Oficina Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-8~9  Brazil, Campinas, São Paulo Oficina Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.44  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.63  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2.24  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.34  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 35.23  Enzo Mattos 35.40  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 36.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Enzo Mattos 1:05.95  Diego Boasso Vera 1:17.35  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:18.54
 6x6x6 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2:20.64  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:28.59  Diego Boasso Vera 2:40.92
 7x7x7 Cube  Aharon Campoli Tono 3:27.55  Enzo Mattos 3:42.20  Diego Boasso Vera 3:55.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:34.42  Enzo Mattos 1:47.91  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:57.62
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.70  Caio Hideaki Sato 15.47  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 15.76
 3x3x3 With Feet  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 46.04  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:00.95  Caio Hideaki Sato 1:04.40
 Rubik's Clock  Enzo Mattos 9.89  Felipe Cardim 10.19  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.79
 Megaminx  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 56.77  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:00.54  Enzo Mattos 1:07.69
 Pyraminx  Felipe Cardim 3.53  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.63  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.36
 Skewb  Key Yu Wan 3.85  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.06  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.51
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.93  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 10.91  Felipe Cardim 14.45
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.85   7.91    Brazil 7.79 8.39 7.93 6.85 8.00
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.77   8.23    Brazil 8.72 11.26 6.77 8.48 7.48
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.74   8.41    Brazil 8.76 7.99 7.74 8.77 8.47
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.24   9.11    Brazil 9.18 9.34 7.24 9.80 8.82
5 Enzo Mattos 7.53   9.37    Brazil 7.90 7.53 11.86 8.34 DNF
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.46   9.90    Brazil 9.59 DNF 10.13 9.97 8.46
7 Diego Boasso Vera 9.52   10.30    Brazil 10.64 11.50 9.74 9.52 10.52
8 Andrei dos Santos 10.49   11.55    Brazil 10.49 10.91 11.51 12.23 15.69
9 Key Yu Wan 9.89   11.61    Brazil 13.68 13.71 11.01 10.13 9.89
10 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.84   13.07    Brazil 13.57 11.94 11.84 DNF 13.71
11 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 12.60   13.52    Brazil 12.60 14.29 12.93 14.17 13.47
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 13.15   13.86    Brazil 13.15 14.21 14.14 13.94 13.49
13 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.24   14.50    Brazil 14.06 15.70 14.39 15.04 12.24
14 Beni Issler 11.79   14.55    Brazil 16.11 16.63 11.79 15.43 12.12
15 Heiki Saga Koike 14.25   15.15    Brazil 14.30 16.07 14.25 16.58 15.07
16 Felipe Cardim 12.86   15.22    Brazil 12.86 15.82 18.12 13.69 16.15
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 13.79   16.07    Brazil 17.00 22.36 16.46 14.76 13.79
18 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 15.43   16.83    Brazil 15.43 19.46 15.75 17.24 17.49
19 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.95   17.26    Brazil 17.16 17.98 16.64 18.74 14.95
20 Mateus Santos Rocha 14.68   17.33    Brazil 15.58 18.50 21.68 17.92 14.68
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.36   17.86    Brazil 17.89 16.36 17.62 18.06 25.64
22 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.70   17.86    Brazil 16.70 17.22 17.43 19.95 18.92
23 Renan da Cunha Santos 17.73   18.87    Brazil 19.45 19.81 17.82 19.33 17.73
24 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 19.44   20.04    Brazil 19.69 19.79 20.65 23.99 19.44
25 Lorenzo Ouro Preto 17.04   22.42    Brazil 17.04 23.05 23.70 20.50 DNF
26 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 19.64   23.26    Brazil 23.49 22.53 23.75 19.64 24.76
27 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 20.85   23.84    Brazil 20.85 31.01 21.33 24.51 25.68
28 Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo 24.66   25.93    Brazil 26.84 26.24 24.70 24.66 28.19
29 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.82   26.76    Brazil 22.60 36.96 32.04 25.64 19.82
30 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 23.92   27.90    Brazil 23.92 27.75 25.89 30.07 33.56
31 André Luís da Silva Júnior 24.86   28.37    Brazil 31.27 24.86 48.96 28.41 25.42
32 Daniel Issler 26.27   28.81    Brazil 30.49 26.27 31.81 27.22 28.72
33 Bruno Vivaldi Barrella 24.03   29.93    Brazil 29.97 29.20 30.63 31.83 24.03
34 Melqui Manassés Marcolino 25.81   30.10    Brazil 25.81 29.98 30.08 37.38 30.23
35 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 28.45   30.18    Brazil 28.45 29.98 29.73 35.33 30.83
36 Gustavo M. Zimmer 25.82   31.24    Brazil 36.43 25.82 30.84 36.27 26.60
37 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 27.58   31.92    Brazil 31.48 31.97 DNF 27.58 32.30
38 Fernando Gestermeier Fermino da Silva 32.10   34.82    Brazil 38.35 32.15 33.96 32.10 39.85
39 Claudia Regina Santos Ricci 29.98   35.65    Brazil 32.79 38.29 29.98 35.88 1:04.07
40 Victor Hugo Fonseca 31.01   35.88    Brazil 31.36 39.65 44.70 31.01 36.63
41 Henrique Caruso Bueno 30.48   38.00    Brazil 38.52 34.44 41.03 51.91 30.48
42 Gustavo Henrique Duarte 34.86   38.47    Brazil 38.55 39.21 37.64 34.86 39.94
43 Klauss Kienas Mendes 34.01   39.09    Brazil 34.01 36.17 39.96 41.13 42.22
44 Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza 36.92   40.91    Brazil 41.52 39.71 36.92 46.14 41.51
45 Claiton Alexandre Fonseca 38.10   41.37    Brazil 38.56 44.14 41.41 53.83 38.10
46 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 39.55   42.61    Brazil 46.27 42.00 39.55 42.29 43.53
47 Caio Lucio Cortez Moderno da Silva 40.92   43.20    Brazil 42.32 54.33 45.97 40.92 41.32
48 Paulo Eduardo Cunha Filho 37.86   44.11    Brazil 37.86 46.40 44.16 41.78 52.29
49 Robinson Semolini 41.30   44.62    Brazil 42.66 43.66 41.30 47.53 49.67
50 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 31.32   44.71    Brazil 53.79 44.51 31.32 43.92 45.70
51 Luis Henrique Benitez Godoi 40.32   46.69    Brazil 45.72 51.44 56.80 40.32 42.90
52 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 44.12   49.61    Brazil 57.25 46.31 45.27 44.12 1:00.77
53 Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo 43.86   50.52    Brazil 43.86 51.91 1:06.75 47.81 51.83
54 Lucas Gabriel Lopes 48.29   50.75    Brazil 52.40 1:09.11 51.35 48.49 48.29
55 João Luiz Melo Novaes 45.22   54.64    Brazil 1:04.76 45.22 49.40 49.75 1:59.77
56 Lucas Bueno 40.18   59.70    Brazil 1:19.72 40.18 51.42 1:22.53 47.95
57 João Victor Sanches Yarid 45.04   1:05.96    Brazil 1:30.15 57.70 1:25.47 54.71 45.04
58 Renzo Sant'Anna Abruzzesi 1:11.43   1:19.64    Brazil 1:11.43 1:33.28 1:17.22 1:20.61 1:21.08
59 André Luiz de Araujo 1:05.20   1:22.39    Brazil 1:05.20 DNF 1:31.02 1:22.31 1:13.83
60 Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 1:15.07   1:39.97    Brazil DNF 1:42.26 1:30.94 1:46.71 1:15.07
61 Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim 1:55.73   2:17.21    Brazil 2:16.75 2:41.27 2:08.53 2:26.36 1:55.73
62 Luciana Godoy Ferreira 1:47.98   2:44.21    Brazil DNF 2:32.38 2:08.82 3:31.43 1:47.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.30   7.90    Brazil 9.27 6.30 9.10 6.92 7.69
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.31   8.19    Brazil 8.65 8.14 7.31 7.79 9.15
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.68   8.54    Brazil 8.78 9.92 8.08 7.68 8.77
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.56   9.16    Brazil 7.56 8.74 9.32 11.04 9.41
5 Enzo Mattos 8.27   9.33    Brazil 11.76 9.90 9.64 8.46 8.27
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.69   9.67    Brazil 10.43 10.73 7.69 8.71 9.86
7 Andrei dos Santos 9.00   10.21    Brazil 10.78 10.08 9.77 9.00 13.00
8 Key Yu Wan 8.28   10.32    Brazil 16.94 10.06 8.28 10.86 10.04
9 Diego Boasso Vera 8.19   10.59    Brazil 9.71 13.67 11.50 10.57 8.19
10 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 9.37   12.89    Brazil 17.00 12.76 15.45 10.47 9.37
11 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.21   13.35    Brazil 13.44 12.21 15.90 13.70 12.91
12 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.46   13.44    Brazil 14.73 14.32 12.11 11.46 13.88
13 Felipe Cardim 12.05   13.51    Brazil 13.14 12.05 19.65 12.87 14.53
14 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.34   15.21    Brazil 17.65 15.58 15.04 12.34 15.02
15 Beni Issler 12.55   15.28    Brazil 15.29 14.33 16.21 12.55 18.34
16 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.07   15.40    Brazil 12.07 17.20 13.28 20.40 15.73
17 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 12.48   15.82    Brazil 16.99 12.48 15.67 16.82 14.96
18 Heiki Saga Koike 14.31   16.51    Brazil 15.06 18.34 16.12 19.39 14.31
19 Mateus Santos Rocha 13.73   17.57    Brazil 34.74 17.74 17.76 17.20 13.73
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.33   17.77    Brazil 19.29 17.36 16.66 15.33 20.09
21 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.44   18.07    Brazil 16.57 20.44 15.44 17.21 DNF
22 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.33   18.53    Brazil 16.67 18.85 DNF 16.33 20.06
23 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.08   18.89    Brazil 19.17 19.48 48.87 16.08 18.03
24 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 15.68   22.32    Brazil 23.51 18.01 25.43 26.07 15.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.67   8.44    Brazil 9.00 6.67 8.55 9.97 7.77
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.33   8.63    Brazil 8.41 7.33 10.73 7.58 9.89
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.27   8.67    Brazil 8.77 7.27 8.65 8.59 9.84
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.33   9.90    Brazil 8.34 7.33 12.23 11.63 9.73
5 Enzo Mattos 7.51   10.03    Brazil 11.00 7.51 13.77 9.87 9.22
6 Diego Boasso Vera 8.55   10.51    Brazil 11.16 8.55 10.53 9.84 11.90
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.89   11.31    Brazil 12.11 9.89 11.25 15.53 10.58
8 Andrei dos Santos 10.40   11.60    Brazil 10.40 12.56 11.54 11.48 11.78
9 Key Yu Wan 10.11   12.51    Brazil 10.31 10.11 13.77 13.59 13.63
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.77   12.61    Brazil 12.22 11.77 14.57 13.77 11.85
11 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 12.52   13.43    Brazil 15.09 12.52 13.34 13.24 13.72
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.59   16.20    Brazil 13.53 11.59 19.85 15.21 22.41
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.09   2.20    Brazil 2.09 2.09 2.34 2.70 2.17
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.76   2.55    Brazil 2.09 2.43 1.76 4.09 3.12
3 Enzo Mattos 1.28   2.71    Brazil 3.79 5.85 1.28 2.18 2.17
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.41   3.15    Brazil 3.10 2.41 3.59 3.13 3.22
5 Diego Boasso Vera 2.20   3.68    Brazil 5.08 3.30 2.20 3.92 3.82
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 2.55   3.74    Brazil 5.25 2.55 3.83 4.37 3.01
7 Key Yu Wan 3.44   3.95    Brazil 4.30 3.44 3.98 5.60 3.56
8 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1.66   4.04    Brazil 4.52 1.66 3.77 6.35 3.83
9 Felipe Cardim 1.72   4.28    Brazil 4.50 5.70 1.72 4.55 3.79
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.59   4.36    Brazil 3.36 4.72 5.29 2.59 4.99
11 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.34   4.86    Brazil 4.35 2.34 3.94 6.30 DNF
12 Beni Issler 4.08   4.89    Brazil 4.08 4.18 5.44 5.05 6.97
13 Heiki Saga Koike 2.17   5.11    Brazil 5.32 5.27 2.17 6.40 4.74
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.73   5.62    Brazil 6.00 3.73 5.71 5.32 5.84
15 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 5.42   5.88    Brazil 5.42 5.78 5.47 6.38 DNF
16 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 2.70   5.99    Brazil 4.78 6.53 2.70 6.74 6.66
17 Andrei dos Santos 5.64   6.08    Brazil 8.12 6.53 5.64 5.86 5.84
18 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 4.96   6.45    Brazil 7.67 6.20 DNF 4.96 5.49
19 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.15   6.53    Brazil 5.83 5.15 6.14 8.49 7.61
20 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.10   7.01    Brazil 6.52 10.07 7.66 6.85 6.10
21 Lorenzo Ouro Preto 3.82   7.13    Brazil 6.49 3.82 11.11 8.52 6.38
22 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 2.90   7.24    Brazil 10.81 2.90 5.50 8.14 8.07
23 Mateus Santos Rocha 4.57   7.36    Brazil 9.34 4.67 8.07 9.41 4.57
24 Fabio Bini Graciose 3.02   7.39    Brazil 8.36 14.97 3.02 9.73 4.09
25 Felipe Baldívio Freires 3.43   7.54    Brazil 9.13 3.43 9.14 6.21 7.27
26 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.28   7.64    Brazil 8.45 6.45 8.67 8.02 5.28
27 Melqui Manassés Marcolino 6.67   7.76    Brazil 8.52 7.44 7.74 6.67 8.10
28 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 6.09   8.07    Brazil 8.26 10.35 9.14 6.09 6.80
29 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.62   8.96    Brazil 7.84 14.57 9.37 7.62 9.67
30 André Luís da Silva Júnior 8.74   9.14    Brazil 8.80 9.15 9.46 8.74 9.93
31 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 6.04   9.19    Brazil 9.04 6.04 12.61 8.99 9.53
32 Marcos Akira Ogasawara 7.42   10.02    Brazil 7.42 11.80 8.55 10.61 10.91
33 Bruno Vivaldi Barrella 8.25   10.12    Brazil 8.25 9.43 17.94 9.71 11.22
34 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 6.00   10.29    Brazil 15.92 6.00 10.38 10.85 9.65
35 Henrique Caruso Bueno 8.58   10.46    Brazil 11.35 10.94 22.88 9.09 8.58
36 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 8.03   11.87    Brazil 8.03 10.24 14.20 18.69 11.18
37 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 10.12   11.88    Brazil 11.15 10.12 13.50 14.04 10.99
38 Erick Takeshi Ogasawara 11.13   12.70    Brazil 11.60 12.52 11.13 13.98 22.70
39 Fernando Gestermeier Fermino da Silva 12.03   14.92    Brazil 20.54 14.60 17.08 13.09 12.03
40 João Luiz Melo Novaes 13.66   14.94    Brazil 15.79 13.66 14.51 23.24 14.52
41 Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza 8.96   15.40    Brazil 16.14 16.82 8.96 25.96 13.25
42 Helena Caruso Bueno 12.61   18.22    Brazil 20.74 14.57 12.61 21.44 19.36
43 Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 13.95   20.14    Brazil 18.20 21.67 20.56 13.95 24.63
44 Lucas Gabriel Lopes 19.14   21.43    Brazil 24.22 19.23 19.14 20.85 29.91
45 Amanda Dias 11.39   23.41    Brazil 15.43 DNF 11.39 23.83 30.96
46 Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio 21.91   25.06    Brazil 26.34 21.91 23.15 25.69 28.99
47 João Victor Sanches Yarid 17.98   38.03    Brazil 30.86 54.02 47.17 36.06 17.98
48 Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim 34.53   48.83    Brazil 1:03.44 34.53 46.38 53.91 46.20
49 Luciana Godoy Ferreira 36.36   DNF    Brazil 57.00 DNF 36.36 DNF 50.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.79   2.24    Brazil 3.03 2.37 1.79 2.47 1.87
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.83   2.34    Brazil 2.57 2.98 2.27 2.18 1.83
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1.60   3.38    Brazil 3.21 4.34 1.60 2.59 6.29
4 Diego Boasso Vera 2.90   3.83    Brazil 2.90 3.38 4.76 3.34 7.12
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.09   4.05    Brazil 3.89 5.18 3.09 3.79 4.48
6 Key Yu Wan 3.34   4.19    Brazil 6.56 4.38 4.12 3.34 4.07
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.38   4.53    Brazil 7.66 4.02 2.38 5.82 3.76
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.35   4.61    Brazil 4.49 5.48 3.35 3.85 6.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 30.08   35.23    Brazil 34.54 34.44 38.77 36.71 30.08
2 Enzo Mattos 32.57   35.40    Brazil 32.57 37.31 42.97 35.81 33.09
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 32.41   36.32    Brazil 43.15 35.98 37.65 35.32 32.41
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 29.86   36.81    Brazil 29.86 39.72 39.30 35.88 35.26
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.90   37.37    Brazil 28.90 34.75 43.42 36.80 40.55
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 40.51   42.52    Brazil 44.07 40.95 40.51 46.14 42.54
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 40.69   45.96    Brazil 46.73 47.76 52.66 43.38 40.69
8 Andrei dos Santos 44.64   47.01    Brazil 44.64 45.31 51.70 49.46 46.27
9 Key Yu Wan 42.55   47.99    Brazil 47.77 42.79 42.55 53.41 1:36.67
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 47.18   48.78    Brazil 47.18 50.02 53.80 48.26 48.05
11 Felipe Cardim 47.79   51.48    Brazil 58.93 53.22 48.10 47.79 53.11
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 51.90   52.81    Brazil 53.90 51.90 55.42 52.49 52.05
13 Frederico Canal Gomes 52.60   57.16    Brazil 1:00.66 1:00.58 54.97 55.92 52.60
14 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 51.29   1:02.62    Brazil 51.29 1:08.67 1:08.13 59.92 59.81
15 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 51.51   1:09.74    Brazil 1:14.86 51.51 1:11.40 1:02.97 1:29.07
16 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:06.82   1:09.85    Brazil 1:11.48 1:18.25 1:06.82 1:09.57 1:08.50
17 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 1:08.67   1:12.42    Brazil 1:09.84 DNF 1:08.67 1:10.08 1:17.33
18 Felipe Arce Vega 1:11.39   1:17.07    Mexico 1:33.20 1:11.39 1:16.93 1:20.32 1:13.97
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:05.47   1:20.57    Brazil 1:33.48 1:11.11 1:17.11 1:05.47 1:48.24
20 Beni Issler 1:10.14   1:21.90    Brazil 1:27.29 1:18.19 1:32.98 1:20.23 1:10.14
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:09.19   1:24.14    Brazil 1:28.02 1:31.00 1:09.19 1:15.51 1:28.90
22 Daniel Lehwing 1:15.39   1:24.68    Brazil 1:28.64 1:23.13 1:15.39 1:22.26 1:36.69
23 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 2:09.14      Brazil 2:09.14 2:09.98
24 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 2:20.06      Brazil 2:20.06 2:32.84
25 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:29.74      Brazil 2:29.74 2:59.36
26 Lucas Tetsuo Nagasse 2:36.00      Brazil 2:41.38 2:36.00
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1:02.74   1:05.95    Brazil 1:02.74 1:11.62 1:09.12 1:03.76 1:04.96
2 Diego Boasso Vera 1:11.93   1:17.35    Brazil DNF 1:16.60 1:11.93 1:22.30 1:13.14
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 1:10.88   1:18.54    Brazil 1:10.88 1:23.82 1:21.86 1:18.78 1:14.99
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:06.79   1:18.59    Brazil 1:19.79 1:15.02 1:35.92 1:20.95 1:06.79
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:14.85   1:18.90    Brazil 1:14.85 1:18.28 1:22.70 1:18.31 1:20.12
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:14.67   1:26.06    Brazil 1:22.20 1:32.79 1:14.67 1:26.76 1:29.23
7 Key Yu Wan 1:25.34   1:31.77    Brazil 1:25.34 1:31.92 1:29.57 1:33.83 1:34.63
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:28.79   1:35.76    Brazil 1:38.86 1:37.77 1:28.79 1:35.91 1:33.59
9 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:27.73   1:37.61    Brazil 1:32.18 1:47.68 1:38.16 1:42.49 1:27.73
10 Felipe Cardim 1:49.78   1:52.99    Brazil 1:49.78 1:50.63 2:10.29 1:56.54 1:51.79
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:41.89   1:53.71    Brazil 2:08.56 1:54.99 2:02.09 1:44.06 1:41.89
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:53.25   1:59.52    Brazil 1:53.25 2:00.41 1:58.49 1:59.66 2:06.37
13 Andrei dos Santos 1:53.65   2:01.60    Brazil 2:04.50 1:53.65 2:01.05 2:18.84 1:59.24
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:56.87   2:11.65    Brazil 2:05.07 1:56.87 1:59.80 2:30.08 DNF
15 Daniel Lehwing 2:00.86      Brazil 2:00.86 2:11.60
16 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:07.05      Brazil 2:09.20 2:07.05
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:16.42      Brazil 2:31.73 2:16.42
18 Felipe Arce Vega 2:38.99      Mexico 3:06.69 2:38.99
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:40.95      Brazil 2:40.95 DNF
20 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2:58.59      Brazil 3:05.76 2:58.59
21 Beni Issler 3:10.82      Brazil 3:26.70 3:10.82
22 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 3:19.89      Brazil 4:34.24 3:19.89
23 Lucas Tetsuo Nagasse 4:08.86      Brazil 4:08.86 4:34.59
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2:17.63   2:20.64    Brazil 2:24.60 2:17.63 2:19.68
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:20.54   2:28.59    Brazil 2:27.69 2:20.54 2:37.54
3 Diego Boasso Vera 2:27.50   2:40.92    Brazil 2:27.50 2:51.09 2:44.18
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:37.16   2:45.90    Brazil 2:45.66 2:54.87 2:37.16
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:38.72   2:48.73    Brazil 2:38.72 2:42.92 3:04.56
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:40.26   2:49.85    Brazil 2:56.63 2:40.26 2:52.65
7 Key Yu Wan 2:59.36   3:13.08    Brazil 3:09.82 3:30.05 2:59.36
8 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 3:32.60      Brazil 3:32.60
9 Daniel Lehwing 3:52.89      Brazil 3:52.89
10 Andrei dos Santos 4:43.94      Brazil 4:43.94
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 4:47.80      Brazil 4:47.80
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 5:05.51      Brazil 5:05.51
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5:06.99      Brazil 5:06.99
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF      Brazil DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aharon Campoli Tono 3:24.36   3:27.55    Brazil 3:32.03 3:24.36 3:26.25
2 Enzo Mattos 3:34.68   3:42.20    Brazil 3:36.49 3:55.43 3:34.68
3 Diego Boasso Vera 3:46.50   3:55.81    Brazil 4:03.95 3:56.99 3:46.50
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4:07.71   4:09.26    Brazil 4:07.71 4:10.28 4:09.79
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4:05.13   4:20.41    Brazil 4:37.24 4:18.85 4:05.13
6 Daniel Lehwing 4:26.88   4:33.92    Brazil 4:30.12 4:44.76 4:26.88
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 4:46.38   4:52.42    Brazil 4:46.38 5:00.39 4:50.48
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:50.81   DNF    Brazil 3:50.81 3:55.03 DNF
9 Key Yu Wan 6:44.32      Brazil 6:44.32
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 6:54.85      Brazil 6:54.85
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 7:09.83      Brazil 7:09.83
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 7:12.06      Brazil 7:12.06
13 Andrei dos Santos 7:39.77      Brazil 7:39.77
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:34.42   DNF    Brazil 2:11.39 1:34.42 DNF
2 Enzo Mattos 1:47.91   DNF    Brazil 1:47.91 DNF DNF
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:57.62   DNF    Brazil 2:16.44 1:57.62 DNF
4 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:34.21   DNF    Brazil 2:34.21 4:11.37 DNF
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:30.17   DNF    Brazil 3:30.17 DNF DNF
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5:36.54   DNF    Brazil DNF 5:36.54 DNF
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.48   11.68    Brazil 11.49 12.39 12.06 10.48 11.50
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 12.98   14.35    Brazil 15.93 17.60 12.98 13.49 13.64
3 Andrei dos Santos 13.80   16.64    Brazil 17.25 15.67 17.01 13.80 18.83
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 13.30   16.83    Brazil 16.75 13.30 16.37 17.38 18.94
5 Enzo Mattos 12.80   17.88    Brazil 21.30 25.05 12.80 18.22 14.11
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 17.94   19.16    Brazil 18.84 20.26 17.94 34.80 18.37
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.18   19.25    Brazil 20.47 22.96 15.85 21.42 15.18
8 Key Yu Wan 18.88   20.30    Brazil 21.07 19.94 20.35 20.61 18.88
9 Diego Boasso Vera 14.44   21.46    Brazil 22.93 14.44 21.54 24.10 19.91
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 21.23   23.91    Brazil 28.61 25.10 21.61 25.03 21.23
11 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 23.94   26.21    Brazil 26.02 29.09 23.94 25.93 26.67
12 Felipe Cardim 24.67   29.38    Brazil 29.60 24.67 31.22 27.32 42.36
13 Heiki Saga Koike 24.43   29.64    Brazil 32.15 24.43 33.61 27.74 29.03
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 24.65   32.42    Brazil 24.65 37.02 31.28 35.71 30.26
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.54   32.80    Brazil 31.69 29.54 32.28 53.14 34.43
16 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 29.00   33.05    Brazil 42.24 31.67 29.00 34.36 33.13
17 Beni Issler 29.12   33.41    Brazil 33.91 29.12 40.48 35.90 30.43
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 28.42   33.66    Brazil 28.42 32.04 35.36 33.57 DNF
19 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 27.10   35.18    Brazil 27.10 1:21.79 38.31 29.28 37.96
20 Frederico Canal Gomes 22.68   40.07    Brazil 22.68 DNF 48.90 23.36 47.96
21 Renan da Cunha Santos 37.06   44.68    Brazil 41.43 37.06 44.59 48.02 52.40
22 Ronan Felipe Jorge 38.10   47.48    Brazil 51.66 38.10 43.72 47.06 55.48
23 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 28.30   47.56    Brazil 47.04 28.30 1:03.38 48.08 47.56
24 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 43.04   49.13    Brazil 58.26 43.04 53.14 50.98 43.27
25 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.84   52.40    Brazil 44.59 1:05.62 43.84 1:40.73 46.98
26 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 1:00.20   1:03.90    Brazil 1:00.20 1:02.94 1:02.07 1:07.44 1:06.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.85   11.70    Brazil 11.85 9.85 11.62 13.00 11.64
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 14.04   15.47    Brazil 16.87 14.04 14.87 14.67 17.65
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 12.66   15.76    Brazil 15.69 19.42 15.86 15.74 12.66
4 Enzo Mattos 14.01   17.00    Brazil 17.43 DNF 16.75 14.01 16.81
5 Andrei dos Santos 13.59   17.31    Brazil 20.44 19.52 14.37 18.04 13.59
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 15.88   19.59    Brazil 20.64 15.88 18.26 19.88 20.94
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 37.90   46.04    Brazil 43.07 48.40 46.66 56.57 37.90
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 51.44   1:00.95    Brazil 1:19.86 1:05.11 51.44 52.03 1:05.71
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 57.74   1:04.40    Brazil 1:06.42 1:03.45 1:03.32 2:25.81 57.74
4 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:16.01   1:18.82    Brazil 1:16.01 1:20.63 1:19.37 1:16.45 1:28.88
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:12.59      Brazil 2:32.52 2:12.59
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 2:53.00      Brazil 2:53.00 3:28.75
7 Renan da Cunha Santos 3:13.13      Brazil 3:13.13 3:20.65
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 9.07   9.89    Brazil 9.07 9.51 12.27 9.40 10.75
2 Felipe Cardim 8.62   10.19    Brazil 8.62 8.79 12.78 11.30 10.49
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 11.79   12.79    Brazil 18.28 12.18 11.79 12.16 14.02
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.24   13.96    Brazil 12.80 DNF 12.24 15.19 13.88
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 14.14   16.87    Brazil 16.71 26.08 14.14 15.40 18.51
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 15.30   17.33    Brazil 18.33 17.24 18.64 15.30 16.41
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 21.99   29.06    Brazil 27.22 21.99 DNF 31.56 28.41
8 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 25.39   29.39    Brazil 35.97 26.37 25.39 25.82 DNF
9 Henrique Caruso Bueno 45.29   53.81    Brazil 49.85 DNF 54.64 45.29 56.93
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 10.47   DNF    Brazil 10.47 15.89 DNF DNF 13.11
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 26.27   DNF    Brazil 27.46 DNF 26.27 DNF 27.01
12 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 50.42   56.77    Brazil 59.89 50.42 1:00.65 56.55 53.88
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 57.01   1:00.54    Brazil 58.25 57.01 1:03.65 1:06.27 59.72
3 Enzo Mattos 1:02.56   1:07.69    Brazil 1:03.81 1:07.41 1:11.84 1:02.56 1:17.93
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:01.08   1:08.01    Brazil 1:14.86 1:01.08 1:06.91 1:17.49 1:02.25
5 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:02.33   1:11.70    Brazil 1:12.11 1:02.33 1:19.31 1:11.18 1:11.80
6 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:04.84   1:16.37    Brazil 1:09.47 1:20.24 1:19.41 1:04.84 1:20.78
7 Felipe Cardim 1:28.64   1:33.16    Brazil 1:39.92 1:28.70 1:45.84 1:30.85 1:28.64
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:35.26   1:46.70    Brazil 1:35.26 2:11.73 1:47.08 1:55.67 1:37.35
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:58.31   2:08.71    Brazil 1:58.31 1:58.34 2:13.94 2:13.84 3:03.06
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:04.90      Brazil 2:27.72 2:04.90
11 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 2:07.88      Brazil 2:07.88 2:20.41
12 Heiki Saga Koike 2:09.79      Brazil 2:39.29 2:09.79
13 Felipe Arce Vega 2:31.48      Mexico 2:54.57 2:31.48
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:33.23      Brazil 2:46.24 2:33.23
15 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:40.60      Brazil 2:50.47 2:40.60
16 Lucas Tetsuo Nagasse 2:47.23      Brazil 2:47.23 3:03.14
17 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 3:33.47      Brazil 3:33.47 4:41.02
18 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 4:07.85      Brazil 4:51.31 4:07.85
19 João Luiz Melo Novaes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.87   3.47    Brazil 3.55 3.65 3.22 2.87 3.68
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.65   3.64    Brazil 4.62 3.48 2.65 6.54 2.83
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.14   3.73    Brazil 3.67 3.14 3.38 4.14 4.18
4 Felipe Cardim 3.31   4.20    Brazil 4.20 5.26 4.63 3.78 3.31
5 Enzo Mattos 3.69   4.69    Brazil 3.93 5.94 3.69 4.19 9.02
6 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.44   5.07    Brazil 6.48 6.46 3.44 4.11 4.65
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.44   5.53    Brazil 5.74 4.00 6.86 3.44 9.66
8 Key Yu Wan 4.90   6.44    Brazil 6.05 5.98 4.90 8.32 7.29
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.76   6.91    Brazil 6.15 8.30 4.76 10.98 6.27
10 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 4.09   6.92    Brazil 4.09 9.21 7.02 6.26 7.48
11 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.92   6.93    Brazil 8.98 6.40 5.92 6.72 7.66
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.20   6.95    Brazil 5.20 DNF 6.95 7.94 5.95
13 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.95   7.07    Brazil 5.95 6.69 9.63 7.04 7.47
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.29   7.49    Brazil 7.30 13.20 7.91 7.25 5.29
15 Aharon Campoli Tono 5.21   7.61    Brazil 5.21 7.19 8.85 6.78 10.02
16 Heiki Saga Koike 5.47   8.32    Brazil 5.47 9.18 8.29 19.04 7.50
17 Beni Issler 8.60   9.72    Brazil 8.60 11.26 11.50 8.99 8.90
18 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4.86   9.82    Brazil 13.33 12.10 4.86 10.63 6.73
19 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 8.99   10.05    Brazil 9.05 9.60 8.99 11.49 13.31
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 10.27   11.10    Brazil 10.83 10.27 18.93 11.06 11.40
21 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 7.71   11.61    Brazil 7.71 12.95 12.19 13.49 9.69
22 Renan da Cunha Santos 9.32   12.78    Brazil 9.32 13.21 15.32 13.13 11.99
23 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 9.96   13.47    Brazil 12.88 17.61 11.14 16.39 9.96
24 Matheus Piacente Cristófaro 9.12   13.57    Brazil 13.94 15.29 9.12 14.67 12.10
25 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.64   13.81    Brazil 13.08 14.47 13.87 14.84 11.64
26 Robinson Semolini 10.90   14.20    Brazil 22.90 13.91 10.90 13.96 14.73
27 Melqui Manassés Marcolino 12.36   15.87    Brazil 12.36 DNF 16.29 16.18 15.14
28 Henrique Caruso Bueno 13.36   17.61    Brazil 13.36 19.09 23.46 19.98 13.77
29 Lucas Tetsuo Nagasse 13.63   19.19    Brazil 13.63 19.96 16.54 21.06 DNF
30 Felipe Arce Vega 10.16   20.13    Mexico 23.44 20.11 16.84 10.16 29.56
31 João Luiz Melo Novaes 13.99   20.69    Brazil 13.99 18.64 27.09 16.33 27.14
32 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 12.09   21.33    Brazil 12.09 21.87 22.72 21.36 20.75
33 Daniel Lehwing 13.80   21.36    Brazil 43.97 23.31 17.61 23.17 13.80
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.21   3.53    Brazil 2.95 6.41 3.73 2.21 3.92
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.17   3.63    Brazil 2.17 4.04 2.84 4.00 9.86
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.88   4.36    Brazil 2.88 8.57 3.70 5.47 3.91
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.61   5.31    Brazil 7.05 7.00 3.63 3.61 5.30
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.44   5.37    Brazil 2.44 5.08 3.94 8.20 7.10
6 Enzo Mattos 3.28   5.62    Brazil 3.28 11.15 7.93 4.48 4.45
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.41   4.18    Brazil 4.47 4.31 5.84 3.41 3.76
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.43   4.56    Brazil 5.20 4.73 3.43 3.75 5.42
3 Key Yu Wan 3.16   4.62    Brazil 7.02 3.16 DNF 3.64 3.21
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.78   4.79    Brazil 4.78 5.03 4.55 3.78 6.18
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.23   5.60    Brazil 4.91 5.89 5.99 4.23 7.72
6 Felipe Cardim 2.88   5.93    Brazil 5.89 6.66 5.93 2.88 5.98
7 Enzo Mattos 4.32   6.07    Brazil 4.94 12.23 4.40 4.32 8.88
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.72   6.16    Brazil 6.76 3.72 6.29 5.81 6.37
9 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 7.23   8.53    Brazil 7.23 10.23 7.60 7.77 15.06
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.90   9.59    Brazil 9.77 9.50 11.60 8.90 9.50
11 Beni Issler 8.94   9.97    Brazil 9.91 16.64 8.94 9.66 10.35
12 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.59   10.25    Brazil 9.59 10.95 10.01 9.80 12.12
13 Heiki Saga Koike 5.91   11.38    Brazil 15.50 10.40 12.81 10.94 5.91
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 10.11   13.04    Brazil 10.11 12.68 12.94 13.50 DNF
15 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.28   14.41    Brazil 12.28 12.28 17.25 13.71 18.08
16 Renan da Cunha Santos 10.72   14.92    Brazil 16.14 20.47 12.59 10.72 16.02
17 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 7.63   15.13    Brazil 11.88 23.26 18.81 7.63 14.69
18 João Luiz Melo Novaes 9.84   15.28    Brazil 12.24 18.14 15.47 9.84 23.10
19 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 11.11   15.43    Brazil 11.59 18.65 11.11 17.66 17.03
20 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 13.42   16.48    Brazil 15.93 21.19 18.22 15.28 13.42
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.88   17.75    Brazil 14.11 12.27 11.88 26.87 28.02
22 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 13.64   18.59    Brazil 14.19 25.05 19.69 21.90 13.64
23 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 12.74   19.47    Brazil 20.18 27.61 20.89 12.74 17.33
24 Henrique Caruso Bueno 13.97   25.28    Brazil 13.97 39.82 26.72 25.87 23.25
25 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 19.98   30.35    Brazil 25.36 19.98 31.99 33.71 48.92
26 Ronan Felipe Jorge 24.91   35.52    Brazil DNF 41.56 31.60 24.91 33.41
27 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 20.29   40.71    Brazil 51.43 50.05 20.65 20.29 59.03
28 Daniel Lehwing 14.34   52.91    Brazil 1:14.96 1:39.69 52.99 14.34 30.79
29 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 50.61   1:04.93    Brazil 50.61 1:06.75 52.82 1:15.22 1:28.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 3.06   3.85    Brazil 3.73 3.66 4.95 4.15 3.06
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.81   4.06    Brazil 2.81 3.75 4.23 5.41 4.20
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.01   4.51    Brazil 4.29 4.01 4.09 5.16 6.85
4 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.22   4.67    Brazil 3.22 4.60 5.91 9.95 3.50
5 Felipe Cardim 5.26   6.12    Brazil 5.72 6.82 6.00 6.63 5.26
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.05   6.97    Brazil 10.61 5.05 5.44 8.62 6.86
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.04   8.80    Brazil 8.19 8.04 10.64 9.20 9.02
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.29   10.39    Brazil 11.68 9.42 10.83 8.29 10.91
3 Felipe Cardim 13.85   15.86    Brazil 13.85 16.76 20.12 16.17 14.65
4 Enzo Mattos 16.66   17.97    Brazil 19.83 DNF 16.66 16.94 17.13
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 19.41   21.72    Brazil 22.18 34.40 21.87 19.41 21.12
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 17.67   24.22    Brazil 22.16 25.09 25.42 17.67 37.04
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.58   24.85    Brazil 24.32 25.51 24.73 14.58 31.85
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 21.35   29.85    Brazil 42.06 21.35 32.22 31.32 26.02
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 24.11   31.76    Brazil 38.33 32.55 24.11 24.40 42.38
10 Heiki Saga Koike 26.03   32.02    Brazil 35.58 29.44 26.03 42.10 31.04
11 Beni Issler 37.95   51.15    Brazil 37.95 1:05.13 44.68 43.64 1:06.64
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 46.42   53.10    Brazil 49.90 46.42 1:02.45 53.22 56.18
13 Renan da Cunha Santos 41.33   56.14    Brazil 1:32.70 54.79 41.33 45.94 1:07.69
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:01.92      Brazil 1:01.92 1:55.14
15 Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel 1:09.37      Brazil 1:09.37 1:15.84
16 João Luiz Melo Novaes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
16 Felipe Arce Vega DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.23   8.93    Brazil 11.58 9.47 9.54 7.23 7.78
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56   10.91    Brazil 6.56 11.67 12.67 10.74 10.33
3 Felipe Cardim 10.75   14.45    Brazil 17.15 15.68 10.75 13.60 14.08
4 Enzo Mattos 12.78   18.02    Brazil 18.08 17.21 18.76 12.78 DNF
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 17.37   19.87    Brazil 22.48 30.91 19.12 17.37 18.02
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 19.59   23.92    Brazil 22.34 26.27 23.16 19.59 33.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U' F2 B U2 R B D' F2 D2 F R2 L2 F B2 U2 R2 F2 D2
A #2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 F D' F' U2 L2 B' L' U2 L2 D
A #3 L B U2 F U D' R2 B' R' L F2 D F2 R2 F2 B2 U D B2 U'
A #4 L2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 R' U2 F' D L2 U' L U L' U2
A #5 B2 U' R2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' B R U B2 D' R' F D U' F'
A Ex#1 L2 D U L2 R2 F2 D B2 R B2 L F' D' F' R' U2 R' B U2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 D' U F2 L2 R2 U B D2 B L B2 F2 D' U2 L' F' U
B #1 R' B2 D2 L' D2 R U2 R U2 L' U' F2 U L R2 U R2 F L' R'
B #2 B' U2 F' U2 F L2 F2 R2 F U B L D' F' U2 L' R2 U F
B #3 U2 F L2 U2 B' F' R2 F L2 F U' B2 D' L D2 F' R B' F' L'
B #4 R B2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L F2 D B2 U L' B2 U R' B F
B #5 F' U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B L2 R2 D2 F U' L' D R' D U F L' B U2
B Ex#1 D U F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U F' R2 D' L' U' L R U B' R
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 L B' U' F' R2 B' F R' F U2
C #1 U F2 D2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 R U R2 D2 L2 U B' D' L U'
C #2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 B' L U' R' U2 L D2 L' U L
C #3 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 F' L' U2 F L' B2 U' L R'
C #4 B2 U' R2 L' F' U D' F2 R B' R2 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 L B2
C #5 U F U' F R U F U' L2 U D2 F2 R' L2 B2 R U2 D2 R2
C Ex#1 U D R' D2 L' B' R L2 F2 U' B' L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 B' D2 U2 F' L2 B2 R2 F' L' D2 B L' B2 L' B2 D L D U
D #1 U F2 R2 B2 R2 D U L2 B2 F' U L2 U R' D' L' B L2 B2 U2
D #2 D' R2 D B2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 L D2 R2 F D B U R D R2 D2
D #3 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 R U2 F' U L2 U2 F' R D' R D' R'
D #4 D2 L B2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 L' R' U2 F L2 R' U F2 D B' R F
D #5 R2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 L D F' D' U R2 U' B' L' U'
D Ex#1 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 F2 R' U' L' D R' B2 F U L' F2
D Ex#2 U L2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 R F L2 R U2 R' D B' R2
E #1 U2 F R2 B2 D2 B' D2 U2 B L2 U' F' D L F' L2 R2 U2 B D'
E #2 R2 F L F D' L2 F' L U B' R U2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U
E #3 F2 R2 L' D F' U L' F R' U2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 B L2 U2 D2 B2
E #4 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D F2 L U' L2 R B' U F L D B
E #5 F L2 R2 F' D2 U2 F D2 B' F' R2 U R D' F R' B L F
E Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 U R F' D' R2 F' U' B U L D F'
E Ex#2 U' F2 D L2 U F2 D L2 D R D' F' L' B U R' D' R2 U2 L2
F #1 B' R' U R L' F B2 U B2 R' B U2 R2 U2 B' U2 B U2 F L2
F #2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 D F2 U R' B D2 L2 B' F' R D2 B2 L' U2
F #3 B D2 F' R' U2 R F R' L F U' F2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 B2
F #4 L2 U2 B2 U2 L F2 U2 R U2 R' D' U B' D R2 B' D B D L'
F #5 R' U2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' D2 U R U2 R2 B F2 L2 R B' F R2
F Ex#1 F' U' L2 B L' B' R' F L2 B2 U B2 U' B2 D B2 L2 U2 F2
F Ex#2 B' D' B' L D' L D F D B' L2 U2 R D2 B2 L' F2 B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 R2 U F2 D2 F2 U' F' D' B' L B2 D' R2 B2 R' D U2
A #2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 U L D' B2 R D' U B D'
A #3 B' R F' D2 R' D L2 F2 L D' R2 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 R2 B2
A #4 U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U R2 U' B2 U R' D B2 U B' F' L U R2
A #5 U' B D R' F' L' D F' L' B2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 U
A Ex#1 R' U' D' F' D R2 U L U' B L2 U2 D' R2 L2 U' L2 U F2 D
A Ex#2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 D L2 B' L' F U R2 B F2 D U2 R' D'
B #1 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U R2 U' F' U2 R' F2 D' U B L B2
B #2 F U2 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F D' F R2 F U2 L D B' R' B
B #3 L B D R' U2 R' B' R' U' R2 F' L D2 R' F2 U2 D2 F2 R' B2
B #4 R2 B' D2 F' L2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 D R B2 U2 L2 D' F' L2 U2 B'
B #5 U' D R' U F L2 F' D L D L D R2 F2 B2 L2 F2 D'
B Ex#1 U R D2 F' B2 D2 L F' B2 D F' B2 U2 L D2 R' L2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 R2 U L2 D U2 F2 U F L B' D2 L' D2 L' D L F2
C #1 F' U2 B' F' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D' R' U B D' B' U' F' U F2
C #2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D' L D' L' B R2 B2 D B2 F2 U2 L2
C #3 B2 D B2 L2 U' F2 U B2 U2 L B' R2 U L D' B2 L U L' D2
C #4 R L U' B2 U' B' U2 R D2 F B D B2 D2 F2 D R2 F2
C #5 R2 F R' D' F' D' F D L' B R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 L2 B' L2
C Ex#1 D F' B2 R' F D' B' R2 L D F2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 R2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 U' R2 D R2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 U' L U R2 B' F L' R F' D F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 R U L R' D' U L2 U' F' R2 B' U
A #2 L R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R' F2 U' B2 D' L' R B' R2 F' D B
A #3 R' D' R L' F2 U' D2 B U F' R L2 F D2 B2 D2 F' R2 F2 L2
A #4 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' F2 L2 D2 F' D' U B F' L' U F2 D2 F' L
A #5 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U L2 D F2 U R F2 L D B' L F L' F2 R
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 U L2 D2 U' B2 D2 R' D' L2 B' U' L' F2 R' D2 F U
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 D U' F2 D B2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 R2 U L' D' L2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U R' F R U R' F U2 R2
A #2 R F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U' F
A #3 R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R U' R' U2 R
A #4 R' U2 R U R2 F R' U' F U2 F'
A #5 U' R U2 R' F U' F U2 F U' R
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R2 U F U2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 U R U' F R U2 R F' U R' U'
B #1 U' R' F U' F U2 R2 F R2 U2 F'
B #2 U2 R F' U' R2 U F U' F R2 F'
B #3 R U' R2 U R' F2 R U' R' U2 F
B #4 R' U' F U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R
B #5 U R F' R' F U' R U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#1 R U R' F' R U2 R U' F' R' U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F U' R2
C #1 R' U' F' U' R U' F' R2 U F U'
C #2 R' F U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R F' R'
C #3 U' F U' F' U2 R U2 R U' F' R2
C #4 R2 U' R' U2 R F' U2 R2 U2 F R
C #5 R2 U R' U' R U R' U' F U' F
C Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F R2
C Ex#2 U2 R F' R' U F' U2 R2 F' R U'
D #1 R' U R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F
D #2 R' F U2 R U' F U R U2 R' U'
D #3 R F' U' R2 U F U2 R U R' F
D #4 U R U' R2 U2 F' R U2 R' F' R2
D #5 R' U' R' U2 R U R' U2 F U' F
D Ex#1 U R U' F' R' U' R U R2 F R
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' R2 F U R' F' R U2 R
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F U R' U' F U2 R U'
A #3 U2 R U R' U' F' R U' R' F U'
A #4 U2 R' F' U' F U2 R U' F R U
A #5 R2 U2 R' U' R' F' U' F' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F U' F R' F U' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L D L R' B D R' F U R U2 R' B2 F2 U2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 Uw2 R B Rw2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 L2 Uw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw2 L2 F U2 Rw2 Fw' R2 L' Uw' Rw' D2 L
A #2 F D B2 U L F' U L' U B' U2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 L F2 R2 B' Rw2 F' L Uw U' L' B Uw D Rw' Fw' B2 U2 R2 Uw Fw'
A #3 L2 B L2 F L2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L' U' R D F L R2 F' L' Rw2 B' Rw2 R' F' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B2 L' B R' Uw' R2 D' B R Rw F2 Uw2 U' Rw Uw' L2
A #4 R2 D B2 U2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 D2 L' D F R' B' L R2 D B R Uw2 F R' Uw2 R' Uw2 L' U2 L' F U2 B' L' Uw B' Uw2 L2 D2 Fw' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 F L
A #5 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 F' D' L' B' L2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 R Uw' Fw2 F' L' Uw B Rw D L2 Fw' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 F2 R B R U' R' D B2 R' B U Uw2 L Fw2 L2 D' L Fw2 F2 L' D2 U' R' Fw D' U F2 L' U Uw R' Fw' B2 U Fw' F
A Ex#2 B F2 L' D2 U' B' L' B2 D2 L U2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 F R2 F Rw2 B' R Uw2 L Fw2 B2 U2 L' Uw2 D2 L2 U L Uw R' U' Rw D' Rw2 Fw D' F Rw'
B #1 F' U' L B2 F L' F' L' U2 D F2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 R' L2 B2 L' Uw2 R2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 D B L2 Rw U2 Fw2 R2 B' L' F' Fw' Rw' B2 Uw2 U' L
B #2 B L2 F L2 F R2 B U2 R2 L2 F' R' U' R2 D2 B2 R B2 F Rw2 Fw2 B D Rw2 U' Fw2 U' B2 D' Rw2 U D' Rw' U B D2 Uw Rw' L B' F2 Uw2 R' B'
B #3 B2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 L B2 L' D B2 L' R' D2 B' R B U F U2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' L Fw2 D L U2 Rw2 Fw R' D2 B R2 Fw2 Uw Fw L Uw' U R'
B #4 R' D2 U B2 U L2 F R' U2 L B' U2 F R2 U2 B' R2 B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L R F' L B2 R' Uw L2 R Fw2 D' F' Rw Fw' L2 B2 D Rw' Fw
B #5 F2 L B2 L2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 B U' B R B2 U' F2 D L F D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R U2 B2 D' R Uw2 R' L2 U' Fw' Uw2 F2 Uw2 U' L' D Uw B L' F' Uw Fw2
B Ex#1 B2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 L2 B2 R' B L' F' R' B' F' U' F' R' U F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 R2 U' F R2 Rw' F' Rw' L' U' B2 Uw' R Fw' D' Rw2 R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 B' U2 R2 F R' F U2 L2 R2 F' L' D L' U' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 R Fw2 L2 U' R2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw L' D Uw' F2 L' F Rw F2 B
C #1 F2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 U B L R' D' B2 R' F' R2 D F L2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F D' L2 F Rw2 D' B Rw' R' B' D' B' Rw Fw D' L' U B' Uw2 Fw
C #2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 U R2 F2 D F' U' L' D2 B' F2 R' D R2 Fw2 L B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 R U' D' Rw2 R' Fw R2 D Fw2 F D Uw' L2 Fw F' D' L' Fw2
C #3 R' B2 R' B2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 L' F L' U' B2 L' R' D2 B R' F Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 U2 F2 Uw2 D2 F' Rw2 F R' Uw' Fw2 D' Fw2 R' D2 Rw D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw F2 Uw'
C #4 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U F' U2 L F B2 R' L2 B2 U L2 F Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 R2 F Uw2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' Rw' U' Fw2 U' R2 B2 Uw' Rw U2 L2 Uw' B' R
C #5 F2 D R2 D2 B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 B2 L U2 F' L2 B R D' R F Rw2 F Uw2 F' U Rw2 B D U2 F L2 F' R' B2 Rw' D' Rw' F R Fw' Rw U2 B' F2
C Ex#1 U2 D2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 R F' R' F2 U' B' U' L D Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 D B' U2 L2 U2 D' B' F' Rw B' U L2 Uw2 F2 Rw Uw' Fw L2 F2 L U Fw2
C Ex#2 R B' L' F R D B U F' D R' U2 B2 F2 R B2 U2 L2 B2 R Uw2 L' F' U2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 F R Uw2 B' D R2 Uw' U' L R' Fw Uw B2 Uw Rw F' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw L2 Fw2 F Dw Uw' B' F2 R' Lw' L Uw2 F2 U2 Uw2 Rw' L2 U2 Fw Dw L' F2 U' B' Dw2 Rw2 Fw Bw Rw2 Lw' R' B2 U B U' Fw B2 Rw Bw' Rw U' Rw2 Lw L Dw' Fw2 B' Rw B Uw' L2 Rw D' R' Rw2 D' Bw Lw Rw' L'
A #2 R' Rw' U2 D F2 L R2 Dw Bw' F D2 U Uw B' D' Lw2 L' Dw2 F' L2 D2 Bw F2 Uw' R B L' U Uw' L' Uw2 Bw D' L' Lw2 D' R2 L' D R D2 Fw U' Uw F2 D' Bw Fw2 R2 Rw2 Fw B2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 L2 Uw Fw' Dw' Lw'
A #3 Bw D' Dw L2 D' U2 F L2 R2 Uw U L2 F' L2 Dw2 R' Rw Fw Rw' Fw Lw' U Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw D' Rw2 F Bw2 R' F' L2 Rw2 B' Bw Fw' Rw Lw' R' Fw B2 L Uw' D R' B Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw' Lw2 B D Uw' Dw' L' D U' Fw
A #4 R Lw F2 Uw2 D Lw2 R Rw B2 R2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F2 Uw F Dw L' Uw Lw' Rw L' B' Rw Bw' L' Fw2 Rw2 F Fw' R2 B' Uw R' Uw2 Rw2 Lw B2 Bw2 L' R D' Uw B Dw Fw' F R2 Rw D' Rw' R2 U2 B' U L' Lw R' Rw
A #5 Lw2 Fw2 D Uw2 Dw2 F' Fw' Dw' F' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 R' Uw2 F' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw L' Dw B2 F Lw2 F2 U Fw' Lw Bw U2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw R2 D2 U' F' L2 Dw Bw' Rw2 R Uw2 D B2 Dw2 U F' Fw2 Rw Lw' B Lw U B D' Lw2 Fw
A Ex#1 F' D2 L' Uw2 Dw Bw L Bw' B2 R2 Rw' L' Fw' F' R2 Rw' L' Dw2 D' L' Rw2 U' Uw' Bw2 F D' R' U2 B2 D' Fw' Uw Dw' Bw' L2 F Bw R2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' B F Uw U F2 Rw2 Bw Fw Rw2 R2 L2 U' Rw Uw2 Lw' L2 Rw
A Ex#2 Bw' Uw F' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Lw' R2 L2 Bw R B2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 F' R Dw2 Lw2 U Dw L Uw2 R Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw L2 Lw2 U Rw Bw2 Fw Uw' Rw R2 L2 B' D2 L Lw2 D' Uw2 Bw' U F R2 Lw2 L F2 L' Lw2 Uw' R L2 U' Uw
B #1 D Dw2 F L2 D' Dw F2 B' Lw' D' Lw' Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' U' Bw' R' Fw2 Bw B2 Lw' Fw' Uw Lw R2 Fw2 L Fw F B2 D Fw L2 Rw' B2 Bw2 F Fw2 U2 Lw' Uw' L' U' F' Fw B2 U2 R' Uw F' B' Uw' D' Fw Lw Bw2 Uw'
B #2 Bw' B R' D2 F' D' Fw' F' Bw' L U' Dw' L' Uw2 Fw' U' Rw' L B Uw2 Lw' R' F2 Bw' B2 U2 D' Fw2 B' R2 D' Rw' F Rw2 D' Uw U2 B2 D' Uw Dw2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw B' D L Uw' Dw2 U' R2 Fw2 D' Bw' Fw' B Uw2 Lw2 B
B #3 U' R' B' U2 Bw B' F' Lw Dw2 Uw U2 D R Fw2 R2 Fw U' D' Uw Lw' Uw Fw' Bw R Bw' Uw2 Dw' R2 L' B Rw' Dw' Bw Lw Fw2 B2 Rw2 L2 Lw Dw2 B2 R' F2 D2 U2 L2 R Rw' Lw2 Bw2 U' Fw2 Uw' D' L D L2 Bw' Rw' L
B #4 Fw2 Dw Lw' Uw' Dw D Rw2 F Dw' L Rw D' Fw2 Uw2 Bw' L2 R' Lw' Fw Dw2 F2 Bw' U Uw2 Rw' Uw' R Dw' Bw Lw' Uw F' Uw2 Bw' L D Fw F L B2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' D2 U2 Fw' L' R F2 B Fw' U' B' R Rw' Dw2 U2 L' Lw' Bw
B #5 D' Bw L' F Lw2 Bw' L' Dw' Fw R U2 D F' R Bw2 F U Bw2 R2 Dw' Bw U' Fw2 R Lw Bw' Uw Dw2 B' Bw2 U R' Rw2 Dw B2 Rw2 R L Bw2 Uw' Bw2 R2 B' Lw U2 D B F' Bw' Fw Rw' U2 Rw R' Uw2 U' F Uw2 Rw' U'
B Ex#1 Fw' Uw Lw Dw' Fw D2 Bw R B' F2 Fw' D2 B2 Uw2 B' D U2 R U F B2 Lw' Bw2 Dw L' Uw' Dw2 D' Bw' Uw B F' Fw2 Lw' Dw Uw' Lw2 B2 L Rw F' U' Uw L' B Dw Fw L2 D2 R' Lw2 F Fw2 R' Lw2 U2 Dw Rw' L2 Bw
B Ex#2 U Lw' B U' Dw F Uw Lw2 Bw' Rw F2 Fw Bw' Uw2 Lw2 L U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F L2 B D' Lw' B D' Lw D2 Uw' Rw U2 F2 R' Bw' Dw U2 F2 Bw2 U R Dw' Bw Rw2 L' R' Bw' Lw2 B' D' L2 Bw2 R' D Rw R' Bw' Uw Rw Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D' B2 D2 Bw Uw Lw F' 3Fw' D U2 R' B' 3Uw' D2 3Rw' Bw Dw2 Lw L2 Dw' Lw Dw' Fw' Uw' Lw' F2 3Fw2 L Dw Lw2 D' 3Fw Fw R' Rw Uw2 3Fw Uw Dw2 Lw' R U L' U' 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw Dw2 Lw2 Rw' R' Fw 3Uw2 Uw R2 B' Rw' U2 Lw' 3Uw' F 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw Dw' Lw 3Fw2 B Lw2 R' Rw2 D' 3Rw' U Rw2
A #2 Bw B Dw' Uw2 U2 3Uw Rw2 Bw Lw2 3Rw Uw B2 Dw2 D2 Bw' Lw2 D L Dw R 3Uw' B Dw R' Bw' Fw' Dw 3Fw R2 3Rw2 Uw' Lw2 3Rw D2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 F 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw' L2 R D2 3Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' R B L Fw2 3Uw2 R D2 3Uw F' D R 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 D Bw B2 Fw2 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' L' Dw' L F' Fw'
A #3 3Fw Lw2 D' U2 3Fw2 B' 3Uw2 D F' 3Fw D' 3Rw R2 F2 Fw' Rw' 3Rw Lw' Bw' 3Fw' B Rw B' Rw' 3Fw R' Fw' Bw' D2 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 R' Lw D2 Dw' R2 3Fw Bw2 R 3Fw' Lw' Bw L2 Lw2 Uw' D2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 Uw2 R' Fw F R2 Dw R 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 R2 3Uw Fw2 Lw F Fw 3Fw Lw' U' Dw2 L 3Uw' 3Fw2 D' U' Fw' Bw' Dw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Lw' R' U2 Uw' Dw' 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 B' D' 3Rw Fw2 R2 U' Lw' L2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw D R' L' Rw2 Dw Uw 3Fw' Uw2 D 3Uw' Rw' Lw 3Rw F2 L Rw 3Fw2 3Uw' R 3Rw' Fw2 F2 U' Lw B' Rw Dw D U' 3Rw2 R2 L' F' 3Fw L2 R 3Fw' L Rw Dw 3Uw B2 Dw2 3Uw Fw U2 Fw D' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 L2 Uw Lw B D' B 3Uw 3Fw' Lw'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw' D2 Bw2 L Rw2 3Uw F2 Lw B U' D2 Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw U D' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw F' 3Uw' R2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 R2 F Rw' Fw2 L' 3Uw2 Fw2 B U' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw 3Fw U D B' Rw Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 F' 3Rw' U2 L' 3Rw Dw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 U Bw' B D2 R F' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' Uw Rw Fw' 3Uw2 D Rw B
B #1 Uw 3Fw' B' F 3Rw2 B Rw L' Lw 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw B Uw' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw D' Uw2 L 3Uw2 Rw' Dw' B Rw U Fw' L Bw' 3Fw2 R Dw Fw 3Uw2 F2 L2 Uw B Uw2 R' B F 3Rw2 3Uw' D2 Uw' 3Rw U2 F Rw' 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw2 U2 Lw Uw' Dw R2 3Uw' D' Rw2 R B 3Rw2 F2 Dw' R2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Bw' 3Uw'
B #2 Uw' U L' D' B2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw2 R D 3Fw' Rw2 R Bw' Lw' Bw' R Dw' 3Fw2 Bw Uw' U2 L' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw U D2 R2 B2 U' Fw 3Uw2 F R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw F2 L2 Lw' Uw Lw B' 3Fw U2 Fw 3Uw2 R' Fw' 3Rw' Bw' Rw Fw D Rw D2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' D' L2 Fw R D Lw2 U' R' 3Fw Dw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 3Uw' U' 3Rw' B
B #3 3Rw F2 3Rw2 B2 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw B2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' L Fw F Dw' 3Fw L' 3Fw Uw2 F' U2 Dw' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw D2 Fw' U F2 L 3Uw2 Fw' B2 L' Bw' 3Fw2 U2 L2 Rw B 3Uw' B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B 3Rw' Bw2 B Lw2 L' Dw2 Bw D' Rw2 R2 U Lw2 Bw' B Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw2 B' 3Rw' Lw2 L Uw2 Bw2 F2 3Fw' Dw' Bw'
B Ex#1 R Bw2 L U2 Bw 3Rw Rw2 L' Bw2 Dw R2 Bw2 L R' Dw2 U Bw' F 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw' Fw Lw2 R2 L2 Uw' L' Lw Fw' F2 3Rw' F 3Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw' U' F L' 3Fw' Dw Uw Bw' Dw 3Fw Dw' 3Uw2 U' R2 3Rw U' L Rw B2 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw 3Fw U2 Fw Uw' D Lw Bw2 3Fw2 Rw L' F' B' Uw' L' Rw' Uw' F Lw2 D 3Uw' U2 Fw2
B Ex#2 R 3Rw B2 Dw' 3Rw R2 Lw B 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 3Uw Dw Fw 3Uw2 Lw R2 Dw 3Rw' Uw' L2 Lw2 3Rw' F' Dw R' 3Rw Bw D2 Dw2 Bw2 B' Rw' R' F R 3Fw D2 3Uw' U L' Dw2 D Fw2 L Dw' Rw D 3Uw L2 D' Rw' Uw2 U 3Uw' L2 B Dw' F2 Rw2 L2 R F2 U R2 L Fw 3Fw' Rw' D 3Fw' Fw' F2 D 3Fw2 F2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw F L Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' R2 D2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw B' U' B2 Fw' Bw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw B Bw Uw' 3Dw 3Lw Lw2 B' 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw' F2 L' R2 Lw2 3Fw2 F' Dw Rw2 B 3Rw L Fw' L Rw' 3Rw2 3Dw L 3Dw2 3Lw Lw 3Fw2 R' 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U' 3Dw Rw2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 Lw' U 3Lw L' U L' Rw' D' U' Dw' L B 3Fw' Lw U2 3Dw2 Dw' R Dw' D' 3Bw' Rw2 3Uw Dw Lw' B 3Rw2 B' L2 3Uw2 F' 3Fw' L2 R Lw' 3Lw' F Fw Uw F
A #2 L2 3Lw' 3Rw' F2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 U2 Uw B2 3Uw' L D 3Rw' 3Lw B Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 F R 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 Bw' B2 F 3Rw Dw' Lw' Uw2 Fw B Bw2 3Bw Lw' 3Dw Uw2 Dw Lw F Bw' U' D2 3Lw D Rw D Dw2 B 3Fw D2 3Bw2 L2 Dw2 D2 Fw 3Fw Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Bw' Lw 3Dw2 Rw2 U B' 3Rw Fw' U' Fw' Rw' F' Bw2 L2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw F2 Bw R' D2 Dw' L' 3Rw B2 Rw 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw' R2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Lw' Dw2 L' R2
A #3 Lw2 R U Lw Rw' 3Fw' B Bw R' Dw2 Fw 3Lw Lw' U 3Lw B' F D L' B 3Rw Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw' Uw F 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 3Lw2 R' D' L Lw2 Rw F2 Uw2 R F D' Lw2 3Fw' F2 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 3Lw R2 F' Bw 3Dw' 3Fw Dw' Rw B 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw' Rw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 B Lw R U' 3Bw2 R2 U2 Lw2 L' 3Dw Fw' 3Rw U' D2 F2 Bw R 3Bw' Rw U' F2 R2 B' F2 3Dw 3Fw' Fw Rw2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' D' 3Rw
A Ex#1 Fw' U2 3Bw U L' Bw Uw2 F' Lw 3Fw Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' U' Rw2 3Lw 3Uw2 3Rw' U Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 F' 3Lw2 R B 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw 3Lw' Fw2 3Fw' U 3Fw2 L' D2 3Dw' Uw Bw2 B' 3Dw2 B 3Dw' 3Lw' B Dw 3Bw' 3Dw' F' 3Lw Rw' D L F Bw Rw2 Fw F' 3Fw D2 Dw2 3Uw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw' B' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw Fw Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 B Fw F2 L2 F 3Rw Lw Uw2 D Bw F' Lw B' Dw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Uw Bw
A Ex#2 3Bw' Bw' F Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 L2 3Uw U R' Bw2 3Fw2 D B Rw2 F2 R' Lw' F' 3Dw' Dw' 3Bw' F2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw' Bw' 3Rw L2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw D Uw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw' L' Uw R' Uw2 Rw B' 3Uw B F R' Fw2 F 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw U2 3Bw2 D' R' 3Dw' 3Uw Dw' Lw' L' Dw2 Rw Dw2 U2 Fw 3Lw U2 Bw U' D2 3Lw2 R2 L Rw' B F Dw2 Bw 3Dw2 B' Fw U 3Uw Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' B Rw D2 3Fw2 D2 L' 3Rw Fw 3Bw D2 U F'
B #1 L2 3Dw' Fw2 D' Uw2 Bw' Fw 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw' U' Uw' 3Rw B2 Lw Rw' Uw 3Bw Bw2 R' Bw B2 3Bw 3Dw' F' Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Bw' L 3Uw 3Lw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R Dw' F2 3Bw 3Uw B 3Rw D' Fw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw' Dw' Fw D Rw2 Uw2 3Lw2 Dw U' 3Bw' Fw' D' R Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' F B' 3Lw Bw' Dw' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 3Dw' R' U' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw F' 3Fw2 Rw Uw Lw2 3Bw2 D2 U' Uw2 Bw2 3Rw2 D'
B #2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' D2 L' U Uw2 Lw F' 3Uw2 L2 3Bw' F' Fw 3Dw Uw Bw U2 3Uw Rw' 3Lw2 L2 3Uw' Lw Rw2 D' 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw R' L U2 F Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 R2 L' 3Uw 3Bw2 L F' 3Fw' Lw2 Dw 3Uw' L Lw' Dw' 3Uw D B Rw2 D Fw2 Uw' F2 Rw' Fw U Fw2 Rw 3Dw' Dw 3Uw B D' U L Rw' 3Fw2 L Fw R2 Uw2 3Lw2 B2 Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' B2 3Fw F' L' Lw2 F2 D2 R2 3Rw' Rw' F2 R' 3Dw2 B Dw L 3Uw2 Bw2
B #3 B2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' 3Bw' B U' 3Bw U' R2 3Fw Bw 3Lw' 3Uw Bw' R' 3Bw F2 B' Lw L2 Bw' 3Bw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw' D F' 3Lw Bw' 3Bw' 3Fw' D Uw2 B R' Bw2 3Uw' R D2 L2 3Fw' Lw2 D B' 3Lw2 D' Fw R' Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 F' L R 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw U' Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw D2 Fw 3Uw2 D2 3Rw F Dw2 Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Lw F2 Bw' R B F2 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Lw Lw2 Rw 3Uw2 D 3Lw D 3Fw R' D2 3Dw' R
B Ex#1 B D' Fw2 Bw2 R' 3Lw Fw Dw' Rw2 B Rw B' 3Bw Lw2 3Bw' Fw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw Rw' 3Dw Fw2 3Uw Uw 3Lw F U L' 3Lw2 Rw2 Uw 3Fw B' D2 3Dw2 Rw U2 Dw2 Bw Rw' B2 3Rw2 B Bw' 3Rw' Rw Bw2 B2 F 3Rw2 Fw' Bw Lw U' 3Bw Lw 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Lw 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 Dw' Uw' 3Bw 3Lw Bw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Uw B D 3Uw' U2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 B2 Fw' F2 U' D 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Rw' D U2 3Bw Fw2 B2
B Ex#2 3Lw 3Dw R Dw' Fw2 Lw' U2 R Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw L' B2 Dw 3Lw F' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw B' U' D Bw2 3Fw' U F' Fw2 Rw' Uw R' Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Fw Uw L' D' Dw' 3Rw' D2 Bw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 L Dw' Fw Dw Uw Fw 3Uw Uw' 3Fw Lw U Rw 3Dw 3Bw Uw' 3Lw 3Dw2 R D 3Bw' 3Rw 3Lw Rw 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw Rw 3Lw' U2 Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw B' Rw' 3Fw U2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw Bw 3Bw' Lw2 F 3Rw D' Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D' B2 U R2 U' F2 R F2 L' D F' L' R B' U B R2 Fw'
A #2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 F' U R2 F2 L' F' D2 U' L Fw Uw'
A #3 D U' F2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 U' L' B2 R' U2 F L' B R' U2 F D Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U' L2 D F2 L2 D' R F' D B' R' F2 D U2 B D' B2 D' Fw
A Ex#2 L2 U B2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 F' L' D2 U R' B2 R F L2 Fw'
B #1 F L2 B' F2 R2 B' U2 R2 D F L' R' B' R2 F' U L D B' Rw' Uw
B #2 B2 L' B2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 B' R F' D U' R' F D F L' F Rw Uw'
B #3 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 F U2 F D2 B' L2 D' B' F2 L' F R2 F' L' R' D' Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 U F2 U F2 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 L B' F' U' F R B D F2 R B Rw Uw
B Ex#2 L' B2 D2 U2 R' U2 L' R F2 D B2 U' L' D2 B2 U2 F2 L F' D2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U' L U' B' L F' R2 U F R2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B
A #2 L U2 L2 U D R F2 B' D R' U2 L2 U2 F L2 B' R2 U2 D2 R2
A #3 F2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 U2 R D' F2 L2 F' U F' L2 U F2
A #4 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 B D2 B U2 F2 L U' R D L2 U2 F' R2 D'
A #5 B' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 B R2 U L' F D F'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 B2 F R2 U' L' U2 R2 F2 D F D2 R' D' B2
A Ex#2 B2 D' U' L2 F2 U B2 L2 R' U2 L2 B' L R' B' D2 U2 L2 U
B #1 R2 U2 B R2 F U2 B' F2 D2 L2 B L' B' L F' L2 B' U B2 L'
B #2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 D2 F' U' B2 L' D2 F' D2 U2 L R2 F U'
B #3 B2 R' F2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 F R2 F2 R F D' F' L U R2
B #4 R2 U2 B F2 R2 U2 B L2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 L D F' U' L U
B #5 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 R2 F' L2 D' R' D2 U' R' B' F R'
B Ex#1 D B' U' L' U F B2 L B2 R2 U' D2 F' U2 D2 R2 B' D2 B
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D B2 D U2 R2 D' L U F2 D R B' U2 F D F R'
C #1 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 F D L R F L B' U' F L2 D'
C #2 R2 D' B2 F2 U F2 D F2 U L' U2 F' D2 R D' F2 D L D2 U'
C #3 F L' F' R' D R2 F' B D F2 R' F2 L2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 R
C #4 R F2 L U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R F' U R2 D' B2 F' R' F2 L' R
C #5 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R' D B2 F D2 U' R' F U L2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 D R L' B R D L U F2 L' B2 R2 F D2 F B2 R2 F'
C Ex#2 L F' B2 U2 F L2 U L B L' U' D2 L U2 B2 L' U2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B U' L2 B2 U2 L F' U' L2 U F2 R' L F2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 L2
A #2 L2 B U2 F L2 R2 B2 F' D2 U' L' R F' L2 B' U F' L2 U' R'
A #3 U2 L R' D2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 D' F2 L2 B U2 L' D' L' R B
A #4 U2 B2 U2 B R L' B D2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 D L2 F2 L2
A #5 L2 U2 L2 B' L' U L2 B' U2 B2 L B2 U2 D2 R' U2 L'
A Ex#1 L B2 L' F2 B' D' L' F' L' B' L' U2 F' L2 F2 B' L2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R' B2 D U' L F R2 U L U2 R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 D' F D2 F L B2 U' F D B R'
A #2 D L2 U L2 R2 U' F2 U R F' R' B U B F R F' D F'
A #3 L2 R2 D' U2 B2 R2 U' F' L' B' L U F' L2 U2 R2 B2 R
A #4 D2 R2 F2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 R B L U B2 L R2 B F L B
A #5 R2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 F2 L U' B L2 D' R2 B' D' R2 U F
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D R B' D' L B2 U B2 F' R' B
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 R D2 R' F2 L U2 B2 R D B2 L F' R2 F2 U2 F U'
B #1 L2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 R' B2 U' L2 B R F U2
B #2 L B L U F D2 F B D' R F L2 B' R2 U2 B L2 D2
B #3 D' R2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' R2 B' R B2 F' L' F' R2 F2 D B
B #4 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F D' U2 L R D' R' D U' L2
B #5 B2 L F2 L2 R' F2 R' D2 U2 R' B' D' F R' F' D' B2 L2 U B
B Ex#1 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' R2 F L B' U' L B2 L' B2 D2 R' F' L2
B Ex#2 B' U' D2 F' U' B L2 B U L' U' B' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR0+ DL3+ UL1- U3+ R4+ D0+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R5- D5- L6+ ALL4- DR
A #2 UR4+ DR5+ DL3+ UL0+ U6+ R4- D6+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL2+ DR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR4- DL4- UL3- U2+ R1+ D2+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U4- R2- D0+ L2- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR2+ DL5- UL4- U6+ R1- D2+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2- D6+ L1- ALL6+ DL
A #5 UR1- DR2- DL5- UL3+ U2- R6+ D5+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R1+ D2- L2+ ALL1+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR5- DL2- UL3+ U2+ R4+ D3- L6+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R4- D4- L1- ALL1+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR2+ DL6+ UL1- U1+ R5- D4- L4- ALL5+ y2 U5- R1+ D2- L5+ ALL6+ DL
B #1 UR2+ DR6+ DL1+ UL1- U4+ R4+ D2+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1- D1- L6+ ALL2- UR DR UL
B #2 UR1- DR3- DL1+ UL0+ U1- R2+ D1- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R2+ D1+ L6+ ALL1+ DL
B #3 UR3+ DR0+ DL5+ UL1+ U5- R2- D2- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4- D3+ L1+ ALL1+ UR
B #4 UR5+ DR5- DL5+ UL2- U3- R3- D3- L2- ALL2- y2 U4- R2+ D2+ L1+ ALL2- UL
B #5 UR2- DR1- DL0+ UL3+ U4+ R1+ D3+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1+ D4+ L2- ALL1+ UR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL0+ U5+ R3- D2+ L3- ALL3- y2 U3+ R1+ D4- L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR3+ DL4+ UL0+ U1+ R4+ D6+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R1- D2+ L0+ ALL5+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' L' U R B R U' B U l'
A #2 L B U R L B R B U R' L u l r'
A #3 L' B U' L B L U B R' U' L' u
A #4 U' R' U' L B U L R B R' U l' r' b
A #5 U L' B' U R' L' U R L U' R l
A Ex#1 L' R L' B R' U' B' U R' L U u l r'
A Ex#2 U' B R U L' B L' U R' U R l
B #1 B R' B' R U L B U L' B L' u l r'
B #2 U' L' U L R L U' L R' L' U u b
B #3 L' R B' L U B L U' L U' B' u r
B #4 L U' R B U L R L U L' U' u
B #5 B U L B' U L B U L B' R' r'
B Ex#1 L B' R' U' R' B U L' B' U' B' u' l b
B Ex#2 R B' R' U B R' U' R' U' L R' u' b
C #1 L' B' R L' U R' L B' R L' R' l' b'
C #2 R L U' R' U L' R' B U R B' u' l' r' b
C #3 U L U R' U' B' R L U B' R' u r
C #4 U R L' B L' U' L R' B U' L u l' r' b'
C #5 R' B R' U B R' B' U' R' U' R l' r'
C Ex#1 R' B U' B' L' B' L' U B' R' B' l r' b
C Ex#2 R' U' B U' R' U' B U' L' U' B' l r' b'
D #1 B' L B' U' B L' B U' B' R' B' u' r b'
D #2 R' L' R' L' R U' R L B' R B' l' r
D #3 U' L' R U B U' B' L R L' U' l b'
D #4 B' U B R' L R' L R' B' R' L' u' l r b'
D #5 U B U' L' R U R' L B R' L u' r' b
D Ex#1 U L R U L U' L U B L U u l' r'
D Ex#2 L R B L R L U B' R' U' R r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' R' U' B' L B L' U L U u' l' r
A #2 U' R' B' L' U R L U B' U L u' r' b'
A #3 B' L B' U' R' U B R' L R' L u l' b
A #4 L B' U' R' B L R B R' L B u
A #5 R U B R' U L R L R' B R u' l r' b
A Ex#1 L' R' U' B U' R' B U' R U' B' l r b'
A Ex#2 B' R' L R L B R U B' R' B' u l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U B U B' R' U' L' B' U
A #2 R U R L B U' L' B' R B' R
A #3 B U R L' R L' R' U' R B U'
A #4 B L B' L' B L U' R B' L' R'
A #5 U L R' B' U' L' R' U' B' R' B'
A Ex#1 R L U L' R L B U' R' B' U
A Ex#2 U L B L' R L' U B' U B' R
B #1 L R' L R B L R B L R' U
B #2 L R U' B' R U' L' U B U' L'
B #3 B R U B L' U' L' U' B U' L'
B #4 U L B U' R' U' B' R B L B
B #5 L R B R' U R L B R B' U'
B Ex#1 U L U L' R' B U L R U' B
B Ex#2 U R B R B' U R L B' U B'
C #1 R U R' U R' U R U' L' B' L'
C #2 B L' B U B R B U L R' U'
C #3 B U' L' B L' U' R' B R U B'
C #4 L B L R B' R B R' L' B' L
C #5 B L R' U' B R' U B' L' U' L
C Ex#1 L R U B R L R' L' B' U B'
C Ex#2 R B L B' R U' L U' L' R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' L B U' R' L U' L'
A #2 U B L' R B' L U B R' L' R
A #3 L R L' U' L B R U L' U B'
A #4 U B R B' R U' B' L' B' U' R'
A #5 U L R' L' R' L B' R B U R'
A Ex#1 L B L' B' R' U' R' U' L R' B'
A Ex#2 U L R U' L U B' R L R B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #2 (4,3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (6,-3)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (6,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (4,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
B #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#2 (3,-4) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (-3,2) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-5)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) /
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto    Brazil
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.68   22.32   23.51 18.01 25.43 26.07 15.68
First round 24 19.44   20.04   19.69 19.79 20.65 23.99 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.90   7.24   10.81 2.90 5.50 8.14 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:09.14     2:09.14 2:09.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.04   49.13   58.26 43.04 53.14 50.98 43.27
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:07.88     2:07.88 2:20.41
Pyraminx First round 10 4.09   6.92   4.09 9.21 7.02 6.26 7.48
Skewb First round 23 12.74   19.47   20.18 27.61 20.89 12.74 17.33
Aharon Campoli Tono    Brazil
Aharon Campoli Tono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.77   12.61   12.22 11.77 14.57 13.77 11.85
Second round 12 11.46   13.44   14.73 14.32 12.11 11.46 13.88
First round 12 13.15   13.86   13.15 14.21 14.14 13.94 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.35   4.61   4.49 5.48 3.35 3.85 6.40
First round 6 2.55   3.74   5.25 2.55 3.83 4.37 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.18   48.78   47.18 50.02 53.80 48.26 48.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.79   1:35.76   1:38.86 1:37.77 1:28.79 1:35.91 1:33.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:38.72   2:48.73   2:38.72 2:42.92 3:04.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:24.36   3:27.55   3:32.03 3:24.36 3:26.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 21.23   23.91   28.61 25.10 21.61 25.03 21.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.14   16.87   16.71 26.08 14.14 15.40 18.51
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:04.90     2:27.72 2:04.90
Pyraminx First round 15 5.21   7.61   5.21 7.19 8.85 6.78 10.02
Skewb First round 8 3.72   6.16   6.76 3.72 6.29 5.81 6.37
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.79   12.79   18.28 12.18 11.79 12.16 14.02
Pyraminx First round 13 5.95   7.07   5.95 6.69 9.63 7.04 7.47
Amanda Dias    Brazil
Amanda Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.39   23.41   15.43 DNF 11.39 23.83 30.96
André Luís da Silva Júnior    Brazil
André Luís da Silva Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.86   28.37   31.27 24.86 48.96 28.41 25.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.74   9.14   8.80 9.15 9.46 8.74 9.93
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:05.20   1:22.39   1:05.20 DNF 1:31.02 1:22.31 1:13.83
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.40   11.60   10.40 12.56 11.54 11.48 11.78
Second round 7 9.00   10.21   10.78 10.08 9.77 9.00 13.00
First round 8 10.49   11.55   10.49 10.91 11.51 12.23 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.64   6.08   8.12 6.53 5.64 5.86 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.64   47.01   44.64 45.31 51.70 49.46 46.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:53.65   2:01.60   2:04.50 1:53.65 2:01.05 2:18.84 1:59.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:43.94     4:43.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:39.77     7:39.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.59   17.31   20.44 19.52 14.37 18.04 13.59
First round 3 13.80   16.64   17.25 15.67 17.01 13.80 18.83
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.33   9.90   8.34 7.33 12.23 11.63 9.73
Second round 4 7.56   9.16   7.56 8.74 9.32 11.04 9.41
First round 3 7.74   8.41   8.76 7.99 7.74 8.77 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.60   3.38   3.21 4.34 1.60 2.59 6.29
First round 8 1.66   4.04   4.52 1.66 3.77 6.35 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.41   36.32   43.15 35.98 37.65 35.32 32.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.88   1:18.54   1:10.88 1:23.82 1:21.86 1:18.78 1:14.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.66   15.76   15.69 19.42 15.86 15.74 12.66
First round 4 13.30   16.83   16.75 13.30 16.37 17.38 18.94
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61   5.31   7.05 7.00 3.63 3.61 5.30
First round 6 3.44   5.07   6.48 6.46 3.44 4.11 4.65
Skewb Final 4 3.22   4.67   3.22 4.60 5.91 9.95 3.50
First round 2 3.43   4.56   5.20 4.73 3.43 3.75 5.42
Square-1 Final 2 6.56   10.91   6.56 11.67 12.67 10.74 10.33
Combined First round 2 8.29   10.39   11.68 9.42 10.83 8.29 10.91
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.55   15.28   15.29 14.33 16.21 12.55 18.34
First round 14 11.79   14.55   16.11 16.63 11.79 15.43 12.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.08   4.89   4.08 4.18 5.44 5.05 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.14   1:21.90   1:27.29 1:18.19 1:32.98 1:20.23 1:10.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:10.82     3:26.70 3:10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.12   33.41   33.91 29.12 40.48 35.90 30.43
Pyraminx First round 17 8.60   9.72   8.60 11.26 11.50 8.99 8.90
Skewb First round 11 8.94   9.97   9.91 16.64 8.94 9.66 10.35
Square-1 Combined First round 11 37.95   51.15   37.95 1:05.13 44.68 43.64 1:06.64
Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio    Brazil
Bernardo de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.95   20.14   18.20 21.67 20.56 13.95 24.63
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento    Brazil
Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.52   13.43   15.09 12.52 13.34 13.24 13.72
Second round 10 9.37   12.89   17.00 12.76 15.45 10.47 9.37
First round 11 12.60   13.52   12.60 14.29 12.93 14.17 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.70   5.99   4.78 6.53 2.70 6.74 6.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.10   35.18   27.10 1:21.79 38.31 29.28 37.96
Bruno Vivaldi Barrella    Brazil
Bruno Vivaldi Barrella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.03   29.93   29.97 29.20 30.63 31.83 24.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.25   10.12   8.25 9.43 17.94 9.71 11.22
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.67   8.44   9.00 6.67 8.55 9.97 7.77
Second round 1 6.30   7.90   9.27 6.30 9.10 6.92 7.69
First round 1 6.85   7.91   7.79 8.39 7.93 6.85 8.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.38   4.53   7.66 4.02 2.38 5.82 3.76
First round 2 1.76   2.55   2.09 2.43 1.76 4.09 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.51   42.52   44.07 40.95 40.51 46.14 42.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:27.73   1:37.61   1:32.18 1:47.68 1:38.16 1:42.49 1:27.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.04   15.47   16.87 14.04 14.87 14.67 17.65
First round 2 12.98   14.35   15.93 17.60 12.98 13.49 13.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 57.74   1:04.40   1:06.42 1:03.45 1:03.32 2:25.81 57.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.30   17.33   18.33 17.24 18.64 15.30 16.41
Pyraminx First round 7 3.44   5.53   5.74 4.00 6.86 3.44 9.66
Skewb Final 3 4.01   4.51   4.29 4.01 4.09 5.16 6.85
First round 1 3.41   4.18   4.47 4.31 5.84 3.41 3.76
Caio Lucio Cortez Moderno da Silva    Brazil
Caio Lucio Cortez Moderno da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 40.92   43.20   42.32 54.33 45.97 40.92 41.32
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim    Brazil
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:55.73   2:17.21   2:16.75 2:41.27 2:08.53 2:26.36 1:55.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 34.53   48.83   1:03.44 34.53 46.38 53.91 46.20
Claiton Alexandre Fonseca    Brazil
Claiton Alexandre Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 38.10   41.37   38.56 44.14 41.41 53.83 38.10
Claudia Regina Santos Ricci    Brazil
Claudia Regina Santos Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.98   35.65   32.79 38.29 29.98 35.88 1:04.07
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 26.27   28.81   30.49 26.27 31.81 27.22 28.72
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:15.39   1:24.68   1:28.64 1:23.13 1:15.39 1:22.26 1:36.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:00.86     2:00.86 2:11.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:52.89     3:52.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:26.88   4:33.92   4:30.12 4:44.76 4:26.88
Pyraminx First round 33 13.80   21.36   43.97 23.31 17.61 23.17 13.80
Skewb First round 28 14.34   52.91   1:14.96 1:39.69 52.99 14.34 30.79
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.55   10.51   11.16 8.55 10.53 9.84 11.90
Second round 9 8.19   10.59   9.71 13.67 11.50 10.57 8.19
First round 7 9.52   10.30   10.64 11.50 9.74 9.52 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90   3.83   2.90 3.38 4.76 3.34 7.12
First round 5 2.20   3.68   5.08 3.30 2.20 3.92 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.08   35.23   34.54 34.44 38.77 36.71 30.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.93   1:17.35   DNF 1:16.60 1:11.93 1:22.30 1:13.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:27.50   2:40.92   2:27.50 2:51.09 2:44.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:46.50   3:55.81   4:03.95 3:56.99 3:46.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 14.44   21.46   22.93 14.44 21.54 24.10 19.91
Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo    Brazil
Enrico Lafaete Mendes de Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 43.86   50.52   43.86 51.91 1:06.75 47.81 51.83
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura    Brazil
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 31.32   44.71   53.79 44.51 31.32 43.92 45.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.00   10.29   15.92 6.00 10.38 10.85 9.65
Pyraminx First round 19 8.99   10.05   9.05 9.60 8.99 11.49 13.31
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.51   10.03   11.00 7.51 13.77 9.87 9.22
Second round 5 8.27   9.33   11.76 9.90 9.64 8.46 8.27
First round 5 7.53   9.37   7.90 7.53 11.86 8.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.79   2.24   3.03 2.37 1.79 2.47 1.87
First round 3 1.28   2.71   3.79 5.85 1.28 2.18 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.57   35.40   32.57 37.31 42.97 35.81 33.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.74   1:05.95   1:02.74 1:11.62 1:09.12 1:03.76 1:04.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:17.63   2:20.64   2:24.60 2:17.63 2:19.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:34.68   3:42.20   3:36.49 3:55.43 3:34.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:47.91   DNF   1:47.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.01   17.00   17.43 DNF 16.75 14.01 16.81
First round 5 12.80   17.88   21.30 25.05 12.80 18.22 14.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.07   9.89   9.07 9.51 12.27 9.40 10.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.56   1:07.69   1:03.81 1:07.41 1:11.84 1:02.56 1:17.93
Pyraminx Final 6 3.28   5.62   3.28 11.15 7.93 4.48 4.45
First round 5 3.69   4.69   3.93 5.94 3.69 4.19 9.02
Skewb First round 7 4.32   6.07   4.94 12.23 4.40 4.32 8.88
Square-1 Final 4 12.78   18.02   18.08 17.21 18.76 12.78 DNF
Combined First round 4 16.66   17.97   19.83 DNF 16.66 16.94 17.13
Erick Takeshi Ogasawara    Brazil
Erick Takeshi Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.13   12.70   11.60 12.52 11.13 13.98 22.70
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.33   17.77   19.29 17.36 16.66 15.33 20.09
First round 21 16.36   17.86   17.89 16.36 17.62 18.06 25.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.02   7.39   8.36 14.97 3.02 9.73 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:09.19   1:24.14   1:28.02 1:31.00 1:09.19 1:15.51 1:28.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:16.42     2:31.73 2:16.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:47.80     4:47.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:09.83     7:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 29.54   32.80   31.69 29.54 32.28 53.14 34.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:12.59     2:32.52 2:12.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.24   13.96   12.80 DNF 12.24 15.19 13.88
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:58.31   2:08.71   1:58.31 1:58.34 2:13.94 2:13.84 3:03.06
Pyraminx First round 14 5.29   7.49   7.30 13.20 7.91 7.25 5.29
Skewb First round 21 11.88   17.75   14.11 12.27 11.88 26.87 28.02
Square-1 Combined First round 9 24.11   31.76   38.33 32.55 24.11 24.40 42.38
Felipe Arce Vega    Mexico
Felipe Arce Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:11.39   1:17.07   1:33.20 1:11.39 1:16.93 1:20.32 1:13.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:38.99     3:06.69 2:38.99
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:31.48     2:54.57 2:31.48
Pyraminx First round 30 10.16   20.13   23.44 20.11 16.84 10.16 29.56
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.82   26.76   22.60 36.96 32.04 25.64 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.43   7.54   9.13 3.43 9.14 6.21 7.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:36.54   DNF   DNF 5:36.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 43.84   52.40   44.59 1:05.62 43.84 1:40.73 46.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:53.00     2:53.00 3:28.75
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.05   13.51   13.14 12.05 19.65 12.87 14.53
First round 16 12.86   15.22   12.86 15.82 18.12 13.69 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 1.72   4.28   4.50 5.70 1.72 4.55 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.79   51.48   58.93 53.22 48.10 47.79 53.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:49.78   1:52.99   1:49.78 1:50.63 2:10.29 1:56.54 1:51.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 24.67   29.38   29.60 24.67 31.22 27.32 42.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.62   10.19   8.62 8.79 12.78 11.30 10.49
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:28.64   1:33.16   1:39.92 1:28.70 1:45.84 1:30.85 1:28.64
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21   3.53   2.95 6.41 3.73 2.21 3.92
First round 4 3.31   4.20   4.20 5.26 4.63 3.78 3.31
Skewb Final 5 5.26   6.12   5.72 6.82 6.00 6.63 5.26
First round 6 2.88   5.93   5.89 6.66 5.93 2.88 5.98
Square-1 Final 3 10.75   14.45   17.15 15.68 10.75 13.60 14.08
Combined First round 3 13.85   15.86   13.85 16.76 20.12 16.17 14.65
Fernando Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Fernando Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.12   49.61   57.25 46.31 45.27 44.12 1:00.77
Pyraminx First round 32 12.09   21.33   12.09 21.87 22.72 21.36 20.75
Skewb First round 29 50.61   1:04.93   50.61 1:06.75 52.82 1:15.22 1:28.59
Fernando Gestermeier Fermino da Silva    Brazil
Fernando Gestermeier Fermino da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 32.10   34.82   38.35 32.15 33.96 32.10 39.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 12.03   14.92   20.54 14.60 17.08 13.09 12.03
Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo    Brazil
Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 27.58   31.92   31.48 31.97 DNF 27.58 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.12   11.88   11.15 10.12 13.50 14.04 10.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:00.20   1:03.90   1:00.20 1:02.94 1:02.07 1:07.44 1:06.70
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.59   16.20   13.53 11.59 19.85 15.21 22.41
Second round 11 12.21   13.35   13.44 12.21 15.90 13.70 12.91
First round 13 12.24   14.50   14.06 15.70 14.39 15.04 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.09   4.05   3.89 5.18 3.09 3.79 4.48
First round 4 2.41   3.15   3.10 2.41 3.59 3.13 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 52.60   57.16   1:00.66 1:00.58 54.97 55.92 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:53.25   1:59.52   1:53.25 2:00.41 1:58.49 1:59.66 2:06.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:05.51     5:05.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:12.06     7:12.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 22.68   40.07   22.68 DNF 48.90 23.36 47.96
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:35.26   1:46.70   1:35.26 2:11.73 1:47.08 1:55.67 1:37.35
Pyraminx First round 12 5.20   6.95   5.20 DNF 6.95 7.94 5.95
Skewb Final 6 5.05   6.97   10.61 5.05 5.44 8.62 6.86
First round 5 4.23   5.60   4.91 5.89 5.99 4.23 7.72
Square-1 Final 6 19.59   23.92   22.34 26.27 23.16 19.59 33.14
Combined First round 5 19.41   21.72   22.18 34.40 21.87 19.41 21.12
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.89   11.31   12.11 9.89 11.25 15.53 10.58
Second round 6 7.69   9.67   10.43 10.73 7.69 8.71 9.86
First round 6 8.46   9.90   9.59 DNF 10.13 9.97 8.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.34   4.86   4.35 2.34 3.94 6.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.88   19.59   20.64 15.88 18.26 19.88 20.94
First round 6 17.94   19.16   18.84 20.26 17.94 34.80 18.37
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva    Brazil
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.48   15.82   16.99 12.48 15.67 16.82 14.96
First round 18 15.43   16.83   15.43 19.46 15.75 17.24 17.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.96   6.45   7.67 6.20 DNF 4.96 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:08.67   1:12.42   1:09.84 DNF 1:08.67 1:10.08 1:17.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 28.30   47.56   47.04 28.30 1:03.38 48.08 47.56
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:33.47     3:33.47 4:41.02
Pyraminx First round 23 9.96   13.47   12.88 17.61 11.14 16.39 9.96
Skewb First round 25 19.98   30.35   25.36 19.98 31.99 33.71 48.92
Gustavo Henrique Duarte    Brazil
Gustavo Henrique Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 34.86   38.47   38.55 39.21 37.64 34.86 39.94
Gustavo M. Zimmer    Brazil
Gustavo M. Zimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.82   31.24   36.43 25.82 30.84 36.27 26.60
Heiki Saga Koike    Brazil
Heiki Saga Koike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.31   16.51   15.06 18.34 16.12 19.39 14.31
First round 15 14.25   15.15   14.30 16.07 14.25 16.58 15.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.17   5.11   5.32 5.27 2.17 6.40 4.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.43   29.64   32.15 24.43 33.61 27.74 29.03
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:09.79     2:39.29 2:09.79
Pyraminx First round 16 5.47   8.32   5.47 9.18 8.29 19.04 7.50
Skewb First round 13 5.91   11.38   15.50 10.40 12.81 10.94 5.91
Square-1 Combined First round 10 26.03   32.02   35.58 29.44 26.03 42.10 31.04
Helena Caruso Bueno    Brazil
Helena Caruso Bueno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 12.61   18.22   20.74 14.57 12.61 21.44 19.36
Henrique Caruso Bueno    Brazil
Henrique Caruso Bueno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.48   38.00   38.52 34.44 41.03 51.91 30.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.58   10.46   11.35 10.94 22.88 9.09 8.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 45.29   53.81   49.85 DNF 54.64 45.29 56.93
Pyraminx First round 28 13.36   17.61   13.36 19.09 23.46 19.98 13.77
Skewb First round 24 13.97   25.28   13.97 39.82 26.72 25.87 23.25
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:06.82   1:09.85   1:11.48 1:18.25 1:06.82 1:09.57 1:08.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:41.89   1:53.71   2:08.56 1:54.99 2:02.09 1:44.06 1:41.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:32.60     3:32.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:46.38   4:52.42   4:46.38 5:00.39 4:50.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 25.39   29.39   35.97 26.37 25.39 25.82 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:02.33   1:11.70   1:12.11 1:02.33 1:19.31 1:11.18 1:11.80
Skewb First round 22 13.64   18.59   14.19 25.05 19.69 21.90 13.64
Square-1 Combined First round 12 46.42   53.10   49.90 46.42 1:02.45 53.22 56.18
Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo    Brazil
Hugo Cacheffo De Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.66   25.93   26.84 26.24 24.70 24.66 28.19
Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio    Brazil
Isabela de Arêa Leão Alves Mauricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:15.07   1:39.97   DNF 1:42.26 1:30.94 1:46.71 1:15.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 21.91   25.06   26.34 21.91 23.15 25.69 28.99
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.33   8.63   8.41 7.33 10.73 7.58 9.89
Second round 3 7.68   8.54   8.78 9.92 8.08 7.68 8.77
First round 4 7.24   9.11   9.18 9.34 7.24 9.80 8.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.59   4.36   3.36 4.72 5.29 2.59 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.69   45.96   46.73 47.76 52.66 43.38 40.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:56.87   2:11.65   2:05.07 1:56.87 1:59.80 2:30.08 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.85   11.70   11.85 9.85 11.62 13.00 11.64
First round 1 10.48   11.68   11.49 12.39 12.06 10.48 11.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 51.44   1:00.95   1:19.86 1:05.11 51.44 52.03 1:05.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.99   29.06   27.22 21.99 DNF 31.56 28.41
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:33.23     2:46.24 2:33.23
Pyraminx First round 25 11.64   13.81   13.08 14.47 13.87 14.84 11.64
Skewb First round 12 9.59   10.25   9.59 10.95 10.01 9.80 12.12
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:01.92     1:01.92 1:55.14
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.44   18.07   16.57 20.44 15.44 17.21 DNF
First round 19 14.95   17.26   17.16 17.98 16.64 18.74 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.28   7.64   8.45 6.45 8.67 8.02 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.90   52.81   53.90 51.90 55.42 52.49 52.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.67   1:26.06   1:22.20 1:32.79 1:14.67 1:26.76 1:29.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:40.26   2:49.85   2:56.63 2:40.26 2:52.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:07.71   4:09.26   4:07.71 4:10.28 4:09.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.42   33.66   28.42 32.04 35.36 33.57 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:40.60     2:50.47 2:40.60
Pyraminx Final 3 2.88   4.36   2.88 8.57 3.70 5.47 3.91
First round 3 3.14   3.73   3.67 3.14 3.38 4.14 4.18
Skewb First round 17 7.63   15.13   11.88 23.26 18.81 7.63 14.69
João Luiz Melo Novaes    Brazil
João Luiz Melo Novaes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 45.22   54.64   1:04.76 45.22 49.40 49.75 1:59.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 13.66   14.94   15.79 13.66 14.51 23.24 14.52
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 13.99   20.69   13.99 18.64 27.09 16.33 27.14
Skewb First round 18 9.84   15.28   12.24 18.14 15.47 9.84 23.10
Square-1 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
João Victor Sanches Yarid    Brazil
João Victor Sanches Yarid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 45.04   1:05.96   1:30.15 57.70 1:25.47 54.71 45.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.98   38.03   30.86 54.02 47.17 36.06 17.98
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.34   15.21   17.65 15.58 15.04 12.34 15.02
First round 17 13.79   16.07   17.00 22.36 16.46 14.76 13.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.15   6.53   5.83 5.15 6.14 8.49 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.29   1:02.62   51.29 1:08.67 1:08.13 59.92 59.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:07.05     2:09.20 2:07.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:06.99     5:06.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:54.85     6:54.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.42   DNF   2:11.39 1:34.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 23.94   26.21   26.02 29.09 23.94 25.93 26.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:16.01   1:18.82   1:16.01 1:20.63 1:19.37 1:16.45 1:28.88
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.42   56.77   59.89 50.42 1:00.65 56.55 53.88
Pyraminx First round 18 4.86   9.82   13.33 12.10 4.86 10.63 6.73
Skewb First round 15 12.28   14.41   12.28 12.28 17.25 13.71 18.08
Square-1 Combined First round 8 21.35   29.85   42.06 21.35 32.22 31.32 26.02
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.11   12.51   10.31 10.11 13.77 13.59 13.63
Second round 8 8.28   10.32   16.94 10.06 8.28 10.86 10.04
First round 9 9.89   11.61   13.68 13.71 11.01 10.13 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34   4.19   6.56 4.38 4.12 3.34 4.07
First round 7 3.44   3.95   4.30 3.44 3.98 5.60 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.55   47.99   47.77 42.79 42.55 53.41 1:36.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.34   1:31.77   1:25.34 1:31.92 1:29.57 1:33.83 1:34.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:59.36   3:13.08   3:09.82 3:30.05 2:59.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:44.32     6:44.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 18.88   20.30   21.07 19.94 20.35 20.61 18.88
Pyraminx First round 8 4.90   6.44   6.05 5.98 4.90 8.32 7.29
Skewb Final 1 3.06   3.85   3.73 3.66 4.95 4.15 3.06
First round 3 3.16   4.62   7.02 3.16 DNF 3.64 3.21
Klauss Kienas Mendes    Brazil
Klauss Kienas Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.01   39.09   34.01 36.17 39.96 41.13 42.22
Lorenzo Ouro Preto    Brazil
Lorenzo Ouro Preto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.04   22.42   17.04 23.05 23.70 20.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.82   7.13   6.49 3.82 11.11 8.52 6.38
Lucas Bueno    Brazil
Lucas Bueno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 40.18   59.70   1:19.72 40.18 51.42 1:22.53 47.95
Lucas Gabriel Lopes    Brazil
Lucas Gabriel Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.29   50.75   52.40 1:09.11 51.35 48.49 48.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 19.14   21.43   24.22 19.23 19.14 20.85 29.91
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.86   36.81   29.86 39.72 39.30 35.88 35.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.85   1:18.90   1:14.85 1:18.28 1:22.70 1:18.31 1:20.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:20.54   2:28.59   2:27.69 2:20.54 2:37.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.81   DNF   3:50.81 3:55.03 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 26.27   DNF   27.46 DNF 26.27 DNF 27.01
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.01   1:00.54   58.25 57.01 1:03.65 1:06.27 59.72
Pyraminx First round 9 4.76   6.91   6.15 8.30 4.76 10.98 6.27
Skewb First round 10 8.90   9.59   9.77 9.50 11.60 8.90 9.50
Square-1 Combined First round 7 14.58   24.85   24.32 25.51 24.73 14.58 31.85
Lucas Tetsuo Nagasse    Brazil
Lucas Tetsuo Nagasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:36.00     2:41.38 2:36.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 4:08.86     4:08.86 4:34.59
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:47.23     2:47.23 3:03.14
Pyraminx First round 29 13.63   19.19   13.63 19.96 16.54 21.06 DNF
Luciana Godoy Ferreira    Brazil
Luciana Godoy Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:47.98   2:44.21   DNF 2:32.38 2:08.82 3:31.43 1:47.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 36.36   DNF   57.00 DNF 36.36 DNF 50.90
Luis Henrique Benitez Godoi    Brazil
Luis Henrique Benitez Godoi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.32   46.69   45.72 51.44 56.80 40.32 42.90
Marcos Akira Ogasawara    Brazil
Marcos Akira Ogasawara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 39.55   42.61   46.27 42.00 39.55 42.29 43.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.42   10.02   7.42 11.80 8.55 10.61 10.91
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.07   15.40   12.07 17.20 13.28 20.40 15.73
First round 10 11.84   13.07   13.57 11.94 11.84 DNF 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.73   5.62   6.00 3.73 5.71 5.32 5.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:57.62   DNF   2:16.44 1:57.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.65   32.42   24.65 37.02 31.28 35.71 30.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.17   3.63   2.17 4.04 2.84 4.00 9.86
First round 2 2.65   3.64   4.62 3.48 2.65 6.54 2.83
Skewb First round 14 10.11   13.04   10.11 12.68 12.94 13.50 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 17.37   19.87   22.48 30.91 19.12 17.37 18.02
Combined First round 6 17.67   24.22   22.16 25.09 25.42 17.67 37.04
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.51   1:09.74   1:14.86 51.51 1:11.40 1:02.97 1:29.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:58.59     3:05.76 2:58.59
Pyraminx First round 11 5.92   6.93   8.98 6.40 5.92 6.72 7.66
Skewb First round 9 7.23   8.53   7.23 10.23 7.60 7.77 15.06
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.92   27.90   23.92 27.75 25.89 30.07 33.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.04   9.19   9.04 6.04 12.61 8.99 9.53
Mateus Santos Rocha    Brazil
Mateus Santos Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.73   17.57   34.74 17.74 17.76 17.20 13.73
First round 20 14.68   17.33   15.58 18.50 21.68 17.92 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.57   7.36   9.34 4.67 8.07 9.41 4.57
Matheus Piacente Cristófaro    Brazil
Matheus Piacente Cristófaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 24 9.12   13.57   13.94 15.29 9.12 14.67 12.10
Melqui Manassés Marcolino    Brazil
Melqui Manassés Marcolino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.81   30.10   25.81 29.98 30.08 37.38 30.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.67   7.76   8.52 7.44 7.74 6.67 8.10
Pyraminx First round 27 12.36   15.87   12.36 DNF 16.29 16.18 15.14
Paulo Eduardo Cunha Filho    Brazil
Paulo Eduardo Cunha Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 37.86   44.11   37.86 46.40 44.16 41.78 52.29
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel    Brazil
Pedro Cezar Vieira do Lago Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.85   23.84   20.85 31.01 21.33 24.51 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.42   5.88   5.42 5.78 5.47 6.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 7.71   11.61   7.71 12.95 12.19 13.49 9.69
Skewb First round 20 13.42   16.48   15.93 21.19 18.22 15.28 13.42
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:09.37     1:09.37 1:15.84
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.08   18.89   19.17 19.48 48.87 16.08 18.03
First round 23 17.73   18.87   19.45 19.81 17.82 19.33 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.10   7.01   6.52 10.07 7.66 6.85 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:29.74     2:29.74 2:59.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:34.21   DNF   2:34.21 4:11.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 37.06   44.68   41.43 37.06 44.59 48.02 52.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:13.13     3:13.13 3:20.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.47   DNF   10.47 15.89 DNF DNF 13.11
Pyraminx First round 22 9.32   12.78   9.32 13.21 15.32 13.13 11.99
Skewb First round 16 10.72   14.92   16.14 20.47 12.59 10.72 16.02
Square-1 Combined First round 13 41.33   56.14   1:32.70 54.79 41.33 45.94 1:07.69
Renzo Sant'Anna Abruzzesi    Brazil
Renzo Sant'Anna Abruzzesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:11.43   1:19.64   1:11.43 1:33.28 1:17.22 1:20.61 1:21.08
Roberto Kishita Watanabe    Brazil
Roberto Kishita Watanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.45   30.18   28.45 29.98 29.73 35.33 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.03   11.87   8.03 10.24 14.20 18.69 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:20.06     2:20.06 2:32.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:19.89     4:34.24 3:19.89
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:07.85     4:51.31 4:07.85
Skewb First round 27 20.29   40.71   51.43 50.05 20.65 20.29 59.03
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 41.30   44.62   42.66 43.66 41.30 47.53 49.67
Pyraminx First round 26 10.90   14.20   22.90 13.91 10.90 13.96 14.73
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.33   18.53   16.67 18.85 DNF 16.33 20.06
First round 22 16.70   17.86   16.70 17.22 17.43 19.95 18.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.62   8.96   7.84 14.57 9.37 7.62 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:05.47   1:20.57   1:33.48 1:11.11 1:17.11 1:05.47 1:48.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:40.95     2:40.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 38.10   47.48   51.66 38.10 43.72 47.06 55.48
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:04.84   1:16.37   1:09.47 1:20.24 1:19.41 1:04.84 1:20.78
Pyraminx First round 20 10.27   11.10   10.83 10.27 18.93 11.06 11.40
Skewb First round 26 24.91   35.52   DNF 41.56 31.60 24.91 33.41
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira    Brazil
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.64   23.26   23.49 22.53 23.75 19.64 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.09   8.07   8.26 10.35 9.14 6.09 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.00   33.05   42.24 31.67 29.00 34.36 33.13
Skewb First round 19 11.11   15.43   11.59 18.65 11.11 17.66 17.03
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.27   8.67   8.77 7.27 8.65 8.59 9.84
Second round 2 7.31   8.19   8.65 8.14 7.31 7.79 9.15
First round 2 6.77   8.23   8.72 11.26 6.77 8.48 7.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83   2.34   2.57 2.98 2.27 2.18 1.83
First round 1 2.09   2.20   2.09 2.09 2.34 2.70 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 28.90   37.37   28.90 34.75 43.42 36.80 40.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.79   1:18.59   1:19.79 1:15.02 1:35.92 1:20.95 1:06.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:37.16   2:45.90   2:45.66 2:54.87 2:37.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:05.13   4:20.41   4:37.24 4:18.85 4:05.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:30.17   DNF   3:30.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 15.18   19.25   20.47 22.96 15.85 21.42 15.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.90   46.04   43.07 48.40 46.66 56.57 37.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.08   1:08.01   1:14.86 1:01.08 1:06.91 1:17.49 1:02.25
Pyraminx Final 5 2.44   5.37   2.44 5.08 3.94 8.20 7.10
First round 1 2.87   3.47   3.55 3.65 3.22 2.87 3.68
Skewb Final 2 2.81   4.06   2.81 3.75 4.23 5.41 4.20
First round 4 3.78   4.79   4.78 5.03 4.55 3.78 6.18
Square-1 Final 1 7.23   8.93   11.58 9.47 9.54 7.23 7.78
Combined First round 1 8.04   8.80   8.19 8.04 10.64 9.20 9.02
Victor Hugo Fonseca    Brazil
Victor Hugo Fonseca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 31.01   35.88   31.36 39.65 44.70 31.01 36.63
Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza    Brazil
Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 36.92   40.91   41.52 39.71 36.92 46.14 41.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.96   15.40   16.14 16.82 8.96 25.96 13.25