Oklahoma Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-15  USA, Norman, Oklahoma Oklahoma Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.37  Jesse Adams 13.19  Walker Welch 13.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Walker Welch 3.19  Anthony Brooks 3.59  Zachary Pascalar 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Walker Welch 45.40  David Cipriano 50.35  Shonathon Collins 58.36
 7x7x7 Cube  Walker Welch 3:45.27  David Cipriano 4:21.09  Shonathon Collins 4:43.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Mikel 1:28.98  Anthony Brooks 1:42.21  Walker Welch 2:48.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 19.44  Walker Welch 21.52  Shonathon Collins 23.50
 Pyraminx  Robert Horvath 5.93  Phi-long Nguyen 8.19  Shonathon Collins 8.26
 Skewb  Walker Welch 6.53  Shonathon Collins 7.63  Thomas Herndon 10.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.37   8.79    USA 9.05 8.90 8.42 9.55 8.37
2 Shonathon Collins 10.12   13.80    USA 10.12 12.00 14.76 15.75 14.64
3 Jesse Adams 11.78   14.00    USA 16.20 15.85 11.78 13.53 12.62
4 Aaron Shukert 11.98   14.34    USA 12.71 15.73 14.57 11.98 17.18
5 Casey Tharpe 13.85   14.67    USA 14.82 13.85 18.90 14.25 14.95
6 Walker Welch 12.12   15.94    USA 13.87 12.12 24.37 15.56 18.40
7 David Cipriano 16.27   17.07    USA 17.79 16.44 17.51 17.25 16.27
8 Brandon Mikel 16.36   17.76    USA 17.51 16.36 16.52 27.65 19.26
9 Thomas Herndon 16.60   18.56    USA 19.24 16.60 17.25 19.19 25.73
10 Phi-long Nguyen 15.50   19.25    USA 22.35 22.83 18.88 16.51 15.50
11 Brian Brooks 18.00   19.98    USA 18.41 21.73 20.75 18.00 20.79
12 Christina Blackburn 16.67   20.21    USA 20.51 16.67 19.81 20.99 20.32
13 Mike Elliot 16.36   20.44    USA 22.00 23.17 20.07 16.36 19.25
14 Zachary Pascalar 17.51   20.44    USA 21.05 21.31 20.08 20.20 17.51
15 Zachary McWilliams 17.89   21.82    USA 21.89 20.04 23.53 17.89 26.21
16 Jett Huffaker 18.16   22.23    USA 18.16 19.74 22.56 24.40 25.50
17 Keith Patterson 21.18   24.78    USA 28.54 21.18 23.16 22.63 DNF
18 Robert Horvath 19.68   25.40    USA 19.68 42.33 22.12 28.66 25.41
19 Shane Rowland 21.26   25.56    USA 25.69 21.26 25.52 25.46 29.40
20 Timothy Blazek 21.80   27.90    USA 24.76 30.54 29.11 29.82 21.80
21 Logan Tibbetts 22.33   28.23    USA 30.91 26.77 22.33 32.61 27.00
22 Serhan Doganay 25.15   29.40    USA 25.15 28.88 25.81 33.52 37.27
23 Connor Bloom 18.95   32.05    USA 33.61 34.15 28.89 33.66 18.95
24 Monica Cummings 41.25   46.15    USA 44.62 45.22 DNF 48.62 41.25
25 Mica Mynatt 34.49   46.52    USA 34.49 48.94 44.08 46.54 55.04
26 Carter Loudermilk 43.60   48.76    USA 43.60 1:17.89 51.87 50.49 43.92
27 Tanner Fontenot 48.24   51.15    USA 49.10 54.21 48.24 55.00 50.14
28 Henry Boyer 43.21   55.53    USA 54.31 1:04.70 59.28 53.01 43.21
29 AudreyAnn Painter 1:23.29   1:36.91    USA 2:10.79 1:23.29 1:35.44 1:35.58 1:39.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.78   9.83    USA 9.91 9.67 DNF 9.92 8.78
2 Jesse Adams 9.71   12.08    USA 9.71 12.48 11.29 12.46 13.75
3 Shonathon Collins 11.02   13.03    USA 13.14 13.84 13.29 12.65 11.02
4 Walker Welch 11.20   13.38    USA 13.32 18.31 14.26 12.56 11.20
5 Aaron Shukert 12.59   13.50    USA 14.56 12.59 14.75 13.26 12.68
6 Brandon Mikel 12.12   15.55    USA 26.35 13.94 17.68 12.12 15.02
7 Casey Tharpe 13.85   16.00    USA 15.93 16.28 13.85 15.84 16.23
8 David Cipriano 14.91   17.11    USA 16.50 14.91 18.75 16.07 20.66
9 Brian Brooks 15.13   17.64    USA 17.99 15.13 16.60 18.32 24.57
10 Phi-long Nguyen 15.67   17.65    USA 22.24 15.67 17.94 18.31 16.69
11 Thomas Herndon 16.74   18.65    USA 17.07 17.93 20.96 22.43 16.74
12 Christina Blackburn 16.17   20.33    USA 29.60 21.28 20.57 16.17 19.15
13 Zachary Pascalar 18.69   21.20    USA 22.78 18.69 23.66 20.19 20.62
14 Mike Elliot 18.23   21.51    USA 24.21 21.91 19.91 18.23 22.70
15 Shane Rowland 16.78   23.54    USA 25.80 25.57 16.78 19.45 25.60
16 Keith Patterson 21.50   24.48    USA 26.03 24.25 28.01 23.16 21.50
17 Robert Horvath 21.27   24.74    USA 26.71 25.16 22.94 21.27 26.12
18 Timothy Blazek 22.39   25.16    USA 22.39 26.17 26.28 23.28 26.04
19 Jett Huffaker 22.36   25.75    USA 30.17 25.13 25.64 22.36 26.49
20 Zachary McWilliams 43.57   51.41    USA 1:03.07 43.57 55.32 48.95 49.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.42   9.37    USA 10.39 9.93 12.25 6.42 7.79
2 Jesse Adams 11.00   13.19    USA 11.00 13.15 14.39 12.40 14.01
3 Walker Welch 10.27   13.37    USA 13.58 10.27 16.48 13.88 12.66
4 Shonathon Collins 10.48   14.13    USA 13.34 10.48 17.37 11.68 DNF
5 Brian Brooks 13.56   14.75    USA 14.94 13.56 14.33 17.60 14.99
6 Aaron Shukert 13.39   15.13    USA 14.82 15.39 15.18 13.39 17.36
7 Casey Tharpe 14.90   15.91    USA 18.13 14.90 15.03 15.74 16.95
8 Brandon Mikel 14.67   17.32    USA 14.67 17.38 20.73 16.07 18.51
9 Phi-long Nguyen 17.15   19.11    USA DNF 18.88 17.51 17.15 20.93
10 David Cipriano 17.43   19.37    USA 19.19 18.15 30.70 20.77 17.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.41   3.04    USA 3.45 2.41 2.65 3.01 4.04
2 Walker Welch 3.08   4.03    USA 5.62 4.03 3.08 4.76 3.31
3 Jesse Adams 3.37   4.95    USA 5.25 5.86 4.64 3.37 4.97
4 Phi-long Nguyen 4.26   5.25    USA 4.26 5.39 5.83 DNF 4.54
5 Shonathon Collins 4.70   5.37    USA 5.01 6.01 5.09 4.70 13.94
6 Connor Bloom 4.42   5.55    USA 8.62 5.16 4.42 5.97 5.52
7 Aaron Shukert 4.54   5.56    USA 5.98 4.54 5.54 5.15 8.34
8 Zachary Pascalar 5.26   5.76    USA 5.26 5.82 5.61 6.14 5.84
9 Brandon Mikel 4.28   5.81    USA 6.39 6.39 7.74 4.28 4.64
10 Robert Horvath 5.12   6.37    USA 7.37 6.39 5.12 5.68 7.05
11 Brian Brooks 5.11   6.56    USA 7.06 5.80 11.54 6.81 5.11
12 Thomas Herndon 5.29   6.57    USA 9.73 5.62 6.14 7.95 5.29
13 Christina Blackburn 4.97   6.91    USA 9.93 8.72 6.68 4.97 5.33
14 Jett Huffaker 4.99   7.21    USA 5.12 11.45 4.99 9.99 6.51
15 David Cipriano 5.01   7.48    USA 12.23 8.28 5.01 5.67 8.49
16 Shane Rowland 4.73   8.47    USA 8.27 10.23 4.73 8.89 8.25
17 Serhan Doganay 8.06   8.48    USA 9.07 8.09 8.06 50.06 8.29
18 Timothy Blazek 7.25   8.49    USA 7.25 13.35 9.80 7.60 8.07
19 Keith Patterson 6.63   9.05    USA 6.63 10.40 9.82 11.34 6.92
20 Zachary McWilliams 6.58   9.39    USA 8.07 16.88 11.17 8.92 6.58
21 Mike Elliot 7.68   9.85    USA 10.21 9.68 DNF 9.66 7.68
22 Mica Mynatt 10.88   15.60    USA 10.88 16.16 12.55 37.62 18.10
23 Henry Boyer 19.35   50.97    USA 48.04 DNF 49.02 19.35 55.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1.67   3.19    USA 1.67 2.89 3.06 7.68 3.63
2 Anthony Brooks 2.26   3.59    USA 3.41 2.43 2.26 4.94 5.53
3 Zachary Pascalar 2.84   4.18    USA 2.84 5.31 6.27 3.66 3.58
4 Connor Bloom 3.30   4.24    USA 5.06 5.64 3.82 3.30 3.85
5 Aaron Shukert 2.52   4.50    USA 2.52 3.95 5.03 4.51 7.33
6 Phi-long Nguyen 3.56   4.59    USA 4.04 5.39 5.67 3.56 4.33
7 Shonathon Collins 2.88   4.69    USA 2.88 3.60 9.70 5.01 5.47
8 Christina Blackburn 3.44   4.87    USA 3.44 5.05 5.60 8.23 3.95
9 Jesse Adams 3.57   5.07    USA 5.54 4.62 5.05 3.57 7.04
10 Brian Brooks 4.31   5.42    USA 5.63 6.12 6.62 4.51 4.31
11 Thomas Herndon 2.73   5.52    USA 2.73 6.23 6.74 4.17 6.17
12 Brandon Mikel 2.69   5.59    USA 2.69 16.23 5.14 5.63 6.00
13 David Cipriano 4.76   6.40    USA 6.69 7.52 4.76 5.00 10.58
14 Robert Horvath 3.83   6.49    USA 3.83 6.89 5.20 7.39 8.08
15 Jett Huffaker 5.46   7.03    USA 7.84 7.79 6.91 6.39 5.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 41.31   45.40    USA 41.31 44.95 45.78 45.47 46.06
2 David Cipriano 48.20   50.35    USA 48.20 50.97 51.80 48.28 DNF
3 Shonathon Collins 50.41   58.36    USA 1:03.27 1:06.33 50.41 56.79 55.02
4 Aaron Shukert 51.17   59.12    USA 1:00.38 54.93 1:13.36 1:02.06 51.17
5 Anthony Brooks 49.98   59.32    USA 49.98 1:05.38 1:16.76 59.07 53.52
6 Jesse Adams 46.38   1:09.70    USA 1:27.16 46.38 1:36.85 1:00.45 1:01.48
7 Christina Blackburn 1:00.65   1:11.05    USA 1:19.99 1:09.76 1:03.39 1:00.65 1:21.91
8 Brandon Mikel 1:00.12   1:11.74    USA 1:05.09 DNF 1:29.54 1:00.12 1:00.58
9 Thomas Herndon 1:07.61   1:20.36    USA 1:32.96 1:18.45 1:07.61 1:09.66 1:45.64
10 Keith Patterson 1:27.38   1:37.44    USA 1:27.71 1:36.30 1:53.80 1:27.38 1:48.30
11 Mike Elliot 1:37.08      USA 1:37.08 1:57.82
12 Serhan Doganay 1:38.94      USA 2:24.70 1:38.94
13 Zachary Pascalar 1:49.82      USA 2:00.71 1:49.82
14 Robert Horvath 1:50.11      USA 1:50.31 1:50.11
15 Shane Rowland 1:56.81      USA 2:01.30 1:56.81
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 3:30.67   3:45.27    USA 3:30.67 3:49.11 3:56.03
2 David Cipriano 4:14.42   4:21.09    USA 4:30.68 4:14.42 4:18.17
3 Shonathon Collins 4:31.60   4:43.53    USA 4:37.25 5:01.75 4:31.60
4 Thomas Herndon 5:31.62   5:48.18    USA 5:45.98 6:06.95 5:31.62
5 Brandon Mikel 6:24.05   6:43.62    USA 6:55.19 6:24.05 6:51.62
6 Serhan Doganay 8:11.97      USA 8:11.97
7 Mica Mynatt DNF      USA DNF
7 Shane Rowland DNF      USA DNF
7 Keith Patterson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Mikel 1:28.98   DNF    USA DNF 2:32.43 1:28.98
2 Anthony Brooks 1:42.21   DNF    USA 1:42.21 DNF DNF
3 Walker Welch 2:48.68   DNF    USA 2:48.68 DNF 3:11.28
4 Mike Elliot 2:53.49   DNF    USA 2:53.49 3:51.60 DNF
5 Shonathon Collins 5:17.90   DNF    USA DNF 5:17.90 DNF
6 Zachary McWilliams DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Shane Rowland DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 13.80   19.44    USA 18.24 18.35 21.74 13.80 DNF
2 Walker Welch 19.46   21.52    USA 20.72 24.35 19.49 44.51 19.46
3 Shonathon Collins 17.73   23.50    USA 22.39 26.36 27.16 21.76 17.73
4 David Cipriano 25.74   30.88    USA DNF 33.22 25.74 25.81 33.62
5 Jesse Adams 27.85   33.11    USA 35.91 40.74 29.49 27.85 33.93
6 Brandon Mikel 28.89   34.46    USA 39.11 28.89 40.32 33.74 30.53
7 Aaron Shukert 31.19   35.62    USA 31.19 38.45 38.63 32.72 35.69
8 Brian Brooks 34.36   39.23    USA 39.03 DNF 34.36 35.21 43.45
9 Thomas Herndon 33.24   44.86    USA 36.88 49.49 1:01.13 33.24 48.22
10 Shane Rowland 40.80   45.20    USA 40.80 47.40 46.86 50.42 41.33
11 Robert Horvath 44.56   49.22    USA 44.56 54.92 44.94 1:03.03 47.79
12 Zachary McWilliams 39.00   57.67    USA 1:18.45 53.47 1:06.06 53.47 39.00
13 Zachary Pascalar 45.99   57.93    USA DNF 51.09 1:05.55 57.16 45.99
14 Timothy Blazek 49.67   58.74    USA 59.89 1:04.28 1:00.40 55.93 49.67
15 Keith Patterson 1:17.00      USA 1:17.00 1:21.18
16 Connor Bloom 1:27.11      USA DNF 1:27.11
17 Henry Boyer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 4.05   5.93    USA 5.20 5.43 8.35 4.05 7.15
2 Phi-long Nguyen 5.91   8.19    USA 6.62 12.54 9.40 5.91 8.54
3 Shonathon Collins 5.93   8.26    USA 5.93 6.32 DNF 8.13 10.33
4 Walker Welch 6.51   9.30    USA 6.51 7.29 7.40 DNF 13.21
5 Jesse Adams 8.66   9.40    USA 8.66 10.32 9.17 8.71 15.54
6 Thomas Herndon 6.49   10.40    USA 6.49 13.94 11.30 9.35 10.55
7 Brandon Mikel 7.60   12.17    USA 7.60 15.74 12.41 16.14 8.35
8 Connor Bloom 6.95   12.22    USA 12.60 6.95 14.97 9.09 28.92
9 Shane Rowland 10.53   13.18    USA DNF 14.16 11.07 10.53 14.31
10 Zachary Pascalar 11.07   15.36    USA 14.01 27.49 14.03 11.07 18.03
11 Timothy Blazek 8.49   17.69    USA 10.66 22.44 19.98 8.49 DNF
12 Brian Brooks 13.68   18.40    USA 17.80 43.91 20.26 13.68 17.13
13 Henry Boyer 15.28   25.99    USA 15.53 30.64 31.79 DNF 15.28
14 AudreyAnn Painter 16.79   33.56    USA DNF 33.71 19.74 47.23 16.79
15 Liam Lennon 22.00   39.48    USA 22.00 43.51 40.56 43.21 34.67
16 Mica Mynatt 31.48   DNF    USA DNF 31.48 DNF DNF 57.63
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 5.53   6.53    USA 5.53 5.80 6.61 7.18 16.09
2 Shonathon Collins 5.37   7.63    USA 5.92 13.57 9.36 7.61 5.37
3 Thomas Herndon 7.65   10.39    USA 10.61 7.65 12.24 10.65 9.92
4 Brandon Mikel 9.94   12.28    USA 14.62 9.94 10.68 14.47 11.70
5 Phi-long Nguyen 9.50   13.14    USA 14.98 12.76 11.69 15.76 9.50
6 Robert Horvath 10.53   13.44    USA 15.54 10.96 10.53 16.72 13.82
7 Connor Bloom 12.31   16.40    USA 12.31 18.18 12.81 18.20 DNF
8 Aaron Shukert 13.61   16.75    USA 20.50 13.61 13.85 27.99 15.91
9 Timothy Blazek 15.74   17.20    USA 16.73 19.08 15.80 20.33 15.74
10 Jesse Adams 9.03   17.83    USA 16.54 18.86 18.09 19.26 9.03
11 Shane Rowland 15.82   18.73    USA 19.68 15.82 22.60 16.86 19.64
12 Zachary McWilliams 14.33   22.19    USA 20.77 14.33 21.84 23.95 DNF
13 Zachary Pascalar 22.80   27.22    USA 22.80 39.81 26.28 24.99 30.39
14 Mica Mynatt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U D' B' U F2 U B2 R L2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 F U2 D2
A #2 R' D F' R F L' U' R B2 U' B L2 F2 U2 F B R2 U2 B' U2
A #3 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 B' U' B' R' F' L' B L2 R'
A #4 R2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 F D2 B2 R D2 F L B R2 D U' L' U
A #5 U' L2 U' F2 D' F2 U R2 D U2 R' B2 L F R2 U' F U2 L2
A Ex#1 F D2 F' B2 D' L F D F D2 B2 L' U2 B2 R F2 R F2 L
A Ex#2 B D' F' R' B2 L' B' U F2 D B' U' B2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' F2
B #1 R B' L' B' L2 F' U L B2 D' L F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2
B #2 L' U B D' F U2 F' L U' R2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L'
B #3 L2 U' F2 U' R2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 F L' B R' B2 U L' B2 D'
B #4 L2 R F2 L' U2 L' D2 U2 F2 R' B R B' F L U' F' R D L2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 D U L2 U' B2 D F2 L2 R' F2 L D2 F D2 U2 R2 F2
B Ex#1 U' B' L2 U L' B2 D B2 R U' F2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 D' F2 D' F2
B Ex#2 L B2 U2 D2 L2 U' B' D2 F R' D2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B U2 R U R F2 D2 B D F2
A #2 F D2 F2 L2 U' L F U B' R U2 D2 R2 F2 B' R2 L2 D2 F
A #3 B2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 D L F' L2 D' U' R B' L' R2 D2 F
A #4 L2 D2 F2 R B2 F2 L F2 U2 L D' L F' L' B' L' U B R2 U
A #5 L2 D B2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' L' F D2 B2 L2 D2 U L2 B' R'
A Ex#1 D B2 R2 D' U2 F2 U L2 B' D' L2 D B L' F2 U' B L D
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 U2 F2 L' B' U' F2 D' L U2 B2 U2
B #1 B2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 L' R2 B2 F D L F2 L' U L' D F'
B #2 L2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 F U R' U R2 U' F D U2
B #3 B' U L F U' D' R B D2 L' U2 R D2 L' F2 R' U2 L2
B #4 F' B U D F2 R2 U2 L D L2 D F' U2 F' D2 R2 L2 F'
B #5 L2 B2 F2 R D2 F2 L' R' U2 R D R F' U B U L2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 F' U2 D2 L U L B' U' R2 B R2 U' B2 D' F2 B2 U' F2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 D F2 R2 D U' R2 U' B2 F L B R' U L2 U' F2 R2 B' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 L' B D' L' D' U' F L F2 U' B'
A #2 B2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 D U' L' D' B2 R' D
A #3 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L' D R2 D R' D2 F L' D' L2 F'
A #4 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 R' U2 L' B2 L2 F' R' U2 B' U2 L
A #5 U2 D F U2 F2 B R' L2 D' R2 L B2 L' D2 L B2 R' B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 R' D2 R F2 L R B2 F2 U2 L D' B' L2 B2 F2 D2 L F2 D B2
A Ex#2 F' U2 F' U2 D B R' D2 R' L' F2 D L2 D B2 L2 U' B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' R U R U' R2 U2 F U
A #2 R' F' U F U2 F R U' R' F' R2
A #3 U R' F' U' R2 F R U2 R U2 R
A #4 R' U R' U2 F' U' R U' R U' F'
A #5 F' R U R U2 F' R' U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R F' U R' F' R U' R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R U' R2 U' R U2
B #1 R U2 R2 F R U' F R' U' F U'
B #2 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F R U' F'
B #3 R' U2 R' F U' R U R' U F' R2
B #4 U R' U2 F U2 R U2 R U2 R2 F
B #5 U F' U2 F R U2 R' U2 F2 U' F
B Ex#1 R' F R F' U2 F' R' U R' U R2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' R F U' F' U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R'
A #2 U' R' F' R U R' F R2 U' F R
A #3 U' R U' R' U' F' U2 R U R U'
A #4 R F R2 U' R' U R' F U' R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F' R U2 R U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R' U F' U2 F U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R F D2 R D2 B' U' R2 B U' B2 D L2 U2 F2 B2 Rw2 U L Uw2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 F L Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw' L' B'
A #2 R L2 B' L' D R' F2 R U' L' D L2 D B2 D2 U R2 L2 B2 U2 Fw2 U F2 D Fw2 L B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R' D Fw' U L' F' B D B Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw Uw2
A #3 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B U B' R' D2 F2 L F2 D' L Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B R D2 B2 U2 L' D2 Uw L Uw U' R' D' Rw' D2 Fw D' Rw Fw
A #4 B2 D2 R' B' F D' U' R F' U' F' R2 F' D2 L2 D2 F U2 F2 U2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 L' Uw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 B' R' Rw Fw' B2 F Uw' F' Uw2
A #5 R L' B2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 U2 D2 R' B' R2 D' F2 R U' L D R2 Fw2 R2 L' D2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 B L' F2 Rw2 L' Uw' Rw2 U2 R' L' F' Uw Fw' D' U2 R2 Uw' Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 F' L F2 R2 D' L F' R2 U2 L' D2 L F2 U2 L D2 R' Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L D2 L2 Fw L' U Fw2 L2 Fw F' U' Rw F' D Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D' R2 D' F' L B2 D U' L' B U2 L2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 L2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D L' R2 U2 Rw2 D F2 U2 L F' U' Fw L D' Fw' Uw' B' F2 Rw Fw' R D2
B #1 L D2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 R U2 D2 F U B' L' U B' L2 U R' B' Fw2 D F' Rw2 U F2 Rw2 L2 F2 U2 F' U' B' Rw' F Rw R' B' Fw' Uw Rw' F Uw Rw' U' D2
B #2 D2 F2 U L' U' B' D B2 L B' D R L B2 L' F2 D2 B2 L' B2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 L U2 D2 B' F' R Fw2 Uw B R2 F' Rw2 D' Rw U2 Rw Uw B D' Rw
B #3 B2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 B D2 R' F D2 B L R' B R2 U F L Uw2 L Uw2 B R U2 Rw2 B D2 L2 R' Uw Fw2 D2 L2 Uw' F' Fw B2 Rw' Fw2 F D' U'
B #4 F2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 U F2 D' B D2 R2 B' U R D2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 B U2 F L U2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 Uw B2 L2 Uw Fw' Rw' Uw' U' Fw2 U2 R2
B #5 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 L2 B2 R' B' U' L R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 B D Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 D' Rw2 R' Uw2 U' R Fw2 D' U2 Fw R' F2 Uw2 R' Fw' Uw Fw' L2 U2 Rw D F2
B Ex#1 D' U2 R2 L2 U' F2 R2 D R L D F U2 L' D L2 F L B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U F L2 Fw2 D' F B' U Fw2 Rw' D F R2 F Uw F2 Uw Fw' R' Uw2 R U'
B Ex#2 B2 D B R B U2 B' U' L D F2 D' L2 U' L2 U F2 U2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 D2 R' F U2 R2 Uw2 R L2 Uw' F' L' F2 Uw' L' R Rw Fw' B Rw' B2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw B' 3Uw' D Uw' U 3Dw Bw U Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw B' 3Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw Rw' Uw' Rw 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw L' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw U' F' R2 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw2 L 3Fw 3Rw U2 F Lw 3Rw Fw L 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw F 3Uw' U L 3Bw L2 Rw2 3Uw D 3Dw L2 Uw U' 3Fw2 U 3Lw 3Bw 3Uw' Lw D U2 R' Lw F' Bw 3Rw 3Dw' Dw' Lw' L' Rw2 Uw L Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw L Bw 3Fw' 3Rw Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 Rw' U' 3Dw2 L2
A #2 Fw2 Uw' B2 U2 Rw' Dw F2 3Dw2 D Fw' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw D2 3Bw Uw Lw' 3Bw' L' Uw' 3Dw' D2 L2 D F 3Rw Lw2 F' Rw2 B F' Fw2 Dw' 3Lw2 U 3Lw2 L B Lw Uw' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 F2 R' Uw R' Fw2 Lw' D Lw Bw 3Rw2 R2 Uw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw F Dw' 3Dw Uw2 Bw L' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' D2 Uw2 L 3Dw2 B Rw' U' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw Uw' L2 Bw' 3Bw' D Uw 3Rw' Dw' 3Lw2 R' 3Rw D' 3Bw2 Rw 3Lw' 3Fw2 Uw
A #3 3Bw 3Dw' Fw L 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw L Lw 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 R' B' 3Dw' F2 Fw2 Uw' 3Bw' F2 Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' B 3Bw2 Fw' 3Rw F' Lw' 3Bw 3Dw' F D2 Fw 3Fw' L2 Rw D2 3Lw2 Bw' Rw Dw2 R2 L2 3Bw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 F Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 U 3Bw' D2 Dw2 Lw2 F Bw' 3Dw2 B Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 B Dw' U2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw' D Lw2 Rw2 B2 Dw' 3Uw U' L2 F 3Rw Dw2 B L2 Lw' R2 3Bw R' Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Dw
A Ex#1 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' B' Rw2 Dw L Bw L 3Dw2 R B2 U' Rw2 L F B2 3Dw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' F' Fw2 3Uw2 R' D Lw' 3Dw2 L' Uw' Dw' B2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw F' U' Uw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 D' Rw' R' Fw B' D' R 3Lw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw D' Uw' Fw' Dw' B' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' Uw Dw2 3Uw B R' 3Rw' U2 D Fw2 D Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 3Lw' U Uw' R' Lw2 B' 3Rw2 L2 Bw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 B' Fw Bw' D' 3Rw L' Rw' Dw
A Ex#2 3Lw Uw2 Lw' D' B2 Rw' Uw U2 R Dw 3Bw' D2 R2 3Uw2 L Uw2 D' B2 Dw' 3Dw2 D' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw Uw R 3Fw' D 3Lw2 Dw' F 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw Lw2 R Uw' U' B' Uw 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw' R' F Dw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Bw2 U D' 3Bw2 B2 Fw Uw Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw B 3Lw B' 3Rw U 3Rw' B Bw2 D2 R2 3Lw' Dw2 Fw Rw2 F2 Fw 3Bw2 Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Bw' R 3Fw2 F' 3Rw 3Bw Rw D2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Bw' Fw' Dw Bw
B #1 3Uw2 Bw Rw Lw2 Uw L2 F2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw' U' 3Lw2 B D2 3Lw 3Dw2 F 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 F L' 3Fw' 3Dw F' Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 R' 3Uw 3Dw' L2 Lw2 Bw2 3Bw Uw2 F 3Fw Rw U' 3Rw Bw2 Lw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw L 3Fw 3Dw' D2 Uw2 B Fw2 R2 F Lw' Dw 3Bw Rw Bw B2 3Rw' 3Dw R' 3Lw2 D2 F' Bw U 3Uw2 L2 3Rw 3Lw' Lw2 U2 F2 Uw2 Dw B' Bw' D2 U' B' L' U2 Dw Bw2 R' F 3Rw L' Fw R2 3Uw' R' 3Lw2 3Dw2 U R'
B #2 Bw' Lw2 U Dw2 B2 Rw2 U' Lw2 Uw L' Lw D' 3Uw' R 3Rw' 3Dw2 B' 3Lw Fw 3Bw Rw Fw2 R Bw2 R2 Bw' Fw' F Dw' Bw B F U' Dw2 3Fw' Dw D 3Bw' D Lw 3Uw2 3Rw Lw Fw2 Bw D 3Rw U2 B2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw Lw2 L2 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 B' Bw' L2 R' Uw2 3Rw' L B U 3Uw2 L' Uw' B2 3Rw' 3Dw2 B2 3Lw2 D 3Bw2 B2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw' 3Fw Uw Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Lw' F2 Lw Fw' Dw 3Fw' U F2 3Rw Bw 3Dw' L2
B #3 3Lw B2 3Rw' 3Bw R 3Dw2 3Rw R 3Lw' L U L F' Fw' L Fw 3Dw Lw Uw' 3Fw2 R2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 F' R F2 B2 3Rw Uw' Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw' B2 U 3Dw 3Lw' U 3Dw D Fw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 Rw2 B Bw 3Rw R' Bw' 3Uw' D 3Bw2 Lw2 D' R2 3Bw' Bw2 3Rw L' 3Uw' L Fw U' Fw' Bw2 3Lw Lw2 Rw 3Uw' L' B' F' Rw2 3Lw 3Fw Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 R2 L' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw Dw' U' R' Rw' Bw' Lw U2 Dw2 3Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 Dw' F Fw Uw 3Rw 3Dw' B F2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 F' Fw2 Dw Uw' B2 3Lw' Rw L' Lw2 D2 Bw' F2 U' L2 Uw' F2 L2 B Bw 3Rw2 D2 3Rw Bw 3Fw' R' Lw 3Fw2 L D2 3Fw2 L2 3Lw2 3Dw2 B2 3Fw U2 Dw D2 Fw2 Lw L 3Dw Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 R' 3Bw2 3Dw2 R2 3Rw' 3Dw2 B2 Bw' 3Bw' R2 D Rw2 Fw2 D' B F' 3Rw' Fw2 R2 L' Dw' R 3Dw 3Bw L2 B2 R2 F' U 3Rw2 3Dw' B2 Dw' Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw F 3Fw 3Bw2
B Ex#2 Uw U' F2 U2 F L' 3Dw Fw2 B' U' 3Dw R' 3Dw' 3Lw' D2 3Lw' U2 F2 Fw2 U' Uw2 R' L' Bw' L' 3Dw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 Dw' F' 3Fw2 L' 3Lw' R2 U' 3Lw' 3Rw2 B2 3Dw' F' 3Lw2 Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw' U B 3Lw' F2 Dw' R 3Dw Lw' R' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Uw D L U B 3Rw' 3Bw Bw L2 U2 3Bw Dw D2 3Uw' Lw2 D' 3Rw Uw' R U2 R2 3Dw2 B Bw D2 U2 Rw' B 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' Fw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw' Uw' R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D' F2 R2 B R2 D L' U2 F' L2 F U' F' Rw2
A #2 L B2 L2 R' D2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' B F U L2 U R2 B' R' U F' Uw
A #3 B R2 D2 B D2 B' R2 B U2 B2 D2 L F2 D' R F' U' B D L2 D2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 D' F' U L2 U' L' R U2 F' U R' F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L D2 L2 R' F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L D' R2 B2 D F' D R' D' L' B Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F' D2 F D' F' D B L R' U' L' B F
A #2 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B R2 D2 F R U B R U L D
A #3 D F2 D' B2 D R2 U' L2 U2 L' B' D' L' F' U L2 D2 L U F2
A #4 U D' R' D2 L' D' L2 F' D2 F' L2 D' F2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 B2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 R U2 R' U2 L' F' R' D U' R2 D2 B' R2 U B2 D
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 F U2 L' U' R2 D' F U' L2 B2 F' L2 B'
A Ex#2 B U' L' F R U F' D2 L' F U B2 L F2 U2 D2 R' U2 L2
B #1 L B' L2 F2 B D' F R2 D2 B' L' U F2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D'
B #2 B L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 U B' L2 D2 L' B' F2 U L
B #3 D L2 B2 L' B2 R F2 D R' L2 B' R' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2
B #4 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 R U' B' L' B' L2 D' F2 D' U2 L' R2
B #5 B' U2 R U' L' D R L' U' F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 L2 F
B Ex#1 U R2 U' L2 B2 F U L' U2 B2 D B F' L' D2 B R
B Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 L D' L U R2 D' B F' D R
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B' L' U B' R' L' U' B' L u l b'
A #2 L' R L' U L R' U B R' B L u'
A #3 R U' B' L' U B U' R U' L B l' r
A #4 B L B' R' L' B' U B U' B' L r' b
A #5 R' B R B' R B R' U' B R' L' r
A Ex#1 U' R' B L U' R B' R L' B' R' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 R B' U R' L R B' R' B' R' L u' b
B #1 L B' R L' R' U' B' R U' B R' u' l
B #2 L R' B L U' B' L' U' L' B L' u l r'
B #3 U L' B R' L R' L U B' U B' u l r
B #4 B R U' L' B' U B L' R' L' U u l r
B #5 U' B R B L' U' R' L R' B' U' l r
B Ex#1 L' U' L' R' U R' L U' R' L U u l b
B Ex#2 B R' U L R' L B' U R L R u l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L B' U L U L' B L
A #2 L R B R B L' R' L' R' U' B'
A #3 L R L R' L' R U L R' B' L
A #4 L R L' B' L' U R L' B' L B'
A #5 L R B' L' R' L' R' U' L R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' R' B' L' U' R L R' B'
A Ex#2 L R L R' L' B' U B' U' R B'
B #1 L R L' B L R' B' U L R B
B #2 L R' L R' B R U' R' L R' B
B #3 L R L' B U R' B' L B U B
B #4 L R U L' U L R B U' L' B'
B #5 L R L R' L' U R' B' L B' U
B Ex#1 L R U B' L' R U L R L' R
B Ex#2 L R L R U B R' B' L U L'
Aaron Shukert    USA
Aaron Shukert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.39   15.13   14.82 15.39 15.18 13.39 17.36
Second round 5 12.59   13.50   14.56 12.59 14.75 13.26 12.68
First round 4 11.98   14.34   12.71 15.73 14.57 11.98 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52   4.50   2.52 3.95 5.03 4.51 7.33
First round 7 4.54   5.56   5.98 4.54 5.54 5.15 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.17   59.12   1:00.38 54.93 1:13.36 1:02.06 51.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 31.19   35.62   31.19 38.45 38.63 32.72 35.69
Skewb Combined Final 8 13.61   16.75   20.50 13.61 13.85 27.99 15.91
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.42   9.37   10.39 9.93 12.25 6.42 7.79
Second round 1 8.78   9.83   9.91 9.67 DNF 9.92 8.78
First round 1 8.37   8.79   9.05 8.90 8.42 9.55 8.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.26   3.59   3.41 2.43 2.26 4.94 5.53
First round 1 2.41   3.04   3.45 2.41 2.65 3.01 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.98   59.32   49.98 1:05.38 1:16.76 59.07 53.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.21   DNF   1:42.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.80   19.44   18.24 18.35 21.74 13.80 DNF
AudreyAnn Painter    USA
AudreyAnn Painter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 1:23.29   1:36.91   2:10.79 1:23.29 1:35.44 1:35.58 1:39.72
Pyraminx Final 14 16.79   33.56   DNF 33.71 19.74 47.23 16.79
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.67   17.32   14.67 17.38 20.73 16.07 18.51
Second round 6 12.12   15.55   26.35 13.94 17.68 12.12 15.02
First round 8 16.36   17.76   17.51 16.36 16.52 27.65 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.69   5.59   2.69 16.23 5.14 5.63 6.00
First round 9 4.28   5.81   6.39 6.39 7.74 4.28 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.12   1:11.74   1:05.09 DNF 1:29.54 1:00.12 1:00.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:24.05   6:43.62   6:55.19 6:24.05 6:51.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:28.98   DNF   DNF 2:32.43 1:28.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 28.89   34.46   39.11 28.89 40.32 33.74 30.53
Pyraminx Final 7 7.60   12.17   7.60 15.74 12.41 16.14 8.35
Skewb Combined Final 4 9.94   12.28   14.62 9.94 10.68 14.47 11.70
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.56   14.75   14.94 13.56 14.33 17.60 14.99
Second round 9 15.13   17.64   17.99 15.13 16.60 18.32 24.57
First round 11 18.00   19.98   18.41 21.73 20.75 18.00 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.31   5.42   5.63 6.12 6.62 4.51 4.31
First round 11 5.11   6.56   7.06 5.80 11.54 6.81 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 34.36   39.23   39.03 DNF 34.36 35.21 43.45
Pyraminx Final 12 13.68   18.40   17.80 43.91 20.26 13.68 17.13
Carter Loudermilk    USA
Carter Loudermilk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 43.60   48.76   43.60 1:17.89 51.87 50.49 43.92
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.90   15.91   18.13 14.90 15.03 15.74 16.95
Second round 7 13.85   16.00   15.93 16.28 13.85 15.84 16.23
First round 5 13.85   14.67   14.82 13.85 18.90 14.25 14.95
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.17   20.33   29.60 21.28 20.57 16.17 19.15
First round 12 16.67   20.21   20.51 16.67 19.81 20.99 20.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44   4.87   3.44 5.05 5.60 8.23 3.95
First round 13 4.97   6.91   9.93 8.72 6.68 4.97 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:00.65   1:11.05   1:19.99 1:09.76 1:03.39 1:00.65 1:21.91
Connor Bloom    USA
Connor Bloom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 18.95   32.05   33.61 34.15 28.89 33.66 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.30   4.24   5.06 5.64 3.82 3.30 3.85
First round 6 4.42   5.55   8.62 5.16 4.42 5.97 5.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:27.11     DNF 1:27.11
Pyraminx Final 8 6.95   12.22   12.60 6.95 14.97 9.09 28.92
Skewb Combined Final 7 12.31   16.40   12.31 18.18 12.81 18.20 DNF
David Cipriano    USA
David Cipriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 17.43   19.37   19.19 18.15 30.70 20.77 17.43
Second round 8 14.91   17.11   16.50 14.91 18.75 16.07 20.66
First round 7 16.27   17.07   17.79 16.44 17.51 17.25 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.76   6.40   6.69 7.52 4.76 5.00 10.58
First round 15 5.01   7.48   12.23 8.28 5.01 5.67 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 48.20   50.35   48.20 50.97 51.80 48.28 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:14.42   4:21.09   4:30.68 4:14.42 4:18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 25.74   30.88   DNF 33.22 25.74 25.81 33.62
Henry Boyer    USA
Henry Boyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 43.21   55.53   54.31 1:04.70 59.28 53.01 43.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 19.35   50.97   48.04 DNF 49.02 19.35 55.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 15.28   25.99   15.53 30.64 31.79 DNF 15.28
Jesse Adams    USA
Jesse Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.00   13.19   11.00 13.15 14.39 12.40 14.01
Second round 2 9.71   12.08   9.71 12.48 11.29 12.46 13.75
First round 3 11.78   14.00   16.20 15.85 11.78 13.53 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.57   5.07   5.54 4.62 5.05 3.57 7.04
First round 3 3.37   4.95   5.25 5.86 4.64 3.37 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.38   1:09.70   1:27.16 46.38 1:36.85 1:00.45 1:01.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 27.85   33.11   35.91 40.74 29.49 27.85 33.93
Pyraminx Final 5 8.66   9.40   8.66 10.32 9.17 8.71 15.54
Skewb Combined Final 10 9.03   17.83   16.54 18.86 18.09 19.26 9.03
Jett Huffaker    USA
Jett Huffaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 22.36   25.75   30.17 25.13 25.64 22.36 26.49
First round 16 18.16   22.23   18.16 19.74 22.56 24.40 25.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.46   7.03   7.84 7.79 6.91 6.39 5.46
First round 14 4.99   7.21   5.12 11.45 4.99 9.99 6.51
Keith Patterson    USA
Keith Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 21.50   24.48   26.03 24.25 28.01 23.16 21.50
First round 17 21.18   24.78   28.54 21.18 23.16 22.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.63   9.05   6.63 10.40 9.82 11.34 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.38   1:37.44   1:27.71 1:36.30 1:53.80 1:27.38 1:48.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:17.00     1:17.00 1:21.18
Liam Lennon    USA
Liam Lennon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 15 22.00   39.48   22.00 43.51 40.56 43.21 34.67
Logan Tibbetts    USA
Logan Tibbetts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 22.33   28.23   30.91 26.77 22.33 32.61 27.00
Mica Mynatt    USA
Mica Mynatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 34.49   46.52   34.49 48.94 44.08 46.54 55.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.88   15.60   10.88 16.16 12.55 37.62 18.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 31.48   DNF   DNF 31.48 DNF DNF 57.63
Skewb Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.23   21.51   24.21 21.91 19.91 18.23 22.70
First round 13 16.36   20.44   22.00 23.17 20.07 16.36 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.68   9.85   10.21 9.68 DNF 9.66 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:37.08     1:37.08 1:57.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:53.49   DNF   2:53.49 3:51.60 DNF
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 41.25   46.15   44.62 45.22 DNF 48.62 41.25
Phi-long Nguyen    USA
Phi-long Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 17.15   19.11   DNF 18.88 17.51 17.15 20.93
Second round 10 15.67   17.65   22.24 15.67 17.94 18.31 16.69
First round 10 15.50   19.25   22.35 22.83 18.88 16.51 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56   4.59   4.04 5.39 5.67 3.56 4.33
First round 4 4.26   5.25   4.26 5.39 5.83 DNF 4.54
Pyraminx Final 2 5.91   8.19   6.62 12.54 9.40 5.91 8.54
Skewb Combined Final 5 9.50   13.14   14.98 12.76 11.69 15.76 9.50
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 21.27   24.74   26.71 25.16 22.94 21.27 26.12
First round 18 19.68   25.40   19.68 42.33 22.12 28.66 25.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.83   6.49   3.83 6.89 5.20 7.39 8.08
First round 10 5.12   6.37   7.37 6.39 5.12 5.68 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:50.11     1:50.31 1:50.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 44.56   49.22   44.56 54.92 44.94 1:03.03 47.79
Pyraminx Final 1 4.05   5.93   5.20 5.43 8.35 4.05 7.15
Skewb Combined Final 6 10.53   13.44   15.54 10.96 10.53 16.72 13.82
Serhan Doganay    USA
Serhan Doganay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 25.15   29.40   25.15 28.88 25.81 33.52 37.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.06   8.48   9.07 8.09 8.06 50.06 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:38.94     2:24.70 1:38.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 8:11.97     8:11.97
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.78   23.54   25.80 25.57 16.78 19.45 25.60
First round 19 21.26   25.56   25.69 21.26 25.52 25.46 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.73   8.47   8.27 10.23 4.73 8.89 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:56.81     2:01.30 1:56.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 40.80   45.20   40.80 47.40 46.86 50.42 41.33
Pyraminx Final 9 10.53   13.18   DNF 14.16 11.07 10.53 14.31
Skewb Combined Final 11 15.82   18.73   19.68 15.82 22.60 16.86 19.64
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.48   14.13   13.34 10.48 17.37 11.68 DNF
Second round 3 11.02   13.03   13.14 13.84 13.29 12.65 11.02
First round 2 10.12   13.80   10.12 12.00 14.76 15.75 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.88   4.69   2.88 3.60 9.70 5.01 5.47
First round 5 4.70   5.37   5.01 6.01 5.09 4.70 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.41   58.36   1:03.27 1:06.33 50.41 56.79 55.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:31.60   4:43.53   4:37.25 5:01.75 4:31.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:17.90   DNF   DNF 5:17.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.73   23.50   22.39 26.36 27.16 21.76 17.73
Pyraminx Final 3 5.93   8.26   5.93 6.32 DNF 8.13 10.33
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.37   7.63   5.92 13.57 9.36 7.61 5.37
Tanner Fontenot    USA
Tanner Fontenot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 48.24   51.15   49.10 54.21 48.24 55.00 50.14
Thomas Herndon    USA
Thomas Herndon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 16.74   18.65   17.07 17.93 20.96 22.43 16.74
First round 9 16.60   18.56   19.24 16.60 17.25 19.19 25.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.73   5.52   2.73 6.23 6.74 4.17 6.17
First round 12 5.29   6.57   9.73 5.62 6.14 7.95 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.61   1:20.36   1:32.96 1:18.45 1:07.61 1:09.66 1:45.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:31.62   5:48.18   5:45.98 6:06.95 5:31.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 33.24   44.86   36.88 49.49 1:01.13 33.24 48.22
Pyraminx Final 6 6.49   10.40   6.49 13.94 11.30 9.35 10.55
Skewb Combined Final 3 7.65   10.39   10.61 7.65 12.24 10.65 9.92
Timothy Blazek    USA
Timothy Blazek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 22.39   25.16   22.39 26.17 26.28 23.28 26.04
First round 20 21.80   27.90   24.76 30.54 29.11 29.82 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.25   8.49   7.25 13.35 9.80 7.60 8.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 49.67   58.74   59.89 1:04.28 1:00.40 55.93 49.67
Pyraminx Final 11 8.49   17.69   10.66 22.44 19.98 8.49 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 9 15.74   17.20   16.73 19.08 15.80 20.33 15.74
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.27   13.37   13.58 10.27 16.48 13.88 12.66
Second round 4 11.20   13.38   13.32 18.31 14.26 12.56 11.20
First round 6 12.12   15.94   13.87 12.12 24.37 15.56 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   3.19   1.67 2.89 3.06 7.68 3.63
First round 2 3.08   4.03   5.62 4.03 3.08 4.76 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 41.31   45.40   41.31 44.95 45.78 45.47 46.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:30.67   3:45.27   3:30.67 3:49.11 3:56.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:48.68   DNF   2:48.68 DNF 3:11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.46   21.52   20.72 24.35 19.49 44.51 19.46
Pyraminx Final 4 6.51   9.30   6.51 7.29 7.40 DNF 13.21
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.53   6.53   5.53 5.80 6.61 7.18 16.09
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 43.57   51.41   1:03.07 43.57 55.32 48.95 49.96
First round 15 17.89   21.82   21.89 20.04 23.53 17.89 26.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.58   9.39   8.07 16.88 11.17 8.92 6.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 39.00   57.67   1:18.45 53.47 1:06.06 53.47 39.00
Skewb Combined Final 12 14.33   22.19   20.77 14.33 21.84 23.95 DNF
Zachary Pascalar    USA
Zachary Pascalar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.69   21.20   22.78 18.69 23.66 20.19 20.62
First round 14 17.51   20.44   21.05 21.31 20.08 20.20 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84   4.18   2.84 5.31 6.27 3.66 3.58
First round 8 5.26   5.76   5.26 5.82 5.61 6.14 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:49.82     2:00.71 1:49.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 45.99   57.93   DNF 51.09 1:05.55 57.16 45.99
Pyraminx Final 10 11.07   15.36   14.01 27.49 14.03 11.07 18.03
Skewb Combined Final 13 22.80   27.22   22.80 39.81 26.28 24.99 30.39