Princeton Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-9  USA, Princeton, New Jersey Princeton Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 6.70  Daniel Rose-Levine 7.96  Daniel Karnaukh 7.98
 5x5x5 Cube  Brandon Nunez 50.94  Patrick Ponce 51.62  Stanley Chapel 56.01
 7x7x7 Cube  Brandon Nunez 2:37.00  Patrick Ponce 2:47.36  Stanley Chapel 2:59.86
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 24.47  Jinseo Hong 36.40  Alexei Sinyavin 39.14
 Pyraminx  Daniel Goodman 3.30  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.68  Saransh Grover 3.94
 Square-1  Samuel Fang 9.29  Brandon Lin 9.78  Daniel Karnaukh 10.64
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Daniel Goodman 25:23.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.64   6.46    USA 6.08 8.76 5.64 7.03 6.28
2 AJ Kamal 6.86   8.61    USA 6.86 8.16 9.14 9.74 8.52
3 Dana Yi 7.07   8.70    USA 7.92 9.19 8.99 7.07 14.22
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.81   8.76    USA 8.34 7.99 9.94 7.81 10.97
5 Andrew Xie 8.30   9.05    USA 8.95 9.66 11.23 8.55 8.30
6 Stanley Chapel 8.57   9.09    USA 9.94 9.67 8.80 8.57 8.81
7 Parker Trager 8.11   9.31    USA 8.11 9.64 11.39 9.14 9.15
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.82   9.45    USA 8.84 11.88 9.30 7.82 10.21
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.58   9.50    USA 10.36 10.15 8.79 8.58 9.55
10 Graham Lively 7.52   9.59    USA 10.29 7.52 8.13 10.34 10.53
11 Will Callan 8.11   9.68    USA 9.14 8.11 9.05 10.86 11.22
12 Ishaan Lal 8.34   9.68    USA 10.14 8.34 10.00 9.03 10.00
13 Conlan Trace 7.98   9.72    USA 7.98 8.37 12.25 11.84 8.96
14 Daniel Greigg 8.14   9.77    USA 10.29 9.11 11.20 8.14 9.90
15 Louis Meunier 8.92   9.82    USA 10.69 9.76 9.00 13.40 8.92
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.20   9.89    USA 8.20 8.60 10.55 10.51 10.56
17 Eeshan Khurana 8.39   10.00    USA 10.17 9.67 12.82 10.15 8.39
18 Jason Bilgrei 9.43   10.00    USA 9.61 9.69 9.43 10.69 11.09
19 Christopher Chi 8.13   10.06    USA 9.81 11.29 12.38 9.07 8.13
20 Jinseo Hong 9.98   10.32    Korea 11.96 9.98 10.44 10.44 10.07
21 Kevin Coulter 9.73   10.56    USA 12.93 9.84 10.18 11.66 9.73
22 Alexei Sinyavin 8.08   10.58    USA 8.08 15.03 9.15 9.11 13.48
23 Daniel Goodman 8.56   10.60    USA 13.89 10.65 9.96 11.20 8.56
24 Nihaar Shah 8.81   10.60    USA 12.76 8.81 10.81 12.12 8.86
25 Brandon Nunez 9.47   10.69    USA 9.73 12.08 12.39 9.47 10.25
26 Cory Yurkovic 8.91   10.76    USA 11.08 11.51 8.91 11.25 9.96
27 Samuel Knoll 9.92   10.77    USA 11.47 10.08 13.85 9.92 10.75
28 Lauren Phung 9.92   11.43    USA 11.85 11.09 9.92 13.37 11.36
29 Dillon Luke 9.58   11.44    USA 9.58 11.31 12.09 10.93 13.89
30 Thomas Rosky 10.82   11.51    USA 10.93 12.55 11.04 12.63 10.82
31 Samuel Fang 8.12   11.70    USA 12.28 8.12 13.41 13.11 9.71
32 Brandon Lin 11.49   11.78    USA 11.73 11.49 11.80 14.10 11.80
33 Vinny Vecchio 10.84   11.80    USA 11.36 14.41 10.84 11.17 12.87
34 Logan Forsythe 11.12   12.02    USA 13.34 11.14 11.12 11.58 14.43
35 Abner Brijesh 10.22   12.12    USA 10.22 12.67 23.10 13.01 10.69
36 Aden Malone 9.68   12.20    USA 9.68 14.48 12.53 12.34 11.74
37 Jonah Sussman 10.83   12.25    USA 10.83 14.16 11.96 12.74 12.05
38 Sam Schultz 11.54   12.65    USA 12.45 11.54 15.08 12.71 12.78
39 Kun Wang (王堃) 11.67   12.83    China 14.70 11.79 13.82 12.87 11.67
40 Roy Lee 11.50   12.95    USA 12.16 11.50 14.59 20.70 12.09
41 Jackey Zheng 12.84   13.17    USA 13.35 13.15 13.02 12.84 DNF
42 Christian Girardy 11.04   13.34    USA 13.31 16.76 11.43 11.04 15.28
43 Jonathan Culbertson 10.68   13.37    USA 13.35 15.12 11.65 19.59 10.68
44 Carson Widjaja 12.43   13.44    USA 12.79 14.67 12.98 12.43 14.56
45 Nestor Sokhan 12.25   13.78    USA 15.14 12.81 13.55 14.99 12.25
46 Alex Niedland 12.26   13.78    USA 13.97 14.19 17.26 12.26 13.17
47 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 12.89   13.82    China 17.05 13.18 13.44 12.89 14.85
48 John Li 11.49   13.97    USA 16.56 14.11 13.26 11.49 14.55
49 Alan Chang 12.77   13.97    USA 16.58 13.25 12.77 13.44 15.21
50 Santino Maiorino 12.44   14.10    USA 15.62 14.12 24.72 12.55 12.44
51 Renato Maritato 10.74   14.30    USA 13.58 11.62 10.74 18.05 17.69
52 Dylan Chan 11.90   14.46    USA 11.90 16.23 13.95 14.98 14.46
53 Shaun Mack 11.94   14.64    USA 15.33 11.94 19.03 13.97 14.63
54 Johann Frias 14.06   14.75    Philippines 15.58 14.20 14.06 22.76 14.48
55 Owen Brooks 13.10   15.02    USA 19.87 13.10 13.23 17.83 14.00
56 Saransh Grover 11.71   15.22    India 14.22 11.71 16.36 15.08 18.45
57 Sam Bernstein 14.02   15.37    USA 14.13 15.28 16.71 18.93 14.02
58 Zack Sussman 14.31   15.44    USA 14.31 17.05 14.46 16.64 15.23
59 Austin Henry 14.74   15.47    USA 16.27 14.74 15.40 19.27 14.75
60 Tyler Kochy 13.01   15.79    USA 16.82 13.01 16.20 14.35 22.08
61 Robert Curtis-Hardy 13.95   15.95    USA 13.95 17.66 18.00 15.04 15.16
62 Luke Galioto 14.22   16.32    USA 19.74 16.66 17.83 14.22 14.46
63 Adam Lucas 14.99   16.38    USA 14.99 16.98 15.04 17.11 23.81
64 Patrick Chen 16.28   17.81    USA 18.52 18.00 16.90 21.93 16.28
65 Kelly Anderson 16.18   18.83    USA 20.90 16.18 16.23 19.72 20.55
66 Arya Keyvan 14.28   19.04    USA 36.96 16.40 21.05 14.28 19.66
67 Aditya Baireddy 19.49   20.10    USA 24.20 19.80 20.62 19.89 19.49
68 Matt McWeeney 19.71   20.64    USA 24.48 20.94 20.73 19.71 20.24
69 Declan Kelly 17.87   20.82    USA 17.87 20.59 22.94 21.70 20.16
70 Ryan Michael Breen 19.11   21.83    USA 19.11 22.25 23.39 DNF 19.85
71 James Auriemma 18.78   22.70    USA 26.26 18.78 25.19 19.13 23.79
72 Gavin Gruppuso 17.56   22.76    USA 22.34 22.59 26.11 23.34 17.56
73 Noah G. Terry 20.35   23.71    USA 20.35 24.04 26.20 20.89 29.35
74 Jonas G. Hernandez 21.03   24.40    USA 22.52 26.58 27.19 24.10 21.03
75 Brandon Ervin 21.37   24.72    USA 26.76 27.07 22.15 21.37 25.24
76 Young He (何嘉炀) 21.57   25.69    China 21.57 DNF 26.88 23.23 26.97
77 Daniel Goldstein 23.89   26.02    USA 26.00 28.05 24.83 23.89 27.23
78 Alkiviadis Sidossis 24.67   27.80    USA 24.67 38.55 30.62 26.55 26.23
79 Arav Maheria 22.93   28.88    USA 22.93 35.23 31.81 28.55 26.28
80 Casey Sidor 25.95   29.95    USA 29.70 25.95 32.85 29.10 31.06
81 Brandon Joel 22.29   30.95    USA 22.29 41.17 27.68 48.52 23.99
82 David Rosky 19.93   31.78    USA 26.85 37.03 31.47 19.93 37.15
83 Paul Galioto 26.96   32.40    USA 34.54 29.29 26.96 37.68 33.37
84 Jesse Lior 26.25   37.11    USA 44.30 39.42 26.25 40.68 31.22
85 Aidan Vargas 32.68   37.92    USA 35.35 40.23 32.68 38.19 40.25
86 Diego Zamalloa-Chion 35.90   45.17    USA 35.90 37.09 56.58 49.22 49.21
87 Darshan Chidambaram 40.23   46.03    USA 54.09 41.88 40.23 59.01 42.11
88 Adam Kurasinski 34.09   47.86    USA 41.86 53.38 48.33 1:10.13 34.09
89 William Y. Li 53.88   1:01.67    USA 53.88 1:04.22 58.44 1:06.34 1:02.34
90 Richard Ma 1:05.74   2:39.02    USA 1:05.74 DNF 3:59.88 2:10.49 1:46.70
91 Quinn Butterfield 13.18   DNF    USA 18.44 DNF DNF 21.46 13.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.16   7.20    USA 6.61 8.09 6.16 6.89 9.41
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.56   7.39    USA 7.46 6.56 7.29 8.02 7.41
3 Dana Yi 7.71   7.86    USA 8.45 7.79 7.92 7.71 7.87
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.04   8.29    USA 8.65 7.93 8.30 9.52 7.04
5 Daniel Karnaukh 7.44   8.45    USA 7.44 8.67 8.42 8.35 8.59
6 Eeshan Khurana 7.37   8.66    USA 10.28 9.85 8.04 8.08 7.37
7 Cory Yurkovic 7.85   9.04    USA 9.42 8.51 10.10 7.85 9.19
8 Will Callan 8.46   9.05    USA 8.46 10.09 8.88 9.76 8.51
9 Louis Meunier 8.71   9.18    USA 8.71 10.08 8.90 9.09 9.55
10 Stanley Chapel 8.81   9.22    USA 10.16 8.81 9.07 8.91 9.67
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.86   9.26    USA 10.92 9.63 7.86 7.95 10.21
12 AJ Kamal 8.40   9.30    USA 12.43 10.00 8.40 8.68 9.22
13 Parker Trager 9.03   9.45    USA 9.53 9.22 10.38 9.03 9.61
14 Ishaan Lal 8.45   9.48    USA 8.45 9.78 8.94 9.71 9.80
15 Samuel Knoll 8.23   9.51    USA 8.23 11.57 8.69 8.26 13.05
16 Jinseo Hong 8.72   9.75    Korea 8.94 11.27 10.47 8.72 9.84
17 Daniel Goodman 9.23   9.91    USA 9.56 11.12 9.78 9.23 10.38
18 Andrew Xie 8.22   9.99    USA 10.77 10.68 9.42 9.88 8.22
19 Brandon Nunez 7.31   10.35    USA DNF 9.35 12.55 7.31 9.16
20 Jason Bilgrei 9.40   10.39    USA 10.96 10.52 9.40 9.70 12.18
21 Lauren Phung 9.88   10.39    USA 9.88 11.31 10.23 10.19 10.74
22 Nihaar Shah 10.14   10.53    USA 10.14 11.06 10.32 10.20 11.22
23 Alexei Sinyavin 7.98   10.55    USA 7.98 11.78 8.72 11.14 13.60
24 Christopher Chi 7.82   10.59    USA 7.82 11.68 11.74 9.29 10.79
25 Brandon Lin 8.66   10.61    USA 8.66 10.47 10.49 10.87 15.78
26 Graham Lively 9.34   10.62    USA 10.95 9.81 9.34 12.42 11.10
27 Samuel Fang 8.94   10.68    USA 8.94 11.86 13.41 10.09 10.09
28 Conlan Trace 8.79   11.02    USA DNF 9.57 8.79 13.19 10.29
29 Vinny Vecchio 9.10   11.12    USA 9.10 11.84 9.78 11.75 13.85
30 Aden Malone 9.33   11.16    USA 9.33 12.19 10.11 14.53 11.17
31 Daniel Greigg 9.29   11.34    USA 9.84 11.11 9.29 13.07 13.20
32 Dillon Luke 8.77   11.44    USA 8.77 12.16 9.85 14.62 12.31
33 Thomas Rosky 8.88   11.52    USA 8.88 12.80 11.64 11.20 11.72
34 Logan Forsythe 9.73   12.19    USA 9.73 12.47 13.66 10.79 13.30
35 Abner Brijesh 10.77   13.68    USA 14.64 13.28 17.12 10.77 13.11
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.61   6.70    USA 7.34 6.54 6.23 5.61 7.51
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.17   7.96    USA 8.00 9.78 7.91 7.96 7.17
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.06   7.98    USA 8.82 12.26 7.06 7.71 7.41
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.00   8.31    USA 7.97 8.00 12.01 8.95 7.00
5 Louis Meunier 7.30   8.69    USA 7.30 10.24 7.44 8.40 10.83
6 AJ Kamal 8.33   8.82    USA 9.09 8.33 8.63 8.80 9.03
7 Stanley Chapel 8.39   8.99    USA 8.39 8.55 9.36 11.17 9.06
8 Will Callan 8.12   9.02    USA 10.13 9.61 8.12 8.34 9.10
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.61   9.11    USA 7.61 8.43 10.37 11.26 8.52
10 Parker Trager 8.96   9.80    USA 8.96 9.64 9.52 10.23 12.21
11 Cory Yurkovic 9.29   10.40    USA 11.69 9.91 9.60 15.77 9.29
12 Eeshan Khurana 8.33   10.77    USA 8.33 10.10 11.76 11.12 11.10
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 47.05   50.94    USA 51.76 51.54 47.05 49.52 53.21
2 Patrick Ponce 45.80   51.62    USA 56.30 53.79 54.00 47.07 45.80
3 Stanley Chapel 54.81   56.01    USA 55.20 56.31 54.81 56.51 59.54
4 Ishaan Lal 1:01.26   1:06.45    USA 1:10.94 1:01.26 1:01.95 1:12.97 1:06.45
5 Will Callan 1:05.24   1:08.41    USA 1:18.92 1:07.60 1:06.28 1:11.35 1:05.24
6 Cory Yurkovic 1:00.17   1:08.46    USA 1:07.78 1:00.17 1:09.01 1:11.46 1:08.58
7 Dana Yi 1:03.18   1:08.98    USA 1:03.18 1:06.69 1:11.97 1:12.81 1:08.29
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:04.97   1:09.61    USA 1:10.98 1:08.05 1:09.80 1:17.85 1:04.97
9 Andrew Xie 1:03.36   1:10.07    USA 1:10.05 1:14.71 1:05.46 1:19.99 1:03.36
10 Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.78   1:10.31    USA 1:10.33 1:19.02 1:07.05 1:13.55 1:02.78
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:04.93   1:10.45    USA 1:04.93 1:14.84 1:10.11 1:09.64 1:11.59
12 Alexei Sinyavin 1:10.43   1:13.09    USA 1:31.76 1:10.43 1:11.13 1:13.42 1:14.71
13 Vinny Vecchio 1:08.11   1:14.42    USA 1:14.27 1:13.62 1:15.36 1:08.11 1:18.59
14 Samuel Knoll 1:07.77   1:16.28    USA 1:23.08 1:18.62 1:07.77 1:18.95 1:11.27
15 Jinseo Hong 1:14.19   1:17.77    Korea 1:19.73 1:16.04 1:17.55 1:22.68 1:14.19
16 Daniel Goodman 1:13.71   1:18.10    USA 1:21.03 1:14.48 1:26.59 1:18.80 1:13.71
17 AJ Kamal 1:08.47   1:18.80    USA 1:23.27 1:08.47 1:22.08 1:16.28 1:18.04
18 Sam Schultz 1:15.03   1:19.71    USA 1:27.66 1:19.52 1:21.51 1:15.03 1:18.09
19 Daniel Greigg 1:16.50   1:20.01    USA 1:24.28 1:28.30 1:16.50 1:17.62 1:18.14
20 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:07.80   1:20.53    USA 1:19.97 1:26.43 1:26.41 1:15.22 1:07.80
21 Conlan Trace 1:12.01   1:20.69    USA 1:30.14 1:14.83 1:27.56 1:19.69 1:12.01
22 Thomas Rosky 1:19.03   1:21.55    USA 1:19.64 1:21.37 1:19.03 1:23.65 1:39.93
23 Louis Meunier 1:15.91   1:21.87    USA 1:28.45 1:20.77 1:25.01 1:15.91 1:19.83
24 Graham Lively 1:13.25   1:26.60    USA 1:45.07 1:30.90 1:30.64 1:18.26 1:13.25
25 Brandon Lin 1:24.53   1:26.96    USA 1:27.11 1:24.53 1:27.65 1:26.13 1:29.75
26 Parker Trager 1:22.83   1:28.76    USA 1:37.85 1:28.48 1:27.32 1:30.49 1:22.83
27 Christopher Chi 1:22.17   1:33.46    USA 1:36.95 1:33.32 1:22.17 DNF 1:30.10
28 Aden Malone 1:30.47   1:33.76    USA 1:38.91 1:30.47 1:36.94 1:33.02 1:31.31
29 Kun Wang (王堃) 1:21.03   1:34.63    China 1:35.68 1:47.36 1:21.03 1:34.15 1:34.07
30 Abner Brijesh 1:27.20   1:34.82    USA 1:27.20 1:36.32 1:42.69 1:37.84 1:30.31
31 Samuel Fang 1:25.24   1:34.94    USA 1:36.45 1:33.55 1:34.81 1:37.22 1:25.24
32 Dillon Luke 1:18.64   1:36.35    USA 1:47.62 1:59.05 1:30.56 1:30.88 1:18.64
33 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:34.85   1:38.70    China 1:34.85 1:39.59 1:37.52 1:38.99 1:45.14
34 Jason Bilgrei 1:34.67   1:39.77    USA 1:59.54 1:34.67 1:37.90 1:38.89 1:42.52
35 Logan Forsythe 1:30.57   1:42.18    USA 1:46.26 1:30.57 1:38.02 1:42.27 1:50.50
36 Jonathan Culbertson 1:32.34   1:42.80    USA 1:48.12 1:57.93 1:40.78 1:39.50 1:32.34
37 Santino Maiorino 1:37.37   1:48.96    USA 1:53.62 1:54.55 2:15.28 1:38.70 1:37.37
38 Johann Frias 1:47.58   1:56.33    Philippines 1:50.86 1:57.32 2:01.63 1:47.58 2:00.81
39 Lauren Phung 1:46.62   1:56.64    USA 2:26.55 1:46.62 1:53.16 2:03.03 1:53.73
40 Quinn Butterfield 2:03.41      USA 2:03.41 2:10.94
41 Patrick Chen 2:04.01      USA 2:04.01 2:13.33
42 Robert Curtis-Hardy 2:04.72      USA 2:04.72 2:10.44
43 Jackey Zheng 2:05.86      USA 2:05.86 2:11.76
44 Austin Henry 2:13.57      USA 2:44.90 2:13.57
45 Dylan Chan 2:16.32      USA 2:31.68 2:16.32
46 Tyler Kochy 2:19.44      USA 2:19.44 2:33.75
47 Alan Chang 2:23.51      USA 3:01.00 2:23.51
48 Matt McWeeney 2:49.57      USA 2:49.57 3:07.99
49 Owen Brooks 3:03.32      USA 3:03.32 3:09.85
50 Adam Lucas 3:07.94      USA 3:07.94 3:23.97
51 Alex Niedland 3:20.65      USA 3:20.65 3:47.91
52 Ryan Michael Breen 3:53.24      USA 3:53.24 DNF
53 Casey Sidor DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Carson Widjaja DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 2:25.87   2:37.00    USA 2:25.87 2:35.72 2:49.42
2 Patrick Ponce 2:36.69   2:47.36    USA 3:04.00 2:36.69 2:41.40
3 Stanley Chapel 2:55.36   2:59.86    USA 2:55.44 3:08.78 2:55.36
4 Dana Yi 2:45.25   3:00.89    USA 3:12.40 3:05.01 2:45.25
5 Ishaan Lal 2:50.43   3:04.86    USA 2:50.43 3:04.86 3:19.29
6 Vinny Vecchio 3:05.39   3:14.89    USA 3:29.87 3:05.39 3:09.41
7 Sam Schultz 3:04.96   3:17.01    USA 3:20.40 3:25.67 3:04.96
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:09.19   3:18.00    USA 3:09.19 3:10.52 3:34.29
9 Cory Yurkovic 3:04.10   3:25.96    USA 3:32.60 3:04.10 3:41.17
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:33.60   3:36.22    USA 3:33.60 3:36.93 3:38.12
11 Will Callan 3:39.79   3:46.72    USA 3:47.17 3:39.79 3:53.19
12 Conlan Trace 3:40.90   3:48.40    USA 3:54.53 3:40.90 3:49.78
13 Samuel Knoll 3:35.23   3:51.27    USA 4:11.35 3:35.23 3:47.23
14 Daniel Greigg 3:38.40   3:53.80    USA 4:09.17 3:53.84 3:38.40
15 Daniel Goodman 3:49.60   4:05.13    USA 4:10.46 3:49.60 4:15.34
16 Dillon Luke 4:11.70   4:19.58    USA 4:28.96 4:11.70 4:18.08
17 Brandon Lin 4:15.31   4:21.63    USA 4:25.01 4:15.31 4:24.58
18 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 4:12.37   4:24.27    China 4:19.55 4:40.90 4:12.37
19 Graham Lively 4:12.75   4:31.10    USA 4:54.26 4:12.75 4:26.28
20 Jinseo Hong 4:33.56   4:38.28    Korea 4:33.56 4:37.24 4:44.03
21 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4:36.66   4:42.08    USA 4:36.66 4:47.39 4:42.20
22 AJ Kamal 4:27.62   4:42.89    USA 4:27.62 4:45.37 4:55.67
23 Jonathan Culbertson 5:10.46   5:15.86    USA 5:10.46 5:20.56 5:16.56
24 Daniel Karnaukh 3:29.26   DNF    USA 4:22.93 3:29.26 DNF
25 Jason Bilgrei 5:30.76      USA 5:30.76
26 Thomas Rosky 5:57.91      USA 5:57.91
27 Santino Maiorino 6:47.66      USA 6:47.66
28 Adam Lucas DNF      USA DNF
28 Parker Trager DNF      USA DNF
28 Christopher Chi DNF      USA DNF
28 Alan Chang DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 21.98   24.47    USA 21.98 28.59 25.20 25.66 22.56
2 Jinseo Hong 31.49   36.40    Korea 33.28 35.95 39.97 43.49 31.49
3 Alexei Sinyavin 36.40   39.14    USA DNF 36.40 37.81 41.89 37.72
4 Stanley Chapel 39.19   44.76    USA 47.28 41.85 52.50 39.19 45.14
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 39.51   45.05    USA 39.51 42.58 46.43 46.14 51.55
6 Roy Lee 41.56   46.19    USA 44.19 54.47 41.66 41.56 52.72
7 Kevin Coulter 39.70   47.33    USA 45.01 39.70 57.61 52.03 44.96
8 Parker Trager 47.50   52.16    USA 47.50 57.73 1:01.77 50.80 47.94
9 Lauren Phung 44.09   52.78    USA 1:02.22 50.53 51.55 44.09 56.27
10 Will Callan 52.00   58.91    USA 1:13.66 54.82 56.86 52.00 1:05.04
11 Daniel Goodman 47.69   1:02.11    USA 59.46 47.69 1:22.56 1:05.61 1:01.26
12 Christopher Chi 1:00.48   1:03.94    USA 1:03.15 1:06.55 1:02.11 1:00.48 DNF
13 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 53.01   1:10.24    China 1:20.08 1:10.47 53.01 1:01.59 1:18.65
14 Daniel Karnaukh 1:20.84   1:27.36    USA 1:24.97 1:29.46 1:56.61 1:20.84 1:27.65
15 Conlan Trace 1:19.51   1:33.01    USA 1:19.51 1:44.29 1:32.31 1:22.44 1:46.95
16 Ishaan Lal 1:21.95   1:33.89    USA 1:42.77 1:21.95 1:23.36 1:35.55 1:57.41
17 Daniel Greigg 1:36.16   1:47.71    USA 1:48.15 1:58.92 1:42.60 1:36.16 1:52.38
18 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:34.42   1:55.21    USA 1:41.22 2:23.67 2:01.91 1:34.42 2:02.51
19 Samuel Fang 2:06.72      USA 2:19.99 2:06.72
20 Dylan Chan 2:08.63      USA 2:16.16 2:08.63
21 AJ Kamal 2:35.57      USA 2:35.57 DNF
22 Nestor Sokhan 2:56.42      USA 3:22.39 2:56.42
23 Jonathan Culbertson 3:01.00      USA 3:26.36 3:01.00
24 Samuel Knoll 3:20.03      USA 3:23.63 3:20.03
25 Luke Galioto 3:49.20      USA DNF 3:49.20
26 Santino Maiorino 3:53.76      USA 3:53.76 4:00.18
27 Thomas Rosky DNF      USA DNF DNS
27 Tyler Kochy DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Noah G. Terry DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Adam Kurasinski DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.62   3.14    USA 3.16 2.73 2.62 3.81 3.53
2 Daniel Goodman 2.15   3.42    USA 3.27 2.15 4.63 5.80 2.35
3 Jinseo Hong 3.17   3.59    Korea 4.65 3.30 3.17 3.27 4.20
4 Parker Trager 2.83   3.78    USA 3.73 3.58 2.83 4.02 7.47
5 Samuel Fang 3.42   4.16    USA 4.01 4.81 3.67 3.42 5.52
6 Stanley Chapel 2.77   4.23    USA DNF 5.15 3.85 2.77 3.70
7 Dylan Chan 3.84   4.35    USA 4.31 3.84 3.99 6.18 4.75
8 Saransh Grover 4.01   4.36    India 4.34 4.01 4.65 4.10 4.67
9 AJ Kamal 3.58   4.56    USA 6.66 4.41 4.68 3.58 4.59
10 Ishaan Lal 3.74   4.57    USA 4.28 3.74 4.37 5.08 5.07
11 Cory Yurkovic 4.58   4.99    USA 4.58 4.65 4.86 5.45 6.28
12 Abner Brijesh 3.71   5.07    USA 4.83 5.00 5.71 3.71 5.38
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.75   5.08    USA 8.84 3.75 4.21 4.19 6.83
14 Louis Meunier 3.98   5.21    USA 5.06 5.62 3.98 6.40 4.96
15 Tyler Kochy 4.91   5.46    USA 6.33 5.96 5.26 4.91 5.16
16 Lauren Phung 4.93   5.59    USA 6.50 4.93 5.54 5.59 5.63
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.45   6.02    USA 5.72 5.56 4.45 6.79 7.25
18 Aden Malone 4.91   6.07    USA 6.49 8.76 4.91 5.08 6.65
19 Will Callan 5.02   6.47    USA 6.15 7.07 5.02 6.18 8.09
20 Conlan Trace 5.03   6.57    USA 7.24 6.46 6.00 7.47 5.03
21 Kun Wang (王堃) 5.32   6.69    China 7.09 6.03 8.67 5.32 6.95
22 Daniel Greigg 6.77   7.56    USA 8.23 7.25 6.77 7.19 9.00
23 Jackey Zheng 6.07   7.57    USA 6.97 9.15 9.55 6.07 6.60
24 Carson Widjaja 5.97   8.30    USA 5.97 12.16 7.27 11.26 6.38
25 Santino Maiorino 5.23   8.32    USA 8.15 8.40 8.41 5.23 8.55
26 Austin Henry 5.87   8.54    USA 9.27 7.85 8.53 5.87 9.24
27 Sam Schultz 7.40   8.58    USA 12.08 7.58 9.44 7.40 8.72
28 Alexei Sinyavin 5.97   8.63    USA 9.00 7.76 DNF 9.12 5.97
29 Thomas Rosky 6.41   8.71    USA 10.85 10.32 8.27 7.53 6.41
30 Ryan Michael Breen 6.68   8.78    USA 8.83 9.44 8.06 6.68 9.75
31 Alex Niedland 5.99   8.79    USA 10.09 5.99 7.85 8.42 DNF
32 Christian Girardy 6.52   9.05    USA 6.52 9.59 10.63 6.94 10.66
33 Owen Brooks 7.37   9.17    USA 9.75 8.88 11.07 8.88 7.37
34 Brandon Ervin 6.70   9.41    USA 11.77 8.87 6.70 10.60 8.76
35 Quinn Butterfield 6.70   9.51    USA 9.59 10.21 15.36 6.70 8.73
36 Logan Forsythe 8.73   9.53    USA 10.81 8.73 9.30 9.30 9.99
37 Samuel Knoll 6.84   9.89    USA 11.54 10.99 6.84 7.15 13.98
38 Luke Galioto 7.44   9.96    USA 10.78 7.44 10.84 8.25 14.52
39 Jonathan Culbertson 7.50   10.28    USA 11.68 10.86 8.38 7.50 11.60
40 Paul Galioto 10.06   10.79    USA 13.95 10.36 11.87 10.13 10.06
41 Matt McWeeney 8.29   10.98    USA 12.42 11.02 10.90 11.03 8.29
42 Nihaar Shah 7.86   11.13    USA 12.74 14.13 10.47 7.86 10.19
43 Patrick Chen 8.43   11.21    USA 11.49 15.35 10.32 11.82 8.43
44 Johann Frias 7.55   11.28    Philippines 9.62 15.27 18.27 8.95 7.55
45 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 9.37   11.29    China 9.68 10.40 13.80 23.73 9.37
46 Shaun Mack 9.09   11.35    USA 10.63 15.10 9.09 12.03 11.39
47 Graham Lively 9.42   11.74    USA 13.78 10.89 14.36 10.54 9.42
48 Gavin Gruppuso 7.52   11.99    USA 10.02 12.53 14.73 13.43 7.52
49 Dillon Luke 7.09   12.41    USA 7.09 21.54 15.81 12.05 9.38
50 Aidan Vargas 10.66   12.52    USA 12.90 10.66 11.04 14.04 13.62
51 Jonah Sussman 6.67   12.70    USA 10.94 15.64 DNF 11.53 6.67
52 Brandon Joel 11.12   13.56    USA 13.27 16.82 11.12 14.55 12.86
53 Robert Curtis-Hardy 8.45   13.59    USA 11.66 17.71 21.29 11.40 8.45
54 Noah G. Terry 9.13   13.98    USA 11.47 16.90 9.13 13.57 17.27
55 Casey Sidor 9.46   14.63    USA 12.32 15.13 9.46 16.45 22.21
56 Adam Lucas 11.63   15.02    USA 11.63 17.14 13.21 DNF 14.72
57 James Auriemma 11.87   15.22    USA 16.42 15.90 17.55 13.33 11.87
58 Aditya Baireddy 10.74   15.55    USA 12.67 14.91 22.47 10.74 19.06
59 Daniel Goldstein 6.69   16.58    USA 15.36 16.87 DNF 6.69 17.50
60 Adam Kurasinski 9.92   16.93    USA 20.63 14.02 9.92 39.19 16.13
61 Haneul Jung 14.03   18.26    Korea 25.22 15.35 14.03 23.22 16.20
62 Alkiviadis Sidossis 13.34   18.36    USA 16.65 13.34 17.93 45.72 20.50
63 Sam Bernstein 13.57   24.11    USA 21.83 25.50 25.00 34.93 13.57
64 Richard Ma 20.74   25.68    USA 33.40 21.38 22.27 20.74 35.02
65 Alan Chang 19.02   26.04    USA 28.77 19.02 21.73 34.67 27.62
66 David Rosky 24.25   28.54    USA 28.20 29.91 27.52 24.25 34.25
67 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.66   DNF    China 10.19 DNF 6.66 DNF 10.86
68 Zack Sussman 12.17   DNF    USA DNF 12.17 DNF 24.68 14.01
69 Jesse Lior 35.97      USA 35.97 38.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 2.56   3.30    USA 2.87 4.92 3.71 2.56 3.32
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.42   3.68    USA 5.22 3.61 3.70 3.42 3.73
3 Saransh Grover 3.53   3.94    India 3.68 4.93 3.53 3.65 4.50
4 Dylan Chan 3.54   4.04    USA 4.04 4.84 3.65 3.54 4.44
5 Jinseo Hong 3.14   4.28    Korea 4.45 5.40 4.91 3.14 3.49
6 AJ Kamal 3.80   4.38    USA 3.80 3.83 4.14 5.18 5.82
7 Stanley Chapel 3.69   4.58    USA 6.42 4.29 4.74 4.71 3.69
8 Cory Yurkovic 3.57   5.13    USA 5.05 5.12 3.57 5.23 5.88
9 Abner Brijesh 3.98   5.13    USA 5.29 5.72 3.98 5.42 4.68
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.26   5.19    USA 5.34 7.48 5.17 5.05 3.26
11 Parker Trager 3.20   5.28    USA 4.67 8.57 4.30 6.86 3.20
12 Louis Meunier 4.73   5.42    USA 4.73 4.73 6.12 6.99 5.41
13 Ishaan Lal 4.37   5.48    USA 4.37 6.11 5.20 8.41 5.13
14 Lauren Phung 4.59   5.87    USA 5.08 7.43 6.33 4.59 6.21
15 Samuel Fang 3.93   6.00    USA 6.59 5.53 3.93 5.87 12.50
16 Tyler Kochy 6.33   7.10    USA 6.33 7.39 7.23 6.68 7.41
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Fang 6.59   9.29    USA 6.59 11.11 8.48 11.56 8.27
2 Brandon Lin 8.74   9.78    USA 9.81 16.36 9.76 9.78 8.74
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.04   10.64    USA 9.08 11.98 12.58 10.85 7.04
4 Christopher Chi 8.84   10.97    USA 11.39 8.84 11.09 10.42 14.28
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.32   11.19    USA 13.35 16.72 10.84 9.37 9.32
6 Patrick Ponce 8.23   11.31    USA 14.05 12.82 8.23 11.49 9.61
7 Ishaan Lal 8.27   11.86    USA 14.64 10.27 13.89 8.27 11.41
8 Alexei Sinyavin 8.25   12.03    USA 12.41 15.95 11.74 8.25 11.95
9 Jackey Zheng 9.70   12.05    USA 9.70 12.54 12.43 11.18 13.77
10 Stanley Chapel 10.55   13.60    USA 11.95 12.88 DNF 15.97 10.55
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 11.67   14.71    USA 15.65 15.44 14.71 11.67 13.99
12 Will Callan 12.73   15.21    USA 29.42 17.36 14.13 14.13 12.73
13 Roy Lee 13.04   15.30    USA 15.75 17.06 14.80 13.04 15.34
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 12.77   15.59    USA 20.37 18.62 13.91 12.77 14.24
15 Daniel Goodman 14.41   15.82    USA 16.61 14.41 17.14 16.18 14.66
16 AJ Kamal 12.99   18.24    USA 15.87 20.21 46.40 12.99 18.63
17 Conlan Trace 12.41   18.48    USA 12.41 19.83 18.56 17.24 19.63
18 Jinseo Hong 20.45   22.18    Korea 21.99 23.20 21.34 20.45 26.17
19 Daniel Greigg 22.62   22.85    USA 22.74 22.77 26.95 23.04 22.62
20 Parker Trager 20.39   23.71    USA 40.17 22.76 24.93 20.39 23.44
21 Louis Meunier 21.89   24.68    USA 27.56 23.39 33.49 21.89 23.09
22 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 21.52   24.95    China 22.93 22.22 40.08 21.52 29.71
23 Luke Galioto 21.52   28.08    USA 28.60 21.52 34.05 24.78 30.86
24 Alex Niedland 15.44   28.39    USA 29.57 23.90 31.70 15.44 33.10
25 Jonathan Culbertson 26.00   29.97    USA 33.67 28.34 27.89 26.00 1:07.12
26 Samuel Knoll 24.42   30.31    USA 31.79 32.89 33.01 26.25 24.42
27 Santino Maiorino 19.52   30.47    USA 26.27 33.40 39.28 19.52 31.74
28 Kevin Coulter 24.98   31.35    USA 25.69 36.84 42.80 31.51 24.98
29 Lauren Phung 27.75   32.51    USA 27.75 32.14 1:02.86 35.78 29.60
30 Abner Brijesh 22.95   33.55    USA 39.63 40.35 31.29 22.95 29.72
31 Young He (何嘉炀) 28.45   33.62    China 31.69 41.51 36.38 32.79 28.45
32 Aden Malone 30.36   33.99    USA 31.01 44.81 30.36 39.01 31.95
33 Kun Wang (王堃) 25.90   34.33    China 36.96 25.90 36.54 29.49 40.35
34 Jonah Sussman 31.21   35.47    USA 52.59 31.21 35.42 35.42 35.57
35 Christian Girardy 21.77   35.53    USA 21.77 29.38 37.55 1:11.31 39.67
36 Thomas Rosky 19.10   37.66    USA 39.34 47.08 19.10 31.69 41.94
37 Johann Frias 25.57   38.37    Philippines 25.57 43.02 37.02 35.06 52.13
38 Graham Lively 25.79   38.78    USA 27.86 25.79 1:08.06 54.57 33.92
39 Carson Widjaja 32.74   41.90    USA 44.27 32.74 41.03 42.37 42.30
40 Gavin Gruppuso 32.27   43.60    USA 32.27 34.70 54.13 47.61 48.48
41 Logan Forsythe 30.51   49.18    USA 37.94 36.22 DNF 30.51 1:13.39
42 Tyler Kochy 31.60   49.54    USA 31.60 1:07.91 43.66 57.33 47.63
43 Declan Kelly 37.90   51.72    USA 37.90 43.15 1:07.20 53.33 58.69
44 Cory Yurkovic 12.50   DNF    USA 12.50 14.97 DNF DNF DNF
45 Nestor Sokhan 19.16   DNF    USA 26.19 DNF DNF 19.16 48.74
46 Shaun Mack 46.47      USA 46.47 1:04.43
47 James Auriemma 48.84      USA 48.84 1:04.97
48 Dylan Chan 49.39      USA 49.39 55.48
49 Owen Brooks 53.29      USA 1:29.20 53.29
50 Daniel Goldstein 55.40      USA 1:07.45 55.40
51 Matt McWeeney 1:00.06      USA 1:00.06 1:21.27
52 Ryan Michael Breen 1:07.36      USA 1:07.36 1:21.96
53 Adam Kurasinski DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 25:23.00   DNF    USA 25:23.00 DNS DNS
2 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Santino Maiorino DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Ishaan Lal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 AJ Kamal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Conlan Trace DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Samuel Fang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 D B' L' D' F' B' L' U2 F2 R2 U F2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 U2
A #2 B' D2 F' R L U' D' F' U' F B' L2 F' R2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 D2
A #3 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U R' B' L2 R' B2 U' B' D' R2
A #4 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 R U2 L' B2 U2 L2 B' L R2 D L2 F2 L2 U' B U2
A #5 B L2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 F L2 D B' D2 F2 L' R' F' U2 L' D
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 L2 D B2 D U2 R F' U2 B' D' U' R2 U F2 L U2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2 F D2 F' U' B D2 B U R' F2 L' B D2
B #1 L2 F2 L' D' F' U2 R' U F B' L U2 R' U2 L2 D2 L' F2 L U2
B #2 B2 L2 D2 B L D2 R2 U' R D2 L' D2 F2 R U2 R2 F2 R
B #3 D' L2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D' F U' B L B2 F D L' R2 D' F2
B #4 D2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 B R' F' L' D' U2 F' U' B R'
B #5 L2 D B2 L2 R2 D L F' U B' L' F R D2 B2 D F R
B Ex#1 B2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B R2 B' F L' D F U R2 U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 B' D L' F L2 D' B2 L2 B U' F U L2 U D2 F2 D'
C #1 L2 D B2 D' L2 D U2 R2 F2 D B D L' U F R2 D' R B' F U
C #2 B U2 R2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' U' F' D2 L R U2 B R2 D' B' U
C #3 D2 U2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 L U2 F D' F' R' U' L' F' D L R' F'
C #4 D2 U2 R' B2 L D2 F2 R2 F' L' B' U' R2 F2 U' R D' U' L'
C #5 B' L2 B' R2 B L2 F2 L' D' B U2 L2 R D B F D2 B
C Ex#1 B U' D B L F2 R' F2 B2 U' D2 F' L2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F U2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 B R2 B R2 B R2 U' F' L' U2 R U2 R D' B2
D #1 U' B2 U L2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 R B R U' R F2 L2 F2 L' B2
D #2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 F L2 F' L F2 U R B' D F L' D B
D #3 R U' F B' D' L U2 B D' F2 D' B2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2
D #4 F' U2 R2 F U2 B R2 D2 F' U' R U2 R2 U' L' B F' D2 R' D2
D #5 D2 L2 B' R U2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 B'
D Ex#1 D2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 F D2 B' U' R' F L2 B2 L' R2 B' R B' D2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 D2 F L D' F' R U' L' U2 R' B2 R
E #1 U' F U2 R F2 U L D' B L D2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B'
E #2 F D2 F L' B R U B' U' B' U L2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 F' U2 D2
E #3 R2 U2 R D' F2 R D' F' B2 R2 L' B D2 L2 F2 L2 B' R2
E #4 R' L' B' R' U' R2 D' L2 B' U R2 F D2 B R2 B2 U2 L2
E #5 D2 L F2 L2 F2 R B2 F2 L R B U R D2 B' F' U2 L R' B'
E Ex#1 F2 R2 F' U2 F R2 D2 F' L B2 F U R F R' D' U' F' L2
E Ex#2 U' D2 B U B R' L' U R' D2 B' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D F2 B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' U' R D2 R2 B2 F D' F' D2 L' R2
A #2 F R' F L U' R2 U' L' U' B' R B2 U B2 D R2 L2 D B2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 L F R' D2 B' D R F U2 R2 B2
A #4 U2 F2 L2 B D L2 D' B' L D B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F2
A #5 U2 D L B2 R L' B' L2 U' D2 B L2 U D R2 U R2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 B L2 R2 F R2 B U2 R2 F U2 L R2 U L' R' D F' D2 U' F'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R F2 L' D2 L' U F2 U F' U2 R2 F2 U L'
B #1 L B2 U D F' L B D' F B2 U2 F' R2 F2 B' L2 U2 B'
B #2 L D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 B D2 B R U' R D L' B' D' U2
B #3 U B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' L' D2 R' F' L2 B2 F2 U B' U2
B #4 R' U2 F2 U L' D L' U2 F2 U' B D2 F' D2 B U2 B' D2 B D2
B #5 L F2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 F D R' D2 U' B U B2 L2 D2 U'
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 R F2 L D' R2 F2 L2 R' B' R2
B Ex#2 F D R' U' B' L' B U F' U' B R2 L' D2 L U2 D2 R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R F2 R2 D L F2 R B D2 B2 D F2 U' B
A #2 B2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' D U F2 L F2 L U' L F' R' B'
A #3 F2 B2 L' U' L' B' L D' R B' U F2 U2 L U2 R B2 U2 R' F2
A #4 U2 B2 F2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 D' R' D' L' F U' R F U'
A #5 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 L' U' F U' B L2 B D' B D2 L
A Ex#1 L' B L' B D2 B' D' R B' D L' F2 L2 F2 D R2 D' B2 R2 U
A Ex#2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 B' F U R D' U' R B L2 F' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Lw B' Bw2 Rw Fw2 F Lw2 Uw U2 F' L' B D2 R2 L2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw' Bw B Lw B' Bw2 Lw2 Fw Uw2 R Lw' Dw2 U L Bw B2 Lw' D2 L2 Lw2 U' Dw' Uw2 L' B2 Dw Bw' Rw2 Lw B' Bw' R U' Bw' Rw R Dw' Lw Fw2 B' R
A #2 B' Dw' Bw Rw' U' Rw' F' L F' Fw2 Rw' D' Fw2 D U' F' Rw' Bw2 D' R' Rw Uw' Rw U2 L2 B Uw' Lw2 Fw' Lw' U' B' F' L' Rw' D F' B' U Uw' F Lw' U2 Dw L' Fw' L' Fw F Rw Fw' R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 R Fw' Dw' D' Bw
A #3 F Bw Fw2 B2 L2 Bw' Uw2 F' Bw' Dw U' F U Bw L2 Uw2 L' Dw2 Lw U Rw Dw2 Bw B2 U D2 F2 L2 F' Uw' U Lw U F2 D B Fw2 U2 F Bw D2 Rw' R2 Uw U2 D2 Bw Lw' F' L2 D' Rw Uw F2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 R B F
A #4 B2 Bw R2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw F' Uw2 Bw' L Dw' R' U Uw Dw2 R2 D' U2 R' L Fw Rw F R2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 F D2 Lw' Dw2 U' Uw' L2 Bw B' D' L Lw D2 Dw2 Bw Rw L D L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw U' B' Bw' Dw' L D Bw' Uw Rw
A #5 U' R B' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 D' B Bw2 L Rw Dw Fw Rw D' Rw2 U' Fw Uw2 B Dw2 D R Fw2 B' U' Dw2 Fw2 F' B L' Uw R2 Rw F' L Fw B2 Bw L' Bw2 Dw Lw' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw Dw Lw L' U' Fw' Rw' Bw Dw Bw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 Fw2 R' Bw Fw' L' F' Rw R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw Dw' Lw' U2 L' F2 Dw2 Uw' Rw L' R Dw U2 Rw Dw2 B2 Rw' Lw' Dw' R2 F2 Uw' R Dw2 Bw' F' U2 F Bw' L' Fw2 R' Lw' U2 Lw' Rw' F' Uw R D R2 B Dw2 D' B' Lw U'
A Ex#2 Uw2 R Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 D Bw' Lw2 U' Uw2 Fw F L' D Bw' Rw' Lw' L U B2 F U2 D Lw' L' F2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw' D Rw2 Uw U Rw Dw Bw Dw Rw U D B R B' L F Fw Dw Lw' Rw2 Uw2 R' Bw' Fw F2 B' R' D2 Fw'
B #1 Uw2 Lw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 F U F2 Fw2 Bw2 R2 Uw' Fw U2 R' Lw2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 Bw' L F2 Lw' L' Fw D2 Uw' Dw U2 L' U B2 Uw' Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw' Bw U2 L Rw' B2 Dw' Lw F' Fw2 R Bw D' B Rw R2 D' L F2 R2
B #2 Fw R' F2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 B' D2 B U B2 F' Lw L' Fw2 Dw' Rw Dw U B2 Fw' R2 Uw F U F2 Uw2 Dw F' Uw2 D2 Fw' U B2 Uw U' Lw' B Dw' Lw' D2 L' Uw' B2 U' Uw2 Fw' R2 L' Rw Dw' Bw' Uw2 F' Lw2 F' L2 R' Dw' B
B #3 Lw2 U2 B Lw' Dw D' F2 Fw2 Bw' L R2 F2 B Uw Fw Lw' Bw' L' R2 Uw Dw R B2 F R U' L2 B R' D L2 Uw2 Lw' B2 Rw2 F Dw2 Fw2 Uw' R L2 Lw Rw2 D2 F2 R2 L2 B' U B U2 Rw2 Dw' Lw' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 R B2 R
B #4 F R2 Bw' Rw' F B2 Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U2 Lw B2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' L Uw Lw' Dw2 L' Fw' Rw Uw' Dw D' R2 Fw2 Bw' U Lw' Fw' B' Dw Uw2 D' Lw B2 D2 Lw' Fw U2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 R' F R2 Bw Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 L2 Uw2 B' Fw
B #5 Fw' U' L2 B Fw' R' Fw L2 F B Fw R U L2 R Rw Fw F' Lw D Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw2 B Dw' Uw' D' Bw' B' Fw U D' F Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 U' D Lw2 D' U2 Lw Bw R' U' Lw D Uw U2 R' Lw Bw R' F2 D2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2
B Ex#1 R2 Dw Lw' Fw D F' Bw2 Fw L' Fw2 Lw' F R Bw R2 Fw' Lw2 B Dw D' Lw2 L Uw' L2 U D Rw' U F2 D' F2 Lw2 U' Fw Rw2 Uw Dw' F D' Fw Uw' Dw R Dw' Rw Bw2 B Uw' R2 D Fw' Bw F Uw Fw2 Bw R' Fw2 Lw' Bw'
B Ex#2 U L Bw' Fw' Dw R B Dw F2 L2 R Lw Dw2 U' Lw R Rw Fw2 F' Bw' Uw U L' D' Lw' D' Lw2 L2 R' Uw2 Bw Uw R F' L2 Rw U2 B' F' Dw Lw F' Bw' Fw Uw2 Bw' U R' Fw L2 R' Uw' B' Uw' Lw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 Uw B'
C #1 Rw2 Lw F' R' D2 U' F' U Dw' Bw2 L2 F D B D2 Dw B F' Rw2 U Uw2 Fw F' Uw2 B' Dw L' Fw F' Bw Uw2 Lw2 Bw' F2 L2 Dw2 Fw' U2 L2 D' R' Rw2 F' Fw' Lw' Dw Rw Fw2 D' Lw' D L' F Lw2 R B2 Bw F L R2
C #2 U' D Fw2 D' Uw R' L2 B2 F2 Uw' Bw' U L2 Fw' L Bw2 U' L Rw2 B2 R U' Bw2 L' D Uw2 F' Rw B F Lw' Fw Bw' L2 R' Uw' F' Lw L' F2 U2 Rw Fw R' Dw D' U Lw' Bw2 D L' Fw' Rw Bw' Rw' D B2 L B' Fw'
C #3 Lw2 R2 B' L' D' Rw' F2 Uw L2 B2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' L2 Rw' B' F2 Lw' Fw2 Bw B F2 D R' F Lw L Dw Rw' U Fw2 Rw2 Bw Rw D2 Dw Bw2 D B2 Rw' Fw' L' D Dw' Rw2 F' Dw2 F' Lw L U B L' Lw' U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F D'
C #4 U2 L Uw2 R U2 Lw2 U2 D Bw2 D Dw' Lw2 Uw2 D2 U B2 D2 R' Uw B2 Lw' L2 Dw' Rw U2 Dw2 Rw Bw F R Dw' Rw' B L Lw2 R' F U2 B' Dw Fw' Rw2 Bw B U2 L Bw' Dw2 Lw' D L R2 U Dw' B2 Dw R2 Dw F2 L
C #5 Rw2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 L' U Bw' Fw2 F2 D R Lw2 F Uw2 B' U Dw' B Fw' D' Rw' B R2 L' F' Bw' L D Fw2 Dw2 Uw' U2 Rw Uw Dw Rw R Dw2 F Lw' F' Uw U2 R2 U' Bw' F' U' Dw' F' Fw Uw' U2 B Fw' Lw Rw F Rw Dw'
C Ex#1 R' Dw2 B' Uw' Bw' Lw2 Uw U2 Dw2 L Lw' F B2 Fw2 Bw2 D2 Uw B Bw R2 Fw' Bw2 Uw L2 U' Lw' R' Rw2 U2 D' Rw Bw2 Uw' Rw' L R Bw' F2 Fw U R Bw D' U2 Dw' Bw' R2 Fw' U2 Dw Uw2 L' D2 Dw' Bw2 L2 U R2 B' Rw'
C Ex#2 D Rw2 Lw U2 Bw2 R Rw2 Fw' Uw F' Rw B' U2 B U F Fw L2 U F' R Fw2 Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' R2 Uw2 R' Rw' B Fw Bw F' L Rw' Uw' U' F' U2 R Fw Dw2 L Rw2 R Bw2 D' B' Bw2 Uw D Rw D2 R2 L' Rw Fw Bw' Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw U' 3Uw2 B Fw 3Fw 3Bw' U' 3Rw' L' Dw 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' D 3Rw' Bw D2 3Fw2 B2 Rw2 D2 3Dw R2 Fw Bw B' L D' U2 3Fw' 3Dw D2 L Dw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 U2 D2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Lw2 B' Bw' L Lw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 B2 D 3Lw' U2 Dw 3Rw U L 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw' Dw 3Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 Uw2 U2 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw Fw' L 3Rw Dw' 3Dw2 U B' 3Rw 3Dw Uw' Dw' 3Bw 3Fw U Dw2 3Dw' 3Lw Uw
A #2 Fw L Bw' Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 R2 F 3Dw2 L Bw 3Uw2 U Rw2 L 3Dw 3Bw' F2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' U Bw2 3Rw2 Fw D 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Uw' L Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw' Fw' F2 R2 3Rw' U' 3Dw Rw' 3Fw' B F2 L Fw' U 3Rw U2 Uw2 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' Fw 3Rw R2 Lw' B' Lw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw B' Dw' U Bw Uw2 B 3Rw Fw Rw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 B 3Dw 3Fw' R U Uw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw' U' F Bw' 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 U2 Bw' Lw2 L' Uw 3Fw Uw2
A #3 L2 3Rw2 F2 U2 Bw' Rw2 R' D2 F' 3Uw' Rw B Uw Lw R' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Fw' B' 3Rw Bw 3Rw 3Fw' D 3Bw Bw 3Dw 3Fw Uw2 U 3Uw' Bw' Dw 3Rw' F' 3Fw' R2 3Uw2 Lw Dw' 3Fw' F Fw' Rw' F2 3Lw Dw' 3Dw' 3Bw' B' 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw2 F2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' F D' B2 3Fw2 3Lw F' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 F 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw2 Bw2 U2 Fw L 3Dw Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw B Dw2 D R2 D 3Rw2 D2 3Fw2 Rw R L' B D2 3Fw
A Ex#1 Fw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 3Dw' D Bw' 3Lw Dw2 B 3Bw2 Rw2 Bw' R2 Fw Lw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw' U' D Dw2 B Rw Lw' 3Bw' Rw D2 Bw' R' Uw2 B' Fw D' 3Uw 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw2 3Bw Fw' 3Dw R2 Dw2 R L' 3Bw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw Bw 3Bw 3Fw2 D2 3Rw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw' R' U' F' D U2 Fw 3Dw' Lw2 B U' 3Lw F2 U F 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw Lw' L B' Bw R 3Fw 3Lw 3Rw' Fw2 D2 L' B R' Uw' U2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Lw R2 Bw2 3Dw' F
A Ex#2 Rw 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw' Uw Bw 3Rw F' Uw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' L2 3Fw2 3Dw' B' D' 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw Rw' 3Rw Bw Lw' Dw2 Rw U' F 3Uw' Dw' F' Uw L' Rw2 3Fw Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B 3Dw' U2 D' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F2 3Uw' Dw' Bw' Fw2 F' 3Uw2 F2 L' Dw' Uw2 B2 U 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw 3Bw2 L' Bw Fw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 L' 3Fw2 R 3Uw Uw2 Lw' Bw' Dw2 D' 3Bw' B' R2 Rw' 3Fw'
B #1 Fw2 L' Uw2 3Rw R 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Lw Dw2 B Lw Rw 3Fw' R2 Rw' Uw 3Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Dw' D' Bw2 B Rw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 F2 3Dw2 F' 3Uw 3Fw Dw 3Rw R' 3Lw2 F2 3Bw D 3Bw Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw 3Lw2 3Bw D2 F2 Lw L Rw2 D2 3Lw Bw 3Rw Lw2 3Lw' L B' 3Fw2 D2 R F Dw2 Fw B F2 R' Dw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw2 Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 Dw Rw' Bw2 3Lw' Dw 3Lw' F' D' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Bw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 Rw' Fw Uw U
B #2 L Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Bw D2 3Rw U2 L B2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw 3Dw L2 3Fw 3Lw U' 3Lw' Dw 3Bw Lw' U' L2 R U2 Dw' F L2 3Fw2 Bw Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 B2 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 3Bw2 R B' Fw 3Rw2 Bw' Dw2 3Fw' U' Bw' B2 3Uw Lw D2 Dw Uw 3Bw' Rw 3Lw2 3Rw Fw R L Dw' Fw Bw2 3Lw' D' Rw' L Uw2 U B Rw' F' Dw U Lw 3Dw Lw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 D 3Bw2 Rw Lw2 R L B2 F2 3Dw 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 3Dw'
B #3 3Rw Uw Bw' B2 F 3Lw' D 3Fw F2 3Dw2 Fw Dw D 3Bw2 L' U' Uw Rw2 F2 U' L Rw' Fw R' 3Lw' Rw2 Lw 3Fw F' Dw 3Lw' Dw' Fw2 3Bw Bw2 R Fw 3Lw' B 3Dw' Lw 3Dw2 3Bw' R2 3Dw' Dw' Lw' Uw Lw' U' 3Dw Dw' Lw2 U Uw' 3Dw B' 3Uw2 Lw Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Rw2 Fw2 D 3Uw Rw' F' Lw' Rw 3Uw B 3Rw 3Dw2 F2 Bw2 L B2 F2 Fw2 Lw' L2 U2 R' L' 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 U' Dw B 3Uw' U L2 3Lw2 3Rw2
B Ex#1 Dw2 B' Bw R L 3Uw2 3Rw Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' Rw 3Fw' F2 Uw' D2 3Lw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 D L' Uw Dw' D2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw U2 R2 3Bw L' Rw 3Lw F 3Bw2 Uw' D2 Rw 3Lw2 3Fw2 D' F' 3Lw' L2 3Uw Lw2 3Lw Dw' F2 U' R2 Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw Fw Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B 3Dw D' F2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 B L2 3Fw Dw2 U' 3Lw' Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' D2 B 3Rw' R' 3Dw2 3Uw F2 D2 B 3Dw2 Dw' Lw 3Bw F2 Rw' Fw' 3Fw 3Rw F' 3Uw Uw' B2 R'
B Ex#2 Dw2 R' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw B Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw' R' 3Dw Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 3Dw 3Bw B2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw Uw' D2 Rw2 3Bw2 Lw2 U' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw' R2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw L2 3Lw2 Dw' Rw' U2 Lw' B2 3Rw' 3Dw D2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 U2 Uw 3Rw' B U' Lw2 3Rw' R2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 U2 B2 Dw Rw' 3Fw Bw' 3Dw' Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 U' Fw2 R2 3Fw2 3Bw2 B' 3Lw F' 3Bw R' 3Bw' Lw 3Bw' 3Uw' D2 3Dw2 3Bw Rw 3Rw2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D' B2 D' U2 B2 L2 D R2 B' L' B2 F R F' D F' D L2
A #2 R' U R' B2 R' B2 L' F2 U B L U2 B2 L2 U2 F B2
A #3 B2 L' D2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 B2 F U B F' D B2 D' F L' F L'
A #4 L2 U2 L2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 U R2 B F L' F' R' B' D R2
A #5 F2 D L2 U L2 F2 L2 D' F U R U2 L2 U' B2 L2 R' D' L U'
A Ex#1 F2 D F2 B2 D2 R B L U' F2 R U' L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D L2
A Ex#2 B' R F R U D2 B L' B R2 F L2 D2 L' B2 R2 D2 F2 D2
B #1 B L B R U' D R L B R' U' L2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 U'
B #2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L U2 L D2 L2 D B2 F U R' U R2 D' B' L' B
B #3 R2 U F2 D U B2 R2 D2 L' D2 L' U F2 L' D2 F' D' B' U2
B #4 F R L D L' D R2 F D R U' L' B2 R' F2 L F2 U2 D2 F2
B #5 L' D2 L D2 R U2 R2 B2 L2 B R' U' R2 U2 F' D' L' U2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 F D2 F' U2 F U2 L2 B2 F' L2 D' L' R2 U' L B2 R' D' B2 F'
B Ex#2 L F2 D F U2 D2 F2 U R2 F' R L2 U R2 U D2 F2 L2 D' R2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R' B' U B' L' R U' R' U l' r b
A #2 B' U R L B' L' U L' B' L' R u l' r'
A #3 U' R L' B L R B' R' B R' L u r
A #4 B' L' R' B R' L U B' L' U L' u l
A #5 L' R U' L U B' L U' B' R B u r
A Ex#1 L' U B L B R' L B' R' L' B' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B' U R L' U B' L' B L' U' L' u r
B #1 U L' R' U' L U' B R' B R' U u' l' b
B #2 U R' B' R' L U' B' R B' U' R u' l' r b
B #3 U' L' U' L' U R B' R' B' R' L' l' r' b
B #4 B' R' U B' R L' R B' R B' R' l r' b'
B #5 B L' U' L R' U' R' U' B U L' u l' r
B Ex#1 U R L' B' R B' L' U' B' R' U' u' l r' b'
B Ex#2 B' U L U' R' L B L' R' U' B' r b
C #1 U' L' U' L B' U' L B' L' B' R' u' l b
C #2 B' L' U B' U B R' B' L U' B r b
C #3 R' L R' U' B' L' B L U' B' R' u l r
C #4 L B' U' L' U R B' U' L U R l r b'
C #5 B' L R U' B U L' U L U R u
C Ex#1 R L' R B' R L R B' U' R' L' u'
C Ex#2 U' B R' U R' B U' R B R' B u' l' b'
D #1 L B U' L B' R B R' U R' U' u' l' r' b'
D #2 B U' B' R' U' R' B' U' L U R u l
D #3 B' U B' L' U' B' U L' B L' R' u l' r'
D #4 L' B R' L' B R' B' R' L U B u' r b
D #5 L B U B L' U' R U R' L' B' u' l r' b'
D Ex#1 L' B' R U' B' R L U B' R U' r b
D Ex#2 B U' B R' L U R' U' R' B' R l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L U' R' L B U L U L' u l' r b'
A #2 R B U B' L U' B L' B L R' u r b
A #3 L R' B' L U' R' B U R' L U' u' l' r
A #4 L B' U' B U' B' R B U' B' U' l' r b'
A #5 L U' L' B U' B U' L' R' U R' u l
A Ex#1 U' R B U' R' L R' U' B U' R u' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' L' U B L' R U L' B R' U' u' r' b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-1) /
A #3 (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,2) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #3 (1,0) / (3,6) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
B #4 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
B #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
C #1 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
C #2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (6,0)
C #3 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,-4)
C #4 (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
C #5 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
C Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5)
C Ex#2 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) /
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' F' Bw2 B L Bw F' Fw' B Lw2 U2 Rw2 D' R' Uw2 Lw2 B Uw Bw2 Dw2 Uw Fw Uw R2 U' Uw Dw Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' B2 Rw Uw L' F Dw2 Uw' Fw' Rw Uw2 F' R Fw' Bw2 Uw2 R Bw2 Dw' Lw B2 D' Lw2 U Lw' L' Rw2 B2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 F2 D2 L' Bw Lw2 Bw2 B' U Lw Uw' F' D' B2 Dw B' Dw' R' L2 Rw' Dw2 Bw Uw' F' Uw' Lw' Uw2 R' Lw' Bw2 D Lw Dw Bw2 R' Dw B2 L2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 Dw R' B Bw' L Fw R2 U' F' Rw R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Uw2 B' Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Rw2 B R B Uw' D R' Dw' L' Lw U' Uw' F' Rw D Fw R' F Fw' D' Lw Uw2 F' B' R' Dw2 Uw B' Dw U F2 Fw2 U D L2 F U2 Dw' Lw' Fw R Rw' F Dw2 D2 B2 Rw Fw L2 Rw2 3Rw
A Ex#1 Rw2 U' D' Fw D' Lw2 Dw Rw D2 Bw2 Uw2 D' B Uw Fw2 U2 Bw' D' Lw2 Dw Rw' R' L F' Dw2 Bw2 F' Rw' Uw2 U2 L' Lw2 Uw2 D Rw Dw' B' F' Rw' Lw2 Uw' D Rw2 Fw2 Lw' D2 R Lw' L' B Bw F2 R Lw' U Lw2 B Uw2 Bw' Lw 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 R' Dw2 B' R2 Lw' Dw D2 F L Bw' Lw Uw2 Lw Uw2 U B Bw2 R' D L2 F2 R' B' Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 B2 F D2 L' R' Rw2 Bw' Rw Lw' Fw R Uw D' Dw U Lw' F' D B' Uw Fw' F2 Rw2 Dw2 R2 L2 F2 Bw' Dw2 Bw U' 3Rw
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.77   13.68   14.64 13.28 17.12 10.77 13.11
First round 35 10.22   12.12   10.22 12.67 23.10 13.01 10.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:27.20   1:34.82   1:27.20 1:36.32 1:42.69 1:37.84 1:30.31
Pyraminx Final 9 3.98   5.13   5.29 5.72 3.98 5.42 4.68
Combined First round 12 3.71   5.07   4.83 5.00 5.71 3.71 5.38
Square-1 Combined Final 30 22.95   33.55   39.63 40.35 31.29 22.95 29.72
Adam Kurasinski    USA
Adam Kurasinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.09   47.86   41.86 53.38 48.33 1:10.13 34.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 9.92   16.93   20.63 14.02 9.92 39.19 16.13
Square-1 Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Adam Lucas    USA
Adam Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.99   16.38   14.99 16.98 15.04 17.11 23.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 3:07.94     3:07.94 3:23.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.63   15.02   11.63 17.14 13.21 DNF 14.72
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.33   11.16   9.33 12.19 10.11 14.53 11.17
First round 36 9.68   12.20   9.68 14.48 12.53 12.34 11.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:30.47   1:33.76   1:38.91 1:30.47 1:36.94 1:33.02 1:31.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 4.91   6.07   6.49 8.76 4.91 5.08 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 32 30.36   33.99   31.01 44.81 30.36 39.01 31.95
Aditya Baireddy    USA
Aditya Baireddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.49   20.10   24.20 19.80 20.62 19.89 19.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 10.74   15.55   12.67 14.91 22.47 10.74 19.06
Aidan Vargas    USA
Aidan Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.68   37.92   35.35 40.23 32.68 38.19 40.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.66   12.52   12.90 10.66 11.04 14.04 13.62
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.33   8.82   9.09 8.33 8.63 8.80 9.03
Second round 12 8.40   9.30   12.43 10.00 8.40 8.68 9.22
First round 2 6.86   8.61   6.86 8.16 9.14 9.74 8.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:08.47   1:18.80   1:23.27 1:08.47 1:22.08 1:16.28 1:18.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:27.62   4:42.89   4:27.62 4:45.37 4:55.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 21 2:35.57     2:35.57 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 3.80   4.38   3.80 3.83 4.14 5.18 5.82
Combined First round 9 3.58   4.56   6.66 4.41 4.68 3.58 4.59
Square-1 Combined Final 16 12.99   18.24   15.87 20.21 46.40 12.99 18.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.77   13.97   16.58 13.25 12.77 13.44 15.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:23.51     3:01.00 2:23.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 19.02   26.04   28.77 19.02 21.73 34.67 27.62
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.26   13.78   13.97 14.19 17.26 12.26 13.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 3:20.65     3:20.65 3:47.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.99   8.79   10.09 5.99 7.85 8.42 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 15.44   28.39   29.57 23.90 31.70 15.44 33.10
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 7.98   10.55   7.98 11.78 8.72 11.14 13.60
First round 22 8.08   10.58   8.08 15.03 9.15 9.11 13.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:10.43   1:13.09   1:31.76 1:10.43 1:11.13 1:13.42 1:14.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 36.40   39.14   DNF 36.40 37.81 41.89 37.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 5.97   8.63   9.00 7.76 DNF 9.12 5.97
Square-1 Combined Final 8 8.25   12.03   12.41 15.95 11.74 8.25 11.95
Alkiviadis Sidossis    USA
Alkiviadis Sidossis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.67   27.80   24.67 38.55 30.62 26.55 26.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 13.34   18.36   16.65 13.34 17.93 45.72 20.50
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.22   9.99   10.77 10.68 9.42 9.88 8.22
First round 5 8.30   9.05   8.95 9.66 11.23 8.55 8.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.36   1:10.07   1:10.05 1:14.71 1:05.46 1:19.99 1:03.36
Arav Maheria    USA
Arav Maheria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.93   28.88   22.93 35.23 31.81 28.55 26.28
Arya Keyvan    USA
Arya Keyvan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.28   19.04   36.96 16.40 21.05 14.28 19.66
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.74   15.47   16.27 14.74 15.40 19.27 14.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:13.57     2:44.90 2:13.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.87   8.54   9.27 7.85 8.53 5.87 9.24
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.37   24.72   26.76 27.07 22.15 21.37 25.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.70   9.41   11.77 8.87 6.70 10.60 8.76
Brandon Joel    USA
Brandon Joel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.29   30.95   22.29 41.17 27.68 48.52 23.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 11.12   13.56   13.27 16.82 11.12 14.55 12.86
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 8.66   10.61   8.66 10.47 10.49 10.87 15.78
First round 32 11.49   11.78   11.73 11.49 11.80 14.10 11.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:24.53   1:26.96   1:27.11 1:24.53 1:27.65 1:26.13 1:29.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:15.31   4:21.63   4:25.01 4:15.31 4:24.58
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.74   9.78   9.81 16.36 9.76 9.78 8.74
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 7.31   10.35   DNF 9.35 12.55 7.31 9.16
First round 25 9.47   10.69   9.73 12.08 12.39 9.47 10.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 47.05   50.94   51.76 51.54 47.05 49.52 53.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:25.87   2:37.00   2:25.87 2:35.72 2:49.42
Carson Widjaja    USA
Carson Widjaja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.43   13.44   12.79 14.67 12.98 12.43 14.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.97   8.30   5.97 12.16 7.27 11.26 6.38
Square-1 Combined Final 39 32.74   41.90   44.27 32.74 41.03 42.37 42.30
Casey Sidor    USA
Casey Sidor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.95   29.95   29.70 25.95 32.85 29.10 31.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.46   14.63   12.32 15.13 9.46 16.45 22.21
Christian Girardy    USA
Christian Girardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 11.04   13.34   13.31 16.76 11.43 11.04 15.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.52   9.05   6.52 9.59 10.63 6.94 10.66
Square-1 Combined Final 35 21.77   35.53   21.77 29.38 37.55 1:11.31 39.67
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 7.82   10.59   7.82 11.68 11.74 9.29 10.79
First round 19 8.13   10.06   9.81 11.29 12.38 9.07 8.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:22.17   1:33.46   1:36.95 1:33.32 1:22.17 DNF 1:30.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:00.48   1:03.94   1:03.15 1:06.55 1:02.11 1:00.48 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.84   10.97   11.39 8.84 11.09 10.42 14.28
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 8.79   11.02   DNF 9.57 8.79 13.19 10.29
First round 13 7.98   9.72   7.98 8.37 12.25 11.84 8.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:12.01   1:20.69   1:30.14 1:14.83 1:27.56 1:19.69 1:12.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:40.90   3:48.40   3:54.53 3:40.90 3:49.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 1:19.51   1:33.01   1:19.51 1:44.29 1:32.31 1:22.44 1:46.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.03   6.57   7.24 6.46 6.00 7.47 5.03
Square-1 Combined Final 17 12.41   18.48   12.41 19.83 18.56 17.24 19.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.29   10.40   11.69 9.91 9.60 15.77 9.29
Second round 7 7.85   9.04   9.42 8.51 10.10 7.85 9.19
First round 26 8.91   10.76   11.08 11.51 8.91 11.25 9.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:00.17   1:08.46   1:07.78 1:00.17 1:09.01 1:11.46 1:08.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:04.10   3:25.96   3:32.60 3:04.10 3:41.17
Pyraminx Final 8 3.57   5.13   5.05 5.12 3.57 5.23 5.88
Combined First round 11 4.58   4.99   4.58 4.65 4.86 5.45 6.28
Square-1 Combined Final 44 12.50   DNF   12.50 14.97 DNF DNF DNF
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 7.71   7.86   8.45 7.79 7.92 7.71 7.87
First round 3 7.07   8.70   7.92 9.19 8.99 7.07 14.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:03.18   1:08.98   1:03.18 1:06.69 1:11.97 1:12.81 1:08.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.25   3:00.89   3:12.40 3:05.01 2:45.25
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.89   26.02   26.00 28.05 24.83 23.89 27.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 6.69   16.58   15.36 16.87 DNF 6.69 17.50
Square-1 Combined Final 50 55.40     1:07.45 55.40
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.23   9.91   9.56 11.12 9.78 9.23 10.38
First round 23 8.56   10.60   13.89 10.65 9.96 11.20 8.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:13.71   1:18.10   1:21.03 1:14.48 1:26.59 1:18.80 1:13.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 3:49.60   4:05.13   4:10.46 3:49.60 4:15.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 47.69   1:02.11   59.46 47.69 1:22.56 1:05.61 1:01.26
Pyraminx Final 1 2.56   3.30   2.87 4.92 3.71 2.56 3.32
Combined First round 2 2.15   3.42   3.27 2.15 4.63 5.80 2.35
Square-1 Combined Final 15 14.41   15.82   16.61 14.41 17.14 16.18 14.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:23.00   DNF   25:23.00 DNS DNS
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.29   11.34   9.84 11.11 9.29 13.07 13.20
First round 14 8.14   9.77   10.29 9.11 11.20 8.14 9.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:16.50   1:20.01   1:24.28 1:28.30 1:16.50 1:17.62 1:18.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:38.40   3:53.80   4:09.17 3:53.84 3:38.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 1:36.16   1:47.71   1:48.15 1:58.92 1:42.60 1:36.16 1:52.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.77   7.56   8.23 7.25 6.77 7.19 9.00
Square-1 Combined Final 19 22.62   22.85   22.74 22.77 26.95 23.04 22.62
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.06   7.98   8.82 12.26 7.06 7.71 7.41
Second round 5 7.44   8.45   7.44 8.67 8.42 8.35 8.59
First round 4 7.81   8.76   8.34 7.99 9.94 7.81 10.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:02.78   1:10.31   1:10.33 1:19.02 1:07.05 1:13.55 1:02.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 3:29.26   DNF   4:22.93 3:29.26 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 1:20.84   1:27.36   1:24.97 1:29.46 1:56.61 1:20.84 1:27.65
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.04   10.64   9.08 11.98 12.58 10.85 7.04
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.17   7.96   8.00 9.78 7.91 7.96 7.17
Second round 2 6.56   7.39   7.46 6.56 7.29 8.02 7.41
First round 16 8.20   9.89   8.20 8.60 10.55 10.51 10.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.97   1:09.61   1:10.98 1:08.05 1:09.80 1:17.85 1:04.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:09.19   3:18.00   3:09.19 3:10.52 3:34.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 21.98   24.47   21.98 28.59 25.20 25.66 22.56
Pyraminx Final 10 3.26   5.19   5.34 7.48 5.17 5.05 3.26
Combined First round 13 3.75   5.08   8.84 3.75 4.21 4.19 6.83
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.32   11.19   13.35 16.72 10.84 9.37 9.32
Darshan Chidambaram    USA
Darshan Chidambaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 40.23   46.03   54.09 41.88 40.23 59.01 42.11
David Rosky    USA
David Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.93   31.78   26.85 37.03 31.47 19.93 37.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 24.25   28.54   28.20 29.91 27.52 24.25 34.25
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.87   20.82   17.87 20.59 22.94 21.70 20.16
Square-1 Combined Final 43 37.90   51.72   37.90 43.15 1:07.20 53.33 58.69
Diego Zamalloa-Chion    USA
Diego Zamalloa-Chion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.90   45.17   35.90 37.09 56.58 49.22 49.21
Dillon Luke    USA
Dillon Luke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 8.77   11.44   8.77 12.16 9.85 14.62 12.31
First round 29 9.58   11.44   9.58 11.31 12.09 10.93 13.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:18.64   1:36.35   1:47.62 1:59.05 1:30.56 1:30.88 1:18.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:11.70   4:19.58   4:28.96 4:11.70 4:18.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 7.09   12.41   7.09 21.54 15.81 12.05 9.38
Dylan Chan    USA
Dylan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 11.90   14.46   11.90 16.23 13.95 14.98 14.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:16.32     2:31.68 2:16.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 20 2:08.63     2:16.16 2:08.63
Pyraminx Final 4 3.54   4.04   4.04 4.84 3.65 3.54 4.44
Combined First round 7 3.84   4.35   4.31 3.84 3.99 6.18 4.75
Square-1 Combined Final 48 49.39     49.39 55.48
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.33   10.77   8.33 10.10 11.76 11.12 11.10
Second round 6 7.37   8.66   10.28 9.85 8.04 8.08 7.37
First round 17 8.39   10.00   10.17 9.67 12.82 10.15 8.39
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.56   22.76   22.34 22.59 26.11 23.34 17.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.52   11.99   10.02 12.53 14.73 13.43 7.52
Square-1 Combined Final 40 32.27   43.60   32.27 34.70 54.13 47.61 48.48
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.34   10.62   10.95 9.81 9.34 12.42 11.10
First round 10 7.52   9.59   10.29 7.52 8.13 10.34 10.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:13.25   1:26.60   1:45.07 1:30.90 1:30.64 1:18.26 1:13.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:12.75   4:31.10   4:54.26 4:12.75 4:26.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.42   11.74   13.78 10.89 14.36 10.54 9.42
Square-1 Combined Final 38 25.79   38.78   27.86 25.79 1:08.06 54.57 33.92
Haneul Jung    Korea
Haneul Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 14.03   18.26   25.22 15.35 14.03 23.22 16.20
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.45   9.48   8.45 9.78 8.94 9.71 9.80
First round 12 8.34   9.68   10.14 8.34 10.00 9.03 10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:01.26   1:06.45   1:10.94 1:01.26 1:01.95 1:12.97 1:06.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:50.43   3:04.86   2:50.43 3:04.86 3:19.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 1:21.95   1:33.89   1:42.77 1:21.95 1:23.36 1:35.55 1:57.41
Pyraminx Final 13 4.37   5.48   4.37 6.11 5.20 8.41 5.13
Combined First round 10 3.74   4.57   4.28 3.74 4.37 5.08 5.07
Square-1 Combined Final 7 8.27   11.86   14.64 10.27 13.89 8.27 11.41
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.84   13.17   13.35 13.15 13.02 12.84 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:05.86     2:05.86 2:11.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.07   7.57   6.97 9.15 9.55 6.07 6.60
Square-1 Combined Final 9 9.70   12.05   9.70 12.54 12.43 11.18 13.77
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.78   22.70   26.26 18.78 25.19 19.13 23.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.87   15.22   16.42 15.90 17.55 13.33 11.87
Square-1 Combined Final 47 48.84     48.84 1:04.97
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.40   10.39   10.96 10.52 9.40 9.70 12.18
First round 18 9.43   10.00   9.61 9.69 9.43 10.69 11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:34.67   1:39.77   1:59.54 1:34.67 1:37.90 1:38.89 1:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:30.76     5:30.76
Jesse Lior    USA
Jesse Lior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.25   37.11   44.30 39.42 26.25 40.68 31.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 35.97     35.97 38.18
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.72   9.75   8.94 11.27 10.47 8.72 9.84
First round 20 9.98   10.32   11.96 9.98 10.44 10.44 10.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:14.19   1:17.77   1:19.73 1:16.04 1:17.55 1:22.68 1:14.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:33.56   4:38.28   4:33.56 4:37.24 4:44.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 31.49   36.40   33.28 35.95 39.97 43.49 31.49
Pyraminx Final 5 3.14   4.28   4.45 5.40 4.91 3.14 3.49
Combined First round 3 3.17   3.59   4.65 3.30 3.17 3.27 4.20
Square-1 Combined Final 18 20.45   22.18   21.99 23.20 21.34 20.45 26.17
Johann Frias    Philippines
Johann Frias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.06   14.75   15.58 14.20 14.06 22.76 14.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:47.58   1:56.33   1:50.86 1:57.32 2:01.63 1:47.58 2:00.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.55   11.28   9.62 15.27 18.27 8.95 7.55
Square-1 Combined Final 37 25.57   38.37   25.57 43.02 37.02 35.06 52.13
John Li    USA
John Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 11.49   13.97   16.56 14.11 13.26 11.49 14.55
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 10.83   12.25   10.83 14.16 11.96 12.74 12.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 6.67   12.70   10.94 15.64 DNF 11.53 6.67
Square-1 Combined Final 34 31.21   35.47   52.59 31.21 35.42 35.42 35.57
Jonas G. Hernandez    USA
Jonas G. Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.03   24.40   22.52 26.58 27.19 24.10 21.03
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 10.68   13.37   13.35 15.12 11.65 19.59 10.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:32.34   1:42.80   1:48.12 1:57.93 1:40.78 1:39.50 1:32.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:10.46   5:15.86   5:10.46 5:20.56 5:16.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 23 3:01.00     3:26.36 3:01.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.50   10.28   11.68 10.86 8.38 7.50 11.60
Square-1 Combined Final 25 26.00   29.97   33.67 28.34 27.89 26.00 1:07.12
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.18   18.83   20.90 16.18 16.23 19.72 20.55
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 9.73   10.56   12.93 9.84 10.18 11.66 9.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 39.70   47.33   45.01 39.70 57.61 52.03 44.96
Square-1 Combined Final 28 24.98   31.35   25.69 36.84 42.80 31.51 24.98
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.61   9.11   7.61 8.43 10.37 11.26 8.52
Second round 11 7.86   9.26   10.92 9.63 7.86 7.95 10.21
First round 8 7.82   9.45   8.84 11.88 9.30 7.82 10.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:07.80   1:20.53   1:19.97 1:26.43 1:26.41 1:15.22 1:07.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:36.66   4:42.08   4:36.66 4:47.39 4:42.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 1:34.42   1:55.21   1:41.22 2:23.67 2:01.91 1:34.42 2:02.51
Pyraminx Final 2 3.42   3.68   5.22 3.61 3.70 3.42 3.73
Combined First round 1 2.62   3.14   3.16 2.73 2.62 3.81 3.53
Square-1 Combined Final 11 11.67   14.71   15.65 15.44 14.71 11.67 13.99
Kun Wang (王堃)    China
Kun Wang (王堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.67   12.83   14.70 11.79 13.82 12.87 11.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:21.03   1:34.63   1:35.68 1:47.36 1:21.03 1:34.15 1:34.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 5.32   6.69   7.09 6.03 8.67 5.32 6.95
Square-1 Combined Final 33 25.90   34.33   36.96 25.90 36.54 29.49 40.35
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.00   8.31   7.97 8.00 12.01 8.95 7.00
Second round 4 7.04   8.29   8.65 7.93 8.30 9.52 7.04
First round 9 8.58   9.50   10.36 10.15 8.79 8.58 9.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:04.93   1:10.45   1:04.93 1:14.84 1:10.11 1:09.64 1:11.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:33.60   3:36.22   3:33.60 3:36.93 3:38.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 39.51   45.05   39.51 42.58 46.43 46.14 51.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.45   6.02   5.72 5.56 4.45 6.79 7.25
Square-1 Combined Final 14 12.77   15.59   20.37 18.62 13.91 12.77 14.24
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.88   10.39   9.88 11.31 10.23 10.19 10.74
First round 28 9.92   11.43   11.85 11.09 9.92 13.37 11.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:46.62   1:56.64   2:26.55 1:46.62 1:53.16 2:03.03 1:53.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 44.09   52.78   1:02.22 50.53 51.55 44.09 56.27
Pyraminx Final 14 4.59   5.87   5.08 7.43 6.33 4.59 6.21
Combined First round 16 4.93   5.59   6.50 4.93 5.54 5.59 5.63
Square-1 Combined Final 29 27.75   32.51   27.75 32.14 1:02.86 35.78 29.60
Logan Forsythe    USA
Logan Forsythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 9.73   12.19   9.73 12.47 13.66 10.79 13.30
First round 34 11.12   12.02   13.34 11.14 11.12 11.58 14.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:30.57   1:42.18   1:46.26 1:30.57 1:38.02 1:42.27 1:50.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.73   9.53   10.81 8.73 9.30 9.30 9.99
Square-1 Combined Final 41 30.51   49.18   37.94 36.22 DNF 30.51 1:13.39
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.30   8.69   7.30 10.24 7.44 8.40 10.83
Second round 9 8.71   9.18   8.71 10.08 8.90 9.09 9.55
First round 15 8.92   9.82   10.69 9.76 9.00 13.40 8.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:15.91   1:21.87   1:28.45 1:20.77 1:25.01 1:15.91 1:19.83
Pyraminx Final 12 4.73   5.42   4.73 4.73 6.12 6.99 5.41
Combined First round 14 3.98   5.21   5.06 5.62 3.98 6.40 4.96
Square-1 Combined Final 21 21.89   24.68   27.56 23.39 33.49 21.89 23.09
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.22   16.32   19.74 16.66 17.83 14.22 14.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 25 3:49.20     DNF 3:49.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 7.44   9.96   10.78 7.44 10.84 8.25 14.52
Square-1 Combined Final 23 21.52   28.08   28.60 21.52 34.05 24.78 30.86
Matt McWeeney    USA
Matt McWeeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.71   20.64   24.48 20.94 20.73 19.71 20.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:49.57     2:49.57 3:07.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.29   10.98   12.42 11.02 10.90 11.03 8.29
Square-1 Combined Final 51 1:00.06     1:00.06 1:21.27
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.25   13.78   15.14 12.81 13.55 14.99 12.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 22 2:56.42     3:22.39 2:56.42
Square-1 Combined Final 45 19.16   DNF   26.19 DNF DNF 19.16 48.74
Nihaar Shah    USA
Nihaar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.14   10.53   10.14 11.06 10.32 10.20 11.22
First round 24 8.81   10.60   12.76 8.81 10.81 12.12 8.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 7.86   11.13   12.74 14.13 10.47 7.86 10.19
Noah G. Terry    USA
Noah G. Terry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.35   23.71   20.35 24.04 26.20 20.89 29.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 9.13   13.98   11.47 16.90 9.13 13.57 17.27
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.10   15.02   19.87 13.10 13.23 17.83 14.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 3:03.32     3:03.32 3:09.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.37   9.17   9.75 8.88 11.07 8.88 7.37
Square-1 Combined Final 49 53.29     1:29.20 53.29
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.96   9.80   8.96 9.64 9.52 10.23 12.21
Second round 13 9.03   9.45   9.53 9.22 10.38 9.03 9.61
First round 7 8.11   9.31   8.11 9.64 11.39 9.14 9.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:22.83   1:28.76   1:37.85 1:28.48 1:27.32 1:30.49 1:22.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 47.50   52.16   47.50 57.73 1:01.77 50.80 47.94
Pyraminx Final 11 3.20   5.28   4.67 8.57 4.30 6.86 3.20
Combined First round 4 2.83   3.78   3.73 3.58 2.83 4.02 7.47
Square-1 Combined Final 20 20.39   23.71   40.17 22.76 24.93 20.39 23.44
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.28   17.81   18.52 18.00 16.90 21.93 16.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:04.01     2:04.01 2:13.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.43   11.21   11.49 15.35 10.32 11.82 8.43
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.61   6.70   7.34 6.54 6.23 5.61 7.51
Second round 1 6.16   7.20   6.61 8.09 6.16 6.89 9.41
First round 1 5.64   6.46   6.08 8.76 5.64 7.03 6.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 45.80   51.62   56.30 53.79 54.00 47.07 45.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:36.69   2:47.36   3:04.00 2:36.69 2:41.40
Square-1 Combined Final 6 8.23   11.31   14.05 12.82 8.23 11.49 9.61
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.96   32.40   34.54 29.29 26.96 37.68 33.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.06   10.79   13.95 10.36 11.87 10.13 10.06
Quinn Butterfield    USA
Quinn Butterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 13.18   DNF   18.44 DNF DNF 21.46 13.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:03.41     2:03.41 2:10.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.70   9.51   9.59 10.21 15.36 6.70 8.73
Renato Maritato    USA
Renato Maritato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 10.74   14.30   13.58 11.62 10.74 18.05 17.69
Richard Ma    USA
Richard Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:05.74   2:39.02   1:05.74 DNF 3:59.88 2:10.49 1:46.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 20.74   25.68   33.40 21.38 22.27 20.74 35.02
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.95   15.95   13.95 17.66 18.00 15.04 15.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:04.72     2:04.72 2:10.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 8.45   13.59   11.66 17.71 21.29 11.40 8.45
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.50   12.95   12.16 11.50 14.59 20.70 12.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 41.56   46.19   44.19 54.47 41.66 41.56 52.72
Square-1 Combined Final 13 13.04   15.30   15.75 17.06 14.80 13.04 15.34
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.89   13.82   17.05 13.18 13.44 12.89 14.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:34.85   1:38.70   1:34.85 1:39.59 1:37.52 1:38.99 1:45.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:12.37   4:24.27   4:19.55 4:40.90 4:12.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 53.01   1:10.24   1:20.08 1:10.47 53.01 1:01.59 1:18.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.37   11.29   9.68 10.40 13.80 23.73 9.37
Square-1 Combined Final 22 21.52   24.95   22.93 22.22 40.08 21.52 29.71
Ryan Michael Breen    USA
Ryan Michael Breen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.11   21.83   19.11 22.25 23.39 DNF 19.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 3:53.24     3:53.24 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.68   8.78   8.83 9.44 8.06 6.68 9.75
Square-1 Combined Final 52 1:07.36     1:07.36 1:21.96
Sam Bernstein    USA
Sam Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.02   15.37   14.13 15.28 16.71 18.93 14.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 13.57   24.11   21.83 25.50 25.00 34.93 13.57
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.54   12.65   12.45 11.54 15.08 12.71 12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:15.03   1:19.71   1:27.66 1:19.52 1:21.51 1:15.03 1:18.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:04.96   3:17.01   3:20.40 3:25.67 3:04.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.40   8.58   12.08 7.58 9.44 7.40 8.72
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 8.94   10.68   8.94 11.86 13.41 10.09 10.09
First round 31 8.12   11.70   12.28 8.12 13.41 13.11 9.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:25.24   1:34.94   1:36.45 1:33.55 1:34.81 1:37.22 1:25.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 2:06.72     2:19.99 2:06.72
Pyraminx Final 15 3.93   6.00   6.59 5.53 3.93 5.87 12.50
Combined First round 5 3.42   4.16   4.01 4.81 3.67 3.42 5.52
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.59   9.29   6.59 11.11 8.48 11.56 8.27
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.23   9.51   8.23 11.57 8.69 8.26 13.05
First round 27 9.92   10.77   11.47 10.08 13.85 9.92 10.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:07.77   1:16.28   1:23.08 1:18.62 1:07.77 1:18.95 1:11.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:35.23   3:51.27   4:11.35 3:35.23 3:47.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 24 3:20.03     3:23.63 3:20.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 6.84   9.89   11.54 10.99 6.84 7.15 13.98
Square-1 Combined Final 26 24.42   30.31   31.79 32.89 33.01 26.25 24.42
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.44   14.10   15.62 14.12 24.72 12.55 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:37.37   1:48.96   1:53.62 1:54.55 2:15.28 1:38.70 1:37.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:47.66     6:47.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 26 3:53.76     3:53.76 4:00.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.23   8.32   8.15 8.40 8.41 5.23 8.55
Square-1 Combined Final 27 19.52   30.47   26.27 33.40 39.28 19.52 31.74
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 11.71   15.22   14.22 11.71 16.36 15.08 18.45
Pyraminx Final 3 3.53   3.94   3.68 4.93 3.53 3.65 4.50
Combined First round 8 4.01   4.36   4.34 4.01 4.65 4.10 4.67
Shaun Mack    USA
Shaun Mack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 11.94   14.64   15.33 11.94 19.03 13.97 14.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.09   11.35   10.63 15.10 9.09 12.03 11.39
Square-1 Combined Final 46 46.47     46.47 1:04.43
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.39   8.99   8.39 8.55 9.36 11.17 9.06
Second round 10 8.81   9.22   10.16 8.81 9.07 8.91 9.67
First round 6 8.57   9.09   9.94 9.67 8.80 8.57 8.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 54.81   56.01   55.20 56.31 54.81 56.51 59.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:55.36   2:59.86   2:55.44 3:08.78 2:55.36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 39.19   44.76   47.28 41.85 52.50 39.19 45.14
Pyraminx Final 7 3.69   4.58   6.42 4.29 4.74 4.71 3.69
Combined First round 6 2.77   4.23   DNF 5.15 3.85 2.77 3.70
Square-1 Combined Final 10 10.55   13.60   11.95 12.88 DNF 15.97 10.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Thomas Rosky    USA
Thomas Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 8.88   11.52   8.88 12.80 11.64 11.20 11.72
First round 30 10.82   11.51   10.93 12.55 11.04 12.63 10.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:19.03   1:21.55   1:19.64 1:21.37 1:19.03 1:23.65 1:39.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:57.91     5:57.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.41   8.71   10.85 10.32 8.27 7.53 6.41
Square-1 Combined Final 36 19.10   37.66   39.34 47.08 19.10 31.69 41.94
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.01   15.79   16.82 13.01 16.20 14.35 22.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:19.44     2:19.44 2:33.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.33   7.10   6.33 7.39 7.23 6.68 7.41
Combined First round 15 4.91   5.46   6.33 5.96 5.26 4.91 5.16
Square-1 Combined Final 42 31.60   49.54   31.60 1:07.91 43.66 57.33 47.63
Vinny Vecchio    USA
Vinny Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.10   11.12   9.10 11.84 9.78 11.75 13.85
First round 33 10.84   11.80   11.36 14.41 10.84 11.17 12.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.11   1:14.42   1:14.27 1:13.62 1:15.36 1:08.11 1:18.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:05.39   3:14.89   3:29.87 3:05.39 3:09.41
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.12   9.02   10.13 9.61 8.12 8.34 9.10
Second round 8 8.46   9.05   8.46 10.09 8.88 9.76 8.51
First round 11 8.11   9.68   9.14 8.11 9.05 10.86 11.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.24   1:08.41   1:18.92 1:07.60 1:06.28 1:11.35 1:05.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:39.79   3:46.72   3:47.17 3:39.79 3:53.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 52.00   58.91   1:13.66 54.82 56.86 52.00 1:05.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.02   6.47   6.15 7.07 5.02 6.18 8.09
Square-1 Combined Final 12 12.73   15.21   29.42 17.36 14.13 14.13 12.73
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
William Y. Li    USA
William Y. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 53.88   1:01.67   53.88 1:04.22 58.44 1:06.34 1:02.34
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.57   25.69   21.57 DNF 26.88 23.23 26.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 6.66   DNF   10.19 DNF 6.66 DNF 10.86
Square-1 Combined Final 31 28.45   33.62   31.69 41.51 36.38 32.79 28.45
Zack Sussman    USA
Zack Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.31   15.44   14.31 17.05 14.46 16.64 15.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 12.17   DNF   DNF 12.17 DNF 24.68 14.01