Nisei Week Open 2009

Date City WCA LInk
2009-8-22  USA, Los Angeles, California Nisei Week Open 2009

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cameron Brown 14.26  Alexander Lin 14.73  Sikan Li 15.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sikan Li 12.52   14.63    China 15.59 13.44 15.56 14.88 12.52
2 Cameron Brown 14.18   15.31    USA 15.08 16.16 14.18 15.40 15.46
3 Daniel Chan 16.11   16.57    USA 20.97 16.15 16.36 16.11 17.19
4 Marco Mendoza 14.72   17.32    USA 16.63 22.05 14.72 17.58 17.75
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.25   17.95    USA 20.30 20.84 15.25 17.58 15.96
6 Alexander Lin 14.86   18.04    USA 18.25 19.00 16.88 19.25 14.86
7 Deven Nadudvari 15.18   18.22    USA 15.18 19.10 17.83 19.30 17.72
8 Kyawkyaw Lwin 15.36   18.24    USA 19.40 32.84 17.06 15.36 18.27
9 Shelley Chang 17.38   18.27    USA 17.38 17.48 19.62 18.85 18.47
10 Weston Mizumoto 16.27   18.36    USA 18.93 17.66 18.50 16.27 19.96
11 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 17.22   18.36    USA 18.97 17.90 19.65 17.22 18.21
12 Adam Zamora 18.03   20.27    USA 21.74 18.03 25.12 18.82 20.24
13 Steven Turner 19.22   21.23    USA 21.83 25.93 19.38 19.22 22.47
14 Jonas Galindo 17.33   22.06    USA 23.34 21.61 21.53 17.33 23.03
15 Andrew Unzueta 18.15   22.07    USA 18.15 26.01 22.18 22.36 21.66
16 Sam Bernstein 19.94   22.68    USA 23.52 21.73 24.00 19.94 22.78
17 Bryce Houston 21.69   24.17    USA 33.71 21.69 22.25 23.69 26.58
18 Matthew Blackburn 21.72   24.26    USA 25.27 26.46 21.72 23.65 23.87
19 Everett Kelly 18.09   24.36    USA 24.53 24.97 27.91 18.09 23.59
20 Andrew Le 23.12   25.02    USA 23.12 DNF 23.40 25.94 25.71
21 Stefano Gamba 23.43   27.22    USA 27.32 23.43 29.54 25.25 29.09
22 Jose Rodriguez 25.61   28.52    USA 26.88 29.72 28.96 25.61 30.79
23 Tyler Hakomori 23.94   28.79    USA 23.94 24.23 33.84 28.31 46.26
24 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 25.55   28.93    USA 29.11 30.91 27.09 25.55 30.58
25 Allen Ker 27.46   30.23    USA 34.00 29.52 27.46 29.73 31.43
26 Bennett Ito 29.28   32.06    USA 29.28 31.88 42.86 34.52 29.78
27 Shane Blosat 22.83   33.25    USA 22.83 40.63 39.70 31.58 28.46
28 Lorenzo Gutierrez 31.53   34.60    USA 34.97 31.86 45.30 31.53 36.96
29 Ian Jones 30.62   34.75    USA 36.26 38.09 32.90 30.62 35.08
30 Kevin Lee 33.52   37.36    Korea 44.43 49.43 33.66 33.52 34.00
31 Chase Parker 40.43   43.57    USA 52.68 46.31 40.43 43.88 40.52
32 Tyrus Chavira 36.33   43.89    USA 46.18 56.35 36.33 38.09 47.39
33 Alex Ideguchi 36.72   45.08    USA 50.88 1:00.90 36.72 39.03 45.34
34 Cory Hayashi 45.21   55.64    USA 52.58 1:03.47 50.88 45.21 1:32.83
35 Zack Mendenhall 58.44   1:01.03    USA DNF 1:01.46 58.75 58.44 1:02.88
36 Tabitha King 44.55   1:01.27    USA 3:00.58 59.05 44.55 1:08.96 55.81
37 Cameron Schaeffer 1:05.15   1:20.38    USA 1:36.36 2:03.71 1:05.15 1:07.47 1:17.31
38 Keith Takishita 1:12.19   1:28.08    USA 1:53.83 1:21.66 1:12.19 1:32.16 1:30.43
39 Jill Hiraizumi 1:21.11   2:18.27    USA 3:17.75 2:48.25 2:07.41 1:59.16 1:21.11
40 Eric King 2:44.30   3:01.05    USA 3:03.11 3:40.71 2:55.69 2:44.30 3:04.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Brown 12.21   14.26    USA 14.49 12.96 12.21 15.78 15.34
2 Alexander Lin 13.55   14.73    USA 19.22 14.41 14.81 14.96 13.55
3 Sikan Li 12.78   15.42    China 18.02 15.94 13.38 12.78 16.93
4 Weston Mizumoto 13.30   16.48    USA 17.16 16.40 16.96 13.30 16.09
5 Marco Mendoza 14.27   17.18    USA 15.21 16.91 26.90 14.27 19.43
6 Shelley Chang 15.66   17.19    USA 15.66 17.41 17.34 20.00 16.83
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.61   17.20    USA 16.25 20.03 15.31 20.21 14.61
8 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 15.21   17.82    USA 15.21 17.28 18.59 17.59 21.68
9 Daniel Chan 15.66   17.95    USA 17.90 18.18 15.66 22.34 17.77
10 Kyawkyaw Lwin 13.46   18.17    USA 13.46 16.86 21.81 15.84 26.21
11 Deven Nadudvari 13.68   18.60    USA 15.47 13.68 16.61 23.72 DNF
12 Steven Turner 17.15   19.14    USA 17.15 18.90 19.50 19.03 34.63
13 Adam Zamora 16.22   19.17    USA 16.22 17.55 19.78 20.43 20.18
14 Andrew Unzueta 17.70   21.69    USA 22.27 24.44 17.70 23.66 19.13
15 Sam Bernstein 19.36   24.83    USA 56.47 21.40 19.36 24.75 28.33
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 16.22   19.17   16.22 17.55 19.78 20.43 20.18
First round 12 18.03   20.27   21.74 18.03 25.12 18.82 20.24
Alex Ideguchi    USA
Alex Ideguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 36.72   45.08   50.88 1:00.90 36.72 39.03 45.34
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 13.55   14.73   19.22 14.41 14.81 14.96 13.55
First round 6 14.86   18.04   18.25 19.00 16.88 19.25 14.86
Allen Ker    USA
Allen Ker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 27.46   30.23   34.00 29.52 27.46 29.73 31.43
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 23.12   25.02   23.12 DNF 23.40 25.94 25.71
Andrew Unzueta    USA
Andrew Unzueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 17.70   21.69   22.27 24.44 17.70 23.66 19.13
First round 15 18.15   22.07   18.15 26.01 22.18 22.36 21.66
Bennett Ito    USA
Bennett Ito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 29.28   32.06   29.28 31.88 42.86 34.52 29.78
Bryce Houston    USA
Bryce Houston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 21.69   24.17   33.71 21.69 22.25 23.69 26.58
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 12.21   14.26   14.49 12.96 12.21 15.78 15.34
First round 2 14.18   15.31   15.08 16.16 14.18 15.40 15.46
Cameron Schaeffer    USA
Cameron Schaeffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:05.15   1:20.38   1:36.36 2:03.71 1:05.15 1:07.47 1:17.31
Chase Parker    USA
Chase Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 40.43   43.57   52.68 46.31 40.43 43.88 40.52
Cory Hayashi    USA
Cory Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 45.21   55.64   52.58 1:03.47 50.88 45.21 1:32.83
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.66   17.95   17.90 18.18 15.66 22.34 17.77
First round 3 16.11   16.57   20.97 16.15 16.36 16.11 17.19
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.68   18.60   15.47 13.68 16.61 23.72 DNF
First round 7 15.18   18.22   15.18 19.10 17.83 19.30 17.72
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.61   17.20   16.25 20.03 15.31 20.21 14.61
First round 5 15.25   17.95   20.30 20.84 15.25 17.58 15.96
Eric King    USA
Eric King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 2:44.30   3:01.05   3:03.11 3:40.71 2:55.69 2:44.30 3:04.34
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 18.09   24.36   24.53 24.97 27.91 18.09 23.59
Ian Jones    USA
Ian Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 30.62   34.75   36.26 38.09 32.90 30.62 35.08
Jill Hiraizumi    USA
Jill Hiraizumi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:21.11   2:18.27   3:17.75 2:48.25 2:07.41 1:59.16 1:21.11
Jonas Galindo    USA
Jonas Galindo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 17.33   22.06   23.34 21.61 21.53 17.33 23.03
Jose Rodriguez    USA
Jose Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 25.61   28.52   26.88 29.72 28.96 25.61 30.79
Keith Takishita    USA
Keith Takishita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:12.19   1:28.08   1:53.83 1:21.66 1:12.19 1:32.16 1:30.43
Kevin Lee    Korea
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 33.52   37.36   44.43 49.43 33.66 33.52 34.00
Kyawkyaw Lwin    USA
Kyawkyaw Lwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.46   18.17   13.46 16.86 21.81 15.84 26.21
First round 8 15.36   18.24   19.40 32.84 17.06 15.36 18.27
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 31.53   34.60   34.97 31.86 45.30 31.53 36.96
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.27   17.18   15.21 16.91 26.90 14.27 19.43
First round 4 14.72   17.32   16.63 22.05 14.72 17.58 17.75
Matthew Blackburn    USA
Matthew Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 21.72   24.26   25.27 26.46 21.72 23.65 23.87
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)    USA
Raku Watari (渡楽倶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.21   17.82   15.21 17.28 18.59 17.59 21.68
First round 11 17.22   18.36   18.97 17.90 19.65 17.22 18.21
Sam Bernstein    USA
Sam Bernstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 19.36   24.83   56.47 21.40 19.36 24.75 28.33
First round 16 19.94   22.68   23.52 21.73 24.00 19.94 22.78
Shane Blosat    USA
Shane Blosat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.83   33.25   22.83 40.63 39.70 31.58 28.46
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 25.55   28.93   29.11 30.91 27.09 25.55 30.58
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.66   17.19   15.66 17.41 17.34 20.00 16.83
First round 9 17.38   18.27   17.38 17.48 19.62 18.85 18.47
Sikan Li    China
Sikan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.78   15.42   18.02 15.94 13.38 12.78 16.93
First round 1 12.52   14.63   15.59 13.44 15.56 14.88 12.52
Stefano Gamba    USA
Stefano Gamba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 23.43   27.22   27.32 23.43 29.54 25.25 29.09
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 17.15   19.14   17.15 18.90 19.50 19.03 34.63
First round 13 19.22   21.23   21.83 25.93 19.38 19.22 22.47
Tabitha King    USA
Tabitha King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 44.55   1:01.27   3:00.58 59.05 44.55 1:08.96 55.81
Tyler Hakomori    USA
Tyler Hakomori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 23.94   28.79   23.94 24.23 33.84 28.31 46.26
Tyrus Chavira    USA
Tyrus Chavira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 36.33   43.89   46.18 56.35 36.33 38.09 47.39
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.30   16.48   17.16 16.40 16.96 13.30 16.09
First round 10 16.27   18.36   18.93 17.66 18.50 16.27 19.96
Zack Mendenhall    USA
Zack Mendenhall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 58.44   1:01.03   DNF 1:01.46 58.75 58.44 1:02.88