Poções 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13~14  Brazil, Poções, Bahia Poções 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 11.46  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.64  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 12.34
 2x2x2 Cube  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.55  Kim Costa Vianna 4.20  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 39.03  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 44.90  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 51.74
 5x5x5 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:06.97  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:26.63  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:34.98
 6x6x6 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:00.65  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3:23.66  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3:28.75
 7x7x7 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:47.15  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 5:13.86  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 5:28.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fabio De'Rose 1:10.66  Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:58.67  Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 6:47.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Andrey da Conceição Santos 32  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 36  Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 18.45  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 23.13  Andrey da Conceição Santos 23.92
 Megaminx  João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:09.45  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:20.18  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:41.22
 Pyraminx  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 6.46  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 7.31  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 8.88
 Skewb  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.43  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 8.07  Lucca Miranda Nunes 18.84
 Square-1  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 23.16  Marlon de V. Marques 24.80  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 28.34
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:11.57  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2:16.69  Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:36.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 9.91   11.12    Brazil 9.91 15.33 11.42 11.66 10.28
2 Kim Costa Vianna 10.42   12.05    Brazil 13.28 10.89 13.86 10.42 11.97
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 11.80   13.14    Brazil 13.56 13.38 12.47 11.80 15.96
4 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 9.67   13.17    Brazil 12.08 15.51 13.57 9.67 13.86
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 13.03   13.42    Brazil 13.94 13.11 15.19 13.03 13.20
6 Bruno Xisto 12.74   13.96    Brazil 14.90 12.74 13.34 14.91 13.63
7 Eber Chagas Santos 11.63   14.48    Brazil 17.59 13.55 15.35 11.63 14.53
8 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.78   14.50    Brazil 14.47 21.55 15.63 13.41 12.78
9 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 14.40   15.35    Brazil 15.55 14.40 14.82 15.68 17.93
10 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 12.44   17.60    Brazil 16.84 19.67 20.00 12.44 16.28
11 Marlon de V. Marques 19.50   20.51    Brazil 20.43 19.99 19.50 21.10 23.23
12 Fabio De'Rose 20.71   22.83    Brazil 21.10 23.35 24.03 DNF 20.71
13 Lucca Miranda Nunes 25.51   30.34    Brazil 38.96 25.51 34.43 26.30 30.28
14 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 26.85   31.24    Brazil 29.46 26.85 35.68 28.58 46.95
15 Rafael Lélis de Carvalho 29.84   40.35    Brazil 35.85 29.84 41.50 43.69 47.99
16 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 31.41   47.83    Brazil 51.95 41.91 49.96 31.41 51.61
17 João Pedro Farias 42.59   47.98    Brazil 46.47 43.28 42.59 55.38 54.19
18 Eliel Chagas Santos 38.95   48.84    Brazil 51.62 47.95 51.16 38.95 47.42
19 Kaio Marcos de Souza Araújo 44.71   50.86    Brazil 49.04 44.92 58.62 44.71 1:08.51
20 Gerardo Teixeira Machado Azevêdo 47.12   51.02    Brazil 47.12 48.22 51.08 53.76 56.93
21 João Vitor Santos Cardoso 41.96   58.84    Brazil 52.32 55.73 DNF 1:08.48 41.96
22 Felipe Martins Muniz 56.20   1:01.39    Brazil 1:13.99 56.20 1:03.77 56.36 1:04.04
23 Joao Gabriel Pereira Almeida 47.97   1:06.70    Brazil 59.37 55.74 1:25.00 1:40.99 47.97
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 7.64   10.80    Brazil 11.00 10.58 10.82 7.64 11.68
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 9.85   12.87    Brazil 12.88 13.17 9.85 12.81 12.92
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 10.98   12.92    Brazil 12.86 10.98 14.50 12.63 13.28
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.23   12.97    Brazil 12.57 13.76 11.23 12.97 13.38
5 Bruno Xisto 12.05   13.88    Brazil 13.89 12.05 16.22 12.85 14.90
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 12.93   14.10    Brazil 15.22 12.93 13.94 14.00 14.36
7 Kim Costa Vianna 11.76   14.54    Brazil 15.42 17.15 11.76 16.32 11.89
8 Eber Chagas Santos 12.63   14.57    Brazil 12.63 15.58 14.21 23.10 13.91
9 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 13.81   14.67    Brazil 15.04 14.71 13.81 14.25 15.27
10 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 13.13   14.81    Brazil 15.37 14.35 14.85 13.13 15.24
11 Marlon de V. Marques 17.99   20.58    Brazil 17.99 25.56 21.65 20.32 19.77
12 Fabio De'Rose 19.28   22.78    Brazil 26.08 29.70 22.16 20.10 19.28
13 Lucca Miranda Nunes 22.77   26.11    Brazil 31.15 25.40 27.96 22.77 24.97
14 Rafael Lélis de Carvalho 30.12   37.21    Brazil 41.85 30.12 35.01 DNF 34.78
15 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 30.68   39.00    Brazil 30.68 32.04 52.62 32.34 DNF
16 João Pedro Farias 34.68   47.88    Brazil 47.46 50.80 34.68 48.82 47.36
17 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 42.56   51.22    Brazil 53.98 50.21 56.16 49.48 42.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 10.00   11.46    Brazil 12.70 11.99 11.54 10.00 10.85
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 10.42   11.64    Brazil 13.13 10.69 15.86 11.09 10.42
3 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 11.45   12.34    Brazil 13.25 12.13 11.45 12.31 12.58
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 9.91   13.55    Brazil 9.91 17.86 13.44 12.66 14.56
5 Kim Costa Vianna 13.25   14.13    Brazil 13.25 14.07 14.10 14.23 17.59
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 11.86   14.31    Brazil 29.90 14.82 11.86 13.73 14.37
7 Bruno Xisto 12.54   15.09    Brazil 15.99 15.67 16.95 12.54 13.61
8 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 14.07   15.42    Brazil 15.95 14.07 16.12 14.20 17.04
9 Eber Chagas Santos 13.66   15.47    Brazil 16.12 14.23 16.27 16.07 13.66
10 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 14.89   15.81    Brazil 14.89 16.77 18.16 14.94 15.72
11 Marlon de V. Marques 19.87   23.30    Brazil 22.73 24.36 25.92 19.87 22.81
12 Lucca Miranda Nunes 21.93   28.29    Brazil 31.57 33.46 24.51 21.93 28.79
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1.93   3.22    Brazil 2.74 3.47 3.44 1.93 3.82
2 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 2.49   3.95    Brazil 2.49 5.32 4.31 3.65 3.90
3 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.35   4.27    Brazil 5.47 3.73 4.93 4.16 3.35
4 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 3.51   4.52    Brazil 3.95 5.98 4.25 3.51 5.36
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.39   5.10    Brazil 4.39 5.60 4.64 5.05 11.43
6 Kim Costa Vianna 4.39   5.46    Brazil 8.22 4.80 4.39 5.99 5.60
7 Eber Chagas Santos 4.36   5.73    Brazil 5.60 6.44 5.16 6.43 4.36
8 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.96   5.75    Brazil 5.40 4.96 5.52 6.33 9.93
9 Lucca Miranda Nunes 4.65   5.96    Brazil 7.59 5.44 5.18 7.27 4.65
10 Bruno Xisto 3.89   6.06    Brazil 8.86 9.36 4.74 4.59 3.89
11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.78   7.17    Brazil 5.80 5.16 DNF 10.56 4.78
12 Marlon de V. Marques 6.78   7.38    Brazil 6.78 19.31 7.10 7.70 7.34
13 Rafael Lélis de Carvalho 7.52   10.41    Brazil 17.21 10.29 11.31 7.52 9.64
14 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 9.83   12.68    Brazil 14.84 9.93 19.79 13.27 9.83
15 João Vitor Santos Cardoso 9.19   13.04    Brazil 16.09 12.47 10.57 9.19 28.44
16 Felipe Martins Muniz 12.33   16.19    Brazil 17.02 15.43 12.33 DNF 16.13
17 Kaio Marcos de Souza Araújo 13.54   17.61    Brazil 23.19 14.72 14.91 13.54 26.37
18 Gerardo Teixeira Machado Azevêdo 10.10   18.65    Brazil 22.48 17.39 31.33 16.07 10.10
19 Fabio De'Rose 7.94   19.13    Brazil 25.01 13.84 23.21 20.33 7.94
20 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 15.20   21.19    Brazil 15.20 15.54 23.06 43.87 24.98
21 João Pedro Farias 11.82   21.34    Brazil 25.75 14.42 11.82 24.23 25.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.48   4.31    Brazil 3.48 5.18 3.95 3.80 5.89
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.58   4.40    Brazil 3.68 5.30 3.58 4.97 4.55
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.71   4.55    Brazil 4.70 4.87 4.13 4.81 3.71
4 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 4.42   5.23    Brazil 4.42 6.17 4.44 7.45 5.08
5 Kim Costa Vianna 4.88   5.47    Brazil 4.88 5.11 5.89 5.41 7.03
6 Lucca Miranda Nunes 4.83   5.99    Brazil 5.65 7.21 7.17 5.15 4.83
7 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.25   5.99    Brazil 5.85 5.38 5.25 DNF 6.75
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 5.73   6.21    Brazil 5.73 5.95 6.90 8.05 5.78
9 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.21   6.81    Brazil 6.90 5.98 8.82 5.21 7.54
10 Bruno Xisto 4.92   7.00    Brazil 5.02 4.92 7.22 12.53 8.77
11 Eber Chagas Santos 6.54   7.79    Brazil 7.89 8.06 6.54 7.56 7.91
12 Marlon de V. Marques 6.33   7.85    Brazil 7.91 6.33 7.31 8.32 10.92
13 Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin 10.47   11.15    Brazil 11.32 10.93 10.47 11.19 16.07
14 João Vitor Santos Cardoso 10.41   14.39    Brazil 15.43 16.89 10.41 10.85 24.59
15 Rafael Lélis de Carvalho 11.23   14.55    Brazil 11.51 12.01 11.23 20.14 21.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1.37   3.55    Brazil 1.37 3.46 3.49 3.70 4.75
2 Kim Costa Vianna 3.47   4.20    Brazil 3.47 4.70 6.40 4.32 3.58
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.45   4.63    Brazil 4.96 5.00 4.46 4.47 4.45
4 Bruno Xisto 3.99   4.87    Brazil 3.99 5.91 5.64 4.03 4.93
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1.73   4.92    Brazil 1.73 4.37 4.21 6.17 6.92
6 Lucca Miranda Nunes 2.58   5.07    Brazil 2.58 5.43 4.79 5.66 5.00
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 4.71   5.11    Brazil 7.65 5.04 4.76 4.71 5.54
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 2.39   5.31    Brazil 2.39 5.60 5.83 8.51 4.51
9 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.24   5.96    Brazil 4.64 4.24 7.22 6.27 6.96
10 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1.61   6.19    Brazil 1.61 5.61 8.01 6.77 6.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 30.98   38.29    Brazil 41.52 37.45 30.98 36.92 40.50
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 37.15   45.25    Brazil 45.10 42.00 48.64 37.15 48.71
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 44.38   50.41    Brazil 58.24 53.09 44.38 47.19 50.94
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 52.36   55.00    Brazil 54.92 52.36 1:04.90 55.59 54.49
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:00.61   1:02.53    Brazil 1:05.67 1:02.16 1:03.65 1:01.78 1:00.61
6 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:01.70   1:07.97    Brazil 1:10.29 1:03.21 1:01.70 1:10.41 1:21.12
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:15.64   1:23.18    Brazil 1:19.61 1:15.64 1:26.24 1:41.96 1:23.70
8 Marlon de V. Marques 1:20.17   1:26.90    Brazil 1:23.44 1:20.17 1:33.78 1:25.41 1:31.85
9 Bruno Xisto 1:19.40   1:29.91    Brazil 1:36.40 1:33.68 1:19.66 1:47.38 1:19.40
10 Kim Costa Vianna 2:27.23      Brazil 2:27.23 2:59.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 36.17   39.03    Brazil 39.85 42.58 40.02 37.22 36.17
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 38.67   44.90    Brazil 51.11 47.04 38.67 45.18 42.48
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 47.27   51.74    Brazil 52.20 47.27 50.46 52.55 1:03.89
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 50.03   54.76    Brazil 57.92 50.03 52.68 57.18 54.41
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 52.83   1:02.19    Brazil 55.86 52.83 1:09.88 1:02.10 1:08.61
6 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 57.44   1:04.41    Brazil 1:10.29 1:01.06 1:13.24 1:01.87 57.44
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:13.89   1:30.16    Brazil 1:13.89 1:26.43 1:40.12 1:25.66 1:38.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:05.45   1:09.96    Brazil 1:21.24 1:14.79 1:07.27 1:05.45 1:07.82
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:18.66   1:24.12    Brazil 1:24.69 1:28.95 1:22.48 1:25.19 1:18.66
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:27.05   1:35.00    Brazil 1:30.86 1:27.05 1:50.27 1:46.23 1:27.92
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:38.20   1:48.90    Brazil 1:38.20 1:52.12 1:44.92 1:53.05 1:49.66
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:12.28   2:13.76    Brazil 2:12.28 2:13.50 2:21.30 2:13.46 2:14.32
6 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:53.59   2:21.74    Brazil 2:18.86 2:18.79 2:27.57 2:30.88 1:53.59
7 Marlon de V. Marques 3:16.56      Brazil 3:16.56 DNF
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:31.07      Brazil 3:31.07 3:44.92
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:01.92   1:06.97    Brazil 1:01.92 1:08.05 1:07.31 1:05.55 1:08.91
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:23.32   1:26.63    Brazil 1:23.32 1:42.43 1:26.53 1:28.94 1:24.41
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:31.85   1:34.98    Brazil 1:33.36 1:40.06 1:32.73 1:31.85 1:38.84
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:40.16   1:53.26    Brazil 1:56.47 1:40.16 1:52.54 1:57.72 1:50.76
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:55.36   2:14.27    Brazil 2:06.94 2:28.33 2:21.80 2:14.07 1:55.36
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:14.79   2:23.53    Brazil 2:25.20 2:14.79 2:25.16 2:20.40 2:25.02
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:56.31   2:00.65    Brazil 1:56.31 2:02.39 2:03.26
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3:06.82   3:23.66    Brazil 3:42.78 3:06.82 3:21.39
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3:23.29   3:28.75    Brazil 3:23.29 3:37.68 3:25.28
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3:41.35   4:01.85    Brazil 3:49.48 3:41.35 4:34.71
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4:01.49   4:25.92    Brazil 5:06.69 4:09.59 4:01.49
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva DNF      Brazil DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:43.43   2:47.15    Brazil 2:48.59 2:49.42 2:43.43
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 5:09.41   5:13.86    Brazil 5:21.10 5:09.41 5:11.07
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 5:08.81   5:28.52    Brazil 5:48.69 5:08.81 5:28.06
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 7:27.53   DNF    Brazil 7:27.53 DNS DNS
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio De'Rose 1:10.66   1:48.40    Brazil 2:03.88 2:10.67 1:10.66
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:58.67   DNF    Brazil 4:58.67 DNF DNF
3 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 6:47.11   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 6:47.11
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Marlon de V. Marques DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 32      Brazil 32
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 36      Brazil 36
3 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 37      Brazil 37
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 40      Brazil 40
4 Marlon de V. Marques 40      Brazil 40
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 44      Brazil 44
7 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Fabio De'Rose DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Kim Costa Vianna DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 16.22   17.45    Brazil 17.74 16.85 16.22 17.75 20.01
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 19.77   21.89    Brazil 23.10 19.77 20.48 23.19 22.10
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 20.91   23.64    Brazil 23.54 DNF 20.91 22.91 24.48
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 22.22   26.04    Brazil 25.64 28.20 22.22 27.23 25.24
5 Bruno Xisto 23.10   26.93    Brazil 29.51 28.09 31.66 23.20 23.10
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 25.77   27.71    Brazil 32.09 25.77 27.33 28.37 27.42
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 31.58   35.28    Brazil 39.88 33.24 31.58 44.93 32.71
8 Eber Chagas Santos 33.75   39.27    Brazil 44.61 33.75 36.69 46.57 36.52
9 Marlon de V. Marques 43.32   48.66    Brazil 52.21 45.37 43.32 48.39 1:02.55
10 Kim Costa Vianna 32.62   48.72    Brazil 59.99 32.62 46.47 55.88 43.81
11 Fabio De'Rose 40.63   52.34    Brazil 57.83 51.81 47.37 1:01.80 40.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 16.45   18.45    Brazil 16.45 18.08 19.31 17.97 21.30
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 19.14   23.13    Brazil 23.93 24.39 26.66 21.08 19.14
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 19.17   23.92    Brazil 19.17 23.82 26.53 25.29 22.65
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 22.35   24.61    Brazil 22.35 23.72 23.64 51.42 26.47
5 Bruno Xisto 23.29   26.03    Brazil 28.95 24.18 29.08 24.95 23.29
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 16.63   26.33    Brazil 16.63 28.73 26.07 28.70 24.23
7 Eber Chagas Santos 26.97   31.80    Brazil 34.20 29.33 31.86 35.73 26.97
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 25.32   31.84    Brazil 30.57 35.54 37.47 29.41 25.32
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:03.86   1:09.45    Brazil 1:21.77 1:03.86 1:17.32 1:04.03 1:07.00
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:07.73   1:20.18    Brazil 1:07.73 1:32.05 1:18.25 1:11.72 1:30.58
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:28.91   1:41.22    Brazil 2:09.39 1:36.35 1:43.53 1:28.91 1:43.78
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:39.73   1:44.17    Brazil 1:39.73 1:42.14 1:45.22 1:47.15 1:45.15
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.75   5.66    Brazil 5.07 4.75 5.36 6.54 7.79
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.91   5.72    Brazil 6.36 8.09 4.91 5.80 5.01
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.82   8.25    Brazil 9.69 3.82 9.77 5.29 11.82
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.62   10.83    Brazil 11.02 4.62 10.02 11.63 11.46
5 Rafael Lélis de Carvalho 12.66   13.45    Brazil 12.66 13.42 13.68 13.24 20.30
6 Lucca Miranda Nunes 11.77   14.34    Brazil 18.08 11.83 13.11 11.77 18.59
7 João Vitor Santos Cardoso 12.44   16.72    Brazil 16.53 17.83 12.44 22.10 15.81
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 10.63   17.65    Brazil 26.77 10.63 11.23 16.59 25.14
9 Bruno Xisto 18.03   22.81    Brazil 26.74 18.40 32.93 18.03 23.28
10 Marlon de V. Marques 13.50   24.56    Brazil 22.57 35.30 15.82 13.50 36.32
11 Kim Costa Vianna 24.76   30.25    Brazil 30.41 33.36 40.64 24.76 26.97
12 João Pedro Farias 18.24   33.11    Brazil 18.24 DNF 21.84 33.58 43.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.75   6.46    Brazil 3.75 6.43 5.14 11.25 7.80
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.72   7.31    Brazil 7.72 5.72 8.01 11.45 6.20
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.49   8.88    Brazil 5.49 10.15 8.39 14.07 8.10
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 7.68   10.91    Brazil 10.42 11.08 11.24 12.46 7.68
5 Rafael Lélis de Carvalho 10.27   15.95    Brazil 18.46 10.27 17.06 17.63 13.17
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 15.36   16.88    Brazil 19.56 18.69 15.74 16.22 15.36
7 Lucca Miranda Nunes 17.00   17.65    Brazil 17.33 19.76 17.00 17.35 18.28
8 João Vitor Santos Cardoso 15.37   18.40    Brazil 20.87 15.37 18.80 18.37 18.04
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.36   5.90    Brazil 3.36 6.11 5.93 5.67 6.37
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.72   7.96    Brazil 13.43 5.72 6.84 7.70 9.35
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 7.95   8.70    Brazil 7.95 9.10 9.00 12.92 8.01
4 Lucca Miranda Nunes 9.00   11.83    Brazil 14.04 11.15 14.40 9.00 10.29
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 11.89   19.76    Brazil 34.70 11.89 19.01 17.20 23.08
6 Marlon de V. Marques 19.94   28.01    Brazil 39.32 25.44 19.94 35.53 23.06
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 18.13   30.09    Brazil 36.43 18.13 34.20 19.63 DNF
8 Kim Costa Vianna 42.70   1:45.49    Brazil DNF 2:26.21 54.21 1:56.05 42.70
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.55   4.43    Brazil 3.55 4.07 4.88 4.81 4.42
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.89   8.07    Brazil 6.89 7.51 11.01 8.36 8.35
3 Lucca Miranda Nunes 16.76   18.84    Brazil 16.82 23.49 21.45 16.76 18.26
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 13.39   28.37    Brazil 16.47 40.03 13.39 50.93 28.62
5 Marlon de V. Marques 7.04   33.00    Brazil 16.15 44.28 39.10 43.75 7.04
6 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.01   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 7.62 DNF 5.01
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.30   23.16    Brazil 19.84 16.30 25.63 25.03 24.61
2 Marlon de V. Marques 20.85   24.80    Brazil 21.48 27.72 25.19 28.08 20.85
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 21.93   28.34    Brazil 25.51 32.98 30.32 29.19 21.93
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 28.65   34.13    Brazil 38.32 41.06 29.39 34.69 28.65
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 36.92   45.00    Brazil 47.91 46.50 40.60 36.92 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:01.62   1:11.57    Brazil 1:17.22 1:14.18 1:01.62 1:11.26 1:09.27
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:22.50   2:16.69    Brazil 1:22.50 3:52.78 2:19.64 2:10.21 2:20.21
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:10.02   2:36.64    Brazil 5:54.76 2:59.02 2:24.05 2:26.85 2:10.02
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:04.43   2:56.70    Brazil 2:24.56 2:39.31 DNF 3:46.24 2:04.43
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:50.33   4:39.85    Brazil 3:50.33 4:22.34 5:35.36 4:54.75 4:42.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B' F' L2 U2 L2 F L' D R2 F R' D' U R' B R' D'
A #2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 R U L' F' L2 D R D2 B' D F' U2
A #3 F R2 U2 B' F2 U2 F L2 U R F' R F2 R F' L B' R2 B
A #4 L2 D R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 R' F' U2 F R' F2 D' F D L R
A #5 B2 R' D2 L D2 F2 R D2 R' U L' D L' F' D F L B' U
A Ex#1 U' L2 F2 R2 U B2 D F2 U' L2 B' D' B2 L' F D2 U' B L F
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 D F2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D F' R F2 R D F2 U' L' D' F
B #1 L2 F' D2 U2 B U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F' L' U' F' D' U2 F2 L' B F L
B #2 F2 U L2 B' D L2 F L U R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 D2
B #3 B R U' D2 F R L' F L D L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F B2
B #4 F U2 B2 D' R' F2 R D' F D' L2 U' B2 D F2 U' L2 D' R2 F2
B #5 U2 R U' D' F U B U2 F L' U2 L2 U2 F B' L2 B2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R D B2 F D' L D' L F D' B'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R F2 L' F2 U2 B2 D R D F U' B' F2 U2 R D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 F R' B2 F' R' D U2 R U' B' F
A #2 D2 R' B2 U2 L' R' U2 R' D2 F2 R' B' D' U L B2 F' D' B' R2 U2
A #3 B U2 F L2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F' R U R B L' U2 B F2 D'
A #4 R L U D' B R F L B2 D B L2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 B2
A #5 L R' D2 R U2 L' F2 R B' L' U B2 L' D2 U L2 U' L' D
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' F R2 F2 L' D' U' R B U' B L F' D
A Ex#2 R2 F2 R' B2 D' L2 D' R F U2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 R L2 D2 L D2
B #1 F' B U2 D B2 L F2 L' F U' R2 L2 B L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 F D2
B #2 F' U D R U2 F2 L' B' L D2 R2 B U2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 F' B'
B #3 D2 F' D2 B' L2 B D2 B U L' R2 B' L F U' R' F2 U2 R
B #4 F B' L B2 R F U' R' U' R' L2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2
B #5 F2 D' U2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 D' B L R' B F R' U B L' R2
B Ex#1 L2 B D2 R2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F' R B D' L' D2 B2 U L F' L2
B Ex#2 R' D2 R' D2 R' F2 L2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L D' F' L' D F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 R2 F2 B R U' D' L' D B' U2 D2 B' U2 D2 F R2 B' L2 D2
A #2 U' R B' D B2 L U2 R D2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D F2 D2
A #3 B2 L' D2 R D2 L' F2 U2 F2 U' B' R' F2 D B2 L2 R D L'
A #4 L' U F D2 R F2 B D' L' U' R2 U' R2 U R2 F2 D R2 U B2
A #5 B2 D' R2 D U2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 B' U' L' R' U2 L' R2 D' L' U
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 R' F2 U' L2 D2 B D2 B' L' R' U2 F R'
A Ex#2 B D2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 R2 D2 U' F L R2 D' B' D R U B R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' R F R2 U' R' U2 R
A #2 U R F R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U'
A #3 U F R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F U'
A #4 R' U' R' F U2 R U' R' F R U
A #5 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R U'
A Ex#1 U2 F' R' U2 R U2 F' R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R U R F' R2 U R U2 R' U2
B #1 U' R' U' R F R U2 R U' R U2
B #2 R' U2 F' R U' R' F2 R U' R' U'
B #3 U R F' R2 U F U F' U2 R U'
B #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U' R2 F
B #5 U' R' U' F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U R' U F U2 F R
B Ex#2 F U' F' U2 F' U2 F R2 U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F U'
A #2 R' F U' R U R U2 R' U' R' U'
A #3 F' R U F U' F U' R2 F' U' R2
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F U F U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U' R' U F U2 F U' R U
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#2 R' F U' R U R' U R' F2 U2 F
B #1 R' U2 F' R F' R U2 R' U' F' R2
B #2 R' F U' F U' R U R2 F' R2 F
B #3 U R' F U2 F' R U' R' F R' U2
B #4 U' R' U' F R U' R' U R U' R
B #5 U R' U' R2 F' U' R' U' R2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F R U' R F U2 F U2 F R2
B Ex#2 R2 U' R2 F' R' U' R' U' F U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' F U' R U' F U' R2
A #2 U2 R' U' R' F U' R' F U2 R U'
A #3 R U' R' U' F R F U2 R2 U2 R'
A #4 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U2 F U2 R2
A #5 U' R' F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F' R U' R U' R' U2 R F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F D L' U' B D' B' U R F2 L2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' Uw2 L F' D2 Rw2 B Rw2 R' L Uw' L' B2 Rw2 F Fw' D Fw' L2 B Rw' B2
A #2 R L' U2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 R' U2 F U2 D' R2 L U' R' U2 B2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' L B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F U2 L2 B Uw' U Fw2 F' D' B' Uw F Rw Fw L' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 U2 F U R2 D2 U' B R' B D2 B2 U2 R D2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 U R B2 D Rw2 L2 Uw2 R' D Fw' F' R B L2 Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw Rw2 L' B'
A #4 B2 D R2 D2 F2 D' F2 U R2 U' R2 B U F2 R U2 F2 D B' R Rw2 Uw2 B2 F U' Fw2 B' F U' Rw2 B Uw2 F2 R F' Rw L2 D L2 Uw' Rw L2 Uw Rw D2 Fw
A #5 L2 F' D2 B U2 B2 D2 R' U D' B R2 F' R D2 R' D' L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' F' Rw' F2 D U Rw Uw2 Fw Rw D' B D' Rw' L
A Ex#1 D2 R' L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R' L2 F L2 D B2 U R D2 F' D2 R2 D2 Rw2 F2 U B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 U2 F2 Rw L Uw Rw' U' Rw U2 R' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U' R2 U F2 L2 D L R2 B2 D F R2 B' U2 L R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' U' Rw2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 B2 Rw' U' L2 D Rw' L' Uw' U Fw' B' D2 L2 Uw
B #1 L2 F2 U2 D2 F' L2 F U2 F' U' R D2 R' D2 L' U' L2 B U2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D B2 U D B' Rw2 U' R2 Rw' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 L Fw' U2 L2 Fw Uw' U2 Rw2 R'
B #2 U2 D' B2 L' D2 R B L' U' R B2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U L2 R2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 U B U' D' Rw2 F U2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw' L B D' B Fw' Rw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw
B #3 B' R F U' D' F2 L2 R' F R2 B2 U F2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 U2 Fw2 U' L' Fw2 R Uw2 U2 L Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 U' Fw' B R L D F' Uw F' R2 Uw Rw' U2 L
B #4 D2 L' B2 R B2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F R' D2 F U2 F' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U Rw2 D2 L U2 B D2 Fw U' F L' Rw' Uw' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' F2
B #5 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B D' R' F' D2 L2 B F' R L F Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L' F' L2 Uw2 R L2 Uw' F Uw' D F R2 L' Rw U Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 B' L D L R B2 D F2 U2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' U2 Fw2 R2 F2 D L2 D2 Rw Uw2 F Rw' L B' Uw' Fw2 Rw' B Rw2 F Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D L D F' R' L' U' B R F2 B2 D' U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U' Uw2 Fw2 F R D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' L R' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' L Uw' F U' Rw Uw Rw2 R2 Fw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L2 R2 U B2 L B U' D' L2 D2 B D2 B U2 L2 F L2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R' D2 Fw2 F B R' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw B L Uw D' Fw Uw2 U' Rw' U2 Fw' R2
A #2 B2 F2 L U2 L2 R F2 R B2 D2 F2 D F R2 D L' R' D2 F U' L Rw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw2 L U R' D' L2 B2 L' D' Fw' D' L' F R Fw B' Uw' Fw D2 Fw2 U'
A #3 B2 D R F R' B' D' F2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 L F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 Fw2 L D B2 U' D Rw2 R' Uw2 U Rw2 F2 U' Fw Uw2 Fw' D U2 Rw2 Uw L Fw F Rw' D2 Fw'
A #4 L D' U L' F2 D F D R2 U L D2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 B2 R' Uw2 R Fw2 U R' Fw2 U' R2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw' L D L' B Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B Uw F2 L2 R
A #5 L2 D2 U2 R2 B D2 B R2 D2 F' L2 U' R B' R' U F' R2 Rw2 Fw2 F D Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F D Rw2 U' Rw' D' F' U2 Fw D2 R2 Uw' Fw' R' B2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 B D B' L B2 R' L' U F Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 Rw2 B R' D2 L B D' F2 Uw D F' L' Fw L2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw' F2
A Ex#2 F' D2 F U2 F' D2 F2 B' L B R L2 B L' F D R' D2 B2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 B2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' F' L U Fw2 L' D Rw' Uw' U' Rw' F
B #1 R' F D2 F2 U F B2 U2 R' B' U' R2 U B2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R2 D Uw2 F D' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' L D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Fw Rw F U' Rw
B #2 D2 B' U2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 D R' U' F U2 L' B2 R' L2 B' U' Uw2 L2 B Uw2 U Fw2 D F' U' B' Rw B2 Rw F2 B2 D' Uw' Rw Uw2 B L U' F2
B #3 B R2 U2 R2 F D2 B F2 U2 B D B D2 R' B' R2 U D' R' B' Rw2 B D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B' L Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U' F2 Uw F Uw' L2 Fw Rw' Uw2 L Fw' Rw2
B #4 F2 L D U2 B L' F U R' B' D' B D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B R2 Rw2 F Rw2 D' B Uw2 F' L2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 Rw' B Rw2 U2 Rw' L' Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw' L U'
B #5 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U B2 R B2 D' B' R2 U D2 F2 R U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 D F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 Rw U F2 Rw' U' Fw Uw B Uw' U' Rw' U' F
B Ex#1 R F2 R B2 R U2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 B' R U2 B2 F D' R' L' D' F' Fw2 U L' F2 L Uw2 D' R D' Fw2 U2 B2 Fw' R' U L Uw2 F2 U Fw' Uw L' Fw2 Rw' R2
B Ex#2 D F' R' U' B' U B2 L D' L2 U2 L U2 B2 L U2 L2 R' B2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 R' F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 L F' Uw Rw2 Uw' B' Uw' Rw B' F2 Rw2 F' Uw Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Rw2 Uw Rw Fw2 Lw Dw2 U2 R2 Uw' B2 F' Dw' F' D Rw' Fw L B R2 Bw Fw2 L2 Bw2 Dw F' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw' U2 D R Fw Lw2 Dw' L' R Lw Uw' B2 Dw Uw L2 Lw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 U' R' L' Fw' F Rw2 D L' Uw' Rw' F2 Rw2
A #2 F D2 L Rw Bw2 Fw2 Rw R' D Uw' L' Bw' F2 Rw U' F R' Fw F D2 B2 D' L Lw' Dw' B' Uw2 F' D Dw' F2 Bw Fw2 Dw' Rw' L2 U2 Fw Bw B Rw Lw Fw2 F2 D' F' Dw' B U L2 Dw2 L' Bw2 R B D' Rw2 R2 Dw' Lw'
A #3 F Uw2 L' F U2 Bw R' Rw Dw Rw2 Bw L' Rw' Fw Uw Bw' B' Rw2 Lw2 Bw F U2 Rw U' Rw2 R F Uw' L2 R' F R' Fw2 B' D' L Lw2 Rw2 D L2 Uw' U R' B2 Uw2 U B U' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 R' B D2 L' Uw2
A #4 Rw Uw2 R' D2 Bw' Rw2 U' B2 F D Dw Fw' Dw' Rw' D Dw2 Bw' Rw' L' R2 B2 Lw' F U2 D2 B Uw Bw2 Rw' F Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw Dw2 Rw' Uw D2 R2 F Bw2 B2 Rw Uw U' Dw2 L2 B' F' D Rw' Lw2 F' D2 Dw B2 Fw D Lw U'
A #5 D2 R' Lw L2 D2 B2 L U' Uw2 F' R Dw F2 Lw Rw' F' B2 Dw' R' L' Uw Lw Fw2 Lw' Uw' Bw' Dw' U2 L Lw F' Bw' Lw Rw' U D' L Lw2 B L Fw' Bw2 Uw Lw2 Rw Fw Uw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Dw Rw2 R2 Bw L2 U' B2 Bw' D2 Rw
A Ex#1 Fw B2 F' D2 Lw2 Dw2 R Dw R2 Dw2 B U2 Fw U2 Lw Fw Dw' Lw2 F2 B' Uw2 B' F2 D' Bw' Fw F R2 Bw2 Lw U' Bw Fw2 Lw2 L2 D2 B R' Dw U' Rw2 Lw U' L Lw' F B2 Rw U Fw2 D Fw' U2 R' Rw' Uw2 F' Dw' Fw F2
A Ex#2 Bw' B2 F2 L' D' L2 Fw2 U Uw' Rw L R2 Dw D' Lw B' Fw U' B' Uw' R2 U2 F Uw' F Rw2 Lw Dw Bw2 F Rw Lw2 Uw' Bw F2 Rw B' Uw2 U' L2 R' F' U Bw' Rw' B R' Fw2 Rw B' Lw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F' B' Uw2 Lw2 B2 U
B #1 Fw2 R2 U Dw F2 R2 Lw2 F2 Fw' Uw' L2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 Fw B' F2 Bw Dw2 L2 Bw Dw2 Uw U' D B U Bw' D' Uw' B' U Bw2 Uw' F U2 R' Uw2 B L' B' Fw Lw' R B2 Dw Uw' Bw' R2 D' U' B' D Fw Bw' L U2 Lw2 D2 Bw'
B #2 Bw Uw' R2 B U2 L R' Fw2 Dw2 Lw U Lw D' L U L F2 D Fw' R' Rw2 L' F Uw Dw2 L2 D' Fw' B2 U' D Bw F Uw2 Fw' D Bw2 Lw2 U R2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw L2 Fw' Lw' Rw Dw' F R2 Dw Lw Rw Uw R' B2 R U Bw2
B #3 Bw' Dw U Rw R2 Dw2 D2 F2 R B' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 L Dw2 L2 U Dw' R L2 F Rw L U2 Dw D2 L Lw Rw' Dw L Rw' Dw Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw2 Fw' Dw' L R' Uw' Fw' F' R B' Bw2 Fw U2 B' U2 Uw B2 L2 Rw' D' L D' Rw' Bw2
B #4 Lw Bw Fw2 Uw U2 Lw R' F' D Lw2 B' Bw F2 Fw' Dw B R2 L' F' B' U R' Lw' L Rw' Bw' R Dw2 D Fw Lw2 D' U2 R' Lw' Rw F2 Bw Uw Lw2 Dw U Uw B L2 R' Rw Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' F Dw2 Fw' Bw' Lw' L2 Dw2 B2 Uw
B #5 Lw Rw2 F2 L Dw Fw2 R U2 B' L' Fw' Rw2 D R2 Uw' B Lw' Dw' B R' Lw Dw2 Lw' B Bw Uw' D' F2 Uw D' F Bw2 Rw Dw' Lw Uw2 Lw2 R B Bw Lw U' Bw' Uw R2 D2 Fw' Lw' F' Dw' Uw2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 R' B
B Ex#1 R' Bw Uw Dw R2 Dw L' B L' D2 L2 Dw' D' B2 Uw' F Dw2 L2 R' D' Bw2 F' Fw' B' Lw Fw' Bw' F Lw Bw2 F Rw2 F2 D2 Rw2 L Dw U' Uw' B' Dw2 B' F2 Lw' B L2 Lw Uw Lw' Uw Dw' Bw' Lw2 R' Dw' Bw Lw' Bw' Fw' F'
B Ex#2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw Fw' Uw2 L' Uw Fw' Lw Fw L Dw2 U B L Rw2 Dw Fw Uw2 Bw L' B Uw2 L Fw2 R2 Rw' B F R2 Fw' Uw U' Rw L Bw Lw2 D2 R' B' Fw' D' B' Rw Lw2 F2 L' Dw' U' B' Lw2 U' Fw Dw L2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Bw2 L Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw B' F' Fw Dw U2 L U' Lw' Dw Uw2 R' U' Dw2 Uw2 B Bw R U' Lw Uw2 Fw' R2 U' B' Bw' U2 Uw2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 L U F' B2 Bw D2 Lw R' D Dw Lw' B2 Dw2 D2 R2 U' Lw' Fw2 D Lw'
A #2 D B2 R' Uw D Fw2 U' B' F' U2 Uw2 Fw Dw2 Fw' F' Lw' Fw' Lw' Bw U2 F' Fw2 R' Rw' Lw' Dw2 R2 Rw' Lw L2 B' R Bw Fw2 Rw U' Fw U' Rw2 D' L Fw' U2 Uw2 Dw' Lw2 L2 Bw2 Fw' D' Bw' F2 R' D2 L2 R' F2 Rw2 Dw' L
A #3 D2 F2 R2 Dw2 U2 R Dw' Rw' F Lw2 F' Dw Uw Fw' Uw' R' Dw B2 Fw Dw2 L' R B' F' U' Bw2 U2 B' Uw D Bw B F' U Bw F' Uw2 R' Bw2 Dw' Fw' Bw' Lw F' Uw2 Fw' R Rw2 U' F' Bw' D2 F2 Fw2 D2 F2 Lw' Uw' D' Fw
A #4 F2 Dw F' D Rw' D Lw2 Fw R' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 Bw Lw2 D L B' R2 D' U Bw Dw2 Fw2 B2 L' R' Uw2 U' Dw B' Uw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Lw B R Bw Lw2 L F' Bw Rw Bw' L U2 Lw2 Bw Uw Bw2 L' F' Uw2 B L' B' D Dw' F2
A #5 Bw2 F' Rw' Bw2 U' Bw' Uw F L' R B2 D' L2 Dw' F B' Bw2 Dw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 L' Fw2 Bw' D' L Uw Dw F2 L B Lw' Uw2 Fw' R B' R2 F Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 D Fw' L Dw2 Bw2 U Fw' B Rw2 Dw2 U D2 Uw' R' Rw2 D U' Bw' B2
A Ex#1 Rw' Dw2 Fw' F Bw2 D' R D' Fw2 Lw' Fw' U Uw Fw' Dw2 D' Fw' B2 F' U Fw Bw' F2 Dw L' Lw' D2 B2 F Dw2 U' Rw2 B' D R' Lw2 U' F' Dw R2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Bw U B2 F D2 R Bw2 R Fw2 U2 F Lw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 D2 Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw' Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' Uw L Rw' B' Lw2 R2 Fw' U' Fw U2 B' Bw2 U2 B Rw2 D' Bw2 L' Bw Lw2 Rw Fw R2 B' Lw' Dw' D2 Fw U' B' Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D Dw2 B' Dw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 Fw L2 U2 L2 Fw' R L' Lw' F2 Fw' Bw L' D' Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw L 3Uw2 Fw' Rw D2 Uw R2 D' Dw Rw' L' D' Fw F Rw' Bw B2 Lw' D' Uw' Fw' Dw' F 3Rw' R2 Uw2 Rw' F 3Rw 3Uw D' Fw' B' Lw 3Uw B2 Lw2 B' Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw L' Rw R Bw2 Fw2 Rw D' 3Fw' F Lw' B2 Rw2 D' 3Rw' D Uw2 B 3Rw2 Lw Uw' 3Rw2 Uw L' Lw2 R D Lw2 Bw Fw' Lw Dw' 3Rw' Bw' L' Dw Rw F
A #2 Uw Fw2 Rw' 3Rw Uw2 3Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw D' Bw2 B2 D' 3Rw' Uw' L' 3Uw Dw D' 3Fw U2 Dw' L2 Dw' F Fw2 Dw2 Fw' L' D2 F2 Dw' 3Fw U Dw2 Lw B Rw Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw Bw' D2 Fw2 F 3Uw2 R2 Fw D2 R F' R2 Bw2 F 3Fw' U' R U2 3Fw2 B2 Fw Bw' Dw 3Uw R' Lw2 B' L2 U2 B2 3Rw' R' Dw2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw2 R' 3Rw
A #3 Bw' D2 3Rw' B R 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw R' B' L2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw B U' Rw' F2 D Rw2 Dw 3Fw U' Dw2 Uw 3Uw' B R2 Bw2 3Fw Fw B D' 3Fw R 3Rw2 Lw2 L Rw F' 3Rw2 Fw' Dw Bw Dw Rw2 3Fw' L U' F U 3Rw2 3Fw Bw2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D L2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw2 L2 U 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw R2 U L' Fw' U' 3Fw' U2
A Ex#1 3Rw' F2 U Fw' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw' Fw U2 Dw2 Fw' R' B 3Fw' Dw2 L 3Uw 3Rw Rw Dw' L2 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw Bw2 R' Bw' Fw' B Uw2 Fw B2 L' Uw D' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw' R Dw2 D' 3Rw' U Lw' Fw2 Bw2 F' Lw L 3Rw' U' D' B R2 Lw' L F Bw L D' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U2 F' L U2 D L' Bw 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Lw F' B' R' U' F2 Dw2 R' Rw B 3Rw Uw Rw Fw B' L' 3Fw' R' F' L Dw2 3Rw' L B2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 D F2 Fw2 Uw2 D L' Rw2 Uw' D' Lw' L 3Fw2 Uw2 U 3Rw' D' B2 Uw' L Dw2 3Uw2 B2 D' B' Dw Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Bw' F2 L' 3Uw' R' 3Fw B Dw' U Bw B' Fw U2 L' U F 3Uw Bw2 Rw2 Bw' B F' Fw' 3Uw2
B #1 Fw B D2 Dw2 L' Uw2 3Rw' D L2 R Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 Dw' L Lw Rw B R' U2 3Rw2 D' F' D2 U' Rw' R' Dw Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F Fw 3Rw2 3Uw F' Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 L2 F2 Bw R' 3Rw B' Bw' F2 3Uw' D R2 U2 F' 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 Rw Fw F' R' L Rw2 3Uw F' Lw' R 3Rw2 3Uw Lw Fw2 R U' Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw
B #2 F2 Fw2 D2 U' Bw2 L2 Lw2 3Uw B Lw' Bw' Lw U' Uw2 3Uw Dw D2 3Fw' Lw L' Bw2 B D' Dw U' 3Uw' Lw Dw2 3Rw Uw' Dw2 U 3Uw' B' Fw Rw2 L R2 D2 F2 Dw D2 3Fw' Dw Uw Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw Fw2 R' F R' Uw D2 3Fw2 B2 R' B D 3Uw' U2 Fw R2 Rw2 Dw Fw' F B' U Uw F2 3Fw2 L 3Uw Bw B' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw'
B #3 L' F2 U' L' Rw' Fw' Rw2 B2 Lw' L2 Rw' R' 3Fw' Lw B' D2 Dw' 3Uw' Uw' R Dw' 3Uw2 Fw' D 3Fw' B' Fw2 D' L Uw D 3Fw2 Uw2 U Lw2 3Rw Dw' F2 3Fw Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' U2 R' Rw' B 3Uw L U' D Bw' Fw Lw2 D2 R2 3Rw2 Fw' R2 Rw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw D Fw2 U' B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Uw' B2 Fw D2 B' Bw' U L2 F'
B Ex#1 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 Rw Lw' 3Rw2 D' R Rw' B2 Lw' Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw B L2 Lw Fw' U 3Fw' L 3Fw2 F' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 R' Fw' 3Rw' D' Bw2 F U2 D L' Fw' Uw 3Rw Bw U2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw' R' Dw2 B2 U' Dw2 F Rw' B F Bw R Uw' Bw2 U 3Fw2 F2 D' 3Fw L' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw Bw2 B 3Fw' U' Lw Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 R Bw2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 Uw2 Bw' Uw2 U2 B 3Fw' Dw' Fw' B' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw Rw2 F' U R' L Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' B' Rw2 L' Lw 3Fw2 L' R 3Rw F2 Bw Dw 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' F2 3Uw2 Uw2 U' D Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' D2 Bw 3Fw U' Rw2 D Rw2 D2 Uw U R2 D2 3Uw Uw' L' Dw2 D' U2 Rw 3Rw B2 F2 U2 Bw F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 F Rw' D 3Rw Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw 3Rw F2 Dw2 3Dw Fw 3Fw' 3Bw 3Lw' Lw2 R 3Bw' Uw Rw' Dw2 D 3Uw2 3Bw2 B' Rw D Fw 3Uw2 3Bw' Uw' D2 3Uw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw2 D 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 R2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw2 D2 U2 3Lw F' Dw B Dw2 3Lw' Bw2 L Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' U2 F Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 F 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Bw2 F Lw2 B' 3Rw F' Uw 3Uw B2 Uw' F' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 F Uw' R 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 R Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' D' U' Fw Rw2 3Uw Bw' Rw
A #2 D2 Uw U Fw F2 B2 Rw2 Bw 3Lw' Dw 3Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 3Bw' 3Fw Lw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Dw' L' Lw 3Bw' U2 Dw' 3Dw 3Bw D2 Rw' Lw2 L2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' Bw Uw Dw2 U2 F2 3Rw Lw2 Dw' F2 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Fw Lw 3Bw Lw' D' Lw B2 U Fw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Dw Uw2 L2 3Bw Rw2 U2 D2 3Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 F' L2 D2 F Bw Lw 3Fw' R' 3Bw2 Rw Fw' F' 3Bw Rw' Lw' U Bw 3Uw2 Rw' D 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw Bw2 R Dw
A #3 R Fw Uw' Lw 3Fw F' Rw 3Lw2 3Fw B' 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw Dw' Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' R' L' 3Lw' 3Uw' L2 Dw U' Bw 3Uw L2 Rw2 Lw 3Dw 3Bw F' 3Uw' L 3Fw' Dw' U' 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Uw L' Uw2 Rw2 D B2 Dw 3Fw2 3Bw F L2 3Fw Bw' 3Lw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' F R 3Bw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw U 3Bw2 3Uw' U Lw Rw2 Dw R2 Dw Bw' 3Bw2 L' F' Rw' L Dw2 U2 Uw' L2 R' B L' 3Uw Uw' 3Bw Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw
A Ex#1 L F Lw' F' 3Lw' Fw F' R' D Uw2 U' R' Lw' Uw2 3Rw 3Fw Rw F 3Rw Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw F2 Fw U Fw' Bw' U2 D' 3Rw 3Fw' Bw B' Lw B' Bw 3Fw L' 3Uw2 D L' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' 3Dw2 Uw2 D' 3Lw 3Bw2 D2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' Lw F2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw B U 3Lw' R 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 U' 3Dw Lw Fw Lw L2 3Fw2 Dw' Fw2 D' 3Dw F2 3Rw Rw Dw Lw 3Fw' Fw2 R2 Lw Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw' D B2 Fw2 D B' Dw' Bw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 R' U2 3Lw2 L U' Bw2 F' 3Lw 3Bw' D R Uw' Dw' Bw' R D' U' R Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw' B2 F2 R 3Bw' Dw 3Bw' Lw2 F' B' Uw' Bw2 F 3Lw' 3Rw Rw Uw' 3Fw' L2 3Bw2 Dw Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 U2 F2 Fw 3Uw R' L 3Uw2 Rw' L' Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 D 3Bw' D2 B Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw' Fw Lw' Uw2 F' Bw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw Dw Lw' R 3Dw U' 3Lw' Uw' B Fw2 D R2 3Bw' B2 3Dw' 3Rw L2 3Lw2 3Fw D2 Bw2 3Bw2 Fw D U 3Dw' R Lw2
B #1 L' U D 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw Rw' F' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw' F2 L B 3Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' Fw F U R' U L2 Bw Fw2 Rw Uw2 L2 3Bw2 Lw' Bw2 3Fw' Fw Dw' Bw 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw' U2 Rw' D' Uw 3Dw' Bw' R Uw 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Uw R Bw 3Dw Lw 3Uw' U' 3Dw2 F U 3Dw' D Bw' D 3Fw' L2 3Fw Bw2 Uw Fw' 3Rw' Lw2 B 3Fw' 3Bw2 F Bw' Dw2 Lw' Rw 3Rw' Bw B' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 B2 D2 U2 Dw' 3Bw Dw' 3Fw2 Fw'
B #2 Rw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw' Fw' D' 3Dw B2 3Rw2 3Bw L Rw' B2 L2 Uw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw U2 Uw2 Dw B' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw Dw F 3Bw B' 3Rw2 D R' 3Uw2 3Dw2 B' Bw' U 3Uw2 Bw2 D U B Rw B' 3Rw2 Uw B 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw Rw' Uw2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw L 3Fw' D 3Fw2 3Dw Lw2 F2 L 3Rw2 B2 U Bw 3Fw' Lw 3Dw2 3Uw D2 L' D' U2 3Dw' Fw' U' B U2 Uw Lw Dw' Rw U2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Lw' B Lw' Dw' F' 3Rw Dw'
B #3 Uw 3Bw L Rw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Bw' Bw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Fw2 B Rw 3Fw2 Bw Dw' Rw Dw' 3Bw L2 Lw Fw' F U' F' Uw' 3Uw' U Rw2 D' 3Fw' Dw' Fw 3Rw2 Fw' F Dw Rw2 F2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw R L 3Fw2 3Lw' Rw2 D' Rw Lw 3Bw' Uw Rw' 3Uw 3Dw' Uw B2 Uw2 Dw D' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 F Lw2 Bw' 3Fw' Lw2 F' Lw2 Fw' D2 3Uw Dw2 R' Bw' 3Lw F' D' 3Bw' Fw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw2 B' Lw Rw2 Fw U2 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw U' 3Lw2
B Ex#1 B F' Rw' 3Lw B D2 Dw2 U2 B2 D2 3Fw2 Rw2 B' Lw 3Uw Bw2 Dw' 3Rw L 3Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw U' Bw B L2 U 3Rw U2 3Lw Fw 3Dw' B Uw2 3Bw' R Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 B Dw' R2 B2 3Lw' Fw' Lw' 3Rw R' Rw2 B2 Lw' R2 L Bw2 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' Fw Dw' U2 3Bw2 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw' D' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 D' R Dw L' R Fw' F2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw Uw' Rw2 L U2 Bw' U' 3Fw F Lw' Dw' U2 3Fw Dw' Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Lw' Rw L
B Ex#2 U L2 3Rw2 D 3Lw U 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 U 3Bw Uw' 3Uw F' U2 Lw2 U' F2 Fw D' F2 Bw' 3Fw2 R' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw U' B2 U' L2 U2 3Fw' B 3Dw2 Bw D' B2 3Dw 3Bw Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw' D2 U' Dw Rw' 3Lw2 Dw' U' Lw 3Dw' D R2 Uw Rw' 3Fw2 Fw R' F2 3Rw Fw' L' 3Uw' B Uw 3Bw' Dw2 D' 3Fw R' Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 D Fw2 R 3Fw2 3Bw2 D Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Rw R Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw U' B Bw2 3Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U F U2 L R B' U R2 U2 L' F D U' Fw Uw'
A #2 F2 L2 U' F2 D B2 D' B2 L2 D2 F' D' L2 R D' F2 L' D B R D Rw'
A #3 U2 B2 U L2 D B2 U' L U' R' F' U R B R B2 L2 F' R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 F2 L B' R' U' B' F U R' F2 R D' Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U F2 D' U2 B2 U L F' L B2 U F D2 L' B' U B Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 U F2 U' B U' L R B' R B' L2 U2 B2 D U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U R2 U2 L' D' B2 F' D' B D2 L' D R' U2
A #2 D' L U' L' B' U F' B2 U F2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 B2 R' D2 R' F2
A #3 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 F U2 F' D' B2 F2 L' B2 U L D2 F2 L' F
A #4 F' L2 B2 F' U2 F L2 B U L B' R' B2 D' B' L2 D2 U2 F'
A #5 F B2 L U L2 U2 D L' F2 B' L' B2 L2 U R2 U F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 L' R' B2 R2 F2 D B R2 D2 B L2 D L' R F2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' U' B2 F' R2 D' B' L B U' L' B2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F U2 B2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R' F U F' L' B' D2 L2 R2 B' R'
A #2 B L U D2 R' B' U2 D' F2 U2 F U2 D2 B D2 B2 R2 B
A #3 L' F2 L' U2 R F2 L' B2 R' B' U L D' R' B F R' D L2 B2
A #4 D2 F R2 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 F2 U L' F' D' R' F D F2 U2 F
A #5 U' L2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 D R D2 L' D F2 D2 B' U F U
A Ex#1 F2 U' R L U2 D' R F' D2 R' B U2 R2 U2 D2 B' D2 F U2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 R B2 U2 L' R2 B2 F2 U' F L D' F2 U F2 R2 D' L' F'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' L' R U L' R' U R' l r
A #2 U B U' L R' U B L' B' U' B' u' b
A #3 L B L' B U' R' B R U' B' R' u' l' r' b
A #4 L U L' R' B U' L R' U' R U l' r' b
A #5 R B' L R' U' B L' B' U' B L' u' l r b
A Ex#1 B' U L' B' R' B R' L R L R u' l b'
A Ex#2 L B' U' B' U' R' B U' R U' R u' l' r'
B #1 B L U' R' B' U' L U' R' U B' r b'
B #2 L' R L' B R U' R' L B U L' r'
B #3 R L' B' R U B R B' R U' B' u' r b'
B #4 B L R B' L' U R U R U R' u l r' b'
B #5 B U' B' U' B' L U B' R' B' R' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 U' R B R B R B' R B R' B' b
B Ex#2 B R L' B' R' B U B' R' L' B u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' U B U' B' L' B R' L' l'
A #2 U R' L B' L B R' L B L' B' u' b'
A #3 L' U B' L' U L R L U B' R' u' r'
A #4 B' L U' R B' R U' L R' L' U u' r' b'
A #5 U B' L R' L U L R L B' R' l
A Ex#1 U' B' L' U L R' B' U L' R' B l r b'
A Ex#2 L U' R U R U' R' B' L' U' B' u l' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B L' R' U' R' U L U
A #2 B L R B' U B' L' U B R L
A #3 R U L' U' L B' L' R' L U R
A #4 U B U R' U' R' B U B' L B
A #5 U L R U' B' L' B R' U' L' U'
A Ex#1 B L U R' B' R' B' R' L' U L
A Ex#2 R B L' B' U' B' U' L' R' U' L'
B #1 B U B R' L' B R' B U B R'
B #2 L R L' U R' B R' L' U R' L'
B #3 U R B' R B' U R' U L R L
B #4 R B L R' U B R' U' L' R B'
B #5 R B R' U' R' L' U B' U' L' R
B Ex#1 R B U' L' R' U R' L B' L' B
B Ex#2 R U B L' R B U' B L B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R L B' U' R U' R U' R'
A #2 L U L' R L' U R' L' U L' U'
A #3 B L B L' U L R' L' U R B
A #4 R B U B' R' U R' L B R' B
A #5 U R L R' U R U' R L' R U
A Ex#1 B L B' L B R' L R' U R U'
A Ex#2 R B U L B' U' B U B' R B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,6) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,-4) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (4,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
B #4 (0,5) / (6,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (2,-2)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) /
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D2 L2 U L2 U B2 U B F' R D R2 F' D' L B' F'
A #2 L' F U F B' U' F2 D' F' B2 U R U2 B2 L F2 B2 U2 L2
A #3 D' B2 D2 U' B2 U R2 U2 L2 B2 U' R B L' R U2 F2 U' L F U2
A #4 L' D2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 L' U' B2 L B D' F2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2
A #5 L2 R2 B F' L2 B2 D R U B L' U' L' B2 R' U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 B2 L2 R' F2 L2 U' L2 D2 B' U R2 U2 F L B F2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 U L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L' B' L2 F D2 F2 D' R' D2 F
Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima    Brazil
Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 30.68   39.00   30.68 32.04 52.62 32.34 DNF
First round 14 26.85   31.24   29.46 26.85 35.68 28.58 46.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 15.20   21.19   15.20 15.54 23.06 43.87 24.98
Andrey da Conceição Santos    Brazil
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.91   13.55   9.91 17.86 13.44 12.66 14.56
Second round 3 10.98   12.92   12.86 10.98 14.50 12.63 13.28
First round 3 11.80   13.14   13.56 13.38 12.47 11.80 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.61   6.19   1.61 5.61 8.01 6.77 6.18
Second round 9 5.21   6.81   6.90 5.98 8.82 5.21 7.54
First round 8 4.96   5.75   5.40 4.96 5.52 6.33 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.83   1:02.19   55.86 52.83 1:09.88 1:02.10 1:08.61
Combined First round 5 1:00.61   1:02.53   1:05.67 1:02.16 1:03.65 1:01.78 1:00.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:14.79   2:23.53   2:25.20 2:14.79 2:25.16 2:20.40 2:25.02
Combined First round 5 2:12.28   2:13.76   2:12.28 2:13.50 2:21.30 2:13.46 2:14.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:58.67   DNF   4:58.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.17   23.92   19.17 23.82 26.53 25.29 22.65
Combined First round 2 19.77   21.89   23.10 19.77 20.48 23.19 22.10
Pyraminx Final 4 7.68   10.91   10.42 11.08 11.24 12.46 7.68
First round 4 4.62   10.83   11.02 4.62 10.02 11.63 11.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:10.02   2:36.64   5:54.76 2:59.02 2:24.05 2:26.85 2:10.02
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.42   11.64   13.13 10.69 15.86 11.09 10.42
Second round 4 11.23   12.97   12.57 13.76 11.23 12.97 13.38
First round 8 12.78   14.50   14.47 21.55 15.63 13.41 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.73   4.92   1.73 4.37 4.21 6.17 6.92
Second round 7 5.25   5.99   5.85 5.38 5.25 DNF 6.75
First round 1 1.93   3.22   2.74 3.47 3.44 1.93 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.27   51.74   52.20 47.27 50.46 52.55 1:03.89
Combined First round 3 44.38   50.41   58.24 53.09 44.38 47.19 50.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.16   1:53.26   1:56.47 1:40.16 1:52.54 1:57.72 1:50.76
Combined First round 4 1:38.20   1:48.90   1:38.20 1:52.12 1:44.92 1:53.05 1:49.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.35   4:01.85   3:49.48 3:41.35 4:34.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 7:27.53   DNF   7:27.53 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.35   24.61   22.35 23.72 23.64 51.42 26.47
Combined First round 6 25.77   27.71   32.09 25.77 27.33 28.37 27.42
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:07.73   1:20.18   1:07.73 1:32.05 1:18.25 1:11.72 1:30.58
Pyraminx Final 2 5.72   7.31   7.72 5.72 8.01 11.45 6.20
First round 2 4.91   5.72   6.36 8.09 4.91 5.80 5.01
Skewb Final 2 6.89   8.07   6.89 7.51 11.01 8.36 8.35
First round 3 7.95   8.70   7.95 9.10 9.00 12.92 8.01
Square-1 Combined Final 1 16.30   23.16   19.84 16.30 25.63 25.03 24.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:04.43   2:56.70   2:24.56 2:39.31 DNF 3:46.24 2:04.43
Bruno Xisto    Brazil
Bruno Xisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.54   15.09   15.99 15.67 16.95 12.54 13.61
Second round 5 12.05   13.88   13.89 12.05 16.22 12.85 14.90
First round 6 12.74   13.96   14.90 12.74 13.34 14.91 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.99   4.87   3.99 5.91 5.64 4.03 4.93
Second round 10 4.92   7.00   5.02 4.92 7.22 12.53 8.77
First round 10 3.89   6.06   8.86 9.36 4.74 4.59 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:19.40   1:29.91   1:36.40 1:33.68 1:19.66 1:47.38 1:19.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.29   26.03   28.95 24.18 29.08 24.95 23.29
Combined First round 5 23.10   26.93   29.51 28.09 31.66 23.20 23.10
Pyraminx First round 9 18.03   22.81   26.74 18.40 32.93 18.03 23.28
Eber Chagas Santos    Brazil
Eber Chagas Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.66   15.47   16.12 14.23 16.27 16.07 13.66
Second round 8 12.63   14.57   12.63 15.58 14.21 23.10 13.91
First round 7 11.63   14.48   17.59 13.55 15.35 11.63 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 6.54   7.79   7.89 8.06 6.54 7.56 7.91
First round 7 4.36   5.73   5.60 6.44 5.16 6.43 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.97   31.80   34.20 29.33 31.86 35.73 26.97
Combined First round 8 33.75   39.27   44.61 33.75 36.69 46.57 36.52
Eliel Chagas Santos    Brazil
Eliel Chagas Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 38.95   48.84   51.62 47.95 51.16 38.95 47.42
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 19.28   22.78   26.08 29.70 22.16 20.10 19.28
First round 12 20.71   22.83   21.10 23.35 24.03 DNF 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.94   19.13   25.01 13.84 23.21 20.33 7.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.66   1:48.40   2:03.88 2:10.67 1:10.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 40.63   52.34   57.83 51.81 47.37 1:01.80 40.63
Felipe Martins Muniz    Brazil
Felipe Martins Muniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 56.20   1:01.39   1:13.99 56.20 1:03.77 56.36 1:04.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 12.33   16.19   17.02 15.43 12.33 DNF 16.13
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.07   15.42   15.95 14.07 16.12 14.20 17.04
Second round 10 13.13   14.81   15.37 14.35 14.85 13.13 15.24
First round 9 14.40   15.35   15.55 14.40 14.82 15.68 17.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   5.96   4.64 4.24 7.22 6.27 6.96
Second round 3 3.71   4.55   4.70 4.87 4.13 4.81 3.71
First round 11 4.78   7.17   5.80 5.16 DNF 10.56 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.44   1:04.41   1:10.29 1:01.06 1:13.24 1:01.87 57.44
Combined First round 6 1:01.70   1:07.97   1:10.29 1:03.21 1:01.70 1:10.41 1:21.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:55.36   2:14.27   2:06.94 2:28.33 2:21.80 2:14.07 1:55.36
Combined First round 6 1:53.59   2:21.74   2:18.86 2:18.79 2:27.57 2:30.88 1:53.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:01.49   4:25.92   5:06.69 4:09.59 4:01.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.14   23.13   23.93 24.39 26.66 21.08 19.14
Combined First round 3 20.91   23.64   23.54 DNF 20.91 22.91 24.48
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:28.91   1:41.22   2:09.39 1:36.35 1:43.53 1:28.91 1:43.78
Pyraminx Final 3 5.49   8.88   5.49 10.15 8.39 14.07 8.10
First round 3 3.82   8.25   9.69 3.82 9.77 5.29 11.82
Skewb Final 6 5.01   DNF   DNF DNF 7.62 DNF 5.01
First round 2 5.72   7.96   13.43 5.72 6.84 7.70 9.35
Square-1 Combined Final 5 36.92   45.00   47.91 46.50 40.60 36.92 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:01.62   1:11.57   1:17.22 1:14.18 1:01.62 1:11.26 1:09.27
Gerardo Teixeira Machado Azevêdo    Brazil
Gerardo Teixeira Machado Azevêdo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 47.12   51.02   47.12 48.22 51.08 53.76 56.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.10   18.65   22.48 17.39 31.33 16.07 10.10
Joao Gabriel Pereira Almeida    Brazil
Joao Gabriel Pereira Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 47.97   1:06.70   59.37 55.74 1:25.00 1:40.99 47.97
João Pedro dos Santos Costa    Brazil
João Pedro dos Santos Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.00   11.46   12.70 11.99 11.54 10.00 10.85
Second round 1 7.64   10.80   11.00 10.58 10.82 7.64 11.68
First round 1 9.91   11.12   9.91 15.33 11.42 11.66 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.37   3.55   1.37 3.46 3.49 3.70 4.75
Second round 1 3.48   4.31   3.48 5.18 3.95 3.80 5.89
First round 3 3.35   4.27   5.47 3.73 4.93 4.16 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.67   44.90   51.11 47.04 38.67 45.18 42.48
Combined First round 2 37.15   45.25   45.10 42.00 48.64 37.15 48.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.32   1:26.63   1:23.32 1:42.43 1:26.53 1:28.94 1:24.41
Combined First round 2 1:18.66   1:24.12   1:24.69 1:28.95 1:22.48 1:25.19 1:18.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:06.82   3:23.66   3:42.78 3:06.82 3:21.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:09.41   5:13.86   5:21.10 5:09.41 5:11.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.45   18.45   16.45 18.08 19.31 17.97 21.30
Combined First round 1 16.22   17.45   17.74 16.85 16.22 17.75 20.01
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:03.86   1:09.45   1:21.77 1:03.86 1:17.32 1:04.03 1:07.00
João Pedro Farias    Brazil
João Pedro Farias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 34.68   47.88   47.46 50.80 34.68 48.82 47.36
First round 17 42.59   47.98   46.47 43.28 42.59 55.38 54.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 11.82   21.34   25.75 14.42 11.82 24.23 25.37
Pyraminx First round 12 18.24   33.11   18.24 DNF 21.84 33.58 43.92
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.89   15.81   14.89 16.77 18.16 14.94 15.72
Second round 9 13.81   14.67   15.04 14.71 13.81 14.25 15.27
First round 10 12.44   17.60   16.84 19.67 20.00 12.44 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.45   4.63   4.96 5.00 4.46 4.47 4.45
Second round 2 3.58   4.40   3.68 5.30 3.58 4.97 4.55
First round 5 4.39   5.10   4.39 5.60 4.64 5.05 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.03   54.76   57.92 50.03 52.68 57.18 54.41
Combined First round 4 52.36   55.00   54.92 52.36 1:04.90 55.59 54.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.85   1:34.98   1:33.36 1:40.06 1:32.73 1:31.85 1:38.84
Combined First round 3 1:27.05   1:35.00   1:30.86 1:27.05 1:50.27 1:46.23 1:27.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:23.29   3:28.75   3:23.29 3:37.68 3:25.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:08.81   5:28.52   5:48.69 5:08.81 5:28.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.63   26.33   16.63 28.73 26.07 28.70 24.23
Combined First round 4 22.22   26.04   25.64 28.20 22.22 27.23 25.24
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:39.73   1:44.17   1:39.73 1:42.14 1:45.22 1:47.15 1:45.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.75   6.46   3.75 6.43 5.14 11.25 7.80
First round 1 4.75   5.66   5.07 4.75 5.36 6.54 7.79
Skewb Final 1 3.55   4.43   3.55 4.07 4.88 4.81 4.42
First round 1 3.36   5.90   3.36 6.11 5.93 5.67 6.37
Square-1 Combined Final 3 21.93   28.34   25.51 32.98 30.32 29.19 21.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:22.50   2:16.69   1:22.50 3:52.78 2:19.64 2:10.21 2:20.21
João Vitor Santos Cardoso    Brazil
João Vitor Santos Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 41.96   58.84   52.32 55.73 DNF 1:08.48 41.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 10.41   14.39   15.43 16.89 10.41 10.85 24.59
First round 15 9.19   13.04   16.09 12.47 10.57 9.19 28.44
Pyraminx Final 8 15.37   18.40   20.87 15.37 18.80 18.37 18.04
First round 7 12.44   16.72   16.53 17.83 12.44 22.10 15.81
Kaio Marcos de Souza Araújo    Brazil
Kaio Marcos de Souza Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 44.71   50.86   49.04 44.92 58.62 44.71 1:08.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 13.54   17.61   23.19 14.72 14.91 13.54 26.37
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.25   14.13   13.25 14.07 14.10 14.23 17.59
Second round 7 11.76   14.54   15.42 17.15 11.76 16.32 11.89
First round 2 10.42   12.05   13.28 10.89 13.86 10.42 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.47   4.20   3.47 4.70 6.40 4.32 3.58
Second round 5 4.88   5.47   4.88 5.11 5.89 5.41 7.03
First round 6 4.39   5.46   8.22 4.80 4.39 5.99 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 2:27.23     2:27.23 2:59.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 32.62   48.72   59.99 32.62 46.47 55.88 43.81
Pyraminx First round 11 24.76   30.25   30.41 33.36 40.64 24.76 26.97
Skewb First round 8 42.70   1:45.49   DNF 2:26.21 54.21 1:56.05 42.70
Lucca Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Lucca Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 21.93   28.29   31.57 33.46 24.51 21.93 28.79
Second round 13 22.77   26.11   31.15 25.40 27.96 22.77 24.97
First round 13 25.51   30.34   38.96 25.51 34.43 26.30 30.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   5.07   2.58 5.43 4.79 5.66 5.00
Second round 6 4.83   5.99   5.65 7.21 7.17 5.15 4.83
First round 9 4.65   5.96   7.59 5.44 5.18 7.27 4.65
Pyraminx Final 7 17.00   17.65   17.33 19.76 17.00 17.35 18.28
First round 6 11.77   14.34   18.08 11.83 13.11 11.77 18.59
Skewb Final 3 16.76   18.84   16.82 23.49 21.45 16.76 18.26
First round 4 9.00   11.83   14.04 11.15 14.40 9.00 10.29
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva    Brazil
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.86   14.31   29.90 14.82 11.86 13.73 14.37
Second round 6 12.93   14.10   15.22 12.93 13.94 14.00 14.36
First round 5 13.03   13.42   13.94 13.11 15.19 13.03 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.39   5.31   2.39 5.60 5.83 8.51 4.51
Second round 8 5.73   6.21   5.73 5.95 6.90 8.05 5.78
First round 2 2.49   3.95   2.49 5.32 4.31 3.65 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:13.89   1:30.16   1:13.89 1:26.43 1:40.12 1:25.66 1:38.40
Combined First round 7 1:15.64   1:23.18   1:19.61 1:15.64 1:26.24 1:41.96 1:23.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 3:31.07     3:31.07 3:44.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:47.11   DNF   DNF DNF 6:47.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.32   31.84   30.57 35.54 37.47 29.41 25.32
Combined First round 7 31.58   35.28   39.88 33.24 31.58 44.93 32.71
Megaminx Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 15.36   16.88   19.56 18.69 15.74 16.22 15.36
First round 8 10.63   17.65   26.77 10.63 11.23 16.59 25.14
Skewb Final 4 13.39   28.37   16.47 40.03 13.39 50.93 28.62
First round 5 11.89   19.76   34.70 11.89 19.01 17.20 23.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.65   34.13   38.32 41.06 29.39 34.69 28.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:50.33   4:39.85   3:50.33 4:22.34 5:35.36 4:54.75 4:42.47
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.45   12.34   13.25 12.13 11.45 12.31 12.58
Second round 2 9.85   12.87   12.88 13.17 9.85 12.81 12.92
First round 4 9.67   13.17   12.08 15.51 13.57 9.67 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.71   5.11   7.65 5.04 4.76 4.71 5.54
Second round 4 4.42   5.23   4.42 6.17 4.44 7.45 5.08
First round 4 3.51   4.52   3.95 5.98 4.25 3.51 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.17   39.03   39.85 42.58 40.02 37.22 36.17
Combined First round 1 30.98   38.29   41.52 37.45 30.98 36.92 40.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.92   1:06.97   1:01.92 1:08.05 1:07.31 1:05.55 1:08.91
Combined First round 1 1:05.45   1:09.96   1:21.24 1:14.79 1:07.27 1:05.45 1:07.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.31   2:00.65   1:56.31 2:02.39 2:03.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:43.43   2:47.15   2:48.59 2:49.42 2:43.43
Skewb First round 7 18.13   30.09   36.43 18.13 34.20 19.63 DNF
Marlon de V. Marques    Brazil
Marlon de V. Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 19.87   23.30   22.73 24.36 25.92 19.87 22.81
Second round 11 17.99   20.58   17.99 25.56 21.65 20.32 19.77
First round 11 19.50   20.51   20.43 19.99 19.50 21.10 23.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 6.33   7.85   7.91 6.33 7.31 8.32 10.92
First round 12 6.78   7.38   6.78 19.31 7.10 7.70 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:20.17   1:26.90   1:23.44 1:20.17 1:33.78 1:25.41 1:31.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 3:16.56     3:16.56 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 43.32   48.66   52.21 45.37 43.32 48.39 1:02.55
Pyraminx First round 10 13.50   24.56   22.57 35.30 15.82 13.50 36.32
Skewb Final 5 7.04   33.00   16.15 44.28 39.10 43.75 7.04
First round 6 19.94   28.01   39.32 25.44 19.94 35.53 23.06
Square-1 Combined Final 2 20.85   24.80   21.48 27.72 25.19 28.08 20.85
Rafael Lélis de Carvalho    Brazil
Rafael Lélis de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 30.12   37.21   41.85 30.12 35.01 DNF 34.78
First round 15 29.84   40.35   35.85 29.84 41.50 43.69 47.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 11.23   14.55   11.51 12.01 11.23 20.14 21.00
First round 13 7.52   10.41   17.21 10.29 11.31 7.52 9.64
Pyraminx Final 5 10.27   15.95   18.46 10.27 17.06 17.63 13.17
First round 5 12.66   13.45   12.66 13.42 13.68 13.24 20.30
Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin    Brazil
Víctor Lucas Rosada Canesin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 42.56   51.22   53.98 50.21 56.16 49.48 42.56
First round 16 31.41   47.83   51.95 41.91 49.96 31.41 51.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 10.47   11.15   11.32 10.93 10.47 11.19 16.07
First round 14 9.83   12.68   14.84 9.93 19.79 13.27 9.83