Ó Paí Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-3~4  Brazil, Salvador, Bahia Ó Paí Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Sheppard 10.62  Enzo Mattos 12.49  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 12.50
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Sheppard 2.89  Enzo Mattos 3.67  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.70
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Sheppard 40.45  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.72  Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 49.43
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Sheppard 1:13.33  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:24.10  Enzo Mattos 1:41.87
 6x6x6 Cube  Daniel Sheppard 2:26.26  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:26.78  Enzo Mattos 3:40.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 3:35.49  Daniel Sheppard 3:38.52  Enzo Mattos 6:22.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:53.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Enzo Mattos 20.59  Daniel Sheppard 21.03  Bruno Xisto 26.37
 Megaminx  Daniel Sheppard 1:09.44  Enzo Mattos 1:25.10  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:35.09
 Pyraminx  Daniel Sheppard 5.17  Enzo Mattos 6.98  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 7.20
 Skewb  Daniel Sheppard 7.19  Enzo Mattos 7.98  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 10.91
 Square-1  Daniel Sheppard 18.36  Enzo Mattos 18.85  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 19.91
 3x3x3 With Feet  Enzo Mattos 1:59.77  Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:54.51  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3:37.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 11.33   11.98    United Kingdom 13.52 11.33 11.72 12.33 11.90
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 13.23   13.61    Brazil 13.95 16.16 13.49 13.23 13.40
3 Enzo Mattos 11.27   13.95    Brazil 12.85 11.27 16.19 17.98 12.81
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 10.07   14.14    Brazil 13.33 10.07 15.62 15.38 13.70
5 Lucas Daniel 12.18   15.10    Brazil 13.30 15.76 17.99 16.23 12.18
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.18   15.69    Brazil 18.84 13.18 16.66 16.09 14.33
7 Bruno Xisto 14.28   16.00    Brazil 17.90 16.98 14.29 16.72 14.28
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 15.03   17.33    Brazil 16.82 23.26 15.03 17.25 17.92
9 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.74   17.55    Brazil DNF 14.28 23.94 14.44 12.74
10 Eber Chagas Santos 13.95   17.90    Brazil 18.95 13.95 18.50 23.62 16.24
11 Francehelder da Silva Santos 15.74   18.82    Brazil 17.78 21.74 16.93 24.11 15.74
12 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 15.10   19.25    Brazil 15.10 20.36 20.17 24.37 17.21
13 Miqueias Carvalho Santana 18.82   20.10    Brazil 18.82 20.72 19.54 20.40 20.37
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.46   22.25    Brazil 23.65 22.43 20.68 19.46 26.25
15 Arthur Pinto Mariano 20.46   24.81    Brazil 20.46 25.11 28.59 27.12 22.20
16 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 20.94   24.94    Brazil 20.94 26.53 25.13 27.98 23.16
17 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 22.61   26.75    Brazil 26.13 31.03 30.50 23.63 22.61
18 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 23.44   27.55    Brazil 26.57 35.76 23.55 32.52 23.44
19 Fernanda Campos Vitorino 23.37   27.77    Brazil 28.50 27.25 23.37 28.98 27.56
20 Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira 23.44   29.23    Brazil 33.34 23.44 29.75 37.15 24.61
21 Ícaro Pereira Silva 25.94   29.43    Brazil 27.78 30.83 29.68 32.23 25.94
22 Brenno Jesus Pereira Rabello 28.07   32.94    Brazil 33.99 32.98 31.85 DNF 28.07
23 Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva 31.02   34.60    Brazil 47.05 34.01 31.02 34.07 35.71
24 Wander Santana Prado Ribeiro 27.20   37.88    Brazil 33.00 41.20 39.43 27.20 DNF
25 Felipe Gabriel Monteiro 29.15   38.39    Brazil 42.49 48.75 30.50 42.19 29.15
26 Janaina de Santana Santos 33.86   43.53    Brazil 39.39 45.55 45.66 47.88 33.86
27 Elder dos Santos Anunciação 35.09   44.07    Brazil 35.09 40.70 DNF 47.08 44.44
28 Artur Pompilho Coite 37.29   46.28    Brazil 50.46 37.29 53.93 42.71 45.66
29 Suzane Coelho 40.53   47.95    Brazil 50.20 47.53 57.68 46.13 40.53
30 Rafael Correia de Santana 44.10   52.54    Brazil 55.64 44.10 50.72 1:09.89 51.26
31 Heron Negreiros Holtz 45.47   52.67    Brazil 47.98 53.84 56.18 1:00.55 45.47
32 Tiago Sousa Moraes 44.31   56.45    Brazil 1:09.03 1:22.31 51.10 49.21 44.31
33 João Gabriel Pereira 50.13   58.93    Brazil 55.88 57.00 1:09.28 1:03.90 50.13
34 João Victor Almeida Santos 56.14   1:00.16    Brazil 1:04.28 56.74 1:08.23 59.47 56.14
35 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 1:01.04   1:04.29    Brazil 1:01.04 1:05.26 1:12.18 1:03.81 1:03.80
36 Edney Viana Paixão Junior 56.59   1:04.81    Brazil 1:10.44 1:01.68 1:02.30 56.59 1:18.31
37 Raimundo Caliga Cardoso 1:10.26   1:14.94    Brazil 1:20.15 1:26.53 1:10.26 1:13.19 1:11.49
38 Heitor Pompilho Coite 1:08.33   1:28.08    Brazil 1:26.85 1:34.78 1:22.62 1:48.04 1:08.33
39 Gabriel Lordelo 1:18.61   1:38.23    Brazil 1:18.61 1:47.89 1:22.19 1:48.81 1:44.62
40 Ellen Gislayne Barbosa Borges 1:21.03   1:38.25    Brazil 1:21.03 2:14.92 1:33.59 1:53.38 1:27.77
41 Janaina Maria Santana Monteiro 1:27.29   1:39.55    Brazil 2:16.46 1:39.40 1:28.44 1:27.29 1:50.81
42 Gabriel Pinheiro Marques 2:21.78   4:07.11    Brazil 2:21.78 DNF 4:09.38 5:20.70 2:51.25
43 Kim Costa Vianna 15.88   DNF    Brazil 20.00 DNF DNF 19.34 15.88
44 Caio Passos da Silva Moreira 58.52   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF 1:17.10 58.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 10.61   11.47    United Kingdom 12.37 11.19 11.90 10.61 11.32
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.27   12.77    Brazil 13.93 13.61 11.93 12.78 11.27
3 Enzo Mattos 10.67   13.28    Brazil DNF 13.13 10.67 11.42 15.28
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13.63   14.22    Brazil 13.90 13.63 31.97 14.75 14.01
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.64   14.42    Brazil 13.73 15.10 16.91 11.64 14.44
6 Lucas Daniel 12.38   14.45    Brazil 15.11 12.38 15.59 12.71 15.53
7 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 12.22   14.70    Brazil 16.67 16.34 14.63 12.22 13.14
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 13.02   15.35    Brazil 15.63 14.35 16.84 13.02 16.08
9 Bruno Xisto 13.13   15.46    Brazil 13.13 15.72 18.05 16.59 14.08
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.90   18.31    Brazil 17.18 23.02 16.91 16.90 20.84
11 Eber Chagas Santos 12.91   19.00    Brazil 18.96 12.91 20.74 17.31 21.21
12 Francehelder da Silva Santos 17.60   19.56    Brazil 24.19 20.77 18.79 17.60 19.11
13 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.84   20.00    Brazil 18.69 24.98 20.85 20.47 13.84
14 Miqueias Carvalho Santana 20.91   22.69    Brazil 21.56 22.65 23.87 20.91 25.58
15 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 22.16   23.87    Brazil 22.16 23.67 30.40 25.02 22.92
16 Arthur Pinto Mariano 19.93   29.43    Brazil 35.03 27.40 25.87 19.93 50.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 9.38   10.62    United Kingdom 9.38 11.18 10.22 10.45 15.01
2 Enzo Mattos 10.76   12.49    Brazil 11.75 14.71 10.76 14.41 11.30
3 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 10.94   12.50    Brazil 10.94 15.91 12.22 12.66 12.63
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.56   13.64    Brazil 13.24 15.37 11.56 12.31 17.80
5 Bruno Xisto 10.86   13.75    Brazil 14.29 10.86 15.23 14.03 12.93
6 Lucas Daniel 12.88   14.18    Brazil 12.88 16.11 14.72 13.03 14.79
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 11.91   14.20    Brazil 15.38 11.91 13.51 18.05 13.72
8 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 13.54   15.05    Brazil 14.27 13.54 15.13 17.21 15.76
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 15.67   17.52    Brazil 17.44 23.93 15.67 16.36 18.75
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.33   19.34    Brazil 16.33 21.68 17.77 18.58 26.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2.23   3.11    Brazil 2.23 4.70 2.89 2.47 3.96
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.67   5.48    United Kingdom 10.51 5.43 5.28 3.67 5.74
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.66   5.53    Brazil 5.43 6.24 5.18 4.66 5.99
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.00   5.89    Brazil 6.19 5.61 5.00 9.39 5.86
5 Ícaro Pereira Silva 4.68   6.35    Brazil 6.06 6.33 6.65 4.68 11.25
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.85   6.48    Brazil 5.77 7.75 5.92 8.53 3.85
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.02   6.61    Brazil 7.25 6.28 5.02 7.53 6.31
8 Lucas Daniel 3.42   7.15    Brazil 4.11 3.42 8.33 9.01 DNF
9 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.16   7.27    Brazil 8.65 9.21 6.74 5.16 6.43
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.58   7.60    Brazil 8.00 6.58 8.88 6.60 8.21
11 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 3.51   7.89    Brazil 3.51 9.16 8.09 9.05 6.54
12 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 5.59   8.09    Brazil 7.79 5.59 10.86 9.33 7.16
13 Brenno Jesus Pereira Rabello 6.45   8.44    Brazil 13.12 7.54 6.45 7.58 10.21
14 Eber Chagas Santos 5.45   8.66    Brazil 8.68 9.52 8.97 5.45 8.33
15 Arthur Pinto Mariano 8.83   9.85    Brazil 8.83 9.43 9.95 10.16 13.71
16 Kim Costa Vianna 7.60   10.51    Brazil 13.71 DNF 9.05 8.78 7.60
17 Francehelder da Silva Santos 8.69   10.66    Brazil 12.77 9.89 8.69 9.33 13.56
18 Suzane Coelho 6.50   10.77    Brazil 10.50 6.50 10.94 10.86 33.98
19 Fernanda Campos Vitorino 8.64   11.13    Brazil 10.69 13.95 10.94 11.77 8.64
20 João Gabriel Pereira 10.89   14.68    Brazil 11.96 20.05 12.22 10.89 19.87
21 Rafael Correia de Santana 13.04   17.04    Brazil 13.04 20.21 16.93 28.11 13.97
22 Janaina de Santana Santos 8.82   18.59    Brazil 22.38 14.21 19.19 8.82 23.47
23 Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira 14.11   20.05    Brazil 36.20 15.39 17.69 27.07 14.11
24 Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva 16.64   22.01    Brazil DNF 24.79 20.81 16.64 20.44
25 Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva 17.32   25.38    Brazil 39.55 17.32 18.59 36.19 21.37
26 Caio Passos da Silva Moreira 24.20   42.28    Brazil DNF 1:13.60 27.01 24.20 26.22
27 Heron Negreiros Holtz 15.22   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 15.22 16.69 17.16
28 Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva 19.11   DNF    Brazil 19.61 DNF 19.11 DNF 34.40
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 2.50   2.89    United Kingdom 2.91 2.92 2.50 2.85 5.40
2 Enzo Mattos 2.75   3.67    Brazil 3.97 7.53 3.40 2.75 3.63
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2.73   3.70    Brazil 4.91 2.73 3.28 3.98 3.83
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.12   5.18    Brazil 4.12 5.86 8.36 4.86 4.81
5 Ícaro Pereira Silva 4.88   5.87    Brazil 4.88 5.92 8.50 6.63 5.05
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.44   6.09    Brazil 17.31 6.10 5.44 6.08 6.08
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.88   6.24    Brazil 4.91 4.88 9.93 6.42 7.39
8 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 6.03   6.50    Brazil 8.09 7.08 6.29 6.13 6.03
9 Lucas Daniel 5.18   6.52    Brazil 6.83 5.18 10.51 6.94 5.80
10 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 5.03   7.11    Brazil 9.78 7.31 7.36 5.03 6.67
11 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 7.11   7.86    Brazil 9.65 7.11 7.15 7.48 8.94
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.59   7.90    Brazil 6.63 6.59 10.15 8.15 8.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 41.09   44.62    United Kingdom 47.13 45.03 41.09 DNF 41.71
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 38.84   45.10    Brazil 48.25 47.83 38.84 43.99 43.47
3 Enzo Mattos 44.86   48.78    Brazil 52.81 47.46 49.61 44.86 49.26
4 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 52.25   56.61    Brazil 1:02.01 55.10 54.72 1:00.02 52.25
5 Lucas Daniel 58.08   1:01.01    Brazil 58.08 1:00.65 2:16.54 1:01.94 1:00.44
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 56.95   1:04.48    Brazil 59.75 56.95 1:16.18 1:04.61 1:09.07
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:04.53   1:15.71    Brazil 1:15.46 1:04.53 1:34.83 1:14.31 1:17.37
8 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:00.32   1:18.94    Brazil 1:22.77 1:09.99 1:00.32 1:24.09 1:24.07
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 1:16.80   1:24.47    Brazil 1:20.78 1:26.45 1:16.80 1:43.58 1:26.19
10 Bruno Xisto 1:28.07   1:31.48    Brazil 1:28.19 1:36.03 1:28.07 1:38.20 1:30.23
11 Ícaro Pereira Silva 1:40.56   1:54.35    Brazil 1:57.31 1:48.30 1:40.56 2:18.14 1:57.44
12 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:37.74   1:55.37    Brazil 2:22.46 1:46.98 1:57.54 2:01.59 1:37.74
13 Francehelder da Silva Santos 1:47.84   2:09.66    Brazil 2:15.90 2:08.76 1:47.84 2:13.82 2:06.40
14 Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva 2:37.22   2:44.00    Brazil 2:49.61 2:37.22 2:42.40 3:04.00 2:39.99
15 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 2:26.75   2:52.18    Brazil 2:41.78 4:04.27 3:23.46 2:31.31 2:26.75
16 Heron Negreiros Holtz 3:29.77      Brazil DNF 3:29.77
17 Marcelo Bulhões 3:32.20      Brazil 3:32.20 3:42.05
18 Tiago Sousa Moraes 3:34.25      Brazil 3:34.25 3:35.28
19 Arthur Pinto Mariano 3:46.60      Brazil 3:46.60 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 38.70   40.45    United Kingdom 42.51 39.47 38.70 43.57 39.38
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 39.36   43.72    Brazil 47.78 48.80 39.36 43.40 39.99
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 46.42   49.43    Brazil 55.26 49.51 46.42 48.04 50.74
4 Enzo Mattos 46.75   52.27    Brazil 46.75 49.15 53.38 56.22 54.29
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 47.52   56.31    Brazil 54.81 47.52 57.52 1:02.68 56.61
6 Lucas Daniel 52.99   1:00.96    Brazil 1:00.99 57.52 1:07.30 52.99 1:04.37
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 57.22   1:02.21    Brazil 57.22 1:01.83 1:03.41 1:03.81 1:01.38
8 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:08.40   1:17.33    Brazil 1:11.83 1:28.28 1:36.46 1:08.40 1:11.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.47   1:13.33    United Kingdom 1:08.47 1:22.40 1:12.40 1:12.13 1:15.47
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:17.16   1:24.10    Brazil 1:22.20 1:29.70 1:27.12 1:22.97 1:17.16
3 Enzo Mattos 1:35.24   1:41.87    Brazil 1:40.67 1:54.75 1:35.24 1:44.30 1:40.63
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:58.24   2:08.74    Brazil 1:58.24 2:33.63 2:08.74 2:11.73 2:05.76
5 Lucas Daniel 1:58.30   2:11.53    Brazil 2:32.62 2:02.21 2:26.97 2:05.41 1:58.30
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:04.84   2:14.18    Brazil 2:26.08 2:18.01 2:11.52 2:04.84 2:13.02
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:17.64   2:29.62    Brazil 2:29.27 2:38.74 2:20.84 2:17.64 2:54.55
8 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:18.41   2:29.74    Brazil 2:18.41 2:25.95 2:29.95 2:33.31 2:56.77
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 2:51.43   3:18.84    Brazil 3:27.49 3:48.31 3:12.77 3:16.27 2:51.43
10 Francehelder da Silva Santos 3:53.52   4:24.74    Brazil 4:13.53 5:09.56 3:56.16 5:04.52 3:53.52
11 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3:42.45   6:35.52    Brazil 7:51.90 3:42.45 3:43.86 8:10.81 8:46.97
12 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 5:26.22      Brazil 5:26.22 5:39.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 2:17.11   2:26.26    United Kingdom 2:26.15 2:17.11 2:35.53
2 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:23.16   2:26.78    Brazil 2:27.08 2:30.11 2:23.16
3 Enzo Mattos 3:29.30   3:40.54    Brazil 3:47.81 3:44.52 3:29.30
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 7:13.92      Brazil 7:13.92
5 Lucas Daniel 8:45.72      Brazil 8:45.72
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 3:23.55   3:35.49    Brazil 3:45.38 3:37.53 3:23.55
2 Daniel Sheppard 3:29.23   3:38.52    United Kingdom 3:48.27 3:29.23 3:38.05
3 Enzo Mattos 5:43.31   6:22.96    Brazil 7:29.99 5:43.31 5:55.59
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 13:22.00      Brazil 13:22.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:53.02   5:20.04    Brazil 5:19.19 5:47.91 4:53.02
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
2 Enzo Mattos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
2 Ícaro Pereira Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
2 Lucas Daniel DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 15.79   19.45    Brazil 15.79 22.83 26.25 16.56 18.96
2 Daniel Sheppard 16.30   22.74    United Kingdom 19.39 16.30 25.66 40.43 23.16
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 21.53   25.29    Brazil 27.07 21.53 25.61 25.29 24.96
4 Bruno Xisto 24.54   26.57    Brazil 24.54 27.22 27.08 25.41 32.65
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 26.91   33.73    Brazil 26.91 39.02 30.66 35.59 34.94
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 31.69   34.62    Brazil 34.97 36.53 31.69 35.84 33.06
7 Lucas Daniel 30.64   39.04    Brazil 38.27 41.90 42.47 36.96 30.64
8 Eber Chagas Santos 33.00   40.98    Brazil 33.00 44.63 41.28 1:10.48 37.02
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 38.25   41.14    Brazil 42.40 38.25 38.38 51.55 42.63
10 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 40.68   44.25    Brazil 53.11 42.06 49.36 40.68 41.33
11 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 47.13   52.00    Brazil 57.05 55.49 47.97 47.13 52.55
12 Kim Costa Vianna 40.55   55.96    Brazil 1:57.02 1:13.96 40.55 44.03 49.88
13 Ícaro Pereira Silva 1:12.83   1:23.10    Brazil 1:12.83 1:23.11 1:18.40 1:46.08 1:27.80
14 Janaina de Santana Santos 4:00.36      Brazil 4:25.72 4:00.36
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 16.67   20.59    Brazil 16.67 19.65 21.12 21.90 21.00
2 Daniel Sheppard 18.64   21.03    United Kingdom 18.64 22.93 19.33 37.01 20.82
3 Bruno Xisto 22.45   26.37    Brazil 31.41 32.26 23.76 23.94 22.45
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 25.33   29.48    Brazil 28.94 35.11 31.88 27.63 25.33
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 26.93   30.01    Brazil 26.93 30.94 32.80 29.44 29.66
6 Eber Chagas Santos 30.66   34.09    Brazil 32.25 30.66 36.75 33.27 45.03
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 32.05   37.77    Brazil 44.34 39.85 37.26 36.20 32.05
8 Lucas Daniel 41.19   52.57    Brazil 1:08.08 1:08.71 41.19 45.22 44.40
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.59   1:09.44    United Kingdom 1:03.59 1:12.03 1:14.81 1:11.09 1:05.19
2 Enzo Mattos 1:21.81   1:25.10    Brazil 1:21.81 1:24.75 1:42.71 1:27.96 1:22.60
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:22.14   1:35.09    Brazil 1:37.85 1:40.71 1:29.81 1:37.61 1:22.14
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:42.84   1:55.94    Brazil 1:58.03 1:54.36 1:42.84 2:01.50 1:55.43
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:10.25   2:29.14    Brazil 2:34.31 2:10.25 2:23.52 2:29.58 2:47.69
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2:16.58   2:35.37    Brazil 2:16.58 2:20.01 2:41.61 2:44.50 2:49.60
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:34.57   3:05.79    Brazil 3:08.82 2:57.10 3:11.44 3:13.58 2:34.57
8 Lucas Daniel 2:54.47   3:12.27    Brazil 3:12.09 4:17.92 3:07.63 3:17.10 2:54.47
9 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 6:35.04      Brazil 9:20.43 6:35.04
10 Heron Negreiros Holtz 6:44.47      Brazil 7:29.81 6:44.47
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.84   5.95    United Kingdom 5.54 10.97 6.79 5.53 4.84
2 Enzo Mattos 5.19   6.64    Brazil 7.65 6.91 7.11 5.89 5.19
3 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.00   7.47    Brazil 8.91 5.00 9.96 7.36 6.13
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.12   8.00    Brazil 12.10 7.44 9.17 7.40 5.12
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 6.35   8.81    Brazil 10.25 6.35 7.14 10.41 9.03
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.64   9.86    Brazil 12.58 8.07 6.64 8.93 14.47
7 Ícaro Pereira Silva 6.15   10.21    Brazil 12.27 10.39 8.24 12.00 6.15
8 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.85   10.31    Brazil 15.90 5.85 9.09 5.93 DNF
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 9.60   13.67    Brazil 11.96 13.82 15.24 15.97 9.60
10 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.20   14.30    Brazil 16.14 13.98 14.50 14.42 12.20
11 Eber Chagas Santos 11.98   15.56    Brazil 16.45 11.98 15.27 16.15 15.25
12 Kim Costa Vianna 15.71   19.90    Brazil 17.28 18.41 38.90 24.02 15.71
13 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 14.52   20.04    Brazil 14.52 16.12 16.52 34.79 27.47
14 Heron Negreiros Holtz 26.00   33.49    Brazil 34.93 26.00 1:06.93 35.22 30.33
15 Rafael Correia de Santana 29.74   39.12    Brazil 34.85 42.18 56.09 40.33 29.74
16 Lucas Daniel 42.69   1:38.92    Brazil 1:22.69 1:05.19 2:28.88 2:30.08 42.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.03   5.17    United Kingdom 7.12 4.20 5.03 4.03 6.28
2 Enzo Mattos 4.88   6.98    Brazil 6.02 7.81 4.88 7.11 11.92
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 6.42   7.20    Brazil 6.42 7.04 6.75 9.19 7.82
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.00   7.50    Brazil 6.00 6.91 9.19 6.41 13.15
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.21   8.08    Brazil 7.21 8.86 8.38 7.55 8.32
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 7.47   8.17    Brazil 9.23 10.25 7.59 7.47 7.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.30   7.19    United Kingdom 4.30 7.27 6.65 8.16 7.66
2 Enzo Mattos 5.91   7.98    Brazil 9.30 9.86 6.90 7.75 5.91
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 8.95   10.91    Brazil 13.67 12.56 8.96 11.22 8.95
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.92   14.22    Brazil 14.87 14.34 14.00 14.33 11.92
5 Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento 13.26   14.74    Brazil 13.26 13.91 15.41 14.89 16.24
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.42   17.51    Brazil 21.19 13.42 14.75 21.52 16.59
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 18.72   21.75    Brazil 23.51 18.72 25.70 19.36 22.39
8 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 23.21   28.41    Brazil 23.21 41.97 32.31 24.58 28.34
9 Lucas Daniel 17.68   31.67    Brazil 58.55 38.35 35.93 17.68 20.73
10 Rafael Correia de Santana 30.57   40.97    Brazil 58.49 32.57 55.67 34.68 30.57
11 Heron Negreiros Holtz 31.87   45.20    Brazil 31.87 48.13 44.54 46.48 44.57
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 16.72   18.36    United Kingdom 22.72 20.16 17.69 16.72 17.22
2 Enzo Mattos 16.64   18.85    Brazil 17.80 19.10 19.64 19.77 16.64
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 16.21   19.91    Brazil 16.73 29.36 20.96 16.21 22.05
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 23.12   29.85    Brazil 32.58 33.01 27.27 29.69 23.12
5 Ícaro Pereira Silva 25.95   31.41    Brazil 30.02 34.16 34.30 25.95 30.06
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 30.74   37.00    Brazil 31.52 39.24 40.25 30.74 45.09
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 33.76   38.63    Brazil 40.54 38.70 39.59 33.76 37.60
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 52.99   1:20.48    Brazil 57.32 1:45.77 1:18.35 52.99 DNF
9 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2:32.52      Brazil 2:32.52 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1:34.02   1:59.77    Brazil 2:16.47 2:08.82 1:34.02
2 Andrey da Conceição Santos 2:39.06   2:54.51    Brazil 3:21.80 2:39.06 2:42.68
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2:08.27   3:37.90    Brazil 2:57.63 5:47.81 2:08.27
4 Daniel Sheppard DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U B2 L2 U' R B U2 B' L' R2 U R B2 F'
A #2 D' B2 U' B2 U F2 U2 L2 B' L2 B2 F' R' F U L D2 L2 D
A #3 R2 D2 L' U2 L U2 R' D' B2 D2 R D2 L2 F D2 R2 D' B2
A #4 B' L2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' R' D' U' B2 R' B2 D F D'
A #5 L2 F L2 B' D2 L2 B L2 U2 B' R2 D U2 L' F2 D2 F U L' B'
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 L U' F L' B R' B' L' U F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 L' B2 L2 F2 L U2 L' R D U L D F' U R2 B D2 F2 R
B #1 U' R' B2 D' R B' R' B' D' B R2 F2 U L2 F2 U' D2 F2 D L2
B #2 R2 F D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 F R' U R F2 R' D' L B' U B
B #3 B L2 B U2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 B' U B L B2 R2 D' B2 F D L D'
B #4 F' D2 F D2 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 D' L' D2 R F D L2 B2 L' R'
B #5 L2 B' D L' B' D' B' U2 F' U2 F2 D L2 U R2 L2 F2 D L2 B2
B Ex#1 F' R2 U' F' U2 B L' D' F' D R L2 F2 U2 B' D2 R2 B R2 F
B Ex#2 D2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F R B L' D' R2 B' L' U' F D2
C #1 B R2 U B L' D2 F' R2 B U' F2 R2 B' R2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 F B
C #2 R L U2 F' L2 B' U B R U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' U2 B2
C #3 L2 F' R2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D L' U' B D L2 U' R' D' U2
C #4 U' B2 D F2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 F' R' D' B' L D B' F' U B
C #5 U2 B R2 B U2 R2 U2 B' F' R2 B R B D' F2 L R2 U R2 F2 U'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 L U2 F U2 R D' U L B' R2 F2 D
C Ex#2 R2 F L2 B' F2 D2 B' D2 L2 F D B2 D' L' B L2 F' R' F R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D R2 D L2 U L2 R2 B' U B' R F' L B U2 R' D' U'
A #2 L2 F R2 U L U2 R2 B D R2 U2 F B2 D2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 B'
A #3 U2 R2 D' F2 U L2 U L' U' B2 U' L D U2 F2 R2 F' U
A #4 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 U L' F2 R2 D F' D' U B2 L' B2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 R F2 D2 F U2 B' D2 U L' U2 F2 L2 R' F'
A Ex#1 R D' F U L' D B' L2 D' F U2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 F R2 D2
A Ex#2 R' L2 D B' U R' U' F2 D R U L2 F R2 B' D2 F2 R2 B
B #1 B D2 R2 D' F2 B' L2 D2 L' D R' F2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 L B2
B #2 D L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 R' B F' U2 L' F2 U' L2 B L'
B #3 R2 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 R' D B2 U' F D2 F' L2 D' R B' U2
B #4 B2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 D' F' U2 B U' L' F2 D' L F L B
B #5 B2 L2 B' L2 F R2 B2 R2 F' U2 B L' B U R' B D2 L' D L' B
B Ex#1 R2 B' D' L B' U F B' U' B' R2 F2 B2 D R2 U' F2 D' L2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 U B' R L2 F B' R' D2 R U2 B2 L F2 U2 L U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U L2 D2 R' F' R D' L U' L2 U' D2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U
A #2 B L2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 D L2 D R F' D2 L R2 U'
A #3 U B R2 U F' R L' B2 U F U2 R U2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 L2
A #4 R' B' U2 R U' L' D' B U R' U' L2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 D'
A #5 F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D R2 D' L2 B R' D' B U' B' U' L' B D U'
A Ex#1 L' F' L B U' F D2 R2 F L' F2 U D2 F2 D F2 U L2 F2 D' L2
A Ex#2 F R' F D' F' B U' R2 D2 L' U F2 R2 U2 L2 B U2 F' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 F R U2 R U' R' U F
A #2 U2 R2 F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R U'
A #3 U2 F' R U R' U' F' R2 U' R' U
A #4 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2
A #5 R U R F U2 F R U' R' U' F
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F2 U2 F R U' R
A Ex#2 U R' U R' U R' U F U' R2 F'
B #1 U2 R' U F' R U' R U R' F U'
B #2 R U R' U2 F R U' R' U' R U'
B #3 F U R U' R' F R U' R F' R
B #4 R' F U' F' R2 F' R2 F R U' R
B #5 U R' U2 F R U R F U2 F R'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 R U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R U R' F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F
C #1 R U' F R U F' R2 U2 R U' R
C #2 R' U2 F R U' R U' R' F' U2 R2
C #3 U R U2 R2 F U2 F R U' R F'
C #4 R U' R2 F U' R U2 F' R' U2 R
C #5 R F' R2 U' F U2 F U R2 U' R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F U2 R' F' U R2 U'
C Ex#2 U R U2 R' U R' U' R2 U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U2 R2 F U' F R2 U' R' U2
A #2 R' U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U F U
A #3 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F U2 F R U'
A #4 R' F' U2 F R' U' F U' F U2 F
A #5 R' F' R U' R' F R U' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U2 R U R' F R U2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U' R U2 R' U F2 R
B #1 U2 R' U' R F' U' R2 F U' R U
B #2 U' R U2 F' U F R U R U2 R'
B #3 U' R F' U' R2 U' R F R2 U2 F'
B #4 U' R U' R2 F U' R U2 F U' R2
B #5 R F R U2 R' F R2 F' R2 U' R
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F U2 F U' F U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F R' U R2 U' R2 F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 R D' R B' U' L U F2 U' Rw2 B' U' F' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 R2 U' B2 Rw' F2 B Uw2 U B2 R Uw Fw U' Fw' F'
A #2 F' U2 B' R2 F' B' R2 D2 R2 B' U' B' D R2 B' D' L2 F' L' B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw' B2 D F2 Rw L2 Uw Rw U2 D2 B Uw2 B
A #3 R2 F2 R2 U L2 U' F2 D' U2 R' F' B2 D' L F U' B R2 U B' Uw2 L D' Fw2 D' Fw2 U' L2 U2 R L2 Uw2 Fw R B' Uw2 L2 Fw L2 U' Rw Fw L2 U D'
A #4 B U' F' R2 U R2 F2 L U2 R2 F' R2 B' R2 D2 L2 F' Uw2 R U2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' L U2 F Rw2 R' Uw' L Fw2 U' B Rw' Fw D2 L' B U F'
A #5 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F L2 B' U2 B' R' F2 B2 D' L' F L2 R' F Uw2 B2 R B' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L' F D' R2 Uw' R' Uw2 U' L2 Rw' U Fw L' D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 F2 R' B' D' F2 L' R D' F2 L U2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 F2 D Rw' U2 F2 U F' D Uw Fw' F' Uw' R Uw' L2 U2
A Ex#2 B L' B U B R2 U R' U' B2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B L R2 Fw2 U2 L D2 R2 F' Uw Fw2 U B2 L Fw' Rw U2 B' Rw2 Uw' Rw' L'
B #1 R' F2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 U' L D' F D' F' D' B2 U F R Fw2 R F2 L U' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U R2 Fw L B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 R Uw Fw' L' U2 F2 Rw'
B #2 U' R2 D R2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 F L D F U2 R' D' R2 D' R F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 B U Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 U' B' Rw' B' R' L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw2 R
B #3 U F' L' U' B U2 L U' B' R D F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U B2 U' L2 Uw2 L' F Uw2 F R B2 F Rw2 F2 L B Uw B Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 Fw' D' U Fw' L'
B #4 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 L2 F' D2 L U2 R' U R F L2 D L D Rw2 F2 U Rw2 F' D R2 Fw2 F2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw' D L' R U B Fw' U Rw' Fw2 Rw D' R
B #5 U2 R2 F L' U' L' R2 B2 D' L' B F' R2 B2 L2 B' U2 B U2 Fw2 L F Rw2 L Uw2 L Fw2 B' L Uw2 L B Uw' F L U Rw2 U B Rw Uw2 Fw F' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R2 L2 D' F2 R2 U L2 U L' B D R F D2 U F L' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' U' Rw2 D F Uw2 L2 U2 F' D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw U2 F2 L Fw' B' Uw' D L2 Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' F' R' U2 R' U2 L' D' L2 F Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 U' R2 U Rw2 L2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 D F' Uw' Rw' B2 L' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 F2 L' B' U R2 D' L2 D2 B2 R' L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 D2 F2 B' U Fw2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' R' Uw' F2 Rw U L2 B' Uw2 U2
A #2 F2 U2 D2 L F2 D2 B2 R' F2 R2 D' L B U F' R' F' U2 R B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 R L' F2 R' Uw2 F' L Uw Rw2 L2 B' F2 R2 Uw L2 Fw' R' U
A #3 F' U F D2 L2 B' D2 R' D R' D2 L R D2 B2 F2 R D2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 D' Rw2 D R U D' L R2 Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw' L2 U Uw' Rw L D2 F2 Rw2 L
A #4 D' L U' L' F L D B' R' F L' U2 R D2 R' F2 D2 L' U2 L2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 F Uw2 D F' Rw2 D2 Rw D' B' U2 F2 R' Fw' Uw' D2 Fw Rw B2 U'
A #5 D2 B2 R' D2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 R U B' U2 R F' L F D R2 Uw2 L2 F2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F2 R' B2 L' Fw' D L' F' U2 Rw' Fw B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' F U2 R2 B L' D2 U R' L2 F2 U Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L U B2 D2 B2 Fw D' Fw2 L2 D2 R2 Fw Rw' F Uw' L2 D' Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 F' L B U R' L' D' F' R D' B2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 U2 B' D U R2 F' Uw2 Rw' F' Rw' R2 D' Fw Rw' U Fw2 Uw' F' Uw2 D'
B #1 U2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 B D F U F U' R D U F2 R' B Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' B2 L2 Uw' L B' U2 R' Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw D U2 L'
B #2 U2 B U' D2 B D F R U L2 B2 D2 R' D2 R B2 F2 R F2 D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L R' B' Rw2 F' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Uw' U' R' F' Fw' Uw' L F Uw2 L
B #3 R2 F' L' U F R2 D L D' R2 F L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 R U Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' Fw' Rw2 Fw R' Rw D2 Rw Fw2 L2 U2 Fw
B #4 L2 D B D F' D2 B2 U B L' U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 U L' D2 R2 D Fw' D Rw2 F2 U Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw Rw' U F' Uw Fw2
B #5 D B2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 L F' U B2 F2 R2 D' B' F D U' Fw2 U' Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' F' U R2 F' Rw' L Uw2 U B' F Rw' R2 Fw Rw2 Uw' R B'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 F B2 D' L D' B2 D2 F L2 D' R' B Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 U2 B' R' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B' U2 Uw' Fw2 F2 L' Uw D Fw Rw B U F2 Uw L
B Ex#2 B2 L F2 B2 R' B2 R B2 U2 B2 U L U' R' F' D L2 U' F2 L' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' U Fw2 B F R U' B2 Rw Uw2 Rw' U' Uw B2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Lw' U Dw Uw D2 Rw F L U2 D2 Rw2 U L2 F Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 F D B Rw' B2 Lw Bw2 Fw2 U Bw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 L Uw' L F' Rw2 Bw' R2 D F' D F' L2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 F Uw' B' F' Uw2 Lw B2 R Fw' Uw2 L Uw
A #2 R' B2 D Bw Fw Uw D2 Lw Uw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw' U2 R2 U Bw Fw2 Uw' U' Lw' Rw2 F' Fw Bw B2 L' Fw' Uw U2 Bw' Lw F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F' Bw2 R2 Uw F' Dw2 D R2 Dw' R Dw' D U' Lw B' Dw L2 U2 Dw R'
A #3 U' F2 Dw' B F Uw' Fw F' Lw Dw L' U2 F B L' R B2 Bw' L2 Rw2 Lw R' U2 Rw Bw Rw' Uw Bw' D Rw' D B Uw Fw2 D R2 B2 L R2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Bw R Dw Lw' R Rw' Uw' Bw' D' Lw' Uw L2 U F D Dw L'
A #4 R Uw U Rw2 Dw' R2 L Bw' D L Dw Uw B2 F Lw2 L' F L2 U2 Rw Lw' Bw' Uw U' L2 F2 B' Fw' D U2 L' U' Fw R' Bw B2 U' Bw' F' Fw D Lw L' B Rw' R' Fw2 D F' Rw' Dw' L' Rw Lw Uw' L2 Lw2 Uw2 R' Fw2
A #5 R2 Rw' L2 U Lw2 L R Rw Uw Dw' R' D L2 Lw' U' Lw2 D U' B' D Uw F' D' Fw2 Dw' Rw Lw' F Lw' B Uw2 Fw2 Uw B L2 U2 F' D' F' Bw' D Bw2 Fw2 Dw L2 Bw' Dw' D2 Fw Dw' R' B2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' Lw' R' B2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R2 B2 F' Lw' U' Rw2 F Lw2 Uw' L Dw2 Fw Uw2 Dw2 L Fw B2 Bw Rw D2 B2 Bw2 Lw B' D Bw Dw Bw2 L' U' B U' Uw D2 R' B Lw' Dw Uw Rw' Fw Rw Dw2 Bw' B Fw2 L2 Rw D2 U' L2 F L' Fw2 F'
A Ex#2 F' U2 Uw B2 U' Bw D' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U2 R' B2 F U Rw2 R Fw' B2 Rw Fw Dw2 R2 Lw' F2 U2 R Bw L F2 Uw Rw' Fw Lw2 F B' U Dw B2 Fw F' Dw' D' Lw' Uw2 Fw Dw' F' Dw Fw Rw' L2 Dw' Lw D' F' L Fw2 B' D'
B #1 R2 Bw2 Rw2 L' Dw' Rw' Lw2 U Dw B L2 R B Lw' Bw B2 Lw' Rw2 Fw L2 Uw2 Dw U Rw2 Lw Fw2 Uw Lw Uw Fw' R' F B2 Fw L' U' D Rw' R' B2 Uw' Rw2 F Bw L' Uw2 Dw2 B' R' U2 F' U B Fw2 R' Lw2 U Lw L' F2
B #2 F' Lw' B Dw2 L2 Uw R Uw2 R' B Bw' U' D2 B2 L2 U2 Uw R B' Fw R2 D' Fw R' B' Fw Uw' Dw2 L Fw' Bw Lw' R' Uw' Rw2 R' F2 B D2 Bw2 Dw' Rw' Bw2 Uw L' Lw F' D Bw2 B2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' R Bw2 Lw2 F' R'
B #3 F Dw2 D Lw2 F2 B' D' R Lw B' Dw' Lw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 F' B Rw2 D' F L2 B' L2 Lw' Bw Dw L2 B' D R' Uw Fw U F2 Lw R' D2 Lw L Rw Bw Rw Uw2 Lw' F' D Uw' Lw2 B' U Bw D' Bw' U' Bw' Dw U B' Fw2
B #4 U' Rw' L Fw2 B2 Dw2 D R Dw Uw L Rw R' F Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 U2 B Dw2 Rw' Fw R Uw' D2 U' B' U' B Lw2 Fw Rw' D' Rw' D2 R2 U Dw2 R F' Dw' Bw R2 D' Bw2 Fw' D Lw' Rw2 D' Dw2 Fw2 L Dw2 Lw2 Uw R2
B #5 Rw2 D' R' L2 Dw' Rw F L2 D2 F L Fw' R Dw2 F' R' Dw' U2 Rw' D' Uw B' Dw2 B2 L' Uw Rw Dw Uw U' B' R L Rw' Fw2 Dw F Bw2 Uw B' L' B2 Bw' Fw D' Bw U' Uw Dw L' Bw' Uw' Rw' Dw Lw' Fw Bw2 B Rw Fw2
B Ex#1 B2 Bw' Uw Lw Rw2 Bw Dw' D2 Uw' U' Rw Bw' D U2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 Bw F2 D Lw' U2 Rw R B2 U' L2 Dw Lw2 R' Dw' Bw R U2 L U Rw2 L2 R' F' Uw2 L2 Fw F2 B2 Rw2 R2 Uw R2 Fw2 Rw D2 R Dw R Uw Lw Dw' Uw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 U Dw' F2 Bw2 R' Fw2 D' L' F L Uw' U' L' D' F' D' L2 Lw R' Rw2 F D2 Lw' Uw Dw F2 R' Rw L' Bw Fw' Dw2 B D' Fw2 Lw R2 L2 Uw B' Uw' Fw2 F' U2 B2 Bw' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D2 F R' U' Bw' Dw2 R B2 Lw' Uw' U2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Dw2 Uw Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw R Dw2 3Uw' D' Lw Rw' 3Fw Fw' Bw2 Rw B D U2 R' D2 Dw Uw' R2 B' R' 3Uw2 Dw D Fw' B R2 3Fw' B' Lw Dw2 U 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 L2 3Fw2 R U F' Rw' Lw U2 3Rw2 3Fw' B Fw2 Lw' F' L Dw Bw' L' Rw2 R2 F' 3Rw' U' Lw B L Lw2 Fw' D2 Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' U2 Dw2 3Uw' Uw B2 D 3Uw' B2
A #2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw B F Bw' Rw2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 Bw D Dw F' R2 L' 3Fw Bw' Fw' D Dw' 3Rw' B Dw2 3Rw Rw L' U2 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw L2 Fw Dw Lw B' Lw Uw' Bw D' Uw2 U2 Lw' Fw Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 D' B Fw2 Bw' R L D' 3Uw Bw D2 Uw 3Fw' Dw L' B Fw2 R Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' R' Uw' Dw' Fw Dw' Lw Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw'
A #3 R B Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 3Fw2 B' D2 R2 F' Bw' 3Rw Uw' R' Fw Lw L' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' Fw F 3Rw2 Dw R 3Rw L' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' U' 3Rw R2 Fw F2 D' U2 L' Uw' Bw' L Bw Dw D2 3Fw Fw' Lw' D2 3Rw' L' 3Uw U' R2 Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw Dw Lw' U2 3Rw 3Uw Uw' Bw' L B F' R2 3Fw Lw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw Bw2 B' R' 3Fw' Bw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Uw L B R2 3Rw' Bw' F2 3Uw2 Fw Bw Lw' Bw2 B Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 D2 Rw Lw 3Rw R' 3Uw F' 3Rw' D' Dw 3Fw B2 Uw F2 L2 Dw Fw' L' Rw Bw' Dw2 U' 3Fw R 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw B Bw2 Dw Fw Lw2 D' 3Rw' Lw' R2 Bw Fw R' 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw' B L Uw' U2 Bw Uw2 D2 Lw Rw2 Fw Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw Rw Dw' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 L2
A Ex#2 B 3Uw' Dw' D2 F B2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw2 D' Uw2 R2 F' 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' D' Dw U2 Bw' D2 Fw B' Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw Uw' R 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Bw2 U' Fw2 Bw2 Uw' R2 3Uw F B2 Lw' F R2 B Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw2 R Dw B' F2 Uw' Fw Rw2 F 3Rw' Lw' D U2 F2 3Rw R' Rw2 U Rw Bw D2 Lw' Fw' Bw' D' 3Fw2 D' L' U 3Fw2 F2 B
B #1 3Fw' Dw2 Rw2 L' R2 3Uw2 3Rw Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' B2 Bw' U' F' B2 Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' F' B 3Rw2 Fw U Rw' F D2 B' 3Rw2 D L' 3Fw2 L' Rw 3Uw' Bw U Dw Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw' F 3Uw2 D F2 Bw2 Lw2 D' Rw2 B D2 R' Fw' U' Bw' U' Dw' Fw' B2 D 3Uw2 L2 Rw Bw' 3Uw2 R' D Rw2 3Fw2 Lw R 3Fw2 L Bw2 R2 U' B2 D
B #2 L 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' R 3Rw Bw2 D2 B' Rw2 R' Dw 3Fw L Dw Fw' Dw' Uw' Fw2 L2 U2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' Fw' 3Fw2 B Dw2 3Rw' L B' 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 D2 F Rw2 D2 Bw R Uw' Rw2 3Fw Rw2 L' F Dw2 Lw2 F' 3Fw' Dw' Bw' R' Lw' Rw' B' 3Uw B Uw2 R Fw2 Dw2 Fw 3Uw R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F' Fw B 3Rw2 D Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 F2
B #3 Fw2 Dw' U R' 3Uw Fw B' L2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw' R Lw' Fw R Uw' R2 U Rw2 Lw2 Bw F' Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' U2 Rw2 Fw' B2 F' D L2 Dw2 R Lw' 3Rw' U' Bw' Dw2 D Uw2 R Dw B' 3Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw' D2 F' 3Fw Rw2 Dw' 3Fw2 D' U' Fw2 U 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw L2 D R2 U2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 D2 3Uw2 Rw2 F' Bw B2 Uw' B2 U' Lw'
B Ex#1 U2 L' F Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 U' Rw' 3Rw' F2 Lw' Dw' L' Uw 3Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw L' Lw' Dw 3Uw' R' Uw Dw 3Uw R2 Lw D2 B' Rw U' Lw' F 3Uw Lw U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 D Fw2 F Dw2 D Fw' Bw U' L2 U' B2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' L Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Uw Dw Uw' B2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw F 3Rw2 Uw' Lw B 3Fw 3Uw' Fw2
B Ex#2 3Uw Bw U L' R' D' R2 Rw' 3Fw Lw B2 3Rw Rw2 Uw2 R 3Rw2 B Lw2 Rw R2 Dw' U2 D' Lw2 3Fw2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw B' Lw2 Rw Fw' Dw F' 3Uw' Fw2 D' F2 U2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 R2 D R 3Fw D2 F 3Fw' D2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' F Bw Rw' Lw' 3Uw' U' R' B' U L F R 3Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 Lw' Rw2 R Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw 3Dw' R2 F Dw' L 3Uw' R2 3Lw' Lw2 Bw2 R2 3Bw' Fw' 3Uw' Bw L2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' Dw2 R B2 Uw 3Uw2 U' L Bw2 D U 3Fw2 D Uw' F2 B R2 3Lw' 3Dw' U2 B Fw2 Lw R2 Bw2 B' 3Rw' B2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw D B' Uw 3Uw2 Rw' D Fw' 3Fw' Uw U' Lw F' 3Rw Fw2 3Lw2 Dw Lw D Fw2 L2 Dw Uw B' 3Dw 3Bw Lw2 Dw' 3Dw2 U Fw L' 3Dw2 L' B' Fw 3Rw2 Rw Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw L D' 3Bw2 D Fw' Uw' R2 Dw2 3Uw2 Fw2
A #2 Rw L' 3Bw' Lw2 U Bw2 Lw' Fw' Dw D2 Fw' 3Fw2 Lw F' 3Uw2 3Dw 3Rw Uw' Dw' F 3Uw Lw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw' B' 3Fw' L' Lw' 3Uw B2 3Uw' Uw2 R2 Rw 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' R' F' Rw U 3Bw' Lw 3Fw2 B D' U 3Lw2 Fw' F2 Uw Dw' 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 R D Rw 3Dw' Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 Lw' Uw' Bw2 3Lw R 3Uw2 Lw' 3Lw' L2 Fw B' R2 Uw2 Lw Rw' 3Lw2 F U' 3Lw2 3Dw D Uw2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Rw U L2 R' Dw' B 3Rw2 F'
A #3 Dw' R 3Fw2 Lw L' Dw' 3Dw F 3Lw2 U2 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 L' Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 Rw 3Dw' 3Bw' U Uw Bw' Uw2 Dw' L Lw F 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' D' 3Dw2 Uw Bw' U Lw Dw 3Bw' D2 Uw2 Fw B' R' F2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw B2 3Bw' U 3Lw' 3Bw B' Dw2 B2 U2 Fw' U2 L' 3Bw2 Lw Fw2 D2 B Uw Dw' L' Uw' Dw' F2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Dw R2 Rw B' D 3Dw Rw B U' Rw' Dw 3Lw
A Ex#1 3Dw' Fw2 Uw2 L' F U2 3Fw' F 3Uw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw' L R' U' Fw' B' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw B 3Uw 3Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw 3Rw' B U2 Dw' 3Lw2 U' 3Bw2 Fw2 R' D B Fw' L' R Rw U 3Lw2 Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 F R2 3Fw' B' Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw U2 3Dw F2 Lw' F 3Dw 3Lw2 F2 3Bw' D' Lw' Bw2 3Dw2 Bw2 L2 F2 D' 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw2 U2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw F' Bw2 3Uw' D2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw D Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 B2
A Ex#2 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw' D' 3Dw' 3Bw' B 3Lw' Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' L' Dw U' Rw 3Lw2 3Fw2 D' Uw2 Dw' F' Uw L' B' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' Uw' L2 Bw Dw2 Bw' 3Bw Lw' D2 3Rw2 Rw F' 3Dw2 Fw' F' Uw Bw' F 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Bw' L Rw Uw Lw R2 Bw' D2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Rw2 L Dw2 3Lw U' Lw' Bw' Lw2 B 3Dw2 Dw' Rw 3Dw' B' 3Bw' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 U' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw Rw2 L2 Dw Fw 3Dw2 U' B2 Rw 3Lw' 3Uw Rw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Lw B' D' Dw'
B #1 Dw B 3Fw' F2 R 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw' Rw2 B2 L2 3Rw' Dw2 D2 Uw' R2 3Rw Fw 3Dw' 3Fw' D2 F' Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 Uw' R 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw Fw2 3Lw Rw2 U' L' 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 R 3Dw Lw2 3Uw 3Dw Lw 3Bw2 3Dw 3Uw 3Lw Uw B2 Uw' Dw Fw2 R' U 3Fw R Uw' D' F2 Bw D' Dw 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw Bw' 3Lw2 Dw' Uw' 3Uw Lw2 3Dw B U' 3Bw2 Bw2 U' Uw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' Bw Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 F2 3Bw2 U2 Uw Bw 3Uw' U' D B2 3Lw2
B #2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw Fw2 3Dw 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' Dw' F' L2 3Bw R2 3Uw2 B Fw 3Uw2 L2 D B U2 L2 3Rw' F2 Rw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw' U 3Fw2 Fw' F' Uw2 3Bw R2 Lw' 3Fw D' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw D Dw' R2 L' 3Fw' Bw2 3Bw D Lw Dw' R 3Bw' L2 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw' B' D' Lw' F 3Uw R2 Fw Rw Lw Fw2 3Dw' L Lw' 3Bw F2 3Dw' D' Rw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 B' F2 Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' R2 3Lw2 Lw Bw2 L' D Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 U 3Rw' Fw'
B #3 3Uw 3Fw B2 Bw 3Dw F 3Uw2 3Fw' B 3Bw2 D2 Rw2 3Rw 3Lw Lw R' Bw2 Lw2 3Lw' B' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Fw' Uw 3Uw' B2 Bw' D2 Lw U' F Lw2 B2 Fw2 Bw D Dw 3Bw' D2 Fw' U2 Dw' R U' 3Rw2 Rw Bw Lw' Bw' Lw R' U' 3Lw2 Fw' U 3Uw2 3Fw U' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw2 Bw 3Dw U' L2 Lw' 3Fw' R D2 Uw' Dw' 3Bw' F2 R' Fw' 3Dw' Rw' Dw Rw' U' Uw Bw2 3Lw Bw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' U2 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw L U' D' B2 U' F2
B Ex#1 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw' Rw 3Lw' D2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 F2 Dw' Rw' B2 R F Bw R' Lw2 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' Dw Bw2 3Lw 3Rw Lw2 3Fw 3Lw2 Rw Fw R' 3Lw' Bw' Dw U' B2 Dw D 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw2 L' Rw' D Bw D L' 3Lw2 Bw F 3Dw' 3Bw' D F2 Bw R 3Uw Dw' 3Bw' Lw 3Uw' R L2 Bw L' 3Bw 3Lw2 D2 3Fw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Fw2 R' B' 3Uw' 3Fw' R' 3Dw' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Dw B Uw2 U Rw 3Fw 3Bw Rw' Fw 3Bw' 3Lw2 D 3Lw2
B Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw2 D2 B Uw2 U2 B2 3Lw' Rw2 U 3Lw' F' Rw' L' 3Fw' Dw Uw2 3Bw Uw2 U' Lw' Rw2 3Lw 3Dw' Uw2 3Lw2 Fw' B2 L2 3Dw' Bw R2 3Bw' R' Fw2 D' Rw2 3Lw R' L' D' L Fw' Lw2 3Lw' B 3Lw2 B2 L 3Lw2 Lw' Bw2 U Fw2 Dw 3Dw 3Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 F' D2 F Bw Dw2 Uw2 R2 Lw' 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 Lw D' 3Dw' L' Lw Uw2 Bw 3Fw Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw F Bw' 3Bw' R 3Rw' 3Fw B L2 3Uw' 3Dw U 3Rw2 Rw B Bw 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D R' F2 U B2 D' R2 F U2 R D L' Uw'
A #2 F2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U L2 F2 D R F' L D2 U' R' B R' D2 F' U' Rw' Uw
A #3 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R B2 R D L2 R F2 U' B' U2 L D L' D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D2 U F2 U F2 L' B' D' L F' R F2 R U2 L Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U' L2 D U2 R2 U B R2 D' U' F L2 B' L' U B2 D B Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D' R2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 R U F' D U R' F L F D
A #2 L2 B' R2 D2 B L2 D2 F L2 B' L' F2 D2 R D' R U' L' U
A #3 D2 L D2 R' F' B L2 U L' U2 B' D2 B' L2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 F
A #4 F U' R2 U' F R2 F2 B2 D' L' U2 B2 R D2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 R
A #5 B U2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 U2 B L2 R B2 U F' D2 L R2 D' U R
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 U B2 U R2 U F2 L' B' R' B' L2 F2 D R' B F' D2
A Ex#2 D2 F' B' U2 L2 D2 L U F D L' D2 R L2 D2 R2 D2 B2
B #1 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 U B2 D2 U F2 D2 B R U' R' D' R2 D' B L2
B #2 B2 L F D2 R L2 U L2 D L2 B D2 F2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 F R2
B #3 D' R B2 L2 D2 B' R' U2 F L' F2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L B2 R
B #4 F' U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 B2 L D2 B' L' F L' U' F D B'
B #5 R2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L D' B2 U R' F' D2 R2 D F2 U2
B Ex#1 F D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 B' L2 F2 U2 L D2 R2 D' R' U2 L B D' U'
B Ex#2 U' F D2 R U2 R F R2 D' F R2 F2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R' U L2 U2 F' L U2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D2 R2 L2 F2
A #2 B' F D2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 F2 R B' D2 L' D' F D' L' D R
A #3 R2 D B2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 U R D' F L' R D B U L2 R2 B
A #4 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 U R' D F2 L U F' U2 B D' R' B'
A #5 B2 L F2 R' U2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 B' D' R' D' L' B' D' B' U F2
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 U L2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 U2 L U' B L' R2 B' U R2 F' U
A Ex#2 F D' F2 R' L2 B' U F R' L' F L2 F' R2 U2 F' B' R2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L R' L' U R B R' L R' u r b
A #2 R U' B' R' U' R' B' U' B L' B u'
A #3 R B' R' B' L' R L' R' U' B R' l r' b
A #4 L U B' R L B' R' U' R' U' L u l r
A #5 L' U L U' L B U' R B R' L'
A Ex#1 R' B R' U L' B L' B L R B u' b'
A Ex#2 L' U L' B' R' L' B L' B U' L l r'
B #1 B' L' R' B U R' B' R L' U R u l b'
B #2 B' L U' L' R U' R L' R L R' l' r'
B #3 L B U L B L' B L R' U' B u' b'
B #4 B' R L' B U B' U R B' R' L' u l b
B #5 B R' L' U L B L R B R U' u r b
B Ex#1 U' L R' U' R' L U' L R L' U' u r' b
B Ex#2 B L R' L B U' L U B' R' L' u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B' U' L U' R' U R' U' R' r b
A #2 R U' B R' U L R' L R' B U' r b
A #3 R' L' R' U' L B U' B U' R' L r' b
A #4 U' R L' B U R U B' R L' U u' l r' b
A #5 L U R' U B R U' R B U' B u r
A Ex#1 U R U B' L U B R B' U' B' l r b
A Ex#2 B' R' B L B' U' R L B R L' u' l' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B U B U' L' U' R U'
A #2 U R B' L' R U' B L' U B' L
A #3 R L R' U' B U B' L' U R U'
A #4 R U B R' L' U B R U R' U'
A #5 B L B R' B' R B' R U B L'
A Ex#1 B U B R U L' R L R' B' U
A Ex#2 U L R L U' B R' U' L U R
B #1 B U B L B L' B R U' L U'
B #2 L B U B R B L B L R U
B #3 L U B' R' L' R' B R U B' L
B #4 B U R B L' B' R' B' L' R' L'
B #5 R B L R U B U R' B R B'
B Ex#1 U B R L U' B' R' L' U' B' R
B Ex#2 U B U' R L' B' R' B L' B' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (0,5) / (3,3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U' L' D' B R2 U F D2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 R F2 U2 L' B2
A #2 F' L2 D R2 D F' B2 L B' R U D2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U'
A #3 B D' L2 F U2 R F L U2 B R U' F2 D F2 D2 R2 U F2 U'
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 B' U2 B' F U2 L2 R' D F2 D' F U L' R2 B2 L B'
A Ex#2 D' U' B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' R D L' F2 L' B' L U2 R' D2
Andrey da Conceição Santos    Brazil
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.91   14.20   15.38 11.91 13.51 18.05 13.72
Second round 4 13.63   14.22   13.90 13.63 31.97 14.75 14.01
First round 6 13.18   15.69   18.84 13.18 16.66 16.09 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.88   6.24   4.91 4.88 9.93 6.42 7.39
First round 9 5.16   7.27   8.65 9.21 6.74 5.16 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.22   1:02.21   57.22 1:01.83 1:03.41 1:03.81 1:01.38
Combined First round 7 1:04.53   1:15.71   1:15.46 1:04.53 1:34.83 1:14.31 1:17.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:18.41   2:29.74   2:18.41 2:25.95 2:29.95 2:33.31 2:56.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 7:13.92     7:13.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 13:22.00     13:22.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 4:53.02   5:20.04   5:19.19 5:47.91 4:53.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.05   37.77   44.34 39.85 37.26 36.20 32.05
Combined First round 6 31.69   34.62   34.97 36.53 31.69 35.84 33.06
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:34.57   3:05.79   3:08.82 2:57.10 3:11.44 3:13.58 2:34.57
Pyraminx First round 10 12.20   14.30   16.14 13.98 14.50 14.42 12.20
Skewb Final 7 18.72   21.75   23.51 18.72 25.70 19.36 22.39
Square-1 Combined Final 6 30.74   37.00   31.52 39.24 40.25 30.74 45.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:39.06   2:54.51   3:21.80 2:39.06 2:42.68
Arthur Pinto Mariano    Brazil
Arthur Pinto Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.93   29.43   35.03 27.40 25.87 19.93 50.61
First round 15 20.46   24.81   20.46 25.11 28.59 27.12 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 8.83   9.85   8.83 9.43 9.95 10.16 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 3:46.60     3:46.60 DNF
Artur Pompilho Coite    Brazil
Artur Pompilho Coite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 37.29   46.28   50.46 37.29 53.93 42.71 45.66
Brenno Jesus Pereira Rabello    Brazil
Brenno Jesus Pereira Rabello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 28.07   32.94   33.99 32.98 31.85 DNF 28.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.45   8.44   13.12 7.54 6.45 7.58 10.21
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.56   13.64   13.24 15.37 11.56 12.31 17.80
Second round 2 11.27   12.77   13.93 13.61 11.93 12.78 11.27
First round 9 12.74   17.55   DNF 14.28 23.94 14.44 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.73   3.70   4.91 2.73 3.28 3.98 3.83
First round 3 4.66   5.53   5.43 6.24 5.18 4.66 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.52   56.31   54.81 47.52 57.52 1:02.68 56.61
Combined First round 6 56.95   1:04.48   59.75 56.95 1:16.18 1:04.61 1:09.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.24   2:08.74   1:58.24 2:33.63 2:08.74 2:11.73 2:05.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.33   29.48   28.94 35.11 31.88 27.63 25.33
Combined First round 3 21.53   25.29   27.07 21.53 25.61 25.29 24.96
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:22.14   1:35.09   1:37.85 1:40.71 1:29.81 1:37.61 1:22.14
Pyraminx First round 8 5.85   10.31   15.90 5.85 9.09 5.93 DNF
Skewb Final 6 13.42   17.51   21.19 13.42 14.75 21.52 16.59
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.21   19.91   16.73 29.36 20.96 16.21 22.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:08.27   3:37.90   2:57.63 5:47.81 2:08.27
Bruno Xisto    Brazil
Bruno Xisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.86   13.75   14.29 10.86 15.23 14.03 12.93
Second round 9 13.13   15.46   13.13 15.72 18.05 16.59 14.08
First round 7 14.28   16.00   17.90 16.98 14.29 16.72 14.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:28.07   1:31.48   1:28.19 1:36.03 1:28.07 1:38.20 1:30.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.45   26.37   31.41 32.26 23.76 23.94 22.45
Combined First round 4 24.54   26.57   24.54 27.22 27.08 25.41 32.65
Caio Passos da Silva Moreira    Brazil
Caio Passos da Silva Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 58.52   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 1:17.10 58.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 24.20   42.28   DNF 1:13.60 27.01 24.20 26.22
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.38   10.62   9.38 11.18 10.22 10.45 15.01
Second round 1 10.61   11.47   12.37 11.19 11.90 10.61 11.32
First round 1 11.33   11.98   13.52 11.33 11.72 12.33 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50   2.89   2.91 2.92 2.50 2.85 5.40
First round 2 3.67   5.48   10.51 5.43 5.28 3.67 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.70   40.45   42.51 39.47 38.70 43.57 39.38
Combined First round 1 41.09   44.62   47.13 45.03 41.09 DNF 41.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.47   1:13.33   1:08.47 1:22.40 1:12.40 1:12.13 1:15.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:17.11   2:26.26   2:26.15 2:17.11 2:35.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:29.23   3:38.52   3:48.27 3:29.23 3:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.64   21.03   18.64 22.93 19.33 37.01 20.82
Combined First round 2 16.30   22.74   19.39 16.30 25.66 40.43 23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:03.59   1:09.44   1:03.59 1:12.03 1:14.81 1:11.09 1:05.19
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03   5.17   7.12 4.20 5.03 4.03 6.28
First round 1 4.84   5.95   5.54 10.97 6.79 5.53 4.84
Skewb Final 1 4.30   7.19   4.30 7.27 6.65 8.16 7.66
Square-1 Combined Final 1 16.72   18.36   22.72 20.16 17.69 16.72 17.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
Eber Chagas Santos    Brazil
Eber Chagas Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.91   19.00   18.96 12.91 20.74 17.31 21.21
First round 10 13.95   17.90   18.95 13.95 18.50 23.62 16.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.45   8.66   8.68 9.52 8.97 5.45 8.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.66   34.09   32.25 30.66 36.75 33.27 45.03
Combined First round 8 33.00   40.98   33.00 44.63 41.28 1:10.48 37.02
Pyraminx First round 11 11.98   15.56   16.45 11.98 15.27 16.15 15.25
Edney Viana Paixão Junior    Brazil
Edney Viana Paixão Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 56.59   1:04.81   1:10.44 1:01.68 1:02.30 56.59 1:18.31
Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva    Brazil
Eduardo Oliveira Borges da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 31.02   34.60   47.05 34.01 31.02 34.07 35.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 19.11   DNF   19.61 DNF 19.11 DNF 34.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 2:37.22   2:44.00   2:49.61 2:37.22 2:42.40 3:04.00 2:39.99
Elder dos Santos Anunciação    Brazil
Elder dos Santos Anunciação
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 35.09   44.07   35.09 40.70 DNF 47.08 44.44
Ellen Gislayne Barbosa Borges    Brazil
Ellen Gislayne Barbosa Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:21.03   1:38.25   1:21.03 2:14.92 1:33.59 1:53.38 1:27.77
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.76   12.49   11.75 14.71 10.76 14.41 11.30
Second round 3 10.67   13.28   DNF 13.13 10.67 11.42 15.28
First round 3 11.27   13.95   12.85 11.27 16.19 17.98 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.75   3.67   3.97 7.53 3.40 2.75 3.63
First round 1 2.23   3.11   2.23 4.70 2.89 2.47 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.75   52.27   46.75 49.15 53.38 56.22 54.29
Combined First round 3 44.86   48.78   52.81 47.46 49.61 44.86 49.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:35.24   1:41.87   1:40.67 1:54.75 1:35.24 1:44.30 1:40.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:29.30   3:40.54   3:47.81 3:44.52 3:29.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:43.31   6:22.96   7:29.99 5:43.31 5:55.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.67   20.59   16.67 19.65 21.12 21.90 21.00
Combined First round 1 15.79   19.45   15.79 22.83 26.25 16.56 18.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:21.81   1:25.10   1:21.81 1:24.75 1:42.71 1:27.96 1:22.60
Pyraminx Final 2 4.88   6.98   6.02 7.81 4.88 7.11 11.92
First round 2 5.19   6.64   7.65 6.91 7.11 5.89 5.19
Skewb Final 2 5.91   7.98   9.30 9.86 6.90 7.75 5.91
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.64   18.85   17.80 19.10 19.64 19.77 16.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:34.02   1:59.77   2:16.47 2:08.82 1:34.02
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.33   19.34   16.33 21.68 17.77 18.58 26.69
Second round 10 16.90   18.31   17.18 23.02 16.91 16.90 20.84
First round 14 19.46   22.25   23.65 22.43 20.68 19.46 26.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.59   7.90   6.63 6.59 10.15 8.15 8.91
First round 10 6.58   7.60   8.00 6.58 8.88 6.60 8.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 38.25   41.14   42.40 38.25 38.38 51.55 42.63
Pyraminx Final 5 7.21   8.08   7.21 8.86 8.38 7.55 8.32
First round 4 5.12   8.00   12.10 7.44 9.17 7.40 5.12
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.76   38.63   40.54 38.70 39.59 33.76 37.60
Felipe Gabriel Monteiro    Brazil
Felipe Gabriel Monteiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 29.15   38.39   42.49 48.75 30.50 42.19 29.15
Fernanda Campos Vitorino    Brazil
Fernanda Campos Vitorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 23.37   27.77   28.50 27.25 23.37 28.98 27.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.64   11.13   10.69 13.95 10.94 11.77 8.64
Francehelder da Silva Santos    Brazil
Francehelder da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 17.60   19.56   24.19 20.77 18.79 17.60 19.11
First round 11 15.74   18.82   17.78 21.74 16.93 24.11 15.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.69   10.66   12.77 9.89 8.69 9.33 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:47.84   2:09.66   2:15.90 2:08.76 1:47.84 2:13.82 2:06.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:53.52   4:24.74   4:13.53 5:09.56 3:56.16 5:04.52 3:53.52
Gabriel Lordelo    Brazil
Gabriel Lordelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:18.61   1:38.23   1:18.61 1:47.89 1:22.19 1:48.81 1:44.62
Gabriel Pinheiro Marques    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 2:21.78   4:07.11   2:21.78 DNF 4:09.38 5:20.70 2:51.25
Heitor Pompilho Coite    Brazil
Heitor Pompilho Coite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:08.33   1:28.08   1:26.85 1:34.78 1:22.62 1:48.04 1:08.33
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.84   20.00   18.69 24.98 20.85 20.47 13.84
First round 12 15.10   19.25   15.10 20.36 20.17 24.37 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.12   5.18   4.12 5.86 8.36 4.86 4.81
First round 7 5.02   6.61   7.25 6.28 5.02 7.53 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:08.40   1:17.33   1:11.83 1:28.28 1:36.46 1:08.40 1:11.88
Combined First round 8 1:00.32   1:18.94   1:22.77 1:09.99 1:00.32 1:24.09 1:24.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:17.64   2:29.62   2:29.27 2:38.74 2:20.84 2:17.64 2:54.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.93   30.01   26.93 30.94 32.80 29.44 29.66
Combined First round 5 26.91   33.73   26.91 39.02 30.66 35.59 34.94
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:42.84   1:55.94   1:58.03 1:54.36 1:42.84 2:01.50 1:55.43
Pyraminx Final 4 6.00   7.50   6.00 6.91 9.19 6.41 13.15
First round 6 6.64   9.86   12.58 8.07 6.64 8.93 14.47
Skewb Final 4 11.92   14.22   14.87 14.34 14.00 14.33 11.92
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.12   29.85   32.58 33.01 27.27 29.69 23.12
Heron Negreiros Holtz    Brazil
Heron Negreiros Holtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 45.47   52.67   47.98 53.84 56.18 1:00.55 45.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 15.22   DNF   DNF DNF 15.22 16.69 17.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 3:29.77     DNF 3:29.77
Megaminx Combined Final 10 6:44.47     7:29.81 6:44.47
Pyraminx First round 14 26.00   33.49   34.93 26.00 1:06.93 35.22 30.33
Skewb Final 11 31.87   45.20   31.87 48.13 44.54 46.48 44.57
Ícaro Pereira Silva    Brazil
Ícaro Pereira Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 25.94   29.43   27.78 30.83 29.68 32.23 25.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.88   5.87   4.88 5.92 8.50 6.63 5.05
First round 5 4.68   6.35   6.06 6.33 6.65 4.68 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:40.56   1:54.35   1:57.31 1:48.30 1:40.56 2:18.14 1:57.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 1:12.83   1:23.10   1:12.83 1:23.11 1:18.40 1:46.08 1:27.80
Pyraminx First round 7 6.15   10.21   12.27 10.39 8.24 12.00 6.15
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.95   31.41   30.02 34.16 34.30 25.95 30.06
Janaina de Santana Santos    Brazil
Janaina de Santana Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 33.86   43.53   39.39 45.55 45.66 47.88 33.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.82   18.59   22.38 14.21 19.19 8.82 23.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 4:00.36     4:25.72 4:00.36
Janaina Maria Santana Monteiro    Brazil
Janaina Maria Santana Monteiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 1:27.29   1:39.55   2:16.46 1:39.40 1:28.44 1:27.29 1:50.81
João Gabriel Pereira    Brazil
João Gabriel Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 50.13   58.93   55.88 57.00 1:09.28 1:03.90 50.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.89   14.68   11.96 20.05 12.22 10.89 19.87
João Victor Almeida Santos    Brazil
João Victor Almeida Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 56.14   1:00.16   1:04.28 56.74 1:08.23 59.47 56.14
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 22.16   23.87   22.16 23.67 30.40 25.02 22.92
First round 16 20.94   24.94   20.94 26.53 25.13 27.98 23.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.03   6.50   8.09 7.08 6.29 6.13 6.03
First round 6 3.85   6.48   5.77 7.75 5.92 8.53 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:37.74   1:55.37   2:22.46 1:46.98 1:57.54 2:01.59 1:37.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:42.45   6:35.52   7:51.90 3:42.45 3:43.86 8:10.81 8:46.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 40.68   44.25   53.11 42.06 49.36 40.68 41.33
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:16.58   2:35.37   2:16.58 2:20.01 2:41.61 2:44.50 2:49.60
Pyraminx Final 3 6.42   7.20   6.42 7.04 6.75 9.19 7.82
First round 5 6.35   8.81   10.25 6.35 7.14 10.41 9.03
Skewb Final 3 8.95   10.91   13.67 12.56 8.96 11.22 8.95
Square-1 Combined Final 9 2:32.52     2:32.52 DNF
Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira    Brazil
Jorge Almerio Sousa Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 23.44   29.23   33.34 23.44 29.75 37.15 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 14.11   20.05   36.20 15.39 17.69 27.07 14.11
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.88   DNF   20.00 DNF DNF 19.34 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.60   10.51   13.71 DNF 9.05 8.78 7.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 40.55   55.96   1:57.02 1:13.96 40.55 44.03 49.88
Pyraminx First round 12 15.71   19.90   17.28 18.41 38.90 24.02 15.71
Lucas Daniel    Brazil
Lucas Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.88   14.18   12.88 16.11 14.72 13.03 14.79
Second round 6 12.38   14.45   15.11 12.38 15.59 12.71 15.53
First round 5 12.18   15.10   13.30 15.76 17.99 16.23 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.18   6.52   6.83 5.18 10.51 6.94 5.80
First round 8 3.42   7.15   4.11 3.42 8.33 9.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.99   1:00.96   1:00.99 57.52 1:07.30 52.99 1:04.37
Combined First round 5 58.08   1:01.01   58.08 1:00.65 2:16.54 1:01.94 1:00.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.30   2:11.53   2:32.62 2:02.21 2:26.97 2:05.41 1:58.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 8:45.72     8:45.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 41.19   52.57   1:08.08 1:08.71 41.19 45.22 44.40
Combined First round 7 30.64   39.04   38.27 41.90 42.47 36.96 30.64
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:54.47   3:12.27   3:12.09 4:17.92 3:07.63 3:17.10 2:54.47
Pyraminx First round 16 42.69   1:38.92   1:22.69 1:05.19 2:28.88 2:30.08 42.69
Skewb Final 9 17.68   31.67   58.55 38.35 35.93 17.68 20.73
Marcelo Bulhões    Brazil
Marcelo Bulhões
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 3:32.20     3:32.20 3:42.05
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.94   12.50   10.94 15.91 12.22 12.66 12.63
Second round 7 12.22   14.70   16.67 16.34 14.63 12.22 13.14
First round 2 13.23   13.61   13.95 16.16 13.49 13.23 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.36   43.72   47.78 48.80 39.36 43.40 39.99
Combined First round 2 38.84   45.10   48.25 47.83 38.84 43.99 43.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:17.16   1:24.10   1:22.20 1:29.70 1:27.12 1:22.97 1:17.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.16   2:26.78   2:27.08 2:30.11 2:23.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.55   3:35.49   3:45.38 3:37.53 3:23.55
Miqueias Carvalho Santana    Brazil
Miqueias Carvalho Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 20.91   22.69   21.56 22.65 23.87 20.91 25.58
First round 13 18.82   20.10   18.82 20.72 19.54 20.40 20.37
Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento    Brazil
Osanyo Victor de Jesus Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 22.61   26.75   26.13 31.03 30.50 23.63 22.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.11   7.86   9.65 7.11 7.15 7.48 8.94
First round 12 5.59   8.09   7.79 5.59 10.86 9.33 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 2:26.75   2:52.18   2:41.78 4:04.27 3:23.46 2:31.31 2:26.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 5:26.22     5:26.22 5:39.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 47.13   52.00   57.05 55.49 47.97 47.13 52.55
Megaminx Combined Final 9 6:35.04     9:20.43 6:35.04
Pyraminx First round 13 14.52   20.04   14.52 16.12 16.52 34.79 27.47
Skewb Final 5 13.26   14.74   13.26 13.91 15.41 14.89 16.24
Rafael Correia de Santana    Brazil
Rafael Correia de Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 44.10   52.54   55.64 44.10 50.72 1:09.89 51.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 13.04   17.04   13.04 20.21 16.93 28.11 13.97
Pyraminx First round 15 29.74   39.12   34.85 42.18 56.09 40.33 29.74
Skewb Final 10 30.57   40.97   58.49 32.57 55.67 34.68 30.57
Raimundo Caliga Cardoso    Brazil
Raimundo Caliga Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:10.26   1:14.94   1:20.15 1:26.53 1:10.26 1:13.19 1:11.49
Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva    Brazil
Rebeca Cristina Miranda da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:01.04   1:04.29   1:01.04 1:05.26 1:12.18 1:03.81 1:03.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 16.64   22.01   DNF 24.79 20.81 16.64 20.44
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia    Brazil
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.67   17.52   17.44 23.93 15.67 16.36 18.75
Second round 8 13.02   15.35   15.63 14.35 16.84 13.02 16.08
First round 8 15.03   17.33   16.82 23.26 15.03 17.25 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.03   7.11   9.78 7.31 7.36 5.03 6.67
First round 11 3.51   7.89   3.51 9.16 8.09 9.05 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:16.80   1:24.47   1:20.78 1:26.45 1:16.80 1:43.58 1:26.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:51.43   3:18.84   3:27.49 3:48.31 3:12.77 3:16.27 2:51.43
Pyraminx First round 9 9.60   13.67   11.96 13.82 15.24 15.97 9.60
Square-1 Combined Final 8 52.99   1:20.48   57.32 1:45.77 1:18.35 52.99 DNF
Suzane Coelho    Brazil
Suzane Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 40.53   47.95   50.20 47.53 57.68 46.13 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.50   10.77   10.50 6.50 10.94 10.86 33.98
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.54   15.05   14.27 13.54 15.13 17.21 15.76
Second round 5 11.64   14.42   13.73 15.10 16.91 11.64 14.44
First round 4 10.07   14.14   13.33 10.07 15.62 15.38 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.44   6.09   17.31 6.10 5.44 6.08 6.08
First round 4 5.00   5.89   6.19 5.61 5.00 9.39 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.42   49.43   55.26 49.51 46.42 48.04 50.74
Combined First round 4 52.25   56.61   1:02.01 55.10 54.72 1:00.02 52.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:04.84   2:14.18   2:26.08 2:18.01 2:11.52 2:04.84 2:13.02
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:10.25   2:29.14   2:34.31 2:10.25 2:23.52 2:29.58 2:47.69
Pyraminx Final 6 7.47   8.17   9.23 10.25 7.59 7.47 7.69
First round 3 5.00   7.47   8.91 5.00 9.96 7.36 6.13
Skewb Final 8 23.21   28.41   23.21 41.97 32.31 24.58 28.34
Tiago Sousa Moraes    Brazil
Tiago Sousa Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 44.31   56.45   1:09.03 1:22.31 51.10 49.21 44.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 3:34.25     3:34.25 3:35.28
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva    Brazil
Uriel Jabes de Souza Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 23.44   27.55   26.57 35.76 23.55 32.52 23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 17.32   25.38   39.55 17.32 18.59 36.19 21.37
Wander Santana Prado Ribeiro    Brazil
Wander Santana Prado Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 27.20   37.88   33.00 41.20 39.43 27.20 DNF