Newport Winter Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-12-6  USA, Corona Del Mar, California Newport Winter 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nathan Soria 10.31  Samuel Chiu 10.60  James Hamory 10.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Nick Stanton 2.48  Shane Grogan 2.50  Nick Li 2.94
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Soria 38.56  Shane Grogan 39.65  Samuel Chiu 40.12
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nathan Soria 16.33  Nick Stanton 16.98  Phillip Espinoza 17.72
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 3.97  Nick Stanton 5.67  Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 5.76
 Square-1  Michael Young 16.67  Andrew Nelson 17.44  Thomas Valles 23.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 8.73   10.21    USA 10.52 8.73 10.41 9.69 12.59
2 Phillip Espinoza 9.11   10.53    USA 11.84 9.72 11.43 9.11 10.44
3 Shane Grogan 10.21   10.87    USA 10.70 10.21 11.66 10.61 11.29
4 James Hamory 9.67   10.91    USA 13.29 9.67 10.76 10.38 11.60
5 Nick Stanton 10.27   11.17    USA 11.67 12.42 11.16 10.27 10.69
6 Thomas Valles 10.50   11.32    USA 11.04 10.96 11.97 11.95 10.50
7 Samuel Chiu 10.15   11.35    USA 12.09 10.15 10.22 11.75 14.86
8 Anders Bogan 10.99   11.36    USA 14.98 10.99 11.44 11.28 11.37
9 Cameron Brown 10.83   12.19    USA 12.83 15.12 11.48 12.27 10.83
10 Michael Young 10.85   12.28    USA 13.21 16.43 11.59 12.05 10.85
11 Alex Seidler 11.34   13.10    USA 16.35 11.48 11.34 14.56 13.25
12 Alex Johnson 11.04   13.44    USA 14.38 15.11 11.04 11.42 14.51
13 Nick Li 11.83   13.61    USA 14.05 16.05 14.40 12.38 11.83
14 Andrew Nathenson 12.25   13.91    USA 13.91 14.76 13.06 12.25 20.06
15 Henry Helmuth 13.73   14.36    USA 15.96 14.67 13.73 14.33 14.09
16 Andrew Nelson 12.13   15.48    USA 13.43 16.58 12.13 16.44 20.83
17 Ethan Vovan 12.11   15.54    USA DNF 12.11 17.93 13.66 15.02
18 Tristan Yoo 14.80   15.77    Korea 16.69 15.00 15.63 14.80 19.21
19 Alex Davani 15.28   16.21    USA 15.28 15.58 19.58 15.48 17.57
20 John Santo Domingo 14.85   16.37    USA 16.60 16.54 15.96 21.61 14.85
21 Jacob Holladay 15.41   16.73    USA 17.36 15.53 19.63 15.41 17.31
22 Raine Soriano 13.86   16.87    USA 17.12 18.08 18.10 13.86 15.40
23 Riki Osawa 13.45   17.31    USA 13.45 19.45 18.99 19.93 13.49
24 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 14.84   17.46    Korea 16.97 14.84 16.64 18.77 19.03
25 Ryan Osborne 15.36   18.08    USA 20.04 18.13 19.01 17.09 15.36
26 Peter Park 14.94   18.36    USA 14.94 18.91 20.31 23.88 15.85
27 Matt Bahr 15.06   18.48    USA 22.22 23.75 15.06 16.36 16.85
28 Sean Saito 15.73   18.52    USA 17.81 20.86 15.73 16.99 20.76
29 Neil Johnson 15.30   18.83    USA 19.39 15.30 18.83 DNF 18.27
30 Evan Serrano 17.90   20.41    USA 19.87 21.15 21.52 17.90 20.20
31 Ethan Yeoh 18.55   20.53    USA 22.33 18.81 18.55 20.98 21.80
32 Aaron Wolff 17.45   20.62    USA 20.60 25.68 22.81 18.46 17.45
33 Jonathan Sun 16.33   21.24    USA 22.91 20.07 22.43 16.33 21.22
34 Ernest Adendorff 17.58   21.29    USA 20.34 21.67 21.87 17.58 22.44
35 Pilan Scruggs 18.77   22.22    USA 26.85 22.14 24.17 18.77 20.35
36 Gavin Hanshaw 22.20   24.97    USA 22.20 24.34 24.97 26.03 25.59
37 Scott Oseas 21.93   25.80    USA 22.31 26.29 28.81 21.93 30.18
38 Matthew Hicks 18.08   25.99    USA 23.29 DNF 18.08 28.40 26.28
39 Peter Inawat 22.92   26.30    USA 22.92 27.92 27.28 25.02 26.61
40 Matthew Harris 23.42   26.33    USA 31.12 25.32 28.81 23.42 24.86
41 Yunseong Jung 24.34   26.50    Korea 29.69 24.34 31.09 24.58 25.22
42 Derek Friederich 25.48   26.55    USA 27.36 30.02 25.48 25.86 26.44
43 Patrick Hastings 23.27   26.82    USA 26.52 29.88 23.27 25.92 28.03
44 Nolan Yoshimoto 22.51   27.12    USA 26.75 22.51 26.86 27.75 28.43
45 Gian Colegado 22.80   27.76    USA 28.82 28.21 26.26 31.43 22.80
46 Neil Prajapati 21.72   27.85    USA 26.60 25.39 32.68 31.57 21.72
47 Will Hamilton 24.25   28.12    USA 24.25 32.77 25.45 27.80 31.11
48 Huy Vu 26.90   30.22    USA 29.07 26.90 28.31 33.28 34.53
49 Chaz Harper 28.16   30.28    USA 30.80 34.11 31.37 28.16 28.66
50 Steven Kolinsky 19.36   30.37    USA 29.97 29.68 DNF 19.36 31.45
51 Mike DeCock 26.93   30.38    USA 29.42 26.93 31.09 32.38 30.62
52 Ugonna Ezeokoli 29.77   30.69    USA 30.81 31.46 29.77 31.63 29.81
53 Luke Kimbirk 27.22   30.88    USA 31.95 34.66 30.48 27.22 30.21
54 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 29.98   32.29    Japan 37.79 30.16 33.76 29.98 32.94
55 Brendan Grogan 29.25   32.36    USA 32.68 31.55 DNF 29.25 32.84
56 Ryan Chaiyakul 30.56   35.89    USA 30.56 38.50 34.58 34.58 42.72
57 Adam Walters 32.61   36.45    USA 32.61 38.42 35.50 55.44 35.43
58 Trevor Wilson 30.84   37.66    USA 38.71 37.61 43.80 30.84 36.65
59 Chengxi Li 37.55   39.47    China 39.33 49.56 37.55 39.79 39.30
60 Jason Sheu 38.71   39.93    USA 40.59 40.45 38.71 42.66 38.74
61 John Harris 36.96   41.04    USA 43.90 41.48 41.01 36.96 40.64
62 Aidan Jan 40.91   43.70    USA 48.03 41.16 46.91 40.91 43.03
63 Junghyun Kim 39.21   45.71    Korea 39.21 44.97 47.47 44.69 DNF
64 Lx Hernandez 36.73   45.82    USA 49.49 50.93 39.22 36.73 48.76
65 Ethan Jan 39.43   47.19    USA 39.43 45.62 48.67 50.81 47.29
66 Phil Hamory 44.23   48.28    USA 44.23 46.83 48.53 1:15.03 49.48
67 Colin Choe 46.43   48.71    USA 1:00.22 46.43 47.13 46.83 52.18
68 Kevin Nguyen 45.83   49.42    USA 53.16 45.83 56.32 47.46 47.65
69 Rahul Swaminathan 46.26   50.26    USA 47.11 51.08 52.58 46.26 1:29.08
70 Jeffery Zhang 47.72   53.74    USA 47.72 51.96 57.84 51.66 57.60
71 Tommy Leavitt 43.52   58.87    USA 45.21 1:17.25 43.52 1:04.08 1:07.31
72 Cole Turkel 41.28   59.80    USA 1:15.73 1:08.27 59.69 51.44 41.28
73 Aidan Wilson 52.01   1:05.87    USA 1:02.78 52.01 1:04.58 1:12.10 1:10.26
74 Ford McDill 1:09.53   1:18.87    USA 1:10.54 1:15.65 1:09.53 1:32.24 1:30.43
75 Alex Chanawatr 1:19.16   1:36.11    USA 2:08.31 1:19.86 DNF 1:20.16 1:19.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 9.07   9.85    USA 9.32 9.57 12.77 9.07 10.67
2 James Hamory 9.20   9.95    USA 11.29 9.83 10.23 9.20 9.78
3 Nick Stanton 10.13   11.04    USA 12.82 11.83 10.44 10.13 10.84
4 Phillip Espinoza 10.32   11.27    USA 11.35 11.36 11.11 10.32 16.84
5 Samuel Chiu 10.11   11.28    USA 15.12 10.11 10.94 10.69 12.22
6 Shane Grogan 9.73   11.52    USA 12.55 9.73 12.13 11.72 10.70
7 Anders Bogan 10.60   12.54    USA 16.81 12.07 10.60 14.91 10.63
8 Alex Johnson 11.06   13.22    USA 13.41 12.78 13.46 11.06 14.04
9 Thomas Valles 9.36   13.28    USA 12.84 16.33 13.65 9.36 13.36
10 Alex Seidler 11.47   13.36    USA 11.47 14.24 13.24 13.22 13.63
11 Cameron Brown 11.03   13.55    USA 11.03 15.46 13.27 13.57 13.80
12 Michael Young 13.94   14.15    USA 14.59 14.44 13.96 14.05 13.94
13 Nick Li 12.39   14.25    USA 14.27 13.90 17.12 14.59 12.39
14 Henry Helmuth 12.79   14.72    USA 12.79 13.30 16.28 29.68 14.57
15 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 13.27   14.91    Korea 13.93 13.27 17.15 13.65 18.38
16 Alex Davani 12.67   15.09    USA 16.03 16.50 14.34 14.91 12.67
17 Raine Soriano 14.44   16.00    USA 16.42 15.31 16.26 14.44 17.87
18 John Santo Domingo 14.20   16.08    USA 17.93 18.25 15.64 14.66 14.20
19 Andrew Nelson 15.21   16.21    USA 18.56 15.21 15.28 17.42 15.94
20 Tristan Yoo 15.68   16.76    Korea 16.73 16.11 17.44 15.68 19.16
21 Jacob Holladay 12.75   16.83    USA 19.81 18.41 16.95 12.75 15.13
22 Matt Bahr 15.07   17.15    USA 15.07 15.82 19.27 19.32 16.36
23 Ethan Vovan 15.12   18.28    USA 22.70 15.97 17.85 15.12 21.03
24 Andrew Nathenson 12.52   18.60    USA 12.52 22.00 15.22 18.58 23.07
25 Ryan Osborne 15.86   18.71    USA 20.52 16.26 23.64 19.36 15.86
26 Riki Osawa 13.82   18.95    USA 19.81 21.27 20.22 13.82 16.83
27 Peter Park 16.88   19.26    USA 17.83 16.88 22.45 17.49 29.27
28 Evan Serrano 15.68   19.37    USA 15.68 22.22 19.11 20.62 18.39
29 Neil Johnson 15.85   20.45    USA 19.23 26.95 18.44 23.69 15.85
30 Aaron Wolff 17.44   20.73    USA 19.22 17.44 24.22 20.25 22.72
31 Ethan Yeoh 18.17   20.74    USA 19.78 21.29 21.16 22.94 18.17
32 Sean Saito 18.63   20.81    USA 23.30 35.69 19.53 18.63 19.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 8.88   10.31    USA 11.10 10.36 10.93 8.88 9.64
2 Samuel Chiu 9.64   10.60    USA 10.76 10.79 11.70 10.25 9.64
3 James Hamory 8.37   10.62    USA 15.15 11.54 8.37 10.36 9.96
4 Phillip Espinoza 9.04   11.02    USA 11.44 9.89 11.74 9.04 11.85
5 Shane Grogan 9.50   11.08    USA 11.08 11.58 12.47 10.58 9.50
6 Nick Stanton 9.92   11.42    USA 13.64 11.47 9.92 12.54 10.26
7 Anders Bogan 11.03   11.42    USA 11.62 13.69 11.06 11.57 11.03
8 Alex Johnson 11.72   12.42    USA 13.99 11.72 12.26 12.75 12.25
9 Thomas Valles 11.57   13.46    USA 14.81 13.38 11.57 12.19 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.20   2.59    USA 2.43 2.95 2.39 2.20 5.36
2 Nick Stanton 1.75   2.95    USA 3.56 2.63 3.92 2.67 1.75
3 Shane Grogan 3.45   3.80    USA 4.88 3.45 3.95 3.76 3.69
4 Henry Helmuth 3.02   3.89    USA 3.70 5.39 4.38 3.60 3.02
5 Nick Li 3.39   3.98    USA 3.76 3.39 4.01 4.85 4.18
6 Ethan Yeoh 2.44   4.16    USA 6.32 4.62 3.73 4.14 2.44
7 Michael Young 3.57   4.27    USA 4.32 4.08 4.41 3.57 4.79
8 Phillip Espinoza 3.60   4.35    USA 3.60 4.83 3.99 4.23 5.33
9 James Hamory 2.82   4.41    USA 3.81 6.16 4.80 4.62 2.82
10 Anders Bogan 3.97   4.49    USA 4.60 4.60 5.59 4.26 3.97
11 Ethan Vovan 3.14   4.61    USA 3.70 4.72 3.14 7.52 5.41
12 Alex Johnson 4.15   4.66    USA 4.61 5.32 4.15 4.19 5.18
13 Samuel Chiu 2.74   4.73    USA 5.53 4.08 6.46 2.74 4.57
14 Alex Davani 4.11   4.79    USA 4.14 4.11 4.98 6.40 5.25
15 Chengxi Li 4.13   5.41    China 6.08 DNF 4.13 5.62 4.54
16 Sean Saito 4.38   5.54    USA 5.41 6.71 4.51 4.38 6.87
17 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 4.36   5.59    Korea 4.83 7.49 14.80 4.36 4.46
18 Tristan Yoo 4.71   5.72    Korea 5.82 6.47 7.72 4.71 4.88
19 Alex Seidler 3.39   5.82    USA 6.18 DNF 3.39 7.07 4.20
20 Ryan Osborne 4.65   5.86    USA 7.02 4.65 5.10 5.46 7.52
21 Patrick Hastings 4.28   5.93    USA 4.28 7.75 4.77 6.24 6.78
22 Cameron Brown 4.49   6.07    USA 4.49 10.88 6.91 6.14 5.15
23 Nolan Yoshimoto 4.79   6.13    USA 4.79 5.62 8.02 5.97 6.80
24 Jonathan Sun 5.52   6.27    USA 5.52 DNF 7.62 5.60 5.59
25 Ernest Adendorff 5.38   6.30    USA 5.38 5.74 7.50 7.27 5.88
26 Matt Bahr 4.87   6.32    USA 4.87 6.13 6.53 6.29 13.74
27 Jacob Holladay 3.73   6.50    USA 7.89 6.97 5.13 3.73 7.40
28 Andrew Nathenson 4.13   6.54    USA 5.56 5.63 8.44 4.13 9.35
29 John Santo Domingo 5.05   6.55    USA 5.05 6.32 6.23 7.09 9.97
30 Evan Serrano 5.30   6.70    USA 5.88 6.47 10.41 5.30 7.74
31 Andrew Nelson 4.72   6.78    USA 5.54 13.67 7.59 7.20 4.72
32 Yunseong Jung 5.54   6.79    Korea 5.56 14.40 5.54 6.95 7.87
33 Raine Soriano 5.27   6.81    USA 6.39 8.21 9.69 5.83 5.27
34 Pilan Scruggs 5.51   6.98    USA 5.51 7.30 6.22 7.43 7.46
35 Neil Johnson 5.75   7.02    USA 7.22 5.75 7.32 6.80 7.03
36 Matthew Harris 3.80   7.78    USA 7.73 7.86 3.80 7.74 12.29
37 Will Hamilton 5.94   7.79    USA 9.15 8.15 5.94 6.50 8.72
38 Riki Osawa 6.80   7.89    USA 6.80 7.84 7.77 12.34 8.05
39 Huy Vu 7.08   8.56    USA 7.97 10.73 7.08 8.59 9.11
40 Luke Kimbirk 7.38   8.70    USA 9.16 8.80 9.63 8.15 7.38
41 Gavin Hanshaw 5.56   9.40    USA 5.56 8.63 14.16 7.37 12.21
42 Junghyun Kim 7.04   9.62    Korea 7.04 10.18 10.20 13.55 8.49
43 Derek Friederich 7.54   11.14    USA 9.30 11.64 48.64 7.54 12.47
44 Scott Oseas 8.21   11.26    USA 16.63 12.08 9.15 12.55 8.21
45 Adam Walters 8.92   11.80    USA 8.92 14.17 10.29 14.86 10.94
46 Chaz Harper 10.16   11.81    USA 10.16 13.29 DNF 10.29 11.84
47 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 7.31   12.07    Japan 12.72 DNF 15.31 8.17 7.31
48 Peter Inawat 8.30   12.57    USA 12.73 16.34 11.32 8.30 13.65
49 John Harris 8.54   12.95    USA 14.91 12.29 8.54 11.65 DNF
50 Jason Sheu 8.22   13.70    USA 24.38 11.08 12.40 17.61 8.22
51 Kevin Nguyen 11.84   14.15    USA 15.02 13.08 14.34 17.39 11.84
52 Ethan Jan 13.13   14.92    USA 34.63 16.02 14.08 14.66 13.13
53 Mike DeCock 12.53   15.68    USA 12.90 16.47 29.28 17.66 12.53
54 Aidan Jan 12.91   17.94    USA 17.63 20.35 12.91 27.41 15.84
55 Jeffery Zhang 8.08   18.58    USA 12.24 14.88 8.08 28.61 30.47
56 Brendan Grogan 9.46   20.40    USA 23.74 20.87 23.77 9.46 16.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 2.06   2.48    USA 2.79 2.33 3.38 2.33 2.06
2 Shane Grogan 1.96   2.50    USA 2.51 2.61 2.72 1.96 2.37
3 Nick Li 2.66   2.94    USA 3.07 2.75 6.12 3.00 2.66
4 Nathan Soria 1.99   3.05    USA 4.28 1.99 2.61 2.36 4.19
5 Michael Young 2.48   3.80    USA 4.47 3.98 3.87 2.48 3.56
6 Phillip Espinoza 2.65   3.83    USA 4.70 3.41 6.49 3.39 2.65
7 Anders Bogan 2.51   4.07    USA 2.93 5.52 2.51 4.17 5.12
8 Henry Helmuth 3.25   4.16    USA 3.97 4.28 3.25 4.23 4.40
9 James Hamory 2.28   4.26    USA 4.11 2.28 13.51 3.96 4.71
10 Ethan Yeoh 2.23   4.40    USA 4.24 2.23 4.14 4.81 5.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 36.05   38.56    USA 37.64 39.73 39.79 36.05 38.31
2 Shane Grogan 35.50   39.65    USA 41.17 38.19 39.58 41.47 35.50
3 Samuel Chiu 37.67   40.12    USA 45.23 43.07 39.54 37.76 37.67
4 James Hamory 35.92   41.07    USA 35.92 40.29 47.81 43.15 39.77
5 Nick Stanton 38.03   42.53    USA 38.74 38.03 1:04.99 39.41 49.43
6 Phillip Espinoza 47.60   51.24    USA 49.13 50.47 47.60 1:21.55 54.13
7 Anders Bogan 45.19   52.02    USA 48.60 DNF 57.02 45.19 50.43
8 Michael Young 49.44   53.02    USA 54.93 52.52 53.97 49.44 52.58
9 Alex Johnson 51.09   54.21    USA 52.78 1:00.40 53.22 51.09 56.62
10 Cameron Brown 50.04   56.41    USA 1:06.08 55.20 50.92 50.04 1:03.10
11 Nick Li 51.52   56.51    USA 51.52 54.63 1:06.07 54.00 1:00.90
12 Alex Davani 54.13   57.64    USA 55.95 57.63 54.13 1:03.10 59.35
13 Henry Helmuth 49.68   59.22    USA 58.03 1:02.61 1:05.12 49.68 57.03
14 Matt Bahr 55.82   1:00.95    USA 58.53 55.82 1:10.31 1:01.80 1:02.53
15 Alex Seidler 52.59   1:04.08    USA 52.59 1:15.69 1:08.18 1:06.35 57.71
16 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 58.75   1:04.66    Korea 1:02.24 1:03.04 58.75 1:15.17 1:08.69
17 Evan Serrano 1:03.25   1:08.88    USA 1:10.07 1:08.59 1:03.25 1:26.10 1:07.99
18 Tristan Yoo 1:03.88   1:09.86    Korea 1:20.15 1:08.23 1:06.05 1:03.88 1:15.31
19 Ethan Vovan 55.16   1:10.16    USA 1:04.16 1:24.00 55.16 1:11.18 1:15.13
20 Pilan Scruggs 1:06.98   1:10.17    USA 1:08.42 1:13.65 1:06.98 1:08.44 1:20.50
21 Peter Park 1:02.96   1:10.19    USA 1:11.77 1:07.81 1:11.00 1:02.96 DNF
22 Jacob Holladay 1:05.83   1:13.16    USA 1:22.45 1:18.05 1:08.75 1:05.83 1:12.67
23 Raine Soriano 1:05.98   1:13.42    USA 1:13.92 1:19.32 1:05.98 1:11.26 1:15.08
24 John Santo Domingo 1:03.15   1:15.06    USA 1:23.78 1:12.41 1:03.15 1:09.00 DNF
25 Ryan Osborne 1:08.02   1:17.52    USA 1:21.43 1:08.02 1:23.48 1:17.68 1:13.45
26 Andrew Nelson 1:05.40   1:18.83    USA 1:19.25 1:19.25 DNF 1:05.40 1:18.00
27 Riki Osawa 1:16.16   1:22.13    USA 1:16.16 1:17.64 1:35.25 1:26.86 1:21.90
28 Ernest Adendorff 1:18.53   1:36.02    USA 1:24.88 1:53.32 1:18.53 1:42.88 1:40.31
29 Mike DeCock 1:35.36   1:41.14    USA 1:40.57 1:40.58 1:35.36 1:42.27 1:46.30
30 Neil Johnson 1:31.39   1:41.82    USA 1:39.80 1:37.44 2:12.02 1:48.22 1:31.39
31 Aaron Wolff 1:37.83   1:52.33    USA 1:51.97 2:26.98 1:37.83 1:44.29 2:00.73
32 Ethan Yeoh 1:43.43   1:56.54    USA 2:34.47 1:47.79 1:43.43 2:07.76 1:54.07
33 Gavin Hanshaw 2:08.40   2:14.82    USA 2:08.40 2:16.33 2:30.72 2:16.72 2:11.40
34 Jonathan Sun 2:30.70      USA 2:30.70 2:31.23
35 Adam Walters 3:02.31      USA 3:13.99 3:02.31
36 Aidan Jan 3:07.77      USA 3:21.99 3:07.77
37 John Harris DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 14.74   16.33    USA 14.74 15.82 15.33 17.83 24.38
2 Nick Stanton 14.11   16.98    USA 18.22 14.11 17.24 19.65 15.47
3 Phillip Espinoza 15.48   17.72    USA 16.94 15.48 17.94 18.28 DNF
4 Samuel Chiu 14.19   18.06    USA 17.69 16.03 14.19 25.28 20.46
5 Andrew Nathenson 16.72   18.38    USA 17.65 19.52 17.97 20.12 16.72
6 James Hamory 16.38   19.17    USA 20.07 19.66 16.38 17.86 19.99
7 Anders Bogan 16.93   19.81    USA 17.69 19.94 16.93 21.79 24.63
8 Shane Grogan 14.20   20.20    USA 20.43 14.20 22.83 20.53 19.65
9 Michael Young 19.12   20.28    USA 19.12 21.85 20.11 19.38 21.35
10 Nick Li 18.35   20.57    USA 23.47 19.63 18.61 18.35 23.88
11 Alex Seidler 20.08   22.11    USA 22.46 20.08 23.43 20.45 24.05
12 Henry Helmuth 17.19   22.59    USA 21.11 18.55 28.10 DNF 17.19
13 Peter Park 24.09   27.61    USA 28.29 24.09 28.04 26.79 28.00
14 Matt Bahr 23.71   28.84    USA 28.77 31.87 44.62 23.71 25.88
15 Ethan Vovan 28.90   30.95    USA 31.08 48.70 31.65 28.90 30.12
16 Thomas Valles 28.66   32.54    USA 32.41 28.66 35.29 36.79 29.93
17 Jacob Holladay 28.50   34.20    USA 45.40 28.50 33.96 29.91 38.74
18 Alex Davani 30.65   36.47    USA 30.65 41.33 40.21 36.51 32.70
19 Tristan Yoo 35.67   36.53    Korea 35.67 36.07 37.59 35.92 38.00
20 Pilan Scruggs 32.27   36.92    USA 34.67 32.27 40.48 37.17 38.91
21 Andrew Nelson 30.79   37.12    USA 41.01 37.42 35.94 30.79 38.00
22 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 35.20   37.53    Korea 36.38 DNF 37.84 38.36 35.20
23 Alex Johnson 32.98   37.92    USA 37.86 37.08 38.82 32.98 51.06
24 Neil Johnson 41.16   45.67    USA 59.33 41.16 41.30 49.84 45.86
25 Aaron Wolff 44.86   48.54    USA 45.12 54.10 47.29 53.20 44.86
26 Raine Soriano 29.66   50.59    USA DNF 41.95 59.42 50.39 29.66
27 Sean Saito 41.31   51.16    USA 53.33 41.31 55.83 53.06 47.08
28 Chengxi Li 58.28   1:06.38    China 58.28 1:09.47 1:07.05 1:02.61 1:36.81
29 Gavin Hanshaw 47.57   1:14.13    USA 1:05.13 1:08.97 47.57 1:28.30 1:36.22
30 Will Hamilton 1:03.45   1:18.07    USA 1:03.45 1:36.21 1:16.53 1:13.31 1:24.36
31 John Harris DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.11   3.97    USA 4.41 6.76 3.97 3.52 3.11
2 Nick Stanton 4.78   5.67    USA 8.96 6.28 5.69 5.05 4.78
3 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3.85   5.76    Korea 7.77 6.13 5.20 3.85 5.95
4 Nick Li 4.22   5.91    USA 7.26 4.80 5.66 14.40 4.22
5 Henry Helmuth 4.73   6.98    USA 10.46 4.73 6.79 5.78 8.36
6 Michael Young 6.75   7.48    USA 10.74 6.75 6.98 7.64 7.82
7 Peter Park 5.33   7.54    USA 6.98 5.33 6.11 9.52 9.75
8 Ethan Vovan 5.10   9.22    USA 14.40 5.10 7.14 11.93 8.59
9 Raine Soriano 6.97   9.31    USA 9.97 6.97 8.88 13.23 9.07
10 Neil Johnson 7.78   10.00    USA 7.78 10.21 9.90 9.89 12.47
11 Alex Davani 6.14   10.07    USA 12.47 6.14 10.86 6.87 14.38
12 Alex Johnson 6.71   10.44    USA 14.17 6.71 12.23 7.71 11.38
13 Ernest Adendorff 7.09   10.52    USA 23.00 8.41 7.09 15.19 7.96
14 Shane Grogan 5.28   10.98    USA 8.56 5.28 6.29 20.02 18.08
15 Thomas Valles 6.42   11.57    USA 7.55 6.42 12.79 14.38 DNF
16 James Hamory 6.62   11.58    USA 15.65 7.49 6.62 15.31 11.93
17 Sean Saito 7.95   13.14    USA 13.70 12.22 13.50 52.21 7.95
18 Pilan Scruggs 7.44   15.01    USA 16.69 7.44 13.75 30.53 14.59
19 Jacob Holladay 8.59   16.19    USA 17.25 16.07 DNF 15.24 8.59
20 Chengxi Li 11.09   17.31    China 15.25 14.20 1:03.33 22.48 11.09
21 Samuel Chiu 15.68   17.98    USA 23.45 15.69 21.14 17.12 15.68
22 Ethan Yeoh 14.79   18.47    USA 19.01 17.68 23.04 18.71 14.79
23 Alex Seidler 14.30   19.04    USA 38.81 14.30 17.02 23.81 16.29
24 Junghyun Kim 14.04   20.66    Korea 14.04 17.55 28.00 27.39 17.04
25 Yunseong Jung 15.50   20.70    Korea 21.92 19.75 28.59 15.50 20.43
26 Patrick Hastings 18.52   23.31    USA 19.18 18.52 23.69 27.06 35.88
27 Andrew Nelson 8.63   23.63    USA 13.43 8.63 31.88 DNF 25.59
28 Huy Vu 20.07   23.72    USA 20.07 29.20 21.77 42.98 20.19
29 Gavin Hanshaw 16.58   25.34    USA 27.36 16.58 39.64 18.56 30.11
30 Jonathan Sun 17.39   28.69    USA 26.43 17.39 30.15 34.53 29.49
31 John Harris 21.06   30.54    USA 21.06 37.92 48.02 31.95 21.74
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 13.83   16.67    USA 13.83 19.37 14.56 34.52 16.07
2 Andrew Nelson 13.49   17.44    USA 13.49 19.90 17.40 15.03 23.53
3 Thomas Valles 20.19   23.90    USA 23.41 27.48 25.37 22.93 20.19
4 Alex Davani 22.69   26.26    USA 26.72 22.69 41.08 27.08 24.99
5 Nathan Soria 21.81   28.35    USA 37.67 22.28 33.43 21.81 29.34
6 James Hamory 28.03   31.69    USA 37.88 28.03 32.80 32.86 29.40
7 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 33.41   40.90    Korea 47.10 33.41 37.53 38.08 DNF
8 Shane Grogan 35.74   42.57    USA 38.38 1:03.06 50.86 38.47 35.74
9 Neil Johnson 39.28   48.98    USA 39.28 39.45 57.20 1:07.59 50.29
10 Alex Seidler 32.77   53.04    USA 44.60 1:03.47 51.15 1:03.38 32.77
11 Alex Johnson 50.39   1:09.06    USA 1:17.25 50.39 1:02.12 1:11.56 1:13.51
12 Ethan Vovan 53.98   1:10.91    USA 1:09.05 53.98 1:14.06 1:09.63 1:46.26
13 Jason Sheu 52.02   1:27.65    USA 1:18.17 1:09.05 DNF 52.02 1:55.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 R' B R2 U L2 D B F U2 L F
A #2 D2 R L' F D' R2 F2 U B' R' U' F2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 F L2
A #3 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U R2 U B2 R2 F' L' B2 F2 L B' L2 D' U2 F'
A #4 R B2 D' F B' U' D L' D' F' D2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 R U2 L' F2 R
A #5 D' F2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 B F' R2 B R' U' L' R' D2 R B
A Ex#1 B2 L D' L' B' U R2 L2 B' U' B D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 R2
A Ex#2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R' F' R2 U' F D' U' F' D R' U
B #1 B L2 R2 F L2 U2 F' L2 D2 R F' R' U F' R F2 D F' D B
B #2 F D2 F D2 U2 F' D2 B F' U' L' U' L' F' U2 F2 R' D' B U'
B #3 U' F2 L2 D L2 U R2 D' F2 L2 U' F R D2 L' F' D L F U2
B #4 B2 D' U2 L2 R2 U' F' U2 F' L F' L U F L D2 F U'
B #5 D2 F L2 B' R2 F' R2 F R2 U L2 B' U' L' D' L' F D2 B2
B Ex#1 B' R' F2 R' D B L' B2 U' D2 L2 B' R2 D2 B R2 F' D2
B Ex#2 U' L' D2 R B L F L2 D2 R B D L2 F2 B2 U' B2 U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F L2 U B2 R' B' D R' L F' U' F2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 L2
A #2 B2 D' F2 B' U' F R F2 U R' B2 U2 D R2 F2 D' R2
A #3 U2 L B' D' B U' R U2 L2 B' U' L2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 F
A #4 F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 B R F2 R B L' F D2 U' L' B R2
A #5 L F' U2 L B D R2 D2 L' U' L2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F2 B' R2
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 R' D' L2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 L' U' B' D
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 B D2 B L2 D2 F R' U L2 R' B L D B2 D2
B #1 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D' B' F D L B2 U2 B' R' U' R F2
B #2 L2 F' R2 B L2 F R2 B F2 L2 U' L' R2 D U2 L' B' L2 B' L2
B #3 L2 F2 L2 B D2 B D2 L2 D' U' F D2 R U' F' R D2 U2 R
B #4 F' L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B' F' U R U F' L' D R B2 R B U2
B #5 F2 B R2 B' D2 R' B D2 L U' D R D2 B2 L2 B2 L' F2
B Ex#1 L' U2 B L' B' D' R U' L' F U R2 U2 L2 D B2 U' L2 B2 D
B Ex#2 F R2 F R2 U2 F2 L2 U' L' F2 R' D R2 B' D2 L' F U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L' U' L2 D F' B' L' B L' B2 R L2 U2 R B2 L2 U2
A #2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 D B L' D U F R B2 U B L
A #3 B L' F2 U F' D F' R U2 L D B2 D2 F R2 B' U2 R2 L2 F'
A #4 F R2 F U2 B F R2 B D L U2 B2 R' F R F2 L' U' F'
A #5 D2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' U' L D2 B2 U L D F R D
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 L2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 L' B' R' B R U' L D' F D
A Ex#2 L F B2 R2 L F' R2 B' D L2 B R2 L2 U2 B' U2 F L2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R F' R' U R U R U'
A #2 R' F U2 F U' R U2 R U2 F' U
A #3 U R' U' F' U2 F' R' F U2 R U
A #4 R' U' F' U R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #5 R' U' R U' R' U2 R' U' F' U F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R2 U' F R U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U' R' U F U2 F2 U'
B #1 R' U' F U R2 U' R' U2 R' U R2
B #2 U' F U' R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2
B #3 U F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R U'
B #4 R U' R' U' F U2 F' R U' R U'
B #5 U2 R' U R' U2 R U' R F' U' R
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' F' R' U2 R F' U2
B Ex#2 R' F R' F R U2 R U2 R2 F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 U2 F R2 F' U R' U'
A #2 R' U' F R' U2 F U2 R U R' U2
A #3 U2 F R U R2 F' U' R U2 R' F
A #4 R F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R U
A #5 U R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F' U' F U2
A Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F' U' F2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 B U2 B' L' B2 F' D2 R D2 B D' L U Rw2 Fw2 L' F' R2 Fw2 D2 F R Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw B2 F2 R' L' Fw Uw2 U' Rw B Uw' F
A #2 R D' L F U' R F L' B' F' R B2 D2 L F2 L' D2 R D2 Fw2 U R2 F B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 L D' Fw2 B2 Rw B Uw' Fw R2 B U Rw F Uw'
A #3 U L B' D R D2 F2 L2 U F' L2 F2 D B2 D' R2 U F2 D L2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 D' R2 U' L B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw R' D L B' U' Uw Rw2 Uw R2 F' L2
A #4 U' D F L' U B R B U2 F D2 L2 U2 L F2 L' B2 L D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' F Uw2 B Rw2 U B2 R2 Uw2 Rw' D2 F Rw' B' Uw L' Fw' R' L' U2 R2
A #5 L2 B2 U2 F' U2 L B U2 F U R2 F U2 F D2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U F2 D R2 F' B' D' Rw U Rw' L' U2 Rw Uw R' F' L Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 L U2 L D2 R' F2 R2 B2 R' F2 U B' F' D B' R B' L' U2 D Uw2 R' F U2 R Fw2 L' U2 L' D2 Fw2 B Uw' L2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw Uw' U Rw2 Fw F' D2 R
A Ex#2 B' R2 F2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 D' R2 F U' R B2 D2 R2 U' B' D' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 D' F' Rw2 U2 R2 F R2 B' R' B Rw' D' B' Uw2 Fw' Rw L' D' Fw' U2 Fw2
B #1 L D2 F2 L B2 U2 L' B2 R B2 R2 F' D F2 L F' R2 D B' R' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L F' U2 Fw' B R' B' Rw' Fw F2 R2 Fw Uw' L'
B #2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 R' D' L2 U B' U' F U R2 F U2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 D F2 B U F' D' B2 D' Rw F D' R' Uw2 Fw' U Rw Uw' L2 Uw U
B #3 B2 R2 B R2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 L D2 L B L2 D L R F U' R Uw2 B Rw2 F' D' Fw2 B U2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 F Rw' D' F' U' Uw B' R2 F' Uw' B2 L2 D'
B #4 F2 U2 L U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' U L2 D' R B D B2 U' F Rw2 U R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 L' U2 Rw2 U Fw U2 L D2 R Uw' R2 Fw Rw' D' Fw' B2
B #5 D2 L R' F' R F U F D R' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 F' L B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B F' Uw' L' D2 B' D Rw U2 R Uw' D' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 U2 B L2 U2 D2 F D2 F R2 U' F L' U F D F2 D' R2 B F Fw2 U' B Rw2 F U' Rw2 F U' D F Uw2 U' Rw L D' B2 U Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw L' R2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 B2 L' D2 L B2 D2 R2 U' R' D L2 F B' R2 F2 R' B L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' U' L2 U F B2 U2 Rw' F' L' D' R Fw' U Rw' R2 D' Fw B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R F2 U2 R F2 L D2 B' R2 B R2 U B R2 U' R D B2
A #2 R2 U' B' L' D L2 D' R U F R2 L2 D2 R2 F2 B D2 F' U2 F'
A #3 B U' L' F L2 D' B' U F L U R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 U
A #4 F' L2 F L2 F' U2 B' L' B' R2 D2 R' F' R D F2 R' U2
A #5 R2 U' B2 R2 U B2 U' L2 U2 L D2 U2 R2 B U' R' F' D L' U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 B2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R U R U2 B2 R2 U F' L' B
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 D B' F' L' D' B L2 U' B L D
B #1 F2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 L U2 B2 D L' R U2 L' R2 B D F' U R'
B #2 L2 B' U2 L2 F U2 B F2 L2 B D L U' R' D B' L2 U' F' D
B #3 L2 U2 B2 R2 B L B R B R' F L2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 D
B #4 U B R D' L' U2 D2 R' F2 U F D' B2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' L2
B #5 R2 B D2 R2 F' L2 B' F' U2 F' L2 D' L2 B' R' B' D' R' U' L
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 F U2 F U' B' F2 L B' U R F L D' B'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D' R2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' L U2 F' D' R F' R2 F' R' D
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L' R' B U' R' U' L
A #2 L R L B L R' B R U' R B'
A #3 L R B U L' B U' L' U' L B'
A #4 L R L' R B' U L' U' R L' R'
A #5 L R B L' U' L R' U' L R' U
A Ex#1 L R B L' U R U' B U R L'
A Ex#2 L R B' L R B R B L R' U'
B #1 L R L U' L B' R' U' L' B' R'
B #2 L R L B' L' R' U L B' L' U'
B #3 L R B' L' U' R U' R' U B R'
B #4 L R L R U L U B L U' B'
B #5 L B R L' B' U B' L B' U B
B Ex#1 L R L B R L U R L' B' L
B Ex#2 L R L B R' L' R B' R U' R'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-4) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
B #2 (3,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-2)
B #5 (3,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-2) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.44   20.73   19.22 17.44 24.22 20.25 22.72
First round 32 17.45   20.62   20.60 25.68 22.81 18.46 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:37.83   1:52.33   1:51.97 2:26.98 1:37.83 1:44.29 2:00.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 44.86   48.54   45.12 54.10 47.29 53.20 44.86
Adam Walters    USA
Adam Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.61   36.45   32.61 38.42 35.50 55.44 35.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.92   11.80   8.92 14.17 10.29 14.86 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 3:02.31     3:13.99 3:02.31
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 40.91   43.70   48.03 41.16 46.91 40.91 43.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.91   17.94   17.63 20.35 12.91 27.41 15.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 3:07.77     3:21.99 3:07.77
Aidan Wilson    USA
Aidan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 52.01   1:05.87   1:02.78 52.01 1:04.58 1:12.10 1:10.26
Alex Chanawatr    USA
Alex Chanawatr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:19.16   1:36.11   2:08.31 1:19.86 DNF 1:20.16 1:19.16
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.67   15.09   16.03 16.50 14.34 14.91 12.67
First round 19 15.28   16.21   15.28 15.58 19.58 15.48 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.11   4.79   4.14 4.11 4.98 6.40 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.13   57.64   55.95 57.63 54.13 1:03.10 59.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.65   36.47   30.65 41.33 40.21 36.51 32.70
Skewb Final 11 6.14   10.07   12.47 6.14 10.86 6.87 14.38
Square-1 Final 4 22.69   26.26   26.72 22.69 41.08 27.08 24.99
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.72   12.42   13.99 11.72 12.26 12.75 12.25
Second round 8 11.06   13.22   13.41 12.78 13.46 11.06 14.04
First round 12 11.04   13.44   14.38 15.11 11.04 11.42 14.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.15   4.66   4.61 5.32 4.15 4.19 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.09   54.21   52.78 1:00.40 53.22 51.09 56.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 32.98   37.92   37.86 37.08 38.82 32.98 51.06
Skewb Final 12 6.71   10.44   14.17 6.71 12.23 7.71 11.38
Square-1 Final 11 50.39   1:09.06   1:17.25 50.39 1:02.12 1:11.56 1:13.51
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.47   13.36   11.47 14.24 13.24 13.22 13.63
First round 11 11.34   13.10   16.35 11.48 11.34 14.56 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.39   5.82   6.18 DNF 3.39 7.07 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.59   1:04.08   52.59 1:15.69 1:08.18 1:06.35 57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.08   22.11   22.46 20.08 23.43 20.45 24.05
Skewb Final 23 14.30   19.04   38.81 14.30 17.02 23.81 16.29
Square-1 Final 10 32.77   53.04   44.60 1:03.47 51.15 1:03.38 32.77
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.03   11.42   11.62 13.69 11.06 11.57 11.03
Second round 7 10.60   12.54   16.81 12.07 10.60 14.91 10.63
First round 8 10.99   11.36   14.98 10.99 11.44 11.28 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.51   4.07   2.93 5.52 2.51 4.17 5.12
First round 10 3.97   4.49   4.60 4.60 5.59 4.26 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 45.19   52.02   48.60 DNF 57.02 45.19 50.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.93   19.81   17.69 19.94 16.93 21.79 24.63
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.52   18.60   12.52 22.00 15.22 18.58 23.07
First round 14 12.25   13.91   13.91 14.76 13.06 12.25 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.13   6.54   5.56 5.63 8.44 4.13 9.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.72   18.38   17.65 19.52 17.97 20.12 16.72
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.21   16.21   18.56 15.21 15.28 17.42 15.94
First round 16 12.13   15.48   13.43 16.58 12.13 16.44 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.72   6.78   5.54 13.67 7.59 7.20 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:05.40   1:18.83   1:19.25 1:19.25 DNF 1:05.40 1:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 30.79   37.12   41.01 37.42 35.94 30.79 38.00
Skewb Final 27 8.63   23.63   13.43 8.63 31.88 DNF 25.59
Square-1 Final 2 13.49   17.44   13.49 19.90 17.40 15.03 23.53
Brendan Grogan    USA
Brendan Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.25   32.36   32.68 31.55 DNF 29.25 32.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.46   20.40   23.74 20.87 23.77 9.46 16.58
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.03   13.55   11.03 15.46 13.27 13.57 13.80
First round 9 10.83   12.19   12.83 15.12 11.48 12.27 10.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.49   6.07   4.49 10.88 6.91 6.14 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.04   56.41   1:06.08 55.20 50.92 50.04 1:03.10
Chaz Harper    USA
Chaz Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.16   30.28   30.80 34.11 31.37 28.16 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.16   11.81   10.16 13.29 DNF 10.29 11.84
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.55   39.47   39.33 49.56 37.55 39.79 39.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.13   5.41   6.08 DNF 4.13 5.62 4.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 58.28   1:06.38   58.28 1:09.47 1:07.05 1:02.61 1:36.81
Skewb Final 20 11.09   17.31   15.25 14.20 1:03.33 22.48 11.09
Cole Turkel    USA
Cole Turkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 41.28   59.80   1:15.73 1:08.27 59.69 51.44 41.28
Colin Choe    USA
Colin Choe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.43   48.71   1:00.22 46.43 47.13 46.83 52.18
Derek Friederich    USA
Derek Friederich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.48   26.55   27.36 30.02 25.48 25.86 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.54   11.14   9.30 11.64 48.64 7.54 12.47
Ernest Adendorff    USA
Ernest Adendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.58   21.29   20.34 21.67 21.87 17.58 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.38   6.30   5.38 5.74 7.50 7.27 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:18.53   1:36.02   1:24.88 1:53.32 1:18.53 1:42.88 1:40.31
Skewb Final 13 7.09   10.52   23.00 8.41 7.09 15.19 7.96
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.43   47.19   39.43 45.62 48.67 50.81 47.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.13   14.92   34.63 16.02 14.08 14.66 13.13
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.12   18.28   22.70 15.97 17.85 15.12 21.03
First round 17 12.11   15.54   DNF 12.11 17.93 13.66 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.14   4.61   3.70 4.72 3.14 7.52 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.16   1:10.16   1:04.16 1:24.00 55.16 1:11.18 1:15.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 28.90   30.95   31.08 48.70 31.65 28.90 30.12
Skewb Final 8 5.10   9.22   14.40 5.10 7.14 11.93 8.59
Square-1 Final 12 53.98   1:10.91   1:09.05 53.98 1:14.06 1:09.63 1:46.26
Ethan Yeoh    USA
Ethan Yeoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.17   20.74   19.78 21.29 21.16 22.94 18.17
First round 31 18.55   20.53   22.33 18.81 18.55 20.98 21.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.23   4.40   4.24 2.23 4.14 4.81 5.46
First round 6 2.44   4.16   6.32 4.62 3.73 4.14 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:43.43   1:56.54   2:34.47 1:47.79 1:43.43 2:07.76 1:54.07
Skewb Final 22 14.79   18.47   19.01 17.68 23.04 18.71 14.79
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.68   19.37   15.68 22.22 19.11 20.62 18.39
First round 30 17.90   20.41   19.87 21.15 21.52 17.90 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.30   6.70   5.88 6.47 10.41 5.30 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:03.25   1:08.88   1:10.07 1:08.59 1:03.25 1:26.10 1:07.99
Ford McDill    USA
Ford McDill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:09.53   1:18.87   1:10.54 1:15.65 1:09.53 1:32.24 1:30.43
Gavin Hanshaw    USA
Gavin Hanshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.20   24.97   22.20 24.34 24.97 26.03 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.56   9.40   5.56 8.63 14.16 7.37 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:08.40   2:14.82   2:08.40 2:16.33 2:30.72 2:16.72 2:11.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 47.57   1:14.13   1:05.13 1:08.97 47.57 1:28.30 1:36.22
Skewb Final 29 16.58   25.34   27.36 16.58 39.64 18.56 30.11
Gian Colegado    USA
Gian Colegado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.80   27.76   28.82 28.21 26.26 31.43 22.80
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.79   14.72   12.79 13.30 16.28 29.68 14.57
First round 15 13.73   14.36   15.96 14.67 13.73 14.33 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.25   4.16   3.97 4.28 3.25 4.23 4.40
First round 4 3.02   3.89   3.70 5.39 4.38 3.60 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.68   59.22   58.03 1:02.61 1:05.12 49.68 57.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.19   22.59   21.11 18.55 28.10 DNF 17.19
Skewb Final 5 4.73   6.98   10.46 4.73 6.79 5.78 8.36
Huy Vu    USA
Huy Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.90   30.22   29.07 26.90 28.31 33.28 34.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.08   8.56   7.97 10.73 7.08 8.59 9.11
Skewb Final 28 20.07   23.72   20.07 29.20 21.77 42.98 20.19
Jacob Holladay    USA
Jacob Holladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.75   16.83   19.81 18.41 16.95 12.75 15.13
First round 21 15.41   16.73   17.36 15.53 19.63 15.41 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.73   6.50   7.89 6.97 5.13 3.73 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:05.83   1:13.16   1:22.45 1:18.05 1:08.75 1:05.83 1:12.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.50   34.20   45.40 28.50 33.96 29.91 38.74
Skewb Final 19 8.59   16.19   17.25 16.07 DNF 15.24 8.59
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.37   10.62   15.15 11.54 8.37 10.36 9.96
Second round 2 9.20   9.95   11.29 9.83 10.23 9.20 9.78
First round 4 9.67   10.91   13.29 9.67 10.76 10.38 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.28   4.26   4.11 2.28 13.51 3.96 4.71
First round 9 2.82   4.41   3.81 6.16 4.80 4.62 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.92   41.07   35.92 40.29 47.81 43.15 39.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.38   19.17   20.07 19.66 16.38 17.86 19.99
Skewb Final 16 6.62   11.58   15.65 7.49 6.62 15.31 11.93
Square-1 Final 6 28.03   31.69   37.88 28.03 32.80 32.86 29.40
Jason Sheu    USA
Jason Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.71   39.93   40.59 40.45 38.71 42.66 38.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.22   13.70   24.38 11.08 12.40 17.61 8.22
Square-1 Final 13 52.02   1:27.65   1:18.17 1:09.05 DNF 52.02 1:55.72
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 47.72   53.74   47.72 51.96 57.84 51.66 57.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.08   18.58   12.24 14.88 8.08 28.61 30.47
John Harris    USA
John Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 36.96   41.04   43.90 41.48 41.01 36.96 40.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.54   12.95   14.91 12.29 8.54 11.65 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 31 21.06   30.54   21.06 37.92 48.02 31.95 21.74
John Santo Domingo    USA
John Santo Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.20   16.08   17.93 18.25 15.64 14.66 14.20
First round 20 14.85   16.37   16.60 16.54 15.96 21.61 14.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.05   6.55   5.05 6.32 6.23 7.09 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:03.15   1:15.06   1:23.78 1:12.41 1:03.15 1:09.00 DNF
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.33   21.24   22.91 20.07 22.43 16.33 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.52   6.27   5.52 DNF 7.62 5.60 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:30.70     2:30.70 2:31.23
Skewb Final 30 17.39   28.69   26.43 17.39 30.15 34.53 29.49
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.21   45.71   39.21 44.97 47.47 44.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.04   9.62   7.04 10.18 10.20 13.55 8.49
Skewb Final 24 14.04   20.66   14.04 17.55 28.00 27.39 17.04
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.27   14.91   13.93 13.27 17.15 13.65 18.38
First round 24 14.84   17.46   16.97 14.84 16.64 18.77 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.36   5.59   4.83 7.49 14.80 4.36 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.75   1:04.66   1:02.24 1:03.04 58.75 1:15.17 1:08.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 35.20   37.53   36.38 DNF 37.84 38.36 35.20
Skewb Final 3 3.85   5.76   7.77 6.13 5.20 3.85 5.95
Square-1 Final 7 33.41   40.90   47.10 33.41 37.53 38.08 DNF
Kevin Nguyen    USA
Kevin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 45.83   49.42   53.16 45.83 56.32 47.46 47.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.84   14.15   15.02 13.08 14.34 17.39 11.84
Luke Kimbirk    USA
Luke Kimbirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.22   30.88   31.95 34.66 30.48 27.22 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.38   8.70   9.16 8.80 9.63 8.15 7.38
Lx Hernandez    USA
Lx Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.73   45.82   49.49 50.93 39.22 36.73 48.76
Matt Bahr    USA
Matt Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.07   17.15   15.07 15.82 19.27 19.32 16.36
First round 27 15.06   18.48   22.22 23.75 15.06 16.36 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.87   6.32   4.87 6.13 6.53 6.29 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 55.82   1:00.95   58.53 55.82 1:10.31 1:01.80 1:02.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.71   28.84   28.77 31.87 44.62 23.71 25.88
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.42   26.33   31.12 25.32 28.81 23.42 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.80   7.78   7.73 7.86 3.80 7.74 12.29
Matthew Hicks    USA
Matthew Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.08   25.99   23.29 DNF 18.08 28.40 26.28
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.94   14.15   14.59 14.44 13.96 14.05 13.94
First round 10 10.85   12.28   13.21 16.43 11.59 12.05 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48   3.80   4.47 3.98 3.87 2.48 3.56
First round 7 3.57   4.27   4.32 4.08 4.41 3.57 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.44   53.02   54.93 52.52 53.97 49.44 52.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.12   20.28   19.12 21.85 20.11 19.38 21.35
Skewb Final 6 6.75   7.48   10.74 6.75 6.98 7.64 7.82
Square-1 Final 1 13.83   16.67   13.83 19.37 14.56 34.52 16.07
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.93   30.38   29.42 26.93 31.09 32.38 30.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.53   15.68   12.90 16.47 29.28 17.66 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:35.36   1:41.14   1:40.57 1:40.58 1:35.36 1:42.27 1:46.30
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.88   10.31   11.10 10.36 10.93 8.88 9.64
Second round 1 9.07   9.85   9.32 9.57 12.77 9.07 10.67
First round 1 8.73   10.21   10.52 8.73 10.41 9.69 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.99   3.05   4.28 1.99 2.61 2.36 4.19
First round 1 2.20   2.59   2.43 2.95 2.39 2.20 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.05   38.56   37.64 39.73 39.79 36.05 38.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.74   16.33   14.74 15.82 15.33 17.83 24.38
Skewb Final 1 3.11   3.97   4.41 6.76 3.97 3.52 3.11
Square-1 Final 5 21.81   28.35   37.67 22.28 33.43 21.81 29.34
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.85   20.45   19.23 26.95 18.44 23.69 15.85
First round 29 15.30   18.83   19.39 15.30 18.83 DNF 18.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.75   7.02   7.22 5.75 7.32 6.80 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.39   1:41.82   1:39.80 1:37.44 2:12.02 1:48.22 1:31.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 41.16   45.67   59.33 41.16 41.30 49.84 45.86
Skewb Final 10 7.78   10.00   7.78 10.21 9.90 9.89 12.47
Square-1 Final 9 39.28   48.98   39.28 39.45 57.20 1:07.59 50.29
Neil Prajapati    USA
Neil Prajapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.72   27.85   26.60 25.39 32.68 31.57 21.72
Nick Li    USA
Nick Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.39   14.25   14.27 13.90 17.12 14.59 12.39
First round 13 11.83   13.61   14.05 16.05 14.40 12.38 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.66   2.94   3.07 2.75 6.12 3.00 2.66
First round 5 3.39   3.98   3.76 3.39 4.01 4.85 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.52   56.51   51.52 54.63 1:06.07 54.00 1:00.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.35   20.57   23.47 19.63 18.61 18.35 23.88
Skewb Final 4 4.22   5.91   7.26 4.80 5.66 14.40 4.22
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.92   11.42   13.64 11.47 9.92 12.54 10.26
Second round 3 10.13   11.04   12.82 11.83 10.44 10.13 10.84
First round 5 10.27   11.17   11.67 12.42 11.16 10.27 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.06   2.48   2.79 2.33 3.38 2.33 2.06
First round 2 1.75   2.95   3.56 2.63 3.92 2.67 1.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.03   42.53   38.74 38.03 1:04.99 39.41 49.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.11   16.98   18.22 14.11 17.24 19.65 15.47
Skewb Final 2 4.78   5.67   8.96 6.28 5.69 5.05 4.78
Nolan Yoshimoto    USA
Nolan Yoshimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.51   27.12   26.75 22.51 26.86 27.75 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.79   6.13   4.79 5.62 8.02 5.97 6.80
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.27   26.82   26.52 29.88 23.27 25.92 28.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.28   5.93   4.28 7.75 4.77 6.24 6.78
Skewb Final 26 18.52   23.31   19.18 18.52 23.69 27.06 35.88
Peter Inawat    USA
Peter Inawat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.92   26.30   22.92 27.92 27.28 25.02 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.30   12.57   12.73 16.34 11.32 8.30 13.65
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.88   19.26   17.83 16.88 22.45 17.49 29.27
First round 26 14.94   18.36   14.94 18.91 20.31 23.88 15.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:02.96   1:10.19   1:11.77 1:07.81 1:11.00 1:02.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.09   27.61   28.29 24.09 28.04 26.79 28.00
Skewb Final 7 5.33   7.54   6.98 5.33 6.11 9.52 9.75
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 44.23   48.28   44.23 46.83 48.53 1:15.03 49.48
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.04   11.02   11.44 9.89 11.74 9.04 11.85
Second round 4 10.32   11.27   11.35 11.36 11.11 10.32 16.84
First round 2 9.11   10.53   11.84 9.72 11.43 9.11 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.65   3.83   4.70 3.41 6.49 3.39 2.65
First round 8 3.60   4.35   3.60 4.83 3.99 4.23 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.60   51.24   49.13 50.47 47.60 1:21.55 54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.48   17.72   16.94 15.48 17.94 18.28 DNF
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.77   22.22   26.85 22.14 24.17 18.77 20.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.51   6.98   5.51 7.30 6.22 7.43 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:06.98   1:10.17   1:08.42 1:13.65 1:06.98 1:08.44 1:20.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 32.27   36.92   34.67 32.27 40.48 37.17 38.91
Skewb Final 18 7.44   15.01   16.69 7.44 13.75 30.53 14.59
Rahul Swaminathan    USA
Rahul Swaminathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 46.26   50.26   47.11 51.08 52.58 46.26 1:29.08
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.44   16.00   16.42 15.31 16.26 14.44 17.87
First round 22 13.86   16.87   17.12 18.08 18.10 13.86 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.27   6.81   6.39 8.21 9.69 5.83 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:05.98   1:13.42   1:13.92 1:19.32 1:05.98 1:11.26 1:15.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 29.66   50.59   DNF 41.95 59.42 50.39 29.66
Skewb Final 9 6.97   9.31   9.97 6.97 8.88 13.23 9.07
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.82   18.95   19.81 21.27 20.22 13.82 16.83
First round 23 13.45   17.31   13.45 19.45 18.99 19.93 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.80   7.89   6.80 7.84 7.77 12.34 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:16.16   1:22.13   1:16.16 1:17.64 1:35.25 1:26.86 1:21.90
Ryan Chaiyakul    USA
Ryan Chaiyakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.56   35.89   30.56 38.50 34.58 34.58 42.72
Ryan Osborne    USA
Ryan Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.86   18.71   20.52 16.26 23.64 19.36 15.86
First round 25 15.36   18.08   20.04 18.13 19.01 17.09 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.65   5.86   7.02 4.65 5.10 5.46 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:08.02   1:17.52   1:21.43 1:08.02 1:23.48 1:17.68 1:13.45
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.64   10.60   10.76 10.79 11.70 10.25 9.64
Second round 5 10.11   11.28   15.12 10.11 10.94 10.69 12.22
First round 7 10.15   11.35   12.09 10.15 10.22 11.75 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.74   4.73   5.53 4.08 6.46 2.74 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.67   40.12   45.23 43.07 39.54 37.76 37.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.19   18.06   17.69 16.03 14.19 25.28 20.46
Skewb Final 21 15.68   17.98   23.45 15.69 21.14 17.12 15.68
Scott Oseas    USA
Scott Oseas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.93   25.80   22.31 26.29 28.81 21.93 30.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.21   11.26   16.63 12.08 9.15 12.55 8.21
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.63   20.81   23.30 35.69 19.53 18.63 19.60
First round 28 15.73   18.52   17.81 20.86 15.73 16.99 20.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.38   5.54   5.41 6.71 4.51 4.38 6.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 41.31   51.16   53.33 41.31 55.83 53.06 47.08
Skewb Final 17 7.95   13.14   13.70 12.22 13.50 52.21 7.95
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.50   11.08   11.08 11.58 12.47 10.58 9.50
Second round 6 9.73   11.52   12.55 9.73 12.13 11.72 10.70
First round 3 10.21   10.87   10.70 10.21 11.66 10.61 11.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.96   2.50   2.51 2.61 2.72 1.96 2.37
First round 3 3.45   3.80   4.88 3.45 3.95 3.76 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.50   39.65   41.17 38.19 39.58 41.47 35.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.20   20.20   20.43 14.20 22.83 20.53 19.65
Skewb Final 14 5.28   10.98   8.56 5.28 6.29 20.02 18.08
Square-1 Final 8 35.74   42.57   38.38 1:03.06 50.86 38.47 35.74
Steven Kolinsky    USA
Steven Kolinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.36   30.37   29.97 29.68 DNF 19.36 31.45
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.98   32.29   37.79 30.16 33.76 29.98 32.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.31   12.07   12.72 DNF 15.31 8.17 7.31
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.57   13.46   14.81 13.38 11.57 12.19 DNF
Second round 9 9.36   13.28   12.84 16.33 13.65 9.36 13.36
First round 6 10.50   11.32   11.04 10.96 11.97 11.95 10.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.66   32.54   32.41 28.66 35.29 36.79 29.93
Skewb Final 15 6.42   11.57   7.55 6.42 12.79 14.38 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 20.19   23.90   23.41 27.48 25.37 22.93 20.19
Tommy Leavitt    USA
Tommy Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.52   58.87   45.21 1:17.25 43.52 1:04.08 1:07.31
Trevor Wilson    USA
Trevor Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 30.84   37.66   38.71 37.61 43.80 30.84 36.65
Tristan Yoo    Korea
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.68   16.76   16.73 16.11 17.44 15.68 19.16
First round 18 14.80   15.77   16.69 15.00 15.63 14.80 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.71   5.72   5.82 6.47 7.72 4.71 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:03.88   1:09.86   1:20.15 1:08.23 1:06.05 1:03.88 1:15.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 35.67   36.53   35.67 36.07 37.59 35.92 38.00
Ugonna Ezeokoli    USA
Ugonna Ezeokoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 29.77   30.69   30.81 31.46 29.77 31.63 29.81
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.25   28.12   24.25 32.77 25.45 27.80 31.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.94   7.79   9.15 8.15 5.94 6.50 8.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:03.45   1:18.07   1:03.45 1:36.21 1:16.53 1:13.31 1:24.36
Yunseong Jung    Korea
Yunseong Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.34   26.50   29.69 24.34 31.09 24.58 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.54   6.79   5.56 14.40 5.54 6.95 7.87
Skewb Final 25 15.50   20.70   21.92 19.75 28.59 15.50 20.43