Nordic Championship 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-17~20  Denmark, Hvidovre Nordic Championship 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Amos Nordman 8.04  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.12  Martin Vædele Egdal 8.15
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1.33  Amos Nordman 2.16  Elvin Thorsen 2.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Eli Jay 31.09  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.70  Martin Vædele Egdal 31.72
 5x5x5 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 54.90  Henri Gerber 57.83  Eli Jay 59.79
 6x6x6 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:44.54  Eli Jay 1:50.67  Amos Nordman 1:52.25
 7x7x7 Cube  Eli Jay 2:28.43  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:36.40  Amos Nordman 3:00.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 20.73  Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.58  Timo Norrkniivilä 30.66
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Eli Jay 31.00  Erik Akkersdijk 31.67  Elvin Thorsen 31.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 11.98  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.26  Amos Nordman 13.55
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Wallin 6.72  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.91  Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.49
 Megaminx  Amos Nordman 35.75  Henri Gerber 45.49  Martin Vædele Egdal 47.92
 Pyraminx  Elvin Thorsen 2.65  Toni Beljo 3.40  Stian Nystad Østli 3.41
 Skewb  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.18  Eli Jay 3.56  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.67
 Square-1  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.57  Helmer Ewert 9.37  Martin Vædele Egdal 11.23
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Daniel Wallin 3:39.14  Timo Norrkniivilä 3:57.18  Henri Gerber 4:04.39
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 8:33.59  Daniel Wallin 9:14.69  Timo Norrkniivilä 10:35.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Timo Norrkniivilä 31/35 58:09  Martin Vædele Egdal 21/25 53:33  Helmer Ewert 15/17 1:00:00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Lim Hung (林弘) 24.22  Henri Gerber 28.49  Laurids Abelsen Holm 30.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.51   7.79    Denmark 7.84 8.11 6.51 7.41 9.67
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.20   7.83    Norway 7.64 7.57 9.08 8.28 7.20
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.37   8.23    Denmark 8.98 7.78 7.93 9.23 6.37
4 Amos Nordman 6.10   8.92    Finland 6.10 11.07 9.24 9.25 8.26
5 Elvin Thorsen 7.75   9.00    Sweden 7.75 8.87 10.96 9.19 8.95
6 Erik Akkersdijk 8.11   9.10    Netherlands 8.19 10.29 10.13 8.11 8.97
7 Toni Beljo 7.92   9.20    Croatia 9.78 8.95 7.92 10.41 8.88
8 Ulrik Bredland 7.62   9.23    Norway 8.62 7.62 18.54 9.02 10.05
9 Anders Berggren 8.53   9.38    Sweden 8.95 12.18 9.74 8.53 9.44
10 Filip Nilsen 8.36   9.67    Norway 9.62 10.84 DNF 8.36 8.55
11 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.73   9.68    Norway 8.73 9.87 9.08 12.04 10.09
12 Frederik Løchte 8.19   9.75    Denmark 9.56 10.85 8.19 8.83 11.68
13 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.65   9.83    Malaysia 8.65 10.20 9.30 9.98 20.03
14 Henri Gerber 7.71   9.85    Germany 10.26 9.45 7.71 10.04 10.07
15 Viljo Elo 8.14   9.87    Finland 10.75 12.28 8.14 8.76 10.09
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.50   9.89    Denmark 8.50 10.49 8.96 10.22 DNF
17 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.12   9.91    Denmark 10.10 9.12 9.37 11.50 10.25
18 Daniel Wallin 8.32   10.07    Sweden 10.53 9.77 9.92 12.47 8.32
19 Erik Bryland 9.59   10.21    Sweden 10.69 10.04 9.59 10.38 10.20
20 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.78   10.25    Finland 12.97 8.78 10.01 9.88 10.85
21 Chris Mills 9.04   10.44    United Kingdom 9.04 10.22 11.00 10.10 11.20
22 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.73   10.59    Denmark 10.82 12.66 8.73 9.84 11.11
23 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.85   10.65    Denmark 11.51 8.85 11.40 10.60 9.94
24 Helmer Ewert 8.80   10.75    Sweden 10.58 11.43 8.80 10.39 11.29
25 Ilya Zabrodsky 9.73   10.75    Belarus 11.33 12.06 9.73 11.02 9.91
26 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.48   10.77    Denmark 11.63 10.21 9.48 10.87 11.24
27 Stephen Waller 9.88   10.78    United Kingdom 10.28 12.46 10.69 9.88 11.37
28 Eli Jay 8.78   10.81    United Kingdom 8.78 9.44 13.36 10.69 12.30
29 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 9.62   10.98    Norway 9.93 9.62 11.21 11.81 13.76
30 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.18   10.98    Denmark 14.37 10.77 11.16 10.18 11.00
31 Stian Nystad Østli 9.18   11.13    Norway 10.70 12.05 11.81 9.18 10.88
32 Adam Hama Gareb 9.57   11.17    Sweden 11.53 11.64 9.57 10.34 17.03
33 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 10.66   11.19    Denmark 10.92 11.24 10.66 12.62 11.41
34 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.78   11.27    Denmark 9.78 13.53 10.87 10.54 12.41
35 Måns Tangvald 9.76   11.29    Sweden 10.42 13.58 10.79 9.76 12.66
36 Urho Kinnunen 10.63   11.43    Finland 11.75 10.63 10.95 14.51 11.58
37 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.27   11.50    Denmark 12.00 12.28 9.27 15.93 10.23
38 Jami Viljanen 10.98   11.62    Finland 12.22 10.99 10.98 11.64 13.06
39 Birk Bredland 10.58   11.96    Norway 13.49 10.58 13.81 11.18 11.20
40 Philipp Danileiko 11.02   12.01    Finland 12.99 11.72 11.67 11.02 12.63
41 Arttu Puttonen 9.74   12.04    Finland 11.36 12.90 11.86 9.74 13.03
42 Timo Norrkniivilä 11.24   12.55    Finland 13.42 12.89 11.24 18.68 11.34
43 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 11.54   13.00    Norway 11.54 14.31 13.60 12.28 13.11
44 Santeri Laine 10.78   13.16    Finland 12.69 14.78 10.78 13.02 13.78
45 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.39   13.38    Denmark 14.14 12.57 11.39 13.42 15.79
46 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 11.79   13.67    Norway 12.04 16.55 16.24 11.79 12.74
47 Adam Marcellus Kelly 10.42   13.96    USA 12.47 15.82 10.42 17.68 13.58
48 Albin Thim 12.26   14.09    Sweden 15.09 13.64 12.26 15.48 13.54
49 Juuso Suutari 11.55   14.15    Finland 16.33 14.45 11.55 12.60 15.41
50 Theodor Nordstrand 11.64   14.19    Sweden 15.88 11.64 12.24 15.00 15.33
51 Remo Pihel 9.68   14.30    Estonia 16.76 15.01 DNF 9.68 11.12
52 Herman Axelsson 12.93   14.37    Sweden 17.25 14.74 12.98 15.40 12.93
53 Leonid Pototskiy 13.79   14.69    Sweden 13.99 14.46 15.63 16.41 13.79
54 Tobias Thompson 13.67   14.72    Denmark 14.02 14.39 15.75 13.67 15.79
55 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.08   14.85    Denmark 13.08 15.45 13.27 16.60 15.82
56 Max Hult 12.85   14.89    Sweden 14.36 12.85 17.23 13.08 22.00
57 Ivan Terekh 11.37   15.04    Belarus 15.93 13.27 11.37 16.58 15.93
58 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 13.17   15.12    China 15.34 15.50 13.17 14.53 17.16
59 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.04   15.19    Denmark 14.13 14.04 16.82 14.61 17.75
60 Jacob Oliver Bruun 12.84   15.34    Norway 16.23 20.13 14.98 12.84 14.82
61 Alfred Lyngby Bach 13.63   15.38    Denmark 17.05 13.97 18.86 13.63 15.13
62 Anna Buhl Bechmann 12.41   15.39    Denmark 15.14 12.41 14.89 16.15 16.77
63 Mads Philipsen 13.01   15.45    Denmark 15.43 15.62 13.01 15.50 15.42
64 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 12.61   15.59    Denmark 18.49 18.03 12.61 15.05 13.69
65 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 11.28   15.74    Ukraine 25.07 11.28 15.64 16.79 14.80
66 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.74   16.01    Denmark 13.24 16.78 12.74 DNF 18.02
67 David Bai 13.92   16.17    Canada 15.03 13.92 15.65 17.84 18.61
68 John Vabo Booth 13.59   16.20    Norway 15.94 15.74 16.91 13.59 18.71
69 Nora Christ 14.60   16.41    Germany 15.35 17.42 16.45 14.60 17.84
70 Carl Emil Exner 14.74   16.46    Denmark 23.15 16.90 16.83 15.64 14.74
71 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 14.79   16.47    Denmark 18.62 19.46 14.79 14.97 15.81
72 Lucas Cordova Pomo 14.14   16.60    Sweden 16.95 14.14 17.75 DNF 15.09
73 Johannes Knudsen 14.51   16.69    Sweden 20.02 14.51 17.16 15.51 17.39
74 Rasmus Guldager 15.78   17.11    Denmark 17.74 15.78 18.10 16.46 17.12
75 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14.91   17.25    Denmark 17.84 14.91 18.07 18.61 15.85
76 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 13.99   17.40    Denmark 13.99 16.81 17.24 19.72 18.14
77 Zoé de Moffarts 14.02   17.73    Belgium 14.02 21.60 18.13 16.14 18.93
78 Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund 15.75   17.91    Denmark 18.80 16.29 15.75 20.30 18.64
79 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 15.27   17.99    Denmark 22.41 16.04 15.27 16.82 21.11
80 Lucas Debes 14.34   18.30    Denmark 18.14 21.10 15.65 14.34 22.45
81 Teodor Bergman 17.30   18.67    Sweden 26.38 17.77 19.50 17.30 18.73
82 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 16.16   19.06    Denmark 21.37 23.45 16.16 18.31 17.51
83 Al Grogan 15.71   19.23    Ireland 17.47 15.71 17.74 27.03 22.49
84 Lars Knittler 17.03   19.55    Germany 20.70 19.80 18.16 17.03 22.96
85 Dante Holt 16.73   20.23    Denmark 23.36 19.07 22.25 19.38 16.73
86 Gabriel Gual 18.13   20.26    Sweden 19.46 21.44 19.88 18.13 21.83
87 Peder Steen Henriksen 16.09   20.54    Denmark 23.70 16.09 18.36 19.55 25.87
88 Eric Bisbjerg 18.26   20.72    Denmark 24.05 21.07 18.26 20.10 20.98
89 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 19.41   23.12    Denmark 24.99 21.84 22.52 19.41 DNF
90 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 21.75   23.14    Russia 24.08 22.07 21.75 24.24 23.28
91 Tais Storm Andersen 18.57   23.48    Denmark 22.62 25.73 25.88 22.09 18.57
92 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.29   23.53    Denmark 29.25 20.29 21.14 23.84 25.62
93 Lucas Hansen 18.12   23.96    Denmark 18.12 40.02 25.28 18.33 28.28
94 Henrik Johann Weidinger 19.30   24.01    Denmark 19.30 23.60 28.38 23.79 24.65
95 Vitus Hvidgaard 21.00   24.56    Denmark DNF 26.94 23.18 21.00 23.56
96 Nicolas Køster Christensen 22.61   24.58    Denmark 31.06 22.61 23.31 22.61 27.82
97 William Walsted Tjellesen 21.26   25.98    Denmark 22.76 DNF 21.26 31.44 23.74
98 Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski 23.03   25.99    Poland 40.55 25.28 24.73 23.03 27.96
99 Modest Podzolkin 18.51   26.76    Ukraine 34.84 18.51 22.73 DNF 22.72
100 Nikolaj Knudsen 24.37   26.99    Sweden 24.37 25.02 31.20 30.08 25.86
101 Samuli Laine 25.23   27.42    Finland 27.12 27.14 25.23 28.01 34.44
102 Hanna Sunnegårdh Ring 20.11   27.76    Sweden 24.49 34.53 34.00 24.79 20.11
103 Morris Magnusson 25.13   31.44    Sweden 34.09 30.04 25.13 30.53 33.75
104 Camilla Jul Nielsson 28.12   32.16    Denmark 28.12 41.45 31.63 33.14 31.70
105 Rasmus Jakobsen 29.62   36.14    Denmark 38.33 35.06 35.02 43.06 29.62
106 Asger Normann-Hansen 34.26   37.08    Denmark 36.59 34.41 40.24 45.83 34.26
107 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 34.69   41.92    Denmark 47.93 34.69 45.28 40.62 39.87
108 Oliver Herman Olsen 32.17   43.89    Denmark 42.66 43.81 DNF 32.17 45.20
109 Hadi Khaled 36.67   47.03    Denmark 36.67 43.95 1:08.54 45.29 51.85
110 Julian Falkentorp 47.66   53.43    Denmark 48.66 54.41 57.21 47.66 1:05.23
111 Miranda Hansted Nielsen 50.85   54.73    Denmark 53.93 59.92 55.70 54.55 50.85
112 Ali Karradi 56.71   58.66    Iraq 1:17.19 58.53 59.89 57.55 56.71
113 Jack Magnusson 52.60   58.74    Sweden 55.34 1:01.68 59.19 1:09.87 52.60
114 Julia Thomsen 55.71   1:03.40    Denmark 55.71 1:13.23 1:15.61 58.26 58.72
115 Jonas Yunus Arda Koç 52.00   1:15.34    Denmark 1:55.46 53.91 56.64 DNF 52.00
116 Joyce Peh 50.16   1:16.62    Malaysia 1:17.05 1:51.62 1:21.95 50.16 1:10.85
117 Sabrina Mustafa Khan 1:07.10   1:21.82    Pakistan 1:25.56 1:19.78 1:20.11 1:07.10 2:39.33
118 Audrey Rose Thompson 1:12.14   1:23.00    Denmark 1:23.32 1:31.30 DNF 1:14.39 1:12.14
119 Sebastian Reinholdt Schmidt 51.04   1:24.30    Denmark 1:51.19 1:42.45 51.04 1:09.39 1:21.05
120 Balder Schønnemann Andreasen 1:15.62   1:32.34    Denmark 1:53.22 1:34.49 1:24.11 1:38.42 1:15.62
121 Andrea Bisbjerg 1:12.77   1:36.79    Denmark 1:33.38 1:55.94 1:21.04 2:20.43 1:12.77
122 Joanna Nordstrand 1:34.95   1:47.70    Sweden 2:50.51 1:41.10 1:34.95 1:41.76 2:00.23
123 Signe Sejr Thompson 1:33.18   1:47.77    Denmark 1:33.18 1:47.46 1:34.38 2:01.48 2:01.60
124 Noel Sjöström 16.69   DNF    Sweden DNF 17.67 16.69 17.91 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 7.26   8.23    Germany 9.54 10.47 7.83 7.26 7.31
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.44   8.52    Denmark 8.56 10.20 8.55 8.44 8.44
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.95   8.85    Denmark 8.15 6.95 9.41 8.98 9.81
4 Eli Jay 8.27   8.87    United Kingdom 8.27 8.40 9.65 8.58 9.63
5 Daniel Wallin 7.66   8.99    Sweden 8.74 7.66 9.02 9.61 9.22
6 Amos Nordman 6.00   9.05    Finland 6.00 9.09 8.89 9.27 9.18
7 Ulrik Bredland 8.62   9.32    Norway 9.79 8.62 9.52 11.66 8.66
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.69   9.43    Denmark 9.01 9.16 10.13 8.69 10.22
9 Toni Beljo 8.97   9.50    Croatia 9.46 8.97 11.93 9.88 9.15
10 Erik Akkersdijk 7.74   9.58    Netherlands 9.22 10.33 7.74 9.32 10.20
11 Viljo Elo 8.78   9.59    Finland 9.65 9.80 9.38 8.78 9.75
12 Elvin Thorsen 7.92   9.89    Sweden 8.75 7.92 10.57 DNF 10.36
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.34   9.94    Norway 10.47 11.48 8.34 10.30 9.04
14 Anders Berggren 9.08   10.00    Sweden 13.71 10.11 10.00 9.08 9.88
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.28   10.01    Denmark 10.64 10.13 10.10 9.79 8.28
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.13   10.04    Denmark 9.35 11.38 9.38 15.12 8.13
17 Chris Mills 8.33   10.19    United Kingdom 8.72 13.58 8.33 12.53 9.33
18 Filip Nilsen 9.02   10.23    Norway 9.44 11.59 10.21 9.02 11.05
19 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.33   10.28    Denmark 11.34 11.11 8.33 9.20 10.53
20 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 9.21   10.28    Norway 9.72 9.21 9.90 11.22 11.23
21 Frederik Løchte 8.99   10.41    Denmark 10.90 14.44 8.99 9.68 10.64
22 Stephen Waller 9.96   10.45    United Kingdom 10.59 12.31 10.41 9.96 10.35
23 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.24   10.65    Denmark 10.73 10.44 10.79 8.24 11.45
24 Helmer Ewert 8.49   10.88    Sweden 8.49 12.44 9.87 11.88 10.89
25 Måns Tangvald 10.57   10.89    Sweden 10.59 11.21 10.57 10.88 20.50
26 Erik Bryland 10.08   10.98    Sweden 10.39 10.08 10.72 12.03 11.82
27 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.44   11.01    Norway 11.14 10.74 9.44 11.14 13.17
28 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.78   11.18    Finland 12.66 9.07 8.78 12.83 11.80
29 Stian Nystad Østli 9.72   11.19    Norway 12.32 10.30 12.77 9.72 10.94
30 Birk Bredland 10.33   11.34    Norway 10.54 11.04 12.54 10.33 12.44
31 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.23   11.49    Malaysia 15.27 10.92 9.86 13.69 8.23
32 Philipp Danileiko 8.50   11.49    Finland 11.41 10.78 8.50 12.72 12.27
33 Santeri Laine 10.84   11.49    Finland 12.87 11.29 12.13 10.84 11.04
34 Arttu Puttonen 10.67   11.60    Finland 11.02 12.00 12.09 11.79 10.67
35 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.47   11.79    Denmark 10.83 14.04 9.47 13.18 11.37
36 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.21   11.94    Denmark 13.31 11.88 9.21 12.20 11.75
37 Ilya Zabrodsky 9.95   12.03    Belarus 12.38 13.16 9.95 10.55 13.91
38 Urho Kinnunen 10.63   12.12    Finland 11.76 11.20 10.63 13.40 14.61
39 Adam Hama Gareb 10.81   12.52    Sweden 13.96 11.97 14.67 11.63 10.81
40 Juuso Suutari 10.34   12.59    Finland 12.58 12.04 10.34 13.15 14.13
41 Adam Marcellus Kelly 10.50   12.72    USA 13.29 14.37 11.96 12.92 10.50
42 Jami Viljanen 10.54   13.16    Finland 10.54 13.71 12.83 12.95 14.12
43 Remo Pihel 10.92   13.25    Estonia 15.94 12.76 10.92 14.67 12.32
44 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 11.32   13.25    Denmark 15.03 13.25 12.96 11.32 13.54
45 Tobias Thompson 11.61   13.28    Denmark 11.61 15.17 12.61 13.26 13.96
46 Herman Axelsson 11.83   13.38    Sweden 11.83 12.19 14.48 13.48 19.80
47 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 12.35   13.62    Denmark 13.23 14.22 13.42 12.35 14.62
48 Albin Thim 11.92   13.85    Sweden 13.57 16.00 11.97 11.92 16.02
49 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.84   14.03    Denmark 14.53 14.56 15.79 10.84 13.01
50 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 12.01   14.05    Norway 14.24 17.12 12.56 15.36 12.01
51 Ivan Terekh 12.54   14.17    Belarus 17.61 12.54 14.89 12.98 14.65
52 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 11.60   14.18    Denmark DNF 15.28 11.60 14.47 12.80
53 Kristoffer Vasehus 11.99   14.64    Denmark 14.59 15.25 11.99 14.09 16.66
54 Theodor Nordstrand 13.02   14.65    Sweden 14.66 14.50 13.02 14.79 15.72
55 Alfred Lyngby Bach 10.24   14.68    Denmark 14.64 13.68 10.24 26.45 15.73
56 Teodor Bergman 12.58   15.09    Sweden 21.71 13.71 16.52 15.03 12.58
57 Leonid Pototskiy 14.27   15.12    Sweden 14.47 15.51 18.90 15.38 14.27
58 Nora Christ 14.84   15.24    Germany 15.03 15.29 14.84 15.39 16.15
59 Anna Buhl Bechmann 13.37   15.27    Denmark 18.14 16.55 13.37 14.10 15.15
60 Jacob Oliver Bruun 14.36   15.42    Norway 16.07 15.08 14.36 15.12 19.51
61 Johannes Knudsen 13.27   15.52    Sweden 19.20 16.77 13.57 13.27 16.22
62 Timo Norrkniivilä 10.93   15.53    Finland 17.73 15.49 10.93 13.38 18.38
63 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 10.47   15.68    China 17.35 13.37 10.47 18.73 16.32
64 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.24   15.71    Norway 15.05 14.24 15.88 16.20 19.48
65 Lars Knittler 14.55   15.83    Germany 14.55 15.21 15.31 16.96 18.79
66 Rasmus Guldager 14.02   15.85    Denmark DNF 14.45 15.68 14.02 17.43
67 Lucas Debes 11.81   16.14    Denmark 21.66 15.27 15.48 17.68 11.81
68 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.98   16.36    Denmark 16.16 16.91 DNF 16.01 13.98
69 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 14.87   16.36    Denmark 15.37 15.50 18.83 14.87 18.20
70 Carl Emil Exner 14.91   16.57    Denmark 20.34 14.91 16.72 16.19 16.81
71 Gabriel Gual 13.98   16.71    Sweden 20.33 13.98 15.67 DNF 14.14
72 Lucas Cordova Pomo 14.34   16.85    Sweden 17.31 DNF 14.34 15.68 17.55
73 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 15.03   16.89    Ukraine DNF 17.18 16.97 16.52 15.03
74 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14.69   16.92    Denmark 15.88 14.69 17.09 17.79 18.00
75 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.93   17.16    Denmark 17.03 17.15 14.93 17.31 22.00
76 Mads Philipsen 15.32   17.72    Denmark 18.64 18.91 15.32 18.52 16.01
77 Zoé de Moffarts 16.86   17.88    Belgium 18.51 17.65 17.47 16.86 25.31
78 John Vabo Booth 15.58   17.89    Norway 17.98 19.11 20.19 16.58 15.58
79 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.92   17.94    Denmark 17.38 15.92 21.51 18.10 18.35
80 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 17.08   17.96    Russia 18.54 17.08 18.01 18.18 17.70
81 Max Hult 12.61   18.17    Sweden 17.26 19.65 17.61 20.82 12.61
82 Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund 15.36   18.19    Denmark 17.12 20.71 16.73 15.36 24.70
83 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 14.34   19.24    Denmark 18.10 27.41 17.38 22.24 14.34
84 Al Grogan 17.55   19.28    Ireland 19.43 31.13 18.13 17.55 20.29
85 Eric Bisbjerg 20.16   20.92    Denmark 21.02 20.16 20.60 21.13 28.64
86 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 17.53   20.97    Denmark 25.41 19.65 17.53 23.13 20.14
87 David Bai 16.64   22.45    Canada 24.38 16.64 DNF 20.02 22.94
88 Lucas Hansen 21.02   23.41    Denmark 27.10 21.02 22.71 25.33 22.19
89 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.28   23.64    Denmark 23.44 24.12 31.17 23.35 20.28
90 Tais Storm Andersen 21.78   26.83    Denmark 30.90 21.78 27.89 27.61 24.99
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.21   7.31    Denmark 8.65 5.21 6.90 7.50 7.52
2 Daniel Wallin 6.89   8.06    Sweden 7.85 10.65 8.05 8.27 6.89
3 Amos Nordman 6.79   8.19    Finland 8.29 8.73 9.07 6.79 7.56
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.49   8.22    Denmark 8.39 7.53 8.73 7.49 8.86
5 Henri Gerber 7.17   8.51    Germany 8.91 8.78 7.85 7.17 9.37
6 Viljo Elo 8.53   9.08    Finland 9.33 8.53 10.66 8.78 9.13
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.51   9.22    Norway 9.94 7.99 7.51 12.32 9.74
8 Eli Jay 9.01   9.27    United Kingdom 9.07 11.14 9.48 9.01 9.26
9 Chris Mills 7.91   9.29    United Kingdom 10.33 8.07 9.93 7.91 9.87
10 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.50   9.32    Malaysia 8.50 8.77 8.94 10.24 14.05
11 Erik Bryland 8.01   9.57    Sweden 10.34 9.94 10.39 8.01 8.44
12 Elvin Thorsen 8.51   9.60    Sweden 10.80 9.49 9.91 9.40 8.51
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.43   9.66    Denmark 9.43 9.62 11.26 9.77 9.59
14 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.27   9.72    Norway 9.06 8.27 9.93 10.17 12.45
15 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.18   9.76    Norway 8.18 8.97 10.40 9.91 11.69
16 Erik Akkersdijk 8.90   9.79    Netherlands 12.20 9.16 10.44 8.90 9.77
17 Ulrik Bredland 9.55   9.88    Norway 9.78 11.07 10.03 9.55 9.83
18 Toni Beljo 8.16   9.95    Croatia 9.16 11.51 11.87 9.17 8.16
19 Stian Nystad Østli 9.24   10.12    Norway 11.57 10.92 9.75 9.24 9.69
20 Birk Bredland 9.46   10.42    Norway 10.71 10.47 10.08 13.21 9.46
21 Helmer Ewert 9.39   10.44    Sweden 9.39 10.97 13.11 9.43 10.93
22 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.44   10.57    Finland 10.32 9.44 19.40 9.99 11.39
23 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.20   10.77    Denmark 10.20 10.93 10.32 11.61 11.06
24 Frederik Løchte 8.90   10.84    Denmark 10.46 11.68 10.39 8.90 12.28
25 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.16   10.86    Denmark 10.23 14.46 11.07 9.16 11.28
26 Stephen Waller 8.50   11.02    United Kingdom 12.31 10.33 DNF 10.43 8.50
27 Filip Nilsen 8.92   11.12    Norway 10.03 12.22 11.11 12.34 8.92
28 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.39   11.16    Denmark 10.71 9.39 11.71 11.07 11.71
29 Arttu Puttonen 9.80   11.26    Finland 9.80 11.46 13.64 10.24 12.09
30 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 10.87   11.52    Denmark 10.87 DNF 11.58 11.67 11.32
31 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 9.09   11.53    Denmark 12.86 10.84 9.09 11.71 12.05
32 Adam Hama Gareb 10.59   11.80    Sweden 12.27 10.59 12.05 11.37 11.97
33 Måns Tangvald 10.56   11.88    Sweden 15.56 10.62 10.56 11.74 13.28
34 Urho Kinnunen 11.00   11.88    Finland 11.79 12.56 15.21 11.30 11.00
35 Jami Viljanen 10.38   12.11    Finland 10.38 10.84 13.08 12.42 13.97
36 Anders Berggren 10.72   12.18    Sweden 14.04 11.61 10.89 10.72 DNF
37 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 11.37   12.29    Norway 11.69 13.51 11.85 11.37 13.33
38 Philipp Danileiko 10.51   12.42    Finland 12.18 13.43 14.17 11.64 10.51
39 Santeri Laine 11.68   12.46    Finland 11.68 13.34 11.98 12.40 13.00
40 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.83   12.48    Denmark 10.83 12.45 13.94 13.47 11.52
41 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 11.97   12.52    Denmark 11.97 12.12 17.31 12.83 12.60
42 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.79   12.62    Denmark 9.79 10.80 13.52 13.54 13.60
43 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.09   12.92    Belarus 10.09 11.30 15.12 12.33 16.22
44 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.85   13.24    Denmark 12.81 17.12 14.11 12.80 10.85
45 Albin Thim 10.79   13.27    Sweden 14.24 11.73 13.83 10.79 15.47
46 Remo Pihel 12.17   13.77    Estonia DNF 13.05 13.38 12.17 14.87
47 Adam Marcellus Kelly 11.79   13.92    USA 11.79 14.39 13.79 13.85 14.12
48 Juuso Suutari 12.81   14.44    Finland 12.81 14.75 14.40 14.82 14.16
49 Tobias Thompson 14.30   14.49    Denmark 14.33 14.65 14.30 14.49 15.02
50 Herman Axelsson 10.45   14.53    Sweden 14.83 14.91 15.72 10.45 13.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amos Nordman 7.52   8.04    Finland 8.88 7.52 8.14 7.99 7.99
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.45   8.12    Norway 8.47 7.92 DNF 7.97 7.45
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.92   8.15    Denmark 8.11 8.38 7.92 8.76 7.96
4 Chris Mills 8.00   8.23    United Kingdom 8.00 8.00 10.61 8.21 8.48
5 Erik Akkersdijk 7.63   8.35    Netherlands 7.97 7.63 8.87 8.22 11.09
6 Elvin Thorsen 6.72   8.41    Sweden 9.06 8.66 7.50 6.72 DNF
7 Henri Gerber 6.66   8.76    Germany 7.53 6.66 11.20 8.75 10.01
8 Daniel Wallin 6.90   8.77    Sweden 8.29 6.90 10.45 9.36 8.67
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.28   8.97    Denmark 10.13 7.28 7.84 9.18 9.88
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03   NR 9.06    Denmark 8.59 5.03 10.96 8.12 10.46
11 Eli Jay 8.16   9.38    United Kingdom 8.84 9.04 10.25 8.16 11.74
12 Erik Bryland 8.79   9.68    Sweden 9.91 8.79 9.09 10.03 DNF
13 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.30   9.87    Norway 10.17 10.52 13.02 8.30 8.93
14 Viljo Elo 7.61   10.24    Finland 10.58 11.72 13.04 7.61 8.42
15 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.22   10.85    Norway 10.38 11.41 10.95 8.22 11.23
16 Lim Hung (林弘) 10.35   12.06    Malaysia 10.35 DNF 10.66 11.27 14.25
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.08   1.41    Denmark 1.41 1.25 4.27 1.08 1.58
2 Amos Nordman 1.02   2.01    Finland 2.91 2.51 1.44 1.02 2.08
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.69   NR 2.65    Denmark 2.91 3.03 2.01 0.69 5.15
4 Henri Gerber 1.79   2.68    Germany 2.98 1.79 2.07 4.07 2.98
5 Frederik Løchte 1.33   2.74    Denmark 3.83 3.24 2.51 1.33 2.46
6 Chris Mills 2.00   2.88    United Kingdom 3.40 2.07 2.00 3.18 5.61
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.90   2.90    Denmark 4.23 2.53 1.97 1.90 4.21
8 Elvin Thorsen 1.17   2.97    Sweden 3.58 4.14 3.01 1.17 2.31
9 Filip Nilsen 2.08   3.05    Norway 6.31 2.29 2.33 2.08 4.52
10 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 0.78   3.06    Norway 3.83 2.50 3.59 0.78 3.10
11 Ulrik Bredland 1.07   3.11    Norway 3.73 4.63 2.47 1.07 3.13
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1.01   3.23    Denmark 4.21 4.26 3.05 1.01 2.43
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.31   3.23    Denmark 2.98 3.66 2.31 3.06 3.88
14 Adam Hama Gareb 2.04   3.29    Sweden 3.76 3.64 3.28 2.04 2.95
15 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.77   3.53    Finland 3.11 4.48 2.77 3.12 4.37
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.48   3.55    Denmark 3.70 3.88 3.52 2.48 3.44
17 Toni Beljo 1.88   3.56    Croatia 3.62 3.81 1.88 3.27 3.78
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1.43   3.58    Denmark 4.10 4.18 6.04 1.43 2.46
19 Albin Thim 2.83   3.70    Sweden 2.83 4.63 3.39 5.52 3.09
20 Remo Pihel 2.17   3.91    Estonia 5.68 2.45 2.17 6.30 3.60
21 Eli Jay 2.96   3.93    United Kingdom 4.36 2.96 4.19 3.63 3.96
22 Santeri Laine 3.24   3.94    Finland 3.24 4.54 4.93 3.28 4.00
23 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1.34   3.99    Norway 4.76 4.41 4.54 1.34 3.01
24 Erik Akkersdijk 2.37   3.99    Netherlands 6.72 4.16 2.37 4.17 3.64
25 Urho Kinnunen 3.02   4.00    Finland 5.13 4.71 3.02 3.58 3.71
26 Viljo Elo 3.20   4.03    Finland 4.86 3.20 3.75 3.97 4.38
27 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.09   4.09    USA 3.86 4.29 4.57 4.12 3.09
28 Philipp Danileiko 1.40   4.16    Finland 3.23 4.02 5.70 1.40 5.24
29 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.10   4.19    Denmark 5.59 3.86 3.10 5.02 3.69
30 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.55   4.19    Finland 4.97 4.06 3.55 4.52 3.98
31 Lim Hung (林弘) 3.38   4.23    Malaysia 4.27 4.53 4.16 3.38 4.26
32 Daniel Wallin 2.94   4.29    Sweden 3.74 5.93 2.94 3.20 8.34
33 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.14   4.33    Norway 6.46 3.14 3.29 3.24 DNF
34 Theodor Nordstrand 3.31   4.39    Sweden 5.49 3.31 3.36 6.00 4.31
35 Jami Viljanen 3.20   4.43    Finland 3.99 5.95 DNF 3.20 3.36
36 Stephen Waller 3.32   4.43    United Kingdom 4.61 7.85 4.50 4.19 3.32
37 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.34   4.44    Denmark 7.61 3.68 2.34 3.74 5.90
38 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.99   4.50    Denmark 5.03 4.43 3.99 5.28 4.04
39 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.02   4.52    Norway 4.31 4.69 4.56 6.21 4.02
40 Johannes Knudsen 3.39   4.62    Sweden 4.68 5.88 4.24 3.39 4.95
41 Herman Axelsson 4.00   4.67    Sweden 4.38 5.28 5.19 4.00 4.45
42 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 3.11   4.69    Denmark 4.75 7.02 3.11 4.47 4.84
43 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4.35   4.81    Denmark 4.35 5.22 4.72 4.48 7.41
44 Juuso Suutari 4.02   4.82    Finland 4.31 5.10 5.04 4.02 5.36
45 Tobias Thompson 4.62   4.85    Denmark 4.97 4.62 4.95 4.63 4.97
46 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 4.09   4.96    Russia 5.96 5.08 4.82 4.09 4.98
47 Ilya Zabrodsky 1.48   5.05    Belarus 4.10 4.72 7.69 1.48 6.33
48 Stian Nystad Østli 3.48   5.05    Norway 5.43 3.48 8.87 4.54 5.17
49 Birk Bredland 2.59   5.07    Norway 7.03 3.39 2.59 4.79 7.28
50 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 4.29   5.11    Denmark 4.29 5.56 5.15 6.67 4.62
51 Teodor Bergman 3.25   5.13    Sweden 3.25 4.33 7.03 5.07 5.99
52 Erik Bryland 1.24   5.14    Sweden 4.54 8.48 6.67 1.24 4.20
53 Max Hult 4.22   5.16    Sweden 5.46 4.80 5.21 5.75 4.22
54 Alfred Lyngby Bach 3.84   5.22    Denmark 5.70 6.76 5.56 4.40 3.84
55 Gabriel Gual 4.16   5.25    Sweden 6.83 6.03 4.96 4.16 4.76
56 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 4.72   5.26    Denmark 5.52 4.72 5.47 4.78 5.91
57 Lars Knittler 3.73   5.34    Germany 5.80 7.71 3.73 5.29 4.93
58 Lucas Debes 3.99   5.37    Denmark 6.96 4.48 7.23 4.66 3.99
59 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.03   5.38    Norway 7.84 3.03 3.23 7.18 5.72
60 Rasmus Guldager 4.49   5.40    Denmark 4.49 6.03 5.46 5.79 4.94
61 Carl Emil Exner 4.04   5.48    Denmark 6.41 4.04 5.65 5.20 5.60
62 Anders Berggren 4.05   5.57    Sweden 5.49 4.05 7.45 5.24 5.97
63 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 2.93   5.59    Denmark 6.78 2.93 6.46 4.62 5.70
64 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.27   5.62    Denmark 4.27 4.37 9.10 6.56 5.93
65 Ivan Terekh 4.66   5.70    Belarus 6.77 5.77 5.56 5.78 4.66
66 Jacob Oliver Bruun 3.56   5.71    Norway 3.56 8.26 4.35 DNF 4.51
67 Helmer Ewert 3.14   5.74    Sweden 4.12 9.27 DNF 3.82 3.14
68 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.92   5.80    Denmark 4.92 6.83 5.32 DNF 5.24
69 Noel Sjöström 5.01   5.91    Sweden 6.31 5.18 7.62 5.01 6.23
70 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.51   5.92    Denmark 5.76 6.08 5.93 4.51 7.01
71 Lucas Cordova Pomo 4.31   5.94    Sweden 4.31 5.22 8.41 6.19 6.42
72 Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski 5.46   6.14    Poland 6.05 11.51 5.46 6.22 6.14
73 Dante Holt 4.87   6.22    Denmark 4.87 6.44 6.97 7.23 5.24
74 Morris Magnusson 5.67   6.27    Sweden 5.86 6.52 7.00 6.42 5.67
75 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.95   6.41    Denmark 9.13 5.95 5.95 6.58 6.71
76 Samuli Laine 5.41   6.50    Finland 6.26 5.41 7.46 8.07 5.79
77 Tais Storm Andersen 6.38   6.55    Denmark 6.47 6.53 6.38 7.57 6.66
78 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 5.58   6.61    Denmark 8.74 5.65 6.83 7.35 5.58
79 David Bai 4.88   6.63    Canada 6.46 6.80 6.83 6.64 4.88
80 Lucas Hansen 6.56   6.82    Denmark 7.52 6.56 6.88 6.94 6.63
81 William Walsted Tjellesen 5.97   6.83    Denmark 6.34 5.97 7.78 6.46 7.69
82 John Vabo Booth 2.61   6.97    Norway 3.89 6.06 2.61 17.08 10.95
83 Hanna Sunnegårdh Ring 5.33   7.03    Sweden 13.56 7.23 7.53 5.33 6.32
84 Rasmus Jakobsen 5.74   7.08    Denmark 5.74 6.82 7.14 7.29 12.12
85 Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund 5.77   7.23    Denmark 7.07 5.77 8.38 6.23 10.51
86 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.02   7.25    China 5.02 6.27 8.85 6.62 13.80
87 Henrik Johann Weidinger 5.28   7.44    Denmark 5.28 9.10 7.95 7.41 6.97
88 Nicolas Køster Christensen 5.71   7.66    Denmark 5.71 7.75 8.02 7.51 7.72
89 Asger Normann-Hansen 6.09   7.82    Denmark 6.09 6.68 9.68 7.09 DNF
90 Nora Christ 6.55   7.89    Germany 12.89 8.33 6.55 6.80 8.55
91 Eric Bisbjerg 7.67   8.13    Denmark 7.67 8.31 8.10 7.97 8.70
92 Oliver Herman Olsen 6.55   8.37    Denmark 10.31 6.55 8.69 9.84 6.59
93 Nikolaj Knudsen 5.99   8.61    Sweden 5.99 7.47 16.83 9.41 8.96
94 Mads Philipsen 5.06   8.72    Denmark 11.52 8.94 DNF 5.06 5.71
95 Modest Podzolkin 6.95   9.90    Ukraine 9.36 9.76 6.95 10.68 10.59
96 Miranda Hansted Nielsen 6.97   11.64    Denmark 13.94 13.44 12.68 8.79 6.97
97 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 10.31   12.38    Denmark 11.34 13.35 13.05 10.31 12.75
98 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6.27   13.29    Denmark 23.89 6.27 11.47 10.91 17.49
99 Hadi Khaled 11.51   13.54    Denmark 15.79 13.28 11.55 11.51 22.74
100 Jonas Yunus Arda Koç 13.01   14.91    Denmark 14.75 13.70 16.28 18.87 13.01
101 Joyce Peh 12.99   18.24    Malaysia 16.16 20.28 19.22 12.99 19.34
102 Sebastian Reinholdt Schmidt 16.60   23.35    Denmark 33.91 16.60 21.82 20.84 27.39
103 Julia Thomsen 20.61   24.04    Denmark 20.61 21.64 23.40 49.49 27.08
104 Ali Karradi 22.63   24.60    Iraq 23.14 26.10 25.60 25.05 22.63
105 Sabrina Mustafa Khan 12.16   33.80    Pakistan 12.16 35.11 27.22 39.07 1:12.71
106 Joanna Nordstrand 31.69   47.70    Sweden 1:00.15 31.69 49.47 1:05.66 33.47
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.92   1.69    Denmark 1.76 2.04 1.56 0.92 1.75
2 Elvin Thorsen 1.38   2.09    Sweden 2.98 2.10 2.29 1.88 1.38
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.73   2.49    Denmark 2.80 2.44 2.32 2.70 1.73
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.48   2.50    Denmark 2.71 1.48 3.79 1.89 2.89
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.01   2.56    Norway DNF 2.45 2.01 2.58 2.65
6 Stian Nystad Østli 2.22   2.66    Norway 2.98 2.64 2.36 3.57 2.22
7 Filip Nilsen 1.79   2.78    Norway 1.79 4.31 2.36 2.97 3.02
8 Henri Gerber 2.15   3.20    Germany 4.17 2.19 3.23 2.15 5.67
9 Remo Pihel 2.48   3.21    Estonia 3.98 2.48 3.05 3.42 3.16
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.64   3.29    Finland 3.38 2.64 2.76 9.07 3.74
11 Toni Beljo 2.41   3.31    Croatia 3.51 3.23 3.19 2.41 3.82
12 Ulrik Bredland 2.67   3.31    Norway 3.31 3.88 2.73 4.53 2.67
13 Amos Nordman 1.90   3.33    Finland 2.95 5.79 1.90 2.71 4.34
14 Helmer Ewert 2.25   3.39    Sweden 2.78 DNF 4.11 3.27 2.25
15 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.07   3.45    Norway DNF 2.07 2.39 4.71 3.25
16 Daniel Wallin 1.96   3.52    Sweden 4.12 4.29 4.46 2.14 1.96
17 Chris Mills 3.12   3.59    United Kingdom 3.12 3.73 6.72 3.13 3.91
18 Jacob Oliver Bruun 2.65   3.75    Norway 4.67 2.65 4.94 3.87 2.70
19 Erik Akkersdijk 3.23   3.80    Netherlands 4.07 3.54 3.23 3.78 4.27
20 Eli Jay 2.46   3.82    United Kingdom 3.03 2.46 3.41 10.82 5.01
21 Frederik Løchte 2.87   3.82    Denmark 3.15 2.87 4.27 DNF 4.03
22 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.21   3.92    Denmark 4.23 3.93 3.60 3.21 DNF
23 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.20   3.96    Denmark 4.55 2.20 3.73 6.97 3.60
24 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.76   3.98    Denmark 4.64 3.84 3.76 3.90 4.20
25 Adam Hama Gareb 3.33   4.01    Sweden 3.94 DNF 4.24 3.86 3.33
26 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 3.10   4.13    Denmark 4.14 3.10 3.95 4.30 4.60
27 Anders Berggren 2.81   4.17    Sweden 3.80 2.81 5.68 5.09 3.61
28 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.74   4.21    Denmark 4.39 2.74 3.84 5.08 4.41
29 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.72   4.23    Norway 4.67 3.72 4.88 3.88 4.13
30 Theodor Nordstrand 2.75   4.24    Sweden 4.51 2.75 3.98 5.14 4.22
31 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.26   4.35    Denmark 3.68 5.94 7.62 3.26 3.42
32 Herman Axelsson 3.21   4.36    Sweden 4.62 6.40 3.92 3.21 4.54
33 Albin Thim 2.64   4.38    Sweden 5.27 2.64 4.50 4.17 4.48
34 Urho Kinnunen 3.62   4.40    Finland 4.88 3.62 4.07 5.04 4.26
35 Viljo Elo 3.40   4.45    Finland 3.43 3.40 6.40 3.66 6.27
36 Lim Hung (林弘) 2.96   4.51    Malaysia 6.01 4.05 DNF 2.96 3.48
37 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 2.82   4.52    Norway 6.32 2.82 8.05 3.23 4.02
38 Jami Viljanen 2.59   4.59    Finland 3.99 2.59 5.32 6.69 4.45
39 Anna Buhl Bechmann 3.64   4.64    Denmark 4.55 4.48 5.00 3.64 4.89
40 Santeri Laine 4.12   4.74    Finland 4.12 4.15 5.18 4.89 6.05
41 Fredrik Trondhjem 2.95   4.75    Denmark 5.49 2.95 6.27 4.63 4.13
42 Johannes Knudsen 3.95   4.82    Sweden 3.95 5.12 5.94 4.35 4.98
43 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.58   4.85    Finland 5.28 3.58 4.80 5.68 4.46
44 Lucas Cordova Pomo 4.51   4.90    Sweden 4.78 5.01 4.51 4.96 4.96
45 Tobias Thompson 4.35   4.91    Denmark 4.91 4.35 7.76 5.47 4.35
46 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3.47   4.96    Denmark 4.65 5.13 5.56 5.09 3.47
47 Erik Bryland 2.77   5.00    Sweden 5.70 2.77 4.20 5.11 6.41
48 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.23   5.02    Denmark 3.91 5.00 7.15 6.14 3.23
49 Birk Bredland 3.65   5.12    Norway 4.74 6.77 3.65 3.86 7.39
50 Carl Emil Exner 4.40   5.13    Denmark 9.44 5.66 5.06 4.40 4.68
51 Rasmus Guldager 4.35   5.19    Denmark 4.87 5.65 4.35 5.04 DNF
52 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 4.00   5.29    Russia 5.28 5.11 5.49 7.18 4.00
53 Stephen Waller 3.77   5.32    United Kingdom 6.05 5.02 5.04 5.89 3.77
54 Gabriel Gual 4.83   5.35    Sweden 6.33 5.56 5.37 5.12 4.83
55 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 3.44   5.36    Denmark 5.92 3.87 3.44 15.13 6.28
56 Ilya Zabrodsky 4.17   5.42    Belarus 5.13 6.34 4.79 13.81 4.17
57 Max Hult 4.03   5.44    Sweden 5.06 4.03 5.04 DNF 6.22
58 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4.96   5.45    USA 5.68 4.96 5.42 5.24 DNF
59 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.63   5.52    Norway 5.65 2.63 6.64 4.83 6.09
60 Lucas Debes 4.04   5.55    Denmark 5.82 5.78 5.62 5.26 4.04
61 Teodor Bergman 3.73   5.58    Sweden 4.64 3.94 DNF 3.73 8.17
62 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 4.69   5.60    Denmark 5.94 5.33 4.69 5.53 6.44
63 Philipp Danileiko 3.77   5.62    Finland 3.77 4.52 6.68 5.65 7.62
64 David Bai 4.48   5.63    Canada 6.66 5.32 4.48 5.90 5.67
65 Juuso Suutari 4.91   5.65    Finland 4.91 6.49 5.18 7.66 5.29
66 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 4.96   5.70    Denmark 5.88 5.13 6.08 7.20 4.96
67 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 3.99   5.72    Denmark 11.45 5.36 4.74 7.05 3.99
68 Noel Sjöström 3.75   5.81    Sweden 6.12 6.34 6.28 5.03 3.75
69 Laurits Øbro Jacobsen 4.96   5.86    Denmark 13.15 5.95 4.96 6.46 5.18
70 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.28   5.89    Denmark 4.28 DNF 6.61 6.63 4.43
71 Lars Knittler 5.63   5.89    Germany 5.65 6.35 6.58 5.63 5.66
72 Morris Magnusson 3.48   5.94    Sweden 7.77 3.48 7.51 5.85 4.47
73 Tais Storm Andersen 4.71   5.97    Denmark 7.48 5.76 6.27 5.88 4.71
74 Ivan Terekh 4.89   6.18    Belarus 10.18 5.92 7.22 5.41 4.89
75 Samuli Laine 6.22   6.57    Finland 6.22 8.30 6.46 6.74 6.51
76 Alfred Lyngby Bach 5.27   7.29    Denmark DNF 9.30 6.74 5.82 5.27
77 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.45   7.38    Denmark 7.07 5.45 6.73 8.33 9.23
78 Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski 3.70   7.41    Poland 6.89 3.70 10.15 8.16 7.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.16   1.59    Denmark 1.57 1.63 1.56 2.72 1.16
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.22   1.61    Denmark 1.85 1.68 1.64 1.22 1.52
3 Amos Nordman 1.38   1.76    Finland 1.66 2.04 2.40 1.58 1.38
4 Henri Gerber 1.47   1.76    Germany 1.53 1.81 4.04 1.94 1.47
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.41   1.87    Norway 1.41 1.95 2.06 1.61 2.04
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.60   1.94    Denmark 1.60 1.68 2.25 3.03 1.90
7 Helmer Ewert 1.27   2.28    Sweden 1.72 2.99 3.44 2.12 1.27
8 Elvin Thorsen 1.60   2.31    Sweden 1.60 1.99 2.91 2.02 3.34
9 Ulrik Bredland 1.96   2.53    Norway 2.46 2.59 6.32 2.53 1.96
10 Jacob Oliver Bruun 1.86   2.79    Norway 1.87 3.86 3.00 3.51 1.86
11 Remo Pihel 1.94   2.83    Estonia 1.94 6.60 2.61 2.41 3.47
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.66   2.91    Norway DNF 2.82 4.21 1.71 1.66
13 Eli Jay 1.82   2.93    United Kingdom 2.45 3.35 2.98 1.82 5.15
14 Chris Mills 2.49   3.18    United Kingdom 3.54 3.31 5.66 2.49 2.70
15 Daniel Fiskerstrand 2.54   3.18    Norway 4.46 2.87 3.27 2.54 3.39
16 Erik Akkersdijk 2.19   3.29    Netherlands 2.19 DNF 3.85 2.44 3.57
17 Jami Viljanen 1.97   3.37    Finland DNF 3.53 3.76 1.97 2.83
18 Adam Hama Gareb 2.73   3.38    Sweden 5.02 3.05 3.87 2.73 3.22
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.55   3.41    Denmark 3.21 3.22 3.79 2.55 4.06
20 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.68   3.45    Finland 4.56 2.68 4.66 2.77 3.03
21 Theodor Nordstrand 2.74   3.54    Sweden 3.92 3.20 3.93 2.74 3.51
22 Daniel Wallin 1.40   3.63    Sweden 4.48 3.61 2.80 4.50 1.40
23 Filip Nilsen 2.69   3.64    Norway 3.06 4.78 DNF 2.69 3.08
24 Lim Hung (林弘) 1.92   3.66    Malaysia 3.82 3.48 4.18 1.92 3.68
25 Herman Axelsson 3.21   3.66    Sweden 3.50 4.23 4.07 3.21 3.42
26 Stian Nystad Østli 2.25   3.76    Norway 2.25 3.83 4.27 3.18 5.29
27 Anders Berggren 3.39   3.78    Sweden 4.28 3.50 3.39 5.45 3.57
28 Toni Beljo 2.33   3.82    Croatia 3.42 3.98 4.06 2.33 4.16
29 Frederik Løchte 2.77   3.90    Denmark 2.85 4.00 2.77 4.84 4.90
30 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.43   3.90    Denmark 3.79 3.43 5.16 4.41 3.50
31 Santeri Laine 3.64   3.96    Finland 4.70 4.01 3.75 3.64 4.11
32 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.98   4.05    Denmark DNF 2.98 3.92 4.57 3.67
33 Erik Bryland 3.46   4.26    Sweden 4.76 4.37 3.46 3.64 11.32
34 Kristoffer Vasehus 2.52   4.27    Denmark 4.73 4.16 3.93 2.52 5.45
35 Urho Kinnunen 3.20   4.28    Finland 3.97 7.14 3.47 5.40 3.20
36 Viljo Elo 3.39   4.35    Finland 5.03 4.46 3.39 3.56 5.42
37 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 2.63   4.45    Norway 3.76 3.80 2.63 5.80 6.27
38 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 3.47   4.49    Denmark 4.40 3.92 5.44 3.47 5.15
39 Tobias Thompson 2.43   4.52    Denmark 4.02 5.07 5.97 2.43 4.48
40 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.53   4.57    Denmark 3.70 9.73 5.66 2.53 4.35
41 Albin Thim 3.71   4.58    Sweden 4.46 4.47 3.71 4.80 7.58
42 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.04   4.78    Denmark 4.46 5.61 4.04 4.27 5.80
43 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4.50   4.83    Denmark 4.91 6.15 4.76 4.50 4.81
44 Lucas Cordova Pomo 3.94   4.95    Sweden 5.71 4.64 6.79 4.49 3.94
45 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.13   5.05    Denmark 4.60 5.59 4.13 6.65 4.97
46 Johannes Knudsen 1.95   5.07    Sweden 4.72 6.13 6.20 1.95 4.35
47 Birk Bredland 3.79   5.24    Norway 4.38 5.47 5.88 3.79 7.47
48 Carl Emil Exner 3.50   5.61    Denmark 5.25 12.89 6.34 5.23 3.50
49 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.44   5.70    Denmark 4.72 7.08 5.31 7.80 4.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.15   1.33    Denmark 1.20 2.22 1.20 1.15 1.60
2 Amos Nordman 1.20   2.16    Finland 3.46 2.76 1.55 1.20 2.16
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.13   2.27    Sweden 2.07 2.20 2.55 1.13 6.68
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.20   2.31    Norway 3.73 2.55 2.21 1.20 2.17
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.08   2.34    Denmark 1.80 3.43 3.54 1.08 1.79
6 Remo Pihel 1.44   NR 2.66   NR  Estonia 6.64 3.07 2.54 1.44 2.37
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.60   2.80    Norway 3.29 5.36 2.34 1.60 2.78
8 Eli Jay 2.23   2.82    United Kingdom 2.93 2.68 2.85 9.97 2.23
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.31   2.91    Denmark 2.89 3.32 4.76 1.31 2.53
10 Ulrik Bredland 2.10   3.02    Norway 3.41 6.29 3.01 2.65 2.10
11 Chris Mills 2.63   3.10    United Kingdom 2.63 3.80 2.64 2.86 4.68
12 Henri Gerber 2.68   3.33    Germany 2.68 2.84 10.56 3.11 4.05
13 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.45   3.81    Norway 3.78 4.88 3.95 3.69 3.45
14 Jacob Oliver Bruun 2.40   3.87    Norway 3.66 4.22 3.73 5.28 2.40
15 Erik Akkersdijk 2.75   4.22    Netherlands 3.67 DNF 3.71 2.75 5.29
16 Helmer Ewert 3.02   5.66    Sweden 6.71 3.58 3.02 DNF 6.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 27.44   30.99    Germany 27.44 33.51 29.87 32.92 30.19
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.33   32.34    Denmark 34.51 28.33 31.99 33.45 31.59
3 Eli Jay 29.26   33.10    United Kingdom 41.82 31.59 32.57 29.26 35.15
4 Daniel Wallin 31.48   33.51    Sweden 34.26 33.61 31.48 34.96 32.66
5 Amos Nordman 26.20   34.25    Finland 37.02 39.26 31.47 34.25 26.20
6 Filip Nilsen 32.26   35.25    Norway 34.01 38.92 32.26 42.53 32.82
7 Toni Beljo 31.22   35.45    Croatia 33.45 35.19 31.22 40.74 37.70
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 33.79   35.47    Denmark 35.88 34.86 33.79 35.68 38.36
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 33.30   35.93    Denmark 40.09 36.03 33.30 36.76 34.99
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 32.58   35.95    Norway 32.58 34.44 37.37 36.62 36.79
11 Erik Akkersdijk 30.61   36.49    Netherlands 33.99 39.56 DNF 35.93 30.61
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.80   36.52    Denmark 38.96 30.80 32.84 37.75 44.16
13 Ulrik Bredland 33.70   37.45    Norway 45.59 38.94 38.31 33.70 35.10
14 Erik Bryland 34.21   38.10    Sweden 39.35 43.87 34.21 38.38 36.58
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 34.02   38.65    Denmark 34.02 42.77 39.95 37.48 38.51
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.21   39.52    Denmark 38.06 37.21 37.64 42.87 48.62
17 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.21   39.65    Denmark 42.09 37.42 39.44 44.64 37.21
18 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.79   40.18    Denmark 40.85 41.08 36.79 38.60 45.74
19 Måns Tangvald 37.77   40.75    Sweden 37.77 39.59 41.90 40.76 44.93
20 Lim Hung (林弘) 36.35   40.98    Malaysia 36.35 42.48 41.74 38.72 DNF
21 Chris Mills 37.68   41.00    United Kingdom 38.65 37.68 41.03 43.33 43.69
22 Helmer Ewert 35.14   42.28    Sweden 43.79 35.14 48.25 40.73 42.31
23 Elvin Thorsen 40.70   42.65    Sweden 43.27 40.73 43.96 40.70 47.37
24 Philipp Danileiko 40.75   43.11    Finland 49.93 40.75 41.60 40.92 46.81
25 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 36.15   43.28    Norway 36.15 42.30 46.90 54.22 40.65
26 Anders Berggren 38.01   43.57    Sweden 50.64 38.01 42.32 45.86 42.54
27 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.59   44.37    Finland 44.57 45.68 42.87 36.59 49.61
28 Timo Norrkniivilä 39.48   44.43    Finland 39.48 44.43 46.76 50.41 42.11
29 Stian Nystad Østli 42.17   45.04    Norway 43.52 45.43 57.03 46.17 42.17
30 Stephen Waller 39.26   45.32    United Kingdom 47.96 46.02 43.58 46.35 39.26
31 Ilya Zabrodsky 43.56   45.43    Belarus 43.56 44.31 47.26 44.72 50.96
32 Viljo Elo 42.30   46.36    Finland 48.69 42.30 48.78 47.78 42.62
33 Santeri Laine 43.55   48.75    Finland 45.26 52.27 53.99 48.72 43.55
34 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 41.75   49.29    Denmark 49.34 59.21 45.15 53.38 41.75
35 Birk Bredland 44.70   49.42    Norway 49.09 53.56 52.45 46.71 44.70
36 Frederik Løchte 38.09   49.57    Denmark 1:02.08 48.97 55.32 38.09 44.43
37 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 44.74   49.59    Norway 50.85 47.85 50.06 53.09 44.74
38 Juuso Suutari 46.46   49.90    Finland 57.85 46.46 50.23 48.11 51.37
39 Jacob Oliver Bruun 42.85   49.96    Norway 50.04 42.85 50.35 52.98 49.50
40 Urho Kinnunen 44.85   50.41    Finland 44.85 47.50 57.57 51.27 52.47
41 Arttu Puttonen 39.42   50.80    Finland 1:38.35 49.38 48.81 54.20 39.42
42 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.72   50.86    Denmark 47.08 53.67 56.27 43.72 51.84
43 Adam Hama Gareb 43.52   50.99    Sweden 51.71 50.59 50.66 43.52 1:01.29
44 Albin Thim 46.00   52.38    Sweden 55.55 56.83 48.87 46.00 52.73
45 Jami Viljanen 50.02   52.62    Finland 1:08.16 51.92 52.63 53.30 50.02
46 Theodor Nordstrand 44.16   52.79    Sweden 47.14 55.87 55.36 44.16 57.87
47 Teodor Bergman 48.96   54.10    Sweden 54.90 48.96 58.39 55.60 51.80
48 Daniel Anker Hermansen 51.32   54.11    Denmark 52.20 57.03 55.92 51.32 54.20
49 Remo Pihel 48.11   54.19    Estonia 59.61 48.11 52.27 DNF 50.70
50 Herman Axelsson 47.35   55.83    Sweden 54.80 1:11.34 58.06 54.62 47.35
51 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.31   56.27    Denmark 50.31 56.78 55.34 56.69 58.82
52 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 47.84   57.32    Denmark 1:14.76 51.08 56.83 1:04.06 47.84
53 Lucas Cordova Pomo 52.48   58.24    Sweden 52.48 1:01.03 59.48 58.99 56.25
54 Johannes Knudsen 52.13   59.29    Sweden 1:01.54 1:04.23 57.46 52.13 58.86
55 Leonid Pototskiy 53.70   59.54    Sweden 54.91 1:09.41 58.35 1:05.37 53.70
56 Tobias Thompson 51.55   59.77    Denmark 1:03.12 1:01.58 51.55 54.83 1:02.91
57 Zoé de Moffarts 51.36   1:00.10    Belgium 1:04.80 57.26 1:12.44 58.25 51.36
58 Adam Marcellus Kelly 51.02   1:02.04    USA 1:05.46 51.02 1:03.21 57.44 1:08.15
59 Nora Christ 51.82   1:02.13    Germany 1:09.34 57.41 1:03.43 51.82 1:05.56
60 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 47.65   1:03.72    China 1:09.33 1:08.33 1:04.40 58.44 47.65
61 Carl Emil Exner 54.30   1:04.10    Denmark 1:07.33 1:07.76 57.21 1:12.82 54.30
62 John Vabo Booth 1:01.25   1:04.40    Norway 1:20.40 1:06.70 1:01.25 1:04.89 1:01.62
63 Anna Buhl Bechmann 1:01.96   1:05.09    Denmark 1:02.63 DNF 1:06.61 1:06.04 1:01.96
64 Modest Podzolkin 57.68   1:07.58    Ukraine 1:12.09 1:11.28 1:05.09 57.68 1:06.37
65 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:05.40   1:08.17    Norway 1:07.08 1:07.48 1:05.40 1:19.90 1:09.96
66 Noel Sjöström 1:03.13   1:08.33    Sweden 1:07.72 1:03.13 1:09.02 1:08.26 1:13.41
67 Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund 1:05.14   1:09.32    Denmark 1:07.67 1:05.14 1:09.75 1:12.54 1:10.53
68 Ivan Terekh 1:05.06   1:09.58    Belarus 1:12.68 1:06.11 1:09.94 1:05.06 1:12.71
69 Kristoffer Vasehus 57.89   1:10.60    Denmark 2:40.35 1:11.48 1:10.76 57.89 1:09.57
70 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:05.61   1:10.81    Denmark 1:05.61 1:14.65 1:06.41 1:47.19 1:11.37
71 Lars Knittler 1:05.45   1:11.25    Germany 1:08.53 1:05.45 1:17.31 1:07.92 1:23.50
72 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:05.24   1:11.32    Denmark 1:15.70 1:07.63 1:25.23 1:10.63 1:05.24
73 Lucas Debes 1:07.31   1:15.75    Denmark 1:07.31 1:15.04 1:17.91 1:24.26 1:14.29
74 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:00.58   1:19.78    Denmark 1:15.77 1:30.88 1:17.39 1:26.17 1:00.58
75 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:11.24   1:20.39    Denmark 1:19.99 1:11.24 1:21.57 1:24.36 1:19.62
76 Vitus Hvidgaard 1:18.77   1:27.31    Denmark 1:18.77 1:25.37 1:31.51 1:25.51 1:31.06
77 David Bai 1:20.14      Canada 1:32.28 1:20.14
78 Al Grogan 1:22.16      Ireland 1:54.81 1:22.16
79 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:23.80      Denmark 1:27.11 1:23.80
80 Nicolas Køster Christensen 1:31.21      Denmark 1:31.21 1:36.15
81 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 1:31.69      Russia 1:35.51 1:31.69
82 Lucas Hansen 1:32.76      Denmark 1:32.76 1:34.51
83 Max Hult 1:34.62      Sweden 1:34.62 1:35.52
84 Gabriel Gual 1:42.79      Sweden 1:42.79 1:49.95
85 Henrik Johann Weidinger 1:46.91      Denmark 1:50.02 1:46.91
86 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:49.06      Norway 2:07.25 1:49.06
87 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 1:55.12      Denmark 1:55.12 2:04.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.43   30.16    Denmark 35.65 29.45 30.60 29.43 30.44
2 Amos Nordman 27.45   31.47    Finland 31.16 32.54 30.70 27.45 41.46
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 28.96   32.05    Denmark 31.67 38.04 28.96 32.71 31.78
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 31.70   34.25    Denmark 33.40 37.57 31.70 31.77 42.83
5 Henri Gerber 27.12   34.64    Germany 36.29 37.26 27.12 30.36 43.17
6 Daniel Wallin 33.04   34.95    Sweden 40.07 34.11 33.15 37.60 33.04
7 Erik Akkersdijk 29.42   35.08    Netherlands 35.20 41.88 29.42 32.24 37.79
8 Eli Jay 26.27   35.12    United Kingdom 34.96 36.75 37.09 33.64 26.27
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 33.46   35.80    Norway 41.07 38.11 34.21 33.46 35.08
10 Ulrik Bredland 32.49   36.16    Norway 38.71 32.49 34.09 38.51 35.89
11 Toni Beljo 34.21   36.93    Croatia 34.21 42.56 35.09 38.29 37.42
12 Filip Nilsen 32.20   37.26    Norway 32.20 42.01 37.63 37.27 36.87
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 35.17   38.56    Denmark 41.14 46.59 39.16 35.17 35.39
14 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 36.92   38.57    Norway 42.54 38.26 36.92 38.72 38.72
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 36.03   39.20    Denmark 41.22 37.80 38.58 36.03 44.92
16 Måns Tangvald 37.86   39.31    Sweden 37.86 38.83 38.03 41.07 44.26
17 Joonas Silvennoinen 37.77   40.23    Finland 53.43 40.93 37.77 41.45 38.32
18 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.48   40.50    Denmark 45.25 37.72 40.23 37.48 43.55
19 Ilya Zabrodsky 37.68   41.42    Belarus 46.51 39.34 37.68 38.40 49.97
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.79   41.55    Denmark 37.88 43.97 42.81 49.43 36.79
21 Lim Hung (林弘) 38.19   42.18    Malaysia 38.19 44.45 43.19 38.89 55.02
22 Anders Berggren 39.20   42.58    Sweden 39.20 43.66 42.35 41.72 44.56
23 Stian Nystad Østli 39.79   42.59    Norway 39.79 42.08 41.70 47.69 43.99
24 Helmer Ewert 36.21   43.80    Sweden 43.11 53.02 44.35 36.21 43.94
25 Erik Bryland 35.57   45.10    Sweden 46.09 42.08 35.57 49.38 47.12
26 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 38.62   45.18    Denmark 44.46 48.55 38.62 50.02 42.53
27 Elvin Thorsen 38.73   45.31    Sweden 44.61 38.73 45.58 52.12 45.73
28 Stephen Waller 41.65   45.48    United Kingdom 43.63 45.55 41.65 49.35 47.26
29 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 40.11   45.61    Norway 40.11 45.34 55.54 43.73 47.75
30 Birk Bredland 45.01   46.65    Norway 58.19 46.14 45.01 45.20 48.62
31 Chris Mills 35.10   47.09    United Kingdom 35.10 49.30 46.09 46.52 48.65
32 Philipp Danileiko 45.40   48.43    Finland 53.61 46.55 47.81 45.40 50.92
33 Timo Norrkniivilä 44.77   48.44    Finland 45.34 49.10 56.70 44.77 50.87
34 Urho Kinnunen 47.99   48.84    Finland 47.99 50.97 49.07 48.43 49.03
35 Viljo Elo 46.61   48.98    Finland 1:08.58 51.72 47.44 47.77 46.61
36 Santeri Laine 48.51   49.35    Finland 48.51 48.57 52.57 50.91 48.57
37 Jacob Oliver Bruun 45.03   51.22    Norway 54.39 51.01 48.52 54.14 45.03
38 Juuso Suutari 44.41   51.51    Finland 57.31 44.90 58.36 52.31 44.41
39 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 48.47   53.95    Denmark 50.27 53.91 48.47 57.67 58.67
40 Frederik Løchte 49.18   54.81    Denmark DNF 51.50 57.92 55.01 49.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 29.33   31.09    United Kingdom 30.20 33.45 31.01 29.33 32.07
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 29.39   31.70    Denmark 31.51 31.35 32.24 29.39 37.01
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.07   31.72    Denmark 34.29 32.46 31.62 28.07 31.07
4 Amos Nordman 27.21   33.03    Finland 30.91 35.07 33.10 36.45 27.21
5 Ulrik Bredland 30.95   33.34    Norway 33.78 33.23 36.41 33.02 30.95
6 Toni Beljo 29.53   34.25    Croatia 38.35 33.96 32.31 36.47 29.53
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 26.38   34.81    Denmark 31.26 37.14 42.01 26.38 36.03
8 Henri Gerber 28.25   36.38    Germany 32.59 43.96 28.25 36.94 39.60
9 Filip Nilsen 31.64   37.21    Norway 34.68 31.64 40.49 41.79 36.46
10 Daniel Wallin 35.29   37.64    Sweden 37.02 35.29 38.20 39.74 37.71
11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 33.55   37.71    Norway 42.81 33.55 44.45 35.28 35.04
12 Erik Akkersdijk 31.49   37.92    Netherlands 36.52 40.89 37.35 31.49 39.89
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.58   38.91    Denmark 42.58 37.20 38.77 40.76 33.58
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 33.39   39.18    Denmark 47.08 34.60 35.87 48.74 33.39
15 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 36.88   40.96    Norway 36.88 40.49 41.33 41.06 44.80
16 Måns Tangvald 31.91   41.87    Sweden 43.03 42.32 43.36 40.27 31.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.73   55.79    Denmark 59.60 53.92 53.84 52.73 1:01.77
2 Eli Jay 46.08   NR 56.14    United Kingdom 1:02.96 46.08 50.64 55.87 1:01.92
3 Amos Nordman 53.40   1:03.54    Finland 1:03.56 1:04.97 1:04.97 1:02.09 53.40
4 Henri Gerber 54.51   1:04.17    Germany 1:05.36 1:02.97 1:05.79 54.51 1:04.19
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.04   1:04.44    Denmark 1:05.29 1:06.61 1:01.43 1:22.92 1:01.04
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.54   1:05.99    Denmark 1:10.44 1:00.44 1:07.10 57.54 1:10.63
7 Toni Beljo 57.29   NR 1:06.44    Croatia 1:06.71 1:09.42 1:12.51 57.29 1:03.19
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:05.51   1:07.41    Denmark 1:08.14 1:05.78 1:12.21 1:08.31 1:05.51
9 Daniel Wallin 1:02.80   1:07.58    Sweden 1:07.39 1:04.51 1:02.80 1:10.85 1:10.98
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:03.54   1:07.61    Denmark 1:03.54 1:04.85 1:10.97 1:08.44 1:09.53
11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:07.00   1:09.67    Norway 1:08.82 1:13.36 1:10.84 1:09.36 1:07.00
12 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:05.12   1:10.26    Finland 1:10.80 1:22.68 1:05.12 1:08.93 1:11.06
13 Erik Bryland 1:08.23   1:10.27    Sweden 1:09.42 1:08.23 1:10.76 1:10.63 1:16.98
14 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.91   1:11.53    Netherlands 1:13.43 1:17.02 1:10.24 1:02.91 1:10.93
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:07.59   1:11.56    Denmark 1:34.17 1:10.29 1:07.59 1:12.81 1:11.59
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:06.49   1:13.07    Norway 1:06.49 1:09.88 1:20.33 1:14.34 1:15.00
17 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:10.38   1:13.91    Malaysia 1:15.59 1:14.87 1:10.38 1:15.23 1:11.64
18 Filip Nilsen 1:08.65   1:17.89    Norway 1:24.87 1:27.69 1:16.11 1:08.65 1:12.70
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:09.96   1:18.21    Denmark 1:24.94 1:14.53 1:09.96 1:16.65 1:23.45
20 Stephen Waller 1:16.79   1:20.44    United Kingdom 1:17.13 1:22.02 1:23.51 1:16.79 1:22.17
21 Callum Goodyear 1:14.10   1:20.96    United Kingdom 1:14.10 1:31.04 1:25.12 1:16.32 1:21.44
22 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:17.10   1:21.98    Norway 1:20.93 1:27.03 1:30.43 1:17.10 1:17.97
23 Stian Nystad Østli 1:18.07   1:22.21    Norway 1:24.17 1:18.07 1:19.12 1:35.04 1:23.35
24 Elvin Thorsen 1:17.20   1:23.40    Sweden 1:21.62 1:29.43 1:26.70 1:21.87 1:17.20
25 Ulrik Bredland 1:05.36   1:23.79    Norway 1:38.69 1:14.53 1:05.36 1:30.00 1:26.83
26 Arttu Puttonen 1:18.96   1:24.37    Finland 1:31.23 1:21.73 1:23.96 1:18.96 1:27.43
27 Philipp Danileiko 1:15.11   1:25.77    Finland 1:29.13 1:28.25 1:19.92 1:15.11 1:35.67
28 Helmer Ewert 1:21.49   1:28.17    Sweden 1:27.91 1:21.49 1:25.96 1:30.65 1:43.46
29 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:22.92   1:32.65    China 1:37.45 1:22.92 1:39.05 1:36.04 1:24.47
30 Anders Berggren 1:25.97   1:32.85    Sweden 1:36.00 1:25.97 1:29.79 1:32.75 1:37.92
31 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 1:27.84   1:34.80    Denmark 1:37.21 1:36.41 1:31.72 1:36.28 1:27.84
32 Birk Bredland 1:28.23   1:35.28    Norway 1:39.05 1:37.20 1:52.87 1:29.58 1:28.23
33 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:33.61   1:38.64    Denmark 2:05.79 1:33.61 1:35.80 1:40.55 1:39.58
34 Jacob Oliver Bruun 1:30.07   1:38.84    Norway 1:42.27 DNF 1:33.21 1:30.07 1:41.03
35 Carl Emil Exner 1:32.45   1:41.66    Denmark 1:49.19 1:36.93 1:49.64 1:38.87 1:32.45
36 Urho Kinnunen 1:32.79   1:42.23    Finland 1:32.79 1:46.26 1:42.43 1:38.00 1:51.82
37 Leonid Pototskiy 1:38.85   1:42.55    Sweden 1:38.99 1:46.20 1:46.86 1:42.45 1:38.85
38 Chris Mills 1:38.63   1:43.91    United Kingdom 1:54.40 1:48.92 1:39.22 1:43.59 1:38.63
39 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:32.48   1:44.39    Denmark 1:42.85 1:44.08 1:48.06 1:32.48 1:46.23
40 Nora Christ 1:34.97   1:46.53    Germany 1:49.83 1:34.97 1:46.36 1:47.35 1:45.89
41 Santeri Laine 1:37.57   1:46.91    Finland 1:43.62 1:53.48 1:45.26 1:51.85 1:37.57
42 Viljo Elo 1:39.38   1:47.02    Finland 1:52.84 2:06.48 1:39.38 1:46.52 1:41.69
43 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:35.78   1:48.71    Finland 1:46.19 1:35.78 1:49.07 1:50.87 1:52.24
44 Jami Viljanen 1:39.98   1:51.16    Finland 1:39.98 2:22.04 1:55.81 1:43.40 1:54.27
45 Juuso Suutari 1:45.66   1:52.65    Finland 1:55.40 1:45.66 1:54.66 1:47.90 2:18.52
46 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:40.59   1:53.40    Denmark 1:50.11 1:40.59 2:04.14 1:55.00 1:55.08
47 Remo Pihel 1:41.43   1:53.43    Estonia 1:50.27 2:09.27 1:41.43 1:45.59 2:04.42
48 Theodor Nordstrand 1:42.86   1:55.08    Sweden 2:04.04 1:49.59 1:42.86 2:13.42 1:51.60
49 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:48.04   2:05.38    Denmark 2:02.78 2:03.07 2:15.18 2:10.28 1:48.04
50 John Vabo Booth 1:50.31   2:06.12    Norway 2:03.00 2:07.52 1:50.31 2:10.51 2:07.85
51 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:58.88   2:06.43    Norway 1:58.88 2:02.54 2:08.71 2:08.04 2:10.39
52 Anna Buhl Bechmann 2:02.06   2:07.99    Denmark 2:17.23 2:03.05 2:02.06 2:10.27 2:10.66
53 Tobias Thompson 2:05.47   2:08.18    Denmark 2:06.15 2:05.77 2:14.84 2:12.61 2:05.47
54 Teodor Bergman 1:56.56   2:10.24    Sweden 2:08.42 2:13.32 1:56.56 2:08.97 2:40.13
55 Lucas Cordova Pomo 1:51.69   2:11.52    Sweden 1:51.69 2:10.88 2:15.87 2:07.80 DNF
56 Modest Podzolkin 1:59.24   2:12.25    Ukraine 2:23.69 1:59.24 2:09.14 2:11.72 2:15.88
57 Adam Hama Gareb 2:00.69   2:12.70    Sweden 2:03.08 2:30.47 2:00.69 2:30.87 2:04.56
58 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:57.51   2:19.39    Denmark 2:08.38 2:17.98 2:33.48 2:31.80 1:57.51
59 Lucas Hansen 2:34.14      Denmark 3:19.43 2:34.14
60 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:37.88      Denmark 2:37.88 2:40.12
61 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:41.18      Denmark 2:41.18 2:42.99
62 Skjold Schønnemann Andreasen 2:58.16      Denmark 2:58.16 3:58.07
63 Nicolas Køster Christensen 3:19.38      Denmark 3:25.48 3:19.38
64 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:37.47      Denmark 4:36.96 3:37.47
65 Al Grogan 3:57.85      Ireland 4:15.78 3:57.85
66 Vitus Hvidgaard 4:07.05      Denmark 4:09.26 4:07.05
67 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:10.74      Denmark 4:17.43 4:10.74
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.27   54.90    Denmark 1:10.03 53.49 52.27 56.65 54.57
2 Henri Gerber 54.76   57.83    Germany 59.88 54.76 56.90 1:01.32 56.71
3 Eli Jay 55.19   59.79    United Kingdom 1:02.01 1:06.46 58.49 58.86 55.19
4 Amos Nordman 55.47   1:00.84    Finland 1:04.12 1:00.23 55.47 58.16 1:05.09
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.45   1:01.18    Denmark 59.45 1:01.79 1:12.97 1:00.27 1:01.47
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 57.57   1:01.28    Denmark 1:04.87 1:07.35 58.00 57.57 1:00.97
7 Toni Beljo 59.60   1:04.51   NR  Croatia 1:03.77 1:07.88 59.60 1:03.53 1:06.24
8 Erik Akkersdijk 58.30   1:05.09    Netherlands 1:00.87 58.30 1:05.57 1:08.84 1:10.67
9 Daniel Wallin 58.46   1:06.25    Sweden 1:25.49 58.46 1:11.31 59.83 1:07.62
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:01.69   1:07.58    Denmark 1:11.38 1:06.01 1:01.69 1:06.57 1:10.16
11 Erik Bryland 1:05.00   1:08.54    Sweden 1:06.93 1:05.00 1:11.39 1:07.30 1:12.75
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:04.41   1:11.71    Denmark 1:16.96 1:08.89 1:09.29 1:04.41 1:30.94
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:04.14   1:13.21    Norway 1:12.95 1:16.89 1:19.99 1:04.14 1:09.80
14 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.71   1:15.25    Denmark 1:21.79 1:06.71 1:12.24 1:25.47 1:11.71
15 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:12.73   1:16.92    Finland 1:12.73 1:15.69 1:18.44 1:16.64 1:21.46
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:10.73   1:19.83    Norway 1:24.45 1:21.24 1:13.81 1:10.73 1:29.38
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:40.50   1:48.02    Denmark 1:56.34 1:40.50 1:47.22
2 Henri Gerber 1:50.97   1:55.53    Germany 2:00.10 1:55.53 1:50.97
3 Eli Jay 1:42.41   1:56.85    United Kingdom 2:13.20 1:54.95 1:42.41
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:52.63   1:57.80    Denmark 2:03.29 1:52.63 1:57.49
5 Amos Nordman 1:57.89   2:00.70    Finland 1:57.89 2:04.64 1:59.57
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:03.96   2:11.61    Denmark 2:11.51 2:03.96 2:19.35
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:08.32   2:12.07    Denmark 2:13.91 2:08.32 2:13.97
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:10.19   2:18.93    Norway 2:27.79 2:18.81 2:10.19
9 Daniel Wallin 2:10.86   2:20.16    Sweden 2:10.86 2:35.52 2:14.10
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:09.46   2:23.67    Denmark 2:34.34 2:09.46 2:27.21
11 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:19.79   2:25.34    Malaysia 2:30.85 2:25.37 2:19.79
12 Erik Akkersdijk 2:23.48   2:26.18    Netherlands 2:29.86 2:23.48 2:25.20
13 Darja Makurina 2:20.29   2:27.29    Latvia 2:20.29 2:33.28 2:28.29
14 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:25.95   2:30.30    Denmark 2:27.02 2:37.94 2:25.95
15 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2:22.49   2:31.73    Norway 2:36.83 2:22.49 2:35.86
16 Stephen Waller 2:32.21   2:35.10    United Kingdom 2:32.21 2:32.43 2:40.67
17 Callum Goodyear 2:24.31   2:37.99    United Kingdom 2:47.39 2:42.28 2:24.31
18 Elvin Thorsen 2:27.04   2:38.67    Sweden 2:38.66 2:50.30 2:27.04
19 Toni Beljo 2:19.00   2:38.85    Croatia 2:31.24 3:06.30 2:19.00
20 Helmer Ewert 2:37.39   2:39.94    Sweden 2:41.27 2:41.15 2:37.39
21 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 2:27.35   2:42.16    Norway 3:03.73 2:35.39 2:27.35
22 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:46.23   2:51.11    Finland 2:46.37 2:46.23 3:00.74
23 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:46.52   2:54.51    Denmark 3:07.90 2:49.10 2:46.52
24 Arttu Puttonen 2:52.34   2:54.52    Finland 2:52.34 2:52.43 2:58.78
25 Jacob Oliver Bruun 2:48.86   2:59.69    Norway 3:10.55 2:48.86 2:59.66
26 Philipp Danileiko 2:38.13   3:00.97    Finland 2:38.13 2:58.16 3:26.62
27 Anders Berggren 2:47.89   3:01.12    Sweden 3:07.24 2:47.89 3:08.23
28 Stian Nystad Østli 2:49.78   3:02.25    Norway 3:18.35 2:49.78 2:58.62
29 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:57.21   3:07.21    China 3:06.23 2:57.21 3:18.20
30 Santeri Laine 3:11.42   3:19.30    Finland 3:11.42 3:15.39 3:31.08
31 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 3:05.41   3:20.17    Denmark 3:05.41 3:33.94 3:21.16
32 Ulrik Bredland 3:08.09   3:24.90    Norway 3:08.09 3:44.46 3:22.14
33 Kristoffer Vasehus 3:07.35   3:29.32    Denmark 3:07.35 3:18.30 4:02.30
34 Erik Bryland 2:38.00   DNF    Sweden 2:38.62 2:38.00 DNF
35 Filip Nilsen 3:30.78      Norway 3:30.78
36 Nora Christ 3:30.82      Germany 3:30.82
37 Viljo Elo 3:33.58      Finland 3:33.58
38 Birk Bredland 3:38.24      Norway 3:38.24
39 Jami Viljanen 3:39.75      Finland 3:39.75
40 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:41.42      Denmark 3:41.42
41 Leonid Pototskiy 3:43.48      Sweden 3:43.48
42 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3:52.00      Denmark 3:52.00
43 Remo Pihel 3:55.65      Estonia 3:55.65
44 Carl Emil Exner 4:03.70      Denmark 4:03.70
45 Juuso Suutari 4:04.95      Finland 4:04.95
46 Urho Kinnunen 4:09.19      Finland 4:09.19
47 Modest Podzolkin 4:16.42      Ukraine 4:16.42
48 Chris Mills 4:19.06      United Kingdom 4:19.06
49 Theodor Nordstrand 4:25.86      Sweden 4:25.86
50 John Vabo Booth 4:27.45      Norway 4:27.45
51 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4:27.60      Norway 4:27.60
52 Nicolas Køster Christensen DNF      Denmark DNF
52 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF      Finland DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:42.30   1:44.54   NR  Denmark 1:42.30 1:48.40 1:42.92
2 Eli Jay 1:45.17   1:50.67    United Kingdom 1:51.99 1:45.17 1:54.84
3 Amos Nordman 1:47.47   1:52.25   NR  Finland 1:47.47 1:51.85 1:57.42
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:50.67   1:56.84    Denmark 1:57.73 1:50.67 2:02.13
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:59.07   2:04.58    Denmark 1:59.07 2:07.34 2:07.32
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:05.95   2:11.05    Denmark 2:10.99 2:05.95 2:16.21
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:08.89   2:11.42    Denmark 2:08.89 2:13.68 2:11.69
8 Erik Akkersdijk 2:01.36   2:11.71    Netherlands 2:03.98 2:29.80 2:01.36
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:00.51   2:15.25    Norway 2:19.33 2:00.51 2:25.91
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:09.98   2:18.29    Denmark 2:16.96 2:27.93 2:09.98
11 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:05.76   2:25.46    Malaysia 2:53.98 2:05.76 2:16.65
12 Daniel Wallin 2:12.97   2:28.55    Sweden 2:24.86 2:47.83 2:12.97
13 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2:23.36   2:28.76    Norway 2:30.23 2:23.36 2:32.69
14 Darja Makurina 2:37.20   2:40.15    Latvia 2:40.60 2:37.20 2:42.66
15 Stephen Waller 2:26.56   2:47.19    United Kingdom 3:16.35 2:26.56 2:38.65
16 Henri Gerber 1:55.11   DNF    Germany DNF 1:55.11 2:10.58
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 2:31.08   2:34.95    United Kingdom 2:36.54 2:31.08 2:37.24
2 Henri Gerber 2:44.94   2:46.33    Germany 2:48.10 2:44.94 2:45.95
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:47.14   2:51.62    Denmark 2:47.14 2:53.37 2:54.34
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:39.55   2:54.57    Denmark 2:39.55 3:02.02 3:02.14
5 Amos Nordman 2:52.24   2:55.12   NR  Finland 2:58.81 2:54.31 2:52.24
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:57.24   2:59.52    Denmark 3:00.27 2:57.24 3:01.04
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:00.86   3:07.04    Denmark 3:15.85 3:00.86 3:04.42
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:57.37   3:11.16    Denmark 3:18.94 3:17.18 2:57.37
9 Lim Hung (林弘) 3:01.23   3:12.01    Malaysia 3:26.35 3:01.23 3:08.44
10 Daniel Wallin 3:16.50   3:31.85    Sweden 3:34.60 3:44.45 3:16.50
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:16.16   3:32.93    Denmark 3:54.27 3:16.16 3:28.35
12 Darja Makurina 3:27.87   3:35.27    Latvia 3:38.30 3:39.63 3:27.87
13 Erik Akkersdijk 3:24.36   3:40.31    Netherlands 3:46.04 3:24.36 3:50.52
14 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:18.93   3:45.41    Norway 3:44.29 3:18.93 4:13.01
15 Toni Beljo 3:31.63   3:45.99    Croatia 3:58.40 3:47.93 3:31.63
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3:34.71   3:48.22    Norway 4:01.67 3:48.29 3:34.71
17 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3:44.29   3:52.90    Norway 3:44.29 4:05.44 3:48.97
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3:45.44   3:56.56    Denmark 3:56.01 3:45.44 4:08.23
19 Jacob Oliver Bruun 3:33.32   3:56.78    Norway 4:06.25 4:10.77 3:33.32
20 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:48.11   3:57.93    Finland 3:48.11 4:01.01 4:04.68
21 Arttu Puttonen 3:49.57   4:04.19    Finland 3:49.57 4:13.88 4:09.13
22 Helmer Ewert 3:59.07   4:09.01    Sweden 4:01.95 4:26.00 3:59.07
23 Stephen Waller 3:55.65   4:17.61    United Kingdom 4:04.16 3:55.65 4:53.02
24 Philipp Danileiko 4:16.02   4:26.15    Finland 4:38.58 4:16.02 4:23.86
25 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4:28.94   4:32.69    China 4:39.80 4:28.94 4:29.33
26 Elvin Thorsen 4:15.98   4:35.51    Sweden 4:15.98 5:08.98 4:21.58
27 Kristoffer Vasehus 4:19.54   4:36.22    Denmark 4:19.54 4:40.70 4:48.42
28 Stian Nystad Østli 4:30.56   4:37.25    Norway 4:41.56 4:30.56 4:39.64
29 Leonid Pototskiy 4:26.74   4:42.36    Sweden 4:43.91 4:56.44 4:26.74
30 Erik Bryland 4:51.71      Sweden 4:51.71
31 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4:52.49      Denmark 4:52.49
32 Theodor Nordstrand 4:53.92      Sweden 4:53.92
33 Callum Goodyear 4:59.43      United Kingdom 4:59.43
34 Birk Bredland 5:01.65      Norway 5:01.65
35 Remo Pihel 5:04.28   NR    Estonia 5:04.28
36 Santeri Laine 5:11.68      Finland 5:11.68
37 Urho Kinnunen 5:22.49      Finland 5:22.49
38 Carl Emil Exner 5:35.72      Denmark 5:35.72
39 Nora Christ 5:35.82      Germany 5:35.82
40 Viljo Elo 5:45.51      Finland 5:45.51
41 Ulrik Bredland 5:46.00      Norway 5:46.00
42 Timo Norrkniivilä 5:48.59      Finland 5:48.59
43 Anders Berggren 5:49.56      Sweden 5:49.56
44 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 5:54.89      Denmark 5:54.89
45 Jami Viljanen DNF      Finland DNF
45 Nicolas Køster Christensen DNF      Denmark DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 2:22.19   NR 2:28.43   NR  United Kingdom 2:31.04 2:22.19 2:32.06
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:30.56   NR 2:36.40   NR  Denmark 2:30.56 2:41.09 2:37.54
3 Amos Nordman 2:56.17   3:00.10    Finland 2:56.17 3:05.75 2:58.39
4 Henri Gerber 3:00.23   3:02.11    Germany 3:00.23 3:04.05 3:02.06
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:58.17   3:04.32    Denmark 3:04.13 3:10.65 2:58.17
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:57.72   3:06.28    Denmark 3:06.56 3:14.56 2:57.72
7 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:55.71   3:07.86    Malaysia 3:18.42 3:09.46 2:55.71
8 Daniel Wallin 2:59.21   3:11.56    Sweden 2:59.21 3:18.86 3:16.61
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:07.20   3:18.42    Norway 3:28.30 3:19.77 3:07.20
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:10.22   3:18.66    Denmark 3:20.34 3:25.42 3:10.22
11 Erik Akkersdijk 3:18.90   3:26.17    Netherlands 3:23.19 3:18.90 3:36.43
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:27.59   3:33.60    Denmark 3:43.74 3:29.48 3:27.59
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:19.12   3:39.04    Denmark 3:19.12 3:43.07 3:54.94
14 Toni Beljo 3:19.72   3:40.10    Croatia 3:19.72 4:03.76 3:36.83
15 Darja Makurina 3:25.45   3:44.95    Latvia 3:54.69 3:25.45 3:54.72
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3:41.94   3:51.63    Norway 3:53.04 3:41.94 3:59.92
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61   NR DNF    Denmark DNF 17.61 24.95
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64   NR 27.10   NR  Finland 28.99 22.64 29.66
3 Daniel Wallin 25.22   DNF    Sweden DNF 25.22 DNF
4 Daniel Anker Hermansen 34.73   DNF    Denmark DNF 34.73 DNF
5 Henri Gerber 40.97   DNF    Germany 40.97 DNF DNF
6 Helmer Ewert 49.70   54.96    Sweden 51.46 49.70 1:03.73
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.04   DNF    Netherlands 1:22.10 1:06.04 DNF
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:22.91   DNF    Norway DNF 1:22.91 DNF
9 Modest Podzolkin 1:23.18   DNF    Ukraine DNF 1:59.11 1:23.18
10 Eli Jay 1:29.45   DNF    United Kingdom 2:46.53 1:29.45 DNF
11 Remo Pihel 1:29.64   DNF    Estonia 1:29.64 DNF DNF
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:40.38   2:02.88    Denmark 1:53.16 1:40.38 2:35.10
13 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:44.15   DNF    Ukraine DNF 1:44.15 1:53.41
14 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:02.93   DNF    Finland 2:02.93 DNF DNF
15 Anders Berggren 2:04.16   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 2:04.16
16 Arttu Puttonen 2:12.19   DNF    Finland DNF 2:12.19 DNF
17 Viljo Elo 2:14.83   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 2:14.83
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:29.17   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:29.17 DNF
19 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:36.49   3:32.42    Denmark 4:35.67 2:36.49 3:25.10
20 Carl Emil Exner 2:45.24   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:45.24 DNF
21 Jami Viljanen 2:57.27   DNF    Finland DNF 2:57.27 DNF
22 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3:34.14   DNF    USA 3:34.14 DNF DNF
23 Birk Bredland 4:00.67   DNF    Norway 4:00.67 5:03.25 DNF
24 Toni Beljo 4:35.14   DNF    Croatia DNF 4:35.14 DNF
25 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:44.07   DNF    Denmark DNF 4:44.07 4:58.88
26 Urho Kinnunen 4:58.15   DNF    Finland 4:58.15 DNF DNF
27 Adam Hama Gareb 4:58.87   DNF    Sweden DNF 4:58.87 DNF
28 Lucas Hansen 5:03.88   DNF    Denmark DNF 5:03.88 DNF
29 Chris Mills 5:57.06   DNF    United Kingdom 5:57.06 DNF DNF
30 Albin Thim DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
30 Filip Nilsen DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
30 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
30 Jacob Oliver Bruun DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
30 Johan í Nesinum Hytten DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
30 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
30 Mads Philipsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
30 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
30 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
30 Stephen Waller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
30 Theodor Nordstrand DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
30 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 20.73   DNF    Denmark DNF 20.73 21.62
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 28.58   DNF    Denmark DNF 28.58 37.29
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 30.66   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 30.66
4 Henri Gerber 55.59   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 55.59
5 Helmer Ewert 58.74   DNF    Sweden DNF 58.74 1:23.07
6 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:08.76   DNF    Ukraine 1:08.76 1:30.41 DNF
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:08.88   DNF    Norway DNF 1:08.88 DNF
8 Eli Jay 1:13.98   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:13.98 DNF
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.93   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:16.93 DNF
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:22.19   DNF    Denmark 1:22.19 1:55.56 DNF
11 Remo Pihel 1:51.66   DNF    Estonia DNF 1:51.66 DNF
12 Anders Berggren 2:00.71   DNF    Sweden DNF 2:00.71 DNF
13 Modest Podzolkin 4:30.37   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF 4:30.37
14 Arttu Puttonen DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
14 Daniel Wallin DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
14 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 31   31.00    United Kingdom 31 31 31
2 Erik Akkersdijk 28   31.67    Netherlands 35 32 28
3 Elvin Thorsen 30   31.67    Sweden 32 30 33
4 Daniel Anker Hermansen 30   32.00    Denmark 32 34 30
5 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 29   32.67    Ukraine 29 30 39
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 31   33.00    Denmark 32 36 31
7 Anders Berggren 30   33.67    Sweden 37 30 34
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33   34.00    Denmark 35 34 33
9 Lim Hung (林弘) 32   35.33    Malaysia 32 36 38
10 Chris Mills 32   35.67    United Kingdom 36 39 32
11 Jami Viljanen 34   35.67    Finland 38 34 35
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 29   36.33    Denmark 38 29 42
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 32   39.67    Denmark 43 32 44
14 Jacob Oliver Bruun 33   39.67    Norway 40 33 46
15 Ivan Terekh 39   39.67    Belarus 39 39 41
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 34   40.33    Norway 42 34 45
17 Callum Goodyear 38   40.67    United Kingdom 42 38 42
18 Urho Kinnunen 38   41.33    Finland 38 43 43
19 Frederik Løchte 35   43.00    Denmark 46 35 48
20 Lucas Hansen 40   46.33    Denmark 40 48 51
21 Adam Hama Gareb 50   53.00    Sweden 50 56 53
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 24   DNF    Denmark DNS DNS 24
23 Modest Podzolkin 25   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF 25
23 Theodor Nordstrand 25   DNF    Sweden DNF 25 28
25 Timo Norrkniivilä 27   DNF    Finland DNS DNF 27
26 Martin Vædele Egdal 31   DNF    Denmark 31 38 DNF
26 Viljo Elo 31   DNF    Finland 31 DNF DNF
28 Remo Pihel 32   DNF    Estonia 32 DNF 69
29 Helmer Ewert 34   DNF    Sweden 34 34 DNF
29 Henri Gerber 34   DNF    Germany DNS 34 39
29 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 34   DNF    Denmark DNF 34 DNF
32 Toni Beljo 37   DNF    Croatia DNS DNS 37
33 Al Grogan 42   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF 42
34 Stian Nystad Østli 44   DNF    Norway DNS DNS 44
35 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 48   DNF    Denmark 48 DNF DNF
36 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 57   DNF    Denmark 57 DNF DNS
37 Carl Emil Exner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
37 Ilya Zabrodsky DNF   DNF    Belarus DNF DNF DNF
37 Nora Christ DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
37 Sebastian Reinholdt Schmidt DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
37 Stephen Waller DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.97   12.64    Norway 9.51 15.30 13.10 17.04 8.97
2 Amos Nordman 10.79   12.64    Finland 14.49 12.24 14.90 11.18 10.79
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.56   12.66    Denmark 12.69 12.40 12.90 13.85 11.56
4 Ulrik Bredland 11.40   14.49    Norway 14.31 11.40 14.52 16.67 14.65
5 Viljo Elo 12.93   14.62    Finland 14.48 16.68 16.24 12.93 13.15
6 Henri Gerber 12.06   14.79    Germany 12.06 13.53 17.58 15.07 15.78
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.38   15.05    Denmark 16.14 15.56 13.93 15.67 11.38
8 Daniel Wallin 12.49   15.67    Sweden 12.49 17.65 13.96 15.39 21.08
9 Elvin Thorsen 13.93   16.30    Sweden 16.91 20.75 16.32 15.66 13.93
10 Toni Beljo 13.39   16.55    Croatia 17.93 20.70 16.67 15.05 13.39
11 Chris Mills 14.44   16.84    United Kingdom 19.45 14.44 21.79 15.16 15.90
12 Anders Berggren 14.45   16.97    Sweden 16.39 17.99 17.59 16.92 14.45
13 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 14.96   17.62    Norway 18.25 17.13 18.68 17.48 14.96
14 Eli Jay 15.22   17.81    United Kingdom 17.84 15.54 15.22 20.05 30.95
15 Filip Nilsen 13.19   17.89    Norway 13.19 19.02 15.88 18.78 22.55
16 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.98   17.94    Finland 23.54 20.76 18.05 15.00 13.98
17 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.81   18.47    Denmark 19.61 18.35 18.73 18.32 15.81
18 Erik Akkersdijk 17.90   18.48    Netherlands 19.40 21.60 18.05 17.98 17.90
19 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 15.17   18.96    Denmark 22.09 15.17 17.67 17.12 23.11
20 Erik Bryland 16.77   18.98    Sweden 16.77 18.36 19.31 19.34 19.28
21 Santeri Laine 15.86   19.29    Finland 17.84 27.77 23.29 16.74 15.86
22 Måns Tangvald 18.00   19.38    Sweden 18.00 20.95 21.41 18.25 18.94
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.76   19.51    Denmark 20.85 22.01 18.76 18.93 18.76
24 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 16.22   20.92    Denmark 18.23 22.65 21.89 22.79 16.22
25 Stian Nystad Østli 19.09   21.05    Norway 22.93 19.09 19.59 23.58 20.63
26 Lim Hung (林弘) 18.82   21.18    Malaysia 22.39 21.92 18.82 19.24 30.10
27 Stephen Waller 14.77   21.44    United Kingdom 25.20 18.74 30.67 20.39 14.77
28 Helmer Ewert 16.07   21.46    Sweden DNF 20.43 16.07 22.73 21.23
29 Ilya Zabrodsky 17.48   21.50    Belarus 23.10 25.08 17.85 23.56 17.48
30 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 19.78   21.85    Denmark 19.78 24.52 19.93 23.22 22.41
31 Timo Norrkniivilä 21.00   22.54    Finland 21.00 22.00 22.84 22.77 26.81
32 Adam Marcellus Kelly 18.65   22.97    USA 22.62 25.83 24.46 18.65 21.82
33 Albin Thim 18.40   23.35    Sweden 24.26 25.72 24.25 21.54 18.40
34 Philipp Danileiko 18.23   23.48    Finland 25.11 22.14 23.20 26.06 18.23
35 Jami Viljanen 18.74   23.71    Finland 18.74 26.55 29.13 21.65 22.94
36 Frederik Løchte 19.90   23.73    Denmark 22.10 29.73 24.53 24.57 19.90
37 Birk Bredland 23.11   23.98    Norway 23.74 26.20 23.68 23.11 24.53
38 Laurids Abelsen Holm 20.65   24.15    Denmark 20.65 24.56 21.47 26.43 32.58
39 Urho Kinnunen 21.75   24.21    Finland 21.75 24.02 32.05 24.48 24.14
40 Juuso Suutari 17.73   24.43    Finland 24.73 28.18 22.47 26.08 17.73
41 Jacob Oliver Bruun 20.46   25.22    Norway 20.46 29.60 23.87 25.77 26.02
42 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.36   25.66    Denmark 22.36 26.73 27.22 25.70 24.56
43 Herman Axelsson 19.93   26.10    Sweden 22.77 30.88 19.93 29.61 25.93
44 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 21.02   26.12    Norway 26.79 25.58 26.85 26.00 21.02
45 Adam Hama Gareb 22.53   27.09    Sweden 33.99 22.53 26.86 25.31 29.11
46 Rasmus Guldager 26.12   27.45    Denmark 36.22 27.84 26.12 27.71 26.80
47 Remo Pihel 24.75   27.48    Estonia 24.75 27.32 35.09 25.54 29.58
48 Arttu Puttonen 22.32   27.61    Finland 31.33 28.22 29.00 25.61 22.32
49 John Vabo Booth 20.56   27.83    Norway 22.51 28.66 32.31 DNF 20.56
50 Theodor Nordstrand 21.58   28.28    Sweden 27.43 28.10 29.32 1:06.88 21.58
51 Ivan Terekh 22.42   28.32    Belarus 30.97 24.58 30.31 30.08 22.42
52 Johan í Nesinum Hytten 21.22   28.91    Denmark 28.89 29.03 41.63 21.22 28.81
53 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 24.53   29.06    Denmark 31.21 34.52 28.96 27.01 24.53
54 Nora Christ 28.31   29.22    Germany 28.86 34.34 29.79 29.01 28.31
55 Kristoffer Vasehus 23.69   29.97    Denmark 28.49 32.19 23.69 41.58 29.23
56 Max Hult 26.24   30.29    Sweden 26.24 33.56 29.14 28.16 36.23
57 Daniel Fiskerstrand 27.90   30.82    Norway 35.35 32.38 29.63 30.45 27.90
58 Modest Podzolkin 28.65   32.51    Ukraine 32.39 34.54 28.65 30.59 36.73
59 Mads Philipsen 26.86   32.54    Denmark 37.33 34.92 26.86 29.89 32.81
60 Daniel Anker Hermansen 24.71   33.56    Denmark 51.06 40.28 24.71 28.79 31.62
61 Carl Emil Exner 25.03   33.76    Denmark 30.74 34.93 35.62 43.15 25.03
62 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 35.26   37.17    Denmark 38.94 36.21 35.26 36.35 42.25
63 Lars Knittler 33.27   37.48    Germany 33.27 36.06 37.02 39.37 44.14
64 Anna Buhl Bechmann 26.46   39.34    Denmark 26.46 47.01 55.26 31.56 39.46
65 Alfred Lyngby Bach 34.71   40.00    Denmark 43.23 43.48 41.17 35.59 34.71
66 Noel Sjöström 37.82   40.24    Sweden 40.33 44.70 41.45 37.82 38.93
67 Tobias Thompson 35.42   42.20    Denmark 35.42 41.09 37.54 49.52 47.98
68 David Bai 30.51   44.66    Canada 50.79 48.36 43.10 30.51 42.52
69 Nicolas Køster Christensen 41.36   47.78    Denmark 47.26 41.36 46.68 49.40 52.59
70 Teodor Bergman 39.54   48.07    Sweden 54.61 47.98 47.07 39.54 49.15
71 Igor Wojciech Wawrzynski 42.09   51.50    Poland 42.09 59.18 52.33 50.89 51.27
72 Lucas Hansen 47.38   1:01.91    Denmark 47.38 1:10.62 58.74 1:13.16 56.37
73 Henrik Johann Weidinger 50.28      Denmark 51.76 50.28
74 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 50.68      Denmark 1:08.68 50.68
75 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 51.66      Russia 51.66 51.96
76 Al Grogan 59.29      Ireland 59.29 1:01.15
77 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:06.50      Denmark 1:26.21 1:06.50
78 Gabriel Gual 1:14.76      Sweden 1:14.76 1:15.14
79 Asger Normann-Hansen 1:24.79      Denmark 1:24.79 1:28.84
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.18   12.04    Denmark 15.70 11.48 13.41 11.18 11.22
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.29   12.61    Norway 14.40 12.86 12.65 11.29 12.33
3 Ulrik Bredland 11.95   14.04    Norway 23.23 12.08 11.95 14.79 15.25
4 Viljo Elo 12.14   14.15    Finland 15.85 12.14 13.91 15.13 13.42
5 Henri Gerber 13.25   14.62    Germany 17.15 14.33 16.00 13.54 13.25
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.80   14.66    Denmark 14.99 13.80 14.45 14.55 15.16
7 Anders Berggren 13.55   16.04    Sweden 16.63 18.05 13.55 16.34 15.15
8 Amos Nordman 13.00   16.20    Finland 16.78 14.93 16.89 13.00 26.23
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.94   16.21    Denmark 14.95 20.89 17.92 15.76 14.94
10 Chris Mills 15.08   16.82    United Kingdom 17.95 17.26 19.00 15.24 15.08
11 Toni Beljo 15.75   16.85    Croatia 16.20 15.89 18.45 15.75 20.27
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 14.06   17.03    Denmark 14.82 17.07 19.39 14.06 19.19
13 Daniel Wallin 13.32   17.06    Sweden 16.78 19.10 13.32 18.95 15.44
14 Lim Hung (林弘) 15.60   17.33    Malaysia 18.74 17.51 16.44 18.03 15.60
15 Erik Bryland 13.13   17.66    Sweden 17.02 13.13 23.05 18.02 17.93
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 15.33   17.97    Norway 18.37 17.17 15.33 18.38 20.48
17 Elvin Thorsen 14.14   18.10    Sweden 14.14 17.04 20.82 18.56 18.69
18 Erik Akkersdijk 15.86   18.18    Netherlands 17.03 15.86 19.03 18.49 21.59
19 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.92   18.80    Denmark 21.45 17.92 19.83 18.54 18.04
20 Filip Nilsen 16.71   18.84    Norway 22.10 17.68 16.71 23.56 16.73
21 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 17.48   18.90    Denmark 17.48 19.44 18.87 18.38 21.81
22 Stian Nystad Østli 18.04   19.35    Norway 20.96 18.82 21.60 18.04 18.28
23 Joonas Silvennoinen 17.43   20.04    Finland 18.96 17.43 20.15 23.84 21.00
24 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 17.62   20.10    Norway 21.92 23.96 20.10 17.62 18.29
25 Urho Kinnunen 18.19   20.46    Finland 22.74 18.19 19.41 21.88 20.10
26 Helmer Ewert 15.48   20.51    Sweden 21.95 21.94 15.48 24.64 17.63
27 Måns Tangvald 17.55   21.50    Sweden 17.55 18.58 22.88 39.08 23.03
28 Santeri Laine 20.55   21.74    Finland 24.30 21.06 20.85 20.55 23.32
29 Eli Jay 11.81   22.17    United Kingdom 11.81 19.64 27.04 19.84 27.19
30 Jacob Oliver Bruun 15.87   23.03    Norway 24.50 15.87 28.03 19.08 25.52
31 Albin Thim 18.11   23.04    Sweden 20.60 21.93 29.71 18.11 26.58
32 Jami Viljanen 20.84   23.04    Finland 20.84 24.38 26.96 21.26 23.49
33 Philipp Danileiko 19.55   23.17    Finland 22.14 25.26 29.50 19.55 22.12
34 Birk Bredland 21.05   23.75    Norway 24.35 24.18 23.89 23.19 21.05
35 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 19.69   23.99    Denmark 26.56 24.44 27.27 20.98 19.69
36 Juuso Suutari 19.52   24.05    Finland 25.61 24.60 27.80 19.52 21.94
37 Frederik Løchte 18.82   24.07    Denmark 34.18 18.82 33.21 19.81 19.18
38 Adam Hama Gareb 19.70   24.16    Sweden 26.67 24.88 35.74 19.70 20.92
39 Timo Norrkniivilä 21.79   24.81    Finland 29.51 26.78 21.79 25.53 22.13
40 Stephen Waller 19.20   25.10    United Kingdom 24.88 26.10 24.32 19.20 26.69
41 Arttu Puttonen 22.47   25.69    Finland 23.96 25.42 27.68 22.47 31.91
42 Laurids Abelsen Holm 23.24   25.85    Denmark 23.24 26.36 30.94 27.15 24.04
43 Theodor Nordstrand 23.65   26.84    Sweden 30.60 27.03 28.39 25.10 23.65
44 Herman Axelsson 22.22   27.19    Sweden 24.48 28.39 28.71 22.22 29.90
45 Fredrik Trondhjem 20.08   27.40    Denmark 29.87 29.04 25.69 20.08 27.47
46 Remo Pihel 18.81   28.58    Estonia 29.73 29.05 26.96 18.81 DNF
47 Adam Marcellus Kelly 23.68   29.20    USA 29.20 30.57 27.82 23.68 33.57
48 Rasmus Guldager 27.25   29.49    Denmark 28.00 37.48 27.25 30.60 29.86
49 John Vabo Booth 24.60   30.80    Norway 24.60 27.95 39.21 40.06 25.24
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.93   11.98   NR  Denmark 16.17 9.93 10.59 10.82 14.52
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98   NR 13.26    Norway 15.00 11.52 7.98 13.27 15.14
3 Amos Nordman 8.90   NR 13.55    Finland 13.17 14.57 8.90 13.81 13.68
4 Henri Gerber 13.66   14.22    Germany 13.66 14.76 14.16 14.34 14.16
5 Viljo Elo 13.78   14.31    Finland 14.52 13.78 14.01 14.70 14.40
6 Anders Berggren 13.60   14.96    Sweden 13.65 13.60 14.79 18.52 16.43
7 Ulrik Bredland 14.05   15.43    Norway 14.73 16.42 14.05 15.14 17.81
8 Daniel Wallin 13.24   16.03    Sweden 16.79 17.62 13.24 15.11 16.19
9 Chris Mills 14.76   16.31    United Kingdom 17.96 14.98 18.36 14.76 15.99
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.99   17.08    Denmark 16.21 16.62 18.40 20.02 13.99
11 Toni Beljo 15.46   17.90    Croatia 18.81 22.43 15.46 17.93 16.95
12 Lim Hung (林弘) 15.76   17.94    Malaysia 17.66 15.76 15.88 21.05 20.29
13 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 16.82   18.23    Norway 18.38 17.41 16.82 18.90 19.22
14 Erik Bryland 15.43   18.58    Sweden 17.11 21.38 15.43 17.25 28.80
15 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.38   18.87    Denmark 19.10 19.97 13.38 17.55 20.23
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 16.82   20.84    Denmark 21.21 19.35 21.97 23.50 16.82
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 5.93   6.49    Sweden 9.80 6.08 6.49 5.93 6.89
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25   8.06    Denmark DNF 8.54 8.36 7.25 7.28
3 Jacob Oliver Bruun 7.95   8.26   NR  Norway 8.89 8.47 8.22 7.95 8.10
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.89   8.31    Denmark 6.89 8.84 9.82 7.68 8.41
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.95   8.42    Finland 8.67 6.95 7.96 8.63 10.28
6 Henri Gerber 7.33   8.59    Germany 7.33 9.35 8.31 8.12 9.79
7 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.68   9.96    Denmark 8.68 11.30 9.16 9.43 12.48
8 Elvin Thorsen 8.66   10.67    Sweden 8.66 8.96 9.69 13.36 26.49
9 Darja Makurina 8.71   11.01    Latvia 11.72 10.57 10.75 8.71 12.27
10 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.07   11.05    Norway 11.24 11.20 11.53 10.07 10.70
11 Stian Nystad Østli 10.94   11.32    Norway 11.53 11.16 11.27 16.83 10.94
12 Callum Goodyear 10.21   11.57    United Kingdom 10.21 11.17 12.19 13.07 11.36
13 Eli Jay 10.34   11.60    United Kingdom 10.91 11.87 12.03 10.34 20.30
14 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.87   11.67    Finland 13.53 9.87 16.05 10.37 11.11
15 Lim Hung (林弘) 11.17   12.12    Malaysia DNF 12.24 11.17 12.31 11.81
16 Chris Mills 9.55   12.86    United Kingdom 9.55 DNF 9.66 16.78 12.15
17 Santeri Laine 11.11   13.66    Finland 13.68 11.11 13.89 13.42 29.83
18 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 11.74   13.74    Denmark 12.11 16.62 12.48 17.27 11.74
19 Anna Buhl Bechmann 12.22   14.59    Denmark 16.36 12.22 14.88 21.21 12.52
20 Samuli Laine 11.01   15.16    Finland 13.36 11.50 DNF 11.01 20.62
21 Helmer Ewert 12.54   15.27    Sweden 12.54 12.81 15.15 17.85 DNF
22 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 13.38   15.34    Norway 14.62 14.99 18.50 13.38 16.40
23 Anders Berggren 13.96   16.30    Sweden 14.14 19.31 17.34 13.96 17.41
24 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 15.53   16.53    Denmark 16.73 15.53 15.73 17.12 DNF
25 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 14.75   17.78    Denmark 19.89 18.14 19.81 14.75 15.40
26 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.35   17.82    Denmark 10.37 DNF 27.04 8.35 16.04
27 Stephen Waller 10.89   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 14.68 10.89 DNF 13.68
28 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 11.21   DNF    Russia 11.48 DNF 11.21 DNF DNF
29 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.46   DNF    Norway 11.56 DNF DNF 11.46 DNF
30 Urho Kinnunen 13.95   DNF    Finland DNF 13.95 20.06 DNF 15.17
31 Lucas Hansen 21.47      Denmark 28.04 21.47
32 Juuso Suutari 22.18      Finland DNF 22.18
33 Jami Viljanen 22.85      Finland 22.85 DNF
34 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 28.93      Denmark 28.93 DNF
35 Daniel Anker Hermansen 31.87      Denmark DNF 31.87
36 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 42.20      China DNF 42.20
37 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 49.87      Denmark 52.20 49.87
38 Toni Beljo 50.75      Croatia 50.75 DNF
39 Remo Pihel DNF      Estonia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 5.38   6.72    Sweden 5.38 DNF 5.79 7.39 6.98
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.53   7.91    Denmark 8.35 8.77 7.31 8.07 6.53
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.43   8.49    Denmark 7.65 7.43 10.56 9.11 8.71
4 Jacob Oliver Bruun 7.06   8.86    Norway 8.72 DNF 8.62 9.24 7.06
5 Elvin Thorsen 7.46   9.44    Sweden 7.46 10.31 8.85 10.38 9.16
6 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.14   9.91    Denmark 8.14 10.43 9.64 10.19 9.89
7 Henri Gerber 6.88   10.14    Germany 7.46 6.88 15.86 7.09 DNF
8 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.69   10.20    Norway 8.69 12.00 10.53 9.43 10.65
9 Stian Nystad Østli 11.78   13.58    Norway 12.65 11.78 14.37 13.73 DNF
10 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.15   DNF    Finland DNF 9.55 8.25 DNF 7.15
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amos Nordman 32.30   34.20    Finland 33.28 33.22 36.57 36.09 32.30
2 Henri Gerber 46.01   48.95    Germany 46.01 48.45 51.06 47.34 54.83
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 41.45   49.34    Denmark 43.17 41.45 46.41 58.45 1:06.07
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.61   50.35    Denmark 49.82 53.15 48.86 47.61 52.37
5 Eli Jay 48.45   51.44    United Kingdom 1:00.32 49.56 50.37 48.45 54.38
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 48.62   53.08    Denmark 54.36 54.74 1:06.53 48.62 50.14
7 Stephen Waller 51.66   55.73    United Kingdom 1:09.74 54.70 52.70 51.66 59.78
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 51.83   1:00.80    Finland 1:13.71 1:04.20 51.83 58.54 59.65
9 Erik Akkersdijk 51.19   1:01.37    Netherlands 1:07.12 1:21.78 1:00.79 56.20 51.19
10 Filip Nilsen 1:02.23   1:04.28    Norway 1:02.69 1:03.71 1:02.23 1:06.43 1:08.15
11 Callum Goodyear 57.16   1:04.59    United Kingdom 1:01.26 57.16 1:06.75 1:10.38 1:05.77
12 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:02.14   1:04.82    Norway 1:08.47 1:05.54 1:02.14 1:04.94 1:03.98
13 Viljo Elo 57.99   1:04.89    Finland 1:03.22 57.99 1:08.84 1:14.31 1:02.60
14 Helmer Ewert 1:01.44   1:05.05    Sweden 1:04.46 1:01.44 1:09.37 1:02.99 1:07.71
15 Daniel Wallin 1:02.30   1:06.99    Sweden 1:02.84 1:02.30 1:14.98 1:11.73 1:06.41
16 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:03.79   1:08.02    Denmark 1:06.69 1:13.84 1:03.79 1:12.44 1:04.94
17 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:02.15   1:08.89    Denmark 1:12.45 1:04.84 1:02.15 1:09.37 1:18.73
18 Elvin Thorsen 59.39   1:09.20    Sweden 1:02.54 1:13.17 1:15.42 1:11.89 59.39
19 Lim Hung (林弘) 54.59   1:11.51    Malaysia 54.59 1:12.15 1:09.52 1:12.87 1:18.12
20 Toni Beljo 1:04.28   1:11.91    Croatia 1:23.13 1:09.53 1:18.53 1:07.66 1:04.28
21 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:01.89   1:13.03    Denmark 1:16.44 1:01.89 1:11.43 1:15.21 1:12.44
22 Adam Hama Gareb 1:10.57   1:16.93    Sweden 1:26.01 1:34.84 1:10.57 1:12.04 1:12.74
23 Frederik Løchte 1:08.49   1:21.61    Denmark 1:20.80 1:08.49 1:14.61 1:29.42 1:29.68
24 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:16.68   1:23.96    China 1:30.84 1:23.29 1:28.30 1:16.68 1:20.30
25 Jacob Oliver Bruun 1:18.09   1:24.64    Norway 1:24.14 DNF 1:20.13 1:18.09 1:29.66
26 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:22.16   1:26.18    Finland 1:22.16 1:27.25 1:28.12 1:28.27 1:23.17
27 Anders Berggren 1:21.36   1:28.55    Sweden 1:38.06 1:36.04 1:21.36 1:23.06 1:26.56
28 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:23.13   1:29.32    Denmark 1:24.24 1:30.67 1:23.13 1:33.06 1:38.38
29 Chris Mills 1:17.56   1:29.54    United Kingdom 1:26.32 1:17.56 1:50.58 1:32.68 1:29.62
30 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:21.00   1:32.45    Norway 1:28.74 1:41.24 1:27.37 1:21.00 1:47.31
31 Urho Kinnunen 1:22.80   1:32.52    Finland 1:39.53 1:22.80 1:53.04 1:32.74 1:25.30
32 Philipp Danileiko 1:22.88   1:32.89    Finland 1:31.74 1:41.00 1:29.84 1:22.88 1:37.10
33 Remo Pihel 1:26.05   1:33.60    Estonia 1:27.56 1:37.38 1:45.09 1:35.85 1:26.05
34 Anna Buhl Bechmann 1:27.47   1:35.41    Denmark 2:06.23 1:34.98 1:36.20 1:27.47 1:35.04
35 Stian Nystad Østli 1:15.15   1:36.07    Norway 1:39.41 1:45.90 1:29.61 1:39.18 1:15.15
36 Leonid Pototskiy 1:29.70   1:36.11    Sweden 1:45.35 1:35.91 1:29.70 1:41.55 1:30.86
37 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:33.14   1:41.04    Denmark 1:49.33 1:41.12 1:33.14 1:42.06 1:39.94
38 Santeri Laine 1:35.78   1:42.70    Finland 1:41.80 1:35.78 2:01.68 1:43.64 1:42.65
39 Jami Viljanen 1:34.02   1:46.35    Finland 1:52.71 1:54.63 1:44.15 1:34.02 1:42.18
40 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:39.86   1:48.54    Denmark 1:41.57 1:51.86 1:39.86 2:02.68 1:52.18
41 Carl Emil Exner 1:34.72   1:48.55    Denmark 1:51.00 1:43.14 1:51.50 1:53.82 1:34.72
42 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:38.99   1:48.87    Denmark 1:45.45 1:49.54 1:51.61 1:38.99 1:52.79
43 Nora Christ 1:31.06   1:52.48    Germany 2:05.16 1:57.26 1:31.06 1:37.27 2:02.92
44 Theodor Nordstrand 1:32.37   1:56.43    Sweden 2:08.21 1:32.37 1:51.70 2:10.15 1:49.39
45 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:43.00   1:58.49    Denmark 1:48.07 2:16.60 1:54.81 2:12.59 1:43.00
46 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:57.56   2:12.09    Denmark 2:14.11 2:06.45 1:57.56 2:15.70 2:31.89
47 Juuso Suutari 2:21.01      Finland 2:55.28 2:21.01
48 Kristoffer Vasehus 2:22.92      Denmark 2:22.92 2:47.23
49 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:22.96      Denmark 2:37.88 2:22.96
50 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:23.11      Denmark 2:41.30 2:23.11
51 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:26.96      Norway 2:26.96 2:32.42
52 Nicolas Køster Christensen 2:29.58      Denmark 2:29.58 2:56.09
53 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:43.92      Denmark 3:24.24 2:43.92
54 Teodor Bergman 2:58.12      Sweden 3:01.69 2:58.12
55 Lucas Hansen 3:02.63      Denmark 3:23.43 3:02.63
56 Gabriel Gual 4:10.71      Sweden 4:21.52 4:10.71
57 Al Grogan 4:55.87      Ireland 4:55.87 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amos Nordman 33.61   35.75    Finland 33.61 36.41 36.39 35.15 35.70
2 Henri Gerber 40.49   45.49    Germany 45.28 47.41 43.77 48.53 40.49
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.77   47.92    Denmark 49.21 45.21 51.10 49.35 39.77
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 43.99   49.39    Denmark 49.86 49.37 43.99 48.95 53.13
5 Stephen Waller 48.07   50.96    United Kingdom 53.38 58.93 51.17 48.07 48.32
6 Eli Jay 47.44   52.89    United Kingdom 50.51 52.44 55.92 47.44 55.72
7 Erik Akkersdijk 51.01   56.17    Netherlands 58.03 1:00.74 51.01 57.91 52.56
8 Daniel Wallin 53.79   57.61    Sweden 58.72 53.79 57.61 56.49 1:06.75
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 50.24   58.93    Denmark 55.00 1:00.49 1:07.67 50.24 1:01.30
10 Helmer Ewert 55.57   1:02.20    Sweden 1:09.25 55.57 1:06.52 1:02.89 57.19
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 56.83   1:02.41    Finland 1:02.24 56.83 1:03.70 1:13.32 1:01.28
12 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:03.55   1:06.64    Norway 1:04.93 1:13.30 1:09.30 1:03.55 1:05.68
13 Callum Goodyear 55.97   1:09.37    United Kingdom 1:12.28 1:10.55 1:14.83 1:05.27 55.97
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:06.27   1:09.86    Denmark 1:06.27 1:13.37 1:14.35 1:09.88 1:06.33
15 Viljo Elo 1:05.95   1:10.32    Finland 1:10.84 1:06.36 DNF 1:13.76 1:05.95
16 Filip Nilsen 1:05.12   1:10.34    Norway 1:18.10 1:11.01 1:07.66 1:05.12 1:12.35
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.80   2.24    Sweden 2.54 1.80 1.91 2.28 3.01
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.76   3.47    Denmark 2.78 2.76 4.57 3.06 5.42
3 Toni Beljo 2.92   3.68    Croatia 3.00 DNF 3.61 4.44 2.92
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.63   3.78    Denmark 4.41 2.63 2.67 4.27 4.46
5 Ivan Terekh 3.24   3.83    Belarus 3.32 3.24 3.85 4.33 6.77
6 Jami Viljanen 3.15   3.89    Finland 4.26 3.15 4.59 3.98 3.44
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.95   4.05    Finland 4.29 2.95 3.73 4.65 4.13
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.05   4.06    Denmark 3.40 3.05 4.02 4.75 6.04
9 Stian Nystad Østli 2.43   4.08    Norway 2.43 2.58 5.61 4.04 6.81
10 Daniel Wallin 2.41   4.10    Sweden 3.96 2.41 6.65 4.56 3.78
11 Henri Gerber 3.21   4.19    Germany 6.08 3.21 4.91 3.61 4.06
12 Chris Mills 2.81   4.24    United Kingdom 5.19 3.82 3.70 5.36 2.81
13 Helmer Ewert 2.99   4.44    Sweden 3.02 2.99 4.86 5.71 5.45
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.99   4.49    Denmark 4.48 1.99 4.48 4.59 4.52
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.77   4.60    Denmark 5.46 3.77 5.75 3.97 4.37
16 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.04   4.67    Norway 4.98 4.04 4.39 4.63 5.96
17 Remo Pihel 3.30   4.73    Estonia 5.31 5.57 3.31 8.86 3.30
18 Eli Jay 2.81   4.90    United Kingdom 3.58 6.74 4.37 8.39 2.81
19 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 2.04   5.02    Russia 3.72 2.04 6.70 9.44 4.64
20 Amos Nordman 3.64   5.48    Finland 5.18 3.64 5.83 5.42 DNF
21 Theodor Nordstrand 4.51   5.66    Sweden 7.57 4.76 6.83 4.51 5.40
22 Urho Kinnunen 4.76   5.73    Finland 4.86 7.67 6.84 4.76 5.48
23 Frederik Løchte 4.65   5.75    Denmark 5.42 5.79 8.42 6.03 4.65
24 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.70   5.79    Norway 6.74 4.19 6.44 7.77 3.70
25 Johannes Knudsen 5.49   5.81    Sweden 5.79 5.49 6.03 8.92 5.61
26 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.87   6.24    Norway 5.07 3.87 7.61 8.67 6.03
27 Jacob Oliver Bruun 4.08   6.36    Norway 7.10 5.75 6.29 7.03 4.08
28 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.53   6.48    Denmark 5.53 7.44 6.09 7.43 5.92
29 Adam Hama Gareb 3.77   6.53    Sweden 6.43 3.77 7.29 6.97 6.19
30 Albin Thim 4.63   6.55    Sweden 5.87 4.63 6.57 8.21 7.21
31 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.15   6.65    Finland 7.41 5.15 6.40 8.28 6.13
32 Ole Nikolai Gjerset