Oregon State Favorites 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-2  USA, Corvallis, Oregon Oregon State Favorites 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nick Stoker 10.79  Jack Doyle 10.81  Aaron LoPrete 12.02
 2x2x2 Cube  Nick Stoker 4.25  Dylan Raymond 4.29  Andrew Jones 4.43
 4x4x4 Cube  Aaron LoPrete 39.45  Nick Stoker 40.62  Jack Doyle 44.43
 5x5x5 Cube  Aaron LoPrete 1:18.81  Jack Doyle 1:30.90  Nick Stoker 1:31.47
 6x6x6 Cube  Jason White 3:14.13  Kit Clement 3:16.79  Jeffrey Varga DNF
 7x7x7 Cube  Jack Doyle 4:12.12  Aaron LoPrete 4:49.95  Jeffrey Varga 4:54.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 21.25  Enoch Gray 33.82  Keenan Johnson 53.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Clancy Caster 21.75  Jason White 22.15  Matthew Corbett 30.56
 3x3x3 With Feet  Benjamin Gottschalk 50.11  Christian Dara
 Rubik's Clock  Keenan Johnson 12.90  Tripp Peters 14.09  Vianne Chang 20.76
 Megaminx  Benjamin Gottschalk 58.44  Dylan Raymond 1:29.12  Kit Clement 1:36.35
 Pyraminx  Tripp Peters 3.48  Jandell Ryan Ko 4.48  Andrew Jones 5.43
 Skewb  Alex Kuepper 5.29  Jason Hunt 6.55  Nicholas Schollard 6.96
 Square-1  Benjamin Gottschalk 10.65  Clancy Caster 19.52  Nicholas Schollard 22.55
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Enoch Gray 2:59.57  Jason White 6:00.42  Kit Clement 8:48.17
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Enoch Gray 5:46.03
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Enoch Gray 22/25 57:28  Keenan Johnson 7/11 46:18  Max Hilliard 2/2 1:30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Doyle 9.40   10.84    USA 12.16 DNF 9.41 10.95 9.40
2 Nick Stoker 10.67   10.89    USA 10.85 10.67 11.08 15.15 10.73
3 Luca McKeen Black 10.65   11.72    USA 10.65 11.47 12.46 11.73 11.96
4 Aaron LoPrete 11.41   12.14    USA 13.01 11.99 11.41 12.59 11.85
5 Jason Hunt 11.37   12.45    USA 11.62 12.60 15.11 11.37 13.14
6 Jeffrey Varga 11.70   12.48    USA 12.86 12.44 11.70 12.25 12.76
7 Dylan Raymond 9.95   12.77    USA 12.96 13.61 9.95 11.74 15.18
8 Max Hilliard 12.10   12.79    USA 13.52 14.63 12.10 12.59 12.27
9 Brandon Arnyai 9.40   13.70    USA 13.03 15.90 16.34 9.40 12.17
10 Matthew Dickman 12.15   14.11    USA 13.20 12.15 15.69 13.52 15.62
11 Devin McLaughlin 13.47   14.87    USA 16.11 16.80 13.47 14.86 13.63
12 Nicholas Schollard 13.87   14.92    USA 16.22 15.13 15.31 14.33 13.87
13 Matthew Corbett 12.56   15.60    USA 12.56 13.56 18.74 16.89 16.36
14 Gavin Gurfinkel 13.76   16.67    USA 15.76 17.48 16.78 19.93 13.76
15 Evan Romer 16.15   17.48    USA 18.95 16.26 17.22 23.35 16.15
16 Dakota Luu 14.96   18.45    USA 15.83 14.96 15.96 45.11 23.55
17 Christian Dara 15.32   18.85    USA 23.03 16.64 21.29 15.32 18.62
18 CJ Chow 16.38   18.85    USA 18.43 21.44 16.67 16.38 23.50
19 Alex Kuepper 15.81   19.24    USA 20.70 20.43 15.81 18.14 19.14
20 Ethan Supnet 15.81   19.47    USA 19.92 21.31 19.16 19.34 15.81
21 Evan Kuske 17.85   19.69    USA 19.63 19.54 17.85 31.65 19.90
22 Devon Biernacki 16.35   20.33    USA 41.33 18.48 16.35 25.24 17.28
23 Jas Keerat Singh 14.87   20.72    USA 22.54 23.93 15.70 14.87 25.54
24 Jacob Christenson 17.96   21.13    USA 22.86 25.71 19.55 20.98 17.96
25 Xander Bailey 17.05   22.54    USA 26.70 22.49 23.28 21.85 17.05
26 Andrew Jones 20.24   23.28    USA 20.24 24.12 23.42 DNF 22.30
27 Drake Robertson 18.01   23.43    USA 23.51 18.01 25.11 32.80 21.68
28 Nielan Gudino 24.28   25.39    USA 24.98 26.78 24.28 27.32 24.42
29 Josiah Veuleman 24.21   26.53    USA 24.21 25.34 27.99 27.98 26.27
30 Maeve Connors 21.66   27.86    USA 30.20 29.01 25.06 29.52 21.66
31 Micah Lomen 26.84   29.47    USA 26.84 29.82 31.30 27.30 35.97
32 Gregory Makai Stewart 25.09   30.60    USA 31.72 25.09 29.35 30.73 32.43
33 Ken Hunt 27.75   36.50    USA 27.75 38.46 1:15.13 39.09 31.95
34 Gregory Martin 34.95   37.69    USA 42.13 36.60 34.95 35.24 41.24
35 Tommy Neibergs 35.59   37.81    USA 40.19 36.68 35.59 44.18 36.55
36 Brayden Flores 30.70   37.98    USA 39.67 39.76 30.70 41.23 34.52
37 Jason Hull 31.79   40.89    USA 39.78 49.10 43.24 39.66 31.79
38 Austin Hua 31.76   43.18    USA 40.56 41.76 47.21 DNF 31.76
39 Ryan Mann 38.26   43.81    USA 44.94 47.54 38.26 38.96 47.95
40 Titus Hull 47.84   49.72    USA 48.63 50.56 47.84 1:09.06 49.98
41 Blake Parmentier 43.73   54.27    USA 1:09.68 57.65 43.73 53.02 52.13
42 Anna Christenson 50.19   1:08.85    USA 57.90 50.19 55.08 1:33.57 1:36.12
43 Casey Boomer 50.46   1:10.58    USA 1:19.74 50.46 DNF 1:04.37 1:07.62
44 Glenn Davis 1:14.40   1:22.24    USA 1:31.76 1:14.40 1:19.59 1:21.70 1:25.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stoker 9.09   10.79    USA 10.23 9.09 12.95 12.56 9.59
2 Jack Doyle 9.55   10.81    USA 10.20 10.64 12.19 9.55 11.58
3 Aaron LoPrete 10.01   12.02    USA 10.51 10.01 13.72 14.58 11.83
4 Brandon Arnyai 10.98   12.25    USA 12.42 13.78 10.98 12.46 11.88
5 Jeffrey Varga 11.33   12.31    USA 11.33 13.90 12.57 11.48 12.89
6 Dylan Raymond 11.81   12.88    USA 14.08 11.81 14.51 12.03 12.54
7 Jason Hunt 11.81   13.19    USA 13.41 13.89 19.08 12.28 11.81
8 Max Hilliard 12.03   13.64    USA 13.30 13.55 12.03 14.06 16.07
9 Matthew Dickman 12.29   13.90    USA 16.53 13.65 14.81 12.29 13.23
10 Nicholas Schollard 11.49   14.64    USA 14.77 14.78 14.68 14.46 11.49
11 Devin McLaughlin 11.89   16.57    USA 17.51 17.78 19.83 11.89 14.41
12 Luca McKeen Black 12.93   DNF    USA 12.93 15.04 DNF DNF 13.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luca McKeen Black 2.78   4.02    USA 5.81 4.36 3.42 2.78 4.28
2 Andrew Jones 3.84   4.11    USA 3.97 DNF 4.14 4.21 3.84
3 Evan Kuske 2.83   4.62    USA 5.13 2.83 4.48 4.65 4.72
4 Nick Stoker 3.50   4.64    USA 5.09 3.84 5.10 4.99 3.50
5 Dylan Raymond 3.54   4.68    USA 3.54 4.58 4.45 5.59 5.02
6 Jas Keerat Singh 4.84   5.35    USA 5.60 6.88 4.84 5.38 5.06
7 Drake Robertson 4.98   5.43    USA 5.36 5.56 4.98 6.79 5.36
8 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.66   5.70    USA 6.04 4.66 5.71 5.77 5.61
9 Devin McLaughlin 4.36   5.75    USA 4.36 4.51 9.39 6.57 6.16
10 Xander Bailey 4.17   5.99    USA 5.34 4.17 7.41 8.65 5.21
11 Matthew Corbett 4.26   6.42    USA 5.05 7.37 22.56 6.85 4.26
12 Jacob Christenson 4.39   6.68    USA 6.13 7.07 6.83 8.80 4.39
13 Evan Romer 5.70   6.70    USA 6.92 6.17 7.02 5.70 7.42
14 Devon Biernacki 5.92   6.83    USA 6.11 7.59 8.27 6.78 5.92
15 Josiah Veuleman 6.95   8.33    USA 12.63 8.35 6.95 8.11 8.53
16 Ethan Supnet 7.91   8.74    USA 8.38 8.22 7.91 DNF 9.63
17 Micah Lomen 7.89   8.90    USA 8.17 11.93 7.89 9.14 9.38
18 Tommy Neibergs 6.81   9.38    USA 9.29 9.92 6.81 8.94 DNF
19 Jason Hull 3.99   9.53    USA 24.29 7.04 3.99 13.67 7.89
20 Nielan Gudino 8.42   10.92    USA 11.36 9.95 11.44 8.42 12.92
21 Titus Hull 9.74   11.06    USA 11.64 9.79 11.99 11.75 9.74
22 Blake Parmentier 7.04   11.36    USA 14.77 10.17 11.82 7.04 12.08
23 Brayden Flores 7.93   12.27    USA 14.87 DNF 7.93 9.66 12.27
24 Ryan Mann 11.26   14.54    USA 32.01 11.26 14.53 12.78 16.31
25 Glenn Davis 18.39   24.37    USA 1:21.37 35.46 18.59 18.39 19.07
26 Ken Hunt 11.52   41.60    USA 51.65 11.52 24.45 48.71 DNF
27 Griffin Kolb 16.26   DNF    USA 28.02 27.19 DNF DNF 16.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stoker 3.16   4.25    USA 3.16 4.08 4.47 4.89 4.19
2 Dylan Raymond 3.52   4.29    USA 3.52 3.67 4.29 5.06 4.90
3 Andrew Jones 3.97   4.43    USA 3.97 4.70 4.89 4.39 4.19
4 Luca McKeen Black 3.88   4.70    USA 5.22 4.21 4.92 3.88 4.98
5 Devin McLaughlin 4.27   5.26    USA 14.52 5.83 5.04 4.91 4.27
6 Xander Bailey 4.35   5.34    USA 4.53 4.64 7.52 6.85 4.35
7 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.40   5.86    USA 5.81 DNF 6.44 5.32 4.40
8 Jas Keerat Singh 5.37   6.14    USA 5.98 7.05 5.58 6.85 5.37
9 Drake Robertson 4.73   6.74    USA 4.73 6.51 7.54 11.32 6.18
10 Evan Kuske 3.87   6.77    USA 6.75 6.89 DNF 6.66 3.87
11 Jacob Christenson 6.94   7.35    USA 7.56 7.24 6.94 7.26 13.26
12 Matthew Corbett 5.55   7.85    USA 5.55 7.88 7.60 8.19 8.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 38.31   41.13    USA 42.54 41.48 38.31 41.74 40.16
2 Aaron LoPrete 39.84   43.03    USA 47.00 39.84 41.86 44.58 42.66
3 Clancy Caster 42.04   44.33    USA 45.46 42.04 44.11 43.47 45.40
4 Nick Stoker 39.44   44.40    USA 42.04 39.44 45.93 45.24 47.24
5 Jack Doyle 38.38   45.36    USA 51.80 38.38 49.29 45.25 41.55
6 Dylan Raymond 45.18   49.57    USA 48.89 54.36 45.18 52.21 47.60
7 Luca McKeen Black 55.02   57.51    USA 1:01.08 55.02 59.46 57.50 55.57
8 Matthew Dickman 54.49   1:01.35    USA 59.58 1:04.94 1:01.46 1:03.01 54.49
9 Evan Romer 1:05.09   1:08.33    USA 1:05.09 1:09.06 1:10.25 1:07.33 1:08.59
10 Matthew Corbett 1:03.25   1:10.97    USA 1:04.20 1:22.70 1:03.25 1:06.01 DNF
11 Vianne Chang 1:06.80   1:12.91    Canada 1:06.80 1:15.52 DNF 1:06.98 1:16.23
12 CJ Chow 1:09.51   1:19.16    USA 1:20.08 1:21.14 1:09.51 1:17.91 1:19.50
13 Gavin Gurfinkel 1:14.35   1:23.98    USA 1:26.78 1:14.35 1:14.39 1:30.78 1:35.61
14 Jacob Christenson 1:21.16   1:25.57    USA 1:21.68 1:29.22 1:21.16 1:28.53 1:26.49
15 Jas Keerat Singh 1:18.17   1:26.26    USA 1:18.17 1:28.38 1:20.68 1:29.73 1:31.18
16 Gregory Martin 1:36.65   1:51.74    USA 1:36.65 2:05.56 1:55.47 1:53.29 1:46.45
17 Alex Kuepper 1:45.30   2:05.96    USA 1:45.30 2:08.14 3:12.15 2:04.14 2:05.61
18 Casey Boomer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron LoPrete 34.82   39.45    USA 39.10 36.60 44.70 34.82 42.65
2 Nick Stoker 35.12   40.62    USA 45.73 35.12 52.62 40.74 35.40
3 Jack Doyle 36.73   44.43    USA 51.45 43.15 44.12 36.73 46.02
4 Clancy Caster 40.88   45.11    USA 48.26 44.95 45.29 45.08 40.88
5 Dylan Raymond 48.35   54.38    USA 57.83 48.63 48.35 56.67 1:02.74
6 Luca McKeen Black 51.06   56.10    USA 56.67 53.87 51.06 1:05.74 57.76
7 Vianne Chang 58.27   1:06.38    Canada 1:06.68 58.27 1:21.14 1:08.26 1:04.20
8 Matthew Dickman 1:03.56   1:14.05    USA DNF 1:03.56 1:08.58 1:10.57 1:22.99
9 Evan Romer 1:01.79   1:15.08    USA 1:01.79 1:18.37 1:13.72 1:22.41 1:13.16
10 Matthew Corbett 1:00.45   1:18.71    USA 1:27.07 1:00.45 1:19.76 1:37.19 1:09.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron LoPrete 1:13.77   1:18.81    USA 1:21.05 1:19.30 1:13.77 1:21.10 1:16.07
2 Jack Doyle 1:10.56   1:30.90    USA 1:37.36 1:10.56 1:26.49 1:36.01 1:30.21
3 Nick Stoker 1:22.80   1:31.47    USA 1:25.86 1:35.85 1:40.19 1:32.71 1:22.80
4 Jeffrey Varga 1:29.10   1:37.30    USA 1:37.97 1:29.10 1:36.91 1:37.03 1:40.88
5 Clancy Caster 1:37.75   1:52.10    USA 1:37.75 1:49.36 DNF 1:51.56 1:55.37
6 Jason Hunt 1:48.24   2:04.12    USA 1:48.24 2:07.93 2:19.14 2:11.38 1:53.04
7 Gavin Gurfinkel 2:00.49   2:11.00    USA 2:09.97 2:10.10 2:35.14 2:12.94 2:00.49
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 2:56.19   3:14.13    USA 3:16.93 2:56.19 3:29.26
2 Kit Clement 3:09.76   3:16.79    USA 3:12.02 3:09.76 3:28.59
3 Jeffrey Varga 3:35.30   DNF    USA 3:56.23 3:35.30 DNF
4 Luca McKeen Black 5:59.86      USA 5:59.86
5 Gregory Martin 6:54.93      USA 6:54.93
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Doyle 4:00.00   4:12.12    USA 4:11.55 4:24.81 4:00.00
2 Aaron LoPrete 4:32.71   4:49.95    USA 4:32.71 4:34.72 5:22.41
3 Jeffrey Varga 4:34.63   4:54.08    USA 5:26.86 4:40.74 4:34.63
4 Michael Zavalza 5:38.21   6:01.21    USA 6:13.51 6:11.91 5:38.21
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 21.25   DNF    USA DNF 21.25 DNF
2 Enoch Gray 33.82   38.91    USA 43.91 33.82 39.01
3 Keenan Johnson 53.72   DNF    USA DNF 53.72 DNF
4 Devin McLaughlin 2:54.77   DNF    USA DNF 2:54.77 DNF
5 Michael Zavalza 3:05.31   DNF    USA 5:22.97 3:05.31 DNF
6 Matthew Dickman 3:36.19   DNF    USA 3:36.19 DNF DNF
7 Brandon Arnyai 4:26.16   DNF    USA DNF 4:26.16 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clancy Caster 17.22   21.75    USA 21.36 22.01 27.49 21.87 17.22
2 Jason White 20.38   22.15    USA 24.63 26.92 20.93 20.38 20.88
3 Matthew Corbett 27.09   30.56    USA 32.95 32.75 27.09 31.18 27.74
4 Christian Dara 33.45   36.41    USA 37.26 35.94 33.45 46.67 36.03
5 Evan Kuske 28.69   37.03    USA 31.41 41.09 38.59 28.69 46.61
6 Brandon Arnyai 32.48   44.70    USA 44.50 56.95 48.37 41.22 32.48
7 Devon Biernacki 46.13   47.62    USA 56.95 49.44 46.13 46.29 47.12
8 Maeve Connors 53.16   1:08.20    USA 58.35 1:27.61 53.16 1:27.37 58.87
9 Drake Robertson 1:00.11      USA 1:00.11 1:14.00
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 36.79   50.11    USA 47.91 57.14 51.95 36.79 50.46
2 Christian Dara 4:16.15      USA DNF 4:16.15
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keenan Johnson 11.99   12.90    USA DNF 13.62 12.39 12.68 11.99
2 Tripp Peters 12.91   14.09    USA 12.91 15.51 15.09 13.71 13.48
3 Vianne Chang 16.18   20.76    Canada 27.16 16.18 19.21 22.85 20.23
4 Michael Zavalza 19.41   22.54    USA DNF 20.80 23.32 19.41 23.51
5 Brandon Arnyai DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 53.08   58.44    USA 1:03.54 53.08 1:01.02 57.42 56.87
2 Dylan Raymond 1:23.27   1:29.12    USA 1:23.27 1:29.71 1:46.47 1:31.34 1:26.31
3 Kit Clement 1:21.25   1:36.35    USA 1:45.86 1:38.21 1:35.89 1:34.94 1:21.25
4 Vianne Chang 1:43.39   1:54.78    Canada 2:03.52 1:43.39 1:53.96 1:48.54 2:01.84
5 Nicholas Schollard 1:33.36   2:06.24    USA 2:08.09 2:15.19 1:59.86 2:10.78 1:33.36
6 Kovin Evarts 2:38.93   2:47.79    USA 2:46.23 2:38.93 2:56.08 3:34.19 2:41.05
7 Josiah Veuleman 3:03.63   3:16.81    USA 3:03.63 3:19.55 3:19.84 3:28.49 3:11.03
8 Gregory Martin 4:41.53      USA 5:05.59 4:41.53
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.62   4.80    USA 5.03 4.62 6.26 4.70 4.68
2 Tripp Peters 3.42   5.42    USA 3.42 6.73 11.93 4.14 5.38
3 Andrew Jones 3.57   5.45    USA 3.57 4.66 6.39 5.29 7.78
4 Kovin Evarts 9.40   11.77    USA 10.31 12.20 16.24 12.81 9.40
5 Nielan Gudino 9.68   12.47    USA 12.05 18.16 9.68 14.52 10.85
6 Jas Keerat Singh 11.27   13.27    USA 11.94 11.27 14.24 21.93 13.63
7 Blake Parmentier 10.47   13.57    USA 10.47 12.11 17.87 13.53 15.07
8 Micah Lomen 10.92   13.86    USA 17.16 12.37 17.76 12.04 10.92
9 Xander Bailey 10.37   13.98    USA 14.46 13.98 DNF 13.51 10.37
10 Eric Wright 10.08   14.38    USA 10.08 14.24 14.38 14.52 15.58
11 Drake Robertson 13.77   15.39    USA 13.77 15.66 15.35 15.17 DNF
12 Tommy Neibergs 12.96   15.62    USA 21.84 16.65 14.43 15.78 12.96
13 Josiah Veuleman 15.34   16.04    USA 15.70 16.86 22.25 15.55 15.34
14 Maeve Connors 13.87   18.25    USA 18.49 22.27 13.87 17.11 19.15
15 Gregory Makai Stewart 14.25   22.24    USA 15.45 DNF 30.43 14.25 20.85
16 Jason Hull 9.89   22.70    USA 25.86 9.89 20.91 26.94 21.32
17 Titus Hull 15.87   23.27    USA 20.69 15.87 39.70 22.92 26.19
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Peters 3.20   3.48    USA 3.45 3.53 3.47 3.94 3.20
2 Jandell Ryan Ko 2.96   4.48    USA 5.51 4.36 4.28 2.96 4.79
3 Andrew Jones 3.60   5.43    USA 5.36 5.81 3.60 5.13 8.00
4 Kovin Evarts 8.88   10.50    USA 10.09 11.20 10.22 8.88 11.92
5 Xander Bailey 9.43   10.60    USA 10.05 10.20 12.20 11.54 9.43
6 Nielan Gudino 8.79   11.46    USA 22.99 8.79 9.25 13.54 11.59
7 Micah Lomen 9.30   11.70    USA 10.35 12.35 12.85 9.30 12.39
8 Jas Keerat Singh 10.45   13.04    USA 15.91 10.45 16.18 11.49 11.72
9 Drake Robertson 10.80   13.70    USA 13.08 10.80 16.37 13.12 14.90
10 Eric Wright 6.18   14.68    USA 13.82 19.12 6.18 11.11 35.49
11 Blake Parmentier 11.70   14.90    USA 11.70 14.79 18.74 15.12 14.78
12 Tommy Neibergs 16.74   22.23    USA 26.73 16.74 22.57 17.40 27.41
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Kuepper 3.10   5.94    USA 7.70 13.44 3.25 3.10 6.88
2 Christian Dara 4.23   6.66    USA 8.30 8.13 5.51 4.23 6.35
3 Jason Hunt 5.26   6.76    USA 7.08 7.93 9.41 5.27 5.26
4 Nicholas Schollard 6.93   7.85    USA 7.27 11.29 8.57 6.93 7.71
5 Devon Biernacki 5.14   7.87    USA 5.86 14.47 8.17 5.14 9.58
6 Andrew Jones 4.14   7.91    USA 6.69 10.18 12.23 6.85 4.14
7 Jandell Ryan Ko 6.88   9.06    USA 6.88 9.88 10.67 9.68 7.61
8 Jacob Christenson 6.98   12.91    USA 15.47 10.66 12.61 6.98 15.46
9 Nielan Gudino 10.12   14.90    USA 14.20 10.12 13.19 18.07 17.30
10 Evan Romer 11.56   17.15    USA 18.42 17.79 15.24 11.56 25.05
11 Titus Hull 12.87   19.56    USA 18.18 12.87 22.92 36.21 17.57
12 Ryan Mann 10.17   22.41    USA 20.91 19.04 10.17 27.29 DNF
13 Maeve Connors 17.21   22.61    USA 17.21 26.90 21.02 30.72 19.91
14 Blake Parmentier 13.41   27.61    USA 14.22 41.05 27.56 13.41 DNF
15 Brayden Flores 33.66   37.13    USA 33.66 36.24 38.24 43.92 36.90
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Kuepper 4.93   5.29    USA 5.75 5.15 5.69 5.02 4.93
2 Jason Hunt 5.66   6.55    USA 7.16 5.95 7.52 6.53 5.66
3 Nicholas Schollard 5.15   6.96    USA 5.15 6.98 9.57 7.66 6.25
4 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.19   7.16    USA 5.19 DNF 7.72 6.33 7.44
5 Christian Dara 7.10   7.98    USA 8.76 7.72 7.45 DNF 7.10
6 Andrew Jones 5.69   8.49    USA 8.89 5.69 10.21 6.37 12.77
7 Devon Biernacki 6.74   8.69    USA 6.74 8.88 8.65 8.54 9.88
8 Jacob Christenson 8.03   11.94    USA 8.03 15.63 11.23 10.27 14.33
9 Evan Romer 11.93   13.64    USA 13.31 11.93 20.09 13.82 13.79
10 Nielan Gudino 9.01   15.09    USA 15.58 17.65 14.73 9.01 14.97
11 Titus Hull 17.33   25.00    USA 18.36 17.33 DNF 17.77 38.88
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.77   10.65    USA 8.77 10.83 11.02 16.33 10.09
2 Clancy Caster 16.09   19.52    USA 20.12 17.95 23.20 20.50 16.09
3 Nicholas Schollard 17.82   22.55    USA 18.81 25.89 17.82 22.96 31.31
4 CJ Chow 22.57   28.69    USA 22.57 27.66 29.74 28.67 30.49
5 Devin McLaughlin 27.64   37.00    USA 35.73 27.64 41.05 34.21 52.20
6 Evan Kuske 28.40   37.16    USA 40.62 39.14 34.69 37.66 28.40
7 Vianne Chang 32.41   38.00    Canada 38.90 34.82 DNF 32.41 40.28
8 Kovin Evarts 51.20   1:02.36    USA 51.20 1:04.32 1:04.01 58.75 1:11.05
9 Tommy Neibergs 1:24.58      USA DNF 1:24.58
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enoch Gray 2:59.57   DNF    USA 2:59.57 3:03.82 DNF
2 Jason White 6:00.42   6:42.07    USA 6:48.01 6:00.42 7:17.78
3 Kit Clement 8:48.17   DNF    USA 8:48.17 DNF DNF
4 Matthew Dickman 14:19.00   16:51.00    USA 14:19.00 18:47.00 17:26.00
5 Keenan Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Michael Zavalza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enoch Gray 5:46.03   DNF    USA DNF 5:46.03 6:03.20
2 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enoch Gray 22/25 57:28      USA 22/25 57:28
2 Keenan Johnson 7/11 46:18      USA 7/11 46:18
3 Max Hilliard 2/2 1:30      USA 2/2 1:30
4 Tripp Peters 2/3 26:55      USA 2/3 26:55
5 Jason White DNF      USA DNF
5 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 U L D' B2 U' F2 L2 R2 B L2 B U
A #2 L2 U' F U R' U2 D2 F B2 U' R' L' D2 L' B2 D2 R F2
A #3 B2 R' U2 R F2 R D2 F2 L' U2 B' R2 F2 D L U' R F' D' B
A #4 L B D2 R2 L U F' D' R' B' L' D L2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2
A #5 D2 B' D2 B2 R2 F R2 F D L R2 D L2 F2 L' F2 U F2 D'
A Ex#1 B D2 L2 B' F D2 B' R2 F2 R' U2 L U R' D' B F' L F2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 D U2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' U' L2 R F L D' F'
B #1 F' B2 L' D2 F D2 R B' D' B2 R2 F2 R2 L' B2 U2 R F2 U2 R
B #2 D L F2 D' F2 B R' L F L' B' R2 B L2 F' L2 B L2 B' D2
B #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 U F2 D U2 L' F' L' F2 R' F R' B' F2 U F'
B #4 B2 D F' L U' L B L F2 R2 B L' B2 R' B2 D2 R F2 R2
B #5 F2 U2 L2 R' U2 L U2 B2 U2 B R2 F2 L B2 R D U2 L F2
B Ex#1 D L' F' L U2 R' U2 F R D' B D2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U R2
B Ex#2 L2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 U B2 L2 F R D' U B' U R' U2 B2 F'
C #1 R2 B' D2 U2 F R2 F R2 U2 R2 D' B R' F' D' R D2 R F
C #2 R U' L F R U D' F B2 D L2 D2 L2 F L2 B' R2 U2 B'
C #3 L' R2 U2 L' R2 U2 F D' F R D' L B2 L' R' U' R'
C #4 L2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 D B2 U B2 L' U L R2 B' U F' U2 R' U'
C #5 R2 U' F2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 R' B' D2 B' F' U' B2 L' U' B' R'
C Ex#1 U L' F2 D R2 U R' D R2 B U F2 R2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 B
C Ex#2 R U R' L' D' F' U2 R' D2 L2 U L2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 D R U' B2 R B' U' R U2 L'
A #2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 F' U R' D U L D B F' D2 L2
A #3 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 R U' L B' L' B L' B2 F' R U2
A #4 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 D R2 F2 R' F2 D B U' R' D' L2 B' L'
A #5 F2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 R D2 B U L' U' F U L D2 R D B
A Ex#1 F R' U' L' D' F U2 F R' D F U2 B U2 F' U2 D2 F L2 F2
A Ex#2 B L2 B D2 F L2 F2 R2 B L' B2 D2 U' B' L' D B' R D2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' R2 F' R' U2
A #2 F U2 R U R' F U' F2 R U2 R'
A #3 R F' R2 U2 R U R' U R2 U2 R2
A #4 R' U2 F' U R2 U' R2 U' F U R
A #5 U' F U R U2 R' F R' U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U2 R F U2 F U2 R' U F R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U' F' U' R2 F R U2
B #1 U F U2 F' U' R2 F U2 F R2 U2
B #2 F' R' U R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U2
B #3 R' U2 R U F U2 F R2 U2 F' U'
B #4 R' U2 F' R2 F' U' R' U' R' U' F'
B #5 R' U2 F R' U2 F' R U R' F R2
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R' F' U F U2 F R
B Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U R' U2 R U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' R U R' F U' F U' F U'
A #2 U' R F U2 F U' R U2 R' U' F'
A #3 R' F R' U2 R U' R' U F2 U' R2
A #4 U R' U' R F U' F U' F U2 F
A #5 U' R' U' R' U2 F U' R F' R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F R2 F U2 F' R2 F R U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U F' U' F R' U' R U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' D2 R2 L2 U B2 U2 B D' R2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 B' U2 F L2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B2 U2 Rw2 R2 F2 B' Rw D F D Rw' Fw Rw F' Rw2 L' R Fw2 B'
A #2 R' L' U F' D' L2 F' U2 R D F L2 B' D2 L2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 L R' F2 R2 F Rw2 L R2 Uw2 U B R2 Uw' R' L' Rw' Uw' R Fw Uw D2 Rw2
A #3 D' L2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 B L' F2 R2 B' U2 F' R' L F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 L2 B' Uw2 D2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw U' F2 Rw B2 Rw L Fw' D Rw U2 Fw' R2
A #4 U D F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U F L U2 F' L' F2 R' U' D' R D Rw2 F L2 Fw2 D F2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw' L Fw2 B Rw' U F2 U Fw' U2 Fw Uw' Rw
A #5 F2 R D2 R' B2 L D2 R' D2 L' B L' F2 D' B' R B2 U2 F' D' Uw2 Fw2 B' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 F' L2 F' B Rw R' B L' Uw' R2 B2 Uw2 Rw Uw' L' B
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 B U2 F2 U2 L2 R' U' L2 F' R2 B' R2 B' D' U Fw2 U L D Rw2 D' Fw2 L F2 L Uw2 L Fw U' R2 F U' Fw' Uw F2 Rw R' Fw2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 R U B F L2 F D L' U2 R2 B2 U2 L' F2 U2 R Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 B' D R2 Rw' U2 F' Uw2 F' B2 U Fw' Rw F' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 U' R2 U B2 D2 B2 U F D B' L F' U' R D F R2 L Uw2 R U R L D' Rw2 Fw2 R D Rw2 D Fw D F L Uw Rw' Fw' L Fw' L2 D2 R
A #2 F' L2 B2 L2 U2 F R2 B U2 F D' L2 D2 L R' U' L2 B U' B' Uw2 Rw2 L D2 R2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 U' L2 U2 Fw' Rw2 B' F U2 Fw' Uw F L Fw2 Rw D2 R'
A #3 D F U B2 D B' L2 U2 B D2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R' Rw2 Fw2 U B L2 D Rw2 B' D2 B' Rw B2 Rw U Rw Uw' Rw D2 Rw U' Fw' L' U2
A #4 F' D2 F2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 F D2 F' D R' F' U' R' U' F2 B D Rw2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw' R' D F Rw D Fw L Fw R' U2 Fw' U2
A #5 D2 F' D2 B U2 L2 R2 B D2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' F R D2 B D' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D F Uw2 B' L2 U' Fw2 L2 U2 Fw2 F2 Rw U2 Rw2 R Fw' L2 Uw' Rw2 U' Fw' B' R2
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F' D2 R D' F2 D' R2 U' F' L U2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 L Fw2 U2 R Fw2 Uw2 L Fw' Rw2 L' D' Fw' Uw Fw' R2 Uw' F U' F
A Ex#2 F D2 F' D2 L2 B L2 R2 B2 D2 F L' D R D F R' U F' D' F' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L2 D2 Rw2 U2 L B L' F' Uw R' U Fw2 U' L Fw D' Rw' Uw2 F2 R' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' D' Rw' F2 Bw R Fw R' Uw2 D B L F2 Fw2 D Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw B2 U2 Bw' D Rw2 D' L2 R2 D2 U2 Lw' U D' Bw2 Fw' F B Lw Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' U2 Lw' Uw Dw' L2 Uw' F' Rw' Uw L2 Bw' Lw' Rw2 F B Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 Rw D2 F2 Bw' R' B U' Bw' Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw U' F2 Uw' L2 Dw' Fw U2 Dw2 Rw U' F B2 R Uw L F L' Rw' Lw' Bw2 F2 Uw2 L' U' Uw2 Dw2 B D2 Lw' F' D' F U2 Bw B' D2 Lw U' B2 Fw2 Rw L2 Lw U2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 R2
A #3 Bw Lw B' Rw Fw Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw R' B D2 Dw B' R B R D2 Fw L' Dw Fw' L2 R Bw' R' Uw' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 R Bw' Fw2 Lw R L2 Dw Fw2 F Lw' Uw Dw' Rw' Dw' Rw Lw2 B Bw' U F' B2 Lw' Uw Fw Lw' R Bw2 D2 L R'
A #4 Fw2 Rw2 Bw U2 B2 Uw' Dw' D2 R2 Dw2 R Bw' B2 U' Rw2 D2 U Lw Rw2 F B2 Lw2 D' Lw2 F2 B' L' F2 Fw2 Dw Fw F2 Lw Fw2 Lw B' Rw2 Lw' L' Fw Bw Lw Rw' Fw' Rw' R Bw D' F2 B Bw Dw' Bw Lw' F Uw2 D2 F2 Lw2 Rw2
A #5 Bw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Rw' Dw' B2 Uw Lw' D2 Bw Lw U Rw Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw' R Bw2 Uw Lw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 D Fw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw D B Lw' Fw' F' Bw2 R' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' Dw Lw B2 L D Fw' Lw Bw Rw2 R2 U D2 Uw2 F2
A Ex#1 Lw' R' Uw2 U2 D Bw' B' Rw' F' Lw U' Rw L F' L Rw Lw F2 Fw2 B Bw Dw' D R Bw' Fw' Rw2 R2 Bw U' D2 Rw2 B2 R U' F' U' Uw' Rw2 Bw' F U' Bw2 Dw' Fw U2 D Rw' B' Uw L D' Lw2 Dw2 D2 Lw B2 Lw2 D2 Rw2
A Ex#2 Fw U Lw' R2 D Fw2 U D Lw B2 U Uw F2 Rw2 F' B' Lw Dw' Uw Fw' L2 Lw2 U2 L' F D' Uw2 Bw2 L' Uw2 Fw R' Uw2 F' Lw2 U B2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B Rw2 Bw' B Fw2 U Rw' D' Fw B' F2 U' Lw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 Uw Lw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L 3Fw2 D2 F2 R Bw2 Dw' R2 3Fw' Fw D2 U2 Bw' Fw2 R' U Uw' D2 Lw' Dw2 L2 B' Rw D2 R Uw' 3Fw L2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 B' R2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 F 3Uw' L' B Bw' Dw2 D 3Fw' 3Rw F Lw' Bw2 Uw Fw2 Rw 3Uw' L U2 Uw2 3Fw B' Uw R' 3Uw' 3Fw Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 R 3Fw' Dw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 Dw2 F Dw Fw B 3Fw2 Lw
A #2 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 B Bw' Uw 3Rw' Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw B Lw D Dw Lw2 Fw D' U Dw' Fw' U Bw 3Uw Rw2 Fw' D Uw B' Bw L 3Uw2 D2 F Rw' 3Uw Rw' F Bw U2 Fw' B' 3Rw2 B' L 3Rw2 Lw2 U2 3Fw' F2 3Rw B 3Uw2 B Bw 3Fw' U Dw' Lw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' Bw U' Uw B2 Fw Dw2 U' F2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 D2 3Uw'
A #3 U2 L' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 L U' Bw' 3Rw L2 D B Rw' L 3Uw Uw2 R2 F Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 R U2 Dw2 Rw Fw 3Uw' U' 3Rw Uw D2 Rw2 U2 L2 3Uw' F 3Rw R2 Bw2 R U' Fw' U Uw' L2 D 3Rw2 D F2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw' B' Lw 3Uw R 3Uw' Uw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 Dw 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' U' Lw' R2 Dw2 L' B' Dw L' U2 Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 B Bw U2 Uw 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 U2 3Uw' F Dw' L F2 Dw2 3Uw' L' Rw U Bw' Fw' Dw' F B R' Dw2 R Uw 3Uw2 Rw Dw' U' Rw2 U2 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw' L2 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 3Fw F 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U' R Bw' L Rw' R' 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw' L 3Rw' D' Lw F' Fw2 L' F B2 3Fw2 Bw D' F' Fw Uw2 Dw2 D U' R2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Dw U B 3Fw'
A Ex#2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' 3Fw U' D2 3Fw Rw R2 Uw B2 U2 L2 R B U2 F2 3Rw2 3Fw Fw Rw' B F' 3Fw2 Fw Bw R' 3Rw D2 B2 Dw 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' R Fw D B2 Bw2 Dw R2 B L Uw' 3Uw' Bw' Rw2 D R D' R2 F L2 3Fw' L2 Bw D2 Bw D 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 B' Uw' Lw F2 L 3Fw Bw2 R2 Rw2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw Lw' Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Rw2 Bw' F U R B' Bw' U2 F 3Uw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw R 3Lw' Fw 3Uw2 L Uw' B' R 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Uw2 L' Dw' D2 3Fw2 U' Bw2 F2 Fw 3Uw2 R' D' Uw' U2 B' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Dw2 R2 U Dw Uw 3Bw Bw' Lw2 U2 3Lw' D2 F Lw' Bw R 3Rw' 3Lw Fw 3Uw2 B 3Bw2 Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw U 3Rw L2 3Fw2 U' D' 3Dw' B' U' 3Bw Fw' Uw' D2 Bw2 3Dw' L2 U2 L2 3Bw Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw B Uw
A #2 B2 Rw 3Dw2 Rw Lw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw' F Uw Lw2 F2 R Bw' F' B2 3Lw' F2 Rw F' Lw 3Fw2 B Fw' Lw' L U L2 Fw' D' B Rw 3Uw 3Dw Dw Bw2 U2 3Dw Uw' 3Rw' Dw L B' 3Bw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' B' Rw' L2 U 3Dw2 Rw R Dw2 3Uw L2 3Rw2 R2 3Dw Bw2 3Uw' F2 B D Dw Rw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw Rw2 Bw2 3Lw Lw' R' F 3Dw Lw L2 3Bw 3Fw U' Fw 3Lw' Fw L' Rw' U 3Fw2 Dw' 3Dw2 U 3Bw' Bw' L
A #3 D R' Bw2 Dw' Lw2 L' 3Dw' D Lw' B2 3Rw' R F' Dw' F Fw 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' Dw' L F Dw Lw2 Fw' 3Lw' B2 Bw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw D2 R2 3Rw D' Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 B2 L' D2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw Rw' B' 3Dw 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 D 3Fw' 3Dw F2 3Dw 3Fw2 L R D 3Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Rw Lw 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 L' D' Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw' D2 3Uw2 L 3Fw2 R2 Bw 3Uw 3Dw Fw D Bw F' 3Dw' R' Bw B Uw F B
A Ex#1 L' Uw2 3Uw 3Bw2 L2 D L 3Bw2 D2 3Bw 3Lw 3Bw Lw2 Uw D U Lw' U' Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 B' Dw L' F2 B' U2 Lw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Lw D2 F2 Bw U 3Lw Dw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 B' 3Uw2 3Lw Bw2 3Dw 3Bw' Lw' U' D B2 3Fw Rw 3Uw' Fw' B D 3Dw' 3Rw' F B2 D' Bw' B 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 L2 D' 3Bw' Bw 3Uw B' 3Lw Dw2 F R Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw Fw U' 3Dw' Lw' Fw' Dw' Rw' B' R' Bw 3Uw2 L D' Dw2
A Ex#2 U' Dw B 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 F D2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Bw Rw2 B' D Rw2 R' 3Uw R Uw Bw Uw' Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 B F2 Dw2 R 3Fw 3Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' L' D B 3Bw' 3Uw R Fw' L 3Uw U' 3Fw' R 3Bw2 B Fw2 F 3Lw2 3Dw L' 3Lw' Rw Lw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw' Uw' U' 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 D2 Dw 3Bw' B 3Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 U2 Rw' D L' 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw D2 F' Lw D U 3Lw L2 F' D2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 U Lw Fw Dw D 3Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B F2 U2 L2 B' L2 B D' L' U' R' U F' U B F' R2 D' Fw Uw
A #2 R' D2 L' R2 U2 B2 R' U2 B2 F D B' L2 B2 L' F D2 R D' F Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 U L2 R2 B2 D R2 D' B2 F2 R2 B F R D' U2 L U L' F D Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L R2 D2 R B2 R F2 R U' F R D B R2 U B F L B Rw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' B2 L U2 B' U' L2 D L' U2 F2 U F' D' U' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B R2 D2 R2 B' D2 F2 R D2 L' B U L' D B D' F2 R
A #2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B L U B' D2 R2 D' L F' D U2
A #3 D2 R2 D R2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 D2 F U2 L' U' R B' D L B
A #4 D2 R B L2 F D B2 R' F' U D B2 D2 L F2 R U2 L' F2 L2
A #5 B2 L2 B' L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L' F L2 F L D' F' D' R' F U
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 D' B' D L R F' U2 B2 D' B R2
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 R2 B2 F U2 R2 D2 L B' D F D2 L' U2 L F U' F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R F2 L' D2 R U2 L B2 U' R U2 R D' F' L U2 B' D
A #2 R' D' F' L2 F2 U2 L' F2 B2 R B' U2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 D'
A #3 B D B2 U2 L B2 R' D' L2 F U2 F2 U R2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 U'
A #4 B F U2 B D2 F L2 R2 D' R' U L' R D U' B' U' F2 L2
A #5 L B' R' L U' L' D' B U F2 U2 D2 B D2 R2 F' B2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F U' F D' R2 U' L' F2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 U' R2 F2 D
A Ex#2 U2 R D2 L U2 L' F2 D2 R U2 L' U R2 D' F U2 F2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR3+ DL5- UL2- U2+ R2+ D3+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R2+ D1- L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
A #2 UR3+ DR4+ DL4- UL5- U4+ R6+ D2- L1+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R3- D4+ L0+ ALL4+ UR DR
A #3 UR4+ DR3+ DL2+ UL6+ U0+ R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D3- L6+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR4+ DL4+ UL4- U4+ R5+ D3+ L2- ALL3- y2 U1- R4+ D2- L4- ALL5+
A #5 UR2- DR4- DL1+ UL3- U2+ R0+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R6+ D3+ L4+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL3+ UL0+ U2+ R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R1- D1- L1+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR2- DL5+ UL5- U2+ R3- D3+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R5+ D2- L1- ALL4+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R L U R' U' L U B L u l b'
A #2 L' U' R' L U R L' U' B' L U' r
A #3 U L' R U L' R' U' L' U' B U' l' r'
A #4 U B L R' U' B L R' L' B R u' l' b'
A #5 L' U B' R B' L' U' L' B R U u' b'
A Ex#1 U' R U' L B R B' R L' U' B u l r
A Ex#2 U R' U R B' R U B R U R b
B #1 R' U' R' L' U L' B U' R U' B' u l r b'
B #2 B R' L R L R' U B L B L' u l r' b'
B #3 B' R U B' R B L' U R' B' R u' l' r b'
B #4 R' B R U' B' U' R' U' L' B' U l' r b
B #5 R U B L' U' B' R B' R U R' u r'
B Ex#1 U L' R' L' U' R B' R B' L' R l' r
B Ex#2 L' R U' B' L U' B' L' U L B' u r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 B U R' B' U' B L U' L' U' B' u l' r' b
B #2 L' R' U B' L B' U' L U' R B' u r b
B #3 R' U' L B U R' L B U' B R u' r
B #4 U' L' B' U L' B U' L' U L U' l' b
B #5 L U' R' B L' U R' L B U' B u'
B Ex#1 U B' L' U B L' R' L' U' L' U l'
B Ex#2 R' U' B' R U B' R' U' B L B' l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' R U' L R L' U' R L'
A #2 R B L' R L R B' U' L' B' L
A #3 B U B U L R U' B L B' U'
A #4 L B L' B R' U B L B U' R'
A #5 U L B R' B' U L' U R' B' U'
A Ex#1 R B L' R' B U' B' U L U' L
A Ex#2 U R B R' U' B' U B R' L' R'
B #1 L R B U' L R B R L B L
B #2 L U B U' R B' L' U' R U R'
B #3 U R B' L U' B L' U B U L
B #4 B L U' R L U R' U L' B' R'
B #5 L B R L U' L' R L' B U R'
B Ex#1 U B R U' L R' U L U B U'
B Ex#2 U R B' L' B' R U R U R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' R B' U' B' L B L' B' U
A #2 U B U L R' B U' B' R' L B'
A #3 U L B L' R L U' B L' U R
A #4 U B R B' R B' U R L B' R
A #5 L B U' B U R' L' B L U' R
A Ex#1 B L R' U' L' B' R' B' L' U R'
A Ex#2 R U B' L' B' U' B L' R' B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-3,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5)
A Ex#2 (-5,6) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' R' D2 B2 L2 F R' L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L B2 L2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 B' L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw' F L' F2 R' Uw Rw L2 R Uw R Fw x2
A #2 R2 U2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 F R F2 D' R' U' L D' R' B' R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' B' R' L2 F2 U2 Rw' U2 Fw' Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw' z' y2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 L R2 U2 B U' B2 R2 F2 U2 B' F2 U B' Rw2 Fw2 L U2 F' R B' Rw2 F' L' F' L R' Uw' F R' U B2 Rw B Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw L x' y'
A Ex#1 R2 B U' D R U' R F B' D R2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 L F2 Rw2 U' L' Fw' L U2 L Uw2 Rw' Fw' F' Uw2 U' R2 Fw x' y
A Ex#2 D U L2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 F2 D L' U R F' D2 R B2 U2 F Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 R' F2 U R Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw L Uw2 F R Uw' F2 Uw' Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw' x y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Rw B Bw' Rw' U' D2 Dw F Dw' L2 Dw U Fw2 Rw Fw Uw2 L' Lw2 Bw' F' Uw Lw' R2 Fw L' F2 D F2 U2 Lw' L' D' R Rw Lw2 B2 L2 Bw Dw Rw Bw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F Lw' B2 Lw' Dw D' Rw2 D U' Dw2 F2 3Rw2 3Uw
A #2 F Fw U' Bw F L2 Bw' R Fw Dw' F R' U Lw U2 Dw R' Lw L2 Uw' Bw2 B' Dw2 Rw' Dw U2 D' Uw Lw' D2 Uw B' Dw Rw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 R Rw F Bw' Fw' D2 B2 F Fw Bw L' F' Uw2 R' Dw Uw Rw Fw' D2 L' R2 F 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Uw' U D' L2 Uw2 R' Bw' U2 Bw2 Rw B Rw' L' Lw' Fw U2 Fw Dw B L2 Bw U2 Rw U' B' R' Fw2 Rw Dw2 Fw Lw' L Bw D' Dw' F2 Fw Dw Fw B2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 L' F2 Lw Fw2 B Bw2 F2 Lw2 D2 L2 D2 U2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Fw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R Lw' D Fw2 Bw' U' Lw' Uw2 L2 Lw' R2 Bw L' Rw2 U D' Fw' Bw Rw D' Rw2 L' Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw R' Dw D2 B Lw F' Uw D' Bw Dw R F Bw' B' D' L2 Rw' D2 L2 D2 Bw' D L2 Rw Dw F2 R Lw2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 D2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 Bw Fw' R Fw L2 Rw F Bw2 Fw U Fw' L2 Rw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw' B Uw L' U2 Dw Lw Uw Rw' Uw2 B' R' D Lw U Fw2 Rw' Lw Dw' R F' Uw' Fw D Rw' Lw' R L F U' Bw D' B U' L Lw D' 3Fw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R F2 L' B2 R2 U2 B2 F' L U2 L2 U' R2 B' L' R' D' Fw Uw' D2 F2 D2 L F2 L' B2 U2 L2 U' B' F' R' B2 F2 R' D2 R2 U' R Fw' L2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B L' F U B' D2 L' B2 F L' U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D2 L2 U R2 D' L2 U2 L' U F R2 D F' R B U2 L F R Uw' R2 B L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B' F' L' D L' B D2 L D2 B L2 Uw R2 B2 U2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 L2 R2 B R B D2 B' R2 B2 U' R2 U' Rw' Uw R2 U' R2 B2 D R2 D' F2 U L D2 L' U F U2 L' R' F2 U' R' F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 B2 F L U' F' D' F2 L R B R2 B2 Rw2 L2 U B2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 L B R D L' U R F L2 D2 R2 U Fw Uw' D2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' F' L D' B U R B2 F L R D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 F U2 L2 U L' R' B' L2 D2 U' L2 B' R' Fw Uw' D2 F' R2 F L2 F' D2 L2 R' F R D' B U F' L2 R B D2 Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 B R2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 L F2 D' B L2 U R' B R B D' Rw' U2 R2 D2 L R2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' B R2 D F' D U' F' D R' B' U' Rw' Uw' B2 D U' R2 U' L2 U2 F2 U2 B R B D F D R B2 U B R2 U' Rw' Uw2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 F' L2 D2 R' B2 D' B2 F R' U2 R2 U' L2 B2 Rw Uw2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' U' B2 R2 B' D F' R' B2 U F L2 R F2 R2 Uw' R2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 F D' F' D B2 R' B L2 D U B' F' Rw Uw2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 B F2 U L2 R U2 L' D B2 F' U L' F' Uw U' L2 D' R2 D B2 D2 F2 U' F L2 R B' D2 U R2 B' D U' R' Uw2 D2 F R2 F' U2 B F R2 F' D2 L' R' B U L2 R U' B2 L U2 Fw Uw2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 B' U' L' U B' R2 D R' B' R2 F Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 F D2 U2 R' B2 L2 U R2 D' U2 L' U' B' F2 Uw2 D F2 R2 U F2 D B2 U' R2 U L B' U L B' L' B' L D2 B' Rw2 Uw U2 R2 F2 L R2 D2 L2 F2 U F L U2 B L R2 U L' D' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 F2 L' R' D' L' B' L2 F2 L D' R' U' Rw' L2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 U F' L D' U2 R' U' B2 L2 B' D2 F Rw2 Uw L2 D R2 B2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 D F' L2 F L F2 U F L2 R2 Fw Uw
Aaron LoPrete    USA
Aaron LoPrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.01   12.02   10.51 10.01 13.72 14.58 11.83
First round 4 11.41   12.14   13.01 11.99 11.41 12.59 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.82   39.45   39.10 36.60 44.70 34.82 42.65
Combined First round 2 39.84   43.03   47.00 39.84 41.86 44.58 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.77   1:18.81   1:21.05 1:19.30 1:13.77 1:21.10 1:16.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:32.71   4:49.95   4:32.71 4:34.72 5:22.41
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.81   19.24   20.70 20.43 15.81 18.14 19.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:45.30   2:05.96   1:45.30 2:08.14 3:12.15 2:04.14 2:05.61
Skewb Final 1 4.93   5.29   5.75 5.15 5.69 5.02 4.93
First round 1 3.10   5.94   7.70 13.44 3.25 3.10 6.88
Andrew Jones    USA
Andrew Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.24   23.28   20.24 24.12 23.42 DNF 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.97   4.43   3.97 4.70 4.89 4.39 4.19
First round 2 3.84   4.11   3.97 DNF 4.14 4.21 3.84
Pyraminx Final 3 3.60   5.43   5.36 5.81 3.60 5.13 8.00
First round 3 3.57   5.45   3.57 4.66 6.39 5.29 7.78
Skewb Final 6 5.69   8.49   8.89 5.69 10.21 6.37 12.77
First round 6 4.14   7.91   6.69 10.18 12.23 6.85 4.14
Anna Christenson    USA
Anna Christenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 50.19   1:08.85   57.90 50.19 55.08 1:33.57 1:36.12
Austin Hua    USA
Austin Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.76   43.18   40.56 41.76 47.21 DNF 31.76
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 1 38.31   41.13   42.54 41.48 38.31 41.74 40.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.79   50.11   47.91 57.14 51.95 36.79 50.46
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.08   58.44   1:03.54 53.08 1:01.02 57.42 56.87
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.77   10.65   8.77 10.83 11.02 16.33 10.09
Blake Parmentier    USA
Blake Parmentier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 43.73   54.27   1:09.68 57.65 43.73 53.02 52.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.04   11.36   14.77 10.17 11.82 7.04 12.08
Pyraminx Final 11 11.70   14.90   11.70 14.79 18.74 15.12 14.78
First round 7 10.47   13.57   10.47 12.11 17.87 13.53 15.07
Skewb First round 14 13.41   27.61   14.22 41.05 27.56 13.41 DNF
Brandon Arnyai    USA
Brandon Arnyai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.98   12.25   12.42 13.78 10.98 12.46 11.88
First round 9 9.40   13.70   13.03 15.90 16.34 9.40 12.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:26.16   DNF   DNF 4:26.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 32.48   44.70   44.50 56.95 48.37 41.22 32.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Brayden Flores    USA
Brayden Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.70   37.98   39.67 39.76 30.70 41.23 34.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.93   12.27   14.87 DNF 7.93 9.66 12.27
Skewb First round 15 33.66   37.13   33.66 36.24 38.24 43.92 36.90
Casey Boomer    USA
Casey Boomer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 50.46   1:10.58   1:19.74 50.46 DNF 1:04.37 1:07.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian Dara    USA
Christian Dara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 15.32   18.85   23.03 16.64 21.29 15.32 18.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 33.45   36.41   37.26 35.94 33.45 46.67 36.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 4:16.15     DNF 4:16.15
Skewb Final 5 7.10   7.98   8.76 7.72 7.45 DNF 7.10
First round 2 4.23   6.66   8.30 8.13 5.51 4.23 6.35
CJ Chow    USA
CJ Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 16.38   18.85   18.43 21.44 16.67 16.38 23.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:09.51   1:19.16   1:20.08 1:21.14 1:09.51 1:17.91 1:19.50
Square-1 Combined Final 4 22.57   28.69   22.57 27.66 29.74 28.67 30.49
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.88   45.11   48.26 44.95 45.29 45.08 40.88
Combined First round 3 42.04   44.33   45.46 42.04 44.11 43.47 45.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.75   1:52.10   1:37.75 1:49.36 DNF 1:51.56 1:55.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.22   21.75   21.36 22.01 27.49 21.87 17.22
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.09   19.52   20.12 17.95 23.20 20.50 16.09
Dakota Luu    USA
Dakota Luu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 14.96   18.45   15.83 14.96 15.96 45.11 23.55
Devin McLaughlin    USA
Devin McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.89   16.57   17.51 17.78 19.83 11.89 14.41
First round 11 13.47   14.87   16.11 16.80 13.47 14.86 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.27   5.26   14.52 5.83 5.04 4.91 4.27
First round 9 4.36   5.75   4.36 4.51 9.39 6.57 6.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:54.77   DNF   DNF 2:54.77 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.64   37.00   35.73 27.64 41.05 34.21 52.20
Devon Biernacki    USA
Devon Biernacki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.35   20.33   41.33 18.48 16.35 25.24 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.92   6.83   6.11 7.59 8.27 6.78 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 46.13   47.62   56.95 49.44 46.13 46.29 47.12
Skewb Final 7 6.74   8.69   6.74 8.88 8.65 8.54 9.88
First round 5 5.14   7.87   5.86 14.47 8.17 5.14 9.58
Drake Robertson    USA
Drake Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.01   23.43   23.51 18.01 25.11 32.80 21.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.73   6.74   4.73 6.51 7.54 11.32 6.18
First round 7 4.98   5.43   5.36 5.56 4.98 6.79 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 1:00.11     1:00.11 1:14.00
Pyraminx Final 9 10.80   13.70   13.08 10.80 16.37 13.12 14.90
First round 11 13.77   15.39   13.77 15.66 15.35 15.17 DNF
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.81   12.88   14.08 11.81 14.51 12.03 12.54
First round 7 9.95   12.77   12.96 13.61 9.95 11.74 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.52   4.29   3.52 3.67 4.29 5.06 4.90
First round 5 3.54   4.68   3.54 4.58 4.45 5.59 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.35   54.38   57.83 48.63 48.35 56.67 1:02.74
Combined First round 6 45.18   49.57   48.89 54.36 45.18 52.21 47.60
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:23.27   1:29.12   1:23.27 1:29.71 1:46.47 1:31.34 1:26.31
Enoch Gray    USA
Enoch Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.82   38.91   43.91 33.82 39.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:59.57   DNF   2:59.57 3:03.82 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:46.03   DNF   DNF 5:46.03 6:03.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 22/25 57:28     22/25 57:28
Eric Wright    USA
Eric Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 10 6.18   14.68   13.82 19.12 6.18 11.11 35.49
First round 10 10.08   14.38   10.08 14.24 14.38 14.52 15.58
Ethan Supnet    USA
Ethan Supnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 15.81   19.47   19.92 21.31 19.16 19.34 15.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.91   8.74   8.38 8.22 7.91 DNF 9.63
Evan Kuske    USA
Evan Kuske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 17.85   19.69   19.63 19.54 17.85 31.65 19.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.87   6.77   6.75 6.89 DNF 6.66 3.87
First round 3 2.83   4.62   5.13 2.83 4.48 4.65 4.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 28.69   37.03   31.41 41.09 38.59 28.69 46.61
Square-1 Combined Final 6 28.40   37.16   40.62 39.14 34.69 37.66 28.40
Evan Romer    USA
Evan Romer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 16.15   17.48   18.95 16.26 17.22 23.35 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.70   6.70   6.92 6.17 7.02 5.70 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.79   1:15.08   1:01.79 1:18.37 1:13.72 1:22.41 1:13.16
Combined First round 9 1:05.09   1:08.33   1:05.09 1:09.06 1:10.25 1:07.33 1:08.59
Skewb Final 9 11.93   13.64   13.31 11.93 20.09 13.82 13.79
First round 10 11.56   17.15   18.42 17.79 15.24 11.56 25.05
Gavin Gurfinkel    USA
Gavin Gurfinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.76   16.67   15.76 17.48 16.78 19.93 13.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:14.35   1:23.98   1:26.78 1:14.35 1:14.39 1:30.78 1:35.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:00.49   2:11.00   2:09.97 2:10.10 2:35.14 2:12.94 2:00.49
Glenn Davis    USA
Glenn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:14.40   1:22.24   1:31.76 1:14.40 1:19.59 1:21.70 1:25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 18.39   24.37   1:21.37 35.46 18.59 18.39 19.07
Gregory Makai Stewart    USA
Gregory Makai Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.09   30.60   31.72 25.09 29.35 30.73 32.43
Pyraminx First round 15 14.25   22.24   15.45 DNF 30.43 14.25 20.85
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 34.95   37.69   42.13 36.60 34.95 35.24 41.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.65   1:51.74   1:36.65 2:05.56 1:55.47 1:53.29 1:46.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 6:54.93     6:54.93
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:41.53     5:05.59 4:41.53
Griffin Kolb    USA
Griffin Kolb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 16.26   DNF   28.02 27.19 DNF DNF 16.26
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.55   10.81   10.20 10.64 12.19 9.55 11.58
First round 1 9.40   10.84   12.16 DNF 9.41 10.95 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.73   44.43   51.45 43.15 44.12 36.73 46.02
Combined First round 5 38.38   45.36   51.80 38.38 49.29 45.25 41.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.56   1:30.90   1:37.36 1:10.56 1:26.49 1:36.01 1:30.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:00.00   4:12.12   4:11.55 4:24.81 4:00.00
Jacob Christenson    USA
Jacob Christenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.96   21.13   22.86 25.71 19.55 20.98 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.94   7.35   7.56 7.24 6.94 7.26 13.26
First round 12 4.39   6.68   6.13 7.07 6.83 8.80 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.16   1:25.57   1:21.68 1:29.22 1:21.16 1:28.53 1:26.49
Skewb Final 8 8.03   11.94   8.03 15.63 11.23 10.27 14.33
First round 8 6.98   12.91   15.47 10.66 12.61 6.98 15.46
Jandell Ryan Ko    USA
Jandell Ryan Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.40   5.86   5.81 DNF 6.44 5.32 4.40
First round 8 4.66   5.70   6.04 4.66 5.71 5.77 5.61
Pyraminx Final 2 2.96   4.48   5.51 4.36 4.28 2.96 4.79
First round 1 4.62   4.80   5.03 4.62 6.26 4.70 4.68
Skewb Final 4 5.19   7.16   5.19 DNF 7.72 6.33 7.44
First round 7 6.88   9.06   6.88 9.88 10.67 9.68 7.61
Jas Keerat Singh    USA
Jas Keerat Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.87   20.72   22.54 23.93 15.70 14.87 25.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.37   6.14   5.98 7.05 5.58 6.85 5.37
First round 6 4.84   5.35   5.60 6.88 4.84 5.38 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:18.17   1:26.26   1:18.17 1:28.38 1:20.68 1:29.73 1:31.18
Pyraminx Final 8 10.45   13.04   15.91 10.45 16.18 11.49 11.72
First round 6 11.27   13.27   11.94 11.27 14.24 21.93 13.63
Jason Hull    USA
Jason Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.79   40.89   39.78 49.10 43.24 39.66 31.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.99   9.53   24.29 7.04 3.99 13.67 7.89
Pyraminx First round 16 9.89   22.70   25.86 9.89 20.91 26.94 21.32
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.81   13.19   13.41 13.89 19.08 12.28 11.81
First round 5 11.37   12.45   11.62 12.60 15.11 11.37 13.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.24   2:04.12   1:48.24 2:07.93 2:19.14 2:11.38 1:53.04
Skewb Final 2 5.66   6.55   7.16 5.95 7.52 6.53 5.66
First round 3 5.26   6.76   7.08 7.93 9.41 5.27 5.26
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.19   3:14.13   3:16.93 2:56.19 3:29.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 20.38   22.15   24.63 26.92 20.93 20.38 20.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:00.42   6:42.07   6:48.01 6:00.42 7:17.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jeffrey Varga    USA
Jeffrey Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.33   12.31   11.33 13.90 12.57 11.48 12.89
First round 6 11.70   12.48   12.86 12.44 11.70 12.25 12.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.10   1:37.30   1:37.97 1:29.10 1:36.91 1:37.03 1:40.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:35.30   DNF   3:56.23 3:35.30 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:34.63   4:54.08   5:26.86 4:40.74 4:34.63
Josiah Veuleman    USA
Josiah Veuleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 24.21   26.53   24.21 25.34 27.99 27.98 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.95   8.33   12.63 8.35 6.95 8.11 8.53
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:03.63   3:16.81   3:03.63 3:19.55 3:19.84 3:28.49 3:11.03
Pyraminx First round 13 15.34   16.04   15.70 16.86 22.25 15.55 15.34
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 53.72   DNF   DNF 53.72 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 11.99   12.90   DNF 13.62 12.39 12.68 11.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/11 46:18     7/11 46:18
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 27.75   36.50   27.75 38.46 1:15.13 39.09 31.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 11.52   41.60   51.65 11.52 24.45 48.71 DNF
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:09.76   3:16.79   3:12.02 3:09.76 3:28.59
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:21.25   1:36.35   1:45.86 1:38.21 1:35.89 1:34.94 1:21.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:48.17   DNF   8:48.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:38.93   2:47.79   2:46.23 2:38.93 2:56.08 3:34.19 2:41.05
Pyraminx Final 4 8.88   10.50   10.09 11.20 10.22 8.88 11.92
First round 4 9.40   11.77   10.31 12.20 16.24 12.81 9.40
Square-1 Combined Final 8 51.20   1:02.36   51.20 1:04.32 1:04.01 58.75 1:11.05
Luca McKeen Black    USA
Luca McKeen Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.93   DNF   12.93 15.04 DNF DNF 13.09
First round 3 10.65   11.72   10.65 11.47 12.46 11.73 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.88   4.70   5.22 4.21 4.92 3.88 4.98
First round 1 2.78   4.02   5.81 4.36 3.42 2.78 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.06   56.10   56.67 53.87 51.06 1:05.74 57.76
Combined First round 7 55.02   57.51   1:01.08 55.02 59.46 57.50 55.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 5:59.86     5:59.86
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.66   27.86   30.20 29.01 25.06 29.52 21.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 53.16   1:08.20   58.35 1:27.61 53.16 1:27.37 58.87
Pyraminx First round 14 13.87   18.25   18.49 22.27 13.87 17.11 19.15
Skewb First round 13 17.21   22.61   17.21 26.90 21.02 30.72 19.91
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 12.56   15.60   12.56 13.56 18.74 16.89 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.55   7.85   5.55 7.88 7.60 8.19 8.07
First round 11 4.26   6.42   5.05 7.37 22.56 6.85 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:00.45   1:18.71   1:27.07 1:00.45 1:19.76 1:37.19 1:09.31
Combined First round 10 1:03.25   1:10.97   1:04.20 1:22.70 1:03.25 1:06.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 27.09   30.56   32.95 32.75 27.09 31.18 27.74
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.29   13.90   16.53 13.65 14.81 12.29 13.23
First round 10 12.15   14.11   13.20 12.15 15.69 13.52 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:03.56   1:14.05   DNF 1:03.56 1:08.58 1:10.57 1:22.99
Combined First round 8 54.49   1:01.35   59.58 1:04.94 1:01.46 1:03.01 54.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:36.19   DNF   3:36.19 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:19.00   16:51.00   14:19.00 18:47.00 17:26.00
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.03   13.64   13.30 13.55 12.03 14.06 16.07
First round 8 12.10   12.79   13.52 14.63 12.10 12.59 12.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.25   DNF   DNF 21.25 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 1:30     2/2 1:30
Micah Lomen    USA
Micah Lomen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.84   29.47   26.84 29.82 31.30 27.30 35.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.89   8.90   8.17 11.93 7.89 9.14 9.38
Pyraminx Final 7 9.30   11.70   10.35 12.35 12.85 9.30 12.39
First round 8 10.92   13.86   17.16 12.37 17.76 12.04 10.92
Michael Zavalza    USA
Michael Zavalza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:38.21   6:01.21   6:13.51 6:11.91 5:38.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:05.31   DNF   5:22.97 3:05.31 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 19.41   22.54   DNF 20.80 23.32 19.41 23.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nicholas Schollard    USA
Nicholas Schollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.49   14.64   14.77 14.78 14.68 14.46 11.49
First round 12 13.87   14.92   16.22 15.13 15.31 14.33 13.87
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:33.36   2:06.24   2:08.09 2:15.19 1:59.86 2:10.78 1:33.36
Skewb Final 3 5.15   6.96   5.15 6.98 9.57 7.66 6.25
First round 4 6.93   7.85   7.27 11.29 8.57 6.93 7.71
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.82   22.55   18.81 25.89 17.82 22.96 31.31
Nick Stoker    USA
Nick Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.09   10.79   10.23 9.09 12.95 12.56 9.59
First round 2 10.67   10.89   10.85 10.67 11.08 15.15 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.16   4.25   3.16 4.08 4.47 4.89 4.19
First round 4 3.50   4.64   5.09 3.84 5.10 4.99 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.12   40.62   45.73 35.12 52.62 40.74 35.40
Combined First round 4 39.44   44.40   42.04 39.44 45.93 45.24 47.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.80   1:31.47   1:25.86 1:35.85 1:40.19 1:32.71 1:22.80
Nielan Gudino    USA
Nielan Gudino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.28   25.39   24.98 26.78 24.28 27.32 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.42   10.92   11.36 9.95 11.44 8.42 12.92
Pyraminx Final 6 8.79   11.46   22.99 8.79 9.25 13.54 11.59
First round 5 9.68   12.47   12.05 18.16 9.68 14.52 10.85
Skewb Final 10 9.01   15.09   15.58 17.65 14.73 9.01 14.97
First round 9 10.12   14.90   14.20 10.12 13.19 18.07 17.30
Ryan Mann    USA
Ryan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 38.26   43.81   44.94 47.54 38.26 38.96 47.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.26   14.54   32.01 11.26 14.53 12.78 16.31
Skewb First round 12 10.17   22.41   20.91 19.04 10.17 27.29 DNF
Titus Hull    USA
Titus Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 47.84   49.72   48.63 50.56 47.84 1:09.06 49.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.74   11.06   11.64 9.79 11.99 11.75 9.74
Pyraminx First round 17 15.87   23.27   20.69 15.87 39.70 22.92 26.19
Skewb Final 11 17.33   25.00   18.36 17.33 DNF 17.77 38.88
First round 11 12.87   19.56   18.18 12.87 22.92 36.21 17.57
Tommy Neibergs    USA
Tommy Neibergs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 35.59   37.81   40.19 36.68 35.59 44.18 36.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.81   9.38   9.29 9.92 6.81 8.94 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 16.74   22.23   26.73 16.74 22.57 17.40 27.41
First round 12 12.96   15.62   21.84 16.65 14.43 15.78 12.96
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:24.58     DNF 1:24.58
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.91   14.09   12.91 15.51 15.09 13.71 13.48
Pyraminx Final 1 3.20   3.48   3.45 3.53 3.47 3.94 3.20
First round 2 3.42   5.42   3.42 6.73 11.93 4.14 5.38
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 26:55     2/3 26:55
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.27   1:06.38   1:06.68 58.27 1:21.14 1:08.26 1:04.20
Combined First round 11 1:06.80   1:12.91   1:06.80 1:15.52 DNF 1:06.98 1:16.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 16.18   20.76   27.16 16.18 19.21 22.85 20.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:43.39   1:54.78   2:03.52 1:43.39 1:53.96 1:48.54 2:01.84
Square-1 Combined Final 7 32.41   38.00   38.90 34.82 DNF 32.41 40.28
Xander Bailey    USA
Xander Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.05   22.54   26.70 22.49 23.28 21.85 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.35   5.34   4.53 4.64 7.52 6.85 4.35
First round 10 4.17   5.99   5.34 4.17 7.41 8.65 5.21
Pyraminx Final 5 9.43   10.60   10.05 10.20 12.20 11.54 9.43
First round 9 10.37   13.98   14.46 13.98 DNF 13.51 10.37