Oklahoma Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-16  USA, Ardmore, Oklahoma Oklahoma Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jeff Park 8.03  Azhar Virani 9.00  Ryan Pilat 9.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 33.14  Chris Deng 38.47  Zachary Walden 43.57
 5x5x5 Cube  Azhar Virani 1:15.23  Zachary Walden 1:16.84  Chris Deng 1:19.07
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 20.05  Jae Park 1:01.72  Ryan Pilat 1:18.82
 Rubik's Clock  Ryan Pilat 11.73  Joseph C. Browning 15.20  Sammy Hernandez 15.51
 Megaminx  Azhar Virani 1:05.73  Jose Ortiz Jr. 1:10.09  Chris Deng 1:21.60
 Pyraminx  Ryan Pilat 5.51  Ben Hogan 7.07  Joseph C. Browning 7.96
 Square-1  Vincent Chen 10.82  Casey Ngo 19.59  Ryan Pilat 23.21
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 8.85   9.28    USA 8.85 9.13 9.66 9.10 9.60
2 Casey Ngo 9.11   9.56    USA 10.69 9.11 9.81 9.18 9.69
3 Azhar Virani 8.29   9.94    USA 13.86 11.25 9.64 8.92 8.29
4 Nathan Cho 9.53   10.26    USA 10.62 9.53 10.06 10.11 13.26
5 Ryan Pilat 8.10   10.34    USA DNF 9.41 10.07 11.54 8.10
6 Zachary Walden 9.37   10.62    USA 10.37 15.90 11.45 10.05 9.37
7 Chris Deng 10.42   11.43    USA 14.86 10.42 11.28 10.88 12.13
8 Vincent Chen 9.81   11.58    USA 16.30 9.81 11.23 11.34 12.16
9 Alexander Sisemore 11.83   12.76    United Kingdom 11.83 14.91 13.57 11.95 12.76
10 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 12.52   14.11    USA 12.52 13.79 15.34 13.79 14.74
11 Ben Hogan 12.04   14.21    USA 13.97 12.72 12.04 15.95 17.65
12 Jose Ortiz Jr. 11.42   14.44    USA 15.62 13.84 11.42 15.79 13.87
13 Joseph C. Browning 12.30   14.58    USA 13.87 15.67 14.20 16.44 12.30
14 Noah Mazraani 13.97   14.65    USA 16.38 14.68 14.42 13.97 14.84
15 Kendall Bradley Rogers 16.25   16.79    USA 19.17 16.56 16.25 17.07 16.75
16 Jeffrey Woolston 13.57   17.05    USA 18.64 18.12 15.02 18.01 13.57
17 Jake Williams 13.45   17.52    USA 19.98 14.88 33.04 17.71 13.45
18 Matthew Lugibihl 15.62   17.84    USA 20.22 18.45 15.62 17.93 17.13
19 Maddox Mayo 17.87   18.84    USA 19.69 17.88 18.94 20.38 17.87
20 Garrett James Loftis 17.55   19.61    USA 18.75 21.81 20.26 19.83 17.55
21 Ethan Mesna 15.59   20.37    USA 21.01 20.67 19.43 15.59 23.41
22 Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos 18.52   20.67    Argentina 21.81 18.55 21.66 18.52 25.94
23 Sammy Hernandez 17.46   20.84    USA 21.20 22.61 23.85 18.71 17.46
24 Mike Donaldson 17.49   22.07    USA 22.92 17.49 21.56 23.11 21.74
25 Levi Brints 22.41   22.66    USA 22.53 22.75 22.41 26.00 22.71
26 Charles David Raith 18.68   22.80    USA 25.94 22.83 23.89 21.68 18.68
27 London Stewart 19.70   22.80    USA 22.92 25.74 19.74 19.70 26.24
28 Josiah Jordan 16.12   22.89    USA 31.00 25.18 19.53 16.12 23.97
29 Jett Ryan Miller 21.38   24.15    USA 25.63 28.63 23.96 22.85 21.38
30 Charley Ames 17.23   24.72    USA 24.70 25.27 24.20 26.80 17.23
31 Thomas Zachary Noonan 21.77   26.95    USA 24.42 21.98 34.44 21.77 DNF
32 Eric Zhang 21.93   27.53    USA 21.93 29.64 28.19 24.77 30.94
33 Jae Park 23.38   27.92    USA 29.39 28.01 26.36 32.88 23.38
34 Jacob Crabtree 25.21   30.11    USA 36.57 29.45 25.21 26.42 34.45
35 Corban Matthew Timboe 26.11   31.05    USA 37.77 26.11 33.97 29.97 29.21
36 Anirudh Arun 24.11   33.16    USA 38.24 34.22 24.11 29.41 35.84
37 Daniel Smith 28.81   36.90    USA 28.81 43.15 39.41 37.79 33.51
38 Charlie Thompson 30.96   42.23    USA 30.96 53.74 49.42 36.15 41.12
39 William Sandlin 37.78   42.24    USA 41.41 37.78 42.87 42.43 47.36
40 Aditya Ramani 32.52   42.30    USA 45.44 55.10 44.70 32.52 36.76
41 Landon Samples 37.21   45.85    USA 54.00 53.48 40.69 37.21 43.37
42 Héctor Morales 43.70   49.36    USA 53.34 52.21 48.51 47.36 43.70
43 Greyson Pembleton 52.88   1:00.83    USA 1:01.42 52.88 1:03.95 1:33.29 57.13
44 Clark A. Brasuell 1:02.27   1:08.35    USA 1:09.26 1:02.27 1:14.00 1:06.56 1:09.23
45 Hayden Haivala 25.01   DNF    USA 25.01 27.63 DNF DNF 28.97
46 Eli Ellison 45.17   DNF    USA 50.67 45.17 DNF DNF 59.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 8.12   8.63    USA 8.24 8.65 8.12 8.99 10.12
2 Azhar Virani 7.51   9.01    USA 9.64 8.95 7.51 8.44 10.14
3 Jeff Park 8.61   9.33    USA 8.61 9.09 9.92 DNF 8.98
4 Casey Ngo 8.21   9.39    USA 8.89 10.15 11.02 8.21 9.12
5 Zachary Walden 9.84   10.57    USA 10.15 11.05 12.56 9.84 10.50
6 Nathan Cho 9.86   11.12    USA 16.07 12.22 9.96 9.86 11.17
7 Chris Deng 9.76   11.42    USA 11.75 9.98 12.52 9.76 17.07
8 Alexander Sisemore 10.93   11.89    United Kingdom 12.69 12.36 11.82 11.48 10.93
9 Vincent Chen 10.76   11.90    USA 13.68 10.76 11.26 11.86 12.57
10 Ben Hogan 10.69   13.01    USA 14.77 12.68 DNF 11.58 10.69
11 Jose Ortiz Jr. 10.83   13.24    USA 10.83 14.30 14.57 11.53 13.90
12 Joseph C. Browning 12.26   14.52    USA 12.75 16.63 15.79 15.01 12.26
13 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 12.50   14.92    USA 18.07 12.50 14.76 14.06 15.94
14 Jeffrey Woolston 13.41   16.08    USA 15.35 15.66 13.41 17.24 21.01
15 Matthew Lugibihl 12.66   16.38    USA 16.77 16.47 12.66 16.66 16.02
16 Jake Williams 13.36   17.13    USA 13.36 19.82 16.39 19.30 15.69
17 Noah Mazraani 14.20   17.56    USA 20.07 17.17 15.43 DNF 14.20
18 Maddox Mayo 14.84   20.46    USA 17.16 18.05 26.18 26.76 14.84
19 Ethan Mesna 17.57   20.60    USA 22.26 20.68 23.42 18.85 17.57
20 Kendall Bradley Rogers 17.44   20.93    USA 17.44 26.03 19.30 25.69 17.79
21 Sammy Hernandez 16.45   20.95    USA 16.45 23.72 31.67 18.97 20.16
22 Garrett James Loftis 18.98   21.08    USA DNF 21.04 22.20 20.00 18.98
23 Mike Donaldson 16.14   21.71    USA 22.03 16.14 27.70 19.13 23.97
24 Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos 19.04   23.27    Argentina 23.79 21.57 27.54 24.44 19.04
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.31   8.03    USA 7.31 7.73 9.34 7.39 8.98
2 Azhar Virani 8.47   9.00    USA 8.47 9.88 8.54 8.59 10.24
3 Ryan Pilat 8.14   9.06    USA 9.68 9.28 8.14 9.63 8.26
4 Casey Ngo 8.86   10.03    USA 8.86 11.76 10.04 8.94 11.12
5 Nathan Cho 9.15   10.46    USA 9.15 10.04 13.16 11.35 9.98
6 Zachary Walden 8.72   11.12    USA 10.84 12.28 10.74 8.72 11.77
7 Chris Deng 10.65   12.31    USA 10.65 13.47 12.43 DNF 11.02
8 Alexander Sisemore 10.81   DNF    United Kingdom 10.81 DNF 16.42 DNF 14.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 28.95   33.14    USA 33.99 32.55 28.95 45.99 32.89
2 Chris Deng 31.94   38.47    USA 37.32 42.24 35.86 31.94 45.32
3 Zachary Walden 39.25   43.57    USA 40.82 39.25 47.43 43.20 46.68
4 Ryan Pilat 44.40   45.53    USA 45.90 44.40 44.65 51.73 46.05
5 Vincent Chen 41.46   46.99    USA 50.80 41.46 49.61 46.64 44.72
6 Jeff Park 45.00   49.69    USA 50.43 53.59 51.86 45.00 46.79
7 Casey Ngo 42.76   53.00    USA 56.00 52.62 42.76 50.38 DNF
8 Ben Hogan 44.89   53.65    USA 52.39 1:07.72 44.89 56.91 51.65
9 Nathan Cho 52.39   55.69    USA 56.93 54.15 52.39 57.42 55.98
10 Joseph C. Browning 59.39   1:05.61    USA 1:09.69 1:04.97 1:06.34 1:05.51 59.39
11 Matthew Lugibihl 1:11.15   1:16.47    USA 1:20.15 1:11.15 1:16.94 1:12.51 1:19.96
12 Jose Ortiz Jr. 54.54   1:18.02    USA 1:19.68 1:35.77 54.54 58.60 1:57.32
13 Maddox Mayo 1:14.82   1:24.51    USA 1:26.07 1:30.80 1:25.08 1:22.38 1:14.82
14 Alexander Sisemore 1:19.48   1:24.79    United Kingdom 1:24.20 1:54.67 1:23.23 1:19.48 1:26.95
15 London Stewart 1:10.90   1:26.43    USA 1:32.12 1:33.15 1:14.03 1:10.90 1:44.95
16 Thomas Zachary Noonan 1:28.92   1:32.05    USA 1:32.49 1:34.43 1:29.23 1:39.05 1:28.92
17 Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos 1:16.30   1:35.55    Argentina 1:23.48 1:43.28 1:16.30 1:46.51 1:39.88
18 Kendall Bradley Rogers 1:34.11   1:37.53    USA 1:34.12 1:34.11 1:38.82 1:41.97 1:39.66
19 Jake Williams 1:27.13   1:37.65    USA 1:36.32 1:39.78 1:36.84 1:40.79 1:27.13
20 Garrett James Loftis 1:23.08   1:38.12    USA 1:33.90 1:43.58 1:47.85 1:36.88 1:23.08
21 Levi Brints 1:28.59   1:42.11    USA 1:37.52 2:09.54 1:48.54 1:40.27 1:28.59
22 Jeffrey Woolston 1:35.11   1:43.07    USA 1:40.74 1:36.27 1:52.20 1:35.11 1:52.54
23 Corban Matthew Timboe 1:44.20   2:18.91    USA 1:44.20 2:06.67 2:20.37 2:29.70 2:41.80
24 Jett Ryan Miller 2:08.55      USA 2:23.37 2:08.55
25 Anirudh Arun 2:22.32      USA 2:22.32 DNF
26 Landon Samples 2:26.97      USA 2:26.97 2:51.12
27 Eric Zhang 2:31.23      USA 2:31.23 3:07.40
28 Greyson Pembleton 2:37.02      USA 2:37.02 3:11.72
29 Jacob Crabtree 2:38.89      USA 2:38.89 DNF
30 Hayden Haivala 2:40.20      USA 2:40.20 2:44.52
31 Charles David Raith 2:45.80      USA 2:45.80 2:58.64
32 Charlie Thompson 2:54.56      USA 2:54.56 DNF
33 Weston Scott Mcwhorter DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 1:10.51   1:15.23    USA 1:10.51 1:17.61 1:21.65 1:12.55 1:15.52
2 Zachary Walden 1:06.88   1:16.84    USA 1:15.52 1:06.88 1:18.07 1:23.50 1:16.93
3 Chris Deng 1:07.64   1:19.07    USA 1:20.94 1:07.64 1:15.99 1:20.29 1:28.13
4 Casey Ngo 1:17.64   1:22.03    USA 1:18.43 1:25.91 1:17.64 1:27.00 1:21.75
5 Vincent Chen 1:20.28   1:22.95    USA 1:20.28 1:21.10 1:25.42 1:35.49 1:22.32
6 Nathan Cho 1:19.89   1:27.17    USA 1:30.51 1:21.86 1:33.81 1:29.13 1:19.89
7 Ben Hogan 1:27.75   1:30.65    USA 1:31.66 1:30.76 1:29.53 1:27.75 1:46.25
8 Ryan Pilat 1:25.27   1:34.30    USA 1:34.21 1:34.06 1:38.97 1:34.64 1:25.27
9 Joseph C. Browning 2:08.56      USA 2:15.68 2:08.56
10 Jose Ortiz Jr. 2:12.17      USA 2:12.17 2:47.66
11 Josiah Jordan 2:22.05      USA 2:22.05 DNF
12 Levi Brints 2:54.93      USA 3:41.87 2:54.93
13 Maddox Mayo 2:59.73      USA 2:59.73 3:34.43
14 Alexander Sisemore 3:03.31      United Kingdom 3:03.31 3:07.35
15 Thomas Zachary Noonan 3:50.13      USA 3:50.13 3:59.72
16 Garrett James Loftis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 20.05   DNF    USA 20.05 36.59 DNF
2 Jae Park 1:01.72   DNF    USA 1:01.72 DNF DNF
3 Ryan Pilat 1:18.82   DNF    USA 1:18.82 DNF 2:00.84
4 Matthew Lugibihl 3:42.88   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:42.88
5 Vincent Chen 5:51.01   DNF    USA 5:51.01 DNF DNF
6 Casey Ngo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Chris Deng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 9.89   11.73    USA 11.10 12.89 27.04 11.21 9.89
2 Joseph C. Browning 12.25   15.20    USA 12.41 22.02 18.13 12.25 15.07
3 Sammy Hernandez 14.42   15.51    USA 15.97 14.42 15.47 DNF 15.08
4 Daniel Smith 32.18   35.46    USA 32.18 33.14 37.40 45.97 35.85
5 Ben Hogan 11.15   DNF    USA 18.92 DNF DNF 11.15 13.07
6 Noah Mazraani 14.08   DNF    USA DNF 15.76 14.08 DNF 14.17
7 Héctor Morales DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Hayden Haivala DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Mike Donaldson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 58.36   1:05.73    USA 1:03.82 58.36 1:05.68 1:07.68 1:09.80
2 Jose Ortiz Jr. 1:06.15   1:10.09    USA 1:08.71 1:12.72 1:23.42 1:06.15 1:08.84
3 Chris Deng 1:07.93   1:21.60    USA 1:28.61 1:07.93 1:22.62 1:17.05 1:25.13
4 Casey Ngo 1:20.75   1:31.64    USA 1:22.36 DNF 1:20.75 1:38.01 1:34.55
5 Ryan Pilat 1:26.88   1:40.32    USA 1:45.48 1:41.51 1:26.88 1:33.97 1:59.82
6 Vincent Chen 1:51.74   2:02.43    USA 1:51.74 1:54.32 2:10.65 2:14.16 2:02.31
7 Levi Brints 2:34.74      USA 2:48.55 2:34.74
8 Matthew Lugibihl 2:55.87      USA 3:07.13 2:55.87
9 Noah Mazraani 2:55.88      USA 2:55.88 3:20.34
10 Hayden Haivala DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Jacob Crabtree DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 William Sandlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
10 Alexander Sisemore DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 3.26   4.85    USA 4.40 4.99 7.00 3.26 5.17
2 Joseph C. Browning 4.63   6.64    USA 7.43 9.10 6.13 4.63 6.35
3 Ben Hogan 5.84   6.91    USA 7.33 8.47 7.51 5.84 5.89
4 Noah Mazraani 5.68   7.40    USA 7.25 7.59 5.68 7.37 8.39
5 Nathan Cho 7.03   7.70    USA 7.03 8.13 9.36 7.34 7.63
6 Jose Ortiz Jr. 5.46   7.71    USA 8.46 DNF 7.51 7.15 5.46
7 Casey Ngo 6.38   8.67    USA 8.45 10.10 7.45 14.75 6.38
8 Azhar Virani 7.27   9.07    USA 9.64 10.66 7.90 7.27 9.67
9 Garrett James Loftis 6.92   9.79    USA 11.86 9.45 11.33 6.92 8.59
10 Jeffrey Woolston 8.12   10.02    USA 8.90 8.12 9.78 11.37 12.28
11 William Sandlin 6.70   10.90    USA 12.27 14.06 10.42 6.70 10.00
12 Sammy Hernandez 7.22   11.42    USA 11.69 13.16 7.22 13.46 9.40
13 Mike Donaldson 9.96   11.59    USA DNF 11.04 12.71 11.03 9.96
14 London Stewart 4.59   11.98    USA 8.75 17.76 17.97 4.59 9.42
15 Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos 7.65   12.68    Argentina 11.10 16.94 15.10 11.84 7.65
16 Charlie Thompson 10.14   13.07    USA 12.29 11.19 21.70 15.72 10.14
17 Jacob Crabtree 10.36   13.28    USA 20.56 13.86 10.36 15.03 10.96
18 Charley Ames 8.79   13.85    USA 15.05 20.00 10.08 8.79 16.42
19 Charles David Raith 10.69   14.74    USA 10.69 15.55 14.16 14.52 26.11
20 Daniel Smith 12.44   15.02    USA 20.96 12.44 14.30 15.61 15.15
21 Matthew Lugibihl 11.52   15.22    USA 12.66 15.18 17.82 18.80 11.52
22 Vincent Chen 12.87   16.36    USA 16.42 12.87 13.12 22.44 19.54
23 Hayden Haivala 9.60   16.90    USA 15.69 15.14 19.88 23.01 9.60
24 Alexander Sisemore 12.72   17.02    United Kingdom 15.20 18.48 17.38 34.86 12.72
25 Jett Ryan Miller 10.96   17.60    USA 26.23 14.51 10.96 12.06 28.75
26 Landon Samples 9.81   17.94    USA 11.75 27.52 16.16 25.90 9.81
27 Maddox Mayo 15.68   18.10    USA 15.68 18.18 20.66 17.03 19.10
28 Corban Matthew Timboe 9.20   18.18    USA 22.47 9.20 31.01 17.22 14.85
29 Thomas Zachary Noonan 11.85   18.44    USA 26.24 18.07 16.83 20.41 11.85
30 Anirudh Arun 14.87   19.15    USA 14.87 18.29 38.85 21.05 18.10
31 Eric Zhang 13.89   19.34    USA 31.32 13.89 22.80 14.38 20.84
32 Levi Brints 13.58   20.18    USA 19.08 24.97 25.70 13.58 16.49
33 Kendall Bradley Rogers 18.62   20.44    USA 20.33 18.74 22.24 24.07 18.62
34 Clark A. Brasuell 10.39   20.68    USA 21.67 30.03 19.16 21.22 10.39
35 Ethan Mesna 16.28   23.39    USA 22.59 27.50 22.06 16.28 25.52
36 Eli Ellison 18.51   24.94    USA 37.90 18.51 25.24 27.66 21.93
37 Aditya Ramani 11.28   43.50    USA 11.28 DNF 54.19 55.28 21.02
38 Josiah Jordan 12.34   DNF    USA DNF 15.89 12.34 DNF 13.28
39 Jake Williams 19.32   DNF    USA 22.41 19.32 DNF DNF 20.97
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 4.08   5.51    USA 4.80 7.52 6.21 5.52 4.08
2 Ben Hogan 4.06   7.07    USA 9.68 7.01 4.06 7.08 7.12
3 Joseph C. Browning 5.27   7.96    USA 7.90 8.61 7.38 9.01 5.27
4 Jose Ortiz Jr. 6.64   7.99    USA 7.18 10.66 6.64 6.70 10.08
5 Nathan Cho 4.67   8.23    USA 8.53 9.79 6.36 12.26 4.67
6 Noah Mazraani 6.80   9.19    USA 7.69 12.20 6.80 DNF 7.67
7 Azhar Virani 6.64   10.02    USA 9.63 12.36 6.64 9.31 11.12
8 Casey Ngo 9.62   10.70    USA 9.85 11.51 10.75 15.81 9.62
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Chen 8.63   10.82    USA 10.09 9.79 8.63 14.97 12.58
2 Casey Ngo 13.29   19.59    USA 15.20 13.29 27.04 20.16 23.41
3 Ryan Pilat 16.62   23.21    USA 30.15 20.45 19.03 36.38 16.62
4 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 24.38   26.10    USA 26.82 24.64 27.25 24.38 26.85
5 Chris Deng 25.00   28.15    USA 32.78 26.16 25.51 1:01.74 25.00
6 Daniel Smith 37.33   46.35    USA 44.39 50.47 44.19 52.19 37.33
7 Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos 43.46   47.10    Argentina 47.50 43.46 56.74 49.01 44.78
8 Levi Brints 51.90   1:07.01    USA 1:01.91 1:01.50 1:17.63 51.90 1:18.89
9 Landon Samples 44.82   1:09.92    USA 44.82 1:08.37 1:11.05 1:10.33 DNF
10 Thomas Zachary Noonan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 U2 R' B2 D B' L' D' B' F U2
A #2 R2 L D' F' R' B2 D' F' B2 D F2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R U2 L'
A #3 L2 F2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 L2 D' R' B2 L' B' D B2 L' U' F2
A #4 F2 D2 B2 L2 R' B2 R D2 L F2 D U2 F U2 R' D2 B U' F R2
A #5 R' B' D' R' F' B' R2 B L F2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F R' F' R2 L2 F' R2 L' F2 B U' B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' B2
A Ex#2 U D' B L2 F' U2 L D2 B U D F2 B2 U R2 B2 D' L2 U2
B #1 L' U2 R B' L2 D B2 D2 L U F B2 U2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2
B #2 D R' D R L' B2 D2 B D B2 R B2 L' D2 L' U2 F2 U2 D2 L
B #3 U' F2 B' D L U' L D R' F' L2 U' B2 U' R2 D' R2 U B2 L2
B #4 L2 D2 B R2 U2 B L2 B L2 B2 U F' L2 R D' L2 D L2 U R
B #5 L2 U' F2 L2 D B2 F2 U' F2 L2 U R U' B F' L' B L' R U2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 D L2 U2 L' U' F2 L2 F2 L B2 F L' F'
B Ex#2 D2 B' R2 F L2 F R2 D2 R2 F L' B' D R' U' B2 U' F D2 U'
C #1 R2 F' L2 D2 B U2 L2 B D2 L2 B' U F D' L' D2 B L2 D' U2 R2
C #2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 D2 B R2 B' L' F L U' F' R2 B D' F D'
C #3 B2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 B2 U R B2 F D' R2 D2 F2 L F
C #4 U' L2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' R' U' B2 U2 F' U2 L B2 F2
C #5 U2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 D' U' B R' F2 L F D F L' D B2 R
C Ex#1 U2 B L F' D R' B R L2 F D2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 L' F2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' R' B D R F' R' D U2 L D2
D #1 D U F2 U' F2 L2 U L2 R2 D' U' L F' D' B R U' L2 D' F U'
D #2 U R2 B2 L' U L2 F2 D' L' B R' U2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 L B2
D #3 L F2 R B2 F2 L F2 D2 L2 B2 F U' L R' D F2 R2 U R2 B D2
D #4 F2 U' L2 D R2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 D' B L' R2 D' L B2 U2 R B' L'
D #5 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 U L2 F L2 B L' F D U R' B2 D' U2
D Ex#1 F2 R D2 F2 L F2 D2 R' D U2 F R2 D' U' L U2 B F2
D Ex#2 B D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 D2 U F' U' L B
E #1 F' R U F2 B' R' U' R L F R2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F'
E #2 L2 B2 L' R2 U2 L B2 R2 U' B' F D R' B2 D2 F' L2 F' U
E #3 R2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 U' F2 L2 F' L' D' U' F' R2 U' B L R
E #4 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 L D2 B' L' D U' F' R' B' D
E #5 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 D F2 U2 F2 L' F R2 U' B D2 L2 R B2 F2
E Ex#1 D' F2 U2 L2 U' L2 D B2 F2 U' R' U2 L R2 B F2 U' F' L' B' R
E Ex#2 D F2 B' R' L' B2 L2 D' R' L2 B D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 B' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' R' L' U B D B' R U' B2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 R' L2 F2 D2
A #2 U L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U B2 U' F L2 U' L B' F D2 F D' R F'
A #3 B U2 F' D2 F U2 F' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' F L2 U' R' U2 L U' B2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B' F2 U F' L F R B2 U2
A #5 D B' D2 L' F' L' U R' B' L U2 B2 D F2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 F R2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B2 F' R2 D' B F2 U' R D F L' U F'
A Ex#2 U B D' L2 B2 D2 L' U F R' F2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 F U2 F L2
B #1 L D B' R' F R U B2 R B' U R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 R2
B #2 B2 L2 F' L2 R2 F U2 F D B2 F' L2 F2 L' D L' F' R2 B'
B #3 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 D B2 R' B' D2 L2 F' D' U L' F
B #4 F2 R D2 F B2 D2 B R' B' L2 B2 U' D2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2
B #5 D2 F' R' B2 U2 R D2 L' U' B' U L2 U B2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 U
B Ex#1 F' R' U2 L2 U B' L' F B R' U2 R2 U' L2 U L2 B2 L2 D' B2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 U B2 F L2 U B' L2 R' B' D U' L R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 U B2 U2 R2 D' R2 U2 B' D R D2 B' U2 F'
A #2 U' F' L2 U D2 F' B R' L' D2 F R2 D2 F2 U F2 D B2 U2
A #3 F2 D2 L' B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U' B R U L2 U B2 D2 R' B2 D
A #4 F' U' R' B U' L U D2 R' B' U' L2 F2 D R2 B2 U' D' R2 L2
A #5 R B2 U2 F' B D' R U' D L' D2 R2 U2 B' D2 B U2 B' R2 U2
A Ex#1 F' D L2 U2 L B' L' D F2 D' F2 D2 R' U2 D2 L U2 L F2 U2
A Ex#2 L U D' L D' B' D R' B L' U B2 L2 D2 R2 U D2 F2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L F2 R2 B2 D U2 B L' U' R2 F R2 B' L2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U B' L2 F2 D' Fw2 D L2 Rw B' D Rw U2 L Fw Uw' Fw' R' Fw Uw2 R'
A #2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 D2 F2 U2 F' B U' D' R' U2 D2 F D' F2 R' L B' Uw2 F' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R B L2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw D F D R' F Fw' Uw Fw' R' Uw D' L
A #3 U L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 R U2 F' U L2 U2 R' D R' Fw2 Uw2 B U' L2 D Rw2 F D2 F2 D' Fw2 Rw' R' F' D U' F Fw Rw Uw L' Fw2 R' U'
A #4 D' R2 L2 D2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 D' F2 R B F' R2 B2 R D R' D F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L Fw2 L F R Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 B Uw' L' D' U' Fw2 Uw Fw R2 L' Fw2 Rw' L' U
A #5 D L2 U2 D' L2 F2 D F2 D' L U' D F L U' R' F2 D B Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' B2 Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' U' B R2 Fw' D F2 Rw F Uw' Fw' R' Fw2
A Ex#1 L' B2 R B2 L2 F2 L B2 F2 U' R2 B F D' L' B' L D F2 R Uw2 Fw2 L F L2 Uw2 F2 R F L R' D2 Fw2 Uw' U Fw2 F L2 Fw Rw' F L Uw2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 F L' R' B D2 F' D' R' F' D R2 F2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 D U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' L2 U' L Fw2 Rw U L' Uw' Rw' Uw' L' F' D U
B #1 D2 U2 B' L2 B U2 B F2 U2 F R U L' U B R' F' R2 D2 U L2 Uw2 B Uw2 R' F' U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R2 F Uw U R Uw' L Fw2 R' Fw L Uw' D Rw' R2
B #2 R2 U2 B U2 B' R2 U2 F2 D' B D U2 B U B' L' D F L2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 D B' D Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 R2 B' Rw' B' D' L2 U2 Fw' U2 Rw Fw2 Uw Fw' U2
B #3 L' D2 B2 U2 D2 L U2 L U2 B2 L D' F D2 B' L' U B' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 F2 L B' D2 Rw2 R' D2 L2 Uw' L' U2 D2 L F' Rw' U Rw2 U' F Uw2 Fw'
B #4 R2 D L2 U' B2 U' D' L2 U' R' B D L' U' R' B U2 B' D' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 L F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 L B' R' Fw U' R2 Uw Rw Uw L' Uw F2 R
B #5 R2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F L D F' D' R' U2 B' U F' Fw2 Uw2 F U Fw2 F Rw2 D' B' L2 Fw2 B' Rw' F2 B2 D2 F Uw Fw U' D Rw' U Rw' F'
B Ex#1 U' L F2 U' B' F2 R2 F R B' R2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 B U2 F Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 B2 R' B' F2 Uw2 B2 R' B' D2 U' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw Fw L Uw2 Fw U2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 U' L' U2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' F' U' F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' Rw2 U' D2 B' Rw2 D2 L2 F2 U Rw2 F' Uw2 R U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 Uw Fw R Uw R2
C #1 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 R' U L D' F' L U' L' U' L' Rw2 Uw2 B D' F Uw2 B Uw2 U' D' F' L2 D' Rw' L' D R2 Uw' Rw B' Uw' F2 R2 D' F
C #2 D R2 D' B2 U' D' R2 D' L2 D' B F D B L F' U' R' Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' D2 Rw2 U' F2 L' Fw L2 D F L2 Uw' Fw U Rw2 Fw U' F
C #3 U2 B2 R F2 U2 L' U2 R2 B U' D' R D F L2 F D2 B' F' Uw2 F D2 R Fw2 R2 U2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R Uw' Rw2 U' L R2 F' Uw Fw' Uw2 Rw' D Rw D2
C #4 D L F2 D' U' F' D2 L2 D B R' D2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 R B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D' F Rw2 F R2 U B D' Rw2 B' Rw' U2 B Rw' Uw' Fw R2 F Rw' D' B2 D'
C #5 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 F U2 B' F' L U' F' D' F2 L D' B2 L' F L2 Fw2 Rw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B2 R' L' F2 D2 Uw Fw2 D' Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw' B Rw2 L' F2 B
C Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 F U R' U2 F' R B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F' U2 Rw2 U2 F B Rw2 L' F U2 Uw' L2 Uw R L2 D Fw D U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw'
C Ex#2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 B R2 D2 F L' B' R2 U' L B R' D U R U2 Rw2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 Fw' D2 Fw U L' Rw' D' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw Fw R2
D #1 D2 F D' B' R2 F U F R' L U L2 F2 U2 D' B2 R2 U B2 L2 Uw2 F' D R2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' L D' Rw R B Fw' Rw B U Fw2 Uw' Rw2 F
D #2 R2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 F D2 R' U2 F R2 F' R' U2 R U2 Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' L2 F' B U' Rw2 Fw2 L U' F' Uw' Rw' R2 Uw' D2 Fw' R2
D #3 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 L' R U F2 U' B' D F' B' D' L U' R2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 R2 D' Rw2 L2 D2 U' F Rw F L B Rw2 Fw R' Uw B Rw' U Fw L2
D #4 B2 R2 B' R F L' F' U L D' L B2 U2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 R' U2 Fw2 D2 R' F' Uw2 F Rw2 D2 R B' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw' D2 L F R B' Rw Fw R F Uw' Fw2 B
D #5 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 D' U2 B F R D R2 U2 L R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F' R2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 U' F' Rw' L' F' D' U2 Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw'
D Ex#1 B L2 F' L2 B2 F' D2 R2 B L U' F2 L U2 L R B U F' D Fw2 Rw2 L D2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 D L' Fw' Uw2 B2 R Fw' Uw L Fw F R2 B' L
D Ex#2 B U B' U' R B2 L D2 F' U' B2 R U2 R L D2 R' F2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D' B2 L' Fw2 L' F2 U' Fw2 R' D' Fw' L2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw B' L' U2 Rw' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Uw Fw Dw D2 R Lw2 U Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Bw' Lw F' U' Dw B2 Uw2 B D2 Bw' Uw2 F' Lw' Bw' B U2 Rw2 Bw Fw2 B U2 Bw2 Fw' D2 Lw Dw' Rw2 Fw2 L R Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 R' F' Bw Dw F2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' L Bw2 B2 U2 B' Dw
A #2 D2 L' Fw F' D U L' F Dw' D' L Uw' R' D' F2 Lw' D' F L Bw' Uw Lw U' D Bw F' L Fw2 D L R2 Bw2 U F2 B' L' R' Rw Fw L2 Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw2 L2 F2 Lw' D B Bw2 U2 L' Bw' U F Dw F2 Uw' R2 U'
A #3 Fw' R' B2 Fw' Dw' D L' Bw F' Lw' Rw' Bw F Fw2 L2 Bw2 L2 B2 R Dw2 F Bw' Rw Bw2 Rw D2 L' R' Fw' Lw2 B R D U' L2 R Lw' Dw U2 L B2 D Rw2 R F L Lw' D2 L' F L Fw D2 R2 L B Uw' Rw' F Rw2
A #4 Bw B2 U Bw' Uw Rw Lw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Rw' D Uw' Bw L' U L2 Lw2 Dw2 R Rw2 F2 Bw' D Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw R' Uw F B' Uw2 Fw B Uw' Bw' Uw' U' Fw' R2 Bw2 F' Lw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 U' L' Lw2 Dw' Lw2 F Uw2
A #5 B' Uw' B' L2 Uw F2 Lw Bw' D' Rw' R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' L B U Lw2 U' Rw' F' Dw B D2 Uw' U B2 Bw' Uw2 D B2 Lw' D R2 Uw2 U Dw F' Fw2 B' D' Fw' Bw D2 Dw' Rw' L Bw' Uw' Lw Rw' Bw Rw Dw' L2 Fw L' Dw2 Rw
A Ex#1 Rw Dw2 Lw2 Bw L' U Fw2 Bw' F' Rw Dw' B2 D R2 Fw2 U Fw' Uw F' Lw Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw' L' B U Bw2 F' D2 L Lw D L' Rw R2 Lw' Dw' Bw2 Uw B R2 Fw L2 Dw' F' Rw Lw2 Fw U' Dw2 B2 L D' U2 Dw Lw' F' B2 Bw'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R Dw2 U2 Rw2 F2 L D2 U Rw2 D Dw U' Fw' D2 F Lw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw R2 Lw U2 D2 Lw' U Uw2 Dw L F2 Uw2 F2 U Bw F2 Lw' Uw2 Lw L2 F B Rw' Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' D' Lw' Fw2 F U2 R' F2 R2 Rw L F
B #1 Dw L' Dw' Fw' R B Uw2 Bw' Lw2 L Dw' Lw2 R Uw D B' Lw Bw D Lw U2 Bw' U2 Fw2 Bw' Dw' U2 Lw2 L Uw Bw Uw2 R2 Bw F' Uw Dw D2 Bw R' D2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 L2 R U Rw F2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' Lw R Dw B' L U2 R'
B #2 L Rw' Uw' U2 B2 U2 R Fw2 R2 F2 L D2 B2 Rw Lw' U Uw2 R2 D2 Bw' Lw U2 F' B' U2 Rw U B2 Rw' F2 Lw' Bw2 D R Fw Dw2 B' R L Bw2 D Fw2 L' Lw' R2 Rw D' L2 Lw' Dw2 Rw L' F' Fw2 B Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw R'
B #3 Uw' L' Rw2 F Bw' Fw D Fw' Bw' B U Rw Lw R B Fw2 U2 Fw Lw2 Rw' D2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 U B' U Uw L' Lw2 U2 Rw D2 Uw2 Rw R2 Bw' L' U' D' Fw2 F Dw' F' R' Bw B2 Dw R2 Uw2 Fw' D2 R2 Rw L' Fw2 U' L Rw
B #4 Fw L' R2 Bw2 F' Dw2 D2 Bw D' U Rw' Uw Lw' Dw' Bw Lw2 Uw' Fw2 L' B Uw2 D Rw2 D Lw' U' Bw Uw' Lw Dw2 F L2 U' Uw2 R2 L' Fw Uw2 Lw2 D' Lw' U2 Fw' Uw' D2 Dw L R' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F2 B L2 B' Uw' D' L2
B #5 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' B' D' U2 B Fw2 Bw R' Dw2 F' Bw2 Dw Uw' D Rw' L2 B2 Rw Bw Lw Rw2 U D Uw Dw Lw' B2 Fw U' R2 Rw' F2 U' Fw' U' B2 F2 Lw Uw2 F2 Dw U2 Bw' L R Rw2 Lw' Dw' Rw' D2 Rw' F' Fw' U' R2 Bw2 F' Lw
B Ex#1 Uw2 F2 D B' F' Bw' Lw B' L2 Fw' D' Rw Bw F' Dw R2 L' U Rw2 R' Dw2 L Lw' R2 Uw' B' Rw' Fw2 R2 Lw2 L2 D2 Lw B Dw' L2 R2 Lw Fw2 Bw2 Rw F2 D' U2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' B2 R Rw' U' Dw2 Lw F2 L F2 Rw' U Uw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 B' R' Rw' B U2 R2 Dw2 Uw Bw Uw' Bw' U2 F' Uw' Lw' Bw' F' L D2 B2 Fw2 Uw D' F Bw' Fw D' L2 R Lw U' Lw' Uw D' L' Uw' D Lw2 L' Uw' Fw Dw' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw Dw U' F2 Rw2 Dw2 B' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 F' U2 F' R2 U2 F2 R' B R2 F' L' U' R' F' L2 D U Fw Uw'
A #2 D2 B2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U' B2 L' B R' F D' F2 R D' F' D B2 Rw
A #3 U2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 B' F' R2 U' L D R D' U2 B2 D2 R F2 D' Rw2
A Ex#1 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F R2 F' R F2 D U F L' F2 D R F' Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 D' B' L' B2 U L2 F U L2 D Rw
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2- DL4+ UL6+ U0+ R6+ D0+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R4- D3- L5+ ALL3+ DR
A #2 UR4+ DR3- DL2- UL3- U3- R3+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R3- D1- L6+ ALL1+ UR
A #3 UR5- DR4- DL2+ UL6+ U5+ R1- D2+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U2- R2- D1+ L0+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5+ U3+ R1- D5+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R4+ D4- L0+ ALL4- DR UL
A #5 UR1+ DR0+ DL5- UL4- U3+ R4+ D0+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R6+ D2+ L0+ ALL5+ UR
A Ex#1 UR1- DR5+ DL4- UL4- U3+ R0+ D5+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R3+ D1+ L0+ ALL3+ DR
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR5+ DL1- UL6+ U4- R4- D3- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R1+ D4+ L1+ ALL0+ UR DL
B #1 UR1- DR1- DL6+ UL0+ U1- R0+ D1+ L1- ALL4- y2 U3- R1- D2- L5+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B #2 UR0+ DR5- DL1+ UL1- U4+ R1+ D1+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L2+ ALL3- DR UL
B #3 UR5- DR3- DL2+ UL4- U6+ R3- D0+ L3- ALL3- y2 U4+ R1- D2- L4+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B #4 UR6+ DR1- DL3+ UL3+ U2+ R1+ D4+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R3+ D1+ L1- ALL4- DR DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR1- DL2- UL4+ U5+ R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R4+ D4+ L6+ ALL6+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL2- UL4+ U5- R5- D1- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R0+ D5- L3+ ALL1- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR1- DL6+ UL3- U4- R4+ D2- L3+ ALL1- y2 U1- R3- D1- L3- ALL2+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R L' U' B' L U' L' U L' l' b'
A #2 L' R B L U' R' L' R L B' L u l b
A #3 L' B U L' R L' B' U' B U B' u' b
A #4 R B' L' B' R' L' B R' L R' L u' l r b'
A #5 B L B U' B L B U R' L' B u' b
A Ex#1 L B L' R U' B' R' U R' B U u b
A Ex#2 R L' B R' B L B' L' U' B' R' u' b'
B #1 U' R' U B U R' L R U' R' L l r
B #2 R' U R' B' U' R' U' R' L B L u' l r' b'
B #3 L' U L U' B R B R' B U' L' u
B #4 L B' R' U' B' U L' U' B' R U
B #5 U L R U' B' R L R U L' U' u l r'
B Ex#1 B R B R B' L B' U B' R L
B Ex#2 B' L' U R B U B U B' R B' l'
C #1 L R' B R' U' L' B' U B' R U u' l' r' b
C #2 B' U L U R L' U L B L B' l b
C #3 U B R L R B' R L B' R' B u l r' b
C #4 B' R' U' B R' U B' R' L U' B' u' l' r
C #5 L' R' L' B' R B' R B' R L B u' l b'
C Ex#1 R L B' U' L' B R' U' B R' B l r
C Ex#2 B R' L' B' U R' L B L' U' B' l r' b'
D #1 L B' U L B' R' L U' R U' R' l r b'
D #2 U B' R U' L U R L' R' L' U u' r' b
D #3 B' L' U L R' U B' L' R' L' U l' r'
D #4 L R' L' U' L' R L' B' R B' R' u l
D #5 L' R L' B R' L B R U' R' B' l r
D Ex#1 B L R' B' R U' B' L R' L R u'
D Ex#2 B' L U L B' R B' L U B' R' u' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U R L R' B U' R' L' U u' r
A #2 L' B' R' B' U L' B U' L R L u l' r' b
A #3 U L' R U' B' U R' L U B R' u l r b'
A #4 B' L U B' L R' B' R' B' R' L' u l r' b'
A #5 L U L' B' U R U R B L' U u l b
A Ex#1 L R U R L U' B' R' L U B' u l b
A Ex#2 L R B L U' R U' L B' U' R u l' r
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-5) / (1,-4) /
A Ex#1 (4,6) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-2) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,6) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) /
B #3 (1,0) / (6,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-1,-3) / (-4,-5)
B #4 (1,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (-3,-1) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0)
Aditya Ramani    USA
Aditya Ramani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 32.52   42.30   45.44 55.10 44.70 32.52 36.76
Pyraminx First round 37 11.28   43.50   11.28 DNF 54.19 55.28 21.02
Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos    Argentina
Alejandro G. Kolster-Passos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.04   23.27   23.79 21.57 27.54 24.44 19.04
First round 22 18.52   20.67   21.81 18.55 21.66 18.52 25.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.30   1:35.55   1:23.48 1:43.28 1:16.30 1:46.51 1:39.88
Pyraminx First round 15 7.65   12.68   11.10 16.94 15.10 11.84 7.65
Square-1 Final 7 43.46   47.10   47.50 43.46 56.74 49.01 44.78
Alexander Sisemore    United Kingdom
Alexander Sisemore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.81   DNF   10.81 DNF 16.42 DNF 14.02
Second round 8 10.93   11.89   12.69 12.36 11.82 11.48 10.93
First round 9 11.83   12.76   11.83 14.91 13.57 11.95 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.48   1:24.79   1:24.20 1:54.67 1:23.23 1:19.48 1:26.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:03.31     3:03.31 3:07.35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 12.72   17.02   15.20 18.48 17.38 34.86 12.72
Anirudh Arun    USA
Anirudh Arun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.11   33.16   38.24 34.22 24.11 29.41 35.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:22.32     2:22.32 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 14.87   19.15   14.87 18.29 38.85 21.05 18.10
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.00   8.47 9.88 8.54 8.59 10.24
Second round 2 7.51   9.01   9.64 8.95 7.51 8.44 10.14
First round 3 8.29   9.94   13.86 11.25 9.64 8.92 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.95   33.14   33.99 32.55 28.95 45.99 32.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:10.51   1:15.23   1:10.51 1:17.61 1:21.65 1:12.55 1:15.52
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.36   1:05.73   1:03.82 58.36 1:05.68 1:07.68 1:09.80
Pyraminx Final 7 6.64   10.02   9.63 12.36 6.64 9.31 11.12
First round 8 7.27   9.07   9.64 10.66 7.90 7.27 9.67
Ben Hogan    USA
Ben Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.69   13.01   14.77 12.68 DNF 11.58 10.69
First round 11 12.04   14.21   13.97 12.72 12.04 15.95 17.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.89   53.65   52.39 1:07.72 44.89 56.91 51.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:27.75   1:30.65   1:31.66 1:30.76 1:29.53 1:27.75 1:46.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.15   DNF   18.92 DNF DNF 11.15 13.07
Pyraminx Final 2 4.06   7.07   9.68 7.01 4.06 7.08 7.12
First round 3 5.84   6.91   7.33 8.47 7.51 5.84 5.89
Casey Ngo    USA
Casey Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.86   10.03   8.86 11.76 10.04 8.94 11.12
Second round 4 8.21   9.39   8.89 10.15 11.02 8.21 9.12
First round 2 9.11   9.56   10.69 9.11 9.81 9.18 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.76   53.00   56.00 52.62 42.76 50.38 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.64   1:22.03   1:18.43 1:25.91 1:17.64 1:27.00 1:21.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:20.75   1:31.64   1:22.36 DNF 1:20.75 1:38.01 1:34.55
Pyraminx Final 8 9.62   10.70   9.85 11.51 10.75 15.81 9.62
First round 7 6.38   8.67   8.45 10.10 7.45 14.75 6.38
Square-1 Final 2 13.29   19.59   15.20 13.29 27.04 20.16 23.41
Charles David Raith    USA
Charles David Raith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.68   22.80   25.94 22.83 23.89 21.68 18.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:45.80     2:45.80 2:58.64
Pyraminx First round 19 10.69   14.74   10.69 15.55 14.16 14.52 26.11
Charley Ames    USA
Charley Ames
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.23   24.72   24.70 25.27 24.20 26.80 17.23
Pyraminx First round 18 8.79   13.85   15.05 20.00 10.08 8.79 16.42
Charlie Thompson    USA
Charlie Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.96   42.23   30.96 53.74 49.42 36.15 41.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:54.56     2:54.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 10.14   13.07   12.29 11.19 21.70 15.72 10.14
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.65   12.31   10.65 13.47 12.43 DNF 11.02
Second round 7 9.76   11.42   11.75 9.98 12.52 9.76 17.07
First round 7 10.42   11.43   14.86 10.42 11.28 10.88 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.94   38.47   37.32 42.24 35.86 31.94 45.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.64   1:19.07   1:20.94 1:07.64 1:15.99 1:20.29 1:28.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:07.93   1:21.60   1:28.61 1:07.93 1:22.62 1:17.05 1:25.13
Square-1 Final 5 25.00   28.15   32.78 26.16 25.51 1:01.74 25.00
Clark A. Brasuell    USA
Clark A. Brasuell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:02.27   1:08.35   1:09.26 1:02.27 1:14.00 1:06.56 1:09.23
Pyraminx First round 34 10.39   20.68   21.67 30.03 19.16 21.22 10.39
Corban Matthew Timboe    USA
Corban Matthew Timboe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.11   31.05   37.77 26.11 33.97 29.97 29.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:44.20   2:18.91   1:44.20 2:06.67 2:20.37 2:29.70 2:41.80
Pyraminx First round 28 9.20   18.18   22.47 9.20 31.01 17.22 14.85
Daniel Smith    USA
Daniel Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.81   36.90   28.81 43.15 39.41 37.79 33.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 32.18   35.46   32.18 33.14 37.40 45.97 35.85
Pyraminx First round 20 12.44   15.02   20.96 12.44 14.30 15.61 15.15
Square-1 Final 6 37.33   46.35   44.39 50.47 44.19 52.19 37.33
Eli Ellison    USA
Eli Ellison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 45.17   DNF   50.67 45.17 DNF DNF 59.41
Pyraminx First round 36 18.51   24.94   37.90 18.51 25.24 27.66 21.93
Eric Zhang    USA
Eric Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.93   27.53   21.93 29.64 28.19 24.77 30.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:31.23     2:31.23 3:07.40
Pyraminx First round 31 13.89   19.34   31.32 13.89 22.80 14.38 20.84
Ethan Mesna    USA
Ethan Mesna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.57   20.60   22.26 20.68 23.42 18.85 17.57
First round 21 15.59   20.37   21.01 20.67 19.43 15.59 23.41
Pyraminx First round 35 16.28   23.39   22.59 27.50 22.06 16.28 25.52
Garrett James Loftis    USA
Garrett James Loftis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.98   21.08   DNF 21.04 22.20 20.00 18.98
First round 20 17.55   19.61   18.75 21.81 20.26 19.83 17.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:23.08   1:38.12   1:33.90 1:43.58 1:47.85 1:36.88 1:23.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 6.92   9.79   11.86 9.45 11.33 6.92 8.59
Greyson Pembleton    USA
Greyson Pembleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 52.88   1:00.83   1:01.42 52.88 1:03.95 1:33.29 57.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:37.02     2:37.02 3:11.72
Hayden Haivala    USA
Hayden Haivala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.01   DNF   25.01 27.63 DNF DNF 28.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:40.20     2:40.20 2:44.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 9.60   16.90   15.69 15.14 19.88 23.01 9.60
Héctor Morales    USA
Héctor Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 43.70   49.36   53.34 52.21 48.51 47.36 43.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Crabtree    USA
Jacob Crabtree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.21   30.11   36.57 29.45 25.21 26.42 34.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:38.89     2:38.89 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 10.36   13.28   20.56 13.86 10.36 15.03 10.96
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.38   27.92   29.39 28.01 26.36 32.88 23.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.72   DNF   1:01.72 DNF DNF
Jake Williams    USA
Jake Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.36   17.13   13.36 19.82 16.39 19.30 15.69
First round 17 13.45   17.52   19.98 14.88 33.04 17.71 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:27.13   1:37.65   1:36.32 1:39.78 1:36.84 1:40.79 1:27.13
Pyraminx First round 39 19.32   DNF   22.41 19.32 DNF DNF 20.97
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.31   8.03   7.31 7.73 9.34 7.39 8.98
Second round 3 8.61   9.33   8.61 9.09 9.92 DNF 8.98
First round 1 8.85   9.28   8.85 9.13 9.66 9.10 9.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.00   49.69   50.43 53.59 51.86 45.00 46.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.05   DNF   20.05 36.59 DNF
Jeffrey Woolston    USA
Jeffrey Woolston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.41   16.08   15.35 15.66 13.41 17.24 21.01
First round 16 13.57   17.05   18.64 18.12 15.02 18.01 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:35.11   1:43.07   1:40.74 1:36.27 1:52.20 1:35.11 1:52.54
Pyraminx First round 10 8.12   10.02   8.90 8.12 9.78 11.37 12.28
Jett Ryan Miller    USA
Jett Ryan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.38   24.15   25.63 28.63 23.96 22.85 21.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:08.55     2:23.37 2:08.55
Pyraminx First round 25 10.96   17.60   26.23 14.51 10.96 12.06 28.75
Jose Ortiz Jr.    USA
Jose Ortiz Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.83   13.24   10.83 14.30 14.57 11.53 13.90
First round 12 11.42   14.44   15.62 13.84 11.42 15.79 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.54   1:18.02   1:19.68 1:35.77 54.54 58.60 1:57.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:12.17     2:12.17 2:47.66
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.15   1:10.09   1:08.71 1:12.72 1:23.42 1:06.15 1:08.84
Pyraminx Final 4 6.64   7.99   7.18 10.66 6.64 6.70 10.08
First round 6 5.46   7.71   8.46 DNF 7.51 7.15 5.46
Joseph C. Browning    USA
Joseph C. Browning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.26   14.52   12.75 16.63 15.79 15.01 12.26
First round 13 12.30   14.58   13.87 15.67 14.20 16.44 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.39   1:05.61   1:09.69 1:04.97 1:06.34 1:05.51 59.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:08.56     2:15.68 2:08.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.25   15.20   12.41 22.02 18.13 12.25 15.07
Pyraminx Final 3 5.27   7.96   7.90 8.61 7.38 9.01 5.27
First round 2 4.63   6.64   7.43 9.10 6.13 4.63 6.35
Josiah Jordan    USA
Josiah Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.12   22.89   31.00 25.18 19.53 16.12 23.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:22.05     2:22.05 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 12.34   DNF   DNF 15.89 12.34 DNF 13.28
Kendall Bradley Rogers    USA
Kendall Bradley Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.44   20.93   17.44 26.03 19.30 25.69 17.79
First round 15 16.25   16.79   19.17 16.56 16.25 17.07 16.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.11   1:37.53   1:34.12 1:34.11 1:38.82 1:41.97 1:39.66
Pyraminx First round 33 18.62   20.44   20.33 18.74 22.24 24.07 18.62
Landon Samples    USA
Landon Samples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 37.21   45.85   54.00 53.48 40.69 37.21 43.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:26.97     2:26.97 2:51.12
Pyraminx First round 26 9.81   17.94   11.75 27.52 16.16 25.90 9.81
Square-1 Final 9 44.82   1:09.92   44.82 1:08.37 1:11.05 1:10.33 DNF
Levi Brints    USA
Levi Brints
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 22.41   22.66   22.53 22.75 22.41 26.00 22.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:28.59   1:42.11   1:37.52 2:09.54 1:48.54 1:40.27 1:28.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:54.93     3:41.87 2:54.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:34.74     2:48.55 2:34.74
Pyraminx First round 32 13.58   20.18   19.08 24.97 25.70 13.58 16.49
Square-1 Final 8 51.90   1:07.01   1:01.91 1:01.50 1:17.63 51.90 1:18.89
London Stewart    USA
London Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.70   22.80   22.92 25.74 19.74 19.70 26.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:10.90   1:26.43   1:32.12 1:33.15 1:14.03 1:10.90 1:44.95
Pyraminx First round 14 4.59   11.98   8.75 17.76 17.97 4.59 9.42
Maddox Mayo    USA
Maddox Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.84   20.46   17.16 18.05 26.18 26.76 14.84
First round 19 17.87   18.84   19.69 17.88 18.94 20.38 17.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:14.82   1:24.51   1:26.07 1:30.80 1:25.08 1:22.38 1:14.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.73     2:59.73 3:34.43
Pyraminx First round 27 15.68   18.10   15.68 18.18 20.66 17.03 19.10
Matthew Lugibihl    USA
Matthew Lugibihl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.66   16.38   16.77 16.47 12.66 16.66 16.02
First round 18 15.62   17.84   20.22 18.45 15.62 17.93 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:11.15   1:16.47   1:20.15 1:11.15 1:16.94 1:12.51 1:19.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:42.88   DNF   DNF DNF 3:42.88
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:55.87     3:07.13 2:55.87
Pyraminx First round 21 11.52   15.22   12.66 15.18 17.82 18.80 11.52
Mike Donaldson    USA
Mike Donaldson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.14   21.71   22.03 16.14 27.70 19.13 23.97
First round 24 17.49   22.07   22.92 17.49 21.56 23.11 21.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 9.96   11.59   DNF 11.04 12.71 11.03 9.96
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.15   10.46   9.15 10.04 13.16 11.35 9.98
Second round 6 9.86   11.12   16.07 12.22 9.96 9.86 11.17
First round 4 9.53   10.26   10.62 9.53 10.06 10.11 13.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 52.39   55.69   56.93 54.15 52.39 57.42 55.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.89   1:27.17   1:30.51 1:21.86 1:33.81 1:29.13 1:19.89
Pyraminx Final 5 4.67   8.23   8.53 9.79 6.36 12.26 4.67
First round 5 7.03   7.70   7.03 8.13 9.36 7.34 7.63
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.20   17.56   20.07 17.17 15.43 DNF 14.20
First round 14 13.97   14.65   16.38 14.68 14.42 13.97 14.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.08   DNF   DNF 15.76 14.08 DNF 14.17
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:55.88     2:55.88 3:20.34
Pyraminx Final 6 6.80   9.19   7.69 12.20 6.80 DNF 7.67
First round 4 5.68   7.40   7.25 7.59 5.68 7.37 8.39
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.14   9.06   9.68 9.28 8.14 9.63 8.26
Second round 1 8.12   8.63   8.24 8.65 8.12 8.99 10.12
First round 5 8.10   10.34   DNF 9.41 10.07 11.54 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.40   45.53   45.90 44.40 44.65 51.73 46.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:25.27   1:34.30   1:34.21 1:34.06 1:38.97 1:34.64 1:25.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.82   DNF   1:18.82 DNF 2:00.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.89   11.73   11.10 12.89 27.04 11.21 9.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:26.88   1:40.32   1:45.48 1:41.51 1:26.88 1:33.97 1:59.82
Pyraminx Final 1 4.08   5.51   4.80 7.52 6.21 5.52 4.08
First round 1 3.26   4.85   4.40 4.99 7.00 3.26 5.17
Square-1 Final 3 16.62   23.21   30.15 20.45 19.03 36.38 16.62
Sammy Hernandez    USA
Sammy Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.45   20.95   16.45 23.72 31.67 18.97 20.16
First round 23 17.46   20.84   21.20 22.61 23.85 18.71 17.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 14.42   15.51   15.97 14.42 15.47 DNF 15.08
Pyraminx First round 12 7.22   11.42   11.69 13.16 7.22 13.46 9.40
Thomas Zachary Noonan    USA
Thomas Zachary Noonan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.77   26.95   24.42 21.98 34.44 21.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:28.92   1:32.05   1:32.49 1:34.43 1:29.23 1:39.05 1:28.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:50.13     3:50.13 3:59.72
Pyraminx First round 29 11.85   18.44   26.24 18.07 16.83 20.41 11.85
Square-1 Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.76   11.90   13.68 10.76 11.26 11.86 12.57
First round 8 9.81   11.58   16.30 9.81 11.23 11.34 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.46   46.99   50.80 41.46 49.61 46.64 44.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.28   1:22.95   1:20.28 1:21.10 1:25.42 1:35.49 1:22.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:51.01   DNF   5:51.01 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:51.74   2:02.43   1:51.74 1:54.32 2:10.65 2:14.16 2:02.31
Pyraminx First round 22 12.87   16.36   16.42 12.87 13.12 22.44 19.54
Square-1 Final 1 8.63   10.82   10.09 9.79 8.63 14.97 12.58
Weston Scott Mcwhorter    USA
Weston Scott Mcwhorter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.50   14.92   18.07 12.50 14.76 14.06 15.94
First round 10 12.52   14.11   12.52 13.79 15.34 13.79 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 4 24.38   26.10   26.82 24.64 27.25 24.38 26.85
William Sandlin    USA
William Sandlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 37.78   42.24   41.41 37.78 42.87 42.43 47.36
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 6.70   10.90   12.27 14.06 10.42 6.70 10.00
Zachary Walden    USA
Zachary Walden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.72   11.12   10.84 12.28 10.74 8.72 11.77
Second round 5 9.84   10.57   10.15 11.05 12.56 9.84 10.50
First round 6 9.37   10.62   10.37 15.90 11.45 10.05 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.25   43.57   40.82 39.25 47.43 43.20 46.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.88   1:16.84   1:15.52 1:06.88 1:18.07 1:23.50 1:16.93