PoliMi Op3n 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-26  Italy, Milan PoliMi Op3n 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicola Barbaro 8.78  Riccardo Simone 9.59  Roberto Bentivoglio 9.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Roberto Bentivoglio 50.99  Matteo Colombo 1:11.02  Marco Rota 1:24.10
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Edoardo Disarò 30.33  Adrian Estrada 33.67  Roberto Bentivoglio 38.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nicola Barbaro 14.45  Edoardo Disarò 18.63  Alessandro Nicolì 19.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 9.45   10.13    Italy 9.78 9.45 10.77 12.17 9.85
2 Edoardo Disarò 10.25   10.53    Italy 10.37 10.31 10.25 10.92 11.70
3 Alessandro Nicolì 9.12   10.55    Italy 9.12 12.08 11.15 10.70 9.79
4 Nicola Barbaro 7.67   10.79    Italy 10.62 12.75 9.55 7.67 12.21
5 Tommaso Raposio 11.14   11.45    Italy 11.98 11.16 11.14 12.64 11.22
6 Roberto Bentivoglio 8.33   11.87    Italy 12.58 10.23 12.88 8.33 12.79
7 Marco Rota 10.80   11.96    Italy 12.24 12.61 14.21 11.04 10.80
8 Pietro Furbatto 10.44   12.00    Italy 11.14 10.44 13.63 11.22 14.36
9 Simone Cantarelli 10.45   12.13    Italy 12.37 12.66 11.35 10.45 12.75
10 Simone Santarsiero 11.45   12.15    Italy 11.45 12.88 11.87 11.70 20.61
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.60   12.37    Italy 10.60 13.60 13.00 11.10 13.01
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.89   12.41    Italy 12.19 13.78 11.40 13.64 10.89
13 Matteo Provasi 10.50   12.72    Italy 12.82 13.78 14.85 11.56 10.50
14 Emanuele Marchesi 11.14   13.55    Italy 13.45 11.89 15.30 15.77 11.14
15 Matteo Colombo 11.88   13.89    Italy 11.88 15.32 14.15 13.58 13.95
16 Adrian Estrada 12.84   14.08    Peru 12.84 14.53 13.81 13.91 24.12
17 Davide Merli 12.61   14.22    Italy 12.61 12.89 16.00 14.24 15.53
18 Carolina Guidetti 12.36   14.65    Italy 15.01 13.85 18.04 12.36 15.09
19 Salvatore Russo 13.07   14.74    Italy 16.11 16.48 13.07 14.42 13.68
20 Daniel Tinazzi 14.13   15.01    Italy 18.57 14.13 15.37 14.56 15.11
21 Rocco Barberis Canonico 13.21   15.05    Italy 14.22 15.89 15.25 13.21 15.69
22 Luca Bellitti 14.37   15.26    Italy 15.23 14.37 15.25 16.17 15.29
23 Federico Ortu 12.28   15.33    Italy 15.53 16.43 16.02 14.43 12.28
24 Daniele Amodio 14.26   15.70    Italy 16.01 16.24 14.26 19.15 14.84
25 Federico Borgogni 12.15   16.22    Italy 12.15 15.90 16.63 16.13 19.71
26 Nicolò Simone 15.73   16.46    Italy 15.73 16.99 15.92 16.92 16.53
27 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 15.37   16.61    Philippines 17.69 19.61 15.37 15.85 16.28
28 Luca D'Urbano 14.45   16.87    Italy 15.87 14.45 17.38 17.44 17.36
29 Riccardo Fasan 15.55   18.33    Italy 21.95 16.61 16.66 15.55 21.71
30 Emanuele Bianchetti 16.61   18.52    Italy 19.12 17.55 22.29 18.90 16.61
31 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 18.28   19.03    China 22.97 18.28 19.69 18.85 18.56
32 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 18.43   21.24    Italy 20.32 20.90 24.37 22.51 18.43
33 Gianluca Palo 21.20   21.86    Italy 21.60 21.62 21.20 25.41 22.35
34 Luka Jankovic 19.40   21.94    Serbia 22.74 21.49 19.40 21.60 22.97
35 Giorgio Zaccaria 18.71   22.66    Italy 18.71 22.59 24.38 22.57 22.81
36 Andrea Regazzetti 18.85   22.85    Italy 23.26 35.53 21.51 23.77 18.85
37 Pietro Brunengo 20.67   23.11    Italy 31.40 21.31 23.02 20.67 25.01
38 Gabriele Marchitelli 20.53   23.58    Italy 21.51 33.76 26.82 20.53 22.40
39 Angelo Amoako 22.59   23.91    Italy 29.07 24.57 22.59 23.45 23.72
40 Gabriele Benenati 17.49   24.33    Italy 25.33 17.49 27.37 26.13 21.52
41 Miriana Cecchi 21.83   25.93    Italy 24.34 38.37 21.83 30.48 22.97
42 Dario Doninger 23.60   27.97    Italy 23.60 27.83 25.24 DNF 30.85
43 Raffaele Varacalli 25.99   29.23    Italy 25.99 31.61 33.54 28.38 27.69
44 Pragyesh Jain 24.39   29.39    India 32.66 28.50 24.39 27.33 32.34
45 Alessandro Pe 24.34   29.52    Italy 25.76 36.53 26.28 46.91 24.34
46 Andrea Arnau 24.69   29.77    Italy 30.01 33.00 31.80 24.69 27.49
47 Stefano Dalla Longa 27.18   30.14    Italy 27.90 28.90 43.41 27.18 33.62
48 Maksym Voroniuk 28.25   31.21    Ukraine 28.25 34.06 28.80 30.77 DNF
49 Gianandrea Muratori 28.03   32.53    Italy 32.31 28.03 46.65 35.93 29.34
50 Andrea Lacchia 28.35   32.70    Italy 30.53 35.20 36.19 28.35 32.38
51 Vincenzo Sampietro 29.62   35.38    Italy 37.27 29.62 34.80 1:02.47 34.07
52 Samuele Rodighiero 34.39   36.62    Italy 41.72 36.04 38.21 35.60 34.39
53 Nicholas Iperti 34.67   36.69    Italy 34.76 34.67 35.50 1:03.52 39.82
54 Andrea Parente 34.16   36.87    Italy 35.09 36.39 39.14 34.16 1:19.69
55 Edoardo Cattivera 27.76   41.31    Italy 43.82 38.35 58.63 27.76 41.77
56 Francesco Nasce' 33.92   43.60    Italy 46.28 44.16 40.36 33.92 49.95
57 Michele Iannello 47.44   51.32    Italy 49.72 49.74 57.01 47.44 54.49
58 Lorenzo Busso Abbondanza 39.60   51.94    Italy 59.62 53.63 39.60 49.12 53.07
59 Niccolò Marcolini 43.90   54.28    Italy 43.90 1:06.43 55.96 53.00 53.89
60 Davide Sangalli 46.65   57.43    Italy 46.65 1:05.80 59.89 1:01.20 51.20
61 Mattia Zucchetti 51.86   1:00.04    Italy 1:12.50 59.15 51.86 1:04.94 56.03
62 Sara Lacchia 59.58   1:05.94    Italy 1:00.15 59.58 1:13.62 1:09.11 1:08.56
63 Samuele Tognolo 43.60   1:06.00    Italy 2:02.22 1:08.60 43.60 1:01.36 1:08.03
64 Andrea Civico 58.14   1:12.70    Italy 1:10.38 1:09.84 1:17.88 1:22.77 58.14
65 Michela Montrasio 1:21.24   1:38.32    Italy 2:24.17 1:21.24 1:52.45 1:37.71 1:24.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 9.00   9.37    Italy 9.00 10.10 9.68 9.13 9.31
2 Nicola Barbaro 8.54   9.39    Italy 8.54 9.71 8.90 12.60 9.57
3 Edoardo Disarò 8.86   9.98    Italy 9.66 8.86 11.93 10.59 9.69
4 Alessandro Nicolì 9.53   10.54    Italy 11.09 10.22 12.91 10.30 9.53
5 Roberto Bentivoglio 10.37   10.91    Italy 10.51 12.69 10.55 10.37 11.66
6 Tommaso Raposio 10.11   10.93    Italy 10.43 13.24 10.28 10.11 12.07
7 Marco Rota 9.76   11.18    Italy 9.76 11.67 12.94 10.88 10.98
8 Simone Cantarelli 9.72   11.30    Italy 10.52 13.15 9.72 13.01 10.38
9 Simone Santarsiero 10.08   11.96    Italy 12.36 11.46 13.68 12.07 10.08
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.88   12.01    Italy 12.47 11.22 15.81 12.35 10.88
11 Pietro Furbatto 10.52   12.30    Italy 14.07 10.52 11.15 11.68 15.95
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 11.88   12.68    Italy 12.44 15.97 12.13 13.46 11.88
13 Matteo Provasi 12.14   13.23    Italy 14.01 12.68 13.00 12.14 22.05
14 Davide Merli 11.88   13.52    Italy 11.88 12.63 15.82 12.82 15.11
15 Adrian Estrada 12.80   13.68    Peru 17.79 12.86 12.80 13.06 15.11
16 Federico Borgogni 11.25   13.88    Italy 14.48 11.25 15.41 13.80 13.37
17 Emanuele Marchesi 12.27   13.96    Italy 13.35 12.27 14.38 17.71 14.14
18 Federico Ortu 12.31   14.31    Italy 15.14 14.21 18.27 13.57 12.31
19 Carolina Guidetti 12.78   14.56    Italy 14.56 17.04 12.78 13.01 16.12
20 Daniele Amodio 12.12   14.70    Italy 14.03 16.77 13.29 12.12 17.09
21 Daniel Tinazzi 11.74   14.87    Italy 15.95 12.74 11.74 24.21 15.93
22 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 11.42   15.17    Philippines 11.42 15.87 15.42 15.27 14.81
23 Luca D'Urbano 13.14   15.61    Italy 15.08 21.33 13.14 14.93 16.82
24 Matteo Colombo 12.60   15.75    Italy 12.60 19.70 19.08 13.43 14.73
25 Nicolò Simone 13.03   15.88    Italy 15.12 16.25 19.39 13.03 16.27
26 Salvatore Russo 12.80   16.12    Italy 16.65 29.59 14.44 17.28 12.80
27 Rocco Barberis Canonico 15.57   16.14    Italy 15.57 17.09 15.73 15.59 18.27
28 Riccardo Fasan 13.09   16.62    Italy 18.65 15.44 17.96 13.09 16.46
29 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 16.00   16.97    China 16.00 16.26 25.57 16.04 18.62
30 Emanuele Bianchetti 16.88   19.35    Italy 18.05 18.93 16.88 28.43 21.06
31 Giorgio Zaccaria 16.04   19.41    Italy 21.03 17.93 16.04 19.28 22.22
32 Gianluca Palo 19.18   20.15    Italy 19.18 19.54 21.22 21.01 19.90
33 Luka Jankovic 18.69   20.23    Serbia 21.86 19.26 19.56 18.69 26.36
34 Pietro Brunengo 19.45   22.25    Italy 31.30 19.57 19.45 24.71 22.47
35 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 15.97   22.29    Italy 18.77 DNF 25.01 15.97 23.08
36 Gabriele Benenati 23.06   23.99    Italy 25.15 23.25 DNF 23.06 23.58
37 Angelo Amoako 20.46   24.08    Italy 24.84 20.46 23.20 26.57 24.21
38 Miriana Cecchi 21.78   25.16    Italy 21.78 23.58 25.60 26.31 27.89
39 Pragyesh Jain 24.72   25.65    India 25.04 32.47 24.72 26.06 25.85
40 Dario Doninger 24.47   25.93    Italy 24.47 24.90 26.86 26.02 29.22
41 Gabriele Marchitelli 21.28   27.63    Italy 26.88 21.28 DNF 30.93 25.08
42 Alessandro Pe 25.36   29.52    Italy 26.27 31.05 33.34 25.36 31.25
43 Maksym Voroniuk 23.66   31.80    Ukraine 29.31 DNF 33.52 23.66 32.56
44 Andrea Arnau 24.76   31.98    Italy 39.28 29.05 27.96 38.92 24.76
45 Stefano Dalla Longa 24.84   32.30    Italy 28.44 24.84 37.09 41.34 31.37
46 Raffaele Varacalli 27.58   36.83    Italy 42.94 27.58 30.56 36.99 DNF
47 Andrea Lacchia 27.75   38.73    Italy 40.00 39.03 27.75 37.17 41.97
48 Vincenzo Sampietro 34.98   44.26    Italy 1:02.74 50.01 34.98 40.71 42.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 8.58   8.78    Italy 8.84 8.81 8.69 8.58 9.59
2 Riccardo Simone 8.85   9.59    Italy 9.89 9.57 8.85 9.31 DNF
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 9.20   9.87    Italy 10.78 9.20 10.39 9.36 9.87
4 Alessandro Nicolì 8.96   10.05    Italy 10.13 8.96 9.51 10.50 10.53
5 Edoardo Disarò 8.70   10.76    Italy DNF 8.70 12.05 10.27 9.96
6 Pietro Furbatto 10.23   10.83    Italy 10.96 11.04 11.05 10.23 10.48
7 Simone Cantarelli 9.30   10.94    Italy 11.68 9.30 10.21 10.93 17.49
8 Simone Santarsiero 10.07   11.01    Italy 11.65 10.45 10.07 10.92 13.45
9 Tommaso Raposio 10.17   11.39    Italy 10.17 10.44 13.16 10.89 12.85
10 Matteo Provasi 10.44   11.51    Italy 12.48 12.33 11.60 10.44 10.60
11 Marco Rota 10.55   11.96    Italy 11.31 11.80 12.77 10.55 13.01
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.25   12.45    Italy 13.05 10.25 11.47 13.86 12.84
13 Matteo Colombo 12.04   13.45    Italy 12.04 12.79 16.69 15.42 12.15
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.77   14.14    Italy 14.73 16.99 15.58 9.77 12.11
15 Carolina Guidetti 13.76   14.58    Italy 14.90 15.07 13.76 DNF 13.78
16 Davide Merli 12.64   14.79    Italy 16.66 15.60 15.26 12.64 13.50
17 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 14.55   14.99    Philippines 14.80 14.55 22.22 14.86 15.31
18 Federico Ortu 13.60   15.04    Italy 14.52 13.78 13.60 16.82 20.69
19 Daniel Tinazzi 13.76   15.04    Italy 13.76 15.29 15.17 14.65 16.81
20 Nicolò Simone 14.54   15.35    Italy 14.54 14.69 15.44 21.03 15.91
21 Salvatore Russo 13.39   15.92    Italy 13.39 17.02 15.45 15.28 17.44
22 Federico Borgogni 12.87   15.97    Italy 16.46 16.61 14.83 12.87 19.50
23 Adrian Estrada 12.52   16.04    Peru 15.84 15.39 12.52 16.90 17.24
24 Rocco Barberis Canonico 15.03   16.05    Italy 17.11 15.07 15.03 17.19 15.96
25 Daniele Amodio 13.46   16.39    Italy 15.20 13.46 16.51 28.02 17.46
26 Luca D'Urbano 13.57   17.10    Italy 13.57 17.74 17.74 16.55 17.02
27 Riccardo Fasan 16.09   17.25    Italy 21.04 18.85 16.09 16.65 16.26
28 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 15.67   18.31    China 20.26 15.67 DNF 16.18 18.48
29 Emanuele Bianchetti 16.66   19.97    Italy 16.66 24.38 21.29 20.06 18.56
30 Gianluca Palo 18.64   20.56    Italy 19.30 21.13 21.24 18.64 21.80
31 Pietro Brunengo 17.68   20.69    Italy 21.90 17.68 22.00 25.53 18.16
32 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 18.75   21.68    Italy 21.08 21.77 22.90 22.18 18.75
33 Giorgio Zaccaria 19.49   22.82    Italy 25.29 20.90 22.27 19.49 25.93
34 Angelo Amoako 13.62   23.60    Italy 25.25 13.62 23.58 24.57 22.65
35 Gabriele Benenati 22.14   23.73    Italy 23.64 32.13 22.14 24.70 22.85
36 Luka Jankovic 19.40   24.49    Serbia 23.82 25.30 24.34 DNF 19.40
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Bentivoglio 50.99   58.91    Italy 1:03.15 50.99 1:02.58
2 Matteo Colombo 1:11.02   DNF    Italy 1:11.02 DNF DNF
3 Marco Rota 1:24.10   DNF    Italy 1:58.09 DNF 1:24.10
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:37.80   DNF    Italy 1:37.80 DNF 1:51.43
5 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:42.66   DNF    Italy DNF 1:42.66 DNF
6 Nicolò Simone 4:52.91   DNF    Italy 4:52.91 DNF DNS
7 Adrian Estrada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
7 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Federico Ortu DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
7 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Nicola Barbaro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
7 Pietro Furbatto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Simone Santarsiero DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Disarò 30   30.33    Italy 30 30 31
2 Adrian Estrada 31   NR 33.67   NR  Peru 31 35 35
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 37   38.33    Italy 37 39 39
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31   39.33    Italy 46 41 31
5 Simone Santarsiero 44   47.00    Italy 44 48 49
6 Matteo Provasi 45   48.67    Italy 53 45 48
7 Riccardo Fasan 48   54.67    Italy 48 60 56
8 Miriana Cecchi 54   63.67    Italy 62 54 75
9 Marco Rota 35   DNF    Italy 35 DNF DNS
10 Pietro Furbatto 36   DNF    Italy DNS 36 DNF
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 39   DNF    Italy 39 DNF DNS
12 Luka Jankovic 42   DNF    Serbia DNF DNF 42
13 Alessandro Nicolì 44   DNF    Italy DNS 44 DNF
14 Simone Cantarelli 48   DNF    Italy 48 DNS DNS
15 Tommaso Raposio 51   DNF    Italy 51 DNF DNF
16 Davide Merli 54   DNF    Italy 54 DNS DNS
17 Daniele Amodio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
17 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNS DNF DNF
17 Gabriele Marchitelli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
17 Matteo Colombo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
17 Nicola Barbaro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
17 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
17 Stefano Dalla Longa DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Raposio 16.38   17.79    Italy 16.71 23.58 18.28 16.38 18.37
2 Nicola Barbaro 13.32   18.32    Italy 22.63 17.99 14.35 13.32 24.11
3 Edoardo Disarò 17.17   20.80    Italy 19.60 22.34 25.04 20.47 17.17
4 Matteo Provasi 18.82   21.05    Italy 19.08 22.29 18.82 23.47 21.78
5 Pietro Furbatto 17.04   22.28    Italy 24.11 23.21 24.32 17.04 19.51
6 Alessandro Nicolì 22.07   24.47    Italy 24.03 22.07 24.58 24.79 DNF
7 Simone Cantarelli 22.53   24.90    Italy 25.27 23.08 27.60 22.53 26.36
8 Federico Borgogni 20.97   25.47    Italy 20.97 26.52 29.46 25.65 24.24
9 Federico Ortu 14.19   26.98    Italy 25.93 29.22 25.78 14.19 39.70
10 Carolina Guidetti 20.57   27.85    Italy 30.81 24.18 28.56 32.81 20.57
11 Simone Santarsiero 20.23   28.32    Italy 25.71 34.47 35.03 24.78 20.23
12 Matteo Colombo 25.31   28.75    Italy 31.32 27.62 31.74 27.30 25.31
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 21.65   29.19    Italy 31.58 37.56 26.44 29.55 21.65
14 Marco Rota 25.26   29.60    Italy 30.83 32.20 25.26 25.78 47.66
15 Roberto Bentivoglio 24.20   30.28    Italy 27.69 30.66 36.47 32.50 24.20
16 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 29.69   30.67    Philippines 31.08 35.01 30.81 30.12 29.69
17 Davide Merli 27.32   31.38    Italy 27.99 34.36 40.06 27.32 31.80
18 Emanuele Marchesi 27.48   33.02    Italy 39.07 38.71 27.48 31.28 29.08
19 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 30.22   36.16    China 35.41 1:01.07 33.21 39.86 30.22
20 Adrian Estrada 31.52   37.70    Peru 56.21 31.78 33.70 31.52 47.61
21 Riccardo Fasan 35.20   42.24    Italy 35.20 44.07 38.07 44.58 DNF
22 Nicolò Simone 33.85   53.47    Italy 33.85 43.92 48.50 1:07.99 DNF
23 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 41.77   DNF    Italy 57.27 41.77 DNF 50.75 DNF
24 Daniele Amodio 48.11      Italy 55.08 48.11
25 Luka Jankovic 51.40      Serbia 1:00.32 51.40
26 Gabriele Marchitelli 53.15      Italy 53.15 1:08.97
27 Miriana Cecchi 1:10.08      Italy 1:13.65 1:10.08
28 Giorgio Zaccaria 1:11.90      Italy 1:11.90 1:23.23
29 Francesco Nasce' DNF      Italy DNF DNS
29 Maksym Voroniuk DNF      Ukraine DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 12.72   14.45   NR  Italy 12.85 12.72 16.06 14.44 19.56
2 Edoardo Disarò 15.67   18.63    Italy 22.04 19.07 20.38 15.67 16.45
3 Alessandro Nicolì 16.88   19.28    Italy 16.88 25.27 19.65 19.47 18.72
4 Matteo Provasi 16.10   19.69    Italy 22.87 20.46 16.10 20.11 18.49
5 Tommaso Raposio 17.04   20.39    Italy 21.31 17.04 23.31 21.41 18.46
6 Pietro Furbatto 17.58   20.98    Italy 19.21 24.01 17.58 20.62 23.11
7 Federico Ortu 19.30   23.23    Italy 23.02 DNF 19.96 19.30 26.72
8 Federico Borgogni 19.36   24.36    Italy 19.36 20.92 22.54 DNF 29.63
9 Simone Santarsiero 22.32   24.96    Italy 37.01 28.20 23.20 22.32 23.47
10 Simone Cantarelli 18.82   24.97    Italy 29.71 18.82 23.17 22.02 31.27
11 Matteo Colombo 20.27   26.86    Italy 27.90 29.89 20.27 25.90 26.78
12 Carolina Guidetti 24.85   30.28    Italy 28.27 33.13 24.85 33.33 29.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L B' L U' F2 U R' L U' B2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 R' B2 R2 L'
A #2 B2 R U2 F2 L' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U' L D2 F D' F2 D' B' D
A #3 F2 U' R2 U L2 U L2 B2 L2 D R' D2 B U F' L B' F L2 B
A #4 U R L F R' B' D' L' U' B L' D2 F2 B2 R' D2 F2 R'
A #5 F' B2 L2 B' R' U' R' F2 L' U B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F' U2
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 D U2 R2 F2 R F L2 D' R2 D2 L' U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 L R' D2 L U2 L F2 R2 U B2 L R' F2 U' L D' U' B D'
B #1 R2 F2 L D' L2 F2 L F' U' L' B' D2 B U2 F U2 D2 L2 D2 L2
B #2 R' B2 D2 F2 R B' L U F D' R2 U2 D2 F' L2 U2 F B L2
B #3 B2 L2 F R B U' F' U2 D2 R L2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 U' B2
B #4 U2 B R F2 R2 D' R U2 F' U R2 F R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 B'
B #5 D2 F2 U R2 D2 U B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B U2 R D U' L U F L2
B Ex#1 F D2 F' U2 L2 B U2 B D2 F D B' D B R' U2 L F U' B
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' D2 B' D B F2 R2 D' B2 L F2 R2 B D
C #1 R D2 F' D2 L2 D R U2 L U2 R2 F' R2 B L2 B' U2 R2 F' U2
C #2 F2 L2 U L2 D' U' F2 U2 R2 F D' F L2 D2 U F' L2 R
C #3 R B' U F' B' R' L' B' R2 L' U' L2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 D2 R2 B'
C #4 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 D' B D' R L' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D' B2
C #5 B2 F2 L' R B2 L U2 L' B2 R' U2 B D' L' F' R2 F D U2 R' U
C Ex#1 L2 B' L2 B' F2 L2 U2 F U' R U' R' D' L2 F U F2
C Ex#2 F' R' U L2 F' U' L B U D B' L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 B R2 U2
D #1 F2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 F2 L' D2 R2 B L2 B2 D
D #2 R U' R' U2 R2 D R' D' B2 R' B R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 F2
D #3 L R U2 F2 L2 R' D2 U2 F' R' B' F' U' L B2 D' F U' R
D #4 B' L' U R2 L' B2 U2 R U' B D2 B2 L U2 L' F2 R2 F2 L'
D #5 L' U D2 F2 R2 B R2 U R D2 F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F
D Ex#1 L U2 F R U2 R' D' B' U' B' L2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 R B2 L' D2
D Ex#2 L2 U F2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D' R D' U' R' U F' L2 B2 D U2 R'
E #1 R2 D B2 R2 D R2 U F2 D2 R2 D' F D R' F' L B R' F D U
E #2 D2 B R2 D F' B' R B2 L2 U' L2 B' D2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 F' U2
E #3 U2 L' F D' R F2 U2 F R2 D' R2 L2 U2 F U2 B L2 B2 U2 L2
E #4 R D R F2 D L U2 L2 B U' D R2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 U'
E #5 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 R2 U' B' L2 B F' L' R' D' L2 R B U
E Ex#1 U' R2 B2 D L2 U R2 F2 U' B U' B F L2 R2 D2 L U' R2 B
E Ex#2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D' R2 F2 R U F2 U2 R U' B D F' L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B2 U L B D2 F2 D2 R U' F2 L' F2 R L2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2
A #2 D' F' L D' B2 R U F R B R F2 R2 U F2 B2 U2 D' L2
A #3 D2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' L F2 R B F U L2 B' F2 L D'
A #4 D' F2 R2 D F2 R2 D U B2 L2 D2 R F D2 R2 B L D2 B' F U
A #5 D2 F2 D L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D L' U' R' F L' R' B F2 R' F'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F' D2 F L2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 D' B L B' F2 R B U' R2
A Ex#2 B2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F' L2 U' F U' R' D L2 F L2 U R' F
B #1 R2 U' L2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D F' D' R B2 L' D' U L' F2 U'
B #2 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' U' R2 F2 R D2 R' B L' R2 F2 D' U' B' F'
B #3 B D2 B2 F L2 F D2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 F' D2 L' D' B2 R B'
B #4 D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' U F' U2 B F L' D' L' U R'
B #5 B R2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F R2 U2 R' D2 R F' R' F' U' B2 F'
B Ex#1 U D' L' B2 L2 U2 B' R' F' L2 D R2 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 F' U2 R2 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 F2 L' U' B L2 F U2 R' F2 R
C #1 D2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D B D L2 R B F' U L' D' U2 B2
C #2 L2 D2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 B U2 L R' D' B L' D2 U2 B'
C #3 D F2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 U L D2 U R' D L' B2 L' F' L'
C #4 L' B U B' U F B L2 D' R' U2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U2
C #5 B2 D F D2 B' L' F B' R D R2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 U2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' R' D' B' R2 D L2 U' L' B R'
C Ex#2 L D2 F2 U2 F2 R D2 L F2 D2 U' F' L2 R U' B L' U2 L' R'
D #1 D R2 B2 D' R2 D' U' F D' F D2 R' D' L' D F' U' R'
D #2 F' B' R F' D2 B' U F2 U R U F R2 F2 B R2 B R2
D #3 B' L2 R2 B2 L2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 F' R' F2 D U' F' D' R2 B D
D #4 F2 U2 B2 F2 L B2 L2 R' D L' D2 F D2 L2 D F D' L U'
D #5 U B2 F2 U R2 D2 U2 R B U F' L' F' L' B2 D' B' F'
D Ex#1 F2 R U' F' D2 R' F' B' D2 L' U B L2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 U2 D2
D Ex#2 R2 D' F2 D R U' F' U2 L U F D2 R2 F2 B' L2 B L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B F D' L2 B2 R' D B2 D' L B
A #2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' D' B2 D L' F L' R2 D' F' R'
A #3 B L2 B F2 R2 B' U2 F L2 D2 R2 U' R' B R' F L' D' R B2 U'
A #4 R U2 B' L' U' L2 B' D F' R U D2 L' D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2
A #5 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 L R F2 R F D' B' U B2 F2 U' F U' R' F2
A Ex#1 B R F' B' U B' D' R U R' L B2 R2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 U
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 F R D B D U' L B' D B F D'
B #1 L' U D2 L B' D' F L D R D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 R U2 R2
B #2 L2 B' L2 B L2 U2 F D2 U2 L' U2 L D' B' R' B U' R U
B #3 D L F B U' F' D' B' R B L2 U R2 D L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 L2 D'
B #4 F2 U D2 F L2 U2 D' B' U D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 R' B2 L2
B #5 D2 L' D2 R' B2 R2 U2 R' D2 R' B2 F D2 B D' L2 B' U B F' R
B Ex#1 U' F2 L2 F2 D U L2 D R2 F D' L F U' L U2 F' R U R
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B F2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 R D U' B U R2 B' D2 F' L2 B'
C #1 L2 B' U' R B U D' L2 D2 L' D' F2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 U2
C #2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 D' U' L U F' U2 L U2 R2 B L' D' L'
C #3 D2 U' R2 B2 L2 U' L2 D F2 R' B' D2 F' R2 D2 L' R B' L2 F
C #4 D2 F2 U2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U' L D L2 D F R D' R2 D2 B'
C #5 F B U B' U2 L2 D F2 U' R' U D2 R2 D' R2 U B2 D' F2
C Ex#1 R2 F U' L B2 U B2 R' U2 B R U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2
C Ex#2 U D' L' D F' B U' B2 R' B U2 R2 F2 B2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' L' R B2 D' B' F2 U2 F L2 F L' Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F U2 B R2 F U2 F' L' R2 D' F L' B L' U Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 D2 U2 R' U2 R B2 D2 F2 R2 U' L' D2 F' D U B2 F' U' L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L' D' U R2 B2 L F U B R' F U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 U B2 L' B D2 R' U' L B2 U2 F' L2 U2 R' Uw
B #1 U' L2 U R2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D2 R' U R2 B' F' D' L2 B D B2 U Fw Uw'
B #2 F2 R' B2 L' R' F2 D2 L' R' B D' L2 D B2 R' B2 R F D' R Fw' Uw'
B #3 L' R F2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 R B' L U F2 L' F2 R' U2 F' D2 B' Rw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D L2 F2 U F2 D2 F2 U B' R' D L D L2 R2 D' L' R2 Fw
B Ex#2 D' L2 D R2 F2 D L2 B2 D' U' F2 R' B' U L2 R' U' R F' R2 F' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 F2 D2 L F2 R2 D L2 R2 B' R2 U R' U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F2 U L2 U B2 F2 D' L2 U2 B D' L' B R' D F' R' U L U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 D B' F U B' R' D' B U2 B' L U2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D' B' D' B2 U F L U R2 B'
A #2 F D2 L2 F R2 F' U2 B D' L' R' B D2 R B' U' B F'
A #3 F2 R F2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 L' D2 L U' L D2 B' R F' R D L2 R2
A #4 F2 U2 B2 R D2 L' B2 U2 B' L2 B D' B' L' D U' F2 L R'
A #5 L2 D L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 F' L2 B2 U R F D R
A Ex#1 D L2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 F' L' U L2 R' U F U' L B'
A Ex#2 F' R2 B2 L2 F' L2 U2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 U' B' F2 U' R D2 L'
B #1 D2 B' R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L' U' B D F' L U2 F' L B' D2
B #2 B R2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 F L2 U2 F U B2 F2 L R D U' R2
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 F R B L2 U F2 L R' U B' U2
B #4 U' D' F' B2 L D' L2 D' B R L2 U2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 U F2
B #5 B2 U2 R F2 U2 R F2 L D' B' L B U' L' U' B' R U R2
B Ex#1 F U' F D' L2 B2 R F U' B2 L2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' U' R2 D R' F L D B R2 D2 B D U' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D' B2 D R2 F2 U F2 D L R2 F L2 R U L' D B U
A #2 U L2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 R' D' U' F' D2 L B' F2 L R'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 L2 R' D2 U2 F2 L D2 U' F2 D B' D F' R2 B' F D
A #4 D2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' R B' F2 L U2 R' D B2
A #5 U F U L B D F2 U B2 L' F2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2
A Ex#1 L2 F' R2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D' R D' R' U' L B R' B2 D
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 F R' B2 U2 L F' D L D' U'
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.52   16.04   15.84 15.39 12.52 16.90 17.24
Second round 15 12.80   13.68   17.79 12.86 12.80 13.06 15.11
First round 16 12.84   14.08   12.84 14.53 13.81 13.91 24.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   NR 33.67   NR 31 35 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.52   37.70   56.21 31.78 33.70 31.52 47.61
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   10.05   10.13 8.96 9.51 10.50 10.53
Second round 4 9.53   10.54   11.09 10.22 12.91 10.30 9.53
First round 3 9.12   10.55   9.12 12.08 11.15 10.70 9.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44   DNF   DNS 44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.88   19.28   16.88 25.27 19.65 19.47 18.72
Combined First round 6 22.07   24.47   24.03 22.07 24.58 24.79 DNF
Alessandro Pe    Italy
Alessandro Pe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.36   29.52   26.27 31.05 33.34 25.36 31.25
First round 45 24.34   29.52   25.76 36.53 26.28 46.91 24.34
Andrea Arnau    Italy
Andrea Arnau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 24.76   31.98   39.28 29.05 27.96 38.92 24.76
First round 46 24.69   29.77   30.01 33.00 31.80 24.69 27.49
Andrea Civico    Italy
Andrea Civico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 58.14   1:12.70   1:10.38 1:09.84 1:17.88 1:22.77 58.14
Andrea Lacchia    Italy
Andrea Lacchia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 27.75   38.73   40.00 39.03 27.75 37.17 41.97
First round 50 28.35   32.70   30.53 35.20 36.19 28.35 32.38
Andrea Parente    Italy
Andrea Parente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 34.16   36.87   35.09 36.39 39.14 34.16 1:19.69
Andrea Regazzetti    Italy
Andrea Regazzetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.85   22.85   23.26 35.53 21.51 23.77 18.85
Angelo Amoako    Italy
Angelo Amoako
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 13.62   23.60   25.25 13.62 23.58 24.57 22.65
Second round 37 20.46   24.08   24.84 20.46 23.20 26.57 24.21
First round 39 22.59   23.91   29.07 24.57 22.59 23.45 23.72
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.76   14.58   14.90 15.07 13.76 DNF 13.78
Second round 19 12.78   14.56   14.56 17.04 12.78 13.01 16.12
First round 18 12.36   14.65   15.01 13.85 18.04 12.36 15.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.85   30.28   28.27 33.13 24.85 33.33 29.43
Combined First round 10 20.57   27.85   30.81 24.18 28.56 32.81 20.57
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.25   12.45   13.05 10.25 11.47 13.86 12.84
Second round 12 11.88   12.68   12.44 15.97 12.13 13.46 11.88
First round 12 10.89   12.41   12.19 13.78 11.40 13.64 10.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.66   DNF   DNF 1:42.66 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39   DNF   39 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.65   29.19   31.58 37.56 26.44 29.55 21.65
Daniel Tinazzi    Italy
Daniel Tinazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 13.76   15.04   13.76 15.29 15.17 14.65 16.81
Second round 21 11.74   14.87   15.95 12.74 11.74 24.21 15.93
First round 20 14.13   15.01   18.57 14.13 15.37 14.56 15.11
Daniele Amodio    Italy
Daniele Amodio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 13.46   16.39   15.20 13.46 16.51 28.02 17.46
Second round 20 12.12   14.70   14.03 16.77 13.29 12.12 17.09
First round 24 14.26   15.70   16.01 16.24 14.26 19.15 14.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 48.11     55.08 48.11
Dario Doninger    Italy
Dario Doninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 24.47   25.93   24.47 24.90 26.86 26.02 29.22
First round 42 23.60   27.97   23.60 27.83 25.24 DNF 30.85
Davide Merli    Italy
Davide Merli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.64   14.79   16.66 15.60 15.26 12.64 13.50
Second round 14 11.88   13.52   11.88 12.63 15.82 12.82 15.11
First round 17 12.61   14.22   12.61 12.89 16.00 14.24 15.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 54   DNF   54 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.32   31.38   27.99 34.36 40.06 27.32 31.80
Davide Sangalli    Italy
Davide Sangalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 46.65   57.43   46.65 1:05.80 59.89 1:01.20 51.20
Edoardo Cattivera    Italy
Edoardo Cattivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.76   41.31   43.82 38.35 58.63 27.76 41.77
Edoardo Disarò    Italy
Edoardo Disarò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.70   10.76   DNF 8.70 12.05 10.27 9.96
Second round 3 8.86   9.98   9.66 8.86 11.93 10.59 9.69
First round 2 10.25   10.53   10.37 10.31 10.25 10.92 11.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   30.33   30 30 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.67   18.63   22.04 19.07 20.38 15.67 16.45
Combined First round 3 17.17   20.80   19.60 22.34 25.04 20.47 17.17
Emanuele Bianchetti    Italy
Emanuele Bianchetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 16.66   19.97   16.66 24.38 21.29 20.06 18.56
Second round 30 16.88   19.35   18.05 18.93 16.88 28.43 21.06
First round 30 16.61   18.52   19.12 17.55 22.29 18.90 16.61
Emanuele Marchesi    Italy
Emanuele Marchesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.27   13.96   13.35 12.27 14.38 17.71 14.14
First round 14 11.14   13.55   13.45 11.89 15.30 15.77 11.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.48   33.02   39.07 38.71 27.48 31.28 29.08
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.87   15.97   16.46 16.61 14.83 12.87 19.50
Second round 16 11.25   13.88   14.48 11.25 15.41 13.80 13.37
First round 25 12.15   16.22   12.15 15.90 16.63 16.13 19.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.36   24.36   19.36 20.92 22.54 DNF 29.63
Combined First round 8 20.97   25.47   20.97 26.52 29.46 25.65 24.24
Federico Ortu    Italy
Federico Ortu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.60   15.04   14.52 13.78 13.60 16.82 20.69
Second round 18 12.31   14.31   15.14 14.21 18.27 13.57 12.31
First round 23 12.28   15.33   15.53 16.43 16.02 14.43 12.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.30   23.23   23.02 DNF 19.96 19.30 26.72
Combined First round 9 14.19   26.98   25.93 29.22 25.78 14.19 39.70
Francesco Nasce'    Italy
Francesco Nasce'
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.92   43.60   46.28 44.16 40.36 33.92 49.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNS
Gabriele Benenati    Italy
Gabriele Benenati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 22.14   23.73   23.64 32.13 22.14 24.70 22.85
Second round 36 23.06   23.99   25.15 23.25 DNF 23.06 23.58
First round 40 17.49   24.33   25.33 17.49 27.37 26.13 21.52
Gabriele Marchitelli    Italy
Gabriele Marchitelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.28   27.63   26.88 21.28 DNF 30.93 25.08
First round 38 20.53   23.58   21.51 33.76 26.82 20.53 22.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 53.15     53.15 1:08.97
Gianandrea Muratori    Italy
Gianandrea Muratori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.03   32.53   32.31 28.03 46.65 35.93 29.34
Gianluca Palo    Italy
Gianluca Palo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 18.64   20.56   19.30 21.13 21.24 18.64 21.80
Second round 32 19.18   20.15   19.18 19.54 21.22 21.01 19.90
First round 33 21.20   21.86   21.60 21.62 21.20 25.41 22.35
Giorgio Zaccaria    Italy
Giorgio Zaccaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 19.49   22.82   25.29 20.90 22.27 19.49 25.93
Second round 31 16.04   19.41   21.03 17.93 16.04 19.28 22.22
First round 35 18.71   22.66   18.71 22.59 24.38 22.57 22.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:11.90     1:11.90 1:23.23
Lorenzo Busso Abbondanza    Italy
Lorenzo Busso Abbondanza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.60   51.94   59.62 53.63 39.60 49.12 53.07
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.77   14.14   14.73 16.99 15.58 9.77 12.11
Second round 10 10.88   12.01   12.47 11.22 15.81 12.35 10.88
First round 11 10.60   12.37   10.60 13.60 13.00 11.10 13.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:37.80   DNF   1:37.80 DNF 1:51.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   39.33   46 41 31
Luca Bellitti    Italy
Luca Bellitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.37   15.26   15.23 14.37 15.25 16.17 15.29
Luca D'Urbano    Italy
Luca D'Urbano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 13.57   17.10   13.57 17.74 17.74 16.55 17.02
Second round 23 13.14   15.61   15.08 21.33 13.14 14.93 16.82
First round 28 14.45   16.87   15.87 14.45 17.38 17.44 17.36
Luka Jankovic    Serbia
Luka Jankovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 19.40   24.49   23.82 25.30 24.34 DNF 19.40
Second round 33 18.69   20.23   21.86 19.26 19.56 18.69 26.36
First round 34 19.40   21.94   22.74 21.49 19.40 21.60 22.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 51.40     1:00.32 51.40
Maksym Voroniuk    Ukraine
Maksym Voroniuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 23.66   31.80   29.31 DNF 33.52 23.66 32.56
First round 48 28.25   31.21   28.25 34.06 28.80 30.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.55   11.96   11.31 11.80 12.77 10.55 13.01
Second round 7 9.76   11.18   9.76 11.67 12.94 10.88 10.98
First round 7 10.80   11.96   12.24 12.61 14.21 11.04 10.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.10   DNF   1:58.09 DNF 1:24.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35   DNF   35 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.26   29.60   30.83 32.20 25.26 25.78 47.66
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.04   13.45   12.04 12.79 16.69 15.42 12.15
Second round 24 12.60   15.75   12.60 19.70 19.08 13.43 14.73
First round 15 11.88   13.89   11.88 15.32 14.15 13.58 13.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.02   DNF   1:11.02 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.27   26.86   27.90 29.89 20.27 25.90 26.78
Combined First round 12 25.31   28.75   31.32 27.62 31.74 27.30 25.31
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.44   11.51   12.48 12.33 11.60 10.44 10.60
Second round 13 12.14   13.23   14.01 12.68 13.00 12.14 22.05
First round 13 10.50   12.72   12.82 13.78 14.85 11.56 10.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45   48.67   53 45 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.10   19.69   22.87 20.46 16.10 20.11 18.49
Combined First round 4 18.82   21.05   19.08 22.29 18.82 23.47 21.78
Mattia Zucchetti    Italy
Mattia Zucchetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 51.86   1:00.04   1:12.50 59.15 51.86 1:04.94 56.03
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni    Italy
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 18.75   21.68   21.08 21.77 22.90 22.18 18.75
Second round 35 15.97   22.29   18.77 DNF 25.01 15.97 23.08
First round 32 18.43   21.24   20.32 20.90 24.37 22.51 18.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 41.77   DNF   57.27 41.77 DNF 50.75 DNF
Michela Montrasio    Italy
Michela Montrasio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:21.24   1:38.32   2:24.17 1:21.24 1:52.45 1:37.71 1:24.80
Michele Iannello    Italy
Michele Iannello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 47.44   51.32   49.72 49.74 57.01 47.44 54.49
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 21.78   25.16   21.78 23.58 25.60 26.31 27.89
First round 41 21.83   25.93   24.34 38.37 21.83 30.48 22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 54   63.67   62 54 75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:10.08     1:13.65 1:10.08
Niccolò Marcolini    Italy
Niccolò Marcolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 43.90   54.28   43.90 1:06.43 55.96 53.00 53.89
Nicholas Iperti    Italy
Nicholas Iperti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 34.67   36.69   34.76 34.67 35.50 1:03.52 39.82
Nicola Barbaro    Italy
Nicola Barbaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.58   8.78   8.84 8.81 8.69 8.58 9.59
Second round 2 8.54   9.39   8.54 9.71 8.90 12.60 9.57
First round 4 7.67   10.79   10.62 12.75 9.55 7.67 12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.72   14.45   NR 12.85 12.72 16.06 14.44 19.56
Combined First round 2 13.32   18.32   22.63 17.99 14.35 13.32 24.11
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.54   15.35   14.54 14.69 15.44 21.03 15.91
Second round 25 13.03   15.88   15.12 16.25 19.39 13.03 16.27
First round 26 15.73   16.46   15.73 16.99 15.92 16.92 16.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:52.91   DNF   4:52.91 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.85   53.47   33.85 43.92 48.50 1:07.99 DNF
Oscar Luigi M. Gravador    Philippines
Oscar Luigi M. Gravador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.55   14.99   14.80 14.55 22.22 14.86 15.31
Second round 22 11.42   15.17   11.42 15.87 15.42 15.27 14.81
First round 27 15.37   16.61   17.69 19.61 15.37 15.85 16.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.69   30.67   31.08 35.01 30.81 30.12 29.69
Pietro Brunengo    Italy
Pietro Brunengo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 17.68   20.69   21.90 17.68 22.00 25.53 18.16
Second round 34 19.45   22.25   31.30 19.57 19.45 24.71 22.47
First round 37 20.67   23.11   31.40 21.31 23.02 20.67 25.01
Pietro Furbatto    Italy
Pietro Furbatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.23   10.83   10.96 11.04 11.05 10.23 10.48
Second round 11 10.52   12.30   14.07 10.52 11.15 11.68 15.95
First round 8 10.44   12.00   11.14 10.44 13.63 11.22 14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   DNF   DNS 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.58   20.98   19.21 24.01 17.58 20.62 23.11
Combined First round 5 17.04   22.28   24.11 23.21 24.32 17.04 19.51
Pragyesh Jain    India
Pragyesh Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.72   25.65   25.04 32.47 24.72 26.06 25.85
First round 44 24.39   29.39   32.66 28.50 24.39 27.33 32.34
Raffaele Varacalli    Italy
Raffaele Varacalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 27.58   36.83   42.94 27.58 30.56 36.99 DNF
First round 43 25.99   29.23   25.99 31.61 33.54 28.38 27.69
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 16.09   17.25   21.04 18.85 16.09 16.65 16.26
Second round 28 13.09   16.62   18.65 15.44 17.96 13.09 16.46
First round 29 15.55   18.33   21.95 16.61 16.66 15.55 21.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48   54.67   48 60 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.20   42.24   35.20 44.07 38.07 44.58 DNF
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.85   9.59   9.89 9.57 8.85 9.31 DNF
Second round 1 9.00   9.37   9.00 10.10 9.68 9.13 9.31
First round 1 9.45   10.13   9.78 9.45 10.77 12.17 9.85
Roberto Bentivoglio    Italy
Roberto Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.20   9.87   10.78 9.20 10.39 9.36 9.87
Second round 5 10.37   10.91   10.51 12.69 10.55 10.37 11.66
First round 6 8.33   11.87   12.58 10.23 12.88 8.33 12.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.99   58.91   1:03.15 50.99 1:02.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   38.33   37 39 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.20   30.28   27.69 30.66 36.47 32.50 24.20
Rocco Barberis Canonico    Italy
Rocco Barberis Canonico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 15.03   16.05   17.11 15.07 15.03 17.19 15.96
Second round 27 15.57   16.14   15.57 17.09 15.73 15.59 18.27
First round 21 13.21   15.05   14.22 15.89 15.25 13.21 15.69
Salvatore Russo    Italy
Salvatore Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.39   15.92   13.39 17.02 15.45 15.28 17.44
Second round 26 12.80   16.12   16.65 29.59 14.44 17.28 12.80
First round 19 13.07   14.74   16.11 16.48 13.07 14.42 13.68
Samuele Rodighiero    Italy
Samuele Rodighiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.39   36.62   41.72 36.04 38.21 35.60 34.39
Samuele Tognolo    Italy
Samuele Tognolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 43.60   1:06.00   2:02.22 1:08.60 43.60 1:01.36 1:08.03
Sara Lacchia    Italy
Sara Lacchia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 59.58   1:05.94   1:00.15 59.58 1:13.62 1:09.11 1:08.56
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.30   10.94   11.68 9.30 10.21 10.93 17.49
Second round 8 9.72   11.30   10.52 13.15 9.72 13.01 10.38
First round 9 10.45   12.13   12.37 12.66 11.35 10.45 12.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48   DNF   48 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.82   24.97   29.71 18.82 23.17 22.02 31.27
Combined First round 7 22.53   24.90   25.27 23.08 27.60 22.53 26.36
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.07   11.01   11.65 10.45 10.07 10.92 13.45
Second round 9 10.08   11.96   12.36 11.46 13.68 12.07 10.08
First round 10 11.45   12.15   11.45 12.88 11.87 11.70 20.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44   47.00   44 48 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.32   24.96   37.01 28.20 23.20 22.32 23.47
Combined First round 11 20.23   28.32   25.71 34.47 35.03 24.78 20.23
Stefano Dalla Longa    Italy
Stefano Dalla Longa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 24.84   32.30   28.44 24.84 37.09 41.34 31.37
First round 47 27.18   30.14   27.90 28.90 43.41 27.18 33.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.17   11.39   10.17 10.44 13.16 10.89 12.85
Second round 6 10.11   10.93   10.43 13.24 10.28 10.11 12.07
First round 5 11.14   11.45   11.98 11.16 11.14 12.64 11.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 51   DNF   51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.04   20.39   21.31 17.04 23.31 21.41 18.46
Combined First round 1 16.38   17.79   16.71 23.58 18.28 16.38 18.37
Vincenzo Sampietro    Italy
Vincenzo Sampietro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 34.98   44.26   1:02.74 50.01 34.98 40.71 42.06
First round 51 29.62   35.38   37.27 29.62 34.80 1:02.47 34.07
Zhou Zheng (郑洲)    China
Zhou Zheng (郑洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 15.67   18.31   20.26 15.67 DNF 16.18 18.48
Second round 29 16.00   16.97   16.00 16.26 25.57 16.04 18.62
First round 31 18.28   19.03   22.97 18.28 19.69 18.85 18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.22   36.16   35.41 1:01.07 33.21 39.86 30.22