Potomac Speedcubing 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-1-11  USA, Potomac, Maryland Potomac Speedcubing 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Will Callan 8.32  Sean Belke 8.40  Deniz Atak 8.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Ray Bai 32.70  Will Callan 33.70  Sean Belke 35.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Ray Bai 1:01.55  Sean Belke 1:01.72  Conlan Trace 1:05.07
 7x7x7 Cube  Sean Belke 2:56.19  Ibrahim Khanani 3:11.92  Conlan Trace 3:22.76
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 11.40  Nicholas Daneshvari 13.35  Michael Nielsen 13.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 7.87   9.23    USA 9.29 9.60 9.70 7.87 8.81
2 Sean Belke 8.45   9.32    USA 9.29 10.20 8.62 10.06 8.45
3 Graham Lively 8.90   9.37    USA 9.50 8.90 10.08 9.00 9.62
4 Michael Nielsen 7.49   9.40    USA 8.27 7.49 10.52 9.40 10.73
5 Will Callan 8.56   9.53    USA 10.27 9.91 9.39 8.56 9.29
6 Zayn Khanani 8.69   9.76    USA 9.30 8.69 11.87 9.60 10.39
7 Waden Cho 8.37   10.01    USA 10.42 8.37 8.80 12.47 10.80
8 Deniz Atak 8.51   10.20    USA 8.82 8.51 10.86 11.07 10.91
9 Michael Yoo Fatemi 8.38   10.53    USA 9.37 8.38 11.43 10.78 12.66
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.74   10.54    USA 10.43 10.83 11.62 8.74 10.35
11 Conlan Trace 9.96   10.55    USA 9.96 10.15 10.96 10.55 11.16
12 Sanzhar Beisembayev 8.71   10.74    USA 10.26 14.33 8.71 8.72 13.25
13 Corey Sakowski 10.27   10.92    USA 11.02 10.27 10.80 11.68 10.93
14 Julianna Bennett 9.41   11.38    USA 11.69 9.41 11.55 10.90 14.00
15 Tommy Szeliga 10.12   11.50    USA 11.68 10.12 13.37 11.17 11.66
16 Lucinda Zhou 9.57   11.58    USA 13.93 9.57 11.31 12.69 10.73
17 Hassan Khanani 10.33   11.60    USA 11.44 12.15 12.64 10.33 11.21
18 Josh Morrison 10.61   11.73    USA 11.51 10.61 11.86 12.36 11.81
19 Jialin Jia 10.13   11.86    China 10.13 12.01 11.82 11.75 12.20
20 Stanley Ou 9.88   12.01    USA 16.31 9.88 14.02 11.96 10.06
21 Jack Baum 11.41   12.21    USA 11.93 12.22 DNF 12.48 11.41
22 Nathan X. Li 11.10   12.26    USA 11.10 13.04 14.78 12.32 11.43
23 Ibrahim Khanani 10.83   12.48    USA 12.62 11.98 10.83 13.53 12.83
24 Eric Wang 9.48   12.60    USA 13.84 12.71 11.24 9.48 17.75
25 Alese Devin 11.08   12.63    USA 12.96 13.56 13.61 11.08 11.36
26 Noah Blevins 11.25   12.66    USA 14.82 DNF 11.25 11.48 11.68
27 Mehdi Ibrahim 10.13   12.71    USA 10.13 12.59 12.96 16.32 12.57
28 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 11.57   12.78    China 11.57 11.89 13.72 12.73 14.39
29 Eric Hsu 10.53   12.80    USA 12.70 14.12 16.22 10.53 11.57
30 Samuel Du 9.13   13.15    USA 9.13 17.57 16.42 11.44 11.59
31 Christian Gingrich 11.96   13.17    USA 13.77 13.69 12.04 11.96 18.63
32 Brendan White 10.40   13.42    USA 14.51 10.40 13.77 16.46 11.98
33 Jaylen Daley 12.05   13.62    USA 14.12 12.58 12.05 14.16 14.33
34 Leland Zheng 11.56   13.75    USA 11.56 15.52 13.68 13.53 14.03
35 Jake Jones 10.62   13.80    USA 15.13 17.50 10.62 14.09 12.17
36 Stephen Bohner 13.15   14.00    USA 13.44 13.15 29.77 14.95 13.60
37 Stone Simpson 13.18   14.01    USA 13.40 13.65 16.31 13.18 14.97
38 Alvin Yang 12.03   14.80    USA 15.26 18.47 14.57 14.56 12.03
39 Dean Lockett 12.43   14.81    USA 12.43 13.26 19.71 16.53 14.65
40 Eli Geller 13.52   14.86    USA 13.52 15.72 14.68 16.70 14.18
41 Kalman Levitin 13.71   15.00    USA 14.76 13.71 27.33 15.84 14.39
42 Brad Hoffman 12.58   15.22    USA 12.58 16.41 19.01 13.69 15.55
43 JJ Chen 14.47   15.36    USA 17.40 16.32 14.49 15.28 14.47
44 Aarav Chhapgar 11.75   15.58    USA 11.75 24.17 17.28 13.70 15.76
45 Soham Gyani Jinsi 14.85   15.61    USA 15.95 15.68 15.21 14.85 19.46
46 Ava Lewis 15.03   15.78    USA 17.72 15.04 15.03 16.88 15.43
47 Stephen Jiang 13.91   15.83    USA 16.60 15.96 15.11 16.43 13.91
48 Nathan Kearney 14.21   15.89    USA 16.81 14.21 14.26 16.60 17.81
49 Nick Silvestri 13.60   15.99    USA 13.60 16.45 16.10 15.60 16.27
50 Lennon Dorsey 13.65   16.29    USA 16.81 19.40 13.65 14.95 17.12
51 Alec Dillaplain 14.85   16.94    USA 17.96 16.42 19.23 14.85 16.45
52 Caleb Moxley 14.95   18.24    USA 17.94 14.95 17.67 22.04 19.12
53 Tivoni Addison 15.88   18.28    USA 18.85 15.88 22.10 16.39 19.60
54 Matthew Y. Dang 17.72   18.65    USA 17.72 19.34 18.46 19.16 18.34
55 Russell Johnson 15.71   18.69    USA 18.42 18.57 22.33 15.71 19.09
56 Evan Donath 15.41   18.71    USA 18.33 15.41 19.38 19.30 18.49
57 Audrey Wilkinson 17.95   19.40    USA 17.95 18.35 18.92 25.63 20.92
58 Max Hamel 18.10   19.87    USA 21.63 18.10 19.74 18.25 22.39
59 Jason Hammerman 16.25   20.18    USA 16.25 24.83 17.77 24.20 18.57
60 Kyle Anthony Zheng 17.85   20.18    USA 18.28 25.61 20.72 17.85 21.55
61 Ryan Schell 17.75   20.25    USA 18.17 23.90 22.32 17.75 20.27
62 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 19.63   20.61    USA 19.63 20.16 20.28 21.40 22.00
63 Jeremy Duehring 19.44   20.78    USA 20.77 20.98 25.74 19.44 20.58
64 Will Schryer 16.08   20.98    USA 28.50 20.52 16.08 23.64 18.77
65 Zachary Hersch 18.74   21.17    USA 24.07 18.74 20.15 19.59 23.76
66 Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海) 20.08   21.53    Japan 20.08 22.49 21.43 20.68 25.74
67 Hussein Abdulwahid 16.38   21.67    Iraq 21.39 19.64 23.98 DNF 16.38
68 Dylan Gillespie 17.30   21.79    USA 26.36 20.76 18.24 17.30 DNF
69 Noah Giuliano 19.12   22.29    USA 22.92 25.22 19.12 19.80 24.15
70 Chris Parlette 21.17   22.34    USA 21.17 21.97 23.13 21.93 23.64
71 Alec Donath 20.04   23.35    USA 26.74 26.38 20.91 22.75 20.04
72 Rich Tayag 19.92   24.99    USA 19.92 22.80 43.16 29.33 22.84
73 Nate Snyder 22.68   26.13    USA 23.87 DNF 26.78 27.75 22.68
74 Frederick Zheng 25.40   26.38    USA 39.35 26.99 26.18 25.96 25.40
75 Xinzhou Ai 22.05   26.76    China 30.32 22.05 26.57 43.72 23.40
76 Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海) 23.39   26.97    Japan 25.57 31.48 29.31 26.03 23.39
77 Antonio Brooks 24.21   27.94    USA 32.39 26.04 28.70 29.07 24.21
78 Bennett Steele 25.33   28.29    USA 25.99 34.03 32.78 26.11 25.33
79 Aayush Thakkar 25.43   28.45    USA 25.43 28.53 28.01 28.81 38.37
80 Zakariya Niang 23.34   29.84    USA 25.98 43.27 30.93 23.34 32.62
81 Alvin Wang 24.10   30.50    USA DNF 31.99 24.10 29.83 29.69
82 Sophie Haase 28.99   32.64    USA 33.80 35.92 33.34 30.79 28.99
83 Stanley Roth 31.78   35.44    USA 35.53 37.24 31.78 33.55 37.54
84 Jaime Coreas-Parada 27.13   36.92    USA DNF 27.13 35.65 47.14 27.98
85 Andrew McCarron 33.43   41.17    USA 45.95 33.43 40.53 DNF 37.04
86 Kaito Horton 35.07   41.41    USA 40.32 44.83 51.50 35.07 39.08
87 Aiden Thornsbury 30.69   42.41    USA 43.72 30.69 43.32 42.48 41.43
88 Caleb H. Pirnot 35.92   43.09    USA 44.45 35.92 45.95 47.39 38.86
89 Ava Zheng 31.34   43.52    USA DNF 43.48 42.05 45.02 31.34
90 Max Small 30.53   43.87    USA 51.66 45.34 1:25.20 30.53 34.61
91 Avery Duehring 40.63   53.58    USA 54.02 40.63 59.31 47.40 DNF
92 Angelina Duke 1:03.26   1:07.03    USA 1:09.58 DNF 1:04.94 1:06.56 1:03.26
93 Rachel Flester 1:03.18   1:14.79    USA 1:12.17 1:05.20 1:27.01 1:03.18 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 7.48   8.14    USA 8.23 7.49 8.71 10.06 7.48
2 Deniz Atak 7.28   8.49    USA 8.39 7.28 11.80 8.02 9.07
3 Sean Belke 8.12   8.52    USA 8.60 8.25 8.71 8.12 DNF
4 Michael Nielsen 7.47   8.79    USA 11.09 10.36 7.47 8.46 7.54
5 Graham Lively 7.63   9.22    USA 9.34 9.76 8.55 10.53 7.63
6 Waden Cho 8.87   9.25    USA 9.26 8.87 10.61 9.52 8.97
7 Zayn Khanani 7.19   9.27    USA 9.77 9.69 9.17 7.19 8.94
8 Ray Bai 7.61   9.81    USA 11.09 9.40 DNF 8.94 7.61
9 Sanzhar Beisembayev 8.86   10.12    USA 9.97 8.86 12.63 10.37 10.02
10 Conlan Trace 8.85   10.15    USA 11.11 8.85 9.41 11.05 9.98
11 Lucinda Zhou 9.50   10.23    USA 10.21 10.47 9.50 11.59 10.02
12 Eric Wang 9.89   10.81    USA 10.33 9.89 10.46 11.63 11.85
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.00   11.15    USA 11.25 12.47 12.52 9.72 9.00
14 Hassan Khanani 10.58   11.29    USA 11.84 10.58 13.15 10.94 11.08
15 Ibrahim Khanani 9.73   11.34    USA 11.83 13.44 11.09 9.73 11.10
16 Noah Blevins 9.73   11.56    USA 12.61 11.80 9.73 12.03 10.85
17 Alese Devin 9.88   11.74    USA 13.67 12.64 11.55 9.88 11.02
18 Stanley Ou 8.46   11.82    USA 13.50 11.83 8.46 12.11 11.53
19 Corey Sakowski 10.25   11.97    USA 12.88 12.75 10.27 10.25 DNF
20 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.28   11.97    China 11.80 11.27 15.83 10.28 12.85
21 Samuel Du 9.14   12.55    USA 14.58 13.21 12.81 11.63 9.14
22 Josh Morrison 12.17   12.63    USA 12.20 12.90 12.17 12.79 18.35
23 Julianna Bennett 8.99   12.64    USA 13.91 11.09 12.91 DNF 8.99
24 Brendan White 10.67   12.71    USA 13.73 10.67 15.88 13.15 11.24
25 Mehdi Ibrahim 11.03   12.81    USA 17.38 12.70 12.44 11.03 13.28
26 Christian Gingrich 11.78   13.44    USA 11.78 13.97 11.91 14.43 15.67
27 Eric Hsu 10.98   13.60    USA 12.99 10.98 13.46 14.71 14.35
28 Nathan X. Li 13.44   13.62    USA 13.44 13.60 13.73 13.52 DNF
29 Tommy Szeliga 10.38   14.04    USA 17.45 12.39 10.38 28.51 12.28
30 Jack Baum 10.51   14.21    USA 16.32 14.24 14.09 14.31 10.51
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 8.16   8.32    USA 9.33 8.21 8.39 8.37 8.16
2 Sean Belke 8.02   8.40    USA 10.25 8.55 8.17 8.02 8.47
3 Deniz Atak 7.68   8.42    USA 7.84 11.40 7.68 8.33 9.10
4 Ray Bai 7.05   8.43    USA 9.12 9.68 8.56 7.60 7.05
5 Michael Nielsen 7.85   8.65    USA 7.85 14.01 9.34 7.85 8.75
6 Zayn Khanani 8.12   9.62    USA 9.84 10.08 8.12 11.23 8.93
7 Graham Lively 8.88   9.69    USA 9.80 8.88 11.19 9.74 9.53
8 Waden Cho 9.03   9.98    USA 10.35 9.79 9.80 11.01 9.03
9 Conlan Trace 9.06   10.08    USA 9.56 9.06 10.68 9.99 11.92
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.87   10.27    USA 9.31 8.87 11.43 10.06 12.04
11 Hassan Khanani 8.69   10.55    USA 10.64 12.14 8.69 10.40 10.60
12 Eric Wang 9.47   11.02    USA 9.47 11.97 11.21 12.64 9.88
13 Sanzhar Beisembayev 8.07   11.14    USA 12.29 8.07 13.61 9.86 11.26
14 Ibrahim Khanani 9.16   11.60    USA 14.22 11.14 9.16 10.64 13.03
15 Lucinda Zhou 8.60   11.70    USA 14.74 16.98 10.32 8.60 10.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 28.58   33.03    USA 28.58 33.18 32.13 33.78 35.60
2 Sean Belke 30.47   35.77    USA 37.11 30.47 37.63 33.37 36.83
3 Will Callan 34.37   36.01    USA 36.52 42.06 34.37 34.44 37.07
4 Zayn Khanani 33.24   36.77    USA 36.83 40.59 34.78 33.24 38.71
5 Conlan Trace 30.93   36.89    USA 44.10 30.93 38.83 31.12 40.71
6 Graham Lively 33.65   37.24    USA 38.69 33.65 34.86 38.17 DNF
7 Michael Nielsen 32.51   38.53    USA 32.51 41.46 42.76 37.35 36.77
8 Alese Devin 35.44   39.47    USA 35.44 39.61 38.29 40.51 44.89
9 Waden Cho 37.06   39.71    USA 37.06 39.74 38.90 DNF 40.48
10 Lucinda Zhou 36.73   40.30    USA 37.55 40.75 46.48 36.73 42.59
11 Noah Blevins 37.24   40.31    USA 42.16 40.09 44.84 37.24 38.67
12 Stephen Bohner 38.15   42.40    USA 41.09 41.96 47.34 38.15 44.16
13 Hassan Khanani 38.44   43.27    USA 44.26 43.48 42.07 38.44 45.95
14 Ibrahim Khanani 38.27   43.46    USA 44.67 44.44 38.27 46.77 41.28
15 Deniz Atak 34.09   43.94    USA 50.64 34.09 43.00 44.19 44.63
16 Tommy Szeliga 42.38   45.10    USA 46.43 42.38 42.76 48.07 46.10
17 Eric Wang 41.62   45.62    USA 57.22 51.64 42.47 41.62 42.75
18 Corey Sakowski 43.98   45.99    USA 45.44 43.98 44.86 50.08 47.66
19 Sanzhar Beisembayev 45.36   46.43    USA 49.78 45.36 47.09 45.93 46.26
20 Stanley Ou 40.43   46.51    USA 55.72 40.43 41.95 43.53 54.05
21 Brendan White 45.65   47.63    USA 49.38 45.65 47.10 48.23 47.56
22 Julianna Bennett 43.88   48.19    USA 45.15 55.72 43.88 53.62 45.79
23 Michael Yoo Fatemi 40.15   48.27    USA 40.15 53.44 48.03 43.33 55.15
24 Josh Morrison 38.95   50.23    USA 56.01 38.95 43.66 51.03 56.49
25 Samuel Du 47.40   50.83    USA 48.78 52.17 47.40 51.53 57.01
26 Nathan X. Li 48.45   51.35    USA 48.45 52.64 53.83 52.71 48.71
27 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 44.45   51.82    China 55.04 1:07.85 54.44 45.98 44.45
28 Stone Simpson 44.83   53.18    USA 53.21 58.87 47.47 1:02.21 44.83
29 Nicholas Daneshvari 45.76   54.55    USA 57.02 1:02.27 1:00.56 45.76 46.08
30 Nathan Kearney 47.27   54.85    USA 54.55 51.39 1:00.98 58.61 47.27
31 Christian Gingrich 48.33   56.28    USA 54.99 59.94 1:13.68 53.92 48.33
32 Kalman Levitin 49.63   1:00.12    USA 1:02.32 1:03.79 49.63 57.97 1:00.07
33 Brad Hoffman 56.11   1:00.21    USA 58.47 59.66 56.11 1:02.49 1:04.26
34 Soham Gyani Jinsi 55.62   1:01.34    USA 56.02 1:04.79 55.62 1:07.63 1:03.21
35 Lennon Dorsey 51.28   1:02.69    USA 51.28 1:10.34 59.89 1:06.27 1:01.90
36 Jack Baum 57.01   1:04.41    USA 1:03.05 1:08.88 1:01.30 1:13.00 57.01
37 Jeremy Duehring 1:01.27   1:05.49    USA 1:11.24 1:01.27 1:02.07 1:05.17 1:09.23
38 Caleb Moxley 57.18   1:05.54    USA 1:08.65 57.18 1:01.94 1:12.39 1:06.02
39 Mehdi Ibrahim 1:03.33   1:08.22    USA 1:05.32 1:05.28 1:03.33 1:14.91 1:14.05
40 Tivoni Addison 1:03.56   1:10.81    USA 1:03.56 1:18.68 1:06.73 1:12.09 1:13.62
41 Russell Johnson 1:06.33   1:11.30    USA 1:14.62 1:06.33 1:06.84 1:17.13 1:12.45
42 Jialin Jia 1:03.02   1:11.86    China 1:07.61 1:11.99 1:03.02 1:16.54 1:15.97
43 Jaylen Daley 1:03.60   1:12.32    USA 1:19.46 1:08.86 1:08.65 1:03.60 1:28.86
44 Dean Lockett 1:06.25   1:13.77    USA 1:14.50 1:20.88 1:09.53 1:17.27 1:06.25
45 Nick Silvestri 1:10.21   1:15.56    USA 1:12.34 1:20.17 1:10.21 1:14.16 1:32.12
46 Frederick Zheng 1:04.58   1:16.35    USA 1:04.58 1:21.76 1:12.72 1:30.13 1:14.56
47 Rich Tayag 1:06.56   1:17.02    USA 1:34.02 1:29.18 1:06.56 1:08.58 1:13.30
48 Stephen Jiang 1:08.19   1:18.02    USA 1:08.19 1:24.81 1:10.62 1:18.64 1:35.73
49 Alvin Yang 1:04.24   1:18.78    USA 1:15.16 1:29.33 1:04.24 1:31.81 1:11.84
50 Chris Parlette 1:13.86   1:19.08    USA 1:18.05 1:24.30 1:22.84 1:13.86 1:16.34
51 Eric Hsu 1:06.79   1:19.68    USA 1:24.30 1:38.20 1:15.91 1:06.79 1:18.84
52 Evan Donath 1:04.39   1:22.15    USA 1:09.75 1:04.39 1:28.02 1:28.69 DNF
53 Eli Geller 1:08.95   1:26.35    USA 1:20.09 1:28.79 1:08.95 1:30.18 DNF
54 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 1:19.25   1:27.34    USA 1:24.67 1:25.17 1:19.25 1:39.91 1:32.17
55 Zachary Hersch 1:25.23   1:28.07    USA 1:25.23 1:26.85 1:28.61 1:28.76 1:35.16
56 Ryan Schell 1:15.18   1:29.31    USA 1:31.54 1:15.18 DNF 1:29.64 1:26.76
57 Max Hamel 1:14.36   1:31.47    USA 1:17.07 2:01.92 1:15.42 DNF 1:14.36
58 Audrey Wilkinson 1:24.26   DNF    USA 1:24.26 DNF DNF DNS DNS
59 Dylan Gillespie 1:35.46      USA 1:35.46 1:54.33
60 Jason Hammerman 1:39.22      USA 1:39.22 1:58.05
61 Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海) 1:46.67      Japan 1:51.03 1:46.67
62 Alec Dillaplain 1:52.73      USA 1:52.73 DNF
63 Matthew Fatemi 1:58.21      USA 2:06.45 1:58.21
64 Hussein Abdulwahid 2:00.67   NR    Iraq 2:25.91 2:00.67
65 Bennett Steele 2:12.17      USA 2:47.60 2:12.17
66 Stanley Roth 2:18.40      USA 2:18.40 2:24.90
67 Zakariya Niang 2:20.77      USA 2:21.76 2:20.77
68 Max Small 2:32.19      USA 2:32.19 2:59.42
69 Kaito Horton DNF      USA DNF DNF
69 Sophie Haase DNF      USA DNF DNF
69 Xinzhou Ai DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 27.80   32.70    USA 27.80 31.02 33.51 33.79 33.57
2 Will Callan 28.33   33.70    USA 33.64 32.18 35.27 28.33 36.31
3 Sean Belke 31.19   35.19    USA 36.52 31.19 36.57 32.48 39.01
4 Conlan Trace 34.03   37.75    USA 46.01 36.91 34.03 40.96 35.38
5 Graham Lively 28.79   38.62    USA 45.37 DNF 33.14 37.35 28.79
6 Lucinda Zhou 36.15   39.15    USA 36.68 36.15 37.80 42.97 44.07
7 Zayn Khanani 34.65   39.27    USA 34.65 43.97 35.19 38.66 46.60
8 Ibrahim Khanani 36.53   40.99    USA 43.26 36.53 38.61 41.10 44.77
9 Alese Devin 37.45   41.11    USA 38.12 45.84 37.45 DNF 39.36
10 Michael Nielsen 40.43   42.03    USA 41.66 40.43 43.40 41.99 42.43
11 Deniz Atak 34.21   42.93    USA 38.48 45.73 34.21 50.76 44.59
12 Waden Cho 33.91   43.16    USA 44.67 51.64 47.74 37.06 33.91
13 Hassan Khanani 38.15   45.16    USA 45.51 48.64 38.15 45.11 44.85
14 Stephen Bohner 38.54   46.58    USA 48.03 1:31.06 38.54 52.14 39.58
15 Tommy Szeliga 41.82   51.23    USA 54.77 52.81 41.82 46.10 56.09
16 Noah Blevins 43.99   DNF    USA 47.00 44.49 43.99 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 58.29   59.72    USA 59.20 58.29 1:01.99 59.06 1:00.91
2 Ray Bai 59.58   1:02.38    USA 1:00.49 1:03.65 59.58 1:03.03 1:03.63
3 Conlan Trace 1:01.66   1:07.15    USA 1:01.66 1:06.65 1:05.53 1:09.26 1:12.69
4 Graham Lively 1:03.38   1:09.00    USA 1:20.00 1:08.27 1:05.18 1:13.55 1:03.38
5 Will Callan 1:04.74   1:13.00    USA 1:22.72 1:15.73 1:09.19 1:14.09 1:04.74
6 Sanzhar Beisembayev 1:03.76   1:14.03    USA 1:19.51 1:07.12 1:23.69 1:03.76 1:15.47
7 Lucinda Zhou 1:10.44   1:14.66    USA 1:14.06 1:21.36 1:10.44 1:14.15 1:15.76
8 Alese Devin 1:08.49   1:15.99    USA 1:08.49 1:16.36 1:16.72 1:19.21 1:14.88
9 Stanley Ou 1:11.30   1:16.46    USA 1:16.74 1:29.45 1:11.30 1:13.87 1:18.76
10 Ibrahim Khanani 1:13.10   1:17.32    USA 1:16.20 1:16.38 1:19.39 1:23.17 1:13.10
11 Michael Nielsen 1:12.76   1:18.11    USA 1:12.76 1:14.24 1:17.85 1:22.24 1:27.83
12 Noah Blevins 1:15.88   1:19.79    USA 1:15.88 1:21.34 1:23.04 1:16.14 1:21.90
13 Waden Cho 1:14.52   1:20.71    USA 1:14.52 1:19.52 1:24.41 1:21.80 1:20.81
14 Hassan Khanani 1:15.70   1:21.31    USA 1:16.10 1:20.29 1:15.70 1:27.55 1:27.98
15 Zayn Khanani 1:14.37   1:21.81    USA 1:20.31 1:24.41 1:20.70 1:14.37 1:26.30
16 Deniz Atak 1:14.02   1:25.21    USA 1:29.15 1:28.57 1:14.02 1:29.58 1:17.90
17 Corey Sakowski 1:22.20   1:25.68    USA 1:29.28 1:24.97 1:26.39 1:25.69 1:22.20
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:23.00   1:26.80    USA 1:31.25 1:27.46 1:23.00 1:29.42 1:23.53
19 Brendan White 1:14.73   1:27.13    USA 1:14.73 1:37.30 1:28.41 1:19.93 1:33.05
20 Stephen Bohner 1:21.19   1:27.18    USA 1:27.91 1:31.13 1:21.19 1:22.49 1:35.98
21 Tommy Szeliga 1:19.97   1:27.62    USA 1:32.67 1:38.83 1:26.56 1:19.97 1:23.63
22 Josh Morrison 1:23.21   1:29.06    USA 1:23.21 1:53.76 1:24.47 1:32.26 1:30.46
23 Christian Gingrich 1:32.27   1:33.71    USA 1:33.70 1:34.77 1:41.29 1:32.27 1:32.67
24 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:34.11   1:41.81    China 1:34.11 1:51.68 1:40.48 1:37.00 1:47.95
25 Eric Wang 1:35.37   1:43.70    USA 1:35.37 1:38.97 1:46.44 1:45.68 2:00.83
26 Samuel Du 1:36.18   1:44.55    USA 1:46.21 1:46.26 1:36.18 1:41.19 1:50.03
27 Stone Simpson 1:39.08   1:45.58    USA 1:45.07 1:42.94 1:48.72 1:39.08 1:54.90
28 Brad Hoffman 1:41.68   1:48.22    USA 1:41.68 1:51.50 1:48.65 1:44.51 1:56.52
29 Nathan Kearney 1:42.69   1:49.13    USA 1:57.62 1:43.01 1:56.75 1:47.64 1:42.69
30 Julianna Bennett 1:43.81   1:51.77    USA 2:03.99 1:47.25 1:43.81 1:49.62 1:58.44
31 Nathan X. Li 1:47.72   1:57.19    USA 2:00.90 1:47.72 1:49.86 2:00.82 2:06.63
32 Evan Donath 1:53.28   2:06.24    USA 2:08.55 1:58.04 2:12.13 2:27.54 1:53.28
33 Lennon Dorsey 1:56.61   2:10.18    USA 2:14.84 1:56.61 2:14.06 2:20.90 2:01.65
34 Kalman Levitin 2:03.54      USA 2:14.79 2:03.54
35 Frederick Zheng 2:05.16      USA 2:31.20 2:05.16
36 Russell Johnson 2:05.51      USA 2:05.51 2:18.93
37 Caleb Moxley 2:08.54      USA 2:29.39 2:08.54
38 Rich Tayag 2:12.31      USA 2:12.31 3:18.73
39 Chris Parlette 2:39.92      USA 2:42.10 2:39.92
40 Jaylen Daley 2:42.76      USA 2:42.76 2:48.98
41 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 2:46.88      USA 2:46.88 3:51.32
42 Zachary Hersch 3:02.36      USA 3:07.02 3:02.36
43 Eli Geller 3:23.31      USA 3:32.77 3:23.31
44 Ryan Schell 3:28.66      USA 3:28.66 3:38.60
45 Stanley Roth 3:28.70      USA 3:28.70 DNF
46 Jason Hammerman 3:41.25      USA DNF 3:41.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 58.96   1:01.55    USA 58.96 1:03.01 1:02.40 1:01.07 1:01.19
2 Sean Belke 57.27   1:01.72    USA 1:04.07 58.44 1:03.90 1:02.82 57.27
3 Conlan Trace 57.31   1:05.07    USA 57.31 1:03.65 1:03.84 1:07.72 1:10.15
4 Stanley Ou 1:09.11   1:14.63    USA 1:14.03 1:09.11 1:13.08 1:16.78 1:18.19
5 Noah Blevins 1:11.93   1:15.32    USA 1:15.08 1:13.00 1:11.93 1:17.88 1:19.25
6 Graham Lively 1:00.12   1:15.67    USA 1:13.72 1:17.46 DNF 1:00.12 1:15.83
7 Sanzhar Beisembayev 1:10.12   1:16.21    USA 1:10.12 1:11.28 1:19.74 1:20.06 1:17.61
8 Ibrahim Khanani 1:13.29   1:16.51    USA 1:13.29 1:15.85 1:17.95 1:18.92 1:15.74
9 Will Callan 1:11.92   1:16.75    USA 1:14.68 1:19.99 1:11.92 1:15.57 1:21.08
10 Waden Cho 1:15.52   1:16.88    USA 1:18.65 1:26.20 1:15.53 1:15.52 1:16.47
11 Alese Devin 1:11.33   1:16.92    USA 1:20.92 1:11.33 1:22.07 1:14.22 1:15.62
12 Hassan Khanani 1:12.95   1:20.18    USA 1:25.66 1:13.18 1:22.89 1:24.48 1:12.95
13 Zayn Khanani 1:14.05   1:20.91    USA 1:20.77 1:28.45 1:18.15 1:14.05 1:23.81
14 Michael Nielsen 1:21.36   1:24.27    USA 1:21.36 1:25.56 1:23.77 1:23.49 1:35.63
15 Deniz Atak 1:15.13   1:26.05    USA 1:15.13 1:16.87 1:22.81 DNF 1:38.48
16 Lucinda Zhou 1:11.73   1:27.17    USA 1:38.74 1:15.23 1:27.55 1:11.73 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 2:50.44   2:56.19    USA 3:03.96 2:54.18 2:50.44
2 Ibrahim Khanani 3:01.22   3:11.92    USA 3:18.23 3:01.22 3:16.31
3 Conlan Trace 3:05.22   3:22.76    USA 3:42.22 3:05.22 3:20.85
4 Noah Blevins 3:24.32   3:27.27    USA 3:32.53 3:24.32 3:24.97
5 Alese Devin 3:14.90   3:35.26    USA 3:47.19 3:43.70 3:14.90
6 Graham Lively 3:13.75   3:37.91    USA 3:13.75 3:36.29 4:03.68
7 Ray Bai 3:31.57   3:46.90    USA 4:01.56 3:31.57 3:47.56
8 Brendan White 3:46.26   3:55.96    USA 4:00.88 3:46.26 4:00.75
9 Lucinda Zhou 3:45.99   3:59.95    USA 3:45.99 4:02.08 4:11.79
10 Will Callan 3:46.36   4:00.12    USA 4:05.94 3:46.36 4:08.05
11 Waden Cho 3:39.19   4:00.97    USA 4:15.28 4:08.43 3:39.19
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 3:54.96   4:03.50    China 4:02.47 3:54.96 4:13.07
13 Stephen Bohner 3:54.18   4:06.97    USA 3:54.18 4:14.08 4:12.66
14 Hassan Khanani 3:54.01   4:13.76    USA 4:10.26 3:54.01 4:37.01
15 Corey Sakowski 4:02.29   4:16.97    USA 4:13.82 4:02.29 4:34.79
16 Stanley Ou 4:18.32   4:26.07    USA 4:28.18 4:18.32 4:31.72
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 4:19.24   4:34.45    USA 4:19.24 4:27.64 4:56.47
18 Zayn Khanani 4:32.55   4:39.48    USA 4:53.18 4:32.70 4:32.55
19 Christian Gingrich 4:25.26   4:42.87    USA 4:51.01 4:52.34 4:25.26
20 Michael Nielsen 4:43.24   4:48.03    USA 4:46.58 4:54.28 4:43.24
21 Sanzhar Beisembayev 4:45.10   4:55.23    USA 5:05.49 4:55.10 4:45.10
22 Tommy Szeliga 4:41.75   4:55.43    USA 4:52.84 4:41.75 5:11.70
23 Stone Simpson 5:05.17   5:32.39    USA 5:34.94 5:57.07 5:05.17
24 Russell Johnson 5:14.74   5:49.15    USA 5:14.74 6:13.69 5:59.01
25 Nathan Kearney 5:41.94   5:55.23    USA 5:59.49 6:04.25 5:41.94
26 Frederick Zheng 7:09.40      USA 7:09.40
27 Caleb Moxley 7:15.32      USA 7:15.32
28 Chris Parlette 7:31.75      USA 7:31.75
29 Rich Tayag 7:49.51      USA 7:49.51
30 Brad Hoffman 8:03.47      USA 8:03.47
31 Kalman Levitin 8:08.27      USA 8:08.27
32 Stanley Roth DNF      USA DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 6.30   10.22    USA 11.04 6.30 12.00 10.93 8.70
2 Michael Nielsen 12.98   15.13    USA 12.98 16.65 15.19 13.94 16.26
3 Stephen Bohner 13.43   15.19    USA 15.17 19.82 13.43 14.15 16.24
4 Nicholas Daneshvari 12.40   15.40    USA 12.40 17.84 22.15 14.33 14.04
5 Will Callan 13.24   16.41    USA 19.81 17.98 13.24 16.12 15.13
6 Ray Bai 13.96   16.58    USA 15.28 15.26 13.96 22.09 19.20
7 Hassan Khanani 11.70   17.02    USA 11.70 19.70 13.85 DNF 17.50
8 Conlan Trace 11.16   17.44    USA 18.87 16.98 11.16 16.46 20.76
9 Lucinda Zhou 17.93   19.36    USA 18.12 19.31 20.64 17.93 DNF
10 Samuel Du 18.48   20.43    USA 18.48 18.96 20.28 22.40 22.05
11 Zayn Khanani 15.01   21.69    USA 35.81 21.87 20.71 22.50 15.01
12 Frederick Zheng 19.50   22.70    USA 26.25 19.50 20.19 23.57 24.33
13 Brendan White 17.70   22.71    USA 29.34 23.61 17.70 24.06 20.47
14 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 17.93   23.53    China 20.78 24.16 25.66 27.58 17.93
15 Brad Hoffman 20.13   23.63    USA 32.88 22.76 26.02 20.13 22.12
16 Stanley Ou 20.87   23.64    USA 25.16 20.87 23.75 22.02 49.92
17 Mehdi Ibrahim 18.74   24.06    USA 23.59 20.46 18.74 28.13 33.99
18 Waden Cho 21.01   24.64    USA 28.31 21.01 25.07 26.73 22.13
19 Corey Sakowski 20.50   25.30    USA 25.76 25.07 28.26 20.50 25.06
20 Kalman Levitin 21.45   25.63    USA 28.42 26.35 22.13 48.24 21.45
21 Nathan X. Li 23.20   26.15    USA 28.59 28.33 25.38 23.20 24.74
22 Eric Hsu 18.98   26.90    USA 27.44 31.64 22.88 18.98 30.37
23 Sanzhar Beisembayev 28.03   30.40    USA 29.86 28.03 29.97 31.36 32.22
24 Graham Lively 22.71   32.44    USA 34.90 31.32 59.02 22.71 31.09
25 Tivoni Addison 27.52   34.24    USA 41.97 44.35 27.52 27.55 33.20
26 Lennon Dorsey 29.61   36.79    USA 40.19 38.17 32.02 42.25 29.61
27 Eric Wang 31.39   37.13    USA 39.91 34.72 31.39 36.77 48.04
28 Nathan Kearney 33.03   37.13    USA 40.19 37.36 57.58 33.84 33.03
29 Christian Gingrich 36.74   38.96    USA 47.79 36.90 36.74 40.31 39.67
30 Ryan Schell 36.82   41.80    USA 36.82 41.11 41.15 43.13 43.56
31 Aarav Chhapgar 30.88   42.17    USA 30.88 31.07 53.48 49.19 46.26
32 Luca Gaona-Cardozo 39.19   42.25    USA 51.91 42.34 41.93 39.19 42.49
33 Dean Lockett 25.70   42.42    USA 54.86 38.74 25.70 41.96 46.56
34 Caleb Moxley 41.20   53.48    USA DNF 41.20 43.60 59.02 57.82
35 Dylan Gillespie 45.13      USA 45.13 57.66
36 Rich Tayag 46.19      USA 49.57 46.19
37 Will Schryer 48.61      USA 1:12.62 48.61
38 Jaylen Daley 51.10      USA 52.33 51.10
39 Russell Johnson 58.17      USA 1:16.64 58.17
40 Zachary Hersch 1:04.89      USA 1:14.23 1:04.89
41 Alec Dillaplain 1:24.43      USA 1:24.43 1:25.30
42 Josh Morrison DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 9.73   11.40    USA 17.53 10.03 9.73 12.03 12.13
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.64   13.35    USA 18.98 13.79 12.43 10.64 13.83
3 Michael Nielsen 10.74   13.57    USA 15.91 11.85 12.96 10.74 16.72
4 Stephen Bohner 13.89   15.09    USA 15.54 14.70 15.04 13.89 17.41
5 Conlan Trace 10.19   15.21    USA 16.45 16.57 13.69 10.19 15.48
6 Will Callan 12.66   15.58    USA 16.06 15.03 15.65 12.66 17.68
7 Hassan Khanani 12.87   15.78    USA 17.25 12.87 15.81 16.96 14.58
8 Lucinda Zhou 15.39   17.21    USA 15.60 18.58 17.44 19.02 15.39
9 Brad Hoffman 16.13   17.35    USA 16.48 16.13 21.21 17.15 18.43
10 Frederick Zheng 14.90   18.28    USA 19.40 14.90 20.30 15.15 21.66
11 Ray Bai 9.29   19.39    USA 30.87 10.79 DNF 9.29 16.51
12 Brendan White 19.93   23.06    USA 23.75 19.93 24.36 23.62 21.80
13 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 17.75   25.02    China 23.07 17.75 27.99 24.45 27.54
14 Stanley Ou 23.10   25.41    USA 23.49 28.49 24.24 40.75 23.10
15 Zayn Khanani 18.08   26.39    USA 29.88 23.15 18.08 26.14 32.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 U F2 D R' D2 R2 F D2 R' F2 U' F2
A #2 B2 R B2 U2 R' D2 L' U' L2 B' D2 F' R' F' L' D2 B' R2
A #3 R B2 L B D R U' R' U2 F' B2 R D2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 U2
A #4 R' F2 U R2 U2 B2 D' F' R D' R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D' R2 U F2 D2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 B2 L U' R B D2 L B' L2 D' B'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B U2 R2 B L2 B D2 L B' F L F2 R D' F2 L' R' B'
A Ex#2 L' B2 D2 R U2 L2 D2 R D2 U2 B' U2 R' U R2 F D' L D L
B #1 L2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' F L2 U' F2 D2 R' F2 R2 U' F
B #2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 R' F' L2 R2 B2 D' F U L' U2 B2
B #3 U' B U L2 D2 B' U' B' L' U' L' F' R2 U2 R2 F B' R2
B #4 B' D' F' U2 L F2 U' F2 U R2 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 U2 L' D2 L2
B #5 F2 R F' R2 D2 L F2 D' F B U2 F2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 B2 D' L2
B Ex#1 U' F2 D' L2 U F2 U' R2 U R B U F U' R D2 R2 B D
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 B' R' B' D L' F' U' F U' R2 U'
C #1 B L2 B L2 U2 B' L2 U2 F R2 B2 U B' L' F2 D U' B2 R' B' R'
C #2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 D2 R2 D F U B' F2 D2 L2 D L2 R2 B2
C #3 F' R2 B R2 F L2 F L2 U L' U2 R2 U' L2 F2 U F2 D
C #4 D2 B R2 B' U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' U' R' D U' B R' D2 B F'
C #5 R D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 B F' D L' D2 U L2 F' D2 R F
C Ex#1 U D' L' U' D' F2 R' B L2 F U2 F2 R' F2 B2 R U2 R L B2
C Ex#2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 U' R2 F R U B2 L' R' F' D' B'
D #1 R2 U2 R U2 B2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 L B' R2 D2 F L2 U' F' R2 B' F'
D #2 R F R L2 B D R2 F L D' F2 U' L2 U' L2 D B2 L2 U
D #3 L' B L2 U2 L2 F R U' L' F D2 B2 D R2 D' L2 U R2 D L2
D #4 U R2 F2 U' B2 D B2 D L B2 L' F L' F2 R U' F U' F'
D #5 R2 U' L2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L B' F R2 U' L' D2 R'
D Ex#1 D' L2 B' U F R' F' R2 F B2 L' F' D2 B' R2 U2 B L2 B2
D Ex#2 B' L' B U' F' D' F' D2 B' L2 D' B2 R2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2
E #1 F' L' B' D B R' F U F2 L' B U2 F R2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2
E #2 R2 U2 L B2 R D2 U2 R2 F2 U B' U' B2 D F' U F2 D' F' L2
E #3 U2 L2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D' R U L B F2 L U2 F2 R2
E #4 R2 U F R' L' U2 B' D B' L B' L' F2 L' F2 L2 U2 R U2 F2
E #5 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U L U2 F D' B2 L' B' R U B2 L2 F2
E Ex#1 B' U2 B2 R U2 L B' R' D B' R D2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 B2
E Ex#2 B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 U L2 R U L' R U2 L' F' L' D2 B'
F #1 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 L' U R' B U F D' L2 U R U'
F #2 L2 R' U2 R' F2 R' F2 L2 D2 F' L U' B F2 D U F' R2 F' R'
F #3 F D2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 F L B2 L' U2 L2 R' F' L2 B U2
F #4 R2 D2 F' R2 B L2 F2 R2 F2 U B F2 R D' B D F' U2
F #5 R2 B2 R D2 L' U2 R' D2 R U2 B2 D F L D U B2 L B
F Ex#1 F2 R D2 U2 R' B2 D2 R B' D2 U' B F2 L D' U2 F' U' R
F Ex#2 U2 R2 D F2 R D2 F' R U2 F R F2 R2 U2 F D2 F L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 U' B' U' R U2 F' R B' U' L2 B2 U2
A #2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 B R' F' D U' B L B F' L' B2 F'
A #3 F U L' U' R' U D R U' R2 U' F R2 F' U2 B2 R2 F L2
A #4 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' B2 D' L U' B2 D L' U' F' D F2 R'
A #5 B' D2 F2 U2 F R2 B F D' R' D2 B D2 B2 U' F' R F R
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 D2 F2 U' R2 D B2 L B2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 F R' D'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' R' B R' B2 L2 F2 U' F' L' R'
B #1 F2 R2 B R2 B' U2 B F U L U2 R2 U' R D' B D2 U B'
B #2 F D2 U2 F U2 F' U2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 L' D2 B R2 U2 F' D' R
B #3 L B L U L2 B' R2 U' B' U' B D2 L2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 D
B #4 B2 U2 R2 L' B L' D' F' L U' R D2 F L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F2
B #5 U R' D' B R U' L F2 R U2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 R' B D' F2 D L' D F' D R2 F' B2 R2 D2 L' D2 L D2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R B R D2 R U' D' F U2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B U F D2 F L D R2 F B R2 U2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 L2
A #2 R' B2 D2 R F B U R2 B' D' R L U2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2
A #3 B2 D2 B2 L2 D U R' B' U B L' R2 U' R2 B
A #4 L U' B R L' D B' U' R' F2 B U2 B' L2 B' R2 F2 L2 F'
A #5 R2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 U L F' D2 F L' R' F' D2 U' B L2 U
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R U2 R' B2 F2 L F' D L2 B2 F' D2 R2 F2 L' F R2
A Ex#2 L' U L2 F U L F R' L U2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U' L' U B F' U2 R U2 R' D' Uw2 Fw2 L F' R D2 R Uw2 B2 U2 L2 F' Uw L Fw2 L U B Rw' U2 D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' U
A #2 L' B2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 L' R' D R' U B L' R D2 R2 B D' B' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 L F' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 B R' L Uw' Fw2 U2 B L Rw U2 Rw' Fw' Uw F L' R
A #3 R' B2 U2 L' F2 D2 R B2 U2 F D' F2 U2 L2 F D2 U L' F R2 Uw2 F L2 R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' R Fw2 R2 F' Uw' L2 R F L' B2 Fw Uw B2 U2 Rw2 R Uw
A #4 U2 R' B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B' R' D' L' B U' R2 U2 F Uw2 Rw2 F' L U2 F2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 B2 Uw B' D' U' L' Rw Uw Fw2 U Rw2 B' Uw L'
A #5 D2 R D2 B2 R' F2 R B2 U B L F2 D R' L2 F' D' F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F L B2 Uw2 R' B' F' R' Fw2 L Uw' F' Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 Rw' R B' F2 Uw2 Fw' L2
A Ex#1 R2 D U2 F2 U F2 R2 D L2 R B F D B' F2 D' L B F Uw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 B Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw U F' Rw L Uw' U Rw' B L Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 L' B2 U F D' B' F' U' L' B L Uw2 Fw2 U R L' D' Fw2 F2 L Uw2 U D' L B D Fw Uw2 F' Rw D Fw2 B Rw' B
B #1 F2 U2 L' U2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 F' R F2 D B' F' D2 R D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 U F U Fw2 Uw2 L2 Rw B' Uw2 Rw' L Uw' D Fw' L' F' Uw' U' Fw
B #2 R2 F D2 U2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 F D' L2 F' U2 F2 R F' U B L Rw2 B Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L B R2 Fw2 Rw2 B L2 Uw Fw2 F' R2 B Uw' R2 D Fw Uw' R2 F2
B #3 B2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 R' D' L D R' F R' L2 U L2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 L B L2 Uw2 B R' L B L2 Uw B D L Uw D2 Rw F' Uw' U' F D' R'
B #4 U2 B L2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 L' U' R U D L2 B R2 L B' Rw2 F Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' B Rw2 L' B D' Fw2 Uw' B' Uw2 Rw' B2 D' Fw R U2 Rw2
B #5 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 B2 D' R' U' F D' F2 D' B L' R' B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 R' U2 R2 Uw' Fw2 U' R D Rw Uw' Fw L' R' Fw F' B2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 F L2 D2 F' U2 F R2 U2 B2 R' D B D' B2 U2 F U Uw2 Fw2 U2 F L' Fw2 U2 D2 R B' D2 B2 U' R Uw' L2 B' Fw R L2 F Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 L B2 U2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 L2 U2 B' U L2 B2 R' U' F2 L2 B' U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 D' L2 U' B' Rw2 R2 L2 Fw2 Rw U2 L2 F D' Fw' L' Uw F2 Rw Fw' L' F'
C #1 L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 F U' F2 R2 B' U' R U' L' R F' Fw2 R F2 Rw2 R Uw2 B2 U R2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 D' B' D Fw Uw Rw F' Uw' D2 B' R
C #2 D2 R D2 L B2 L F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' D' R B' D L' U R' D' Uw2 B' U Fw2 U R2 Fw2 B L2 U' R2 Rw B' Rw B2 R' D2 Fw Rw' R2 D2 B' Uw Rw2 B2
C #3 U2 B2 F2 D' R2 L2 D' B2 R2 F U R' L' F L2 U' B2 D2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 U' R Uw2 R' U B2 L2 U Rw2 B2 D2 Fw' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw D Fw' F Uw' Fw2 B
C #4 L2 D2 R2 L2 D' F2 D2 U' B2 R2 B2 R' F2 L B U' F D' U2 B L Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 R' L2 F' U2 F' U' F Uw B2 F2 Rw Fw2 D Rw' U2 Fw2 Uw2
C #5 F' D2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' U' B R2 B2 L2 U2 B' L' B R F' Rw2 F' U Fw2 D Fw2 B F D F2 Uw2 B R2 Rw' Fw2 R2 U' Fw Rw' Fw' B' Uw D2 Rw2 B2
C Ex#1 R' B' L' D' B' U' R' L F2 D B2 D2 R D2 R L D2 B2 R2 U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' D' F2 U' D' B' Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw Fw2 D' R' D' Uw' Fw' R2 Uw' U2 Rw2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 D2 R F' D L B F' R B U' R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Uw2 Rw2 L B' F2 Rw2 F' L2 R' Uw' D' B Uw F' Fw L' Uw' U' B' D' Rw'
D #1 D R2 L2 B2 D2 U' F' D F' D2 L' B' U2 F R' D' U Rw2 F' U' Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 D2 Rw2 U B2 F D' Rw F R2 U' Rw' R2 Fw L Uw' Rw' Fw' Uw
D #2 B U2 R2 B D2 U2 F' R2 F B2 U' L2 D2 R D' F' B2 L' U2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 R F Rw2 F2 U2 F U2 R L' Uw F' U2 F' Uw' Fw' Rw Uw2 F Uw U' B2
D #3 U2 L' U2 B2 F2 L2 R' B2 R' B R2 U B' R' U' F U R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L D U R' U Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw Uw2 F' U2 B' L2 Rw B' Uw' Fw D' F' U'
D #4 F' D' F U R U' R F' B L' B U2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 D Rw2 B2 L2 F' D2 Rw2 F' Rw L' B Uw2 F' Uw' Fw' F' Uw F U2 Fw' U
D #5 B2 D2 U2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 L' U' F U' R' B2 R U2 R' D2 B' R2 Uw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 D R B2 L' U R B2 Fw' L B D F' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw U Fw2 F Rw' U2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 F' D L B' D2 B' R2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 U B2 U Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw' U' B' R U L' Uw' F' Rw2 Fw R' Fw2 D' U
D Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 B R' B2 D2 B' D' F2 R2 F' U2 F R2 F R2 D2 R2 F' Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B Rw2 Uw2 F L' R U2 F' Uw F R2 B2 Uw' D2 Rw B F2 Rw L2 U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' L' U F R U2 L2 F2 U R2 F U2 B2 U2 F' L2 F U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U B2 Rw2 U' D' Fw2 L2 D2 Fw' U' L' Fw' U' B2 Uw' R2 Fw L Fw2 Uw' D'
A #2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 R D2 F2 U R' B R L2 F D L' B' U Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L2 R' F2 U' B2 Uw2 D' Fw U F2 D L2 Uw' Rw D' Rw2 U2 L2 Uw2
A #3 U R U' D F2 D' B L' F' U2 R D2 R2 L' U2 D2 L F2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 U2 R U2 Fw2 F' L' F' Rw2 L U B2 Uw' B' R' Uw2 Rw' Fw' U' L2 Fw2 U' L'
A #4 B2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 D B F U D R F2 L' D' L' U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 F' B R2 F Uw2 R2 D Fw2 Rw U F2 D2 Rw' U2 F2 Fw Rw B' Uw' R
A #5 D2 B R2 B' D2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 U' B2 D2 F' R D2 F Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R B' Rw2 F' U2 Fw Rw Fw' F R' Fw Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 R' L B' R F' B' U F' D L F2 U' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 U2 F' L2 U Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' D Fw2 U F' Uw' Rw' U Fw Uw2 L' F' U2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 B2 F' L U' F' R2 D' L2 D' U' R B2 U Rw2 Uw2 F' L U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L' Uw2 R2 Uw' D' B D' L Fw U2 Rw' R2 Uw2 D Rw F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U L B' Dw L D B Fw2 F' L' U Rw2 L R' Uw' Rw2 R2 Lw Fw U2 Dw' L' Bw2 L U2 Bw R Lw' L2 Bw2 R' Fw B2 R' Rw Fw Bw Uw L R' U2 Bw' Rw F' D2 B2 Fw' R' Lw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' Bw2 R
A #2 Uw' U Bw' Uw B' U Uw2 Lw U' Lw2 Bw2 Dw B Rw2 F' Uw Dw2 Bw2 U D B2 U F2 Lw' U Fw' Dw' B Lw' L R Bw2 L2 Rw' D Fw F U Bw Lw Uw2 R' L' Bw Uw2 D' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw F2 Dw2 U Fw' Rw Lw' D' Bw2 B'
A #3 L R D Lw' F Uw' Fw2 Rw Bw Fw' D2 F2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 L Rw2 Uw R2 Fw2 Uw' Bw F' B Uw U' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 F R' Dw' Lw U Uw2 B Fw F L2 Uw R Bw2 U2 F2 Fw' L2 B U2 Rw Lw2 D' Lw Rw F Dw B2 D' B2 Fw' Lw'
A #4 Rw' F L' Rw' Lw R' Fw2 Bw' F' B2 U2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F Dw2 Uw' Rw L' Lw2 U' B Rw U' L Dw2 Rw L Uw' Lw2 Fw2 L2 F Dw2 Lw Rw Dw Bw Lw2 U Bw' L' Uw Fw U2 Dw2 Rw Bw' Uw2 R L2 U2 Uw' Dw Bw2 U2 Bw Uw' Lw Uw2
A #5 U2 Lw R2 B Fw Bw' Lw F2 Uw Bw U' L2 B2 Bw2 L Rw2 Lw B2 Lw Bw' Dw2 R2 B2 Rw2 R Fw' F D2 Dw U Uw Bw2 B U' Fw' L Fw2 Bw Dw' Bw' Lw Uw' Bw2 D' Bw2 U L2 Lw2 Dw U Lw' D Fw' B' U2 Fw2 L F2 D' Lw'
A Ex#1 Uw' U2 F' R2 Uw R2 D' Lw2 Bw' Uw2 F2 Bw' U Lw2 U2 R D2 B Rw' Lw' Uw Dw' Rw Fw' F2 L2 Dw Fw R Dw Lw Uw2 Fw L Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw B2 Uw Bw' Uw B' D2 Lw B2 Fw' R F2 Uw' L' D2 L2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw2 Fw Rw B2
A Ex#2 Lw Rw Uw' R F' Dw U Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw Fw2 U' Dw2 R' Fw D' Fw' F2 L2 U Fw' B' Bw2 D Lw D2 Rw' F2 Fw' B Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' D Uw' Bw' Uw2 F2 Uw R B Uw B L U Uw2 Rw Bw L' Dw' Fw U' Rw2 U L2 Fw' Bw2
B #1 D Lw2 Uw' R Rw' Uw2 Fw D Lw2 Fw B2 L2 Lw Rw' U2 Lw2 Fw B' L B' L2 R Lw2 U2 Uw2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 D2 B2 Lw2 D' Bw2 Fw' F2 U2 B2 Dw' Fw Uw L2 Lw2 D' Lw B2 U L2 Rw Bw R2 Dw2 Lw' B' Uw' Fw' Bw' U Lw' U' Uw2
B #2 Dw Fw2 L F2 Fw B Rw Bw Lw' F Uw' Rw2 F2 Rw' Dw R Uw2 Bw2 D' F2 D2 R2 U' Fw D2 L' Bw2 Fw2 D' U2 F U B2 Rw' Lw' R' Fw2 U' Dw Fw' U2 Fw B' Lw2 Fw' R Rw2 F Rw' D2 U2 Rw' R' B Dw' U2 Uw' F Bw U2
B #3 Fw' L' Fw B2 F Uw D2 U' B' Fw2 D' F2 Lw' Rw' U Fw Rw U Fw' Uw2 R U' R Uw' R2 D U F2 L2 Rw' Bw Lw Dw D' Uw Fw' F D' Fw' U Uw Fw2 R2 Bw' B' R' Fw' Lw U Uw R2 Rw2 D2 Bw' Uw' L' Rw D' Fw' U'
B #4 L Bw' R' Uw' Bw' Fw2 Dw Rw L F' U2 Bw2 D Uw Fw2 B' D2 R2 Uw2 Bw' D2 F' L' Uw Bw' R2 F Lw' Rw U Lw2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 B' L R Rw D Rw Dw' Lw' D F Rw' B' U2 D' R' Bw' R2 Fw B' U L Dw2 Uw2 U' R' L
B #5 R' Bw F D2 F2 D Rw2 R Dw' R Rw U2 R' Bw2 Fw2 Uw' R L' D2 F' Lw R F' Dw2 R' Lw' Bw2 Lw' Uw L Bw L' D' Lw' U' Dw' Bw B Lw' Rw F2 D U' L Dw F2 R' Lw2 Dw2 Rw' R B2 Fw2 Lw' R2 D2 F' R2 L Uw
B Ex#1 L D' Fw R2 D Lw2 Dw2 B' F2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw Uw' D' B' Uw2 Dw R2 B2 Uw L' R2 Bw' F2 L2 Rw' B' U Bw' Dw2 Lw L2 Bw2 B2 Lw' L2 B2 Lw2 L B2 L D2 Uw R2 Uw' Bw' Dw' D2 Rw2 Lw' B R2 L' Lw D' L' F' R2 L' Dw
B Ex#2 Dw D' Uw R L' Fw2 R' L2 B L' D2 U2 B' Lw' Uw' L' F Dw' Fw2 Bw2 R Rw' Bw Uw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' Dw2 U Uw2 F Lw Dw2 Rw Fw2 B2 D F Fw2 Dw2 Rw' F' Dw2 D' U2 Uw2 Fw' F Bw U Dw R2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw Lw' F' D2
C #1 F2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw U D Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 Dw2 L F Dw' U F' Bw2 B Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 D U2 Lw' Fw' R' U2 Rw Fw Dw D2 F' Bw2 Dw' Uw Lw' F' Dw' Bw Dw L U' Fw' R F2 Fw L' D Lw' Bw2 U' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D U2 Rw' Dw2
C #2 Lw2 F Rw R' Bw' D' L R' Dw2 Lw2 B F2 Rw Lw Bw2 F L' R2 Lw2 Rw2 U Lw Bw B' Dw D Fw U' Uw' Bw2 F2 B2 L' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw D Lw B' Lw Dw2 Lw' Bw D Bw2 L2 B Bw' L' R Lw B' U2 Bw2 Dw Rw Uw Bw B'
C #3 Lw2 F Dw' Bw' L' Fw Dw Fw Dw' L' U Dw Uw2 R Dw' Bw2 L Dw2 B' F' Fw' R Fw' Dw D L Bw2 F' Lw Dw Bw Uw' U2 Dw' F2 L2 Uw' Rw2 Lw2 F' R2 Dw F2 Rw D' Rw2 R B' Uw' Rw2 Fw R Fw2 F R L F' B' U' Bw2
C #4 L2 F' B D' Fw' R Bw' F2 R F' L' B2 Uw2 D' B' D2 R2 Uw Rw2 B2 L2 B D' F' U2 Rw2 U L Rw2 R' D B Bw' R2 Dw L B L2 Uw' Rw2 R L Lw2 D2 Lw' Uw' Lw' Bw' D' U' Uw L2 Uw2 B2 Dw' F' Dw Bw R2 D
C #5 Rw' D' F2 B Uw2 F Lw Dw' R' Rw Uw' Dw R' Rw' Fw2 U2 Bw D' L Rw2 U F Uw2 R2 D Fw Uw' Bw2 F2 Fw2 R U2 Uw B Rw2 B F' Bw Rw D' R Rw' Lw2 L B2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' L' D' Fw L' Bw' B' L' U' R2 U' R D
C Ex#1 Lw B' Bw Uw2 D2 R' Rw' F2 Uw2 U Rw R U' B2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' D2 L2 R Rw2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 B Lw2 U' Bw Rw2 D' Dw2 U Rw L2 Dw' F' D' R2 L F B' U' Rw2 B' Rw2 Lw' F D2 F Rw2 F2 D F' Bw2 L2 Fw' Bw2 U' Lw
C Ex#2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F D2 Dw2 Fw2 D2 F U2 Lw Dw' Fw' U' Dw' B2 Uw' D' Rw2 Fw B2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 Uw' L B2 Dw D2 Uw' Rw2 Lw D' B2 R' Rw2 B' D' U Rw' U Rw' F2 Uw2 D' Dw' B D Uw L2 Bw Dw2 R2 F L' Bw R' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw U D2 Lw F L2 D2 U2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 L' U2 Uw' R2 Rw' B2 Lw B' Fw2 Lw Rw2 F' Lw2 F B' Dw B Lw Bw' D' Fw Bw R Rw Uw' Dw2 U' B' Bw Lw2 R U L2 R2 Fw2 D' U Lw2 Fw Dw2 U' Rw' Uw Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F D2 Bw
A #2 Dw' F Uw2 U' Bw R2 Uw' R' Rw D Lw' B' Uw D' Rw2 Bw' B2 D2 B F2 L2 Dw B2 Uw Rw R U2 D R L Dw L2 F U' Lw D' U2 R2 L' Uw Rw Bw2 Dw' F' R' L Dw' R U Lw Bw' U L2 F L Bw Uw2 B' Lw L'
A #3 B2 Rw Dw2 D' R' Rw Uw2 U2 Rw Uw Lw' U' D2 F' Bw Lw B' D F' R2 D F2 B U2 Rw Lw' Bw Rw' D F Rw' L' U2 Fw B' L' Fw Uw Dw' F Fw Bw' Dw2 B L Rw Bw2 B' Dw2 Bw' Uw' D R' F D Uw' Lw' B' D2 Bw2
A #4 U Fw' Dw2 F' B Uw R2 D Rw' Uw Bw F R2 F2 L' Fw' Lw B F D2 Rw2 Lw L2 Fw' Lw' F Uw Lw2 L2 B' Bw2 Rw Bw2 Uw D Dw2 R Rw Uw D F' Lw2 U Lw Uw Lw' Uw Fw2 L F Dw Bw' Dw L Bw2 Lw2 Dw L' Rw2 Fw'
A #5 L Uw Lw2 B2 Bw' Uw Fw Dw B2 Rw' L' Uw2 Lw U2 R2 Uw2 U' Fw Bw2 U2 F' Uw' F' U2 Fw D2 Uw U Bw2 F' Rw' L Lw B' L Fw2 F' Rw F Dw' Fw L' F Fw2 Bw2 Dw D2 Rw' Bw2 D' Rw' F2 L Rw2 Lw' B2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 Fw' Uw' R2 F Bw U Rw Dw2 F' Bw2 R Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 D' Bw' U2 B F U Lw' U' R B2 U' Lw2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 Lw' Fw' Rw' R D F Lw2 Rw' Fw Bw L Lw2 D' L2 R D2 R L2 Rw2 D' F' B Uw' F2 Dw' D2 Uw F Lw U2 Dw
A Ex#2 Bw2 U2 Uw L' Fw2 L B' Lw Bw2 Lw2 L' U' Rw L2 Fw D2 Rw2 Dw' R2 Lw' L2 Dw2 Fw' Rw U' Rw Dw2 Bw' U R' Dw2 U' F B Bw Uw Rw Fw' U2 Dw R2 Uw D' Lw' R D2 Uw2 F' Fw' L' R2 Uw' B Rw2 U B' U2 R2 Dw2 Lw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Rw' B2 U2 Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 B' Bw2 R2 3Uw U2 R Bw R' 3Bw2 3Lw F2 3Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Lw2 3Dw Fw2 3Bw2 B D2 3Dw F2 3Fw R D2 B2 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw 3Rw2 L' Bw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Dw R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw U 3Rw R2 3Lw D2 B' Fw' 3Lw B2 Fw' L 3Fw' 3Bw D2 U 3Rw' Uw Fw2 D2 B' Uw' U2 3Lw2 R2 B2 Dw R 3Fw Bw2 B' Lw2 Uw 3Bw R' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw' Bw' Lw2 B 3Rw' 3Dw2 F' Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw U2 3Fw 3Bw2 Lw' U'
A #2 B 3Uw2 U2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 R2 3Lw' F D2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw B U2 Uw' Dw' Fw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Fw U2 Lw R Fw' B Bw2 Uw2 B 3Bw' Uw 3Dw2 U' R' 3Bw' Fw' Lw' F R Bw Fw2 3Lw2 Lw' D' 3Bw2 B Fw2 Rw 3Bw' Uw' D2 3Rw Dw2 L' 3Fw' Bw2 L2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Lw' D2 U2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw2 B U 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw' Lw' B 3Lw R' Fw' D R2 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Bw U B' U' Dw2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw B 3Uw L2 Fw U 3Fw'
A #3 Lw2 U2 F2 Lw Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw2 F2 L2 Bw Dw' Bw2 Rw' D' 3Lw2 Dw2 B' Fw' Dw2 R 3Rw D Rw2 Bw' R 3Rw Bw' F2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 Fw 3Rw Lw2 Fw2 U2 3Rw Bw D2 U2 3Bw 3Rw' U 3Uw2 Fw' Lw U2 D' 3Lw2 D' Uw Fw2 3Bw 3Uw2 U2 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw L2 Fw D2 3Bw' Lw' U' 3Bw F2 R2 L' Lw2 B' Bw 3Fw' Rw' F' B2 3Dw' B2 3Dw' Lw Uw B' Lw Uw2 L Uw 3Lw' Uw D' Bw2 L' Lw' R' 3Uw 3Dw
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Uw B2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Bw2 D' 3Fw Bw' R2 Dw R' U 3Dw Lw U Fw 3Bw F D2 3Fw' 3Uw Bw' U Lw' L D' Uw' Lw' Rw D Rw Dw2 Rw2 U2 Uw Bw2 3Uw R' L' Dw2 3Dw' Uw' L2 3Rw2 3Uw R2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw' B 3Fw Uw' Dw' 3Fw' B D L2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw U2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R Bw' 3Bw2 B' Lw' Bw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw D Lw D2 Uw2 R Uw Fw F Uw2 3Rw' Uw' Rw 3Dw' R2 B 3Rw B 3Fw 3Rw D' 3Bw2 3Uw2 R
A Ex#2 F L2 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 D' 3Lw2 L2 Rw 3Rw2 Fw Uw' 3Uw2 Fw' U2 D2 R2 D' L2 Lw Bw2 Fw F B' D U2 Lw2 F' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw D' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F L' B Lw2 U' Dw 3Fw Rw' Fw U L' Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 B Lw 3Fw L2 U2 Lw' 3Uw' Rw' Dw2 Lw 3Dw Bw' Rw2 Bw2 R 3Rw' U' Lw2 Fw' L2 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw2 U' Rw' Lw 3Uw Lw2 3Bw2 F' B' Bw D 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw' Lw U' Fw2 B2 R' F2 3Lw L2 U2 Dw2 Fw Bw Uw
B #1 3Rw2 D' Uw 3Lw 3Uw Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' U' B 3Lw B' Rw' B Lw' U2 Uw' F' U2 3Bw' Uw U' 3Fw2 Uw Lw' Uw2 U2 Dw 3Rw R2 Bw' F2 R L2 Fw' R' 3Fw2 3Uw2 R2 D' U' B' Bw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw Bw U2 L' 3Fw2 Lw Uw2 F 3Rw' Lw2 R' Bw2 Rw B Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 L 3Fw2 3Bw D' Dw B' Fw' Rw Fw' L Dw' 3Dw L U R' L' F' D' Rw2 F2 3Bw' 3Fw' L Bw' 3Rw' L' B2 U2 F2 D' Lw' L2 U' Lw2 U Bw
B #2 3Uw2 B' 3Bw Rw2 Fw B 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' Uw' U 3Dw Bw2 R' 3Dw D R2 Fw2 3Dw D' R' F2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw Bw R' 3Lw2 F2 B2 3Lw' Rw Lw' U Bw' Uw2 D' B 3Dw' F 3Fw U' Bw' Dw D 3Lw2 Dw Lw Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw' Uw' L Lw2 3Fw2 L' 3Rw2 3Lw' U' 3Fw' 3Lw D' B' 3Lw R 3Dw' D' Dw' F' Fw 3Dw2 B L 3Dw' 3Rw' D2 Dw2 3Lw F 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw L2 Bw U' 3Fw2 Fw D2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw' L2 Dw' B2 Bw
B #3 3Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 Lw2 B2 3Lw2 U' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw Fw Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw 3Lw2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Lw' R' 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Dw2 B2 3Uw2 Lw2 L' F Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 3Lw2 Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 U L R Bw2 3Rw' B Lw2 R2 3Dw Dw Lw 3Uw L' Uw Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw F' 3Uw2 R2 3Lw' 3Uw2 F2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Uw' Bw2 L' Bw' 3Lw R' Fw2 3Dw Bw2 L' Fw' D Uw2 3Fw Uw2 L2 Bw2 3Lw R2 Rw F' U2 L2 Lw
B Ex#1 B 3Lw D Dw2 3Fw' U2 3Lw' 3Uw2 F Lw U2 3Fw2 Fw F2 Dw' F B Uw2 D 3Uw Lw' Dw' D2 3Lw 3Fw' Dw 3Fw' 3Bw2 R 3Fw Dw Lw' 3Bw2 D 3Dw2 3Lw' B2 F2 D2 L D 3Rw 3Lw 3Dw' B Dw' 3Rw2 Fw' Bw2 L Uw' Dw' D 3Dw 3Uw2 R' 3Rw' D2 Rw' F2 B2 D2 F U' 3Rw' L' R2 F R 3Bw2 U B U' 3Bw2 D2 U 3Fw2 B2 L' 3Uw L2 3Fw Bw2 R L2 Fw 3Bw 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw2 F' Dw2 3Fw Lw' 3Lw B 3Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Lw'
B Ex#2 3Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 U D2 Bw 3Bw' Dw' Uw' U' 3Lw' Uw' Bw2 D2 Uw2 3Lw L2 Bw 3Rw' B2 3Dw2 Fw Bw2 B' Dw' Lw' Rw2 3Bw' L B2 3Dw2 B F 3Lw' Uw R Lw' U 3Fw Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Bw' Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw' R2 L U 3Bw' D Fw' Bw' Lw L2 3Uw' 3Bw2 B' 3Dw B' Lw2 Dw' U' Bw' Uw' R U2 F B 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 D' Dw' 3Lw' F2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw' Rw2 D2 Dw2 Lw B L' 3Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' L Bw R L 3Bw2 Bw
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
A #4 (-2,3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-3,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-5,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-2)
B #2 (3,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4)
B #3 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (-5,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
C #1 (1,-3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2)
C #2 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
C #3 (-3,2) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
C #4 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (2,0)
C #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2)
C Ex#1 (4,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,-2) /
C Ex#2 (4,6) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (5,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (1,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (-5,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-5) / (2,-3)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (5,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) /
Aarav Chhapgar    USA
Aarav Chhapgar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.75   15.58   11.75 24.17 17.28 13.70 15.76
Square-1 Combined First round 31 30.88   42.17   30.88 31.07 53.48 49.19 46.26
Aayush Thakkar    USA
Aayush Thakkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.43   28.45   25.43 28.53 28.01 28.81 38.37
Aiden Thornsbury    USA
Aiden Thornsbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 30.69   42.41   43.72 30.69 43.32 42.48 41.43
Alec Dillaplain    USA
Alec Dillaplain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.85   16.94   17.96 16.42 19.23 14.85 16.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:52.73     1:52.73 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 41 1:24.43     1:24.43 1:25.30
Alec Donath    USA
Alec Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.04   23.35   26.74 26.38 20.91 22.75 20.04
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.88   11.74   13.67 12.64 11.55 9.88 11.02
First round 25 11.08   12.63   12.96 13.56 13.61 11.08 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.45   41.11   38.12 45.84 37.45 DNF 39.36
Combined First round 8 35.44   39.47   35.44 39.61 38.29 40.51 44.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:11.33   1:16.92   1:20.92 1:11.33 1:22.07 1:14.22 1:15.62
Combined First round 8 1:08.49   1:15.99   1:08.49 1:16.36 1:16.72 1:19.21 1:14.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:14.90   3:35.26   3:47.19 3:43.70 3:14.90
Alvin Wang    USA
Alvin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.10   30.50   DNF 31.99 24.10 29.83 29.69
Alvin Yang    USA
Alvin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.03   14.80   15.26 18.47 14.57 14.56 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:04.24   1:18.78   1:15.16 1:29.33 1:04.24 1:31.81 1:11.84
Andrew McCarron    USA
Andrew McCarron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.43   41.17   45.95 33.43 40.53 DNF 37.04
Angelina Duke    USA
Angelina Duke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:03.26   1:07.03   1:09.58 DNF 1:04.94 1:06.56 1:03.26
Antonio Brooks    USA
Antonio Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.21   27.94   32.39 26.04 28.70 29.07 24.21
Audrey Wilkinson    USA
Audrey Wilkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.95   19.40   17.95 18.35 18.92 25.63 20.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:24.26   DNF   1:24.26 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Ava Lewis    USA
Ava Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.03   15.78   17.72 15.04 15.03 16.88 15.43
Ava Zheng    USA
Ava Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.34   43.52   DNF 43.48 42.05 45.02 31.34
Avery Duehring    USA
Avery Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.63   53.58   54.02 40.63 59.31 47.40 DNF
Bennett Steele    USA
Bennett Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.33   28.29   25.99 34.03 32.78 26.11 25.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:12.17     2:47.60 2:12.17
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.58   15.22   12.58 16.41 19.01 13.69 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 56.11   1:00.21   58.47 59.66 56.11 1:02.49 1:04.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.68   1:48.22   1:41.68 1:51.50 1:48.65 1:44.51 1:56.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 8:03.47     8:03.47
Square-1 Final 9 16.13   17.35   16.48 16.13 21.21 17.15 18.43
Combined First round 15 20.13   23.63   32.88 22.76 26.02 20.13 22.12
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.67   12.71   13.73 10.67 15.88 13.15 11.24
First round 32 10.40   13.42   14.51 10.40 13.77 16.46 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.65   47.63   49.38 45.65 47.10 48.23 47.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:14.73   1:27.13   1:14.73 1:37.30 1:28.41 1:19.93 1:33.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:46.26   3:55.96   4:00.88 3:46.26 4:00.75
Square-1 Final 12 19.93   23.06   23.75 19.93 24.36 23.62 21.80
Combined First round 13 17.70   22.71   29.34 23.61 17.70 24.06 20.47
Caleb H. Pirnot    USA
Caleb H. Pirnot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.92   43.09   44.45 35.92 45.95 47.39 38.86
Caleb Moxley    USA
Caleb Moxley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.95   18.24   17.94 14.95 17.67 22.04 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 57.18   1:05.54   1:08.65 57.18 1:01.94 1:12.39 1:06.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:08.54     2:29.39 2:08.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 7:15.32     7:15.32
Square-1 Combined First round 34 41.20   53.48   DNF 41.20 43.60 59.02 57.82
Chris Parlette    USA
Chris Parlette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.17   22.34   21.17 21.97 23.13 21.93 23.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:13.86   1:19.08   1:18.05 1:24.30 1:22.84 1:13.86 1:16.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:39.92     2:42.10 2:39.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 7:31.75     7:31.75
Christian Gingrich    USA
Christian Gingrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.78   13.44   11.78 13.97 11.91 14.43 15.67
First round 31 11.96   13.17   13.77 13.69 12.04 11.96 18.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 48.33   56.28   54.99 59.94 1:13.68 53.92 48.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:32.27   1:33.71   1:33.70 1:34.77 1:41.29 1:32.27 1:32.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:25.26   4:42.87   4:51.01 4:52.34 4:25.26
Square-1 Combined First round 29 36.74   38.96   47.79 36.90 36.74 40.31 39.67
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.06   10.08   9.56 9.06 10.68 9.99 11.92
Second round 10 8.85   10.15   11.11 8.85 9.41 11.05 9.98
First round 11 9.96   10.55   9.96 10.15 10.96 10.55 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.03   37.75   46.01 36.91 34.03 40.96 35.38
Combined First round 5 30.93   36.89   44.10 30.93 38.83 31.12 40.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.31   1:05.07   57.31 1:03.65 1:03.84 1:07.72 1:10.15
Combined First round 3 1:01.66   1:07.15   1:01.66 1:06.65 1:05.53 1:09.26 1:12.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.22   3:22.76   3:42.22 3:05.22 3:20.85
Square-1 Final 5 10.19   15.21   16.45 16.57 13.69 10.19 15.48
Combined First round 8 11.16   17.44   18.87 16.98 11.16 16.46 20.76
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.25   11.97   12.88 12.75 10.27 10.25 DNF
First round 13 10.27   10.92   11.02 10.27 10.80 11.68 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.98   45.99   45.44 43.98 44.86 50.08 47.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:22.20   1:25.68   1:29.28 1:24.97 1:26.39 1:25.69 1:22.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.29   4:16.97   4:13.82 4:02.29 4:34.79
Square-1 Combined First round 19 20.50   25.30   25.76 25.07 28.26 20.50 25.06
Dean Lockett    USA
Dean Lockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.43   14.81   12.43 13.26 19.71 16.53 14.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:06.25   1:13.77   1:14.50 1:20.88 1:09.53 1:17.27 1:06.25
Square-1 Combined First round 33 25.70   42.42   54.86 38.74 25.70 41.96 46.56
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.68   8.42   7.84 11.40 7.68 8.33 9.10
Second round 2 7.28   8.49   8.39 7.28 11.80 8.02 9.07
First round 8 8.51   10.20   8.82 8.51 10.86 11.07 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.21   42.93   38.48 45.73 34.21 50.76 44.59
Combined First round 15 34.09   43.94   50.64 34.09 43.00 44.19 44.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:15.13   1:26.05   1:15.13 1:16.87 1:22.81 DNF 1:38.48
Combined First round 16 1:14.02   1:25.21   1:29.15 1:28.57 1:14.02 1:29.58 1:17.90
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.30   21.79   26.36 20.76 18.24 17.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:35.46     1:35.46 1:54.33
Square-1 Combined First round 35 45.13     45.13 57.66
Eli Geller    USA
Eli Geller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.52   14.86   13.52 15.72 14.68 16.70 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:08.95   1:26.35   1:20.09 1:28.79 1:08.95 1:30.18 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:23.31     3:32.77 3:23.31
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.98   13.60   12.99 10.98 13.46 14.71 14.35
First round 29 10.53   12.80   12.70 14.12 16.22 10.53 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:06.79   1:19.68   1:24.30 1:38.20 1:15.91 1:06.79 1:18.84
Square-1 Combined First round 22 18.98   26.90   27.44 31.64 22.88 18.98 30.37
Eric Wang    USA
Eric Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.47   11.02   9.47 11.97 11.21 12.64 9.88
Second round 12 9.89   10.81   10.33 9.89 10.46 11.63 11.85
First round 24 9.48   12.60   13.84 12.71 11.24 9.48 17.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.62   45.62   57.22 51.64 42.47 41.62 42.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:35.37   1:43.70   1:35.37 1:38.97 1:46.44 1:45.68 2:00.83
Square-1 Combined First round 27 31.39   37.13   39.91 34.72 31.39 36.77 48.04
Evan Donath    USA
Evan Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.41   18.71   18.33 15.41 19.38 19.30 18.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:04.39   1:22.15   1:09.75 1:04.39 1:28.02 1:28.69 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:53.28   2:06.24   2:08.55 1:58.04 2:12.13 2:27.54 1:53.28
Frederick Zheng    USA
Frederick Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.40   26.38   39.35 26.99 26.18 25.96 25.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:04.58   1:16.35   1:04.58 1:21.76 1:12.72 1:30.13 1:14.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:05.16     2:31.20 2:05.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 7:09.40     7:09.40
Square-1 Final 10 14.90   18.28   19.40 14.90 20.30 15.15 21.66
Combined First round 12 19.50   22.70   26.25 19.50 20.19 23.57 24.33
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.88   9.69   9.80 8.88 11.19 9.74 9.53
Second round 5 7.63   9.22   9.34 9.76 8.55 10.53 7.63
First round 3 8.90   9.37   9.50 8.90 10.08 9.00 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 28.79   38.62   45.37 DNF 33.14 37.35 28.79
Combined First round 6 33.65   37.24   38.69 33.65 34.86 38.17 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.12   1:15.67   1:13.72 1:17.46 DNF 1:00.12 1:15.83
Combined First round 4 1:03.38   1:09.00   1:20.00 1:08.27 1:05.18 1:13.55 1:03.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:13.75   3:37.91   3:13.75 3:36.29 4:03.68
Square-1 Combined First round 24 22.71   32.44   34.90 31.32 59.02 22.71 31.09
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.69   10.55   10.64 12.14 8.69 10.40 10.60
Second round 14 10.58   11.29   11.84 10.58 13.15 10.94 11.08
First round 17 10.33   11.60   11.44 12.15 12.64 10.33 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 38.15   45.16   45.51 48.64 38.15 45.11 44.85
Combined First round 13 38.44   43.27   44.26 43.48 42.07 38.44 45.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:12.95   1:20.18   1:25.66 1:13.18 1:22.89 1:24.48 1:12.95
Combined First round 14 1:15.70   1:21.31   1:16.10 1:20.29 1:15.70 1:27.55 1:27.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:54.01   4:13.76   4:10.26 3:54.01 4:37.01
Square-1 Final 7 12.87   15.78   17.25 12.87 15.81 16.96 14.58
Combined First round 7 11.70   17.02   11.70 19.70 13.85 DNF 17.50
Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海)    Japan
Hiromi Hamaguchi (濱口弘海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.08   21.53   20.08 22.49 21.43 20.68 25.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:46.67     1:51.03 1:46.67
Hussein Abdulwahid    Iraq
Hussein Abdulwahid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.38   21.67   21.39 19.64 23.98 DNF 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:00.67   NR   2:25.91 2:00.67
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.16   11.60   14.22 11.14 9.16 10.64 13.03
Second round 15 9.73   11.34   11.83 13.44 11.09 9.73 11.10
First round 23 10.83   12.48   12.62 11.98 10.83 13.53 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.53   40.99   43.26 36.53 38.61 41.10 44.77
Combined First round 14 38.27   43.46   44.67 44.44 38.27 46.77 41.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.29   1:16.51   1:13.29 1:15.85 1:17.95 1:18.92 1:15.74
Combined First round 10 1:13.10   1:17.32   1:16.20 1:16.38 1:19.39 1:23.17 1:13.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:01.22   3:11.92   3:18.23 3:01.22 3:16.31
Jack Baum    USA
Jack Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.51   14.21   16.32 14.24 14.09 14.31 10.51
First round 21 11.41   12.21   11.93 12.22 DNF 12.48 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 57.01   1:04.41   1:03.05 1:08.88 1:01.30 1:13.00 57.01
Jaime Coreas-Parada    USA
Jaime Coreas-Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.13   36.92   DNF 27.13 35.65 47.14 27.98
Jake Jones    USA
Jake Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 10.62   13.80   15.13 17.50 10.62 14.09 12.17
Jason Hammerman    USA
Jason Hammerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.25   20.18   16.25 24.83 17.77 24.20 18.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:39.22     1:39.22 1:58.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:41.25     DNF 3:41.25
Jaylen Daley    USA
Jaylen Daley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.05   13.62   14.12 12.58 12.05 14.16 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:03.60   1:12.32   1:19.46 1:08.86 1:08.65 1:03.60 1:28.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:42.76     2:42.76 2:48.98
Square-1 Combined First round 38 51.10     52.33 51.10
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.44   20.78   20.77 20.98 25.74 19.44 20.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:01.27   1:05.49   1:11.24 1:01.27 1:02.07 1:05.17 1:09.23
Jialin Jia    China
Jialin Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.13   11.86   10.13 12.01 11.82 11.75 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:03.02   1:11.86   1:07.61 1:11.99 1:03.02 1:16.54 1:15.97
JJ Chen    USA
JJ Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.47   15.36   17.40 16.32 14.49 15.28 14.47
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.17   12.63   12.20 12.90 12.17 12.79 18.35
First round 18 10.61   11.73   11.51 10.61 11.86 12.36 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 38.95   50.23   56.01 38.95 43.66 51.03 56.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:23.21   1:29.06   1:23.21 1:53.76 1:24.47 1:32.26 1:30.46
Square-1 Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 8.99   12.64   13.91 11.09 12.91 DNF 8.99
First round 14 9.41   11.38   11.69 9.41 11.55 10.90 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 43.88   48.19   45.15 55.72 43.88 53.62 45.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:43.81   1:51.77   2:03.99 1:47.25 1:43.81 1:49.62 1:58.44
Kaito Horton    USA
Kaito Horton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.07   41.41   40.32 44.83 51.50 35.07 39.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Kalman Levitin    USA
Kalman Levitin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.71   15.00   14.76 13.71 27.33 15.84 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 49.63   1:00.12   1:02.32 1:03.79 49.63 57.97 1:00.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:03.54     2:14.79 2:03.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 8:08.27     8:08.27
Square-1 Combined First round 20 21.45   25.63   28.42 26.35 22.13 48.24 21.45
Kyle Anthony Zheng    USA
Kyle Anthony Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.85   20.18   18.28 25.61 20.72 17.85 21.55
Leland Zheng    USA
Leland Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.56   13.75   11.56 15.52 13.68 13.53 14.03
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.65   16.29   16.81 19.40 13.65 14.95 17.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 51.28   1:02.69   51.28 1:10.34 59.89 1:06.27 1:01.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:56.61   2:10.18   2:14.84 1:56.61 2:14.06 2:20.90 2:01.65
Square-1 Combined First round 26 29.61   36.79   40.19 38.17 32.02 42.25 29.61
Luca Gaona-Cardozo    USA
Luca Gaona-Cardozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.63   20.61   19.63 20.16 20.28 21.40 22.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:19.25   1:27.34   1:24.67 1:25.17 1:19.25 1:39.91 1:32.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:46.88     2:46.88 3:51.32
Square-1 Combined First round 32 39.19   42.25   51.91 42.34 41.93 39.19 42.49
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.60   11.70   14.74 16.98 10.32 8.60 10.03
Second round 11 9.50   10.23   10.21 10.47 9.50 11.59 10.02
First round 16 9.57   11.58   13.93 9.57 11.31 12.69 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.15   39.15   36.68 36.15 37.80 42.97 44.07
Combined First round 10 36.73   40.30   37.55 40.75 46.48 36.73 42.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:11.73   1:27.17   1:38.74 1:15.23 1:27.55 1:11.73 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:10.44   1:14.66   1:14.06 1:21.36 1:10.44 1:14.15 1:15.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:45.99   3:59.95   3:45.99 4:02.08 4:11.79
Square-1 Final 8 15.39   17.21   15.60 18.58 17.44 19.02 15.39
Combined First round 9 17.93   19.36   18.12 19.31 20.64 17.93 DNF
Matthew Fatemi    USA
Matthew Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:58.21     2:06.45 1:58.21
Matthew Y. Dang    USA
Matthew Y. Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.72   18.65   17.72 19.34 18.46 19.16 18.34
Max Hamel    USA
Max Hamel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.10   19.87   21.63 18.10 19.74 18.25 22.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:14.36   1:31.47   1:17.07 2:01.92 1:15.42 DNF 1:14.36
Max Small    USA
Max Small
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.53   43.87   51.66 45.34 1:25.20 30.53 34.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:32.19     2:32.19 2:59.42
Mehdi Ibrahim    USA
Mehdi Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.03   12.81   17.38 12.70 12.44 11.03 13.28
First round 27 10.13   12.71   10.13 12.59 12.96 16.32 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:03.33   1:08.22   1:05.32 1:05.28 1:03.33 1:14.91 1:14.05
Square-1 Combined First round 17 18.74   24.06   23.59 20.46 18.74 28.13 33.99
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.85   8.65   7.85 14.01 9.34 7.85 8.75
Second round 4 7.47   8.79   11.09 10.36 7.47 8.46 7.54
First round 4 7.49   9.40   8.27 7.49 10.52 9.40 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.43   42.03   41.66 40.43 43.40 41.99 42.43
Combined First round 7 32.51   38.53   32.51 41.46 42.76 37.35 36.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:21.36   1:24.27   1:21.36 1:25.56 1:23.77 1:23.49 1:35.63
Combined First round 11 1:12.76   1:18.11   1:12.76 1:14.24 1:17.85 1:22.24 1:27.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:43.24   4:48.03   4:46.58 4:54.28 4:43.24
Square-1 Final 3 10.74   13.57   15.91 11.85 12.96 10.74 16.72
Combined First round 2 12.98   15.13   12.98 16.65 15.19 13.94 16.26
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 8.38   10.53   9.37 8.38 11.43 10.78 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 40.15   48.27   40.15 53.44 48.03 43.33 55.15
Nate Snyder    USA
Nate Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.68   26.13   23.87 DNF 26.78 27.75 22.68
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.21   15.89   16.81 14.21 14.26 16.60 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 47.27   54.85   54.55 51.39 1:00.98 58.61 47.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:42.69   1:49.13   1:57.62 1:43.01 1:56.75 1:47.64 1:42.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:41.94   5:55.23   5:59.49 6:04.25 5:41.94
Square-1 Combined First round 28 33.03   37.13   40.19 37.36 57.58 33.84 33.03
Nathan X. Li    USA
Nathan X. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.44   13.62   13.44 13.60 13.73 13.52 DNF
First round 22 11.10   12.26   11.10 13.04 14.78 12.32 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.45   51.35   48.45 52.64 53.83 52.71 48.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:47.72   1:57.19   2:00.90 1:47.72 1:49.86 2:00.82 2:06.63
Square-1 Combined First round 21 23.20   26.15   28.59 28.33 25.38 23.20 24.74
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.87   10.27   9.31 8.87 11.43 10.06 12.04
Second round 13 9.00   11.15   11.25 12.47 12.52 9.72 9.00
First round 10 8.74   10.54   10.43 10.83 11.62 8.74 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.76   54.55   57.02 1:02.27 1:00.56 45.76 46.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.00   1:26.80   1:31.25 1:27.46 1:23.00 1:29.42 1:23.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:19.24   4:34.45   4:19.24 4:27.64 4:56.47
Square-1 Final 2 10.64   13.35   18.98 13.79 12.43 10.64 13.83
Combined First round 4 12.40   15.40   12.40 17.84 22.15 14.33 14.04
Nick Silvestri    USA
Nick Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.60   15.99   13.60 16.45 16.10 15.60 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:10.21   1:15.56   1:12.34 1:20.17 1:10.21 1:14.16 1:32.12
Noah Blevins    USA
Noah Blevins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.73   11.56   12.61 11.80 9.73 12.03 10.85
First round 26 11.25   12.66   14.82 DNF 11.25 11.48 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 43.99   DNF   47.00 44.49 43.99 DNF DNF
Combined First round 11 37.24   40.31   42.16 40.09 44.84 37.24 38.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.93   1:15.32   1:15.08 1:13.00 1:11.93 1:17.88 1:19.25
Combined First round 12 1:15.88   1:19.79   1:15.88 1:21.34 1:23.04 1:16.14 1:21.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:24.32   3:27.27   3:32.53 3:24.32 3:24.97
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.12   22.29   22.92 25.22 19.12 19.80 24.15
Rachel Flester    USA
Rachel Flester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:03.18   1:14.79   1:12.17 1:05.20 1:27.01 1:03.18 DNF
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.05   8.43   9.12 9.68 8.56 7.60 7.05
Second round 8 7.61   9.81   11.09 9.40 DNF 8.94 7.61
First round 1 7.87   9.23   9.29 9.60 9.70 7.87 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.80   32.70   27.80 31.02 33.51 33.79 33.57
Combined First round 1 28.58   33.03   28.58 33.18 32.13 33.78 35.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.96   1:01.55   58.96 1:03.01 1:02.40 1:01.07 1:01.19
Combined First round 2 59.58   1:02.38   1:00.49 1:03.65 59.58 1:03.03 1:03.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:31.57   3:46.90   4:01.56 3:31.57 3:47.56
Square-1 Final 11 9.29   19.39   30.87 10.79 DNF 9.29 16.51
Combined First round 6 13.96   16.58   15.28 15.26 13.96 22.09 19.20
Rich Tayag    USA
Rich Tayag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.92   24.99   19.92 22.80 43.16 29.33 22.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:06.56   1:17.02   1:34.02 1:29.18 1:06.56 1:08.58 1:13.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:12.31     2:12.31 3:18.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 7:49.51     7:49.51
Square-1 Combined First round 36 46.19     49.57 46.19
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.28   11.97   11.80 11.27 15.83 10.28 12.85
First round 28 11.57   12.78   11.57 11.89 13.72 12.73 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.45   51.82   55.04 1:07.85 54.44 45.98 44.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:34.11   1:41.81   1:34.11 1:51.68 1:40.48 1:37.00 1:47.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:54.96   4:03.50   4:02.47 3:54.96 4:13.07
Square-1 Final 13 17.75   25.02   23.07 17.75 27.99 24.45 27.54
Combined First round 14 17.93   23.53   20.78 24.16 25.66 27.58 17.93
Russell Johnson    USA
Russell Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.71   18.69   18.42 18.57 22.33 15.71 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:06.33   1:11.30   1:14.62 1:06.33 1:06.84 1:17.13 1:12.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:05.51     2:05.51 2:18.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:14.74   5:49.15   5:14.74 6:13.69 5:59.01
Square-1 Combined First round 39 58.17     1:16.64 58.17
Ryan Schell    USA
Ryan Schell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.75   20.25   18.17 23.90 22.32 17.75 20.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:15.18   1:29.31   1:31.54 1:15.18 DNF 1:29.64 1:26.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:28.66     3:28.66 3:38.60
Square-1 Combined First round 30 36.82   41.80   36.82 41.11 41.15 43.13 43.56
Samuel Du    USA
Samuel Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.14   12.55   14.58 13.21 12.81 11.63 9.14
First round 30 9.13   13.15   9.13 17.57 16.42 11.44 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.40   50.83   48.78 52.17 47.40 51.53 57.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:36.18   1:44.55   1:46.21 1:46.26 1:36.18 1:41.19 1:50.03
Square-1 Combined First round 10 18.48   20.43   18.48 18.96 20.28 22.40 22.05
Sanzhar Beisembayev    USA
Sanzhar Beisembayev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.07   11.14   12.29 8.07 13.61 9.86 11.26
Second round 9 8.86   10.12   9.97 8.86 12.63 10.37 10.02
First round 12 8.71   10.74   10.26 14.33 8.71 8.72 13.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.36   46.43   49.78 45.36 47.09 45.93 46.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.12   1:16.21   1:10.12 1:11.28 1:19.74 1:20.06 1:17.61
Combined First round 6 1:03.76   1:14.03   1:19.51 1:07.12 1:23.69 1:03.76 1:15.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:45.10   4:55.23   5:05.49 4:55.10 4:45.10
Square-1 Combined First round 23 28.03   30.40   29.86 28.03 29.97 31.36 32.22
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.02   8.40   10.25 8.55 8.17 8.02 8.47
Second round 3 8.12   8.52   8.60 8.25 8.71 8.12 DNF
First round 2 8.45   9.32   9.29 10.20 8.62 10.06 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.19   35.19   36.52 31.19 36.57 32.48 39.01
Combined First round 2 30.47   35.77   37.11 30.47 37.63 33.37 36.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.27   1:01.72   1:04.07 58.44 1:03.90 1:02.82 57.27
Combined First round 1 58.29   59.72   59.20 58.29 1:01.99 59.06 1:00.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.44   2:56.19   3:03.96 2:54.18 2:50.44
Soham Gyani Jinsi    USA
Soham Gyani Jinsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.85   15.61   15.95 15.68 15.21 14.85 19.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 55.62   1:01.34   56.02 1:04.79 55.62 1:07.63 1:03.21
Sophie Haase    USA
Sophie Haase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.99   32.64   33.80 35.92 33.34 30.79 28.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Stanley Ou    USA
Stanley Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.46   11.82   13.50 11.83 8.46 12.11 11.53
First round 20 9.88   12.01   16.31 9.88 14.02 11.96 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.43   46.51   55.72 40.43 41.95 43.53 54.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.11   1:14.63   1:14.03 1:09.11 1:13.08 1:16.78 1:18.19
Combined First round 9 1:11.30   1:16.46   1:16.74 1:29.45 1:11.30 1:13.87 1:18.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:18.32   4:26.07   4:28.18 4:18.32 4:31.72
Square-1 Final 14 23.10   25.41   23.49 28.49 24.24 40.75 23.10
Combined First round 16 20.87   23.64   25.16 20.87 23.75 22.02 49.92
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.78   35.44   35.53 37.24 31.78 33.55 37.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:18.40     2:18.40 2:24.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:28.70     3:28.70 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF
Stephen Bohner    USA
Stephen Bohner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.15   14.00   13.44 13.15 29.77 14.95 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.54   46.58   48.03 1:31.06 38.54 52.14 39.58
Combined First round 12 38.15   42.40   41.09 41.96 47.34 38.15 44.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:21.19   1:27.18   1:27.91 1:31.13 1:21.19 1:22.49 1:35.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:54.18   4:06.97   3:54.18 4:14.08 4:12.66
Square-1 Final 4 13.89   15.09   15.54 14.70 15.04 13.89 17.41
Combined First round 3 13.43   15.19   15.17 19.82 13.43 14.15 16.24
Stephen Jiang    USA
Stephen Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.91   15.83   16.60 15.96 15.11 16.43 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:08.19   1:18.02   1:08.19 1:24.81 1:10.62 1:18.64 1:35.73
Stone Simpson    USA
Stone Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.18   14.01   13.40 13.65 16.31 13.18 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 44.83   53.18   53.21 58.87 47.47 1:02.21 44.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:39.08   1:45.58   1:45.07 1:42.94 1:48.72 1:39.08 1:54.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:05.17   5:32.39   5:34.94 5:57.07 5:05.17
Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海)    Japan
Takumi Hamaguchi (濱口巧海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.39   26.97   25.57 31.48 29.31 26.03 23.39
Tivoni Addison    USA
Tivoni Addison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.88   18.28   18.85 15.88 22.10 16.39 19.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:03.56   1:10.81   1:03.56 1:18.68 1:06.73 1:12.09 1:13.62
Square-1 Combined First round 25 27.52   34.24   41.97 44.35 27.52 27.55 33.20
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.38   14.04   17.45 12.39 10.38 28.51 12.28
First round 15 10.12   11.50   11.68 10.12 13.37 11.17 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 41.82   51.23   54.77 52.81 41.82 46.10 56.09
Combined First round 16 42.38   45.10   46.43 42.38 42.76 48.07 46.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:19.97   1:27.62   1:32.67 1:38.83 1:26.56 1:19.97 1:23.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:41.75   4:55.43   4:52.84 4:41.75 5:11.70
Square-1 Final 1 9.73   11.40   17.53 10.03 9.73 12.03 12.13
Combined First round 1 6.30   10.22   11.04 6.30 12.00 10.93 8.70
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.03   9.98   10.35 9.79 9.80 11.01 9.03
Second round 6 8.87   9.25   9.26 8.87 10.61 9.52 8.97
First round 7 8.37   10.01   10.42 8.37 8.80 12.47 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 33.91   43.16   44.67 51.64 47.74 37.06 33.91
Combined First round 9 37.06   39.71   37.06 39.74 38.90 DNF 40.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:15.52   1:16.88   1:18.65 1:26.20 1:15.53 1:15.52 1:16.47
Combined First round 13 1:14.52   1:20.71   1:14.52 1:19.52 1:24.41 1:21.80 1:20.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:39.19   4:00.97   4:15.28 4:08.43 3:39.19
Square-1 Combined First round 18 21.01   24.64   28.31 21.01 25.07 26.73 22.13
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.16   8.32   9.33 8.21 8.39 8.37 8.16
Second round 1 7.48   8.14   8.23 7.49 8.71 10.06 7.48
First round 5 8.56   9.53   10.27 9.91 9.39 8.56 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.33   33.70   33.64 32.18 35.27 28.33 36.31
Combined First round 3 34.37   36.01   36.52 42.06 34.37 34.44 37.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:11.92   1:16.75   1:14.68 1:19.99 1:11.92 1:15.57 1:21.08
Combined First round 5 1:04.74   1:13.00   1:22.72 1:15.73 1:09.19 1:14.09 1:04.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:46.36   4:00.12   4:05.94 3:46.36 4:08.05
Square-1 Final 6 12.66   15.58   16.06 15.03 15.65 12.66 17.68
Combined First round 5 13.24   16.41   19.81 17.98 13.24 16.12 15.13
Will Schryer    USA
Will Schryer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.08   20.98   28.50 20.52 16.08 23.64 18.77
Square-1 Combined First round 37 48.61     1:12.62 48.61
Xinzhou Ai    China
Xinzhou Ai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.05   26.76   30.32 22.05 26.57 43.72 23.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachary Hersch    USA
Zachary Hersch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.74   21.17   24.07 18.74 20.15 19.59 23.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:25.23   1:28.07   1:25.23 1:26.85 1:28.61 1:28.76 1:35.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:02.36     3:07.02 3:02.36
Square-1 Combined First round 40 1:04.89     1:14.23 1:04.89
Zakariya Niang    USA
Zakariya Niang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.34   29.84   25.98 43.27 30.93 23.34 32.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:20.77     2:21.76 2:20.77
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.12   9.62   9.84 10.08 8.12 11.23 8.93
Second round 7 7.19   9.27   9.77 9.69 9.17 7.19 8.94
First round 6 8.69   9.76   9.30 8.69 11.87 9.60 10.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.65   39.27   34.65 43.97 35.19 38.66 46.60
Combined First round 4 33.24   36.77   36.83 40.59 34.78 33.24 38.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:14.05   1:20.91   1:20.77 1:28.45 1:18.15 1:14.05 1:23.81
Combined First round 15 1:14.37   1:21.81   1:20.31 1:24.41 1:20.70 1:14.37 1:26.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:32.55   4:39.48   4:53.18 4:32.70 4:32.55
Square-1 Final 15 18.08   26.39   29.88 23.15 18.08 26.14 32.80
Combined First round 11 15.01   21.69   35.81 21.87 20.71 22.50 15.01