ODU Big Blue Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-23  USA, Norfolk, Virginia ODU Big Blue Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tanzer Balimtas 7.70  Daniel Greigg 9.18  Michael Nielsen 9.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Zayn Khanani 1.54  Michael Nielsen 1.69  Daniel Greigg 2.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Graham Lively 37.48  Michael Nielsen 38.41  Ryan McIlhenny 40.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 19.65  Ryan Farish 24.63  Corey Sakowski 1:02.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Greigg 16.48  Tanzer Balimtas 16.59  Micah Wingfield 16.77
 Pyraminx  Michael Nielsen 3.32  William Klauer 5.00  Peter Hibl 5.85
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 6.24   6.79    USA 6.37 8.44 6.24 6.78 7.22
2 Michael Nielsen 8.10   9.65    USA 8.10 9.54 9.18 11.02 10.24
3 Daniel Greigg 7.71   9.80    USA 7.71 10.86 9.21 10.05 10.14
4 Liam Chen 8.60   9.83    USA 9.26 10.55 9.69 8.60 12.07
5 Ryan McIlhenny 9.76   10.73    USA 9.76 10.44 10.79 12.44 10.95
6 Ibrahim Khanani 9.02   10.80    USA 10.56 14.76 11.48 9.02 10.37
7 Graham Lively 9.52   10.83    USA DNF 9.94 9.52 9.62 12.94
8 Zayn Khanani 8.59   10.84    USA 11.20 11.08 8.59 17.41 10.25
9 Corey Sakowski 10.03   11.03    USA 10.83 10.03 11.58 11.61 10.67
10 Zachary Forino 8.71   11.26    USA 12.63 8.71 8.96 12.20 13.31
11 Hassan Khanani 9.74   11.31    USA 12.05 10.61 11.28 9.74 14.18
12 Ryoma Harris 10.92   11.53    Japan 12.14 10.92 12.81 11.10 11.34
13 Maggie Jordan 9.84   11.54    USA 9.84 10.76 13.40 11.54 12.32
14 Ethan Donecoff 10.65   11.58    USA 10.65 10.75 12.29 12.71 11.69
15 Alese Devin 10.36   11.61    USA 12.26 11.99 10.36 10.96 11.89
16 Skyler Brickey Varvell 9.92   11.65    USA 9.92 12.19 12.00 10.77 17.94
17 Robert Mapp IV 10.15   11.89    USA 13.48 12.36 10.15 11.73 11.58
18 Maggie Clark 10.43   12.09    USA 12.30 12.80 10.43 11.18 13.32
19 Josh Morrison 11.73   12.67    USA 12.79 11.73 12.47 16.28 12.76
20 Micah Wingfield 11.63   12.71    USA 16.64 12.22 12.90 13.02 11.63
21 Noah Do 10.09   13.00    USA 14.57 12.58 12.37 14.06 10.09
22 William Klauer 11.16   13.90    USA 11.16 15.88 11.53 14.28 18.06
23 Ryan Farish 12.95   13.93    USA DNF 14.81 12.95 12.96 14.02
24 Austin Lewandowski 11.18   13.96    USA 15.77 11.18 16.67 11.79 14.32
25 Levi Xayachack 14.05   14.29    USA 16.30 14.05 14.39 14.30 14.19
26 Brendan White 13.21   14.35    USA 14.15 14.51 13.21 14.50 14.40
27 Charles Jerome 9.66   14.57    USA 9.66 11.52 18.17 DNF 14.01
28 Joseph Daus 13.03   15.03    USA 14.12 13.03 18.06 13.54 17.43
29 Zeke Flint 13.97   15.19    USA 14.39 15.98 18.30 13.97 15.19
30 Bobby Mapp 14.02   15.32    USA 14.02 20.19 16.83 15.01 14.11
31 Dominic L. Crisostomo 12.93   15.40    USA 14.40 16.05 12.93 15.75 16.50
32 Arvind Manohar 14.05   15.67    USA 15.47 18.89 14.05 16.00 15.54
33 Lennon Dorsey 13.89   16.04    USA 14.20 13.89 18.24 16.48 17.44
34 Derek Lee Greenwood 14.45   16.38    USA 14.48 16.03 20.15 18.63 14.45
35 Russell Johnson 15.49   16.76    USA 15.49 39.96 17.38 16.86 16.04
36 Quinn Doak 15.82   17.09    USA 19.72 19.30 16.05 15.82 15.92
37 Ian Westlake 16.84   17.90    USA 27.35 17.18 17.21 19.30 16.84
38 Peter Hibl 14.71   18.29    USA 14.71 20.36 17.35 17.17 21.27
39 David Alexander Rimon 17.17   18.94    USA 19.03 22.05 19.77 18.02 17.17
40 Tivoni Addison 15.39   19.15    USA 22.49 20.15 15.39 19.02 18.29
41 Xavier Mayo 17.19   20.28    USA 17.19 20.16 22.37 19.28 21.40
42 Max A. Delarosatoro 15.77   21.12    USA 18.14 28.32 15.77 20.62 24.61
43 Zachary Kronimus 19.49   21.59    USA 22.28 19.49 22.53 22.31 20.19
44 Yashwanth S. Simhadri 18.21   21.85    USA 20.29 19.69 35.79 25.57 18.21
45 Jesse Daniel Rimon 18.21   22.73    USA 28.75 18.21 20.88 18.56 29.25
46 Justin Simonpietri 19.64   23.05    USA 19.64 27.65 20.64 29.26 20.85
47 Connor Smith 16.38   23.26    USA 16.38 33.16 23.73 23.02 23.04
48 Joshua Taylor 22.58   23.59    USA 22.90 24.86 23.02 34.29 22.58
49 Zachary Mitchell 20.59   23.86    USA 43.19 24.10 20.59 22.29 25.18
50 Ryan Bodoh 20.06   24.01    USA 24.43 27.52 21.64 20.06 25.96
51 Jondre Macaraeg 18.28   24.15    USA 22.98 25.56 56.75 18.28 23.91
52 Aaron Carlson 21.17   24.99    USA 26.30 24.63 28.96 21.17 24.05
53 Josiah Burijon 20.61   25.68    USA 35.91 22.77 20.61 28.42 25.85
54 Chris Qian 23.80   26.12    USA 25.08 26.46 26.81 28.01 23.80
55 Kaylee Lizardo 23.00   28.08    USA 29.63 27.23 23.00 38.78 27.37
56 Jeremy Lin 24.55   28.29    USA 29.85 32.39 24.55 26.31 28.71
57 Robbie Redmond 24.25   28.88    USA 28.56 31.65 24.25 31.04 27.03
58 Elijah Bisogno 24.95   29.83    USA 33.26 24.95 32.06 29.16 28.26
59 Joey Lettieri 23.99   31.14    USA 32.95 30.29 23.99 30.17 34.05
60 Noah Dano 28.93   31.77    USA 30.52 31.24 28.93 33.54 35.20
61 Jake Calhoun 26.34   32.39    USA 44.92 30.15 32.53 34.49 26.34
62 Lucas Magathan 22.38   33.27    USA 36.69 36.04 33.42 22.38 30.36
63 Stefan Parrish 28.48   34.03    USA 31.79 36.12 28.48 47.82 34.19
64 Brian Kwiatkowski 31.30   35.32    USA 34.08 36.79 35.65 36.22 31.30
65 Aidan Lucic 33.73   35.36    USA 38.04 34.72 37.39 33.73 33.98
66 Nicolas Provenzano 31.24   35.50    USA DNF 33.46 39.31 31.24 33.74
67 Sea Chen 32.34   37.46    USA 43.51 36.24 32.62 50.97 32.34
68 Josiah Cane 30.87   38.00    USA 30.87 DNF 43.83 36.71 33.45
69 Alexander Marco Sanchez 36.81   38.79    USA 36.81 40.48 DNF 37.71 38.17
70 Ethan Zorger 31.89   39.62    USA 38.41 38.33 42.13 31.89 47.53
71 Tyler Campbell 33.18   40.19    USA 33.18 47.97 45.11 38.97 36.49
72 Jacob Dalton 34.14   45.65    USA 48.56 35.88 56.22 52.50 34.14
73 Julian Bowes 37.12   50.30    USA 44.35 1:31.24 1:09.24 37.12 37.32
74 Alexander Farley 42.81   50.81    USA 54.50 47.98 50.69 42.81 53.76
75 Andrew W. Lidgett 36.78   51.93    USA 1:02.32 47.47 36.78 1:05.40 45.99
76 Michael Greigg 51.02   55.80    USA 1:17.22 51.02 58.26 56.95 52.18
77 Noah Hedspeth 51.16   1:06.07    USA 1:14.73 1:09.94 1:04.34 51.16 1:03.94
78 Matthew Taday 1:05.41   1:18.26    USA 1:05.41 1:19.31 1:29.58 1:11.49 1:23.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 6.77   8.52    USA 7.09 6.77 9.46 DNF 9.02
2 Graham Lively 7.39   9.28    USA 11.31 9.12 8.92 9.79 7.39
3 Charles Jerome 8.88   9.62    USA 9.55 10.18 9.13 8.88 13.68
4 Michael Nielsen 8.68   9.70    USA 8.81 9.56 10.74 14.01 8.68
5 Zayn Khanani 8.51   9.76    USA 9.29 9.97 10.96 8.51 10.02
6 Liam Chen 9.23   10.23    USA 9.74 11.06 9.23 9.88 12.79
7 Daniel Greigg 9.29   10.28    USA 9.69 9.29 11.74 10.16 11.00
8 Maggie Jordan 7.25   10.31    USA 9.98 9.93 7.25 11.11 11.02
9 Ryan McIlhenny 9.44   10.38    USA 10.06 11.45 9.44 10.05 11.02
10 Zachary Forino 9.33   10.87    USA 12.95 10.13 12.43 10.05 9.33
11 Hassan Khanani 10.81   10.93    USA 10.81 10.96 10.93 11.11 10.89
12 Robert Mapp IV 9.99   11.06    USA 17.32 10.71 11.55 10.92 9.99
13 Brendan White 8.76   11.29    USA 8.76 10.79 11.72 11.36 13.49
14 Micah Wingfield 10.03   11.39    USA 10.03 13.17 10.17 12.13 11.87
15 Corey Sakowski 9.71   11.53    USA 12.04 10.59 12.58 11.95 9.71
16 Ryoma Harris 9.91   11.69    Japan 14.36 11.79 10.79 12.50 9.91
17 William Klauer 8.92   11.75    USA 8.92 13.17 10.81 11.28 14.27
18 Josh Morrison 6.91   11.83    USA 6.91 11.59 12.36 12.74 11.55
19 Joseph Daus 10.89   12.13    USA 10.89 13.87 12.87 12.04 11.48
20 Ibrahim Khanani 10.65   12.17    USA 12.89 10.97 10.65 12.64 13.90
21 Noah Do 11.12   12.20    USA 13.96 11.73 12.96 11.92 11.12
22 Maggie Clark 11.22   12.32    USA 11.22 11.95 12.30 13.95 12.71
23 Alese Devin 10.88   12.68    USA 14.47 12.14 13.23 10.88 12.66
24 Ethan Donecoff 11.81   12.92    USA 12.15 11.81 13.06 13.55 15.42
25 Skyler Brickey Varvell 10.66   13.54    USA 17.11 14.32 13.29 13.01 10.66
26 Ryan Farish 10.33   13.57    USA 10.33 14.39 14.13 12.74 13.84
27 Austin Lewandowski 10.75   13.60    USA 10.75 14.50 13.01 14.98 13.29
28 Bobby Mapp 13.10   13.94    USA 13.10 14.25 13.23 14.33 15.40
29 Levi Xayachack 12.25   14.34    USA 12.25 15.11 16.04 14.30 13.60
30 Arvind Manohar 12.01   14.70    USA 15.30 12.01 14.38 15.61 14.42
31 Zeke Flint 12.78   15.19    USA 12.78 14.02 15.55 18.96 15.99
32 Dominic L. Crisostomo 12.74   16.62    USA 12.74 17.85 17.05 14.95 18.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanzer Balimtas 6.49   7.70    USA 8.38 6.86 7.86 10.80 6.49
2 Daniel Greigg 8.53   9.18    USA 9.28 11.87 9.03 8.53 9.24
3 Michael Nielsen 7.43   9.52    USA 8.38 9.38 11.33 10.80 7.43
4 Liam Chen 8.26   9.52    USA 9.61 8.26 9.26 9.69 9.70
5 Zayn Khanani 9.00   9.57    USA 9.00 9.27 12.74 9.75 9.69
6 Graham Lively 9.47   9.84    USA 9.62 10.98 10.12 9.79 9.47
7 Ryan McIlhenny 8.84   10.07    USA 12.21 9.93 10.65 8.84 9.63
8 Charles Jerome 9.39   10.14    USA 10.52 12.97 10.42 9.48 9.39
9 Hassan Khanani 9.47   10.29    USA 10.77 9.47 14.14 10.01 10.10
10 Zachary Forino 8.64   10.60    USA 8.64 13.55 11.00 9.87 10.93
11 Robert Mapp IV 10.23   10.77    USA 10.23 10.72 11.21 10.38 11.72
12 Maggie Jordan 10.14   11.00    USA 11.42 10.59 10.14 11.07 11.35
13 Corey Sakowski 8.73   11.44    USA 10.87 12.03 11.41 8.73 12.04
14 Micah Wingfield 9.80   12.52    USA 14.01 12.26 11.95 13.34 9.80
15 Brendan White 12.01   12.74    USA 12.90 14.73 12.08 12.01 13.25
16 Ryoma Harris 10.58   12.82    Japan 13.46 10.58 13.01 13.62 12.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.34   1.85    USA 1.86 1.49 1.34 3.22 2.19
2 Charles Jerome 1.88   2.30    USA 2.67 1.88 1.96 3.67 2.26
3 Robert Mapp IV 2.21   2.67    USA 2.89 2.21 2.30 2.83 3.12
4 Hassan Khanani 2.15   2.77    USA 2.44 2.96 2.15 2.91 3.29
5 Zayn Khanani 1.11   2.96    USA 3.50 1.11 1.67 DNF 3.72
6 Zachary Forino 2.25   3.08    USA 2.56 3.65 2.25 3.03 4.53
7 Liam Chen 2.49   3.33    USA 2.49 2.61 3.74 4.88 3.65
8 Ryan McIlhenny 2.59   3.58    USA 2.80 4.06 4.53 2.59 3.89
9 Daniel Greigg 1.78   3.74    USA 3.80 3.83 1.78 3.60 4.41
10 Graham Lively 3.00   3.94    USA 3.99 4.15 3.69 4.92 3.00
11 Brendan White 3.06   3.97    USA 4.90 4.05 3.38 4.49 3.06
12 Ibrahim Khanani 3.94   4.11    USA 4.09 3.94 4.25 4.05 4.20
13 Ryan Farish 3.64   4.24    USA 3.64 4.90 4.70 3.96 4.06
14 Noah Do 3.49   4.28    USA 4.25 4.55 3.49 4.05 5.89
15 Maggie Jordan 2.58   4.29    USA 3.82 5.17 4.47 2.58 4.59
16 Zeke Flint 2.62   4.40    USA 3.92 5.62 4.70 2.62 4.57
17 Josh Morrison 3.51   4.42    USA 3.88 5.50 3.51 4.79 4.58
18 William Klauer 3.11   4.59    USA 4.92 3.11 3.76 5.28 5.08
19 Corey Sakowski 3.76   4.70    USA 3.76 4.16 6.12 6.82 3.82
20 Lennon Dorsey 3.98   4.70    USA 4.04 4.42 7.09 5.63 3.98
21 Skyler Brickey Varvell 3.26   4.72    USA 3.26 5.30 7.29 4.23 4.63
22 Derek Lee Greenwood 3.90   4.86    USA 3.90 5.20 4.14 5.25 7.37
23 Micah Wingfield 1.93   4.89    USA 1.93 5.50 5.46 3.71 5.87
24 Ryoma Harris 4.46   5.10    Japan 7.48 4.46 5.79 4.65 4.87
25 Maggie Clark 3.26   5.14    USA 5.42 7.02 3.26 4.98 5.02
26 Elijah Bisogno 2.94   5.26    USA 2.94 6.72 5.42 5.16 5.19
27 Ryan Bodoh 4.26   5.44    USA 4.26 4.94 5.62 6.02 5.75
28 Peter Hibl 3.22   5.46    USA 5.57 7.14 4.88 3.22 5.93
29 Jesse Daniel Rimon 4.97   5.75    USA 5.94 4.99 6.31 4.97 7.63
30 Robbie Redmond 5.16   5.77    USA 5.88 5.16 5.89 9.39 5.53
31 Quinn Doak 4.54   5.83    USA 5.63 6.00 4.54 5.86 7.12
32 Arvind Manohar 3.35   5.99    USA 8.70 5.41 6.94 3.35 5.61
33 Zachary Kronimus 5.12   6.01    USA 6.22 5.93 5.88 6.92 5.12
34 Max A. Delarosatoro 5.45   6.08    USA 6.43 5.96 DNF 5.45 5.84
35 Austin Lewandowski 5.25   6.28    USA 6.64 5.96 6.23 8.54 5.25
36 Josiah Burijon 5.33   6.34    USA 7.76 5.75 5.81 5.33 7.47
37 Dominic L. Crisostomo 3.81   6.40    USA 5.51 9.10 4.61 3.81 9.08
38 Bobby Mapp 5.58   6.41    USA 6.56 5.58 7.11 6.54 6.14
39 Kaylee Lizardo 4.27   6.53    USA 6.21 6.71 6.66 4.27 DNF
40 Russell Johnson 5.38   6.91    USA DNF 5.38 5.87 8.59 6.26
41 Xavier Mayo 4.68   7.42    USA 8.25 5.04 8.96 9.67 4.68
42 Yashwanth S. Simhadri 6.67   7.43    USA 6.67 7.11 7.82 10.27 7.36
43 Ethan Donecoff 5.94   7.74    USA 8.07 8.66 6.48 8.85 5.94
44 Joshua Taylor 6.08   7.75    USA 6.88 8.54 7.82 12.07 6.08
45 Zachary Mitchell 7.22   7.80    USA 7.52 7.66 9.40 8.23 7.22
46 Ethan Zorger 6.43   8.00    USA DNF 7.74 9.68 6.58 6.43
47 Jondre Macaraeg 7.30   8.19    USA 7.30 7.74 8.47 DNF 8.37
48 David Alexander Rimon 6.37   8.39    USA 9.66 8.07 10.15 7.43 6.37
49 Connor Smith 7.37   8.65    USA 7.37 8.52 15.19 8.90 8.54
50 Joey Lettieri 7.52   8.87    USA 7.80 8.51 DNF 7.52 10.31
51 Aaron Carlson 7.03   9.31    USA 9.88 7.03 10.77 8.29 9.76
52 Noah Dano 5.47   9.46    USA 10.02 9.46 10.08 8.89 5.47
53 Tivoni Addison 4.86   9.60    USA 4.86 13.25 7.46 DNF 8.10
54 Alexander Marco Sanchez 8.24   10.01    USA 9.45 10.32 8.24 12.48 10.27
55 Tyler Campbell 7.32   10.27    USA 7.32 10.00 8.96 13.71 11.84
56 Jeremy Lin 8.53   10.96    USA 19.06 11.82 11.27 9.79 8.53
57 Josiah Cane 10.05   11.56    USA 10.05 13.05 11.13 10.51 13.33
58 Lucas Magathan 10.70   11.93    USA 11.39 14.16 11.15 13.26 10.70
59 Brian Kwiatkowski 10.55   12.14    USA 10.55 11.13 19.19 11.27 14.01
60 Sea Chen 8.84   12.78    USA 8.84 10.80 DNF 12.30 15.25
61 Brock Hamilton 11.26   12.86    USA 11.95 13.40 11.26 16.22 13.24
62 Ian Westlake 6.15   14.16    USA DNF 12.04 14.13 16.30 6.15
63 Jake Calhoun 10.44   14.51    USA 10.44 14.89 16.78 16.96 11.85
64 Darius Kendall 13.02   15.06    USA 18.37 21.83 13.02 13.33 13.48
65 Stefan Parrish 8.31   17.45    USA 17.40 16.24 18.70 20.62 8.31
66 Andrew W. Lidgett 13.83   19.04    USA 18.59 13.83 23.37 15.16 36.02
67 Noah Hedspeth 17.98   19.52    USA 18.56 21.47 17.98 DNF 18.53
68 Alexander Farley 19.87   22.03    USA 19.87 20.97 22.15 22.96 50.20
69 Matthew Taday 30.58   DNF    USA DNF DNF 40.25 41.07 30.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.19   1.54    USA 1.19 1.26 1.88 1.48 2.56
2 Michael Nielsen 1.44   1.69    USA 2.12 1.44 1.50 1.44 2.39
3 Daniel Greigg 2.49   2.64    USA 4.24 2.69 2.49 2.56 2.67
4 Charles Jerome 1.78   2.65    USA 3.25 1.78 2.60 2.10 9.67
5 Robert Mapp IV 2.03   2.87    USA 3.55 2.03 2.43 2.64 5.17
6 Zachary Forino 2.40   3.24    USA 2.40 3.40 3.81 2.52 4.92
7 Ryan McIlhenny 2.19   3.56    USA 3.23 2.19 3.79 6.33 3.67
8 Hassan Khanani 1.97   3.57    USA 4.48 3.67 1.97 2.56 4.78
9 Ryan Farish 2.70   3.82    USA 4.48 4.67 2.70 3.20 3.79
10 Liam Chen 2.76   3.94    USA 4.30 4.31 3.21 2.76 4.43
11 Noah Do 3.90   4.42    USA 5.47 4.47 4.07 3.90 4.72
12 Maggie Jordan 2.77   4.63    USA 4.17 5.26 2.77 4.66 5.07
13 Brendan White 2.53   4.74    USA 4.46 4.39 2.53 5.38 10.86
14 Ibrahim Khanani 3.52   4.78    USA 6.13 5.01 3.52 4.02 5.31
15 Zeke Flint 2.97   5.23    USA DNF 7.20 2.97 4.22 4.28
16 Graham Lively 4.14   5.57    USA 7.41 5.68 4.14 4.15 6.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Lively 32.34   37.48    USA 35.00 42.68 35.61 41.83 32.34
2 Michael Nielsen 36.71   38.41    USA 39.01 36.71 39.55 38.84 37.39
3 Ryan McIlhenny 34.68   40.41    USA 34.68 46.70 39.22 43.02 38.98
4 Daniel Greigg 37.22   40.65    USA 37.22 40.72 43.11 42.81 38.41
5 Maggie Jordan 38.88   40.70    USA 39.38 38.88 42.59 41.65 41.08
6 Ibrahim Khanani 36.83   41.45    USA 42.67 36.83 43.18 43.32 38.50
7 Hassan Khanani 36.70   42.01    USA 41.17 36.70 37.78 47.09 53.21
8 Tanzer Balimtas 37.79   42.89    USA 38.81 37.79 59.62 41.92 47.94
9 Charles Jerome 38.88   43.01    USA 47.38 40.25 44.05 44.72 38.88
10 Alese Devin 38.23   43.20    USA 46.26 40.77 45.11 43.72 38.23
11 Zayn Khanani 43.61   44.34    USA 44.34 43.61 44.11 50.25 44.57
12 William Klauer 39.87   47.14    USA 39.87 52.19 44.32 50.74 46.36
13 Maggie Clark 44.82   47.47    USA 45.60 50.53 59.60 44.82 46.29
14 Josh Morrison 44.02   47.64    USA 49.05 48.41 47.91 44.02 46.59
15 Zachary Forino 40.93   48.41    USA 40.93 49.30 47.23 48.71 49.58
16 Liam Chen 46.57   48.67    USA 1:01.80 51.99 46.57 47.06 46.95
17 Corey Sakowski 44.52   51.75    USA 50.29 53.04 51.93 44.52 53.24
18 Brendan White 43.03   51.77    USA 54.81 52.44 50.90 51.97 43.03
19 Robert Mapp IV 44.13   52.78    USA 53.91 55.64 44.13 48.80 56.59
20 Micah Wingfield 50.96   53.82    USA 55.92 50.96 1:01.35 51.97 53.56
21 Noah Do 46.07   55.09    USA 53.53 1:06.56 56.02 55.72 46.07
22 Joseph Daus 55.96   57.21    USA 1:14.12 57.77 55.96 56.29 57.57
23 Arvind Manohar 52.96   57.36    USA 59.74 52.96 56.19 1:00.84 56.14
24 Ian Westlake 56.58   58.44    USA 56.58 58.27 1:00.43 56.61 1:04.30
25 Lennon Dorsey 52.53   59.36    USA 1:02.66 57.01 59.25 1:01.83 52.53
26 Peter Hibl 56.50   59.84    USA 56.50 59.88 59.42 1:01.03 1:00.23
27 Zeke Flint 51.90   1:00.26    USA DNF 51.90 59.88 1:00.69 1:00.20
28 Ryan Farish 55.69   1:03.13    USA 1:01.19 1:08.34 59.85 55.69 1:28.30
29 Bobby Mapp 1:05.51   1:08.53    USA 1:05.51 1:10.04 1:09.08 1:09.07 1:07.43
30 Austin Lewandowski 1:02.92   1:11.38    USA 1:04.67 1:19.48 1:02.92 1:14.41 1:15.07
31 Jesse Daniel Rimon 57.49   1:12.11    USA 57.49 1:17.94 1:04.73 1:20.84 1:13.65
32 Levi Xayachack 59.22   1:12.47    USA 1:18.76 59.22 1:13.45 1:17.87 1:06.10
33 Russell Johnson 1:05.66   1:15.02    USA 1:12.34 1:33.31 1:05.66 1:11.58 1:21.13
34 Derek Lee Greenwood 1:12.97   1:19.71    USA 1:12.97 1:29.73 1:25.71 1:19.25 1:14.18
35 Tivoni Addison 1:12.48   1:25.10    USA 1:26.18 1:31.85 1:28.62 1:20.51 1:12.48
36 Zachary Mitchell 1:20.86   1:28.78    USA 1:34.58 1:23.60 1:20.86 1:46.96 1:28.17
37 David Alexander Rimon 1:23.94   1:30.74    USA 1:26.44 1:23.94 1:44.92 1:31.73 1:34.06
38 Skyler Brickey Varvell 1:27.17   1:48.21    USA 1:49.10 1:27.17 1:57.37 1:47.30 1:48.24
39 Yashwanth S. Simhadri 1:37.62   1:50.67    USA 1:37.62 2:10.19 1:47.61 1:51.31 1:53.09
40 Quinn Doak 1:23.81   1:54.37    USA 1:49.41 2:06.36 1:23.81 1:47.35 2:38.70
41 Kaylee Lizardo 1:42.98   1:55.43    USA 1:56.15 1:45.50 DNF 1:42.98 2:04.64
42 Max A. Delarosatoro 1:47.02   1:56.04    USA 1:56.99 DNF 1:47.02 1:59.13 1:52.01
43 Joey Lettieri 1:41.78   2:05.58    USA 1:41.78 2:11.04 1:55.46 2:10.25 2:11.29
44 Connor Smith 1:48.15   2:15.04    USA 1:48.15 3:28.37 2:04.70 2:14.91 2:25.50
45 Tyler Campbell 2:04.94      USA 2:19.66 2:04.94
46 Ethan Zorger 2:31.17      USA DNF 2:31.17
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 19.65   20.25    USA 19.96 19.65 21.14
2 Ryan Farish 24.63   38.14    USA 32.09 24.63 57.69
3 Corey Sakowski 1:02.43   1:06.38    USA 1:02.43 1:10.92 1:05.78
4 Josh Morrison 1:41.46   DNF    USA 1:41.46 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Greigg 2:18.42   DNF    USA DNF 2:18.42 DNF
6 Joseph Daus 2:47.11   DNF    USA DNF 2:47.11 DNF
7 Ryan McIlhenny 4:18.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:18.56
8 Ibrahim Khanani 5:21.10   DNF    USA 5:21.10 DNF DNF
9 Peter Hibl 6:21.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:21.82
10 Arvind Manohar 6:33.11   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:33.11
11 Russell Johnson 9:28.66   DNF    USA 9:28.66 DNF DNF
12 Brendan White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Charles Jerome DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Hassan Khanani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Maggie Clark DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 William Klauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Zayn Khanani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Zeke Flint DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Greigg 15.04   16.48    USA 15.43 20.86 16.17 17.84 15.04
2 Tanzer Balimtas 13.48   16.59    USA 16.85 13.48 18.66 17.00 15.93
3 Micah Wingfield 14.77   16.77    USA 19.26 15.93 14.77 15.11 29.47
4 Charles Jerome 15.92   17.08    USA 17.54 16.98 15.92 16.73 23.35
5 Ryan McIlhenny 15.11   17.91    USA 18.70 20.06 15.11 15.99 19.03
6 Ibrahim Khanani 17.03   17.91    USA 17.03 18.18 20.99 17.44 18.11
7 Liam Chen 16.29   18.23    USA 17.31 18.02 19.37 19.71 16.29
8 Maggie Clark 17.57   18.52    USA 17.57 28.03 17.70 17.58 20.28
9 Graham Lively 13.25   18.62    USA 13.25 19.28 18.43 18.16 19.84
10 Michael Nielsen 15.88   19.43    USA 17.28 19.69 15.88 21.75 21.32
11 Zayn Khanani 18.56   19.53    USA 22.35 20.86 18.56 18.99 18.73
12 Hassan Khanani 18.37   20.56    USA 18.37 20.56 21.47 19.66 22.58
13 Corey Sakowski 17.39   20.95    USA 22.37 19.85 17.39 20.63 23.71
14 Brendan White 19.45   22.29    USA 25.17 22.62 19.45 19.95 24.30
15 Josh Morrison 21.53   23.14    USA 24.00 23.91 21.53 21.67 23.83
16 Maggie Jordan 18.61   23.18    USA 18.61 25.38 40.95 22.22 21.95
17 Zachary Forino 20.81   25.05    USA 24.25 25.53 20.81 25.68 25.38
18 Ryoma Harris 18.75   25.18    Japan 26.92 23.48 29.53 25.14 18.75
19 Bobby Mapp 18.13   25.63    USA 27.94 25.10 18.13 28.31 23.85
20 William Klauer 23.47   25.95    USA 23.47 24.55 27.97 28.19 25.33
21 Alese Devin 22.02   25.99    USA 32.59 26.11 22.02 23.33 28.52
22 Zeke Flint 23.11   27.00    USA 25.22 27.68 23.11 28.09 32.22
23 Lennon Dorsey 21.92   27.67    USA 26.82 46.31 27.53 21.92 28.66
24 Noah Do 24.63   28.85    USA 31.37 24.63 29.82 37.04 25.37
25 Ryan Farish 26.06   30.65    USA 30.94 29.59 40.03 26.06 31.41
26 Quinn Doak 27.39   30.84    USA 35.18 27.39 28.18 29.15 35.61
27 Ethan Donecoff 25.32   30.91    USA 25.32 32.66 30.13 29.95 33.62
28 Arvind Manohar 29.06   34.43    USA 29.06 36.82 37.20 31.62 34.85
29 Ian Westlake 30.16   35.13    USA 37.54 32.19 30.16 44.82 35.65
30 Robert Mapp IV 23.37   35.51    USA 31.74 44.17 30.61 52.90 23.37
31 Skyler Brickey Varvell 35.44   36.55    USA 35.75 37.57 35.44 38.80 36.34
32 Tivoni Addison 29.12   36.75    USA 38.93 31.64 39.68 29.12 40.52
33 Austin Lewandowski 30.55   37.78    USA 38.64 37.94 30.55 36.77 39.49
34 Peter Hibl 31.88   38.52    USA 48.12 35.21 37.32 43.03 31.88
35 Russell Johnson 34.30   40.93    USA 36.65 57.57 34.30 34.94 51.21
36 Derek Lee Greenwood 38.42   47.12    USA 54.83 38.42 47.72 46.49 47.14
37 Zachary Mitchell 46.20   53.54    USA 54.12 52.89 46.20 53.62 56.17
38 David Alexander Rimon 59.55   1:07.02    USA 59.55 1:12.09 1:00.93 1:12.41 1:08.04
39 Jesse Daniel Rimon 1:05.43      USA 1:17.02 1:05.43
40 Stefan Parrish 1:07.37      USA 1:07.37 DNF
41 Kaylee Lizardo 1:15.36      USA 1:15.36 DNF
42 Alexander Marco Sanchez 1:27.30      USA 1:27.30 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.87   2.81    USA 2.62 3.33 2.48 1.87 3.33
2 Peter Hibl 3.68   4.37    USA 4.41 5.81 3.68 3.87 4.83
3 William Klauer 4.12   5.26    USA 5.78 7.26 4.79 4.12 5.20
4 Charles Jerome 4.05   5.55    USA 5.14 8.28 6.29 4.05 5.21
5 Hassan Khanani 3.43   5.79    USA 6.30 5.65 3.43 5.41 10.68
6 Corey Sakowski 4.36   6.25    USA 4.36 6.52 6.31 8.91 5.92
7 Daniel Greigg 5.78   6.38    USA 5.94 7.85 6.47 5.78 6.72
8 Zayn Khanani 4.68   6.70    USA 6.75 7.54 6.86 6.49 4.68
9 Graham Lively 6.20   6.80    USA 7.32 6.38 6.71 9.02 6.20
10 Zachary Forino 6.64   7.38    USA 7.04 7.99 7.12 6.64 8.90
11 Ryan McIlhenny 3.61   7.42    USA 8.11 7.77 3.61 6.39 9.88
12 Brendan White 6.84   7.60    USA 10.68 7.23 6.84 7.67 7.90
13 Micah Wingfield 4.77   7.76    USA 7.73 4.77 7.40 8.14 9.51
14 Lennon Dorsey 4.36   7.87    USA 6.04 9.22 4.36 8.36 10.44
15 Zeke Flint 7.46   9.36    USA 10.69 7.99 7.46 9.39 13.88
16 Robert Mapp IV 8.95   9.76    USA 8.95 9.19 10.03 10.05 11.25
17 Maggie Jordan 6.22   9.81    USA 9.29 20.59 6.22 9.72 10.43
18 Maggie Clark 5.35   9.98    USA 5.35 10.51 11.00 8.43 16.45
19 Derek Lee Greenwood 9.53   10.13    USA 9.90 11.35 10.32 10.18 9.53
20 Dominic L. Crisostomo 7.67   10.57    USA 10.45 12.15 9.39 7.67 11.88
21 Jake Calhoun 9.33   10.72    USA 14.29 10.89 10.54 9.33 10.74
22 Kaylee Lizardo 7.33   10.97    USA 7.33 15.14 8.87 13.56 10.49
23 Arvind Manohar 6.25   11.03    USA 6.25 10.63 11.54 20.05 10.91
24 Tivoni Addison 8.14   11.31    USA 11.68 10.98 11.27 12.41 8.14
25 Alexander Marco Sanchez 8.76   11.34    USA 12.22 10.24 12.14 11.63 8.76
26 Ibrahim Khanani 10.85   11.78    USA 11.59 10.85 16.02 10.91 12.85
27 Ryan Bodoh 9.44   11.81    USA 12.80 11.48 9.44 11.16 14.26
28 Skyler Brickey Varvell 8.86   13.13    USA 13.28 8.86 13.12 12.99 15.82
29 Noah Do 8.39   13.63    USA 16.29 10.70 13.90 18.97 8.39
30 Ethan Zorger 7.98   13.74    USA 15.71 10.66 14.85 15.87 7.98
31 Ian Westlake 9.04   13.75    USA 9.04 12.41 13.72 20.05 15.13
32 Connor Smith 8.99   14.80    USA 16.30 16.07 20.83 8.99 12.02
33 Noah Dano 9.90   14.83    USA 13.19 9.90 16.59 14.70 16.84
34 Ryan Farish 11.64   15.09    USA 15.74 14.40 21.49 11.64 15.14
35 Quinn Doak 12.28   15.35    USA 12.83 17.13 18.40 12.28 16.08
36 Josiah Cane 12.25   15.58    USA 12.26 16.28 18.19 12.25 19.12
37 Brock Hamilton 8.61   15.90    USA 12.97 15.92 19.71 18.80 8.61
38 Xavier Mayo 8.34   16.07    USA 19.48 26.73 13.63 15.09 8.34
39 Sea Chen 12.04   16.15    USA 17.30 17.13 12.04 24.28 14.03
40 Alexander Farley 11.06   16.52    USA 17.61 23.47 13.22 18.74 11.06
41 Aaron Carlson 9.65   16.55    USA 14.89 24.18 15.04 9.65 19.72
42 Jesse Daniel Rimon 13.34   17.03    USA 23.90 14.20 17.69 19.19 13.34
43 Ryoma Harris 12.17   17.54    Japan 17.62 13.64 21.36 22.12 12.17
44 Russell Johnson 14.24   18.28    USA 21.44 16.20 17.20 14.24 21.48
45 Darius Kendall 16.02   18.57    USA 24.87 18.53 19.81 16.02 17.37
46 Jeremy Lin 12.70   18.74    USA 12.70 22.03 17.86 21.29 17.07
47 Joey Lettieri 14.15   18.81    USA 14.15 20.23 15.57 24.48 20.63
48 David Alexander Rimon 9.76   19.11    USA 18.72 23.72 17.88 20.73 9.76
49 Andrew W. Lidgett 16.94   20.07    USA 42.77 16.94 21.28 21.91 17.01
50 Joshua Taylor 11.63   20.72    USA 32.89 11.63 22.71 26.33 13.12
51 Max A. Delarosatoro 17.52   20.78    USA DNF 20.09 17.52 21.78 20.46
52 Lucas Magathan 16.26   20.87    USA 28.67 20.93 16.50 16.26 25.17
53 Tyler Campbell 12.85   21.25    USA 23.82 27.70 20.47 19.45 12.85
54 Joseph Daus 16.56   21.36    USA 21.03 17.53 25.53 16.56 29.21
55 Zachary Mitchell 14.20   24.52    USA DNF 14.20 24.94 32.93 15.69
56 Brian Kwiatkowski 12.30   DNF    USA 20.41 DNF 25.99 DNF 12.30
57 Maria Vega 14.65   DNF    USA 33.59 DNF 36.33 14.65 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 1.74   3.32    USA DNF 3.55 2.52 3.90 1.74
2 William Klauer 4.05   5.00    USA 4.05 7.39 5.37 4.17 5.45
3 Peter Hibl 3.91   5.85    USA 6.50 6.44 8.11 4.62 3.91
4 Zayn Khanani 3.45   5.90    USA 5.95 7.10 3.45 8.31 4.65
5 Ryan McIlhenny 5.20   6.16    USA 6.55 DNF 6.59 5.20 5.33
6 Corey Sakowski 5.26   6.20    USA 7.50 5.75 5.26 6.76 6.08
7 Charles Jerome 4.71   6.22    USA 4.71 7.59 7.47 6.16 5.04
8 Hassan Khanani 5.66   6.41    USA 5.66 7.16 9.28 5.69 6.39
9 Lennon Dorsey 6.85   7.18    USA 7.48 6.85 7.20 7.51 6.87
10 Brendan White 6.27   8.15    USA 10.49 7.34 7.83 9.28 6.27
11 Graham Lively 7.33   8.31    USA 9.76 7.33 12.32 7.72 7.46
12 Daniel Greigg 4.35   8.41    USA 9.00 7.77 4.35 9.44 8.47
13 Zachary Forino 6.76   9.53    USA 9.97 13.21 6.76 11.64 6.99
14 Robert Mapp IV 8.73   10.14    USA 8.73 10.25 9.56 12.83 10.60
15 Micah Wingfield 5.54   10.15    USA 13.93 DNF 5.54 8.38 8.13
16 Zeke Flint 5.10   11.31    USA 12.07 11.06 5.10 14.46 10.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D B2 D F2 L2 U2 R2 D L' F2 U2 F2 D R B' D L' F U
A #2 L' B' R' U2 R2 D' F' U' F' L B' R U2 F2 L' F2 B2 R2 F2
A #3 D2 R F2 R U2 F2 L' B2 D2 U2 R' B D' L' R F' U' R2 D2 F U
A #4 F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 R' D' F' L B' D2 L' B' L B2 U2
A #5 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 D' F2 L' U L' B' F2 L2 D U2 F L2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U B' D' R' F' D B' L2 U' R' L' D2 R U2 B2 U2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 D F' U' B' R2 L2 D' R D2 B' L2 U R2 F2 U F2 U' B2 D' F2
B #1 B L2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 F' U2 L F' L2 B' U L' U2 R' D F2
B #2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 D' R D' R D' B' U L' U2 F R'
B #3 L2 F2 D2 B L2 B U R' B2 U2 F D L2 U F L' F'
B #4 R2 F2 U R2 U L2 U' L' U B' D' F' L D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F'
B #5 B' F L2 F' R2 D2 L2 F L2 B2 R F' L D' L2 U' B' R U2 R
B Ex#1 R U F2 L F U2 R L' F' L U F2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 L F2 D2
B Ex#2 U F' B' U' B2 D2 F' B' L B' D R2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 D2
C #1 D' U B2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 U' F R B F2 L D L U2 R' F'
C #2 U' L2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 U B' L R2 D B2 D' F' U L2 D2
C #3 U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B F2 L' D2 B2 R' U R B' U2 R2 F L
C #4 R2 D2 U2 R2 B2 F L2 B' U2 L R2 F U F2 D2 L U2 R' F'
C #5 L2 F2 D R2 F2 D' B U R B F' U' B2 U R2 B' D U
C Ex#1 U' D2 F R' D2 F' D2 R2 L B2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 U F2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 B2 R U' F' B L2 D F' R D F' R2 F2 R2 F' R2 D2 B R2
D #1 L2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 L D' F D L2 R' F L' F'
D #2 D' L2 B2 F2 D L2 U' B2 R F' L' U' F' R' D2 B D2 B U2
D #3 F2 R2 U2 R F2 L B2 F2 L' F2 L U' B D' U F R' D2 L D2
D #4 F D B L B R' D F D2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B2
D #5 B' U F2 B2 L' U2 R' U F' L' B' L D2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 D2
D Ex#1 L2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D R B R F2 L2 B' U F2 R
D Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 U' B2 R' B' U R' U2 F' D2 F'
E #1 U2 R' B2 L R2 U2 L D2 R' U2 R' U' B' D2 F D' F R2 D' U'
E #2 D2 B U' R2 B U2 F2 B' L' D F2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 F L2 D2 F
E #3 D' L2 U F' L2 D L D' B2 R' B2 R F2 R2 F2 R B2 R
E #4 B D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F R U L' U B2 D' L' F2 D' F R2
E #5 B2 L2 D L2 F2 D' L2 R2 D B' U' L' D2 B F2 U L' R2 F R'
E Ex#1 L' U2 B2 U2 L' U2 R F2 L2 R2 U F' R B2 D' F U2 B' U L2
E Ex#2 L' D2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R U' B' R2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B U2 R2 U' F2 D' B U B2 L' D2 L U2 F2 L F2 R U2 B2
A #2 F' U2 D R B' R' B' U2 R D2 F2 U2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 R2
A #3 L' F' R U2 D' B U2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 D2 R F2 B2 R B2 L
A #4 U2 D2 R2 L' D' R2 B R' D B2 U' B' L2 F D2 B U2 B'
A #5 F L2 F2 L2 F R2 B' F' U' L D R F2 D' F2 D' R U2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 R D L2 D2 B' L R U' F' R' U L
A Ex#2 D2 L' B R' F L2 D L2 D2 B' U' D' B2 D' L2 U B2 L2 B2
B #1 D' F2 L2 R2 F2 D' L2 F R F' L B D' B F2 D B' L' U2
B #2 B2 U2 R F2 U2 B D B2 U' B2 L' D2 B2 D L U
B #3 L2 U2 F2 L B2 L2 B2 R2 F' U' L2 F U' R' F L2 D' L B2
B #4 B U' L2 D F2 B2 R U2 R2 D F' L2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 U R2
B #5 D2 L2 B F2 L2 F U2 R D' R2 F' U' L' D' L' U2 F D
B Ex#1 U2 F B R L' D F' L2 U' L F R2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F B2
B Ex#2 L2 R D2 R U2 B2 R B' L2 U L2 U L' D L2 B2 D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D B2 D' B' L F2 L F U L2 D2 R2 U' F2 D F2 B2 U2
A #2 F2 D U2 R2 D L2 F2 D F U2 L' B2 U B2 U' F L' U' L2
A #3 D2 F D2 R2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 R F U' L2 B2 U L D R' F' R2
A #4 F R U' R F' R D' R' B2 R L U D' L2 D B2 U L2 D
A #5 L2 U' F2 U F2 U' L2 D2 U F2 U B' R' B2 L' R B' D B F R'
A Ex#1 B2 L F2 R' B2 L U2 R' B2 L2 D2 U' F2 R D2 B' D' L F'
A Ex#2 B U2 B' U2 L2 U' L B' L U R' D2 L2 U' D' B2 R2 D B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R U' R2 U2 F R U R' F
A #2 U2 R U' R' U F R U' R2 U' R'
A #3 R' U2 F' U' R U' R2 U F U2 R2
A #4 U2 R2 U2 F' R U' R' F U2 R' U2
A #5 U R F' U2 F' U' F' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 F R' U' R U' R' F R2 U' R' U
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 R U R F' R2 F' R
B #1 R' U2 F' R U R' F2 R' U2 R U2
B #2 R' F R U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F'
B #3 U' F' R2 F U' R U' R U' R' U'
B #4 R' F R' U2 R F U2 F R2 U' R2
B #5 U R' F' U2 F' U' R U2 R' U2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' F U R' F
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R U' R2 U' F U' R
C #1 U R' F R U' R' U2 R U R U'
C #2 R U R' F R U' F U' F R2 U2
C #3 U R' U2 R U2 F U' F U' R U
C #4 U R' F R' F R' U2 R F' U' R
C #5 R' U2 F R2 F U' R U' R' F2 R
C Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F U2 F U' F U' R2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F R2 F' U R' U2 R
D #1 U2 R' U2 R U' F' R' U' R F' R'
D #2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U R' F
D #3 U R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R' U R' F
D #4 R' F' R U R U' F' R2 F' U2 R
D #5 R U2 R' U2 R' F U' F' U' F R2
D Ex#1 U R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U R' U'
D Ex#2 R' F' R U2 R F U' R2 F' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U' R2 F' U2 R2
A #2 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U' F' U' R'
A #3 R' F R U2 R' F R' U F' U2 R
A #4 R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 F U F U2
A #5 R' F U' F R2 U' R2 U R' U R2
A Ex#1 U R' F' R U' F2 R U' R U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 F' U' R' U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 L' F' U B' U R' U F U2 D F2 Fw2 L' U D' L' Fw2 R' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw' U' R2 L2 Fw' L2 Uw B2 R Uw R2 U' Fw
A #2 R' L2 F D2 R' D2 L F D' R U B' U2 D2 L2 B F D2 B F Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' F Uw2 B Rw U' F2 Rw2 D U R' Uw' Fw D2 Fw2 R B'
A #3 R' D2 L2 B2 F U' B L F2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 B2 F L2 F Uw2 L' Fw2 R' U F2 U Rw2 R2 U Fw2 L2 U' F' U Fw L B2 Uw' R' Fw R' L2 Fw2 B
A #4 L2 U2 F2 R' B2 F2 U R' U2 B' D2 F2 L D2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 D F' U B2 L2 Uw2 Rw L B' U' B' Uw R' Uw' Fw D R Fw'
A #5 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 B R' U' F B2 L2 F B2 L U2 Rw2 U B2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 R2 U' Fw2 F L U' Rw F' R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Rw B U Fw' F'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 L U2 F2 R F2 U' D L' F' D' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D F B' U2 D Rw2 U R2 Rw' D Fw2 Uw2 L Fw' L U Rw' U2 Fw' R' Uw
A Ex#2 D F2 L2 D B2 L2 D R2 L2 F D' U' F' D' F' B2 U' L' D Fw2 Rw2 L D R Fw2 Rw2 U2 R D2 R Uw2 Fw U2 Fw F D F' Uw B Uw2 Rw' R' D Rw'
B #1 F U' B2 U2 F' D B L F R D2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U F2 U R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B Uw2 L2 D' F D2 Rw2 Fw2 F R' Fw2 D U Rw F Uw Fw Rw Uw Rw
B #2 B L2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 U F2 R D2 L B2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R' L2 B Uw2 R2 B2 F' R' U' R2 Uw' R' Fw2 B R2 D' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B' F2
B #3 L' F2 L' B2 L2 U2 L D2 R U' B' U2 L2 U L D2 B U' F U2 Uw2 Rw2 L B2 R' Uw2 R' D U Rw2 F2 R U' Fw L' Fw U2 R Uw Fw' U R2 Uw' Fw U'
B #4 F2 U' F2 U R2 D2 F2 U' B2 F' U' D R D L' D2 R U R2 Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' L F2 L D U' Fw U' L Uw2 L U2 F Uw' Rw2 Fw2 F
B #5 L2 D' L2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 U R2 F' D' L' F2 R' F' U B' L' D2 Uw2 B2 R Uw2 L' F' R2 Fw2 R F U2 Rw2 R Uw F R2 B2 D2 Rw Fw' B2 Rw' Uw Rw' D
B Ex#1 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 D2 L' U R2 U2 B2 R B2 U2 B' D' Fw2 U' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 F U' B L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw' B2 U2 Rw U2 Fw Rw' U2 Fw2 D F2 L'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U L2 D' F2 D' B' L' B2 R' U2 L2 F2 L2 B D B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 F2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' F2 B' Uw2 D' Fw Rw Fw2 F' D R2 Fw R2
C #1 F D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 F R' B L D' R' L2 U D' L F U Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U D' L' U R2 Fw F R Uw2 U' R Rw Fw' D' F2 Uw2 B' Rw2
C #2 L R2 B' L' R2 B2 U B' R2 F2 D' L2 D2 U L2 B2 U' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U F Rw2 B' F' U2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw' D' Rw' U2 Fw' Rw U' Rw Fw' D2 Fw' F
C #3 F L B' L U' B2 D' B' R U' F2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 R2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' F D2 B' F Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw F' R2 F' D' Fw L' U2 Rw' Fw B' D
C #4 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 D2 B' R2 D' F2 R U R2 B2 R2 B' D R U Uw2 Rw2 B' R' L2 Fw2 R U2 F R U2 Uw L Fw2 B2 F' D Fw' Uw Fw2 R2 B2 R' Fw'
C #5 R D2 F2 L' D2 F2 R D2 R2 B D2 F L D L' R2 F R' U' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B2 F D Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 F B Rw' R B2 D' Rw Uw' R Fw R L2 Uw Fw L2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D R2 L2 U2 F2 D' L' D L2 B2 R' D' L' B' U2 B' U' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' R2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw U F Uw2 B' Uw R Fw Uw2 Fw2 U F B'
C Ex#2 L U R B2 D2 B' R U2 L D' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 F2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 L U2 F U2 F2 Uw' Rw2 L2 U2 D2 B2 Rw' F2 Rw' F Uw Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' L2 B' L2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 U L B D B2 R B' U' F2 L F2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 L' U2 R' D2 L' B2 L2 D2 R' U L' D2 R B U2 F' U' B2 R' D' Rw
A #3 L' B2 R D2 B2 L' R' U2 R' D L F2 U' R2 B R2 F D2 L B2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D L2 D' B2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 L U' L B F' L2 U' L2 R Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R U2 L' D2 U' B2 R U F2 D' L' B' D U2 Rw Uw'
B #1 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 F D' L R B' F2 D R' U2 B2 F D Rw
B #2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 B2 L' D U B U F2 U' F D' U' Rw' Uw'
B #3 D L2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' U' L' U2 R B F D B' L2 R D2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R' F L' D B U L2 U F2 U2 L Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 F U2 F L2 D2 L' D2 R' U B2 D L' D R' F2 R' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R2 B L2 U2 F D U2 F2 L' R2 F' U L' B R' F2
A #2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 F2 U' R B U' F' D R2 F L F2 L R
A #3 D' B2 D R2 D L2 F2 D F2 U' F2 L' B2 R2 U B D L' D2 L R'
A #4 L' U2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 L U2 L2 D' R' D L2 U F D2 L' D2 U2
A #5 L R B2 U2 L' R2 D2 R2 B U F2 R2 D' B U2 L D F R'
A Ex#1 B' R2 U' F U L2 D F U2 F' U2 R' U2 R' F2 L' D2
A Ex#2 B' D2 B D2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 R B2 L' D B' D R B' D F'
B #1 R2 D' U2 F2 U L2 D' B2 F' R F L2 B D' L2 F' U' R U2
B #2 F' D2 L2 F U2 F R2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 B' L U B L' F
B #3 F' U F2 U2 R' U2 R' U D L F U B2 U' L2 D B2 U' D' L2
B #4 D2 F2 L B2 L' R U2 F2 L U' F' U R D2 F' L' B' F D F2
B #5 R' D R2 F2 U2 L' D B D R2 D' B2 L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R
B Ex#1 B' D2 L' B2 U F B' U' R F' U' F2 B2 R2 B2 D F2 D' L2 U
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D R' B2 D' F L B' R F' R2 F U2 B' L2 B U2 B2
C #1 L2 U2 F D2 F' R2 F2 U2 F2 L D' R2 D L2 B' L' R2 D' L R
C #2 B2 D B2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 R U L2 F' L R' B' F' L2 U R2
C #3 D U2 F2 D R2 D2 U F L' U L D B L' F' L2 D' L
C #4 B2 R' F2 L' F D2 L D R2 F' D2 B2 D R2 L2 U' R2 U'
C #5 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 F' D' R B' R2 D2 B L2 U2 R
C Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 D B2 D' R2 D' F2 L' B' U' L' U2 R' U B R2 D2
C Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 B L2 B' U' R B' D' R B' L R2 U' B'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B L R' U' L U' R U' B u l'
A #2 L R B' R U R L' U' L' R U' u l r b
A #3 B L' U' L R' B' U' B' U B' L u
A #4 R' U L' U B R L B U' B' R' u' l r
A #5 B R U' B' U R' L B R B U u
A Ex#1 R' L' R U B' L' U' B' U' R L' u' l b'
A Ex#2 R' U B' R' B R B' L B' R' L' u
B #1 R' U' R' U' L R' L' U B' R' L u' l r
B #2 R L' R' B R B' R B' L' R' L r b
B #3 R' U' L' U' L' R' B' R L' U' B' l r
B #4 L R L' R U' B L' R L' R L u' r' b
B #5 L R' B' L U' L U' R' L' R' B u' l r' b
B Ex#1 R' B' L R' B L U' B' R B L' l' r b
B Ex#2 R' B' L' U B U R L' U L' U' u l' b
C #1 L' R' U R' L U' L U B' R' L l r' b
C #2 R U L' U' R U' L' B' L' U' R u' l r' b
C #3 U L B U' L R' U L R' L' R' u' l' r b'
C #4 B' R' L R' U' B L B' L U' B' u' l r' b
C #5 B L' R' B R' U R U B' R' B u l r' b'
C Ex#1 L U' B' L' B R' U' R' B U L u' l r'
C Ex#2 B' U B R U' R' L' U' L' U' R' u l' b'
D #1 L' B' U' B R' B L R' B' R L u' r b'
D #2 B R L U' L U' L B' R' B R u' r b'
D #3 B' L' B U L B' R B L' R B' r'
D #4 B L U' L B' U R B' L U' R u l' r'
D #5 B' L U B L' B R' L U' R' B' u r b'
D Ex#1 R' L B' U R L' U L' U R' L' u r b
D Ex#2 U' L R B' L' U L R' L' U' L r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' L R' L' R' L' B' R' L u l r b'
A #2 R' L' R B U L R' U' R' B' U' l' b
A #3 L U L' U' R' L' R' L B U' B' u' l' b'
A #4 B' L B R L B R B L U' B' u' r b
A #5 L' R B' L B L' U' L B' U' B u l' b'
A Ex#1 R' U B U' R U R U R U' R u' r'
A Ex#2 L' B' U R U L' B L' R B' R' u r b'
Aaron Carlson    USA
Aaron Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.17   24.99   26.30 24.63 28.96 21.17 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.03   9.31   9.88 7.03 10.77 8.29 9.76
Pyraminx First round 41 9.65   16.55   14.89 24.18 15.04 9.65 19.72
Aidan Lucic    USA
Aidan Lucic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.73   35.36   38.04 34.72 37.39 33.73 33.98
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.88   12.68   14.47 12.14 13.23 10.88 12.66
First round 15 10.36   11.61   12.26 11.99 10.36 10.96 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.23   43.20   46.26 40.77 45.11 43.72 38.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 22.02   25.99   32.59 26.11 22.02 23.33 28.52
Alexander Farley    USA
Alexander Farley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 42.81   50.81   54.50 47.98 50.69 42.81 53.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 19.87   22.03   19.87 20.97 22.15 22.96 50.20
Pyraminx First round 40 11.06   16.52   17.61 23.47 13.22 18.74 11.06
Alexander Marco Sanchez    USA
Alexander Marco Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.81   38.79   36.81 40.48 DNF 37.71 38.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.24   10.01   9.45 10.32 8.24 12.48 10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:27.30     1:27.30 DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 8.76   11.34   12.22 10.24 12.14 11.63 8.76
Andrew W. Lidgett    USA
Andrew W. Lidgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.78   51.93   1:02.32 47.47 36.78 1:05.40 45.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.83   19.04   18.59 13.83 23.37 15.16 36.02
Pyraminx First round 49 16.94   20.07   42.77 16.94 21.28 21.91 17.01
Arvind Manohar    USA
Arvind Manohar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.01   14.70   15.30 12.01 14.38 15.61 14.42
First round 32 14.05   15.67   15.47 18.89 14.05 16.00 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.35   5.99   8.70 5.41 6.94 3.35 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.96   57.36   59.74 52.96 56.19 1:00.84 56.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:33.11   DNF   DNF DNF 6:33.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 29.06   34.43   29.06 36.82 37.20 31.62 34.85
Pyraminx First round 23 6.25   11.03   6.25 10.63 11.54 20.05 10.91
Austin Lewandowski    USA
Austin Lewandowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.75   13.60   10.75 14.50 13.01 14.98 13.29
First round 24 11.18   13.96   15.77 11.18 16.67 11.79 14.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.25   6.28   6.64 5.96 6.23 8.54 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.92   1:11.38   1:04.67 1:19.48 1:02.92 1:14.41 1:15.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.55   37.78   38.64 37.94 30.55 36.77 39.49
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.10   13.94   13.10 14.25 13.23 14.33 15.40
First round 30 14.02   15.32   14.02 20.19 16.83 15.01 14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.58   6.41   6.56 5.58 7.11 6.54 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:05.51   1:08.53   1:05.51 1:10.04 1:09.08 1:09.07 1:07.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.13   25.63   27.94 25.10 18.13 28.31 23.85
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.01   12.74   12.90 14.73 12.08 12.01 13.25
Second round 13 8.76   11.29   8.76 10.79 11.72 11.36 13.49
First round 26 13.21   14.35   14.15 14.51 13.21 14.50 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.53   4.74   4.46 4.39 2.53 5.38 10.86
First round 11 3.06   3.97   4.90 4.05 3.38 4.49 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.03   51.77   54.81 52.44 50.90 51.97 43.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.45   22.29   25.17 22.62 19.45 19.95 24.30
Pyraminx Final 10 6.27   8.15   10.49 7.34 7.83 9.28 6.27
First round 12 6.84   7.60   10.68 7.23 6.84 7.67 7.90
Brian Kwiatkowski    USA
Brian Kwiatkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.30   35.32   34.08 36.79 35.65 36.22 31.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.55   12.14   10.55 11.13 19.19 11.27 14.01
Pyraminx First round 56 12.30   DNF   20.41 DNF 25.99 DNF 12.30
Brock Hamilton    USA
Brock Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.26   12.86   11.95 13.40 11.26 16.22 13.24
Pyraminx First round 37 8.61   15.90   12.97 15.92 19.71 18.80 8.61
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.39   10.14   10.52 12.97 10.42 9.48 9.39
Second round 3 8.88   9.62   9.55 10.18 9.13 8.88 13.68
First round 27 9.66   14.57   9.66 11.52 18.17 DNF 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.78   2.65   3.25 1.78 2.60 2.10 9.67
First round 2 1.88   2.30   2.67 1.88 1.96 3.67 2.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.88   43.01   47.38 40.25 44.05 44.72 38.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.92   17.08   17.54 16.98 15.92 16.73 23.35
Pyraminx Final 7 4.71   6.22   4.71 7.59 7.47 6.16 5.04
First round 4 4.05   5.55   5.14 8.28 6.29 4.05 5.21
Chris Qian    USA
Chris Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.80   26.12   25.08 26.46 26.81 28.01 23.80
Connor Smith    USA
Connor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.38   23.26   16.38 33.16 23.73 23.02 23.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.37   8.65   7.37 8.52 15.19 8.90 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:48.15   2:15.04   1:48.15 3:28.37 2:04.70 2:14.91 2:25.50
Pyraminx First round 32 8.99   14.80   16.30 16.07 20.83 8.99 12.02
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.73   11.44   10.87 12.03 11.41 8.73 12.04
Second round 15 9.71   11.53   12.04 10.59 12.58 11.95 9.71
First round 9 10.03   11.03   10.83 10.03 11.58 11.61 10.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.76   4.70   3.76 4.16 6.12 6.82 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.52   51.75   50.29 53.04 51.93 44.52 53.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:02.43   1:06.38   1:02.43 1:10.92 1:05.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.39   20.95   22.37 19.85 17.39 20.63 23.71
Pyraminx Final 6 5.26   6.20   7.50 5.75 5.26 6.76 6.08
First round 6 4.36   6.25   4.36 6.52 6.31 8.91 5.92
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.53   9.18   9.28 11.87 9.03 8.53 9.24
Second round 7 9.29   10.28   9.69 9.29 11.74 10.16 11.00
First round 3 7.71   9.80   7.71 10.86 9.21 10.05 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.49   2.64   4.24 2.69 2.49 2.56 2.67
First round 9 1.78   3.74   3.80 3.83 1.78 3.60 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.22   40.65   37.22 40.72 43.11 42.81 38.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:18.42   DNF   DNF 2:18.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.04   16.48   15.43 20.86 16.17 17.84 15.04
Pyraminx Final 12 4.35   8.41   9.00 7.77 4.35 9.44 8.47
First round 7 5.78   6.38   5.94 7.85 6.47 5.78 6.72
Darius Kendall    USA
Darius Kendall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.02   15.06   18.37 21.83 13.02 13.33 13.48
Pyraminx First round 45 16.02   18.57   24.87 18.53 19.81 16.02 17.37
David Alexander Rimon    USA
David Alexander Rimon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.17   18.94   19.03 22.05 19.77 18.02 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.37   8.39   9.66 8.07 10.15 7.43 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:23.94   1:30.74   1:26.44 1:23.94 1:44.92 1:31.73 1:34.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 59.55   1:07.02   59.55 1:12.09 1:00.93 1:12.41 1:08.04
Pyraminx First round 48 9.76   19.11   18.72 23.72 17.88 20.73 9.76
Derek Lee Greenwood    USA
Derek Lee Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.45   16.38   14.48 16.03 20.15 18.63 14.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.90   4.86   3.90 5.20 4.14 5.25 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:12.97   1:19.71   1:12.97 1:29.73 1:25.71 1:19.25 1:14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 38.42   47.12   54.83 38.42 47.72 46.49 47.14
Pyraminx First round 19 9.53   10.13   9.90 11.35 10.32 10.18 9.53
Dominic L. Crisostomo    USA
Dominic L. Crisostomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.74   16.62   12.74 17.85 17.05 14.95 18.39
First round 31 12.93   15.40   14.40 16.05 12.93 15.75 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.81   6.40   5.51 9.10 4.61 3.81 9.08
Pyraminx First round 20 7.67   10.57   10.45 12.15 9.39 7.67 11.88
Elijah Bisogno    USA
Elijah Bisogno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.95   29.83   33.26 24.95 32.06 29.16 28.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.94   5.26   2.94 6.72 5.42 5.16 5.19
Ethan Donecoff    USA
Ethan Donecoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.81   12.92   12.15 11.81 13.06 13.55 15.42
First round 14 10.65   11.58   10.65 10.75 12.29 12.71 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.94   7.74   8.07 8.66 6.48 8.85 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.32   30.91   25.32 32.66 30.13 29.95 33.62
Ethan Zorger    USA
Ethan Zorger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 31.89   39.62   38.41 38.33 42.13 31.89 47.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.43   8.00   DNF 7.74 9.68 6.58 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:31.17     DNF 2:31.17
Pyraminx First round 30 7.98   13.74   15.71 10.66 14.85 15.87 7.98
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.47   9.84   9.62 10.98 10.12 9.79 9.47
Second round 2 7.39   9.28   11.31 9.12 8.92 9.79 7.39
First round 7 9.52   10.83   DNF 9.94 9.52 9.62 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.14   5.57   7.41 5.68 4.14 4.15 6.87
First round 10 3.00   3.94   3.99 4.15 3.69 4.92 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.34   37.48   35.00 42.68 35.61 41.83 32.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 13.25   18.62   13.25 19.28 18.43 18.16 19.84
Pyraminx Final 11 7.33   8.31   9.76 7.33 12.32 7.72 7.46
First round 9 6.20   6.80   7.32 6.38 6.71 9.02 6.20
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.47   10.29   10.77 9.47 14.14 10.01 10.10
Second round 11 10.81   10.93   10.81 10.96 10.93 11.11 10.89
First round 11 9.74   11.31   12.05 10.61 11.28 9.74 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.97   3.57   4.48 3.67 1.97 2.56 4.78
First round 4 2.15   2.77   2.44 2.96 2.15 2.91 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.70   42.01   41.17 36.70 37.78 47.09 53.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.37   20.56   18.37 20.56 21.47 19.66 22.58
Pyraminx Final 8 5.66   6.41   5.66 7.16 9.28 5.69 6.39
First round 5 3.43   5.79   6.30 5.65 3.43 5.41 10.68
Ian Westlake    USA
Ian Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.84   17.90   27.35 17.18 17.21 19.30 16.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.15   14.16   DNF 12.04 14.13 16.30 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.58   58.44   56.58 58.27 1:00.43 56.61 1:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 30.16   35.13   37.54 32.19 30.16 44.82 35.65
Pyraminx First round 31 9.04   13.75   9.04 12.41 13.72 20.05 15.13
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.65   12.17   12.89 10.97 10.65 12.64 13.90
First round 6 9.02   10.80   10.56 14.76 11.48 9.02 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.52   4.78   6.13 5.01 3.52 4.02 5.31
First round 12 3.94   4.11   4.09 3.94 4.25 4.05 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.83   41.45   42.67 36.83 43.18 43.32 38.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:21.10   DNF   5:21.10 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.03   17.91   17.03 18.18 20.99 17.44 18.11
Pyraminx First round 26 10.85   11.78   11.59 10.85 16.02 10.91 12.85
Jacob Dalton    USA
Jacob Dalton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.14   45.65   48.56 35.88 56.22 52.50 34.14
Jake Calhoun    USA
Jake Calhoun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.34   32.39   44.92 30.15 32.53 34.49 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.44   14.51   10.44 14.89 16.78 16.96 11.85
Pyraminx First round 21 9.33   10.72   14.29 10.89 10.54 9.33 10.74
Jeremy Lin    USA
Jeremy Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.55   28.29   29.85 32.39 24.55 26.31 28.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.53   10.96   19.06 11.82 11.27 9.79 8.53
Pyraminx First round 46 12.70   18.74   12.70 22.03 17.86 21.29 17.07
Jesse Daniel Rimon    USA
Jesse Daniel Rimon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.21   22.73   28.75 18.21 20.88 18.56 29.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.97   5.75   5.94 4.99 6.31 4.97 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 57.49   1:12.11   57.49 1:17.94 1:04.73 1:20.84 1:13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 1:05.43     1:17.02 1:05.43
Pyraminx First round 42 13.34   17.03   23.90 14.20 17.69 19.19 13.34
Joey Lettieri    USA
Joey Lettieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.99   31.14   32.95 30.29 23.99 30.17 34.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.52   8.87   7.80 8.51 DNF 7.52 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:41.78   2:05.58   1:41.78 2:11.04 1:55.46 2:10.25 2:11.29
Pyraminx First round 47 14.15   18.81   14.15 20.23 15.57 24.48 20.63
Jondre Macaraeg    USA
Jondre Macaraeg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.28   24.15   22.98 25.56 56.75 18.28 23.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.30   8.19   7.30 7.74 8.47 DNF 8.37
Joseph Daus    USA
Joseph Daus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.89   12.13   10.89 13.87 12.87 12.04 11.48
First round 28 13.03   15.03   14.12 13.03 18.06 13.54 17.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.96   57.21   1:14.12 57.77 55.96 56.29 57.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:47.11   DNF   DNF 2:47.11 DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 16.56   21.36   21.03 17.53 25.53 16.56 29.21
Josh Morrison    USA
Josh Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 6.91   11.83   6.91 11.59 12.36 12.74 11.55
First round 19 11.73   12.67   12.79 11.73 12.47 16.28 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.51   4.42   3.88 5.50 3.51 4.79 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.02   47.64   49.05 48.41 47.91 44.02 46.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.46   DNF   1:41.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.53   23.14   24.00 23.91 21.53 21.67 23.83
Joshua Taylor    USA
Joshua Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.58   23.59   22.90 24.86 23.02 34.29 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.08   7.75   6.88 8.54 7.82 12.07 6.08
Pyraminx First round 50 11.63   20.72   32.89 11.63 22.71 26.33 13.12
Josiah Burijon    USA
Josiah Burijon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.61   25.68   35.91 22.77 20.61 28.42 25.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.33   6.34   7.76 5.75 5.81 5.33 7.47
Josiah Cane    USA
Josiah Cane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.87   38.00   30.87 DNF 43.83 36.71 33.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.05   11.56   10.05 13.05 11.13 10.51 13.33
Pyraminx First round 36 12.25   15.58   12.26 16.28 18.19 12.25 19.12
Julian Bowes    USA
Julian Bowes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.12   50.30   44.35 1:31.24 1:09.24 37.12 37.32
Justin Simonpietri    USA
Justin Simonpietri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.64   23.05   19.64 27.65 20.64 29.26 20.85
Kaylee Lizardo    USA
Kaylee Lizardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.00   28.08   29.63 27.23 23.00 38.78 27.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.27   6.53   6.21 6.71 6.66 4.27 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:42.98   1:55.43   1:56.15 1:45.50 DNF 1:42.98 2:04.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:15.36     1:15.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 7.33   10.97   7.33 15.14 8.87 13.56 10.49
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.89   16.04   14.20 13.89 18.24 16.48 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.98   4.70   4.04 4.42 7.09 5.63 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 52.53   59.36   1:02.66 57.01 59.25 1:01.83 52.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 21.92   27.67   26.82 46.31 27.53 21.92 28.66
Pyraminx Final 9 6.85   7.18   7.48 6.85 7.20 7.51 6.87
First round 14 4.36   7.87   6.04 9.22 4.36 8.36 10.44
Levi Xayachack    USA
Levi Xayachack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.25   14.34   12.25 15.11 16.04 14.30 13.60
First round 25 14.05   14.29   16.30 14.05 14.39 14.30 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 59.22   1:12.47   1:18.76 59.22 1:13.45 1:17.87 1:06.10
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.26   9.52   9.61 8.26 9.26 9.69 9.70
Second round 6 9.23   10.23   9.74 11.06 9.23 9.88 12.79
First round 4 8.60   9.83   9.26 10.55 9.69 8.60 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.76   3.94   4.30 4.31 3.21 2.76 4.43
First round 7 2.49   3.33   2.49 2.61 3.74 4.88 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.57   48.67   1:01.80 51.99 46.57 47.06 46.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.65   20.25   19.96 19.65 21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.29   18.23   17.31 18.02 19.37 19.71 16.29
Lucas Magathan    USA
Lucas Magathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.38   33.27   36.69 36.04 33.42 22.38 30.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.70   11.93   11.39 14.16 11.15 13.26 10.70
Pyraminx First round 52 16.26   20.87   28.67 20.93 16.50 16.26 25.17
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.22   12.32   11.22 11.95 12.30 13.95 12.71
First round 18 10.43   12.09   12.30 12.80 10.43 11.18 13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.26   5.14   5.42 7.02 3.26 4.98 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.82   47.47   45.60 50.53 59.60 44.82 46.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.57   18.52   17.57 28.03 17.70 17.58 20.28
Pyraminx First round 18 5.35   9.98   5.35 10.51 11.00 8.43 16.45
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.14   11.00   11.42 10.59 10.14 11.07 11.35
Second round 8 7.25   10.31   9.98 9.93 7.25 11.11 11.02
First round 13 9.84   11.54   9.84 10.76 13.40 11.54 12.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.77   4.63   4.17 5.26 2.77 4.66 5.07
First round 15 2.58   4.29   3.82 5.17 4.47 2.58 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.88   40.70   39.38 38.88 42.59 41.65 41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.61   23.18   18.61 25.38 40.95 22.22 21.95
Pyraminx First round 17 6.22   9.81   9.29 20.59 6.22 9.72 10.43
Maria Vega    USA
Maria Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 57 14.65   DNF   33.59 DNF 36.33 14.65 DNF
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:05.41   1:18.26   1:05.41 1:19.31 1:29.58 1:11.49 1:23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 30.58   DNF   DNF DNF 40.25 41.07 30.58
Max A. Delarosatoro    USA
Max A. Delarosatoro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.77   21.12   18.14 28.32 15.77 20.62 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.45   6.08   6.43 5.96 DNF 5.45 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:47.02   1:56.04   1:56.99 DNF 1:47.02 1:59.13 1:52.01
Pyraminx First round 51 17.52   20.78   DNF 20.09 17.52 21.78 20.46
Micah Wingfield    USA
Micah Wingfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.80   12.52   14.01 12.26 11.95 13.34 9.80
Second round 14 10.03   11.39   10.03 13.17 10.17 12.13 11.87
First round 20 11.63   12.71   16.64 12.22 12.90 13.02 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 1.93   4.89   1.93 5.50 5.46 3.71 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.96   53.82   55.92 50.96 1:01.35 51.97 53.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.77   16.77   19.26 15.93 14.77 15.11 29.47
Pyraminx Final 15 5.54   10.15   13.93 DNF 5.54 8.38 8.13
First round 13 4.77   7.76   7.73 4.77 7.40 8.14 9.51
Michael Greigg    USA
Michael Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 51.02   55.80   1:17.22 51.02 58.26 56.95 52.18
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.43   9.52   8.38 9.38 11.33 10.80 7.43
Second round 4 8.68   9.70   8.81 9.56 10.74 14.01 8.68
First round 2 8.10   9.65   8.10 9.54 9.18 11.02 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.44   1.69   2.12 1.44 1.50 1.44 2.39
First round 1 1.34   1.85   1.86 1.49 1.34 3.22 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.71   38.41   39.01 36.71 39.55 38.84 37.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 15.88   19.43   17.28 19.69 15.88 21.75 21.32
Pyraminx Final 1 1.74   3.32   DNF 3.55 2.52 3.90 1.74
First round 1 1.87   2.81   2.62 3.33 2.48 1.87 3.33
Nicolas Provenzano    USA
Nicolas Provenzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.24   35.50   DNF 33.46 39.31 31.24 33.74
Noah Dano    USA
Noah Dano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.93   31.77   30.52 31.24 28.93 33.54 35.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.47   9.46   10.02 9.46 10.08 8.89 5.47
Pyraminx First round 33 9.90   14.83   13.19 9.90 16.59 14.70 16.84
Noah Do    USA
Noah Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.12   12.20   13.96 11.73 12.96 11.92 11.12
First round 21 10.09   13.00   14.57 12.58 12.37 14.06 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.90   4.42   5.47 4.47 4.07 3.90 4.72
First round 14 3.49   4.28   4.25 4.55 3.49 4.05 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 46.07   55.09   53.53 1:06.56 56.02 55.72 46.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.63   28.85   31.37 24.63 29.82 37.04 25.37
Pyraminx First round 29 8.39   13.63   16.29 10.70 13.90 18.97 8.39
Noah Hedspeth    USA
Noah Hedspeth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 51.16   1:06.07   1:14.73 1:09.94 1:04.34 51.16 1:03.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 17.98   19.52   18.56 21.47 17.98 DNF 18.53
Peter Hibl    USA
Peter Hibl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.71   18.29   14.71 20.36 17.35 17.17 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.22   5.46   5.57 7.14 4.88 3.22 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 56.50   59.84   56.50 59.88 59.42 1:01.03 1:00.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:21.82   DNF   DNF DNF 6:21.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 31.88   38.52   48.12 35.21 37.32 43.03 31.88
Pyraminx Final 3 3.91   5.85   6.50 6.44 8.11 4.62 3.91
First round 2 3.68   4.37   4.41 5.81 3.68 3.87 4.83
Quinn Doak    USA
Quinn Doak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.82   17.09   19.72 19.30 16.05 15.82 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.54   5.83   5.63 6.00 4.54 5.86 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:23.81   1:54.37   1:49.41 2:06.36 1:23.81 1:47.35 2:38.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 27.39   30.84   35.18 27.39 28.18 29.15 35.61
Pyraminx First round 35 12.28   15.35   12.83 17.13 18.40 12.28 16.08
Robbie Redmond    USA
Robbie Redmond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.25   28.88   28.56 31.65 24.25 31.04 27.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.16   5.77   5.88 5.16 5.89 9.39 5.53
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.23   10.77   10.23 10.72 11.21 10.38 11.72
Second round 12 9.99   11.06   17.32 10.71 11.55 10.92 9.99
First round 17 10.15   11.89   13.48 12.36 10.15 11.73 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.03   2.87   3.55 2.03 2.43 2.64 5.17
First round 3 2.21   2.67   2.89 2.21 2.30 2.83 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 44.13   52.78   53.91 55.64 44.13 48.80 56.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 23.37   35.51   31.74 44.17 30.61 52.90 23.37
Pyraminx Final 14 8.73   10.14   8.73 10.25 9.56 12.83 10.60
First round 16 8.95   9.76   8.95 9.19 10.03 10.05 11.25
Russell Johnson    USA
Russell Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.49   16.76   15.49 39.96 17.38 16.86 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.38   6.91   DNF 5.38 5.87 8.59 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:05.66   1:15.02   1:12.34 1:33.31 1:05.66 1:11.58 1:21.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 9:28.66   DNF   9:28.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 34.30   40.93   36.65 57.57 34.30 34.94 51.21
Pyraminx First round 44 14.24   18.28   21.44 16.20 17.20 14.24 21.48
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.06   24.01   24.43 27.52 21.64 20.06 25.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.26   5.44   4.26 4.94 5.62 6.02 5.75
Pyraminx First round 27 9.44   11.81   12.80 11.48 9.44 11.16 14.26
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.33   13.57   10.33 14.39 14.13 12.74 13.84
First round 23 12.95   13.93   DNF 14.81 12.95 12.96 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.70   3.82   4.48 4.67 2.70 3.20 3.79
First round 13 3.64   4.24   3.64 4.90 4.70 3.96 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 55.69   1:03.13   1:01.19 1:08.34 59.85 55.69 1:28.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.63   38.14   32.09 24.63 57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 26.06   30.65   30.94 29.59 40.03 26.06 31.41
Pyraminx First round 34 11.64   15.09   15.74 14.40 21.49 11.64 15.14
Ryan McIlhenny    USA
Ryan McIlhenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.84   10.07   12.21 9.93 10.65 8.84 9.63
Second round 9 9.44   10.38   10.06 11.45 9.44 10.05 11.02
First round 5 9.76   10.73   9.76 10.44 10.79 12.44 10.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.19   3.56   3.23 2.19 3.79 6.33 3.67
First round 8 2.59   3.58   2.80 4.06 4.53 2.59 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.68   40.41   34.68 46.70 39.22 43.02 38.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:18.56   DNF   DNF DNF 4:18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.11   17.91   18.70 20.06 15.11 15.99 19.03
Pyraminx Final 5 5.20   6.16   6.55 DNF 6.59 5.20 5.33
First round 11 3.61   7.42   8.11 7.77 3.61 6.39 9.88
Ryoma Harris    Japan
Ryoma Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.58   12.82   13.46 10.58 13.01 13.62 12.00
Second round 16 9.91   11.69   14.36 11.79 10.79 12.50 9.91
First round 12 10.92   11.53   12.14 10.92 12.81 11.10 11.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.46   5.10   7.48 4.46 5.79 4.65 4.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 18.75   25.18   26.92 23.48 29.53 25.14 18.75
Pyraminx First round 43 12.17   17.54   17.62 13.64 21.36 22.12 12.17
Sea Chen    USA
Sea Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.34   37.46   43.51 36.24 32.62 50.97 32.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.84   12.78   8.84 10.80 DNF 12.30 15.25
Pyraminx First round 39 12.04   16.15   17.30 17.13 12.04 24.28 14.03
Skyler Brickey Varvell    USA
Skyler Brickey Varvell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.66   13.54   17.11 14.32 13.29 13.01 10.66
First round 16 9.92   11.65   9.92 12.19 12.00 10.77 17.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.26   4.72   3.26 5.30 7.29 4.23 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:27.17   1:48.21   1:49.10 1:27.17 1:57.37 1:47.30 1:48.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 35.44   36.55   35.75 37.57 35.44 38.80 36.34
Pyraminx First round 28 8.86   13.13   13.28 8.86 13.12 12.99 15.82
Stefan Parrish    USA
Stefan Parrish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.48   34.03   31.79 36.12 28.48 47.82 34.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.31   17.45   17.40 16.24 18.70 20.62 8.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 1:07.37     1:07.37 DNF
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.49   7.70   8.38 6.86 7.86 10.80 6.49
Second round 1 6.77   8.52   7.09 6.77 9.46 DNF 9.02
First round 1 6.24   6.79   6.37 8.44 6.24 6.78 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.79   42.89   38.81 37.79 59.62 41.92 47.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.48   16.59   16.85 13.48 18.66 17.00 15.93
Tivoni Addison    USA
Tivoni Addison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.39   19.15   22.49 20.15 15.39 19.02 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.86   9.60   4.86 13.25 7.46 DNF 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:12.48   1:25.10   1:26.18 1:31.85 1:28.62 1:20.51 1:12.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.12   36.75   38.93 31.64 39.68 29.12 40.52
Pyraminx First round 24 8.14   11.31   11.68 10.98 11.27 12.41 8.14
Tyler Campbell    USA
Tyler Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.18   40.19   33.18 47.97 45.11 38.97 36.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.32   10.27   7.32 10.00 8.96 13.71 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:04.94     2:19.66 2:04.94
Pyraminx First round 53 12.85   21.25   23.82 27.70 20.47 19.45 12.85
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.92   11.75   8.92 13.17 10.81 11.28 14.27
First round 22 11.16   13.90   11.16 15.88 11.53 14.28 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.11   4.59   4.92 3.11 3.76 5.28 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.87   47.14   39.87 52.19 44.32 50.74 46.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.47   25.95   23.47 24.55 27.97 28.19 25.33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.05   5.00   4.05 7.39 5.37 4.17 5.45
First round 3 4.12   5.26   5.78 7.26 4.79 4.12 5.20
Xavier Mayo    USA
Xavier Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.19   20.28   17.19 20.16 22.37 19.28 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.68   7.42   8.25 5.04 8.96 9.67 4.68
Pyraminx First round 38 8.34   16.07   19.48 26.73 13.63 15.09 8.34
Yashwanth S. Simhadri    USA
Yashwanth S. Simhadri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.21   21.85   20.29 19.69 35.79 25.57 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.67   7.43   6.67 7.11 7.82 10.27 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:37.62   1:50.67   1:37.62 2:10.19 1:47.61 1:51.31 1:53.09
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.64   10.60   8.64 13.55 11.00 9.87 10.93
Second round 10 9.33   10.87   12.95 10.13 12.43 10.05 9.33
First round 10 8.71   11.26   12.63 8.71 8.96 12.20 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.40   3.24   2.40 3.40 3.81 2.52 4.92
First round 6 2.25   3.08   2.56 3.65 2.25 3.03 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 40.93   48.41   40.93 49.30 47.23 48.71 49.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.81   25.05   24.25 25.53 20.81 25.68 25.38
Pyraminx Final 13 6.76   9.53   9.97 13.21 6.76 11.64 6.99
First round 10 6.64   7.38   7.04 7.99 7.12 6.64 8.90
Zachary Kronimus    USA
Zachary Kronimus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.49   21.59   22.28 19.49 22.53 22.31 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.12   6.01   6.22 5.93 5.88 6.92 5.12
Zachary Mitchell    USA
Zachary Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.59   23.86   43.19 24.10 20.59 22.29 25.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.22   7.80   7.52 7.66 9.40 8.23 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:20.86   1:28.78   1:34.58 1:23.60 1:20.86 1:46.96 1:28.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 46.20   53.54   54.12 52.89 46.20 53.62 56.17
Pyraminx First round 55 14.20   24.52   DNF 14.20 24.94 32.93 15.69
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.00   9.57   9.00 9.27 12.74 9.75 9.69
Second round 5 8.51   9.76   9.29 9.97 10.96 8.51 10.02
First round 8 8.59   10.84   11.20 11.08 8.59 17.41 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19   1.54   1.19 1.26 1.88 1.48 2.56
First round 5 1.11   2.96   3.50 1.11 1.67 DNF 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.61   44.34   44.34 43.61 44.11 50.25 44.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.56   19.53   22.35 20.86 18.56 18.99 18.73
Pyraminx Final 4 3.45   5.90   5.95 7.10 3.45 8.31 4.65
First round 8 4.68   6.70   6.75 7.54 6.86 6.49 4.68
Zeke Flint    USA
Zeke Flint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.78   15.19   12.78 14.02 15.55 18.96 15.99
First round 29 13.97   15.19   14.39 15.98 18.30 13.97 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.97   5.23   DNF 7.20 2.97 4.22 4.28
First round 16 2.62   4.40   3.92 5.62 4.70 2.62 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 51.90   1:00.26   DNF 51.90 59.88 1:00.69 1:00.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.11   27.00   25.22 27.68 23.11 28.09 32.22
Pyraminx Final 16 5.10   11.31   12.07 11.06 5.10 14.46 10.81
First round 15 7.46   9.36   10.69 7.99 7.46 9.39 13.88