Prague Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-3~4  Czech Republic, Prague Prague Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.96  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.10  Bence Barát 10.73
 2x2x2 Cube  Matěj Grohmann 3.17  Bence Barát 3.30  Luboš Bartík 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube  Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 39.88  Bence Barát 41.12  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 45.46
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:13.55  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:15.89  Luboš Bartík 1:21.49
 6x6x6 Cube  Luboš Bartík 2:18.42  Bence Barát 2:21.61  Matěj Mužátko 3:04.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 3:06.82  Luboš Bartík 3:41.40  Matěj Mužátko 4:21.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.49  Bence Barát 39.43  Pavel Jelínek 1:00.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Olivér Perge 30  Bence Barát 31
 Matěj Grohmann 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 15.41  Lukas Pohořelický 16.59  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 17.76
 Rubik's Clock  Olivér Perge 10.40  Niki Placskó 11.11  Bence Barát 13.48
 Megaminx  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:03.06  Lukas Pohořelický 1:14.55  Luboš Bartík 1:16.81
 Pyraminx  Brúnó Bereczki 4.51  Pavel Jelínek 5.33  Filip Bartůšek 6.30
 Skewb  Tomáš Nguyen 5.47  Vojtěch Kundera 5.62  Bence Barát 7.86
 Square-1  Bence Barát 19.27  Martin Bláha 20.68  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 21.58
 3x3x3 With Feet  Tomáš Novotný 51.69  David Novák 1:52.97  Matěj Grohmann 1:56.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.19   9.11    Ukraine 9.27 9.36 9.66 8.19 8.69
2 Bence Barát 9.99   10.78    Hungary 10.56 11.48 9.99 10.30 11.51
3 Matěj Grohmann 9.31   11.06    Czech Republic 12.54 9.46 12.85 11.17 9.31
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.37   11.27    Korea 12.24 10.92 10.66 9.37 13.45
5 Filip Hrnko 10.84   11.28    Slovakia 11.15 11.21 15.42 10.84 11.49
6 Matěj Mužátko 10.05   11.31    Czech Republic 11.27 12.18 10.66 10.05 12.00
7 Brúnó Bereczki 9.54   11.46    Hungary 11.85 9.54 11.20 12.98 11.32
8 Tomáš Novotný 9.63   12.69    Czech Republic 14.40 9.63 12.70 11.63 13.75
9 Pavel Jelínek 12.08   13.25    Czech Republic 13.56 13.58 13.46 12.72 12.08
10 Martin Šebesta 11.54   13.28    Czech Republic 17.84 11.54 13.29 13.17 13.39
11 Luboš Bartík 13.02   13.48    Czech Republic 13.47 13.02 13.62 13.36 15.21
12 Adam Pugner 11.21   13.83    Czech Republic 15.15 14.06 18.10 11.21 12.29
13 Olivér Perge 11.51   13.91    Hungary 11.86 16.53 11.51 15.35 14.51
14 Nela Sendlerová 13.16   13.98    Czech Republic 13.16 16.66 13.58 14.55 13.81
15 Lukas Pohořelický 8.77   14.27    Czech Republic 20.69 8.77 13.86 17.23 11.71
16 Tomáš Král 12.18   14.27    Czech Republic 17.43 14.66 14.96 13.20 12.18
17 Ondrej Chudicek 12.92   14.27    Czech Republic 14.91 14.52 DNF 12.92 13.39
18 Tomáš Nguyen 11.89   14.71    Vietnam 14.77 14.22 15.13 11.89 16.52
19 Petr Michovský 14.84   15.70    Czech Republic 18.96 14.84 15.33 15.24 16.52
20 Patrik Školník 14.50   16.11    Slovakia 17.97 15.31 21.92 14.50 15.05
21 Martin Bláha 14.21   16.32    Czech Republic 17.81 14.21 16.72 16.46 15.78
22 Vojtěch Kundera 14.79   16.59    Czech Republic 17.21 14.79 18.24 17.44 15.13
23 Michal Málek 16.07   16.65    Czech Republic 19.27 17.59 16.27 16.07 16.10
24 Marek Bizík 13.81   16.72    Czech Republic 16.83 17.03 13.81 16.48 16.85
25 Martin Scheubrein 14.70   16.86    Czech Republic 22.30 14.70 17.05 16.46 17.07
26 Petr Vaško 14.62   17.19    Czech Republic 17.73 17.45 14.62 16.79 17.33
27 Kristýna Vaštová 15.43   17.38    Czech Republic 16.79 21.03 17.29 15.43 18.07
28 Adam Španěl 16.58   17.45    Czech Republic 17.10 18.11 17.13 16.58 19.01
29 Matěj Fiedler 14.69   18.23    Czech Republic 18.56 14.69 19.14 17.00 22.76
30 Jakub Čimbora 16.66   18.42    Slovakia 23.02 17.39 16.66 17.28 20.58
31 Filip Bartůšek 17.31   18.48    Czech Republic 17.76 17.31 23.07 18.97 18.71
32 Richard Dyntera 14.71   18.85    Czech Republic 21.62 18.91 19.28 14.71 18.36
33 Vítězslav Suchý 15.94   18.97    Czech Republic 17.83 DNF 15.94 17.59 21.49
34 Adam Bartůšek 18.14   19.24    Czech Republic 18.14 19.50 24.86 19.84 18.38
35 Shane Newman 13.05   19.84    United Kingdom 18.76 20.45 27.46 20.31 13.05
36 David Novák 17.51   19.86    Czech Republic 18.89 21.71 18.98 21.85 17.51
37 Niki Placskó 17.38   19.96    Hungary 17.38 19.06 19.70 21.11 24.26
38 David Krameš 19.05   19.98    Czech Republic 20.29 19.90 20.92 19.05 19.76
39 Phan Thi Thu Trang 15.53   20.04    Vietnam 18.07 22.22 22.78 15.53 19.83
40 Marek Továrek 15.96   20.23    Czech Republic 24.83 19.34 28.13 16.53 15.96
41 Pavel Černý 16.06   20.43    Czech Republic 20.78 22.80 17.71 25.05 16.06
42 Michaela Švecová 15.49   21.22    Slovakia 19.85 21.55 25.63 15.49 22.26
43 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.85   21.53    Slovakia 22.31 DNF 21.67 20.60 15.85
44 Timur Mandziev 19.35   22.91    Finland 19.80 25.72 23.21 38.10 19.35
45 Vojtěch Breník 21.82   23.88    Czech Republic 23.46 26.29 21.82 24.59 23.58
46 Marek Majerik 20.58   24.06    Slovakia 23.47 25.57 29.17 20.58 23.14
47 Patrik Borner 20.10   24.33    Czech Republic 25.72 22.84 24.42 20.10 29.47
48 Fyodor Selivanov 23.83   25.39    Russia 28.56 23.83 24.35 23.90 27.91
49 David Červený 23.76   25.51    Czech Republic 27.52 24.27 23.76 24.73 31.88
50 Samuel Poprocký 22.47   26.08    Czech Republic 42.92 26.57 27.61 24.07 22.47
51 David Šponer 20.00   26.94    Czech Republic 23.69 32.63 20.00 30.18 26.95
52 Jakub Kniebugl 23.25   27.68    Slovakia 26.70 23.25 27.74 30.25 28.61
53 Michal Brixí 27.61   30.50    Czech Republic 29.18 DNF 31.94 30.37 27.61
54 Vojtěch Král 24.11   31.65    Czech Republic DNF 24.11 31.57 30.22 33.15
55 Ondřej Hájek 35.10   40.82    Czech Republic 42.96 43.82 41.88 37.62 35.10
56 Lukáš Brixí 39.78   42.30    Czech Republic 40.39 50.54 39.78 40.61 45.89
57 Ilia Skiba 55.40   1:00.55    Russia 1:00.05 1:03.40 1:59.29 55.40 58.20
58 Janis Berberi 1:09.26   1:19.20    Czech Republic 1:09.26 1:33.28 1:13.19 1:44.31 1:11.14
59 Tadeáš Faldus 26.91   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 26.91 31.42 DNF 34.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.85   9.78    Ukraine 9.60 10.59 9.15 8.85 11.02
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.56   10.57    Korea 8.56 9.59 10.06 12.48 12.07
3 Matěj Grohmann 9.85   10.91    Czech Republic 9.85 10.27 11.86 15.56 10.60
4 Filip Hrnko 9.72   11.16    Slovakia 11.43 11.16 DNF 9.72 10.90
5 Lukas Pohořelický 9.55   11.25    Czech Republic 9.55 12.18 14.42 10.17 11.39
6 Bence Barát 10.66   11.37    Hungary 10.66 11.66 14.29 11.60 10.84
7 Matěj Mužátko 10.53   11.59    Czech Republic 10.53 11.36 12.34 13.06 11.08
8 Tomáš Novotný 9.96   11.62    Czech Republic 10.51 9.96 12.10 13.47 12.25
9 Brúnó Bereczki 11.57   12.21    Hungary 13.04 11.88 12.46 11.57 12.30
10 Tomáš Nguyen 10.08   12.23    Vietnam 11.11 12.57 10.08 13.33 13.01
11 Luboš Bartík 11.50   12.45    Czech Republic 11.96 12.96 12.42 11.50 13.35
12 Tomáš Král 12.20   12.64    Czech Republic 14.22 12.42 12.20 12.93 12.56
13 Pavel Jelínek 11.97   12.73    Czech Republic 11.97 13.02 12.31 17.39 12.85
14 Olivér Perge 12.12   12.81    Hungary 12.12 13.35 12.56 15.01 12.52
15 Vojtěch Kundera 12.35   13.83    Czech Republic 17.55 14.68 13.14 12.35 13.66
16 Ondrej Chudicek 13.36   14.92    Czech Republic 15.44 16.03 14.49 13.36 14.82
17 Martin Šebesta 14.30   15.90    Czech Republic 16.67 14.30 16.33 16.97 14.70
18 Petr Vaško 11.98   16.28    Czech Republic 15.44 17.08 21.13 16.31 11.98
19 Adam Španěl 14.21   16.29    Czech Republic 18.44 16.70 16.98 15.18 14.21
20 Nela Sendlerová 15.11   16.33    Czech Republic 16.63 19.41 16.88 15.48 15.11
21 Patrik Školník 15.57   16.63    Slovakia 16.51 16.34 17.49 15.57 17.03
22 Marek Bizík 13.11   16.81    Czech Republic 21.41 13.11 17.65 17.16 15.62
23 Richard Dyntera 15.03   16.85    Czech Republic 17.38 17.67 16.56 16.61 15.03
24 Filip Bartůšek 15.30   16.88    Czech Republic 17.40 15.30 16.69 17.74 16.55
25 Phan Thi Thu Trang 14.14   17.28    Vietnam 14.79 21.28 15.76 22.33 14.14
26 Martin Scheubrein 14.15   17.39    Czech Republic 14.15 16.84 17.01 18.32 18.45
27 Petr Michovský 14.99   17.41    Czech Republic 14.99 16.55 18.16 17.51 21.16
28 Martin Bláha 12.87   17.48    Czech Republic 20.04 19.06 16.01 12.87 17.38
29 Pavel Černý 15.17   17.62    Czech Republic 16.91 18.41 20.50 17.54 15.17
30 Adam Pugner 14.13   17.79    Czech Republic 16.99 21.26 14.13 15.11 23.21
31 Shane Newman 15.19   17.89    United Kingdom 17.76 15.88 21.24 15.19 20.02
32 Vítězslav Suchý 16.09   18.19    Czech Republic 19.70 18.98 17.94 17.64 16.09
33 Michal Málek 16.41   18.29    Czech Republic 20.63 18.18 18.59 16.41 18.10
34 Kristýna Vaštová 14.16   18.51    Czech Republic 19.17 17.01 19.47 19.36 14.16
35 David Novák 13.96   18.62    Czech Republic 19.50 18.94 22.10 17.41 13.96
36 Marek Továrek 16.13   19.07    Czech Republic 20.89 20.50 16.66 20.04 16.13
37 David Krameš 18.04   19.48    Czech Republic 20.49 20.24 19.27 18.04 18.93
38 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.60   19.68    Slovakia 21.85 19.47 26.23 15.60 17.71
39 Adam Bartůšek 17.65   19.68    Czech Republic 18.71 17.65 18.77 21.56 22.38
40 Matěj Fiedler 17.18   21.70    Czech Republic 17.18 24.66 DNF 22.22 18.21
41 Niki Placskó 19.68   22.30    Hungary 23.38 23.31 19.68 21.28 22.30
42 Jakub Čimbora 18.96   23.13    Slovakia 20.93 18.96 25.46 24.57 23.88
43 Timur Mandziev 21.64   27.82    Finland DNF 26.07 27.05 30.33 21.64
44 Michaela Švecová 17.17   29.67    Slovakia 17.17 29.09 DNF 22.31 37.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.21   8.96    Ukraine 10.29 8.16 7.21 8.44 10.60
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.20   10.10    Korea 11.48 9.20 14.67 9.43 9.38
3 Bence Barát 10.09   10.73    Hungary 11.95 10.35 10.09 10.81 11.04
4 Filip Hrnko 8.91   NR 10.79    Slovakia 9.92 10.18 12.47 12.27 8.91
5 Matěj Mužátko 11.02   11.78    Czech Republic 13.07 11.23 11.69 11.02 12.41
6 Tomáš Novotný 10.81   12.11    Czech Republic 11.47 14.95 11.60 10.81 13.27
7 Brúnó Bereczki 10.04   12.72    Hungary 10.04 14.93 12.30 12.59 13.26
8 Matěj Grohmann 10.17   12.92    Czech Republic 10.17 13.58 11.87 14.37 13.32
9 Lukas Pohořelický 10.81   13.53    Czech Republic 14.26 15.29 10.81 12.58 13.74
10 Tomáš Nguyen 12.10   13.97    Vietnam 15.25 14.95 12.11 12.10 14.85
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.13   3.09    Vietnam 2.13 2.90 2.84 DNF 3.52
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.39   3.12    Korea 3.42 2.69 1.39 5.36 3.26
3 Matěj Grohmann 1.43   3.20    Czech Republic 3.92 3.67 3.64 2.28 1.43
4 Bence Barát 2.82   3.24    Hungary 3.37 2.82 3.43 4.05 2.92
5 Matěj Mužátko 2.54   3.72    Czech Republic 2.54 5.16 3.08 2.91 9.06
6 Luboš Bartík 2.02   3.76    Czech Republic 2.02 3.65 4.66 5.24 2.96
7 Pavel Jelínek 2.66   4.11    Czech Republic 4.29 4.48 3.55 DNF 2.66
8 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.71   4.11    Ukraine 4.41 3.95 3.71 4.66 3.96
9 Petr Vaško 4.05   4.55    Czech Republic 8.02 4.11 4.05 5.29 4.25
10 Ondrej Chudicek 3.27   4.69    Czech Republic 5.53 3.27 5.21 4.37 4.48
11 Tomáš Král 4.01   4.77    Czech Republic 5.88 4.01 4.30 4.13 DNF
12 Vítězslav Suchý 3.80   5.13    Czech Republic 5.18 5.10 5.12 5.95 3.80
13 Filip Bartůšek 4.56   5.16    Czech Republic 4.59 4.56 5.99 8.33 4.91
14 Vojtěch Kundera 3.34   5.17    Czech Republic 5.93 7.90 5.02 3.34 4.56
15 Tomáš Novotný 4.13   5.18    Czech Republic 4.13 6.66 5.23 5.86 4.44
16 Filip Hrnko 3.79   5.24    Slovakia 3.79 5.79 5.32 4.62 5.97
17 Adam Pugner 4.80   5.40    Czech Republic 4.80 5.60 5.22 5.37 7.03
18 Lukas Pohořelický 2.83   5.47    Czech Republic 10.37 5.48 2.83 3.39 7.53
19 Jakub Čimbora 3.63   5.48    Slovakia 7.27 6.88 5.65 3.91 3.63
20 Shane Newman 3.64   5.60    United Kingdom 5.48 5.40 10.54 5.93 3.64
21 Sebastián Okruhlica 3.53   5.62    Slovakia 5.39 7.17 6.66 4.81 3.53
22 Pavel Černý 4.77   5.74    Czech Republic 4.77 5.90 6.36 5.96 5.36
23 Marek Továrek 3.66   5.99    Czech Republic 6.13 6.05 3.66 5.79 9.23
24 Petr Michovský 4.69   5.99    Czech Republic 6.96 4.69 5.54 5.47 8.09
25 Richard Dyntera 3.63   6.01    Czech Republic 3.63 5.62 24.50 6.96 5.44
26 David Krameš 5.88   6.30    Czech Republic 5.88 6.10 8.21 6.47 6.34
27 Martin Scheubrein 5.88   6.33    Czech Republic 5.88 6.23 6.75 6.23 6.54
28 David Novák 5.47   6.37    Czech Republic 6.06 6.87 6.19 5.47 7.05
29 Martin Bláha 5.19   6.40    Czech Republic 6.31 5.67 7.21 5.19 7.25
30 Adam Bartůšek 5.24   6.40    Czech Republic 6.36 6.41 6.42 10.49 5.24
31 Olivér Perge 4.34   6.50    Hungary 8.56 6.61 4.34 7.29 5.59
32 Nela Sendlerová 4.55   6.51    Czech Republic 8.13 6.84 4.55 5.94 6.75
33 Michal Málek 4.58   6.68    Czech Republic 8.75 5.24 4.58 6.05 9.05
34 David Červený 5.57   6.76    Czech Republic 5.83 7.76 7.86 5.57 6.68
35 Fyodor Selivanov 4.89   6.86    Russia 6.29 4.89 8.74 6.72 7.56
36 Marek Majerik 5.70   7.05    Slovakia 9.21 6.07 7.01 8.07 5.70
37 Michaela Švecová 5.96   7.20    Slovakia 6.41 5.96 14.33 7.35 7.83
38 Martin Šebesta 3.30   7.24    Czech Republic 6.90 7.22 8.76 7.60 3.30
39 Patrik Školník 6.05   7.27    Slovakia 8.22 14.20 7.27 6.31 6.05
40 David Mužátko 6.94   7.45    Czech Republic 7.48 12.08 6.94 7.70 7.17
41 Niki Placskó 6.61   7.53    Hungary 6.61 8.25 7.46 7.63 7.51
42 Phan Thi Thu Trang 4.99   7.65    Vietnam 8.78 7.11 4.99 7.45 8.39
43 Kristýna Vaštová 6.67   7.88    Czech Republic 8.51 DNF 7.53 6.67 7.60
44 Marek Bizík 5.31   7.95    Czech Republic 8.56 5.31 20.43 6.86 8.42
45 Patrik Borner 6.81   8.13    Czech Republic 8.56 7.75 8.80 8.08 6.81
46 Ondřej Hájek 7.74   9.37    Czech Republic 14.82 9.68 7.74 8.93 9.50
47 Michal Brixí 6.47   9.97    Czech Republic 9.59 11.27 13.15 9.05 6.47
48 Tadeáš Faldus 6.73   10.07    Czech Republic 9.39 12.90 15.34 7.92 6.73
49 Vojtěch Breník 7.75   10.28    Czech Republic 8.41 7.75 13.42 12.47 9.97
50 Timur Mandziev 7.23   10.39    Finland 10.05 10.92 14.51 7.23 10.19
51 David Šponer 4.43   10.73    Czech Republic 8.68 17.23 20.09 6.29 4.43
52 Lukáš Brixí 9.10   10.79    Czech Republic 21.84 9.10 10.78 10.02 11.58
53 Adam Španěl 6.13   11.08    Czech Republic 6.13 12.41 12.50 20.08 8.33
54 Samuel Poprocký 9.10   11.28    Czech Republic 12.89 12.35 12.14 9.10 9.34
55 Jakub Kniebugl 6.51   11.31    Slovakia 6.51 12.61 11.79 9.54 13.78
56 Janis Berberi 11.53   22.05    Czech Republic 17.33 DNF 29.40 19.42 11.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Mužátko 1.75   2.54   NR  Czech Republic 2.55 3.34 2.34 1.75 2.72
2 Bence Barát 2.05   2.67    Hungary 2.70 3.16 2.16 3.19 2.05
3 Luboš Bartík 2.31   2.82    Czech Republic 2.71 5.09 2.92 2.31 2.83
4 Tomáš Nguyen 1.96   2.88   NR  Vietnam 5.44 3.33 2.84 2.46 1.96
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.38   3.13    Czech Republic 2.63 5.67 3.50 3.25 2.38
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.54   3.16    Korea 4.54 2.54 2.72 3.86 2.89
7 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.06   3.57    Ukraine 3.83 3.25 3.06 3.63 4.11
8 Filip Hrnko 2.37   3.85    Slovakia 4.12 3.96 2.37 3.46 4.71
9 Tomáš Novotný 2.62   4.18    Czech Republic 4.54 3.96 2.62 4.05 4.77
10 Martin Šebesta 3.14   4.19    Czech Republic 3.97 3.14 5.97 4.13 4.46
11 Pavel Jelínek 3.60   4.24    Czech Republic 3.84 4.63 6.82 3.60 4.26
12 Ondrej Chudicek 3.50   4.36    Czech Republic 4.28 5.75 3.50 5.02 3.78
13 Filip Bartůšek 3.53   4.57    Czech Republic 3.53 4.68 5.30 4.62 4.40
14 Richard Dyntera 3.27   4.70    Czech Republic 5.33 4.36 7.95 3.27 4.42
15 Adam Pugner 4.07   4.78    Czech Republic 4.46 5.74 4.36 5.52 4.07
16 Tomáš Král 3.19   4.93    Czech Republic 7.60 7.01 3.19 3.39 4.40
17 Lukas Pohořelický 2.72   5.23    Czech Republic 4.25 2.72 4.87 DNF 6.56
18 Petr Michovský 4.42   5.38    Czech Republic 5.48 6.90 4.42 4.93 5.73
19 David Novák 5.35   5.48    Czech Republic 5.35 5.48 5.54 5.77 5.41
20 Olivér Perge 4.06   5.50    Hungary 4.26 7.98 5.16 4.06 7.07
21 Martin Bláha 4.57   5.58    Czech Republic 4.57 6.36 4.85 5.54 7.85
22 Nela Sendlerová 4.63   5.66    Czech Republic 4.63 7.94 6.05 4.95 5.98
23 Fyodor Selivanov 4.86   5.67    Russia 6.44 5.01 4.86 5.57 DNF
24 Michaela Švecová 4.31   5.71    Slovakia 5.35 5.60 6.19 4.31 13.95
25 Sebastián Okruhlica 5.59   5.92    Slovakia 5.59 5.73 6.74 5.79 6.25
26 Jakub Čimbora 5.34   5.95    Slovakia 5.99 5.34 8.15 5.44 6.41
27 Vítězslav Suchý 3.59   5.96    Czech Republic 6.29 5.93 5.67 3.59 6.31
28 Adam Bartůšek 4.95   5.97    Czech Republic 4.95 5.92 5.02 10.00 6.98
29 Martin Scheubrein 4.75   6.03    Czech Republic 4.75 5.79 7.40 6.39 5.92
30 Pavel Černý 5.45   6.11    Czech Republic 5.92 5.68 6.74 5.45 6.89
31 Shane Newman 4.95   6.14    United Kingdom 4.95 7.36 5.99 5.78 6.64
32 Vojtěch Kundera 3.45   6.19    Czech Republic 3.45 9.75 4.25 4.58 11.78
33 David Krameš 5.25   6.41    Czech Republic 6.03 8.99 7.17 5.25 6.03
34 David Červený 5.88   6.54    Czech Republic 7.65 6.76 6.81 5.88 6.06
35 David Mužátko 5.79   7.03    Czech Republic 6.79 9.78 6.86 7.45 5.79
36 Michal Málek 6.52   7.03    Czech Republic 6.66 9.44 7.01 7.42 6.52
37 Patrik Školník 5.36   7.05    Slovakia 6.54 6.45 8.15 5.36 DNF
38 Marek Továrek 3.51   7.53    Czech Republic 3.51 8.59 5.36 DNF 8.65
39 Niki Placskó 6.48   7.55    Hungary 8.20 7.94 9.74 6.48 6.50
40 Phan Thi Thu Trang 6.78   7.66    Vietnam 7.64 6.78 7.71 7.62 12.17
41 Marek Majerik 5.93   7.77    Slovakia 5.93 8.23 10.91 8.07 7.00
42 Petr Vaško 6.11   9.86    Czech Republic 6.57 DNF 6.11 13.74 9.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matěj Grohmann 2.88   3.17    Czech Republic 2.88 3.19 3.39 3.69 2.93
2 Bence Barát 2.05   3.30    Hungary 2.05 3.26 4.21 3.17 3.48
3 Luboš Bartík 2.71   3.48    Czech Republic 2.71 4.51 3.15 2.96 4.32
4 Matěj Mužátko 1.89   3.60    Czech Republic 2.08 1.89 5.91 2.82 8.51
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2.06   3.89    Vietnam 2.06 3.41 5.25 3.01 6.63
6 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.14   3.90    Ukraine 3.77 4.16 3.76 3.14 4.79
7 Filip Hrnko 3.29   4.56    Slovakia 3.29 6.03 4.51 4.87 4.31
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.96   5.44    Korea 1.96 8.40 4.15 3.83 8.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 34.65   36.11    Ukraine 34.65 35.12 35.00 38.21 45.37
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.48   38.66    Korea 38.68 39.16 38.15 35.48 46.78
3 Luboš Bartík 39.17   42.51    Czech Republic 41.48 1:22.75 39.17 42.40 43.66
4 Bence Barát 37.75   43.15    Hungary 42.91 46.61 39.93 37.75 46.80
5 Lukas Pohořelický 42.58   48.16    Czech Republic 1:02.87 43.58 48.62 52.29 42.58
6 Matěj Mužátko 42.36   50.70    Czech Republic 42.59 1:06.88 55.12 54.38 42.36
7 Tomáš Novotný 42.25   52.04    Czech Republic 53.23 42.25 50.75 52.15 57.12
8 Matěj Grohmann 45.46   52.86    Czech Republic 58.66 57.45 47.06 45.46 54.08
9 Olivér Perge 49.68   53.56    Hungary 1:00.79 52.75 50.39 57.55 49.68
10 Filip Hrnko 47.91   54.17    Slovakia 56.65 52.44 1:00.08 53.41 47.91
11 Tomáš Nguyen 49.39   55.02    Vietnam 54.78 57.69 1:10.46 52.60 49.39
12 Martin Šebesta 49.04   56.73    Czech Republic 59.38 1:04.69 49.04 51.79 59.02
13 Patrik Školník 50.23   57.86    Slovakia 1:01.74 1:05.91 57.92 53.93 50.23
14 Tomáš Král 55.33   1:00.15    Czech Republic 1:04.00 1:00.00 55.33 56.46 1:19.35
15 Ondrej Chudicek 55.37   1:00.78    Czech Republic 1:04.57 56.85 55.37 1:00.93 DNF
16 Marek Bizík 56.01   1:00.94    Czech Republic 1:04.88 56.01 1:00.59 1:07.09 57.34
17 Nela Sendlerová 51.62   1:02.13    Czech Republic 1:05.02 1:04.41 56.95 2:37.23 51.62
18 David Novák 54.35   1:03.16    Czech Republic 1:02.37 54.35 1:16.65 1:07.31 59.81
19 Adam Pugner 54.25   1:04.35    Czech Republic 1:13.93 54.25 1:08.98 1:07.47 56.59
20 Richard Dyntera 1:01.83   1:09.29    Czech Republic 1:02.09 1:01.83 1:20.07 1:05.72 1:31.76
21 David Krameš 1:05.20   1:10.38    Czech Republic 1:05.20 1:07.76 1:21.44 1:10.20 1:13.17
22 Shane Newman 1:03.97   1:10.72    United Kingdom 1:07.55 1:12.94 1:20.36 1:11.66 1:03.97
23 Martin Bláha 57.52   1:12.67    Czech Republic DNF 57.52 1:14.19 1:07.45 1:16.36
24 Kristýna Vaštová 1:03.51   1:21.54    Czech Republic 1:19.73 1:03.51 1:18.07 1:26.83 DNF
25 Petr Michovský 1:11.80      Czech Republic 1:25.14 1:11.80
26 Filip Bartůšek 1:12.25      Czech Republic 1:12.25 1:28.38
27 Adam Španěl 1:13.09      Czech Republic 1:25.53 1:13.09
28 Pavel Černý 1:14.14      Czech Republic 1:35.08 1:14.14
29 Martin Scheubrein 1:15.36      Czech Republic 1:15.36 1:30.56
30 Petr Vaško 1:16.78      Czech Republic 1:16.78 1:28.25
31 Vítězslav Suchý 1:17.13      Czech Republic 1:28.11 1:17.13
32 Marek Majerik 1:19.29      Slovakia 1:28.85 1:19.29
33 Marek Továrek 1:28.82      Czech Republic 1:38.98 1:28.82
34 Patrik Borner 1:30.41      Czech Republic 1:41.95 1:30.41
35 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:31.85      Slovakia 1:32.03 1:31.85
36 Vojtěch Kundera 1:34.10      Czech Republic 1:37.42 1:34.10
37 Fyodor Selivanov 1:40.56      Russia 1:40.56 1:46.49
38 Michaela Švecová 1:41.09      Slovakia 1:51.40 1:41.09
39 Niki Placskó 1:41.45      Hungary 1:41.45 2:29.47
40 Michal Brixí 1:50.34      Czech Republic 2:06.87 1:50.34
41 Vojtěch Král 1:52.77      Czech Republic 2:09.54 1:52.77
42 Jakub Čimbora 1:53.55      Slovakia 1:53.55 2:05.26
43 Timur Mandziev 1:56.75      Finland 2:18.32 1:56.75
44 Jakub Kniebugl 2:08.40      Slovakia 2:08.40 2:17.12
45 David Šponer 2:20.80      Czech Republic 2:38.21 2:20.80
46 David Červený DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 36.55   39.88    Ukraine 38.93 42.65 41.58 36.55 39.12
2 Bence Barát 35.02   41.12    Hungary 48.74 35.02 40.71 40.66 41.98
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.44   45.46    Korea 44.00 47.53 38.44 53.52 44.84
4 Lukas Pohořelický 43.51   49.74    Czech Republic 55.74 50.58 51.94 46.70 43.51
5 Tomáš Novotný 48.80   54.00    Czech Republic 54.70 49.70 1:05.00 57.61 48.80
6 Matěj Grohmann 52.41   55.39    Czech Republic 58.52 52.41 52.55 55.10 59.29
7 Matěj Mužátko 44.36   56.18    Czech Republic 1:00.64 1:01.70 1:05.96 46.19 44.36
8 Luboš Bartík 39.20   57.53    Czech Republic 41.42 1:20.32 39.20 50.85 1:20.81
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.00   1:12.46    Korea 1:07.95 1:15.80 1:14.30 1:07.00 1:15.13
2 Bence Barát 1:12.20   1:18.00    Hungary 1:22.42 1:12.20 1:23.79 1:13.84 1:17.73
3 Luboš Bartík 1:07.60   NR 1:23.32    Czech Republic 1:07.60 1:27.45 1:30.80 1:22.30 1:20.20
4 Filip Hrnko 1:31.72   1:35.56    Slovakia 1:43.02 1:37.71 1:34.28 1:34.68 1:31.72
5 Matěj Mužátko 1:30.48   1:40.47    Czech Republic 1:50.86 1:41.26 1:47.13 1:33.01 1:30.48
6 Matěj Grohmann 1:35.56   1:40.69    Czech Republic 1:43.77 1:35.56 1:42.63 1:38.62 1:40.81
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:22.52   1:42.97    Czech Republic 1:46.35 2:02.30 1:41.36 1:22.52 1:41.19
8 Adam Španěl 1:44.21   1:47.70    Czech Republic 1:49.60 1:47.71 1:46.95 1:48.44 1:44.21
9 Lukas Pohořelický 1:40.63   1:47.78    Czech Republic 1:49.83 1:50.25 1:53.88 1:43.27 1:40.63
10 Olivér Perge 1:36.13   1:52.86    Hungary 1:51.70 1:53.19 1:53.68 1:56.59 1:36.13
11 Pavel Jelínek 1:51.17   1:55.34    Czech Republic 2:18.01 1:51.87 2:00.86 1:51.17 1:53.30
12 Tomáš Nguyen 1:43.81   2:05.51    Vietnam 2:06.49 1:43.81 2:23.98 2:20.40 1:49.65
13 Martin Šebesta 2:00.83      Czech Republic 2:01.26 2:00.83
14 David Novák 2:04.70      Czech Republic 2:30.72 2:04.70
15 Marek Majerik 2:09.73      Slovakia 2:28.58 2:09.73
16 Martin Bláha 2:11.02      Czech Republic 2:21.06 2:11.02
17 Ondrej Chudicek 2:12.46      Czech Republic 2:12.46 2:36.03
18 Adam Pugner 2:14.83      Czech Republic 2:23.16 2:14.83
19 Vojtěch Kundera 2:17.71      Czech Republic 2:41.72 2:17.71
20 Petr Michovský 2:25.88      Czech Republic 2:33.30 2:25.88
21 Shane Newman 2:27.37      United Kingdom 2:43.83 2:27.37
22 Nela Sendlerová 2:28.30      Czech Republic 2:28.30 2:39.97
23 Pavel Černý 2:56.79      Czech Republic 2:56.79 3:00.42
24 Richard Dyntera 3:00.85      Czech Republic 4:27.60 3:00.85
25 Kristýna Vaštová 3:02.73      Czech Republic 3:22.27 3:02.73
26 Tomáš Král 3:26.22      Czech Republic 3:26.22 3:39.88
27 Jakub Kniebugl 4:10.93      Slovakia 4:10.93 4:24.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:07.53   1:13.55    Hungary 1:18.26 1:15.49 1:07.53 1:10.83 1:14.33
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:10.89   1:15.89    Korea 1:16.12 1:10.89 1:19.62 1:11.94 1:20.64
3 Luboš Bartík 1:11.63   1:21.49    Czech Republic 1:28.82 1:22.57 1:11.63 1:25.06 1:16.85
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:24.05   1:29.19    Czech Republic 1:31.35 1:31.21 1:37.37 1:25.00 1:24.05
5 Filip Hrnko 1:27.71   1:35.74    Slovakia 1:27.71 1:34.19 1:34.94 1:38.23 1:38.10
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:29.06   1:41.36    Czech Republic 1:47.43 1:44.17 1:38.92 1:29.06 1:41.00
7 Adam Španěl 1:40.05   1:44.11    Czech Republic 1:40.05 1:42.31 1:41.70 1:48.33 2:01.90
8 Matěj Grohmann 1:33.21   1:44.75    Czech Republic 1:36.88 1:44.57 1:33.21 1:58.13 1:52.81
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luboš Bartík 2:13.34   NR 2:18.42   NR  Czech Republic 2:24.18 2:17.75 2:13.34
2 Bence Barát 2:16.50   2:21.61    Hungary 2:20.98 2:27.35 2:16.50
3 Matěj Mužátko 2:25.68   3:04.79    Czech Republic 3:04.85 3:43.85 2:25.68
4 Lukas Pohořelický 3:11.13   3:17.09    Czech Republic 3:22.34 3:17.79 3:11.13
5 Tomáš Novotný 3:11.97   3:27.77    Czech Republic 3:34.07 3:11.97 3:37.28
6 Filip Hrnko 3:18.32   3:40.73    Slovakia 3:55.93 3:47.94 3:18.32
7 David Novák 3:38.75   3:50.12    Czech Republic 3:38.75 3:47.07 4:04.54
8 Martin Šebesta 3:45.96   3:57.79    Czech Republic 3:45.96 3:49.98 4:17.43
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.61   DNF    Korea 2:23.61 3:02.32 DNF
10 Martin Bláha 4:23.80      Czech Republic 4:23.80
11 Petr Michovský 4:29.69      Czech Republic 4:29.69
12 Marek Majerik 4:33.74      Slovakia 4:33.74
13 Ondrej Chudicek 4:44.27      Czech Republic 4:44.27
14 Adam Španěl 4:47.62      Czech Republic 4:47.62
15 Adam Pugner 5:17.00      Czech Republic 5:17.00
16 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
16 Matěj Grohmann DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 3:03.58   3:06.82    Hungary 3:11.83 3:05.06 3:03.58
2 Luboš Bartík 3:30.00   3:41.40    Czech Republic 3:47.30 3:46.89 3:30.00
3 Matěj Mužátko 4:18.14   4:21.92    Czech Republic 4:26.63 4:20.98 4:18.14
4 Olivér Perge 5:12.15   5:18.83    Hungary 5:31.13 5:13.22 5:12.15
5 Tomáš Novotný 5:14.45   5:31.21    Czech Republic 5:43.90 5:35.27 5:14.45
6 Filip Hrnko 5:31.09   5:52.14    Slovakia 5:31.09 5:35.47 6:29.86
7 Adam Španěl 5:54.96      Czech Republic 5:54.96
8 Matěj Grohmann 6:02.73      Czech Republic 6:02.73
9 Lukas Pohořelický 6:03.98      Czech Republic 6:03.98
10 Marek Majerik 6:28.23      Slovakia 6:28.23
11 Martin Šebesta 6:42.88      Czech Republic 6:42.88
12 Martin Bláha 6:44.21      Czech Republic 6:44.21
13 David Novák 7:00.09      Czech Republic 7:00.09
14 Ondrej Chudicek 7:17.15      Czech Republic 7:17.15
15 Adam Pugner DNF      Czech Republic DNF
15 Petr Michovský DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.49   48.42    Korea 36.12 1:13.64 35.49
2 Bence Barát 39.43   DNF    Hungary 50.16 DNF 39.43
3 Pavel Jelínek 1:00.34   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 1:00.34 DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:50.60   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 1:50.60
5 Michal Málek 2:47.30   DNF    Czech Republic 2:47.30 DNF 4:04.06
6 Olivér Perge 2:56.28   DNF    Hungary 2:56.28 DNF DNS
7 Petr Michovský 3:14.95   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 3:14.95
8 Luboš Bartík 3:18.47   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 3:18.47 DNF
9 Martin Bláha 3:30.30   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF 3:30.30
10 Vojtěch Král 3:35.49   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 3:35.49 DNF
11 Filip Bartůšek 4:10.36   DNF    Czech Republic DNF 4:10.36 DNF
12 Tomáš Novotný 4:17.56   DNF    Czech Republic 4:17.56 6:07.07 DNF
13 Martin Scheubrein 4:38.14   DNF    Czech Republic 4:38.14 4:45.55 DNF
14 Matěj Grohmann 5:59.02   DNF    Czech Republic 5:59.02 DNF DNS
15 Tomáš Král DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
15 David Novák DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
15 Jakub Kniebugl DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNS DNS
15 Lukas Pohořelický DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
15 Adam Bartůšek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNF DNS
15 Ondrej Chudicek DNF   DNF    Czech Republic DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivér Perge 30      Hungary 30
2 Bence Barát 31      Hungary 31
2 Matěj Grohmann 31      Czech Republic 31
4 Luboš Bartík 40      Czech Republic 40
5 Michal Málek 42      Czech Republic 42
5 David Novák 42      Czech Republic 42
7 Tomáš Nguyen 43   NR    Vietnam 43
8 Jakub Kniebugl 69      Slovakia 69
9 Adam Španěl DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 15.25   16.26    Ukraine 16.27 18.59 15.25 16.32 16.20
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.12   17.81    Korea 17.24 16.12 19.73 19.51 16.68
3 Adam Pugner 17.66   18.93    Czech Republic 18.85 19.01 17.66 19.30 18.93
4 Lukas Pohořelický 15.81   19.87    Czech Republic 20.40 19.83 19.37 15.81 21.29
5 Bence Barát 17.46   22.30    Hungary 19.83 23.09 17.46 26.73 23.97
6 Filip Hrnko 18.60   22.33    Slovakia 21.52 20.50 18.60 24.96 25.10
7 Pavel Jelínek 22.78   23.46    Czech Republic 22.78 31.88 23.06 24.53 22.80
8 Ondrej Chudicek 21.52   23.93    Czech Republic 25.80 22.79 21.52 23.19 47.21
9 Tomáš Nguyen 18.81   24.21    Vietnam 21.47 34.49 20.94 30.22 18.81
10 Tomáš Novotný 20.42   25.18    Czech Republic 22.64 20.42 30.81 23.98 28.93
11 Matěj Grohmann 18.12   25.36    Czech Republic 25.07 26.72 24.39 26.63 18.12
12 Luboš Bartík 19.30   26.65    Czech Republic 29.60 33.87 26.28 19.30 24.06
13 Petr Michovský 23.01   28.24    Czech Republic 30.30 26.22 23.01 29.40 29.11
14 Tomáš Král 26.56   30.51    Czech Republic DNF 26.56 34.47 30.37 26.70
15 Vojtěch Kundera 27.95   30.67    Czech Republic 29.57 31.19 32.26 27.95 31.25
16 Olivér Perge 23.26   31.36    Hungary 32.19 35.63 30.94 30.96 23.26
17 Matěj Mužátko 22.43   32.49    Czech Republic 36.03 22.43 28.52 56.04 32.93
18 Martin Bláha 28.38   32.65    Czech Republic 28.38 40.46 32.30 34.03 31.61
19 Petr Vaško 27.75   33.77    Czech Republic 34.40 32.47 27.75 1:06.73 34.44
20 Vítězslav Suchý 28.87   33.87    Czech Republic 36.69 35.33 29.60 39.73 28.87
21 Marek Bizík 33.90   37.51    Czech Republic 33.90 43.99 34.56 39.89 38.08
22 Filip Bartůšek 32.07   38.40    Czech Republic 32.85 38.59 43.77 32.07 43.88
23 David Novák 34.20   38.59    Czech Republic 34.20 40.50 35.92 41.30 39.35
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 37.02   42.31    Slovakia 46.54 40.87 37.02 39.53 1:17.35
25 Kristýna Vaštová 24.92   43.35    Czech Republic 44.25 1:08.81 46.21 24.92 39.59
26 Michaela Švecová 36.55   44.54    Slovakia 36.55 40.31 1:13.36 40.19 53.13
27 Pavel Černý 42.28   44.97    Czech Republic 52.88 46.84 45.43 42.63 42.28
28 Phan Thi Thu Trang 39.24   45.52    Vietnam 46.13 45.60 39.24 1:05.28 44.84
29 Martin Scheubrein 43.55   46.93    Czech Republic 45.08 43.55 47.83 52.64 47.88
30 Martin Šebesta 34.71   48.76    Czech Republic 56.33 34.71 DNF 37.18 52.76
31 Patrik Školník 38.79   48.83    Slovakia 54.05 38.79 52.84 49.15 44.49
32 Michal Málek 35.99   50.43    Czech Republic 35.99 1:08.94 50.20 55.73 45.35
33 Shane Newman 46.88   51.09    United Kingdom 48.24 56.10 48.94 46.88 1:00.69
34 Jakub Čimbora 47.30   54.07    Slovakia 47.30 48.90 1:09.06 1:01.28 52.03
35 Adam Španěl 47.42   54.10    Czech Republic 47.42 1:00.01 1:42.98 50.49 51.80
36 Marek Majerik 49.27   54.46    Slovakia 49.27 51.58 59.45 1:07.10 52.34
37 Patrik Borner 46.32   57.06    Czech Republic 46.32 1:08.72 1:19.86 54.86 47.59
38 Adam Bartůšek 58.72      Czech Republic DNF 58.72
39 Richard Dyntera 1:01.47      Czech Republic DNF 1:01.47
40 Jakub Kniebugl 1:29.98      Slovakia 1:37.52 1:29.98
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 13.60   15.41    Ukraine 16.27 15.57 14.38 13.60 18.52
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.44   NR 16.59   NR  Czech Republic 15.76 20.74 17.28 13.44 16.72
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.82   17.76    Korea 17.25 20.52 16.82 18.37 17.67
4 Ondrej Chudicek 18.82   19.67    Czech Republic 18.82 18.83 19.63 25.95 20.54
5 Bence Barát 19.45   20.74    Hungary 19.55 21.93 19.45 21.48 21.18
6 Adam Pugner 18.06   21.02    Czech Republic 20.04 25.60 18.06 22.13 20.90
7 Filip Hrnko 20.01   24.14    Slovakia 21.98 27.38 23.05 27.55 20.01
8 Pavel Jelínek 23.47   DNF    Czech Republic 28.50 DNF DNF 23.47 28.10
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Niki Placskó 9.54   10.63    Hungary 15.60 9.54 10.95 10.47 10.48
2 Olivér Perge 11.08   12.08    Hungary 15.83 12.13 12.31 11.08 11.79
3 Matěj Mužátko 10.60   12.26    Czech Republic 12.25 14.05 10.60 12.66 11.88
4 Bence Barát 11.64   13.43    Hungary 13.35 14.18 12.75 14.32 11.64
5 David Červený 11.26   15.03    Czech Republic 16.78 13.85 21.04 14.46 11.26
6 Luboš Bartík 12.15   16.82    Czech Republic DNF 12.15 14.07 22.30 14.10
7 Tomáš Novotný 13.22   17.77    Czech Republic 16.39 13.22 21.47 15.46 DNF
8 David Novák 17.68   23.29    Czech Republic 24.52 30.95 17.68 24.18 21.16
9 Petr Michovský 19.56   28.97    Czech Republic DNF 19.56 28.54 27.96 30.42
10 Kristýna Vaštová 31.28      Czech Republic 31.28 DNF
11 Adam Pugner DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Olivér Perge 9.21   10.40    Hungary 11.49 9.21 11.44 9.91 9.86
2 Niki Placskó 8.51   11.11    Hungary 11.06 11.30 12.28 8.51 10.96
3 Bence Barát 12.08   13.48    Hungary 14.97 12.08 14.01 12.36 14.08
4 Luboš Bartík 12.30   14.43    Czech Republic 13.45 12.30 16.62 17.84 13.21
5 Matěj Mužátko 11.36   14.67    Czech Republic 13.82 15.11 15.07 18.54 11.36
6 Tomáš Novotný 12.78   14.82    Czech Republic 13.81 13.15 17.51 12.78 33.60
7 David Novák 15.31   22.63    Czech Republic 15.31 24.01 DNF 19.15 24.74
8 David Červený 12.60   DNF    Czech Republic 15.58 DNF DNF 22.27 12.60
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 56.36   1:03.06    Korea 1:09.57 57.07 1:17.80 56.36 1:02.55
2 Lukas Pohořelický 1:06.13   1:14.55    Czech Republic 1:27.01 1:17.95 1:06.13 1:12.22 1:13.48
3 Luboš Bartík 1:05.46   1:16.81    Czech Republic 1:13.87 1:18.05 1:45.44 1:18.52 1:05.46
4 Bence Barát 1:19.57   1:27.23    Hungary 1:28.46 1:29.39 1:31.39 1:19.57 1:23.84
5 Matěj Grohmann 1:24.98   1:39.21    Czech Republic 1:34.33 1:38.72 1:24.98 1:44.58 1:48.91
6 Martin Bláha 1:33.86   1:45.76    Czech Republic 1:33.86 1:54.17 1:40.04 2:45.67 1:43.07
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:46.76   1:56.41    Czech Republic 2:28.38 1:49.56 1:58.22 1:46.76 2:01.44
8 Martin Šebesta 1:47.62   1:56.41    Czech Republic 2:00.43 1:47.62 1:56.85 1:51.96 2:08.43
9 Olivér Perge 1:40.76   2:04.19    Hungary 2:06.51 2:11.42 2:00.44 1:40.76 2:05.62
10 Nela Sendlerová 1:56.56   2:30.19    Czech Republic 2:09.12 1:56.56 2:06.24 DNF 3:15.22
11 David Novák 2:07.68   2:31.75    Czech Republic 2:46.62 2:11.85 2:36.79 DNF 2:07.68
12 Shane Newman 2:35.55      United Kingdom 2:35.55 3:09.54
13 Petr Michovský 2:40.50      Czech Republic 2:47.35 2:40.50
14 Filip Hrnko 2:49.01      Slovakia 3:15.51 2:49.01
15 Matěj Mužátko 3:02.72      Czech Republic 3:05.41 3:02.72
16 Jakub Čimbora 3:11.43      Slovakia DNF 3:11.43
17 Pavel Jelínek 3:15.23      Czech Republic 3:15.23 3:40.56
18 Kristýna Vaštová 3:16.99      Czech Republic 3:16.99 3:18.83
19 Adam Španěl DNF      Czech Republic DNF DNF
19 Jakub Kniebugl DNF      Slovakia DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.46   5.14    Hungary 6.09 5.06 4.58 3.46 5.79
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.32   5.45    Vietnam 6.84 4.33 5.18 4.32 7.29
3 Tomáš Novotný 4.92   5.83    Czech Republic 6.61 4.92 5.24 5.65 9.26
4 Pavel Jelínek 4.03   6.06    Czech Republic 6.00 9.44 4.03 6.02 6.16
5 Petr Vaško 4.42   6.16    Czech Republic 8.08 6.80 4.79 6.90 4.42
6 Bence Barát 5.53   6.38    Hungary 5.56 7.23 6.92 6.66 5.53
7 Filip Bartůšek 4.42   6.57    Czech Republic 6.29 6.95 6.46 10.92 4.42
8 Adam Bartůšek 5.03   6.59    Czech Republic 7.60 6.90 6.31 6.57 5.03
9 Shane Newman 3.42   6.69    United Kingdom 9.92 6.99 6.15 6.93 3.42
10 Vojtěch Kundera 6.21   7.52    Czech Republic 7.75 12.69 6.21 7.97 6.85
11 Michaela Švecová 7.20   7.95    Slovakia 7.20 8.51 13.18 7.28 8.07
12 Petr Michovský 5.10   7.98    Czech Republic 7.53 5.10 10.48 5.97 10.44
13 Martin Bláha 6.26   7.99    Czech Republic 6.76 DNF 6.26 9.38 7.84
14 Luboš Bartík 5.11   8.35    Czech Republic 7.74 5.11 6.55 14.08 10.76
15 Adam Pugner 6.60   10.11    Czech Republic 11.66 6.60 7.93 21.82 10.74
16 David Červený 7.42   10.54    Czech Republic 9.92 7.42 10.36 11.35 12.70
17 Jakub Čimbora 8.90   10.61    Slovakia 13.45 9.01 8.90 13.32 9.49
18 Nela Sendlerová 7.46   10.69    Czech Republic 13.42 9.56 7.46 17.22 9.10
19 David Novák 6.40   10.75    Czech Republic 8.61 14.28 9.35 17.05 6.40
20 Vítězslav Suchý 8.38   10.96    Czech Republic 8.38 12.95 11.72 12.70 8.45
21 Fyodor Selivanov 9.03   10.97    Russia 19.93 9.19 9.90 9.03 13.83
22 Kristýna Vaštová 10.97   12.33    Czech Republic 17.13 11.07 14.31 11.61 10.97
23 Pavel Černý 7.97   12.43    Czech Republic 7.97 12.62 14.33 15.34 10.34
24 Martin Šebesta 10.04   12.62    Czech Republic 15.75 14.24 11.11 12.51 10.04
25 Phan Thi Thu Trang 11.39   12.93    Vietnam 11.39 16.59 12.68 13.31 12.80
26 Olivér Perge 8.71   13.46    Hungary DNF 12.42 8.71 18.89 9.08
27 Matěj Mužátko 7.19   14.60    Czech Republic 10.04 26.82 7.19 12.90 20.85
28 Timur Mandziev 12.58   17.65    Finland DNF 23.33 12.58 16.34 13.28
29 Filip Hrnko 10.05   17.81    Slovakia 24.29 10.05 16.08 18.36 18.98
30 Marek Majerik 14.59   18.12    Slovakia 22.26 27.75 14.59 17.47 14.62
31 David Šponer 14.60   19.61    Czech Republic 19.19 18.93 14.60 20.93 20.72
32 Niki Placskó 15.43   21.29    Hungary 16.87 25.07 15.43 23.18 23.82
33 Richard Dyntera 13.25   22.82    Czech Republic 27.93 30.60 22.62 17.90 13.25
34 Adam Španěl 13.83   23.57    Czech Republic 13.83 18.22 32.15 35.50 20.33
35 Jakub Kniebugl 20.42   24.63    Slovakia 23.04 20.42 30.35 26.29 24.56
36 Michal Málek 30.02      Czech Republic 45.71 30.02
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.27   4.51    Hungary 3.78 6.19 3.27 3.56 7.03
2 Pavel Jelínek 4.68   5.33    Czech Republic 5.08 5.45 5.47 6.90 4.68
3 Filip Bartůšek 4.29   6.30    Czech Republic 6.38 6.67 5.85 4.29 7.19
4 Petr Vaško 5.46   6.40    Czech Republic 7.98 5.46 5.54 6.32 7.33
5 Adam Bartůšek 5.40   6.79    Czech Republic 6.62 8.25 5.40 7.68 6.06
6 Tomáš Nguyen 4.58   7.55    Vietnam 11.18 6.35 5.12 4.58 12.25
7 Tomáš Novotný 5.61   7.57    Czech Republic 7.93 7.78 8.44 5.61 6.99
8 Bence Barát 6.52   8.06    Hungary 7.08 8.98 8.61 6.52 8.49
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 4.12   NR 4.91   NR  Vietnam 4.13 5.81 4.12 6.60 4.79
2 Bence Barát 5.50   6.37    Hungary 6.17 6.36 6.59 8.54 5.50
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.34   6.72    Czech Republic 7.76 4.34 7.57 4.83 7.97
4 Pavel Jelínek 4.48   7.34    Czech Republic 8.70 7.15 6.99 7.89 4.48
5 Matěj Mužátko 6.79   7.56    Czech Republic 8.73 6.91 7.29 6.79 8.48
6 Filip Bartůšek 6.09   7.86    Czech Republic 8.60 8.19 11.79 6.79 6.09
7 Adam Pugner 5.69   8.06    Czech Republic 8.27 7.47 9.82 8.44 5.69
8 Martin Bláha 5.11   8.13    Czech Republic 8.51 9.30 9.60 6.58 5.11
9 Luboš Bartík 5.80   8.19    Czech Republic 7.66 5.80 10.25 7.58 9.33
10 Adam Bartůšek 6.04   8.55    Czech Republic 6.80 9.73 6.04 DNF 9.12
11 David Červený 5.41   8.64    Czech Republic 9.29 7.13 DNF 9.49 5.41
12 Michaela Švecová 5.64   9.08    Slovakia 7.10 31.33 10.92 9.23 5.64
13 Petr Michovský 6.73   9.26    Czech Republic 11.01 6.73 DNF 8.61 8.17
14 Tomáš Novotný 6.04   9.68    Czech Republic 7.52 12.88 12.17 9.35 6.04
15 Olivér Perge 6.41   11.29    Hungary 10.01 15.97 17.57 7.88 6.41
16 Jakub Čimbora 6.86   11.70    Slovakia 12.68 12.45 14.29 9.98 6.86
17 Filip Hrnko 8.11   11.78    Slovakia 14.43 10.11 22.61 10.79 8.11
18 David Novák 9.91   11.84    Czech Republic 16.23 9.91 13.13 12.10 10.29
19 Shane Newman 7.81   12.54    United Kingdom 12.09 7.81 14.01 12.51 13.03
20 Marek Majerik 6.09   13.53    Slovakia 20.78 6.09 14.63 15.40 10.56
21 Michal Málek 11.26   14.34    Czech Republic 16.87 11.26 14.76 22.41 11.39
22 Pavel Černý 12.61   14.64    Czech Republic 16.70 13.13 19.24 14.09 12.61
23 Phan Thi Thu Trang 11.19   15.06    Vietnam 14.18 17.85 16.48 11.19 14.53
24 Vlastimil Červený 14.46   16.80    Czech Republic 16.10 15.56 25.37 14.46 18.75
25 Niki Placskó 11.58   17.50    Hungary 20.93 16.77 15.19 20.55 11.58
26 Ondrej Chudicek 13.78   18.24    Czech Republic 18.39 26.90 13.78 15.46 20.88
27 Richard Dyntera 13.01   20.24    Czech Republic 29.03 16.48 20.25 13.01 23.99
28 Kristýna Vaštová 16.62   31.52    Czech Republic 26.39 30.32 46.53 16.62 37.85
29 Jakub Kniebugl 32.68      Slovakia 32.68 50.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Nguyen 4.66   5.47    Vietnam 4.66 5.11 4.88 6.87 6.43
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.65   5.62   NR  Czech Republic 5.94 6.07 6.05 4.65 4.86
3 Bence Barát 5.38   7.86    Hungary 5.38 8.99 6.11 11.29 8.47
4 Martin Bláha 6.54   8.32    Czech Republic 9.46 10.40 8.01 7.49 6.54
5 Matěj Mužátko 7.28   8.32    Czech Republic 7.50 7.28 10.30 9.27 8.18
6 Pavel Jelínek 6.47   8.41    Czech Republic 6.47 7.38 9.48 8.36 10.09
7 Adam Pugner 8.30   9.28    Czech Republic 9.55 12.08 8.30 9.50 8.78
8 Filip Bartůšek 7.24   11.42    Czech Republic 10.55 12.19 13.10 11.52 7.24
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 13.80   21.73    Hungary 23.21 26.16 13.80 23.79 18.19
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.88   22.17    Korea 30.47 21.35 18.49 16.88 26.66
3 Martin Bláha 16.43   23.91    Czech Republic 26.48 20.98 26.19 24.55 16.43
4 David Novák 19.37   25.45    Czech Republic 21.82 30.05 19.37 32.42 24.47
5 Adam Bartůšek 46.33   48.26    Czech Republic 48.05 53.64 46.33 47.42 49.30
6 Luboš Bartík 44.82   53.10    Czech Republic 59.23 56.01 44.89 44.82 58.40
7 Filip Bartůšek 43.43   53.78    Czech Republic 51.73 47.81 1:01.80 43.43 1:30.41
8 Olivér Perge 43.94   1:11.13    Hungary 59.09 1:36.14 43.94 DNF 58.17
9 Petr Michovský 1:03.46      Czech Republic 1:03.46 1:22.61
10 David Červený 1:06.30      Czech Republic 2:17.05 1:06.30
11 Michaela Švecová 1:31.13      Slovakia 1:52.24 1:31.13
12 Matěj Mužátko 2:50.36      Czech Republic 2:50.36 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 13.20   19.27    Hungary 21.15 17.26 13.20 27.69 19.40
2 Martin Bláha 13.29   20.68    Czech Republic 18.53 18.62 13.29 47.93 24.89
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 18.52   21.58    Korea 21.91 22.94 18.52 19.88 29.92
4 David Novák 16.01   28.64    Czech Republic 25.87 24.07 16.01 38.90 35.98
5 Olivér Perge 31.09   38.68    Hungary 34.53 31.09 40.47 41.03 50.04
6 Adam Bartůšek 42.83   46.67    Czech Republic 47.83 48.78 42.83 46.91 45.27
7 Luboš Bartík 39.31   47.78    Czech Republic 1:01.77 50.97 44.42 39.31 47.96
8 Filip Bartůšek 39.76   49.60    Czech Republic 39.76 52.59 1:44.97 49.28 46.94
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Novotný 45.19   51.69    Czech Republic 45.19 55.66 54.22
2 David Novák 1:41.81   1:52.97    Czech Republic 2:12.83 1:41.81 1:44.28
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.00   1:56.20    Czech Republic 1:51.31 2:09.30 1:48.00
4 Adam Pugner 2:17.99   2:27.99    Czech Republic 2:47.25 2:17.99 2:18.72
5 Petr Michovský 5:40.11      Czech Republic 5:40.11
6 Luboš Bartík DNF      Czech Republic DNF
6 Kristýna Vaštová DNF      Czech Republic DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' F2 R D2 U2 R' B2 L D' L' U F' D' L' R U' F2 R'
A #2 B2 R' F2 L R2 U2 L2 F2 R' D B2 U L' D2 B R' D' U' B' U'
A #3 R2 D' B2 L' D2 B' R' D2 F2 D F2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 R2
A #4 D2 F D' R B' R B' D2 B2 L' B' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 B2 U' B2
A #5 F2 D B U' F' L U2 R D F2 B2 R B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L F2 R' B2 L D2 L' B R D U2 L' U B2 L' U' R B
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 B F2 U B D L' F' D' R B2 L U B2
B #1 L2 B2 D R2 U R2 D R D' B' R2 F' D' B' D2 F R B F2
B #2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U' F2 D R B' D' U B U B U B F' R'
B #3 F D R2 U B' D2 L' F2 U' R2 U R2 U2 D2 R' F2 U2 R'
B #4 B U2 B L2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 U L' R F2 R F' R D' U' B2
B #5 F' U2 B U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L B L R' F' R U' L2 U F
B Ex#1 B2 D F2 R' B L F2 U2 F' U' L2 D F2 U B2 U F2 D L2 U
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 U2 B' L F' L2 F U' L D' B2 L2 F' R
C #1 D2 B2 F' U2 F L2 U2 R2 F' R F' U' B' U' F' U L' R2 D F'
C #2 U R2 U L2 B2 L2 D' L' R2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 U2 L B R
C #3 D U' L2 D2 U2 L' U2 L U' F' D B' U R2 F2 L2 U2
C #4 R' L' F D2 R L' U' R' B' R2 D' B' L2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2
C #5 U' R2 D2 B' R U2 F2 R2 F L' F2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 R D2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 R2 B L2 R2 B2 U2 B F L' F2 U B' L F U2 L' B L F
C Ex#2 U D R' F' D' B2 U R' F' B U2 F2 D R2 D' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U
D #1 L F2 R' D2 L' B' D L2 U L F2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 U F2
D #2 F R2 D2 L' F' D2 R2 L' F L2 F2 U F2 U F2 D' F2 U B2
D #3 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U L2 B2 R2 F' L B2 R2 D2 L' U R' U F L
D #4 B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R' F L D' L2 U' R' B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 R U2
D #5 F L2 U' L D2 R' U' L D F' B2 U2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L2 U2
D Ex#1 L2 U' B2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 L' B L' B U R' D L2 R2 D2 R'
D Ex#2 R2 U2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' D' R B2 U L B U' F' L' U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U L' U2 B2 U' R2 F' R' D2 F' D U'
A #2 R' L' U2 R' D L2 B L U2 D' B U2 F B L2 B' U2 R2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B L2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 L R B2 D B' L' R F L2
A #4 F' U2 R2 F' U R' U2 D2 B R2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2
A #5 B' L2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F' R D2 L2 F' U L2 D U F' R
A Ex#1 D F' R2 U F R' U2 R' U F2 U D2 F L2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 U' L2 U R' F' L B' R2 U' F D' U L2 D'
B #1 B D2 B F2 L2 F L2 R2 B2 D2 U F' R' F R U' L R U R'
B #2 F R2 U2 B2 R2 U B L D B' U' F2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F B2
B #3 B2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 D U L2 F' U' R2 D R U R D L' U F'
B #4 B2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 U R' F' U2 R2 U2 B2 L' F L' R' B2 U
B #5 U' L U' F' R2 U R2 B' U2 D' R U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 U B2 R B' R D2 B R2 B2 F2 D B R U
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 D U2 R2 U2 F R' D U2 L D' B2 F' D' R B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F B U2 L2 D' L' F L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2
A #2 L F2 B' U R F D R B' L2 B R2 U2 D' L2 D' B2 D2
A #3 F L2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 F' L F2 L2 D' R2 B' F2 D B2 F'
A #4 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 F' D L B R' B2 L2 B2 L2 F D
A #5 U2 R' D2 B2 L F2 U2 R D2 B2 R2 D' F' U2 L' B2 R U B' L' B2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D B2 L2 B' L R F U2 F L2 B' R U L2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F U R2 F2 R2 D2 B U' R F U2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U' R U R' F' U' F'
A #2 R' U R U2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R
A #3 R' F U' R U' R U' R U' R2 U'
A #4 R U2 R2 F U' F U2 R2 F U R'
A #5 U' R' F' U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U' R
A Ex#1 R U R' U' F2 R U' R U' F' U2
A Ex#2 F' R U' R' U F U' R U R' U2
B #1 U' R' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 F' U2
B #2 R' U' F U F2 U2 R U' R U2 R'
B #3 R U2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 R U2 R U'
B #4 R' F U2 F' U F R U R' U2 F'
B #5 U' R' U F U2 R U R' F R2 U
B Ex#1 U R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R2
B Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R2 F' U2 F U' R U2
C #1 U2 R' U' R U F U2 F U2 F U'
C #2 R' U' R U' F U' F' R' F U' R
C #3 R' U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F U R'
C #4 U R' U R U2 R F R2 U' R2 F
C #5 U R' F R2 U2 F U' F' R U2 R
C Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R' U F R2 U' R' U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F R
D #1 R U' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R'
D #2 R' U2 F R F' R U' R U2 R2 U'
D #3 U2 R U2 R2 F R U2 R' U R2 F'
D #4 U' F U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F R2
D #5 U R U2 R' U2 R U' R F' R' U
D Ex#1 R2 F' R U2 R' U2 F R U' R2 U2
D Ex#2 U2 F U' R2 F R U' R' F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' F U
A #2 R' F U2 F U R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A #3 R' U2 F U2 F U' F R U2 R2 F
A #4 R U2 R U' R2 F U F U' F2 R
A #5 U' R' U2 F' R2 U R U' R' F' U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R F U' F U' F2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U R U2 R2 U2 F
B #1 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U F'
B #2 U' R F' U2 R2 U' F' R U2 R' U
B #3 U' R F' R2 F' U' F' U' R U R'
B #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' F' U' R U2 R' U'
B #5 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U' R F' U2
B Ex#1 U2 R' F U' R' F' U2 R U R' F'
B Ex#2 U R F' R2 U R2 U' R U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R' U' R F' R2 F' R2
A #2 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F R' F' U' R
A #3 R' U2 F U2 F R U' R' U R' F'
A #4 U' R2 U R2 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #5 R U2 R' F' U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 F2 R U R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U F R U2 R U' F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L D2 B2 R2 U2 R' F D B' F L' F D' L D' F' U F' Uw2 L2 F2 R F Uw2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 B D F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L' D2 Rw U F' R Fw
A #2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 B R' U2 L' D2 F' L2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B L Fw2 R' U2 L Fw2 Uw R U' F2 Uw Fw Rw2 Uw' L' Uw2 B2 R
A #3 F2 L2 B L2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U' D' F' R' F2 B L2 F2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 F Rw2 B' R2 U2 Fw2 L B Uw' L B U2 D2 F Fw Uw F U Rw2 Fw' L' Uw'
A #4 B2 L B' U' R2 F2 D F D' L F2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D2 B2 R D' L F2 B2 Fw D2 B Rw2 Fw F Rw Fw U Rw Fw D2 Fw'
A #5 D2 B U2 F' U2 B U2 R2 D2 B' R2 U' L D B R2 U L B' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F U Fw2 D' Fw2 F' D' F' Uw2 D' Rw F2 L2 D Rw D2 F' Fw U' D' Fw D Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L B2 R' F2 L' B2 U L' D2 B2 U2 F2 U' L U Fw2 U' B Rw2 D L2 F2 Rw2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 F R D2 Rw F B' Uw' L2 R' Fw' D Rw' R
A Ex#2 F2 R' B2 U2 R B2 D2 R' F L R B D U2 L F2 D' R U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 R D2 L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R Fw' B2 D' Rw U' Fw F L2 Uw' B
B #1 B2 L2 R' D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L' U B R2 D R B L U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U L2 F2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U Rw2 F2 Uw F' Uw2 Fw F2 L2
B #2 U2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D F2 R D2 U F' L B D' B' L2 R' B2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 D' R' F2 Fw D2 Fw' U' D R2 Fw' D' R Uw' F2 Rw Uw2
B #3 D R2 D B2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 D B L2 R' F2 L2 B U' F' R' Uw2 Rw2 U R2 U2 F' Rw2 D B D2 Fw2 U2 B2 Rw' B Uw2 R2 U2 Uw Fw2 L Fw2 Rw D2 Fw2
B #4 L' U R F R2 F2 D2 U' F' D L2 F D2 U2 B2 D2 F' R2 Fw2 D' R Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 B2 D Rw2 L Uw2 F D' Fw' Rw2 D F Rw' Fw' Uw' L' U2 Fw2 D'
B #5 L2 D F2 R2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L D F R' B U2 F2 U B D' F2 Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 R2 B' D U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' Uw B' R' Uw' Rw2 L U2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 U B2 R' F U L' B' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F R' U2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 R B R' Uw' B2 R U' R2 Fw' R2 Uw Fw L Fw D'
B Ex#2 U' L2 B2 D2 U' F' D2 U' R' U2 L' B2 R' U2 F2 U2 R F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 R' U2 B2 R' Fw' U' Fw R' B R2 Rw Fw Uw Fw L'
C #1 D2 B' R2 B F L2 U2 L2 F D U' B D2 L B2 F U2 L' R Rw2 F2 Uw2 R F2 U Fw2 B2 L Uw2 L2 F2 U2 Fw' D' B2 Rw2 F L' Uw' Fw' U2 F Uw Rw B
C #2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 L' U2 R' D F R' D2 F2 U' R Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Uw2 F R' B2 L' D2 R2 Uw2 F2 Uw' B' L2 F2 Uw' F Fw Rw' Fw' D Fw' U' L
C #3 L F D L' U2 D R U R L' B' U L2 B2 U B2 D' R2 F2 U2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F' Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 F D B2 Rw U Rw2 D' L' Uw' B R Fw' R Uw2 Fw
C #4 B D2 U2 B' D2 R2 F L2 R F U B' F' R U' F R' B D Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 D2 F R' Fw2 B F R F2 Uw' B' L2 F D Fw' L Uw' Rw' B' L Uw'
C #5 L2 D F R' D U L B' U L2 F D2 B2 L' D2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 Fw2 D' F2 B Rw2 F' L2 U Rw2 F U Rw F2 U R2 B D' U Uw Rw' F' Uw2 Fw L' R'
C Ex#1 B2 D R' U' B F' U' L' B F R L2 U2 R2 L U2 B2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B R2 F U Fw2 F R2 U' R2 Rw' U2 B Rw2 D Uw' B' Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw2 D Rw
C Ex#2 R2 D U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 D' F D U2 L' D' R2 B' L2 D2 F' Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D2 R B U2 Fw2 U2 R U' Fw2 F' Uw B L2 F2 Fw Uw' F2 D2 Rw' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 D2 L' U2 L' B U2 D' B2 R' U R2 B D2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 D B D2 F Uw2 Rw' F' U' Rw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' U' Fw' B2 L' R2
A #2 L2 U F2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 L D L' B L' U' L2 B2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 L Uw2 D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' Uw' R2 F' R' U L Rw Fw Rw' F R2 Uw' B
A #3 D R2 D' B2 D' R2 D L2 U2 R2 L' D2 L D2 F' L B2 R' U' F2 Fw2 U' B' R2 D' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 D' Rw D F U Rw' D2 L2 Fw D' Rw' U F R
A #4 L2 F U2 F' R2 B' D2 F L2 D2 B L U D F L2 D' F' R B' D Rw2 U' Rw2 L Uw2 B2 U' L D Fw2 F2 R Fw' Rw2 F2 R' U2 R' Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 F Uw
A #5 F2 B2 U' D B2 D F2 U B' U2 F2 R' B2 U D' F U' F2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' F Uw2 R2 U2 Rw B R2 B Rw2 L2 Uw' F' Rw Fw2 Uw R2 L
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F' D2 B R' F2 L F2 L' F' L2 B2 D' F' U2 Uw2 F D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 F' U B Uw2 L2 B Rw' U2 F' Rw' Uw' Rw' D L2 B2 U' Rw2 U
A Ex#2 R2 U D R2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 B' D R L B U2 L F D2 L U Fw2 R' U' Fw2 D Rw2 R' D F2 D2 L' F2 Fw L' U Rw B' D2 B' Rw2 L' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L' Rw2 Bw' Lw2 B' R' Uw D2 U Dw Bw2 Rw2 Fw B D2 B Fw Dw2 L2 Bw2 B' L2 D' U Dw2 R' Lw2 F R' D' U R' Uw Lw Dw' Fw2 R' Bw2 B Dw2 B2 R2 Dw R2 Lw2 F L Rw' Fw Uw' Rw2 L2 Bw2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 F2 U2 Uw2
A #2 Rw B2 F Uw' Bw' B2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' L' D2 Lw Uw Fw2 B Dw' F' R Fw2 B2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U L2 Uw' F' Dw Bw2 D' U L2 R Fw' Bw B2 R2 L' Lw2 Uw2 L2 F' U' L B2 D U Bw F U B' Uw2 Lw L Fw R2 F2 Fw Rw
A #3 L Lw2 Dw R' Lw' Dw2 L R' Fw' Uw2 Dw L2 Rw B2 Lw' F2 B2 Rw2 D' Bw' R B' Lw' D2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Rw U' B' F Rw2 Dw Rw2 Dw' Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Lw' D2 Lw2 Rw' R2 L F R' Rw' Lw Bw R Rw Dw' F2 B' Fw' Uw2 Bw' U'
A #4 D' Bw Uw' L B F2 Bw' Rw F2 Bw' Rw U2 Bw' Lw Rw2 F Fw2 L Fw2 Dw' L' Rw2 B2 F L U Uw B' L Rw R' Bw' L' Bw2 L2 U' Fw' Rw B' D2 Rw D' Dw' B' Dw2 R2 U2 Bw2 F Fw' Dw2 Fw' Bw' U2 B Fw' Bw Lw' Dw' F
A #5 Dw Fw' L2 D2 R Dw' F' Fw2 Uw' Bw' B U Dw Bw2 Rw Bw' B' Rw Dw2 Bw Rw2 F2 U L2 Rw' Bw2 F' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 U' B F' R U2 R' F' D Uw2 Dw' Lw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' D' R' Rw' L' B2 D2 F Uw2 Bw R' Dw B' Lw R' F
A Ex#1 Bw L B2 Uw' Fw2 Dw Bw2 Fw' L' Fw Uw Bw' Fw' D' Lw Rw Uw' L2 Dw' F Lw R' U' Fw B2 Dw Lw B' Bw2 L2 Uw Rw2 R2 L2 B2 Dw2 L' F Uw U' B2 F Fw Uw' Bw F R B Dw D2 B' Uw' Lw2 L Uw Fw2 L2 B2 Bw' D'
A Ex#2 Lw2 Fw2 B Dw2 Rw' U2 B2 Uw' Rw D L' Fw L2 Bw2 D' R' Lw2 D2 Dw Lw L Uw Fw2 R' B Uw' Dw2 Lw2 L' Dw2 R2 Bw2 L' U D F2 Dw Fw' F' L' Lw' F2 D2 F2 L Dw' Rw2 F2 Lw Fw' Bw2 D2 Rw' R2 Dw' D' Lw' Dw B Lw
B #1 D' L D Dw Fw F2 R2 U B' Fw Rw' F2 Fw' R2 D Rw R2 L' Lw Fw2 Bw Rw' R' B' Bw2 U' R2 L' B Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' Lw B Dw2 Fw2 D Fw2 Bw2 U D Lw' D Bw' F2 D2 F2 R' F' Dw Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' F' Bw2
B #2 Uw2 B2 Uw F' Dw F' Uw U B2 Rw2 D' Lw R2 B' U' Fw' Bw2 L D' Uw' R Rw B2 Dw2 Uw Rw' Dw' B2 Bw Fw2 D' F U Rw F2 Bw U2 Lw' U Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 Bw' L2 Fw B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' F Lw2 Fw' Lw' U' Uw B' R' Fw'
B #3 Lw2 Dw2 B Dw Bw L' Rw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw L Dw2 F' D' Fw' Dw Uw' Lw2 D' F' Uw' Lw D' L2 R' Lw' Uw2 R' Fw' Dw F' Uw' Dw' Fw' Rw Uw L2 D Lw2 B R Fw' Rw L Fw' Lw' Uw' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' R2 Dw U2 F Lw2 B'
B #4 Dw L D' F2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw D' Fw' Lw2 Bw F2 B2 U' B2 D2 F' U Lw' B' F Uw Dw' Fw Bw2 L' U' Fw B2 U' B L2 Rw2 Dw Fw D Uw2 Lw Dw Bw L2 Dw D Bw U Lw' Rw B' U D' B2 Uw2 L F' Dw' D' Lw B2 Dw
B #5 Dw D2 R' Dw Fw2 B2 Uw2 Fw Bw' Lw' R B2 Dw2 Uw B U Dw' Bw2 Rw F' Lw2 D2 Uw' R Rw Fw B' F' Bw Lw2 F Fw2 Bw' Uw' Bw B Lw Bw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw Uw Fw2 B2 Lw2 B' Rw L Fw' L2 R' Fw2 Bw D' Lw L2 U R2
B Ex#1 Rw2 Fw Bw2 F' Dw' F2 Fw L2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 Fw R' B2 F Bw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R2 D' F2 L Bw U D' Rw Fw2 B F L' Bw R Uw2 L' Lw' D Lw' Rw2 B' Bw' L D2 F2 R Bw D' R' Uw L2 Uw' Dw' U Fw' Bw' Uw2 L2 Bw2
B Ex#2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' Lw' R' Fw2 Uw' B Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw F' R2 Bw2 D B Rw' R' Uw B2 Lw' Fw' Uw D Dw' Rw2 D' Lw2 Rw2 Uw U2 R Rw2 Dw' Fw2 F Bw R Rw' F2 L2 Dw2 R2 D2 Fw' B' Bw Lw' Rw U' Bw' F2 Fw R' U2 Lw2 L2 Rw F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' U' D Bw2 Rw2 F R' F' Bw' B U2 Dw D2 Fw B2 R' D Rw D2 Dw' Lw2 R2 Bw Fw D2 Dw' R2 F Lw2 Uw B Uw2 B' R2 F D Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw Lw2 Bw' F' Rw2 Dw Fw' Uw2 B' Dw2 U' Uw' R' L Uw Rw2 Fw Rw' D' F Uw'
A #2 B' Lw2 Dw2 Uw' B2 L Uw' R' Dw' Bw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw Lw2 Fw' Rw' Dw Rw2 U R Lw Fw Rw' Bw Fw' Lw2 B2 Uw' B Uw' Fw2 D' F2 Bw Fw Uw' R' Bw' Uw' Rw Fw' Dw' Fw R' B' Lw B2 D2 Lw' Dw' U2 Fw' Uw R' Dw2 R' Lw' Dw2 Rw
A #3 U R2 D' Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw' Uw Bw2 Rw2 R' D Dw Fw2 B Lw' Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 D2 Fw Bw Dw Lw' Bw U Bw F D' Rw' R Dw' R D' Bw2 Uw Lw2 B D Dw' R' Fw2 Uw Bw F Dw Lw' F2 Bw' L' Uw2 U2 L' Dw Bw Rw2 D' L' R'
A #4 Lw' F' Uw' F' B Fw' D' F Fw B' D2 B Lw' Dw' Rw' F Lw L F Dw' F' U' D Dw' Rw B' Uw D Bw2 R2 L2 Lw F L U2 Rw2 Fw' L2 U2 Rw' Uw Rw' B' D2 F U' F Bw2 Lw Rw2 B L' Rw Uw2 U B D' F2 Dw' Bw
A #5 Uw2 L Lw2 Uw' U2 Bw Rw Lw U2 Fw2 L Rw' B U R2 Bw2 Uw' B' Bw F Lw' F2 U2 B' Lw' Dw2 U Fw' L2 B2 L R' D2 Fw' Dw F' Fw2 Lw U2 Bw' D2 Rw Bw' Dw' F2 Fw Uw' U' Fw2 Rw' Uw' Dw' Fw Uw' L2 D2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 L' Bw' Rw2 Dw Rw' Bw Fw2 Rw Lw2 Uw U' Dw2 L Fw Bw2 R Bw' U' Dw L' Fw' F2 Rw' D2 R' Dw' Uw' L' Fw' Lw2 L2 D Dw' Bw2 Rw' R' F' B2 R Fw2 B2 Dw' U2 Rw' L' Fw' U2 D' F Rw U' Lw U Rw2 L2 Bw' F Lw' L
A Ex#2 U2 Rw U2 B' Rw Bw F' L' Lw' Dw R2 Bw L2 B2 F2 L2 R' Fw2 Dw L Bw' Lw' B' U B2 Fw2 Uw2 D Bw' B U' L2 Bw' Fw2 Uw2 U R' B R2 Bw' R2 F' L Bw' F2 U Rw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Dw' R2 Dw2 U' L2 U Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' 3Uw' Bw L' Fw 3Uw' Fw B Rw2 Uw2 B2 F 3Uw' F' R 3Rw' Uw' Bw' Uw D L2 Dw2 Lw' Fw Dw L 3Rw2 U' D' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' D Fw F B' Uw F' B Fw L' U Uw R2 Uw B D' Rw2 3Fw' F L2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Rw Rw' F Fw2 3Uw Uw' B2 3Rw' Uw2 D' U Lw2 Dw Lw U2 3Uw' F 3Uw Fw Lw' Bw 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 D
A #2 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw Fw D' 3Rw2 Rw F 3Fw2 Dw F2 Rw2 3Fw' B' R2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 L2 Uw Dw2 3Uw Rw2 R' Bw2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' Lw Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U L2 Fw Rw2 L Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 U' Rw2 Lw2 R Bw 3Fw' Lw 3Uw 3Fw L' U2 3Uw' Fw Uw' Lw2 3Rw Fw2 R 3Uw2 3Fw' B Rw' Bw 3Rw' B' Lw Rw 3Uw U 3Fw Dw2 Lw' R2 3Rw' Rw
A #3 Lw2 Rw2 L' Uw' D L Dw' U2 Bw' U' Bw' 3Rw' R2 F 3Fw2 U' Dw' Lw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw Lw' Dw' Rw Fw' U Uw' L' Uw2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 B Dw 3Uw2 L Lw2 Dw2 D 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' Bw' 3Uw Dw B2 Lw2 R' U 3Uw D' Dw' 3Rw' B' Lw2 Dw' 3Fw B' Lw2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Dw Bw Lw Uw2 Bw B' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' L R2 Lw' 3Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 Dw2 U2 L' U' 3Uw Uw L D B' L Dw2 U2 R' B' Rw' Lw2 Fw D' U 3Rw2 D Bw 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 L2 D2 3Fw' Bw2 U2 Rw2 Uw F' Uw Bw2 U2 B 3Fw2 3Rw' U' R2 Bw D2 Uw' Dw' Lw Bw2 L 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 3Fw B 3Rw Bw' Uw U' Rw' Fw F2 Uw2 B' 3Uw U' 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' U2 Fw2 3Rw F' Lw2 Fw Lw F 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw
A Ex#2 Dw' Fw Lw2 Fw Bw2 U 3Fw' Lw2 D' 3Rw Fw R' Uw2 Rw' U2 L Lw2 U Bw2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw' Bw' F' U Rw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Rw Lw2 Uw2 B' L 3Fw Fw' 3Uw' B Rw' 3Fw2 F' D2 Lw' L D2 Uw F2 Uw' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw L' Lw' U2 R2 B2 U R2 D 3Fw Lw' B F' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' D Bw Rw D' F' D Bw 3Rw2 F2 R 3Rw Uw 3Fw' F' Dw
B #1 Rw Uw2 L 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw B2 R2 Rw2 Dw' B Uw' Fw' U Uw2 Fw' Uw2 B' Rw 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 3Fw 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw2 D2 B' 3Rw2 R2 Lw2 D2 Fw' 3Fw 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw Lw L' D2 L2 Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 D' U R U2 B 3Fw2 Uw2 R2 D R' Lw' B L' R2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Lw' D'
B #2 F B' D2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 B 3Uw' B2 Bw' L2 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Fw Dw' L' 3Fw 3Uw U Lw2 Uw' 3Fw Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw Fw2 D2 Dw' Bw2 F 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw' Fw D 3Fw L2 B Uw Bw2 Rw2 R' Bw' Lw B' D' Rw Dw 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw Fw Bw2 F' Rw' F2 R2 Uw2 3Fw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 L' Dw R' Fw2 B' U2 R 3Uw2 Rw2 F D Bw2 3Fw' Fw 3Rw' Lw
B #3 3Fw' R' U2 Bw Lw U Bw Fw2 R2 3Uw2 L U2 Bw' 3Uw' U' Lw' Bw2 Lw' U' 3Rw' Fw' Uw B' Bw' L2 3Fw' L2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw Dw' R2 Fw2 R Lw' 3Rw2 B' F2 3Rw' R' Fw' R U Uw D F' U 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' Dw2 Uw F Dw2 D2 3Uw' F2 Lw2 3Fw2 U' B' L2 Fw' L' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' D' Bw U Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 Fw' Bw' 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' D Bw B L Fw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Rw Fw2 Bw R' D2 B' Lw 3Fw' Uw Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Lw2 Dw2 R' Lw2 U2 L B' Bw' F 3Uw L2 3Rw Fw F Lw 3Fw' U Uw Bw2 3Rw' U2 3Fw' L' F2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Lw' D' 3Fw' 3Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' Bw' R2 Bw L2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 F2 3Uw' 3Fw B2 Bw2
B Ex#2 Rw2 R Dw' 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw B2 U' Dw R 3Uw Bw' Uw Bw2 Lw Bw2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw D2 Bw Dw Uw' 3Uw2 F' D2 Uw' L' F 3Fw Rw' U' Fw2 D2 R' U2 Fw Bw' 3Fw2 L' 3Uw2 L' Lw' B Bw U' Bw' Lw2 F' L' Bw' D2 R2 Bw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw R2 D' Lw' 3Fw' Bw Uw D2 Dw' Bw Dw2 R D' R' Lw 3Rw Fw' D2 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Uw Fw L2 B' Bw' 3Bw 3Rw' R 3Bw' Rw2 D Lw 3Uw2 D2 U 3Rw Dw' B2 D' Bw' R2 3Bw' Lw' D' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw L2 Rw 3Dw2 3Uw B 3Rw2 D' 3Lw F 3Fw' 3Uw2 D' 3Fw Lw' 3Dw' F' Rw' 3Rw Lw' L' 3Dw2 F Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw U2 Bw2 3Dw2 Bw' Dw' F Uw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw Rw2 Uw2 L 3Dw U L' Fw 3Rw' D Lw2 Rw' R2 3Dw 3Rw' U' Dw L2 3Lw' B 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw' Rw B' U' Bw Rw B2 F2 Fw 3Uw2 Uw 3Dw' L B' R'
A #2 3Fw Bw B Uw2 L2 3Dw2 L F' 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Bw' R 3Lw B F2 L' D Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw D2 3Bw' B' L2 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw D2 Rw' 3Rw 3Dw2 F' 3Rw Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw' F2 3Dw2 Lw F2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw' Lw2 U' R2 3Rw F U 3Dw' 3Lw2 D2 Rw Uw2 L 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 3Lw B2 L' 3Uw Fw Dw Uw2 Bw 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw' D2 Lw2 Bw' L' R Lw' B2 3Rw L' Rw 3Bw' R Uw' B' U2 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw2
A #3 3Fw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw L F L2 3Fw' R D L' U2 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw 3Lw Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 D' 3Lw U B' Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' Uw U2 R B' 3Bw 3Fw R' Uw 3Bw Dw' 3Fw Dw2 3Bw 3Fw' U2 Fw' Bw2 D 3Lw U D 3Uw' L' 3Bw' Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' F Fw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Uw Fw' L2 Dw2 F' B2 L 3Fw' Uw D2 B2 Rw Uw2 3Fw2 B D2 R F2 Bw2 B2 3Fw Uw' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw Dw' R' Lw D2 R Bw Uw 3Rw U 3Bw' L2 Bw' F
A Ex#1 3Bw Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw Bw' Fw' 3Lw Lw' D 3Dw2 R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw Dw Bw2 3Dw F Dw' L R2 3Uw' Fw' B 3Lw R Bw' Fw' L' 3Bw2 L Dw' 3Uw2 R2 D Dw2 3Rw Bw2 Fw' D' B 3Dw2 U2 Bw D Uw 3Dw2 L 3Fw' F2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Fw' Bw' U2 Bw' Fw 3Lw F 3Uw Bw2 D2 Uw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 D' 3Dw' R2 Fw 3Lw' Uw 3Dw' D2 Rw2 Lw' 3Lw L2 3Dw' L 3Rw' Lw U2 Bw2 3Rw U' Fw2 L' 3Fw' F2 R2 U' 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw
A Ex#2 Rw U2 3Bw R 3Fw2 D' B2 3Dw' U2 3Rw' 3Lw Lw2 L' 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' R U' 3Uw Bw2 Fw' U 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Lw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw Lw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 3Fw2 U' Rw' 3Bw Lw U' D' Fw2 3Bw' B2 L2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' U2 Rw Bw2 3Bw2 L U' 3Bw 3Dw2 B Dw' 3Uw' F2 3Uw B2 3Fw Lw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw 3Rw' D2 3Fw2 F L 3Uw' Rw2 R' D2 Uw Fw R' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw' Lw 3Rw2 Bw' D L2 R' 3Fw' B Uw' Bw F
B #1 Bw' Uw Lw' B Fw' F2 U2 3Dw R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw' B Bw2 R' Lw' L2 Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' D' F' R' U Fw D2 R2 Bw' B F' R U2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F Lw' L2 Uw2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Lw' Lw 3Rw' F2 3Bw2 B2 Uw' 3Fw Dw Uw2 Rw' Bw' F' R B Uw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Lw' F' Lw2 B 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw Lw Rw' D' L' B2 Rw Bw2 Fw Lw' 3Rw Fw' R2 3Dw' B R2 L2 3Rw Fw R' Dw L' Rw B 3Uw F 3Uw2
B #2 3Dw' L D2 Rw' U' Uw' B R2 3Lw' L U' 3Lw2 B D' 3Rw2 3Fw' F' L' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw R2 L2 B2 F' 3Bw Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 L B' L2 Rw R' Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw' D2 3Fw2 Uw L2 B L2 3Bw L2 F' 3Uw2 Dw F' 3Dw' Dw' Lw' F' U' Lw' R2 B' Lw2 B' 3Dw2 Bw D Uw R Lw' 3Rw L D2 3Bw' B' Uw2 3Rw' Uw Rw D' R' F2 3Dw F2 3Dw2 D' L R Dw2 D 3Bw' D' R' Bw Lw' Dw L2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw U' 3Uw F'
B #3 Rw2 R B' 3Bw L 3Lw' 3Fw' D Rw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw Dw Lw B' L' 3Bw2 L' Rw' D2 3Bw2 F 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw Rw' Dw Lw Fw' R2 Bw D' 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw 3Bw Lw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Bw Fw2 Lw2 B 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw Bw' U' L' 3Rw F2 Uw' F2 Bw' D Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw' Dw L Lw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' L' Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw D 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw Lw U Dw2 3Bw Rw Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw' Bw2 L 3Bw F 3Uw2 D Bw D 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw
B Ex#1 R' Dw2 B' 3Uw2 B 3Bw' Dw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Dw2 D Bw' 3Fw 3Lw2 B' 3Dw' Fw' F' Rw' D Lw2 Rw 3Fw 3Lw B' D 3Lw2 Fw2 3Rw L' F2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw' Fw' Rw2 3Dw U Fw' Dw F 3Lw Dw2 3Bw B 3Fw2 U 3Bw' Bw B' 3Dw' Dw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Lw' U' 3Dw2 L2 Uw L2 F' R2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Lw' D2 B' Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 Rw' 3Bw' B' R' Rw' D Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' L Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw U' Uw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw 3Lw'
B Ex#2 R 3Fw' Dw' Lw' 3Lw U2 Bw' D2 F 3Bw' D2 F2 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw Uw 3Rw' Lw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' D2 3Bw2 L2 R2 F' D' Lw 3Fw' 3Dw Dw2 Fw' 3Bw' L' 3Dw2 U 3Fw' Lw 3Lw' R2 F 3Dw 3Rw 3Uw' U2 3Fw' F' Fw2 Rw L2 U2 3Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw 3Bw' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 B2 Lw' Uw2 D2 3Bw Lw2 Uw' R2 3Rw' F' 3Fw2 L' U Bw' F 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw Lw' 3Bw U' 3Lw2 R' 3Uw 3Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 D2 B' D F D' L F L F' U' B' L U' Rw' Uw'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 R2 U R2 B D F2 L' B U L D2 F2 D2 R' Uw
A #3 L2 F U2 B' F2 D2 B R2 B2 D2 L F2 D L' B' F2 L2 D2 L' D' U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L R B2 L U2 R D2 L2 F2 U B D' B' R2 F U R F' Uw
A Ex#2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D L2 B' L' D2 R' F' D2 L R D U2 L2 U'
B #1 U2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 U2 B' F U' L' B R' F' D U2 R D2 Rw2 Uw'
B #2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 R' U' B' D2 R' F2 D B' L2 R2 U'
B #3 U' L2 D U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U F' D' F' U' F' D' L R2 D F R' F' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 R D' R2 B' L2 F U2 B' D R' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 U F2 D R2 B2 U B2 D2 B' F D' B D' R' D F' D U2 L' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 L' B' F' L' D B2 L2 D2 R U F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F R2 F R2 U2 F' D2 U R D2 U2 L R2 F U' B' R' D'
A #2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 U2 B' L2 U' L2 D F D2 L
A #3 R D L2 D B U' F B D' F2 R D2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 R2
A #4 F2 D2 U2 L R2 U2 R2 U2 R' D F' D B2 R' U' R' F' R U2
A #5 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 F U' R' B D L F U' L2 R2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' B' D' B D' B' U R' B L2 D L'
A Ex#2 R' F' B U2 F2 R2 L U' R' B' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 L' B2
B #1 L2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L R' D U2 L' U' L' R' B' F'
B #2 U2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 B L2 F D2 R U2 R U B2 F2 U R F U'
B #3 R2 L F B2 L2 D' L B' R' B2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 U B2 D'
B #4 U2 R2 F' R2 F' U2 F L2 B R' F' U' L2 F U2 L2 D' F2 L U2
B #5 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 D B2 L' B' L2 D' F2 U L' U' B2 R'
B Ex#1 F D R' F L' D' F' L B' U R2 D2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 F
B Ex#2 D' F2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' L' D2 B' L' F L2 R' F' R D L2
C #1 U2 F U2 B' R2 F U2 L2 F D' R B2 D U B D L' F' R2 F'
C #2 U2 L' F R' D2 B2 L' U2 F' B' L2 D2 R2 D F2 U' R2 F2
C #3 U R2 F2 R U' L B' U D' R F' D L2 U' B2 D2 R2 L2 B2
C #4 F2 B R2 L2 B D B' U2 F R' U L2 F2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F
C #5 U2 R2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 F R' U' R' D' F' U' B2 L R D
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 U F2 U F2 D2 L2 R F' U' F2 U2 L R2 F' D R'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R U2 R F2 U L D2 U2 F R D' B D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 U2 F2 R' D' R F L2 F U' B R'
A #2 U2 R' F' R' B' L U2 D' F D R2 U L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 F2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 B' L' D B F U' B' R2 D2 B2
A #4 B2 L2 U' L2 D F2 D2 B R' F R2 D' F' L2 D' U' R F U2
A #5 U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 F' L' F2 U' R2 B2 R' B' L2 D'
A Ex#1 F D2 R' B' D' R' F2 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 D2 F R2 F' B2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 U B2 D' L2 D' B2 U' B' R' F D' L' B2 L R U L U2 L
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1+ DL4+ UL5+ U2+ R1- D2+ L1- ALL3- y2 U4+ R4- D3- L5- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR2- DL1- UL4- U1+ R2- D1+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D6+ L6+ ALL1- UR UL
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL2- U1- R4- D4+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R1- D1+ L1- ALL3+ DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL5+ UL0+ U1+ R5- D4- L2+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R2- D1- L5- ALL4- DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR3+ DL1- UL5- U5+ R1- D1- L5+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R1- D3- L2+ ALL1- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL4+ UL2+ U4- R0+ D2+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R4- D6+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR6+ DL1+ UL4+ U2+ R1+ D5- L4- ALL5- y2 U4- R1- D6+ L4- ALL4+ DL UL
B #1 UR2+ DR4+ DL1- UL1- U2+ R5+ D1+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R4- D4+ L6+ ALL3+ DR
B #2 UR3+ DR4- DL3- UL1+ U2+ R1- D0+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U4- R2- D2+ L6+ ALL5- DR
B #3 UR1+ DR4+ DL4+ UL3- U3+ R5- D0+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R2+ D3+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR4- DL2- UL3- U2+ R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U3- R6+ D3- L4+ ALL4- UR DR UL
B #5 UR3+ DR1- DL5+ UL2- U6+ R4+ D5- L4- ALL4- y2 U5- R4- D2- L1+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR3+ DL5+ UL2- U4- R2- D1+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R4+ D1- L3+ ALL4+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR4- DL4- UL4- U2- R5+ D1- L5+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R1- D5- L4- ALL1- UR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR4+ DL4+ UL6+ U1- R4+ D4- L3+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R5+ D5- L5+ ALL3- UR
A #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL5+ UL1+ U4- R4+ D3+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR
A #3 UR1- DR6+ DL0+ UL5- U2+ R1+ D4- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1+ D1- L1- ALL5- DR DL
A #4 UR4- DR5- DL3+ UL4- U6+ R3- D1+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U1- R3- D1+ L4+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL5+ UL1- U5- R6+ D1- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L1+ ALL3+ UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR5- DL0+ UL6+ U1- R3+ D3+ L2- ALL4- y2 U3- R2+ D4+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR2- DL5+ UL4+ U3+ R5- D4+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U2- R1- D1+ L3+ ALL6+ DR
B #1 UR2+ DR2+ DL5+ UL1- U1+ R2- D1+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5- D2+ L4- ALL3- DL UL
B #2 UR6+ DR2- DL2- UL5+ U1+ R0+ D3+ L4- ALL3- y2 U1- R5- D1- L5- ALL3+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR3+ DR2- DL3- UL5- U4+ R1+ D3- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R3+ D4- L3- ALL3- DR
B #4 UR4+ DR5- DL3- UL2- U4+ R3- D6+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2- D2+ L2+ ALL1+ UR
B #5 UR5- DR3- DL4- UL3- U6+ R3- D6+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U3- R2- D6+ L3+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL1- UL2- U6+ R4- D5- L5+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R1+ D5- L1- ALL5- UR
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR6+ DL1- UL4- U1+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL2- y2 U3+ R5+ D2- L1- ALL6+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L R B L B' L' B R B u r
A #2 U' L' R' U' R U B R U' B' U' u l' r' b'
A #3 U R' B R' B R L U' B' U B u' b
A #4 L' U R L' R' B R U' R' U R' u' l b'
A #5 L' U R L' R B' L' U' L R' L' r
A Ex#1 U' B' U' R B R' U R L' U' B' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' L' U L' R L' U L' U B' R' u' l r' b'
B #1 L U' R' L' U R L' R' B' L' U' u' l r
B #2 L' B' L' U L' B U L R' B' R u' l' r' b'
B #3 B' U L' B' U R' L' R' U' R B l'
B #4 R' U L' U R' B U' L R' L' U l r' b'
B #5 U B R' B R' U B' R U B' R' l r' b'
B Ex#1 R' L' B' R' L R L R B L' U' u r' b'
B Ex#2 U' R B' L B L B U' R' L' U u' l r' b
C #1 L U' L' B' U' L R' B' L' R' U' u l b
C #2 R' B' R' B U' B U' R U B L' l' b
C #3 B' L' R' U B' U' B R' U' B L u' l' r b'
C #4 U R' L' R' U L' B R' L' R' L' l' r
C #5 B' R L' R B' R' L' U' R' L' U' u' l' r' b
C Ex#1 U' R L' R U' R L' R' B' U' B r'
C Ex#2 L' B' L U L' U R' L' B' U' B' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L U B' R L U B U R' u' l r b'
A #2 L' R' U' R' L B U' R' U R' U u l b'
A #3 B' R' L R U' R' U' R B U' R u' l r
A #4 B L R' U L' B' R' L' U' R U r' b
A #5 L' R L' B R L R' U B' U R l' r b
A Ex#1 L' R U' B' R B' R B L B' R' u l r'
A Ex#2 R' B U B L' R L' U L' U' L' l' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' U' B L U' L B L
A #2 L R B R' L R' L R B' L' R'
A #3 L R L U R' U R' L R U' R
A #4 L R B' U B' R U L U R' U'
A #5 L R L B U' B R L' R' U R
A Ex#1 L R B L U' L' B R' U R L
A Ex#2 L R B R B R' B R' U R' L
B #1 L R U' B' R' L R L' R' U B
B #2 L R B U R B' L B L' B R'
B #3 L R B U L' B' U' L' U B R
B #4 L R L R' L R' B' L' B L' U
B #5 L R' U L' R' B' L' B' R U' R
B Ex#1 L R L' U B L U' R' B' U' R
B Ex#2 L R B' R' B U B' R U' B R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L U R L B L' R L'
A #2 L R L' B U' B' R' U' L B' L'
A #3 L R U R B' R L' U L U R'
A #4 L R B' U' B U' B R B' R' U
A #5 L R L R B' L R' B' R B L
A Ex#1 L R L' R B R' B' R' U B U
A Ex#2 L R L R' L R' U R' U' L' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (1,3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-1) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (-5,-4)
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,-4)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (4,-1)
B #4 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
B #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (-2,-3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-5)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (2,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-4) /
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R F2 R U2 B2 U2 R' D2 L2 U B2 L U' F' U' R' U' L'
A #2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' F' D U2 B2 L' B D' R B2 R F2 U
A #3 B' L' U2 F2 B U2 D R D2 L F R2 B2 L F2 B2 U2 R' L B2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 L' R' B2 D2 B' D' U' L B L2 D L F' R
A Ex#2 U L2 F2 D2 U' R2 D2 B2 F L2 R2 U' L U' L F R
Adam Bartůšek    Czech Republic
Adam Bartůšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.65   19.68   18.71 17.65 18.77 21.56 22.38
First round 34 18.14   19.24   18.14 19.50 24.86 19.84 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.95   5.97   4.95 5.92 5.02 10.00 6.98
First round 30 5.24   6.40   6.36 6.41 6.42 10.49 5.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 58.72     DNF 58.72
Pyraminx Final 5 5.40   6.79   6.62 8.25 5.40 7.68 6.06
Combined First round 8 5.03   6.59   7.60 6.90 6.31 6.57 5.03
Skewb Combined First round 10 6.04   8.55   6.80 9.73 6.04 DNF 9.12
Square-1 Final 6 42.83   46.67   47.83 48.78 42.83 46.91 45.27
Combined First round 5 46.33   48.26   48.05 53.64 46.33 47.42 49.30
Adam Pugner    Czech Republic
Adam Pugner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.13   17.79   16.99 21.26 14.13 15.11 23.21
First round 12 11.21   13.83   15.15 14.06 18.10 11.21 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.07   4.78   4.46 5.74 4.36 5.52 4.07
First round 17 4.80   5.40   4.80 5.60 5.22 5.37 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.25   1:04.35   1:13.93 54.25 1:08.98 1:07.47 56.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:14.83     2:23.16 2:14.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:17.00     5:17.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.06   21.02   20.04 25.60 18.06 22.13 20.90
Combined First round 3 17.66   18.93   18.85 19.01 17.66 19.30 18.93
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.60   10.11   11.66 6.60 7.93 21.82 10.74
Skewb Final 7 8.30   9.28   9.55 12.08 8.30 9.50 8.78
Combined First round 7 5.69   8.06   8.27 7.47 9.82 8.44 5.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:17.99   2:27.99   2:47.25 2:17.99 2:18.72
Adam Španěl    Czech Republic
Adam Španěl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.21   16.29   18.44 16.70 16.98 15.18 14.21
First round 28 16.58   17.45   17.10 18.11 17.13 16.58 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.13   11.08   6.13 12.41 12.50 20.08 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:13.09     1:25.53 1:13.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.05   1:44.11   1:40.05 1:42.31 1:41.70 1:48.33 2:01.90
Combined First round 8 1:44.21   1:47.70   1:49.60 1:47.71 1:46.95 1:48.44 1:44.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:47.62     4:47.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:54.96     5:54.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.42   54.10   47.42 1:00.01 1:42.98 50.49 51.80
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.83   23.57   13.83 18.22 32.15 35.50 20.33
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.09   10.73   11.95 10.35 10.09 10.81 11.04
Second round 6 10.66   11.37   10.66 11.66 14.29 11.60 10.84
First round 2 9.99   10.78   10.56 11.48 9.99 10.30 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   3.30   2.05 3.26 4.21 3.17 3.48
Second round 2 2.05   2.67   2.70 3.16 2.16 3.19 2.05
First round 4 2.82   3.24   3.37 2.82 3.43 4.05 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.02   41.12   48.74 35.02 40.71 40.66 41.98
Combined First round 4 37.75   43.15   42.91 46.61 39.93 37.75 46.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.53   1:13.55   1:18.26 1:15.49 1:07.53 1:10.83 1:14.33
Combined First round 2 1:12.20   1:18.00   1:22.42 1:12.20 1:23.79 1:13.84 1:17.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:16.50   2:21.61   2:20.98 2:27.35 2:16.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:03.58   3:06.82   3:11.83 3:05.06 3:03.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.43   DNF   50.16 DNF 39.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.45   20.74   19.55 21.93 19.45 21.48 21.18
Combined First round 5 17.46   22.30   19.83 23.09 17.46 26.73 23.97
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.08   13.48   14.97 12.08 14.01 12.36 14.08
Combined First round 4 11.64   13.43   13.35 14.18 12.75 14.32 11.64
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:19.57   1:27.23   1:28.46 1:29.39 1:31.39 1:19.57 1:23.84
Pyraminx Final 8 6.52   8.06   7.08 8.98 8.61 6.52 8.49
Combined First round 6 5.53   6.38   5.56 7.23 6.92 6.66 5.53
Skewb Final 3 5.38   7.86   5.38 8.99 6.11 11.29 8.47
Combined First round 2 5.50   6.37   6.17 6.36 6.59 8.54 5.50
Square-1 Final 1 13.20   19.27   21.15 17.26 13.20 27.69 19.40
Combined First round 1 13.80   21.73   23.21 26.16 13.80 23.79 18.19
Brúnó Bereczki    Hungary
Brúnó Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.04   12.72   10.04 14.93 12.30 12.59 13.26
Second round 9 11.57   12.21   13.04 11.88 12.46 11.57 12.30
First round 7 9.54   11.46   11.85 9.54 11.20 12.98 11.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.27   4.51   3.78 6.19 3.27 3.56 7.03
Combined First round 1 3.46   5.14   6.09 5.06 4.58 3.46 5.79
David Červený    Czech Republic
David Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.76   25.51   27.52 24.27 23.76 24.73 31.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.88   6.54   7.65 6.76 6.81 5.88 6.06
First round 34 5.57   6.76   5.83 7.76 7.86 5.57 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.60   DNF   15.58 DNF DNF 22.27 12.60
Combined First round 5 11.26   15.03   16.78 13.85 21.04 14.46 11.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.42   10.54   9.92 7.42 10.36 11.35 12.70
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.41   8.64   9.29 7.13 DNF 9.49 5.41
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:06.30     2:17.05 1:06.30
David Krameš    Czech Republic
David Krameš
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.04   19.48   20.49 20.24 19.27 18.04 18.93
First round 38 19.05   19.98   20.29 19.90 20.92 19.05 19.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.25   6.41   6.03 8.99 7.17 5.25 6.03
First round 26 5.88   6.30   5.88 6.10 8.21 6.47 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:05.20   1:10.38   1:05.20 1:07.76 1:21.44 1:10.20 1:13.17
David Mužátko    Czech Republic
David Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.79   7.03   6.79 9.78 6.86 7.45 5.79
First round 40 6.94   7.45   7.48 12.08 6.94 7.70 7.17
David Novák    Czech Republic
David Novák
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.96   18.62   19.50 18.94 22.10 17.41 13.96
First round 36 17.51   19.86   18.89 21.71 18.98 21.85 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.35   5.48   5.35 5.48 5.54 5.77 5.41
First round 28 5.47   6.37   6.06 6.87 6.19 5.47 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 54.35   1:03.16   1:02.37 54.35 1:16.65 1:07.31 59.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:04.70     2:30.72 2:04.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:38.75   3:50.12   3:38.75 3:47.07 4:04.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:00.09     7:00.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.20   38.59   34.20 40.50 35.92 41.30 39.35
Rubik's Clock Final 7 15.31   22.63   15.31 24.01 DNF 19.15 24.74
Combined First round 8 17.68   23.29   24.52 30.95 17.68 24.18 21.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:07.68   2:31.75   2:46.62 2:11.85 2:36.79 DNF 2:07.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.40   10.75   8.61 14.28 9.35 17.05 6.40
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.91   11.84   16.23 9.91 13.13 12.10 10.29
Square-1 Final 4 16.01   28.64   25.87 24.07 16.01 38.90 35.98
Combined First round 4 19.37   25.45   21.82 30.05 19.37 32.42 24.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:41.81   1:52.97   2:12.83 1:41.81 1:44.28
David Šponer    Czech Republic
David Šponer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.00   26.94   23.69 32.63 20.00 30.18 26.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.43   10.73   8.68 17.23 20.09 6.29 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:20.80     2:38.21 2:20.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 14.60   19.61   19.19 18.93 14.60 20.93 20.72
Filip Bartůšek    Czech Republic
Filip Bartůšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.30   16.88   17.40 15.30 16.69 17.74 16.55
First round 31 17.31   18.48   17.76 17.31 23.07 18.97 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.53   4.57   3.53 4.68 5.30 4.62 4.40
First round 13 4.56   5.16   4.59 4.56 5.99 8.33 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:12.25     1:12.25 1:28.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:10.36   DNF   DNF 4:10.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.07   38.40   32.85 38.59 43.77 32.07 43.88
Pyraminx Final 3 4.29   6.30   6.38 6.67 5.85 4.29 7.19
Combined First round 7 4.42   6.57   6.29 6.95 6.46 10.92 4.42
Skewb Final 8 7.24   11.42   10.55 12.19 13.10 11.52 7.24
Combined First round 6 6.09   7.86   8.60 8.19 11.79 6.79 6.09
Square-1 Final 8 39.76   49.60   39.76 52.59 1:44.97 49.28 46.94
Combined First round 7 43.43   53.78   51.73 47.81 1:01.80 43.43 1:30.41
Filip Hrnko    Slovakia
Filip Hrnko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.91   NR 10.79   9.92 10.18 12.47 12.27 8.91
Second round 4 9.72   11.16   11.43 11.16 DNF 9.72 10.90
First round 5 10.84   11.28   11.15 11.21 15.42 10.84 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.29   4.56   3.29 6.03 4.51 4.87 4.31
Second round 8 2.37   3.85   4.12 3.96 2.37 3.46 4.71
First round 16 3.79   5.24   3.79 5.79 5.32 4.62 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.91   54.17   56.65 52.44 1:00.08 53.41 47.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.71   1:35.74   1:27.71 1:34.19 1:34.94 1:38.23 1:38.10
Combined First round 4 1:31.72   1:35.56   1:43.02 1:37.71 1:34.28 1:34.68 1:31.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:18.32   3:40.73   3:55.93 3:47.94 3:18.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:31.09   5:52.14   5:31.09 5:35.47 6:29.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.01   24.14   21.98 27.38 23.05 27.55 20.01
Combined First round 6 18.60   22.33   21.52 20.50 18.60 24.96 25.10
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:49.01     3:15.51 2:49.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.05   17.81   24.29 10.05 16.08 18.36 18.98
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.11   11.78   14.43 10.11 22.61 10.79 8.11
Fyodor Selivanov    Russia
Fyodor Selivanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.83   25.39   28.56 23.83 24.35 23.90 27.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.86   5.67   6.44 5.01 4.86 5.57 DNF
First round 35 4.89   6.86   6.29 4.89 8.74 6.72 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:40.56     1:40.56 1:46.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.03   10.97   19.93 9.19 9.90 9.03 13.83
Ilia Skiba    Russia
Ilia Skiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 55.40   1:00.55   1:00.05 1:03.40 1:59.29 55.40 58.20
Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник)    Ukraine
Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.21   8.96   10.29 8.16 7.21 8.44 10.60
Second round 1 8.85   9.78   9.60 10.59 9.15 8.85 11.02
First round 1 8.19   9.11   9.27 9.36 9.66 8.19 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.14   3.90   3.77 4.16 3.76 3.14 4.79
Second round 7 3.06   3.57   3.83 3.25 3.06 3.63 4.11
First round 8 3.71   4.11   4.41 3.95 3.71 4.66 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.55   39.88   38.93 42.65 41.58 36.55 39.12
Combined First round 1 34.65   36.11   34.65 35.12 35.00 38.21 45.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.60   15.41   16.27 15.57 14.38 13.60 18.52
Combined First round 1 15.25   16.26   16.27 18.59 15.25 16.32 16.20
Jakub Čimbora    Slovakia
Jakub Čimbora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.96   23.13   20.93 18.96 25.46 24.57 23.88
First round 30 16.66   18.42   23.02 17.39 16.66 17.28 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.34   5.95   5.99 5.34 8.15 5.44 6.41
First round 19 3.63   5.48   7.27 6.88 5.65 3.91 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:53.55     1:53.55 2:05.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 47.30   54.07   47.30 48.90 1:09.06 1:01.28 52.03
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:11.43     DNF 3:11.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.90   10.61   13.45 9.01 8.90 13.32 9.49
Skewb Combined First round 16 6.86   11.70   12.68 12.45 14.29 9.98 6.86
Jakub Kniebugl    Slovakia
Jakub Kniebugl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.25   27.68   26.70 23.25 27.74 30.25 28.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.51   11.31   6.51 12.61 11.79 9.54 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:08.40     2:08.40 2:17.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 4:10.93     4:10.93 4:24.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 69     69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:29.98     1:37.52 1:29.98
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 20.42   24.63   23.04 20.42 30.35 26.29 24.56
Skewb Combined First round 29 32.68     32.68 50.69
Janis Berberi    Czech Republic
Janis Berberi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:09.26   1:19.20   1:09.26 1:33.28 1:13.19 1:44.31 1:11.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 11.53   22.05   17.33 DNF 29.40 19.42 11.53
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.20   10.10   11.48 9.20 14.67 9.43 9.38
Second round 2 8.56   10.57   8.56 9.59 10.06 12.48 12.07
First round 4 9.37   11.27   12.24 10.92 10.66 9.37 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.96   5.44   1.96 8.40 4.15 3.83 8.34
Second round 6 2.54   3.16   4.54 2.54 2.72 3.86 2.89
First round 2 1.39   3.12   3.42 2.69 1.39 5.36 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.44   45.46   44.00 47.53 38.44 53.52 44.84
Combined First round 2 35.48   38.66   38.68 39.16 38.15 35.48 46.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.89   1:15.89   1:16.12 1:10.89 1:19.62 1:11.94 1:20.64
Combined First round 1 1:07.00   1:12.46   1:07.95 1:15.80 1:14.30 1:07.00 1:15.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.61   DNF   2:23.61 3:02.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.49   48.42   36.12 1:13.64 35.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.82   17.76   17.25 20.52 16.82 18.37 17.67
Combined First round 2 16.12   17.81   17.24 16.12 19.73 19.51 16.68
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.36   1:03.06   1:09.57 57.07 1:17.80 56.36 1:02.55
Square-1 Final 3 18.52   21.58   21.91 22.94 18.52 19.88 29.92
Combined First round 2 16.88   22.17   30.47 21.35 18.49 16.88 26.66
Kristýna Vaštová    Czech Republic
Kristýna Vaštová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.16   18.51   19.17 17.01 19.47 19.36 14.16
First round 27 15.43   17.38   16.79 21.03 17.29 15.43 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.67   7.88   8.51 DNF 7.53 6.67 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:03.51   1:21.54   1:19.73 1:03.51 1:18.07 1:26.83 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:02.73     3:22.27 3:02.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.92   43.35   44.25 1:08.81 46.21 24.92 39.59
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 31.28     31.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:16.99     3:16.99 3:18.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.97   12.33   17.13 11.07 14.31 11.61 10.97
Skewb Combined First round 28 16.62   31.52   26.39 30.32 46.53 16.62 37.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Luboš Bartík    Czech Republic
Luboš Bartík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.50   12.45   11.96 12.96 12.42 11.50 13.35
First round 11 13.02   13.48   13.47 13.02 13.62 13.36 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.71   3.48   2.71 4.51 3.15 2.96 4.32
Second round 3 2.31   2.82   2.71 5.09 2.92 2.31 2.83
First round 6 2.02   3.76   2.02 3.65 4.66 5.24 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.20   57.53   41.42 1:20.32 39.20 50.85 1:20.81
Combined First round 3 39.17   42.51   41.48 1:22.75 39.17 42.40 43.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.63   1:21.49   1:28.82 1:22.57 1:11.63 1:25.06 1:16.85
Combined First round 3 1:07.60   NR 1:23.32   1:07.60 1:27.45 1:30.80 1:22.30 1:20.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:13.34   NR 2:18.42   NR 2:24.18 2:17.75 2:13.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:30.00   3:41.40   3:47.30 3:46.89 3:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:18.47   DNF   DNF 3:18.47 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.30   26.65   29.60 33.87 26.28 19.30 24.06
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.30   14.43   13.45 12.30 16.62 17.84 13.21
Combined First round 6 12.15   16.82   DNF 12.15 14.07 22.30 14.10
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.46   1:16.81   1:13.87 1:18.05 1:45.44 1:18.52 1:05.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.11   8.35   7.74 5.11 6.55 14.08 10.76
Skewb Combined First round 9 5.80   8.19   7.66 5.80 10.25 7.58 9.33
Square-1 Final 7 39.31   47.78   1:01.77 50.97 44.42 39.31 47.96
Combined First round 6 44.82   53.10   59.23 56.01 44.89 44.82 58.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Lukáš Brixí    Czech Republic
Lukáš Brixí
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.78   42.30   40.39 50.54 39.78 40.61 45.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.10   10.79   21.84 9.10 10.78 10.02 11.58
Lukas Pohořelický    Czech Republic
Lukas Pohořelický
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.81   13.53   14.26 15.29 10.81 12.58 13.74
Second round 5 9.55   11.25   9.55 12.18 14.42 10.17 11.39
First round 15 8.77   14.27   20.69 8.77 13.86 17.23 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.72   5.23   4.25 2.72 4.87 DNF 6.56
First round 18 2.83   5.47   10.37 5.48 2.83 3.39 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.51   49.74   55.74 50.58 51.94 46.70 43.51
Combined First round 5 42.58   48.16   1:02.87 43.58 48.62 52.29 42.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:40.63   1:47.78   1:49.83 1:50.25 1:53.88 1:43.27 1:40.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:11.13   3:17.09   3:22.34 3:17.79 3:11.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:03.98     6:03.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.44   NR 16.59   NR 15.76 20.74 17.28 13.44 16.72
Combined First round 4 15.81   19.87   20.40 19.83 19.37 15.81 21.29
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.13   1:14.55   1:27.01 1:17.95 1:06.13 1:12.22 1:13.48
Marek Bizík    Czech Republic
Marek Bizík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.11   16.81   21.41 13.11 17.65 17.16 15.62
First round 24 13.81   16.72   16.83 17.03 13.81 16.48 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.31   7.95   8.56 5.31 20.43 6.86 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.01   1:00.94   1:04.88 56.01 1:00.59 1:07.09 57.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.90   37.51   33.90 43.99 34.56 39.89 38.08
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.58   24.06   23.47 25.57 29.17 20.58 23.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.93   7.77   5.93 8.23 10.91 8.07 7.00
First round 36 5.70   7.05   9.21 6.07 7.01 8.07 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:19.29     1:28.85 1:19.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:09.73     2:28.58 2:09.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:33.74     4:33.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:28.23     6:28.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 49.27   54.46   49.27 51.58 59.45 1:07.10 52.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 14.59   18.12   22.26 27.75 14.59 17.47 14.62
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.09   13.53   20.78 6.09 14.63 15.40 10.56
Marek Továrek    Czech Republic
Marek Továrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.13   19.07   20.89 20.50 16.66 20.04 16.13
First round 40 15.96   20.23   24.83 19.34 28.13 16.53 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.51   7.53   3.51 8.59 5.36 DNF 8.65
First round 23 3.66   5.99   6.13 6.05 3.66 5.79 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:28.82     1:38.98 1:28.82
Martin Bláha    Czech Republic
Martin Bláha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.87   17.48   20.04 19.06 16.01 12.87 17.38
First round 21 14.21   16.32   17.81 14.21 16.72 16.46 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.57   5.58   4.57 6.36 4.85 5.54 7.85
First round 29 5.19   6.40   6.31 5.67 7.21 5.19 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.52   1:12.67   DNF 57.52 1:14.19 1:07.45 1:16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:11.02     2:21.06 2:11.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:23.80     4:23.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:44.21     6:44.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:30.30   DNF   DNF DNF 3:30.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.38   32.65   28.38 40.46 32.30 34.03 31.61
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:33.86   1:45.76   1:33.86 1:54.17 1:40.04 2:45.67 1:43.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.26   7.99   6.76 DNF 6.26 9.38 7.84
Skewb Final 4 6.54   8.32   9.46 10.40 8.01 7.49 6.54
Combined First round 8 5.11   8.13   8.51 9.30 9.60 6.58 5.11
Square-1 Final 2 13.29   20.68   18.53 18.62 13.29 47.93 24.89
Combined First round 3 16.43   23.91   26.48 20.98 26.19 24.55 16.43
Martin Scheubrein    Czech Republic
Martin Scheubrein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.15   17.39   14.15 16.84 17.01 18.32 18.45
First round 25 14.70   16.86   22.30 14.70 17.05 16.46 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.75   6.03   4.75 5.79 7.40 6.39 5.92
First round 27 5.88   6.33   5.88 6.23 6.75 6.23 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:15.36     1:15.36 1:30.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:38.14   DNF   4:38.14 4:45.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 43.55   46.93   45.08 43.55 47.83 52.64 47.88
Martin Šebesta    Czech Republic
Martin Šebesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.30   15.90   16.67 14.30 16.33 16.97 14.70
First round 10 11.54   13.28   17.84 11.54 13.29 13.17 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.14   4.19   3.97 3.14 5.97 4.13 4.46
First round 38 3.30   7.24   6.90 7.22 8.76 7.60 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.04   56.73   59.38 1:04.69 49.04 51.79 59.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:00.83     2:01.26 2:00.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:45.96   3:57.79   3:45.96 3:49.98 4:17.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:42.88     6:42.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.71   48.76   56.33 34.71 DNF 37.18 52.76
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:47.62   1:56.41   2:00.43 1:47.62 1:56.85 1:51.96 2:08.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.04   12.62   15.75 14.24 11.11 12.51 10.04
Matěj Fiedler    Czech Republic
Matěj Fiedler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.18   21.70   17.18 24.66 DNF 22.22 18.21
First round 29 14.69   18.23   18.56 14.69 19.14 17.00 22.76
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.17   12.92   10.17 13.58 11.87 14.37 13.32
Second round 3 9.85   10.91   9.85 10.27 11.86 15.56 10.60
First round 3 9.31   11.06   12.54 9.46 12.85 11.17 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.88   3.17   2.88 3.19 3.39 3.69 2.93
Second round 5 2.38   3.13   2.63 5.67 3.50 3.25 2.38
First round 3 1.43   3.20   3.92 3.67 3.64 2.28 1.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.41   55.39   58.52 52.41 52.55 55.10 59.29
Combined First round 8 45.46   52.86   58.66 57.45 47.06 45.46 54.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.21   1:44.75   1:36.88 1:44.57 1:33.21 1:58.13 1:52.81
Combined First round 6 1:35.56   1:40.69   1:43.77 1:35.56 1:42.63 1:38.62 1:40.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:02.73     6:02.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:59.02   DNF   5:59.02 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.12   25.36   25.07 26.72 24.39 26.63 18.12
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:24.98   1:39.21   1:34.33 1:38.72 1:24.98 1:44.58 1:48.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:48.00   1:56.20   1:51.31 2:09.30 1:48.00
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.02   11.78   13.07 11.23 11.69 11.02 12.41
Second round 7 10.53   11.59   10.53 11.36 12.34 13.06 11.08
First round 6 10.05   11.31   11.27 12.18 10.66 10.05 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.89   3.60   2.08 1.89 5.91 2.82 8.51
Second round 1 1.75   2.54   NR 2.55 3.34 2.34 1.75 2.72
First round 5 2.54   3.72   2.54 5.16 3.08 2.91 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.36   56.18   1:00.64 1:01.70 1:05.96 46.19 44.36
Combined First round 6 42.36   50.70   42.59 1:06.88 55.12 54.38 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.05   1:29.19   1:31.35 1:31.21 1:37.37 1:25.00 1:24.05
Combined First round 5 1:30.48   1:40.47   1:50.86 1:41.26 1:47.13 1:33.01 1:30.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:25.68   3:04.79   3:04.85 3:43.85 2:25.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:18.14   4:21.92   4:26.63 4:20.98 4:18.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.60   DNF   DNF DNF 1:50.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.43   32.49   36.03 22.43 28.52 56.04 32.93
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.36   14.67   13.82 15.11 15.07 18.54 11.36
Combined First round 3 10.60   12.26   12.25 14.05 10.60 12.66 11.88
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:02.72     3:05.41 3:02.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.19   14.60   10.04 26.82 7.19 12.90 20.85
Skewb Final 5 7.28   8.32   7.50 7.28 10.30 9.27 8.18
Combined First round 5 6.79   7.56   8.73 6.91 7.29 6.79 8.48
Square-1 Combined First round 12 2:50.36     2:50.36 DNF
Michaela Švecová    Slovakia
Michaela Švecová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.17   29.67   17.17 29.09 DNF 22.31 37.61
First round 42 15.49   21.22   19.85 21.55 25.63 15.49 22.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.31   5.71   5.35 5.60 6.19 4.31 13.95
First round 37 5.96   7.20   6.41 5.96 14.33 7.35 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:41.09     1:51.40 1:41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 36.55   44.54   36.55 40.31 1:13.36 40.19 53.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.20   7.95   7.20 8.51 13.18 7.28 8.07
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.64   9.08   7.10 31.33 10.92 9.23 5.64
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:31.13     1:52.24 1:31.13
Michal Brixí    Czech Republic
Michal Brixí
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.61   30.50   29.18 DNF 31.94 30.37 27.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.47   9.97   9.59 11.27 13.15 9.05 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:50.34     2:06.87 1:50.34
Michal Málek    Czech Republic
Michal Málek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.41   18.29   20.63 18.18 18.59 16.41 18.10
First round 23 16.07   16.65   19.27 17.59 16.27 16.07 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.52   7.03   6.66 9.44 7.01 7.42 6.52
First round 33 4.58   6.68   8.75 5.24 4.58 6.05 9.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:47.30   DNF   2:47.30 DNF 4:04.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 35.99   50.43   35.99 1:08.94 50.20 55.73 45.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 30.02     45.71 30.02
Skewb Combined First round 21 11.26   14.34   16.87 11.26 14.76 22.41 11.39
Nela Sendlerová    Czech Republic
Nela Sendlerová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.11   16.33   16.63 19.41 16.88 15.48 15.11
First round 14 13.16   13.98   13.16 16.66 13.58 14.55 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63   5.66   4.63 7.94 6.05 4.95 5.98
First round 32 4.55   6.51   8.13 6.84 4.55 5.94 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.62   1:02.13   1:05.02 1:04.41 56.95 2:37.23 51.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:28.30     2:28.30 2:39.97
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:56.56   2:30.19   2:09.12 1:56.56 2:06.24 DNF 3:15.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.46   10.69   13.42 9.56 7.46 17.22 9.10
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.68   22.30   23.38 23.31 19.68 21.28 22.30
First round 37 17.38   19.96   17.38 19.06 19.70 21.11 24.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.48   7.55   8.20 7.94 9.74 6.48 6.50
First round 41 6.61   7.53   6.61 8.25 7.46 7.63 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:41.45     1:41.45 2:29.47
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.51   11.11   11.06 11.30 12.28 8.51 10.96
Combined First round 1 9.54   10.63   15.60 9.54 10.95 10.47 10.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 15.43   21.29   16.87 25.07 15.43 23.18 23.82
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.58   17.50   20.93 16.77 15.19 20.55 11.58
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.12   12.81   12.12 13.35 12.56 15.01 12.52
First round 13 11.51   13.91   11.86 16.53 11.51 15.35 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.06   5.50   4.26 7.98 5.16 4.06 7.07
First round 31 4.34   6.50   8.56 6.61 4.34 7.29 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.68   53.56   1:00.79 52.75 50.39 57.55 49.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:36.13   1:52.86   1:51.70 1:53.19 1:53.68 1:56.59 1:36.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:12.15   5:18.83   5:31.13 5:13.22 5:12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:56.28   DNF   2:56.28 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.26   31.36   32.19 35.63 30.94 30.96 23.26
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.21   10.40   11.49 9.21 11.44 9.91 9.86
Combined First round 2 11.08   12.08   15.83 12.13 12.31 11.08 11.79
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.76   2:04.19   2:06.51 2:11.42 2:00.44 1:40.76 2:05.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.71   13.46   DNF 12.42 8.71 18.89 9.08
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.41   11.29   10.01 15.97 17.57 7.88 6.41
Square-1 Final 5 31.09   38.68   34.53 31.09 40.47 41.03 50.04
Combined First round 8 43.94   1:11.13   59.09 1:36.14 43.94 DNF 58.17
Ondrej Chudicek    Czech Republic
Ondrej Chudicek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.36   14.92   15.44 16.03 14.49 13.36 14.82
First round 17 12.92   14.27   14.91 14.52 DNF 12.92 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.50   4.36   4.28 5.75 3.50 5.02 3.78
First round 10 3.27   4.69   5.53 3.27 5.21 4.37 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.37   1:00.78   1:04.57 56.85 55.37 1:00.93 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:12.46     2:12.46 2:36.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:44.27     4:44.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:17.15     7:17.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.82   19.67   18.82 18.83 19.63 25.95 20.54
Combined First round 8 21.52   23.93   25.80 22.79 21.52 23.19 47.21
Skewb Combined First round 26 13.78   18.24   18.39 26.90 13.78 15.46 20.88
Ondřej Hájek    Czech Republic
Ondřej Hájek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.10   40.82   42.96 43.82 41.88 37.62 35.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.74   9.37   14.82 9.68 7.74 8.93 9.50
Patrik Borner    Czech Republic
Patrik Borner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.10   24.33   25.72 22.84 24.42 20.10 29.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.81   8.13   8.56 7.75 8.80 8.08 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:30.41     1:41.95 1:30.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 46.32   57.06   46.32 1:08.72 1:19.86 54.86 47.59
Patrik Školník    Slovakia
Patrik Školník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.57   16.63   16.51 16.34 17.49 15.57 17.03
First round 20 14.50   16.11   17.97 15.31 21.92 14.50 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.36   7.05   6.54 6.45 8.15 5.36 DNF
First round 39 6.05   7.27   8.22 14.20 7.27 6.31 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.23   57.86   1:01.74 1:05.91 57.92 53.93 50.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 38.79   48.83   54.05 38.79 52.84 49.15 44.49
Pavel Černý    Czech Republic
Pavel Černý
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.17   17.62   16.91 18.41 20.50 17.54 15.17
First round 41 16.06   20.43   20.78 22.80 17.71 25.05 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.45   6.11   5.92 5.68 6.74 5.45 6.89
First round 22 4.77   5.74   4.77 5.90 6.36 5.96 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:14.14     1:35.08 1:14.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:56.79     2:56.79 3:00.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 42.28   44.97   52.88 46.84 45.43 42.63 42.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.97   12.43   7.97 12.62 14.33 15.34 10.34
Skewb Combined First round 22 12.61   14.64   16.70 13.13 19.24 14.09 12.61
Pavel Jelínek    Czech Republic
Pavel Jelínek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.97   12.73   11.97 13.02 12.31 17.39 12.85
First round 9 12.08   13.25   13.56 13.58 13.46 12.72 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.60   4.24   3.84 4.63 6.82 3.60 4.26
First round 7 2.66   4.11   4.29 4.48 3.55 DNF 2.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:51.17   1:55.34   2:18.01 1:51.87 2:00.86 1:51.17 1:53.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:00.34   DNF   DNF 1:00.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.47   DNF   28.50 DNF DNF 23.47 28.10
Combined First round 7 22.78   23.46   22.78 31.88 23.06 24.53 22.80
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:15.23     3:15.23 3:40.56
Pyraminx Final 2 4.68   5.33   5.08 5.45 5.47 6.90 4.68
Combined First round 4 4.03   6.06   6.00 9.44 4.03 6.02 6.16
Skewb Final 6 6.47   8.41   6.47 7.38 9.48 8.36 10.09
Combined First round 4 4.48   7.34   8.70 7.15 6.99 7.89 4.48
Petr Michovský    Czech Republic
Petr Michovský
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.99   17.41   14.99 16.55 18.16 17.51 21.16
First round 19 14.84   15.70   18.96 14.84 15.33 15.24 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.42   5.38   5.48 6.90 4.42 4.93 5.73
First round 24 4.69   5.99   6.96 4.69 5.54 5.47 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.80     1:25.14 1:11.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:25.88     2:33.30 2:25.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:29.69     4:29.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:14.95   DNF   DNF DNF 3:14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.01   28.24   30.30 26.22 23.01 29.40 29.11
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 19.56   28.97   DNF 19.56 28.54 27.96 30.42
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:40.50     2:47.35 2:40.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.10   7.98   7.53 5.10 10.48 5.97 10.44
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.73   9.26   11.01 6.73 DNF 8.61 8.17
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:03.46     1:03.46 1:22.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 5:40.11     5:40.11
Petr Vaško    Czech Republic
Petr Vaško
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.98   16.28   15.44 17.08 21.13 16.31 11.98
First round 26 14.62   17.19   17.73 17.45 14.62 16.79 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.11   9.86   6.57 DNF 6.11 13.74 9.27
First round 9 4.05   4.55   8.02 4.11 4.05 5.29 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:16.78     1:16.78 1:28.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.75   33.77   34.40 32.47 27.75 1:06.73 34.44
Pyraminx Final 4 5.46   6.40   7.98 5.46 5.54 6.32 7.33
Combined First round 5 4.42   6.16   8.08 6.80 4.79 6.90 4.42
Phan Thi Thu Trang    Vietnam
Phan Thi Thu Trang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.14   17.28   14.79 21.28 15.76 22.33 14.14
First round 39 15.53   20.04   18.07 22.22 22.78 15.53 19.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.78   7.66   7.64 6.78 7.71 7.62 12.17
First round 42 4.99   7.65   8.78 7.11 4.99 7.45 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 39.24   45.52   46.13 45.60 39.24 1:05.28 44.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.39   12.93   11.39 16.59 12.68 13.31 12.80
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.19   15.06   14.18 17.85 16.48 11.19 14.53
Richard Dyntera    Czech Republic
Richard Dyntera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.03   16.85   17.38 17.67 16.56 16.61 15.03
First round 32 14.71   18.85   21.62 18.91 19.28 14.71 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.27   4.70   5.33 4.36 7.95 3.27 4.42
First round 25 3.63   6.01   3.63 5.62 24.50 6.96 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:01.83   1:09.29   1:02.09 1:01.83 1:20.07 1:05.72 1:31.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:00.85     4:27.60 3:00.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:01.47     DNF 1:01.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 13.25   22.82   27.93 30.60 22.62 17.90 13.25
Skewb Combined First round 27 13.01   20.24   29.03 16.48 20.25 13.01 23.99
Samuel Poprocký    Czech Republic
Samuel Poprocký
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.47   26.08   42.92 26.57 27.61 24.07 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.10   11.28   12.89 12.35 12.14 9.10 9.34
Sebastián Okruhlica    Slovakia
Sebastián Okruhlica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.60   19.68   21.85 19.47 26.23 15.60 17.71
First round 43 15.85   21.53   22.31 DNF 21.67 20.60 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.59   5.92   5.59 5.73 6.74 5.79 6.25
First round 21 3.53   5.62   5.39 7.17 6.66 4.81 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:31.85     1:32.03 1:31.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 37.02   42.31   46.54 40.87 37.02 39.53 1:17.35
Shane Newman    United Kingdom
Shane Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.19   17.89   17.76 15.88 21.24 15.19 20.02
First round 35 13.05   19.84   18.76 20.45 27.46 20.31 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.95   6.14   4.95 7.36 5.99 5.78 6.64
First round 20 3.64   5.60   5.48 5.40 10.54 5.93 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.97   1:10.72   1:07.55 1:12.94 1:20.36 1:11.66 1:03.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:27.37     2:43.83 2:27.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 46.88   51.09   48.24 56.10 48.94 46.88 1:00.69
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:35.55     2:35.55 3:09.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 3.42   6.69   9.92 6.99 6.15 6.93 3.42
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.81   12.54   12.09 7.81 14.01 12.51 13.03
Tadeáš Faldus    Czech Republic
Tadeáš Faldus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.91   DNF   DNF 26.91 31.42 DNF 34.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.73   10.07   9.39 12.90 15.34 7.92 6.73
Timur Mandziev    Finland
Timur Mandziev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.64   27.82   DNF 26.07 27.05 30.33 21.64
First round 44 19.35   22.91   19.80 25.72 23.21 38.10 19.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.23   10.39   10.05 10.92 14.51 7.23 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:56.75     2:18.32 1:56.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 12.58   17.65   DNF 23.33 12.58 16.34 13.28
Tomáš Král    Czech Republic
Tomáš Král
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.20   12.64   14.22 12.42 12.20 12.93 12.56
First round 16 12.18   14.27   17.43 14.66 14.96 13.20 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.19   4.93   7.60 7.01 3.19 3.39 4.40
First round 11 4.01   4.77   5.88 4.01 4.30 4.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.33   1:00.15   1:04.00 1:00.00 55.33 56.46 1:19.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:26.22     3:26.22 3:39.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.56   30.51   DNF 26.56 34.47 30.37 26.70
Tomáš Nguyen    Vietnam
Tomáš Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.10   13.97   15.25 14.95 12.11 12.10 14.85
Second round 10 10.08   12.23   11.11 12.57 10.08 13.33 13.01
First round 18 11.89   14.71   14.77 14.22 15.13 11.89 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.06   3.89   2.06 3.41 5.25 3.01 6.63
Second round 4 1.96   2.88   NR 5.44 3.33 2.84 2.46 1.96
First round 1 2.13   3.09   2.13 2.90 2.84 DNF 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 49.39   55.02   54.78 57.69 1:10.46 52.60 49.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:43.81   2:05.51   2:06.49 1:43.81 2:23.98 2:20.40 1:49.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   NR   43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.81   24.21   21.47 34.49 20.94 30.22 18.81
Pyraminx Final 6 4.58   7.55   11.18 6.35 5.12 4.58 12.25
Combined First round 2 4.32   5.45   6.84 4.33 5.18 4.32 7.29
Skewb Final 1 4.66   5.47   4.66 5.11 4.88 6.87 6.43
Combined First round 1 4.12   NR 4.91   NR 4.13 5.81 4.12 6.60 4.79
Tomáš Novotný    Czech Republic
Tomáš Novotný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.81   12.11   11.47 14.95 11.60 10.81 13.27
Second round 8 9.96   11.62   10.51 9.96 12.10 13.47 12.25
First round 8 9.63   12.69   14.40 9.63 12.70 11.63 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.62   4.18   4.54 3.96 2.62 4.05 4.77
First round 15 4.13   5.18   4.13 6.66 5.23 5.86 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.80   54.00   54.70 49.70 1:05.00 57.61 48.80
Combined First round 7 42.25   52.04   53.23 42.25 50.75 52.15 57.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.06   1:41.36   1:47.43 1:44.17 1:38.92 1:29.06 1:41.00
Combined First round 7 1:22.52   1:42.97   1:46.35 2:02.30 1:41.36 1:22.52 1:41.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:11.97   3:27.77   3:34.07 3:11.97 3:37.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:14.45   5:31.21   5:43.90 5:35.27 5:14.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:17.56   DNF   4:17.56 6:07.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.42   25.18   22.64 20.42 30.81 23.98 28.93
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.78   14.82   13.81 13.15 17.51 12.78 33.60
Combined First round 7 13.22   17.77   16.39 13.22 21.47 15.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:46.76   1:56.41   2:28.38 1:49.56 1:58.22 1:46.76 2:01.44
Pyraminx Final 7 5.61   7.57   7.93 7.78 8.44 5.61 6.99
Combined First round 3 4.92   5.83   6.61 4.92 5.24 5.65 9.26
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.04   9.68   7.52 12.88 12.17 9.35 6.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 45.19   51.69   45.19 55.66 54.22
Vítězslav Suchý    Czech Republic
Vítězslav Suchý
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.09   18.19   19.70 18.98 17.94 17.64 16.09
First round 33 15.94   18.97   17.83 DNF 15.94 17.59 21.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.59   5.96   6.29 5.93 5.67 3.59 6.31
First round 12 3.80   5.13   5.18 5.10 5.12 5.95 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:17.13     1:28.11 1:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.87   33.87   36.69 35.33 29.60 39.73 28.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.38   10.96   8.38 12.95 11.72 12.70 8.45
Vlastimil Červený    Czech Republic
Vlastimil Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 24 14.46   16.80   16.10 15.56 25.37 14.46 18.75
Vojtěch Breník    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Breník
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.82   23.88   23.46 26.29 21.82 24.59 23.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.75   10.28   8.41 7.75 13.42 12.47 9.97
Vojtěch Král    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Král
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.11   31.65   DNF 24.11 31.57 30.22 33.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:52.77     2:09.54 1:52.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:35.49   DNF   DNF 3:35.49 DNF
Vojtěch Kundera    Czech Republic
Vojtěch Kundera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.35   13.83   17.55 14.68 13.14 12.35 13.66
First round 22 14.79   16.59   17.21 14.79 18.24 17.44 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.45   6.19   3.45 9.75 4.25 4.58 11.78
First round 14 3.34   5.17   5.93 7.90 5.02 3.34 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:34.10     1:37.42 1:34.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:17.71     2:41.72 2:17.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.95   30.67   29.57 31.19 32.26 27.95 31.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 6.21   7.52   7.75 12.69 6.21 7.97 6.85
Skewb Final 2 4.65   5.62   NR 5.94 6.07 6.05 4.65 4.86
Combined First round 3 4.34   6.72   7.76 4.34 7.57 4.83 7.97