Odd Day in Sydney 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-10  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Odd Day in Sydney 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 5.53  Jayden McNeill 8.21  Vincent Wong 8.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 46.31  Jayden McNeill 57.52  Bryan Eng 59.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:11.24  Bryan Eng 3:03.89  William Tao 3:19.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 17.77  Adel Mosallami 19.30  Timothy Loh 22.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.57  Vincent Wong 12.72  Jayden McNeill 13.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.74   7.05    Australia 5.74 7.91 6.29 7.63 7.24
2 Jayden McNeill 6.62   8.47    Australia 7.58 6.62 7.73 10.59 10.09
3 Vincent Wong 7.87   8.64    Australia 8.28 8.92 8.98 8.72 7.87
4 Bryan Eng 7.27   8.69    Australia 8.20 7.27 8.94 8.94 9.69
5 William Tao 7.78   9.48    Australia 8.09 10.30 10.04 7.78 10.51
6 Loic Chiang 8.88   9.54    Singapore 8.88 9.24 9.70 9.69 10.57
7 Caleb Clark 9.14   10.29    Australia 10.08 10.92 9.14 13.70 9.88
8 Kirt Protacio 9.12   10.30    Australia 11.23 9.12 9.81 10.25 10.83
9 Rhys Lloyd 9.43   10.58    Australia 11.66 11.43 9.43 9.82 10.50
10 Justin He 8.73   10.89    Australia 8.77 11.63 14.76 8.73 12.26
11 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.68   11.08    Australia 13.63 11.69 8.68 12.78 8.77
12 Kent Thomson 9.50   11.36    Australia 13.68 11.99 9.50 12.53 9.55
13 Sora Sato 9.12   11.40    Australia 11.01 9.12 DNF 13.44 9.74
14 James Lam 7.66   11.45    Australia 7.66 14.07 11.16 12.45 10.73
15 Brian Nguyen 10.11   11.48    Australia 12.51 10.11 10.97 11.73 11.75
16 Cass Hopkins 8.71   11.61    Australia 12.29 14.78 12.68 9.86 8.71
17 Liam Highducheck 10.11   11.79    Australia 12.25 11.50 10.11 13.23 11.63
18 Lance Aguilar 8.13   11.90    Australia 11.88 8.13 12.27 11.54 12.48
19 Daniel Chen 8.95   11.91    Australia 10.87 13.54 12.88 11.99 8.95
20 Abinav Chennupati 11.42   12.01    Australia 13.62 11.42 12.41 11.86 11.77
21 Xander McSherry 10.33   12.02    Australia 10.35 14.56 10.33 12.55 13.17
22 Christian Treffiletti 11.39   12.06    Australia 12.68 11.96 14.75 11.39 11.54
23 Dylan Johnston 11.58   12.33    Australia 12.78 12.14 11.58 14.37 12.07
24 Jack Cai 12.03   12.44    Australia DNF 12.03 12.36 12.07 12.88
25 Hans Lin 10.36   12.48    Australia 11.91 14.11 14.95 11.42 10.36
26 Lachlan Malcolm 10.85   12.56    Australia 12.38 13.86 10.85 13.13 12.17
27 Sam van Vliet 11.25   12.66    Australia 11.48 14.09 12.42 16.15 11.25
28 Marlon Moroney 10.01   12.73    Australia 10.01 11.94 14.95 13.72 12.53
29 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 11.05   12.77    China 16.40 11.05 12.98 11.41 13.92
30 Adel Mosallami 10.49   12.80    Philippines 12.44 13.70 13.01 12.96 10.49
31 Marcus Ryan 9.87   13.00    Australia 11.45 9.87 15.72 13.95 13.59
32 Finn Campbell 11.71   13.07    Australia 14.28 12.40 11.71 15.20 12.52
33 Peri Le Dain 6.82   13.22    USA 13.21 13.95 14.53 12.49 6.82
34 Luc Harvey 11.41   13.40    Australia 12.51 11.41 17.65 12.98 14.72
35 Jeremie Boulic 11.84   13.88    France 13.86 14.86 16.18 12.93 11.84
36 Jack Mennie 10.25   14.24    Australia 14.95 10.50 10.25 20.50 17.26
37 Ethan Chawla 14.17   14.61    Australia 14.66 14.45 14.72 15.52 14.17
38 Michael Papandony 11.81   14.69    Australia 11.81 15.34 13.81 15.42 14.92
39 Dylan Sumner 12.42   14.72    Australia 14.93 14.56 14.66 12.42 19.40
40 Lyndon De Castro 11.66   14.81    Australia 12.95 14.64 16.84 11.66 19.14
41 Ronald Su Chiang 13.10   14.83    Australia 18.22 14.98 13.52 13.10 15.99
42 Tomas Macadam 11.49   14.87    Australia 13.31 16.79 14.50 11.49 21.54
43 Ethan Pride 13.59   14.90    Australia 15.00 14.69 16.52 15.00 13.59
44 Adam Burwood 13.84   14.90    Australia 14.17 14.40 17.33 13.84 16.14
45 Grant Lian 14.01   14.94    Australia 15.09 15.61 14.13 23.63 14.01
46 Adrian Tadulan 11.12   15.12    Australia 16.13 16.79 13.39 15.85 11.12
47 Jolina Chen 14.20   15.34    Australia 14.20 DNF 16.05 14.26 15.72
48 Timothy Loh 12.69   15.35    Australia 14.76 12.69 14.76 16.53 18.88
49 Jayden Lederer 13.43   15.37    Australia 16.80 16.68 14.80 13.43 14.64
50 Sarah Alerre 14.57   15.79    Australia 15.39 15.43 16.87 16.56 14.57
51 Ethan Mock 13.64   16.06    Australia 16.74 13.64 15.15 17.59 16.29
52 Cristian Hoang 13.80   16.09    Australia 18.47 15.89 13.80 14.34 18.03
53 Max Heming 13.68   16.21    Australia 18.02 21.77 15.60 13.68 15.00
54 Eunsu Kim 13.81   16.55    Australia 17.12 17.14 15.38 13.81 17.35
55 Sean Weatherley 15.19   16.56    Australia 15.19 16.85 19.93 17.58 15.26
56 Jasper Cortez 14.32   16.60    Australia 18.27 15.46 14.32 17.22 17.13
57 Sam Ellis 12.89   16.68    Australia 19.25 16.18 17.37 16.48 12.89
58 Edward Hollingdale 14.85   16.69    Australia 16.64 16.17 17.26 19.20 14.85
59 Jeff Miao 13.71   16.91    China 14.24 18.96 DNF 17.52 13.71
60 Dylan Ivimey 15.74   17.12    Australia 16.24 17.93 22.59 17.19 15.74
61 Geordan Nicholson 14.68   17.16    Australia 19.61 16.05 17.61 17.83 14.68
62 Ming Dao Ting 14.77   17.19    Australia 17.16 18.20 DNF 16.21 14.77
63 Daphne Soegijono 15.36   17.32    Indonesia 18.98 15.47 18.81 17.69 15.36
64 James Nguyen 13.81   17.43    Australia 19.34 16.63 16.33 19.61 13.81
65 Rafae Rajani 14.18   17.64    Australia 16.53 22.60 16.37 20.03 14.18
66 Theodore Brown 14.97   17.97    Australia 20.58 19.12 19.18 14.97 15.61
67 Daniel Mallinson 16.79   18.10    Australia 19.28 18.91 16.79 18.46 16.92
68 Thomas Robinson 17.17   18.16    Australia 17.17 17.72 21.14 17.72 19.03
69 Khai Pham 15.87   18.29    Australia 15.87 17.48 18.81 18.59 23.48
70 William Nadalini 12.99   18.37    Australia 17.03 16.61 21.46 24.40 12.99
71 Nathan Seeto 14.25   18.52    Australia 17.95 19.44 18.16 14.25 27.68
72 Jason Ho 15.03   18.56    Australia 18.76 22.03 18.39 18.53 15.03
73 Geremy Sapno 17.11   18.63    Philippines 17.80 17.11 20.42 18.80 19.30
74 Fiona Wang 16.02   18.68    Australia 28.28 23.06 16.56 16.02 16.41
75 Mehmet Furkan Yavuz 13.79   19.27    Australia 19.34 20.06 19.24 19.24 13.79
76 Nathan Green 12.34   19.52    Australia 12.34 17.78 20.90 19.87 21.50
77 Ash Willoughby 15.47   19.97    Australia 23.50 15.47 17.08 19.32 34.39
78 Mack Waller 15.59   20.33    Australia 19.72 26.56 21.97 19.31 15.59
79 Fletcher Hollier 17.68   20.48    Australia 23.30 22.00 18.87 20.58 17.68
80 David Roche 17.95   20.73    Australia 20.24 22.59 21.84 17.95 20.12
81 Fernando Gray 17.58   20.76    Australia 22.80 21.56 17.58 22.85 17.91
82 Timothy Woo 19.12   20.81    Australia 20.27 22.04 28.19 20.11 19.12
83 Liam Ryan 17.85   20.82    Australia 23.09 DNF 20.02 19.36 17.85
84 Alexander Joshua Ayre 19.39   21.60    Australia 24.96 21.05 19.39 19.87 23.87
85 Antonio Di Costanzo 18.25   21.68    Australia 22.00 22.98 31.92 18.25 20.06
86 Otis Sealey 19.76   21.68    Australia 25.13 22.56 20.36 22.12 19.76
87 Ruby van Vliet 18.32   21.96    Australia 20.62 18.32 25.10 22.04 23.21
88 Scott Ho 16.48   22.24    Australia 20.78 16.48 24.16 21.77 30.17
89 Reuben Ford 19.68   22.31    Australia 25.28 19.68 23.86 20.20 22.86
90 Victor Strokin 17.72   22.43    Russia 23.58 24.93 17.72 23.76 19.96
91 Angus Cosgrove 16.53   22.83    Australia 23.51 26.44 21.09 23.89 16.53
92 Alexander Ball 19.61   23.37    Australia 19.61 24.31 22.99 24.64 22.80
93 Rhys Miers 19.45   23.50    Australia 37.65 28.42 20.67 19.45 21.41
94 Hugh Griffiths 20.67   23.55    Australia 20.67 20.75 32.77 25.06 24.85
95 Jackson Abbott 18.08   23.85    Australia 30.01 20.36 21.17 DNF 18.08
96 Lucas Harper 18.19   24.70    Australia 29.73 18.19 23.37 27.61 23.13
97 Frank Nguyen 17.15   24.82    Australia 27.91 25.75 31.88 20.80 17.15
98 Val Francis Nanales 24.38   25.82    New Zealand 25.61 36.51 24.38 24.73 27.12
99 Liam West 23.35   26.06    Australia 33.72 23.35 28.20 26.52 23.46
100 Christian Marcelo Rossi 20.97   26.12    Australia 29.43 DNF 24.12 24.80 20.97
101 Jo En Ng 21.83   26.14    Malaysia 21.83 24.09 29.60 31.00 24.73
102 Daniel Hristov 23.99   26.22    Australia 25.58 26.36 23.99 26.71 28.92
103 Joshua Almanza 24.06   26.22    Australia 24.06 25.14 30.23 29.07 24.44
104 Kawin Chen 23.91   26.28    Australia 28.11 25.89 23.91 24.83 DNF
105 Ben Mackaway 22.93   26.63    Australia 24.85 27.20 27.85 30.20 22.93
106 Dylan Plumridge 21.36   28.05    Australia 23.92 29.50 30.73 21.36 40.24
107 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 24.47   29.84    Kazakhstan 30.00 35.46 32.88 26.65 24.47
108 Dirawat Sakunphanit 22.44   30.15    Australia 31.25 28.94 30.80 22.44 30.71
109 James Bui 21.08   30.69    Australia 35.23 21.08 30.08 33.77 28.23
110 Joshua Samaniego 29.37   31.53    Australia 29.96 32.08 29.37 34.43 32.55
111 Rojan Jarelle Fernandez 29.48   32.53    Philippines 33.30 30.02 34.85 34.27 29.48
112 Leroy Melki 30.03   32.88    Australia 35.90 42.98 31.33 30.03 31.41
113 Paul N. van de Geest 29.62   33.78    United Kingdom 36.05 33.99 31.29 29.62 45.74
114 Lin Wu 27.79   33.99    China 27.79 36.87 35.16 29.94 DNF
115 Hugo Fishwick 33.67   35.67    Australia 34.88 37.41 33.67 46.03 34.72
116 Joshua Watt 34.00   37.73    Australia 34.00 38.37 DNF 38.21 36.60
117 Harvey Clissold 37.37   39.10    Australia 38.44 41.09 46.08 37.78 37.37
118 Dean Lederer 31.23   39.61    Australia 44.18 42.46 31.23 32.18 1:21.89
119 Ewan Lomax 31.99   41.57    Australia 31.99 42.11 DNF 36.12 46.48
120 Sam Stoneham 39.37   43.02    Australia 39.37 48.06 43.77 43.96 41.32
121 Rohit Sai Kalluri 34.42   44.54    Australia 47.61 39.66 49.31 46.36 34.42
122 Oliver Leigh 40.26   45.61    Australia 40.26 47.27 47.37 DNF 42.19
123 Syed Faiz Ali 41.94   45.69    Australia 47.19 41.94 46.48 43.41 51.42
124 Philo Hanna 42.43   47.03    Australia 44.38 47.63 49.07 49.18 42.43
125 Aiden Chen 37.00   48.15    Australia 58.95 48.23 37.00 52.31 43.91
126 Vincent Contini 41.51   48.35    Australia 46.21 41.51 59.45 43.85 54.98
127 Bradley Keddie 40.96   48.76    Australia 40.96 46.30 48.74 1:22.74 51.24
128 Paull Kelly 46.26   49.98    Australia 53.11 46.26 48.95 52.14 48.85
129 Stephen Gray 42.58   50.06    Australia 42.58 46.17 51.79 52.23 1:00.23
130 Ziggy Gray 34.83   50.12    Australia 1:04.29 34.83 40.73 1:08.05 45.34
131 John Cook 42.39   50.12    Australia 47.21 53.88 53.96 49.27 42.39
132 Scott Contini 43.95   51.83    Australia 58.95 45.19 58.57 51.74 43.95
133 Ishan Chowdhury 43.79   55.90    Australia 1:06.92 50.83 49.95 43.79 DNF
134 Angus Midgley 53.51   59.32    Australia 1:06.09 1:01.43 1:01.03 53.51 55.49
135 Rafael Peter Guarin 56.30   1:07.50    Australia 56.30 1:04.68 1:07.98 DNF 1:09.83
136 Miles Campbell 58.22   1:10.08    Australia 58.22 1:04.20 1:21.14 1:41.43 1:04.89
137 James West 1:11.05   1:15.34    Australia 1:11.05 1:29.11 1:18.59 1:13.11 1:14.33
138 Subhan Jalili 1:25.37   1:42.45    Australia 1:25.37 1:49.98 1:42.13 1:35.25 2:47.30
139 Yasa Ali 1:21.66   1:46.71    Australia 1:28.89 2:14.23 1:37.01 DNF 1:21.66
140 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:31.33   2:12.63    Australia 3:28.97 2:25.84 1:45.46 2:26.59 1:31.33
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.28   6.61    Australia 7.66 6.55 6.43 6.84 5.28
2 Jayden McNeill 6.66   7.83    Australia 9.41 7.21 8.56 7.73 6.66
3 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.04   8.50    Australia 7.04 10.09 11.28 7.71 7.69
4 Vincent Wong 7.90   8.55    Australia 7.90 8.12 8.30 9.23 9.98
5 Bryan Eng 7.39   9.01    Australia 9.69 9.23 8.11 9.80 7.39
6 Sora Sato 7.85   9.32    Australia 10.63 10.66 7.85 8.19 9.14
7 Kirt Protacio 6.92   9.68    Australia 10.35 9.81 6.92 10.43 8.88
8 Caleb Clark 8.28   9.71    Australia 8.28 10.11 10.92 10.45 8.56
9 Justin He 8.72   9.78    Australia 8.91 10.42 10.01 8.72 10.54
10 Loic Chiang 8.98   9.84    Singapore 9.27 9.82 8.98 10.66 10.43
11 Rhys Lloyd 8.67   10.03    Australia 9.16 10.73 10.46 10.47 8.67
12 Jack Mennie 9.47   10.17    Australia 9.80 10.32 11.31 10.39 9.47
13 Lance Aguilar 9.39   10.39    Australia 11.49 10.07 11.08 9.39 10.02
14 William Tao 10.12   10.88    Australia 10.96 11.47 10.78 10.89 10.12
15 Jeff Miao 8.91   10.95    China 8.91 9.74 10.40 14.35 12.72
16 Jeremie Boulic 10.19   10.97    France 10.62 12.15 11.42 10.19 10.88
17 Kent Thomson 9.58   11.05    Australia 9.58 12.13 10.95 11.34 10.86
18 Lachlan Malcolm 9.45   11.30    Australia 9.91 12.52 13.08 9.45 11.47
19 Brian Nguyen 9.55   11.36    Australia 11.51 12.10 12.37 9.55 10.46
20 James Lam 9.98   11.52    Australia 11.38 11.94 11.25 12.70 9.98
21 Liam Highducheck 11.26   11.56    Australia 11.83 11.51 11.35 21.22 11.26
22 Dylan Johnston 9.60   11.77    Australia 11.99 16.34 11.82 11.50 9.60
23 Adel Mosallami 9.73   11.83    Philippines 11.90 12.52 14.54 11.07 9.73
24 Marcus Ryan 10.61   11.91    Australia 13.30 10.61 12.07 12.34 11.31
25 Peri Le Dain 9.95   11.97    USA 15.50 13.15 10.60 9.95 12.16
26 Abinav Chennupati 10.31   12.07    Australia 12.46 10.31 14.39 12.56 11.19
27 Christian Treffiletti 10.60   12.14    Australia 12.50 10.60 13.99 12.55 11.38
28 Daniel Chen 10.59   12.33    Australia 14.59 12.40 13.58 10.59 11.01
29 Luc Harvey 10.48   12.42    Australia 13.11 13.25 10.90 10.48 13.81
30 Cass Hopkins 11.15   12.98    Australia 14.57 13.77 12.62 12.56 11.15
31 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 10.61   13.07    China 15.60 12.13 11.48 10.61 21.03
32 Timothy Loh 11.68   13.25    Australia 11.68 16.36 14.26 12.02 13.47
33 Sam Ellis 11.20   13.29    Australia 13.74 14.81 13.23 11.20 12.90
34 Ronald Su Chiang 11.01   13.31    Australia 11.01 12.55 14.95 12.42 20.39
35 Finn Campbell 10.73   13.35    Australia 12.26 13.73 14.07 14.14 10.73
36 Sam van Vliet 10.46   13.43    Australia 15.96 13.82 13.15 13.33 10.46
37 Marlon Moroney 11.86   13.50    Australia 14.26 13.65 11.86 14.35 12.58
38 Xander McSherry 9.16   13.64    Australia 13.48 14.75 14.87 9.16 12.70
39 Hans Lin 12.15   13.95    Australia 14.85 16.45 13.92 12.15 13.07
40 Ethan Mock 12.05   13.97    Australia 12.05 14.88 16.36 13.75 13.27
41 Sarah Alerre 13.15   14.15    Australia 15.02 13.15 13.53 14.83 14.08
42 Jack Cai 10.64   14.21    Australia DNF 14.05 10.64 17.69 10.90
43 Ethan Chawla 12.28   14.75    Australia 12.28 16.47 15.02 13.83 15.40
44 Dylan Sumner 13.38   14.92    Australia 13.42 16.75 15.46 13.38 15.88
45 Adam Burwood 13.70   14.98    Australia 15.59 14.61 17.98 14.75 13.70
46 Jolina Chen 12.87   15.02    Australia 15.81 14.13 15.55 12.87 15.37
47 Ethan Pride 12.96   15.07    Australia 14.95 16.50 17.67 13.75 12.96
48 Michael Papandony 13.07   15.26    Australia 16.24 13.75 13.07 15.78 16.47
49 Jasper Cortez 13.07   15.63    Australia 14.65 13.07 16.07 17.72 16.18
50 Lyndon De Castro 13.53   15.79    Australia DNF 16.79 15.92 14.65 13.53
51 Ming Dao Ting 14.39   16.05    Australia 16.88 14.94 16.34 21.92 14.39
52 Tomas Macadam 15.13   16.28    Australia 16.64 18.12 16.22 15.99 15.13
53 Adrian Tadulan 11.47   16.49    Australia 11.47 15.09 16.84 17.53 18.45
54 Eunsu Kim 14.10   16.54    Australia 15.25 17.93 17.98 16.45 14.10
55 Jayden Lederer 14.97   16.67    Australia 24.85 17.65 14.97 16.84 15.51
56 Cristian Hoang 13.60   16.97    Australia 15.90 13.60 20.14 19.58 15.44
57 Edward Hollingdale 14.11   17.05    Australia 17.85 16.87 14.11 16.44 18.71
58 Max Heming 13.92   17.56    Australia 17.63 13.92 16.85 19.30 18.20
59 Sean Weatherley 16.39   17.87    Australia 18.26 17.28 20.14 16.39 18.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67   5.53   WR  Australia 7.16 5.04 4.67 6.55 4.99
2 Jayden McNeill 6.89   8.21    Australia 8.48 9.10 6.89 7.80 8.36
3 Vincent Wong 7.70   8.35    Australia 7.94 9.33 8.88 8.24 7.70
4 Justin He 6.94   8.60    Australia 6.94 DNF 7.97 9.68 8.16
5 Bryan Eng 7.80   8.75    Australia 11.97 8.88 8.08 7.80 9.29
6 Kirt Protacio 9.14   9.81    Australia 9.89 10.17 9.74 9.14 9.79
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.99   9.92    Australia 7.99 11.31 10.95 9.14 9.67
8 Caleb Clark 7.43   9.93    Australia 10.20 9.17 7.43 10.70 10.43
9 Rhys Lloyd 8.47   9.95    Australia 10.72 9.82 9.71 10.33 8.47
10 Loic Chiang 9.50   10.42    Singapore 12.32 9.69 11.83 9.50 9.73
11 Sora Sato 9.02   11.42    Australia 9.02 9.82 13.94 13.64 10.80
12 Jack Mennie 11.29   11.43    Australia 11.51 17.27 11.47 11.29 11.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.45   45.39    Australia 52.57 43.45 44.69 47.82 43.66
2 Jayden McNeill 58.64   1:01.80    Australia 1:06.04 1:00.96 1:02.45 1:01.98 58.64
3 Bryan Eng 54.09   1:03.57    Australia 59.94 54.09 1:12.88 1:10.79 59.99
4 William Tao 1:00.52   1:07.65    Australia 1:13.74 1:04.20 1:07.08 1:11.67 1:00.52
5 Liam Highducheck 1:08.69   1:13.38    Australia 1:23.91 1:09.13 1:08.69 1:14.43 1:16.57
6 Justin He 1:05.49   1:13.40    Australia 1:05.78 1:24.93 1:09.48 1:28.40 1:05.49
7 Caleb Clark 1:09.51   1:19.40    Australia 1:28.08 1:24.44 1:19.63 1:09.51 1:14.13
8 Lance Aguilar 1:12.15   1:20.68    Australia 1:19.55 1:32.86 1:12.15 1:28.94 1:13.54
9 Cass Hopkins 1:17.95   1:22.75    Australia 1:25.77 1:25.81 1:22.78 1:17.95 1:19.71
10 Kent Thomson 1:14.47   1:24.54    Australia 1:28.87 1:14.47 1:29.80 1:25.11 1:19.64
11 Sora Sato 1:19.04   1:25.79    Australia 1:24.52 1:23.77 1:29.07 1:34.06 1:19.04
12 Jeff Miao 1:24.16   1:26.45    China 1:25.04 1:26.98 1:30.10 1:27.32 1:24.16
13 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 1:22.94   1:27.84    China 1:27.34 1:22.94 1:30.14 1:32.90 1:26.03
14 Vincent Wong 1:17.65   1:28.51    Australia 1:17.65 1:28.39 1:24.65 1:32.49 1:33.87
15 Rhys Lloyd 1:25.84   1:29.94    Australia 1:44.88 1:25.84 1:28.95 1:28.33 1:32.53
16 Sam van Vliet 1:19.06   1:30.01    Australia 1:19.06 1:27.84 1:29.49 1:35.04 1:32.71
17 James Lam 1:27.08   1:33.71    Australia 1:27.08 1:45.74 1:33.87 1:33.01 1:34.26
18 Ethan Pride 1:21.95   1:33.89    Australia 1:33.90 1:21.95 1:36.87 1:37.68 1:30.91
19 Timothy Loh 1:27.71   1:34.61    Australia 1:27.71 1:46.51 1:33.34 1:38.30 1:32.20
20 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:31.77   1:37.05    Australia 2:00.98 1:33.75 1:38.74 1:38.65 1:31.77
21 Peri Le Dain 1:20.88   1:37.68    USA 1:43.85 1:49.72 1:20.88 1:33.21 1:35.98
22 Lachlan Malcolm 1:35.21   1:41.10    Australia 1:39.30 1:35.21 1:39.69 1:47.81 1:44.30
23 Sam Ellis 1:37.49   1:41.82    Australia 1:39.68 1:43.08 1:42.69 1:37.49 1:49.06
24 Kirt Protacio 1:41.63   1:46.30    Australia 1:58.92 1:49.15 1:46.54 1:43.22 1:41.63
25 Jeremie Boulic 1:37.93   1:46.64    France 1:42.46 1:37.93 1:43.92 1:53.53 2:01.16
26 Adam Burwood 1:36.55   1:46.68    Australia 1:39.59 1:36.55 1:52.21 1:50.69 1:49.77
27 Edward Hollingdale 1:38.89   1:48.52    Australia 1:51.97 1:38.89 1:43.22 1:50.37 1:53.30
28 Xander McSherry 1:48.97   1:50.28    Australia 1:48.97 1:52.12 2:17.87 1:49.31 1:49.41
29 Frank Nguyen 1:45.44   1:51.22    Australia 1:56.99 1:46.77 1:49.91 2:05.23 1:45.44
30 Geordan Nicholson 1:39.00   1:51.65    Australia 1:47.77 2:01.24 2:08.42 1:45.94 1:39.00
31 Sean Weatherley 1:48.89   1:51.83    Australia 1:50.93 1:48.89 2:02.09 1:53.18 1:51.39
32 Loic Chiang 1:40.00   1:52.16    Singapore 1:53.15 1:40.00 1:53.87 1:49.47 1:54.67
33 Nathan Seeto 1:43.90   1:53.41    Australia 1:43.90 1:48.10 2:01.20 2:10.31 1:50.93
34 Fiona Wang 1:47.89   1:53.50    Australia 1:50.94 1:57.64 1:59.40 1:51.91 1:47.89
35 Adrian Tadulan 1:43.63   1:56.41    Australia 1:54.83 1:52.60 1:43.63 2:16.73 2:01.80
36 Ming Dao Ting 1:47.73   1:57.53    Australia 1:56.66 1:47.73 1:56.98 2:00.34 1:58.94
37 Dylan Johnston 1:46.65   1:58.28    Australia 2:02.82 1:47.29 2:08.66 2:04.72 1:46.65
38 Jack Cai 1:50.93   1:58.35    Australia 1:51.72 2:05.65 1:57.68 1:50.93 2:26.24
39 Jolina Chen 1:50.42   1:59.84    Australia 1:56.00 2:02.73 2:00.80 1:50.42 2:10.27
40 Jack Mennie 1:56.42   2:08.21    Australia 1:56.42 2:02.52 2:22.78 2:17.66 2:04.46
41 Brian Nguyen 2:00.29      Australia 2:07.46 2:00.29
42 Sarah Alerre 2:06.62      Australia 2:26.00 2:06.62
43 Ronald Su Chiang 2:07.44      Australia 2:30.71 2:07.44
44 Dylan Sumner 2:08.22      Australia 2:08.22 2:31.00
45 Michael Papandony 2:08.95      Australia 2:08.95 2:11.90
46 Marlon Moroney 2:09.23      Australia DNF 2:09.23
47 Daniel Mallinson 2:15.88      Australia 2:15.88 2:22.05
47 Jayden Lederer 2:15.88      Australia DNF 2:15.88
49 Tomas Macadam 2:25.09      Australia 2:25.09 2:33.27
50 Ruby van Vliet 2:27.76      Australia DNF 2:27.76
51 Jason Ho 2:29.43      Australia 2:43.39 2:29.43
52 Alexander Joshua Ayre 2:30.70      Australia DNF 2:30.70
53 Reuben Ford 2:36.39      Australia 2:36.39 2:53.49
54 Theodore Brown 2:39.06      Australia 2:39.06 2:48.68
55 Grant Lian 2:39.08      Australia 2:39.08 2:53.67
56 Otis Sealey 2:48.62      Australia 2:48.62 DNF
57 Alexander Ball DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Daniel Chen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Dylan Plumridge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Jackson Abbott DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Leroy Melki DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Liam West DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Paul N. van de Geest DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
57 Rhys Miers DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.98   46.31    Australia 47.45 39.98 43.26 50.30 48.23
2 Jayden McNeill 56.48   57.52    Australia 56.88 57.40 1:01.03 56.48 58.28
3 Bryan Eng 54.44   59.67    Australia 54.44 1:07.84 1:00.89 58.53 59.58
4 William Tao 1:10.12   1:12.95    Australia 1:10.12 1:11.93 1:15.51 1:11.40 DNF
5 Justin He 1:07.66   1:16.62    Australia 1:24.03 1:16.10 1:12.29 1:21.46 1:07.66
6 Liam Highducheck 1:13.45   1:17.39    Australia 1:13.45 1:18.23 1:19.04 1:16.18 1:17.76
7 Kent Thomson 1:14.33   1:20.47    Australia 1:23.72 1:14.33 1:20.18 1:18.73 1:22.51
8 Lance Aguilar 1:15.01   1:20.93    Australia 1:21.84 1:22.81 1:15.01 1:18.14 1:31.81
9 Cass Hopkins 1:18.55   1:21.35    Australia 1:24.22 1:21.44 1:22.12 1:20.49 1:18.55
10 Caleb Clark 1:22.67   1:25.64    Australia 1:29.93 1:23.21 2:22.54 1:23.77 1:22.67
11 Sora Sato 1:28.53   1:35.41    Australia 1:37.29 1:44.03 1:28.98 1:39.96 1:28.53
12 Jeff Miao 1:31.98   1:36.33    China 1:31.98 1:38.95 1:34.88 1:42.03 1:35.17
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:57.92   2:11.24    Australia 2:14.24 2:21.57 1:57.92
2 Bryan Eng 3:02.49   3:03.89    Australia 3:02.49 3:05.00 3:04.19
3 William Tao 3:09.05   3:19.97    Australia 3:21.60 3:09.05 3:29.26
4 Jayden McNeill 3:24.16   3:26.82    Australia 3:28.53 3:24.16 3:27.76
5 Liam Highducheck 4:11.26   4:18.42    Australia 4:31.83 4:11.26 4:12.17
6 Sam van Vliet 4:16.64   4:28.10    Australia 4:34.96 4:16.64 4:32.71
7 Jeff Miao 4:26.77   4:36.97    China 4:52.58 4:26.77 4:31.56
8 Rhys Lloyd 4:35.09   4:45.35    Australia 4:35.09 5:01.20 4:39.75
9 Caleb Clark 4:03.63   4:53.08    Australia 4:03.63 5:16.33 5:19.28
10 Kent Thomson 4:43.02   5:03.94    Australia 5:24.60 4:43.02 5:04.19
11 Timothy Loh 4:52.71   5:05.88    Australia 4:57.96 5:26.96 4:52.71
12 Geordan Nicholson 4:57.44   5:06.35    Australia 5:18.81 4:57.44 5:02.81
13 Tomas Macadam 4:52.26   5:11.18    Australia 5:16.50 5:24.79 4:52.26
14 Ethan Pride 5:09.04   5:12.84    Australia 5:17.10 5:09.04 5:12.37
15 Sam Ellis 4:50.31   5:14.66    Australia 5:05.93 4:50.31 5:47.74
16 Frank Nguyen 5:35.95   5:47.26    Australia 5:35.95 5:55.10 5:50.74
17 Edward Hollingdale 5:44.11   5:59.35    Australia 5:44.11 6:10.19 6:03.74
18 Justin He 4:50.51   DNF    Australia 4:50.51 5:20.51 DNF
19 Adam Burwood 6:22.68      Australia 6:22.68
20 Lachlan Malcolm 6:34.18      Australia 6:34.18
21 Kirt Protacio 6:58.88      Australia 6:58.88
22 Daniel Mallinson 7:17.81      Australia 7:17.81
23 Akito Nipatcharoen 7:26.93      Australia 7:26.93
24 Ming Dao Ting 7:27.90      Australia 7:27.90
25 Ruby van Vliet 7:29.67      Australia 7:29.67
26 Fiona Wang 7:36.87      Australia 7:36.87
27 Sora Sato 7:51.06      Australia 7:51.06
28 Jolina Chen 7:58.85      Australia 7:58.85
29 Otis Sealey 8:18.27      Australia 8:18.27
30 Adrian Tadulan 8:20.50      Australia 8:20.50
31 Jayden Lederer 9:19.93      Australia 9:19.93
32 Jack Cai 9:27.87      Australia 9:27.87
33 Reuben Ford 9:34.94      Australia 9:34.94
34 Alexander Joshua Ayre DNF      Australia DNF
34 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF
34 Xander McSherry DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 17.54   DNF    Australia 17.54 DNF 22.32
2 Adel Mosallami 23.13   28.04    Philippines 23.13 29.85 31.14
3 Timothy Loh 27.65   DNF    Australia 27.65 DNF DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 34.37   DNF    Australia 34.37 DNF DNF
5 William Tao 34.68   DNF    Australia 34.68 DNF DNF
6 Nathan Seeto 1:18.67   DNF    Australia DNF 1:18.67 1:59.08
7 Grant Lian 1:19.33   DNF    Australia DNF 1:23.23 1:19.33
8 Caleb Clark 1:57.95   DNF    Australia DNF 1:57.95 DNF
9 Lachlan Malcolm 1:58.08   DNF    Australia 1:58.08 DNF 2:33.57
10 Ming Dao Ting 2:02.77   DNF    Australia 2:47.12 DNF 2:02.77
11 Liam Highducheck 2:13.99   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:13.99
12 Luc Harvey 2:22.77   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:22.77
13 Ethan Pride 2:51.50   DNF    Australia DNF 2:51.50 3:53.18
14 Tomas Macadam 3:02.91   3:13.79    Australia 3:15.37 3:23.09 3:02.91
15 Kent Thomson 3:25.74   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:25.74
16 William Nadalini 3:44.30   DNF    Australia 3:44.30 DNF DNF
17 Daphne Soegijono 7:29.17   DNF    Indonesia DNF 7:29.17 DNS
18 Theodore Brown 7:34.39   DNF    Australia 7:34.39 DNS DNS
19 Adrian Tadulan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
19 Dylan Johnston DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
19 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
19 Fiona Wang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
19 Geordan Nicholson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
19 Jayden Lederer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
19 Jeff Miao DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
19 Loic Chiang DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNS DNS
19 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Rhys Lloyd DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
19 Ronald Su Chiang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
19 Sam Ellis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
19 Sam van Vliet DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
19 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 17.77   DNF    Australia DNF 17.77 DNF
2 Adel Mosallami 19.30   NR 30.84    Philippines 28.29 19.30 44.92
3 Timothy Loh 22.52   DNF    Australia 27.86 22.52 DNF
4 Nathan Seeto 1:19.82   1:49.47    Australia 1:19.82 1:27.40 2:41.20
5 Ming Dao Ting 1:39.66   DNF    Australia DNF 1:39.66 DNF
6 Lachlan Malcolm 2:31.88   DNF    Australia 2:31.88 DNF DNF
7 Ethan Pride 3:07.10   DNF    Australia 3:07.10 DNF 3:36.09
8 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Liam Highducheck DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Luc Harvey DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40   11.16    Australia 11.18 11.01 12.37 11.28 8.40
2 Vincent Wong 10.67   11.43    Australia 10.67 11.79 10.85 11.66 13.11
3 Bryan Eng 11.51   12.70    Australia 13.25 11.74 11.51 15.60 13.12
4 Jayden McNeill 12.14   12.93    Australia 12.59 13.64 13.22 12.98 12.14
5 Caleb Clark 13.50   14.84    Australia 14.31 16.52 13.50 15.33 14.89
6 William Tao 12.65   14.96    Australia 13.95 16.46 12.65 17.35 14.48
7 Justin He 13.80   15.40    Australia 14.66 15.48 13.80 17.70 16.05
8 Loic Chiang 15.90   17.32    Singapore 30.99 17.50 17.76 15.90 16.69
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 14.65   17.46    Australia 14.65 18.67 20.94 17.85 15.85
10 Jack Cai 15.02   17.60    Australia 15.02 18.96 16.06 18.20 18.53
11 Sora Sato 16.03   17.62    Australia 16.44 18.57 19.33 17.86 16.03
12 Ronald Su Chiang 16.92   18.30    Australia 19.05 17.35 18.51 16.92 23.74
13 Sam van Vliet 17.19   19.58    Australia 17.19 19.08 19.14 20.52 21.68
14 Kent Thomson 17.43   20.41    Australia 19.43 21.61 20.18 22.02 17.43
15 Kirt Protacio 17.84   20.46    Australia 20.53 17.84 20.39 24.58 20.45
16 Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊) 18.00   20.53    China 20.08 21.44 18.00 20.06 28.21
17 Sam Ellis 14.87   21.11    Australia 14.87 23.16 24.13 19.01 21.17
18 Marcus Ryan 19.20   21.38    Australia 19.48 19.44 46.38 25.22 19.20
19 Luc Harvey 16.86   21.50    Australia 19.41 27.54 21.18 23.90 16.86
20 Lachlan Malcolm 18.41   21.86    Australia 18.86 26.37 20.36 28.08 18.41
21 Rhys Lloyd 16.67   21.94    Australia 19.57 19.94 26.32 28.91 16.67
22 Jeff Miao 20.77   21.97    China 20.77 28.10 21.82 22.67 21.43
23 Liam Highducheck 20.03   21.98    Australia 20.03 22.81 24.39 22.10 21.04
24 Adel Mosallami 19.63   22.33    Philippines 24.54 22.67 24.55 19.63 19.79
25 Brian Nguyen 19.70   24.01    Australia 22.59 26.93 19.70 24.63 24.81
26 Dylan Johnston 21.46   24.25    Australia 28.93 21.46 23.06 24.74 24.94
27 Jack Mennie 16.92   25.05    Australia 21.72 16.92 DNF 23.95 29.47
28 Lance Aguilar 21.53   25.57    Australia 22.85 24.60 30.35 29.27 21.53
29 Abinav Chennupati 20.75   26.12    Australia DNF 23.01 28.28 27.08 20.75
30 Ethan Chawla 21.95   26.34    Australia 21.95 22.67 23.08 33.28 37.44
31 Edward Hollingdale 23.53   26.43    Australia 25.05 23.53 26.64 27.61 32.88
32 Hans Lin 20.05   26.89    Australia 25.60 25.05 48.74 20.05 30.03
33 Geordan Nicholson 21.59   27.55    Australia 25.98 30.63 21.59 32.17 26.05
34 Adrian Tadulan 22.07   28.01    Australia 24.01 29.02 31.01 37.77 22.07
35 Frank Nguyen 22.56   28.25    Australia 37.00 34.39 22.56 25.55 24.81
36 Jeremie Boulic 24.24   28.46    France 35.48 24.24 30.88 25.83 28.68
37 Xander McSherry 20.73   28.69    Australia 20.73 26.36 32.55 34.53 27.16
38 Sean Weatherley 25.49   29.65    Australia 25.49 30.15 41.31 29.36 29.45
39 Marlon Moroney 24.41   31.69    Australia 33.06 30.12 31.90 34.76 24.41
40 Jolina Chen 28.93   32.35    Australia 31.27 36.43 29.34 36.71 28.93
41 Theodore Brown 28.69   32.70    Australia 42.38 28.81 28.69 36.36 32.93
42 Ethan Pride 25.02   32.85    Australia 29.35 DNF 26.90 42.31 25.02
43 Grant Lian 25.35   32.87    Australia 48.94 25.35 28.85 35.71 34.06
44 Ming Dao Ting 28.15   33.10    Australia 28.15 31.04 39.86 32.12 36.14
45 Jayden Lederer 27.20   33.86    Australia 35.95 33.85 27.20 32.53 35.19
46 Sarah Alerre 31.69   33.90    Australia 31.88 31.69 34.74 41.58 35.08
47 Jasper Cortez 29.15   34.26    Australia 33.72 DNF 35.77 29.15 33.29
48 Adam Burwood 28.67   34.63    Australia 28.67 39.96 44.67 30.50 33.43
49 Michael Papandony 32.03   35.67    Australia 37.70 33.16 32.03 41.62 36.16
50 Eunsu Kim 33.14   35.67    Australia 37.98 33.25 33.14 35.79 41.34
51 Mack Waller 29.19   38.14    Australia 35.72 33.73 44.96 29.19 57.13
52 Dylan Sumner 31.68   38.43    Australia 34.43 47.55 41.27 39.59 31.68
53 Ethan Mock 33.62   42.23    Australia 33.62 36.86 48.52 41.32 DNF
54 Daniel Mallinson 33.63   42.29    Australia 38.12 46.10 33.63 42.64 49.85
55 Antonio Di Costanzo 35.98   44.27    Australia 45.01 39.75 48.06 53.29 35.98
56 Timothy Loh 26.68   47.24    Australia 51.14 26.68 1:05.67 47.72 42.85
57 Lyndon De Castro 36.09   54.38    Australia 53.43 36.09 1:06.23 43.49 1:16.93
58 Reuben Ford 40.66      Australia 53.96 40.66
59 Liam Ryan 42.22      Australia 42.22 55.61
60 Geremy Sapno 42.81      Philippines DNF 42.81
61 Angus Cosgrove 43.56      Australia 43.56 DNF
62 Jackson Abbott 45.09      Australia 50.12 45.09
63 Alexander Ball 48.28      Australia 1:05.84 48.28
64 Rafae Rajani 48.66      Australia 48.66 52.94
65 Alexander Joshua Ayre 49.91      Australia 50.06 49.91
66 Lucas Valdes 51.98      Australia 51.98 1:11.67
67 Lucas Harper 53.81      Australia DNF 53.81
68 Fernando Gray 57.40      Australia 57.40 1:13.47
69 Dylan Plumridge 1:04.51      Australia 1:24.23 1:04.51
70 Liam West 1:11.09      Australia 1:11.09 1:33.60
71 Zachary Lam 1:14.50      Australia 1:14.50 1:47.88
72 Nathan Green 1:14.87      Australia 1:35.06 1:14.87
73 Otis Sealey 1:18.76      Australia 1:18.76 1:19.32
74 Oliver Leigh 1:20.40      Australia 1:30.97 1:20.40
75 Val Francis Nanales 1:23.78      New Zealand 1:47.24 1:23.78
76 Hugo Fishwick DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.42   10.57    Australia 12.55 10.06 9.42 11.82 9.82
2 Vincent Wong 9.95   12.72    Australia 12.31 13.35 9.95 12.82 13.02
3 Jayden McNeill 12.33   13.84    Australia 12.33 14.67 12.89 15.80 13.96
4 Bryan Eng 12.97   15.51    Australia 16.40 16.39 15.21 12.97 14.93
5 William Tao 11.39   16.09    Australia 16.15 14.40 18.07 17.71 11.39
6 Jack Cai 15.71   17.38    Australia 15.71 16.92 22.63 16.41 18.80
7 Ronald Su Chiang 16.82   18.00    Australia 16.82 17.62 19.50 20.34 16.89
8 Caleb Clark 15.31   18.10    Australia 17.84 15.31 16.32 20.15 20.28
9 Justin He 13.90   18.32    Australia 19.60 13.90 19.24 16.13 20.02
10 Loic Chiang 17.88   19.77    Singapore 19.96 20.27 19.08 17.88 22.15
11 Sora Sato 18.92   21.53    Australia 22.32 20.21 22.94 18.92 22.05
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 16.56   21.57    Australia 20.78 16.56 18.23 25.70 28.14
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 Liam Highducheck DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Nathan Seeto DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 L' D2 L' B2 R B2 R' F2 R2 B U' B' F' U' B U2 L U2
A #2 F2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B' D2 B U R' U' L2 R' D' R2 B R U F2
A #3 D2 U B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U F' L U2 R' B L2 B' R' F U2
A #4 B R B2 R' U L2 U2 R L' F U B2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 L2 U2
A #5 F' L U F2 U2 R F2 D' L2 F' D2 R2 B2 R U2 R' U2 R' B2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' D2 B' U F R' D' L' R U'
A Ex#2 B D2 L2 F U2 F D2 B F L2 R' F' R2 B' D L2 D' F' L D2
B #1 B2 R2 D B' L2 D' R' B' L F D2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2
B #2 F2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 U' B2 D F U' B' F2 L' F'
B #3 R B2 L' F2 R' B2 L U2 R' D2 U2 F D2 U' R D2 R2 F' D B2
B #4 F R2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 B' L2 B' D' L' R F D' B2 R U' B2 U' F2
B #5 L B2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 R' B D2 U F' R2 U' B' U' F U2
B Ex#1 F' L D2 F2 B R F D' B' R U B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 B R2 B' R2 F D2 L2 R U2 F' U2 F D L U2 R2 D2 U'
C #1 U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U' R B2 F R B R' D2 R2 B D2
C #2 D' B2 U R2 B2 F2 U L2 D2 R' U' B D' U2 F L2 B F2 R' U
C #3 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 D F2 L2 F2 D2 F U B2 L B D' R' F' L R
C #4 D F2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 F2 R2 B R B R2 D U' F D2 R' D' B2
C #5 F2 R' F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 U' L' D R F D' L R2 B2
C Ex#1 R' F2 U L' D2 B' R2 B2 U' R B' D' B2 U L2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 R' D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 L' U B2 F U F2 L D' U' L' R' U2
D #1 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 D B2 F2 L2 R2 F' D' R U2 B' R U2 F' L R'
D #2 U' L2 D R2 U' L' B L' U' L' R2 B D2 F R2
D #3 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 D' R2 U R' F' D' B' D2 R B2
D #4 F2 D2 R B2 U' D2 R2 U F2 R2 L2 F' L2 B2 U2 F U2 B' L2
D #5 R' F2 R' D B' U' L' B R' D' R' D2 B2 R2 L F2 R' U2 F2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 R' U2 R F2 L' B2 F L' D' B' U B2 R' F2 D2 F'
D Ex#2 B2 U2 R' U2 F2 L R2 B2 L D2 L F' U2 L2 U' B2 R F2 U F' R'
E #1 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 U F2 D2 B' L' R' D2 F2 U L2 B' D2 B'
E #2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 F2 U' L' B' F' U2 L2 D B' F2 U
E #3 D2 F L' D2 F D2 B' U F2 R' F2 U' L2 U2 D F2 U F2 B2 R2
E #4 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F2 U' F' U2 L2 R F D' R U2 R
E #5 R2 B L2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D B' U2 L2 B D2 L' B' U2
E Ex#1 R F2 U2 R B2 D2 R' B2 F' L2 B' D R' D B U' F D L2
E Ex#2 L' U2 L D2 B2 L' D2 F2 R2 D U' R U F R2 U B' R' U2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 U' B2 U' B F' D' F' L F' D2 U' L F
A #2 D B2 F2 U L2 D' F2 D U2 R2 F' R' B F' U L B2 U2 B2 D2 F
A #3 R2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 D2 U' L' B' D B F' U L' B' L
A #4 F2 R2 D L U B U2 R' B2 U L2 D B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D
A #5 D2 U2 F2 L B2 D2 R' D2 R2 D' B L' B' F2 U R' U2 B' R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 U' L2 U' L' D' L' R' F' U' L B' F' D' R
A Ex#2 B2 R D B R2 U' L' F B' R L2 B2 R2 F D2 L2 B' D2 B2 R2 F
B #1 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 L D' R' D2 B R' B F D'
B #2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 B F' U2 R2 F' D R' F2 U2 R2 D2 B' U B2 U
B #3 R2 F' L B D2 L' U' B' R2 D' L2 U2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 R2 F2
B #4 L2 R2 D L2 U' L2 R2 U' L R U2 B2 D F D2 R F U R2
B #5 B2 D2 L F2 D2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 R' F D' F' L' R' B' D2 L2 D
B Ex#1 U L' B R' F2 U2 F D' R F' U' B2 R2 U2 B R2 F' R2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' L2 R2 U' R' U F2 L' F' L' U2 B' F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' L' U F U2 F' R' D B U R F2
A #2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' F' U' F' D' B D' B R U B' D2 U2
A #3 D2 B F2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 B2 L' F' R B' U L' R D' R' B
A #4 R' B R L F' U' B' R2 U B U' L2 D F2 U D F2 U' R2
A #5 D2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 L U R' F' U R' B F2 R F U2
A Ex#1 F2 R' D2 R U2 R2 U2 R D2 F U2 L R' U' B U L2 D F U
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F U2 D' L' F2 R' U' B2 U2 R' F2 L B2 U2 R' F2 L2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D R Rw2 Lw Bw' Dw' B Fw' Bw' Rw2 D L' R2 Rw2 D2 B2 R2 Dw' Uw' Bw Rw L Lw2 F2 Lw F R Dw2 Fw2 Dw' F R' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw Lw2 B2 R' Rw Dw R D' R2 Dw' Lw L Rw2 B2 Bw Dw2 F2 Dw2 U2 D' Fw Lw' U Bw'
A #2 U2 Rw D' L2 Uw D L' Uw2 L D' F Bw2 B2 R L2 Lw Fw2 Uw Dw2 Lw Rw' D Rw Fw F L' U Uw' L2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw' F L2 Fw Dw Lw' B' R2 Fw' Lw L2 D R' Uw R2 Lw' F2 U2 Uw L' Fw U' F Fw' R' B2 L' Dw2
A #3 D B' U' R2 Rw' Dw' R2 Dw Bw D' Uw2 Dw2 Bw L' Dw U' Lw Rw' L' Dw2 U' L2 Uw2 U2 Dw' F2 D2 R B' Bw' R D Dw F2 B' Rw2 Fw B' D' Uw B Fw2 R2 Lw2 Bw R Lw2 U' Fw2 D2 Uw Rw L' F' Fw2 D2 Uw2 R Rw' Uw2
A #4 U' R D2 Lw2 F Rw2 Uw2 L Lw2 B R U Fw D2 L D L F' B Lw Rw2 Uw' Fw' F2 D Dw' R' F Dw2 Uw Lw' Rw F U2 R D L2 B' Lw R' B' Dw F' B2 Uw' B Rw' B Uw U F2 Lw2 Fw U B L2 Lw2 R' Bw F
A #5 B Bw' Rw F' B' R Fw2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 U R D Fw U' Dw2 Fw2 B2 Dw B' U' Lw2 Bw2 B Lw' Fw2 B Rw2 R2 Bw F' U Dw F' Uw R2 Rw B' Dw Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw U L Lw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Bw F' Rw2 F' Fw U' L D2 Dw L Fw2
A Ex#1 R D' R2 B' Lw2 Bw Uw' R' B' Uw' U2 Bw U F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Rw' R2 L' U2 Bw2 L Bw2 D' Fw Lw' R Fw' Lw2 Bw2 F2 U2 Rw Bw Dw Fw' Dw R2 Uw2 R' F' D' L2 D' Bw2 Dw B2 F U B' U' Lw2 Fw D2 Fw2 R' F' B
A Ex#2 Bw' L R2 Lw2 B2 L' Rw Dw' Bw' B F Rw2 R B2 Bw R D2 F U2 B' Bw2 L2 Fw B2 R F2 Bw2 R' D2 Dw' B2 Lw' Dw L Fw Rw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 Rw D' Rw2 L2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' L' Fw2 R2 F Dw' Lw' Fw' B' R2 Bw' D' B' Uw' D
B #1 F B Dw Fw' F U D' F Lw' Dw2 F2 Uw Dw R' Rw2 Bw' R2 Dw' Lw Uw' Rw L F2 L' R' Dw R Dw Rw' R' Lw Dw2 D' F' Rw' L2 Lw U' Dw' D' Uw2 L2 Uw2 U Rw L2 R Bw' F2 Uw D2 Dw2 B' L Dw B U' Rw Lw' Fw
B #2 Lw2 R F Uw' Bw' Dw Rw2 D Fw2 D2 Fw2 D' Bw' Fw2 D' Bw2 B2 U' Rw' Lw2 L2 U Dw' Rw2 D2 R2 D' U Lw2 Bw F Rw Bw2 Rw Dw' F' B Fw2 Uw R' Fw B' Rw' Lw Fw' L R Lw' Fw Rw' B' Fw D' R Dw' R' Rw2 Dw R F2
B #3 L2 D' B2 Dw D B2 Uw' B' D2 Fw Lw Rw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 D Bw Fw2 Uw' Lw' Uw' B' L2 Lw B' R Lw2 L2 Bw2 B' R2 Uw F2 Lw D2 Rw' Dw' F' Fw' R2 Dw' Rw' Uw' Bw2 F2 D2 Bw' Dw' Uw Rw Uw2 B' Rw B' D Bw2 Fw D Lw'
B #4 Bw2 D Bw2 L' U L F2 Bw U2 R2 Dw' Rw' Uw Rw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 R' B2 U Fw' Bw' Uw2 Rw F' Uw' R B D' Lw Uw2 B' D' Uw' L B2 Bw Uw B' Dw L' U' Uw Bw2 Dw B' Uw2 Rw U Lw Rw2 F2 U2 Rw2 Lw' F
B #5 F Lw Rw2 Bw Dw Bw2 L2 B' Uw D2 Dw' F R Lw Fw F2 Uw U' L U Dw2 D' R2 Lw B2 U' Lw' B R2 F R Uw2 U Lw' B Fw2 L' Rw Uw' R2 Fw' Rw Lw' U2 F' Rw2 F Fw2 D U2 B2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw U' B Dw2 Lw2 R2 Fw'
B Ex#1 R2 L2 Fw' U D2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 B' D' Bw2 L' B Lw' Rw2 R' B2 Fw' Dw U2 Bw2 Rw' L' U2 F2 U' Dw2 L U R' Bw' F B Fw Uw2 Dw2 F R' Rw L Bw2 Uw' R' D B Uw2 Dw' F2 R Dw2 D F' Rw' L2 B' R2 F L Uw2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 D' Lw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 L2 U' Bw Dw2 R' L2 Uw' Bw Uw Bw D' Fw2 Bw2 F B2 Rw Dw' Fw' R L2 Fw2 D' R2 D' B2 R' L' F2 U' Fw Uw' Fw' L Bw D' F2 Dw2 F2 D L' Uw F2 Dw2 B2 Bw D Uw2 Dw' U Rw Lw' Dw2 Uw'
C #1 Uw D Bw L2 F' Uw2 Dw Bw2 B Uw' Bw R2 Dw Uw2 Bw D B' D Rw' F2 L' Fw U2 B Uw2 B2 L U Uw Bw2 F2 U' L D' Rw D L' D2 Bw U2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' U' F' Dw Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 F Dw Bw2 Dw Lw2 L Uw2 R2 U B2 Dw'
C #2 Bw' Uw' Bw' F2 B2 L2 Uw' R B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 Lw L' Uw2 Fw2 D' L' U' F Rw' Lw' R' Dw B L' U' Rw2 R' D Fw2 Bw B' U' R2 D' F2 U Dw Lw Rw Bw F2 B D Rw' F Uw U2 Dw2 D R' Dw2 Uw' U B Dw' B2 Lw2
C #3 Uw' Dw B F Uw Lw2 Dw U' Fw' F' B' U R2 Bw Rw Uw2 Lw2 R2 B' Rw Fw L2 Fw2 Lw2 U Dw2 B' Bw D B Uw' Bw U' Dw' R B R L2 U' Dw2 D' L' B2 R2 U Lw' Bw2 B Fw2 R2 Fw L' F' Bw' U' B F' Rw2 U' Rw2
C #4 Dw' Bw Fw2 Lw' Uw Dw Bw' Uw2 F Bw' U2 Uw2 F2 Dw2 F2 B' Lw' U' Dw Rw L' F' Rw' Uw' R Fw Dw Fw2 Uw' U B2 D R' Uw2 Bw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' B2 Dw2 R2 D2 U B Bw' D F' Uw Fw' L' Bw2 L D' L Lw' Fw2 D' Uw Rw' Lw
C #5 Fw' Uw' D' Dw Rw' Uw2 Lw D U2 R2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw Rw2 Dw' F2 Uw2 R' Fw' B D2 Uw' L' Rw2 Uw R' Bw' B' R2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' F' Dw' Lw' Uw' Bw' Rw Uw2 L2 Lw' D Lw' U R Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 D Fw' Dw' Bw' Fw' L2 Uw' Rw2 D
C Ex#1 U2 Lw2 D F2 Rw B2 Dw2 D Uw2 B2 Rw Bw2 B Dw2 Fw' F R2 Uw2 Bw' U2 Fw D F' Fw2 B2 L R2 Dw' Lw B D' L2 Dw' B' R2 Lw2 D' Bw' D Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw Bw2 Dw' D2 L Rw' B' Uw R2 Bw D' R2 Bw2 Dw2 R Uw' Lw2
C Ex#2 R' D B' L D' L U' Lw' Rw R2 Fw R' Bw' Fw Uw R Uw' L2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 D2 L D' Rw D F2 U2 D2 Uw2 Rw' F' U2 Dw D' R Lw' Uw2 Dw Bw2 U Uw Lw2 Uw L' B2 R Lw' L B Uw B' Fw' F' R2 U Lw' Fw' L2 Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' Lw D' L U Rw D' L R2 Rw2 U2 D2 Fw' F' Rw Dw' F2 D' Dw2 F L' Fw L' R D Uw' Fw2 Bw2 B2 L' Dw Rw' B2 Lw Dw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Lw' B' R' F2 L D Bw' Fw' Uw' B2 Lw' R U' Lw Dw2 F' D L F' Lw F'
A #2 Dw B' Dw2 B2 D2 F2 D2 Uw' F2 B' Lw' R2 Dw' Uw D2 Fw2 B2 F Rw D' Dw2 Lw' Fw2 L' D Rw2 U2 Rw2 F B' Fw2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 B L2 Rw' U' B2 Uw' L2 B2 D2 B' Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' L' B' D' Uw2 Lw' R2 Dw2 U' Rw2
A #3 F' Lw Bw R Rw D' L2 B' R2 L' F' Lw' Dw Bw2 Uw' B2 Lw2 R Fw' Rw Fw Dw' Rw2 Dw L2 F2 Lw' Uw D Dw2 F D2 F Fw' Lw' Dw2 F2 Lw Dw Fw' L U' Dw Lw2 F2 Fw2 D B F' Rw Uw' D' B Rw B L D' Fw2 D U
A #4 U2 B R' Rw' U Lw' B2 U' Lw' F Uw2 F U Rw Dw' R' D R' Bw Fw2 F D' U' L' Fw' Dw2 D' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' R' Fw2 L2 R U Lw' Fw2 D' Lw2 D' U F' Fw2 D Lw Bw2 B' Fw L2 Dw B2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 D' R' D2 Bw'
A #5 B' L' B' Fw2 Dw B2 Uw' U' B2 L Bw2 Rw2 U Fw R' Uw Dw' F Fw' U' Lw' D' Fw' R' Bw F Dw2 F' Fw R D2 U2 Rw' L2 Uw2 Dw D2 B2 R' F2 Dw' Lw2 L' Bw R2 D F' Rw F Lw2 D Rw' L2 B2 Uw F' B' U' Dw' Fw
A Ex#1 B' F' D' Bw' B2 Uw2 U' Lw U' D2 R2 L2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 Dw' B' Rw U2 Uw2 Rw Dw' L2 U2 Fw' R Fw Lw' U2 Fw Rw Uw2 R Bw Rw2 Fw2 Bw' D L B Lw' D' F' Rw' Dw' Bw' Lw2 Fw2 D2 Fw U2 Fw' B2 Bw2 L2 U2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 F2
A Ex#2 Fw B' Dw' Rw' D' Bw' Fw R' F' U' Dw2 D' Lw U2 Dw Fw' B' D Rw2 U2 Fw F' Rw' Fw' L2 D Lw D2 R' Rw2 Uw Bw' U' Dw Lw2 Rw' U F' U2 Uw Fw2 Uw R2 Lw' Uw B2 Bw2 R2 Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' R' U Bw' R2 U B R' Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' 3Dw' R' Fw' Dw2 Fw' 3Fw Lw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw' Uw2 3Rw' R' F' 3Bw Fw' R2 Lw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw U Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw' Lw' Dw' Uw' 3Lw 3Bw' Rw F B2 3Bw2 Fw Lw' D 3Fw 3Lw Rw2 B2 Dw' 3Dw Fw 3Uw F Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Dw Lw Uw' L2 Fw 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 3Fw' F Fw' Rw' F' B Fw' 3Rw B2 Dw2 3Uw Rw2 F2 L 3Lw Bw2 Lw' D' U F' Uw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Fw' Dw' 3Lw Lw 3Bw' Fw2 F Dw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw Dw 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 3Lw' B' 3Lw'
A #2 L' Lw2 3Lw2 F' 3Uw' Lw B' Rw' B2 3Dw2 Lw U2 Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw Lw' U B 3Bw2 3Fw2 U2 Fw2 F' L 3Uw' 3Dw Bw' 3Dw Lw2 Fw2 3Lw D 3Dw 3Lw' D Lw2 3Rw' D2 3Lw Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 U2 D2 Bw2 F 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw B2 3Lw2 D Lw2 U 3Rw B' Bw' F 3Rw Fw' D R2 Fw2 Dw L Dw2 R' 3Bw 3Rw 3Fw' Bw2 L2 Dw' Uw 3Lw R' Lw2 Rw' Dw Uw 3Dw2 3Fw' B2 Dw' U2 Rw U' Fw Bw' 3Bw R 3Dw D 3Rw2 3Dw2 U2 3Uw'
A #3 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Rw Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 F D' 3Lw B' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 L2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw 3Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Dw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' Fw Rw2 B2 F Uw' Fw' Dw L' U2 R F 3Fw' 3Dw2 R' 3Dw R' 3Fw R D Uw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Rw 3Bw2 Rw R' 3Dw2 U' Rw' 3Lw' B2 D F2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' 3Rw' B' L2 3Bw' L2 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Dw U Lw' B L' R' Rw Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw D' L' Dw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 Fw B2 Dw Bw2 L2 3Bw2 U2 L' U2 Dw' Rw2 R L' Uw' B' Rw' D2 L2 3Bw' Rw B2 3Dw2 Uw Lw2 F 3Uw' Uw2 D F2 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw' Rw' B2 Bw' 3Uw R 3Dw Bw2 Lw B2 F2 U' R2 U2 Uw Fw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Fw R U' 3Lw2 Dw R U B R2 3Uw' U' Dw' 3Lw' Dw' R Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' L' 3Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw' Bw D 3Uw Uw2 3Fw' Lw Rw2 3Rw' Fw' Lw' 3Fw F 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 F Lw2 Uw Lw' B' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 3Bw R2 L2 Bw2 F' 3Dw' 3Uw' Bw Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 D Dw Rw' B' Dw2 U' Lw2 Uw B' Rw' L Uw2 Dw' 3Dw Bw' D' Bw2 D 3Lw2 3Bw Bw' Lw' U2 Rw2 3Uw 3Bw' Fw' R' F 3Rw2 B' 3Dw2 3Bw R' 3Dw' B2 3Uw 3Bw 3Fw Lw2 U2 3Lw Rw2 3Rw Bw' F Fw Lw Uw 3Lw2 R' F2 R D2 R2 F 3Dw D2 Uw2 L 3Rw2 3Lw Dw' D2 R 3Dw2 Uw' 3Fw Fw2 Dw' 3Uw L' Dw2 U Uw' F2 3Dw' 3Bw R2 U' L 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw' Uw2
B #1 Lw2 3Uw2 B Lw Rw Dw' D' B 3Rw' Bw' U' D' 3Uw2 F2 3Bw2 Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw Uw B2 R2 3Fw2 3Dw Dw2 3Rw' Uw 3Bw' 3Fw' R2 3Lw Dw U 3Lw F 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw B Dw 3Bw D' Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw R' B2 Lw B2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw Dw2 Uw' Fw2 3Lw Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 D' Bw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw2 L Bw' U2 D' 3Bw2 L Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw' B F2 Dw U2 R Uw Bw 3Rw 3Dw2 3Lw Lw' B2 Fw' 3Dw Uw 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw2
B #2 F2 Rw2 U Lw Fw2 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' D' 3Lw2 3Uw Lw Uw2 F 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 D' Bw2 Dw2 Lw Bw' Lw' Bw' 3Dw2 Fw B2 Dw2 Rw2 U R2 D Fw2 3Rw' R Uw F2 B2 Fw 3Dw' Fw' U' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' D' 3Lw2 3Bw2 U B F' 3Uw 3Bw2 D2 3Uw Bw 3Lw2 U2 B L2 F' L' Uw2 3Lw2 Bw2 L' B2 R' Bw2 3Rw' D 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Dw U' Lw 3Uw' B 3Dw Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 U 3Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Fw
B #3 Uw2 D2 L' D2 B U2 3Dw Lw2 B2 Bw' Lw 3Dw Fw2 R2 Fw' 3Fw L Dw F 3Bw Rw' F' Lw Fw' B2 F2 Dw Lw' R2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw Dw Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw 3Lw' Dw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw U2 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw F D2 Lw2 3Uw B Lw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 D Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Bw2 L' Uw 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 B2 U2 3Fw' Uw' Lw2 Fw' U2 3Uw' 3Dw' Uw2 3Lw L 3Uw2 U' Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Bw2 U2 3Lw F2
B Ex#1 Lw R' 3Dw Uw' L2 B 3Fw2 3Lw2 U2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Bw2 D Fw Bw' 3Rw' R2 Dw' 3Uw2 L2 Fw2 3Uw Lw2 3Uw R2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw' U 3Fw' 3Bw B Lw' Dw' B' 3Uw U L R' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw F' Bw2 Fw Rw 3Rw Fw' Rw2 D' Lw2 Bw2 D 3Fw Rw' F D 3Bw L 3Uw' L 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw D2 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L' R 3Fw B Uw2 3Bw Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw' F 3Uw' Bw R2 3Bw U' 3Uw' B2 3Lw
B Ex#2 3Dw Lw2 R2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw D2 U' F' D' 3Dw Fw2 3Uw' Bw B' Fw2 3Fw2 Dw U Rw' D Lw L Dw' D' 3Dw Bw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Fw D 3Dw Fw' 3Bw2 B2 Dw Rw 3Rw 3Fw' Uw Dw' 3Bw R' Dw' Lw2 R 3Rw2 Rw 3Lw D B' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw' B' 3Bw Bw' D' 3Bw2 Uw Rw' 3Fw R' Lw 3Rw' L2 Fw' B' Bw' Lw L2 Fw' L' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw Lw L Uw B Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 B D 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Uw Fw' B2 3Dw' 3Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 D B2 U B' L F' L2 F' R' D' B2 D2 L U' Rw2 Uw
A #2 D' R2 D' B2 D' B2 R2 U B2 F2 D' R B D' R' B' F' R2 D' L Uw2
A #3 L2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F U2 L' D' R2 B U2 R D2 B' R2 D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F' U2 B L2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' R2 U R' B' L D' B F L' F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 D' U2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' R2 B L' F R' U F' L U' B2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw'
B #1 L2 U2 B L2 B R2 U2 R2 B F2 U F2 L2 R' U2 B' D2 U' L2 B' Rw'
B #2 U L2 U' F2 D R2 F2 U L2 U B' D B' U' R' B D R2 F2 D' U' Fw' Uw2
B #3 B2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B D' L' U' F' D2 B U B R' U' Fw'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U L' F' U2 L2 B' R D' F' L' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 L D' R2 F D' U2 L U2 R' D' F2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 F L F D' L F2 L2 F R U R F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D L2 R' U' F' D' B Uw
A #3 D B2 U' R2 D' R2 U B2 R2 F L' B2 D L' D2 U L' D2 B D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 F' L2 D2 R F2 L' F D R' U2 L R2 F2 U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 U' L2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R' F L B2 U2 L' F D' U R2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 U B2 D2 R B' U2 L' F2 U' F U L2 B
A #2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 R B2 U' F' L2 R' U2 B U2 R2 F' D
A #3 F' L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 F D' F' U R' U2 R2 F U L2
A #4 D2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 U R2 B R' D2 U' L' F2 U' L2 B U'
A #5 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U' B D' U2 F' R U2 B2 U2 R' B2
A Ex#1 B2 U' R2 D L2 D' F2 L2 D2 L B' D' L2 B D' B' R D2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 D B2 F' L2 D F' L F U2 B' L2 F'
B #1 F U' F2 B' L' F2 R2 U' L2 U R B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 L' B2 D2 R B2
B #2 L' U2 R2 U2 R F2 R' B2 F2 D U' L' D F2 D' F D' B R U'
B #3 B2 U2 L2 D B2 D' F2 D' F R F' U2 R B2 D B F2 D' F2
B #4 U2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 L2 D B U2 F' L2 F R' D' F2 L2 F'
B #5 D2 L B2 L U2 L F U' B2 L D' L D B R' U' R
B Ex#1 D B2 D' U' R2 B2 D L2 B2 R U' F2 L D2 B' D2 F U2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 F' U' D2 F' U' D' F' L F2 L' B2 L2 U D' R2 D' F2 B2 D2 R2
C #1 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 B2 F' L U B2 F D R U B R2 F' D2
C #2 F2 L2 F2 R B' R2 U' R' L' D B' R2 U2 F' D2 B L2 U2 B R2
C #3 U' L2 F U F' B2 R' F2 D2 B L' D2 L F2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 L'
C #4 L2 B R2 U2 B' F2 D2 F' L F L' B' D F2 R' B F' L B
C #5 F2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 D F2 U2 B2 L U' L
C Ex#1 L' D2 R B2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R' U' B' L U F2 U B' L' F L'
C Ex#2 D2 B D2 B2 F D2 F' R2 B' L' D' B D' F' R2 D F' L2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B D' U' F' L' F' D2 L2 D2
A #2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F D2 B' L D2 F U2 R B F D' L'
A #3 U' L2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F L D B L B L B2 R' D2 R
A #4 B' R2 D R F' B' R2 U D2 R' F2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 U'
A #5 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' U2 F2 U' L F R' D' L' B U2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 F2 U F2 R2 U R2 D' R2 F' R B U' F' L' D' F' D2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 B D2 B R2 D F' R' D' U R B2 R F' R'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Dw2 Bw' U2 D Dw' Uw2 L F U B2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 L2 Uw' R2 U Dw2 Bw2 B2 D2 U R2 D2 Dw' R' U' Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' F Dw' Rw R2 Dw2 F2 U Fw' D F2 Rw2 L2 Uw' Dw2 Lw Dw Bw Lw2 R Dw U2 R' D2 Lw' U' D' Fw2 3Uw
A #2 Lw U L2 Dw' Uw' L B2 L2 Dw Uw2 B2 Fw2 Bw' Uw L' B' Dw2 Rw Lw R2 Fw U' Dw2 D2 Uw R2 Fw Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 U2 F' D' L2 Uw Dw' Lw' F' Rw B2 F2 Uw' Bw B2 D Rw' Lw2 F U' L' F2 Bw2 B D' Dw' B2 Uw2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #3 D Lw2 B2 R' Lw2 Fw Uw' Dw Rw2 Dw2 R' Lw2 U Fw' Rw R Fw' D' U Lw' F Dw Bw2 Uw F Rw' F2 Fw2 D R2 Dw2 Bw Fw' F' R Bw' Uw2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw R' D' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 L Rw2 B D2 Fw B2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw U' Dw2 3Fw
A Ex#1 B' U B2 F2 Uw' Dw Bw D' B Bw2 L2 U2 Uw R2 Bw' Lw2 Uw Bw2 U R' B Rw2 R F R2 F' Fw Uw2 L D2 Fw2 F' L2 R2 U' Dw' F' R F2 Dw D2 Uw U Bw2 U F R' Dw' Rw D Rw Fw' F L2 Rw Dw' F L2 D2 Dw'
A Ex#2 U' Dw2 Lw Bw' Rw U' R Lw Fw R2 Fw' R2 D' L' R Fw2 B D2 Rw' Fw' L' B L' D' B2 D' Rw2 L B' U Dw' Rw' Lw B2 Uw2 D2 Bw' R' D2 F Fw2 L Fw' B' Dw U' Bw' U Rw' F Lw' L F Uw' R' U' Fw L R2 3Rw' 3Uw
Abinav Chennupati    Australia
Abinav Chennupati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.31   12.07   12.46 10.31 14.39 12.56 11.19
First round 20 11.42   12.01   13.62 11.42 12.41 11.86 11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 20.75   26.12   DNF 23.01 28.28 27.08 20.75
Adam Burwood    Australia
Adam Burwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.70   14.98   15.59 14.61 17.98 14.75 13.70
First round 44 13.84   14.90   14.17 14.40 17.33 13.84 16.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:36.55   1:46.68   1:39.59 1:36.55 1:52.21 1:50.69 1:49.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:22.68     6:22.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.67   34.63   28.67 39.96 44.67 30.50 33.43
Adel Mosallami    Philippines
Adel Mosallami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.73   11.83   11.90 12.52 14.54 11.07 9.73
First round 30 10.49   12.80   12.44 13.70 13.01 12.96 10.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 19.30   NR 30.84   28.29 19.30 44.92
First round 2 23.13   28.04   23.13 29.85 31.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.63   22.33   24.54 22.67 24.55 19.63 19.79
Adrian Tadulan    Australia
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 11.47   16.49   11.47 15.09 16.84 17.53 18.45
First round 46 11.12   15.12   16.13 16.79 13.39 15.85 11.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:43.63   1:56.41   1:54.83 1:52.60 1:43.63 2:16.73 2:01.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 8:20.50     8:20.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.07   28.01   24.01 29.02 31.01 37.77 22.07
Aiden Chen    Australia
Aiden Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 37.00   48.15   58.95 48.23 37.00 52.31 43.91
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.99   9.92   7.99 11.31 10.95 9.14 9.67
Second round 3 7.04   8.50   7.04 10.09 11.28 7.71 7.69
First round 11 8.68   11.08   13.63 11.69 8.68 12.78 8.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:31.77   1:37.05   2:00.98 1:33.75 1:38.74 1:38.65 1:31.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 7:26.93     7:26.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.56   21.57   20.78 16.56 18.23 25.70 28.14
Combined First round 9 14.65   17.46   14.65 18.67 20.94 17.85 15.85
Alexander Ball    Australia
Alexander Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.61   23.37   19.61 24.31 22.99 24.64 22.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 48.28     1:05.84 48.28
Alexander Joshua Ayre    Australia
Alexander Joshua Ayre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.39   21.60   24.96 21.05 19.39 19.87 23.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:30.70     DNF 2:30.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 49.91     50.06 49.91
Andrew D. Cosgrove    Australia
Andrew D. Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:31.33   2:12.63   3:28.97 2:25.84 1:45.46 2:26.59 1:31.33
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.53   22.83   23.51 26.44 21.09 23.89 16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 43.56     43.56 DNF
Angus Midgley    Australia
Angus Midgley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 53.51   59.32   1:06.09 1:01.43 1:01.03 53.51 55.49
Antonio Di Costanzo    Australia
Antonio Di Costanzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.25   21.68   22.00 22.98 31.92 18.25 20.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 35.98   44.27   45.01 39.75 48.06 53.29 35.98
Ash Willoughby    Australia
Ash Willoughby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.47   19.97   23.50 15.47 17.08 19.32 34.39
Ben Mackaway    Australia
Ben Mackaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.93   26.63   24.85 27.20 27.85 30.20 22.93
Bradley Keddie    Australia
Bradley Keddie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 40.96   48.76   40.96 46.30 48.74 1:22.74 51.24
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.55   11.36   11.51 12.10 12.37 9.55 10.46
First round 15 10.11   11.48   12.51 10.11 10.97 11.73 11.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:00.29     2:07.46 2:00.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.70   24.01   22.59 26.93 19.70 24.63 24.81
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.80   8.75   11.97 8.88 8.08 7.80 9.29
Second round 5 7.39   9.01   9.69 9.23 8.11 9.80 7.39
First round 4 7.27   8.69   8.20 7.27 8.94 8.94 9.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 54.44   59.67   54.44 1:07.84 1:00.89 58.53 59.58
Combined First round 3 54.09   1:03.57   59.94 54.09 1:12.88 1:10.79 59.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:02.49   3:03.89   3:02.49 3:05.00 3:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.97   15.51   16.40 16.39 15.21 12.97 14.93
Combined First round 3 11.51   12.70   13.25 11.74 11.51 15.60 13.12
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.43   9.93   10.20 9.17 7.43 10.70 10.43
Second round 8 8.28   9.71   8.28 10.11 10.92 10.45 8.56
First round 7 9.14   10.29   10.08 10.92 9.14 13.70 9.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.67   1:25.64   1:29.93 1:23.21 2:22.54 1:23.77 1:22.67
Combined First round 7 1:09.51   1:19.40   1:28.08 1:24.44 1:19.63 1:09.51 1:14.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:03.63   4:53.08   4:03.63 5:16.33 5:19.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:57.95   DNF   DNF 1:57.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.31   18.10   17.84 15.31 16.32 20.15 20.28
Combined First round 5 13.50   14.84   14.31 16.52 13.50 15.33 14.89
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.15   12.98   14.57 13.77 12.62 12.56 11.15
First round 16 8.71   11.61   12.29 14.78 12.68 9.86 8.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.55   1:21.35   1:24.22 1:21.44 1:22.12 1:20.49 1:18.55
Combined First round 9 1:17.95   1:22.75   1:25.77 1:25.81 1:22.78 1:17.95 1:19.71
Christian Marcelo Rossi    Australia
Christian Marcelo Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.97   26.12   29.43 DNF 24.12 24.80 20.97
Christian Treffiletti    Australia
Christian Treffiletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.60   12.14   12.50 10.60 13.99 12.55 11.38
First round 22 11.39   12.06   12.68 11.96 14.75 11.39 11.54
Cristian Hoang    Australia
Cristian Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.60   16.97   15.90 13.60 20.14 19.58 15.44
First round 52 13.80   16.09   18.47 15.89 13.80 14.34 18.03
Daniel Chen    Australia
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.59   12.33   14.59 12.40 13.58 10.59 11.01
First round 19 8.95   11.91   10.87 13.54 12.88 11.99 8.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Hristov    Australia
Daniel Hristov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 23.99   26.22   25.58 26.36 23.99 26.71 28.92
Daniel Mallinson    Australia
Daniel Mallinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.79   18.10   19.28 18.91 16.79 18.46 16.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:15.88     2:15.88 2:22.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 7:17.81     7:17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 33.63   42.29   38.12 46.10 33.63 42.64 49.85
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.36   17.32   18.98 15.47 18.81 17.69 15.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 7:29.17   DNF   DNF 7:29.17 DNS
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.95   20.73   20.24 22.59 21.84 17.95 20.12
Dean Lederer    Australia
Dean Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 31.23   39.61   44.18 42.46 31.23 32.18 1:21.89
Dirawat Sakunphanit    Australia
Dirawat Sakunphanit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 22.44   30.15   31.25 28.94 30.80 22.44 30.71
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.74   17.12   16.24 17.93 22.59 17.19 15.74
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.60   11.77   11.99 16.34 11.82 11.50 9.60
First round 23 11.58   12.33   12.78 12.14 11.58 14.37 12.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:46.65   1:58.28   2:02.82 1:47.29 2:08.66 2:04.72 1:46.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.46   24.25   28.93 21.46 23.06 24.74 24.94
Dylan Plumridge    Australia
Dylan Plumridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.36   28.05   23.92 29.50 30.73 21.36 40.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 1:04.51     1:24.23 1:04.51
Dylan Sumner    Australia
Dylan Sumner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.38   14.92   13.42 16.75 15.46 13.38 15.88
First round 39 12.42   14.72   14.93 14.56 14.66 12.42 19.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:08.22     2:08.22 2:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 31.68   38.43   34.43 47.55 41.27 39.59 31.68
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.11   17.05   17.85 16.87 14.11 16.44 18.71
First round 58 14.85   16.69   16.64 16.17 17.26 19.20 14.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.89   1:48.52   1:51.97 1:38.89 1:43.22 1:50.37 1:53.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:44.11   5:59.35   5:44.11 6:10.19 6:03.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.53   26.43   25.05 23.53 26.64 27.61 32.88
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.28   14.75   12.28 16.47 15.02 13.83 15.40
First round 37 14.17   14.61   14.66 14.45 14.72 15.52 14.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.95   26.34   21.95 22.67 23.08 33.28 37.44
Ethan Mock    Australia
Ethan Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.05   13.97   12.05 14.88 16.36 13.75 13.27
First round 51 13.64   16.06   16.74 13.64 15.15 17.59 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 33.62   42.23   33.62 36.86 48.52 41.32 DNF
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.96   15.07   14.95 16.50 17.67 13.75 12.96
First round 43 13.59   14.90   15.00 14.69 16.52 15.00 13.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:21.95   1:33.89   1:33.90 1:21.95 1:36.87 1:37.68 1:30.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:09.04   5:12.84   5:17.10 5:09.04 5:12.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:07.10   DNF   3:07.10 DNF 3:36.09
First round 13 2:51.50   DNF   DNF 2:51.50 3:53.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.02   32.85   29.35 DNF 26.90 42.31 25.02
Eunsu Kim    Australia
Eunsu Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.10   16.54   15.25 17.93 17.98 16.45 14.10
First round 54 13.81   16.55   17.12 17.14 15.38 13.81 17.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 33.14   35.67   37.98 33.25 33.14 35.79 41.34
Ewan Lomax    Australia
Ewan Lomax
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 31.99   41.57   31.99 42.11 DNF 36.12 46.48
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 4.67   5.53   WR 7.16 5.04 4.67 6.55 4.99
Second round 1 5.28   6.61   7.66 6.55 6.43 6.84 5.28
First round 1 5.74   7.05   5.74 7.91 6.29 7.63 7.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 39.98   46.31   47.45 39.98 43.26 50.30 48.23
Combined First round 1 43.45   45.39   52.57 43.45 44.69 47.82 43.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.92   2:11.24   2:14.24 2:21.57 1:57.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 34.37   DNF   34.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.42   10.57   12.55 10.06 9.42 11.82 9.82
Combined First round 1 8.40   11.16   11.18 11.01 12.37 11.28 8.40
Fernando Gray    Australia
Fernando Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 17.58   20.76   22.80 21.56 17.58 22.85 17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 57.40     57.40 1:13.47
Finn Campbell    Australia
Finn Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.73   13.35   12.26 13.73 14.07 14.14 10.73
First round 32 11.71   13.07   14.28 12.40 11.71 15.20 12.52
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.02   18.68   28.28 23.06 16.56 16.02 16.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:47.89   1:53.50   1:50.94 1:57.64 1:59.40 1:51.91 1:47.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 7:36.87     7:36.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Fletcher Hollier    Australia
Fletcher Hollier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.68   20.48   23.30 22.00 18.87 20.58 17.68
Frank Nguyen    Australia
Frank Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.15   24.82   27.91 25.75 31.88 20.80 17.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.44   1:51.22   1:56.99 1:46.77 1:49.91 2:05.23 1:45.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:35.95   5:47.26   5:35.95 5:55.10 5:50.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 22.56   28.25   37.00 34.39 22.56 25.55 24.81
Geordan Nicholson    Australia
Geordan Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.68   17.16   19.61 16.05 17.61 17.83 14.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:39.00   1:51.65   1:47.77 2:01.24 2:08.42 1:45.94 1:39.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:57.44   5:06.35   5:18.81 4:57.44 5:02.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.59   27.55   25.98 30.63 21.59 32.17 26.05
Geremy Sapno    Philippines
Geremy Sapno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.11   18.63   17.80 17.11 20.42 18.80 19.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 42.81     DNF 42.81
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.01   14.94   15.09 15.61 14.13 23.63 14.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:39.08     2:39.08 2:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 1:19.33   DNF   DNF 1:23.23 1:19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.35   32.87   48.94 25.35 28.85 35.71 34.06
Hans Lin    Australia
Hans Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.15   13.95   14.85 16.45 13.92 12.15 13.07
First round 25 10.36   12.48   11.91 14.11 14.95 11.42 10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 20.05   26.89   25.60 25.05 48.74 20.05 30.03
Harvey Clissold    Australia
Harvey Clissold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 37.37   39.10   38.44 41.09 46.08 37.78 37.37
Hugh Griffiths    Australia
Hugh Griffiths
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.67   23.55   20.67 20.75 32.77 25.06 24.85
Hugo Fishwick    Australia
Hugo Fishwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 33.67   35.67   34.88 37.41 33.67 46.03 34.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Ishan Chowdhury    Australia
Ishan Chowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 43.79   55.90   1:06.92 50.83 49.95 43.79 DNF
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.64   14.21   DNF 14.05 10.64 17.69 10.90
First round 24 12.03   12.44   DNF 12.03 12.36 12.07 12.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:50.93   1:58.35   1:51.72 2:05.65 1:57.68 1:50.93 2:26.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 9:27.87     9:27.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 17.77   DNF   DNF 17.77 DNF
First round 1 17.54   DNF   17.54 DNF 22.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.71   17.38   15.71 16.92 22.63 16.41 18.80
Combined First round 10 15.02   17.60   15.02 18.96 16.06 18.20 18.53
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jack Mennie    Australia
Jack Mennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.29   11.43   11.51 17.27 11.47 11.29 11.30
Second round 12 9.47   10.17   9.80 10.32 11.31 10.39 9.47
First round 36 10.25   14.24   14.95 10.50 10.25 20.50 17.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:56.42   2:08.21   1:56.42 2:02.52 2:22.78 2:17.66 2:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 16.92   25.05   21.72 16.92 DNF 23.95 29.47
Jackson Abbott    Australia
Jackson Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.08   23.85   30.01 20.36 21.17 DNF 18.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 45.09     50.12 45.09
James Bui    Australia
James Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.08   30.69   35.23 21.08 30.08 33.77 28.23
James Lam    Australia
James Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.98   11.52   11.38 11.94 11.25 12.70 9.98
First round 14 7.66   11.45   7.66 14.07 11.16 12.45 10.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:27.08   1:33.71   1:27.08 1:45.74 1:33.87 1:33.01 1:34.26
James Nguyen    Australia
James Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.81   17.43   19.34 16.63 16.33 19.61 13.81
James West    Australia
James West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:11.05   1:15.34   1:11.05 1:29.11 1:18.59 1:13.11 1:14.33
Jason Ho    Australia
Jason Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.03   18.56   18.76 22.03 18.39 18.53 15.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:29.43     2:43.39 2:29.43
Jasper Cortez    Australia
Jasper Cortez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.07   15.63   14.65 13.07 16.07 17.72 16.18
First round 56 14.32   16.60   18.27 15.46 14.32 17.22 17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.15   34.26   33.72 DNF 35.77 29.15 33.29
Jayden Lederer    Australia
Jayden Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.97   16.67   24.85 17.65 14.97 16.84 15.51
First round 49 13.43   15.37   16.80 16.68 14.80 13.43 14.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:15.88     DNF 2:15.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 9:19.93     9:19.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.20   33.86   35.95 33.85 27.20 32.53 35.19
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.89   8.21   8.48 9.10 6.89 7.80 8.36
Second round 2 6.66   7.83   9.41 7.21 8.56 7.73 6.66
First round 2 6.62   8.47   7.58 6.62 7.73 10.59 10.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.48   57.52   56.88 57.40 1:01.03 56.48 58.28
Combined First round 2 58.64   1:01.80   1:06.04 1:00.96 1:02.45 1:01.98 58.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:24.16   3:26.82   3:28.53 3:24.16 3:27.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.33   13.84   12.33 14.67 12.89 15.80 13.96
Combined First round 4 12.14   12.93   12.59 13.64 13.22 12.98 12.14
Jeff Miao    China
Jeff Miao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.91   10.95   8.91 9.74 10.40 14.35 12.72
First round 59 13.71   16.91   14.24 18.96 DNF 17.52 13.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:31.98   1:36.33   1:31.98 1:38.95 1:34.88 1:42.03 1:35.17
Combined First round 12 1:24.16   1:26.45   1:25.04 1:26.98 1:30.10 1:27.32 1:24.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:26.77   4:36.97   4:52.58 4:26.77 4:31.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.77   21.97   20.77 28.10 21.82 22.67 21.43
Jeremie Boulic    France
Jeremie Boulic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.19   10.97   10.62 12.15 11.42 10.19 10.88
First round 35 11.84   13.88   13.86 14.86 16.18 12.93 11.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.93   1:46.64   1:42.46 1:37.93 1:43.92 1:53.53 2:01.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 24.24   28.46   35.48 24.24 30.88 25.83 28.68
Jo En Ng    Malaysia
Jo En Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.83   26.14   21.83 24.09 29.60 31.00 24.73
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 42.39   50.12   47.21 53.88 53.96 49.27 42.39
Jolina Chen    Australia
Jolina Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.87   15.02   15.81 14.13 15.55 12.87 15.37
First round 47 14.20   15.34   14.20 DNF 16.05 14.26 15.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:50.42   1:59.84   1:56.00 2:02.73 2:00.80 1:50.42 2:10.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 7:58.85     7:58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.93   32.35   31.27 36.43 29.34 36.71 28.93
Joshua Almanza    Australia
Joshua Almanza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.06   26.22   24.06 25.14 30.23 29.07 24.44
Joshua Samaniego    Australia
Joshua Samaniego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 29.37   31.53   29.96 32.08 29.37 34.43 32.55
Joshua Watt    Australia
Joshua Watt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 34.00   37.73   34.00 38.37 DNF 38.21 36.60
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.94   8.60   6.94 DNF 7.97 9.68 8.16
Second round 9 8.72   9.78   8.91 10.42 10.01 8.72 10.54
First round 10 8.73   10.89   8.77 11.63 14.76 8.73 12.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.66   1:16.62   1:24.03 1:16.10 1:12.29 1:21.46 1:07.66
Combined First round 6 1:05.49   1:13.40   1:05.78 1:24.93 1:09.48 1:28.40 1:05.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:50.51   DNF   4:50.51 5:20.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.90   18.32   19.60 13.90 19.24 16.13 20.02
Combined First round 7 13.80   15.40   14.66 15.48 13.80 17.70 16.05
Kawin Chen    Australia
Kawin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 23.91   26.28   28.11 25.89 23.91 24.83 DNF
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.58   11.05   9.58 12.13 10.95 11.34 10.86
First round 12 9.50   11.36   13.68 11.99 9.50 12.53 9.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.33   1:20.47   1:23.72 1:14.33 1:20.18 1:18.73 1:22.51
Combined First round 10 1:14.47   1:24.54   1:28.87 1:14.47 1:29.80 1:25.11 1:19.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:43.02   5:03.94   5:24.60 4:43.02 5:04.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:25.74   DNF   DNF DNF 3:25.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.43   20.41   19.43 21.61 20.18 22.02 17.43
Khai Pham    Australia
Khai Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.87   18.29   15.87 17.48 18.81 18.59 23.48
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.14   9.81   9.89 10.17 9.74 9.14 9.79
Second round 7 6.92   9.68   10.35 9.81 6.92 10.43 8.88
First round 8 9.12   10.30   11.23 9.12 9.81 10.25 10.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:41.63   1:46.30   1:58.92 1:49.15 1:46.54 1:43.22 1:41.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:58.88     6:58.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.84   20.46   20.53 17.84 20.39 24.58 20.45
Lachlan Malcolm    Australia
Lachlan Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.45   11.30   9.91 12.52 13.08 9.45 11.47
First round 26 10.85   12.56   12.38 13.86 10.85 13.13 12.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:35.21   1:41.10   1:39.30 1:35.21 1:39.69 1:47.81 1:44.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:34.18     6:34.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.88   DNF   2:31.88 DNF DNF
First round 9 1:58.08   DNF   1:58.08 DNF 2:33.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.41   21.86   18.86 26.37 20.36 28.08 18.41
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.39   10.39   11.49 10.07 11.08 9.39 10.02
First round 18 8.13   11.90   11.88 8.13 12.27 11.54 12.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.01   1:20.93   1:21.84 1:22.81 1:15.01 1:18.14 1:31.81
Combined First round 8 1:12.15   1:20.68   1:19.55 1:32.86 1:12.15 1:28.94 1:13.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.53   25.57   22.85 24.60 30.35 29.27 21.53
Leroy Melki    Australia
Leroy Melki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 30.03   32.88   35.90 42.98 31.33 30.03 31.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.26   11.56   11.83 11.51 11.35 21.22 11.26
First round 17 10.11   11.79   12.25 11.50 10.11 13.23 11.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:13.45   1:17.39   1:13.45 1:18.23 1:19.04 1:16.18 1:17.76
Combined First round 5 1:08.69   1:13.38   1:23.91 1:09.13 1:08.69 1:14.43 1:16.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:11.26   4:18.42   4:31.83 4:11.26 4:12.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:13.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:13.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.03   21.98   20.03 22.81 24.39 22.10 21.04
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Liam Ryan    Australia
Liam Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.85   20.82   23.09 DNF 20.02 19.36 17.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 42.22     42.22 55.61
Liam West    Australia
Liam West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 23.35   26.06   33.72 23.35 28.20 26.52 23.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 1:11.09     1:11.09 1:33.60
Lin Wu    China
Lin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 27.79   33.99   27.79 36.87 35.16 29.94 DNF
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)    China
Linxuan Zeng (曾霖煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.61   13.07   15.60 12.13 11.48 10.61 21.03
First round 29 11.05   12.77   16.40 11.05 12.98 11.41 13.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.94   1:27.84   1:27.34 1:22.94 1:30.14 1:32.90 1:26.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.00   20.53   20.08 21.44 18.00 20.06 28.21
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.50   10.42   12.32 9.69 11.83 9.50 9.73
Second round 10 8.98   9.84   9.27 9.82 8.98 10.66 10.43
First round 6 8.88   9.54   8.88 9.24 9.70 9.69 10.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:40.00   1:52.16   1:53.15 1:40.00 1:53.87 1:49.47 1:54.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.88   19.77   19.96 20.27 19.08 17.88 22.15
Combined First round 8 15.90   17.32   30.99 17.50 17.76 15.90 16.69
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.48   12.42   13.11 13.25 10.90 10.48 13.81
First round 34 11.41   13.40   12.51 11.41 17.65 12.98 14.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 2:22.77   DNF   DNF DNF 2:22.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.86   21.50   19.41 27.54 21.18 23.90 16.86
Lucas Harper    Australia
Lucas Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.19   24.70   29.73 18.19 23.37 27.61 23.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 53.81     DNF 53.81
Lucas Valdes    Australia
Lucas Valdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 51.98     51.98 1:11.67
Lyndon De Castro    Australia
Lyndon De Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.53   15.79   DNF 16.79 15.92 14.65 13.53
First round 40 11.66   14.81   12.95 14.64 16.84 11.66 19.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 36.09   54.38   53.43 36.09 1:06.23 43.49 1:16.93
Mack Waller    Australia
Mack Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.59   20.33   19.72 26.56 21.97 19.31 15.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 29.19   38.14   35.72 33.73 44.96 29.19 57.13
Marcus Ryan    Australia
Marcus Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.61   11.91   13.30 10.61 12.07 12.34 11.31
First round 31 9.87   13.00   11.45 9.87 15.72 13.95 13.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.20   21.38   19.48 19.44 46.38 25.22 19.20
Marlon Moroney    Australia
Marlon Moroney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.86   13.50   14.26 13.65 11.86 14.35 12.58
First round 28 10.01   12.73   10.01 11.94 14.95 13.72 12.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:09.23     DNF 2:09.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.41   31.69   33.06 30.12 31.90 34.76 24.41
Max Heming    Australia
Max Heming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.92   17.56   17.63 13.92 16.85 19.30 18.20
First round 53 13.68   16.21   18.02 21.77 15.60 13.68 15.00
Mehmet Furkan Yavuz    Australia
Mehmet Furkan Yavuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 13.79   19.27   19.34 20.06 19.24 19.24 13.79
Michael Papandony    Australia
Michael Papandony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.07   15.26   16.24 13.75 13.07 15.78 16.47
First round 38 11.81   14.69   11.81 15.34 13.81 15.42 14.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:08.95     2:08.95 2:11.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 32.03   35.67   37.70 33.16 32.03 41.62 36.16
Miles Campbell    Australia
Miles Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 58.22   1:10.08   58.22 1:04.20 1:21.14 1:41.43 1:04.89
Ming Dao Ting    Australia
Ming Dao Ting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.39   16.05   16.88 14.94 16.34 21.92 14.39
First round 62 14.77   17.19   17.16 18.20 DNF 16.21 14.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:47.73   1:57.53   1:56.66 1:47.73 1:56.98 2:00.34 1:58.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 7:27.90     7:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:39.66   DNF   DNF 1:39.66 DNF
First round 10 2:02.77   DNF   2:47.12 DNF 2:02.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.15   33.10   28.15 31.04 39.86 32.12 36.14
Nathan Green    Australia
Nathan Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 12.34   19.52   12.34 17.78 20.90 19.87 21.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 1:14.87     1:35.06 1:14.87
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.25   18.52   17.95 19.44 18.16 14.25 27.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:43.90   1:53.41   1:43.90 1:48.10 2:01.20 2:10.31 1:50.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.82   1:49.47   1:19.82 1:27.40 2:41.20
First round 6 1:18.67   DNF   DNF 1:18.67 1:59.08
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Oliver Leigh    Australia
Oliver Leigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 40.26   45.61   40.26 47.27 47.37 DNF 42.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:20.40     1:30.97 1:20.40
Otis Sealey    Australia
Otis Sealey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.76   21.68   25.13 22.56 20.36 22.12 19.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:48.62     2:48.62 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 8:18.27     8:18.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 1:18.76     1:18.76 1:19.32
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 29.62   33.78   36.05 33.99 31.29 29.62 45.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Paull Kelly    Australia
Paull Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 46.26   49.98   53.11 46.26 48.95 52.14 48.85
Peri Le Dain    USA
Peri Le Dain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.95   11.97   15.50 13.15 10.60 9.95 12.16
First round 33 6.82   13.22   13.21 13.95 14.53 12.49 6.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.88   1:37.68   1:43.85 1:49.72 1:20.88 1:33.21 1:35.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Philo Hanna    Australia
Philo Hanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 42.43   47.03   44.38 47.63 49.07 49.18 42.43
Rafae Rajani    Australia
Rafae Rajani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.18   17.64   16.53 22.60 16.37 20.03 14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 48.66     48.66 52.94
Rafael Peter Guarin    Australia
Rafael Peter Guarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 56.30   1:07.50   56.30 1:04.68 1:07.98 DNF 1:09.83
Reuben Ford    Australia
Reuben Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.68   22.31   25.28 19.68 23.86 20.20 22.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:36.39     2:36.39 2:53.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 9:34.94     9:34.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 40.66     53.96 40.66
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.47   9.95   10.72 9.82 9.71 10.33 8.47
Second round 11 8.67   10.03   9.16 10.73 10.46 10.47 8.67
First round 9 9.43   10.58   11.66 11.43 9.43 9.82 10.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:25.84   1:29.94   1:44.88 1:25.84 1:28.95 1:28.33 1:32.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:35.09   4:45.35   4:35.09 5:01.20 4:39.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.67   21.94   19.57 19.94 26.32 28.91 16.67
Rhys Miers    Australia
Rhys Miers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.45   23.50   37.65 28.42 20.67 19.45 21.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Rohit Sai Kalluri    Australia
Rohit Sai Kalluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 34.42   44.54   47.61 39.66 49.31 46.36 34.42
Rojan Jarelle Fernandez    Philippines
Rojan Jarelle Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 29.48   32.53   33.30 30.02 34.85 34.27 29.48
Ronald Su Chiang    Australia
Ronald Su Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.01   13.31   11.01 12.55 14.95 12.42 20.39
First round 41 13.10   14.83   18.22 14.98 13.52 13.10 15.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:07.44     2:30.71 2:07.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.82   18.00   16.82 17.62 19.50 20.34 16.89
Combined First round 12 16.92   18.30   19.05 17.35 18.51 16.92 23.74
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.32   21.96   20.62 18.32 25.10 22.04 23.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:27.76     DNF 2:27.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 7:29.67     7:29.67
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.20   13.29   13.74 14.81 13.23 11.20 12.90
First round 57 12.89   16.68   19.25 16.18 17.37 16.48 12.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:37.49   1:41.82   1:39.68 1:43.08 1:42.69 1:37.49 1:49.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:50.31   5:14.66   5:05.93 4:50.31 5:47.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 14.87   21.11   14.87 23.16 24.13 19.01 21.17
Sam Stoneham    Australia
Sam Stoneham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 39.37   43.02   39.37 48.06 43.77 43.96 41.32
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.46   13.43   15.96 13.82 13.15 13.33 10.46
First round 27 11.25   12.66   11.48 14.09 12.42 16.15 11.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:19.06   1:30.01   1:19.06 1:27.84 1:29.49 1:35.04 1:32.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:16.64   4:28.10   4:34.96 4:16.64 4:32.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.19   19.58   17.19 19.08 19.14 20.52 21.68
Sarah Alerre    Australia
Sarah Alerre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.15   14.15   15.02 13.15 13.53 14.83 14.08
First round 50 14.57   15.79   15.39 15.43 16.87 16.56 14.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:06.62     2:26.00 2:06.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.69   33.90   31.88 31.69 34.74 41.58 35.08
Scott Contini    Australia
Scott Contini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 43.95   51.83   58.95 45.19 58.57 51.74 43.95
Scott Ho    Australia
Scott Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.48   22.24   20.78 16.48 24.16 21.77 30.17
Sean Weatherley    Australia
Sean Weatherley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.39   17.87   18.26 17.28 20.14 16.39 18.06
First round 55 15.19   16.56   15.19 16.85 19.93 17.58 15.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:48.89   1:51.83   1:50.93 1:48.89 2:02.09 1:53.18 1:51.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.49   29.65   25.49 30.15 41.31 29.36 29.45
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.02   11.42   9.02 9.82 13.94 13.64 10.80
Second round 6 7.85   9.32   10.63 10.66 7.85 8.19 9.14
First round 13 9.12   11.40   11.01 9.12 DNF 13.44 9.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.53   1:35.41   1:37.29 1:44.03 1:28.98 1:39.96 1:28.53
Combined First round 11 1:19.04   1:25.79   1:24.52 1:23.77 1:29.07 1:34.06 1:19.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 7:51.06     7:51.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.92   21.53   22.32 20.21 22.94 18.92 22.05
Combined First round 11 16.03   17.62   16.44 18.57 19.33 17.86 16.03
Stephen Gray    Australia
Stephen Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 42.58   50.06   42.58 46.17 51.79 52.23 1:00.23
Subhan Jalili    Australia
Subhan Jalili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:25.37   1:42.45   1:25.37 1:49.98 1:42.13 1:35.25 2:47.30
Syed Faiz Ali    Australia
Syed Faiz Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 41.94   45.69   47.19 41.94 46.48 43.41 51.42
Theodore Brown    Australia
Theodore Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.97   17.97   20.58 19.12 19.18 14.97 15.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:39.06     2:39.06 2:48.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 7:34.39   DNF   7:34.39 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 28.69   32.70   42.38 28.81 28.69 36.36 32.93
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.17   18.16   17.17 17.72 21.14 17.72 19.03
Timothy Loh    Australia
Timothy Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.68   13.25   11.68 16.36 14.26 12.02 13.47
First round 48 12.69   15.35   14.76 12.69 14.76 16.53 18.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.71   1:34.61   1:27.71 1:46.51 1:33.34 1:38.30 1:32.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.71   5:05.88   4:57.96 5:26.96 4:52.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 22.52   DNF   27.86 22.52 DNF
First round 3 27.65   DNF   27.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 26.68   47.24   51.14 26.68 1:05.67 47.72 42.85
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Timothy Woo    Australia
Timothy Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.12   20.81   20.27 22.04 28.19 20.11 19.12
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.13   16.28   16.64 18.12 16.22 15.99 15.13
First round 42 11.49   14.87   13.31 16.79 14.50 11.49 21.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:25.09     2:25.09 2:33.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:52.26   5:11.18   5:16.50 5:24.79 4:52.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:02.91   3:13.79   3:15.37 3:23.09 3:02.91
Val Francis Nanales    New Zealand
Val Francis Nanales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.38   25.82   25.61 36.51 24.38 24.73 27.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 1:23.78     1:47.24 1:23.78
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 24.47   29.84   30.00 35.46 32.88 26.65 24.47
Victor Strokin    Russia
Victor Strokin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.72   22.43   23.58 24.93 17.72 23.76 19.96
Vincent Contini    Australia
Vincent Contini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 41.51   48.35   46.21 41.51 59.45 43.85 54.98
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.70   8.35   7.94 9.33 8.88 8.24 7.70
Second round 4 7.90   8.55   7.90 8.12 8.30 9.23 9.98
First round 3 7.87   8.64   8.28 8.92 8.98 8.72 7.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:17.65   1:28.51   1:17.65 1:28.39 1:24.65 1:32.49 1:33.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.95   12.72   12.31 13.35 9.95 12.82 13.02
Combined First round 2 10.67   11.43   10.67 11.79 10.85 11.66 13.11
William Nadalini    Australia
William Nadalini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 12.99   18.37   17.03 16.61 21.46 24.40 12.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:44.30   DNF   3:44.30 DNF DNF
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.12   10.88   10.96 11.47 10.78 10.89 10.12
First round 5 7.78   9.48   8.09 10.30 10.04 7.78 10.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.12   1:12.95   1:10.12 1:11.93 1:15.51 1:11.40 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:00.52   1:07.65   1:13.74 1:04.20 1:07.08 1:11.67 1:00.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:09.05   3:19.97   3:21.60 3:09.05 3:29.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 34.68   DNF   34.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.39   16.09   16.15 14.40 18.07 17.71 11.39
Combined First round 6 12.65   14.96   13.95 16.46 12.65 17.35 14.48
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 9.16   13.64   13.48 14.75 14.87 9.16 12.70
First round 21 10.33   12.02   10.35 14.56 10.33 12.55 13.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:48.97   1:50.28   1:48.97 1:52.12 2:17.87 1:49.31 1:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.73   28.69   20.73 26.36 32.55 34.53 27.16
Yasa Ali    Australia
Yasa Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:21.66   1:46.71   1:28.89 2:14.23 1:37.01 DNF 1:21.66
Zachary Lam    Australia
Zachary Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 1:14.50     1:14.50 1:47.88
Ziggy Gray    Australia
Ziggy Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 34.83   50.12   1:04.29 34.83 40.73 1:08.05 45.34