North Star Cubing Challenge 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-1-18~19  USA, New Brighton, Minnesota North Star Cubing Challenge 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Carter Kucala 8.02  Brody Lassner 8.47  Tyler Robinson 8.83
 4x4x4 Cube  Jacob Nokes 33.71  Tyler Robinson 34.15  Carter Kucala 36.46
 5x5x5 Cube  Carter Kucala 59.72  Peter Weyers 1:01.45  Jacob Nokes 1:03.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Peter Weyers 2:00.65  Walker Welch 2:04.28  Carter Kucala 2:06.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 28.70  Jedrick Remonde 1:04.24  Tyler Robinson 1:13.12
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Cale Schoon 21.00  Walker Welch 26.00  Carter Kucala 29.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Carter Kucala 13.38  Brody Lassner 13.88  Tyler Robinson 16.45
 Megaminx  Tyler Robinson 55.95  Carter Kucala 59.00  Joshua Feran 1:05.22
 Pyraminx  Simon Kellum 2.89  Carter Kucala 3.31  Joshua Feran 4.38
 Skewb  Simon Kellum 3.16  Cale Schoon 3.57  Tyler Robinson 3.85
 Square-1  Ian Southa 9.87  Cale Schoon 10.20  Carter Kucala 10.23
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 2:06.49  Carter Kucala 3:51.49  Joshua Feran 6:47.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 7.03   8.09    USA 7.03 8.11 8.39 8.74 7.76
2 Zeke Mackay 7.39   8.54    USA 7.39 7.83 10.89 7.58 10.21
3 Cale Schoon 8.52   8.78    USA 8.52 8.92 9.57 8.76 8.67
4 Simon Kellum 8.75   9.23    USA 9.15 9.39 10.73 9.14 8.75
5 Carter Kucala 8.06   9.34    USA 8.06 10.07 8.42 9.75 9.84
6 Peter Weyers 8.44   9.48    USA 8.44 9.94 8.74 9.77 10.28
7 Jacob Nokes 9.05   9.88    USA 10.03 9.05 12.38 9.66 9.95
8 Christopher Olson 8.49   9.95    USA 10.06 8.49 8.67 12.02 11.12
9 Tyler Robinson 9.00   10.37    USA 11.60 9.00 9.28 12.02 10.22
10 Sarah Young 10.29   10.92    USA 11.30 10.32 10.29 11.35 11.15
11 Yusuf Ragab 8.94   11.08    USA 9.50 8.94 12.41 11.33 13.52
12 Will Cerne 8.77   11.25    USA 11.10 11.28 8.77 11.38 13.02
13 Brody Meschke 9.98   11.31    USA 9.98 11.54 10.32 15.74 12.07
14 Seth Fregien 10.64   11.34    USA 10.64 12.30 10.75 10.97 14.82
15 Tristan Hastings 8.38   11.78    USA 13.49 13.51 8.38 11.03 10.81
16 James Kropiwka 11.19   11.81    USA 11.19 12.36 11.40 11.68 13.03
17 Joshua Feran 9.67   12.03    USA 12.76 9.67 14.00 12.39 10.95
18 Walker Welch 10.75   12.17    USA 10.75 12.87 DNF 12.51 11.14
19 Ian Southa 9.30   12.22    USA DNF 10.30 14.71 9.30 11.66
20 Tyler Johnson 9.94   12.22    USA 13.99 9.94 11.25 11.53 13.89
21 Jack Johnson 8.93   12.67    USA 13.99 8.93 13.28 14.46 10.73
22 Brady Lawrence 11.25   14.03    USA 15.59 11.25 15.62 12.94 13.55
23 Sarah Olson 13.44   14.25    USA 13.44 13.57 14.63 14.56 15.55
24 Ethan Bockenhauer 9.76   14.35    USA 15.14 14.13 13.77 16.51 9.76
25 Colin D. Phan 11.65   15.05    USA 14.98 15.96 14.20 11.65 16.63
26 Albert Sandru 12.73   15.16    USA 14.87 14.80 15.82 15.82 12.73
27 Michael Conard 12.94   15.20    USA 14.71 16.48 12.94 15.52 15.37
28 Manuel Sinchi 12.60   15.25    USA 17.07 15.88 13.98 15.88 12.60
29 David Nelson Jr. 11.02   15.92    USA 19.68 15.15 14.71 17.89 11.02
30 Carl Overbye 14.68   16.15    USA 16.48 14.68 DNF 15.12 16.85
31 Rhett Plummer 15.17   16.18    USA 21.30 16.37 16.70 15.48 15.17
32 Kristin Wiley 13.22   16.65    USA 18.21 17.03 13.22 DNF 14.71
33 Josiah Zderad 14.19   17.15    USA 18.63 15.69 14.19 17.13 20.07
34 Blake Byl 16.54   17.38    USA 17.21 16.97 19.46 17.95 16.54
35 Dante Ugalde 16.29   17.57    USA 16.61 18.38 16.29 17.72 DNF
36 Joey Karow 14.85   17.69    USA 18.42 14.85 16.93 18.22 17.91
37 Lewis Garthwaite 14.22   17.93    USA 16.94 14.22 17.95 24.04 18.91
38 Maddox Herlitzke 14.01   18.05    USA 22.60 19.62 19.15 15.37 14.01
39 Abhi Majumdar 13.18   18.10    USA 19.10 13.18 18.39 16.80 DNF
40 Adam Dums 16.72   18.12    USA 16.93 16.72 DNF 19.40 18.04
41 Nolan Kohn 18.05   19.18    USA 18.05 18.26 18.18 21.55 21.10
42 Max Niblett 15.65   19.41    USA 21.20 15.65 20.62 19.52 18.08
43 Jake Shepard 18.60   19.63    USA 19.44 20.37 18.60 21.91 19.07
44 Andrew Tyberg 17.26   20.05    USA 31.85 20.54 17.26 21.90 17.70
45 Rachel Feran 15.01   20.41    USA 15.01 20.48 18.78 21.96 24.60
46 Arden LaFave 19.64   21.10    USA 22.36 26.27 19.75 21.18 19.64
47 Isak Danke 18.86   21.44    USA 21.14 21.84 21.33 23.08 18.86
48 Jamie Olsen 17.51   22.05    USA 25.00 23.33 17.51 17.81 DNF
49 Mason Deitering 20.24   22.25    USA 26.67 20.24 24.42 21.52 20.80
50 Varun Sai Golakoti 22.01   23.60    USA 23.49 22.83 24.47 DNF 22.01
51 Trevor Vue 17.54   23.76    USA 21.73 24.01 26.39 17.54 25.55
52 Benjamin Kelly 21.09   23.80    USA 21.09 25.11 28.11 21.68 24.62
53 Wes Palmer 18.92   23.90    USA 23.96 21.40 18.92 30.59 26.35
54 Noah Dunlop 22.31   25.06    Canada 26.47 25.58 35.60 23.12 22.31
55 Azael Martinez 21.51   25.28    Mexico 25.08 24.08 26.68 27.95 21.51
56 Graham Hirman 19.56   25.55    USA 25.43 26.00 19.56 30.17 25.22
57 Hannah Garms 22.81   26.60    USA 27.54 24.15 22.81 30.48 28.11
58 Jack Robeck 23.05   27.16    USA 26.86 23.05 27.95 26.66 28.15
59 Indigo Sabin 19.05   27.36    USA 25.32 19.05 26.90 38.21 29.87
60 Brandon Fuller 24.29   28.19    USA 35.21 24.53 32.03 24.29 28.02
61 Harrison Toppings 26.08   28.21    USA 26.32 32.04 26.28 35.43 26.08
62 Ezra Weber 23.79   28.56    USA 30.09 26.14 31.95 29.45 23.79
63 Tyler Jon Moberg 25.00   30.62    USA 32.88 30.68 30.48 25.00 30.70
64 Elliott Christopher Wasche 25.44   31.15    USA 43.83 25.44 29.86 32.16 31.44
65 Grace Garms 23.27   31.31    USA 23.27 DNF 28.43 33.25 32.26
66 Jace Schmidt 28.01   31.79    USA 28.01 34.27 36.44 29.22 31.88
67 Alex Rahe 28.07   31.88    USA 30.01 32.43 36.04 28.07 33.21
68 Paul Talbot 25.42   32.10    Canada 39.52 25.92 25.42 37.03 33.35
69 Logan Bradford 23.07   32.14    USA 32.39 31.79 23.07 32.23 32.58
70 Andrew Droske 29.57   32.32    USA 30.44 29.57 34.81 36.50 31.70
71 James Boklep 27.32   33.66    USA 35.53 35.25 31.04 27.32 34.69
72 Alden Schatteles 28.19   33.99    USA 28.19 35.10 33.58 33.28 DNF
73 Liam Florin 28.44   34.37    USA 42.81 28.44 36.57 30.94 35.60
74 Bo Fenner 27.57   34.48    USA 36.89 33.31 38.37 33.23 27.57
75 Lisa Kucala 30.10   36.17    USA 49.33 35.36 36.17 30.10 36.97
76 Hollund Smith 26.92   37.05    USA 43.93 35.17 32.06 51.13 26.92
77 David Nogle 34.96   38.41    USA 54.44 35.42 42.23 34.96 37.59
78 Jacob Edward Ball 29.62   38.54    USA 45.77 40.62 39.02 35.99 29.62
79 Andrew Russell 32.03   38.59    USA 32.03 40.69 37.90 37.18 44.87
80 Luke Nelson 30.31   38.66    USA 47.67 37.68 45.13 30.31 33.17
81 Trey Michalski 34.87   38.76    USA 41.35 35.62 34.87 51.93 39.32
82 Alfred Song 31.95   39.04    USA 40.97 31.95 44.97 39.20 36.95
83 Blaise R. Bamsey 35.48   40.22    USA 35.48 43.98 38.16 39.56 42.94
84 Jacob Volby 40.12   40.49    USA 40.16 40.51 46.02 40.12 40.79
85 Julian Selly 35.60   40.66    USA 43.09 35.60 37.44 41.46 53.34
86 Max Taylor 38.87   40.85    USA 42.50 40.86 38.87 48.47 39.19
87 Michael Allen Jennrich 34.39   40.92    USA 47.09 48.49 39.36 34.39 36.32
88 Riley Best 34.55   43.17    USA 49.00 38.93 34.55 41.58 51.41
89 Kouki Abrams 39.56   44.48    USA 47.66 56.83 45.83 39.56 39.96
90 Parker Burnham 42.41   46.18    USA 59.25 46.82 44.45 42.41 47.28
91 Ryan James Irle 42.56   48.01    USA 51.90 42.56 48.01 44.11 52.82
92 Noah Gips 40.26   51.93    USA 40.26 41.47 1:05.55 48.78 DNF
93 River Hammerlind 50.07   56.68    USA 58.30 58.87 52.88 50.07 1:10.62
94 Logan Brewitz 49.71   58.61    USA 49.71 1:08.80 DNF 57.01 50.01
95 Pierce Burnham 42.43   58.75    USA 59.27 1:04.40 1:02.34 54.63 42.43
96 Harrison Adam 1:23.13   1:27.52    USA 1:30.97 1:23.13 1:24.58 1:27.00 1:40.23
97 Steve Marshal Plummer 1:38.98   1:57.41    USA 1:54.40 1:38.98 4:06.64 1:44.64 2:13.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 7.57   8.59    USA 8.72 8.53 DNF 7.57 8.52
2 Christopher Olson 8.22   9.00    USA 8.22 9.24 8.95 9.87 8.81
3 Zeke Mackay 8.31   9.04    USA 8.31 9.32 9.02 8.77 9.43
4 Tyler Robinson 8.41   9.04    USA 9.32 9.55 8.41 8.73 9.07
5 Jacob Nokes 7.90   9.16    USA 7.90 10.56 8.46 9.97 9.05
6 Carter Kucala 7.46   9.60    USA 7.46 8.14 8.33 12.33 13.52
7 Peter Weyers 8.77   9.60    USA 10.00 10.42 8.77 8.81 10.00
8 Cale Schoon 9.21   9.67    USA 10.52 9.41 10.18 9.41 9.21
9 Will Cerne 8.94   9.97    USA 9.22 8.94 13.99 9.07 11.63
10 Simon Kellum 9.17   10.19    USA 12.76 9.17 9.60 11.27 9.70
11 Walker Welch 8.97   10.24    USA 11.09 10.43 8.97 9.20 11.40
12 Tristan Hastings 9.03   10.56    USA 9.03 11.24 10.20 10.23 11.51
13 Yusuf Ragab 7.22   10.73    USA 7.22 11.94 10.04 13.56 10.21
14 Sarah Young 9.48   10.88    USA 10.70 12.15 12.57 9.48 9.78
15 Ian Southa 9.53   11.00    USA 9.53 13.03 12.10 10.75 10.15
16 Brody Meschke 8.68   11.17    USA 8.68 9.58 15.52 13.89 10.03
17 Joshua Feran 8.83   11.43    USA 12.74 10.92 12.15 11.23 8.83
18 James Kropiwka 10.13   11.86    USA 10.13 12.89 12.33 12.21 11.04
19 Seth Fregien 10.56   12.51    USA 10.56 11.54 18.66 12.28 13.72
20 Tyler Johnson 10.53   12.66    USA 11.99 12.81 13.25 13.18 10.53
21 Albert Sandru 11.92   13.40    USA 13.71 14.92 13.93 12.55 11.92
22 Jack Johnson 9.90   13.55    USA 16.00 12.57 14.91 13.17 9.90
23 Brady Lawrence 12.07   14.45    USA 12.07 17.40 DNF 12.66 13.28
24 Michael Conard 13.65   14.51    USA 14.77 14.55 13.65 14.22 16.35
25 Carl Overbye 14.46   15.38    USA 14.46 15.35 15.22 15.85 15.57
26 Ethan Bockenhauer 13.08   15.39    USA 14.94 13.62 17.60 25.22 13.08
27 Colin D. Phan 13.24   15.87    USA 15.31 13.24 16.91 17.17 15.38
28 Dante Ugalde 14.99   15.95    USA 19.11 15.06 14.99 15.34 17.44
29 Manuel Sinchi 15.17   16.15    USA 15.17 16.71 17.30 16.03 15.70
30 Sarah Olson 13.38   16.23    USA 20.69 15.42 17.35 15.93 13.38
31 Nolan Kohn 15.36   16.28    USA 15.58 15.36 16.89 16.37 19.05
32 Adam Dums 14.91   16.94    USA 17.00 14.91 20.74 17.21 16.60
33 Abhi Majumdar 12.63   17.15    USA 17.62 17.94 12.63 18.06 15.88
34 Rhett Plummer 15.39   17.42    USA 15.39 21.56 16.61 17.29 18.35
35 Joey Karow 13.99   17.46    USA 16.29 13.99 17.36 18.74 21.42
36 Lewis Garthwaite 16.08   17.64    USA 18.23 16.91 16.08 19.09 17.79
37 Mason Deitering 16.09   17.74    USA 16.50 17.03 19.69 16.09 20.17
38 David Nelson Jr. 11.52   17.82    USA 18.77 18.72 19.24 15.97 11.52
39 Kristin Wiley 16.73   17.88    USA 16.73 18.87 19.01 16.74 18.02
40 Rachel Feran 16.43   18.41    USA 16.73 25.35 17.96 20.53 16.43
41 Andrew Tyberg 16.00   18.45    USA 19.58 18.77 16.00 30.79 16.99
42 Blake Byl 17.45   18.68    USA 18.39 20.98 18.55 19.11 17.45
43 Max Niblett 17.69   18.70    USA 17.69 20.38 17.74 21.19 17.98
44 Trevor Vue 16.11   19.61    USA 25.42 20.45 20.53 16.11 17.86
45 Jamie Olsen 16.65   19.78    USA 18.20 22.42 18.72 16.65 23.36
46 Josiah Zderad 17.37   20.21    USA 18.81 17.37 22.25 22.16 19.65
47 Varun Sai Golakoti 17.00   20.36    USA 21.23 19.82 23.58 17.00 20.02
48 Maddox Herlitzke 16.53   20.41    USA 20.96 18.65 21.61 28.09 16.53
49 Arden LaFave 16.51   21.02    USA 21.34 24.75 16.51 18.93 22.79
50 Jake Shepard 17.50   21.40    USA 25.41 17.50 22.03 22.83 19.33
51 Isak Danke 16.88   22.53    USA 25.18 16.88 22.68 21.68 23.23
52 Benjamin Kelly 21.08   23.17    USA 25.21 24.27 22.04 23.19 21.08
53 Wes Palmer 19.33   23.79    USA 21.56 19.33 36.36 25.00 24.80
54 Azael Martinez 21.61   24.83    Mexico 25.18 21.61 26.43 27.97 22.87
55 Indigo Sabin 20.33   26.38    USA DNF 23.62 20.33 31.72 23.81
56 Graham Hirman 21.71   26.43    USA 27.93 21.71 25.07 29.98 26.29
57 Noah Dunlop 23.72   27.52    Canada 27.12 23.72 31.64 28.40 27.04
58 Jack Robeck 24.93   28.47    USA 30.00 26.56 24.93 28.84 30.21
59 Brandon Fuller 34.65   36.78    USA 36.40 34.65 42.63 35.24 38.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 7.21   8.02    USA 7.21 9.34 8.15 8.51 7.41
2 Brody Lassner 7.66   8.47    USA 7.66 8.67 7.86 10.72 8.87
3 Tyler Robinson 7.86   8.83    USA 9.24 9.27 7.98 10.33 7.86
4 Zeke Mackay 7.12   9.08    USA 9.25 9.88 7.12 8.80 9.20
5 Peter Weyers 7.87   9.19    USA 9.14 12.90 7.87 9.04 9.40
6 Simon Kellum 8.95   9.34    USA 9.90 9.42 9.02 9.57 8.95
7 Jacob Nokes 8.34   9.49    USA 10.05 9.92 8.34 9.06 9.49
8 Ian Southa 7.70   9.56    USA 10.83 9.31 7.70 13.99 8.54
9 Christopher Olson 8.85   9.74    USA 9.43 9.96 8.85 9.83 11.13
10 Cale Schoon 8.07   9.83    USA 9.92 8.07 11.12 11.55 8.44
11 Tristan Hastings 7.09   10.37    USA 9.43 10.61 12.75 11.07 7.09
12 Joshua Feran 8.05   10.41    USA 10.63 10.51 10.54 10.18 8.05
13 Will Cerne 8.83   10.53    USA 11.93 9.41 8.83 10.24 DNF
14 Yusuf Ragab 7.98   10.60    USA 9.43 7.98 12.97 12.35 10.03
15 Tyler Johnson 10.01   11.02    USA 10.89 11.68 10.49 10.01 13.61
16 Sarah Young 9.16   11.17    USA 13.17 11.69 9.16 11.81 10.01
17 Walker Welch 8.83   11.29    USA 12.41 11.72 8.83 9.73 DNF
18 Brody Meschke 9.12   11.54    USA 9.12 11.54 12.53 11.91 11.17
19 Ethan Bockenhauer 11.18   12.38    USA 11.60 11.18 12.55 15.22 13.00
20 Michael Conard 12.47   13.52    USA 12.47 14.29 16.75 13.64 12.64
21 Jack Johnson 10.54   13.75    USA 10.54 13.92 12.90 14.44 14.58
22 Sarah Olson 12.42   13.80    USA 12.42 14.85 13.73 13.75 13.93
23 Seth Fregien 11.29   13.85    USA 13.54 11.29 17.78 13.71 14.29
24 James Kropiwka 12.49   14.01    USA 16.62 12.49 13.42 15.21 13.41
25 Carl Overbye 10.69   14.05    USA 10.69 12.35 17.46 13.44 16.35
26 Brady Lawrence 12.55   14.10    USA 14.37 15.05 12.89 15.79 12.55
27 Albert Sandru 13.97   14.97    USA 15.63 13.97 14.53 19.16 14.74
28 Manuel Sinchi 14.52   15.61    USA 14.92 15.33 14.52 16.58 20.70
29 Dante Ugalde 13.60   18.53    USA 22.17 16.64 16.78 13.60 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 30.91   33.53    USA 31.98 30.91 37.95 35.08 33.54
2 Jacob Nokes 31.55   33.94    USA 37.26 32.80 31.55 33.28 35.75
3 Carter Kucala 35.06   36.82    USA 38.68 50.49 35.67 35.06 36.12
4 Peter Weyers 35.31   37.75    USA 35.96 44.38 35.31 40.95 36.34
5 Brody Lassner 35.81   37.80    USA 36.31 42.76 39.53 37.55 35.81
6 Christopher Olson 36.10   38.36    USA 43.49 37.49 38.78 38.81 36.10
7 Zeke Mackay 36.50   39.45    USA 38.76 48.92 36.50 38.48 41.12
8 Joshua Feran 35.77   39.81    USA 37.84 42.29 47.00 39.29 35.77
9 Ian Southa 35.06   40.07    USA 39.39 35.06 40.06 40.77 43.67
10 Walker Welch 37.87   41.22    USA 37.87 42.41 40.96 41.60 41.11
11 Will Cerne 41.14   43.36    USA 42.75 41.81 45.52 49.54 41.14
12 Yusuf Ragab 40.43   45.33    USA 46.17 40.43 42.74 47.08 48.49
13 Simon Kellum 41.11   45.63    USA 45.14 47.74 48.84 41.11 44.01
14 Cale Schoon 41.69   46.74    USA 54.57 41.69 42.60 49.78 47.83
15 Sarah Young 41.28   47.62    USA 41.28 47.98 50.93 43.96 53.20
16 Tyler Johnson 44.88   49.45    USA 55.41 48.59 50.66 44.88 49.10
17 Michael Conard 45.48   51.55    USA 55.71 51.67 57.84 45.48 47.28
18 Brody Meschke 49.79   53.22    USA 59.28 56.19 53.45 49.79 50.02
19 Albert Sandru 43.00   53.66    USA 1:02.68 52.20 55.53 53.24 43.00
20 Tristan Hastings 46.49   54.64    USA 57.30 53.46 1:00.15 53.15 46.49
21 Sarah Olson 46.55   54.99    USA 54.52 1:03.90 57.23 46.55 53.23
22 James Kropiwka 52.94   55.59    USA 55.32 57.77 56.61 54.84 52.94
23 Rachel Feran 55.97   56.89    USA 56.05 57.71 55.97 1:03.79 56.91
24 Seth Fregien 53.41   59.69    USA 58.20 53.41 54.73 1:06.13 1:06.95
25 Ethan Bockenhauer 57.35   1:00.66    USA 57.35 58.09 1:06.20 57.69 1:06.70
26 Colin D. Phan 55.91   1:02.80    USA 1:03.10 1:04.68 1:04.60 1:00.71 55.91
27 Carl Overbye 57.35   1:02.83    USA 1:05.78 1:04.92 1:11.13 57.35 57.78
28 Brady Lawrence 1:01.09   1:05.86    USA 1:05.73 1:08.26 1:04.79 1:01.09 1:07.07
29 David Nelson Jr. 59.47   1:10.25    USA 1:20.95 59.47 1:06.83 1:21.10 1:02.96
30 Andrew Tyberg 1:06.61   1:10.88    USA 1:16.16 1:10.31 1:10.32 1:12.00 1:06.61
31 Josiah Zderad 1:05.85   1:15.42    USA 1:05.85 1:27.85 1:11.63 1:14.65 1:19.99
32 Abhi Majumdar 1:07.89   1:16.08    USA 1:14.25 1:07.89 1:31.43 1:17.47 1:16.52
33 Nolan Kohn 1:15.77      USA 1:15.77 1:18.28
34 Isak Danke 1:15.98      USA 1:23.46 1:15.98
35 Max Niblett 1:18.57      USA 1:18.57 DNF
36 Lewis Garthwaite 1:21.29      USA 1:21.29 1:26.18
37 Graham Hirman 1:25.79      USA 1:28.28 1:25.79
38 Kristin Wiley 1:29.02      USA 1:36.96 1:29.02
39 Blake Byl 1:30.28      USA 1:30.28 1:54.09
40 Wes Palmer 1:34.40      USA 1:51.78 1:34.40
41 Joey Karow 1:34.54      USA 1:41.10 1:34.54
42 Rhett Plummer 1:35.75      USA 1:55.26 1:35.75
43 Maddox Herlitzke 1:36.34      USA 1:36.34 1:49.34
44 Mason Deitering 1:41.87      USA 1:43.52 1:41.87
45 Jake Shepard 1:43.73      USA 1:43.73 1:48.33
46 Adam Dums 1:49.55      USA 1:49.55 1:50.48
47 Bo Fenner 1:59.22      USA 3:17.02 1:59.22
48 Hollund Smith 2:08.44      USA 2:13.77 2:08.44
49 Riley Best 2:57.90      USA 2:57.90 3:28.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Nokes 33.12   33.71    USA 33.12 33.27 38.70 34.34 33.52
2 Tyler Robinson 32.90   34.15    USA 35.27 32.90 33.54 33.63 37.94
3 Carter Kucala 29.37   36.46    USA 41.36 29.37 34.12 37.09 38.16
4 Peter Weyers 33.20   37.07    USA 34.32 36.20 33.20 40.69 42.48
5 Brody Lassner 34.09   37.45    USA 34.09 39.12 34.66 45.20 38.58
6 Ian Southa 33.69   37.82    USA 44.69 33.69 39.59 35.69 38.19
7 Christopher Olson 32.36   39.17    USA 32.36 40.41 40.99 39.51 37.58
8 Zeke Mackay 35.49   41.08    USA 35.49 42.29 41.73 39.23 46.09
9 Walker Welch 39.38   43.60    USA 39.38 39.73 51.42 46.97 44.09
10 Joshua Feran 36.04   43.62    USA 43.06 48.52 DNF 39.27 36.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Nokes 56.72   1:03.85    USA 1:13.13 1:01.35 1:07.43 56.72 1:02.77
2 Peter Weyers 58.54   1:04.17    USA 1:06.84 58.54 1:05.85 1:03.09 1:03.57
3 Carter Kucala 57.05   1:04.66    USA 1:06.58 57.05 1:05.89 1:01.50 1:06.70
4 Joshua Feran 1:02.13   1:08.96    USA 1:15.13 1:06.48 1:11.28 1:02.13 1:09.12
5 Tyler Robinson 1:00.45   1:10.70    USA 1:14.84 1:13.92 1:07.34 1:10.85 1:00.45
6 Christopher Olson 1:03.52   1:10.79    USA 1:09.78 1:06.90 1:03.52 1:15.86 1:15.69
7 Ian Southa 1:07.66   1:10.92    USA 1:14.22 1:07.66 1:11.09 1:13.37 1:08.30
8 Cale Schoon 1:07.40   1:12.93    USA 1:24.73 1:13.89 1:07.40 1:11.47 1:13.43
9 Walker Welch 1:09.27   1:14.21    USA 1:18.49 1:23.19 1:09.27 1:12.89 1:11.26
10 Zeke Mackay 1:12.24   1:20.42    USA 1:31.77 1:20.13 1:22.59 1:12.24 1:18.55
11 Sarah Young 1:17.19   1:21.71    USA 1:17.19 1:17.49 1:21.53 1:26.12 1:26.44
12 Brody Lassner 1:16.17   1:21.77    USA 1:17.38 1:26.36 1:21.56 1:26.70 1:16.17
13 Yusuf Ragab 1:08.94   1:21.82    USA 1:41.29 1:24.24 1:17.66 1:23.56 1:08.94
14 Tyler Johnson 1:13.23   1:22.37    USA 1:25.65 1:13.23 1:17.33 1:28.15 1:24.13
15 Ethan Bockenhauer 1:19.84   1:23.39    USA 1:23.58 1:23.10 1:19.84 1:23.50 1:29.58
16 Simon Kellum 1:10.87   1:25.67    USA 1:26.34 1:24.75 1:25.92 1:27.83 1:10.87
17 Will Cerne 1:15.74   1:27.00    USA 1:34.19 1:25.49 1:34.46 1:21.32 1:15.74
18 Seth Fregien 1:36.75   1:42.09    USA 1:57.56 1:40.40 1:43.52 1:42.36 1:36.75
19 Colin D. Phan 1:43.95   1:52.30    USA 1:53.78 1:59.11 1:51.59 1:51.53 1:43.95
20 Josiah Zderad 1:51.90   1:54.03    USA 1:59.60 1:52.90 1:51.90 1:55.50 1:53.70
21 Sarah Olson 1:51.03   1:55.72    USA 1:52.29 2:02.28 1:51.03 1:56.80 1:58.08
22 Michael Conard 1:53.69   1:56.48    USA 2:04.06 1:57.37 1:58.23 1:53.83 1:53.69
23 Brody Meschke 1:50.72   1:57.65    USA 2:03.00 1:51.59 2:00.16 2:01.21 1:50.72
24 Tristan Hastings 1:54.60   2:08.51    USA 2:13.21 2:17.53 1:54.60 2:20.76 1:54.80
25 Gavin Pikula 1:44.81   2:08.87    USA 1:44.81 2:11.51 2:05.61 2:14.70 2:09.50
26 Andrew Tyberg 1:57.37   2:14.56    USA 2:07.48 2:06.52 2:38.85 2:29.68 1:57.37
27 Isak Danke 1:59.42   2:18.82    USA 2:49.09 1:59.42 2:13.25 2:35.15 2:08.07
28 Rachel Feran 2:16.31      USA 2:16.31 2:30.84
29 David Nelson Jr. 2:16.51      USA DNF 2:16.51
30 Graham Hirman 2:16.93      USA 2:16.93 2:28.86
31 Brady Lawrence 2:19.90      USA 2:37.57 2:19.90
32 Lewis Garthwaite 2:36.71      USA 2:41.71 2:36.71
33 Abhi Majumdar 2:47.87      USA 3:18.55 2:47.87
34 Wes Palmer 2:50.89      USA 3:31.83 2:50.89
35 Mason Deitering 2:55.52      USA 3:21.43 2:55.52
36 Brandon Fuller 3:44.55      USA DNF 3:44.55
37 Adam Dums DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 54.38   59.72    USA 54.38 1:03.69 1:00.92 1:01.62 56.63
2 Peter Weyers 59.68   1:01.45    USA 1:04.33 59.68 1:02.19 1:02.02 1:00.15
3 Jacob Nokes 55.87   1:03.38    USA 1:01.08 1:04.06 55.87 1:04.99 1:10.81
4 Tyler Robinson 1:02.42   1:04.43    USA 1:02.42 1:04.88 1:04.11 1:04.31 1:13.58
5 Joshua Feran 1:04.62   1:06.13    USA 1:05.86 1:07.02 1:04.62 1:05.82 1:06.70
6 Ian Southa 1:05.87   1:12.06    USA 1:14.30 1:05.87 1:14.98 1:13.50 1:08.39
7 Walker Welch 1:08.10   1:13.00    USA 1:15.93 1:08.10 1:11.10 1:11.97 1:17.87
8 Zeke Mackay 1:16.33   1:19.43    USA 1:31.27 1:22.16 1:18.50 1:17.64 1:16.33
9 Cale Schoon 1:09.71   1:19.89    USA 1:24.67 1:09.71 1:20.97 1:24.60 1:14.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peter Weyers 1:52.19   2:00.65    USA 2:04.62 2:05.14 1:52.19
2 Walker Welch 1:54.74   2:04.28    USA 2:10.18 1:54.74 2:07.92
3 Carter Kucala 1:46.92   2:06.51    USA 2:21.17 1:46.92 2:11.44
4 Ian Southa 2:05.95   2:09.00    USA 2:05.95 2:13.81 2:07.25
5 Joshua Feran 2:09.27   2:09.84    USA 2:10.61 2:09.63 2:09.27
6 Jacob Nokes 2:24.84   2:26.34    USA 2:24.84 2:26.40 2:27.79
7 Tyler Johnson 2:26.53   2:35.95    USA 2:47.89 2:26.53 2:33.44
8 Tyler Robinson 2:28.40   2:41.70    USA 2:28.40 2:31.18 3:05.52
9 Simon Kellum 2:47.63   2:52.19    USA 2:47.63 2:51.60 2:57.34
10 Zeke Mackay 2:40.05   2:55.85    USA 3:12.32 2:40.05 2:55.19
11 Sarah Young 2:51.94   2:56.91    USA 2:51.94 3:03.19 2:55.61
12 Brody Lassner 2:53.23   3:00.89    USA 2:53.23 3:01.76 3:07.68
13 Yusuf Ragab 2:55.54   3:01.20    USA 3:09.26 2:58.81 2:55.54
14 Ethan Bockenhauer 3:07.42   3:10.42    USA 3:11.68 3:07.42 3:12.15
15 Will Cerne 2:49.35   3:10.99    USA 2:49.35 3:26.62 3:17.00
16 Seth Fregien 3:43.54   3:57.67    USA 3:43.54 3:55.52 4:13.94
17 Josiah Zderad 4:10.16      USA 4:10.16
18 Rachel Feran 4:11.31      USA 4:11.31
19 Isak Danke 4:28.05      USA 4:28.05
20 Michael Conard 4:44.66      USA 4:44.66
21 Graham Hirman 5:00.66      USA 5:00.66
22 Abhi Majumdar DNF      USA DNF
22 Brody Meschke DNF      USA DNF
22 Wes Palmer DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 28.70   DNF    USA 33.24 28.70 DNF
2 Jedrick Remonde 1:04.24   DNF    Philippines DNF 1:04.24 DNF
3 Tyler Robinson 1:13.12   1:43.06    USA 1:13.12 1:52.75 2:03.30
4 Zeke Mackay 1:13.94   DNF    USA DNF 1:13.94 DNF
5 Joshua Feran 1:17.26   DNF    USA 1:58.87 1:17.26 DNF
6 Walker Welch 1:17.44   DNF    USA 1:38.03 1:17.44 DNF
7 Michael Conard 1:44.93   DNF    USA DNF 1:44.93 DNF
8 Peter Weyers 2:10.27   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:10.27
9 Brody Lassner 2:30.92   DNF    USA 2:30.92 DNF 4:17.70
10 Adam Dums 4:53.77   DNF    USA 6:05.98 4:53.77 DNF
11 Abhi Majumdar DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Brody Meschke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Daniel Lin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ethan Bockenhauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Tyler Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Yusuf Ragab DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 18   21.00   WR  USA 23 18 22
2 Walker Welch 25   26.00    USA 25 27 26
3 Carter Kucala 29   29.33    USA 29 30 29
4 Simon Kellum 27   30.33    USA 36 27 28
5 Peter Weyers 28   33.00    USA 30 41 28
6 Tyler Robinson 33   35.33    USA 34 33 39
7 Zeke Mackay 27   36.33    USA 41 27 41
8 Joshua Feran 36   38.00    USA 36 40 38
9 Brody Lassner 39   39.33    USA 39 39 40
10 Michael Conard 37   40.33    USA 37 42 42
11 Ian Southa 34   42.67    USA 52 34 42
12 Tyler Johnson 36   42.67    USA 49 36 43
13 Jacob Nokes 43   50.33    USA 53 43 55
14 Abhi Majumdar 48   54.67    USA 48 55 61
15 Yusuf Ragab 30   DNF    USA DNF 38 30
16 Brody Meschke 34   DNF    USA DNF 34 39
16 Wes Palmer 34   DNF    USA 56 DNF 34
18 James Kropiwka 38   DNF    USA 38 38 DNF
19 Adam Dums 40   DNF    USA 48 DNF 40
20 Andrew Tyberg 45   DNF    USA 45 DNF DNS
21 Tristan Hastings 50   DNF    USA 50 DNF DNF
22 Ethan Bockenhauer 55   DNF    USA 55 DNS DNS
23 Rachel Feran 62   DNF    USA DNF 68 62
24 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 13.07   13.57    USA DNF 14.09 13.07 13.11 13.51
2 Brody Lassner 12.93   13.74    USA 14.22 13.64 13.66 13.92 12.93
3 Christopher Olson 15.70   16.51    USA 21.76 16.33 15.70 15.76 17.43
4 Zeke Mackay 15.55   16.66    USA 15.71 16.18 15.55 18.08 21.09
5 Tyler Robinson 14.02   17.39    USA 14.72 18.19 27.79 14.02 19.27
6 Simon Kellum 13.52   18.02    USA 17.93 17.61 19.96 18.52 13.52
7 Jedrick Remonde 16.64   18.33    Philippines 20.41 17.86 17.63 19.49 16.64
8 Walker Welch 18.55   19.44    USA 19.70 18.85 19.77 18.55 20.32
9 Joshua Feran 12.45   19.84    USA 23.23 17.89 23.94 18.40 12.45
10 Ian Southa 15.89   20.56    USA 22.16 15.89 19.81 23.31 19.70
11 Tyler Johnson 16.98   20.78    USA 25.26 23.41 16.98 19.80 19.14
12 Cale Schoon 15.77   21.82    USA 21.66 22.72 28.61 21.08 15.77
13 Peter Weyers 20.45   22.20    USA 23.46 21.17 24.38 20.45 21.97
14 Yusuf Ragab 16.00   22.32    USA DNF 22.37 19.98 16.00 24.61
15 Sarah Young 20.34   24.09    USA 20.34 25.65 24.69 21.94 27.93
16 Will Cerne 24.69   26.21    USA 27.43 24.69 28.04 25.24 25.96
17 Jacob Nokes 20.73   27.16    USA 20.73 38.05 21.75 35.58 24.16
18 Michael Conard 24.64   27.37    USA 27.78 28.56 25.78 24.64 31.76
19 Jack Johnson 25.17   28.96    USA 26.66 25.17 39.40 27.10 33.13
20 Andrew Tyberg 26.64   29.05    USA 29.60 39.42 26.64 27.55 30.01
21 Ethan Bockenhauer 23.96   29.88    USA 29.34 32.58 23.96 27.71 1:05.79
22 Albert Sandru 24.97   30.57    USA 31.03 24.97 31.38 51.64 29.31
23 Seth Fregien 27.11   30.66    USA 33.51 29.20 29.28 27.11 36.98
24 Brady Lawrence 27.21   30.81    USA 32.97 29.97 27.21 29.49 34.43
25 James Kropiwka 28.59   30.89    USA 31.68 34.89 30.31 28.59 30.68
26 Brody Meschke 24.05   31.76    USA 27.17 DNF 31.94 36.17 24.05
27 Carl Overbye 27.99   32.53    USA 27.99 29.41 33.95 34.24 37.71
28 Colin D. Phan 30.99   36.69    USA 47.65 38.74 37.51 33.81 30.99
29 Mason Deitering 34.24   39.02    USA 40.74 37.90 42.32 34.24 38.41
30 Abhi Majumdar 35.03   39.53    USA 35.03 40.38 37.38 40.83 45.10
31 Tristan Hastings 36.25   41.21    USA 42.80 36.25 41.38 39.45 56.95
32 Kristin Wiley 36.01   41.22    USA 40.31 41.72 41.62 36.01 47.88
33 Lewis Garthwaite 32.22   41.26    USA 47.95 35.90 32.22 39.93 1:14.87
34 Max Niblett 35.55   41.90    USA 42.96 53.31 36.57 35.55 46.16
35 Josiah Zderad 31.14   42.29    USA 40.33 38.02 48.53 31.14 1:20.15
36 Rhett Plummer 37.84   46.59    USA 56.74 37.84 56.53 39.79 43.44
37 Adam Dums 25.77   46.80    USA 44.63 56.70 39.08 DNF 25.77
38 Joey Karow 37.58   48.90    USA 48.55 48.43 49.73 1:26.06 37.58
39 Jake Shepard 36.61   49.72    USA 48.37 36.61 1:00.40 52.60 48.18
40 Blake Byl 37.94   50.53    USA 42.52 37.94 52.28 56.79 1:03.75
41 Rachel Feran 28.35   50.55    USA 28.35 57.95 49.98 43.73 1:07.97
42 Isak Danke 43.44   51.07    USA 49.50 52.69 51.03 43.44 55.69
43 Jamie Olsen 40.10   51.22    USA 49.00 40.10 51.82 52.83 58.90
44 Azael Martinez 49.47   54.11    Mexico 57.70 49.47 50.71 1:13.24 53.93
45 Manuel Sinchi 48.35   59.95    USA 1:24.31 48.35 1:03.86 56.62 59.38
46 Wes Palmer 42.27   1:02.57    USA 42.27 1:09.96 1:04.61 1:23.70 53.15
47 Arden LaFave 1:00.66      USA 1:08.39 1:00.66
48 Riley Best 1:04.18      USA 1:04.18 1:13.30
49 Ezra Weber 1:34.06      USA 1:34.06 DNF
50 Max Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 10.97   13.38    USA 11.85 10.97 14.70 13.58 20.00
2 Brody Lassner 12.48   13.88    USA 13.64 12.48 16.52 14.00 14.01
3 Tyler Robinson 13.98   16.45    USA 13.98 19.76 14.76 15.45 19.13
4 Joshua Feran 13.70   17.00    USA 19.53 18.29 13.70 18.31 14.39
5 Christopher Olson 15.76   17.09    USA 17.54 18.46 15.76 16.98 16.75
6 Simon Kellum 15.84   18.23    USA 24.49 15.84 19.96 16.36 18.36
7 Zeke Mackay 15.87   19.14    USA 15.87 18.36 21.60 17.46 22.05
8 Ian Southa 17.13   19.33    USA 19.55 17.13 17.93 20.52 21.66
9 Yusuf Ragab 18.17   21.48    USA 18.17 23.43 21.08 19.94 23.71
10 Walker Welch 17.44   21.60    USA 19.48 24.44 17.44 DNF 20.88
11 Tyler Johnson 16.46   21.64    USA 16.46 22.59 22.30 20.83 21.78
12 Cale Schoon 19.00   22.36    USA 30.26 21.68 19.00 23.59 21.82
13 Will Cerne 19.29   23.11    USA 29.42 21.22 19.29 21.27 26.85
14 Sarah Young 22.15   23.29    USA 23.24 22.15 23.11 23.51 28.16
15 Peter Weyers 20.99   23.71    USA 24.84 20.99 21.39 25.80 24.91
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 50.77   55.95    USA DNF 51.45 56.95 59.45 50.77
2 Carter Kucala 53.12   59.00    USA 1:03.04 55.12 1:00.46 1:01.41 53.12
3 Joshua Feran 59.47   1:05.22    USA 1:06.67 1:05.13 1:06.33 1:04.20 59.47
4 Sarah Olson 1:00.58   1:07.54    USA 1:03.85 1:00.58 DNF 1:09.47 1:09.29
5 Brody Lassner 54.25   1:08.73    USA 1:09.89 54.25 1:11.11 1:10.88 1:05.42
6 Simon Kellum 1:05.50   1:09.07    USA 1:05.50 1:14.34 1:06.43 1:06.44 1:14.47
7 Walker Welch 57.95   1:09.85    USA 1:02.60 1:16.30 57.95 1:10.64 1:18.83
8 Peter Weyers 1:08.89   1:14.23    USA 1:20.22 1:10.00 1:27.71 1:08.89 1:12.48
9 Jacob Nokes 1:10.27   1:17.01    USA 1:19.12 1:21.39 1:10.52 1:10.27 1:22.39
10 Zeke Mackay 1:13.74   1:21.08    USA 1:22.09 1:13.74 1:39.66 1:19.07 1:22.09
11 Brady Lawrence 1:38.78   1:42.06    USA 1:53.05 1:38.78 1:43.87 1:39.87 1:42.44
12 Cale Schoon 1:28.53   1:42.70    USA 1:28.53 1:58.64 1:47.44 1:41.53 1:39.12
13 Tyler Johnson 1:36.93   1:46.93    USA 1:38.32 1:56.16 1:46.80 1:36.93 1:55.67
14 Sarah Young 1:35.71   1:48.93    USA 1:54.95 1:35.71 1:44.26 1:47.59 1:58.02
15 Will Cerne 1:30.49   1:51.68    USA 1:57.79 1:30.49 2:04.06 1:33.20 2:13.66
16 Ethan Bockenhauer 1:45.11      USA 1:57.36 1:45.11
17 Michael Conard 1:56.24      USA 2:18.11 1:56.24
18 Yusuf Ragab 1:57.81      USA 1:57.81 2:01.46
19 Andrew Tyberg 2:18.10      USA 2:18.10 2:31.82
20 Lewis Garthwaite 2:23.43      USA 2:23.43 2:44.50
21 Josiah Zderad 2:26.02      USA 2:26.02 3:08.10
22 Rhett Plummer 2:26.99      USA 2:44.38 2:26.99
23 Isak Danke 2:28.40      USA 2:28.40 2:41.70
24 Graham Hirman 2:42.49      USA 2:42.49 2:48.65
25 Rachel Feran 2:42.90      USA 2:42.90 2:48.07
26 Jake Shepard 2:48.05      USA 3:13.59 2:48.05
27 David Nelson Jr. 3:06.83      USA 3:24.33 3:06.83
28 Mason Deitering 3:17.08      USA 3:17.08 3:43.64
29 Jacob Edward Ball 3:30.41      USA DNF 3:30.41
30 Gavin Pikula 3:38.63      USA DNF 3:38.63
31 Abhi Majumdar DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Adam Dums DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Riley Best DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 1.97   2.62    USA 2.14 2.41 3.41 3.31 1.97
2 Carter Kucala 1.80   3.48    USA 4.83 2.65 6.36 2.97 1.80
3 Joshua Feran 4.17   5.10    USA 4.17 4.47 5.65 5.58 5.26
4 Cale Schoon 4.81   6.05    USA 7.42 6.33 6.08 5.73 4.81
5 Tyler Robinson 3.95   6.15    USA 7.20 3.95 9.09 6.17 5.08
6 Logan Bradford 4.90   6.42    USA 6.15 4.90 6.81 7.69 6.31
7 Zeke Mackay 3.12   6.56    USA 7.85 3.12 6.05 10.33 5.79
8 Carl Overbye 5.06   6.85    USA 5.06 7.08 5.12 9.70 8.36
9 Brady Lawrence 5.29   6.96    USA 6.98 9.27 5.29 6.58 7.33
10 Tyler Johnson 3.59   7.34    USA 7.00 3.59 DNF 11.09 3.93
11 Peter Weyers 5.50   7.51    USA 10.53 9.24 7.57 5.50 5.73
12 Jacob Nokes 5.97   7.72    USA 5.97 8.19 7.84 10.58 7.12
13 Michael Conard 6.83   7.73    USA 7.09 9.11 6.83 11.74 7.00
14 Will Cerne 5.96   7.82    USA 7.35 5.96 7.91 11.66 8.20
15 Walker Welch 4.18   7.84    USA 5.01 14.50 12.43 6.07 4.18
16 Lewis Garthwaite 5.63   8.44    USA 6.21 11.87 5.63 9.20 9.92
17 Colin D. Phan 6.32   8.92    USA 10.49 9.57 6.70 12.39 6.32
18 Adam Dums 7.61   9.11    USA 8.15 16.07 7.61 10.07 9.10
19 Ian Southa 6.21   9.23    USA 9.37 9.86 10.75 6.21 8.46
20 Yusuf Ragab 5.59   9.34    USA 12.44 6.49 15.97 9.08 5.59
21 Benjamin Kelly 7.73   9.36    USA 9.69 12.14 7.73 9.78 8.62
22 Wes Palmer 8.15   9.42    USA 9.18 10.18 8.91 8.15 11.05
23 Paul Talbot 7.08   9.52    Canada 7.95 7.08 11.99 10.03 10.58
24 Tristan Hastings 8.26   9.73    USA 9.27 10.06 8.26 9.87 16.28
25 Rachel Feran 6.22   9.90    USA 8.34 12.71 12.49 6.22 8.87
26 Kristin Wiley 5.96   10.36    USA 11.73 8.20 5.96 11.15 14.59
27 Andrew Tyberg 6.36   10.39    USA 10.80 6.36 10.42 11.38 9.94
28 Graham Hirman 9.02   10.39    USA 18.01 11.68 9.02 9.48 10.00
29 Azael Martinez 9.12   10.65    Mexico 9.12 11.41 12.94 11.40 9.14
30 Noah Dunlop 9.86   10.68    Canada 9.99 14.91 10.26 11.79 9.86
31 David Nelson Jr. 8.38   10.83    USA 12.29 10.48 8.38 9.73 17.76
32 Josiah Zderad 5.92   10.85    USA 5.92 7.52 12.29 16.94 12.75
33 Isak Danke 8.98   10.86    USA 8.98 11.03 11.65 10.98 10.56
34 Rhett Plummer 7.22   10.92    USA 11.57 12.01 9.18 7.22 12.40
35 Ezra Weber 8.67   11.04    USA 11.90 11.78 8.67 13.87 9.44
36 Sarah Olson 5.20   11.26    USA 12.33 9.12 5.20 12.39 12.34
37 Indigo Sabin 9.58   11.95    USA 29.80 11.50 10.09 14.26 9.58
38 Abhi Majumdar 6.21   12.34    USA DNF 8.59 17.42 11.01 6.21
39 Luke Nelson 7.50   12.53    USA 13.06 10.51 7.50 17.44 14.03
40 Harrison Toppings 11.38   12.68    USA 13.18 13.36 12.33 11.38 12.53
41 Noah Muehlbauer 9.52   12.69    USA 15.91 9.52 9.80 12.35 15.93
42 Brody Meschke 11.83   12.95    USA 16.61 11.83 13.87 12.67 12.32
43 Jack Robeck 6.84   13.08    USA 16.15 13.75 6.84 14.77 10.73
44 Max Niblett 6.14   13.11    USA 12.28 16.85 12.20 14.86 6.14
45 Kouki Abrams 9.09   13.11    USA 10.78 14.55 13.99 29.15 9.09
46 Riley Best 10.25   13.13    USA 12.48 15.53 11.37 16.01 10.25
47 Liam Florin 9.37   13.19    USA 9.37 18.78 9.40 13.07 17.09
48 Blake Byl 10.67   13.23    USA 10.67 15.50 DNF 12.66 11.53
49 Nolan Kohn 9.25   13.26    USA 10.75 15.60 13.42 DNF 9.25
50 Tyler Jon Moberg 8.65   13.28    USA 14.28 10.35 15.21 31.53 8.65
51 Jace Schmidt 12.00   13.36    USA 15.87 12.00 14.28 12.31 13.50
52 Jacob Edward Ball 10.54   13.79    USA 17.84 10.54 11.65 14.25 15.47
53 Hollund Smith 10.50   13.92    USA DNF 12.59 18.06 11.12 10.50
54 James Boklep 7.48   14.21    USA 15.24 23.40 12.98 14.40 7.48
55 James Kropiwka 11.97   14.59    USA 41.46 15.48 13.37 14.92 11.97
56 Alex Rahe 8.72   14.74    USA 17.89 11.76 8.72 17.15 15.30
57 Mason Deitering 9.31   14.76    USA 12.39 18.33 15.60 16.28 9.31
58 Bo Fenner 10.05   15.09    USA 19.56 12.31 13.41 22.66 10.05
59 River Hammerlind 12.47   15.29    USA 17.13 14.47 12.47 19.36 14.28
60 Trey Michalski 12.88   15.98    USA 14.46 25.24 13.85 19.62 12.88
61 Julian Selly 12.37   16.08    USA 17.87 17.58 12.37 15.59 15.07
62 Joey Karow 11.75   16.64    USA 13.56 16.11 11.75 27.61 20.26
63 Jamie Olsen 11.16   17.00    USA 16.14 19.02 11.16 15.85 19.86
64 Andrew Russell 11.91   17.17    USA 11.91 18.42 12.33 23.01 20.76
65 Jacob Volby 10.42   18.46    USA 20.73 22.99 14.82 10.42 19.82
66 Blaise R. Bamsey 15.91   18.97    USA 26.29 19.97 17.78 19.17 15.91
67 Arden LaFave 14.92   19.59    USA 14.92 16.11 22.77 21.11 21.54
68 Seth Fregien 13.28   20.13    USA 15.73 13.28 25.30 19.35 DNF
69 Noah Gips 10.69   21.85    USA 22.34 10.69 24.08 22.42 20.79
70 Max Taylor 22.30   25.10    USA 35.72 24.89 22.30 24.48 25.94
71 Parker Burnham 10.48   42.12    USA 33.04 42.35 10.48 50.96 1:07.32
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 2.32   3.24    USA 3.74 2.32 2.68 4.85 3.29
2 Carter Kucala 1.89   4.05    USA 4.81 1.89 3.52 3.81 5.37
3 Walker Welch 4.08   4.90    USA 5.78 5.31 4.45 4.08 4.93
4 Zeke Mackay 4.71   5.22    USA 5.04 DNF 5.71 4.71 4.91
5 Tyler Robinson 4.03   5.40    USA 5.32 5.10 5.79 4.03 6.41
6 Joshua Feran 4.08   5.48    USA 5.63 4.08 7.06 6.15 4.66
7 Cale Schoon 4.86   5.92    USA 5.45 7.93 5.61 4.86 6.70
8 Jacob Nokes 5.51   6.24    USA 13.20 5.72 5.51 6.48 6.51
9 Tyler Johnson 3.59   6.36    USA 5.21 3.59 15.83 7.29 6.58
10 Logan Bradford 5.39   6.51    USA 7.07 5.39 6.59 8.12 5.88
11 Carl Overbye 4.02   6.61    USA 7.17 4.02 10.56 7.00 5.67
12 Will Cerne 5.54   6.67    USA 5.54 7.37 6.13 8.26 6.52
13 Peter Weyers 4.49   6.92    USA 6.34 4.49 6.60 7.83 8.26
14 Tristan Hastings 4.59   7.39    USA 7.46 6.73 7.98 4.59 10.79
15 Lewis Garthwaite 4.54   7.51    USA 7.36 7.95 10.35 4.54 7.22
16 Yusuf Ragab 5.12   7.68    USA 7.54 10.48 8.85 5.12 6.65
17 Adam Dums 5.67   8.03    USA 7.73 8.22 8.13 5.67 11.46
18 Colin D. Phan 3.70   8.84    USA 11.61 6.41 10.14 3.70 9.97
19 Brady Lawrence 3.93   8.85    USA 9.22 3.93 9.01 8.93 8.60
20 Rachel Feran 7.06   9.00    USA 12.31 10.67 7.67 7.06 8.65
21 Paul Talbot 5.93   9.01    Canada 8.48 8.72 14.17 5.93 9.82
22 Noah Dunlop 5.43   9.08    Canada 9.33 10.83 8.54 5.43 9.38
23 Ian Southa 6.96   9.15    USA 6.96 9.98 9.50 DNF 7.97
24 Wes Palmer 6.02   9.43    USA 10.24 11.68 8.20 6.02 9.84
25 Andrew Tyberg 7.11   9.50    USA 10.05 9.32 9.13 7.11 10.57
26 Azael Martinez 6.28   9.79    Mexico 6.28 11.69 10.35 7.32 14.55
27 Michael Conard 7.41   9.83    USA 9.65 10.38 10.46 9.46 7.41
28 Kristin Wiley 7.31   9.85    USA 8.58 9.50 11.65 7.31 11.46
29 Graham Hirman 7.46   9.90    USA 11.28 13.97 9.77 7.46 8.64
30 Benjamin Kelly 7.25   12.04    USA 8.17 10.72 DNF 7.25 17.22
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 2.07   2.89    USA 6.91 2.21 2.35 4.12 2.07
2 Carter Kucala 2.28   3.31    USA 4.33 2.53 3.06 5.54 2.28
3 Joshua Feran 4.31   4.38    USA 6.96 4.46 4.35 4.34 4.31
4 Tyler Robinson 4.05   4.57    USA 5.22 4.05 4.06 5.11 4.55
5 Tyler Johnson 4.32   5.03    USA 4.32 4.99 DNF 4.56 5.54
6 Zeke Mackay 4.29   5.23    USA DNF 4.96 4.29 4.99 5.73
7 Cale Schoon 4.34   5.41    USA 8.24 4.34 4.73 6.95 4.55
8 Walker Welch 4.51   5.85    USA 6.14 6.29 4.51 5.62 5.78
9 Carl Overbye 5.77   6.19    USA 5.77 6.11 6.13 9.07 6.34
10 Peter Weyers 3.78   6.27    USA 7.74 3.78 5.29 7.83 5.78
11 Logan Bradford 5.65   6.77    USA 8.37 5.65 6.17 13.47 5.77
12 Jacob Nokes 3.67   6.87    USA 8.14 3.67 6.90 11.48 5.56
13 Will Cerne 5.97   7.48    USA 6.58 8.93 5.97 9.69 6.93
14 Tristan Hastings 7.19   8.13    USA 8.85 7.50 9.38 8.04 7.19
15 Lewis Garthwaite 5.35   9.21    USA 11.62 5.35 11.09 8.05 8.50
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2.11   3.11    USA 3.24 2.94 2.11 3.15 4.38
2 Simon Kellum 2.53   3.56    USA 2.53 3.52 3.72 3.44 4.97
3 Carter Kucala 1.62   3.61    USA 1.62 4.34 2.04 4.45 4.68
4 Tyler Robinson 1.86   3.71    USA 3.48 3.83 1.86 3.81 4.05
5 Ian Southa 2.56   4.46    USA 3.84 6.19 3.34 2.56 6.57
6 Tyler Johnson 2.11   5.51    USA 5.01 5.39 2.11 6.12 6.29
7 Andrew Tyberg 3.82   5.76    USA 6.52 7.28 3.82 5.73 5.03
8 Zeke Mackay 3.03   5.89    USA 6.73 5.52 3.03 5.43 7.73
9 Walker Welch 2.85   5.95    USA 2.85 5.22 7.02 5.61 7.11
10 Peter Weyers 3.28   6.13    USA 8.41 6.60 3.28 5.37 6.42
11 Sarah Young 3.89   6.39    USA 6.04 9.29 3.89 7.28 5.86
12 Nolan Kohn 4.37   6.51    USA 9.88 7.04 4.82 4.37 7.66
13 Carl Overbye 4.62   6.54    USA 8.12 4.62 5.78 5.98 7.87
14 Joshua Feran 6.25   7.42    USA 7.29 12.13 8.69 6.25 6.27
15 Max Niblett 6.20   7.68    USA 7.61 7.67 6.20 8.53 7.77
16 Brody Lassner 3.38   7.75    USA 7.27 12.43 3.38 13.21 3.55
17 Logan Bradford 7.04   7.87    USA 7.07 7.04 8.83 7.72 9.82
18 Noah Dunlop 6.91   8.49    Canada 7.11 9.01 13.47 6.91 9.36
19 Lewis Garthwaite 3.72   8.54    USA 3.72 11.98 11.09 6.21 8.32
20 Isak Danke 6.40   8.55    USA 8.74 6.40 8.68 9.14 8.23
21 Jacob Nokes 8.11   8.63    USA 8.90 8.78 8.11 9.08 8.20
22 Joey Karow 5.91   8.69    USA 9.99 9.38 5.91 8.01 8.67
23 Michael Conard 6.86   8.95    USA 12.02 6.86 9.70 10.18 6.97
24 Yusuf Ragab 8.07   9.24    USA 17.40 8.07 9.05 9.63 9.03
25 Colin D. Phan 8.38   9.51    USA 8.38 12.56 11.08 8.41 9.05
26 Will Cerne 5.56   9.67    USA DNF 6.62 16.04 5.56 6.35
27 Azael Martinez 8.39   9.85    Mexico 9.75 10.77 9.04 8.39 11.30
28 Jace Schmidt 6.34   10.00    USA 6.34 10.20 13.67 8.99 10.82
29 Tristan Hastings 5.99   10.15    USA 22.93 12.81 5.99 9.04 8.60
30 Brady Lawrence 7.98   10.15    USA 9.20 10.72 7.98 10.52 12.75
31 Adam Dums 7.83   10.48    USA 7.83 13.86 13.09 9.86 8.50
32 Josiah Zderad 7.62   10.57    USA 14.00 10.07 8.17 7.62 13.47
33 Indigo Sabin 8.57   11.15    USA 8.57 14.79 12.98 11.51 8.97
34 Seth Fregien 8.09   11.90    USA 19.78 13.74 8.44 13.53 8.09
35 Kristin Wiley 9.66   12.26    USA 16.64 9.66 10.25 16.97 9.89
36 Rhett Plummer 11.40   12.60    USA 19.34 13.12 11.40 13.09 11.58
37 Bo Fenner 9.08   12.83    USA 12.52 11.84 9.08 14.12 15.04
38 Wes Palmer 8.50   12.86    USA 14.14 8.50 11.18 14.14 13.26
39 Hollund Smith 10.68   13.33    USA 12.77 15.19 12.38 14.85 10.68
40 Abhi Majumdar 12.82   13.43    USA 12.98 13.43 12.82 13.89 14.90
41 Albert Sandru 12.63   13.71    USA 14.01 12.97 14.15 12.63 19.40
42 Harrison Toppings 9.50   13.79    USA 14.86 17.92 9.50 13.98 12.54
43 Blake Byl 9.10   14.28    USA 21.97 29.41 11.18 9.10 9.70
44 Ezra Weber 10.85   14.28    USA 12.26 23.11 15.39 15.18 10.85
45 Jacob Edward Ball 10.83   14.30    USA 17.53 13.59 11.79 20.92 10.83
46 Hannah Garms 11.56   14.33    USA 16.50 16.16 11.56 14.67 12.17
47 Graham Hirman 14.21   14.53    USA 14.58 14.21 14.49 17.10 14.53
48 Liam Florin 12.21   15.47    USA 12.21 14.94 15.73 19.52 15.75
49 Alden Schatteles 11.05   15.75    USA 18.23 14.30 11.05 16.23 16.73
50 Noah Muehlbauer 11.30   15.79    USA 16.50 16.30 14.57 11.30 19.93
51 Alex Rahe 12.88   16.05    USA 12.88 16.24 16.98 18.73 14.92
52 Tyler Jon Moberg 15.02   16.29    USA 16.08 15.60 15.02 17.18 21.79
53 Jake Shepard 10.98   16.52    USA 12.08 22.70 14.77 DNF 10.98
54 Ethan Bockenhauer 10.08   16.74    USA 15.70 10.08 19.08 16.11 18.41
55 Grace Garms 12.05   18.31    USA 22.75 14.99 12.05 17.19 DNF
56 David Nelson Jr. 16.28   19.48    USA 18.64 22.65 16.28 19.84 19.96
57 Trey Michalski 13.09   19.68    USA 18.18 18.19 13.09 22.66 42.38
58 Jack Robeck 14.68   23.16    USA 14.68 25.34 23.47 25.39 20.66
59 James Boklep 14.30   25.72    USA 29.47 22.23 25.47 36.34 14.30
60 Maddox Herlitzke 22.37   25.95    USA 24.17 DNF 22.37 24.89 28.78
61 Ryan James Irle 12.61   25.99    USA 35.30 40.70 12.61 19.92 22.75
62 Jacob Volby 20.36   26.89    USA 20.36 31.53 21.47 1:00.31 27.66
63 Pierce Burnham 19.52   30.02    USA 39.00 19.52 29.19 36.40 24.47
64 Jamie Olsen 27.90   33.02    USA 27.90 38.04 58.45 29.65 31.37
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Robinson 2.52   3.02    USA 2.52 3.25 4.28 2.69 3.13
2 Simon Kellum 2.48   3.32    USA 2.48 3.66 2.99 4.59 3.31
3 Cale Schoon 2.99   3.36    USA 3.14 2.99 3.88 4.39 3.06
4 Carter Kucala 2.12   3.40    USA 4.00 2.12 3.17 4.09 3.03
5 Andrew Tyberg 4.15   4.93    USA 4.66 4.36 8.21 5.77 4.15
6 Tyler Johnson 4.58   5.06    USA 4.95 4.73 4.58 7.17 5.50
7 Ian Southa 4.66   5.15    USA 5.10 8.96 5.59 4.76 4.66
8 Zeke Mackay 3.55   5.58    USA 4.93 6.26 5.55 6.29 3.55
9 Peter Weyers 5.51   6.56    USA 6.11 5.51 6.96 10.02 6.60
10 Brody Lassner 5.83   6.69    USA 5.83 6.95 6.81 6.32 9.19
11 Will Cerne 5.72   6.83    USA 6.82 6.51 5.72 8.79 7.15
12 Sarah Young 4.63   7.01    USA 8.27 4.63 8.06 7.37 5.60
13 Walker Welch 4.08   7.28    USA 7.89 6.03 7.91 8.73 4.08
14 Carl Overbye 4.97   7.55    USA 5.80 8.95 9.56 7.90 4.97
15 Nolan Kohn 6.86   7.72    USA 6.86 8.41 8.38 7.89 6.90
16 Yusuf Ragab 5.44   8.02    USA 6.52 7.91 10.67 9.63 5.44
17 Isak Danke 6.77   8.13    USA 8.68 7.97 11.79 6.77 7.75
18 Joshua Feran 5.18   8.16    USA 12.25 8.44 5.18 7.23 8.80
19 Jace Schmidt 5.14   8.49    USA 8.76 7.10 5.14 12.18 9.61
20 Michael Conard 7.23   8.67    USA 10.20 7.23 8.04 10.07 7.90
21 Logan Bradford 6.82   8.83    USA 10.20 8.46 6.82 7.82 DNF
22 Brady Lawrence 5.98   8.90    USA 5.98 10.28 7.56 8.86 12.03
23 Jacob Nokes 8.14   9.28    USA 8.88 9.70 9.26 10.03 8.14
24 Noah Dunlop 5.97   9.33    Canada 15.97 7.47 9.07 11.46 5.97
25 Lewis Garthwaite 5.10   9.34    USA 10.23 7.17 5.10 12.17 10.62
26 Max Niblett 8.00   9.37    USA 10.00 11.59 8.09 8.00 10.03
27 Joey Karow 5.67   9.52    USA 8.81 12.79 5.67 9.59 10.16
28 Azael Martinez 7.24   10.22    Mexico 10.88 11.39 9.02 7.24 10.77
29 Tristan Hastings 9.31   10.76    USA 11.53 11.43 9.32 9.31 11.95
30 Colin D. Phan 9.27   11.03    USA 11.40 11.72 11.90 9.27 9.98
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 1.97   3.16    USA 4.33 3.97 2.38 1.97 3.14
2 Cale Schoon 3.06   3.57    USA 3.35 4.88 3.98 3.06 3.38
3 Tyler Robinson 3.07   3.85    USA 3.95 4.36 3.07 4.74 3.23
4 Carter Kucala 2.22   4.39    USA 4.07 5.98 2.22 3.11 6.32
5 Zeke Mackay 4.55   5.62    USA 4.55 5.64 6.04 5.17 6.19
6 Tyler Johnson 4.10   5.89    USA 6.76 4.10 5.68 9.18 5.24
7 Ian Southa 5.04   6.06    USA 6.94 5.78 6.39 6.01 5.04
8 Andrew Tyberg 5.21   6.19    USA 5.21 7.03 7.24 5.68 5.85
9 Walker Welch 5.43   6.69    USA 5.43 7.80 7.41 6.88 5.77
10 Sarah Young 5.75   6.73    USA 8.06 8.82 6.06 6.06 5.75
11 Brody Lassner 5.77   7.26    USA 8.09 7.62 6.07 9.32 5.77
12 Nolan Kohn 6.23   7.36    USA 7.11 11.98 6.33 8.65 6.23
13 Carl Overbye 6.62   7.62    USA 8.02 7.79 8.75 6.62 7.06
14 Peter Weyers 7.55   8.59    USA 9.02 7.55 9.40 7.57 9.17
15 Will Cerne 5.57   9.05    USA 13.18 9.57 8.36 5.57 9.23
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 7.74   9.31    USA 10.06 7.74 9.27 8.60 13.73
2 Cale Schoon 8.39   9.70    USA 8.39 8.86 9.81 10.43 14.53
3 Ian Southa 9.18   10.41    USA 11.73 9.18 9.99 9.50 13.48
4 Tyler Robinson 9.51   13.05    USA 12.41 13.78 9.51 14.87 12.97
5 Simon Kellum 11.34   13.77    USA 14.05 11.34 13.71 13.54 15.67
6 Yusuf Ragab 9.71   13.79    USA 11.07 15.60 14.69 9.71 17.31
7 Zeke Mackay 12.96   13.96    USA DNF 13.78 12.96 13.31 14.79
8 Walker Welch 15.22   16.89    USA 16.67 18.58 42.07 15.41 15.22
9 Brady Lawrence 16.35   17.65    USA 19.80 16.74 16.35 17.42 18.79
10 Ethan Bockenhauer 15.84   18.50    USA 15.84 24.05 20.11 16.00 19.38
11 Peter Weyers 14.73   19.66    USA 14.73 18.76 20.93 26.28 19.28
12 Sarah Young 16.22   19.76    USA 16.22 21.84 18.82 27.43 18.61
13 Will Cerne 17.31   22.57    USA 17.61 24.01 17.31 26.08 29.66
14 Brody Lassner 22.92   25.11    USA 22.92 25.37 22.99 56.49 26.98
15 Joshua Feran 19.81   25.42    USA 19.81 28.34 20.89 29.40 27.04
16 Jacob Nokes 22.36   26.22    USA 27.69 22.61 33.55 22.36 28.35
17 Brody Meschke 19.64   26.97    USA 28.16 31.59 29.52 19.64 23.23
18 Lewis Garthwaite 25.49   29.17    USA 28.00 30.04 29.46 32.06 25.49
19 Max Niblett 28.20   33.24    USA 33.97 31.43 36.13 28.20 34.32
20 Josiah Zderad 30.40   35.76    USA 35.41 30.40 35.59 36.27 1:14.69
21 Gavin Pikula 26.96   36.11    USA 26.96 44.21 35.90 41.26 31.18
22 Isak Danke 31.87   41.73    USA 31.87 40.85 45.65 38.70 57.30
23 Michael Conard 35.76   42.05    USA 47.02 35.76 36.18 45.68 44.29
24 Jake Shepard 47.31      USA 47.31 57.41
25 Graham Hirman 1:02.34      USA 1:02.34 1:38.05
26 Mason Deitering 1:08.31      USA 1:08.31 1:29.50
27 Abhi Majumdar 1:18.36      USA 1:18.36 1:36.18
28 Jacob Edward Ball 1:34.37      USA 1:41.22 1:34.37
29 Wes Palmer 1:39.55      USA 1:39.55 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ian Southa 7.59   9.87    USA 7.59 12.64 12.25 8.67 8.69
2 Cale Schoon 8.10   10.20    USA 13.48 9.15 8.10 12.49 8.97
3 Carter Kucala 8.54   10.23    USA 11.46 14.04 8.54 9.00 10.24
4 Simon Kellum 9.10   12.46    USA 15.01 16.93 11.72 9.10 10.66
5 Yusuf Ragab 12.15   13.54    USA 15.25 14.81 12.15 12.82 12.98
6 Zeke Mackay 10.64   13.75    USA 13.65 16.09 11.52 18.08 10.64
7 Tyler Robinson 12.56   14.55    USA 13.40 15.84 14.41 19.34 12.56
8 Brady Lawrence 16.49   18.40    USA 17.26 16.49 18.47 20.66 19.48
9 Walker Welch 15.95   19.18    USA 21.60 18.95 16.98 25.10 15.95
10 Ethan Bockenhauer 19.97   25.78    USA 26.32 19.97 29.52 21.49 33.66
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2:06.49   2:20.16    USA 2:06.49 2:30.17 2:23.82
2 Carter Kucala 3:51.49   4:26.93    USA 4:53.03 3:51.49 4:36.28
3 Joshua Feran 6:47.06   DNF    USA 6:47.06 DNF DNS
4 Walker Welch 8:47.78   DNF    USA 8:47.78 DNF DNF
5 Michael Conard 16:19.00   DNF    USA 16:19.00 DNF DNS
6 Abhi Majumdar DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Peter Weyers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D R2 U' B2 D' L2 R B L' F D' U' L2 F' L F R'
A #2 F2 D2 L R D2 L' R2 U2 F' R' D2 B R U F R2 B2 U2 B
A #3 U2 B2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 L D F' D L D2 L D' L' U F2 R
A #4 D F D2 F2 U L2 U' F U B2 R2 L' F2 R2 B2 L' F2
A #5 D B2 D2 B R U2 L' F D B' R2 L D2 R U2 R' B2 L D2
A Ex#1 R' F' L2 D2 R B' D' F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 B2 U2 L' U2 L'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F D2 F' R F' U' F D R' U B D2 U2 F
B #1 F' R2 B' R2 B L2 R2 F' R' B2 U' R' D2 L U' R U' R2
B #2 U' B R' B' L' F' D' F' R U' L2 F2 B2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 L
B #3 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 F L2 U2 B2 F' R' D' B' U' B' L D2 L2 R U2
B #4 B2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U L R2 B2 U R2 B' F' D' R' D'
B #5 F2 D' F2 L' U F' R' B' U D' L D2 B2 L2 F2 R F2 L U2 R2
B Ex#1 L U2 B D F R2 B2 D2 F' L' U2 R2 U B2 D R2 F2 U2 D'
B Ex#2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 L2 B' L F L' D' B L' B2 R B' U
C #1 F' L F' U' F' D' R2 U2 F U2 D2 B2 R2 L' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2
C #2 L F2 L' D F' R2 F' R2 D B' D R2 F2 L2 D B2 D' L2 D2 L2
C #3 B L' F' R' L D2 B2 D' B U R2 D2 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 L B2
C #4 D F2 R2 U2 R' F2 B U' L2 F' R' F' U2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 F2 B
C #5 D' U B2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 F L' R2 U F2 D' R F' L R2 D2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R' F2 D2 U' R2 B L' U L' B' U2 L
C Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 B' R' U2 F' L D' U2 B F' U F
D #1 B2 U B2 L2 D B2 F2 L2 D B' L2 R B' U R' B2 R F L U'
D #2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 U L2 R2 D R' D' U2 L B' R D' L F2 R'
D #3 B2 U L2 R2 D L2 U' F2 D2 B2 U2 L F' R2 F D U' B' L' D'
D #4 D' U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 U' B2 R' F D L' R U' L B2 F2 L F'
D #5 L' F2 B L2 U2 D' F' R' B D2 F' U D B2 U' R2 U2 D2
D Ex#1 B2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 F L B2 L2 R' B L' D2 B' D' L2
D Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 U' F2 U2 R2 F D B2 D2 B' R' B R2 B D F2 U
E #1 L2 F2 R2 U' B' D L U2 R L2 U D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 R2
E #2 B U2 L2 F' R2 F L2 B D2 L2 D' B2 U2 L' B2 F L' B U' R'
E #3 R2 B F2 R2 B2 U2 B D2 F D2 L' B D' R D2 R' B2 R U B' U
E #4 U' R2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D' U' B D2 B' L' R' U F R B' R F'
E #5 F' R2 D2 U2 B D2 U2 B' F2 R2 F U F2 R F L' D2 B U L2 B2
E Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B R2 B L2 F R2 D2 B' R' U L2 R2 F' R' D' L F2
E Ex#2 R' F2 D2 F U2 L' B2 R L' B D' L2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 D2 L' B' R' F' B' D L' U D2 R2 U2 D2 L B2 D2 L
A #2 R F' L' B D' R B' U R' B L2 D2 R2 L U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2
A #3 R2 F' U2 F D2 R2 F' D2 U' F2 L' D' F' D R' F' U2 B2
A #4 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 R2 F D R2 B L2 F' D' R2 D' R D'
A #5 L2 R2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 U B' D U2 B R' B R2
A Ex#1 U B2 U2 L2 F2 R U' B' R D2 F2 L2 F D2 R2 B' L2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 U' R2 D' L2 D F2 U' F2 U2 L R2 D U2 L2 U' F U2 R' B R
B #1 L2 B U2 R2 F D2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 U' R D' B L F2 D2 B F'
B #2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 F' U2 F D' L R2 B R2 F' R D2 U' B L2
B #3 R' U' R' U' R' U' B' R L D F' B' D2 F' B2 L2 F2 B U2
B #4 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 B F' D2 F2 U2 R2 U' F D' R B' F' R2 U2 R'
B #5 D2 L2 U2 L' U2 F2 L2 B R' B L2 D2 F R2 D L' R2 F2
B Ex#1 D' F' D R' L2 U B' R L2 U L F B' D2 R2 F' U2 D2 F D2
B Ex#2 D F2 D' F2 D F2 U' B2 R D F2 L' U L' F L B2 L D
C #1 L2 B2 R D2 R' U2 R' D R2 U2 R' D B' L2 B2 D2 L U
C #2 L F2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 B2 L' F' L U' R' D2 L' D2 B' F
C #3 R2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 U2 F' R' B U L U R2 F2 R B2 R'
C #4 D' F' L2 B U R B L2 F' L2 U2 F2 R' U2 R B2 R' D2 B2 D2
C #5 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' L D' F2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 F L' U2
C Ex#1 R2 D' R2 U R2 D' B2 U F D' B2 U2 F' L2 D2 R' F R F2 R'
C Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 D' R2 F' U L' U R2 F2 R' U B' D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F U2 B D2 L2 F2 R' D' F U L' F' R2 U2 F2 D2 B2
A #2 U2 B2 D L2 U' B2 U' R' B' R' D2 B' L R2 U L2 R D'
A #3 D F2 B' U' F U' L' U' F2 L' U2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' D' B2
A #4 D2 L F2 R2 U2 R' B2 R D R B F' R' U2 B L' U2 B2 L
A #5 R B' D2 F B U B L2 B' U R B' D2 F' R2 B' U2 B' L2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 B' F' L2 U2 B U2 B D B2 F2 D' L2 B U2 B U2 L' U'
A Ex#2 R' B2 R2 U F2 B2 R' F' L2 U2 B L' D2 B2 R B2 L2
B #1 R' B2 U' L U B2 R2 U F' B' U' L2 D R2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' L2
B #2 U2 B F' R2 B L2 R2 B' R F2 D' U B L' U2 F2 R2 F2 U'
B #3 B' R2 B D2 R U2 L D F' R' F2 L' F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2
B #4 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 R' D2 L D2 R' D2 F' D' B' D L D2 B2 U L'
B #5 R B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 F' R' F' R' F D' F' U F2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 F R2 F U' B2 L2 B' D L F' U2 F2 B2 R L2 U2 R' F2 R B2 L'
B Ex#2 F' R' U2 D L D2 L2 D R' L' F R2 U F2 U2 D2 R2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' R2 B L2 B U2 R2 D2 R L2 F D' B' D' L' F2 L2 D Uw2 Rw2 B U D' Rw2 B2 D Rw2 D2 B2 D' Rw2 R' D' Rw' L' D' Uw Rw' F2 Uw B2 Uw Rw' B'
A #2 U R2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 U L U R2 F D' L' D U' F' U B' Rw2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 U' L U Rw2 U' F2 R2 Fw' U R2 U2 R2 Rw Uw Rw2 R' Uw D2 R'
A #3 D2 R F2 B2 R U2 R' L2 U2 R2 D R L' U R F R2 L' B' R Rw2 F L Fw2 Uw2 B L F2 D2 L2 Uw2 L' U' Rw2 Uw' R' L' B L' Rw' Fw Uw2 L Fw2
A #4 F2 L B2 U2 R2 L' U2 R' D2 F D' U2 L' D' R L2 B2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 L Fw2 B2 L' U2 F L2 F' Uw R2 D' B' L F2 Rw B R2 Uw2 Fw L2 R2
A #5 B' F2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 B L' D' B U' L B2 F2 L' F' D' L' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 R B' R F Uw Fw2 L' F2 R' Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw' B L' F2 R'
A Ex#1 R F U L B U F2 U2 D F U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D' F' U2 B D' F U' Rw D2 Rw2 F D2 Fw R D' Fw2 Uw' F2 U' L'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 D F2 D F D2 B D' L' D' L' R' D' R2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B2 D2 B L' Uw D2 R2 L' Uw' F Fw Rw' Uw2 R' F2 D2 B2
B #1 B2 U2 R D B2 L B' D B' F2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 U' B2 Rw2 U B2 Rw F2 L' F' L D Rw2 Uw Rw' L D2 B Uw' B
B #2 D F2 U L2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L D' B2 U' B' R2 B2 U' L' D Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' D B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L' D2 R B' Uw2 U' B2 U2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw B2 U' Rw D
B #3 R' B2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 R F2 L' D2 F' U B2 R D' L2 B' D' B2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 F B2 Uw2 U2 D2 B' D' B Rw' B2 Rw' R D' Rw2 Fw B L' Uw R' F' Rw' L2
B #4 L U2 R2 U2 R' U2 L F2 R2 U L' B R2 B' D R' D F' R' B Uw2 R Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 B2 F R' F' Uw' L Uw' B2 Fw Rw2 F Uw B2 U D2
B #5 L2 D2 F' U B2 L D U' B' L2 U' R' D2 L R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R Fw2 L U' Fw2 L' Uw2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 D2 R D' Fw' F' Rw2 U' R' Uw' L' R' B D2 Rw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 D U B2 D' R2 U2 F R D2 L' B R B D L' F' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R D Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' Fw' D' L2 F' Rw2 Fw' Uw' B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 Uw
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F B' R' D F' L R' U' L' U' B' U2 Uw2 B D Rw2 Fw2 D' F' B Rw2 D2 U L2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw L2 Fw' Uw Fw R B
C #1 F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 R D B2 U L' F L' D R F' U Rw2 Uw2 U' B L2 D2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D L2 F Rw' B2 D2 Rw' D Uw' F2 Rw R Fw' Uw' Rw'
C #2 U2 L U2 R D2 U2 R2 F2 R' B U2 R' F2 D' F2 L R2 F D U Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U2 D' R' B2 L B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw' R2 U' L Uw' B' U' Fw' Rw' Fw
C #3 B U R L2 B' L' F' L' U' L U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 D2 F Rw2 D2 B D Rw2 U Fw2 R2 U B Uw2 U2 Rw F Rw' Uw2 F Uw' Rw F2 R U Rw' D L2
C #4 F D2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' U2 D2 L U L' R' U' B F' D R Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 B L Fw2 B F' L2 R Uw' D2 L' F L' Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw R D' Rw2 L2
C #5 D2 B2 D2 L U2 L R D2 U2 L B U' L2 F' R D' U' L F' R' Rw2 Uw2 L B L2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 D2 F' R B' Uw' L R B Uw Fw2 D Rw' U' Fw2 U' L2 B'
C Ex#1 D2 R U2 R B2 L' F2 L' R F2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 D L' U Rw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' B Rw2 F2 U' B' Rw' B2 R2 U Fw U Rw2 R U' F
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B L2 B R' B2 U' F' U L' U' D B' L' Rw2 D' R Fw2 U2 L' D F2 Uw2 L' U2 L Fw Rw2 R2 L Fw F' U2 Fw2 Uw B' Rw2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 L2 U2 R D R2 L2 F2 L B' R F' R' D L' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' R Fw2 L' Uw2 D Rw2 U L' D Fw' U D' B' R B Rw Uw' U2 Rw' B Uw' F'
A #2 R B2 U2 B2 L' D2 L U2 R' U' F' D2 R F2 R F' L' F D2 R Fw2 D' L F2 B2 D Fw2 D' R' Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw B U' R Uw R D2 Fw Uw2 D Fw'
A #3 D L2 D2 L D2 F' U2 L' R' U' L2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' U' Rw2 F2 U' L Fw2 B2 U Fw' L' D' U2 Fw F D2 Uw' Fw R D' L2 F2
A #4 B2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 L R F' U F' D' L2 D F' D L D' B' Fw2 U' B2 R' F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' Fw U2 Fw U2 R' Uw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw F Rw2 D2
A #5 U2 R' B2 L B2 D2 R B2 R2 U2 B' L' D' B L D2 B' R B2 R Uw2 R2 L F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 R Uw' D' Fw2 R F2 D' Fw' Rw' R' F Uw B
A Ex#1 B L' D' L D L' D' U R U R F2 B2 R U2 F2 B2 R' D2 Uw2 R D2 R Fw2 L D Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' L Fw F' L Fw' B Uw' Rw B' R D' L' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 R F2 R' B' U D' F2 L2 D F L F' B D Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B2 Fw' R' U2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw D U' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw U' Fw' Uw U2 R U D' Dw2 Bw D Lw Rw' U F Lw Rw2 F Uw' U F2 R F' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 D' Rw2 R' B' R' Lw Dw2 R2 D2 R2 Uw' Lw R2 Rw Uw2 Fw U' Lw2 Fw' Lw D2 L Dw U2 R2 Uw' L' Lw2 B2 R' U R2 B2 L
A #2 Fw' Lw U2 B Lw2 D2 R' Lw2 Uw2 F U' Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw2 B2 U2 Fw Lw U2 Rw2 Dw Rw Lw Fw' D Lw L' B2 L Dw Rw' U' Lw U2 R' L' U' D' Dw2 F' R' Rw' U2 B' F' D2 Fw2 L2 R' D' Dw2 R2 B' D2 Uw2 U' L' Rw Bw2
A #3 Bw2 Uw Rw2 D' F2 L U2 Fw' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' R' Lw Fw2 Dw2 U R' B' U2 L D Rw2 D' Uw2 Lw2 F R' D Rw' D Fw D2 L2 D2 F2 B' R2 Uw L2 Fw Bw2 F' L' Dw2 D2 B2 Uw' B2 Bw' F' Uw Fw D2 L' D2 Dw' F Uw Dw'
A #4 U2 Lw Fw' Bw D F R' Uw R2 Rw' Lw2 U Fw Bw2 U' Uw' F R2 Rw Lw B2 D2 F' Dw D2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw' L2 D Lw U Rw' Lw Bw' B' Dw L Uw' D' Lw Dw Lw' L' Fw' D' Uw' F U' Rw' D2 Rw R Bw2 R' Bw' L' U2 Fw2 R2
A #5 D' Rw2 L' Dw D' Fw Uw U Lw Uw Lw U' R Fw' Rw2 U Fw2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 Rw U2 Uw Rw' U' D2 Fw2 U2 Dw Fw2 L F' Bw D' R' Lw Rw' Uw' Fw Dw2 Rw' Bw' L Bw2 Rw U' B2 U R U' Dw Bw U' L Lw' Rw2 B F2 L2 D
A Ex#1 L2 D2 Rw' Fw' Dw2 U' B' Lw' U' Bw2 D2 Bw2 U F' Lw2 B L' B' Rw2 F Dw Rw2 F' Rw Bw D Fw Dw' Fw' L' Dw Bw2 U B' D Fw2 F Bw D' B2 R' Fw2 F Dw B' D Fw' R' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U' Bw F2 Rw2 F Fw' Lw' R' Dw2
A Ex#2 R2 Dw Fw L2 B' Dw B U2 D F2 U' Uw' F' B2 L2 Bw' Rw2 D B' Bw' D' L2 Uw2 F B' Bw' Uw2 Dw' D2 L2 B F' Fw Lw' D2 F2 Lw2 Fw U' Dw Uw2 R' B R' D' L2 R U2 D' Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 U' L Dw Fw' Rw2 D Bw' Rw
B #1 Bw Lw U2 L Bw Lw Dw Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Bw L' R' Uw Fw2 R' Lw2 U Rw2 U Dw' Bw' Lw B2 F' Uw U Fw F' B' Rw2 D2 R Rw2 Bw2 R2 U2 Uw Fw2 U Dw2 Rw F U2 L Bw' Dw' Lw2 D Lw2 Uw' Lw' R U2 F' B2 R Fw Lw2
B #2 D Bw Fw2 D B2 Dw' R' Bw2 D' Lw2 R' Bw' Uw2 Dw' U D Lw' Rw2 B Rw' Uw D2 Dw' U Bw' Fw2 Uw2 F Bw' L' F' L' Lw F' Bw2 Fw' D Uw' Dw2 Fw Rw' B2 L Rw2 R' Fw2 L2 F' D' Rw R Fw U Dw' B2 Fw D2 Rw2 D' Fw2
B #3 Lw U D2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 D2 Dw2 F U2 D2 Rw F L Lw Uw2 D' Lw F2 Dw' D Rw2 Uw' U' Dw2 B' Dw L2 F' Bw2 R2 Uw' F2 D B2 L2 D F' Fw L' U' Bw L2 D Rw2 F2 U R' Bw' R2 U D2 Dw Rw2 U Uw F Dw2 Lw2
B #4 Fw Bw' Rw Dw Lw' U' Dw Lw' Rw2 B U Lw2 U2 F U' L Uw Dw U L Lw2 Uw' U2 B Dw' R' Dw Lw D B' Bw Uw2 Bw2 B Fw Lw Fw Lw L' B U Rw' Dw F Uw2 Rw U Fw' Uw Lw2 Fw F2 R B R2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 U2 Bw'
B #5 D Rw Fw' R' D' Uw U Bw2 F Uw2 Dw U B2 Uw' Dw L2 Rw2 F' Uw D2 Bw2 Fw Lw L' B2 F' Uw Bw' Dw U2 Uw' L2 Rw Fw' L2 F' Bw2 R2 B D2 Fw Uw D U' F' Lw2 Rw' Dw D U2 Lw' Fw' Bw' F L U Uw D' F2 Dw
B Ex#1 Lw2 U2 Dw2 D' Bw2 Rw' Fw' B2 L2 B2 R Dw D Uw Rw F' L' Uw2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Uw Fw Bw R2 D' F2 Lw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 D' Rw R Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 Fw L' Rw' R' Lw2 U2 L Dw' F' Dw' Fw D2 Rw' F D Dw2 R U L' B Lw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' F2 D' Lw2 R Uw' Lw' Rw Dw' R2 U Uw2 Fw' F2 R Uw U F2 Rw L2 Dw' Uw F2 L2 U' R' D2 R' L' U' Bw2 B' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' L' Fw2 F Rw Dw' L Dw' U2 D Rw2 Fw2 U2 B Lw Fw R2 L2 Dw' Rw2 Lw B'
C #1 U Lw Dw2 Fw2 L Bw' Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw Bw' U' R' Lw' Dw F' Rw F2 Fw B2 Uw F' Uw R2 L Lw2 Uw D Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw Rw B' Bw' D2 B' Bw F2 L2 Rw Uw' L R2 F2 U2 Dw2 L Dw2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' D Rw2 F L F' Uw2
C #2 D L Lw U2 Dw Rw2 F' U Bw' Uw2 D' Bw Fw F' U' B2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 Fw' Dw U2 B Rw2 Dw' Rw' Fw' D2 Rw Bw2 Rw' Uw' Dw' U Rw Lw' D2 Rw R U R' Lw Rw Dw' U' L' B' R D Fw Rw' L Fw' Dw' Bw2 L' Bw U2 Rw2 Fw'
C #3 D B Bw2 L Lw2 Bw' Dw Fw2 B' R' Dw D2 B L2 Fw Lw Bw' F' Dw Uw Bw Uw' Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 L2 R2 U F2 Fw2 L' F' L U2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw Rw Bw2 U Fw2 D2 R Uw2 F' U2 D2 F2 Uw B' Uw R2 B2 Dw2 U D2 Fw Dw'
C #4 D Dw' Rw2 R2 F' Uw Fw F2 B Lw B' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 U' F2 D2 Bw' D Lw' Fw' D Rw2 Uw2 R2 Lw F' Lw' Uw2 B' F Fw' Lw2 F' Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw' B Uw2 Rw2 L R B2 F Rw' L' Uw2 R' B2 Fw' U2 D' Lw' R' Uw' Rw Fw'
C #5 Uw D2 B2 Fw2 L' Dw' L Lw2 Uw' Lw Rw' Uw D Lw2 F' D2 Dw B Dw U2 Fw2 U' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 U' Bw U2 Bw2 B' F' Rw2 B2 Uw' L' F Fw2 U Fw D' Uw2 Rw L' U' L' Lw U' L Fw2 Lw R' Fw' F' Bw' Dw2 D B2 Lw R' Dw
C Ex#1 Lw' F2 Bw' Fw2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 Dw U' Lw' Dw2 Lw' L' Dw' L Lw2 F U2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 R D2 R Fw2 D' B2 Bw2 Rw Dw' B2 L2 Rw Uw' F' Rw' Lw2 U' B' L' R2 Fw2 R2 Fw' R Uw' U Rw2 D2 R Fw2 R Lw Uw U Dw2
C Ex#2 Lw2 R2 Bw' Fw2 Lw B2 Fw L' U2 Fw' B Rw' Fw2 U L B' D' Rw' L' U' Bw2 R' Rw' Dw2 R' Dw2 Bw' Lw' Fw' L Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 B' Bw' L' D Dw' Rw' F B' R Bw Fw' B2 U Fw Dw2 F2 U' Lw Rw2 D2 Lw L F B' U2 D Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F R2 Fw B' Dw' F B2 Lw2 Rw' D Lw2 B2 Lw L2 Dw' Fw2 U2 Lw' U B' U Dw' Fw2 D2 Uw Lw R Fw' Rw2 U Uw2 F Bw' B Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw Fw2 Lw Dw2 Fw' Dw U L' F B' U Rw' F' Lw2 F2 Uw2 B' Lw2 R2
A #2 Bw L' B2 Bw' Rw2 L Lw2 F2 Dw' Rw2 B2 Fw' D R Fw' Rw Lw D' Bw' F R F2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw D' R Dw B' F2 Rw L2 U' D2 Dw2 B' R' Dw D' R' F' Uw' Lw' L2 D2 Bw' Uw' L2 Dw B' U' Fw Lw R B L' D' F' Bw'
A #3 Bw' Uw' R' Lw Rw U' Rw R' B Dw R2 Uw Lw2 D2 U' B' Dw U2 R2 U Dw Bw2 Lw Dw' B L' Lw R Dw' D Bw' Uw' Rw2 Fw F Uw2 D' Lw Rw' D Bw' L2 Bw D' Rw2 R Bw2 D2 B' Dw B Bw2 F' Dw U F' Rw U' F2 L
A #4 R2 B L2 B F' R L' D' R Dw' U2 L' R2 Uw' D2 F2 Lw U2 L D L2 R2 D2 Rw2 R2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 L' Rw B' R2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw L Rw' F2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 L2 Rw R B' R Bw2 Fw' Uw Dw U2 F' U2 Rw' Uw2 B2
A #5 L' F' D Lw Fw' Uw' D2 B2 Dw2 L2 B Lw L Fw' Uw2 Lw D2 L B' F' U2 B2 Dw D Lw' Uw' Fw2 L2 U' Rw' B2 Lw' Uw' Dw' F2 Fw2 U Rw' Dw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 F' Dw2 Rw2 B2 L' Fw Rw' Lw D2 Fw Lw' Fw' Uw2 Bw' Rw Lw'
A Ex#1 Rw2 L' R Bw2 R' D2 Dw Bw2 Dw F Dw' Uw2 Bw2 U D' Lw2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw D U L R2 Lw' F2 B' U Rw' F Uw' F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F Uw Dw' U2 R' F B Dw2 F2 Rw2 R2 Lw F2 Dw' F2 Fw' Uw' Lw' Fw Lw' B' U2 Dw Rw Lw'
A Ex#2 B' Lw2 B' U' D Bw Uw2 Bw' Fw R D2 Dw' Bw Rw2 Bw2 L B R2 B' F2 D' Uw' Fw Lw Bw B2 Dw L2 Uw Bw F2 U2 R Uw L2 Rw' Dw Bw2 D L F' Dw2 B U2 Dw2 Rw R' U' R' Fw' B Uw' B' D' Uw2 Lw2 R' F Dw' Lw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' Rw' L' Uw' L2 Rw D Bw2 F' U Dw2 Uw B2 3Fw' L Uw' B L2 Bw F D2 Lw2 U' F' Lw2 U2 Rw R2 3Uw2 Uw Rw2 Bw' Rw' D2 Bw F Lw L F Rw U2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' L2 F2 B' R D' Dw Lw' 3Uw Uw2 D2 3Rw' Rw' D F 3Fw' Dw R2 L2 Rw Dw2 L' Fw2 Rw' R' Dw F2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 D2 3Fw2 F2 Rw
A #2 Bw U2 L 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw R 3Uw2 B2 Rw Fw U' Lw 3Rw L2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Lw 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 U Rw Lw D' U' L' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 3Uw D2 B' Lw' 3Uw2 D' Fw' D' L D2 3Uw Fw Rw2 Lw Dw' Lw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 B2 U' F' Bw' Rw' Uw' Dw 3Fw' U2 L2 F' Lw' L Rw 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Fw D2 Uw Rw
A #3 Lw' Fw2 3Uw Rw' L2 Fw' D2 Lw' 3Uw Uw Dw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw' B' U2 Bw2 D B Uw2 Dw2 B Rw Uw Dw' F2 Bw Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' Rw Bw Rw B Fw 3Fw2 F' Rw' R Fw' B U2 Uw2 B2 Dw L' Bw' Rw' L' Dw' 3Rw2 Bw2 D Fw2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw2 D' 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw' B2 Lw2 3Uw2 L Lw' R U' B' Bw' 3Rw Uw U2
A Ex#1 Rw L2 3Rw2 Dw2 R Uw2 Dw2 D' R' Rw2 Uw' L2 3Uw F2 L2 D Fw F2 D' 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 R B' Uw Fw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw R2 Bw' B' U' L' D' Fw L2 Uw2 Dw D2 R B2 Fw Bw 3Fw2 D' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' U F Uw2 F' Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' L2 Rw2 U R 3Uw' Fw Lw F2 L' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw Lw Dw'
A Ex#2 3Uw 3Rw2 U F2 Fw' R' Fw2 F Dw2 Bw 3Rw L2 Uw2 Lw' U2 Fw F Lw' 3Rw D' F' U' Uw' Rw2 D U2 F 3Rw' F2 Uw Dw D2 Bw' 3Rw Fw' 3Uw U2 3Rw' Lw' B Bw Fw2 3Rw Fw' B2 Dw2 D' Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' L' R Fw D Rw' Fw2 3Fw 3Rw D' F2 Rw' Uw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw' Rw' U 3Uw Bw Fw' D' Rw' Bw B D2 Bw'
B #1 U Dw2 Bw' 3Fw' Uw Dw Rw' U' Fw U' 3Uw D Uw2 L 3Rw' 3Uw D Dw Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 F2 L R2 Rw2 Dw B' U Bw Lw Fw' F' U' B' 3Uw' 3Fw' R' B' F 3Fw Rw' Lw 3Fw F 3Rw' Bw2 Rw Dw2 F' R Rw' L Lw2 F L' Fw' F' L2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw Dw U Bw' Uw' Lw Uw2 3Fw R2 D2 Lw' 3Rw2 D2 3Rw' Lw' Dw2 3Uw'
B #2 Lw2 Uw2 R' Uw' D R' Uw' D F L 3Rw' Rw2 Uw Dw2 3Fw2 Uw' D2 R2 F L' Rw' D2 Rw' Uw 3Fw' Lw2 B Fw' F L' Lw' D 3Rw D R2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' Rw2 Uw U Dw' Bw Lw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw Uw U Rw2 Dw D Uw' L 3Fw R Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw F Rw' R' B' 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 U Fw 3Rw' B Uw L' Dw' U2 3Uw L2 3Rw
B #3 L' Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' F B' Lw2 U Lw Fw U' R2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw' B Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 L' 3Fw Lw 3Fw F Fw Dw' F' U2 F' Bw' Dw' L2 Fw' Rw2 R Fw 3Uw2 U Uw 3Fw2 3Rw Fw' F Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 F' R Fw Uw2 B Dw' Lw' R' F L Uw2 D' L' F 3Uw Rw2 U' B' 3Fw2 3Uw D Bw' B' L2 3Fw Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw Lw2 L2
B Ex#1 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw Rw' Dw' R B2 Lw U2 D' 3Rw Dw2 U F' Rw2 Lw2 Bw 3Uw Uw Dw Fw2 B2 R Lw Rw' D2 R' L Rw Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 Rw' D2 Rw2 L2 U' 3Uw B' 3Fw' U Lw L2 Fw B' Bw' L2 Bw' Lw2 B' Bw U Bw2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw2 L' Uw R2 3Rw' U' R Rw F Fw2 B2 Bw' U2 Lw' Uw B' F L2 3Fw U2 Dw2 Rw
B Ex#2 L' D' Uw' F2 Fw2 Rw Dw Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 Uw' L2 3Fw' D' Lw2 U' Dw2 3Fw B R' U2 Bw 3Rw D Bw' Uw' Fw2 U2 3Uw Uw' L Dw R' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' D Lw2 Uw' Dw' L' 3Uw' F Dw F R F2 D 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Uw R U2 Rw' U R Lw Bw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 R U' Fw2 3Uw U 3Fw2 B2 Dw' R' Bw2 Dw Rw 3Rw F 3Fw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U' L F2 L F R' U' B2 D2 L' D' Rw Uw2
A #2 D2 U B2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 D F' L F2 L2 U2 R2 U' F' D2 B' U Fw' Uw2
A #3 B2 D2 B R2 U2 F' D2 B2 F D L' D' L' U' F2 D R' U F' U2 Rw'
A Ex#1 F U' F' B' L D L' F2 D R2 U' B2 R2 F B' R2 D2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 D' B2 D U2 F D2 B D' L F' U B2 D F Rw' Uw'
B #1 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 D L' U' L2 D' F' R2 B2 U' B' L2 D Rw Uw2
B #2 D' B2 L2 F2 U F2 D R2 F2 U F2 L' D B U L' R2 F2 L B R2 Uw2
B #3 B' D2 U2 B U2 F2 D2 L2 U F D2 R F2 D' L2 D2 L B2 L F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 R D R U' D L2 D2 B2 R2 F U' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R F2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B' F' D2 F2 U B' R D' F D' U R2 B U2 R' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' B2 R2 D U2 R2 U B2 R' U' B2 F' L' F2 U' B2 F2 R' B2 U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 B D2 B F2 R2 F D2 B D' B U F2 D' R' F2 U2 R' F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 U2 B' D2 L2 B L2 U2 B' D' F' L' B F2 D L R B2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 R D2 U2 L' R2 F L' D' L U L' F2 R D'
A #2 L' D2 R' D2 U2 L' R D2 B' U L D2 L U B D R F
A #3 U2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' L B2 D2 L' B' F D2 U' F2 L'
A #4 D2 R' U L' D2 R L' B' L' F U2 F2 B2 L F2 R F2 L2 U2 R'
A #5 U2 L' R' F2 R B2 R' F U2 B2 U' F' R' U2 F' R2 B' R'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L B2 F2 R D2 L F2 R B U2 R U' L D B' D B' F
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 B2 F' U2 L B2 R D2 F D U F' L2 D'
B #1 L U2 L U2 L2 D2 L' B2 R' D' B D' R2 U' B' L D' U L' D2
B #2 F2 R' B2 D2 R U2 R U2 F2 D' L' F' L' D2 L2 F' R D' L'
B #3 L' U2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 F' L2 R F2 U' L2 D' B U2 B' R2
B #4 U B R' F2 L B2 R' B R B2 L' U F2 U2 L2 U' B2 D' F2
B #5 U2 F2 L' F2 L' R' F2 L2 F' R' U' F D B2 L F2 L B'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U F2 R2 U' R2 B L' U R2 F R' D2 R U R'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 U L2 D' B' D' R' U' L' F' R2 D' U F2
C #1 B2 U L2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 F D L B F U B F' U' B U
C #2 L U F2 U2 R' U F' B U' F' L U' B2 U B2 U L2 U2 D'
C #3 U R D F R2 F R F' L' B U F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 D2
C #4 B2 U' L' F' U2 D F U' D' R2 B' U2 F2 R U2 R L2 F2 D2
C #5 B D R D2 L U' F B U F' D2 L2 D' F2 R2 D F2 B2 L2 U R2
C Ex#1 L F R2 D2 F' D R2 D' L B D' R2 L2 F2 U2 D F2 B2 R2 D'
C Ex#2 L U' R U2 R2 B2 U' B R' D' L U2 B2 R2 D F2 U' R2 L2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' B' D U' L B' U2 L' R U2 F' R2
A #2 R2 F2 U F2 U B2 D L2 U2 L U2 R2 D' U R B' L2 R B2 F'
A #3 U2 B2 L D2 B2 L2 R' U2 R2 B' L2 D' U' B U B' F R2 F L2
A #4 U2 F2 R2 F' R2 F L2 F' D2 U F2 U L' R2 D R B L D2 U2
A #5 L2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D R F2 R2 B2 L F' U' B2 L B D2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 B D2 B U2 L2 B D' L' R' B U B2 D L R D2 U2
A Ex#2 L' B R D' L F' R2 D F2 L B2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R' L' B' U' L U' L' U' B' u l' b'
A #2 B' L R' B' R' L' R U' L' B' U u' r b'
A #3 L' R' L R' B' R' B' L U' B L' u b'
A #4 U R B R' U R' U' B' R' L U l' r b'
A #5 U' R B' R B' L B' L R' L' U' l
A Ex#1 U' B' L B' R' U R B' L U' B' u' l r'
A Ex#2 R L' B R L' U B' U B L B u' l b'
B #1 R' B L' U R' B L U' R' U L u
B #2 B U L' U' R B' L U' R L' U b
B #3 R' L' U B' U B' L R' L' R' L u' l r' b'
B #4 L R' B L' U' L' B R' L B' R u' l
B #5 B' R B U B' L' U' R U' B L l' r
B Ex#1 R' U L' U' L' B' U R' L' U' L' l r' b'
B Ex#2 B' L' R' U R B' U' B R' L U l b
C #1 B' R L' R' U B U' R U L' U u
C #2 B R U L B' U' L R' B' R' L' u r' b
C #3 U R U B U' L R' L B' R L u' l' r'
C #4 L' B L R B R L U B R' U l r'
C #5 L U' R B U' B U L' U L' B' u' r b'
C Ex#1 U' L R' B L' R' L' B R B U' u' r'
C Ex#2 L' B' R B' L B R B R' L' U' u r b'
D #1 B' R' U L B' L' B' L' U' B R' l' r'
D #2 B U L' B' L' B' U R' L' R U u l' b'
D #3 L R L' R L B U L U' B' R' u' l r b
D #4 U' L' R L' R L' R' B' R' U' R' u l' r b
D #5 B U R U B L R' U' L' R B' u r'
D Ex#1 B' L R B' R U' B' U' B' R L' u r
D Ex#2 B' L' U B L' U L' R' U' B U u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L R U' R' B L' B U R' l r b'
A #2 L R' L R B' R U' B' L' U R b'
A #3 L U' L' R' U R' L U B' R' L u l r
A #4 B' L R' U L' B L R' L U R' u
A #5 L U' R' U B' L B' L R B' L u' l r' b
A Ex#1 L B' R B U' L' B R B R B u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U L' B L' B U' B' L' B' L U' u' b
B #1 L B U B L B' L R U' B' R l r' b'
B #2 L B' U R' L R U' B L' R' B l'
B #3 R U B' U' L' B' U' L' B' L R' u' l b'
B #4 L' B' R' L B R' L' B' R L B u' l r b
B #5 B' R' B U R' U B' U' L' U' L' u l' b
B Ex#1 B R' U' B' R' B L R L' R' L l b
B Ex#2 L B U' L' B' U' B' L R' U R u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B' U' R U R L' U' R U' r' b
A #2 B L B' R' L U' B' U' B' R L' l
A #3 L R L' B' R L' U' B' U' B' R' u r' b
A #4 B L' R L' B R' L B U R B l r' b
A #5 B U' L' R L' R B' L' R' B U' u' l
A Ex#1 R' L' U L R' B U R U L' U u' r
A Ex#2 U' L U' L B U' L' B R L' U u l' r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B R' B' U' L B U B U
A #2 U R L R' B U' R' B' R U' B
A #3 L R B R' B U' R B U R U
A #4 B U B U' L' R' U R' L' B' R
A #5 B L U' L R' U' R' L' R' U L'
A Ex#1 U L U R B R L R' B' U R'
A Ex#2 R B L R L U' R' B' U R' U
B #1 U R B U' R L' B' R' B' L U
B #2 R B R L B' R' U B U' B L
B #3 L R L R' B' R' L' B' R L' R
B #4 U L U B' U L' B U L B U
B #5 L R B U' L B' L' B R' U' B
B Ex#1 L U L' U' L U' L' B R' U' L'
B Ex#2 U B L B L R' L' R B' R U
C #1 B L R B' U R' U B L R' B
C #2 R U R U' R L B U' R' U' L'
C #3 R B L R' L U' B' U' B U L'
C #4 L R B U B' R' U' R' B' R U'
C #5 U B' R L R L' U L R U R
C Ex#1 L U R U' R' U R' B' U L' B
C Ex#2 L B' U' L R L' B R' U L U'
D #1 U B R' L' B L' B' L R U' L
D #2 L R B' R U' B' R B' L R' L'
D #3 L R U L' R' U B R' B L U'
D #4 L U B U B U R U L' U' R'
D #5 L B L' B' R' U L' U' B' L' B
D Ex#1 B L U R U R' U L U R' B'
D Ex#2 U B R L R' B' L' B L B U
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B L' B U' B' L' B' L
A #2 B L B L' B R' L B' L R' B
A #3 L R B U' L' U B U' L' R B'
A #4 U L B R B U' R' U R' B' L'
A #5 U L' U' L' B' L' U' L R L' B'
A Ex#1 U B U R L U B R L R' U'
A Ex#2 L U L' B' L U' R L' U R L
B #1 B U L' B' R' U L U' R' L' B'
B #2 R B R' L R' L B U' R B' L'
B #3 U R B U' R' U L R U B' U
B #4 L B U' L R L R U R U L'
B #5 B L R' B' R' U L U L B L'
B Ex#1 R B L U L' B' R' L U' B' U'
B Ex#2 R B L B' R B L' U R' L B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' U B R B' R' L' R L'
A #2 B R U B' L B R' L' R' B R'
A #3 B R L R' B L R B L' R' L
A #4 R L R B R L R' L' R' B L
A #5 R U R U' R B L' U' B' R U
A Ex#1 R B U B U L' R' B L' U' R'
A Ex#2 U R B' R' B' U L' R U' R' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (0,-5)
A #3 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (6,0)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,6) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (3,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2) / (3,-2) / (2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2)
C #1 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) /
C #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-2) /
C #3 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0)
C #4 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
C #5 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) /
C Ex#1 (-3,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1)
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1)
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-4)
A #4 (-3,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,-5)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,-4) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 R2 F' U L' D R F' B2 U2 L2 F2 U R2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 L2 F U Fw2 B' U2 L2 Uw2 Rw' B Uw2 D U2 Rw Uw' B' F2 L' Fw' D' x y2
A #2 F D2 F R2 U2 B2 U2 F L2 F' U2 D' L' R D L2 U L B' U F Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' R' L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw D' B R' L' B2 Rw' Fw' Rw Fw' F' B L x' y
A #3 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 B F' U2 F2 R' B2 L2 B' D B L2 F' U' L' Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 L' F2 U' B2 L U Fw' Rw2 F D2 B' L Uw' Rw2 L' Uw Rw' R L z y2
A Ex#1 F' B' L F2 U' B' R D' R' B' D2 U2 R2 F L2 F R2 F' U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 F U L2 D' Fw2 U' F' R D Rw' R Uw2 Rw' Uw' L' F Uw Fw U Rw
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F' L' F D U B F2 L2 U' B' R' Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R U2 Rw2 L' D' U2 Fw2 D' Fw' U2 D L2 D' L Rw Uw' D' Rw L' F x2 y
Abhi Majumdar    USA
Abhi Majumdar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.63   17.15   17.62 17.94 12.63 18.06 15.88
First round 39 13.18   18.10   19.10 13.18 18.39 16.80 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:07.89   1:16.08   1:14.25 1:07.89 1:31.43 1:17.47 1:16.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:47.87     3:18.55 2:47.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48   54.67   48 55 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 35.03   39.53   35.03 40.38 37.38 40.83 45.10
Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 6.21   12.34   DNF 8.59 17.42 11.01 6.21
Skewb First round 40 12.82   13.43   12.98 13.43 12.82 13.89 14.90
Square-1 Combined First round 27 1:18.36     1:18.36 1:36.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Adam Dums    USA
Adam Dums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.91   16.94   17.00 14.91 20.74 17.21 16.60
First round 40 16.72   18.12   16.93 16.72 DNF 19.40 18.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:49.55     1:49.55 1:50.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:53.77   DNF   6:05.98 4:53.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 40   DNF   48 DNF 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.77   46.80   44.63 56.70 39.08 DNF 25.77
Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.67   8.03   7.73 8.22 8.13 5.67 11.46
First round 18 7.61   9.11   8.15 16.07 7.61 10.07 9.10
Skewb First round 31 7.83   10.48   7.83 13.86 13.09 9.86 8.50
Albert Sandru    USA
Albert Sandru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 13.97   14.97   15.63 13.97 14.53 19.16 14.74
Second round 21 11.92   13.40   13.71 14.92 13.93 12.55 11.92
First round 26 12.73   15.16   14.87 14.80 15.82 15.82 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.00   53.66   1:02.68 52.20 55.53 53.24 43.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.97   30.57   31.03 24.97 31.38 51.64 29.31
Skewb First round 41 12.63   13.71   14.01 12.97 14.15 12.63 19.40
Alden Schatteles    USA
Alden Schatteles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.19   33.99   28.19 35.10 33.58 33.28 DNF
Skewb First round 49 11.05   15.75   18.23 14.30 11.05 16.23 16.73
Alex Rahe    USA
Alex Rahe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.07   31.88   30.01 32.43 36.04 28.07 33.21
Pyraminx First round 56 8.72   14.74   17.89 11.76 8.72 17.15 15.30
Skewb First round 51 12.88   16.05   12.88 16.24 16.98 18.73 14.92
Alfred Song    USA
Alfred Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 31.95   39.04   40.97 31.95 44.97 39.20 36.95
Andrew Droske    USA
Andrew Droske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.57   32.32   30.44 29.57 34.81 36.50 31.70
Andrew Russell    USA
Andrew Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.03   38.59   32.03 40.69 37.90 37.18 44.87
Pyraminx First round 64 11.91   17.17   11.91 18.42 12.33 23.01 20.76
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.00   18.45   19.58 18.77 16.00 30.79 16.99
First round 44 17.26   20.05   31.85 20.54 17.26 21.90 17.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:06.61   1:10.88   1:16.16 1:10.31 1:10.32 1:12.00 1:06.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:57.37   2:14.56   2:07.48 2:06.52 2:38.85 2:29.68 1:57.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 45   DNF   45 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.64   29.05   29.60 39.42 26.64 27.55 30.01
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:18.10     2:18.10 2:31.82
Pyraminx Second round 25 7.11   9.50   10.05 9.32 9.13 7.11 10.57
First round 27 6.36   10.39   10.80 6.36 10.42 11.38 9.94
Skewb Final 8 5.21   6.19   5.21 7.03 7.24 5.68 5.85
Second round 5 4.15   4.93   4.66 4.36 8.21 5.77 4.15
First round 7 3.82   5.76   6.52 7.28 3.82 5.73 5.03
Arden LaFave    USA
Arden LaFave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.51   21.02   21.34 24.75 16.51 18.93 22.79
First round 46 19.64   21.10   22.36 26.27 19.75 21.18 19.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:00.66     1:08.39 1:00.66
Pyraminx First round 67 14.92   19.59   14.92 16.11 22.77 21.11 21.54
Azael Martinez    Mexico
Azael Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 21.61   24.83   25.18 21.61 26.43 27.97 22.87
First round 55 21.51   25.28   25.08 24.08 26.68 27.95 21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 49.47   54.11   57.70 49.47 50.71 1:13.24 53.93
Pyraminx Second round 26 6.28   9.79   6.28 11.69 10.35 7.32 14.55
First round 29 9.12   10.65   9.12 11.41 12.94 11.40 9.14
Skewb Second round 28 7.24   10.22   10.88 11.39 9.02 7.24 10.77
First round 27 8.39   9.85   9.75 10.77 9.04 8.39 11.30
Benjamin Kelly    USA
Benjamin Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 21.08   23.17   25.21 24.27 22.04 23.19 21.08
First round 52 21.09   23.80   21.09 25.11 28.11 21.68 24.62
Pyraminx Second round 30 7.25   12.04   8.17 10.72 DNF 7.25 17.22
First round 21 7.73   9.36   9.69 12.14 7.73 9.78 8.62
Blaise R. Bamsey    USA
Blaise R. Bamsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.48   40.22   35.48 43.98 38.16 39.56 42.94
Pyraminx First round 66 15.91   18.97   26.29 19.97 17.78 19.17 15.91
Blake Byl    USA
Blake Byl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.45   18.68   18.39 20.98 18.55 19.11 17.45
First round 34 16.54   17.38   17.21 16.97 19.46 17.95 16.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:30.28     1:30.28 1:54.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 37.94   50.53   42.52 37.94 52.28 56.79 1:03.75
Pyraminx First round 48 10.67   13.23   10.67 15.50 DNF 12.66 11.53
Skewb First round 43 9.10   14.28   21.97 29.41 11.18 9.10 9.70
Bo Fenner    USA
Bo Fenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.57   34.48   36.89 33.31 38.37 33.23 27.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:59.22     3:17.02 1:59.22
Pyraminx First round 58 10.05   15.09   19.56 12.31 13.41 22.66 10.05
Skewb First round 37 9.08   12.83   12.52 11.84 9.08 14.12 15.04
Brady Lawrence    USA
Brady Lawrence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 12.55   14.10   14.37 15.05 12.89 15.79 12.55
Second round 23 12.07   14.45   12.07 17.40 DNF 12.66 13.28
First round 22 11.25   14.03   15.59 11.25 15.62 12.94 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:01.09   1:05.86   1:05.73 1:08.26 1:04.79 1:01.09 1:07.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:19.90     2:37.57 2:19.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.21   30.81   32.97 29.97 27.21 29.49 34.43
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:38.78   1:42.06   1:53.05 1:38.78 1:43.87 1:39.87 1:42.44
Pyraminx Second round 19 3.93   8.85   9.22 3.93 9.01 8.93 8.60
First round 9 5.29   6.96   6.98 9.27 5.29 6.58 7.33
Skewb Second round 22 5.98   8.90   5.98 10.28 7.56 8.86 12.03
First round 30 7.98   10.15   9.20 10.72 7.98 10.52 12.75
Square-1 Final 8 16.49   18.40   17.26 16.49 18.47 20.66 19.48
Combined First round 9 16.35   17.65   19.80 16.74 16.35 17.42 18.79
Brandon Fuller    USA
Brandon Fuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 34.65   36.78   36.40 34.65 42.63 35.24 38.71
First round 60 24.29   28.19   35.21 24.53 32.03 24.29 28.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:44.55     DNF 3:44.55
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.66   8.47   7.66 8.67 7.86 10.72 8.87
Second round 1 7.57   8.59   8.72 8.53 DNF 7.57 8.52
First round 1 7.03   8.09   7.03 8.11 8.39 8.74 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.09   37.45   34.09 39.12 34.66 45.20 38.58
Combined First round 5 35.81   37.80   36.31 42.76 39.53 37.55 35.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:16.17   1:21.77   1:17.38 1:26.36 1:21.56 1:26.70 1:16.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:53.23   3:00.89   2:53.23 3:01.76 3:07.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:30.92   DNF   2:30.92 DNF 4:17.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39   39.33   39 39 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.48   13.88   13.64 12.48 16.52 14.00 14.01
Combined First round 2 12.93   13.74   14.22 13.64 13.66 13.92 12.93
Megaminx Combined Final 5 54.25   1:08.73   1:09.89 54.25 1:11.11 1:10.88 1:05.42
Skewb Final 11 5.77   7.26   8.09 7.62 6.07 9.32 5.77
Second round 10 5.83   6.69   5.83 6.95 6.81 6.32 9.19
First round 16 3.38   7.75   7.27 12.43 3.38 13.21 3.55
Square-1 Combined First round 14 22.92   25.11   22.92 25.37 22.99 56.49 26.98
Brody Meschke    USA
Brody Meschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 9.12   11.54   9.12 11.54 12.53 11.91 11.17
Second round 16 8.68   11.17   8.68 9.58 15.52 13.89 10.03
First round 13 9.98   11.31   9.98 11.54 10.32 15.74 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.79   53.22   59.28 56.19 53.45 49.79 50.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:50.72   1:57.65   2:03.00 1:51.59 2:00.16 2:01.21 1:50.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   DNF   DNF 34 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.05   31.76   27.17 DNF 31.94 36.17 24.05
Pyraminx First round 42 11.83   12.95   16.61 11.83 13.87 12.67 12.32
Square-1 Combined First round 17 19.64   26.97   28.16 31.59 29.52 19.64 23.23
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.07   9.83   9.92 8.07 11.12 11.55 8.44
Second round 8 9.21   9.67   10.52 9.41 10.18 9.41 9.21
First round 3 8.52   8.78   8.52 8.92 9.57 8.76 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.69   46.74   54.57 41.69 42.60 49.78 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.71   1:19.89   1:24.67 1:09.71 1:20.97 1:24.60 1:14.09
Combined First round 8 1:07.40   1:12.93   1:24.73 1:13.89 1:07.40 1:11.47 1:13.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.70   DNF   33.24 28.70 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 18   21.00   WR 23 18 22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.00   22.36   30.26 21.68 19.00 23.59 21.82
Combined First round 12 15.77   21.82   21.66 22.72 28.61 21.08 15.77
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.53   1:42.70   1:28.53 1:58.64 1:47.44 1:41.53 1:39.12
Pyraminx Final 7 4.34   5.41   8.24 4.34 4.73 6.95 4.55
Second round 7 4.86   5.92   5.45 7.93 5.61 4.86 6.70
First round 4 4.81   6.05   7.42 6.33 6.08 5.73 4.81
Skewb Final 2 3.06   3.57   3.35 4.88 3.98 3.06 3.38
Second round 3 2.99   3.36   3.14 2.99 3.88 4.39 3.06
First round 1 2.11   3.11   3.24 2.94 2.11 3.15 4.38
Square-1 Final 2 8.10   10.20   13.48 9.15 8.10 12.49 8.97
Combined First round 2 8.39   9.70   8.39 8.86 9.81 10.43 14.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:06.49   2:20.16   2:06.49 2:30.17 2:23.82
Carl Overbye    USA
Carl Overbye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 10.69   14.05   10.69 12.35 17.46 13.44 16.35
Second round 25 14.46   15.38   14.46 15.35 15.22 15.85 15.57
First round 30 14.68   16.15   16.48 14.68 DNF 15.12 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 57.35   1:02.83   1:05.78 1:04.92 1:11.13 57.35 57.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.99   32.53   27.99 29.41 33.95 34.24 37.71
Pyraminx Final 9 5.77   6.19   5.77 6.11 6.13 9.07 6.34
Second round 11 4.02   6.61   7.17 4.02 10.56 7.00 5.67
First round 8 5.06   6.85   5.06 7.08 5.12 9.70 8.36
Skewb Final 13 6.62   7.62   8.02 7.79 8.75 6.62 7.06
Second round 14 4.97   7.55   5.80 8.95 9.56 7.90 4.97
First round 13 4.62   6.54   8.12 4.62 5.78 5.98 7.87
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.21   8.02   7.21 9.34 8.15 8.51 7.41
Second round 6 7.46   9.60   7.46 8.14 8.33 12.33 13.52
First round 5 8.06   9.34   8.06 10.07 8.42 9.75 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.37   36.46   41.36 29.37 34.12 37.09 38.16
Combined First round 3 35.06   36.82   38.68 50.49 35.67 35.06 36.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.38   59.72   54.38 1:03.69 1:00.92 1:01.62 56.63
Combined First round 3 57.05   1:04.66   1:06.58 57.05 1:05.89 1:01.50 1:06.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:46.92   2:06.51   2:21.17 1:46.92 2:11.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   29.33   29 30 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.97   13.38   11.85 10.97 14.70 13.58 20.00
Combined First round 1 13.07   13.57   DNF 14.09 13.07 13.11 13.51
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.12   59.00   1:03.04 55.12 1:00.46 1:01.41 53.12
Pyraminx Final 2 2.28   3.31   4.33 2.53 3.06 5.54 2.28
Second round 2 1.89   4.05   4.81 1.89 3.52 3.81 5.37
First round 2 1.80   3.48   4.83 2.65 6.36 2.97 1.80
Skewb Final 4 2.22   4.39   4.07 5.98 2.22 3.11 6.32
Second round 4 2.12   3.40   4.00 2.12 3.17 4.09 3.03
First round 3 1.62   3.61   1.62 4.34 2.04 4.45 4.68
Square-1 Final 3 8.54   10.23   11.46 14.04 8.54 9.00 10.24
Combined First round 1 7.74   9.31   10.06 7.74 9.27 8.60 13.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:51.49   4:26.93   4:53.03 3:51.49 4:36.28
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.85   9.74   9.43 9.96 8.85 9.83 11.13
Second round 2 8.22   9.00   8.22 9.24 8.95 9.87 8.81
First round 8 8.49   9.95   10.06 8.49 8.67 12.02 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.36   39.17   32.36 40.41 40.99 39.51 37.58
Combined First round 6 36.10   38.36   43.49 37.49 38.78 38.81 36.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:03.52   1:10.79   1:09.78 1:06.90 1:03.52 1:15.86 1:15.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.76   17.09   17.54 18.46 15.76 16.98 16.75
Combined First round 3 15.70   16.51   21.76 16.33 15.70 15.76 17.43
Colin D. Phan    USA
Colin D. Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.24   15.87   15.31 13.24 16.91 17.17 15.38
First round 25 11.65   15.05   14.98 15.96 14.20 11.65 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.91   1:02.80   1:03.10 1:04.68 1:04.60 1:00.71 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:43.95   1:52.30   1:53.78 1:59.11 1:51.59 1:51.53 1:43.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.99   36.69   47.65 38.74 37.51 33.81 30.99
Pyraminx Second round 18 3.70   8.84   11.61 6.41 10.14 3.70 9.97
First round 17 6.32   8.92   10.49 9.57 6.70 12.39 6.32
Skewb Second round 30 9.27   11.03   11.40 11.72 11.90 9.27 9.98
First round 25 8.38   9.51   8.38 12.56 11.08 8.41 9.05
Daniel Lin    USA
Daniel Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Dante Ugalde    USA
Dante Ugalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 13.60   18.53   22.17 16.64 16.78 13.60 DNF
Second round 28 14.99   15.95   19.11 15.06 14.99 15.34 17.44
First round 35 16.29   17.57   16.61 18.38 16.29 17.72 DNF
David Nelson Jr.    USA
David Nelson Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.52   17.82   18.77 18.72 19.24 15.97 11.52
First round 29 11.02   15.92   19.68 15.15 14.71 17.89 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.47   1:10.25   1:20.95 59.47 1:06.83 1:21.10 1:02.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:16.51     DNF 2:16.51
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:06.83     3:24.33 3:06.83
Pyraminx First round 31 8.38   10.83   12.29 10.48 8.38 9.73 17.76
Skewb First round 56 16.28   19.48   18.64 22.65 16.28 19.84 19.96
David Nogle    USA
David Nogle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.96   38.41   54.44 35.42 42.23 34.96 37.59
Elliott Christopher Wasche    USA
Elliott Christopher Wasche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.44   31.15   43.83 25.44 29.86 32.16 31.44
Ethan Bockenhauer    USA
Ethan Bockenhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.18   12.38   11.60 11.18 12.55 15.22 13.00
Second round 26 13.08   15.39   14.94 13.62 17.60 25.22 13.08
First round 24 9.76   14.35   15.14 14.13 13.77 16.51 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 57.35   1:00.66   57.35 58.09 1:06.20 57.69 1:06.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:19.84   1:23.39   1:23.58 1:23.10 1:19.84 1:23.50 1:29.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:07.42   3:10.42   3:11.68 3:07.42 3:12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 55   DNF   55 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.96   29.88   29.34 32.58 23.96 27.71 1:05.79
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:45.11     1:57.36 1:45.11
Skewb First round 54 10.08   16.74   15.70 10.08 19.08 16.11 18.41
Square-1 Final 10 19.97   25.78   26.32 19.97 29.52 21.49 33.66
Combined First round 10 15.84   18.50   15.84 24.05 20.11 16.00 19.38
Ezra Weber    USA
Ezra Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.79   28.56   30.09 26.14 31.95 29.45 23.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:34.06     1:34.06 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 8.67   11.04   11.90 11.78 8.67 13.87 9.44
Skewb First round 44 10.85   14.28   12.26 23.11 15.39 15.18 10.85
Gavin Pikula    USA
Gavin Pikula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:44.81   2:08.87   1:44.81 2:11.51 2:05.61 2:14.70 2:09.50
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:38.63     DNF 3:38.63
Square-1 Combined First round 21 26.96   36.11   26.96 44.21 35.90 41.26 31.18
Grace Garms    USA
Grace Garms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.27   31.31   23.27 DNF 28.43 33.25 32.26
Skewb First round 55 12.05   18.31   22.75 14.99 12.05 17.19 DNF
Graham Hirman    USA
Graham Hirman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 21.71   26.43   27.93 21.71 25.07 29.98 26.29
First round 56 19.56   25.55   25.43 26.00 19.56 30.17 25.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:25.79     1:28.28 1:25.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:16.93     2:16.93 2:28.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:00.66     5:00.66
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:42.49     2:42.49 2:48.65
Pyraminx Second round 29 7.46   9.90   11.28 13.97 9.77 7.46 8.64
First round 28 9.02   10.39   18.01 11.68 9.02 9.48 10.00
Skewb First round 47 14.21   14.53   14.58 14.21 14.49 17.10 14.53
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:02.34     1:02.34 1:38.05
Hannah Garms    USA
Hannah Garms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.81   26.60   27.54 24.15 22.81 30.48 28.11
Skewb First round 46 11.56   14.33   16.50 16.16 11.56 14.67 12.17
Harrison Adam    USA
Harrison Adam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:23.13   1:27.52   1:30.97 1:23.13 1:24.58 1:27.00 1:40.23
Harrison Toppings    USA
Harrison Toppings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.08   28.21   26.32 32.04 26.28 35.43 26.08
Pyraminx First round 40 11.38   12.68   13.18 13.36 12.33 11.38 12.53
Skewb First round 42 9.50   13.79   14.86 17.92 9.50 13.98 12.54
Hollund Smith    USA
Hollund Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.92   37.05   43.93 35.17 32.06 51.13 26.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:08.44     2:13.77 2:08.44
Pyraminx First round 53 10.50   13.92   DNF 12.59 18.06 11.12 10.50
Skewb First round 39 10.68   13.33   12.77 15.19 12.38 14.85 10.68
Ian Southa    USA
Ian Southa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.70   9.56   10.83 9.31 7.70 13.99 8.54
Second round 15 9.53   11.00   9.53 13.03 12.10 10.75 10.15
First round 19 9.30   12.22   DNF 10.30 14.71 9.30 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.69   37.82   44.69 33.69 39.59 35.69 38.19
Combined First round 9 35.06   40.07   39.39 35.06 40.06 40.77 43.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.87   1:12.06   1:14.30 1:05.87 1:14.98 1:13.50 1:08.39
Combined First round 7 1:07.66   1:10.92   1:14.22 1:07.66 1:11.09 1:13.37 1:08.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:05.95   2:09.00   2:05.95 2:13.81 2:07.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34   42.67   52 34 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.13   19.33   19.55 17.13 17.93 20.52 21.66
Combined First round 10 15.89   20.56   22.16 15.89 19.81 23.31 19.70
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.96   9.15   6.96 9.98 9.50 DNF 7.97
First round 19 6.21   9.23   9.37 9.86 10.75 6.21 8.46
Skewb Final 7 5.04   6.06   6.94 5.78 6.39 6.01 5.04
Second round 7 4.66   5.15   5.10 8.96 5.59 4.76 4.66
First round 5 2.56   4.46   3.84 6.19 3.34 2.56 6.57
Square-1 Final 1 7.59   9.87   7.59 12.64 12.25 8.67 8.69
Combined First round 3 9.18   10.41   11.73 9.18 9.99 9.50 13.48
Indigo Sabin    USA
Indigo Sabin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 20.33   26.38   DNF 23.62 20.33 31.72 23.81
First round 59 19.05   27.36   25.32 19.05 26.90 38.21 29.87
Pyraminx First round 37 9.58   11.95   29.80 11.50 10.09 14.26 9.58
Skewb First round 33 8.57   11.15   8.57 14.79 12.98 11.51 8.97
Isak Danke    USA
Isak Danke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.88   22.53   25.18 16.88 22.68 21.68 23.23
First round 47 18.86   21.44   21.14 21.84 21.33 23.08 18.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:15.98     1:23.46 1:15.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:59.42   2:18.82   2:49.09 1:59.42 2:13.25 2:35.15 2:08.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:28.05     4:28.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 43.44   51.07   49.50 52.69 51.03 43.44 55.69
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:28.40     2:28.40 2:41.70
Pyraminx First round 33 8.98   10.86   8.98 11.03 11.65 10.98 10.56
Skewb Second round 17 6.77   8.13   8.68 7.97 11.79 6.77 7.75
First round 20 6.40   8.55   8.74 6.40 8.68 9.14 8.23
Square-1 Combined First round 22 31.87   41.73   31.87 40.85 45.65 38.70 57.30
Jace Schmidt    USA
Jace Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.01   31.79   28.01 34.27 36.44 29.22 31.88
Pyraminx First round 51 12.00   13.36   15.87 12.00 14.28 12.31 13.50
Skewb Second round 19 5.14   8.49   8.76 7.10 5.14 12.18 9.61
First round 28 6.34   10.00   6.34 10.20 13.67 8.99 10.82
Jack Johnson    USA
Jack Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.54   13.75   10.54 13.92 12.90 14.44 14.58
Second round 22 9.90   13.55   16.00 12.57 14.91 13.17 9.90
First round 21 8.93   12.67   13.99 8.93 13.28 14.46 10.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.17   28.96   26.66 25.17 39.40 27.10 33.13
Jack Robeck    USA
Jack Robeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 24.93   28.47   30.00 26.56 24.93 28.84 30.21
First round 58 23.05   27.16   26.86 23.05 27.95 26.66 28.15
Pyraminx First round 43 6.84   13.08   16.15 13.75 6.84 14.77 10.73
Skewb First round 58 14.68   23.16   14.68 25.34 23.47 25.39 20.66
Jacob Edward Ball    USA
Jacob Edward Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.62   38.54   45.77 40.62 39.02 35.99 29.62
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:30.41     DNF 3:30.41
Pyraminx First round 52 10.54   13.79   17.84 10.54 11.65 14.25 15.47
Skewb First round 45 10.83   14.30   17.53 13.59 11.79 20.92 10.83
Square-1 Combined First round 28 1:34.37     1:41.22 1:34.37
Jacob Nokes    USA
Jacob Nokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.34   9.49   10.05 9.92 8.34 9.06 9.49
Second round 5 7.90   9.16   7.90 10.56 8.46 9.97 9.05
First round 7 9.05   9.88   10.03 9.05 12.38 9.66 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.12   33.71   33.12 33.27 38.70 34.34 33.52
Combined First round 2 31.55   33.94   37.26 32.80 31.55 33.28 35.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 55.87   1:03.38   1:01.08 1:04.06 55.87 1:04.99 1:10.81
Combined First round 1 56.72   1:03.85   1:13.13 1:01.35 1:07.43 56.72 1:02.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.84   2:26.34   2:24.84 2:26.40 2:27.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 43   50.33   53 43 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.73   27.16   20.73 38.05 21.75 35.58 24.16
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:10.27   1:17.01   1:19.12 1:21.39 1:10.52 1:10.27 1:22.39
Pyraminx Final 12 3.67   6.87   8.14 3.67 6.90 11.48 5.56
Second round 8 5.51   6.24   13.20 5.72 5.51 6.48 6.51
First round 12 5.97   7.72   5.97 8.19 7.84 10.58 7.12
Skewb Second round 23 8.14   9.28   8.88 9.70 9.26 10.03 8.14
First round 21 8.11   8.63   8.90 8.78 8.11 9.08 8.20
Square-1 Combined First round 16 22.36   26.22   27.69 22.61 33.55 22.36 28.35
Jacob Volby    USA
Jacob Volby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.12   40.49   40.16 40.51 46.02 40.12 40.79
Pyraminx First round 65 10.42   18.46   20.73 22.99 14.82 10.42 19.82
Skewb First round 62 20.36   26.89   20.36 31.53 21.47 1:00.31 27.66
Jake Shepard    USA
Jake Shepard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.50   21.40   25.41 17.50 22.03 22.83 19.33
First round 43 18.60   19.63   19.44 20.37 18.60 21.91 19.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:43.73     1:43.73 1:48.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.61   49.72   48.37 36.61 1:00.40 52.60 48.18
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:48.05     3:13.59 2:48.05
Skewb First round 53 10.98   16.52   12.08 22.70 14.77 DNF 10.98
Square-1 Combined First round 24 47.31     47.31 57.41
James Boklep    USA
James Boklep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.32   33.66   35.53 35.25 31.04 27.32 34.69
Pyraminx First round 54 7.48   14.21   15.24 23.40 12.98 14.40 7.48
Skewb First round 59 14.30   25.72   29.47 22.23 25.47 36.34 14.30
James Kropiwka    USA
James Kropiwka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.49   14.01   16.62 12.49 13.42 15.21 13.41
Second round 18 10.13   11.86   10.13 12.89 12.33 12.21 11.04
First round 16 11.19   11.81   11.19 12.36 11.40 11.68 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.94   55.59   55.32 57.77 56.61 54.84 52.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 38   DNF   38 38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.59   30.89   31.68 34.89 30.31 28.59 30.68
Pyraminx First round 55 11.97   14.59   41.46 15.48 13.37 14.92 11.97
Jamie Olsen    USA
Jamie Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.65   19.78   18.20 22.42 18.72 16.65 23.36
First round 48 17.51   22.05   25.00 23.33 17.51 17.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 40.10   51.22   49.00 40.10 51.82 52.83 58.90
Pyraminx First round 63 11.16   17.00   16.14 19.02 11.16 15.85 19.86
Skewb First round 64 27.90   33.02   27.90 38.04 58.45 29.65 31.37
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:04.24   DNF   DNF 1:04.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 16.64   18.33   20.41 17.86 17.63 19.49 16.64
Joey Karow    USA
Joey Karow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.99   17.46   16.29 13.99 17.36 18.74 21.42
First round 36 14.85   17.69   18.42 14.85 16.93 18.22 17.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:34.54     1:41.10 1:34.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.58   48.90   48.55 48.43 49.73 1:26.06 37.58
Pyraminx First round 62 11.75   16.64   13.56 16.11 11.75 27.61 20.26
Skewb Second round 27 5.67   9.52   8.81 12.79 5.67 9.59 10.16
First round 22 5.91   8.69   9.99 9.38 5.91 8.01 8.67
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.05   10.41   10.63 10.51 10.54 10.18 8.05
Second round 17 8.83   11.43   12.74 10.92 12.15 11.23 8.83
First round 17 9.67   12.03   12.76 9.67 14.00 12.39 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.04   43.62   43.06 48.52 DNF 39.27 36.04
Combined First round 8 35.77   39.81   37.84 42.29 47.00 39.29 35.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:04.62   1:06.13   1:05.86 1:07.02 1:04.62 1:05.82 1:06.70
Combined First round 4 1:02.13   1:08.96   1:15.13 1:06.48 1:11.28 1:02.13 1:09.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:09.27   2:09.84   2:10.61 2:09.63 2:09.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:17.26   DNF   1:58.87 1:17.26 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   38.00   36 40 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.70   17.00   19.53 18.29 13.70 18.31 14.39
Combined First round 9 12.45   19.84   23.23 17.89 23.94 18.40 12.45
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.47   1:05.22   1:06.67 1:05.13 1:06.33 1:04.20 59.47
Pyraminx Final 3 4.31   4.38   6.96 4.46 4.35 4.34 4.31
Second round 6 4.08   5.48   5.63 4.08 7.06 6.15 4.66
First round 3 4.17   5.10   4.17 4.47 5.65 5.58 5.26
Skewb Second round 18 5.18   8.16   12.25 8.44 5.18 7.23 8.80
First round 14 6.25   7.42   7.29 12.13 8.69 6.25 6.27
Square-1 Combined First round 15 19.81   25.42   19.81 28.34 20.89 29.40 27.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:47.06   DNF   6:47.06 DNF DNS
Josiah Zderad    USA
Josiah Zderad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.37   20.21   18.81 17.37 22.25 22.16 19.65
First round 33 14.19   17.15   18.63 15.69 14.19 17.13 20.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:05.85   1:15.42   1:05.85 1:27.85 1:11.63 1:14.65 1:19.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:51.90   1:54.03   1:59.60 1:52.90 1:51.90 1:55.50 1:53.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:10.16     4:10.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.14   42.29   40.33 38.02 48.53 31.14 1:20.15
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:26.02     2:26.02 3:08.10
Pyraminx First round 32 5.92   10.85   5.92 7.52 12.29 16.94 12.75
Skewb First round 32 7.62   10.57   14.00 10.07 8.17 7.62 13.47
Square-1 Combined First round 20 30.40   35.76   35.41 30.40 35.59 36.27 1:14.69
Julian Selly    USA
Julian Selly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.60   40.66   43.09 35.60 37.44 41.46 53.34
Pyraminx First round 61 12.37   16.08   17.87 17.58 12.37 15.59 15.07
Kouki Abrams    USA
Kouki Abrams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 39.56   44.48   47.66 56.83 45.83 39.56 39.96
Pyraminx First round 45 9.09   13.11   10.78 14.55 13.99 29.15 9.09
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.73   17.88   16.73 18.87 19.01 16.74 18.02
First round 32 13.22   16.65   18.21 17.03 13.22 DNF 14.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:29.02     1:36.96 1:29.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.01   41.22   40.31 41.72 41.62 36.01 47.88
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.31   9.85   8.58 9.50 11.65 7.31 11.46
First round 26 5.96   10.36   11.73 8.20 5.96 11.15 14.59
Skewb First round 35 9.66   12.26   16.64 9.66 10.25 16.97 9.89
Lewis Garthwaite    USA
Lewis Garthwaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.08   17.64   18.23 16.91 16.08 19.09 17.79
First round 37 14.22   17.93   16.94 14.22 17.95 24.04 18.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:21.29     1:21.29 1:26.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:36.71     2:41.71 2:36.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.22   41.26   47.95 35.90 32.22 39.93 1:14.87
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:23.43     2:23.43 2:44.50
Pyraminx Final 15 5.35   9.21   11.62 5.35 11.09 8.05 8.50
Second round 15 4.54   7.51   7.36 7.95 10.35 4.54 7.22
First round 16 5.63   8.44   6.21 11.87 5.63 9.20 9.92
Skewb Second round 25 5.10   9.34   10.23 7.17 5.10 12.17 10.62
First round 19 3.72   8.54   3.72 11.98 11.09 6.21 8.32
Square-1 Combined First round 18 25.49   29.17   28.00 30.04 29.46 32.06 25.49
Liam Florin    USA
Liam Florin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.44   34.37   42.81 28.44 36.57 30.94 35.60
Pyraminx First round 47 9.37   13.19   9.37 18.78 9.40 13.07 17.09
Skewb First round 48 12.21   15.47   12.21 14.94 15.73 19.52 15.75
Lisa Kucala    USA
Lisa Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.10   36.17   49.33 35.36 36.17 30.10 36.97
Logan Bradford    USA
Logan Bradford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.07   32.14   32.39 31.79 23.07 32.23 32.58
Pyraminx Final 11 5.65   6.77   8.37 5.65 6.17 13.47 5.77
Second round 10 5.39   6.51   7.07 5.39 6.59 8.12 5.88
First round 6 4.90   6.42   6.15 4.90 6.81 7.69 6.31
Skewb Second round 21 6.82   8.83   10.20 8.46 6.82 7.82 DNF
First round 17 7.04   7.87   7.07 7.04 8.83 7.72 9.82
Logan Brewitz    USA
Logan Brewitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 49.71   58.61   49.71 1:08.80 DNF 57.01 50.01
Luke Nelson    USA
Luke Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.31   38.66   47.67 37.68 45.13 30.31 33.17
Pyraminx First round 39 7.50   12.53   13.06 10.51 7.50 17.44 14.03
Maddox Herlitzke    USA
Maddox Herlitzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.53   20.41   20.96 18.65 21.61 28.09 16.53
First round 38 14.01   18.05   22.60 19.62 19.15 15.37 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:36.34     1:36.34 1:49.34
Skewb First round 60 22.37   25.95   24.17 DNF 22.37 24.89 28.78
Manuel Sinchi    USA
Manuel Sinchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 14.52   15.61   14.92 15.33 14.52 16.58 20.70
Second round 29 15.17   16.15   15.17 16.71 17.30 16.03 15.70
First round 28 12.60   15.25   17.07 15.88 13.98 15.88 12.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 48.35   59.95   1:24.31 48.35 1:03.86 56.62 59.38
Mason Deitering    USA
Mason Deitering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.09   17.74   16.50 17.03 19.69 16.09 20.17
First round 49 20.24   22.25   26.67 20.24 24.42 21.52 20.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:41.87     1:43.52 1:41.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:55.52     3:21.43 2:55.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.24   39.02   40.74 37.90 42.32 34.24 38.41
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:17.08     3:17.08 3:43.64
Pyraminx First round 57 9.31   14.76   12.39 18.33 15.60 16.28 9.31
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:08.31     1:08.31 1:29.50
Max Niblett    USA
Max Niblett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.69   18.70   17.69 20.38 17.74 21.19 17.98
First round 42 15.65   19.41   21.20 15.65 20.62 19.52 18.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:18.57     1:18.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.55   41.90   42.96 53.31 36.57 35.55 46.16
Pyraminx First round 44 6.14   13.11   12.28 16.85 12.20 14.86 6.14
Skewb Second round 26 8.00   9.37   10.00 11.59 8.09 8.00 10.03
First round 15 6.20   7.68   7.61 7.67 6.20 8.53 7.77
Square-1 Combined First round 19 28.20   33.24   33.97 31.43 36.13 28.20 34.32
Max Taylor    USA
Max Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 38.87   40.85   42.50 40.86 38.87 48.47 39.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 22.30   25.10   35.72 24.89 22.30 24.48 25.94
Michael Allen Jennrich    USA
Michael Allen Jennrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 34.39   40.92   47.09 48.49 39.36 34.39 36.32
Michael Conard    USA
Michael Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.47   13.52   12.47 14.29 16.75 13.64 12.64
Second round 24 13.65   14.51   14.77 14.55 13.65 14.22 16.35
First round 27 12.94   15.20   14.71 16.48 12.94 15.52 15.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.48   51.55   55.71 51.67 57.84 45.48 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:53.69   1:56.48   2:04.06 1:57.37 1:58.23 1:53.83 1:53.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:44.66     4:44.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:44.93   DNF   DNF 1:44.93 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37   40.33   37 42 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.64   27.37   27.78 28.56 25.78 24.64 31.76
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:56.24     2:18.11 1:56.24
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.41   9.83   9.65 10.38 10.46 9.46 7.41
First round 13 6.83   7.73   7.09 9.11 6.83 11.74 7.00
Skewb Second round 20 7.23   8.67   10.20 7.23 8.04 10.07 7.90
First round 23 6.86   8.95   12.02 6.86 9.70 10.18 6.97
Square-1 Combined First round 23 35.76   42.05   47.02 35.76 36.18 45.68 44.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 16:19.00   DNF   16:19.00 DNF DNS
Noah Dunlop    Canada
Noah Dunlop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 23.72   27.52   27.12 23.72 31.64 28.40 27.04
First round 54 22.31   25.06   26.47 25.58 35.60 23.12 22.31
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.43   9.08   9.33 10.83 8.54 5.43 9.38
First round 30 9.86   10.68   9.99 14.91 10.26 11.79 9.86
Skewb Second round 24 5.97   9.33   15.97 7.47 9.07 11.46 5.97
First round 18 6.91   8.49   7.11 9.01 13.47 6.91 9.36
Noah Gips    USA
Noah Gips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 40.26   51.93   40.26 41.47 1:05.55 48.78 DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 10.69   21.85   22.34 10.69 24.08 22.42 20.79
Noah Muehlbauer    USA
Noah Muehlbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 41 9.52   12.69   15.91 9.52 9.80 12.35 15.93
Skewb First round 50 11.30   15.79   16.50 16.30 14.57 11.30 19.93
Nolan Kohn    USA
Nolan Kohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.36   16.28   15.58 15.36 16.89 16.37 19.05
First round 41 18.05   19.18   18.05 18.26 18.18 21.55 21.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:15.77     1:15.77 1:18.28
Pyraminx First round 49 9.25   13.26   10.75 15.60 13.42 DNF 9.25
Skewb Final 12 6.23   7.36   7.11 11.98 6.33 8.65 6.23
Second round 15 6.86   7.72   6.86 8.41 8.38 7.89 6.90
First round 12 4.37   6.51   9.88 7.04 4.82 4.37 7.66
Parker Burnham    USA
Parker Burnham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 42.41   46.18   59.25 46.82 44.45 42.41 47.28
Pyraminx First round 71 10.48   42.12   33.04 42.35 10.48 50.96 1:07.32
Paul Talbot    Canada
Paul Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.42   32.10   39.52 25.92 25.42 37.03 33.35
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.93   9.01   8.48 8.72 14.17 5.93 9.82
First round 23 7.08   9.52   7.95 7.08 11.99 10.03 10.58
Peter Weyers    USA
Peter Weyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.87   9.19   9.14 12.90 7.87 9.04 9.40
Second round 7 8.77   9.60   10.00 10.42 8.77 8.81 10.00
First round 6 8.44   9.48   8.44 9.94 8.74 9.77 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.20   37.07   34.32 36.20 33.20 40.69 42.48
Combined First round 4 35.31   37.75   35.96 44.38 35.31 40.95 36.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.68   1:01.45   1:04.33 59.68 1:02.19 1:02.02 1:00.15
Combined First round 2 58.54   1:04.17   1:06.84 58.54 1:05.85 1:03.09 1:03.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:52.19   2:00.65   2:04.62 2:05.14 1:52.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:10.27   DNF   DNF DNF 2:10.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 28   33.00   30 41 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.99   23.71   24.84 20.99 21.39 25.80 24.91
Combined First round 13 20.45   22.20   23.46 21.17 24.38 20.45 21.97
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:08.89   1:14.23   1:20.22 1:10.00 1:27.71 1:08.89 1:12.48
Pyraminx Final 10 3.78   6.27   7.74 3.78 5.29 7.83 5.78
Second round 13 4.49   6.92   6.34 4.49 6.60 7.83 8.26
First round 11 5.50   7.51   10.53 9.24 7.57 5.50 5.73
Skewb Final 14 7.55   8.59   9.02 7.55 9.40 7.57 9.17
Second round 9 5.51   6.56   6.11 5.51 6.96 10.02 6.60
First round 10 3.28   6.13   8.41 6.60 3.28 5.37 6.42
Square-1 Combined First round 11 14.73   19.66   14.73 18.76 20.93 26.28 19.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pierce Burnham    USA
Pierce Burnham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 42.43   58.75   59.27 1:04.40 1:02.34 54.63 42.43
Skewb First round 63 19.52   30.02   39.00 19.52 29.19 36.40 24.47
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.43   18.41   16.73 25.35 17.96 20.53 16.43
First round 45 15.01   20.41   15.01 20.48 18.78 21.96 24.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.97   56.89   56.05 57.71 55.97 1:03.79 56.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:16.31     2:16.31 2:30.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:11.31     4:11.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 62   DNF   DNF 68 62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 28.35   50.55   28.35 57.95 49.98 43.73 1:07.97
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:42.90     2:42.90 2:48.07
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.06   9.00   12.31 10.67 7.67 7.06 8.65
First round 25 6.22   9.90   8.34 12.71 12.49 6.22 8.87
Rhett Plummer    USA
Rhett Plummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.39   17.42   15.39 21.56 16.61 17.29 18.35
First round 31 15.17   16.18   21.30 16.37 16.70 15.48 15.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:35.75     1:55.26 1:35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.84   46.59   56.74 37.84 56.53 39.79 43.44
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:26.99     2:44.38 2:26.99
Pyraminx First round 34 7.22   10.92   11.57 12.01 9.18 7.22 12.40
Skewb First round 36 11.40   12.60   19.34 13.12 11.40 13.09 11.58
Riley Best    USA
Riley Best
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.55   43.17   49.00 38.93 34.55 41.58 51.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:57.90     2:57.90 3:28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:04.18     1:04.18 1:13.30
Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 10.25   13.13   12.48 15.53 11.37 16.01 10.25
River Hammerlind    USA
River Hammerlind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 50.07   56.68   58.30 58.87 52.88 50.07 1:10.62
Pyraminx First round 59 12.47   15.29   17.13 14.47 12.47 19.36 14.28
Ryan James Irle    USA
Ryan James Irle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 42.56   48.01   51.90 42.56 48.01 44.11 52.82
Skewb First round 61 12.61   25.99   35.30 40.70 12.61 19.92 22.75
Sarah Olson    USA
Sarah Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.42   13.80   12.42 14.85 13.73 13.75 13.93
Second round 30 13.38   16.23   20.69 15.42 17.35 15.93 13.38
First round 23 13.44   14.25   13.44 13.57 14.63 14.56 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.55   54.99   54.52 1:03.90 57.23 46.55 53.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:51.03   1:55.72   1:52.29 2:02.28 1:51.03 1:56.80 1:58.08
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.58   1:07.54   1:03.85 1:00.58 DNF 1:09.47 1:09.29
Pyraminx First round 36 5.20   11.26   12.33 9.12 5.20 12.39 12.34
Sarah Young    USA
Sarah Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.16   11.17   13.17 11.69 9.16 11.81 10.01
Second round 14 9.48   10.88   10.70 12.15 12.57 9.48 9.78
First round 10 10.29   10.92   11.30 10.32 10.29 11.35 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.28   47.62   41.28 47.98 50.93 43.96 53.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:17.19   1:21.71   1:17.19 1:17.49 1:21.53 1:26.12 1:26.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:51.94   2:56.91   2:51.94 3:03.19 2:55.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.15   23.29   23.24 22.15 23.11 23.51 28.16
Combined First round 15 20.34   24.09   20.34 25.65 24.69 21.94 27.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:35.71   1:48.93   1:54.95 1:35.71 1:44.26 1:47.59 1:58.02
Skewb Final 10 5.75   6.73   8.06 8.82 6.06 6.06 5.75
Second round 12 4.63   7.01   8.27 4.63 8.06 7.37 5.60
First round 11 3.89   6.39   6.04 9.29 3.89 7.28 5.86
Square-1 Combined First round 12 16.22   19.76   16.22 21.84 18.82 27.43 18.61
Seth Fregien    USA
Seth Fregien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.29   13.85   13.54 11.29 17.78 13.71 14.29
Second round 19 10.56   12.51   10.56 11.54 18.66 12.28 13.72
First round 14 10.64   11.34   10.64 12.30 10.75 10.97 14.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 53.41   59.69   58.20 53.41 54.73 1:06.13 1:06.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:36.75   1:42.09   1:57.56 1:40.40 1:43.52 1:42.36 1:36.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:43.54   3:57.67   3:43.54 3:55.52 4:13.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.11   30.66   33.51 29.20 29.28 27.11 36.98
Pyraminx First round 68 13.28   20.13   15.73 13.28 25.30 19.35 DNF
Skewb First round 34 8.09   11.90   19.78 13.74 8.44 13.53 8.09
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.95   9.34   9.90 9.42 9.02 9.57 8.95
Second round 10 9.17   10.19   12.76 9.17 9.60 11.27 9.70
First round 4 8.75   9.23   9.15 9.39 10.73 9.14 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.11   45.63   45.14 47.74 48.84 41.11 44.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:10.87   1:25.67   1:26.34 1:24.75 1:25.92 1:27.83 1:10.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:47.63   2:52.19   2:47.63 2:51.60 2:57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   30.33   36 27 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.84   18.23   24.49 15.84 19.96 16.36 18.36
Combined First round 6 13.52   18.02   17.93 17.61 19.96 18.52 13.52
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.50   1:09.07   1:05.50 1:14.34 1:06.43 1:06.44 1:14.47
Pyraminx Final 1 2.07   2.89   6.91 2.21 2.35 4.12 2.07
Second round 1 2.32   3.24   3.74 2.32 2.68 4.85 3.29
First round 1 1.97   2.62   2.14 2.41 3.41 3.31 1.97
Skewb Final 1 1.97   3.16   4.33 3.97 2.38 1.97 3.14
Second round 2 2.48   3.32   2.48 3.66 2.99 4.59 3.31
First round 2 2.53   3.56   2.53 3.52 3.72 3.44 4.97
Square-1 Final 4 9.10   12.46   15.01 16.93 11.72 9.10 10.66
Combined First round 5 11.34   13.77   14.05 11.34 13.71 13.54 15.67
Steve Marshal Plummer    USA
Steve Marshal Plummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:38.98   1:57.41   1:54.40 1:38.98 4:06.64 1:44.64 2:13.18
Trevor Vue    USA
Trevor Vue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.11   19.61   25.42 20.45 20.53 16.11 17.86
First round 51 17.54   23.76   21.73 24.01 26.39 17.54 25.55
Trey Michalski    USA
Trey Michalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.87   38.76   41.35 35.62 34.87 51.93 39.32
Pyraminx First round 60 12.88   15.98   14.46 25.24 13.85 19.62 12.88
Skewb First round 57 13.09   19.68   18.18 18.19 13.09 22.66 42.38
Tristan Hastings    USA
Tristan Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.09   10.37   9.43 10.61 12.75 11.07 7.09
Second round 12 9.03   10.56   9.03 11.24 10.20 10.23 11.51
First round 15 8.38   11.78   13.49 13.51 8.38 11.03 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.49   54.64   57.30 53.46 1:00.15 53.15 46.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:54.60   2:08.51   2:13.21 2:17.53 1:54.60 2:20.76 1:54.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 50   DNF   50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.25   41.21   42.80 36.25 41.38 39.45 56.95
Pyraminx Final 14 7.19   8.13   8.85 7.50 9.38 8.04 7.19
Second round 14 4.59   7.39   7.46 6.73 7.98 4.59 10.79
First round 24 8.26   9.73   9.27 10.06 8.26 9.87 16.28
Skewb Second round 29 9.31   10.76   11.53 11.43 9.32 9.31 11.95
First round 29 5.99   10.15   22.93 12.81 5.99 9.04 8.60
Tyler Johnson    USA
Tyler Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.01   11.02   10.89 11.68 10.49 10.01 13.61
Second round 20 10.53   12.66   11.99 12.81 13.25 13.18 10.53
First round 20 9.94   12.22   13.99 9.94 11.25 11.53 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.88   49.45   55.41 48.59 50.66 44.88 49.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:13.23   1:22.37   1:25.65 1:13.23 1:17.33 1:28.15 1:24.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:26.53   2:35.95   2:47.89 2:26.53 2:33.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36   42.67   49 36 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.46   21.64   16.46 22.59 22.30 20.83 21.78
Combined First round 11 16.98   20.78   25.26 23.41 16.98 19.80 19.14
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:36.93   1:46.93   1:38.32 1:56.16 1:46.80 1:36.93 1:55.67
Pyraminx Final 5 4.32   5.03   4.32 4.99 DNF 4.56 5.54
Second round 9 3.59   6.36   5.21 3.59 15.83 7.29 6.58
First round 10 3.59   7.34   7.00 3.59 DNF 11.09 3.93
Skewb Final 6 4.10   5.89   6.76 4.10 5.68 9.18 5.24
Second round 6 4.58   5.06   4.95 4.73 4.58 7.17 5.50
First round 6 2.11   5.51   5.01 5.39 2.11 6.12 6.29
Tyler Jon Moberg    USA
Tyler Jon Moberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.00   30.62   32.88 30.68 30.48 25.00 30.70
Pyraminx First round 50 8.65   13.28   14.28 10.35 15.21 31.53 8.65
Skewb First round 52 15.02   16.29   16.08 15.60 15.02 17.18 21.79
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.86   8.83   9.24 9.27 7.98 10.33 7.86
Second round 4 8.41   9.04   9.32 9.55 8.41 8.73 9.07
First round 9 9.00   10.37   11.60 9.00 9.28 12.02 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.90   34.15   35.27 32.90 33.54 33.63 37.94
Combined First round 1 30.91   33.53   31.98 30.91 37.95 35.08 33.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.42   1:04.43   1:02.42 1:04.88 1:04.11 1:04.31 1:13.58
Combined First round 5 1:00.45   1:10.70   1:14.84 1:13.92 1:07.34 1:10.85 1:00.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:28.40   2:41.70   2:28.40 2:31.18 3:05.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.12   1:43.06   1:13.12 1:52.75 2:03.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   35.33   34 33 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.98   16.45   13.98 19.76 14.76 15.45 19.13
Combined First round 5 14.02   17.39   14.72 18.19 27.79 14.02 19.27
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.77   55.95   DNF 51.45 56.95 59.45 50.77
Pyraminx Final 4 4.05   4.57   5.22 4.05 4.06 5.11 4.55
Second round 5 4.03   5.40   5.32 5.10 5.79 4.03 6.41
First round 5 3.95   6.15   7.20 3.95 9.09 6.17 5.08
Skewb Final 3 3.07   3.85   3.95 4.36 3.07 4.74 3.23
Second round 1 2.52   3.02   2.52 3.25 4.28 2.69 3.13
First round 4 1.86   3.71   3.48 3.83 1.86 3.81 4.05
Square-1 Final 7 12.56   14.55   13.40 15.84 14.41 19.34 12.56
Combined First round 4 9.51   13.05   12.41 13.78 9.51 14.87 12.97
Varun Sai Golakoti    USA
Varun Sai Golakoti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.00   20.36   21.23 19.82 23.58 17.00 20.02
First round 50 22.01   23.60   23.49 22.83 24.47 DNF 22.01
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 8.83   11.29   12.41 11.72 8.83 9.73 DNF
Second round 11 8.97   10.24   11.09 10.43 8.97 9.20 11.40
First round 18 10.75   12.17   10.75 12.87 DNF 12.51 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.38   43.60   39.38 39.73 51.42 46.97 44.09
Combined First round 10 37.87   41.22   37.87 42.41 40.96 41.60 41.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.10   1:13.00   1:15.93 1:08.10 1:11.10 1:11.97 1:17.87
Combined First round 9 1:09.27   1:14.21   1:18.49 1:23.19 1:09.27 1:12.89 1:11.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:54.74   2:04.28   2:10.18 1:54.74 2:07.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:17.44   DNF   1:38.03 1:17.44 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   26.00   25 27 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.44   21.60   19.48 24.44 17.44 DNF 20.88
Combined First round 8 18.55   19.44   19.70 18.85 19.77 18.55 20.32
Megaminx Combined Final 7 57.95   1:09.85   1:02.60 1:16.30 57.95 1:10.64 1:18.83
Pyraminx Final 8 4.51   5.85   6.14 6.29 4.51 5.62 5.78
Second round 3 4.08   4.90   5.78 5.31 4.45 4.08 4.93
First round 15 4.18   7.84   5.01 14.50 12.43 6.07 4.18
Skewb Final 9 5.43   6.69   5.43 7.80 7.41 6.88 5.77
Second round 13 4.08   7.28   7.89 6.03 7.91 8.73 4.08
First round 9 2.85   5.95   2.85 5.22 7.02 5.61 7.11
Square-1 Final 9 15.95   19.18   21.60 18.95 16.98 25.10 15.95
Combined First round 8 15.22   16.89   16.67 18.58 42.07 15.41 15.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:47.78   DNF   8:47.78 DNF DNF
Wes Palmer    USA
Wes Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.33   23.79   21.56 19.33 36.36 25.00 24.80
First round 53 18.92   23.90   23.96 21.40 18.92 30.59 26.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:34.40     1:51.78 1:34.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:50.89     3:31.83 2:50.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   DNF   56 DNF 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 42.27   1:02.57   42.27 1:09.96 1:04.61 1:23.70 53.15
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.02   9.43   10.24 11.68 8.20 6.02 9.84
First round 22 8.15   9.42   9.18 10.18 8.91 8.15 11.05
Skewb First round 38 8.50   12.86   14.14 8.50 11.18 14.14 13.26
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:39.55     1:39.55 DNF
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.83   10.53   11.93 9.41 8.83 10.24 DNF
Second round 9 8.94   9.97   9.22 8.94 13.99 9.07 11.63
First round 12 8.77   11.25   11.10 11.28 8.77 11.38 13.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.14   43.36   42.75 41.81 45.52 49.54 41.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:15.74   1:27.00   1:34.19 1:25.49 1:34.46 1:21.32 1:15.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:49.35   3:10.99   2:49.35 3:26.62 3:17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.29   23.11   29.42 21.22 19.29 21.27 26.85
Combined First round 16 24.69   26.21   27.43 24.69 28.04 25.24 25.96
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:30.49   1:51.68   1:57.79 1:30.49 2:04.06 1:33.20 2:13.66
Pyraminx Final 13 5.97   7.48   6.58 8.93 5.97 9.69 6.93
Second round 12 5.54   6.67   5.54 7.37 6.13 8.26 6.52
First round 14 5.96   7.82   7.35 5.96 7.91 11.66 8.20
Skewb Final 15 5.57   9.05   13.18 9.57 8.36 5.57 9.23
Second round 11 5.72   6.83   6.82 6.51 5.72 8.79 7.15
First round 26 5.56   9.67   DNF 6.62 16.04 5.56 6.35
Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.31   22.57   17.61 24.01 17.31 26.08 29.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yusuf Ragab    USA
Yusuf Ragab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 7.98   10.60   9.43 7.98 12.97 12.35 10.03
Second round 13 7.22   10.73   7.22 11.94 10.04 13.56 10.21
First round 11 8.94   11.08   9.50 8.94 12.41 11.33 13.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 40.43   45.33   46.17 40.43 42.74 47.08 48.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:08.94   1:21.82   1:41.29 1:24.24 1:17.66 1:23.56 1:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:55.54   3:01.20   3:09.26 2:58.81 2:55.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 30   DNF   DNF 38 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.17   21.48   18.17 23.43 21.08 19.94 23.71
Combined First round 14 16.00   22.32   DNF 22.37 19.98 16.00 24.61
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:57.81     1:57.81 2:01.46
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.12   7.68   7.54 10.48 8.85 5.12 6.65
First round 20 5.59   9.34   12.44 6.49 15.97 9.08 5.59
Skewb Second round 16 5.44   8.02   6.52 7.91 10.67 9.63 5.44
First round 24 8.07   9.24   17.40 8.07 9.05 9.63 9.03
Square-1 Final 5 12.15   13.54   15.25 14.81 12.15 12.82 12.98
Combined First round 6 9.71   13.79   11.07 15.60 14.69 9.71 17.31
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.12   9.08   9.25 9.88 7.12 8.80 9.20
Second round 3 8.31   9.04   8.31 9.32 9.02 8.77 9.43
First round 2 7.39   8.54   7.39 7.83 10.89 7.58 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.49   41.08   35.49 42.29 41.73 39.23 46.09
Combined First round 7 36.50   39.45   38.76 48.92 36.50 38.48 41.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.33   1:19.43   1:31.27 1:22.16 1:18.50 1:17.64 1:16.33
Combined First round 10 1:12.24   1:20.42   1:31.77 1:20.13 1:22.59 1:12.24 1:18.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:40.05   2:55.85   3:12.32 2:40.05 2:55.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:13.94   DNF   DNF 1:13.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 27   36.33   41 27 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.87   19.14   15.87 18.36 21.60 17.46 22.05
Combined First round 4 15.55   16.66   15.71 16.18 15.55 18.08 21.09
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:13.74   1:21.08   1:22.09 1:13.74 1:39.66 1:19.07 1:22.09
Pyraminx Final 6 4.29   5.23   DNF 4.96 4.29 4.99 5.73
Second round 4 4.71   5.22   5.04 DNF 5.71 4.71 4.91
First round 7 3.12   6.56   7.85 3.12 6.05 10.33 5.79
Skewb Final 5 4.55   5.62   4.55 5.64 6.04 5.17 6.19
Second round 8 3.55   5.58   4.93 6.26 5.55 6.29 3.55
First round 8 3.03   5.89   6.73 5.52 3.03 5.43 7.73
Square-1 Final 6 10.64   13.75   13.65 16.09 11.52 18.08 10.64
Combined First round 7 12.96   13.96   DNF 13.78 12.96 13.31 14.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF