NovaCube 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-29  USA, Chantilly, Virginia NovaCube 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.39  Henry Savich 9.80  Tommy Szeliga 10.15
 4x4x4 Cube  Maggie Jordan 41.79  Henry Savich 43.59  Keenan Hom 46.04
 6x6x6 Cube  Roy Lee 2:45.81  Henry Savich 2:56.94  Josh Bloch 2:57.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Maggie Jordan 4:06.67  Roy Lee 4:20.69  Henry Savich 4:37.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 1:35.31  Ryan Farish 1:43.33  Josh Bloch 2:16.86
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Henry Savich 13.33  Erick Tian 15.46  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 18.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 8.13   8.91    USA 8.49 8.41 9.83 9.89 8.13
2 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.26   9.72    USA 10.86 8.26 9.86 9.33 9.98
3 Liam Chen 9.30   10.57    USA 11.48 9.30 10.27 11.55 9.95
4 Nick Penafiel 10.15   10.71    USA 10.15 10.67 12.49 10.91 10.55
5 Srish Udayakumar 8.02   11.04    USA 10.95 11.77 10.41 20.91 8.02
6 Tommy Szeliga 9.77   11.10    USA 10.30 11.06 11.94 13.17 9.77
7 Jason Calkins 9.30   11.14    USA 9.30 10.32 15.15 9.93 13.16
8 Roy Lee 10.45   11.38    USA 11.49 12.23 10.45 11.87 10.77
9 Max Henderson 10.17   11.49    USA 10.17 11.56 11.16 11.75 13.30
10 Jonathan Tilahun 8.97   11.79    USA 13.19 12.41 12.06 10.90 8.97
11 Andre Keyser 11.45   12.05    USA 11.86 12.58 12.09 11.45 12.20
12 Erick Tian 10.17   12.20    Canada 13.21 10.75 DNF 10.17 12.64
13 Maggie Jordan 11.07   12.46    USA 13.70 11.07 12.06 11.66 13.67
14 John Kelley 11.42   12.46    USA 11.42 13.68 12.55 12.58 12.24
15 Ben MacGregor 10.93   12.50    USA 12.62 11.87 13.02 DNF 10.93
16 Corey Sakowski 10.90   12.74    USA 16.00 11.17 11.06 10.90 16.74
17 Sameer Chawla 11.54   13.13    USA 12.63 12.94 13.81 15.06 11.54
18 Justus Danielsen 10.50   13.15    USA 13.29 16.38 10.50 12.35 13.80
19 Dylan Keyser 10.16   13.30    USA 10.16 12.24 14.04 14.21 13.63
20 Keenan Hom 12.01   13.38    USA 12.01 13.33 14.54 16.48 12.26
21 Charles Jerome 11.97   13.42    USA 12.80 11.97 14.84 15.27 12.61
22 Calvin Brauer 12.56   13.48    USA 13.73 12.56 13.59 15.77 13.12
23 Brendan White 11.96   13.52    USA 11.96 13.92 17.89 12.99 13.65
24 Karl Zhao 12.44   13.59    USA 12.44 14.34 12.73 15.20 13.71
25 Devin Kennedy 12.75   13.66    USA 13.86 12.75 12.93 14.19 15.13
26 Miranda Manning 10.93   13.74    USA 14.26 12.67 10.93 19.19 14.30
27 Dillon Peters 11.86   13.89    USA 18.93 11.96 11.86 13.06 16.64
28 Ethan Dennis 12.63   14.03    USA 17.04 14.13 13.13 14.84 12.63
29 McLain Adams 12.25   14.36    USA 13.94 17.90 12.25 14.90 14.23
30 Allan Beres 11.93   14.41    USA 14.57 21.62 15.92 11.93 12.75
31 Richard Dong 11.35   14.42    USA 14.97 15.29 13.00 15.84 11.35
32 Dan Nguyen 13.57   14.95    USA 15.99 13.57 15.04 13.82 16.26
33 Matthew Penafiel 12.64   14.97    USA 14.70 12.64 14.79 15.42 15.51
34 Giorgio Ferraz 14.60   15.04    USA 14.83 14.60 15.25 15.05 15.33
35 David Doty 11.62   15.11    USA 14.56 11.62 17.77 16.81 13.96
36 Reese Ludwick 13.97   15.63    USA 13.97 17.24 15.83 15.63 15.42
37 Parth Garg 14.41   15.67    USA 16.54 14.41 14.72 15.76 17.88
38 Bobby Mapp 12.18   16.21    USA 19.30 18.84 15.59 14.20 12.18
39 Neal Bhatnagar 13.03   16.38    USA 13.03 16.41 16.34 23.84 16.40
40 Josh Bloch 12.31   16.46    USA 16.87 20.88 16.02 16.49 12.31
41 Josh Ayres 12.85   16.47    USA 16.13 19.92 17.10 12.85 16.19
42 Zack Brandon 13.45   16.50    USA 13.45 16.34 18.13 16.77 16.40
43 Samuel Knoll 13.07   16.78    USA 17.44 13.07 19.81 17.45 15.45
44 Connor Pique 15.07   17.16    USA 18.25 17.86 DNF 15.36 15.07
45 David Barreno 15.13   17.50    USA 18.67 16.75 17.07 15.13 25.90
46 Ryan Farish 15.67   18.15    USA 21.21 16.91 19.92 15.67 17.63
47 Landon Rhodes 15.35   18.56    USA 22.62 15.35 17.44 18.97 19.27
48 Tai Phan 17.08   18.56    USA 17.26 17.08 22.77 18.68 19.74
49 Ben White 18.22   19.35    USA 25.35 18.22 19.77 18.25 20.04
49 Joey Zara 18.22   19.35    USA 20.29 18.49 19.26 18.22 22.32
51 Waden Cho 18.08   19.49    USA 18.08 18.12 20.54 22.19 19.80
52 Derek Wang 15.15   19.57    USA 25.06 19.25 21.23 18.23 15.15
53 Mark Kuzel 16.93   19.64    USA 19.32 16.93 22.05 20.45 19.14
54 Brent Carrera 18.10   19.88    USA 18.10 19.86 21.39 18.38 21.75
55 Larion De Bhaile 18.70   20.15    USA 19.90 19.90 20.66 18.70 24.53
56 Akash Arul 14.08   20.61    USA 22.75 20.21 23.47 14.08 18.88
57 Ryan Strudgeon 15.96   20.68    USA 19.98 20.52 15.96 21.55 22.32
58 Zachary Foo 15.58   20.96    USA 15.58 22.45 20.03 28.53 20.41
59 Edward Zhang 18.79   21.23    USA 21.37 21.90 22.93 20.42 18.79
60 Darren Soria 17.96   21.32    USA 21.35 26.57 17.96 23.41 19.20
61 William Pimblett 19.59   21.53    USA 21.84 22.59 26.84 19.59 20.17
62 Andrew Franklin 20.00   22.84    USA 21.59 20.00 24.07 27.54 22.85
63 Ethan Gillespie 16.55   23.22    USA 25.48 16.55 21.94 24.15 23.57
64 Robert Mapp IV 19.95   23.25    USA 22.98 19.95 25.56 24.52 22.25
65 Matthew Aasen 17.76   23.27    USA 20.23 28.69 25.50 24.07 17.76
66 Ethan Mirabile 19.86   23.27    USA 23.68 20.97 25.16 19.86 28.78
67 Micah Wingfield 15.59   23.29    USA 19.29 34.37 26.02 24.55 15.59
68 Thomas Anderson 22.12   23.87    USA 22.12 27.83 23.96 24.92 22.72
69 Darsh Devkar 19.44   24.04    USA 24.86 22.24 25.25 19.44 25.02
70 Shea Peters 20.39   24.27    USA 22.88 28.59 20.39 21.34 DNF
71 Noah Giuliano 21.90   24.70    USA 25.96 21.90 24.63 23.50 29.73
72 Aidan Fraser 20.05   24.81    USA DNF 20.05 23.01 31.25 20.16
73 Shiva Thadkamalla 21.94   25.22    USA 22.66 21.94 28.99 25.66 27.35
74 Andres Leal 16.75   25.40    USA 24.79 28.72 16.75 24.00 27.40
75 Tommy Harrington 23.11   26.01    USA 23.11 27.44 23.89 34.03 26.69
76 Alex Levine 23.19   26.14    USA 23.19 26.42 25.69 28.34 26.32
77 Luke M. Elkins 22.17   26.49    USA 22.17 27.11 26.50 29.14 25.87
78 Ryan Bodoh 23.70   27.37    USA 30.10 26.69 31.30 25.33 23.70
79 Andrew Kelley 23.45   27.97    USA 23.45 27.72 27.54 32.27 28.64
80 Orhan Tasci 25.34   28.47    USA 25.34 30.10 26.32 30.01 29.08
81 Garva Khandelwal 22.52   29.26    USA 22.52 32.92 32.52 24.45 30.81
82 Nandan Srivatsa 24.33   29.57    India 37.47 30.20 26.85 31.65 24.33
83 Rayhan Cote 25.82   29.69    USA 25.82 28.31 33.35 29.71 31.04
84 Jillian Ylagan 27.91   30.20    USA 27.91 32.16 43.18 28.59 29.86
85 Nishan Persaud 21.42   30.77    USA DNF 21.42 29.72 28.30 34.28
86 Fadil Bajwa 28.02   31.80    USA 28.80 40.53 36.79 29.81 28.02
87 Caleb Nitta 29.28   32.71    USA 33.97 56.96 29.99 29.28 34.17
88 Jacob Huynh 28.15   32.88    USA 36.46 30.40 28.15 31.78 44.49
89 David Kelley 28.46   33.11    USA 58.26 33.77 34.01 28.46 31.55
90 George Grisdale 27.77   33.91    USA 34.50 27.77 39.61 30.91 36.32
91 Darren Friedman 25.91   34.12    USA 34.54 41.36 25.91 34.04 33.77
92 Kalin Shin 32.34   34.51    USA 33.94 33.34 32.34 36.25 36.68
93 Michael St. Marie 26.42   34.89    USA 1:05.18 36.76 32.71 26.42 35.20
94 Rowan Beggs 33.22   35.15    USA 41.04 33.54 33.22 36.17 35.74
95 Hal Grigsby 31.32   35.24    USA 33.62 31.32 41.83 34.02 38.07
96 Saboor Khan 31.70   35.43    USA DNF 31.70 37.32 34.36 34.60
97 Daniel Sierzchula 33.99   35.84    USA 34.73 33.99 34.22 38.58 1:11.15
98 Jacob Moore 32.94   36.12    USA 38.88 43.54 36.38 32.94 33.09
99 Zachary Keiser 20.76   36.48    USA 29.92 20.76 DNF 32.01 47.51
100 Gilad Enav 27.29   36.73    USA 40.22 27.29 35.62 41.25 34.35
101 Raul Noriega 27.98   38.25    USA 41.18 1:13.76 39.01 27.98 34.57
102 Om Parbadia 33.99   39.47    USA 36.73 59.25 41.73 39.95 33.99
103 Spencer Whims 30.09   39.57    USA 40.13 37.28 49.84 30.09 41.30
104 Justin Yoo 33.46   40.61    USA 33.46 37.08 42.04 42.71 54.25
105 Srimaan Bekkari 33.37   40.83    USA 41.70 42.70 33.37 38.13 42.65
106 Ethan Duke 32.92   41.28    USA 32.92 35.93 43.01 DNF 44.90
107 Marcus Tran 32.80   41.68    USA 39.00 32.80 51.26 34.77 DNF
108 Cole Seevers 37.12   42.16    USA 39.80 39.95 48.36 37.12 46.74
109 Jeremy Kaspary 39.48   42.84    USA 41.98 53.56 41.93 44.61 39.48
110 Keshav Vyas 34.30   43.57    USA 45.23 53.98 42.02 34.30 43.47
111 Gregory Fansler 35.96   46.56    USA 1:01.27 41.15 37.27 1:04.80 35.96
112 Tyler Smith 35.13   46.64    USA 56.04 57.90 42.12 41.76 35.13
113 Gershon Price 44.18   46.76    USA 44.18 1:17.50 48.26 45.23 46.79
114 Bobby Hoey 28.95   46.89    USA 44.02 28.95 51.01 45.86 50.78
115 Nicholas Aasen 36.10   47.10    USA 36.10 39.61 DNF 48.34 53.34
116 Sean Guthrie 41.06   48.03    USA 55.94 45.85 42.31 41.06 1:25.64
117 Luke Proehl 35.19   48.44    USA 35.86 40.40 1:14.75 35.19 1:09.05
118 Alex Graves 38.76   48.75    USA 47.36 40.02 58.88 1:06.70 38.76
119 Callum Crooks 48.05   50.26    USA 50.33 49.60 50.85 DNF 48.05
120 Nathanael Jasso 31.44   50.32    USA 1:05.86 40.93 31.44 DNF 44.16
121 Matthew Wright 42.77   51.06    USA DNF 57.36 51.02 44.81 42.77
122 Christian Huynh 47.84   51.40    USA 53.27 DNF 51.88 49.05 47.84
123 Siddharth Mathai 49.63   1:00.92    USA 4:16.93 52.84 1:10.51 49.63 59.40
124 Samik Sidhu 51.76   1:04.47    India 51.76 57.57 56.32 1:19.51 DNS
125 Declan Wilcoxon 1:09.50   1:14.77    USA 1:37.06 1:13.75 1:09.50 1:19.38 1:11.17
126 William Douglas Stoner 1:03.49   1:17.70    USA 1:09.34 1:21.77 1:22.00 1:24.61 1:03.49
127 Shawn Lisann 1:05.78   1:20.69    USA 1:33.28 1:53.08 1:05.78 1:10.50 1:18.28
128 Kellen Bielecki 1:18.62   1:44.03    USA 1:39.59 2:07.79 1:24.72 1:18.62 2:34.09
129 Matthew Taday 1:31.78   1:47.33    USA 1:41.03 1:31.78 1:53.73 1:47.22 2:44.61
130 Jeffrey Shernuk 42.65   DNF    USA DNF 49.29 52.82 DNF 42.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 8.94   9.53    USA 9.57 8.94 11.35 9.31 9.70
2 Henry Savich 8.68   9.55    USA 9.82 10.25 9.41 9.41 8.68
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.64   10.93    USA 9.99 13.30 10.66 8.64 12.13
4 Ethan Dennis 9.45   10.97    USA 9.45 11.45 12.97 9.63 11.82
5 Nick Penafiel 9.97   11.11    USA 12.05 9.97 10.31 10.96 14.98
6 Jonathan Tilahun 9.90   11.28    USA 11.52 11.32 12.12 9.90 10.99
7 Srish Udayakumar 9.75   11.51    USA 9.75 12.45 11.94 10.58 12.00
8 Erick Tian 11.18   11.84    Canada 11.18 12.07 12.14 11.59 11.85
9 Maggie Jordan 9.75   11.86    USA 9.75 12.47 13.32 9.80 DNF
10 Max Henderson 11.02   12.01    USA 12.47 11.63 11.94 12.74 11.02
11 Jason Calkins 10.93   12.02    USA 11.87 10.93 12.04 12.16 15.23
12 Roy Lee 9.85   12.50    USA 9.85 11.35 12.98 16.60 13.16
13 Dylan Keyser 9.25   12.93    USA 9.25 13.59 14.66 12.69 12.52
14 Corey Sakowski 12.77   13.12    USA 12.77 12.97 13.47 13.89 12.91
15 Tommy Szeliga 10.56   13.43    USA 13.02 14.57 12.71 10.56 14.81
16 Charles Jerome 11.34   13.46    USA 12.58 13.36 11.34 14.44 15.82
17 Karl Zhao 12.43   13.48    USA 12.43 14.00 13.06 13.49 13.90
18 Dillon Peters 10.77   13.50    USA 13.69 13.25 10.77 14.79 13.57
19 John Kelley 11.76   13.50    USA 11.76 14.17 13.16 13.16 16.58
20 Justus Danielsen 12.47   13.52    USA 13.41 14.35 12.47 12.80 17.36
21 Ben MacGregor 10.77   13.65    USA 11.46 14.44 10.77 15.32 15.05
22 Andre Keyser 12.45   13.71    USA 12.45 15.51 14.65 12.87 13.62
23 Devin Kennedy 12.66   13.75    USA 13.67 13.81 12.66 13.77 14.49
24 Richard Dong 12.24   13.79    USA 14.00 12.93 15.99 14.44 12.24
25 Keenan Hom 13.26   14.43    USA 13.26 14.72 13.87 16.65 14.70
26 Brendan White 12.97   14.50    USA 15.74 12.97 14.70 13.06 16.60
27 Calvin Brauer 10.97   14.53    USA 14.32 10.97 16.47 16.85 12.80
28 Miranda Manning 12.19   14.55    USA 14.56 12.75 16.38 16.33 12.19
29 McLain Adams 14.45   15.58    USA 15.74 14.45 17.01 15.61 15.40
30 Sameer Chawla 11.75   16.33    USA DNF 11.75 14.45 18.26 16.29
31 Dan Nguyen 13.79   16.95    USA 18.80 17.02 13.79 19.43 15.04
32 Allan Beres 14.10   17.24    USA 14.10 20.60 16.76 14.35 22.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.08   9.39    USA 8.97 9.89 10.40 8.08 9.30
2 Henry Savich 8.19   9.80    USA 10.59 8.89 11.17 9.93 8.19
3 Tommy Szeliga 8.09   10.15    USA 8.09 11.14 10.75 10.21 9.50
4 Maggie Jordan 9.75   10.75    USA 11.04 9.75 13.25 11.17 10.05
5 Max Henderson 9.72   11.08    USA 10.06 10.93 9.72 13.56 12.25
6 Nick Penafiel 8.60   11.14    USA 12.79 12.72 8.60 10.90 9.79
7 Liam Chen 10.65   11.49    USA 10.65 11.60 10.66 12.21 DNF
8 Jason Calkins 10.69   11.51    USA 11.92 11.58 10.69 13.79 11.02
9 Jonathan Tilahun 10.67   11.52    USA 12.00 11.77 11.25 11.55 10.67
10 Roy Lee 10.55   11.64    USA 10.55 10.73 11.40 DNF 12.79
11 Srish Udayakumar 9.84   12.44    USA 11.39 14.20 11.73 9.84 DNF
12 Dylan Keyser 12.52   12.89    USA 13.33 13.31 12.52 12.83 12.53
13 Erick Tian 10.56   12.99    Canada 14.83 11.91 12.24 10.56 18.18
14 Corey Sakowski 11.26   13.04    USA 13.30 16.92 11.26 13.03 12.79
15 Ethan Dennis 11.15   13.15    USA 11.41 13.44 11.15 15.25 14.59
16 Charles Jerome 12.19   13.72    USA 12.61 14.40 14.16 12.19 16.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maggie Jordan 39.56   41.79    USA 42.57 43.16 39.56 39.65 46.51
2 Henry Savich 39.79   43.59    USA 45.37 43.50 41.90 45.68 39.79
3 Keenan Hom 42.37   46.04    USA 45.02 42.37 47.47 45.63 55.55
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 40.87   46.10    USA 49.66 DNF 44.93 43.70 40.87
5 Roy Lee 41.90   46.57    USA 42.21 52.58 44.93 52.99 41.90
6 Devin Kennedy 47.43   50.61    USA 57.09 49.53 52.50 49.79 47.43
7 Srish Udayakumar 48.74   51.54    USA DNF 48.74 49.82 52.39 52.41
8 Josh Bloch 41.04   52.18    USA 57.51 55.95 41.04 49.42 51.16
9 Jonathan Tilahun 47.87   52.62    USA 52.74 47.87 1:00.42 52.76 52.35
10 Corey Sakowski 41.16   52.71    USA 1:05.67 46.96 50.46 1:00.71 41.16
11 Tommy Szeliga 48.61   54.87    USA 52.20 58.22 1:03.26 54.19 48.61
12 Charles Jerome 54.84   56.38    USA 58.66 56.19 54.84 56.07 56.88
13 Ben MacGregor 53.64   57.92    USA 1:02.23 55.93 1:08.27 53.64 55.59
14 Justus Danielsen 49.51   58.64    USA 56.11 1:05.72 49.51 54.09 1:14.12
15 Jason Calkins 50.04   58.78    USA 50.37 59.09 1:17.74 50.04 1:06.87
16 Giorgio Ferraz 46.09   59.77    USA 59.90 1:00.96 46.09 58.44 1:09.44
17 Nick Penafiel 52.48   1:00.48    USA 1:07.17 54.59 52.48 1:03.32 1:03.54
18 Max Henderson 57.54   1:01.89    USA 1:03.49 57.54 1:05.06 59.88 1:02.29
19 Samuel Knoll 55.18   1:02.01    USA 57.99 1:00.84 1:10.88 55.18 1:07.21
20 Ethan Dennis 52.77   1:02.33    USA DNF 57.57 1:00.56 52.77 1:08.86
21 Brendan White 46.14   1:02.43    USA 1:07.01 58.71 1:01.57 46.14 1:12.62
22 Richard Dong 52.88   1:04.16    USA 1:14.22 1:01.26 57.01 52.88 DNF
23 Dylan Keyser 1:02.92   1:06.06    USA 1:03.93 1:17.33 1:02.92 1:07.43 1:06.83
24 Allan Beres 1:00.84   1:06.09    USA 1:11.71 1:00.84 1:12.16 1:01.96 1:04.59
25 Andre Keyser 1:04.10   1:09.51    USA 1:20.25 1:08.80 1:04.10 1:06.90 1:12.84
26 McLain Adams 1:03.26   1:09.73    USA 1:03.26 1:12.53 1:13.48 1:07.64 1:09.02
27 Dillon Peters 1:02.34   1:11.89    USA 1:05.45 1:27.75 1:02.34 1:26.10 1:04.11
28 Parth Garg 54.90   1:13.06    USA 1:16.35 54.90 1:18.65 1:08.22 1:14.60
29 Erick Tian 48.70   DNF    Canada 48.70 1:00.78 52.74 DNF DNF
30 Sameer Chawla 1:01.80   DNF    USA 1:05.84 1:01.80 DNF DNF DNS
31 Zack Brandon 1:09.38   DNF    USA 1:09.38 DNF DNF 1:11.92 1:10.74
32 David Doty 1:13.48      USA 1:13.48 1:16.77
33 Ryan Farish 1:13.72      USA DNF 1:13.72
34 John Kelley 1:13.92      USA DNF 1:13.92
35 Ben White 1:14.78      USA DNF 1:14.78
36 Tai Phan 1:15.40      USA 1:15.40 1:32.89
37 Karl Zhao 1:16.58      USA 1:16.58 DNF
38 David Barreno 1:17.52      USA DNF 1:17.52
39 Darren Soria 1:18.25      USA 1:28.28 1:18.25
40 Waden Cho 1:21.00      USA 1:21.00 1:24.81
41 Calvin Brauer 1:26.47      USA 1:26.47 DNF
42 Brent Carrera 1:28.46      USA DNF 1:28.46
43 Aidan Fraser DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Alex Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Andres Leal DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Gershon Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Hal Grigsby DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Josh Ayres DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Landon Rhodes DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Neal Bhatnagar DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Nishan Persaud DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Shiva Thadkamalla DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Zachary Keiser DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roy Lee 2:31.98   2:45.81    USA 3:00.51 2:44.95 2:31.98
2 Henry Savich 2:44.36   2:56.94    USA 3:08.76 2:57.69 2:44.36
3 Josh Bloch 2:50.33   2:57.35    USA 2:50.33 3:00.91 3:00.80
4 Keenan Hom 2:42.10   3:03.45    USA 3:04.47 3:23.77 2:42.10
5 Corey Sakowski 2:50.15   3:05.09    USA 2:50.15 3:22.42 3:02.69
6 Maggie Jordan 3:03.58   3:18.69    USA 3:33.45 3:03.58 3:19.04
7 Brendan White 3:05.52   3:22.29    USA 3:27.41 3:33.95 3:05.52
8 Devin Kennedy 3:13.78   3:27.11    USA 3:23.30 3:13.78 3:44.26
9 Sameer Chawla 3:26.11   3:39.66    USA 3:43.38 3:26.11 3:49.50
10 Ethan Dennis 3:25.08   3:53.67    USA 3:25.08 3:48.69 4:27.23
11 Tommy Szeliga 3:22.16   DNF    USA 3:22.16 3:23.22 DNF
12 Charles Jerome 3:51.21      USA 3:51.21
13 Justus Danielsen 3:51.66      USA 3:51.66
14 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 4:05.99      USA 4:05.99
15 Ben MacGregor 4:25.71      USA 4:25.71
16 Parth Garg 4:31.79      USA 4:31.79
17 Erick Tian 4:31.90      Canada 4:31.90
18 Ben White 4:50.76      USA 4:50.76
19 Allan Beres DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maggie Jordan 3:49.24   4:06.67    USA 3:49.24 4:17.51 4:13.25
2 Roy Lee 3:59.97   4:20.69    USA 3:59.97 4:54.57 4:07.53
3 Henry Savich 4:30.42   4:37.74    USA 4:41.24 4:41.55 4:30.42
4 Josh Bloch 4:27.30   4:47.42    USA 5:03.26 4:51.70 4:27.30
5 Devin Kennedy 4:51.98   4:57.00    USA 4:51.98 4:51.98 5:07.03
6 Ethan Dennis 4:45.81   5:06.37    USA 5:25.22 4:45.81 5:08.08
7 Keenan Hom 5:09.27   5:14.63    USA 5:09.27 5:17.45 5:17.18
8 Brendan White 5:09.44   5:16.98    USA 5:09.44 5:13.73 5:27.78
9 Corey Sakowski 5:03.20   5:23.70    USA 5:03.20 5:39.90 5:27.99
10 Justus Danielsen 5:21.84   5:34.11    USA 5:21.84 5:49.30 5:31.19
11 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5:23.98   5:45.46    USA 5:23.98 5:41.87 6:10.54
12 Tommy Szeliga 5:39.06      USA 5:39.06
13 Sameer Chawla 5:39.26      USA 5:39.26
14 Charles Jerome 6:11.08      USA 6:11.08
15 Ben White 6:17.18      USA 6:17.18
16 Nick Penafiel 6:46.72      USA 6:46.72
17 Ben MacGregor DNF      USA DNF
17 Erick Tian DNF      Canada DNF
17 Parth Garg DNF      USA DNF
17 Samuel Knoll DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 1:35.31   DNF    USA DNF 1:35.31 DNF
2 Ryan Farish 1:43.33   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:43.33
3 Josh Bloch 2:16.86   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:16.86
4 Landon Rhodes 2:30.10   DNF    USA DNF 2:30.10 DNF
5 Devin Kennedy 2:43.95   DNF    USA DNF 2:43.95 DNF
6 Ben MacGregor 3:22.19   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:22.19
7 Henry Savich 3:50.15   DNF    USA 3:50.15 4:51.06 DNF
8 Maggie Jordan 4:58.40   DNF    USA 4:58.40 DNF DNS
9 Max Henderson 8:36.82   DNF    USA 8:36.82 DNF DNS
10 Ben White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNF
10 Calvin Brauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Dillon Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Erick Tian DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
10 Ethan Dennis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Hal Grigsby DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Jason Calkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 McLain Adams DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Om Parbadia DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Tommy Szeliga DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 11.20   13.33    USA 12.33 13.75 14.45 13.92 11.20
2 Erick Tian 14.58   15.46    Canada 15.36 17.24 15.09 15.93 14.58
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 16.44   18.47    USA 16.44 19.47 19.16 16.86 19.40
4 Max Henderson 17.22   20.15    USA 19.91 17.22 20.90 21.78 19.64
5 Liam Chen 16.39   20.26    USA 17.13 16.39 21.26 22.40 23.92
6 Corey Sakowski 18.80   20.47    USA 22.11 20.84 21.28 19.30 18.80
7 Srish Udayakumar 18.90   20.87    USA 20.48 22.84 21.12 18.90 21.01
8 Maggie Jordan 17.68   21.49    USA 24.76 21.57 20.61 17.68 22.28
9 Devin Kennedy 19.21   23.19    USA 19.21 22.94 DNF 25.57 21.06
10 John Kelley 20.12   23.46    USA 25.58 22.42 22.38 32.56 20.12
11 Ethan Dennis 20.19   24.01    USA 29.11 21.49 20.19 23.00 27.55
12 Keenan Hom 16.57   24.22    USA 27.55 27.29 21.80 16.57 23.56
13 Andre Keyser 21.86   24.36    USA 21.86 27.91 25.95 22.70 24.44
14 Charles Jerome 22.44   24.51    USA 36.11 24.68 24.28 22.44 24.58
15 Sameer Chawla 19.92   24.92    USA 23.79 29.71 19.92 24.68 26.30
16 Nick Penafiel 23.09   25.27    USA 26.53 23.09 23.77 31.85 25.51
17 Justus Danielsen 20.07   26.13    USA 26.53 24.34 20.07 27.53 30.37
18 Josh Bloch 17.72   26.30    USA 24.50 17.72 29.71 32.62 24.69
19 Dylan Keyser 21.73   26.44    USA 29.35 21.73 26.25 28.81 24.27
20 Brendan White 23.64   26.56    USA 23.64 27.29 27.17 DNF 25.22
21 Bobby Mapp 24.06   26.99    USA 28.05 24.06 28.17 25.64 27.28
22 Allan Beres 24.26   27.17    USA 30.41 28.04 26.06 27.41 24.26
23 McLain Adams 21.34   28.46    USA 28.53 33.36 21.34 27.78 29.06
24 Samuel Knoll 25.83   28.63    USA 25.83 32.78 27.50 26.33 32.06
25 Richard Dong 21.90   28.88    USA 25.78 33.01 21.90 27.84 DNF
26 Karl Zhao 25.24   30.52    USA 25.24 33.89 29.00 28.67 DNF
27 Josh Ayres 27.06   31.50    USA 34.74 28.01 31.74 27.06 44.80
28 Ben MacGregor 21.91   31.86    USA 29.69 34.91 30.99 21.91 36.03
29 Dillon Peters 27.63   32.55    USA 32.36 27.63 30.82 DNF 34.48
30 David Doty 31.87      USA 36.38 31.87
30 Jonathan Tilahun 31.87      USA 31.87 DNF
32 Parth Garg 32.08      USA 32.08 DNF
33 Neal Bhatnagar 32.55      USA 32.55 34.54
34 Landon Rhodes 33.58      USA 33.58 DNF
35 Tommy Szeliga 33.63      USA 33.63 DNF
36 David Barreno 34.19      USA 34.19 40.92
37 Matthew Penafiel 34.20      USA 34.80 34.20
38 Jason Calkins 34.74      USA 41.62 34.74
39 Darren Soria 39.17      USA 42.57 39.17
40 Zack Brandon 39.30      USA 39.30 DNF
41 Edward Zhang 40.78      USA 40.78 DNF
42 Aidan Fraser DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Akash Arul DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Alex Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Andres Leal DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Ben White DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Connor Pique DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Darsh Devkar DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Ethan Gillespie DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Garva Khandelwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Gershon Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Gilad Enav DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Giorgio Ferraz DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Hal Grigsby DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Jacob Moore DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Nishan Persaud DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Robert Mapp IV DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Shiva Thadkamalla DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Tommy Harrington DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Waden Cho DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 U2 B D' F' D' F' U L' F U2 L' B
A #2 L2 R2 U' F2 L2 U B2 U2 F U' R' B2 D U B' L2 U F2 L U'
A #3 B' D2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 F' R B2 L U' F' D U B F' U' R
A #4 B' U2 B' F2 U2 L2 B D2 U2 B2 R U' F L B U' L2 B U2 B2
A #5 B R F R L' B' D' L' F2 U' R2 F2 U R2 U R2 U' F2 D2
A Ex#1 L' B' D2 L' U R2 F2 U' R' L2 F' R2 L2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 B
A Ex#2 B' F2 U2 B D2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 D B' D2 B2 D2 L' U2 R B2
B #1 L2 B2 D L2 D' R2 U R' B' U2 B2 R F U2 B2 L2 R' D2
B #2 D2 U2 F' L2 B F L2 U2 F' U2 L' D L2 F' R2 D' R2 B2 R
B #3 D2 B2 L' R' B2 R' F2 D2 R D2 B U2 L U2 L D' B F2 L B2
B #4 U2 R B' U2 L D' R2 F' B2 L' F D2 R2 U L2 F2 U' D2 L2 B2
B #5 D' B' L2 U' D2 F L' D' R' B R2 L' F2 B2 R' U2 R F2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 B U F D' F R U2 D L2 D2 B D2 R2 B2 U2 D2 B U2 L2
B Ex#2 D' B2 R2 D' U L2 R2 F L2 R' B D L B2 U' B2 F' U2 R2
C #1 B2 U2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 B2 F L' U2 L D U R' F2 L'
C #2 B2 R2 D R2 U F2 D F2 U' L F' U B R' F' D2 B' L2 D F
C #3 R U2 R2 F L F2 L' U' R' L' F' U2 D2 R2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2
C #4 D F2 U2 L2 D' B2 R' F2 R' B R' B R' B L U' F'
C #5 F2 R2 B2 L2 R U2 F2 L B L2 D B2 R B2 F2 R D L'
C Ex#1 F2 D F2 D' U2 B2 D' L' D' F' L2 R2 B' R2 D U B2 F R
C Ex#2 D R2 U' L2 D' B2 U R2 D B' D L F U L2 F2 U2 B D'
D #1 D B2 L2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 U' F2 L R' U' R' F2 U F R2 U F2
D #2 U2 L' B2 D2 F2 L' D F' U2 F' U B2 U D' L2 D B2 U' B2
D #3 U B2 F2 L2 D B2 D' R2 U2 F' R F2 R' B2 D R' D2 U' B' R
D #4 F' D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' L2 B2 F2 L D U2 R B2 D' F R F' D2 U'
D #5 D' R2 F' U2 B' L' F D F2 U' L2 F' U2 R2 F L2 D2 F2 U2
D Ex#1 R U2 L U' D' F' R U' D2 R F2 B' R2 B2 R2 U2 F' R2 B
D Ex#2 U B R' F' B2 L' F2 D2 R D' R' U2 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 R B2 L2
E #1 F R2 B2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 L B' R2 F' L' U' F' U L' D'
E #2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 B L2 B' D R' B D B' D L B D' L2 B
E #3 D2 L2 U F2 D B2 F2 U2 B R' F D2 U2 F2 R' F2 U B L2
E #4 D B U R' B D F2 U2 D F' D' L F2 R' F2 R' U2 L2 F2
E #5 L2 F2 D2 B2 U L2 R2 D U' R D2 F D U' R F' D' L' B'
E Ex#1 D2 U' R2 U' B2 D' U2 L' F D B2 L U F2 R F2 R2 F' U2
E Ex#2 D2 L2 D R2 D B2 L2 R' D2 R' B' R U2 B' F D U2 B2 U'
F #1 R' F2 L' F2 U2 L B2 R2 U2 L' D R' F2 D2 B' L2 R2 B2 D B2
F #2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 B D' F L' B L2 B' U' L2 R2 F' R
F #3 L' F2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 B U F U2 F' D L B' F
F #4 L D L' F' B U' B' U' B' R' L' F2 R2 B U2 B L2 U2 F'
F #5 U' F L' U' R' B' L2 U2 R' B U' D2 F B2 U2 F' B2 R2 F2
F Ex#1 L2 D L2 D R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U L2 B R' F2 D L2 F' R' D2 U R
F Ex#2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 B L2 D2 L F' D' B' U'
G #1 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 L R2 F' L2 U' R' B2 L D U
G #2 F R' U2 B2 D2 F' D' B' U D2 F' B2 R' B2 R' L2 B2 L D2
G #3 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' R' D' B' R U2 B2 U' L F' U' F
G #4 U R' U' F' L' B D' R' F' D' F2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 L' F2 D2 R U2
G #5 F2 U2 F L2 D2 F L2 R2 D R' B2 L2 D R D2 F' D' L R'
G Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 U2 R2 D F D' R U' F' U' B D2 B F' R
G Ex#2 D2 R U2 F2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L' B D' B2 L U'
H #1 D2 R2 D' B2 D' U' R2 U' B R D2 B2 D F' L D2 R2 U' L'
H #2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 B D2 R F' L2 B' D' L' R' B'
H #3 L2 R U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U' L B' L' D2 B U' L2 D' U' R
H #4 R2 D B2 D F2 U' B2 F2 U B2 L2 F R B' U2 L2 F2 R2 B
H #5 R D' R2 L2 F2 R' F D F' L' B R2 D L2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D2
H Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 D U B2 U' L' U L' R U L' F D F D' L
H Ex#2 U F' D' L2 U' L2 F2 U F' R L F' L2 U2 R2 F' R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U R2 L' B2 D' B' U R U' D' F2 D2 L2 F2 L U2 L'
A #2 L' U' F' L' D2 F L D' B2 L B' U F2 R2 F2 L2 U R2
A #3 U L U2 R F U' L2 U' B' D' L2 B2 D2 L' D2 L F2 D2 L'
A #4 R2 B2 F2 D L2 U' F2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F2 L F' L' F' U B2
A #5 R' F2 L' R2 B2 L D2 R' B2 D2 F2 D B2 U2 F L' B' L U'
A Ex#1 R' D' R U F' R L' B2 D' F D B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 D'
A Ex#2 F D2 B' U2 F' R2 B' R2 F U L R' D U2 F' R2 B2 L R B'
B #1 U F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' B U L2 R F L D' L' D L' B R
B #2 B' L' F B2 R2 D' L2 U' R U' F' U' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 D R2 D'
B #3 F2 D L2 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 R U R' U L' B R2 D' L' B D' R
B #4 D' L U' F U' R2 U' B' D2 R' L2 U D2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 D B2 D'
B #5 L' U' F B U F U' R2 U R F2 R2 B' R2 U2 D2 B2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 R B' D' L' B2 L' F' R F'
B Ex#2 U R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 U2 R' B2 U' R2 B U' L2 B' F' R' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U R' D R2 F' D L2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' U2
A #2 B' D2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 B D' U2 R2 F R' D' R F' U R
A #3 L' B2 R2 U B R' U R U R' B2 D L2 B2 R2 L2 U' B2 D L2
A #4 L F2 U2 R D2 R D2 R' D' B2 U2 B R2 B' D U2 L' R' D2
A #5 U2 B2 R' B2 L' B2 R B2 R' F2 U' R' B D' L U2 B' R2 B' U'
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 B U2 L2 B' L2 D2 U' L' R2 B2 U2 F' L B2 R B' U
A Ex#2 B' U L' U' R F L' B U' F2 D' F D2 F U2 F2 L2 F2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 D' B2 L2 D L2 D R2 F2 L F D' B2 D' B L R2 D2 L' Uw2 B F' U Fw2 B Uw2 U B' R2 U2 Fw2 D2 Rw' B' R2 D2 Fw' L' D2 Rw' Uw' B' Rw' F'
A #2 F2 L' B2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 U L' F' D' L2 F' R2 F' R B Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 B U2 L Uw2 B U2 R' B' Uw L' D2 F R' Uw2 Rw Uw' L' U2 Fw' R' D'
A #3 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' U' R2 D' L B' L U R' F D U' F L U' Uw2 Fw2 B' D B Rw2 F U' Rw2 U L2 D2 L B Rw Uw2 D2 Fw' R2 Uw' Fw B Rw2 R' D'
A #4 R2 B2 D F2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 D2 U' R F2 D F U2 F' D2 L' D F' Fw2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 F' U Fw2 U2 Rw F' D' L2 Uw Fw' B Uw' F' Rw2 Fw2 U2
A #5 D B U' R2 D2 B2 L' U' B' F2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 U2 R' L2 B' U2 Rw2 B F2 Uw L' Fw2 B R' Uw D Rw D' Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 B R' D' R' F D' R' U D' L B2 L2 D B2 D F2 R2 U' R2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 D B D Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 Uw2 D Rw' U' F' B' L' Fw R2 Uw Rw2 D2 B' Rw U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B' D2 F L2 B' L' F D' F2 L F2 D U' L U Fw2 Rw2 U' R' Fw2 U' L' D2 U' Rw2 D L' Fw D' R' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw' L' D2 R' Fw' L Uw
B #1 B' U2 R2 F B2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 D' R2 U' F' D L F' R2 U' R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 B' R L' Fw2 B L Fw2 U2 Uw R Uw' D F' Uw' Rw' Fw F Uw' L2 R B'
B #2 L2 F' R2 B' R' B D F2 R2 F R' L2 F2 D2 R L2 B2 D2 R Rw2 F2 D B' Rw2 U' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 B2 U2 R U F Rw' L2 D Uw Rw R' Uw' Rw2 Fw' D' F'
B #3 D F' R2 F R B2 D F' R2 B R F2 B2 L B2 L B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F' D' B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F U B Rw' D' R' U Uw' Fw' D L' F' Rw2 Uw' D2
B #4 D2 L' D2 R F2 D2 L B2 L2 U R L2 D F' R' F' L F R2 B' Fw2 R U L' Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw2 U' L' D Fw' R2 B' Uw2 B2 D' Uw R' Fw2 Uw F L' Fw
B #5 D' U2 B R F' U2 L' D B' F' U' B' F' U2 F U2 L2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 D Rw2 F U Fw2 U Fw2 F2 L2 D' Rw' D2 Rw' R' D Uw' Rw' L B2 Rw2 Fw D' R2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B R2 F D2 F2 D' R' F L2 B' L U2 R' F' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 Rw2 B' U L2 B R2 U' Rw B' Rw2 B2 R L Uw2 Fw D2 Fw Uw L' U F'
B Ex#2 B2 U' L' B' R2 U D' F' R2 D B2 R U2 R' L2 D2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 B Uw U2 R' B Uw2 L' Fw U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 D
C #1 F U' D' R D B2 R2 D L F L2 U B2 U' F2 U' D B2 L2 Fw2 D R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 L2 Uw2 R D' B' D2 U2 Fw' U' F Rw Fw D' Rw' Uw' B'
C #2 B2 L B U' R U2 F' R D' U2 R' D B2 D L2 B2 D' U' R2 U Fw2 U B2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 L D' L2 Fw U R Fw L' F2 Uw F B Rw R' U' Fw U'
C #3 U2 R' F' B D' B R' F' U B2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R B2 R2 B2 Fw2 D2 R F2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F R2 Uw' R2 B Uw' F2 D Rw B' Uw Fw' Uw2 Rw' B2
C #4 B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R' F2 R2 B2 D' U2 F2 D F L D L2 U' F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' L2 F U Fw2 L2 U Fw2 Rw D Fw2 Rw2 U2 L Fw Uw Rw' F D2 R' Fw
C #5 L' U2 R2 L D2 F2 R D2 F' D F B' R2 D' F' L2 B' R' U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 D' R2 U2 Fw L2 Fw2 B D Rw2 F' Rw Uw U2 Fw' R2 D2 Fw2
C Ex#1 L F2 D2 L' U2 B2 R U2 D2 L2 U L' F' D R U D2 B2 L' B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D Fw2 D2 L Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 F' D' L2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw R' Uw Fw D2
C Ex#2 F D2 L2 R2 B R2 F L2 B L F L B R' U2 L' U2 B' U' Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 U F2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F L' U2 Rw2 D' Rw' U' Fw' Rw' R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 3Uw2 Uw D' B2 F' 3Fw R 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' Dw Fw' 3Fw2 R2 Uw2 D Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw' R U2 L2 Rw' Bw2 D Rw' U 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw' R 3Rw' L U2 B 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' 3Rw Uw2 B' Lw2 D U Fw' 3Rw2 D Bw2 Fw' R Fw2 3Rw F' L' Uw' Bw F' Fw' Rw2 R 3Fw' Lw Fw' R 3Uw2 L' Rw' R 3Rw B2 R Rw B' 3Fw' Rw R
A #2 B F Rw' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 U2 3Uw D Bw2 Dw R' 3Rw2 L' Dw' 3Fw L Lw U D2 R 3Uw2 3Fw' U D' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw Fw2 F U2 Dw' 3Rw' U2 F2 Rw Dw Rw' 3Fw D2 Bw' Dw2 U' L2 3Uw R Rw' L2 Bw U' 3Rw 3Fw' Bw2 B Dw D R2 Rw2 F' Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw' Bw L2 U' Uw Fw Rw' B' D Bw U' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' U2
A #3 3Uw Rw B' Bw2 3Rw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw' Uw' R Dw 3Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Rw Uw' 3Uw L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 Dw U' D2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 B' 3Rw' Rw 3Uw L' Lw2 3Uw Fw Rw 3Uw Rw2 F2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw2 R' Uw2 3Rw2 U' D2 3Fw' Bw Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 D U' B 3Rw U2 Uw' B' 3Uw' L' R2 D2 L Rw' 3Rw' F2 D2 Dw' U R 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 3Uw Rw2 Fw 3Fw F' D2 B2 L' 3Fw2 L2 R' D Fw2 Uw R 3Uw2 Dw2 U Rw2 Lw2 Dw Fw2 3Fw Bw' L Lw 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw 3Rw' Fw' Bw F 3Fw Uw' Lw2 D Lw2 3Rw B F Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Fw U Bw' 3Fw Rw2 3Fw' Fw Bw Rw L2 Dw2 Rw Dw L2 F2 3Uw' U' Fw' D2 R' Uw 3Fw2 U' Uw 3Rw2 F2 Dw
A Ex#2 F U' L' 3Rw' Fw U Fw Lw 3Uw F2 R Uw2 D Fw2 3Uw' D B' Rw2 L2 3Fw2 Dw2 U Bw L 3Fw Dw' R2 D L R' Fw2 3Uw' R2 D' Rw' D2 U 3Rw' 3Uw2 L Bw' Fw2 R2 Rw 3Rw' D' Uw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 L' D 3Rw Rw R U2 3Fw2 Fw L' Dw2 U' R 3Rw2 Dw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw Lw Bw Uw U' R2 Lw2 3Fw' Rw' D' Dw' Fw2 3Rw2
B #1 L2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw Fw U2 L Bw' R2 Lw' 3Fw D2 U 3Fw' Lw2 L2 U' 3Rw' Dw U2 Rw2 Bw D' Lw' Dw' L' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 B Rw' U2 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw Rw Dw2 3Fw Fw' U F 3Fw L2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 R 3Fw L' Fw2 R Fw2 D' F' R Uw2 Rw' Lw' 3Rw' R' 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 Lw B2 U2 Dw Lw' U 3Fw Rw' 3Rw2 Dw2 R2 Rw'
B #2 U Fw 3Fw D 3Rw F 3Uw' Rw U2 Dw2 B' 3Fw F2 Dw2 L2 Fw F2 Dw2 D' L Bw2 Fw L2 D' B2 U Dw Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 B Fw 3Fw' D L' Lw' Dw D Uw Lw' R2 Fw L2 B' U2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' L D' Rw L R F Dw F' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 U' 3Fw' Bw Lw' Uw' D2 Lw' Rw 3Rw L 3Uw' R F' Fw' Lw' Fw B' Rw Dw 3Uw'
B #3 U Dw' Fw' L2 Lw' F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw D2 B2 Uw Lw2 F2 3Uw D2 F2 Dw Uw2 R Bw 3Fw Fw R' 3Rw Bw' L2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 Dw Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 L' Bw D2 L2 Rw Dw' R2 B D B2 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2 U' L2 B' Bw Dw Rw U2 R 3Uw' Uw' R2 Dw' F' 3Uw L 3Uw' Rw L Lw R' F' B' Dw B U2 3Rw' D 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Uw2
B Ex#1 B' Uw2 3Fw Uw Bw' 3Fw D' U 3Rw Fw' D Lw' L2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 R' D' Uw Fw2 F' 3Fw' Rw L Dw Uw' Lw Bw2 F2 Rw' Dw L2 Dw U 3Rw2 U F' L U 3Fw2 D' Rw2 U' 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Bw Dw2 Uw' L' F2 U Rw Bw2 F B 3Fw' Uw Rw Uw Fw2 Lw' F' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' F 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' Fw' L Fw2 B D' Bw' Uw' 3Fw'
B Ex#2 Uw2 L F R2 L2 F U2 L 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 D' Bw2 Dw Rw D 3Fw' U' L' Fw 3Fw R2 F2 R Uw2 B2 U B' R2 B Rw2 Lw2 B Lw2 Uw L 3Uw' D2 F' L U' L' Uw 3Rw' Dw2 U Lw' D2 R' Rw' Bw' 3Rw' U D Bw' L Lw' F 3Rw2 L2 Fw D2 Rw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' Lw' Uw' Bw 3Rw' D2 3Rw' D' R 3Rw Uw Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Rw2 Dw' 3Bw' U2 F2 L Fw2 3Bw L D' 3Rw' Fw' R2 F' U' 3Dw2 L' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Fw F2 R' Dw 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 F2 B2 Bw L 3Fw Rw2 L R' 3Uw' B2 L' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 B2 3Fw' Lw2 Rw R' Bw' L Fw' 3Rw D' F2 Lw' L' 3Lw' 3Rw B Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw U' L2 F D2 Uw' Dw2 3Bw F 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw F' Lw Bw' R2 Fw' 3Lw D' Uw' Dw Fw D' Lw L 3Lw F U' L Lw' U2 Dw B Bw 3Fw2 3Lw
A #2 Lw2 Fw' Dw L 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' B' Bw L' 3Bw2 F2 3Dw2 D2 Rw U' Bw D Lw2 3Lw2 L' 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 R F2 B 3Bw2 D2 L2 3Bw' 3Lw2 L2 U' Fw' U' Bw' D2 L Bw2 R2 F2 3Bw L2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw 3Lw2 U R2 Dw L2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 F' Rw D 3Uw2 Bw2 B 3Dw' B' D Lw2 D2 F' Dw' L Rw2 Dw' B Fw' 3Dw Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 Bw' F' Fw' Dw2 3Dw2 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Uw 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw Lw
A #3 Dw2 U' D2 Fw' Bw 3Fw' L Bw' D2 B' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw F' Rw' Fw F2 Dw 3Lw 3Fw2 Bw' L 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 Fw2 U D2 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw B L F L2 U Bw 3Lw 3Bw' L' R' D' Lw 3Lw2 3Rw R' 3Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw 3Fw' 3Dw2 U F' Uw Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' D' 3Lw L Fw2 3Uw' B' 3Bw Dw 3Rw2 Rw' U Fw 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' D2 3Lw2 Uw F2 Uw2 L' R Uw2 Bw' 3Lw L D2 Lw2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw' U2 3Fw' L F 3Lw2 Dw Fw2 B' 3Dw L
A Ex#1 3Uw2 Dw' Fw' 3Lw 3Rw L' 3Uw 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw2 Bw2 F' 3Bw' D2 3Bw2 Dw' R' U F2 3Dw U' Dw' Lw2 D' Uw2 U' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw Dw' Lw Rw2 B' 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw' R B 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw Dw' 3Dw2 B 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Bw D2 3Dw' Dw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Fw D2 Dw' Uw2 3Fw' B Uw' Dw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' L B2 U2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw Uw L Fw Dw' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 D 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw F2 B' U Uw2 L' R' Dw2 L R2 Dw2 3Fw2 F2
A Ex#2 F U2 F2 3Dw 3Uw Rw2 3Lw2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw Rw B U 3Rw Dw F 3Dw' F L2 Rw Bw' 3Rw' Lw' U' B Uw 3Bw' D' 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw Bw2 3Bw2 L2 Uw2 L' 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw Rw' 3Fw' Dw Lw' 3Fw' Rw L' Fw2 Bw L2 F 3Bw 3Fw2 Fw' Rw 3Bw R' Dw2 F' Dw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 3Dw2 Rw2 F Fw Rw D2 3Rw2 D Fw U2 Uw D Fw Bw' 3Uw' Bw L' D' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw U2 3Rw F2 B U' 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' U 3Lw' R2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 Fw'
B #1 3Fw2 3Bw' D Lw' R' 3Fw B' 3Uw F Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Lw L Lw 3Rw2 B2 3Bw 3Rw Bw2 Rw Uw Fw' Bw' Rw R 3Lw Dw 3Fw2 Bw Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' R2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw Bw' Rw R' 3Dw' 3Fw U Fw2 U2 L2 F2 3Lw Bw' Rw Uw D' L2 Uw2 B' R2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' B' L Fw' 3Dw2 L F' 3Lw2 Uw U2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw Lw2 D' B' L Uw2 U' 3Fw 3Bw2 F' L2 Uw' B2 3Rw' 3Lw Bw2 B2 F' Fw' 3Uw' Dw' Uw2 U'
B #2 Lw B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 B' Bw D Fw' L2 B2 Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' R' 3Lw' D' R Lw D Bw2 Dw B 3Dw Bw D L Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 R' Lw2 3Bw B' F Rw 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw R' 3Uw L2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' Lw R2 3Fw B' Fw2 F' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw Bw' 3Bw F' 3Lw 3Dw' F 3Rw' 3Bw' Uw' Rw2 U 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw' Dw' F L' Bw2 U' Bw2 3Lw' Bw Uw Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw B' Dw B2 Bw 3Rw' R2 D Rw
B #3 Bw Dw' Fw2 Lw Uw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw Uw Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw' D2 L2 3Dw Bw2 3Dw' Fw 3Fw' F2 3Rw2 3Bw L' 3Fw2 L Bw L2 B2 Bw 3Rw' R' B' 3Lw' U2 B' 3Dw' B Fw' Bw 3Bw' R Dw2 D 3Rw2 Rw F2 Lw 3Fw' 3Bw' F2 Rw B Dw2 Lw Fw' B Rw Fw 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw Fw2 D' 3Fw' Fw2 3Bw R2 B2 Rw2 B2 3Bw Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 R2 3Dw' Rw2 Bw' 3Bw' B' D Lw2 Uw' Dw' 3Uw Bw' U Rw 3Lw2 Lw 3Fw Lw2 F2 D
B Ex#1 Bw2 R2 D2 Rw2 3Fw' Uw Lw' Fw' 3Bw D2 B2 Uw' Dw 3Bw' L' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw Fw F 3Lw' Fw' L' Dw2 3Rw2 D2 R 3Dw D' Fw Lw B Fw2 Lw2 U 3Fw2 3Uw L2 Fw2 3Bw L R' F2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Dw' F Dw D Lw2 L2 3Dw B L' 3Dw' R B' 3Dw' 3Bw' B' Rw2 L 3Uw 3Dw D F' Fw2 B Bw 3Dw' 3Rw F R B2 Lw 3Uw Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw R2 3Uw' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw Dw2 L 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' D2 Lw B
B Ex#2 Rw 3Uw' Dw' L' Dw' F2 3Bw' R' Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw Lw D' U' 3Rw2 B Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Lw L2 B Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' D' 3Dw2 Fw' U2 Uw2 Dw' Rw2 D2 Fw B2 D 3Uw 3Fw 3Dw Uw' B' Lw 3Lw 3Bw2 D Dw F' L' F 3Dw' 3Fw' F' 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw Rw' 3Rw2 F Rw' B 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Uw Dw F2 Fw Rw2 F2 R 3Rw2 U' R2 3Rw 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw Bw Lw2 F2 Fw 3Uw2 B' Rw2 U' Lw' Rw Dw U' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F2 D2 L' D2 R2 D2 B' F U F2 L D2 B2 D' F D B' Rw
A #2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' U' B2 D R2 B' D' U2 B U2 L B2 D2 B' F Rw2 Uw'
A #3 F D2 L2 D2 B U2 B2 F R' B' D U L' F2 D U R' B R F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F2 L2 B2 L' D' B2 F2 R D L' U2 B L B Rw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 F U R' U2 L' B2 D2 U L' D2 B2 U' Rw
B #1 F2 D2 L2 B2 F' U2 B D2 R' D L2 U' L F R' F R' D' R' Fw Uw2
B #2 U2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' L D2 R B' D U2 B2 U F' U F' Rw'
B #3 F D2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L' U' L2 D' F' D' B D' L2 Uw2
B Ex#1 L F2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 U R D' L' B L R2 D2 F R' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 F' D2 B L2 U2 L2 U F' D2 L' F D' F2 R U L' U' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 D' F' U2 F D2 L2 F R D' B2 U B2 R2 D' R2 B2
A #2 R' B2 L F2 R U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U L2 B L R B' F' R'
A #3 D2 F R' L F2 R2 B L2 B2 D' B U R2 U' D R2 D' F2 D
A #4 D2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 F D B2 L U R' U2 B F
A #5 R' D2 F2 R B2 U2 L2 D B2 U2 L' U' F2 R F2 D2 F D2
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 R2 B2 U' B2 F D2 F' D' U' F' D2 L U B2 L U2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 B' R U B L' R F2 U F' U' L R2
B #1 D2 F L2 B F2 L2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 U B U2 L' F U R2 F' R'
B #2 F' U D L2 U2 L B2 D R' B U' R2 F2 U' R2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2
B #3 D2 R2 F' R2 F D2 B2 F' D2 R' F L2 D' L2 B2 F U L D2
B #4 U' B L2 D' F D2 R' B2 L B L2 U' R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2
B #5 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D U B2 L F' D U' F2 L2 U' L' U' B' D
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 R U2 F2 L U F U' B' D2 L2 R F2 D L2
B Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 L2 R F2 R F2 D2 F U L2 B2 D' L' R U L'
C #1 R2 D' B R2 L2 B L' D R U2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 R2 U L2 D'
C #2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' R' D' B D' U F' U F2 D
C #3 D2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 B L D L U' B2 L B2 L'
C #4 D2 F U' D B' L' B' D2 R' D' F' B D2 R2 F D2 F' R2
C #5 D' R2 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 U L2 U' B2 F' L' U' L' D' U' F L2 B R'
C Ex#1 U2 F' U B D R' D L2 B R2 D' B' U2 L2 B R2 B
C Ex#2 U' F' L' U2 D F2 L F U' R2 D2 F U2 R2 F U2 F2 B' R2
Aidan Fraser    USA
Aidan Fraser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.05   24.81   DNF 20.05 23.01 31.25 20.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Akash Arul    USA
Akash Arul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.08   20.61   22.75 20.21 23.47 14.08 18.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Graves    USA
Alex Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 38.76   48.75   47.36 40.02 58.88 1:06.70 38.76
Alex Levine    USA
Alex Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.19   26.14   23.19 26.42 25.69 28.34 26.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.10   17.24   14.10 20.60 16.76 14.35 22.61
First round 30 11.93   14.41   14.57 21.62 15.92 11.93 12.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.84   1:06.09   1:11.71 1:00.84 1:12.16 1:01.96 1:04.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.26   27.17   30.41 28.04 26.06 27.41 24.26
Andre Keyser    USA
Andre Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.45   13.71   12.45 15.51 14.65 12.87 13.62
First round 11 11.45   12.05   11.86 12.58 12.09 11.45 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.10   1:09.51   1:20.25 1:08.80 1:04.10 1:06.90 1:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.86   24.36   21.86 27.91 25.95 22.70 24.44
Andres Leal    USA
Andres Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.75   25.40   24.79 28.72 16.75 24.00 27.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Franklin    USA
Andrew Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.00   22.84   21.59 20.00 24.07 27.54 22.85
Andrew Kelley    USA
Andrew Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.45   27.97   23.45 27.72 27.54 32.27 28.64
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.08   9.39   8.97 9.89 10.40 8.08 9.30
Second round 3 8.64   10.93   9.99 13.30 10.66 8.64 12.13
First round 2 8.26   9.72   10.86 8.26 9.86 9.33 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.87   46.10   49.66 DNF 44.93 43.70 40.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:05.99     4:05.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:23.98   5:45.46   5:23.98 5:41.87 6:10.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.44   18.47   16.44 19.47 19.16 16.86 19.40
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.77   13.65   11.46 14.44 10.77 15.32 15.05
First round 15 10.93   12.50   12.62 11.87 13.02 DNF 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.64   57.92   1:02.23 55.93 1:08.27 53.64 55.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:25.71     4:25.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:22.19   DNF   DNF DNF 3:22.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 21.91   31.86   29.69 34.91 30.99 21.91 36.03
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.22   19.35   25.35 18.22 19.77 18.25 20.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:14.78     DNF 1:14.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:50.76     4:50.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:17.18     6:17.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Bobby Hoey    USA
Bobby Hoey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 28.95   46.89   44.02 28.95 51.01 45.86 50.78
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.18   16.21   19.30 18.84 15.59 14.20 12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.06   26.99   28.05 24.06 28.17 25.64 27.28
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.97   14.50   15.74 12.97 14.70 13.06 16.60
First round 23 11.96   13.52   11.96 13.92 17.89 12.99 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 46.14   1:02.43   1:07.01 58.71 1:01.57 46.14 1:12.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:05.52   3:22.29   3:27.41 3:33.95 3:05.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:09.44   5:16.98   5:09.44 5:13.73 5:27.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.64   26.56   23.64 27.29 27.17 DNF 25.22
Brent Carrera    USA
Brent Carrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.10   19.88   18.10 19.86 21.39 18.38 21.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:28.46     DNF 1:28.46
Caleb Nitta    USA
Caleb Nitta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.28   32.71   33.97 56.96 29.99 29.28 34.17
Callum Crooks    USA
Callum Crooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 48.05   50.26   50.33 49.60 50.85 DNF 48.05
Calvin Brauer    USA
Calvin Brauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.97   14.53   14.32 10.97 16.47 16.85 12.80
First round 22 12.56   13.48   13.73 12.56 13.59 15.77 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:26.47     1:26.47 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Charles Jerome    USA
Charles Jerome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.19   13.72   12.61 14.40 14.16 12.19 16.11
Second round 16 11.34   13.46   12.58 13.36 11.34 14.44 15.82
First round 21 11.97   13.42   12.80 11.97 14.84 15.27 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.84   56.38   58.66 56.19 54.84 56.07 56.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:51.21     3:51.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:11.08     6:11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 22.44   24.51   36.11 24.68 24.28 22.44 24.58
Christian Huynh    USA
Christian Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 47.84   51.40   53.27 DNF 51.88 49.05 47.84
Cole Seevers    USA
Cole Seevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 37.12   42.16   39.80 39.95 48.36 37.12 46.74
Connor Pique    USA
Connor Pique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.07   17.16   18.25 17.86 DNF 15.36 15.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.26   13.04   13.30 16.92 11.26 13.03 12.79
Second round 14 12.77   13.12   12.77 12.97 13.47 13.89 12.91
First round 16 10.90   12.74   16.00 11.17 11.06 10.90 16.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.16   52.71   1:05.67 46.96 50.46 1:00.71 41.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:50.15   3:05.09   2:50.15 3:22.42 3:02.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:03.20   5:23.70   5:03.20 5:39.90 5:27.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.80   20.47   22.11 20.84 21.28 19.30 18.80
Dan Nguyen    USA
Dan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.79   16.95   18.80 17.02 13.79 19.43 15.04
First round 32 13.57   14.95   15.99 13.57 15.04 13.82 16.26
Daniel Sierzchula    USA
Daniel Sierzchula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.99   35.84   34.73 33.99 34.22 38.58 1:11.15
Darren Friedman    USA
Darren Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.91   34.12   34.54 41.36 25.91 34.04 33.77
Darren Soria    USA
Darren Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.96   21.32   21.35 26.57 17.96 23.41 19.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:18.25     1:28.28 1:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 39.17     42.57 39.17
Darsh Devkar    USA
Darsh Devkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.44   24.04   24.86 22.24 25.25 19.44 25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
David Barreno    USA
David Barreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.13   17.50   18.67 16.75 17.07 15.13 25.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:17.52     DNF 1:17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 34.19     34.19 40.92
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.62   15.11   14.56 11.62 17.77 16.81 13.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:13.48     1:13.48 1:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 31.87     36.38 31.87
David Kelley    USA
David Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.46   33.11   58.26 33.77 34.01 28.46 31.55
Declan Wilcoxon    USA
Declan Wilcoxon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:09.50   1:14.77   1:37.06 1:13.75 1:09.50 1:19.38 1:11.17
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.15   19.57   25.06 19.25 21.23 18.23 15.15
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.66   13.75   13.67 13.81 12.66 13.77 14.49
First round 25 12.75   13.66   13.86 12.75 12.93 14.19 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.43   50.61   57.09 49.53 52.50 49.79 47.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:13.78   3:27.11   3:23.30 3:13.78 3:44.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:51.98   4:57.00   4:51.98 4:51.98 5:07.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:43.95   DNF   DNF 2:43.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.21   23.19   19.21 22.94 DNF 25.57 21.06
Dillon Peters    USA
Dillon Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.77   13.50   13.69 13.25 10.77 14.79 13.57
First round 27 11.86   13.89   18.93 11.96 11.86 13.06 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.34   1:11.89   1:05.45 1:27.75 1:02.34 1:26.10 1:04.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 27.63   32.55   32.36 27.63 30.82 DNF 34.48
Dylan Keyser    USA
Dylan Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.52   12.89   13.33 13.31 12.52 12.83 12.53
Second round 13 9.25   12.93   9.25 13.59 14.66 12.69 12.52
First round 19 10.16   13.30   10.16 12.24 14.04 14.21 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:02.92   1:06.06   1:03.93 1:17.33 1:02.92 1:07.43 1:06.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 21.73   26.44   29.35 21.73 26.25 28.81 24.27
Edward Zhang    USA
Edward Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.79   21.23   21.37 21.90 22.93 20.42 18.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 40.78     40.78 DNF
Erick Tian    Canada
Erick Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.56   12.99   14.83 11.91 12.24 10.56 18.18
Second round 8 11.18   11.84   11.18 12.07 12.14 11.59 11.85
First round 12 10.17   12.20   13.21 10.75 DNF 10.17 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 48.70   DNF   48.70 1:00.78 52.74 DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:31.90     4:31.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.58   15.46   15.36 17.24 15.09 15.93 14.58
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.15   13.15   11.41 13.44 11.15 15.25 14.59
Second round 4 9.45   10.97   9.45 11.45 12.97 9.63 11.82
First round 28 12.63   14.03   17.04 14.13 13.13 14.84 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 52.77   1:02.33   DNF 57.57 1:00.56 52.77 1:08.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:25.08   3:53.67   3:25.08 3:48.69 4:27.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:45.81   5:06.37   5:25.22 4:45.81 5:08.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.19   24.01   29.11 21.49 20.19 23.00 27.55
Ethan Duke    USA
Ethan Duke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 32.92   41.28   32.92 35.93 43.01 DNF 44.90
Ethan Gillespie    USA
Ethan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.55   23.22   25.48 16.55 21.94 24.15 23.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Mirabile    USA
Ethan Mirabile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.86   23.27   23.68 20.97 25.16 19.86 28.78
Fadil Bajwa    USA
Fadil Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.02   31.80   28.80 40.53 36.79 29.81 28.02
Garva Khandelwal    USA
Garva Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.52   29.26   22.52 32.92 32.52 24.45 30.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
George Grisdale    USA
George Grisdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.77   33.91   34.50 27.77 39.61 30.91 36.32
Gershon Price    USA
Gershon Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 44.18   46.76   44.18 1:17.50 48.26 45.23 46.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Gilad Enav    USA
Gilad Enav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 27.29   36.73   40.22 27.29 35.62 41.25 34.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Giorgio Ferraz    USA
Giorgio Ferraz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.60   15.04   14.83 14.60 15.25 15.05 15.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.09   59.77   59.90 1:00.96 46.09 58.44 1:09.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Gregory Fansler    USA
Gregory Fansler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 35.96   46.56   1:01.27 41.15 37.27 1:04.80 35.96
Hal Grigsby    USA
Hal Grigsby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 31.32   35.24   33.62 31.32 41.83 34.02 38.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.19   9.80   10.59 8.89 11.17 9.93 8.19
Second round 2 8.68   9.55   9.82 10.25 9.41 9.41 8.68
First round 1 8.13   8.91   8.49 8.41 9.83 9.89 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.79   43.59   45.37 43.50 41.90 45.68 39.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.36   2:56.94   3:08.76 2:57.69 2:44.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:30.42   4:37.74   4:41.24 4:41.55 4:30.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:50.15   DNF   3:50.15 4:51.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.20   13.33   12.33 13.75 14.45 13.92 11.20
Jacob Huynh    USA
Jacob Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.15   32.88   36.46 30.40 28.15 31.78 44.49
Jacob Moore    USA
Jacob Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 32.94   36.12   38.88 43.54 36.38 32.94 33.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.69   11.51   11.92 11.58 10.69 13.79 11.02
Second round 11 10.93   12.02   11.87 10.93 12.04 12.16 15.23
First round 7 9.30   11.14   9.30 10.32 15.15 9.93 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.04   58.78   50.37 59.09 1:17.74 50.04 1:06.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 34.74     41.62 34.74
Jeffrey Shernuk    USA
Jeffrey Shernuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 42.65   DNF   DNF 49.29 52.82 DNF 42.65
Jeremy Kaspary    USA
Jeremy Kaspary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 39.48   42.84   41.98 53.56 41.93 44.61 39.48
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.91   30.20   27.91 32.16 43.18 28.59 29.86
Joey Zara    USA
Joey Zara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.22   19.35   20.29 18.49 19.26 18.22 22.32
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.76   13.50   11.76 14.17 13.16 13.16 16.58
First round 14 11.42   12.46   11.42 13.68 12.55 12.58 12.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:13.92     DNF 1:13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.12   23.46   25.58 22.42 22.38 32.56 20.12
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.67   11.52   12.00 11.77 11.25 11.55 10.67
Second round 6 9.90   11.28   11.52 11.32 12.12 9.90 10.99
First round 10 8.97   11.79   13.19 12.41 12.06 10.90 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.87   52.62   52.74 47.87 1:00.42 52.76 52.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 31.87     31.87 DNF
Josh Ayres    USA
Josh Ayres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.85   16.47   16.13 19.92 17.10 12.85 16.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.06   31.50   34.74 28.01 31.74 27.06 44.80
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.31   16.46   16.87 20.88 16.02 16.49 12.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.04   52.18   57.51 55.95 41.04 49.42 51.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:50.33   2:57.35   2:50.33 3:00.91 3:00.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:27.30   4:47.42   5:03.26 4:51.70 4:27.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:16.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:16.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 17.72   26.30   24.50 17.72 29.71 32.62 24.69
Justin Yoo    USA
Justin Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 33.46   40.61   33.46 37.08 42.04 42.71 54.25
Justus Danielsen    USA
Justus Danielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.47   13.52   13.41 14.35 12.47 12.80 17.36
First round 18 10.50   13.15   13.29 16.38 10.50 12.35 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.51   58.64   56.11 1:05.72 49.51 54.09 1:14.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:51.66     3:51.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:21.84   5:34.11   5:21.84 5:49.30 5:31.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.07   26.13   26.53 24.34 20.07 27.53 30.37
Kalin Shin    USA
Kalin Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.34   34.51   33.94 33.34 32.34 36.25 36.68
Karl Zhao    USA
Karl Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.43   13.48   12.43 14.00 13.06 13.49 13.90
First round 24 12.44   13.59   12.44 14.34 12.73 15.20 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:16.58     1:16.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.24   30.52   25.24 33.89 29.00 28.67 DNF
Keenan Hom    USA
Keenan Hom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.26   14.43   13.26 14.72 13.87 16.65 14.70
First round 20 12.01   13.38   12.01 13.33 14.54 16.48 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.37   46.04   45.02 42.37 47.47 45.63 55.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:42.10   3:03.45   3:04.47 3:23.77 2:42.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:09.27   5:14.63   5:09.27 5:17.45 5:17.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 16.57   24.22   27.55 27.29 21.80 16.57 23.56
Kellen Bielecki    USA
Kellen Bielecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:18.62   1:44.03   1:39.59 2:07.79 1:24.72 1:18.62 2:34.09
Keshav Vyas    USA
Keshav Vyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.30   43.57   45.23 53.98 42.02 34.30 43.47
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.35   18.56   22.62 15.35 17.44 18.97 19.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:30.10   DNF   DNF 2:30.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 33.58     33.58 DNF
Larion De Bhaile    USA
Larion De Bhaile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.70   20.15   19.90 19.90 20.66 18.70 24.53
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.65   11.49   10.65 11.60 10.66 12.21 DNF
Second round 1 8.94   9.53   9.57 8.94 11.35 9.31 9.70
First round 3 9.30   10.57   11.48 9.30 10.27 11.55 9.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:35.31   DNF   DNF 1:35.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.39   20.26   17.13 16.39 21.26 22.40 23.92
Luke M. Elkins    USA
Luke M. Elkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.17   26.49   22.17 27.11 26.50 29.14 25.87
Luke Proehl    USA
Luke Proehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 35.19   48.44   35.86 40.40 1:14.75 35.19 1:09.05
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.75   10.75   11.04 9.75 13.25 11.17 10.05
Second round 9 9.75   11.86   9.75 12.47 13.32 9.80 DNF
First round 13 11.07   12.46   13.70 11.07 12.06 11.66 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.56   41.79   42.57 43.16 39.56 39.65 46.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:03.58   3:18.69   3:33.45 3:03.58 3:19.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:49.24   4:06.67   3:49.24 4:17.51 4:13.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:58.40   DNF   4:58.40 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.68   21.49   24.76 21.57 20.61 17.68 22.28
Marcus Tran    USA
Marcus Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 32.80   41.68   39.00 32.80 51.26 34.77 DNF
Mark Kuzel    USA
Mark Kuzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.93   19.64   19.32 16.93 22.05 20.45 19.14
Matthew Aasen    USA
Matthew Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.76   23.27   20.23 28.69 25.50 24.07 17.76
Matthew Penafiel    USA
Matthew Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.64   14.97   14.70 12.64 14.79 15.42 15.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 34.20     34.80 34.20
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:31.78   1:47.33   1:41.03 1:31.78 1:53.73 1:47.22 2:44.61
Matthew Wright    USA
Matthew Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 42.77   51.06   DNF 57.36 51.02 44.81 42.77
Max Henderson    USA
Max Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.72   11.08   10.06 10.93 9.72 13.56 12.25
Second round 10 11.02   12.01   12.47 11.63 11.94 12.74 11.02
First round 9 10.17   11.49   10.17 11.56 11.16 11.75 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.54   1:01.89   1:03.49 57.54 1:05.06 59.88 1:02.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 8:36.82   DNF   8:36.82 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.22   20.15   19.91 17.22 20.90 21.78 19.64
McLain Adams    USA
McLain Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.45   15.58   15.74 14.45 17.01 15.61 15.40
First round 29 12.25   14.36   13.94 17.90 12.25 14.90 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.26   1:09.73   1:03.26 1:12.53 1:13.48 1:07.64 1:09.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 21.34   28.46   28.53 33.36 21.34 27.78 29.06
Micah Wingfield    USA
Micah Wingfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.59   23.29   19.29 34.37 26.02 24.55 15.59
Michael St. Marie    USA
Michael St. Marie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.42   34.89   1:05.18 36.76 32.71 26.42 35.20
Miranda Manning    USA
Miranda Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.19   14.55   14.56 12.75 16.38 16.33 12.19
First round 26 10.93   13.74   14.26 12.67 10.93 19.19 14.30
Nandan Srivatsa    India
Nandan Srivatsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.33   29.57   37.47 30.20 26.85 31.65 24.33
Nathanael Jasso    USA
Nathanael Jasso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 31.44   50.32   1:05.86 40.93 31.44 DNF 44.16
Neal Bhatnagar    USA
Neal Bhatnagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.03   16.38   13.03 16.41 16.34 23.84 16.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 32.55     32.55 34.54
Nicholas Aasen    USA
Nicholas Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 36.10   47.10   36.10 39.61 DNF 48.34 53.34
Nick Penafiel    USA
Nick Penafiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.60   11.14   12.79 12.72 8.60 10.90 9.79
Second round 5 9.97   11.11   12.05 9.97 10.31 10.96 14.98
First round 4 10.15   10.71   10.15 10.67 12.49 10.91 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.48   1:00.48   1:07.17 54.59 52.48 1:03.32 1:03.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:46.72     6:46.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.09   25.27   26.53 23.09 23.77 31.85 25.51
Nishan Persaud    USA
Nishan Persaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.42   30.77   DNF 21.42 29.72 28.30 34.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Giuliano    USA
Noah Giuliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.90   24.70   25.96 21.90 24.63 23.50 29.73
Om Parbadia    USA
Om Parbadia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.99   39.47   36.73 59.25 41.73 39.95 33.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.34   28.47   25.34 30.10 26.32 30.01 29.08
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.41   15.67   16.54 14.41 14.72 15.76 17.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 54.90   1:13.06   1:16.35 54.90 1:18.65 1:08.22 1:14.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:31.79     4:31.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 32.08     32.08 DNF
Raul Noriega    USA
Raul Noriega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.98   38.25   41.18 1:13.76 39.01 27.98 34.57
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.82   29.69   25.82 28.31 33.35 29.71 31.04
Reese Ludwick    USA
Reese Ludwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.97   15.63   13.97 17.24 15.83 15.63 15.42
Richard Dong    USA
Richard Dong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.24   13.79   14.00 12.93 15.99 14.44 12.24
First round 31 11.35   14.42   14.97 15.29 13.00 15.84 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 52.88   1:04.16   1:14.22 1:01.26 57.01 52.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 21.90   28.88   25.78 33.01 21.90 27.84 DNF
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.95   23.25   22.98 19.95 25.56 24.52 22.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Rowan Beggs    USA
Rowan Beggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.22   35.15   41.04 33.54 33.22 36.17 35.74
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.55   11.64   10.55 10.73 11.40 DNF 12.79
Second round 12 9.85   12.50   9.85 11.35 12.98 16.60 13.16
First round 8 10.45   11.38   11.49 12.23 10.45 11.87 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.90   46.57   42.21 52.58 44.93 52.99 41.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:31.98   2:45.81   3:00.51 2:44.95 2:31.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:59.97   4:20.69   3:59.97 4:54.57 4:07.53
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.70   27.37   30.10 26.69 31.30 25.33 23.70
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.67   18.15   21.21 16.91 19.92 15.67 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:13.72     DNF 1:13.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:43.33
Ryan Strudgeon    USA
Ryan Strudgeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.96   20.68   19.98 20.52 15.96 21.55 22.32
Saboor Khan    USA
Saboor Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 31.70   35.43   DNF 31.70 37.32 34.36 34.60
Sameer Chawla    USA
Sameer Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.75   16.33   DNF 11.75 14.45 18.26 16.29
First round 17 11.54   13.13   12.63 12.94 13.81 15.06 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:01.80   DNF   1:05.84 1:01.80 DNF DNF DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:26.11   3:39.66   3:43.38 3:26.11 3:49.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:39.26     5:39.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 19.92   24.92   23.79 29.71 19.92 24.68 26.30
Samik Sidhu    India
Samik Sidhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 51.76   1:04.47   51.76 57.57 56.32 1:19.51 DNS
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.07   16.78   17.44 13.07 19.81 17.45 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.18   1:02.01   57.99 1:00.84 1:10.88 55.18 1:07.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 25.83   28.63   25.83 32.78 27.50 26.33 32.06
Sean Guthrie    USA
Sean Guthrie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 41.06   48.03   55.94 45.85 42.31 41.06 1:25.64
Shawn Lisann    USA
Shawn Lisann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:05.78   1:20.69   1:33.28 1:53.08 1:05.78 1:10.50 1:18.28
Shea Peters    USA
Shea Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.39   24.27   22.88 28.59 20.39 21.34 DNF
Shiva Thadkamalla    USA
Shiva Thadkamalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.94   25.22   22.66 21.94 28.99 25.66 27.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Siddharth Mathai    USA
Siddharth Mathai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 49.63   1:00.92   4:16.93 52.84 1:10.51 49.63 59.40
Spencer Whims    USA
Spencer Whims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 30.09   39.57   40.13 37.28 49.84 30.09 41.30
Srimaan Bekkari    USA
Srimaan Bekkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 33.37   40.83   41.70 42.70 33.37 38.13 42.65
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.84   12.44   11.39 14.20 11.73 9.84 DNF
Second round 7 9.75   11.51   9.75 12.45 11.94 10.58 12.00
First round 5 8.02   11.04   10.95 11.77 10.41 20.91 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.74   51.54   DNF 48.74 49.82 52.39 52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.90   20.87   20.48 22.84 21.12 18.90 21.01
Tai Phan    USA
Tai Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.08   18.56   17.26 17.08 22.77 18.68 19.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:15.40     1:15.40 1:32.89
Thomas Anderson    USA
Thomas Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.12   23.87   22.12 27.83 23.96 24.92 22.72
Tommy Harrington    USA
Tommy Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.11   26.01   23.11 27.44 23.89 34.03 26.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   10.15   8.09 11.14 10.75 10.21 9.50
Second round 15 10.56   13.43   13.02 14.57 12.71 10.56 14.81
First round 6 9.77   11.10   10.30 11.06 11.94 13.17 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.61   54.87   52.20 58.22 1:03.26 54.19 48.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:22.16   DNF   3:22.16 3:23.22 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:39.06     5:39.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 33.63     33.63 DNF
Tyler Smith    USA
Tyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 35.13   46.64   56.04 57.90 42.12 41.76 35.13
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.08   19.49   18.08 18.12 20.54 22.19 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:21.00     1:21.00 1:24.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
William Douglas Stoner    USA
William Douglas Stoner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:03.49   1:17.70   1:09.34 1:21.77 1:22.00 1:24.61 1:03.49
William Pimblett    USA
William Pimblett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.59   21.53   21.84 22.59 26.84 19.59 20.17
Zachary Foo    USA
Zachary Foo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.58   20.96   15.58 22.45 20.03 28.53 20.41
Zachary Keiser    USA
Zachary Keiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.76   36.48   29.92 20.76 DNF 32.01 47.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.45   16.50   13.45 16.34 18.13 16.77 16.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:09.38   DNF   1:09.38 DNF DNF 1:11.92 1:10.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 39.30     39.30 DNF