Nisei Week 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-17  USA, Los Angeles, California Nisei Week 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.49  Danny SungIn Park 7.02  Ethan Jan 8.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.80   6.59    USA 6.34 9.03 5.80 6.74 6.68
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.80   7.88    Korea 8.18 6.80 9.78 7.67 7.79
3 Ethan Jan 7.76   8.16    USA 9.19 8.69 7.95 7.85 7.76
4 Will Hamilton 7.20   8.61    USA 10.35 7.20 8.97 9.07 7.80
5 Matthew Carlson 8.40   9.00    USA 8.43 9.60 9.58 8.99 8.40
6 Nathan Soria 7.94   9.47    USA 7.94 9.01 10.62 10.64 8.79
7 Matthew Shay 8.01   9.62    USA 8.01 11.90 9.67 8.77 10.43
8 Ryan Chu 7.87   9.79    USA DNF 7.87 9.23 9.54 10.59
9 Derek Hsieh 8.73   9.96    USA 8.73 11.07 11.07 9.30 9.50
10 Elijah Brown 9.96   10.31    USA 9.96 10.06 10.07 12.03 10.79
11 Carter Audet Marrero 9.35   10.34    USA 11.01 10.32 9.35 10.56 10.14
12 Jaden Burkhardt 8.79   10.49    USA 11.60 9.19 8.79 10.96 11.33
13 William Li 10.40   10.74    USA 10.63 10.82 10.40 11.50 10.77
14 Thomas Valles 9.96   10.90    USA 13.04 11.18 9.96 10.36 11.17
15 Anthony Montes 9.13   10.95    USA 10.55 14.28 9.13 11.32 10.97
16 Kyeongmin Choi 8.90   11.19    Korea 11.67 12.53 13.21 8.90 9.38
17 Nevign Angelique Besas 10.72   11.36    Philippines 11.73 12.99 10.72 11.63 10.73
18 Michael Young 10.02   11.40    USA 11.63 14.29 12.37 10.02 10.20
19 Samuel Chiu 10.95   11.46    USA 11.18 10.95 14.69 11.22 11.97
20 Alexander Lin 10.08   11.52    USA 10.68 13.34 11.12 10.08 12.75
21 Alex Davani 10.49   11.93    USA 10.49 11.41 12.67 11.71 13.03
22 Daniel Yun 10.49   12.05    USA 12.86 12.27 10.49 11.03 13.32
23 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 10.64   12.28    Japan 11.21 10.64 12.72 12.90 12.91
24 Deven Nadudvari 10.63   12.58    USA 14.04 10.63 11.16 DNF 12.55
25 Joseph Williams 10.82   12.71    United Kingdom 11.56 10.82 14.87 16.01 11.71
26 Jack Stewart 9.81   12.76    USA 13.36 13.00 9.81 14.24 11.92
27 Joshua Chen 12.03   13.02    USA 13.16 12.62 13.27 13.77 12.03
28 Shakir Wang 11.35   13.20    USA 11.35 12.06 15.74 14.39 13.15
29 Surya David Donath 12.46   13.34    USA 12.76 17.29 13.08 12.46 14.19
30 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.46   13.46    USA 15.12 13.78 14.11 12.50 10.46
31 Kai Gorecki 10.99   13.52    USA 14.08 13.70 14.93 12.78 10.99
32 Matthew Harris 11.15   13.55    USA 14.96 12.53 16.35 11.15 13.15
33 Anish Shanmugam 12.52   13.58    Australia 12.58 12.52 14.21 14.97 13.95
34 Maxim Zhulin 11.43   13.82    USA 11.43 12.98 15.54 12.93 16.86
35 Patric Waworuntu 11.95   13.96    USA 15.91 14.47 11.95 13.99 13.41
36 Wesley Pi 12.15   14.03    USA 13.89 12.15 15.26 15.37 12.95
37 Justin Lin 11.22   14.06    USA 14.83 14.65 11.22 15.55 12.70
38 Jenna Gain 12.52   14.20    USA 14.42 12.52 15.38 19.16 12.81
39 Richard Jaemin Yong 10.80   14.28    USA 14.18 17.31 15.69 10.80 12.97
40 Ronald Xian 10.22   14.30    USA 15.72 13.37 14.26 10.22 15.28
41 Nikolas Haramis 12.93   14.52    USA 16.76 14.61 14.35 14.60 12.93
42 Sasha DeVillier 13.09   15.04    USA 13.09 13.17 16.98 14.96 16.98
43 Jacob Salvanera 13.72   15.07    USA 14.50 17.18 14.99 15.71 13.72
44 Zeyu Ma (马泽余) 11.37   15.08    China 14.19 11.37 16.05 15.01 16.58
45 Matthias Tam 14.77   15.15    USA 14.77 15.70 15.86 14.87 14.89
46 Alejandro Ortiz 13.06   15.34    USA 19.45 13.06 15.40 13.50 17.13
47 Jonny Katz 12.86   15.38    USA 17.62 17.48 13.45 12.86 15.21
48 Nathan Edward Batac Canlas 12.26   15.48    USA 18.49 12.26 14.62 15.74 16.08
49 Kai Bredemann 12.78   15.65    USA 17.71 16.21 16.36 12.78 14.38
50 Matteo Beretta 14.97   15.68    USA 16.06 21.87 15.03 14.97 15.96
51 Gregor Grigorian 13.86   15.99    USA 17.28 14.08 13.86 16.61 22.90
52 Kyle Hong 13.16   16.12    USA 13.69 17.19 17.48 25.51 13.16
53 David Neiman 12.34   16.18    USA 12.34 18.88 16.18 16.19 16.18
54 Ryan Fong 15.23   16.28    USA 16.83 16.16 15.86 18.04 15.23
55 Logan White 14.00   16.53    USA 20.13 19.09 14.70 15.79 14.00
56 Nathan Pheng 15.49   16.68    USA 16.69 18.41 15.57 15.49 17.77
57 Keira Patel 14.62   16.84    USA 19.41 15.88 14.62 16.59 18.06
58 Daniel Lucas Dailo 14.81   16.85    USA 18.22 18.92 17.26 15.08 14.81
59 Bastien Le Flohic 16.12   16.93    France 16.12 17.09 18.01 16.22 17.49
60 Brandon Kao 14.21   17.07    USA 21.55 16.06 14.55 20.59 14.21
61 Ryan Nakamura 14.72   17.09    USA 15.31 19.62 16.33 25.65 14.72
62 Kevin Kuida 12.61   17.17    USA 16.92 12.61 18.64 19.23 15.95
63 Bryson Xiao 16.26   18.38    Canada 36.39 19.26 16.26 16.92 18.96
64 Caden Pascual 16.98   18.95    USA 18.52 19.75 16.98 31.12 18.57
65 Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴) 17.34   19.07    China 20.46 19.20 17.80 17.34 20.20
66 Ethan Ollins 16.80   19.19    USA 19.04 19.26 16.80 19.28 20.04
67 Rigoberto Quintero 16.65   19.63    USA 16.65 19.71 17.47 21.72 28.23
68 Kyle Meade 16.28   19.68    USA 24.01 16.28 16.94 23.11 18.99
69 Jett Ibanez 16.39   20.16    USA 21.06 20.34 19.08 22.08 16.39
70 Tyler Guler 17.78   20.46    USA 20.92 22.31 18.14 17.78 26.27
71 Isaac Nuon 17.42   20.63    USA 22.47 17.42 21.38 22.57 18.03
72 Jason Zhang 17.72   21.42    Canada 21.21 23.31 17.72 22.09 20.95
73 Aaron Do 18.35   22.02    USA 18.35 20.13 24.12 21.80 DNF
74 Jonas Soelberg 18.98   22.07    USA 21.37 26.36 25.23 18.98 19.62
75 Henry Tallakson 20.31   22.56    USA 24.56 20.31 22.22 26.00 20.89
76 Bob Lin 21.53   22.84    China 21.53 23.05 23.29 22.17 30.72
77 Kai Loera 18.37   23.07    USA 19.99 24.68 24.54 18.37 33.87
78 Siddarth Pullela 22.95   24.05    USA 26.97 25.46 23.47 22.95 23.23
79 Dylan Lee 21.17   24.45    USA 25.94 25.64 29.31 21.78 21.17
80 Chong Min 19.18   25.34    USA 28.62 30.10 25.08 22.33 19.18
81 Marcus Jakob Panahon 21.30   25.38    USA 25.45 25.36 21.30 28.17 25.34
82 Samantha L. Martinez 20.31   25.77    USA 32.95 24.66 20.31 26.18 26.47
83 Kampton Nuttall 19.86   25.78    USA 33.62 25.31 19.86 22.57 29.47
84 Phu Pham 21.80   25.99    USA 24.02 30.01 32.25 21.80 23.94
85 Gavin Torreflores 24.81   26.30    USA 27.24 26.30 27.22 25.38 24.81
86 Sebastian Wofenson 21.92   26.31    USA 25.99 25.41 21.92 27.54 31.87
87 Spursh Deshpande 21.09   26.67    USA DNF 27.69 21.09 28.15 24.16
88 Ethan Lanlua 22.10   26.71    USA 27.40 22.10 23.62 29.12 31.62
89 Nate Minkevich 25.22   26.79    USA 25.30 29.80 25.81 25.22 29.27
90 Joaquin Torres 20.00   28.28    USA DNF 25.27 28.20 31.37 20.00
91 Eric Sele 26.19   28.81    USA 30.06 28.54 26.19 30.76 27.82
92 Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿) 25.07   28.88    Taiwan 32.38 26.07 35.30 28.20 25.07
93 Forrest Tao Zeng 25.24   29.18    USA 31.05 DNF 25.70 30.79 25.24
94 Mark Attalla 23.13   29.20    USA 29.61 23.13 31.17 29.79 28.19
95 Nicholas Arrigotti 26.38   29.93    USA 28.83 29.49 26.38 31.47 35.17
96 Nicholas Melodia 30.06   31.13    USA 30.06 31.11 37.87 30.23 32.06
97 Jake Bryant 24.97   31.97    USA 29.60 35.59 30.71 24.97 DNF
98 Iris Aei-Kyung Grether 21.98   32.89    USA 38.70 30.86 29.11 21.98 40.02
99 Patrick Turner 26.85   33.18    USA 33.76 34.06 31.72 26.85 38.35
100 You-Rong Chin 30.88   36.21    Taiwan 35.97 41.57 30.88 36.41 36.24
101 Manni Chen 23.73   36.45    USA 37.10 28.51 43.73 23.73 44.15
102 Evan Noh 29.01   38.09    USA 42.68 34.00 41.39 38.88 29.01
103 Sean Cheng 26.86   38.83    USA 30.76 38.13 26.86 DNF 47.59
104 Colin Difani 32.48   39.38    USA 44.44 45.36 35.43 38.27 32.48
105 Harrison Park 36.15   39.97    USA 41.36 42.17 47.95 36.37 36.15
106 Benjamin Soelberg 30.31   40.10    USA 52.83 33.13 55.05 34.35 30.31
107 James Suryadi Hong 39.04   40.45    USA 40.36 41.32 39.04 46.18 39.66
108 Maxwell David Fulcher 34.98   42.52    USA 45.62 52.94 34.98 42.75 39.20
109 Travis Danai 40.28   42.67    USA 42.17 43.93 40.28 41.91 48.65
110 Tyson Le Cheng 38.42   42.92    USA 58.02 38.42 49.38 39.05 40.33
111 Sterling Katz 41.33   44.30    USA 47.01 41.33 41.99 46.32 44.58
112 Troy Yoo 39.39   47.94    USA 47.08 43.01 39.39 53.74 DNF
113 Soohyun Lee 40.16   49.45    Korea 58.20 53.19 40.16 48.93 46.24
114 Shaan Thakur 35.83   54.46    USA 1:02.92 1:02.29 35.83 57.94 43.16
115 Sami Wang 41.75   56.04    USA 1:09.25 48.65 59.58 59.89 41.75
116 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 47.93   56.50    Mexico 47.93 2:15.18 57.05 1:02.39 50.05
117 Denis Zhulin 1:10.16   1:17.41    USA 1:22.02 DNF 1:10.23 1:19.98 1:10.16
118 Jake McEntyre 1:08.29   1:25.31    USA 1:42.04 1:25.54 1:08.29 1:46.96 1:08.34
119 Alper Keskinturk 1:41.55   DNF    USA 1:41.55 DNF 1:43.62 DNF 3:14.10
120 Burak Keskinturk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.74   6.49    USA 6.55 6.73 6.64 6.29 5.74
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.29   7.02    Korea 7.16 7.40 8.60 6.29 6.50
3 Ethan Jan 6.51   8.04    USA 8.29 7.34 DNF 6.51 8.49
4 Nathan Soria 7.89   8.97    USA 7.89 15.06 9.96 8.75 8.20
5 Matthew Shay 7.44   9.08    USA 9.37 7.50 11.55 7.44 10.36
6 Will Hamilton 8.30   9.36    USA 9.48 9.05 9.56 11.94 8.30
7 Kyeongmin Choi 8.65   9.66    Korea 8.65 9.10 10.60 12.32 9.27
8 Carter Audet Marrero 8.46   9.79    USA 12.02 8.46 8.62 8.73 14.70
9 Matthew Carlson 8.29   9.90    USA 10.54 10.39 DNF 8.29 8.76
10 Elijah Brown 7.33   9.98    USA 11.78 9.78 10.03 7.33 10.14
11 Jaden Burkhardt 9.48   10.35    USA 10.65 9.90 10.49 9.48 12.16
12 Derek Hsieh 8.97   10.54    USA 10.02 12.29 DNF 8.97 9.30
13 Ryan Chu 9.92   10.68    USA 10.91 10.77 10.35 9.92 11.52
14 Thomas Valles 9.60   11.26    USA 11.55 12.09 10.19 9.60 12.03
15 William Li 9.28   12.19    USA 14.81 9.28 15.04 12.29 9.47
16 Anthony Montes 11.74   13.11    USA 14.82 14.95 11.74 12.68 11.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L D B U F R' U2 L U2 F' R2 L2 F D2 R2 F U2 R2 B
A #2 D2 F2 U2 L R' U2 F2 L D' F2 L F L2 R U2 B2 R F' R
A #3 F D R D2 R2 F2 R' F L U' R2 U2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U' L2
A #4 U' L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U R' B2 D' R' B2 F L B R' F2 L
A #5 D2 R2 D2 L D2 R F2 D2 R' B R U F U L' U L2 B' F2
A Ex#1 B L D' F U2 L' F B L' B D2 F' L2 D2 F U2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D2 L' U' L2 B' D' R' D2 F R B2
B #1 D2 R' F B2 R' U R L B2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 B L2 B2
B #2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B U2 L' D' B L' B2 F' U2
B #3 R2 F D2 F2 R2 F L2 U2 B' F' D R B2 F U' B D' R D2
B #4 U2 F2 D' L2 D F2 L2 R2 D L2 R F U2 R B' F D' B L2 D' R
B #5 D2 L2 F2 U R' L2 D2 B' R2 U' B2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2
B Ex#1 D F' B' R U R' F2 D2 F' R' F2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R' D2
B Ex#2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 B' L2 F L2 R' D R2 U B2 F2 U F U L2
C #1 R D2 U2 R' F2 L R' U2 R F2 R2 B U R' F R F' L' D' F'
C #2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 B2 L B D' F2 L2 D' L' U' B R F'
C #3 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 R B' R' U L' F U' B U2
C #4 D' U' F2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U B' R2 D F2 R F2 D2 U L R2 D'
C #5 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 D R' B D R2 B' D R F' U' L2
C Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 U' L2 D' U F2 L' F' R' D L' F' L2 R' B L
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 F' U L' R U' R2 B' L R' B F'
D #1 D2 R2 D2 B R2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 U L D U B R
D #2 B2 D' B2 U R2 D F2 D' B R D' B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D2 F U'
D #3 B2 D R' U2 L2 D B U2 D L' U F2 R2 L2 U R2 U' R2 D'
D #4 D2 U' B2 U L2 U B2 R2 F R2 D' U L R' U2 B' F' D' R'
D #5 U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 D' R2 F L' D L' B' R' B2 L' R'
D Ex#1 L2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 F U' L' B2 R B2 F D' F' U F2
D Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 D' R2 D' L' U' B' D' L2 F R D' L R D'
E #1 R2 F U2 B R2 F' U2 B2 F' R2 U' F' U' L2 D' L' U' R' F2 U F'
E #2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 F2 U' B' L' B' R' F L D U F2 U2
E #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B' D' L' U2 B' R B2 U2 L D2 R2 U2 F2 R U2
E #4 B' D2 F2 D2 F L2 F' D2 B L2 D' L2 U2 B' R2 B' F L U' L2 B'
E #5 R' D2 R2 D2 L U2 R D' L D F D' B F' U B D2 F
E Ex#1 B U2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 F' U' F2 L U R' D F' U L D' L2
E Ex#2 B2 U R' L2 D' B2 R2 L' F' B L' B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 D F2 D2
F #1 U' F2 L2 D2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R F L F' D' L B L' F
F #2 U D2 F D L U B2 U2 B' R B R2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' D2
F #3 D2 F U' F L' F D2 B U' R2 U2 R L2 U2 L U2 L' B2 D2 F2
F #4 B2 L R' F2 R U2 R' F2 U2 F L' R D' R B R2 F' D' L
F #5 U' R U2 F2 U2 B2 R' B U2 R' L2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2
F Ex#1 U B2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 D' B' F D2 U L2 R
F Ex#2 B2 L' F2 B U R2 D' F' B2 R' B D B2 L2 U F2 L2 U2 L2
G #1 D2 R2 U2 F L2 B' R2 F' U2 F2 D2 U' B' D L' R' D L' F2 U' F'
G #2 D2 F L2 B2 R2 B' F L2 U' L' U' L2 B2 D' R U' B2 U2 L'
G #3 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F D2 B' L2 D L R U R2 B2 U B D' R2
G #4 U' F B U' L2 B R2 D R F2 R2 F2 B R2 B2 U2 F U2
G #5 D2 B R2 F' U2 B' D2 B2 F' D2 B' D L F' D2 U' B' U F R B
G Ex#1 D2 L2 D L2 U' R2 F2 D2 U R2 U L' D' F2 R2 U' B' L D R2
G Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L' U' R2 B' R B2 D2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 L U2 R D2 U2 B R' U2 F2 R' U R B2 U'
A #2 U F2 R2 B' L' R' B F L2 F L2 R' U L U'
A #3 F' B' L2 U2 L F2 U' L B' D' R D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 L
A #4 U D2 F' U2 L F R2 D' B D2 R' F2 D2 F2 B R2 U2 R2 U2
A #5 R2 L B' D' R D L2 U' R D2 F' L2 B2 L2 F' D2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 B R' D' L B' L U2 R F' D' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 U
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 R' U' R2 B' L D' F U2 B2 U B' F2
Aaron Do    USA
Aaron Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.35   22.02   18.35 20.13 24.12 21.80 DNF
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.06   15.34   19.45 13.06 15.40 13.50 17.13
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.49   11.93   10.49 11.41 12.67 11.71 13.03
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.08   11.52   10.68 13.34 11.12 10.08 12.75
Alper Keskinturk    USA
Alper Keskinturk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:41.55   DNF   1:41.55 DNF 1:43.62 DNF 3:14.10
Anish Shanmugam    Australia
Anish Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.52   13.58   12.58 12.52 14.21 14.97 13.95
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.74   13.11   14.82 14.95 11.74 12.68 11.82
First round 15 9.13   10.95   10.55 14.28 9.13 11.32 10.97
Bastien Le Flohic    France
Bastien Le Flohic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.12   16.93   16.12 17.09 18.01 16.22 17.49
Benjamin Soelberg    USA
Benjamin Soelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 30.31   40.10   52.83 33.13 55.05 34.35 30.31
Bob Lin    China
Bob Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.53   22.84   21.53 23.05 23.29 22.17 30.72
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.21   17.07   21.55 16.06 14.55 20.59 14.21
Bryson Xiao    Canada
Bryson Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.26   18.38   36.39 19.26 16.26 16.92 18.96
Burak Keskinturk    USA
Burak Keskinturk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Caden Pascual    USA
Caden Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.98   18.95   18.52 19.75 16.98 31.12 18.57
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.46   9.79   12.02 8.46 8.62 8.73 14.70
First round 11 9.35   10.34   11.01 10.32 9.35 10.56 10.14
Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴)    China
Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.34   19.07   20.46 19.20 17.80 17.34 20.20
Chong Min    USA
Chong Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.18   25.34   28.62 30.10 25.08 22.33 19.18
Colin Difani    USA
Colin Difani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 32.48   39.38   44.44 45.36 35.43 38.27 32.48
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.81   16.85   18.22 18.92 17.26 15.08 14.81
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.49   12.05   12.86 12.27 10.49 11.03 13.32
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.29   7.02   7.16 7.40 8.60 6.29 6.50
First round 2 6.80   7.88   8.18 6.80 9.78 7.67 7.79
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.34   16.18   12.34 18.88 16.18 16.19 16.18
Denis Zhulin    USA
Denis Zhulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:10.16   1:17.41   1:22.02 DNF 1:10.23 1:19.98 1:10.16
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.97   10.54   10.02 12.29 DNF 8.97 9.30
First round 9 8.73   9.96   8.73 11.07 11.07 9.30 9.50
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 10.63   12.58   14.04 10.63 11.16 DNF 12.55
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 10.46   13.46   15.12 13.78 14.11 12.50 10.46
Dylan Lee    USA
Dylan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.17   24.45   25.94 25.64 29.31 21.78 21.17
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.33   9.98   11.78 9.78 10.03 7.33 10.14
First round 10 9.96   10.31   9.96 10.06 10.07 12.03 10.79
Eric Sele    USA
Eric Sele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.19   28.81   30.06 28.54 26.19 30.76 27.82
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla    Mexico
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 47.93   56.50   47.93 2:15.18 57.05 1:02.39 50.05
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.51   8.04   8.29 7.34 DNF 6.51 8.49
First round 3 7.76   8.16   9.19 8.69 7.95 7.85 7.76
Ethan Lanlua    USA
Ethan Lanlua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.10   26.71   27.40 22.10 23.62 29.12 31.62
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.80   19.19   19.04 19.26 16.80 19.28 20.04
Evan Noh    USA
Evan Noh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.01   38.09   42.68 34.00 41.39 38.88 29.01
Forrest Tao Zeng    USA
Forrest Tao Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.24   29.18   31.05 DNF 25.70 30.79 25.24
Gavin Torreflores    USA
Gavin Torreflores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.81   26.30   27.24 26.30 27.22 25.38 24.81
Gregor Grigorian    USA
Gregor Grigorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.86   15.99   17.28 14.08 13.86 16.61 22.90
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 36.15   39.97   41.36 42.17 47.95 36.37 36.15
Henry Tallakson    USA
Henry Tallakson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.31   22.56   24.56 20.31 22.22 26.00 20.89
Iris Aei-Kyung Grether    USA
Iris Aei-Kyung Grether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.98   32.89   38.70 30.86 29.11 21.98 40.02
Isaac Nuon    USA
Isaac Nuon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.42   20.63   22.47 17.42 21.38 22.57 18.03
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 9.81   12.76   13.36 13.00 9.81 14.24 11.92
Jacob Salvanera    USA
Jacob Salvanera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.72   15.07   14.50 17.18 14.99 15.71 13.72
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.48   10.35   10.65 9.90 10.49 9.48 12.16
First round 12 8.79   10.49   11.60 9.19 8.79 10.96 11.33
Jake Bryant    USA
Jake Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.97   31.97   29.60 35.59 30.71 24.97 DNF
Jake McEntyre    USA
Jake McEntyre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:08.29   1:25.31   1:42.04 1:25.54 1:08.29 1:46.96 1:08.34
James Suryadi Hong    USA
James Suryadi Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 39.04   40.45   40.36 41.32 39.04 46.18 39.66
Jason Zhang    Canada
Jason Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.72   21.42   21.21 23.31 17.72 22.09 20.95
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.52   14.20   14.42 12.52 15.38 19.16 12.81
Jett Ibanez    USA
Jett Ibanez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.39   20.16   21.06 20.34 19.08 22.08 16.39
Joaquin Torres    USA
Joaquin Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.00   28.28   DNF 25.27 28.20 31.37 20.00
Jonas Soelberg    USA
Jonas Soelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.98   22.07   21.37 26.36 25.23 18.98 19.62
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.86   15.38   17.62 17.48 13.45 12.86 15.21
Joseph Williams    United Kingdom
Joseph Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.82   12.71   11.56 10.82 14.87 16.01 11.71
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.03   13.02   13.16 12.62 13.27 13.77 12.03
Justin Lin    USA
Justin Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.22   14.06   14.83 14.65 11.22 15.55 12.70
Kai Bredemann    USA
Kai Bredemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.78   15.65   17.71 16.21 16.36 12.78 14.38
Kai Gorecki    USA
Kai Gorecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 10.99   13.52   14.08 13.70 14.93 12.78 10.99
Kai Loera    USA
Kai Loera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.37   23.07   19.99 24.68 24.54 18.37 33.87
Kampton Nuttall    USA
Kampton Nuttall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.86   25.78   33.62 25.31 19.86 22.57 29.47
Keira Patel    USA
Keira Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.62   16.84   19.41 15.88 14.62 16.59 18.06
Kevin Kuida    USA
Kevin Kuida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.61   17.17   16.92 12.61 18.64 19.23 15.95
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.65   9.66   8.65 9.10 10.60 12.32 9.27
First round 16 8.90   11.19   11.67 12.53 13.21 8.90 9.38
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.16   16.12   13.69 17.19 17.48 25.51 13.16
Kyle Meade    USA
Kyle Meade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.28   19.68   24.01 16.28 16.94 23.11 18.99
Logan White    USA
Logan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.00   16.53   20.13 19.09 14.70 15.79 14.00
Manni Chen    USA
Manni Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 23.73   36.45   37.10 28.51 43.73 23.73 44.15
Marcus Jakob Panahon    USA
Marcus Jakob Panahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.30   25.38   25.45 25.36 21.30 28.17 25.34
Mark Attalla    USA
Mark Attalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.13   29.20   29.61 23.13 31.17 29.79 28.19
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.97   15.68   16.06 21.87 15.03 14.97 15.96
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.29   9.90   10.54 10.39 DNF 8.29 8.76
First round 5 8.40   9.00   8.43 9.60 9.58 8.99 8.40
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.15   13.55   14.96 12.53 16.35 11.15 13.15
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.44   9.08   9.37 7.50 11.55 7.44 10.36
First round 7 8.01   9.62   8.01 11.90 9.67 8.77 10.43
Matthias Tam    USA
Matthias Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.77   15.15   14.77 15.70 15.86 14.87 14.89
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.74   6.49   6.55 6.73 6.64 6.29 5.74
First round 1 5.80   6.59   6.34 9.03 5.80 6.74 6.68
Maxim Zhulin    USA
Maxim Zhulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.43   13.82   11.43 12.98 15.54 12.93 16.86
Maxwell David Fulcher    USA
Maxwell David Fulcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 34.98   42.52   45.62 52.94 34.98 42.75 39.20
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.02   11.40   11.63 14.29 12.37 10.02 10.20
Nate Minkevich    USA
Nate Minkevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.22   26.79   25.30 29.80 25.81 25.22 29.27
Nathan Edward Batac Canlas    USA
Nathan Edward Batac Canlas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.26   15.48   18.49 12.26 14.62 15.74 16.08
Nathan Pheng    USA
Nathan Pheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.49   16.68   16.69 18.41 15.57 15.49 17.77
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.89   8.97   7.89 15.06 9.96 8.75 8.20
First round 6 7.94   9.47   7.94 9.01 10.62 10.64 8.79
Nevign Angelique Besas    Philippines
Nevign Angelique Besas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.72   11.36   11.73 12.99 10.72 11.63 10.73
Nicholas Arrigotti    USA
Nicholas Arrigotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 26.38   29.93   28.83 29.49 26.38 31.47 35.17
Nicholas Melodia    USA
Nicholas Melodia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.06   31.13   30.06 31.11 37.87 30.23 32.06
Nikolas Haramis    USA
Nikolas Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.93   14.52   16.76 14.61 14.35 14.60 12.93
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.95   13.96   15.91 14.47 11.95 13.99 13.41
Patrick Turner    USA
Patrick Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 26.85   33.18   33.76 34.06 31.72 26.85 38.35
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.80   25.99   24.02 30.01 32.25 21.80 23.94
Richard Jaemin Yong    USA
Richard Jaemin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 10.80   14.28   14.18 17.31 15.69 10.80 12.97
Rigoberto Quintero    USA
Rigoberto Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.65   19.63   16.65 19.71 17.47 21.72 28.23
Ronald Xian    USA
Ronald Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 10.22   14.30   15.72 13.37 14.26 10.22 15.28
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.92   10.68   10.91 10.77 10.35 9.92 11.52
First round 8 7.87   9.79   DNF 7.87 9.23 9.54 10.59
Ryan Fong    USA
Ryan Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.23   16.28   16.83 16.16 15.86 18.04 15.23
Ryan Nakamura    USA
Ryan Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.72   17.09   15.31 19.62 16.33 25.65 14.72
Samantha L. Martinez    USA
Samantha L. Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.31   25.77   32.95 24.66 20.31 26.18 26.47
Sami Wang    USA
Sami Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 41.75   56.04   1:09.25 48.65 59.58 59.89 41.75
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.95   11.46   11.18 10.95 14.69 11.22 11.97
Sasha DeVillier    USA
Sasha DeVillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.09   15.04   13.09 13.17 16.98 14.96 16.98
Sean Cheng    USA
Sean Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 26.86   38.83   30.76 38.13 26.86 DNF 47.59
Sebastian Wofenson    USA
Sebastian Wofenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.92   26.31   25.99 25.41 21.92 27.54 31.87
Shaan Thakur    USA
Shaan Thakur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 35.83   54.46   1:02.92 1:02.29 35.83 57.94 43.16
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.35   13.20   11.35 12.06 15.74 14.39 13.15
Siddarth Pullela    USA
Siddarth Pullela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.95   24.05   26.97 25.46 23.47 22.95 23.23
Soohyun Lee    Korea
Soohyun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 40.16   49.45   58.20 53.19 40.16 48.93 46.24
Spursh Deshpande    USA
Spursh Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.09   26.67   DNF 27.69 21.09 28.15 24.16
Sterling Katz    USA
Sterling Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 41.33   44.30   47.01 41.33 41.99 46.32 44.58
Surya David Donath    USA
Surya David Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.46   13.34   12.76 17.29 13.08 12.46 14.19
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 10.64   12.28   11.21 10.64 12.72 12.90 12.91
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.60   11.26   11.55 12.09 10.19 9.60 12.03
First round 14 9.96   10.90   13.04 11.18 9.96 10.36 11.17
Travis Danai    USA
Travis Danai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 40.28   42.67   42.17 43.93 40.28 41.91 48.65
Troy Yoo    USA
Troy Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.39   47.94   47.08 43.01 39.39 53.74 DNF
Tyler Guler    USA
Tyler Guler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.78   20.46   20.92 22.31 18.14 17.78 26.27
Tyson Le Cheng    USA
Tyson Le Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 38.42   42.92   58.02 38.42 49.38 39.05 40.33
Wesley Pi    USA
Wesley Pi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.15   14.03   13.89 12.15 15.26 15.37 12.95
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.30   9.36   9.48 9.05 9.56 11.94 8.30
First round 4 7.20   8.61   10.35 7.20 8.97 9.07 7.80
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.28   12.19   14.81 9.28 15.04 12.29 9.47
First round 13 10.40   10.74   10.63 10.82 10.40 11.50 10.77
You-Rong Chin    Taiwan
You-Rong Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.88   36.21   35.97 41.57 30.88 36.41 36.24
Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿)    Taiwan
Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.07   28.88   32.38 26.07 35.30 28.20 25.07
Zeyu Ma (马泽余)    China
Zeyu Ma (马泽余)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.37   15.08   14.19 11.37 16.05 15.01 16.58