Oxente Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-23~24  Brazil, Feira de Santana, Bahia Oxente Open 2016

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.12   13.87    Brazil 14.28 13.06 12.12 14.28 15.29
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.56   14.01    Brazil 12.74 13.39 11.56 15.91 29.85
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.70   14.85    Brazil 15.31 15.27 13.97 15.76 11.70
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 12.20   14.95    Brazil 12.20 15.96 12.66 16.23 17.30
5 Bruno Xisto 13.86   15.00    Brazil 13.86 15.74 14.12 15.13 19.70
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.06   15.15    Brazil 13.65 16.56 13.06 15.24 19.78
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 14.20   15.19    Brazil 14.20 15.21 15.99 20.83 14.37
8 Lucas Leite Aranchipe 13.10   16.24    Brazil 13.10 15.33 16.96 21.22 16.44
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 15.55   18.24    Brazil 20.53 21.32 18.39 15.80 15.55
10 Lucas Daniel 17.43   18.63    Brazil 18.22 20.06 17.43 19.67 17.99
11 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 15.45   19.11    Brazil 19.63 20.85 15.45 24.87 16.84
12 Mayu Montoya Costa 17.22   19.77    Brazil 17.22 21.16 23.75 18.22 19.94
13 Kim Costa Vianna 17.27   20.51    Brazil 18.96 22.08 20.49 17.27 25.10
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.54   20.61    Brazil 20.55 20.56 20.72 23.95 17.54
15 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.67   21.12    Brazil 23.79 18.99 20.57 25.89 16.67
16 Eber Chagas Santos 19.15   22.76    Brazil 28.72 19.38 20.18 19.15 32.77
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.68   23.84    Brazil 27.77 25.72 20.68 23.92 21.88
18 Francehelder da Silva Santos 21.52   26.36    Brazil 27.52 25.27 21.52 26.30 28.18
19 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 22.47   28.51    Brazil 33.13 27.19 25.20 44.71 22.47
20 Janaina de Santana Santos 25.60   36.42    Brazil 58.55 35.46 25.60 39.12 34.69
21 Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira 29.61   36.93    Brazil 29.61 39.40 34.57 36.82 44.61
22 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 35.16   40.23    Brazil 35.16 40.98 40.92 39.73 40.04
23 Enoque Alves de Jesus Neto 33.59   40.26    Brazil 58.84 47.05 33.59 38.52 35.20
24 Paulo Henrique Moraes Bastos 46.45   48.87    Brazil 57.89 48.25 50.69 47.67 46.45
25 Rafael Correia de Santana 49.46   58.40    Brazil 56.89 1:05.27 49.46 1:16.19 53.05
26 Jonatas Brito da Paixão 1:08.46   1:15.90    Brazil 1:27.76 1:15.13 1:16.00 1:16.56 1:08.46
27 Elisson Nadson Souza Marques 1:20.81   1:32.33    Brazil 1:37.22 3:09.64 1:20.81 1:29.56 1:30.21
28 Heron Negreiros Holtz 1:28.45   1:34.99    Brazil 1:32.88 1:36.22 1:35.88 1:49.63 1:28.45
29 Davi Guimarães da Costa 1:55.96   2:38.79    Brazil 2:15.16 DNF 1:55.96 2:23.08 3:18.12
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 13.17   14.11    Brazil 14.26 14.32 13.17 13.82 14.25
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.48   14.20    Brazil 15.76 13.20 14.65 14.75 12.48
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 12.36   14.35    Brazil 14.53 15.24 15.58 12.36 13.27
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.43   14.54    Brazil 14.01 16.08 17.10 13.54 12.43
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 13.23   14.87    Brazil 13.23 16.20 14.96 16.63 13.46
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.78   15.28    Brazil 15.72 13.78 15.77 14.67 15.44
7 Lucas Daniel 15.08   17.35    Brazil 17.22 16.89 17.95 15.08 DNF
8 Bruno Xisto 16.95   17.78    Brazil 17.14 18.45 18.68 17.75 16.95
9 Eber Chagas Santos 16.28   18.35    Brazil 16.28 17.29 19.49 18.28 20.70
10 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 15.75   18.36    Brazil 20.00 15.75 19.14 24.48 15.93
11 Lucas Leite Aranchipe 15.88   18.77    Brazil 18.61 15.88 22.91 17.23 20.48
12 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.67   20.11    Brazil 21.21 28.59 16.67 20.27 18.86
13 Mayu Montoya Costa 19.39   20.96    Brazil 20.82 21.78 27.70 20.27 19.39
14 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 16.13   21.61    Brazil 22.90 27.70 18.10 23.83 16.13
15 Kim Costa Vianna 20.45   21.94    Brazil 22.04 23.97 20.53 20.45 23.26
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.41   26.70    Brazil 33.43 26.34 17.41 20.55 33.21
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.65   13.50    Brazil 11.65 12.74 14.24 13.53 15.84
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.71   14.55    Brazil 13.00 12.71 14.94 15.72 15.83
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.79   14.67    Brazil 14.29 14.55 15.16 12.79 24.28
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 13.28   14.75    Brazil 17.49 13.88 14.58 13.28 15.79
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 14.09   15.55    Brazil 15.08 18.09 15.50 16.08 14.09
6 Bruno Xisto 14.64   15.75    Brazil 15.44 14.64 16.20 15.60 19.75
7 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 16.26   17.15    Brazil 17.61 19.97 17.51 16.26 16.34
8 Lucas Daniel 14.71   17.32    Brazil 14.71 16.70 15.65 19.61 20.13
9 Eber Chagas Santos 15.01   17.83    Brazil 16.52 15.01 17.18 22.50 19.80
10 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.80   19.80    Brazil 16.80 DNF 18.57 18.01 22.81
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 5.04   5.87    Brazil 5.80 7.22 6.57 5.04 5.25
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.18   5.90    Brazil 4.18 6.16 6.55 4.99 7.18
3 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.66   6.58    Brazil 7.10 5.66 DNF 6.87 5.78
4 Amaru Montoya Costa 5.87   6.88    Brazil 5.98 8.11 9.24 5.87 6.55
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.21   7.74    Brazil 7.80 11.20 8.56 5.21 6.85
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.56   7.81    Brazil 6.56 8.14 8.27 7.02 9.80
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 7.61   8.13    Brazil 7.95 7.61 8.84 10.10 7.61
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.36   8.35    Brazil 12.09 7.61 6.14 4.36 11.29
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 5.13   8.45    Brazil 7.11 5.13 11.66 9.97 8.28
10 Kim Costa Vianna 5.21   9.57    Brazil 11.19 5.21 7.33 12.02 10.18
11 Andrey da Conceição Santos 6.38   10.14    Brazil 6.38 12.50 10.00 8.66 11.77
12 Eber Chagas Santos 9.45   11.46    Brazil 13.82 10.03 9.45 10.52 DNF
13 Bruno Xisto 9.66   11.59    Brazil 12.65 12.43 9.66 11.54 10.79
14 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 5.60   12.30    Brazil 10.96 5.60 14.36 11.98 13.97
15 Enoque Alves de Jesus Neto 10.34   15.50    Brazil 22.03 13.23 10.34 11.25 22.12
16 Lucas Daniel 11.34   16.45    Brazil 11.89 30.18 25.64 11.34 11.83
17 Francehelder da Silva Santos 9.51   17.46    Brazil 22.34 19.14 20.46 9.51 12.78
18 Heron Negreiros Holtz 29.04   35.41    Brazil 33.52 43.52 37.32 29.04 35.40
19 Rafael Correia de Santana 19.17   37.00    Brazil 19.17 47.72 29.99 39.76 41.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.11   4.33    Brazil 3.11 4.94 4.89 5.46 3.16
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 4.40   4.88    Brazil 5.26 10.40 4.40 4.85 4.52
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.54   4.96    Brazil 4.62 4.59 6.98 5.67 3.54
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5.12   6.52    Brazil 7.24 6.35 5.96 10.12 5.12
5 Amaru Montoya Costa 6.55   7.09    Brazil 6.67 6.57 6.55 8.04 10.00
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.03   7.52    Brazil 7.17 8.47 8.86 6.93 4.03
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.13   7.93    Brazil 8.45 8.58 7.74 7.59 4.13
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 4.14   8.36    Brazil 4.14 10.44 9.40 7.99 7.69
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.65   8.45    Brazil 8.80 6.25 4.65 10.73 10.31
10 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 7.47   9.19    Brazil 8.84 9.75 15.16 8.97 7.47
11 Kim Costa Vianna 6.98   11.28    Brazil 13.34 6.98 10.90 DNF 9.61
12 Eber Chagas Santos 9.38   12.25    Brazil 13.69 11.61 11.46 9.38 15.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.27   48.91    Brazil 43.27 51.45 47.16 57.50 48.11
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 47.52   54.00    Brazil DNF 55.01 56.44 50.56 47.52
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 51.01   56.80    Brazil 51.01 52.06 1:02.83 1:07.90 55.52
4 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 59.28   1:02.71    Brazil DNF 1:01.00 1:00.44 59.28 1:06.68
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 59.55   1:06.28    Brazil 59.55 1:01.83 1:05.11 1:11.90 1:14.66
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:07.34   1:17.38    Brazil 1:26.39 1:17.90 DNF 1:07.86 1:07.34
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:31.08   1:36.78    Brazil 1:31.75 1:40.30 1:38.95 1:31.08 1:39.64
8 Bruno Xisto 1:35.29   1:43.30    Brazil 1:37.08 2:02.36 1:46.54 1:35.29 1:46.29
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:36.08   1:43.88    Brazil 1:43.28 2:28.98 1:44.96 1:43.41 1:36.08
10 Francehelder da Silva Santos 1:38.52   1:49.23    Brazil 1:46.86 1:51.79 1:38.52 1:51.88 1:49.04
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:43.36   1:54.46    Brazil 1:44.15 2:00.46 1:43.36 1:58.77 DNF
12 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:56.44   1:59.18    Brazil 1:56.63 1:56.44 2:03.02 2:05.37 1:57.89
13 Lucas Leite Aranchipe 1:46.48   2:04.79    Brazil 3:04.40 2:05.79 1:46.48 2:14.28 1:54.31
14 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 2:01.41   2:19.06    Brazil 2:10.18 2:25.67 2:35.55 2:21.32 2:01.41
15 Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva 2:24.03   2:44.30    Brazil 2:41.72 2:59.95 2:31.24 3:11.07 2:24.03
16 Kim Costa Vianna 3:56.80      Brazil 3:56.80 4:56.08
17 Frederico Dominguez Fonseca 4:12.65      Brazil 4:18.43 4:12.65
18 Heron Negreiros Holtz 5:47.54      Brazil 6:51.31 5:47.54
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.74   47.86    Brazil 48.95 46.21 51.03 43.74 48.42
2 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 41.21   48.29    Brazil 48.78 49.09 41.21 55.50 47.01
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 49.64   54.36    Brazil 49.64 55.57 1:12.69 57.67 49.84
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 56.55   1:03.69    Brazil 1:15.36 1:09.86 56.55 57.31 1:03.90
5 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 56.82   1:05.50    Brazil 1:07.47 DNF 56.82 1:01.52 1:07.52
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:08.90   1:15.56    Brazil 1:31.20 1:08.90 1:13.82 1:15.40 1:17.45
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:26.68   1:28.53    Brazil 1:26.68 1:35.24 1:28.59 1:27.72 1:29.27
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:02.85   2:09.39    Brazil 2:05.06 2:18.75 2:32.05 2:02.85 2:04.35
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:50.63   2:09.83    Brazil 2:16.80 1:50.63 1:59.73 2:12.97 2:22.20
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:24.62   2:44.51    Brazil 3:03.27 2:41.52 2:47.05 2:24.62 2:44.95
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:33.82   2:54.43    Brazil 2:51.38 2:33.82 2:49.58 3:05.11 3:02.34
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3:37.00   3:47.85    Brazil 3:48.86 3:57.91 3:37.00 3:52.44 3:42.25
7 Francehelder da Silva Santos 3:59.49   4:22.04    Brazil 5:02.05 4:01.34 4:42.82 3:59.49 4:21.96
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:52.68   4:31.55    Brazil 4:28.93 4:41.59 6:33.17 4:24.12 3:52.68
9 Andrey da Conceição Santos 3:12.32   4:53.43    Brazil 4:18.27 DNF 6:04.11 3:12.32 4:17.91
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:41.06      Brazil 5:04.63 4:41.06
11 Frederico Dominguez Fonseca 6:29.51      Brazil 6:29.51 DNF
12 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 6:45.88      Brazil 8:49.71 6:45.88
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:21.40   DNF    Brazil 4:21.40 DNF DNF
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 26.52   29.87    Brazil 30.53 32.10 26.52 40.05 26.97
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.93   31.17    Brazil 31.88 25.93 27.88 36.21 33.75
3 Bruno Xisto 30.66   33.97    Brazil 46.21 32.47 32.10 30.66 37.34
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 29.71   36.59    Brazil 35.72 36.19 29.71 1:01.09 37.85
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 34.55   39.38    Brazil 40.71 53.91 35.02 34.55 42.41
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 37.48   42.51    Brazil 53.46 37.48 46.80 42.99 37.75
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 37.19   44.82    Brazil 37.19 44.40 50.62 39.45 57.79
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 41.57   47.12    Brazil 54.71 41.57 45.68 48.23 47.46
9 Lucas Daniel 43.98   48.89    Brazil 52.30 1:06.97 44.93 49.45 43.98
10 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 52.97   1:06.39    Brazil 1:11.07 1:08.33 1:17.56 59.77 52.97
11 Kim Costa Vianna 46.73   1:07.38    Brazil 1:27.19 46.73 2:01.26 1:06.20 48.76
12 Eber Chagas Santos 42.27   1:20.35    Brazil 1:37.39 1:28.90 54.76 42.27 DNF
13 Janaina de Santana Santos 1:05.21   1:26.97    Brazil 1:25.35 1:05.21 1:47.22 1:11.44 1:44.13
14 Francehelder da Silva Santos 1:42.08   2:02.68    Brazil 1:59.46 1:42.08 2:14.69 1:53.90 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.15   27.10    Brazil 30.08 16.15 30.29 23.88 27.35
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 26.33   28.09    Brazil 27.30 28.83 28.14 26.33 29.24
3 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 30.27   31.58    Brazil 30.27 30.33 31.36 37.36 33.04
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 28.97   36.07    Brazil 36.76 36.21 44.36 35.25 28.97
5 Bruno Xisto 34.62   39.08    Brazil 40.33 1:03.11 34.62 39.11 37.79
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 34.46   39.48    Brazil 34.46 39.54 35.57 57.54 43.34
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 27.56   40.75    Brazil 27.56 33.50 57.25 50.11 38.64
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 39.06   41.54    Brazil 42.05 39.06 40.07 48.54 42.49
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:36.39   2:07.63    Brazil 2:17.68 2:11.74 1:36.39 2:32.25 1:53.48
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 2:02.43   2:09.13    Brazil 2:05.93 2:20.20 2:18.50 2:02.43 2:02.96
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:10.54   2:20.82    Brazil 2:20.20 2:18.09 2:10.54 2:24.18 2:33.77
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:39.59   2:46.00    Brazil 2:46.34 2:39.59 3:08.08 2:39.96 2:51.69
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:36.40   2:49.07    Brazil 2:44.70 3:32.53 2:36.40 2:50.02 2:52.49
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:04.46      Brazil 3:04.46 3:28.69
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:50.32      Brazil 3:50.32 3:52.43
8 Andrey da Conceição Santos 3:52.72      Brazil 4:25.38 3:52.72
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:12.77      Brazil 5:59.33 4:12.77
10 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 6:44.09      Brazil 6:44.09 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.71   7.22    Brazil 7.52 6.89 5.71 17.91 7.25
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.28   8.51    Brazil 9.29 9.55 7.28 8.33 7.90
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.24   9.53    Brazil 7.56 10.15 7.24 10.87 19.98
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6.51   9.96    Brazil 10.49 9.42 9.98 11.41 6.51
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.27   10.99    Brazil 13.53 8.76 7.27 10.68 19.41
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 9.03   13.34    Brazil 14.97 11.64 17.12 13.42 9.03
7 Kim Costa Vianna 14.32   18.79    Brazil 42.34 14.32 20.33 20.74 15.30
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 17.86   20.14    Brazil 20.37 17.86 20.72 22.71 19.32
9 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 21.83   23.30    Brazil 21.83 22.26 23.56 24.08 32.85
10 Eber Chagas Santos 9.34   23.82    Brazil 24.16 33.40 9.34 21.99 25.31
11 Rafael Correia de Santana 26.70   49.22    Brazil 1:20.96 26.70 35.35 31.34 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.22   8.40    Brazil 7.01 8.11 10.08 5.22 10.68
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.65   9.50    Brazil 7.65 8.92 9.50 10.09 11.36
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 7.96   9.55    Brazil 10.01 10.67 11.93 7.96 7.98
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.33   9.69    Brazil 7.33 12.57 10.40 8.87 9.81
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.74   12.95    Brazil DNF 13.08 13.46 12.32 5.74
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 11.13   15.18    Brazil 14.70 12.55 18.28 19.17 11.13
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.26   17.22    Brazil 17.00 27.38 16.26 17.72 16.93
2 Éder dos Santos Silva 11.99   17.72    Brazil 23.15 18.16 18.75 11.99 16.25
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 15.12   18.38    Brazil 17.59 15.12 27.98 15.56 21.99
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.94   19.77    Brazil 18.24 21.12 15.94 25.98 19.96
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 24.13   31.87    Brazil 33.22 36.14 1:02.91 24.13 26.25
6 Rafael Correia de Santana 32.63   36.20    Brazil 38.39 32.63 37.27 37.45 33.87
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.33   19.89    Brazil 13.33 20.43 20.86 22.73 18.38
2 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 22.30   38.03    Brazil 33.38 41.38 22.30 54.33 39.33
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.89   39.80    Brazil 51.56 39.93 32.89 36.39 43.09
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.24   49.61    Brazil 53.12 43.24 44.66 51.04 1:16.54
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:34.91   1:51.80    Brazil 2:22.87 1:34.91 1:37.63
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:18.43   2:36.41    Brazil 2:18.43 3:03.85 2:26.94
3 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF      Brazil DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 R D2 B2 L' F2 L' D L' U' L2 F U2 F2 U F' L2 R'
A #2 U' R F2 R2 D B R' F R2 B2 U' L2 U' D2 F2 D' R2 D' L2
A #3 F2 L R2 F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 R' F2 U' F' R' U' R' B' U B' U'
A #4 U2 L B U2 R' B2 R U2 F U L2 B2 L2 U L2 D' L2 B2 D R2
A #5 D' U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U F2 U2 L D2 R2 F2 U B R F2 D
A Ex#1 F D2 R2 B' U2 B2 D2 U2 F' R' U B R' B' L F2 U' L R2 F
A Ex#2 R2 B' D R2 F2 B' D B2 U2 B' L F2 D F2 R2 D' R2 D2 R2 D2
B #1 U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 D F2 R F R' D2 L F' R F D2 U2 B2
B #2 D L2 B2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 B F' U B L' U R2 B2 R F' U2
B #3 B2 L2 R2 U B2 D2 U2 L B2 D' L2 D2 B L2 U F L U L
B #4 U F2 D' B2 D' L2 U B' U B D2 F L2 U2 B D' R D' R2
B #5 R D' L B' U' R' L F D B2 L D' F2 L2 U' D2 B2 R2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 B' L' F U F R B' F D L F'
B Ex#2 L2 B R' U' L' D' F D L D' R2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 L2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F R2 U2 F R2 D2 B L2 U B F L2 U B R' D2 U2
A #2 L2 U2 D B' U' F2 D' R2 U' L' D L2 F U2 D2 B R2 L2
A #3 L2 U L2 B2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 U' L' U2 F2 D F R B' L' F' D
A #4 B2 D2 F2 U' R L F D F' B U D L2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2
A #5 D2 L2 D F2 U' F2 U L2 R B2 U' L2 B D U R' B' D2 R'
A Ex#1 L' B D' F' L' B' D B' U' B2 U2 R' F2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 L2 F D2 U2 L D B D' B2 R2 F R' B
B #1 D' F2 U L2 U' R2 F2 R' U2 R' B' R2 D' R2 D B' D F' U
B #2 F2 L F' L2 D2 F2 L U F' D R' L' B2 R D2 L U2 R' B2 D2
B #3 R2 B2 R' U F B D' L' F' B2 D R' U2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' L
B #4 U' D2 F' L' D' R' F2 R F R L U2 D' B2 U' F2 B2 L2 D'
B #5 F' U D2 B U L' B2 R2 B R' U R2 D B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U
B Ex#1 F' U L' F' B2 D' F' U2 B' L U2 F B R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 B D2
B Ex#2 U D2 B' L' U R2 B2 U' B U2 F' L U2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R B2 L R2 F2 L' F D L U' F' L2 U' R2 U L' F2
A #2 U F2 R2 D R2 D2 U R' F2 D' R U' B R F L' B' F D'
A #3 L2 F2 D' B2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 R D L2 F D' R' U2 B U F2
A #4 U' B2 D' F2 U2 R' U' R' U' R B' R2 U2 B D2 L2 D2 B2
A #5 R2 F2 L U2 F' U R2 U D F U' D2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 F D' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L' B' U B' R2 U2 R2 B U2 B2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R' U' B' U2 F2 D2 L' B U' B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U F R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
A #2 U F' U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R U2 R2
A #3 U2 R' F R U R' U F U2 R U
A #4 R' U R' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R'
A #5 F U2 R2 U' R' U R' U F R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R U R' F U2 F2 R2 F' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 F U' F'
B #1 U R' F U2 R U R2 F' R2 U' R
B #2 R2 F R U R U' R' U2 R U2 R2
B #3 U R' F U' F' R' F U' F U2 R2
B #4 U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R U R U' R'
B #5 U2 R F R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F U2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U R U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#2 R' F2 U' F U R U' R' U' R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' F U' R U R U' F' U'
A #2 U' R U' R' U R U R U' F' R2
A #3 U R2 U' R U R' F U2 F R U'
A #4 U R F' R' U2 R' F R2 U2 F' U
A #5 U2 R' U' F R F' R' U R' U' R
A Ex#1 U' R2 F R U2 R' U' F R U R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F U' F U' R2 U2 F' R'
B #1 R' U2 R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 F' R'
B #2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' R2 U R' F
B #3 U2 R' F U' R2 F U' R U R F
B #4 R' F R U' R' U R2 U2 R' U R
B #5 R U2 F U' F R U' R F' U R
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' U F2 U' R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F U' F U' R' F R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R B2 F' L F U2 R' U R' D2 R B2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 U R Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 U' D R D Fw' R2 F' D' B' Uw' Rw' L2 D2 Rw
A #2 F B2 R D' F2 L2 B L R2 F' R2 D F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U' R2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' B2 R2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L' D2 L' U Uw Rw' Fw' U' R' Uw2
A #3 B D2 F' R2 B2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 F2 U L D2 U' F' B' L' B U L' Uw2 B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 L' B Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F Uw Rw2 R2 B2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw' L2 Uw
A #4 R' F D' R B2 L' B F2 L D2 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 U B' Uw2 F2 L2 D2 F Rw' F' B2 R Uw D Fw' F2 Rw U Rw Fw
A #5 B2 D F2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 R' U L2 U' B D L' U' R D' R Fw2 D' Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 U B2 Rw B2 Uw2 R L' F' Rw Uw R2 U' Fw
A Ex#1 B' U L' U2 B U' F' D' F' U' B2 U2 B2 R U2 L U2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 L B F' R' Fw2 L2 B' R2 Uw U' L2 D F Uw Rw Fw2 Rw' U' R2 D2 B
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 B' U2 F L2 B' R2 L2 F2 U' F R B' L F2 U2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 U' F2 B' Rw2 F D' U' B Rw Uw2 Rw B2 Rw' U2 Fw' D' R' Fw R L
B #1 U' L2 D2 R2 D' L2 D L2 B2 R' B U' L D L U2 F' L2 B Uw2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 R' U2 D' L2 R2 Fw2 U2 F' U Fw D L R2 Uw Rw Fw L' Uw L Uw
B #2 U F2 U' F2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 R2 D' F' D' R L' F' D2 F2 R2 U' F Rw2 D B Uw2 F Uw2 B2 D F2 U' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw R' U L Uw2 Fw' Rw' R' Uw' Fw2 U F' Uw
B #3 B2 R2 F' R2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 D F2 R' B' L' U' B L2 B2 D' L Fw2 L2 D2 L Fw2 B2 Uw2 U2 F' L2 R Uw2 U F2 Uw L' Uw2 F' Rw B' Uw Fw2 B D2 Fw
B #4 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 L F2 R2 F' U' L' D' R' D' R' U' Fw2 R' Uw2 U Fw2 L Uw2 U Fw2 R' D L' Fw R2 Fw' D2 L Uw2 R' Uw Rw Fw B' D2 F'
B #5 R B2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 R U2 B' L2 R2 U D' B U2 D B' L Fw2 D R Fw2 B2 R' U L Fw2 R U' R' Fw Uw2 L' U R' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw R2
B Ex#1 B' L2 D R U R2 U' R2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F2 R F2 D2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 D' Rw2 R' D L2 R Fw R2 F2 U' Fw2 B Uw L' Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw R2
B Ex#2 R U2 R' L' U2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 U2 F D' R2 U' L B R2 B U Uw2 Fw2 F' D L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B L' Fw2 U' L' Uw' Rw' F2 L R' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 F R2 B' D2 B' L2 D B F2 L R2 F D' L2 R' U F Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' U B' Rw2 U' Rw2 D Rw' B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' D2 Rw' L' Uw2 B' D'
A #2 D' R2 F D2 U R2 B2 U' R' F2 R2 D' R2 F2 D B2 U L2 D' B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L' Uw2 U' R D' B2 Uw2 L' D' F2 Fw R2 D' Fw2 R' U2 L2 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw Rw
A #3 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 R F R D2 U' R B D R2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 D' U R Uw2 B2 Rw2 D R' Fw D2 F' U2 D' L Uw' Fw Rw2 B Uw' Fw'
A #4 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 D L' U' B' L2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 D F Uw2 D Fw2 U' Rw' L' D R' U2 Rw Fw U2 L D Fw2 Uw'
A #5 F2 D2 F U2 B' D2 B' L2 F R' B R2 D2 L D' R' F2 D F D2 Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 U Rw2 F U Rw2 L F' Rw D' Fw R2 Fw' Rw B' U2 R
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 R' D B' R' D' B R' D R' D' F B' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' B' U2 Rw2 D' Rw D' F D2 Rw' Fw R' Uw Fw R2 U' F Rw2
A Ex#2 D L2 D2 B2 L2 U' D2 B2 D R' F2 D2 B2 D2 F' D2 L B' R' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R2 F D' Fw2 F' D F' Rw' U F' Rw F Uw' Fw2 F2 R Fw' Rw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Lw' Rw' U' Bw2 L2 Fw2 B U Fw R2 F2 Dw2 L2 Rw D2 L2 B2 D' F' Fw L' Rw2 Dw' B L R' Bw' Lw' Rw2 U Bw U2 B U2 B' Bw2 F' Fw2 R L B Rw2 Lw2 Dw Uw' Rw L Fw2 Lw Uw' Fw2 U R2 Dw2 Rw L' U Rw' F2
A #2 D2 Lw2 F' Fw2 B' R Lw' Rw Bw2 U' R' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw L Dw2 D2 R2 Fw' U D L Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 U' Rw' Fw R Lw D Fw2 B U2 B2 Dw' Fw Lw F Rw' U' Uw F2 Rw' Lw2 L' R2 Uw R2 U Rw' D'
A #3 B Dw L B' Lw2 U' Fw F Bw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' R2 L U Uw Lw2 F' R U' D' Lw R2 Rw' U' Lw' U Rw' Lw2 Uw2 L2 Bw F' R2 Dw2 Uw2 D2 U Bw2 Uw L2 B Fw2 L U D L2 F2 Bw2 Rw' U2 Uw2 Rw F' Dw R2 D Bw2 U' F
A #4 Lw2 D2 R' Fw2 Lw' B D U2 R2 Dw' L' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' F' U2 Bw' U' D' Dw2 Bw B2 Lw2 D B2 U2 R Fw L Bw B2 Dw' B' U2 D2 Dw2 Fw' B2 Bw' F2 Dw' L D2 Dw2 B Lw' F L2 U' Bw' R' F' Bw2 Lw2 Rw B2 Bw' Dw2 U L
A #5 Rw2 Uw' Dw' F2 L U' D' Dw' F' Fw Rw R U2 F2 Rw Dw2 Lw2 U Lw L2 Uw L2 D R' Lw Bw' Rw' Dw L' D' Lw B2 R B U B Fw' Bw' Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 F2 B U' Fw2 L' Lw Rw' U' Bw' D2 Dw2 Fw L2 Bw2 Rw Lw' U2 Bw
A Ex#1 D' R Dw2 D Lw' Dw' U2 Lw2 L Uw2 Bw U' D' Uw' Rw2 R Uw Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' U Lw Dw' Lw' Bw2 Lw' L R' Dw' Uw' Lw' D2 L Lw' Rw' Bw Fw2 R Uw2 R B2 L2 B' D' L2 Rw' R2 U' Lw2 U2 Bw' Fw2 B' R Uw2 Dw Rw'
A Ex#2 Dw B' Bw' F' Rw2 Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 B Rw Dw L2 B' D2 Rw D2 Rw Uw' L2 Fw' Rw L Uw D' R2 Fw U' Fw' L Bw B2 Dw R L2 Dw2 U' R' F2 Fw2 B' L2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 R' B U Bw' B2 F2 D R' Uw2 R2 L2 Fw' Lw2 Uw
B #1 Uw' Fw' U F2 Dw2 Lw' Bw D2 Dw B D Lw Fw B Lw2 Fw F2 Dw2 F D2 Bw2 B F D' B' Rw B' Dw' Lw' L Fw Rw2 Dw F' U' R2 Fw' B2 U' Lw2 D' Bw' Uw' U R2 U2 Uw L Lw R2 Fw2 Bw' L2 Lw' Dw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw Bw2
B #2 Bw2 B2 Fw' L' D2 U Rw B' D2 L2 R2 Rw D' R U2 Fw' Bw' F B Lw2 Dw Uw' Lw R B2 L2 D2 B Rw2 F' Bw Fw' Rw' D' Uw' L2 D2 R' Rw2 B Bw2 U' Bw Lw Fw2 Uw2 Bw L2 Fw2 Dw U2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' L2 F Bw' R2 Uw B'
B #3 Uw' L' Fw2 U Lw' Fw2 U' R' Fw2 R' B2 D B Bw' Lw R2 U Lw' Fw D R' Uw2 L' Bw2 Rw F2 B2 Dw L Lw Uw U2 Dw R' Uw F Rw' Fw U2 D' Bw' L U2 B2 D' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 R' F' Lw L2 Dw' D' F2 L2 Dw2 B' F2 Fw'
B #4 L R2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw' Bw' B2 Rw L' Lw R2 Fw' F' Dw2 R' D2 Bw' F' Dw R Dw' Uw2 Lw Bw Fw L Rw2 Bw' Lw' B' Dw Uw' R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L B' D2 Rw' R' U2 D R F2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 U' L Fw Rw' Lw' B2 Fw2
B #5 Fw2 D Uw F Dw' Fw L D Dw B R D2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw R2 B' Lw2 F' Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' F' Dw Bw' R B Rw' U' Lw' B' D Fw L' Dw2 Bw Rw' Fw F2 R Lw2 U Dw' Rw2 B Rw2 B2 U' Fw Bw Dw' U Fw' Rw B Dw2 R2
B Ex#1 U2 Rw Bw' Lw2 D2 F' Bw2 B2 L2 Uw2 U Bw' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw U D2 L' D Dw2 R Dw2 B2 Lw2 Bw D2 F' Lw2 L2 D' F2 R2 F2 Rw' R' B' U Rw Dw U Bw' R' Bw Fw Uw F U Dw2 L' B' Bw Fw2 D2 Bw' Uw' U L
B Ex#2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 Lw' F2 Dw' L' R Dw2 L Lw D2 F U B2 L' U2 Dw Bw Lw' D R' D Uw' Lw B' L R U2 B' F2 Fw R' Rw Bw U' L2 U2 F' U R2 Fw U2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 F' B' L B2 Fw Lw B' L2 Rw' D' Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U R D2 F' L F' D' U L' F2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 B U2 R2 F R2 F' L' U' B F D' B F U' L Fw' Uw'
A #3 U' F2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 R B D2 F' R2 B' L2 D' B2 D2 B Uw
A Ex#1 D' U' B2 F2 L2 U' B2 L' B2 R U2 R F' U' F' U R B F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D F2 L U2 B' L D F' D' R2 F' R B2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F R B' D' F2 B' R2 F' R D' R2 U2 R2 F2 U
A #2 D U R2 U L2 B2 U' F' D2 L2 D L B' U' B2 F' R' F
A #3 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L B' L' D' F L' R' D' B2 D2 R D'
A #4 F2 D' L2 F2 D' U2 B2 L D R' D2 U' F R' B' L R' F U'
A #5 U' F2 L2 U L2 U F2 D2 F U' B' F2 D2 U F L' F'
A Ex#1 B R2 L D L B' L' F2 R' L' B L2 D2 B' U2 F R2 F B
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B F2 R2 U2 R2 D F' D B2 R B F2 R' U2 R' D
B #1 B2 D2 R2 D2 F R D F U' L F2 B2 U L2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 U2
B #2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 D L2 R2 B F R D2 L' U L F U R2 D2
B #3 B2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 D U2 B2 U L' B D B2 L' B L' B2
B #4 D B R' F' B R2 D2 F L F2 U' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L
B #5 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2 B R2 U F U2 L' F U2 R B L'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F' D2 B' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' R' B' F L' B' L2 U R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 D B' U' R2 D2 B' U F2 L' D U' R' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 U' F2 U L2 F2 U' L' R2 D' R' B' D U' F L
A #2 L B2 R B2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 U L2 U R F L2 D B' D2 U' F
A #3 D B' L' D2 R F D2 R' U B2 R L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 D' B2
A #4 B2 D2 U2 R U2 L2 R' B D' B2 F' R U' B2 L' F R' F
A #5 L' U' R' L2 F2 L D' F2 B' U2 D F2 L' U2 R' L U2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 L F U' L2 U2 R2 F' R' U2 L2 F L2 B R2 F2 B' D2 F2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U L D2 F' U' R2 U F R
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R' L' B U L' B' L U B' u' l' r' b
A #2 B' L' B L R' L' B L R' L' B' u' l
A #3 L' U R' U' L' R U' R' U B U' u' l
A #4 R L R' U L B' R' L U' R' B u l' r b
A #5 U' B U R' U B R L' R' B U l b
A Ex#1 B' U B' R' L B' L R' L' U B' r' b
A Ex#2 B R U' B L B' U L B' U' L l'
B #1 L R' U' L' U B L' U B U' R' l' r' b'
B #2 R B' R B L' U' R L R' L R' u' l' r'
B #3 U L' R' U' L B R' L R B' L' r
B #4 L' U R' L R' B' R' U B' R' B' u' r b
B #5 U R' B U' R L' U' R U' B' R b
B Ex#1 R L R' B R' L R' U L R' L u l r b
B Ex#2 U R B R U' B R U R U' B u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B U B L R' L' U' R' L' u l b
A #2 U R' B' L' U' B L' B' U' B' R u l r
A #3 R' L' R B' L U' L U' L R U l r' b
A #4 R' U L B L' R B' R' L' U B'
A #5 U' R L' B L R B L' R' U' B' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U' B' L' U' L' R B L' U B' L' u r
A Ex#2 U' B L' B L B' L R L' R L l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L R U B' L R L U
A #2 L R U L B U R L R L' R'
A #3 L R U L B U L' R U L' U
A #4 L R L B' L B' R' U' L R' B
A #5 L R L B L R' U' L' U' L' U
A Ex#1 L R L B R L U' B' R U R'
A Ex#2 L R L' R U' B' R B R L U'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,6) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
A #4 (6,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F U2 R U L' U F' R D R2 D2 B U2 F R2 U2 R2 D2
A #2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 B U2 R2 U2 L B U' R' U F2 U
A #3 R' U B' U L2 B' L' B' D F' D' B2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 U L' B D2 B D2 L D2 R B F' D R'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D2 L' F L' D U' B D2 F2 L2 R2 U' L
Amaru Montoya Costa    Brazil
Amaru Montoya Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.55   7.09   6.67 6.57 6.55 8.04 10.00
First round 4 5.87   6.88   5.98 8.11 9.24 5.87 6.55
Andrey da Conceição Santos    Brazil
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.79   14.67   14.29 14.55 15.16 12.79 24.28
Second round 6 13.78   15.28   15.72 13.78 15.77 14.67 15.44
First round 6 13.06   15.15   13.65 16.56 13.06 15.24 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.03   7.52   7.17 8.47 8.86 6.93 4.03
First round 11 6.38   10.14   6.38 12.50 10.00 8.66 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:08.90   1:15.56   1:31.20 1:08.90 1:13.82 1:15.40 1:17.45
Combined First round 6 1:07.34   1:17.38   1:26.39 1:17.90 DNF 1:07.86 1:07.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.32   4:53.43   4:18.27 DNF 6:04.11 3:12.32 4:17.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:21.40   DNF   4:21.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.56   40.75   27.56 33.50 57.25 50.11 38.64
First round 6 37.48   42.51   53.46 37.48 46.80 42.99 37.75
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:52.72     4:25.38 3:52.72
Skewb Final 5 24.13   31.87   33.22 36.14 1:02.91 24.13 26.25
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.80   19.80   16.80 DNF 18.57 18.01 22.81
Second round 2 12.48   14.20   15.76 13.20 14.65 14.75 12.48
First round 1 12.12   13.87   14.28 13.06 12.12 14.28 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.11   4.33   3.11 4.94 4.89 5.46 3.16
First round 2 4.18   5.90   4.18 6.16 6.55 4.99 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.55   1:03.69   1:15.36 1:09.86 56.55 57.31 1:03.90
Combined First round 5 59.55   1:06.28   59.55 1:01.83 1:05.11 1:11.90 1:14.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.62   2:44.51   3:03.27 2:41.52 2:47.05 2:24.62 2:44.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 26.33   28.09   27.30 28.83 28.14 26.33 29.24
First round 4 29.71   36.59   35.72 36.19 29.71 1:01.09 37.85
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:36.39   2:07.63   2:17.68 2:11.74 1:36.39 2:32.25 1:53.48
Pyraminx Final 1 5.22   8.40   7.01 8.11 10.08 5.22 10.68
First round 1 5.71   7.22   7.52 6.89 5.71 17.91 7.25
Square-1 Final 1 13.33   19.89   13.33 20.43 20.86 22.73 18.38
Bruno Xisto    Brazil
Bruno Xisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.64   15.75   15.44 14.64 16.20 15.60 19.75
Second round 8 16.95   17.78   17.14 18.45 18.68 17.75 16.95
First round 5 13.86   15.00   13.86 15.74 14.12 15.13 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 9.66   11.59   12.65 12.43 9.66 11.54 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:35.29   1:43.30   1:37.08 2:02.36 1:46.54 1:35.29 1:46.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 34.62   39.08   40.33 1:03.11 34.62 39.11 37.79
First round 3 30.66   33.97   46.21 32.47 32.10 30.66 37.34
Davi Guimarães da Costa    Brazil
Davi Guimarães da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 1:55.96   2:38.79   2:15.16 DNF 1:55.96 2:23.08 3:18.12
Eber Chagas Santos    Brazil
Eber Chagas Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.01   17.83   16.52 15.01 17.18 22.50 19.80
Second round 9 16.28   18.35   16.28 17.29 19.49 18.28 20.70
First round 16 19.15   22.76   28.72 19.38 20.18 19.15 32.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 9.38   12.25   13.69 11.61 11.46 9.38 15.18
First round 12 9.45   11.46   13.82 10.03 9.45 10.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 42.27   1:20.35   1:37.39 1:28.90 54.76 42.27 DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 9.34   23.82   24.16 33.40 9.34 21.99 25.31
Éder dos Santos Silva    Brazil
Éder dos Santos Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 2 11.99   17.72   23.15 18.16 18.75 11.99 16.25
Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva    Brazil
Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 2:24.03   2:44.30   2:41.72 2:59.95 2:31.24 3:11.07 2:24.03
Elisson Nadson Souza Marques    Brazil
Elisson Nadson Souza Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 1:20.81   1:32.33   1:37.22 3:09.64 1:20.81 1:29.56 1:30.21
Enoque Alves de Jesus Neto    Brazil
Enoque Alves de Jesus Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 33.59   40.26   58.84 47.05 33.59 38.52 35.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 10.34   15.50   22.03 13.23 10.34 11.25 22.12
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 20.68   23.84   27.77 25.72 20.68 23.92 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.65   8.45   8.80 6.25 4.65 10.73 10.31
First round 5 5.21   7.74   7.80 11.20 8.56 5.21 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:36.08   1:43.88   1:43.28 2:28.98 1:44.96 1:43.41 1:36.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:33.82   2:54.43   2:51.38 2:33.82 2:49.58 3:05.11 3:02.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 39.06   41.54   42.05 39.06 40.07 48.54 42.49
First round 8 41.57   47.12   54.71 41.57 45.68 48.23 47.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:36.40   2:49.07   2:44.70 3:32.53 2:36.40 2:50.02 2:52.49
Pyraminx Final 4 7.33   9.69   7.33 12.57 10.40 8.87 9.81
First round 3 7.24   9.53   7.56 10.15 7.24 10.87 19.98
Skewb Final 1 16.26   17.22   17.00 27.38 16.26 17.72 16.93
Square-1 Final 3 32.89   39.80   51.56 39.93 32.89 36.39 43.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:18.43   2:36.41   2:18.43 3:03.85 2:26.94
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.41   26.70   33.43 26.34 17.41 20.55 33.21
First round 14 17.54   20.61   20.55 20.56 20.72 23.95 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.12   6.52   7.24 6.35 5.96 10.12 5.12
First round 6 6.56   7.81   6.56 8.14 8.27 7.02 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.36   1:54.46   1:44.15 2:00.46 1:43.36 1:58.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 4:41.06     5:04.63 4:41.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 34.46   39.48   34.46 39.54 35.57 57.54 43.34
First round 7 37.19   44.82   37.19 44.40 50.62 39.45 57.79
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:12.77     5:59.33 4:12.77
Pyraminx Final 6 11.13   15.18   14.70 12.55 18.28 19.17 11.13
First round 5 7.27   10.99   13.53 8.76 7.27 10.68 19.41
Skewb Final 3 15.12   18.38   17.59 15.12 27.98 15.56 21.99
Square-1 Final 4 43.24   49.61   53.12 43.24 44.66 51.04 1:16.54
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:34.91   1:51.80   2:22.87 1:34.91 1:37.63
Francehelder da Silva Santos    Brazil
Francehelder da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 21.52   26.36   27.52 25.27 21.52 26.30 28.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.51   17.46   22.34 19.14 20.46 9.51 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:38.52   1:49.23   1:46.86 1:51.79 1:38.52 1:51.88 1:49.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:59.49   4:22.04   5:02.05 4:01.34 4:42.82 3:59.49 4:21.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:42.08   2:02.68   1:59.46 1:42.08 2:14.69 1:53.90 DNF
Frederico Dominguez Fonseca    Brazil
Frederico Dominguez Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 4:12.65     4:18.43 4:12.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 6:29.51     6:29.51 DNF
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.67   20.11   21.21 28.59 16.67 20.27 18.86
First round 15 16.67   21.12   23.79 18.99 20.57 25.89 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.13   7.93   8.45 8.58 7.74 7.59 4.13
First round 3 5.66   6.58   7.10 5.66 DNF 6.87 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:31.08   1:36.78   1:31.75 1:40.30 1:38.95 1:31.08 1:39.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:37.00   3:47.85   3:48.86 3:57.91 3:37.00 3:52.44 3:42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.97   36.07   36.76 36.21 44.36 35.25 28.97
First round 5 34.55   39.38   40.71 53.91 35.02 34.55 42.41
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:39.59   2:46.00   2:46.34 2:39.59 3:08.08 2:39.96 2:51.69
Pyraminx Final 5 5.74   12.95   DNF 13.08 13.46 12.32 5.74
First round 6 9.03   13.34   14.97 11.64 17.12 13.42 9.03
Square-1 Final 2 22.30   38.03   33.38 41.38 22.30 54.33 39.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF
Heron Negreiros Holtz    Brazil
Heron Negreiros Holtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 1:28.45   1:34.99   1:32.88 1:36.22 1:35.88 1:49.63 1:28.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 29.04   35.41   33.52 43.52 37.32 29.04 35.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 5:47.54     6:51.31 5:47.54
Janaina de Santana Santos    Brazil
Janaina de Santana Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 25.60   36.42   58.55 35.46 25.60 39.12 34.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:05.21   1:26.97   1:25.35 1:05.21 1:47.22 1:11.44 1:44.13
João Pedro dos Santos Costa    Brazil
João Pedro dos Santos Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.28   14.75   17.49 13.88 14.58 13.28 15.79
Second round 1 13.17   14.11   14.26 14.32 13.17 13.82 14.25
First round 4 12.20   14.95   12.20 15.96 12.66 16.23 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.40   4.88   5.26 10.40 4.40 4.85 4.52
First round 1 5.04   5.87   5.80 7.22 6.57 5.04 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.82   1:05.50   1:07.47 DNF 56.82 1:01.52 1:07.52
Combined First round 4 59.28   1:02.71   DNF 1:01.00 1:00.44 59.28 1:06.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 30.27   31.58   30.27 30.33 31.36 37.36 33.04
First round 1 26.52   29.87   30.53 32.10 26.52 40.05 26.97
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:02.43   2:09.13   2:05.93 2:20.20 2:18.50 2:02.43 2:02.96
Jonatas Brito da Paixão    Brazil
Jonatas Brito da Paixão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 1:08.46   1:15.90   1:27.76 1:15.13 1:16.00 1:16.56 1:08.46
Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira    Brazil
Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 29.61   36.93   29.61 39.40 34.57 36.82 44.61
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.45   21.94   22.04 23.97 20.53 20.45 23.26
First round 13 17.27   20.51   18.96 22.08 20.49 17.27 25.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.98   11.28   13.34 6.98 10.90 DNF 9.61
First round 10 5.21   9.57   11.19 5.21 7.33 12.02 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 3:56.80     3:56.80 4:56.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 46.73   1:07.38   1:27.19 46.73 2:01.26 1:06.20 48.76
Pyraminx First round 7 14.32   18.79   42.34 14.32 20.33 20.74 15.30
Lucas Daniel    Brazil
Lucas Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.71   17.32   14.71 16.70 15.65 19.61 20.13
Second round 7 15.08   17.35   17.22 16.89 17.95 15.08 DNF
First round 10 17.43   18.63   18.22 20.06 17.43 19.67 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 11.34   16.45   11.89 30.18 25.64 11.34 11.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 43.98   48.89   52.30 1:06.97 44.93 49.45 43.98
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.65   13.50   11.65 12.74 14.24 13.53 15.84
Second round 3 12.36   14.35   14.53 15.24 15.58 12.36 13.27
First round 3 11.70   14.85   15.31 15.27 13.97 15.76 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.54   4.96   4.62 4.59 6.98 5.67 3.54
First round 8 4.36   8.35   12.09 7.61 6.14 4.36 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.64   54.36   49.64 55.57 1:12.69 57.67 49.84
Combined First round 3 51.01   56.80   51.01 52.06 1:02.83 1:07.90 55.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:02.85   2:09.39   2:05.06 2:18.75 2:32.05 2:02.85 2:04.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.15   27.10   30.08 16.15 30.29 23.88 27.35
First round 2 25.93   31.17   31.88 25.93 27.88 36.21 33.75
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:04.46     3:04.46 3:28.69
Pyraminx Final 2 7.65   9.50   7.65 8.92 9.50 10.09 11.36
First round 2 7.28   8.51   9.29 9.55 7.28 8.33 7.90
Skewb Final 4 15.94   19.77   18.24 21.12 15.94 25.98 19.96
Lucas Leite Aranchipe    Brazil
Lucas Leite Aranchipe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.88   18.77   18.61 15.88 22.91 17.23 20.48
First round 8 13.10   16.24   13.10 15.33 16.96 21.22 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:46.48   2:04.79   3:04.40 2:05.79 1:46.48 2:14.28 1:54.31
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva    Brazil
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.13   21.61   22.90 27.70 18.10 23.83 16.13
First round 11 15.45   19.11   19.63 20.85 15.45 24.87 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.14   8.36   4.14 10.44 9.40 7.99 7.69
First round 7 7.61   8.13   7.95 7.61 8.84 10.10 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:56.44   1:59.18   1:56.63 1:56.44 2:03.02 2:05.37 1:57.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:52.68   4:31.55   4:28.93 4:41.59 6:33.17 4:24.12 3:52.68
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:50.32     3:50.32 3:52.43
Pyraminx First round 8 17.86   20.14   20.37 17.86 20.72 22.71 19.32
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.09   15.55   15.08 18.09 15.50 16.08 14.09
Second round 5 13.23   14.87   13.23 16.20 14.96 16.63 13.46
First round 7 14.20   15.19   14.20 15.21 15.99 20.83 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.74   47.86   48.95 46.21 51.03 43.74 48.42
Combined First round 1 43.27   48.91   43.27 51.45 47.16 57.50 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.68   1:28.53   1:26.68 1:35.24 1:28.59 1:27.72 1:29.27
Mayu Montoya Costa    Brazil
Mayu Montoya Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 19.39   20.96   20.82 21.78 27.70 20.27 19.39
First round 12 17.22   19.77   17.22 21.16 23.75 18.22 19.94
Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento    Brazil
Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 22.47   28.51   33.13 27.19 25.20 44.71 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.60   12.30   10.96 5.60 14.36 11.98 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 2:01.41   2:19.06   2:10.18 2:25.67 2:35.55 2:21.32 2:01.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 6:45.88     8:49.71 6:45.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 52.97   1:06.39   1:11.07 1:08.33 1:17.56 59.77 52.97
Megaminx Combined Final 10 6:44.09     6:44.09 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 21.83   23.30   21.83 22.26 23.56 24.08 32.85
Paulo Henrique Moraes Bastos    Brazil
Paulo Henrique Moraes Bastos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 46.45   48.87   57.89 48.25 50.69 47.67 46.45
Rafael Correia de Santana    Brazil
Rafael Correia de Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 49.46   58.40   56.89 1:05.27 49.46 1:16.19 53.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 19.17   37.00   19.17 47.72 29.99 39.76 41.26
Pyraminx First round 11 26.70   49.22   1:20.96 26.70 35.35 31.34 DNF
Skewb Final 6 32.63   36.20   38.39 32.63 37.27 37.45 33.87
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia    Brazil
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.26   17.15   17.61 19.97 17.51 16.26 16.34
Second round 10 15.75   18.36   20.00 15.75 19.14 24.48 15.93
First round 9 15.55   18.24   20.53 21.32 18.39 15.80 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.47   9.19   8.84 9.75 15.16 8.97 7.47
First round 9 5.13   8.45   7.11 5.13 11.66 9.97 8.28
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.71   14.55   13.00 12.71 14.94 15.72 15.83
Second round 4 12.43   14.54   14.01 16.08 17.10 13.54 12.43
First round 2 11.56   14.01   12.74 13.39 11.56 15.91 29.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.21   48.29   48.78 49.09 41.21 55.50 47.01
Combined First round 2 47.52   54.00   DNF 55.01 56.44 50.56 47.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:50.63   2:09.83   2:16.80 1:50.63 1:59.73 2:12.97 2:22.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:10.54   2:20.82   2:20.20 2:18.09 2:10.54 2:24.18 2:33.77
Pyraminx Final 3 7.96   9.55   10.01 10.67 11.93 7.96 7.98
First round 4 6.51   9.96   10.49 9.42 9.98 11.41 6.51
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva    Brazil
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 35.16   40.23   35.16 40.98 40.92 39.73 40.04