Pirapora 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-7-6~7  Brazil, Pirapora do Bom Jesus, São Paulo Pirapora 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.04  Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.50  Enzo Mattos 10.35
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.63  Frederico Canal Gomes 3.07  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 37.27  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 38.39  Enzo Mattos 41.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Enzo Mattos 1:07.96  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:10.94  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:15.98
 6x6x6 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2:13.63  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:39.94  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:46.27
 7x7x7 Cube  Enzo Mattos 3:26.36  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:52.02  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4:01.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 16.48  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.77  Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 18.00
 Megaminx  Enzo Mattos 54.77  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:00.80  Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.41
 Pyraminx  Felipe Cardim 4.16  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.27  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.92
 Skewb  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.56  Felipe Cardim 5.92  Frederico Canal Gomes 6.06
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.12  Felipe Cardim 13.60  Enzo Mattos 17.32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.15   9.35    Brazil 9.39 8.15 10.39 9.74 8.91
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.65   10.23    Brazil 10.13 11.25 10.57 9.98 9.65
3 Enzo Mattos 9.00   10.72    Brazil 9.00 10.25 9.09 12.81 13.27
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.60   11.37    Brazil 11.01 10.86 9.60 13.30 12.23
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.25   11.41    Brazil 12.01 11.81 11.39 11.04 10.25
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.21   12.44    Brazil 12.21 12.28 15.91 12.48 12.55
7 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.30   14.64    Brazil 14.83 16.76 12.30 15.26 13.82
8 Felipe Cardim 13.19   15.03    Brazil 13.19 18.26 17.42 13.86 13.81
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 14.36   17.10    Brazil 19.56 23.16 15.94 15.79 14.36
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 14.33   17.20    Brazil 17.24 14.33 18.36 16.01 19.77
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.25   17.45    Brazil 17.58 15.25 21.74 17.75 17.02
12 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 15.00   17.54    Brazil 16.03 25.00 15.00 17.86 18.74
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.82   17.64    Brazil 25.43 12.82 17.70 16.23 18.99
14 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 18.59   22.05    Brazil 22.57 19.45 24.12 18.59 24.78
15 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 19.69   22.12    Brazil 24.99 19.69 20.01 31.00 21.35
16 Fabrízio Rondon Pinheiro 22.38   23.59    Brazil 23.15 22.59 26.53 25.02 22.38
17 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 18.91   24.90    Brazil 25.38 37.32 18.91 22.20 27.12
18 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 19.61   25.22    Brazil 31.63 24.49 24.76 26.40 19.61
19 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 19.93   25.53    Brazil 28.43 19.93 27.77 24.12 24.70
20 Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues 23.61   26.80    Brazil 28.25 23.61 28.49 24.97 27.18
21 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 20.77   28.90    Brazil 23.59 20.77 35.36 39.91 27.75
22 Felipe Baldívio Freires 18.81   30.30    Brazil 33.59 DNF 18.81 28.73 28.58
23 Claudia Regina Santos Ricci 25.37   34.22    Brazil 38.56 1:01.48 29.85 34.26 25.37
24 João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes 28.35   37.69    Brazil 37.55 37.68 41.93 37.83 28.35
25 Caio Takita Louro 33.68   41.11    Brazil 41.68 47.59 33.68 43.84 37.81
26 Rafael Crocci de Souza Pereira 34.62   41.57    Brazil 40.78 47.94 DNF 35.98 34.62
27 Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza 40.40   46.13    Brazil 48.24 40.40 48.36 51.28 41.79
28 Daniela Prado Mulina Maximo 48.44   56.98    Brazil 48.44 1:06.47 50.28 55.30 1:05.35
29 Nicolas Poplawski Sodeyama 48.52   1:01.12    Brazil 59.19 1:03.63 48.52 1:00.54 1:05.83
30 Felipe Akio Rodrigues Arie 1:00.76   1:12.61    Brazil 1:22.12 1:00.76 1:04.18 1:14.09 1:19.57
31 Vyctor Huggo Alvez Queiroz 1:05.07   1:15.18    Brazil 1:12.67 1:14.78 1:18.08 1:19.76 1:05.07
32 Lucas Masayuki Rodrigues Arie 1:59.08   2:07.08    Brazil 2:11.80 2:00.88 2:08.57 1:59.08 2:33.02
33 Daniele Correa Fonseca 1:54.92   2:38.73    Brazil 2:31.91 2:24.88 1:54.92 3:40.77 2:59.39
34 Marcel Maximo 3:13.21   5:56.17    Brazil 6:44.96 9:23.78 7:30.92 3:32.63 3:13.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.11   8.31    Brazil 8.30 8.38 8.26 9.31 8.11
2 Enzo Mattos 8.70   9.99    Brazil 9.20 11.43 11.26 8.70 9.50
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.63   10.67    Brazil 11.76 8.63 10.31 10.97 10.72
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.67   11.46    Brazil 7.67 12.70 11.62 11.35 11.40
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.63   12.10    Brazil 11.63 12.25 11.83 12.21 13.51
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.54   12.35    Brazil 12.86 11.95 13.95 12.23 11.54
7 Felipe Cardim 12.40   13.56    Brazil 12.40 16.90 14.02 13.50 13.15
8 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 11.06   15.26    Brazil 13.48 15.82 11.06 16.49 31.45
9 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.12   15.88    Brazil 16.70 16.02 32.61 14.91 14.12
10 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 15.33   15.96    Brazil 15.33 16.06 16.18 16.95 15.63
11 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 12.71   16.36    Brazil 14.12 14.99 22.52 12.71 19.96
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 15.81   16.42    Brazil 15.81 25.92 16.00 17.32 15.93
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.87   17.46    Brazil 17.50 17.52 19.26 17.36 15.87
14 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 17.15   20.26    Brazil 23.65 18.53 21.70 17.15 20.55
15 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 14.55   21.08    Brazil DNF 18.33 14.55 24.17 20.75
16 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 18.56   22.47    Brazil 19.32 25.47 22.63 18.56 25.84
17 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 18.81   22.53    Brazil 18.81 31.18 22.68 22.78 22.12
18 Fabrízio Rondon Pinheiro 20.79   23.18    Brazil 20.79 25.68 21.73 25.67 22.14
19 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 21.89   26.46    Brazil 26.72 36.70 28.42 21.89 24.25
20 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 24.52   27.30    Brazil 29.26 29.47 25.67 26.96 24.52
21 Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues 25.35   28.05    Brazil 27.28 25.35 33.34 30.20 26.66
22 Claudia Regina Santos Ricci 26.47   30.74    Brazil 26.47 1:16.02 26.86 31.81 33.56
23 Caio Takita Louro 26.52   33.51    Brazil 26.52 32.43 34.44 33.65 40.25
24 Vyctor Huggo Alvez Queiroz 1:08.83   1:23.31    Brazil 1:08.83 1:29.89 1:22.69 1:30.30 1:17.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.61   9.04    Brazil 10.34 9.99 7.61 8.18 8.96
2 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.52   9.50    Brazil 10.24 10.71 8.91 9.36 7.52
3 Enzo Mattos 9.00   10.35    Brazil 11.01 12.52 10.10 9.93 9.00
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.34   10.75    Brazil 12.19 9.80 10.26 9.34 17.30
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.26   11.12    Brazil 11.20 12.09 10.86 11.31 10.26
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 10.51   13.38    Brazil 10.51 11.06 15.02 14.06 15.37
7 Felipe Cardim 11.95   14.06    Brazil 13.03 14.72 15.26 11.95 14.42
8 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 15.24   16.22    Brazil 16.78 16.36 15.52 15.24 20.09
9 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.93   16.40    Brazil 12.93 14.49 16.97 17.75 17.76
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 14.28   16.68    Brazil 16.53 23.10 14.28 16.32 17.20
11 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 12.61   17.47    Brazil 21.96 16.21 16.49 12.61 19.70
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.95   19.55    Brazil 21.55 17.95 21.40 19.03 18.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.92   2.38    Brazil 2.10 1.92 3.38 2.48 2.55
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.54   3.65    Brazil 3.45 4.13 4.10 2.54 3.41
3 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.89   3.69    Brazil 4.05 2.89 3.27 3.76 4.97
4 Felipe Cardim 3.03   3.83    Brazil 4.77 3.03 3.95 4.01 3.54
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.40   3.94    Brazil 2.40 3.20 4.64 4.31 4.31
6 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 3.48   4.50    Brazil 3.68 4.85 3.48 4.98 5.35
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.75   4.79    Brazil 5.40 3.75 5.02 3.95 13.08
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.68   4.89    Brazil 3.68 4.97 5.18 5.97 4.53
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 3.96   4.92    Brazil 4.91 4.75 6.93 5.09 3.96
10 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 4.84   6.42    Brazil 8.43 4.84 5.42 6.55 7.30
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.11   7.84    Brazil 6.11 8.26 8.44 6.83 DNF
12 Caio Takita Louro 5.63   8.24    Brazil 20.56 9.30 8.44 5.63 6.99
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.27   8.33    Brazil 8.54 6.94 12.18 9.51 6.27
14 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 7.17   8.43    Brazil 9.42 7.17 9.22 8.49 7.59
15 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 7.03   8.49    Brazil 8.66 7.03 7.31 9.49 10.15
16 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 8.41   9.91    Brazil 9.23 11.78 8.41 11.09 9.42
17 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 9.04   10.25    Brazil 10.48 9.04 10.48 14.52 9.80
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.49   11.08    Brazil 10.09 8.49 20.41 9.29 13.87
19 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 10.49   11.32    Brazil 12.17 10.95 13.00 10.84 10.49
20 Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues 11.18   11.73    Brazil 15.76 11.18 11.22 11.51 12.45
21 João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes 8.60   12.38    Brazil 14.56 9.90 8.60 13.41 13.84
22 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 11.03   12.80    Brazil 12.95 16.53 12.93 12.52 11.03
23 Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza 9.20   16.92    Brazil 12.95 23.19 17.37 9.20 20.45
24 Felipe Akio Rodrigues Arie 17.65   24.75    Brazil 28.43 18.48 43.63 17.65 27.35
25 Lucas Masayuki Rodrigues Arie 29.06   43.56    Brazil 40.57 49.71 53.25 29.06 40.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.75   2.63    Brazil 1.75 3.34 DNF 2.35 2.21
2 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.54   3.07    Brazil 2.90 3.05 3.25 4.44 2.54
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.56   3.20    Brazil 3.10 3.88 6.10 2.63 2.56
4 Enzo Mattos 2.04   3.21    Brazil DNF 3.14 2.31 4.18 2.04
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.52   3.75    Brazil 3.75 5.91 3.52 3.99 3.52
6 Felipe Cardim 3.18   4.05    Brazil 4.04 4.33 4.52 3.77 3.18
7 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2.68   4.11    Brazil 5.08 5.26 3.66 3.58 2.68
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.90   4.83    Brazil 4.05 5.69 6.16 4.75 2.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.59   36.94    Brazil 43.31 37.22 38.63 34.97 33.59
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 31.60   37.72    Brazil 42.13 35.34 39.69 31.60 38.12
3 Enzo Mattos 34.38   38.19    Brazil 40.12 39.95 34.50 40.46 34.38
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 37.61   45.28    Brazil 50.02 48.71 44.19 37.61 42.94
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 43.29   47.55    Brazil 52.03 43.29 44.67 45.94 56.30
6 Felipe Cardim 50.31   54.16    Brazil 56.09 52.71 50.31 53.67 56.18
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 54.60   1:00.48    Brazil 1:02.29 1:14.31 55.88 1:03.27 54.60
8 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 54.44   1:00.55    Brazil 1:03.50 54.44 1:05.94 1:02.13 56.03
9 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 1:05.61   1:10.38    Brazil 1:08.79 1:09.51 1:13.59 1:12.83 1:05.61
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:00.27   1:12.27    Brazil 1:13.54 1:15.06 1:00.27 1:08.22 1:27.89
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:07.12   1:13.48    Brazil 1:12.82 1:07.12 1:18.87 1:13.74 1:13.87
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:14.28   1:19.44    Brazil 1:22.31 1:39.59 1:20.13 1:15.87 1:14.28
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:33.33      Brazil 2:21.88 1:33.33
14 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 1:41.16      Brazil 1:41.16 DNF
15 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 2:08.83      Brazil 2:15.69 2:08.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.72   37.27    Brazil 43.13 39.14 35.95 33.72 36.71
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 29.55   38.39    Brazil 29.55 41.64 35.79 40.55 38.83
3 Enzo Mattos 35.28   41.78    Brazil 38.20 40.92 35.28 46.21 46.73
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 42.37   47.93    Brazil 52.45 48.73 48.65 42.37 46.41
5 Felipe Cardim 47.52   50.45    Brazil 47.52 54.28 51.36 51.48 48.52
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 48.61   50.53    Brazil 50.38 50.33 48.61 52.47 50.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1:04.50   1:07.96    Brazil 1:04.50 1:09.90 1:09.46 1:07.92 1:06.50
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:06.33   1:10.94    Brazil 1:08.84 1:18.49 1:10.15 1:13.84 1:06.33
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:08.45   1:15.98    Brazil 1:19.93 1:14.54 1:08.45 1:34.88 1:13.46
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:19.17   1:25.51    Brazil 1:23.83 1:19.17 1:26.43 1:26.27 1:28.77
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:27.55   1:31.02    Brazil 1:38.38 1:28.04 1:31.98 1:33.05 1:27.55
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:21.98   1:39.21    Brazil 1:38.79 1:39.65 1:39.19 1:21.98 1:40.10
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:41.60   1:51.43    Brazil 2:08.11 1:53.50 1:48.33 1:41.60 1:52.45
8 Felipe Cardim 1:45.71   1:55.88    Brazil 2:11.96 2:03.65 1:57.93 1:45.71 1:46.06
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:45.19   2:00.56    Brazil 1:45.19 2:06.18 1:58.79 1:56.72 2:44.89
10 Daniel Lehwing 1:55.08   2:08.61    Brazil 2:08.76 1:55.08 2:21.19 1:59.14 2:17.92
11 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 2:24.71   2:30.16    Brazil 2:24.71 2:35.24 2:38.63 2:25.45 2:29.80
12 Felipe Baldívio Freires 3:44.92      Brazil 3:44.92 3:55.89
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 4:03.27      Brazil 4:32.62 4:03.27
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2:04.52   2:13.63    Brazil 2:21.54 2:14.83 2:04.52
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:25.74   2:39.94    Brazil 3:00.61 2:25.74 2:33.48
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:36.19   2:46.27    Brazil 2:36.19 3:01.64 2:40.97
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:38.33   2:50.02    Brazil 2:38.33 2:54.81 2:56.92
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:59.31   3:13.77    Brazil 3:22.51 2:59.31 3:19.49
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3:00.89   3:31.06    Brazil 3:53.64 3:00.89 3:38.65
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 3:29.37   3:32.16    Brazil 3:29.37 3:30.24 3:36.87
8 Daniel Lehwing 3:59.72   4:02.51    Brazil 4:02.46 4:05.34 3:59.72
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 4:05.51   4:09.29    Brazil 4:15.72 4:06.64 4:05.51
10 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 4:40.16   4:52.36    Brazil 4:40.16 4:56.16 5:00.76
11 Felipe Cardim 7:58.01      Brazil 7:58.01
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 3:20.46   3:26.36    Brazil 3:20.46 3:32.46 3:26.15
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:34.94   3:52.02    Brazil 4:10.95 3:50.17 3:34.94
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:50.30   4:01.03    Brazil 4:03.57 4:09.21 3:50.30
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4:11.04   4:23.80    Brazil 4:26.74 4:33.63 4:11.04
5 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 4:47.52   4:53.80    Brazil 4:47.52 5:01.66 4:52.21
6 Daniel Lehwing 4:44.78   4:56.15    Brazil 4:44.78 5:12.89 4:50.79
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5:35.54   6:07.10    Brazil 6:21.94 6:23.83 5:35.54
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5:34.56   6:15.77    Brazil 6:53.05 5:34.56 6:19.71
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 7:53.70      Brazil 7:53.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.94   16.48    Brazil 16.85 19.20 12.94 14.69 17.90
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.22   16.77    Brazil 18.76 15.42 19.49 16.13 15.22
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 16.54   18.00    Brazil 16.54 17.66 18.57 25.50 17.77
4 Enzo Mattos 14.02   18.09    Brazil 14.02 21.16 14.23 18.89 DNF
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.68   19.78    Brazil 22.72 18.90 17.93 16.68 22.51
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 18.77   20.77    Brazil 21.34 19.77 21.20 18.77 26.90
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 25.55   27.58    Brazil 25.55 28.41 26.03 29.36 28.30
8 Felipe Cardim 25.49   30.06    Brazil 27.93 27.92 34.32 25.49 40.11
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 32.29   35.44    Brazil 46.67 34.81 34.05 32.29 37.47
10 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 30.82   35.45    Brazil 38.62 30.82 31.40 36.33 54.25
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 34.92   37.62    Brazil 40.72 38.71 34.92 36.90 37.26
12 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 31.73   39.74    Brazil 40.48 31.73 1:15.77 40.36 38.37
13 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 40.73   45.33    Brazil 41.29 45.56 40.73 49.13 52.32
14 Ronan Felipe Jorge 40.14   46.34    Brazil 42.33 50.99 45.71 40.14 52.23
15 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 39.90   47.96    Brazil 39.90 42.57 54.33 51.54 49.76
16 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 34.48   51.93    Brazil 55.97 1:01.73 38.09 1:16.07 34.48
17 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 1:00.12      Brazil 1:00.12 1:13.24
18 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 1:00.29      Brazil 1:00.29 DNF
19 Caio Takita Louro 1:11.97      Brazil 1:29.13 1:11.97
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 42.56   54.77    Brazil 57.07 50.13 57.12 58.99 42.56
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 55.84   1:00.80    Brazil 1:07.05 1:05.66 57.06 59.69 55.84
3 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.56   1:09.41    Brazil 1:17.43 1:06.97 1:11.05 1:10.21 1:06.56
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:05.94   1:12.48    Brazil 1:11.12 1:19.11 1:18.26 1:08.07 1:05.94
5 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:05.04   1:15.24    Brazil 1:25.16 1:06.69 1:20.52 1:18.52 1:05.04
6 Felipe Cardim 1:38.81   1:44.07    Brazil 1:46.25 1:44.51 1:44.29 1:43.41 1:38.81
7 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 1:34.88   1:47.26    Brazil 1:35.98 1:34.88 2:03.75 1:56.21 1:49.60
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:36.47   1:49.53    Brazil 2:12.43 1:39.97 1:46.57 1:36.47 2:02.04
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:46.07   1:49.85    Brazil 1:53.58 1:49.47 1:46.07 2:07.86 1:46.50
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:40.57   1:55.26    Brazil 1:55.07 1:46.54 1:40.57 2:04.18 2:19.01
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:54.35      Brazil 2:54.35 2:55.59
12 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2:57.31      Brazil 2:57.31 3:09.00
13 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.41   4.47    Brazil 4.57 4.56 2.41 4.29 4.67
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.45   4.54    Brazil 4.91 5.04 3.45 3.67 6.11
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.04   4.78    Brazil 4.64 3.04 5.29 4.41 6.12
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.83   5.11    Brazil 6.05 5.42 3.83 3.87 6.55
5 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 4.67   5.28    Brazil 5.75 4.68 4.67 9.51 5.42
6 Enzo Mattos 4.08   5.46    Brazil 7.41 6.09 4.08 4.41 5.87
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.53   7.21    Brazil 8.61 6.25 4.53 6.77 9.64
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 6.20   7.87    Brazil 10.41 7.73 6.20 8.32 7.57
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.96   10.57    Brazil 12.68 11.52 7.92 6.96 12.26
10 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 9.36   12.75    Brazil 12.73 12.81 9.36 13.65 12.70
11 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 9.09   14.04    Brazil 14.61 10.22 17.30 9.09 DNF
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 10.81   14.97    Brazil 16.69 15.72 10.81 12.51 18.75
13 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.92   15.01    Brazil 26.27 16.48 12.92 14.07 14.47
14 João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes 14.53   18.57    Brazil 14.53 18.95 16.39 20.38 25.86
15 Felipe Baldívio Freires 15.38   18.97    Brazil 19.47 23.27 19.04 18.39 15.38
16 Daniele Correa Fonseca 20.04   24.38    Brazil 25.95 39.20 20.04 23.80 23.40
17 Daniel Lehwing 21.66   25.61    Brazil 29.48 22.86 21.66 25.09 28.87
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 3.58   4.16    Brazil 3.58 4.58 3.67 4.22 4.75
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.32   4.27    Brazil 4.17 3.96 4.69 3.32 5.74
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.64   4.92    Brazil 4.74 3.64 5.34 4.69 8.22
4 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 5.60   6.49    Brazil 5.67 5.60 8.39 6.01 7.80
5 Enzo Mattos 5.41   6.72    Brazil 9.84 7.03 6.94 5.41 6.19
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.99   6.90    Brazil 5.83 4.99 7.36 8.11 7.52
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.97   4.46    Brazil 4.08 3.98 3.97 5.31 6.50
2 Enzo Mattos 4.12   6.58    Brazil 6.86 5.31 9.49 7.56 4.12
3 Felipe Cardim 3.07   7.33    Brazil 8.12 11.42 6.34 7.52 3.07
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.14   7.98    Brazil 5.14 5.92 11.50 14.51 6.51
5 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 5.08   7.99    Brazil 5.08 7.73 7.94 9.42 8.31
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.00   8.52    Brazil 5.64 5.00 12.76 13.00 7.16
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 4.77   13.62    Brazil 35.95 8.33 11.91 20.62 4.77
8 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 11.30   14.59    Brazil 14.35 11.30 15.83 27.10 13.60
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.52   14.77    Brazil 15.37 15.97 12.96 6.52 16.25
10 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 9.20   15.26    Brazil 25.19 9.20 20.08 13.43 12.26
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.84   15.29    Brazil 15.37 17.15 16.05 14.45 7.84
12 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 13.56   15.51    Brazil 15.60 16.44 13.56 21.59 14.48
13 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 12.18   16.55    Brazil 12.18 13.23 20.35 16.08 28.69
14 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 17.02   37.19    Brazil 32.91 28.06 50.59 17.02 DNF
15 Daniel Lehwing 24.69   40.69    Brazil 1:39.11 46.42 30.13 24.69 45.51
16 Ronan Felipe Jorge 29.30   55.84    Brazil 56.64 57.47 29.30 53.40 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.22   4.56    Brazil 3.22 4.26 5.01 4.62 4.79
2 Felipe Cardim 3.75   5.92    Brazil 5.26 3.75 7.35 7.97 5.15
3 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.84   6.06    Brazil 4.26 2.84 8.13 5.80 8.18
4 Enzo Mattos 3.98   6.11    Brazil 3.98 4.91 7.67 5.76 DNF
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.07   9.55    Brazil 9.39 7.07 16.46 10.05 9.21
6 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 3.26   16.21    Brazil 7.19 3.26 29.74 12.34 29.10
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.87   7.61    Brazil 8.05 6.92 5.87 9.58 7.87
2 Felipe Cardim 11.53   14.87    Brazil 13.38 16.47 14.75 16.85 11.53
3 Enzo Mattos 11.75   16.32    Brazil 14.26 20.24 11.75 26.04 14.45
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 16.25   25.83    Brazil 16.25 24.57 28.57 34.14 24.36
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.63   31.54    Brazil 32.30 29.61 46.84 20.63 32.70
6 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 33.66   48.29    Brazil 33.66 1:18.04 1:04.98 42.84 37.04
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.46   55.53    Brazil 55.98 1:25.62 43.46 57.71 52.91
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 27.78   1:03.81    Brazil 27.78 1:04.35 1:01.95 1:05.13 1:19.75
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 55.26   1:27.21    Brazil 1:32.97 55.26 1:36.86 1:19.92 1:28.74
10 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 1:07.88      Brazil DNF 1:07.88
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.91   10.12    Brazil 10.34 8.91 10.02 14.75 10.01
2 Felipe Cardim 10.29   13.60    Brazil 19.72 10.87 13.30 16.64 10.29
3 Enzo Mattos 11.07   17.32    Brazil 21.62 11.07 14.38 18.13 19.45
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 17.11   22.55    Brazil 19.14 36.08 21.17 27.33 17.11
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 17.61   25.30    Brazil 23.65 30.31 17.61 42.43 21.95
6 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 41.84   53.84    Brazil 49.65 59.29 41.84 1:07.04 52.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F' R U' B2 L' U2 B2 D B' R2 D2 F B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B' L2
A #2 U R2 B2 U F2 R2 U L B L F U' R2 B' F2 D2 L2 B2
A #3 D' R2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 L' U' B2 F' D U B' F U B2
A #4 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L R2 D2 F2 R' D' U' B D2 L F U B' D R2
A #5 F2 R' D2 L R' U2 R D2 R' B' U' F U2 R D2 B2 L U' B2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 R F' L' D' L B' L' U2 R F L2 D
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U' F' D L U L D B' F D'
B #1 F R F L2 D B' R' B2 U2 F' L' U2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 B2 L2
B #2 B2 R' B2 L B2 F2 L R2 U' B2 U R2 B U' R' B' F' U2 L2
B #3 R' D2 L' U2 R U D L F U D' F2 L2 F2 B' R2 U2 F U2 D2
B #4 B D R2 U' D B L' B' R L D' F' U2 L2 F2 B' L2 B L2
B #5 L B2 L D' B2 L' F B' R' D F R2 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 U' R D2 F' D2 B L' U R B R2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 B' R2 F2
B Ex#2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' R2 F2 D B2 D2 L R2 U2 L' B D' U
C #1 B L B2 L' U2 F U L F R' F2 U2 F' B' R2 U2 R2 U2 B2
C #2 F D2 B F2 D2 F U2 F' L2 F L R' B' U' R' F2 L R B2 D2
C #3 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D B' R' F2 U' B D2 U L' B L
C #4 R F' B' D F B L B2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 L' B2 R2 B2
C #5 D2 R B2 L' U2 F2 D2 L' D2 B' U' R' U2 R' D L' R U R'
C Ex#1 U2 F R2 D2 R' F2 R F' D L' B U F2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 R2 D' F B D R U' L2 B R L U F2 U D B2 D' L2
D #1 F2 D2 F R2 B' D2 F L2 F' L2 R' F U2 B2 U2 B2 U F' L' D
D #2 U B2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 U F2 R' U F U2 L' B' F' L U2 F
D #3 B' L' F B' L2 F' R' B' D2 L2 B U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U'
D #4 L' U' B D2 F' U2 R' B2 L' D' L F2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 R2 B2
D #5 R U2 F' U L B' L F L' U' B2 R2 D2 R U2 D2 R2 B2 L B2
D Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 L B' R F' R U2 B' F2 L F2 U
D Ex#2 F' U F L' D' B2 R' L F' U F2 B2 D2 L U2 R' L2 B2 R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 D B2 U' L' B2 D' R' F' R2 U L2 R D R'
A #2 B' R2 B2 R F2 L U2 B D2 L' U F2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U2 L2 U'
A #3 D U2 R2 F2 D F2 U' L2 R2 D L' D' F2 U B R D' F' D2 U
A #4 F2 B R L2 U L' F B U B U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 U F2
A #5 F R' U L' U' L2 D2 R B D' L2 D2 F L2 D2 F B2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 L' D2 U' B2 F D2 L' U' F2 D2 U L
A Ex#2 L' U D' F' D L2 U' R U2 D B2 R2 F2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 B2
B #1 U' B L B2 R2 U' D2 R' F' L2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2
B #2 L' F2 L' D2 R U2 R' U2 B2 D2 B D F2 L R' F L' D' F
B #3 L2 F' D F D L F2 U F' U2 B R L' U2 F2 B2 R' L2 F2 R'
B #4 L2 D B2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 U L' D' B F D B2 L' R2 D' F'
B #5 U2 R2 D2 B F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D' F' L' D B' F' U2
B Ex#1 U' D2 R2 F D' B' U' B2 R L U2 R2 B' R2 B L2 D2 B' U2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' F2 U R2 D F L U F D' R' F' U F'
C #1 F L B' R' B R' U' L' D F' D R2 L D2 R D2 B2 L' D2
C #2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 U2 R F D' U L' U' B' L B' D2 F'
C #3 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' R' U2 F2 R' F' U' L2 U R B U' R' B2 R F'
C #4 F D2 L2 B D2 F' U2 F2 R' D L' B D2 F2 R F R U'
C #5 R2 B2 U L2 D B2 L2 U B2 L2 U' F R F' U L R2 D' F2 R
C Ex#1 L R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R' U2 R' D' R' B R' D F R B' L' R' D'
C Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L' R' B2 U2 L2 R' U2 F U' F' R2 U B F R D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' B' R U2 R2 D' F R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 D B2 R2
A #2 D2 R2 B2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 F L B' U' R U L R D F2 R2
A #3 U' B2 D R2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' F' D2 L' D L R' U B R2 U'
A #4 L' B2 L' D2 B2 L2 B2 R B' D F2 R D' U2 R' B U L' R'
A #5 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' L U' R' L B R2 D2 B R2 B U2 B' R2 B
A Ex#1 L2 F B U R' F' D2 L2 B2 D' L' B2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 D
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 B2 L D2 L' U' R F' L B F2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F U' F U2 R2 F R2 U2
A #2 U2 R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R'
A #3 U F U' R U R U' R' U2 R' F'
A #4 R' F U R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A #5 U R' F' R U' R U2 R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U2 R U2 R' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' F R U R F' R2 U2
B #1 R2 U2 F U' F U' F U F R U'
B #2 R' U2 R' U' F U' F' U2 F' R U'
B #3 R F' U' F R2 U' R' U R' U' R
B #4 U R' F2 U2 F R' U2 R U' R' F
B #5 U R' U R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U'
B Ex#1 U R F2 U2 F R U R' U' R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R2 U' R' U F2 R U R
C #1 F U' F U' R' F U2 R U R' U2
C #2 R' F' U' F U2 F' U2 R U F R
C #3 U' R' U' F R' U R' U' F R U2
C #4 R' F U' F U R2 U' R' U2 R U2
C #5 R U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 U2 R U2 R'
C Ex#1 R U2 F2 U' R U2 R' U' R U' R
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U R' F2 U2 R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' F R' F U' R U2 R U2
A #2 R' U2 F2 U F' U2 R U' R' U2 R2
A #3 R U2 R' U' R' U' F2 R' F U' R
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U R' F U' R2 U' R
A #5 U' R' F U2 F R' F' U' F U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U' R U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U R' F R F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F' D R L' D' B2 R' U2 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 U' L2 F' L2 Uw2 F B2 L2 B' Rw D' F' U2 D Uw' B' L' Fw Rw Uw B
A #2 L2 U' B U2 R2 B U D L F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 B2 R2 D' Uw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 U2 B D' R2 Uw2 Rw' L2 D Fw2 R' Fw Rw F L Fw' Rw R2 L'
A #3 D2 L B' F2 D2 R2 D' L' F D2 R2 U D2 F2 U R2 D' R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 F L U2 Fw2 R' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw F2 R' B' R Uw' Rw' Uw2 L' D Fw' R F
A #4 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 U2 R2 F U' L D F' U2 R' B' D2 R2 D2 Uw2 F' U2 L Uw2 Rw2 F Uw2 R' U2 F L' B2 Uw' B Uw2 B2 R Fw' R2 Uw B Rw2 L F2
A #5 R2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 U2 R2 U F2 U' R F' D2 L2 U' B L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D' R2 D Fw2 U2 B' D' Fw2 D' L2 Rw' B2 F' R' F' Uw Fw' U' Rw R' Fw R
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R L2 F2 L' F2 D2 F R' L2 F2 U2 B2 U' F U2 L' Uw2 F2 L Uw2 L' F Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 B2 R' D Fw2 R' F Uw D Rw Fw Uw2 L' B2 Uw' R2
A Ex#2 D' L2 B2 U F' U B2 R' D F' R U2 B2 L' F2 R L2 U2 B2 R B2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 U L' U Rw2 D L Uw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw Uw U' Rw' Fw
B #1 B2 L' D2 U F2 D' L U B' L2 D L2 D2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L F L' U2 L Uw2 B L' U2 B2 Uw F2 R Uw U' R' F Fw' R' Uw' R2 D
B #2 B2 U L2 U R2 U R2 B2 U' L' D' U R' D2 L' F D' L' B' U' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 Rw2 F' D B L' Uw2 Rw Uw2 B2 R' Uw' Rw' U' Rw' F' Uw2 R'
B #3 F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 B' D2 B R2 F U' R' U2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 D2 L2 D' Fw2 U2 R' B2 Rw' F' Rw' Fw' U Rw' Uw2 L2 B D' U2
B #4 L F2 B2 R F2 L F2 B2 U2 D' R D F L2 B U L' B2 R Fw2 L Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D' L B2 Uw2 R2 Fw D2 R Uw2 Rw2 D Rw' Fw L2 D' R' F2 D'
B #5 D2 B2 L' B2 L' R' F2 R' D F L F2 L' U' L' D' B' U2 R Fw2 U2 R' F' Uw2 B' L' Fw2 Uw2 L' B' D2 F2 Uw' L Uw2 D Rw Uw Fw2 F U' B R
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 B2 D L2 F R2 B' D2 L' D L2 B2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F U2 R2 D' Fw2 U' L2 Rw U2 R D' Fw2 Rw' Uw' L Fw2 U Rw' Fw' L'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U2 D2 L2 F U2 F2 B' D2 L' F2 B U' B D B' D F' B' Fw2 Rw2 F U' F' L2 Uw2 D' F' U Rw' F2 L2 D2 F' D' Uw Fw Rw2 R' B2 D Rw B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U F2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 R F U' D L U2 L' U2 R2 U2 Uw2 B L' F' Uw2 B R' Uw2 B2 L' D2 F Uw' D' Fw2 Uw U' L2 B U' Fw U' Rw Fw U'
A #2 B2 F' U2 D2 R2 U' L' F' R D L2 B L2 F' L2 B U2 D2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 U Rw2 F' D' B U2 F' L2 D Rw' D Rw' D F Rw' Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 D Fw Rw' B2
A #3 R2 D2 R L U2 D2 F2 R U B2 D' F L' U' R L2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B D F2 Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' D2 B' L' F U2 F' Rw Uw R' Fw Rw2 F
A #4 R F2 B2 D' F L' B U' L' D L' D2 R' U2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F2 B2 D R' U' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw' R2 L' F' R' Fw Uw' R L F Uw2 Rw L
A #5 U' R2 F L D' R2 B' F' D2 U L U2 R' B2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 R' Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 F L2 Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Rw Fw2 F2 D L B2 Uw Rw L' B U2 Fw2 Rw
A Ex#1 U' R F' L' F D' F R2 U' F2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 B2 L F U Fw D2 Rw Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw R2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 R' L2 F2 D2 L U2 R' D2 U' B' D2 L' U B R2 B' D2 L Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R Fw2 F' L' Fw2 D2 B' D2 R Uw' U' L2 F' R2 Rw B Uw' F2 D2 Rw' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Uw2 Lw B' Lw Uw B2 U' Lw B' Uw L' R2 F Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Bw2 R Uw' Lw Rw' Uw D2 Fw Rw2 U2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 R' B' Fw' F2 Dw' R Dw' R' L2 Dw L2 R F2 Bw L2 Uw L2 U R2 B2 Fw' R U2 R' Fw' Bw2 R' Uw Bw
A #2 R2 Rw2 Uw B' U2 B D B' Rw L2 Dw R2 Dw' D F' B Bw2 L Fw Rw2 B D F' L' U' Rw Fw Bw L D' Bw' Fw B U2 L' Fw B R' Uw2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw' Rw' Bw2 Lw' B R' Rw2 B2 Dw' Bw U' F2 Dw' F' Uw
A #3 Lw' R Fw' U Rw2 L U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw Uw L Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' B Fw' Lw Uw B' Rw2 L2 Bw' F D L Uw Dw Fw L Rw Lw R2 D2 Lw Rw' Uw Fw Lw2 U' D2 Lw R' U' B Lw' L' Dw' F D R B2 L U Rw' F D'
A #4 Bw R Dw2 Lw' B2 U' R' Rw D R Uw' Dw' D R' Uw F' Uw L2 Bw' R F2 R Rw Bw' F' Uw' Lw2 F2 R' L2 Bw L F2 D2 Dw2 B' L2 R' Uw Rw Dw F2 U Lw Uw2 Rw2 D L2 Bw2 D2 U' Rw Dw2 U2 Fw' F B' Bw' Lw' Uw
A #5 Rw2 Lw L2 B' Lw' Fw Dw2 Uw' Bw' F2 B L' F2 D2 L2 D2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 F2 D Uw R' Rw' B2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 Fw U' Uw2 Bw Lw Bw' Lw' D Rw2 Dw' U' Uw2 B U2 D' Bw' Lw' R L' Fw2 B R' Uw' U Dw' B2 D' Bw2 U2 B2 Lw2 R
A Ex#1 Fw' Rw Dw L' Uw2 D B2 Uw L B Uw2 R2 L Lw' Dw' B R' D' Fw' U' Rw Bw' L' Dw2 Fw' Rw Fw' Lw' R2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 F' Rw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 U' Dw R' B2 R' L' F2 U' R2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 Uw F2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 F2 L2 U' F2 U
A Ex#2 D L' Rw2 F' U' R2 Dw' B' Rw' Fw2 F' L2 F' Fw' Uw Lw2 F L' Uw Lw B R' Fw F' Bw U2 Lw2 L2 Bw' L' B2 Rw Fw F Bw2 Uw F U F B Uw2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Fw Dw Uw2 Rw' R' Dw2 Bw2 D' R2 L B2 U L' Bw' L' D'
B #1 Uw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 D R Lw B Dw B' Rw' L Fw' Rw B' Fw2 U Rw' D' F' Bw' Rw' D Uw2 F' L Bw' D' Rw U Bw B U D2 B2 Fw' Lw2 L2 F2 L' R2 F' R' Rw Bw' Dw' U Rw2 Dw Lw2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 U2 Lw R2 Dw2 D Lw'
B #2 Rw Lw D2 B L2 D Dw' Lw Bw2 Fw Lw2 Fw B D2 Dw' Fw F B2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Bw' B' Lw2 L' Uw L F2 D' Uw2 Fw Bw2 Dw2 B Bw L2 Bw2 L2 D2 F' Uw U' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 D U B Uw' Lw2 F' Fw Uw D2 F B Lw' D2 Bw2 Fw
B #3 F2 Dw2 U F L' U2 Bw' Dw' B' Lw2 B' L2 U2 L Lw' R2 B2 D' F' U D' B2 D2 L B' R Lw' Uw R Lw U2 Fw' D' Dw' Lw' F' Lw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' L' Rw2 Uw' R' B2 F2 Uw Lw2 Fw' R Fw2 D Lw' Dw' D2 Lw F2 Bw
B #4 U Bw2 R Fw2 F2 R2 Rw2 Fw' R Lw' U2 B2 Lw2 B2 R' L' F U' Fw2 Bw' U2 L2 Dw' Lw2 F' B2 Fw Dw2 B' U2 Fw' B R' Bw2 F2 L2 F2 L2 Bw' D2 F' Bw Uw Fw Lw2 Fw U' Lw Dw2 Lw Rw Uw' U' L2 Rw Fw F' Bw D B2
B #5 Dw' Rw2 B' D2 F Dw Uw D' L U' D2 Bw U' D Uw Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' L' F D Uw2 Rw' R2 D' Fw2 B' Dw2 L Fw2 F B' Bw L Rw B2 Bw' U' L' F2 Bw U2 Lw Fw2 Bw Dw' L' Fw2 Bw' F2 R F2 Fw L2 F2 D' Bw U2 B
B Ex#1 F2 R F' L2 Lw' B Fw2 Lw2 L2 R Fw2 L' U2 Dw' B' Rw2 L' B' D' F2 Bw Fw2 Dw Bw L2 Dw L2 U' Rw' Fw' F' U Bw B2 U Fw2 Bw2 L D' Fw2 Lw' Rw U2 D Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw Fw' L D' L U Fw2 R' B Lw2
B Ex#2 F' Lw' R2 L2 B R D B2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 R2 D' L2 Dw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 F2 B' U' R2 L2 Lw2 Fw Uw' R2 Rw2 Dw D2 R' B2 Rw Lw' Bw' B U2 L2 Dw' L B2 R' Uw' Dw' R' Uw' B Fw2 R2 Dw2 R' Lw2 U2 L' Uw U R Dw' Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 3Rw D2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 R' 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 R' 3Fw Bw2 L2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw' F2 Dw B Fw Bw' Uw2 Lw Rw B2 U2 F R' Fw2 3Rw' L2 3Fw' U R' Fw' Uw' Dw Lw' Bw B Uw2 F2 U R 3Uw' Dw2 R2 F' 3Uw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 Uw' Bw2 3Rw' L Rw' D2 Rw' R2 3Uw2 Bw Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 B2 Fw2 R' U 3Fw' Dw2 Fw Lw U2 B2 Fw2 D' Dw
A #2 Uw2 Rw' L Dw2 Lw U2 Bw Dw2 F2 Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw Dw 3Rw' Rw Uw Bw' Lw2 Bw' D2 3Fw2 Uw2 F2 Lw' R Fw L2 3Fw' U L' 3Fw 3Rw L Rw' B' Dw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' L' Lw 3Uw2 U R2 Lw' Dw' U2 Rw2 B' Fw' Dw2 D2 F' Bw' R2 Rw' 3Fw2 D B2 R2 Dw' Rw2 Bw' D R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw D' R' 3Rw' U' R' Uw' 3Fw L' Lw'
A #3 Fw' B 3Fw2 3Uw F 3Rw Uw B F 3Uw' D2 Rw' R' D' U2 Fw D' Lw' Rw R Uw Lw' Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 U2 B' Uw B2 Dw' B Fw2 3Uw2 B2 L' F' B 3Fw2 Uw2 L' Dw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 L D2 3Fw2 Dw Rw' 3Fw2 R2 L2 3Fw 3Uw' F' R' Fw' U' R' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Uw 3Uw' R2 Lw 3Fw2 F Lw Bw' D2 F' Rw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw'
A Ex#1 U' Rw2 U' 3Fw' Rw' Dw Lw2 3Uw2 Bw2 L' 3Rw' D2 F' 3Uw' Lw2 B 3Rw Dw' 3Rw Uw Rw Lw' F2 Dw' 3Rw D F' Lw2 3Fw2 D2 L Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' Dw' 3Fw' Lw' Rw2 L 3Rw 3Uw Uw2 Rw' Uw Lw2 D' F Dw Uw 3Fw2 B' Bw2 R 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw' B F2 Bw Uw U 3Uw2 F 3Rw' U' Uw' Fw U2 D2 R U' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw F' R' U' 3Fw2
A Ex#2 B' Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 F L F2 R Uw' Rw F U' Bw' 3Fw Rw2 D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 B 3Rw' F' 3Rw Rw Lw' Dw2 Fw' Dw 3Uw2 D Lw' D R Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R L' B' Fw2 3Rw2 R2 L2 Rw Uw B Uw2 F 3Rw Rw R' U' R L Bw' D' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 D B' Rw' D' B' Rw B Rw' U' 3Fw2 F2 D B' 3Fw R' 3Uw' D2 Rw2 Dw 3Uw
B #1 R2 U2 F2 Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 D2 Lw L' Uw Bw' Rw Bw' Uw' Bw' B2 3Uw 3Rw' Lw2 L Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 U L' Fw' L2 Uw Lw2 Uw F' 3Uw2 R' U2 3Uw2 R' L2 D R' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw Rw2 3Fw' R' B U' L2 3Fw' Uw2 B Bw 3Fw2 Dw' Bw2 L2 Dw Lw' F Uw Bw' 3Uw Lw U L' F' Bw' R2 D2 Dw2
B #2 3Uw' L R D2 B2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 B' Rw2 L' Fw Uw' Bw2 L2 3Uw' B' Bw' 3Rw2 L' R Dw' L 3Fw' R U' Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw U' D' Rw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 B Fw2 L2 3Uw' F D Rw' Bw2 Lw D2 Bw2 Lw2 3Rw Dw' R' Bw U2 Uw' 3Uw L2 U2 L2 Lw2 D' B' Rw' Bw U2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' U F' D' U2 3Fw Fw2 B R Rw
B #3 3Uw' Uw' F' Dw Uw Fw' Uw2 Rw' D B2 3Fw' U2 Uw2 3Rw' D' L2 Fw Dw Lw2 F2 Fw Bw L2 Uw R Uw Lw2 R B 3Uw2 U Lw2 Uw R' Dw2 3Rw' R2 L D' R' B' 3Uw2 Rw' U 3Fw2 F' L2 F 3Rw Lw2 Rw F Dw' F 3Uw R Uw' Bw2 U2 3Rw' L' Dw' 3Fw' Fw D2 3Uw F2 R F2 L2 D2 3Fw' R' L 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw U D
B Ex#1 B2 Fw2 D' F Dw' B2 Bw2 U Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw Uw U' Lw' Uw 3Rw D2 Uw2 3Uw Bw2 B2 Lw2 3Uw' B' Lw2 Rw' B F' Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 R B Fw2 R' U 3Fw2 L Fw' Lw Uw Rw' L' Dw2 Lw2 3Fw B L U2 3Fw' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 U D' B2 3Fw2 D2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw' Rw' U2 Lw' D R U' R' D' Lw2
B Ex#2 Dw2 D2 B' Rw F Fw2 U' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw Uw2 Bw Uw' L2 B Uw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw Uw' Rw2 Dw R Dw2 F D Lw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw F2 B' Uw F' Bw' R U' R Lw2 L2 F2 D Lw2 Uw Lw2 Dw 3Rw F' Bw 3Fw B' Uw2 3Uw D Fw Bw2 D2 Dw' Lw' R2 B2 Uw' D' Bw Fw' D F Bw Uw2 B'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw Uw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Lw' L 3Fw' U2 L Bw D2 Rw Uw Rw2 L' Lw' 3Dw Uw2 U D' Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw D2 R' Bw2 3Dw2 Dw L' D' Dw2 B Dw' 3Dw 3Bw Lw' R' Fw Bw' D2 U2 3Bw Bw' Fw 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw' F Dw2 L' 3Rw' Lw 3Dw' Dw2 F' R2 Dw' R 3Fw' 3Bw Fw2 3Dw' R' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' F L 3Lw2 Uw R' Uw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw' Uw 3Lw' Dw' B2 3Uw Dw U2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Dw2 Bw' Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Uw F2 D' 3Uw2 R
A #2 L' R Lw' Rw' Dw 3Dw' B F2 D 3Dw U2 Fw Lw' 3Rw2 R 3Lw2 Dw L Uw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 R2 D Uw2 3Fw' F2 3Uw' D L' 3Dw' 3Uw2 B2 Lw F2 L' 3Dw Fw2 R2 U' F Uw2 3Uw' L' B' L2 Lw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 Uw' 3Rw R' Uw' Dw R' 3Rw2 B R' 3Fw2 3Dw2 U D2 B 3Uw L2 F 3Bw 3Rw U Rw2 D2 3Rw F 3Bw Uw2 Rw' U B2 3Dw Rw2 3Bw2 L2 Uw' 3Bw' Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 3Uw Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' B
A #3 Dw' 3Bw2 Uw2 R 3Dw U 3Rw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 3Rw' D' 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' Lw' F2 3Lw2 Rw U 3Fw 3Bw2 F' Lw' 3Dw' Dw Lw2 3Lw' Dw2 F' Bw' Rw' 3Bw' B Rw2 F Dw 3Uw2 Uw F' B2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw2 U2 3Bw2 Rw F2 3Fw L' 3Uw 3Dw' R' B2 Fw' U Lw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw Bw' Rw D' F2 Dw U' 3Lw2 3Uw R U Lw L2 Uw2 3Uw B Dw' F B Lw2 3Fw B2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw Fw Rw Bw2 3Rw B' Lw 3Lw' U' Bw B'
A Ex#1 F 3Rw' L' 3Dw' 3Rw Lw 3Bw Dw' U 3Rw' Dw F L' Fw' Rw' Lw' Bw' Uw Rw 3Lw L2 B F2 U 3Lw 3Fw Fw' Lw' R 3Lw' D2 L Lw' 3Dw2 F' R2 L' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw U' R2 Uw2 Dw2 D' Fw2 Rw U2 B2 Uw Dw F' Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 B 3Bw2 Fw D' Lw2 F L2 3Lw2 R2 3Dw2 D2 3Lw' L' F 3Bw Bw' U' 3Rw Uw 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw2 U Dw2 F Lw D2 U 3Dw Dw2 3Uw R B' Rw' U2 Fw U' D2 Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 B Uw2
A Ex#2 B U2 Fw2 3Dw2 L' 3Uw F2 3Lw2 Bw Rw' F' B D2 L2 U' D' Uw' Dw2 3Dw2 R2 3Lw2 U2 D 3Uw B2 R 3Bw2 3Dw' U2 R2 F2 Uw' D' 3Rw' Rw F' 3Dw U2 Uw2 F' 3Uw' R' 3Bw2 Rw Fw B' F2 D 3Bw2 Fw 3Fw' L' F2 Uw2 3Lw 3Fw' R2 Bw2 3Uw2 L' Fw 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 L' 3Uw Uw' 3Bw' B' 3Fw' Rw' R' U' Rw 3Fw' Bw2 3Bw D L2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' L' Uw2 F B 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 B D2 Rw2 L 3Fw 3Rw2 U2 3Bw
B #1 R2 Bw 3Dw2 F' 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 L2 3Rw2 3Bw R 3Uw' 3Rw 3Dw' U2 3Rw' D2 U Bw2 3Lw Bw' Dw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' 3Lw' R F2 B2 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw Dw2 3Dw2 U2 Lw Uw U D2 Rw2 U2 3Bw' R2 F D 3Fw 3Dw' Bw' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw R' 3Dw 3Bw2 U' Lw2 Fw' B' F' 3Dw U' Lw2 F 3Fw2 Lw2 F D B 3Lw2 3Fw B2 D' Uw Dw 3Fw L' Dw Fw2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Dw2 D B2 3Uw2 U Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw Fw Rw' U2 Uw2
B #2 3Lw 3Fw2 R2 F 3Dw L Uw' 3Dw 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Fw B' Dw' Rw2 3Rw' B 3Uw' 3Lw' U' 3Rw2 R B2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 R' Dw 3Lw2 3Bw2 L2 Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw Bw' 3Rw2 D' Uw Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 D' 3Lw L' D2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw2 B2 Dw Rw 3Lw Fw L Uw2 L 3Dw' 3Uw L' Bw 3Bw2 D 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw Rw2 F2 Lw Dw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw' Uw2 F U2 Rw' 3Lw' Lw 3Rw 3Dw Lw 3Lw' R F B2 3Lw2 Rw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw Uw'
B #3 3Bw R2 Bw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Rw' Uw Bw' R Bw2 D2 Fw' Bw2 U 3Fw F2 D2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw U' R2 Lw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw' Uw' Dw' F Uw2 3Fw Lw' Rw' 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' Lw' Bw L D2 L Fw2 3Rw B' Dw' 3Lw2 D 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Lw2 B' Lw 3Lw Bw' 3Dw F D' 3Bw Bw U' 3Dw2 R' D2 F2 3Lw' U2 Uw' 3Lw' L2 3Dw2 L 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw R Lw2 F 3Rw' 3Lw' Lw2 R L Dw' Lw2 R Dw2 Fw 3Rw' Bw' U2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw' Dw
B Ex#1 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' R 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw' R2 B2 Dw 3Dw2 B2 3Rw' F2 Bw 3Dw' L 3Rw 3Bw B' 3Dw' R' B R' 3Fw' Dw R2 U' D2 Bw L2 F' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw 3Lw Bw 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw Bw F' Fw' 3Bw B 3Lw2 L Uw' B' L 3Rw' Rw' R D2 3Rw2 Bw 3Bw' B Uw2 U2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw R' 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Rw' D2 Dw2 3Dw2 B' Dw2 B Fw Lw 3Rw' Uw U2 L2 R2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Bw' Dw 3Dw Fw2
B Ex#2 3Fw' F2 U B U2 R Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw Lw' U 3Bw U2 3Uw Dw2 3Dw2 F Fw Rw 3Uw D Bw 3Rw' D' Rw2 3Fw Dw' Uw Fw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' F2 3Bw Dw B' Dw2 F R U R2 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw' L Fw2 3Fw' L2 Bw Dw' R' L U' Dw2 D' 3Bw' 3Uw B 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw2 U' L Rw2 3Rw' B 3Uw' 3Lw2 R F' L 3Fw2 Rw2 L 3Dw2 F' Dw' Rw2 B' D2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw' Rw' R2 U2 Fw U' Fw2 3Bw2 R' B' Uw 3Dw 3Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R B D L' U' R U2 L' U L2 U2 R2 B' D2 F R2
A #2 D2 L2 U2 F' R D' B D' R2 B D R2 F B' U2 B' R2 B R2
A #3 U R' B' R F L B2 R U D' L' F2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 B' L2
A #4 U2 F2 U' R2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 R' B' R' D2 U B L' U F L R
A #5 U F2 B' R' D2 R' D' L' D B2 L U D' R2 B2 U' F2 D
A Ex#1 F2 R' F L F2 U' R D2 L D' B2 U2 D L2 F2 B2 D R2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 D2 B' D B2 R' U F B2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U
B #1 D2 F' U D2 R L F' R' L D F2 R' L2 F2 U2 R' L' U2 B2
B #2 R2 L' U' L2 D F B D2 L' D' L2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2
B #3 R2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 F' D L2 R B2 F U' B' L' U2 L2 F'
B #4 B' U L F2 U2 B D2 F' D R' D' F' R2 B L2 B2 D2 R2 F' D2
B #5 L' F D B L' F' D2 B' L' F' R B L2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 R' F' R F' D2 R F2 B L F' U L2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 U2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' R' B2 D' B U2 L2 D2 F U R' F' R'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' U L' B' R U' L' R U' u l b'
A #2 U' L R' L' U' R' B' R' L' U' B l
A #3 U' B' R L U B' U' R L' B L'
A #4 R U' L' R L R' U' B L' R' L' u' l' r'
A #5 L R' L' U B' R' L' U L' R B' u r' b'
A Ex#1 B R U' L' U L U' B U L' U' u r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R' L' U R' L' R' B' R' L' U' u' l r' b
B #1 R U' B L B R L U' B' U' L u l r' b
B #2 U R L' B L U B U' R' L' U u' l' b'
B #3 L' B' U L U B R' B R U' L' u'
B #4 R' B' U' R' L R' B' R U B U' u' b
B #5 B L' U' L R' B U B' L' B L u l'
B Ex#1 R U' L' R' L R' L B L' U' R' l' r b'
B Ex#2 L R' L R' L' B' U' B L R' L u l' b
C #1 L U' B U' L R U' R' B' R B r
C #2 U' L R' B L' R' B L' R' B L u r b
C #3 B' R' B U L' U' L' U' B' U' B u l' r' b
C #4 U' B' L U' B' R' U' B U' B' L u r b
C #5 B' L U' B' L B L' U' L B R' r' b'
C Ex#1 L B' L U' B' R B' R L' B' L' b
C Ex#2 R L R L' B' U L B R' L' U u' l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U' R' U' B L U' R' U' B u' l' r b
A #2 R L R' B' U R L B' L U' B u l'
A #3 B' L B U' L B' R' L R' L R u' r' b
A #4 B' R U R B' L' B' R' B R' B u l'
A #5 B R' U L B L R B' L R L' u r' b
A Ex#1 L' U R' L' B L B' U L U' B u r'
A Ex#2 R' U' R' B R' L U' R' B R' B r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B L B' R U' L R' U' B
A #2 L R B' R' B' L U L U' L' B'
A #3 B L B' R L U' L' R' B R' L
A #4 L B L' B R' U B' L B L R
A #5 L R L' U' R B U R B R' L
A Ex#1 R B L U B U L' R B R B'
A Ex#2 L B R L R U R' L U L R
B #1 R L B R' L' U' L B' U L' B'
B #2 B R L' U B' U R' B' L R B'
B #3 U L R B L R' U' B' L U' L
B #4 B U R L' B L R U' R U B'
B #5 B L R B' R U L' B' R L' R'
B Ex#1 U L R' B' L' R L' B R U L
B Ex#2 B L U B' R' L U' B R' B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B L' U R' U L U' B' R
A #2 L U B' U' R L B R' U R' B'
A #3 R U' L R L' B' L' B L U' B'
A #4 U L R' L R L U' R B R' B
A #5 R L U' R U L' U' B' U' R B
A Ex#1 R B U' L' U' L' U L' U L R'
A Ex#2 L R B' U' B R' L B U' L' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) /
A #2 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-4) / (-1,0) /
A #4 (3,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-3)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (6,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (-3,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (6,-5) /
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.34   10.75   12.19 9.80 10.26 9.34 17.30
Second round 5 11.63   12.10   11.63 12.25 11.83 12.21 13.51
First round 5 10.25   11.41   12.01 11.81 11.39 11.04 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   3.20   3.10 3.88 6.10 2.63 2.56
First round 7 3.75   4.79   5.40 3.75 5.02 3.95 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.61   50.53   50.38 50.33 48.61 52.47 50.88
Combined First round 4 37.61   45.28   50.02 48.71 44.19 37.61 42.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.55   1:31.02   1:38.38 1:28.04 1:31.98 1:33.05 1:27.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:59.31   3:13.77   3:22.51 2:59.31 3:19.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:34.56   6:15.77   6:53.05 5:34.56 6:19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.68   19.78   22.72 18.90 17.93 16.68 22.51
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:40.57   1:55.26   1:55.07 1:46.54 1:40.57 2:04.18 2:19.01
Pyraminx First round 9 6.96   10.57   12.68 11.52 7.92 6.96 12.26
Skewb First round 9 6.52   14.77   15.37 15.97 12.96 6.52 16.25
Square-1 Combined First round 8 27.78   1:03.81   27.78 1:04.35 1:01.95 1:05.13 1:19.75
Caio Takita Louro    Brazil
Caio Takita Louro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 26.52   33.51   26.52 32.43 34.44 33.65 40.25
First round 25 33.68   41.11   41.68 47.59 33.68 43.84 37.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.63   8.24   20.56 9.30 8.44 5.63 6.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:11.97     1:29.13 1:11.97
Claudia Regina Santos Ricci    Brazil
Claudia Regina Santos Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 26.47   30.74   26.47 1:16.02 26.86 31.81 33.56
First round 23 25.37   34.22   38.56 1:01.48 29.85 34.26 25.37
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:55.08   2:08.61   2:08.76 1:55.08 2:21.19 1:59.14 2:17.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:59.72   4:02.51   4:02.46 4:05.34 3:59.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:44.78   4:56.15   4:44.78 5:12.89 4:50.79
Pyraminx First round 17 21.66   25.61   29.48 22.86 21.66 25.09 28.87
Skewb First round 15 24.69   40.69   1:39.11 46.42 30.13 24.69 45.51
Daniela Prado Mulina Maximo    Brazil
Daniela Prado Mulina Maximo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 48.44   56.98   48.44 1:06.47 50.28 55.30 1:05.35
Daniele Correa Fonseca    Brazil
Daniele Correa Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:54.92   2:38.73   2:31.91 2:24.88 1:54.92 3:40.77 2:59.39
Pyraminx First round 16 20.04   24.38   25.95 39.20 20.04 23.80 23.40
Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane    Brazil
Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.15   20.26   23.65 18.53 21.70 17.15 20.55
First round 19 19.93   25.53   28.43 19.93 27.77 24.12 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.41   9.91   9.23 11.78 8.41 11.09 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:41.16     1:41.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 39.90   47.96   39.90 42.57 54.33 51.54 49.76
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.00   10.35   11.01 12.52 10.10 9.93 9.00
Second round 2 8.70   9.99   9.20 11.43 11.26 8.70 9.50
First round 3 9.00   10.72   9.00 10.25 9.09 12.81 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.04   3.21   DNF 3.14 2.31 4.18 2.04
First round 1 1.92   2.38   2.10 1.92 3.38 2.48 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.28   41.78   38.20 40.92 35.28 46.21 46.73
Combined First round 3 34.38   38.19   40.12 39.95 34.50 40.46 34.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.50   1:07.96   1:04.50 1:09.90 1:09.46 1:07.92 1:06.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.52   2:13.63   2:21.54 2:14.83 2:04.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:20.46   3:26.36   3:20.46 3:32.46 3:26.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.02   18.09   14.02 21.16 14.23 18.89 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 42.56   54.77   57.07 50.13 57.12 58.99 42.56
Pyraminx Final 5 5.41   6.72   9.84 7.03 6.94 5.41 6.19
First round 6 4.08   5.46   7.41 6.09 4.08 4.41 5.87
Skewb Final 4 3.98   6.11   3.98 4.91 7.67 5.76 DNF
First round 2 4.12   6.58   6.86 5.31 9.49 7.56 4.12
Square-1 Final 3 11.07   17.32   21.62 11.07 14.38 18.13 19.45
Combined First round 3 11.75   16.32   14.26 20.24 11.75 26.04 14.45
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.87   17.46   17.50 17.52 19.26 17.36 15.87
First round 13 12.82   17.64   25.43 12.82 17.70 16.23 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.11   7.84   6.11 8.26 8.44 6.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:00.27   1:12.27   1:13.54 1:15.06 1:00.27 1:08.22 1:27.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 34.92   37.62   40.72 38.71 34.92 36.90 37.26
Fabrízio Rondon Pinheiro    Brazil
Fabrízio Rondon Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.79   23.18   20.79 25.68 21.73 25.67 22.14
First round 16 22.38   23.59   23.15 22.59 26.53 25.02 22.38
Felipe Akio Rodrigues Arie    Brazil
Felipe Akio Rodrigues Arie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:00.76   1:12.61   1:22.12 1:00.76 1:04.18 1:14.09 1:19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 17.65   24.75   28.43 18.48 43.63 17.65 27.35
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 18.81   30.30   33.59 DNF 18.81 28.73 28.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.27   8.33   8.54 6.94 12.18 9.51 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:33.33     2:21.88 1:33.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:44.92     3:44.92 3:55.89
Pyraminx First round 15 15.38   18.97   19.47 23.27 19.04 18.39 15.38
Skewb First round 11 7.84   15.29   15.37 17.15 16.05 14.45 7.84
Square-1 Combined First round 7 43.46   55.53   55.98 1:25.62 43.46 57.71 52.91
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.95   14.06   13.03 14.72 15.26 11.95 14.42
Second round 7 12.40   13.56   12.40 16.90 14.02 13.50 13.15
First round 8 13.19   15.03   13.19 18.26 17.42 13.86 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18   4.05   4.04 4.33 4.52 3.77 3.18
First round 4 3.03   3.83   4.77 3.03 3.95 4.01 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.52   50.45   47.52 54.28 51.36 51.48 48.52
Combined First round 6 50.31   54.16   56.09 52.71 50.31 53.67 56.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.71   1:55.88   2:11.96 2:03.65 1:57.93 1:45.71 1:46.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 7:58.01     7:58.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.49   30.06   27.93 27.92 34.32 25.49 40.11
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:38.81   1:44.07   1:46.25 1:44.51 1:44.29 1:43.41 1:38.81
Pyraminx Final 1 3.58   4.16   3.58 4.58 3.67 4.22 4.75
First round 1 2.41   4.47   4.57 4.56 2.41 4.29 4.67
Skewb Final 2 3.75   5.92   5.26 3.75 7.35 7.97 5.15
First round 3 3.07   7.33   8.12 11.42 6.34 7.52 3.07
Square-1 Final 2 10.29   13.60   19.72 10.87 13.30 16.64 10.29
Combined First round 2 11.53   14.87   13.38 16.47 14.75 16.85 11.53
Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva    Brazil
Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.55   21.08   DNF 18.33 14.55 24.17 20.75
First round 14 18.59   22.05   22.57 19.45 24.12 18.59 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.04   10.25   10.48 9.04 10.48 14.52 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 2:08.83     2:15.69 2:08.83
Pyraminx First round 10 9.36   12.75   12.73 12.81 9.36 13.65 12.70
Skewb First round 12 13.56   15.51   15.60 16.44 13.56 21.59 14.48
Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo    Brazil
Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 24.52   27.30   29.26 29.47 25.67 26.96 24.52
First round 18 19.61   25.22   31.63 24.49 24.76 26.40 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.49   11.32   12.17 10.95 13.00 10.84 10.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 40.73   45.33   41.29 45.56 40.73 49.13 52.32
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.51   13.38   10.51 11.06 15.02 14.06 15.37
Second round 6 11.54   12.35   12.86 11.95 13.95 12.23 11.54
First round 6 12.21   12.44   12.21 12.28 15.91 12.48 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.54   3.07   2.90 3.05 3.25 4.44 2.54
First round 3 2.89   3.69   4.05 2.89 3.27 3.76 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 54.60   1:00.48   1:02.29 1:14.31 55.88 1:03.27 54.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.19   2:00.56   1:45.19 2:06.18 1:58.79 1:56.72 2:44.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:05.51   4:09.29   4:15.72 4:06.64 4:05.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:53.70     7:53.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.77   20.77   21.34 19.77 21.20 18.77 26.90
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:36.47   1:49.53   2:12.43 1:39.97 1:46.57 1:36.47 2:02.04
Pyraminx Final 6 4.99   6.90   5.83 4.99 7.36 8.11 7.52
First round 4 3.83   5.11   6.05 5.42 3.83 3.87 6.55
Skewb Final 3 2.84   6.06   4.26 2.84 8.13 5.80 8.18
First round 6 5.00   8.52   5.64 5.00 12.76 13.00 7.16
Square-1 Final 5 17.61   25.30   23.65 30.31 17.61 42.43 21.95
Combined First round 4 16.25   25.83   16.25 24.57 28.57 34.14 24.36
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira    Brazil
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.89   26.46   26.72 36.70 28.42 21.89 24.25
First round 17 18.91   24.90   25.38 37.32 18.91 22.20 27.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.17   8.43   9.42 7.17 9.22 8.49 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:00.29     1:00.29 DNF
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.93   16.40   12.93 14.49 16.97 17.75 17.76
Second round 8 11.06   15.26   13.48 15.82 11.06 16.49 31.45
First round 7 12.30   14.64   14.83 16.76 12.30 15.26 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68   4.11   5.08 5.26 3.66 3.58 2.68
First round 6 3.48   4.50   3.68 4.85 3.48 4.98 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 34.48   51.93   55.97 1:01.73 38.09 1:16.07 34.48
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:57.31     2:57.31 3:09.00
Pyraminx First round 13 12.92   15.01   26.27 16.48 12.92 14.07 14.47
Square-1 Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.52   9.50   10.24 10.71 8.91 9.36 7.52
Second round 3 8.63   10.67   11.76 8.63 10.31 10.97 10.72
First round 4 9.60   11.37   11.01 10.86 9.60 13.30 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.90   4.83   4.05 5.69 6.16 4.75 2.90
First round 8 3.68   4.89   3.68 4.97 5.18 5.97 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.37   47.93   52.45 48.73 48.65 42.37 46.41
Combined First round 5 43.29   47.55   52.03 43.29 44.67 45.94 56.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.98   1:39.21   1:38.79 1:39.65 1:39.19 1:21.98 1:40.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:00.89   3:31.06   3:53.64 3:00.89 3:38.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:35.54   6:07.10   6:21.94 6:23.83 5:35.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.54   18.00   16.54 17.66 18.57 25.50 17.77
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:46.07   1:49.85   1:53.58 1:49.47 1:46.07 2:07.86 1:46.50
Pyraminx First round 8 6.20   7.87   10.41 7.73 6.20 8.32 7.57
Skewb First round 7 4.77   13.62   35.95 8.33 11.91 20.62 4.77
Square-1 Combined First round 9 55.26   1:27.21   1:32.97 55.26 1:36.86 1:19.92 1:28.74
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva    Brazil
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.61   17.47   21.96 16.21 16.49 12.61 19.70
Second round 11 12.71   16.36   14.12 14.99 22.52 12.71 19.96
First round 12 15.00   17.54   16.03 25.00 15.00 17.86 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.84   6.42   8.43 4.84 5.42 6.55 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:05.61   1:10.38   1:08.79 1:09.51 1:13.59 1:12.83 1:05.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 31.73   39.74   40.48 31.73 1:15.77 40.36 38.37
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 9.09   14.04   14.61 10.22 17.30 9.09 DNF
Skewb First round 14 17.02   37.19   32.91 28.06 50.59 17.02 DNF
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.28   16.68   16.53 23.10 14.28 16.32 17.20
Second round 12 15.81   16.42   15.81 25.92 16.00 17.32 15.93
First round 10 14.33   17.20   17.24 14.33 18.36 16.01 19.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:07.12   1:13.48   1:12.82 1:07.12 1:18.87 1:13.74 1:13.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.60   1:51.43   2:08.11 1:53.50 1:48.33 1:41.60 1:52.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:29.37   3:32.16   3:29.37 3:30.24 3:36.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:47.52   4:53.80   4:47.52 5:01.66 4:52.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 25.55   27.58   25.55 28.41 26.03 29.36 28.30
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:05.04   1:15.24   1:25.16 1:06.69 1:20.52 1:18.52 1:05.04
Skewb First round 13 12.18   16.55   12.18 13.23 20.35 16.08 28.69
Square-1 Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNF
João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes    Brazil
João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 28.35   37.69   37.55 37.68 41.93 37.83 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.60   12.38   14.56 9.90 8.60 13.41 13.84
Pyraminx First round 14 14.53   18.57   14.53 18.95 16.39 20.38 25.86
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.17   1:25.51   1:23.83 1:19.17 1:26.43 1:26.27 1:28.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.19   2:46.27   2:36.19 3:01.64 2:40.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:11.04   4:23.80   4:26.74 4:33.63 4:11.04
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:54.35     2:54.35 2:55.59
Pyraminx Final 2 3.32   4.27   4.17 3.96 4.69 3.32 5.74
First round 2 3.45   4.54   4.91 5.04 3.45 3.67 6.11
Skewb First round 8 11.30   14.59   14.35 11.30 15.83 27.10 13.60
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.26   11.12   11.20 12.09 10.86 11.31 10.26
Second round 4 7.67   11.46   7.67 12.70 11.62 11.35 11.40
First round 2 9.65   10.23   10.13 11.25 10.57 9.98 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52   3.75   3.75 5.91 3.52 3.99 3.52
First round 5 2.40   3.94   2.40 3.20 4.64 4.31 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.55   38.39   29.55 41.64 35.79 40.55 38.83
Combined First round 2 31.60   37.72   42.13 35.34 39.69 31.60 38.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.45   1:15.98   1:19.93 1:14.54 1:08.45 1:34.88 1:13.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.74   2:39.94   3:00.61 2:25.74 2:33.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:34.94   3:52.02   4:10.95 3:50.17 3:34.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.22   16.77   18.76 15.42 19.49 16.13 15.22
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.84   1:00.80   1:07.05 1:05.66 57.06 59.69 55.84
Pyraminx First round 7 4.53   7.21   8.61 6.25 4.53 6.77 9.64
Skewb Final 5 7.07   9.55   9.39 7.07 16.46 10.05 9.21
First round 4 5.14   7.98   5.14 5.92 11.50 14.51 6.51
Square-1 Final 4 17.11   22.55   19.14 36.08 21.17 27.33 17.11
Combined First round 5 20.63   31.54   32.30 29.61 46.84 20.63 32.70
Lucas Masayuki Rodrigues Arie    Brazil
Lucas Masayuki Rodrigues Arie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:59.08   2:07.08   2:11.80 2:00.88 2:08.57 1:59.08 2:33.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 29.06   43.56   40.57 49.71 53.25 29.06 40.39
Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues    Brazil
Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 25.35   28.05   27.28 25.35 33.34 30.20 26.66
First round 20 23.61   26.80   28.25 23.61 28.49 24.97 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 11.18   11.73   15.76 11.18 11.22 11.51 12.45
Marcel Maximo    Brazil
Marcel Maximo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 3:13.21   5:56.17   6:44.96 9:23.78 7:30.92 3:32.63 3:13.21
Nicolas Poplawski Sodeyama    Brazil
Nicolas Poplawski Sodeyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 48.52   1:01.12   59.19 1:03.63 48.52 1:00.54 1:05.83
Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.81   22.53   18.81 31.18 22.68 22.78 22.12
First round 21 20.77   28.90   23.59 20.77 35.36 39.91 27.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 11.03   12.80   12.95 16.53 12.93 12.52 11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:00.12     1:00.12 1:13.24
Rafael Crocci de Souza Pereira    Brazil
Rafael Crocci de Souza Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 34.62   41.57   40.78 47.94 DNF 35.98 34.62
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 17.95   19.55   21.55 17.95 21.40 19.03 18.22
Second round 9 14.12   15.88   16.70 16.02 32.61 14.91 14.12
First round 11 15.25   17.45   17.58 15.25 21.74 17.75 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.49   11.08   10.09 8.49 20.41 9.29 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:14.28   1:19.44   1:22.31 1:39.59 1:20.13 1:15.87 1:14.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 4:03.27     4:32.62 4:03.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 40.14   46.34   42.33 50.99 45.71 40.14 52.23
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.56   1:09.41   1:17.43 1:06.97 1:11.05 1:10.21 1:06.56
Pyraminx First round 12 10.81   14.97   16.69 15.72 10.81 12.51 18.75
Skewb First round 16 29.30   55.84   56.64 57.47 29.30 53.40 DNF
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira    Brazil
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.56   22.47   19.32 25.47 22.63 18.56 25.84
First round 15 19.69   22.12   24.99 19.69 20.01 31.00 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.03   8.49   8.66 7.03 7.31 9.49 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 30.82   35.45   38.62 30.82 31.40 36.33 54.25
Skewb First round 10 9.20   15.26   25.19 9.20 20.08 13.43 12.26
Square-1 Final 6 41.84   53.84   49.65 59.29 41.84 1:07.04 52.57
Combined First round 6 33.66   48.29   33.66 1:18.04 1:04.98 42.84 37.04
Tiago Akihiro Fujita    Brazil
Tiago Akihiro Fujita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.24   16.22   16.78 16.36 15.52 15.24 20.09
Second round 10 15.33   15.96   15.33 16.06 16.18 16.95 15.63
First round 9 14.36   17.10   19.56 23.16 15.94 15.79 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.96   4.92   4.91 4.75 6.93 5.09 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 54.44   1:00.55   1:03.50 54.44 1:05.94 1:02.13 56.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:24.71   2:30.16   2:24.71 2:35.24 2:38.63 2:25.45 2:29.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:40.16   4:52.36   4:40.16 4:56.16 5:00.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 32.29   35.44   46.67 34.81 34.05 32.29 37.47
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.88   1:47.26   1:35.98 1:34.88 2:03.75 1:56.21 1:49.60
Pyraminx Final 4 5.60   6.49   5.67 5.60 8.39 6.01 7.80
First round 5 4.67   5.28   5.75 4.68 4.67 9.51 5.42
Skewb Final 6 3.26   16.21   7.19 3.26 29.74 12.34 29.10
First round 5 5.08   7.99   5.08 7.73 7.94 9.42 8.31
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:07.88     DNF 1:07.88
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   9.04   10.34 9.99 7.61 8.18 8.96
Second round 1 8.11   8.31   8.30 8.38 8.26 9.31 8.11
First round 1 8.15   9.35   9.39 8.15 10.39 9.74 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.63   1.75 3.34 DNF 2.35 2.21
First round 2 2.54   3.65   3.45 4.13 4.10 2.54 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.72   37.27   43.13 39.14 35.95 33.72 36.71
Combined First round 1 33.59   36.94   43.31 37.22 38.63 34.97 33.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.33   1:10.94   1:08.84 1:18.49 1:10.15 1:13.84 1:06.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:38.33   2:50.02   2:38.33 2:54.81 2:56.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.30   4:01.03   4:03.57 4:09.21 3:50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.94   16.48   16.85 19.20 12.94 14.69 17.90
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.94   1:12.48   1:11.12 1:19.11 1:18.26 1:08.07 1:05.94
Pyraminx Final 3 3.64   4.92   4.74 3.64 5.34 4.69 8.22
First round 3 3.04   4.78   4.64 3.04 5.29 4.41 6.12
Skewb Final 1 3.22   4.56   3.22 4.26 5.01 4.62 4.79
First round 1 3.97   4.46   4.08 3.98 3.97 5.31 6.50
Square-1 Final 1 8.91   10.12   10.34 8.91 10.02 14.75 10.01
Combined First round 1 5.87   7.61   8.05 6.92 5.87 9.58 7.87
Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza    Brazil
Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 40.40   46.13   48.24 40.40 48.36 51.28 41.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.20   16.92   12.95 23.19 17.37 9.20 20.45
Vyctor Huggo Alvez Queiroz    Brazil
Vyctor Huggo Alvez Queiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 1:08.83   1:23.31   1:08.83 1:29.89 1:22.69 1:30.30 1:17.34
First round 31 1:05.07   1:15.18   1:12.67 1:14.78 1:18.08 1:19.76 1:05.07