OU Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-14  USA, Norman, Oklahoma OU Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Aaron Huynh 7.57  Jeff Park 8.69  Titus Sutterfield 9.44
 2x2x2 Cube  Ryan Pilat 2.52  Titus Sutterfield 3.12  Ben Hogan 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Zachary Walden 38.07  Ryan Pilat 38.40  Aaron Huynh 41.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Zachary Walden 1:16.43  Ryan Pilat 1:19.90  Lydia Workman 1:20.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 16.77  Ryan Pilat 47.74  Aaron Huynh 2:06.10
 Pyraminx  Ryan Pilat 3.53  Aaron Huynh 4.34  Titus Sutterfield 4.97
 Skewb  Titus Sutterfield 4.49  Ryan Pilat 4.51  Aaron Huynh 6.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Huynh 4.76   7.02    USA 9.18 4.76 7.33 7.55 6.17
2 Jeff Park 6.05   7.80    USA 8.33 6.05 11.06 7.27 7.79
3 Ryan Pilat 7.94   8.16    USA 8.22 7.94 8.11 13.02 8.15
4 Titus Sutterfield 8.76   10.57    USA DNF 8.93 11.59 11.18 8.76
5 Alexander Park 8.99   10.92    USA 11.45 13.39 11.34 8.99 9.98
6 Ben Hogan 10.37   11.04    USA 11.22 11.05 DNF 10.84 10.37
7 Zachary Walden 8.53   11.69    USA 12.94 11.75 12.70 8.53 10.61
8 Zachary Tu 12.12   13.97    USA 25.78 13.06 12.12 14.46 14.39
9 Cole Horton 13.10   14.20    USA 14.70 14.32 13.59 15.44 13.10
10 David Armendariz 13.05   14.49    USA 18.31 13.05 13.95 15.48 14.04
11 Connor Lyons 12.31   14.92    USA 15.37 16.68 13.84 12.31 15.54
12 Alex Wheeler 13.01   15.17    USA 13.01 17.00 15.39 16.28 13.84
13 Lydia Workman 13.58   15.35    USA 17.84 15.44 14.96 15.65 13.58
14 Matthew Lugibihl 15.06   16.31    USA 20.21 16.48 16.67 15.77 15.06
15 Zeke Hettick 13.20   16.41    USA 17.13 18.83 15.62 16.47 13.20
16 Alejandro Antonio 15.83   17.05    USA 18.21 15.83 16.85 19.98 16.10
17 Mike Donaldson 16.70   17.87    USA 19.91 19.33 17.25 16.70 17.02
18 London Stewart 17.68   18.19    USA 19.92 18.77 17.98 17.81 17.68
19 Jake Maddox 17.37   19.32    USA 35.68 19.68 18.23 17.37 20.06
20 William Sandlin 21.43   23.69    USA 32.81 21.91 23.08 26.07 21.43
21 Jae Park 22.35   23.89    USA 22.35 24.48 23.27 23.93 43.81
22 Canon J. Michael 21.42   23.96    USA 26.49 24.89 24.50 22.49 21.42
23 Maya Joseph 20.79   24.55    USA 20.79 24.57 24.97 25.79 24.10
24 Morgan Williams 21.27   24.79    USA 21.27 27.18 25.48 21.98 26.91
25 Joshua Stevenson 20.59   25.54    USA 31.17 26.40 20.59 22.76 27.46
26 Nolan Dashney 21.22   27.26    USA 38.32 21.22 24.60 23.95 33.24
27 Kaden Christopher Dockins 24.88   27.59    USA 25.37 29.06 28.33 24.88 31.00
28 Tanner Newman 24.97   27.92    USA 28.25 26.50 33.20 29.00 24.97
29 Olen Weaver 24.99   30.76    USA 29.71 24.99 40.46 30.76 31.82
30 Daxton Henson 22.09   31.73    USA 36.63 30.18 22.09 29.88 35.14
31 Daniel Smith 29.34   31.87    USA 38.67 29.34 29.36 34.45 31.79
32 Noah Morrison 27.79   32.08    USA 27.79 31.39 29.39 36.21 35.46
33 Levi Pauls 30.47   34.67    USA 37.23 30.47 40.79 32.64 34.14
34 Gabriel Wheeler 34.70   37.64    USA 45.62 35.44 37.78 39.70 34.70
35 Brayson Cade Alexander 31.89   42.57    USA 45.90 31.89 46.54 42.62 39.18
36 Layton Spence 40.22   44.08    USA 40.33 1:13.34 40.22 51.59 40.31
37 Seth Willson Gray Wheeler 43.76   44.29    USA 44.99 43.76 44.04 49.22 43.83
38 Carson J. Atwood 38.35   46.90    USA 40.51 55.21 55.15 45.03 38.35
39 Timothy Shin 42.98   48.07    USA 1:00.77 42.98 46.10 48.81 49.30
40 Thayden Drake Wright 41.42   48.14    USA 49.25 41.42 48.41 46.75 56.62
41 Joseph C. Browning 11.40   DNF    USA DNF 11.40 13.62 11.55 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Huynh 6.27   7.09    USA 6.78 7.75 7.24 6.27 7.26
2 Jeff Park 7.81   8.03    USA 7.93 7.93 8.24 9.04 7.81
3 Titus Sutterfield 9.00   9.45    USA 9.33 9.00 9.68 9.35 10.63
4 Ryan Pilat 8.98   9.59    USA 9.26 9.77 9.82 9.73 8.98
5 Zachary Walden 9.32   10.49    USA 11.32 15.38 10.38 9.32 9.76
6 Alexander Park 10.89   11.77    USA 11.22 13.38 11.97 12.11 10.89
7 Ben Hogan 10.23   12.01    USA DNF 10.23 12.32 10.68 13.03
8 Cole Horton 12.91   13.28    USA 12.91 13.06 13.09 13.70 14.67
9 Zachary Tu 12.33   13.62    USA 16.00 12.58 14.55 12.33 13.74
10 Lydia Workman 10.47   13.86    USA 14.66 13.94 10.47 15.16 12.98
11 Connor Lyons 10.84   14.50    USA 13.38 14.72 15.74 15.41 10.84
12 Alex Wheeler 12.49   14.71    USA 13.73 14.85 18.07 12.49 15.56
13 Alejandro Antonio 14.12   15.18    USA 17.19 15.38 15.30 14.85 14.12
14 Mike Donaldson 15.31   16.58    USA 16.71 15.44 15.31 DNF 17.58
15 David Armendariz 11.60   17.85    USA 17.27 18.30 11.60 20.01 17.97
16 Zeke Hettick 16.84   18.64    USA 17.87 18.20 19.86 20.05 16.84
17 London Stewart 15.93   19.28    USA 20.33 18.52 15.93 20.82 18.99
18 Jake Maddox 17.34   21.03    USA 17.34 20.21 24.25 22.61 20.26
19 Maya Joseph 21.88   23.94    USA 23.52 21.88 24.42 23.88 25.10
20 Canon J. Michael 21.04   24.27    USA 23.26 30.87 27.11 22.44 21.04
21 Jae Park 16.84   24.35    USA 27.61 16.84 21.97 26.71 24.37
22 William Sandlin 23.70   24.83    USA 23.70 27.58 25.08 24.25 25.17
23 Morgan Williams 24.96   26.90    USA 28.06 26.89 26.32 24.96 27.48
24 Joshua Stevenson 20.73   27.44    USA 25.71 20.73 32.38 27.61 29.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Huynh 6.48   7.57    USA 6.48 7.46 8.08 8.02 7.24
2 Jeff Park 7.43   8.69    USA 8.08 8.89 9.59 9.09 7.43
3 Titus Sutterfield 8.88   9.44    USA 8.88 9.90 9.42 9.01 9.94
4 Zachary Walden 8.78   9.99    USA 9.66 10.44 9.88 10.92 8.78
5 Ryan Pilat 7.93   10.27    USA 7.93 8.84 11.64 11.86 10.32
6 Alexander Park 9.32   12.15    USA 9.32 10.82 15.03 13.11 12.51
7 Lydia Workman 12.09   12.74    USA 12.72 12.74 12.09 12.76 14.16
8 Ben Hogan 12.90   14.31    USA 14.76 14.94 13.22 14.94 12.90
9 Cole Horton 11.95   14.33    USA 14.73 15.85 12.40 20.55 11.95
10 Alex Wheeler 13.86   15.31    USA 14.02 13.86 16.07 15.83 17.85
11 Zachary Tu 14.61   16.74    USA 14.61 17.24 26.72 16.86 16.11
12 Connor Lyons 16.90   17.89    USA 16.90 17.72 20.36 17.41 18.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Titus Sutterfield 1.76   2.62    USA 3.09 2.91 1.76 1.87 3.60
2 Aaron Huynh 2.70   3.58    USA 2.70 2.88 3.59 4.26 6.28
3 Ryan Pilat 1.64   3.64    USA 4.87 2.45 1.64 DNF 3.60
4 Ben Hogan 3.33   4.35    USA 3.33 3.91 5.60 DNF 3.54
5 Alexander Park 3.46   4.39    USA 3.46 3.94 6.20 4.49 4.75
6 Alex Wheeler 3.14   4.42    USA 4.41 6.65 4.12 3.14 4.73
7 Cole Horton 3.60   4.84    USA 5.03 3.60 4.66 4.83 5.19
8 Joseph C. Browning 3.99   5.00    USA 3.99 5.55 6.28 4.32 5.12
9 Zeke Hettick 3.91   5.14    USA 6.07 5.76 3.91 5.39 4.28
10 Zachary Walden 4.10   5.45    USA 6.54 4.10 5.65 6.32 4.39
11 Jake Maddox 4.13   5.45    USA 6.53 5.11 4.13 6.16 5.07
12 Matthew Lugibihl 4.47   5.46    USA 5.56 7.84 4.47 5.12 5.69
13 Mike Donaldson 4.05   5.53    USA 7.68 6.44 5.64 4.52 4.05
14 London Stewart 4.27   5.78    USA 6.28 5.72 5.78 5.83 4.27
15 Lydia Workman 5.52   6.12    USA 6.37 6.33 5.52 DNF 5.67
16 Morgan Williams 5.26   6.13    USA 6.25 6.34 5.81 5.26 7.70
17 Kaden Christopher Dockins 3.19   6.32    USA 5.63 7.08 6.25 3.19 7.77
18 Connor Lyons 3.84   6.41    USA 6.09 7.53 11.87 5.60 3.84
19 Zechariah Stone 4.52   6.56    USA 9.86 7.22 5.82 4.52 6.63
20 Zachary Tu 4.92   6.69    USA 5.62 6.43 4.92 8.03 9.25
21 Olen Weaver 6.24   7.07    USA 7.04 7.06 9.57 6.24 7.10
22 David Armendariz 4.83   7.78    USA 10.04 9.59 7.71 4.83 6.03
23 Canon J. Michael 5.64   7.97    USA 6.90 10.89 9.03 5.64 7.98
24 Levi Pauls 5.38   8.10    USA 8.33 7.95 8.03 5.38 10.85
25 Daxton Henson 7.52   8.18    USA 9.34 7.93 8.55 8.06 7.52
26 Brayson Cade Alexander 7.83   8.93    USA 7.83 10.11 8.63 10.21 8.06
27 Maya Joseph 6.33   9.60    USA 9.76 6.33 12.71 9.23 9.81
28 Daniel Smith 8.64   9.63    USA 9.43 10.52 8.95 8.64 10.74
29 Timothy Shin 8.25   9.69    USA 11.50 11.73 9.01 8.25 8.55
30 Nolan Dashney 8.93   9.71    USA 9.59 8.93 9.28 11.60 10.26
31 Joshua Stevenson 8.93   10.11    USA 10.06 8.93 9.06 16.63 11.20
32 Seth Willson Gray Wheeler 7.78   10.28    USA 9.76 7.78 10.65 10.90 10.44
33 Tanner Newman 8.78   10.60    USA 8.90 28.95 13.22 8.78 9.69
34 William Sandlin 5.39   10.96    USA 13.82 12.01 5.39 13.49 7.38
35 Layton Spence 10.22   16.27    USA 10.22 15.15 16.97 16.70 DNF
36 Gabriel Wheeler 13.67   16.53    USA 23.26 15.38 13.67 15.02 19.20
37 Thayden Drake Wright 12.01   16.90    USA 12.01 54.01 15.92 17.95 16.82
38 Ty Stern 17.11   22.67    USA 27.67 22.99 38.06 17.35 17.11
39 Carson J. Atwood 10.80   25.35    USA 30.11 28.44 10.80 21.88 25.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 2.36   2.52    USA 2.48 2.43 2.66 2.36 4.76
2 Titus Sutterfield 2.42   3.12    USA 2.74 2.42 3.65 3.65 2.97
3 Ben Hogan 2.35   4.02    USA 3.75 4.70 3.61 2.35 5.56
4 Aaron Huynh 2.47   4.07    USA 6.10 3.76 5.15 2.47 3.30
5 Alexander Park 2.97   4.26    USA 2.97 3.81 4.80 4.18 5.38
6 Zeke Hettick 2.99   4.36    USA DNF 4.71 3.72 2.99 4.64
7 Alex Wheeler 3.83   4.56    USA 4.72 3.98 5.29 3.83 4.98
8 Jake Maddox 3.88   4.61    USA 5.34 5.15 3.88 4.13 4.56
9 Zachary Walden 3.50   4.70    USA 4.08 3.50 5.30 4.73 5.96
10 Cole Horton 4.07   4.96    USA 4.07 4.63 DNF 5.18 5.06
11 Mike Donaldson 5.01   5.32    USA 5.03 5.60 5.01 5.33 5.87
12 Joseph C. Browning 5.25   6.70    USA DNF 6.78 5.25 5.60 7.73
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Walden 35.34   39.02    USA 48.26 36.85 38.07 42.14 35.34
2 Aaron Huynh 35.30   39.48    USA 56.06 42.62 35.65 40.17 35.30
3 Ryan Pilat 36.90   41.92    USA 50.23 42.49 44.10 36.90 39.17
4 Jeff Park 42.13   43.39    USA 54.66 43.65 42.90 43.61 42.13
5 Ben Hogan 47.59   49.29    USA 50.10 47.59 50.09 47.67 53.97
6 Lydia Workman 46.40   49.33    USA 46.63 47.15 55.44 46.40 54.22
7 Alexander Park 47.40   49.97    USA 47.40 57.62 48.47 52.66 48.77
8 Alex Wheeler 51.71   54.60    USA 1:00.10 55.41 51.85 51.71 56.54
9 Titus Sutterfield 50.71   54.76    USA 52.00 54.50 57.78 1:05.84 50.71
10 Joseph C. Browning 49.16   55.13    USA 50.31 1:05.39 58.88 49.16 56.20
11 Connor Lyons 53.05   55.38    USA 55.84 55.43 54.88 1:02.48 53.05
12 Cole Horton 49.64   56.04    USA 49.64 55.88 51.60 1:00.65 1:05.16
13 Alejandro Antonio 43.10   56.14    USA 58.48 43.10 1:07.11 48.32 1:01.63
14 David Armendariz 59.11   1:12.38    USA 1:34.51 59.11 1:09.45 1:10.06 1:17.63
15 Zachary Tu 59.86   1:13.02    USA 1:11.53 1:11.57 1:15.96 59.86 1:46.39
16 London Stewart 1:04.82   1:15.62    USA 1:04.94 DNF 1:04.82 1:18.51 1:23.42
17 Zeke Hettick 1:14.36   1:20.38    USA 1:34.32 1:22.85 1:16.23 1:14.36 1:22.07
18 Mike Donaldson 1:09.58   1:25.23    USA DNF 1:20.02 1:09.58 1:18.28 1:37.40
19 Daniel Smith 1:38.44      USA 1:38.93 1:38.44
20 Daxton Henson 1:41.48      USA 1:41.48 1:41.65
21 Olen Weaver 1:51.20      USA 1:54.20 1:51.20
22 Nolan Dashney 2:01.69      USA 2:06.60 2:01.69
23 William Sandlin 2:09.01      USA 2:09.01 DNF
24 Kaden Christopher Dockins 2:13.92      USA DNF 2:13.92
25 Gabriel Wheeler 2:28.75      USA 2:28.75 DNF
26 Brayson Cade Alexander DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Tanner Newman DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Thayden Drake Wright DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Timothy Shin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Walden 37.32   38.07    USA 40.28 37.35 37.32 39.25 37.61
2 Ryan Pilat 36.45   38.40    USA 43.84 37.99 36.45 37.43 39.77
3 Aaron Huynh 32.95   41.15    USA 1:30.34 39.18 41.84 42.43 32.95
4 Jeff Park 40.90   45.50    USA 52.75 41.09 46.95 48.47 40.90
5 Ben Hogan 45.75   49.22    USA 48.54 57.59 46.82 45.75 52.31
6 Lydia Workman 41.85   49.74    USA 54.26 50.16 58.25 44.80 41.85
7 Alexander Park 44.32   52.45    USA 52.54 53.17 52.36 44.32 52.46
8 Alex Wheeler 53.16   57.19    USA 54.62 1:00.34 1:20.53 53.16 56.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Walden 1:08.40   1:16.43    USA 1:08.40 1:13.63 1:19.04 1:16.61 1:21.70
2 Ryan Pilat 1:10.70   1:19.90    USA 1:10.70 1:25.85 1:31.78 1:21.74 1:12.11
3 Lydia Workman 1:17.35   1:20.09    USA 1:18.60 1:22.23 1:17.35 1:22.05 1:19.63
4 Aaron Huynh 1:14.75   1:24.11    USA 1:25.17 1:22.87 1:24.29 1:14.75 1:38.80
5 Alejandro Antonio 1:26.05   1:35.42    USA 1:36.36 1:26.05 1:46.69 1:28.71 1:41.19
6 Joseph C. Browning 1:29.17   1:37.06    USA 1:54.40 1:32.15 1:40.03 1:39.00 1:29.17
7 Connor Lyons 1:26.83   1:37.22    USA 1:40.78 1:38.36 1:26.83 1:35.04 1:38.27
8 Alex Wheeler 1:38.44   1:43.34    USA 1:45.29 1:44.04 1:52.53 1:40.70 1:38.44
9 Titus Sutterfield 1:39.33   1:44.70    USA 1:39.33 1:46.88 1:44.06 1:43.15 2:28.86
10 Ben Hogan 1:31.34   1:47.68    USA 1:44.20 1:47.59 1:51.25 1:31.34 DNF
11 Cole Horton 1:38.59   1:53.03    USA 2:00.44 1:48.52 2:06.67 1:38.59 1:50.13
12 David Armendariz 2:03.79      USA 2:19.72 2:03.79
13 Olen Weaver 2:20.44      USA 2:20.44 3:36.14
14 Daniel Smith 3:00.55      USA 3:20.77 3:00.55
15 Nolan Dashney 3:33.84      USA 3:33.84 DNS
16 William Sandlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 17.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 17.85
2 Ryan Pilat 51.01   DNF    USA 51.01 DNF DNF
3 Alex Wheeler 2:23.35   DNF    USA 3:11.74 2:23.35 DNF
4 Aaron Huynh 2:33.34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:33.34
5 Joseph C. Browning 2:35.76   DNF    USA 2:35.76 DNF DNF
6 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Layton Spence DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Matthew Lugibihl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Olen Weaver DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Titus Sutterfield DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 16.77   18.18   WR  USA 16.77 18.32 19.44
2 Ryan Pilat 47.74   DNF    USA 47.74 DNF DNF
3 Aaron Huynh 2:06.10   2:15.79    USA 2:06.10 2:26.03 2:15.24
4 Alex Wheeler 2:47.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:47.91
5 Joseph C. Browning DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 2.27   3.60    USA 3.10 2.27 3.99 4.18 3.71
2 Titus Sutterfield 3.18   4.09    USA 5.29 4.57 3.77 3.18 3.92
3 Aaron Huynh 1.81   4.62    USA 5.19 5.60 3.07 8.67 1.81
4 Connor Lyons 3.84   5.18    USA 4.45 5.91 5.60 3.84 5.50
5 Zeke Hettick 4.14   6.19    USA 5.85 6.35 6.89 4.14 6.38
6 Alex Wheeler 5.23   6.82    USA 6.38 11.73 6.78 5.23 7.30
7 Joseph C. Browning 6.86   7.29    USA 7.72 7.10 7.04 6.86 8.36
8 Jake Maddox 5.89   7.37    USA DNF 7.65 5.89 7.73 6.74
9 William Sandlin 5.52   7.82    USA 6.63 10.11 6.71 5.52 DNF
10 Ben Hogan 5.04   8.38    USA 5.04 10.43 DNF 7.88 6.84
11 Layton Spence 7.53   8.96    USA 7.64 12.36 8.11 7.53 11.14
12 Lydia Workman 7.73   9.36    USA 9.15 10.78 9.03 9.90 7.73
13 Cole Horton 7.62   10.13    USA 7.62 11.28 9.67 9.43 11.79
14 Kaden Christopher Dockins 8.66   10.35    USA 9.53 9.54 12.58 8.66 11.99
15 Daxton Henson 9.69   10.42    USA 9.70 9.69 11.53 10.03 11.70
16 Ty Stern 7.92   10.90    USA 10.43 10.54 13.99 11.74 7.92
17 Mike Donaldson 6.50   11.12    USA 6.50 9.27 DNF 14.41 9.69
18 Timothy Shin 9.44   12.09    USA 9.44 13.50 11.56 23.37 11.21
19 Canon J. Michael 8.97   12.46    USA 8.97 11.62 13.65 DNF 12.10
20 Daniel Smith 10.23   12.77    USA 13.52 18.57 11.68 13.11 10.23
21 London Stewart 9.77   14.26    USA 9.77 15.73 16.68 10.36 DNF
22 Morgan Williams 8.13   15.05    USA 8.13 11.64 DNF 14.23 19.28
23 Olen Weaver 12.15   15.16    USA 13.31 16.72 12.15 17.74 15.44
24 Brayson Cade Alexander 12.57   15.89    USA 19.88 14.95 21.40 12.83 12.57
25 Thayden Drake Wright 13.74   15.96    USA 18.62 13.74 16.59 15.54 15.75
26 Seth Willson Gray Wheeler 12.67   16.84    USA 20.60 18.92 12.67 15.51 16.10
27 Levi Pauls 8.75   18.37    USA 8.75 16.98 20.10 18.04 22.72
28 Joshua Stevenson 9.94   18.43    USA 20.34 9.94 18.23 22.99 16.71
29 Nolan Dashney 14.16   19.15    USA 18.12 20.17 14.16 32.76 19.16
30 Gabriel Wheeler 15.10   19.64    USA 15.10 19.97 19.55 19.39 20.32
31 Carson J. Atwood 13.15   34.60    USA 13.15 39.22 39.07 26.52 38.20
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Pilat 2.50   3.53    USA 2.50 3.27 3.45 7.04 3.86
2 Aaron Huynh 2.90   4.34    USA 4.83 4.43 2.90 5.10 3.77
3 Titus Sutterfield 3.04   4.97    USA 4.34 3.04 6.12 4.46 9.14
4 Connor Lyons 4.01   5.36    USA 6.05 5.86 4.18 6.88 4.01
5 Zeke Hettick 4.42   5.80    USA 4.42 5.81 5.98 7.88 5.61
6 Ben Hogan 5.05   6.77    USA 7.32 5.05 5.80 7.19 7.74
7 Joseph C. Browning 5.41   7.04    USA 8.76 5.41 6.25 6.40 8.47
8 Jake Maddox 6.36   8.05    USA 8.68 7.90 7.64 6.36 8.62
9 William Sandlin 7.38   9.03    USA 11.00 8.45 7.65 7.38 11.04
10 Lydia Workman 5.68   10.37    USA 9.65 5.68 11.86 13.79 9.61
11 Alex Wheeler 5.90   10.55    USA 5.90 8.24 8.50 DNF 14.92
12 Layton Spence 9.78   12.72    USA 12.97 13.15 12.66 9.78 12.53
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Titus Sutterfield 3.26   3.78    USA 4.03 3.26 7.07 3.95 3.35
2 Ryan Pilat 3.82   4.22    USA 7.54 4.67 3.82 4.01 3.98
3 Zeke Hettick 5.15   6.44    USA 7.08 5.15 9.60 5.92 6.32
4 Aaron Huynh 4.88   6.97    USA 6.92 6.87 7.33 7.11 4.88
5 Ben Hogan 3.29   7.03    USA 6.97 7.49 DNF 3.29 6.62
6 Mike Donaldson 8.36   9.73    USA 9.94 10.65 9.66 9.60 8.36
7 Daxton Henson 6.29   10.52    USA 9.62 12.03 10.32 6.29 11.62
8 Morgan Williams 3.83   10.66    USA DNF 12.03 13.35 3.83 6.60
9 Alexander Park 8.42   10.71    USA 9.92 8.47 8.42 16.26 13.73
10 Connor Lyons 5.13   10.82    USA 10.71 11.09 DNF 10.66 5.13
11 Peyton West 8.95   10.96    USA 10.96 17.25 8.95 11.12 10.80
12 Alex Wheeler 9.06   11.27    USA 12.09 12.49 9.06 10.96 10.77
13 Gabriel Wheeler 9.91   11.30    USA 11.81 11.24 12.57 10.86 9.91
14 Joseph C. Browning 7.57   11.56    USA 13.07 9.10 19.13 7.57 12.51
15 Lydia Workman 11.40   12.64    USA 11.79 11.40 11.71 24.89 14.43
16 Brayson Cade Alexander 11.02   13.38    USA 15.65 20.08 13.13 11.02 11.36
17 Kaden Christopher Dockins 12.80   13.53    USA 12.80 16.08 13.54 13.50 13.54
18 Jake Maddox 8.95   13.69    USA 12.36 14.23 8.95 14.48 14.61
19 Cole Horton 9.70   15.89    USA 13.19 21.80 9.70 12.68 23.14
20 Joshua Stevenson 7.98   16.08    USA 14.50 18.57 17.80 7.98 15.95
21 Olen Weaver 8.75   17.92    USA 20.50 19.31 17.54 8.75 16.91
22 Levi Pauls 12.90   18.85    USA 22.15 21.02 22.85 12.90 13.39
23 Timothy Shin 11.83   19.37    USA 24.83 20.42 22.76 11.83 14.93
24 Carson J. Atwood 13.75   22.08    USA 20.21 38.76 21.64 24.40 13.75
25 Layton Spence 15.20   22.10    USA 23.73 18.72 24.78 15.20 23.84
26 Seth Willson Gray Wheeler 14.97   23.47    USA 14.97 29.36 24.26 DNF 16.79
27 Nolan Dashney 19.96   31.24    USA 19.96 42.38 30.40 28.10 35.21
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Titus Sutterfield 3.71   4.49    USA 5.53 3.84 3.71 4.31 5.33
2 Ryan Pilat 1.83   4.51    USA 3.59 5.51 4.43 6.17 1.83
3 Aaron Huynh 3.11   6.28    USA 7.05 5.66 6.81 6.37 3.11
4 Zeke Hettick 5.57   6.86    USA 5.57 6.38 6.65 7.54 14.75
5 Morgan Williams 4.19   6.99    USA 7.76 DNF 7.18 6.04 4.19
6 Ben Hogan 4.96   7.67    USA 4.96 7.11 7.47 14.61 8.42
7 Mike Donaldson 9.60   11.66    USA 10.74 11.80 9.60 12.83 12.45
8 Daxton Henson 6.36   12.46    USA DNF 9.67 13.36 6.36 14.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 R' F R' D R2 B R2 L D' F2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' F2 U'
A #2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 R' B2 F U' R2 U' B' D
A #3 D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F U2 L' D2 B' L2 D L' D2 R2 B R2
A #4 F' L2 B R2 F L2 F R2 F2 U2 L R B2 F2 D B R2 U
A #5 B D' R' B L2 B' U' L2 U' R' F2 U2 B2 U2 F L2 F' L2 F
A Ex#1 D' R D R U2 F' U R D' L' F R' U2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 F2
A Ex#2 B L2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 R U R2 U2 R2 B' U R2 U' B D'
B #1 F2 R' U' B' D F2 U' L2 F2 L B U2 L B2 R F2 L D2 B2
B #2 B2 D' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 L' B' U' R2 U' R' D' U F' R
B #3 L2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' F L' D L R F U2 R D2 F'
B #4 F R' U2 F' R B' D' F2 L' B U2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D
B #5 D2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 U L2 D R' B2 D' L F L' R2 B2 F' D
B Ex#1 R2 U' F2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U R' U F' D U F' D F D' B' R'
B Ex#2 D' R L2 D R L B2 R2 U B L' U2 R' F2 B2 U2 D2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D F2 B2 R B R' L B2 U' F L' F2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R' B2
A #2 B2 L F2 U R2 F' L' U D F R' F R2 L2 F2 B' L2 U2 L2
A #3 F2 R' D2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 U' F U2 B' L' F R2 D B L2
A #4 U R2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D' U' B' L' B2 D B2 L' D' U2 B' D' R'
A #5 B2 D' R' U L U R2 L' U' R F' R2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 U F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 D' U' F' U2 L D2 L' R B' D L2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 L R2 U' R F' R2 F' U' B' R2 F' L F'
B #1 L2 D2 F' L2 B' F2 U2 F' U B' F' L' B2 L2 R' F L D R
B #2 B2 D U' B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D R2 B L' D' L B L2 F2 L F R2
B #3 U R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' F' D2 L D2 U B D' B' U B2 U'
B #4 F2 D R U' L2 D2 L D' L D2 F D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 D2
B #5 F2 L' F2 D B2 D' B2 U2 F' L D2 R2 U' B2 R2 U F2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 U L D' L2 F U2 D' F' U' B2 L2 D2 L' U2 B2 L' D2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 R' F R2 B' R U R2 B U2 F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 L2 R2 B2 F' D' F2 U2 R2 D L B U L' F
A #2 L' U D2 R F2 U2 F L B R2 U R2 U2 R2 L F2 R D2
A #3 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' B' D' L U' F' U F' L'
A #4 R' L' U B' R2 F2 L' F' B2 U R2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 F2 B U2 B2
A #5 D2 L' U2 R' B2 L2 R F2 U' F' L2 D R U2 B' U' L' U' F2
A Ex#1 F' D2 F D2 B R2 D2 F' U' B' D2 F2 D2 L R2 F D' R' F'
A Ex#2 F2 L' U2 L D2 L2 B2 L B2 U R' D' B' R' D2 L R F' D2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U2 R2 F U' F' U F' R2
A #2 U R U' R' U2 R F U2 R2 F U'
A #3 U F U' F2 R2 U' R' U R' U' F
A #4 R F' U' R' U2 R' F2 R2 U' R' U2
A #5 R U2 R' F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F R2
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 F' R U2 R' F R U
A Ex#2 U' R F' U' R' U' F U' R U R
B #1 F' R' U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' F'
B #2 R' U' F' R U R' F U' F U2 R2
B #3 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U' R F' R2 F'
B #4 U2 R' F U' F2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 R'
B #5 U R U2 F' U' F' R' U2 R' U' R
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 F U R' U' F U' R'
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' U R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' R' F U R U2 R' U' F
A #2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R U R' F R U'
A #3 U R U' R' U' R' F U2 R' F2 U'
A #4 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U' R' F2 U2 R2
A #5 R' U' R U R' U F U' F2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U R F R F U2 F U2 R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B' L' F2 L B' F D R U2 B' U2 R2 B D2 B L2 U2 B' L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F2 U2 B' Rw' D F R D R Fw R Fw Uw' Fw2 U F2 R
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 B2 U F2 B2 R F2 D U F' D Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 B2 D' L2 F Rw' D B Rw2 R' U' Uw' B Rw' Fw' F Uw B
A #3 U2 F R' B' D' B' U R2 B D2 L' D2 R2 F2 U L2 U' F2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R' Uw2 F' Rw2 R' F2 L D2 L2 B2 Uw R L2 F2 L2 Rw Uw' R2 Fw' Rw' R B
A #4 R2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 B2 F' D L R U B' U2 L2 R F U F2 Uw2 L Uw2 F R2 B Rw2 L' D2 B Rw2 F2 Uw R' Fw2 B' R Uw R' Rw U Fw U2 L' U'
A #5 L2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F' R D2 U' L' D' F U2 B' L2 U2 L2 Uw2 L2 F Uw2 L' B D2 Rw2 Uw2 R U2 L2 D' Fw2 B Uw L D2 R Fw2 Rw Fw Uw2 B2 U
A Ex#1 R U D' R D2 B2 L D2 B L' F2 U' F2 U' L2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 U Fw2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 D L2 F Uw2 R2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 Rw' L Uw' Rw' R Uw2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 D R L2 B2 U2 L' F L' B' D R' B2 U2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 U' D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' B2 D Rw2 U R2 B' D' Rw2 B' Rw L' Fw2 B' Uw Rw D' B2 Rw B' Uw R
B #1 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 B' U R' L2 U2 F R2 L B F D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D F L2 U2 Fw2 B' U B D Rw B R D' Rw' Uw' R Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' D
B #2 U2 F' R2 U R' D F' U2 L' F' R2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F D2 R' U2 L Uw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' R F2 Uw' D' Rw B' D2 Rw2 F2 D Fw
B #3 B2 D L2 R F2 D B U2 R' F' R' B2 U2 R' D2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D2 B2 L Fw2 L' D Rw' Uw' Rw U2 Fw Rw Uw2 D2 R
B #4 L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 U2 D' F2 R' F U D L U B' D R' B2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U' F L2 D B2 U Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw' D2 Rw' U2 R2 L2 Uw D Rw Uw F' Rw2 Uw2
B #5 L2 B2 L' U2 L F2 D2 F2 R' B' R2 D2 F' U2 D' R' U' F' D' Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 D2 B2 U B' Uw2 Rw Uw2 B' D' Rw' Fw F2 Rw F' Uw' Rw' D2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 R U2 R U2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D B L' B2 U' B L' U B' Uw2 L' U2 L2 B Uw2 L D2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 R Uw L' Uw2 Fw2 U R2 Rw U' B' Uw Fw2 U F
B Ex#2 U2 F2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F B2 U' F B L F' D R D R2 F Fw2 Uw2 B' L' U2 Rw2 D2 R L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw' F2 Uw L2 Rw' Fw L2 U2 Fw B L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B2 D2 F D2 R2 F' L2 U' D' L2 F' R U B U' D' B2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 R2 Fw2 L' B F Uw2 R Uw2 L Uw R' B2 U2 B Rw' F' Uw B R' Uw2 Fw'
A #2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 F' L2 B2 R B2 D U2 L2 U2 F2 B L Fw2 U2 L F2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' L2 Fw2 Uw B L' U2 B2 Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw F2 Uw D L
A #3 F2 R2 U2 R2 U F2 D' B2 U' B2 F' U2 B D' F' R B' F2 U Rw2 Fw2 L D2 U2 F B L' Uw2 R B2 Uw B D' B R Uw2 Fw' L' U' Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw2
A #4 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' L R D2 F' U' B U R D' R Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F U' Fw2 F2 R2 F2 B' Uw2 U' Rw' D2 L2 Uw2 L D Fw' Uw' Fw' F' D'
A #5 U' F U' L2 D2 L' D' B2 R U' F2 U2 B' R2 B F' D2 F' L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 F' L' F' B' Uw2 L' B' D' F2 R Uw' F2 B' U2 Rw' U2 Rw' Fw' Rw' L'
A Ex#1 B' R2 D2 R L' B' L2 D L' B R2 L2 U R2 B2 U B2 L2 U2 D Uw2 Rw2 L F Uw2 B' R' Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw' R' L B Uw U2 R2 Uw' Fw Rw' Fw U2 R
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 R2 D U' L2 D F2 B R' D2 R2 D' U' L D B D' B Uw2 F' B U' F Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' D Rw2 R2 F2 Rw L Fw2 F2 Rw' B R Uw Fw B' U2 F' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Fw2 R U2 Lw2 Uw' U' Fw' Lw' Rw Uw' U' Fw' B2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw2 R' Rw2 Dw2 L Rw Lw' D' B2 Fw' Bw Lw2 Uw' L Dw' B Bw' F' Fw D Uw Lw Fw' D' Rw Bw' B2 D U' B2 Bw L R2 D' Uw' U2 Bw' D B2 Bw' Rw' L Bw2
A #2 Dw' F2 Fw L2 D Dw Lw' Uw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 F U' R' L Lw2 Bw2 D B2 Fw' Bw Lw2 D' Rw L2 B' Bw Lw2 Rw' U2 R' D2 U' Lw2 B2 Dw Lw' Bw2 Rw Lw2 F' Dw' F' Bw2 U' Dw' Uw Fw' F Dw2 Uw Bw2 Dw' Uw' Fw' F' Uw2 D' Rw' Lw
A #3 Dw Uw' B' F2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Lw' R2 Bw' U R' Fw F2 Rw Lw' L' Dw' B Rw Lw2 F Rw2 Bw' Uw Dw' U2 Bw2 U2 Fw R2 Fw' Dw2 Bw R Lw' Bw' L2 B2 Lw U2 L2 F' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D' Dw Bw' Lw2 Uw R B R' Rw' Uw' Fw'
A #4 F' Dw' B' R L' D L2 F' Uw' Fw Bw' Rw2 B' Lw U Lw Uw B2 Uw2 Lw' U' Fw2 L' Dw2 D2 R2 Uw Lw2 F B' Bw U2 Uw Fw' F B U' Rw2 F' D2 U2 Uw2 Dw' Bw B2 F' D' F' R' B' R Lw2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 F' Fw2 B L2 B2
A #5 R' Bw L' F L2 Rw B2 F R2 Lw' L2 D2 R2 U Dw' Uw' L' F Fw' D' Bw Dw' B2 R Fw' Uw' Bw' L2 Bw R' Lw2 Dw' B Bw Dw' B2 Lw2 B2 Dw D2 Bw' F' U' Dw L2 F2 Uw' R2 Uw Lw' F Fw Lw Dw R2 D' Rw D' L U
A Ex#1 Dw2 Uw2 Lw R' F U D' Bw D R' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' L Dw' U L Bw Uw2 F' Dw' R' L Rw' Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw Rw R U2 F R Bw2 Rw' B2 D' Fw' B2 U Uw' Rw D L B2 Lw B' R Bw2 Dw Lw' B' Uw' L Rw Lw' R U F2
A Ex#2 Uw Lw' R2 Uw D2 B Lw2 F Bw2 B2 U' L Dw D Uw2 Fw F Dw' Uw' D' R D R2 U2 Uw2 L2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 Dw L2 Uw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 U' D' L2 F L Dw D Uw' Fw Lw' D' Lw2 R2 Dw2 B' U Lw2 Dw F2 D2 Fw2 D L' Uw L
B #1 Fw F2 Dw F2 L' Uw2 D F U' Lw' Bw2 F' D R2 Bw L' B2 Rw' D' Rw2 F' B' Fw2 L U' Lw' U Rw' Bw U2 Fw2 B' U' Lw R2 B' R2 F2 Uw Lw2 Bw Uw Lw' Bw2 D2 Dw2 L2 Bw L Fw2 Lw2 D' Bw L Bw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L D
B #2 Bw U' D Rw2 B2 R' Uw' B' U Uw' B2 Uw' F2 Fw Bw2 R L2 Lw2 Uw' R2 D Bw Dw D2 U2 Uw L2 U Lw2 R F Lw' Rw' Fw2 F' D Uw Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 L' Uw' Rw2 Dw B' D Lw2 U2 L2 U2 D Bw' Fw F2 Rw' U' B' L2 Bw Dw
B #3 F' Fw2 Dw' D Rw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw U Rw Lw' U Fw2 B' Bw Uw F Uw U Dw' Lw D2 L D U' Uw Lw F2 Rw2 Uw U Fw2 L' Fw2 U' F' U2 B2 Lw B2 Rw' F2 L2 Dw' Rw' L2 U F2 B R Bw2 B2 F' Lw2 Rw' U2 Fw2
B #4 D2 L Uw2 U2 B2 Rw' Lw' Uw' D' L2 Fw F2 B Lw Fw' Bw' F' R' Fw2 U' F' Bw2 Dw L' Uw B2 L Bw2 Fw L2 Uw' Dw U Bw2 B2 R' D' B U Rw2 Lw2 Bw B2 U2 Fw F Dw2 B' U' Fw' Lw Bw2 Uw' Rw Lw' D Rw B2 Uw Bw'
B #5 F B R' Rw2 Dw R' F2 D' L D Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 F R' Uw' D2 Dw Lw R' Fw' L U Fw' Lw2 D' Rw2 Dw' B' Rw' U Fw2 R' F' Dw' Fw' B' D2 B L2 Lw' R Dw' Uw2 R' L Fw' U Fw2 L Dw' B Fw2 F' L2 U Fw' B2
B Ex#1 Uw2 D Lw2 Bw R2 B Uw2 D2 B Dw B Bw2 U2 F' U' F2 R' Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw L2 D L F2 Rw' Uw' U2 Lw2 U Lw' Uw2 R Dw' R Rw' L' Dw R Fw' D U Bw' Fw B Lw' Uw' R2 Rw2 Lw' Fw R D' L Bw F L D2 Bw' F
B Ex#2 Uw' Bw' U' L R U' Bw' F Fw' Dw Bw' Dw2 D2 Uw L' B2 R U2 Uw' L' B L' Rw' U2 Rw L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 Bw Dw2 D2 Rw Dw' Fw' F Bw U' L2 Bw Rw Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw2 R2 Lw Dw' D2 B2 D F U' B2 R2 Lw Fw2 U2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 D' F2 L2 R' B2 R D' F R2 F' D' R' U' R' U Rw' Uw2
A #2 D2 F' R2 B L2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U R' U2 R2 U' L' D' Fw' Uw'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F U2 L2 B L' R' D B' F R2 U B2 R U B D2 Fw
A Ex#1 D2 R U2 R' U2 B2 F2 R D2 R' U' L' B2 L' R2 B F2 R' F' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U L D' B F2 U L2 U' B2 D' U' R'
B #1 L B2 L' F2 U2 L F2 L' F2 R' D2 U F L2 B D L2 D2 F2 D2 R Fw Uw
B #2 R' D2 F2 R F2 L F2 R' B D2 U' L D2 R2 B D2 U B' U2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 F D2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 F' R F' U2 F' U L' B2 D F2 L F' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 D R2 B2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 F' R B2 L U2 F' U R2 D Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 U B2 R2 U F2 U R' F R U B' L2 D' U R B2 U' R Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D' R2 U R2 D' L2 F' R D' U F2 U2 L' U' F2 U Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R2 B' F2 D2 L2 B2 F L2 U' L' F L F' R' B F R D' U' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 R F2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 D L2 F' L' F D' R2 B' D2 B' U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D R2 U' B2 F2 U L2 U F2 L B2 D' L' F L' D2 B2 U2 B Rw
A Ex#2 F' U2 B F D2 L2 D2 R' U2 B' D' R B D B' F2 D2 B Rw Uw2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B L' R U' L U' B' R' L u l' b
A #2 L R' L U' L' U' L B L' B R l' r b
A #3 L U' L B L U' R L' R' L' B u' r b
A #4 R' B L' U' L' R U' B U' R U' u l' b'
A #5 L U' B U' L' R' U' L U' R' L' u r'
A Ex#1 U L B' L U' B' L' U' L' U' L' l' b
A Ex#2 B' L' U' B' R U R L' U' B' R' l'
B #1 R L' U' L' R' B' L' U' L' B' U' l r'
B #2 R B' L R L' R' L R L' U' L' u r' b'
B #3 B' L' B' L' B' L' B' L' B' R' L' u' l' r b
B #4 B' R U' B L R' L' B' L' U' B u l
B #5 U B' L U' B' L U L U R U u r b'
B Ex#1 B' R' L' R' L U R' B U' B' R' u l' r b
B Ex#2 U' L B R' L R L' B' R' L' U u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' U' B R B' R L' U' L u l b'
A #2 U R' U L' B' R' B U' R' L' R l' b'
A #3 L B' U' L' R U' B' L' R' B' R l
A #4 L B' L R L' R' B' U B U B' u' l r' b
A #5 U B' L R B R L' B L R' L u' l r'
A Ex#1 B' U R L' R' U L' R B' L B' r'
A Ex#2 L' U L' R' L' B U B' R' U' L l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' R' B' L B' L' R B U
A #2 B L' R' B L B' L U' B' R' U
A #3 B U B R L U B' L' B L R'
A #4 B L R' B' U' R' B L' B' L R
A #5 L R L R' L R L' R' L' R' B'
A Ex#1 B R B' L U R B R B U R'
A Ex#2 R B R B' U' L B' R U R L'
B #1 R B U B' U' L' R B R' U L'
B #2 R L R' B' L U' B U' L R' U
B #3 B L R' L' B' U' R' L U L' B'
B #4 U R B R L U R B U' B' R
B #5 B L R' B' L' U B R L U R
B Ex#1 B L U' L' U' B U B' L U L
B Ex#2 R L' U' B L' R' L R' L R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B' U' B L' B U' R B' R
A #2 B L U' R B U' R' L' U L' U'
A #3 U L B' L' U L' B' L' R L U'
A #4 R B U L U R L' U' L R L
A #5 B U L' R' U R' B' U' L' R' U'
A Ex#1 B U R B U' B' R U' R L' R
A Ex#2 L R' U' B' U' L R L B R B'
Aaron Huynh    USA
Aaron Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.48   7.57   6.48 7.46 8.08 8.02 7.24
Second round 1 6.27   7.09   6.78 7.75 7.24 6.27 7.26
First round 1 4.76   7.02   9.18 4.76 7.33 7.55 6.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.47   4.07   6.10 3.76 5.15 2.47 3.30
First round 2 2.70   3.58   2.70 2.88 3.59 4.26 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.95   41.15   1:30.34 39.18 41.84 42.43 32.95
Combined First round 2 35.30   39.48   56.06 42.62 35.65 40.17 35.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.75   1:24.11   1:25.17 1:22.87 1:24.29 1:14.75 1:38.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.10   2:15.79   2:06.10 2:26.03 2:15.24
First round 4 2:33.34   DNF   DNF DNF 2:33.34
Pyraminx Final 2 2.90   4.34   4.83 4.43 2.90 5.10 3.77
First round 3 1.81   4.62   5.19 5.60 3.07 8.67 1.81
Skewb Final 3 3.11   6.28   7.05 5.66 6.81 6.37 3.11
First round 4 4.88   6.97   6.92 6.87 7.33 7.11 4.88
Alejandro Antonio    USA
Alejandro Antonio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.12   15.18   17.19 15.38 15.30 14.85 14.12
First round 16 15.83   17.05   18.21 15.83 16.85 19.98 16.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.10   56.14   58.48 43.10 1:07.11 48.32 1:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.05   1:35.42   1:36.36 1:26.05 1:46.69 1:28.71 1:41.19
Alex Wheeler    USA
Alex Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.86   15.31   14.02 13.86 16.07 15.83 17.85
Second round 12 12.49   14.71   13.73 14.85 18.07 12.49 15.56
First round 12 13.01   15.17   13.01 17.00 15.39 16.28 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.83   4.56   4.72 3.98 5.29 3.83 4.98
First round 6 3.14   4.42   4.41 6.65 4.12 3.14 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.16   57.19   54.62 1:00.34 1:20.53 53.16 56.61
Combined First round 8 51.71   54.60   1:00.10 55.41 51.85 51.71 56.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.44   1:43.34   1:45.29 1:44.04 1:52.53 1:40.70 1:38.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:47.91   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.91
First round 3 2:23.35   DNF   3:11.74 2:23.35 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.90   10.55   5.90 8.24 8.50 DNF 14.92
First round 6 5.23   6.82   6.38 11.73 6.78 5.23 7.30
Skewb First round 12 9.06   11.27   12.09 12.49 9.06 10.96 10.77
Alexander Park    USA
Alexander Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.32   12.15   9.32 10.82 15.03 13.11 12.51
Second round 6 10.89   11.77   11.22 13.38 11.97 12.11 10.89
First round 5 8.99   10.92   11.45 13.39 11.34 8.99 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.97   4.26   2.97 3.81 4.80 4.18 5.38
First round 5 3.46   4.39   3.46 3.94 6.20 4.49 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.32   52.45   52.54 53.17 52.36 44.32 52.46
Combined First round 7 47.40   49.97   47.40 57.62 48.47 52.66 48.77
Skewb First round 9 8.42   10.71   9.92 8.47 8.42 16.26 13.73
Ben Hogan    USA
Ben Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.90   14.31   14.76 14.94 13.22 14.94 12.90
Second round 7 10.23   12.01   DNF 10.23 12.32 10.68 13.03
First round 6 10.37   11.04   11.22 11.05 DNF 10.84 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.35   4.02   3.75 4.70 3.61 2.35 5.56
First round 4 3.33   4.35   3.33 3.91 5.60 DNF 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.75   49.22   48.54 57.59 46.82 45.75 52.31
Combined First round 5 47.59   49.29   50.10 47.59 50.09 47.67 53.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.34   1:47.68   1:44.20 1:47.59 1:51.25 1:31.34 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.05   6.77   7.32 5.05 5.80 7.19 7.74
First round 10 5.04   8.38   5.04 10.43 DNF 7.88 6.84
Skewb Final 6 4.96   7.67   4.96 7.11 7.47 14.61 8.42
First round 5 3.29   7.03   6.97 7.49 DNF 3.29 6.62
Brayson Cade Alexander    USA
Brayson Cade Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 31.89   42.57   45.90 31.89 46.54 42.62 39.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.83   8.93   7.83 10.11 8.63 10.21 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 12.57   15.89   19.88 14.95 21.40 12.83 12.57
Skewb First round 16 11.02   13.38   15.65 20.08 13.13 11.02 11.36
Canon J. Michael    USA
Canon J. Michael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 21.04   24.27   23.26 30.87 27.11 22.44 21.04
First round 22 21.42   23.96   26.49 24.89 24.50 22.49 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.64   7.97   6.90 10.89 9.03 5.64 7.98
Pyraminx First round 19 8.97   12.46   8.97 11.62 13.65 DNF 12.10
Carson J. Atwood    USA
Carson J. Atwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 38.35   46.90   40.51 55.21 55.15 45.03 38.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.80   25.35   30.11 28.44 10.80 21.88 25.74
Pyraminx First round 31 13.15   34.60   13.15 39.22 39.07 26.52 38.20
Skewb First round 24 13.75   22.08   20.21 38.76 21.64 24.40 13.75
Cole Horton    USA
Cole Horton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.95   14.33   14.73 15.85 12.40 20.55 11.95
Second round 8 12.91   13.28   12.91 13.06 13.09 13.70 14.67
First round 9 13.10   14.20   14.70 14.32 13.59 15.44 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.07   4.96   4.07 4.63 DNF 5.18 5.06
First round 7 3.60   4.84   5.03 3.60 4.66 4.83 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.64   56.04   49.64 55.88 51.60 1:00.65 1:05.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.59   1:53.03   2:00.44 1:48.52 2:06.67 1:38.59 1:50.13
Pyraminx First round 13 7.62   10.13   7.62 11.28 9.67 9.43 11.79
Skewb First round 19 9.70   15.89   13.19 21.80 9.70 12.68 23.14
Connor Lyons    USA
Connor Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.90   17.89   16.90 17.72 20.36 17.41 18.53
Second round 11 10.84   14.50   13.38 14.72 15.74 15.41 10.84
First round 11 12.31   14.92   15.37 16.68 13.84 12.31 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.84   6.41   6.09 7.53 11.87 5.60 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.05   55.38   55.84 55.43 54.88 1:02.48 53.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.83   1:37.22   1:40.78 1:38.36 1:26.83 1:35.04 1:38.27
Pyraminx Final 4 4.01   5.36   6.05 5.86 4.18 6.88 4.01
First round 4 3.84   5.18   4.45 5.91 5.60 3.84 5.50
Skewb First round 10 5.13   10.82   10.71 11.09 DNF 10.66 5.13
Daniel Smith    USA
Daniel Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 29.34   31.87   38.67 29.34 29.36 34.45 31.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.64   9.63   9.43 10.52 8.95 8.64 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:38.44     1:38.93 1:38.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:00.55     3:20.77 3:00.55
Pyraminx First round 20 10.23   12.77   13.52 18.57 11.68 13.11 10.23
David Armendariz    USA
David Armendariz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.60   17.85   17.27 18.30 11.60 20.01 17.97
First round 10 13.05   14.49   18.31 13.05 13.95 15.48 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.83   7.78   10.04 9.59 7.71 4.83 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 59.11   1:12.38   1:34.51 59.11 1:09.45 1:10.06 1:17.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:03.79     2:19.72 2:03.79
Daxton Henson    USA
Daxton Henson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.09   31.73   36.63 30.18 22.09 29.88 35.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.52   8.18   9.34 7.93 8.55 8.06 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:41.48     1:41.48 1:41.65
Pyraminx First round 15 9.69   10.42   9.70 9.69 11.53 10.03 11.70
Skewb Final 8 6.36   12.46   DNF 9.67 13.36 6.36 14.34
First round 7 6.29   10.52   9.62 12.03 10.32 6.29 11.62
Gabriel Wheeler    USA
Gabriel Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 34.70   37.64   45.62 35.44 37.78 39.70 34.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 13.67   16.53   23.26 15.38 13.67 15.02 19.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:28.75     2:28.75 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 15.10   19.64   15.10 19.97 19.55 19.39 20.32
Skewb First round 13 9.91   11.30   11.81 11.24 12.57 10.86 9.91
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.84   24.35   27.61 16.84 21.97 26.71 24.37
First round 21 22.35   23.89   22.35 24.48 23.27 23.93 43.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jake Maddox    USA
Jake Maddox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.34   21.03   17.34 20.21 24.25 22.61 20.26
First round 19 17.37   19.32   35.68 19.68 18.23 17.37 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.88   4.61   5.34 5.15 3.88 4.13 4.56
First round 11 4.13   5.45   6.53 5.11 4.13 6.16 5.07
Pyraminx Final 8 6.36   8.05   8.68 7.90 7.64 6.36 8.62
First round 8 5.89   7.37   DNF 7.65 5.89 7.73 6.74
Skewb First round 18 8.95   13.69   12.36 14.23 8.95 14.48 14.61
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.43   8.69   8.08 8.89 9.59 9.09 7.43
Second round 2 7.81   8.03   7.93 7.93 8.24 9.04 7.81
First round 2 6.05   7.80   8.33 6.05 11.06 7.27 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.90   45.50   52.75 41.09 46.95 48.47 40.90
Combined First round 4 42.13   43.39   54.66 43.65 42.90 43.61 42.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 16.77   18.18   WR 16.77 18.32 19.44
First round 1 17.85   DNF   DNF DNF 17.85
Joseph C. Browning    USA
Joseph C. Browning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 11.40   DNF   DNF 11.40 13.62 11.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.25   6.70   DNF 6.78 5.25 5.60 7.73
First round 8 3.99   5.00   3.99 5.55 6.28 4.32 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 49.16   55.13   50.31 1:05.39 58.88 49.16 56.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:29.17   1:37.06   1:54.40 1:32.15 1:40.03 1:39.00 1:29.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:35.76   DNF   2:35.76 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.41   7.04   8.76 5.41 6.25 6.40 8.47
First round 7 6.86   7.29   7.72 7.10 7.04 6.86 8.36
Skewb First round 14 7.57   11.56   13.07 9.10 19.13 7.57 12.51
Joshua Stevenson    USA
Joshua Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.73   27.44   25.71 20.73 32.38 27.61 29.00
First round 25 20.59   25.54   31.17 26.40 20.59 22.76 27.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.93   10.11   10.06 8.93 9.06 16.63 11.20
Pyraminx First round 28 9.94   18.43   20.34 9.94 18.23 22.99 16.71
Skewb First round 20 7.98   16.08   14.50 18.57 17.80 7.98 15.95
Kaden Christopher Dockins    USA
Kaden Christopher Dockins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.88   27.59   25.37 29.06 28.33 24.88 31.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.19   6.32   5.63 7.08 6.25 3.19 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:13.92     DNF 2:13.92
Pyraminx First round 14 8.66   10.35   9.53 9.54 12.58 8.66 11.99
Skewb First round 17 12.80   13.53   12.80 16.08 13.54 13.50 13.54
Layton Spence    USA
Layton Spence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 40.22   44.08   40.33 1:13.34 40.22 51.59 40.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.22   16.27   10.22 15.15 16.97 16.70 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 9.78   12.72   12.97 13.15 12.66 9.78 12.53
First round 11 7.53   8.96   7.64 12.36 8.11 7.53 11.14
Skewb First round 25 15.20   22.10   23.73 18.72 24.78 15.20 23.84
Levi Pauls    USA
Levi Pauls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 30.47   34.67   37.23 30.47 40.79 32.64 34.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.38   8.10   8.33 7.95 8.03 5.38 10.85
Pyraminx First round 27 8.75   18.37   8.75 16.98 20.10 18.04 22.72
Skewb First round 22 12.90   18.85   22.15 21.02 22.85 12.90 13.39
London Stewart    USA
London Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.93   19.28   20.33 18.52 15.93 20.82 18.99
First round 18 17.68   18.19   19.92 18.77 17.98 17.81 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.27   5.78   6.28 5.72 5.78 5.83 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:04.82   1:15.62   1:04.94 DNF 1:04.82 1:18.51 1:23.42
Pyraminx First round 21 9.77   14.26   9.77 15.73 16.68 10.36 DNF
Lydia Workman    USA
Lydia Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.09   12.74   12.72 12.74 12.09 12.76 14.16
Second round 10 10.47   13.86   14.66 13.94 10.47 15.16 12.98
First round 13 13.58   15.35   17.84 15.44 14.96 15.65 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.52   6.12   6.37 6.33 5.52 DNF 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.85   49.74   54.26 50.16 58.25 44.80 41.85
Combined First round 6 46.40   49.33   46.63 47.15 55.44 46.40 54.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.35   1:20.09   1:18.60 1:22.23 1:17.35 1:22.05 1:19.63
Pyraminx Final 10 5.68   10.37   9.65 5.68 11.86 13.79 9.61
First round 12 7.73   9.36   9.15 10.78 9.03 9.90 7.73
Skewb First round 15 11.40   12.64   11.79 11.40 11.71 24.89 14.43
Matthew Lugibihl    USA
Matthew Lugibihl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 15.06   16.31   20.21 16.48 16.67 15.77 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.47   5.46   5.56 7.84 4.47 5.12 5.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maya Joseph    USA
Maya Joseph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.88   23.94   23.52 21.88 24.42 23.88 25.10
First round 23 20.79   24.55   20.79 24.57 24.97 25.79 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.33   9.60   9.76 6.33 12.71 9.23 9.81
Mike Donaldson    USA
Mike Donaldson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.31   16.58   16.71 15.44 15.31 DNF 17.58
First round 17 16.70   17.87   19.91 19.33 17.25 16.70 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.01   5.32   5.03 5.60 5.01 5.33 5.87
First round 13 4.05   5.53   7.68 6.44 5.64 4.52 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:09.58   1:25.23   DNF 1:20.02 1:09.58 1:18.28 1:37.40
Pyraminx First round 17 6.50   11.12   6.50 9.27 DNF 14.41 9.69
Skewb Final 7 9.60   11.66   10.74 11.80 9.60 12.83 12.45
First round 6 8.36   9.73   9.94 10.65 9.66 9.60 8.36
Morgan Williams    USA
Morgan Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 24.96   26.90   28.06 26.89 26.32 24.96 27.48
First round 24 21.27   24.79   21.27 27.18 25.48 21.98 26.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.26   6.13   6.25 6.34 5.81 5.26 7.70
Pyraminx First round 22 8.13   15.05   8.13 11.64 DNF 14.23 19.28
Skewb Final 5 4.19   6.99   7.76 DNF 7.18 6.04 4.19
First round 8 3.83   10.66   DNF 12.03 13.35 3.83 6.60
Noah Morrison    USA
Noah Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 27.79   32.08   27.79 31.39 29.39 36.21 35.46
Nolan Dashney    USA
Nolan Dashney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.22   27.26   38.32 21.22 24.60 23.95 33.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.93   9.71   9.59 8.93 9.28 11.60 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:01.69     2:06.60 2:01.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:33.84     3:33.84 DNS
Pyraminx First round 29 14.16   19.15   18.12 20.17 14.16 32.76 19.16
Skewb First round 27 19.96   31.24   19.96 42.38 30.40 28.10 35.21
Olen Weaver    USA
Olen Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 24.99   30.76   29.71 24.99 40.46 30.76 31.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.24   7.07   7.04 7.06 9.57 6.24 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:51.20     1:54.20 1:51.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:20.44     2:20.44 3:36.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 12.15   15.16   13.31 16.72 12.15 17.74 15.44
Skewb First round 21 8.75   17.92   20.50 19.31 17.54 8.75 16.91
Peyton West    USA
Peyton West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 11 8.95   10.96   10.96 17.25 8.95 11.12 10.80
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93   10.27   7.93 8.84 11.64 11.86 10.32
Second round 4 8.98   9.59   9.26 9.77 9.82 9.73 8.98
First round 3 7.94   8.16   8.22 7.94 8.11 13.02 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36   2.52   2.48 2.43 2.66 2.36 4.76
First round 3 1.64   3.64   4.87 2.45 1.64 DNF 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.45   38.40   43.84 37.99 36.45 37.43 39.77
Combined First round 3 36.90   41.92   50.23 42.49 44.10 36.90 39.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:10.70   1:19.90   1:10.70 1:25.85 1:31.78 1:21.74 1:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.74   DNF   47.74 DNF DNF
First round 2 51.01   DNF   51.01 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.50   3.53   2.50 3.27 3.45 7.04 3.86
First round 1 2.27   3.60   3.10 2.27 3.99 4.18 3.71
Skewb Final 2 1.83   4.51   3.59 5.51 4.43 6.17 1.83
First round 2 3.82   4.22   7.54 4.67 3.82 4.01 3.98
Seth Willson Gray Wheeler    USA
Seth Willson Gray Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 43.76   44.29   44.99 43.76 44.04 49.22 43.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.78   10.28   9.76 7.78 10.65 10.90 10.44
Pyraminx First round 26 12.67   16.84   20.60 18.92 12.67 15.51 16.10
Skewb First round 26 14.97   23.47   14.97 29.36 24.26 DNF 16.79
Tanner Newman    USA
Tanner Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.97   27.92   28.25 26.50 33.20 29.00 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.78   10.60   8.90 28.95 13.22 8.78 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Thayden Drake Wright    USA
Thayden Drake Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 41.42   48.14   49.25 41.42 48.41 46.75 56.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.01   16.90   12.01 54.01 15.92 17.95 16.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 13.74   15.96   18.62 13.74 16.59 15.54 15.75
Timothy Shin    USA
Timothy Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 42.98   48.07   1:00.77 42.98 46.10 48.81 49.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.25   9.69   11.50 11.73 9.01 8.25 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 9.44   12.09   9.44 13.50 11.56 23.37 11.21
Skewb First round 23 11.83   19.37   24.83 20.42 22.76 11.83 14.93
Titus Sutterfield    USA
Titus Sutterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.88   9.44   8.88 9.90 9.42 9.01 9.94
Second round 3 9.00   9.45   9.33 9.00 9.68 9.35 10.63
First round 4 8.76   10.57   DNF 8.93 11.59 11.18 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.42   3.12   2.74 2.42 3.65 3.65 2.97
First round 1 1.76   2.62   3.09 2.91 1.76 1.87 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 50.71   54.76   52.00 54.50 57.78 1:05.84 50.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:39.33   1:44.70   1:39.33 1:46.88 1:44.06 1:43.15 2:28.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.04   4.97   4.34 3.04 6.12 4.46 9.14
First round 2 3.18   4.09   5.29 4.57 3.77 3.18 3.92
Skewb Final 1 3.71   4.49   5.53 3.84 3.71 4.31 5.33
First round 1 3.26   3.78   4.03 3.26 7.07 3.95 3.35
Ty Stern    USA
Ty Stern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 17.11   22.67   27.67 22.99 38.06 17.35 17.11
Pyraminx First round 16 7.92   10.90   10.43 10.54 13.99 11.74 7.92
William Sandlin    USA
William Sandlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 23.70   24.83   23.70 27.58 25.08 24.25 25.17
First round 20 21.43   23.69   32.81 21.91 23.08 26.07 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.39   10.96   13.82 12.01 5.39 13.49 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:09.01     2:09.01 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.38   9.03   11.00 8.45 7.65 7.38 11.04
First round 9 5.52   7.82   6.63 10.11 6.71 5.52 DNF
Zachary Tu    USA
Zachary Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.61   16.74   14.61 17.24 26.72 16.86 16.11
Second round 9 12.33   13.62   16.00 12.58 14.55 12.33 13.74
First round 8 12.12   13.97   25.78 13.06 12.12 14.46 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.92   6.69   5.62 6.43 4.92 8.03 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.86   1:13.02   1:11.53 1:11.57 1:15.96 59.86 1:46.39
Zachary Walden    USA
Zachary Walden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.78   9.99   9.66 10.44 9.88 10.92 8.78
Second round 5 9.32   10.49   11.32 15.38 10.38 9.32 9.76
First round 7 8.53   11.69   12.94 11.75 12.70 8.53 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.50   4.70   4.08 3.50 5.30 4.73 5.96
First round 10 4.10   5.45   6.54 4.10 5.65 6.32 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.32   38.07   40.28 37.35 37.32 39.25 37.61
Combined First round 1 35.34   39.02   48.26 36.85 38.07 42.14 35.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.40   1:16.43   1:08.40 1:13.63 1:19.04 1:16.61 1:21.70
Zechariah Stone    USA
Zechariah Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.52   6.56   9.86 7.22 5.82 4.52 6.63
Zeke Hettick    USA
Zeke Hettick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.84   18.64   17.87 18.20 19.86 20.05 16.84
First round 15 13.20   16.41   17.13 18.83 15.62 16.47 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.99   4.36   DNF 4.71 3.72 2.99 4.64
First round 9 3.91   5.14   6.07 5.76 3.91 5.39 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:14.36   1:20.38   1:34.32 1:22.85 1:16.23 1:14.36 1:22.07
Pyraminx Final 5 4.42   5.80   4.42 5.81 5.98 7.88 5.61
First round 5 4.14   6.19   5.85 6.35 6.89 4.14 6.38
Skewb Final 4 5.57   6.86   5.57 6.38 6.65 7.54 14.75
First round 3 5.15   6.44   7.08 5.15 9.60 5.92 6.32