Oxente Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-13  Brazil, Feira de Santana, Bahia Oxente Open 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 9.33   11.70    Brazil 9.33 11.75 11.21 13.96 12.15
2 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 10.98   11.92    Brazil 11.26 10.98 12.31 12.18 16.27
3 Suzane Coelho 10.68   12.13    Brazil 12.80 10.68 12.87 13.01 10.71
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 9.78   12.33    Brazil 12.63 12.49 9.78 11.86 DNF
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 11.52   13.84    Brazil 11.52 15.41 12.30 13.82 20.06
6 Bruno Xisto 11.10   14.86    Brazil 12.06 16.82 17.42 11.10 15.70
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 13.88   19.25    Brazil 16.73 13.88 18.90 22.82 22.11
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 19.71   21.97    Brazil 22.62 21.20 19.71 22.08 33.83
9 Camila Souza Dias 18.50   23.12    Brazil 23.90 24.54 21.38 18.50 24.07
10 Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho 21.08   23.35    Brazil 22.80 21.08 23.45 23.81 26.78
11 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 22.06   26.16    Brazil 35.90 26.83 26.48 25.18 22.06
12 Márcio Victor Rodrigues de Oliveira 39.69   43.83    Brazil 42.97 44.89 53.04 39.69 43.64
13 Wesley Lima Ramos 43.51   45.21    Brazil 46.57 45.49 43.57 50.88 43.51
14 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 38.35   45.63    Brazil 46.70 44.79 45.62 38.35 46.48
15 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 37.24   47.30    Brazil 37.24 41.27 48.88 51.76 DNF
16 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 43.36   49.47    Brazil 53.09 44.78 50.55 DNF 43.36
17 Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio 45.07   50.42    Brazil 57.64 58.25 47.36 45.07 46.25
18 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 44.74   55.13    Brazil 55.77 44.74 1:12.25 56.63 52.99
19 Guilherme Carvalho Sanches Rezende 43.04   55.21    Brazil 57.00 1:00.89 59.57 49.05 43.04
20 Tiago Sousa Moraes 49.78   55.52    Brazil 56.27 49.78 59.25 51.04 1:02.45
21 Yago Lima de Azevedo 42.33   56.25    Brazil 55.26 55.51 57.99 1:01.97 42.33
22 Otávio Silva 48.04   56.30    Brazil 1:21.76 48.04 57.40 55.45 56.04
23 Lucas de Lima Souto 48.20   56.30    Brazil 1:04.62 57.98 48.20 53.67 57.25
24 Filipe Santana Gomes Silva 45.22   57.61    Brazil 1:01.91 58.23 52.70 45.22 1:01.89
25 Artur Gomes Martins Brito 48.73   58.56    Brazil 56.71 48.73 57.58 1:04.68 1:01.38
26 Eliel David Moreira Santana 53.86   59.52    Brazil 1:09.71 59.50 59.69 59.38 53.86
27 Ayran Victor da Silva 49.72   1:02.81    Brazil 1:03.76 1:02.44 1:12.07 1:02.22 49.72
28 Rafael Correia de Santana 54.33   1:07.62    Brazil 1:07.75 55.81 1:50.64 54.33 1:19.31
29 Thaynná Victória Rabelo Duarte da Silva 1:00.66   1:10.80    Brazil 1:22.37 1:12.49 1:00.66 1:11.50 1:08.40
30 Bruna Stephanie dos Santos Souza 1:05.35   1:12.48    Brazil 1:07.56 1:19.87 1:32.39 1:10.00 1:05.35
31 Nataiza Souza Santos 1:04.99   1:12.69    Brazil 1:06.61 1:25.91 DNF 1:05.54 1:04.99
32 Yuri Gabriel Chagas da Silva 1:14.73   1:17.61    Brazil 1:38.25 1:14.73 1:18.00 1:18.57 1:16.26
33 Fabrício de Jesus Barbalho 58.16   1:23.83    Brazil 1:22.31 58.16 1:47.68 1:07.07 1:42.10
34 Kaio Gonçalves Almeida 1:19.77   1:29.93    Brazil 1:25.50 1:44.06 1:19.77 1:20.24 DNF
35 Linda Araujo dos Santos 1:18.48   1:46.45    Brazil 2:36.03 1:58.77 1:24.99 1:55.59 1:18.48
36 Tainah Silveira Souza 1:31.38   1:53.66    Brazil 2:02.17 1:31.38 2:23.43 1:46.87 1:51.95
37 Fellipe Freire de Abreu 1:28.92   2:17.72    Brazil 1:54.10 2:18.84 1:28.92 2:40.22 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 10.41   11.75    Brazil 11.87 10.41 10.81 12.57 DNF
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 10.57   12.46    Brazil 10.57 13.17 15.85 12.40 11.81
3 Suzane Coelho 11.44   12.73    Brazil 14.28 12.65 12.93 12.60 11.44
4 Bruno Xisto 11.69   12.86    Brazil 12.39 12.31 11.69 13.89 21.70
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.66   13.10    Brazil 12.88 14.73 13.53 11.66 12.88
6 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 11.81   14.17    Brazil 11.81 20.71 13.39 14.69 14.44
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 13.01   14.83    Brazil 14.65 18.34 13.01 14.30 15.55
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 13.93   20.28    Brazil 20.47 17.49 13.93 35.13 22.89
9 Camila Souza Dias 20.64   22.10    Brazil 25.83 22.14 21.56 22.60 20.64
10 Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho 22.23   24.27    Brazil 22.29 22.23 43.34 26.32 24.20
11 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 23.11   27.01    Brazil 26.91 29.04 27.10 27.03 23.11
12 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 32.88   44.57    Brazil 59.25 32.88 44.90 51.98 36.84
13 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 39.99   44.72    Brazil 47.43 44.66 44.09 45.41 39.99
14 Wesley Lima Ramos 44.94   46.21    Brazil 59.77 46.78 44.94 46.47 45.37
15 Márcio Victor Rodrigues de Oliveira 43.40   47.64    Brazil 55.30 43.40 46.25 50.29 46.38
16 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 43.00   49.50    Brazil 1:04.11 43.00 43.39 51.73 53.39
17 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 44.78   51.50    Brazil 53.56 44.78 1:02.33 47.63 53.32
18 Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio 48.67   1:01.60    Brazil 57.04 1:04.35 48.67 1:10.35 1:03.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 10.66   11.80    Brazil 10.82 11.65 10.66 14.09 12.93
2 Suzane Coelho 11.31   11.81    Brazil 11.47 11.31 11.64 12.32 13.47
3 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 11.22   12.22    Brazil 12.27 13.15 15.62 11.23 11.22
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.88   12.52    Brazil 12.85 15.52 11.88 12.47 12.23
5 Bruno Xisto 11.07   13.17    Brazil 14.76 11.07 14.77 12.07 12.68
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 12.03   13.30    Brazil 19.13 14.30 12.03 12.54 13.07
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 14.32   17.09    Brazil 15.88 14.32 17.90 17.49 20.80
8 Gustavo Vaz Costa 18.78   20.45    Brazil 18.78 21.34 20.82 26.95 19.18
9 Camila Souza Dias 20.25   21.45    Brazil 20.62 20.25 20.69 23.04 23.45
10 Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho 17.28   23.56    Brazil 26.76 24.50 17.28 22.80 23.37
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.42   3.91    Brazil 3.42 4.41 3.69 3.99 4.05
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.59   4.80    Brazil 4.08 3.59 8.14 4.28 6.05
3 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 3.91   5.46    Brazil 3.91 4.48 6.31 16.78 5.60
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2.97   5.64    Brazil 8.64 3.97 DNF 2.97 4.30
5 Suzane Coelho 3.20   5.88    Brazil 3.20 10.18 5.68 6.17 5.78
6 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 6.75   10.47    Brazil 14.78 11.24 10.33 9.84 6.75
7 Camila Souza Dias 6.90   11.12    Brazil 8.92 12.71 6.90 11.72 13.64
8 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 10.67   11.72    Brazil 11.91 11.34 10.67 DNF 11.91
9 Gustavo Vaz Costa 9.25   11.73    Brazil 10.71 9.25 9.26 15.22 DNF
10 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 9.22   15.35    Brazil 37.99 9.22 17.32 11.74 17.00
11 Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio 10.57   16.17    Brazil 16.78 15.06 17.96 10.57 16.67
12 Otávio Silva 15.12   16.71    Brazil 16.67 22.50 18.04 15.41 15.12
13 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 7.38   16.74    Brazil 20.39 21.59 7.38 16.03 13.79
14 Rafael Correia de Santana 15.93   17.69    Brazil 18.26 15.93 21.09 18.76 16.06
15 Tiago Sousa Moraes 15.55   19.24    Brazil 21.90 17.65 15.55 19.19 20.89
16 Yago Lima de Azevedo 14.62   19.83    Brazil 41.89 17.24 21.41 14.62 20.84
17 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 9.43   21.26    Brazil 18.76 DNF 9.43 18.37 26.66
18 Artur Gomes Martins Brito 10.74   21.94    Brazil 21.67 23.63 10.74 53.28 20.52
19 Fellipe Freire de Abreu 22.20   29.73    Brazil 39.11 34.90 22.20 31.78 22.52
20 Eliel David Moreira Santana 26.91   52.72    Brazil 1:26.01 26.91 58.69 35.97 1:03.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.03   3.73    Brazil 3.32 3.82 3.03 4.05 4.43
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2.96   3.81    Brazil 2.96 3.04 3.99 4.40 6.40
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.82   4.28    Brazil 3.82 5.06 6.20 3.95 3.83
4 Suzane Coelho 3.70   5.39    Brazil 4.12 6.97 5.63 6.43 3.70
5 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 5.47   6.34    Brazil 5.47 5.73 7.25 7.16 6.12
6 Gustavo Vaz Costa 7.55   8.54    Brazil 9.39 7.55 8.41 7.83 9.58
7 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 7.63   10.51    Brazil 7.63 8.09 14.18 17.04 9.27
8 Camila Souza Dias 5.46   10.64    Brazil 5.46 11.75 9.27 10.90 12.95
9 Felipe Oliveira de Souza 7.88   13.76    Brazil 20.66 14.68 12.04 7.88 14.57
10 João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá 14.52   15.85    Brazil 16.16 15.66 15.72 25.27 14.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 41.88   44.21    Brazil 46.06 42.36 48.48 44.21 41.88
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 44.72   51.65    Brazil 46.95 56.41 44.72 51.62 56.38
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 44.86   51.78    Brazil 51.99 45.39 57.97 44.86 1:06.43
4 Suzane Coelho 59.92   1:04.50    Brazil DNF 1:06.33 59.92 1:06.36 1:00.81
5 Camila Souza Dias 1:22.34   1:37.13    Brazil 2:07.67 1:32.04 1:31.09 1:48.27 1:22.34
6 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 1:15.79   1:38.75    Brazil 2:04.27 1:31.28 1:57.92 1:15.79 1:27.05
7 Tiago Sousa Moraes 2:46.05   2:55.91    Brazil 2:46.05 3:33.57 3:01.47 2:56.08 2:50.19
8 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 2:32.71   3:00.74    Brazil 3:16.15 3:16.26 2:58.84 2:47.23 2:32.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 15.40   19.97    Brazil 20.79 19.99 19.14 15.40 24.72
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 17.29   21.07    Brazil 21.32 20.56 21.32 25.15 17.29
3 Bruno Xisto 21.33   25.69    Brazil 23.51 21.33 26.10 27.47 30.29
4 Suzane Coelho 22.78   26.59    Brazil 22.78 32.60 22.89 24.27 DNF
5 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 28.13   32.84    Brazil 33.51 35.29 28.13 40.84 29.71
6 Camila Souza Dias 55.28   1:03.93    Brazil 1:00.82 1:10.19 1:03.63 55.28 1:07.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.39   5.67    Brazil 4.39 5.65 5.51 5.85 6.79
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.52   7.21    Brazil 7.24 8.88 7.83 5.52 6.55
3 Camila Souza Dias 6.30   7.74    Brazil 7.95 7.44 6.30 7.82 11.91
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 6.28   8.54    Brazil 9.78 DNF 6.56 9.27 6.28
5 Gustavo Vaz Costa 9.64   10.15    Brazil 10.02 10.32 9.64 12.42 10.11
6 Suzane Coelho 9.14   10.53    Brazil 11.28 9.96 12.76 10.34 9.14
7 Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima 12.00   17.67    Brazil 15.99 16.97 12.00 20.06 24.29
8 Rafael Correia de Santana 20.41   31.08    Brazil 25.83 41.04 20.41 26.36 56.97
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.76   5.38    Brazil 6.20 6.88 4.56 2.76 5.38
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.73   6.05    Brazil 5.87 6.06 6.23 9.81 5.73
3 Suzane Coelho 6.25   7.36    Brazil 6.25 6.96 9.71 7.98 7.15
4 Camila Souza Dias 6.40   9.71    Brazil 16.54 6.40 9.05 11.60 8.49
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.95   9.80    Brazil 9.09 10.00 10.32 6.95 19.02
6 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 10.55   17.59    Brazil DNF 20.07 21.33 10.55 11.38
7 Rafael Correia de Santana 22.05   38.27    Brazil 22.05 56.15 27.56 50.30 36.95
8 Tiago Sousa Moraes 36.21   1:57.03    Brazil DNF 2:16.03 56.11 36.21 2:38.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 B U' B' U R F L2 B' U' F
A #2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U R2 D' U2 R2 U F' L2 D' L' B F2 L2 D F2 R2
A #3 R' B2 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 F2 L' B D' L' B D2 U B' L B F
A #4 F2 R2 D R2 U B2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 B' U L' F2 D2 B' D
A #5 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 U L2 R' D R2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 R U B'
A Ex#1 D' U2 R2 F2 D' F2 U L2 U' L' F' U R' U' F' L B R'
A Ex#2 B L' D2 R' F D' R2 F' L' B' D B2 U2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2
B #1 D' B2 D L2 D' U2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 B R' B2 D2 B' D' F' U' L F'
B #2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 L D2 B2 U2 B F2 L D' U' L R U L D2
B #3 D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F D2 B2 D B2 L' B' L2 U' B' L U' R2 F2
B #4 L2 R2 B' L2 B F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F' D B2 L' U2 B L R D U'
B #5 R2 B2 L2 R2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D L2 B R' B2 L' U' L D B F' U'
B Ex#1 R U' F U F' L2 U2 L' D2 F' L2 U B2 D F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 R L2 D' R D' F D2 B L' D2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B U2
C #1 R2 U R2 D' L2 B2 U B2 U L2 U2 L' D' R2 F' D L U2 F' U R'
C #2 F2 B' R L' F' D B R' F B U' D' R2 D B2 U' R2 L2 D
C #3 R' D L F' B2 U F2 R F2 B' L2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 L' U2 L F2
C #4 F L F D F U L2 D' L U' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2 F'
C #5 D' R2 D B2 U' R2 D B2 L2 U F2 R U B2 F' U2 B2 L' U B'
C Ex#1 B2 U' B2 U L2 D' B2 U F2 L' U2 F2 D2 F' L' D' B2 L B2
C Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 U' F' R' B2 U' B2 R U L U2
D #1 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 L' B' L' B' F L' R2 F' R U' R
D #2 L F2 B2 D2 B' U D2 F D' R' F' L2 F' B2 U2 F R2 F' R2
D #3 L F2 L R' F2 L U2 F2 R F D R U2 F L B2 L F' L2
D #4 L U F2 D2 L2 U F' L2 D' B' U2 R U2 D2 R2 L U2 F2 L2 F2
D #5 D2 B' R2 F' D2 B F' L2 D2 R D U L B' R D R D' L' D2
D Ex#1 R' B2 R F2 D2 L2 R U2 L2 F U2 L2 B' U2 B D L' U' F'
D Ex#2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 R2 U R' F L' F' R2 F U' R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 R' D2 B' R F' D2 L U F2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D B2 U2
A #2 U2 B2 R2 D F2 D R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L' R U' F D2 U F' R F2 L
A #3 U2 B' F' L2 B' R2 D2 R2 B' L2 F D' R' B L' D F' U2 L2 R2 U'
A #4 D' F L' U D2 R2 L2 F' R' B2 U F2 D2 R2 D' R2 D R2 D2 B2
A #5 F2 U2 R' D2 R B2 L F2 L R2 D L2 D2 B' F' U' B' D L2
A Ex#1 U B2 F2 D R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R' F U B2 L' D F' U B2 D'
A Ex#2 L2 F' B' D2 R D L F R' U R' U' L2 U L2 U B2 D2 L2 D
B #1 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 D2 L R' B' L' D F' L F2 L D
B #2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 D U' L B R' F R2 U' L B'
B #3 L2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L U2 F2 R D' B D2 R2 D U2 B' R' U2 F2
B #4 R2 B' L2 B D' L' B R2 D F2 R2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 U2
B #5 D2 L2 B U2 B D2 B' R2 U2 B U2 L' B' L2 D2 U L' R D' L2 F'
B Ex#1 U L' B R2 U2 D' L2 F2 B' U' F' B D2 F U2 F' D2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 L' B2 D2 L D2 B2 R2 D2 R U' L D F' U F' U' L2 U' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D L2 B U' F' B2 L' U' R L' D2 L F2 U2 F2 L U2 R L2
A #2 R' D2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 F' L2 U F D B L2 B2 L U2
A #3 F2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 U' R' D2 L2 D' L' F' R B L'
A #4 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 R' B R2 F U' L D U F' R'
A #5 B2 D B2 D F2 U' R2 U2 L2 D F L' B R' U' F D2 R' F R2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 L' R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D B' D R2 F2 L2 D B' L U2
A Ex#2 F' L2 F2 L D' B2 D B D' L2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' R2 L2 U2
B #1 B L' U L U2 D L F' R D2 B' R2 F D2 B U2 B2 L2 D2 F'
B #2 U' B2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 F' U B' L B L' U R F2 R
B #3 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 R' B2 U B2 D B R' D2 L' F
B #4 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 F U' L F U' L2 F' D' R' F U
B #5 B U2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 R' F2 D2 U B2 F D' L F R
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B' F L2 B' U2 B' R' D L B L F2 L U2 L' R2 F'
B Ex#2 U' L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 U B2 U B L R F L2 B' D R2 F R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 R U' R' U2 F' U' F R
A #2 U2 R' U R U' R' U2 R' U' F U2
A #3 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F R2 F' U2
A #4 R F' U' R2 U R U' R' F R2 U2
A #5 R' F2 U2 R U R U2 R2 U2 F R
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 R U2 R F' U2 R2 U' R2
B #1 U2 R U2 F' R' U' R F' U2 R' U'
B #2 U2 R' F' R2 F U2 R U2 R' U' F
B #3 R' F U R2 U' R' U R' U2 F' R2
B #4 U R' U' R U' F U' F2 U' R2 U'
B #5 U2 R' U' R F2 R U2 R' U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R' F U' R U2 R U' F U' R
B Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U' R' F' U R2 F U'
A #2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F R2 F' R' U2
A #3 U R2 F' U R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R'
A #4 R F U' F' U' R U R' F R2 F'
A #5 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 F' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U R' F' R U2 R F' U' R' U R
A Ex#2 U R' F U R U' R' F U R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' U2 B2 U R B' L' D' U R2 F2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 U2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 R B2 R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F2 U' L' Fw U2 R' U' Fw' D Rw' B D' Rw2 Uw Rw' F'
A #2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 B2 L' D' F' D' F B' L2 R B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L U2 F2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' D' B2 Uw2 F D' Rw Fw2 Uw L' Fw Rw2 U
A #3 R2 D' L R2 D' R' B D B' D F R2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 F D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R F Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 R U2 R2 Uw F Uw2 F2 U' Fw R D2 Rw L Uw R
A #4 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 D2 L B F2 D L2 B2 L F' R' Fw2 D' Rw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 F2 L2 U' F' Rw R2 Uw' F' L F2 Uw' Fw Uw'
A #5 U' R2 D R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D2 U2 F B U2 R B R2 B D' F' R' Fw2 L Uw2 D2 F' L' D2 F Rw2 R' F' Uw' Fw2 R' Uw' U2 L2 F' Fw D2 U2 Rw' D2
A Ex#1 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R' F D' L' R2 F U F U B' Rw2 D' L2 B U2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 L Uw2 Rw' U2 F Fw' Uw U' Rw D Rw' R2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 L D' B R' B2 R2 F D F2 B U Uw2 L Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 R D2 F B R2 Fw2 L' Uw L' U' L2 Uw' L2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 B' Rw Fw' L2
B #1 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 R L B D R2 L2 U F2 L U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' R2 F Rw2 L2 Fw U R Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 F
B #2 D B2 D R2 B2 D F2 B2 D2 L' U' B R2 D L' R2 F D' L2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' L B' F' L' Uw2 F L' B2 Uw' L F L Uw L2 Fw' Uw Fw2 R' D2 Fw' F'
B #3 D L2 U' L2 U' F2 U' L2 U' B2 L B' R U' L B' D2 R' D' F' Fw2 R B Rw2 R2 Fw2 L2 B' D2 Rw2 B R' B2 Uw F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw L2 F'
B #4 D' L B R' U' R' D' L U R' U' D R2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 F U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw' L' D2 F L D' Uw B' F Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw L'
B #5 F U L R U2 B R' B2 D R' D' B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 D2 L U2 F2 R D' B R2 Uw' R' Fw' L' Uw R2 Fw' R2 B
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 L' B L D' F' U' R L D2 B' D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R D' Fw2 D' B2 U2 Fw F R2 U Fw2 F' Uw R B' Rw2 B2 L' Fw
B Ex#2 L2 D F2 L' B2 D L' F' D' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 F' L2 B R2 F Uw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 B' R' Uw2 L' B2 F D' L' Uw F2 L' Rw' Fw' Rw' D R2 Fw' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B' U2 B' F2 L2 B' U L B L2 B D U F L B2
A #2 U L2 F2 U B2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 F' L F R2 U2 L F' R' F'
A #3 L D2 L U2 R' U2 L U2 L2 R' B2 F' R2 F' L D' L2 U R D2 R
A #4 D2 L2 D2 U2 B' L2 B F D2 R2 D2 U R2 B R' F' L U2 F L D'
A #5 D2 F2 L2 D R2 D' R2 U' B2 U' L U L2 R2 B F2 R2 U2 F' L' B'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 D' R2 U F2 L D2 B2 R2 U2 F' L' B' D' F L'
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 R2 B F D2 F2 L2 F R D L' B' F R B' D B2 F D'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' L' B L B' L' U L B u r
A #2 B' U B' L U' R U' L R' U' R u' l r b'
A #3 U L' U' B' R' L B' U L' U L l
A #4 U L B R' U' B' U' L' R' B' R u' r' b
A #5 U B R L' U' R U B R' L' R u
A Ex#1 L' B' R B L' R U' B U B U' r'
A Ex#2 B' R' U' R B' L' B' L U L R' u' l r' b
B #1 B U' R L' U B L' U' R' L U' u l'
B #2 R U' L' B R' B' U B R' U R' u' l'
B #3 L R L' R L' R U' B L B L' u' l r b
B #4 B R' B R' L' B' U' B' R L' B u' l'
B #5 R' L U L R B' L U R' U' B' u l r b
B Ex#1 B' U R U R' L U B R' U' B u l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' B L' B' R' L' B' U B U' B' u l r' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' B L' R' L R' U B R
A #2 U L R' B R U' B' U L B L
A #3 U L U' B' L' R U' R' U' L' B
A #4 B R U' R L' B' R' B' L' B' R'
A #5 L B L R' L' R' L R B U B'
A Ex#1 L B U R' U B' R' U' L' R' L'
A Ex#2 L B U L' U R' U R' B' R' L
B #1 L B L U' L R' L B' R' L U
B #2 U B R U R U' L U R' U' B'
B #3 L U R' U' B R' U' L' B U' B'
B #4 L R B R' U' L' B R' U L R'
B #5 B U B U R' U B' R' L U B'
B Ex#1 U L R' U' B U R L' U B' U
B Ex#2 B U L R' B R L' R' U B' U
Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima    Brazil
Andrei Levi Ferreira Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.32   17.09   15.88 14.32 17.90 17.49 20.80
Second round 7 13.01   14.83   14.65 18.34 13.01 14.30 15.55
First round 7 13.88   19.25   16.73 13.88 18.90 22.82 22.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.47   6.34   5.47 5.73 7.25 7.16 6.12
First round 3 3.91   5.46   3.91 4.48 6.31 16.78 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.79   1:38.75   2:04.27 1:31.28 1:57.92 1:15.79 1:27.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 28.13   32.84   33.51 35.29 28.13 40.84 29.71
Pyraminx Final 7 12.00   17.67   15.99 16.97 12.00 20.06 24.29
Artur Gomes Martins Brito    Brazil
Artur Gomes Martins Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 48.73   58.56   56.71 48.73 57.58 1:04.68 1:01.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.74   21.94   21.67 23.63 10.74 53.28 20.52
Ayran Victor da Silva    Brazil
Ayran Victor da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 49.72   1:02.81   1:03.76 1:02.44 1:12.07 1:02.22 49.72
Bruna Stephanie dos Santos Souza    Brazil
Bruna Stephanie dos Santos Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:05.35   1:12.48   1:07.56 1:19.87 1:32.39 1:10.00 1:05.35
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.66   11.80   10.82 11.65 10.66 14.09 12.93
Second round 5 11.66   13.10   12.88 14.73 13.53 11.66 12.88
First round 1 9.33   11.70   9.33 11.75 11.21 13.96 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96   3.81   2.96 3.04 3.99 4.40 6.40
First round 2 3.59   4.80   4.08 3.59 8.14 4.28 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.86   51.78   51.99 45.39 57.97 44.86 1:06.43
Pyraminx Final 2 5.52   7.21   7.24 8.88 7.83 5.52 6.55
Skewb Final 5 6.95   9.80   9.09 10.00 10.32 6.95 19.02
Bruno Xisto    Brazil
Bruno Xisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.07   13.17   14.76 11.07 14.77 12.07 12.68
Second round 4 11.69   12.86   12.39 12.31 11.69 13.89 21.70
First round 6 11.10   14.86   12.06 16.82 17.42 11.10 15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 21.33   25.69   23.51 21.33 26.10 27.47 30.29
Camila Souza Dias    Brazil
Camila Souza Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 20.25   21.45   20.62 20.25 20.69 23.04 23.45
Second round 9 20.64   22.10   25.83 22.14 21.56 22.60 20.64
First round 9 18.50   23.12   23.90 24.54 21.38 18.50 24.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.46   10.64   5.46 11.75 9.27 10.90 12.95
First round 7 6.90   11.12   8.92 12.71 6.90 11.72 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.34   1:37.13   2:07.67 1:32.04 1:31.09 1:48.27 1:22.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 55.28   1:03.93   1:00.82 1:10.19 1:03.63 55.28 1:07.34
Pyraminx Final 3 6.30   7.74   7.95 7.44 6.30 7.82 11.91
Skewb Final 4 6.40   9.71   16.54 6.40 9.05 11.60 8.49
Eliel David Moreira Santana    Brazil
Eliel David Moreira Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 53.86   59.52   1:09.71 59.50 59.69 59.38 53.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 26.91   52.72   1:26.01 26.91 58.69 35.97 1:03.51
Fabrício de Jesus Barbalho    Brazil
Fabrício de Jesus Barbalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 58.16   1:23.83   1:22.31 58.16 1:47.68 1:07.07 1:42.10
Felipe Oliveira de Souza    Brazil
Felipe Oliveira de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 43.00   49.50   1:04.11 43.00 43.39 51.73 53.39
First round 14 38.35   45.63   46.70 44.79 45.62 38.35 46.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.88   13.76   20.66 14.68 12.04 7.88 14.57
First round 8 10.67   11.72   11.91 11.34 10.67 DNF 11.91
Fellipe Freire de Abreu    Brazil
Fellipe Freire de Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:28.92   2:17.72   1:54.10 2:18.84 1:28.92 2:40.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 22.20   29.73   39.11 34.90 22.20 31.78 22.52
Filipe Santana Gomes Silva    Brazil
Filipe Santana Gomes Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 45.22   57.61   1:01.91 58.23 52.70 45.22 1:01.89
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.88   12.52   12.85 15.52 11.88 12.47 12.23
Second round 1 10.41   11.75   11.87 10.41 10.81 12.57 DNF
First round 4 9.78   12.33   12.63 12.49 9.78 11.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.82   4.28   3.82 5.06 6.20 3.95 3.83
First round 4 2.97   5.64   8.64 3.97 DNF 2.97 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.72   51.65   46.95 56.41 44.72 51.62 56.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.40   19.97   20.79 19.99 19.14 15.40 24.72
Pyraminx Final 4 6.28   8.54   9.78 DNF 6.56 9.27 6.28
Skewb Final 2 5.73   6.05   5.87 6.06 6.23 9.81 5.73
Guilherme Carvalho Sanches Rezende    Brazil
Guilherme Carvalho Sanches Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 43.04   55.21   57.00 1:00.89 59.57 49.05 43.04
Gustavo Vaz Costa    Brazil
Gustavo Vaz Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 18.78   20.45   18.78 21.34 20.82 26.95 19.18
Second round 8 13.93   20.28   20.47 17.49 13.93 35.13 22.89
First round 8 19.71   21.97   22.62 21.20 19.71 22.08 33.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.55   8.54   9.39 7.55 8.41 7.83 9.58
First round 9 9.25   11.73   10.71 9.25 9.26 15.22 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 9.64   10.15   10.02 10.32 9.64 12.42 10.11
Henrique dos Reis Aquino    Brazil
Henrique dos Reis Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.22   12.22   12.27 13.15 15.62 11.23 11.22
Second round 6 11.81   14.17   11.81 20.71 13.39 14.69 14.44
First round 2 10.98   11.92   11.26 10.98 12.31 12.18 16.27
João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá    Brazil
João Gabriel Furtado Jatobá
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 44.78   51.50   53.56 44.78 1:02.33 47.63 53.32
First round 18 44.74   55.13   55.77 44.74 1:12.25 56.63 52.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 14.52   15.85   16.16 15.66 15.72 25.27 14.52
First round 10 9.22   15.35   37.99 9.22 17.32 11.74 17.00
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.03   13.30   19.13 14.30 12.03 12.54 13.07
Second round 2 10.57   12.46   10.57 13.17 15.85 12.40 11.81
First round 5 11.52   13.84   11.52 15.41 12.30 13.82 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.03   3.73   3.32 3.82 3.03 4.05 4.43
First round 1 3.42   3.91   3.42 4.41 3.69 3.99 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 41.88   44.21   46.06 42.36 48.48 44.21 41.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.29   21.07   21.32 20.56 21.32 25.15 17.29
Pyraminx Final 1 4.39   5.67   4.39 5.65 5.51 5.85 6.79
Skewb Final 1 2.76   5.38   6.20 6.88 4.56 2.76 5.38
Kaio Gonçalves Almeida    Brazil
Kaio Gonçalves Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:19.77   1:29.93   1:25.50 1:44.06 1:19.77 1:20.24 DNF
Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio    Brazil
Kauê Silva dos Santos Sampaio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 48.67   1:01.60   57.04 1:04.35 48.67 1:10.35 1:03.41
First round 17 45.07   50.42   57.64 58.25 47.36 45.07 46.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 10.57   16.17   16.78 15.06 17.96 10.57 16.67
Linda Araujo dos Santos    Brazil
Linda Araujo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:18.48   1:46.45   2:36.03 1:58.77 1:24.99 1:55.59 1:18.48
Lucas de Lima Souto    Brazil
Lucas de Lima Souto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 48.20   56.30   1:04.62 57.98 48.20 53.67 57.25
Lucas Nepomuceno Costa    Brazil
Lucas Nepomuceno Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 32.88   44.57   59.25 32.88 44.90 51.98 36.84
First round 16 43.36   49.47   53.09 44.78 50.55 DNF 43.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.63   10.51   7.63 8.09 14.18 17.04 9.27
First round 6 6.75   10.47   14.78 11.24 10.33 9.84 6.75
Skewb Final 6 10.55   17.59   DNF 20.07 21.33 10.55 11.38
Márcio Victor Rodrigues de Oliveira    Brazil
Márcio Victor Rodrigues de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 43.40   47.64   55.30 43.40 46.25 50.29 46.38
First round 12 39.69   43.83   42.97 44.89 53.04 39.69 43.64
Nataiza Souza Santos    Brazil
Nataiza Souza Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:04.99   1:12.69   1:06.61 1:25.91 DNF 1:05.54 1:04.99
Otávio Silva    Brazil
Otávio Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 48.04   56.30   1:21.76 48.04 57.40 55.45 56.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 15.12   16.71   16.67 22.50 18.04 15.41 15.12
Rafael Correia de Santana    Brazil
Rafael Correia de Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 54.33   1:07.62   1:07.75 55.81 1:50.64 54.33 1:19.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 15.93   17.69   18.26 15.93 21.09 18.76 16.06
Pyraminx Final 8 20.41   31.08   25.83 41.04 20.41 26.36 56.97
Skewb Final 7 22.05   38.27   22.05 56.15 27.56 50.30 36.95
Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva    Brazil
Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 39.99   44.72   47.43 44.66 44.09 45.41 39.99
First round 15 37.24   47.30   37.24 41.27 48.88 51.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.43   21.26   18.76 DNF 9.43 18.37 26.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 2:32.71   3:00.74   3:16.15 3:16.26 2:58.84 2:47.23 2:32.71
Suzane Coelho    Brazil
Suzane Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.31   11.81   11.47 11.31 11.64 12.32 13.47
Second round 3 11.44   12.73   14.28 12.65 12.93 12.60 11.44
First round 3 10.68   12.13   12.80 10.68 12.87 13.01 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.70   5.39   4.12 6.97 5.63 6.43 3.70
First round 5 3.20   5.88   3.20 10.18 5.68 6.17 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 59.92   1:04.50   DNF 1:06.33 59.92 1:06.36 1:00.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 22.78   26.59   22.78 32.60 22.89 24.27 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 9.14   10.53   11.28 9.96 12.76 10.34 9.14
Skewb Final 3 6.25   7.36   6.25 6.96 9.71 7.98 7.15
Tainah Silveira Souza    Brazil
Tainah Silveira Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 1:31.38   1:53.66   2:02.17 1:31.38 2:23.43 1:46.87 1:51.95
Thaynná Victória Rabelo Duarte da Silva    Brazil
Thaynná Victória Rabelo Duarte da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 1:00.66   1:10.80   1:22.37 1:12.49 1:00.66 1:11.50 1:08.40
Tiago Sousa Moraes    Brazil
Tiago Sousa Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 49.78   55.52   56.27 49.78 59.25 51.04 1:02.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 15.55   19.24   21.90 17.65 15.55 19.19 20.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 2:46.05   2:55.91   2:46.05 3:33.57 3:01.47 2:56.08 2:50.19
Skewb Final 8 36.21   1:57.03   DNF 2:16.03 56.11 36.21 2:38.96
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva    Brazil
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 23.11   27.01   26.91 29.04 27.10 27.03 23.11
First round 11 22.06   26.16   35.90 26.83 26.48 25.18 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.38   16.74   20.39 21.59 7.38 16.03 13.79
Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho    Brazil
Victor Henrique Freitas de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 17.28   23.56   26.76 24.50 17.28 22.80 23.37
Second round 10 22.23   24.27   22.29 22.23 43.34 26.32 24.20
First round 10 21.08   23.35   22.80 21.08 23.45 23.81 26.78
Wesley Lima Ramos    Brazil
Wesley Lima Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 44.94   46.21   59.77 46.78 44.94 46.47 45.37
First round 13 43.51   45.21   46.57 45.49 43.57 50.88 43.51
Yago Lima de Azevedo    Brazil
Yago Lima de Azevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 42.33   56.25   55.26 55.51 57.99 1:01.97 42.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 14.62   19.83   41.89 17.24 21.41 14.62 20.84
Yuri Gabriel Chagas da Silva    Brazil
Yuri Gabriel Chagas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:14.73   1:17.61   1:38.25 1:14.73 1:18.00 1:18.57 1:16.26