No Place For DNF Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-6  USA, Macungie, Pennsylvania No Place for DNF Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 2x2x2 Cube  Luigi Soriano 1.59  Will Callan 1.84  AJ Kamal 2.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Ishaan Lal 31.05  Luigi Soriano 33.79  Jinseo Hong 34.81
 6x6x6 Cube  Nicolas Naing 1:47.42  Livia Kleiner 2:00.81  Dana Yi 2:03.80
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  AJ Kamal 27  Daniel Goodman 30  Ishaan Lal 31
 Samuel Knoll 31
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 34.53  Alexei Sinyavin 37.40  AJ Kamal 45.74
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.11  Daniel Goodman 3.63  Jinseo Hong 3.72
 Skewb  AJ Kamal 3.56  Livia Kleiner 4.10  Will Callan 4.18
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Will Callan 10:17.00  AJ Kamal 10:58.00  Stephen Bohner 13:24.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.65   2.01    USA 1.65 2.44 1.79 1.80 DNF
2 Will Callan 1.80   2.10    USA 1.89 3.66 2.40 2.01 1.80
3 Jordan Vogel 2.48   2.90    USA 2.52 2.48 3.22 2.95 3.87
4 AJ Kamal 1.70   2.94    USA 3.22 2.63 3.28 2.97 1.70
5 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.31   3.06    USA 2.68 DNF 3.69 2.31 2.81
6 Ishaan Lal 3.06   3.09    USA 3.06 3.06 3.06 3.74 3.16
7 Jinseo Hong 2.62   3.11    Korea 2.72 3.96 3.76 2.85 2.62
8 Dana Yi 2.63   3.43    USA 2.81 4.16 5.55 2.63 3.31
9 Alexei Sinyavin 2.58   3.51    USA 2.61 4.34 4.49 2.58 3.59
10 Mitchell Hum 2.65   3.52    USA 3.34 4.47 5.08 2.65 2.75
11 Samuel Knoll 3.19   3.52    USA 3.76 3.19 3.41 3.39 5.38
12 Dylan Chan 2.83   3.72    USA 4.38 3.55 2.83 5.40 3.22
13 Alex Niedland 2.96   3.73    USA 2.96 3.42 3.56 4.35 4.22
14 Livia Kleiner 2.72   3.87    USA 4.49 4.08 2.72 4.48 3.06
15 Graham Lively 3.13   3.94    USA 3.13 3.36 3.62 4.84 6.61
16 Stephen Griggs 3.27   3.95    USA 3.89 3.27 4.26 5.83 3.71
17 Henry Hammer 2.28   4.22    USA 4.15 2.28 6.13 DNF 2.39
18 Daniel Goodman 3.64   4.22    USA 4.22 4.40 3.64 4.18 4.27
19 Dominic Thomas 3.73   4.22    USA 3.73 4.81 3.85 3.99 5.36
20 Jonathan Culbertson 4.13   4.64    USA 4.56 4.13 4.28 5.09 5.33
21 Gavin Yartymyk 3.89   4.67    USA 4.11 3.89 5.68 4.23 6.63
22 Stanley Sha 3.57   4.71    USA 7.12 3.57 4.91 5.54 3.67
23 Joseph Pasterski 3.34   4.78    USA 3.81 3.34 7.52 3.36 7.16
24 Cameron Ray 3.27   4.86    USA 4.89 3.91 3.27 6.07 5.79
25 Stephen Bohner 2.54   5.08    USA 6.18 5.12 2.54 4.64 5.48
26 Tommy Shields 4.36   5.18    USA 5.77 7.01 5.18 4.59 4.36
27 Dillon McDonald 3.79   5.21    USA 5.61 4.81 6.48 3.79 5.20
28 Sucheth Seethalla 4.51   5.29    USA 5.95 4.51 4.57 5.36 9.56
29 Aidan Lentoski 4.64   5.31    USA 5.58 7.03 5.17 5.18 4.64
30 John Marsala 3.44   5.35    USA 7.00 5.40 4.63 6.01 3.44
31 Kevin T. Shank 4.23   5.35    USA 6.43 7.11 4.91 4.23 4.71
32 Adam Skoczynski 3.61   5.58    USA 6.89 3.61 5.73 4.12 6.93
33 Alex Winkowski 5.15   5.84    USA 5.91 5.15 7.44 6.12 5.48
34 James Costlow 4.09   5.87    USA 8.86 5.78 6.76 4.09 5.07
35 Abner Brijesh 2.70   6.07    USA 4.76 8.24 2.70 5.83 7.62
36 Ryan Schell 5.27   6.29    USA 6.63 5.27 5.34 6.90 7.89
37 James Auriemma 5.59   6.66    USA 15.94 6.42 6.14 5.59 7.43
38 Henry Sims 5.22   7.25    USA 8.23 7.33 5.22 6.49 7.94
39 Sophie Haase 5.47   7.35    USA 5.47 9.28 10.42 5.72 7.06
40 Franklin Chen 4.22   7.74    USA 8.39 4.22 7.79 7.18 8.25
41 Corley Raison 3.17   7.99    USA 6.07 12.51 12.55 5.38 3.17
42 Glenn Hechler 6.04   8.26    USA 7.02 12.60 8.40 6.04 9.36
43 Mathias Van De Louw 6.52   8.32    France 6.94 6.52 9.65 8.38 11.44
44 Parker Lee 6.36   8.38    USA 6.36 10.04 13.17 8.06 7.03
45 Sam Matathias 5.84   8.51    USA 6.77 10.84 13.02 7.93 5.84
46 Ryan Stein 6.61   8.64    USA 8.48 6.61 13.85 7.46 9.97
47 Logan Seaver 7.55   10.62    USA 9.77 7.55 10.35 11.75 20.55
48 Noah Miller 9.23   11.59    USA 12.89 18.06 12.23 9.66 9.23
49 Kerry Go 9.82   11.67    USA 11.08 10.93 14.22 9.82 13.01
50 Ethan Shank 5.35   11.74    USA 10.04 13.00 12.19 5.35 14.86
51 Noah Fisher 3.10   12.25    USA DNF 3.10 16.05 11.94 8.75
52 Quinn Murphy 9.52   14.42    USA 12.48 16.22 DNF 9.52 14.57
53 Michael Pirollo 9.19   14.46    USA 18.49 9.19 9.54 15.35 18.67
54 David Kleiner 11.21   15.06    USA 18.28 41.56 14.00 11.21 12.90
55 Ryan Gorman 13.20   17.88    USA 13.20 21.56 20.97 16.92 15.76
56 Rachel Skoczynski 16.71   19.23    USA 16.71 18.11 20.44 19.13 DNF
57 Matthew Boell 13.94   22.68    USA 13.94 18.08 39.19 13.94 36.01
58 Preston Adams 17.06   23.21    USA 24.10 19.03 26.50 35.26 17.06
59 Neeraj Lal 20.03   27.80    USA 29.70 20.03 21.65 32.69 32.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.48   1.59    USA 1.76 1.48 1.93 1.52 1.50
2 Will Callan 1.57   1.84    USA 2.00 1.79 1.72 2.23 1.57
3 AJ Kamal 2.43   2.62    USA 2.81 3.21 2.62 2.44 2.43
4 Jordan Vogel 2.28   3.03    USA 2.66 2.28 3.96 5.05 2.46
5 Dana Yi 2.84   3.77    USA 4.38 3.64 2.84 3.96 3.72
6 Samuel Knoll 2.79   3.83    USA 4.90 3.91 3.74 2.79 3.84
7 Henry Hammer 2.76   4.01    USA 2.76 3.24 5.22 4.59 4.20
8 Alex Niedland 2.14   4.08    USA 6.87 3.42 5.01 3.81 2.14
9 Ishaan Lal 2.87   4.30    USA 7.19 3.57 2.87 4.27 5.06
10 Graham Lively 3.91   4.32    USA 4.22 4.22 3.91 5.93 4.51
11 Mitchell Hum 3.60   4.40    USA 4.32 3.60 4.75 4.13 DNF
12 Dylan Chan 2.84   4.41    USA 5.29 4.60 8.20 3.35 2.84
13 Jinseo Hong 3.23   4.44    Korea 3.23 4.43 6.73 5.10 3.79
14 Alexei Sinyavin 3.35   4.63    USA 3.35 6.71 5.36 4.18 4.36
15 Stephen Griggs 4.71   5.34    USA 5.88 5.51 4.71 4.85 5.65
16 Livia Kleiner 3.06   5.44    USA 4.51 9.67 6.79 3.06 5.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Lal 25.56   31.05    USA 33.78 31.77 25.56 27.60 36.05
2 Luigi Soriano 30.80   33.79    USA 37.58 33.35 31.84 30.80 36.19
3 Jinseo Hong 34.22   34.81    Korea 34.22 42.27 35.15 34.86 34.41
4 Will Callan 32.75   35.41    USA 35.84 42.61 36.77 32.75 33.61
5 AJ Kamal 30.05   35.44    USA 33.14 37.55 35.62 39.13 30.05
6 Alexei Sinyavin 33.42   35.93    USA 42.07 39.02 34.53 33.42 34.24
7 Mitchell Hum 34.41   36.65    USA 36.50 38.11 36.45 36.99 34.41
8 Livia Kleiner 28.06   36.66    USA 38.96 42.44 31.36 28.06 39.66
9 Dana Yi 34.45   37.62    USA 42.24 35.99 40.38 34.45 36.48
10 Daniel Goodman 33.87   38.59    USA 33.87 40.92 38.12 36.74 43.58
11 Stephen Griggs 31.22   39.28    USA 39.07 41.00 37.76 31.22 42.13
12 Nicolas Naing 34.01   39.79    USA 39.39 41.70 41.05 34.01 38.94
13 Graham Lively 33.49   40.40    USA 43.33 43.30 39.90 33.49 37.99
14 Joseph Pasterski 34.83   45.43    USA 48.39 34.83 42.50 46.90 46.89
15 Nicholas Daneshvari 42.39   46.41    USA 42.39 46.04 48.40 50.82 44.79
16 Samuel Knoll 40.13   46.62    USA DNF 45.51 45.94 40.13 48.42
17 Jonathan Culbertson 47.37   51.36    USA 49.82 56.32 47.95 47.37 58.07
18 Henry Sims 44.69   52.21    USA 51.76 54.40 50.46 57.70 44.69
19 Anton Smolyanyy 50.68   52.60    USA 59.57 54.25 50.85 50.68 52.71
20 Alex Niedland 46.73   56.35    USA 59.68 46.73 57.40 54.81 56.85
21 Henry Hammer 46.61   56.88    USA DNF 1:01.30 58.62 46.61 50.71
22 Stephen Bohner 50.88   58.21    USA 55.93 57.65 1:01.06 50.88 1:03.81
23 Stanley Sha 52.48   58.90    USA 1:05.24 54.39 57.94 1:04.37 52.48
24 Abner Brijesh 52.76   1:00.21    USA 1:02.65 1:12.48 55.09 1:02.89 52.76
25 Dylan Chan 56.75   1:01.49    USA 1:00.19 1:03.72 56.75 1:06.18 1:00.56
26 Jordan Vogel 54.84   1:07.84    USA 1:15.55 54.84 1:22.98 1:03.56 1:04.41
27 Kevin T. Shank 1:05.26   1:08.48    USA DNF 1:10.48 1:09.19 1:05.26 1:05.77
28 Alex Winkowski 1:07.56   1:09.46    USA 1:11.51 1:07.69 1:18.32 1:07.56 1:09.17
29 Dominic Thomas 58.20   1:10.55    USA 1:13.03 1:13.45 1:05.17 1:23.20 58.20
30 Sucheth Seethalla 1:00.42   1:16.00    USA 1:20.36 1:14.72 1:00.42 1:12.98 1:20.31
31 John Marsala 1:09.95   1:23.44    USA 1:09.95 1:17.35 1:29.16 1:31.25 1:23.82
32 Dillon McDonald 1:16.37      USA 1:24.93 1:16.37
33 Noah Fisher 1:18.44      USA 1:26.66 1:18.44
34 Mathias Van De Louw 1:22.29      France 1:22.29 1:24.83
35 Tommy Shields 1:22.51      USA 1:27.77 1:22.51
36 Corley Raison 1:42.03      USA 1:53.23 1:42.03
37 James Auriemma 1:45.27      USA 1:55.51 1:45.27
38 Jake Jones 1:52.97      USA 1:52.97 DNF
39 Cameron Ray 1:53.33      USA 1:55.12 1:53.33
40 Aidan Lentoski DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Kerry Go DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Sam Matathias DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 1:44.14   1:47.42    USA 1:44.14 1:44.35 1:53.77
2 Livia Kleiner 1:56.36   2:00.81    USA 2:01.34 1:56.36 2:04.74
3 Dana Yi 1:58.60   2:03.80    USA 2:13.32 1:59.48 1:58.60
4 Ishaan Lal 2:07.97   2:11.58    USA 2:14.13 2:12.65 2:07.97
5 Will Callan 2:23.21   2:31.98    USA 2:42.53 2:30.20 2:23.21
6 Samuel Knoll 2:27.65   2:33.68    USA 2:34.59 2:27.65 2:38.81
7 Mitchell Hum 2:31.13   2:34.36    USA 2:31.13 2:36.28 2:35.67
8 Jinseo Hong 2:29.53   2:41.06    Korea 2:29.53 2:33.12 3:00.54
9 Stephen Griggs 2:28.89   2:43.43    USA 2:46.71 2:28.89 2:54.69
10 Daniel Goodman 2:33.43   2:44.93    USA 2:45.08 2:56.29 2:33.43
11 Alexei Sinyavin 2:35.05   2:45.60    USA 2:44.80 2:35.05 2:56.96
12 AJ Kamal 2:36.63   3:03.74    USA 3:01.07 2:36.63 3:33.53
13 Graham Lively 2:55.14   3:08.61    USA 3:01.89 3:28.79 2:55.14
14 Abner Brijesh 3:03.53   3:20.63    USA 3:18.81 3:03.53 3:39.54
15 Jonathan Culbertson 3:16.12   3:22.69    USA 3:16.12 3:26.38 3:25.57
16 Joseph Pasterski 3:03.62   3:23.86    USA 3:03.62 3:12.13 3:55.84
17 Stanley Sha 3:46.14   3:55.95    USA 3:54.90 4:06.80 3:46.14
18 Luigi Soriano 2:23.65   DNF    USA 2:23.65 2:28.40 DNF
19 Henry Hammer 4:57.26      USA 4:57.26
20 Dominic Thomas 5:48.68      USA 5:48.68
21 Noah Fisher 5:52.70      USA 5:52.70
22 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 27      USA 27
2 Daniel Goodman 30      USA 30
3 Ishaan Lal 31      USA 31
3 Samuel Knoll 31      USA 31
5 Mitchell Hum 37      USA 37
6 Jinseo Hong 41      Korea 41
7 Jonathan Culbertson 44      USA 44
8 Alex Niedland 45      USA 45
9 Henry Hammer 48      USA 48
10 Stephen Griggs 50      USA 50
11 Mathias Van De Louw 54      France 54
12 Joseph Pasterski DNF      USA DNF
12 Ryan Schell DNF      USA DNF
12 Will Callan DNF      USA DNF
12 Jordan Vogel DNF      USA DNF
12 Luigi Soriano DNF      USA DNF
12 Henry Sims DNF      USA DNF
12 James Costlow DNF      USA DNF
12 Tommy Shields DNF      USA DNF
12 Graham Lively DNF      USA DNF
12 Nicholas Daneshvari DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 33.30   34.53   NAR  USA 33.91 35.40 33.30 37.44 34.28
2 Alexei Sinyavin 34.14   37.40    USA 34.14 39.57 35.37 37.25 41.35
3 AJ Kamal 41.36   45.74    USA 45.10 48.53 45.30 41.36 46.83
4 Ishaan Lal 47.14   48.58    USA 47.14 47.29 55.77 50.14 48.30
5 Livia Kleiner 47.77   52.46    USA 47.77 55.15 51.37 55.03 50.97
6 Will Callan 53.18   55.41    USA 55.32 56.43 56.81 53.18 54.49
7 Dana Yi 47.20   56.80    USA 58.35 1:05.23 53.44 58.61 47.20
8 Luigi Soriano 55.19   59.38    USA 55.94 55.19 1:02.11 1:04.48 1:00.10
9 Anton Smolyanyy 55.71   1:03.14    USA 55.71 1:11.91 1:00.65 1:06.50 1:02.26
10 Jinseo Hong 1:03.24   1:05.12    Korea 1:04.34 1:07.83 1:06.54 1:04.49 1:03.24
11 Daniel Goodman 56.34   1:05.19    USA 59.08 1:10.31 1:12.37 56.34 1:06.18
12 Mitchell Hum 1:01.51   1:06.71    USA 1:01.51 1:08.70 1:08.22 1:03.20 1:12.34
13 Joseph Pasterski 1:13.50   1:15.14    USA 1:15.56 1:13.97 1:19.31 1:15.90 1:13.50
14 Stephen Griggs 1:12.52   1:19.40    USA 1:17.66 1:23.41 1:26.63 1:17.14 1:12.52
15 Graham Lively 1:15.00   1:28.75    USA 1:22.91 1:37.52 1:15.00 1:27.50 1:35.85
16 Dylan Chan 1:27.87   1:32.60    USA 1:27.87 1:28.91 1:40.20 1:31.33 1:37.56
17 Sucheth Seethalla 1:30.30   1:32.67    USA 1:30.30 1:32.16 1:51.88 1:34.60 1:31.24
18 Abner Brijesh 1:21.91   1:33.92    USA 1:42.60 1:23.11 1:36.05 1:21.91 1:50.09
19 Stephen Bohner 1:23.71   1:36.81    USA 1:40.41 1:39.85 1:49.28 1:23.71 1:30.16
20 Stanley Sha 1:39.85   1:52.26    USA 1:43.64 2:39.16 1:39.85 2:01.80 1:51.34
21 Henry Sims 1:48.22      USA 1:48.22 1:55.13
22 Henry Hammer 1:48.83      USA 1:48.83 1:56.02
23 Samuel Knoll 1:55.17      USA 1:55.17 1:58.44
24 Dominic Thomas 2:07.01      USA 2:34.09 2:07.01
25 John Marsala 2:14.93      USA 2:14.93 2:21.20
26 Alex Niedland 2:31.48      USA DNF 2:31.48
27 Jordan Vogel 2:51.15      USA 2:51.15 2:51.55
28 Mathias Van De Louw DNF      France DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.42   2.89    USA 3.24 2.78 2.65 3.56 2.42
2 Daniel Goodman 2.61   2.95    USA 3.44 3.06 2.61 2.64 3.16
3 Jinseo Hong 2.19   3.24    Korea 3.47 3.86 2.19 3.24 3.01
4 Ishaan Lal 3.97   4.54    USA 6.36 3.97 4.78 4.15 4.70
5 Dylan Chan 2.62   4.60    USA 9.62 4.81 2.62 4.00 4.98
6 Luigi Soriano 3.23   5.10    USA 4.69 3.23 5.57 5.03 6.82
7 Mitchell Hum 3.41   5.48    USA 6.73 3.41 6.17 5.41 4.86
8 Abner Brijesh 3.53   5.49    USA 5.76 5.42 5.28 3.53 5.93
9 AJ Kamal 3.48   5.65    USA 5.88 3.48 7.03 5.80 5.27
10 Will Callan 4.53   5.87    USA 6.08 10.15 4.53 5.24 6.28
11 Dillon McDonald 5.18   6.16    USA 5.99 7.22 6.71 5.79 5.18
12 Ryan Schell 4.42   6.17    USA 6.90 6.96 4.42 5.30 6.32
13 Stephen Bohner 4.42   6.53    USA 6.66 4.42 7.02 5.91 9.28
14 Jordan Vogel 5.08   7.09    USA 5.08 7.50 6.88 6.89 7.82
15 Joseph Pasterski 5.31   7.39    USA 12.98 9.43 5.31 6.77 5.98
16 Sucheth Seethalla 5.80   7.43    USA 9.45 7.09 8.11 7.08 5.80
17 Alexei Sinyavin 5.42   7.47    USA 7.09 9.88 5.42 8.40 6.91
18 Dominic Thomas 4.58   7.68    USA 4.58 9.01 8.68 6.98 7.38
19 Nicholas Daneshvari 3.85   7.82    USA 11.40 8.75 7.50 3.85 7.22
20 Dana Yi 6.73   8.40    USA 9.42 8.02 6.73 9.62 7.75
21 Jonathan Culbertson 6.06   8.47    USA 8.47 9.87 12.32 7.06 6.06
22 Alex Niedland 6.56   8.88    USA 8.71 7.99 9.95 DNF 6.56
23 Stephen Griggs 8.01   9.36    USA 8.01 10.98 8.64 10.86 8.59
24 James Costlow 8.43   9.37    USA 8.43 10.15 9.99 9.66 8.45
25 Parker Lee 8.48   9.73    USA 9.61 8.48 9.43 12.90 10.15
26 Jake Jones 5.71   10.10    USA 5.71 12.27 8.00 15.63 10.03
27 Samuel Knoll 7.17   10.17    USA 11.47 9.21 9.84 7.17 16.71
28 Aidan Lentoski 7.74   10.36    USA 12.47 7.74 10.81 12.86 7.81
29 Stanley Sha 7.01   10.44    USA 7.01 10.43 12.98 14.14 7.91
30 Kevin T. Shank 7.16   10.47    USA 7.16 10.61 10.05 10.74 13.77
31 Alex Winkowski 8.33   10.53    USA 8.90 8.33 12.73 11.12 11.56
32 James Auriemma 9.02   11.58    USA 9.77 12.25 12.71 17.41 9.02
33 Cameron Ray 9.51   11.78    USA 11.59 9.51 10.80 12.94 14.92
34 Glenn Hechler 10.25   12.47    USA 12.78 10.25 12.67 11.96 13.27
35 Mathias Van De Louw 9.47   12.53    France 9.47 14.19 11.72 11.69 14.66
36 Sophie Haase 10.61   12.97    USA 11.39 18.11 14.70 12.82 10.61
37 Graham Lively 9.09   13.04    USA 15.51 19.48 11.10 12.50 9.09
38 Tommy Shields 12.44   13.05    USA 19.38 13.80 12.82 12.44 12.54
39 Preston Adams 11.09   13.64    USA 11.09 13.84 11.81 18.85 15.26
40 Ethan Shank 7.89   13.72    USA 7.89 14.65 10.40 16.11 19.76
41 Gavin Yartymyk 11.19   14.09    USA 11.19 27.91 14.56 14.69 13.02
42 John Marsala 8.87   15.06    USA 8.87 20.15 17.57 14.40 13.22
43 Logan Seaver 12.19   15.32    USA 18.69 15.09 16.99 13.87 12.19
44 David Kleiner 15.04   17.37    USA 17.58 DNF 16.95 15.04 17.58
45 Franklin Chen 12.46   17.39    USA 24.29 20.15 12.46 12.51 19.50
46 Ryan Stein 15.44   17.51    USA 17.76 15.48 15.44 24.43 19.30
47 Michael Pirollo 13.46   18.67    USA 13.46 26.07 19.51 17.47 19.02
48 Noah Fisher 10.64   19.19    USA 19.73 24.71 16.50 10.64 21.35
49 Sam Matathias 9.95   19.34    USA 9.95 18.36 20.33 19.32 24.52
50 Ryan Gorman 17.38   19.75    USA 17.38 18.91 19.80 21.65 20.53
51 Corley Raison 10.15   23.00    USA 10.15 26.54 21.89 20.56 34.25
52 Matthew Boell 17.04   24.22    USA 17.04 27.63 24.16 20.87 39.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1.47   3.11    USA 2.73 5.39 1.47 2.39 4.22
2 Daniel Goodman 1.88   3.63    USA 2.99 3.98 1.88 3.92 5.47
3 Jinseo Hong 1.50   3.72    Korea 4.46 4.91 1.50 3.15 3.55
4 Abner Brijesh 2.90   4.03    USA 3.96 4.93 3.19 2.90 7.13
5 Dylan Chan 2.13   4.08    USA 3.51 4.51 2.13 5.78 4.21
6 Mitchell Hum 3.30   4.16    USA 3.49 6.41 3.30 3.53 5.45
7 Ishaan Lal 2.59   5.43    USA 5.39 6.39 2.59 4.92 5.99
8 Ryan Schell 4.78   5.76    USA 5.75 6.15 4.78 5.39 9.32
9 Dillon McDonald 3.78   6.13    USA 6.56 6.63 3.78 5.21 12.19
10 Will Callan 2.47   6.14    USA 6.22 7.06 2.47 5.14 9.42
11 AJ Kamal 4.56   6.23    USA 4.56 6.53 4.89 DNF 7.27
12 Sucheth Seethalla 3.16   6.42    USA 5.75 6.96 3.16 7.08 6.54
13 Luigi Soriano 1.98   6.51    USA 6.27 7.75 1.98 5.51 9.12
14 Jordan Vogel 2.92   6.63    USA 6.82 7.30 2.92 6.40 6.68
15 Stephen Bohner 2.93   8.52    USA 10.42 6.47 2.93 9.17 9.93
16 Joseph Pasterski 3.55   9.90    USA 10.66 11.56 3.55 7.48 11.93
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.62   3.54    USA 3.87 1.62 4.83 4.52 2.24
2 Jinseo Hong 1.79   3.65    Korea 3.65 1.79 4.33 6.70 2.97
3 Livia Kleiner 1.36   4.01    USA 3.66 1.36 3.93 4.43 4.96
4 Ishaan Lal 1.93   4.07    USA 4.57 1.93 7.57 5.01 2.62
5 Mitchell Hum 3.13   4.09    USA 3.56 8.74 4.52 4.18 3.13
6 Will Callan 1.36   4.16    USA 5.17 1.36 5.41 4.00 3.31
7 AJ Kamal 1.31   4.19    USA 3.97 1.31 6.07 6.91 2.54
8 Dylan Chan 3.21   4.30    USA 3.60 3.21 4.51 5.29 4.79
9 Alexei Sinyavin 3.42   4.51    USA 5.18 8.82 4.26 4.10 3.42
10 Dominic Thomas 1.67   4.99    USA 4.80 1.67 4.76 6.37 5.41
11 Daniel Goodman 4.29   5.26    USA 4.29 7.22 5.73 5.42 4.62
12 Joseph Pasterski 2.46   5.33    USA 4.64 2.46 8.27 4.19 7.16
13 Sucheth Seethalla 3.34   5.79    USA 5.09 6.18 6.11 6.70 3.34
14 Henry Sims 4.87   6.03    USA 6.02 5.42 6.64 6.73 4.87
15 Samuel Knoll 4.97   6.19    USA 5.87 5.21 7.49 9.64 4.97
16 Henry Hammer 4.72   6.89    USA 6.47 8.42 5.78 10.05 4.72
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 5.92   7.19    USA 6.67 15.74 6.21 8.68 5.92
18 Ryan Schell 4.62   7.66    USA 6.36 11.49 9.10 7.52 4.62
19 Abner Brijesh 6.88   7.93    USA 9.46 8.20 6.88 7.72 7.86
20 Stephen Bohner 4.46   7.96    USA 9.77 4.46 6.58 7.94 9.36
21 Stephen Griggs 5.11   8.61    USA 10.99 6.06 5.11 DNF 8.77
22 Jordan Vogel 6.14   8.70    USA 7.80 10.39 7.91 6.14 14.56
23 Stanley Sha 4.64   8.74    USA 8.59 4.64 9.09 9.04 8.59
24 Dana Yi 6.03   8.85    USA 8.80 6.03 10.28 7.47 10.69
25 Kevin T. Shank 6.43   9.05    USA 10.77 6.43 9.97 7.54 9.64
26 Graham Lively 6.56   9.05    USA 7.19 11.47 12.15 6.56 8.49
27 Alex Winkowski 6.77   9.16    USA 10.21 6.77 8.87 8.74 9.88
28 Dillon McDonald 5.41   9.17    USA 11.10 5.77 10.64 DNF 5.41
29 Jonathan Culbertson 6.74   9.58    USA 10.83 6.74 10.75 10.18 7.80
30 Alex Niedland 7.00   10.34    USA 12.87 7.00 10.24 23.08 7.90
31 Cameron Ray 5.33   10.63    USA 12.75 5.33 10.96 9.00 11.92
32 Adam Skoczynski 5.57   10.87    USA 11.14 11.89 9.77 11.69 5.57
33 James Auriemma 8.61   10.96    USA 8.61 10.89 12.56 9.43 19.01
34 John Marsala 7.34   11.71    USA 14.14 7.34 11.05 11.30 12.77
35 Glenn Hechler 7.21   11.90    USA 8.12 21.43 11.33 16.26 7.21
36 James Costlow 9.92   12.21    USA 10.02 9.92 12.11 14.50 16.21
37 Tommy Shields 9.60   12.50    USA 9.60 16.76 10.09 10.66 21.13
38 Ryan Stein 7.22   12.96    USA 8.12 21.61 18.19 12.58 7.22
39 Gavin Yartymyk 11.27   13.86    USA 11.27 13.83 13.96 22.65 13.80
40 Noah Miller 8.40   14.10    USA 18.72 22.45 11.42 8.40 12.17
41 Parker Lee 7.74   14.69    USA 15.16 14.54 14.36 18.99 7.74
42 Ryan Gorman 12.50   16.13    USA 18.52 15.91 12.50 19.65 13.97
43 Jake Jones 9.84   16.65    USA 18.98 23.37 20.43 9.84 10.53
44 Ethan Shank 11.12   17.63    USA 11.12 29.24 17.05 16.76 19.07
45 Logan Seaver 13.72   19.11    USA 23.14 21.92 18.62 16.80 13.72
46 Mathias Van De Louw 11.84   19.63    France 13.27 23.09 22.54 DNF 11.84
47 Corley Raison 14.79   22.23    USA 26.23 14.79 18.08 22.38 26.35
48 Aidan Lentoski 10.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 14.50 DNF 10.91
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 2.77   3.56    USA 2.77 3.30 4.88 4.29 3.08
2 Livia Kleiner 2.42   4.10    USA 2.42 4.24 3.88 4.17 11.81
3 Will Callan 2.63   4.18    USA 2.63 3.84 5.85 3.79 4.92
4 Jinseo Hong 3.24   4.99    Korea 3.24 5.81 5.36 3.81 6.56
5 Ishaan Lal 3.79   5.27    USA 3.79 6.32 5.99 5.24 4.59
6 Luigi Soriano 2.76   5.46    USA 2.76 7.02 4.81 4.56 DNF
7 Joseph Pasterski 4.46   5.59    USA 4.46 6.03 5.03 7.26 5.70
8 Alexei Sinyavin 4.54   5.59    USA 5.85 4.54 6.16 5.84 5.08
9 Mitchell Hum 3.56   5.79    USA 3.56 7.02 5.30 5.05 7.52
10 Henry Sims 3.70   5.95    USA 3.70 5.57 6.06 7.88 6.21
11 Dominic Thomas 3.64   5.99    USA 3.64 3.73 7.33 6.91 7.97
12 Dylan Chan 5.55   6.22    USA 5.86 5.55 6.31 6.49 10.92
13 Daniel Goodman 5.84   6.24    USA 5.84 5.93 6.27 6.51 8.59
14 Sucheth Seethalla 3.99   6.80    USA 3.99 7.03 9.37 6.69 6.67
15 Samuel Knoll 6.89   7.25    USA 8.36 7.42 7.29 7.03 6.89
16 Henry Hammer 7.31   10.82    USA 10.05 DNF 10.19 7.31 12.22
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 10:17.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10:17.00
2 AJ Kamal 10:58.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10:58.00
3 Stephen Bohner 13:24.00   DNF    USA DNF 13:24.00 DNF
4 Daniel Goodman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Ishaan Lal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Joseph Pasterski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2
A #2 R' F R U' F' R2 F U' R U R'
A #3 U2 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U R U' R
A #4 U2 R' U2 R' F U' R' F R2 U' R'
A #5 U' F' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#1 U R F R' F U' F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U R U' F' U' F' U'
B #1 R' U' F R U2 F' U R2 U2 R2 F
B #2 R U R' F' U' F' U' R U' F U'
B #3 F' U' R' U2 R' U2 F R U' R' U
B #4 U R' U2 F' U' R U2 R F R U
B #5 U' R' U' R2 F' U' F R U2 R U'
B Ex#1 R2 U' F' R2 U' F R U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F R U R' U' F2 U2
C #1 U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U'
C #2 U' R U R' U' F U2 R2 U' F R2
C #3 U' R' U' F' R U F' R' U2 R U'
C #4 U R U' F' U' R2 U' R' F R2 U2
C #5 U' F U R U R' U2 F R' U' R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F R2 F R2 U' R'
C Ex#2 R' U' F U F U' F U F U2 F
D #1 U' F' R2 U2 F R U2 R F' U' R2
D #2 R' F R' U2 R U' R' U' F U' F
D #3 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U R' U2 F
D #4 U' R' F2 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 U'
D #5 R F2 U' F U' R U2 R' F R U'
D Ex#1 R F' R' F' U2 R' U' R' F U2 R2
D Ex#2 R U' F U2 F U2 F' R U' R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U R' U2 F R U' R U' R'
A #2 U2 R U2 R2 F U' F' U2 F' U2 F
A #3 R' F2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U'
A #4 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U F' U' F' R
A #5 F R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U R2
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U R' U2 R U' R U'
A Ex#2 R F U' R' F' R U2 R' F U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F R L D' R U2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 Fw2 R U2 B F2 Rw2 F D2 B' Rw2 F' R' D' Rw2 D R' Uw' L Rw' B' Uw R' D L' Fw2
A #2 B R D U' R' F2 L B R F R2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 Fw2 L D' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D' L2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw U' L Fw2 F' Rw F Uw Fw2 Uw' U' L
A #3 F' R L2 F' L D B' L' B2 L' B D2 F' U2 F' D2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 L' Uw2 R' D B2 R D F U2 Fw' D' Fw2 B Rw Fw' R D2 Fw' D' B
A #4 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 L F' U2 D2 R' D L' U' R L' U Fw2 R Fw2 L' U' R Fw2 Rw2 D' L B2 L2 Fw' U2 Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw U' Fw'
A #5 U' F2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 D L2 B2 R' U' R2 B' F' D L' D' L Uw2 B D2 Fw2 R Fw2 B Rw2 B' Uw2 L B' L Uw' R' B2 Uw2 Rw' R Uw2 Fw Rw2 R Uw' U
A Ex#1 U2 B' R2 F' U2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 U F' B2 U' L' B U R U2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 R D2 L U' L' Fw L B' F L' D' Uw Fw2 F2 Uw Rw' L'
A Ex#2 F L D' R L2 F2 D' F D R2 D2 R D2 B2 L U2 F2 R U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' F Uw2 B' L R' B Rw2 B L2 Uw F2 U' B2 Rw2 R' F2 Fw' Rw Fw Rw2 F Uw2
B #1 B2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 R' F2 L F' L B2 U2 D B' R2 U' L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 F D2 Rw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 R2 L D' R2 Uw F' Rw2 L' Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw F2
B #2 U2 R' D2 R L2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 U R2 F U2 L' D B' L' U L Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 F R2 D U' Rw F2 L' U' D2 Uw' B' Rw2 R2 Fw' R Fw2 U'
B #3 R D' U2 L2 U' B R' B L B2 L B2 U2 R' B2 R B2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D B Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 B Rw' R D' R2 U F Rw Fw Uw2 U' Rw U2 Fw
B #4 D F2 R2 U' R2 D2 U B2 U L D' B' F' U2 L B2 D2 F2 U F Rw2 D B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 R2 B U Rw2 B Rw2 U2 Rw' D2 L' Uw2 Fw' Uw R U' Rw D2 Fw' Rw
B #5 U R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D' B U L U' R2 F' U2 R' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 U L2 R2 F' R' F2 Rw' L2 Uw L2 D' Fw' R' Uw Fw' F
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 R D2 L' B2 R B U B' D' F' U2 R D B' L' Uw2 R' U2 B Rw2 B' F2 L' D2 B' Rw2 Uw' R' F2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw U B2 Rw' B D Fw2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 U F2 U' B' R B' L2 B D2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' B2 R' D Fw2 B Rw' F2 Uw' Fw Uw2 B Uw U
C #1 R2 B' D2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 R2 D B R L2 F2 R' F U2 R B2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F D2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 U B D Rw B2 L D L2 Fw Uw R' Uw Rw' B' L' Uw2
C #2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L D L R2 U2 R' B' L D' L2 F U Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' D L2 R2 U Rw2 F2 U Rw R' D2 R' F' Uw B' F' Rw U2 F Rw Fw
C #3 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D' L' F' U2 R' B' D U' L' F2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 U R B2 Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 D F Uw2 Fw' D2 L F' R' Rw' U' Fw2 Rw B' Uw Rw
C #4 B' U2 F2 U2 B' U2 D2 L2 B' U2 D L F' R U B' D L B R' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F R' U2 Uw F' B R Uw Rw2 F Rw' D2 L Uw' Rw' D'
C #5 R2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 B2 U B' L U' R' D' B2 D' F R U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 D B2 L' U2 R' Fw2 B2 U' L' D' Fw Rw2 B' D R2 Uw Rw2 B D' L Fw' U
C Ex#1 D2 L D2 R D2 B2 L2 D2 R D2 L F' D' L' U' L' B R' D F B2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' R2 D U' Rw2 F2 D Rw' D2 B L F2 Fw Rw U B2 Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 D2 B' D' L' F' D L2 D' L' F' U R2 Rw2 B' L2 U Fw2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' U F U2 Rw' R Fw Uw' R' Fw' U L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Uw2 Lw' 3Rw' F2 L2 Bw2 D' B' D' Rw U' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' D' L B' L U' Rw' Bw R' Bw2 3Uw2 F' Bw' Lw' Rw' L2 Dw' Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw' R' Uw Lw2 Fw U2 L2 B2 3Rw 3Uw Fw F2 U' 3Rw' Dw2 R' Lw D 3Rw' U 3Fw U' B2 L 3Fw F Fw B 3Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' F L U2 L2 R2 F 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw
A #2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 U' R2 3Uw L' U' D' B2 Rw2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw Rw 3Uw' L F2 Rw2 B' Fw2 Bw' L' 3Uw 3Fw2 L' U' L2 F2 L' 3Fw 3Rw Lw 3Fw' Uw2 U 3Fw2 Uw' Fw' L' 3Rw' F' Dw2 U2 3Fw Fw' R L' 3Fw2 U 3Uw F2 3Fw2 Lw' R' Rw2 Bw' U2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' F Uw R F Uw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 Bw' Dw R2 Fw' Dw' B2 U F' Dw2 D'
A #3 3Rw Rw' L Uw2 3Rw Lw2 U Uw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw 3Uw L' 3Rw 3Fw' Dw Rw2 L' Bw 3Fw2 U' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw Bw L2 R Lw Rw' D Uw2 F' Bw2 Dw F' Rw' F' Rw2 F L' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' R' U 3Rw' D2 U2 F' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw Rw R D L' F2 3Uw Lw' Uw' D Fw' R 3Rw' Uw F Bw Fw 3Fw' Uw' F' U 3Rw' F L Lw B Lw'
A Ex#1 Dw F2 Dw U2 Fw 3Uw Fw' 3Fw2 U Rw2 L2 D' L Dw' B Dw2 R2 Lw2 Bw Lw Rw' L2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw U D2 3Rw Bw' B R2 Lw 3Uw' Lw F2 Fw 3Rw Lw2 Rw U2 B 3Fw2 U2 F D' L B2 Dw B' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' Bw' Lw' B2 3Rw' L Rw2 3Uw L B Dw2 L Bw F2 Lw2 3Uw' R B2 3Fw' Fw' U' Lw' D' 3Uw Fw' L' Bw Fw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Uw' 3Fw' L' Fw2 U2 Dw' Lw2 B Lw' L Rw' 3Uw' B2 3Uw2 D F2 U' Lw Uw2 3Fw' D' 3Fw' D F' Dw U2 3Rw2 Dw2 U2 D2 3Fw2 D B Uw2 F' 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 Uw' L2 Rw2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Lw' Dw B2 Lw' L' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw2 L' 3Fw Uw 3Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 3Uw B 3Uw2 Fw Uw' Lw D2 R2 F' Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' L2 Dw Rw2 R2 L' Fw U2
B #1 3Rw U2 R2 B' F' Dw' 3Fw Dw Uw U2 Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 Fw Uw B2 F2 3Uw' Uw Bw2 D2 Fw' Bw Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 U' 3Rw2 Bw R2 Lw' F Lw' R2 Bw 3Fw' R2 B Rw' U' 3Fw Fw2 F2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw2 R2 L2 Dw R' Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw Lw' U Rw' B' D' Uw2 Bw 3Rw R' L U2 Rw Dw' Bw' U2 D' B' Uw R2 Dw 3Uw D Lw'
B #2 Dw2 R' 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw 3Uw R' F Dw2 3Rw' Fw' R F2 U2 D' L2 Lw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' B2 F2 Fw2 U' 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 B2 L' B2 U 3Uw L' Lw Uw2 Bw F D2 Bw2 L' U Lw2 R 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw F Bw 3Fw' D Dw2 U2 Rw2 R L' 3Uw Lw' Dw' U B2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R' L2 F2 Bw R2 F2 U Rw2 F R F' U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2
B #3 Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw D2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Lw Bw 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' Fw' B' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw U Lw' Fw' L2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw B R D2 Uw' U2 Bw2 3Uw Rw2 B' F' U' 3Rw 3Fw D2 3Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw' Lw Dw B Lw' U2 Dw2 3Rw Uw B2 Lw 3Uw' Bw' U L2 D2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 Dw2 Uw R' Dw Lw2 F U' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw Lw2 U' D2
B Ex#1 3Uw L2 D2 F Bw Fw2 R2 D' 3Uw Rw R' 3Fw2 R' F' Fw2 D' 3Uw' Bw2 D' 3Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw Fw' L F' Fw2 U2 B2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' U2 Fw2 Lw' B' Bw R' Bw Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw2 Dw2 B' 3Uw2 F' D' Lw Rw' Bw' R2 U2 R2 L Dw U' 3Uw Rw' Lw' Uw' Lw' Bw L2 3Fw' D' Lw2 3Uw' R U
B Ex#2 Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw 3Uw Uw2 Lw' Uw' Bw' Rw' 3Fw' B' U2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' Bw Lw' 3Fw2 F2 Rw Dw' R2 L' D L2 3Fw' B' U B' Rw' Uw2 B L Rw' Fw2 R' B L' Uw' Rw D 3Fw2 Rw' U B L 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' U Rw U D Dw2 3Fw Lw2 Dw F2 L' Fw2 Dw' Uw Fw2 F2 3Rw Dw 3Uw2 3Fw L' Bw2 R2 D' Lw L' 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D F2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 D' B U B2 U' R2 D' L D U B R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' U R L' U' L' U' R' L' u' r'
A #2 R' L B' R' L' U' B' L R' B' R l' r b
A #3 R L R U' B' U R U B R' B' r' b'
A #4 B' U' L R L' B' R U' R' L R' u'
A #5 U L B R U B' L' R L' B L' l r
A Ex#1 L' B U' R' L R' U B L' B' L u' r b'
A Ex#2 B' L' B' U' R B' R U' R' U' B u l
B #1 U' B' R' B' R U' R U R' B L u'
B #2 L U' B U' L' U L' U B L' R' r b
B #3 B' L U' L' R U L' R U L U u' l' r
B #4 B R' B' L' R' L' U' L' B' L' R' u l' r' b
B #5 L U L' R B L B' R' U B' R u l
B Ex#1 U' R B' L' B L U' B' U' B L' u' l
B Ex#2 L' B U R B R' L R L' B R u' b
C #1 R' L' U' L' U' L' B' R U' L' U' u l' r b
C #2 L' B' U R B' U R' B L U R u' l' r' b
C #3 U R' B' U L' R B U R U R r' b
C #4 U' L' U R L' U' R B' U' B' L b'
C #5 R L B' L' R B' U B' L' R' B' u' r b
C Ex#1 R L' B U R B' U L' U' B' R l' r
C Ex#2 L B' U R' L B' R' L' U' B' L' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R L B L R' B' L' U' u r b'
A #2 L' R' L' U R' L' B' R L' U B' u' l r' b
A #3 R B' L B R B' L U L U' B u l' r' b
A #4 R L' R B' R U B' U' R L U u r'
A #5 U' L B' U' B' L B' R B U L' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 R' L' R U' R L U L' B' R' U u' l b
A Ex#2 L U' B' U' L U' B L' R' L' R u' l r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B' U' R' L U B U B
A #2 R B R B' U' R' B' R' L B U
A #3 L R B' U R' U B R' U R' U
A #4 L R B L' U' B' R' L B' R' B'
A #5 B U L U L' B R B U' L U
A Ex#1 B R U R' U' B' R B' R U' L
A Ex#2 B U B' U' B U' R' B' U R L'
B #1 U L U' R L R' L' B L' U' R'
B #2 L B L' U' R U' R' L B L' U'
B #3 U L B' R' U R' B' U' R' U' R'
B #4 B L R' B U R' B' U B U B
B #5 U L R' U' L B' L' B' L R L
B Ex#1 B L U' B U' R U L' R' L' B
B Ex#2 R B L' U B U R' U L' R' B'
C #1 L R B' L' B U B L' B' L R'
C #2 B R U B' R U' R L U B' R
C #3 U L B L B U R' L' U' L R'
C #4 R U B' L' U B L' B L B' U
C #5 R L U' R' L' R' B U L B' L'
C Ex#1 U L R L R B' R U B R' L
C Ex#2 R U R B' R' B R' B L U B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R B' R' L' U L' R' L R'
A #2 B L B' R L' B R' L B R L'
A #3 B R U' B' U R B' R B R U'
A #4 R B U L R' B' U' B' R U' B
A #5 L B R B R U R U B L' R'
A Ex#1 L R U B' L' B R' B' R' B U
A Ex#2 U R U' L B R U R' U B' L'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D U L2 D R2 U R' F' D2 U2 F' D B' U' R F' L' Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 L2 D2 Fw2 R L2 F' U2 Fw' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw B Uw' Rw2 D' R z' y'
A #2 L2 F2 L F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' U' F B2 D L' U F' U L D' U' Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 L' F U2 B2 R B2 Uw R2 L' Uw Rw2 B2 L2 U Rw' Fw Uw2 F2 Rw' x y2
A #3 U2 L2 F2 R F2 R B2 D2 B2 D R2 D2 L U B' U B D2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 F B' R' D2 L' B2 Uw U B U' Rw2 B2 Rw D Rw' Fw Uw Fw' Uw2 z' y
A Ex#1 F2 R L2 U2 F2 R L2 B2 U' R U' D' L B R' U F D' R' Rw2 F' D Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 F R2 Fw2 U D' Rw R B F' L U2 Fw' Rw' Fw' R Uw B2 Rw' x' y2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 L2 U2 L2 D' L' U L F R B' L U' D' B2 Fw2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B U' F2 L2 U' B Rw' U D2 Rw D2 L2 Fw' Rw2 F' D Rw U' x' y
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.70   6.07   4.76 8.24 2.70 5.83 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.76   1:00.21   1:02.65 1:12.48 55.09 1:02.89 52.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:03.53   3:20.63   3:18.81 3:03.53 3:39.54
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:21.91   1:33.92   1:42.60 1:23.11 1:36.05 1:21.91 1:50.09
Pyraminx Final 4 2.90   4.03   3.96 4.93 3.19 2.90 7.13
First round 8 3.53   5.49   5.76 5.42 5.28 3.53 5.93
Skewb First round 19 6.88   7.93   9.46 8.20 6.88 7.72 7.86
Adam Skoczynski    USA
Adam Skoczynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.61   5.58   6.89 3.61 5.73 4.12 6.93
Skewb First round 32 5.57   10.87   11.14 11.89 9.77 11.69 5.57
Aidan Lentoski    USA
Aidan Lentoski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.64   5.31   5.58 7.03 5.17 5.18 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 7.74   10.36   12.47 7.74 10.81 12.86 7.81
Skewb First round 48 10.91   DNF   DNF DNF 14.50 DNF 10.91
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.43   2.62   2.81 3.21 2.62 2.44 2.43
First round 4 1.70   2.94   3.22 2.63 3.28 2.97 1.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.05   35.44   33.14 37.55 35.62 39.13 30.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:36.63   3:03.74   3:01.07 2:36.63 3:33.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
Megaminx Combined Final 3 41.36   45.74   45.10 48.53 45.30 41.36 46.83
Pyraminx Final 11 4.56   6.23   4.56 6.53 4.89 DNF 7.27
First round 9 3.48   5.65   5.88 3.48 7.03 5.80 5.27
Skewb Final 1 2.77   3.56   2.77 3.30 4.88 4.29 3.08
First round 7 1.31   4.19   3.97 1.31 6.07 6.91 2.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:58.00   DNF   DNF DNF 10:58.00
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.14   4.08   6.87 3.42 5.01 3.81 2.14
First round 13 2.96   3.73   2.96 3.42 3.56 4.35 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.73   56.35   59.68 46.73 57.40 54.81 56.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:31.48     DNF 2:31.48
Pyraminx First round 22 6.56   8.88   8.71 7.99 9.95 DNF 6.56
Skewb First round 30 7.00   10.34   12.87 7.00 10.24 23.08 7.90
Alex Winkowski    USA
Alex Winkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.15   5.84   5.91 5.15 7.44 6.12 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:07.56   1:09.46   1:11.51 1:07.69 1:18.32 1:07.56 1:09.17
Pyraminx First round 31 8.33   10.53   8.90 8.33 12.73 11.12 11.56
Skewb First round 27 6.77   9.16   10.21 6.77 8.87 8.74 9.88
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.35   4.63   3.35 6.71 5.36 4.18 4.36
First round 9 2.58   3.51   2.61 4.34 4.49 2.58 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.42   35.93   42.07 39.02 34.53 33.42 34.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:35.05   2:45.60   2:44.80 2:35.05 2:56.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 34.14   37.40   34.14 39.57 35.37 37.25 41.35
Pyraminx First round 17 5.42   7.47   7.09 9.88 5.42 8.40 6.91
Skewb Final 8 4.54   5.59   5.85 4.54 6.16 5.84 5.08
First round 9 3.42   4.51   5.18 8.82 4.26 4.10 3.42
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.68   52.60   59.57 54.25 50.85 50.68 52.71
Megaminx Combined Final 9 55.71   1:03.14   55.71 1:11.91 1:00.65 1:06.50 1:02.26
Cameron Ray    USA
Cameron Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.27   4.86   4.89 3.91 3.27 6.07 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:53.33     1:55.12 1:53.33
Pyraminx First round 33 9.51   11.78   11.59 9.51 10.80 12.94 14.92
Skewb First round 31 5.33   10.63   12.75 5.33 10.96 9.00 11.92
Corley Raison    USA
Corley Raison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.17   7.99   6.07 12.51 12.55 5.38 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:42.03     1:53.23 1:42.03
Pyraminx First round 51 10.15   23.00   10.15 26.54 21.89 20.56 34.25
Skewb First round 47 14.79   22.23   26.23 14.79 18.08 22.38 26.35
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84   3.77   4.38 3.64 2.84 3.96 3.72
First round 8 2.63   3.43   2.81 4.16 5.55 2.63 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 34.45   37.62   42.24 35.99 40.38 34.45 36.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:58.60   2:03.80   2:13.32 1:59.48 1:58.60
Megaminx Combined Final 7 47.20   56.80   58.35 1:05.23 53.44 58.61 47.20
Pyraminx First round 20 6.73   8.40   9.42 8.02 6.73 9.62 7.75
Skewb First round 24 6.03   8.85   8.80 6.03 10.28 7.47 10.69
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.64   4.22   4.22 4.40 3.64 4.18 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 33.87   38.59   33.87 40.92 38.12 36.74 43.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:33.43   2:44.93   2:45.08 2:56.29 2:33.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
Megaminx Combined Final 11 56.34   1:05.19   59.08 1:10.31 1:12.37 56.34 1:06.18
Pyraminx Final 2 1.88   3.63   2.99 3.98 1.88 3.92 5.47
First round 2 2.61   2.95   3.44 3.06 2.61 2.64 3.16
Skewb Final 13 5.84   6.24   5.84 5.93 6.27 6.51 8.59
First round 11 4.29   5.26   4.29 7.22 5.73 5.42 4.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.21   15.06   18.28 41.56 14.00 11.21 12.90
Pyraminx First round 44 15.04   17.37   17.58 DNF 16.95 15.04 17.58
Dillon McDonald    USA
Dillon McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.79   5.21   5.61 4.81 6.48 3.79 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:16.37     1:24.93 1:16.37
Pyraminx Final 9 3.78   6.13   6.56 6.63 3.78 5.21 12.19
First round 11 5.18   6.16   5.99 7.22 6.71 5.79 5.18
Skewb First round 28 5.41   9.17   11.10 5.77 10.64 DNF 5.41
Dominic Thomas    USA
Dominic Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.73   4.22   3.73 4.81 3.85 3.99 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 58.20   1:10.55   1:13.03 1:13.45 1:05.17 1:23.20 58.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:48.68     5:48.68
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:07.01     2:34.09 2:07.01
Pyraminx First round 18 4.58   7.68   4.58 9.01 8.68 6.98 7.38
Skewb Final 11 3.64   5.99   3.64 3.73 7.33 6.91 7.97
First round 10 1.67   4.99   4.80 1.67 4.76 6.37 5.41
Dylan Chan    USA
Dylan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.84   4.41   5.29 4.60 8.20 3.35 2.84
First round 12 2.83   3.72   4.38 3.55 2.83 5.40 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 56.75   1:01.49   1:00.19 1:03.72 56.75 1:06.18 1:00.56
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:27.87   1:32.60   1:27.87 1:28.91 1:40.20 1:31.33 1:37.56
Pyraminx Final 5 2.13   4.08   3.51 4.51 2.13 5.78 4.21
First round 5 2.62   4.60   9.62 4.81 2.62 4.00 4.98
Skewb Final 12 5.55   6.22   5.86 5.55 6.31 6.49 10.92
First round 8 3.21   4.30   3.60 3.21 4.51 5.29 4.79
Ethan Shank    USA
Ethan Shank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.35   11.74   10.04 13.00 12.19 5.35 14.86
Pyraminx First round 40 7.89   13.72   7.89 14.65 10.40 16.11 19.76
Skewb First round 44 11.12   17.63   11.12 29.24 17.05 16.76 19.07
Franklin Chen    USA
Franklin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.22   7.74   8.39 4.22 7.79 7.18 8.25
Pyraminx First round 45 12.46   17.39   24.29 20.15 12.46 12.51 19.50
Gavin Yartymyk    USA
Gavin Yartymyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.89   4.67   4.11 3.89 5.68 4.23 6.63
Pyraminx First round 41 11.19   14.09   11.19 27.91 14.56 14.69 13.02
Skewb First round 39 11.27   13.86   11.27 13.83 13.96 22.65 13.80
Glenn Hechler    USA
Glenn Hechler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.04   8.26   7.02 12.60 8.40 6.04 9.36
Pyraminx First round 34 10.25   12.47   12.78 10.25 12.67 11.96 13.27
Skewb First round 35 7.21   11.90   8.12 21.43 11.33 16.26 7.21
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.91   4.32   4.22 4.22 3.91 5.93 4.51
First round 15 3.13   3.94   3.13 3.36 3.62 4.84 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 33.49   40.40   43.33 43.30 39.90 33.49 37.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:55.14   3:08.61   3:01.89 3:28.79 2:55.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:15.00   1:28.75   1:22.91 1:37.52 1:15.00 1:27.50 1:35.85
Pyraminx First round 37 9.09   13.04   15.51 19.48 11.10 12.50 9.09
Skewb First round 26 6.56   9.05   7.19 11.47 12.15 6.56 8.49
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.76   4.01   2.76 3.24 5.22 4.59 4.20
First round 17 2.28   4.22   4.15 2.28 6.13 DNF 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 46.61   56.88   DNF 1:01.30 58.62 46.61 50.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:57.26     4:57.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48     48
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:48.83     1:48.83 1:56.02
Skewb Final 16 7.31   10.82   10.05 DNF 10.19 7.31 12.22
First round 16 4.72   6.89   6.47 8.42 5.78 10.05 4.72
Henry Sims    USA
Henry Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.22   7.25   8.23 7.33 5.22 6.49 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 44.69   52.21   51.76 54.40 50.46 57.70 44.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:48.22     1:48.22 1:55.13
Skewb Final 10 3.70   5.95   3.70 5.57 6.06 7.88 6.21
First round 14 4.87   6.03   6.02 5.42 6.64 6.73 4.87
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.87   4.30   7.19 3.57 2.87 4.27 5.06
First round 6 3.06   3.09   3.06 3.06 3.06 3.74 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.56   31.05   33.78 31.77 25.56 27.60 36.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:07.97   2:11.58   2:14.13 2:12.65 2:07.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
Megaminx Combined Final 4 47.14   48.58   47.14 47.29 55.77 50.14 48.30
Pyraminx Final 7 2.59   5.43   5.39 6.39 2.59 4.92 5.99
First round 4 3.97   4.54   6.36 3.97 4.78 4.15 4.70
Skewb Final 5 3.79   5.27   3.79 6.32 5.99 5.24 4.59
First round 4 1.93   4.07   4.57 1.93 7.57 5.01 2.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jake Jones    USA
Jake Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:52.97     1:52.97 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 5.71   10.10   5.71 12.27 8.00 15.63 10.03
Skewb First round 43 9.84   16.65   18.98 23.37 20.43 9.84 10.53
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.59   6.66   15.94 6.42 6.14 5.59 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:45.27     1:55.51 1:45.27
Pyraminx First round 32 9.02   11.58   9.77 12.25 12.71 17.41 9.02
Skewb First round 33 8.61   10.96   8.61 10.89 12.56 9.43 19.01
James Costlow    USA
James Costlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.09   5.87   8.86 5.78 6.76 4.09 5.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 8.43   9.37   8.43 10.15 9.99 9.66 8.45
Skewb First round 36 9.92   12.21   10.02 9.92 12.11 14.50 16.21
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.23   4.44   3.23 4.43 6.73 5.10 3.79
First round 7 2.62   3.11   2.72 3.96 3.76 2.85 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.22   34.81   34.22 42.27 35.15 34.86 34.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:29.53   2:41.06   2:29.53 2:33.12 3:00.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41     41
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:03.24   1:05.12   1:04.34 1:07.83 1:06.54 1:04.49 1:03.24
Pyraminx Final 3 1.50   3.72   4.46 4.91 1.50 3.15 3.55
First round 3 2.19   3.24   3.47 3.86 2.19 3.24 3.01
Skewb Final 4 3.24   4.99   3.24 5.81 5.36 3.81 6.56
First round 2 1.79   3.65   3.65 1.79 4.33 6.70 2.97
John Marsala    USA
John Marsala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.44   5.35   7.00 5.40 4.63 6.01 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:09.95   1:23.44   1:09.95 1:17.35 1:29.16 1:31.25 1:23.82
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:14.93     2:14.93 2:21.20
Pyraminx First round 42 8.87   15.06   8.87 20.15 17.57 14.40 13.22
Skewb First round 34 7.34   11.71   14.14 7.34 11.05 11.30 12.77
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.13   4.64   4.56 4.13 4.28 5.09 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.37   51.36   49.82 56.32 47.95 47.37 58.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:16.12   3:22.69   3:16.12 3:26.38 3:25.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
Pyraminx First round 21 6.06   8.47   8.47 9.87 12.32 7.06 6.06
Skewb First round 29 6.74   9.58   10.83 6.74 10.75 10.18 7.80
Jordan Vogel    USA
Jordan Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28   3.03   2.66 2.28 3.96 5.05 2.46
First round 3 2.48   2.90   2.52 2.48 3.22 2.95 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 54.84   1:07.84   1:15.55 54.84 1:22.98 1:03.56 1:04.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:51.15     2:51.15 2:51.55
Pyraminx Final 14 2.92   6.63   6.82 7.30 2.92 6.40 6.68
First round 14 5.08   7.09   5.08 7.50 6.88 6.89 7.82
Skewb First round 22 6.14   8.70   7.80 10.39 7.91 6.14 14.56
Joseph Pasterski    USA
Joseph Pasterski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.34   4.78   3.81 3.34 7.52 3.36 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 34.83   45.43   48.39 34.83 42.50 46.90 46.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:03.62   3:23.86   3:03.62 3:12.13 3:55.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:13.50   1:15.14   1:15.56 1:13.97 1:19.31 1:15.90 1:13.50
Pyraminx Final 16 3.55   9.90   10.66 11.56 3.55 7.48 11.93
First round 15 5.31   7.39   12.98 9.43 5.31 6.77 5.98
Skewb Final 7 4.46   5.59   4.46 6.03 5.03 7.26 5.70
First round 12 2.46   5.33   4.64 2.46 8.27 4.19 7.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kerry Go    USA
Kerry Go
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.82   11.67   11.08 10.93 14.22 9.82 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin T. Shank    USA
Kevin T. Shank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.23   5.35   6.43 7.11 4.91 4.23 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:05.26   1:08.48   DNF 1:10.48 1:09.19 1:05.26 1:05.77
Pyraminx First round 30 7.16   10.47   7.16 10.61 10.05 10.74 13.77
Skewb First round 25 6.43   9.05   10.77 6.43 9.97 7.54 9.64
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.06   5.44   4.51 9.67 6.79 3.06 5.03
First round 14 2.72   3.87   4.49 4.08 2.72 4.48 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 28.06   36.66   38.96 42.44 31.36 28.06 39.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.36   2:00.81   2:01.34 1:56.36 2:04.74
Megaminx Combined Final 5 47.77   52.46   47.77 55.15 51.37 55.03 50.97
Pyraminx Final 1 1.47   3.11   2.73 5.39 1.47 2.39 4.22
First round 1 2.42   2.89   3.24 2.78 2.65 3.56 2.42
Skewb Final 2 2.42   4.10   2.42 4.24 3.88 4.17 11.81
First round 3 1.36   4.01   3.66 1.36 3.93 4.43 4.96
Logan Seaver    USA
Logan Seaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.55   10.62   9.77 7.55 10.35 11.75 20.55
Pyraminx First round 43 12.19   15.32   18.69 15.09 16.99 13.87 12.19
Skewb First round 45 13.72   19.11   23.14 21.92 18.62 16.80 13.72
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.48   1.59   1.76 1.48 1.93 1.52 1.50
First round 1 1.65   2.01   1.65 2.44 1.79 1.80 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.80   33.79   37.58 33.35 31.84 30.80 36.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:23.65   DNF   2:23.65 2:28.40 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 55.19   59.38   55.94 55.19 1:02.11 1:04.48 1:00.10
Pyraminx Final 13 1.98   6.51   6.27 7.75 1.98 5.51 9.12
First round 6 3.23   5.10   4.69 3.23 5.57 5.03 6.82
Skewb Final 6 2.76   5.46   2.76 7.02 4.81 4.56 DNF
First round 1 1.62   3.54   3.87 1.62 4.83 4.52 2.24
Mathias Van De Louw    France
Mathias Van De Louw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.52   8.32   6.94 6.52 9.65 8.38 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:22.29     1:22.29 1:24.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 54     54
Megaminx Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 9.47   12.53   9.47 14.19 11.72 11.69 14.66
Skewb First round 46 11.84   19.63   13.27 23.09 22.54 DNF 11.84
Matthew Boell    USA
Matthew Boell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 13.94   22.68   13.94 18.08 39.19 13.94 36.01
Pyraminx First round 52 17.04   24.22   17.04 27.63 24.16 20.87 39.93
Michael Pirollo    USA
Michael Pirollo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.19   14.46   18.49 9.19 9.54 15.35 18.67
Pyraminx First round 47 13.46   18.67   13.46 26.07 19.51 17.47 19.02
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.60   4.40   4.32 3.60 4.75 4.13 DNF
First round 10 2.65   3.52   3.34 4.47 5.08 2.65 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 34.41   36.65   36.50 38.11 36.45 36.99 34.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:31.13   2:34.36   2:31.13 2:36.28 2:35.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37     37
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:01.51   1:06.71   1:01.51 1:08.70 1:08.22 1:03.20 1:12.34
Pyraminx Final 6 3.30   4.16   3.49 6.41 3.30 3.53 5.45
First round 7 3.41   5.48   6.73 3.41 6.17 5.41 4.86
Skewb Final 9 3.56   5.79   3.56 7.02 5.30 5.05 7.52
First round 5 3.13   4.09   3.56 8.74 4.52 4.18 3.13
Neeraj Lal    USA
Neeraj Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 20.03   27.80   29.70 20.03 21.65 32.69 32.05
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.31   3.06   2.68 DNF 3.69 2.31 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.39   46.41   42.39 46.04 48.40 50.82 44.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 3.85   7.82   11.40 8.75 7.50 3.85 7.22
Skewb First round 17 5.92   7.19   6.67 15.74 6.21 8.68 5.92
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 34.01   39.79   39.39 41.70 41.05 34.01 38.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:44.14   1:47.42   1:44.14 1:44.35 1:53.77
Megaminx Combined Final 1 33.30   34.53   NAR 33.91 35.40 33.30 37.44 34.28
Noah Fisher    USA
Noah Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.10   12.25   DNF 3.10 16.05 11.94 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:18.44     1:26.66 1:18.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:52.70     5:52.70
Pyraminx First round 48 10.64   19.19   19.73 24.71 16.50 10.64 21.35
Noah Miller    USA
Noah Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.23   11.59   12.89 18.06 12.23 9.66 9.23
Skewb First round 40 8.40   14.10   18.72 22.45 11.42 8.40 12.17
Parker Lee    USA
Parker Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.36   8.38   6.36 10.04 13.17 8.06 7.03
Pyraminx First round 25 8.48   9.73   9.61 8.48 9.43 12.90 10.15
Skewb First round 41 7.74   14.69   15.16 14.54 14.36 18.99 7.74
Preston Adams    USA
Preston Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 17.06   23.21   24.10 19.03 26.50 35.26 17.06
Pyraminx First round 39 11.09   13.64   11.09 13.84 11.81 18.85 15.26
Quinn Murphy    USA
Quinn Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.52   14.42   12.48 16.22 DNF 9.52 14.57
Rachel Skoczynski    USA
Rachel Skoczynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 16.71   19.23   16.71 18.11 20.44 19.13 DNF
Ryan Gorman    USA
Ryan Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.20   17.88   13.20 21.56 20.97 16.92 15.76
Pyraminx First round 50 17.38   19.75   17.38 18.91 19.80 21.65 20.53
Skewb First round 42 12.50   16.13   18.52 15.91 12.50 19.65 13.97
Ryan Schell    USA
Ryan Schell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.27   6.29   6.63 5.27 5.34 6.90 7.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.78   5.76   5.75 6.15 4.78 5.39 9.32
First round 12 4.42   6.17   6.90 6.96 4.42 5.30 6.32
Skewb First round 18 4.62   7.66   6.36 11.49 9.10 7.52 4.62
Ryan Stein    USA
Ryan Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.61   8.64   8.48 6.61 13.85 7.46 9.97
Pyraminx First round 46 15.44   17.51   17.76 15.48 15.44 24.43 19.30
Skewb First round 38 7.22   12.96   8.12 21.61 18.19 12.58 7.22
Sam Matathias    USA
Sam Matathias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.84   8.51   6.77 10.84 13.02 7.93 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 9.95   19.34   9.95 18.36 20.33 19.32 24.52
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.79   3.83   4.90 3.91 3.74 2.79 3.84
First round 11 3.19   3.52   3.76 3.19 3.41 3.39 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.13   46.62   DNF 45.51 45.94 40.13 48.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:27.65   2:33.68   2:34.59 2:27.65 2:38.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:55.17     1:55.17 1:58.44
Pyraminx First round 27 7.17   10.17   11.47 9.21 9.84 7.17 16.71
Skewb Final 15 6.89   7.25   8.36 7.42 7.29 7.03 6.89
First round 15 4.97   6.19   5.87 5.21 7.49 9.64 4.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Sophie Haase    USA
Sophie Haase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.47   7.35   5.47 9.28 10.42 5.72 7.06
Pyraminx First round 36 10.61   12.97   11.39 18.11 14.70 12.82 10.61
Stanley Sha    USA
Stanley Sha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.57   4.71   7.12 3.57 4.91 5.54 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.48   58.90   1:05.24 54.39 57.94 1:04.37 52.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:46.14   3:55.95   3:54.90 4:06.80 3:46.14
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:39.85   1:52.26   1:43.64 2:39.16 1:39.85 2:01.80 1:51.34
Pyraminx First round 29 7.01   10.44   7.01 10.43 12.98 14.14 7.91
Skewb First round 23 4.64   8.74   8.59 4.64 9.09 9.04 8.59
Stephen Bohner    USA
Stephen Bohner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.54   5.08   6.18 5.12 2.54 4.64 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 50.88   58.21   55.93 57.65 1:01.06 50.88 1:03.81
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:23.71   1:36.81   1:40.41 1:39.85 1:49.28 1:23.71 1:30.16
Pyraminx Final 15 2.93   8.52   10.42 6.47 2.93 9.17 9.93
First round 13 4.42   6.53   6.66 4.42 7.02 5.91 9.28
Skewb First round 20 4.46   7.96   9.77 4.46 6.58 7.94 9.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:24.00   DNF   DNF 13:24.00 DNF
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.71   5.34   5.88 5.51 4.71 4.85 5.65
First round 16 3.27   3.95   3.89 3.27 4.26 5.83 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 31.22   39.28   39.07 41.00 37.76 31.22 42.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:28.89   2:43.43   2:46.71 2:28.89 2:54.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50     50
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:12.52   1:19.40   1:17.66 1:23.41 1:26.63 1:17.14 1:12.52
Pyraminx First round 23 8.01   9.36   8.01 10.98 8.64 10.86 8.59
Skewb First round 21 5.11   8.61   10.99 6.06 5.11 DNF 8.77
Sucheth Seethalla    USA
Sucheth Seethalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.51   5.29   5.95 4.51 4.57 5.36 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:00.42   1:16.00   1:20.36 1:14.72 1:00.42 1:12.98 1:20.31
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:30.30   1:32.67   1:30.30 1:32.16 1:51.88 1:34.60 1:31.24
Pyraminx Final 12 3.16   6.42   5.75 6.96 3.16 7.08 6.54
First round 16 5.80   7.43   9.45 7.09 8.11 7.08 5.80
Skewb Final 14 3.99   6.80   3.99 7.03 9.37 6.69 6.67
First round 13 3.34   5.79   5.09 6.18 6.11 6.70 3.34
Tommy Shields    USA
Tommy Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.36   5.18   5.77 7.01 5.18 4.59 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:22.51     1:27.77 1:22.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 12.44   13.05   19.38 13.80 12.82 12.44 12.54
Skewb First round 37 9.60   12.50   9.60 16.76 10.09 10.66 21.13
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.57   1.84   2.00 1.79 1.72 2.23 1.57
First round 2 1.80   2.10   1.89 3.66 2.40 2.01 1.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.75   35.41   35.84 42.61 36.77 32.75 33.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:23.21   2:31.98   2:42.53 2:30.20 2:23.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 53.18   55.41   55.32 56.43 56.81 53.18 54.49
Pyraminx Final 10 2.47   6.14   6.22 7.06 2.47 5.14 9.42
First round 10 4.53   5.87   6.08 10.15 4.53 5.24 6.28
Skewb Final 3 2.63   4.18   2.63 3.84 5.85 3.79 4.92
First round 6 1.36   4.16   5.17 1.36 5.41 4.00 3.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:17.00   DNF   DNF DNF 10:17.00