PBQ Berkeley Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-26  USA, Berkeley, California PBQ Berkeley Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Brandon Harnish 26.00  Jeremy Fleischman 37.33  Michael Chai (柴天方) 46.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Graham Siggins 1:55.09  Richard Anthony Parada 10:17.00  Shelley Chang 12:03.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Richard Anthony Parada 25:39.00
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 24   26.00    USA 26 28 24
2 Jeremy Fleischman 35   37.33    USA 35 36 41
3 Michael Chai (柴天方) 44   46.67    USA 44 48 48
4 Christian Martin 58   68.67    USA 72 76 58
5 Lucas Garron 30   DNF    Germany DNS 30 DNF
6 Graham Siggins 32   DNF    USA DNF 32 DNF
7 Richard Anthony Parada 42   DNF    USA 42 DNS 43
8 Shelley Chang 48   DNF    USA DNF 48 DNF
9 Ben Lemkin 61   DNF    USA DNS DNF 61
10 Ben Streeter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Devin Corr-Robinett DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Siggins 1:55.09   DNF    USA DNF 3:03.95 1:55.09
2 Richard Anthony Parada 10:17.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10:17.00
3 Shelley Chang 12:03.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 12:03.00
4 Ben Lemkin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Ben Streeter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Anthony Parada 25:39.00   DNF    USA 25:39.00 DNF DNS
2 Ben Streeter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Graham Siggins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U R2 D R2 D' F2 U R2 D' U2 L' F' L B' R2 U2 B2 F' D' R' U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 D2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 R' D' B2 U2 F' L' R D B R2 F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R D2 B2 R F2 D2 R' B2 D2 B D' F' R2 U2 B L B' R B F R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D L2 F U' B D' B R2 D' R2 L2 B2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 B Rw2 R2 F2 U' F Uw' R U' L Fw U2 Rw' L Fw' R2 U x' y
A #2 F' B2 U' B2 L' U2 B2 D R' B' D2 B D2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 F D2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 F' Uw2 R' Fw2 B' F' L F' Uw' L2 B2 Uw' F Rw' F2 Rw' Fw' Uw' R' U' R' z' y
A #3 B D' R D' B2 R F2 U2 F D F2 U2 L2 D B2 D U2 F2 D' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Uw2 U2 R' F Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 Uw' B2 U R F2 B Uw' Fw U' Rw Uw2 L2 B x2
A Ex#1 B' F2 L B2 U R' F2 D' L' B' L B2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 L2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 B2 U2 F U2 D L2 F' Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 B' U Uw R Fw' L' Uw F2 z y
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 R D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L U L2 B' R' D' R2 F R' L2 B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R F' L2 B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw F L2 Uw2 L' F' D2 Rw Fw B R' F2 L U y
B #1 F2 D2 R2 B D2 F L2 B2 D2 B' R' U F2 R' U L B U2 D R2 Rw2 Uw2 U L Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 L' B2 D Fw2 D' Fw' U D' F B' Rw Uw2 F Uw U Fw2 U' x
B #2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 R' B2 D2 F U' F U D' L F' B U' L' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 B D2 L' U2 B Uw2 B2 Uw L U Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' D2 L U' Fw D2 R' z
B #3 U R2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B' L' B' D2 R' L2 B2 F D' L F' Uw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R U2 Fw U L Fw U' Fw' B2 Uw Fw D2 L' Fw' F2 z' y2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 L F2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' B U L' D' L' B L2 U B2 L Uw2 Rw2 D L' Uw2 L U Fw2 U R2 U2 Fw R B' D Rw2 L2 U' Uw L2 Fw B L' Uw' x
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 B U2 F B2 U' L2 F2 L D' B2 R2 B' D2 B2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 F U2 F2 R2 Uw Fw2 L Uw' L' F Uw R U2 Fw Rw' L' R'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' Fw2 F Lw Fw' Lw R2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw Uw Rw B Uw' R' Uw L2 Lw' F' Fw2 B' Dw2 R F2 Fw2 Bw' L' B2 L2 D' Uw U2 Lw' Fw Bw2 R2 Fw' R' U2 F2 R' Uw2 Bw' Uw F' U2 Bw' B2 D' Bw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 Rw Uw2 D' R' 3Fw'
A #2 R2 D2 L Rw R Lw2 B' Fw' D F' B Lw2 Rw' U2 Rw' U Uw F2 D2 B2 D' R B R F' D' Lw' B2 Rw' U' Uw B2 L' Lw2 Bw Fw' R2 U' Rw' B2 Uw' U' Dw B Fw Rw' Dw U2 L2 B2 U' Fw' Uw Dw' B' F' L2 R' Uw 3Uw'
A #3 Rw R2 U2 B' Bw2 Uw' R' Uw2 Fw2 U Dw2 F Fw' Dw2 Lw D2 Dw F' B' Dw Rw2 D2 Uw2 Bw' U B' R B Uw2 U' Rw' B' R2 Bw' Rw F' Bw2 Lw' Fw' R L Bw U Fw' L2 Lw Dw2 Lw Rw2 F2 Fw2 D2 R Rw F Uw L2 F Fw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 B2 Lw2 Fw Uw' Fw' D Uw' Lw' Bw Uw D Bw' R2 Lw L Bw Fw2 Uw2 Bw Rw U F' R' Rw' Fw' Lw B R2 D' B2 U Rw Bw L2 Lw' Uw' Rw2 D Fw2 D Dw2 Lw Fw2 Uw L D Rw2 B2 Rw R' D Rw D' R' Bw2 R2 F2 Fw' R 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Uw F B2 Uw' L Uw2 Bw' Fw D' Bw D F' L' Bw' R' Uw2 Rw' L Fw2 B2 D2 U2 Uw' Bw2 R Dw Bw2 Rw D Bw2 Uw2 B Lw2 D Fw2 F' B2 D2 Uw B2 R' Bw' Lw Dw2 B R Uw2 R L2 Lw2 U' D2 Bw' B2 F2 Rw' U' Fw R Uw 3Rw 3Uw'
B #1 U2 Lw' Rw' Fw Uw' L' Uw Lw L' Dw Uw' Fw Rw L R B' Rw2 Lw' L' B Uw2 B2 U L' Rw D' Lw Dw2 B' Rw' Fw Lw2 Rw Uw2 B Uw2 U Bw Uw' Bw2 U Fw' D2 U' R' L Dw' B' U' Uw' Lw2 D' Uw2 Dw' B Dw2 Uw U' D2 F' 3Fw' 3Uw'
B #2 B U D L2 B U2 Dw' Rw F U F2 D2 Rw R2 U Uw' L' Fw Rw Fw' Rw U2 Lw' Rw' U Lw2 U' Lw2 Fw R Rw Bw D2 R Uw2 L' D' U Uw2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 B2 L U Uw Lw' Rw' L2 Fw2 F2 Bw U' Fw' F' Rw2 Uw L2 F L2 3Rw 3Uw
B #3 R Dw B R' U' F Uw' Bw2 F2 Fw' Dw' F2 Bw R' Lw2 Bw2 Uw' U' B' Fw2 F2 D L Rw' Lw' F D2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw U2 F2 Rw' F2 Fw Bw' Rw F R' Fw' B2 Dw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' F2 B' D' Rw Bw2 D Bw2 Rw' Uw2 D Bw' Uw2 F2 D' B 3Fw
B Ex#1 Uw U2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 D F2 B2 D Bw' Dw' Rw2 Bw L Lw F L' Rw2 R Fw2 B Bw L2 Bw2 Fw Uw' L' U Bw B' Rw Dw' B2 U F' L' Uw Rw' L2 B2 F R' Rw L D2 L' R F2 L2 D' B' U2 Fw' R2 F2 Bw' B' R F Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Fw Dw' R2 U Bw L' Dw' U Fw2 B2 Rw2 U2 Bw' Rw2 F2 D' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' Lw Uw' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 F' Dw' Lw Uw' Bw2 Fw2 U' F' U' Fw' U2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw' U' L' Rw Dw' D2 Fw' B' U' F' L2 Bw Uw' Fw' Dw Uw2 D2 B2 D B' L' 3Fw' 3Uw'
Ben Lemkin    USA
Ben Lemkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 61   DNF   DNS DNF 61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   26.00   26 28 24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 58   68.67   72 76 58
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32   DNF   DNF 32 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:55.09   DNF   DNF 3:03.95 1:55.09
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35   37.33   35 36 41
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30   DNF   DNS 30 DNF
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44   46.67   44 48 48
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42   DNF   42 DNS 43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:17.00   DNF   DNF DNF 10:17.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:39.00   DNF   25:39.00 DNF DNS
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:03.00   DNF   DNF DNF 12:03.00