Northern Virginia Summer 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-22~23  USA, Fairfax, Virginia Northern Virginia Summer 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 7.96  Will Callan 8.21  Kennan LeJeune 8.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 1.74  Zayn Khanani 1.75  Henry Savich 2.60
 4x4x4 Cube  Ari Randers-Pehrson 30.89  Blake Thompson 33.99  Justin Gou 34.05
 5x5x5 Cube  Sean Belke 59.12  Ray Bai 1:06.46  Blake Thompson 1:10.96
 6x6x6 Cube  Sean Belke 1:59.34  Owen Chester 2:06.22  Noah Blevins 2:06.82
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ray Bai 30.33  Henry Savich 31.67  Will Callan 34.00
 Megaminx  Ray Bai 47.42  Owen Chester 54.06  Anton Smolyanyy 54.81
 Skewb  Justin Choi 3.72  Owen Chester 4.40  Will Callan 4.53
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Christopher Sun 5:41.77  Corey Sakowski 6:47.56  Adam Ahmad 8:08.77
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Christopher Sun 16:08.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Christopher Sun 9/11 47:11  Adam Ahmad 7/7 47:12  Ray Bai 7/7 55:33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.40   8.25    USA 7.82 10.27 8.11 8.81 7.40
2 Ray Bai 7.41   8.35    USA 7.94 8.47 DNF 7.41 8.64
3 Christopher Sun 6.03   8.46    USA 8.74 9.34 10.44 6.03 7.29
4 Sean Belke 7.38   8.52    USA 7.38 9.74 8.37 9.29 7.90
5 Kennan LeJeune 7.52   8.62    USA 7.52 9.29 7.93 8.63 10.38
6 Justin Choi 7.80   8.88    USA 9.21 7.80 10.21 8.69 8.73
7 Jonathan Tilahun 7.85   9.16    USA 9.44 10.20 8.94 9.11 7.85
8 Will Callan 7.56   9.17    USA 9.71 9.85 13.02 7.94 7.56
9 Deniz Atak 9.13   9.47    USA 9.13 9.36 9.64 9.41 9.89
10 Waden Cho 8.76   9.83    USA 9.63 9.82 8.76 10.03 11.25
11 Henry Savich 8.36   9.85    USA 8.36 10.76 10.41 10.01 9.14
12 Justin Gou 7.85   9.93    USA 10.62 12.89 8.57 7.85 10.59
13 Firmin Brault 7.57   10.18    France 9.83 9.05 11.78 11.67 7.57
14 Conlan Trace 8.50   10.39    USA 8.50 11.00 12.65 11.12 9.05
15 Stephen Huan 8.25   10.59    USA 12.70 9.06 10.00 19.76 8.25
16 Tommy Szeliga 8.95   10.64    USA 10.51 11.25 10.28 11.14 8.95
17 Graham Lively 8.89   10.76    USA 11.87 9.49 13.94 8.89 10.91
18 Anton Smolyanyy 10.13   10.77    USA 10.37 10.72 11.22 15.99 10.13
19 Owen Chester 9.88   11.01    USA 9.88 17.19 11.32 11.75 9.95
20 Ari Randers-Pehrson 9.82   11.24    USA 14.99 11.31 9.82 12.27 10.13
21 Zayn Khanani 10.19   11.44    USA 12.33 11.34 10.65 10.19 18.06
22 Brendan White 9.17   11.48    USA 10.46 12.53 12.80 9.17 11.46
23 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.13   11.68    USA 11.61 13.07 10.35 8.13 14.04
24 Ethan Dennis 8.43   11.70    USA 10.94 8.43 11.62 12.59 12.53
25 Hassan Khanani 9.66   11.72    USA 12.67 10.33 18.12 12.16 9.66
26 Corey Sakowski 10.45   11.75    USA 10.45 12.27 11.89 22.02 11.08
27 Scott McGowan 10.61   11.82    USA 10.61 12.43 16.69 12.09 10.93
28 William Yao 8.87   11.98    USA 8.87 13.58 12.96 10.35 12.62
29 Darren Faules 10.80   12.08    USA 15.38 10.80 12.19 13.20 10.86
30 Bobby D'Angelo 10.91   12.23    USA 10.91 18.51 12.36 11.53 12.81
31 Sebastian Amador 9.61   12.24    USA 11.95 11.85 9.61 12.93 13.24
32 Miranda Manning 11.04   12.34    USA 11.72 11.04 12.56 12.84 12.73
33 Zachary Forino 11.14   12.36    USA 12.96 13.55 12.20 11.14 11.92
34 Noah Blevins 9.21   12.73    USA DNF 9.21 13.11 12.84 12.23
35 Ava Felsenfeld 10.08   13.06    USA 12.80 12.97 13.59 13.42 10.08
36 Nicholas Ta 13.15   13.80    USA 13.82 13.15 14.34 32.77 13.25
37 Brendan F. Long 11.11   14.20    USA 15.70 14.18 11.11 15.88 12.73
38 Mehdi Ibrahim 12.72   14.35    USA 13.90 12.72 15.05 14.10 15.61
39 Amelia Krieg 11.88   14.41    USA 11.88 14.74 14.96 17.60 13.54
40 Brad Hoffman 12.34   14.70    USA 15.50 12.34 15.47 18.83 13.12
41 Nathan Kearney 13.51   14.90    USA 19.71 16.19 13.51 14.59 13.91
42 Lennon Dorsey 13.51   15.39    USA 17.70 13.51 15.61 15.22 15.35
43 Arvind Manohar 12.52   15.77    USA 12.52 16.10 15.59 15.63 17.19
44 Rayne Huang 12.84   16.19    USA 16.71 18.92 15.13 12.84 16.74
45 Russell Johnson 13.43   16.40    USA 16.43 15.78 13.43 17.44 16.98
46 Daniel Hanna 14.48   17.39    USA 17.02 17.81 18.81 17.33 14.48
47 Evan Oh 13.45   18.23    USA 13.45 19.98 19.22 15.48 21.88
48 JJ Chen 14.89   18.43    USA 16.94 14.89 19.79 18.57 21.34
49 Finn Owens 16.25   18.43    USA 20.30 18.79 20.01 16.48 16.25
50 Chanyoung Kim 15.23   18.50    USA DNF 16.61 19.16 19.73 15.23
51 Patrick Skelley 15.55   18.56    USA 19.14 16.26 21.64 20.27 15.55
52 Ethan Theodore Custodio 12.50   18.72    USA 12.50 21.30 19.77 17.35 19.04
53 Kevin T. Shank 17.48   19.17    USA 21.16 18.86 17.48 19.87 18.79
54 Leo Sova 16.59   19.37    USA 16.59 23.23 20.29 19.78 18.05
55 Jacob L. Hotakainen 17.65   19.41    USA 17.65 19.09 21.99 19.31 19.82
56 Luke William Pipkin 15.98   19.93    USA 18.76 15.98 21.20 20.33 20.71
57 Zeke Flint 16.97   20.20    USA 19.70 DNF 16.97 21.90 19.00
58 Andrew Levin 17.55   20.54    USA 22.12 19.34 20.16 DNF 17.55
59 Seungwoo Yoon 12.18   20.63    USA 18.17 22.82 12.18 23.51 20.89
60 Jeremy Duehring 19.43   22.31    USA 24.32 19.43 24.78 22.31 20.30
61 Parker Lee 19.86   22.41    USA 19.89 25.15 22.39 24.94 19.86
62 William Rah 21.09   23.44    USA 29.39 24.00 24.82 21.09 21.50
63 Jonathan Moore 19.72   23.72    USA 19.72 24.48 24.18 24.02 22.96
64 Rich Tayag 19.27   23.97    USA 26.04 25.37 19.27 24.50 22.05
65 Jack Gregory 21.67   24.08    USA 23.67 27.50 21.67 24.30 24.27
66 Harish Vijayaraghavan 22.27   24.67    USA 27.83 26.57 22.27 22.51 24.92
67 Dylan Gillespie 22.65   25.40    USA 25.20 34.35 26.36 24.63 22.65
68 Ravi Pillai Hausner 20.40   26.09    USA 21.82 DNF 20.40 27.49 28.96
69 Frederick Zheng 17.70   26.77    USA 17.70 29.59 25.99 DNF 24.72
70 Joshua MacKenzie 22.21   26.93    USA 27.98 DNF 26.30 22.21 26.50
71 Declan Wemlinger 26.16   27.84    USA 28.25 26.16 26.55 28.71 40.26
72 Caleb Kearney 22.84   28.59    USA 30.89 30.43 26.85 22.84 28.48
73 Vihaan Shah 25.12   29.04    USA 25.12 26.34 30.74 38.39 30.05
74 Ethan Chisholm 26.81   29.89    USA 39.55 28.74 33.76 27.18 26.81
75 Billy Nicholson 27.74   31.46    USA 30.87 32.60 27.74 30.90 38.02
76 Tarun Malarvasan 21.51   32.40    USA 31.26 36.56 35.67 21.51 30.26
77 Emily Biggs 22.10   32.88    USA 22.10 29.57 36.11 32.97 45.39
78 Eli Wilbur 25.15   33.00    USA 35.58 36.44 34.33 29.10 25.15
79 Kyle Vasallo 30.94   33.90    USA 30.94 42.49 32.99 33.59 35.12
80 Sophie Haase 28.96   34.32    USA 40.22 28.96 32.60 38.08 32.28
81 Bryson Adkins 26.13   36.15    USA 30.85 26.13 41.07 46.60 36.52
82 Owen Hornberger 27.71   36.25    USA 39.49 27.71 35.17 36.89 36.69
83 Hayden Kitzmiller 28.43   37.87    USA 36.36 39.60 28.43 37.66 40.25
84 Aneesh Chatrathi 30.74   38.06    USA 30.74 37.68 39.44 38.91 37.59
85 Aditya Ohri 36.98   39.17    USA 37.77 41.13 38.93 40.81 36.98
86 Ryan Copeland 36.37   41.14    USA 42.09 41.47 39.86 45.78 36.37
87 Beau Black 36.37   41.37    USA 36.37 43.27 37.92 42.93 48.79
88 Benjamin Paroulek 34.99   41.60    USA 35.73 34.99 52.18 1:07.36 36.90
89 Gabriel Kelso 24.52   41.62    USA 35.00 DNF 24.52 50.23 39.62
90 Sam Bringman 28.99   42.06    USA 31.67 28.99 47.08 1:01.27 47.42
91 Carter Lineweaver 30.78   42.52    USA 40.69 30.78 43.76 43.12 51.86
92 Currin Wilson 38.17   42.77    USA 39.73 38.17 42.38 46.19 57.73
93 David Wiggs 39.57   42.97    USA 45.97 DNF 39.57 42.88 40.07
94 Jack Kerwin 32.33   43.53    USA 32.33 48.18 45.96 46.98 37.65
95 Sebastian Estrada 37.75   44.12    USA 1:21.49 46.48 37.75 44.70 41.18
96 Miles Stadtler 39.48   44.22    USA 1:24.07 39.48 40.54 46.54 45.59
97 Benjamin Patrick Rose 41.52   44.83    USA 41.52 53.55 41.69 44.57 48.24
98 Kerry Go 40.69   47.66    USA 1:12.80 53.51 40.69 41.19 48.29
99 Elizabeth Rennert 45.44   48.06    USA 45.44 48.80 55.92 49.10 46.28
100 Adrian Moses 40.64   48.19    USA 51.45 46.93 40.64 46.19 51.70
101 Kenneth Quiambao 30.42   49.73    USA 53.79 54.77 59.37 40.62 30.42
102 Aiden Lee 44.07   51.38    USA 1:19.05 44.07 52.07 56.46 45.62
103 Samuel Chow 42.19   52.51    USA 55.15 55.29 56.78 42.19 47.10
104 David Rah 47.52   55.70    USA 54.35 47.52 57.10 57.26 55.64
105 Joshua Fioramonti 52.56   1:00.57    USA 52.56 1:02.27 1:01.47 1:02.67 57.98
106 Andrew Watson 57.20   1:02.80    USA 1:08.91 1:02.00 1:16.40 57.20 57.50
107 Thor Akesson 52.08   1:06.46    USA 1:05.11 2:06.14 52.08 1:13.35 1:00.91
108 Luke Levy 58.43   1:06.93    USA 1:06.57 1:08.86 1:08.45 1:05.77 58.43
109 Kristoff Kurtz 1:11.28   1:27.46    USA 2:02.19 1:32.07 1:11.28 1:22.80 1:27.50
110 Annwika Valanki 1:07.19   1:30.92    USA 1:27.98 1:18.73 DNF 1:46.04 1:07.19
111 Ying Cui 1:29.82   1:33.90    USA 1:51.92 1:38.36 1:30.16 1:29.82 1:33.18
112 Thayer Tayag 1:22.61   2:12.04    USA 1:22.61 1:46.26 1:25.35 3:24.52 DNF
113 Lingjie Zhou 2:06.88   3:19.14    USA 5:02.76 2:16.70 2:37.96 DNF 2:06.88
114 Roger Zeng 9.61   DNF    USA 9.61 DNF DNF 12.14 12.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 5.57   7.98    USA 9.01 10.42 6.26 8.66 5.57
2 Ray Bai 7.38   8.48    USA 8.03 7.38 8.50 10.15 8.91
3 Sean Belke 7.91   8.78    USA 8.43 7.91 9.98 10.29 7.92
4 Justin Choi 7.83   8.82    USA 9.68 8.91 8.28 9.26 7.83
5 Will Callan 6.75   8.90    USA 8.53 6.75 8.50 14.02 9.68
6 Christopher Sun 7.90   9.16    USA 10.45 7.90 10.95 8.95 8.08
7 Justin Gou 8.17   9.30    USA 8.17 10.44 9.93 9.00 8.98
8 Jonathan Tilahun 7.30   9.63    USA 12.42 7.30 10.76 9.59 8.54
9 Henry Savich 8.21   9.72    USA 8.21 9.60 11.01 12.31 8.56
10 Owen Chester 7.68   9.94    USA 14.20 7.68 8.15 8.69 12.97
11 Ari Randers-Pehrson 9.05   10.01    USA 9.89 10.25 12.80 9.90 9.05
12 Graham Lively 8.95   10.05    USA 9.34 9.86 12.93 10.94 8.95
13 Deniz Atak 7.58   10.07    USA 9.19 7.58 10.87 10.14 12.49
14 Firmin Brault 8.38   10.12    France 12.11 8.53 8.38 9.71 15.04
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.22   10.23    USA 10.59 9.34 11.43 10.76 8.22
16 Kennan LeJeune 8.77   10.24    USA 10.68 11.58 10.20 8.77 9.84
17 Conlan Trace 9.33   10.27    USA 9.92 12.08 10.62 10.28 9.33
18 William Yao 9.24   10.58    USA 10.78 10.90 11.25 10.06 9.24
19 Waden Cho 8.83   10.71    USA 11.81 8.83 10.73 10.36 11.05
20 Stephen Huan 9.53   10.84    USA 11.67 10.64 9.53 10.95 10.93
21 Zayn Khanani 9.44   11.09    USA 12.11 10.94 10.22 13.19 9.44
22 Tommy Szeliga 9.83   11.41    USA 9.83 11.41 11.07 14.20 11.75
23 Brendan White 11.03   11.60    USA 11.03 11.09 12.28 17.13 11.44
24 Scott McGowan 10.67   12.03    USA 10.67 12.18 11.54 13.80 12.37
25 Corey Sakowski 10.15   12.24    USA 11.64 12.59 12.50 13.10 10.15
26 Bobby D'Angelo 10.44   12.32    USA 14.20 10.44 12.07 13.21 11.68
27 Zachary Forino 10.94   12.52    USA 12.99 10.94 13.59 15.19 10.97
28 Darren Faules 11.50   12.57    USA 12.58 13.28 12.69 12.44 11.50
29 Anton Smolyanyy 11.09   12.63    USA 16.70 11.29 13.80 12.80 11.09
30 Sebastian Amador 11.46   12.72    USA 13.23 13.41 11.96 11.46 12.98
31 Amelia Krieg 10.96   12.74    USA 14.39 13.14 13.09 10.96 11.98
32 Ava Felsenfeld 12.22   13.13    USA 14.34 14.82 12.72 12.22 12.33
33 Miranda Manning 10.24   13.23    USA 12.89 15.83 10.97 DNF 10.24
34 Nicholas Ta 12.78   15.00    USA 16.09 14.36 12.78 15.56 15.09
35 Mehdi Ibrahim 13.78   15.70    USA 15.26 19.16 17.28 13.78 14.57
36 Hassan Khanani 12.88   15.81    USA 17.98 15.04 12.88 19.73 14.41
37 Brad Hoffman 13.86   15.84    USA DNF 16.70 13.86 16.61 14.22
38 Brendan F. Long 14.44   19.06    USA 19.84 14.44 16.87 20.47 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.06   7.96    USA 7.13 7.79 7.06 8.97 9.06
2 Will Callan 7.25   8.21    USA 7.25 7.72 8.75 8.15 9.20
3 Kennan LeJeune 7.87   8.40    USA 8.42 8.88 8.36 7.87 8.42
4 Sean Belke 7.89   8.54    USA 8.44 7.89 8.63 8.65 8.54
5 Ray Bai 8.00   8.59    USA 9.13 8.98 8.29 8.50 8.00
6 Henry Savich 8.11   8.91    USA 8.90 9.12 9.69 8.72 8.11
7 Firmin Brault 7.47   9.03    France 8.75 8.55 10.54 7.47 9.78
8 Jonathan Tilahun 7.44   9.33    USA 9.75 7.44 12.61 10.07 8.16
9 Justin Gou 8.04   9.45    USA 8.04 8.97 10.36 9.73 9.64
10 Christopher Sun 8.75   9.53    USA 8.75 10.00 10.34 9.52 9.07
11 Graham Lively 8.48   9.64    USA 8.73 10.74 8.48 12.84 9.46
12 Justin Choi 8.56   9.73    USA 9.23 9.23 8.56 10.72 DNF
13 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.51   9.97    USA 8.51 11.39 9.90 10.94 9.06
14 Deniz Atak 7.92   10.02    USA 10.64 9.36 10.06 7.92 10.81
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.46   10.92    USA 10.21 11.66 10.90 9.46 11.64
16 Owen Chester 8.84   11.02    USA 10.72 11.36 11.22 11.13 8.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.41   1.91    USA 2.12 1.41 1.81 1.81 2.12
2 Zayn Khanani 1.21   1.99    USA 2.68 1.68 4.55 1.62 1.21
3 Christopher Sun 2.14   2.51    USA 2.14 2.62 2.14 2.77 2.81
4 Sean Belke 2.31   2.64    USA 3.22 2.58 2.86 2.47 2.31
5 Firmin Brault 1.75   2.75    France 2.37 3.08 2.80 3.39 1.75
6 Owen Chester 2.25   2.87    USA 3.72 6.26 2.38 2.25 2.51
7 Darren Faules 2.60   3.10    USA 7.02 3.17 2.60 2.97 3.15
8 Ray Bai 2.39   3.34    USA 2.90 3.30 3.82 DNF 2.39
9 Hassan Khanani 2.83   3.40    USA 3.89 3.65 2.83 2.84 3.72
10 Waden Cho 2.89   3.41    USA 6.00 3.86 2.89 3.28 3.10
11 Zachary Forino 2.97   3.44    USA 3.42 3.67 3.24 2.97 6.47
12 Henry Savich 2.42   3.55    USA 2.42 4.65 2.49 3.80 4.35
13 Conlan Trace 2.74   3.55    USA 3.38 3.33 6.09 2.74 3.94
14 Blake Thompson 2.54   3.59    USA 4.71 3.25 DNF 2.54 2.81
15 Sebastian Amador 2.59   3.62    USA 3.28 2.99 4.59 2.59 4.65
16 Miranda Manning 2.70   3.88    USA 6.41 5.64 3.17 2.83 2.70
17 Lennon Dorsey 2.92   3.97    USA 3.94 4.82 5.11 2.92 3.15
18 Jonathan Tilahun 2.79   4.00    USA 4.04 4.09 2.79 4.39 3.86
19 Justin Choi 3.39   4.04    USA 4.65 3.39 3.88 3.58 6.31
20 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.91   4.06    USA 3.24 2.91 12.83 5.82 3.12
21 Bobby D'Angelo 2.49   4.08    USA 6.47 4.95 2.49 3.17 4.13
22 Ethan Dennis 3.24   4.09    USA 3.79 3.24 3.87 6.40 4.62
23 Brad Hoffman 2.85   4.12    USA 4.63 4.44 2.85 7.67 3.29
24 Ethan Theodore Custodio 2.82   4.15    USA 4.74 4.79 7.02 2.82 2.91
25 Tommy Szeliga 2.58   4.25    USA 7.40 6.25 2.58 3.38 3.11
26 Kennan LeJeune 2.13   4.29    USA 2.13 5.38 DNF 3.87 3.61
27 Ari Randers-Pehrson 2.95   4.32    USA 3.61 2.95 4.95 4.41 5.36
28 Brendan White 3.20   4.57    USA 4.82 3.20 4.48 4.42 4.91
29 Justin Gou 3.73   4.61    USA 6.70 3.85 5.46 3.73 4.51
30 Amelia Krieg 3.69   4.65    USA 4.47 3.69 4.20 5.27 6.15
31 Scott McGowan 4.30   4.70    USA 5.24 DNF 4.30 4.46 4.39
32 Zeke Flint 2.67   4.72    USA 3.77 6.69 2.67 4.12 6.26
33 Brendan F. Long 4.13   4.93    USA 4.47 5.77 4.13 5.26 5.06
34 Kevin T. Shank 4.92   5.03    USA 5.12 12.52 4.92 5.00 4.97
35 Patrick Skelley 4.31   5.10    USA 5.26 5.32 4.31 8.95 4.72
36 Ava Felsenfeld 4.29   5.11    USA 4.32 4.29 7.20 5.10 5.92
37 Eli Wilbur 3.23   5.24    USA 5.97 3.78 7.35 3.23 5.96
38 Corey Sakowski 2.86   5.27    USA 7.05 5.37 2.86 3.40 9.94
39 Graham Lively 2.89   5.27    USA 6.09 5.91 2.89 5.11 4.78
40 Joshua MacKenzie 4.34   5.75    USA 4.74 6.75 8.19 5.77 4.34
41 Arvind Manohar 3.14   5.77    USA 5.44 5.40 3.14 7.72 6.47
42 Parker Lee 4.21   5.91    USA 6.13 5.61 6.00 4.21 15.74
43 Nicholas Ta 4.27   5.91    USA 5.29 4.27 7.39 7.19 5.26
44 Roger Zeng 2.51   6.19    USA 2.51 6.78 5.67 6.93 6.11
45 JJ Chen 4.69   6.20    USA 6.19 4.69 6.13 6.27 6.75
46 John Smith 3.58   6.47    USA 7.34 8.15 3.58 6.00 6.08
47 Jeremy Duehring 5.97   6.69    USA 5.97 7.37 6.26 7.87 6.44
48 Stephen Huan 3.28   6.80    USA 4.60 8.97 3.28 13.09 6.82
49 Jonathan Moore 5.40   6.83    USA 6.44 6.20 8.54 7.84 5.40
50 Mehdi Ibrahim 2.61   6.84    USA 7.67 8.54 2.61 6.91 5.95
51 Finn Owens 5.28   6.87    USA 5.63 5.57 5.28 12.84 9.42
52 Daniel Hanna 5.77   7.19    USA 5.77 6.29 6.44 8.83 13.41
53 Dylan Gillespie 4.18   7.76    USA 8.61 6.67 7.99 4.18 12.61
54 Tarun Malarvasan 6.64   7.83    USA 7.80 6.64 7.58 8.60 8.12
55 Jacob L. Hotakainen 5.99   8.07    USA 7.03 7.36 5.99 17.69 9.81
56 Chanyoung Kim 4.13   8.08    USA 4.13 7.38 9.77 DNF 7.10
57 Harish Vijayaraghavan 7.46   8.20    USA 9.19 7.46 7.64 7.76 9.21
58 Jack Gregory 5.60   8.32    USA 10.04 6.60 10.23 5.60 8.32
59 William Yao 6.09   8.38    USA 6.09 6.97 11.74 18.80 6.44
60 Seungwoo Yoon 6.68   8.67    USA 8.60 9.41 9.89 6.68 7.99
61 Ethan Chisholm 7.87   8.92    USA 8.28 9.60 8.89 7.87 14.21
62 Leo Sova 6.72   8.93    USA 10.00 7.44 9.42 9.92 6.72
63 Sam Bringman 7.01   8.95    USA 10.19 8.46 7.01 8.21 11.26
64 Benjamin Patrick Rose 8.49   8.98    USA 9.26 8.80 8.89 8.49 9.32
65 Russell Johnson 6.72   9.34    USA 10.77 12.26 6.72 7.72 9.52
66 Caleb Kearney 6.42   9.43    USA 6.42 9.42 10.16 11.85 8.70
67 Sophie Haase 7.03   9.71    USA 13.03 8.95 7.03 7.65 12.52
68 Billy Nicholson 4.34   9.72    USA 10.79 4.34 12.19 11.67 6.69
69 Gabriel Kelso 5.91   9.73    USA 9.32 10.92 5.91 8.96 12.17
70 Kerry Go 8.00   10.41    USA 12.54 12.61 9.58 8.00 9.12
71 Bryson Adkins 4.39   10.90    USA 7.87 14.58 10.69 4.39 14.14
72 Ravi Pillai Hausner 9.86   11.01    USA 10.60 12.16 16.86 9.86 10.27
73 Currin Wilson 6.39   11.51    USA 6.39 10.23 13.77 10.72 13.59
74 Owen Hornberger 5.39   11.80    USA 5.39 12.37 11.72 13.81 11.30
75 David Wiggs 7.40   12.09    USA 12.70 12.56 11.25 12.46 7.40
76 William Rah 7.51   12.31    USA 14.73 9.55 13.84 7.51 13.55
77 Aditya Ohri 5.57   12.57    USA 5.57 26.55 10.40 14.58 12.72
78 Declan Wemlinger 5.58   12.96    USA 5.58 12.89 15.30 10.69 16.08
79 Benjamin Paroulek 6.73   13.31    USA 11.98 17.43 12.15 6.73 15.80
80 Jack Thorp 6.36   14.15    USA 18.61 14.20 18.88 6.36 9.64
81 Miles Stadtler 8.83   14.20    USA 12.17 15.47 15.99 8.83 14.97
82 Hayden Kitzmiller 9.57   14.21    USA 9.57 31.20 13.68 16.03 12.92
83 Ryan Copeland 10.37   14.41    USA 11.67 22.45 10.37 10.57 20.99
84 Beau Black 8.46   14.81    USA 18.73 19.94 11.90 8.46 13.80
85 Jack Kerwin 12.10   15.33    USA 15.15 12.10 24.21 18.45 12.40
86 Thor Akesson 7.86   16.24    USA 22.12 7.86 16.49 28.73 10.10
87 Sebastian Estrada 12.15   16.43    USA 12.15 17.08 16.59 15.61 17.78
88 David Rah 14.64   17.25    USA 16.37 19.17 14.64 16.21 20.58
89 Aiden Lee 11.85   18.62    USA 22.84 13.37 19.65 38.36 11.85
90 Samuel Chow 12.25   18.90    USA 12.25 26.71 20.14 18.80 17.77
91 Elizabeth Rennert 11.37   19.43    USA 22.70 18.89 19.63 11.37 19.77
92 Adrian Moses 12.88   19.64    USA DNF 24.17 15.09 12.88 19.67
93 Andrew Watson 16.78   22.44    USA 16.78 20.31 21.94 31.34 25.06
94 Joshua Fioramonti 12.37   26.97    USA 26.85 DNF 15.36 38.70 12.37
95 Luke Levy 14.95   27.11    USA 35.06 23.21 39.90 23.07 14.95
96 Jillian Nicholson 19.68   27.23    USA 21.89 DNF 19.68 30.28 29.51
97 Kristoff Kurtz 16.01   27.79    USA 20.51 21.65 DNF 16.01 41.21
98 Annwika Valanki 26.78   35.39    USA 45.87 38.63 33.06 34.47 26.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.05   1.74    USA 2.11 1.49 2.37 1.62 1.05
2 Zayn Khanani 1.30   1.75    USA 1.83 1.71 1.70 1.91 1.30
3 Henry Savich 2.45   2.60    USA 2.57 2.60 3.51 2.45 2.64
4 Firmin Brault 2.47   2.66    France 2.48 2.60 4.56 2.89 2.47
5 Conlan Trace 1.48   2.94    USA 4.13 3.27 1.48 3.29 2.26
6 Zachary Forino 1.60   2.96    USA 3.02 3.53 1.60 4.92 2.34
7 Ray Bai 2.27   3.02    USA 2.73 3.95 3.13 3.19 2.27
8 Darren Faules 2.20   3.21    USA 4.36 3.27 3.48 2.89 2.20
9 Sean Belke 2.29   3.35    USA 3.21 3.56 3.28 4.39 2.29
10 Sebastian Amador 2.40   3.45    USA 2.94 3.82 4.54 3.60 2.40
11 Blake Thompson 1.75   3.52    USA 3.84 6.58 1.75 3.35 3.37
12 Waden Cho 3.14   3.58    USA 3.33 3.14 3.92 4.15 3.49
13 Christopher Sun 3.17   3.63    USA 3.37 3.43 4.48 3.17 4.09
14 Hassan Khanani 2.23   3.76    USA 2.39 4.08 4.82 6.56 2.23
15 Miranda Manning 3.50   3.84    USA 4.07 3.93 3.50 4.59 3.53
16 Owen Chester 2.68   4.25    USA 2.68 3.81 4.01 5.16 4.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ari Randers-Pehrson 27.82   30.89    USA 31.45 34.62 30.84 27.82 30.38
2 Blake Thompson 28.46   33.99    USA 32.95 28.46 39.14 33.76 35.25
3 Justin Gou 30.14   34.05    USA 34.96 30.14 32.36 37.66 34.82
4 Ray Bai 31.58   34.12    USA 32.82 37.77 36.91 32.62 31.58
5 Sean Belke 32.65   35.76    USA 36.40 35.00 32.65 35.88 DNF
6 Christopher Sun 33.38   36.32    USA 37.16 37.71 33.38 35.57 36.24
7 Owen Chester 30.55   36.67    USA 37.59 30.55 38.60 35.82 36.59
8 Will Callan 32.44   37.99    USA 39.77 38.34 37.79 32.44 37.85
9 Justin Choi 32.15   38.09    USA 34.65 43.65 37.49 32.15 42.13
10 Firmin Brault 36.29   38.25    France 39.99 36.29 37.69 37.66 39.39
11 Kennan LeJeune 31.58   38.79    USA 31.58 35.59 45.27 38.90 41.87
12 Graham Lively 38.20   39.22    USA DNF 38.91 38.20 39.98 38.76
13 Conlan Trace 37.02   39.97    USA 42.39 40.70 38.21 37.02 41.00
14 Jonathan Tilahun 40.21   42.25    USA 40.37 43.28 40.21 47.41 43.09
15 Deniz Atak 41.02   43.69    USA 47.30 44.49 45.26 41.02 41.32
16 Corey Sakowski 39.54   44.69    USA 44.30 39.54 42.80 46.96 47.14
17 Zachary Forino 42.56   45.42    USA 49.40 53.30 43.53 43.33 42.56
18 Waden Cho 38.93   45.99    USA 59.38 40.67 46.06 38.93 51.24
19 Henry Savich 42.78   47.12    USA 44.79 48.06 48.52 42.78 51.60
20 Tommy Szeliga 44.37   47.63    USA 50.29 49.72 44.57 44.37 48.61
21 Nicholas Daneshvari 40.33   47.99    USA 46.38 55.10 46.23 51.35 40.33
22 Bobby D'Angelo 42.94   48.42    USA 46.70 50.26 48.72 49.84 42.94
23 William Yao 46.92   48.99    USA 54.22 49.32 50.07 47.59 46.92
24 Scott McGowan 42.87   49.60    USA 42.87 56.05 47.44 49.97 51.38
25 Brendan White 42.58   50.96    USA 42.58 52.26 52.80 54.25 47.83
26 Anton Smolyanyy 43.49   51.28    USA 58.05 53.57 50.27 50.01 43.49
27 Nicholas Ta 47.09   52.51    USA 52.90 55.29 52.31 52.31 47.09
28 Sebastian Amador 46.01   53.93    USA 57.43 46.01 58.81 47.54 56.82
29 Zayn Khanani 50.87   53.97    USA 55.67 50.87 52.38 53.85 1:05.90
30 Hassan Khanani 42.41   56.18    USA 1:03.91 58.45 52.41 57.69 42.41
31 Miranda Manning 52.19   58.25    USA 1:03.16 52.19 57.28 1:03.27 54.32
32 Amelia Krieg 54.77   1:00.33    USA 56.15 1:04.12 1:00.72 1:07.50 54.77
33 Lennon Dorsey 1:01.71   1:05.40    USA 1:07.28 1:01.71 1:11.18 1:02.07 1:06.85
34 Darren Faules 55.31   1:05.55    USA 1:04.78 1:08.92 1:03.18 1:08.69 55.31
35 Patrick Skelley 1:00.17   1:05.81    USA 1:04.00 1:06.81 1:06.61 1:07.55 1:00.17
36 Daniel Hanna 49.42   1:05.86    USA 49.42 DNF 1:06.29 1:11.50 59.79
37 Stephen Huan 54.17   1:05.87    USA 1:00.19 1:14.47 1:29.00 54.17 1:02.94
38 Roger Zeng 51.95   1:05.89    USA 1:48.03 1:02.56 59.78 1:15.33 51.95
39 Ava Felsenfeld 1:03.00   1:06.51    USA 1:06.14 1:07.92 1:03.00 1:05.47 1:09.22
40 Evan Oh 59.86   1:06.91    USA 59.86 1:06.42 1:07.77 1:13.03 1:06.55
41 Arvind Manohar 53.97   1:07.28    USA 1:09.39 1:02.22 1:42.44 53.97 1:10.24
42 Zeke Flint 1:03.43   1:09.09    USA 1:07.87 1:03.43 1:14.31 1:11.10 1:08.30
43 Brad Hoffman 57.16   1:09.78    USA 1:11.09 1:51.42 1:09.40 1:08.84 57.16
44 Kevin T. Shank 1:02.64   1:09.91    USA DNF 1:15.46 1:02.64 1:08.16 1:06.12
45 Parker Lee 1:11.18   1:19.22    USA 1:11.18 1:22.46 1:33.05 1:13.54 1:21.67
46 Russell Johnson 1:12.04   1:19.32    USA 1:17.85 1:12.04 2:22.57 1:25.04 1:15.08
47 Brendan F. Long 1:06.60   1:19.73    USA 1:27.79 1:15.18 1:30.09 1:16.23 1:06.60
48 Mehdi Ibrahim 1:12.67   1:21.63    USA 1:12.67 1:13.71 1:42.72 1:22.31 1:28.88
49 Jeremy Duehring 59.79   1:23.55    USA 59.79 1:40.56 1:11.42 1:18.67 DNF
50 Ethan Theodore Custodio 1:21.00      USA 1:21.00 1:23.91
51 JJ Chen 1:21.70      USA 1:21.70 1:26.06
52 Eli Wilbur 1:22.24      USA 1:22.24 1:38.09
53 Frederick Zheng 1:30.94      USA 1:30.94 1:39.76
54 Ravi Pillai Hausner 1:31.28      USA 1:31.28 1:52.51
55 Luke William Pipkin 1:48.84      USA 1:48.84 2:00.33
56 Finn Owens 1:51.27      USA 1:51.27 DNF
57 Jonathan Moore 1:52.67      USA 1:52.67 2:20.79
58 Leo Sova 1:57.44      USA 2:03.93 1:57.44
59 Kerry Go 2:12.39      USA 2:33.80 2:12.39
60 Dylan Gillespie 2:40.88      USA 2:40.88 2:44.66
61 John Smith 2:46.41      USA DNF 2:46.41
62 Ryan Copeland DNF      USA DNF DNF
62 Aiden Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 54.12   59.12    USA 54.12 55.74 59.16 1:12.10 1:02.47
2 Ray Bai 1:03.41   1:06.46    USA 1:03.41 1:12.58 1:05.53 1:03.85 1:10.01
3 Blake Thompson 1:03.62   1:10.96    USA 1:06.15 1:18.53 1:03.62 1:08.19 1:26.26
4 Conlan Trace 1:04.45   1:11.16    USA 1:14.57 1:12.23 1:04.45 1:09.06 1:12.20
5 Will Callan 1:05.36   1:11.89    USA 1:25.75 1:12.95 1:10.59 1:05.36 1:12.14
6 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:08.56   1:12.71    USA 1:18.56 1:12.33 1:12.89 1:08.56 1:12.90
7 Owen Chester 1:12.88   1:16.63    USA 1:19.19 1:17.72 1:15.22 1:12.88 1:16.95
8 Deniz Atak 1:14.54   1:18.94    USA 1:17.15 1:14.54 1:18.07 1:21.59 1:31.99
9 Justin Gou 1:16.37   1:19.78    USA 1:19.04 1:16.37 1:23.28 1:17.92 1:22.39
10 Henry Savich 1:14.55   1:19.87    USA 1:22.37 1:18.64 1:18.59 1:14.55 1:24.98
11 Tommy Szeliga 1:16.91   1:22.15    USA 1:16.91 1:23.20 1:20.28 1:22.98 1:30.59
12 Christopher Sun 1:05.96   1:24.32    USA 1:05.96 1:46.40 DNF 1:18.42 1:08.14
13 Graham Lively 1:25.30   1:26.47    USA 1:26.35 1:30.28 1:26.63 1:26.44 1:25.30
14 Waden Cho 1:24.24   1:27.35    USA 1:26.95 1:27.03 1:24.24 1:40.61 1:28.06
15 Corey Sakowski 1:21.58   1:27.84    USA 1:25.92 1:28.09 1:29.51 1:21.58 DNF
16 Brendan White 1:26.25   1:29.82    USA 1:33.82 1:28.56 1:36.18 1:27.09 1:26.25
17 Scott McGowan 1:23.46   1:30.95    USA 1:23.46 1:30.34 1:30.87 1:48.90 1:31.64
18 Jonathan Tilahun 1:29.12   1:32.83    USA 1:38.03 1:29.12 1:30.70 1:32.23 1:35.57
19 Kennan LeJeune 1:20.23   1:32.87    USA 1:37.88 1:58.61 1:20.23 1:37.28 1:23.46
20 Anton Smolyanyy 1:24.57   1:33.24    USA 1:44.16 1:33.03 1:24.57 1:37.69 1:29.01
21 Sebastian Amador 1:30.44   1:35.13    USA 1:34.66 1:34.40 1:36.32 1:38.20 1:30.44
22 Nathan Kearney 1:26.19   1:36.06    USA 1:31.91 1:26.19 1:40.17 1:36.10 1:43.22
23 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:32.45   1:42.31    USA 1:44.43 1:38.65 1:43.85 1:32.45 1:45.69
24 Zayn Khanani 1:40.86   1:42.86    USA 1:49.75 1:43.96 1:40.86 1:41.20 1:43.42
25 Hassan Khanani 1:40.50   1:43.85    USA 1:48.17 1:49.62 1:40.50 1:42.13 1:41.24
26 Firmin Brault 1:35.92   1:44.20    France 1:40.87 1:35.92 1:52.91 DNF 1:38.81
27 Zachary Forino 1:40.49   1:44.67    USA 1:40.49 1:44.48 1:44.60 1:58.60 1:44.94
28 Justin Choi 1:30.20   1:45.44    USA 1:46.32 1:51.77 1:48.03 1:30.20 1:41.98
29 Bobby D'Angelo 1:45.53   1:48.26    USA 1:46.36 1:46.33 1:55.89 1:45.53 1:52.10
30 Miranda Manning 1:41.56   1:48.91    USA 1:41.56 1:55.86 1:54.45 1:45.51 1:46.77
31 Brad Hoffman 1:56.41   2:04.32    USA 1:56.41 2:16.73 1:56.58 1:59.64 2:33.71
32 Lennon Dorsey 2:06.87      USA 2:25.75 2:06.87
33 Patrick Skelley 2:09.29      USA 2:13.60 2:09.29
34 Jeremy Duehring 2:09.32      USA 2:09.32 2:13.25
35 Zeke Flint 2:10.78      USA 2:10.78 2:11.44
36 Frederick Zheng 2:23.77      USA 2:23.77 2:33.61
37 Arvind Manohar 2:25.11      USA 2:40.16 2:25.11
38 Amelia Krieg 2:28.08      USA 2:28.08 2:48.52
39 Joshua MacKenzie 2:33.56      USA 2:42.65 2:33.56
40 Eli Wilbur 2:56.75      USA 2:56.75 3:07.13
41 Rich Tayag 3:04.35      USA 3:55.97 3:04.35
42 Kevin T. Shank 3:11.82      USA 3:41.34 3:11.82
43 Ethan Theodore Custodio 3:15.57      USA 3:15.57 3:34.28
44 Nicholas Ta 3:29.38      USA DNF 3:29.38
45 Kerry Go DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Ryan Copeland DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Evan Oh DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Thor Akesson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 1:53.53   1:59.34    USA 2:04.80 1:59.70 1:53.53
2 Owen Chester 2:00.36   2:06.22    USA 2:00.36 2:11.39 2:06.92
3 Noah Blevins 2:00.82   2:06.82    USA 2:05.01 2:00.82 2:14.62
4 Blake Thompson 2:14.31   2:20.90    USA 2:14.31 2:22.45 2:25.94
5 Conlan Trace 2:16.25   2:23.67    USA 2:35.53 2:16.25 2:19.24
6 Ray Bai 2:21.20   2:29.81    USA 2:40.49 2:27.74 2:21.20
7 Ari Randers-Pehrson 2:25.01   2:31.80    USA 2:36.35 2:34.03 2:25.01
8 Will Callan 2:30.52   2:41.99    USA 2:30.52 2:37.93 2:57.53
9 Deniz Atak 2:41.23   2:46.87    USA 2:56.27 2:41.23 2:43.12
10 Graham Lively 2:39.91   2:48.20    USA 2:42.20 3:02.49 2:39.91
11 Justin Gou 2:45.36   2:48.67    USA 2:49.40 2:51.26 2:45.36
12 Henry Savich 2:29.16   2:51.61    USA 2:33.95 3:31.72 2:29.16
13 Brendan White 2:31.99   2:52.50    USA 2:31.99 3:05.72 2:59.79
14 Corey Sakowski 2:46.58   2:54.44    USA 2:56.76 2:46.58 2:59.97
15 Tommy Szeliga 2:47.62   2:59.44    USA 2:58.22 2:47.62 3:12.48
16 Christopher Sun 2:36.72   3:03.21    USA 3:29.35 2:36.72 3:03.56
17 Hassan Khanani 2:48.53   3:03.96    USA 3:04.55 3:18.79 2:48.53
18 Scott McGowan 2:54.71   3:21.57    USA 2:54.71 4:02.25 3:07.74
19 Waden Cho 3:22.77   3:37.10    USA 3:22.77 3:53.11 3:35.43
20 Jonathan Tilahun 3:31.65      USA 3:31.65
21 Nathan Kearney 3:44.46      USA 3:44.46
22 Zayn Khanani 3:46.96      USA 3:46.96
23 Nicholas Daneshvari 3:48.40      USA 3:48.40
24 Justin Choi 4:11.13      USA 4:11.13
25 Brad Hoffman 4:12.42      USA 4:12.42
26 Miranda Manning 4:24.05      USA 4:24.05
27 Zeke Flint 4:29.12      USA 4:29.12
28 Patrick Skelley 4:57.03      USA 4:57.03
29 Frederick Zheng 4:59.13      USA 4:59.13
30 Joshua MacKenzie 5:17.15      USA 5:17.15
31 Rich Tayag 5:44.57      USA 5:44.57
32 Arvind Manohar 5:49.53      USA 5:49.53
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 30   30.33    USA 30 31 30
2 Henry Savich 31   31.67    USA 33 31 31
3 Will Callan 30   34.00    USA 30 35 37
4 Conlan Trace 33   35.00    USA 39 33 33
5 Justin Gou 31   35.33    USA 40 31 35
6 Scott McGowan 40   42.00    USA 45 40 41
7 Bobby D'Angelo 39   42.33    USA 39 43 45
8 Jonathan Tilahun 38   42.67    USA 48 42 38
9 Christopher Sun 36   43.67    USA 40 36 55
10 Frederick Zheng 39   46.67    USA 60 41 39
11 Blake Thompson 21   DNF    USA DNF DNF 21
11 Aedan Bryant 21   DNF    USA 28 DNF 21
13 Ari Randers-Pehrson 33   DNF    USA 33 DNF DNF
14 Russell Johnson 35   DNF    USA DNF 48 35
15 Deniz Atak 37   DNF    USA DNF 37 40
16 Tommy Szeliga 40   DNF    USA 41 DNF 40
17 Miranda Manning 42   DNF    USA DNF 42 54
17 Patrick Skelley 42   DNF    USA 42 DNF 42
17 Adam Ahmad 42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 42
20 Arvind Manohar 43   DNF    USA DNF 43 DNF
21 Finn Owens 53   DNF    USA DNF 53 DNF
21 John Smith 53   DNF    USA 53 56 DNF
23 Vihaan Shah DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNF
23 Ethan Dennis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 39.52   47.42    USA 39.52 43.66 54.01 46.95 51.65
2 Owen Chester 50.21   54.06    USA 58.41 50.21 1:00.66 52.12 51.64
3 Anton Smolyanyy 52.50   54.81    USA 1:03.49 52.50 56.82 53.45 54.17
4 Will Callan 50.86   56.20    USA 59.43 57.14 56.10 50.86 55.36
5 Blake Thompson 57.80   1:00.28    USA 58.85 1:03.64 1:12.15 58.35 57.80
6 Deniz Atak 57.13   1:00.72    USA 1:00.41 1:04.22 57.13 1:02.44 59.32
7 Conlan Trace 52.92   1:02.06    USA 1:14.47 1:01.83 1:01.65 52.92 1:02.70
8 Christopher Sun 57.08   1:02.25    USA 1:05.27 1:01.72 59.76 57.08 1:20.54
9 Tommy Szeliga 57.96   1:02.94    USA 1:02.12 57.96 1:02.40 1:04.29 1:08.21
10 Justin Gou 1:00.42   1:06.60    USA 1:07.70 1:13.14 1:01.19 1:10.92 1:00.42
11 Zayn Khanani 1:09.39   1:11.29    USA 1:09.91 1:09.39 1:11.21 1:12.76 1:13.89
12 Jonathan Tilahun 1:08.59   1:12.67    USA 1:11.58 1:12.41 1:08.59 1:23.94 1:14.03
13 Henry Savich 1:06.01   1:12.97    USA 1:06.01 1:20.80 1:18.71 1:06.55 1:13.66
14 Scott McGowan 1:07.45   1:16.57    USA 1:21.58 1:22.71 1:07.45 1:12.71 1:15.41
15 Firmin Brault 1:13.59   1:20.25    France 1:23.07 1:21.16 1:21.64 1:17.95 1:13.59
16 Corey Sakowski 1:09.12   1:21.95    USA 1:34.87 1:21.27 1:09.12 1:25.92 1:18.66
17 Hassan Khanani 1:18.34   1:22.49    USA 1:24.43 1:39.28 1:23.40 1:18.34 1:19.64
18 Graham Lively 1:21.39   1:22.85    USA 1:25.26 1:23.01 1:22.48 1:21.39 1:23.05
19 Justin Choi 1:18.49   1:23.18    USA 2:12.62 1:19.13 1:31.43 1:18.49 1:18.99
20 Sean Belke 1:15.72   1:24.69    USA 1:33.48 1:28.63 1:25.32 1:15.72 1:20.12
21 Zachary Forino 1:15.56   1:24.93    USA 1:22.53 1:27.06 1:15.56 1:25.21 1:27.26
22 Waden Cho 1:20.58   1:26.45    USA 1:28.57 1:29.31 1:20.58 1:34.14 1:21.46
23 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:12.53   1:28.43    USA 1:37.26 1:12.53 1:24.43 1:23.59 1:37.58
24 Brad Hoffman 1:24.52   1:30.38    USA 1:36.38 1:24.52 1:46.83 1:25.38 1:29.38
25 Stephen Huan 1:37.91   1:48.74    USA 1:39.75 2:06.73 1:52.08 1:54.38 1:37.91
26 Lennon Dorsey 1:33.97   1:49.14    USA 1:49.07 1:51.54 1:33.97 2:03.36 1:46.81
27 Brendan White 1:43.78   1:49.60    USA 1:43.78 1:55.51 2:04.82 1:48.99 1:44.29
28 Amelia Krieg 1:44.54   1:57.09    USA 1:49.47 2:00.98 2:00.83 1:44.54 2:11.14
29 Nathan Kearney 1:59.42   2:03.65    USA 1:59.42 2:01.87 2:08.23 2:05.94 2:03.13
30 Miranda Manning 2:03.01      USA 2:10.74 2:03.01
31 Kennan LeJeune 2:05.11      USA 2:20.66 2:05.11
32 Arvind Manohar 2:10.15      USA 2:10.15 2:10.39
33 Roger Zeng 2:12.50      USA 2:15.68 2:12.50
34 William Yao 2:21.08      USA DNF 2:21.08
35 Frederick Zheng 2:27.46      USA 2:57.97 2:27.46
36 Zeke Flint 2:33.52      USA 2:33.52 2:34.74
37 Patrick Skelley 2:43.88      USA DNF 2:43.88
38 Elizabeth Rennert 2:50.06      USA 3:43.90 2:50.06
39 Kevin T. Shank 2:53.01      USA 2:53.01 3:25.84
40 Nicholas Ta 2:57.42      USA 2:57.42 2:59.77
41 Rich Tayag 3:01.18      USA DNF 3:01.18
42 Joshua MacKenzie 3:03.88      USA 3:42.55 3:03.88
43 Kerry Go 3:41.02      USA DNF 3:41.02
44 Dylan Gillespie 3:44.70      USA 3:52.82 3:44.70
45 Gabriel Kelso 3:56.20      USA 3:56.20 DNF
46 Ryan Copeland DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 3.55   4.31    USA 3.96 3.55 5.16 4.51 4.46
2 Justin Choi 3.64   5.15    USA 5.91 5.21 3.64 6.18 4.33
3 Brad Hoffman 3.68   5.18    USA 3.68 4.66 6.15 8.97 4.74
4 Zayn Khanani 3.45   5.23    USA 7.58 5.36 3.45 5.96 4.38
5 Owen Chester 4.97   5.29    USA 5.59 5.05 6.19 5.24 4.97
6 Hassan Khanani 4.97   5.73    USA 7.30 5.25 4.97 6.48 5.47
7 Zachary Forino 5.29   6.13    USA 6.35 6.96 5.29 5.72 6.31
8 Sebastian Amador 5.53   6.20    USA 7.60 5.53 6.38 6.64 5.57
9 Firmin Brault 5.66   6.28    France 8.90 5.66 6.67 6.50 5.67
10 Tommy Szeliga 5.30   6.74    USA 7.10 5.30 7.75 6.74 6.37
11 Amelia Krieg 3.58   6.87    USA 6.42 3.58 8.90 9.54 5.29
12 Justin Gou 5.35   6.93    USA 7.58 5.35 7.11 7.03 6.66
13 Sean Belke 5.91   6.94    USA 6.62 6.13 5.91 8.06 9.43
14 Patrick Skelley 4.23   7.20    USA 7.25 4.23 8.64 5.71 9.87
15 Conlan Trace 5.54   7.24    USA 7.41 7.34 9.90 6.97 5.54
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 3.56   7.26    USA 7.00 3.56 7.65 8.47 7.12
17 Ethan Dennis 5.63   7.43    USA 7.75 DNF 7.50 7.05 5.63
18 Ari Randers-Pehrson 5.76   7.48    USA 7.86 7.80 6.79 5.76 8.18
19 Nicholas Ta 6.00   7.58    USA 6.12 9.19 6.00 8.91 7.70
20 Waden Cho 5.83   7.79    USA 10.53 6.13 5.83 8.47 8.78
21 Lennon Dorsey 5.19   7.82    USA 7.29 5.19 7.50 8.66 10.21
22 Brendan White 6.93   7.82    USA 9.16 7.32 22.83 6.93 6.97
23 Henry Savich 4.96   7.83    USA 8.95 4.96 6.97 7.57 9.69
24 Tarun Malarvasan 4.51   7.99    USA 6.63 4.51 8.32 9.01 10.46
25 Miranda Manning 6.47   8.08    USA 8.30 7.71 8.22 6.47 8.86
26 Jonathan Tilahun 5.16   8.18    USA 8.38 6.20 15.08 9.97 5.16
27 Christopher Sun 8.34   8.66    USA 8.35 8.86 8.76 8.34 9.35
28 Darren Faules 7.48   8.80    USA 9.43 8.65 DNF 7.48 8.32
29 Scott McGowan 6.56   8.99    USA 6.56 18.37 8.46 9.40 9.12
30 Corey Sakowski 5.32   9.18    USA 11.17 7.29 5.32 9.08 14.21
31 Blake Thompson 5.73   9.42    USA 15.17 6.16 5.73 6.93 DNF
32 Graham Lively 6.80   9.52    USA 11.87 11.66 8.79 8.10 6.80
33 Frederick Zheng 7.45   9.64    USA 7.45 10.30 9.40 9.64 9.89
34 Arvind Manohar 4.56   9.89    USA 8.77 4.56 10.29 10.60 13.39
35 Kevin T. Shank 9.21   10.00    USA 9.21 10.83 10.05 9.56 10.39
36 Eli Wilbur 8.37   10.24    USA 11.30 8.37 10.38 11.77 9.03
37 Mehdi Ibrahim 7.56   10.31    USA 7.56 10.17 10.80 9.97 10.81
38 Jonathan Moore 6.42   10.61    USA 11.35 6.42 10.05 10.54 11.23
39 Ava Felsenfeld 9.95   11.08    USA 11.84 11.05 10.34 9.95 13.63
40 Gabriel Kelso 7.63   11.70    USA 10.37 9.65 15.09 18.67 7.63
41 Caleb Kearney 9.26   12.08    USA 9.26 11.50 10.04 14.70 DNF
42 Ethan Theodore Custodio 9.12   12.18    USA 13.76 9.12 10.25 14.30 12.53
43 Joshua MacKenzie 8.42   12.22    USA 10.50 11.81 15.93 8.42 14.34
44 Dylan Gillespie 7.52   12.52    USA 13.70 7.52 13.18 10.69 15.21
45 Leo Sova 11.56   12.77    USA 12.09 11.59 15.71 14.62 11.56
46 Chanyoung Kim 6.38   12.98    USA 13.75 11.51 6.38 13.67 DNF
47 Parker Lee 9.10   12.98    USA 13.17 13.41 17.32 12.37 9.10
48 Finn Owens 9.83   13.05    USA 12.47 35.46 10.91 15.77 9.83
49 Brendan F. Long 10.25   13.07    USA 14.01 10.25 13.23 13.35 12.64
50 Zeke Flint 6.16   13.12    USA 6.16 17.45 10.94 19.02 10.97
51 Owen Hornberger 9.93   13.42    USA 12.21 15.99 16.79 9.93 12.05
52 Currin Wilson 11.88   13.80    USA 15.68 12.20 14.87 11.88 14.34
53 Jeremy Duehring 10.25   14.17    USA 12.77 10.25 19.46 11.85 17.88
54 Ethan Chisholm 7.55   15.04    USA DNF 7.55 14.20 8.42 22.51
55 Stephen Huan 13.29   15.57    USA 16.54 14.69 15.82 16.19 13.29
56 Jack Gregory 13.94   15.61    USA 15.40 17.11 16.39 15.04 13.94
57 John Smith 8.69   16.39    USA DNF 8.69 19.86 16.67 12.65
58 Adrian Moses 16.79   18.55    USA 19.57 19.13 16.96 16.79 25.69
59 Sebastian Estrada 16.18   19.11    USA 21.87 18.61 25.26 16.18 16.86
60 Hayden Kitzmiller 13.72   19.26    USA 24.39 17.66 58.96 13.72 15.73
61 Roger Zeng 15.86   23.55    USA 15.86 23.89 36.25 19.54 27.22
62 Ryan Copeland 16.44   24.01    USA 24.31 16.44 21.00 26.72 34.80
63 Billy Nicholson 19.06   25.31    USA 19.06 26.15 21.14 DNF 28.63
64 Andrew Watson 20.04   27.48    USA 20.04 23.63 31.36 32.83 27.44
65 Elizabeth Rennert 19.59   28.84    USA 28.70 DNF 26.26 19.59 31.57
66 Miles Stadtler 22.64   30.59    USA 28.69 30.52 22.64 32.55 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Choi 2.27   3.72    USA 3.35 2.27 4.09 3.72 5.62
2 Owen Chester 2.83   4.40    USA 5.35 2.83 3.76 6.06 4.09
3 Will Callan 3.68   4.53    USA 4.40 4.68 4.50 3.68 5.17
4 Zayn Khanani 2.73   4.71    USA 5.86 4.80 2.73 4.82 4.52
5 Justin Gou 3.73   4.72    USA 4.40 3.73 4.90 4.87 6.09
6 Firmin Brault 4.15   5.06    France 5.10 4.15 4.69 6.23 5.40
7 Sean Belke 3.82   5.41    USA 4.72 6.71 4.79 3.82 7.04
8 Zachary Forino 3.26   5.64    USA 6.22 3.26 5.30 5.58 6.05
9 Conlan Trace 3.38   5.64    USA 4.97 3.38 7.25 13.44 4.70
10 Hassan Khanani 3.78   5.72    USA 7.32 3.78 5.62 4.59 6.94
11 Tommy Szeliga 4.04   5.86    USA 5.97 4.04 7.45 5.70 5.92
12 Nicholas Daneshvari 5.35   6.37    USA 6.21 5.35 10.30 6.00 6.90
13 Amelia Krieg 4.03   6.39    USA 7.82 4.03 9.17 4.73 6.61
14 Sebastian Amador 4.84   6.72    USA 6.03 7.05 4.84 9.63 7.08
15 Brad Hoffman 2.66   9.00    USA 16.14 2.66 DNF 5.99 4.86
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Sun 5:41.77   DNF    USA DNF 5:41.77 5:41.89
2 Corey Sakowski 6:47.56   DNF    USA 6:47.56 DNF DNF
3 Adam Ahmad 8:08.77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:08.77
4 Will Callan 12:50.00   DNF    USA 12:50.00 DNF DNF
5 Arvind Manohar 17:57.00   DNF    USA 17:57.00 20:28.00 DNF
6 Conlan Trace DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Aedan Bryant DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Bobby D'Angelo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Frederick Zheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 John Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Sun 16:08.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 16:08.00
2 Corey Sakowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Arvind Manohar DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Conlan Trace DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Aedan Bryant DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Bobby D'Angelo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Adam Ahmad DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Frederick Zheng DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Sun 9/11 47:11      USA 9/11 47:11 8/10 50:21
2 Adam Ahmad 7/7 47:12      USA 7/7 47:12 8/9 50:25
3 Ray Bai 7/7 55:33      USA 7/7 55:33 DNS
4 Conlan Trace 5/7 26:58      USA 5/7 26:58 4/7 31:39
5 Will Callan 5/7 47:24      USA 5/7 47:24 4/7 50:36
6 Bobby D'Angelo 2/3 13:27      USA 2/3 15:14 2/3 13:27
7 Justin Gou DNF      USA DNS DNF
7 Finn Owens DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Ari Randers-Pehrson DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Miranda Manning DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Tommy Szeliga DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Patrick Skelley DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Arvind Manohar DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Aedan Bryant DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 John Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
7 Ethan Dennis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D L2 U2 R' B' L2 U' L2 D2 B F' U R'
A #2 B2 L R2 D2 L' U2 B2 D2 R' B2 U B L U F2 D R' U F2
A #3 R2 L' F' R F2 D' B2 D2 L2 B' D' L2 B2 U2 B2 U D2 L2 F2
A #4 U2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 L U' B D' R2 F L2 R'
A #5 U' B' R D' R2 F' R B2 L D F2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 L2
A Ex#1 L' B' D2 B D' L' B2 R F B D' R D2 R L' U2 R' U2 B2
A Ex#2 R B' R F2 R B' L U2 D R F' D2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 R2
B #1 L D2 B2 L B2 F2 L' B2 L' U R2 D' L D2 B' U F' L' U2
B #2 B' D2 R2 L2 D' R B' D' R' F R' L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 D L2
B #3 D2 L F2 L' F2 U2 R2 B2 F' D' L R B R D B2 F2 U' B2
B #4 L2 B2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 B R U' R' F D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L
B #5 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 F R2 D2 L2 U' R2 D B' R' D R2 B D
B Ex#1 R F' L' D' B L2 U B2 D' F' R' D2 F B2 U2 R2 B' L2
B Ex#2 F' U2 F R2 F2 U B2 D2 F' R' L2 D2 L B2 R D2 B2 L'
C #1 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R B' F2 U2 L2 F2 U' F U'
C #2 D B2 U2 B2 U R2 U' L2 D L' B' F' L2 R D2 B2 R B2 R' F2
C #3 D' R' U2 F U' D2 R2 F L F' U2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2
C #4 R2 D' U' R2 B2 L2 F2 D B' F2 D2 F2 L' R' B U' L U2 R'
C #5 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 L R2 U R B2 L2 F U L' U2 B D
C Ex#1 L' R D2 F2 R B2 F2 R' B2 D U' B' L U2 B' D' F' U B'
C Ex#2 L U2 F2 U' B D' R2 F D2 L2 D' B R2 D2 F R2 F R2 F2
D #1 L2 F2 R2 B L2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 F' D U' B' R U' B' R U B2
D #2 D L2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 D R2 B2 D L R2 U B' D2 R F' U F D'
D #3 F2 U2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 R' U F' L' B' L U R' F L2
D #4 F D2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F' D L U' B' L2 D' R F2 U F2 L2
D #5 R' B' R' L' D L' U' F B' L' B2 R F2 R U2 L B2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 R2 B L D2 B R2 U D' R B' U F' R2 B' D2 B L2 B2 R2
D Ex#2 R2 L' B' U R2 U' B2 R U' L F' D2 F' B2 U2 L2 F2 B' L2
E #1 R' L B' U B' R' L F D2 B' U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 L B2
E #2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' F' R' F2 R D2 F2 D' L B'
E #3 R2 B2 L R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 F R B D' L' D2 R' F R D2 U'
E #4 U' B2 L B' U2 R F2 D' L' B2 U' D2 B' U2 F' L2 F' B2
E #5 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B U2 B' F' U' F' D' B' D2 R U2 R' U' R2
E Ex#1 U2 R L U D F' D L F D F U2 B D2 R2 B R2 B2 U2
E Ex#2 F' R F' R2 D R2 U' L2 B' D R' U R2 U D L2 D F2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 D U2 R2 B2 D U2 F R' U2 L2 R' U2 R F2 U F D
A #2 B' L' D F2 B2 R' D' F D2 B2 R L2 U D R2 D R2 L2 D2
A #3 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F R' B2 L2 F D L' R2 F2 U B' R2
A #4 D' R2 U F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U R2 D2 R F' D2 L D R F2 U' F' U'
A #5 F2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' F' R2 B2 U' L' B2 L F' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 D F2 D' B2 R2 D U2 L' F' U2 B' L R' F' L' B D
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U B2 U L2 F2 U2 L D B D F2 L2 R U2 B L B'
B #1 U R2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' R U2 L2 R F2 R2 B F' R B L'
B #2 B' U' L' D' B2 R2 F2 R2 L B' L' U L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2
B #3 B2 F2 D2 R B2 L U2 L' U2 R' D' B U' B2 R U2 L R2 B' F
B #4 U L2 B2 U B2 F2 U L2 F' L2 U' R U R2 F' R2 B' D2 L'
B #5 B R' B D B2 L U2 F2 B' R' F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D' B2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R' D2 B2 R B2 L' F' D' F2 L' B2 R F L F2 L2 D
B Ex#2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' U2 L2 D2 F R' B' U' B2 U2 F U' B' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D U' R2 F' R U' F' R' B2 L' F' U2 B R
A #2 B2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 L R2 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 R2 D' U' F D' L'
A #3 D2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U B2 D L D2 B' L' D R2 U F2 D' U
A #4 R2 D' L2 F' R' U F' B2 R' B2 U F2 U' R2 D L2 U B2 D
A #5 R2 D U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B R' F L2 U L2 F2 U' F' L D
A Ex#1 B U' R2 U R' U B' L B2 D R2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F R2 U2
A Ex#2 F' U2 L2 R2 B R2 B' D2 F L U B D R2 F L2 R' U' L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U F' R2
A #2 R' U' R U R' F R U' F' R U2
A #3 U' F R U' R U' R' F U' F' R2
A #4 R F' R2 U' F' U R U2 R U' F'
A #5 U' R U' R' F U F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U F R U' R U' R2 U' F' R
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U' R' U2 R F' U'
B #1 R' F R2 U' F' R' U2 F U2 R2 U2
B #2 R F' R' U' R U' R' U' R' F U
B #3 U2 R' F' R U2 R' U2 F R2 U R'
B #4 R F' R2 F2 U' R U R U' R2 F'
B #5 R' U' F U' F U R' F U2 F U2
B Ex#1 U R2 F R2 U2 F' R' U' R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 R U R U' F' R' U2 F R U2 R
C #1 R2 U' R U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F R
C #2 R' U' F R U' R' U' R2 U R U'
C #3 U' R' U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' R' U R'
C #4 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R U'
C #5 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R U2 F' R'
C Ex#1 R U R U2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R F2 U2 R U2 R' U'
D #1 U R U2 F' U' R F' R' U' F U'
D #2 R' F' U' F' U2 R U R' U2 R2 U'
D #3 U R' F' U2 F U' F R2 F' U' F'
D #4 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F' U F R2
D #5 U2 R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U R' F
D Ex#1 R' F R' U2 R U R' F U' R F
D Ex#2 R F' R' U R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2
E #1 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' F R' U' R
E #2 F U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U'
E #3 U' F U R U' R' U R' U2 F U2
E #4 F U2 F R U R' U' R U2 R' F'
E #5 U2 R' U2 F R U' R' U2 F' U2 F
E Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R' F U R2 U2 R'
E Ex#2 U R' U' R U R' U2 F2 U' F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' U' R U2 F R2 U' R2 U'
A #2 R' U' R' F U2 R U2 R' F R' U
A #3 R' U2 R F R U2 R F' R2 U2 R
A #4 R' U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' F U R
A #5 R U' R F' U2 R' U' R F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U' R U R' U' F R'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R U' R2 F R U R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F U' B F R D L2 U B D' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F R2 U' R2 B Rw2 D' F2 U' Rw U Fw2 Rw' U' L Fw' U2 L' B2 Uw F R2
A #2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 U2 R' F' D L D2 R B U2 L' U2 F' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 L2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U' D' B Uw R Fw Uw D' B2 R L'
A #3 F R2 B2 D' L R F L2 D2 B' R' D' R2 U' B2 D' L2 D L2 D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U F U' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B D' Rw' R' L U R Uw B L2 Fw' Rw Fw' Rw2 F2
A #4 L2 U D F2 D' R2 F2 L B R2 B2 R2 D' R' F' R' L2 F Fw2 L2 D B' F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U' L' B2 D' Uw Rw Fw Rw' L' U2 B
A #5 R2 U2 F' L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B' U B' F' R F2 D' R' D' F D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 R' U Rw2 U F' U2 Fw' B D U' Rw Uw' B2 D Rw' L2 U
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B U2 B' F' L2 U2 R2 L2 D' R2 U' L' F' U2 B' L' B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 L' B R' Uw' R Fw2 R' U2 B' U2 Rw D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U L D B L' F B' D R' F D2 R Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' R' U Rw2 F2 R' L2 B' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' U2 B Rw D F Uw B2 Rw R
B #1 R2 D2 U F2 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' F U2 L2 R2 U2 R' U L U2 F' Uw2 F' L U2 R Fw2 B2 Rw2 F U2 F2 R' F Uw' R' B2 Uw F' R' Rw' Uw L' D2 F Rw
B #2 F U2 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R' U F' R' B' D' U2 B' F L F' Uw2 B' R Uw2 L' B' U2 F Rw2 Uw2 F R D Rw2 Uw' Rw2 L Uw F2 Uw Fw R' D Fw2 Uw
B #3 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' F2 R' U2 D2 L' U' B' L2 B2 L D' L B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R D Rw2 R' Fw2 L2 U' L2 D2 Fw' L2 F' U B D' Rw' D' Rw Uw B' L' Uw'
B #4 F D2 L2 B U2 F2 R2 B2 F L R2 F' U' L D B' U D' B2 R' Fw2 U Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F Uw2 F Rw' L' F U2 R' U2 F Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw2
B #5 D2 F' U' B R U F' U B D' B R2 B L2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 Rw2 B U Rw2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 R D Rw R L' Uw' Fw U2 R2 Uw Fw2 L'
B Ex#1 D2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 L U2 R F' B2 D F U F2 R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 D Rw2 B' Uw F Rw2 Fw' R Fw2 F Rw' Uw R2
B Ex#2 B L U' B2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 F D2 L F2 L' U2 R' U2 L' U2 L Fw2 Uw2 R' B F Uw2 U2 F R' Fw2 L Uw2 F U Fw2 Uw L' U2 R2 Rw' Fw Rw Fw F2 Rw B'
C #1 F2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 U F2 U F2 R' B' D' F2 R D2 L' R' U2 R Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D U2 F' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw' R' B R' D Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw Fw F Uw2 D
C #2 L2 U F2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' L2 U' L B' R D2 L' R2 B F D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L D' F2 R' D' U R' Uw2 L Fw B' D B' R Uw2 Rw D' U2 Rw2 Fw U2 F2
C #3 U B' U2 L2 F R U L2 F' D B2 D B2 L2 U2 D' B2 R2 D L2 Fw2 Uw2 B R B' R Uw2 B L' D2 F2 R2 Uw L' F2 R' Uw' B U Rw' F Uw U' D
C #4 U2 F2 L F2 R D2 R F2 R F' R' B2 U2 R F D' U' R U' L Uw2 R U2 L' B' Uw2 Fw2 B L2 Uw2 R' F2 Uw Rw2 F L' F' Uw Fw L2 Uw F2 L2 Uw' Fw'
C #5 L' D2 F2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 R U' B' U' F R B2 D2 F D' F' U' Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 F2 R' Fw2 F' L Uw2 F' R Uw' D' F2 U' L' Uw Rw' B2 L Uw L2 Fw2 B
C Ex#1 F2 L' F2 R D2 R' U2 L U2 B' U2 F2 L D R2 F2 L' B2 D F Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F2 D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 L F2 U' Rw' L' U' Uw Fw' B' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 L U
C Ex#2 U' L' F' U L' B' R' L2 D' R' D2 R2 U' L2 U R2 F2 B2 U' B2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 B2 L Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' Uw B2 D2 F Uw Rw2 F Rw' Uw F2 D Fw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Fw' Dw' B R Uw' Bw Dw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 F Uw2 Bw B R Uw2 U Rw Bw2 Dw2 U2 Uw2 L Uw Dw D' Fw F2 Rw R F Lw2 D' Rw' L2 F' Lw U' L2 Fw' U' R2 Fw2 U' D' Dw2 R' Lw' L' D' L2 Fw D L2 D2 Fw L D2 F2
A #2 Rw' R F Bw U L' Uw Rw' Bw2 Lw' Bw' D L2 F' Rw' Lw' L Dw Uw' F' Lw' B Lw Rw' B2 Fw' Bw Rw U2 Dw' Bw Dw' Lw' Bw' Dw2 L' B R L' B2 D2 Uw' L' Uw Bw' D' Uw L F' Lw L' U2 Rw B R2 U2 Rw D U Uw2
A #3 Fw Uw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 D' Fw2 Dw' B2 Bw D Uw' Dw Bw' U B2 L2 Rw2 F' Fw D Uw2 Bw' Uw U2 R' D' R' F' Fw' Rw' L' Bw2 F' Uw' R2 Uw' Dw' B2 F2 Dw' U2 Uw' Rw U2 Fw' Bw2 D2 Bw2 L2 F2 Lw' Rw2 Uw' B D Fw F B2 Rw2
A #4 Uw' Bw2 Lw' L R F2 Uw2 D' L Bw2 Fw D R2 Lw Fw' Uw' L Lw' Rw' R2 Bw U2 Uw' L F2 L' Dw Lw Fw B D U2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw Uw' U Bw F Dw' L R B' R2 D' Uw2 R2 Rw2 L' F' Rw Fw2 Lw Rw' F' Bw2 U' Rw L
A #5 D2 R2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 Uw D' Rw' B' L' Fw' U' B D2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw Lw U L2 B' Rw L2 U Bw' B Fw2 U R' Rw' Uw F Bw B' Uw' R2 D' Fw Uw2 Rw2 F2 U2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 R2 Fw' Dw F2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw Bw2 Dw2 D Lw Bw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Bw2 Lw Rw2 F' U Uw F' R2 Fw' D' Lw2 U B2 R2 Dw' R2 Lw2 Bw U Bw Dw B' D' U L2 Lw B' F Uw Rw Fw Uw L Uw2 F2 L' U' R' Dw' B Lw U Lw D' R' U Lw B U B2 Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw' U' F2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' R2 B2 Bw Dw B2 L' U' Uw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Lw' U Rw' Dw' L U F' Uw2 D2 U' Lw' R' Dw Bw Uw2 Fw B Dw Fw2 L Fw2 Dw U2 Lw2 D' R2 Bw' Fw Lw' F' Rw2 U2 F2 B2 Lw' Dw' Fw' D' Fw Rw' Dw Bw Uw2 B2 Lw Uw
B #1 F' D' Rw2 F2 D' Dw' Uw' U' Fw' Uw2 D' R2 Bw D2 F2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Uw' F2 Bw' R2 Fw Dw2 Fw' Dw2 D U2 R Dw R' F2 U' Bw L' Uw D' Dw' L2 Fw Rw L Lw2 Uw U2 D Fw' Lw' R' D' Fw' Rw F2 B L2 Uw D2 U' B' F'
B #2 Rw D' Fw U2 Dw2 Lw Uw Fw' D Uw' F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 F Bw' Rw2 Lw2 D Bw2 Lw' L' Rw' F L' Fw' U2 D2 Lw' B' D Bw' L Fw2 Bw2 D Bw2 Lw L2 B' Lw Fw' Bw' R U' F' R2 U' Bw' U' Rw' L' Uw' L' Bw Fw' L2 Dw Uw' B'
B #3 B' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 R D Fw L' D2 B2 Rw' Lw L R' B' Fw D2 Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw L' R Uw' D B2 F' Rw2 Lw Fw' D2 F2 B' Bw D' B Dw Rw Uw B2 U F' Lw Fw B' Uw B2 Lw' R' Dw' Uw2 Bw' D' Rw2 Bw' Lw Bw2
B #4 R' Fw Lw L Dw2 Fw' L' R2 Fw U Fw2 Rw' F' Bw Rw' Lw' Fw' F2 Rw F' Dw2 R B2 Lw' Dw' Rw F2 R Fw' F2 B' Bw2 L' D R2 U Rw D' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Rw F2 L Bw U Lw B2 Fw Uw Fw' Uw2 L' Bw' U B Fw' F2 D2 Fw'
B #5 Lw B Lw Rw' R' Uw2 B2 D2 Dw F' Rw' U' Fw Uw' U2 Bw2 Lw' L2 Dw' Bw' D2 Lw2 L U' Fw B F2 Bw2 R B R' Rw2 Fw Bw Uw F Dw' L R' Uw' Dw' Lw Fw R Bw' Dw Fw2 Uw' U B' Bw' Dw2 D2 Rw U' Uw Bw U Bw Fw
B Ex#1 Rw' Bw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 D L2 Lw' Bw L' Bw' F' Fw' D2 Rw L' Uw' R2 Rw' Fw Bw B2 Uw2 U2 L2 F' Uw' U Lw2 L B' Bw2 Fw Rw' U' F2 L' B Uw' D' Bw Rw2 Bw2 L2 U D2 Fw2 U' R Fw2 L2 Dw Lw2 D2 Fw' L2 Bw2 B
B Ex#2 B Dw Uw Bw' Dw2 D R' D' Uw' Bw' R' Fw' L Rw R2 Uw' F' R2 Bw2 D Bw' Dw' Rw R2 F' Bw' U2 Fw R2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' Lw' R Rw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 L U Fw' B' Uw Dw Fw2 U2 Fw Bw' R2 F L' R U' Bw' R' Lw2 Rw' Dw2
C #1 D' U F U Rw Uw Dw' F2 R F2 Dw B' Bw2 U' Uw R' Bw Rw Dw' R2 L2 Uw2 Dw R' F U' R2 L2 B' Fw' F Uw2 U' R2 L' Uw2 D' Lw Rw Dw2 B U Uw R' Lw2 Rw2 Dw L Lw' Bw Lw' Dw' Fw' D2 B' F2 Dw' U R Dw
C #2 U L U2 R' D Fw U Lw2 Fw2 F Rw' F' B Bw2 Lw' Fw2 R' Rw2 Lw2 U Rw2 B' D2 U2 Bw' B Lw Uw2 Bw' L R D R D' Uw2 Rw Fw' F2 Lw2 L2 Dw' D' R L' Fw' Dw' D' Uw' U2 Bw2 F' Fw2 B2 Lw Rw L2 R D' F2 L'
C #3 F' B' Dw2 Uw2 Fw U R U2 Dw Bw2 B Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw Lw2 F2 Dw Lw R Dw U' D' R2 D' Rw' Uw' Fw2 L' U2 B' Bw Uw U' D Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' L2 B2 L Lw' Uw' F' Rw Dw Rw' Fw' Rw B' D2 Lw U D2 F Rw' Dw Bw' L'
C #4 L' D' B2 Uw' R2 Dw2 D2 L2 R B2 L Dw2 Lw B2 Fw L U L' R U Rw2 R' Lw2 L' F' R' B' Fw L' U2 Fw' D' R' Rw B2 Fw2 Bw2 F L' R2 Bw2 L' F2 D Bw2 Uw2 B2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 R' Bw D' U' Bw2 L' R' B Fw2 L
C #5 R Uw' B' Dw' D' R Fw2 F' Rw Fw F' U D F2 Bw2 Lw Rw B Rw Uw' Rw2 B Bw' Uw F R L2 F' L Rw U B' Fw Bw' Dw2 L F' U R Lw' Bw' F2 Fw R F U' Fw' U2 Uw2 D Dw B' R2 Rw2 B2 Fw R Fw B U'
C Ex#1 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 Fw Lw2 R B2 Dw U' Rw Bw' L' Dw' Fw' F2 Dw' Rw2 U' Uw' R' Lw' F2 L' U' Lw2 D' U' Fw' Lw' Fw' Lw Rw' D' R' D' Bw D Fw' L' F Lw2 D2 Lw2 Bw2 B L' Rw2 Dw2 R Bw2 U B Rw' U' R' Uw2 B2 Bw
C Ex#2 F Rw2 Uw2 R' Bw U2 Fw Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' L2 F Lw' Rw2 R U' Uw' Dw' Bw' Fw' Rw' U Bw B Uw2 Bw L' R2 Uw B Lw2 L2 Rw' Uw B' L Uw U2 Dw2 D' L2 F D2 U R U F' D R2 F Dw2 U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Lw F 3Fw B2 L Bw2 3Uw2 Dw B' Bw2 D2 L' 3Rw' D' B Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' B' 3Fw2 Bw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U R Lw Fw' 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 3Fw' U' B' D Bw2 L2 Fw Bw Uw2 U L2 Rw2 D' Lw2 B' L2 D' 3Rw' L 3Fw Uw' Dw Fw2 Bw L' U' F 3Fw2 L R' Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 F' Dw 3Fw2 U' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' Dw' B' R2 L2 Rw' B 3Rw
A #2 F' Lw2 F' D' L D 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw L' D U Dw' Rw 3Rw2 D2 U2 R2 Bw 3Uw2 Lw F2 U F' 3Rw' Uw Rw' 3Rw U' 3Uw2 Dw' R2 Dw2 D2 U2 R' D B' Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' Fw U' Lw D Bw' R' Fw2 Dw2 D2 F2 3Fw B2 Rw2 3Uw Dw F2 Uw Fw R' L' D' Bw U2 Lw' B2 3Rw2 3Uw' D' Fw' D' Bw2 Uw' F2 3Rw Uw2 3Fw Lw' U2 Rw
A #3 U Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw2 R B' U L' 3Uw2 U' Uw' B2 R' B D R B F 3Rw' R2 Lw B Fw 3Uw Fw' Dw 3Uw F Dw U2 R' Bw2 3Uw Dw' R 3Fw Bw 3Uw U2 3Rw2 Uw D' Rw' Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 B L' Uw2 D F' B 3Fw Bw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' D2 Uw' B' F2 Bw2 3Uw Bw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 3Uw Bw2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 L' Bw' L2 Bw R' Rw2 D2 U2 B2 F Lw' B2 Lw' L' Uw2 D 3Uw B2 3Uw' Fw R2 3Rw U D' B Uw F' Fw 3Rw2 Dw D2 3Fw B2 Rw2 F' Uw Fw F Dw2 3Fw 3Rw F U2 Dw Fw2 Bw B 3Rw2 B' U' L2 B2 Uw R Dw 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw Dw' Bw 3Uw2 U Uw Fw F2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 D' 3Rw' F' Dw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' B'
A Ex#2 B' Fw' Rw2 D B' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 B2 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw U2 3Rw' D2 U Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 D 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw U2 B Fw2 3Rw Fw2 D2 Fw 3Uw2 B Lw' 3Fw2 D Rw D2 B U 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 B' Fw 3Fw2 U F' Lw2 Fw' 3Fw L Bw2 Lw Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Bw' L' Uw D Rw Fw D F2 U2
B #1 L Fw' 3Rw L Bw' F2 L' Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw' B2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw L2 3Uw' U Fw2 3Rw Dw' 3Rw L' Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Bw' Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 U Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw Bw2 3Fw' F2 D B Lw' R 3Rw' L' Rw D2 Dw' U' B2 R' Uw2 U2 B2 Lw Uw' B L2 Bw Dw L2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Bw' Uw 3Fw' L2 Lw Uw2 L' Fw' Bw' B Lw'
B #2 3Rw2 L2 D B' D Dw 3Rw2 D2 3Rw U F2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 3Fw B' Dw D2 3Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' F B' L' R' F' 3Fw' Lw2 B2 D Dw Uw' 3Fw2 R' Bw' Dw' L Uw2 3Rw' R' Fw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw2 F L' 3Fw U2 Rw' 3Rw Dw2 D' 3Fw 3Uw Uw2 B Uw Dw 3Fw2 Rw' D Uw' R2 F Uw B2 3Rw' Fw D' R2 3Fw B' 3Rw2 U' Lw Fw'
B #3 3Rw Lw Uw U Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw F2 R' B2 Dw 3Rw2 Dw F2 Fw' Uw' Bw Dw' Bw Uw Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 D' F2 Lw' L' D' 3Fw' Uw2 F Dw2 Bw' 3Uw Fw2 Dw' R B Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw' B' D 3Fw' Fw' F B' 3Rw Bw' U' 3Fw' R Bw Uw' Rw L' Dw2 3Fw Bw Fw2 Lw' F Fw2 R Bw' F' Fw2 R2 Bw' 3Uw2 D' U Uw2 Dw' Rw 3Rw' D2 Lw' F'
B Ex#1 Bw' Uw Dw B2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 U L' F 3Fw2 Dw2 D B Bw' F' 3Uw' Rw2 F 3Fw Uw2 3Rw U2 3Fw' D2 Uw2 3Uw Bw 3Fw F R' F' Dw' 3Fw Lw' Uw' D' Bw2 R Bw2 Lw U2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw' U2 Fw F D2 B Rw 3Fw 3Rw' U2 Lw' L' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw D Rw' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 F2 L2 Lw 3Uw' U' Dw' Fw2 Dw Rw2 B R' Rw Uw2 3Fw'
B Ex#2 Uw2 B Fw R2 3Uw' Dw R Dw Uw' B2 F' Bw2 Rw' U' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 Uw Lw' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw B' Lw Fw Dw2 F2 3Fw B2 Uw2 U Lw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Fw L2 U' Rw2 B' 3Rw2 Rw' D Fw' Dw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Bw R' B2 U' L' Uw' 3Fw2 R' L2 3Uw2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw Bw' Uw2 U' 3Uw' B' Dw2 Fw' R'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' B2 R2 B2 D' U2 F2 L' F R2 D' U R F R2 B R' B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 B' L2 F D2 L2 B2 U F' D2 L' U2 L F2 L2 R B' U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 D R2 D B2 L2 R2 F2 D R F2 D' R2 F R' U L' D2 L' U2 R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L U L' B U' R' L B' L'
A #2 U L R' B' U' R L R' B' U' B'
A #3 L U L U L U R U' B L R'
A #4 B R U R' L' U B R L' R' L
A #5 L R L U B' R B L U B' R'
A Ex#1 B L B' L B U' R' U' L B' L
A Ex#2 R U R B' R' U L' B L U B
B #1 U R' U R' B' U' B' R' U R' B
B #2 R L R U B L B L R L B
B #3 B L R' B' L' R' U R U' R' B
B #4 B L B' L' R' U L B R' B' R'
B #5 L R B U L R U B L B U
B Ex#1 R L B' R' U B U B' U L' R'
B Ex#2 B R B R B' R' B U' R B U
C #1 U L' U B U B R L' U' B' R
C #2 U R B R B' L U' R' U B' U'
C #3 L R B' U B R' L B' L' U' L'
C #4 B L U' B U' L B' L' B' R' U
C #5 U B L' R L R U' L U B L'
C Ex#1 U L B L U' B R U B' U L
C Ex#2 L R U' R L' B L' U B R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R B' U R' B U' B' L'
A #2 B L B L U' R' L U L R' U
A #3 L R L' R B L' B U L' B U'
A #4 U R B R B' R' L' U' L B U'
A #5 R L U R' B' R' U B' L' B' L'
A Ex#1 U L B' L' R L' U R L U R
A Ex#2 U L' R U' R L B' L U R U'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L U L' B D' R2 D F' D' L2 U Rw2 B D' Rw2 B R2 U' B' Uw2 B Rw2 F R' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw U' R' Uw B2 L Fw R2 D2 x2
A #2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 U2 B R2 D' B' R B2 R D2 R2 D2 R' U D2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 F2 D2 Rw D' B' Rw L' U2 R Uw' Fw' B' U Fw Rw U' x'
A #3 D R F L2 U' R D' B2 F' R' U2 L2 F L2 B R2 F' D2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 D L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' F2 B D Fw L' Fw' U2 Uw L' B' R' Fw L z y2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B' U2 L2 B R2 D2 B R' F R2 U' F2 L' F U' F2 D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D U2 B2 L R2 U F2 U2 Fw' B' D' L2 Fw' U' B Rw2 Uw F' L' Fw' Rw' D2 x' y2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D L2 B U' F L2 U' B F2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 U Fw2 B2 L' D Fw Rw2 F' U2 B' U Rw' Fw' Uw2 L' Fw' F' x'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Bw2 Fw Uw Dw' B D F' Dw2 B2 Fw Rw Lw' R2 F' Fw2 L2 B Bw Fw Uw' Lw2 L' Bw2 D' R2 Fw' F Uw' D L R' Uw2 F' Rw2 U Bw Uw2 L2 Fw B2 Rw2 Dw2 B Rw F2 B2 L Uw2 U' Dw2 Lw R' Fw B2 D' Dw Lw2 D' Uw 3Uw'
A #2 Uw2 Lw L R2 Bw2 B2 Fw' L' U Uw' D' Rw R' U2 Uw2 Lw' L Uw2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 B Fw2 L2 Bw Dw' R D2 R' Lw2 B2 F' Lw' Rw2 R2 B Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw2 R Uw' Rw' R' Fw2 F R2 Lw Uw2 B' Lw2 Fw2 L' F2 Dw Bw L2 U' D2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Dw B R2 L2 Lw F Rw2 F Rw' Bw Uw2 L2 Uw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 L F2 Bw Uw2 Bw' L' Uw' L2 Bw Lw' L' B2 L B2 F' L' Lw' Uw2 L Rw F' Uw' Rw' U2 R2 D' F2 B2 R2 Uw Lw' B' Uw L2 F Bw' Rw R2 Dw2 Rw' F Bw2 B' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 Fw F' Bw' R' B2 Dw U2 Uw' Lw2 L2 B2 Uw' Bw2 F' Fw2 Dw' Lw Dw2 R2 F2 Rw R' Lw2 Dw D2 U' F Lw' Uw U2 L' B F2 Uw' U' L F Uw' B' R' Lw' L' D U Rw' B2 Fw' Lw' Dw' Lw Uw R B F' Dw' U Rw F Fw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' L' U Uw2 Bw' Fw2 D' Rw' Dw' Bw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw F' U' R2 U' Lw F U' F2 Rw' B2 D Fw Lw Fw Dw2 Uw' Rw F Lw L2 Uw R B R2 D' Bw2 B' R2 Lw2 D2 B Lw2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 F' Fw Rw Fw F2 Bw2 Lw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 R' D L' U' L B D2 R2 F2 R' U Fw D U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 U' F' U R' U' L2 D' L' R' U' B' F2 U Rw' Uw' U R2 U2 F2 U' F2 U' B D2 F D2 L' R U L' R' F2 R U Fw Uw2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 L U2 R B' L' D U B L2 D2 L2 U Fw Uw2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 B R2 F2 D' L' B2 F R' F U' B2 R' U2 Rw Uw' B R2 F2 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 L D' U' R D' L' D U2 F' R' U2 B Uw' D' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R B F2 L D' R U' F2 R B' R2 Uw B2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 B L D R2 B2 D2 L R' B' L2 F2 D2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 R2 B2 L' B' L' R2 B R2 U' L' R B' D2 Fw' Uw D' F2 U2 R2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F R B' F' R' B R2 D F Rw2 Uw U' L2 U B2 U2 B2 F2 U R' D' F D F' L2 F2 L F2 U F Rw2 Uw B2 U2 L2 U' L2 R' F' D' B R D' L' R2 B U B2 U2 Rw' Uw D B2 F2 L2 D' R2 D B2 U2 L2 U' B' U' L2 R2 U F2 L' R' F' D2 Fw Uw' F2 U2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 U' L' D L' F' U2 R' F2 D' R' F L Fw Uw' B2 F2 R' D2 L B2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 B D' F' L' D B R U F2 U2 Rw' Uw' R2 D U' L2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 U B2 L' R' D B' U2 Fw F2 L D2 L D2 R' F2 L D U' L' B2 R' D2 F' D U' L B' Rw' Uw D L2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 L R' D2 B' D B' L B' L2 B' U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B' R2 U2 B L2 B' R2 D' U2 L2 R' B' R U' B L' U F2 Rw Uw' F U2 B' U2 F L2 F2 R U' F2 D' B2 U' L F R' F L Fw' Uw D' L2 U B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L' U B2 L F' L F2 R D' U F R Uw' D' U L2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 U F' U' B2 F D L U' L2 R B' L' Fw R' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F' D2 F' R' D F' L U2 B2 F D2 Rw Uw' F R2 U2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 B' L' B D' L B2 F2 D' F U' B L Fw' Uw' R2 B2 U B2 U L2 D2 U2 B2 F' L2 B' D' B U L B2 R' D B' F Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 U2 R D2 B' R2 D L' D2 L F' U' B' D2 Rw B2 U B2 D R2 B2 D' B2 R' F D' R F U' L2 F2 D B Rw Uw F2 D R2 D B2 D R2 B2 F' L B2 D' U' B' R F2 L' U2 L F Uw F D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 L' B2 D U' F' R' F L F' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw' F D2 L2 F U2 R2 F' U2 L2 D' F2 U2 B' R' B' L2 D2 F2 D2 F' Uw2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D' R B2 R U2 B2 F' D' L2 D' L R F2 Rw2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R D2 B2 L' D2 B2 U R' F L D R D2 U' B U' Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' R B' U' L F2 R2 U' L D2 U2 L U' Fw' Uw2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B D2 R' F U L' R2 F2 L B2 Rw2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 U' F2 U R' U2 F L D2 U2 F L2 B L' Fw Uw B2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 R D' L2 D' R2 F2 R' B L F U2 Fw Uw' U2 F2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 R' D2 B' D U' R' D2 B D L' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw U B2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 U' L2 B L B F' D' F' R' D2 L2 B Uw' R2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F L' B' R D2 B' U' R' D' B' U2 L' Uw' R2 D' B2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 R D R F' L' B' D L2 D2 F2 L' Fw' Uw2 U2 R B2 U2 L' R2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 F' R' U F' D' L2 D' R' D Fw Uw2 U' F2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 U' F L D' F2 R2 F' U' R F2 L' D F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 F D' B F' R2 D L' R D B D' Rw2 Uw R2 F2 D2 R' B D' F' U2 D2 F2 R F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 R' U B L D2 L2 R U2 B' U L2 U2 Rw Uw D' R2 U L F2 B' R F' D R2 L F U2 B' R2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 U2 R B2 L' D' B' R' U B2 L D2 L' B2 D' Fw' Uw B2 F2 D B2 D U' R' F' L D' B' D' B' D F' R U2 B Rw2 Uw U2 L2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 L2 B R2 F R' F2 D2 R D F' R' D Fw Uw' R2 U' R2 U' B2 D B2 L2 D U R F' D' B R B2 U' F' L' F2 L' Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 U2 F' U2 F U2 F2 R B' U2 B L' F' D R' B' L2 Fw B2 D R2 U R2 D L2 R' D2 U' B D' F2 D' F' D2 U2 R D Rw' Uw F L2 D2 B' D2 B U2 B2 R2 F D B R F2 R' F D2 U' B' L Fw' Uw' D2 U2 F L2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 R D U B' U2 B2 L' F2 U F L Fw Uw2 B R2 F D2 B' U2 B F2 U2 F D' R F L2 R2 D' F U L F2 L Fw' Uw' U2 B2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 F L2 R B F' U' L2 B' U' Rw Uw' R2 U2 B D2 B' F D B F' U B R D2 F' D' B2 L F' Rw2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F' U2 L R' B2 F' U' L2 B' L F' L' D Rw Uw L2 D' R2 B2 F2 D L2 R2 F R2 U R B D' B' F2 D' R D2 Rw' U2 L2 F D2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 F' L' R' D B' L U' R2 U' L D' U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 F2 U R F' L U' L2 D B2 U2 B2 U2 R' U2 R F2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 U L2 F2 D U2 R2 B D L' B' D R2 U' R' D B' U' Rw Uw' D2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B F2 R2 B D U' L B R' D L2 B' U F2 U' Fw Uw' U2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R' D' U L' R2 D' B F L' B2 F' Rw' B' U2 L2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 B' U R D2 U F D L2 R U' L B' Uw U2 F2 L' B2 F2 L2 F2 R' D2 B F L F' U' B L B' D F' R Fw' F2 R B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' U' B' D' R2 B' U R' B D' U B2 Rw' D2 F2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L D' L2 U B L U' L Fw R2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L2 U' F' D L R D2 U2 B D F U Rw Uw R2 D2 U2 F L2 B' R2 F' R2 U R B U B D' L B2 L2 U' B' Rw' Uw R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 U2 B L B R F2 U2 L2 B' U B2 L' Fw' Uw2 R' D2 L F2 U2 L D2 U R2 F L' B L' B' D' U2 Rw Uw' L2 F2 D B2 R2 D' B2 R2 B' R2 D L' U' R' B' R2 F2 U2 F2 D' Rw D2 L2 D F2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 L B F D2 L F R' F2 D2 U' Rw' Uw B' L2 D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' D' L' B' R B F2 D' R D2 B Uw2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 D R2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 D B' D' L2 R' D' Rw Uw2 B2 D2 U2 F D2 U2 L2 B2 D F' D F2 U' L R U' R' F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U' L2 U R2 D L2 D2 U' B' R U' F2 U2 L R' U2 B L U2 Fw Uw2 R2 B2 R' U2 B2 U2 R D2 U' B2 L' D' F' R' B2 L' B L2 D' Rw' Uw2 B2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 L' R F R' D F' L B2 L' U' B F R' U2 L2 R2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 L' U' R2 F' U' L' R D2 U Rw Uw2 D U R2 B2 U2 L2 R' B R2 D R U' L' F U L F2 D Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 B2 U R2 D' B2 R2 D2 F2 L B' F D U F D2 F' R F L2 Fw Uw2 L2 B2 U' B2 D B2 F2 L U R B' D' B2 F R2 B U2 R U Rw2 F U2 R2 B2 F D2 L2 R2 F R2 D B' U' F' R F' D' L' D2 B F' Rw L2 B L2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 F R F2 U2 B D' F U2 L' B2 D' F' Rw Uw B' D2 R2 B L2 D2 B' D2 L R2 U B L' B' L' F2 U' B' U2 Rw R2 B' F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U F' D2 F L' B' R' B R F' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 F2 D F2 U' R2 U' B2 F D U2 L' R' D' U' B R' F' R F Rw Uw2 R2 B2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U B R' D2 R2 F' U' L2 B' U2 R2 Uw2 R2 D' F2 D' U2 L2 F2 D B2 U B2 F R D2 R2 D' L B D L2 D Rw' Uw F2 D2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 U F2 L' D2 R U' L D' B2 D' B' L' U' Rw' Uw' U B2 R2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D2 F R' U2 L2 D2 L' F U B F2 D2 Fw Uw' B2 D2 L2 B2 L U2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 U' B F2 U2 F2 R' U' L B' D' Rw Uw L F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L D2 R' B2 F' U F2 U2 R D R F2 L2 U' Rw R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U F L U B' L F2 R B' L R' U' Rw Uw' D' B2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' L B D2 B U B F D2 F2 Uw D2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 B' F' D' U2 R B R D2 F' U' F' Rw' Uw' U R2 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U F R' U2 F' U' L U2 F2 L B' U Rw' Uw D R2 U B2 D R2 B2 F2 R U' F' R' F2 R U' F' D' R2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2
Adam Ahmad    USA
Adam Ahmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:08.77   DNF   DNF DNF 8:08.77
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/7 47:12     7/7 47:12 8/9 50:25
Aditya Ohri    USA
Aditya Ohri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.98   39.17   37.77 41.13 38.93 40.81 36.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.57   12.57   5.57 26.55 10.40 14.58 12.72
Adrian Moses    USA
Adrian Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 40.64   48.19   51.45 46.93 40.64 46.19 51.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 12.88   19.64   DNF 24.17 15.09 12.88 19.67
Skewb First round 58 16.79   18.55   19.57 19.13 16.96 16.79 25.69
Aedan Bryant    USA
Aedan Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 21   DNF   28 DNF 21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Aiden Lee    USA
Aiden Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 44.07   51.38   1:19.05 44.07 52.07 56.46 45.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.85   18.62   22.84 13.37 19.65 38.36 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Amelia Krieg    USA
Amelia Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.96   12.74   14.39 13.14 13.09 10.96 11.98
First round 39 11.88   14.41   11.88 14.74 14.96 17.60 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.69   4.65   4.47 3.69 4.20 5.27 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 54.77   1:00.33   56.15 1:04.12 1:00.72 1:07.50 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:28.08     2:28.08 2:48.52
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:44.54   1:57.09   1:49.47 2:00.98 2:00.83 1:44.54 2:11.14
Skewb Final 13 4.03   6.39   7.82 4.03 9.17 4.73 6.61
First round 11 3.58   6.87   6.42 3.58 8.90 9.54 5.29
Andrew Levin    USA
Andrew Levin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.55   20.54   22.12 19.34 20.16 DNF 17.55
Andrew Watson    USA
Andrew Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 57.20   1:02.80   1:08.91 1:02.00 1:16.40 57.20 57.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 16.78   22.44   16.78 20.31 21.94 31.34 25.06
Skewb First round 64 20.04   27.48   20.04 23.63 31.36 32.83 27.44
Aneesh Chatrathi    USA
Aneesh Chatrathi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.74   38.06   30.74 37.68 39.44 38.91 37.59
Annwika Valanki    USA
Annwika Valanki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:07.19   1:30.92   1:27.98 1:18.73 DNF 1:46.04 1:07.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 26.78   35.39   45.87 38.63 33.06 34.47 26.78
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.09   12.63   16.70 11.29 13.80 12.80 11.09
First round 18 10.13   10.77   10.37 10.72 11.22 15.99 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 43.49   51.28   58.05 53.57 50.27 50.01 43.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:24.57   1:33.24   1:44.16 1:33.03 1:24.57 1:37.69 1:29.01
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.50   54.81   1:03.49 52.50 56.82 53.45 54.17
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.51   9.97   8.51 11.39 9.90 10.94 9.06
Second round 11 9.05   10.01   9.89 10.25 12.80 9.90 9.05
First round 20 9.82   11.24   14.99 11.31 9.82 12.27 10.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.95   4.32   3.61 2.95 4.95 4.41 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.82   30.89   31.45 34.62 30.84 27.82 30.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:08.56   1:12.71   1:18.56 1:12.33 1:12.89 1:08.56 1:12.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:25.01   2:31.80   2:36.35 2:34.03 2:25.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:12.53   1:28.43   1:37.26 1:12.53 1:24.43 1:23.59 1:37.58
Skewb First round 18 5.76   7.48   7.86 7.80 6.79 5.76 8.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Arvind Manohar    USA
Arvind Manohar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.52   15.77   12.52 16.10 15.59 15.63 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.14   5.77   5.44 5.40 3.14 7.72 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 53.97   1:07.28   1:09.39 1:02.22 1:42.44 53.97 1:10.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:25.11     2:40.16 2:25.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:49.53     5:49.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43   DNF   DNF 43 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:10.15     2:10.15 2:10.39
Skewb First round 34 4.56   9.89   8.77 4.56 10.29 10.60 13.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:57.00   DNF   17:57.00 20:28.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Ava Felsenfeld    USA
Ava Felsenfeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.22   13.13   14.34 14.82 12.72 12.22 12.33
First round 35 10.08   13.06   12.80 12.97 13.59 13.42 10.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.29   5.11   4.32 4.29 7.20 5.10 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:03.00   1:06.51   1:06.14 1:07.92 1:03.00 1:05.47 1:09.22
Skewb First round 39 9.95   11.08   11.84 11.05 10.34 9.95 13.63
Beau Black    USA
Beau Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.37   41.37   36.37 43.27 37.92 42.93 48.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.46   14.81   18.73 19.94 11.90 8.46 13.80
Benjamin Paroulek    USA
Benjamin Paroulek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.99   41.60   35.73 34.99 52.18 1:07.36 36.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.73   13.31   11.98 17.43 12.15 6.73 15.80
Benjamin Patrick Rose    USA
Benjamin Patrick Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 41.52   44.83   41.52 53.55 41.69 44.57 48.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.49   8.98   9.26 8.80 8.89 8.49 9.32
Billy Nicholson    USA
Billy Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.74   31.46   30.87 32.60 27.74 30.90 38.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.34   9.72   10.79 4.34 12.19 11.67 6.69
Skewb First round 63 19.06   25.31   19.06 26.15 21.14 DNF 28.63
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.06   7.96   7.13 7.79 7.06 8.97 9.06
Second round 1 5.57   7.98   9.01 10.42 6.26 8.66 5.57
First round 1 7.40   8.25   7.82 10.27 8.11 8.81 7.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.75   3.52   3.84 6.58 1.75 3.35 3.37
First round 14 2.54   3.59   4.71 3.25 DNF 2.54 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.46   33.99   32.95 28.46 39.14 33.76 35.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.62   1:10.96   1:06.15 1:18.53 1:03.62 1:08.19 1:26.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:14.31   2:20.90   2:14.31 2:22.45 2:25.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 21   DNF   DNF DNF 21
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.80   1:00.28   58.85 1:03.64 1:12.15 58.35 57.80
Skewb First round 31 5.73   9.42   15.17 6.16 5.73 6.93 DNF
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.44   12.32   14.20 10.44 12.07 13.21 11.68
First round 30 10.91   12.23   10.91 18.51 12.36 11.53 12.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.49   4.08   6.47 4.95 2.49 3.17 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 42.94   48.42   46.70 50.26 48.72 49.84 42.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:45.53   1:48.26   1:46.36 1:46.33 1:55.89 1:45.53 1:52.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   42.33   39 43 45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 13:27     2/3 15:14 2/3 13:27
Brad Hoffman    USA
Brad Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.86   15.84   DNF 16.70 13.86 16.61 14.22
First round 40 12.34   14.70   15.50 12.34 15.47 18.83 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.85   4.12   4.63 4.44 2.85 7.67 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 57.16   1:09.78   1:11.09 1:51.42 1:09.40 1:08.84 57.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:56.41   2:04.32   1:56.41 2:16.73 1:56.58 1:59.64 2:33.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:12.42     4:12.42
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:24.52   1:30.38   1:36.38 1:24.52 1:46.83 1:25.38 1:29.38
Skewb Final 15 2.66   9.00   16.14 2.66 DNF 5.99 4.86
First round 3 3.68   5.18   3.68 4.66 6.15 8.97 4.74
Brendan F. Long    USA
Brendan F. Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.44   19.06   19.84 14.44 16.87 20.47 DNF
First round 37 11.11   14.20   15.70 14.18 11.11 15.88 12.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.13   4.93   4.47 5.77 4.13 5.26 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:06.60   1:19.73   1:27.79 1:15.18 1:30.09 1:16.23 1:06.60
Skewb First round 49 10.25   13.07   14.01 10.25 13.23 13.35 12.64
Brendan White    USA
Brendan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.03   11.60   11.03 11.09 12.28 17.13 11.44
First round 22 9.17   11.48   10.46 12.53 12.80 9.17 11.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.20   4.57   4.82 3.20 4.48 4.42 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 42.58   50.96   42.58 52.26 52.80 54.25 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:26.25   1:29.82   1:33.82 1:28.56 1:36.18 1:27.09 1:26.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:31.99   2:52.50   2:31.99 3:05.72 2:59.79
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:43.78   1:49.60   1:43.78 1:55.51 2:04.82 1:48.99 1:44.29
Skewb First round 22 6.93   7.82   9.16 7.32 22.83 6.93 6.97
Bryson Adkins    USA
Bryson Adkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.13   36.15   30.85 26.13 41.07 46.60 36.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.39   10.90   7.87 14.58 10.69 4.39 14.14
Caleb Kearney    USA
Caleb Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.84   28.59   30.89 30.43 26.85 22.84 28.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.42   9.43   6.42 9.42 10.16 11.85 8.70
Skewb First round 41 9.26   12.08   9.26 11.50 10.04 14.70 DNF
Carter Lineweaver    USA
Carter Lineweaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 30.78   42.52   40.69 30.78 43.76 43.12 51.86
Chanyoung Kim    USA
Chanyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.23   18.50   DNF 16.61 19.16 19.73 15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.13   8.08   4.13 7.38 9.77 DNF 7.10
Skewb First round 46 6.38   12.98   13.75 11.51 6.38 13.67 DNF
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.75   9.53   8.75 10.00 10.34 9.52 9.07
Second round 6 7.90   9.16   10.45 7.90 10.95 8.95 8.08
First round 3 6.03   8.46   8.74 9.34 10.44 6.03 7.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.17   3.63   3.37 3.43 4.48 3.17 4.09
First round 3 2.14   2.51   2.14 2.62 2.14 2.77 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.38   36.32   37.16 37.71 33.38 35.57 36.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:05.96   1:24.32   1:05.96 1:46.40 DNF 1:18.42 1:08.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:36.72   3:03.21   3:29.35 2:36.72 3:03.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36   43.67   40 36 55
Megaminx Combined Final 8 57.08   1:02.25   1:05.27 1:01.72 59.76 57.08 1:20.54
Skewb First round 27 8.34   8.66   8.35 8.86 8.76 8.34 9.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:41.77   DNF   DNF 5:41.77 5:41.89
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:08.00   DNF   DNF DNF 16:08.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/11 47:11     9/11 47:11 8/10 50:21
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.33   10.27   9.92 12.08 10.62 10.28 9.33
First round 14 8.50   10.39   8.50 11.00 12.65 11.12 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.48   2.94   4.13 3.27 1.48 3.29 2.26
First round 13 2.74   3.55   3.38 3.33 6.09 2.74 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 37.02   39.97   42.39 40.70 38.21 37.02 41.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.45   1:11.16   1:14.57 1:12.23 1:04.45 1:09.06 1:12.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:16.25   2:23.67   2:35.53 2:16.25 2:19.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   35.00   39 33 33
Megaminx Combined Final 7 52.92   1:02.06   1:14.47 1:01.83 1:01.65 52.92 1:02.70
Skewb Final 9 3.38   5.64   4.97 3.38 7.25 13.44 4.70
First round 15 5.54   7.24   7.41 7.34 9.90 6.97 5.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/7 26:58     5/7 26:58 4/7 31:39
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.15   12.24   11.64 12.59 12.50 13.10 10.15
First round 26 10.45   11.75   10.45 12.27 11.89 22.02 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.86   5.27   7.05 5.37 2.86 3.40 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 39.54   44.69   44.30 39.54 42.80 46.96 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:21.58   1:27.84   1:25.92 1:28.09 1:29.51 1:21.58 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:46.58   2:54.44   2:56.76 2:46.58 2:59.97
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:09.12   1:21.95   1:34.87 1:21.27 1:09.12 1:25.92 1:18.66
Skewb First round 30 5.32   9.18   11.17 7.29 5.32 9.08 14.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:47.56   DNF   6:47.56 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Currin Wilson    USA
Currin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 38.17   42.77   39.73 38.17 42.38 46.19 57.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.39   11.51   6.39 10.23 13.77 10.72 13.59
Skewb First round 52 11.88   13.80   15.68 12.20 14.87 11.88 14.34
Daniel Hanna    USA
Daniel Hanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.48   17.39   17.02 17.81 18.81 17.33 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.77   7.19   5.77 6.29 6.44 8.83 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 49.42   1:05.86   49.42 DNF 1:06.29 1:11.50 59.79
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.50   12.57   12.58 13.28 12.69 12.44 11.50
First round 29 10.80   12.08   15.38 10.80 12.19 13.20 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.20   3.21   4.36 3.27 3.48 2.89 2.20
First round 7 2.60   3.10   7.02 3.17 2.60 2.97 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 55.31   1:05.55   1:04.78 1:08.92 1:03.18 1:08.69 55.31
Skewb First round 28 7.48   8.80   9.43 8.65 DNF 7.48 8.32
David Rah    USA
David Rah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 47.52   55.70   54.35 47.52 57.10 57.26 55.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 14.64   17.25   16.37 19.17 14.64 16.21 20.58
David Wiggs    USA
David Wiggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 39.57   42.97   45.97 DNF 39.57 42.88 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.40   12.09   12.70 12.56 11.25 12.46 7.40
Declan Wemlinger    USA
Declan Wemlinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.16   27.84   28.25 26.16 26.55 28.71 40.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.58   12.96   5.58 12.89 15.30 10.69 16.08
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 7.92   10.02   10.64 9.36 10.06 7.92 10.81
Second round 13 7.58   10.07   9.19 7.58 10.87 10.14 12.49
First round 9 9.13   9.47   9.13 9.36 9.64 9.41 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.02   43.69   47.30 44.49 45.26 41.02 41.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.54   1:18.94   1:17.15 1:14.54 1:18.07 1:21.59 1:31.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:41.23   2:46.87   2:56.27 2:41.23 2:43.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   DNF   DNF 37 40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 57.13   1:00.72   1:00.41 1:04.22 57.13 1:02.44 59.32
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.65   25.40   25.20 34.35 26.36 24.63 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.18   7.76   8.61 6.67 7.99 4.18 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:40.88     2:40.88 2:44.66
Megaminx Combined Final 44 3:44.70     3:52.82 3:44.70
Skewb First round 44 7.52   12.52   13.70 7.52 13.18 10.69 15.21
Eli Wilbur    USA
Eli Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.15   33.00   35.58 36.44 34.33 29.10 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.23   5.24   5.97 3.78 7.35 3.23 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:22.24     1:22.24 1:38.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:56.75     2:56.75 3:07.13
Skewb First round 36 8.37   10.24   11.30 8.37 10.38 11.77 9.03
Elizabeth Rennert    USA
Elizabeth Rennert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 45.44   48.06   45.44 48.80 55.92 49.10 46.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 11.37   19.43   22.70 18.89 19.63 11.37 19.77
Megaminx Combined Final 38 2:50.06     3:43.90 2:50.06
Skewb First round 65 19.59   28.84   28.70 DNF 26.26 19.59 31.57
Emily Biggs    USA
Emily Biggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.10   32.88   22.10 29.57 36.11 32.97 45.39
Ethan Chisholm    USA
Ethan Chisholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.81   29.89   39.55 28.74 33.76 27.18 26.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.87   8.92   8.28 9.60 8.89 7.87 14.21
Skewb First round 54 7.55   15.04   DNF 7.55 14.20 8.42 22.51
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 8.43   11.70   10.94 8.43 11.62 12.59 12.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.24   4.09   3.79 3.24 3.87 6.40 4.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb First round 17 5.63   7.43   7.75 DNF 7.50 7.05 5.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Theodore Custodio    USA
Ethan Theodore Custodio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.50   18.72   12.50 21.30 19.77 17.35 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.82   4.15   4.74 4.79 7.02 2.82 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:21.00     1:21.00 1:23.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:15.57     3:15.57 3:34.28
Skewb First round 42 9.12   12.18   13.76 9.12 10.25 14.30 12.53
Evan Oh    USA
Evan Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.45   18.23   13.45 19.98 19.22 15.48 21.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 59.86   1:06.91   59.86 1:06.42 1:07.77 1:13.03 1:06.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Finn Owens    USA
Finn Owens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.25   18.43   20.30 18.79 20.01 16.48 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.28   6.87   5.63 5.57 5.28 12.84 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:51.27     1:51.27 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 53   DNF   DNF 53 DNF
Skewb First round 48 9.83   13.05   12.47 35.46 10.91 15.77 9.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Firmin Brault    France
Firmin Brault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.47   9.03   8.75 8.55 10.54 7.47 9.78
Second round 14 8.38   10.12   12.11 8.53 8.38 9.71 15.04
First round 13 7.57   10.18   9.83 9.05 11.78 11.67 7.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.47   2.66   2.48 2.60 4.56 2.89 2.47
First round 5 1.75   2.75   2.37 3.08 2.80 3.39 1.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 36.29   38.25   39.99 36.29 37.69 37.66 39.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:35.92   1:44.20   1:40.87 1:35.92 1:52.91 DNF 1:38.81
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:13.59   1:20.25   1:23.07 1:21.16 1:21.64 1:17.95 1:13.59
Skewb Final 6 4.15   5.06   5.10 4.15 4.69 6.23 5.40
First round 9 5.66   6.28   8.90 5.66 6.67 6.50 5.67
Frederick Zheng    USA
Frederick Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.70   26.77   17.70 29.59 25.99 DNF 24.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:30.94     1:30.94 1:39.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:23.77     2:23.77 2:33.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:59.13     4:59.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39   46.67   60 41 39
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:27.46     2:57.97 2:27.46
Skewb First round 33 7.45   9.64   7.45 10.30 9.40 9.64 9.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Gabriel Kelso    USA
Gabriel Kelso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.52   41.62   35.00 DNF 24.52 50.23 39.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.91   9.73   9.32 10.92 5.91 8.96 12.17
Megaminx Combined Final 45 3:56.20     3:56.20 DNF
Skewb First round 40 7.63   11.70   10.37 9.65 15.09 18.67 7.63
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.48   9.64   8.73 10.74 8.48 12.84 9.46
Second round 12 8.95   10.05   9.34 9.86 12.93 10.94 8.95
First round 17 8.89   10.76   11.87 9.49 13.94 8.89 10.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 2.89   5.27   6.09 5.91 2.89 5.11 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.20   39.22   DNF 38.91 38.20 39.98 38.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:25.30   1:26.47   1:26.35 1:30.28 1:26.63 1:26.44 1:25.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:39.91   2:48.20   2:42.20 3:02.49 2:39.91
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:21.39   1:22.85   1:25.26 1:23.01 1:22.48 1:21.39 1:23.05
Skewb First round 32 6.80   9.52   11.87 11.66 8.79 8.10 6.80
Harish Vijayaraghavan    USA
Harish Vijayaraghavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.27   24.67   27.83 26.57 22.27 22.51 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.46   8.20   9.19 7.46 7.64 7.76 9.21
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.88   15.81   17.98 15.04 12.88 19.73 14.41
First round 25 9.66   11.72   12.67 10.33 18.12 12.16 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.23   3.76   2.39 4.08 4.82 6.56 2.23
First round 9 2.83   3.40   3.89 3.65 2.83 2.84 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 42.41   56.18   1:03.91 58.45 52.41 57.69 42.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:40.50   1:43.85   1:48.17 1:49.62 1:40.50 1:42.13 1:41.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:48.53   3:03.96   3:04.55 3:18.79 2:48.53
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:18.34   1:22.49   1:24.43 1:39.28 1:23.40 1:18.34 1:19.64
Skewb Final 10 3.78   5.72   7.32 3.78 5.62 4.59 6.94
First round 6 4.97   5.73   7.30 5.25 4.97 6.48 5.47
Hayden Kitzmiller    USA
Hayden Kitzmiller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.43   37.87   36.36 39.60 28.43 37.66 40.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.57   14.21   9.57 31.20 13.68 16.03 12.92
Skewb First round 60 13.72   19.26   24.39 17.66 58.96 13.72 15.73
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.11   8.91   8.90 9.12 9.69 8.72 8.11
Second round 9 8.21   9.72   8.21 9.60 11.01 12.31 8.56
First round 11 8.36   9.85   8.36 10.76 10.41 10.01 9.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   2.60   2.57 2.60 3.51 2.45 2.64
First round 12 2.42   3.55   2.42 4.65 2.49 3.80 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 42.78   47.12   44.79 48.06 48.52 42.78 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:14.55   1:19.87   1:22.37 1:18.64 1:18.59 1:14.55 1:24.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:29.16   2:51.61   2:33.95 3:31.72 2:29.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   31.67   33 31 31
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:06.01   1:12.97   1:06.01 1:20.80 1:18.71 1:06.55 1:13.66
Skewb First round 23 4.96   7.83   8.95 4.96 6.97 7.57 9.69
Jack Gregory    USA
Jack Gregory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.67   24.08   23.67 27.50 21.67 24.30 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.60   8.32   10.04 6.60 10.23 5.60 8.32
Skewb First round 56 13.94   15.61   15.40 17.11 16.39 15.04 13.94
Jack Kerwin    USA
Jack Kerwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.33   43.53   32.33 48.18 45.96 46.98 37.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.10   15.33   15.15 12.10 24.21 18.45 12.40
Jack Thorp    USA
Jack Thorp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.36   14.15   18.61 14.20 18.88 6.36 9.64
Jacob L. Hotakainen    USA
Jacob L. Hotakainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.65   19.41   17.65 19.09 21.99 19.31 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.99   8.07   7.03 7.36 5.99 17.69 9.81
Jeremy Duehring    USA
Jeremy Duehring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.43   22.31   24.32 19.43 24.78 22.31 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.97   6.69   5.97 7.37 6.26 7.87 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 59.79   1:23.55   59.79 1:40.56 1:11.42 1:18.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:09.32     2:09.32 2:13.25
Skewb First round 53 10.25   14.17   12.77 10.25 19.46 11.85 17.88
Jillian Nicholson    USA
Jillian Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 19.68   27.23   21.89 DNF 19.68 30.28 29.51
JJ Chen    USA
JJ Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.89   18.43   16.94 14.89 19.79 18.57 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.69   6.20   6.19 4.69 6.13 6.27 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:21.70     1:21.70 1:26.06
John Smith    USA
John Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.58   6.47   7.34 8.15 3.58 6.00 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:46.41     DNF 2:46.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 53   DNF   53 56 DNF
Skewb First round 57 8.69   16.39   DNF 8.69 19.86 16.67 12.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Jonathan Moore    USA
Jonathan Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.72   23.72   19.72 24.48 24.18 24.02 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.40   6.83   6.44 6.20 8.54 7.84 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:52.67     1:52.67 2:20.79
Skewb First round 38 6.42   10.61   11.35 6.42 10.05 10.54 11.23
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.44   9.33   9.75 7.44 12.61 10.07 8.16
Second round 8 7.30   9.63   12.42 7.30 10.76 9.59 8.54
First round 7 7.85   9.16   9.44 10.20 8.94 9.11 7.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.79   4.00   4.04 4.09 2.79 4.39 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 40.21   42.25   40.37 43.28 40.21 47.41 43.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:29.12   1:32.83   1:38.03 1:29.12 1:30.70 1:32.23 1:35.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:31.65     3:31.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   42.67   48 42 38
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:08.59   1:12.67   1:11.58 1:12.41 1:08.59 1:23.94 1:14.03
Skewb First round 26 5.16   8.18   8.38 6.20 15.08 9.97 5.16
Joshua Fioramonti    USA
Joshua Fioramonti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 52.56   1:00.57   52.56 1:02.27 1:01.47 1:02.67 57.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 12.37   26.97   26.85 DNF 15.36 38.70 12.37
Joshua MacKenzie    USA
Joshua MacKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.21   26.93   27.98 DNF 26.30 22.21 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.34   5.75   4.74 6.75 8.19 5.77 4.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:33.56     2:42.65 2:33.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 5:17.15     5:17.15
Megaminx Combined Final 42 3:03.88     3:42.55 3:03.88
Skewb First round 43 8.42   12.22   10.50 11.81 15.93 8.42 14.34
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.56   9.73   9.23 9.23 8.56 10.72 DNF
Second round 4 7.83   8.82   9.68 8.91 8.28 9.26 7.83
First round 6 7.80   8.88   9.21 7.80 10.21 8.69 8.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.39   4.04   4.65 3.39 3.88 3.58 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 32.15   38.09   34.65 43.65 37.49 32.15 42.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:30.20   1:45.44   1:46.32 1:51.77 1:48.03 1:30.20 1:41.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:11.13     4:11.13
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:18.49   1:23.18   2:12.62 1:19.13 1:31.43 1:18.49 1:18.99
Skewb Final 1 2.27   3.72   3.35 2.27 4.09 3.72 5.62
First round 2 3.64   5.15   5.91 5.21 3.64 6.18 4.33
Justin Gou    USA
Justin Gou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.04   9.45   8.04 8.97 10.36 9.73 9.64
Second round 7 8.17   9.30   8.17 10.44 9.93 9.00 8.98
First round 12 7.85   9.93   10.62 12.89 8.57 7.85 10.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.73   4.61   6.70 3.85 5.46 3.73 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.14   34.05   34.96 30.14 32.36 37.66 34.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:16.37   1:19.78   1:19.04 1:16.37 1:23.28 1:17.92 1:22.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:45.36   2:48.67   2:49.40 2:51.26 2:45.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   35.33   40 31 35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:00.42   1:06.60   1:07.70 1:13.14 1:01.19 1:10.92 1:00.42
Skewb Final 5 3.73   4.72   4.40 3.73 4.90 4.87 6.09
First round 12 5.35   6.93   7.58 5.35 7.11 7.03 6.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNS DNF
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   8.40   8.42 8.88 8.36 7.87 8.42
Second round 16 8.77   10.24   10.68 11.58 10.20 8.77 9.84
First round 5 7.52   8.62   7.52 9.29 7.93 8.63 10.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.13   4.29   2.13 5.38 DNF 3.87 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 31.58   38.79   31.58 35.59 45.27 38.90 41.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:20.23   1:32.87   1:37.88 1:58.61 1:20.23 1:37.28 1:23.46
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:05.11     2:20.66 2:05.11
Kenneth Quiambao    USA
Kenneth Quiambao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.42   49.73   53.79 54.77 59.37 40.62 30.42
Kerry Go    USA
Kerry Go
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 40.69   47.66   1:12.80 53.51 40.69 41.19 48.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.00   10.41   12.54 12.61 9.58 8.00 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:12.39     2:33.80 2:12.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:41.02     DNF 3:41.02
Kevin T. Shank    USA
Kevin T. Shank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.48   19.17   21.16 18.86 17.48 19.87 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.92   5.03   5.12 12.52 4.92 5.00 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:02.64   1:09.91   DNF 1:15.46 1:02.64 1:08.16 1:06.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:11.82     3:41.34 3:11.82
Megaminx Combined Final 39 2:53.01     2:53.01 3:25.84
Skewb First round 35 9.21   10.00   9.21 10.83 10.05 9.56 10.39
Kristoff Kurtz    USA
Kristoff Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:11.28   1:27.46   2:02.19 1:32.07 1:11.28 1:22.80 1:27.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 16.01   27.79   20.51 21.65 DNF 16.01 41.21
Kyle Vasallo    USA
Kyle Vasallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.94   33.90   30.94 42.49 32.99 33.59 35.12
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.51   15.39   17.70 13.51 15.61 15.22 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.92   3.97   3.94 4.82 5.11 2.92 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:01.71   1:05.40   1:07.28 1:01.71 1:11.18 1:02.07 1:06.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:06.87     2:25.75 2:06.87
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:33.97   1:49.14   1:49.07 1:51.54 1:33.97 2:03.36 1:46.81
Skewb First round 21 5.19   7.82   7.29 5.19 7.50 8.66 10.21
Leo Sova    USA
Leo Sova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.59   19.37   16.59 23.23 20.29 19.78 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.72   8.93   10.00 7.44 9.42 9.92 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:57.44     2:03.93 1:57.44
Skewb First round 45 11.56   12.77   12.09 11.59 15.71 14.62 11.56
Lingjie Zhou    USA
Lingjie Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 2:06.88   3:19.14   5:02.76 2:16.70 2:37.96 DNF 2:06.88
Luke Levy    USA
Luke Levy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 58.43   1:06.93   1:06.57 1:08.86 1:08.45 1:05.77 58.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 14.95   27.11   35.06 23.21 39.90 23.07 14.95
Luke William Pipkin    USA
Luke William Pipkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.98   19.93   18.76 15.98 21.20 20.33 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:48.84     1:48.84 2:00.33
Mehdi Ibrahim    USA
Mehdi Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.78   15.70   15.26 19.16 17.28 13.78 14.57
First round 38 12.72   14.35   13.90 12.72 15.05 14.10 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 2.61   6.84   7.67 8.54 2.61 6.91 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:12.67   1:21.63   1:12.67 1:13.71 1:42.72 1:22.31 1:28.88
Skewb First round 37 7.56   10.31   7.56 10.17 10.80 9.97 10.81
Miles Stadtler    USA
Miles Stadtler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 39.48   44.22   1:24.07 39.48 40.54 46.54 45.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.83   14.20   12.17 15.47 15.99 8.83 14.97
Skewb First round 66 22.64   30.59   28.69 30.52 22.64 32.55 DNF
Miranda Manning    USA
Miranda Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.24   13.23   12.89 15.83 10.97 DNF 10.24
First round 32 11.04   12.34   11.72 11.04 12.56 12.84 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.50   3.84   4.07 3.93 3.50 4.59 3.53
First round 16 2.70   3.88   6.41 5.64 3.17 2.83 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 52.19   58.25   1:03.16 52.19 57.28 1:03.27 54.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:41.56   1:48.91   1:41.56 1:55.86 1:54.45 1:45.51 1:46.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:24.05     4:24.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   DNF 42 54
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:03.01     2:10.74 2:03.01
Skewb First round 25 6.47   8.08   8.30 7.71 8.22 6.47 8.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.51   14.90   19.71 16.19 13.51 14.59 13.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:26.19   1:36.06   1:31.91 1:26.19 1:40.17 1:36.10 1:43.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:44.46     3:44.46
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:59.42   2:03.65   1:59.42 2:01.87 2:08.23 2:05.94 2:03.13
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.46   10.92   10.21 11.66 10.90 9.46 11.64
Second round 15 8.22   10.23   10.59 9.34 11.43 10.76 8.22
First round 23 8.13   11.68   11.61 13.07 10.35 8.13 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.91   4.06   3.24 2.91 12.83 5.82 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 40.33   47.99   46.38 55.10 46.23 51.35 40.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.45   1:42.31   1:44.43 1:38.65 1:43.85 1:32.45 1:45.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:48.40     3:48.40
Skewb Final 12 5.35   6.37   6.21 5.35 10.30 6.00 6.90
First round 16 3.56   7.26   7.00 3.56 7.65 8.47 7.12
Nicholas Ta    USA
Nicholas Ta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.78   15.00   16.09 14.36 12.78 15.56 15.09
First round 36 13.15   13.80   13.82 13.15 14.34 32.77 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.27   5.91   5.29 4.27 7.39 7.19 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.09   52.51   52.90 55.29 52.31 52.31 47.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:29.38     DNF 3:29.38
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:57.42     2:57.42 2:59.77
Skewb First round 19 6.00   7.58   6.12 9.19 6.00 8.91 7.70
Noah Blevins    USA
Noah Blevins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 9.21   12.73   DNF 9.21 13.11 12.84 12.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:00.82   2:06.82   2:05.01 2:00.82 2:14.62
Owen Chester    USA
Owen Chester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.84   11.02   10.72 11.36 11.22 11.13 8.84
Second round 10 7.68   9.94   14.20 7.68 8.15 8.69 12.97
First round 19 9.88   11.01   9.88 17.19 11.32 11.75 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.68   4.25   2.68 3.81 4.01 5.16 4.93
First round 6 2.25   2.87   3.72 6.26 2.38 2.25 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 30.55   36.67   37.59 30.55 38.60 35.82 36.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.88   1:16.63   1:19.19 1:17.72 1:15.22 1:12.88 1:16.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:00.36   2:06.22   2:00.36 2:11.39 2:06.92
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.21   54.06   58.41 50.21 1:00.66 52.12 51.64
Skewb Final 2 2.83   4.40   5.35 2.83 3.76 6.06 4.09
First round 5 4.97   5.29   5.59 5.05 6.19 5.24 4.97
Owen Hornberger    USA
Owen Hornberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.71   36.25   39.49 27.71 35.17 36.89 36.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.39   11.80   5.39 12.37 11.72 13.81 11.30
Skewb First round 51 9.93   13.42   12.21 15.99 16.79 9.93 12.05
Parker Lee    USA
Parker Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.86   22.41   19.89 25.15 22.39 24.94 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.21   5.91   6.13 5.61 6.00 4.21 15.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:11.18   1:19.22   1:11.18 1:22.46 1:33.05 1:13.54 1:21.67
Skewb First round 47 9.10   12.98   13.17 13.41 17.32 12.37 9.10
Patrick Skelley    USA
Patrick Skelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.55   18.56   19.14 16.26 21.64 20.27 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.31   5.10   5.26 5.32 4.31 8.95 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:00.17   1:05.81   1:04.00 1:06.81 1:06.61 1:07.55 1:00.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:09.29     2:13.60 2:09.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:57.03     4:57.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 42   DNF   42 DNF 42
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:43.88     DNF 2:43.88
Skewb First round 14 4.23   7.20   7.25 4.23 8.64 5.71 9.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Ravi Pillai Hausner    USA
Ravi Pillai Hausner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.40   26.09   21.82 DNF 20.40 27.49 28.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.86   11.01   10.60 12.16 16.86 9.86 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:31.28     1:31.28 1:52.51
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.00   8.59   9.13 8.98 8.29 8.50 8.00
Second round 2 7.38   8.48   8.03 7.38 8.50 10.15 8.91
First round 2 7.41   8.35   7.94 8.47 DNF 7.41 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.27   3.02   2.73 3.95 3.13 3.19 2.27
First round 8 2.39   3.34   2.90 3.30 3.82 DNF 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.58   34.12   32.82 37.77 36.91 32.62 31.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.41   1:06.46   1:03.41 1:12.58 1:05.53 1:03.85 1:10.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:21.20   2:29.81   2:40.49 2:27.74 2:21.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   30.33   30 31 30
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.52   47.42   39.52 43.66 54.01 46.95 51.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/7 55:33     7/7 55:33 DNS
Rayne Huang    USA
Rayne Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.84   16.19   16.71 18.92 15.13 12.84 16.74
Rich Tayag    USA
Rich Tayag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.27   23.97   26.04 25.37 19.27 24.50 22.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:04.35     3:55.97 3:04.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 5:44.57     5:44.57
Megaminx Combined Final 41 3:01.18     DNF 3:01.18
Roger Zeng    USA
Roger Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 9.61   DNF   9.61 DNF DNF 12.14 12.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 2.51   6.19   2.51 6.78 5.67 6.93 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 51.95   1:05.89   1:48.03 1:02.56 59.78 1:15.33 51.95
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:12.50     2:15.68 2:12.50
Skewb First round 61 15.86   23.55   15.86 23.89 36.25 19.54 27.22
Russell Johnson    USA
Russell Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.43   16.40   16.43 15.78 13.43 17.44 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.72   9.34   10.77 12.26 6.72 7.72 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:12.04   1:19.32   1:17.85 1:12.04 2:22.57 1:25.04 1:15.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 35   DNF   DNF 48 35
Ryan Copeland    USA
Ryan Copeland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.37   41.14   42.09 41.47 39.86 45.78 36.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.37   14.41   11.67 22.45 10.37 10.57 20.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 62 16.44   24.01   24.31 16.44 21.00 26.72 34.80
Sam Bringman    USA
Sam Bringman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 28.99   42.06   31.67 28.99 47.08 1:01.27 47.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.01   8.95   10.19 8.46 7.01 8.21 11.26
Samuel Chow    USA
Samuel Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 42.19   52.51   55.15 55.29 56.78 42.19 47.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.25   18.90   12.25 26.71 20.14 18.80 17.77
Scott McGowan    USA
Scott McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.67   12.03   10.67 12.18 11.54 13.80 12.37
First round 27 10.61   11.82   10.61 12.43 16.69 12.09 10.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.30   4.70   5.24 DNF 4.30 4.46 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 42.87   49.60   42.87 56.05 47.44 49.97 51.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:23.46   1:30.95   1:23.46 1:30.34 1:30.87 1:48.90 1:31.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:54.71   3:21.57   2:54.71 4:02.25 3:07.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   42.00   45 40 41
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:07.45   1:16.57   1:21.58 1:22.71 1:07.45 1:12.71 1:15.41
Skewb First round 29 6.56   8.99   6.56 18.37 8.46 9.40 9.12
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.89   8.54   8.44 7.89 8.63 8.65 8.54
Second round 3 7.91   8.78   8.43 7.91 9.98 10.29 7.92
First round 4 7.38   8.52   7.38 9.74 8.37 9.29 7.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.29   3.35   3.21 3.56 3.28 4.39 2.29
First round 4 2.31   2.64   3.22 2.58 2.86 2.47 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.65   35.76   36.40 35.00 32.65 35.88 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 54.12   59.12   54.12 55.74 59.16 1:12.10 1:02.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.53   1:59.34   2:04.80 1:59.70 1:53.53
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:15.72   1:24.69   1:33.48 1:28.63 1:25.32 1:15.72 1:20.12
Skewb Final 7 3.82   5.41   4.72 6.71 4.79 3.82 7.04
First round 13 5.91   6.94   6.62 6.13 5.91 8.06 9.43
Sebastian Amador    USA
Sebastian Amador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.46   12.72   13.23 13.41 11.96 11.46 12.98
First round 31 9.61   12.24   11.95 11.85 9.61 12.93 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.40   3.45   2.94 3.82 4.54 3.60 2.40
First round 15 2.59   3.62   3.28 2.99 4.59 2.59 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 46.01   53.93   57.43 46.01 58.81 47.54 56.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:30.44   1:35.13   1:34.66 1:34.40 1:36.32 1:38.20 1:30.44
Skewb Final 14 4.84   6.72   6.03 7.05 4.84 9.63 7.08
First round 8 5.53   6.20   7.60 5.53 6.38 6.64 5.57
Sebastian Estrada    USA
Sebastian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.75   44.12   1:21.49 46.48 37.75 44.70 41.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 12.15   16.43   12.15 17.08 16.59 15.61 17.78
Skewb First round 59 16.18   19.11   21.87 18.61 25.26 16.18 16.86
Seungwoo Yoon    USA
Seungwoo Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 12.18   20.63   18.17 22.82 12.18 23.51 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.68   8.67   8.60 9.41 9.89 6.68 7.99
Sophie Haase    USA
Sophie Haase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.96   34.32   40.22 28.96 32.60 38.08 32.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.03   9.71   13.03 8.95 7.03 7.65 12.52
Stephen Huan    USA
Stephen Huan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.53   10.84   11.67 10.64 9.53 10.95 10.93
First round 15 8.25   10.59   12.70 9.06 10.00 19.76 8.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.28   6.80   4.60 8.97 3.28 13.09 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 54.17   1:05.87   1:00.19 1:14.47 1:29.00 54.17 1:02.94
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:37.91   1:48.74   1:39.75 2:06.73 1:52.08 1:54.38 1:37.91
Skewb First round 55 13.29   15.57   16.54 14.69 15.82 16.19 13.29
Tarun Malarvasan    USA
Tarun Malarvasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.51   32.40   31.26 36.56 35.67 21.51 30.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.64   7.83   7.80 6.64 7.58 8.60 8.12
Skewb First round 24 4.51   7.99   6.63 4.51 8.32 9.01 10.46
Thayer Tayag    USA
Thayer Tayag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:22.61   2:12.04   1:22.61 1:46.26 1:25.35 3:24.52 DNF
Thor Akesson    USA
Thor Akesson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 52.08   1:06.46   1:05.11 2:06.14 52.08 1:13.35 1:00.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.86   16.24   22.12 7.86 16.49 28.73 10.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.83   11.41   9.83 11.41 11.07 14.20 11.75
First round 16 8.95   10.64   10.51 11.25 10.28 11.14 8.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.58   4.25   7.40 6.25 2.58 3.38 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 44.37   47.63   50.29 49.72 44.57 44.37 48.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.91   1:22.15   1:16.91 1:23.20 1:20.28 1:22.98 1:30.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:47.62   2:59.44   2:58.22 2:47.62 3:12.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 40   DNF   41 DNF 40
Megaminx Combined Final 9 57.96   1:02.94   1:02.12 57.96 1:02.40 1:04.29 1:08.21
Skewb Final 11 4.04   5.86   5.97 4.04 7.45 5.70 5.92
First round 10 5.30   6.74   7.10 5.30 7.75 6.74 6.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Vihaan Shah    USA
Vihaan Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.12   29.04   25.12 26.34 30.74 38.39 30.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Waden Cho    USA
Waden Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.83   10.71   11.81 8.83 10.73 10.36 11.05
First round 10 8.76   9.83   9.63 9.82 8.76 10.03 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.14   3.58   3.33 3.14 3.92 4.15 3.49
First round 10 2.89   3.41   6.00 3.86 2.89 3.28 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 38.93   45.99   59.38 40.67 46.06 38.93 51.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:24.24   1:27.35   1:26.95 1:27.03 1:24.24 1:40.61 1:28.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:22.77   3:37.10   3:22.77 3:53.11 3:35.43
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:20.58   1:26.45   1:28.57 1:29.31 1:20.58 1:34.14 1:21.46
Skewb First round 20 5.83   7.79   10.53 6.13 5.83 8.47 8.78
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.25   8.21   7.25 7.72 8.75 8.15 9.20
Second round 5 6.75   8.90   8.53 6.75 8.50 14.02 9.68
First round 8 7.56   9.17   9.71 9.85 13.02 7.94 7.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.05   1.74   2.11 1.49 2.37 1.62 1.05
First round 1 1.41   1.91   2.12 1.41 1.81 1.81 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 32.44   37.99   39.77 38.34 37.79 32.44 37.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.36   1:11.89   1:25.75 1:12.95 1:10.59 1:05.36 1:12.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:30.52   2:41.99   2:30.52 2:37.93 2:57.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   34.00   30 35 37
Megaminx Combined Final 4 50.86   56.20   59.43 57.14 56.10 50.86 55.36
Skewb Final 3 3.68   4.53   4.40 4.68 4.50 3.68 5.17
First round 1 3.55   4.31   3.96 3.55 5.16 4.51 4.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 12:50.00   DNF   12:50.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 47:24     5/7 47:24 4/7 50:36
William Rah    USA
William Rah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.09   23.44   29.39 24.00 24.82 21.09 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.51   12.31   14.73 9.55 13.84 7.51 13.55
William Yao    USA
William Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.24   10.58   10.78 10.90 11.25 10.06 9.24
First round 28 8.87   11.98   8.87 13.58 12.96 10.35 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.09   8.38   6.09 6.97 11.74 18.80 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 46.92   48.99   54.22 49.32 50.07 47.59 46.92
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:21.08     DNF 2:21.08
Ying Cui    USA
Ying Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:29.82   1:33.90   1:51.92 1:38.36 1:30.16 1:29.82 1:33.18
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.94   12.52   12.99 10.94 13.59 15.19 10.97
First round 33 11.14   12.36   12.96 13.55 12.20 11.14 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.60   2.96   3.02 3.53 1.60 4.92 2.34
First round 11 2.97   3.44   3.42 3.67 3.24 2.97 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 42.56   45.42   49.40 53.30 43.53 43.33 42.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:40.49   1:44.67   1:40.49 1:44.48 1:44.60 1:58.60 1:44.94
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:15.56   1:24.93   1:22.53 1:27.06 1:15.56 1:25.21 1:27.26
Skewb Final 8 3.26   5.64   6.22 3.26 5.30 5.58 6.05
First round 7 5.29   6.13   6.35 6.96 5.29 5.72 6.31
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.44   11.09   12.11 10.94 10.22 13.19 9.44
First round 21 10.19   11.44   12.33 11.34 10.65 10.19 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.30   1.75   1.83 1.71 1.70 1.91 1.30
First round 2 1.21   1.99   2.68 1.68 4.55 1.62 1.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.87   53.97   55.67 50.87 52.38 53.85 1:05.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:40.86   1:42.86   1:49.75 1:43.96 1:40.86 1:41.20 1:43.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:46.96     3:46.96
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:09.39   1:11.29   1:09.91 1:09.39 1:11.21 1:12.76 1:13.89
Skewb Final 4 2.73   4.71   5.86 4.80 2.73 4.82 4.52
First round 4 3.45   5.23   7.58 5.36 3.45 5.96 4.38
Zeke Flint    USA
Zeke Flint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.97   20.20   19.70 DNF 16.97 21.90 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.67   4.72   3.77 6.69 2.67 4.12 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:03.43   1:09.09   1:07.87 1:03.43 1:14.31 1:11.10 1:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:10.78     2:10.78 2:11.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:29.12     4:29.12
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:33.52     2:33.52 2:34.74
Skewb First round 50 6.16   13.12   6.16 17.45 10.94 19.02 10.97