Prague Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-30~10-1  Czech Republic, Prague Prague Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Wojciech Barciaga 9.56  Matěj Grohmann 9.87  Tomáš Zatroch 9.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 2.28  Bence Barát 2.54  Tomáš Nguyen 3.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Luboš Bartík 33.13  Bence Barát 40.30  Matěj Grohmann 40.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:05.82  Matěj Grohmann 1:07.97  Luboš Bartík 1:09.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Matěj Grohmann 27.00  Jan Bentlage 29.67  Bence Barát 31.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matěj Grohmann 14.23  Lukas Pohořelický 16.68  Tomáš Nguyen 17.58
 Rubik's Clock  Jan Bentlage 7.96  Olivér Perge 11.28  Wojciech Barciaga 11.91
 Megaminx  Luboš Bartík 1:01.09  Jakub Drobný 1:03.56  Matěj Grohmann 1:07.16
 Pyraminx  Jakub Drobný 4.50  Jan Bentlage 4.61  Vojtěch Kundera 5.55
 Skewb  Wojciech Barciaga 3.35  Tomáš Nguyen 3.64  Vojtěch Kundera 3.79
 Square-1  Bence Barát 16.25  Jan Bentlage 17.06  Martin Bláha 19.55
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Matěj Mužátko 14/16 54:53  Jan Bentlage 14/17 55:28  Thierry Boisivon 8/8 47:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 8.47   9.52    Czech Republic 10.12 8.94 14.78 8.47 9.51
2 Matěj Grohmann 7.42   9.78    Czech Republic 10.01 10.69 9.12 7.42 10.21
3 Tomáš Zatroch 9.12   9.99    Slovakia 9.99 9.55 10.44 9.12 10.88
4 Tomáš Novotný 9.12   10.27    Czech Republic 9.96 9.99 14.69 10.86 9.12
5 Nela Sendlerová 10.06   10.78    Czech Republic 12.41 10.17 11.70 10.47 10.06
6 Bence Barát 7.78   10.91    Hungary 11.82 12.66 10.07 7.78 10.83
7 Wojciech Barciaga 9.61   11.25    Poland 13.24 16.65 10.54 9.61 9.98
8 Jan Bentlage 9.99   11.30    Germany 9.99 10.88 11.98 11.05 12.18
9 Adam Pugner 10.25   11.39    Czech Republic 11.75 13.10 11.93 10.25 10.48
10 Dániel Varga 10.92   11.73    Hungary 11.83 12.68 11.82 11.54 10.92
11 Dalibor Mrška 10.88   11.76    Slovakia 12.04 12.23 11.01 10.88 14.41
12 Matěj Mužátko 10.67   11.83    Czech Republic 11.32 15.24 10.78 10.67 13.39
13 Lukas Pohořelický 9.11   11.91    Czech Republic 11.25 11.04 9.11 16.97 13.45
14 Tomáš Nguyen 9.40   12.04    Vietnam 13.21 9.40 11.84 11.08 DNF
15 Vojtěch Kundera 11.17   12.15    Czech Republic 11.31 11.82 13.31 11.17 17.92
16 Jakub Drobný 11.23   12.57    Slovakia 11.23 11.67 12.08 13.95 15.54
17 Olivér Perge 11.60   13.05    Hungary 13.11 13.44 14.39 12.61 11.60
18 Tomáš Král 10.99   13.19    Czech Republic DNF 11.36 15.30 12.91 10.99
19 Marek Majerik 9.39   13.22    Slovakia 12.65 14.93 12.41 9.39 14.61
20 Martin Bláha 10.81   13.42    Czech Republic 14.95 10.81 13.64 12.78 13.83
21 Dimitrij Pavluv 12.65   13.48    Ukraine 13.66 12.81 12.65 DNF 13.98
22 Richard Dyntera 12.90   14.40    Czech Republic 15.75 13.59 12.90 17.35 13.86
23 Kristýna Vaštová 13.66   14.90    Czech Republic 14.22 13.66 14.82 18.58 15.65
24 Ondřej Peller 10.73   14.94    Czech Republic 16.46 10.73 16.58 DNF 11.77
25 Martin Lédl 13.82   15.18    Czech Republic 13.82 15.75 15.42 14.38 17.45
26 Michal Málek 12.10   15.26    Czech Republic 16.47 12.10 15.79 13.51 20.83
27 Matěj Fiedler 14.99   15.40    Czech Republic 15.64 14.99 16.08 15.42 15.13
28 Veronika Becková 13.62   15.49    Czech Republic 14.98 20.73 15.01 13.62 16.49
29 Marek Novák 15.23   15.49    Czech Republic 21.22 15.37 15.83 15.23 15.26
30 Petr Pospíšil 12.05   15.50    Czech Republic 17.42 12.05 15.35 17.30 13.84
31 Pavel Černý 11.05   15.55    Czech Republic 17.86 14.48 17.06 11.05 15.10
32 Marek Továrek 12.01   15.64    Czech Republic 14.77 16.58 15.57 12.01 DNF
33 Jan Babák 14.47   15.89    Czech Republic 16.53 14.47 14.63 16.93 16.51
34 Patrik Školník 13.79   16.00    Slovakia 13.79 15.73 16.67 15.59 16.94
35 Niki Placskó 15.20   16.31    Hungary 15.20 20.75 16.80 16.71 15.43
36 Thierry Boisivon 15.72   16.35    France 15.72 15.87 22.91 16.99 16.19
37 Tomáš Jíra 11.77   16.58    Czech Republic 15.57 18.12 11.77 34.45 16.05
38 Ondřej Matoušek 14.53   16.78    Czech Republic 17.08 16.92 14.53 18.65 16.35
39 Jan Mimra 13.15   17.11    Czech Republic 17.93 16.19 17.21 13.15 21.94
40 Ondřej Berger 16.67   17.80    Czech Republic 16.70 20.05 17.92 16.67 18.79
41 Lucas Dusil 16.14   18.63    Czech Republic 18.60 16.14 19.08 18.21 19.12
42 Jan Halouzka 16.52   18.69    Czech Republic 18.48 24.88 16.90 20.68 16.52
43 Matěj Emmer 14.70   18.80    Czech Republic 18.45 20.68 22.99 17.28 14.70
44 Tomáš Josef 14.00   18.82    Czech Republic 20.56 14.00 16.63 19.28 21.90
45 Damian Wałoszek 16.52   19.07    Czech Republic 20.69 16.52 21.76 18.60 17.92
46 Tomáš Bašta 16.24   19.54    Czech Republic 20.51 20.26 25.74 17.85 16.24
47 Arseniy Kuprin 13.95   19.70    Russia 17.42 13.95 DNF 24.77 16.90
48 Vojtěch Bešťák 16.53   19.98    Czech Republic 16.53 17.92 20.39 21.62 22.04
49 Mark Karpilovskij 19.39   20.56    Czech Republic 20.16 20.70 20.82 19.39 25.71
50 Tomáš Ingeduld 15.96   21.20    Czech Republic 19.30 15.96 19.85 29.47 24.45
51 Martin Šilha 18.36   21.49    Czech Republic 26.76 20.93 22.64 20.91 18.36
52 Tomáš Galamboš 20.59   22.87    Slovakia 22.44 20.59 24.04 22.13 26.39
53 Štěpán Rupert 21.48   23.39    Czech Republic 24.54 23.67 21.96 27.10 21.48
54 Daniel Klement 21.35   24.24    Czech Republic 48.17 25.66 22.98 24.08 21.35
55 Patrik Klozík 20.74   27.21    Slovakia 26.35 32.25 34.10 20.74 23.04
56 Jan Ptáček 25.86   27.67    Czech Republic 25.95 25.86 37.84 28.72 28.34
57 Jan Svěchota 24.43   29.19    Czech Republic 28.72 24.43 31.25 31.21 27.65
58 Filip Potocký 25.67   31.56    Slovakia 25.67 31.73 32.30 39.54 30.65
59 Samuel Márton 30.00   37.54    Slovakia 30.00 45.22 36.05 36.95 39.63
60 Cyril Teichmann 30.36   39.73    Czech Republic 30.36 32.31 50.94 DNF 35.94
61 Matias Dusil 37.31   40.61    Czech Republic 40.90 49.02 42.23 38.71 37.31
62 Lukáš Procházka 37.73   41.08    Czech Republic 43.05 37.73 DNF 39.13 41.05
63 Alexandra Tóth 43.07   49.48    Hungary 51.14 43.07 48.10 49.21 53.53
64 Lukáš Bůlfinek 48.61   52.84    Czech Republic 1:07.33 49.38 51.85 48.61 57.29
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.88   9.78    Czech Republic 7.88 9.78 10.57 9.27 10.29
2 Nela Sendlerová 8.63   10.43    Czech Republic 9.71 12.03 8.63 13.72 9.56
3 Tomáš Nguyen 9.42   10.44    Vietnam 9.69 10.98 9.42 11.16 10.65
4 Tomáš Zatroch 9.48   10.45    Slovakia 10.63 10.71 9.48 10.00 12.07
5 Wojciech Barciaga 8.98   10.51    Poland 8.98 11.23 11.80 10.99 9.30
6 Bence Barát 7.87   10.55    Hungary 7.87 9.79 11.92 12.68 9.93
7 Lukas Pohořelický 9.16   10.59    Czech Republic 11.39 9.16 11.67 9.65 10.74
8 Matěj Mužátko 10.14   10.69    Czech Republic 10.53 10.98 11.93 10.57 10.14
9 Jan Bentlage 10.39   10.85    Germany 10.45 12.57 11.04 10.39 11.05
10 Vojtěch Kundera 9.14   11.31    Czech Republic 10.38 13.29 10.27 15.02 9.14
11 Luboš Bartík 10.08   11.51    Czech Republic 10.08 12.37 11.80 11.41 11.33
12 Tomáš Král 9.32   11.60    Czech Republic 9.32 16.90 12.84 10.88 11.07
13 Tomáš Novotný 9.00   11.72    Czech Republic 11.24 12.25 11.76 9.00 12.17
14 Marek Majerik 10.25   11.74    Slovakia 10.25 12.46 12.08 12.34 10.80
15 Dániel Varga 10.80   12.07    Hungary 11.31 12.12 12.96 12.77 10.80
16 Adam Pugner 10.94   12.16    Czech Republic 10.94 11.71 12.21 12.56 45.87
17 Richard Dyntera 11.31   12.55    Czech Republic 12.73 13.00 11.91 13.87 11.31
18 Ondřej Peller 10.78   12.68    Czech Republic 12.52 10.78 13.93 11.59 13.93
19 Olivér Perge 12.34   12.81    Hungary 12.63 13.01 15.11 12.34 12.80
20 Jakub Drobný 10.89   12.91    Slovakia 14.26 12.45 15.79 12.03 10.89
21 Dalibor Mrška 11.70   13.58    Slovakia 11.70 13.44 DNF 15.09 12.20
22 Tomáš Jíra 13.19   13.72    Czech Republic 13.45 13.79 13.19 13.91 16.83
23 Martin Bláha 11.52   14.24    Czech Republic 14.93 14.55 14.32 13.84 11.52
24 Jan Mimra 12.82   14.54    Czech Republic 15.21 16.53 13.05 15.37 12.82
25 Patrik Školník 13.16   14.79    Slovakia 15.19 15.92 13.16 13.42 15.76
26 Dimitrij Pavluv 13.98   15.13    Ukraine 15.28 15.69 14.41 13.98 17.19
27 Pavel Černý 11.62   15.53    Czech Republic 16.74 18.08 11.62 15.15 14.70
28 Jan Babák 13.96   15.82    Czech Republic 13.96 16.64 14.60 16.22 18.84
29 Matěj Fiedler 13.24   16.18    Czech Republic 18.26 16.28 14.00 13.24 22.65
30 Martin Lédl 14.69   16.58    Czech Republic 17.30 17.78 14.69 16.62 15.82
31 Veronika Becková 14.24   16.73    Czech Republic 19.61 16.77 14.24 17.43 15.99
32 Ondřej Matoušek 10.99   17.10    Czech Republic 19.54 18.58 14.43 10.99 18.30
33 Thierry Boisivon 15.86   17.12    France 15.86 18.30 16.37 17.07 17.91
34 Niki Placskó 15.23   17.29    Hungary 16.67 18.47 16.72 15.23 19.22
35 Michal Málek 15.94   17.34    Czech Republic 15.94 15.99 20.29 17.75 18.29
36 Petr Pospíšil 14.20   17.44    Czech Republic 17.97 19.63 14.20 18.40 15.94
37 Kristýna Vaštová 14.90   17.45    Czech Republic 14.90 19.50 16.60 18.41 17.34
38 Marek Továrek 13.97   17.50    Czech Republic 22.55 16.31 18.99 13.97 17.21
39 Ondřej Berger 13.67   17.58    Czech Republic 20.25 15.65 17.14 13.67 19.95
40 Arseniy Kuprin 14.29   17.80    Russia 18.90 16.61 14.29 19.34 17.88
41 Marek Novák 15.36   18.26    Czech Republic 20.58 17.49 18.45 18.84 15.36
42 Matěj Emmer 18.00   18.52    Czech Republic 18.00 19.16 18.83 18.01 18.73
43 Lucas Dusil 18.28   19.05    Czech Republic 18.78 19.51 22.87 18.28 18.85
44 Tomáš Josef 14.01   19.37    Czech Republic 14.01 21.18 19.33 18.98 19.79
45 Tomáš Bašta 18.80   19.43    Czech Republic 22.50 19.00 20.49 18.80 18.80
46 Jan Halouzka 14.80   19.91    Czech Republic 14.80 24.33 19.07 18.63 22.02
47 Damian Wałoszek 18.88   20.79    Czech Republic 24.17 18.88 20.04 22.12 20.22
48 Vojtěch Bešťák 19.82   21.89    Czech Republic 24.66 20.20 20.81 19.82 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wojciech Barciaga 8.21   9.56    Poland DNF 10.57 8.72 8.21 9.40
2 Matěj Grohmann 7.31   9.87    Czech Republic 9.01 10.00 11.12 7.31 10.60
3 Tomáš Zatroch 8.99   9.96    Slovakia 8.99 10.40 9.23 10.29 10.35
4 Bence Barát 8.67   10.02    Hungary 12.82 8.91 10.42 8.67 10.74
5 Lukas Pohořelický 8.40   10.57    Czech Republic 14.53 9.17 8.40 9.69 12.84
6 Vojtěch Kundera 8.97   10.60    Czech Republic 10.42 10.64 8.97 13.06 10.75
7 Tomáš Nguyen 7.56   10.65    Vietnam 10.40 7.56 9.27 12.27 15.11
8 Nela Sendlerová 8.61   10.78    Czech Republic 11.07 12.56 10.35 8.61 10.93
9 Matěj Mužátko 9.55   10.95    Czech Republic 11.56 9.55 11.66 9.62 12.29
10 Jan Bentlage 10.79   11.67    Germany 11.31 12.11 10.79 11.59 12.65
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.43   1.97   NR  Vietnam 1.77 1.50 5.56 1.43 2.64
2 Marek Majerik 2.43   2.93    Slovakia 2.97 2.43 6.42 3.24 2.57
3 Matěj Mužátko 1.81   3.21    Czech Republic 2.54 4.95 2.14 1.81 5.81
4 Wojciech Barciaga 2.94   3.39    Poland 4.18 2.94 3.02 2.97 5.99
5 Bence Barát 1.42   3.44    Hungary 3.94 3.65 2.74 1.42 4.24
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.64   3.51    Czech Republic 3.71 3.05 4.31 3.76 2.64
7 Luboš Bartík 2.70   3.55    Czech Republic 3.67 3.92 3.07 6.55 2.70
8 Dalibor Mrška 2.10   3.80    Slovakia 4.40 3.02 5.39 2.10 3.98
9 Jakub Drobný 3.21   3.91    Slovakia 3.21 3.75 4.57 3.42 5.86
10 Tomáš Král 3.34   4.14    Czech Republic 3.34 3.96 4.10 4.37 5.78
11 Dániel Varga 3.63   4.24    Hungary 4.72 4.33 3.63 3.67 6.81
12 Vojtěch Kundera 3.42   4.33    Czech Republic 3.68 5.01 4.29 8.23 3.42
13 Tomáš Novotný 3.25   4.41    Czech Republic 4.85 4.14 4.23 6.56 3.25
14 Arseniy Kuprin 3.43   4.44    Russia 3.43 4.92 3.93 4.47 6.91
15 Jan Babák 4.06   4.54    Czech Republic 4.52 5.17 4.66 4.45 4.06
16 Richard Dyntera 2.74   4.55    Czech Republic 5.59 7.16 4.58 2.74 3.49
17 Olivér Perge 4.00   4.79    Hungary 4.00 4.83 10.31 4.54 4.99
18 Jan Bentlage 3.02   4.84    Germany 5.85 3.02 5.69 5.67 3.16
19 Adam Pugner 4.36   5.00    Czech Republic 4.68 5.60 6.03 4.36 4.72
20 Martin Lédl 3.70   5.50    Czech Republic 3.70 6.19 5.78 4.52 7.15
21 Marek Novák 4.60   5.53    Czech Republic 4.60 9.06 4.83 6.88 4.89
22 Veronika Becková 3.03   5.57    Czech Republic 7.56 3.03 5.57 4.61 6.54
23 Tomáš Josef 3.60   5.60    Czech Republic 6.35 5.67 5.01 3.60 6.13
24 Nela Sendlerová 3.94   5.65    Czech Republic 8.38 6.90 3.94 5.55 4.49
25 Jan Mimra 4.18   5.70    Czech Republic 5.10 4.18 DNF 5.79 6.20
26 Marek Továrek 4.86   5.70    Czech Republic 5.65 4.86 5.88 7.72 5.57
27 Lucas Dusil 2.75   5.81    Czech Republic 6.42 5.33 7.57 2.75 5.69
28 Ondřej Matoušek 4.66   5.84    Czech Republic 4.66 DNF 5.55 6.38 5.58
29 Martin Šilha 2.35   5.86    Czech Republic 4.72 6.44 6.43 7.42 2.35
30 Michal Málek 3.74   5.88    Czech Republic 6.16 4.25 7.24 3.74 11.66
31 Ondřej Peller 2.84   5.90    Czech Republic 5.49 6.11 6.10 2.84 8.49
32 Jan Ptáček 5.16   5.93    Czech Republic 7.90 6.41 5.93 5.46 5.16
33 Pavel Černý 5.63   6.06    Czech Republic 5.74 5.63 6.64 5.79 7.67
34 Lukas Pohořelický 3.30   6.07    Czech Republic 3.30 6.63 4.65 7.71 6.94
35 Dimitrij Pavluv 5.55   6.36    Ukraine 5.55 6.75 7.90 6.54 5.79
36 Martin Bláha 4.94   6.56    Czech Republic 6.79 4.94 5.73 7.17 9.13
37 Ondřej Berger 4.76   6.58    Czech Republic 7.78 5.93 9.40 6.04 4.76
38 Tomáš Jíra 5.93   6.93    Czech Republic 7.14 6.62 7.04 5.93 7.25
39 Patrik Klozík 4.73   6.96    Slovakia 6.46 7.77 6.83 4.73 7.59
40 Tomáš Ingeduld 4.88   7.20    Czech Republic 9.87 4.88 7.46 6.32 7.81
41 Patrik Školník 6.29   7.31    Slovakia 7.46 18.24 6.29 6.65 7.83
42 Cyril Teichmann 5.80   7.58    Czech Republic 5.80 7.73 8.22 9.80 6.79
43 Vojtěch Bešťák 4.31   7.60    Czech Republic 7.07 4.31 11.44 6.83 8.91
44 Matěj Emmer 6.84   7.89    Czech Republic 9.61 9.45 7.12 6.84 7.09
45 Niki Placskó 5.65   8.03    Hungary 9.01 5.65 9.20 5.87 9.34
46 Tomáš Zatroch 3.09   8.06    Slovakia 4.78 3.09 16.01 3.38 DNF
47 Damian Wałoszek 7.59   8.06    Czech Republic 7.72 7.59 8.44 8.02 11.85
48 Tomáš Galamboš 6.89   8.12    Slovakia 6.89 9.12 7.42 7.81 12.57
49 Mark Karpilovskij 7.14   8.53    Czech Republic 8.79 9.42 8.43 8.36 7.14
50 Štěpán Rupert 6.24   9.07    Czech Republic 12.16 6.62 10.50 6.24 10.10
51 Jan Halouzka 5.96   9.17    Czech Republic 8.09 17.37 5.96 8.26 11.15
52 Thierry Boisivon 7.90   9.66    France 9.85 9.37 10.31 7.90 9.77
53 Samuel Márton 7.02   10.20    Slovakia 7.02 10.79 11.13 9.20 10.61
54 Jan Svěchota 8.80   10.30    Czech Republic 10.99 9.94 13.06 8.80 9.96
55 Daniel Klement 8.46   10.70    Czech Republic 10.17 8.66 8.46 DNF 13.27
56 Filip Potocký 7.85   11.03    Slovakia 7.85 11.29 10.14 11.67 15.73
57 Matias Dusil 12.09   13.03    Czech Republic 12.09 20.93 12.45 14.06 12.58
58 Alexandra Tóth 9.66   15.05    Hungary 12.49 12.74 29.88 19.93 9.66
59 Lukáš Procházka 14.50   16.79    Czech Republic 39.04 17.99 15.83 14.50 16.54
60 Lukáš Bůlfinek 18.65   22.73    Czech Republic 18.65 20.70 27.87 19.63 DNF
61 Kristýna Vaštová 5.53   DNF    Czech Republic 6.58 DNF 9.48 DNF 5.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.99   2.50    Vietnam 2.27 1.99 3.08 2.15 DNF
2 Bence Barát 2.50   3.03    Hungary 8.34 2.50 2.70 3.24 3.16
3 Jakub Drobný 2.42   3.29    Slovakia 3.19 2.42 3.42 3.26 3.59
4 Matěj Grohmann 1.90   3.31    Czech Republic 4.55 1.90 2.00 4.86 3.37
5 Tomáš Král 2.93   3.63    Czech Republic 4.51 2.93 4.11 3.51 3.26
6 Wojciech Barciaga 2.54   3.64    Poland 7.09 3.01 2.54 4.01 3.89
7 Matěj Mužátko 2.85   3.65    Czech Republic 3.83 3.97 2.85 3.15 6.66
8 Vojtěch Kundera 2.20   3.77    Czech Republic 3.99 2.20 3.27 4.06 4.57
9 Marek Majerik 2.94   3.96    Slovakia 4.78 2.94 4.42 4.14 3.33
10 Nela Sendlerová 3.22   4.07    Czech Republic 3.22 3.57 5.19 4.75 3.89
11 Ondřej Peller 3.98   4.26    Czech Republic 4.31 3.98 4.46 6.23 4.01
12 Dalibor Mrška 3.42   4.27    Slovakia 5.02 3.42 4.30 3.93 4.58
13 Jan Babák 3.23   4.34    Czech Republic 4.19 3.23 4.46 6.67 4.38
14 Richard Dyntera 2.78   4.38    Czech Republic 2.78 5.29 4.18 3.68 7.07
15 Dániel Varga 2.85   4.91    Hungary DNF 2.85 4.57 6.04 4.11
16 Jan Mimra 3.33   4.91    Czech Republic 3.33 4.35 5.98 5.27 5.10
17 Luboš Bartík 2.96   4.92    Czech Republic 6.61 2.96 3.06 5.09 DNF
18 Adam Pugner 4.45   4.96    Czech Republic 4.83 4.83 4.45 5.22 14.88
19 Olivér Perge 3.71   5.02    Hungary 5.18 6.01 3.71 4.75 5.14
20 Pavel Černý 3.81   5.21    Czech Republic 3.81 5.56 6.82 4.24 5.84
21 Marek Novák 3.69   5.23    Czech Republic 5.29 5.01 5.87 5.39 3.69
22 Arseniy Kuprin 3.94   5.23    Russia 5.29 DNF 4.54 5.87 3.94
23 Martin Bláha 4.87   5.44    Czech Republic 5.34 5.17 5.96 4.87 5.82
24 Marek Továrek 5.15   5.57    Czech Republic 5.21 5.99 6.19 5.15 5.50
25 Martin Lédl 3.88   5.78    Czech Republic 5.37 8.36 6.19 3.88 5.79
26 Matěj Emmer 5.47   5.78    Czech Republic 6.59 5.65 6.19 5.47 5.51
27 Martin Šilha 5.45   5.88    Czech Republic 5.79 6.46 5.86 5.45 5.99
28 Tomáš Ingeduld 4.38   5.91    Czech Republic 6.39 6.11 6.45 4.38 5.23
29 Ondřej Berger 3.25   5.99    Czech Republic 5.69 8.10 6.65 3.25 5.64
30 Patrik Školník 5.16   6.12    Slovakia 5.16 7.24 5.29 8.16 5.82
31 Jan Bentlage 2.28   6.40    Germany 2.28 11.11 5.29 2.96 10.95
32 Niki Placskó 6.07   6.44    Hungary 6.69 6.72 6.07 6.36 6.28
33 Ondřej Matoušek 5.80   6.66    Czech Republic 5.80 6.24 7.00 9.14 6.74
34 Patrik Klozík 5.25   6.77    Slovakia 6.88 7.27 6.17 5.25 9.44
35 Lukas Pohořelický 2.69   6.92    Czech Republic 7.82 4.85 DNF 2.69 8.09
36 Veronika Becková 5.72   6.99    Czech Republic 5.72 7.75 10.63 6.10 7.13
37 Lucas Dusil 3.19   7.00    Czech Republic 3.19 6.50 8.67 6.46 8.05
38 Dimitrij Pavluv 5.29   7.83    Ukraine 5.29 11.74 6.17 5.58 DNF
39 Michal Málek 6.39   7.88    Czech Republic 6.39 9.04 7.66 6.93 12.88
40 Tomáš Jíra 5.40   8.42    Czech Republic 7.09 11.81 13.56 6.37 5.40
41 Vojtěch Bešťák 7.18   8.54    Czech Republic 7.18 8.91 7.99 9.54 8.71
42 Jan Ptáček 6.07   8.65    Czech Republic 9.04 9.24 9.36 6.07 7.66
43 Cyril Teichmann 7.31   9.10    Czech Republic 9.80 11.83 7.65 7.31 9.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 1.71   2.28    Czech Republic 2.20 2.30 3.16 1.71 2.34
2 Bence Barát 1.80   2.54    Hungary 2.64 3.02 3.71 1.80 1.96
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.47   3.38    Vietnam 3.40 3.87 2.47 2.90 3.83
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.49   3.97    Czech Republic 4.11 12.71 4.17 3.62 2.49
5 Vojtěch Kundera 3.52   4.10    Czech Republic 6.89 3.94 3.52 4.05 4.31
6 Jakub Drobný 3.65   4.40    Slovakia 4.48 4.88 6.00 3.65 3.84
7 Tomáš Král 3.13   4.68    Czech Republic 3.13 7.80 5.21 4.91 3.93
8 Wojciech Barciaga 3.62   10.27    Poland 13.25 DNF 5.60 3.62 11.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 34.48   36.85    Czech Republic 34.87 42.41 39.49 36.19 34.48
2 Tomáš Zatroch 37.16   40.01    Slovakia 37.16 41.16 48.82 39.01 39.87
3 Matěj Grohmann 34.32   40.66    Czech Republic 43.14 42.27 38.97 40.75 34.32
4 Lukas Pohořelický 36.71   41.62    Czech Republic 42.09 41.61 43.21 41.16 36.71
5 Tomáš Nguyen 35.94   42.07    Vietnam 48.80 38.04 45.69 42.48 35.94
6 Nela Sendlerová 34.31   42.09    Czech Republic 34.31 42.03 42.76 42.69 41.55
7 Bence Barát 38.62   42.34    Hungary 40.10 47.93 49.39 38.62 38.98
8 Jan Bentlage 38.28   43.26    Germany 40.96 38.28 44.49 47.21 44.33
9 Wojciech Barciaga 37.46   44.33    Poland 46.60 37.46 2:51.84 42.26 44.14
10 Vojtěch Kundera 42.41   44.51    Czech Republic 47.32 42.50 43.70 50.13 42.41
11 Jakub Drobný 45.00   47.49    Slovakia 47.95 49.04 48.09 45.00 46.42
12 Olivér Perge 46.99   49.66    Hungary 53.58 49.62 46.99 50.81 48.56
13 Dániel Varga 44.33   49.89    Hungary 52.22 57.40 44.33 46.11 51.34
14 Marek Majerik 45.76   49.95    Slovakia 57.25 46.60 45.76 53.72 49.52
15 Tomáš Novotný 40.51   50.75    Czech Republic 40.51 44.60 1:00.26 58.69 48.96
16 Patrik Školník 46.83   52.91    Slovakia 46.83 1:01.08 54.60 48.16 55.97
17 Richard Dyntera 45.96   53.33    Czech Republic 45.96 52.14 1:00.29 56.79 51.05
18 Dalibor Mrška 46.51   54.07    Slovakia 46.51 52.74 59.47 59.32 50.16
19 Jan Mimra 51.18   55.83    Czech Republic 59.53 1:00.07 56.12 51.18 51.83
20 Martin Bláha 56.37   57.90    Czech Republic DNF 56.37 57.47 57.01 59.22
21 Dimitrij Pavluv 57.12   58.10    Ukraine 58.46 57.82 58.01 59.08 57.12
22 Tomáš Král 57.16   1:00.68    Czech Republic 57.16 57.75 1:09.39 1:05.61 58.68
23 Ondřej Peller 47.53   1:02.38    Czech Republic 58.09 1:17.78 1:05.99 47.53 1:03.07
24 Marek Továrek 50.89   1:09.49    Czech Republic 1:03.47 50.89 1:32.03 52.98 DNF
25 Martin Lédl 1:01.33      Czech Republic 1:26.06 1:01.33
26 Marek Novák 1:02.97      Czech Republic 1:36.71 1:02.97
27 Ondřej Berger 1:03.49      Czech Republic 1:03.49 1:03.54
28 Kristýna Vaštová 1:05.45      Czech Republic 1:05.45 DNF
29 Damian Wałoszek 1:05.77      Czech Republic 1:09.24 1:05.77
30 Adam Pugner 1:07.85      Czech Republic 1:19.75 1:07.85
31 Ondřej Matoušek 1:08.93      Czech Republic 1:08.93 1:10.02
32 Veronika Becková 1:09.37      Czech Republic 1:09.37 1:09.44
33 Thierry Boisivon 1:16.32      France 1:16.32 1:21.41
34 Pavel Černý 1:22.74      Czech Republic 1:22.74 DNF
35 Matěj Emmer 1:24.34      Czech Republic 1:24.34 1:26.32
36 Tomáš Jíra 1:25.08      Czech Republic 1:25.08 1:42.29
37 Tomáš Josef 1:25.35      Czech Republic 1:25.35 1:33.95
38 Tomáš Ingeduld 1:26.48      Czech Republic 1:30.51 1:26.48
39 Jan Babák 1:27.74      Czech Republic 1:31.21 1:27.74
40 Jan Ptáček 1:33.66      Czech Republic 1:43.74 1:33.66
41 Martin Šilha 1:41.71      Czech Republic DNF 1:41.71
42 Arseniy Kuprin 1:47.61      Russia 1:48.31 1:47.61
43 Jan Halouzka 1:48.36      Czech Republic 1:48.36 2:27.64
44 Tomáš Galamboš 1:49.18      Slovakia 1:49.18 2:28.31
45 Patrik Klozík 2:05.57      Slovakia 2:05.57 2:08.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 30.62   33.13   NR  Czech Republic 33.39 31.64 30.62 36.38 34.36
2 Bence Barát 36.33   40.30    Hungary 41.51 41.90 36.33 41.47 37.91
3 Matěj Grohmann 36.66   40.67    Czech Republic 38.94 44.39 43.91 39.17 36.66
4 Tomáš Nguyen 31.73   40.97    Vietnam 31.73 47.61 43.67 37.13 42.11
5 Nela Sendlerová 40.83   41.29    Czech Republic 41.72 43.05 41.00 40.83 41.15
6 Tomáš Zatroch 40.60   41.83    Slovakia 42.70 40.60 40.95 49.48 41.84
7 Jan Bentlage 36.52   43.40    Germany 43.64 45.96 40.61 46.90 36.52
8 Lukas Pohořelický 39.54   45.54    Czech Republic 39.54 44.82 47.04 44.75 58.75
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 59.08   1:07.80    Czech Republic 1:10.46 1:08.50 1:09.82 59.08 1:05.09
2 Bence Barát 1:06.59   1:11.53    Hungary 1:16.73 1:16.91 1:06.59 1:06.76 1:11.11
3 Luboš Bartík 1:04.96   1:11.61    Czech Republic 1:04.96 1:12.98 1:11.83 1:10.02 1:14.95
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:11.63   1:16.92    Slovakia 1:28.09 1:11.63 1:18.47 1:18.99 1:13.29
5 Dániel Varga 1:17.19   1:20.72    Hungary 1:29.06 1:22.89 1:20.96 1:18.31 1:17.19
6 Marek Majerik 1:17.15   1:21.43    Slovakia 1:17.15 1:24.27 1:18.28 1:21.75 1:28.12
7 Nela Sendlerová 1:06.38   1:21.45    Czech Republic 1:19.28 1:22.79 1:06.38 1:27.30 1:22.28
8 Jan Bentlage 1:19.88   1:23.77    Germany 1:21.92 1:19.88 1:26.64 1:28.93 1:22.75
9 Tomáš Nguyen 1:23.54   1:26.51    Vietnam 1:23.54 1:29.91 1:28.34 1:24.34 1:26.84
10 Wojciech Barciaga 1:23.39   1:31.51    Poland 1:59.87 1:32.02 1:23.39 1:27.83 1:34.69
11 Vojtěch Kundera 1:25.78   1:34.83    Czech Republic 1:35.89 1:41.43 1:44.18 1:27.16 1:25.78
12 Richard Dyntera 1:31.58   1:36.77    Czech Republic 1:32.46 1:40.42 1:41.59 1:37.43 1:31.58
13 Tomáš Novotný 1:28.05   1:37.91    Czech Republic 1:44.63 1:43.61 1:33.03 1:37.09 1:28.05
14 Olivér Perge 1:28.13   1:40.65    Hungary 1:28.13 1:47.00 1:37.18 1:44.32 1:40.46
15 Martin Bláha 1:36.53   1:43.61    Czech Republic 1:44.11 1:47.33 1:39.38 1:53.29 1:36.53
16 Jakub Drobný 1:36.61   1:46.52    Slovakia 1:56.05 1:47.38 1:43.12 1:36.61 1:49.05
17 Dalibor Mrška 1:39.39   1:49.04    Slovakia 2:01.01 1:42.56 2:20.57 1:43.56 1:39.39
18 Ondřej Peller 1:55.03      Czech Republic 1:55.03 2:00.17
19 Ondřej Berger 1:56.29      Czech Republic 2:54.03 1:56.29
20 Jan Mimra 2:00.56      Czech Republic 2:00.56 2:03.65
21 Veronika Becková 2:02.67      Czech Republic 2:04.55 2:02.67
22 Marek Novák 2:13.21      Czech Republic 2:13.21 2:16.96
23 Jan Babák 2:27.18      Czech Republic 2:27.18 2:32.37
24 Kristýna Vaštová 2:33.25      Czech Republic 2:45.00 2:33.25
25 Martin Lédl 2:36.13      Czech Republic 2:37.84 2:36.13
26 Arseniy Kuprin 2:44.97      Russia 2:54.94 2:44.97
27 Tomáš Král 3:02.82      Czech Republic 3:02.82 3:22.93
28 Jan Ptáček 3:12.65      Czech Republic 3:36.79 3:12.65
29 Pavel Černý 3:13.85      Czech Republic 3:13.85 DNF
30 Martin Šilha 3:23.35      Czech Republic 3:58.39 3:23.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:02.55   1:05.82    Hungary 1:09.35 1:10.51 1:02.55 1:04.23 1:03.88
2 Matěj Grohmann 58.38   NR 1:07.97    Czech Republic 1:12.23 58.38 1:11.19 1:00.49 1:13.54
3 Luboš Bartík 1:00.82   1:09.24    Czech Republic 1:02.38 1:18.89 1:00.82 1:10.84 1:14.51
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:03.84   NR 1:12.23   NR  Slovakia 1:14.53 1:11.99 1:10.16 1:03.84 1:17.51
5 Dániel Varga 1:16.43   1:21.15    Hungary 1:27.50 1:16.43 1:21.55 1:23.08 1:18.83
6 Marek Majerik 1:17.26   1:22.39    Slovakia 1:17.26 1:28.46 1:18.49 1:29.38 1:20.21
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 26   27.00   NR  Czech Republic 28 26 27
2 Jan Bentlage 28   29.67    Germany 32 28 29
3 Bence Barát 30   31.00    Hungary 30 31 32
4 Tomáš Nguyen 29   31.33    Vietnam 29 33 32
5 Tomáš Novotný 31   32.00    Czech Republic 34 31 31
6 Luboš Bartík 33   36.00    Czech Republic 38 33 37
7 Tomáš Zatroch 36   38.00   NR  Slovakia 36 38 40
8 Dalibor Mrška 36   39.00    Slovakia 36 40 41
9 Olivér Perge 30   DNF    Hungary 30 35 DNF
10 Nela Sendlerová 35   DNF    Czech Republic 38 DNF 35
11 Dániel Varga 37   DNF    Hungary 37 38 DNS
11 Kristýna Vaštová 37   DNF    Czech Republic 45 37 DNF
13 Wojciech Barciaga 38   DNF    Poland DNS 38 DNF
14 Michal Málek 40   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 40 DNF
15 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNF
15 Richard Dyntera DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.54   16.80    Czech Republic 18.15 13.54 16.49 19.76 15.77
2 Jan Bentlage 15.41   17.87    Germany 23.68 16.83 17.74 15.41 19.03
3 Tomáš Nguyen 13.98   19.24    Vietnam 23.38 25.27 13.98 16.20 18.14
4 Bence Barát 14.64   19.25    Hungary 19.16 20.91 17.69 21.17 14.64
5 Tomáš Zatroch 17.54   19.60    Slovakia 23.07 19.00 17.54 19.68 20.11
6 Lukas Pohořelický 14.58   19.85    Czech Republic 23.37 14.58 15.26 DNF 20.93
7 Dániel Varga 18.83   19.94    Hungary 19.21 20.14 20.68 20.46 18.83
8 Luboš Bartík 16.77   20.22    Czech Republic 21.45 19.92 16.77 19.28 DNF
9 Adam Pugner 16.58   20.49    Czech Republic 18.20 DNF 16.58 24.36 18.91
10 Wojciech Barciaga 12.84   20.92    Poland 20.63 18.71 23.41 24.55 12.84
11 Nela Sendlerová 16.13   21.15    Czech Republic 16.13 25.63 22.35 20.97 20.12
12 Tomáš Novotný 18.56   21.36    Czech Republic 25.53 22.60 21.41 18.56 20.07
13 Dalibor Mrška 19.46   21.74    Slovakia 20.42 21.94 26.68 19.46 22.87
14 Jakub Drobný 17.68   21.94    Slovakia 24.76 17.68 23.84 23.78 18.21
15 Ondřej Peller 17.16   21.98    Czech Republic 17.16 22.60 21.57 22.61 21.76
16 Richard Dyntera 20.48   22.23    Czech Republic 20.48 22.78 24.53 21.45 22.45
17 Vojtěch Kundera 21.50   23.46    Czech Republic 24.93 23.66 21.50 23.82 22.91
18 Tomáš Ingeduld 19.29   23.80    Czech Republic 39.88 24.46 23.12 19.29 23.83
19 Tomáš Král 20.32   24.34    Czech Republic 20.63 27.61 24.79 20.32 45.44
20 Olivér Perge 23.30   27.71    Hungary 23.30 26.26 27.03 38.90 29.84
21 Jan Mimra 24.97   28.60    Czech Republic 35.97 24.97 26.16 33.36 26.28
22 Martin Bláha 23.27   28.96    Czech Republic 28.53 30.02 28.34 55.77 23.27
23 Marek Majerik 26.94   30.13    Slovakia 30.06 26.94 30.47 29.87 39.37
24 Jan Babák 25.03   30.68    Czech Republic 31.15 33.14 35.75 25.03 27.75
25 Dimitrij Pavluv 25.86   31.16    Ukraine 31.98 25.86 37.01 35.05 26.46
26 Ondřej Berger 28.08   31.84    Czech Republic 36.03 28.08 33.30 31.62 30.61
27 Thierry Boisivon 27.26   35.21    France 32.89 27.26 39.04 57.81 33.69
28 Veronika Becková 33.26   37.53    Czech Republic 40.43 38.38 45.02 33.26 33.79
29 Jan Halouzka 34.95   38.67    Czech Republic 34.95 42.43 1:03.74 34.97 38.60
30 Michal Málek 32.59   39.04    Czech Republic 50.87 37.64 32.59 44.24 35.24
31 Kristýna Vaštová 32.32   39.10    Czech Republic 35.86 43.39 32.32 43.04 38.39
32 Arseniy Kuprin 31.35   39.14    Russia 33.91 31.35 47.04 36.47 1:29.58
33 Pavel Černý 37.77   41.83    Czech Republic 44.60 37.77 40.36 40.52 45.53
34 Matěj Emmer 39.47   42.55    Czech Republic 39.47 45.97 47.56 40.24 41.44
35 Damian Wałoszek 39.48   1:10.10    Czech Republic 39.48 1:20.92 1:11.20 58.19 1:34.93
36 Tomáš Josef 40.24      Czech Republic 43.59 40.24
37 Marek Továrek 40.32      Czech Republic 40.32 54.65
38 Martin Lédl 41.61      Czech Republic 41.61 43.13
39 Ondřej Matoušek 45.87      Czech Republic 45.87 48.31
40 Martin Šilha 49.29      Czech Republic 49.29 DNF
41 Jan Ptáček 53.02      Czech Republic 1:09.55 53.02
42 Patrik Školník 53.26      Slovakia DNF 53.26
43 Tomáš Galamboš 57.64      Slovakia 57.64 1:55.87
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.83   14.23    Czech Republic 13.00 17.89 13.55 16.14 12.83
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.95   16.68    Czech Republic 13.95 16.61 15.89 19.38 17.55
3 Tomáš Nguyen 15.08   17.58    Vietnam 20.35 17.39 15.60 19.76 15.08
4 Tomáš Zatroch 15.40   17.64    Slovakia 18.02 16.63 19.22 18.26 15.40
5 Luboš Bartík 16.65   18.98    Czech Republic 20.53 17.36 19.37 20.22 16.65
6 Bence Barát 14.88   19.29    Hungary 20.79 19.57 17.52 21.56 14.88
7 Jan Bentlage 14.88   21.57    Germany 22.29 22.29 23.05 20.12 14.88
8 Dániel Varga 18.96   23.25    Hungary 23.27 24.16 25.49 22.31 18.96
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 6.76   7.96    Germany 7.95 9.95 6.76 7.94 7.99
2 Olivér Perge 10.08   11.28    Hungary 12.07 10.52 10.08 11.26 16.00
3 Wojciech Barciaga 10.64   11.91    Poland 10.64 13.21 11.49 11.57 12.68
4 Bence Barát 10.16   12.07    Hungary DNF 12.17 10.16 11.41 12.62
5 Niki Placskó 10.35   12.09    Hungary 10.35 10.81 DNF 14.51 10.96
6 Dániel Varga 14.73   16.77    Hungary 14.73 18.32 15.75 19.63 16.23
7 Tomáš Novotný 15.18      Czech Republic 15.18 15.79
8 Luboš Bartík 22.09      Czech Republic 22.09 22.25
9 Kristýna Vaštová 35.05      Czech Republic 52.94 35.05
10 Veronika Becková 36.12      Czech Republic DNF 36.12
11 Michal Málek 43.18      Czech Republic 43.18 45.84
12 Arseniy Kuprin 49.21      Russia 49.21 53.47
13 Ondřej Peller DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 56.66   1:01.09    Czech Republic 1:03.05 56.66 1:02.43 1:02.32 58.52
2 Jakub Drobný 59.95   1:03.56   NR  Slovakia 1:03.54 59.95 1:14.18 1:05.05 1:02.10
3 Matěj Grohmann 58.41   1:07.16    Czech Republic 1:06.71 1:05.81 1:08.96 58.41 1:11.08
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:06.58   1:12.64    Slovakia 1:08.82 1:27.38 1:06.58 1:17.02 1:12.07
5 Jan Bentlage 1:09.73   1:13.56    Germany 1:09.97 1:09.73 1:16.89 1:13.83 1:24.45
6 Ondřej Peller 1:05.04   1:15.92    Czech Republic 1:29.46 1:18.73 1:06.67 1:22.36 1:05.04
7 Bence Barát 1:10.95   1:19.66    Hungary 1:15.97 1:30.38 1:23.33 1:10.95 1:19.69
8 Vojtěch Kundera 1:18.55   1:21.11    Czech Republic 1:23.01 1:18.55 1:19.20 1:21.11 1:34.25
9 Martin Bláha 1:16.34   1:23.88    Czech Republic 1:21.37 1:33.06 1:22.33 1:27.94 1:16.34
10 Richard Dyntera 1:20.47   1:29.26    Czech Republic 1:20.47 1:30.66 1:46.02 1:31.88 1:25.24
11 Dániel Varga 1:29.33   1:38.60    Hungary 1:40.53 2:27.42 1:29.33 1:41.82 1:33.44
12 Marek Majerik 1:23.43   1:40.70    Slovakia DNF 1:27.95 1:45.34 1:23.43 1:48.80
13 Tomáš Nguyen 1:44.49   1:46.12    Vietnam 1:47.13 2:01.77 1:44.49 1:45.93 1:45.29
14 Dalibor Mrška 2:09.59      Slovakia 2:25.09 2:09.59
15 Martin Šilha 2:14.18      Czech Republic 2:14.18 2:25.45
16 Veronika Becková 2:14.44      Czech Republic 3:27.71 2:14.44
17 Tomáš Novotný 2:14.54      Czech Republic 2:14.54 2:33.79
18 Ondřej Matoušek 2:16.55      Czech Republic 2:40.48 2:16.55
19 Olivér Perge 2:38.24      Hungary 2:38.24 DNS
20 Tomáš Galamboš 2:58.76      Slovakia 3:21.39 2:58.76
21 Jan Mimra 3:09.62      Czech Republic 3:09.62 3:55.47
22 Pavel Černý 3:16.43      Czech Republic 3:30.74 3:16.43
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.60   4.09    Vietnam 3.60 6.62 4.07 3.76 4.44
2 Jakub Drobný 3.01   4.86    Slovakia 3.01 6.96 DNF 3.18 4.43
3 Jan Bentlage 4.89   5.50    Germany 5.32 5.84 6.90 5.35 4.89
4 Vojtěch Kundera 3.22   5.80    Czech Republic 7.24 3.22 4.85 6.42 6.14
5 Matěj Grohmann 4.23   5.86    Czech Republic 4.23 7.11 6.30 5.20 6.08
6 Dániel Varga 5.70   6.20    Hungary 5.71 6.10 5.70 6.79 6.78
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.05   6.39    Slovakia 7.35 6.61 8.27 5.22 5.05
8 Arseniy Kuprin 4.75   6.89    Russia 7.37 5.95 7.36 4.75 8.65
9 Dalibor Mrška 5.90   6.99    Slovakia 7.70 7.01 7.62 5.90 6.35
10 Bence Barát 5.45   7.17    Hungary 8.40 8.78 6.88 5.45 6.23
11 Tomáš Galamboš 7.03   8.09    Slovakia 12.38 7.03 7.76 9.30 7.21
12 Wojciech Barciaga 6.99   8.31    Poland 6.99 14.00 7.96 9.64 7.32
13 Luboš Bartík 7.05   8.39    Czech Republic 12.05 7.16 7.07 7.05 10.95
14 Marek Novák 6.61   8.81    Czech Republic 12.57 6.61 8.73 9.20 8.50
15 Ondřej Peller 7.01   9.37    Czech Republic 10.45 9.57 8.09 7.01 11.59
16 Marek Majerik 7.09   9.58    Slovakia 10.34 8.63 7.09 9.76 13.15
17 Jan Babák 8.39   10.24    Czech Republic 11.63 30.35 10.49 8.39 8.60
18 Tomáš Novotný 8.79   10.39    Czech Republic 10.18 11.16 8.79 9.82 13.07
19 Martin Bláha 8.37   10.65    Czech Republic 8.37 10.10 13.02 13.33 8.84
20 Pavel Černý 8.60   10.72    Czech Republic 17.59 8.60 11.44 11.03 9.68
21 Olivér Perge 6.89   10.87    Hungary 6.89 9.14 DNF 8.25 15.21
22 Lucas Dusil 9.65   11.09    Czech Republic 11.34 14.19 9.65 10.07 11.86
23 Martin Lédl 5.67   11.45    Czech Republic 5.67 18.91 13.23 10.17 10.94
24 Tomáš Josef 9.81   11.67    Czech Republic 14.29 9.81 13.75 10.48 10.77
25 Jan Mimra 10.73   11.87    Czech Republic 12.68 11.12 18.44 10.73 11.81
26 Kristýna Vaštová 8.37   12.58    Czech Republic 16.97 11.11 12.67 8.37 13.97
27 Damian Wałoszek 12.96   13.51    Czech Republic 14.09 12.96 15.53 13.44 12.99
28 Martin Šilha 12.40   13.66    Czech Republic 12.40 16.29 14.27 13.86 12.84
29 Cyril Teichmann 6.97   13.70    Czech Republic 15.74 6.97 16.42 11.96 13.40
30 Alexandra Tóth 10.47   13.70    Hungary 11.81 15.52 13.77 15.53 10.47
31 Patrik Klozík 10.57   13.85    Slovakia 18.68 12.50 10.57 13.87 15.18
32 Jan Ptáček 13.00   14.67    Czech Republic 17.14 13.00 DNF 13.25 13.63
33 Matěj Emmer 12.40   14.98    Czech Republic 14.25 16.31 16.19 12.40 14.49
34 Niki Placskó 12.16   15.80    Hungary 16.46 16.98 12.16 17.20 13.97
35 Samuel Márton 12.93   17.14    Slovakia 19.66 20.74 14.25 12.93 17.51
36 Richard Dyntera 12.83   17.25    Czech Republic 15.48 12.83 30.59 18.83 17.44
37 Veronika Becková 15.30   18.15    Czech Republic 23.96 20.72 15.30 18.29 15.44
38 Jan Halouzka 12.96   19.17    Czech Republic 12.96 16.86 29.54 20.88 19.77
39 Filip Potocký 12.53   19.21    Slovakia 21.86 29.77 18.85 16.91 12.53
40 Lukáš Bůlfinek 15.97   20.52    Czech Republic 21.37 16.54 24.58 23.66 15.97
41 Ondřej Berger 14.99   24.72    Czech Republic 24.87 45.67 14.99 24.39 24.89
42 Michal Málek 13.84   25.28    Czech Republic 30.08 27.61 13.84 18.15 31.06
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 3.04   4.50    Slovakia 5.47 4.55 6.26 3.47 3.04
2 Jan Bentlage 4.03   4.61    Germany 4.55 4.62 4.03 5.63 4.67
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.49   5.55    Czech Republic 5.35 4.49 6.28 7.08 5.03
4 Dániel Varga 4.64   5.60    Hungary 4.64 5.59 5.62 6.69 5.60
5 Tomáš Nguyen 3.11   5.68    Vietnam 3.11 6.89 4.19 5.97 DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann 4.40   5.85    Czech Republic 7.19 4.40 5.47 5.13 6.95
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.10   5.97    Slovakia 6.79 5.77 5.10 8.32 5.34
8 Arseniy Kuprin 4.34   6.50    Russia 6.60 6.00 9.06 6.91 4.34
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.75   4.20    Slovakia 4.49 4.29 4.23 4.09 3.75
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.18   4.56    Czech Republic 5.66 4.90 3.50 5.27 3.18
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.90   4.68    Vietnam 3.90 5.95 4.34 5.31 4.40
4 Jan Bentlage 4.29   4.84    Germany 5.40 4.60 4.52 4.29 9.00
5 Wojciech Barciaga 3.71   4.98    Poland 6.79 3.71 6.36 4.22 4.36
6 Matěj Grohmann 5.56   5.98    Czech Republic 6.30 5.83 5.81 5.56 10.09
7 Tomáš Zatroch 5.82   6.74    Slovakia 7.33 5.82 6.16 6.73 17.50
8 Nela Sendlerová 5.31   7.35    Czech Republic 7.32 6.35 8.38 5.31 8.87
9 Marek Majerik 5.18   7.67    Slovakia 8.45 11.54 5.81 5.18 8.74
10 Martin Bláha 5.76   7.94    Czech Republic 7.74 5.76 8.51 8.01 8.06
11 Pavel Černý 7.19   8.12    Czech Republic 9.66 7.23 7.58 7.19 9.54
12 Jakub Drobný 6.23   8.21    Slovakia 6.70 11.15 8.73 9.20 6.23
13 Martin Šilha 6.63   8.39    Czech Republic 8.41 7.93 6.63 10.38 8.83
14 Bence Barát 6.39   9.10    Hungary 6.39 8.31 10.30 9.83 9.15
15 Luboš Bartík 6.82   9.77    Czech Republic 10.19 10.45 8.66 6.82 13.19
16 Veronika Becková 8.47   9.87    Czech Republic 10.35 10.24 9.02 12.44 8.47
17 Arseniy Kuprin 6.10   10.04    Russia 12.67 8.05 6.10 13.88 9.40
18 Marek Novák 5.42   10.72    Czech Republic 13.66 6.42 19.21 12.08 5.42
19 Dániel Varga 8.15   11.33    Hungary 8.15 11.84 12.86 9.30 16.45
20 Tomáš Novotný 10.00   11.72    Czech Republic 10.00 13.78 11.22 12.82 11.12
21 Damian Wałoszek 9.14   12.55    Czech Republic 11.67 10.35 15.63 16.85 9.14
22 Martin Lédl 11.56   13.23    Czech Republic 11.56 11.59 15.60 46.89 12.51
23 Lucas Dusil 11.65   14.00    Czech Republic 16.91 13.41 11.69 22.86 11.65
24 Ondřej Berger 9.69   14.39    Czech Republic 12.74 9.69 19.52 19.10 11.33
25 Jan Mimra 12.50   14.67    Czech Republic 14.47 12.61 24.04 16.94 12.50
26 Samuel Márton 14.62   15.22    Slovakia 14.76 15.28 15.95 14.62 15.62
27 Michal Málek 8.75   15.34    Czech Republic 8.75 15.23 19.83 11.66 19.13
28 Olivér Perge 11.91   17.47    Hungary 17.49 26.07 11.91 17.66 17.25
29 Jan Halouzka 12.31   17.47    Czech Republic 19.62 12.31 22.09 13.60 19.19
30 Jan Ptáček 17.14   18.92    Czech Republic 20.47 28.91 18.25 18.04 17.14
31 Ondřej Peller 15.92   24.12    Czech Republic 15.92 24.99 22.16 25.20 32.52
32 Kristýna Vaštová 18.94   25.95    Czech Republic 24.08 24.42 29.36 33.64 18.94
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wojciech Barciaga 2.52   3.35    Poland 2.74 3.88 3.42 2.52 7.31
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.35   3.64   NR  Vietnam 3.35 5.88 4.16 3.41 3.36
3 Vojtěch Kundera 2.03   3.79    Czech Republic 2.98 4.22 4.17 2.03 4.67
4 Dalibor Mrška 2.72   3.93    Slovakia 3.24 5.11 5.39 2.72 3.43
5 Jan Bentlage 2.69   4.04    Germany 2.69 4.45 5.01 3.10 4.57
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.78   4.73    Czech Republic 2.78 5.64 5.34 3.22 6.27
7 Nela Sendlerová 3.59   5.50    Czech Republic 3.59 5.03 12.54 3.88 7.60
8 Tomáš Zatroch 4.79   6.71    Slovakia 5.82 5.72 8.60 4.79 11.50
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 15.52   16.25    Hungary 15.52 20.77 16.80 15.90 16.04
2 Jan Bentlage 11.59   17.06    Germany 24.06 17.56 17.29 11.59 16.33
3 Martin Bláha 14.86   19.55    Czech Republic 14.86 17.42 23.73 21.99 19.23
4 Tomáš Zatroch 16.54   19.82    Slovakia 18.10 16.54 DNF 18.80 22.57
5 Vojtěch Kundera 15.54   21.83    Czech Republic 30.05 23.32 19.32 15.54 22.86
6 Jakub Drobný 18.45   22.22    Slovakia 20.47 38.50 26.45 19.74 18.45
7 Dalibor Mrška 22.79   26.64    Slovakia 47.36 28.82 24.69 22.79 26.41
8 Dániel Varga 23.69   27.33    Hungary 25.56 33.86 29.56 23.69 26.86
9 Matěj Grohmann 26.71   29.72    Czech Republic 29.21 26.85 DNF 26.71 33.09
10 Arseniy Kuprin 28.18   35.17    Russia 35.36 38.59 40.60 28.18 31.56
11 Luboš Bartík 33.17   41.52    Czech Republic DNF 33.90 36.03 54.63 33.17
12 Ondřej Matoušek 36.59   43.68    Czech Republic 36.59 41.73 47.42 54.52 41.89
13 Tomáš Nguyen 27.77   47.13    Vietnam 27.77 55.13 1:17.72 44.58 41.68
14 Marek Majerik 46.17      Slovakia 53.18 46.17
15 Olivér Perge 51.81      Hungary 51.81 1:08.35
16 Jan Mimra 56.04      Czech Republic 56.04 1:12.89
17 Veronika Becková 56.26      Czech Republic 1:15.45 56.26
18 Jan Ptáček DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 14/16 54:53      Czech Republic 14/16 54:53
2 Jan Bentlage 14/17 55:28      Germany 14/17 55:28
3 Thierry Boisivon 8/8 47:51      France 8/8 47:51
4 Ondřej Peller 3/3 22:49      Czech Republic 3/3 22:49
5 Bence Barát 3/4 15:20      Hungary 3/4 15:20
6 Dalibor Mrška DNF      Slovakia DNF
6 Matěj Grohmann DNF      Czech Republic DNF
6 Tomáš Zatroch DNF      Slovakia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' B2 D2 L' R' U2 R' U' F2 U B2 D' R2 B' R2 B2 D
A #2 D2 R' D2 F' R2 L2 D2 B' R2 D F R2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 L U2
A #3 F2 U B2 U' L2 D2 U2 F2 U L2 R' B' F' R D' R2 U R' B U
A #4 R2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D' F2 U2 R D' B U' F' D2 F2 R F'
A #5 F L2 F' R' L2 U2 L' F2 D' F U' R2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 L' B' R' D L2 B' L D2 U' F2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 D R' D' L F' D B U
B #1 L2 D' U L2 D' R2 B' F' D R U L B R2 D U2 F'
B #2 F2 L' B2 L B2 D2 B2 D2 U' L' D2 F D R' U2 B2 U F' L2
B #3 D2 R2 D F L U2 R2 L' F L' D' R2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 U2 L'
B #4 D' R U2 R' U' D' F2 D2 L B' R2 L2 F2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U' D'
B #5 R' B L' F B' U D2 B2 R' B2 L D' L2 D F2 B2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 B' L2 U2 F' L2 B R2 F L2 F U2 L' B2 F U R' U F' L' D'
B Ex#2 F' D2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 F R2 B' D B' R U' F R2 B2 R F2
C #1 R2 U2 R2 B R2 D2 U2 B' L' U2 F R' D' L' D2 L' R2 F' U
C #2 B2 F2 L2 R U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' L' F' D' U B R2 F
C #3 L' F2 L U2 F2 L' R2 D2 L2 R' U2 F' L F2 U' L' B R D' F'
C #4 B2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 U' L B U2 R2 U B2 F' R2 F D U'
C #5 U R F' B' R' B R U' R' L2 B D2 B2 U2 L' F2 B2 D2 L'
C Ex#1 B2 U L F' R2 F2 D' B L' U D' F2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 R2 F2
C Ex#2 B L' D F L B R B' D' B2 U2 L' U2 R' F2 R U2 L' B2 D2
D #1 B2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' U L B D' F D' L' B F' D2 R
D #2 B R B2 D F2 D' F D F L' D2 L D2 R U2 D2 L B2 U2 D2
D #3 R2 L F2 U2 R' B2 U B' D' F' R F2 L F2 D2 L B2 U2 F2
D #4 D2 F2 D2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 B L D B' U2 B U' B' R D2 L R2
D #5 U2 R2 U F2 U F2 D2 B' R2 B2 R' U2 B' L' F L' F2 U F'
D Ex#1 D2 B2 R B2 R U2 L2 R' U2 B R' D' L U' B2 U B' U' B
D Ex#2 L F L2 D' F R' B' L2 F U2 B' U' B2 U2 D' R2 U R2 B2
E #1 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 U L2 D B2 U2 R' F U2 L' F2 R2 U B F2 R
E #2 F U F R' B2 R D R' L2 D2 L' U' F2 R2 F2 U' D' R2 D'
E #3 L2 U R' F' B R' D' R' L D R U D' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 D
E #4 D F2 L B U' D' L' F R2 L U D R2 D F2 R2 D' R2 D2
E #5 D U B2 U' L2 D' R2 U' R2 F L' B F L' D2 B2 D R' F2
E Ex#1 B R2 F2 D' F U R2 L' D2 F' D2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 D2 L D2
E Ex#2 R2 B U2 B2 F' D2 L2 B2 F2 L' F2 R B' R' U L2 F' D' L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 R2 F2 U2 R U R2 U R D' L2 B2 U' F'
A #2 D2 B2 L' B2 R F2 D2 L R U2 B2 D' U' L F U' B L' D' R2
A #3 D R2 D2 F' D' B2 D2 L D2 L U2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 B2
A #4 U F2 U L2 U2 L' R2 D' L R2 F D2 L2 D2 F' U
A #5 L' U2 L2 R U2 B2 R' F2 R F2 R2 U' R' B' F' U' B' R2 U B' F'
A Ex#1 D L2 B2 D' R2 U B' U B' F L' D' F D' L F2 R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R' D L D' R U' D' F' R2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 D R2 D
B #1 L F2 R2 U2 L R2 B2 F R' U2 F2 U2 B' D B U B2 L'
B #2 R2 F L2 B' R2 F2 L2 F D2 L' R' B' L2 B2 D L' R B2 L U'
B #3 R' U R2 U2 L2 D F R' F' R' L' F R2 F2 U2 F' U2 D2 B' U2
B #4 U' B2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 D F' L U2 B' L2 D' F2 D2 B' R2 U'
B #5 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B D2 R2 F' U' B2 D' R B' F R' F L U2 R'
B Ex#1 F2 D' R2 F' R U R' D2 F' U' B2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 R2 U L R2 F U B' D' U2 R' U'
C #1 U D' L2 U' R2 F2 R B' U2 F R2 F2 L2 D B2 U2 D' L2 U'
C #2 B2 R' U2 D F R' U B2 U2 B R2 F2 U2 D2 R' L2 U2 R B2 R
C #3 D B2 F2 D L2 U B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 L D B U' L R F
C #4 B2 D U2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 B' L' B' D L2 F R D U2 F'
C #5 D F2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 R2 U L2 B D2 L D2 L D' R B R'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 B2 U L F2 D R' D2 L B2 L' D2 B'
C Ex#2 F2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 F D B L F R U' L' U2 F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 U L' F R B' R2 D B' U
A #2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' U R2 U' R D' B' R B2 D F' L2 D'
A #3 L2 U F2 U' B2 D R2 U2 B' U L' U' L U2 R2 D2 U2 B R' F'
A #4 U2 B2 U R2 U' R D2 F L2 B R' U2 R' D2 R' F2 B2 R' D2 B2
A #5 F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 R2 D' F' D2 F' L' D2 L D' L' B' F2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 U L D2 B2 R2 B F U' B' D' B2
A Ex#2 D' R2 D L2 U L2 F2 U' B2 U B U' F' U2 R' F' R2 F U' L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U2 R F' U' R' U' R2
A #2 R' F U' F R2 U2 R' U R2 F' U'
A #3 U R' U R' F' R U' F U' R U
A #4 U' R' U' R U2 R2 F U' R' F U'
A #5 R' U' F U2 F U' F R U2 F R'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 F U2 F2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R' F U' R2 U2 F' R2
B #1 U2 R U' R U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R2
B #2 R U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R U' R2
B #3 U2 R U' R' U2 F R U2 R U' R
B #4 R2 U' R U2 R F U2 F' R U R'
B #5 U' R F' R2 U2 F' U2 F U' F2 R2
B Ex#1 U R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R U R
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U R U' R2 F2 R U
C #1 U R F' U2 R' U' F' U' R2 U' R
C #2 R' U' R U' R U' F U' F' R U'
C #3 R U2 F' U' R' U F' R2 U2 F U'
C #4 R' U2 R F' U2 F' R2 U' F U' F
C #5 U' R F' R' U2 R' F2 U F R2 U'
C Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 R' U' F' R U' F R2 F' U R U'
D #1 U R' F U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R'
D #2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 F R U2 R' U2
D #3 R' F U' R' F' U' F' U' F U' R
D #4 R' U R U R2 F R U2 R U' R'
D #5 R' F' U2 R' F R U' R F R U'
D Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R F' U'
D Ex#2 F' R U2 R' U2 F' R U R' U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U' R U F' U' R2 U' F
A #2 F R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U'
A #3 R' F2 U2 F' U' F U2 F U' R U2
A #4 U2 R' F U' R2 U' R U2 R2 F U'
A #5 U' R' F U' F R2 F' U' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R F' U2 F U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U' F'
B #1 U' R U2 F' U' R2 F' R U2 R F
B #2 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F R' F U R
B #3 R U' R F U' F R U R F' U'
B #4 U2 F U' F' U' R U2 R U' R2 U'
B #5 F' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2 R' F R U'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 F' R U R'
B Ex#2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' F R U R
C #1 F' U' F U F U' R U' R U' R2
C #2 U' R U' R F' R2 F' U F U2 F
C #3 U' R U' R2 U' F' U2 F' U F' U'
C #4 U R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F R2
C #5 R' U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U2 F2 R U2 R' U R
C Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U2 R U2 R' U' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U R U' R U' R2 U' R U2
A #2 R2 F U2 F U2 F U R U R U'
A #3 U R U' F' R' U' R' U2 R U' R
A #4 U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R U' R' F' R
A #5 R' F2 U R' U' F U2 F U' F U2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' R F' R U'
A Ex#2 F U2 F U R' F U2 F R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D2 R2 U' B2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 L B' U F D F2 L B2 D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 R2 B Uw2 U' Rw' B R2 D2 B' Fw L' Uw Rw D2 U' Rw2 F
A #2 L F2 R U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R L2 B U R U2 L' F' L' F' L B2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 U' L' Fw2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 Fw Uw2 F2 L' U B' Uw' B Uw' Rw' D F2 Rw2
A #3 R U2 R B2 L2 F2 R' F2 L F' R2 F' L' U' B2 R2 D2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 B L' F2 R F U2 Fw2 U R' Uw' Fw2 F' L2 Rw Fw R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw
A #4 R B2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' L2 D R F R F' U B' D2 B2 D' F' Fw2 L U Fw2 U2 R' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' R' Fw' L U' Fw2 D2 R2 D Uw' Rw' D' L2 B
A #5 D' U' F2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 B' R L' F L2 B D L' U' B' L Rw2 U' R' L' B2 Uw2 D R Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B2 Fw' L' D' R' L2 D Fw' Uw' B' Rw Fw B2 Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 L' B U' R U2 L D L2 R F R2 B L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B R2 B Rw2 D Rw2 F D2 F Uw2 U' Fw2 D' F' D2 Rw U Fw2 Rw F2 R' Uw' Fw2 D' Rw' Uw F D
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 F2 U' D' F L U' B R B2 D R F Fw2 Uw2 L B' L' Fw2 L' U2 F2 Rw2 B L' B2 Uw' B D2 F' R2 Uw' Fw Uw' Fw' F' Rw D
B #1 F2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2 U' R L U' D2 F D L D' L' F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' B Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' U2 Uw' R' U' F R' Rw' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw D F'
B #2 F B2 D F2 U' R2 D2 L R U' L U2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 U2 L Fw2 R D2 F Rw2 F D2 Uw' B D' Rw2 U D' R Fw' Uw' D2 L Fw Uw
B #3 F U2 B R2 F R2 U2 R2 F B2 L R2 F' U R' D' F D2 L2 R2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L U Rw2 D2 B2 U2 B' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' U' B Rw' Fw' Uw Rw2
B #4 R2 U2 D B2 L2 D' F2 R2 D F2 L U D2 B' L' U F D L2 B' Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 R U R Fw2 R L2 Fw U2 L Fw D2 R2 D Rw Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw' Fw
B #5 B2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B D2 L' U' D2 B L D L D F' U' D Uw2 L B F Rw2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 D2 R2 L2 Uw Fw2 D2 R B2 Fw' Rw B R' Uw2 L R'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R F2 L D2 R B2 D2 R B F' R' D F2 U' B L B L2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R U F2 Rw2 R2 U D' L' R Fw F U2 L D F' Rw Fw' D R L' Fw2 F2
B Ex#2 L2 F' B2 R2 F R2 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 L F' R' U B' U D B' L Fw2 R F B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 B' L Uw' B D2 B' U' Fw U' Rw' D B' Uw' Rw B2
C #1 D' B2 L D2 F U' L' F' D' B D2 F2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 B L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B Rw2 B' F' Uw2 L' B' L2 F R' Uw' L' Fw2 B' Uw L' Rw Uw2 Fw Rw Uw' B'
C #2 L2 F2 R U2 R' F2 L F2 D' B' L2 U' B2 U2 F' D2 U' B L' Rw2 U Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 D' R' Fw2 L2 B2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw D B L2 F2 Uw' L' Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw'
C #3 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R B2 L' U2 D2 B2 D' F D2 F U' B U L' F Uw2 B2 L' F Uw2 F L F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F U' R2 Uw' R D Fw' L Fw2 Uw' D B Rw2 D'
C #4 F R' B' U' F' D2 R B2 R D F U2 R2 F2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 F' U Rw2 D' F2 R D Rw' B' Uw2 Rw' Fw' U2 D Rw' Fw L' B2
C #5 L' F2 L2 U2 L D2 L B2 U2 L2 U' L2 B' F R B2 U' B' F Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' F2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 L' F R Uw' Fw2 F' D' B2 R2 L' Fw Rw B2 L2 F' Uw' Fw'
C Ex#1 R F D2 B' R F' U' B D2 L' D B' L2 D2 U2 B' D2 F D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 R2 F R2 F' U' L2 D' R' D Rw R' B2 Fw Uw2 D2 Rw B Rw R
C Ex#2 R2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 L B' R F D' B U2 L2 F' U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 B' L' D2 U2 L2 B F' U Fw2 F2 R' Uw D' Rw' U Fw Uw Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F D2 R2 F' L' D2 R' D R2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 F2 L F2 R' Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 U B2 L' D' Rw2 U' Fw D L2 U' B Uw Rw' U2 Fw U' Fw' U2
A #2 R2 B L2 D2 F D2 B2 L2 R' U' R' U2 F L D2 L2 F2 B' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U R2 B2 L D L2 Uw2 Fw U L Fw' F2 R2 D Rw Uw' Rw2 L' Fw D'
A #3 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 U L' F L' F D R2 U R2 B D U Fw2 D B' F' Rw2 D2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 D Rw R' Fw2 B Rw Uw Fw Rw' Fw' Uw' D Rw' F
A #4 F2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 B' L2 B2 R' D' R D R' U' L' B R' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 R2 U' B' Rw2 F' B2 L2 U' Rw' B2 Rw' L' F2 L' Uw Rw' D' Rw2 Uw U Fw2
A #5 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 F' R2 F' L' D' B' U' B2 L' B D2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 R L2 Uw2 D' U2 Fw2 U2 D' R2 Fw R2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 R' Uw R2 Uw2 D'
A Ex#1 D L2 D L2 D2 B2 L2 D U2 B D2 R U' L F2 D2 U F D R Uw2 Rw2 B D2 B' D Fw2 D' F' Rw2 U' F2 B' Rw' F2 U' L' R Fw L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' B2 Uw2 D
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' R2 U B2 U F2 U' L U B D B2 U' R F2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B U' B2 R2 Rw' B L' U' F' R2 Fw' L' Uw Fw Rw D' L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F2 Dw2 Fw' R U B' Uw' F' B U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' R Fw F Rw' B' F2 R Uw U2 Rw2 B' L Uw2 Fw2 D' Uw' R' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Rw F2 D2 L U2 Bw2 L Rw2 B2 D Dw Fw' U Rw2 B D2 R2 Uw Lw2 U2 Rw' F' Lw'
A #2 Fw2 Dw2 U Lw2 B' D Uw R' Rw' B' U' Uw2 Rw2 Lw Dw B' Dw2 Bw' B' Dw' R Lw2 Dw' L' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw Dw' Lw' Bw2 R D2 B R L2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' B Bw2 U' Bw Rw2 L' Lw2 F2 Uw Bw' B' F Dw'
A #3 L Uw2 L' F' Uw B2 Dw B' Dw2 Rw' R Lw2 F Dw' Fw Dw' U2 R2 Rw Dw2 B2 L' Dw D' B' Bw2 U' B2 Bw Lw2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 L Uw R D' F Uw D2 Rw Fw U Fw F R' L F' Lw L2 B Dw2 Bw2 U' B' U F' D B Uw'
A #4 Rw' B2 Fw' R Dw L2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 F' U2 D2 Uw Dw' Fw Rw' Lw' Fw' Rw' Uw F R Dw2 Uw' D' R' U' F R' Rw D U2 Rw' B2 U B Dw Fw2 Lw' Uw Bw2 U' D Lw' D' Fw L Bw' Lw' U Fw' Rw2 U Uw Lw2 U' B' L' U2 Fw'
A #5 F2 U Dw Lw F2 L2 Dw2 R2 F U2 R L Dw' R Dw F U2 Bw U' Bw' B2 F2 R' D2 Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 L' B' Lw2 F' Dw' B2 F Bw' U B Uw2 U B2 Rw Bw2 R2 Rw L2 Dw2 D2 F2 Bw' Rw Fw Rw D2 R' U2 Rw' F2 B2
A Ex#1 Uw2 Rw' R2 U D2 R' D' Lw' B' R2 F2 Bw2 L' Lw F' Bw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 U Fw B L' U D' Dw Uw Lw L D2 Dw L Fw' Bw R Fw' B2 Dw2 Rw Fw L2 Dw F2 B' U' Dw2 Lw U2 Fw Rw' B' F Lw F R2 B2 R Uw'
A Ex#2 Lw L D Lw Dw2 F' Lw' Uw Fw Rw Bw' D' Bw' Uw U2 D2 Lw' B2 R' Dw' Lw Fw B2 Dw D' Rw' Uw' U2 L' Dw' Bw' Dw2 Uw Bw L2 B2 Uw2 Fw R' B2 Dw2 R' Rw' B2 D' Fw R2 Bw R' B2 Dw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 U' Fw F R2 Fw' Bw
B #1 Fw B2 Bw U Rw' Fw B2 Dw U' L2 Rw B' Lw2 Bw2 L' F' R2 L' Rw' Lw Uw2 F Lw L2 Uw L' Uw2 D' L' B2 D R2 D Rw' B' Fw R Dw' Lw2 Rw F2 R' Uw U' Rw' R' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Lw' Dw Bw2 D' L' D' R2 F' Rw U
B #2 Bw L' D' Dw Rw2 Bw B Uw2 Dw' U' L B D2 Fw' R D2 F2 B Uw' B2 D Uw2 U2 L F2 U' Rw2 U' Bw' Uw' B2 U Dw Uw' B2 Bw U' Uw B Fw F' D Fw Bw' D F D' R' Rw' L' D' Rw' D2 L' D Fw2 B2 F' U Lw2
B #3 B D' U2 Fw F2 U L2 F' Fw Lw L2 R Rw2 F Rw2 Fw Lw' Fw' Bw2 Dw' D Uw Bw Uw2 D' Bw2 R Bw' F' L' Dw2 F Lw' Bw Fw F B2 Uw F D' R2 U' L' Rw2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 F2 Dw' Fw' D2 U L U D2 Fw L2
B #4 Dw2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' F2 Fw2 B' Lw2 D Uw2 F2 Bw L2 D' Dw' Fw B2 U2 L' Bw L' R' D2 Lw2 F2 R Dw2 R F Uw2 Rw' B2 Dw B2 Lw2 R2 D' Rw' Lw U Rw' U2 Dw' Uw Fw Dw2 F2 R' U' Bw Uw Fw2 U Uw' Dw R' U' D2
B #5 U2 Uw2 Dw L R2 F2 Dw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 L D2 F' Fw' Bw' D' Dw2 Lw2 L Dw2 D Uw Rw' Lw2 U' Rw F' L' Bw U2 Dw L2 Fw2 U2 Uw D' F B R2 L U' Uw' Bw2 Fw' R' Rw2 U2 L' B2 Bw Lw' B2 R2 L D2 R2 F2 Lw2 R' Rw2
B Ex#1 D R B' Dw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 Lw Bw2 L D2 B D U2 Rw' Dw' Lw' Dw' Bw Rw Uw Dw2 B2 Dw2 Uw Lw Uw' B2 Bw' Lw Dw' Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw Bw R' B' U2 F2 Bw' U Lw Rw2 Fw' Bw2 B2 R F Uw D Fw2 D2 U' Rw' L2 Bw
B Ex#2 U Uw2 Dw2 B Fw' Uw B' Bw Fw R2 Bw2 F2 Dw Lw' B' Rw Fw L Dw' L' Dw' Fw Rw' Uw2 F U Uw L' U L' B2 R' F2 Rw R L Lw' F2 U' L' D Uw Dw' L' F2 L2 Uw2 U' Bw2 F' U' L Bw Uw' L B Lw' D F' Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Rw D F' D' B2 U Rw' Bw Uw Lw B Bw' Uw' Dw2 U2 D2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 F' B2 Dw D2 U Rw' Lw2 Fw' D2 F2 Bw' D2 Lw2 R2 Dw L Bw2 B2 Rw2 L D' F2 Lw' U' Uw2 F' D R2 Bw' Dw Fw' Uw' Rw R2 Uw2 F2 B' D R2 L
A #2 R Rw B2 L' R' Bw2 Fw2 B F Rw B F D F' B Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 L2 R2 D' Rw F Lw Uw' U' Rw Uw' D' Lw L2 B2 U' F' Lw2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Rw' Bw2 Dw Lw' U D' Bw Lw' Uw L' Fw2 Bw L2 Rw' Uw2 R D2 Fw' B2 L2 D' U2
A #3 D2 U' Rw2 U L' Uw D' Dw' Rw U Dw' D' L' F B Bw U2 D2 L2 Lw' D' B2 Uw' L' F D' Lw' L Rw' F2 Lw' D R2 U2 F' R F B' Dw' L U2 D L2 U' D Bw F2 Rw B2 Rw' Lw' B Dw U' Lw L' Dw' Bw' Uw B
A #4 U2 Uw' Fw2 B' F Bw' D2 Rw' B Lw Fw' B D B U2 F U L' U2 B2 L' Dw R2 U' Dw2 Lw' U2 Lw' B' R2 D2 L' Lw2 F2 Uw L Dw' Fw Lw Rw L B Fw Dw F Fw' U2 L2 Rw' Uw Lw B' D Bw2 F2 L2 Rw R' U2 Bw'
A #5 U B D U Rw D' R L Uw' L' F' Uw B Lw2 Uw' Bw' R Lw' Dw R2 Bw2 B2 D Fw' Bw2 F U2 Rw2 B2 R2 B2 Uw Fw Uw' Fw' D' L U' Dw' Uw L2 Uw F' Lw Fw R U2 Bw2 F' Uw2 D' Dw' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw Lw' Dw2 Bw Fw'
A Ex#1 R Fw' L' Dw' Rw Dw D U2 R Rw U2 F B' Lw Rw2 F' L2 F2 R Dw2 Uw2 F U' Lw Bw' R F' B2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' U2 D2 Dw2 L' F Fw' B' Uw Lw' Fw Dw2 L Dw2 F L' U' Lw' L D' F L2 Fw2 F2 Uw L R Fw2 B
A Ex#2 Uw' F Fw2 Lw R Bw' R' Fw Dw' Rw Bw F2 L' Bw2 Lw' B Uw2 U2 F2 U Lw Fw' Lw2 Dw' D Rw2 L' Lw F Bw2 B2 Uw Rw' Dw Uw' Bw' R Fw' U2 Uw2 D2 R' F Fw2 Rw Dw F' U Fw2 Uw R' B' Lw2 Uw Rw' R2 U Lw Uw B2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 D' L D' U L R D R' B U2 F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 L2 D F2 D F2 R2 D B2 L' B' D L U' L' D2 L' R' U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 U' R2 U B U2 L2 R' F2 L2 F' L' D B2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U' F L' D' R' U D F' L F2 U F2 U' D' F2 D
A #2 F' R2 F R2 B2 F' D2 U2 R2 B' L2 U L' D U' B2 R' B2 F' U
A #3 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 U L R' U2 F R D2 L2
A #4 D2 F2 R' B2 L U L' F D2 F2 R' L2 F R2 B L2 F' R2
A #5 R2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 D' U2 B D F' U' B2 L B2 F L' R' D2
A Ex#1 L' D2 R2 B' U F2 D2 L U' F2 R U D F2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 B' F' R2 B U2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 R D2 B U' F2 D R' B L D
B #1 D' R F2 R U L2 D' F' L' D' R B2 R2 U2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B2
B #2 L B2 R' L' B2 U' L' D2 B D' B' U2 F' U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U2
B #3 D2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2 L2 F U2 L2 F D' R' B L' U' B2 L2 B2 F' L
B #4 R' U R2 L F L D2 F L' F' L U2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 D B2 L2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 R2 F L2 B' D2 U2 B' U' L U' R B2 D' B' U' B2 L
B Ex#1 D2 B' U2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' D F2 L' F D' B F2 D2 B R B2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' F U2 B2 D2 R B' L' R U F2 L2 U2 R B2
C #1 U2 D F D' F' D' R' B2 U2 B' U' B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 B2 L2 D
C #2 D' B R' B L2 F' D2 B D' L B2 U' F2 U D2 B2 D' F2 U' F2
C #3 B2 D2 F2 D B2 L2 F2 L' U2 B' U' F L2 R D' B' F' U F
C #4 R2 U2 B' U B2 L2 F' R U2 D R B2 R2 L2 U B2 D L2
C #5 D B2 U' B2 U R2 U L D L2 U F' L' F2 D' F2 R2 B2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 B L2 R2 B' D2 F U2 L U2 L F' L' B2 F' U F2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 L F' D L R' D' U R' D2 L F' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 L2 U R' F D' L B2 L' D2 F B D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' U2
A #2 L U F D2 B L2 U2 L F' L B2 L2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2
A #3 B2 U R2 U B2 D' L2 R2 U L2 U2 R' F2 R B2 F' D' B2 F2 L2
A #4 B R' L' F' D B R F2 B2 R' F U2 L2 F B L2 D2 R2 U2
A #5 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U B2 L2 R B D' B D2 L U2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D U2 F2 U2 L B' D U2 L R2 F U F' L' R U
A Ex#2 B' D2 B2 D L F' B R F2 R2 U' F D2 B2 L2 B' R2 B' D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL6+ UL2- U2- R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R6+ D4- L2+ ALL5+ DR
A #2 UR5- DR1+ DL5+ UL6+ U2- R2- D2+ L1- ALL5- y2 U2- R1- D6+ L2- ALL0+ UR
A #3 UR2- DR1- DL5- UL2- U3+ R3+ D4- L4+ ALL4- y2 U1- R6+ D3- L3+ ALL1+ UR
A #4 UR2+ DR0+ DL4+ UL4+ U6+ R1+ D1- L6+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L5- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR4- DL5- UL5+ U2+ R4- D5+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R1- D4+ L4+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR2- DL2+ UL5- U5- R1+ D5- L3- ALL2- y2 U5- R4- D2+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR0+ DL6+ UL0+ U4- R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R1- D4+ L2+ ALL2+ DR DL
B #1 UR2- DR5- DL4- UL2- U1- R5+ D5+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #2 UR3- DR2+ DL3+ UL3- U1- R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R5+ D2+ L1- ALL2+
B #3 UR5- DR1- DL0+ UL5- U4+ R1- D5+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R0+ D0+ L2- ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR0+ DL0+ UL0+ U1- R3- D3+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R0+ D6+ L0+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR0+ DL5- UL5+ U4+ R1+ D4- L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R4+ D6+ L1- ALL3- DR DL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR2+ DL1+ UL1- U2- R6+ D2- L4+ ALL4- y2 U2- R6+ D2- L2+ ALL6+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL5- UL2+ U2- R1+ D4+ L3- ALL1- y2 U4- R5+ D4+ L1- ALL4+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B L' B R B U R L' B' R u r' b
A #2 R' B' L B' L' R' B U' B' L' U' b'
A #3 U L' B' L R L R U L B R u'
A #4 B' U' B' U' B R U L B R' B l'
A #5 R U B' L R' U' R' L' R' U' B u l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' U L' R' B' U' R B' L' U R b'
A Ex#2 R L B U L' U B' U R L' U u l' b
B #1 L B L U' R B' L B' U' L U u' l' r b'
B #2 U L B' R' L B' R' B' L' B' R u l
B #3 B' L U' B L' U R' B L U' L u' l r' b'
B #4 B R' U L' U B L B' L' U' B' u l' r
B #5 U' R' U B R L' U R L' U R' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' R B R B U B L' B U R' u' r b
B Ex#2 L B' U' B' L' R B R' U R U' u b'
C #1 R' U' B' U' R' B U' B R U' R u
C #2 U' B' L' R' U' R B U B' R U' u l r b
C #3 R' U' L' B U' B' R U L' R' L u l'
C #4 L' U' L B R' L' U' B' U B L' l b
C #5 R' B' U L' U B U B L U R u r' b
C Ex#1 U B' R B' L U' R U' L' U' B u
C Ex#2 R' L' R U' B R' U L B U B' u l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' B' R' U' L B L' B L' U' u' l' r
A #2 B' L' R' L' R' L' B' R U B U' u b'
A #3 L U L' U R' L U' R B' R U u' l b'
A #4 L' R' U R' B' R' B' R' L B' R' r b
A #5 U B' R L' R B R' U R' U' B l b'
A Ex#1 B' R B' L R' U R' U R U' L' u l b
A Ex#2 B U' B R U' R U' B U' R' L u l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L B' U' L' R B' L U'
A #2 L U R U' L B R' L B' L' U'
A #3 B R B R B U' B U L' B' U
A #4 L B R B' U' L' R' B R B' R
A #5 R L R B' U' R U L B L' B'
A Ex#1 R B U L' U' B' L R' U' R' B'
A Ex#2 B L U' L R L R' L U' L R'
B #1 B R U' R' B' U' L B' L R L
B #2 B L B U' B U' R' B' L' U B
B #3 B R B' U' B' L B' R U R' U'
B #4 U L B R' B L' B R L U L
B #5 B R L B U B R L B' L' B'
B Ex#1 B L R L' R L' B R' L U' B
B Ex#2 U R L R B' L U' R' B U R'
C #1 B U L' B L' B' R' B' R L' U
C #2 U B R' L' U L' U B U' R' B'
C #3 B R U' B L' R B' R' U' R L'
C #4 U L B U B R' B' R' U' L' U
C #5 B U B' U L' B' L' R L U' L'
C Ex#1 U R L' B' R L' R B' U' B L'
C Ex#2 U L U B' U B' R' B' R' U' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' B' R B U B R L
A #2 R U B' U B' L U B' L U R'
A #3 L U R U L R U' R' B L' U
A #4 R B L R' B U R' U R L U'
A #5 B L B U' B' U' B' U' R' U L'
A Ex#1 U R B' L B R' U' L R' B U'
A Ex#2 L B U R L' R B L' B U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-5,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #2 (3,2) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-4)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (-3,2) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 L R2 D' B' U2 L2 B R B' R B2 Rw' R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D L' B2 R2 D' L2 B F' R D2 B U Rw L' B2 L2 U2 L B2 F2 R' F' U R B' L D' L F' R2 D' B2 Rw Uw L2 B D2 B U2 L2 B' F2 R2 F D2 L' U B' U2 F' L2 D2 U L' D2 Rw2 L2 U' F2 L2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 D' L' R D2 F R U R' D L' U Fw Uw R2 F2 R2 D U B2 F2 R2 U' B F' L' D L2 F' D2 U' R2 U' R2 Uw L2 R2 D2 U B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D F2 R' U' F' D' U2 L D B2 D2 Fw' Uw2 U R2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D B L R F L' D F2 U R D R2 B2 Rw' Uw F2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 R2 B F D F2 D' U' F' D2 B2 R F U' Rw2 B2 F2 U2 L D2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B F2 L F R' B F2 U L2 D' F Rw' F2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' L2 D B2 U' R' D2 L B D' U' Rw2 Uw' L2 B F L2 U2 B U2 F L2 U2 R B L' B2 U F2 D' R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw L' D2 L U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 R F' R D2 U B' R' B' L2 B' U2 Fw Uw U' F2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' L2 R' B D F D2 B F' U2 B L' F2 Rw' Uw R' F2 R B2 R D2 U2 L2 R' B L U2 R2 D' B' U B U2 B' D' Rw' Uw2 B2 U' L2 U B2 F2 U2 R D R2 U R D' B' F2 U' F R2 U2 Fw Uw2 B2 U F2 U' R2 D R2 U B' L' F R' U' L2 B' L R D' L R' Uw' D2 B R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 F' U B L B' L D' B2 R' F' R2 D' U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 F D2 U2 B' F U' F' R U' F L' B U2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 U2 R' F D' U' B2 F L U2 F' R2 U Rw' Uw2 F U2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 F2 R D U F' U B2 L2 F2 R U Rw2 Uw U2 B2 U L2 U L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 B' L R' D' B2 L' U B F R' Fw Uw F2 L2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 L' B' D' L' R2 F' R' F R B L2 B2 Rw' R2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 D' B F2 L F R U2 R2 D2 U R' B R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U F2 R B D' B L U' L2 B L R D2 L Uw' L R B2 D2 U2 L R2 B' D' F2 L D2 F2 U R B' F2 D2 Fw' Uw F2 U L2 U B2 L2 B2 D B L' U2 B2 U B L2 R F R2 B Rw' Uw2 F' B2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2 D2 R L2 D R' L2 B2 L2 D2 L' U2 R' U2
Adam Pugner    Czech Republic
Adam Pugner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.94   12.16   10.94 11.71 12.21 12.56 45.87
First round 9 10.25   11.39   11.75 13.10 11.93 10.25 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.45   4.96   4.83 4.83 4.45 5.22 14.88
First round 19 4.36   5.00   4.68 5.60 6.03 4.36 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.85     1:19.75 1:07.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.58   20.49   18.20 DNF 16.58 24.36 18.91
Alexandra Tóth    Hungary
Alexandra Tóth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 43.07   49.48   51.14 43.07 48.10 49.21 53.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.66   15.05   12.49 12.74 29.88 19.93 9.66
Pyraminx First round 30 10.47   13.70   11.81 15.52 13.77 15.53 10.47
Arseniy Kuprin    Russia
Arseniy Kuprin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.29   17.80   18.90 16.61 14.29 19.34 17.88
First round 47 13.95   19.70   17.42 13.95 DNF 24.77 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.94   5.23   5.29 DNF 4.54 5.87 3.94
First round 14 3.43   4.44   3.43 4.92 3.93 4.47 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:47.61     1:48.31 1:47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:44.97     2:54.94 2:44.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.35   39.14   33.91 31.35 47.04 36.47 1:29.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 49.21     49.21 53.47
Pyraminx Final 8 4.34   6.50   6.60 6.00 9.06 6.91 4.34
First round 8 4.75   6.89   7.37 5.95 7.36 4.75 8.65
Skewb First round 17 6.10   10.04   12.67 8.05 6.10 13.88 9.40
Square-1 Combined Final 10 28.18   35.17   35.36 38.59 40.60 28.18 31.56
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.67   10.02   12.82 8.91 10.42 8.67 10.74
Second round 6 7.87   10.55   7.87 9.79 11.92 12.68 9.93
First round 6 7.78   10.91   11.82 12.66 10.07 7.78 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.80   2.54   2.64 3.02 3.71 1.80 1.96
Second round 2 2.50   3.03   8.34 2.50 2.70 3.24 3.16
First round 5 1.42   3.44   3.94 3.65 2.74 1.42 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.33   40.30   41.51 41.90 36.33 41.47 37.91
Combined First round 7 38.62   42.34   40.10 47.93 49.39 38.62 38.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.55   1:05.82   1:09.35 1:10.51 1:02.55 1:04.23 1:03.88
Combined First round 2 1:06.59   1:11.53   1:16.73 1:16.91 1:06.59 1:06.76 1:11.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   31.00   30 31 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.88   19.29   20.79 19.57 17.52 21.56 14.88
Combined First round 4 14.64   19.25   19.16 20.91 17.69 21.17 14.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.16   12.07   DNF 12.17 10.16 11.41 12.62
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:10.95   1:19.66   1:15.97 1:30.38 1:23.33 1:10.95 1:19.69
Pyraminx First round 10 5.45   7.17   8.40 8.78 6.88 5.45 6.23
Skewb First round 14 6.39   9.10   6.39 8.31 10.30 9.83 9.15
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.52   16.25   15.52 20.77 16.80 15.90 16.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 15:20     3/4 15:20
Cyril Teichmann    Czech Republic
Cyril Teichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.36   39.73   30.36 32.31 50.94 DNF 35.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 7.31   9.10   9.80 11.83 7.65 7.31 9.84
First round 42 5.80   7.58   5.80 7.73 8.22 9.80 6.79
Pyraminx First round 29 6.97   13.70   15.74 6.97 16.42 11.96 13.40
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.70   13.58   11.70 13.44 DNF 15.09 12.20
First round 11 10.88   11.76   12.04 12.23 11.01 10.88 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.42   4.27   5.02 3.42 4.30 3.93 4.58
First round 8 2.10   3.80   4.40 3.02 5.39 2.10 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.51   54.07   46.51 52.74 59.47 59.32 50.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:39.39   1:49.04   2:01.01 1:42.56 2:20.57 1:43.56 1:39.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   39.00   36 40 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.46   21.74   20.42 21.94 26.68 19.46 22.87
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:09.59     2:25.09 2:09.59
Pyraminx First round 9 5.90   6.99   7.70 7.01 7.62 5.90 6.35
Skewb Final 4 2.72   3.93   3.24 5.11 5.39 2.72 3.43
First round 1 3.75   4.20   4.49 4.29 4.23 4.09 3.75
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.79   26.64   47.36 28.82 24.69 22.79 26.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Damian Wałoszek    Czech Republic
Damian Wałoszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.88   20.79   24.17 18.88 20.04 22.12 20.22
First round 45 16.52   19.07   20.69 16.52 21.76 18.60 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.59   8.06   7.72 7.59 8.44 8.02 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:05.77     1:09.24 1:05.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.48   1:10.10   39.48 1:20.92 1:11.20 58.19 1:34.93
Pyraminx First round 27 12.96   13.51   14.09 12.96 15.53 13.44 12.99
Skewb First round 21 9.14   12.55   11.67 10.35 15.63 16.85 9.14
Daniel Klement    Czech Republic
Daniel Klement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.35   24.24   48.17 25.66 22.98 24.08 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.46   10.70   10.17 8.66 8.46 DNF 13.27
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.80   12.07   11.31 12.12 12.96 12.77 10.80
First round 10 10.92   11.73   11.83 12.68 11.82 11.54 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.85   4.91   DNF 2.85 4.57 6.04 4.11
First round 11 3.63   4.24   4.72 4.33 3.63 3.67 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.33   49.89   52.22 57.40 44.33 46.11 51.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.43   1:21.15   1:27.50 1:16.43 1:21.55 1:23.08 1:18.83
Combined First round 5 1:17.19   1:20.72   1:29.06 1:22.89 1:20.96 1:18.31 1:17.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   37 38 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.96   23.25   23.27 24.16 25.49 22.31 18.96
Combined First round 7 18.83   19.94   19.21 20.14 20.68 20.46 18.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.73   16.77   14.73 18.32 15.75 19.63 16.23
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:29.33   1:38.60   1:40.53 2:27.42 1:29.33 1:41.82 1:33.44
Pyraminx Final 4 4.64   5.60   4.64 5.59 5.62 6.69 5.60
First round 6 5.70   6.20   5.71 6.10 5.70 6.79 6.78
Skewb First round 19 8.15   11.33   8.15 11.84 12.86 9.30 16.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.69   27.33   25.56 33.86 29.56 23.69 26.86
Dimitrij Pavluv    Ukraine
Dimitrij Pavluv
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.98   15.13   15.28 15.69 14.41 13.98 17.19
First round 21 12.65   13.48   13.66 12.81 12.65 DNF 13.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.29   7.83   5.29 11.74 6.17 5.58 DNF
First round 35 5.55   6.36   5.55 6.75 7.90 6.54 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.12   58.10   58.46 57.82 58.01 59.08 57.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.86   31.16   31.98 25.86 37.01 35.05 26.46
Filip Potocký    Slovakia
Filip Potocký
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.67   31.56   25.67 31.73 32.30 39.54 30.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.85   11.03   7.85 11.29 10.14 11.67 15.73
Pyraminx First round 39 12.53   19.21   21.86 29.77 18.85 16.91 12.53
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.89   12.91   14.26 12.45 15.79 12.03 10.89
First round 16 11.23   12.57   11.23 11.67 12.08 13.95 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65   4.40   4.48 4.88 6.00 3.65 3.84
Second round 3 2.42   3.29   3.19 2.42 3.42 3.26 3.59
First round 9 3.21   3.91   3.21 3.75 4.57 3.42 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 45.00   47.49   47.95 49.04 48.09 45.00 46.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.61   1:46.52   1:56.05 1:47.38 1:43.12 1:36.61 1:49.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.68   21.94   24.76 17.68 23.84 23.78 18.21
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.95   1:03.56   NR 1:03.54 59.95 1:14.18 1:05.05 1:02.10
Pyraminx Final 1 3.04   4.50   5.47 4.55 6.26 3.47 3.04
First round 2 3.01   4.86   3.01 6.96 DNF 3.18 4.43
Skewb First round 12 6.23   8.21   6.70 11.15 8.73 9.20 6.23
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.45   22.22   20.47 38.50 26.45 19.74 18.45
Jan Babák    Czech Republic
Jan Babák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.96   15.82   13.96 16.64 14.60 16.22 18.84
First round 33 14.47   15.89   16.53 14.47 14.63 16.93 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.23   4.34   4.19 3.23 4.46 6.67 4.38
First round 15 4.06   4.54   4.52 5.17 4.66 4.45 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:27.74     1:31.21 1:27.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:27.18     2:27.18 2:32.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.03   30.68   31.15 33.14 35.75 25.03 27.75
Pyraminx First round 17 8.39   10.24   11.63 30.35 10.49 8.39 8.60
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.79   11.67   11.31 12.11 10.79 11.59 12.65
Second round 9 10.39   10.85   10.45 12.57 11.04 10.39 11.05
First round 8 9.99   11.30   9.99 10.88 11.98 11.05 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 2.28   6.40   2.28 11.11 5.29 2.96 10.95
First round 18 3.02   4.84   5.85 3.02 5.69 5.67 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.52   43.40   43.64 45.96 40.61 46.90 36.52
Combined First round 8 38.28   43.26   40.96 38.28 44.49 47.21 44.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:19.88   1:23.77   1:21.92 1:19.88 1:26.64 1:28.93 1:22.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   29.67   32 28 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.88   21.57   22.29 22.29 23.05 20.12 14.88
Combined First round 2 15.41   17.87   23.68 16.83 17.74 15.41 19.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.76   7.96   7.95 9.95 6.76 7.94 7.99
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.73   1:13.56   1:09.97 1:09.73 1:16.89 1:13.83 1:24.45
Pyraminx Final 2 4.03   4.61   4.55 4.62 4.03 5.63 4.67
First round 3 4.89   5.50   5.32 5.84 6.90 5.35 4.89
Skewb Final 5 2.69   4.04   2.69 4.45 5.01 3.10 4.57
First round 4 4.29   4.84   5.40 4.60 4.52 4.29 9.00
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.59   17.06   24.06 17.56 17.29 11.59 16.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/17 55:28     14/17 55:28
Jan Halouzka    Czech Republic
Jan Halouzka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.80   19.91   14.80 24.33 19.07 18.63 22.02
First round 42 16.52   18.69   18.48 24.88 16.90 20.68 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.96   9.17   8.09 17.37 5.96 8.26 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:48.36     1:48.36 2:27.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.95   38.67   34.95 42.43 1:03.74 34.97 38.60
Pyraminx First round 38 12.96   19.17   12.96 16.86 29.54 20.88 19.77
Skewb First round 29 12.31   17.47   19.62 12.31 22.09 13.60 19.19
Jan Mimra    Czech Republic
Jan Mimra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.82   14.54   15.21 16.53 13.05 15.37 12.82
First round 39 13.15   17.11   17.93 16.19 17.21 13.15 21.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.33   4.91   3.33 4.35 5.98 5.27 5.10
First round 25 4.18   5.70   5.10 4.18 DNF 5.79 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.18   55.83   59.53 1:00.07 56.12 51.18 51.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:00.56     2:00.56 2:03.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.97   28.60   35.97 24.97 26.16 33.36 26.28
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:09.62     3:09.62 3:55.47
Pyraminx First round 25 10.73   11.87   12.68 11.12 18.44 10.73 11.81
Skewb First round 25 12.50   14.67   14.47 12.61 24.04 16.94 12.50
Square-1 Combined Final 16 56.04     56.04 1:12.89
Jan Ptáček    Czech Republic
Jan Ptáček
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.86   27.67   25.95 25.86 37.84 28.72 28.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.07   8.65   9.04 9.24 9.36 6.07 7.66
First round 32 5.16   5.93   7.90 6.41 5.93 5.46 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:33.66     1:43.74 1:33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:12.65     3:36.79 3:12.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 53.02     1:09.55 53.02
Pyraminx First round 32 13.00   14.67   17.14 13.00 DNF 13.25 13.63
Skewb First round 30 17.14   18.92   20.47 28.91 18.25 18.04 17.14
Square-1 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Jan Svěchota    Czech Republic
Jan Svěchota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.43   29.19   28.72 24.43 31.25 31.21 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.80   10.30   10.99 9.94 13.06 8.80 9.96
Kristýna Vaštová    Czech Republic
Kristýna Vaštová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.90   17.45   14.90 19.50 16.60 18.41 17.34
First round 23 13.66   14.90   14.22 13.66 14.82 18.58 15.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.53   DNF   6.58 DNF 9.48 DNF 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:05.45     1:05.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:33.25     2:45.00 2:33.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   45 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.32   39.10   35.86 43.39 32.32 43.04 38.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 35.05     52.94 35.05
Pyraminx First round 26 8.37   12.58   16.97 11.11 12.67 8.37 13.97
Skewb First round 32 18.94   25.95   24.08 24.42 29.36 33.64 18.94
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.08   11.51   10.08 12.37 11.80 11.41 11.33
First round 1 8.47   9.52   10.12 8.94 14.78 8.47 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.96   4.92   6.61 2.96 3.06 5.09 DNF
First round 7 2.70   3.55   3.67 3.92 3.07 6.55 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.62   33.13   NR 33.39 31.64 30.62 36.38 34.36
Combined First round 1 34.48   36.85   34.87 42.41 39.49 36.19 34.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.82   1:09.24   1:02.38 1:18.89 1:00.82 1:10.84 1:14.51
Combined First round 3 1:04.96   1:11.61   1:04.96 1:12.98 1:11.83 1:10.02 1:14.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   36.00   38 33 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.65   18.98   20.53 17.36 19.37 20.22 16.65
Combined First round 8 16.77   20.22   21.45 19.92 16.77 19.28 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 22.09     22.09 22.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.66   1:01.09   1:03.05 56.66 1:02.43 1:02.32 58.52
Pyraminx First round 13 7.05   8.39   12.05 7.16 7.07 7.05 10.95
Skewb First round 15 6.82   9.77   10.19 10.45 8.66 6.82 13.19
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.17   41.52   DNF 33.90 36.03 54.63 33.17
Lucas Dusil    Czech Republic
Lucas Dusil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.28   19.05   18.78 19.51 22.87 18.28 18.85
First round 41 16.14   18.63   18.60 16.14 19.08 18.21 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.19   7.00   3.19 6.50 8.67 6.46 8.05
First round 27 2.75   5.81   6.42 5.33 7.57 2.75 5.69
Pyraminx First round 22 9.65   11.09   11.34 14.19 9.65 10.07 11.86
Skewb First round 23 11.65   14.00   16.91 13.41 11.69 22.86 11.65
Lukáš Bůlfinek    Czech Republic
Lukáš Bůlfinek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 48.61   52.84   1:07.33 49.38 51.85 48.61 57.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 18.65   22.73   18.65 20.70 27.87 19.63 DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 15.97   20.52   21.37 16.54 24.58 23.66 15.97
Lukas Pohořelický    Czech Republic
Lukas Pohořelický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.40   10.57   14.53 9.17 8.40 9.69 12.84
Second round 7 9.16   10.59   11.39 9.16 11.67 9.65 10.74
First round 13 9.11   11.91   11.25 11.04 9.11 16.97 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.69   6.92   7.82 4.85 DNF 2.69 8.09
First round 34 3.30   6.07   3.30 6.63 4.65 7.71 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.54   45.54   39.54 44.82 47.04 44.75 58.75
Combined First round 4 36.71   41.62   42.09 41.61 43.21 41.16 36.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95   16.68   13.95 16.61 15.89 19.38 17.55
Combined First round 6 14.58   19.85   23.37 14.58 15.26 DNF 20.93
Lukáš Procházka    Czech Republic
Lukáš Procházka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.73   41.08   43.05 37.73 DNF 39.13 41.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 14.50   16.79   39.04 17.99 15.83 14.50 16.54
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.25   11.74   10.25 12.46 12.08 12.34 10.80
First round 19 9.39   13.22   12.65 14.93 12.41 9.39 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.94   3.96   4.78 2.94 4.42 4.14 3.33
First round 2 2.43   2.93   2.97 2.43 6.42 3.24 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.76   49.95   57.25 46.60 45.76 53.72 49.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.26   1:22.39   1:17.26 1:28.46 1:18.49 1:29.38 1:20.21
Combined First round 6 1:17.15   1:21.43   1:17.15 1:24.27 1:18.28 1:21.75 1:28.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.94   30.13   30.06 26.94 30.47 29.87 39.37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:23.43   1:40.70   DNF 1:27.95 1:45.34 1:23.43 1:48.80
Pyraminx First round 16 7.09   9.58   10.34 8.63 7.09 9.76 13.15
Skewb First round 9 5.18   7.67   8.45 11.54 5.81 5.18 8.74
Square-1 Combined Final 14 46.17     53.18 46.17
Marek Novák    Czech Republic
Marek Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.36   18.26   20.58 17.49 18.45 18.84 15.36
First round 29 15.23   15.49   21.22 15.37 15.83 15.23 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.69   5.23   5.29 5.01 5.87 5.39 3.69
First round 21 4.60   5.53   4.60 9.06 4.83 6.88 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.97     1:36.71 1:02.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:13.21     2:13.21 2:16.96
Pyraminx First round 14 6.61   8.81   12.57 6.61 8.73 9.20 8.50
Skewb First round 18 5.42   10.72   13.66 6.42 19.21 12.08 5.42
Marek Továrek    Czech Republic
Marek Továrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.97   17.50   22.55 16.31 18.99 13.97 17.21
First round 32 12.01   15.64   14.77 16.58 15.57 12.01 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.15   5.57   5.21 5.99 6.19 5.15 5.50
First round 26 4.86   5.70   5.65 4.86 5.88 7.72 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.89   1:09.49   1:03.47 50.89 1:32.03 52.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.32     40.32 54.65
Mark Karpilovskij    Czech Republic
Mark Karpilovskij
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.39   20.56   20.16 20.70 20.82 19.39 25.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.14   8.53   8.79 9.42 8.43 8.36 7.14
Martin Bláha    Czech Republic
Martin Bláha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.52   14.24   14.93 14.55 14.32 13.84 11.52
First round 20 10.81   13.42   14.95 10.81 13.64 12.78 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.87   5.44   5.34 5.17 5.96 4.87 5.82
First round 36 4.94   6.56   6.79 4.94 5.73 7.17 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.37   57.90   DNF 56.37 57.47 57.01 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:36.53   1:43.61   1:44.11 1:47.33 1:39.38 1:53.29 1:36.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.27   28.96   28.53 30.02 28.34 55.77 23.27
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:16.34   1:23.88   1:21.37 1:33.06 1:22.33 1:27.94 1:16.34
Pyraminx First round 19 8.37   10.65   8.37 10.10 13.02 13.33 8.84
Skewb First round 10 5.76   7.94   7.74 5.76 8.51 8.01 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.86   19.55   14.86 17.42 23.73 21.99 19.23
Martin Lédl    Czech Republic
Martin Lédl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.69   16.58   17.30 17.78 14.69 16.62 15.82
First round 25 13.82   15.18   13.82 15.75 15.42 14.38 17.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.88   5.78   5.37 8.36 6.19 3.88 5.79
First round 20 3.70   5.50   3.70 6.19 5.78 4.52 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.33     1:26.06 1:01.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:36.13     2:37.84 2:36.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 41.61     41.61 43.13
Pyraminx First round 23 5.67   11.45   5.67 18.91 13.23 10.17 10.94
Skewb First round 22 11.56   13.23   11.56 11.59 15.60 46.89 12.51
Martin Šilha    Czech Republic
Martin Šilha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.36   21.49   26.76 20.93 22.64 20.91 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.45   5.88   5.79 6.46 5.86 5.45 5.99
First round 29 2.35   5.86   4.72 6.44 6.43 7.42 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:41.71     DNF 1:41.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:23.35     3:58.39 3:23.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 49.29     49.29 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:14.18     2:14.18 2:25.45
Pyraminx First round 28 12.40   13.66   12.40 16.29 14.27 13.86 12.84
Skewb First round 13 6.63   8.39   8.41 7.93 6.63 10.38 8.83
Matěj Emmer    Czech Republic
Matěj Emmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.00   18.52   18.00 19.16 18.83 18.01 18.73
First round 43 14.70   18.80   18.45 20.68 22.99 17.28 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.47   5.78   6.59 5.65 6.19 5.47 5.51
First round 44 6.84   7.89   9.61 9.45 7.12 6.84 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:24.34     1:24.34 1:26.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 39.47   42.55   39.47 45.97 47.56 40.24 41.44
Pyraminx First round 33 12.40   14.98   14.25 16.31 16.19 12.40 14.49
Matěj Fiedler    Czech Republic
Matěj Fiedler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.24   16.18   18.26 16.28 14.00 13.24 22.65
First round 27 14.99   15.40   15.64 14.99 16.08 15.42 15.13
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.31   9.87   9.01 10.00 11.12 7.31 10.60
Second round 1 7.88   9.78   7.88 9.78 10.57 9.27 10.29
First round 2 7.42   9.78   10.01 10.69 9.12 7.42 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71   2.28   2.20 2.30 3.16 1.71 2.34
Second round 4 1.90   3.31   4.55 1.90 2.00 4.86 3.37
First round 6 2.64   3.51   3.71 3.05 4.31 3.76 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.66   40.67   38.94 44.39 43.91 39.17 36.66
Combined First round 3 34.32   40.66   43.14 42.27 38.97 40.75 34.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.38   NR 1:07.97   1:12.23 58.38 1:11.19 1:00.49 1:13.54
Combined First round 1 59.08   1:07.80   1:10.46 1:08.50 1:09.82 59.08 1:05.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   27.00   NR 28 26 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.83   14.23   13.00 17.89 13.55 16.14 12.83
Combined First round 1 13.54   16.80   18.15 13.54 16.49 19.76 15.77
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.41   1:07.16   1:06.71 1:05.81 1:08.96 58.41 1:11.08
Pyraminx Final 6 4.40   5.85   7.19 4.40 5.47 5.13 6.95
First round 5 4.23   5.86   4.23 7.11 6.30 5.20 6.08
Skewb Final 6 2.78   4.73   2.78 5.64 5.34 3.22 6.27
First round 6 5.56   5.98   6.30 5.83 5.81 5.56 10.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.71   29.72   29.21 26.85 DNF 26.71 33.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.55   10.95   11.56 9.55 11.66 9.62 12.29
Second round 8 10.14   10.69   10.53 10.98 11.93 10.57 10.14
First round 12 10.67   11.83   11.32 15.24 10.78 10.67 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49   3.97   4.11 12.71 4.17 3.62 2.49
Second round 7 2.85   3.65   3.83 3.97 2.85 3.15 6.66
First round 3 1.81   3.21   2.54 4.95 2.14 1.81 5.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/16 54:53     14/16 54:53
Matias Dusil    Czech Republic
Matias Dusil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.31   40.61   40.90 49.02 42.23 38.71 37.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.09   13.03   12.09 20.93 12.45 14.06 12.58
Michal Málek    Czech Republic
Michal Málek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.94   17.34   15.94 15.99 20.29 17.75 18.29
First round 26 12.10   15.26   16.47 12.10 15.79 13.51 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.39   7.88   6.39 9.04 7.66 6.93 12.88
First round 30 3.74   5.88   6.16 4.25 7.24 3.74 11.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40   DNF   DNF 40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.59   39.04   50.87 37.64 32.59 44.24 35.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 43.18     43.18 45.84
Pyraminx First round 42 13.84   25.28   30.08 27.61 13.84 18.15 31.06
Skewb First round 27 8.75   15.34   8.75 15.23 19.83 11.66 19.13
Nela Sendlerová    Czech Republic
Nela Sendlerová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.61   10.78   11.07 12.56 10.35 8.61 10.93
Second round 2 8.63   10.43   9.71 12.03 8.63 13.72 9.56
First round 5 10.06   10.78   12.41 10.17 11.70 10.47 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.22   4.07   3.22 3.57 5.19 4.75 3.89
First round 24 3.94   5.65   8.38 6.90 3.94 5.55 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.83   41.29   41.72 43.05 41.00 40.83 41.15
Combined First round 6 34.31   42.09   34.31 42.03 42.76 42.69 41.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:06.38   1:21.45   1:19.28 1:22.79 1:06.38 1:27.30 1:22.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35   DNF   38 DNF 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.13   21.15   16.13 25.63 22.35 20.97 20.12
Skewb Final 7 3.59   5.50   3.59 5.03 12.54 3.88 7.60
First round 8 5.31   7.35   7.32 6.35 8.38 5.31 8.87
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.23   17.29   16.67 18.47 16.72 15.23 19.22
First round 35 15.20   16.31   15.20 20.75 16.80 16.71 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.07   6.44   6.69 6.72 6.07 6.36 6.28
First round 45 5.65   8.03   9.01 5.65 9.20 5.87 9.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.35   12.09   10.35 10.81 DNF 14.51 10.96
Pyraminx First round 34 12.16   15.80   16.46 16.98 12.16 17.20 13.97
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.34   12.81   12.63 13.01 15.11 12.34 12.80
First round 17 11.60   13.05   13.11 13.44 14.39 12.61 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.71   5.02   5.18 6.01 3.71 4.75 5.14
First round 17 4.00   4.79   4.00 4.83 10.31 4.54 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 46.99   49.66   53.58 49.62 46.99 50.81 48.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:28.13   1:40.65   1:28.13 1:47.00 1:37.18 1:44.32 1:40.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30   DNF   30 35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.30   27.71   23.30 26.26 27.03 38.90 29.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.08   11.28   12.07 10.52 10.08 11.26 16.00
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:38.24     2:38.24 DNS
Pyraminx First round 21 6.89   10.87   6.89 9.14 DNF 8.25 15.21
Skewb First round 28 11.91   17.47   17.49 26.07 11.91 17.66 17.25
Square-1 Combined Final 15 51.81     51.81 1:08.35
Ondřej Berger    Czech Republic
Ondřej Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.67   17.58   20.25 15.65 17.14 13.67 19.95
First round 40 16.67   17.80   16.70 20.05 17.92 16.67 18.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.25   5.99   5.69 8.10 6.65 3.25 5.64
First round 37 4.76   6.58   7.78 5.93 9.40 6.04 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:03.49     1:03.49 1:03.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:56.29     2:54.03 1:56.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.08   31.84   36.03 28.08 33.30 31.62 30.61
Pyraminx First round 41 14.99   24.72   24.87 45.67 14.99 24.39 24.89
Skewb First round 24 9.69   14.39   12.74 9.69 19.52 19.10 11.33
Ondřej Matoušek    Czech Republic
Ondřej Matoušek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.99   17.10   19.54 18.58 14.43 10.99 18.30
First round 38 14.53   16.78   17.08 16.92 14.53 18.65 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.80   6.66   5.80 6.24 7.00 9.14 6.74
First round 28 4.66   5.84   4.66 DNF 5.55 6.38 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:08.93     1:08.93 1:10.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 45.87     45.87 48.31
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:16.55     2:40.48 2:16.55
Square-1 Combined Final 12 36.59   43.68   36.59 41.73 47.42 54.52 41.89
Ondřej Peller    Czech Republic
Ondřej Peller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.78   12.68   12.52 10.78 13.93 11.59 13.93
First round 24 10.73   14.94   16.46 10.73 16.58 DNF 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.98   4.26   4.31 3.98 4.46 6.23 4.01
First round 31 2.84   5.90   5.49 6.11 6.10 2.84 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.53   1:02.38   58.09 1:17.78 1:05.99 47.53 1:03.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:55.03     1:55.03 2:00.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.16   21.98   17.16 22.60 21.57 22.61 21.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.04   1:15.92   1:29.46 1:18.73 1:06.67 1:22.36 1:05.04
Pyraminx First round 15 7.01   9.37   10.45 9.57 8.09 7.01 11.59
Skewb First round 31 15.92   24.12   15.92 24.99 22.16 25.20 32.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 22:49     3/3 22:49
Patrik Klozík    Slovakia
Patrik Klozík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.74   27.21   26.35 32.25 34.10 20.74 23.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.25   6.77   6.88 7.27 6.17 5.25 9.44
First round 39 4.73   6.96   6.46 7.77 6.83 4.73 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:05.57     2:05.57 2:08.25
Pyraminx First round 31 10.57   13.85   18.68 12.50 10.57 13.87 15.18
Patrik Školník    Slovakia
Patrik Školník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.16   14.79   15.19 15.92 13.16 13.42 15.76
First round 34 13.79   16.00   13.79 15.73 16.67 15.59 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.16   6.12   5.16 7.24 5.29 8.16 5.82
First round 41 6.29   7.31   7.46 18.24 6.29 6.65 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.83   52.91   46.83 1:01.08 54.60 48.16 55.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 53.26     DNF 53.26
Pavel Černý    Czech Republic
Pavel Černý
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.62   15.53   16.74 18.08 11.62 15.15 14.70
First round 31 11.05   15.55   17.86 14.48 17.06 11.05 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.81   5.21   3.81 5.56 6.82 4.24 5.84
First round 33 5.63   6.06   5.74 5.63 6.64 5.79 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:22.74     1:22.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:13.85     3:13.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 37.77   41.83   44.60 37.77 40.36 40.52 45.53
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:16.43     3:30.74 3:16.43
Pyraminx First round 20 8.60   10.72   17.59 8.60 11.44 11.03 9.68
Skewb First round 11 7.19   8.12   9.66 7.23 7.58 7.19 9.54
Petr Pospíšil    Czech Republic
Petr Pospíšil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.20   17.44   17.97 19.63 14.20 18.40 15.94
First round 30 12.05   15.50   17.42 12.05 15.35 17.30 13.84
Richard Dyntera    Czech Republic
Richard Dyntera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.31   12.55   12.73 13.00 11.91 13.87 11.31
First round 22 12.90   14.40   15.75 13.59 12.90 17.35 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.78   4.38   2.78 5.29 4.18 3.68 7.07
First round 16 2.74   4.55   5.59 7.16 4.58 2.74 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.96   53.33   45.96 52.14 1:00.29 56.79 51.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.58   1:36.77   1:32.46 1:40.42 1:41.59 1:37.43 1:31.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.48   22.23   20.48 22.78 24.53 21.45 22.45
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:20.47   1:29.26   1:20.47 1:30.66 1:46.02 1:31.88 1:25.24
Pyraminx First round 36 12.83   17.25   15.48 12.83 30.59 18.83 17.44
Samuel Márton    Slovakia
Samuel Márton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.00   37.54   30.00 45.22 36.05 36.95 39.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.02   10.20   7.02 10.79 11.13 9.20 10.61
Pyraminx First round 35 12.93   17.14   19.66 20.74 14.25 12.93 17.51
Skewb First round 26 14.62   15.22   14.76 15.28 15.95 14.62 15.62
Štěpán Rupert    Czech Republic
Štěpán Rupert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.48   23.39   24.54 23.67 21.96 27.10 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.24   9.07   12.16 6.62 10.50 6.24 10.10
Thierry Boisivon    France
Thierry Boisivon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.86   17.12   15.86 18.30 16.37 17.07 17.91
First round 36 15.72   16.35   15.72 15.87 22.91 16.99 16.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.90   9.66   9.85 9.37 10.31 7.90 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:16.32     1:16.32 1:21.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.26   35.21   32.89 27.26 39.04 57.81 33.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/8 47:51     8/8 47:51
Tomáš Bašta    Czech Republic
Tomáš Bašta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.80   19.43   22.50 19.00 20.49 18.80 18.80
First round 46 16.24   19.54   20.51 20.26 25.74 17.85 16.24
Tomáš Galamboš    Slovakia
Tomáš Galamboš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.59   22.87   22.44 20.59 24.04 22.13 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.89   8.12   6.89 9.12 7.42 7.81 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:49.18     1:49.18 2:28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 57.64     57.64 1:55.87
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:58.76     3:21.39 2:58.76
Pyraminx First round 11 7.03   8.09   12.38 7.03 7.76 9.30 7.21
Tomáš Ingeduld    Czech Republic
Tomáš Ingeduld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.96   21.20   19.30 15.96 19.85 29.47 24.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.38   5.91   6.39 6.11 6.45 4.38 5.23
First round 40 4.88   7.20   9.87 4.88 7.46 6.32 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:26.48     1:30.51 1:26.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.29   23.80   39.88 24.46 23.12 19.29 23.83
Tomáš Jíra    Czech Republic
Tomáš Jíra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.19   13.72   13.45 13.79 13.19 13.91 16.83
First round 37 11.77   16.58   15.57 18.12 11.77 34.45 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.40   8.42   7.09 11.81 13.56 6.37 5.40
First round 38 5.93   6.93   7.14 6.62 7.04 5.93 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:25.08     1:25.08 1:42.29
Tomáš Josef    Czech Republic
Tomáš Josef
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.01   19.37   14.01 21.18 19.33 18.98 19.79
First round 44 14.00   18.82   20.56 14.00 16.63 19.28 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.60   5.60   6.35 5.67 5.01 3.60 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:25.35     1:25.35 1:33.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 40.24     43.59 40.24
Pyraminx First round 24 9.81   11.67   14.29 9.81 13.75 10.48 10.77
Tomáš Král    Czech Republic
Tomáš Král
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.32   11.60   9.32 16.90 12.84 10.88 11.07
First round 18 10.99   13.19   DNF 11.36 15.30 12.91 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13   4.68   3.13 7.80 5.21 4.91 3.93
Second round 5 2.93   3.63   4.51 2.93 4.11 3.51 3.26
First round 10 3.34   4.14   3.34 3.96 4.10 4.37 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 57.16   1:00.68   57.16 57.75 1:09.39 1:05.61 58.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:02.82     3:02.82 3:22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.32   24.34   20.63 27.61 24.79 20.32 45.44
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.56   10.65   10.40 7.56 9.27 12.27 15.11
Second round 3 9.42   10.44   9.69 10.98 9.42 11.16 10.65
First round 14 9.40   12.04   13.21 9.40 11.84 11.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47   3.38   3.40 3.87 2.47 2.90 3.83
Second round 1 1.99   2.50   2.27 1.99 3.08 2.15 DNF
First round 1 1.43   1.97   NR 1.77 1.50 5.56 1.43 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.73   40.97   31.73 47.61 43.67 37.13 42.11
Combined First round 5 35.94   42.07   48.80 38.04 45.69 42.48 35.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:23.54   1:26.51   1:23.54 1:29.91 1:28.34 1:24.34 1:26.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29   31.33   29 33 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.08   17.58   20.35 17.39 15.60 19.76 15.08
Combined First round 3 13.98   19.24   23.38 25.27 13.98 16.20 18.14
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:44.49   1:46.12   1:47.13 2:01.77 1:44.49 1:45.93 1:45.29
Pyraminx Final 5 3.11   5.68   3.11 6.89 4.19 5.97 DNF
First round 1 3.60   4.09   3.60 6.62 4.07 3.76 4.44
Skewb Final 2 3.35   3.64   NR 3.35 5.88 4.16 3.41 3.36
First round 3 3.90   4.68   3.90 5.95 4.34 5.31 4.40
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.77   47.13   27.77 55.13 1:17.72 44.58 41.68
Tomáš Novotný    Czech Republic
Tomáš Novotný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.00   11.72   11.24 12.25 11.76 9.00 12.17
First round 4 9.12   10.27   9.96 9.99 14.69 10.86 9.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.25   4.41   4.85 4.14 4.23 6.56 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.51   50.75   40.51 44.60 1:00.26 58.69 48.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:28.05   1:37.91   1:44.63 1:43.61 1:33.03 1:37.09 1:28.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   32.00   34 31 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.56   21.36   25.53 22.60 21.41 18.56 20.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.18     15.18 15.79
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:14.54     2:14.54 2:33.79
Pyraminx First round 18 8.79   10.39   10.18 11.16 8.79 9.82 13.07
Skewb First round 20 10.00   11.72   10.00 13.78 11.22 12.82 11.12
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.99   9.96   8.99 10.40 9.23 10.29 10.35
Second round 4 9.48   10.45   10.63 10.71 9.48 10.00 12.07
First round 3 9.12   9.99   9.99 9.55 10.44 9.12 10.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.09   8.06   4.78 3.09 16.01 3.38 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.60   41.83   42.70 40.60 40.95 49.48 41.84
Combined First round 2 37.16   40.01   37.16 41.16 48.82 39.01 39.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.84   NR 1:12.23   NR 1:14.53 1:11.99 1:10.16 1:03.84 1:17.51
Combined First round 4 1:11.63   1:16.92   1:28.09 1:11.63 1:18.47 1:18.99 1:13.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36   38.00   NR 36 38 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.40   17.64   18.02 16.63 19.22 18.26 15.40
Combined First round 5 17.54   19.60   23.07 19.00 17.54 19.68 20.11
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.58   1:12.64   1:08.82 1:27.38 1:06.58 1:17.02 1:12.07
Pyraminx Final 7 5.10   5.97   6.79 5.77 5.10 8.32 5.34
First round 7 5.05   6.39   7.35 6.61 8.27 5.22 5.05
Skewb Final 8 4.79   6.71   5.82 5.72 8.60 4.79 11.50
First round 7 5.82   6.74   7.33 5.82 6.16 6.73 17.50
Square-1 Combined Final 4 16.54   19.82   18.10 16.54 DNF 18.80 22.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Veronika Becková    Czech Republic
Veronika Becková
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.24   16.73   19.61 16.77 14.24 17.43 15.99
First round 28 13.62   15.49   14.98 20.73 15.01 13.62 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.72   6.99   5.72 7.75 10.63 6.10 7.13
First round 22 3.03   5.57   7.56 3.03 5.57 4.61 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:09.37     1:09.37 1:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:02.67     2:04.55 2:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.26   37.53   40.43 38.38 45.02 33.26 33.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 36.12     DNF 36.12
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:14.44     3:27.71 2:14.44
Pyraminx First round 37 15.30   18.15   23.96 20.72 15.30 18.29 15.44
Skewb First round 16 8.47   9.87   10.35 10.24 9.02 12.44 8.47
Square-1 Combined Final 17 56.26     1:15.45 56.26
Vojtěch Bešťák    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Bešťák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.82   21.89   24.66 20.20 20.81 19.82 DNF
First round 48 16.53   19.98   16.53 17.92 20.39 21.62 22.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.18   8.54   7.18 8.91 7.99 9.54 8.71
First round 43 4.31   7.60   7.07 4.31 11.44 6.83 8.91
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.97   10.60   10.42 10.64 8.97 13.06 10.75
Second round 10 9.14   11.31   10.38 13.29 10.27 15.02 9.14
First round 15 11.17   12.15   11.31 11.82 13.31 11.17 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52   4.10   6.89 3.94 3.52 4.05 4.31
Second round 8 2.20   3.77   3.99 2.20 3.27 4.06 4.57
First round 12 3.42   4.33   3.68 5.01 4.29 8.23 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 42.41   44.51   47.32 42.50 43.70 50.13 42.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:25.78   1:34.83   1:35.89 1:41.43 1:44.18 1:27.16 1:25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.50   23.46   24.93 23.66 21.50 23.82 22.91
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.55   1:21.11   1:23.01 1:18.55 1:19.20 1:21.11 1:34.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.49   5.55   5.35 4.49 6.28 7.08 5.03
First round 4 3.22   5.80   7.24 3.22 4.85 6.42 6.14
Skewb Final 3 2.03   3.79   2.98 4.22 4.17 2.03 4.67
First round 2 3.18   4.56   5.66 4.90 3.50 5.27 3.18
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.54   21.83   30.05 23.32 19.32 15.54 22.86
Wojciech Barciaga    Poland
Wojciech Barciaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.21   9.56   DNF 10.57 8.72 8.21 9.40
Second round 5 8.98   10.51   8.98 11.23 11.80 10.99 9.30
First round 7 9.61   11.25   13.24 16.65 10.54 9.61 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62   10.27   13.25 DNF 5.60 3.62 11.96
Second round 6 2.54   3.64   7.09 3.01 2.54 4.01 3.89
First round 4 2.94   3.39   4.18 2.94 3.02 2.97 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 37.46   44.33   46.60 37.46 2:51.84 42.26 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:23.39   1:31.51   1:59.87 1:32.02 1:23.39 1:27.83 1:34.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38   DNF   DNS 38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 12.84   20.92   20.63 18.71 23.41 24.55 12.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.64   11.91   10.64 13.21 11.49 11.57 12.68
Pyraminx First round 12 6.99   8.31   6.99 14.00 7.96 9.64 7.32
Skewb Final 1 2.52   3.35   2.74 3.88 3.42 2.52 7.31
First round 5 3.71   4.98   6.79 3.71 6.36 4.22 4.36