Odd Day in Sydney 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-11  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Odd Day in Sydney 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.31  Jayden McNeill 7.55  Bryan Eng 8.93
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 43.28  Jayden McNeill 1:07.64  William Tao 1:14.15
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:12.56  Jayden McNeill 3:07.40  William Tao 3:42.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 20.22  William Tao 26.34  Feliks Zemdegs 55.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.97  Vincent Wong 11.08  Jayden McNeill 14.20
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 12:46.00  William Tao 27:57.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39   6.58    Australia 6.66 7.89 6.82 6.27 5.39
2 Jayden McNeill 6.94   8.32    Australia 7.59 9.25 6.94 8.13 11.05
3 Vincent Wong 7.66   8.51    Australia 8.63 7.66 11.81 8.27 8.63
4 Kirt Protacio 8.18   9.54    Australia 8.18 8.20 10.19 10.47 10.23
5 Justin He 8.87   9.57    Australia 9.52 9.82 9.37 8.87 12.57
6 Bryan Eng 9.45   10.51    Australia 9.86 10.93 10.75 15.40 9.45
7 Loic Chiang 9.57   10.71    Singapore 9.95 12.37 9.57 9.80 13.44
8 William Tao 8.76   10.78    Australia 10.32 11.04 14.31 10.98 8.76
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 10.08   10.84    Australia 10.56 11.99 10.08 11.37 10.58
10 Caleb Clark 10.19   11.60    Australia 10.68 13.83 10.19 13.08 11.04
11 Thomas Liao 10.69   11.69    Australia 11.35 12.91 10.69 11.82 11.90
12 Rhys Lloyd 10.73   11.73    Australia 10.73 11.48 11.82 11.97 11.90
13 Matthew Cook 10.50   11.82    Australia 11.93 12.29 10.50 11.24 15.61
14 Brian Nguyen 10.50   11.98    Australia 12.68 10.50 11.10 12.15 14.22
15 Taine Cassar 10.73   12.14    Australia 11.52 13.24 11.66 10.73 13.89
16 Sora Sato 10.31   12.20    Australia 13.12 10.31 12.59 10.88 13.32
17 Lachlan Plew 10.71   12.24    Australia 13.36 11.54 11.81 10.71 14.02
18 Lance Aguilar 9.86   12.30    Australia 9.86 10.33 12.95 13.61 13.84
19 Ryan Kumulia 9.27   12.77    Australia 12.47 9.27 15.90 14.12 11.71
20 Andrew Pines 11.10   13.12    Australia 13.47 11.10 13.25 15.30 12.63
21 Jack Cai 11.91   13.26    Australia 11.91 16.22 13.00 13.94 12.84
22 James Lam 11.67   13.28    Australia 13.68 11.67 16.14 13.49 12.66
23 Jonathan Kaliffe 11.61   13.70    Australia 14.60 11.61 14.16 12.33 16.21
24 Will Rankin 11.44   13.84    Australia 15.28 DNF 12.44 11.44 13.80
25 Kent Thomson 10.45   13.89    Australia 17.05 DNF 10.45 11.76 12.86
26 Ashwin Rajesh 11.25   14.08    Australia 13.88 14.63 11.25 17.92 13.72
27 Grant Lian 10.91   14.11    Australia 17.94 11.60 10.91 12.80 19.97
28 Axel Weiley 12.67   14.22    Australia 12.83 12.67 15.44 14.39 DNF
29 Dominic Allas 11.64   14.40    Australia 14.18 11.64 14.22 14.81 18.72
30 Luc Harvey 14.00   14.49    Australia 14.80 14.40 14.27 14.00 15.47
31 Xander McSherry 10.90   14.61    Australia 14.69 14.81 14.32 16.03 10.90
32 Cass Hopkins 13.68   14.94    Australia 15.17 13.68 14.52 15.14 20.55
33 Dylan Johnston 14.48   15.04    Australia 15.69 14.48 16.59 14.95 14.49
34 Evan Chaisumdet 12.63   15.06    Australia 14.91 16.99 13.28 12.63 17.80
35 Daniel Chen 12.38   15.14    Australia 18.31 12.95 14.17 12.38 DNF
36 Jack Mennie 12.90   15.28    Australia 17.85 13.76 12.90 16.23 15.84
37 Harry Hagop 14.91   15.64    Australia 14.91 16.03 15.13 15.77 DNF
38 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 13.26   15.68    Australia 16.43 15.09 15.53 13.26 18.50
39 Filbert Sim 12.75   15.71    Australia 17.43 14.12 15.57 12.75 17.82
40 Ricky An 14.04   15.80    Australia 15.27 16.35 15.79 17.19 14.04
41 Fiona Wang 14.48   15.80    Australia 14.99 14.83 14.48 21.44 17.58
42 Lucas Lord 13.55   15.83    Australia 18.69 15.12 13.55 13.68 19.09
43 Max Sergent 14.75   16.14    Australia 17.56 14.91 14.75 15.95 18.20
44 Sam van Vliet 15.25   16.35    Australia 15.66 19.04 15.25 16.50 16.90
45 Daniel McDonald 14.46   16.37    Australia 15.54 16.98 14.46 16.59 20.65
46 Cameron Aume 13.04   16.38    USA 17.29 19.01 16.58 15.27 13.04
47 Edward Hollingdale 12.78   16.41    Australia 19.41 18.16 15.02 16.04 12.78
48 Mahesh Rajendran 12.84   16.67    Australia 18.22 14.38 12.84 17.42 20.14
49 Dylan Sumner 15.16   16.73    Australia 16.75 15.16 15.44 DNF 17.99
50 Liam Highducheck 14.12   16.82    Australia 16.69 14.12 15.27 1:07.12 18.50
51 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 12.95   16.84    China 17.50 16.67 12.95 16.35 20.41
52 Ethan Schmidt 16.15   17.13    Australia 16.15 18.13 17.01 16.25 20.00
53 Samuel Moliver 15.42   17.14    Australia 15.77 20.00 15.42 16.14 19.51
54 Ethan Chawla 15.98   17.14    Australia 18.11 18.17 15.98 16.71 16.60
55 Nicholas Fogo 13.37   17.26    Australia 13.37 17.29 16.92 19.08 17.58
56 Michael Papandony 13.48   17.34    Australia 16.88 15.65 13.48 19.69 19.49
57 Edbert Sim 15.19   17.78    Australia 15.79 15.19 20.48 19.78 17.77
58 Joonki Jung 15.26   17.94    Australia 20.72 15.26 16.93 16.18 21.59
59 Danny Lee 14.84   18.37    Australia 17.45 14.84 20.47 19.07 18.60
60 Rushi Patel 13.37   18.45    Australia 13.37 14.79 21.34 26.57 19.21
61 Mitchell Murphy 16.08   18.57    Australia 22.96 22.42 16.08 16.08 17.20
62 Ethan Druery 10.99   18.72    Australia 10.99 15.41 22.11 22.95 18.64
63 Tamara Macadam 17.05   18.73    Australia 22.23 17.05 19.89 18.00 18.29
64 Ethan Pride 16.11   18.93    Australia 16.11 21.12 18.85 19.04 18.89
65 Brandon Wang 16.66   19.04    Australia 18.24 21.07 17.80 16.66 23.86
66 Brad Baskin 15.97   19.81    Australia 15.97 19.32 18.86 21.86 21.24
67 Adrian Tadulan 17.12   20.31    Philippines 20.78 19.35 17.12 24.52 20.81
68 Brandon Yan 19.55   20.31    Australia 19.55 21.13 20.08 19.73 28.07
69 Mitchell Cunningham 18.91   20.36    Australia 22.52 19.94 19.22 21.93 18.91
70 Xander James 17.25   20.43    Australia 17.25 21.65 21.20 18.44 22.61
71 Thomas Robinson 15.21   20.56    Australia 26.76 19.18 26.57 15.93 15.21
72 Simon Chan 17.41   20.64    Australia 20.66 23.41 17.85 27.81 17.41
73 Dylan De Leon 17.66   20.69    Australia 21.40 22.16 25.16 18.50 17.66
74 Sebastian Todd 17.77   21.10    Australia 18.40 22.30 17.77 DNF 22.59
75 Matthew Martelli 17.79   21.11    Australia 22.23 17.79 20.54 20.57 DNF
76 Daphne Soegijono 18.54   21.23    Indonesia 20.94 18.54 23.03 19.71 30.81
77 Jason Chen 16.35   21.42    Australia 23.48 23.93 22.61 18.18 16.35
78 Rohith Srinivas 16.16   22.08    Australia 18.90 16.16 40.97 25.20 22.13
79 William Nadalini 21.02   22.08    Australia 22.47 21.02 22.41 21.35 26.06
80 Angus Cosgrove 21.82   22.68    Australia 22.11 23.66 21.82 22.27 26.36
81 Peri Le Dain 20.03   23.03    USA 22.93 24.64 20.03 21.53 29.12
82 Ethan Mock 21.99   23.28    Australia 21.99 23.86 23.63 22.36 24.81
83 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 21.51   23.43    Australia 36.57 21.51 24.79 23.79 21.72
84 Gabriel Bogomolets 19.87   23.57    Australia 21.63 19.87 26.14 22.93 26.20
85 Moey Achi 19.86   23.59    Australia 19.86 27.02 33.02 23.51 20.23
86 Dylan Ivimey 19.25   23.88    Australia 23.83 24.74 23.07 19.25 25.72
87 Gene Huang 23.09   23.91    Australia 23.09 23.25 25.18 23.47 25.00
88 Jordan Isaac Rakoia 19.11   24.01    Australia 30.82 19.11 22.79 25.23 24.01
89 Alex Shao 22.42   24.27    Australia 22.92 32.67 23.73 22.42 26.16
90 Mack Waller 19.57   24.39    Australia 23.17 19.57 27.61 25.05 24.96
91 Vincent Bui 20.58   24.46    Australia 20.58 25.98 21.55 27.35 25.86
92 Nicholas Wilson 22.69   24.73    Australia 23.79 22.69 25.20 25.20 27.82
93 Martin Gossow 20.76   24.95    Australia 27.50 20.76 25.65 34.68 21.69
94 Henry Nguyen 22.50   24.96    Australia 25.62 22.50 24.80 24.45 29.36
95 Moshi Tao 22.31   25.37    Australia 22.31 27.16 26.07 28.78 22.89
96 Vivien Tang 23.43   25.97    Australia 32.68 23.43 30.15 23.61 24.14
97 Nicholas Langford 22.86   26.12    Australia 24.73 27.44 27.64 26.19 22.86
98 Jo En Ng 21.14   26.18    Malaysia 24.53 DNF 27.00 21.14 27.02
99 William Haynes 23.32   26.65    Australia 29.38 24.28 23.32 DNF 26.29
100 Joe Pooley 22.57   26.76    Australia 30.40 26.43 23.44 22.57 34.24
101 Nicholas Gayed 17.06   27.04    Australia 54.57 22.77 33.01 25.35 17.06
102 Jayden Ly 24.58   27.49    Australia 25.42 DNF 28.99 28.07 24.58
103 Lucas Valdes 24.82   28.02    Australia 24.82 25.98 28.48 35.29 29.61
104 Ruby van Vliet 24.06   28.17    Australia 29.58 24.06 33.57 28.44 26.49
105 Dylan Plumridge 25.77   28.57    Australia 27.07 26.85 34.66 31.78 25.77
106 Luke Nestel 25.56   28.58    Australia 25.56 30.40 28.60 29.56 27.58
107 Michael Nguyen 22.21   28.77    Australia 30.34 40.95 22.21 33.37 22.61
108 Aaron Peisley 24.95   29.05    Australia 37.76 31.15 30.55 24.95 25.45
109 David McLeish 27.51   29.11    Australia 27.51 28.06 30.53 DNF 28.74
110 Anthony Katsaros 27.77   29.45    Australia 29.22 27.77 32.75 30.38 28.74
111 Sean Morehart 21.03   30.06    USA 21.03 27.98 32.66 33.59 29.55
112 Dylan Lewis 29.25   32.10    Australia 36.05 34.41 30.18 31.71 29.25
113 Lucas Newton 26.67   32.30    Australia 32.16 26.67 36.80 27.95 44.88
114 Zhaodong Liu 22.04   32.43    China 37.89 22.04 30.30 43.29 29.11
115 Christopher O'Harae 23.53   33.32    Australia 32.82 23.53 35.69 31.63 35.51
116 Damon Pono 29.22   34.43    Australia 35.64 DNF 34.90 32.76 29.22
117 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 28.09   35.49    Kazakhstan 35.53 38.81 35.56 28.09 35.37
118 Andrew Vu 31.68   38.20    Australia 41.51 52.37 35.42 31.68 37.66
119 Harry Loiterton 32.08   39.14    Australia 37.98 36.13 43.32 46.05 32.08
120 Paul N. van de Geest 33.66   43.60    United Kingdom 44.18 57.38 33.66 39.08 47.54
121 Lucas Dinga 41.76   44.98    Australia 46.62 41.76 49.27 44.48 43.83
122 Enzo Alarcon 43.27   48.94    Australia 52.00 54.93 44.78 50.05 43.27
123 Dean Cendrowicz 46.00   52.67    Australia 1:01.33 DNF 50.45 46.23 46.00
124 Eugene Jung 48.91   53.52    Australia 57.85 48.91 49.27 57.30 53.98
125 Dion Bablusha 52.53   57.60    Australia 1:00.25 1:16.28 59.47 52.53 53.07
126 Charlie Cate 50.29   59.45    Australia 50.29 53.61 1:28.06 52.44 1:12.30
127 Shashank Chari 51.34   1:00.85    India 1:17.65 51.34 51.60 57.41 1:13.53
128 Jack A. McDonald 51.61   1:02.14    Australia 1:20.08 DNF 51.61 54.33 52.02
129 Dheer Desai 56.25   1:03.99    Australia 1:04.98 58.58 1:08.41 1:13.62 56.25
130 Paull Kelly 53.91   1:06.49    Australia 53.91 1:04.55 1:16.22 1:33.79 58.70
131 George Lund 55.32   1:12.29    Australia 55.32 1:01.94 1:24.11 DNF 1:10.81
132 Billy Waite 1:04.84   1:12.37    Australia 1:16.00 1:13.99 1:04.84 1:07.12 DNF
133 Hugo Johnson 55.69   1:12.46    Australia 1:05.88 1:16.89 1:24.32 55.69 1:14.61
134 Rinesh Prabhakaran 1:00.55   1:12.93    Australia 1:10.88 1:00.55 1:12.64 1:28.82 1:15.26
135 Abhinav Lahiri 42.66   1:13.96    India 42.66 1:16.06 1:22.02 1:12.09 1:13.72
136 Zayn Akbar 46.94   1:14.92    Australia 1:17.74 1:18.55 1:13.99 1:13.04 46.94
137 Kavinmathi Ramakumaran 1:08.79   1:21.11    India 1:27.97 1:22.99 1:20.99 1:08.79 1:19.36
138 John Cook 53.42   1:21.67    Australia 1:30.64 53.42 1:20.63 1:13.73 1:47.03
139 Tara Iyer 1:20.66   1:38.32    India 2:11.38 1:27.77 1:32.29 1:54.90 1:20.66
140 Alice Alisara Phayungporn 1:24.08   1:38.59    Thailand DNF 1:24.08 1:53.80 1:35.18 1:26.80
141 Aarinvetri Vijaianandh Buvana 1:07.24   1:41.62    India 1:49.99 1:52.96 1:30.74 1:07.24 1:44.13
142 Masa Sato 1:24.41   1:47.44    Australia 2:06.16 1:46.02 1:30.14 1:24.41 2:11.31
143 Aanya Gathani 1:47.95   2:05.19    India 2:02.62 1:47.95 2:49.51 2:18.43 1:54.52
144 Aarush Selvaraj 1:44.18   2:14.55    USA 1:44.18 2:03.17 2:24.63 3:59.56 2:15.84
145 Kaito Sato 1:36.38   2:22.36    Australia 1:49.19 1:36.38 DNF 3:37.28 1:40.61
146 Andrew D. Cosgrove 2:10.92   3:08.00    Australia 3:35.70 2:58.99 3:16.09 2:10.92 3:08.91
147 Sean Ai 43.62   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 49.08 43.62 1:15.50
148 Shaun Nachapol Phayungporn DNF   DNF    Thailand DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.62   6.83    Australia 5.62 7.60 7.07 5.82 DNF
2 Jayden McNeill 7.17   8.20    Australia 10.01 7.47 8.71 8.42 7.17
3 Vincent Wong 7.36   8.58    Australia 8.14 7.36 7.38 10.25 10.23
4 Justin He 8.39   9.36    Australia 10.19 8.76 9.12 16.74 8.39
5 Kirt Protacio 9.07   9.83    Australia 9.07 10.67 9.46 9.90 10.12
6 Caleb Clark 8.12   10.28    Australia 8.12 10.33 10.90 9.60 11.15
7 Bryan Eng 9.65   10.42    Australia 10.80 10.77 10.63 9.65 9.87
8 Ryan Kumulia 8.38   10.57    Australia 14.79 8.38 10.40 10.68 10.64
9 Matthew Cook 9.05   11.00    Australia 11.42 11.06 10.51 9.05 12.02
10 Kent Thomson 10.08   11.45    Australia 12.01 10.70 11.64 10.08 12.35
11 Akito Nipatcharoen 10.26   11.86    Australia 11.48 11.91 20.03 12.20 10.26
12 James Lam 10.60   11.86    Australia 10.60 13.40 13.83 11.22 10.97
13 Will Rankin 9.85   11.89    Australia 12.34 15.51 11.67 11.67 9.85
14 Thomas Liao 10.78   12.13    Australia 12.22 10.78 13.35 10.81 14.01
15 Brian Nguyen 10.62   12.22    Australia 12.32 10.62 13.10 11.24 14.67
16 Rhys Lloyd 10.95   12.24    Australia 12.82 12.28 13.27 10.95 11.62
17 Sora Sato 11.06   12.39    Australia 11.45 11.06 15.30 11.53 14.18
18 William Tao 9.15   12.50    Australia 12.78 13.76 11.99 12.74 9.15
19 Taine Cassar 9.88   12.86    Australia 14.38 9.88 10.84 13.36 DNF
20 Lance Aguilar 7.94   12.99    Australia 15.02 14.61 10.44 13.91 7.94
21 Loic Chiang 10.46   13.16    Singapore 12.66 10.46 15.11 13.05 13.76
22 Luc Harvey 12.19   13.43    Australia 12.80 12.19 14.30 16.35 13.20
23 Lachlan Plew 10.79   13.48    Australia 10.79 13.34 14.47 15.52 12.64
24 Dominic Allas 12.67   13.59    Australia 14.49 13.34 12.67 13.08 14.36
25 Xander McSherry 10.91   13.61    Australia 10.91 18.78 13.38 12.12 15.32
26 Ashwin Rajesh 11.05   14.00    Australia 13.85 16.31 14.79 13.36 11.05
27 Jack Cai 11.55   14.08    Australia 11.94 12.30 18.00 24.24 11.55
28 Axel Weiley 13.17   14.25    Australia 16.02 13.17 15.08 14.15 13.53
29 Harry Hagop 13.88   14.76    Australia 14.49 15.43 14.36 13.88 16.78
30 Jonathan Kaliffe 12.14   14.80    Australia 15.91 15.58 12.14 15.14 13.68
31 Dylan Johnston 13.27   14.83    Australia 14.94 13.27 24.14 14.77 14.77
32 Edward Hollingdale 12.96   15.20    Australia 12.96 15.97 13.57 16.19 16.07
33 Cass Hopkins 14.07   15.23    Australia 14.07 14.52 15.76 15.40 15.87
34 Liam Highducheck 10.57   15.25    Australia 17.61 13.20 10.57 17.00 15.56
35 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 13.11   15.90    Australia 16.59 15.45 13.11 16.05 16.21
36 Jack Mennie 13.76   16.01    Australia 13.76 15.57 15.77 16.68 16.95
37 Mahesh Rajendran 13.41   16.04    Australia 13.41 17.36 16.23 16.78 15.10
38 Evan Chaisumdet 14.78   16.07    Australia 16.94 14.78 15.52 17.41 15.76
39 Lucas Lord 14.83   16.12    Australia 15.73 14.83 15.92 16.87 16.70
40 Filbert Sim 14.81   16.16    Australia 16.09 16.79 16.65 14.81 15.73
41 Daniel Chen 13.87   16.29    Australia 17.22 18.25 16.96 14.68 13.87
42 Sam van Vliet 13.19   16.34    Australia 16.03 15.00 18.97 17.99 13.19
43 Andrew Pines 12.58   16.59    Australia 16.78 15.40 17.58 DNF 12.58
44 Fiona Wang 12.78   16.65    Australia 18.85 15.58 17.14 17.22 12.78
45 Cameron Aume 13.05   16.73    USA 18.27 18.86 15.98 15.95 13.05
46 Dylan Sumner 14.24   17.08    Australia 15.52 14.24 DNF 17.49 18.24
47 Ricky An 14.95   17.63    Australia 14.95 17.53 17.71 17.97 17.65
48 Daniel McDonald 16.24   17.89    Australia 18.14 17.43 18.09 16.24 20.49
49 Ethan Schmidt 15.58   19.26    Australia 19.88 15.58 18.93 18.96 24.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.98   6.31    Australia 7.27 5.98 6.75 6.11 6.07
2 Jayden McNeill 6.87   7.55    Australia 7.02 8.28 6.87 8.31 7.35
3 Bryan Eng 7.66   8.93    Australia 8.62 7.66 7.71 10.46 13.75
4 Kirt Protacio 8.23   8.98    Australia 8.29 8.86 11.19 9.80 8.23
5 Vincent Wong 8.73   9.72    Australia 8.78 10.84 10.61 9.77 8.73
6 Caleb Clark 8.76   9.92    Australia 10.07 8.76 9.96 10.81 9.72
7 Justin He 8.55   10.07    Australia 8.85 8.55 9.26 12.10 12.81
8 Matthew Cook 8.73   10.52    Australia 10.75 10.53 8.73 11.14 10.29
9 Ryan Kumulia 10.22   11.22    Australia 11.28 10.22 12.96 10.91 11.46
10 James Lam 10.72   11.38    Australia 11.57 10.72 11.34 11.49 11.32
11 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.20   11.58    Australia 10.64 9.20 12.49 14.04 11.60
12 Kent Thomson 10.65   13.01    Australia 12.45 10.65 13.29 13.29 13.74
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.26   44.10    Australia 40.26 44.63 40.41 47.26 49.41
2 Jayden McNeill 58.42   1:04.06    Australia 58.42 1:11.72 1:04.67 1:06.87 1:00.63
3 William Tao 1:04.48   1:14.59    Australia 1:20.95 1:16.49 1:04.48 1:06.34 1:21.27
4 Justin He 1:06.00   1:14.93    Australia 1:28.77 1:19.27 1:17.10 1:06.00 1:08.42
5 Bryan Eng 1:04.87   1:18.80    Australia 1:18.24 1:04.87 1:17.23 1:23.36 1:20.94
6 Caleb Clark 1:13.05   1:19.62    Australia 1:18.28 1:19.98 1:13.05 1:20.61 1:27.79
7 Rhys Lloyd 1:20.12   1:27.63    Australia 1:20.12 1:30.96 1:23.79 1:28.46 1:30.63
8 Vincent Wong 1:21.81   1:27.89    Australia 1:27.24 1:33.02 1:23.42 1:21.81 1:33.65
9 Matthew Cook 1:15.58   1:29.58    Australia 1:31.09 1:26.54 1:31.11 1:15.58 1:32.87
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:20.50   1:33.76    Australia 1:42.58 1:29.95 1:20.50 1:28.75 1:45.41
11 Liam Highducheck 1:26.39   1:34.88    Australia 1:26.39 1:39.41 1:52.17 1:30.69 1:34.53
12 Kirt Protacio 1:25.66   1:35.30    Australia 1:46.04 1:34.04 1:25.66 1:54.73 1:25.82
13 James Lam 1:22.37   1:37.25    Australia 1:38.88 1:32.84 1:40.97 1:40.02 1:22.37
14 Ryan Kumulia 1:38.92   1:45.62    Australia 1:41.51 1:48.73 1:46.62 2:07.37 1:38.92
15 Ethan Pride 1:42.59   1:46.67    Australia 1:52.08 1:42.59 1:44.43 1:53.56 1:43.51
16 Andrew Pines 1:40.48   1:47.85    Australia 1:40.48 1:54.02 1:41.67 1:47.85 1:56.22
17 Thomas Liao 1:37.68   1:49.19    Australia 1:45.96 1:58.58 1:43.04 2:10.71 1:37.68
18 Sam van Vliet 1:44.54   1:49.38    Australia 1:50.27 1:45.12 2:00.09 1:52.74 1:44.54
19 Kent Thomson 1:46.72   1:50.66    Australia 1:49.62 1:52.76 1:54.77 1:49.61 1:46.72
20 Edward Hollingdale 1:47.49   1:50.99    Australia 1:47.49 2:03.75 1:52.25 1:50.86 1:49.85
21 Lance Aguilar 1:39.75   1:51.85    Australia 1:39.93 2:02.73 1:53.80 2:01.81 1:39.75
22 Nicholas Fogo 1:42.08   1:51.93    Australia 1:56.98 1:50.11 1:42.08 2:03.59 1:48.70
23 Edbert Sim 1:37.75   1:52.33    Australia 1:56.67 1:50.85 2:01.79 1:49.46 1:37.75
24 Jack Cai 1:48.34   1:56.98    Australia 1:57.33 2:09.40 2:00.49 1:53.12 1:48.34
25 Daniel McDonald 1:46.34   1:57.90    Australia 1:55.69 1:46.34 2:15.56 1:48.16 2:09.86
26 Sora Sato 1:50.04   1:58.07    Australia 1:50.04 2:01.33 1:59.21 1:53.67 2:02.79
27 Fiona Wang 1:55.67   2:00.42    Australia 2:05.63 2:06.46 1:56.21 1:59.41 1:55.67
28 Cameron Aume 1:51.39   2:01.12    USA 2:04.54 2:05.35 1:57.63 1:51.39 2:01.18
29 Brian Nguyen 1:52.57   2:02.40    Australia 2:15.63 1:57.90 2:03.88 1:52.57 2:05.43
30 Will Rankin 1:54.17   2:03.96    Australia 2:09.59 1:56.50 2:20.91 1:54.17 2:05.80
31 Taine Cassar 1:56.14   2:04.31    Australia 1:56.14 2:02.29 2:25.68 2:07.27 2:03.37
32 Dominic Allas 2:06.18   2:06.51    Australia 2:06.18 2:17.39 2:06.66 2:06.62 2:06.25
33 Brandon Yan 2:08.11   2:12.85    Australia 2:09.23 2:14.52 2:14.81 2:23.85 2:08.11
34 Xander McSherry 2:06.68   2:15.92    Australia 2:19.46 2:19.22 2:06.68 2:09.09 2:20.55
35 Cass Hopkins 2:12.02   2:16.51    Australia 2:15.84 2:12.02 2:24.00 2:20.77 2:12.93
36 Harry Hagop 2:07.52   2:20.04    Australia 2:13.41 2:15.35 2:45.44 2:07.52 2:31.37
37 Filbert Sim 1:59.06   2:24.83    Australia 1:59.06 2:17.44 2:38.30 2:35.87 2:21.17
38 Zhaodong Liu 2:18.14   2:28.72    China 2:18.14 2:32.18 2:34.32 2:33.13 2:20.85
39 Tamara Macadam 2:13.42   2:30.33    Australia 2:51.17 2:13.42 2:32.15 2:33.32 2:25.51
40 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 2:20.78   2:32.45    Australia 2:26.54 2:33.74 2:20.78 2:37.07 2:50.40
41 Jonathan Kaliffe 2:08.86   2:33.67    Australia 2:53.05 2:09.79 2:39.77 2:51.44 2:08.86
42 Mitchell Murphy 2:29.84   2:40.84    Australia 2:29.84 2:42.04 2:48.56 DNF 2:31.93
43 Grant Lian 2:24.71   2:42.17    Australia 2:52.64 2:24.71 2:39.69 2:41.07 2:45.76
44 Ethan Druery 2:32.26      Australia 2:32.26 2:53.32
45 Loic Chiang 2:36.52      Singapore 2:55.69 2:36.52
46 Dylan Sumner 2:47.31      Australia 2:53.16 2:47.31
47 Samuel Moliver 2:48.25      Australia 2:48.25 DNF
48 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 Daniel Chen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 David McLeish DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 Dylan Plumridge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 Joonki Jung DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 Michael Papandony DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 Ricky An DNF      Australia DNF DNF
48 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.92   43.28    Australia 43.23 42.92 43.25 49.83 43.36
2 Jayden McNeill 59.62   1:07.64    Australia 1:07.71 1:09.31 59.62 1:07.01 1:08.19
3 William Tao 1:08.02   1:14.15    Australia 1:11.67 1:23.43 1:17.78 1:08.02 1:12.99
4 Bryan Eng 1:11.81   1:14.21    Australia 1:22.65 1:12.33 1:18.28 1:11.81 1:12.01
5 Justin He 1:13.09   1:16.67    Australia 1:16.18 1:18.22 1:13.09 1:16.64 1:17.19
6 Caleb Clark 1:18.42   1:24.63    Australia 1:23.35 1:18.42 1:23.52 1:27.01 1:27.94
7 Vincent Wong 1:19.12   1:27.74    Australia 1:19.12 1:31.41 1:36.63 1:27.48 1:24.32
8 Rhys Lloyd 1:30.76   1:34.72    Australia 1:30.76 1:31.03 1:48.23 1:38.50 1:34.63
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:02.60   2:08.84    Australia 2:03.00 2:20.93 2:02.60
2 Jayden McNeill 3:23.48   3:34.59    Australia 3:50.08 3:23.48 3:30.21
3 Bryan Eng 3:37.47   3:51.25    Australia 3:37.47 4:06.73 3:49.56
4 William Tao 3:53.16   3:57.19    Australia 3:53.16 4:02.74 3:55.67
5 Rhys Lloyd 4:10.71   4:27.84    Australia 4:28.46 4:44.34 4:10.71
6 Justin He 4:54.27   5:01.16    Australia 4:54.27 5:05.97 5:03.25
7 Caleb Clark 4:54.58   5:05.89    Australia 4:58.54 4:54.58 5:24.55
8 Ethan Pride 5:12.36   5:16.64    Australia 5:16.29 5:21.26 5:12.36
9 Edward Hollingdale 5:42.08   5:54.91    Australia 5:42.08 5:55.99 6:06.66
10 Cameron Aume 6:00.30   6:10.31    USA 6:00.30 6:18.12 6:12.51
11 Nicholas Fogo 6:07.29   6:20.26    Australia 6:16.38 6:07.29 6:37.10
12 Kent Thomson 6:00.59   6:21.65    Australia 6:00.59 6:14.27 6:50.10
13 Kirt Protacio 6:13.57   6:32.77    Australia 6:27.64 6:13.57 6:57.11
14 Edbert Sim 6:25.02   6:32.77    Australia 6:43.41 6:25.02 6:29.89
15 Andrew Pines 6:18.66   6:34.39    Australia 6:58.73 6:25.78 6:18.66
16 Fiona Wang 6:14.55   6:43.23    Australia 6:14.55 6:17.58 7:37.56
17 Akito Nipatcharoen 6:03.39   6:48.29    Australia 6:03.39 7:17.71 7:03.77
18 Brandon Yan 6:35.33   6:59.89    Australia 6:46.68 6:35.33 7:37.66
19 Nathan Seeto 7:15.81      Australia 7:15.81
20 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 8:02.19      Australia 8:02.19
21 Jack Cai 8:12.83      Australia 8:12.83
22 Dominic Allas 8:18.44      Australia 8:18.44
23 Tamara Macadam 8:38.91      Australia 8:38.91
24 David McLeish 9:13.63      Australia 9:13.63
25 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF
25 Sam van Vliet DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:07.08   2:12.56    Australia 2:07.08 2:16.01 2:14.59
2 Jayden McNeill 2:51.72   3:07.40    Australia 2:51.72 3:29.59 3:00.90
3 William Tao 3:23.38   3:42.96    Australia 3:50.77 3:23.38 3:54.74
4 Bryan Eng 3:36.04   3:45.06    Australia 4:00.70 3:38.43 3:36.04
5 Rhys Lloyd 4:27.13   4:36.27    Australia 4:27.13 4:41.20 4:40.48
6 Justin He 5:01.10   5:18.69    Australia 5:18.54 5:36.42 5:01.10
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 21.16   DNF    Australia DNF 22.42 21.16
2 William Tao 30.20   DNF    Australia 32.67 DNF 30.20
3 Feliks Zemdegs 58.50   DNF    Australia 58.50 58.91 DNF
4 Jayden McNeill 1:29.84   DNF    Australia DNF 1:29.84 DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:41.11   1:46.62    Australia 1:53.23 1:45.51 1:41.11
6 Cameron Aume 2:59.52   DNF    USA 2:59.52 DNF DNF
7 Ethan Pride 4:05.25   DNF    Australia 4:05.25 DNS DNS
8 Samuel Moliver 4:29.05   DNF    Australia 5:20.18 4:29.05 DNS
9 Sora Sato 5:22.31   DNF    Australia 5:22.31 DNF DNS
10 Rhys Lloyd 5:26.27   DNF    Australia 5:26.27 DNS DNS
11 Liam Highducheck 6:34.43   DNF    Australia 6:34.43 DNF DNS
12 Filbert Sim 7:08.13   DNF    Australia 7:08.13 DNS DNS
13 Xander James 9:05.49   DNF    Australia 9:05.49 DNF DNS
14 Andrew Pines DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Brad Baskin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 David McLeish DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Edbert Sim DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Fiona Wang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Grant Lian DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
14 Martin Gossow DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Nicholas Fogo DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Sam van Vliet DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
14 Thomas Clough DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Thomas Liao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 Tamara Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
14 William Nadalini DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 20.22   DNF    Australia 20.22 DNF DNF
2 William Tao 26.34   DNF    Australia DNF 26.34 DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 55.03   DNF    Australia DNF 55.03 DNF
4 Jayden McNeill 1:26.81   DNF    Australia DNF 1:26.81 DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 2:11.39   DNF    Australia 2:11.39 DNF DNF
6 Cameron Aume DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.77   11.97    Australia 10.77 12.45 14.62 12.65 10.82
2 Vincent Wong 9.19   12.21    Australia 12.50 14.65 10.11 9.19 14.01
3 Jayden McNeill 11.67   12.96    Australia 11.67 12.44 13.00 15.18 13.45
4 Jack Cai 14.53   15.86    Australia 15.73 17.42 14.53 15.43 16.43
5 William Tao 14.75   16.73    Australia 14.75 16.28 19.82 16.71 17.21
6 Rhys Lloyd 13.69   18.12    Australia 13.69 18.57 17.59 23.08 18.21
7 Caleb Clark 17.85   18.76    Australia 18.65 20.34 18.76 18.88 17.85
8 Justin He 16.68   19.50    Australia 16.68 19.38 18.29 20.84 20.82
9 Bryan Eng 13.86   19.70    Australia 20.95 18.22 21.08 13.86 19.92
10 Matthew Cook 19.25   20.12    Australia 19.51 22.60 20.85 19.25 20.01
11 Lachlan Plew 17.58   20.59    Australia 17.58 20.55 20.83 20.38 25.29
12 Thomas Liao 17.93   21.24    Australia 21.62 20.50 21.60 17.93 22.89
13 Sora Sato 20.49   21.45    Australia 21.07 21.76 21.53 22.01 20.49
14 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 15.91   21.98    China 21.30 23.99 20.64 27.11 15.91
15 Kent Thomson 18.11   22.10    Australia 18.11 23.68 18.57 27.52 24.04
16 Kirt Protacio 19.04   23.37    Australia 24.09 25.18 20.83 26.84 19.04
17 Andrew Pines 21.23   23.67    Australia 23.76 21.23 23.94 26.14 23.31
18 Liam Highducheck 20.17   24.76    Australia 25.23 30.80 21.08 27.96 20.17
19 Akito Nipatcharoen 15.88   25.01    Australia 27.35 25.77 24.39 15.88 24.88
20 Loic Chiang 21.06   25.19    Singapore 26.99 27.42 21.06 24.77 23.82
21 Sam van Vliet 23.70   25.45    Australia 25.79 23.70 25.82 31.69 24.73
22 Will Rankin 20.78   26.02    Australia 20.78 31.97 23.39 48.94 22.69
23 Edward Hollingdale 16.96   26.26    Australia 27.88 16.96 20.97 29.92 35.85
24 Cameron Aume 24.54   27.04    USA 27.76 25.00 24.54 35.94 28.36
25 James Lam 20.71   27.53    Australia 27.55 26.94 20.71 28.58 28.09
26 Lucas Lord 24.43   27.82    Australia 28.19 30.10 25.17 24.43 56.84
27 Luc Harvey 21.49   27.97    Australia 27.20 27.57 29.15 21.49 30.36
28 Nicholas Fogo 20.20   28.00    Australia 20.20 29.76 25.42 29.10 29.48
29 Ryan Kumulia 21.31   28.14    Australia 34.86 25.89 23.66 21.31 41.58
30 Ethan Pride 26.14   28.67    Australia 26.14 28.90 28.29 31.11 28.82
31 Ethan Chawla 21.85   28.77    Australia 33.83 27.49 32.69 21.85 26.13
32 Brian Nguyen 25.86   28.84    Australia 28.27 25.86 36.57 28.12 30.12
33 Lance Aguilar 26.25   29.32    Australia 27.21 34.92 28.67 26.25 32.08
34 Grant Lian 25.37   29.58    Australia 31.20 32.08 25.37 29.61 27.92
35 Edbert Sim 23.72   29.83    Australia 38.38 32.07 29.95 27.47 23.72
36 Xander McSherry 25.77   30.08    Australia 25.97 32.10 DNF 25.77 32.18
37 Daniel Chen 25.99   30.82    Australia 35.38 34.50 28.18 29.79 25.99
38 Filbert Sim 26.02   31.14    Australia 29.12 38.93 36.01 28.29 26.02
39 Daniel McDonald 24.11   31.72    Australia 39.52 31.64 24.11 29.61 33.90
40 Evan Chaisumdet 24.66   33.11    Australia 31.18 41.37 24.66 28.47 39.67
41 Taine Cassar 25.36   33.74    Australia 32.58 33.05 DNF 35.58 25.36
42 Jonathan Kaliffe 28.15   33.75    Australia 35.92 32.33 32.99 28.15 37.18
43 Max Sergent 33.71   36.22    Australia 33.71 34.85 38.79 36.89 36.92
44 Dominic Allas 27.93   36.30    Australia 35.19 1:06.02 30.34 43.37 27.93
45 Samuel Moliver 31.35   36.65    Australia 37.60 39.59 32.89 39.45 31.35
46 Dylan Johnston 32.47   37.02    Australia 32.47 DNF 34.78 40.19 36.10
47 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 30.57   38.09    Australia 31.90 41.10 30.57 41.27 47.56
48 Mahesh Rajendran 25.58   38.46    Australia 42.42 42.55 31.98 40.97 25.58
49 Ethan Druery 30.21   38.56    Australia 47.26 41.25 37.76 30.21 36.68
50 Brandon Yan 33.11   39.13    Australia 47.60 35.39 39.36 33.11 42.65
51 Ashwin Rajesh 30.70   39.29    Australia 30.70 48.36 45.00 37.32 35.56
52 Sebastian Todd 36.29   40.63    Australia 41.25 46.06 36.29 43.42 37.22
53 Xander James 37.95   40.86    Australia 38.48 42.78 37.95 43.91 41.32
54 Ricky An 34.88   40.97    Australia 36.41 34.88 43.25 49.76 43.26
55 Dylan Sumner 37.07   41.16    Australia 41.53 37.07 42.34 39.61 1:01.99
56 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 37.55   41.52    Australia 42.87 41.26 1:20.10 37.55 40.44
57 Brandon Wang 41.66   43.65    Australia 46.90 41.66 50.10 41.70 42.35
58 Martin Gossow 36.53   44.31    Australia 51.24 40.81 36.53 52.75 40.89
59 Tamara Macadam 40.85   46.54    Australia 44.10 1:08.34 40.85 49.98 45.55
60 Adrian Tadulan 39.06   46.59    Philippines 57.26 39.06 44.01 44.31 51.46
61 Joonki Jung 31.90   52.33    Australia 31.90 44.44 1:01.66 DNF 50.88
62 Jayden Ly 45.18      Australia 47.38 45.18
63 Jack Mennie 45.26      Australia 45.26 55.84
64 Danny Lee 45.98      Australia 45.98 DNF
65 Alex Shao 47.32      Australia DNF 47.32
66 Gene Huang 47.73      Australia 59.35 47.73
67 Vivien Tang 47.93      Australia 47.93 DNF
68 Mitchell Cunningham 49.00      Australia 49.00 1:05.46
69 Gabriel Bogomolets 49.37      Australia 49.37 58.54
70 Nicholas Gayed 56.98      Australia 1:26.72 56.98
71 Vincent Bui 57.16      Australia 59.29 57.16
72 Angus Cosgrove 58.52      Australia 1:11.23 58.52
73 Dylan Plumridge 59.44      Australia 1:10.09 59.44
74 David McLeish 1:11.05      Australia 1:18.50 1:11.05
75 Brad Baskin 1:14.46      Australia 1:14.46 DNF
76 Michael Nguyen 1:15.83      Australia 1:22.34 1:15.83
77 Rohith Srinivas 1:17.14      Australia 1:17.14 1:26.69
78 William Haynes 1:26.03      Australia DNF 1:26.03
79 Harry Loiterton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
79 Henry Nguyen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
79 Luke Nestel DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.91   10.97    Australia 14.21 9.91 9.94 11.68 11.30
2 Vincent Wong 10.69   11.08    Australia 11.16 10.69 10.82 14.11 11.26
3 Jayden McNeill 11.23   14.20    Australia 16.12 19.09 12.49 14.00 11.23
4 Jack Cai 14.45   16.66    Australia 14.45 16.52 16.73 16.72 18.41
5 William Tao 12.00   17.26    Australia 17.35 22.06 16.72 12.00 17.72
6 Bryan Eng 13.81   18.44    Australia 21.64 13.81 16.96 17.42 20.95
7 Thomas Liao 17.52   18.91    Australia 21.75 20.08 17.52 18.27 18.38
8 Justin He 15.17   20.10    Australia 21.21 15.17 17.58 21.51 23.33
9 Rhys Lloyd 17.62   20.27    Australia 19.34 17.62 19.95 21.53 23.00
10 Lachlan Plew 18.33   20.33    Australia 19.73 18.80 22.46 22.62 18.33
11 Caleb Clark 19.38   20.52    Australia 21.30 20.92 19.38 20.84 19.79
12 Matthew Cook 18.81   21.26    Australia 19.52 18.81 21.30 22.97 26.17
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 12:46.00   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 12:46.00
2 William Tao 27:57.00   DNF    Australia 27:57.00 DNS DNS
3 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Nathan Seeto DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Nicholas Fogo DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 D L2 F2 U2 D2 B' L' F2 D R2 U' R2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D'
A #2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D L2 U B2 F U2 L D F2 D' L2 R2
A #3 B2 U L' F' R D L2 U L2 U' L2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F U2 R2 B2 U2
A #4 L2 F2 D U F2 D2 B2 R2 F' R B U' F2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 B'
A #5 L' F' R' F B L2 U D2 L' U R2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 U L2
A Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D' F' R' D' U2 B2 U2 L2 F' R' U2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 U' F2 D R2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' R' D' U2 B L' D2 U' R B F'
B #1 B2 D' B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 R2 D2 L B2 R' U2 B R' D F' R'
B #2 U F2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 B' R D' F2 D2 B2 L F D' B'
B #3 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 R' U2 F R2 D2 L' U2 R U' B2 F'
B #4 R' B2 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 L' D' B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' F L2 U'
B #5 R' U' L' D L' U F2 U2 L' F U' F2 D R2 U L2 U B2 L2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 U R2 U' B2 D U L2 F2 L R' B D' B U B' L D2 F D2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 U R2 D' U2 B2 R' U B' D' R' B L' F R2 B2 D'
C #1 F D R' B D2 R' U' F' B R F2 R2 U2 R U2 B2 L B2 R' B2
C #2 U2 F U L F' R' U D2 L2 F U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2
C #3 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 B2 U' L' R2 D' R2 B R U' B U
C #4 R D2 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 L R' B D U' F' R2 D R' D B F2
C #5 D L2 U' F2 D2 B2 R2 D L2 D2 L' F L2 F2 U' R U F' U L2
C Ex#1 D F2 L2 U B2 R2 U R2 B2 L R' U2 B' R U' R2 B' D L U'
C Ex#2 B' L2 D R2 F L' F' D2 L' F2 U2 D F2 U D2 B2 L2 F2
D #1 L2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 F' D2 L R2 D2 F2 U B L2 R2
D #2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U L' D U' L' U2 B R D' F' D R'
D #3 F L2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U L D2 B' U' F2 U R F D'
D #4 F L2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 F D2 F U2 R F' L D F2 L' D2 F L2
D #5 B2 D' L2 U2 F B L B2 R' D' F2 U2 R2 L2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 D2
D Ex#1 U' B R2 D' B' U F' L' D' R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 F'
D Ex#2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 B2 L2 B' D2 F L' D U' L F' U R' D' R2
E #1 R2 U B2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L F' D2 R2 F2 L D L2 B R
E #2 U R' L U2 B U D2 F' R L' D2 F U2 F R2 B2 U2 F B2 R2
E #3 R2 D2 B R2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R B' F2 L2 B D L2 B U2 R
E #4 F2 D2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U' B' R' B' U B D2 L' R' B U'
E #5 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 U R2 D L2 B' U2 F R' D2 U' L U L' U
E Ex#1 R2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 B F D B' U2 R' B' D B U' L2 F2
E Ex#2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 B D2 U2 L' B' L' F2 D' U B' R' B'
F #1 B' D2 R2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 R U2 B2 U' R2 B2 D F R2 U'
F #2 R U R L F2 U2 R2 U2 B' U' R' F2 L2 B2 R B2 R U2 L' B2 L'
F #3 B' F2 U2 R2 B' D2 R2 F U2 F' L B R' B2 F' D' U2 L D2 F2
F #4 U F' D2 R2 B2 D' F' U2 R B2 U' R2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 B2 R2 D
F #5 D F2 U F2 D2 R2 U F2 U' R2 B' F U L2 U L' D' F2 D'
F Ex#1 L2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D U2 R2 B R2 B L D2 U L2 F R D'
F Ex#2 U L2 B2 U' L2 B2 L2 D' U F' D B2 L2 R' U B' D L D R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 F' D2 B D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U F' R2 D L' U L R' D F'
A #2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 D' B2 U L2 U2 L2 R' F' U' R F' L B2 D2 U
A #3 D2 F2 R2 F L2 U2 B D2 F' L' B2 D L U' R' B' F' D F L2
A #4 D R2 B2 U R2 D R2 D2 R F2 R F D' L' U' B' L' R' F'
A #5 R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 F D2 L2 U' B D2 R2 U' L2 U' R U' L'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 D L2 F2 U L D R U' R' D L' B R' U2
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 B D L B' L D' R' D2 F2 L2 U' B2 U F2 L2 D L2
B #1 R' F' B2 U B L F' R2 B U B2 R U2 R2 B2 R' U2 R F2 U2 R
B #2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B L2 U L2 F2 D U L F' U2 L2 U'
B #3 L2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F' U B L' D' B2 L F2
B #4 F' L' F2 U2 R U R U' D' L' F2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2
B #5 U2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 U' B U' B' R' F' D B U R
B Ex#1 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B L2 U L' F' U B2 U B2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 L' F2 L2 F' R2 D L B2 U B2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 U D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 B' L2 R2 B F2 R2 F R U L2 D F L2 B D2 R' B
A #2 U L2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 B D2 U' B' F' U' L D' B2 L R2
A #3 B2 R L U B U2 R L B' L2 U R2 U B2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2
A #4 B R' U' D2 F' L2 U F D R' B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' D2 L D2
A #5 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 B2 R2 D' B L' U2 L B' F2 U L' B2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R B U B' D2 R' F R' U2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 D2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 U' R' U R' D' L2 R U' B' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw F Lw' Fw B' R' Dw' Fw2 F2 D' Uw B2 Dw2 Lw' R' F2 Fw' Rw' Lw F U' B2 Fw2 F' Lw' Rw' Bw2 U2 B U2 F D' Rw F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw Fw2 Lw' F2 Bw2 R Rw2 Dw2 Rw Bw Lw' Fw' Bw B Rw Uw2 Bw R Bw2 B2 Dw' Lw2 Rw'
A #2 F2 L' Fw' Lw' R2 U' Rw U' L2 Rw D2 Uw' Bw2 U' F2 U2 Bw D2 Uw' Rw2 L' R' F' Rw2 Lw2 U2 Uw' F2 B Bw' L Lw D' Fw Lw2 Bw' L2 Dw Rw L F L Dw2 Bw' U2 Lw B Fw2 Uw2 Fw' B Bw2 Rw Fw' B2 Rw' B2 Dw Fw L2
A #3 F L F' D' B2 U Bw2 Fw' Lw' Rw2 L' Fw' Uw2 R' Dw Fw' D' B2 Dw U' Rw' R2 D2 B R Uw' F2 U Bw2 R' Rw' U R Bw' D' L U2 R' Fw2 L2 Rw' Bw' B' U2 L' Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Uw' U D F2 L' Uw U Bw' Rw F' D2
A #4 Rw' B Bw' Uw' L2 Rw' Bw2 F' U2 Uw' R' Lw' D' Bw' D Bw2 B' U Rw2 Uw L' Fw L Bw' Rw' F Fw' Lw F2 Uw Rw2 L2 Lw Bw2 Fw2 Lw B2 U2 D L2 B Bw F2 Uw2 L U' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' F2 R2 Uw Bw Lw2 U L2 U Dw Lw' Rw2
A #5 Dw2 L' F2 U' R U2 Rw2 U' Uw2 L Fw2 D2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' F Uw' Dw' F Uw Lw Fw Dw U2 Lw L' Rw Dw F2 Lw' B2 R' Fw' Lw Uw U' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' D2 R U Fw' Dw2 D' Bw Fw Uw' L2 R2 Dw' Uw F2 Bw' Uw R' D Uw' B2
A Ex#1 Fw B2 U2 Dw2 Rw' L' Uw Dw2 Rw' Dw U R D F2 Lw2 F2 Lw F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Bw' Rw2 U2 L' Bw' Uw Rw2 Bw' Fw' B Dw' Rw Dw' Uw R' B' Bw2 Uw2 R' D' U2 B Lw' F2 B2 Bw2 L' Lw Uw' Dw Lw2 D2 B' Uw2 Bw2 Fw
A Ex#2 Rw U' Bw' Dw' Rw' U' Fw2 Rw U2 L' D2 F D2 Bw Dw2 Lw Uw' Lw' R2 Uw2 U2 R2 Lw2 B Rw L2 D' Rw2 L2 F2 Rw' R Fw' L' D2 Bw F2 U Rw' Fw' Bw' R Bw2 Lw' F2 Fw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' D2 L2 B' L2 Rw' B2 Dw U' R Fw' Rw2
B #1 D Bw Uw' L2 Bw2 L2 Rw D2 Fw2 Rw' U Bw F Dw2 D' Bw2 R2 Fw Bw' Lw L B' Bw' D U2 L' R2 B L2 U Bw2 R Bw' Dw' Bw2 L' F2 Dw' F' D U2 B D Fw' Bw Uw2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 Fw' L Lw2 Fw2 Rw' R F D2 L' Fw2 Dw2
B #2 Dw' R' L' Lw Rw2 D2 F Uw2 U L' Uw' L Fw2 R U' F' Dw2 Bw2 U2 Uw F' Fw U' Rw Fw' U2 Fw D' B2 D' Bw Fw Lw L2 Fw2 D2 R' Lw' Rw Dw2 L' D2 U2 Rw Uw Lw' F Uw F' Fw' Lw Fw2 R F Lw2 F2 L Lw' Rw U'
B #3 F' Lw' L2 Rw' Uw Bw Uw' R2 B' R' Dw' U' Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' L' R Bw Dw Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw2 R' L2 B2 Dw2 L' F R2 Rw' D' B' Fw2 U' D' L2 D2 Fw' Rw' F' Uw2 Bw' Uw' Dw Rw2 L Dw2 Lw' Fw' F U2 R2 F Bw
B #4 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw Uw' D' U Dw2 Rw' U2 R2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 D Rw D F D Lw2 L' U Bw Lw Uw' Dw Rw' R' Dw U2 Rw Fw Lw2 Rw2 L' U' Rw D' Dw2 B2 U2 Lw' R Dw2 Fw Dw2 U2 Uw' Bw B2 R2 Bw' D2 Dw Bw' Lw' R' Dw Rw
B #5 D Rw' U R Lw' U Lw2 Bw' B' Rw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 L2 Rw Lw' R Bw2 F2 Dw2 Uw F' Lw' B Fw2 Uw Bw' Uw' Bw R B U' R U2 Dw R2 Rw F R2 Dw2 B' Dw' Bw' Uw Bw' Fw' Uw' Lw D B' D2 B2 Dw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 U' Fw Bw' B2 L' Rw B Rw' Bw Uw' L' Rw' D2 Fw' Lw2 R2 D Lw2 Fw2 D' F Rw' B' F2 Bw2 R2 D2 F B L2 Dw Uw' Fw Rw' Bw' R' Rw L2 D' B2 L2 Dw2 F' L2 Fw2 R2 Rw2 Uw L2 Rw Uw' B R2 Lw2 Rw' Fw D2 Uw Dw Bw
B Ex#2 U F' R Uw R Fw U2 Uw Rw2 Lw Dw2 Fw U R' D Rw F D Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' D' U2 F2 Rw' D2 Rw' Uw L U Lw Uw' B2 Fw2 F Lw2 B Dw2 Fw2 Uw U' Bw Fw F2 Rw F D' U' B2 F' R Rw2 Lw' Uw R' B2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F Bw Uw' D2 U Rw2 D U L Fw' B' L Rw' Lw' Bw' L Uw L2 D' F2 Lw2 U2 B' R' B2 U2 Rw' B Dw2 F' L Uw' D R Bw Uw U2 Dw2 F2 R Dw Fw' R B Dw2 B2 R2 D B Uw2 B2 D2 Rw Uw' Bw Rw2 B' L' F'
A #2 U Rw2 Uw2 U D2 Rw2 U D2 R' D' Uw2 Dw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 B' R Dw2 Rw Lw B2 L Rw2 Dw2 B Fw' Bw' L2 Lw' B2 Uw U Dw2 Bw2 Lw R Fw' B D' B Rw Fw Lw2 R2 Bw Rw' Fw Rw R Bw' Uw2 Rw D' B Uw Bw
A #3 B2 F' Lw R2 L F' Dw2 Fw L U' Rw' R' L' D2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 F' B2 Dw2 D' L' Fw D2 U' B R D F Uw R2 Dw2 F' Bw' U2 Dw' Bw' Rw R' Fw2 D B Fw F2 R' Bw' D' B' F Lw2 Rw' F' B Bw Lw' R2 Uw Rw2 R
A #4 Dw2 R2 U' Lw2 Rw D2 L2 Lw' U Uw' Bw B' R Lw Dw' F2 Fw2 Bw L2 Fw Uw2 Dw B2 Uw Rw2 L2 Dw Rw' F2 Rw2 Bw' Lw R' D' U' Lw U Fw' Rw2 Bw Uw2 Rw' Dw' R Uw B2 R Fw' Uw' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 B Uw2 B2 Uw2 B2 Lw' Bw
A #5 R2 U2 Rw B' U Lw Dw2 Uw2 Fw' R' F' D2 Lw2 D Uw' L' Dw F D' F' U' R2 Bw' U D Fw U' Uw2 F2 Lw Rw D Dw Bw2 D F' Dw Bw' Rw Lw2 Bw B' Rw D2 B' R' Bw F2 D' F' L F' Dw2 Rw2 Dw Rw L Dw2 Rw' R'
A Ex#1 F2 U' Fw' B F' U Rw2 D R F' Uw2 Lw' Rw D' R' Rw' Bw2 B' U2 Rw Fw' R2 U L' Dw' U' Fw L2 Rw Fw' D F L2 U L R2 Bw2 Dw Bw' F' Dw' Rw' F2 Rw' D2 Dw F2 Rw R' B2 U2 Fw U' Uw' R' Rw U' Lw F Uw
A Ex#2 Lw Dw R' Dw' D Rw' R' B Uw B2 U B2 L D' L' Fw Dw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' B L U2 Fw Uw Fw2 L2 R Lw' U2 Uw' Rw B F' Rw' Dw' Lw' Rw' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 L' F Bw2 R2 U' L R' D R' U' R' L' D2 Bw2 U2 R2 U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw B' R Dw' R D' Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 D' Rw 3Dw2 R' Uw2 3Fw2 Dw R2 D Dw2 U2 L2 Dw2 R2 3Bw2 Lw' Dw' D2 3Rw L2 U2 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw' D 3Lw Lw 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Lw2 U' 3Rw' B2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw B' Dw2 R2 L U L' Bw' Rw' Fw 3Bw2 D' Bw2 U Lw' Uw2 Rw2 3Bw' Dw Rw' D Uw B Rw B' Fw U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 L2 Dw 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw R' 3Bw2 Rw' U2 R2 B' Fw' U 3Fw D2 Fw2 Rw' 3Dw2 D F' 3Uw2 U
A #2 3Uw' D 3Dw' L R' U Bw' 3Rw 3Dw2 D' U' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' B' 3Lw' B2 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw Uw' Bw Dw Bw2 D' Bw2 D2 Fw' U 3Uw2 D' 3Fw2 L' D2 3Lw' Dw' B' Uw' Fw 3Fw U2 3Dw2 B Uw' Rw Dw' Bw D2 L' Lw' 3Bw' B 3Uw Lw2 3Bw' R2 Fw U2 3Lw' L Dw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw F2 L' 3Fw' Lw U2 R2 3Rw' F 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw Rw 3Lw2 L' Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 R' L' 3Uw Fw L2 Lw2 D' 3Lw L2 3Uw' D' 3Fw2 Dw'
A #3 Rw2 Dw Fw2 Uw2 3Dw' Lw' Rw 3Uw' Fw' 3Dw' R2 B' R 3Uw' Rw L' 3Bw Fw2 D' Bw' F' Rw2 Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 L' Dw' L Rw2 3Dw' Lw Uw2 F' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Bw2 F2 Fw R 3Bw' Rw 3Rw' U' B 3Bw2 3Lw 3Bw R2 3Bw' Lw2 B 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw R2 Lw' 3Lw' Bw' Uw2 Lw' Uw Lw' Dw L' U2 Rw 3Fw' F2 Lw' R2 D' F D U' F2 Fw' 3Dw' F' 3Uw2 3Dw2 L D' 3Lw2 F2 Bw' B2 3Dw D B' Fw Lw 3Rw' R' Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 Uw 3Rw' F Rw B2 3Fw Rw B Uw' 3Fw U' 3Uw' L2 D' 3Lw' Rw2 U2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 R2 Uw' U2 F Uw' F' 3Lw Lw2 F' Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw2 Bw' F B L2 3Dw' 3Uw2 B L2 Lw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw' U' F R D 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Lw D2 3Fw' Lw' 3Bw2 Dw R' B 3Fw Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Lw F2 D2 3Dw Dw' F 3Uw' U' 3Dw' 3Lw U2 L 3Uw' U D' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' U2 B' D Rw 3Lw' 3Bw D2 F 3Bw' Lw2 R' 3Fw2 R2 3Dw' Dw' R'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 Bw' F2 L' B2 Lw' Uw R' Uw L' Lw' 3Lw 3Fw Fw2 D Fw B' L2 3Dw2 R2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw' Lw 3Fw2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 Uw Fw2 Rw 3Fw' 3Bw L 3Fw Dw D2 Bw' 3Fw2 D2 3Lw2 3Fw2 D R L' D' 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 R2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw F Fw' L2 F2 Rw2 F' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Rw L' 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw 3Fw 3Lw U' 3Lw' Bw L' R 3Uw' F' B Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw' Fw2 Uw 3Bw Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Dw Rw Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 D B' Fw2
B #1 Uw2 D2 F' 3Fw' Fw B' 3Bw Bw2 Uw' Lw' L2 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw' Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw 3Rw R D' B' Bw' 3Uw2 B2 3Dw2 B' R2 Rw' L Lw' Bw B Uw2 3Fw Uw 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw' Lw2 U D' L' 3Uw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Rw' R 3Dw R' 3Uw U' 3Lw' 3Fw' L2 R' Bw' Fw' F' 3Lw2 B2 3Lw R' 3Bw2 Lw Fw' Uw' D2 3Rw Rw Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 U F2 3Dw Lw F2 B' L2 3Dw' R' Fw' F2 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw' B' 3Rw Uw D'
B #2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw' Uw F2 D 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw' B2 F' Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' D2 Lw2 B' Rw Lw Uw' 3Uw' Rw' D' Fw B R F 3Dw2 Lw2 D' 3Fw' Uw B 3Dw' 3Uw' B 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Dw Fw2 L F' B2 3Lw U' D2 F2 3Bw Bw Rw F' D' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw Lw U' 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw Uw2 Fw' D2 L2 3Dw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Fw Bw' B Rw2 3Bw B' U' B2 3Fw 3Lw B Bw F2 L2 Bw2 3Fw' D 3Bw2 3Rw Lw2 F 3Lw2 3Rw Dw' D2
B #3 Bw' D2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Fw F2 Uw' 3Dw D 3Fw B2 3Uw2 F Bw B' Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 R' Dw2 3Bw R 3Bw2 L2 R D F 3Fw 3Lw 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Rw' B Dw' 3Lw' Fw' R' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 D' 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw Fw2 3Lw2 B2 D R L2 3Lw' F L Uw2 3Rw' Rw 3Bw' 3Dw U2 D Lw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 D2 3Lw D' U Rw Lw Fw U 3Lw' R Rw F2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 3Lw2 R B' L' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw2 R 3Rw
B Ex#1 B' L' 3Lw' 3Fw Bw 3Bw B' Uw' U' Dw' L 3Bw' 3Fw' Uw' Fw2 B' U2 Rw Bw Dw F Uw' R' F 3Dw2 3Rw' R2 U Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 F' Dw2 Rw' L' 3Fw' B' U 3Lw2 3Dw U2 R U' D' B' U 3Uw F2 3Rw Lw2 Dw Lw' Dw' 3Lw2 U B' L' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 R D' Rw' B Rw2 R' 3Dw2 3Fw' F' Lw' F2 Rw2 D2 F2 3Dw2 U2 R2 Bw2 F' Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Lw' F2 Uw' Bw Lw' L B 3Lw L 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw Lw'
B Ex#2 Uw2 3Dw D2 R2 Rw U2 3Dw' 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw2 D2 3Lw Rw' U2 Bw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 R2 F2 3Fw Uw B' Rw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 U2 3Bw' F2 Dw' 3Uw Bw Rw2 U' L2 3Uw R D L' R' 3Dw' B2 3Lw2 3Dw' B' Fw2 D Lw Dw' L' 3Rw B 3Dw 3Bw' B2 3Fw 3Rw' F2 Lw' Bw Fw' Lw' Fw2 F U B2 3Fw Uw' R2 3Fw2 Rw F 3Rw U' L' Bw2 Fw R Lw 3Lw Rw2 D' 3Uw2 3Rw' F' L B' R2 L2 Uw2 L' Uw' Rw' L R' Fw2 D
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 D' Fw2 Uw D Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 F 3Fw R' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' F' Fw2 3Uw Bw' B' Rw2 3Bw B2 3Uw' Uw' Bw' L2 Lw' F' D 3Bw' 3Lw Lw2 Fw2 3Bw F' Dw2 D Bw R2 Uw B R' 3Bw2 Uw 3Lw B Rw' 3Lw Uw' 3Bw Dw Rw' F 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' R2 D' 3Uw2 Uw L2 3Bw2 Uw' Lw 3Fw2 B' 3Bw Dw2 3Rw Uw Rw B' F D' Fw 3Fw Uw L2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 D 3Lw' L B D2 3Bw F2 B Bw' Fw2 Lw' D' 3Uw' Bw'
A #2 3Dw' R2 3Fw U' Dw Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 3Dw2 Fw Lw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw' R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Dw U Rw' Uw 3Dw' Rw Lw' 3Rw D' 3Bw R' F2 Fw L2 R Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Bw Bw2 U' Lw Uw2 3Uw2 3Lw' R2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw' F Fw2 3Bw' Uw L F2 3Rw' Lw U' Dw L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw R 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw Fw B' R2 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw R' B2 3Dw2 R L2 D2 3Fw R F2 Lw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw 3Dw2 R L2 U 3Lw'
A #3 F' R' Lw2 3Uw' Rw 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw2 L 3Bw' Bw' Lw' 3Bw' Lw Rw2 3Rw B Rw Lw2 F2 U F2 R2 Fw' Dw 3Rw' U2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 B' L 3Lw Bw Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw2 3Fw2 F' B' Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw Rw' Bw' Dw2 F Rw' D2 B 3Dw' B' L 3Uw B R' Rw Bw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Bw2 R F2 3Lw D2 Bw' R2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw' U' Fw' U2 B2 Uw B' R2 3Uw2 Uw2 L Uw2 3Rw2 Dw L' B2
A Ex#1 L' 3Rw2 3Lw Fw 3Dw2 R 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 U 3Rw 3Fw Lw Rw Fw2 3Dw' Dw Uw2 3Rw' B2 U' D' 3Lw' L2 R2 3Uw' D' 3Lw Dw 3Uw Fw' 3Lw Lw D Fw2 Dw Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Bw L' 3Dw' Uw2 3Uw R 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw B R F2 3Uw2 3Fw2 R2 Bw' R' Lw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 R 3Rw2 3Uw2 L' D' 3Bw2 B Rw R U2 Bw Fw2 3Fw' R2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw' D L' Rw Dw2 3Fw2 D2 L2 Rw2 3Rw Uw' Lw Dw' B' Dw2 R 3Lw' Uw2 U2 R2 3Lw L'
A Ex#2 Rw R' U2 R2 Lw2 F2 3Rw' Fw2 L' D U2 3Fw Bw' 3Bw F' Dw L' 3Dw' Rw2 3Dw' Fw2 B' Dw' Lw R' 3Lw' 3Fw Uw2 Rw 3Uw' Dw' Fw2 U B L Uw 3Uw2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 L2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' D' 3Lw2 Uw U2 3Lw Lw R2 U F2 L2 3Rw Dw2 Uw' B' Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Bw L2 3Rw2 R 3Uw2 B2 3Rw U2 Rw2 F B' 3Rw Bw' 3Bw' Fw 3Fw R' 3Lw' 3Uw R' Lw' B U2 3Rw' B2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw2 U L 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw' F2 Bw2 U' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 D2 U' F' R2 F2 R D' U R' U2 B D2 F' Rw'
A #2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 U B2 U R2 B2 D B' U2 R' F U L' F U' B U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 B U2 R2 B' L2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 U' B2 D' R' F' L U' B D R F2 Rw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 F' R D2 B R2 B2 F' R' B' L D Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' D2 L B2 F2 L2 B' R D' R' D2 L' U2 F2 R' D' F2 Uw
B #1 L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 B' F2 U' B' L' U' R' B L U2 B' D' F' Rw' Uw2
B #2 D2 U2 L U2 L F2 D2 R B2 L D' L' F L2 F R D' U' L U' B' Rw' Uw'
B #3 B2 U2 B D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' U2 R' B' L2 D2 U' L' R D U B' Rw
B Ex#1 F2 D' F2 D L2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 R B F L D L D2 F R' U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 D F2 U B2 D U2 R2 U' F L B2 R' U2 B' D L F2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B L2 F2 U2 B' L2 B' D' R' F' U' R' D F L2 D' L' U' Rw Uw2
A #2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 U R2 U2 L D U' B' R D2 L' D' L' F D Fw
A #3 L F2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 U' F' D2 U2 R' B2 L' B L2 U Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 L F U B' L2 D F U B' F' U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' U' L2 D2 B' D R D2 U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R F2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 F U' F' R' D L2 F U' L F R
A #2 F' L U2 F R' D' B' U2 R2 D' B' D2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 B D2
A #3 D R L2 U' L' D' L2 D2 B' D' F2 U2 R L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L'
A #4 B2 D B' R2 U R2 F' L' D2 F D2 R2 D' B2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2
A #5 F' U2 B R L2 B R2 L U B' U' F2 D L2 D' F2 D2 F2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 F' L2 D2 B R2 F' R2 D B' L F' L2 R' F R2 D B2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 L' B' R' B2 U' B' R F' R2
B #1 B2 D2 B2 L2 U R2 D' B2 F D' U F' R' D L' D F' D F2
B #2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F U2 B' F' R F' U2 B L' D' R F2 D' F' U'
B #3 D2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 U2 F D' F' U R' D2 B' U' F2 D2 R
B #4 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 B D2 F U B' R' B L' D U2 R2
B #5 L F B2 U2 L2 U' R' D F R' D2 L2 F2 B' L2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 B2 F' U R' U2 L R2 U2 F L' U B2
B Ex#2 R2 B U' L' B' L B' L2 B' R2 U2 L' F2 R U2 F2 R' F2 L' U2
C #1 B D' F L F L U R2 L' F' R2 B' R2 L2 D2 B' D2 B L2
C #2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 F L F' U2 F2 D' L' F2 R' D2 L'
C #3 D' L2 U2 B' L U' F2 R' D' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 F R2 U2 B'
C #4 D2 F' U2 B U2 L2 B D2 U2 F2 R U' L2 F L D' U' F L' F
C #5 U' F' D2 F' B' U F' R U D' F2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L D2 R D2 L2 B2 R2 D' R' F2 U L F R' D L B'
C Ex#2 U2 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 R B R2 B L D2 B2 D L' R F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 D U L U' F2 L' F D2 U B U F'
A #2 D' L2 U F2 L2 F' D' R' B L' U' F2 U' B2 D' B2 D F2 D' L2
A #3 R2 L2 U2 R' B2 L U F' B R' L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2
A #4 D R2 B D' L F U' D' B U' L' U2 D2 R U2 R' U2 R F2 L' U2
A #5 D U' L2 R2 F2 L2 U R2 D' F' R' B2 D2 F2 L2 U B2 L' D' B'
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 D F2 R2 F R' U F2 R' U L2 U' B' F D'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U' R' F L2 B L' F D' U' R' B'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' Rw Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw F Fw Dw2 R2 Rw' F L Rw' F D2 Dw Lw2 L D2 Rw Uw' Rw2 L' D Lw L' Fw D2 B Bw' R Dw2 D Uw' B2 Fw2 L' B R2 Dw2 Bw' Dw Lw' Bw' U2 F D' Lw R Fw Uw D Rw2 B' F Uw D2 F 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 Dw R U Fw2 Rw Dw2 Lw F2 U' L F Dw Fw2 R' F' Fw' B Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw Lw R D F Dw2 R2 Dw' Rw Uw2 B' Rw' Uw' Rw' Dw2 B Bw' R' Uw2 Fw2 R Fw' L D' Dw' Rw' Lw L2 Dw' F2 B' R U Dw D F2 U' Bw Fw' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Bw2 L2 F2 L2 U Uw2 Dw F D' Lw2 U2 B2 Rw' U2 Rw' Dw Lw2 U2 Lw R' U Lw' Fw F L U' Rw2 B2 D' B' L D2 Fw2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 Rw2 F' U D Lw2 Rw2 U' Fw Rw' U2 Lw2 F' D2 B' Uw2 D' U' R L' Lw2 Bw' U 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw2 F' D2 Fw' D2 Bw' U Dw F2 Bw' Lw2 F2 R D2 Bw Lw Dw F Rw2 F2 L2 R Fw2 D F' U' Dw Lw2 B D2 B2 L' F2 R' Lw' Dw2 D2 Fw Rw2 Bw Lw D' R Rw' U' R2 Fw2 Lw' D' L2 Uw2 Lw' L' Uw D R Dw2 Uw2 R' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 F D' R Rw D' Dw Rw F R L Bw2 D2 L U2 R2 D Uw' U B2 Dw' Fw2 R2 Dw2 Lw' Fw B2 D' Bw Lw B Rw Fw' U' Lw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D Bw' Rw2 F' R' B R' Uw2 L' U' Fw' D' B' F Uw2 F Lw' Fw2 Rw B2 U2 D2 F 3Fw 3Uw
Aanya Gathani    India
Aanya Gathani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:47.95   2:05.19   2:02.62 1:47.95 2:49.51 2:18.43 1:54.52
Aarinvetri Vijaianandh Buvana    India
Aarinvetri Vijaianandh Buvana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:07.24   1:41.62   1:49.99 1:52.96 1:30.74 1:07.24 1:44.13
Aaron Peisley    Australia
Aaron Peisley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 24.95   29.05   37.76 31.15 30.55 24.95 25.45
Aarush Selvaraj    USA
Aarush Selvaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:44.18   2:14.55   1:44.18 2:03.17 2:24.63 3:59.56 2:15.84
Abhinav Lahiri    India
Abhinav Lahiri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 42.66   1:13.96   42.66 1:16.06 1:22.02 1:12.09 1:13.72
Adrian Tadulan    Philippines
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.12   20.31   20.78 19.35 17.12 24.52 20.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 39.06   46.59   57.26 39.06 44.01 44.31 51.46
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.20   11.58   10.64 9.20 12.49 14.04 11.60
Second round 11 10.26   11.86   11.48 11.91 20.03 12.20 10.26
First round 9 10.08   10.84   10.56 11.99 10.08 11.37 10.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:20.50   1:33.76   1:42.58 1:29.95 1:20.50 1:28.75 1:45.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 6:03.39   6:48.29   6:03.39 7:17.71 7:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 15.88   25.01   27.35 25.77 24.39 15.88 24.88
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.51   23.43   36.57 21.51 24.79 23.79 21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 37.55   41.52   42.87 41.26 1:20.10 37.55 40.44
Alex Shao    Australia
Alex Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.42   24.27   22.92 32.67 23.73 22.42 26.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 47.32     DNF 47.32
Alice Alisara Phayungporn    Thailand
Alice Alisara Phayungporn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:24.08   1:38.59   DNF 1:24.08 1:53.80 1:35.18 1:26.80
Andrew D. Cosgrove    Australia
Andrew D. Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 2:10.92   3:08.00   3:35.70 2:58.99 3:16.09 2:10.92 3:08.91
Andrew Pines    Australia
Andrew Pines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.58   16.59   16.78 15.40 17.58 DNF 12.58
First round 20 11.10   13.12   13.47 11.10 13.25 15.30 12.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:40.48   1:47.85   1:40.48 1:54.02 1:41.67 1:47.85 1:56.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 6:18.66   6:34.39   6:58.73 6:25.78 6:18.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.23   23.67   23.76 21.23 23.94 26.14 23.31
Andrew Vu    Australia
Andrew Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 31.68   38.20   41.51 52.37 35.42 31.68 37.66
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.82   22.68   22.11 23.66 21.82 22.27 26.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 58.52     1:11.23 58.52
Anthony Katsaros    Australia
Anthony Katsaros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 27.77   29.45   29.22 27.77 32.75 30.38 28.74
Ashwin Rajesh    Australia
Ashwin Rajesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.05   14.00   13.85 16.31 14.79 13.36 11.05
First round 26 11.25   14.08   13.88 14.63 11.25 17.92 13.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 30.70   39.29   30.70 48.36 45.00 37.32 35.56
Axel Weiley    Australia
Axel Weiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.17   14.25   16.02 13.17 15.08 14.15 13.53
First round 28 12.67   14.22   12.83 12.67 15.44 14.39 DNF
Billy Waite    Australia
Billy Waite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:04.84   1:12.37   1:16.00 1:13.99 1:04.84 1:07.12 DNF
Brad Baskin    Australia
Brad Baskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.97   19.81   15.97 19.32 18.86 21.86 21.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 1:14.46     1:14.46 DNF
Brandon Wang    Australia
Brandon Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.66   19.04   18.24 21.07 17.80 16.66 23.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 41.66   43.65   46.90 41.66 50.10 41.70 42.35
Brandon Yan    Australia
Brandon Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.55   20.31   19.55 21.13 20.08 19.73 28.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:08.11   2:12.85   2:09.23 2:14.52 2:14.81 2:23.85 2:08.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 6:35.33   6:59.89   6:46.68 6:35.33 7:37.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 33.11   39.13   47.60 35.39 39.36 33.11 42.65
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.62   12.22   12.32 10.62 13.10 11.24 14.67
First round 14 10.50   11.98   12.68 10.50 11.10 12.15 14.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:52.57   2:02.40   2:15.63 1:57.90 2:03.88 1:52.57 2:05.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.86   28.84   28.27 25.86 36.57 28.12 30.12
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.66   8.93   8.62 7.66 7.71 10.46 13.75
Second round 7 9.65   10.42   10.80 10.77 10.63 9.65 9.87
First round 6 9.45   10.51   9.86 10.93 10.75 15.40 9.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.81   1:14.21   1:22.65 1:12.33 1:18.28 1:11.81 1:12.01
Combined First round 5 1:04.87   1:18.80   1:18.24 1:04.87 1:17.23 1:23.36 1:20.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:36.04   3:45.06   4:00.70 3:38.43 3:36.04
Combined First round 3 3:37.47   3:51.25   3:37.47 4:06.73 3:49.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.81   18.44   21.64 13.81 16.96 17.42 20.95
Combined First round 9 13.86   19.70   20.95 18.22 21.08 13.86 19.92
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.76   9.92   10.07 8.76 9.96 10.81 9.72
Second round 6 8.12   10.28   8.12 10.33 10.90 9.60 11.15
First round 10 10.19   11.60   10.68 13.83 10.19 13.08 11.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.42   1:24.63   1:23.35 1:18.42 1:23.52 1:27.01 1:27.94
Combined First round 6 1:13.05   1:19.62   1:18.28 1:19.98 1:13.05 1:20.61 1:27.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:54.58   5:05.89   4:58.54 4:54.58 5:24.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.38   20.52   21.30 20.92 19.38 20.84 19.79
Combined First round 7 17.85   18.76   18.65 20.34 18.76 18.88 17.85
Cameron Aume    USA
Cameron Aume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.05   16.73   18.27 18.86 15.98 15.95 13.05
First round 46 13.04   16.38   17.29 19.01 16.58 15.27 13.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:51.39   2:01.12   2:04.54 2:05.35 1:57.63 1:51.39 2:01.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 6:00.30   6:10.31   6:00.30 6:18.12 6:12.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:59.52   DNF   2:59.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.54   27.04   27.76 25.00 24.54 35.94 28.36
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.07   15.23   14.07 14.52 15.76 15.40 15.87
First round 32 13.68   14.94   15.17 13.68 14.52 15.14 20.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:12.02   2:16.51   2:15.84 2:12.02 2:24.00 2:20.77 2:12.93
Charlie Cate    Australia
Charlie Cate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 50.29   59.45   50.29 53.61 1:28.06 52.44 1:12.30
Christopher O'Harae    Australia
Christopher O'Harae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.53   33.32   32.82 23.53 35.69 31.63 35.51
Damon Pono    Australia
Damon Pono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 29.22   34.43   35.64 DNF 34.90 32.76 29.22
Daniel Chen    Australia
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.87   16.29   17.22 18.25 16.96 14.68 13.87
First round 35 12.38   15.14   18.31 12.95 14.17 12.38 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.99   30.82   35.38 34.50 28.18 29.79 25.99
Daniel McDonald    Australia
Daniel McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.24   17.89   18.14 17.43 18.09 16.24 20.49
First round 45 14.46   16.37   15.54 16.98 14.46 16.59 20.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:46.34   1:57.90   1:55.69 1:46.34 2:15.56 1:48.16 2:09.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.11   31.72   39.52 31.64 24.11 29.61 33.90
Danny Lee    Australia
Danny Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.84   18.37   17.45 14.84 20.47 19.07 18.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 45.98     45.98 DNF
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.54   21.23   20.94 18.54 23.03 19.71 30.81
David McLeish    Australia
David McLeish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.51   29.11   27.51 28.06 30.53 DNF 28.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 9:13.63     9:13.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:11.05     1:18.50 1:11.05
Dean Cendrowicz    Australia
Dean Cendrowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 46.00   52.67   1:01.33 DNF 50.45 46.23 46.00
Dheer Desai    Australia
Dheer Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 56.25   1:03.99   1:04.98 58.58 1:08.41 1:13.62 56.25
Dion Bablusha    Australia
Dion Bablusha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 52.53   57.60   1:00.25 1:16.28 59.47 52.53 53.07
Dominic Allas    Australia
Dominic Allas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.67   13.59   14.49 13.34 12.67 13.08 14.36
First round 29 11.64   14.40   14.18 11.64 14.22 14.81 18.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:06.18   2:06.51   2:06.18 2:17.39 2:06.66 2:06.62 2:06.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 8:18.44     8:18.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.93   36.30   35.19 1:06.02 30.34 43.37 27.93
Dylan De Leon    Australia
Dylan De Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.66   20.69   21.40 22.16 25.16 18.50 17.66
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.25   23.88   23.83 24.74 23.07 19.25 25.72
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.27   14.83   14.94 13.27 24.14 14.77 14.77
First round 33 14.48   15.04   15.69 14.48 16.59 14.95 14.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 32.47   37.02   32.47 DNF 34.78 40.19 36.10
Dylan Lewis    Australia
Dylan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 29.25   32.10   36.05 34.41 30.18 31.71 29.25
Dylan Plumridge    Australia
Dylan Plumridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.77   28.57   27.07 26.85 34.66 31.78 25.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 59.44     1:10.09 59.44
Dylan Sumner    Australia
Dylan Sumner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.24   17.08   15.52 14.24 DNF 17.49 18.24
First round 49 15.16   16.73   16.75 15.16 15.44 DNF 17.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:47.31     2:53.16 2:47.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 37.07   41.16   41.53 37.07 42.34 39.61 1:01.99
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.19   17.78   15.79 15.19 20.48 19.78 17.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:37.75   1:52.33   1:56.67 1:50.85 2:01.79 1:49.46 1:37.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 6:25.02   6:32.77   6:43.41 6:25.02 6:29.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.72   29.83   38.38 32.07 29.95 27.47 23.72
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.96   15.20   12.96 15.97 13.57 16.19 16.07
First round 47 12.78   16.41   19.41 18.16 15.02 16.04 12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:47.49   1:50.99   1:47.49 2:03.75 1:52.25 1:50.86 1:49.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:42.08   5:54.91   5:42.08 5:55.99 6:06.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 16.96   26.26   27.88 16.96 20.97 29.92 35.85
Enzo Alarcon    Australia
Enzo Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 43.27   48.94   52.00 54.93 44.78 50.05 43.27
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.98   17.14   18.11 18.17 15.98 16.71 16.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.85   28.77   33.83 27.49 32.69 21.85 26.13
Ethan Druery    Australia
Ethan Druery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 10.99   18.72   10.99 15.41 22.11 22.95 18.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:32.26     2:32.26 2:53.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.21   38.56   47.26 41.25 37.76 30.21 36.68
Ethan Mock    Australia
Ethan Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.99   23.28   21.99 23.86 23.63 22.36 24.81
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.11   18.93   16.11 21.12 18.85 19.04 18.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:42.59   1:46.67   1:52.08 1:42.59 1:44.43 1:53.56 1:43.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:12.36   5:16.64   5:16.29 5:21.26 5:12.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 4:05.25   DNF   4:05.25 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.14   28.67   26.14 28.90 28.29 31.11 28.82
Ethan Schmidt    Australia
Ethan Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.58   19.26   19.88 15.58 18.93 18.96 24.63
First round 52 16.15   17.13   16.15 18.13 17.01 16.25 20.00
Eugene Jung    Australia
Eugene Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 48.91   53.52   57.85 48.91 49.27 57.30 53.98
Evan Chaisumdet    Australia
Evan Chaisumdet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.78   16.07   16.94 14.78 15.52 17.41 15.76
First round 34 12.63   15.06   14.91 16.99 13.28 12.63 17.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 24.66   33.11   31.18 41.37 24.66 28.47 39.67
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.98   6.31   7.27 5.98 6.75 6.11 6.07
Second round 1 5.62   6.83   5.62 7.60 7.07 5.82 DNF
First round 1 5.39   6.58   6.66 7.89 6.82 6.27 5.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.92   43.28   43.23 42.92 43.25 49.83 43.36
Combined First round 1 40.26   44.10   40.26 44.63 40.41 47.26 49.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:07.08   2:12.56   2:07.08 2:16.01 2:14.59
Combined First round 1 2:02.60   2:08.84   2:03.00 2:20.93 2:02.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.03   DNF   DNF 55.03 DNF
First round 3 58.50   DNF   58.50 58.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.91   10.97   14.21 9.91 9.94 11.68 11.30
Combined First round 1 10.77   11.97   10.77 12.45 14.62 12.65 10.82
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.81   16.16   16.09 16.79 16.65 14.81 15.73
First round 39 12.75   15.71   17.43 14.12 15.57 12.75 17.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:59.06   2:24.83   1:59.06 2:17.44 2:38.30 2:35.87 2:21.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 7:08.13   DNF   7:08.13 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.02   31.14   29.12 38.93 36.01 28.29 26.02
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.78   16.65   18.85 15.58 17.14 17.22 12.78
First round 41 14.48   15.80   14.99 14.83 14.48 21.44 17.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:55.67   2:00.42   2:05.63 2:06.46 1:56.21 1:59.41 1:55.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 6:14.55   6:43.23   6:14.55 6:17.58 7:37.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gabriel Bogomolets    Australia
Gabriel Bogomolets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.87   23.57   21.63 19.87 26.14 22.93 26.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 49.37     49.37 58.54
Gene Huang    Australia
Gene Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.09   23.91   23.09 23.25 25.18 23.47 25.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 47.73     59.35 47.73
George Lund    Australia
George Lund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 55.32   1:12.29   55.32 1:01.94 1:24.11 DNF 1:10.81
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.91   14.11   17.94 11.60 10.91 12.80 19.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:24.71   2:42.17   2:52.64 2:24.71 2:39.69 2:41.07 2:45.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.37   29.58   31.20 32.08 25.37 29.61 27.92
Harry Hagop    Australia
Harry Hagop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.88   14.76   14.49 15.43 14.36 13.88 16.78
First round 37 14.91   15.64   14.91 16.03 15.13 15.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:07.52   2:20.04   2:13.41 2:15.35 2:45.44 2:07.52 2:31.37
Harry Loiterton    Australia
Harry Loiterton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 32.08   39.14   37.98 36.13 43.32 46.05 32.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Nguyen    Australia
Henry Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 22.50   24.96   25.62 22.50 24.80 24.45 29.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Hugo Johnson    Australia
Hugo Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 55.69   1:12.46   1:05.88 1:16.89 1:24.32 55.69 1:14.61
Jack A. McDonald    Australia
Jack A. McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 51.61   1:02.14   1:20.08 DNF 51.61 54.33 52.02
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.55   14.08   11.94 12.30 18.00 24.24 11.55
First round 21 11.91   13.26   11.91 16.22 13.00 13.94 12.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:48.34   1:56.98   1:57.33 2:09.40 2:00.49 1:53.12 1:48.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 8:12.83     8:12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.22   DNF   20.22 DNF DNF
First round 1 21.16   DNF   DNF 22.42 21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.45   16.66   14.45 16.52 16.73 16.72 18.41
Combined First round 4 14.53   15.86   15.73 17.42 14.53 15.43 16.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:46.00   DNF   DNF DNF 12:46.00
Jack Mennie    Australia
Jack Mennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.76   16.01   13.76 15.57 15.77 16.68 16.95
First round 36 12.90   15.28   17.85 13.76 12.90 16.23 15.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 45.26     45.26 55.84
James Lam    Australia
James Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.72   11.38   11.57 10.72 11.34 11.49 11.32
Second round 12 10.60   11.86   10.60 13.40 13.83 11.22 10.97
First round 22 11.67   13.28   13.68 11.67 16.14 13.49 12.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.37   1:37.25   1:38.88 1:32.84 1:40.97 1:40.02 1:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.71   27.53   27.55 26.94 20.71 28.58 28.09
Jason Chen    Australia
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.35   21.42   23.48 23.93 22.61 18.18 16.35
Jayden Ly    Australia
Jayden Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 24.58   27.49   25.42 DNF 28.99 28.07 24.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 45.18     47.38 45.18
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.87   7.55   7.02 8.28 6.87 8.31 7.35
Second round 2 7.17   8.20   10.01 7.47 8.71 8.42 7.17
First round 2 6.94   8.32   7.59 9.25 6.94 8.13 11.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.62   1:07.64   1:07.71 1:09.31 59.62 1:07.01 1:08.19
Combined First round 2 58.42   1:04.06   58.42 1:11.72 1:04.67 1:06.87 1:00.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:51.72   3:07.40   2:51.72 3:29.59 3:00.90
Combined First round 2 3:23.48   3:34.59   3:50.08 3:23.48 3:30.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.81   DNF   DNF 1:26.81 DNF
First round 4 1:29.84   DNF   DNF 1:29.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.23   14.20   16.12 19.09 12.49 14.00 11.23
Combined First round 3 11.67   12.96   11.67 12.44 13.00 15.18 13.45
Jo En Ng    Malaysia
Jo En Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.14   26.18   24.53 DNF 27.00 21.14 27.02
Joe Pooley    Australia
Joe Pooley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.57   26.76   30.40 26.43 23.44 22.57 34.24
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 53.42   1:21.67   1:30.64 53.42 1:20.63 1:13.73 1:47.03
Jonathan Kaliffe    Australia
Jonathan Kaliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.14   14.80   15.91 15.58 12.14 15.14 13.68
First round 23 11.61   13.70   14.60 11.61 14.16 12.33 16.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:08.86   2:33.67   2:53.05 2:09.79 2:39.77 2:51.44 2:08.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.15   33.75   35.92 32.33 32.99 28.15 37.18
Joonki Jung    Australia
Joonki Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.26   17.94   20.72 15.26 16.93 16.18 21.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 31.90   52.33   31.90 44.44 1:01.66 DNF 50.88
Jordan Isaac Rakoia    Australia
Jordan Isaac Rakoia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.11   24.01   30.82 19.11 22.79 25.23 24.01
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.55   10.07   8.85 8.55 9.26 12.10 12.81
Second round 4 8.39   9.36   10.19 8.76 9.12 16.74 8.39
First round 5 8.87   9.57   9.52 9.82 9.37 8.87 12.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.09   1:16.67   1:16.18 1:18.22 1:13.09 1:16.64 1:17.19
Combined First round 4 1:06.00   1:14.93   1:28.77 1:19.27 1:17.10 1:06.00 1:08.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:01.10   5:18.69   5:18.54 5:36.42 5:01.10
Combined First round 6 4:54.27   5:01.16   4:54.27 5:05.97 5:03.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.17   20.10   21.21 15.17 17.58 21.51 23.33
Combined First round 8 16.68   19.50   16.68 19.38 18.29 20.84 20.82
Kaito Sato    Australia
Kaito Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 1:36.38   2:22.36   1:49.19 1:36.38 DNF 3:37.28 1:40.61
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran    India
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:08.79   1:21.11   1:27.97 1:22.99 1:20.99 1:08.79 1:19.36
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.65   13.01   12.45 10.65 13.29 13.29 13.74
Second round 10 10.08   11.45   12.01 10.70 11.64 10.08 12.35
First round 25 10.45   13.89   17.05 DNF 10.45 11.76 12.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:46.72   1:50.66   1:49.62 1:52.76 1:54.77 1:49.61 1:46.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:00.59   6:21.65   6:00.59 6:14.27 6:50.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.11   22.10   18.11 23.68 18.57 27.52 24.04
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.23   8.98   8.29 8.86 11.19 9.80 8.23
Second round 5 9.07   9.83   9.07 10.67 9.46 9.90 10.12
First round 4 8.18   9.54   8.18 8.20 10.19 10.47 10.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:25.66   1:35.30   1:46.04 1:34.04 1:25.66 1:54.73 1:25.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 6:13.57   6:32.77   6:27.64 6:13.57 6:57.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.04   23.37   24.09 25.18 20.83 26.84 19.04
Lachlan Plew    Australia
Lachlan Plew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.79   13.48   10.79 13.34 14.47 15.52 12.64
First round 17 10.71   12.24   13.36 11.54 11.81 10.71 14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.33   20.33   19.73 18.80 22.46 22.62 18.33
Combined First round 11 17.58   20.59   17.58 20.55 20.83 20.38 25.29
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 7.94   12.99   15.02 14.61 10.44 13.91 7.94
First round 18 9.86   12.30   9.86 10.33 12.95 13.61 13.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:39.75   1:51.85   1:39.93 2:02.73 1:53.80 2:01.81 1:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.25   29.32   27.21 34.92 28.67 26.25 32.08
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.57   15.25   17.61 13.20 10.57 17.00 15.56
First round 50 14.12   16.82   16.69 14.12 15.27 1:07.12 18.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:26.39   1:34.88   1:26.39 1:39.41 1:52.17 1:30.69 1:34.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 6:34.43   DNF   6:34.43 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.17   24.76   25.23 30.80 21.08 27.96 20.17
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.46   13.16   12.66 10.46 15.11 13.05 13.76
First round 7 9.57   10.71   9.95 12.37 9.57 9.80 13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:36.52     2:55.69 2:36.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.06   25.19   26.99 27.42 21.06 24.77 23.82
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.19   13.43   12.80 12.19 14.30 16.35 13.20
First round 30 14.00   14.49   14.80 14.40 14.27 14.00 15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.49   27.97   27.20 27.57 29.15 21.49 30.36
Lucas Dinga    Australia
Lucas Dinga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 41.76   44.98   46.62 41.76 49.27 44.48 43.83
Lucas Lord    Australia
Lucas Lord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.83   16.12   15.73 14.83 15.92 16.87 16.70
First round 42 13.55   15.83   18.69 15.12 13.55 13.68 19.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.43   27.82   28.19 30.10 25.17 24.43 56.84
Lucas Newton    Australia
Lucas Newton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.67   32.30   32.16 26.67 36.80 27.95 44.88
Lucas Valdes    Australia
Lucas Valdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.82   28.02   24.82 25.98 28.48 35.29 29.61
Luke Nestel    Australia
Luke Nestel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 25.56   28.58   25.56 30.40 28.60 29.56 27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Mack Waller    Australia
Mack Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 19.57   24.39   23.17 19.57 27.61 25.05 24.96
Mahesh Rajendran    Australia
Mahesh Rajendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.41   16.04   13.41 17.36 16.23 16.78 15.10
First round 48 12.84   16.67   18.22 14.38 12.84 17.42 20.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 25.58   38.46   42.42 42.55 31.98 40.97 25.58
Martin Gossow    Australia
Martin Gossow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.76   24.95   27.50 20.76 25.65 34.68 21.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 36.53   44.31   51.24 40.81 36.53 52.75 40.89
Masa Sato    Australia
Masa Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:24.41   1:47.44   2:06.16 1:46.02 1:30.14 1:24.41 2:11.31
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.73   10.52   10.75 10.53 8.73 11.14 10.29
Second round 9 9.05   11.00   11.42 11.06 10.51 9.05 12.02
First round 13 10.50   11.82   11.93 12.29 10.50 11.24 15.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:15.58   1:29.58   1:31.09 1:26.54 1:31.11 1:15.58 1:32.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.81   21.26   19.52 18.81 21.30 22.97 26.17
Combined First round 10 19.25   20.12   19.51 22.60 20.85 19.25 20.01
Matthew Martelli    Australia
Matthew Martelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.79   21.11   22.23 17.79 20.54 20.57 DNF
Max Sergent    Australia
Max Sergent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.75   16.14   17.56 14.91 14.75 15.95 18.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.71   36.22   33.71 34.85 38.79 36.89 36.92
Michael Nguyen    Australia
Michael Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 22.21   28.77   30.34 40.95 22.21 33.37 22.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 1:15.83     1:22.34 1:15.83
Michael Papandony    Australia
Michael Papandony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.48   17.34   16.88 15.65 13.48 19.69 19.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Mitchell Cunningham    Australia
Mitchell Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.91   20.36   22.52 19.94 19.22 21.93 18.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 49.00     49.00 1:05.46
Mitchell Murphy    Australia
Mitchell Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.08   18.57   22.96 22.42 16.08 16.08 17.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:29.84   2:40.84   2:29.84 2:42.04 2:48.56 DNF 2:31.93
Moey Achi    Australia
Moey Achi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.86   23.59   19.86 27.02 33.02 23.51 20.23
Moshi Tao    Australia
Moshi Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.31   25.37   22.31 27.16 26.07 28.78 22.89
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 7:15.81     7:15.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.39   DNF   2:11.39 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:41.11   1:46.62   1:53.23 1:45.51 1:41.11
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Nicholas Fogo    Australia
Nicholas Fogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.37   17.26   13.37 17.29 16.92 19.08 17.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:42.08   1:51.93   1:56.98 1:50.11 1:42.08 2:03.59 1:48.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:07.29   6:20.26   6:16.38 6:07.29 6:37.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.20   28.00   20.20 29.76 25.42 29.10 29.48
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nicholas Gayed    Australia
Nicholas Gayed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.06   27.04   54.57 22.77 33.01 25.35 17.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 56.98     1:26.72 56.98
Nicholas Langford    Australia
Nicholas Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.86   26.12   24.73 27.44 27.64 26.19 22.86
Nicholas Wilson    Australia
Nicholas Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.69   24.73   23.79 22.69 25.20 25.20 27.82
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 33.66   43.60   44.18 57.38 33.66 39.08 47.54
Paull Kelly    Australia
Paull Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 53.91   1:06.49   53.91 1:04.55 1:16.22 1:33.79 58.70
Peri Le Dain    USA
Peri Le Dain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.03   23.03   22.93 24.64 20.03 21.53 29.12
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.95   12.24   12.82 12.28 13.27 10.95 11.62
First round 12 10.73   11.73   10.73 11.48 11.82 11.97 11.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.76   1:34.72   1:30.76 1:31.03 1:48.23 1:38.50 1:34.63
Combined First round 7 1:20.12   1:27.63   1:20.12 1:30.96 1:23.79 1:28.46 1:30.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:27.13   4:36.27   4:27.13 4:41.20 4:40.48
Combined First round 5 4:10.71   4:27.84   4:28.46 4:44.34 4:10.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:26.27   DNF   5:26.27 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.62   20.27   19.34 17.62 19.95 21.53 23.00
Combined First round 6 13.69   18.12   13.69 18.57 17.59 23.08 18.21
Ricky An    Australia
Ricky An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.95   17.63   14.95 17.53 17.71 17.97 17.65
First round 40 14.04   15.80   15.27 16.35 15.79 17.19 14.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 34.88   40.97   36.41 34.88 43.25 49.76 43.26
Rinesh Prabhakaran    Australia
Rinesh Prabhakaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:00.55   1:12.93   1:10.88 1:00.55 1:12.64 1:28.82 1:15.26
Rohith Srinivas    Australia
Rohith Srinivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.16   22.08   18.90 16.16 40.97 25.20 22.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 1:17.14     1:17.14 1:26.69
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.06   28.17   29.58 24.06 33.57 28.44 26.49
Ruishan Wen (温睿山)    China
Ruishan Wen (温睿山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.95   16.84   17.50 16.67 12.95 16.35 20.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.91   21.98   21.30 23.99 20.64 27.11 15.91
Rushi Patel    Australia
Rushi Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.37   18.45   13.37 14.79 21.34 26.57 19.21
Ryan Kumulia    Australia
Ryan Kumulia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.22   11.22   11.28 10.22 12.96 10.91 11.46
Second round 8 8.38   10.57   14.79 8.38 10.40 10.68 10.64
First round 19 9.27   12.77   12.47 9.27 15.90 14.12 11.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:38.92   1:45.62   1:41.51 1:48.73 1:46.62 2:07.37 1:38.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.31   28.14   34.86 25.89 23.66 21.31 41.58
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.19   16.34   16.03 15.00 18.97 17.99 13.19
First round 44 15.25   16.35   15.66 19.04 15.25 16.50 16.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:44.54   1:49.38   1:50.27 1:45.12 2:00.09 1:52.74 1:44.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.70   25.45   25.79 23.70 25.82 31.69 24.73
Samuel Moliver    Australia
Samuel Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.42   17.14   15.77 20.00 15.42 16.14 19.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:48.25     2:48.25 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:29.05   DNF   5:20.18 4:29.05 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.35   36.65   37.60 39.59 32.89 39.45 31.35
Sean Ai    Australia
Sean Ai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 43.62   DNF   DNF DNF 49.08 43.62 1:15.50
Sean Morehart    USA
Sean Morehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.03   30.06   21.03 27.98 32.66 33.59 29.55
Sebastian Todd    Australia
Sebastian Todd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.77   21.10   18.40 22.30 17.77 DNF 22.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 36.29   40.63   41.25 46.06 36.29 43.42 37.22
Shashank Chari    India
Shashank Chari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 51.34   1:00.85   1:17.65 51.34 51.60 57.41 1:13.53
Shaun Nachapol Phayungporn    Thailand
Shaun Nachapol Phayungporn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Simon Chan    Australia
Simon Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.41   20.64   20.66 23.41 17.85 27.81 17.41
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.06   12.39   11.45 11.06 15.30 11.53 14.18
First round 16 10.31   12.20   13.12 10.31 12.59 10.88 13.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:50.04   1:58.07   1:50.04 2:01.33 1:59.21 1:53.67 2:02.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:22.31   DNF   5:22.31 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.49   21.45   21.07 21.76 21.53 22.01 20.49
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.88   12.86   14.38 9.88 10.84 13.36 DNF
First round 15 10.73   12.14   11.52 13.24 11.66 10.73 13.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:56.14   2:04.31   1:56.14 2:02.29 2:25.68 2:07.27 2:03.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.36   33.74   32.58 33.05 DNF 35.58 25.36
Tamara Macadam    Australia
Tamara Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.05   18.73   22.23 17.05 19.89 18.00 18.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:13.42   2:30.33   2:51.17 2:13.42 2:32.15 2:33.32 2:25.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 8:38.91     8:38.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 40.85   46.54   44.10 1:08.34 40.85 49.98 45.55
Tara Iyer    India
Tara Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:20.66   1:38.32   2:11.38 1:27.77 1:32.29 1:54.90 1:20.66
Thomas Clough    Australia
Thomas Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Thomas Liao    Australia
Thomas Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.78   12.13   12.22 10.78 13.35 10.81 14.01
First round 11 10.69   11.69   11.35 12.91 10.69 11.82 11.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:37.68   1:49.19   1:45.96 1:58.58 1:43.04 2:10.71 1:37.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.52   18.91   21.75 20.08 17.52 18.27 18.38
Combined First round 12 17.93   21.24   21.62 20.50 21.60 17.93 22.89
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.21   20.56   26.76 19.18 26.57 15.93 15.21
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 28.09   35.49   35.53 38.81 35.56 28.09 35.37
Vincent Bui    Australia
Vincent Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.58   24.46   20.58 25.98 21.55 27.35 25.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 57.16     59.29 57.16
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.73   9.72   8.78 10.84 10.61 9.77 8.73
Second round 3 7.36   8.58   8.14 7.36 7.38 10.25 10.23
First round 3 7.66   8.51   8.63 7.66 11.81 8.27 8.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.12   1:27.74   1:19.12 1:31.41 1:36.63 1:27.48 1:24.32
Combined First round 8 1:21.81   1:27.89   1:27.24 1:33.02 1:23.42 1:21.81 1:33.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.69   11.08   11.16 10.69 10.82 14.11 11.26
Combined First round 2 9.19   12.21   12.50 14.65 10.11 9.19 14.01
Vivien Tang    Australia
Vivien Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 23.43   25.97   32.68 23.43 30.15 23.61 24.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 47.93     47.93 DNF
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.85   11.89   12.34 15.51 11.67 11.67 9.85
First round 24 11.44   13.84   15.28 DNF 12.44 11.44 13.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:54.17   2:03.96   2:09.59 1:56.50 2:20.91 1:54.17 2:05.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.78   26.02   20.78 31.97 23.39 48.94 22.69
William Haynes    Australia
William Haynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 23.32   26.65   29.38 24.28 23.32 DNF 26.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 1:26.03     DNF 1:26.03
William Nadalini    Australia
William Nadalini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.02   22.08   22.47 21.02 22.41 21.35 26.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.15   12.50   12.78 13.76 11.99 12.74 9.15
First round 8 8.76   10.78   10.32 11.04 14.31 10.98 8.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.02   1:14.15   1:11.67 1:23.43 1:17.78 1:08.02 1:12.99
Combined First round 3 1:04.48   1:14.59   1:20.95 1:16.49 1:04.48 1:06.34 1:21.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:23.38   3:42.96   3:50.77 3:23.38 3:54.74
Combined First round 4 3:53.16   3:57.19   3:53.16 4:02.74 3:55.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 26.34   DNF   DNF 26.34 DNF
First round 2 30.20   DNF   32.67 DNF 30.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.00   17.26   17.35 22.06 16.72 12.00 17.72
Combined First round 5 14.75   16.73   14.75 16.28 19.82 16.71 17.21
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 27:57.00   DNF   27:57.00 DNS DNS
Xander James    Australia
Xander James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.25   20.43   17.25 21.65 21.20 18.44 22.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 9:05.49   DNF   9:05.49 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 37.95   40.86   38.48 42.78 37.95 43.91 41.32
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.91   13.61   10.91 18.78 13.38 12.12 15.32
First round 31 10.90   14.61   14.69 14.81 14.32 16.03 10.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:06.68   2:15.92   2:19.46 2:19.22 2:06.68 2:09.09 2:20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.77   30.08   25.97 32.10 DNF 25.77 32.18
Zayn Akbar    Australia
Zayn Akbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 46.94   1:14.92   1:17.74 1:18.55 1:13.99 1:13.04 46.94
Zhaodong Liu    China
Zhaodong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.04   32.43   37.89 22.04 30.30 43.29 29.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:18.14   2:28.72   2:18.14 2:32.18 2:34.32 2:33.13 2:20.85
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq    Australia
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.11   15.90   16.59 15.45 13.11 16.05 16.21
First round 38 13.26   15.68   16.43 15.09 15.53 13.26 18.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:20.78   2:32.45   2:26.54 2:33.74 2:20.78 2:37.07 2:50.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 8:02.19     8:02.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 30.57   38.09   31.90 41.10 30.57 41.27 47.56