Newport Cube Day 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-5  USA, Corona Del Mar, California Newport Cube Day 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riley Woo 9.90  Peter Chau 10.57  Tim Wong 10.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Nathan Soria 2.68  Michael Young 3.46  Oleg Gritsenko 4.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Shane Grogan 36.32  Tim Wong 40.17  Nathan Soria 41.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Nathan Soria 1:28.92  Tim Wong 1:29.73  Riley Woo 1:33.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 36.36  Tim Wong 37.22  Riley Woo 39.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Samuel Chiu 17.46  Deven Nadudvari 17.55  Riley Woo 17.92
 Rubik's Clock  Deven Nadudvari 8.03  Riley Woo 16.76  Tim Wong 20.02
 Pyraminx  Nathan Soria 6.17  Deven Nadudvari 6.33  Riley Woo 7.34
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 6.86  Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 7.99  Peter Park 8.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 8.91   9.69    USA 9.36 8.91 9.63 10.09 10.84
2 Riley Woo 8.80   10.58    USA 10.52 9.15 8.80 12.71 12.06
3 Nathan Soria 9.97   11.16    USA 12.28 10.59 13.47 9.97 10.61
4 Tim Wong 9.09   11.21    USA 11.56 10.91 13.41 11.16 9.09
5 Thomas Valles 11.13   11.82    USA 12.25 11.91 11.30 11.13 12.52
6 Samuel Chiu 10.21   11.99    USA 11.94 10.21 13.11 11.83 12.21
7 Peter Chau 9.68   12.18    USA 10.53 9.68 34.69 15.03 10.97
8 Deven Nadudvari 9.78   12.39    USA 18.33 9.78 13.34 11.15 12.68
9 Nick Stanton 9.65   12.45    USA 14.90 11.86 16.59 10.58 9.65
10 Anders Bogan 12.05   12.70    USA 12.77 12.71 14.02 12.05 12.61
11 Michael Young 11.47   13.89    USA 16.22 11.47 12.93 15.43 13.31
12 Andrew Nathenson 14.81   16.62    USA 14.81 18.02 15.88 15.96 21.13
13 Alex Davani 16.44   16.87    USA 16.65 17.09 22.22 16.86 16.44
14 Peter Park 15.52   16.90    USA 16.81 15.52 17.81 16.08 18.16
15 Alexander Bhayani 14.69   16.91    USA 14.96 14.69 DNF 20.30 15.47
16 Oleg Gritsenko 12.83   17.15    Russia 20.58 15.46 DNF 15.40 12.83
17 Evan Gates 16.43   17.68    USA 16.43 16.88 16.88 19.27 21.91
18 Henry Helmuth 17.88   18.54    USA 18.52 18.21 17.88 29.58 18.88
19 Matthew Dickman 17.97   19.33    USA 19.00 17.97 19.19 19.81 21.94
20 Raine Soriano 18.02   19.63    USA 19.33 18.96 22.88 20.59 18.02
21 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 14.21   19.94    Korea 21.19 20.22 24.66 18.40 14.21
22 Alex Shih 13.43   21.49    USA 20.50 21.21 13.43 24.88 22.77
23 Ethan Vovan 19.03   22.36    USA 21.58 21.43 19.03 24.08 33.31
24 Nathan Monette 20.22   22.82    USA 23.88 23.11 21.46 20.22 24.68
25 Nathan Phan 21.80   23.18    USA 24.61 23.06 25.83 21.88 21.80
26 Derek Han 24.93   27.66    Korea 32.61 29.97 24.93 27.34 25.68
27 Pilan Scruggs 23.31   30.78    USA 50.44 28.46 32.03 31.86 23.31
28 Jonah Dewing 30.59   33.06    USA 30.59 34.56 34.40 33.58 31.19
29 Jonathan Sun 28.96   33.50    USA 36.91 33.40 28.96 39.40 30.19
30 Huy Vu 27.86   33.64    USA 36.47 27.86 35.58 28.86 42.31
31 Ethan Woll 27.34   34.85    USA 27.34 37.47 29.90 37.19 40.33
32 Jack Riley 31.78   35.64    USA 41.77 38.80 31.78 33.80 34.31
33 Sam Monette 34.36   38.18    USA 38.66 35.61 40.28 42.66 34.36
34 Patrick Hastings 33.33   38.22    USA 37.15 DNF 33.33 39.21 38.30
35 Bill Zhang 36.61   45.31    USA 36.61 53.09 1:00.18 43.36 39.47
36 Christian Martin 41.81   46.05    USA 42.40 41.81 49.33 46.83 48.93
37 Jonathan Soria 39.14   47.73    USA 39.14 49.18 1:00.43 39.71 54.31
38 Brian Ko 51.03   58.82    USA 1:10.43 54.22 51.03 51.80 1:44.22
39 Jason Sheu 48.80   59.31    USA 1:00.06 1:21.06 56.00 48.80 1:01.86
40 Nathan Weber 1:10.09   1:19.63    USA 1:34.68 1:10.65 1:13.56 1:10.09 1:36.78
41 Jeffrey Zhang 1:13.15   1:48.00    USA 1:17.71 1:13.15 1:54.13 DNF 2:12.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 7.43   9.83    USA 9.03 9.41 11.05 13.90 7.43
2 Tim Wong 9.77   10.41    USA 10.78 11.52 9.96 10.50 9.77
3 Nick Stanton 9.46   11.06    USA 9.46 12.33 11.38 11.15 10.66
4 Peter Chau 10.19   11.41    USA 11.55 10.19 11.00 11.68 11.75
5 Samuel Chiu 9.11   11.46    USA 13.93 12.31 10.30 11.77 9.11
6 Shane Grogan 9.46   11.90    USA 13.13 11.06 15.36 11.52 9.46
7 Anders Bogan 11.49   12.56    USA 11.63 14.86 13.30 12.75 11.49
8 Michael Young 11.43   12.65    USA 13.38 11.43 13.06 14.36 11.50
9 Deven Nadudvari 7.52   13.04    USA 12.84 DNF 14.33 11.94 7.52
10 Nathan Soria 11.53   13.24    USA 11.53 15.72 12.55 13.00 14.18
11 Thomas Valles 11.69   13.81    USA 16.33 15.69 12.94 12.80 11.69
12 Alexander Bhayani 13.93   15.03    USA 13.93 14.61 16.66 15.90 14.58
13 Peter Park 16.02   16.54    USA 16.84 16.66 16.16 16.80 16.02
14 Alex Davani 15.59   17.14    USA 19.78 15.81 20.27 15.59 15.83
15 Andrew Nathenson 15.15   19.68    USA 15.15 19.34 19.66 20.05 30.31
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 9.11   9.90    USA 9.68 10.69 9.34 9.11 11.46
2 Peter Chau 8.80   10.57    USA 10.68 12.09 8.93 12.46 8.80
3 Tim Wong 9.56   10.88    USA 9.56 14.56 10.91 11.97 9.75
4 Nick Stanton 8.41   11.18    USA 10.81 8.41 12.05 10.68 12.41
5 Shane Grogan 8.63   11.42    USA 8.63 13.47 9.71 11.09 15.05
6 Samuel Chiu 10.16   12.02    USA 12.72 10.72 10.16 13.30 12.63
7 Michael Young 10.78   13.21    USA 10.78 15.25 13.40 13.78 12.46
8 Anders Bogan 10.52   13.59    USA 11.33 10.52 DNF 12.59 16.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peter Chau 2.78   3.03    USA 3.41 2.84 2.78 3.30 2.94
2 Nick Stanton 2.30   3.04    USA 2.78 2.71 2.30 5.50 3.63
3 Riley Woo 1.83   3.08    USA 3.19 6.40 1.83 3.16 2.88
4 Nathan Soria 2.86   3.14    USA 3.18 4.58 2.91 3.34 2.86
5 Michael Young 1.72   3.50    USA 1.72 4.06 3.00 15.80 3.44
6 Anders Bogan 3.46   4.01    USA 4.56 3.81 3.46 4.38 3.83
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3.46   4.02    Russia 3.78 3.46 5.22 4.33 3.96
8 Henry Helmuth 3.84   4.20    USA 4.40 4.02 4.18 4.96 3.84
9 Thomas Valles 3.81   4.62    USA 5.34 3.81 4.34 4.91 4.61
10 Samuel Chiu 3.44   4.72    USA 4.40 8.79 3.68 3.44 6.08
11 Tim Wong 4.08   4.77    USA 4.53 4.08 5.19 4.84 4.93
12 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 4.61   4.97    Korea 5.38 4.88 4.61 4.66 7.21
13 Shane Grogan 3.06   5.05    USA 7.71 3.06 5.06 6.44 3.65
14 Raine Soriano 4.80   5.05    USA 5.19 5.05 4.97 5.13 4.80
15 Alex Davani 3.97   5.10    USA 5.97 3.97 5.33 9.02 4.00
16 Deven Nadudvari 4.72   5.15    USA 5.34 4.72 5.05 5.06 6.63
17 Alexander Bhayani 3.65   5.21    USA 6.38 4.72 3.65 4.84 6.08
18 Matthew Dickman 4.44   5.46    USA 5.63 5.09 4.44 8.25 5.66
19 Evan Gates 3.75   5.57    USA 3.75 5.36 6.40 6.43 4.96
20 Andrew Nathenson 3.77   6.49    USA 6.16 7.59 6.13 3.77 7.18
21 Patrick Hastings 5.47   6.73    USA 5.47 6.34 6.97 7.25 6.88
22 Nathan Monette 5.68   7.45    USA DNF 8.31 7.34 5.68 6.71
23 Pilan Scruggs 6.59   7.65    USA 8.11 6.83 8.02 8.18 6.59
24 Alex Shih 6.90   7.66    USA 7.78 7.44 6.90 7.75 9.72
25 Ethan Woll 4.88   7.67    USA 8.65 7.91 8.75 4.88 6.46
26 Ethan Vovan 4.94   7.78    USA 7.86 21.18 4.94 6.34 9.15
27 Jonathan Sun 5.78   7.85    USA 9.27 7.11 7.50 8.93 5.78
28 Nathan Phan 6.46   8.10    USA 7.11 8.15 9.05 10.36 6.46
29 Sam Monette 7.58   11.72    USA 11.44 14.75 7.58 10.90 12.82
30 Huy Vu 9.96   11.84    USA 9.97 15.20 13.70 11.84 9.96
31 Christian Martin 9.69   12.51    USA 9.69 14.78 10.78 21.08 11.96
32 Jason Sheu 11.66   13.08    USA 13.09 14.38 14.13 12.03 11.66
33 Sam Ashbrook 12.40   17.49    United Kingdom 17.08 12.40 1:00.18 17.72 17.66
34 Luke Riley 14.33   21.63    USA 22.94 22.46 29.65 19.50 14.33
35 Nathan Weber 19.90   28.29    USA 27.78 38.47 19.90 27.33 29.77
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 1.43   2.68    USA 2.06 2.93 3.78 3.06 1.43
2 Michael Young 3.06   3.46    USA 3.61 3.68 3.80 3.09 3.06
3 Oleg Gritsenko 3.15   4.02    Russia 3.15 4.40 11.88 4.41 3.25
4 Henry Helmuth 3.47   4.11    USA 4.00 3.47 4.52 3.81 4.56
5 Anders Bogan 3.69   4.58    USA 3.69 4.84 DNF 4.47 4.43
6 Peter Chau 2.50   4.70    USA 2.50 5.91 5.19 5.43 3.47
7 Riley Woo 3.08   4.85    USA 3.90 3.08 5.84 4.80 7.53
8 Nick Stanton 1.36   5.47    USA 8.05 3.72 DNF 4.65 1.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 32.41   36.32    USA 32.41 36.21 42.27 34.83 37.91
2 Tim Wong 37.63   40.17    USA 40.80 37.63 39.31 47.08 40.41
3 Nathan Soria 34.05   41.11    USA 46.19 38.34 38.80 34.05 DNF
4 Samuel Chiu 41.15   44.37    USA 57.28 44.44 46.05 41.15 42.63
5 Nick Stanton 42.02   45.20    USA 48.84 45.77 43.90 42.02 45.94
6 Riley Woo 40.06   46.86    USA DNF 50.05 46.69 40.06 43.84
7 Peter Chau 43.21   51.97    USA 43.21 49.71 59.77 1:02.47 46.43
8 Thomas Valles 49.34   53.48    USA 57.25 49.34 51.72 1:02.11 51.46
9 Michael Young 51.97   54.73    USA 53.86 51.97 56.03 54.31 1:00.33
10 Deven Nadudvari 47.77   57.16    USA 1:00.15 56.78 54.56 1:00.13 47.77
11 Anders Bogan 57.22   59.33    USA 59.13 57.47 1:02.56 1:01.38 57.22
12 Alex Davani 58.52   1:01.80    USA 1:04.11 1:00.27 DNF 1:01.03 58.52
13 Peter Park 55.18   1:04.60    USA 1:18.86 1:01.52 1:09.63 1:02.65 55.18
14 Oleg Gritsenko 1:00.80   1:07.47    Russia 1:05.06 1:13.38 1:14.55 1:00.80 1:03.96
15 Henry Helmuth 1:04.31   1:16.65    USA 1:16.63 1:21.08 1:04.31 1:12.25 1:21.40
16 Ethan Vovan 1:19.34   1:22.03    USA 1:22.63 1:22.44 1:43.13 1:21.02 1:19.34
17 Alexander Bhayani 1:21.65   1:25.85    USA 1:27.25 1:26.00 1:21.65 1:24.43 1:27.12
18 Alex Shih 1:26.13   1:32.87    USA 1:37.25 1:27.08 1:54.30 1:26.13 1:34.28
19 Matthew Dickman 1:19.09   1:37.36    USA 1:29.11 1:45.13 1:41.91 1:41.06 1:19.09
20 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 1:19.21   1:40.33    Korea 1:50.02 1:19.21 1:35.96 DNF 1:35.02
21 Andrew Nathenson 1:27.40   2:01.13    USA DNF 1:44.34 1:27.40 2:38.36 1:40.69
22 Todd Phillips 2:49.19      USA 2:49.19 2:55.03
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 1:24.30   1:28.92    USA 1:40.91 1:30.84 1:30.34 1:24.30 1:25.58
2 Tim Wong 1:24.86   1:29.73    USA 1:30.30 1:34.88 1:29.25 1:29.63 1:24.86
3 Riley Woo 1:28.46   1:33.40    USA 1:28.46 1:43.08 1:39.97 1:30.61 1:29.63
4 Shane Grogan 1:28.61   1:35.67    USA 1:32.94 1:39.05 1:28.61 1:35.03 1:39.52
5 Nick Stanton 1:27.84   1:36.43    USA 1:27.84 1:36.69 1:44.18 1:32.50 1:40.11
6 Michael Young 1:45.15   1:46.80    USA 1:56.88 1:46.59 1:46.93 1:45.15 1:46.88
7 Anders Bogan 1:42.90   1:49.62    USA 2:13.61 1:46.59 1:42.90 1:47.77 1:54.50
8 Samuel Chiu 1:47.58   1:55.31    USA 1:51.81 2:01.40 1:52.72 1:47.58 2:22.06
9 Peter Chau 1:44.69   2:00.44    USA 2:05.69 2:03.19 2:20.78 1:44.69 1:52.44
10 Alex Davani 2:00.09   2:12.98    USA 2:18.97 2:23.84 2:13.06 2:00.09 2:06.91
11 Pilan Scruggs 2:38.16   2:54.24    USA 2:59.58 2:57.68 2:45.46 2:38.16 3:18.44
12 Alexander Bhayani 3:21.13   3:39.55    USA 3:21.13 3:25.41 3:51.94 3:49.58 3:43.65
13 Ethan Vovan 3:37.32   3:46.67    USA 3:41.55 3:47.21 3:51.25 3:37.32 3:51.90
14 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3:14.13   3:53.29    Korea 4:00.59 3:14.13 4:00.59 3:57.52 3:41.75
15 Ethan Woll 3:51.84   3:57.34    USA 3:51.84 3:56.46 4:49.06 4:03.52 3:52.03
16 Matthew Dickman 3:48.94   DNF    USA 3:48.94 DNF DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 36.36   38.48    Russia 40.31 36.36 38.78
2 Tim Wong 37.22   DNF    USA 39.31 37.22 DNF
3 Riley Woo 39.99   47.22    USA 49.96 39.99 51.71
4 Michael Young 2:21.58   DNF    USA DNF 2:21.58 DNF
5 Deven Nadudvari 3:13.78   DNF    USA DNF 3:13.78 DNF
6 Peter Chau DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Thomas Valles DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 16.18   17.13    USA 18.41 16.18 19.18 16.65 16.34
2 Samuel Chiu 15.27   17.43    USA 15.27 18.40 17.90 19.09 16.00
3 Nick Stanton 15.53   17.91    USA 18.77 30.94 15.93 19.03 15.53
4 Shane Grogan 17.81   18.71    USA 17.81 18.53 18.83 18.77 20.58
5 Peter Chau 16.02   18.75    USA 17.43 19.34 16.02 19.47 20.33
6 Tim Wong 14.11   18.80    USA 22.58 17.69 19.59 19.13 14.11
7 Michael Young 18.16   18.98    USA 19.41 18.16 20.33 18.93 18.59
8 Deven Nadudvari 18.66   19.26    USA 19.18 24.21 19.88 18.66 18.71
9 Andrew Nathenson 14.22   19.40    USA 18.08 20.75 14.22 19.36 24.77
10 Riley Woo 17.16   19.83    USA 21.58 23.06 17.36 20.56 17.16
11 Anders Bogan 19.44   21.09    USA 19.44 20.65 24.71 23.16 19.47
12 Henry Helmuth 25.86   32.81    USA 37.55 32.86 28.03 25.86 49.83
13 Alex Davani 32.72   39.51    USA 32.75 43.05 42.72 32.72 58.28
14 Thomas Valles 35.00   39.68    USA 36.91 1:00.27 39.18 35.00 42.96
15 Ethan Vovan 36.21   42.26    USA 43.59 36.21 43.50 39.69 47.38
16 Evan Gates 39.16   45.02    USA DNF 48.65 40.80 45.61 39.16
17 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 40.52   45.24    Korea 45.75 47.59 54.31 42.38 40.52
18 Matthew Dickman 28.09   46.50    USA 47.09 43.68 49.41 28.09 48.72
19 Alexander Bhayani 40.93   47.66    USA 41.65 52.91 40.93 58.63 48.43
20 Huy Vu 1:02.78      USA 1:18.77 1:02.78
21 Ethan Woll 1:14.27      USA 1:14.27 1:15.02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Chiu 16.05   17.46    USA 16.05 21.58 17.58 16.84 17.96
2 Deven Nadudvari 16.81   17.55    USA 16.81 17.36 18.55 17.27 18.03
3 Riley Woo 16.33   17.92    USA 17.19 16.33 18.91 21.56 17.65
4 Tim Wong 17.11   18.00    USA 17.75 17.11 17.65 18.61 22.33
5 Peter Chau 15.30   18.31    USA 23.71 15.30 19.13 18.13 17.68
6 Nick Stanton 16.47   18.52    USA 19.08 16.47 19.15 17.34 21.38
7 Nathan Soria 17.88   18.76    USA 19.71 17.88 19.94 18.41 18.15
8 Andrew Nathenson 17.08   18.85    USA 17.86 17.08 22.00 17.52 21.16
9 Shane Grogan 13.18   20.86    USA 21.90 19.84 13.18 21.21 21.52
10 Michael Young 17.97   22.35    USA 21.19 25.61 21.08 24.78 17.97
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 7.00   8.03    USA 8.19 7.00 8.38 7.52 DNF
2 Riley Woo 15.36   16.76    USA 15.36 16.06 19.23 17.72 16.50
3 Tim Wong 14.80   20.02    USA 14.80 DNF 23.71 17.91 18.43
4 Michael Young 13.88   20.05    USA DNF 15.25 13.88 15.22 29.69
5 Oleg Gritsenko 21.38   34.44    Russia 46.71 30.71 21.38 29.96 42.65
6 Samuel Chiu 12.11   DNF    USA 12.65 DNF 14.13 12.11 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 4.47   6.17    USA 4.47 6.47 6.65 5.69 6.36
2 Deven Nadudvari 4.66   6.33    USA 6.77 7.46 5.43 6.78 4.66
3 Riley Woo 6.05   7.34    USA 6.47 10.28 7.68 6.05 7.88
4 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 6.31   7.35    Korea 7.11 6.31 8.36 7.86 7.08
5 Peter Park 5.22   8.65    USA 5.22 10.31 7.31 8.34 12.56
6 Michael Young 7.06   10.39    USA 15.33 13.33 7.06 8.84 9.00
7 Christian Martin 8.31   10.77    USA 8.31 11.81 17.97 8.58 11.93
8 Evan Gates 7.25   11.36    USA 8.40 15.21 11.19 7.25 14.50
9 Alex Davani 7.56   12.06    USA 9.72 13.47 DNF 7.56 13.00
10 Raine Soriano 10.90   12.76    USA 14.09 13.05 11.13 14.93 10.90
11 Tim Wong 10.05   12.84    USA 10.05 16.71 11.27 14.21 13.03
12 Samuel Chiu 6.72   13.50    USA 6.72 17.80 11.13 16.02 13.36
13 Peter Chau 10.25   13.67    USA 14.30 10.25 17.88 10.80 15.91
14 Nathan Phan 11.06   15.74    USA 11.06 16.53 12.10 18.59 23.55
15 Nathan Monette 11.70   16.06    USA 11.70 DNF 14.77 14.96 18.46
16 Ethan Woll 12.43   16.84    USA 12.43 16.93 16.69 16.91 16.96
17 Jason Sheu 14.08   17.08    USA 16.59 32.33 19.91 14.08 14.74
18 Matthew Dickman 13.88   17.59    USA 19.38 25.13 15.88 17.52 13.88
19 Pilan Scruggs 15.94   18.72    USA 19.02 17.88 25.55 15.94 19.27
20 Ethan Vovan 13.94   18.75    USA 13.94 25.22 14.43 16.61 30.56
21 Andrew Nathenson 17.19   18.93    USA 18.78 31.77 17.19 20.40 17.61
22 Nathan Weber 18.90   20.07    USA 36.61 19.78 18.90 19.69 20.75
23 Jeffrey Zhang 11.05   20.52    USA 23.09 11.05 15.09 1:00.97 23.38
24 Patrick Hastings 14.40   22.78    USA 18.27 14.40 23.52 DNF 26.55
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 4.56   6.86    USA 7.61 4.56 6.88 8.93 6.08
2 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 6.93   7.99    Korea 13.08 6.93 7.00 7.78 9.18
3 Peter Park 6.13   8.04    USA 11.97 9.97 6.13 7.94 6.22
4 Henry Helmuth 5.59   8.63    USA 9.86 DNF 5.59 6.69 9.34
5 Michael Young 4.22   8.68    USA 10.80 7.08 4.22 9.65 9.31
6 Riley Woo 6.02   9.01    USA 9.21 10.25 6.02 9.11 8.71
7 Nathan Monette 7.14   12.03    USA DNF 8.84 7.14 9.30 17.96
8 Thomas Valles 7.19   13.12    USA 13.63 13.28 7.19 20.91 12.46
9 Nick Stanton 11.43   15.15    USA 18.63 14.16 11.43 13.22 18.06
10 Ethan Woll 9.05   15.57    USA 20.81 16.41 9.05 17.81 12.49
11 Evan Gates 13.46   16.72    USA 15.38 13.46 17.77 17.00 26.15
12 Alex Davani 13.93   19.15    USA 21.72 14.59 13.93 24.38 21.15
13 Tim Wong 9.11   19.54    USA 29.13 19.55 9.11 14.71 24.36
14 Ethan Vovan 12.41   25.86    USA 37.68 46.83 12.41 25.16 14.75
15 Christian Martin 20.33   31.14    USA 39.47 41.97 20.33 25.83 28.13
16 Jonathan Soria 23.59   36.28    USA DNF 43.56 23.59 29.44 35.83
17 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F2 R U2 L2 R' B' R2 D F2 U B2 R B L2 B2 L2
A #2 D' B L F2 U2 L' D' B U2 L' U' B' L2 F U2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F
A #3 F2 D B2 D U2 L2 R2 B2 D F U B R B' D L B R U2
A #4 L B2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 R B U' R' B U F2 U2 B' L' B2 U'
A #5 L2 U2 F L2 B R2 B U' B2 U2 R2 B' F U L' D' B2 L
A Ex#1 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 R D2 B' D' F U' R2 B' F' U' L F' L
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 B D2 R2 F U L R' D R' B' U2 L' U' F2
B #1 D2 R2 B R2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 D' R U2 L' U B F' D B L2
B #2 F2 B' D L2 U' F' D2 R2 U F2 B2 R2 B2 R U2 F2 D2 L' U2
B #3 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 L R' F' R' B R2 U2 L' R' U
B #4 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L' D' R' U F U L' R' B' U L2
B #5 F U2 D' B L' B D' B D' R' F' R2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 D2 B'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L F2 L' D2 L2 F2 L U F' L' R2 B F U' R' F L' F2
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 U L2 B2 U B2 D' L2 U' L' F' L' B' D' B' F' U' B' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F U2 R2 B2 R2 B' F' U' B' D' R' F2 U L R B2 R2
A #2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 F' L2 F2 D L' B' L2 U' L' D2 R B2 U
A #3 F2 D B2 F2 L2 D U B2 D2 L2 R B' D F' R U' F2 U2 F D'
A #4 U' R' F U R' U' L F2 D' F R2 U2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 B U2
A #5 B2 D2 R' B2 R D2 B2 R' F R' F L D' L R2 B' L U
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' U F' U' R U F L R
A Ex#2 R' F R2 D L U2 F2 L' F B2 U' F2 U L2 D L2 U' R2 U' B2
B #1 F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 R' D' F L2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 R
B #2 U2 L' D2 B2 L R2 B2 U2 L U2 B R U2 F' U2 L2 D2 L D' F'
B #3 F' U2 R' B2 U R2 L U D' F' B' R2 F2 U L2 U R2 B2 U'
B #4 D F' L2 D2 B2 D' R F' D' B2 R L D2 F2 R U2 B2 R U2 B2
B #5 D B2 D F L' D F R' U2 L D2 R2 U2 D2 F R2 B R2 B' D2
B Ex#1 B' F' U2 B L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 D B L2 R B2 R' U' F2 R' F'
B Ex#2 U2 L U R L' D F L F' L2 F' D L2 B2 U2 D B2 D' R2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 B2 U R2 D2 B2 F2 D' B' F2 R' F R2 B2 L2 R F U2
A #2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' R B' F' U' L2 U' F' L2 U F2 R'
A #3 R2 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 D2 B U' F U' R2 B U B L'
A #4 B' L2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 B L R D2 B' D' U F2 L F' R' B'
A #5 L B2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 R B2 D R' U' R' D2 B2 U' F' L2 R
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B F' R' D B' U F' D F2 L B U2 L'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R F2 R' D2 U2 L2 D U L D B' U R' F' D' B' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U R F' U2 F U' R U' R
A #2 R U' R' U R U2 F' U2 R U' R'
A #3 R U' R' F' R U' R' U2 R U' F'
A #4 R' U' R U' R' F R U' R' U2 R
A #5 U R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U2 R' U' F' R U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R' F' R U2
B #1 U2 R' F R U' R' U2 R U R' F
B #2 R2 F U' R U' R' U' R2 F U2 F
B #3 R' F' U' F U2 F' U F' U2 R U'
B #4 R U2 R' U' R U R F R2 U' F'
B #5 R2 U' F R U2 R U' F' R2 F R
B Ex#1 R' U' F R2 F' R2 F' U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 U R' F U' F R U F' U2 F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R2 F R2 U R' F R2 U2
A #2 U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F R'
A #3 U' R U' R2 F U2 F' U' R2 F R2
A #4 R' U' F' U' R U' R U' F' R' F'
A #5 R U' R2 U R2 U' R2 F' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R U R U2 R' U R' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L F2 R D2 L F2 L2 F' U' F R' U R B2 D' B L' Rw2 Uw2 R U2 B2 D R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U R' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 D' Fw' Uw' Rw Fw2 R L2 F
A #2 B2 L' R F' U' R2 F2 U' R F D2 F2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 U B U' Rw' D' B2 Rw U' Uw Rw' Fw' L' Uw2 U' L'
A #3 B2 D L2 U L2 U2 B2 D' R L2 D R' F' U' L2 D2 R2 L F' Rw2 Uw2 L' F R2 Uw2 R Fw2 F' U2 L' F2 B' Uw' R L2 B L' F2 Rw' F2 D' Rw' Uw' R2 Fw
A #4 L2 D B2 D2 F' R2 U F' L F' L B2 L U2 R2 D2 R' F2 L Uw2 L F' R2 F' R2 Uw2 F' D2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' F' B2 D' F Rw Fw2 B' Uw' B' U2 Rw2
A #5 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R' U' L2 R2 B D U2 L' R' U' B' U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 R' U' L2 Fw2 D' R2 F2 Fw L2 F2 U' L B2 D Uw B F2 Rw D2 Fw2 R
A Ex#1 L B2 D2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 R L2 F U R' L U2 B F' R2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 D B2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 L F Uw2 R Fw' R2 Uw2 D Fw' Rw F Uw' D Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 F B D B U' L D2 U B D R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 D Uw2 R U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' D R' D2 L2 Fw' R' F2 U2 F2 D Uw L Fw' R F2 Uw2 Fw2
B #1 F2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 D' F D2 L' B2 D' F' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D' F2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 R' D' Fw F R2 Fw2 D' Uw' Fw' U Rw B' Rw Fw2
B #2 R' U' R2 B' U2 F R2 F' D R' B2 U R2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U Rw2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B R2 U' Rw2 U B2 L' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw L Uw' D2 R2 Fw B' D2 U2
B #3 B2 U2 F2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 D' L2 B U2 B' L D' R' B' U' Rw2 B R Uw2 U2 R D2 Fw2 U2 L2 F' Uw2 R' Uw' U' L U' F2 Uw' Rw R Fw2 D' Rw' L U'
B #4 B2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 F L F2 U' L F' L' F D Rw2 U' B Rw2 R2 U F Rw2 F2 D B' F2 D Rw' L B D2 Uw Rw Uw2 F R2 Uw' R' Fw2
B #5 U' R B' U B D2 L R B L D2 U2 B R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw B' U2 F R F' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw L' Uw2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 B' L2 F2 D2 R B D U2 L' B F' U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L B2 R B R Uw2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw F2 R D' L F' L2 Rw' B2 Uw Fw Rw L'
B Ex#2 L' D2 F2 R F2 R' B2 R B2 D2 R' F' U L' F R' U' F L' F Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 U F2 L' D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw' D' Fw2 U2 R D' Uw' F Uw U2 Rw' D2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' Bw' Fw L F Rw2 Bw2 D' L' B D Uw Lw2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw R2 D' Rw Bw2 B Fw Dw' L' B' D2 B' Fw' Bw' Dw2 Fw' Bw Uw' Dw Lw' Rw U2 D' Rw' U Bw2 L Fw2 L' Dw2 Uw Bw2 Fw' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 F Lw' Fw Lw2 Bw2
A #2 R2 Rw2 Dw F Lw' U2 Bw U2 F2 D R' Bw Fw2 Rw Lw D2 Fw2 L2 R2 Rw' F2 U' F' Dw D2 F' U2 Fw L' Bw2 Uw' Rw2 B2 F' Uw R F' B' Fw D Dw U Fw Uw2 B' Fw' Uw' Rw Dw2 R' U Bw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Uw R2 Fw' B Bw'
A #3 Uw' U2 Dw' R' Bw2 Fw' L D Bw B' L2 Bw F R' U2 Bw2 D2 Dw2 B2 R Fw2 Dw2 R2 U2 F Bw2 D2 Bw2 R' Bw R Uw2 Bw Rw' Dw Uw F Rw' Bw Lw' L Fw2 Bw F2 Dw' L R2 F Uw' B' Uw' Dw F' Rw Uw2 Rw' D F2 D' F2
A #4 Dw Rw' L U' L' B2 Fw R' B Lw2 U' Lw2 B U2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' B2 L' Uw2 L' Dw' Lw2 R2 F' Bw' U R U Lw2 U' Dw2 D2 F' L2 F' Dw Rw2 Dw' Uw R D' Bw B2 Fw2 L Fw2 U2 L' R2 Fw D' Dw' Bw2 Fw' U' B2 U
A #5 D Bw2 Uw L' F Rw R2 Uw' U Dw' F' Bw Fw2 L Dw2 L' F2 R' Uw U' F Fw' Rw' U' B' Fw R' Uw D2 U' F2 L R2 B U2 Dw' Uw' F' Bw Fw' D2 Rw2 F2 Dw Fw L' Bw F' D Fw' Rw2 D2 B L2 Dw' U2 D F Bw2 Dw2
A Ex#1 R Lw2 L U Lw Uw R2 D U F' Lw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' R' D' B Bw2 R2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw F2 Fw' Lw2 Rw2 U Bw Dw2 D' B2 D Fw' B' Uw2 Lw L' Uw Lw U' B D2 Bw Lw R' U' F Dw' Uw D F2 R2 B2 U Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 Bw' U' D B2 Rw' Dw U Uw' F2 U' Uw' Lw' U2 Rw D Rw2 R2 Lw' F2 D' Dw2 Fw2 D L2 U' Dw' F' L2 Lw2 R2 U' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 Bw L' Fw R U' Lw2 F' Lw' R2 B' L2 Rw F2 Uw D' Bw Rw Bw' Fw' L2 Rw' Fw Rw2 U' D2
B #1 D Fw B D' R' Rw2 D L2 R2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw B U' F2 Lw2 Rw' U2 B2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 U L2 Uw' R Fw' Bw R' U' Rw Fw' Uw L2 Lw' Uw U D L F' Rw' U2 L Fw2 R F2 B2 D B Lw Bw2 L F2 R' B' D B' R' F L'
B #2 Rw2 B2 D' Lw2 L2 Bw Uw2 B' R2 Fw' Lw' D Rw' L2 D2 F2 Dw2 L D' L Uw2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2 Bw2 U2 Rw F Dw2 D' L2 U' F B D R2 D' B2 L2 U' Dw' D2 B2 L2 D2 F' D' Uw2 Fw' Lw2 R D F' U' R2 Lw U B
B #3 Lw2 Rw Fw Dw2 Bw Rw' Uw Dw' Rw' Uw2 Bw2 F Lw2 R Bw2 R U R2 F Dw Uw Bw L' B' Uw2 B Rw' B' Dw' Rw Fw Rw B Bw Rw D' Rw B Fw' U' F' Bw2 Rw2 Dw F Rw R' Fw2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 R2 F2 B L Rw2 Bw Dw Rw L'
B #4 Fw Rw2 L F2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' B2 D2 B' L' F' R Dw' Lw F2 Bw Uw R' Uw2 L B U' Uw2 R2 Lw Uw L' Bw' R B' Dw Lw U' Dw2 F' L Uw Dw' D B2 R' Fw' D' F2 R2 Rw' Dw R Lw' U Dw2 D' Bw2 Lw L2 D2 F2 Rw2
B #5 Dw2 Uw2 F' Rw' Lw B' Uw F' B Bw D2 Lw2 Bw2 B U2 Lw' D F' R2 L2 Fw2 L' Fw' F' R F2 Dw2 Fw2 L' R Rw' Uw2 B' Lw Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U D Bw' Fw2 D Bw2 U' Lw2 F2 Lw Uw Lw' D2 Uw' U Dw2 Fw2 B' Uw Dw' Fw' Dw' Lw'
B Ex#1 Bw Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Dw' F' Fw2 Bw Lw B U' B' Fw' F' Dw2 B2 Lw Fw L Bw Fw' U' B2 F' Bw' Dw2 U Lw Dw' D2 L Rw Uw2 Dw2 Rw' U R' F2 L2 U' B' Lw2 R2 Dw' Lw' R2 Dw D2 L Fw2 Bw2 F R' Uw' L' Rw F2 Bw
B Ex#2 Uw' Bw B2 Rw L F' D2 Dw2 F Fw U2 Dw' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw U2 B Uw' F' Uw' D2 U2 B U' Fw Uw' D2 Lw' Uw Fw' Lw2 U' L' F B Fw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 F L' F' Uw F' L' Fw' U2 Bw2 B2 Dw' U' R' L2 D' Lw' U2 Uw2 Fw' L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L' U2 L R B2 U2 L U2 F U F2 L2 F' D L' B' L2 R' U' Fw Uw'
A #2 B2 L F2 U2 L D2 R' F2 L B D' F2 U' B2 U' B2 U2 B L2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 L F2 R' D2 U F2 D2 B2 D' B' R U L' F2 L Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 U R2 F R' B D R D F2 R2 U' B U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 B' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' U L' U' B' F2 D' B' D' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L U F2 B' L' B2 R2 F R' D' F2 R2 B2 U B2 D B2
A #2 B' D R2 D' B R B' R2 L' U F' R2 U D2 L2 U' D2 R2 B2
A #3 F2 L2 R B2 U2 L D2 R' F2 U2 F' U F' U2 F' D2 F' U' R U'
A #4 F' B2 R2 U' D2 B2 R2 F L' U' R B2 U2 R F2 R' B2 L D2
A #5 D L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' U F2 D2 U2 F2 R D' B' F'
A Ex#1 D R' D R2 B' U R' U' L' U2 R F' D2 R2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 F' D B' R2 F' D2 R2 D' R U' L F2 U2 D F2 U' B2 R2
B #1 F' U R' L2 B' R' L D2 F U' R' U2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 D'
B #2 U2 L' D F L2 D R' U2 D' B' D2 R B2 D2 B2 R' F2 B2 L'
B #3 R2 D2 B' R2 F L2 F R2 B D2 B2 U' B F' U L2 F' U2 L F
B #4 L B2 R D2 R' F2 R D2 U B' F2 D' F L' D L' F2 L B2
B #5 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 L D' U L B2 U' L2 F2 U2 R' B'
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 D' R B U2 F' R2 F R' B L2
B Ex#2 U D' R' F U2 L F' L2 D R2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B R2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 U L2 R' F D L' R' U2 F2 L' F D
A #2 D2 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 L B U B2 F D L' B' L D B
A #3 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 R2 F' D' B L' U F' U2 B' R U2 B R2
A #4 U R2 D L2 D B2 F R2 U2 R' F2 U R2 F' R2 D' R U'
A #5 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 B2 L U2 F' U' B' F' D L' R2 B' F2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' U R' B' U L F' U R2
A Ex#2 U B R D2 R2 U B' R' D' L U' R2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 B
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR3+ DL3- UL4+ U3- R3- D6+ L2- ALL3- y2 U3+ R4- D0+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DL
A #2 UR4+ DR2- DL1+ UL2+ U5+ R2+ D5- L2- ALL1- y2 U1- R5+ D5- L5- ALL3- DR UL
A #3 UR1- DR5- DL3+ UL1- U5- R1+ D4- L3- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L5+ ALL2+ DL
A #4 UR2+ DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U2+ R3- D1- L1- ALL1- y2 U3+ R1- D1- L3- ALL3+ UR UL
A #5 UR5+ DR5- DL0+ UL3- U2- R4+ D2+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R1- D1+ L2+ ALL5- UR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR0+ DL1- UL2+ U4- R4+ D2- L5+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R2+ D5+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR2- DR0+ DL1+ UL2+ U5+ R2+ D0+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R6+ D3+ L2- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR5- DR5- DL2+ UL1+ U6+ R3- D4+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R1+ D0+ L6+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B #2 UR3+ DR1- DL2- UL1+ U2+ R1- D2+ L4- ALL1- y2 U5+ R5+ D6+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR3- DL0+ UL3- U4+ R1- D2+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R4- D3+ L2+ ALL1- UR DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR3- DL2- UL5- U5+ R5+ D2+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R5+ D5+ L4- ALL3- UR DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR1- DL2+ UL5+ U1+ R3- D5- L3- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R0+ D2+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR6+ DL3- UL5- U5+ R4- D4- L3+ ALL3- y2 U5- R3- D2- L4+ ALL3- DR UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR1- DL4- UL3- U2+ R1- D3+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D3- L1- ALL4- UL
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U L' U' B' U' L' U' B R u' l' b'
A #2 U' B U' B' U' B' R' B' R L U u l r'
A #3 U L' U B' R B' L R' B' R U' l' b'
A #4 L' U' B' U' R L' B U B' R' L' u' l b'
A #5 L B' U R L B' U' L R' B' L' l r
A Ex#1 B U' R U R' L' U' B' L' U' R' l b'
A Ex#2 B L U' B L R L U B L U l b'
B #1 L B' R L U' R' B U L' U' L' u r
B #2 R' L B' R' B L U' B' R' U' B' u' l r b
B #3 U R' U L' U R L' R U' R' L' u' b'
B #4 R' L' U L' U B' U' L' U' B' R' r b
B #5 U R' L B U' R B' U R' B' R u r' b
B Ex#1 R' U R L U' R U L' B' L U l' r b'
B Ex#2 R L U' R B U R' B U' L U u b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R' L' U R' U' B U R
A #2 L R B' R L R L U L U L'
A #3 L B R' U' B' R L' B' R B L'
A #4 L R L R L B' L R' U' R B'
A #5 L R L' U' L' R U' L U' R L'
A Ex#1 L R L' B L R' L' U L' R' B'
A Ex#2 L R B L B U R U L' B' U
B #1 L R B' U L B U' R' B' U B'
B #2 L R L' U B' R L U L' R U
B #3 L R B' U' B L' U' L' B U' R'
B #4 L R B' U' B' U' L B L R U
B #5 L R L U' L' R' L B' R' U' L'
B Ex#1 L R L' B' L' U' R' U' B R U
B Ex#2 L R B R' B U' L R B U L'
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.59   17.14   19.78 15.81 20.27 15.59 15.83
First round 13 16.44   16.87   16.65 17.09 22.22 16.86 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.97   5.10   5.97 3.97 5.33 9.02 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 58.52   1:01.80   1:04.11 1:00.27 DNF 1:01.03 58.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:00.09   2:12.98   2:18.97 2:23.84 2:13.06 2:00.09 2:06.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.72   39.51   32.75 43.05 42.72 32.72 58.28
Pyraminx Final 9 7.56   12.06   9.72 13.47 DNF 7.56 13.00
Skewb Combined Final 12 13.93   19.15   21.72 14.59 13.93 24.38 21.15
Alex Shih    USA
Alex Shih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.43   21.49   20.50 21.21 13.43 24.88 22.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.90   7.66   7.78 7.44 6.90 7.75 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.13   1:32.87   1:37.25 1:27.08 1:54.30 1:26.13 1:34.28
Alexander Bhayani    USA
Alexander Bhayani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.93   15.03   13.93 14.61 16.66 15.90 14.58
First round 15 14.69   16.91   14.96 14.69 DNF 20.30 15.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.65   5.21   6.38 4.72 3.65 4.84 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:21.65   1:25.85   1:27.25 1:26.00 1:21.65 1:24.43 1:27.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:21.13   3:39.55   3:21.13 3:25.41 3:51.94 3:49.58 3:43.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 40.93   47.66   41.65 52.91 40.93 58.63 48.43
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.52   13.59   11.33 10.52 DNF 12.59 16.84
Second round 7 11.49   12.56   11.63 14.86 13.30 12.75 11.49
First round 10 12.05   12.70   12.77 12.71 14.02 12.05 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.69   4.58   3.69 4.84 DNF 4.47 4.43
First round 6 3.46   4.01   4.56 3.81 3.46 4.38 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 57.22   59.33   59.13 57.47 1:02.56 1:01.38 57.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.90   1:49.62   2:13.61 1:46.59 1:42.90 1:47.77 1:54.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.44   21.09   19.44 20.65 24.71 23.16 19.47
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.15   19.68   15.15 19.34 19.66 20.05 30.31
First round 12 14.81   16.62   14.81 18.02 15.88 15.96 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.77   6.49   6.16 7.59 6.13 3.77 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:27.40   2:01.13   DNF 1:44.34 1:27.40 2:38.36 1:40.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.08   18.85   17.86 17.08 22.00 17.52 21.16
Combined First round 9 14.22   19.40   18.08 20.75 14.22 19.36 24.77
Pyraminx Final 21 17.19   18.93   18.78 31.77 17.19 20.40 17.61
Bill Zhang    USA
Bill Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 36.61   45.31   36.61 53.09 1:00.18 43.36 39.47
Brian Ko    USA
Brian Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 51.03   58.82   1:10.43 54.22 51.03 51.80 1:44.22
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 41.81   46.05   42.40 41.81 49.33 46.83 48.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.69   12.51   9.69 14.78 10.78 21.08 11.96
Pyraminx Final 7 8.31   10.77   8.31 11.81 17.97 8.58 11.93
Skewb Combined Final 15 20.33   31.14   39.47 41.97 20.33 25.83 28.13
Derek Han    Korea
Derek Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 24.93   27.66   32.61 29.97 24.93 27.34 25.68
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 7.52   13.04   12.84 DNF 14.33 11.94 7.52
First round 8 9.78   12.39   18.33 9.78 13.34 11.15 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.72   5.15   5.34 4.72 5.05 5.06 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.77   57.16   1:00.15 56.78 54.56 1:00.13 47.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:13.78   DNF   DNF 3:13.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.81   17.55   16.81 17.36 18.55 17.27 18.03
Combined First round 8 18.66   19.26   19.18 24.21 19.88 18.66 18.71
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.00   8.03   8.19 7.00 8.38 7.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.66   6.33   6.77 7.46 5.43 6.78 4.66
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.03   22.36   21.58 21.43 19.03 24.08 33.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.94   7.78   7.86 21.18 4.94 6.34 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.34   1:22.03   1:22.63 1:22.44 1:43.13 1:21.02 1:19.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:37.32   3:46.67   3:41.55 3:47.21 3:51.25 3:37.32 3:51.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 36.21   42.26   43.59 36.21 43.50 39.69 47.38
Pyraminx Final 20 13.94   18.75   13.94 25.22 14.43 16.61 30.56
Skewb Combined Final 14 12.41   25.86   37.68 46.83 12.41 25.16 14.75
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 27.34   34.85   27.34 37.47 29.90 37.19 40.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.88   7.67   8.65 7.91 8.75 4.88 6.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:51.84   3:57.34   3:51.84 3:56.46 4:49.06 4:03.52 3:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:14.27     1:14.27 1:15.02
Pyraminx Final 16 12.43   16.84   12.43 16.93 16.69 16.91 16.96
Skewb Combined Final 10 9.05   15.57   20.81 16.41 9.05 17.81 12.49
Evan Gates    USA
Evan Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.43   17.68   16.43 16.88 16.88 19.27 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.75   5.57   3.75 5.36 6.40 6.43 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 39.16   45.02   DNF 48.65 40.80 45.61 39.16
Pyraminx Final 8 7.25   11.36   8.40 15.21 11.19 7.25 14.50
Skewb Combined Final 11 13.46   16.72   15.38 13.46 17.77 17.00 26.15
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 17.88   18.54   18.52 18.21 17.88 29.58 18.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.47   4.11   4.00 3.47 4.52 3.81 4.56
First round 8 3.84   4.20   4.40 4.02 4.18 4.96 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:04.31   1:16.65   1:16.63 1:21.08 1:04.31 1:12.25 1:21.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 25.86   32.81   37.55 32.86 28.03 25.86 49.83
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.59   8.63   9.86 DNF 5.59 6.69 9.34
Huy Vu    USA
Huy Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 27.86   33.64   36.47 27.86 35.58 28.86 42.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.96   11.84   9.97 15.20 13.70 11.84 9.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:02.78     1:18.77 1:02.78
Jack Riley    USA
Jack Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 31.78   35.64   41.77 38.80 31.78 33.80 34.31
Jason Sheu    USA
Jason Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 48.80   59.31   1:00.06 1:21.06 56.00 48.80 1:01.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.66   13.08   13.09 14.38 14.13 12.03 11.66
Pyraminx Final 17 14.08   17.08   16.59 32.33 19.91 14.08 14.74
Jeffrey Zhang    USA
Jeffrey Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 1:13.15   1:48.00   1:17.71 1:13.15 1:54.13 DNF 2:12.16
Pyraminx Final 23 11.05   20.52   23.09 11.05 15.09 1:00.97 23.38
Jonah Dewing    USA
Jonah Dewing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 30.59   33.06   30.59 34.56 34.40 33.58 31.19
Jonathan Soria    USA
Jonathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 39.14   47.73   39.14 49.18 1:00.43 39.71 54.31
Skewb Combined Final 16 23.59   36.28   DNF 43.56 23.59 29.44 35.83
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 28.96   33.50   36.91 33.40 28.96 39.40 30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.78   7.85   9.27 7.11 7.50 8.93 5.78
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.21   19.94   21.19 20.22 24.66 18.40 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.61   4.97   5.38 4.88 4.61 4.66 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:19.21   1:40.33   1:50.02 1:19.21 1:35.96 DNF 1:35.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:14.13   3:53.29   4:00.59 3:14.13 4:00.59 3:57.52 3:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 40.52   45.24   45.75 47.59 54.31 42.38 40.52
Pyraminx Final 4 6.31   7.35   7.11 6.31 8.36 7.86 7.08
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.93   7.99   13.08 6.93 7.00 7.78 9.18
Luke Riley    USA
Luke Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 14.33   21.63   22.94 22.46 29.65 19.50 14.33
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 17.97   19.33   19.00 17.97 19.19 19.81 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.44   5.46   5.63 5.09 4.44 8.25 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:19.09   1:37.36   1:29.11 1:45.13 1:41.91 1:41.06 1:19.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:48.94   DNF   3:48.94 DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.09   46.50   47.09 43.68 49.41 28.09 48.72
Pyraminx Final 18 13.88   17.59   19.38 25.13 15.88 17.52 13.88
Skewb Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.78   13.21   10.78 15.25 13.40 13.78 12.46
Second round 8 11.43   12.65   13.38 11.43 13.06 14.36 11.50
First round 11 11.47   13.89   16.22 11.47 12.93 15.43 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.06   3.46   3.61 3.68 3.80 3.09 3.06
First round 5 1.72   3.50   1.72 4.06 3.00 15.80 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.97   54.73   53.86 51.97 56.03 54.31 1:00.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:45.15   1:46.80   1:56.88 1:46.59 1:46.93 1:45.15 1:46.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:21.58   DNF   DNF 2:21.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.97   22.35   21.19 25.61 21.08 24.78 17.97
Combined First round 7 18.16   18.98   19.41 18.16 20.33 18.93 18.59
Rubik's Clock Final 4 13.88   20.05   DNF 15.25 13.88 15.22 29.69
Pyraminx Final 6 7.06   10.39   15.33 13.33 7.06 8.84 9.00
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.22   8.68   10.80 7.08 4.22 9.65 9.31
Nathan Monette    USA
Nathan Monette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.22   22.82   23.88 23.11 21.46 20.22 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.68   7.45   DNF 8.31 7.34 5.68 6.71
Pyraminx Final 15 11.70   16.06   11.70 DNF 14.77 14.96 18.46
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.14   12.03   DNF 8.84 7.14 9.30 17.96
Nathan Phan    USA
Nathan Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.80   23.18   24.61 23.06 25.83 21.88 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.46   8.10   7.11 8.15 9.05 10.36 6.46
Pyraminx Final 14 11.06   15.74   11.06 16.53 12.10 18.59 23.55
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.53   13.24   11.53 15.72 12.55 13.00 14.18
First round 3 9.97   11.16   12.28 10.59 13.47 9.97 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   2.68   2.06 2.93 3.78 3.06 1.43
First round 4 2.86   3.14   3.18 4.58 2.91 3.34 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.05   41.11   46.19 38.34 38.80 34.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.30   1:28.92   1:40.91 1:30.84 1:30.34 1:24.30 1:25.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.88   18.76   19.71 17.88 19.94 18.41 18.15
Combined First round 1 16.18   17.13   18.41 16.18 19.18 16.65 16.34
Pyraminx Final 1 4.47   6.17   4.47 6.47 6.65 5.69 6.36
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.56   6.86   7.61 4.56 6.88 8.93 6.08
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:10.09   1:19.63   1:34.68 1:10.65 1:13.56 1:10.09 1:36.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 19.90   28.29   27.78 38.47 19.90 27.33 29.77
Pyraminx Final 22 18.90   20.07   36.61 19.78 18.90 19.69 20.75
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.41   11.18   10.81 8.41 12.05 10.68 12.41
Second round 3 9.46   11.06   9.46 12.33 11.38 11.15 10.66
First round 9 9.65   12.45   14.90 11.86 16.59 10.58 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.36   5.47   8.05 3.72 DNF 4.65 1.36
First round 2 2.30   3.04   2.78 2.71 2.30 5.50 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.02   45.20   48.84 45.77 43.90 42.02 45.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.84   1:36.43   1:27.84 1:36.69 1:44.18 1:32.50 1:40.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.47   18.52   19.08 16.47 19.15 17.34 21.38
Combined First round 3 15.53   17.91   18.77 30.94 15.93 19.03 15.53
Skewb Combined Final 9 11.43   15.15   18.63 14.16 11.43 13.22 18.06
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.83   17.15   20.58 15.46 DNF 15.40 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.15   4.02   3.15 4.40 11.88 4.41 3.25
First round 7 3.46   4.02   3.78 3.46 5.22 4.33 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:00.80   1:07.47   1:05.06 1:13.38 1:14.55 1:00.80 1:03.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 36.36   38.48   40.31 36.36 38.78
Rubik's Clock Final 5 21.38   34.44   46.71 30.71 21.38 29.96 42.65
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 33.33   38.22   37.15 DNF 33.33 39.21 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.47   6.73   5.47 6.34 6.97 7.25 6.88
Pyraminx Final 24 14.40   22.78   18.27 14.40 23.52 DNF 26.55
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.80   10.57   10.68 12.09 8.93 12.46 8.80
Second round 4 10.19   11.41   11.55 10.19 11.00 11.68 11.75
First round 7 9.68   12.18   10.53 9.68 34.69 15.03 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.50   4.70   2.50 5.91 5.19 5.43 3.47
First round 1 2.78   3.03   3.41 2.84 2.78 3.30 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.21   51.97   43.21 49.71 59.77 1:02.47 46.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:44.69   2:00.44   2:05.69 2:03.19 2:20.78 1:44.69 1:52.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.30   18.31   23.71 15.30 19.13 18.13 17.68
Combined First round 5 16.02   18.75   17.43 19.34 16.02 19.47 20.33
Pyraminx Final 13 10.25   13.67   14.30 10.25 17.88 10.80 15.91
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.02   16.54   16.84 16.66 16.16 16.80 16.02
First round 14 15.52   16.90   16.81 15.52 17.81 16.08 18.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.18   1:04.60   1:18.86 1:01.52 1:09.63 1:02.65 55.18
Pyraminx Final 5 5.22   8.65   5.22 10.31 7.31 8.34 12.56
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.13   8.04   11.97 9.97 6.13 7.94 6.22
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.31   30.78   50.44 28.46 32.03 31.86 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.59   7.65   8.11 6.83 8.02 8.18 6.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:38.16   2:54.24   2:59.58 2:57.68 2:45.46 2:38.16 3:18.44
Pyraminx Final 19 15.94   18.72   19.02 17.88 25.55 15.94 19.27
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.02   19.63   19.33 18.96 22.88 20.59 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.80   5.05   5.19 5.05 4.97 5.13 4.80
Pyraminx Final 10 10.90   12.76   14.09 13.05 11.13 14.93 10.90
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.11   9.90   9.68 10.69 9.34 9.11 11.46
Second round 1 7.43   9.83   9.03 9.41 11.05 13.90 7.43
First round 2 8.80   10.58   10.52 9.15 8.80 12.71 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08   4.85   3.90 3.08 5.84 4.80 7.53
First round 3 1.83   3.08   3.19 6.40 1.83 3.16 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.06   46.86   DNF 50.05 46.69 40.06 43.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.46   1:33.40   1:28.46 1:43.08 1:39.97 1:30.61 1:29.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 39.99   47.22   49.96 39.99 51.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.33   17.92   17.19 16.33 18.91 21.56 17.65
Combined First round 10 17.16   19.83   21.58 23.06 17.36 20.56 17.16
Rubik's Clock Final 2 15.36   16.76   15.36 16.06 19.23 17.72 16.50
Pyraminx Final 3 6.05   7.34   6.47 10.28 7.68 6.05 7.88
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.02   9.01   9.21 10.25 6.02 9.11 8.71
Sam Ashbrook    United Kingdom
Sam Ashbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.40   17.49   17.08 12.40 1:00.18 17.72 17.66
Sam Monette    USA
Sam Monette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 34.36   38.18   38.66 35.61 40.28 42.66 34.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.58   11.72   11.44 14.75 7.58 10.90 12.82
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.16   12.02   12.72 10.72 10.16 13.30 12.63
Second round 5 9.11   11.46   13.93 12.31 10.30 11.77 9.11
First round 6 10.21   11.99   11.94 10.21 13.11 11.83 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.44   4.72   4.40 8.79 3.68 3.44 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.15   44.37   57.28 44.44 46.05 41.15 42.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.58   1:55.31   1:51.81 2:01.40 1:52.72 1:47.58 2:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.05   17.46   16.05 21.58 17.58 16.84 17.96
Combined First round 2 15.27   17.43   15.27 18.40 17.90 19.09 16.00
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.11   DNF   12.65 DNF 14.13 12.11 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 6.72   13.50   6.72 17.80 11.13 16.02 13.36
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   11.42   8.63 13.47 9.71 11.09 15.05
Second round 6 9.46   11.90   13.13 11.06 15.36 11.52 9.46
First round 1 8.91   9.69   9.36 8.91 9.63 10.09 10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.06   5.05   7.71 3.06 5.06 6.44 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.41   36.32   32.41 36.21 42.27 34.83 37.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.61   1:35.67   1:32.94 1:39.05 1:28.61 1:35.03 1:39.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.18   20.86   21.90 19.84 13.18 21.21 21.52
Combined First round 4 17.81   18.71   17.81 18.53 18.83 18.77 20.58
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.69   13.81   16.33 15.69 12.94 12.80 11.69
First round 5 11.13   11.82   12.25 11.91 11.30 11.13 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.81   4.62   5.34 3.81 4.34 4.91 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.34   53.48   57.25 49.34 51.72 1:02.11 51.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 35.00   39.68   36.91 1:00.27 39.18 35.00 42.96
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.19   13.12   13.63 13.28 7.19 20.91 12.46
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.56   10.88   9.56 14.56 10.91 11.97 9.75
Second round 2 9.77   10.41   10.78 11.52 9.96 10.50 9.77
First round 4 9.09   11.21   11.56 10.91 13.41 11.16 9.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.08   4.77   4.53 4.08 5.19 4.84 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.63   40.17   40.80 37.63 39.31 47.08 40.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.86   1:29.73   1:30.30 1:34.88 1:29.25 1:29.63 1:24.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 37.22   DNF   39.31 37.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.11   18.00   17.75 17.11 17.65 18.61 22.33
Combined First round 6 14.11   18.80   22.58 17.69 19.59 19.13 14.11
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.80   20.02   14.80 DNF 23.71 17.91 18.43
Pyraminx Final 11 10.05   12.84   10.05 16.71 11.27 14.21 13.03
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.11   19.54   29.13 19.55 9.11 14.71 24.36
Todd Phillips    USA
Todd Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:49.19     2:49.19 2:55.03