Please Be As Quiet As A Cat 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-24  USA, Oregon, Wisconsin Please Be Quiet 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 23.95  Brandon Satterstrom 1:10.94  Carter Kucala 1:27.39
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Joshua Feran 35.33  Carter Kucala 36.33  Jaden Ginsburg 47.67
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 6.77  Jake Buckley 8.86  CJ Sheng 10.25
 Megaminx  Joshua Feran 1:01.92  Stanley Chapel 1:05.08  Simon Kellum 1:14.02
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 4:39.32
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 14/17 47:23  Joshua Feran 4/6 43:18  CJ Sheng 3/6 49:23
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 28.40   DNF    USA 29.27 28.40 DNF
2 Carter Kucala 43.01   DNF    USA 43.01 DNF 48.33
3 Brandon Satterstrom 1:15.63   1:36.45    USA 1:15.63 1:36.37 1:57.36
4 Ryan DeLine 1:48.88   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:48.88
5 Joshua Feran 2:06.03   DNF    USA DNF 2:06.03 DNF
6 CJ Sheng 2:49.14   DNF    USA 2:49.14 DNF DNF
7 Simon Kellum 3:02.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:02.31
8 Will Cerne 3:29.69   DNF    USA 3:29.69 DNF DNF
9 Jakub Luba 4:20.97   DNF    Poland DNF 4:20.97 DNF
10 Nathaniel Ross 6:12.18   DNF    USA 6:12.18 DNF DNS
11 Randon Foldhazi 8:19.35   DNF    USA 8:19.35 DNF DNS
12 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Jaden Ginsburg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 23.95   24.82    USA 23.95 23.95 26.57
2 Brandon Satterstrom 1:10.94   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:10.94
3 Carter Kucala 1:27.39   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:27.39
4 Joshua Feran 1:42.06   DNF    USA 2:27.07 DNF 1:42.06
5 Simon Kellum 3:02.39   DNF    USA DNF 3:02.39 DNF
6 CJ Sheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Jakub Luba DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
6 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 29   35.33    USA 38 39 29
2 Carter Kucala 29   36.33    USA 29 45 35
3 Jaden Ginsburg 46   47.67    USA 46 46 51
4 Ryan DeLine 24   DNF    USA DNF 24 28
5 Simon Kellum 33   DNF    USA 34 33 DNF
6 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 41   DNF    USA 41 DNF DNF
7 CJ Sheng 45   DNF    USA DNF DNF 45
8 Randon Foldhazi 47   DNF    USA 67 DNF 47
9 Slater Metz 50   DNF    USA 50 DNF 54
10 Nathaniel Ross 53   DNF    USA DNF 53 DNF
11 Jake Buckley 55   DNF    USA DNF 55 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.28   6.77    USA 6.41 9.08 6.28 7.48 6.43
2 Jake Buckley 7.37   8.86    USA 10.16 8.10 9.23 7.37 9.26
3 CJ Sheng 7.87   10.25    USA 10.25 14.25 7.87 9.35 11.16
4 Ryan DeLine 9.38   10.44    USA 11.00 10.25 9.38 10.08 12.69
5 Rachel Feran 11.29   14.36    USA 17.53 14.15 11.40 11.29 18.45
6 Carter Kucala 13.40   15.27    USA DNF 13.98 16.39 15.44 13.40
7 Simon Kellum 14.65   16.29    USA DNF 16.86 15.86 16.15 14.65
8 Emilija Mikalauskaite 16.24   17.25    USA 16.24 DNF 16.67 17.26 17.83
9 Jaden Ginsburg 17.22   22.38    USA 26.76 20.60 51.29 19.79 17.22
10 Slater Metz 23.86   27.71    USA 37.68 25.31 26.49 31.34 23.86
11 Will Cerne 20.07   DNF    USA 28.40 20.85 20.07 DNF DNF
12 Stanley Chapel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 1:00.65   1:01.92    USA 1:02.54 1:03.17 1:00.65 1:00.68 1:02.53
2 Stanley Chapel 1:00.72   1:05.08    USA 1:13.46 1:00.72 1:01.59 1:01.81 1:11.85
3 Simon Kellum 1:03.49   1:14.02    USA 1:07.65 1:12.79 1:28.79 1:03.49 1:21.61
4 Carter Kucala 1:05.17   1:15.65    USA 1:16.25 1:13.50 1:23.62 1:05.17 1:17.21
5 Nathaniel Ross 1:26.49   1:30.07    USA 1:27.70 1:28.88 1:42.15 1:26.49 1:33.64
6 CJ Sheng 1:15.11   1:34.72    USA 1:29.48 1:15.11 1:31.13 1:44.81 1:43.56
7 Jake Buckley 1:31.80   1:39.77    USA 1:31.80 1:40.21 1:41.23 1:43.88 1:37.88
8 Randon Foldhazi 2:16.52   2:29.55    USA 2:42.59 2:16.52 3:10.03 2:20.86 2:25.20
9 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2:09.42   2:35.66    USA 2:39.79 2:24.81 2:09.42 3:32.27 2:42.39
10 Jaden Ginsburg 2:20.90   2:37.62    USA 2:51.88 2:20.90 2:21.98 2:39.00 2:52.07
11 Slater Metz 3:16.54      USA 3:25.71 3:16.54
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Jaden Ginsburg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 4:39.32   NAR DNF    USA DNF 4:39.32 DNF
2 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 14/17 47:23      USA 14/17 47:23
2 Joshua Feran 4/6 43:18      USA 4/6 43:18
3 CJ Sheng 3/6 49:23      USA 3/6 49:23
4 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
4 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF
4 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF      USA DNF
4 Jaden Ginsburg DNF      USA DNF
4 Simon Kellum DNF      USA DNF
4 Will Cerne DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 U F2 U F2 D2 B2 D2 B U2 B' R2 U F' R' U B' L' U Fw Uw2
A #2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 U L' D' U' B D' U2 R' B' R' D2 Fw'
A #3 D F2 U2 R2 F2 D L2 U' F D R2 F2 R B L' D2 B' L' D'
A Ex#1 U2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 B2 U2 F' U L2 B2 L U' B2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' B L2 R F L D2 R F D' U' Rw' Uw2
B #1 L' U2 R' U2 B2 R U2 L' U2 R' D' B' L F' L' D U R F' L' D' Rw'
B #2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 U' B2 U' B' R' D L2 B L' F R2 B2 U2 L2 Fw'
B #3 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R F' L2 U2 F' U' F2 U2 R' U F' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D' R2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U' B' U L' B2 D R2 U F2 L' B F Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 B L2 F L2 D2 L2 R' U R D B2 D2 B D L D2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' U R2 D2 B' R2 F2 D' U2 B F2 R' U' L B R Uw2
A #2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U F2 U B' R2 D2 F U F' D2 B' L' B2 D' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 D' B' U L2 R F' L D B2 R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R' D2 L2 D2 R' D2 F2 L' F2 R B' F2 R D' L D F' U B' L2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 B2 F2 D U2 R2 D' R B D B2 F R' D U L2 R D' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F R2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 L2 R' D F2 U' B' R2 U2 R2 D U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 L' F2 L B F' R' D' F2 L' R' U2 R' D2 U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L B2 U2 L U2 B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D L' F R' D L2 B2 F2 U F2 R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1- DL6+ UL4+ U6+ R5- D2- L5- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R3+ D6+ L5+ ALL6+ UL
A #2 UR4- DR2- DL1- UL1- U3- R4- D3- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D1- L4- ALL2- UR DL UL
A #3 UR4+ DR4- DL3- UL5- U5+ R1+ D4+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R4- D0+ L5+ ALL4- DR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4- DL0+ UL3- U1+ R1- D5- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R5- D2+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DR
A #5 UR2+ DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U3- R3+ D4- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R1- D4- L2+ ALL6+ UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR4+ DL6+ UL0+ U4- R1- D1- L2- ALL5- y2 U3+ R6+ D5- L2- ALL2- UL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL2- U4- R1- D1- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R1- D4- L1+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR5- DR1- DL2- UL3- U6+ R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R6+ D4- L5+ ALL6+
B #2 UR0+ DR4- DL4+ UL1- U5- R3- D1+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R3+ D0+ L3- ALL0+ DR
B #3 UR0+ DR1- DL2- UL2+ U0+ R5+ D6+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R2- D2+ L2- ALL3- UR
B #4 UR1+ DR1- DL4+ UL1+ U2+ R2- D2+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R2- D5+ L4- ALL4- UR DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR3+ DL4+ UL2+ U1- R6+ D2+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL4- DR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL1+ UL5+ U5- R3+ D1+ L5- ALL5- y2 U0+ R6+ D4+ L4- ALL5- DL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR2+ DL4- UL2+ U0+ R3+ D2- L4- ALL5- y2 U4+ R3- D2+ L5+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B R2 B' R2 L2 D2 L' D' R U2 B U L2 B R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D B L2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 B' Rw2 F' Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 L F Rw Fw' y'
A #2 U B2 U L2 U B2 U L2 U' B' R' D' B U2 D' B L2 D' F B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 R F2 D Fw2 Uw2 U R' B2 F2 Fw U' Fw' F2 U' Rw' D' Fw D F' R Fw2 y
A #3 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 R B' L' B D' F D2 U B2 R' B' Uw2 F' R' Uw2 Rw2 B F L Uw2 F U2 B2 Uw' F' L D2 B2 D Rw' Uw R Fw Rw2 D L z' y2
A Ex#1 L2 U R2 B2 D U2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 R D' R' D2 U2 R' F D U R Uw2 Fw2 D R2 B' D' Fw2 D' L2 U2 R2 Rw' U' Rw' L B F Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw' L2 R y'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' F2 U2 F2 L2 F' L' B' R F' U B2 L' F R2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 F L B Uw2 F' R' Uw' D' F' U2 F Rw' B Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw' D' Fw'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Lw2 R Rw' Dw2 Lw2 L' B' D' R' U2 Lw' Uw R' D B' Bw R2 Lw' L Bw Rw2 Fw R2 Uw Bw R' B' R Dw' Rw' Uw Bw R B Dw' R2 Rw2 Uw U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 F2 B2 Uw2 D2 L B2 U D Lw' Uw' L' F Fw2 Bw Rw' R2 3Uw2
A #2 B' L F2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 L2 R' Rw' Dw Bw' F R2 Rw2 L2 Dw2 D U L2 Rw2 R2 Uw' B2 Fw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 D Rw R' Lw' Bw2 D2 L' Lw' U B2 D' F2 Lw2 Dw R' B' D2 B' F' Uw U2 D B Bw' L2 Fw2 D' L Lw Dw2 F2 D2 3Rw 3Uw
A #3 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 R' Bw' Uw2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 R F2 Lw' Fw B' R Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' Fw U Lw' R Fw' L B' R' Lw2 B Lw U Uw' L Bw2 L' Fw2 U2 Bw2 B D Uw' F L2 Uw Rw2 Lw' D' R' Dw2 U Lw' F2 Lw2 Bw Lw2 B' R Bw2 Uw D' 3Fw
A Ex#1 Lw' B2 Dw Fw' Dw2 Bw' U' Dw' Fw2 F B' Rw Uw2 Dw2 Rw Bw' Uw' R2 D2 U' F Lw' Bw B' Dw D Bw F L' Fw' F' U' Fw2 F L D2 Bw Fw2 L' U' L Rw' Dw2 Fw2 R2 Lw Dw' U B U Rw2 Dw' L2 F' D Dw2 Bw U2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw U2 Fw' Uw Bw' Uw' B D2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 B R' Rw' F' B' Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' R Fw L2 R2 U' Uw' D2 Fw' L F2 Lw L' Rw2 F' U' Rw' U' Fw Dw2 F Dw' D2 R L' Uw U Dw2 R2 F2 R' Lw' D U2 F2 B Uw2 F2 3Fw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F U2 B L2 F R2 F U F2 L B2 R F' D F2 U' B' D Rw2 F L2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 F2 D R D2 B F' L D F Rw2 Uw2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 F2 D R F' D' U' R F2 L' F' R' B2 U' Fw Uw B2 L2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 L B' R' D' B R2 F2 L D Fw Uw U' B2 L2 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 F2 L' U L2 D B' U L' D L' Fw Uw' L2 D' F2 D B2 D R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F' L U' L2 R D' R' F D2 Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 R' F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' L F2 D R B2 D U' Fw F' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 R2 B R U L R2 B L' F2 R' F' D Rw2 L B2 L2 F2 L F2 R D2 F U2 L2 R F' L B' F U B' R' Fw' Uw' D2 L2 D' F2 D U' F2 L' U2 L' B' L R F' L' R2 D' F2 Rw' Uw' B2 U2 B2 F D2 B' U2 R2 U2 B R2 D' F U2 L' U' B F' U L B2 Rw F2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F' R2 U' R U' B U2 R' D' L U' Rw Uw' B2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 B L2 U2 F' U2 R' U B' U' B' L' U L D R' Fw Uw' U2 B' D2 F L2 B L2 B' D2 B' D' L' D' R F U R U' B2 D L' Fw Uw2 D2 R2 B2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 U' F L D' F' R' B L R D2 L' Fw' Uw' R2 U2 L U2 R B2 R B2 F D' L' B2 U B U' R' D' F' R' Fw' Uw' B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B R F' R' F' U L' U2 L' D' Fw' Uw2 L' D2 R' B2 L2 D2 L' B2 R' D' F2 U2 B F' L B' U2 F2 R2 Fw D B2 R2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U F U L' B D' R' D2 F' L2 D B' Rw' Uw R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 D2 B2 D' B' F R U2 B U' L' F2 U R2 Uw2 U2 R2 F R2 F L2 B R2 B2 U2 R F2 D L' D U' R F' U' B' Rw Uw D2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 L F D U2 L2 B F2 L' D2 B Rw' Uw' U2 L' D2 L' U2 R' D2 L' D2 F' L' F R D B' U2 R D' L' U2 Rw' F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F D2 B' F2 R F2 U F2 L D' U2 B D2 R2 B2 Rw' Uw' U2 F' U2 B' D2 B' L2 R2 B2 D2 F' D' B D' L' F' L' U F2 Rw' Uw2 B R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 F' L' B' D' B F2 R2 F L' Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 U L' D' B' R2 F L' D2 L R' D U2 Rw F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 U2 F' D' F' L2 B U' L' F R U R2 Uw B2 R2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 L2 F2 U R' U2 L2 F2 U' B R' U F U2 Rw Uw' L2 B L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 B D B R2 F2 U' L' D U' R U' Fw' Uw' F U2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 F R2 F' R F D2 R' U' L2 D2 R' D F Rw Uw2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U F' L B' D R D2 L D R2 B2 D2 Fw Uw' D L2 D L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' B2 U2 L F2 R F' D U' F' U' B D Rw' Uw' U2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 B2 R2 D2 F U B' D' F R' U' L' B' F2 R' Fw' Uw2 F2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 U B R F' D' L' B2 R2 D' U' Rw' Uw'
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:10.94
First round 3 1:15.63   1:36.45   1:15.63 1:36.37 1:57.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.39   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.39
First round 2 43.01   DNF   43.01 DNF 48.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   36.33   29 45 35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.40   15.27   DNF 13.98 16.39 15.44 13.40
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.17   1:15.65   1:16.25 1:13.50 1:23.62 1:05.17 1:17.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:49.14   DNF   2:49.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45   DNF   DNF DNF 45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.87   10.25   10.25 14.25 7.87 9.35 11.16
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.11   1:34.72   1:29.48 1:15.11 1:31.13 1:44.81 1:43.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/6 49:23     3/6 49:23
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:09.42   2:35.66   2:39.79 2:24.81 2:09.42 3:32.27 2:42.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Emilija Mikalauskaite    USA
Emilija Mikalauskaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.24   17.25   16.24 DNF 16.67 17.26 17.83
Jaden Ginsburg    USA
Jaden Ginsburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 46   47.67   46 46 51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.22   22.38   26.76 20.60 51.29 19.79 17.22
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:20.90   2:37.62   2:51.88 2:20.90 2:21.98 2:39.00 2:52.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jake Buckley    USA
Jake Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 55   DNF   DNF 55 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.37   8.86   10.16 8.10 9.23 7.37 9.26
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:31.80   1:39.77   1:31.80 1:40.21 1:41.23 1:43.88 1:37.88
Jakub Luba    Poland
Jakub Luba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 4:20.97   DNF   DNF 4:20.97 DNF
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.06   DNF   2:27.07 DNF 1:42.06
First round 5 2:06.03   DNF   DNF 2:06.03 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29   35.33   38 39 29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.28   6.77   6.41 9.08 6.28 7.48 6.43
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.65   1:01.92   1:02.54 1:03.17 1:00.65 1:00.68 1:02.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 43:18     4/6 43:18
Nathaniel Ross    USA
Nathaniel Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 6:12.18   DNF   6:12.18 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 53   DNF   DNF 53 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:26.49   1:30.07   1:27.70 1:28.88 1:42.15 1:26.49 1:33.64
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.29   14.36   17.53 14.15 11.40 11.29 18.45
Randon Foldhazi    USA
Randon Foldhazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 8:19.35   DNF   8:19.35 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47   DNF   67 DNF 47
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:16.52   2:29.55   2:42.59 2:16.52 3:10.03 2:20.86 2:25.20
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 1:48.88   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 24   DNF   DNF 24 28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.38   10.44   11.00 10.25 9.38 10.08 12.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:02.39   DNF   DNF 3:02.39 DNF
First round 7 3:02.31   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   DNF   34 33 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.65   16.29   DNF 16.86 15.86 16.15 14.65
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.49   1:14.02   1:07.65 1:12.79 1:28.79 1:03.49 1:21.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50   DNF   50 DNF 54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.86   27.71   37.68 25.31 26.49 31.34 23.86
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:16.54     3:25.71 3:16.54
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.95   24.82   23.95 23.95 26.57
First round 1 28.40   DNF   29.27 28.40 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:00.72   1:05.08   1:13.46 1:00.72 1:01.59 1:01.81 1:11.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:39.32   NAR DNF   DNF 4:39.32 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/17 47:23     14/17 47:23
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:29.69   DNF   3:29.69 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 20.07   DNF   28.40 20.85 20.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF