New York City Summer 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-10  USA, Flushing, New York New York City Summer 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jabari Nuruddin 8.86  Keaton Ellis 8.92  Justin Mallari 9.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 2.15  Christopher Chi 2.65  Aryan Kejriwal 2.81
 4x4x4 Cube  Ricardo Lutchman 37.58  Justin Mallari 38.06  Keaton Ellis 39.05
 5x5x5 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 1:10.98  Jonah Crosby 1:14.93  Keaton Ellis 1:16.15
 7x7x7 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 3:32.39  Ricardo Lutchman 3:32.80  Jonah Crosby 3:46.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Lin 1:43.42  Ernie Pulchny 1:47.50  Jason Bilgrei 2:15.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 12.27  Jabari Nuruddin 13.05  Keaton Ellis 13.92
 Skewb  Livia Kleiner 4.08  Christopher Chi 4.30  Jabari Nuruddin 4.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.87   8.70    USA 9.07 8.56 7.87 10.81 8.46
2 Justin Mallari 7.85   9.10    USA 9.45 9.45 8.69 9.16 7.85
3 Keaton Ellis 7.57   9.45    USA 7.57 8.27 10.53 10.31 9.78
4 Jonah Crosby 9.20   10.21    USA 10.87 9.73 9.20 10.53 10.38
5 Dana Yi 9.12   10.28    USA 10.09 11.35 9.12 10.90 9.85
6 Aryan Kejriwal 8.99   10.46    USA 8.99 10.59 10.76 10.03 11.86
7 Jabari Nuruddin 8.30   10.55    USA 9.83 10.62 11.20 13.81 8.30
8 Ricardo Lutchman 9.56   10.68    USA 9.56 11.60 10.51 10.77 10.75
9 Chris Choi 9.06   10.80    USA 10.88 DNF 9.30 12.22 9.06
10 Dan Selzer 8.67   11.07    USA 12.06 12.85 10.53 8.67 10.62
11 Jules Manalang 9.96   11.17    USA 10.96 11.75 9.96 11.85 10.81
12 Livia Kleiner 10.32   11.57    USA 10.86 14.10 12.22 11.63 10.32
13 Sam Myung 10.48   11.62    USA 11.71 11.77 10.48 13.57 11.39
14 Eva Kato 9.81   11.64    USA 10.52 9.81 12.59 12.73 11.81
15 Brandon Delacruz 10.91   11.67    USA 10.96 12.52 12.76 10.91 11.54
16 Brandon Lin 10.54   11.79    USA 11.12 12.13 12.13 15.37 10.54
17 Phil Yu 9.44   11.80    USA 13.06 10.78 13.37 9.44 11.56
18 Samuel Fang 9.07   12.04    USA 17.29 9.07 12.68 10.91 12.53
19 Justin Strumpf 11.63   12.32    USA 12.03 11.69 13.25 11.63 15.49
20 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.62   12.54    USA 10.62 12.17 12.09 13.35 14.10
21 Ernie Pulchny 11.90   12.55    USA 11.90 14.70 13.06 11.91 12.68
22 Alex Maass 11.08   12.63    USA 16.19 13.94 12.86 11.09 11.08
23 Roy Lee 11.38   12.67    USA 12.22 14.45 11.38 11.88 13.90
24 Eeshan Khurana 11.02   12.77    USA 14.36 11.34 11.02 12.62 25.37
25 Vinny Vecchio 11.23   12.88    USA 13.55 11.65 14.73 13.45 11.23
26 Billy Burier 11.68   12.93    France 12.25 11.68 13.53 15.60 13.00
27 Adam Gradess 11.07   13.29    USA 13.19 13.38 13.29 13.60 11.07
28 Christopher Chi 11.04   13.36    USA 13.10 14.41 15.35 11.04 12.56
29 Jason Bilgrei 11.94   13.45    USA 13.33 14.10 11.94 14.81 12.93
30 Eric Zhao 11.72   13.90    USA 12.67 13.84 11.72 16.86 15.19
31 Luke Baylon 11.28   13.99    USA 15.58 16.93 12.03 11.28 14.35
32 Omkar Iyer 11.46   14.24    USA 14.71 13.76 16.28 14.26 11.46
33 Robert Baggett 13.46   14.66    USA 13.46 14.24 13.71 17.41 16.04
34 Michael Wu 11.29   14.77    Canada 18.40 15.84 15.78 11.29 12.70
35 Chris Tran 11.72   14.81    USA 12.62 18.56 18.10 13.72 11.72
36 Rex Roche 13.65   15.60    USA 13.65 16.85 DNF 16.10 13.84
37 Arthur Adams 13.12   15.63    USA 16.35 15.66 14.88 20.08 13.12
38 Alexei Sinyavin 14.48   15.77    USA 15.31 15.01 16.98 14.48 18.17
39 Mark Guliaiev 14.75   15.83    Ukraine 17.21 14.75 19.21 14.93 15.34
40 Dan Lu 15.50   16.05    USA 15.99 15.50 16.37 15.79 DNF
41 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam 14.81   16.64    Bangladesh 17.74 16.56 18.37 15.61 14.81
42 Stachu Korick 16.39   17.32    USA 18.13 22.24 16.39 16.76 17.07
43 Sam Schultz 10.52   17.36    USA 24.83 10.52 15.22 13.35 23.50
44 Sawyer Haney 15.43   17.37    USA 15.43 17.15 17.64 17.31 24.12
45 Kyle Steppe 16.08   17.37    USA 18.37 16.90 16.08 18.77 16.85
46 Channae Anderson 13.95   17.42    USA 19.29 14.90 26.96 18.07 13.95
47 Ian Scheffler 16.86   18.47    USA 18.27 18.90 20.05 18.25 16.86
48 Parker Trager 16.67   18.56    USA 19.78 18.27 17.62 16.67 24.14
49 Petros Karamanides 15.74   18.68    USA 15.74 16.88 20.50 19.46 19.71
50 Joe Lu 16.98   19.57    USA 18.58 16.98 32.60 18.92 21.21
51 Saransh Grover 15.14   19.63    India 19.52 26.43 15.14 18.28 21.10
52 Mike McNeill 17.09   20.07    USA 18.06 18.85 23.69 23.31 17.09
53 Max Chan 17.38   20.57    USA 24.57 20.31 21.13 20.26 17.38
54 Jonathan Poret 17.92   20.61    USA 22.96 17.92 19.11 19.77 23.72
55 Ryan Paradie 18.62   21.20    USA 18.62 25.09 20.29 21.01 22.31
56 Mark Davis 18.01   21.36    USA 19.63 20.79 18.01 23.67 26.26
57 Bob Burton 20.27   22.02    USA 22.67 22.76 20.91 20.27 22.48
58 Marcello Molisse 17.89   22.13    USA 20.47 17.89 20.27 25.66 DNF
59 Ava Monello 19.79   22.23    USA 22.67 25.35 24.21 19.82 19.79
60 Andrew Perlak 21.20   23.66    USA 21.20 23.14 29.73 22.81 25.03
61 Gregory Costeas 18.45   23.94    USA 18.45 24.89 23.35 24.45 24.03
62 Hugh Toner 16.06   24.01    USA 21.16 26.20 16.06 27.90 24.67
63 Aidan Binetti 20.85   24.49    USA 20.85 21.87 28.82 22.79 29.57
64 Quentin Ambrozy 21.03   25.45    USA 21.03 21.45 26.98 30.85 27.93
65 Cory Yurkovic 18.59   26.63    USA 25.39 31.84 38.02 18.59 22.66
66 Phillip Bang 20.42   27.07    USA 29.82 29.79 23.59 27.84 20.42
67 Joshua Costantini 19.99   27.20    USA 19.99 27.20 29.76 32.12 24.63
68 Christian Baryla 25.23   27.21    USA 29.60 25.23 30.17 25.61 26.43
69 Derik Villagomez 26.85   28.46    USA 29.41 26.85 27.18 28.79 32.76
70 Ria Raman 25.10   29.14    India 28.79 26.35 32.29 25.10 33.27
71 Ashvin Trehan 27.96   30.70    USA 37.57 29.78 30.25 32.06 27.96
72 Mason Gray 24.43   32.33    USA 33.31 56.50 24.43 33.83 29.84
73 Agastya Bhatia 27.39   33.81    USA 36.10 32.92 32.40 27.39 DNF
74 Benjamin Costantini 27.41   34.70    USA 42.16 27.41 38.98 33.56 31.56
75 Gavin Oh 29.70   41.38    USA 46.06 29.70 41.95 36.14 DNF
76 Michael LoTurco 35.56   41.69    USA 53.69 36.38 35.56 46.43 42.25
77 Keshav Panchal 37.16   42.18    USA 45.62 37.16 42.44 42.00 42.09
78 Henry St John 40.57   45.42    USA 1:19.66 46.53 45.61 40.57 44.11
79 Evan Goldstein 39.52   47.72    USA 46.63 39.52 50.18 52.90 46.36
80 Alan DiCicco 33.50   47.96    USA 36.29 1:18.00 1:12.58 35.01 33.50
81 Aaron Sanel 45.76   48.16    USA 46.49 51.87 59.57 46.13 45.76
82 TY Andrews 40.79   50.18    USA 53.36 1:05.76 51.00 46.17 40.79
83 Jaclyn Burton 40.81   51.66    USA 50.86 56.42 47.69 DNF 40.81
84 Anishka Perera 40.15   52.37    USA 59.53 56.81 58.85 41.46 40.15
85 Jace Jensen 50.21   57.99    USA 59.83 50.21 54.99 59.15 1:00.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 6.99   8.97    USA 8.11 6.99 11.96 9.23 9.57
2 Justin Mallari 7.87   8.99    USA 8.75 9.55 7.87 9.62 8.68
3 Daniel Karnaukh 8.80   9.11    USA 8.80 8.88 9.32 9.12 11.57
4 Jabari Nuruddin 8.06   9.16    USA 8.26 10.26 8.06 8.97 13.05
5 Keaton Ellis 8.39   9.26    USA 8.39 8.51 10.80 8.87 10.39
6 Dan Selzer 8.83   10.05    USA 8.83 9.98 12.16 10.91 9.25
7 Phil Yu 9.35   10.27    USA 10.66 11.95 10.77 9.35 9.39
8 Jonah Crosby 9.65   10.61    USA 10.04 10.98 11.20 9.65 10.80
9 Ricardo Lutchman 8.90   11.04    USA 11.98 14.03 11.31 9.84 8.90
10 Livia Kleiner 9.18   11.30    USA 10.30 12.26 13.17 11.35 9.18
11 Justin Strumpf 9.97   11.36    USA 10.96 10.69 13.88 9.97 12.42
12 Aryan Kejriwal 9.81   11.44    USA 13.79 12.65 9.81 10.20 11.47
13 Brandon Delacruz 10.02   11.54    USA 14.28 10.02 10.43 12.22 11.96
14 Christopher Chi 10.21   11.95    USA 11.74 DNF 12.75 11.36 10.21
15 Chris Choi 9.26   12.33    USA 13.35 11.80 11.85 15.32 9.26
16 Brandon Lin 10.57   12.43    USA 12.95 13.79 11.58 12.76 10.57
17 Omkar Iyer 11.88   12.52    USA 12.90 12.75 11.92 11.88 13.87
18 Billy Burier 10.38   12.64    France 14.71 14.06 10.38 11.31 12.55
19 Samuel Fang 10.23   12.77    USA 10.23 26.72 11.51 11.74 15.05
20 Jules Manalang 10.11   12.83    USA 13.57 10.11 13.69 22.98 11.24
21 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.23   13.11    USA 10.29 16.35 12.69 16.38 9.23
22 Adam Gradess 12.07   13.27    USA 13.46 15.41 12.28 14.07 12.07
23 Sam Myung 10.41   13.33    USA 13.02 10.41 15.96 13.43 13.53
24 Luke Baylon 13.14   13.54    USA 17.00 13.16 13.33 13.14 14.12
25 Eric Zhao 11.33   13.55    USA 14.58 12.26 13.82 11.33 14.86
26 Roy Lee 11.41   13.68    USA 13.40 11.41 14.31 13.39 14.25
27 Jason Bilgrei 11.12   13.76    USA 15.33 12.60 14.90 11.12 13.78
28 Michael Wu 11.05   13.92    Canada 14.07 12.95 14.73 11.05 15.13
29 Sam Schultz 12.94   14.05    USA 14.00 12.94 13.76 14.41 14.40
30 Ernie Pulchny 11.16   14.13    USA 17.23 14.33 15.10 12.97 11.16
31 Vinny Vecchio 11.64   14.29    USA 15.83 16.89 11.64 13.12 13.93
32 Eeshan Khurana 12.15   14.45    USA 15.85 12.90 12.15 16.22 14.59
33 Chris Tran 12.45   14.59    USA 14.14 DNF 12.48 12.45 17.14
34 Dan Lu 11.89   15.20    USA 17.02 11.89 17.56 13.49 15.08
35 Mark Guliaiev 11.76   15.27    Ukraine 14.04 15.23 16.58 11.76 16.54
36 Channae Anderson 12.14   15.38    USA 13.99 15.92 12.14 16.23 19.08
37 Rex Roche 11.25   15.46    USA 19.32 DNF 15.05 11.25 12.01
38 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam 12.43   NR 15.47   NR  Bangladesh 14.93 17.08 16.04 12.43 15.45
39 Stachu Korick 10.98   15.53    USA 19.30 15.61 17.91 13.08 10.98
40 Arthur Adams 14.58   15.81    USA 17.71 14.58 18.83 14.98 14.74
41 Alex Maass 14.47   16.04    USA 14.47 20.05 16.86 16.76 14.50
42 Saransh Grover 15.33   16.21    India 19.43 17.15 16.13 15.34 15.33
43 Mike McNeill 13.62   18.92    USA 20.06 13.62 18.87 17.83 22.92
44 Ian Scheffler 18.44   23.09    USA 19.71 19.34 35.20 18.44 30.23
45 Joe Lu 19.96   24.02    USA 19.96 22.21 29.83 20.03 38.31
46 Parker Trager 15.81   DNF    USA 15.81 16.99 DNF DNF 16.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 7.92   8.86    USA 9.48 10.15 8.04 7.92 9.06
2 Keaton Ellis 7.32   8.92    USA 7.95 9.70 9.61 7.32 9.20
3 Justin Mallari 7.87   9.27    USA 9.77 9.03 9.02 10.31 7.87
4 Jonah Crosby 8.45   9.30    USA 9.19 8.45 9.91 10.11 8.81
5 Dana Yi 8.53   9.46    USA 8.67 9.64 8.53 10.61 10.07
6 Daniel Karnaukh 8.22   10.23    USA 8.93 12.76 11.19 8.22 10.57
7 Dan Selzer 9.38   10.60    USA 11.18 10.51 10.10 9.38 12.86
8 Aryan Kejriwal 8.25   11.15    USA 13.60 11.78 10.57 8.25 11.11
9 Justin Strumpf 10.34   11.16    USA 10.65 11.80 11.30 10.34 11.52
10 Ricardo Lutchman 9.67   11.57    USA 10.33 10.55 13.83 9.67 16.90
11 Phil Yu 10.17   11.74    USA 12.10 11.21 11.90 12.37 10.17
12 Livia Kleiner 12.15   12.86    USA 12.15 12.77 13.66 16.04 12.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.92   2.16    USA 1.99 2.39 1.92 2.10 2.98
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.90   2.17    USA 3.09 2.04 2.35 1.90 2.12
3 Christopher Chi 2.02   2.44    USA 2.79 2.43 4.29 2.02 2.09
4 Chris Choi 2.68   3.59    USA 3.93 3.88 2.68 3.93 2.96
5 Aryan Kejriwal 2.43   3.65    USA 3.46 3.98 2.43 3.72 3.78
6 Keaton Ellis 2.99   3.65    USA 4.67 2.99 5.03 3.03 3.24
7 Jonah Crosby 3.29   3.79    USA 3.50 4.18 3.69 3.29 7.51
8 Jabari Nuruddin 2.63   3.94    USA 5.55 2.85 2.63 5.32 3.64
9 Samuel Fang 2.15   4.02    USA DNF 2.15 4.30 4.30 3.46
10 Dana Yi 3.49   4.06    USA 3.49 5.19 4.69 3.92 3.58
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.95   4.12    USA 4.81 3.95 3.60 2.95 DNF
12 Alex Maass 3.37   4.12    USA 3.37 4.59 3.58 4.33 4.45
13 Livia Kleiner 2.97   4.29    USA 3.81 6.10 2.97 5.54 3.52
14 Jason Bilgrei 2.87   4.30    USA 4.98 3.72 4.20 2.87 5.47
15 Omkar Iyer 3.41   4.36    USA 3.85 5.14 3.41 4.09 6.64
16 Sam Myung 3.05   4.40    USA 4.42 4.70 4.07 3.05 6.54
17 Ricardo Lutchman 3.44   4.56    USA 3.92 6.20 5.69 4.07 3.44
18 Ernie Pulchny 3.85   4.63    USA 4.29 5.37 5.14 3.85 4.46
19 Adam Gradess 3.64   4.69    USA 8.13 5.76 3.64 3.96 4.35
20 Kyle Steppe 4.08   4.81    USA 5.04 4.08 5.35 4.15 5.24
21 Brandon Lin 3.41   4.92    USA DNF 4.16 3.41 6.58 4.03
22 Justin Strumpf 2.73   4.98    USA 5.52 4.27 5.75 2.73 5.15
23 Dan Selzer 4.09   5.00    USA 5.03 4.40 5.57 4.09 5.65
24 Rex Roche 4.47   5.06    USA 15.33 4.47 4.47 4.99 5.73
25 Benjamin Costantini 4.90   5.06    USA 4.90 4.96 4.97 5.26 6.57
26 Roy Lee 3.88   5.27    USA 5.30 5.10 3.88 5.41 6.03
27 Phil Yu 4.22   5.39    USA 6.74 4.84 4.22 6.89 4.60
28 Mike McNeill 3.40   5.46    USA 6.29 4.94 9.57 3.40 5.15
29 Jules Manalang 4.96   5.68    USA 5.88 6.36 5.73 5.43 4.96
30 Max Chan 5.18   5.69    USA 6.53 5.54 6.18 5.35 5.18
31 Luke Baylon 5.28   5.69    USA 5.28 5.85 5.55 8.13 5.68
32 Alexei Sinyavin 3.79   5.77    USA 3.81 7.03 6.47 7.52 3.79
33 Petros Karamanides 4.36   5.88    USA 5.57 4.36 6.06 6.38 6.02
34 Saransh Grover 4.44   5.89    India 4.44 7.14 4.70 8.65 5.83
35 Eric Zhao 5.49   5.89    USA 6.12 5.79 5.49 5.82 6.07
36 Dan Lu 4.68   6.07    USA 7.13 4.68 5.50 5.57 DNF
37 Jonathan Poret 4.90   6.11    USA 6.15 6.64 5.54 10.08 4.90
38 Ryan Paradie 4.38   6.12    USA 7.57 6.13 4.38 7.73 4.67
39 Sawyer Haney 5.48   6.25    USA 8.54 5.48 5.59 6.35 6.81
40 Hugh Toner 4.82   6.26    USA 6.59 DNF 6.24 4.82 5.96
41 Channae Anderson 4.98   6.27    USA 5.47 6.38 14.11 4.98 6.95
42 Michael Wu 5.22   6.29    Canada 7.02 6.87 5.97 5.22 6.04
43 Billy Burier 5.15   6.37    France 7.13 6.73 5.15 5.26 7.66
44 Parker Trager 5.28   6.50    USA 7.02 7.21 5.28 5.28 10.90
45 Agastya Bhatia 5.92   6.55    USA 6.87 7.20 6.13 6.65 5.92
46 Stachu Korick 5.63   6.66    USA 7.23 5.63 6.03 6.72 8.46
47 Eeshan Khurana 5.67   6.70    USA 13.62 5.95 5.67 6.72 7.44
48 Mark Guliaiev 5.44   6.93    Ukraine 6.45 7.05 7.30 5.44 10.03
49 Cory Yurkovic 4.67   7.01    USA 8.09 5.80 4.67 8.83 7.14
50 Christian Baryla 5.61   7.51    USA 8.35 6.99 15.93 7.20 5.61
51 Ava Monello 6.73   7.51    USA 6.73 9.90 7.50 6.79 8.24
52 Aidan Binetti 6.43   7.52    USA 7.97 7.02 9.39 7.57 6.43
53 Marcello Molisse 5.39   7.57    USA 8.09 5.39 8.68 5.95 DNF
54 Chris Tran 6.78   7.58    USA 7.60 7.20 6.78 7.94 13.87
55 Derik Villagomez 6.60   7.80    USA 7.23 10.40 7.42 6.60 8.75
56 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam 7.15   8.27   NR  Bangladesh 10.89 7.95 7.15 8.90 7.95
57 Joe Lu 7.51   8.92    USA 15.28 10.32 7.51 7.89 8.55
58 Bob Burton 7.45   9.12    USA 8.27 18.84 11.62 7.45 7.46
59 Phillip Bang 6.30   9.24    USA DNF 8.99 6.35 12.37 6.30
60 Quentin Ambrozy 7.87   9.25    USA 8.35 9.18 11.09 7.87 10.22
61 Evan Goldstein 8.20   9.45    USA 10.98 9.22 8.20 9.37 9.77
62 Robert Baggett 4.79   9.78    USA 13.42 14.13 4.79 8.13 7.80
63 Henry St John 8.01   10.98    USA 13.83 12.17 9.63 11.14 8.01
64 Anishka Perera 9.55   11.34    USA 10.07 10.83 13.13 9.55 15.22
65 Ian Scheffler 7.45   12.29    USA 7.45 16.78 12.28 7.82 18.48
66 Gregory Costeas 8.37   12.44    USA 10.09 17.21 24.35 8.37 10.03
67 Alan DiCicco 7.54   12.59    USA DNF 7.54 16.38 8.85 12.54
68 Aaron Sanel 11.18   13.38    USA 11.18 12.91 12.57 14.66 19.82
69 Ashvin Trehan 8.62   13.59    USA 12.05 18.95 9.76 8.62 DNF
70 Gavin Oh 9.63   13.77    USA 13.53 16.64 11.15 DNF 9.63
71 Ria Raman 10.16   14.09    India 16.08 15.70 10.16 12.41 14.15
72 Michael LoTurco 12.14   15.74    USA 12.14 14.29 17.80 DNF 15.13
73 TY Andrews 11.39   16.09    USA 17.21 15.96 11.39 16.52 15.79
74 Jace Jensen 6.80   16.37    USA 6.80 23.73 20.55 11.80 16.76
75 Keshav Panchal 12.73   16.38    USA 19.11 15.26 21.40 14.78 12.73
76 Jaclyn Burton 13.66   20.20    USA 16.17 33.59 23.38 21.04 13.66
77 David Kleiner 15.93   20.42    USA 15.93 32.00 27.36 17.96 15.94
78 Ava Foran 20.82      USA 20.82 21.06
79 Sam Schultz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.69   2.15    USA 2.76 1.81 1.69 3.92 1.87
2 Christopher Chi 2.31   2.65    USA 3.84 2.48 2.31 3.06 2.42
3 Aryan Kejriwal 2.10   2.81    USA 4.12 3.00 2.10 2.44 2.99
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.48   3.04    USA 2.53 3.31 4.87 3.27 2.48
5 Omkar Iyer 3.05   3.44    USA 4.91 3.42 3.05 3.43 3.48
6 Adam Gradess 3.33   3.63    USA 3.57 3.33 3.61 3.71 4.42
7 Livia Kleiner 2.79   3.67    USA 4.58 2.79 3.11 3.89 4.02
8 Dana Yi 3.49   3.72    USA 4.17 3.79 3.63 3.49 3.73
9 Brandon Lin 3.29   3.75    USA 4.00 4.10 3.31 3.95 3.29
10 Jabari Nuruddin 2.16   3.86    USA 3.63 2.87 DNF 5.09 2.16
11 Jonah Crosby 3.28   4.14    USA 4.71 4.06 3.65 3.28 12.32
12 Alex Maass 4.08   4.32    USA 4.08 4.22 7.37 4.30 4.43
13 Dan Selzer 3.69   4.64    USA 5.33 5.80 4.38 3.69 4.20
14 Keaton Ellis 3.22   4.92    USA 4.54 5.91 4.30 6.22 3.22
15 Justin Strumpf 4.24   4.92    USA 4.92 5.36 4.24 4.47 10.83
16 Sam Myung 3.38   4.93    USA 18.32 5.79 4.69 3.38 4.32
17 Jason Bilgrei 3.41   4.96    USA 5.29 3.41 5.52 5.18 4.40
18 Ernie Pulchny 5.05   5.69    USA 5.05 5.28 5.66 6.12 7.27
19 Chris Choi 2.74   6.77    USA 3.57 4.72 2.74 DNF 12.03
20 Samuel Fang 3.27   12.85    USA 33.14 3.43 3.27 31.73 3.39
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ricardo Lutchman 34.61   37.58    USA 39.38 35.47 37.90 34.61 41.41
2 Justin Mallari 34.87   38.06    USA 41.02 34.87 36.61 36.54 42.89
3 Keaton Ellis 35.95   39.05    USA 38.64 38.93 39.59 35.95 42.79
4 Jonah Crosby 36.09   39.13    USA 52.34 36.09 36.65 41.54 39.19
5 Brandon Delacruz 35.25   40.26    USA 41.43 35.25 47.09 39.59 39.77
6 Dan Selzer 37.56   40.27    USA 39.21 41.56 40.05 37.56 45.47
7 Aryan Kejriwal 39.12   41.93    USA 59.40 43.29 39.12 40.82 41.67
8 Eva Kato 36.99   42.09    USA 40.25 43.25 36.99 48.28 42.78
9 Livia Kleiner 39.60   45.74    USA 39.60 47.90 46.48 46.38 44.37
10 Eric Zhao 42.90   46.22    USA 49.17 44.39 50.72 45.09 42.90
11 Daniel Karnaukh 35.06   47.02    USA 41.85 35.06 45.99 53.21 DNF
12 Dana Yi 44.64   47.11    USA 44.80 49.70 44.64 46.83 52.40
13 Roy Lee 42.75   47.20    USA 52.48 42.75 48.10 48.19 45.31
14 Adam Gradess 42.16   47.34    USA 51.71 42.16 43.68 49.41 48.92
15 Jabari Nuruddin 40.22   47.69    USA 48.85 48.46 40.22 49.56 45.76
16 Vinny Vecchio 44.39   48.11    USA 48.53 48.73 47.08 44.39 49.66
17 Ernie Pulchny 46.66   49.97    USA 58.56 46.66 50.13 51.57 48.20
18 Brandon Lin 46.95   50.75    USA 50.50 48.12 53.62 1:02.81 46.95
19 Sam Myung 46.98   50.85    USA 55.25 48.34 48.95 1:01.03 46.98
20 Chris Choi 43.47   52.62    USA 57.58 51.61 53.02 43.47 53.23
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 49.15   54.67    USA 1:06.55 54.05 53.69 56.28 49.15
22 Omkar Iyer 46.33   54.77    USA 1:03.01 46.33 56.53 53.86 53.93
23 Christopher Chi 44.40   56.05    USA 58.68 59.30 44.40 56.83 52.64
24 Kymberlyn Calderon 47.22   56.41    USA 56.66 1:11.90 53.30 47.22 59.27
25 Samuel Fang 49.23   56.59    USA 58.84 51.02 59.91 1:10.15 49.23
26 Luke Baylon 55.04   58.36    USA 55.12 1:01.09 58.87 1:02.40 55.04
27 Chris Tran 49.53   58.59    USA 1:04.37 55.19 56.20 1:06.53 49.53
28 Jules Manalang 44.50   59.13    USA 44.50 DNF 47.96 1:02.46 1:06.98
29 Billy Burier 54.23   59.31    France 59.76 56.83 54.23 1:10.10 1:01.35
30 Jason Bilgrei 53.73   59.80    USA 1:02.94 1:01.42 58.99 53.73 58.99
31 Channae Anderson 54.91   1:00.58    USA 56.70 1:09.67 1:03.67 54.91 1:01.37
32 Eeshan Khurana 1:01.18   1:03.23    USA 1:03.11 1:01.18 1:18.32 1:03.75 1:02.84
33 Alex Maass 1:03.59   1:07.38    USA 1:06.96 1:03.59 1:06.92 DNF 1:08.26
34 Justin Strumpf 58.07   1:12.38    USA 1:06.28 1:23.05 1:35.28 1:07.81 58.07
35 Stachu Korick 1:00.02   1:14.03    USA 1:00.02 1:25.21 1:04.95 1:17.83 1:19.30
36 Saransh Grover 1:07.76   1:17.60    India 1:07.76 1:17.49 1:22.24 1:49.21 1:13.07
37 Kyle Steppe 1:10.88      USA 1:10.88 1:13.20
38 Arthur Adams 1:13.29      USA 1:20.44 1:13.29
39 Parker Trager 1:13.93      USA 1:19.33 1:13.93
40 Dan Lu 1:14.08      USA 1:32.10 1:14.08
41 Sam Schultz 1:16.08      USA 1:16.08 DNF
42 Petros Karamanides 1:20.39      USA 1:20.39 1:41.96
43 Sawyer Haney 1:27.57      USA 1:27.57 1:35.87
44 Mark Davis 1:30.98      USA 1:37.45 1:30.98
45 Cory Yurkovic 1:33.75      USA 2:02.71 1:33.75
46 Michael Wu 1:35.57      Canada 1:35.57 1:47.41
47 Joshua Costantini 1:36.28      USA 1:36.47 1:36.28
48 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam 1:41.87   NR    Bangladesh 1:41.87 1:55.11
49 Mike McNeill 1:42.18      USA 1:42.18 2:02.56
50 Rex Roche 1:47.86      USA 1:47.86 2:18.89
51 Ryan Paradie 1:50.14      USA DNF 1:50.14
52 Jonathan Poret 1:55.58      USA DNF 1:55.58
53 Ava Monello DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Derik Villagomez DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Marcello Molisse DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Max Chan DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 59.02   1:10.98    USA 1:08.35 1:12.31 1:14.79 1:12.28 59.02
2 Jonah Crosby 1:04.89   1:14.93    USA 1:14.17 1:04.89 1:16.57 1:14.43 1:16.20
3 Keaton Ellis 1:12.35   1:16.15    USA 1:24.40 1:18.05 1:13.05 1:17.34 1:12.35
4 Justin Mallari 1:13.91   1:16.54    USA 1:27.41 1:16.38 1:13.91 1:17.14 1:16.11
5 Brandon Delacruz 1:13.47   1:17.14    USA 1:14.53 1:14.97 1:13.47 1:21.92 1:23.57
6 Ricardo Lutchman 1:17.84   1:20.58    USA 1:31.66 1:17.84 1:18.02 1:23.05 1:20.67
7 Daniel Karnaukh 1:15.16   1:23.32    USA 1:15.16 1:22.22 1:20.34 1:27.39 1:40.03
8 Dana Yi 1:23.48   1:26.64    USA 1:29.43 1:35.42 1:23.48 1:23.53 1:26.95
9 Roy Lee 1:18.14   1:27.02    USA 1:26.94 1:24.26 1:29.85 1:18.14 1:38.80
10 Vinny Vecchio 1:21.22   1:28.12    USA 1:29.42 1:29.25 1:33.29 1:25.70 1:21.22
11 Adam Gradess 1:30.53   1:33.44    USA 1:38.52 1:31.28 1:56.48 1:30.53 1:30.53
12 Eric Zhao 1:21.99   1:34.83    USA 1:21.99 1:56.52 1:32.71 1:29.62 1:42.16
13 Dan Selzer 1:22.17   1:35.43    USA 1:42.55 1:23.72 1:40.92 1:41.64 1:22.17
14 Sam Myung 1:32.92   1:36.97    USA 1:37.13 1:38.97 1:36.70 1:32.92 1:37.07
15 Livia Kleiner 1:18.03   1:38.04    USA 1:56.45 1:43.42 1:39.39 1:18.03 1:31.32
16 Ernie Pulchny 1:29.22   1:38.17    USA 1:44.43 1:29.22 1:37.14 1:39.09 1:38.29
17 Brandon Lin 1:34.89   1:43.45    USA 1:47.76 1:45.98 1:56.63 1:36.60 1:34.89
18 Sam Schultz 1:37.56   1:43.60    USA 1:41.58 1:39.53 1:37.56 1:58.82 1:49.68
19 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:37.83   1:46.07    USA 1:55.38 1:43.63 1:37.83 DNF 1:39.20
20 Chris Choi 1:35.78   1:46.76    USA 1:35.78 1:49.72 1:48.10 1:44.35 1:47.82
21 Billy Burier 1:47.24   1:53.22    France 1:47.24 1:49.02 2:24.55 1:59.01 1:51.64
22 Omkar Iyer 1:48.74   1:58.73    USA 2:12.72 1:53.13 1:48.74 2:14.13 1:50.35
23 Samuel Fang 1:51.12   2:02.04    USA 1:51.12 2:05.03 1:59.58 2:01.51 2:05.47
24 Evan Ressel 1:53.81   2:02.80    USA 1:58.17 2:03.60 2:19.83 1:53.81 2:06.64
25 Chris Tran 2:00.23      USA 2:00.23 DNF
26 Alex Maass 2:00.83      USA 2:01.14 2:00.83
27 Jason Bilgrei 2:02.65      USA 2:02.65 2:10.35
28 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:12.88      USA 2:12.88 2:16.23
29 Channae Anderson 2:14.29      USA 2:14.29 2:21.21
30 Stachu Korick 2:20.83      USA 2:27.00 2:20.83
31 Mark Davis 2:28.92      USA 2:28.92 2:36.03
32 Luke Baylon 2:45.56      USA 2:50.43 2:45.56
33 Parker Trager 2:54.88      USA 2:54.88 2:57.61
34 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam DNF      Bangladesh DNF DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 3:28.18   3:32.39    USA 3:32.01 3:28.18 3:36.97
2 Ricardo Lutchman 3:20.62   3:32.80    USA 3:43.73 3:20.62 3:34.05
3 Jonah Crosby 3:43.02   3:46.95    USA 3:44.67 3:43.02 3:53.17
4 Brandon Delacruz 3:44.06   3:53.99    USA 4:04.81 3:53.11 3:44.06
5 Vinny Vecchio 3:46.18   4:05.01    USA 4:14.59 3:46.18 4:14.26
6 Sam Schultz 3:57.74   4:08.34    USA 4:07.83 3:57.74 4:19.45
7 Daniel Karnaukh 4:14.92   4:39.74    USA 4:14.92 5:07.88 4:36.41
8 Sam Myung 4:37.58   4:42.60    USA 4:39.72 4:50.50 4:37.58
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4:33.73   4:47.79    USA 4:46.96 4:33.73 5:02.67
10 Ernie Pulchny 5:01.69   5:11.26    USA 5:01.69 5:02.60 5:29.49
11 Keaton Ellis 3:22.19   DNF    USA 3:22.19 3:26.34 DNF
12 Roy Lee 4:02.05   DNF    USA 4:02.05 4:18.04 DNF
13 Adam Gradess 4:23.35   DNF    USA 4:41.30 DNF 4:23.35
14 Brandon Lin 5:36.57      USA 5:36.57
15 Dana Yi 6:03.23      USA 6:03.23
16 Jules Manalang 6:07.98      USA 6:07.98
17 Jason Bilgrei 6:11.99      USA 6:11.99
18 Alex Maass DNF      USA DNF
18 Mark Davis DNF      USA DNF
18 Chris Choi DNF      USA DNF
18 Samuel Fang DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Lin 1:43.42   2:02.93    USA 1:58.02 1:43.42 2:27.34
2 Ernie Pulchny 1:47.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.50
3 Jason Bilgrei 2:15.52   DNF    USA DNF 3:09.27 2:15.52
4 Samuel Fang 2:40.63   DNF    USA 3:47.32 DNF 2:40.63
5 Christopher Chi 2:44.46   DNF    USA DNF 2:44.46 3:20.82
6 Brandon Delacruz 4:00.78   DNF    USA DNF 4:00.78 DNF
7 Sam Myung 4:28.47   DNF    USA 4:36.60 4:28.47 DNS
8 Michael Wu 9:10.79   DNF    Canada 9:10.79 DNS DNS
9 Adam Gradess DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Aryan Kejriwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Gregory Costeas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Mark Guliaiev DNF   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
9 Chris Choi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Parker Trager DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS
9 Stachu Korick DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.80   12.27    USA 12.13 13.74 11.18 10.80 13.49
2 Jabari Nuruddin 12.26   13.05    USA 12.38 12.26 12.89 13.88 14.89
3 Keaton Ellis 12.56   13.92    USA 13.57 12.56 15.50 16.10 12.70
4 Phil Yu 12.58   14.64    USA 15.53 12.59 15.79 16.63 12.58
5 Daniel Karnaukh 13.37   15.47    USA 16.35 15.83 15.01 15.58 13.37
6 Brandon Delacruz 15.33   17.91    USA 15.33 15.75 19.46 19.36 18.61
7 Brandon Lin 15.84   18.83    USA 22.02 19.23 19.77 17.49 15.84
8 Eric Zhao 16.39   18.83    USA 16.39 21.60 16.84 28.96 18.06
9 Aryan Kejriwal 15.95   19.49    USA 22.24 23.29 15.95 16.08 20.14
10 Jonah Crosby 12.83   19.73    USA 17.77 20.87 24.20 12.83 20.56
11 Ricardo Lutchman 14.94   20.35    USA 19.69 19.56 14.94 23.98 21.79
12 Dana Yi 17.23   21.12    USA 25.02 17.23 21.39 21.70 20.26
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 20.22   21.26    USA 20.22 21.13 21.61 26.85 21.04
14 Billy Burier 20.55   21.70    France 22.49 21.06 22.59 20.55 21.54
15 Christopher Chi 20.54   22.63    USA 31.79 24.06 20.68 20.54 23.16
16 Livia Kleiner 20.49   23.39    USA 31.79 25.55 20.49 22.34 22.29
17 Jules Manalang 20.01   23.50    USA 23.01 23.41 20.01 29.26 24.09
18 Eva Kato 21.12   23.54    USA 21.12 23.86 27.48 23.71 23.04
19 Roy Lee 20.82   23.82    USA 21.32 20.82 29.33 23.33 26.80
20 Jason Bilgrei 22.35   24.52    USA 22.62 22.35 24.86 26.10 26.07
21 Kymberlyn Calderon 17.44   24.61    USA 21.37 17.44 25.71 26.74 28.15
22 Adam Gradess 17.21   24.75    USA 25.97 26.37 17.21 22.48 25.80
23 Dan Selzer 16.53   25.96    USA 22.02 46.06 34.05 21.80 16.53
24 Eeshan Khurana 20.63   26.17    USA 25.32 29.35 30.39 20.63 23.84
25 Luke Baylon 23.90   26.95    USA 26.54 25.97 30.36 28.33 23.90
26 Samuel Fang 22.62   27.26    USA 24.13 22.62 23.51 34.14 46.41
27 Stachu Korick 19.46   27.66    USA 28.45 26.05 19.46 28.49 38.45
28 Omkar Iyer 24.53   28.31    USA 28.61 25.52 30.79 24.53 33.46
29 Alex Maass 23.46   28.50    USA 35.24 25.97 27.50 23.46 32.04
30 Parker Trager 21.82   28.74    USA 25.26 30.41 36.07 30.55 21.82
31 Justin Strumpf 23.10   28.76    USA DNF 27.18 30.75 23.10 28.35
32 Sam Myung 23.89   29.54    USA 31.89 23.89 26.72 39.97 30.02
33 Arthur Adams 29.43   30.35    USA 32.46 30.69 29.43 29.56 30.81
34 Ernie Pulchny 27.10   30.74    USA 48.37 29.60 31.45 31.17 27.10
35 Kyle Steppe 27.24   30.80    USA 34.18 27.24 28.10 30.13 34.75
36 Chris Choi 25.19   31.15    USA 38.84 27.03 28.70 25.19 37.71
37 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam 29.83   NR 31.17   NR  Bangladesh 32.57 29.98 29.83 36.58 30.96
38 Mike McNeill 26.21   32.40    USA 34.50 27.42 36.22 26.21 35.29
39 Chris Tran 24.88   32.70    USA 34.17 27.53 56.68 36.39 24.88
40 Sam Schultz 25.96   33.12    USA 34.77 30.50 34.08 42.54 25.96
41 Vinny Vecchio 31.92   33.83    USA 31.92 36.18 42.05 33.20 32.10
42 Dan Lu 31.47   35.41    USA 38.83 31.47 33.48 33.92 39.47
43 Michael Wu 30.85   35.53    Canada 31.41 39.72 35.45 DNF 30.85
44 Bob Burton 33.76   38.38    USA 41.31 36.24 44.49 33.76 37.60
45 Gregory Costeas 40.63      USA 40.63 46.21
46 Hugh Toner 41.42      USA 47.25 41.42
47 Mark Guliaiev 44.31      Ukraine 44.31 DNF
48 Sawyer Haney 46.28      USA 47.76 46.28
49 Joe Lu 59.66      USA DNF 59.66
50 Jonathan Poret 1:00.80      USA 1:03.61 1:00.80
51 Rex Roche 1:01.43      USA 1:01.43 DNF
52 Christian Baryla DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Henry St John DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Joshua Costantini DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Marcello Molisse DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Max Chan DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 3.15   4.32    USA 5.23 4.20 5.12 3.15 3.65
2 Christopher Chi 3.07   4.37    USA 3.75 5.08 4.55 3.07 4.81
3 Alex Maass 3.80   5.23    USA 5.39 4.97 5.50 3.80 5.34
4 Daniel Karnaukh 4.31   5.47    USA 4.31 7.39 5.10 6.15 5.16
5 Livia Kleiner 3.86   5.96    USA 7.27 5.72 4.90 7.34 3.86
6 Ernie Pulchny 5.00   7.24    USA 9.45 7.19 8.04 5.00 6.48
7 Keaton Ellis 3.56   7.28    USA 10.35 6.12 3.56 7.19 8.53
8 Samuel Fang 6.26   7.33    USA 7.21 8.27 6.51 6.26 9.71
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.35   7.50    USA 7.60 10.42 6.77 8.13 6.35
10 Benjamin Costantini 5.33   7.87    USA 8.72 7.57 7.32 9.12 5.33
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.45   8.04    USA 9.48 8.44 10.21 5.45 6.20
12 Parker Trager 6.04   8.27    USA 8.62 6.04 10.41 7.33 8.85
13 Omkar Iyer 7.98   8.48    USA 8.32 9.05 9.19 8.08 7.98
14 Chris Choi 6.46   8.62    USA 9.69 7.94 8.81 9.11 6.46
15 Brandon Lin 5.00   9.20    USA 9.78 8.91 9.10 9.58 5.00
16 Sam Myung 7.17   9.23    USA 8.60 9.41 9.68 9.72 7.17
17 Cory Yurkovic 5.96   9.55    USA 5.96 8.72 10.50 12.38 9.42
18 Sawyer Haney 7.87   9.65    USA 9.63 11.72 8.74 7.87 10.58
19 Evan Ressel 7.40   9.82    USA 13.65 8.21 8.26 7.40 12.98
20 Petros Karamanides 8.72   10.27    USA 11.91 9.30 12.07 9.61 8.72
21 Aidan Binetti 8.48   10.58    USA 16.74 10.83 10.93 9.98 8.48
22 Jason Bilgrei 7.46   12.02    USA 10.93 10.97 7.46 40.07 14.17
23 Adam Gradess 8.34   12.04    USA 21.40 8.34 14.47 10.36 11.28
24 Sam Schultz 10.42   12.34    USA 14.44 18.67 11.14 11.45 10.42
25 Alexei Sinyavin 8.86   12.74    USA 13.12 12.93 8.86 17.68 12.18
26 Jonathan Poret 10.79   13.03    USA 13.22 11.19 14.68 DNF 10.79
27 Ava Monello 11.31   13.65    USA 11.31 17.01 16.80 11.91 12.24
28 Saransh Grover 10.45   14.20    India 16.58 13.60 12.41 20.87 10.45
29 Rex Roche 9.59   14.25    USA 14.54 13.42 9.59 36.92 14.78
30 Jules Manalang 8.75   15.54    USA 11.39 8.75 17.06 18.46 18.16
31 Ryan Paradie 13.75   15.62    USA 14.07 18.12 14.67 13.75 23.52
32 Eric Zhao 9.12   17.47    USA 9.12 24.33 16.59 19.82 16.01
33 Billy Burier 15.86      France 17.59 15.86
34 Max Chan 16.02      USA 16.02 25.16
35 Ashvin Trehan 16.15      USA 16.15 17.75
36 Dan Selzer 16.61      USA DNF 16.61
37 Michael Wu 16.91      Canada 23.72 16.91
38 Dan Lu 18.24      USA 20.41 18.24
39 Aaron Sanel 19.59      USA 19.59 20.80
40 Anishka Perera 21.44      USA 21.44 24.84
41 Mark Guliaiev 24.67      Ukraine 24.67 DNF
42 Ria Raman 28.35      India 29.52 28.35
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.72   4.08    USA 6.53 2.72 4.55 3.73 3.97
2 Christopher Chi 2.93   4.30    USA 5.12 2.93 4.28 3.51 6.64
3 Jabari Nuruddin 3.28   4.53    USA 3.28 3.33 6.12 4.63 5.63
4 Alex Maass 3.58   4.75    USA 6.59 3.58 4.82 5.23 4.21
5 Keaton Ellis 4.06   5.16    USA 5.94 7.17 5.30 4.23 4.06
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.49   5.59    USA 9.78 3.49 6.31 4.95 5.52
7 Samuel Fang 3.61   5.79    USA 6.41 3.61 7.12 5.78 5.17
8 Ernie Pulchny 4.90   5.83    USA 7.40 4.90 6.54 5.74 5.22
9 Daniel Karnaukh 3.93   6.52    USA 8.38 3.93 10.32 5.91 5.26
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.84   6.99    USA 7.13 4.84 10.44 8.46 5.38
11 Parker Trager 6.08   DNF    USA 20.67 6.08 DNF DNF 7.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U F U' F2 D' B' L F U2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 F' D2
A #2 U' B2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 L D' L' U F L D' R2 D2 R' F U'
A #3 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B U F' D L2 U' F2 R' D2 F'
A #4 D' U L2 F2 U' B2 D2 F2 L' F' U2 R2 D' U2 B' L2 F' L2 R
A #5 R F2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 L2 D R D' R2 U2 B' L2 R F' U
A Ex#1 L B' R2 B' L' D B D F2 B U2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 D2 U' L2 F2 U R F' D' B' L U2 F2 U2 L' F R' F'
B #1 F' L' F2 R' B R' L D L' F2 L2 F2 B2 D' R2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D'
B #2 D2 L2 D' B D B D F2 R B U' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 D' L2 D' L2
B #3 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 U2 B R2 U F' R2 B D2 R F2 L' U' R'
B #4 F2 R2 U' B2 U F2 U2 F2 D2 F' D R U R2 B L B2 L F2 U2
B #5 B2 D2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' U2 L' B' D2 U L' R2 D' U L' D L'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D B2 U' B2 D R2 U L' F2 L2 R' F' U2 L B U L' B2
B Ex#2 D' F U2 F' B' L' B' R2 U' D2 F2 U2 B U2 D2 R2 D2 R2
C #1 L2 U R2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 U' L B U R F L2 R' D2 U L
C #2 U D F2 B R' D2 B2 D' R' U' B D2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 F' D2
C #3 D2 U' F2 L2 D' U R F' L B F D' R B L D U2
C #4 U L D R L' F L2 U' F L' B' U B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U D'
C #5 D' L D' R B2 U' R' D F' R2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 F2 D L' U R2 F R D' B D2 F L U' L2
C Ex#2 U R' D B D' F' L D2 R2 D' F' L2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 L2 F L2
D #1 R2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R U R2 B L F U2 R B F'
D #2 U' B' D' B2 L' D' F' U R' U' R2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U'
D #3 L' F' R U' R L' F' L F2 R B2 D' B2 U2 B2 U L2 U' L2 D' L2
D #4 U' D2 R' F L B' U2 F' D2 L D' L2 B' U2 F R2 F' L2 B U2
D #5 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 R U2 F D' U' L U2 B2 D' L2 U' B U
D Ex#1 F L D R2 B' R' B2 U L U R B2 U' D' R2 D R2 L2 B2 U'
D Ex#2 D B2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' U2 L' R D' L2 F' D' U2 B' F' U2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 D U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F U F2 L B' U L2 U2 R' B L'
A #2 U' B2 R' U2 B' R' F' U' D' L' F2 L2 D R2 B2 D R2 F2 U
A #3 D R2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 F' R2 U R2 D B R' F D2 R2 D R'
A #4 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B R2 F' U' B L' D' U2 F' L R2 U'
A #5 B D2 B' U2 L2 B F L2 D L' F' D2 U R B2 L2 U' F' D2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 B' L2 D' B F D2 R' F2 L D2 B' D'
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 R' F R U B' F2 R' B D F L'
B #1 L B2 L' B2 F2 D2 R B2 R' U2 B' F D U F' U B' L' B R'
B #2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 L' U2 L U' F L R' B F2 L' U
B #3 L F' R' B R B2 R2 U' F2 L' D' B2 D2 F2 U F2 U F2 D R2
B #4 U R2 D' R2 U B2 D' B2 L B' D' F2 D2 B2 L B' R' B2 D'
B #5 R2 B' F U2 R2 F' U2 F L' D L U' L' R F' R2 U2 R' F'
B Ex#1 D' B2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 R2 B U F' L F' L2 D2 U2 F U2
B Ex#2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D' U B' D R U F' D B2 R2 D L' F' R'
C #1 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 B D2 R D2 U' B D L D' R2 F' L R2
C #2 B2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 F R' B' U' B2 D' L' B2 L'
C #3 B2 L B U2 D F' R' F2 D2 F L U' D B2 U' F2 B2 D' F2
C #4 F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 F D2 L' F' U' F U' B' R' D2 R B2
C #5 L U2 R B' L U F' U2 R D B' D2 L2 B R2 F U2 B2 D2 B L2
C Ex#1 B2 L' D2 R' D2 B2 L F2 D' R2 U L F' U' L' U' B U2 F'
C Ex#2 F' D2 B R2 D R2 L F' R' F R2 L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 D F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 B' L D' R2 B2 U2 B U2 L D2 F2 R' U2 L D2 R'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 L D2 L B2 L D' B U' L' B D B' R' F D' F
A #3 D2 R2 F2 L' F B L2 D L2 D2 B L B2 R' L2 F2 B2 D2 R'
A #4 U L2 U B2 L2 F' D F' D2 L D F' U2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 U2
A #5 B2 U' F2 D L2 B2 D R2 D L2 B2 R F' U R F D' B F R2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 L' U' R2 D2 F L' D2 L' R D' L F2
A Ex#2 L' B R' F2 D2 L2 D' R' F R F' R' U2 R' L' U2 R' F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F U' R U' R' F' U2 R2
A #2 U' R' U2 F2 U2 F U' R U' R U'
A #3 U R2 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U
A #4 U R U2 F' R' U' R' U2 F U' F2
A #5 R' U' R2 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R' U' F' U2 R F' R
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U R U' R' U F U'
B #1 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F R U R' U2
B #2 R' U2 F' R U R U' R2 U F R2
B #3 R F' R2 F U' F2 R U R U2 R2
B #4 U R' U2 F R2 F' R' U R' F' R'
B #5 R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U R F' U2
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U' R' U F R' U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' R F' U' R2 F U R2
C #1 R U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U F
C #2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' U' F2 R U
C #3 U2 R F' R2 F U' F2 R U2 R F'
C #4 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F U' R' F U2
C #5 R' F R2 U2 R' U R U2 F' U' R'
C Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U' R2
C Ex#2 U R F U' F U2 F R' U' F R
D #1 R' U' F U F U' F R U R2 F'
D #2 U R' F' R U2 R' F' R2 F R U'
D #3 U' R U' R2 F2 U2 F R U2 R F'
D #4 U R U' R2 U' R U' R F' R2 U'
D #5 R U2 R2 F' U' F R U' R' U' F
D Ex#1 U' F U' F U R' U2 F R U' R
D Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U' R U2 R F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F U' F' U' R F R' U2
A #2 R' F' R F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U
A #3 R' U R F' U' R2 F U' R U' R'
A #4 U' F U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R2
A #5 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U' R U2 F R
A Ex#1 F' R' U R' U' F R2 F U' F U2
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' F B2 D' F2 B' U2 R' L' B2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 U L2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 R2 F2 R2 L' B' Rw2 D Rw' Uw L U' F' Rw2 Uw' L
A #2 U2 R2 U2 D2 B U2 F' L2 F R' U D2 B2 R' B' F' U' L R U' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 F Uw2 R2 F D' Rw2 D' Rw L' U' F Fw' Rw2 Uw' F' Rw R D2 Fw'
A #3 U B' U2 F' D2 L R2 F' R D' B F' D2 U2 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 Rw2 U Rw2 F L2 Uw2 F' L2 F2 L2 R2 D' Rw' B' L Fw2 D' Fw Rw2 F2 Uw Fw D'
A #4 U D B2 L2 R2 U2 D' L2 B2 D' F' R' U L D2 B' F' R' U2 B' D' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R Fw2 R F2 L2 D' F Uw2 Fw Rw2 D' F2 U Uw' Fw' R' F' Rw' F'
A #5 F2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L B2 L' B' R U2 B2 U' R' D' Uw2 R Fw2 L F R2 Uw2 F U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' D F2 R' B2 D' Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw' D R2 D Rw'
A Ex#1 B' L2 D2 R B U B D2 L' D' F2 L D2 U2 R B2 R' U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F U Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U2 F' D2 Rw' B L' U Rw' Uw Rw Uw' U F2 R Fw'
A Ex#2 U' B R2 L' B' R2 F' D2 U' R2 B2 R F2 R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R Uw2 Fw2 F' R' F' Rw2 R B' Uw2 Rw2 F' L' Uw' Rw2 R U' B U' Fw Rw L D F B Uw2
B #1 R2 B L2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 B R' U2 L2 F R' U' R2 D' U2 R B' Fw2 D Rw2 F B D' Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F U2 Rw' F B' U' Fw2 Uw' B2 Rw F2 R2 L' Fw
B #2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' F B2 L U2 R2 U' B R' F R' Uw2 B F Rw2 U Fw2 U F' U' D F' Rw2 F Rw Uw2 R' D Fw Rw B D' U' Rw' R Fw
B #3 D F B U F R' D U2 L' F2 U' R2 F2 L2 B D2 U2 R2 F R2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 F D U' B2 Uw2 R2 B Rw' B Rw D' Fw2 L2 Uw Fw R2 D2 Rw B' Uw2
B #4 B2 R' L' D2 F2 R F2 R' D' F2 D F' D L2 D2 B U L' D' Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 L U2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 L' Uw U2 L D2 F2 D2 Fw Uw' Fw2 F' Uw' L2 U2
B #5 R2 U2 F2 D L2 U D2 R2 F2 U B2 L B D R' F' U2 F' U' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 B L B L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B R2 Uw L B' U R2 U' Fw U Rw B2 Uw' Rw' Fw'
B Ex#1 B R2 D2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' U2 L' R U2 B' U' R F2 B2 R' B' D' Rw2 F L2 Uw2 U F' U' D Fw2 U2 L2 F2 Rw' Uw2 U' L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 Uw B' Rw D2 F' Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 F' R' L F D R U2 F2 U' B' L2 B' R2 L2 B' R2 L2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D L B2 R U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' L2 Uw2 U' B' Uw Rw' F' Uw U' D' B'
C #1 D2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 D' U' R2 U' L2 F' D2 F2 L F U R L2 F' B Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U2 R' B Rw2 U2 L D2 L Uw Fw2 U' B' Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw' R2 D Rw' Uw' L'
C #2 B U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F D2 U2 B R D U' L' B U2 R B Fw2 L' R' B' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 B Uw U L' B Uw L Fw U Rw' Uw' U Rw2 D2
C #3 F2 L' F2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 L B U2 L2 U2 F D L U2 R B' F' Uw2 R B Rw2 L2 R' B L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw F2 B2 L' Uw Fw' R' U2 F2 Uw R
C #4 R F' R' U2 L' U F' D' R D R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 Rw2 D R B2 R' U2 L2 Fw' D Fw2 L2 F Rw' Fw Rw' Uw L D F'
C #5 R F' R U' F' R D' R2 L U R2 B2 R2 F R2 F L2 F U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U L' B2 R' Uw2 U' R B2 R2 Uw2 Fw R F B Uw2 F Rw D F' Uw Rw D2 B'
C Ex#1 R2 F' D2 B2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 R' U2 B U F L U L' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 B Uw2 B' U' Rw B2 L R' D Rw F Uw' Fw2 Uw' B2 Rw F
C Ex#2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 D U' F2 B D F B2 L2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 U Fw2 D R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Uw2 U' Rw2 U2 B' L2 Rw U2 B F U' Fw R Uw2 R' D2 B2 Rw'
D #1 D B' D R U' R D' R2 U F2 B2 D2 R B2 L' F2 U2 F2 L Uw2 F R2 D Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B2 D R2 L2 B' Rw' U' B U' L' B' Uw' F2 Rw U R2 Fw2
D #2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 L U2 R' U' B2 L F' U' R F B' L2 D Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 F' L F Rw2 U2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' B L' U' Fw' D Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw'
D #3 L2 D' R' U F U' B' D B F R2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 L D2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F U2 D' Fw2 D F2 B2 U' B L2 D' Rw F B2 Rw' R B U Fw R' B Rw' D Rw'
D #4 U B R' D' R U2 B R B U2 R F2 D B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 F' R2 U R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 U F D' Rw Fw2 L' D' L2 F' Uw' Rw Fw' D' L U
D #5 U B2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F L' F2 B U2 B' D U B R' Fw2 Rw2 D2 B D' F Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw R F2 B L U R2 Uw F2 Rw Fw' F2 D'
D Ex#1 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 B U' F' D R' D2 B2 F' U R D' B Fw2 U' B Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 U F' Uw2 U' R2 D Rw F2 Rw' U B Uw' R Uw2 D2 Rw' B U
D Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 L2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 F2 D' R' B2 U2 L2 B L' F' R2 U Rw2 D2 B U Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U2 B2 D R' U B2 Rw' R' F' Rw2 Uw Rw Fw2 D' Rw Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Bw R U2 Lw U' Rw Dw F2 Bw' Dw B' Uw' R Bw2 R Fw' Rw2 R' Lw' B' Fw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 U2 Rw' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 B D' Dw' L Bw' L2 B D2 L' Dw' U' L' Dw' Bw' F2 Dw Bw' Dw2 L' B' U' Uw' R' Lw2 B R' Dw2 Rw2
A #2 D Bw2 Lw2 Dw Rw U Dw L' D' B Rw' Fw' Uw2 F U2 Dw' L' F2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 Fw' L B Rw' B2 R2 B Bw F' Fw Dw' Bw L2 U' Lw2 R B' Fw Dw' R' U' Lw2 Dw' R2 Lw' Bw' U F L' B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw Uw' Fw2 F D' R L2
A #3 U2 R2 Bw' Dw Fw2 Lw2 R2 U2 R Dw' D2 Uw Bw F2 R L' Dw2 F R Bw' Lw D' F L' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 R' L2 D2 Fw F2 Bw U Uw' Rw2 D' Uw Fw' B2 L2 B' Fw2 Rw Bw' L2 Dw2 Lw2 F' Rw2 Uw' Bw R2 B2 Lw' Bw' L2 Bw2 L F2
A #4 Uw' R2 Dw' Fw' R2 L B R Lw U' B2 Rw2 D2 L2 Dw R Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 Lw Uw F R2 Bw Rw' Fw D2 Uw2 U2 Dw Rw B2 L2 U Bw2 Dw U Fw Rw2 B' R2 Bw' Rw' R Dw2 D2 U2 Fw D' Uw L2 Uw2 Rw' L2 U' B2 Dw' Rw2
A #5 D B Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 R F2 D F2 Fw Bw2 B2 L Uw Lw2 U2 Fw' F2 Lw Fw2 B L R' Dw' Rw' L' Fw' B F' Rw' R' B Rw2 F' B Uw Dw2 Rw' L Uw F2 R2 Rw2 Dw Rw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' F' Bw D' Dw2 Fw' Uw D2 Bw Dw Bw U D'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' Rw' Fw2 B L2 D Bw' U2 L' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' F U2 Fw' Bw F2 B Uw Lw2 Rw' U2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 L F2 B2 Lw Fw2 F2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 D' U L2 R Bw R2 L2 F' Bw2 L2 Bw Rw Dw L R' Lw Bw' U Bw Dw L2
A Ex#2 Rw' Fw2 F U B2 Bw Dw R2 F' Dw2 F Bw' Lw' Fw' U' Dw2 R' Rw D2 U' Lw R2 U' B Rw' R' F' L2 Rw Bw B2 Rw' U2 L Bw Rw' Bw' Uw' Bw Uw' L Rw R' F2 Lw2 Uw' D' L D R Lw2 B2 Uw' R' B U Rw D Fw Dw'
B #1 Uw L' Lw U2 L' Dw Lw' Fw U2 D B2 F2 Dw Bw Dw' Rw' F' Bw' B' Rw2 Uw Fw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw D2 R' Dw' F2 D2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' U2 Uw Fw' B2 R' Rw2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw U Rw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' L' R2 F' R2 Uw2 Fw' R Bw2 Lw D
B #2 L' Lw F2 Bw Rw2 U' Dw Uw' B2 Dw2 D2 U' F2 Bw Fw2 Dw' D2 Uw' Bw B Rw L' D' Dw2 U2 R D Rw Bw' Dw2 Lw F U R2 D Bw Rw2 L' D' Fw L2 F' Bw2 R2 Fw2 Bw' R2 Lw' Fw L' F B2 D Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Fw
B #3 D Bw2 Uw' Dw' D' R Bw L U' F2 U2 F' Fw R2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Bw2 Uw2 U' Fw B2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Dw2 F2 Dw Rw Fw2 F Dw F B' Uw2 D R Uw2 Lw D' Lw2 B2 Lw D' L' U' F' Fw2 Lw Fw' B U' L2 Rw Fw' L' Fw2
B #4 Fw Lw' B2 F Uw2 Rw' B Dw2 Fw2 R Bw2 D U L2 Dw2 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw' Lw Dw' D U' Lw' D2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' L2 Lw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 B2 Lw D R2 U D' L' Fw' Lw2 R' Uw Bw2 Fw' L Dw B' F Dw R2 L2 D2 B2 D R2
B #5 D Lw B2 F Fw' Uw' Rw' R' Uw' Rw Dw Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw Fw L' R Bw R2 Bw2 Rw2 R2 Lw2 Dw' Uw2 L' Lw2 U Lw D' F U' Fw' R U2 Rw' Uw' Fw Dw' Fw' F2 Bw2 D Fw2 L Lw B Dw' F Dw' Uw' F' B L Uw2 Bw Lw R2
B Ex#1 Fw' Lw' Fw Uw' Bw2 Lw' L2 F' Fw L2 Dw R2 F2 U' R Dw' L' Uw2 B' Dw' U' F' Dw2 F2 R Rw' L' Fw2 R Dw' Bw' Rw2 Dw' B' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 L R' Dw' Bw R Fw' L' Dw U Uw' Lw2 B2 U2 B' R' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw Bw' B2 Uw' U'
B Ex#2 U2 B D' Uw2 U' Lw R2 Bw' U' Rw' B' U2 R Lw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 D2 U' Uw' Dw Fw Lw' Dw2 R2 Uw' L U2 Fw Dw' Fw2 Dw2 U Lw Fw2 R' Bw2 Dw2 L Uw' U2 Bw Rw' B Uw2 Bw D Rw' L F2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 Uw Rw2 Uw Fw Bw Rw' B
C #1 Bw2 Fw' L Lw D U2 B' D' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 L' U2 Fw Lw Rw B Rw L2 F' L2 Lw' D2 B2 F' U' B Dw' D' Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 B' U2 R2 Dw' R B Lw R' D2 B2 Fw2 U2 D' Rw Bw B Fw' D' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Lw F2 B2 U Uw2 Fw'
C #2 B' Rw B' R2 L' Fw' Lw B Dw' B2 Dw B' D Dw2 F' Dw U D' Fw Rw L2 U Lw2 Bw' R' Fw2 U2 Fw Rw R2 B Dw2 Uw2 F2 Fw U Lw' F2 D2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw B Uw' U D Fw F' Bw Lw2 Bw D' Lw' R Uw2 Fw Dw2 D' U B
C #3 Dw R F Fw2 B Rw' D2 Uw R Rw2 F' Uw' U D B' Bw Dw2 Rw' L' F L B2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' Lw Rw' F L' Lw R' Fw Bw D2 Dw' Lw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' U2 R2 Rw' Bw2 Uw Rw Dw Rw2 F2 Rw' F2 Fw2 Dw' B2 Fw2 Uw Fw2
C #4 Fw Bw Lw' L2 U' Uw' Bw' R' Lw' Bw2 R U F' Bw2 Uw' Bw' U' Uw Lw' B' Bw2 R' B' U2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Lw' L2 D Rw2 U Bw R Bw2 U' Fw U' Fw2 Bw2 R F2 R2 D' Fw' B D2 R2 U F Fw2 L F Rw2 B Uw2 Lw Bw'
C #5 Fw' Rw2 L U2 L2 D2 U' B' U' Lw' F' Uw' F' R' Fw2 F' U2 F' L Uw' B R' F Fw' U2 Uw2 L' R' B2 Bw2 Rw Bw2 Rw F' Uw' L Rw' Dw L2 Rw B Fw Uw B U Fw R' Lw' B2 Fw Dw2 F' Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw' Dw' R' B' L
C Ex#1 Dw U Rw D' Lw' R Rw B2 F2 Uw' U' Rw Fw2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 Lw' Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw' Uw' B2 Uw' Dw' Bw' Rw2 Bw R Dw' F R' F2 L Dw U F' U' Fw' D Dw2 F' Dw' B' R D Lw L' Rw' U' F2 Bw D' Dw Fw L D2 Rw L' Bw'
C Ex#2 Fw R Fw2 L' D2 U R Dw F2 Lw2 Rw2 R' U Fw' R' Lw Uw' R' U D2 F' Lw2 F' Fw2 D U2 B' U2 D2 Dw2 L' Lw Bw' Dw' Rw Dw B Bw2 Dw' D2 Uw2 Bw D2 Lw' D2 Dw F Rw Uw Lw Rw' U2 Fw2 Dw' R' L D' U Bw' Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Bw Uw Dw R B 3Uw D Dw2 L F 3Rw R2 Rw' Bw' Fw 3Lw Uw2 F U' Lw' Bw' F' D2 Fw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw U2 F2 Lw2 F' Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 B U Fw2 3Uw 3Rw' B2 Bw' D2 3Rw' F L 3Uw' 3Dw' B2 3Rw 3Lw' L2 B2 Bw R2 Uw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw F2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw Lw2 U2 Rw2 3Lw' F2 Bw2 L' 3Dw' Rw 3Fw2 R2 D Bw' B' 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw' Bw 3Lw2 B' 3Bw' 3Fw' U Bw' R 3Uw2 Dw F' D' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2
A #2 3Rw' Dw' R' Rw' 3Rw' D' Uw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Lw Fw' Uw' 3Bw' Uw' Dw D2 R 3Uw 3Rw2 R' L2 U' D Bw2 F2 3Dw2 B' 3Uw' B L2 Rw Uw2 3Dw' Lw 3Fw' U Fw2 Dw' F2 3Bw2 B2 D Rw' Dw2 L 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw Lw2 3Uw' L' D U' R Fw' B 3Uw' Dw' Bw2 3Bw 3Lw' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Lw' D2 Bw' Rw' B' Lw2 3Fw' D U2 3Dw' F 3Lw2 D' Lw B F2 Rw2 3Fw2 U Dw' D' R' Rw 3Rw2 3Bw' F2 3Uw' D2 3Bw' U F
A #3 3Bw' B' Uw2 B' Bw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 U' Lw' U2 B Bw' 3Bw' U2 3Fw U Lw2 R2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw' B' 3Lw' L Dw2 3Uw B Rw' 3Rw B' R 3Bw 3Dw2 R2 Uw2 L2 F' L2 Uw' D' Fw 3Uw' Rw' 3Bw' B Dw' 3Fw Bw' D2 3Lw L 3Dw' Lw 3Uw' 3Lw 3Fw' D Dw Uw' F' Lw2 Fw2 3Lw B Bw' L 3Dw' 3Uw D2 3Bw L Lw B2 U' 3Uw2 L' F2 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw D2 F2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw' D' Bw F' Dw D2 F' L2 D2
A Ex#1 3Lw' Fw2 U D Rw Lw Dw 3Rw2 F' L Fw 3Fw R2 Uw 3Lw2 L2 D' 3Fw 3Bw' L Fw2 3Bw' R' Uw' Rw' 3Bw2 Uw' F R' B' Bw2 F2 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw L' 3Uw Dw R' D2 Lw' Uw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 F' Lw' B' 3Bw 3Rw' R' 3Uw' R2 3Uw' 3Bw B2 3Rw' Lw R Dw L' U2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 B2 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw 3Rw' R D' 3Fw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw U Bw' U2 L2 D2 U' Fw L2 R2 F 3Fw 3Dw' Uw2 D2 3Fw L U Rw2 L'
A Ex#2 F 3Dw' 3Bw Uw' 3Bw2 L 3Rw 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw Bw B2 3Uw2 Uw2 U2 Rw L' 3Lw 3Uw F2 Rw' 3Rw2 U2 3Lw 3Uw L B Bw Lw Rw' 3Uw Dw Rw' U2 Dw' 3Uw R' 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw 3Bw Dw2 Lw' Dw2 D' L 3Fw Bw D' Rw' Bw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw Rw 3Lw R2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Bw' Uw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw2 F D2 Uw U' Rw Fw' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw2 F2 D2 L2 3Fw2 L' Fw 3Bw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Dw 3Fw2 F2 Fw D' U' 3Lw2 Bw2 U
B #1 3Dw B Rw2 U2 3Uw' D' 3Lw2 B2 3Dw' Rw L2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Bw F Fw' Rw' Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 Lw2 F' Uw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw Dw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' Fw' R L2 3Fw' D' 3Lw U2 Rw F' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' U2 F Bw2 Rw' L2 3Bw 3Dw B' 3Lw R' Lw Bw' R2 3Fw R L 3Bw' Uw2 B2 3Lw2 L' U' F2 Rw2 Fw F' Lw 3Fw2 L Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw2 3Dw B2 U' Lw' 3Fw L' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw F Dw' Bw Lw Fw' D' 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw 3Dw Lw2 Fw'
B #2 U2 3Fw2 U 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Lw Fw R 3Uw 3Fw2 B Dw Uw Fw L' B2 Lw' U2 B Dw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw' 3Lw Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' U2 R2 Rw 3Rw2 L Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 U2 3Dw Fw Dw D' Bw2 F 3Fw' B L' R 3Uw2 U D' Lw 3Bw2 B R 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 B2 F2 3Dw' L' Lw U' Lw' R' 3Lw' L 3Dw2 B2 Rw U2 D' L' Fw U' Rw2 Dw 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' R Bw' Uw Bw L2 3Rw2 3Bw' B' D R'
B #3 3Dw Lw Fw' L D2 3Uw U 3Rw' Bw2 3Dw 3Bw Fw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Bw 3Rw U' Fw Uw' Lw 3Bw B Bw R D2 3Dw2 3Uw2 L D' F2 Fw R Dw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw Lw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw 3Bw' Uw2 3Lw 3Dw B 3Dw 3Bw' Bw2 B2 3Rw 3Fw 3Lw 3Rw2 R2 Dw Uw 3Rw2 L2 Lw' 3Dw2 B2 Bw F2 L' B Rw 3Uw' U Uw' D2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 B2 F' Rw 3Lw2 B2 Bw' D B2 3Bw' Rw' R B' Uw 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw Fw2 3Dw' Rw 3Fw R2 Uw2 U
B Ex#1 Bw 3Rw Bw2 F' D' L' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' L F 3Rw2 F 3Bw' Lw U' L2 Rw' F2 3Bw Fw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw' U' 3Fw L Dw 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw F2 Dw R' Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Fw B D' Fw' F D F2 D Uw Bw R2 Rw Dw' F Dw' D' L2 Uw Dw' Rw2 Lw Bw2 F2 L B' U2 Uw Fw Rw F Uw2 R Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Uw' Dw' B' D Lw2 B2 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw B' R B Lw D2 Fw' 3Rw2
B Ex#2 3Dw2 U' Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B' D' U2 B2 L2 Fw Rw' U2 Uw 3Lw2 3Dw2 U' D2 Uw2 Dw Rw' 3Fw B2 Fw' Bw' 3Lw' B' Dw Uw Rw 3Fw2 L' Bw L2 D 3Dw2 3Lw' Lw2 Rw' B 3Dw' Rw2 3Rw' D2 U' 3Bw Dw' Rw 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 Dw' R L' B2 Uw2 D' 3Dw2 3Uw' Fw 3Bw Dw2 3Lw' Dw' U2 3Rw L' Fw2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw 3Uw' B2 U2 3Rw' 3Bw' Uw L' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Dw2 B F2 L Uw2 3Rw' F Uw' B' F2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw' F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B' U2 F D2 F' R2 F' D' U' L' D B' U2 F2 L2 D2 B' U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 R2 B' D2 L2 D L F' U B' D' B L2 D F' D2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 D B2 D F2 L2 D' B2 U R D U' L' U2 L B2 U' B U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 L U2 L2 R D2 L2 U' R' D2 R B' D2 R F' U F' U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 U2 R F2 U2 L F2 R' F2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' U B' R U2 F U B' Rw2 Uw
B #1 R2 D2 L' B2 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 F R2 D B' U' B2 R' F U F' Uw2
B #2 B' R2 B U2 F D2 B' D' F' R' B' F2 R2 D' F D2 R F D' Rw
B #3 U' L2 D2 U F2 U' B2 L2 B2 F' D2 B L B2 D2 U' F R2 F' L Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 F' D2 U2 B L2 B' U2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 F L F U B' U L2 R Fw
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 D2 F' U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 U' B' D' B2 L U2 F2 D' F2 R' B' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U R D B U2 R' F2 D L' D2 B D' U2
A #2 U2 R L' U' F2 D2 B' L2 D' F' U B2 R2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2
A #3 L F' D2 B U' D R' F U F L B' L2 D2 F2 U2 D2 F U2 B'
A #4 D' B2 R2 B2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 R2 U' L' B D L' R' D2 L B' R
A #5 B2 L' U2 D' F' U D F R B U D2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U F2
A Ex#1 R U' L2 D' R U' L B2 U F' R' F2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L U2
A Ex#2 U' B2 U L2 U R2 D2 U' F U2 L' F2 U B' L B2 U R' B' F2
B #1 U2 F2 R' B2 R D2 F2 L2 R' B' D L' R' B' L' D F2 L R2
B #2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 F2 D R2 B U2 L B' L2 U L R2 B'
B #3 D2 B D2 L2 F' R D' B' L' B2 R2 L' B2 R U2 L' B2 U2
B #4 B U2 L2 B2 F' R2 D2 L2 D B D U L B' R U' R2 F
B #5 B2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 L' F2 L' F' U' B D' R' D R2
B Ex#1 R2 U L' D L' F L' D R' D' R2 U2 F2 U2 D2 R L2 F2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 B' L2 F R2 D2 B D2 F U2 L D B2 R D2 F2 R B2 D L
C #1 B L U B' D B' U' F' R D' B2 U2 F2 B2 R D2 B2 L D2
C #2 L2 U R2 D' B2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 L' D2 U' R2 B' R' D' U B2 U2
C #3 B U L' U B L F' R L2 F D2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 D
C #4 U2 F' D2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B2 R' D2 R D' U2 F2 R' U F' D B
C #5 F2 D' L2 U' F L2 F2 L B U F2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 B2
C Ex#1 L R' F2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 D' F D2 R2 F' L' U B2 U' L2 U'
C Ex#2 B' L2 B2 U2 F L2 F' U2 L2 R' B' R2 B' U R F' R' B2 F'
D #1 R2 B2 U' R2 L U2 R F' D' R B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U' D2 R2 D
D #2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U R2 B2 R2 D B2 F D L U L' B' F' D' U
D #3 B2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 R' D L D' F R2 U2 L R' B'
D #4 F' L2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 B D2 R2 U B R2 D B U B' F2 R' D
D #5 B' D2 R2 F D2 B2 R2 F' D2 F U' B' F2 U' R2 U2 L' U L2 B'
D Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 R B2 L' U' R' B F' U' B2 D
D Ex#2 U' F2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 U R2 U2 L F' U' B F2 R F R D B'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' L' B' U' B L' R L' U
A #2 R U L B' R' B' L' R' B' L' B'
A #3 R U L' R B' L' U L' B L U
A #4 U R' U B U' B U R' L' R' L'
A #5 R U L' B U B R B R U' B
A Ex#1 L R L B L' R' U' L U B' L'
A Ex#2 R B U R L' R' U R' U B R'
B #1 R B R U B L U L B' L U'
B #2 U B U B' L R' U' B U B' U'
B #3 B L R B U' R L' B R' U B
B #4 L B L' B L' U L R' B' R' U'
B #5 B U L R L' U' L' B' R L' R
B Ex#1 L B L B' L' B R B' R' B' L'
B Ex#2 L R B' L' B' R' U' B U L' U
C #1 R U R U L U R U' B L' R'
C #2 L R U L' U' L' B' L B L R'
C #3 L U L B' R B' L' R B U L
C #4 B R B' R L B' R U B' R' L'
C #5 B U B L B' U B U' R' U R
C Ex#1 R B U' B L R' B' L R' L B
C Ex#2 B L B U' R L U' B' R U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B L R B U' B R' B
A #2 R B R B' R L R U B' U R'
A #3 U L R' L' B L' U' B U' L' B
A #4 U B L B R' B R' U B U B
A #5 B L U' B' R U R U' L' R U'
A Ex#1 B L U' L' B U R U B L' R
A Ex#2 R L U R L U R L B U L'
Aaron Sanel    USA
Aaron Sanel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 45.76   48.16   46.49 51.87 59.57 46.13 45.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 11.18   13.38   11.18 12.91 12.57 14.66 19.82
Skewb Combined First round 39 19.59     19.59 20.80
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.07   13.27   13.46 15.41 12.28 14.07 12.07
First round 27 11.07   13.29   13.19 13.38 13.29 13.60 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.33   3.63   3.57 3.33 3.61 3.71 4.42
Combined First round 19 3.64   4.69   8.13 5.76 3.64 3.96 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.16   47.34   51.71 42.16 43.68 49.41 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.53   1:33.44   1:38.52 1:31.28 1:56.48 1:30.53 1:30.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:23.35   DNF   4:41.30 DNF 4:23.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 17.21   24.75   25.97 26.37 17.21 22.48 25.80
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.34   12.04   21.40 8.34 14.47 10.36 11.28
Agastya Bhatia    USA
Agastya Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.39   33.81   36.10 32.92 32.40 27.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.92   6.55   6.87 7.20 6.13 6.65 5.92
Aidan Binetti    USA
Aidan Binetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.85   24.49   20.85 21.87 28.82 22.79 29.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.43   7.52   7.97 7.02 9.39 7.57 6.43
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.48   10.58   16.74 10.83 10.93 9.98 8.48
Alan DiCicco    USA
Alan DiCicco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 33.50   47.96   36.29 1:18.00 1:12.58 35.01 33.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.54   12.59   DNF 7.54 16.38 8.85 12.54
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.47   16.04   14.47 20.05 16.86 16.76 14.50
First round 22 11.08   12.63   16.19 13.94 12.86 11.09 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.08   4.32   4.08 4.22 7.37 4.30 4.43
Combined First round 12 3.37   4.12   3.37 4.59 3.58 4.33 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:03.59   1:07.38   1:06.96 1:03.59 1:06.92 DNF 1:08.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:00.83     2:01.14 2:00.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 23.46   28.50   35.24 25.97 27.50 23.46 32.04
Skewb Final 4 3.58   4.75   6.59 3.58 4.82 5.23 4.21
Combined First round 3 3.80   5.23   5.39 4.97 5.50 3.80 5.34
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.48   15.77   15.31 15.01 16.98 14.48 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.79   5.77   3.81 7.03 6.47 7.52 3.79
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.86   12.74   13.12 12.93 8.86 17.68 12.18
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.20   23.66   21.20 23.14 29.73 22.81 25.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Anishka Perera    USA
Anishka Perera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.15   52.37   59.53 56.81 58.85 41.46 40.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 9.55   11.34   10.07 10.83 13.13 9.55 15.22
Skewb Combined First round 40 21.44     21.44 24.84
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.58   15.81   17.71 14.58 18.83 14.98 14.74
First round 37 13.12   15.63   16.35 15.66 14.88 20.08 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:13.29     1:20.44 1:13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 29.43   30.35   32.46 30.69 29.43 29.56 30.81
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.25   11.15   13.60 11.78 10.57 8.25 11.11
Second round 12 9.81   11.44   13.79 12.65 9.81 10.20 11.47
First round 6 8.99   10.46   8.99 10.59 10.76 10.03 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.10   2.81   4.12 3.00 2.10 2.44 2.99
Combined First round 5 2.43   3.65   3.46 3.98 2.43 3.72 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.12   41.93   59.40 43.29 39.12 40.82 41.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.02   1:10.98   1:08.35 1:12.31 1:14.79 1:12.28 59.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:28.18   3:32.39   3:32.01 3:28.18 3:36.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.95   19.49   22.24 23.29 15.95 16.08 20.14
Ashvin Trehan    USA
Ashvin Trehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.96   30.70   37.57 29.78 30.25 32.06 27.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 8.62   13.59   12.05 18.95 9.76 8.62 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 16.15     16.15 17.75
Ava Foran    USA
Ava Foran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 20.82     20.82 21.06
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.79   22.23   22.67 25.35 24.21 19.82 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.73   7.51   6.73 9.90 7.50 6.79 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.31   13.65   11.31 17.01 16.80 11.91 12.24
Benjamin Costantini    USA
Benjamin Costantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.41   34.70   42.16 27.41 38.98 33.56 31.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.90   5.06   4.90 4.96 4.97 5.26 6.57
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.33   7.87   8.72 7.57 7.32 9.12 5.33
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.38   12.64   14.71 14.06 10.38 11.31 12.55
First round 26 11.68   12.93   12.25 11.68 13.53 15.60 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.15   6.37   7.13 6.73 5.15 5.26 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 54.23   59.31   59.76 56.83 54.23 1:10.10 1:01.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.24   1:53.22   1:47.24 1:49.02 2:24.55 1:59.01 1:51.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.55   21.70   22.49 21.06 22.59 20.55 21.54
Skewb Combined First round 33 15.86     17.59 15.86
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.27   22.02   22.67 22.76 20.91 20.27 22.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 7.45   9.12   8.27 18.84 11.62 7.45 7.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 33.76   38.38   41.31 36.24 44.49 33.76 37.60
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.02   11.54   14.28 10.02 10.43 12.22 11.96
First round 15 10.91   11.67   10.96 12.52 12.76 10.91 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.25   40.26   41.43 35.25 47.09 39.59 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:13.47   1:17.14   1:14.53 1:14.97 1:13.47 1:21.92 1:23.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:44.06   3:53.99   4:04.81 3:53.11 3:44.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:00.78   DNF   DNF 4:00.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.33   17.91   15.33 15.75 19.46 19.36 18.61
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.57   12.43   12.95 13.79 11.58 12.76 10.57
First round 16 10.54   11.79   11.12 12.13 12.13 15.37 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.29   3.75   4.00 4.10 3.31 3.95 3.29
Combined First round 21 3.41   4.92   DNF 4.16 3.41 6.58 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.95   50.75   50.50 48.12 53.62 1:02.81 46.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.89   1:43.45   1:47.76 1:45.98 1:56.63 1:36.60 1:34.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:36.57     5:36.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:43.42   2:02.93   1:58.02 1:43.42 2:27.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.84   18.83   22.02 19.23 19.77 17.49 15.84
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.00   9.20   9.78 8.91 9.10 9.58 5.00
Channae Anderson    USA
Channae Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.14   15.38   13.99 15.92 12.14 16.23 19.08
First round 46 13.95   17.42   19.29 14.90 26.96 18.07 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.98   6.27   5.47 6.38 14.11 4.98 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 54.91   1:00.58   56.70 1:09.67 1:03.67 54.91 1:01.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:14.29     2:14.29 2:21.21
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.26   12.33   13.35 11.80 11.85 15.32 9.26
First round 9 9.06   10.80   10.88 DNF 9.30 12.22 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.74   6.77   3.57 4.72 2.74 DNF 12.03
Combined First round 4 2.68   3.59   3.93 3.88 2.68 3.93 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 43.47   52.62   57.58 51.61 53.02 43.47 53.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:35.78   1:46.76   1:35.78 1:49.72 1:48.10 1:44.35 1:47.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.19   31.15   38.84 27.03 28.70 25.19 37.71
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.46   8.62   9.69 7.94 8.81 9.11 6.46
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.45   14.59   14.14 DNF 12.48 12.45 17.14
First round 35 11.72   14.81   12.62 18.56 18.10 13.72 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.78   7.58   7.60 7.20 6.78 7.94 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 49.53   58.59   1:04.37 55.19 56.20 1:06.53 49.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:00.23     2:00.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 24.88   32.70   34.17 27.53 56.68 36.39 24.88
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.23   27.21   29.60 25.23 30.17 25.61 26.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.61   7.51   8.35 6.99 15.93 7.20 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.21   11.95   11.74 DNF 12.75 11.36 10.21
First round 28 11.04   13.36   13.10 14.41 15.35 11.04 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.31   2.65   3.84 2.48 2.31 3.06 2.42
Combined First round 3 2.02   2.44   2.79 2.43 4.29 2.02 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 44.40   56.05   58.68 59.30 44.40 56.83 52.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.46   DNF   DNF 2:44.46 3:20.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.54   22.63   31.79 24.06 20.68 20.54 23.16
Skewb Final 2 2.93   4.30   5.12 2.93 4.28 3.51 6.64
Combined First round 2 3.07   4.37   3.75 5.08 4.55 3.07 4.81
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.59   26.63   25.39 31.84 38.02 18.59 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.67   7.01   8.09 5.80 4.67 8.83 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:33.75     2:02.71 1:33.75
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.96   9.55   5.96 8.72 10.50 12.38 9.42
Dan Lu    USA
Dan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.89   15.20   17.02 11.89 17.56 13.49 15.08
First round 40 15.50   16.05   15.99 15.50 16.37 15.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.68   6.07   7.13 4.68 5.50 5.57 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:14.08     1:32.10 1:14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 31.47   35.41   38.83 31.47 33.48 33.92 39.47
Skewb Combined First round 38 18.24     20.41 18.24
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.38   10.60   11.18 10.51 10.10 9.38 12.86
Second round 6 8.83   10.05   8.83 9.98 12.16 10.91 9.25
First round 10 8.67   11.07   12.06 12.85 10.53 8.67 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.69   4.64   5.33 5.80 4.38 3.69 4.20
Combined First round 23 4.09   5.00   5.03 4.40 5.57 4.09 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.56   40.27   39.21 41.56 40.05 37.56 45.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:22.17   1:35.43   1:42.55 1:23.72 1:40.92 1:41.64 1:22.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 16.53   25.96   22.02 46.06 34.05 21.80 16.53
Skewb Combined First round 36 16.61     DNF 16.61
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.53   9.46   8.67 9.64 8.53 10.61 10.07
Second round 1 6.99   8.97   8.11 6.99 11.96 9.23 9.57
First round 5 9.12   10.28   10.09 11.35 9.12 10.90 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.49   3.72   4.17 3.79 3.63 3.49 3.73
Combined First round 10 3.49   4.06   3.49 5.19 4.69 3.92 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.64   47.11   44.80 49.70 44.64 46.83 52.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.48   1:26.64   1:29.43 1:35.42 1:23.48 1:23.53 1:26.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:03.23     6:03.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.23   21.12   25.02 17.23 21.39 21.70 20.26
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.22   10.23   8.93 12.76 11.19 8.22 10.57
Second round 3 8.80   9.11   8.80 8.88 9.32 9.12 11.57
First round 1 7.87   8.70   9.07 8.56 7.87 10.81 8.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.69   2.15   2.76 1.81 1.69 3.92 1.87
Combined First round 2 1.90   2.17   3.09 2.04 2.35 1.90 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 35.06   47.02   41.85 35.06 45.99 53.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:15.16   1:23.32   1:15.16 1:22.22 1:20.34 1:27.39 1:40.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:14.92   4:39.74   4:14.92 5:07.88 4:36.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.37   15.47   16.35 15.83 15.01 15.58 13.37
Skewb Final 9 3.93   6.52   8.38 3.93 10.32 5.91 5.26
Combined First round 4 4.31   5.47   4.31 7.39 5.10 6.15 5.16
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 15.93   20.42   15.93 32.00 27.36 17.96 15.94
Derik Villagomez    USA
Derik Villagomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.85   28.46   29.41 26.85 27.18 28.79 32.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.60   7.80   7.23 10.40 7.42 6.60 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.15   14.45   15.85 12.90 12.15 16.22 14.59
First round 24 11.02   12.77   14.36 11.34 11.02 12.62 25.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.67   6.70   13.62 5.95 5.67 6.72 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:01.18   1:03.23   1:03.11 1:01.18 1:18.32 1:03.75 1:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 20.63   26.17   25.32 29.35 30.39 20.63 23.84
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.33   13.55   14.58 12.26 13.82 11.33 14.86
First round 30 11.72   13.90   12.67 13.84 11.72 16.86 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.49   5.89   6.12 5.79 5.49 5.82 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.90   46.22   49.17 44.39 50.72 45.09 42.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:21.99   1:34.83   1:21.99 1:56.52 1:32.71 1:29.62 1:42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.39   18.83   16.39 21.60 16.84 28.96 18.06
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.12   17.47   9.12 24.33 16.59 19.82 16.01
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.16   14.13   17.23 14.33 15.10 12.97 11.16
First round 21 11.90   12.55   11.90 14.70 13.06 11.91 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.05   5.69   5.05 5.28 5.66 6.12 7.27
Combined First round 18 3.85   4.63   4.29 5.37 5.14 3.85 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.66   49.97   58.56 46.66 50.13 51.57 48.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:29.22   1:38.17   1:44.43 1:29.22 1:37.14 1:39.09 1:38.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:01.69   5:11.26   5:01.69 5:02.60 5:29.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:47.50   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 27.10   30.74   48.37 29.60 31.45 31.17 27.10
Skewb Final 8 4.90   5.83   7.40 4.90 6.54 5.74 5.22
Combined First round 6 5.00   7.24   9.45 7.19 8.04 5.00 6.48
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.81   11.64   10.52 9.81 12.59 12.73 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 1 1.92   2.16   1.99 2.39 1.92 2.10 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.99   42.09   40.25 43.25 36.99 48.28 42.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.12   23.54   21.12 23.86 27.48 23.71 23.04
Evan Goldstein    USA
Evan Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 39.52   47.72   46.63 39.52 50.18 52.90 46.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.20   9.45   10.98 9.22 8.20 9.37 9.77
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:53.81   2:02.80   1:58.17 2:03.60 2:19.83 1:53.81 2:06.64
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.40   9.82   13.65 8.21 8.26 7.40 12.98
Gavin Oh    USA
Gavin Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.70   41.38   46.06 29.70 41.95 36.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 9.63   13.77   13.53 16.64 11.15 DNF 9.63
Gregory Costeas    USA
Gregory Costeas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.45   23.94   18.45 24.89 23.35 24.45 24.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.37   12.44   10.09 17.21 24.35 8.37 10.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 40.63     40.63 46.21
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.57   45.42   1:19.66 46.53 45.61 40.57 44.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.01   10.98   13.83 12.17 9.63 11.14 8.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Hugh Toner    USA
Hugh Toner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.06   24.01   21.16 26.20 16.06 27.90 24.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.82   6.26   6.59 DNF 6.24 4.82 5.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 41.42     47.25 41.42
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.44   23.09   19.71 19.34 35.20 18.44 30.23
First round 47 16.86   18.47   18.27 18.90 20.05 18.25 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.45   12.29   7.45 16.78 12.28 7.82 18.48
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   8.86   9.48 10.15 8.04 7.92 9.06
Second round 4 8.06   9.16   8.26 10.26 8.06 8.97 13.05
First round 7 8.30   10.55   9.83 10.62 11.20 13.81 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.16   3.86   3.63 2.87 DNF 5.09 2.16
Combined First round 8 2.63   3.94   5.55 2.85 2.63 5.32 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 40.22   47.69   48.85 48.46 40.22 49.56 45.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.26   13.05   12.38 12.26 12.89 13.88 14.89
Skewb Final 3 3.28   4.53   3.28 3.33 6.12 4.63 5.63
Combined First round 1 3.15   4.32   5.23 4.20 5.12 3.15 3.65
Jace Jensen    USA
Jace Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 50.21   57.99   59.83 50.21 54.99 59.15 1:00.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.80   16.37   6.80 23.73 20.55 11.80 16.76
Jaclyn Burton    USA
Jaclyn Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 40.81   51.66   50.86 56.42 47.69 DNF 40.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 13.66   20.20   16.17 33.59 23.38 21.04 13.66
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.12   13.76   15.33 12.60 14.90 11.12 13.78
First round 29 11.94   13.45   13.33 14.10 11.94 14.81 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.41   4.96   5.29 3.41 5.52 5.18 4.40
Combined First round 14 2.87   4.30   4.98 3.72 4.20 2.87 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.73   59.80   1:02.94 1:01.42 58.99 53.73 58.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:02.65     2:02.65 2:10.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:11.99     6:11.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.52   DNF   DNF 3:09.27 2:15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.35   24.52   22.62 22.35 24.86 26.10 26.07
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.46   12.02   10.93 10.97 7.46 40.07 14.17
Joe Lu    USA
Joe Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.96   24.02   19.96 22.21 29.83 20.03 38.31
First round 50 16.98   19.57   18.58 16.98 32.60 18.92 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.51   8.92   15.28 10.32 7.51 7.89 8.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 59.66     DNF 59.66
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.45   9.30   9.19 8.45 9.91 10.11 8.81
Second round 8 9.65   10.61   10.04 10.98 11.20 9.65 10.80
First round 4 9.20   10.21   10.87 9.73 9.20 10.53 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.28   4.14   4.71 4.06 3.65 3.28 12.32
Combined First round 7 3.29   3.79   3.50 4.18 3.69 3.29 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.09   39.13   52.34 36.09 36.65 41.54 39.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.89   1:14.93   1:14.17 1:04.89 1:16.57 1:14.43 1:16.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.02   3:46.95   3:44.67 3:43.02 3:53.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 12.83   19.73   17.77 20.87 24.20 12.83 20.56
Jonathan Poret    USA
Jonathan Poret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.92   20.61   22.96 17.92 19.11 19.77 23.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.90   6.11   6.15 6.64 5.54 10.08 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:55.58     DNF 1:55.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 1:00.80     1:03.61 1:00.80
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.79   13.03   13.22 11.19 14.68 DNF 10.79
Joshua Costantini    USA
Joshua Costantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.99   27.20   19.99 27.20 29.76 32.12 24.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:36.28     1:36.47 1:36.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.11   12.83   13.57 10.11 13.69 22.98 11.24
First round 11 9.96   11.17   10.96 11.75 9.96 11.85 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.96   5.68   5.88 6.36 5.73 5.43 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 44.50   59.13   44.50 DNF 47.96 1:02.46 1:06.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:07.98     6:07.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.01   23.50   23.01 23.41 20.01 29.26 24.09
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.75   15.54   11.39 8.75 17.06 18.46 18.16
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   9.27   9.77 9.03 9.02 10.31 7.87
Second round 2 7.87   8.99   8.75 9.55 7.87 9.62 8.68
First round 2 7.85   9.10   9.45 9.45 8.69 9.16 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.87   38.06   41.02 34.87 36.61 36.54 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.91   1:16.54   1:27.41 1:16.38 1:13.91 1:17.14 1:16.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.80   12.27   12.13 13.74 11.18 10.80 13.49
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.34   11.16   10.65 11.80 11.30 10.34 11.52
Second round 11 9.97   11.36   10.96 10.69 13.88 9.97 12.42
First round 19 11.63   12.32   12.03 11.69 13.25 11.63 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.24   4.92   4.92 5.36 4.24 4.47 10.83
Combined First round 22 2.73   4.98   5.52 4.27 5.75 2.73 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 58.07   1:12.38   1:06.28 1:23.05 1:35.28 1:07.81 58.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 23.10   28.76   DNF 27.18 30.75 23.10 28.35
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.32   8.92   7.95 9.70 9.61 7.32 9.20
Second round 5 8.39   9.26   8.39 8.51 10.80 8.87 10.39
First round 3 7.57   9.45   7.57 8.27 10.53 10.31 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.22   4.92   4.54 5.91 4.30 6.22 3.22
Combined First round 6 2.99   3.65   4.67 2.99 5.03 3.03 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.95   39.05   38.64 38.93 39.59 35.95 42.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.35   1:16.15   1:24.40 1:18.05 1:13.05 1:17.34 1:12.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:22.19   DNF   3:22.19 3:26.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.56   13.92   13.57 12.56 15.50 16.10 12.70
Skewb Final 5 4.06   5.16   5.94 7.17 5.30 4.23 4.06
Combined First round 7 3.56   7.28   10.35 6.12 3.56 7.19 8.53
Keshav Panchal    USA
Keshav Panchal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.16   42.18   45.62 37.16 42.44 42.00 42.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 12.73   16.38   19.11 15.26 21.40 14.78 12.73
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.08   17.37   18.37 16.90 16.08 18.77 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.08   4.81   5.04 4.08 5.35 4.15 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:10.88     1:10.88 1:13.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 27.24   30.80   34.18 27.24 28.10 30.13 34.75
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.23   13.11   10.29 16.35 12.69 16.38 9.23
First round 20 10.62   12.54   10.62 12.17 12.09 13.35 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.48   3.04   2.53 3.31 4.87 3.27 2.48
Combined First round 11 2.95   4.12   4.81 3.95 3.60 2.95 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 47.22   56.41   56.66 1:11.90 53.30 47.22 59.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:12.88     2:12.88 2:16.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 17.44   24.61   21.37 17.44 25.71 26.74 28.15
Skewb Final 10 4.84   6.99   7.13 4.84 10.44 8.46 5.38
Combined First round 9 6.35   7.50   7.60 10.42 6.77 8.13 6.35
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.15   12.86   12.15 12.77 13.66 16.04 12.16
Second round 10 9.18   11.30   10.30 12.26 13.17 11.35 9.18
First round 12 10.32   11.57   10.86 14.10 12.22 11.63 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79   3.67   4.58 2.79 3.11 3.89 4.02
Combined First round 13 2.97   4.29   3.81 6.10 2.97 5.54 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.60   45.74   39.60 47.90 46.48 46.38 44.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:18.03   1:38.04   1:56.45 1:43.42 1:39.39 1:18.03 1:31.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.49   23.39   31.79 25.55 20.49 22.34 22.29
Skewb Final 1 2.72   4.08   6.53 2.72 4.55 3.73 3.97
Combined First round 5 3.86   5.96   7.27 5.72 4.90 7.34 3.86
Luke Baylon    USA
Luke Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.14   13.54   17.00 13.16 13.33 13.14 14.12
First round 31 11.28   13.99   15.58 16.93 12.03 11.28 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.28   5.69   5.28 5.85 5.55 8.13 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 55.04   58.36   55.12 1:01.09 58.87 1:02.40 55.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:45.56     2:50.43 2:45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 23.90   26.95   26.54 25.97 30.36 28.33 23.90
Marcello Molisse    USA
Marcello Molisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.89   22.13   20.47 17.89 20.27 25.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.39   7.57   8.09 5.39 8.68 5.95 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.01   21.36   19.63 20.79 18.01 23.67 26.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:30.98     1:37.45 1:30.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:28.92     2:28.92 2:36.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
Mark Guliaiev    Ukraine
Mark Guliaiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.76   15.27   14.04 15.23 16.58 11.76 16.54
First round 39 14.75   15.83   17.21 14.75 19.21 14.93 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.44   6.93   6.45 7.05 7.30 5.44 10.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 44.31     44.31 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 41 24.67     24.67 DNF
Mason Gray    USA
Mason Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.43   32.33   33.31 56.50 24.43 33.83 29.84
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.38   20.57   24.57 20.31 21.13 20.26 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.18   5.69   6.53 5.54 6.18 5.35 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.02     16.02 25.16
Michael LoTurco    USA
Michael LoTurco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.56   41.69   53.69 36.38 35.56 46.43 42.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 12.14   15.74   12.14 14.29 17.80 DNF 15.13
Michael Wu    Canada
Michael Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.05   13.92   14.07 12.95 14.73 11.05 15.13
First round 34 11.29   14.77   18.40 15.84 15.78 11.29 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.22   6.29   7.02 6.87 5.97 5.22 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:35.57     1:35.57 1:47.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 9:10.79   DNF   9:10.79 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 30.85   35.53   31.41 39.72 35.45 DNF 30.85
Skewb Combined First round 37 16.91     23.72 16.91
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.62   18.92   20.06 13.62 18.87 17.83 22.92
First round 52 17.09   20.07   18.06 18.85 23.69 23.31 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.40   5.46   6.29 4.94 9.57 3.40 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:42.18     1:42.18 2:02.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 26.21   32.40   34.50 27.42 36.22 26.21 35.29
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.88   12.52   12.90 12.75 11.92 11.88 13.87
First round 32 11.46   14.24   14.71 13.76 16.28 14.26 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05   3.44   4.91 3.42 3.05 3.43 3.48
Combined First round 15 3.41   4.36   3.85 5.14 3.41 4.09 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.33   54.77   1:03.01 46.33 56.53 53.86 53.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:48.74   1:58.73   2:12.72 1:53.13 1:48.74 2:14.13 1:50.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 24.53   28.31   28.61 25.52 30.79 24.53 33.46
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.98   8.48   8.32 9.05 9.19 8.08 7.98
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.81   DNF   15.81 16.99 DNF DNF 16.89
First round 48 16.67   18.56   19.78 18.27 17.62 16.67 24.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.28   6.50   7.02 7.21 5.28 5.28 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:13.93     1:19.33 1:13.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:54.88     2:54.88 2:57.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 21.82   28.74   25.26 30.41 36.07 30.55 21.82
Skewb Final 11 6.08   DNF   20.67 6.08 DNF DNF 7.04
Combined First round 12 6.04   8.27   8.62 6.04 10.41 7.33 8.85
Petros Karamanides    USA
Petros Karamanides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.74   18.68   15.74 16.88 20.50 19.46 19.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.36   5.88   5.57 4.36 6.06 6.38 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:20.39     1:20.39 1:41.96
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.72   10.27   11.91 9.30 12.07 9.61 8.72
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.17   11.74   12.10 11.21 11.90 12.37 10.17
Second round 7 9.35   10.27   10.66 11.95 10.77 9.35 9.39
First round 17 9.44   11.80   13.06 10.78 13.37 9.44 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.22   5.39   6.74 4.84 4.22 6.89 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.58   14.64   15.53 12.59 15.79 16.63 12.58
Phillip Bang    USA
Phillip Bang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.42   27.07   29.82 29.79 23.59 27.84 20.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.30   9.24   DNF 8.99 6.35 12.37 6.30
Quentin Ambrozy    USA
Quentin Ambrozy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.03   25.45   21.03 21.45 26.98 30.85 27.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.87   9.25   8.35 9.18 11.09 7.87 10.22
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.25   15.46   19.32 DNF 15.05 11.25 12.01
First round 36 13.65   15.60   13.65 16.85 DNF 16.10 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.47   5.06   15.33 4.47 4.47 4.99 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:47.86     1:47.86 2:18.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:01.43     1:01.43 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.59   14.25   14.54 13.42 9.59 36.92 14.78
Ria Raman    India
Ria Raman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.10   29.14   28.79 26.35 32.29 25.10 33.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 10.16   14.09   16.08 15.70 10.16 12.41 14.15
Skewb Combined First round 42 28.35     29.52 28.35
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.67   11.57   10.33 10.55 13.83 9.67 16.90
Second round 9 8.90   11.04   11.98 14.03 11.31 9.84 8.90
First round 8 9.56   10.68   9.56 11.60 10.51 10.77 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.44   4.56   3.92 6.20 5.69 4.07 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.61   37.58   39.38 35.47 37.90 34.61 41.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.84   1:20.58   1:31.66 1:17.84 1:18.02 1:23.05 1:20.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:20.62   3:32.80   3:43.73 3:20.62 3:34.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 14.94   20.35   19.69 19.56 14.94 23.98 21.79
Robert Baggett    USA
Robert Baggett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.46   14.66   13.46 14.24 13.71 17.41 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.79   9.78   13.42 14.13 4.79 8.13 7.80
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.41   13.68   13.40 11.41 14.31 13.39 14.25
First round 23 11.38   12.67   12.22 14.45 11.38 11.88 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.88   5.27   5.30 5.10 3.88 5.41 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.75   47.20   52.48 42.75 48.10 48.19 45.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:18.14   1:27.02   1:26.94 1:24.26 1:29.85 1:18.14 1:38.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:02.05   DNF   4:02.05 4:18.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 20.82   23.82   21.32 20.82 29.33 23.33 26.80
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.62   21.20   18.62 25.09 20.29 21.01 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.38   6.12   7.57 6.13 4.38 7.73 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:50.14     DNF 1:50.14
Skewb Combined First round 31 13.75   15.62   14.07 18.12 14.67 13.75 23.52
Saik Anam Joaddar Siam    Bangladesh
Saik Anam Joaddar Siam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.43   NR 15.47   NR 14.93 17.08 16.04 12.43 15.45
First round 41 14.81   16.64   17.74 16.56 18.37 15.61 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.15   8.27   NR 10.89 7.95 7.15 8.90 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:41.87   NR   1:41.87 1:55.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 29.83   NR 31.17   NR 32.57 29.98 29.83 36.58 30.96
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.41   13.33   13.02 10.41 15.96 13.43 13.53
First round 13 10.48   11.62   11.71 11.77 10.48 13.57 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.38   4.93   18.32 5.79 4.69 3.38 4.32
Combined First round 16 3.05   4.40   4.42 4.70 4.07 3.05 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.98   50.85   55.25 48.34 48.95 1:01.03 46.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.92   1:36.97   1:37.13 1:38.97 1:36.70 1:32.92 1:37.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.58   4:42.60   4:39.72 4:50.50 4:37.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:28.47   DNF   4:36.60 4:28.47 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 23.89   29.54   31.89 23.89 26.72 39.97 30.02
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.17   9.23   8.60 9.41 9.68 9.72 7.17
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.94   14.05   14.00 12.94 13.76 14.41 14.40
First round 43 10.52   17.36   24.83 10.52 15.22 13.35 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:16.08     1:16.08 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:37.56   1:43.60   1:41.58 1:39.53 1:37.56 1:58.82 1:49.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:57.74   4:08.34   4:07.83 3:57.74 4:19.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 25.96   33.12   34.77 30.50 34.08 42.54 25.96
Skewb Combined First round 24 10.42   12.34   14.44 18.67 11.14 11.45 10.42
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.23   12.77   10.23 26.72 11.51 11.74 15.05
First round 18 9.07   12.04   17.29 9.07 12.68 10.91 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.27   12.85   33.14 3.43 3.27 31.73 3.39
Combined First round 9 2.15   4.02   DNF 2.15 4.30 4.30 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 49.23   56.59   58.84 51.02 59.91 1:10.15 49.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:51.12   2:02.04   1:51.12 2:05.03 1:59.58 2:01.51 2:05.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:40.63   DNF   3:47.32 DNF 2:40.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.62   27.26   24.13 22.62 23.51 34.14 46.41
Skewb Final 7 3.61   5.79   6.41 3.61 7.12 5.78 5.17
Combined First round 8 6.26   7.33   7.21 8.27 6.51 6.26 9.71
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.33   16.21   19.43 17.15 16.13 15.34 15.33
First round 51 15.14   19.63   19.52 26.43 15.14 18.28 21.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.44   5.89   4.44 7.14 4.70 8.65 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:07.76   1:17.60   1:07.76 1:17.49 1:22.24 1:49.21 1:13.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.45   14.20   16.58 13.60 12.41 20.87 10.45
Sawyer Haney    USA
Sawyer Haney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.43   17.37   15.43 17.15 17.64 17.31 24.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.48   6.25   8.54 5.48 5.59 6.35 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:27.57     1:27.57 1:35.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 46.28     47.76 46.28
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.87   9.65   9.63 11.72 8.74 7.87 10.58
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.98   15.53   19.30 15.61 17.91 13.08 10.98
First round 42 16.39   17.32   18.13 22.24 16.39 16.76 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.63   6.66   7.23 5.63 6.03 6.72 8.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:00.02   1:14.03   1:00.02 1:25.21 1:04.95 1:17.83 1:19.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:20.83     2:27.00 2:20.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 19.46   27.66   28.45 26.05 19.46 28.49 38.45
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.15   54.67   1:06.55 54.05 53.69 56.28 49.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:37.83   1:46.07   1:55.38 1:43.63 1:37.83 DNF 1:39.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:33.73   4:47.79   4:46.96 4:33.73 5:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.22   21.26   20.22 21.13 21.61 26.85 21.04
Skewb Final 6 3.49   5.59   9.78 3.49 6.31 4.95 5.52
Combined First round 11 5.45   8.04   9.48 8.44 10.21 5.45 6.20
TY Andrews    USA
TY Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.79   50.18   53.36 1:05.76 51.00 46.17 40.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 11.39   16.09   17.21 15.96 11.39 16.52 15.79
Vinny Vecchio    USA
Vinny Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.64   14.29   15.83 16.89 11.64 13.12 13.93
First round 25 11.23   12.88   13.55 11.65 14.73 13.45 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.39   48.11   48.53 48.73 47.08 44.39 49.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.22   1:28.12   1:29.42 1:29.25 1:33.29 1:25.70 1:21.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:46.18   4:05.01   4:14.59 3:46.18 4:14.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 31.92   33.83   31.92 36.18 42.05 33.20 32.10