New Hope Open Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-20  USA, New Hope, Pennsylvania New Hope Open Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 6.29  Will Callan 9.18  Dana Yi 9.23
 2x2x2 Cube  Will Callan 1.67  Kymberlyn Calderon 1.76  Luigi Soriano 2.26
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 50.13  Brandon Nunez 55.52  Benjamin Wei 1:00.55
 7x7x7 Cube  Benjamin Wei 2:26.92  Livia Kleiner 2:50.77  Dana Yi 2:51.32
 Pyraminx  Daniel Goodman 2.87  Livia Kleiner 2.87  AJ Kamal 3.71
 Square-1  Eva Kato 8.36  Patrick Ponce 8.84  Christopher Chi 9.11
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Daniel Goodman 14:22.00  Santino Maiorino 15:06.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 6.70   8.12    USA 9.82 6.70 9.16 7.45 7.74
2 Daniel Karnaukh 6.69   8.24    USA 8.96 6.69 7.22 DNF 8.54
3 Will Callan 7.12   8.49    USA 8.60 8.55 8.31 7.12 9.55
4 Luigi Soriano 7.47   8.52    USA 7.72 9.39 11.28 8.44 7.47
5 Louis Meunier 7.65   8.85    USA 8.17 7.85 10.52 7.65 DNF
6 Patrick Ponce 6.76   8.98    USA 10.39 DNF 6.76 8.54 8.01
7 Eva Kato 7.33   9.03    USA DNF 9.05 8.34 9.70 7.33
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.23   9.34    USA 9.20 DNF 8.23 9.87 8.96
9 Benjamin Wei 8.47   9.53    USA 9.95 9.88 9.43 8.47 9.27
10 Brandon Nunez 8.60   9.63    USA 10.28 9.42 8.60 9.35 10.12
11 Dana Yi 8.02   9.68    USA 10.02 8.92 12.38 8.02 10.10
12 Cory Yurkovic 8.99   9.89    USA 10.61 9.47 8.99 9.58 11.50
13 Daniel Goodman 8.62   10.12    USA 9.25 8.62 10.56 10.84 10.56
14 Livia Kleiner 8.95   10.16    USA 9.27 11.28 10.63 10.59 8.95
15 Mitchell Hum 7.88   10.55    USA 10.29 7.88 9.82 13.06 11.54
16 Sameer Sethuram 8.87   10.59    USA 8.87 11.03 10.50 11.56 10.23
17 Zayn Khanani 9.74   10.67    USA 9.82 12.62 10.84 11.36 9.74
18 Zach Goldman 9.67   10.79    USA 10.33 9.67 12.68 11.80 10.24
19 Christopher Chi 8.37   10.84    USA DNF 9.78 8.37 11.22 11.51
20 Vinny Vecchio 9.95   10.95    USA 10.62 12.18 9.95 10.33 11.89
21 Lauren Phung 10.73   11.11    USA 10.75 DNF 11.37 10.73 11.20
22 Zachary Forino 9.72   11.45    USA 10.66 11.16 9.72 12.54 15.14
23 Rex Roche 10.14   11.70    USA DNF 11.24 10.41 10.14 13.46
24 Samuel Knoll 8.49   11.93    USA 13.11 14.55 10.54 12.14 8.49
25 Nihaar Shah 11.30   12.09    USA 14.04 11.30 12.28 12.55 11.43
26 Kevin Coulter 10.63   12.14    USA 11.79 12.11 10.63 12.53 14.57
27 Tomas Kaiser 9.33   12.41    Czech Republic 12.01 13.51 9.33 13.36 11.87
28 Brandon Lin 10.41   12.50    USA 14.55 15.68 10.79 12.17 10.41
29 Anish Suresh 11.38   12.54    India 13.41 11.54 15.73 12.66 11.38
30 Christian Girardy 11.69   12.76    USA 11.69 14.49 12.95 12.69 12.63
31 Eric Zhao 11.24   13.04    USA 13.31 13.65 12.17 13.80 11.24
32 Jackey Zheng 11.05   13.35    USA 12.05 11.56 16.44 20.73 11.05
33 Abner Brijesh 11.33   13.45    USA 15.43 DNF 12.52 11.33 12.40
34 Declan Wilhelm 11.62   13.47    USA 14.47 14.95 11.62 11.98 13.96
35 Stanley Sha 11.64   13.79    USA 16.24 11.78 15.43 11.64 14.17
36 Alex Hauben 11.99   13.84    USA 13.52 11.99 19.02 14.43 13.58
37 Tom Smith 12.69   14.14    USA 13.07 13.14 17.59 12.69 16.20
38 Nestor Sokhan 12.05   14.22    USA 15.59 12.05 15.93 13.36 13.70
39 Sucheth Seethalla 12.70   14.22    USA 14.90 13.28 12.70 19.19 14.49
40 Santino Maiorino 13.32   14.42    USA 14.52 13.32 14.66 14.09 15.32
41 Tyler Kochy 12.65   14.65    USA 15.82 13.66 15.44 14.86 12.65
42 Aaron Macko 12.17   14.83    USA 14.33 17.64 15.42 12.17 14.74
43 Hassan Khanani 10.17   14.84    USA 14.63 15.57 15.11 14.78 10.17
44 Jonathan Culbertson 12.64   15.31    USA 12.94 20.30 17.76 15.24 12.64
45 Ibrahim Khanani 14.50   15.67    USA 15.12 14.50 16.93 18.28 14.95
46 Saumit Kale 10.67   15.77    USA 13.60 33.16 10.67 18.33 15.37
47 John Marsala 13.73   15.92    USA 15.56 15.09 17.12 13.73 19.89
48 Damian Bias 11.42   16.30    USA 17.43 17.73 18.29 11.42 13.75
49 Kunaal Purohit 14.76   16.41    USA 15.50 17.20 17.97 16.52 14.76
50 Luke Galioto 14.82   16.74    USA 21.78 14.82 16.47 17.24 16.50
51 Samuel Wexler 13.24   16.86    USA 13.24 15.99 17.56 18.20 17.04
52 Alex Winkowski 15.52   17.08    USA 15.52 18.43 16.11 20.50 16.71
53 Leonardo Valdivia 15.45   17.32    USA 15.45 17.72 22.59 16.07 18.16
54 Austin Henry 14.76   17.61    USA 20.16 17.29 15.38 14.76 33.26
55 John Wei 16.68   17.75    Canada 17.06 16.68 19.23 19.85 16.96
56 Jack Ryan 13.73   17.83    USA 20.83 16.66 17.01 19.81 13.73
57 Rory Dasher 13.88   18.06    USA 13.88 28.41 14.82 22.04 17.31
58 Kye Carretero 10.78   18.47    USA 19.24 10.78 19.62 18.70 17.46
59 Massimo DeLuca 15.02   18.48    USA 15.02 19.29 19.39 21.18 16.76
60 Tommy Shields 15.76   18.88    USA 18.72 21.54 18.97 18.94 15.76
61 Griffin Mosley 16.95   19.27    USA 19.62 19.31 16.95 21.82 18.89
62 Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi 17.31   19.37    India 20.26 19.62 24.12 17.31 18.22
63 Jonah Hart 16.30   19.43    USA 23.98 19.85 19.47 18.98 16.30
64 Declan Kelly 17.54   19.68    USA 17.86 27.76 18.07 23.11 17.54
65 Collin Sayers 17.40   20.03    USA 23.00 21.50 19.62 17.40 18.98
66 Rohan Sheladia 17.22   20.22    USA 25.20 18.16 22.81 19.69 17.22
67 Stephen Bohner 18.67   20.30    USA 18.67 18.68 22.69 24.61 19.52
68 Gavin Gruppuso 17.57   20.91    USA 20.73 DNF 22.84 17.57 19.17
69 Mayank Deoras 17.22   22.07    India 17.22 27.00 24.15 18.99 23.08
70 James Auriemma 17.07   22.56    USA 17.07 33.47 23.31 20.99 23.38
71 Jakob Dickey 21.26   24.22    USA 24.96 27.87 21.26 24.43 23.26
72 Samuel Sharivker 21.04   24.71    USA 22.19 29.95 21.04 25.57 26.36
73 Jack Miller 21.53   25.34    USA 21.53 26.89 25.25 35.17 23.89
74 Keshav Vyas 24.93   25.98    USA 25.17 26.33 24.93 29.26 26.44
75 Arav Pyati 20.64   26.82    USA 28.79 28.13 24.78 20.64 27.56
76 Cameron Ray 20.20   27.56    USA 32.75 24.14 20.20 25.80 33.84
77 Brandon Ervin 21.26   28.89    USA 30.82 25.66 33.63 21.26 30.18
78 Ryan Schell 23.36   29.12    USA 29.19 32.95 25.22 DNF 23.36
79 Liam Feeney 24.50   29.29    USA 24.50 32.90 26.67 28.30 35.73
80 Anson Mah 27.23   31.94    USA 34.76 27.23 34.63 30.96 30.22
81 Henry Godin 28.51   33.09    USA DNF 33.68 28.87 28.51 36.73
82 Ethan Graham 23.88   34.07    USA 43.99 25.33 DNF 32.89 23.88
83 Ryder Ng 30.28   34.36    USA 34.63 30.28 35.93 32.51 37.15
84 Gavin Yartymyk 27.56   35.43    USA 37.04 27.88 44.41 27.56 41.36
85 Brandon Roach 33.67   35.60    USA 33.67 38.63 34.29 33.87 DNF
86 Destin Lie 30.08   35.87    USA 39.49 37.29 30.82 40.21 30.08
87 Paul Galioto 29.45   36.89    USA 41.89 37.05 29.45 31.74 43.22
88 Zane Wesley Tarum 25.97   37.59    USA 25.97 40.38 37.45 39.61 35.71
89 Jesse Lior 34.71   39.13    USA 39.56 42.96 34.71 50.12 34.86
90 Luke Chamberlain 35.85   39.88    USA 36.47 53.38 39.82 43.34 35.85
91 Sajjad Arastu 36.24   43.71    USA 52.88 49.82 36.24 38.60 42.70
92 Sophie Haase 38.42   44.17    USA 43.61 48.34 55.17 38.42 40.56
93 Darshan Chidambaram 38.47   45.00    USA DNF 44.32 50.22 40.45 38.47
94 Vincent Kirk 46.24   59.90    USA 1:02.26 1:18.66 1:01.57 55.86 46.24
95 Raylen Weaver 51.32   1:00.89    USA 51.32 1:00.22 1:03.92 DNF 58.53
96 Charlie Smith 56.42   1:03.79    USA 1:05.66 1:08.52 58.69 56.42 1:07.01
97 Jacey Veltman 1:27.31   1:38.06    USA 2:08.81 1:41.63 1:35.59 1:27.31 1:36.96
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.82   7.56    USA 5.82 7.99 6.63 8.06 9.35
2 AJ Kamal 7.56   8.07    USA 8.87 7.60 7.56 8.96 7.74
3 Eva Kato 7.71   8.19    USA 8.23 10.71 7.95 8.40 7.71
4 Daniel Karnaukh 6.46   8.26    USA 10.71 9.18 6.46 8.24 7.37
5 Will Callan 7.43   8.42    USA 9.46 8.23 8.14 7.43 8.88
6 Luigi Soriano 6.47   8.51    USA 7.50 6.47 12.06 8.90 9.12
7 Louis Meunier 7.30   8.78    USA 7.30 9.04 10.96 9.85 7.46
8 Dana Yi 8.13   8.87    USA 8.80 9.28 8.13 9.39 8.52
9 Cory Yurkovic 7.81   9.02    USA 10.67 9.24 7.81 8.86 8.96
10 Livia Kleiner 7.61   9.21    USA 8.65 9.07 7.61 9.91 9.98
11 Benjamin Wei 8.63   9.25    USA 9.63 9.43 12.89 8.69 8.63
12 Brandon Nunez 9.49   9.91    USA 9.90 9.49 10.07 9.77 10.87
13 Christopher Chi 9.01   9.96    USA 10.62 9.26 10.01 9.01 18.52
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.70   10.27    USA 8.70 10.61 10.44 9.76 12.32
15 Daniel Goodman 7.71   10.28    USA 11.11 9.40 7.71 11.37 10.33
16 Lauren Phung 9.24   10.47    USA 9.88 9.24 11.93 11.44 10.10
17 Zach Goldman 9.84   10.51    USA 11.02 10.04 9.84 10.47 11.04
18 Zayn Khanani 9.65   10.53    USA 11.03 11.95 10.06 10.51 9.65
19 Sameer Sethuram 9.36   10.58    USA 11.00 10.43 10.30 9.36 11.46
20 Kevin Coulter 7.52   10.76    USA 12.68 9.96 7.52 9.64 13.13
21 Vinny Vecchio 9.11   10.91    USA 11.74 10.03 10.96 15.25 9.11
22 Eric Zhao 10.46   10.95    USA 10.46 11.80 10.53 10.53 12.64
23 Samuel Knoll 9.99   11.19    USA 9.99 11.38 11.34 14.14 10.84
24 Nihaar Shah 10.45   11.30    USA 13.04 11.13 11.68 11.10 10.45
25 Brandon Lin 10.71   11.75    USA 13.90 13.15 11.07 10.71 11.04
26 Mitchell Hum 11.15   12.01    USA 11.15 11.43 12.28 12.32 13.06
27 Tomas Kaiser 10.61   12.16    Czech Republic 13.03 12.76 10.80 10.61 12.93
28 Rex Roche 8.83   12.27    USA 13.43 11.44 16.30 11.93 8.83
29 Zachary Forino 11.52   12.45    USA 12.98 12.13 12.25 11.52 13.26
30 Abner Brijesh 10.94   12.53    USA 14.09 10.94 11.57 12.90 13.11
31 Tom Smith 11.05   12.91    USA 11.05 13.46 14.44 12.86 12.42
32 Nestor Sokhan 12.05   13.06    USA 13.23 12.85 13.10 12.05 15.09
33 Saumit Kale 11.01   13.08    USA 11.90 16.28 13.92 13.42 11.01
34 Jackey Zheng 10.99   13.26    USA DNF 13.13 12.19 14.45 10.99
35 Stanley Sha 12.44   13.57    USA 14.20 12.44 13.66 13.00 14.04
36 Santino Maiorino 11.44   13.65    USA 12.40 15.63 11.44 15.20 13.34
37 Jonathan Culbertson 12.29   13.93    USA 18.05 14.98 13.51 13.29 12.29
38 Alex Hauben 11.80   14.34    USA 11.80 15.11 12.71 15.19 15.94
39 Ibrahim Khanani 12.67   14.61    USA 13.23 15.02 12.67 29.83 15.59
40 Hassan Khanani 12.31   14.90    USA 17.73 13.82 15.51 15.36 12.31
41 Aaron Macko 12.67   15.09    USA 17.68 13.99 12.67 14.41 16.88
42 Christian Girardy 12.64   15.14    USA 16.50 12.64 14.24 20.15 14.69
43 Damian Bias 12.94   15.24    USA 15.19 15.29 12.94 15.24 17.42
44 Tyler Kochy 14.52   16.15    USA 16.69 18.51 16.61 15.15 14.52
45 Sucheth Seethalla 13.59   16.71    USA 16.66 17.20 13.59 16.97 16.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.20   6.29    USA 10.12 6.28 6.20 6.29 6.29
2 Will Callan 7.61   9.18    USA 8.18 10.00 7.61 9.97 9.40
3 Dana Yi 8.20   9.23    USA 8.95 8.20 11.11 8.91 9.82
4 Eva Kato 8.55   9.34    USA 9.79 9.16 8.55 9.07 9.87
5 Louis Meunier 8.43   9.42    USA 8.65 12.68 9.04 10.56 8.43
6 Brandon Nunez 7.89   9.57    USA 7.89 12.04 8.29 11.09 9.32
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.57   9.59    USA 10.36 9.66 10.04 8.57 9.08
8 AJ Kamal 6.20   9.77    USA 8.15 6.20 10.96 10.19 11.65
9 Daniel Goodman 8.32   9.83    USA 10.01 9.71 8.32 9.76 11.04
10 Cory Yurkovic 8.32   10.27    USA 15.36 8.32 9.29 9.89 11.63
11 Benjamin Wei 9.10   10.51    USA 9.62 21.18 10.36 9.10 11.55
12 Luigi Soriano 9.26   10.56    USA 9.26 13.19 11.12 10.48 10.09
13 Christopher Chi 9.79   10.62    USA 9.79 10.74 10.11 11.02 17.50
14 Livia Kleiner 9.00   10.82    USA 13.53 10.23 9.00 12.93 9.31
15 Lauren Phung 9.63   12.06    USA 9.63 20.52 11.78 12.35 12.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.36   1.59    USA 1.63 1.77 1.38 1.36 1.76
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.57   1.63    USA 1.63 2.75 1.57 1.67 1.59
3 Luigi Soriano 1.38   2.05    USA DNF 1.68 1.48 2.99 1.38
4 Zayn Khanani 1.37   2.17    USA 2.25 2.59 1.37 DNF 1.68
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.52   2.32    USA 1.52 2.60 2.82 2.46 1.90
6 Eva Kato 1.69   2.60    USA 1.92 3.36 1.69 3.75 2.53
7 Christopher Chi 1.59   2.91    USA 1.59 2.55 2.50 3.69 4.19
8 Samuel Knoll 2.81   3.12    USA 3.08 3.08 3.20 4.52 2.81
9 Louis Meunier 1.85   3.15    USA 1.85 3.27 2.78 3.41 4.55
10 Santino Maiorino 1.98   3.23    USA 3.26 3.04 1.98 3.38 3.55
11 Zach Goldman 2.65   3.42    USA 3.67 3.58 3.01 2.65 6.27
12 Patrick Ponce 2.15   3.44    USA 2.15 4.01 7.05 3.25 3.05
13 Hassan Khanani 2.75   3.62    USA 3.77 3.56 2.75 4.28 3.52
14 Nihaar Shah 2.75   3.77    USA 3.65 2.75 4.69 4.25 3.42
15 Stanley Sha 3.34   3.84    USA 4.18 3.89 3.45 3.34 5.22
16 Tomas Kaiser 2.72   3.85    Czech Republic 3.76 3.85 2.72 3.94 6.36
17 Daniel Goodman 3.05   3.86    USA 3.05 3.81 4.16 3.72 4.06
18 Benjamin Wei 3.05   3.93    USA 6.41 4.31 3.05 3.24 4.25
19 AJ Kamal 2.25   3.95    USA 3.00 2.73 2.25 DNF 6.11
20 Mitchell Hum 1.70   3.97    USA 1.70 4.70 4.01 4.44 3.45
21 Zachary Forino 2.19   3.97    USA 5.10 3.08 2.19 3.77 5.07
22 Massimo DeLuca 2.36   4.22    USA 2.36 4.50 4.44 5.66 3.71
23 Lauren Phung 2.10   4.28    USA 2.10 6.68 3.65 4.88 4.30
24 Sameer Sethuram 2.83   4.31    USA 2.83 4.59 5.94 3.00 5.33
25 Kevin Coulter 3.84   4.40    USA 3.84 4.72 4.45 5.48 4.04
26 Livia Kleiner 1.71   4.48    USA 1.71 5.17 DNF 4.43 3.83
27 Saumit Kale 4.16   4.49    USA 4.38 4.16 4.30 7.04 4.78
28 Ibrahim Khanani 3.71   4.51    USA 5.10 3.71 5.04 4.52 3.98
29 Alex Hauben 4.19   4.53    USA 4.72 4.19 8.84 4.24 4.62
30 Austin Henry 4.11   4.66    USA 4.48 5.05 4.62 4.11 4.89
31 Abner Brijesh 3.12   4.69    USA 3.68 5.73 4.66 6.69 3.12
32 Nestor Sokhan 3.68   4.73    USA 4.46 5.47 3.68 6.13 4.27
33 Cory Yurkovic 3.11   4.74    USA 4.54 6.40 3.11 7.96 3.29
34 Luke Galioto 3.18   4.77    USA 6.25 5.17 4.01 3.18 5.13
35 Dana Yi 3.18   4.86    USA 4.30 3.18 DNF 5.72 4.56
36 Christian Girardy 2.77   5.02    USA 6.89 4.68 4.26 2.77 6.12
37 Jonathan Culbertson 3.14   5.05    USA 3.14 5.69 5.26 4.94 4.96
38 Collin Sayers 3.78   5.07    USA 5.19 3.78 5.67 5.30 4.73
39 John Marsala 3.83   5.13    USA 3.83 5.16 5.95 4.27 6.43
40 Declan Wilhelm 3.41   5.20    USA 3.41 4.53 5.80 5.27 6.10
41 Aaron Macko 4.08   5.26    USA 5.93 13.72 4.08 5.60 4.24
42 Rex Roche 4.02   5.31    USA 5.10 DNF 5.29 4.02 5.54
43 Anish Suresh 3.67   5.37    India 4.63 6.47 3.67 DNF 5.02
44 Sucheth Seethalla 4.85   5.40    USA 4.85 5.16 5.87 5.17 12.72
45 Tyler Kochy 4.59   5.41    USA 7.82 4.59 5.53 5.49 5.20
46 Eric Zhao 3.92   5.42    USA 4.96 6.59 4.70 3.92 9.99
47 Samuel Wexler 3.81   5.43    USA 5.22 6.16 4.90 3.81 6.58
48 Tom Smith 3.18   5.54    USA 3.18 5.18 6.43 DNF 5.01
49 Jackey Zheng 4.00   5.64    USA 5.08 4.12 7.73 4.00 8.15
50 Leonardo Valdivia 4.35   5.67    USA 4.35 5.92 7.49 6.04 5.04
51 Jack Ryan 3.89   5.74    USA 5.53 6.64 9.46 3.89 5.05
52 Gavin Gruppuso 4.85   5.84    USA 5.49 5.98 6.06 7.43 4.85
53 Rohan Sheladia 4.18   5.85    USA 5.35 4.18 5.89 6.30 6.41
54 Kunaal Purohit 5.35   5.90    USA 5.80 5.35 5.48 6.43 6.46
55 Stephen Bohner 3.96   6.02    USA 6.82 6.30 4.93 3.96 7.01
56 Alex Winkowski 2.61   6.05    USA 6.84 4.67 2.61 7.57 6.63
57 Damian Bias 3.83   6.16    USA 6.34 10.35 6.99 3.83 5.16
58 Declan Kelly 4.37   6.27    USA 6.74 4.37 4.78 7.30 DNF
59 Brandon Ervin 5.36   6.29    USA 10.00 6.39 5.36 6.49 6.00
60 Ryan Schell 3.89   6.42    USA 6.69 9.27 3.89 6.64 5.94
61 Samuel Sharivker 5.05   6.45    USA 7.98 6.43 5.54 5.05 7.39
62 Jack Miller 3.84   6.50    USA 7.17 7.06 6.70 3.84 5.74
63 Kye Carretero 2.13   6.58    USA 2.13 7.37 5.41 7.86 6.95
64 Griffin Mosley 5.54   6.72    USA 7.21 9.27 5.64 7.30 5.54
65 James Auriemma 4.76   6.77    USA 6.76 4.76 8.25 7.47 6.09
66 Tommy Shields 5.32   6.78    USA DNF 5.80 5.32 6.31 8.23
67 Liam Feeney 3.52   6.81    USA 3.52 8.23 5.31 6.88 DNF
68 Paul Galioto 5.39   6.82    USA 6.32 5.39 7.84 12.65 6.30
69 Jonah Hart 6.15   7.12    USA 6.15 7.63 6.32 7.80 7.40
70 Brandon Roach 4.75   7.14    USA 9.20 7.26 4.75 4.97 DNF
71 Gavin Yartymyk 4.84   7.22    USA 5.55 7.58 4.84 8.52 DNF
72 Keshav Vyas 6.06   7.40    USA 6.65 7.76 8.29 7.79 6.06
73 John Wei 5.03   7.44    Canada 7.72 8.54 6.07 5.03 9.83
74 Cameron Ray 6.17   7.44    USA 7.15 6.17 11.82 7.24 7.94
75 Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi 6.43   7.70    India 10.63 8.98 6.43 7.02 7.11
76 Arav Pyati 5.25   7.79    USA 6.82 8.56 7.98 8.57 5.25
77 Anson Mah 4.81   7.92    USA 4.81 8.47 7.02 8.28 8.91
78 Ryder Ng 5.80   8.45    USA 6.14 5.80 12.79 9.25 9.96
79 Jesse Lior 7.51   8.83    USA 7.90 8.84 9.75 10.21 7.51
80 Henry Godin 7.39   8.92    USA 11.47 8.28 7.85 10.64 7.39
81 Jakob Dickey 8.26   10.08    USA 10.77 11.80 9.18 8.26 10.30
82 Ethan Graham 5.46   11.38    USA 12.68 12.02 5.46 9.44 14.08
83 Michael Pirollo 7.00   11.94    USA 7.00 10.71 12.73 24.61 12.39
84 Sophie Haase 10.72   12.13    USA 10.83 12.72 12.84 10.72 14.80
85 Destin Lie 10.11   13.33    USA 10.11 12.04 15.04 12.91 15.86
86 Mayank Deoras 8.85   13.58    India DNF 10.43 8.85 10.03 20.27
87 Sajjad Arastu 11.99   14.26    USA 18.25 13.04 13.31 11.99 16.44
88 Luke Chamberlain 11.80   16.84    USA 17.21 DNF 11.80 15.23 18.09
89 Vincent Kirk 10.85   21.10    USA 18.11 10.85 25.81 29.28 19.39
90 Raylen Weaver 21.87   22.65    USA 22.45 23.58 21.87 21.91 31.82
91 Charlie Smith 20.52   25.04    USA 20.52 25.50 23.15 41.14 26.46
92 Jacey Veltman 18.24   42.87    USA DNF 48.39 18.24 21.32 58.89
93 Rory Dasher 3.83   DNF    USA 6.24 3.83 5.48 DNF DNF
94 Adi Gupta 45.15   DNF    India 45.15 48.09 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 1.33   1.67    USA 1.41 1.33 1.83 1.77 2.28
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.48   1.76    USA 2.16 1.48 2.70 1.56 1.55
3 Luigi Soriano 1.77   2.26    USA 2.37 1.93 2.93 2.49 1.77
4 Christopher Chi 1.82   2.49    USA 3.43 2.12 5.69 1.92 1.82
5 Eva Kato 2.06   2.54    USA DNF 2.06 2.12 3.35 2.14
6 Zayn Khanani 1.59   2.95    USA 3.47 1.64 3.74 1.59 DNF
7 Daniel Goodman 2.69   3.27    USA 2.88 3.15 4.56 3.78 2.69
8 Santino Maiorino 2.21   3.58    USA 3.89 6.01 3.87 2.21 2.98
9 Louis Meunier 2.08   3.78    USA 4.42 2.08 3.82 3.46 4.06
10 Hassan Khanani 3.01   3.90    USA 3.57 3.77 3.01 4.36 5.72
11 Nihaar Shah 3.54   4.68    USA 4.86 6.24 4.09 5.09 3.54
12 Samuel Knoll 2.57   5.21    USA 6.66 2.57 5.31 3.66 7.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 43.38   50.13    USA 54.07 43.38 46.82 50.78 52.79
2 Brandon Nunez 46.09   55.52    USA 1:10.61 57.60 46.09 55.78 53.19
3 Benjamin Wei 55.41   1:00.55    USA 59.15 1:03.58 DNF 55.41 58.92
4 Dana Yi 54.95   1:00.98    USA 1:01.08 54.95 1:03.57 58.34 1:03.51
5 Livia Kleiner 56.55   1:01.09    USA 58.38 1:06.00 59.01 56.55 1:05.88
6 Luigi Soriano 1:03.22   1:07.78    USA 1:17.58 1:06.05 1:11.40 1:05.90 1:03.22
7 Cory Yurkovic 58.15   1:08.36    USA 1:10.00 1:12.33 1:07.68 1:07.39 58.15
8 Will Callan 1:04.36   1:09.78    USA 1:09.08 1:18.34 1:11.34 1:08.93 1:04.36
9 AJ Kamal 1:06.00   1:10.67    USA 1:11.26 1:14.95 1:14.20 1:06.00 1:06.56
10 Eva Kato 1:08.52   1:11.22    USA 1:13.47 1:11.35 1:08.52 DNF 1:08.84
11 Vinny Vecchio 1:06.59   1:11.53    USA 1:21.59 1:11.45 1:06.59 1:11.85 1:11.30
12 Eric Zhao 1:04.94   1:11.87    USA 1:16.90 1:13.03 1:21.03 1:05.69 1:04.94
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:00.96   1:13.29    USA 1:07.28 1:25.49 1:15.07 1:00.96 1:17.51
14 Zach Goldman 1:14.36   1:14.94    USA 1:15.10 1:14.36 1:14.52 1:24.95 1:15.19
15 Daniel Goodman 1:13.19   1:16.69    USA 1:24.54 1:13.19 1:14.47 1:21.85 1:13.74
16 Samuel Knoll 1:05.43   1:19.94    USA 1:25.46 1:25.60 1:08.76 DNF 1:05.43
17 Louis Meunier 1:18.10   1:20.45    USA 1:31.71 1:18.10 1:22.50 1:19.15 1:19.71
18 Sameer Sethuram 1:19.90   1:23.28    USA 1:23.77 1:19.90 1:37.41 1:25.93 1:20.14
19 Mitchell Hum 1:18.74   1:23.46    USA 1:34.10 1:26.55 1:22.58 1:18.74 1:21.25
20 Christopher Chi 1:23.30   1:26.83    USA 1:32.93 1:23.30 1:25.06 1:25.67 1:29.75
21 Brandon Lin 1:29.88   1:32.29    USA 1:34.45 1:31.08 1:31.35 1:29.88 1:48.64
22 Tom Smith 1:20.44   1:32.46    USA 1:34.29 1:35.53 1:20.44 1:27.55 1:41.75
23 Kevin Coulter 1:37.88   1:42.57    USA 1:39.38 1:37.88 1:43.41 1:44.92 1:49.45
24 Abner Brijesh 1:39.50   1:42.94    USA 1:51.90 1:41.72 1:39.50 1:44.23 1:42.88
25 Stanley Sha 1:35.01   1:49.92    USA 1:43.77 1:35.01 1:53.59 2:28.24 1:52.40
26 Jonathan Culbertson 1:41.75   1:51.19    USA 1:41.75 1:49.55 2:03.20 1:49.87 1:54.14
27 Lauren Phung 1:45.24      USA 1:49.43 1:45.24
28 Ibrahim Khanani 1:45.26      USA 1:47.16 1:45.26
29 Zachary Forino 1:46.59      USA 2:01.65 1:46.59
30 Alex Hauben 1:47.82      USA 1:47.82 1:54.89
31 Hassan Khanani 1:54.55      USA 1:54.55 1:56.77
32 Nestor Sokhan 1:58.73      USA 2:59.36 1:58.73
33 Samuel Wexler 2:06.76      USA 2:06.76 2:07.03
34 Tyler Kochy 2:16.55      USA 2:16.55 2:17.14
35 Jackey Zheng 2:17.31      USA 2:17.31 2:25.37
36 Rex Roche 2:18.11      USA 2:18.67 2:18.11
37 Santino Maiorino 2:18.47      USA 2:18.47 2:19.84
38 Jonah Hart 2:30.60      USA 2:31.34 2:30.60
39 John Wei DNF      Canada DNF DNF
39 Zayn Khanani DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Wei 2:23.28   2:26.92    USA 2:27.46 2:30.03 2:23.28
2 Livia Kleiner 2:39.96   2:50.77    USA 3:07.62 2:39.96 2:44.72
3 Dana Yi 2:43.87   2:51.32    USA 2:43.87 3:00.96 2:49.12
4 Brandon Nunez 2:45.30   2:54.86    USA 2:45.30 3:02.21 2:57.06
5 Patrick Ponce 2:51.83   3:00.05    USA 3:13.80 2:51.83 2:54.52
6 Vinny Vecchio 3:11.33   3:16.69    USA 3:21.47 3:11.33 3:17.28
7 Cory Yurkovic 3:24.19   3:36.87    USA 3:56.46 3:29.97 3:24.19
8 Samuel Knoll 3:34.75   3:39.71    USA 3:34.75 3:49.38 3:34.99
9 Will Callan 3:30.18   3:45.72    USA 3:30.18 4:09.54 3:37.45
10 Eric Zhao 3:44.58   3:48.45    USA 3:44.58 3:48.62 3:52.15
11 Eva Kato 3:50.13   3:56.09    USA 4:06.20 3:50.13 3:51.95
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:43.68   3:56.85    USA 3:43.68 3:51.17 4:15.70
13 Daniel Goodman 3:48.67   4:01.13    USA 3:48.67 4:01.53 4:13.19
14 Tom Smith 3:45.68   4:01.88    USA 3:45.68 4:04.50 4:15.47
15 Zach Goldman 4:03.44   4:06.88    USA 4:07.07 4:03.44 4:10.13
16 AJ Kamal 4:00.75   4:09.85    USA 4:27.80 4:01.01 4:00.75
17 Luigi Soriano 3:35.28   4:22.90    USA 3:35.28 3:45.87 5:47.56
18 Sameer Sethuram 3:55.85   4:24.32    USA 3:55.85 4:41.01 4:36.10
19 Brandon Lin 4:19.20   4:51.81    USA 4:19.20 5:05.96 5:10.28
20 Ibrahim Khanani 4:33.32      USA 4:33.32
21 Mitchell Hum 4:44.36      USA 4:44.36
22 Jonathan Culbertson 5:28.52      USA 5:28.52
23 Alex Hauben 5:33.69      USA 5:33.69
24 Hassan Khanani 5:34.96      USA 5:34.96
25 Nestor Sokhan DNF      USA DNF
25 Santino Maiorino DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 2.44   2.87    USA 3.03 2.44 2.79 2.80 3.17
2 Livia Kleiner 2.59   2.87    USA 2.59 2.78 2.89 3.13 2.94
3 AJ Kamal 3.21   3.71    USA 3.34 3.21 4.84 4.35 3.43
4 Luigi Soriano 3.37   4.27    USA 4.31 4.63 3.86 3.37 6.32
5 Abner Brijesh 2.53   4.69    USA DNF 2.53 4.46 2.99 6.63
6 Mitchell Hum 3.10   4.74    USA 4.84 3.10 12.24 4.54 4.84
7 Christopher Chi 3.87   5.12    USA 5.55 4.37 6.59 3.87 5.43
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.61   5.23    USA 6.37 3.61 6.29 4.81 4.58
9 Cory Yurkovic 4.02   5.34    USA 6.52 4.02 4.96 5.98 5.09
10 Louis Meunier 4.40   5.37    USA 5.29 4.49 6.32 4.40 7.55
11 Will Callan 3.40   5.49    USA 7.73 3.80 6.04 3.40 6.63
12 Eva Kato 3.71   5.49    USA 3.71 4.88 5.59 8.90 6.00
13 Zachary Forino 4.35   5.49    USA 4.48 5.24 6.76 4.35 10.24
14 Kunaal Purohit 5.03   5.80    USA 5.03 5.32 6.15 5.93 7.79
15 Tomas Kaiser 3.65   5.83    Czech Republic 3.65 6.61 6.37 4.88 6.24
16 Lauren Phung 4.52   5.83    USA 5.21 6.86 4.52 5.45 6.84
17 Sucheth Seethalla 4.05   7.14    USA 7.53 6.55 7.34 4.05 8.58
18 Tyler Kochy 5.70   7.25    USA 5.70 7.89 7.19 6.66 12.24
19 Kevin Coulter 6.29   7.25    USA 6.77 9.38 6.29 7.73 7.25
20 Ryan Schell 5.81   7.38    USA 8.15 8.16 5.81 6.52 7.47
21 Samuel Wexler 4.92   7.54    USA 6.22 11.97 7.96 4.92 8.44
22 Rory Dasher 6.83   7.85    USA 7.72 8.30 6.83 8.99 7.54
23 Hassan Khanani 6.93   8.06    USA 9.63 7.66 8.18 6.93 8.33
24 Austin Henry 5.76   8.17    USA 8.74 5.76 7.38 8.38 10.05
25 Zayn Khanani 4.27   8.21    USA 7.59 8.61 8.42 4.27 11.75
26 Christian Girardy 7.95   8.24    USA 7.95 8.50 9.48 8.13 8.09
27 Stanley Sha 6.12   8.53    USA 8.05 6.12 8.40 12.95 9.15
28 Nestor Sokhan 7.92   8.71    USA 8.48 8.06 9.59 12.00 7.92
29 Santino Maiorino 6.66   8.76    USA 8.47 7.83 6.66 9.98 13.16
30 Brandon Lin 5.19   8.99    USA 9.64 DNF 5.19 6.81 10.51
31 Jonathan Culbertson 6.96   9.04    USA 8.58 6.96 8.64 9.90 10.49
32 Samuel Sharivker 5.38   9.13    USA 9.34 8.53 9.51 10.63 5.38
33 Jack Ryan 5.90   9.48    USA 10.76 7.55 5.90 10.13 13.51
34 Sameer Sethuram 5.67   9.57    USA 14.12 5.67 7.41 9.08 12.21
35 Luke Galioto 7.16   9.71    USA 8.64 DNF 8.51 7.16 11.99
36 Saumit Kale 6.96   9.83    USA 8.84 10.59 6.96 10.06 12.06
37 Griffin Mosley 9.29   9.88    USA 18.62 9.29 9.55 10.62 9.48
38 Paul Galioto 7.63   10.00    USA 7.63 13.41 9.22 9.05 11.74
39 Rohan Sheladia 6.77   10.03    USA 10.97 12.29 6.77 6.83 DNF
40 Leonardo Valdivia 9.01   10.06    USA 9.06 10.72 13.81 9.01 10.40
41 Nihaar Shah 8.28   10.18    USA 10.27 8.28 9.26 13.44 11.01
42 Anson Mah 9.20   10.32    USA 9.20 13.82 10.21 9.98 10.77
43 Stephen Bohner 5.33   10.56    USA 5.33 14.50 8.47 13.08 10.13
44 Gavin Gruppuso 6.63   10.60    USA 12.20 7.50 6.63 12.09 12.83
45 Sajjad Arastu 7.27   10.92    USA 11.10 DNF 11.40 7.27 10.26
46 Massimo DeLuca 6.53   11.58    USA 11.38 6.53 11.67 11.69 12.48
47 Jackey Zheng 9.36   11.72    USA DNF 12.87 9.36 12.39 9.90
48 Cameron Ray 9.07   12.01    USA 10.25 14.54 17.21 11.23 9.07
49 Rex Roche 8.47   12.27    USA 10.00 8.47 17.02 DNF 9.79
50 Tommy Shields 9.96   12.34    USA 9.96 13.58 11.64 11.81 14.22
51 Keshav Vyas 10.40   12.50    USA 13.27 12.30 11.93 10.40 14.55
52 James Auriemma 10.48   12.53    USA 14.05 15.52 10.48 11.75 11.79
53 Collin Sayers 9.03   13.12    USA DNF 9.03 14.27 15.56 9.53
54 Jonah Hart 12.21   14.15    USA 20.77 12.21 12.38 14.08 16.00
55 Arav Pyati 9.25   14.30    USA 12.51 9.25 DNF 14.02 16.36
56 Alex Hauben 8.01   15.03    USA DNF 12.90 8.01 12.47 19.73
57 Alex Winkowski 8.24   15.83    USA 21.28 14.65 14.23 8.24 18.60
58 Destin Lie 11.24   15.94    USA 11.24 14.27 29.85 20.46 13.09
59 Darshan Chidambaram 15.92   16.67    USA 19.28 15.92 16.22 16.19 17.59
60 Vincent Kirk 15.66   16.77    USA 17.67 22.31 15.66 16.30 16.33
61 Brandon Ervin 10.36   17.04    USA 10.36 18.17 32.06 17.17 15.79
62 Sophie Haase 10.77   19.09    USA 11.54 28.61 17.12 10.77 31.76
63 Ibrahim Khanani 14.93   20.83    USA 24.07 17.95 14.93 24.69 20.47
64 Jakob Dickey 9.33   22.75    USA 24.91 9.33 20.55 27.05 22.80
65 Raylen Weaver 15.19   23.17    USA 24.63 46.37 15.19 17.76 27.11
66 Ryder Ng 15.06   24.09    USA 24.12 22.57 DNF 25.57 15.06
67 Adi Gupta 27.96   46.81    India 29.64 57.22 DNF 53.56 27.96
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 7.77   8.36    USA 8.37 7.77 8.32 8.38 10.65
2 Patrick Ponce 7.81   8.84    USA 8.77 9.09 14.08 7.81 8.65
3 Christopher Chi 8.18   9.11    USA 13.90 9.35 8.18 9.60 8.38
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.50   9.61    USA 7.50 9.61 10.44 9.89 9.32
5 Brandon Lin 7.17   9.62    USA 12.34 7.95 12.57 8.57 7.17
6 Luigi Soriano 7.80   10.72    USA 9.84 13.32 21.00 7.80 9.00
7 Livia Kleiner 9.84   10.86    USA 10.00 10.66 15.71 11.91 9.84
8 Jackey Zheng 8.47   11.02    USA 10.55 14.63 10.54 8.47 11.98
9 Cory Yurkovic 8.21   11.83    USA 12.00 8.21 11.88 14.71 11.60
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.91   16.00    USA 17.84 18.01 14.91 15.21 14.96
11 Will Callan 14.34   16.88    USA 14.34 19.17 14.65 24.60 16.81
12 Nestor Sokhan 16.59   18.98    USA 19.33 DNF 18.81 18.79 16.59
13 Rex Roche 17.85   19.08    USA 18.46 20.86 21.94 17.92 17.85
14 Daniel Goodman 15.46   19.22    USA 18.98 15.46 20.36 18.33 DNF
15 AJ Kamal 14.24   19.66    USA 22.40 17.69 29.77 18.89 14.24
16 Sameer Sethuram 17.70   21.64    USA 19.17 23.72 26.31 22.03 17.70
17 Abner Brijesh 16.92   23.31    USA 24.18 16.92 26.73 32.13 19.02
18 Mitchell Hum 16.66   23.36    USA 22.04 26.82 26.63 21.40 16.66
19 Zachary Forino 18.34   23.37    USA 18.34 26.69 28.64 22.31 21.12
20 Samuel Wexler 20.15   23.61    USA 22.19 24.43 28.95 20.15 24.20
21 Louis Meunier 18.33   24.32    USA 25.03 31.34 22.16 18.33 25.76
22 Santino Maiorino 21.25   25.27    USA 26.42 28.56 26.34 23.05 21.25
23 Jonathan Culbertson 21.25   25.34    USA 28.18 21.25 22.35 30.54 25.50
24 Stephen Bohner 19.20   25.58    USA 19.20 59.97 34.84 19.35 22.56
25 Luke Galioto 17.24   27.34    USA 19.90 36.29 28.55 33.58 17.24
26 Stanley Sha 18.19   29.02    USA 18.19 30.08 29.64 27.35 30.83
27 Hassan Khanani 21.43   29.26    USA 27.38 33.07 40.66 27.34 21.43
28 Kevin Coulter 18.16   29.57    USA 27.31 28.73 32.68 DNF 18.16
29 Samuel Knoll 22.73   30.28    USA 31.67 22.73 29.46 DNF 29.72
30 Alex Hauben 23.59   30.76    USA 40.51 29.73 28.01 34.54 23.59
31 Jonah Hart 30.14      USA 30.14 DNF
32 Tomas Kaiser 34.52      Czech Republic 34.52 36.38
33 Tyler Kochy 36.14      USA 57.84 36.14
34 John Wei 37.97      Canada DNF 37.97
35 Rohan Sheladia 41.78      USA 58.00 41.78
36 Gavin Gruppuso 43.98      USA 43.98 59.12
37 Tommy Shields 45.24      USA 46.36 45.24
38 Saumit Kale 50.10      USA DNF 50.10
39 Griffin Mosley DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 James Auriemma DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Rory Dasher DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 14:22.00   DNF    USA DNF 14:22.00 DNF
2 Santino Maiorino 15:06.00   DNF    USA DNF 15:13.00 15:06.00
3 AJ Kamal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Alex Hauben DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Brandon Lin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Daniel Karnaukh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Will Callan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L2 B2 U' B' R L2 B2 U' D2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2
A #2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 D R2 B' R' B2 F2 R B2 D2 F R F L'
A #3 U B2 D R' U' R F' L U R' F' U' R2 B2 L2 U' R2 U
A #4 L U' B' L D L' D' B' D' F2 U R2 B2 L D2 L D2 L
A #5 U2 D2 R' U B2 D' R' L' F' L U L2 U L2 U F2 L2 D L2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L R2 D L' U L' D' L2 B R' D' B' F
A Ex#2 R2 B' F2 R2 U2 B U2 F R' U' L2 R' U2 B' D' B' D' B2 R2
B #1 U' B D2 F2 U F D L D2 F' R L2 F2 B2 D' R2 D L2 D
B #2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 D' R2 U' B L D' B' D R D' L D2 F L R'
B #3 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 R B2 F' D L2 U' R D' B D2 L' D
B #4 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 B L2 F R B2 F2 U B2 D F L B U2 R
B #5 D' L2 F D R2 B' L' F L D' R2 U2 R B2 R D2 L U2 R2 L
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 F U2 B D' B L F' U' B2 R2 F2 L' U
B Ex#2 L' F' R2 F U2 D L2 D' R B' D2 B D2 B' L2 F R2 F D2 F'
C #1 B2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 R' F2 L' R B' D' F' L' U L' D B2 F'
C #2 B D2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 F U2 B' L U' R U F' D B' F' D U2
C #3 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 D' U2 R2 B' F' L D F' R U2 B D
C #4 B2 F2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B' L R' F' D L2 D B2 D' B2 F
C #5 F2 L2 D R2 U' B2 D' R2 U' F D F' R2 F L2 D2 R2 D
C Ex#1 R2 L' F D' R2 B' L D' F' D2 F' R2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 D2 L F2 B2
C Ex#2 R2 L U2 F' R' U2 L F' B' L U' R2 U2 F D2 L2 B U2 B2
D #1 F D2 B L2 B R2 B2 U2 L' B D2 B L' F U2 F D L F'
D #2 U2 R' L' U2 F2 U D2 B D2 R' B2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D B2 U2 F2
D #3 F2 D2 U2 F2 L2 R' B2 F2 U B' R2 U2 F' L U' R D' L' F'
D #4 U2 F U2 L2 D2 F U2 B F2 L D' B' D L' D B U L D2 B'
D #5 R' B2 L F L' U2 D' L U2 F' R U2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 R
D Ex#1 F' L2 U' B D' L2 B' R D R U' R2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L'
D Ex#2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 F U2 B2 D2 B' D' B R2 D L U2 L2 B L R
E #1 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 U R2 B R B' R2 F U' F2 R B2
E #2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 U F' L F' R D' R2 D L' B
E #3 R2 D' R L' B D L U' L' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 R2
E #4 D' L D F2 L' F' D L2 U' R F U2 F' L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B
E #5 U2 F2 D2 F' R' L' F' L U D2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 D2 R2 L' D2
E Ex#1 F' D2 L2 R2 B L2 B' D2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 B U' F U2 L D U L
E Ex#2 B' D2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 B U' L D2 F D' L' D2 R D2 F'
F #1 B2 L2 D' U' R2 D' F2 L R' B' U2 L2 R' D R2 B' L U'
F #2 L B2 L F2 R D2 B2 R' F2 U' B' D' B2 L' F R B2 L2 D' R2
F #3 R U2 L2 B2 D L U2 R' F2 B' D R2 U L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U
F #4 F' R2 B2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 B D' U' F' U' R U2 R D B' U
F #5 L' R U2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 F2 R' B D' B' L R2 D2 B' F R' D2
F Ex#1 L2 D B2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R' U B' L' U2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2
F Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 R F' D L U F2 R D2 F R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L2 R' D2 B2 L B2 R' D' F' D2 B F D2 L' B U' R F'
A #2 R2 B' D' F' R2 L F2 D' R D' F R D2 R B2 D2 B2 R'
A #3 L U' D R' U D L B' R U' F D2 R' F2 R' U2 R L F2
A #4 D2 B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 D' U' R F D' B' U2 R' D L' F' L F'
A #5 F' L' B R U' R' U' R L' D F' R2 L2 B L2 F' U2 B2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 L F2 U2 L F2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 U F' U R' B' R2 F2 D U' L'
A Ex#2 F2 R F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 L' D2 R D' L' F' R' U' R' U2 B'
B #1 U B2 U D B' R' D L2 U2 R U D2 R2 L B2 R2 L2 D2 F2
B #2 D2 F2 D B' U' F2 D R2 D R' L2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 R2
B #3 D2 R2 B U2 F2 R2 F D2 U2 F2 L' D' R2 F D2 U2 R2 B F2 R
B #4 D L2 F' R2 D2 F' D' R2 B2 R F U2 F2 B' U2 D2 R2 U2 B2
B #5 U2 L2 D2 B F2 R2 F D2 F2 D' U B2 U' L' B' L' B U' L R'
B Ex#1 R2 B' R2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L D' L2 F2 D R D2 B' D' F2
B Ex#2 R' F' D' B' L' F' R' D2 F B' L' U2 R2 B2 U L2 U' F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 R' F' R2 B L' D' B' D'
A #2 R F2 L2 B' R' U D' B D2 R D R L B2 U2 L' B2 U2 L2
A #3 R2 D2 U L2 U2 F2 U' B R' B2 D F U' L2 F2 R' U' R' U
A #4 B2 D F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F R U B' L U' L B2 D U2 F2
A #5 R' B R F' B L2 D' R F U' L2 F U2 L2 B D2 L2 F U2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U' D' L2 B2 R B L B2 D R B' D2 L2 F2 R2 F B2 D2
A Ex#2 U' R2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 B' R2 U2 B' U' R' U2 F2 U' B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F' U' F R2
A #2 U' R U2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2
A #3 F R U' R' F U' F2 R U' R' U'
A #4 U R' F U' R' U' R' F R2 U' R2
A #5 U' R' U2 F U R U' R U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R' F U R2 F' U' R2 U'
B #1 F' U' F U2 F U2 F U' R U R
B #2 R' U2 F R U R' F R U' F2 R
B #3 R' U' R U2 R2 U' F R2 F U2 F
B #4 U2 R U2 F U' R U2 R' U2 R U'
B #5 R' U' F U' F U2 R' U F U' R
B Ex#1 U2 F' R2 F R2 U2 F' R' U R' F
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R' U R' F U2 R U R
C #1 R' F' U' F U2 R' F' U2 F R U
C #2 U' F U' F R2 U' R2 F' R U R
C #3 U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U' F U2 F'
C #4 U' R U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U F R
C #5 R U R' F R2 U2 F' R' U R U2
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R U R' U F R F
C Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R' U2 R2 U'
D #1 R' U2 R U2 R U' R' U2 R U' F'
D #2 R U' F' R2 U2 F' U F U' R2 F
D #3 U' R' F R F U' R U2 R' U' R2
D #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R U2
D #5 U' R' U' F' U2 R U R U' R' U2
D Ex#1 U2 F U' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F R
D Ex#2 R' U' R' F R U' R' U' F U2 F
E #1 U' R' U' R2 U' R' U R' U R2 U'
E #2 U2 F U' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R2
E #3 U R' U2 F2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R
E #4 U R' F R2 F R U' R U2 R' U
E #5 U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 U' F U' R U2
E Ex#1 R' F R U' R U' R2 U F U F
E Ex#2 U R' F' R2 F' U2 R U' R' U R'
F #1 U' R U2 R' U R' F2 U' F R U
F #2 R' U' F R U' R U2 F U R2 U2
F #3 U' R' F R2 U R2 U' F R2 U' R'
F #4 U2 R' U' F R U2 R' F R F U'
F #5 R U2 R2 F U' R U' F R U' F
F Ex#1 R' F U' F U' R' U2 R2 F U' R
F Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R' U' F U' R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 F' R' F U2 R U R'
A #2 R' U' F U2 F R U F U' F2 R2
A #3 U' R U' R' F2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R
A #4 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F' R2 F' U2
A #5 R U2 R' U' R U' F2 R U' R' F
A Ex#1 R2 U F R U' R' U' F R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F U R U R' U2 F R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 Bw L' F' Rw2 U Fw B' F Uw Fw2 R2 U2 B' Fw Lw2 D' R B2 Rw2 Bw D2 U F Bw Dw B U' R' Lw U2 F2 Bw2 L Dw' Uw L2 Lw Dw2 F2 R2 D2 B Fw L F2 U' Dw D2 F' Dw Rw2 D' Rw2 D2 Bw Dw Fw2 Rw'
A #2 Uw' B' Bw' Fw Dw2 Fw U2 Bw2 Uw Rw D' F2 Uw Rw Dw' Fw' L Bw L' R' Uw2 U2 Dw Lw2 Rw' L' Uw2 Fw2 U Dw R B' F2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw Dw2 U L Fw' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B Dw' F B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U L Lw Fw' Lw' F D' Lw' Bw
A #3 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 R Lw' D2 Dw2 Lw R2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw B' Lw U' Lw' F' Dw' Rw' L2 Lw2 R' Dw2 L2 Uw Fw' Uw' F Rw Uw' Rw B' Bw' D2 Lw Fw2 B' Lw' F2 L' B L' Rw2 Lw2 R' B2 R Dw2 D2 Rw2 F2 Rw' U R2 Bw2 Uw
A #4 L R' Uw D2 L' Fw2 F B2 Bw2 Lw L2 B' R' U Fw2 B Rw2 Dw Uw' Lw U2 D Rw R' Fw' L' Fw Uw2 Fw D2 U L' Dw Fw' U' R' F2 Rw' F' Fw' U' F D Fw' D' Bw' R L2 Dw2 Uw2 R' U2 Bw2 Uw D2 L B' Bw' Rw Fw
A #5 Fw2 R2 Lw F Bw2 L2 B2 L2 Dw' Rw D' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' Rw2 F2 U' L2 Fw Dw Bw' Fw L2 Lw2 Uw' L' Rw2 Bw Fw U' L2 Bw' B2 L2 Rw2 Lw F Rw2 Fw R2 Rw' D2 Bw' F2 B R' Lw2 U Rw' D2 R' Uw' B' D' Fw2 D2 L2 B2 Bw
A Ex#1 F' Bw' Fw U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' Bw' D Rw' L' R2 Lw Bw U2 Dw D Lw' D2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Dw' L' F Dw2 L2 R2 B' F2 Dw' Fw F L2 R' B2 D B2 R U2 Bw2 U' L2 D Fw Rw Bw L2 Uw2 Bw' F' Fw' B' Uw2 R2 Bw2 R D Fw' F
A Ex#2 R' Rw' D' B Uw' Bw2 Rw2 U Dw Bw2 Rw Lw R2 U Dw B2 Dw2 Bw F L' Bw' R2 Uw' Dw2 F2 Lw' Bw' Fw' L' Fw' Uw' Lw F2 Uw2 F2 U L' F2 U F' R2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw Lw Rw' Bw R' Lw' L' D' Rw2 U D Bw' Dw2 B
B #1 B2 Rw Lw F2 R F Uw' R' B2 Fw2 Dw' B' L Uw F2 R' Fw2 U' D Lw' L' B' Lw2 B2 Rw' Dw B2 Fw2 Dw' R2 Fw2 U' L2 Rw' U' Dw Lw U Fw2 Bw2 U R U R U Rw2 U2 Fw' B R2 Lw2 D R U' Dw' Bw2 D2 U2 Lw2 B
B #2 F2 Dw' F' Bw2 Uw Fw' Rw' Lw2 D2 L' Rw' F2 U2 Rw' Fw U Fw Dw R2 Fw2 U' F2 L2 Rw Lw' B Fw' Uw' R2 Bw Dw D2 Bw' D F Rw' Bw R' L' Dw Rw' L2 Lw2 Fw Dw Uw' Rw' D' F L F' B' Bw R D2 Lw' F' L2 B' F2
B #3 F' Fw Rw2 Dw' F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 R Bw' Rw2 D2 Rw U' Rw2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' L' Uw Lw U' Bw U2 Dw2 Fw Uw Fw U' Lw' Fw2 R' B R' D2 L2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 L Uw Rw Bw2 Lw2 B2 Lw D Rw' Bw Rw2 R F2
B #4 Lw' B2 Uw' R2 Uw' R' Fw L2 Dw L2 Dw2 R Rw2 Lw Bw2 U2 D Dw F R2 Bw2 U2 D' Fw' U2 Rw2 Bw2 R L' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 F' B' Fw2 L' Fw2 Bw Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw D' B U Bw2 Dw' Lw' Fw2 Bw' Rw U F2 U' F B2 Bw
B #5 Dw R' B F2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' R' U' R' Dw F Dw R2 B Uw Bw' R Rw' L' Dw2 U Lw' F R Bw' D Bw Rw2 Lw Dw2 F' D Fw' U2 Rw2 L2 D L2 Lw' Dw2 B2 Lw Uw' Rw2 U Fw' Rw Fw F2 Lw2 Rw L' D R2 F' L' B' Bw' U2
B Ex#1 Rw D2 F2 Fw2 R U' R' L2 U' L Rw2 U2 Lw U2 Rw' U' Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' Rw' B Uw R Dw2 D' R' U' Dw' R Uw2 L Bw2 Lw2 F' Uw Bw' Rw2 Bw U B Dw' Lw' Rw U D2 Dw Rw Bw' D F2 Bw R2 Fw2 Bw' B' D2 Lw' U'
B Ex#2 R B' R F' Dw F2 L Uw L2 Bw2 Uw2 B' R' Bw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 R' D' F' B Lw B' R B Bw' Uw L' B2 L2 Fw R B' U' Bw2 F Uw Fw' B Lw' R Dw' Fw2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 Bw' B L Fw' Bw F' Rw' Bw Dw' Lw2 R' L' U' Rw
C #1 R' B' R' Fw2 F R' F Rw' Dw2 Lw' Dw' F' Rw2 Dw2 U F L2 Lw Rw Bw Dw' D Uw' Rw U2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw Lw' F B Fw2 L2 U Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 B' L Bw' Uw F' R2 B Lw' F U2 Bw2 R U' Lw U D Dw B Uw' U2
C #2 Dw2 Lw' D L' R Dw' Fw2 Rw' R' Uw Lw' Rw Uw' L2 Lw R' Dw' U Fw Dw2 Rw R2 Dw' B F2 Lw' Uw Lw' Bw' F' Uw R' Lw' U2 R2 Fw F' Bw' Dw' Bw Dw Bw2 D Dw' Lw Uw2 Rw2 U2 Bw L' B2 Fw Rw' U' R' Dw R2 Bw D2 Lw'
C #3 Fw B' Uw2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 D2 L Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 F B R U' Uw Bw' D' Dw' U2 Rw' Fw' R' F2 U' L' Dw2 Lw Uw' D' R B2 Uw' L' R D' Rw' F Fw Dw B' U' Bw Uw' U Dw R Lw L2 Bw F Lw R2 F' Bw' L' Uw' Bw2 Uw' R'
C #4 Uw2 Lw D2 Bw Fw U2 R' Fw2 Lw' Fw B2 U' Fw' L' Lw F2 L2 R' B R2 Lw Fw F' R2 Fw' D2 Uw L' Lw' D2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw D2 Fw' D' F' Uw' Bw B2 D2 Rw' U' L2 Bw' Lw L Uw2 B' F' Rw Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F2
C #5 R Uw D B' Bw Dw2 Bw' Rw U' B' U' L' Dw' D2 F L2 F U' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 U D Bw2 Uw Dw2 B' Rw2 Fw' D Rw2 Dw D2 F' Uw F' Rw U' L Uw L2 Uw' D' Dw' Fw' Dw' R Lw2 Bw' Dw Fw' R Fw2 Lw2 L2 Dw' L U' Uw' B
C Ex#1 L D' Dw2 Fw2 Dw F Dw R2 U F R2 L' D Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 L Lw Rw' U B R' Dw U2 Fw R2 Lw' Fw' B' Lw2 U' B2 F2 U Bw2 Dw2 Rw' R2 Bw' R2 Lw' Dw2 U L Rw' Lw2 U' D L Lw2 D Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D' Lw2 Bw' R' F'
C Ex#2 L B2 Dw2 Uw' B2 D' R' Bw2 B' Fw Uw' Lw' Bw2 D' U' B2 Fw D' B' U B Rw' D L2 Lw D Uw2 F Bw2 Dw2 R' Dw U R2 L' Dw Lw Dw U' B2 L' Lw' Fw' L Dw Lw' U' Lw Fw Uw2 B' D' L B U L Lw' B2 Uw' F2
D #1 Rw2 U2 Uw' L Bw' Rw' R B2 Dw L2 U' Rw R L2 Bw2 B2 L2 R2 Uw' Dw2 B' D Lw2 Fw' U Fw2 D' Rw2 Dw2 L Rw' Fw' Uw2 B' Dw2 L Fw' D Rw2 D2 Lw' Fw Bw' R D' Lw' B2 Lw' R Rw' L D Lw' Dw Fw R F' Rw' Bw' D2
D #2 U' R Rw2 Dw2 B R2 D' Lw' Uw' F2 B' R Bw Lw Uw2 F' Uw2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 R Rw' Fw F' Uw2 Fw' U2 D' B' R Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 U Fw' Rw L Uw' F2 Rw' D2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw' D U2 B2 Fw2 Bw Uw' L F2 L Rw' Dw' Bw
D #3 Rw2 F' Fw' Bw Rw B2 Fw2 D2 Uw' U Fw2 Rw B' Bw D' Rw2 L' Uw' L2 B2 R Uw2 Lw2 U Dw Lw Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 Fw2 F D2 B' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Bw Rw2 Uw' U2 Lw Fw' U2 Fw' Bw' R2 Lw2 Rw' U' Uw2 Fw' L U' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 B' D2 Uw
D #4 Rw2 Bw R2 Dw2 Bw2 U Rw' Bw2 D' Uw U L U Uw Dw' Rw2 F2 U' Rw Dw U D' Rw Uw Dw' R Dw2 Fw F2 B' Lw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw Fw Rw' Fw F' R Dw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 D' Fw' Lw L U L D2 Fw B2 Rw2 U2 B' F Bw2 Lw Fw'
D #5 D Dw' Bw2 D2 L' R' Rw' Lw Uw' F' Rw R' Bw2 L2 R F2 L2 B' Fw' F Uw' U D' Rw' Lw2 R U' Uw R L2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' L R2 Bw' L' D Dw Uw2 U Rw' Bw D Bw' F R2 Uw Bw Lw U Dw' L2 Uw' Dw' F' R' D' L B
D Ex#1 Bw' L2 Bw R2 F2 U' Fw Bw' Dw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' L U B' Dw2 Bw Lw B Bw Fw2 F' Dw Bw' U' Lw' Uw Dw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 Lw2 B Rw' Bw D Dw' Fw2 Bw L Lw D2 B2 Dw Rw Uw Rw B Uw' Rw2 U2 Uw D2 F2 Rw Uw2 Fw2 Uw2
D Ex#2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' F' Rw Bw D' L' Bw Lw R2 Dw Lw2 Uw Fw' Bw F Rw2 B Uw2 Lw2 D' Fw2 Rw' R B' F' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw F' R2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 U Dw' F' U Uw' Rw' Bw' Fw' Dw L2 U R2 D2 Fw R Uw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 Dw' Rw2 Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw 3Lw R' B' Dw2 R F 3Uw Bw 3Fw' 3Dw Fw2 3Dw' Bw2 Uw2 U2 3Fw Dw' Lw U' 3Lw' L 3Rw 3Bw2 R' 3Uw 3Bw' Lw D' Uw' B' Lw2 Rw' B L Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 U' L2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 B2 D Lw2 3Rw Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw' Fw2 D 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw F Bw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw Rw2 D' B2 Lw R' 3Dw2 3Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw' 3Bw U2 B' Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw Rw' D F2 Lw' F 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw F 3Uw' Dw' 3Bw2 Uw' D' F2 R 3Dw D
A #2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw2 U R Lw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw Rw Fw' 3Lw2 B' F' Bw' 3Lw2 R' U2 3Rw 3Uw' D' Fw Rw U2 3Lw' Uw2 F' D 3Bw' L2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw2 R D 3Rw2 L 3Dw B2 Rw' 3Rw B2 Fw' F' Uw2 R' Dw2 R 3Uw2 3Lw R Dw2 Uw Rw' B F 3Lw2 L2 Fw 3Uw' 3Rw B Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 B 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw Bw2 Uw Fw' 3Lw2 B L B Rw' L2 3Uw2 L' Lw' Uw R U 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw R Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 R' 3Lw Uw Bw'
A #3 3Dw B' U Lw' R 3Bw2 U 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 B2 D' Uw 3Dw' Bw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw L' F2 B2 Fw' Rw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Dw' F' Dw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Rw F' 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 U2 3Rw U 3Lw' 3Fw L' 3Bw' Uw L Lw2 U Fw' Lw Rw' L2 U F2 Uw Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 Uw L2 R' U2 3Rw' Rw D' Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 U 3Lw' D' 3Uw 3Lw' D' U2 Bw2 R2 L2 Rw 3Dw' D U2 Rw L' 3Fw2 L 3Rw' U Dw' Uw2 L' 3Rw 3Fw U' B2 3Uw' 3Lw2
A Ex#1 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw D2 U Bw2 3Uw 3Lw L' Rw2 R 3Rw2 3Fw Bw' F Dw' 3Lw L' Bw 3Bw' 3Uw B2 3Uw2 Lw' L' U' 3Rw 3Lw Dw' 3Uw D2 3Dw F' 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 Bw' 3Uw D2 3Bw R2 Lw2 F2 Fw' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw U2 3Bw Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B2 Dw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Uw' L2 Lw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw F Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw2 Bw' Uw F 3Bw2 Bw' Rw' F' Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw Fw 3Bw2 U R2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' U 3Dw2 Rw Fw Lw 3Bw2 U'
A Ex#2 D' U Fw F2 3Bw' Dw 3Rw Fw Lw2 3Bw2 L2 Bw Fw' 3Dw B Lw Rw 3Rw L' Uw' L Rw 3Fw' Rw' F2 3Uw' Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw D2 F R2 B' Rw D L' 3Dw' Bw Dw2 R2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw Lw2 Fw2 3Dw Fw2 R D Uw 3Fw2 R2 D' Lw' L2 F' B2 Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw' B Bw' Lw Rw 3Rw' D' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 L' Fw Uw' Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw 3Dw F2 Uw Lw 3Fw2 Dw' L' 3Fw L' 3Lw B R2 3Lw2 Lw U' Fw' B2 D B2 3Fw' Dw2 F2
B #1 Bw' 3Dw2 L2 Bw Uw2 3Dw R' Lw' 3Fw2 U 3Rw Dw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw 3Dw Uw B2 3Dw' U2 D R' F 3Bw2 D 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw D' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Dw2 B Lw2 D' Bw F 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw B2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw Uw' R2 3Uw2 B2 3Lw' D2 Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 B' L2 R' 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw D2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw 3Bw' 3Dw Lw' F2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 3Fw B D' 3Bw2 Bw2 U' Uw' F Uw' 3Lw2 R' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw Rw2 R Uw2 Fw Lw' 3Dw2 L' Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw' F' Fw Dw Lw' 3Bw
B #2 3Uw2 R 3Rw' 3Dw Lw2 3Uw F' L' 3Fw' U2 B' Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw R U L' Bw L' Lw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw' U D2 Dw2 Lw' L' B2 Rw' 3Dw Rw2 B' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' L' 3Fw Dw Bw 3Bw2 U2 D Uw2 3Lw' Lw2 Bw R' Fw' B2 3Fw' 3Bw R' 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 F Uw2 3Bw Rw2 R2 F' 3Rw2 Rw Uw' D2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 3Rw' Dw' B 3Lw' B R' Bw D R' Bw D Lw' D Dw' 3Fw F2 B' D Rw' Uw R 3Bw D B' D
B #3 Lw2 3Lw 3Fw Dw Uw U' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' B2 R2 3Lw Uw' Fw' U2 Lw U2 Lw' B D L' Uw' U Dw 3Fw B R' Lw' D U2 3Rw B 3Dw2 Bw' Lw L Dw 3Bw L Dw Uw' 3Dw R U' Bw U Fw2 3Lw2 B2 3Rw' R' D2 Lw 3Bw Lw' R2 3Fw 3Dw D2 L' B D 3Bw U' L Bw2 Fw' Dw2 R Fw2 L 3Bw Rw2 3Dw' D2 B R Uw2 R Rw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw' R 3Rw Dw' L' 3Uw 3Dw2 B2 D Fw Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw Uw2 B2 Rw2 U'
B Ex#1 L' 3Uw' F' Dw Bw' Rw2 L B 3Lw2 3Rw Uw' 3Lw' 3Dw' U 3Fw2 B R L' D' 3Lw L2 U L2 3Bw' F Lw' Uw' 3Bw' B F' Uw2 3Rw D2 F2 U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' Rw' B 3Fw 3Bw R' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw' Lw' B 3Bw2 3Dw L2 3Fw' U2 D' R D' 3Dw' 3Lw Rw' U' L2 D' Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Dw2 U Uw' B2 Lw F 3Rw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw2 F2 3Bw2 3Fw2 R Rw' D' B2 3Rw D' 3Bw' Fw Lw' Uw Bw' Rw' Bw' 3Bw2 U 3Lw Dw2 B2 3Fw2 R2 3Rw 3Lw2
B Ex#2 3Lw2 B2 3Bw' 3Rw2 L' Fw2 3Lw' F' 3Fw Lw 3Bw Bw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw F' 3Bw' Lw2 3Lw R' Bw B2 U D' B2 F2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw' B' 3Dw Uw Lw 3Fw2 L' Lw' F2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' Fw 3Lw Dw' 3Dw' U2 B 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw R Rw D' Fw 3Dw2 Dw2 F' 3Bw' Lw' U2 3Bw 3Dw 3Uw' Fw U Bw' Rw L Fw L2 3Dw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 B 3Rw2 Fw2 B' 3Dw2 3Fw2 L Dw' F' D 3Dw2 Bw' R 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw Bw Dw Rw2 3Rw
C #1 Uw2 R Dw' U' F 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Lw F2 3Lw2 3Rw' L B' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw2 L' U' Dw F' 3Bw 3Rw2 B' Rw' U2 3Uw' B2 U Uw' B2 U Rw2 3Rw' L' U' Fw' 3Dw Rw Uw' 3Rw' D2 Lw 3Uw' Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw U' Rw' D' 3Fw2 B' 3Dw2 F' 3Uw Dw2 U' Bw 3Bw2 Fw' B' Uw2 U2 Bw2 B 3Fw2 3Bw2 L 3Uw' Dw2 Lw' Dw Fw 3Bw' R 3Bw2 D2 3Dw' Uw R' 3Uw Lw2 Fw' L' Lw Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' D Rw2 3Lw2 D R' 3Fw Dw' U'
C #2 D L 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Fw Dw Fw L2 3Uw2 R2 U Bw Dw' Uw2 F' 3Rw Uw Bw D' U2 3Bw2 R2 D R2 Rw' 3Lw' B' 3Rw Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 U Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw Dw B' 3Rw 3Dw' R' U' D' Lw' D2 3Rw' F2 R' Rw' 3Bw2 L' F2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 B' U F2 Dw' R F2 L' Dw' 3Lw' L2 3Fw2 L2 3Dw Uw Rw2 D' B 3Bw 3Rw R' Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 R U' R L2 3Uw2 B2 U' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw' Uw Lw'
C #3 3Lw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw D Dw' F' Lw 3Fw Dw Rw' D2 Uw' Rw' 3Dw' U' 3Lw D 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Lw' L2 Lw Uw D2 3Rw2 L' Dw' D2 L2 3Lw B2 Dw 3Fw' Bw2 3Lw L Fw Lw2 Fw2 D2 R' Fw B' 3Dw L2 Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' Uw' F2 3Bw2 R2 F L2 3Dw2 Uw Dw2 3Uw' Lw2 Fw Rw2 R U2 3Bw' Uw 3Lw2 Dw' D' 3Bw R 3Bw 3Rw' R 3Fw' B' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Bw Dw U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw2 B' 3Dw' Rw L' D2 R2 Bw2
C Ex#1 3Rw' D Dw2 R Dw' Bw Fw 3Dw' Lw Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw' B Lw2 U' 3Rw2 U 3Bw' Rw Bw' D' U' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw' Lw U' R' Rw 3Bw U2 3Dw' R Bw2 3Rw2 D' Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Dw2 U 3Lw' L2 Fw2 R2 Bw D Fw U' Uw Bw2 Fw2 B2 L' U' Rw' Lw2 3Dw L' Dw 3Dw B' F2 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw U2 Dw 3Lw2 F2 B' Uw D2 3Bw' B U2 Lw D' Dw Bw' B2 Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' Lw2 Dw D 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw Fw' L2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw' R2 U' R
C Ex#2 U' 3Bw' R Rw' 3Dw2 Fw' Lw' D2 Dw2 Fw2 R' Lw2 3Lw' 3Bw F' 3Dw2 D' R2 L Bw 3Lw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw Rw2 D2 3Bw' Uw2 U 3Bw' F R Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' 3Dw D' 3Uw Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' Fw' B' D 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw2 Fw U Fw 3Fw Rw D2 Bw2 3Dw2 U2 D 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw L' R2 3Uw2 L' 3Rw' Rw D 3Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 L2 Bw D 3Bw R' 3Lw2 3Bw L 3Lw2 Uw U Bw2 R' 3Uw2 3Bw2 F2 3Uw' L2 U' L' Dw'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B U' L' U R L' U' R B u' r' b'
A #2 L' B' U R' L' R L' B' R' B' R' b'
A #3 L' B' U' L B U L B' L' U' R u' l b
A #4 U' L' R U' R B R B L' U R u' b
A #5 L' R' L' B R' B L U' B' R' U u l r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' R' U L' R' B U R B' L u r' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' B' L' U B L' B' R' U' B l'
B #1 U L U' L U L' B U' R B U l r'
B #2 U' L' B L' U R' B' L B R L l r
B #3 U' L R' U' R L' U B R' L B u' b'
B #4 U' B' L R' L' R L B' U B' R u l' r' b
B #5 U' B' R' L' U' B' U L' R' B' R l r b'
B Ex#1 R L' R' L U' L R' B' L U' B u l r b
B Ex#2 U B L' R' U B R U L' B' U u' l' r' b'
C #1 B L' B' U' R' U' L B' U B' R u' r' b'
C #2 B' R' L B' L B' L B' U' B L' u b'
C #3 R U' L' R B L U' L U' R B' u' l b
C #4 L' R L' U B' R' L' U L' R' L u'
C #5 L B' U' L R' B' U B' R' U' B l' r' b
C Ex#1 L U B' R' B' L R U' L' R' L' u r
C Ex#2 R' B R' B U' R' L' R B U' L' u r'
D #1 R U L U B' R L B R' B U u' r' b'
D #2 L' R B R L' B' L R L U' B l r'
D #3 R U B' R' U' L U' B U' B' R u'
D #4 B' L R B' L U' B U L B' R u' l r' b'
D #5 U' L' U' B R L B R' B R' B u' l r
D Ex#1 L' B L U B R' B' U' L' U' R r b
D Ex#2 U' B L' U' L R U' R L R L' u r' b'
E #1 U' B U L' U L' B' R L R' L' u r b'
E #2 L' B R L U B U' L U' B' R u l' r'
E #3 L' U L B L' R' L U' B' R B l' b'
E #4 U B' R' L' R U B L B' U B' u l' r b
E #5 U' B' R B L R' B L' B' R' B' u' l r' b
E Ex#1 L' B' R L' B' U R' L U L U' u' r' b
E Ex#2 U L' B' R L B' L B R B R' u l r
F #1 U R B R' U' L B' R' B' U' L r
F #2 U B L' R' B U R L' R' U L' u l'
F #3 R B L' U' B L B R' L' U' R' u l'
F #4 R' B U B' L B' R' L R L' U' l r
F #5 R U L' R' U' L R B R' U' B u' l r' b
F Ex#1 R' B' L U' B U' R' U' R U' R u l' b
F Ex#2 B' R U' B R L' U B' R' B U u l' r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (3,2) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) /
A #3 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1)
A #4 (-5,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) /
C #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
C #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) /
C #3 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
C #4 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) /
C #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5)
C Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
D #1 (-2,3) / (6,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) /
D #2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) /
D #3 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) /
D #4 (4,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) /
D #5 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) /
D Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
D Ex#2 (-3,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (2,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' L' F2 R D L2 F U' R2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 L U R U B2 Uw2 U' F' R Uw2 Fw R2 B Rw' Uw Fw' Uw' Rw D2 L y
A #2 R2 U2 B' U2 F D2 F2 U2 B' R2 U' B2 D2 R D2 F' L' B R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D F' Uw2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 B' R' D' Rw R' U Fw' Uw' R' L D2 Rw2 Fw B z y
A #3 F' B R2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 D2 R2 B L D F R F2 L B L' R2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 B U2 D Rw2 F' U Rw' U L2 Fw' U' L2 Fw' Uw F2 L2 U2 z' y
A Ex#1 B' U2 L2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 L B U2 B R2 F' R2 L' U F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U Rw2 L' F2 Rw2 L2 D' B2 U2 Fw R2 U' Rw2 Fw' D' Rw Uw R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 x' y
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 B L R' B2 D L U2 R D' F' R Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 U2 Rw D Fw2 L B2 Rw2 Fw L D' B2 U' Fw' Uw' R x y'
Aaron Macko    USA
Aaron Macko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.67   15.09   17.68 13.99 12.67 14.41 16.88
First round 42 12.17   14.83   14.33 17.64 15.42 12.17 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.08   5.26   5.93 13.72 4.08 5.60 4.24
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.94   12.53   14.09 10.94 11.57 12.90 13.11
First round 33 11.33   13.45   15.43 DNF 12.52 11.33 12.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.12   4.69   3.68 5.73 4.66 6.69 3.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:39.50   1:42.94   1:51.90 1:41.72 1:39.50 1:44.23 1:42.88
Pyraminx Final 5 2.53   4.69   DNF 2.53 4.46 2.99 6.63
Square-1 Combined Final 17 16.92   23.31   24.18 16.92 26.73 32.13 19.02
Adi Gupta    India
Adi Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 45.15   DNF   45.15 48.09 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 67 27.96   46.81   29.64 57.22 DNF 53.56 27.96
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 6.20   9.77   8.15 6.20 10.96 10.19 11.65
Second round 2 7.56   8.07   8.87 7.60 7.56 8.96 7.74
First round 1 6.70   8.12   9.82 6.70 9.16 7.45 7.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.25   3.95   3.00 2.73 2.25 DNF 6.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:06.00   1:10.67   1:11.26 1:14.95 1:14.20 1:06.00 1:06.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:00.75   4:09.85   4:27.80 4:01.01 4:00.75
Pyraminx Final 3 3.21   3.71   3.34 3.21 4.84 4.35 3.43
Square-1 Combined Final 15 14.24   19.66   22.40 17.69 29.77 18.89 14.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Alex Hauben    USA
Alex Hauben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.80   14.34   11.80 15.11 12.71 15.19 15.94
First round 36 11.99   13.84   13.52 11.99 19.02 14.43 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.19   4.53   4.72 4.19 8.84 4.24 4.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:47.82     1:47.82 1:54.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:33.69     5:33.69
Pyraminx Final 56 8.01   15.03   DNF 12.90 8.01 12.47 19.73
Square-1 Combined Final 30 23.59   30.76   40.51 29.73 28.01 34.54 23.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Alex Winkowski    USA
Alex Winkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.52   17.08   15.52 18.43 16.11 20.50 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 2.61   6.05   6.84 4.67 2.61 7.57 6.63
Pyraminx Final 57 8.24   15.83   21.28 14.65 14.23 8.24 18.60
Anish Suresh    India
Anish Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.38   12.54   13.41 11.54 15.73 12.66 11.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.67   5.37   4.63 6.47 3.67 DNF 5.02
Anson Mah    USA
Anson Mah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.23   31.94   34.76 27.23 34.63 30.96 30.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.81   7.92   4.81 8.47 7.02 8.28 8.91
Pyraminx Final 42 9.20   10.32   9.20 13.82 10.21 9.98 10.77
Arav Pyati    USA
Arav Pyati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.64   26.82   28.79 28.13 24.78 20.64 27.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.25   7.79   6.82 8.56 7.98 8.57 5.25
Pyraminx Final 55 9.25   14.30   12.51 9.25 DNF 14.02 16.36
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.76   17.61   20.16 17.29 15.38 14.76 33.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.11   4.66   4.48 5.05 4.62 4.11 4.89
Pyraminx Final 24 5.76   8.17   8.74 5.76 7.38 8.38 10.05
Benjamin Wei    USA
Benjamin Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.10   10.51   9.62 21.18 10.36 9.10 11.55
Second round 11 8.63   9.25   9.63 9.43 12.89 8.69 8.63
First round 9 8.47   9.53   9.95 9.88 9.43 8.47 9.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.05   3.93   6.41 4.31 3.05 3.24 4.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 55.41   1:00.55   59.15 1:03.58 DNF 55.41 58.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.28   2:26.92   2:27.46 2:30.03 2:23.28
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.26   28.89   30.82 25.66 33.63 21.26 30.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.36   6.29   10.00 6.39 5.36 6.49 6.00
Pyraminx Final 61 10.36   17.04   10.36 18.17 32.06 17.17 15.79
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.71   11.75   13.90 13.15 11.07 10.71 11.04
First round 28 10.41   12.50   14.55 15.68 10.79 12.17 10.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:29.88   1:32.29   1:34.45 1:31.08 1:31.35 1:29.88 1:48.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:19.20   4:51.81   4:19.20 5:05.96 5:10.28
Pyraminx Final 30 5.19   8.99   9.64 DNF 5.19 6.81 10.51
Square-1 Combined Final 5 7.17   9.62   12.34 7.95 12.57 8.57 7.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.89   9.57   7.89 12.04 8.29 11.09 9.32
Second round 12 9.49   9.91   9.90 9.49 10.07 9.77 10.87
First round 10 8.60   9.63   10.28 9.42 8.60 9.35 10.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 46.09   55.52   1:10.61 57.60 46.09 55.78 53.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.30   2:54.86   2:45.30 3:02.21 2:57.06
Brandon Roach    USA
Brandon Roach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.67   35.60   33.67 38.63 34.29 33.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.75   7.14   9.20 7.26 4.75 4.97 DNF
Cameron Ray    USA
Cameron Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.20   27.56   32.75 24.14 20.20 25.80 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.17   7.44   7.15 6.17 11.82 7.24 7.94
Pyraminx Final 48 9.07   12.01   10.25 14.54 17.21 11.23 9.07
Charlie Smith    USA
Charlie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 56.42   1:03.79   1:05.66 1:08.52 58.69 56.42 1:07.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 20.52   25.04   20.52 25.50 23.15 41.14 26.46
Christian Girardy    USA
Christian Girardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.64   15.14   16.50 12.64 14.24 20.15 14.69
First round 30 11.69   12.76   11.69 14.49 12.95 12.69 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.77   5.02   6.89 4.68 4.26 2.77 6.12
Pyraminx Final 26 7.95   8.24   7.95 8.50 9.48 8.13 8.09
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.79   10.62   9.79 10.74 10.11 11.02 17.50
Second round 13 9.01   9.96   10.62 9.26 10.01 9.01 18.52
First round 19 8.37   10.84   DNF 9.78 8.37 11.22 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.82   2.49   3.43 2.12 5.69 1.92 1.82
First round 7 1.59   2.91   1.59 2.55 2.50 3.69 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:23.30   1:26.83   1:32.93 1:23.30 1:25.06 1:25.67 1:29.75
Pyraminx Final 7 3.87   5.12   5.55 4.37 6.59 3.87 5.43
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.18   9.11   13.90 9.35 8.18 9.60 8.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Collin Sayers    USA
Collin Sayers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.40   20.03   23.00 21.50 19.62 17.40 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.78   5.07   5.19 3.78 5.67 5.30 4.73
Pyraminx Final 53 9.03   13.12   DNF 9.03 14.27 15.56 9.53
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.32   10.27   15.36 8.32 9.29 9.89 11.63
Second round 9 7.81   9.02   10.67 9.24 7.81 8.86 8.96
First round 12 8.99   9.89   10.61 9.47 8.99 9.58 11.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.11   4.74   4.54 6.40 3.11 7.96 3.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 58.15   1:08.36   1:10.00 1:12.33 1:07.68 1:07.39 58.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:24.19   3:36.87   3:56.46 3:29.97 3:24.19
Pyraminx Final 9 4.02   5.34   6.52 4.02 4.96 5.98 5.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 8.21   11.83   12.00 8.21 11.88 14.71 11.60
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.94   15.24   15.19 15.29 12.94 15.24 17.42
First round 48 11.42   16.30   17.43 17.73 18.29 11.42 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.83   6.16   6.34 10.35 6.99 3.83 5.16
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   9.23   8.95 8.20 11.11 8.91 9.82
Second round 8 8.13   8.87   8.80 9.28 8.13 9.39 8.52
First round 11 8.02   9.68   10.02 8.92 12.38 8.02 10.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.18   4.86   4.30 3.18 DNF 5.72 4.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 54.95   1:00.98   1:01.08 54.95 1:03.57 58.34 1:03.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:43.87   2:51.32   2:43.87 3:00.96 2:49.12
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.32   9.83   10.01 9.71 8.32 9.76 11.04
Second round 15 7.71   10.28   11.11 9.40 7.71 11.37 10.33
First round 13 8.62   10.12   9.25 8.62 10.56 10.84 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69   3.27   2.88 3.15 4.56 3.78 2.69
First round 17 3.05   3.86   3.05 3.81 4.16 3.72 4.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:13.19   1:16.69   1:24.54 1:13.19 1:14.47 1:21.85 1:13.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:48.67   4:01.13   3:48.67 4:01.53 4:13.19
Pyraminx Final 1 2.44   2.87   3.03 2.44 2.79 2.80 3.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 15.46   19.22   18.98 15.46 20.36 18.33 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:22.00   DNF   DNF 14:22.00 DNF
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 6.46   8.26   10.71 9.18 6.46 8.24 7.37
First round 2 6.69   8.24   8.96 6.69 7.22 DNF 8.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 2 1.57   1.63   1.63 2.75 1.57 1.67 1.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 7.50   9.61   7.50 9.61 10.44 9.89 9.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Darshan Chidambaram    USA
Darshan Chidambaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.47   45.00   DNF 44.32 50.22 40.45 38.47
Pyraminx Final 59 15.92   16.67   19.28 15.92 16.22 16.19 17.59
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.54   19.68   17.86 27.76 18.07 23.11 17.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.37   6.27   6.74 4.37 4.78 7.30 DNF
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.62   13.47   14.47 14.95 11.62 11.98 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.41   5.20   3.41 4.53 5.80 5.27 6.10
Destin Lie    USA
Destin Lie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 30.08   35.87   39.49 37.29 30.82 40.21 30.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 10.11   13.33   10.11 12.04 15.04 12.91 15.86
Pyraminx Final 58 11.24   15.94   11.24 14.27 29.85 20.46 13.09
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.46   10.95   10.46 11.80 10.53 10.53 12.64
First round 31 11.24   13.04   13.31 13.65 12.17 13.80 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.92   5.42   4.96 6.59 4.70 3.92 9.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:04.94   1:11.87   1:16.90 1:13.03 1:21.03 1:05.69 1:04.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:44.58   3:48.45   3:44.58 3:48.62 3:52.15
Ethan Graham    USA
Ethan Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.88   34.07   43.99 25.33 DNF 32.89 23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.46   11.38   12.68 12.02 5.46 9.44 14.08
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.55   9.34   9.79 9.16 8.55 9.07 9.87
Second round 3 7.71   8.19   8.23 10.71 7.95 8.40 7.71
First round 7 7.33   9.03   DNF 9.05 8.34 9.70 7.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.06   2.54   DNF 2.06 2.12 3.35 2.14
First round 6 1.69   2.60   1.92 3.36 1.69 3.75 2.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:08.52   1:11.22   1:13.47 1:11.35 1:08.52 DNF 1:08.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:50.13   3:56.09   4:06.20 3:50.13 3:51.95
Pyraminx Final 12 3.71   5.49   3.71 4.88 5.59 8.90 6.00
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.77   8.36   8.37 7.77 8.32 8.38 10.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.57   20.91   20.73 DNF 22.84 17.57 19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.85   5.84   5.49 5.98 6.06 7.43 4.85
Pyraminx Final 44 6.63   10.60   12.20 7.50 6.63 12.09 12.83
Square-1 Combined Final 36 43.98     43.98 59.12
Gavin Yartymyk    USA
Gavin Yartymyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.56   35.43   37.04 27.88 44.41 27.56 41.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.84   7.22   5.55 7.58 4.84 8.52 DNF
Griffin Mosley    USA
Griffin Mosley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.95   19.27   19.62 19.31 16.95 21.82 18.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.54   6.72   7.21 9.27 5.64 7.30 5.54
Pyraminx Final 37 9.29   9.88   18.62 9.29 9.55 10.62 9.48
Square-1 Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.31   14.90   17.73 13.82 15.51 15.36 12.31
First round 43 10.17   14.84   14.63 15.57 15.11 14.78 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01   3.90   3.57 3.77 3.01 4.36 5.72
First round 13 2.75   3.62   3.77 3.56 2.75 4.28 3.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:54.55     1:54.55 1:56.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:34.96     5:34.96
Pyraminx Final 23 6.93   8.06   9.63 7.66 8.18 6.93 8.33
Square-1 Combined Final 27 21.43   29.26   27.38 33.07 40.66 27.34 21.43
Henry Godin    USA
Henry Godin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.51   33.09   DNF 33.68 28.87 28.51 36.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.39   8.92   11.47 8.28 7.85 10.64 7.39
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.67   14.61   13.23 15.02 12.67 29.83 15.59
First round 45 14.50   15.67   15.12 14.50 16.93 18.28 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.71   4.51   5.10 3.71 5.04 4.52 3.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:45.26     1:47.16 1:45.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:33.32     4:33.32
Pyraminx Final 63 14.93   20.83   24.07 17.95 14.93 24.69 20.47
Jacey Veltman    USA
Jacey Veltman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:27.31   1:38.06   2:08.81 1:41.63 1:35.59 1:27.31 1:36.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 18.24   42.87   DNF 48.39 18.24 21.32 58.89
Jack Miller    USA
Jack Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.53   25.34   21.53 26.89 25.25 35.17 23.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.84   6.50   7.17 7.06 6.70 3.84 5.74
Jack Ryan    USA
Jack Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.73   17.83   20.83 16.66 17.01 19.81 13.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.89   5.74   5.53 6.64 9.46 3.89 5.05
Pyraminx Final 33 5.90   9.48   10.76 7.55 5.90 10.13 13.51
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.99   13.26   DNF 13.13 12.19 14.45 10.99
First round 32 11.05   13.35   12.05 11.56 16.44 20.73 11.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.00   5.64   5.08 4.12 7.73 4.00 8.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:17.31     2:17.31 2:25.37
Pyraminx Final 47 9.36   11.72   DNF 12.87 9.36 12.39 9.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 8.47   11.02   10.55 14.63 10.54 8.47 11.98
Jakob Dickey    USA
Jakob Dickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.26   24.22   24.96 27.87 21.26 24.43 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.26   10.08   10.77 11.80 9.18 8.26 10.30
Pyraminx Final 64 9.33   22.75   24.91 9.33 20.55 27.05 22.80
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.07   22.56   17.07 33.47 23.31 20.99 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.76   6.77   6.76 4.76 8.25 7.47 6.09
Pyraminx Final 52 10.48   12.53   14.05 15.52 10.48 11.75 11.79
Square-1 Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Jesse Lior    USA
Jesse Lior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.71   39.13   39.56 42.96 34.71 50.12 34.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.51   8.83   7.90 8.84 9.75 10.21 7.51
John Marsala    USA
John Marsala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.73   15.92   15.56 15.09 17.12 13.73 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.83   5.13   3.83 5.16 5.95 4.27 6.43
John Wei    Canada
John Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.68   17.75   17.06 16.68 19.23 19.85 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.03   7.44   7.72 8.54 6.07 5.03 9.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 34 37.97     DNF 37.97
Jonah Hart    USA
Jonah Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.30   19.43   23.98 19.85 19.47 18.98 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.15   7.12   6.15 7.63 6.32 7.80 7.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:30.60     2:31.34 2:30.60
Pyraminx Final 54 12.21   14.15   20.77 12.21 12.38 14.08 16.00
Square-1 Combined Final 31 30.14     30.14 DNF
Jonathan Culbertson    USA
Jonathan Culbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.29   13.93   18.05 14.98 13.51 13.29 12.29
First round 44 12.64   15.31   12.94 20.30 17.76 15.24 12.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.14   5.05   3.14 5.69 5.26 4.94 4.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:41.75   1:51.19   1:41.75 1:49.55 2:03.20 1:49.87 1:54.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:28.52     5:28.52
Pyraminx Final 31 6.96   9.04   8.58 6.96 8.64 9.90 10.49
Square-1 Combined Final 23 21.25   25.34   28.18 21.25 22.35 30.54 25.50
Keshav Vyas    USA
Keshav Vyas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.93   25.98   25.17 26.33 24.93 29.26 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.06   7.40   6.65 7.76 8.29 7.79 6.06
Pyraminx Final 51 10.40   12.50   13.27 12.30 11.93 10.40 14.55
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 7.52   10.76   12.68 9.96 7.52 9.64 13.13
First round 26 10.63   12.14   11.79 12.11 10.63 12.53 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.84   4.40   3.84 4.72 4.45 5.48 4.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:37.88   1:42.57   1:39.38 1:37.88 1:43.41 1:44.92 1:49.45
Pyraminx Final 19 6.29   7.25   6.77 9.38 6.29 7.73 7.25
Square-1 Combined Final 28 18.16   29.57   27.31 28.73 32.68 DNF 18.16
Kunaal Purohit    USA
Kunaal Purohit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.76   16.41   15.50 17.20 17.97 16.52 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.35   5.90   5.80 5.35 5.48 6.43 6.46
Pyraminx Final 14 5.03   5.80   5.03 5.32 6.15 5.93 7.79
Kye Carretero    USA
Kye Carretero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 10.78   18.47   19.24 10.78 19.62 18.70 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 2.13   6.58   2.13 7.37 5.41 7.86 6.95
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.57   9.59   10.36 9.66 10.04 8.57 9.08
Second round 14 8.70   10.27   8.70 10.61 10.44 9.76 12.32
First round 8 8.23   9.34   9.20 DNF 8.23 9.87 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.48   1.76   2.16 1.48 2.70 1.56 1.55
First round 5 1.52   2.32   1.52 2.60 2.82 2.46 1.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.96   1:13.29   1:07.28 1:25.49 1:15.07 1:00.96 1:17.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:43.68   3:56.85   3:43.68 3:51.17 4:15.70
Pyraminx Final 8 3.61   5.23   6.37 3.61 6.29 4.81 4.58
Square-1 Combined Final 10 14.91   16.00   17.84 18.01 14.91 15.21 14.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.63   12.06   9.63 20.52 11.78 12.35 12.05
Second round 16 9.24   10.47   9.88 9.24 11.93 11.44 10.10
First round 21 10.73   11.11   10.75 DNF 11.37 10.73 11.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.10   4.28   2.10 6.68 3.65 4.88 4.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:45.24     1:49.43 1:45.24
Pyraminx Final 16 4.52   5.83   5.21 6.86 4.52 5.45 6.84
Leonardo Valdivia    USA
Leonardo Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.45   17.32   15.45 17.72 22.59 16.07 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.35   5.67   4.35 5.92 7.49 6.04 5.04
Pyraminx Final 40 9.01   10.06   9.06 10.72 13.81 9.01 10.40
Liam Feeney    USA
Liam Feeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.50   29.29   24.50 32.90 26.67 28.30 35.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.52   6.81   3.52 8.23 5.31 6.88 DNF
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.00   10.82   13.53 10.23 9.00 12.93 9.31
Second round 10 7.61   9.21   8.65 9.07 7.61 9.91 9.98
First round 14 8.95   10.16   9.27 11.28 10.63 10.59 8.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 1.71   4.48   1.71 5.17 DNF 4.43 3.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 56.55   1:01.09   58.38 1:06.00 59.01 56.55 1:05.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:39.96   2:50.77   3:07.62 2:39.96 2:44.72
Pyraminx Final 2 2.59   2.87   2.59 2.78 2.89 3.13 2.94
Square-1 Combined Final 7 9.84   10.86   10.00 10.66 15.71 11.91 9.84
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.43   9.42   8.65 12.68 9.04 10.56 8.43
Second round 7 7.30   8.78   7.30 9.04 10.96 9.85 7.46
First round 5 7.65   8.85   8.17 7.85 10.52 7.65 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.08   3.78   4.42 2.08 3.82 3.46 4.06
First round 9 1.85   3.15   1.85 3.27 2.78 3.41 4.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:18.10   1:20.45   1:31.71 1:18.10 1:22.50 1:19.15 1:19.71
Pyraminx Final 10 4.40   5.37   5.29 4.49 6.32 4.40 7.55
Square-1 Combined Final 21 18.33   24.32   25.03 31.34 22.16 18.33 25.76
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.26   10.56   9.26 13.19 11.12 10.48 10.09
Second round 6 6.47   8.51   7.50 6.47 12.06 8.90 9.12
First round 4 7.47   8.52   7.72 9.39 11.28 8.44 7.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.77   2.26   2.37 1.93 2.93 2.49 1.77
First round 3 1.38   2.05   DNF 1.68 1.48 2.99 1.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:03.22   1:07.78   1:17.58 1:06.05 1:11.40 1:05.90 1:03.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:35.28   4:22.90   3:35.28 3:45.87 5:47.56
Pyraminx Final 4 3.37   4.27   4.31 4.63 3.86 3.37 6.32
Square-1 Combined Final 6 7.80   10.72   9.84 13.32 21.00 7.80 9.00
Luke Chamberlain    USA
Luke Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 35.85   39.88   36.47 53.38 39.82 43.34 35.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 11.80   16.84   17.21 DNF 11.80 15.23 18.09
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.82   16.74   21.78 14.82 16.47 17.24 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.18   4.77   6.25 5.17 4.01 3.18 5.13
Pyraminx Final 35 7.16   9.71   8.64 DNF 8.51 7.16 11.99
Square-1 Combined Final 25 17.24   27.34   19.90 36.29 28.55 33.58 17.24
Massimo DeLuca    USA
Massimo DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.02   18.48   15.02 19.29 19.39 21.18 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.36   4.22   2.36 4.50 4.44 5.66 3.71
Pyraminx Final 46 6.53   11.58   11.38 6.53 11.67 11.69 12.48
Mayank Deoras    India
Mayank Deoras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.22   22.07   17.22 27.00 24.15 18.99 23.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.85   13.58   DNF 10.43 8.85 10.03 20.27
Michael Pirollo    USA
Michael Pirollo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.00   11.94   7.00 10.71 12.73 24.61 12.39
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.15   12.01   11.15 11.43 12.28 12.32 13.06
First round 15 7.88   10.55   10.29 7.88 9.82 13.06 11.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 1.70   3.97   1.70 4.70 4.01 4.44 3.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:18.74   1:23.46   1:34.10 1:26.55 1:22.58 1:18.74 1:21.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:44.36     4:44.36
Pyraminx Final 6 3.10   4.74   4.84 3.10 12.24 4.54 4.84
Square-1 Combined Final 18 16.66   23.36   22.04 26.82 26.63 21.40 16.66
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.05   13.06   13.23 12.85 13.10 12.05 15.09
First round 38 12.05   14.22   15.59 12.05 15.93 13.36 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.68   4.73   4.46 5.47 3.68 6.13 4.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:58.73     2:59.36 1:58.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 7.92   8.71   8.48 8.06 9.59 12.00 7.92
Square-1 Combined Final 12 16.59   18.98   19.33 DNF 18.81 18.79 16.59
Nihaar Shah    USA
Nihaar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.45   11.30   13.04 11.13 11.68 11.10 10.45
First round 25 11.30   12.09   14.04 11.30 12.28 12.55 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.54   4.68   4.86 6.24 4.09 5.09 3.54
First round 14 2.75   3.77   3.65 2.75 4.69 4.25 3.42
Pyraminx Final 41 8.28   10.18   10.27 8.28 9.26 13.44 11.01
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.20   6.29   10.12 6.28 6.20 6.29 6.29
Second round 1 5.82   7.56   5.82 7.99 6.63 8.06 9.35
First round 6 6.76   8.98   10.39 DNF 6.76 8.54 8.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.15   3.44   2.15 4.01 7.05 3.25 3.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 43.38   50.13   54.07 43.38 46.82 50.78 52.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:51.83   3:00.05   3:13.80 2:51.83 2:54.52
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.81   8.84   8.77 9.09 14.08 7.81 8.65
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.45   36.89   41.89 37.05 29.45 31.74 43.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.39   6.82   6.32 5.39 7.84 12.65 6.30
Pyraminx Final 38 7.63   10.00   7.63 13.41 9.22 9.05 11.74
Raylen Weaver    USA
Raylen Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 51.32   1:00.89   51.32 1:00.22 1:03.92 DNF 58.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 21.87   22.65   22.45 23.58 21.87 21.91 31.82
Pyraminx Final 65 15.19   23.17   24.63 46.37 15.19 17.76 27.11
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 8.83   12.27   13.43 11.44 16.30 11.93 8.83
First round 23 10.14   11.70   DNF 11.24 10.41 10.14 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.02   5.31   5.10 DNF 5.29 4.02 5.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:18.11     2:18.67 2:18.11
Pyraminx Final 49 8.47   12.27   10.00 8.47 17.02 DNF 9.79
Square-1 Combined Final 13 17.85   19.08   18.46 20.86 21.94 17.92 17.85
Rohan Sheladia    USA
Rohan Sheladia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.22   20.22   25.20 18.16 22.81 19.69 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.18   5.85   5.35 4.18 5.89 6.30 6.41
Pyraminx Final 39 6.77   10.03   10.97 12.29 6.77 6.83 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 35 41.78     58.00 41.78
Rory Dasher    USA
Rory Dasher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.88   18.06   13.88 28.41 14.82 22.04 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 3.83   DNF   6.24 3.83 5.48 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 6.83   7.85   7.72 8.30 6.83 8.99 7.54
Square-1 Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Schell    USA
Ryan Schell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.36   29.12   29.19 32.95 25.22 DNF 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.89   6.42   6.69 9.27 3.89 6.64 5.94
Pyraminx Final 20 5.81   7.38   8.15 8.16 5.81 6.52 7.47
Ryder Ng    USA
Ryder Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.28   34.36   34.63 30.28 35.93 32.51 37.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.80   8.45   6.14 5.80 12.79 9.25 9.96
Pyraminx Final 66 15.06   24.09   24.12 22.57 DNF 25.57 15.06
Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi    India
Sai Pardeev Reddy Daadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.31   19.37   20.26 19.62 24.12 17.31 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.43   7.70   10.63 8.98 6.43 7.02 7.11
Sajjad Arastu    USA
Sajjad Arastu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 36.24   43.71   52.88 49.82 36.24 38.60 42.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.99   14.26   18.25 13.04 13.31 11.99 16.44
Pyraminx Final 45 7.27   10.92   11.10 DNF 11.40 7.27 10.26
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.36   10.58   11.00 10.43 10.30 9.36 11.46
First round 16 8.87   10.59   8.87 11.03 10.50 11.56 10.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.83   4.31   2.83 4.59 5.94 3.00 5.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:19.90   1:23.28   1:23.77 1:19.90 1:37.41 1:25.93 1:20.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 3:55.85   4:24.32   3:55.85 4:41.01 4:36.10
Pyraminx Final 34 5.67   9.57   14.12 5.67 7.41 9.08 12.21
Square-1 Combined Final 16 17.70   21.64   19.17 23.72 26.31 22.03 17.70
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.99   11.19   9.99 11.38 11.34 14.14 10.84
First round 24 8.49   11.93   13.11 14.55 10.54 12.14 8.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.57   5.21   6.66 2.57 5.31 3.66 7.94
First round 8 2.81   3.12   3.08 3.08 3.20 4.52 2.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:05.43   1:19.94   1:25.46 1:25.60 1:08.76 DNF 1:05.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:34.75   3:39.71   3:34.75 3:49.38 3:34.99
Square-1 Combined Final 29 22.73   30.28   31.67 22.73 29.46 DNF 29.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Samuel Sharivker    USA
Samuel Sharivker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.04   24.71   22.19 29.95 21.04 25.57 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.05   6.45   7.98 6.43 5.54 5.05 7.39
Pyraminx Final 32 5.38   9.13   9.34 8.53 9.51 10.63 5.38
Samuel Wexler    USA
Samuel Wexler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.24   16.86   13.24 15.99 17.56 18.20 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.81   5.43   5.22 6.16 4.90 3.81 6.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:06.76     2:06.76 2:07.03
Pyraminx Final 21 4.92   7.54   6.22 11.97 7.96 4.92 8.44
Square-1 Combined Final 20 20.15   23.61   22.19 24.43 28.95 20.15 24.20
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.44   13.65   12.40 15.63 11.44 15.20 13.34
First round 40 13.32   14.42   14.52 13.32 14.66 14.09 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.21   3.58   3.89 6.01 3.87 2.21 2.98
First round 10 1.98   3.23   3.26 3.04 1.98 3.38 3.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:18.47     2:18.47 2:19.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 6.66   8.76   8.47 7.83 6.66 9.98 13.16
Square-1 Combined Final 22 21.25   25.27   26.42 28.56 26.34 23.05 21.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:06.00   DNF   DNF 15:13.00 15:06.00
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.01   13.08   11.90 16.28 13.92 13.42 11.01
First round 46 10.67   15.77   13.60 33.16 10.67 18.33 15.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.16   4.49   4.38 4.16 4.30 7.04 4.78
Pyraminx Final 36 6.96   9.83   8.84 10.59 6.96 10.06 12.06
Square-1 Combined Final 38 50.10     DNF 50.10
Sophie Haase    USA
Sophie Haase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 38.42   44.17   43.61 48.34 55.17 38.42 40.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.72   12.13   10.83 12.72 12.84 10.72 14.80
Pyraminx Final 62 10.77   19.09   11.54 28.61 17.12 10.77 31.76
Stanley Sha    USA
Stanley Sha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.44   13.57   14.20 12.44 13.66 13.00 14.04
First round 35 11.64   13.79   16.24 11.78 15.43 11.64 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.34   3.84   4.18 3.89 3.45 3.34 5.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:35.01   1:49.92   1:43.77 1:35.01 1:53.59 2:28.24 1:52.40
Pyraminx Final 27 6.12   8.53   8.05 6.12 8.40 12.95 9.15
Square-1 Combined Final 26 18.19   29.02   18.19 30.08 29.64 27.35 30.83
Stephen Bohner    USA
Stephen Bohner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.67   20.30   18.67 18.68 22.69 24.61 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.96   6.02   6.82 6.30 4.93 3.96 7.01
Pyraminx Final 43 5.33   10.56   5.33 14.50 8.47 13.08 10.13
Square-1 Combined Final 24 19.20   25.58   19.20 59.97 34.84 19.35 22.56
Sucheth Seethalla    USA
Sucheth Seethalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.59   16.71   16.66 17.20 13.59 16.97 16.49
First round 39 12.70   14.22   14.90 13.28 12.70 19.19 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.85   5.40   4.85 5.16 5.87 5.17 12.72
Pyraminx Final 17 4.05   7.14   7.53 6.55 7.34 4.05 8.58
Tom Smith    USA
Tom Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.05   12.91   11.05 13.46 14.44 12.86 12.42
First round 37 12.69   14.14   13.07 13.14 17.59 12.69 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.18   5.54   3.18 5.18 6.43 DNF 5.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:20.44   1:32.46   1:34.29 1:35.53 1:20.44 1:27.55 1:41.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:45.68   4:01.88   3:45.68 4:04.50 4:15.47
Tomas Kaiser    Czech Republic
Tomas Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.61   12.16   13.03 12.76 10.80 10.61 12.93
First round 27 9.33   12.41   12.01 13.51 9.33 13.36 11.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.72   3.85   3.76 3.85 2.72 3.94 6.36
Pyraminx Final 15 3.65   5.83   3.65 6.61 6.37 4.88 6.24
Square-1 Combined Final 32 34.52     34.52 36.38
Tommy Shields    USA
Tommy Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.76   18.88   18.72 21.54 18.97 18.94 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.32   6.78   DNF 5.80 5.32 6.31 8.23
Pyraminx Final 50 9.96   12.34   9.96 13.58 11.64 11.81 14.22
Square-1 Combined Final 37 45.24     46.36 45.24
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.52   16.15   16.69 18.51 16.61 15.15 14.52
First round 41 12.65   14.65   15.82 13.66 15.44 14.86 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.59   5.41   7.82 4.59 5.53 5.49 5.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:16.55     2:16.55 2:17.14
Pyraminx Final 18 5.70   7.25   5.70 7.89 7.19 6.66 12.24
Square-1 Combined Final 33 36.14     57.84 36.14
Vincent Kirk    USA
Vincent Kirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.24   59.90   1:02.26 1:18.66 1:01.57 55.86 46.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 10.85   21.10   18.11 10.85 25.81 29.28 19.39
Pyraminx Final 60 15.66   16.77   17.67 22.31 15.66 16.30 16.33
Vinny Vecchio    USA
Vinny Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.11   10.91   11.74 10.03 10.96 15.25 9.11
First round 20 9.95   10.95   10.62 12.18 9.95 10.33 11.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:06.59   1:11.53   1:21.59 1:11.45 1:06.59 1:11.85 1:11.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:11.33   3:16.69   3:21.47 3:11.33 3:17.28
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.61   9.18   8.18 10.00 7.61 9.97 9.40
Second round 5 7.43   8.42   9.46 8.23 8.14 7.43 8.88
First round 3 7.12   8.49   8.60 8.55 8.31 7.12 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.33   1.67   1.41 1.33 1.83 1.77 2.28
First round 1 1.36   1.59   1.63 1.77 1.38 1.36 1.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.36   1:09.78   1:09.08 1:18.34 1:11.34 1:08.93 1:04.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:30.18   3:45.72   3:30.18 4:09.54 3:37.45
Pyraminx Final 11 3.40   5.49   7.73 3.80 6.04 3.40 6.63
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.34   16.88   14.34 19.17 14.65 24.60 16.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.84   10.51   11.02 10.04 9.84 10.47 11.04
First round 18 9.67   10.79   10.33 9.67 12.68 11.80 10.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.65   3.42   3.67 3.58 3.01 2.65 6.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.36   1:14.94   1:15.10 1:14.36 1:14.52 1:24.95 1:15.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:03.44   4:06.88   4:07.07 4:03.44 4:10.13
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.52   12.45   12.98 12.13 12.25 11.52 13.26
First round 22 9.72   11.45   10.66 11.16 9.72 12.54 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.19   3.97   5.10 3.08 2.19 3.77 5.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:46.59     2:01.65 1:46.59
Pyraminx Final 13 4.35   5.49   4.48 5.24 6.76 4.35 10.24
Square-1 Combined Final 19 18.34   23.37   18.34 26.69 28.64 22.31 21.12
Zane Wesley Tarum    USA
Zane Wesley Tarum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 25.97   37.59   25.97 40.38 37.45 39.61 35.71
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.65   10.53   11.03 11.95 10.06 10.51 9.65
First round 17 9.74   10.67   9.82 12.62 10.84 11.36 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.59   2.95   3.47 1.64 3.74 1.59 DNF
First round 4 1.37   2.17   2.25 2.59 1.37 DNF 1.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 4.27   8.21   7.59 8.61 8.42 4.27 11.75