Ningbo Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-13  China, Ningbo Ningbo Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antoine Cantin 8.42  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.34  Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 9.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 3.28  Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 3.68  Chong Feng (冯崇) 4.00
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 30.39  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 34.48  Yang Li (李扬) 34.93
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 56.39  Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 1:12.04  Zhangyuan He (何章元) 1:12.64
 Rubik's Clock  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.47  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.08  Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 7.72
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.46  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.17  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.47
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.60  Antoine Cantin 14.97  Cong Wen (文聪) 17.46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 7.22   8.66    Canada 9.13 8.69 8.92 8.37 7.22
2 Yang Li (李扬) 8.85   9.20    China 8.90 8.85 9.29 9.40 10.40
3 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 9.46   9.80    China 9.52 10.86 9.65 9.46 10.23
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.02   10.00    China 10.58 9.02 9.44 9.98 10.61
5 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 9.13   10.22    China 12.48 10.88 9.79 9.98 9.13
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.45   10.32    China 10.44 10.57 9.45 9.94 12.46
7 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.74   10.77    China 10.88 10.91 12.80 10.51 9.74
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.34   11.63    China 12.18 9.34 11.53 11.28 12.09
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 9.04   11.70    China 9.04 11.48 9.82 13.80 15.06
10 Lei Liu (刘磊) 9.87   11.79    China 12.67 9.87 13.28 10.25 12.46
11 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.12   12.14    China 10.84 10.12 11.67 13.91 15.80
12 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.57   12.36    China 13.88 10.57 12.04 11.16 13.98
13 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.66   12.36    China 13.01 11.82 13.91 11.66 12.25
14 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 10.38   12.37    China DNF 10.38 12.34 12.64 12.13
15 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 11.15   12.41    China 11.15 13.45 11.88 11.89 13.68
16 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 11.17   12.69    China 13.10 11.17 12.79 14.36 12.18
17 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 11.62   12.70    China 15.42 12.05 13.99 11.62 12.07
18 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 10.88   12.76    China 10.88 20.11 11.84 11.50 14.93
19 Cong Wen (文聪) 10.07   12.81    China 12.40 13.26 13.22 12.82 10.07
20 Lei Wang (汪磊) 11.25   12.98    China 13.52 12.78 11.25 12.64 16.41
21 Chong Feng (冯崇) 12.07   13.02    China 12.82 12.07 13.76 12.49 14.12
22 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 10.93   13.03    China 12.34 13.75 15.26 13.00 10.93
23 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 11.53   13.21    China 14.59 13.04 13.29 13.29 11.53
24 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 11.65   13.34    China 14.14 12.86 13.01 11.65 14.50
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.68   13.48    China 13.70 12.07 14.67 11.68 14.66
26 Tianli Li (李田立) 10.85   13.73    China 11.00 1:06.96 14.44 15.74 10.85
27 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 11.24   13.86    China 14.04 13.45 14.09 11.24 16.03
28 Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳) 12.45   13.91    China 14.33 13.92 12.45 16.49 13.49
29 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 12.23   13.99    China 15.71 12.89 17.61 13.37 12.23
30 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 12.28   14.14    China 13.43 12.28 15.93 14.67 14.32
31 Yongqi Lin (林咏琪) 11.49   14.18    China 14.49 15.97 13.73 11.49 14.33
32 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 13.27   14.50    China 14.17 15.20 14.12 13.27 16.41
33 Xiaxu Chen (陈夏旭) 14.25   15.00    China 14.68 15.82 16.03 14.25 14.50
34 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 13.46   15.09    China 17.58 15.15 14.89 15.23 13.46
35 Ruijie Xu (徐锐杰) 12.25   15.19    China 12.25 13.73 17.73 14.86 16.98
36 Zixin Zou (邹子昕) 14.01   15.21    China 14.24 15.55 15.85 18.62 14.01
37 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 13.94   15.44    China 15.61 14.78 16.47 13.94 15.94
38 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 12.16   15.51    China 17.62 15.96 15.47 12.16 15.10
39 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 12.51   15.68    China 15.52 15.44 16.08 17.70 12.51
40 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 15.22   15.70    China 15.34 17.33 16.22 15.22 15.55
41 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 12.50   16.00    China 18.10 DNF 13.71 16.20 12.50
42 Haoran Wang (王浩然) 14.89   16.35    China 17.27 18.70 16.68 15.11 14.89
43 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 14.95   16.38    China 17.57 15.56 14.95 19.74 16.01
44 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 16.05   16.38    China 16.05 17.80 16.36 16.50 16.27
45 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 14.58   16.40    China 14.58 16.26 17.71 15.23 21.12
46 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 14.29   16.56    China 16.93 14.29 15.86 19.05 16.90
47 Jikai Li (李继凯) 16.01   16.59    China 16.47 16.01 17.88 17.29 16.01
48 Hengbin Zhang (张恒斌) 15.92   16.60    China 16.99 15.96 15.92 17.34 16.84
49 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 14.39   16.69    China 16.18 17.61 14.39 17.20 16.70
50 Zheng Wang (王政) 15.13   16.84    China 17.92 16.50 17.88 15.13 16.14
51 Naifan Zhang (张乃凡) 14.52   17.21    China 14.52 17.74 24.71 17.35 16.54
52 Tian Qiu (邱天) 14.06   17.38    China 14.06 15.42 18.69 18.03 19.30
53 Pufan Yang (杨朴凡) 14.26   17.41    China 15.41 20.34 16.47 22.65 14.26
54 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 16.83   17.88    China 19.01 24.08 17.48 17.14 16.83
55 Jiade Lin (林家德) 14.48   17.94    China 14.48 16.84 17.66 19.32 21.51
56 Deng Pan (潘登) 15.67   17.94    China 15.67 DNF 21.09 16.38 16.34
57 Tianning Zhang (张天宁) 14.58   18.02    China 18.07 14.58 18.68 17.30 20.55
58 Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) 16.54   18.38    China 23.32 16.58 16.54 20.61 17.95
59 Zeyuan Guo (郭泽原) 18.37   18.73    China 18.45 18.37 18.88 18.86 22.75
60 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 15.84   18.89    China 15.84 20.52 19.65 19.49 17.53
61 Hanmiao Zhao (赵晗妙) 16.81   19.46    China 16.81 21.07 20.61 18.51 19.27
62 Yan Shi (施妍) 17.78   19.92    China 17.78 23.80 17.94 18.03 23.79
63 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 18.29   21.20    China 20.42 23.40 18.29 20.29 22.89
64 Yuanxu Li (李远谞) 16.51   21.40    China 16.51 19.85 22.59 21.76 26.91
65 Anjun Tang (唐安军) 16.43   21.53    China 19.17 25.30 24.74 20.69 16.43
66 Enshuo Zhao (赵恩硕) 18.03   21.62    China 23.63 18.03 20.37 24.29 20.87
67 Xinzhe Wu (邬欣哲) 19.83   21.67    China 20.32 24.11 22.64 22.06 19.83
68 Yuheng Bao (鲍宇恒) 19.16   21.77    China 19.16 23.51 25.43 20.47 21.33
69 Ning Xie (谢宁) 16.66   22.03    China 19.97 20.92 30.37 16.66 25.19
70 Hao Wang (王浩) 16.43   22.07    China 21.79 16.43 18.01 26.42 DNF
71 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 17.88   22.22    China 18.89 18.39 29.39 17.88 DNF
72 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.30   23.22    China 22.96 22.99 16.30 29.48 23.70
73 Zhenqi Wang (王振祺) 20.73   24.70    China 29.10 21.31 20.73 23.70 34.89
74 Yijia Chen (陈贻佳) 17.66   25.28    China 17.66 19.86 DNF 36.81 19.18
75 Boan Chen (陈柏安) 23.56   25.42    China 27.90 24.10 23.56 24.25 30.25
76 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 24.21   26.03    China 28.20 43.07 24.30 24.21 25.58
77 Cheng Xu (徐成) 21.26   26.37    China 21.76 21.26 35.50 DNF 21.84
78 Yang Zhao (赵阳) 21.34   26.56    China 29.71 21.34 27.97 27.87 23.85
79 Chenrui Mao (毛晨睿) 25.03   26.73    China 25.03 29.05 25.31 29.78 25.82
80 Sicheng Lou (楼思诚) 24.14   26.95    China 42.19 24.27 24.14 29.73 26.84
81 Shiyan Xu (徐诗嫣) 20.45   27.04    China 20.45 27.12 28.06 30.63 25.94
82 Chiyu Chen (陈驰宇) 20.79   27.93    China 25.86 28.53 29.41 DNF 20.79
83 Guran Chen (陈顾然) 22.51   29.73    China 31.33 27.74 33.31 30.12 22.51
84 Shuai Gou (苟帅) 24.55   31.33    China 37.45 DNF 30.98 24.55 25.57
85 Yanshuo Wang (王言硕) 28.31   31.58    China 29.38 34.29 28.31 31.07 DNF
86 Chenhao Li (李晨皓) 26.19   31.98    China 34.93 26.19 DNF 30.98 30.04
87 Juguang Gu (顾炬光) 22.26   32.40    China 28.05 22.26 38.38 45.11 30.76
88 Jinhui Wu (吴金辉) 23.89   32.48    China 38.35 33.95 43.69 23.89 25.14
89 Keyu Chen (陈科宇) 30.34   33.54    China 33.01 30.34 40.31 30.40 37.21
90 Bolin Xie (谢博霖) 27.53   33.69    China 32.42 27.53 41.95 30.18 38.47
91 Wenjun Xie (谢汶君) 31.81   34.73    China 32.67 34.79 37.61 36.74 31.81
92 Yongtong Xiong (熊甬童) 27.70   35.69    China 34.92 35.02 37.14 27.70 43.64
93 Zhengyuan Ma (马峥源) 31.79   35.73    China 36.05 37.72 33.89 31.79 37.25
94 Xiaowen Qian (钱晓雯) 25.79   36.44    China 42.66 DNF 28.90 37.75 25.79
95 Zixuan Rao (饶子轩) 32.52   38.42    China 44.96 33.32 43.66 32.52 38.29
96 Zihuan Qi (齐子桓) 34.65   38.98    China 36.61 34.65 42.08 44.79 38.25
97 Jiehan Duan (段家涵) 33.46   39.80    China 42.70 36.64 45.88 33.46 40.06
98 Hanyu Li (李涵余) 35.54   42.94    China 36.64 35.54 42.13 53.39 50.06
99 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 37.79   44.94    China 45.15 45.88 46.77 43.78 37.79
100 Hongming Zhu (朱鸿铭) 42.01   48.31    China 51.90 47.21 53.70 42.01 45.82
101 Zhenghao Shu (舒郑豪) 48.23   50.91    China 48.23 48.81 51.85 53.80 52.07
102 Yufei Chen (陈羽飞) 47.49   51.91    China 47.49 DNF 49.86 56.77 49.09
103 Yucheng Zhu (朱昱诚) 52.40   1:00.36    China 1:12.35 1:03.97 54.94 52.40 1:02.16
104 Yipu Wang (王轶谱) 48.19   1:01.04    China 57.71 1:01.02 1:04.38 48.19 1:05.57
105 Shaohan Shen (沈少涵) 51.12   1:03.01    China 51.12 59.22 1:05.96 DNF 1:03.85
106 Chenqi Gu (顾陈旗) 57.16   1:03.60    China 1:11.73 1:18.06 58.48 57.16 1:00.59
107 Dongqin Zheng (郑东琴) 58.52   1:07.05    China 58.52 1:03.92 1:04.91 1:18.22 1:12.31
108 Ning Zhou (周宁) 51.22   1:09.20    China 1:04.89 51.22 1:13.92 1:08.79 2:15.22
109 Luhuan Zhao (赵路桓) 1:00.21   1:11.06    China 1:11.91 1:45.26 1:11.39 1:00.21 1:09.89
110 Yihan Chen (陈奕翰) 59.36   1:14.10    China 1:09.52 59.36 1:20.50 1:12.28 1:21.69
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.89   7.75    Canada 8.47 6.89 7.19 8.89 7.59
2 Yang Li (李扬) 8.67   9.53    China 10.36 8.71 12.66 8.67 9.53
3 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 8.59   9.66    China 10.72 8.59 8.86 14.35 9.41
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.35   10.89    China 11.10 12.00 10.49 11.09 9.35
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.00   11.07    China 11.15 20.82 11.55 10.00 10.52
6 Lei Liu (刘磊) 10.40   11.12    China 11.38 11.03 10.40 10.94 12.29
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.28   11.20    China 15.62 11.86 11.95 9.79 9.28
8 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.64   11.31    China 10.86 12.87 11.00 10.64 12.08
9 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 10.48   11.47    China 11.29 11.31 10.48 11.82 12.24
10 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 10.48   11.51    China 10.59 10.48 12.96 15.02 10.98
11 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 11.05   11.53    China 12.58 11.05 11.48 11.80 11.30
12 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 10.68   11.59    China 11.38 11.01 12.37 12.66 10.68
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.40   11.67    China 10.78 11.50 16.81 10.40 12.72
14 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 10.38   11.84    China 14.48 10.38 12.35 11.06 12.12
15 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 10.96   12.05    China 11.75 11.54 12.86 14.73 10.96
16 Cong Wen (文聪) 11.06   12.12    China 11.45 11.53 11.06 13.37 13.75
17 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 10.71   12.15    China 12.43 10.71 18.24 11.93 12.09
18 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 10.65   12.24    China 13.69 12.33 10.65 13.53 10.86
19 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.24   12.41    China 13.07 14.59 10.24 12.85 11.32
20 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 10.08   12.46    China 10.08 12.17 13.20 14.85 12.00
21 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 10.19   12.47    China 15.10 11.35 12.21 10.19 13.84
22 Lei Wang (汪磊) 10.85   12.88    China 11.66 12.59 20.17 10.85 14.38
23 Chong Feng (冯崇) 11.12   13.00    China 11.12 13.40 16.26 12.48 13.11
24 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 11.09   13.33    China 11.09 13.27 14.96 14.06 12.66
25 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 12.40   13.56    China 13.89 16.61 12.40 13.47 13.33
26 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 10.62   13.60    China 12.81 15.77 14.33 10.62 13.66
27 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 12.40   13.77    China 12.60 12.40 14.52 14.19 17.52
28 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.04   13.80    China 15.82 12.89 14.52 12.04 13.99
29 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 13.46   14.05    China 14.19 14.49 13.46 13.47 14.98
30 Yongqi Lin (林咏琪) 12.48   14.16    China 17.87 13.91 13.98 14.58 12.48
31 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 12.98   14.61    China 25.24 14.14 12.98 16.04 13.65
32 Tianli Li (李田立) 12.06   14.63    China 14.85 12.06 15.11 13.92 15.63
33 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 10.23   14.82    China 14.13 10.23 13.54 16.79 18.23
34 Ruijie Xu (徐锐杰) 12.47   14.90    China 17.56 14.89 12.47 13.51 16.30
35 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 13.62   14.94    China 16.36 13.71 13.62 16.57 14.74
36 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 13.38   15.06    China 14.64 15.39 15.76 13.38 15.16
37 Hengbin Zhang (张恒斌) 13.32   15.08    China 15.62 13.32 16.90 15.50 14.13
38 Jikai Li (李继凯) 13.21   15.10    China 15.35 14.36 17.02 13.21 15.59
39 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.59   15.37    China 16.24 15.93 15.16 13.59 15.03
40 Zixin Zou (邹子昕) 13.08   15.65    China 14.38 17.64 18.97 13.08 14.92
41 Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳) 13.00   15.70    China 17.03 14.08 18.35 16.00 13.00
42 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 13.93   16.00    China 17.15 14.35 13.93 16.51 19.84
43 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 14.85   16.10    China 16.72 16.07 15.51 18.57 14.85
44 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 11.87   16.19    China 16.91 16.28 15.37 11.87 16.93
45 Haoran Wang (王浩然) 13.87   16.27    China 15.17 17.40 13.87 16.23 19.79
46 Xiaxu Chen (陈夏旭) 16.13   16.86    China 16.97 17.49 16.58 16.13 17.02
47 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 14.58   17.61    China 14.58 DNF 16.46 20.03 16.35
48 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 14.12   19.33    China 19.33 14.12 19.66 19.00 21.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.57   8.42    Canada 8.13 7.97 6.57 9.15 10.58
2 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 8.23   9.34    China 9.63 8.23 10.03 9.78 8.60
3 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 9.43   9.88    China 9.71 10.21 12.39 9.43 9.73
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.48   9.98    China 9.67 9.48 10.62 9.88 10.40
5 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 8.11   10.69    China 13.36 12.97 9.17 8.11 9.93
6 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.05   10.69    China 13.51 9.05 12.19 9.83 10.04
7 Yang Li (李扬) 7.62   10.95    China 9.95 12.46 10.45 DNF 7.62
8 Lei Liu (刘磊) 9.13   11.08    China 11.00 11.63 12.05 9.13 10.61
9 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 9.63   11.14    China 11.34 10.33 11.74 13.15 9.63
10 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 8.46   11.16    China 11.06 23.47 10.86 11.55 8.46
11 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 8.83   11.21    China 12.98 10.17 8.83 13.18 10.47
12 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 11.00   13.46    China 14.40 14.10 12.98 13.30 11.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chong Feng (冯崇) 1.83   3.10    China 1.83 4.71 3.93 2.35 3.03
2 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.86   3.37    China 2.95 3.79 2.86 3.36 DNF
3 Antoine Cantin 2.90   3.55    Canada 3.90 3.11 6.32 2.90 3.65
4 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.52   3.72    China 2.64 4.16 4.44 2.52 4.35
5 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 2.30   3.93    China 4.36 4.82 2.30 3.94 3.50
6 Cong Wen (文聪) 3.32   3.98    China 3.32 3.52 4.32 4.11 4.58
7 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.76   4.07    China 3.89 4.62 3.82 4.50 2.76
8 Cheng Xu (徐成) 3.82   4.40    China 4.43 3.82 4.85 4.71 4.07
9 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.93   4.50    China 4.22 5.28 3.93 4.11 5.18
10 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.03   4.56    China 6.23 3.24 4.22 7.73 3.03
11 Yang Li (李扬) 4.00   4.61    China 5.20 4.07 5.24 4.00 4.56
12 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 3.71   4.77    China 4.71 5.73 5.54 3.71 4.06
13 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 3.23   4.82    China 3.23 5.35 4.75 4.36 7.20
14 Yongqi Lin (林咏琪) 3.49   4.86    China 5.32 4.76 5.62 3.49 4.51
15 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 4.16   4.91    China 4.16 7.26 4.93 4.77 5.03
16 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 3.93   5.05    China 6.88 5.68 5.15 3.93 4.32
17 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 3.43   5.10    China 4.88 10.45 3.43 5.31 5.11
18 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.89   5.17    China 5.29 5.12 4.89 6.61 5.09
19 Lei Liu (刘磊) 3.94   5.24    China 5.75 4.83 5.73 5.15 3.94
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.06   5.37    China 3.93 9.37 3.06 8.35 3.84
21 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 4.86   5.38    China 5.80 5.44 4.89 4.86 DNF
22 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 4.20   5.44    China 4.20 4.85 5.65 8.16 5.82
23 Xiaxu Chen (陈夏旭) 4.75   5.50    China 5.96 4.75 5.17 18.92 5.36
24 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 2.61   5.63    China 2.61 4.66 5.69 6.55 7.03
25 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 4.46   5.67    China 5.83 5.25 4.46 6.15 5.93
26 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 4.54   5.72    China 6.93 6.11 4.85 4.54 6.21
27 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 4.79   5.75    China 4.79 5.85 5.46 8.44 5.95
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.87   5.79    China 5.58 8.07 5.55 4.87 6.23
29 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.15   5.92    China 5.05 6.32 7.50 6.39 4.15
30 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 5.09   6.11    China 6.85 6.46 5.09 5.30 6.56
31 Zeyuan Guo (郭泽原) 4.70   6.14    China 4.70 6.35 6.46 5.62 7.83
32 Zanda Zhang (张赞达) 5.74   6.25    China 6.12 6.94 6.53 6.09 5.74
33 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 4.58   6.27    China 6.09 8.70 5.88 6.85 4.58
34 Yijia Chen (陈贻佳) 5.83   6.77    China 7.03 6.82 5.83 7.85 6.46
35 Tianli Li (李田立) 5.15   6.82    China 6.32 16.62 5.15 6.25 7.90
36 Tian Qiu (邱天) 5.55   6.89    China 5.55 12.80 6.01 8.41 6.25
37 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4.81   7.16    China 8.93 6.84 4.81 5.71 11.16
38 Chenhao Li (李晨皓) 6.63   7.19    China 6.92 7.62 7.94 6.63 7.03
39 Jikai Li (李继凯) 2.65   7.23    China 2.65 10.11 5.97 11.52 5.61
40 Jiade Lin (林家德) 4.87   7.27    China 11.54 4.87 7.94 6.96 6.91
41 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 5.97   7.32    China 5.97 6.89 8.30 6.76 15.65
42 Enshuo Zhao (赵恩硕) 6.61   7.55    China 8.50 6.61 7.17 8.06 7.43
43 Zixin Zou (邹子昕) 6.96   7.69    China 6.96 7.81 7.51 7.75 7.88
44 Zheng Wang (王政) 6.65   7.74    China 6.65 8.40 7.35 9.82 7.48
45 Tianning Zhang (张天宁) 6.24   7.76    China 8.01 8.17 6.24 7.10 9.10
46 Naifan Zhang (张乃凡) 5.46   7.78    China 5.46 8.39 6.86 8.09 8.69
47 Sicheng Lou (楼思诚) 6.79   7.80    China DNF 9.25 7.07 6.79 7.08
48 Zhenqi Wang (王振祺) 7.21   7.92    China 7.22 8.53 8.00 8.71 7.21
49 Ning Xie (谢宁) 7.06   7.95    China 8.19 7.06 8.02 7.63 8.46
50 Xiaowen Qian (钱晓雯) 7.08   8.01    China 7.19 8.26 7.08 11.62 8.57
51 Chiyu Chen (陈驰宇) 6.40   8.07    China 10.50 8.67 6.88 6.40 8.65
52 Bolin Xie (谢博霖) 7.05   8.23    China 9.14 11.75 7.35 8.20 7.05
53 Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) 5.72   8.27    China 36.61 8.05 7.13 9.63 5.72
54 Yang Zhao (赵阳) 7.69   8.44    China 8.49 7.69 DNF 8.37 8.45
55 Yan Shi (施妍) 4.64   8.50    China 4.64 7.40 9.90 8.19 10.76
56 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 6.98   8.87    China 6.98 8.01 8.07 12.22 10.53
57 Chenrui Mao (毛晨睿) 5.39   9.06    China 5.39 9.48 DNF 11.34 6.35
58 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 7.54   9.09    China 10.77 7.54 7.89 8.61 11.85
59 Pufan Yang (杨朴凡) 7.75   9.22    China 9.90 9.99 7.75 DNF 7.78
60 Deng Pan (潘登) 3.55   9.38    China 3.55 DNF 6.99 8.48 12.67
61 Shiyan Xu (徐诗嫣) 7.78   9.40    China 11.77 9.50 7.78 10.80 7.89
62 Shuheng Shen (沈书恒) 3.99   11.17    China 3.99 7.32 19.70 19.35 6.84
63 Yufei Chen (陈羽飞) 8.92   12.82    China 8.92 15.69 11.20 19.25 11.58
64 Shuai Gou (苟帅) 8.27   12.92    China 13.96 12.13 12.66 8.27 18.17
65 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 9.21   15.49    China 14.12 18.68 9.21 13.66 18.88
66 Jiehan Duan (段家涵) 14.52   15.82    China 14.52 16.20 14.53 19.75 16.73
67 Yanshuo Wang (王言硕) 9.60   16.14    China 20.55 9.60 10.65 17.21 DNF
68 Zihuan Qi (齐子桓) 12.76   16.37    China 17.68 16.78 14.65 12.76 17.83
69 Keyu Chen (陈科宇) 13.97   16.55    China 19.51 13.97 13.99 16.15 22.73
70 Zhenghao Shu (舒郑豪) 13.38   17.15    China 18.03 13.38 24.96 13.53 19.89
71 Yipu Wang (王轶谱) 12.22   17.26    China 21.84 12.22 12.24 17.69 1:00.17
72 Dongqin Zheng (郑东琴) 11.46   18.30    China 19.26 30.11 11.46 18.87 16.76
73 Hongming Zhu (朱鸿铭) 13.62   20.05    China 23.97 23.91 18.84 13.62 17.39
74 Luhuan Zhao (赵路桓) 14.93   23.79    China 27.28 34.07 23.10 21.00 14.93
75 Yucheng Zhu (朱昱诚) 17.88   26.06    China 24.55 17.88 26.37 30.04 27.27
76 Ning Zhou (周宁) 22.71   26.77    China DNF 23.48 22.71 23.40 33.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.73   3.28    China 3.06 11.10 3.19 2.73 3.59
2 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.77   3.68    China 4.56 7.60 3.12 3.36 2.77
3 Chong Feng (冯崇) 2.41   4.00    China 6.62 2.73 4.92 2.41 4.34
4 Antoine Cantin 3.00   4.09    Canada 3.44 4.39 6.00 4.45 3.00
5 Yang Li (李扬) 4.12   4.31    China 4.12 4.16 5.68 4.47 4.31
6 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 3.65   4.33    China 4.38 3.65 4.69 4.16 4.44
7 Cong Wen (文聪) 3.63   4.49    China 3.82 4.94 6.67 4.71 3.63
8 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.67   4.68    China 5.83 4.09 4.11 11.69 2.67
9 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 4.53   4.74    China 4.53 4.95 4.61 4.68 4.94
10 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.52   5.45    China 7.02 6.91 3.52 3.91 5.53
11 Cheng Xu (徐成) 4.24   5.54    China 7.28 4.62 4.24 4.73 12.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.09   30.49    China 28.09 31.98 30.69 31.05 29.74
2 Yang Li (李扬) 31.85   35.54    China 34.12 42.69 33.50 38.99 31.85
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.57   36.35    China 36.92 37.84 34.28 40.18 29.57
4 Antoine Cantin 31.20   37.27    Canada 36.88 31.20 38.58 36.36 42.21
5 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 35.68   38.69    China 35.68 42.46 37.97 37.78 40.32
6 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 35.88   39.74    China 48.27 38.40 39.90 35.88 40.93
7 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 33.04   39.76    China 39.60 39.38 40.30 33.04 DNF
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 36.63   39.92    China 38.98 49.97 36.63 40.80 39.98
9 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 34.46   40.64    China 44.01 34.46 35.20 42.71 48.01
10 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 36.83   41.25    China 36.83 43.64 42.54 38.57 42.63
11 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 36.76   41.73    China 36.76 45.53 41.17 41.86 42.17
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 39.86   43.64    China 41.65 46.81 39.86 42.45 51.52
13 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 39.32   44.14    China 46.41 46.87 39.99 39.32 46.03
14 Lei Liu (刘磊) 42.37   44.67    China 51.78 42.37 43.47 45.73 44.80
15 Tianli Li (李田立) 43.04   45.84    China 43.99 45.53 1:18.52 43.04 47.99
16 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 40.29   46.11    China 41.77 47.87 53.88 40.29 48.69
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 41.37   46.43    China 41.37 52.48 41.85 50.30 47.15
18 Chong Feng (冯崇) 32.50   47.21    China 41.43 52.65 47.56 32.50 DNF
19 Lei Wang (汪磊) 40.42   47.28    China 47.47 49.01 40.42 50.11 45.36
20 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 42.26   47.73    China 47.43 45.69 52.45 50.07 42.26
21 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 47.19   48.59    China 47.19 48.06 47.79 50.94 49.91
22 Cong Wen (文聪) 44.67   49.02    China 48.31 50.42 44.67 52.28 48.34
23 Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳) 46.22   49.40    China 53.73 50.10 50.57 47.54 46.22
24 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 47.21   50.58    China 52.36 49.37 47.21 50.00 DNF
25 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 42.76   50.81    China 42.76 55.00 51.49 45.93 58.93
26 Yi Wang (王旖) 44.00   51.36    China 53.46 50.24 44.00 55.56 50.38
27 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 44.69   52.83    China 58.46 44.69 53.69 49.44 55.36
28 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 49.05   53.24    China 1:03.10 49.05 51.07 58.48 50.16
29 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 50.13   53.30    China 52.69 54.04 50.13 1:06.63 53.18
30 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 45.00   54.78    China 56.30 49.16 45.00 1:01.63 58.87
31 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 53.42   59.65    China 53.42 1:02.27 1:01.86 54.81 1:08.60
32 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 54.91   59.98    China 1:01.03 55.87 54.91 1:03.03 1:05.86
33 Pufan Yang (杨朴凡) 55.76   1:00.67    China 1:01.32 55.76 59.96 1:00.74 1:02.04
34 Naifan Zhang (张乃凡) 58.44   1:03.95    China 58.44 1:05.60 1:05.53 1:03.99 1:02.33
35 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 1:00.53      China 1:00.53 1:11.93
36 Zeyuan Guo (郭泽原) 1:03.73      China 1:03.73 1:15.26
37 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 1:04.20      China 1:09.72 1:04.20
38 Jiade Lin (林家德) 1:04.47      China 1:25.80 1:04.47
39 Hengbin Zhang (张恒斌) 1:05.86      China 1:09.23 1:05.86
40 Haoran Wang (王浩然) 1:06.83      China 1:06.83 1:33.83
41 Yongqi Lin (林咏琪) 1:07.26      China 1:07.26 1:09.65
42 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:07.61      China 1:07.61 1:12.29
43 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 1:19.69      China 1:47.62 1:19.69
44 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 1:35.28      China 1:35.28 DNF
45 Xiaxu Chen (陈夏旭) 1:36.40      China 1:36.40 1:41.50
46 Zixin Zou (邹子昕) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.07   30.39    China 29.10 31.50 27.07 34.27 30.57
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.44   34.48    China 35.90 30.44 33.95 33.60 36.26
3 Yang Li (李扬) 30.26   34.93    China 35.69 32.78 36.32 36.51 30.26
4 Antoine Cantin 32.64   37.49    Canada DNF 32.64 40.58 37.91 33.99
5 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 38.88   40.19    China 39.55 38.88 42.87 40.49 40.52
6 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 37.30   40.53    China 37.30 44.72 41.25 39.35 40.98
7 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 30.82   40.59    China 30.82 39.28 38.44 50.91 44.06
8 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 35.77   42.37    China 41.36 DNF 40.28 35.77 45.47
9 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 34.15   42.96    China 43.04 49.68 49.98 36.15 34.15
10 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 42.29   44.21    China 44.36 45.36 45.26 43.02 42.29
11 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 38.79   45.40    China 45.69 45.65 44.87 51.75 38.79
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 42.71   46.08    China 47.41 43.17 47.66 51.51 42.71
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 50.94   56.39    China 1:00.36 1:04.51 55.66 53.14 50.94
2 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 1:05.49   1:12.04    China 1:15.15 1:05.49 1:17.58 1:14.64 1:06.33
3 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 1:08.68   1:12.64    China 1:08.68 1:10.86 1:14.50 1:13.51 1:13.54
4 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:04.06   1:14.15    China 1:12.36 1:13.11 1:16.98 1:04.06 1:18.20
5 Antoine Cantin 1:03.57   1:15.23    Canada 1:03.57 1:18.18 1:09.26 1:18.26 1:18.62
6 Yang Li (李扬) 1:13.78   1:15.69    China 1:15.24 1:13.78 1:17.02 1:14.81 1:24.21
7 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:08.14   1:16.33    China 1:20.33 1:12.29 1:16.37 1:21.87 1:08.14
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:14.49   1:17.33    China 1:19.30 1:14.49 1:17.98 1:14.71 1:21.10
9 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 1:14.17   1:17.87    China 1:18.21 1:16.09 1:19.32 1:14.17 1:27.09
10 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 1:12.92   1:23.34    China 1:29.68 1:21.42 1:18.92 1:12.92 1:30.96
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:15.77   1:24.25    China 1:36.09 1:37.24 1:18.08 1:18.57 1:15.77
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:20.17   1:24.71    China 1:28.42 1:30.65 1:20.17 1:20.98 1:24.74
13 Chong Feng (冯崇) 1:03.50   1:25.78    China 1:35.90 1:29.61 1:23.56 1:03.50 1:24.16
14 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 1:19.86   1:25.96    China 1:20.59 1:28.38 1:19.86 DNF 1:28.91
15 Lei Liu (刘磊) 1:22.22   1:27.74    China 1:28.42 1:41.11 1:28.48 1:22.22 1:26.32
16 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:16.34   1:29.33    China 1:30.56 1:45.58 1:27.75 1:16.34 1:29.69
17 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 1:14.46   1:31.02    China 1:32.62 1:32.60 1:14.46 1:27.83 DNF
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:24.79   1:34.74    China 1:24.79 1:38.23 1:35.22 1:37.66 1:31.33
19 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1:36.79   1:39.65    China 1:36.79 1:37.76 1:42.38 1:38.82 1:48.97
20 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:31.02   1:40.45    China 1:31.02 2:24.50 1:44.94 1:34.00 1:42.40
21 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 1:37.60   1:40.92    China 1:48.83 1:41.45 1:37.60 1:41.45 1:39.86
22 Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳) 1:39.60   1:42.62    China 1:39.60 1:43.84 1:40.50 1:46.67 1:43.52
23 Cong Wen (文聪) 1:38.75   1:46.34    China 1:47.35 1:44.50 1:58.43 1:47.17 1:38.75
24 Qikai Wang (王其凯) 1:38.84   1:47.36    China 1:46.20 1:52.32 1:38.84 1:43.57 1:57.12
25 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 1:49.68   2:04.72    China 1:49.68 2:00.55 2:13.54 2:23.86 2:00.06
26 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 1:53.98   2:05.27    China 2:18.27 1:53.98 2:04.51 2:01.75 2:09.54
27 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 2:11.51      China 2:16.26 2:11.51
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84   6.47    China 6.68 5.85 6.99 4.84 6.88
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.58   7.08    China 6.71 7.62 8.16 6.58 6.91
3 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.39   7.72    China 7.60 7.04 10.72 6.39 8.51
4 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 7.37   8.71    China 10.54 7.64 8.43 10.06 7.37
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.83   9.89    China 9.62 8.83 10.45 11.08 9.61
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.50   10.56    China 12.34 9.50 11.10 11.01 9.56
7 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 8.20   10.83    China DNF 10.15 10.58 8.20 11.77
8 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 10.13   10.88    China 10.33 10.63 11.82 10.13 11.67
9 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 10.03   11.21    China 12.24 10.03 12.56 10.35 11.03
10 Lei Liu (刘磊) 11.27   11.73    China 11.31 11.27 11.58 DNF 12.29
11 Hao Wang (王浩) 11.28   12.13    China 11.57 11.28 13.98 11.82 13.01
12 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 12.51   14.01    China 16.50 12.51 13.06 15.34 13.62
13 Haoyu Jin (金浩宇) 12.59   15.32    China 16.51 13.90 DNF 12.59 15.56
14 Tian Qiu (邱天) 13.85   15.47    China 17.16 16.16 15.80 14.45 13.85
15 Lei Wang (汪磊) 11.88   15.50    China 14.02 17.21 22.11 11.88 15.28
16 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 13.95   15.85    China 14.83 13.95 14.59 18.13 DNF
17 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 15.71   16.89    China DNF 15.71 16.75 17.42 16.51
18 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 14.97   17.06    China 16.23 17.02 14.97 DNF 17.93
19 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 15.21   19.28    China 26.86 18.78 19.50 15.21 19.57
20 Yipu Wang (王轶谱) 14.74   21.73    China 25.08 14.74 19.94 22.05 23.21
21 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 18.19   22.12    China 20.81 18.19 23.73 28.21 21.81
22 Antoine Cantin 8.69   DNF    Canada 14.35 8.75 8.69 DNF DNF
23 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 20.17      China 20.17 23.78
24 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 20.71      China 20.71 DNF
25 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 23.05      China 23.05 DNF
26 Chenhao Li (李晨皓) 24.09      China 24.09 DNF
27 Shuheng Shen (沈书恒) 26.96      China 32.59 26.96
28 Yucheng Zhu (朱昱诚) 38.39      China DNF 38.39
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.03   3.17    China 3.46 3.20 3.12 3.03 3.20
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.36   3.25    China 3.45 4.40 2.76 2.36 3.54
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.13   3.71    China 4.05 3.13 8.59 3.64 3.45
4 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.18   4.17    China 3.90 DNF 4.54 3.18 4.06
5 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 3.78   4.94    China 6.04 3.88 4.89 DNF 3.78
6 Antoine Cantin 3.64   4.98    Canada 5.82 8.81 3.64 5.36 3.77
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.44   6.63    China 7.54 5.44 8.26 6.59 5.75
8 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.41   7.10    China 5.79 10.13 9.82 5.41 5.69
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 3.63   7.21    China 8.09 3.63 11.12 7.03 6.51
10 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 6.05   7.27    China 6.66 6.05 8.33 6.81 10.40
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6.83   7.55    China 7.77 7.20 6.83 17.99 7.68
12 Hao Wang (王浩) 5.47   7.69    China 8.92 7.02 5.47 8.44 7.62
13 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 6.77   7.92    China 9.07 9.72 7.83 6.77 6.87
14 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 5.41   8.13    China 5.41 6.77 7.30 10.31 11.68
15 Yang Zhao (赵阳) 6.43   8.67    China 9.60 6.43 11.18 8.44 7.98
16 Ning Xie (谢宁) 6.04   8.91    China 8.08 6.04 8.77 13.97 9.87
17 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 9.15   9.88    China 9.15 10.23 10.07 10.48 9.33
18 Zixin Zou (邹子昕) 8.68   9.91    China 8.95 10.80 8.68 9.99 11.30
19 Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦) 8.49   10.29    China 8.49 9.32 11.46 11.59 10.10
20 Shiyan Xu (徐诗嫣) 8.09   10.30    China 10.51 8.09 11.16 11.31 9.23
21 Zhechao Xu (许哲超) 7.91   10.54    China 10.65 8.44 7.91 DNF 12.53
22 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 8.64   10.71    China 10.56 10.06 8.64 11.50 18.00
23 Bolin Xie (谢博霖) 8.99   10.79    China 8.99 11.44 11.72 10.72 10.21
24 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 9.76   10.80    China 11.58 9.76 11.18 11.28 9.94
25 Chenhao Li (李晨皓) 8.29   10.90    China 10.31 10.30 8.29 13.02 12.08
26 Zeyuan Guo (郭泽原) 10.18   11.01    China 11.48 10.18 10.59 10.96 DNF
27 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.49   11.04    China 10.91 11.29 8.49 DNF 10.91
28 Chenrui Mao (毛晨睿) 6.90   12.27    China 15.15 6.90 8.72 13.03 15.07
29 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 8.17   12.50    China 11.95 13.02 12.52 8.17 13.38
30 Tianji Fang (方天骥) 9.89   12.86    China 12.85 12.31 13.43 13.80 9.89
31 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 11.50   13.18    China 11.50 12.42 14.97 12.16 16.74
32 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 11.69   13.51    China 18.07 13.61 14.24 12.68 11.69
33 Sicheng Lou (楼思诚) 9.01   14.13    China 15.93 16.25 9.01 17.53 10.22
34 Naifan Zhang (张乃凡) 13.20   14.34    China 15.93 13.66 13.20 15.89 13.46
35 Zhenqi Wang (王振祺) 14.52   16.84    China 16.37 14.52 16.69 17.46 17.80
36 Yipu Wang (王轶谱) 14.80   17.03    China 17.75 15.89 14.80 17.44 DNF
37 Xiaowen Qian (钱晓雯) 11.05   17.21    China 11.05 18.00 14.53 19.10 24.74
38 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 15.82   17.27    China 17.56 16.90 15.82 17.36 20.06
39 Jikai Li (李继凯) 14.57   18.08    China 16.67 18.99 14.57 18.57 19.82
40 Yufei Chen (陈羽飞) 12.29   18.87    China 14.02 12.29 DNF 25.88 16.72
41 Ning Zhou (周宁) 9.87   19.71    China DNF 9.87 17.22 22.91 19.00
42 Jiehan Duan (段家涵) 17.47   20.56    China 21.95 17.47 21.59 23.83 18.13
43 Keyu Chen (陈科宇) 20.62      China 20.62 22.43
44 Luhuan Zhao (赵路桓) 22.30      China 22.30 25.94
45 Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆) 22.53      China 22.53 31.83
46 Tian Qiu (邱天) 22.66      China 34.76 22.66
47 Yucheng Zhu (朱昱诚) 23.76      China 32.79 23.76
48 Zhenghao Shu (舒郑豪) 25.84      China 25.91 25.84
49 Hongming Zhu (朱鸿铭) 26.64      China 29.36 26.64
50 Zhengyuan Ma (马峥源) 28.81      China 33.72 28.81
51 Shuyu Zhang (张书语) 29.44      China 29.44 30.77
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.06   2.46    China 2.06 2.67 2.12 2.59 2.87
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12   3.17    China 2.62 3.65 2.12 3.97 3.25
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.26   3.47    China 3.25 3.91 2.26 3.26 4.00
4 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.98   3.92    China 4.24 4.28 3.24 2.98 5.24
5 Antoine Cantin 2.19   5.99    Canada 7.32 7.11 2.19 3.54 7.42
6 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.76   6.24    China 6.51 7.89 4.76 6.32 5.89
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.79   6.35    China 5.58 7.81 DNF 5.66 4.79
8 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4.28   6.58    China 6.83 6.69 4.28 13.76 6.22
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 5.37   6.61    China 5.37 7.40 7.30 6.58 5.96
10 Hao Wang (王浩) 5.99   6.75    China 5.99 7.02 6.84 7.58 6.40
11 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.22   DNF    China 3.61 DNF 2.22 3.72 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.60   10.60    China 11.53 14.50 10.46 9.80 8.60
2 Antoine Cantin 12.82   14.97    Canada 15.61 12.99 16.30 12.82 18.73
3 Cong Wen (文聪) 15.46   17.46    China 16.19 20.57 15.63 22.41 15.46
4 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 15.08   18.97    China 18.50 18.28 20.14 21.12 15.08
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17.68   20.31    China 27.32 21.92 17.68 18.20 20.82
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 17.35   20.64    China 17.35 18.30 31.40 20.33 23.28
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 21.43   22.35    China 22.92 22.67 30.11 21.46 21.43
8 Yang Li (李扬) 19.68   24.56    China 22.36 23.79 43.54 19.68 27.53
9 Yi Wang (王旖) 18.03   24.67    China 28.93 26.21 19.70 18.03 28.10
10 Zhechao Xu (许哲超) 31.60      China 31.60 DNF
11 Weikang Zheng (郑炜康) 39.77      China 39.77 49.72
12 Tianning Zhang (张天宁) 42.09      China 42.09 53.22
13 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 43.45      China 43.58 43.45
14 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 53.99      China DNF 53.99
15 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 57.02      China 57.02 DNF
16 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L' B2 R' B2 R' D2 R2 U' B' D2 U R U' L U2 L' B2 F
A #2 U F R' U' B2 L2 D B2 L' B2 L F2 U F2 U2 D' F2 L2 U
A #3 B' U2 R' B' R U D' B D2 R F L2 U F2 U' R2 L2 U R2 U
A #4 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 U R D U L2 F2 R B2 R F' U B D'
A #5 L2 D' F2 L2 U L2 R2 U2 R' D2 U' F2 D' L' F R D2 B R' U
A Ex#1 D' B2 D' B R' U B R F' L U2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 F U2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 D2 U B' U2 B2 R' U' R F D2 L' U
B #1 B' D F L2 D' R2 D2 B' R' B' U F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 U'
B #2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B D L' D' L U L' D2 L2 D' B F
B #3 D' B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U B2 L' D2 U2 R2 U B D' F L2 B' F2
B #4 L2 D R L' D' B2 L2 F D2 R' L2 U F2 R2 U L2 D' R2 U
B #5 U' L2 U D2 B' R U2 D F D B' L2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 D F2 D' L2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 R F' R B' F2 D' B2 R' U R
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D U F2 D' B2 R2 B' R U2 R2 F2 D2 F L D' F2 R F
C #1 F2 B2 D2 L D' R U F2 U2 R' D R2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 U2 L2
C #2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 D U2 B2 R D' L D' U F' D' B' L' U2 R
C #3 F L B2 L2 B2 U' B L' D' F R F2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R
C #4 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 F2 U F2 R B' L' B' R' F' U' L R2
C #5 B2 U2 L D2 B2 L' B2 R B' U L R' B R2 U R2 U R2
C Ex#1 D' L U R B2 L B' R' F L B D2 R2 U2 B2 L B2 L U2
C Ex#2 R2 L F D2 F2 L2 D R F L B D2 B D2 F' U2 L2 B L2 D2
D #1 L D2 F2 L2 B2 R U2 L F' U' B D2 U2 F D U' R' U2 F'
D #2 L2 R B2 L F2 R' F2 R' F U' L' B R' F R B2 R B2 U
D #3 F' L2 F' L2 B R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' R U L B' D2 L U' L B
D #4 R2 D2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 U' F L2 R' B R' F' L' F2
D #5 D' U2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 U R2 B' L' F D' B L2 D' L' U L B'
D Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 F L2 B2 F' U2 F' L2
D Ex#2 U' L2 U F2 R2 U F2 U2 F L2 R2 U L R D U' L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 R2 D B R U2 R D' F2 L' F2 D' U F
A #2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R' D' F2 L' B R F2 U B R B2 D
A #3 R2 L' D2 R' U R' D2 L2 U' F D' L2 U B2 D' L2 D2 F2 U
A #4 L2 F U' R' D' B2 U R B D B2 L F2 L' U2 R' L' B2 R' U2
A #5 B' U2 B2 D2 F' R2 U B L' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D R' U'
A Ex#1 L D2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' R B D F' U' R U' B' D' L' R2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F L B D R2 F2 D' L2 D B' L'
B #1 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 F D2 L' D F L' D B L F L R2 F2
B #2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 R' B' D L U B' L B F' D L
B #3 U2 L2 F' D' L B' D2 R F2 L' F D2 F' D2 F D2 L2 F' R2 F'
B #4 D' U L2 B2 L2 D L U B L' B L2 B R2 F D' F2
B #5 D L2 D U' B2 R2 D B2 F' L2 U B D' B F2 D R' B F2
B Ex#1 U R2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 R D' L R F R' D2 L2 U' L2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 B L' D2 B2 D L D2 F D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D U2 L2 U F2 U2 R D B L D2 B L2 U2 R' F U'
A #2 B F' L2 F' D2 F L2 R2 B' U' L' R F' U' L' R2 B' L' R2
A #3 R2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L F L2 U2 R' B L' B2 F2 R' D
A #4 D U R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 R2 U L' R2 D B U F' L F2 R
A #5 D2 F2 R B2 L U2 R' U2 B L' F U R' D' R D' U' R'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D F2 L2 D L2 D U R2 D2 L' D L B' D2 R U2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 L B R U2 L' U' L' U' F' U B' U R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 L2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R' F R U2 R' U' F' U'
A #2 R' F U F' U2 R U R' U' F R'
A #3 R' F U' F U R2 U' R' U R' F
A #4 U R' U' F R U' F' R U R F'
A #5 U F U2 F U' R' U2 F U' F R
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U2 F' U' R2 F2 U' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U R' F
B #1 U' R F' U' R' U2 R' F' R U R'
B #2 U2 R' U2 F' U2 F U2 F U2 R' F
B #3 U R' U' F U2 F U' F R2 F' U
B #4 R' F R U' R F' U' R' U' F' R'
B #5 F' R2 U' F' R U2 R F' U' R' U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U R' F U R' U'
B Ex#2 U R2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F U'
C #1 U' F U' F2 U' R U2 R U' R2 F
C #2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U R' U2
C #3 R' U F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U2
C #4 U R U' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 F R
C #5 R U2 R' U R' U2 F2 U R2 U2 R2
C Ex#1 R' F2 U F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U
C Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 F' U' F U2 F' R U'
D #1 R U' F U' R U2 R' F U' F' U2
D #2 U' R' U2 F2 U F U' R2 U' R2 U'
D #3 U2 F U2 R U R' F U' F' U' F
D #4 U2 R' U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F
D #5 U' R' F2 R U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U
D Ex#1 U R F' U R' F R U' R F' R2
D Ex#2 R' F U2 R' U F R U' R2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F' R2 F U R U' R' U' F
A #2 R' F R U' R' F U F U2 R' U2
A #3 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' R2 F R' U' F
A #4 U R' F R U R2 F' R2 F R U
A #5 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R F' R F' U' R' U R' F R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F R2 U2 R' U R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R' F L B R2 D2 L D' F U' Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 D Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 L2 U F L Fw U Fw D Rw' B' Uw D' Fw R' F'
A #2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 D' R' B' U' F' U2 R' B2 U' B2 F' D2 Uw2 B Rw2 D F2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 D' F U2 Fw2 Rw D2 R Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw F' R' U2 Rw
A #3 D L2 D' R B' L' U' R F D2 R' B U2 F U2 B L2 F L2 F Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 B D2 R D2 U2 Uw' Rw2 L2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D' F B2 Uw' L
A #4 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 D B' U2 L2 U L B L' U2 L2 R' F' Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 L' B F2 Uw F' R2 U' F2 U' Rw' Fw' Rw2 L Uw' Fw L
A #5 U2 B' L2 B U2 L2 R2 F B2 L U' B2 D' B' D R B U B2 U2 Fw2 U B' Uw2 B R2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw' D2 R L' F Rw2 Uw R F2 Rw' Fw L' B2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 D L D F' L B F2 U2 R' D' R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 R2 U' Fw2 U' F Uw2 F Rw2 L2 D Rw2 U2 F Uw2 D2 Rw Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw' Rw L' Uw' Rw2 Uw B
A Ex#2 R' D F2 R D R F' D' B U2 L D2 L' D2 R F2 R F2 D2 R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R F' R F2 L2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' U B R' Uw' D' Rw' D2 L B' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 B L2 F2 U L' F' L' R U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 D F L2 B' Uw2 R2 B2 D' B' Uw2 F' Rw Uw2 L' F' D2 Uw' B2 Uw' R' Fw Uw L R2
B #2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 R B' D' F2 L2 B L' B2 D' L Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' B Rw2 U L2 F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 B' U' B2 Uw' Fw F2 B R' Fw Rw2
B #3 B2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 U F2 U2 F' U2 L' D' L F2 U2 R U L Fw2 R' F' R2 Uw2 F' R' D2 Rw2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U R' F' U Fw Rw F' Uw' L R2
B #4 R2 U B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 F U' L2 R' B L' F U L2 B' Uw2 L Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' L' U2 B2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 R' Uw L2 Fw2 Uw U Fw F Uw F L' Uw2 F'
B #5 R B2 R B R' D' L B2 U2 D R2 D2 R2 B' L2 F2 R2 B U2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 R F2 L' B2 R2 F' L2 Fw' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw D' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R' B2
B Ex#1 U B2 U' R' B L U L F L' D2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 D' B2 U F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 Fw Rw2 R' D2 F Uw' Fw' Rw F2 L' D' Fw2
B Ex#2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D F2 U' L' F2 R2 U B L2 F2 D L Rw2 B' D' Fw2 B' D' R2 B Rw2 F B Rw' Uw2 R' U' L R' D2 Rw Fw' Rw' Fw R2 F2
C #1 L' F D2 B U R2 U2 F2 D F U' R2 D R2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' B' Rw2 F' B' D2 F' D Rw' Uw2 F' D' Rw Uw L2 B Uw2 Rw U R
C #2 F D2 L2 B U2 L2 B R2 F2 R B' D L' F' L U2 F' R F B2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 B Rw2 F' L' F' Rw2 B U' R Uw' Rw2 F L Rw' Uw2 L2 B Rw' Uw F'
C #3 B L R B F U' L U' L2 R U F2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D F2 U Rw2 F' R' Fw2 B R F' Rw2 B L F R2 L Uw' F' Rw2 U R2 F2 Rw U' L2 F' Uw Fw2 Rw'
C #4 B2 U2 R' B L F' R B' D2 F U D2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D Uw2 Rw2 U2 B D' B' R2 F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw' R B F2 Uw B2 Rw D' Rw2 Uw Fw
C #5 D B2 U2 B2 U' F2 B2 L' B' U B2 U2 F R2 D B2 D R Uw2 L' D2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 F2 U2 R B Uw' D B Uw' F2 U Rw Fw2 U' Rw B2 Uw' Rw2
C Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 B2 L' U2 F L' D L2 U B R F2 B Fw2 R' U Fw2 R2 U Rw2 U' R B2 F2 Uw2 Fw R2 Fw' U2 B Uw2 Rw Uw R Fw F2 Rw' D'
C Ex#2 B U F' U' F2 U2 D L D2 R' B' L2 F2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' U2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L U2 Uw' D L' D Rw2 L2 Fw L' F' U Rw' Fw B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L F' D' F' R2 D R' D' B' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 B L B2 L F U' Fw2 F' Uw B2 L Fw' Uw Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2
A #2 L2 D2 L B2 R U2 R' U2 D2 L D' L U2 B' R' L' U2 F U B2 Uw2 F' L R2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 R D' F' Uw' R L F2 Fw Rw D' Rw Uw' F B'
A #3 U2 D2 B2 F' R2 F D2 R2 F' U2 R' B2 U' B R' L U' D2 R' Rw2 B' Uw2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 U' F' D' B L2 Rw B Rw L' B2 Uw' Rw Uw Fw F L2 B'
A #4 F2 B L U L2 R' U2 F' U' L U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 Uw2 L2 B R Uw2 L Uw2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 U2 F U' Rw2 B2 Uw L2 B' Fw U Rw Fw2 R' Fw'
A #5 F2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 F R2 B L2 F' R' U L' B R U2 F2 D B2 R2 Uw2 L2 B Rw2 Fw2 U D F' Rw2 D2 U2 F Rw U' B2 L2 F Rw Fw R Uw2 Rw R2 Fw2 U'
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D2 F2 D2 R L' F R F2 R2 L' U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R' U' B2 Uw2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw' F2 Rw2 R2 L Uw' F' R2 Uw' Fw Uw' Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 U D B2 R2 U' R2 U' B' F' U' F U' R U B2 L2 U' F Uw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 B' U Rw2 U' Fw2 D' B2 Rw' R D2 Fw2 L' U' Uw L' R' Fw' Rw L' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' U2 B' Lw' Rw2 U2 B2 Uw Dw Bw' Uw Dw R2 Lw D' Rw2 B' Fw2 Dw Bw2 F' D2 Dw R' Fw Uw L' Uw Dw Lw' F2 U2 Rw' Bw' Lw' Uw' Fw' Bw2 B2 D Fw Lw' R B Bw Fw' L2 Fw' U Rw' Fw2 L' F Rw B R Bw' Uw' F' L2
A #2 Lw Fw L2 Dw B2 D' Uw U' Fw' D Fw' F Dw R B L2 Bw' Fw B' Dw2 Fw2 L' U Dw D' Rw Fw F2 R U2 L' R Lw2 Rw' Dw Uw F2 U2 Dw' R Lw Fw Bw' Dw2 R' D' Dw Rw Fw' Dw' B Rw2 L2 R Uw U' L B2 Uw2 D
A #3 Dw Rw' Fw' D' U Rw' U' F2 L U2 R2 Fw2 F R Lw2 Dw' L' Bw2 D2 Lw Uw Lw' Bw2 R2 B2 L2 U' Rw D2 Dw R' U Dw' B L Fw R Lw2 Bw2 Rw L' Fw Rw' Fw2 U2 Fw Uw' F2 Lw U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 D U Bw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' L'
A #4 Bw2 F' D2 Fw2 B' D L U' Uw2 Bw' L2 Bw2 D' Dw2 F' Fw' R' B Bw2 Uw Bw D Fw Rw' Dw' Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw' U' B' L2 B' Bw2 L Rw2 Dw2 D L' Rw' Uw Lw2 Dw D' B2 Rw2 D2 Uw' Dw Rw' Fw2 Lw B2 D L2 R' U' L'
A #5 F' D' L B2 Uw' L Fw2 L' B2 F Bw' Fw D2 L2 Lw D Uw2 Rw' F R2 Bw2 R' Lw Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 B' F Fw2 Rw Fw Rw2 L2 U Uw' R' Bw B2 F2 Uw' Rw F U' Bw2 L' Lw2 Uw' D2 F' Dw Uw' B D' R Lw2 Uw B2 Bw F R
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R U2 Bw2 B F U2 Bw Uw D L2 Dw2 Fw Rw Bw' Uw2 D U' L' Dw' D2 Lw Rw Bw' R Lw2 F' U' L Lw D Fw' Uw2 D' B Lw2 Fw' L' Lw2 Bw' Uw2 U2 Dw2 F2 Bw B Uw2 U' Fw2 L Lw2 Uw2 U2 Rw R' L2 B2 Uw2 F
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F' D' Uw' Fw L' Bw' L2 F2 Lw D U2 Lw' Fw U2 Fw' U L2 R' Rw' B' Uw2 Dw2 Rw B' Rw' Uw Lw' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 B' Lw' F Dw' B Uw2 Bw' F2 Uw2 Fw' U2 Fw Rw2 L2 Fw Bw L' Uw' R' B L2 Bw2 D2 Dw' Rw2 B D' Dw2
B #1 D Uw2 Dw Fw2 Rw2 L2 Lw' Dw R' F Bw' Rw Bw2 L2 D F D Dw2 Fw Uw' F2 Bw L2 Lw Bw2 Fw D2 Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw D Bw' D' Dw2 U L R' U Uw2 D' Bw' U' Fw Lw D F Bw' R' Bw Lw' R2 Fw D' Bw U2 Lw' R2 B' R
B #2 L' Lw' R' Uw Rw' F2 D' Fw' Bw Rw' B Dw2 Lw Bw2 U2 Lw2 Bw' D' Uw U Bw U2 Uw B2 D2 L' B2 Lw L2 Fw' D2 R B2 L Lw Uw L2 Bw' U' Fw2 L Lw' R U D Uw' Fw' Lw' Fw R' B2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw D' Lw' Uw' U Rw2
B #3 R2 B Lw Bw U2 Lw2 Bw' F2 Fw Dw' Fw2 D' Rw' B Fw' F Bw2 Rw' Dw2 D' U Rw Bw' R2 Bw2 Uw F U' Fw2 F R2 B' F' D Lw Fw' Rw' Dw2 L' D2 Dw Bw2 Uw' Rw F2 Rw L Lw Dw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F L2 Rw' Lw U2 Dw D2 R'
B #4 Uw2 U Fw L' B R' U' D' L' Lw' U Bw' Lw' L2 Rw' Dw Bw Rw2 D2 B2 F2 Dw' Bw2 U' F' D' L' Fw Bw' U F' R2 Uw' Lw' Dw' Lw' U' Lw L' R2 B' Bw2 Dw' B' F2 Lw2 F' Dw' U2 R' D R Bw' F' L2 R' Lw' Fw2 L2 Dw'
B #5 Dw L2 B2 Rw B' Fw2 D L2 F' Uw2 Bw2 U' D2 F' D2 Lw2 Bw' L' U2 Rw Fw2 B D2 L Lw B F' Dw' Lw2 Dw' Bw' Dw' Rw' Dw L Fw' B' Dw2 U B L' Lw2 F' B' U' Fw2 D U B' F2 Fw D F Fw Lw' Bw2 Dw' D' F' B
B Ex#1 Lw' Bw' B2 Uw' Bw Rw D2 Fw2 U Fw Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw B2 F D Fw2 R2 Dw2 U' L2 Fw' B2 Bw Uw2 R' B L' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 B Uw2 L2 B2 L F Bw' Uw B' Dw D2 Uw2 F Fw' L2 B F2 Dw' D' U2 Rw' Lw' Dw R' U R F2
B Ex#2 B' Lw' Uw2 R2 Bw' Dw2 L Fw B2 R' Fw2 D2 Dw' F' Uw Rw' Fw U Bw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw' B2 Uw' Dw F' Lw2 F2 Lw2 U' B2 D Bw D2 Uw2 F' D B2 R D' L B' Rw' B' L2 Bw2 U' L' R' D2 F Bw L Lw Dw B' F Rw'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR5- DL3+ UL3+ U1+ R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U5- R4- D3- L0+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR3+ DL6+ UL1- U1+ R3+ D3+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1+ D3- L3- ALL1+ DR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR2+ DL3- UL4- U0+ R2+ D4- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R2+ D3- L5+ ALL1- DR DL
A #4 UR4- DR4+ DL3+ UL1+ U4- R1- D6+ L4- ALL4- y2 U4- R1+ D1+ L4- ALL3+
A #5 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL1+ U5+ R4- D4- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R5+ D6+ L5+ ALL3+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U4+ R2+ D2+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U1- R4- D3+ L4+ ALL3- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR3+ DL2+ UL2+ U5- R3+ D5- L5- ALL5- y2 U5+ R3- D3- L4+ ALL2- UR DR
B #1 UR2- DR4+ DL3- UL3- U1+ R5+ D5- L3+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R2+ D3- L3- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR5+ DR1- DL6+ UL1- U4+ R4- D1+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R6+ D4- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR5- DR3+ DL3+ UL2+ U1- R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R2+ D4- L5- ALL4- DR DL UL
B #4 UR3- DR3- DL3- UL2- U4+ R1- D4- L1- ALL4- y2 U2+ R3+ D1- L4- ALL3+ UR DR
B #5 UR1+ DR1- DL2- UL6+ U3+ R6+ D5+ L2- ALL1- y2 U5+ R0+ D4- L2+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3- DL1- UL4- U3+ R4- D6+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U4- R4- D5- L2- ALL4+ DR
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR5- DL2- UL0+ U4- R0+ D3- L4+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L5- ALL1+ UR
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U' R' U L' R B' U' B R l' r
A #2 L B R' L' U' L' U B' L' B' R u' b
A #3 U R' B R' U' B' U R U B' L l' r'
A #4 R L' U' L' R' B' L R B' L B' u' l' r b
A #5 B L' B L' B' U L' B R L B l b
A Ex#1 U' B R' U R B' R' L R' L' U' u' r
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' L' R L' B' U L l' r b'
B #1 L' B R' B L R U B R' U' B' u l b
B #2 U L' B' R L B' R B' L' B R' l' r' b'
B #3 R' U R U B U L B R' L' U l b
B #4 L' R U L' U L B' L' R' U' L' u l' b'
B #5 B' U' R L B' U' R' L' B R' L u b
B Ex#1 L U' B' L U' L B' U' B U' R' b'
B Ex#2 B L B' R L R B' R' B L B u' r' b'
C #1 B L' U L' R' L' R' L U L R u l r
C #2 R L' B' L' B L B U R' B' R l r' b
C #3 U' L' B' L U' L' B' U' L U L u l r b'
C #4 L B' L U' R L B R U R' L' u' l' r
C #5 B R L' U R B' L' R' L U' B' u' l r'
C Ex#1 R' L U B L B' R L' U' R L' u' l r b'
C Ex#2 B' R' U B' U R' U B' U B U l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B L' B L R' L' U B' R b
A #2 B L' R B U L' R' L U' B' R u' l r b
A #3 U' R L' B' U R U B R B' U l' r b
A #4 L' B L U' R' U' B' L B L' B' u' l' b'
A #5 U R L U' L R B R' B L' U u' l'
A Ex#1 R' U B L R' B L' U' B R L b'
A Ex#2 B U R' B L' R U B L' R' L u
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
Anchang Wang (王安畅)    China
Anchang Wang (王安畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.63   11.14   11.34 10.33 11.74 13.15 9.63
Second round 11 11.05   11.53   12.58 11.05 11.48 11.80 11.30
First round 15 11.15   12.41   11.15 13.45 11.88 11.89 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.23   4.82   3.23 5.35 4.75 4.36 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:04.20     1:09.72 1:04.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:53.98   2:05.27   2:18.27 1:53.98 2:04.51 2:01.75 2:09.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.77   7.92   9.07 9.72 7.83 6.77 6.87
Anjun Tang (唐安军)    China
Anjun Tang (唐安军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.43   21.53   19.17 25.30 24.74 20.69 16.43
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.57   8.42   8.13 7.97 6.57 9.15 10.58
Second round 1 6.89   7.75   8.47 6.89 7.19 8.89 7.59
First round 1 7.22   8.66   9.13 8.69 8.92 8.37 7.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.00   4.09   3.44 4.39 6.00 4.45 3.00
First round 3 2.90   3.55   3.90 3.11 6.32 2.90 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.64   37.49   DNF 32.64 40.58 37.91 33.99
Combined First round 4 31.20   37.27   36.88 31.20 38.58 36.36 42.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:03.57   1:15.23   1:03.57 1:18.18 1:09.26 1:18.26 1:18.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 8.69   DNF   14.35 8.75 8.69 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 2.19   5.99   7.32 7.11 2.19 3.54 7.42
Combined First round 6 3.64   4.98   5.82 8.81 3.64 5.36 3.77
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.82   14.97   15.61 12.99 16.30 12.82 18.73
Boan Chen (陈柏安)    China
Boan Chen (陈柏安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.56   25.42   27.90 24.10 23.56 24.25 30.25
Bolin Xie (谢博霖)    China
Bolin Xie (谢博霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.53   33.69   32.42 27.53 41.95 30.18 38.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.05   8.23   9.14 11.75 7.35 8.20 7.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.99   10.79   8.99 11.44 11.72 10.72 10.21
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.24   12.41   13.07 14.59 10.24 12.85 11.32
First round 11 10.12   12.14   10.84 10.12 11.67 13.91 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.93   4.50   4.22 5.28 3.93 4.11 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.29   44.21   44.36 45.36 45.26 43.02 42.29
Combined First round 11 36.76   41.73   36.76 45.53 41.17 41.86 42.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:16.34   1:29.33   1:30.56 1:45.58 1:27.75 1:16.34 1:29.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.83   9.89   9.62 8.83 10.45 11.08 9.61
Pyraminx Final 3 2.26   3.47   3.25 3.91 2.26 3.26 4.00
Combined First round 3 3.13   3.71   4.05 3.13 8.59 3.64 3.45
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.35   20.64   17.35 18.30 31.40 20.33 23.28
Cheng Xu (徐成)    China
Cheng Xu (徐成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.26   26.37   21.76 21.26 35.50 DNF 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.24   5.54   7.28 4.62 4.24 4.73 12.98
First round 8 3.82   4.40   4.43 3.82 4.85 4.71 4.07
Chenhao Li (李晨皓)    China
Chenhao Li (李晨皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.19   31.98   34.93 26.19 DNF 30.98 30.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.63   7.19   6.92 7.62 7.94 6.63 7.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 24.09     24.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.29   10.90   10.31 10.30 8.29 13.02 12.08
Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺)    China
Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.98   14.61   25.24 14.14 12.98 16.04 13.65
First round 34 13.46   15.09   17.58 15.15 14.89 15.23 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.19   48.59   47.19 48.06 47.79 50.94 49.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.60   1:40.92   1:48.83 1:41.45 1:37.60 1:41.45 1:39.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 13.95   15.85   14.83 13.95 14.59 18.13 DNF
Chenqi Gu (顾陈旗)    China
Chenqi Gu (顾陈旗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 57.16   1:03.60   1:11.73 1:18.06 58.48 57.16 1:00.59
Chenrui Mao (毛晨睿)    China
Chenrui Mao (毛晨睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.03   26.73   25.03 29.05 25.31 29.78 25.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.39   9.06   5.39 9.48 DNF 11.34 6.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.90   12.27   15.15 6.90 8.72 13.03 15.07
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.58   7.08   6.71 7.62 8.16 6.58 6.91
Chiyu Chen (陈驰宇)    China
Chiyu Chen (陈驰宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.79   27.93   25.86 28.53 29.41 DNF 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.40   8.07   10.50 8.67 6.88 6.40 8.65
Chong Feng (冯崇)    China
Chong Feng (冯崇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.12   13.00   11.12 13.40 16.26 12.48 13.11
First round 21 12.07   13.02   12.82 12.07 13.76 12.49 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.41   4.00   6.62 2.73 4.92 2.41 4.34
First round 1 1.83   3.10   1.83 4.71 3.93 2.35 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 32.50   47.21   41.43 52.65 47.56 32.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:03.50   1:25.78   1:35.90 1:29.61 1:23.56 1:03.50 1:24.16
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.46   11.16   11.06 23.47 10.86 11.55 8.46
Second round 10 10.48   11.51   10.59 10.48 12.96 15.02 10.98
First round 9 9.04   11.70   9.04 11.48 9.82 13.80 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.61   5.63   2.61 4.66 5.69 6.55 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.32   44.14   46.41 46.87 39.99 39.32 46.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:15.77   1:24.25   1:36.09 1:37.24 1:18.08 1:18.57 1:15.77
Pyraminx Final 9 5.37   6.61   5.37 7.40 7.30 6.58 5.96
Combined First round 9 3.63   7.21   8.09 3.63 11.12 7.03 6.51
Cong Wen (文聪)    China
Cong Wen (文聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.06   12.12   11.45 11.53 11.06 13.37 13.75
First round 19 10.07   12.81   12.40 13.26 13.22 12.82 10.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.63   4.49   3.82 4.94 6.67 4.71 3.63
First round 6 3.32   3.98   3.32 3.52 4.32 4.11 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 44.67   49.02   48.31 50.42 44.67 52.28 48.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:38.75   1:46.34   1:47.35 1:44.50 1:58.43 1:47.17 1:38.75
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.46   17.46   16.19 20.57 15.63 22.41 15.46
Deng Pan (潘登)    China
Deng Pan (潘登)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.67   17.94   15.67 DNF 21.09 16.38 16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.55   9.38   3.55 DNF 6.99 8.48 12.67
Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐)    China
Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.83   17.88   19.01 24.08 17.48 17.14 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.58   6.27   6.09 8.70 5.88 6.85 4.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 20.17     20.17 23.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.50   13.18   11.50 12.42 14.97 12.16 16.74
Dongqin Zheng (郑东琴)    China
Dongqin Zheng (郑东琴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 58.52   1:07.05   58.52 1:03.92 1:04.91 1:18.22 1:12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.46   18.30   19.26 30.11 11.46 18.87 16.76
Enshuo Zhao (赵恩硕)    China
Enshuo Zhao (赵恩硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.03   21.62   23.63 18.03 20.37 24.29 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.61   7.55   8.50 6.61 7.17 8.06 7.43
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)    China
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.40   13.56   13.89 16.61 12.40 13.47 13.33
First round 18 10.88   12.76   10.88 20.11 11.84 11.50 14.93
Guran Chen (陈顾然)    China
Guran Chen (陈顾然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.51   29.73   31.33 27.74 33.31 30.12 22.51
Hanmiao Zhao (赵晗妙)    China
Hanmiao Zhao (赵晗妙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.81   19.46   16.81 21.07 20.61 18.51 19.27
Hanyu Li (李涵余)    China
Hanyu Li (李涵余)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 35.54   42.94   36.64 35.54 42.13 53.39 50.06
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.43   22.07   21.79 16.43 18.01 26.42 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.15   5.92   5.05 6.32 7.50 6.39 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:07.61     1:07.61 1:12.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 11.28   12.13   11.57 11.28 13.98 11.82 13.01
Pyraminx Final 10 5.99   6.75   5.99 7.02 6.84 7.58 6.40
Combined First round 12 5.47   7.69   8.92 7.02 5.47 8.44 7.62
Haoran Wang (王浩然)    China
Haoran Wang (王浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.87   16.27   15.17 17.40 13.87 16.23 19.79
First round 42 14.89   16.35   17.27 18.70 16.68 15.11 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.83     1:06.83 1:33.83
Haoyu Jin (金浩宇)    China
Haoyu Jin (金浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 12.59   15.32   16.51 13.90 DNF 12.59 15.56
Hengbin Zhang (张恒斌)    China
Hengbin Zhang (张恒斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.32   15.08   15.62 13.32 16.90 15.50 14.13
First round 48 15.92   16.60   16.99 15.96 15.92 17.34 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:05.86     1:09.23 1:05.86
Hongming Zhu (朱鸿铭)    China
Hongming Zhu (朱鸿铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.01   48.31   51.90 47.21 53.70 42.01 45.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.62   20.05   23.97 23.91 18.84 13.62 17.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 26.64     29.36 26.64
Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同)    China
Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.00   13.46   14.40 14.10 12.98 13.30 11.00
Second round 14 10.38   11.84   14.48 10.38 12.35 11.06 12.12
First round 24 11.65   13.34   14.14 12.86 13.01 11.65 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.93   5.05   6.88 5.68 5.15 3.93 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.26   47.73   47.43 45.69 52.45 50.07 42.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.17   1:17.87   1:18.21 1:16.09 1:19.32 1:14.17 1:27.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 23.05     23.05 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.69   13.51   18.07 13.61 14.24 12.68 11.69
Square-1 Combined Final 15 57.02     57.02 DNF
Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇)    China
Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.39   16.69   16.18 17.61 14.39 17.20 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.54   5.72   6.93 6.11 4.85 4.54 6.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 12.51   14.01   16.50 12.51 13.06 15.34 13.62
Jiade Lin (林家德)    China
Jiade Lin (林家德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.48   17.94   14.48 16.84 17.66 19.32 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.87   7.27   11.54 4.87 7.94 6.96 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:04.47     1:25.80 1:04.47
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)    China
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.96   12.05   11.75 11.54 12.86 14.73 10.96
First round 27 11.24   13.86   14.04 13.45 14.09 11.24 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65   4.33   4.38 3.65 4.69 4.16 4.44
First round 5 2.30   3.93   4.36 4.82 2.30 3.94 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.79   45.40   45.69 45.65 44.87 51.75 38.79
Combined First round 10 36.83   41.25   36.83 43.64 42.54 38.57 42.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:12.92   1:23.34   1:29.68 1:21.42 1:18.92 1:12.92 1:30.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 15.21   19.28   26.86 18.78 19.50 15.21 19.57
Pyraminx Final 8 4.28   6.58   6.83 6.69 4.28 13.76 6.22
Combined First round 10 6.05   7.27   6.66 6.05 8.33 6.81 10.40
Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳)    China
Jiayang Zhang (张嘉阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.00   15.70   17.03 14.08 18.35 16.00 13.00
First round 28 12.45   13.91   14.33 13.92 12.45 16.49 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.22   49.40   53.73 50.10 50.57 47.54 46.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.60   1:42.62   1:39.60 1:43.84 1:40.50 1:46.67 1:43.52
Jiehan Duan (段家涵)    China
Jiehan Duan (段家涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.46   39.80   42.70 36.64 45.88 33.46 40.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 14.52   15.82   14.52 16.20 14.53 19.75 16.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 17.47   20.56   21.95 17.47 21.59 23.83 18.13
Jikai Li (李继凯)    China
Jikai Li (李继凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.21   15.10   15.35 14.36 17.02 13.21 15.59
First round 47 16.01   16.59   16.47 16.01 17.88 17.29 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 2.65   7.23   2.65 10.11 5.97 11.52 5.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 14.57   18.08   16.67 18.99 14.57 18.57 19.82
Jinhui Wu (吴金辉)    China
Jinhui Wu (吴金辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 23.89   32.48   38.35 33.95 43.69 23.89 25.14
Juewei Hu (胡珏伟)    China
Juewei Hu (胡珏伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.19   12.47   15.10 11.35 12.21 10.19 13.84
First round 32 13.27   14.50   14.17 15.20 14.12 13.27 16.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 30.82   40.59   30.82 39.28 38.44 50.91 44.06
Combined First round 7 33.04   39.76   39.60 39.38 40.30 33.04 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.49   1:12.04   1:15.15 1:05.49 1:17.58 1:14.64 1:06.33
Juguang Gu (顾炬光)    China
Juguang Gu (顾炬光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.26   32.40   28.05 22.26 38.38 45.11 30.76
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)    China
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.21   26.03   28.20 43.07 24.30 24.21 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.21   15.49   14.12 18.68 9.21 13.66 18.88
Keyu Chen (陈科宇)    China
Keyu Chen (陈科宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.34   33.54   33.01 30.34 40.31 30.40 37.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 13.97   16.55   19.51 13.97 13.99 16.15 22.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 20.62     20.62 22.43
Lei Liu (刘磊)    China
Lei Liu (刘磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.13   11.08   11.00 11.63 12.05 9.13 10.61
Second round 6 10.40   11.12   11.38 11.03 10.40 10.94 12.29
First round 10 9.87   11.79   12.67 9.87 13.28 10.25 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.94   5.24   5.75 4.83 5.73 5.15 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.37   44.67   51.78 42.37 43.47 45.73 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:22.22   1:27.74   1:28.42 1:41.11 1:28.48 1:22.22 1:26.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 11.27   11.73   11.31 11.27 11.58 DNF 12.29
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.85   12.88   11.66 12.59 20.17 10.85 14.38
First round 20 11.25   12.98   13.52 12.78 11.25 12.64 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.89   5.17   5.29 5.12 4.89 6.61 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 40.42   47.28   47.47 49.01 40.42 50.11 45.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:20.17   1:24.71   1:28.42 1:30.65 1:20.17 1:20.98 1:24.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.88   15.50   14.02 17.21 22.11 11.88 15.28
Pyraminx Final 6 4.76   6.24   6.51 7.89 4.76 6.32 5.89
Combined First round 8 5.41   7.10   5.79 10.13 9.82 5.41 5.69
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)    China
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.93   16.00   17.15 14.35 13.93 16.51 19.84
First round 46 14.29   16.56   16.93 14.29 15.86 19.05 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.97   7.32   5.97 6.89 8.30 6.76 15.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 54.91   59.98   1:01.03 55.87 54.91 1:03.03 1:05.86
Luhuan Zhao (赵路桓)    China
Luhuan Zhao (赵路桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:00.21   1:11.06   1:11.91 1:45.26 1:11.39 1:00.21 1:09.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 14.93   23.79   27.28 34.07 23.10 21.00 14.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 22.30     22.30 25.94
Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩)    China
Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.85   16.10   16.72 16.07 15.51 18.57 14.85
First round 43 14.95   16.38   17.57 15.56 14.95 19.74 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.46   5.67   5.83 5.25 4.46 6.15 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:19.69     1:47.62 1:19.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 10.13   10.88   10.33 10.63 11.82 10.13 11.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.17   12.50   11.95 13.02 12.52 8.17 13.38
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)    China
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.65   12.24   13.69 12.33 10.65 13.53 10.86
First round 16 11.17   12.69   13.10 11.17 12.79 14.36 12.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.09   6.11   6.85 6.46 5.09 5.30 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 50.13   53.30   52.69 54.04 50.13 1:06.63 53.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.41   8.13   5.41 6.77 7.30 10.31 11.68
Naifan Zhang (张乃凡)    China
Naifan Zhang (张乃凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.52   17.21   14.52 17.74 24.71 17.35 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.46   7.78   5.46 8.39 6.86 8.09 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 58.44   1:03.95   58.44 1:05.60 1:05.53 1:03.99 1:02.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.20   14.34   15.93 13.66 13.20 15.89 13.46
Ning Xie (谢宁)    China
Ning Xie (谢宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.66   22.03   19.97 20.92 30.37 16.66 25.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.06   7.95   8.19 7.06 8.02 7.63 8.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.04   8.91   8.08 6.04 8.77 13.97 9.87
Ning Zhou (周宁)    China
Ning Zhou (周宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 51.22   1:09.20   1:04.89 51.22 1:13.92 1:08.79 2:15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 22.71   26.77   DNF 23.48 22.71 23.40 33.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.87   19.71   DNF 9.87 17.22 22.91 19.00
Pufan Yang (杨朴凡)    China
Pufan Yang (杨朴凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.26   17.41   15.41 20.34 16.47 22.65 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.75   9.22   9.90 9.99 7.75 DNF 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.76   1:00.67   1:01.32 55.76 59.96 1:00.74 1:02.04
Qikai Wang (王其凯)    China
Qikai Wang (王其凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.46   14.05   14.19 14.49 13.46 13.47 14.98
First round 30 12.28   14.14   13.43 12.28 15.93 14.67 14.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 42.76   50.81   42.76 55.00 51.49 45.93 58.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:38.84   1:47.36   1:46.20 1:52.32 1:38.84 1:43.57 1:57.12
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)    China
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.09   13.33   11.09 13.27 14.96 14.06 12.66
First round 17 11.62   12.70   15.42 12.05 13.99 11.62 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.29   46.11   41.77 47.87 53.88 40.29 48.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.86   1:25.96   1:20.59 1:28.38 1:19.86 DNF 1:28.91
Pyraminx Final 4 2.98   3.92   4.24 4.28 3.24 2.98 5.24
Combined First round 4 3.18   4.17   3.90 DNF 4.54 3.18 4.06
Ruijie Xu (徐锐杰)    China
Ruijie Xu (徐锐杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.47   14.90   17.56 14.89 12.47 13.51 16.30
First round 35 12.25   15.19   12.25 13.73 17.73 14.86 16.98
Shaohan Shen (沈少涵)    China
Shaohan Shen (沈少涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 51.12   1:03.01   51.12 59.22 1:05.96 DNF 1:03.85
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.71   12.15   12.43 10.71 18.24 11.93 12.09
First round 22 10.93   13.03   12.34 13.75 15.26 13.00 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.67   4.68   5.83 4.09 4.11 11.69 2.67
First round 7 2.76   4.07   3.89 4.62 3.82 4.50 2.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.20   10.83   DNF 10.15 10.58 8.20 11.77
Shiyan Xu (徐诗嫣)    China
Shiyan Xu (徐诗嫣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.45   27.04   20.45 27.12 28.06 30.63 25.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.78   9.40   11.77 9.50 7.78 10.80 7.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.09   10.30   10.51 8.09 11.16 11.31 9.23
Shuai Gou (苟帅)    China
Shuai Gou (苟帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.55   31.33   37.45 DNF 30.98 24.55 25.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.27   12.92   13.96 12.13 12.66 8.27 18.17
Shuheng Shen (沈书恒)    China
Shuheng Shen (沈书恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.99   11.17   3.99 7.32 19.70 19.35 6.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 26.96     32.59 26.96
Shuyu Zhang (张书语)    China
Shuyu Zhang (张书语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 29.44     29.44 30.77
Sicheng Lou (楼思诚)    China
Sicheng Lou (楼思诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.14   26.95   42.19 24.27 24.14 29.73 26.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.79   7.80   DNF 9.25 7.07 6.79 7.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.01   14.13   15.93 16.25 9.01 17.53 10.22
Tian Qiu (邱天)    China
Tian Qiu (邱天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.06   17.38   14.06 15.42 18.69 18.03 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.55   6.89   5.55 12.80 6.01 8.41 6.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 13.85   15.47   17.16 16.16 15.80 14.45 13.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 22.66     34.76 22.66
Tianji Fang (方天骥)    China
Tianji Fang (方天骥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.38   15.06   14.64 15.39 15.76 13.38 15.16
First round 40 15.22   15.70   15.34 17.33 16.22 15.22 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 53.42   59.65   53.42 1:02.27 1:01.86 54.81 1:08.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 20.71     20.71 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.89   12.86   12.85 12.31 13.43 13.80 9.89
Tianli Li (李田立)    China
Tianli Li (李田立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.06   14.63   14.85 12.06 15.11 13.92 15.63
First round 26 10.85   13.73   11.00 1:06.96 14.44 15.74 10.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.15   6.82   6.32 16.62 5.15 6.25 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.04   45.84   43.99 45.53 1:18.52 43.04 47.99
Tianning Zhang (张天宁)    China
Tianning Zhang (张天宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.58   18.02   18.07 14.58 18.68 17.30 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.24   7.76   8.01 8.17 6.24 7.10 9.10
Square-1 Combined Final 12 42.09     42.09 53.22
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)    China
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.12   19.33   19.33 14.12 19.66 19.00 21.72
First round 44 16.05   16.38   16.05 17.80 16.36 16.50 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.43   5.10   4.88 10.45 3.43 5.31 5.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.15   9.88   9.15 10.23 10.07 10.48 9.33
Square-1 Combined Final 14 53.99     DNF 53.99
Weikang Zheng (郑炜康)    China
Weikang Zheng (郑炜康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.23   14.82   14.13 10.23 13.54 16.79 18.23
First round 29 12.23   13.99   15.71 12.89 17.61 13.37 12.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.16   4.91   4.16 7.26 4.93 4.77 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:35.28     1:35.28 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:11.51     2:16.26 2:11.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 15.82   17.27   17.56 16.90 15.82 17.36 20.06
Square-1 Combined Final 11 39.77     39.77 49.72
Wenjie Zhou (周文杰)    China
Wenjie Zhou (周文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.62   13.60   12.81 15.77 14.33 10.62 13.66
First round 14 10.38   12.37   DNF 10.38 12.34 12.64 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.79   5.75   4.79 5.85 5.46 8.44 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.30   40.53   37.30 44.72 41.25 39.35 40.98
Combined First round 6 35.88   39.74   48.27 38.40 39.90 35.88 40.93
Wenjun Xie (谢汶君)    China
Wenjun Xie (谢汶君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.81   34.73   32.67 34.79 37.61 36.74 31.81
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)    China
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.37   8.71   10.54 7.64 8.43 10.06 7.37
Xiang Shao (邵翔)    China
Xiang Shao (邵翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.58   17.61   14.58 DNF 16.46 20.03 16.35
First round 41 12.50   16.00   18.10 DNF 13.71 16.20 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.86   5.38   5.80 5.44 4.89 4.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.21   50.58   52.36 49.37 47.21 50.00 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:14.46   1:31.02   1:32.62 1:32.60 1:14.46 1:27.83 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 14.97   17.06   16.23 17.02 14.97 DNF 17.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.76   10.80   11.58 9.76 11.18 11.28 9.94
Square-1 Combined Final 13 43.45     43.58 43.45
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.62   14.94   16.36 13.71 13.62 16.57 14.74
First round 45 14.58   16.40   14.58 16.26 17.71 15.23 21.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.39   7.72   7.60 7.04 10.72 6.39 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)    China
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.05   10.69   13.51 9.05 12.19 9.83 10.04
Second round 8 10.64   11.31   10.86 12.87 11.00 10.64 12.08
First round 12 10.57   12.36   13.88 10.57 12.04 11.16 13.98
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)    China
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.11   10.69   13.36 12.97 9.17 8.11 9.93
Second round 4 9.35   10.89   11.10 12.00 10.49 11.09 9.35
First round 6 9.45   10.32   10.44 10.57 9.45 9.94 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.52   5.45   7.02 6.91 3.52 3.91 5.53
First round 10 3.03   4.56   6.23 3.24 4.22 7.73 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.88   40.19   39.55 38.88 42.87 40.49 40.52
Combined First round 8 36.63   39.92   38.98 49.97 36.63 40.80 39.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:08.14   1:16.33   1:20.33 1:12.29 1:16.37 1:21.87 1:08.14
Xiaotian Lin (林啸天)    China
Xiaotian Lin (林啸天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.40   13.77   12.60 12.40 14.52 14.19 17.52
First round 39 12.51   15.68   15.52 15.44 16.08 17.70 12.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.20   5.44   4.20 4.85 5.65 8.16 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.05   53.24   1:03.10 49.05 51.07 58.48 50.16
Xiaowen Qian (钱晓雯)    China
Xiaowen Qian (钱晓雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.79   36.44   42.66 DNF 28.90 37.75 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.08   8.01   7.19 8.26 7.08 11.62 8.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.05   17.21   11.05 18.00 14.53 19.10 24.74
Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆)    China
Xiaoxin Yan (严晓歆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.54   18.38   23.32 16.58 16.54 20.61 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.72   8.27   36.61 8.05 7.13 9.63 5.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 22.53     22.53 31.83
Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭)    China
Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.29   21.20   20.42 23.40 18.29 20.29 22.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.54   9.09   10.77 7.54 7.89 8.61 11.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 15.71   16.89   DNF 15.71 16.75 17.42 16.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.64   10.71   10.56 10.06 8.64 11.50 18.00
Xiaxu Chen (陈夏旭)    China
Xiaxu Chen (陈夏旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.13   16.86   16.97 17.49 16.58 16.13 17.02
First round 33 14.25   15.00   14.68 15.82 16.03 14.25 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.75   5.50   5.96 4.75 5.17 18.92 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:36.40     1:36.40 1:41.50
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)    China
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.87   16.19   16.91 16.28 15.37 11.87 16.93
First round 37 13.94   15.44   15.61 14.78 16.47 13.94 15.94
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)    China
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.43   9.88   9.71 10.21 12.39 9.43 9.73
Second round 12 10.68   11.59   11.38 11.01 12.37 12.66 10.68
First round 3 9.46   9.80   9.52 10.86 9.65 9.46 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.77   3.68   4.56 7.60 3.12 3.36 2.77
First round 2 2.86   3.37   2.95 3.79 2.86 3.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.77   42.37   41.36 DNF 40.28 35.77 45.47
Combined First round 5 35.68   38.69   35.68 42.46 37.97 37.78 40.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.06   1:14.15   1:12.36 1:13.11 1:16.98 1:04.06 1:18.20
Pyraminx Final 11 2.22   DNF   3.61 DNF 2.22 3.72 DNF
Combined First round 5 3.78   4.94   6.04 3.88 4.89 DNF 3.78
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.08   18.97   18.50 18.28 20.14 21.12 15.08
Xinzhe Wu (邬欣哲)    China
Xinzhe Wu (邬欣哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.83   21.67   20.32 24.11 22.64 22.06 19.83
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 9.28   11.20   15.62 11.86 11.95 9.79 9.28
First round 4 9.02   10.00   10.58 9.02 9.44 9.98 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.07   30.39   29.10 31.50 27.07 34.27 30.57
Combined First round 1 28.09   30.49   28.09 31.98 30.69 31.05 29.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.94   56.39   1:00.36 1:04.51 55.66 53.14 50.94
Yan Shi (施妍)    China
Yan Shi (施妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.78   19.92   17.78 23.80 17.94 18.03 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.64   8.50   4.64 7.40 9.90 8.19 10.76
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.62   10.95   9.95 12.46 10.45 DNF 7.62
Second round 2 8.67   9.53   10.36 8.71 12.66 8.67 9.53
First round 2 8.85   9.20   8.90 8.85 9.29 9.40 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.12   4.31   4.12 4.16 5.68 4.47 4.31
First round 11 4.00   4.61   5.20 4.07 5.24 4.00 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.26   34.93   35.69 32.78 36.32 36.51 30.26
Combined First round 2 31.85   35.54   34.12 42.69 33.50 38.99 31.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.78   1:15.69   1:15.24 1:13.78 1:17.02 1:14.81 1:24.21
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.68   24.56   22.36 23.79 43.54 19.68 27.53
Yang Zhao (赵阳)    China
Yang Zhao (赵阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.34   26.56   29.71 21.34 27.97 27.87 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.69   8.44   8.49 7.69 DNF 8.37 8.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.43   8.67   9.60 6.43 11.18 8.44 7.98
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.84   18.89   15.84 20.52 19.65 19.49 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.98   8.87   6.98 8.01 8.07 12.22 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:00.53     1:00.53 1:11.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:49.68   2:04.72   1:49.68 2:00.55 2:13.54 2:23.86 2:00.06
Yanshuo Wang (王言硕)    China
Yanshuo Wang (王言硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.31   31.58   29.38 34.29 28.31 31.07 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.60   16.14   20.55 9.60 10.65 17.21 DNF
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.04   13.80   15.82 12.89 14.52 12.04 13.99
First round 13 11.66   12.36   13.01 11.82 13.91 11.66 12.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.00   51.36   53.46 50.24 44.00 55.56 50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:24.79   1:34.74   1:24.79 1:38.23 1:35.22 1:37.66 1:31.33
Pyraminx Final 2 2.12   3.17   2.62 3.65 2.12 3.97 3.25
Combined First round 1 3.03   3.17   3.46 3.20 3.12 3.03 3.20
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.03   24.67   28.93 26.21 19.70 18.03 28.10
Yihan Chen (陈奕翰)    China
Yihan Chen (陈奕翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 59.36   1:14.10   1:09.52 59.36 1:20.50 1:12.28 1:21.69
Yijia Chen (陈贻佳)    China
Yijia Chen (陈贻佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.66   25.28   17.66 19.86 DNF 36.81 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.83   6.77   7.03 6.82 5.83 7.85 6.46
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.30   23.22   22.96 22.99 16.30 29.48 23.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.81   7.16   8.93 6.84 4.81 5.71 11.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.03   11.21   12.24 10.03 12.56 10.35 11.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.49   11.04   10.91 11.29 8.49 DNF 10.91
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.43   22.35   22.92 22.67 30.11 21.46 21.43
Yipu Wang (王轶谱)    China
Yipu Wang (王轶谱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 48.19   1:01.04   57.71 1:01.02 1:04.38 48.19 1:05.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.22   17.26   21.84 12.22 12.24 17.69 1:00.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 14.74   21.73   25.08 14.74 19.94 22.05 23.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 14.80   17.03   17.75 15.89 14.80 17.44 DNF
Yongqi Lin (林咏琪)    China
Yongqi Lin (林咏琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.48   14.16   17.87 13.91 13.98 14.58 12.48
First round 31 11.49   14.18   14.49 15.97 13.73 11.49 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.49   4.86   5.32 4.76 5.62 3.49 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:07.26     1:07.26 1:09.65
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.59   15.37   16.24 15.93 15.16 13.59 15.03
First round 38 12.16   15.51   17.62 15.96 15.47 12.16 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.87   5.79   5.58 8.07 5.55 4.87 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.37   46.43   41.37 52.48 41.85 50.30 47.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:31.02   1:40.45   1:31.02 2:24.50 1:44.94 1:34.00 1:42.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.83   7.55   7.77 7.20 6.83 17.99 7.68
Yongtong Xiong (熊甬童)    China
Yongtong Xiong (熊甬童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.70   35.69   34.92 35.02 37.14 27.70 43.64
Yuanxu Li (李远谞)    China
Yuanxu Li (李远谞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.51   21.40   16.51 19.85 22.59 21.76 26.91
Yucheng Zhu (朱昱诚)    China
Yucheng Zhu (朱昱诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 52.40   1:00.36   1:12.35 1:03.97 54.94 52.40 1:02.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 17.88   26.06   24.55 17.88 26.37 30.04 27.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 38.39     DNF 38.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 23.76     32.79 23.76
Yufei Chen (陈羽飞)    China
Yufei Chen (陈羽飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 47.49   51.91   47.49 DNF 49.86 56.77 49.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.92   12.82   8.92 15.69 11.20 19.25 11.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.29   18.87   14.02 12.29 DNF 25.88 16.72
Yuheng Bao (鲍宇恒)    China
Yuheng Bao (鲍宇恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.16   21.77   19.16 23.51 25.43 20.47 21.33
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.08   12.46   10.08 12.17 13.20 14.85 12.00
First round 23 11.53   13.21   14.59 13.04 13.29 13.29 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.69   52.83   58.46 44.69 53.69 49.44 55.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:36.79   1:39.65   1:36.79 1:37.76 1:42.38 1:38.82 1:48.97
Pyraminx Final 1 2.06   2.46   2.06 2.67 2.12 2.59 2.87
Combined First round 2 2.36   3.25   3.45 4.40 2.76 2.36 3.54
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.40   11.67   10.78 11.50 16.81 10.40 12.72
First round 25 11.68   13.48   13.70 12.07 14.67 11.68 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.06   5.37   3.93 9.37 3.06 8.35 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.71   46.08   47.41 43.17 47.66 51.51 42.71
Combined First round 12 39.86   43.64   41.65 46.81 39.86 42.45 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.49   1:17.33   1:19.30 1:14.49 1:17.98 1:14.71 1:21.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 9.50   10.56   12.34 9.50 11.10 11.01 9.56
Pyraminx Final 7 4.79   6.35   5.58 7.81 DNF 5.66 4.79
Combined First round 7 5.44   6.63   7.54 5.44 8.26 6.59 5.75
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.68   20.31   27.32 21.92 17.68 18.20 20.82
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)    China
Zanda Zhang (张赞达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.88   22.22   18.89 18.39 29.39 17.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.74   6.25   6.12 6.94 6.53 6.09 5.74
Zeyuan Guo (郭泽原)    China
Zeyuan Guo (郭泽原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.37   18.73   18.45 18.37 18.88 18.86 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.70   6.14   4.70 6.35 6.46 5.62 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.73     1:03.73 1:15.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.18   11.01   11.48 10.18 10.59 10.96 DNF
Zhangyuan He (何章元)    China
Zhangyuan He (何章元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.23   9.34   9.63 8.23 10.03 9.78 8.60
Second round 3 8.59   9.66   10.72 8.59 8.86 14.35 9.41
First round 7 9.74   10.77   10.88 10.91 12.80 10.51 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.73   3.28   3.06 11.10 3.19 2.73 3.59
First round 4 2.52   3.72   2.64 4.16 4.44 2.52 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.15   42.96   43.04 49.68 49.98 36.15 34.15
Combined First round 9 34.46   40.64   44.01 34.46 35.20 42.71 48.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.68   1:12.64   1:08.68 1:10.86 1:14.50 1:13.51 1:13.54
Zhechao Xu (许哲超)    China
Zhechao Xu (许哲超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.91   10.54   10.65 8.44 7.91 DNF 12.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 31.60     31.60 DNF
Zheng Wang (王政)    China
Zheng Wang (王政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.13   16.84   17.92 16.50 17.88 15.13 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.65   7.74   6.65 8.40 7.35 9.82 7.48
Zhenghao Shu (舒郑豪)    China
Zhenghao Shu (舒郑豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 48.23   50.91   48.23 48.81 51.85 53.80 52.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 13.38   17.15   18.03 13.38 24.96 13.53 19.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 25.84     25.91 25.84
Zhengyuan Ma (马峥源)    China
Zhengyuan Ma (马峥源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.79   35.73   36.05 37.72 33.89 31.79 37.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 28.81     33.72 28.81
Zhenqi Wang (王振祺)    China
Zhenqi Wang (王振祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.73   24.70   29.10 21.31 20.73 23.70 34.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.21   7.92   7.22 8.53 8.00 8.71 7.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.52   16.84   16.37 14.52 16.69 17.46 17.80
Zihuan Qi (齐子桓)    China
Zihuan Qi (齐子桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.65   38.98   36.61 34.65 42.08 44.79 38.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.76   16.37   17.68 16.78 14.65 12.76 17.83
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.48   9.98   9.67 9.48 10.62 9.88 10.40
Second round 5 10.00   11.07   11.15 20.82 11.55 10.00 10.52
First round 8 9.34   11.63   12.18 9.34 11.53 11.28 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.44   34.48   35.90 30.44 33.95 33.60 36.26
Combined First round 3 29.57   36.35   36.92 37.84 34.28 40.18 29.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 4.84   6.47   6.68 5.85 6.99 4.84 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.60   10.60   11.53 14.50 10.46 9.80 8.60
Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦)    China
Ziqian Nai (佴梓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.83   11.21   12.98 10.17 8.83 13.18 10.47
Second round 9 10.48   11.47   11.29 11.31 10.48 11.82 12.24
First round 5 9.13   10.22   12.48 10.88 9.79 9.98 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.53   4.74   4.53 4.95 4.61 4.68 4.94
First round 12 3.71   4.77   4.71 5.73 5.54 3.71 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.00   54.78   56.30 49.16 45.00 1:01.63 58.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 18.19   22.12   20.81 18.19 23.73 28.21 21.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.49   10.29   8.49 9.32 11.46 11.59 10.10
Zixin Zou (邹子昕)    China
Zixin Zou (邹子昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.08   15.65   14.38 17.64 18.97 13.08 14.92
First round 36 14.01   15.21   14.24 15.55 15.85 18.62 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.96   7.69   6.96 7.81 7.51 7.75 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.68   9.91   8.95 10.80 8.68 9.99 11.30
Zixuan Rao (饶子轩)    China
Zixuan Rao (饶子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 32.52   38.42   44.96 33.32 43.66 32.52 38.29
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 37.79   44.94   45.15 45.88 46.77 43.78 37.79