PDX Cubing for Causes 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13  USA, Portland, Oregon PDX Cubing for Causes 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Aiden Bartlett 9.83  Daniel Yang 10.32  Tyler Halgren 10.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Tyler Halgren 39.91  Jack Doyle 42.56  Benjamin Gottschalk 42.74
 7x7x7 Cube  Tyler Halgren 3:38.09  Daniel Yang 4:17.57  Chris Brotzman 4:20.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 21.45  Enoch Gray 52.93  Keenan Johnson 1:22.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tyler Halgren 15.94  Ethan Davis 19.60  Aiden Bartlett 20.70
 Skewb  Aiden Bartlett 4.25  Asher Kim-Magierek 4.28  Jason White 4.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 6.90   9.40    USA 9.25 9.60 9.34 10.11 6.90
2 Daniel Yang 9.48   9.62    USA 11.25 9.60 9.55 9.72 9.48
3 Tyler Halgren 9.73   10.33    USA 10.39 9.73 10.90 10.19 10.42
4 Aidan Lee 9.48   10.40    USA 11.26 11.08 9.62 9.48 10.51
5 Asher Kim-Magierek 9.18   11.13    USA 11.03 9.18 12.74 12.11 10.24
6 Jack Doyle 10.41   11.49    USA 10.41 11.59 11.41 11.77 11.47
7 Cody Ho 10.74   11.75    USA 12.30 10.74 12.15 10.80 19.69
8 Caleb Hoover 10.28   11.83    USA 10.28 10.35 12.15 12.99 DNF
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.46   12.10    USA 12.67 11.81 11.81 14.28 10.46
10 Andrew Rizo 11.11   12.29    USA 13.99 11.11 11.38 11.50 14.09
11 Nick Stoker 10.31   12.47    USA 13.60 11.43 DNF 12.37 10.31
12 Ethan Davis 10.55   12.52    USA 14.05 13.16 10.55 13.47 10.93
13 Christian Cutter 10.52   12.76    USA 12.75 13.36 14.10 12.18 10.52
14 William Yu 11.69   13.01    USA 16.31 14.45 11.76 12.83 11.69
15 Keenan Johnson 11.58   13.08    USA 14.25 11.58 13.14 12.90 13.20
16 Clancy Caster 12.11   13.24    USA 12.11 14.84 14.06 13.01 12.66
17 Will Faust 11.98   13.63    USA 13.59 12.31 14.98 15.11 11.98
18 Dylan Raymond 12.20   13.71    USA 12.62 12.56 15.94 16.50 12.20
19 Chris Brotzman 13.25   14.45    USA 15.39 14.14 13.25 13.93 15.27
20 Tripp Peters 13.92   14.45    USA 14.80 18.84 14.54 14.00 13.92
21 Luca McKeen Black 11.67   14.47    USA 11.67 21.17 13.47 16.23 13.72
22 Matthew Corbett 13.25   14.56    USA 14.10 13.25 14.23 15.35 15.51
23 Daniel Raber 13.52   14.69    USA 14.96 21.55 14.30 14.82 13.52
24 Núria Pérez Casas 14.26   14.82    Spain 15.75 15.97 14.26 14.34 14.36
25 Max Hilliard 12.43   15.17    USA 13.69 23.11 15.13 12.43 16.70
26 Enoch Gray 14.93   15.40    USA 16.09 15.12 14.93 14.99 16.14
27 Jason White 10.94   15.47    USA 15.48 10.94 16.02 16.00 14.92
28 Peter Greninger 14.35   15.73    USA 15.60 16.75 14.35 16.58 15.02
29 Kit Clement 15.05   15.84    USA 15.05 16.73 15.65 16.04 15.83
30 Michael Zavalza 13.28   15.91    USA 17.14 20.01 13.28 13.60 16.99
31 Matthew Dickman 13.81   15.93    USA 18.85 14.24 13.81 15.08 18.48
32 Aidan Schauer 14.67   16.23    USA 17.78 16.35 14.67 15.74 16.61
33 Jacob Youn 12.88   16.73    USA 23.10 16.98 17.81 12.88 15.40
34 Armin Alagic 14.84   16.74    USA 14.84 18.69 15.59 20.01 15.95
35 Kevin McIntee 14.37   16.78    USA 17.42 21.43 14.37 17.40 15.51
36 William Greninger 16.14   17.89    USA 17.86 16.14 18.76 17.05 20.17
37 Rowan Fortier 15.65   17.93    Canada 18.91 18.05 18.88 15.65 16.85
38 Dalton Burk 14.57   18.37    USA 17.55 14.57 17.77 20.83 19.80
39 Nicholas Schollard 15.78   18.49    USA 23.34 15.79 20.49 15.78 19.19
40 Christian Dara 16.56   18.71    USA 17.85 21.02 18.51 19.76 16.56
41 Finn Dougherty 16.82   19.02    USA DNF 17.79 16.82 18.00 21.26
42 Daniel O'Gorman 12.18   19.04    USA DNF 14.13 12.18 22.64 20.34
43 Garrett Motley 13.10   19.90    USA 17.34 DNF 24.18 18.17 13.10
44 Ezra Maldonado 16.78   19.97    USA 19.80 21.34 18.76 16.78 24.55
45 Hudson Moore 18.42   20.10    USA 18.42 21.87 18.54 20.81 20.95
46 Quinn Harter 14.44   20.57    USA 23.78 25.90 21.91 14.44 16.03
47 Noah Oh 17.70   21.17    USA 25.92 19.93 21.48 22.09 17.70
48 Carlin Schneider 19.05   21.78    USA 20.51 22.68 19.05 22.53 22.30
49 Maeve Connors 19.18   22.00    USA 24.17 19.58 24.63 22.26 19.18
50 Alex Kuepper 20.95   22.24    USA 22.96 23.70 22.02 20.95 21.74
51 CJ Chow 19.26   22.28    USA 23.69 DNF 20.52 19.26 22.63
52 Nic Nolan 17.15   22.37    USA 41.75 20.58 17.15 24.83 21.69
53 Gavin Gurfinkel 21.08   22.99    USA DNF 21.89 21.08 21.46 25.61
54 Kameron Munsey 19.81   23.31    USA 22.91 26.16 19.81 20.87 DNF
55 Kevin Guia 18.72   23.71    USA 23.67 21.41 28.08 26.06 18.72
56 Orion Moore 20.71   23.77    USA 24.55 24.32 26.17 22.44 20.71
57 Tyler McIntee 21.41   23.85    USA 27.43 26.44 21.41 22.30 22.81
58 Joe Yang 19.21   23.99    USA 33.62 19.21 22.41 24.72 24.84
59 Caleb Picken 21.82   24.21    USA DNF 21.82 22.48 22.96 27.19
60 Oliver Turajski 14.82   24.32    USA 17.79 14.82 26.91 28.25 33.65
61 Nathan Bay 18.60   24.44    USA 23.14 24.91 27.76 25.26 18.60
62 Devon Biernacki 15.61   24.79    USA 28.08 22.22 26.29 15.61 25.85
63 Evan Kuske 22.47   25.27    USA 39.73 22.47 25.80 27.27 22.75
64 Kovin Evarts 20.24   26.20    USA 27.68 24.16 26.76 20.24 28.52
65 Kyle Ashcraft 21.43   26.46    USA 28.23 26.07 30.30 25.09 21.43
66 Ethan Supnet 23.62   27.79    USA DNF 26.54 24.82 23.62 32.01
67 Liam Paul 25.98   28.97    USA 31.33 25.98 27.89 29.50 29.53
68 Graeme Chestnut 20.75   29.28    USA 27.55 20.75 1:05.56 33.26 27.04
69 Levi Raber 24.38   29.71    USA 32.41 28.67 30.33 24.38 30.13
70 Forrest Holt 28.47   30.08    USA 37.47 30.92 28.47 30.17 29.15
71 Drake Robertson 26.95   30.15    USA 29.99 28.65 26.95 32.07 31.81
72 Donovan Schubert 28.25   30.60    USA 29.83 30.43 28.25 34.62 31.54
73 Jerod Foster 26.81   31.35    USA 26.81 33.55 32.11 33.55 28.38
74 Henry Roberson 27.69   32.08    USA 33.75 30.27 32.22 27.69 36.17
75 Paul Alexander Zupan 21.89   32.21    USA 40.97 45.95 21.89 27.85 27.80
76 Walker Law 28.49   32.27    USA 28.49 34.59 31.79 1:00.88 30.43
77 Jace Torres 32.46   34.05    USA 34.57 37.18 32.46 32.56 35.03
78 Luke Garner 30.41   35.92    USA 38.11 30.41 36.39 35.20 36.16
79 Aaron Law 32.85   36.19    USA 39.65 1:09.34 33.66 35.26 32.85
80 Chandler Smith 26.74   36.51    USA 35.88 38.22 26.74 DNF 35.42
81 Gregory Martin 30.16   37.03    USA 38.77 40.92 30.16 34.72 37.61
82 Liem Friel 32.55   37.82    USA 43.09 37.79 36.95 32.55 38.73
83 Luke Chaney 32.98   38.07    USA 37.02 DNF 32.98 37.89 39.30
84 Lauren Clement 32.97   38.34    USA 39.90 40.71 34.42 32.97 1:15.36
85 David Brown 34.12   39.21    USA 37.87 40.61 39.16 41.23 34.12
86 Simon Johnson 34.12   41.64    USA 44.33 43.50 37.09 34.12 54.30
87 Tommy Goodson 35.14   44.87    USA 40.95 44.13 49.54 51.53 35.14
88 Luke Foley 35.82   45.48    USA 44.83 44.05 52.48 47.55 35.82
89 Jarrison Bolan 41.39   46.05    USA 45.58 41.39 46.85 46.66 45.92
90 Nickolas Kempster 49.20   55.71    USA 49.62 49.20 1:03.78 DNF 53.72
91 Cohen Andre 47.70   56.22    USA 47.70 58.31 52.55 57.80 1:03.82
92 Lana Brown 47.23   57.78    USA DNF 50.14 56.13 1:07.06 47.23
93 Caden Howe 55.06   58.93    USA 1:00.30 58.07 1:07.09 58.42 55.06
94 Jay Hensley 53.42   1:00.59    USA 1:00.86 1:26.10 53.42 1:00.20 1:00.72
95 Austin Hua 52.44   1:04.59    USA DNF 1:13.70 56.94 1:03.12 52.44
96 Matthew McFarland 58.39   1:04.69    USA 1:06.53 1:03.67 1:03.86 1:42.12 58.39
97 Julian Henry Black 54.97   1:06.46    USA 1:13.20 58.42 DNF 54.97 1:07.75
98 Luke Smytheman 1:06.63   1:21.98    USA 2:06.08 1:12.08 1:28.91 1:24.94 1:06.63
99 Glenn Davis 1:03.43   1:26.07    USA 1:34.56 1:03.43 1:33.48 1:21.51 1:23.21
100 Jeffrey Varga 10.79   DNF    USA 17.09 DNF 10.79 DNF 12.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Yang 9.21   9.88    USA 10.29 9.48 17.68 9.21 9.88
2 Tyler Halgren 8.99   10.02    USA 9.87 10.09 10.11 10.32 8.99
3 Jack Doyle 9.08   10.03    USA 10.14 10.09 9.08 11.45 9.86
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.40   10.42    USA 10.81 12.58 8.65 11.79 7.40
5 Aiden Bartlett 7.46   10.79    USA 7.46 10.51 10.86 11.38 10.99
6 Aidan Lee 9.88   10.79    USA 9.88 11.04 11.07 19.42 10.27
7 Cody Ho 10.18   11.72    USA 12.45 14.78 12.00 10.72 10.18
8 Ethan Davis 10.32   11.82    USA 11.10 15.08 13.20 10.32 11.17
9 Keenan Johnson 10.54   12.13    USA 10.54 11.28 16.40 13.49 11.63
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.68   12.23    USA 11.68 12.90 12.07 11.72 12.94
11 Will Faust 12.13   12.31    USA 12.49 15.76 12.22 12.13 12.21
12 Jason White 11.74   12.86    USA 12.93 12.46 13.19 14.04 11.74
13 Núria Pérez Casas 10.68   13.10    Spain 13.31 14.89 10.68 13.18 12.80
14 Peter Greninger 12.45   13.28    USA 12.45 14.19 13.13 13.39 13.32
15 Andrew Rizo 9.86   13.33    USA 9.86 10.84 14.65 14.50 17.00
16 Nick Stoker 10.54   13.35    USA 13.15 18.65 13.17 10.54 13.72
17 Caleb Hoover 11.63   13.47    USA 11.63 14.47 14.29 15.80 11.66
18 Dylan Raymond 12.26   13.84    USA 16.03 12.26 28.46 12.80 12.70
19 Christian Cutter 12.37   13.87    USA 14.25 12.37 12.84 14.72 14.52
20 Kit Clement 12.14   13.88    USA 16.66 14.38 12.14 13.00 14.27
21 Clancy Caster 11.06   13.95    USA 11.06 16.14 11.63 14.09 20.67
22 William Yu 12.76   14.04    USA 12.76 14.11 14.81 14.12 13.90
23 Daniel O'Gorman 11.07   14.10    USA 16.04 13.76 15.00 13.53 11.07
24 Matthew Dickman 11.99   14.15    USA 11.99 13.35 14.90 14.91 14.19
25 Jacob Youn 12.03   14.36    USA 15.84 12.51 12.03 18.97 14.72
26 Matthew Corbett 11.66   14.58    USA 11.66 14.86 13.68 22.16 15.20
27 Michael Zavalza 13.15   14.98    USA 16.77 14.12 17.01 14.04 13.15
28 Max Hilliard 12.14   15.05    USA 12.14 17.12 15.13 15.08 14.93
29 Luca McKeen Black 11.99   15.10    USA 15.70 14.02 11.99 15.57 16.88
30 Enoch Gray 14.12   15.32    USA 14.12 15.31 15.47 19.79 15.19
31 Aidan Schauer 13.53   15.40    USA 13.53 14.46 18.46 17.75 13.98
32 Dalton Burk 14.38   15.58    USA 15.11 15.55 16.07 14.38 18.82
33 Tripp Peters 13.08   15.78    USA 16.35 18.75 14.72 13.08 16.28
34 Chris Brotzman 12.93   15.92    USA 12.93 17.65 14.20 18.89 15.90
35 Armin Alagic 13.82   16.07    USA 17.19 16.64 14.38 19.36 13.82
36 Christian Dara 14.02   17.37    USA 14.02 17.97 25.08 18.13 16.02
37 Daniel Raber 15.91   17.43    USA 17.28 15.91 17.28 18.97 17.72
38 Kevin McIntee 12.14   17.50    USA 20.24 12.14 16.72 19.42 16.35
39 Rowan Fortier 13.93   17.93    Canada 25.63 13.93 18.96 17.57 17.27
40 William Greninger 15.98   18.01    USA 34.06 17.11 20.48 16.43 15.98
41 Nicholas Schollard 16.75   18.29    USA 17.78 16.75 18.64 18.72 18.46
42 Quinn Harter 13.89   18.75    USA 18.06 21.21 25.60 13.89 16.99
43 Noah Oh 14.07   18.86    USA 14.07 20.14 19.05 17.38 22.99
44 CJ Chow 17.21   18.95    USA 19.54 17.21 22.59 19.97 17.33
45 Ezra Maldonado 17.90   19.56    USA 18.84 17.90 19.79 20.06 21.88
46 Finn Dougherty 16.52   19.72    USA 16.52 19.57 19.82 19.78 24.22
47 Garrett Motley 14.98   19.84    USA 14.98 21.23 19.80 19.74 19.99
48 Hudson Moore 17.24   20.59    USA 17.24 17.72 25.34 20.78 23.26
49 Alex Kuepper 18.06   21.39    USA 23.15 19.08 18.06 23.36 21.95
50 Carlin Schneider 15.52   21.72    USA 24.88 20.86 15.52 19.41 25.96
51 Gavin Gurfinkel 19.74   23.65    USA 19.74 DNF 24.03 20.64 26.29
52 Kevin Guia 23.99   25.84    USA 27.20 27.31 23.99 25.62 24.69
53 Maeve Connors 17.96   27.01    USA 23.35 29.65 28.67 17.96 29.01
54 Kameron Munsey 20.36   28.48    USA 32.80 26.68 30.78 20.36 27.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 7.23   9.83    USA 11.67 7.23 9.12 11.58 8.78
2 Daniel Yang 8.44   10.32    USA 9.21 11.04 10.71 8.44 12.27
3 Tyler Halgren 9.50   10.39    USA 9.89 9.50 10.91 11.63 10.38
4 Ethan Davis 8.95   11.47    USA 11.70 12.06 16.37 10.64 8.95
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.92   11.56    USA 10.94 10.92 15.67 12.04 11.71
6 Cody Ho 10.72   11.60    USA 11.56 11.05 10.72 12.20 13.72
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 10.70   11.77    USA 13.06 11.67 10.83 10.70 12.82
8 Aidan Lee 8.48   11.87    USA 8.48 13.03 13.48 9.88 12.69
9 Jason White 10.52   12.42    USA 10.58 10.52 13.11 13.58 15.58
10 Jack Doyle 10.18   13.12    USA 10.18 12.19 13.04 DNF 14.14
11 Will Faust 12.28   13.55    USA 15.24 12.81 12.88 12.28 14.96
12 Keenan Johnson 11.44   14.79    USA 13.58 12.87 18.35 11.44 17.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 34.75   39.91    USA 40.12 34.75 39.32 42.08 40.30
2 Jack Doyle 37.75   42.56    USA 42.25 37.75 39.59 49.50 45.83
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 38.43   42.74    USA 41.19 44.06 43.71 38.43 43.33
4 Jason White 41.87   43.18    USA 1:00.39 43.05 42.42 44.06 41.87
5 Aidan Lee 40.07   44.51    USA 44.09 44.41 40.07 45.62 45.04
6 Daniel Yang 39.68   44.57    USA 39.68 42.98 48.91 46.74 43.98
7 Caleb Hoover 39.82   46.28    USA 45.51 39.82 44.97 48.35 49.00
8 Clancy Caster 44.42   46.54    USA 44.86 45.57 44.42 49.19 49.54
9 Aiden Bartlett 40.17   47.60    USA 46.65 53.05 53.56 40.17 43.11
10 Nick Stoker 46.14   48.23    USA 46.14 49.15 46.71 51.68 48.82
11 Chris Brotzman 45.55   48.39    USA 49.59 50.23 45.69 45.55 49.89
12 Enoch Gray 39.80   48.69    USA 43.18 51.65 56.38 51.24 39.80
13 Will Faust 47.63   48.76    USA 48.41 49.78 50.12 48.09 47.63
14 Ethan Davis 48.20   51.06    USA 52.11 48.62 48.20 52.44 52.58
15 Kit Clement 41.69   52.10    USA 54.66 57.99 45.76 55.89 41.69
16 Keenan Johnson 49.96   52.32    USA 57.88 49.96 53.61 51.95 51.40
17 Asher Kim-Magierek 47.33   54.02    USA 50.44 1:04.26 52.94 47.33 58.67
18 Tripp Peters 51.15   54.28    USA 59.00 52.40 51.43 51.15 1:00.92
19 Michael Zavalza 53.00   58.16    USA 59.58 56.49 1:02.62 58.40 53.00
20 Christian Cutter 47.73   58.19    USA 54.30 47.73 DNF 1:06.03 54.24
21 Armin Alagic 55.35   1:01.18    USA 1:03.30 59.70 1:00.55 DNF 55.35
22 William Yu 58.20   1:01.30    USA 58.20 59.34 1:06.90 58.36 1:06.19
23 Matthew Dickman 56.87   1:02.80    USA 1:10.19 56.87 1:00.91 1:07.50 59.98
24 Kevin McIntee 53.75   1:03.15    USA 1:05.51 53.75 57.32 1:06.63 1:11.57
25 Dylan Raymond 53.92   1:07.74    USA 1:35.26 1:07.12 1:04.40 1:11.69 53.92
26 Andrew Rizo 58.13   1:08.19    USA 58.13 1:06.04 1:18.59 1:27.84 59.93
27 Aidan Schauer 1:05.56   1:10.31    USA 1:09.56 1:05.56 1:14.85 1:06.51 1:16.48
28 Luca McKeen Black 1:10.19   1:13.22    USA 1:29.57 1:10.19 1:14.11 1:14.55 1:10.99
29 Núria Pérez Casas 1:08.55   1:16.28    Spain 1:08.55 1:11.80 1:15.73 1:24.08 1:21.31
30 Matthew Corbett 1:03.03   1:17.72    USA 1:23.32 1:20.24 1:03.03 1:09.59 1:26.29
31 William Greninger 1:13.64   1:19.98    USA 1:27.74 1:23.98 1:13.64 1:15.80 1:20.17
32 Daniel O'Gorman 1:03.53   1:22.59    USA 1:14.56 1:03.53 1:30.08 1:36.53 1:23.14
33 Rowan Fortier 1:08.07   1:31.37    Canada 1:41.06 1:08.07 1:28.27 1:24.79 1:49.46
34 Christian Dara 1:29.06   1:32.01    USA 1:35.50 1:31.42 1:29.12 1:52.26 1:29.06
35 Nathan Bay 1:19.18   1:34.34    USA 1:28.22 1:39.19 1:39.39 1:19.18 1:35.60
36 Gavin Gurfinkel 1:22.18   1:35.31    USA 1:34.67 1:46.57 1:22.18 1:25.12 1:46.14
37 Carlin Schneider 1:36.45   1:39.22    USA 1:36.51 1:43.62 1:36.45 1:49.30 1:37.53
38 Caleb Picken 1:35.62   1:42.85    USA 1:40.65 1:43.02 1:44.87 1:35.62 1:51.89
39 Orion Moore 1:33.35   1:50.29    USA 2:07.10 1:33.53 DNF 1:50.23 1:33.35
40 Garrett Motley 1:36.82   1:57.99    USA 2:05.71 1:36.82 1:55.21 1:53.05 DNF
41 David Brown 1:47.54      USA 2:14.05 1:47.54
42 Finn Dougherty 1:48.80      USA 1:48.80 1:55.87
43 Gregory Martin 1:52.56      USA 1:59.25 1:52.56
44 Dalton Burk 1:53.32      USA 1:53.32 DNF
45 Ezra Maldonado 1:54.72      USA 1:54.72 2:03.60
46 Kovin Evarts 1:58.29      USA 1:58.29 2:14.84
47 Forrest Holt 1:59.14      USA 1:59.14 2:08.93
48 Tyler McIntee 2:00.35      USA 2:00.35 2:09.26
49 Oliver Turajski 2:11.07      USA 2:45.11 2:11.07
50 Jace Torres 2:13.52      USA 2:13.52 2:37.69
51 Maeve Connors 2:17.73      USA DNF 2:17.73
52 Alex Kuepper 2:22.03      USA 2:22.03 2:42.79
53 Evan Kuske 2:22.53      USA 2:22.53 DNF
54 Kevin Guia 2:23.70      USA 2:33.70 2:23.70
55 Lauren Clement 2:27.11      USA 2:27.11 2:32.24
56 Jerod Foster 2:51.13      USA 2:51.13 2:59.71
57 Graeme Chestnut DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Simon Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 3:32.89   3:38.09    USA 3:37.93 3:32.89 3:43.44
2 Daniel Yang 4:12.65   4:17.57    USA 4:22.13 4:12.65 4:17.93
3 Chris Brotzman 4:18.26   4:20.16    USA 4:18.26 4:21.18 4:21.05
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:54.77   4:21.80    USA 5:10.44 4:00.18 3:54.77
5 Jack Doyle 4:23.57   4:38.96    USA 4:55.99 4:23.57 4:37.32
6 Jason White 4:53.79   4:56.15    USA 4:54.87 4:53.79 4:59.79
7 Christian Cutter 4:42.64   4:56.67    USA 5:20.03 4:42.64 4:47.34
8 Enoch Gray 4:40.37   4:59.28    USA 5:08.84 4:40.37 5:08.64
9 Tripp Peters 5:04.73   5:08.95    USA 5:15.29 5:04.73 5:06.83
10 Nick Stoker 5:06.20   5:17.68    USA 5:06.20 5:27.33 5:19.52
11 Jeffrey Varga 5:46.90   6:20.68    USA 6:12.34 7:02.80 5:46.90
12 Michael Zavalza 7:28.80      USA 7:28.80
13 Kevin McIntee 8:05.04      USA 8:05.04
14 Matthew Dickman 9:10.38      USA 9:10.38
15 Aiden Bartlett DNF      USA DNF
15 David Brown DNF      USA DNF
15 Gregory Martin DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 24.79   DNF    USA DNF 24.79 27.93
2 Enoch Gray 45.74   DNF    USA DNF 45.74 DNF
3 Keenan Johnson 1:17.10   DNF    USA 1:17.10 1:27.58 DNF
4 Aiden Bartlett 1:20.52   DNF    USA 1:20.52 DNF DNF
5 Kit Clement 1:26.57   DNF    USA 1:42.29 1:26.57 DNF
6 Tyler Halgren 1:56.35   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:56.35
7 Matthew Dickman 2:28.47   2:31.86    USA 2:30.78 2:28.47 2:36.32
8 Andrew Rizo 3:46.80   DNF    USA 3:46.80 DNF DNF
9 Michael Zavalza 3:54.57   DNF    USA 3:54.57 DNF 4:11.44
10 Armin Alagic DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Caleb Hoover DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Dalton Burk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
10 Daniel Raber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Ethan Davis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Jason White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
10 Luca McKeen Black DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Tyler McIntee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 21.45   33.11    USA 21.45 36.45 41.44
2 Enoch Gray 52.93   DNF    USA 58.64 52.93 DNF
3 Keenan Johnson 1:22.21   DNF    USA DNF 1:22.21 DNF
4 Kit Clement 1:32.05   DNF    USA 1:32.05 DNF 1:46.62
5 Matthew Dickman 2:41.36   2:56.23    USA 2:41.36 3:00.73 3:06.59
6 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Andrew Rizo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 14.63   17.48    USA 18.45 14.63 19.78 17.65 16.33
2 Jacob Youn 14.69   18.41    USA 16.95 14.69 17.03 21.29 21.25
3 Aiden Bartlett 17.91   18.73    USA 18.27 18.79 17.91 19.36 19.13
4 Ethan Davis 16.51   19.16    USA 19.15 17.55 16.51 21.82 20.78
5 Daniel Yang 16.75   20.57    USA 24.03 16.75 21.19 21.82 18.71
6 Kit Clement 19.34   20.79    USA 19.34 20.45 20.33 21.60 23.51
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 17.09   21.28    USA 28.15 17.97 27.32 18.54 17.09
8 Jason White 15.13   21.30    USA 20.39 28.28 21.45 22.05 15.13
9 Clancy Caster 20.93   21.72    USA 21.68 20.93 26.56 21.77 21.71
10 Asher Kim-Magierek 16.51   22.40    USA 22.20 24.66 16.51 27.70 20.34
11 Michael Zavalza 20.78   22.80    USA 20.78 22.54 24.71 24.14 21.73
12 Nick Stoker 21.77   24.80    USA 25.24 26.32 25.17 21.77 23.99
13 Jack Doyle 21.82   24.84    USA 36.45 28.14 24.10 22.28 21.82
14 Andrew Rizo 18.81   25.33    USA 18.81 36.61 26.79 21.25 27.96
15 Will Faust 20.93   25.71    USA 28.28 23.54 28.92 20.93 25.32
16 Caleb Hoover 23.83   25.92    USA 36.77 25.90 26.02 25.85 23.83
17 Enoch Gray 24.70   28.15    USA 27.41 30.61 24.70 46.37 26.44
18 Aidan Lee 24.51   28.75    USA 31.07 24.51 29.53 25.66 49.39
19 Kevin McIntee 23.42   29.61    USA 28.12 33.26 36.45 23.42 27.44
20 Christian Cutter 27.18   30.68    USA 30.05 27.18 32.79 31.56 30.43
21 Keenan Johnson 20.93   31.61    USA 35.86 41.05 20.93 32.34 26.62
22 Daniel O'Gorman 24.00   32.20    USA 36.33 35.59 24.00 37.50 24.67
23 Luca McKeen Black 29.90   33.07    USA 29.90 DNF 30.88 32.48 35.84
24 Dylan Raymond 29.50   33.87    USA 29.50 36.23 32.36 33.02 36.33
25 Matthew Dickman 27.04   34.29    USA 32.53 31.24 39.10 27.04 DNF
26 Matthew Corbett 27.60   35.48    USA 39.10 39.29 29.99 37.34 27.60
27 William Yu 31.44   37.07    USA 37.18 31.44 32.79 41.49 41.25
28 Peter Greninger 32.10   37.36    USA 34.78 56.89 32.10 36.35 40.95
29 Hudson Moore 31.71   39.62    USA 31.71 40.60 34.41 43.84 46.38
30 Daniel Raber 37.88   40.53    USA 38.61 37.88 42.83 50.89 40.16
31 CJ Chow 31.46   41.81    USA 31.46 46.24 47.43 59.31 31.77
32 Armin Alagic 36.96   42.55    USA 36.96 1:09.56 36.99 45.97 44.69
33 Aidan Schauer 22.93   42.83    USA 46.37 40.50 1:04.52 41.61 22.93
34 Christian Dara 32.14   43.23    USA 48.72 36.59 32.14 53.39 44.39
35 Tripp Peters 34.32   43.39    USA 43.42 53.69 42.91 34.32 43.85
36 William Greninger 41.40   43.41    USA 47.11 42.67 41.40 43.53 44.04
37 Nathan Bay 39.03   44.90    USA 39.03 44.47 43.93 46.29 46.65
38 Jeffrey Varga 28.93   44.98    USA 1:03.04 50.97 49.95 28.93 34.01
39 Rowan Fortier 41.85   46.90    Canada 1:01.32 43.62 46.30 50.79 41.85
40 Núria Pérez Casas 52.04   54.71    Spain 1:08.24 54.52 57.22 52.04 52.38
41 Carlin Schneider 49.46   59.28    USA 1:00.43 55.79 1:01.63 49.46 1:03.67
42 Tyler McIntee 52.02   1:00.31    USA 53.84 59.22 1:12.50 1:07.87 52.02
43 Kovin Evarts 59.42   1:11.65    USA 59.42 1:09.32 DNF 1:14.38 1:11.26
44 Chris Brotzman 25.96   DNF    USA 29.47 31.31 DNF 25.96 DNF
45 Dalton Burk 36.11   DNF    USA DNF 36.11 37.99 DNF DNS
46 Donovan Schubert 1:01.69      USA 1:06.30 1:01.69
47 Forrest Holt 1:03.85      USA DNF 1:03.85
48 Maeve Connors 1:18.88      USA 1:20.14 1:18.88
49 Oliver Turajski 1:25.49      USA DNF 1:25.49
50 Jerod Foster DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Julian Henry Black DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 13.21   15.94    USA 17.32 16.53 20.15 13.21 13.98
2 Ethan Davis 16.38   19.60    USA 21.27 20.32 18.89 19.58 16.38
3 Aiden Bartlett 17.77   20.70    USA 17.77 22.03 21.49 18.57 24.81
4 Jacob Youn 15.94   21.06    USA DNF 18.13 15.94 22.18 22.87
5 Jason White 17.90   21.11    USA 20.23 21.52 17.90 23.02 21.58
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 18.91   21.29    USA 20.02 24.37 19.99 18.91 23.87
7 Daniel Yang 11.35   21.50    USA 23.61 18.00 31.15 11.35 22.88
8 Nick Stoker 23.56   23.92    USA 23.91 24.08 24.95 23.78 23.56
9 Clancy Caster 19.84   24.98    USA 28.87 19.84 29.43 25.21 20.86
10 Asher Kim-Magierek 24.40   26.67    USA 26.90 27.98 27.39 24.40 25.71
11 Kit Clement 24.30   27.38    USA 32.99 24.38 24.30 37.81 24.76
12 Michael Zavalza 24.23   27.78    USA 24.23 28.82 27.27 27.26 34.75
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 2.82   4.59    USA 5.63 4.61 2.82 5.03 4.13
2 Daniel Raber 3.80   4.68    USA 3.80 4.62 6.15 5.06 4.36
3 Jason White 4.51   5.04    USA 5.62 4.51 5.08 4.91 5.13
4 Daniel Yang 4.40   5.40    USA 5.07 4.40 5.15 5.98 6.78
5 Kit Clement 5.00   5.79    USA 5.89 6.13 7.31 5.00 5.34
6 Peter Greninger 4.13   6.00    USA 5.54 7.77 6.17 4.13 6.29
7 Tyler Halgren 4.78   6.32    USA 6.29 5.80 7.54 4.78 6.86
8 Jack Doyle 3.85   6.67    USA 6.00 8.45 3.85 5.55 8.62
9 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.25   6.74    USA 6.62 7.43 6.45 5.25 7.15
10 Núria Pérez Casas 5.91   6.82    Spain 5.91 14.71 6.09 7.65 6.73
11 Alex Kuepper 6.32   7.20    USA 6.32 8.52 6.42 8.34 6.85
12 Dylan Raymond 5.77   7.54    USA 7.60 6.70 9.75 8.33 5.77
13 Andrew Rizo 6.53   7.55    USA 7.57 7.68 8.26 7.41 6.53
14 Levi Raber 6.08   7.94    USA 10.02 7.70 6.08 6.21 9.92
15 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.41   8.02    USA 10.91 8.59 9.23 4.41 6.25
16 Clancy Caster 4.18   8.08    USA 8.91 9.11 6.22 4.18 10.03
17 Aidan Schauer 6.47   8.15    USA 6.83 7.89 6.47 9.73 13.39
18 Tripp Peters 6.93   8.50    USA 10.08 6.93 16.50 7.58 7.84
19 Luca McKeen Black 6.88   8.78    USA 9.97 6.88 9.86 8.89 7.58
20 Luke Foley 6.85   8.91    USA 11.91 9.00 10.87 6.87 6.85
21 Joe Yang 7.63   9.14    USA 9.63 10.32 9.84 7.63 7.96
22 Keenan Johnson 8.45   9.14    USA 9.73 9.14 8.54 14.79 8.45
23 William Greninger 6.77   9.78    USA 12.19 10.52 8.90 6.77 9.91
24 Henry Roberson 6.95   9.91    USA 12.15 10.39 8.75 6.95 10.58
25 Christian Dara 7.71   10.02    USA 10.00 7.71 11.90 12.07 8.16
26 Armin Alagic 5.98   10.10    USA 10.46 12.09 5.98 7.74 19.51
27 Jeffrey Varga 8.14   10.31    USA 8.14 10.52 11.28 12.13 9.14
28 Daniel O'Gorman 10.02   10.58    USA 10.24 11.43 14.07 10.07 10.02
29 Matthew Dickman 9.77   11.74    USA 16.14 10.81 9.77 10.15 14.27
30 Hudson Moore 5.51   11.83    USA 10.27 13.66 16.91 5.51 11.55
31 Gavin Gurfinkel 8.99   12.03    USA 11.54 8.99 11.27 13.27 21.20
32 Caleb Hoover 10.24   12.56    USA 13.12 10.47 14.09 10.24 15.73
33 Ezra Maldonado 11.42   13.13    USA 13.36 12.39 13.63 11.42 16.03
34 William Yu 10.37   13.22    USA 16.74 10.37 13.10 13.55 13.00
35 Orion Moore 10.89   13.93    USA 10.89 13.69 13.44 15.30 14.67
36 Kevin Guia 11.08   13.94    USA 11.08 12.84 15.46 13.98 14.99
37 Enoch Gray 7.84   14.01    USA 7.84 18.56 9.41 14.06 DNF
38 Jacob Youn 5.71   14.65    USA 22.66 12.19 17.72 5.71 14.03
39 Liem Friel 7.89   15.18    USA 23.29 15.30 13.97 7.89 16.26
40 Jace Torres 10.64   15.22    USA 13.49 35.93 16.10 10.64 16.07
41 Caleb Picken 11.15   15.78    USA 11.15 15.05 18.02 19.98 14.28
42 Carlin Schneider 12.24   16.28    USA 16.26 16.04 16.53 12.24 18.59
43 Forrest Holt 11.97   17.22    USA 18.95 13.40 11.97 28.87 19.31
44 Quinn Harter 13.53   17.36    USA 20.81 19.09 17.51 13.53 15.48
45 Liam Paul 14.89   18.47    USA 18.16 20.49 17.20 14.89 20.05
46 Dalton Burk 14.28   18.87    USA 16.14 20.96 25.06 14.28 19.51
47 Oliver Turajski 18.95   21.19    USA 20.25 23.87 18.95 22.74 20.58
48 Kovin Evarts 16.85   21.77    USA 16.85 18.57 23.30 DNF 23.43
49 Chandler Smith 17.66   21.85    USA 27.89 22.81 19.80 17.66 22.94
50 Devon Biernacki 10.29   22.41    USA 25.93 36.08 19.53 10.29 21.76
51 Aaron Law 19.46   22.73    USA 30.22 19.74 27.57 20.89 19.46
52 Graeme Chestnut 11.46   22.93    USA 26.68 20.43 11.46 24.48 23.87
53 Drake Robertson 12.45   25.10    USA 31.63 22.63 12.45 21.04 DNF
54 Rowan Fortier 16.14   25.49    Canada 22.71 29.54 16.14 27.63 26.12
55 Gregory Martin 23.08   26.90    USA 29.03 27.28 23.08 24.38 30.77
56 Maeve Connors 24.80   29.28    USA 28.78 37.97 24.80 25.97 33.08
57 Jerod Foster 30.62   36.21    USA 30.62 38.06 34.55 36.03 44.87
58 Simon Johnson 43.26      USA DNF 43.26
59 Julian Henry Black DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 3.00   4.25    USA 3.00 3.25 8.33 5.19 4.31
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.40   4.28    USA 3.40 4.80 5.44 4.30 3.73
3 Jason White 3.51   4.93    USA 3.51 4.60 8.50 5.02 5.16
4 Peter Greninger 4.59   5.21    USA 4.65 4.59 5.51 6.73 5.48
5 Alex Kuepper 3.77   5.30    USA 3.77 5.15 9.76 6.45 4.31
6 Núria Pérez Casas 3.72   5.58    Spain 7.23 3.72 5.12 7.25 4.40
7 Daniel Raber 3.31   5.70    USA 3.31 5.98 5.85 5.28 6.53
8 Tyler Halgren 4.39   5.83    USA 4.39 5.10 7.30 6.23 6.15
9 Kit Clement 4.33   5.92    USA 4.81 5.41 8.63 4.33 7.53
10 Daniel Yang 3.86   6.05    USA 3.86 6.53 7.30 4.31 7.49
11 Jack Doyle 4.50   6.17    USA 5.33 6.48 6.69 8.26 4.50
12 Dylan Raymond 4.81   8.54    USA 4.81 8.36 9.04 9.70 8.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R L2 U R2 F2 D2 F' L B' L2 D2 R2 L2 F' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2
A #2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 L B2 F2 D2 R' B2 F R U R' F' L2 F' U2
A #3 F2 R' F B R U' B R' D' F U2 D2 R U2 R2 L F2 L U2 L2 F2
A #4 D' U' L2 F2 U F2 D R2 F D' U2 R F U2 L' B D' U R'
A #5 L' B2 L' D R F2 B R' D2 B' R2 B2 D L2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L' F' R D L F' L D2 F' L2 F' R2 F R2 F' U2 R2 B
A Ex#2 U B2 D' L B L B' U D2 R L2 B U2 F' L2 U2 B2 U2 F2
B #1 R U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 R B2 R' U' B F2 U' F2 D F R' F' U'
B #2 F L2 D2 U2 B' U2 F L2 U2 B D2 U' B R2 U B2 L U R2
B #3 U R L D' L2 F' R' L' U' B U F2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 D L2 D'
B #4 R' B2 U2 B2 R B' R L2 U' R' L2 B2 R D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R U2
B #5 L2 R2 F R2 B2 F' L2 U2 B F2 R' D' R' F2 D2 U F2 L' F R2
B Ex#1 U D' R' F' U R2 L' F2 U L B2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 F'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R D2 R D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 B F' R D U F U2 R' U2
C #1 B2 D' F2 U R2 B2 R F' U L U2 R' D F2 L D2 U2
C #2 L U' B2 D' L2 D2 B' D F2 L B2 R2 B2 D L2 D F2 L2 U'
C #3 B' L2 B U2 B' R2 F2 L2 R' B2 U' F' R D' F2 L2 D' U R'
C #4 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 F' L' F' R' D' B' L F R U' R
C #5 R2 D2 R' D2 L B2 R' U' L D L' B' R' F D2 L2 U' B2
C Ex#1 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 U B R' B R' B U2 L B D B F2
C Ex#2 R2 D' F2 D L' B D' F' B2 D F2 D2 R B2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 R2
D #1 F2 U2 L D2 L' B2 R2 F2 D' B' U R' B F2 U B2 D2 F2 R2
D #2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 U R2 F2 L B R2 U' F2 R B2 F R2 D2 L2
D #3 F2 B' U' B L' F2 D R' L2 D B U2 F B L2 U2 D2 B D2 L2
D #4 D F2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 U' F2 L B' L2 F U B' D2 F L' U'
D #5 D2 B2 L' D F' D2 L F B D' R2 U2 D2 R B2 U2 R F2 B2
D Ex#1 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 R B2 D F L2 D' U2 B U B L' R2
D Ex#2 F2 R U2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 R' B2 F' D F' U2 F' U2 R2 U L R
E #1 R2 D' L F L D2 L' D R' B' U' L2 F U2 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 B'
E #2 F B2 R' B2 L' B D B2 L2 U F' U D2 F2 U D2 F2 U B2 R2
E #3 U D' F2 U2 L' U' B' U2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 L2 D R2
E #4 U R2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B L U2 B2 U' B2 F2 U' R' B2 D'
E #5 L2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' R U' L2 U' B R' U2 B' R
E Ex#1 F' B' U R U' B L' F' R U F2 L2 F2 U2 B' D2 F U2 R2 L2
E Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 L R2 U2 F2 R' D' F L U R U F' L' F2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' U2 F D2 B' U2 B L' D B2 L2 F' R' D L2 R
A #2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B' F' R' F' R2 D' L2 D2 U F' U' F2 L
A #3 U F2 R2 U L2 U B2 U2 R2 D' B' L2 R D2 L' F U B' R D
A #4 F2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D R' B D R D2 L' B2 U' B' R'
A #5 L' B2 U B U B2 D' L D2 F2 D B' D2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D U B2 U' F L2 F R' D U2 B L' R D' R'
A Ex#2 U F2 U' R2 D L2 B2 F2 U B2 L U B' L' F L R' F' L2
B #1 R' B D F B2 U R' U2 F2 B L' F2 L D2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2
B #2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 U2 R' B D2 U' L D2 F' L R F
B #3 F R' U2 B' L D R' U' F' D B2 R D2 B2 L' F2 R F2 R2
B #4 F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 D' R' D U' B R2 U' B' L2 B' U2
B #5 D2 L' F' D B U' F D F' U F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L F2 L2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 B' U L D2 F2 U2 F U2 F R D2 B L2 F' D2 L2 B L2 B U2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 B2 F' L R' U' L2 B D' F2 L' U R
C #1 R2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 D' R2 F' L' F' R F L B' D' R' U R'
C #2 L2 R2 D R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' B' U F D' L' F' L F2 R2 U2 F2
C #3 F2 L' F2 L' U2 L B2 D2 L' U2 B2 D' L R' D U' F' D B2 U R2
C #4 F2 D L2 D B2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R' F' U' L R' U2 L' U B2
C #5 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 F' R2 U L' F' U R2 B2 F R F2
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 R U2 R F' R D2 L B' U' R U
C Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 U2 B D B' F' D' U2 F2 R' U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' D R' B R' L' U R U2 R' L2 U' R2 D R2 F2 U2 D'
A #2 R2 U' D R U2 D2 F U2 L' U' B U2 D2 F2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2
A #3 U2 F' R L' B2 U' F B' U B2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 D' R2 D2
A #4 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 U' L2 F R U2 R' B2 R'
A #5 L2 B D' F2 L' F2 R B U B' R2 D2 F B' D2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 F' L' R' B' L U' B2 D' R D2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U B' D2 R D2 F2 U2 F' R F2 R2 U' D F2 U2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F' L' U' R2 B' R L' U' B2 R2 D2 U2 B' L2 F D2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 D L Uw2 L Uw2 U2 D' Fw2 R' Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw' Fw' B F' U2 Rw R
A #2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 F' U R' F' U2 R D' L F' D' F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D L' Fw2 L Uw2 U R' B2 D2 B2 Fw R2 Uw2 F2 U' Uw' L2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 B' Rw'
A #3 F2 D F2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U' F' L' F' U2 R2 B R U2 F2 D B Uw2 B R2 Fw2 U F R2 B D' Rw2 D' L2 R F Uw2 Rw B' R Uw Fw2 Uw U Fw' R F2
A #4 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U D' F' L2 D' B F R F' L F R2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 U2 R U' Rw2 U2 Fw' R' B2 D2 Fw2 D Rw' Fw L2 R Uw2 U2 R
A #5 B' U2 L2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 F L F' D R U' B' D' B L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 D' U' F2 U2 B' Uw2 U Rw' U' F D R2 U Uw Rw' U2 L2 R2 Uw B
A Ex#1 F2 R U F U2 B2 L F' R D2 B L2 R2 F2 D2 B D2 B2 Uw2 B2 R Fw2 L2 U2 R' F' Rw2 L F' R Uw U' L' Uw U' Fw' Rw' R L U' D B'
A Ex#2 F B2 L2 B U2 F' L2 R2 D B' L R2 U F B2 R D2 L' R Uw2 B Uw2 R2 Fw2 R B2 L Uw2 R B L2 D2 Uw L' Uw' R2 Uw' L Rw' F Uw Rw U2 R2 B
B #1 L2 F2 L' D2 L D2 F2 L D2 L B' R2 D' F2 L' D2 F' U2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L' B' Uw Rw2 D' L2 Fw' Rw' L2 Fw2 R2 Fw' U
B #2 R2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 F2 B2 R D L2 B2 D' L F L2 U F' Rw2 Fw2 B D2 R' D2 L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' Uw' F' D2 F2 Uw' Rw Uw' U' Rw' Fw2
B #3 B' L' F' D R' U2 F U B' R B2 U B2 U' R2 F2 D R2 L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 L F2 R D Fw2 R2 U' R' D B2 Fw D R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 Rw F U R Uw Fw' Rw'
B #4 B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 B R2 B' L2 D L' B' L' D2 L D R' B' Rw2 D F' Rw2 D' R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 U R B Rw' R Fw' Uw' U' Fw L2 B Uw B
B #5 B2 R U2 R2 D2 R' B2 R D2 U2 L B' L F B D2 R' D' U2 R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' R' U2 Fw2 F B' U2 Fw2 R' Uw' B' R Uw L2 U2 Fw' Rw' B U F' Uw2 D
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' D2 L D B D U' F D2 L D2 B L' Uw2 R Uw2 F2 Rw2 B Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 U2 R' Uw' L2 F2 Uw' U' L B2 R2 Fw' Uw F' B' R2
B Ex#2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F' R' U' R' D R' D2 B D' F' Rw2 Fw2 F R' D2 B Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 L F2 U2 Uw' Rw2 B Uw B R2 D Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw Fw2 U2
C #1 D B L' U' R' B2 D2 F' L' D L2 U2 D2 R U2 R' F2 L' F2 L Rw2 U F2 U Fw2 D R2 B' Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 U' Rw Uw2 U' R2 Uw' D2 R Fw F' L2 Fw R2
C #2 U R2 B2 U' B2 L2 U B2 U2 R D2 L2 U R F' R' L B2 U L2 Rw2 D R2 F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 F Rw' R B' U2 L U2 Fw' D Rw2 Uw L' B' Rw Fw'
C #3 L2 B' R U' B U2 L R B' U' R B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R B2 R F2 D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' D Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 L2 F2 D R Fw' Uw2 D2 R L Rw' Uw' Fw2 U' B' Rw2 L'
C #4 B' L' F2 R U2 F2 D F D' R' U L2 D R2 D B2 L2 D R2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 U' L2 Fw2 U Fw2 D2 R U2 Fw' F D2 L Fw' B Uw Rw F U2 Rw Uw2 B
C #5 U2 L2 B L2 B' R2 F U2 D2 R F' B U' L2 D2 R' B' D' L' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' B2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 F D2 Uw' Rw2 L Uw U2 R F Rw' B' Uw' U' B
C Ex#1 R2 B' F' U R L' U2 B2 R' D' R' B2 D2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L F R L' Uw2 F' D2 L' U2 Uw' B U2 F' Fw' Rw' Uw' F' Rw Fw B D
C Ex#2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U F2 R' F' R2 D' R2 L' F' D2 L' U2 Uw2 Rw2 L U2 F' Uw2 F L F' D2 B U2 Uw F' D L' D' Rw Uw Fw' L' U Fw2 Rw2 L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 3Bw Fw R 3Lw2 Lw 3Rw' L2 3Fw' R2 L2 Fw2 3Uw2 F2 3Rw2 Rw F2 R2 F2 U2 3Bw2 3Lw B2 F' Uw' 3Lw U2 3Rw2 D Fw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Bw Dw' Bw2 3Fw' D2 Bw 3Fw2 F' Fw 3Rw2 Lw L2 3Bw 3Lw' R Dw' Lw' F 3Bw L Fw2 D' Uw2 3Uw Lw R L' B' 3Dw2 U' 3Lw' Fw D Lw2 3Bw 3Lw' Bw2 R Rw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Fw' Rw' Dw' Fw' U Bw D 3Rw' Dw U2 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw' F2 Rw2 3Bw' D B2 Lw2 Bw' F2 3Lw Rw2 Dw' Uw' 3Rw2
A #2 Lw D' 3Fw L' Uw R' B' 3Rw Dw2 D2 3Bw2 Dw R Bw' Fw 3Dw' 3Fw' D2 R' U D F2 U2 Bw2 Rw' U 3Uw' R' Bw' Lw' U' 3Fw' B2 Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw Lw Rw D R2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' L2 Fw Uw L2 3Rw 3Dw' B F 3Fw' Dw' Lw B' Rw Lw2 3Rw' Dw 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw' R' F2 L' B Uw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 R 3Lw' Uw 3Dw D2 R' 3Lw2 F U2 3Bw2 U Bw' D2 Rw 3Uw' Bw2 F2 Uw' 3Dw' L2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' Uw' F 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw
A #3 D 3Uw' F2 3Fw U2 B Rw 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw F' 3Uw 3Rw' U Dw Bw 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw Fw' D2 Uw2 3Uw Rw' R2 Bw Lw' 3Rw' 3Lw Dw' L' Bw2 B R Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw L' R' 3Lw F Bw' Uw' 3Dw2 Fw' B' Dw' Fw' U 3Uw Uw2 R2 Rw' 3Dw Rw2 Bw B2 D2 Uw Rw 3Fw2 Fw' L2 F Dw' Lw2 Bw L Bw Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw B U' 3Bw Lw L' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Dw U2 3Fw D Fw 3Dw U B2 Rw2 F2 U2 R D' 3Rw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw' U L 3Dw B' R' 3Bw' Dw2 R' 3Rw' 3Dw2 U 3Rw' 3Lw' D 3Dw B Uw2 D2 Rw D2 Uw' 3Uw2 L2 D 3Bw 3Dw' Dw' R2 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw' B2 Rw Fw2 F2 3Rw B' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Dw' Rw' Bw Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' 3Bw Dw' F 3Bw D' 3Rw' B' Fw' Dw2 3Rw B' Bw2 3Bw U Bw2 Lw' U2 3Bw' Fw2 U' 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw D' Lw 3Bw2 F U' 3Lw2 Lw2 Fw' Rw' 3Lw U' Rw2 U' 3Fw' B 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 D2 Uw2 3Fw2 U Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' L2 R2 Fw2 Bw' F D 3Lw' F' 3Rw F 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' Bw2 Lw' R' D' Rw2 Lw2 U 3Lw' D Uw U' 3Dw2 Fw2 B2 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw Uw' 3Lw R' 3Bw2 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 B' R2 3Dw' Rw' Bw2 U2 3Bw B2 Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 B 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw U2 3Fw2 3Bw' Dw' Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw U2 Rw2 3Dw Rw D' B L' B Uw' L' R2 3Rw 3Uw L 3Uw2 U' 3Dw L' Fw2 3Bw2 B'
B #1 3Uw2 R 3Fw' Bw2 D R 3Bw' L Bw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw2 F' Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw 3Fw' R' Bw2 B 3Bw' Rw F Bw2 R' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Dw B D2 U' 3Bw2 3Fw' D2 Uw2 3Lw Dw Lw 3Fw' L Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw Uw' Dw' U L Fw Lw' Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 U' B' D R 3Rw D2 Dw' U2 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw R U2 R Fw R2 D' L' Lw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 3Lw F 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw2 Bw' R Uw R2 3Fw Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw B2 Uw F' 3Lw' B
B #2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 L2 Dw2 D2 U' Bw Uw' R' Uw R' Uw2 3Lw2 R2 Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw U2 L2 3Fw 3Uw' Fw' R' Fw2 3Lw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' R2 Rw F2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Uw' L2 U Rw2 B 3Uw' R' 3Dw' Fw' D2 3Dw' B' U2 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw' Lw Bw Dw' Fw' D' 3Rw' Rw 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw' L2 B' U Lw' Bw2 R Uw Bw' L2 Rw R 3Dw' B' 3Lw B2 Rw' R' D2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 R2 3Fw 3Bw' Lw2 3Rw 3Lw' Rw Uw U'
B #3 F Dw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw Bw2 R2 3Dw2 Rw' Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Fw F2 U 3Bw' Dw' Lw' R' L' Uw' Dw F 3Uw Rw2 U2 F' L U 3Rw2 Bw' D 3Fw 3Rw Dw B2 F' R2 D2 3Lw' D2 Bw' 3Dw2 B' Dw2 3Fw' B 3Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 R2 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw 3Dw2 Bw' L' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw' Rw2 U 3Dw Rw' 3Rw2 F L' U2 L B R2 F R Bw 3Bw Dw2 3Dw F Dw2 F2 Rw' D' 3Uw' 3Bw' Rw2 Fw2 B Dw' Uw 3Dw B2 D2 Uw 3Bw' Rw Lw2 B2
B Ex#1 L Dw' F2 U' 3Lw' L Bw2 U' L2 3Lw 3Bw2 Rw Lw' Fw' Rw Dw 3Bw Dw Uw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw' Lw' F' 3Fw Uw 3Bw' Fw' Dw Lw2 D 3Bw' Uw2 F 3Rw F Dw' R 3Bw' U' Rw2 Uw2 3Lw Fw' 3Dw Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Bw2 F Fw Lw' 3Uw' Fw2 R U Fw 3Rw 3Fw Fw 3Rw' U2 Fw F' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 L2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw' L' B2 3Fw' 3Dw D Uw' Fw2 U' L' Fw' U2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw' 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Uw R Bw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 F B2 3Fw2 D Fw2 Dw2 B' 3Rw Bw2 D' Uw' U2 R 3Uw2 3Fw' U' 3Fw' 3Dw L2 F U2 L2 3Uw R' Rw Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw Fw Rw2 3Lw2 U Rw' D 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw' Fw D Dw 3Lw2 B 3Uw Lw' 3Lw2 Bw' D' Dw U2 B Uw' 3Bw2 D2 3Rw2 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 Bw2 R D2 3Dw Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw' Fw Lw Dw 3Uw' B2 D2 U Lw Fw' Bw2 3Dw 3Rw2 D2 B2 Bw 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Lw' R' 3Dw' 3Fw2 L 3Uw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Rw' U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 B' R2 F2 L R' D' U' F' R2 F2 D2 Fw
A #2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' L' D2 F' R D' L' R F2 D U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 B U2 F R2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' R B D2 U' L D' R' B U' L F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 F2 D L' F2 U F' L F' R B2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 D R2 U2 L' D' B' R' D' B2 F' U2 R' B2 R2 F' Rw Uw
B #1 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 F' R' B' L U' L' B D Rw Uw2
B #2 F2 R2 D R2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2 B R' D L B D2 L' U2 F' U' Fw'
B #3 U R2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 D' F' U' R' D B U' L U2 F L D' Rw2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R B2 F2 D2 L' R' D2 L' D L' D2 L' U2 R2 B L R F' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U L2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 D L R2 B' U2 F' R2 U F2 D' U' B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U R2 U' L D2 B2 F L F' D2 F D' L Fw' Uw'
A #2 F R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F D2 L2 B L D' R D B2 L D' L2 U' F Rw Uw'
A #3 D' L2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 U2 R' F2 D' F' L R2 D2 U Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L' B2 F2 R U2 F2 R' B2 D2 U2 L D' L' U' F' L B2 D' F' R2 B Uw2
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 D B2 F' L F2 R2 D' U2 R' B2 L U' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' L2 D B2 D L2 U B2 D' F' U2 L' F D' B' L2 D' L' U2 R2
A #2 B' D2 F U2 R2 B' U2 F U2 F R2 D U' B' F2 U2 B L' D
A #3 D F2 D' R2 D R2 F2 D R2 D L R2 F' L' B R2 U F2 R D L
A #4 B2 L' B2 F2 L' R B2 L2 B R2 D' F2 L2 B' R D L2 F2 U
A #5 D2 L2 U2 L' R2 D2 R B2 D2 B D F' L2 U2 F U R' F2 L
A Ex#1 U' D' R' F2 U F' B' L D' R' F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F L2 B
A Ex#2 B' D2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 U R2 B' D2 R' D' B R' F L U2
B #1 U2 R U' B U' B' U' L F2 D2 L2 B R2 L2 B' D2 B R2 B'
B #2 U2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D' F2 L D L' U2 B L' B' F2 U2
B #3 L U' B' U' R' D2 L2 U R D L2 F' B L2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 F2
B #4 B2 U' L2 D' B2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 U2 F L' R F' D F' D L F2
B #5 B R2 L2 D' R' L' D B' R U2 D2 F L2 F' U2 R2 L2 F2 B' L2
B Ex#1 L2 B L2 R2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B' L' F2 D' L B2 L D U B'
B Ex#2 F' U' R2 L U' D' R L' U' F B D2 L2 F D2 F' U2 F' U2 L2
C #1 D2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B U L U L D B' U B R2 F R2
C #2 D F U B U' B D F B R U2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 U2
C #3 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 D' U' R' U2 B U2 R' F' D' F2
C #4 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' B U F R2 D' F' D' U F L2 R'
C #5 B2 U B2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 B2 D' R D' F' L F2 R2 U' L D2 U'
C Ex#1 R2 D' F' B' R D' F' U' F2 L U F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 D B2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 B2 U L U' L' F' R2 U2 D' B2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' D F R2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 D2 F
A #2 R B2 U F D' R2 B L' F' U F' U2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 B2
A #3 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D R' B F U' F2 R B2 L' U'
A #4 U L2 D' B2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 B R' U2 L' R2 U R' B' L2 D2 L2
A #5 L B R B2 R' D F2 R B' D' R2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D' B D B2 R' U2 R' F' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 U F' D B' D2 F2 L F2 R U B D2 L2 F U2 B D2 B L2 F
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B' R U B' U L B' R'
A #2 B L R U L' B' U' R' U' L R'
A #3 U R B' R' B U B' L' U B' R'
A #4 R B L' B U' B L' R L B' U
A #5 U L R B U R' L B' R' B' L'
A Ex#1 R B U B' R' L' B R' B' R L
A Ex#2 U B R B' U' B U L R' L' R
B #1 R B L B' R L' U' R' B' L' R
B #2 U R U L U' L' B U' B R L'
B #3 U L R B R U' L' R L' R' L'
B #4 B U L B' U B U B' L B L'
B #5 R U B' U L R' U' R' U' L U
B Ex#1 U L U R' L R B L U' B U
B Ex#2 L R U B U B R L B' U' L
C #1 U L U L' R B' L' U B U' R
C #2 R L R' B' U' R' B' R B' L U'
C #3 L B R B U R U B' L B' R'
C #4 B U B L B' L' R' B' R L U
C #5 U L B L R' B R U' L R U
C Ex#1 L B L U' R U' L' R' U B R'
C Ex#2 R B L' R' L' R U' R' U' R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B' R L' R' L U' R B
A #2 U R B' L' U B' R' B U R' B
A #3 U B L R' B' L' U L U B' R
A #4 B L R U' L' B' U' R L B' R'
A #5 R B U L U' L B U' L' B' R
A Ex#1 R U B U' B U' B R' U' B' U'
A Ex#2 R B L B U B L' B' U' B' U'
Aaron Law    USA
Aaron Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.85   36.19   39.65 1:09.34 33.66 35.26 32.85
Skewb Combined First round 51 19.46   22.73   30.22 19.74 27.57 20.89 19.46
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.48   11.87   8.48 13.03 13.48 9.88 12.69
Second round 6 9.88   10.79   9.88 11.04 11.07 19.42 10.27
First round 4 9.48   10.40   11.26 11.08 9.62 9.48 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.07   44.51   44.09 44.41 40.07 45.62 45.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.51   28.75   31.07 24.51 29.53 25.66 49.39
Aidan Schauer    USA
Aidan Schauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.53   15.40   13.53 14.46 18.46 17.75 13.98
First round 32 14.67   16.23   17.78 16.35 14.67 15.74 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:05.56   1:10.31   1:09.56 1:05.56 1:14.85 1:06.51 1:16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.93   42.83   46.37 40.50 1:04.52 41.61 22.93
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.47   8.15   6.83 7.89 6.47 9.73 13.39
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.23   9.83   11.67 7.23 9.12 11.58 8.78
Second round 5 7.46   10.79   7.46 10.51 10.86 11.38 10.99
First round 1 6.90   9.40   9.25 9.60 9.34 10.11 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.17   47.60   46.65 53.05 53.56 40.17 43.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:20.52   DNF   1:20.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.77   20.70   17.77 22.03 21.49 18.57 24.81
Combined First round 3 17.91   18.73   18.27 18.79 17.91 19.36 19.13
Skewb Final 1 3.00   4.25   3.00 3.25 8.33 5.19 4.31
Combined First round 1 2.82   4.59   5.63 4.61 2.82 5.03 4.13
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 18.06   21.39   23.15 19.08 18.06 23.36 21.95
First round 50 20.95   22.24   22.96 23.70 22.02 20.95 21.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:22.03     2:22.03 2:42.79
Skewb Final 5 3.77   5.30   3.77 5.15 9.76 6.45 4.31
Combined First round 11 6.32   7.20   6.32 8.52 6.42 8.34 6.85
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.86   13.33   9.86 10.84 14.65 14.50 17.00
First round 10 11.11   12.29   13.99 11.11 11.38 11.50 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 58.13   1:08.19   58.13 1:06.04 1:18.59 1:27.84 59.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:46.80   DNF   3:46.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.81   25.33   18.81 36.61 26.79 21.25 27.96
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.53   7.55   7.57 7.68 8.26 7.41 6.53
Armin Alagic    USA
Armin Alagic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.82   16.07   17.19 16.64 14.38 19.36 13.82
First round 34 14.84   16.74   14.84 18.69 15.59 20.01 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.35   1:01.18   1:03.30 59.70 1:00.55 DNF 55.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.96   42.55   36.96 1:09.56 36.99 45.97 44.69
Skewb Combined First round 26 5.98   10.10   10.46 12.09 5.98 7.74 19.51
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.70   11.77   13.06 11.67 10.83 10.70 12.82
Second round 4 7.40   10.42   10.81 12.58 8.65 11.79 7.40
First round 5 9.18   11.13   11.03 9.18 12.74 12.11 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.33   54.02   50.44 1:04.26 52.94 47.33 58.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.40   26.67   26.90 27.98 27.39 24.40 25.71
Combined First round 10 16.51   22.40   22.20 24.66 16.51 27.70 20.34
Skewb Final 2 3.40   4.28   3.40 4.80 5.44 4.30 3.73
Combined First round 9 5.25   6.74   6.62 7.43 6.45 5.25 7.15
Austin Hua    USA
Austin Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 52.44   1:04.59   DNF 1:13.70 56.94 1:03.12 52.44
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.92   11.56   10.94 10.92 15.67 12.04 11.71
Second round 10 11.68   12.23   11.68 12.90 12.07 11.72 12.94
First round 9 10.46   12.10   12.67 11.81 11.81 14.28 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.43   42.74   41.19 44.06 43.71 38.43 43.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:54.77   4:21.80   5:10.44 4:00.18 3:54.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.91   21.29   20.02 24.37 19.99 18.91 23.87
Combined First round 7 17.09   21.28   28.15 17.97 27.32 18.54 17.09
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.41   8.02   10.91 8.59 9.23 4.41 6.25
Caden Howe    USA
Caden Howe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 55.06   58.93   1:00.30 58.07 1:07.09 58.42 55.06
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.63   13.47   11.63 14.47 14.29 15.80 11.66
First round 8 10.28   11.83   10.28 10.35 12.15 12.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.82   46.28   45.51 39.82 44.97 48.35 49.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.83   25.92   36.77 25.90 26.02 25.85 23.83
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.24   12.56   13.12 10.47 14.09 10.24 15.73
Caleb Picken    USA
Caleb Picken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.82   24.21   DNF 21.82 22.48 22.96 27.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:35.62   1:42.85   1:40.65 1:43.02 1:44.87 1:35.62 1:51.89
Skewb Combined First round 41 11.15   15.78   11.15 15.05 18.02 19.98 14.28
Carlin Schneider    USA
Carlin Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.52   21.72   24.88 20.86 15.52 19.41 25.96
First round 48 19.05   21.78   20.51 22.68 19.05 22.53 22.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:36.45   1:39.22   1:36.51 1:43.62 1:36.45 1:49.30 1:37.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 49.46   59.28   1:00.43 55.79 1:01.63 49.46 1:03.67
Skewb Combined First round 42 12.24   16.28   16.26 16.04 16.53 12.24 18.59
Chandler Smith    USA
Chandler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.74   36.51   35.88 38.22 26.74 DNF 35.42
Skewb Combined First round 49 17.66   21.85   27.89 22.81 19.80 17.66 22.94
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.93   15.92   12.93 17.65 14.20 18.89 15.90
First round 19 13.25   14.45   15.39 14.14 13.25 13.93 15.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.55   48.39   49.59 50.23 45.69 45.55 49.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:18.26   4:20.16   4:18.26 4:21.18 4:21.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.96   DNF   29.47 31.31 DNF 25.96 DNF
Christian Cutter    USA
Christian Cutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.37   13.87   14.25 12.37 12.84 14.72 14.52
First round 13 10.52   12.76   12.75 13.36 14.10 12.18 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.73   58.19   54.30 47.73 DNF 1:06.03 54.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:42.64   4:56.67   5:20.03 4:42.64 4:47.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.18   30.68   30.05 27.18 32.79 31.56 30.43
Christian Dara    USA
Christian Dara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.02   17.37   14.02 17.97 25.08 18.13 16.02
First round 40 16.56   18.71   17.85 21.02 18.51 19.76 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:29.06   1:32.01   1:35.50 1:31.42 1:29.12 1:52.26 1:29.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.14   43.23   48.72 36.59 32.14 53.39 44.39
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.71   10.02   10.00 7.71 11.90 12.07 8.16
CJ Chow    USA
CJ Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.21   18.95   19.54 17.21 22.59 19.97 17.33
First round 51 19.26   22.28   23.69 DNF 20.52 19.26 22.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.46   41.81   31.46 46.24 47.43 59.31 31.77
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.06   13.95   11.06 16.14 11.63 14.09 20.67
First round 16 12.11   13.24   12.11 14.84 14.06 13.01 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.42   46.54   44.86 45.57 44.42 49.19 49.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.84   24.98   28.87 19.84 29.43 25.21 20.86
Combined First round 9 20.93   21.72   21.68 20.93 26.56 21.77 21.71
Skewb Combined First round 16 4.18   8.08   8.91 9.11 6.22 4.18 10.03
Cody Ho    USA
Cody Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.72   11.60   11.56 11.05 10.72 12.20 13.72
Second round 7 10.18   11.72   12.45 14.78 12.00 10.72 10.18
First round 7 10.74   11.75   12.30 10.74 12.15 10.80 19.69
Cohen Andre    USA
Cohen Andre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 47.70   56.22   47.70 58.31 52.55 57.80 1:03.82
Dalton Burk    USA
Dalton Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.38   15.58   15.11 15.55 16.07 14.38 18.82
First round 38 14.57   18.37   17.55 14.57 17.77 20.83 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:53.32     1:53.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.11   DNF   DNF 36.11 37.99 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 46 14.28   18.87   16.14 20.96 25.06 14.28 19.51
Daniel O'Gorman    USA
Daniel O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.07   14.10   16.04 13.76 15.00 13.53 11.07
First round 42 12.18   19.04   DNF 14.13 12.18 22.64 20.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:03.53   1:22.59   1:14.56 1:03.53 1:30.08 1:36.53 1:23.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.00   32.20   36.33 35.59 24.00 37.50 24.67
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.02   10.58   10.24 11.43 14.07 10.07 10.02
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.91   17.43   17.28 15.91 17.28 18.97 17.72
First round 23 13.52   14.69   14.96 21.55 14.30 14.82 13.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 37.88   40.53   38.61 37.88 42.83 50.89 40.16
Skewb Final 7 3.31   5.70   3.31 5.98 5.85 5.28 6.53
Combined First round 2 3.80   4.68   3.80 4.62 6.15 5.06 4.36
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.44   10.32   9.21 11.04 10.71 8.44 12.27
Second round 1 9.21   9.88   10.29 9.48 17.68 9.21 9.88
First round 2 9.48   9.62   11.25 9.60 9.55 9.72 9.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.68   44.57   39.68 42.98 48.91 46.74 43.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:12.65   4:17.57   4:22.13 4:12.65 4:17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.35   21.50   23.61 18.00 31.15 11.35 22.88
Combined First round 5 16.75   20.57   24.03 16.75 21.19 21.82 18.71
Skewb Final 10 3.86   6.05   3.86 6.53 7.30 4.31 7.49
Combined First round 4 4.40   5.40   5.07 4.40 5.15 5.98 6.78
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 34.12   39.21   37.87 40.61 39.16 41.23 34.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:47.54     2:14.05 1:47.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Devon Biernacki    USA
Devon Biernacki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.61   24.79   28.08 22.22 26.29 15.61 25.85
Skewb Combined First round 50 10.29   22.41   25.93 36.08 19.53 10.29 21.76
Donovan Schubert    USA
Donovan Schubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.25   30.60   29.83 30.43 28.25 34.62 31.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:01.69     1:06.30 1:01.69
Drake Robertson    USA
Drake Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.95   30.15   29.99 28.65 26.95 32.07 31.81
Skewb Combined First round 53 12.45   25.10   31.63 22.63 12.45 21.04 DNF
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.26   13.84   16.03 12.26 28.46 12.80 12.70
First round 18 12.20   13.71   12.62 12.56 15.94 16.50 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.92   1:07.74   1:35.26 1:07.12 1:04.40 1:11.69 53.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.50   33.87   29.50 36.23 32.36 33.02 36.33
Skewb Final 12 4.81   8.54   4.81 8.36 9.04 9.70 8.22
Combined First round 12 5.77   7.54   7.60 6.70 9.75 8.33 5.77
Enoch Gray    USA
Enoch Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.12   15.32   14.12 15.31 15.47 19.79 15.19
First round 26 14.93   15.40   16.09 15.12 14.93 14.99 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.80   48.69   43.18 51.65 56.38 51.24 39.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:40.37   4:59.28   5:08.84 4:40.37 5:08.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.93   DNF   58.64 52.93 DNF
First round 2 45.74   DNF   DNF 45.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.70   28.15   27.41 30.61 24.70 46.37 26.44
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.84   14.01   7.84 18.56 9.41 14.06 DNF
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.95   11.47   11.70 12.06 16.37 10.64 8.95
Second round 8 10.32   11.82   11.10 15.08 13.20 10.32 11.17
First round 12 10.55   12.52   14.05 13.16 10.55 13.47 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.20   51.06   52.11 48.62 48.20 52.44 52.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.38   19.60   21.27 20.32 18.89 19.58 16.38
Combined First round 4 16.51   19.16   19.15 17.55 16.51 21.82 20.78
Ethan Supnet    USA
Ethan Supnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.62   27.79   DNF 26.54 24.82 23.62 32.01
Evan Kuske    USA
Evan Kuske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.47   25.27   39.73 22.47 25.80 27.27 22.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:22.53     2:22.53 DNF
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.90   19.56   18.84 17.90 19.79 20.06 21.88
First round 44 16.78   19.97   19.80 21.34 18.76 16.78 24.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:54.72     1:54.72 2:03.60
Skewb Combined First round 33 11.42   13.13   13.36 12.39 13.63 11.42 16.03
Finn Dougherty    USA
Finn Dougherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.52   19.72   16.52 19.57 19.82 19.78 24.22
First round 41 16.82   19.02   DNF 17.79 16.82 18.00 21.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:48.80     1:48.80 1:55.87
Forrest Holt    USA
Forrest Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.47   30.08   37.47 30.92 28.47 30.17 29.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:59.14     1:59.14 2:08.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:03.85     DNF 1:03.85
Skewb Combined First round 43 11.97   17.22   18.95 13.40 11.97 28.87 19.31
Garrett Motley    USA
Garrett Motley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.98   19.84   14.98 21.23 19.80 19.74 19.99
First round 43 13.10   19.90   17.34 DNF 24.18 18.17 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:36.82   1:57.99   2:05.71 1:36.82 1:55.21 1:53.05 DNF
Gavin Gurfinkel    USA
Gavin Gurfinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 19.74   23.65   19.74 DNF 24.03 20.64 26.29
First round 53 21.08   22.99   DNF 21.89 21.08 21.46 25.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:22.18   1:35.31   1:34.67 1:46.57 1:22.18 1:25.12 1:46.14
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.99   12.03   11.54 8.99 11.27 13.27 21.20
Glenn Davis    USA
Glenn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:03.43   1:26.07   1:34.56 1:03.43 1:33.48 1:21.51 1:23.21
Graeme Chestnut    USA
Graeme Chestnut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.75   29.28   27.55 20.75 1:05.56 33.26 27.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 52 11.46   22.93   26.68 20.43 11.46 24.48 23.87
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 30.16   37.03   38.77 40.92 30.16 34.72 37.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:52.56     1:59.25 1:52.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 55 23.08   26.90   29.03 27.28 23.08 24.38 30.77
Henry Roberson    USA
Henry Roberson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.69   32.08   33.75 30.27 32.22 27.69 36.17
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.95   9.91   12.15 10.39 8.75 6.95 10.58
Hudson Moore    USA
Hudson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.24   20.59   17.24 17.72 25.34 20.78 23.26
First round 45 18.42   20.10   18.42 21.87 18.54 20.81 20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.71   39.62   31.71 40.60 34.41 43.84 46.38
Skewb Combined First round 30 5.51   11.83   10.27 13.66 16.91 5.51 11.55
Jace Torres    USA
Jace Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.46   34.05   34.57 37.18 32.46 32.56 35.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:13.52     2:13.52 2:37.69
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.64   15.22   13.49 35.93 16.10 10.64 16.07
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.18   13.12   10.18 12.19 13.04 DNF 14.14
Second round 3 9.08   10.03   10.14 10.09 9.08 11.45 9.86
First round 6 10.41   11.49   10.41 11.59 11.41 11.77 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.75   42.56   42.25 37.75 39.59 49.50 45.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:23.57   4:38.96   4:55.99 4:23.57 4:37.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.82   24.84   36.45 28.14 24.10 22.28 21.82
Skewb Final 11 4.50   6.17   5.33 6.48 6.69 8.26 4.50
Combined First round 8 3.85   6.67   6.00 8.45 3.85 5.55 8.62
Jacob Youn    USA
Jacob Youn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.03   14.36   15.84 12.51 12.03 18.97 14.72
First round 33 12.88   16.73   23.10 16.98 17.81 12.88 15.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.94   21.06   DNF 18.13 15.94 22.18 22.87
Combined First round 2 14.69   18.41   16.95 14.69 17.03 21.29 21.25
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.71   14.65   22.66 12.19 17.72 5.71 14.03
Jarrison Bolan    USA
Jarrison Bolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.39   46.05   45.58 41.39 46.85 46.66 45.92
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.52   12.42   10.58 10.52 13.11 13.58 15.58
Second round 12 11.74   12.86   12.93 12.46 13.19 14.04 11.74
First round 27 10.94   15.47   15.48 10.94 16.02 16.00 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.87   43.18   1:00.39 43.05 42.42 44.06 41.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:53.79   4:56.15   4:54.87 4:53.79 4:59.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.90   21.11   20.23 21.52 17.90 23.02 21.58
Combined First round 8 15.13   21.30   20.39 28.28 21.45 22.05 15.13
Skewb Final 3 3.51   4.93   3.51 4.60 8.50 5.02 5.16
Combined First round 3 4.51   5.04   5.62 4.51 5.08 4.91 5.13
Jay Hensley    USA
Jay Hensley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 53.42   1:00.59   1:00.86 1:26.10 53.42 1:00.20 1:00.72
Jeffrey Varga    USA
Jeffrey Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 10.79   DNF   17.09 DNF 10.79 DNF 12.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:46.90   6:20.68   6:12.34 7:02.80 5:46.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.93   44.98   1:03.04 50.97 49.95 28.93 34.01
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.14   10.31   8.14 10.52 11.28 12.13 9.14
Jerod Foster    USA
Jerod Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.81   31.35   26.81 33.55 32.11 33.55 28.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 2:51.13     2:51.13 2:59.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 57 30.62   36.21   30.62 38.06 34.55 36.03 44.87
Joe Yang    USA
Joe Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.21   23.99   33.62 19.21 22.41 24.72 24.84
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.63   9.14   9.63 10.32 9.84 7.63 7.96
Julian Henry Black    USA
Julian Henry Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 54.97   1:06.46   1:13.20 58.42 DNF 54.97 1:07.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Kameron Munsey    USA
Kameron Munsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 20.36   28.48   32.80 26.68 30.78 20.36 27.99
First round 54 19.81   23.31   22.91 26.16 19.81 20.87 DNF
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.44   14.79   13.58 12.87 18.35 11.44 17.91
Second round 9 10.54   12.13   10.54 11.28 16.40 13.49 11.63
First round 15 11.58   13.08   14.25 11.58 13.14 12.90 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.96   52.32   57.88 49.96 53.61 51.95 51.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.21   DNF   DNF 1:22.21 DNF
First round 3 1:17.10   DNF   1:17.10 1:27.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.93   31.61   35.86 41.05 20.93 32.34 26.62
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.45   9.14   9.73 9.14 8.54 14.79 8.45
Kevin Guia    USA
Kevin Guia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 23.99   25.84   27.20 27.31 23.99 25.62 24.69
First round 55 18.72   23.71   23.67 21.41 28.08 26.06 18.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:23.70     2:33.70 2:23.70
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.08   13.94   11.08 12.84 15.46 13.98 14.99
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.14   17.50   20.24 12.14 16.72 19.42 16.35
First round 35 14.37   16.78   17.42 21.43 14.37 17.40 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.75   1:03.15   1:05.51 53.75 57.32 1:06.63 1:11.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:05.04     8:05.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.42   29.61   28.12 33.26 36.45 23.42 27.44
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.14   13.88   16.66 14.38 12.14 13.00 14.27
First round 29 15.05   15.84   15.05 16.73 15.65 16.04 15.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.69   52.10   54.66 57.99 45.76 55.89 41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.05   DNF   1:32.05 DNF 1:46.62
First round 5 1:26.57   DNF   1:42.29 1:26.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.30   27.38   32.99 24.38 24.30 37.81 24.76
Combined First round 6 19.34   20.79   19.34 20.45 20.33 21.60 23.51
Skewb Final 9 4.33   5.92   4.81 5.41 8.63 4.33 7.53
Combined First round 5 5.00   5.79   5.89 6.13 7.31 5.00 5.34
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.24   26.20   27.68 24.16 26.76 20.24 28.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:58.29     1:58.29 2:14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 59.42   1:11.65   59.42 1:09.32 DNF 1:14.38 1:11.26
Skewb Combined First round 48 16.85   21.77   16.85 18.57 23.30 DNF 23.43
Kyle Ashcraft    USA
Kyle Ashcraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.43   26.46   28.23 26.07 30.30 25.09 21.43
Lana Brown    USA
Lana Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 47.23   57.78   DNF 50.14 56.13 1:07.06 47.23
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.97   38.34   39.90 40.71 34.42 32.97 1:15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:27.11     2:27.11 2:32.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Levi Raber    USA
Levi Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.38   29.71   32.41 28.67 30.33 24.38 30.13
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.08   7.94   10.02 7.70 6.08 6.21 9.92
Liam Paul    USA
Liam Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.98   28.97   31.33 25.98 27.89 29.50 29.53
Skewb Combined First round 45 14.89   18.47   18.16 20.49 17.20 14.89 20.05
Liem Friel    USA
Liem Friel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.55   37.82   43.09 37.79 36.95 32.55 38.73
Skewb Combined First round 39 7.89   15.18   23.29 15.30 13.97 7.89 16.26
Luca McKeen Black    USA
Luca McKeen Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.99   15.10   15.70 14.02 11.99 15.57 16.88
First round 21 11.67   14.47   11.67 21.17 13.47 16.23 13.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:10.19   1:13.22   1:29.57 1:10.19 1:14.11 1:14.55 1:10.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.90   33.07   29.90 DNF 30.88 32.48 35.84
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.88   8.78   9.97 6.88 9.86 8.89 7.58
Luke Chaney    USA
Luke Chaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.98   38.07   37.02 DNF 32.98 37.89 39.30
Luke Foley    USA
Luke Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.82   45.48   44.83 44.05 52.48 47.55 35.82
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.85   8.91   11.91 9.00 10.87 6.87 6.85
Luke Garner    USA
Luke Garner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.41   35.92   38.11 30.41 36.39 35.20 36.16
Luke Smytheman    USA
Luke Smytheman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:06.63   1:21.98   2:06.08 1:12.08 1:28.91 1:24.94 1:06.63
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.96   27.01   23.35 29.65 28.67 17.96 29.01
First round 49 19.18   22.00   24.17 19.58 24.63 22.26 19.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:17.73     DNF 2:17.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:18.88     1:20.14 1:18.88
Skewb Combined First round 56 24.80   29.28   28.78 37.97 24.80 25.97 33.08
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.66   14.58   11.66 14.86 13.68 22.16 15.20
First round 22 13.25   14.56   14.10 13.25 14.23 15.35 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:03.03   1:17.72   1:23.32 1:20.24 1:03.03 1:09.59 1:26.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.60   35.48   39.10 39.29 29.99 37.34 27.60
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.99   14.15   11.99 13.35 14.90 14.91 14.19
First round 31 13.81   15.93   18.85 14.24 13.81 15.08 18.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 56.87   1:02.80   1:10.19 56.87 1:00.91 1:07.50 59.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:10.38     9:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:41.36   2:56.23   2:41.36 3:00.73 3:06.59
First round 7 2:28.47   2:31.86   2:30.78 2:28.47 2:36.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.04   34.29   32.53 31.24 39.10 27.04 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.77   11.74   16.14 10.81 9.77 10.15 14.27
Matthew McFarland    USA
Matthew McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 58.39   1:04.69   1:06.53 1:03.67 1:03.86 1:42.12 58.39
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.14   15.05   12.14 17.12 15.13 15.08 14.93
First round 25 12.43   15.17   13.69 23.11 15.13 12.43 16.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.45   33.11   21.45 36.45 41.44
First round 1 24.79   DNF   DNF 24.79 27.93
Michael Zavalza    USA
Michael Zavalza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.15   14.98   16.77 14.12 17.01 14.04 13.15
First round 30 13.28   15.91   17.14 20.01 13.28 13.60 16.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.00   58.16   59.58 56.49 1:02.62 58.40 53.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:28.80     7:28.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:54.57   DNF   3:54.57 DNF 4:11.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.23   27.78   24.23 28.82 27.27 27.26 34.75
Combined First round 11 20.78   22.80   20.78 22.54 24.71 24.14 21.73
Nathan Bay    USA
Nathan Bay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.60   24.44   23.14 24.91 27.76 25.26 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:19.18   1:34.34   1:28.22 1:39.19 1:39.39 1:19.18 1:35.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 39.03   44.90   39.03 44.47 43.93 46.29 46.65
Nic Nolan    USA
Nic Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.15   22.37   41.75 20.58 17.15 24.83 21.69
Nicholas Schollard    USA
Nicholas Schollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.75   18.29   17.78 16.75 18.64 18.72 18.46
First round 39 15.78   18.49   23.34 15.79 20.49 15.78 19.19
Nick Stoker    USA
Nick Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.54   13.35   13.15 18.65 13.17 10.54 13.72
First round 11 10.31   12.47   13.60 11.43 DNF 12.37 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.14   48.23   46.14 49.15 46.71 51.68 48.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:06.20   5:17.68   5:06.20 5:27.33 5:19.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.56   23.92   23.91 24.08 24.95 23.78 23.56
Combined First round 12 21.77   24.80   25.24 26.32 25.17 21.77 23.99
Nickolas Kempster    USA
Nickolas Kempster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 49.20   55.71   49.62 49.20 1:03.78 DNF 53.72
Noah Oh    USA
Noah Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.07   18.86   14.07 20.14 19.05 17.38 22.99
First round 47 17.70   21.17   25.92 19.93 21.48 22.09 17.70
Núria Pérez Casas    Spain
Núria Pérez Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.68   13.10   13.31 14.89 10.68 13.18 12.80
First round 24 14.26   14.82   15.75 15.97 14.26 14.34 14.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.55   1:16.28   1:08.55 1:11.80 1:15.73 1:24.08 1:21.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 52.04   54.71   1:08.24 54.52 57.22 52.04 52.38
Skewb Final 6 3.72   5.58   7.23 3.72 5.12 7.25 4.40
Combined First round 10 5.91   6.82   5.91 14.71 6.09 7.65 6.73
Oliver Turajski    USA
Oliver Turajski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.82   24.32   17.79 14.82 26.91 28.25 33.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:11.07     2:45.11 2:11.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:25.49     DNF 1:25.49
Skewb Combined First round 47 18.95   21.19   20.25 23.87 18.95 22.74 20.58
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.71   23.77   24.55 24.32 26.17 22.44 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:33.35   1:50.29   2:07.10 1:33.53 DNF 1:50.23 1:33.35
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.89   13.93   10.89 13.69 13.44 15.30 14.67
Paul Alexander Zupan    USA
Paul Alexander Zupan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.89   32.21   40.97 45.95 21.89 27.85 27.80
Peter Greninger    USA
Peter Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.45   13.28   12.45 14.19 13.13 13.39 13.32
First round 28 14.35   15.73   15.60 16.75 14.35 16.58 15.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.10   37.36   34.78 56.89 32.10 36.35 40.95
Skewb Final 4 4.59   5.21   4.65 4.59 5.51 6.73 5.48
Combined First round 6 4.13   6.00   5.54 7.77 6.17 4.13 6.29
Quinn Harter    USA
Quinn Harter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.89   18.75   18.06 21.21 25.60 13.89 16.99
First round 46 14.44   20.57   23.78 25.90 21.91 14.44 16.03
Skewb Combined First round 44 13.53   17.36   20.81 19.09 17.51 13.53 15.48
Rowan Fortier    Canada
Rowan Fortier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.93   17.93   25.63 13.93 18.96 17.57 17.27
First round 37 15.65   17.93   18.91 18.05 18.88 15.65 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:08.07   1:31.37   1:41.06 1:08.07 1:28.27 1:24.79 1:49.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.85   46.90   1:01.32 43.62 46.30 50.79 41.85
Skewb Combined First round 54 16.14   25.49   22.71 29.54 16.14 27.63 26.12
Simon Johnson    USA
Simon Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 34.12   41.64   44.33 43.50 37.09 34.12 54.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 58 43.26     DNF 43.26
Tommy Goodson    USA
Tommy Goodson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 35.14   44.87   40.95 44.13 49.54 51.53 35.14
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.08   15.78   16.35 18.75 14.72 13.08 16.28
First round 20 13.92   14.45   14.80 18.84 14.54 14.00 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.15   54.28   59.00 52.40 51.43 51.15 1:00.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:04.73   5:08.95   5:15.29 5:04.73 5:06.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 34.32   43.39   43.42 53.69 42.91 34.32 43.85
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.93   8.50   10.08 6.93 16.50 7.58 7.84
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.50   10.39   9.89 9.50 10.91 11.63 10.38
Second round 2 8.99   10.02   9.87 10.09 10.11 10.32 8.99
First round 3 9.73   10.33   10.39 9.73 10.90 10.19 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.75   39.91   40.12 34.75 39.32 42.08 40.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:32.89   3:38.09   3:37.93 3:32.89 3:43.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:56.35   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.21   15.94   17.32 16.53 20.15 13.21 13.98
Combined First round 1 14.63   17.48   18.45 14.63 19.78 17.65 16.33
Skewb Final 8 4.39   5.83   4.39 5.10 7.30 6.23 6.15
Combined First round 7 4.78   6.32   6.29 5.80 7.54 4.78 6.86
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.41   23.85   27.43 26.44 21.41 22.30 22.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:00.35     2:00.35 2:09.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 52.02   1:00.31   53.84 59.22 1:12.50 1:07.87 52.02
Walker Law    USA
Walker Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.49   32.27   28.49 34.59 31.79 1:00.88 30.43
Will Faust    USA
Will Faust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.28   13.55   15.24 12.81 12.88 12.28 14.96
Second round 11 12.13   12.31   12.49 15.76 12.22 12.13 12.21
First round 17 11.98   13.63   13.59 12.31 14.98 15.11 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.63   48.76   48.41 49.78 50.12 48.09 47.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.93   25.71   28.28 23.54 28.92 20.93 25.32
William Greninger    USA
William Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.98   18.01   34.06 17.11 20.48 16.43 15.98
First round 36 16.14   17.89   17.86 16.14 18.76 17.05 20.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:13.64   1:19.98   1:27.74 1:23.98 1:13.64 1:15.80 1:20.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 41.40   43.41   47.11 42.67 41.40 43.53 44.04
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.77   9.78   12.19 10.52 8.90 6.77 9.91
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.76   14.04   12.76 14.11 14.81 14.12 13.90
First round 14 11.69   13.01   16.31 14.45 11.76 12.83 11.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.20   1:01.30   58.20 59.34 1:06.90 58.36 1:06.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.44   37.07   37.18 31.44 32.79 41.49 41.25
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.37   13.22   16.74 10.37 13.10 13.55 13.00