Olsztyn Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-14  Poland, Olsztyn Olsztyn Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Rzewuski 8.30  Maciej Czapiewski 9.50  Igor Kowalczyk 10.60
 2x2x2 Cube  Maciej Czapiewski 1.88  Piotr Tokarski 2.18  Bart Sekulski 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Maciej Czapiewski 41.31  Michał Rzewuski 41.79  Bart Sekulski 43.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Witali Bułatow 45.20  Michał Bogdan 1:24.00  Wojciech Szatanowski 1:32.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Igor Kowalczyk 14.66  Michał Rzewuski 16.25  Maciej Czapiewski 19.21
 Pyraminx  Maciej Czapiewski 3.82  Owidiusz Pryk 4.22  Przemysław Rogalski 4.84
Adam Polkowski    Poland
Adam Polkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.08   12.23   14.02 12.77 11.08 11.49 12.42
Second round 7 10.93   11.60   10.93 11.99 11.48 11.34 12.05
First round 5 10.95   11.13   11.23 10.95 10.99 11.18 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 46.06   53.72   46.06 53.11 50.97 1:02.69 57.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:18.93   DNF   DNF 3:18.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 39.73     48.55 39.73
Adrian Borys    Poland
Adrian Borys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.51   30.14   37.63 31.66 32.01 26.76 21.51
First round 43 25.46   29.31   38.97 29.39 25.46 31.24 27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 58.95     58.95 1:13.39
Adrian Dębski    Poland
Adrian Dębski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.92   13.08   13.48 DNF 11.55 14.22 9.92
First round 15 9.23   13.48   12.49 14.45 9.23 13.49 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.78   6.26   7.32 8.42 6.12 4.78 5.33
Combined First round 32 7.00     7.00 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:00.04   1:09.12   1:00.04 1:17.57 1:21.15 1:02.37 1:07.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:33.50   DNF   5:07.82 4:33.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.12   22.89   22.25 23.85 39.74 21.12 22.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.60     9.60 12.37
Adrian Nowikiewicz    Poland
Adrian Nowikiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.67   16.62   17.30 16.50 17.09 16.28 14.67
First round 20 13.42   15.15   14.77 13.42 14.35 16.85 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.33   7.07   5.33 8.82 6.01 9.84 6.39
Combined First round 26 5.56   8.44   5.56 7.26 7.46 10.61 27.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:24.45   1:38.47   1:46.36 1:24.45 1:28.27 1:40.79 1:58.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:12.94     1:43.50 1:12.94
Adrián Trejo    Spain
Adrián Trejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.43   33.93   30.58 36.67 27.43 39.76 34.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:12.93     2:12.93 2:48.70
Aleksander Arefiew    Poland
Aleksander Arefiew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 23.01   27.63   23.01 27.99 25.73 30.76 29.17
First round 39 20.55   22.96   25.24 20.85 20.55 22.79 25.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.80   7.01   8.50 7.97 5.80 6.96 6.11
Combined First round 24 5.86   7.51   5.86 8.05 8.53 5.96 9.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.20     13.88 9.20
Aleksander Rutkowski    Poland
Aleksander Rutkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.80   21.91   22.75 15.80 19.39 24.53 23.58
First round 34 20.28   20.44   22.84 20.53 20.41 20.28 20.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.36   6.16   5.90 9.62 6.57 5.36 6.01
Combined First round 23 5.48   7.13   9.64 5.60 6.16 14.54 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:33.05     1:33.05 2:00.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 56.26     58.99 56.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 15.29     15.29 DNF
Aleksandra Jaszczuk    Poland
Aleksandra Jaszczuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 26.40   29.38   29.85 31.74 31.92 26.56 26.40
First round 44 29.80   31.26   29.80 30.82 31.97 30.99 33.54
Bart Sekulski    Poland
Bart Sekulski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.30   13.48   14.31 11.38 11.30 14.75 DNF
First round 9 10.49   12.10   15.13 10.56 13.82 11.92 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63   3.05   2.75 5.69 2.63 3.15 3.25
Second round 5 2.48   3.81   2.48 8.71 3.44 3.00 4.99
Combined First round 4 2.55   3.59   3.15 3.55 5.12 4.08 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.88   43.64   38.88 42.00 42.64 46.27 DNF
Combined First round 3 37.45   40.06   43.80 40.00 41.60 38.58 37.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.79   23.69   24.34 24.71 23.89 22.79 22.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.10   8.30   6.73 8.97 9.20 6.10 9.21
Bartłomiej Gołda    Poland
Bartłomiej Gołda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.13   19.74   17.13 22.38 17.24 22.90 19.59
First round 29 16.69   18.76   19.69 22.74 17.39 19.19 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.30   6.52   5.54 5.31 10.36 5.30 8.71
Combined First round 12 4.76   4.95   4.76 4.91 4.92 5.90 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:17.25   1:22.72   1:17.25 1:20.82 1:39.01 1:26.89 1:20.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.81     46.58 33.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.88   9.95   11.49 6.88 10.22 10.70 8.93
Damian Malinowski    Poland
Damian Malinowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.35   19.44   19.04 16.35 20.11 19.18 23.00
First round 24 15.52   16.80   17.05 18.12 15.52 16.34 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.54   6.02   7.32 5.90 8.06 4.54 4.84
Combined First round 13 3.48   5.11   5.20 5.45 5.21 4.91 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.99   1:14.66   1:12.14 1:02.99 1:21.32 1:14.22 1:17.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 26.38   28.35   48.02 28.03 26.38 28.12 28.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.05   8.70   7.56 7.05 12.91 10.16 8.38
Dominik Kasprzak    Poland
Dominik Kasprzak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.03   22.05   17.03 19.70 26.19 22.04 24.42
First round 37 18.47   21.61   22.59 23.15 22.61 19.63 18.47
Grzegorz Pacewicz    Poland
Grzegorz Pacewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.66   20.66   29.35 22.92 18.08 16.66 20.98
First round 30 17.09   18.96   17.45 17.09 18.16 26.07 21.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 12.66     13.72 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.57   1:22.94   1:28.88 1:24.74 1:15.57 1:16.89 1:27.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 32.38     42.40 32.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.45     14.39 13.45
Hanna Biernacka    Poland
Hanna Biernacka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 43.22   50.43   45.95 55.13 DNF 50.22 43.22
Hubert Doroś    Poland
Hubert Doroś
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.10   45.01   1:12.89 43.25 49.05 42.73 41.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 3:05.35     3:05.35 3:11.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 14.00     17.94 14.00
Igor Kowalczyk    Poland
Igor Kowalczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.82   10.60   10.70 13.98 10.52 10.59 8.82
Second round 6 9.63   11.03   11.49 13.73 10.62 10.97 9.63
First round 3 10.10   10.85   14.44 10.75 10.10 10.89 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.00   3.56   3.00 4.29 3.48 3.95 3.24
Second round 6 3.57   3.89   3.57 4.22 3.86 5.04 3.59
Combined First round 27 2.91   DNF   3.58 DNF 3.89 DNF 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:02.23   1:04.45   1:05.90 1:06.40 1:02.23 1:02.77 1:04.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.57   14.66   24.49 13.06 18.00 12.57 12.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.17   17.41   7.17 9.78 23.02 19.44 DNF
Jakub Dutkiewicz    Poland
Jakub Dutkiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.50   20.79   20.51 20.72 27.27 21.14 20.50
First round 31 16.78   19.82   21.74 17.79 19.94 16.78 26.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.22   7.05   6.74 7.89 8.30 6.51 6.22
Combined First round 31 6.98     6.98 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:51.52     DNF 2:51.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.77     18.85 8.77
Jakub Jacaszek    Poland
Jakub Jacaszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.39   19.54   18.68 20.88 19.87 18.39 20.07
First round 36 21.08   21.40   21.20 21.36 DNF 21.08 21.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 9.09     10.56 9.09
Jakub Pacewicz    Poland
Jakub Pacewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.87   16.85   13.87 15.46 19.78 15.32 20.00
First round 23 14.09   15.79   16.12 16.42 14.09 14.82 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.32   10.47   6.87 18.54 5.32 DNF 5.99
Second round 11 2.81   4.96   4.90 6.42 5.42 2.81 4.57
Combined First round 18 5.74   6.26   7.15 5.74 5.99 6.67 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:36.16     1:36.16 1:43.48
Pyraminx Final 10 5.05   7.48   6.93 11.10 8.84 5.05 6.68
Combined First round 11 5.30   7.73   7.41 9.01 6.77 5.30 9.52
Jan Grzyb    Poland
Jan Grzyb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 55.56   1:00.68   58.16 59.40 1:04.47 55.56 1:05.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 18.67     18.67 19.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.66     14.00 13.66
Kacper Grzelakowski    Poland
Kacper Grzelakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.96   38.69   41.59 43.89 39.40 35.09 33.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 12.28     12.28 14.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.71     9.71 10.25
Kalina Jakubowska    Poland
Kalina Jakubowska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.76   10.66   10.84 10.94 11.29 10.20 9.76
Second round 3 9.06   10.14   11.25 9.26 9.06 12.61 9.92
First round 7 10.17   11.86   11.68 12.64 11.25 14.00 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.77   6.15   8.10 10.31 5.17 2.77 5.18
Combined First round 17 4.74   6.11   5.93 4.74 6.59 5.80 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.76   51.65   48.53 53.57 43.76 53.02 53.40
Combined First round 4 43.42   45.82   43.70 44.36 43.42 57.10 49.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 22.33   26.62   27.48 22.33 DNF 25.28 27.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.56     15.63 14.56
Kamil Pawlak    Poland
Kamil Pawlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.87   15.70   15.06 15.56 16.47 14.87 17.43
First round 21 12.16   15.37   DNF 15.14 16.33 14.64 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.38   1:02.47   DNF 54.36 53.38 1:14.70 58.34
Combined First round 11 47.92   1:00.26   1:07.06 57.30 1:02.59 47.92 1:00.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.84     30.84 31.77
Kamil Wenta    Poland
Kamil Wenta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.02   34.37   33.99 41.86 35.50 33.62 33.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 7.34   9.79   7.34 8.79 10.00 10.58 12.77
Combined First round 35 7.33     24.23 7.33
Karol Korszun    Poland
Karol Korszun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 35.82   44.75   DNF 46.30 38.14 35.82 49.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 59.87     DNF 59.87
Karolina Wiącek    Poland
Karolina Wiącek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.99   23.24   21.05 22.18 18.99 26.50 28.42
First round 33 17.24   20.40   17.24 27.26 19.71 20.66 20.82
Krzysztof Omelianiuk    Poland
Krzysztof Omelianiuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.43   19.48   20.96 14.43 19.24 21.99 18.24
First round 35 16.15   20.59   DNF 16.15 16.99 20.30 24.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 14.31     14.31 18.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.55     13.71 8.55
Łukasz Leśniak    Poland
Łukasz Leśniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.19   40.47   45.65 34.41 41.35 30.19 48.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.55     7.55 7.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.82     14.73 8.82
Łukasz Zalewski    Poland
Łukasz Zalewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.94   19.83   15.94 19.89 19.06 20.55 20.94
First round 27 15.60   18.30   18.19 18.82 17.88 18.92 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.27   6.79   6.92 7.14 9.86 6.31 6.27
Combined First round 15 4.04   5.36   5.12 5.61 5.35 6.09 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:55.22     1:55.22 2:17.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 37.60     43.76 37.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 18.77     18.77 19.42
Maciej Czapiewski    Poland
Maciej Czapiewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.53   9.50   9.23 9.83 9.56 8.53 9.70
Second round 1 8.11   9.04   9.05 8.11 8.96 9.11 10.32
First round 4 10.59   11.08   10.65 10.59 11.96 10.63 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   1.88   1.75 2.24 1.89 1.99 1.70
Second round 1 1.00   2.02   1.00 2.57 1.49 3.78 1.99
Combined First round 3 1.45   3.02   5.64 2.26 3.82 2.98 1.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.76   41.31   36.89 48.95 43.30 35.76 43.73
Combined First round 1 33.20   35.30   34.26 43.67 35.08 33.20 36.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.99   19.21   21.49 20.05 18.02 19.57 15.99
Pyraminx Final 1 3.36   3.82   4.42 5.19 3.55 3.50 3.36
Combined First round 1 2.52   3.43   4.86 3.32 3.55 2.52 3.42
Maciej Gajewski    Poland
Maciej Gajewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 40.26   51.93   53.35 DNF 51.23 51.21 40.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 11.58     11.58 DNF
Maksym Małek    Poland
Maksym Małek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.25   32.69   36.21 23.25 59.79 31.69 30.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.04   7.22   9.30 6.23 15.30 6.04 6.12
Combined First round 21 5.53   6.68   9.47 5.53 6.05 6.50 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:51.86     2:51.86 2:56.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 15.53     16.36 15.53
Maksymilian Kutyła    Poland
Maksymilian Kutyła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.50   15.23   14.16 12.50 17.87 16.65 14.89
First round 17 13.28   14.90   16.96 13.28 15.42 15.46 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.08   4.43   3.08 4.33 5.41 4.54 4.41
Second round 8 4.31   4.73   5.08 4.31 4.78 4.33 5.07
Combined First round 11 4.34   4.95   4.34 5.36 4.92 4.80 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.39   1:09.91   1:09.27 1:06.93 1:13.52 59.39 DNF
Combined First round 10 51.54   59.38   1:03.00 DNF 51.54 55.42 59.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.87   28.30   28.14 31.85 23.87 30.37 26.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 12.26     21.57 12.26
Małgorzata Nowagiel    Poland
Małgorzata Nowagiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.63   13.91   10.63 14.05 12.65 15.45 15.02
Second round 12 12.44   13.07   13.40 12.91 13.99 12.44 12.89
First round 10 11.61   12.48   11.61 11.83 15.30 12.25 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.77   5.83   8.19 6.60 5.57 4.77 5.33
Combined First round 30 6.85     8.74 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:11.53   1:15.80   1:12.87 1:18.83 1:11.53 1:15.69 1:37.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.19   8.30   7.19 7.91 8.49 8.49 11.36
Marcel Luszowski    Poland
Marcel Luszowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 44.57   51.73   1:03.60 47.01 DNF 44.57 44.59
Marcin Gzik    Poland
Marcin Gzik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.22   14.53   14.03 13.78 15.79 12.22 16.90
First round 19 14.28   15.14   15.53 14.71 15.77 15.18 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.04   6.44   6.16 6.04 7.11 6.67 6.48
Combined First round 20 5.32   6.50   5.32 6.00 6.28 7.22 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.71   1:12.26   1:06.24 1:18.65 1:11.88 55.71 1:24.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 12.50     12.50 13.31
Marcin Jakubowski    Poland
Marcin Jakubowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.61   14.15   16.04 12.61 12.83 16.78 13.58
Second round 11 10.47   13.03   10.47 13.16 13.09 13.24 12.83
First round 14 9.27   13.45   14.27 13.17 12.92 9.27 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03   3.47   3.03 3.60 3.32 3.48 4.07
Second round 4 3.04   3.79   3.95 4.00 3.41 3.04 4.30
Combined First round 5 2.96   3.92   3.79 4.17 4.33 3.80 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:02.56   1:18.03   1:02.56 1:30.69 1:12.24 1:11.15 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:51.91   DNF   3:46.89 DNF 2:51.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.25   27.26   25.77 33.87 27.66 22.25 28.35
Pyraminx Final 11 7.45   8.73   7.45 8.84 9.46 9.14 8.21
Combined First round 8 5.27   7.06   7.51 8.83 5.27 5.92 7.76
Marcin Stachura    Poland
Marcin Stachura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.65   11.31   10.65 9.65 DNF 10.94 12.33
Second round 8 9.20   11.79   12.34 9.20 11.33 14.33 11.71
First round 2 10.01   10.53   10.75 10.52 10.37 10.70 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.83   4.30   4.21 3.83 4.21 4.49 5.42
Second round 10 2.78   4.92   6.57 3.79 4.81 2.78 6.16
Combined First round 10 2.75   4.70   4.52 5.12 4.59 4.99 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.30   49.79   59.08 47.03 43.30 53.49 48.86
Combined First round 7 47.49   51.88   52.13 53.35 47.49 57.11 50.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.54   22.34   30.03 22.12 23.26 21.54 21.65
Pyraminx Final 7 4.91   6.69   7.02 8.32 5.96 4.91 7.08
Combined First round 10 4.68   7.31   6.64 12.45 4.68 8.50 6.78
Marek Dąbrowski    Poland
Marek Dąbrowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 24.81   27.64   26.96 29.24 26.73 24.81 34.95
First round 40 23.86   26.15   26.88 33.57 23.86 26.72 24.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.46   6.95   5.79 5.46 6.78 8.27 9.30
Combined First round 25 5.46   8.05   7.91 5.46 7.09 10.42 9.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.33   10.40   12.07 7.92 11.21 7.33 14.76
Marek Pepke    Poland
Marek Pepke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.06   19.90   21.42 21.74 20.44 17.06 17.83
First round 26 13.66   18.09   17.97 20.05 13.66 19.06 17.24
Marek Zgrzywa    Poland
Marek Zgrzywa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 24.37   32.39   34.88 25.77 36.53 24.37 37.83
First round 41 25.57   27.82   33.18 27.64 27.81 25.57 28.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.09   6.51   7.99 6.22 5.47 5.09 7.83
Combined First round 32 7.00     7.00 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:45.73     1:45.73 1:50.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 16.20     18.05 16.20
Mateusz Kozioł    Poland
Mateusz Kozioł
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.83   37.50   34.17 46.12 30.83 36.68 41.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 9.34     25.39 9.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 13.86     13.86 17.87
Mateusz Witt    Poland
Mateusz Witt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 25.86   28.58   25.96 29.07 32.65 25.86 30.72
First round 42 20.27   28.41   38.11 28.03 30.58 20.27 26.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.66   7.12   6.91 7.38 7.14 7.31 5.66
Combined First round 19 4.68   6.33   5.12 7.11 6.77 8.05 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 3:23.11     3:23.11 3:24.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:11.02     1:11.02 1:21.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.90     11.20 8.90
Michał Bogdan    Poland
Michał Bogdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.72   14.32   13.28 13.91 15.77 16.55 10.72
Second round 9 10.91   12.32   12.09 13.65 12.86 12.00 10.91
First round 13 12.93   13.43   13.59 12.93 13.59 13.32 13.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:24.00   DNF   1:24.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.98   23.16   21.00 DNF 25.64 22.83 16.98
Michał Rzewuski    Poland
Michał Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.43   8.30   7.43 9.01 7.58 8.31 DNF
Second round 2 7.39   9.10   10.62 13.49 7.60 9.07 7.39
First round 1 6.91   8.54   7.38 6.91 12.50 7.88 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.62   5.21   2.70 7.65 7.17 5.76 2.62
Second round 3 1.91   2.65   4.77 1.91 2.68 2.31 2.95
Combined First round 1 2.04   2.78   3.97 2.59 2.33 3.41 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.46   41.79   42.46 39.22 35.46 DNF 43.69
Combined First round 2 31.79   40.02   44.38 40.55 31.79 39.59 39.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.33   16.25   12.33 18.10 DNF 15.56 15.10
Pyraminx Final 8 4.72   6.81   8.62 6.16 8.43 5.84 4.72
Combined First round 7 3.72   6.05   4.94 7.40 3.72 5.80 7.80
Nadia Hermann    Poland
Nadia Hermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 43.69   49.25   59.19 46.65 55.97 45.12 43.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 13.75     17.15 13.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 12.72     23.41 12.72
Owidiusz Pryk    Poland
Owidiusz Pryk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.67   21.23   21.11 20.72 22.53 20.67 21.86
First round 38 18.61   22.85   22.47 23.28 18.61 23.05 23.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.32   6.81   7.71 6.32 8.88 6.38 6.33
Combined First round 22 5.59   6.80   5.59 8.90 6.07 7.99 6.33
Pyraminx Final 2 3.47   4.22   4.54 5.16 3.51 4.62 3.47
Combined First round 3 3.61   4.31   4.37 3.61 3.71 5.53 4.84
Patrycja Michalska    Poland
Patrycja Michalska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.15   16.81   18.23 16.74 18.71 15.47 14.15
First round 18 13.09   15.09   16.56 13.09 17.74 15.47 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.82   7.74   7.48 4.82 7.79 7.94 8.86
Combined First round 34 7.15     7.15 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:14.74   1:26.54   1:33.10 1:27.16 1:14.74 1:30.05 1:22.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 34.12     1:14.11 34.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.98     11.34 9.98
Paweł Duraj    Poland
Paweł Duraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.63   18.92   22.74 17.81 17.63 19.73 19.22
First round 32 17.06   20.18   DNF 17.06 22.84 18.30 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 7.94     7.94 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:20.94   1:27.21   1:22.54 1:20.94 1:31.31 1:38.22 1:27.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 41.53     41.84 41.53
Pyraminx Final 12 6.99   9.66   10.18 13.81 6.99 7.47 11.33
Combined First round 12 6.67   8.04   15.36 7.08 10.02 7.02 6.67
Paweł Świerczek    Poland
Paweł Świerczek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 45.83   50.94   50.52 45.83 48.67 53.62 1:00.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 17.75     17.75 32.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 17.37     24.54 17.37
Piotr Kuchta    Poland
Piotr Kuchta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.62   13.36   12.34 14.69 23.11 13.04 10.62
First round 12 11.43   12.98   13.18 12.51 13.24 13.40 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.97   4.63   2.97 5.15 3.98 8.00 4.77
Second round 12 4.21   5.01   6.01 6.54 4.46 4.55 4.21
Combined First round 6 3.16   3.93   4.41 3.67 3.71 5.04 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.10   1:03.82   1:00.93 1:07.52 1:03.00 1:14.62 57.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.66   30.36   35.38 28.62 27.09 23.66 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.25   5.16   4.74 5.76 4.25 7.05 4.98
Combined First round 6 5.32   5.74   5.73 5.32 6.06 6.41 5.43
Piotr Tokarski    Poland
Piotr Tokarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.63   11.65   9.63 13.68 11.18 15.86 10.09
Second round 5 9.05   10.94   10.43 11.38 9.05 12.50 11.02
First round 11 9.93   12.81   12.24 9.93 15.16 21.93 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95   2.18   2.36 2.88 1.95 2.07 2.10
Second round 2 1.91   2.29   2.23 1.94 3.61 2.70 1.91
Combined First round 2 1.85   2.96   2.28 4.57 2.68 3.91 1.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.10   47.83   45.10 58.44 48.40 47.58 47.52
Combined First round 5 45.30   47.34   48.02 45.30 49.39 45.39 48.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.71   21.74   20.71 22.35 22.37 21.63 21.25
Pyraminx Final 6 3.35   5.38   7.65 5.93 3.40 3.35 6.80
Combined First round 4 2.18   4.39   4.27 2.18 3.71 6.51 5.20
Przemysław Rogalski    Poland
Przemysław Rogalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.22   13.60   12.22 13.73 13.84 13.24 14.06
First round 16 12.62   14.41   13.67 15.00 12.62 14.55 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.20   5.51   17.68 8.88 3.36 3.20 4.28
Combined First round 8 2.63   4.32   10.35 4.31 4.83 3.81 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.53   1:00.55   58.44 1:05.11 52.53 1:05.44 58.11
Combined First round 9 51.68   56.00   51.68 54.49 1:05.03 56.52 56.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.71   22.52   26.13 22.44 17.71 21.71 23.41
Pyraminx Final 3 3.09   4.84   5.89 5.54 4.05 4.94 3.09
Combined First round 5 3.99   5.32   6.47 9.16 4.42 3.99 5.08
Stanisław Dąbrowski    Poland
Stanisław Dąbrowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.69   35.21   37.09 36.27 25.69 34.93 34.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.38   8.17   13.22 5.61 5.38 5.67 DNF
Combined First round 29 6.59     6.86 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:10.84     2:10.84 2:31.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.69   10.95   14.86 7.69 10.81 10.79 11.26
Szymon Liszewski    Poland
Szymon Liszewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.90   17.10   15.90 17.49 17.37 18.16 16.43
First round 28 15.76   18.56   15.76 18.32 18.26 19.10 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.64   5.18   4.12 5.74 8.77 2.64 5.69
Combined First round 16 4.79   5.44   4.79 5.40 7.09 5.94 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:13.43   1:25.87   1:13.43 1:26.63 1:35.91 1:15.08 3:34.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 32.60     40.74 32.60
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61   4.93   5.46 4.68 4.65 3.61 6.01
Combined First round 2 3.64   3.82   5.14 3.64 3.80 3.75 3.90
Tomasz Stawicki    Poland
Tomasz Stawicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.39   18.29   23.11 22.39 17.70 14.39 14.79
First round 25 14.85   17.86   14.85 19.72 DNF 17.48 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.88   5.46   5.04 6.02 5.33 4.88 6.01
Combined First round 14 4.43   5.17   5.27 5.69 4.43 8.90 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:30.06     1:30.06 1:32.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 37.54     55.97 37.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.00     9.00 9.04
Vilius Ribinskas    Lithuania
Vilius Ribinskas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.28   13.58   13.50 13.29 10.28 13.94 18.22
Second round 10 10.35   12.44   15.72 12.89 11.02 10.35 13.41
First round 8 9.09   12.05   12.04 10.76 13.52 9.09 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50   3.22   NR 2.50 3.43 3.10 5.64 3.13
Second round 7 3.57   4.53   4.18 4.34 6.00 3.57 5.07
Combined First round 9 2.42   4.44   5.64 4.78 3.99 4.55 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 50.64   1:03.22   1:28.46 52.45 50.64 51.53 1:25.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.13   29.35   27.13 35.49 32.89 27.86 27.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.67   9.01   10.13 7.48 9.87 6.67 9.69
Witali Bułatow    Poland
Witali Bułatow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.18   16.85   14.18 15.80 18.43 17.69 17.06
First round 22 12.92   15.50   14.29 12.92 17.56 17.65 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.71   5.81   6.56 5.49 4.71 5.39 6.78
Combined First round 28 6.26     6.26 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.19   1:20.99   1:30.28 1:14.25 1:18.43 1:04.19 1:47.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 45.20   DNF   DNF 45.20 51.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.37     12.23 10.37
Wojciech Szatanowski    Poland
Wojciech Szatanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.37   11.48   10.86 11.79 10.37 12.08 11.79
Second round 4 9.76   10.40   9.83 10.68 10.69 9.76 12.32
First round 6 8.36   11.19   10.96 8.36 11.51 11.68 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.88   3.68   1.88 4.67 3.21 3.16 6.08
Second round 9 3.98   4.80   4.49 5.32 3.98 6.05 4.60
Combined First round 7 3.08   4.21   5.54 3.67 4.55 4.41 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.36   47.24   50.23 52.69 46.72 44.78 41.36
Combined First round 6 40.21   47.35   51.79 40.21 48.36 48.96 44.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.62   DNF   DNF 1:32.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.82   21.27   14.82 20.41 22.36 21.04 23.55
Pyraminx Final 9 4.85   7.40   8.66 7.23 4.85 8.22 6.76
Combined First round 9 4.75   7.17   9.39 5.92 6.21 4.75 11.29