New Hope Open Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-16  USA, New Hope, Pennsylvania New Hope Open Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Eva Kato 8.28  Patrick Ponce 8.29  Daniel Karnaukh 8.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Luigi Soriano 1.77  Eva Kato 1.92  AJ Kamal 2.09
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 55.15  Nicolas Naing 1:01.12  Brandon Nunez 1:02.30
 7x7x7 Cube  Dana Yi 2:56.21  Patrick Ponce 3:00.98  Livia Kleiner 3:11.57
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 35.02  Alexei Sinyavin 43.79  AJ Kamal 45.27
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 8.99  Luigi Soriano 9.57  Samuel Fang 9.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.84   7.56    USA 7.62 8.43 5.84 8.17 6.88
2 Dana Yi 8.10   8.75    USA 11.83 8.17 9.24 8.10 8.83
3 Luigi Soriano 7.62   8.78    USA 8.96 8.52 7.62 9.09 8.87
4 Daniel Karnaukh 6.16   8.86    USA 8.49 6.16 9.33 11.76 8.76
5 AJ Kamal 7.54   9.12    USA 9.23 12.35 8.93 9.20 7.54
6 Brandon Nunez 7.37   9.27    USA 7.37 9.14 12.25 8.92 9.75
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.28   9.47    USA 8.41 9.41 10.60 8.28 10.78
8 Sameer Sethuram 8.72   10.18    USA 9.79 8.72 10.51 10.30 10.45
9 Livia Kleiner 9.02   10.38    USA 9.02 11.60 9.19 12.48 10.35
10 Alfonsus Rahardjo 9.06   10.62    USA 11.24 10.56 11.12 9.06 10.17
11 Alexei Sinyavin 8.38   10.68    USA 10.48 9.11 8.38 12.45 13.45
12 Nick Rech 10.34   10.77    USA 10.34 10.98 10.77 10.56 12.01
13 Ishaan Lal 8.76   11.02    USA 8.76 11.08 13.05 11.91 10.06
14 Joey Stahl 9.15   11.07    USA 12.34 10.54 9.15 10.94 11.72
15 Cory Yurkovic 9.86   11.18    USA 12.40 9.87 11.28 DNF 9.86
16 Eva Kato 8.96   11.36    USA 12.20 8.96 14.46 12.23 9.66
17 Graham Lively 9.34   11.68    USA 10.18 12.87 9.34 12.00 16.67
18 Max Chan 11.38   12.06    USA 13.58 12.14 11.38 11.59 12.44
19 Christopher Sun 11.10   12.23    USA 15.46 11.58 11.10 11.92 13.20
20 Samuel Fang 11.30   12.24    USA 11.39 13.96 11.38 11.30 14.93
21 Samuel Knoll 10.27   12.28    USA 12.79 12.92 16.30 10.27 11.13
22 Eeshan Zele 12.00   13.54    India 14.71 12.00 12.59 16.89 13.31
23 Anish Suresh 12.19   13.73    India 12.19 14.91 14.43 14.27 12.49
24 Nestor Sokhan 10.55   14.66    USA 16.22 10.55 12.70 15.05 16.62
25 Michael Asuzano 12.92   15.08    USA 17.00 14.64 14.21 12.92 16.38
26 Kyle Steppe 13.29   15.13    USA 14.28 16.12 15.61 13.29 15.50
27 Damian Bias 13.56   15.51    USA 13.56 17.86 14.18 16.34 16.00
28 Adriel Alquiros 11.74   16.39    USA 17.16 16.87 15.70 11.74 16.61
29 Tyler Kochy 13.33   16.46    USA 13.33 13.67 17.78 21.44 17.93
30 Jeremy Welty 14.00   16.72    USA 20.47 16.00 14.00 17.37 16.78
31 Wyatt Kelleher 15.15   17.05    USA 16.47 39.82 16.98 15.15 17.69
32 Eric Cui 15.14   18.02    USA 15.14 18.34 18.15 19.40 17.56
33 Michael Elia 16.69   18.31    USA 18.69 17.93 18.31 16.69 21.60
34 Sucheth Seethalla 16.60   18.44    USA 19.29 16.60 17.00 21.93 19.02
35 Adam Vetser 16.33   18.67    USA 19.03 18.73 16.33 19.18 18.25
36 John Marsala 16.28   19.32    USA 20.52 16.28 20.07 20.54 17.36
37 Aidan O'Connell 16.95   19.40    USA 17.79 20.73 19.68 16.95 22.10
38 Nihar Tantry 17.26   19.42    USA DNF 17.26 19.63 20.84 17.78
39 Aaron Macko 15.97   20.94    USA 20.14 22.61 20.08 15.97 26.13
40 James Auriemma 19.94   21.53    USA 24.26 19.94 28.73 20.12 20.22
41 Alex Niedland 18.97   21.68    USA 22.84 21.57 18.97 23.25 20.62
42 Ryan G. Liszewski 20.08   21.75    USA 20.08 26.30 21.37 20.51 23.38
43 Luke Galioto 20.39   22.43    USA 22.94 DNF 20.82 20.39 23.54
44 Jarod O'Reilly 19.55   22.44    USA 20.88 24.24 19.55 29.64 22.20
45 Michael Da Silva 21.35   22.66    USA 22.92 22.88 22.66 22.45 21.35
46 Max Gawelko 20.43   23.13    USA 20.43 23.10 26.82 25.02 21.27
47 Collin Sayers 20.59   23.71    USA 20.59 25.28 22.51 26.65 23.35
48 Callahan O'Connell 17.86   23.81    USA 17.86 27.19 21.41 25.55 24.46
49 Tejas Kashyap 22.88   24.03    USA 24.12 24.24 22.88 24.96 23.73
50 Alex Winkowski 21.22   24.29    USA 21.22 23.07 25.74 28.73 24.05
51 Suneel Sethuram 20.67   24.45    USA 21.14 28.90 23.32 DNF 20.67
52 Declan Kelly 19.85   24.73    USA 27.54 24.63 19.85 24.53 25.02
53 Sebastian Colfer 23.97   25.85    USA 24.27 30.91 23.97 26.42 26.86
54 Rohan Sheladia 25.11   25.94    USA 25.20 25.80 26.83 25.11 DNF
55 Hugh Smith 25.11   26.36    USA 26.41 25.99 26.96 25.11 26.68
56 Gavin Gruppuso 21.56   26.89    USA 23.28 27.68 29.70 21.56 31.01
57 Brandon Staquet 23.83   27.50    USA 27.97 28.34 32.97 26.20 23.83
58 Matteo Beretta 24.64   27.92    USA 31.01 24.64 27.83 24.93 31.62
59 Donovan Leary 18.49   28.46    USA 26.61 25.90 DNF 18.49 32.86
60 Nathan Evan Sherman 18.84   29.13    USA 18.84 30.68 29.45 27.74 30.21
61 John Thayer 28.19   30.86    USA 32.38 32.05 30.38 28.19 30.14
62 Vedant Kar 27.37   31.26    India 33.92 28.41 37.93 27.37 31.46
63 Adam Simrell 29.77   31.84    USA 36.53 32.82 31.61 29.77 31.08
64 Ethan Kim 27.49   32.54    USA DNF 37.76 31.57 28.30 27.49
65 Allen Bao 26.26   32.97    USA 34.94 31.14 32.82 26.26 34.99
66 Archith Raman 27.13   33.20    USA 39.55 35.39 34.09 27.13 30.12
67 Peter Hannon 29.46   33.22    USA 33.55 29.46 37.39 32.24 33.88
68 Noah Merlino 29.19   33.73    USA 35.28 37.37 29.19 31.78 34.14
69 Maxx Humanitzki 30.00   34.45    USA 33.88 30.00 33.86 35.60 38.43
70 Sean Boyle 32.50   34.79    USA 35.98 32.50 32.73 38.53 35.67
71 Evan Kim 31.67   35.59    USA 36.45 34.34 43.91 35.98 31.67
72 Dylan Tague 31.80   35.69    USA 41.53 35.37 38.98 32.73 31.80
73 Cameron Ray 29.53   40.23    USA 49.31 29.53 35.03 48.85 36.80
74 Max Oliver Bondoc 32.10   41.69    USA 40.39 32.10 45.35 41.13 43.56
75 Ryan Krause 40.28   43.62    USA 44.70 40.28 41.00 45.15 47.22
76 Brandon Ervin 40.07   43.65    USA 1:06.78 46.25 40.79 43.92 40.07
77 Justin Chan 34.46   46.37    USA 41.41 34.46 DNF 54.43 43.28
78 Vadym Zhuravlov 39.15   46.61    Ukraine 1:09.15 43.67 47.52 48.64 39.15
79 Nancy Sohlberg 32.69   48.28    USA 41.16 58.65 45.04 1:01.88 32.69
80 Jack Krzywicki 37.38   48.67    USA 37.38 47.13 DNF 46.78 52.11
81 Kyle Meyers 49.73   54.31    USA 55.79 52.06 1:08.29 55.08 49.73
82 Ezra Walter 43.70   56.19    USA 43.70 58.54 1:05.23 58.68 51.35
83 Tanner Waxman 50.56   1:03.67    USA 1:05.96 57.15 1:07.91 50.56 DNF
84 Caleb Kawasaki 54.45   1:04.14    USA 1:12.09 55.65 54.45 1:04.67 1:12.44
85 Madison Stith 1:25.05   1:31.14    USA 1:32.18 1:30.28 1:30.96 1:25.05 1:32.29
86 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 11.40   DNF    USA DNF 11.40 DNF DNF DNF
87 Matthew Rodriguez 25.63   DNF    USA 25.63 36.74 DNF DNF 40.29
88 Aerich Lee 1:37.89   DNF    USA 1:37.89 DNF 2:01.78 1:57.40 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.05   6.85    USA DNF 6.05 6.58 6.94 7.02
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.89   8.26    USA 7.89 8.28 8.17 8.32 10.13
3 Eva Kato 7.14   8.30    USA 7.14 7.48 8.72 8.99 8.70
4 Dana Yi 8.39   9.58    USA 8.91 8.39 12.13 10.70 9.13
5 Luigi Soriano 6.95   9.59    USA 16.45 6.95 12.11 8.51 8.14
6 Ishaan Lal 8.32   9.77    USA 10.24 11.24 8.32 10.53 8.55
7 AJ Kamal 7.10   9.86    USA 9.52 7.10 DNF 10.30 9.76
8 Samuel Fang 9.38   9.94    USA 9.38 12.86 9.80 10.57 9.44
9 Brandon Nunez 8.01   9.96    USA 9.53 8.94 12.32 8.01 11.42
10 Livia Kleiner 8.72   10.03    USA 11.07 9.65 9.64 10.81 8.72
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.04   10.10    USA 10.10 9.52 10.67 DNF 8.04
12 Alfonsus Rahardjo 8.63   10.29    USA 11.29 9.50 11.47 8.63 10.09
13 Cory Yurkovic 9.24   10.40    USA 10.71 11.43 11.20 9.30 9.24
14 Alexei Sinyavin 9.44   10.68    USA 9.44 DNF 10.65 11.61 9.78
15 Joey Stahl 10.11   10.96    USA 10.22 11.48 10.11 11.19 14.43
16 Sameer Sethuram 8.41   11.49    USA 8.41 DNF 12.24 12.96 9.28
17 Christopher Sun 9.89   11.83    USA 13.93 9.89 10.93 16.09 10.63
18 Graham Lively 10.52   11.93    USA 12.87 13.16 11.26 11.66 10.52
19 Nick Rech 11.83   12.51    USA 11.83 16.09 12.35 12.45 12.73
20 Max Chan 10.46   12.53    USA 13.67 13.52 12.45 10.46 11.62
21 Eeshan Zele 11.99   12.67    India 11.99 13.20 12.47 16.32 12.35
22 Samuel Knoll 10.86   12.87    USA 14.16 13.26 14.56 10.86 11.18
23 Kyle Steppe 11.75   13.79    USA 14.51 14.55 13.46 11.75 13.40
24 Nestor Sokhan 12.81   13.82    USA 13.98 14.57 17.08 12.81 12.91
25 Anish Suresh 13.56   14.15    India 15.64 13.71 13.56 14.52 14.23
26 Damian Bias 14.31   15.48    USA 23.82 15.36 15.15 15.92 14.31
27 Michael Asuzano 11.02   15.53    USA 16.85 11.02 16.19 17.51 13.56
28 Eric Cui 14.79   15.55    USA 16.55 14.79 14.85 15.24 19.26
29 Adriel Alquiros 13.78   15.89    USA 16.39 15.55 13.78 19.23 15.72
30 Adam Vetser 15.06   17.32    USA 18.18 16.21 19.02 17.56 15.06
31 Sucheth Seethalla 15.81   17.93    USA 18.91 19.13 15.90 18.97 15.81
32 Michael Elia 15.88   18.55    USA 22.08 15.88 19.95 17.51 18.19
33 John Marsala 15.68   18.90    USA 18.13 15.68 20.60 19.35 19.21
34 Wyatt Kelleher 16.56   19.00    USA 16.56 17.50 20.22 20.65 19.29
35 Aidan O'Connell 16.63   19.05    USA 19.95 19.50 19.68 16.63 17.96
36 Jeremy Welty 17.34   19.24    USA 17.93 17.34 24.23 19.52 20.27
37 Tyler Kochy 17.62   19.58    USA 17.62 18.81 21.94 21.21 18.72
38 Michael Da Silva 17.60   20.04    USA 23.84 19.97 19.32 20.83 17.60
39 Nihar Tantry 17.30   20.86    USA 23.26 21.08 DNF 17.30 18.23
40 Luke Galioto 16.15   21.12    USA 16.15 19.21 20.63 23.51 23.97
41 Max Gawelko 17.38   21.24    USA 18.43 28.67 22.26 17.38 23.04
42 Callahan O'Connell 19.62   21.85    USA 23.32 21.71 20.99 22.85 19.62
43 James Auriemma 19.84   22.55    USA 20.88 19.84 34.52 21.33 25.44
44 Ryan G. Liszewski 18.96   22.62    USA 27.20 18.96 20.62 20.03 DNF
45 Alex Niedland 18.61   22.73    USA 22.80 22.48 18.61 23.06 22.92
46 Collin Sayers 20.03   24.27    USA 20.03 22.48 25.44 26.38 24.90
47 Jarod O'Reilly 25.91   27.18    USA 29.82 25.91 26.08 28.61 26.85
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 7.51   8.28    USA 8.52 7.66 7.51 9.28 8.66
2 Patrick Ponce 6.29   8.29    USA 8.89 6.29 8.03 7.96 10.08
3 Daniel Karnaukh 6.84   8.37    USA 8.79 10.12 9.11 6.84 7.22
4 Dana Yi 7.58   8.42    USA 8.17 7.86 7.58 9.23 10.80
5 AJ Kamal 7.63   8.65    USA 8.21 7.63 9.51 8.22 9.70
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.38   8.97    USA 8.58 7.65 10.85 7.38 10.67
7 Brandon Nunez 7.06   9.81    USA 8.03 10.76 10.63 7.06 12.96
8 Alfonsus Rahardjo 9.44   9.92    USA 10.81 9.48 9.96 9.44 10.32
9 Luigi Soriano 8.01   10.12    USA 13.85 8.76 9.83 8.01 11.77
10 Ishaan Lal 9.54   10.45    USA 10.59 9.64 11.11 9.54 13.07
11 Alexei Sinyavin 8.23   10.56    USA 11.40 10.06 8.23 10.23 12.19
12 Livia Kleiner 8.17   10.77    USA 10.93 9.96 12.28 8.17 11.43
13 Cory Yurkovic 9.75   10.97    USA 11.55 10.83 11.62 10.52 9.75
14 Joey Stahl 11.20   11.32    USA 11.22 11.20 11.51 11.47 11.27
15 Samuel Fang 10.65   11.84    USA 10.65 12.07 12.64 12.15 11.31
16 Sameer Sethuram 9.22   11.86    USA 11.98 9.22 DNF 12.08 11.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.62   1.94    USA 4.00 2.27 1.87 1.67 1.62
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.58   2.00    USA 4.02 2.35 1.59 1.58 2.07
3 Samuel Fang 1.70   2.03    USA 2.06 2.28 1.74 1.70 8.17
4 Eva Kato 1.91   2.78    USA 2.83 1.91 3.19 DNF 2.31
5 Livia Kleiner 2.69   3.15    USA 2.69 3.32 3.03 3.10 3.81
6 Alfonsus Rahardjo 3.14   3.47    USA 3.14 3.54 3.56 3.32 4.05
7 Samuel Knoll 3.10   3.50    USA 3.48 3.10 3.50 3.52 4.64
8 AJ Kamal 2.06   3.54    USA 4.52 2.82 2.06 3.60 4.19
9 Ishaan Lal 2.49   3.60    USA 3.63 3.22 4.14 2.49 3.95
10 Cory Yurkovic 2.60   3.64    USA 2.60 3.32 5.92 4.24 3.36
11 Daniel Karnaukh 1.81   3.65    USA 3.25 5.76 DNF 1.81 1.93
12 Brandon Nunez 2.35   3.69    USA 2.35 5.25 3.70 2.96 4.40
13 Max Chan 3.41   3.79    USA 3.68 5.23 4.20 3.41 3.50
14 Sameer Sethuram 3.12   3.87    USA 4.53 3.94 3.14 3.12 4.97
15 Joey Stahl 3.81   4.04    USA 3.81 3.91 3.95 4.27 6.05
16 Tyler Kochy 3.81   4.17    USA 4.05 4.88 3.98 3.81 4.48
17 Michael Da Silva 3.92   4.41    USA 3.92 4.47 4.64 6.16 4.12
18 Dana Yi 3.65   4.44    USA 4.95 4.19 3.65 4.94 4.19
19 Christopher Sun 3.63   4.52    USA 3.63 5.36 4.22 5.05 4.28
20 John Marsala 3.75   4.62    USA 5.63 4.80 3.75 4.86 4.21
21 Eric Cui 3.55   4.65    USA 4.78 4.43 4.73 3.55 4.79
22 Graham Lively 4.02   4.93    USA 6.42 4.71 4.93 4.02 5.16
23 Wyatt Kelleher 3.93   4.99    USA 7.96 6.65 4.09 3.93 4.24
24 Eeshan Zele 4.49   5.04    India 4.72 4.72 4.49 5.67 7.10
25 Kyle Steppe 3.26   5.36    USA 3.31 14.67 7.54 3.26 5.23
26 Nestor Sokhan 4.23   5.43    USA 7.49 5.30 4.23 6.02 4.97
27 Adriel Alquiros 3.41   5.46    USA 4.74 3.41 17.13 4.69 6.96
28 Alex Niedland 5.40   5.82    USA 7.90 5.48 5.60 6.39 5.40
29 Donovan Leary 4.30   5.83    USA 4.30 5.98 7.69 5.24 6.28
30 Declan Kelly 5.26   6.27    USA 6.54 5.65 6.63 5.26 DNF
31 Aaron Macko 4.99   6.34    USA 7.94 6.32 6.85 4.99 5.86
32 Sucheth Seethalla 3.01   6.37    USA 7.09 4.86 8.24 3.01 7.16
33 Adam Vetser 4.41   6.44    USA 6.37 7.25 4.41 6.42 6.52
34 Michael Asuzano 4.58   6.53    USA 7.67 4.58 9.91 5.43 6.50
35 Sebastian Colfer 4.88   6.55    USA 7.32 7.39 DNF 4.88 4.94
36 Noah Merlino 4.38   6.70    USA 8.11 5.65 4.38 6.34 11.61
37 Nihar Tantry 6.04   6.75    USA 6.04 6.20 7.91 6.13 8.71
38 Max Gawelko 5.97   6.76    USA 6.27 7.05 5.97 7.19 6.95
39 Luke Galioto 4.91   6.82    USA 4.91 9.68 5.36 7.50 7.61
40 Alex Winkowski 5.70   6.82    USA 7.09 6.97 6.50 5.70 7.00
41 Nathan Evan Sherman 6.25   6.87    USA 6.54 6.56 7.52 10.19 6.25
42 Gavin Gruppuso 5.00   7.02    USA 7.72 5.44 7.89 5.00 8.38
43 Cameron Ray 4.63   7.29    USA 10.82 4.63 5.39 5.65 DNF
44 James Auriemma 4.43   7.33    USA 9.67 6.72 8.76 4.43 6.50
45 Aidan O'Connell 5.25   7.37    USA 5.25 8.55 11.26 5.28 8.27
46 Jeremy Welty 5.46   7.68    USA 5.46 14.66 9.67 7.17 6.19
47 Damian Bias 5.77   7.70    USA 8.64 9.36 7.43 7.02 5.77
48 John Thayer 5.78   8.13    USA 5.78 11.52 18.88 6.28 6.60
49 Rohan Sheladia 7.42   8.27    USA 7.42 8.33 8.04 8.45 17.19
50 Callahan O'Connell 6.41   8.44    USA 6.78 14.11 7.33 11.22 6.41
51 Maxx Humanitzki 4.64   8.49    USA 9.12 6.77 10.40 4.64 9.57
52 Brandon Staquet 4.90   8.50    USA 7.39 8.99 11.25 4.90 9.13
53 Michael Elia 4.68   8.75    USA 4.68 7.96 9.62 11.70 8.68
54 Ryan G. Liszewski 6.35   8.77    USA 6.35 9.81 10.07 DNF 6.43
55 Justin Chan 7.53   9.29    USA DNF 8.58 9.74 9.55 7.53
56 Allen Bao 7.32   9.50    USA 14.34 7.32 11.49 7.36 9.65
57 Dylan Tague 4.26   9.61    USA 8.47 11.56 23.09 4.26 8.80
58 Vedant Kar 7.60   9.73    India 18.40 9.14 9.61 7.60 10.43
59 Collin Sayers 5.96   10.20    USA 17.97 6.34 6.30 5.96 DNF
60 Jarod O'Reilly 7.55   10.64    USA 14.24 DNF 10.02 7.55 7.65
61 Matthew Rodriguez 8.21   10.87    USA 8.21 14.28 10.09 11.87 10.66
62 Caleb Kawasaki 8.42   10.87    USA 14.98 8.66 8.42 12.75 11.19
63 Hugh Smith 9.94   11.15    USA 10.55 9.94 12.78 11.47 11.44
64 Jack Krzywicki 8.12   12.02    USA DNF 8.12 9.98 10.47 15.60
65 Ezra Walter 7.80   12.25    USA 17.36 15.36 10.65 7.80 10.75
66 Ryan Krause 10.49   12.54    USA 11.62 11.59 14.41 10.49 17.16
67 Adam Simrell 8.81   12.61    USA 20.01 15.54 12.35 9.95 8.81
68 Suneel Sethuram 7.83   12.77    USA 12.31 11.76 14.23 7.83 15.49
69 Archith Raman 9.22   13.07    USA 18.09 15.10 12.40 9.22 11.72
70 Evan Kim 7.95   13.71    USA 13.17 21.36 7.95 17.84 10.13
71 Tanner Waxman 11.48   15.04    USA 25.06 11.94 11.48 21.18 12.00
72 Sean Boyle 9.31   15.72    USA 11.14 9.31 32.30 20.80 15.21
73 Brandon Ervin 14.00   17.06    USA 14.00 14.97 16.80 26.26 19.42
74 Kyle Meyers 20.35   24.43    USA DNF 25.90 21.19 26.19 20.35
75 Madison Stith 12.77   25.24    USA 32.76 26.08 16.88 43.64 12.77
76 Reinah Lee 14.44   27.07    USA DNF 24.62 20.27 14.44 36.32
77 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 3.64   DNF    USA 4.12 3.64 DNF DNF 5.87
78 Tejas Kashyap 5.58   DNF    USA 6.39 DNF 7.70 5.58 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.45   1.77    USA 1.45 1.60 DNF 1.92 1.78
2 Eva Kato 1.40   1.92    USA 1.88 2.01 1.88 1.40 DNF
3 AJ Kamal 1.92   2.09    USA 1.92 2.27 2.05 1.95 2.68
4 Daniel Karnaukh 1.39   2.32    USA 1.48 1.49 3.99 1.39 4.18
5 Samuel Fang 2.08   2.37    USA 2.08 2.36 2.80 2.33 2.43
6 Alfonsus Rahardjo 2.16   2.95    USA 3.36 2.80 4.07 2.16 2.68
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.35   2.97    USA 3.50 3.26 3.91 1.35 2.15
8 Livia Kleiner 2.38   3.15    USA 2.77 3.70 DNF 2.38 2.97
9 Cory Yurkovic 2.69   3.15    USA DNF 2.75 3.03 3.67 2.69
10 Max Chan 2.18   3.24    USA 2.85 3.21 3.84 2.18 3.67
11 Brandon Nunez 2.21   3.41    USA 3.68 3.30 3.91 2.21 3.25
12 Ishaan Lal 2.77   3.44    USA 2.77 2.83 4.89 3.11 4.37
13 Samuel Knoll 2.97   3.83    USA 5.21 4.62 2.97 3.17 3.70
14 Tyler Kochy 4.33   5.11    USA 4.33 5.53 5.28 4.51 6.87
15 Sameer Sethuram 2.71   5.24    USA 4.98 8.71 5.51 2.71 5.23
16 Joey Stahl 4.75   6.42    USA 10.52 5.43 5.30 8.54 4.75
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 49.16   55.15    USA 55.40 53.55 49.16 56.49 1:07.50
2 Nicolas Naing 56.61   1:01.12    USA 56.61 1:08.11 1:05.75 1:00.46 57.14
3 Brandon Nunez 59.27   1:02.30    USA 59.27 1:00.10 1:03.92 1:05.16 1:02.87
4 Dana Yi 55.49   1:03.06    USA 1:05.63 55.49 1:05.02 58.54 1:06.48
5 Ishaan Lal 54.97   1:04.32    USA 1:08.02 1:07.39 1:06.27 54.97 59.31
6 Luigi Soriano 1:01.52   1:06.49    USA 1:02.37 1:01.52 1:21.55 1:07.86 1:09.24
7 Daniel Karnaukh 1:03.67   1:06.92    USA 1:03.67 1:06.73 1:09.64 1:08.64 1:05.38
8 Livia Kleiner 1:05.09   1:10.18    USA 1:07.35 1:05.09 1:11.71 1:13.34 1:11.47
9 Eva Kato 1:02.12   1:11.29    USA 1:07.53 1:15.60 1:18.60 1:10.73 1:02.12
10 Cory Yurkovic 1:05.99   1:15.45    USA 1:12.81 1:16.75 1:05.99 1:18.08 1:16.79
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:11.94   1:17.29    USA 1:24.41 1:11.94 1:18.76 1:13.16 1:19.94
12 AJ Kamal 1:09.14   1:19.05    USA 1:16.39 1:09.14 1:20.41 1:21.00 1:20.36
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:11.22   1:23.54    USA 1:24.87 1:24.35 1:11.22 1:21.41 1:29.57
14 Joey Stahl 1:20.82   1:25.10    USA 1:40.04 1:20.82 1:26.31 1:26.54 1:22.44
15 Nick Rech 1:21.59   1:25.46    USA 1:28.06 1:21.59 1:25.99 1:22.34 1:29.44
16 Sameer Sethuram 1:23.56   1:27.95    USA 1:26.13 1:27.75 1:29.96 1:23.56 1:32.78
17 Samuel Knoll 1:19.20   1:28.07    USA 1:30.12 1:27.60 1:27.06 1:19.20 1:29.55
18 Samuel Fang 1:25.90   1:34.35    USA 1:55.74 1:25.90 1:34.72 1:39.85 1:28.47
19 Christopher Sun 1:35.33      USA 1:41.90 1:35.33
20 Graham Lively 1:37.34      USA 1:37.34 1:50.30
21 Alexei Sinyavin 1:42.59      USA 1:43.68 1:42.59
22 Max Chan 1:56.18      USA 1:56.18 1:59.79
23 Nestor Sokhan 1:59.75      USA 1:59.75 2:02.17
24 Eeshan Zele DNF      India DNF DNF
24 James Auriemma DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Max Gawelko DNF      USA DNF DNS
24 Nathan Evan Sherman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 2:41.33   2:56.21    USA 3:04.71 3:02.60 2:41.33
2 Patrick Ponce 2:52.76   3:00.98    USA 2:52.76 3:04.30 3:05.87
3 Livia Kleiner 3:04.52   3:11.57    USA 3:04.52 3:15.88 3:14.31
4 Brandon Nunez 3:23.44   3:29.18    USA 3:34.14 3:23.44 3:29.95
5 Luigi Soriano 3:21.53   3:37.93    USA 3:46.12 3:46.14 3:21.53
6 Cory Yurkovic 3:32.24   3:42.85    USA 3:48.43 3:32.24 3:47.87
7 Ishaan Lal 3:34.15   3:54.98    USA 3:34.15 4:04.89 4:05.89
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:58.38   4:19.14    USA 4:26.23 3:58.38 4:32.81
9 AJ Kamal 3:57.92   4:22.03    USA 4:19.29 3:57.92 4:48.89
10 Eva Kato 4:15.20   4:22.11    USA 4:31.49 4:15.20 4:19.65
11 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 4:23.23   4:56.23    USA 4:46.65 4:23.23 5:38.80
12 Joey Stahl 5:04.17      USA 5:04.17
13 Samuel Knoll 5:06.63      USA 5:06.63
14 Nestor Sokhan 5:43.90      USA 5:43.90
15 Samuel Fang 5:51.53      USA 5:51.53
16 Graham Lively DNF      USA DNF
16 Max Chan DNF      USA DNF
16 Nathan Evan Sherman DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 33.52   NAR 36.98    USA 33.52 42.28 36.88 38.26 35.79
2 AJ Kamal 36.46   42.55    USA 44.29 49.70 41.54 41.81 36.46
3 Alexei Sinyavin 37.86   43.69    USA 48.24 40.94 52.29 41.89 37.86
4 Patrick Ponce 40.72   43.79    USA 49.88 43.71 46.49 40.72 41.16
5 Nick Rech 50.11   52.58    USA 51.96 50.46 55.51 55.31 50.11
6 Ishaan Lal 50.62   54.04    USA 56.13 52.76 53.22 56.63 50.62
7 Dana Yi 52.74   54.97    USA 52.74 58.89 53.67 54.08 57.15
8 Eva Kato 53.39   56.50    USA 58.00 55.35 53.39 57.14 57.02
9 Livia Kleiner 50.47   57.28    USA 57.66 50.47 1:03.74 1:01.28 52.89
10 Luigi Soriano 45.35   58.08    USA 1:11.42 45.35 54.14 59.06 1:01.05
11 Daniel Karnaukh 56.00   1:02.60    USA 1:09.91 57.73 56.00 1:00.17 1:11.97
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 59.48   1:06.10    USA 59.48 59.61 1:10.38 1:10.67 1:08.31
13 Brandon Nunez 56.38   1:08.17    USA 1:14.85 1:04.32 1:05.33 56.38 DNF
14 Cory Yurkovic 51.14   1:10.85    USA 1:19.66 DNF 1:13.68 51.14 59.22
15 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:08.92   1:18.45    USA 1:16.80 1:27.37 1:15.88 1:22.68 1:08.92
16 Nestor Sokhan 1:12.29   1:18.53    USA 1:15.93 1:22.11 1:12.29 1:17.55 1:25.16
17 Samuel Fang 1:23.59   1:29.11    USA 1:28.27 1:31.36 1:37.43 1:23.59 1:27.70
18 Christopher Sun 1:30.00   1:37.89    USA 1:38.99 1:57.82 1:30.00 1:32.47 1:42.22
19 Sucheth Seethalla 1:25.55   1:39.65    USA 1:25.55 1:33.03 1:47.73 1:42.97 1:42.95
20 Sameer Sethuram 1:33.09   1:41.70    USA 1:44.78 1:46.45 1:33.09 1:39.82 1:40.50
21 Alfonsus Rahardjo 1:42.03   1:47.65    USA 2:03.07 1:44.98 1:44.80 1:42.03 1:53.16
22 John Marsala 1:36.24   1:55.60    USA 1:36.24 1:56.83 2:02.77 1:55.99 1:53.97
23 Max Chan 1:54.25   2:01.37    USA 1:56.21 2:04.24 2:09.06 1:54.25 2:03.66
24 Samuel Knoll 1:50.43   2:02.91    USA 2:08.41 1:57.52 2:05.54 1:50.43 2:05.68
25 Michael Asuzano 1:53.59   2:06.87    USA 2:07.30 1:53.59 2:05.43 2:10.31 2:07.88
26 Eric Cui 2:09.28      USA 2:09.28 2:36.83
27 Graham Lively 2:23.90      USA 2:26.99 2:23.90
28 Nathan Evan Sherman 2:30.37      USA 2:30.37 2:39.79
29 Tyler Kochy 2:45.58      USA 2:50.28 2:45.58
30 Eeshan Zele DNF      India DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 33.62   35.02   NAR  USA 34.88 33.62 34.96 35.22 39.67
2 Alexei Sinyavin 41.02   43.79    USA 43.45 43.14 44.78 49.35 41.02
3 AJ Kamal 43.90   45.27    USA 44.74 49.60 44.69 43.90 46.37
4 Patrick Ponce 41.59   46.57    USA 44.88 41.59 50.59 48.94 45.89
5 Nick Rech 45.65   50.96    USA 54.00 47.91 1:01.04 50.96 45.65
6 Dana Yi 46.85   51.46    USA 52.03 48.78 55.69 53.58 46.85
7 Luigi Soriano 50.92   53.70    USA 53.25 54.09 53.76 55.03 50.92
8 Ishaan Lal 47.89   55.93    USA 1:02.79 53.64 59.13 47.89 55.02
9 Livia Kleiner 52.22   56.10    USA 54.79 59.99 1:11.88 52.22 53.53
10 Eva Kato 53.20   59.49    USA 55.09 1:05.36 53.20 58.02 1:07.96
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 57.59   1:02.41    USA 1:05.86 59.96 1:01.40 57.59 1:08.29
12 Daniel Karnaukh 56.42   1:03.21    USA DNF 1:09.24 58.36 1:02.03 56.42
13 Brandon Nunez 59.59   1:04.21    USA 1:06.02 1:06.30 1:14.15 59.59 1:00.30
14 Cory Yurkovic 1:06.29   1:11.29    USA 1:15.33 1:10.92 1:10.34 1:12.61 1:06.29
15 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:04.47   1:15.12    USA 1:20.00 1:24.86 1:18.08 1:07.28 1:04.47
16 Nestor Sokhan 1:10.84   1:17.39    USA 1:24.41 1:13.41 1:18.96 1:19.80 1:10.84
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.43   8.99    USA 8.93 11.72 8.58 9.47 7.43
2 Luigi Soriano 8.51   9.57    USA 9.65 9.09 DNF 9.98 8.51
3 Samuel Fang 8.58   9.59    USA 11.28 9.37 10.56 8.58 8.84
4 Eva Kato 7.48   9.67    USA 8.63 9.82 14.16 10.57 7.48
5 Ishaan Lal 7.97   10.39    USA 8.99 12.93 11.72 10.46 7.97
6 Patrick Ponce 10.18   10.53    USA 10.60 10.25 12.12 10.75 10.18
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.84   12.98    USA 17.66 11.89 9.84 11.73 15.33
8 Livia Kleiner 10.09   15.89    USA 17.42 14.78 15.47 10.09 18.18
9 Alexei Sinyavin 14.81   17.14    USA 17.41 16.23 17.77 23.24 14.81
10 AJ Kamal 16.11   17.71    USA 21.06 17.12 16.92 19.09 16.11
11 Nestor Sokhan 14.29   19.57    USA 35.62 16.69 14.29 16.48 25.54
12 Alfonsus Rahardjo 14.72   20.37    USA 22.78 22.34 14.72 23.56 15.98
13 Cory Yurkovic 13.56   20.42    USA 23.35 31.78 13.56 19.16 18.76
14 Joey Stahl 16.29   23.57    USA 16.29 25.39 22.12 23.20 27.68
15 Samuel Knoll 19.18   24.08    USA 22.31 26.07 27.35 23.87 19.18
16 Kyle Steppe 20.01   25.59    USA 27.74 33.52 24.82 24.22 20.01
17 Dana Yi 24.74   27.02    USA 27.60 24.74 25.59 27.88 31.74
18 Christopher Sun 23.72   28.65    USA 43.48 27.55 29.08 23.72 29.31
19 John Marsala 33.04      USA 33.04 33.12
20 Sameer Sethuram 44.71      USA 44.71 DNF
21 Noah Merlino 47.27      USA DNF 47.27
22 Eric Cui 47.40      USA 52.36 47.40
23 Michael Da Silva 52.76      USA 52.76 DNF
24 Adam Vetser DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 John Thayer DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Nathan Evan Sherman DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Tyler Kochy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U B2 U F2 D2 L2 U L2 U L' F' U2 L F2 D F' R U
A #2 U' R F2 R' D B R U' F' L B2 U2 L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2
A #3 D2 F R2 B2 U2 B L2 D2 B' U L2 U2 R F L' D U2 B' D2 R
A #4 B2 R L2 D' F D F' L' B2 U B2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 L B2 R' L2
A #5 R' D2 B U' R2 L' U R' F' D R U2 R U2 D2 R U2 R' B2
A Ex#1 L' D2 L F' U F2 L2 D' B' R' B' R' F2 D2 F2 R L' D2 R' F2
A Ex#2 R B2 R' D2 R U2 L2 F2 D R F' D L F U2 F2 U F2 L'
B #1 L' B2 U F2 R' D' B' R' F L' F' R2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2
B #2 U B2 U' L2 D F2 U' B2 U' F2 L F D2 R2 D' B L' D U F'
B #3 B2 D B2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 B L' B U L B2 U' F D2 R' B
B #4 D' F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' F' U' L' U' R' D2 R' B D2 B'
B #5 U2 F2 D F B' U L' F' B' R B2 R' D2 L F2 U2 D2 L2 F2 L
B Ex#1 U2 L' U' F' R' F2 B' U' B' U R2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 U R2 U
B Ex#2 L' B2 L D2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' D' U' R' B2 L B F2 D' U2
C #1 B2 U L2 U R2 U B2 D R2 F L' U F' D B' U2 F2 L D2
C #2 D' R2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 L' U' R U R2 U' R2 B D U2 R2
C #3 B U2 F2 U' L' F' B2 R' B' D2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 L F2 L2 U2
C #4 L B2 L' B2 U2 R U2 R' B' L' U' R B' L2 D2 R' F' U' B'
C #5 U' L' D R' B' L' B U' R B U' F' R2 F' B' U2 R2 L2 B U2
C Ex#1 R' L2 D F R' B2 L U D B2 D' R' F2 U2 F2 R D2 L F2 R2
C Ex#2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 U B2 R2 U' F D' L2 R' B' F U' B2 L' R' D2
D #1 F' L2 B L2 B L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 R D F R2 U R F' L' U R2
D #2 F' R' U2 F D' L D' R U2 L' U L2 B D2 B2 R2 F L2 F
D #3 L2 U F2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 D B D' B2 D' R F L D U' B' R'
D #4 D2 U2 F L2 B2 D2 B D B2 L B2 R2 U L R B2 F R2
D #5 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 R2 D' B U' R' D F' D2 R' B D L
D Ex#1 D2 R' D2 F D F B2 D F L' D R2 F2 R D2 L D2 L B2
D Ex#2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 B' U' B R2 B U' F' L' R2 D' F2 R
E #1 D2 L2 R D2 L' B2 U2 B2 F R U B L' D L2 U B D B
E #2 L2 D2 L B2 R B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D F D' R2 U2 B L D R'
E #3 B2 L B D2 R U' D F D' B' D2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 L' D2 B2
E #4 B2 U2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' B' U R' F' U' R F2 D' R
E #5 B2 U' R' U B' D L2 B2 R' D' B' D' L2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 D2
E Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 U2 F D2 L2 R2 U R' D' L D2 L' B2 F' L D U2
E Ex#2 L2 U L2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 L U' B R U R' F' R D U'
F #1 D B2 L2 D L2 D' B2 R2 F U R' F2 L' D U' F L B R'
F #2 R B2 D' R' U B L' U B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 R L2 F2
F #3 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 R B2 L U2 F2 R B U' B D U B' U' F' U
F #4 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 U2 L F2 R' D L' F2 R' B' F U' F2 L' F L2
F #5 D2 F D2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 U2 F' R D' B U2 B2 D' F2 L2 B'
F Ex#1 F U R U' L2 U F' D L' F2 L2 F D2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 B'
F Ex#2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' B U' L F2 D R' U2 F2 U' B2 L2 D L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 U L2 D' L' D2 F R2 D B2 L' F
A #2 D2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 B' F' D2 F' L R2 U R B U L2 B' L R'
A #3 U' B2 D L2 B2 D U' R' U B F D' B2 U2 B2 U F' U' F'
A #4 B D2 F' R2 F R2 B2 U2 F' R B U' F2 L U2 B L' R2 F U'
A #5 L2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 F' R2 D' L U R' U B2 R F' U
A Ex#1 D2 B' D L2 F B' R D' L' U' F' L D2 L2 B2 L' B2 R
A Ex#2 R U2 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 R' U' F' D U' R' D2 R D U L' D2
B #1 D L2 D' R2 U2 B2 U R2 D' L2 B D2 L D' B R2 B' R U2
B #2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 B R F' U R2 U2 F R U2 F2
B #3 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B' F2 U2 L' D U2 R' F' D' L2 R' U B2 D'
B #4 F2 D' R U L2 B' R2 U' L U' R U B2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2
B #5 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L U2 R' F L' D2 U' B' L2 U2 L2 B F2
B Ex#1 U2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 L F' D' U' F R2 B F' L' R2
B Ex#2 U2 F L2 D2 F' D' R L' U' L U2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 R2 B2 L U2
C #1 U2 L2 U L2 U F2 D B2 D L B U R' B' F2 R' B L U2
C #2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 B' U' B R' F R' U' L D2 R F U'
C #3 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D' U2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 F L U L F L B' L'
C #4 L' B2 D2 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F R2 U' L D2 B2 F2 U' F U
C #5 F2 L D2 L' B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B' D' L2 B2 R' U B F2 R2
C Ex#1 F2 U' L2 B U L F' R2 L U R' U2 F2 R F2 U2 L U2 L
C Ex#2 R' B' D' R F2 U' B2 L2 F' B L B2 R2 D' B2 U2 D L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U' R2 D L2 U' L' R2 B' L' B' R' B D U2 R' B F2
A #2 B' F' L2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 F' U' F2 U' F R B2 U' L B U
A #3 F' D2 F2 B L' F2 R' F2 B' U' B' U' L2 F2 U L2 F2 B2 D' R2
A #4 B2 F2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 R' U B2 D2 U' B2 F' L2 D' B' U' R'
A #5 U2 F' U' R2 F' R F2 B' R2 U B L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R D2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 U' L2 F D' L' F' D R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U B2 D R2 F2 R' F R' D L B' L2 D' L2 U D2 L2 F2 L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R2 U' R' F' U' R2 F U
A #2 R' F U' F U R' U' F R2 U' R'
A #3 U R F' R2 F' U R U R' U' R2
A #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F' U R' U'
A #5 R F' R2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 R' U' R' F R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U2 F R F R U' R U2
B #1 U2 R' U R F' R2 U2 F R U' R'
B #2 R U2 R' U F U2 F U' R2 U' F'
B #3 R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U R' F'
B #4 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U' R U' R'
B #5 R' U F U' F U2 R2 F U' R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R U2 R U2 R U' R'
B Ex#2 R' U R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U R'
C #1 U' R F R U' R' U2 R' F2 U' R
C #2 U2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R F' U' R
C #3 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' F' U' R2 U
C #4 F' R2 U' R U' R2 U' R U R' U2
C #5 U' R U2 R' F' R2 U F' R U R
C Ex#1 R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U2 R
C Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 R U R2 U2 F R' F
D #1 U R' F2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R U2
D #2 U' R U2 R' F U2 F R2 F' U' R'
D #3 R' U R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2
D #4 U2 R U2 R2 F R F U2 R U2 R
D #5 U2 R F R U' R' U' F' U' R U'
D Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' F R F R'
D Ex#2 U' F U' R' F R U' R' U2 F R
E #1 R2 U R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R'
E #2 R' F U' R U' R' U2 F U' F' U2
E #3 R U2 R2 U R F' U2 F U2 F U'
E #4 R U' R2 U' R U2 R F' U2 R U'
E #5 U R' U F U' F U2 R2 U2 F' R'
E Ex#1 U R' F2 U' R' U R2 F' R2 F R
E Ex#2 R U2 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R' U' F U' R2
A #2 R' U' F U2 F' R2 F' R2 F U' F'
A #3 R F' R' U R' F2 U' R2 U' R' U2
A #4 R' U F R2 U2 F' R2 U2 R U R'
A #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F R2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 F' U2 R2 U' F U2 F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R U2 R' F2 U R U R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Lw2 D' Bw' Lw' Bw' L2 Dw' Fw B Lw' U' Bw' F2 B Rw2 F R Lw B' U2 B2 L' Lw2 Fw2 Lw D' B2 L Bw B F2 Lw' U L2 B R' B2 R2 B' F' Dw Fw Bw U2 Dw' Uw L' Rw U' R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B Uw Fw Dw' F2 Bw
A #2 B Dw L' Bw' D Uw2 L2 Bw' B2 Uw2 R2 Dw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw Fw D2 R L Fw' Lw2 F Uw' Lw' L Bw Rw2 Lw2 Dw F' Uw2 F2 Uw F2 D U Fw2 B' R2 Lw U Uw' F2 Lw' D Dw' L2 R Rw' U2 Dw' Rw2 Bw Fw2 R2 Uw2 L2 U Uw
A #3 D Bw' R2 U R' Uw2 Fw' B2 L' F2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 R' D2 Dw Bw2 D Rw' F2 Lw' Dw' L2 Lw' F' Uw U' R' Lw' U D2 Rw D Fw2 Lw B2 D L2 D2 Fw2 D L2 Fw Rw Bw' Dw Fw F Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 Rw L Uw U L Fw2 Uw2 Fw2
A #4 L2 U L2 Dw B' Rw U' R2 U F' D' F' Bw2 R2 B2 L2 Dw2 Bw Uw U F' Uw' Rw' B' Lw Rw Fw2 D2 L' Rw' Bw Fw2 Rw Uw2 Bw' D2 Rw Bw2 Rw' D' L D Lw2 Uw U' Dw' Bw2 Uw Bw F R' F2 U' Dw' R U Fw2 R2 U2 L'
A #5 L R' U' Bw' Uw Rw L Fw Rw D2 Lw' B2 Rw2 L D2 Lw' Dw R L2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D Fw U' Lw' Bw' U' D Fw2 U2 F Lw R' Bw' Fw2 Lw R2 Dw2 U2 Fw Bw' F2 U2 Fw' Rw' R' L' Lw Fw2 Dw2 B Bw2 U2 Lw' Dw' R B Uw'
A Ex#1 B' Dw B2 F2 U' Lw2 D2 Dw Lw U Rw U' L Rw' F' Bw' U Rw' Bw2 U D L2 B' Rw' L Fw D F' L' Dw' L Lw Bw D F Lw2 Fw F' Rw U2 R Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 Dw' F2 Dw' R L F Lw Bw Rw' D2 Dw2 R Lw' Bw
A Ex#2 L Fw Uw' Fw2 U2 Bw' B2 Lw' Fw Uw2 Dw' Bw2 B' L2 B Fw' F' Uw' Dw2 Fw Dw' Bw' L Dw2 D2 Uw' Lw' Uw2 F2 Fw' Dw B2 Fw D Lw' B2 U' B' Bw' Fw' F' Uw2 R' Rw Bw2 U Lw L2 F' Bw2 R' L' B' Dw' Rw L2 D' Bw2 U2 F
B #1 Dw' L' Rw' D Lw D' Rw' R2 Lw Uw L' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Dw Lw Fw' Bw2 Uw' U2 Lw' R Rw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Uw' L Fw' Uw Dw Bw2 R Uw' L Uw U L' Rw' D2 Fw' B' Lw2 U2 Rw' Fw Bw' F D U2 Fw' B2 R' F D Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 R'
B #2 F' Uw D B' Lw D F' Rw' L' Uw' B Bw2 Fw F2 U2 R' Fw2 R' Uw Bw2 Rw' L2 Dw Lw2 F' B2 Rw B R' F' Rw L' R' Dw2 L' Rw Dw Rw2 Bw U D2 Rw U' L R' B2 D Uw Bw' Dw L' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw' Lw Dw Bw2 Dw F
B #3 Bw B Dw' L' D Dw2 L F' R' D Uw' Lw' Uw2 Rw' Lw D2 Bw2 Uw R Bw B2 Dw' L' D Dw U' Rw' L D Uw2 Lw2 F2 Dw R' F Bw2 Lw' F2 Dw' L' B Dw2 U2 B' Lw2 Dw R2 U' F U2 B' Fw Bw' U2 Rw D2 Fw Lw2 Uw Lw2
B #4 Uw2 Rw U Dw' Fw2 D' R2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw' D2 L D2 B' D2 R' Lw B2 Fw U Bw B' Rw' Fw2 F R Rw U Bw2 Uw2 Bw' F2 Rw U2 Bw2 F2 Dw' Bw Rw B2 Rw D' Rw2 B' U2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw Dw B' R D Fw2 B' R Dw' Bw' B2
B #5 D2 B L' R Dw2 D Fw2 Dw2 Bw' D U Bw B2 Lw2 Dw D' U Fw' Dw D L2 F' U' B' Bw Rw F' Dw' B2 Lw D2 F' R F U' F2 R' F2 Fw' R' Rw Bw' R2 Rw' Fw L' Bw Lw2 L D2 Dw Uw Fw D2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Dw2 Fw' F'
B Ex#1 U D' L2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 U D2 Uw F2 B D' F2 U2 Lw Bw2 D' R Bw Uw2 Bw' Dw Bw2 Rw U' Fw2 F2 U Fw2 Uw' L2 D2 Lw' F' Lw Fw2 Uw R' Lw B' Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 L2 Lw' U2 R U R2 F' U L2 Lw' Rw' F2 Fw2 B2 Lw Rw' B'
B Ex#2 Bw2 B' U2 Fw R U' F2 Fw D' Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw L D2 Uw Dw' Bw' Rw2 Lw L' Fw Dw L2 Dw' Lw' F2 R' U' D B' D2 Fw' Lw Rw' L2 Uw Dw B Uw' D2 F R L2 D Bw' Dw2 Rw U B R Uw2 Lw F Bw' B' Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw 3Lw' 3Rw' F' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 B F 3Bw Uw Dw2 3Lw2 D' 3Bw2 U2 F2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw Lw' U2 Bw2 D 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw' Dw2 U2 B2 Uw' B Dw' 3Dw Bw2 D2 Uw2 Dw' Lw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' D 3Fw' 3Lw' Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 U Uw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 U2 F2 B2 Uw 3Rw 3Bw2 R L Dw2 Rw 3Bw' Uw Rw Lw Bw Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' Rw2 L' Bw R2 L 3Fw' Bw L2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' L F' 3Dw B' Rw L' D 3Dw Dw2 B' F2
A #2 D 3Rw2 B2 L2 3Fw' Rw2 U' F' Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw Lw B F2 3Uw B' Dw' Rw 3Uw Bw' Fw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 U' F' L2 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw2 U' R Fw' B R' Dw L2 R' 3Rw' Uw Dw Lw2 3Dw' Uw' Lw Rw 3Uw2 3Lw' R Bw' Rw Lw R 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw Bw' U 3Bw D2 Fw 3Dw' Lw' Rw2 F Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 U' R 3Dw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw Rw Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' D2 Rw D2 3Bw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' 3Bw 3Fw U' Fw' 3Rw2 R 3Dw2 3Rw D
A #3 Bw2 3Uw' Uw F2 U R' 3Dw D' 3Lw 3Uw' L 3Fw B' 3Rw Fw F2 Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw B' Bw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Bw' L 3Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 Bw F Uw Fw2 Uw' 3Lw' U R2 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Uw Rw' Bw2 R2 3Dw2 Fw' Uw Bw2 3Bw U2 Lw Bw D Bw' F2 3Lw 3Uw D2 3Rw2 Uw' L2 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 3Fw' L' F' D Rw 3Bw Dw F' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw 3Dw Dw2 3Bw' D2 3Uw' L2 F' R' U' 3Dw2 3Fw Dw B' L2 B' Fw2 3Bw' Bw' Lw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw Fw' L 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw2 R' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw Fw2 Lw' R' 3Rw' U2 D Dw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' D' L2 Dw 3Fw' U' Fw' L 3Rw2 F R2 Bw' L U2 L D2 3Rw' R F' L' 3Dw' L Uw B' Bw2 R' U' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw Bw2 3Dw2 U2 3Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U 3Dw' Fw L F2 Rw' U 3Dw' Fw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw2 D R2 F' R2 3Lw2 B2 Fw2 Lw' Uw R' Lw' 3Lw2 3Rw' Fw' U2 Fw' U2 Uw 3Dw2 3Rw Bw' Dw2 B' F
A Ex#2 3Dw' L Uw2 B' Fw2 3Lw' B' U' B' Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw R L 3Fw2 Dw' F B2 3Dw 3Fw L' 3Dw2 3Uw2 F2 D2 L2 U B' 3Rw2 Dw' D2 U Fw2 B2 Dw 3Lw' L2 3Dw' B2 L 3Lw' 3Dw Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Dw2 R U' B 3Dw' Dw2 L B D2 3Dw2 B' Dw Fw2 F Bw' 3Bw2 Rw Dw 3Fw' R2 3Lw2 Rw U' 3Fw' U2 3Uw Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw2 Rw B' R' 3Rw 3Bw R' 3Bw' 3Lw' L' D' 3Dw' Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 L2 D2 Lw' 3Bw2 Fw' U' 3Uw' F' 3Lw2 Dw
B #1 3Fw 3Uw2 L' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw' F2 Dw2 3Rw2 U' Rw' Bw2 D2 3Dw' 3Bw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 R D2 L2 3Fw2 B 3Lw Rw' 3Fw' Fw' Lw Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Fw Uw 3Lw U R 3Bw2 F' Lw2 L2 Fw B2 D F2 L' 3Lw Dw 3Lw 3Dw L2 F2 Fw Bw 3Fw' D 3Lw2 3Fw' D' 3Lw Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 B' 3Lw Uw 3Lw Uw F2 3Uw U' R' F' 3Fw2 Fw' L' Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 D 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw R2 3Dw B' Lw Fw2 R2 Fw2 3Dw' Fw R Lw' 3Lw' U' R 3Rw' U2
B #2 3Fw2 D 3Rw Rw U 3Bw' 3Lw Rw2 3Dw' F2 Bw B Rw' Uw R2 3Dw L' D R' L 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Fw2 L2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw2 B 3Bw' 3Fw R2 3Lw2 Lw 3Dw Fw2 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 3Uw2 U F U Fw 3Lw U' 3Dw2 Lw Rw L' 3Uw2 F L2 B Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 R' Dw' Uw2 3Bw2 L' B L 3Dw Lw2 3Fw' Fw D' Uw' L 3Bw Uw' F2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 U 3Bw R 3Bw2 F B Bw' Dw Fw 3Rw2 B' Rw' L' Dw' L B L Lw' F
B #3 3Rw' Bw2 Lw Dw F2 Rw B D F 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Uw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw2 R 3Lw' Dw2 U2 Fw2 3Rw' Rw' D2 3Lw' R 3Uw 3Dw' F2 3Dw Dw 3Uw R2 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 U Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw Dw2 3Dw' R' 3Bw' Lw D Uw L2 U Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B2 L' 3Bw2 3Rw R 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw' Uw2 D' U2 L U 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 D2 U' Uw R' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw Lw2 Fw' D' Uw2 Bw' F' Fw2 U Lw R2 U
B Ex#1 D Lw' R2 D2 Lw' B2 3Dw2 B' Fw U 3Uw' Fw' Bw' L2 F2 3Dw 3Lw Bw2 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 3Bw B Fw2 F2 Rw F 3Lw' B' Lw2 Dw' U Bw' R' 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw Uw' 3Bw' R' Fw L R2 Bw' Dw 3Dw' D2 Fw' U Rw 3Rw' F 3Rw' Rw' R2 L' Fw2 D Dw' L' Uw' Fw 3Rw' U Bw F Fw 3Uw F 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' B R' 3Lw' 3Dw L' 3Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 U' Rw Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw Uw 3Uw' F2 L' U Bw2 D' Uw 3Dw Rw 3Lw U' L 3Bw' Fw
B Ex#2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' U2 B' 3Uw' F U2 Dw Uw' Lw' Uw2 Dw' 3Lw2 U 3Lw Bw2 Lw2 D 3Lw 3Bw Uw' Rw' Lw Uw Dw Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 L 3Dw D Fw' 3Dw 3Bw U 3Bw Rw 3Fw Bw2 Lw' U2 3Rw' U2 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 L Rw2 B Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw Lw R 3Dw2 F B' Fw' Bw Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Rw F' B Rw F' Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw' B2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw Fw 3Dw2 R2 U 3Rw2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2)
A #3 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-4) / (5,-2) /
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,6) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) /
B #1 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3)
B #4 (-2,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,6) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2)
Aaron Macko    USA
Aaron Macko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.97   20.94   20.14 22.61 20.08 15.97 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.99   6.34   7.94 6.32 6.85 4.99 5.86
Adam Simrell    USA
Adam Simrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.77   31.84   36.53 32.82 31.61 29.77 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.81   12.61   20.01 15.54 12.35 9.95 8.81
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.06   17.32   18.18 16.21 19.02 17.56 15.06
First round 35 16.33   18.67   19.03 18.73 16.33 19.18 18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.41   6.44   6.37 7.25 4.41 6.42 6.52
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Adriel Alquiros    USA
Adriel Alquiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.78   15.89   16.39 15.55 13.78 19.23 15.72
First round 28 11.74   16.39   17.16 16.87 15.70 11.74 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.41   5.46   4.74 3.41 17.13 4.69 6.96
Aerich Lee    USA
Aerich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:37.89   DNF   1:37.89 DNF 2:01.78 1:57.40 DNF
Aidan O'Connell    USA
Aidan O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.63   19.05   19.95 19.50 19.68 16.63 17.96
First round 37 16.95   19.40   17.79 20.73 19.68 16.95 22.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.25   7.37   5.25 8.55 11.26 5.28 8.27
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.63   8.65   8.21 7.63 9.51 8.22 9.70
Second round 7 7.10   9.86   9.52 7.10 DNF 10.30 9.76
First round 5 7.54   9.12   9.23 12.35 8.93 9.20 7.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92   2.09   1.92 2.27 2.05 1.95 2.68
First round 8 2.06   3.54   4.52 2.82 2.06 3.60 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:09.14   1:19.05   1:16.39 1:09.14 1:20.41 1:21.00 1:20.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:57.92   4:22.03   4:19.29 3:57.92 4:48.89
Megaminx Combined Final 3 43.90   45.27   44.74 49.60 44.69 43.90 46.37
Combined First round 2 36.46   42.55   44.29 49.70 41.54 41.81 36.46
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.11   17.71   21.06 17.12 16.92 19.09 16.11
Alex Niedland    USA
Alex Niedland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.61   22.73   22.80 22.48 18.61 23.06 22.92
First round 41 18.97   21.68   22.84 21.57 18.97 23.25 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.40   5.82   7.90 5.48 5.60 6.39 5.40
Alex Winkowski    USA
Alex Winkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.22   24.29   21.22 23.07 25.74 28.73 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.70   6.82   7.09 6.97 6.50 5.70 7.00
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.23   10.56   11.40 10.06 8.23 10.23 12.19
Second round 14 9.44   10.68   9.44 DNF 10.65 11.61 9.78
First round 11 8.38   10.68   10.48 9.11 8.38 12.45 13.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:42.59     1:43.68 1:42.59
Megaminx Combined Final 2 41.02   43.79   43.45 43.14 44.78 49.35 41.02
Combined First round 3 37.86   43.69   48.24 40.94 52.29 41.89 37.86
Square-1 Combined Final 9 14.81   17.14   17.41 16.23 17.77 23.24 14.81
Alfonsus Rahardjo    USA
Alfonsus Rahardjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   9.92   10.81 9.48 9.96 9.44 10.32
Second round 12 8.63   10.29   11.29 9.50 11.47 8.63 10.09
First round 10 9.06   10.62   11.24 10.56 11.12 9.06 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.16   2.95   3.36 2.80 4.07 2.16 2.68
First round 6 3.14   3.47   3.14 3.54 3.56 3.32 4.05
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:42.03   1:47.65   2:03.07 1:44.98 1:44.80 1:42.03 1:53.16
Square-1 Combined Final 12 14.72   20.37   22.78 22.34 14.72 23.56 15.98
Allen Bao    USA
Allen Bao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.26   32.97   34.94 31.14 32.82 26.26 34.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.32   9.50   14.34 7.32 11.49 7.36 9.65
Anish Suresh    India
Anish Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.56   14.15   15.64 13.71 13.56 14.52 14.23
First round 23 12.19   13.73   12.19 14.91 14.43 14.27 12.49
Archith Raman    USA
Archith Raman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.13   33.20   39.55 35.39 34.09 27.13 30.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.22   13.07   18.09 15.10 12.40 9.22 11.72
Brandon Ervin    USA
Brandon Ervin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 40.07   43.65   1:06.78 46.25 40.79 43.92 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 14.00   17.06   14.00 14.97 16.80 26.26 19.42
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.06   9.81   8.03 10.76 10.63 7.06 12.96
Second round 9 8.01   9.96   9.53 8.94 12.32 8.01 11.42
First round 6 7.37   9.27   7.37 9.14 12.25 8.92 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.21   3.41   3.68 3.30 3.91 2.21 3.25
First round 12 2.35   3.69   2.35 5.25 3.70 2.96 4.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.27   1:02.30   59.27 1:00.10 1:03.92 1:05.16 1:02.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:23.44   3:29.18   3:34.14 3:23.44 3:29.95
Megaminx Combined Final 13 59.59   1:04.21   1:06.02 1:06.30 1:14.15 59.59 1:00.30
Combined First round 13 56.38   1:08.17   1:14.85 1:04.32 1:05.33 56.38 DNF
Brandon Staquet    USA
Brandon Staquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.83   27.50   27.97 28.34 32.97 26.20 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.90   8.50   7.39 8.99 11.25 4.90 9.13
Caleb Kawasaki    USA
Caleb Kawasaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 54.45   1:04.14   1:12.09 55.65 54.45 1:04.67 1:12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.42   10.87   14.98 8.66 8.42 12.75 11.19
Callahan O'Connell    USA
Callahan O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.62   21.85   23.32 21.71 20.99 22.85 19.62
First round 48 17.86   23.81   17.86 27.19 21.41 25.55 24.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.41   8.44   6.78 14.11 7.33 11.22 6.41
Cameron Ray    USA
Cameron Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.53   40.23   49.31 29.53 35.03 48.85 36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.63   7.29   10.82 4.63 5.39 5.65 DNF
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.89   11.83   13.93 9.89 10.93 16.09 10.63
First round 19 11.10   12.23   15.46 11.58 11.10 11.92 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.63   4.52   3.63 5.36 4.22 5.05 4.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:35.33     1:41.90 1:35.33
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:30.00   1:37.89   1:38.99 1:57.82 1:30.00 1:32.47 1:42.22
Square-1 Combined Final 18 23.72   28.65   43.48 27.55 29.08 23.72 29.31
Collin Sayers    USA
Collin Sayers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.03   24.27   20.03 22.48 25.44 26.38 24.90
First round 47 20.59   23.71   20.59 25.28 22.51 26.65 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.96   10.20   17.97 6.34 6.30 5.96 DNF
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.75   10.97   11.55 10.83 11.62 10.52 9.75
Second round 13 9.24   10.40   10.71 11.43 11.20 9.30 9.24
First round 15 9.86   11.18   12.40 9.87 11.28 DNF 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.69   3.15   DNF 2.75 3.03 3.67 2.69
First round 10 2.60   3.64   2.60 3.32 5.92 4.24 3.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:05.99   1:15.45   1:12.81 1:16.75 1:05.99 1:18.08 1:16.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:32.24   3:42.85   3:48.43 3:32.24 3:47.87
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:06.29   1:11.29   1:15.33 1:10.92 1:10.34 1:12.61 1:06.29
Combined First round 14 51.14   1:10.85   1:19.66 DNF 1:13.68 51.14 59.22
Square-1 Combined Final 13 13.56   20.42   23.35 31.78 13.56 19.16 18.76
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.31   15.48   23.82 15.36 15.15 15.92 14.31
First round 27 13.56   15.51   13.56 17.86 14.18 16.34 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.77   7.70   8.64 9.36 7.43 7.02 5.77
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.58   8.42   8.17 7.86 7.58 9.23 10.80
Second round 4 8.39   9.58   8.91 8.39 12.13 10.70 9.13
First round 2 8.10   8.75   11.83 8.17 9.24 8.10 8.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.65   4.44   4.95 4.19 3.65 4.94 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 55.49   1:03.06   1:05.63 55.49 1:05.02 58.54 1:06.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:41.33   2:56.21   3:04.71 3:02.60 2:41.33
Megaminx Combined Final 6 46.85   51.46   52.03 48.78 55.69 53.58 46.85
Combined First round 7 52.74   54.97   52.74 58.89 53.67 54.08 57.15
Square-1 Combined Final 17 24.74   27.02   27.60 24.74 25.59 27.88 31.74
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.84   8.37   8.79 10.12 9.11 6.84 7.22
Second round 2 7.89   8.26   7.89 8.28 8.17 8.32 10.13
First round 4 6.16   8.86   8.49 6.16 9.33 11.76 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.39   2.32   1.48 1.49 3.99 1.39 4.18
First round 11 1.81   3.65   3.25 5.76 DNF 1.81 1.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:03.67   1:06.92   1:03.67 1:06.73 1:09.64 1:08.64 1:05.38
Megaminx Combined Final 12 56.42   1:03.21   DNF 1:09.24 58.36 1:02.03 56.42
Combined First round 11 56.00   1:02.60   1:09.91 57.73 56.00 1:00.17 1:11.97
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.43   8.99   8.93 11.72 8.58 9.47 7.43
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.85   24.73   27.54 24.63 19.85 24.53 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.26   6.27   6.54 5.65 6.63 5.26 DNF
Donovan Leary    USA
Donovan Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.49   28.46   26.61 25.90 DNF 18.49 32.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.30   5.83   4.30 5.98 7.69 5.24 6.28
Dylan Tague    USA
Dylan Tague
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.80   35.69   41.53 35.37 38.98 32.73 31.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.26   9.61   8.47 11.56 23.09 4.26 8.80
Eeshan Zele    India
Eeshan Zele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.99   12.67   11.99 13.20 12.47 16.32 12.35
First round 22 12.00   13.54   14.71 12.00 12.59 16.89 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.49   5.04   4.72 4.72 4.49 5.67 7.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNS
Eric Cui    USA
Eric Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.79   15.55   16.55 14.79 14.85 15.24 19.26
First round 32 15.14   18.02   15.14 18.34 18.15 19.40 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.55   4.65   4.78 4.43 4.73 3.55 4.79
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:09.28     2:09.28 2:36.83
Square-1 Combined Final 22 47.40     52.36 47.40
Ethan Kim    USA
Ethan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.49   32.54   DNF 37.76 31.57 28.30 27.49
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.51   8.28   8.52 7.66 7.51 9.28 8.66
Second round 3 7.14   8.30   7.14 7.48 8.72 8.99 8.70
First round 16 8.96   11.36   12.20 8.96 14.46 12.23 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.40   1.92   1.88 2.01 1.88 1.40 DNF
First round 4 1.91   2.78   2.83 1.91 3.19 DNF 2.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:02.12   1:11.29   1:07.53 1:15.60 1:18.60 1:10.73 1:02.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:15.20   4:22.11   4:31.49 4:15.20 4:19.65
Megaminx Combined Final 10 53.20   59.49   55.09 1:05.36 53.20 58.02 1:07.96
Combined First round 8 53.39   56.50   58.00 55.35 53.39 57.14 57.02
Square-1 Combined Final 4 7.48   9.67   8.63 9.82 14.16 10.57 7.48
Evan Kim    USA
Evan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.67   35.59   36.45 34.34 43.91 35.98 31.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.95   13.71   13.17 21.36 7.95 17.84 10.13
Ezra Walter    USA
Ezra Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 43.70   56.19   43.70 58.54 1:05.23 58.68 51.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.80   12.25   17.36 15.36 10.65 7.80 10.75
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.56   26.89   23.28 27.68 29.70 21.56 31.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.00   7.02   7.72 5.44 7.89 5.00 8.38
Graham Lively    USA
Graham Lively
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.52   11.93   12.87 13.16 11.26 11.66 10.52
First round 17 9.34   11.68   10.18 12.87 9.34 12.00 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.02   4.93   6.42 4.71 4.93 4.02 5.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:37.34     1:37.34 1:50.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:23.90     2:26.99 2:23.90
Hugh Smith    USA
Hugh Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.11   26.36   26.41 25.99 26.96 25.11 26.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.94   11.15   10.55 9.94 12.78 11.47 11.44
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.54   10.45   10.59 9.64 11.11 9.54 13.07
Second round 6 8.32   9.77   10.24 11.24 8.32 10.53 8.55
First round 13 8.76   11.02   8.76 11.08 13.05 11.91 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.77   3.44   2.77 2.83 4.89 3.11 4.37
First round 9 2.49   3.60   3.63 3.22 4.14 2.49 3.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 54.97   1:04.32   1:08.02 1:07.39 1:06.27 54.97 59.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:34.15   3:54.98   3:34.15 4:04.89 4:05.89
Megaminx Combined Final 8 47.89   55.93   1:02.79 53.64 59.13 47.89 55.02
Combined First round 6 50.62   54.04   56.13 52.76 53.22 56.63 50.62
Square-1 Combined Final 5 7.97   10.39   8.99 12.93 11.72 10.46 7.97
Jack Krzywicki    USA
Jack Krzywicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.38   48.67   37.38 47.13 DNF 46.78 52.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.12   12.02   DNF 8.12 9.98 10.47 15.60
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.84   22.55   20.88 19.84 34.52 21.33 25.44
First round 40 19.94   21.53   24.26 19.94 28.73 20.12 20.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.43   7.33   9.67 6.72 8.76 4.43 6.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Jarod O'Reilly    USA
Jarod O'Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 25.91   27.18   29.82 25.91 26.08 28.61 26.85
First round 44 19.55   22.44   20.88 24.24 19.55 29.64 22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.55   10.64   14.24 DNF 10.02 7.55 7.65
Jeremy Welty    USA
Jeremy Welty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.34   19.24   17.93 17.34 24.23 19.52 20.27
First round 30 14.00   16.72   20.47 16.00 14.00 17.37 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.46   7.68   5.46 14.66 9.67 7.17 6.19
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 11.40   DNF   DNF 11.40 DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.64   DNF   4.12 3.64 DNF DNF 5.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:11.22   1:23.54   1:24.87 1:24.35 1:11.22 1:21.41 1:29.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:23.23   4:56.23   4:46.65 4:23.23 5:38.80
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:04.47   1:15.12   1:20.00 1:24.86 1:18.08 1:07.28 1:04.47
Combined First round 15 1:08.92   1:18.45   1:16.80 1:27.37 1:15.88 1:22.68 1:08.92
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.20   11.32   11.22 11.20 11.51 11.47 11.27
Second round 15 10.11   10.96   10.22 11.48 10.11 11.19 14.43
First round 14 9.15   11.07   12.34 10.54 9.15 10.94 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.75   6.42   10.52 5.43 5.30 8.54 4.75
First round 15 3.81   4.04   3.81 3.91 3.95 4.27 6.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:20.82   1:25.10   1:40.04 1:20.82 1:26.31 1:26.54 1:22.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:04.17     5:04.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 16.29   23.57   16.29 25.39 22.12 23.20 27.68
John Marsala    USA
John Marsala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.68   18.90   18.13 15.68 20.60 19.35 19.21
First round 36 16.28   19.32   20.52 16.28 20.07 20.54 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.75   4.62   5.63 4.80 3.75 4.86 4.21
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:36.24   1:55.60   1:36.24 1:56.83 2:02.77 1:55.99 1:53.97
Square-1 Combined Final 19 33.04     33.04 33.12
John Thayer    USA
John Thayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.19   30.86   32.38 32.05 30.38 28.19 30.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.78   8.13   5.78 11.52 18.88 6.28 6.60
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Chan    USA
Justin Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.46   46.37   41.41 34.46 DNF 54.43 43.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.53   9.29   DNF 8.58 9.74 9.55 7.53
Kyle Meyers    USA
Kyle Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 49.73   54.31   55.79 52.06 1:08.29 55.08 49.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 20.35   24.43   DNF 25.90 21.19 26.19 20.35
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.75   13.79   14.51 14.55 13.46 11.75 13.40
First round 26 13.29   15.13   14.28 16.12 15.61 13.29 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.26   5.36   3.31 14.67 7.54 3.26 5.23
Square-1 Combined Final 16 20.01   25.59   27.74 33.52 24.82 24.22 20.01
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.38   8.97   8.58 7.65 10.85 7.38 10.67
Second round 11 8.04   10.10   10.10 9.52 10.67 DNF 8.04
First round 7 8.28   9.47   8.41 9.41 10.60 8.28 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.35   2.97   3.50 3.26 3.91 1.35 2.15
First round 2 1.58   2.00   4.02 2.35 1.59 1.58 2.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:11.94   1:17.29   1:24.41 1:11.94 1:18.76 1:13.16 1:19.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:58.38   4:19.14   4:26.23 3:58.38 4:32.81
Megaminx Combined Final 11 57.59   1:02.41   1:05.86 59.96 1:01.40 57.59 1:08.29
Combined First round 12 59.48   1:06.10   59.48 59.61 1:10.38 1:10.67 1:08.31
Square-1 Combined Final 7 9.84   12.98   17.66 11.89 9.84 11.73 15.33
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.17   10.77   10.93 9.96 12.28 8.17 11.43
Second round 10 8.72   10.03   11.07 9.65 9.64 10.81 8.72
First round 9 9.02   10.38   9.02 11.60 9.19 12.48 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.38   3.15   2.77 3.70 DNF 2.38 2.97
First round 5 2.69   3.15   2.69 3.32 3.03 3.10 3.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:05.09   1:10.18   1:07.35 1:05.09 1:11.71 1:13.34 1:11.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:04.52   3:11.57   3:04.52 3:15.88 3:14.31
Megaminx Combined Final 9 52.22   56.10   54.79 59.99 1:11.88 52.22 53.53
Combined First round 9 50.47   57.28   57.66 50.47 1:03.74 1:01.28 52.89
Square-1 Combined Final 8 10.09   15.89   17.42 14.78 15.47 10.09 18.18
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.01   10.12   13.85 8.76 9.83 8.01 11.77
Second round 5 6.95   9.59   16.45 6.95 12.11 8.51 8.14
First round 3 7.62   8.78   8.96 8.52 7.62 9.09 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.45   1.77   1.45 1.60 DNF 1.92 1.78
First round 1 1.62   1.94   4.00 2.27 1.87 1.67 1.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:01.52   1:06.49   1:02.37 1:01.52 1:21.55 1:07.86 1:09.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.53   3:37.93   3:46.12 3:46.14 3:21.53
Megaminx Combined Final 7 50.92   53.70   53.25 54.09 53.76 55.03 50.92
Combined First round 10 45.35   58.08   1:11.42 45.35 54.14 59.06 1:01.05
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.51   9.57   9.65 9.09 DNF 9.98 8.51
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.15   21.12   16.15 19.21 20.63 23.51 23.97
First round 43 20.39   22.43   22.94 DNF 20.82 20.39 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.91   6.82   4.91 9.68 5.36 7.50 7.61
Madison Stith    USA
Madison Stith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:25.05   1:31.14   1:32.18 1:30.28 1:30.96 1:25.05 1:32.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 12.77   25.24   32.76 26.08 16.88 43.64 12.77
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.64   27.92   31.01 24.64 27.83 24.93 31.62
Matthew Rodriguez    USA
Matthew Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 25.63   DNF   25.63 36.74 DNF DNF 40.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.21   10.87   8.21 14.28 10.09 11.87 10.66
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.46   12.53   13.67 13.52 12.45 10.46 11.62
First round 18 11.38   12.06   13.58 12.14 11.38 11.59 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.18   3.24   2.85 3.21 3.84 2.18 3.67
First round 13 3.41   3.79   3.68 5.23 4.20 3.41 3.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.18     1:56.18 1:59.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:54.25   2:01.37   1:56.21 2:04.24 2:09.06 1:54.25 2:03.66
Max Gawelko    USA
Max Gawelko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.38   21.24   18.43 28.67 22.26 17.38 23.04
First round 46 20.43   23.13   20.43 23.10 26.82 25.02 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.97   6.76   6.27 7.05 5.97 7.19 6.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNS
Max Oliver Bondoc    USA
Max Oliver Bondoc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.10   41.69   40.39 32.10 45.35 41.13 43.56
Maxx Humanitzki    USA
Maxx Humanitzki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.00   34.45   33.88 30.00 33.86 35.60 38.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.64   8.49   9.12 6.77 10.40 4.64 9.57
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.02   15.53   16.85 11.02 16.19 17.51 13.56
First round 25 12.92   15.08   17.00 14.64 14.21 12.92 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.58   6.53   7.67 4.58 9.91 5.43 6.50
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:53.59   2:06.87   2:07.30 1:53.59 2:05.43 2:10.31 2:07.88
Michael Da Silva    USA
Michael Da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.60   20.04   23.84 19.97 19.32 20.83 17.60
First round 45 21.35   22.66   22.92 22.88 22.66 22.45 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.92   4.41   3.92 4.47 4.64 6.16 4.12
Square-1 Combined Final 23 52.76     52.76 DNF
Michael Elia    USA
Michael Elia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.88   18.55   22.08 15.88 19.95 17.51 18.19
First round 33 16.69   18.31   18.69 17.93 18.31 16.69 21.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.68   8.75   4.68 7.96 9.62 11.70 8.68
Nancy Sohlberg    USA
Nancy Sohlberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.69   48.28   41.16 58.65 45.04 1:01.88 32.69
Nathan Evan Sherman    USA
Nathan Evan Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.84   29.13   18.84 30.68 29.45 27.74 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.25   6.87   6.54 6.56 7.52 10.19 6.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:30.37     2:30.37 2:39.79
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.81   13.82   13.98 14.57 17.08 12.81 12.91
First round 24 10.55   14.66   16.22 10.55 12.70 15.05 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.23   5.43   7.49 5.30 4.23 6.02 4.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:59.75     1:59.75 2:02.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:43.90     5:43.90
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:10.84   1:17.39   1:24.41 1:13.41 1:18.96 1:19.80 1:10.84
Combined First round 16 1:12.29   1:18.53   1:15.93 1:22.11 1:12.29 1:17.55 1:25.16
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.29   19.57   35.62 16.69 14.29 16.48 25.54
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.83   12.51   11.83 16.09 12.35 12.45 12.73
First round 12 10.34   10.77   10.34 10.98 10.77 10.56 12.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:21.59   1:25.46   1:28.06 1:21.59 1:25.99 1:22.34 1:29.44
Megaminx Combined Final 5 45.65   50.96   54.00 47.91 1:01.04 50.96 45.65
Combined First round 5 50.11   52.58   51.96 50.46 55.51 55.31 50.11
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.61   1:01.12   56.61 1:08.11 1:05.75 1:00.46 57.14
Megaminx Combined Final 1 33.62   35.02   NAR 34.88 33.62 34.96 35.22 39.67
Combined First round 1 33.52   NAR 36.98   33.52 42.28 36.88 38.26 35.79
Nihar Tantry    USA
Nihar Tantry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.30   20.86   23.26 21.08 DNF 17.30 18.23
First round 38 17.26   19.42   DNF 17.26 19.63 20.84 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.04   6.75   6.04 6.20 7.91 6.13 8.71
Noah Merlino    USA
Noah Merlino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.19   33.73   35.28 37.37 29.19 31.78 34.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.38   6.70   8.11 5.65 4.38 6.34 11.61
Square-1 Combined Final 21 47.27     DNF 47.27
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.29   8.29   8.89 6.29 8.03 7.96 10.08
Second round 1 6.05   6.85   DNF 6.05 6.58 6.94 7.02
First round 1 5.84   7.56   7.62 8.43 5.84 8.17 6.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.16   55.15   55.40 53.55 49.16 56.49 1:07.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:52.76   3:00.98   2:52.76 3:04.30 3:05.87
Megaminx Combined Final 4 41.59   46.57   44.88 41.59 50.59 48.94 45.89
Combined First round 4 40.72   43.79   49.88 43.71 46.49 40.72 41.16
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.18   10.53   10.60 10.25 12.12 10.75 10.18
Peter Hannon    USA
Peter Hannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.46   33.22   33.55 29.46 37.39 32.24 33.88
Reinah Lee    USA
Reinah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 14.44   27.07   DNF 24.62 20.27 14.44 36.32
Rohan Sheladia    USA
Rohan Sheladia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.11   25.94   25.20 25.80 26.83 25.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.42   8.27   7.42 8.33 8.04 8.45 17.19
Ryan G. Liszewski    USA
Ryan G. Liszewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.96   22.62   27.20 18.96 20.62 20.03 DNF
First round 42 20.08   21.75   20.08 26.30 21.37 20.51 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.35   8.77   6.35 9.81 10.07 DNF 6.43
Ryan Krause    USA
Ryan Krause
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.28   43.62   44.70 40.28 41.00 45.15 47.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.49   12.54   11.62 11.59 14.41 10.49 17.16
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.22   11.86   11.98 9.22 DNF 12.08 11.53
Second round 16 8.41   11.49   8.41 DNF 12.24 12.96 9.28
First round 8 8.72   10.18   9.79 8.72 10.51 10.30 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.71   5.24   4.98 8.71 5.51 2.71 5.23
First round 14 3.12   3.87   4.53 3.94 3.14 3.12 4.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:23.56   1:27.95   1:26.13 1:27.75 1:29.96 1:23.56 1:32.78
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:33.09   1:41.70   1:44.78 1:46.45 1:33.09 1:39.82 1:40.50
Square-1 Combined Final 20 44.71     44.71 DNF
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.65   11.84   10.65 12.07 12.64 12.15 11.31
Second round 8 9.38   9.94   9.38 12.86 9.80 10.57 9.44
First round 20 11.30   12.24   11.39 13.96 11.38 11.30 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.08   2.37   2.08 2.36 2.80 2.33 2.43
First round 3 1.70   2.03   2.06 2.28 1.74 1.70 8.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:25.90   1:34.35   1:55.74 1:25.90 1:34.72 1:39.85 1:28.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:51.53     5:51.53
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:23.59   1:29.11   1:28.27 1:31.36 1:37.43 1:23.59 1:27.70
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.58   9.59   11.28 9.37 10.56 8.58 8.84
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.86   12.87   14.16 13.26 14.56 10.86 11.18
First round 21 10.27   12.28   12.79 12.92 16.30 10.27 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.97   3.83   5.21 4.62 2.97 3.17 3.70
First round 7 3.10   3.50   3.48 3.10 3.50 3.52 4.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:19.20   1:28.07   1:30.12 1:27.60 1:27.06 1:19.20 1:29.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:06.63     5:06.63
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:50.43   2:02.91   2:08.41 1:57.52 2:05.54 1:50.43 2:05.68
Square-1 Combined Final 15 19.18   24.08   22.31 26.07 27.35 23.87 19.18
Sean Boyle    USA
Sean Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.50   34.79   35.98 32.50 32.73 38.53 35.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.31   15.72   11.14 9.31 32.30 20.80 15.21
Sebastian Colfer    USA
Sebastian Colfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.97   25.85   24.27 30.91 23.97 26.42 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.88   6.55   7.32 7.39 DNF 4.88 4.94
Sucheth Seethalla    USA
Sucheth Seethalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.81   17.93   18.91 19.13 15.90 18.97 15.81
First round 34 16.60   18.44   19.29 16.60 17.00 21.93 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.01   6.37   7.09 4.86 8.24 3.01 7.16
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:25.55   1:39.65   1:25.55 1:33.03 1:47.73 1:42.97 1:42.95
Suneel Sethuram    USA
Suneel Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.67   24.45   21.14 28.90 23.32 DNF 20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.83   12.77   12.31 11.76 14.23 7.83 15.49
Tanner Waxman    USA
Tanner Waxman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 50.56   1:03.67   1:05.96 57.15 1:07.91 50.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.48   15.04   25.06 11.94 11.48 21.18 12.00
Tejas Kashyap    USA
Tejas Kashyap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.88   24.03   24.12 24.24 22.88 24.96 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.58   DNF   6.39 DNF 7.70 5.58 DNF
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.62   19.58   17.62 18.81 21.94 21.21 18.72
First round 29 13.33   16.46   13.33 13.67 17.78 21.44 17.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.33   5.11   4.33 5.53 5.28 4.51 6.87
First round 16 3.81   4.17   4.05 4.88 3.98 3.81 4.48
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:45.58     2:50.28 2:45.58
Square-1 Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Vadym Zhuravlov    Ukraine
Vadym Zhuravlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.15   46.61   1:09.15 43.67 47.52 48.64 39.15
Vedant Kar    India
Vedant Kar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.37   31.26   33.92 28.41 37.93 27.37 31.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.60   9.73   18.40 9.14 9.61 7.60 10.43
Wyatt Kelleher    USA
Wyatt Kelleher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.56   19.00   16.56 17.50 20.22 20.65 19.29
First round 31 15.15   17.05   16.47 39.82 16.98 15.15 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.93   4.99   7.96 6.65 4.09 3.93 4.24