Pão de Queijo 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-19~20  Brazil, Uberlândia, Minas Gerais Pão de Queijo 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pedro Santos Guimarães 12.67  Rafael Carreiro Campos 13.64  Matheus de Souza Rezende 15.84
 2x2x2 Cube  Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5.02  Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 5.85  Matheus de Souza Rezende 5.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Rafael Carreiro Campos 42.50  Matheus de Souza Rezende 49.59  Pedro Santos Guimarães 59.13
 5x5x5 Cube  Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:22.08  Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:28.82  Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 2:09.75
 6x6x6 Cube  Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:44.03  Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:46.33  Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson
 7x7x7 Cube  Rafael Carreiro Campos 3:23.99  Matheus de Souza Rezende 4:20.44  Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 50.06  Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:12.37  Fabio De'Rose 2:06.82
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 25.67  Nicolas Perez 38.00  Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rafael Carreiro Campos 18.66  Pedro Santos Guimarães 19.99  Matheus de Souza Rezende 34.33
 Rubik's Clock  Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.71  Nicolas Perez 11.53  Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 16.26
 Megaminx  Maurício Amaral da Costa 1:40.19  Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:01.32  Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:29.12
 Pyraminx  Matheus de Souza Rezende 7.56  Rafael Carreiro Campos 9.18  Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 14.68
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 24:45.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/4 12:18  Rafael Carreiro Campos 2/2 14:34  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6/11 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.11   11.84    Brazil 11.55 9.11 11.23 12.75 12.81
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 11.76   14.07    Brazil 15.96 13.34 11.76 19.21 12.92
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 13.52   15.16    Colombia 15.14 14.87 13.52 15.47 15.52
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 14.15   15.34    Brazil 19.06 15.55 15.68 14.79 14.15
5 Nicolas Perez 13.42   16.91    Brazil 19.35 13.42 17.26 18.11 15.36
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 14.91   18.91    Brazil 19.55 14.91 22.09 22.15 15.09
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 16.59   19.06    Brazil 16.59 21.86 22.74 18.15 17.18
8 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 18.12   22.12    Brazil 18.12 26.47 21.22 24.15 20.99
9 Chin en Tai 17.81   25.13    Taiwan 17.81 25.49 22.89 27.52 27.01
10 Fabio De'Rose 21.08   26.31    Brazil 25.76 21.08 28.69 28.87 24.47
11 David Breno 24.20   27.80    Brazil 29.82 41.14 25.72 27.85 24.20
12 Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide 21.93   31.45    Brazil 42.64 21.93 26.36 29.15 38.84
13 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 18.97   33.32    Brazil 26.45 32.19 41.32 DNF 18.97
14 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 30.43   34.45    Brazil 30.43 38.83 31.46 33.05 38.84
15 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 32.90   35.61    Brazil 49.33 38.77 33.78 34.29 32.90
16 Vitória Santana Rezende 23.13   35.69    Brazil 43.39 39.91 36.74 23.13 30.41
17 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 31.58   41.16    Brazil 41.25 38.90 43.34 DNF 31.58
18 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 40.98   46.38    Brazil 41.48 49.00 54.15 48.66 40.98
19 Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato 37.44   52.37    Brazil DNF 50.93 40.03 37.44 1:06.15
20 Melissa Silva da Costa 36.60   59.85    Brazil 1:50.97 53.41 1:02.89 1:03.24 36.60
21 Guilherme de Lima Fernandes 1:30.18   1:51.99    Brazil 1:44.69 1:48.57 1:30.18 2:02.71 2:34.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.18   11.38    Brazil 10.18 11.46 10.27 13.65 12.40
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.29   13.08    Brazil 14.06 11.29 12.45 13.13 13.67
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 10.87   13.25    Brazil 17.50 14.06 10.87 13.03 12.67
4 Nicolas Perez 13.91   16.02    Brazil 15.53 16.17 16.37 16.46 13.91
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 15.05   16.22    Colombia 15.05 23.30 15.72 17.42 15.52
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 17.33   18.83    Brazil 18.11 22.00 17.33 19.04 19.34
7 Chin en Tai 17.94   20.49    Taiwan 18.17 23.91 17.94 25.18 19.39
8 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 20.00   21.57    Brazil 20.00 21.21 23.08 20.41 24.65
9 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 18.02   22.47    Brazil 23.51 22.38 18.02 23.05 21.97
10 Fabio De'Rose 21.90   24.82    Brazil 31.93 21.90 24.84 24.73 24.88
11 David Breno 19.90   26.79    Brazil 24.35 26.14 35.55 29.87 19.90
12 Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide 22.96   26.84    Brazil 30.65 25.89 28.40 26.24 22.96
13 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 22.48   33.66    Brazil 38.49 22.48 42.97 26.30 36.19
14 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 31.65   38.15    Brazil 37.92 31.65 32.55 DNF 43.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.06   12.67    Brazil 13.59 11.06 14.46 12.36 12.05
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.66   13.64    Brazil 13.25 15.57 13.30 14.37 11.66
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 12.78   15.84    Brazil 19.89 17.04 17.40 13.08 12.78
4 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 14.10   17.22    Colombia 14.10 15.62 18.74 17.29 22.19
5 Nicolas Perez 14.88   17.24    Brazil 16.41 16.84 22.16 18.48 14.88
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 13.47   17.87    Brazil 17.81 16.66 19.86 13.47 19.13
7 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 16.48   21.51    Brazil 21.95 21.30 21.68 16.48 21.54
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 19.86   23.94    Brazil 32.75 20.49 31.19 20.14 19.86
9 Chin en Tai 21.19   26.65    Taiwan 22.70 25.38 21.19 DNF 31.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4.67   5.82    Brazil 4.67 5.80 5.29 6.95 6.38
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 3.34   6.21    Brazil 11.17 3.34 6.26 5.20 7.17
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 4.45   7.36    Colombia 5.68 10.56 4.45 5.83 14.22
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.37   7.42    Brazil 4.37 11.30 15.65 5.58 5.37
5 Nicolas Perez 6.17   7.99    Brazil 6.44 7.13 6.17 10.41 15.87
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5.45   8.14    Brazil 11.41 8.58 10.08 5.76 5.45
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6.54   8.35    Brazil 7.55 9.25 18.26 8.26 6.54
8 Chin en Tai 7.42   9.27    Taiwan 10.65 DNF 9.60 7.42 7.57
9 Fabio De'Rose 7.45   9.76    Brazil 7.45 12.59 9.76 11.44 8.08
10 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 5.88   12.19    Brazil 12.88 5.88 15.50 13.16 10.52
11 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 9.65   12.72    Brazil DNF 12.86 11.88 9.65 13.43
12 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 9.54   14.80    Brazil DNF 14.14 18.61 11.65 9.54
13 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 8.28   16.93    Brazil 25.84 8.28 13.78 DNF 11.16
14 David Breno 10.69   24.15    Brazil 19.88 31.24 10.69 DNF 21.32
15 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 19.34   24.77    Brazil 1:01.71 24.95 19.34 23.97 25.40
16 Guilherme de Lima Fernandes 19.02   33.29    Brazil 1:47.85 19.79 19.02 53.20 26.89
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 4.45   5.02    Brazil 5.12 5.32 4.45 DNF 4.62
2 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 3.57   5.85    Colombia 8.52 4.31 6.53 3.57 6.70
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 3.27   5.95    Brazil 5.83 8.28 6.87 3.27 5.16
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.24   5.98    Brazil 5.31 4.24 5.54 7.08 DNF
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4.32   6.21    Brazil 7.11 6.76 4.32 4.76 12.12
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 3.75   6.88    Brazil 8.28 8.75 3.75 6.17 6.20
7 Nicolas Perez 5.11   6.96    Brazil 8.14 6.92 5.11 7.64 6.31
8 Chin en Tai 6.57   DNF    Taiwan 8.41 6.57 DNF 7.80 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 42.60   49.78    Brazil 42.60 52.47 52.06 52.66 44.81
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 38.90   53.83    Brazil 1:09.19 52.35 38.90 1:00.78 48.37
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 51.26   1:02.27    Brazil 1:10.73 51.26 1:00.46 1:04.68 1:01.68
4 Maurício Amaral da Costa 54.85   1:06.72    Brazil 1:34.97 1:03.20 59.11 54.85 1:17.85
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 58.40   1:20.40    Colombia 2:28.33 58.40 1:10.50 1:25.92 1:24.79
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:16.11   1:22.20    Brazil 1:20.79 1:16.11 1:33.82 1:24.63 1:21.18
7 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 1:26.28   1:44.25    Brazil 1:51.35 1:33.11 2:08.15 1:26.28 1:48.30
8 Nicolas Perez 1:32.65   1:52.99    Brazil 1:48.35 1:58.49 1:52.12 2:15.79 1:32.65
9 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:03.23      Brazil 2:22.63 2:03.23
10 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:16.23      Brazil 2:34.98 2:16.23
11 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 2:33.78      Brazil 2:53.89 2:33.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 39.79   42.50    Brazil 39.79 46.26 42.35 43.56 41.58
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 37.27   49.59    Brazil 37.27 59.70 57.75 43.53 47.49
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 52.25   59.13    Brazil 1:01.48 52.25 59.32 59.35 58.73
4 Maurício Amaral da Costa 54.84   1:02.00    Brazil 58.51 54.84 1:04.48 1:03.02 1:14.16
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 1:05.21   1:13.34    Colombia 1:07.36 1:14.14 1:18.53 1:21.32 1:05.21
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:13.67   1:20.40    Brazil 1:21.60 1:29.76 1:13.67 1:21.34 1:18.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:15.46   1:19.03    Brazil 1:18.14 1:19.25 1:15.46 1:25.85 1:19.71
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:25.59   1:33.20    Brazil 1:41.52 1:30.89 1:43.07 1:25.59 1:27.18
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 2:14.38   2:24.64    Colombia 2:24.67 2:25.49 2:36.24 2:14.38 2:23.75
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:26.31   2:46.05    Brazil 2:31.85 2:26.31 2:57.92 2:55.49 2:50.80
5 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 3:35.31      Brazil 4:38.54 3:35.31
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 4:02.90      Brazil 4:09.57 4:02.90
7 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 4:34.25      Brazil DNF 4:34.25
8 Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:11.67   1:22.08    Brazil 1:37.39 1:19.62 1:24.48 1:11.67 1:22.15
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:25.29   1:28.82    Brazil 1:25.29 1:32.18 1:38.89 1:27.62 1:26.65
3 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 2:00.25   2:09.75    Colombia 2:01.50 2:50.89 2:16.61 2:00.25 2:11.14
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:27.87   2:45.93    Brazil 2:43.91 2:52.53 2:27.87 2:41.35 3:21.39
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:33.04   2:44.03    Brazil 2:37.71 3:01.33 2:33.04
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:40.74   2:46.33    Brazil 2:40.74 2:55.76 2:42.50
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5:37.17      Brazil 5:37.17
4 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF      Brazil DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 3:11.37   3:23.99    Brazil 3:49.07 3:11.37 3:11.54
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4:02.18   4:20.44    Brazil 4:27.86 4:31.27 4:02.18
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 8:30.94      Brazil 8:30.94
4 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 50.06   1:03.67    Brazil 1:06.81 1:14.15 50.06
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:12.37   1:14.18    Brazil 1:12.76 1:17.42 1:12.37
3 Fabio De'Rose 2:06.82   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:06.82 DNF
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 6:22.64   DNF    Brazil 6:22.64 DNF DNS
5 Nicolas Perez DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 22   SAR 25.67    Brazil 31 22 24
2 Nicolas Perez 31   38.00    Brazil 31 38 45
3 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 27   DNF    Brazil 27 DNF DNF
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 38   DNF    Brazil DNF 38 43
5 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 43   DNF    Colombia 43 DNS DNS
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 44   DNF    Brazil 44 DNS DNF
7 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNF DNF
7 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 15.31   21.04    Brazil 22.03 27.00 15.31 22.25 18.85
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 19.04   21.32    Brazil 22.11 22.22 24.70 19.62 19.04
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 29.62   32.38    Brazil 30.82 33.37 32.94 29.62 43.14
4 Nicolas Perez 28.47   38.70    Brazil 33.32 48.04 34.73 28.47 52.32
5 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 35.01   40.62    Brazil 44.12 36.62 47.23 35.01 41.12
6 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 29.26   42.62    Colombia 1:22.46 49.79 39.70 29.26 38.37
7 Fabio De'Rose 44.58   52.30    Brazil 1:03.83 44.58 44.86 58.00 54.05
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 38.98   1:00.61    Brazil 1:49.49 1:15.77 38.98 57.14 48.91
9 Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes 55.85   1:01.87    Brazil 55.85 2:05.79 57.99 1:11.03 56.58
10 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 59.13   1:10.46    Brazil 1:18.56 1:03.78 59.13 1:25.39 1:09.05
11 Chin en Tai 1:10.62   1:26.76    Taiwan 1:45.96 1:16.96 1:10.62 1:17.37 DNF
12 David Breno DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 16.91   18.66    Brazil 16.91 19.63 19.38 18.10 18.49
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 17.75   19.99    Brazil 19.87 17.75 21.87 24.01 18.23
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 28.30   34.33    Brazil 33.12 29.35 1:02.31 28.30 40.52
4 Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera 32.61   34.44    Colombia 34.66 33.49 35.17 32.61 36.96
5 Nicolas Perez 32.31   39.76    Brazil 35.44 32.31 44.54 39.30 48.92
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 31.27   41.99    Brazil 31.27 42.05 45.71 38.22 46.97
7 Fabio De'Rose 40.98   46.11    Brazil 50.00 43.92 44.42 53.00 40.98
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 47.09   1:14.29    Brazil 47.09 51.47 1:04.63 1:46.76 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.67   10.71    Brazil 9.47 11.46 11.21 DNF 8.67
2 Nicolas Perez 10.07   11.53    Brazil 11.07 13.31 DNF 10.07 10.20
3 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.89   16.26    Brazil 12.19 DNF 21.88 11.89 14.72
4 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 21.42   27.68    Brazil 31.16 23.63 21.42 28.26 43.25
5 David Breno 15.86   27.78    Brazil 15.86 28.49 26.05 DNF 28.81
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 26.29   DNF    Brazil DNF 26.29 DNF 31.94 32.63
7 Matheus de Souza Rezende 28.27   DNF    Brazil 33.91 28.58 28.27 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maurício Amaral da Costa 1:25.69   1:40.19    Brazil 1:51.35 1:44.62 1:38.44 1:37.52 1:25.69
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:54.39   2:01.32    Brazil 1:59.25 2:03.64 2:01.08 1:54.39 2:04.16
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:06.25   2:29.12    Brazil 2:52.78 2:25.59 2:06.25 2:29.75 2:32.02
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:12.82   2:37.84    Brazil 2:12.82 2:44.38 3:01.99 2:42.47 2:26.68
5 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:48.65   3:12.53    Brazil 2:48.65 3:15.66 3:17.91 3:04.03 3:40.31
6 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 3:46.26      Brazil 3:59.48 3:46.26
7 Nicolas Perez 4:21.96      Brazil 4:57.64 4:21.96
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matheus de Souza Rezende 5.55   7.76    Brazil 8.66 5.55 7.90 6.73 9.19
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.01   8.35    Brazil 6.01 8.49 9.00 9.00 7.57
3 Nicolas Perez 7.71   12.72    Brazil 10.64 7.71 14.75 12.78 25.04
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 8.65   13.52    Brazil 14.20 16.15 15.32 8.65 11.04
5 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 8.89   17.49    Brazil 19.32 8.89 17.48 15.66 33.84
6 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.94   17.69    Brazil 24.18 20.48 16.05 11.94 16.53
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 14.44   20.66    Brazil 14.44 22.16 DNF 21.74 18.09
8 David Breno 10.84   22.36    Brazil 26.11 10.84 41.14 16.84 24.14
9 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 18.99   53.05    Brazil 2:08.71 18.99 44.55 57.18 57.43
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matheus de Souza Rezende 6.44   7.56    Brazil 7.82 12.55 6.44 7.89 6.96
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.24   9.18    Brazil 9.87 9.44 11.02 8.24 6.24
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 12.82   14.68    Brazil 15.35 12.82 15.05 18.91 13.65
4 Nicolas Perez 12.00   15.02    Brazil 17.02 15.05 16.42 12.00 13.59
5 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 13.31   15.60    Brazil 15.28 18.83 13.70 17.82 13.31
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 13.27   18.77    Brazil 19.20 21.65 15.47 29.72 13.27
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 24:45.00   DNF    Brazil 24:45.00 DNS DNS
2 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
2 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 3/4 12:18      Brazil 3/4 12:18
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2/2 14:34      Brazil 2/2 14:34
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6/11 1:00:00      Brazil 6/11 1:00:00
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF      Brazil DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R F2 R2 L F' L2 D B R2 F' D2 B L2 U2 L2 B U2 B'
A #2 B F2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 U R' F2 R B2 F' D' R2 D L
A #3 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 R F' R' U2 F' L R D' L' D2 F
A #4 D' F2 U B2 F2 U2 F2 D' U' B' F D' B2 L D' U' B F2 L'
A #5 R' U R2 L2 U D2 B2 U' R' B2 U B' U2 L2 U2 F' U2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F' D R' F R' B' U' R2 F' L' B2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 R' D2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 R' U B' D2 B' L' F U2 L' U'
B #1 R' U2 L' D2 U2 R B' D R B D' F2 D2 R' D2 U' R
B #2 U2 R' D' R L' F2 U' D B D F R2 B2 D R2 F2 B2 U2 D F2
B #3 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F R' B F L2 U' B F' L' U2 L'
B #4 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 B' F' L2 B' L2 R F L R' U' B L' U' B2 F2
B #5 B2 L2 F D2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 B R' F2 U' L' R2 B R2 F D R'
B Ex#1 D' L2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 B' R2 U2 L' B2 U F' R
B Ex#2 F L2 R2 B' F L2 D2 F R' B' L D L2 B' U' F2 U B F2
C #1 B U' R U2 F2 R D2 F' U' D' F B2 L2 B R2 D2 B R2 L2 D2
C #2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 U R' B' R2 F2 R' B F D' U' B R
C #3 R B' U R' U L D' L2 D F' R2 F2 U' F2 U R2 B2 R2 U L2
C #4 L2 D' R' F D' R' U R B' R' F2 R2 F2 R U2 D2 L2 B2 R' F2
C #5 L2 F U2 F U2 R2 B' F2 D U' L R' B' L B' D L U2 F2
C Ex#1 L2 B U2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U' L U2 B' U2 B2 D2 B R' F
C Ex#2 R2 B2 R' L2 B2 U' F D' R' L2 F' D2 B2 R2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R F2 U2 F2 L R F2 L F R2 B L' B D L' U' L' B R2
A #2 L2 B2 L B2 R U2 B2 F2 R B2 R' D L' F2 D B' R' U' B' L' F
A #3 U' L2 F' D2 R' U' F' B R2 D F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 L2 U2 F2
A #4 F D2 R F2 U' D F B D B' U R2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2
A #5 B2 D2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U B' U' L F' D2 U2 R F D
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 U2 L2 D2 L R' U2 R' B D F L B2 D' L2 B' R' B'
A Ex#2 U' B2 R' L' B2 R' D B L' B2 R F' U2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 U2
B #1 B2 D F2 L2 R2 D R2 D U B2 D F' D B R' B2 D' L B U2 B2
B #2 D R' D2 L2 B' D2 F L U' B L2 F2 B2 U2 D2 R' D2 L F2 B2
B #3 D2 U2 B F U2 F U2 L2 B L2 R' F D B2 D' L R B R2 U2
B #4 D2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 F D2 L U2 L2 F' R' D2 U
B #5 D2 B R2 F U2 F R2 B D2 F' D2 U L' R2 U2 R2 D' R' B
B Ex#1 D2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R2 D' L B R2 U2 L' R2 B D' U2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F D2 F D' R' B2 R' U2 L B2 R2 F D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 U R2 U2 F2 R D B' F' D2 U' F' D' L' F' D
A #2 L2 D2 B L2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U F D' R D2 F2 L B R' U2
A #3 F2 R2 B U2 B2 F R2 F' U2 L' F2 D' B U2 L' B' U' B2 R' F2
A #4 L' D' F' U' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 F2 L' U F2 D R2 D' B2 R2 F2
A #5 B' R F D2 L' B2 D2 F' L U D' L' F2 R2 L' D2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 D2 F L2 F' U R D2 L' B D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2
A Ex#2 U R2 D2 L2 D F2 D2 U R2 B R' B2 R F2 L2 U F2 D' F' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' R'
A #2 U' R' U R2 U' F' R2 F' U2 R U
A #3 U2 R' F' U' F R F R2 U2 R' U
A #4 U' R' F2 U R' U' F U' R U R'
A #5 R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' R F' U' R2
A Ex#1 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U2 R
A Ex#2 R F U2 F R U R2 F' R' U' R'
B #1 R' F' R U R' U2 F U2 R2 F R
B #2 F' R' U R' F U' R U' R' F' U2
B #3 U2 R' U R U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R'
B #4 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R U2 R' U'
B #5 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F R U
B Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F
B Ex#2 U' R U' F' U' R2 F U2 F' U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U' R' F U' F R U
A #2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' U' R U R' U
A #3 U R U2 F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F
A #4 R' U' F R' U' F R U2 R F' R'
A #5 R' U2 F U' R U2 F' U R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R' F R2 F U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 R U' R' F' R F
B #1 U' R' F U2 F U F R U' F' U2
B #2 R' U' R F R U2 R' F R2 U2 F'
B #3 U R' F R' U' F U' R2 F' R' U'
B #4 R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' F' R' U' R'
B #5 R U' R2 U' F2 R' U' R U2 R U'
B Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U' R U R' F R U
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U2 F U2 F2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 R2 D L2 D F2 L' B R2 U' L' U' B' D' R Rw2 Uw2 R' D U2 Fw2 D' L U Fw2 F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L D F' R' Fw2 Rw' R F' Rw2 Fw Uw2
A #2 R U L U' F B R F2 U B' R2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 D L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U B2 D' R F2 D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 D R Fw' R2 F2 D' U2 R2 Rw Fw Uw R' L Uw' L'
A #3 D2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 B' F L2 U L B R' U' R2 F' D' L F2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 D B Uw2 B' Rw2 D' L2 F' Rw' L' U F' U R' Uw L2 Fw2 Uw' U2 Rw L'
A #4 L2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 F L' R B' U' L2 R2 D2 B' U' B2 Rw2 D F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R2 F2 U F' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' D F2 U' Fw' Uw' R Fw' R' D B
A #5 D2 L2 D R2 B2 F2 U' D' L2 D F L2 B' L D2 B' U' D B2 R Fw2 U2 L Uw2 L' U L2 B2 Rw2 B2 D2 F2 Fw D U2 R L U2 Uw Rw' Uw R' Uw' R' D'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 L U2 B R B U' B' L2 F' R' B2 D' B Fw2 R' B Rw2 B L R Uw2 Fw2 B Uw L' F2 B' D2 Fw2 B Rw U2 D Fw' R2 Uw
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 B' U2 R' F L D2 U' R' D F L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 F Uw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 F2 U' B' Rw D2 Rw' R2 F D' Uw Rw' U' Fw' U' Rw' R
B #1 F' R2 D' R U F R2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B Fw2 D B' Uw2 F' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 U L2 D R D Rw D Rw Uw Fw B2 F' L2 Uw' R2 Uw
B #2 F B D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B L' B R' D' R2 U R F' D F' L Fw2 U R' B2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L U' B2 U' F2 Fw' B L R F' U' Rw Fw' U' Rw2 B' Uw' B'
B #3 L2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 U' F' D2 R L F U2 L' D' R Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 R Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 U2 L2 B R' Fw' F2 B Rw F U2 Rw Fw F' D
B #4 R' U B' D F2 U' F' R B L2 U2 B2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' B' Uw2 R Fw2 B2 R Uw2 R2 B Uw L2 B2 Rw2 U2 R Fw' Rw R' Uw2 L' Fw' Uw'
B #5 L2 U2 L B2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 B' R U' B2 D2 F' R F' Uw2 Fw2 U F B2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L2 F' Rw F' R2 B U' Fw U Rw' R' Fw2 Uw F Rw'
B Ex#1 D' B2 D R2 F2 U R2 F R' F D2 R B L U' L' B2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 U' B' F2 L2 U Rw F R' B2 L' Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw' L U' R
B Ex#2 F D2 B U2 F' L2 B D2 U2 L' B2 R D B D U R' B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' L2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D F Fw L' Uw' Rw D2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 F' U2 D2 F' R2 U2 B' R' U' D' L B D2 F' L' D2 L D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U B2 D B' Uw2 F Rw' Fw2 R' F2 U2 Fw' Rw Uw' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2
A #2 F' B2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B U' B' D' U' R U2 F2 B D2 U' F' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 U2 R2 Uw2 D2 B2 D' Rw' F' D2 B' Fw' L Uw Rw' Fw R' Uw'
A #3 B' D2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F R2 B' U L2 U F2 R' L2 U2 D L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 R' U2 F' Rw' U2 Fw' Rw F' Uw2 D R2 Fw' Uw
A #4 L' D F D R2 B2 R U' F' D R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F R2 D2 B' L2 Uw2 F' R2 D2 F L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U F' L2 Rw U2 Rw' L Uw2 D Rw' Fw L Uw F' Rw2 Uw
A #5 F2 U2 R U2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' F' R B L' U2 L R D F2 Rw2 D F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw' B L F Uw' B2 Rw Fw B2 L' Fw L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F L2 F' R F2 L F' D L2 R2 U2 F' B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 Rw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 D R U' F2 D' R2 Uw2 F2 Fw' B L F' Rw2 Uw Fw' B Rw' U2 Rw' F
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F U2 F L2 D F' U L U2 R2 F' B' L' U Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' U2 L D2 B2 Rw2 R2 B' L' Uw' B U' L Uw L U Rw' Uw2 U Fw Rw B2
B #1 D2 B2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 R' F D' B D2 R U R F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F2 D2 F' D' R' D Rw D' R' Fw' U L2 Uw' Rw' U' Rw2 D'
B #2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 D F2 R2 D L2 B2 R D L2 D2 B L' R' D F2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 D' B L2 U Rw2 B U' R2 Rw L Fw2 Rw D2 Fw' D' B' U2 Rw' Uw' F' U2
B #3 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F D2 B' R2 B' L D' L D L' R2 U B' L Rw2 U' Fw2 B D F2 U Rw2 B' D' U F2 Rw' B' R2 U' Fw2 Rw' Fw' F' Rw' Uw' D2 U' Fw2
B #4 R2 F2 D' R2 U F2 U R2 D' F2 B L' R2 B2 L' F L2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 R' U' F2 Uw2 B2 L2 R2 D' Rw2 L' Fw D' B' L F Rw' U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 Fw
B #5 F' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 D' F2 L' U' L F' D2 F' U L R Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 L2 U F Uw2 F2 U D L2 B' Rw' L' R' U' F' Fw L' Fw2 Uw F' Rw2 B U
B Ex#1 D U B' D U' L D' L2 R2 F' U' R2 D2 B2 D B2 D' R2 D2 Fw2 D' B2 D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 D R' Uw2 F2 U' Fw' U2 R' D' Fw2 B2 U Rw' Fw' L' R F'
B Ex#2 F R' B' L U' F' R' F2 D' R2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 R B2 R B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L F2 B' Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 L F' Uw F2 D2 R Uw2 L' Uw Fw R' L2 Uw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L2 R Lw2 B Lw' B2 U' Uw' R Bw Dw' Uw R' U2 R Dw' F2 Uw Fw F D2 Uw' Rw F2 D Dw2 Bw R Dw2 B2 D' Dw' Fw R2 F2 L' Rw2 Fw Bw2 Uw' Fw2 L2 Bw' B Fw' Rw' Dw2 Fw2 R' D' Rw' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw' R' Rw' Uw' B2
A #2 R' D2 Fw2 D' Uw2 Dw' L2 Uw' Lw Bw2 Rw2 U2 Bw' U D R Bw Dw2 R' F2 R2 D' Rw Bw2 D R2 Fw2 R Rw Lw' Uw' Fw' U Uw Fw R2 Rw F2 U' Uw Rw' F2 Rw F L2 Dw' U' F' Fw' U2 Lw' R Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw2 F' D2 U' L2
A #3 D2 B2 Dw Lw' Uw2 Fw D L2 Lw Rw2 B2 L' Fw' L B' Dw R' F U Uw' D2 Rw2 F' Lw2 R2 D2 Rw2 U' Uw B2 L Uw2 Lw' Bw L' U2 Fw' Uw R' Rw2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw' R' Fw2 B' R B2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw L U2 R2
A #4 Uw F2 R2 Bw' B2 U2 Lw2 Fw L' Lw2 F L' Bw' Dw' Rw Uw' F' B2 Rw2 Bw' R Lw L2 U Dw2 R Bw' D' Lw' Rw Uw D2 Fw2 F Dw2 D Lw' Dw' Fw Uw' Fw' Dw Lw Fw Lw' D' Bw2 Rw' B F2 L2 R F2 R' U' L2 Bw' B' Fw2 Uw2
A #5 Bw R' Fw2 D2 Uw' Fw' L2 R Lw U D' B2 Uw' Rw L2 F Bw R2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 L2 Lw D2 Bw' Fw L Rw Fw' Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw Lw2 R L' D Bw2 L' Dw2 Rw Fw' U2 B2 Fw' Dw' U' Fw2 Rw' Bw' Dw U2 L Uw' F' Bw D Bw Dw'
A Ex#1 Uw Lw U' B' Uw Dw' L2 D2 Fw U Bw2 U' R Rw D' Lw2 R Fw' Rw Lw' U' R2 Fw2 F2 B' L Rw U' Bw2 L Rw Lw' Fw' Rw Dw' Lw Dw2 B Rw D' Rw2 B Rw' D' L2 Uw F Dw Rw Dw2 B2 Fw' Lw2 L Fw2 U2 L2 Rw Dw2 Rw
A Ex#2 Fw Rw F' U2 F' L Fw2 L2 Rw2 R Bw2 R' Uw Lw' D L2 Uw2 B F Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw' R Fw Lw' B' Dw2 U2 Bw2 B' F2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw L Uw' R' B Bw R B D2 B2 L R2 Lw Dw' B D' Uw' L' Lw2 R2 Fw' F' Dw Bw2 D2
B #1 U2 Lw2 Bw Rw L' R Fw2 B D' R2 Rw' Uw2 L R2 Bw' L' Bw2 L' U2 L' Uw Fw' Bw R' Uw2 Dw2 Fw Rw' F2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' Fw U Bw2 U Rw' Lw' R L B2 Lw Bw Uw2 Bw2 F' Uw2 Rw B' R' F Fw2 Lw2 Bw' R D2 Rw' U Uw2 Lw'
B #2 B' L' D Fw D2 R2 F' Fw' L2 F2 B2 Bw2 R' Lw' Rw' Dw' D2 Fw D2 Rw' Bw U2 Dw' Uw2 D2 R L' U' F2 Rw Fw2 D2 B' Lw' D' U' F2 B Bw2 R2 Bw Uw2 R' L Bw' Dw2 Bw B2 Rw2 Fw' Dw Lw' L D U Rw2 Uw2 F U D2
B #3 U' Uw2 Rw R2 Fw Dw2 F2 Lw F2 R' Rw' B2 Uw' Lw2 D Bw' R L F2 D Fw2 B2 Bw' Rw R2 D' Fw2 Bw Rw F Dw B' Rw' Uw' Dw Fw2 D Fw' Bw2 Lw' Dw Bw' Uw Rw Uw B Rw2 Bw2 Rw F2 B2 Lw Dw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw U' B Fw'
B #4 Bw Lw B Fw Uw2 U2 Rw L Fw' F Bw2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 B F' Uw' Dw Fw2 Dw2 Bw' R' D Fw Rw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 R Rw' Fw Bw2 Dw R2 Uw U' D R2 Bw2 Lw Bw F R' Bw2 R2 F2 L' D' R2 B Rw' R Bw Lw F Fw2 Lw' Bw'
B #5 Uw' Rw2 F2 Lw D L U' Lw' Rw Fw' Dw R D2 Rw' Uw2 U Fw Dw F2 Rw L2 Bw2 L Rw2 R' Dw Lw F2 U Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' D U F2 Rw2 B' R B U2 Uw2 Lw B' F' Dw2 Fw R D' F' U2 D' Rw' F' Uw Bw' Dw U' L2
B Ex#1 R D2 L U2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 F' Fw' U Dw F' Uw2 B Rw Bw' Lw Bw2 Dw2 U2 Uw' Fw Lw' Rw2 Dw2 R' Dw L Uw Lw' Dw' Lw' R2 L B' Fw' U' Uw Fw' U2 R Dw' F2 D' B D B2 Rw2 U B' L B' U2 Fw2 R L2 Bw2 Rw' Fw F'
B Ex#2 Uw R Fw' D' R2 B2 F2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' F L Lw R' Rw2 U2 B2 D2 Fw U2 Lw2 D Rw L R' Lw Fw' F2 L' Rw2 R' Lw D' L' Rw' Fw Rw2 Dw' Lw2 B2 L' D L2 Rw2 B' Lw Bw' D' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Fw Uw L2 Rw Bw' B2 Fw' L2 D2 Fw L' F D Rw Uw U F U Dw' B F Lw Uw2 L2 F' D' Dw' L' U2 Lw2 Uw2 U' Dw R2 U2 B Fw R B2 Uw2 Bw' L' D B2 R2 U' Uw' D' Dw Rw Lw Uw2 Lw' L2 B2 Dw2 L' D2 R
A #2 R2 L Bw Dw2 Lw2 F' Dw Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Dw2 R' Uw Rw2 Uw2 F Lw' U F Rw2 Fw Dw F2 Uw' Lw F' Dw' U Fw2 Rw2 R2 F Fw2 Lw' Bw2 B Rw2 Dw Lw B2 Bw2 Uw2 L F' L Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 U L' Dw2 Bw' Dw Uw D2 L2 D'
A #3 B2 R' F U2 F U Lw F' R Bw Lw2 B' D2 U2 Bw' L2 F D' B F2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw D Fw2 Rw2 L2 Fw Rw2 Lw D2 Lw' Fw U D' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' B Fw' Bw L' F Dw' U2 R' B' Rw2 Lw2 L Uw' Bw D2
A #4 Rw2 D2 Uw' L' F' D2 R Lw' Uw2 B2 Dw' F U' Bw Uw2 R2 Bw' D' B2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 B' L Rw F2 Dw' D Bw Fw' U2 F' Rw R Dw Rw' U2 Dw R2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 R L' Fw' Uw2 L' U2 Rw' U F' Bw2 Dw U2 Rw2 R2 Bw' Uw U
A #5 Fw' Dw' Lw2 B' Rw' Lw2 B2 Rw' R2 B Fw' Rw Bw' R' Rw U' L Uw' Rw' D' R2 D' B2 Rw' D2 Dw' R' Lw2 B Dw Uw' U Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 Rw' Fw2 U' D2 L B2 Bw' Fw Uw' Dw2 Lw2 D' Dw' Rw' Uw L2 Fw' L Lw F' L Rw2 Lw' U2
A Ex#1 Rw Dw2 Lw' Fw2 B2 D' Dw2 U2 Fw' Lw Uw' Rw Uw2 U' Fw F' Uw2 Rw R' Uw' L2 Dw L B' L2 Lw R2 Fw' L2 R2 B Bw' F Lw2 Bw' Uw' Bw U F2 D' U' R' F' Dw' Lw2 D' Bw R2 D' Bw2 B Fw L2 R Dw Fw R2 U2 D B2
A Ex#2 D' Fw B Uw' R D' B' L' D Uw U2 B Bw2 Lw Rw F Rw F2 Lw2 Fw2 R D' R Rw2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 Fw2 D' Uw B2 Rw' R U' F B U2 Uw F Fw' Dw2 Lw' Fw' Lw' B' Rw B2 Bw2 Uw2 L' U2 Uw R2 D' Dw' Bw R Fw2 B' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 Lw2 U Bw' 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 D2 Lw B' F2 L2 Fw2 B Dw U2 Lw' D U Dw2 3Fw L U2 Uw L' F' R' F2 Dw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Fw Uw F' Bw2 L2 F' Bw2 3Fw' Dw' Bw' B U' R2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 R2 Dw Uw' Fw2 D B2 Bw Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' Fw Bw2 Uw B Bw2 3Rw2 B' 3Uw2 D' R' Rw' U Rw Fw2 3Fw' U2 Uw2 3Uw L'
A #2 Lw' D2 3Rw2 D2 U2 L' Rw' Fw2 D F2 3Uw B Bw Lw' R' Uw' L Bw B' R' Rw' 3Uw R2 3Fw' Rw 3Uw' Lw B Bw2 3Rw2 U' D2 Uw2 Dw 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw R' Fw' R' 3Uw' Bw2 D2 L R D' Bw' Lw 3Fw' U2 3Rw' D 3Uw' U L Lw' Uw2 Rw 3Fw Rw' Lw 3Fw' F2 R' L' Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw' Uw Bw' B2 R 3Uw2 L2 U2 3Rw'
A #3 Bw' 3Fw' L' R2 Fw Bw' Dw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' D' Lw 3Uw 3Rw Lw2 Rw U B' R' Rw L 3Rw F' 3Rw' R2 Fw' 3Fw2 Bw B Dw2 F2 D2 B' F 3Fw 3Rw2 F' L Lw2 Uw2 D' Lw 3Rw' L' U R' 3Rw' 3Uw Lw' R2 L' D' Rw R2 B Lw L D B2 Fw 3Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw B' 3Rw' Bw' R2 L Dw F Dw2 F' Bw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Bw Lw D2 Rw' 3Fw' F2 3Rw' D' Fw 3Rw2 Rw R' Lw L B' Uw Bw' L' U' Lw' L2 Dw' U' 3Rw F2 3Fw U' Lw' L' 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw F2 Lw B' 3Fw Lw R2 Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' L' R2 Uw 3Rw' U2 L2 Lw 3Fw2 R2 B' Fw' F 3Fw Dw' 3Uw' Rw' B2 R2 Dw U 3Uw' D' Uw2 F'
A Ex#2 R Bw Fw' 3Uw2 D2 Lw' Uw2 R' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 Fw R' Dw B2 D2 3Uw R 3Rw' U' L' Rw' D R Uw' Lw2 F2 U' L F2 Lw' Bw2 3Rw Fw2 3Fw F2 Uw' Fw2 3Uw L2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Uw' U Fw' R' Dw' F' Rw2 Uw R' Bw R' F' B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw B' R U Fw2 Lw L' F' B2 3Rw R' Lw D2 L Lw B R' Fw2 L2 3Uw R U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 Rw 3Dw' F Rw Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw' B R2 D Uw2 L D' F' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' 3Dw Bw' L' 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' D' Bw2 D2 B' D' 3Lw2 D' 3Fw2 3Dw' D2 F 3Fw L Dw R' L2 3Bw Fw2 D' U2 R 3Dw' Rw Lw2 U' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw2 R2 3Lw' Dw2 U Fw2 L2 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 D Uw' B2 3Fw2 R' Fw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Uw D2 R' 3Lw2 Dw2 D2 F' 3Bw' D2 3Bw Fw' L' F' Fw' 3Lw2 U' B' Dw' 3Bw2 Lw2 U 3Dw 3Lw2
A #2 Lw2 D' Uw 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw D2 U' B2 R' 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw' Rw' L Dw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Bw F2 Fw' 3Rw R Fw2 B L Fw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Dw' U 3Uw F2 Uw2 3Bw 3Fw Fw B R2 D U' 3Rw2 L2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 Fw' Rw F 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' 3Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' 3Bw 3Lw Dw' Bw' Rw 3Dw F' 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw Lw R 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw B' 3Bw Dw Fw2 F2 L 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw L
A #3 3Lw B' Dw' 3Fw2 B' 3Lw R' Fw' Dw2 3Bw 3Dw Rw Dw R D' L2 3Fw2 B Bw' L' Rw 3Lw B2 R2 Dw' Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Uw' B 3Fw Dw2 3Dw U' 3Bw2 F Fw' Lw' Fw2 Rw' Fw Bw' 3Fw' L' 3Fw' 3Rw2 U B2 Uw' D Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 R' Bw' 3Uw2 L2 3Bw Fw D R U 3Rw' R' L 3Lw F 3Dw 3Lw B2 Uw' U' R2 3Fw' F Fw 3Uw' 3Bw F 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw 3Bw B L Dw' B' F U' D 3Rw' R 3Bw 3Dw
A Ex#1 Fw2 3Dw2 D2 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Uw' Fw L Uw D' Rw2 Uw' 3Bw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 U' 3Dw Rw L B' 3Fw 3Dw2 D' Uw' 3Rw2 R' Uw' R' 3Fw' Uw Lw' 3Bw Rw' F 3Fw' 3Lw L Bw' Dw Bw' L R2 B Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw L' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Rw F' Lw Dw' F2 Fw' R B' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R' 3Fw 3Uw Fw' 3Uw' F 3Lw2 Fw' U Lw2 Dw Lw B Bw' R2 U
A Ex#2 U2 Dw2 B' Lw Rw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw 3Rw 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw Dw U2 B2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw Bw 3Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R B2 3Dw' 3Rw D2 3Bw' 3Fw D' B2 R' L Rw2 3Lw 3Rw' F 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw2 3Lw' D2 Uw 3Dw2 Rw' D' L U D 3Lw' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 B2 3Fw2 D2 Dw U2 Bw2 D2 Rw' F' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Lw B2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Rw' Uw 3Bw 3Lw Uw' 3Bw 3Uw Uw 3Bw R Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L F2 U2 L' B2 L2 U B F U' F2 D' B2 D' B' L' F' Rw
A #2 F2 R' U2 B2 F2 U2 L U2 L2 R2 U B' F2 U L' D2 B2 F' D' F' Rw2
A #3 F2 L' D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' B2 D' B2 F' L D' L' R' B2 Rw
A Ex#1 B' D2 R2 B' F' D2 B L2 R D' U L' F2 L2 D F U2 B2 L' F Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L' U' L D2 L2 F R B2 L R2 D2 F'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 R B2 D2 L F L' F2 U L2 B2 D2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 B2 F2 U F2 R2 U L2 R2 U2 L B F L D2 B' F D F R' U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U' R2 D F2 U2 F2 U B' F2 D2 B D2 R2 D' U' R D B' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R' B U B2 F D U L F L2 F U
A #2 U D2 L D R' F2 B' L U2 B L' U2 B R2 D2 B L2 B2 L2
A #3 B2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F D' L' D2 R2 B U2 L U2 R F2
A #4 U2 D' L2 F' R F' B U' R L2 U R D2 F2 R' F2 B2 L' U2
A #5 F2 L2 U2 B L2 R2 B' F R' B2 L U F' R2 U L R B2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 D B' D' B L' B L' R' F' D' L U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 B' U' F U2 B R' B' D R U' L
B #1 D L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U' F L' D F D U L R' F' R' U
B #2 R2 U R2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U B D L2 U' R' B D2 L R2 U
B #3 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 B2 D' L' D2 B L' D' L' D U F'
B #4 R2 D2 R2 U2 L U2 R2 F L' D' B' U B D' F2 U2 F L'
B #5 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 R U2 F' L R' B D R B F2 U2 R
B Ex#1 D' F D2 R2 B' L D' B U B R U' D2 B2 D L2 B2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 B' R2 U B' U2 F' D F2 R F L' U2 D2 F' U2 F R2 F2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 L B' R F2 U R2 D2 L B2
A #2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 U' R U' L R B' R B2 F' L' D
A #3 B2 D' U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B L D R' B D B2 U2 L
A #4 U R F D' R' B' L2 D' B2 D R U2 L' B2 R2 U2 R U2 D2 R2
A #5 D2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D' F' R D2 B2 U' B' L R' F L2 U'
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 L2 U2 R' D2 R F2 U2 R D U2 L D2 U R' B D' F
A Ex#2 R B' U F2 R2 F2 R' L2 U2 L F2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 D'
B #1 U2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 U' R' D' B2 U B' R U R B2 F U2
B #2 R D2 L' B2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 R' D B R2 D' B L' B L F2
B #3 R2 U2 L2 B L2 B' D2 R2 B D' L D F' D' U R U B2 F D2
B #4 L2 U B2 L2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 D L B' R2 B' U F U2 R' D
B #5 B2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 D2 L F D F U' B2 R F' U2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R B2 F2 R' B2 R B2 L2 B2 D' L' D U F L D U B
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 B L2 U2 B U2 F D R' D2 L B' L2 R' F' U L'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR3- DL4- UL1- U1- R3+ D0+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R4- D4+ L5- ALL1+
A #2 UR3- DR4+ DL1- UL2- U0+ R1- D2+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR1- DR2- DL0+ UL5- U1- R3- D5- L5- ALL4- y2 U4- R5+ D1+ L4+ ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR1+ DL0+ UL0+ U3- R5- D4+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R2+ D1- L5+ ALL6+ UR DL
A #5 UR0+ DR6+ DL0+ UL2- U2- R5+ D0+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R1+ D5+ L3+ ALL1-
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5- DL1+ UL5+ U3- R2- D5+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R5- D2- L6+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR2+ DL1- UL5+ U2+ R5+ D3+ L4- ALL1- y2 U1- R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL2- UL
B #1 UR2- DR1- DL0+ UL4- U3- R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D5+ L1- ALL2- DL UL
B #2 UR2+ DR2- DL0+ UL5- U4+ R1+ D6+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U2- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B #3 UR6+ DR5- DL1+ UL5- U3- R5+ D0+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R4- D0+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #4 UR5+ DR2- DL5+ UL6+ U2+ R6+ D4- L5+ ALL3- y2 U5- R4+ D2- L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR2+ DR5+ DL0+ UL4- U1+ R4- D3- L3- ALL2- y2 U1- R2- D1- L6+ ALL1- DR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR1+ DL6+ UL1+ U2- R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R4- D3+ L3- ALL1- UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U1- R5- D1- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R4+ D6+ L4- ALL4- UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R' U R' U' R B' R U' R' u' l b
A #2 B R' B U' L R U L B' R' U u' l' r' b
A #3 B' L' U' L B U' L B L U' R' u b
A #4 U R' B L B U' R' B U' L' B' u' l' r'
A #5 R' U L U B L' U B' R' L' U' u' l'
A Ex#1 B' R' L B U L U' B U' R B' u' b'
A Ex#2 B' L R L' U' B L' B L' R L u' l r' b'
B #1 L B' R' B' U' B L B L' U' B u l r'
B #2 B R' U' R L' B U L' R' B' L' u' b'
B #3 R' U' R' L' U R' L' B R' U' R' u l' b'
B #4 L U' B' L B L B' L' R L' U' l r b'
B #5 R B L' U' L' U R' B R U R' u l r
B Ex#1 U' B' R U L U R' U' R' L U' u l r b'
B Ex#2 L' B L R' L R U' R' L' R' L' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' L' R' U' L U' L R' U u l' r b'
A #2 B U' R L B' R B' U' B U B' u' l r b
A #3 B' L R U B' U R' U' R' L B' r b
A #4 L' B U B L R' B L B' R' L u' l' r'
A #5 R B' U L B U' B' U B' R' L l' b
A Ex#1 R L' R L B U' L B L B R' l b
A Ex#2 L U' B R U R' U B' R' B' L' u' r
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 F R' U' B2 L B' R2 F U' L' B' Fw2 D F2 U' Rw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 F' Rw B2 R' Fw2 L2 Uw U' Fw R' Uw Rw2 R' D2 y'
A #2 B2 L' B2 R D2 R F2 L2 F2 L B' R2 L' U' R' B F2 D' R2 D Fw2 R Fw2 U' Fw2 L' D Fw2 D R U' L2 U' Fw D Rw2 F2 R F' D Rw Uw2 Fw L R Uw y
A #3 B L2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 D2 B' R2 L2 U' L2 F L2 D F' R' B L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 U F B Uw2 L2 D L2 Fw2 D Rw B2 Rw U Rw2 B Fw' Rw F' U' Fw2 L2 Fw L' z' y
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' L' U' F' B' D' L' D R Uw2 Fw2 R2 U F2 D2 Fw2 B Rw2 D B' R2 U Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw Fw Uw' L2 R U Fw Uw' x2 y'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 U R' F L F U F U B' U2 R Fw2 D2 R Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R L Fw2 L' U2 R' Uw' F D' B' L' Rw' Fw' L2 Uw' F' Uw' L2 z y2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F R2 B' D2 B2 L D' L' B R' B F2 U L B' D2 Rw Uw' D2 R' F2 R U2 R' F2 L' D2 L' D' B' U2 B' L B R U2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 F' L2 R U' R F2 R D2 B' U' L F2 D Fw' R2 U L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F L' B F L2 U F' R' F U' B2 Rw Uw2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 F' R' B F D' B2 R D2 B D' F' R Fw L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R' B2 L' D U' B' U2 L B2 L' U' R2 U2 Fw' Uw R2 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 U B' U B' L B D2 U' L2 U L R U Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 R2 U R' F2 U2 R U' F D U' L R' U2 Fw' Uw' F2 L' R2 U2 L R2 F2 R' B2 D L B' R' F' L' D R2 F U Rw Uw' R2 B2 U F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D U R2 B R' D L' B U2 R2 B' L2 D2 Rw Uw2 R2 F2 L F2 R D2 L' R2 U2 R F' D U' F R' B' F2 L2 U B Rw2 U F2 U' R2 F2 U B2 D2 U2 R' B L' U R U F R D' B' L R2 Uw' F D2 B' L2 R2 B U2 F R' B2 F2 D' B2 L2 B R' D' U F Rw D2 L2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' L2 B R' D R2 F2 L D F2 L' U' F2 Rw' F2 L2 R2 D R2 D' U2 L2 U2 L' U F' D' R2 D F L U F Uw2 U2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 R D2 U L' B' R D F2 L' B R U2 L2 Uw D2 B2 R F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' B2 R D F2 D' B D2 L' B D' F' D' Rw' Uw' F2 L2 D U R2 B2 U B U L2 F' L B' U2 F' L2 R' F U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 D F2 R' D2 F R2 D' B' L B2 L2 F2 U2 Fw Uw B2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 U' R2 F R U2 L' B' D B F' D' L' R2 U Rw Uw2
Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 31.58   41.16   41.25 38.90 43.34 DNF 31.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 9.65   12.72   DNF 12.86 11.88 9.65 13.43
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.89   16.26   12.19 DNF 21.88 11.89 14.72
Pyraminx Final 5 13.31   15.60   15.28 18.83 13.70 17.82 13.31
First round 6 11.94   17.69   24.18 20.48 16.05 11.94 16.53
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.47   17.87   17.81 16.66 19.86 13.47 19.13
Second round 6 17.33   18.83   18.11 22.00 17.33 19.04 19.34
First round 7 16.59   19.06   16.59 21.86 22.74 18.15 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75   6.88   8.28 8.75 3.75 6.17 6.20
First round 7 6.54   8.35   7.55 9.25 18.26 8.26 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 2:03.23     2:22.63 2:03.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 4:02.90     4:09.57 4:02.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.06   1:03.67   1:06.81 1:14.15 50.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   SAR 25.67   31 22 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.27   41.99   31.27 42.05 45.71 38.22 46.97
Combined First round 5 35.01   40.62   44.12 36.62 47.23 35.01 41.12
Pyraminx First round 7 14.44   20.66   14.44 22.16 DNF 21.74 18.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 24:45.00   DNF   24:45.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/11 1:00:00     6/11 1:00:00
Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato    Brazil
Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 37.44   52.37   DNF 50.93 40.03 37.44 1:06.15
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 22.48   33.66   38.49 22.48 42.97 26.30 36.19
First round 13 18.97   33.32   26.45 32.19 41.32 DNF 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 9.54   14.80   DNF 14.14 18.61 11.65 9.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 2:33.78     2:53.89 2:33.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   DNF   27 DNF DNF
Chin en Tai    Taiwan
Chin en Tai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 21.19   26.65   22.70 25.38 21.19 DNF 31.86
Second round 7 17.94   20.49   18.17 23.91 17.94 25.18 19.39
First round 9 17.81   25.13   17.81 25.49 22.89 27.52 27.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.57   DNF   8.41 6.57 DNF 7.80 DNF
First round 8 7.42   9.27   10.65 DNF 9.60 7.42 7.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 1:10.62   1:26.76   1:45.96 1:16.96 1:10.62 1:17.37 DNF
David Breno    Brazil
David Breno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 19.90   26.79   24.35 26.14 35.55 29.87 19.90
First round 11 24.20   27.80   29.82 41.14 25.72 27.85 24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 10.69   24.15   19.88 31.24 10.69 DNF 21.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 15.86   27.78   15.86 28.49 26.05 DNF 28.81
Pyraminx First round 8 10.84   22.36   26.11 10.84 41.14 16.84 24.14
Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide    Brazil
Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 22.96   26.84   30.65 25.89 28.40 26.24 22.96
First round 12 21.93   31.45   42.64 21.93 26.36 29.15 38.84
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 21.90   24.82   31.93 21.90 24.84 24.73 24.88
First round 10 21.08   26.31   25.76 21.08 28.69 28.87 24.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 7.45   9.76   7.45 12.59 9.76 11.44 8.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.82   DNF   DNF 2:06.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 40.98   46.11   50.00 43.92 44.42 53.00 40.98
Combined First round 7 44.58   52.30   1:03.83 44.58 44.86 58.00 54.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Franklyn Xavier Silverio    Brazil
Franklyn Xavier Silverio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 31.65   38.15   37.92 31.65 32.55 DNF 43.99
First round 14 30.43   34.45   30.43 38.83 31.46 33.05 38.84
Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson    Brazil
Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 19.86   23.94   32.75 20.49 31.19 20.14 19.86
Second round 9 18.02   22.47   23.51 22.38 18.02 23.05 21.97
First round 6 14.91   18.91   19.55 14.91 22.09 22.15 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.45   5.02   5.12 5.32 4.45 DNF 4.62
First round 6 5.45   8.14   11.41 8.58 10.08 5.76 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:13.67   1:20.40   1:21.60 1:29.76 1:13.67 1:21.34 1:18.25
Combined First round 6 1:16.11   1:22.20   1:20.79 1:16.11 1:33.82 1:24.63 1:21.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:27.87   2:45.93   2:43.91 2:52.53 2:27.87 2:41.35 3:21.39
Combined First round 4 2:26.31   2:46.05   2:31.85 2:26.31 2:57.92 2:55.49 2:50.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 5:37.17     5:37.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 8:30.94     8:30.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:22.64   DNF   6:22.64 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 47.09   1:14.29   47.09 51.47 1:04.63 1:46.76 DNF
Combined First round 8 38.98   1:00.61   1:49.49 1:15.77 38.98 57.14 48.91
Rubik's Clock Final 6 26.29   DNF   DNF 26.29 DNF 31.94 32.63
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:12.82   2:37.84   2:12.82 2:44.38 3:01.99 2:42.47 2:26.68
Pyraminx Final 3 12.82   14.68   15.35 12.82 15.05 18.91 13.65
First round 4 8.65   13.52   14.20 16.15 15.32 8.65 11.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Guilherme de Lima Fernandes    Brazil
Guilherme de Lima Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 1:30.18   1:51.99   1:44.69 1:48.57 1:30.18 2:02.71 2:34.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 19.02   33.29   1:47.85 19.79 19.02 53.20 26.89
Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes    Brazil
Henrique Boaventura de Lima Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.48   21.51   21.95 21.30 21.68 16.48 21.54
Second round 8 20.00   21.57   20.00 21.21 23.08 20.41 24.65
First round 8 18.12   22.12   18.12 26.47 21.22 24.15 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.88   12.19   12.88 5.88 15.50 13.16 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:26.28   1:44.25   1:51.35 1:33.11 2:08.15 1:26.28 1:48.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 5 3:35.31     4:38.54 3:35.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 55.85   1:01.87   55.85 2:05.79 57.99 1:11.03 56.58
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões    Brazil
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 32.90   35.61   49.33 38.77 33.78 34.29 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.28   16.93   25.84 8.28 13.78 DNF 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 2:16.23     2:34.98 2:16.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 4:34.25     DNF 4:34.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44   DNF   44 DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 59.13   1:10.46   1:18.56 1:03.78 59.13 1:25.39 1:09.05
Rubik's Clock Final 4 21.42   27.68   31.16 23.63 21.42 28.26 43.25
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:48.65   3:12.53   2:48.65 3:15.66 3:17.91 3:04.03 3:40.31
Pyraminx Final 6 13.27   18.77   19.20 21.65 15.47 29.72 13.27
First round 5 8.89   17.49   19.32 8.89 17.48 15.66 33.84
Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu    Brazil
Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 40.98   46.38   41.48 49.00 54.15 48.66 40.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 19.34   24.77   1:01.71 24.95 19.34 23.97 25.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:46.26     3:59.48 3:46.26
Pyraminx First round 9 18.99   53.05   2:08.71 18.99 44.55 57.18 57.43
Matheus de Souza Rezende    Brazil
Matheus de Souza Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.78   15.84   19.89 17.04 17.40 13.08 12.78
Second round 3 10.87   13.25   17.50 14.06 10.87 13.03 12.67
First round 2 11.76   14.07   15.96 13.34 11.76 19.21 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.27   5.95   5.83 8.28 6.87 3.27 5.16
First round 2 3.34   6.21   11.17 3.34 6.26 5.20 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.27   49.59   37.27 59.70 57.75 43.53 47.49
Combined First round 2 38.90   53.83   1:09.19 52.35 38.90 1:00.78 48.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.29   1:28.82   1:25.29 1:32.18 1:38.89 1:27.62 1:26.65
Combined First round 2 1:25.59   1:33.20   1:41.52 1:30.89 1:43.07 1:25.59 1:27.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.74   2:46.33   2:40.74 2:55.76 2:42.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:02.18   4:20.44   4:27.86 4:31.27 4:02.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 28.30   34.33   33.12 29.35 1:02.31 28.30 40.52
Combined First round 3 29.62   32.38   30.82 33.37 32.94 29.62 43.14
Rubik's Clock Final 7 28.27   DNF   33.91 28.58 28.27 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:06.25   2:29.12   2:52.78 2:25.59 2:06.25 2:29.75 2:32.02
Pyraminx Final 1 6.44   7.56   7.82 12.55 6.44 7.89 6.96
First round 1 5.55   7.76   8.66 5.55 7.90 6.73 9.19
Maurício Amaral da Costa    Brazil
Maurício Amaral da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.84   1:02.00   58.51 54.84 1:04.48 1:03.02 1:14.16
Combined First round 4 54.85   1:06.72   1:34.97 1:03.20 59.11 54.85 1:17.85
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:25.69   1:40.19   1:51.35 1:44.62 1:38.44 1:37.52 1:25.69
Melissa Silva da Costa    Brazil
Melissa Silva da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 36.60   59.85   1:50.97 53.41 1:02.89 1:03.24 36.60
Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera    Colombia
Nicolas Fitzgerald Muñoz Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 14.10   17.22   14.10 15.62 18.74 17.29 22.19
Second round 5 15.05   16.22   15.05 23.30 15.72 17.42 15.52
First round 3 13.52   15.16   15.14 14.87 13.52 15.47 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.57   5.85   8.52 4.31 6.53 3.57 6.70
First round 3 4.45   7.36   5.68 10.56 4.45 5.83 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.21   1:13.34   1:07.36 1:14.14 1:18.53 1:21.32 1:05.21
Combined First round 5 58.40   1:20.40   2:28.33 58.40 1:10.50 1:25.92 1:24.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:00.25   2:09.75   2:01.50 2:50.89 2:16.61 2:00.25 2:11.14
Combined First round 3 2:14.38   2:24.64   2:24.67 2:25.49 2:36.24 2:14.38 2:23.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   DNF   43 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 32.61   34.44   34.66 33.49 35.17 32.61 36.96
Combined First round 6 29.26   42.62   1:22.46 49.79 39.70 29.26 38.37
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.88   17.24   16.41 16.84 22.16 18.48 14.88
Second round 4 13.91   16.02   15.53 16.17 16.37 16.46 13.91
First round 5 13.42   16.91   19.35 13.42 17.26 18.11 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.11   6.96   8.14 6.92 5.11 7.64 6.31
First round 5 6.17   7.99   6.44 7.13 6.17 10.41 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:32.65   1:52.99   1:48.35 1:58.49 1:52.12 2:15.79 1:32.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   38.00   31 38 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.31   39.76   35.44 32.31 44.54 39.30 48.92
Combined First round 4 28.47   38.70   33.32 48.04 34.73 28.47 52.32
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.07   11.53   11.07 13.31 DNF 10.07 10.20
Megaminx Combined Final 7 4:21.96     4:57.64 4:21.96
Pyraminx Final 4 12.00   15.02   17.02 15.05 16.42 12.00 13.59
First round 3 7.71   12.72   10.64 7.71 14.75 12.78 25.04
Pedro Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.06   12.67   13.59 11.06 14.46 12.36 12.05
Second round 1 10.18   11.38   10.18 11.46 10.27 13.65 12.40
First round 1 9.11   11.84   11.55 9.11 11.23 12.75 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.24   5.98   5.31 4.24 5.54 7.08 DNF
First round 4 4.37   7.42   4.37 11.30 15.65 5.58 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.25   59.13   1:01.48 52.25 59.32 59.35 58.73
Combined First round 3 51.26   1:02.27   1:10.73 51.26 1:00.46 1:04.68 1:01.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.37   1:14.18   1:12.76 1:17.42 1:12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.75   19.99   19.87 17.75 21.87 24.01 18.23
Combined First round 2 19.04   21.32   22.11 22.22 24.70 19.62 19.04
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.67   10.71   9.47 11.46 11.21 DNF 8.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/4 12:18     3/4 12:18
Rafael Carreiro Campos    Brazil
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.66   13.64   13.25 15.57 13.30 14.37 11.66
Second round 2 11.29   13.08   14.06 11.29 12.45 13.13 13.67
First round 4 14.15   15.34   19.06 15.55 15.68 14.79 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.32   6.21   7.11 6.76 4.32 4.76 12.12
First round 1 4.67   5.82   4.67 5.80 5.29 6.95 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.79   42.50   39.79 46.26 42.35 43.56 41.58
Combined First round 1 42.60   49.78   42.60 52.47 52.06 52.66 44.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.67   1:22.08   1:37.39 1:19.62 1:24.48 1:11.67 1:22.15
Combined First round 1 1:15.46   1:19.03   1:18.14 1:19.25 1:15.46 1:25.85 1:19.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:33.04   2:44.03   2:37.71 3:01.33 2:33.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:11.37   3:23.99   3:49.07 3:11.37 3:11.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38   DNF   DNF 38 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.91   18.66   16.91 19.63 19.38 18.10 18.49
Combined First round 1 15.31   21.04   22.03 27.00 15.31 22.25 18.85
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:54.39   2:01.32   1:59.25 2:03.64 2:01.08 1:54.39 2:04.16
Pyraminx Final 2 6.24   9.18   9.87 9.44 11.02 8.24 6.24
First round 2 6.01   8.35   6.01 8.49 9.00 9.00 7.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 14:34     2/2 14:34
Vitória Santana Rezende    Brazil
Vitória Santana Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 23.13   35.69   43.39 39.91 36.74 23.13 30.41