Ningxia Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-13  China, Yinchuan, Ningxia Ningxia Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yan Jin (金岩) 9.91  Yang Li (李扬) 9.94  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 10.26
 2x2x2 Cube  Yan Jin (金岩) 3.49  Yang Li (李扬) 3.81  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 38.59  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 39.98  Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 42.80
 5x5x5 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:06.53  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 1:14.17  Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:19.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 17.37  Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 18.44  Diwen Xu (许帝文) 19.15
 Pyraminx  Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.20  Ruotong Wang (王若同) 6.38  Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 6.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 8.31   8.77    China 8.92 8.38 9.01 8.31 9.99
2 Yang Li (李扬) 7.90   9.88    China 7.90 10.12 10.89 8.62 11.01
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 9.57   11.54    China 12.93 10.57 9.57 11.13 13.35
4 Yuan Qian (钱源) 10.77   11.81    China 11.09 10.77 11.16 13.30 13.17
5 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 11.49   12.12    China 12.26 12.49 11.61 17.28 11.49
6 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 11.50   12.91    China 11.92 12.73 11.50 14.07 14.35
7 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 12.09   13.10    China 12.80 12.09 13.62 12.89 13.95
8 Ye Tao (陶冶) 11.43   13.12    China 12.56 16.72 11.43 13.49 13.31
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.60   13.28    China 13.49 14.32 12.60 13.49 12.85
10 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 12.17   13.59    China 13.86 12.17 17.53 14.57 12.34
11 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 11.22   13.74    China 11.22 13.90 14.59 13.79 13.53
12 Xuan Lei (雷璇) 12.25   13.83    China 16.62 12.51 12.37 12.25 17.17
13 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 12.95   13.94    China 13.37 14.06 17.24 12.95 14.38
14 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 11.40   14.32    China 14.79 DNF 14.58 13.58 11.40
15 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 13.49   14.60    China 14.46 14.22 15.11 13.49 19.96
16 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 12.46   14.80    China 14.77 17.38 12.46 14.44 15.20
17 Jie Cao (曹杰) 13.99   14.88    China 14.76 14.96 13.99 14.92 15.77
18 Jinqiang Wang (王金强) 13.19   15.02    China 14.93 21.30 13.19 15.01 15.13
19 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 13.36   15.12    China 14.19 15.99 18.76 13.36 15.19
20 Jun Ma (马军) 13.14   15.31    China 16.06 15.76 13.14 14.10 24.37
21 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 11.07   15.41    China 16.78 11.07 15.69 16.96 13.77
22 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 14.80   15.56    China 14.85 17.25 14.80 14.92 16.91
23 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.13   15.74    China 15.04 14.13 17.18 14.99 18.17
24 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 14.81   15.75    China 15.05 15.81 16.39 14.81 16.53
25 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 11.64   15.99    China 20.27 16.30 16.04 15.64 11.64
26 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 13.31   16.37    China 16.91 17.53 DNF 13.31 14.66
27 Hang Hao (郝航) 14.72   16.52    China 16.45 17.41 15.70 14.72 25.41
28 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 12.53   16.53    China 15.37 17.77 17.89 12.53 16.44
29 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 16.05   16.88    China 17.17 16.05 16.55 17.85 16.93
30 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 14.97   17.01    China 18.87 16.88 17.78 16.37 14.97
31 Yuchen Li (李予辰) 14.63   17.04    China 14.63 18.01 23.03 17.29 15.81
32 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 15.61   17.28    China 16.43 15.61 17.18 24.09 18.22
33 Yanlin Shen (申炎林) 14.02   17.33    China 14.02 17.64 22.11 17.65 16.71
34 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.99   17.56    China 20.48 14.99 15.11 17.18 20.38
35 Jiaqi Zhang (张嘉琪) 14.81   17.85    China 19.37 18.29 15.88 22.81 14.81
36 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 15.59   18.08    China 18.00 15.59 16.39 DNF 19.86
37 Peize Dang (党佩泽) 16.35   18.65    China 19.81 18.68 17.45 19.92 16.35
38 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 16.87   18.68    China 17.11 16.87 17.04 22.29 21.89
39 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 18.15   19.12    China 18.28 23.56 18.90 18.15 20.18
40 Jie Ma (马杰) 17.21   19.52    China 20.04 17.21 20.97 19.87 18.65
41 Ruoxuan Sun (孙若轩) 14.26   19.80    China 15.81 21.93 22.99 21.66 14.26
42 Yuchen Wu (吴宇宸) 16.78   19.96    China 21.39 23.62 20.07 16.78 18.42
43 Bo Jing (景博) 18.27   20.27    China 23.71 18.55 18.27 DNF 18.56
44 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 19.18   20.78    China 21.19 19.18 21.08 20.06 22.04
45 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 13.92   20.90    China 23.69 23.83 19.23 19.78 13.92
46 Zehao Sun (孙泽昊) 20.20   23.04    China 24.13 20.20 22.55 22.43 25.99
47 Jin Yang (杨进) 20.38   23.32    China 24.27 21.35 20.38 28.45 24.33
48 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 20.14   23.70    China DNF 20.14 20.71 27.22 23.18
49 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 20.74   25.33    China 27.06 32.51 24.02 20.74 24.91
50 Lidi Ha (哈力提) 17.76   25.37    China 23.89 34.89 23.98 17.76 28.23
51 Jiahao Wu (吴佳昊) 23.80   25.57    China 24.02 28.15 39.64 23.80 24.55
52 Yun Qin (秦芸) 23.70   25.67    China 28.78 37.88 24.27 23.95 23.70
53 Jiawei Ma (马嘉伟) 21.18   25.74    China 25.23 26.09 25.90 30.48 21.18
54 Hua Geng (耿华) 20.28   26.27    China 27.82 26.46 24.95 27.41 20.28
55 Jia Yang (杨佳) 21.69   26.63    China 24.66 33.63 22.57 32.66 21.69
56 Xingyu Li (李星宇) 25.16   27.73    China 26.86 28.19 25.16 30.12 28.13
57 Ying Shi (石瑛) 22.37   28.45    China 22.37 24.50 DNF 33.92 26.93
58 Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣) 24.90   28.56    China 24.90 29.88 30.35 31.54 25.46
59 Jun Fei (费俊) 19.41   28.60    China 58.22 19.41 41.69 21.57 22.53
60 Yuyang Sun (孙玉杨) 25.36   28.76    China 27.72 34.95 32.23 25.36 26.33
61 Zhihao Zhang (张智豪) 27.14   29.93    China 27.14 30.25 DNF 31.60 27.93
62 Guanhua Wang (王冠华) 28.53   33.53    China 35.87 35.30 29.42 DNF 28.53
63 Yifan Hu (胡一凡) 23.86   33.66    China 36.12 23.86 DNF 27.75 37.12
64 Chao Ma (马超) 27.08   33.97    China 39.20 29.84 32.88 27.08 DNF
65 Yiding Hu (胡一丁) 24.77   34.44    China 38.36 DNF 30.83 34.12 24.77
66 Jiaran Zhu (朱家冉) 32.28   38.23    China DNF 32.28 38.45 38.94 37.29
67 Haoxuan Liu (刘浩轩) 33.50   38.96    China 33.50 36.68 38.83 41.36 42.32
68 Qiyue Ding (丁琦玥) 30.67   40.52    China 43.70 35.77 30.67 44.00 42.10
69 Lishu Fan (范力书) 42.10   47.74    China 50.61 53.26 42.10 50.47 42.14
70 Yi Jia (贾亿) 46.43   51.94    China 53.38 58.34 50.08 46.43 52.37
71 Xinrong Li (李欣蓉) 43.82   59.95    China DNF 1:00.86 1:10.20 48.78 43.82
72 Fanshi Meng (孟繁硕) 49.10   1:02.57    China 1:19.71 49.10 56.23 1:30.96 51.76
73 Meng Li (李萌) 1:09.21   1:15.78    China 1:31.67 1:09.21 1:12.40 1:12.07 1:22.86
74 Rui Xu (徐睿) 1:25.35   1:44.72    China 1:34.17 DNF 1:43.93 1:25.35 1:56.06
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.16   9.44    China 9.47 8.16 12.28 8.77 10.07
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.41   9.94    China 9.75 10.33 18.35 9.74 9.41
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 10.26   11.16    China 10.26 14.99 12.21 10.67 10.60
4 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 10.61   11.42    China 11.03 12.33 11.88 11.36 10.61
5 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 11.16   12.09    China 13.98 11.16 13.32 11.24 11.71
6 Yuan Qian (钱源) 10.80   12.43    China 12.19 12.75 10.80 13.39 12.36
7 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 11.79   12.52    China 11.79 14.24 12.12 12.19 13.24
8 Ye Tao (陶冶) 10.68   12.73    China 11.31 13.26 14.92 13.61 10.68
9 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 12.02   13.24    China 12.97 12.36 18.50 14.39 12.02
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 11.52   13.70    China 14.14 13.94 13.02 11.52 17.88
11 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 12.91   13.73    China 16.17 12.91 13.25 14.63 13.31
12 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 12.41   13.75    China 12.70 15.02 13.54 12.41 16.66
13 Jinqiang Wang (王金强) 11.98   13.76    China 15.91 13.85 14.79 12.65 11.98
14 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 11.08   14.04    China 12.18 15.86 11.08 14.09 16.09
15 Jie Cao (曹杰) 12.74   14.07    China 15.10 17.61 13.07 14.04 12.74
16 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 12.89   14.22    China 15.50 14.39 13.06 12.89 15.22
17 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 12.99   14.51    China 14.67 14.22 14.63 12.99 16.14
18 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 12.23   14.54    China 14.72 14.91 13.99 15.96 12.23
19 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 13.25   14.73    China 15.74 14.12 13.25 16.05 14.32
20 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 13.16   15.04    China 17.75 13.52 13.16 13.86 DNF
21 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 13.63   15.04    China 17.74 15.52 14.04 13.63 15.57
22 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 13.55   15.05    China 17.61 13.55 17.07 14.16 13.93
23 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 14.40   15.51    China 16.75 14.81 14.96 14.40 19.59
24 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.37   15.82    China 15.33 16.37 17.33 14.37 15.76
25 Xuan Lei (雷璇) 11.72   15.96    China 16.18 15.14 31.47 16.57 11.72
26 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 13.47   16.12    China 18.81 14.32 18.17 15.88 13.47
27 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 11.68   16.24    China 16.68 11.68 17.08 17.54 14.97
28 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 13.17   16.70    China 20.03 DNF 15.28 13.17 14.80
29 Hang Hao (郝航) 15.20   17.03    China 15.27 20.00 15.81 15.20 28.83
30 Yanlin Shen (申炎林) 16.74   17.22    China 17.17 17.74 17.65 16.85 16.74
31 Yuchen Li (李予辰) 15.81   18.01    China 17.34 16.82 22.05 15.81 19.86
32 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 15.80   18.02    China 18.36 17.74 17.99 18.34 15.80
33 Jiaqi Zhang (张嘉琪) 14.95   18.05    China 16.62 17.40 20.14 14.95 21.42
34 Jun Ma (马军) 14.21   18.09    China 17.60 14.21 15.22 33.29 21.45
35 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 15.70   18.73    China 15.71 DNF 16.44 24.03 15.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 8.59   9.91    China 10.64 10.16 15.72 8.92 8.59
2 Yang Li (李扬) 8.76   9.94    China 10.24 10.39 10.84 8.76 9.18
3 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 9.43   10.26    China 10.11 11.63 9.95 9.43 10.73
4 Yuan Qian (钱源) 9.85   11.31    China 13.41 15.20 9.85 10.18 10.34
5 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 10.41   11.40    China 11.47 13.75 12.07 10.41 10.67
6 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 10.99   11.49    China 11.45 11.28 11.74 14.59 10.99
7 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 9.78   11.82    China 12.04 11.90 12.74 11.52 9.78
8 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 11.09   12.23    China 12.30 11.84 13.27 12.56 11.09
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 11.26   13.60    China 13.92 11.94 18.96 11.26 14.94
10 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 12.24   13.64    China 13.15 13.45 23.47 12.24 14.31
11 Ye Tao (陶冶) 11.55   14.33    China 17.98 11.55 12.65 13.58 16.75
12 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 13.43   15.14    China 30.71 13.43 15.23 13.92 16.28
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.55   3.55    China 2.55 3.42 3.07 4.16 4.47
2 Yang Li (李扬) 3.19   3.97    China 4.59 3.19 4.32 3.76 3.84
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.95   4.38    China 4.82 4.57 3.95 3.95 4.62
4 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 2.92   4.42    China 3.73 5.01 2.92 5.88 4.52
5 Jun Ma (马军) 4.07   4.49    China 4.80 4.47 4.88 4.21 4.07
6 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 3.80   4.74    China 3.80 5.01 5.92 5.29 3.91
7 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 4.30   4.78    China 4.30 4.61 5.12 4.62 6.70
8 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 3.84   4.80    China 6.06 4.35 5.27 3.84 4.78
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.40   4.82    China 7.14 4.40 5.11 4.64 4.70
10 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 4.40   4.84    China 4.50 4.40 5.24 4.78 5.27
11 Yuan Qian (钱源) 3.79   4.85    China 4.43 3.79 6.56 5.49 4.62
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.12   5.05    China 4.12 4.73 5.50 DNF 4.92
13 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 3.80   5.26    China 5.44 4.96 5.39 5.73 3.80
14 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.78   5.47    China 4.79 4.78 8.25 6.50 5.11
15 Bo Jing (景博) 4.31   5.51    China 4.31 6.34 5.68 4.51 6.33
16 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 4.78   5.51    China 6.57 4.78 4.81 7.79 5.16
17 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 4.86   5.51    China 4.86 6.27 6.08 5.59 4.87
18 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3.80   5.52    China 5.44 3.80 5.45 5.68 6.33
19 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.49   5.65    China 5.13 5.34 7.47 6.47 4.49
20 Ye Tao (陶冶) 4.36   5.68    China 6.05 4.36 6.62 4.97 6.02
21 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 4.23   5.71    China 6.10 4.40 6.63 6.67 4.23
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.11   5.76    China 7.11 6.68 5.45 5.14 4.11
23 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 5.15   5.78    China 5.15 6.20 5.94 5.19 9.97
24 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 5.31   5.98    China 10.44 6.09 5.52 5.31 6.34
25 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 3.40   6.03    China 3.40 6.91 6.00 7.39 5.17
26 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 4.33   6.04    China 7.13 4.89 7.14 6.09 4.33
27 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 4.10   6.16    China 4.87 7.72 6.26 4.10 7.34
28 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 5.42   6.33    China 6.69 6.73 7.47 5.42 5.56
29 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 5.20   6.44    China 5.20 6.88 6.91 DNF 5.52
30 Xuan Lei (雷璇) 4.29   6.51    China 4.29 7.23 6.98 5.32 DNF
31 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 5.80   6.74    China 6.96 5.80 7.15 12.94 6.11
32 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 4.62   6.81    China 6.54 8.11 4.62 13.55 5.79
33 Ruoxuan Sun (孙若轩) 5.80   6.81    China 6.18 7.46 9.40 6.80 5.80
34 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 4.37   6.93    China 11.43 4.98 20.78 4.37 4.37
35 Jie Ma (马杰) 5.40   7.17    China 6.74 7.64 7.14 8.92 5.40
36 Jiawei Ma (马嘉伟) 4.45   7.33    China 9.39 4.45 8.88 7.18 5.92
37 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 7.00   7.36    China 7.36 7.24 7.00 9.16 7.47
38 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6.22   7.41    China 6.22 7.62 7.95 7.29 7.31
39 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 5.39   7.51    China 6.32 17.84 9.16 7.05 5.39
40 Lidi Ha (哈力提) 6.54   7.53    China 7.68 8.34 6.54 8.35 6.57
41 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 5.92   7.61    China 9.72 5.92 8.30 7.46 7.08
42 Jie Cao (曹杰) 5.72   7.62    China 5.72 9.26 8.47 6.50 7.90
43 Jiahao Wu (吴佳昊) 5.81   7.64    China 8.56 8.78 6.93 7.43 5.81
44 Yanlin Shen (申炎林) 6.28   7.83    China 7.77 8.43 7.29 8.54 6.28
45 Jia Yang (杨佳) 6.64   8.23    China 9.14 8.52 7.02 10.07 6.64
46 Zehao Sun (孙泽昊) 7.22   8.29    China 11.99 7.22 8.01 9.54 7.32
47 Hua Geng (耿华) 7.33   8.89    China 7.93 10.22 7.33 DNF 8.53
48 Jiaran Zhu (朱家冉) 7.85   8.89    China 8.67 7.85 10.12 9.67 8.32
49 Zhihao Zhang (张智豪) 8.00   9.67    China 10.70 DNF 10.16 8.00 8.14
50 Ying Shi (石瑛) 8.12   10.40    China 8.12 13.30 8.78 DNF 9.11
51 Jin Yang (杨进) 8.32   10.46    China 12.61 8.32 10.46 10.76 10.15
52 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 6.02   11.47    China 7.93 DNF 16.19 10.30 6.02
53 Yuyang Sun (孙玉杨) 7.45   11.70    China 12.49 12.66 9.95 13.24 7.45
54 Xingyu Li (李星宇) 6.63   11.87    China 17.89 6.63 10.46 18.72 7.26
55 Lishu Fan (范力书) 7.57   12.55    China 7.57 13.64 20.07 13.45 10.55
56 Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣) 10.77   12.96    China 1:11.49 13.12 12.31 10.77 13.46
57 Chao Ma (马超) 9.39   13.60    China 9.39 9.42 11.95 DNF 19.44
58 Xinrong Li (李欣蓉) 9.29   19.50    China 9.29 23.35 14.65 24.26 20.51
59 Yi Jia (贾亿) 13.59   21.33    China 18.01 44.26 31.84 14.13 13.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.93   3.49    China 3.60 3.46 3.40 3.80 2.93
2 Yang Li (李扬) 3.26   3.81    China 3.44 3.26 3.80 4.18 4.68
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1.49   3.96    China 4.16 3.86 3.86 4.50 1.49
4 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 3.92   4.76    China 6.64 4.42 4.83 5.03 3.92
5 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 4.39   4.90    China 5.57 4.39 4.60 5.83 4.52
6 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.30   4.98    China 4.92 4.30 5.23 6.77 4.80
7 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 3.13   5.03    China 5.17 5.48 4.80 5.12 3.13
8 Yuan Qian (钱源) 4.43   5.06    China 5.39 4.76 5.96 5.03 4.43
9 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 4.30   5.39    China 5.53 5.26 5.81 4.30 5.37
10 Jun Ma (马军) 4.49   5.71    China 5.74 4.49 7.20 5.03 6.36
11 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 2.99   5.79    China DNF 5.11 6.59 5.66 2.99
12 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 4.15   5.88    China 5.30 4.15 6.03 6.32 7.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 34.49   38.59    China 42.02 35.85 34.49 41.19 38.73
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 35.94   39.98    China 40.36 35.94 54.28 41.47 38.11
3 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 39.21   42.80    China 39.21 46.37 53.97 40.26 41.76
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 38.93   43.96    China 48.96 43.02 41.45 38.93 47.42
5 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 41.63   45.50    China 48.62 44.70 45.34 41.63 46.45
6 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 44.91   48.06    China 44.91 44.96 44.93 54.29 DNF
7 Jinqiang Wang (王金强) 41.14   49.35    China 47.26 51.77 49.02 41.14 51.95
8 Yuan Qian (钱源) 41.59   49.53    China 50.38 41.59 52.70 48.52 49.68
9 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 42.79   49.55    China 42.79 53.19 51.64 43.82 59.46
10 Yan Jin (金岩) 44.01   49.71    China 44.01 48.62 55.67 51.01 49.49
11 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 46.09   50.79    China 49.93 54.73 47.70 46.09 55.84
12 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 45.88   50.84    China 45.88 53.32 47.41 51.78 59.55
13 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 49.45   50.97    China 51.12 50.69 54.76 51.11 49.45
14 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 49.78   52.78    China 49.78 55.63 50.53 57.64 52.18
15 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 50.54   54.96    China 50.54 55.59 1:01.77 53.57 55.71
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 51.14   56.48    China 54.13 1:00.67 1:00.10 55.21 51.14
17 Jie Cao (曹杰) 46.63   56.91    China DNF 46.63 57.22 56.90 56.60
18 Yanlin Shen (申炎林) 51.06   57.05    China 51.06 1:01.05 58.59 51.51 1:10.46
19 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 52.04   57.45    China 55.47 52.97 1:04.54 1:03.92 52.04
20 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 49.51   57.92    China 1:06.80 1:03.92 50.27 59.56 49.51
21 Ye Tao (陶冶) 52.92   58.45    China 1:00.58 1:10.63 57.43 57.35 52.92
22 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 57.77   1:00.94    China 57.77 1:01.51 1:06.43 1:00.73 1:00.58
23 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 1:01.76   1:02.03    China 1:02.49 1:01.78 1:01.76 1:01.98 1:02.34
24 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 51.57   1:05.12    China 1:12.89 1:13.17 53.17 1:09.29 51.57
25 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 1:04.39   1:06.58    China 1:04.39 1:10.62 1:07.18 1:04.63 1:07.92
26 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 54.03   1:07.06    China 1:04.43 DNF 57.93 1:18.82 54.03
27 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 1:04.60   1:07.67    China 1:10.58 1:04.60 1:04.76 1:07.68 1:39.26
28 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 1:06.88   1:10.00    China 1:18.80 1:09.51 1:10.70 1:06.88 1:09.80
29 Jiaqi Zhang (张嘉琪) 1:04.40   1:10.85    China 1:33.40 1:15.06 1:12.94 1:04.54 1:04.40
30 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:04.66   1:11.14    China 1:14.39 1:06.55 1:04.66 1:12.47 1:19.55
31 Jun Ma (马军) 1:04.40   1:11.25    China 1:16.39 1:07.99 1:38.26 1:04.40 1:09.37
32 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 1:03.09   1:11.38    China 1:06.59 1:16.10 1:15.09 1:12.46 1:03.09
33 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 1:04.48   1:11.68    China 1:19.03 1:30.04 1:08.85 1:07.15 1:04.48
34 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 58.34   1:12.82    China 1:17.66 DNF 1:14.62 1:06.18 58.34
35 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 1:09.26   1:18.23    China 1:28.84 1:09.26 1:23.08 1:13.33 1:18.29
36 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 1:08.88   1:18.28    China 1:30.20 1:08.88 1:16.19 1:12.59 1:26.06
37 Bo Jing (景博) 1:12.82   1:20.04    China 1:12.82 1:15.65 1:24.68 1:34.12 1:19.79
38 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 1:21.06      China 1:33.00 1:21.06
39 Jie Ma (马杰) 1:32.26      China 1:37.71 1:32.26
40 Zhihao Zhang (张智豪) 1:35.46      China 1:35.46 1:51.43
41 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 1:38.32      China DNF 1:38.32
42 Chao Ma (马超) 1:43.20      China DNF 1:43.20
43 Xingyu Li (李星宇) 1:45.50      China DNF 1:45.50
44 Jin Yang (杨进) 1:51.56      China DNF 1:51.56
45 Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣) DNF      China DNF DNF
45 Yiding Hu (胡一丁) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:04.60   1:06.53    China 1:14.42 1:05.73 1:06.47 1:04.60 1:07.38
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 57.88   1:14.17    China 1:14.97 57.88 1:13.67 1:13.88 1:24.43
3 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:15.59   1:19.74    China 1:19.95 1:21.56 1:17.71 1:15.59 1:28.91
4 Jinqiang Wang (王金强) 1:24.07   1:28.86    China 1:28.35 1:24.07 1:31.75 1:26.48 1:34.66
5 Yang Li (李扬) 1:25.71   1:31.29    China 1:33.78 1:39.54 1:29.05 1:25.71 1:31.04
6 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 1:26.84   1:31.60    China 1:45.73 1:31.79 1:26.84 1:34.20 1:28.80
7 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 1:26.75   1:33.02    China 1:34.81 1:26.75 1:38.15 1:32.82 1:31.42
8 Yuan Qian (钱源) 1:22.45   1:35.28    China 1:42.28 1:30.00 1:22.45 1:33.56 1:53.36
9 Yan Jin (金岩) 1:31.75   1:40.41    China 1:36.10 1:47.52 1:46.18 1:31.75 1:38.95
10 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 1:31.66   1:41.37    China 1:41.23 1:44.72 1:55.35 1:31.66 1:38.17
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:38.92   1:45.78    China 1:38.92 1:41.36 1:46.68 1:49.30 2:04.11
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 1:41.82   1:49.46    China 1:48.46 1:41.82 2:13.51 1:52.29 1:47.64
13 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 1:48.91   1:58.53    China 2:12.58 1:57.18 1:48.91 1:55.35 2:03.05
14 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 1:31.83   1:59.25    China 2:08.74 2:01.67 1:31.83 2:04.13 1:51.94
15 Jie Cao (曹杰) 1:59.26   2:04.69    China 2:12.70 1:59.69 2:01.68 1:59.26 2:15.24
16 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 2:01.23   2:04.96    China 2:04.62 2:04.28 2:05.98 2:01.23 2:13.26
17 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 1:52.21   2:05.91    China 2:05.03 2:04.86 2:07.85 1:52.21 2:23.58
18 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 1:51.18   2:06.84    China 2:41.32 1:51.18 2:08.88 2:04.84 2:06.81
19 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 1:53.08   2:07.15    China 2:13.41 1:53.08 2:17.82 1:56.74 2:11.30
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:57.29   2:10.08    China 2:23.48 2:18.00 2:00.84 2:11.41 1:57.29
21 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 2:04.77   2:15.07    China 2:26.03 2:39.48 2:12.59 2:06.58 2:04.77
22 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 2:05.95   2:16.40    China 2:05.95 2:08.11 2:20.19 DNF 2:20.90
23 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:03.94   2:17.94    China 2:28.26 2:17.30 2:14.12 2:03.94 2:22.40
24 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 2:06.06   2:25.87    China 2:22.76 2:34.59 2:06.06 2:50.34 2:20.27
25 Jun Ma (马军) 2:37.00      China 2:37.00 2:45.96
26 Bo Jing (景博) 2:37.12      China 2:37.12 2:51.18
27 Yanlin Shen (申炎林) 2:43.89      China 2:43.89 DNF
28 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 2:48.75      China 2:48.75 3:13.60
29 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 2:49.37      China DNF 2:49.37
30 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 2:49.52      China 3:15.98 2:49.52
31 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 2:55.11      China 2:57.67 2:55.11
32 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 2:58.26      China 2:58.26 3:20.19
33 Chao Ma (马超) DNF      China DNF DNS
33 Jie Ma (马杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 13.46   18.34    China 19.00 18.84 13.46 17.17 19.15
2 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 17.80   18.72    China 17.80 23.79 18.14 18.88 19.15
3 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 17.02   19.30    China 18.82 18.81 17.02 20.92 20.27
4 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 15.28   20.09    China 18.70 20.46 15.28 23.30 21.10
5 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 17.17   20.69    China 17.17 19.24 21.07 DNF 21.77
6 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 18.29   20.81    China 20.89 20.99 18.29 22.51 20.54
7 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 15.69   20.89    China 23.87 20.36 15.69 18.54 23.77
8 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 18.64   21.08    China 21.41 20.79 21.05 23.96 18.64
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 13.84   21.84    China 25.13 21.25 13.84 25.62 19.14
10 Yuan Qian (钱源) 17.72   22.43    China 26.74 24.87 20.43 17.72 22.00
11 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 16.34   22.48    China 20.09 25.32 16.34 22.03 31.59
12 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.18   22.59    China 24.00 21.68 22.19 20.18 23.89
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 22.36   24.63    China 24.11 25.94 26.23 23.84 22.36
14 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 19.11   25.42    China 24.60 36.64 27.51 19.11 24.15
15 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 20.92   26.24    China 29.85 22.16 20.92 29.37 27.18
16 Jun Ma (马军) 22.01   26.77    China 39.13 22.81 31.86 25.65 22.01
17 Yanlin Shen (申炎林) 25.61   27.47    China 25.61 26.41 28.76 27.23 29.23
18 Jie Cao (曹杰) 25.19   28.62    China 30.12 25.19 30.50 26.24 29.51
19 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 23.13   28.86    China 27.57 23.13 37.60 33.71 25.30
20 Ye Tao (陶冶) 26.81   30.12    China 31.97 33.99 29.13 29.26 26.81
21 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 26.64   30.36    China 31.28 26.84 41.05 26.64 32.96
22 Binghui Li (李炳辉) 23.90   31.12    China 52.03 31.19 29.42 32.74 23.90
23 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 26.43   31.57    China 32.03 31.73 DNF 26.43 30.95
24 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 31.26   33.59    China 31.26 33.78 37.43 31.32 35.68
25 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 27.41   33.79    China 32.05 DNF 35.45 27.41 33.87
26 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 27.24   35.16    China 34.26 39.09 27.24 32.12 46.87
27 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 27.97   35.50    China 32.77 37.98 35.74 27.97 54.17
28 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 29.79   35.95    China 41.04 34.77 35.30 37.79 29.79
29 Jinyao Chen (陈今尧) 30.87   36.89    China 40.03 37.38 39.03 34.27 30.87
30 Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫) 33.58   38.13    China 33.58 41.75 35.43 47.67 37.21
31 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 26.09   38.75    China 29.56 31.78 DNF 54.92 26.09
32 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 30.62   40.62    China 42.24 30.62 41.52 1:00.52 38.10
33 Jie Ma (马杰) 38.50   45.04    China 45.16 38.50 47.71 44.93 45.02
34 Lidi Ha (哈力提) 35.46   50.10    China 37.42 1:07.49 53.56 35.46 59.32
35 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 42.46      China 42.87 42.46
36 Jin Yang (杨进) 46.12      China 46.12 51.93
37 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 55.95      China 57.26 55.95
38 Jun Fei (费俊) 56.20      China 56.20 1:04.96
39 Zehao Sun (孙泽昊) 59.96      China 59.96 1:02.54
40 Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣) 1:08.43      China 1:08.43 1:15.03
41 Bo Jing (景博) 1:09.55      China DNF 1:09.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 16.32   17.37    China 16.41 21.74 16.32 16.73 18.98
2 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 17.34   18.44    China 17.68 17.79 17.34 20.57 19.85
3 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 15.33   19.15    China 19.41 DNF 19.59 15.33 18.46
4 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 17.29   19.24    China 17.29 18.66 21.50 18.94 20.12
5 Yang Li (李扬) 18.54   19.37    China 19.36 20.18 18.56 18.54 20.73
6 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 17.94   19.64    China 20.53 19.80 20.79 17.94 18.60
7 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 19.41   21.18    China 23.11 19.67 23.43 20.76 19.41
8 Yuan Qian (钱源) 17.55   22.22    China 25.72 26.20 20.53 17.55 20.42
9 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 19.81   22.44    China 21.58 23.66 19.81 23.87 22.08
10 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 18.40   23.89    China 23.15 26.76 23.41 18.40 25.11
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 23.38   25.03    China 25.92 26.53 25.72 23.38 23.44
12 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.24   25.94    China 26.25 28.18 20.24 26.00 25.56
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.11   5.20    China 5.03 6.56 4.11 6.09 4.49
2 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 3.61   6.38    China 6.90 6.22 6.40 3.61 6.52
3 Jitao Zhu (朱继涛) 5.55   6.63    China 7.35 7.55 5.55 5.82 6.72
4 Xiran Zhang (张晰然) 6.14   6.78    China 9.89 6.61 7.56 6.16 6.14
5 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.85   7.09    China 6.15 9.09 6.80 8.32 4.85
6 Jiahao Wu (吴佳昊) 6.69   7.32    China 8.93 6.69 8.17 6.83 6.97
7 Jiaqi Zhang (张嘉琪) 6.09   7.37    China 6.32 8.39 8.17 6.09 7.61
8 Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 6.88   7.98    China 7.67 13.41 6.88 7.83 8.43
9 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 6.12   8.06    China 6.12 7.08 8.65 12.99 8.44
10 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 6.73   8.19    China 8.34 8.68 6.73 7.56 10.49
11 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 7.60   8.46    China 7.60 8.17 9.14 10.66 8.07
12 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.13   8.84    China 13.54 9.77 9.10 7.13 7.66
13 Yuan Qian (钱源) 7.98   8.90    China 8.81 8.11 9.78 10.32 7.98
14 Aofei Xing (邢奥飞) 7.03   9.34    China 11.04 7.64 9.35 7.03 11.63
15 Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭) 8.67   9.73    China 12.33 11.06 8.86 9.28 8.67
16 Ziyue Ma (马子越) 6.62   9.75    China 6.62 9.32 8.38 14.87 11.56
17 Jie Cao (曹杰) 8.47   9.80    China 8.60 9.86 8.47 10.93 DNF
18 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.21   10.04    China 9.56 10.89 9.21 13.96 9.68
19 Ziyang Xu (徐子洋) 8.23   10.89    China 8.23 DNF 12.29 10.61 9.78
20 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 9.10   11.24    China 9.10 12.67 9.16 11.89 13.87
21 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 9.42   11.76    China 9.42 10.82 9.85 19.28 14.62
22 Yang Li (李扬) 8.56   11.81    China 10.61 8.56 14.14 13.77 11.05
23 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 9.35   12.48    China 14.90 16.92 10.18 12.37 9.35
24 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 10.80   12.59    China 13.18 15.36 10.86 10.80 13.74
25 Haoxuan Liu (刘浩轩) 11.97   12.62    China 12.80 11.97 12.81 13.72 12.25
26 Lidi Ha (哈力提) 10.66   12.71    China 21.61 13.45 11.82 10.66 12.85
27 Xingyu Li (李星宇) 9.83   13.39    China 19.63 13.62 12.71 9.83 13.84
28 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 10.12   13.73    China 10.12 12.71 15.47 15.79 13.01
29 Hua Geng (耿华) 10.57   13.97    China 23.71 12.05 16.28 13.57 10.57
30 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 11.41   14.81    China 15.57 DNF 14.19 14.67 11.41
31 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 11.00   15.17    China 11.00 17.35 14.52 13.63 34.12
32 Bo Jing (景博) 10.92   15.71    China 17.72 16.55 12.86 10.92 18.99
33 Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣) 13.49   16.01    China 17.24 17.20 13.49 15.37 15.45
34 Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆) 9.91   16.37    China 11.06 19.28 9.91 21.43 18.76
35 Jie Ma (马杰) 13.09   17.67    China 13.09 25.33 23.85 14.94 14.23
36 Yuyang Sun (孙玉杨) 14.54   18.14    China 14.54 19.18 21.99 17.55 17.68
37 Jin Yang (杨进) 15.51   20.15    China 19.96 15.51 20.17 28.07 20.33
38 Guanhua Wang (王冠华) 13.48   20.25    China DNF 21.95 24.65 13.48 14.14
39 Xinrong Li (李欣蓉) 15.79   20.29    China 22.76 15.79 20.20 19.19 21.48
40 Lishu Fan (范力书) 17.50   22.16    China 28.25 22.01 18.26 17.50 26.21
41 Chao Ma (马超) 22.02   25.24    China 27.87 24.31 32.48 22.02 23.55
42 Jia Yang (杨佳) 21.72   30.15    China 35.58 21.72 37.10 24.92 29.95
43 Yiding Hu (胡一丁) 12.23   DNF    China 13.78 12.23 18.97 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 D2 F2 B' D F L' D R2 U' R F2 B2 L U2 B2 D2
A #2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 B D' L' D B L2 U R' B2 R2 B U
A #3 D U F2 L2 R2 D R2 U' B2 R' B R B' F2 L U2 R' D2 F
A #4 F2 D B2 D2 L2 R2 D' R2 D' L U' R' F2 R' B2 F U2 L' R
A #5 D R' F L B' D' R' U2 R L2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D'
A Ex#1 L2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 R U' B' L2 B U2 B2 R' B L
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 F' U2 B' L' R U B2 U2 F' L
B #1 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 F D2 B L D' U' F2 L' F
B #2 D2 R U2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 R' F2 U' F2 L U2 B' L U F R2 U
B #3 L2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 B F L R2 D R' B' L R' U B2 L'
B #4 B2 F2 D L2 D2 U B2 U R2 B2 F L2 D' R' F' D' B2 L F2 U
B #5 L F2 U2 R B2 R D2 F2 L2 U F2 L D' L F U L2 R F2 L'
B Ex#1 B2 L' B2 D B U L' D2 R' U' R U2 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' R2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L' F R2 L2 U F L' D2 R D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 U' R D2 F2 D' F2 D L B' F2 D2
A #2 U2 L2 D R' U2 R2 L' F D2 B L' B2 U2 D' R2 U' F2 B2
A #3 L D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R D' R' D2 F' U' B' R B2 D F2 U2
A #4 R2 F L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 F U2 R' U B D' B L' D' B F L' D2
A #5 L' U2 F R' D2 L2 D R' U F R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 F' R U2 L2 F' U F2 B D' F' U' F2 U D2 R2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 U' R' D' B' U' F' L2 U2 L B' L D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L F2 R' B' U2 F' U2 L2 D2 L' F' L' D B
A #2 U' F' L2 B R U' F2 U' L' B U2 R U2 R U2 F2 L2 F2
A #3 B' L2 U' B' U' B' U2 R' U' B R U2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 F U2
A #4 R D' F L B' L2 D F' L D' B D F2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D'
A #5 D2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 R' B' R' D' U2 R D F' L B2 F'
A Ex#1 B L2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' F' R D2 U2 F2 L D R' B' U' R
A Ex#2 L' D F D2 R' B' U' R2 U L' U L2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 F' U2 R' U
A #2 R' F U F' R U' R U' R2 F' R2
A #3 R2 U' F R U' R' U' F U' F' R
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F' R2 U2 F' R'
A #5 U R' U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U R U2
A Ex#1 U F U' F R' F R U2 R' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' F U2 R' F' R U'
B #1 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U R' U'
B #2 U' R' U' R' U' F U' R F' U' R'
B #3 R U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U R2 U'
B #4 R' U' F R U2 F' R U R' F U'
B #5 R U' R' F U R U2 R U2 R' U2
B Ex#1 F' U' R' U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#2 F R F U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U R F' U R' F' R
A #2 U2 R' F2 R U2 R' F U R' U2 R2
A #3 U R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 F
A #4 F R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R' U R
A #5 R' U2 F R U' F U2 F U' F R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' R2 F2 U' R
A Ex#2 R' F' R F U' R2 U' F' R2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 F B' D' R F2 D' R' B' R F' L F2 B2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 F B L' Uw2 F2 B' R U2 D' F' Rw2 F Uw' Fw L Fw2 B' Uw' Fw' U'
A #2 D' F2 L2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 D' F' R2 U' D R' L F D2 B R' D Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' U' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 D B2 U' Rw D F' R' Fw' Rw' R2 D L2 Fw' L2 D'
A #3 L2 B R2 F' U2 B' D F' R L D2 B2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F' Rw2 L' Uw' B L Fw2 L R U' Fw' Uw L2 U2 B'
A #4 B2 R2 F2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B R' B R2 U F' L2 D L' D2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 B' D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 D B2 R' U Rw' B R Fw' L' Uw' L B' D2 Rw F'
A #5 R D B' D' F U2 L B U B' R2 U2 F L2 F2 R2 F U2 F R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B R D2 Fw2 R L' F Uw' F' U' B' Uw' U R' D' Rw' Uw' L2 R'
A Ex#1 U R2 D' F2 U2 D' B2 U L2 B2 L' D' L2 F R2 U' L2 F2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 F U F D Rw2 B' D' Rw U B' R' U Uw' B2 D' L Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B' F' D2 B R2 U2 D2 L2 U' D' R' D2 R D' R B2 R2 L' F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 L' Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw' L2 B' Rw2 U F U2 Rw' F2 B Rw' D Fw'
B #1 F B2 D2 R2 F' B2 R2 D2 U2 L F' D U2 L' D F' L2 R2 U2 R Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 F D2 L Fw2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 Uw R2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw Rw Uw R Fw D' F
B #2 R2 F D2 F L2 B R2 F' R2 D B L' U' F2 U2 L' F R L U Uw2 B' Rw2 R F2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 F' B Uw R' F2 D2 L2 Rw' B2 Rw' D2 Fw' D L2 R2
B #3 U' L2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' R D B L' F' L B2 D L' B Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F D Rw' L' D' F2 R' F2 Fw' R' Uw' L2 Uw' U' Rw2 L
B #4 F' B' L2 B R2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 D L D2 R B L2 D' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' D' B' Rw2 U2 Rw Uw2 Rw' B' F D Fw' Rw L' B2 L2 U Fw'
B #5 D L2 F2 D' B2 D L2 U' B2 U2 B' R2 L' B L F' R' U' L' B F2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 F2 U2 B' L2 Fw Rw2 F R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw U2 Rw' Uw Rw D
B Ex#1 R' D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 R U2 L' D B' U2 R2 U2 D B' U Uw2 L F Uw2 Fw2 R F' D2 Rw2 D2 B2 R2 F Uw' D U L' D R' Fw' Uw Rw2 F2 D' Rw'
B Ex#2 B U2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 R2 F B D2 L D F L' B' U L' F2 U D2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 U L2 B' R2 Uw2 D2 Rw B Rw B' F R U Fw' Rw' F Uw F2 Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B L Fw2 B' Lw B D Bw2 B2 R2 U2 R' Uw2 Lw' R' U2 R' Dw2 D' B' R D Uw Dw2 L' Bw Dw Fw2 Uw Rw2 Lw' D Rw' D2 R' U2 Lw R B' F Uw2 U2 D2 B' D Bw2 B2 R' F2 Bw2 U' Rw2 F2 L2 Lw R Fw Rw'
A #2 Fw' B2 R2 D' R2 U' Rw Lw L2 R2 Bw Uw' B' F' D' L' Dw2 U' R U' R Lw D' Fw Uw2 R' B' Rw' D' Rw Fw Uw' U' Fw' Bw' R2 B' Uw Bw2 D Fw' U F2 Dw B Fw Lw Dw2 Fw' L Rw Fw' Bw2 L2 Bw' Rw Lw' Dw2 Lw Uw2
A #3 D2 Lw Dw2 Uw' D2 F' Bw2 B' Lw2 Bw' D' B' U2 Bw U' Bw2 F D Uw' Lw R' Bw' B2 Uw2 Dw' D R2 L D2 F Fw2 Dw R U2 Uw' R Dw Rw R2 B' F2 Fw' Uw Bw Dw Rw2 Dw L' B2 U Fw' L' Bw2 Lw' Dw' Bw' Lw' L2 Rw U2
A #4 Fw F L' Rw Fw' U' D' Fw Dw2 F Fw2 Rw F2 U Lw2 Bw F2 L' U F' Fw Lw' Dw2 R Dw' Bw' U L Uw' D' L2 Rw Bw' Lw B' Dw' F2 Bw2 L U Lw F2 Lw F2 Dw B L' Uw2 Rw' R Uw2 U Bw2 Fw Rw' Fw R2 Fw' Rw2 F'
A #5 U' Fw D2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 Uw R2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw2 R' Dw2 F' Bw' Fw' Dw' F R' F L2 Uw D2 Lw' B2 U D' Dw F' Dw Bw' B' Lw2 R2 F' B2 Rw' F' U' Lw' Bw U2 B Dw2 Bw F B' R2 Uw2 B2 Fw Lw2 Rw' Uw' U2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Bw L' F2 Uw' Rw Uw L Fw' Rw2 U2 B2 Lw D2 B' R' Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 L F Uw2 D Rw Lw2 Uw B' F' Lw' Rw2 B2 F' L Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 F2 Dw' R2 D' Rw' Bw R' Rw' L2 F' R L Fw Rw' B U Rw Dw Lw Bw2 F' Lw
A Ex#2 U' D2 Fw B2 Bw2 D' Fw' Lw' Fw' F Bw2 L Bw Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 U2 B L D2 Bw U2 Bw2 F2 L2 D' F' U Rw' D Bw L2 Uw2 Fw Lw F2 Bw' D2 Uw' B' Dw' Fw' D' U Rw' Dw2 D2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' U' Uw' B2 L2 Dw' Fw'
B #1 D' Bw Uw L2 B' Uw' D Lw Dw F B Bw' Lw Uw Lw2 U D' Rw' R2 F' Lw' Uw2 F' D B Rw2 R2 F' R' Rw F2 Bw' B R2 Bw2 Dw' D R2 F R Bw2 Lw2 U2 Fw' Dw2 U D Lw2 Dw2 F' Rw' Dw' R Bw' B2 Dw F' Bw Uw' Fw2
B #2 B2 Lw' Dw' D' Rw' L' R2 B' Bw Uw2 L2 Lw2 F L' D2 L' U2 F2 Uw Bw Dw Fw' Uw' Lw U B2 F' R2 F2 D' L' D Fw Rw2 D' Rw2 D' Rw' L2 Fw' D2 F2 Fw' B Bw2 D2 F Uw2 Fw' Dw2 D F Dw' Uw Bw' D' Uw' R' U2 L
B #3 U Bw Dw L2 R2 D' L D Dw2 L2 Uw Lw L' U Fw' B2 L2 U' R D2 Bw2 U' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' Fw U2 Fw2 Uw F' Bw L' R2 Dw2 B F' Dw2 F2 R F2 L Lw Bw2 Lw' R U D Dw Rw2 B' Dw2 Fw B2 F' D R D Fw
B #4 Dw2 L2 U F B2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw D F' Lw D' F Bw Rw2 Uw R' U2 R B' Uw' Rw' Uw Fw' Lw2 Fw' Lw Bw' Dw2 U' Uw2 R2 F Fw Rw2 L' Fw2 B' Lw U' Uw' Rw' Dw R Lw Bw' R2 Dw2 F2 R' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 Fw' U' Fw2 Lw R B2
B #5 B' Uw' B2 F D' Dw' Uw' B Uw D Rw' Dw2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 Dw Lw' B2 D B R' Dw' D Uw' L' Dw2 Bw' F' B2 Dw' R Lw Rw D' Bw U2 Uw B F L Fw' U2 Fw' Lw F B R U' Lw' Rw' Bw2 R D2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 D' L
B Ex#1 F2 B2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' R' Uw' Lw Uw Dw2 Fw' L U2 Rw' Dw' L2 F' D Bw D' L Rw' U' Bw2 Rw Lw2 L B2 U2 F' L' D' Dw2 L2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' U' Fw' U Fw' B' D' Fw' F' Rw2 Bw Rw2 D U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Dw' Lw R D2 F
B Ex#2 Bw2 D R' Bw' R2 D' B L2 Dw' F Bw Dw2 Bw2 F Fw Lw' B' Uw R' Dw' L2 D' Uw U2 F' L Uw Bw D' U F Bw Fw L' R' Uw2 Bw Rw' Lw2 F2 D2 F' U2 F2 D F' Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw Dw' R' Uw2 F2 B2 Fw2 Rw U' D Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U L2 F2 R' U L' F U F U2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' F2 R' F2
A #2 F' U2 R B' D' L U F L U' R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F B2 U2 D2 B
A #3 L2 D2 L2 F D2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 R D' B' D' U R B' L' U L'
A #4 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L B2 R' B' L2 R2 D' R' B' R' F' L' U' L'
A #5 D F B D2 R' F' U B' U L B2 R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 D L2 D
A Ex#1 L U' D2 F D' F2 B2 L2 D' B' R F2 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R2 B2 U L2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 F' R B' R F2 L' U2 B' R D
B #1 L2 U' R2 L' B U' D2 L2 U2 R F' U' R2 U D F2 B2 D'
B #2 U2 R2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U F L' F' D2 R U F D' R' U2
B #3 R' F2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 R D2 U F U' B' D B F U R2
B #4 D' L2 D2 B2 D F2 U' B F2 U2 R B' U B' D' F D' B' R
B #5 D2 R2 D' U' F2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 F' D2 R B U' L B L2 D
B Ex#1 F' U' R' U' R' B D F' U2 R2 F' R2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 F2 R'
B Ex#2 D L D' B U R' D' B' L2 U D L2 F U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' R2 U B R' F2 L' B R F' L B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 R2
A #2 R' L B2 R' F L2 F' U' L2 F' R F' B D2 R2 F L2 B2 R2
A #3 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F L U' B2 L2 R U' B D2 F R' F'
A #4 B2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 U' L2 F' D2 R D B' D U' F2 D
A #5 L2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 F' L2 R2 D' B' R2 U F D' L B U2 F'
A Ex#1 F' U L B' U2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 L' U F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 D' L2
A Ex#2 R' D2 B U' R2 U2 F' U R' B L2 B2 R F2 L F2 R2 D2 B2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U' B U R B U' R' L U' u l' b
A #2 R' B' U' L' U B' U' R' B U' B' r' b'
A #3 L' B U' L R' B U' B L U' B u' l' r' b
A #4 L U' B L R U' L R L U' B' l r b
A #5 B' L' R' L' R U B R B R' L u' l r' b
A Ex#1 R' U L' B U L' R' U' B U' R' l b'
A Ex#2 L B' R L' B' L B' R B U B u' r' b'
B #1 U B' R' L' B R' U L U R B' u r'
B #2 U' R L' B L' U' L' U R' L' U u' l' r b
B #3 R L R' B' R B' U L R' L U u r
B #4 R' U' B' U' L R U' B' R L B u' b
B #5 B' R L' B R L' U L' U' B' U u' r' b'
B Ex#1 U' R L B' U' R B' U' R L' R u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 B R L U R' B' L R' B U' L' u l b
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.49   3.96   4.16 3.86 3.86 4.50 1.49
First round 3 3.95   4.38   4.82 4.57 3.95 3.95 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.93   43.96   48.96 43.02 41.45 38.93 47.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.60   1:06.53   1:14.42 1:05.73 1:06.47 1:04.60 1:07.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.36   24.63   24.11 25.94 26.23 23.84 22.36
Pyraminx Final 18 9.21   10.04   9.56 10.89 9.21 13.96 9.68
Aofei Xing (邢奥飞)    China
Aofei Xing (邢奥飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.99   14.51   14.67 14.22 14.63 12.99 16.14
First round 24 14.81   15.75   15.05 15.81 16.39 14.81 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.39   4.90   5.57 4.39 4.60 5.83 4.52
First round 6 3.80   4.74   3.80 5.01 5.92 5.29 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.39   1:06.58   1:04.39 1:10.62 1:07.18 1:04.63 1:07.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:01.23   2:04.96   2:04.62 2:04.28 2:05.98 2:01.23 2:13.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.64   30.36   31.28 26.84 41.05 26.64 32.96
Pyraminx Final 14 7.03   9.34   11.04 7.64 9.35 7.03 11.63
Binghui Li (李炳辉)    China
Binghui Li (李炳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.87   18.68   17.11 16.87 17.04 22.29 21.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.33   6.04   7.13 4.89 7.14 6.09 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:09.26   1:18.23   1:28.84 1:09.26 1:23.08 1:13.33 1:18.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.90   31.12   52.03 31.19 29.42 32.74 23.90
Bo Jing (景博)    China
Bo Jing (景博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.27   20.27   23.71 18.55 18.27 DNF 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.31   5.51   4.31 6.34 5.68 4.51 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:12.82   1:20.04   1:12.82 1:15.65 1:24.68 1:34.12 1:19.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:37.12     2:37.12 2:51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:09.55     DNF 1:09.55
Pyraminx Final 32 10.92   15.71   17.72 16.55 12.86 10.92 18.99
Chao Ma (马超)    China
Chao Ma (马超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.08   33.97   39.20 29.84 32.88 27.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.39   13.60   9.39 9.42 11.95 DNF 19.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:43.20     DNF 1:43.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 41 22.02   25.24   27.87 24.31 32.48 22.02 23.55
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.24   13.64   13.15 13.45 23.47 12.24 14.31
Second round 9 12.02   13.24   12.97 12.36 18.50 14.39 12.02
First round 16 12.46   14.80   14.77 17.38 12.46 14.44 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13   5.03   5.17 5.48 4.80 5.12 3.13
First round 12 4.12   5.05   4.12 4.73 5.50 DNF 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.57   1:05.12   1:12.89 1:13.17 53.17 1:09.29 51.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:41.82   1:49.46   1:48.46 1:41.82 2:13.51 1:52.29 1:47.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.33   19.15   19.41 DNF 19.59 15.33 18.46
Combined First round 3 17.02   19.30   18.82 18.81 17.02 20.92 20.27
Fanshi Meng (孟繁硕)    China
Fanshi Meng (孟繁硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 49.10   1:02.57   1:19.71 49.10 56.23 1:30.96 51.76
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)    China
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.16   15.04   17.75 13.52 13.16 13.86 DNF
First round 15 13.49   14.60   14.46 14.22 15.11 13.49 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 58.34   1:12.82   1:17.66 DNF 1:14.62 1:06.18 58.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:55.11     2:57.67 2:55.11
Pyraminx Final 30 11.41   14.81   15.57 DNF 14.19 14.67 11.41
Guanhua Wang (王冠华)    China
Guanhua Wang (王冠华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.53   33.53   35.87 35.30 29.42 DNF 28.53
Pyraminx Final 38 13.48   20.25   DNF 21.95 24.65 13.48 14.14
Hang Hao (郝航)    China
Hang Hao (郝航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.20   17.03   15.27 20.00 15.81 15.20 28.83
First round 27 14.72   16.52   16.45 17.41 15.70 14.72 25.41
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)    China
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.78   11.82   12.04 11.90 12.74 11.52 9.78
Second round 7 11.79   12.52   11.79 14.24 12.12 12.19 13.24
First round 6 11.50   12.91   11.92 12.73 11.50 14.07 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.80   5.52   5.44 3.80 5.45 5.68 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.45   50.97   51.12 50.69 54.76 51.11 49.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:26.84   1:31.60   1:45.73 1:31.79 1:26.84 1:34.20 1:28.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.34   18.44   17.68 17.79 17.34 20.57 19.85
Combined First round 2 17.80   18.72   17.80 23.79 18.14 18.88 19.15
Pyraminx Final 11 7.60   8.46   7.60 8.17 9.14 10.66 8.07
Haoxuan Liu (刘浩轩)    China
Haoxuan Liu (刘浩轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.50   38.96   33.50 36.68 38.83 41.36 42.32
Pyraminx Final 25 11.97   12.62   12.80 11.97 12.81 13.72 12.25
Hua Geng (耿华)    China
Hua Geng (耿华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.28   26.27   27.82 26.46 24.95 27.41 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.33   8.89   7.93 10.22 7.33 DNF 8.53
Pyraminx Final 29 10.57   13.97   23.71 12.05 16.28 13.57 10.57
Jia Yang (杨佳)    China
Jia Yang (杨佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.69   26.63   24.66 33.63 22.57 32.66 21.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.64   8.23   9.14 8.52 7.02 10.07 6.64
Pyraminx Final 42 21.72   30.15   35.58 21.72 37.10 24.92 29.95
Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚)    China
Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.74   25.33   27.06 32.51 24.02 20.74 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.80   6.74   6.96 5.80 7.15 12.94 6.11
Pyraminx Final 20 9.10   11.24   9.10 12.67 9.16 11.89 13.87
Jiahao Wu (吴佳昊)    China
Jiahao Wu (吴佳昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.80   25.57   24.02 28.15 39.64 23.80 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.81   7.64   8.56 8.78 6.93 7.43 5.81
Pyraminx Final 6 6.69   7.32   8.93 6.69 8.17 6.83 6.97
Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣)    China
Jiaming Huyan (呼延佳鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.90   28.56   24.90 29.88 30.35 31.54 25.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.77   12.96   1:11.49 13.12 12.31 10.77 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:08.43     1:08.43 1:15.03
Pyraminx Final 33 13.49   16.01   17.24 17.20 13.49 15.37 15.45
Jiaqi Zhang (张嘉琪)    China
Jiaqi Zhang (张嘉琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.95   18.05   16.62 17.40 20.14 14.95 21.42
First round 35 14.81   17.85   19.37 18.29 15.88 22.81 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:04.40   1:10.85   1:33.40 1:15.06 1:12.94 1:04.54 1:04.40
Pyraminx Final 7 6.09   7.37   6.32 8.39 8.17 6.09 7.61
Jiaran Zhu (朱家冉)    China
Jiaran Zhu (朱家冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.28   38.23   DNF 32.28 38.45 38.94 37.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.85   8.89   8.67 7.85 10.12 9.67 8.32
Jiawei Ma (马嘉伟)    China
Jiawei Ma (马嘉伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.18   25.74   25.23 26.09 25.90 30.48 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.45   7.33   9.39 4.45 8.88 7.18 5.92
Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫)    China
Jiaxin Li (李佳鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.14   23.70   DNF 20.14 20.71 27.22 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.40   6.03   3.40 6.91 6.00 7.39 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.88   1:10.00   1:18.80 1:09.51 1:10.70 1:06.88 1:09.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.58   38.13   33.58 41.75 35.43 47.67 37.21
Jie Cao (曹杰)    China
Jie Cao (曹杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.74   14.07   15.10 17.61 13.07 14.04 12.74
First round 17 13.99   14.88   14.76 14.96 13.99 14.92 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.72   7.62   5.72 9.26 8.47 6.50 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.63   56.91   DNF 46.63 57.22 56.90 56.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:59.26   2:04.69   2:12.70 1:59.69 2:01.68 1:59.26 2:15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.19   28.62   30.12 25.19 30.50 26.24 29.51
Pyraminx Final 17 8.47   9.80   8.60 9.86 8.47 10.93 DNF
Jie Ma (马杰)    China
Jie Ma (马杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.21   19.52   20.04 17.21 20.97 19.87 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.40   7.17   6.74 7.64 7.14 8.92 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:32.26     1:37.71 1:32.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.50   45.04   45.16 38.50 47.71 44.93 45.02
Pyraminx Final 35 13.09   17.67   13.09 25.33 23.85 14.94 14.23
Jin Yang (杨进)    China
Jin Yang (杨进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.38   23.32   24.27 21.35 20.38 28.45 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.32   10.46   12.61 8.32 10.46 10.76 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:51.56     DNF 1:51.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 46.12     46.12 51.93
Pyraminx Final 37 15.51   20.15   19.96 15.51 20.17 28.07 20.33
Jingxiang Lu (路景祥)    China
Jingxiang Lu (路景祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.70   18.73   15.71 DNF 16.44 24.03 15.70
First round 32 15.61   17.28   16.43 15.61 17.18 24.09 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.02   11.47   7.93 DNF 16.19 10.30 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.04   57.45   55.47 52.97 1:04.54 1:03.92 52.04
Jinqiang Wang (王金强)    China
Jinqiang Wang (王金强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.98   13.76   15.91 13.85 14.79 12.65 11.98
First round 18 13.19   15.02   14.93 21.30 13.19 15.01 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.14   49.35   47.26 51.77 49.02 41.14 51.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:24.07   1:28.86   1:28.35 1:24.07 1:31.75 1:26.48 1:34.66
Jinshun Li (李金顺)    China
Jinshun Li (李金顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.89   14.22   15.50 14.39 13.06 12.89 15.22
First round 11 11.22   13.74   11.22 13.90 14.59 13.79 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.49   5.65   5.13 5.34 7.47 6.47 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.79   49.55   42.79 53.19 51.64 43.82 59.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.21   2:05.91   2:05.03 2:04.86 2:07.85 1:52.21 2:23.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.40   23.89   23.15 26.76 23.41 18.40 25.11
Combined First round 11 16.34   22.48   20.09 25.32 16.34 22.03 31.59
Pyraminx Final 10 6.73   8.19   8.34 8.68 6.73 7.56 10.49
Jinyao Chen (陈今尧)    China
Jinyao Chen (陈今尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.09   12.23   12.30 11.84 13.27 12.56 11.09
Second round 4 10.61   11.42   11.03 12.33 11.88 11.36 10.61
First round 13 12.95   13.94   13.37 14.06 17.24 12.95 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.15   5.88   5.30 4.15 6.03 6.32 7.61
First round 10 4.40   4.84   4.50 4.40 5.24 4.78 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.21   42.80   39.21 46.37 53.97 40.26 41.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.75   1:33.02   1:34.81 1:26.75 1:38.15 1:32.82 1:31.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.87   36.89   40.03 37.38 39.03 34.27 30.87
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)    China
Jitao Zhu (朱继涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.59   18.08   18.00 15.59 16.39 DNF 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.78   5.51   6.57 4.78 4.81 7.79 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.78   52.78   49.78 55.63 50.53 57.64 52.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:31.83   1:59.25   2:08.74 2:01.67 1:31.83 2:04.13 1:51.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 42.46     42.87 42.46
Pyraminx Final 3 5.55   6.63   7.35 7.55 5.55 5.82 6.72
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.41   28.60   58.22 19.41 41.69 21.57 22.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.30   4.98   4.92 4.30 5.23 6.77 4.80
First round 9 4.40   4.82   7.14 4.40 5.11 4.64 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:04.66   1:11.14   1:14.39 1:06.55 1:04.66 1:12.47 1:19.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:03.94   2:17.94   2:28.26 2:17.30 2:14.12 2:03.94 2:22.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 56.20     56.20 1:04.96
Pyraminx Final 5 4.85   7.09   6.15 9.09 6.80 8.32 4.85
Jun Ma (马军)    China
Jun Ma (马军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.21   18.09   17.60 14.21 15.22 33.29 21.45
First round 20 13.14   15.31   16.06 15.76 13.14 14.10 24.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.49   5.71   5.74 4.49 7.20 5.03 6.36
First round 5 4.07   4.49   4.80 4.47 4.88 4.21 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:04.40   1:11.25   1:16.39 1:07.99 1:38.26 1:04.40 1:09.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:37.00     2:37.00 2:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.01   26.77   39.13 22.81 31.86 25.65 22.01
Kaihan Yi (易楷涵)    China
Kaihan Yi (易楷涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.18   20.78   21.19 19.18 21.08 20.06 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.10   6.16   4.87 7.72 6.26 4.10 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:21.06     1:33.00 1:21.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:49.52     3:15.98 2:49.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 55.95     57.26 55.95
Pyraminx Final 28 10.12   13.73   10.12 12.71 15.47 15.79 13.01
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.23   14.54   14.72 14.91 13.99 15.96 12.23
First round 7 12.09   13.10   12.80 12.09 13.62 12.89 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.11   5.76   7.11 6.68 5.45 5.14 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.14   56.48   54.13 1:00.67 1:00.10 55.21 51.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:57.29   2:10.08   2:23.48 2:18.00 2:00.84 2:11.41 1:57.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.24   25.94   26.25 28.18 20.24 26.00 25.56
Combined First round 12 20.18   22.59   24.00 21.68 22.19 20.18 23.89
Pyraminx Final 1 4.11   5.20   5.03 6.56 4.11 6.09 4.49
Lidi Ha (哈力提)    China
Lidi Ha (哈力提)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.76   25.37   23.89 34.89 23.98 17.76 28.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.54   7.53   7.68 8.34 6.54 8.35 6.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.46   50.10   37.42 1:07.49 53.56 35.46 59.32
Pyraminx Final 26 10.66   12.71   21.61 13.45 11.82 10.66 12.85
Lishu Fan (范力书)    China
Lishu Fan (范力书)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.10   47.74   50.61 53.26 42.10 50.47 42.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.57   12.55   7.57 13.64 20.07 13.45 10.55
Pyraminx Final 40 17.50   22.16   28.25 22.01 18.26 17.50 26.21
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.55   15.05   17.61 13.55 17.07 14.16 13.93
First round 23 14.13   15.74   15.04 14.13 17.18 14.99 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.78   5.47   4.79 4.78 8.25 6.50 5.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.92   1:45.78   1:38.92 1:41.36 1:46.68 1:49.30 2:04.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.38   25.03   25.92 26.53 25.72 23.38 23.44
Combined First round 6 18.29   20.81   20.89 20.99 18.29 22.51 20.54
Pyraminx Final 12 7.13   8.84   13.54 9.77 9.10 7.13 7.66
Meng Li (李萌)    China
Meng Li (李萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:09.21   1:15.78   1:31.67 1:09.21 1:12.40 1:12.07 1:22.86
Peize Dang (党佩泽)    China
Peize Dang (党佩泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.35   18.65   19.81 18.68 17.45 19.92 16.35
Peng Zhou (周鹏)    China
Peng Zhou (周鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.41   11.40   11.47 13.75 12.07 10.41 10.67
Second round 11 12.91   13.73   16.17 12.91 13.25 14.63 13.31
First round 10 12.17   13.59   13.86 12.17 17.53 14.57 12.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.20   6.44   5.20 6.88 6.91 DNF 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.88   50.84   45.88 53.32 47.41 51.78 59.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:53.08   2:07.15   2:13.41 1:53.08 2:17.82 1:56.74 2:11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.29   19.24   17.29 18.66 21.50 18.94 20.12
Combined First round 8 18.64   21.08   21.41 20.79 21.05 23.96 18.64
Qiyue Ding (丁琦玥)    China
Qiyue Ding (丁琦玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.67   40.52   43.70 35.77 30.67 44.00 42.10
Rui Xu (徐睿)    China
Rui Xu (徐睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:25.35   1:44.72   1:34.17 DNF 1:43.93 1:25.35 1:56.06
Ruotong Wang (王若同)    China
Ruotong Wang (王若同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.43   10.26   10.11 11.63 9.95 9.43 10.73
Second round 3 10.26   11.16   10.26 14.99 12.21 10.67 10.60
First round 3 9.57   11.54   12.93 10.57 9.57 11.13 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.30   5.39   5.53 5.26 5.81 4.30 5.37
First round 4 2.92   4.42   3.73 5.01 2.92 5.88 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.94   39.98   40.36 35.94 54.28 41.47 38.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.88   1:14.17   1:14.97 57.88 1:13.67 1:13.88 1:24.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.11   25.42   24.60 36.64 27.51 19.11 24.15
Pyraminx Final 2 3.61   6.38   6.90 6.22 6.40 3.61 6.52
Ruoxuan Sun (孙若轩)    China
Ruoxuan Sun (孙若轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.26   19.80   15.81 21.93 22.99 21.66 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.80   6.81   6.18 7.46 9.40 6.80 5.80
Sizhe Ren (任思哲)    China
Sizhe Ren (任思哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.99   11.49   11.45 11.28 11.74 14.59 10.99
Second round 5 11.16   12.09   13.98 11.16 13.32 11.24 11.71
First round 5 11.49   12.12   12.26 12.49 11.61 17.28 11.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.80   5.26   5.44 4.96 5.39 5.73 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.09   50.79   49.93 54.73 47.70 46.09 55.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.91   1:58.53   2:12.58 1:57.18 1:48.91 1:55.35 2:03.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.94   19.64   20.53 19.80 20.79 17.94 18.60
Combined First round 5 17.17   20.69   17.17 19.24 21.07 DNF 21.77
Pyraminx Final 8 6.88   7.98   7.67 13.41 6.88 7.83 8.43
Xianglong Gao (高向龙)    China
Xianglong Gao (高向龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.40   15.51   16.75 14.81 14.96 14.40 19.59
First round 22 14.80   15.56   14.85 17.25 14.80 14.92 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.92   4.76   6.64 4.42 4.83 5.03 3.92
First round 8 3.84   4.80   6.06 4.35 5.27 3.84 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 57.77   1:00.94   57.77 1:01.51 1:06.43 1:00.73 1:00.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:49.37     DNF 2:49.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.43   31.57   32.03 31.73 DNF 26.43 30.95
Pyraminx Final 21 9.42   11.76   9.42 10.82 9.85 19.28 14.62
Xingyu Li (李星宇)    China
Xingyu Li (李星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.16   27.73   26.86 28.19 25.16 30.12 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.63   11.87   17.89 6.63 10.46 18.72 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:45.50     DNF 1:45.50
Pyraminx Final 27 9.83   13.39   19.63 13.62 12.71 9.83 13.84
Xinrong Li (李欣蓉)    China
Xinrong Li (李欣蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.82   59.95   DNF 1:00.86 1:10.20 48.78 43.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.29   19.50   9.29 23.35 14.65 24.26 20.51
Pyraminx Final 39 15.79   20.29   22.76 15.79 20.20 19.19 21.48
Xiran Zhang (张晰然)    China
Xiran Zhang (张晰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.80   18.02   18.36 17.74 17.99 18.34 15.80
First round 19 13.36   15.12   14.19 15.99 18.76 13.36 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.99   5.79   DNF 5.11 6.59 5.66 2.99
First round 7 4.30   4.78   4.30 4.61 5.12 4.62 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:04.60   1:07.67   1:10.58 1:04.60 1:04.76 1:07.68 1:39.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.79   35.95   41.04 34.77 35.30 37.79 29.79
Pyraminx Final 4 6.14   6.78   9.89 6.61 7.56 6.16 6.14
Xuan Lei (雷璇)    China
Xuan Lei (雷璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.72   15.96   16.18 15.14 31.47 16.57 11.72
First round 12 12.25   13.83   16.62 12.51 12.37 12.25 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.29   6.51   4.29 7.23 6.98 5.32 DNF
Yan Jin (金岩)    China
Yan Jin (金岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.59   9.91   10.64 10.16 15.72 8.92 8.59
Second round 2 9.41   9.94   9.75 10.33 18.35 9.74 9.41
First round 1 8.31   8.77   8.92 8.38 9.01 8.31 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.93   3.49   3.60 3.46 3.40 3.80 2.93
First round 1 2.55   3.55   2.55 3.42 3.07 4.16 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.01   49.71   44.01 48.62 55.67 51.01 49.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.75   1:40.41   1:36.10 1:47.52 1:46.18 1:31.75 1:38.95
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.76   9.94   10.24 10.39 10.84 8.76 9.18
Second round 1 8.16   9.44   9.47 8.16 12.28 8.77 10.07
First round 2 7.90   9.88   7.90 10.12 10.89 8.62 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.26   3.81   3.44 3.26 3.80 4.18 4.68
First round 2 3.19   3.97   4.59 3.19 4.32 3.76 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.49   38.59   42.02 35.85 34.49 41.19 38.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:25.71   1:31.29   1:33.78 1:39.54 1:29.05 1:25.71 1:31.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.54   19.37   19.36 20.18 18.56 18.54 20.73
Combined First round 1 13.46   18.34   19.00 18.84 13.46 17.17 19.15
Pyraminx Final 22 8.56   11.81   10.61 8.56 14.14 13.77 11.05
Yanlin Shen (申炎林)    China
Yanlin Shen (申炎林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.74   17.22   17.17 17.74 17.65 16.85 16.74
First round 33 14.02   17.33   14.02 17.64 22.11 17.65 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.28   7.83   7.77 8.43 7.29 8.54 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.06   57.05   51.06 1:01.05 58.59 51.51 1:10.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:43.89     2:43.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.61   27.47   25.61 26.41 28.76 27.23 29.23
Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆)    China
Yanzhe Yang (杨言喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.43   15.14   30.71 13.43 15.23 13.92 16.28
Second round 12 12.41   13.75   12.70 15.02 13.54 12.41 16.66
First round 30 14.97   17.01   18.87 16.88 17.78 16.37 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.39   7.51   6.32 17.84 9.16 7.05 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:38.32     DNF 1:38.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:58.26     2:58.26 3:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.24   35.16   34.26 39.09 27.24 32.12 46.87
Pyraminx Final 34 9.91   16.37   11.06 19.28 9.91 21.43 18.76
Ye Tao (陶冶)    China
Ye Tao (陶冶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.55   14.33   17.98 11.55 12.65 13.58 16.75
Second round 8 10.68   12.73   11.31 13.26 14.92 13.61 10.68
First round 8 11.43   13.12   12.56 16.72 11.43 13.49 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.36   5.68   6.05 4.36 6.62 4.97 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.92   58.45   1:00.58 1:10.63 57.43 57.35 52.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.81   30.12   31.97 33.99 29.13 29.26 26.81
Yi Jia (贾亿)    China
Yi Jia (贾亿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 46.43   51.94   53.38 58.34 50.08 46.43 52.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 13.59   21.33   18.01 44.26 31.84 14.13 13.59
Yiding Hu (胡一丁)    China
Yiding Hu (胡一丁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.77   34.44   38.36 DNF 30.83 34.12 24.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 43 12.23   DNF   13.78 12.23 18.97 DNF DNF
Yifan Hu (胡一凡)    China
Yifan Hu (胡一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.86   33.66   36.12 23.86 DNF 27.75 37.12
Ying Shi (石瑛)    China
Ying Shi (石瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.37   28.45   22.37 24.50 DNF 33.92 26.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.12   10.40   8.12 13.30 8.78 DNF 9.11
Yixi Li (李懿汐)    China
Yixi Li (李懿汐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.08   14.04   12.18 15.86 11.08 14.09 16.09
First round 21 11.07   15.41   16.78 11.07 15.69 16.96 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.23   5.71   6.10 4.40 6.63 6.67 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.76   1:02.03   1:02.49 1:01.78 1:01.76 1:01.98 1:02.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.13   28.86   27.57 23.13 37.60 33.71 25.30
Pyraminx Final 24 10.80   12.59   13.18 15.36 10.86 10.80 13.74
Yizhuo Yan (严一卓)    China
Yizhuo Yan (严一卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.15   19.12   18.28 23.56 18.90 18.15 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.42   6.33   6.69 6.73 7.47 5.42 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.97   35.50   32.77 37.98 35.74 27.97 54.17
Pyraminx Final 9 6.12   8.06   6.12 7.08 8.65 12.99 8.44
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.26   13.60   13.92 11.94 18.96 11.26 14.94
Second round 10 11.52   13.70   14.14 13.94 13.02 11.52 17.88
First round 9 12.60   13.28   13.49 14.32 12.60 13.49 12.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.15   5.78   5.15 6.20 5.94 5.19 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.63   45.50   48.62 44.70 45.34 41.63 46.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.59   1:19.74   1:19.95 1:21.56 1:17.71 1:15.59 1:28.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.41   21.18   23.11 19.67 23.43 20.76 19.41
Combined First round 9 13.84   21.84   25.13 21.25 13.84 25.62 19.14
Pyraminx Final 23 9.35   12.48   14.90 16.92 10.18 12.37 9.35
Yuan Qian (钱源)    China
Yuan Qian (钱源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.85   11.31   13.41 15.20 9.85 10.18 10.34
Second round 6 10.80   12.43   12.19 12.75 10.80 13.39 12.36
First round 4 10.77   11.81   11.09 10.77 11.16 13.30 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.43   5.06   5.39 4.76 5.96 5.03 4.43
First round 11 3.79   4.85   4.43 3.79 6.56 5.49 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.59   49.53   50.38 41.59 52.70 48.52 49.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.45   1:35.28   1:42.28 1:30.00 1:22.45 1:33.56 1:53.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.55   22.22   25.72 26.20 20.53 17.55 20.42
Combined First round 10 17.72   22.43   26.74 24.87 20.43 17.72 22.00
Pyraminx Final 13 7.98   8.90   8.81 8.11 9.78 10.32 7.98
Yuchen Li (李予辰)    China
Yuchen Li (李予辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.81   18.01   17.34 16.82 22.05 15.81 19.86
First round 31 14.63   17.04   14.63 18.01 23.03 17.29 15.81
Yuchen Wu (吴宇宸)    China
Yuchen Wu (吴宇宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.78   19.96   21.39 23.62 20.07 16.78 18.42
Yujiang Wang (王玉江)    China
Yujiang Wang (王玉江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.63   15.04   17.74 15.52 14.04 13.63 15.57
First round 26 13.31   16.37   16.91 17.53 DNF 13.31 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.37   6.93   11.43 4.98 20.78 4.37 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 54.03   1:07.06   1:04.43 DNF 57.93 1:18.82 54.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:06.06   2:25.87   2:22.76 2:34.59 2:06.06 2:50.34 2:20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.81   22.44   21.58 23.66 19.81 23.87 22.08
Combined First round 4 15.28   20.09   18.70 20.46 15.28 23.30 21.10
Pyraminx Final 31 11.00   15.17   11.00 17.35 14.52 13.63 34.12
Yun Qin (秦芸)    China
Yun Qin (秦芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.70   25.67   28.78 37.88 24.27 23.95 23.70
Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉)    China
Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.92   20.90   23.69 23.83 19.23 19.78 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.00   7.36   7.36 7.24 7.00 9.16 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:04.48   1:11.68   1:19.03 1:30.04 1:08.85 1:07.15 1:04.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:04.77   2:15.07   2:26.03 2:39.48 2:12.59 2:06.58 2:04.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.26   33.59   31.26 33.78 37.43 31.32 35.68
Yuyang Sun (孙玉杨)    China
Yuyang Sun (孙玉杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.36   28.76   27.72 34.95 32.23 25.36 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.45   11.70   12.49 12.66 9.95 13.24 7.45
Pyraminx Final 36 14.54   18.14   14.54 19.18 21.99 17.55 17.68
Zehao Sun (孙泽昊)    China
Zehao Sun (孙泽昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.20   23.04   24.13 20.20 22.55 22.43 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.22   8.29   11.99 7.22 8.01 9.54 7.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 59.96     59.96 1:02.54
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)    China
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.17   16.70   20.03 DNF 15.28 13.17 14.80
First round 28 12.53   16.53   15.37 17.77 17.89 12.53 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.92   7.61   9.72 5.92 8.30 7.46 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:08.88   1:18.28   1:30.20 1:08.88 1:16.19 1:12.59 1:26.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:48.75     2:48.75 3:13.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 30.62   40.62   42.24 30.62 41.52 1:00.52 38.10
Pyraminx Final 15 8.67   9.73   12.33 11.06 8.86 9.28 8.67
Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫)    China
Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.47   16.12   18.81 14.32 18.17 15.88 13.47
First round 25 11.64   15.99   20.27 16.30 16.04 15.64 11.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.31   5.98   10.44 6.09 5.52 5.31 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.51   57.92   1:06.80 1:03.92 50.27 59.56 49.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:51.18   2:06.84   2:41.32 1:51.18 2:08.88 2:04.84 2:06.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.09   38.75   29.56 31.78 DNF 54.92 26.09
Zhihao Zhang (张智豪)    China
Zhihao Zhang (张智豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.14   29.93   27.14 30.25 DNF 31.60 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.00   9.67   10.70 DNF 10.16 8.00 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:35.46     1:35.46 1:51.43
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.37   15.82   15.33 16.37 17.33 14.37 15.76
First round 34 14.99   17.56   20.48 14.99 15.11 17.18 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.22   7.41   6.22 7.62 7.95 7.29 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:03.09   1:11.38   1:06.59 1:16.10 1:15.09 1:12.46 1:03.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.92   26.24   29.85 22.16 20.92 29.37 27.18
Ziyang Xu (徐子洋)    China
Ziyang Xu (徐子洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.25   14.73   15.74 14.12 13.25 16.05 14.32
First round 14 11.40   14.32   14.79 DNF 14.58 13.58 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.86   5.51   4.86 6.27 6.08 5.59 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.91   48.06   44.91 44.96 44.93 54.29 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.66   1:41.37   1:41.23 1:44.72 1:55.35 1:31.66 1:38.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.32   17.37   16.41 21.74 16.32 16.73 18.98
Combined First round 7 15.69   20.89   23.87 20.36 15.69 18.54 23.77
Pyraminx Final 19 8.23   10.89   8.23 DNF 12.29 10.61 9.78
Ziyue Ma (马子越)    China
Ziyue Ma (马子越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.68   16.24   16.68 11.68 17.08 17.54 14.97
First round 29 16.05   16.88   17.17 16.05 16.55 17.85 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.62   6.81   6.54 8.11 4.62 13.55 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.54   54.96   50.54 55.59 1:01.77 53.57 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:05.95   2:16.40   2:05.95 2:08.11 2:20.19 DNF 2:20.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.41   33.79   32.05 DNF 35.45 27.41 33.87
Pyraminx Final 16 6.62   9.75   6.62 9.32 8.38 14.87 11.56