New Albany Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-6-21  USA, New Albany, Ohio New Albany 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 10.34  Phillip Lewicki 11.00  Lucas Etter 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 1.97  Mason Langenderfer 3.30  Blake Thompson 3.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Etter 1:23.64  Nathan Dwyer 1:42.85  Tolik Borisov 1:51.09
 7x7x7 Cube  David Cipriano 5:13.29  Blake Thompson 5:21.93  Joshua Feran 5:49.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Nathan Dwyer 2:02.64  Kit Clement 2:28.71  Mason Langenderfer 3:58.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lucas Etter 17.74  Shreyas Talamakki 20.74  Blake Thompson 23.25
 Pyraminx  Joshua Feran 5.74  Nathan Dwyer 6.13  Lucas Etter 6.23
 Skewb  Mason Langenderfer 5.72  Kit Clement 7.24  Nathan Dwyer 8.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 8.41   8.82    USA 9.09 8.41 8.71 8.65 9.96
2 Phillip Lewicki 9.53   10.83    USA 10.66 14.07 10.67 9.53 11.15
3 Nathan Dwyer 8.86   11.66    USA 8.86 12.30 13.06 12.01 10.66
4 Blake Thompson 10.01   11.77    USA 11.85 11.78 13.39 10.01 11.69
5 Aaron Abramowitz 11.44   13.02    USA 11.44 17.11 13.18 12.50 13.37
6 Shreyas Talamakki 9.64   13.42    India 14.68 DNF 11.25 9.64 14.34
7 Joshua Feran 12.45   13.44    USA 12.45 13.80 14.69 13.29 13.22
8 Tolik Borisov 11.27   14.53    USA 14.53 15.81 11.27 13.25 16.56
9 Mason Langenderfer 12.73   15.55    USA 14.27 14.87 12.73 17.52 17.67
10 Brandon Liu 12.23   16.16    USA 15.52 18.28 12.23 16.18 16.78
11 Henry Savich 13.58   16.47    USA 16.07 17.21 16.13 17.28 13.58
12 Isaac Frye 14.24   16.56    USA 16.69 18.05 14.95 14.24 20.18
13 Kit Clement 14.47   16.67    USA 14.47 17.14 17.30 17.97 15.58
14 Tyler Brodzinski 17.56   18.12    USA 18.28 17.72 19.73 17.56 18.35
15 David Cipriano 18.22   20.73    USA 20.10 18.22 24.80 22.82 19.26
16 Hyunwook Lee 17.24   22.46    USA 17.24 27.46 21.76 21.81 23.82
17 Brad Stanton 18.53   22.73    USA 18.53 27.81 23.59 21.39 23.21
18 Zachary Hall 18.95   23.52    USA 23.11 40.81 21.37 18.95 26.09
19 Killian Braunsdorf 20.75   24.93    USA 20.75 24.80 26.78 25.59 24.39
20 Brenden Kent 21.69   26.39    USA 28.25 26.69 21.69 27.09 25.39
21 Zachary Nikolaus 22.82   26.44    USA 27.86 33.69 22.82 25.83 25.64
22 Bill Harding 20.84   26.51    USA 24.51 27.36 27.66 20.84 32.53
23 Tyler Gross 24.39   29.65    USA 38.02 33.46 29.39 26.09 24.39
24 Lauren Klemz 38.78   49.31    USA 46.37 38.78 56.37 50.60 50.97
25 Trebor Kershaw 43.17   49.70    USA 1:04.74 49.81 43.17 49.20 50.08
26 Nathaniel Browning 48.01   55.86    USA 1:53.99 54.97 52.27 48.01 1:00.35
27 Gavin Randall 1:05.44   1:11.88    USA 1:08.83 1:25.03 1:17.91 1:08.90 1:05.44
28 Bobby Kirschner 1:00.69   1:27.71    USA 1:14.20 1:43.15 1:00.69 1:38.75 1:30.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 8.27   9.11    USA 9.79 8.77 8.27 10.29 8.78
2 Phillip Lewicki 8.96   11.16    USA 8.96 11.69 11.53 15.06 10.26
3 Nathan Dwyer 10.25   11.53    USA 10.25 13.15 10.29 14.70 11.16
4 Blake Thompson 11.40   12.12    USA 11.51 11.40 11.45 16.37 13.40
5 Joshua Feran 11.97   13.73    USA 13.19 11.97 16.61 13.31 14.69
6 Shreyas Talamakki 12.79   13.74    India 15.74 12.79 12.92 14.23 14.08
7 Tolik Borisov 10.84   14.18    USA 10.84 12.88 14.96 14.91 14.74
8 Aaron Abramowitz 11.87   14.36    USA 12.16 16.69 14.70 16.22 11.87
9 Mason Langenderfer 12.74   14.71    USA 18.14 15.75 14.06 12.74 14.33
10 Brandon Liu 13.60   15.28    USA 13.75 16.04 19.00 16.04 13.60
11 Henry Savich 13.11   15.47    USA 14.64 13.11 17.41 14.50 17.27
12 Kit Clement 13.53   17.05    USA 18.37 17.78 15.00 13.53 DNF
13 Tyler Brodzinski 14.89   17.37    USA 14.89 18.09 14.90 19.12 23.70
14 Isaac Frye 12.74   18.02    USA 18.30 19.80 16.13 19.62 12.74
15 Hyunwook Lee 14.46   18.16    USA 20.80 17.00 19.12 18.35 14.46
16 David Cipriano 17.62   18.51    USA 17.84 20.07 20.56 17.62 17.63
17 Killian Braunsdorf 18.10   20.34    USA 18.54 20.71 23.31 21.77 18.10
18 Zachary Hall 17.76   21.30    USA 24.47 25.02 19.48 19.95 17.76
19 Zachary Nikolaus 22.45   24.62    USA DNF 25.16 23.60 22.45 25.09
20 Brad Stanton 17.17   25.63    USA 17.17 25.05 27.15 24.69 28.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.69   10.34    USA 9.85 10.30 10.88 8.69 12.13
2 Phillip Lewicki 8.96   11.00    USA 11.69 11.04 10.28 8.96 11.79
3 Lucas Etter 11.00   11.95    USA 11.00 11.43 12.75 13.83 11.68
4 Nathan Dwyer 10.99   12.05    USA 10.99 14.16 13.74 11.15 11.26
5 Aaron Abramowitz 11.36   13.20    USA 13.53 11.36 13.58 12.48 18.84
6 Tolik Borisov 11.82   13.92    USA 14.26 14.83 15.64 12.68 11.82
7 Joshua Feran 11.47   13.93    USA 13.49 11.47 14.70 14.94 13.60
8 Shreyas Talamakki 11.97   14.01    India 11.97 14.55 15.18 12.34 15.14
9 Mason Langenderfer 12.14   15.19    USA 18.07 12.14 14.93 15.03 15.62
10 Brandon Liu 14.98   15.82    USA 16.28 15.85 14.98 15.32 22.11
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.72   2.33    USA 1.72 3.32 4.46 1.79 1.87
2 Phillip Lewicki 2.23   3.60    USA 3.19 3.89 3.72 6.09 2.23
3 Blake Thompson 3.29   3.71    USA 3.29 3.50 4.08 4.11 3.55
4 Mason Langenderfer 3.09   3.96    USA 3.34 5.22 3.09 1:23.06 3.31
5 Henry Savich 3.95   4.64    USA 3.95 4.75 9.67 4.99 4.19
6 Nathan Dwyer 4.31   4.76    USA 4.47 5.06 4.75 6.46 4.31
7 Tolik Borisov 3.98   4.90    USA 4.38 5.47 4.84 3.98 5.96
8 Kit Clement 4.81   5.12    USA 7.81 4.94 4.81 5.38 5.03
9 Shreyas Talamakki 4.73   5.15    India DNF 4.89 5.45 4.73 5.12
10 Joshua Feran 3.89   5.28    USA 5.65 5.26 10.41 4.93 3.89
11 Tyler Brodzinski 5.30   5.52    USA 5.30 5.65 5.45 6.63 5.45
12 Zachary Nikolaus 5.22   5.88    USA 5.63 5.91 7.45 6.09 5.22
13 Isaac Frye 4.80   5.97    USA 4.80 6.91 6.57 5.31 6.02
14 Tyler Gross 4.91   6.37    USA 5.80 4.91 6.77 6.53 11.62
15 Aaron Abramowitz 4.41   6.60    USA 5.59 4.41 5.65 DNF 8.56
16 Brad Stanton 6.07   6.90    USA 7.73 6.07 7.41 6.42 6.87
17 Hyunwook Lee 5.89   6.95    USA 6.95 6.98 7.07 6.91 5.89
18 David Cipriano 5.64   7.44    USA 8.86 5.64 7.80 12.04 5.65
19 Killian Braunsdorf 6.91   7.81    USA 6.91 7.26 8.38 8.81 7.78
20 Zachary Hall 7.32   9.02    USA 7.32 11.86 7.68 8.45 10.93
21 Brandon Liu 8.34   9.99    USA 10.01 9.61 10.36 11.66 8.34
22 Lauren Klemz 8.97   14.70    USA DNF 15.38 14.56 14.16 8.97
23 Trebor Kershaw 10.25   15.13    USA 13.82 19.10 16.74 14.84 10.25
24 Bobby Kirschner 17.68   29.04    USA 27.92 35.79 26.15 33.05 17.68
25 Nathaniel Browning 23.41   29.15    USA 23.41 25.36 32.35 36.22 29.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.65   1.97    USA 2.14 1.65 1.84 1.92 2.35
2 Mason Langenderfer 2.60   3.30    USA 2.79 4.14 2.60 3.68 3.44
3 Blake Thompson 2.68   3.35    USA 2.96 3.87 2.68 3.21 4.25
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.86   3.60    USA 3.04 4.42 2.86 5.46 3.35
5 Shreyas Talamakki 3.79   4.33    India 4.22 3.95 3.79 6.43 4.82
6 Henry Savich 4.08   4.66    USA 4.37 4.08 5.88 5.30 4.32
7 Nathan Dwyer 2.31   4.78    USA 7.36 3.57 2.31 9.17 3.42
8 Joshua Feran 2.43   5.12    USA 4.71 6.12 2.43 4.52 7.03
9 Isaac Frye 2.27   5.22    USA 4.77 DNF 2.27 5.36 5.54
10 Aaron Abramowitz 3.86   5.29    USA 4.58 3.86 7.19 5.31 5.99
11 Tolik Borisov 3.53   5.51    USA 3.81 5.56 7.15 3.53 7.30
12 Hyunwook Lee 5.22   5.94    USA 5.91 5.22 5.70 6.92 6.21
13 Tyler Brodzinski 5.07   6.15    USA 7.20 5.07 5.38 5.88 7.69
14 Tyler Gross 4.29   6.26    USA 4.29 5.59 7.28 6.32 6.88
15 Zachary Nikolaus 6.05   6.82    USA 7.43 6.30 6.05 7.85 6.73
16 Brad Stanton 6.41   7.45    USA 16.33 6.41 7.17 7.34 7.83
17 David Cipriano 6.49   7.57    USA 7.31 6.49 6.59 8.81 10.81
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1:16.00   1:23.64    USA 1:22.12 1:16.00 1:21.10 1:31.67 1:27.71
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:35.93   1:42.85    USA 1:49.06 1:35.93 1:38.09 1:42.22 1:48.24
3 Tolik Borisov 1:43.68   1:51.09    USA 1:43.68 2:21.83 2:02.23 1:44.51 1:46.52
4 Aaron Abramowitz 2:05.21   2:12.43    USA 2:05.21 2:07.55 2:17.19 2:12.55 2:17.22
5 Henry Savich 2:14.82   2:18.33    USA 2:17.98 2:31.05 2:17.47 2:14.82 2:19.55
6 Phillip Lewicki 1:57.92   2:29.63    USA 1:57.92 3:02.33 2:31.74 2:37.12 2:20.04
7 Shreyas Talamakki 3:11.19      India 3:11.19 3:24.76
8 Tyler Gross 4:12.58      USA 5:30.04 4:12.58
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Cipriano 4:56.96   5:13.29    USA 5:35.56 5:07.35 4:56.96
2 Blake Thompson 4:51.58   5:21.93    USA 5:28.73 5:45.48 4:51.58
3 Joshua Feran 5:39.51   5:49.05    USA 5:39.51 5:53.04 5:54.59
4 Mason Langenderfer 6:14.82   6:40.40    USA 6:14.82 7:28.46 6:17.91
5 Kit Clement 6:35.49   6:44.16    USA 6:38.37 6:58.63 6:35.49
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 2:02.64   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:02.64
2 Kit Clement 2:28.71   DNF    USA 2:28.71 DNF DNF
3 Mason Langenderfer 3:58.42   DNF    USA 3:58.42 DNF DNF
4 Tolik Borisov 6:19.20   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:19.20
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 15.54   18.84    USA 19.14 21.28 18.22 15.54 19.15
2 Shreyas Talamakki 16.92   19.91    India 16.92 25.08 19.38 18.23 22.11
3 Henry Savich 19.93   21.34    USA 20.11 24.54 21.16 19.93 22.75
4 Nathan Dwyer 22.40   24.05    USA 22.58 22.55 31.42 27.01 22.40
5 Blake Thompson 20.78   24.99    USA 26.22 35.44 23.25 25.50 20.78
6 Brandon Liu 21.41   25.44    USA 25.79 21.41 24.53 26.01 28.68
7 Mason Langenderfer 21.09   26.38    USA 21.09 28.06 28.64 24.17 26.90
8 Tolik Borisov 25.64   26.57    USA 37.08 27.53 26.40 25.64 25.79
9 Phillip Lewicki 24.77   26.67    USA 27.60 24.77 26.11 26.29 35.02
10 Aaron Abramowitz 25.05   30.59    USA 25.05 DNF 27.56 36.06 28.15
11 Joshua Feran 24.98   31.93    USA 50.62 33.28 32.87 24.98 29.65
12 David Cipriano 28.69   31.93    USA 28.69 34.15 31.82 35.67 29.83
13 Kit Clement 31.16   34.23    USA 40.95 31.16 33.65 33.93 35.12
14 Isaac Frye 37.23   43.33    USA 42.57 37.23 44.23 51.56 43.20
15 Zachary Hall 39.14   47.19    USA 41.65 42.37 39.14 1:20.53 57.56
16 Tyler Gross 44.78   1:04.89    USA DNF 59.16 44.78 1:17.63 57.87
17 Lauren Klemz 2:39.59   3:55.85    USA 5:54.68 3:03.75 DNF 2:49.13 2:39.59
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 14.25   17.74    USA 18.51 16.99 19.50 14.25 17.72
2 Shreyas Talamakki 18.04   20.74    India 18.04 23.26 27.64 20.49 18.47
3 Blake Thompson 11.12   23.25    USA 21.69 26.30 33.18 11.12 21.76
4 Henry Savich 17.43   23.44    USA 30.17 23.82 22.20 17.43 24.30
5 Mason Langenderfer 21.73   23.52    USA 25.57 28.45 22.60 21.73 22.39
6 Nathan Dwyer 15.45   23.53    USA 19.34 26.53 25.71 15.45 25.54
7 Joshua Feran 20.60   23.64    USA 22.09 20.60 26.01 29.23 22.82
8 Brandon Liu 19.60   24.66    USA 29.70 23.54 22.32 19.60 28.12
9 Phillip Lewicki 15.90   24.68    USA 22.62 22.13 DNF 15.90 29.28
10 Tolik Borisov 20.48   29.61    USA 29.52 28.34 37.22 20.48 30.97
11 David Cipriano 26.88   32.12    USA 30.79 32.11 41.49 26.88 33.46
12 Aaron Abramowitz 32.09   39.29    USA 38.09 37.14 42.65 32.09 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 5.33   6.00    USA 10.48 5.33 6.59 5.43 5.98
2 Henry Savich 3.77   6.11    USA 7.89 6.17 3.77 4.27 8.90
3 Lucas Etter 4.55   6.39    USA 6.78 7.27 5.12 4.55 DNF
4 Isaac Frye 5.08   6.68    USA 8.83 6.04 5.08 5.84 8.16
5 Joshua Feran 4.66   7.09    USA 7.22 6.75 8.00 4.66 7.30
6 Mason Langenderfer 6.16   7.47    USA 12.49 6.16 6.46 7.84 8.12
7 Blake Thompson 5.30   7.75    USA 8.99 8.11 7.55 5.30 7.60
8 Phillip Lewicki 5.16   8.72    USA 9.56 8.66 7.94 5.16 12.48
9 Tolik Borisov 7.11   9.06    USA 9.34 7.11 8.63 9.21 10.91
10 Shreyas Talamakki 8.96   9.77    India 9.95 9.69 9.66 8.96 12.48
11 Zachary Nikolaus 4.78   10.99    USA 16.08 4.78 9.36 8.54 15.08
12 Aaron Abramowitz 9.12   11.18    USA 17.70 9.12 11.18 9.26 13.11
13 Tyler Gross 5.97   13.90    USA 15.72 5.97 15.65 11.15 14.90
14 Brad Stanton 8.67   14.19    USA 15.63 12.14 8.67 15.72 14.80
15 Tyler Brodzinski 14.48   17.16    USA 20.50 17.27 19.31 14.48 14.90
16 Lauren Klemz 12.71   17.86    USA 30.52 15.79 12.71 15.18 22.60
17 Trebor Kershaw 17.38   20.52    USA 19.28 21.13 24.03 21.14 17.38
18 David Cipriano 24.18   29.45    USA 39.46 26.18 24.18 33.47 28.70
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 4.38   5.74    USA 6.23 6.33 5.10 5.89 4.38
2 Nathan Dwyer 5.26   6.13    USA 5.26 6.41 5.87 8.87 6.12
3 Lucas Etter 5.42   6.23    USA 7.25 6.52 5.42 6.38 5.79
4 Henry Savich 5.44   6.62    USA 7.40 5.44 5.45 7.01 9.54
5 Mason Langenderfer 3.77   6.93    USA 9.69 3.77 8.48 6.99 5.32
6 Isaac Frye 6.49   7.80    USA 6.99 6.49 8.37 9.63 8.03
7 Blake Thompson 7.23   8.28    USA 7.53 8.35 7.23 8.96 9.63
8 Tolik Borisov 6.63   8.43    USA 10.28 7.76 8.92 8.61 6.63
9 Phillip Lewicki 6.63   9.37    USA 8.39 6.63 11.31 11.14 8.58
10 Aaron Abramowitz 8.82   9.72    USA 8.82 9.40 9.62 13.05 10.14
11 Shreyas Talamakki 12.22   13.29    India 12.22 13.19 12.40 DNF 14.27
12 Zachary Nikolaus 8.60   13.61    USA 16.50 8.60 17.69 13.49 10.83
13 Tyler Gross 12.01   15.49    USA 16.20 14.90 17.96 12.01 15.38
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 5.20   5.72    USA 6.71 5.32 6.15 5.20 5.69
2 Kit Clement 6.20   7.24    USA 6.73 8.00 7.16 7.84 6.20
3 Nathan Dwyer 6.88   8.68    USA 7.60 6.88 9.76 8.69 10.34
4 Shreyas Talamakki 7.09   9.29    India 16.51 8.85 7.82 11.19 7.09
5 Lucas Etter 6.88   10.11    USA 7.77 13.37 10.05 6.88 12.50
6 Joshua Feran 8.02   10.77    USA 13.01 8.02 9.60 DNF 9.69
7 Henry Savich 7.61   12.38    USA DNF 15.61 7.61 10.85 10.68
8 Tyler Brodzinski 15.20   16.12    USA 16.99 21.89 15.81 15.55 15.20
9 Blake Thompson 13.05   16.35    USA 20.91 15.21 13.05 14.38 19.47
10 Phillip Lewicki 8.30   16.87    USA 8.30 22.63 17.04 26.14 10.93
11 Isaac Frye 11.19   18.25    USA 24.00 11.19 13.15 22.56 19.04
12 Tolik Borisov 17.76   22.19    USA 24.28 17.76 25.42 19.48 22.82
13 Tyler Gross 15.95   23.86    USA 15.95 40.96 26.13 27.05 18.41
14 Zachary Nikolaus 18.84   29.94    USA 27.75 25.41 18.84 36.66 DNF
15 Brad Stanton 22.40   32.21    USA 33.25 34.64 22.40 28.75 34.68
16 Lauren Klemz 34.75   50.90    USA 37.03 2:02.25 34.75 46.03 1:09.65
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer DNF      USA DNF DNS
1 Mason Langenderfer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 B F2 L2 R F U R B' U2 B2 R2 U' L
A #2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 D2 F L2 U F D R B' L D' F' D U' F'
A #3 R2 U D L' D F U R F2 R2 B' U D' B2 L2 U' L2 U2
A #4 B2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 U' B2 R' U B' F D U' R F' L' R B2
A #5 U' B L F R' B U L' B2 D' R' D F2 D2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 D L2 B D B L F L2 B2 R' B L' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 F R2 L2 U' L' D F' L F U' B2 L2 B U2 B U2 L2
B #1 R2 U2 L U2 R2 D2 L B2 R D' B2 F' D' U L' U L R B D
B #2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U R2 U' F2 R2 B F2 U' R' F U2 B' F2 L U
B #3 R L' F U F' B U F2 L2 B' U R2 D2 R2 U B2 D' R2 D
B #4 R2 L' D2 B U2 D L' F U F' L2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F D2
B #5 D2 R2 B2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F' D B D' R B2 U' B2 L' F U
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 D L2 B2 R' D' U' L D2 F'
B Ex#2 D2 L U F2 B L D' R B' U2 L F2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 R B2 U2 R' U2 L2 B' U2 L' R2 F' D' R D2 U F' L
A #2 D2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' F2 D U2 B2 L2 F' D2 B2 F' L F D F2 R' B'
A #3 D L2 U2 D B' L' U' F D' L F L2 B2 D B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U
A #4 L2 F D' F2 R D' R' B U2 R L B2 L2 D' R2 L2 F2 L2 U' D'
A #5 U L2 F' R2 L2 B' D2 R2 L' F' B R2 D' F2 U L2 D' B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 L D U2 L2 B2 U2 B' R U' L D'
A Ex#2 R2 F U F L' U B' R' F2 U2 R U2 R2 F L2 F' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 B L2 F2 U2 F' L D' B2 F' D R2 F' L2 D' R B
A #2 B U' D' F2 B R' F' L2 D' F' L D' F2 D2 F2 B2 D F2
A #3 L2 U' B2 D U2 B2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 R B D' F R' D2 L' D L2 U'
A #4 F2 U R U' F L F' B U L B' L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2
A #5 R2 U2 F2 R U2 R' U2 R' F U' L' U' L2 B2 L2 R U2 F D'
A Ex#1 F' U2 F2 D' F' U' L U2 D2 R U' B U2 F B' L2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 F R U' R B2 D R2 D' B2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' U2 R U' R2 F' R' F
A #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R U2 F' U' R
A #3 R U R' F R U2 R U' R2 F U'
A #4 R U2 F' U' R2 F U' R U R U'
A #5 U R' F' U F U2 F' U2 R U' R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' F U' F R U R' F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U F' U' F R2 F' U'
B #1 F U' R U' R' U2 F U F' R2 U'
B #2 U' R' F U' F2 U' R2 F U' F U'
B #3 U2 R' U F' U2 F U2 F R2 U2 R'
B #4 R U' R' U F' U' R U' R' U R
B #5 R U' R2 F U2 F' R F' R' U' R'
B Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F R2 F' U
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F' U R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' U' R U R' F U2 R U'
A #2 U' R' F U' F R2 U' R' U F' R2
A #3 U' R' U' R U R F' R2 U2 F' U2
A #4 U' R2 U2 F U2 F U2 F R2 U' R'
A #5 F U' F' R U2 R' F U2 R U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' F2 R' U2 F' U2 F U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' F U' F U' R U2 R U' R' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U R U2 Lw2 D R2 Rw2 Lw2 U' Lw Uw2 F Dw' Fw' D' U L2 B' Fw2 L Bw Rw' L' Dw F Bw' Rw2 F Dw' U R Rw L2 F2 B L2 Lw Fw' B Bw2 Lw L Bw Fw' R' Rw F' B Rw L' Uw D' R Bw Dw' Lw' Rw' F
A #2 R Uw Lw' B R2 L' Rw' B' Rw R Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 U Uw' Lw' B' L' F Bw' L2 B' U Uw' L' Uw2 Rw D' R' Bw2 Dw' Lw' B' Bw' D L2 B' U2 D' R' U' R F B Bw' D' L U' Fw B' Dw2 Uw Rw2 D R' Fw2 L' D' Dw' F2
A #3 Lw Dw2 R Dw' Rw' Bw' Uw2 Fw L D2 R B' L D' Bw' Fw' B' Lw R U Rw' Bw F2 Fw' U' Bw2 B' U' F2 Uw F' Dw2 D U2 Fw2 D Dw' L' Fw2 R Uw2 Bw' R' Rw Fw Bw2 Lw2 L' B Dw' Rw' Fw F2 Uw2 R F' Fw' Bw' Lw Bw
A #4 Bw L' U' Dw Uw2 Fw R Uw Lw U' Lw' Dw2 F Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 U L2 Dw B' D' B2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Dw' D U2 Lw' R' B2 Bw2 L Uw' B' Uw2 L' B' Fw R2 Bw F U2 Fw Dw2 R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L D2 F' D Rw2 Fw B2 Bw D2 U2
A #5 B2 Rw' R2 U' Uw' Bw Fw Rw2 R' D2 B Lw2 L Uw Rw' F Fw B' D2 R Fw' D U Rw2 B2 U Uw' Fw' Lw Uw Dw' D2 Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 L' Fw' R2 F Lw' F2 Dw' D R2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 U2 Bw Fw Dw' Bw U2 Uw2 L Fw D' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#1 B Bw2 L' Bw2 D' Rw' Dw D' F U R Lw' B L Lw' Rw2 Dw2 R' Dw' Uw' B2 Rw U' Lw' R' Rw' D' Uw Bw B' Uw B2 U2 Rw Lw' B Uw' B2 R2 L' Uw Fw Dw D B2 D2 R' Fw2 B Bw2 F2 Dw2 U Lw F' D' Uw Rw' U2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 Fw' R2 F' R' Bw Fw2 U Lw' R B Rw2 R' U Uw' D Bw2 U R U Rw' Bw' R Bw' L U' L' F' B Fw' D' Uw2 Lw2 Rw D2 L2 Uw F2 Dw2 U L' Fw' Dw2 Bw2 U Lw2 L Rw' U2 Lw2 L Rw R2 Dw' U' B' R F' Dw' Rw'
B #1 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw Lw' B Lw' D' B Dw Uw Fw2 B' Uw F Dw' Uw' L Bw2 Uw' B' Bw U2 D' R' D R2 Bw' B R' B2 Rw' Uw F2 L' Lw2 U D Uw Bw' Uw2 Fw2 F U D2 Uw Lw D' Fw Uw2 Lw D2 Bw' L2 D Lw L' Dw2 Bw2 D2
B #2 F2 U Rw B Fw Dw' Fw' Lw U2 Rw D' U' Lw F2 Dw' U Fw' B' U Dw2 Lw2 Fw L2 Dw2 Fw' L Bw2 L Uw2 Bw2 Dw' L2 Uw2 Dw D' Bw' B R2 Fw L' D' Uw B2 Fw' U L' F2 U' D' Dw' F' B' Lw' R D' Lw F' Bw2 Fw' Rw'
B #3 L' Lw' B2 Rw D R2 D' U Dw2 L2 D B2 Dw' R B' Rw F2 Fw2 B R2 Lw Dw2 L Dw2 U2 B' Bw F Rw' Fw' R Bw D F L R Lw2 U' D2 F' Bw2 D2 B U' F' R' D' Rw F Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 Dw' D2 U L' B2 Bw' D
B #4 Uw2 Rw' D Fw B2 D' Dw' U2 L2 Lw B Rw2 B2 Bw D2 Lw L2 B' Fw' Rw2 R Dw B Uw' Dw U' R L Lw2 B' F' L Rw' B' L' Uw' F2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 Uw' U D Rw' R2 Dw L2 Bw2 D B Fw L' F R2 Fw' Dw2 F2 Uw Dw' Fw2
B #5 Dw2 Uw B Lw' R Bw' B Lw' Bw Lw Rw B' Fw2 U2 B2 U' Dw' Rw Uw Rw2 F Lw R2 B D' Dw2 Uw Fw Rw D Dw' F R' D' Fw B2 R2 L2 Rw D' R Dw Rw U' Dw' Bw' D' Bw' U' Fw Bw' U' Uw2 B Uw L' Bw F R Uw'
B Ex#1 Lw2 D' B L2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' R2 F' Lw Uw' Fw' F Bw Uw2 Rw U L2 Bw Uw2 D L' Fw' B2 F L R' D' Uw' Lw' Bw Lw' U Lw2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 D Fw' F' Bw D L' Dw2 Bw Fw2 L F Rw' U2 Rw R U2 Bw2 Uw Lw' Uw2 Lw' B R'
B Ex#2 L2 Bw B' Uw' Fw2 B2 F D Dw B' L' B' Rw D' Fw B F L Dw2 F2 Rw2 Dw U Uw Lw F' Bw2 L2 R2 U Fw Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw Lw D2 Fw B F2 Uw B Dw2 Bw U L B Bw2 L2 Bw2 U D2 F Dw2 Fw2 R' D Fw Dw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 U' Rw2 U2 R' 3Dw2 B Dw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 D2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw2 D' R' Bw' F2 R' 3Rw2 D 3Fw D2 R' Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' B' 3Dw2 Dw L' Dw' Fw' Rw' 3Rw F 3Rw2 3Lw Bw F' 3Fw2 3Uw' B Dw' D2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw Lw D L2 Dw' 3Dw2 D F' L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 B' U2 Bw D' 3Lw F Rw2 B2 3Fw 3Lw2 Lw 3Dw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw' U2 R' D2 3Dw' 3Uw' F2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' U2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw U' 3Fw' L 3Bw' L U'
A #2 U 3Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U' Bw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Lw' B Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Bw L2 Fw' L R 3Bw2 Bw' Rw 3Rw2 F' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 L2 R2 Fw2 3Uw R 3Lw 3Uw' 3Dw2 B2 3Lw B' D Fw2 Uw 3Lw Rw2 3Rw2 Lw R2 3Dw' Bw Rw Lw2 U2 R2 3Bw Dw2 Lw 3Rw' U 3Fw' 3Dw' Lw' Uw Rw' L 3Fw Rw' Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw' F2 3Dw Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw Lw 3Bw2 Bw' Uw' F D' Rw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw' B' Fw 3Uw' Uw' Dw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' B'
A #3 R2 Bw 3Lw' 3Dw2 D2 Uw2 F R 3Rw' Rw Bw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 3Dw2 Rw F2 Bw' B' Lw' F' Dw 3Rw2 3Lw' Fw2 R' 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' R Rw' Lw2 Fw D2 L' Bw 3Uw' 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw Lw Dw2 3Uw2 Uw D2 3Lw R' D B2 Uw' Rw F Lw2 R2 3Fw' L' U2 Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw' D 3Uw L' Fw' 3Bw2 D2 Lw' Bw2 B2 R2 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw2 B' L' Uw' R Fw Lw2 R2 3Rw' D' 3Rw2 B Fw2 Uw' Rw' F 3Fw 3Rw2 B
A Ex#1 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 L 3Bw 3Rw' R 3Bw Uw' 3Lw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 Dw 3Lw Dw' D 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw Fw 3Rw2 B' L2 Bw 3Fw' U L2 Dw2 R2 U' 3Bw2 Lw' B 3Rw Uw' 3Uw' Rw D U' Uw2 Bw' U' 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Uw2 U2 R' 3Lw2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw D2 R' L Lw' Bw 3Dw' F' Lw2 3Dw2 B' F Lw 3Fw2 Uw Dw L' 3Rw' F2 L2 3Dw2 Rw B' Fw Rw F Lw' 3Fw Rw' Lw 3Dw' Uw' D 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw Dw Bw2 Dw
A Ex#2 3Lw 3Fw' Fw Lw' U2 3Dw 3Bw2 Rw' L F' 3Dw2 R' F' U2 D Dw' R 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw2 F' L2 3Rw2 Uw Lw F R Fw 3Bw B2 L2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R2 Bw' Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw' Dw Rw' U2 Rw Lw Fw' Rw U2 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw Lw Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 F U' Fw F2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw F' L2 3Lw Dw2 F2 3Fw' 3Bw D 3Bw' Bw2 Uw Rw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw' U 3Lw R2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw R2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw L2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' L2 3Uw2 Fw2
B #1 Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 R Uw 3Fw2 F' D Uw B2 3Lw' 3Uw2 R 3Dw' R 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Lw L' 3Uw Lw2 Fw Rw 3Lw2 L' Lw' Dw L2 Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 D' Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Rw Dw Lw' R2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw2 L2 3Bw2 B Bw 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' Lw2 U 3Fw B2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw 3Uw' Bw' U' R' D2 3Lw2 3Dw Fw R U' Bw2 3Bw2 Lw Dw' L2 U' Uw2 L' Lw Dw' Rw2 3Rw D' Uw2 L' F' Bw' Uw2 3Fw2 U2 Uw
B #2 R2 B2 D2 B' 3Lw2 R' 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Dw B' Dw 3Dw Uw' 3Bw' Bw F Rw R U2 R D2 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw R 3Lw D L2 Uw' Rw 3Uw Rw' Lw 3Fw 3Rw' D Rw' 3Bw Rw Fw R L2 Dw 3Dw' U2 B2 3Rw' U D' Rw' R L2 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw' L2 3Rw' R2 3Fw' Uw' D2 3Dw2 3Uw' B D' Uw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 B2 U 3Lw Bw' Dw' R' U2 3Lw' F2 D' Dw Bw' Fw2 Uw Dw2 3Fw Lw2 D' B Rw' 3Uw L2 Lw Rw' Bw' 3Dw
B #3 3Uw2 U2 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' 3Bw Dw' Rw' U L' Uw B' 3Bw2 U Rw' B Uw' 3Uw2 F' 3Fw D 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' F 3Uw R2 D' Bw' F' Rw' Uw 3Uw R2 U2 3Dw' B F R 3Bw F' Fw' Uw2 Bw U' Dw2 R 3Bw B2 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw Lw' Dw' Rw' Uw F Bw' L2 F2 3Dw Lw2 U' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw U' Lw2 Dw2 D' Lw' Bw' 3Rw' D' F2 B' Dw' 3Fw Bw L U' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw' F' Bw' Fw'
B Ex#1 Dw' B 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw F2 Fw 3Dw Dw2 3Uw2 F2 3Rw2 R' 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Uw2 Fw R2 3Fw 3Dw' L2 3Fw' B2 3Lw D' 3Fw 3Bw' D2 B' Lw2 B' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' Dw' L B2 R Lw Uw F2 B Dw 3Rw L' F2 L' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw2 U Rw 3Uw2 D' Rw Fw2 3Uw R2 Fw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 B 3Fw' L' D' Fw2 L2 3Uw2 U D 3Rw 3Bw2 F2 3Fw 3Dw2 L' Rw' R U' 3Dw F2 Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Bw' Uw2 Lw R2 3Fw D' Fw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 Dw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Dw Bw 3Dw' Bw2 B2 Lw' B Uw 3Fw Fw Dw2 D' 3Uw' B2 F Lw2 Rw' 3Dw2 B2 D' Fw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 U2 D2 L 3Bw' F U2 Uw2 Bw Dw U2 3Lw2 3Uw' L2 U Dw2 Rw L F2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw' R' 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 R F2 3Fw' U F2 R 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw2 D Bw' 3Fw2 D Dw' R2 L Fw' Rw' D' Lw' 3Rw' D Rw' 3Uw' Dw' U' B2 Fw' 3Uw Lw' L 3Dw 3Rw B L2 D2 U' Rw 3Uw B' Dw2 Bw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L' B2 F' D2 U B2 U B U2 R Fw Uw
A #2 F2 D' U' R2 F2 D B2 F2 R2 D B D2 U' B L' F R' D F2 R B' Uw
A #3 F2 U2 L2 B2 F L2 D2 F' D2 U2 B U' B' U2 R' B D2 F R Uw2
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D2 R' D F' R B' R F D R
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 U' L2 D L' B L2 R F' U2 L F2 R2 D L2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U B2 D F2 U' F' U R' U R U' B2 R2 D2 F U'
A #2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B F2 U2 B' L2 R2 D R' D2 L2 U L D2 U2 B U2
A #3 B D L2 D L F' R' U' R' F' U B2 D F2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 U'
A #4 B' U2 D' F' L U B2 R2 D2 R' D' F U2 D2 F R2 D2 B' U2
A #5 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 U B' F' D2 F2 D L' F' U' R2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L F2 D2 U2 F' R2 U B2 L D2 B' R2 D' L' U2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 L2 R2 U' L' R' U2 L B D2 R' U2 L' D'
B #1 D2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 B2 L2 F L B2 U' L' F2 U2 B' R' B L'
B #2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 R2 D' L2 R' F D' F R' B L' B
B #3 B D L2 B' U F2 D2 F' R U R B2 L U2 R L B2 R' U2
B #4 L2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 D' F2 U F' U2 B' L2 U F2 R2 F2 R' B'
B #5 D' L2 U D' L B2 D2 F' U' B' U2 D B2 U L2 U R2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F D2 R B L2 F D2 L' B' F' U
B Ex#2 R U D2 L D' B R' U' F' D' F R' U2 F2 U2 R' L B2 R' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 L' D L F2 D2 F' D2 F2 L' B' D2 R2
A #2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 F U2 B2 D' F2 D L2 R' U' L D' L' R2 D'
A #3 L D' B2 R B' L2 D' R2 U L B D2 L B2 R2 D2 R2 D2
A #4 R' F' B' L' U' B2 L' B2 D2 R' F' U2 R D2 L D2 R D2
A #5 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 L' R' U2 R2 B' D2 U' B' F' U B2 R D R2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 F2 R B2 U' R B' L2 R2 D2 U' B U2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' R' B' F' U2 B' L D F R' U F2 U2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R U' L' B R' B' R' L' R' u' l' r' b
A #2 B R' L R L R' B U' L U' B u l b'
A #3 L' R B U' B R' B' L R' L' B' u' l' b
A #4 L' U L' B R B' L' R L' U' R' r' b
A #5 L' R' U B U' L B' U' L' B R' l b'
A Ex#1 U' R L' B L' B L R U' B' R l' b'
A Ex#2 L B' R U B R' B U L' R' L u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R' L' U L' B U' R' L' U' u l r b'
A #2 U R' L' R' B' R' L' R' U' B' L u l b'
A #3 U B' R B U L U B' U' B' R u' l' r'
A #4 U' R B U' L U' L B' L B' R' u' l' r' b'
A #5 L B R' B L B' R U' L' B' L u l' r
A Ex#1 R' U' B R L U' R U' R B U l b
A Ex#2 B U' R U' L B L' R' U' L' U' u' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R L' U' L' U' L' U' R
A #2 L R L U B L' U' L R B' L'
A #3 L R B' R' B L' B L B R U'
A #4 L R L B R B' L U L' U R'
A #5 L R L U B' U' R B U' R' L'
A Ex#1 L R B L' U' R' B R' U' R U
A Ex#2 L R U L' B L R' U L' R U'
B #1 L R B' R' L' B L' R L B U
B #2 L R L' R U L' U' R' U' R' B'
B #3 L R L' R L' U B' L' B L B'
B #4 L R L U' R' B' U B L' B' U
B #5 L R L' B' U' R U' L B U' B'
B Ex#1 L R L' U' L' B R' B' L U L
B Ex#2 L R' L U' R' B' U R' B L U'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L B2 L B2 F2 R' L F R2 B R' D' B' F R' L' D R' Uw2 B' R Fw2 Rw2 D2 F D2 L U2 R F Uw' B2 L Uw' R' Uw2 Fw D2 L Fw U2 Rw2 R' x y
A #2 B R2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U' F L F' U2 L D' L F' L Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 D' B2 D' F' L B U2 Rw B' Uw F2 Rw Uw' Rw' F' R U2 z y
A Ex#1 D' F2 D' B2 U' L2 U R2 F R2 L' U' B D2 F' R U L B2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 B2 D L D Fw2 D R L' Fw R U2 Fw2 U R2 Uw Rw' Uw2 B U2 L' Fw2 z y2
A Ex#2 B L2 F' R2 B U2 B2 R2 B L2 B' U B' R2 D' B' U2 R U B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L2 B' D2 Rw F2 Rw' F' D2 Uw B Uw Fw' D B' U' x2 y
Aaron Abramowitz    USA
Aaron Abramowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.36   13.20   13.53 11.36 13.58 12.48 18.84
Second round 8 11.87   14.36   12.16 16.69 14.70 16.22 11.87
First round 5 11.44   13.02   11.44 17.11 13.18 12.50 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.86   5.29   4.58 3.86 7.19 5.31 5.99
First round 15 4.41   6.60   5.59 4.41 5.65 DNF 8.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:05.21   2:12.43   2:05.21 2:07.55 2:17.19 2:12.55 2:17.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.09   39.29   38.09 37.14 42.65 32.09 DNF
First round 10 25.05   30.59   25.05 DNF 27.56 36.06 28.15
Pyraminx Final 10 8.82   9.72   8.82 9.40 9.62 13.05 10.14
First round 12 9.12   11.18   17.70 9.12 11.18 9.26 13.11
Bill Harding    USA
Bill Harding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 20.84   26.51   24.51 27.36 27.66 20.84 32.53
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.69   10.34   9.85 10.30 10.88 8.69 12.13
Second round 4 11.40   12.12   11.51 11.40 11.45 16.37 13.40
First round 4 10.01   11.77   11.85 11.78 13.39 10.01 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68   3.35   2.96 3.87 2.68 3.21 4.25
First round 3 3.29   3.71   3.29 3.50 4.08 4.11 3.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:51.58   5:21.93   5:28.73 5:45.48 4:51.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.12   23.25   21.69 26.30 33.18 11.12 21.76
First round 5 20.78   24.99   26.22 35.44 23.25 25.50 20.78
Pyraminx Final 7 7.23   8.28   7.53 8.35 7.23 8.96 9.63
First round 7 5.30   7.75   8.99 8.11 7.55 5.30 7.60
Skewb Final 9 13.05   16.35   20.91 15.21 13.05 14.38 19.47
Bobby Kirschner    USA
Bobby Kirschner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 1:00.69   1:27.71   1:14.20 1:43.15 1:00.69 1:38.75 1:30.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 17.68   29.04   27.92 35.79 26.15 33.05 17.68
Brad Stanton    USA
Brad Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.17   25.63   17.17 25.05 27.15 24.69 28.18
First round 17 18.53   22.73   18.53 27.81 23.59 21.39 23.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.41   7.45   16.33 6.41 7.17 7.34 7.83
First round 16 6.07   6.90   7.73 6.07 7.41 6.42 6.87
Pyraminx First round 14 8.67   14.19   15.63 12.14 8.67 15.72 14.80
Skewb Final 15 22.40   32.21   33.25 34.64 22.40 28.75 34.68
Brandon Liu    USA
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.98   15.82   16.28 15.85 14.98 15.32 22.11
Second round 10 13.60   15.28   13.75 16.04 19.00 16.04 13.60
First round 10 12.23   16.16   15.52 18.28 12.23 16.18 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.34   9.99   10.01 9.61 10.36 11.66 8.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.60   24.66   29.70 23.54 22.32 19.60 28.12
First round 6 21.41   25.44   25.79 21.41 24.53 26.01 28.68
Brenden Kent    USA
Brenden Kent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 21.69   26.39   28.25 26.69 21.69 27.09 25.39
David Cipriano    USA
David Cipriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.62   18.51   17.84 20.07 20.56 17.62 17.63
First round 15 18.22   20.73   20.10 18.22 24.80 22.82 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.49   7.57   7.31 6.49 6.59 8.81 10.81
First round 18 5.64   7.44   8.86 5.64 7.80 12.04 5.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:56.96   5:13.29   5:35.56 5:07.35 4:56.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.88   32.12   30.79 32.11 41.49 26.88 33.46
First round 12 28.69   31.93   28.69 34.15 31.82 35.67 29.83
Pyraminx First round 18 24.18   29.45   39.46 26.18 24.18 33.47 28.70
Gavin Randall    USA
Gavin Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 1:05.44   1:11.88   1:08.83 1:25.03 1:17.91 1:08.90 1:05.44
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.11   15.47   14.64 13.11 17.41 14.50 17.27
First round 11 13.58   16.47   16.07 17.21 16.13 17.28 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.08   4.66   4.37 4.08 5.88 5.30 4.32
First round 5 3.95   4.64   3.95 4.75 9.67 4.99 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:14.82   2:18.33   2:17.98 2:31.05 2:17.47 2:14.82 2:19.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.43   23.44   30.17 23.82 22.20 17.43 24.30
First round 3 19.93   21.34   20.11 24.54 21.16 19.93 22.75
Pyraminx Final 4 5.44   6.62   7.40 5.44 5.45 7.01 9.54
First round 2 3.77   6.11   7.89 6.17 3.77 4.27 8.90
Skewb Final 7 7.61   12.38   DNF 15.61 7.61 10.85 10.68
Hyunwook Lee    USA
Hyunwook Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.46   18.16   20.80 17.00 19.12 18.35 14.46
First round 16 17.24   22.46   17.24 27.46 21.76 21.81 23.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.22   5.94   5.91 5.22 5.70 6.92 6.21
First round 17 5.89   6.95   6.95 6.98 7.07 6.91 5.89
Isaac Frye    USA
Isaac Frye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.74   18.02   18.30 19.80 16.13 19.62 12.74
First round 12 14.24   16.56   16.69 18.05 14.95 14.24 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.27   5.22   4.77 DNF 2.27 5.36 5.54
First round 13 4.80   5.97   4.80 6.91 6.57 5.31 6.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 37.23   43.33   42.57 37.23 44.23 51.56 43.20
Pyraminx Final 6 6.49   7.80   6.99 6.49 8.37 9.63 8.03
First round 4 5.08   6.68   8.83 6.04 5.08 5.84 8.16
Skewb Final 11 11.19   18.25   24.00 11.19 13.15 22.56 19.04
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.47   13.93   13.49 11.47 14.70 14.94 13.60
Second round 5 11.97   13.73   13.19 11.97 16.61 13.31 14.69
First round 7 12.45   13.44   12.45 13.80 14.69 13.29 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.43   5.12   4.71 6.12 2.43 4.52 7.03
First round 10 3.89   5.28   5.65 5.26 10.41 4.93 3.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:39.51   5:49.05   5:39.51 5:53.04 5:54.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.60   23.64   22.09 20.60 26.01 29.23 22.82
First round 11 24.98   31.93   50.62 33.28 32.87 24.98 29.65
Pyraminx Final 1 4.38   5.74   6.23 6.33 5.10 5.89 4.38
First round 5 4.66   7.09   7.22 6.75 8.00 4.66 7.30
Skewb Final 6 8.02   10.77   13.01 8.02 9.60 DNF 9.69
Killian Braunsdorf    USA
Killian Braunsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.10   20.34   18.54 20.71 23.31 21.77 18.10
First round 19 20.75   24.93   20.75 24.80 26.78 25.59 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.91   7.81   6.91 7.26 8.38 8.81 7.78
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.53   17.05   18.37 17.78 15.00 13.53 DNF
First round 13 14.47   16.67   14.47 17.14 17.30 17.97 15.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 4.81   5.12   7.81 4.94 4.81 5.38 5.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:35.49   6:44.16   6:38.37 6:58.63 6:35.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:28.71   DNF   2:28.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 31.16   34.23   40.95 31.16 33.65 33.93 35.12
Skewb Final 2 6.20   7.24   6.73 8.00 7.16 7.84 6.20
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 38.78   49.31   46.37 38.78 56.37 50.60 50.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.97   14.70   DNF 15.38 14.56 14.16 8.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 2:39.59   3:55.85   5:54.68 3:03.75 DNF 2:49.13 2:39.59
Pyraminx First round 16 12.71   17.86   30.52 15.79 12.71 15.18 22.60
Skewb Final 16 34.75   50.90   37.03 2:02.25 34.75 46.03 1:09.65
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.00   11.95   11.00 11.43 12.75 13.83 11.68
Second round 1 8.27   9.11   9.79 8.77 8.27 10.29 8.78
First round 1 8.41   8.82   9.09 8.41 8.71 8.65 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65   1.97   2.14 1.65 1.84 1.92 2.35
First round 1 1.72   2.33   1.72 3.32 4.46 1.79 1.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.00   1:23.64   1:22.12 1:16.00 1:21.10 1:31.67 1:27.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.25   17.74   18.51 16.99 19.50 14.25 17.72
First round 1 15.54   18.84   19.14 21.28 18.22 15.54 19.15
Pyraminx Final 3 5.42   6.23   7.25 6.52 5.42 6.38 5.79
First round 3 4.55   6.39   6.78 7.27 5.12 4.55 DNF
Skewb Final 5 6.88   10.11   7.77 13.37 10.05 6.88 12.50
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.14   15.19   18.07 12.14 14.93 15.03 15.62
Second round 9 12.74   14.71   18.14 15.75 14.06 12.74 14.33
First round 9 12.73   15.55   14.27 14.87 12.73 17.52 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.30   2.79 4.14 2.60 3.68 3.44
First round 4 3.09   3.96   3.34 5.22 3.09 1:23.06 3.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:14.82   6:40.40   6:14.82 7:28.46 6:17.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:58.42   DNF   3:58.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.73   23.52   25.57 28.45 22.60 21.73 22.39
First round 7 21.09   26.38   21.09 28.06 28.64 24.17 26.90
Pyraminx Final 5 3.77   6.93   9.69 3.77 8.48 6.99 5.32
First round 6 6.16   7.47   12.49 6.16 6.46 7.84 8.12
Skewb Final 1 5.20   5.72   6.71 5.32 6.15 5.20 5.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.99   12.05   10.99 14.16 13.74 11.15 11.26
Second round 3 10.25   11.53   10.25 13.15 10.29 14.70 11.16
First round 3 8.86   11.66   8.86 12.30 13.06 12.01 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.31   4.78   7.36 3.57 2.31 9.17 3.42
First round 6 4.31   4.76   4.47 5.06 4.75 6.46 4.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:35.93   1:42.85   1:49.06 1:35.93 1:38.09 1:42.22 1:48.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:02.64   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.45   23.53   19.34 26.53 25.71 15.45 25.54
First round 4 22.40   24.05   22.58 22.55 31.42 27.01 22.40
Pyraminx Final 2 5.26   6.13   5.26 6.41 5.87 8.87 6.12
First round 1 5.33   6.00   10.48 5.33 6.59 5.43 5.98
Skewb Final 3 6.88   8.68   7.60 6.88 9.76 8.69 10.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
Nathaniel Browning    USA
Nathaniel Browning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 48.01   55.86   1:53.99 54.97 52.27 48.01 1:00.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 23.41   29.15   23.41 25.36 32.35 36.22 29.75
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.96   11.00   11.69 11.04 10.28 8.96 11.79
Second round 2 8.96   11.16   8.96 11.69 11.53 15.06 10.26
First round 2 9.53   10.83   10.66 14.07 10.67 9.53 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   3.60   3.04 4.42 2.86 5.46 3.35
First round 2 2.23   3.60   3.19 3.89 3.72 6.09 2.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:57.92   2:29.63   1:57.92 3:02.33 2:31.74 2:37.12 2:20.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.90   24.68   22.62 22.13 DNF 15.90 29.28
First round 9 24.77   26.67   27.60 24.77 26.11 26.29 35.02
Pyraminx Final 9 6.63   9.37   8.39 6.63 11.31 11.14 8.58
First round 8 5.16   8.72   9.56 8.66 7.94 5.16 12.48
Skewb Final 10 8.30   16.87   8.30 22.63 17.04 26.14 10.93
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.97   14.01   11.97 14.55 15.18 12.34 15.14
Second round 6 12.79   13.74   15.74 12.79 12.92 14.23 14.08
First round 6 9.64   13.42   14.68 DNF 11.25 9.64 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.79   4.33   4.22 3.95 3.79 6.43 4.82
First round 9 4.73   5.15   DNF 4.89 5.45 4.73 5.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.19     3:11.19 3:24.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.04   20.74   18.04 23.26 27.64 20.49 18.47
First round 2 16.92   19.91   16.92 25.08 19.38 18.23 22.11
Pyraminx Final 11 12.22   13.29   12.22 13.19 12.40 DNF 14.27
First round 10 8.96   9.77   9.95 9.69 9.66 8.96 12.48
Skewb Final 4 7.09   9.29   16.51 8.85 7.82 11.19 7.09
Tolik Borisov    USA
Tolik Borisov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.82   13.92   14.26 14.83 15.64 12.68 11.82
Second round 7 10.84   14.18   10.84 12.88 14.96 14.91 14.74
First round 8 11.27   14.53   14.53 15.81 11.27 13.25 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.53   5.51   3.81 5.56 7.15 3.53 7.30
First round 7 3.98   4.90   4.38 5.47 4.84 3.98 5.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:43.68   1:51.09   1:43.68 2:21.83 2:02.23 1:44.51 1:46.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:19.20   DNF   DNF DNF 6:19.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.48   29.61   29.52 28.34 37.22 20.48 30.97
First round 8 25.64   26.57   37.08 27.53 26.40 25.64 25.79
Pyraminx Final 8 6.63   8.43   10.28 7.76 8.92 8.61 6.63
First round 9 7.11   9.06   9.34 7.11 8.63 9.21 10.91
Skewb Final 12 17.76   22.19   24.28 17.76 25.42 19.48 22.82
Trebor Kershaw    USA
Trebor Kershaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 43.17   49.70   1:04.74 49.81 43.17 49.20 50.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.25   15.13   13.82 19.10 16.74 14.84 10.25
Pyraminx First round 17 17.38   20.52   19.28 21.13 24.03 21.14 17.38
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.89   17.37   14.89 18.09 14.90 19.12 23.70
First round 14 17.56   18.12   18.28 17.72 19.73 17.56 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.07   6.15   7.20 5.07 5.38 5.88 7.69
First round 11 5.30   5.52   5.30 5.65 5.45 6.63 5.45
Pyraminx First round 15 14.48   17.16   20.50 17.27 19.31 14.48 14.90
Skewb Final 8 15.20   16.12   16.99 21.89 15.81 15.55 15.20
Tyler Gross    USA
Tyler Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 24.39   29.65   38.02 33.46 29.39 26.09 24.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.29   6.26   4.29 5.59 7.28 6.32 6.88
First round 14 4.91   6.37   5.80 4.91 6.77 6.53 11.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 4:12.58     5:30.04 4:12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 44.78   1:04.89   DNF 59.16 44.78 1:17.63 57.87
Pyraminx Final 13 12.01   15.49   16.20 14.90 17.96 12.01 15.38
First round 13 5.97   13.90   15.72 5.97 15.65 11.15 14.90
Skewb Final 13 15.95   23.86   15.95 40.96 26.13 27.05 18.41
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.76   21.30   24.47 25.02 19.48 19.95 17.76
First round 18 18.95   23.52   23.11 40.81 21.37 18.95 26.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.32   9.02   7.32 11.86 7.68 8.45 10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 39.14   47.19   41.65 42.37 39.14 1:20.53 57.56
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 22.45   24.62   DNF 25.16 23.60 22.45 25.09
First round 21 22.82   26.44   27.86 33.69 22.82 25.83 25.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.05   6.82   7.43 6.30 6.05 7.85 6.73
First round 12 5.22   5.88   5.63 5.91 7.45 6.09 5.22
Pyraminx Final 12 8.60   13.61   16.50 8.60 17.69 13.49 10.83
First round 11 4.78   10.99   16.08 4.78 9.36 8.54 15.08
Skewb Final 14 18.84   29.94   27.75 25.41 18.84 36.66 DNF