Nancy Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-25~26  France, Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy Nancy Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 7.95  Alexandre Carlier 8.02  Jules Desjardin 8.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Thibaud Ou 1.90  Elian Beguec 2.26  Pablo Contreras 2.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 28.91  Alexandre Carlier 30.23  Jules Desjardin 35.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 56.59  Alexandre Carlier 1:03.14  Victor Chenu 1:06.11
 6x6x6 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 1:50.28  Victor Chenu 2:21.00  Valentin Hoffmann 2:24.09
 7x7x7 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 2:48.25  Valentin Hoffmann 3:35.63  Maxime Josse 3:57.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Victor Chenu 1:19.51  Jules Desjardin 1:31.63  Alexis Fedeler 1:42.01
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Reto Bubendorf 26  Alexandre Carlier 28
 Juliette Sébastien 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hugo Spitz 11.61  Michał Pleskowicz 12.74  Juliette Sébastien 13.69
 Megaminx  Alan Goasdoue 45.19  Théo Paris 52.62  Juliette Sébastien 58.31
 Pyraminx  Anthony Lafourcade 3.62  Damien Le Flanchec 4.26  Elian Beguec 4.99
 Skewb  Anthony Lafourcade 3.21  Maxence Baudry 3.31  Peter Grassard 3.98
 Square-1  Elian Beguec 11.67  Thibaud Ou 12.52  Paul Luciw 14.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.96   7.87    Poland 7.36 6.96 8.02 8.23 8.70
2 Alexandre Carlier 6.34   8.25    France 6.34 7.78 9.58 9.56 7.41
3 Jules Desjardin 7.91   8.48    France 8.26 9.49 9.12 8.05 7.91
4 Pablo Contreras 7.64   9.41    France 7.64 7.64 11.78 9.83 10.76
5 Victor Chenu 8.57   9.70    France 11.67 8.57 8.86 9.52 10.73
6 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.28   9.92    France 10.90 10.46 8.28 10.52 8.77
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.32   10.15    Switzerland 12.55 8.38 9.53 14.48 8.32
8 Elian Beguec 9.30   10.33    France 9.30 10.74 11.97 10.50 9.75
9 Valentin Hoffmann 7.42   10.52    France 10.56 11.55 7.42 11.26 9.74
10 Victor Colin 9.52   10.59    France 11.08 11.61 10.65 9.52 10.05
11 Theo Mayer 9.45   10.80    Switzerland 11.62 10.36 9.45 10.78 11.26
12 Tobias Peter 9.83   10.97    Switzerland 9.83 11.67 11.24 11.02 10.66
13 Maxence Baudry 9.11   11.03    France 11.41 10.42 11.27 9.11 16.10
14 Juliette Sébastien 8.77   11.22    France 8.77 11.42 12.87 11.84 10.40
15 Alan Goasdoue 10.41   11.23    France 10.41 11.40 11.41 11.43 10.88
16 Antoine Piau 9.64   11.31    France 9.64 11.73 9.87 12.34 12.97
17 Paul Haye 10.81   11.52    France 15.45 10.81 11.28 11.96 11.33
18 Peter Grassard 10.75   11.60    France 11.73 10.75 11.45 15.14 11.63
19 Louis Fertier 9.77   11.88    France 9.77 9.90 11.76 24.77 13.97
20 Théo Paris 9.02   11.89    France 12.31 11.84 9.02 11.52 12.69
21 Nathan Prigent 10.02   12.13    France 11.51 13.49 16.49 11.39 10.02
22 Alexis Fedeler 10.96   12.16    Germany 13.67 13.20 11.75 10.96 11.52
23 Louis Oulès 10.78   12.26    France 15.74 10.85 12.51 13.42 10.78
24 Anthony Lafourcade 11.67   12.38    France 12.02 11.67 12.00 21.62 13.12
25 Hugo Spitz 11.96   12.48    France 12.28 11.96 12.77 14.75 12.40
26 Antoine Isselin 10.85   12.61    France 12.09 13.05 12.79 10.85 12.95
27 Paul Luciw 10.01   12.65    France 10.01 14.08 13.11 10.77 14.92
28 Alexandre Ravel 10.70   12.65    USA 10.70 12.00 13.38 12.58 13.71
29 Maxime Josse 11.86   12.67    France 11.86 13.65 12.71 13.37 11.92
30 Simon Blanchard 9.57   12.70    France 9.57 12.08 11.94 14.08 14.15
31 Rémi Esturoune 11.12   12.82    France 12.17 13.38 11.12 15.85 12.91
32 Thibau Vander Motte 10.78   12.86    Belgium 12.28 12.76 18.03 10.78 13.53
33 Yannick Beyer 9.91   13.58    France 9.91 15.26 15.06 11.22 14.45
34 Clara Lafourcade 12.38   13.66    France 13.39 12.38 15.12 17.07 12.46
35 Arthur Wallem 12.50   13.82    Belgium 12.50 14.71 15.36 13.87 12.89
36 Antonin Valere 13.72   13.99    France 13.72 14.22 13.95 17.01 13.79
37 Nathan Keraval 11.47   14.08    France 13.87 11.47 13.80 DNF 14.57
38 Quentin Bourgeois 12.51   14.12    France 14.83 14.14 14.21 12.51 14.00
39 Thibaud Ou 12.95   14.32    France 14.74 13.12 15.09 12.95 16.81
40 Pierre Sarre 12.08   14.72    France 12.08 14.63 15.35 14.18 18.35
41 Alphonse Raynaud 12.56   14.80    France 13.73 12.56 15.84 15.48 15.20
42 Aurélien Husson 13.49   14.80    France 14.47 13.49 15.49 17.49 14.44
43 Julien Wachter 13.08   15.09    France 19.35 14.80 16.73 13.08 13.74
44 Louis Goyard 13.95   15.20    France 13.95 14.52 16.93 19.03 14.14
45 Martial Averous 13.72   15.34    France 13.72 21.10 14.55 17.53 13.93
46 Louis Wysocinski 13.58   15.54    France 13.58 13.84 19.10 13.67 20.84
47 Thibaut Mézières 12.51   15.89    France 12.51 14.97 22.42 12.66 20.05
48 Rui Reis 12.69   16.18    Switzerland 23.38 16.53 13.32 12.69 18.70
49 Edoardo Brown 13.41   16.21    USA 16.56 16.08 21.52 13.41 15.98
50 Alban Marchal 13.53   16.38    France 21.65 14.09 13.53 18.38 16.68
51 Alex Bataille 15.34   16.44    Belgium 17.10 15.58 15.34 17.24 16.63
52 Lilian Pattier 13.41   16.53    France 18.64 19.37 15.01 15.94 13.41
53 Thomas Le Flanchec 15.46   16.61    France 18.76 17.94 15.46 15.66 16.23
54 Nathan Daviaud 15.81   17.00    France 16.46 15.81 17.49 17.06 17.56
55 Lina Tissier 15.95   17.03    France 16.92 16.45 15.95 18.39 17.73
56 Aaliya Haddad 16.95   18.31    France 20.06 16.95 17.87 19.60 17.47
57 Flavien Darney 15.15   18.46    France 17.56 17.56 20.25 15.15 29.86
58 Mayeul Husson 17.78   18.48    France 18.59 17.78 19.28 17.95 18.91
59 Nathan Darney 17.52   19.27    France 19.13 17.52 22.36 19.78 18.91
60 Guillaume Philippot 18.87   20.28    France 19.82 18.87 21.38 21.86 19.63
61 Raphaël Oswald 16.38   20.36    Belgium 19.73 16.38 20.81 21.73 20.55
62 Hubert Tavernier 14.41   20.38    France 21.44 14.41 22.62 18.33 21.38
63 Mathias Deroubaix 17.70   21.62    France 19.41 17.70 32.98 25.17 20.29
64 Philippe Lucien 18.49   21.88    France 20.47 24.47 22.59 18.49 22.57
65 Jules Ballion 20.51   22.27    France 22.86 20.81 36.41 20.51 23.13
66 Sébastien Lagarde 19.80   25.05    France 26.09 38.43 19.80 25.16 23.89
67 Enzo Pasquereau 22.21   25.87    France 22.21 29.72 27.04 25.89 24.68
68 Atalis Safont 19.22   27.64    France 47.85 24.06 19.22 32.36 26.51
69 Sacha Dernoncourt 20.06   27.78    France 36.77 31.08 20.06 22.61 29.64
70 Pierre-Louis Barad 25.61   28.09    France 28.39 28.34 29.76 25.61 27.54
71 Quentin Mutin 27.70   29.57    France 27.70 32.68 29.14 28.33 31.23
72 Thomas Ravel 26.00   29.85    USA 26.55 29.98 33.03 26.00 37.54
73 Yoann Lecoeur 23.94   30.70    France 23.94 1:03.14 33.71 26.95 31.44
74 Pauline Bonnaudet 25.01   31.16    France 31.16 29.96 32.37 25.01 33.36
75 Elouan Tatard 26.72   31.68    France 31.30 26.72 32.22 33.85 31.52
76 Marc Kuntzmann 32.03   37.13    France 32.03 38.06 35.44 43.03 37.89
77 Thomas Bricka 33.77   38.06    France 38.37 36.24 39.58 33.77 1:07.28
78 Camille Colin 38.87   41.77    France 45.85 40.57 38.87 44.83 39.91
79 Achille Wallem 33.12   43.76    Belgium 50.59 41.35 43.13 46.80 33.12
80 Elliot Sevrain 42.21   46.55    France 42.55 47.25 51.86 42.21 49.86
81 Quentin Vandecapelle 39.83   47.31    France 57.64 41.56 DNF 39.83 42.74
82 Olivier Rondeau 41.41   50.12    France 43.88 58.97 56.16 41.41 50.32
83 Damien Le Flanchec 33.23   51.30    France 42.78 1:09.89 1:09.43 33.23 41.70
84 Maxime Ou 48.17   55.57    France 1:02.23 55.71 48.77 1:10.48 48.17
85 Cyril Bataille 59.63   1:09.93    Belgium 1:16.03 1:16.20 59.63 1:08.51 1:05.24
86 Paul Mutin 1:06.23   1:21.41    France 1:06.23 1:35.21 1:21.89 1:18.89 1:23.44
87 Yani Bouchereau 1:38.80   2:00.27    France 1:55.36 2:11.56 1:38.80 2:06.18 1:59.28
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.84   8.38    France 9.28 7.50 8.37 6.84 9.59
2 Juliette Sébastien 7.12   8.44    France 7.34 8.91 9.06 7.12 10.20
3 Jules Desjardin 7.92   8.94    France 12.21 9.76 8.05 9.00 7.92
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.29   9.20    France 8.29 9.46 9.19 9.95 8.96
5 Reto Bubendorf 7.48   9.22    Switzerland 8.43 11.81 9.65 7.48 9.59
6 Michał Pleskowicz 6.26   9.26    Poland 6.26 10.29 11.55 8.43 9.07
7 Pablo Contreras 9.20   9.49    France 9.38 DNF 9.89 9.21 9.20
8 Elian Beguec 8.71   9.81    France 9.61 8.71 10.38 9.87 9.95
9 Victor Chenu 8.05   9.91    France 10.60 9.96 9.30 8.05 10.46
10 Valentin Hoffmann 9.20   9.96    France 9.20 9.55 9.63 11.35 10.71
11 Tobias Peter 9.36   10.10    Switzerland 11.73 9.36 9.57 10.08 10.64
12 Victor Colin 7.22   10.19    France 11.30 9.57 9.71 11.30 7.22
13 Antoine Piau 9.80   10.43    France 10.11 9.80 15.52 9.91 11.27
14 Hugo Spitz 10.32   10.84    France 11.48 10.41 10.64 12.46 10.32
15 Peter Grassard 8.19   10.88    France 11.01 8.19 11.57 10.06 13.47
16 Maxence Baudry 10.34   11.09    France 10.88 10.34 11.70 10.68 DNF
17 Theo Mayer 9.12   11.18    Switzerland 12.14 9.12 11.04 10.35 12.14
18 Antoine Isselin 9.49   11.19    France 13.10 11.72 11.31 10.53 9.49
19 Louis Fertier 9.72   11.24    France 9.72 11.70 10.89 11.43 11.41
20 Paul Haye 10.07   11.39    France 12.34 10.87 10.07 14.95 10.95
21 Alan Goasdoue 7.67   11.58    France 7.67 12.25 10.81 11.67 12.56
22 Simon Blanchard 9.89   11.72    France 9.89 12.89 11.95 13.00 10.32
23 Louis Oulès 10.75   11.73    France 11.17 13.34 10.75 12.62 11.39
24 Théo Paris 10.22   11.86    France 13.00 11.19 10.22 11.39 14.09
25 Anthony Lafourcade 8.78   11.93    France 11.36 8.78 12.79 11.65 13.76
26 Nathan Prigent 10.67   12.47    France 12.60 11.24 10.67 13.59 13.56
27 Yannick Beyer 11.56   12.79    France 13.10 12.48 12.79 13.73 11.56
28 Rémi Esturoune 9.64   12.84    France 12.32 9.64 12.54 17.75 13.67
29 Thibaud Ou 10.67   13.22    France 13.03 10.67 12.57 16.24 14.06
30 Julien Wachter 11.54   13.36    France 13.87 14.03 11.54 14.87 12.19
31 Alexis Fedeler 11.94   13.45    Germany 14.57 12.57 16.26 11.94 13.21
32 Paul Luciw 11.95   13.49    France 18.04 12.93 11.95 12.84 14.69
33 Clara Lafourcade 13.41   13.55    France 13.41 14.92 13.69 13.50 13.45
34 Nathan Keraval 10.94   13.76    France 14.06 14.87 10.94 12.36 DNF
35 Alexandre Ravel 12.54   13.84    USA 16.76 15.46 12.54 13.35 12.71
36 Maxime Josse 12.06   13.85    France 12.63 12.06 16.24 23.83 12.69
37 Aurélien Husson 12.17   13.86    France 13.03 14.29 12.17 14.25 17.75
38 Antonin Valere 12.36   14.07    France 13.16 12.36 16.86 15.74 13.30
39 Alphonse Raynaud 12.62   14.09    France 13.94 12.62 13.76 14.58 18.54
40 Alex Bataille 12.58   14.44    Belgium 12.58 16.44 13.40 14.65 15.26
41 Pierre Sarre 11.70   14.50    France 14.07 11.70 13.94 15.48 15.86
42 Martial Averous 13.97   14.55    France 15.49 14.12 17.65 13.97 14.05
43 Louis Wysocinski 12.97   14.82    France 15.38 14.27 12.97 17.62 14.80
44 Nathan Daviaud 12.36   14.95    France 15.12 17.18 13.37 16.37 12.36
45 Arthur Wallem 12.67   15.09    Belgium 15.21 16.46 15.57 12.67 14.50
46 Quentin Bourgeois 12.99   15.10    France 12.99 18.01 16.73 13.67 14.91
47 Thomas Le Flanchec 13.69   15.35    France 14.52 13.69 20.79 14.72 16.82
48 Thibaut Mézières 14.52   15.39    France 15.07 14.52 15.46 19.16 15.64
49 Thibau Vander Motte 12.20   15.62    Belgium 13.33 12.87 12.20 20.66 DNF
50 Rui Reis 13.99   15.69    Switzerland 13.99 16.86 30.32 14.25 15.96
51 Lina Tissier 15.15   16.01    France 16.69 15.15 15.51 16.45 16.08
52 Lilian Pattier 13.45   16.28    France 18.57 13.45 16.46 18.13 14.24
53 Alban Marchal 16.22   16.37    France 16.51 17.17 16.23 16.38 16.22
54 Flavien Darney 15.29   17.54    France 16.53 16.59 19.51 15.29 21.88
55 Louis Goyard 12.10   17.97    France 16.60 18.05 12.10 24.59 19.27
56 Mayeul Husson 16.70   18.26    France 16.84 18.16 20.09 16.70 19.77
57 Hubert Tavernier 16.38   18.29    France 16.38 18.75 16.65 19.93 19.46
58 Nathan Darney 16.51   18.98    France 19.18 18.95 18.82 20.21 16.51
59 Edoardo Brown 17.03   19.10    USA 29.02 19.24 18.57 17.03 19.49
60 Raphaël Oswald 17.14   20.07    Belgium 19.35 17.14 19.74 21.12 24.87
61 Aaliya Haddad 17.63   20.26    France 21.70 18.69 24.23 20.39 17.63
62 Mathias Deroubaix 19.43   21.48    France 21.86 19.43 31.73 21.18 21.39
63 Jules Ballion 19.35   21.98    France 24.04 20.85 19.35 24.86 21.04
64 Guillaume Philippot 18.93   22.91    France 22.19 18.93 25.02 21.51 28.26
65 Philippe Lucien 18.98   23.63    France 25.38 18.98 22.64 22.87 25.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.18   7.95    Poland 7.29 8.70 8.11 8.46 6.18
2 Alexandre Carlier 5.89   8.02    France 8.87 10.83 5.89 7.63 7.55
3 Jules Desjardin 8.07   8.38    France 10.34 8.07 8.52 8.52 8.09
4 Juliette Sébastien 8.03   8.54    France 8.51 8.89 8.33 8.77 8.03
5 Elian Beguec 6.89   9.27    France 9.97 10.51 9.14 8.70 6.89
6 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.02   9.31    France 8.02 8.10 9.84 9.99 12.91
7 Victor Chenu 9.27   9.87    France 9.27 9.88 9.46 10.26 12.65
8 Valentin Hoffmann 9.21   10.04    France 10.67 9.21 10.78 9.43 10.02
9 Pablo Contreras 9.63   10.59    France 10.29 11.78 11.41 10.06 9.63
10 Reto Bubendorf 9.19   11.11    Switzerland 11.46 11.64 11.09 10.79 9.19
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 1.91   2.47    France 4.82 2.88 2.47 1.91 2.07
2 Victor Chenu 2.38   2.65    France 2.89 3.39 2.38 2.62 2.44
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1.75   2.84    Poland 2.71 1.75 3.67 3.41 2.41
4 Juliette Sébastien 1.91   3.06    France 3.94 DNF 1.91 3.09 2.15
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.38   3.13    Switzerland 2.73 3.55 2.38 3.19 3.47
6 Abdelhak Kaddour 2.61   3.26    France 3.25 2.71 4.74 3.83 2.61
7 Pablo Contreras 2.45   3.64    France 3.33 3.34 4.25 2.45 4.88
8 Alexis Fedeler 3.49   3.74    Germany 3.61 4.30 3.49 3.76 3.86
9 Rémi Esturoune 2.23   3.84    France 2.23 4.16 4.30 4.35 3.06
10 Valentin Hoffmann 3.13   3.84    France 3.13 6.18 4.67 3.23 3.63
11 Alexandre Carlier 2.85   3.85    France 4.85 2.85 4.29 3.38 3.87
12 Alan Goasdoue 2.39   3.93    France 5.13 4.27 2.39 2.63 4.90
13 Anthony Lafourcade 3.38   3.93    France 4.02 3.38 6.94 3.56 4.20
14 Theo Mayer 2.85   4.32    Switzerland 3.86 2.85 5.51 3.90 5.19
15 Peter Grassard 2.78   4.33    France 4.48 2.78 4.64 3.87 4.68
16 Antoine Piau 3.34   4.33    France 4.51 3.34 5.23 3.50 4.97
17 Victor Colin 2.82   4.43    France 4.77 13.51 4.29 4.24 2.82
18 Théo Paris 2.35   4.54    France 4.41 4.50 5.14 4.71 2.35
19 Alexandre Ravel 2.74   4.54    USA 6.64 2.74 5.65 3.29 4.68
20 Antoine Isselin 3.97   4.61    France 3.97 5.36 4.07 4.93 4.84
21 Nathan Prigent 4.23   4.63    France 4.88 4.23 4.55 4.86 4.49
22 Thibaud Ou 1.81   4.72    France 6.40 2.49 1.81 5.26 6.86
23 Jules Desjardin 3.19   4.89    France 3.73 5.12 8.22 5.83 3.19
24 Paul Luciw 3.97   4.94    France 3.97 6.86 4.49 5.06 5.28
25 Aurélien Husson 3.13   4.98    France 4.44 7.00 5.09 5.42 3.13
26 Nathan Keraval 3.47   5.04    France 6.65 4.13 4.78 6.21 3.47
27 Paul Haye 2.93   5.13    France 4.64 9.79 4.98 5.76 2.93
28 Maxime Josse 2.89   5.15    France 3.94 4.47 7.03 7.11 2.89
29 Edoardo Brown 4.04   5.15    USA 4.40 5.72 5.80 5.34 4.04
30 Maxence Baudry 3.64   5.20    France 5.28 3.64 4.92 5.41 DNF
31 Alphonse Raynaud 2.52   5.22    France 5.49 4.56 5.62 7.26 2.52
32 Tobias Peter 2.50   5.25    Switzerland 5.67 5.17 4.92 5.80 2.50
33 Louis Oulès 4.38   5.34    France 5.15 6.69 5.32 5.55 4.38
34 Flavien Darney 3.99   5.40    France 3.99 6.33 4.96 8.05 4.91
35 Yannick Beyer 4.04   5.45    France 6.27 4.04 6.48 5.59 4.50
36 Hugo Spitz 4.25   5.55    France 5.79 4.25 5.89 6.52 4.96
37 Clara Lafourcade 4.36   5.55    France 17.30 4.80 6.33 4.36 5.52
38 Louis Wysocinski 4.32   5.80    France 6.76 4.32 5.59 12.00 5.05
39 Martial Averous 4.46   5.82    France 6.05 4.46 4.82 6.97 6.60
40 Alex Bataille 3.17   5.88    Belgium 5.01 6.45 6.94 6.17 3.17
41 Thibau Vander Motte 3.65   5.88    Belgium 6.01 5.13 3.65 6.51 6.70
42 Louis Fertier 5.11   5.92    France 7.92 5.11 5.53 6.41 5.81
43 Mayeul Husson 4.84   6.01    France 9.40 4.84 5.22 6.54 6.26
44 Quentin Bourgeois 5.17   6.04    France 6.37 6.72 6.31 5.43 5.17
45 Arthur Wallem 4.33   6.14    Belgium 6.65 4.33 7.27 5.45 6.33
46 Jules Ballion 4.01   6.17    France 4.01 6.51 4.10 10.04 7.90
47 Julien Wachter 5.23   6.30    France 5.23 6.17 5.99 7.65 6.74
48 Lina Tissier 3.26   6.34    France 5.41 4.83 3.26 10.36 8.79
49 Thomas Le Flanchec 4.55   6.79    France 4.55 10.33 6.76 7.55 6.07
50 Aaliya Haddad 5.80   6.92    France 7.62 6.69 6.56 7.52 5.80
51 Nathan Darney 3.43   7.05    France 5.55 10.19 8.63 6.97 3.43
52 Thibaut Mézières 5.19   7.15    France 8.40 9.93 5.67 5.19 7.37
53 Danila Solovov 5.06   7.18    Russia 5.06 7.88 12.04 8.31 5.36
54 Pierre Sarre 6.41   7.23    France 7.46 6.51 7.72 9.29 6.41
55 Philippe Lucien 6.49   7.59    France 18.41 6.71 8.20 7.87 6.49
56 Antonin Valere 5.13   7.77    France 8.94 7.17 8.93 5.13 7.22
57 Pauline Bonnaudet 7.21   7.82    France 7.79 8.23 7.43 9.81 7.21
58 Thomas Ravel 5.44   7.85    USA 13.72 5.44 7.93 7.31 8.30
59 Mathias Deroubaix 6.15   8.03    France 13.53 6.29 6.15 7.23 10.57
60 Sébastien Lagarde 7.91   8.03    France 7.97 7.91 10.49 8.16 7.96
61 Olivier Rondeau 7.27   8.15    France 8.96 7.27 7.98 8.39 8.08
62 Sacha Dernoncourt 7.49   8.19    France 7.49 8.84 8.20 7.52 9.37
63 Louis Goyard 6.99   9.30    France 10.69 8.76 8.45 11.95 6.99
64 Hubert Tavernier 6.32   9.37    France 6.94 6.32 6.85 DNF 14.31
65 Raphaël Oswald 5.61   9.39    Belgium 17.95 9.04 8.45 10.67 5.61
66 Pierre-Louis Barad 7.56   9.66    France 7.56 9.64 10.03 9.30 10.38
67 Quentin Mutin 5.45   9.99    France 5.45 7.60 12.47 11.98 10.38
68 Atalis Safont 7.31   10.04    France 10.36 9.44 13.51 10.33 7.31
69 Elouan Tatard 6.70   10.09    France 8.29 8.99 15.61 12.99 6.70
70 Guillaume Philippot 7.26   10.40    France 9.07 15.26 7.26 9.03 13.10
71 Alban Marchal 9.14   10.58    France 9.14 17.95 10.15 11.75 9.83
72 Enzo Pasquereau 8.06   11.15    France 11.42 8.06 12.90 9.14 DNF
73 Yoann Lecoeur 8.67   12.09    France 12.37 14.63 15.68 9.28 8.67
74 Damien Le Flanchec 8.71   13.22    France 8.71 12.10 14.77 14.22 13.33
75 Thomas Bricka 10.72   14.01    France 23.83 12.27 10.72 12.19 17.58
76 Achille Wallem 10.70   16.85    Belgium 16.07 11.07 23.40 10.70 46.88
77 Cyril Bataille 12.03   17.02    Belgium 13.46 18.23 19.37 12.03 20.97
78 Maxime Ou 12.80   24.22    France 30.82 23.34 12.80 28.03 21.29
79 Paul Mutin 12.00   24.64    France 25.22 23.47 25.23 12.00 28.79
80 Marc Kuntzmann 17.45   33.46    France 24.41 35.22 DNF 40.76 17.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.63   2.46    Switzerland 1.63 2.25 4.07 2.46 2.68
2 Elian Beguec 1.90   2.76    France 1.90 3.07 5.01 3.14 2.06
3 Thibaud Ou 2.13   2.76    France 3.54 2.16 2.13 4.25 2.59
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1.70   2.85    Poland 2.44 3.32 1.70 10.64 2.79
5 Pablo Contreras 2.44   3.11    France 3.77 3.41 2.44 2.95 2.98
6 Juliette Sébastien 2.90   3.44    France 2.90 3.53 3.98 3.33 3.45
7 Alexandre Carlier 2.37   3.57    France 2.37 4.50 3.59 3.77 3.36
8 Valentin Hoffmann 2.87   3.61    France 3.93 3.09 5.39 3.81 2.87
9 Alan Goasdoue 3.04   3.65    France 3.45 3.58 4.65 3.92 3.04
10 Victor Chenu 2.08   3.69    France 3.03 DNF 2.08 4.82 3.23
11 Jules Desjardin 3.33   3.74    France 4.01 3.55 3.65 4.07 3.33
12 Alexandre Ravel 2.89   3.84    USA 3.86 4.06 2.89 6.05 3.59
13 Alexis Fedeler 3.01   3.91    Germany 4.19 3.01 4.23 3.80 3.73
14 Theo Mayer 2.90   3.94    Switzerland 6.20 3.74 5.16 2.90 2.93
15 Théo Paris 3.30   4.07    France 4.79 3.77 3.30 6.11 3.66
16 Abdelhak Kaddour 3.71   4.11    France 4.54 5.53 3.95 3.71 3.84
17 Peter Grassard 2.37   4.12    France 4.84 5.19 2.73 4.80 2.37
18 Rémi Esturoune 3.38   4.37    France 5.35 4.66 4.84 3.62 3.38
19 Yannick Beyer 3.28   4.63    France 5.14 4.36 3.28 4.87 4.66
20 Maxence Baudry 3.95   4.80    France 4.71 7.29 3.95 4.91 4.79
21 Nathan Prigent 4.25   4.92    France DNF 4.25 4.27 5.31 5.17
22 Paul Haye 4.12   5.01    France 8.19 4.12 4.92 5.98 4.14
23 Nathan Keraval 3.77   5.05    France 4.98 5.38 6.17 3.77 4.80
24 Antoine Piau 4.10   5.06    France 4.45 10.95 4.90 5.82 4.10
25 Flavien Darney 3.38   5.09    France 5.68 6.68 5.76 3.38 3.82
26 Antoine Isselin 3.56   5.11    France 5.72 7.73 3.56 5.39 4.21
27 Alex Bataille 3.91   5.11    Belgium 8.71 4.77 4.55 3.91 6.00
28 Louis Fertier 3.58   5.12    France 4.96 6.06 5.79 3.58 4.61
29 Clara Lafourcade 4.18   5.20    France 4.87 4.18 5.46 5.28 8.41
30 Tobias Peter 1.99   5.25    Switzerland 5.92 4.17 8.74 5.67 1.99
31 Thomas Le Flanchec 3.72   5.43    France 6.84 6.84 5.41 3.72 4.03
32 Hugo Spitz 2.83   5.56    France 6.71 18.07 2.83 4.63 5.33
33 Edoardo Brown 4.86   5.59    USA 4.86 6.81 6.43 5.10 5.24
34 Martial Averous 4.39   5.63    France 6.62 4.92 5.73 4.39 6.24
35 Aurélien Husson 4.42   5.69    France 6.34 4.42 6.91 5.66 5.06
36 Arthur Wallem 4.12   5.82    Belgium 4.99 7.70 8.44 4.78 4.12
37 Mathias Deroubaix 5.33   5.87    France 6.18 5.58 5.85 5.33 DNF
38 Thibau Vander Motte 5.13   5.94    Belgium 5.47 6.73 5.63 5.13 6.75
39 Quentin Bourgeois 4.22   5.97    France 4.22 6.29 7.02 6.74 4.89
40 Maxime Josse 5.68   6.01    France 6.01 7.34 5.68 5.71 6.31
41 Jules Ballion 4.93   6.09    France 10.03 7.89 4.93 5.26 5.13
42 Mayeul Husson 4.81   6.19    France 5.70 4.81 8.10 5.93 6.95
43 Paul Luciw 4.06   6.25    France 4.89 4.06 DNF 8.85 5.02
44 Thibaut Mézières 4.29   6.27    France 6.96 6.84 8.56 5.00 4.29
45 Anthony Lafourcade 3.85   6.37    France 8.45 6.06 5.85 3.85 7.19
46 Nathan Darney 3.39   6.50    France 7.87 6.31 5.64 7.54 3.39
47 Aaliya Haddad 5.78   6.66    France 6.33 6.14 7.50 5.78 8.60
48 Louis Oulès 4.63   6.70    France 6.71 7.81 5.72 4.63 7.66
49 Lina Tissier 5.16   6.77    France 6.54 5.16 8.66 6.08 7.70
50 Philippe Lucien 6.14   7.00    France 8.11 6.14 6.77 7.12 7.11
51 Louis Wysocinski 4.62   7.04    France 4.62 7.91 6.78 6.44 8.41
52 Sébastien Lagarde 5.84   7.18    France 7.91 7.78 6.59 5.84 7.18
53 Pierre Sarre 5.54   7.35    France 6.31 5.54 7.67 8.06 DNF
54 Julien Wachter 5.98   7.57    France 7.19 5.98 8.19 7.34 8.43
55 Antonin Valere 5.12   7.63    France 6.95 6.34 9.60 5.12 9.91
56 Alphonse Raynaud 5.46   7.65    France 5.46 7.75 5.65 9.56 DNF
57 Olivier Rondeau 7.18   7.77    France 7.18 7.33 8.03 11.21 7.96
58 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.74   7.93    France 7.55 6.98 20.95 6.74 9.25
59 Danila Solovov 8.01   8.82    Russia 8.01 10.94 8.06 8.40 10.00
60 Thomas Ravel 8.04   10.86    USA 17.70 12.60 8.19 8.04 11.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thibaud Ou 0.85   1.90   NR  France 2.07 1.98 0.85 2.66 1.65
2 Elian Beguec 0.83   NR 2.26    France 2.15 1.92 0.83 2.86 2.71
3 Pablo Contreras 0.89   2.51    France 3.10 2.10 0.89 4.20 2.33
4 Alexandre Carlier 1.04   2.52    France 2.78 6.60 1.04 2.99 1.78
5 Michał Pleskowicz 0.87   2.69    Poland 2.39 2.76 0.87 3.71 2.92
6 Juliette Sébastien 1.08   3.25    France 2.80 4.02 1.08 2.93 4.82
7 Alan Goasdoue 1.31   3.63    France 3.28 3.22 1.31 4.92 4.38
8 Reto Bubendorf 1.18   4.04    Switzerland 6.30 2.20 1.18 6.06 3.85
9 Victor Chenu 1.27   4.61    France 5.89 4.20 1.27 5.36 4.27
10 Valentin Hoffmann 3.87   5.29    France 4.23 3.87 7.41 4.78 6.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 26.37   31.37    France 28.57 26.37 33.23 32.31 33.22
2 Abdelhak Kaddour 29.88   31.46    France 33.98 33.13 31.12 30.14 29.88
3 Jules Desjardin 32.25   34.16    France 33.13 40.29 35.52 33.83 32.25
4 Victor Chenu 34.15   35.69    France 34.15 36.77 35.33 34.97 37.61
5 Valentin Hoffmann 34.79   36.80    France 40.95 35.40 35.09 34.79 39.91
6 Michał Pleskowicz 35.67   38.59    Poland 36.34 47.24 39.24 40.19 35.67
7 Tobias Peter 37.52   39.62    Switzerland 45.43 39.45 37.52 39.19 40.23
8 Reto Bubendorf 35.63   40.07    Switzerland 38.75 44.09 37.37 35.63 44.26
9 Juliette Sébastien 33.98   40.98    France 42.27 33.98 41.20 44.25 39.47
10 Theo Mayer 39.15   41.58    Switzerland 42.03 40.61 39.15 44.79 42.10
11 Elian Beguec 34.25   42.06    France 41.93 34.25 42.24 43.12 42.02
12 Alan Goasdoue 37.65   44.15    France 43.38 37.65 41.79 47.29 DNF
13 Victor Colin 39.89   44.87    France 39.89 41.38 DNF 47.28 45.94
14 Antoine Piau 41.43   45.32    France 44.09 46.60 48.09 41.43 45.27
15 Pablo Contreras 39.59   45.45    France 51.04 45.77 45.66 44.93 39.59
16 Louis Oulès 40.50   45.52    France 40.50 45.97 46.82 43.78 48.00
17 Clara Lafourcade 43.86   46.56    France 48.30 47.18 50.56 44.21 43.86
18 Nathan Prigent 41.25   46.60    France 41.25 50.00 48.22 41.58 50.68
19 Louis Fertier 37.33   46.77    France 49.68 37.33 45.34 45.34 49.63
20 Peter Grassard 44.67   47.10    France 44.67 46.89 48.96 46.18 48.22
21 Anthony Lafourcade 44.68   48.34    France 50.69 48.46 45.86 44.68 51.31
22 Simon Blanchard 44.98   48.81    France 50.26 54.78 49.62 46.54 44.98
23 Thibau Vander Motte 41.34   49.46    Belgium 49.49 47.70 51.18 54.78 41.34
24 Rémi Esturoune 43.40   49.62    France 56.28 49.11 50.66 49.09 43.40
25 Antoine Isselin 43.23   49.64    France 48.65 43.23 48.79 53.01 51.48
26 Maxence Baudry 46.58   50.29    France 49.22 46.58 53.68 57.48 47.98
27 Maxime Josse 44.28   50.65    France 52.67 51.23 44.28 52.66 48.07
28 Yannick Beyer 48.15   51.30    France 53.96 49.15 50.78 1:16.72 48.15
29 Paul Luciw 45.44   52.14    France 45.44 56.32 54.49 55.51 46.41
30 Martial Averous 49.91   53.46    France 53.17 55.43 49.91 57.75 51.79
31 Paul Haye 48.28   55.46    France 50.19 59.81 56.37 48.28 1:00.79
32 Nathan Keraval 41.55   55.49    France 55.56 52.22 58.68 1:00.05 41.55
33 Alphonse Raynaud 50.39   56.00    France 56.64 51.53 50.39 1:06.23 59.83
34 Alban Marchal 50.98   56.71    France 50.98 1:12.64 1:02.04 53.97 54.12
35 Julien Wachter 50.32   57.22    France 58.87 1:00.41 1:07.97 50.32 52.38
36 Alexis Fedeler 50.40   57.47    Germany 57.50 1:18.18 50.40 58.97 55.95
37 Théo Paris 50.86   57.63    France 56.80 50.86 1:05.36 57.14 58.94
38 Alexandre Ravel 50.90   58.44    USA 59.51 1:00.69 50.90 55.12 1:01.79
39 Hubert Tavernier 58.85   1:00.54    France 58.85 59.66 1:22.06 1:02.20 59.76
40 Arthur Wallem 47.14   1:01.81    Belgium 1:04.94 53.53 1:06.95 DNF 47.14
41 Nathan Daviaud 51.76   1:04.25    France 1:07.27 1:07.01 1:11.76 51.76 58.47
42 Hugo Spitz 59.86   1:04.46    France 1:05.80 1:00.86 1:06.71 1:11.84 59.86
43 Thibaut Mézières 1:03.71   1:04.97    France 1:06.10 1:05.00 1:03.82 1:03.71 1:25.45
44 Louis Wysocinski 54.13   1:06.00    France 1:11.78 1:06.52 1:01.52 54.13 1:09.95
45 Aurélien Husson 1:01.32   1:10.71    France 1:14.38 1:14.72 1:11.26 1:06.48 1:01.32
46 Rui Reis 55.07   1:10.73    Switzerland 1:17.35 1:09.36 1:06.22 55.07 1:16.62
47 Lina Tissier 1:13.51   1:18.92    France 1:17.92 1:14.14 1:13.51 1:29.76 1:24.71
48 Alex Bataille 1:03.84   1:21.54    Belgium 1:19.78 1:22.24 1:22.60 1:03.84 1:22.60
49 Lilian Pattier 1:11.87   1:23.89    France 1:14.94 1:30.04 1:11.87 1:26.70 1:30.42
50 Quentin Bourgeois 1:20.74   1:31.68    France 1:37.78 1:20.74 1:29.60 1:27.66 1:49.92
51 Edoardo Brown 1:22.67   1:42.72    USA 1:56.68 1:22.67 1:52.00 1:43.27 1:32.88
52 Raphaël Oswald 1:29.05   1:48.40    Belgium 1:29.05 2:12.16 1:55.63 1:53.81 1:35.75
53 Thibaud Ou 55.79   DNF    France 1:03.76 DNF 55.79 58.77 DNF
54 Antonin Valere 1:32.43      France 1:50.84 1:32.43
55 Enzo Pasquereau 1:33.59      France 3:00.89 1:33.59
56 Mathias Deroubaix 1:34.90      France DNF 1:34.90
57 Yoann Lecoeur 1:37.76      France 1:52.20 1:37.76
58 Mayeul Husson 1:42.22      France 1:48.57 1:42.22
59 Guillaume Philippot 1:43.14      France 2:15.47 1:43.14
60 Sébastien Lagarde 1:44.81      France 1:44.81 1:48.19
61 Philippe Lucien 1:52.93      France 1:52.93 2:16.93
62 Atalis Safont 1:57.77      France 1:57.77 2:00.37
63 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:14.69      France 2:14.69 2:26.62
64 Pierre Sarre 2:31.37      France 2:31.37 DNF
65 Thomas Ravel 2:44.74      USA 2:44.74 2:54.50
66 Camille Colin DNF      France DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 28.69   30.60    France 28.69 32.18 31.09 30.71 30.00
2 Abdelhak Kaddour 27.81   31.51    France 33.23 28.96 35.30 32.34 27.81
3 Victor Chenu 35.90   36.61    France 36.65 41.10 35.90 36.93 36.24
4 Elian Beguec 33.42   36.72    France 37.30 33.42 38.64 35.87 37.00
5 Michał Pleskowicz 30.60   37.10    Poland 34.09 30.60 36.82 41.58 40.40
6 Jules Desjardin 31.78   37.49    France 37.11 42.45 31.78 37.91 37.46
7 Tobias Peter 36.87   40.06    Switzerland 46.81 39.43 42.88 37.88 36.87
8 Pablo Contreras 33.35   40.16    France 41.34 44.94 33.35 40.90 38.25
9 Reto Bubendorf 39.41   40.83    Switzerland 40.20 52.80 39.41 42.04 40.25
10 Alan Goasdoue 39.17   41.99    France 44.81 39.66 39.17 42.61 43.70
11 Victor Colin 36.63   43.84    France 36.63 42.05 43.01 47.88 46.47
12 Anthony Lafourcade 39.03   43.98    France 52.03 47.72 39.03 39.64 44.57
13 Louis Fertier 33.20   44.43    France 38.98 47.81 33.20 46.50 52.13
14 Valentin Hoffmann 41.49   44.75    France 41.49 46.25 45.92 42.07 47.69
15 Theo Mayer 42.74   45.55    Switzerland 46.17 47.16 52.78 42.74 43.33
16 Louis Oulès 38.06   46.88    France 39.01 53.08 38.06 48.54 56.17
17 Simon Blanchard 41.35   47.36    France 41.35 45.90 44.72 52.39 51.47
18 Peter Grassard 42.34   48.17    France 49.12 48.77 42.34 47.73 48.02
19 Thibau Vander Motte 46.60   50.32    Belgium 46.60 47.87 53.91 DNF 49.18
20 Clara Lafourcade 45.27   50.84    France 51.87 50.13 45.27 59.85 50.53
21 Antoine Isselin 49.15   52.10    France 49.15 51.34 57.76 51.91 53.05
22 Antoine Piau 42.25   52.18    France 58.95 52.16 42.25 51.68 52.69
23 Nathan Prigent 48.24   52.86    France 54.98 51.40 52.54 48.24 54.64
24 Rémi Esturoune 50.18   57.08    France 58.56 50.18 57.75 1:01.08 54.92
25 Juliette Sébastien 40.68   DNF    France 45.27 42.13 40.68 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 28.18   28.91    France 29.27 33.01 28.18 28.64 28.83
2 Alexandre Carlier 26.85   30.23    France 32.91 29.66 26.85 33.07 28.12
3 Jules Desjardin 30.71   35.92    France 37.48 30.71 34.13 36.15 37.82
4 Reto Bubendorf 36.29   39.06    Switzerland 36.29 42.98 38.45 40.01 38.72
5 Elian Beguec 37.08   39.24    France 40.00 46.35 37.08 39.64 38.09
6 Victor Chenu 32.93   39.78    France 42.04 36.03 32.93 41.28 44.88
7 Pablo Contreras 36.14   40.57    France 51.28 38.07 36.14 40.05 43.58
8 Michał Pleskowicz 36.36   40.61    Poland 43.73 41.30 36.36 36.80 46.83
9 Tobias Peter 35.71   40.63    Switzerland 35.71 43.19 39.28 53.58 39.43
10 Victor Colin 38.68   41.57    France 38.68 43.61 40.07 43.99 41.03
11 Alan Goasdoue 37.46   41.72    France 43.98 37.46 43.48 37.70 47.14
12 Anthony Lafourcade 40.62   42.71    France 42.87 43.82 41.43 40.62 49.37
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 56.06   1:01.52    France 56.06 58.22 1:03.23 1:13.00 1:03.11
2 Abdelhak Kaddour 56.60   1:01.53    France 1:06.99 1:03.78 1:01.03 56.60 59.79
3 Victor Chenu 58.83   1:03.79    France 1:16.40 58.90 1:07.51 1:04.97 58.83
4 Tobias Peter 1:08.93   1:11.21    Switzerland 1:16.26 1:13.12 1:08.93 1:10.14 1:10.37
5 Valentin Hoffmann 1:10.60   1:14.31    France 1:11.22 1:10.60 1:16.14 1:15.57 1:20.80
6 Theo Mayer 1:11.98   1:14.85    Switzerland 1:29.10 1:13.38 1:19.14 1:11.98 1:12.02
7 Elian Beguec 1:07.45   1:15.04    France 1:07.45 1:21.54 1:14.89 1:11.53 1:18.69
8 Peter Grassard 1:11.58   1:15.84    France 1:12.22 DNF 1:13.87 1:11.58 1:21.42
9 Louis Fertier 1:12.17   1:17.25    France 1:17.47 1:12.17 1:20.00 1:20.77 1:14.27
10 Maxime Josse 1:16.89   1:20.59    France 1:24.05 1:20.28 1:18.48 1:23.00 1:16.89
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:15.19   1:20.98    Switzerland 1:17.20 1:22.54 1:23.20 1:15.19 1:29.45
12 Simon Blanchard 1:21.37   1:24.09    France 1:29.77 1:21.37 1:24.00 1:26.60 1:21.68
13 Michał Pleskowicz 1:14.41   1:25.21    Poland 1:27.47 1:14.41 1:25.63 1:29.22 1:22.52
14 Juliette Sébastien 1:17.39   1:26.32    France 1:24.05 1:36.93 1:25.54 1:17.39 1:29.37
15 Jules Desjardin 1:13.55   1:27.02    France 1:13.55 1:40.61 1:25.37 1:30.59 1:25.09
16 Antoine Isselin 1:20.89   1:32.54    France 1:44.43 1:36.57 1:20.89 1:30.27 1:30.78
17 Alan Goasdoue 1:21.68   1:33.38    France 1:21.68 1:36.29 1:29.87 DNF 1:33.99
18 Louis Oulès 1:29.84   1:34.17    France 1:35.50 1:33.12 1:29.84 1:35.11 1:34.28
19 Anthony Lafourcade 1:25.78   1:35.38    France 1:25.78 1:32.82 1:37.06 1:38.73 1:36.26
20 Théo Paris 1:24.23   1:35.85    France 1:40.39 1:38.50 1:37.52 1:24.23 1:31.54
21 Antoine Piau 1:30.31   1:38.16    France 1:30.31 1:31.16 1:42.40 1:41.60 1:41.71
22 Pablo Contreras 1:36.40   1:40.78    France 1:42.44 1:39.59 2:14.19 1:36.40 1:40.32
23 Alexandre Ravel 1:36.08   1:43.27    USA 2:12.05 1:42.47 1:49.28 1:38.07 1:36.08
24 Paul Luciw 1:34.40   1:43.36    France 1:40.18 2:09.50 1:45.73 1:44.16 1:34.40
25 Martial Averous 1:38.29   1:43.70    France 1:43.61 1:38.29 1:41.83 1:53.12 1:45.65
26 Nathan Keraval 1:44.01   1:46.57    France 1:49.89 1:44.83 1:50.70 1:44.01 1:44.98
27 Alban Marchal 1:35.91   1:46.58    France 1:35.91 1:50.95 2:11.40 1:41.96 1:46.84
28 Rémi Esturoune 1:38.07   1:47.15    France 1:39.12 2:06.94 1:38.07 1:55.68 1:46.65
29 Yannick Beyer 1:40.50   1:49.46    France 1:41.77 1:40.50 1:46.84 1:59.78 2:58.92
30 Arthur Wallem 1:44.25   1:50.75    Belgium 1:56.58 1:44.25 1:51.38 1:46.03 1:54.83
31 Alexis Fedeler 1:52.32   1:55.54    Germany 2:20.31 1:57.17 1:52.32 1:54.72 1:54.73
32 Paul Haye 1:54.32   2:01.07    France 1:56.96 1:54.32 1:58.56 2:24.54 2:07.70
33 Alphonse Raynaud 2:02.03      France 2:02.03 2:24.45
34 Hubert Tavernier 2:04.77      France 2:20.77 2:04.77
35 Nathan Daviaud 2:05.74      France 2:05.74 2:24.02
36 Thibaud Ou 2:16.13      France 3:03.73 2:16.13
37 Louis Wysocinski 2:22.16      France 2:32.08 2:22.16
38 Nathan Prigent 2:22.97      France 2:22.97 2:29.14
39 Rui Reis 2:38.40      Switzerland 2:58.90 2:38.40
40 Sébastien Lagarde 2:39.54      France 2:41.73 2:39.54
41 Thibau Vander Motte 2:41.25      Belgium 2:41.25 2:49.78
42 Alex Bataille 2:45.48      Belgium 2:45.48 2:55.49
43 Lilian Pattier 2:45.56      France 3:06.46 2:45.56
44 Julien Wachter 2:49.08      France 2:52.21 2:49.08
45 Aurélien Husson 3:05.55      France 3:14.44 3:05.55
46 Edoardo Brown 3:13.37      USA 3:13.37 3:30.70
47 Mathias Deroubaix 4:28.17      France DNF 4:28.17
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 55.25   56.59    France 55.44 55.25 56.65 57.67 57.91
2 Alexandre Carlier 57.69   1:03.14    France 57.69 DNF 58.79 1:03.41 1:07.21
3 Victor Chenu 59.78   1:06.11    France 1:03.30 1:09.36 1:05.68 1:12.20 59.78
4 Valentin Hoffmann 1:06.61   1:13.07    France 1:06.61 1:11.27 1:17.16 1:10.77 1:21.70
5 Theo Mayer 1:11.53   1:13.27    Switzerland 1:14.59 1:11.53 1:15.78 1:13.19 1:12.04
6 Tobias Peter 1:11.71   1:15.78    Switzerland 1:14.53 1:11.71 1:20.36 1:16.37 1:16.45
7 Elian Beguec 1:09.24   1:15.85    France 1:19.12 1:18.82 1:23.18 1:09.60 1:09.24
8 Peter Grassard 1:05.16   1:21.98    France 1:26.58 1:19.00 1:20.37 1:35.50 1:05.16
9 Louis Fertier 1:14.88   1:24.89    France 1:28.37 1:15.07 1:31.23 1:14.88 DNF
10 Maxime Josse 1:15.07   1:24.96    France 1:22.62 1:33.75 1:15.07 1:19.05 1:33.22
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:40.53   NR 1:50.28    France 1:40.53 1:57.98 1:52.32
2 Victor Chenu 2:17.20   2:21.00    France 2:26.80 2:19.01 2:17.20
3 Valentin Hoffmann 2:11.67   2:24.09    France 2:25.02 2:35.59 2:11.67
4 Elian Beguec 2:22.71   2:28.48    France 2:22.71 2:35.07 2:27.65
5 Reto Bubendorf 2:19.09   2:33.21    Switzerland 2:42.96 2:37.58 2:19.09
6 Tobias Peter 2:27.67   2:35.05    Switzerland 2:31.15 2:46.34 2:27.67
7 Peter Grassard 2:32.27   2:37.20    France 2:33.62 2:45.70 2:32.27
8 Theo Mayer 2:35.16   2:43.52    Switzerland 2:35.16 2:53.03 2:42.36
9 Maxime Josse 2:44.92   2:50.02    France 2:50.60 2:54.54 2:44.92
10 Juliette Sébastien 3:06.66      France 3:06.66
11 Victor Colin 3:07.49      France 3:07.49
12 Antoine Isselin 3:23.77      France 3:23.77
13 Martial Averous 3:34.44      France 3:34.44
14 Alexandre Ravel 3:40.04      USA 3:40.04
15 Alban Marchal 3:46.29      France 3:46.29
16 Alexis Fedeler 3:49.71      Germany 3:49.71
17 Théo Paris 4:02.37      France 4:02.37
18 Paul Luciw 4:03.86      France 4:03.86
19 Rémi Esturoune 4:27.76      France 4:27.76
20 Louis Oulès 4:54.39      France 4:54.39
21 Hubert Tavernier 4:56.92      France 4:56.92
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:39.34   2:48.25    France 2:39.34 3:04.61 2:40.81
2 Valentin Hoffmann 3:21.43   3:35.63    France 3:52.45 3:21.43 3:33.00
3 Maxime Josse 3:49.01   3:57.93    France 3:50.18 4:14.61 3:49.01
4 Victor Chenu 3:42.00   4:01.39    France 4:19.84 4:02.32 3:42.00
5 Peter Grassard 4:06.69   4:13.40    France 4:06.69 4:10.70 4:22.81
6 Victor Colin 4:38.63   4:43.32    France 4:41.49 4:49.84 4:38.63
7 Reto Bubendorf 4:32.90   4:45.36    Switzerland 4:59.79 4:32.90 4:43.39
8 Juliette Sébastien 4:58.44   5:20.02    France 4:58.44 5:30.10 5:31.51
9 Elian Beguec 3:55.12   DNF    France 4:12.42 3:55.12 DNF
10 Théo Paris 5:07.84      France 5:07.84
11 Antoine Isselin 5:30.67      France 5:30.67
12 Martial Averous 5:48.68      France 5:48.68
13 Alexandre Ravel 6:14.99      USA 6:14.99
14 Rémi Esturoune 6:18.59      France 6:18.59
15 Alban Marchal 6:19.91      France 6:19.91
16 Paul Luciw 6:55.41      France 6:55.41
17 Hubert Tavernier DNF      France DNF
17 Louis Oulès DNF      France DNF
17 Sébastien Lagarde DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 55.66   DNF    Switzerland 55.66 1:08.12 DNF
2 Victor Chenu 1:02.97   1:11.98    France 1:19.99 1:02.97 1:12.99
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:23.44   DNF    Switzerland 1:50.27 1:23.44 DNF
4 Alexis Fedeler 1:47.53   DNF    Germany 2:05.10 1:47.53 DNF
5 Louis Oulès 1:52.44   DNF    France 1:52.44 DNF DNF
6 Jules Desjardin 1:56.54   DNF    France DNF 1:56.54 DNF
7 Rémi Esturoune 2:10.16   DNF    France 2:10.16 DNF DNF
8 Paul Luciw 2:45.75   DNF    France 2:53.70 2:45.75 DNF
9 Elian Beguec 3:01.36   DNF    France 3:45.29 3:01.36 DNF
10 Thibaut Mézières 3:02.44   DNF    France DNF 3:02.44 DNF
11 Nathan Keraval 3:07.15   DNF    France DNF 3:07.15 DNF
12 Theo Mayer 3:09.35   DNF    Switzerland 3:09.35 DNF DNF
13 Maxime Josse 3:21.46   DNF    France DNF 3:21.46 DNF
14 Pauline Bonnaudet 3:53.59   DNF    France 3:53.59 DNF DNS
15 Julien Wachter 4:09.75   DNF    France DNF 4:09.75 DNF
16 Mathias Deroubaix 6:08.34   DNF    France 6:08.34 DNF DNS
17 Martial Averous 7:24.30   DNF    France 7:24.30 DNS DNS
18 Antoine Isselin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
18 Antoine Piau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
18 Nathan Daviaud DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
18 Pierre Sarre DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
18 Yannick Beyer DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
18 Yoann Lecoeur DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Chenu 1:19.51   DNF    France DNF 1:19.51 DNF
2 Jules Desjardin 1:31.63   DNF    France 1:31.63 DNF DNF
3 Alexis Fedeler 1:42.01   2:00.18    Germany 2:18.69 1:59.83 1:42.01
4 Louis Oulès DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
4 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 26      Switzerland 26
2 Alexandre Carlier 28      France 28
2 Juliette Sébastien 28      France 28
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 29      France 29
4 Alexis Fedeler 29      Germany 29
6 Antoine Piau 30      France 30
7 Michał Pleskowicz 31      Poland 31
8 Maxime Josse 32      France 32
9 Clara Lafourcade 35      France 35
9 Jules Desjardin 35      France 35
9 Paul Luciw 35      France 35
12 Théo Paris 36      France 36
13 Peter Grassard 37      France 37
13 Valentin Hoffmann 37      France 37
15 Rémi Esturoune 39      France 39
16 Edoardo Brown 41      USA 41
17 Louis Oulès 44      France 44
18 Alexandre Ravel 49      USA 49
19 Thibau Vander Motte 69      Belgium 69
20 Anthony Lafourcade DNF      France DNF
20 Arthur Wallem DNF      Belgium DNF
20 Martial Averous DNF      France DNF
20 Maxence Baudry DNF      France DNF
20 Pierre Sarre DNF      France DNF
20 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 10.90   12.86    France 12.46 10.90 13.26 15.20 12.85
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.12   13.76    Poland 10.12 14.73 14.37 14.38 12.53
3 Juliette Sébastien 10.87   13.82    France 18.15 21.87 11.20 10.87 12.10
4 Victor Colin 13.41   15.41    France 15.25 15.43 13.41 15.56 16.22
5 Elian Beguec 12.51   15.58    France 12.51 16.64 14.66 17.37 15.45
6 Tobias Peter 14.77   16.97    Switzerland 17.18 14.77 15.34 22.01 18.38
7 Louis Oulès 14.59   17.16    France 15.32 14.59 19.35 17.36 18.80
8 Pablo Contreras 14.34   17.24    France 14.34 17.91 19.39 17.94 15.86
9 Simon Blanchard 14.42   17.69    France 27.65 19.53 17.00 16.53 14.42
10 Theo Mayer 15.40   17.93    Switzerland 37.07 17.75 15.40 17.46 18.59
11 Anthony Lafourcade 15.36   18.93    France 17.68 23.87 16.33 15.36 22.79
12 Peter Grassard 16.74   19.23    France 19.48 18.07 20.70 16.74 20.13
13 Abdelhak Kaddour 15.05   19.62    France 19.57 15.05 18.89 23.86 20.39
14 Reto Bubendorf 17.69   20.10    Switzerland 21.51 19.32 DNF 17.69 19.47
15 Alexis Fedeler 17.94   20.27    Germany 17.94 21.19 20.15 19.48 23.96
16 Alexandre Carlier 14.07   20.28    France 17.56 16.27 27.02 14.07 30.43
17 Victor Chenu 18.73   20.63    France 18.73 25.47 20.82 19.59 21.49
18 Maxence Baudry 16.47   21.46    France 18.26 19.80 26.33 32.21 16.47
19 Paul Luciw 19.38   22.25    France 26.87 20.96 19.38 24.92 20.88
20 Yannick Beyer 18.35   23.03    France 22.23 25.06 18.35 24.60 22.26
21 Alban Marchal 21.57   23.35    France 24.91 22.67 22.47 21.57 27.03
22 Jules Desjardin 19.07   23.80    France 21.55 27.29 26.81 19.07 23.03
23 Julien Wachter 23.79   24.44    France 24.05 23.79 23.83 26.77 25.44
24 Nathan Prigent 20.74   24.66    France 22.41 25.91 25.66 26.01 20.74
25 Alan Goasdoue 22.98   24.68    France 28.77 24.64 22.98 24.39 25.01
26 Maxime Josse 21.48   24.96    France 24.01 21.48 29.63 25.54 25.32
27 Rémi Esturoune 23.25   25.10    France DNF 25.71 23.93 25.66 23.25
28 Louis Fertier 20.20   26.32    France 20.20 26.28 27.83 29.93 24.84
29 Clara Lafourcade 21.48   26.45    France 21.48 24.32 27.14 27.90 31.28
30 Antoine Isselin 21.07   26.78    France 35.88 21.07 26.25 25.29 28.80
31 Louis Wysocinski 24.60   27.02    France 24.60 27.74 28.11 30.73 25.21
32 Thibaud Ou 20.60   27.10    France 24.62 29.56 20.60 27.12 33.16
33 Paul Haye 23.18   27.38    France 26.79 30.71 32.83 23.18 24.65
34 Valentin Hoffmann 18.94   28.45    France 34.52 44.23 27.92 22.91 18.94
35 Alexandre Ravel 24.53   28.47    USA 31.09 32.02 28.98 24.53 25.34
36 Arthur Wallem 26.57   28.86    Belgium 29.29 27.30 29.98 26.57 36.98
37 Edoardo Brown 23.74   29.11    USA 29.11 1:07.27 25.25 23.74 32.98
38 Nathan Daviaud 26.24   30.03    France 57.76 29.81 26.24 28.57 31.70
39 Antonin Valere 21.39   33.03    France 35.61 30.72 21.39 33.31 35.05
40 Alex Bataille 25.42   33.74    Belgium 25.42 35.48 34.83 38.82 30.92
41 Alphonse Raynaud 25.31   33.93    France 36.51 33.84 32.06 35.90 25.31
42 Aurélien Husson 28.35   34.47    France 32.68 36.94 28.35 34.15 36.58
43 Raphaël Oswald 32.24   34.86    Belgium 48.32 32.39 39.49 32.70 32.24
44 Théo Paris 32.55   36.38    France 35.26 32.55 37.13 37.37 36.74
45 Thibau Vander Motte 30.45   36.96    Belgium DNF 37.43 30.45 37.18 36.28
46 Hubert Tavernier 29.65   37.32    France 39.60 29.65 36.58 35.78 40.35
47 Louis Goyard 33.35   37.38    France 39.49 33.65 33.35 39.00 40.25
48 Pierre Sarre 33.64   41.00    France 56.06 37.87 33.64 37.22 47.92
49 Aaliya Haddad 35.56   42.19    France 41.99 39.63 44.94 1:08.99 35.56
50 Quentin Bourgeois 34.31   42.34    France 44.66 39.47 34.31 42.89 DNF
51 Lilian Pattier 27.95   42.52    France 43.99 27.95 DNF 44.05 39.51
52 Thomas Le Flanchec 34.45   42.65    France 34.45 40.81 37.35 59.11 49.79
53 Martial Averous 27.34   DNF    France 33.65 27.34 DNF 35.05 DNF
54 Philippe Lucien 44.90      France 44.90 DNF
55 Pierre-Louis Barad 48.93      France 48.93 1:07.19
56 Jules Ballion 51.53      France 51.72 51.53
57 Yoann Lecoeur 57.38      France 57.38 57.65
58 Mathias Deroubaix 59.00      France 59.00 1:16.53
59 Sébastien Lagarde 1:03.41      France 1:07.32 1:03.41
60 Enzo Pasquereau 1:18.31      France 1:18.31 1:21.13
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.58   12.31    Poland 12.81 9.58 12.76 11.37 14.32
2 Juliette Sébastien 11.76   13.23    France 15.42 12.13 DNF 11.76 12.13
3 Hugo Spitz 11.75   13.32    France 11.75 13.73 13.25 13.00 13.70
4 Elian Beguec 13.22   14.10    France 14.98 16.93 13.64 13.69 13.22
5 Tobias Peter 11.77   14.45    Switzerland 23.33 11.77 14.87 15.25 13.22
6 Victor Colin 12.33   14.82    France 19.66 15.43 14.85 14.18 12.33
7 Pablo Contreras 14.85   15.70    France 14.85 15.44 16.42 17.63 15.23
8 Alexandre Carlier 13.33   15.89    France 19.50 13.33 15.67 16.96 15.04
9 Reto Bubendorf 14.21   17.31    Switzerland 19.54 14.21 16.29 DNF 16.09
10 Peter Grassard 18.14   18.94    France 18.14 18.36 19.92 21.57 18.54
11 Simon Blanchard 16.17   19.08    France 16.17 21.01 20.04 18.42 18.78
12 Abdelhak Kaddour 16.54   19.63    France 20.90 20.37 17.63 16.54 21.35
13 Alexis Fedeler 18.08   19.72    Germany 18.08 19.38 19.24 20.53 22.82
14 Anthony Lafourcade 16.14   19.95    France 16.14 16.53 21.58 22.98 21.73
15 Theo Mayer 17.91   22.45    Switzerland 21.74 47.17 22.54 23.07 17.91
16 Yannick Beyer 20.95   22.52    France 22.52 22.04 23.01 23.14 20.95
17 Louis Oulès 15.95   22.53    France 20.90 19.85 15.95 26.85 26.91
18 Maxence Baudry 17.23   22.82    France 21.81 18.41 28.24 38.01 17.23
19 Victor Chenu 19.08   24.29    France 24.20 28.59 25.39 23.28 19.08
20 Paul Luciw 20.22   24.83    France 24.13 21.92 46.34 28.45 20.22
21 Jules Desjardin 22.31   24.97    France 26.64 28.59 22.31 24.98 23.30
22 Nathan Prigent 22.99   25.80    France 29.53 25.72 23.07 28.61 22.99
23 Alan Goasdoue 18.68   26.66    France 25.74 25.08 29.16 DNF 18.68
24 Alban Marchal 24.29   32.59    France 26.76 35.73 43.11 35.28 24.29
25 Julien Wachter 21.01   DNF    France DNF 22.55 21.01 DNF 26.20
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 10.64   11.61   NR  France 13.44 12.54 10.93 10.64 11.37
2 Michał Pleskowicz 11.74   12.74    Poland 11.74 12.89 12.48 14.95 12.86
3 Juliette Sébastien 10.64   13.69    France 15.62 DNF 10.64 12.44 13.01
4 Victor Colin 11.80   14.49    France 15.38 13.23 14.85 17.32 11.80
5 Elian Beguec 12.54   14.65    France 12.54 14.76 18.35 15.95 13.25
6 Tobias Peter 14.82   16.08    Switzerland 16.52 21.71 16.62 14.82 15.09
7 Pablo Contreras 12.13   17.15    France 19.45 18.37 16.55 16.54 12.13
8 Alexandre Carlier 15.44   17.46    France 15.44 18.62 17.93 15.84 21.82
9 Reto Bubendorf 14.97   18.67    Switzerland DNF 17.83 19.24 14.97 18.93
10 Peter Grassard 18.36   19.45    France 26.62 19.31 19.33 19.72 18.36
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alan Goasdoue 42.27   45.19   NR  France 42.27 59.43 46.54 46.31 42.72
2 Théo Paris 44.44   52.62    France 1:04.48 48.24 1:00.12 49.49 44.44
3 Juliette Sébastien 55.84   58.31    France 58.46 1:00.06 55.84 57.15 59.33
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1:02.83   1:04.84    Poland 1:08.30 1:07.16 1:03.60 1:03.76 1:02.83
5 Antoine Isselin 1:09.39   1:15.04    France 1:16.61 1:12.09 1:23.11 1:09.39 1:16.43
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:09.01   1:15.69    Switzerland 1:17.62 1:19.11 1:22.72 1:09.01 1:10.35
7 Elian Beguec 1:12.48   1:17.75    France 1:12.48 1:13.14 1:26.70 1:14.05 1:26.06
8 Peter Grassard 1:14.17   1:17.97    France 1:15.86 1:16.27 1:29.41 1:21.78 1:14.17
9 Tobias Peter 1:09.22   1:18.41    Switzerland 1:09.22 1:16.51 1:39.53 1:28.03 1:10.69
10 Nathan Keraval 1:09.82   1:19.10    France 1:23.21 1:19.08 1:09.82 1:15.01 1:35.23
11 Valentin Hoffmann 1:07.70   1:23.40    France 1:32.07 1:07.70 1:15.09 1:24.81 1:30.29
12 Theo Mayer 1:15.05   1:26.59    Switzerland 1:38.43 1:15.05 1:27.45 1:25.36 1:26.95
13 Nathan Daviaud 1:17.91   1:27.91    France 1:21.48 1:33.38 1:45.74 1:17.91 1:28.86
14 Paul Luciw 1:19.18   1:28.35    France 1:32.86 1:39.53 1:27.38 1:24.80 1:19.18
15 Alexis Fedeler 1:27.20   1:33.64    Germany 1:27.20 1:34.73 1:34.11 1:42.64 1:32.09
16 Rémi Esturoune 1:21.23   1:38.96    France 1:48.41 1:36.38 1:32.10 1:21.23 2:07.83
17 Thibaud Ou 1:29.81   1:42.81    France 1:38.50 1:43.91 1:29.81 1:49.10 1:46.02
18 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:38.93   1:48.84    France 1:57.73 1:38.93 1:47.60 2:11.27 1:41.20
19 Thibaut Mézières 1:41.26      France 1:41.26 DNF
20 Jules Desjardin 1:42.13      France 1:47.59 1:42.13
21 Antoine Piau 1:43.79      France 1:59.05 1:43.79
22 Louis Oulès 1:53.56      France 1:53.56 2:11.51
23 Nathan Prigent 1:54.59      France 1:54.59 1:57.19
24 Hugo Spitz 1:55.69      France 2:09.94 1:55.69
25 Alphonse Raynaud 1:56.81      France 2:15.86 1:56.81
26 Yannick Beyer 1:57.82      France 1:57.82 2:05.54
27 Maxime Josse 2:00.64      France DNF 2:00.64
28 Alexandre Ravel 2:03.28      USA 2:03.28 2:19.99
29 Aurélien Husson 2:12.82      France 2:35.01 2:12.82
30 Paul Haye 2:16.32      France 2:16.32 2:44.30
31 Antonin Valere 2:16.65      France 2:18.69 2:16.65
32 Edoardo Brown 2:20.08      USA 2:20.08 2:25.12
33 Martial Averous 2:31.29      France 2:33.05 2:31.29
34 Alex Bataille 2:33.46      Belgium 2:41.35 2:33.46
35 Raphaël Oswald 3:11.86      Belgium 3:11.86 DNF
36 Sébastien Lagarde 3:39.84      France DNF 3:39.84
37 Enzo Pasquereau 3:41.48      France DNF 3:41.48
38 Louis Wysocinski DNF      France DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.21   4.19    France 4.31 4.01 4.24 3.21 4.36
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.60   4.43    Switzerland 4.27 4.98 4.29 4.73 3.60
3 Damien Le Flanchec 4.32   4.88    France 4.65 4.71 5.39 4.32 5.28
4 Thibaut Mézières 3.63   5.07    France 5.36 6.95 6.16 3.69 3.63
5 Alexandre Ravel 5.43   5.88    USA 6.04 DNF 5.43 5.59 6.01
6 Tobias Peter 5.03   6.08    Switzerland 7.46 5.86 7.16 5.22 5.03
7 Theo Mayer 4.47   6.17    Switzerland 5.34 7.63 4.47 11.04 5.54
8 Rémi Esturoune 4.30   6.78    France 8.47 4.30 8.95 5.89 5.98
9 Elian Beguec 4.74   6.86    France 5.60 5.36 9.61 4.74 13.12
10 Yannick Beyer 6.05   7.12    France 7.08 8.03 6.66 7.63 6.05
11 Thomas Ravel 6.71   7.17    USA 7.05 6.71 7.71 14.39 6.75
12 Victor Chenu 5.89   7.26    France 7.54 7.05 5.89 7.96 7.18
13 Flavien Darney 5.28   7.45    France 8.27 10.07 7.58 5.28 6.51
14 Nathan Darney 4.99   7.48    France 5.88 9.14 7.84 8.73 4.99
15 Jules Desjardin 2.51   7.78    France 3.97 15.00 DNF 2.51 4.38
16 Valentin Hoffmann 5.51   7.85    France 8.19 8.89 5.51 7.52 7.83
17 Alan Goasdoue 7.35   7.87    France 7.41 11.45 8.42 7.79 7.35
18 Thomas Le Flanchec 5.06   7.90    France 7.94 8.60 7.17 10.05 5.06
19 Abdelhak Kaddour 6.69   8.01    France 6.69 10.12 8.83 7.23 7.97
20 Hugo Spitz 4.67   8.16    France 8.02 4.67 8.21 8.25 9.73
21 Michał Pleskowicz 7.33   8.20    Poland 7.33 9.69 7.64 7.48 9.48
22 Juliette Sébastien 6.56   8.31    France 9.13 6.56 8.96 DNF 6.83
23 Thibaud Ou 6.95   8.42    France 8.75 6.95 8.96 7.54 18.04
24 Edoardo Brown 7.71   8.58    USA 7.71 8.76 8.11 13.70 8.86
25 Antoine Isselin 7.37   8.67    France 8.92 9.89 9.23 7.86 7.37
26 Théo Paris 6.33   8.79    France 8.40 11.44 9.55 6.33 8.43
27 Nathan Keraval 5.91   8.88    France 5.91 8.45 7.48 12.77 10.71
28 Jules Ballion 5.17   9.04    France 6.67 15.97 9.25 11.20 5.17
29 Alex Bataille 8.46   9.29    Belgium 9.03 9.58 DNF 9.26 8.46
30 Paul Luciw 6.28   9.40    France 6.28 8.16 10.74 9.30 13.06
31 Peter Grassard 8.30   9.49    France 8.99 14.70 9.99 9.48 8.30
32 Clara Lafourcade 7.51   9.60    France 9.55 12.52 8.89 7.51 10.36
33 Simon Blanchard 6.90   9.66    France 11.31 6.90 11.80 10.34 7.32
34 Pablo Contreras 8.04   9.74    France 8.04 9.53 12.85 10.56 9.13
35 Enzo Pasquereau 6.75   9.87    France 10.90 9.65 10.66 9.31 6.75
36 Alphonse Raynaud 7.15   9.97    France 10.09 13.70 7.15 10.61 9.21
37 Lina Tissier 5.95   10.10    France 9.69 11.12 5.95 9.80 10.81
38 Paul Haye 8.03   10.14    France 9.82 9.70 8.03 12.91 10.90
39 Louis Fertier 9.00   10.38    France 12.69 9.00 11.03 9.66 10.46
40 Antoine Piau 8.72   10.48    France 11.04 14.23 11.45 8.72 8.95
41 Alexis Fedeler 7.42   10.64    Germany 8.98 15.26 7.42 15.90 7.69
42 Maxence Baudry 8.58   10.75    France 19.98 9.66 10.41 12.18 8.58
43 Danila Solovov 7.91   11.00    Russia 12.59 12.70 11.74 8.66 7.91
44 Nathan Prigent 9.59   11.07    France 9.70 12.93 9.59 11.70 11.82
45 Hubert Tavernier 9.19   11.95    France 10.24 12.43 14.17 9.19 13.19
46 Martial Averous 8.53   11.96    France 10.29 16.27 9.33 18.59 8.53
47 Louis Oulès 8.91   12.06    France 8.91 11.81 12.00 12.41 12.37
48 Pierre-Louis Barad 8.91   12.76    France 12.60 13.37 12.30 8.91 16.15
49 Maxime Josse 10.83   12.77    France 11.69 14.13 21.28 10.83 12.50
50 Louis Wysocinski 11.07   13.28    France 12.11 11.07 DNF 14.17 13.56
51 Antonin Valere 11.90   13.37    France 12.78 12.58 17.90 11.90 14.76
52 Raphaël Oswald 8.96   13.68    Belgium 14.10 15.52 13.32 8.96 13.62
53 Mathias Deroubaix 10.39   13.70    France 11.27 10.39 17.33 15.97 13.86
54 Klara Dessaignes 10.74   13.72    France 15.42 13.01 10.74 14.07 14.08
55 Philippe Lucien 13.10   16.33    France 18.74 14.74 18.63 13.10 15.62
56 Yoann Lecoeur 14.94   22.22    France 25.56 14.94 23.12 20.68 22.87
57 Thibau Vander Motte 8.89   DNF    Belgium 8.89 DNF 9.19 DNF DNF
58 Aurélien Husson 16.14      France 22.88 16.14
59 Pauline Bonnaudet 16.25      France 16.25 18.10
60 Elliot Sevrain 18.73      France 20.59 18.73
61 Cyril Bataille 19.88      Belgium 19.88 24.48
62 Mayeul Husson 22.58      France 26.88 22.58
63 Pierre Sarre 25.05      France 25.05 27.38
64 Maxime Ou 29.67      France 29.67 36.12
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 2.66   3.62    France 3.97 3.24 6.97 2.66 3.65
2 Damien Le Flanchec 3.44   4.26    France 4.47 3.89 4.43 3.44 13.56
3 Elian Beguec 4.45   4.99    France 4.56 5.78 4.64 6.47 4.45
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.67   5.05    Switzerland 7.38 3.67 4.37 3.78 6.99
5 Tobias Peter 3.79   5.38    Switzerland 3.79 5.77 6.89 5.00 5.36
6 Thibaut Mézières 4.05   5.69    France 6.85 4.69 4.05 6.98 5.53
7 Alexandre Ravel 4.36   5.76    USA 5.99 8.17 5.83 4.36 5.45
8 Theo Mayer 4.63   5.84    Switzerland 4.63 7.24 4.75 9.06 5.52
9 Victor Chenu 5.07   5.95    France 5.07 6.52 5.48 5.84 6.90
10 Yannick Beyer 5.46   6.54    France 5.46 6.32 5.76 7.54 7.83
11 Thomas Ravel 5.10   6.55    USA 5.75 7.27 9.51 5.10 6.62
12 Rémi Esturoune 6.37   7.58    France 8.00 10.04 6.37 7.73 7.02
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 2.43   3.07    France 3.20 4.29 2.99 3.02 2.43
2 Maxence Baudry 2.33   3.12    France 3.28 2.46 3.67 2.33 3.61
3 Elian Beguec 3.43   4.42    France 3.43 4.38 5.24 3.64 5.52
4 Theo Mayer 3.55   4.64    Switzerland 3.55 6.45 7.40 3.91 3.55
5 Clara Lafourcade 2.97   5.83    France 3.18 35.75 9.32 2.97 4.98
6 Thibaud Ou 2.82   5.99    France 6.91 9.01 2.82 6.87 4.18
7 Peter Grassard 3.65   5.99    France 7.70 7.07 3.65 5.94 4.97
8 Thibaut Mézières 4.86   6.02    France 8.26 7.85 4.97 4.86 5.23
9 Reto Bubendorf 5.17   6.24    Switzerland 6.64 5.84 6.24 5.17 8.16
10 Tobias Peter 3.41   6.27    Switzerland 3.91 3.41 7.64 7.44 7.47
11 Victor Colin 5.23   6.36    France 11.38 6.21 5.23 6.52 6.36
12 Pablo Contreras 5.98   6.38    France 9.06 6.53 6.47 5.98 6.14
13 Alexandre Ravel 6.21   6.83    USA 6.21 10.66 6.29 6.46 7.75
14 Nathan Prigent 5.11   6.88    France 6.70 6.14 7.79 5.11 8.80
15 Maxime Josse 5.34   7.23    France 7.95 8.35 DNF 5.39 5.34
16 Paul Haye 3.18   7.69    France 5.86 9.66 8.30 8.90 3.18
17 Louis Wysocinski 5.67   8.01    France 5.67 9.09 9.56 8.16 6.79
18 Alphonse Raynaud 6.30   8.06    France 10.69 7.38 8.23 6.30 8.56
19 Yannick Beyer 6.91   8.12    France 7.16 7.50 6.91 11.73 9.71
20 Simon Blanchard 5.42   8.55    France 5.42 8.21 7.55 9.89 12.16
21 Antoine Isselin 4.35   8.91    France 9.50 9.41 7.81 4.35 11.01
22 Thomas Le Flanchec 6.19   8.98    France 6.94 16.04 11.51 8.49 6.19
23 Paul Luciw 6.90   9.35    France 9.52 DNF 9.52 9.00 6.90
24 Nathan Daviaud 8.23   9.39    France 15.80 8.23 8.34 8.90 10.94
25 Aurélien Husson 7.36   9.54    France 9.19 11.08 9.88 9.55 7.36
26 Alexis Fedeler 7.91   9.79    Germany 11.19 13.85 9.68 8.50 7.91
27 Juliette Sébastien 8.31   9.85    France 9.40 14.11 10.15 8.31 10.01
28 Alan Goasdoue 8.37   10.36    France 9.34 10.66 11.07 8.37 13.05
29 Flavien Darney 8.47   10.47    France 12.52 9.24 9.66 16.99 8.47
30 Thibau Vander Motte 7.93   11.00    Belgium 9.57 7.93 11.37 12.07 24.71
31 Mathias Deroubaix 6.61   11.45    France 18.95 10.76 11.85 11.74 6.61
32 Edoardo Brown 9.80   11.73    USA 12.06 10.30 12.82 13.21 9.80
33 Alex Bataille 10.45   12.30    Belgium 10.45 13.80 11.12 13.41 12.36
34 Nathan Darney 10.03   12.77    France 10.03 13.74 15.92 10.23 14.35
35 Rémi Esturoune 10.66   12.96    France 11.25 10.66 14.44 13.19 14.45
36 Hugo Spitz 6.59   13.36    France 14.33 DNF 16.51 9.23 6.59
37 Pierre Sarre 10.21   13.83    France 10.21 16.29 17.99 11.41 13.78
38 Antoine Piau 10.01   15.42    France 18.77 14.48 13.01 10.01 19.82
39 Enzo Pasquereau 13.99   16.90    France 15.06 13.99 22.97 21.53 14.11
40 Jules Ballion 10.04   22.12    France DNF 10.04 27.02 28.44 10.90
41 Klara Dessaignes 15.04      France 15.04 16.51
42 Thomas Ravel 16.24      USA 16.24 17.00
43 Damien Le Flanchec 16.92      France 16.92 17.03
44 Quentin Bourgeois 17.35      France 17.35 19.89
45 Yoann Lecoeur 21.04      France 24.01 21.04
46 Philippe Lucien 21.79      France 26.50 21.79
47 Marc Kuntzmann 21.88      France 21.88 30.29
48 Atalis Safont 23.05      France 30.52 23.05
49 Lilian Pattier 33.34      France DNF 33.34
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 2.26   3.21    France 3.22 3.16 3.24 2.26 3.34
2 Maxence Baudry 2.89   3.31    France 2.89 3.24 4.28 3.22 3.46
3 Peter Grassard 3.16   3.98    France 5.49 3.31 4.16 3.16 4.46
4 Elian Beguec 3.54   4.47    France 3.88 4.88 4.66 5.89 3.54
5 Clara Lafourcade 3.03   4.61    France 3.46 5.21 6.23 3.03 5.15
6 Theo Mayer 4.11   4.86    Switzerland 4.11 5.35 5.88 4.50 4.72
7 Thibaud Ou 3.97   5.19    France 3.97 5.36 4.26 5.96 8.37
8 Reto Bubendorf 4.36   5.97    Switzerland 4.36 8.60 6.70 5.78 5.43
9 Victor Colin 4.41   5.99    France 5.69 9.69 4.41 5.79 6.50
10 Tobias Peter 5.27   6.62    Switzerland 7.22 5.49 7.15 5.27 7.82
11 Pablo Contreras 5.09   6.89    France 5.09 5.44 9.23 6.50 8.72
12 Thibaut Mézières 6.64   8.55    France 6.64 6.74 10.86 11.17 8.04
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 8.41   11.67    France 12.60 8.41 11.03 11.39 16.59
2 Thibaud Ou 11.37   12.52    France 11.37 11.89 12.99 12.69 13.92
3 Paul Luciw 10.85   14.01    France 15.41 10.85 13.96 12.66 19.88
4 Jules Desjardin 14.08   16.80    France 18.55 14.08 19.02 15.16 16.70
5 Reto Bubendorf 16.87   18.32    Switzerland 16.87 27.77 17.95 18.92 18.08
6 Yannick Beyer 19.58   22.56    France 50.47 19.58 20.08 22.23 25.36
7 Antoine Piau 21.37      France 21.37 29.80
8 Rémi Esturoune 21.61      France 21.61 45.30
9 Tobias Peter 21.91      Switzerland 26.22 21.91
10 Peter Grassard 22.76      France 22.76 DNF
11 Thibaut Mézières 26.16      France 39.32 26.16
12 Theo Mayer 26.77      Switzerland 26.77 54.76
13 Louis Wysocinski 30.63      France 37.58 30.63
14 Alexis Fedeler 32.41      Germany 32.41 34.74
15 Nathan Daviaud 33.15      France 33.15 52.42
16 Paul Haye 45.96      France 45.96 1:08.58
17 Alphonse Raynaud 49.42      France DNF 49.42
18 Nathan Prigent 55.02      France DNF 55.02
19 Edoardo Brown 57.02      USA 57.02 1:03.27
20 Thibau Vander Motte 1:02.07      Belgium DNF 1:02.07
21 Aurélien Husson DNF      France DNF DNF
21 Maxime Josse DNF      France DNF DNF
21 Raphaël Oswald DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 F' R2 F' D L2 F L' B D' R2 U B2 R2 U2 L2
A #2 U D F' L' D' L F' R2 U D2 B' L2 U2 F R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F'
A #3 L' R2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 L2 F' D2 F U F2 R2 B L' R F' R2
A #4 R2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 F2 D L2 U' R' F' U' R2 B' F' R2 D U2 L'
A #5 U' B2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 F D L' F' R2 U' B' U B R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 U F R' F2 L' B D B' F2 L U' R2
A Ex#2 U R' F L B2 R' U' R2 F' D L F2 U2 D2 R' L2 D2 B2
B #1 B2 D2 F U L' B2 D R2 B' D2 F D2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2
B #2 D2 U2 R' D2 B2 R B2 F' D R' D2 U' B2 D L2 R B2 L2
B #3 F D2 F L2 D2 L2 B L2 D U2 B F' D2 R F' U2 F' R D2
B #4 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 B L B' U B' U' B F' U2 B' R' D2
B #5 L2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 U F2 U2 B2 D L' U2 B R' B' L' U2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 D B' U' F D' F' D2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 R D2 F2 B2 L' F2 L' U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' D' F' R' D R' D2 L B R2 L2 F U2 F B2 U2 R2
C #1 R F' B' U R2 B L2 B2 R U F2 L2 F2 B' R2 B D2 R2 B'
C #2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U L' B2 F2 L2 D R' D2 F' D' L
C #3 U B2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D L D' B R2 D' F2 D' B2 R U'
C #4 B2 R2 U2 F D2 B2 F R2 B' L' D2 U B2 F' D2 B2 L2 R' B2 F'
C #5 L2 F2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 F' L2 U' R' U F' D2 R U R D L R
C Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 D F' R2 D' F' L U2 F' R F D
C Ex#2 L2 R2 B' U2 B L2 F D2 F' U' R2 D' L2 D R B2 D' B2 L
D #1 U' L2 U F2 L2 U B2 U F2 U' B D' U2 F U2 B' F' R B2 U
D #2 L2 U D2 F D' L F' R F' R' F2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2
D #3 B' R2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R U F L D L' F R' F'
D #4 L2 D' B2 D F2 D L2 U L' F' R' U2 L2 R B L R B U' F
D #5 D2 F2 L' D2 L2 D2 R D2 B2 F' D2 U2 R' D U R' D' B' U2 B
D Ex#1 L F2 L D2 F2 R' B2 D' L' U R2 D R2 F' D F D2 U
D Ex#2 B R F2 U B D2 R2 D' F2 U L2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 U' L2 R' D' R2 F2 L F' R2 U' B' R2
A #2 L2 F2 U' L2 U B2 D B' L2 D' B' L D U R' D B L R'
A #3 D B2 D' L2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 U R B2 R B2 F2 L' F'
A #4 F2 U2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 L F2 R U' B' F U2 F' R B' U R2
A #5 L2 D R L2 F R D L2 U' R' D' L2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 D2 L
A Ex#1 D' F2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 U R B D L2 B' U' L B' U'
A Ex#2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 U F' B R F' U R2 F2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F'
B #1 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 R' B2 R2 B' L' U F L2 R D2 B R
B #2 L2 B' L2 B U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 D' R B L' U2 B' D F' U2 L'
B #3 R2 D' R2 D L2 D R2 U2 B' D B' D2 B' L D' B' F D' L2
B #4 F L2 D2 F' U2 F U2 R2 B2 D2 F' R' D2 L F D' U' R2 F' L U2
B #5 F L2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 B D R2 B L2 R D' F2 R2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D' F U' D' F2 B L U L2 F2 B' U2 B U2 L2 U2 D2 F
B Ex#2 B R2 D2 B' L2 B D2 F' L2 F2 U' L' R D2 R2 B' F2 R U B2
C #1 L' D' F2 B2 L2 D' L' D' B U' B' R2 B2 U2 R F2 B2 R' D2
C #2 D2 B2 R B2 L U2 F2 D2 F' R' D2 B2 L R2 D F U2 L' F2
C #3 F D' F U2 F2 L' B2 L' B' U' F2 L' F2 R D2 R' F2 L2 B2 D2
C #4 F2 R2 F2 L D' F B' U' B' D2 R B L2 B R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2
C #5 B2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 R U2 B' F' R' D F2 D R2 D' L R
C Ex#1 L2 U B2 U' R2 U2 F' D2 R' D' L2 D2 F' L2 B L D R
C Ex#2 L B2 R F2 R' B2 L2 D' F D2 U' R F2 R U2 F U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R F' L F' U F' D2 B' U' B2 R2 U L2 D' L2 U'
A #2 L D2 R2 F2 R U2 R B2 R D L F' L2 U' L' B2 F' R U2 B
A #3 U2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 D' U2 F R D' R2 B' R2 B L' D
A #4 D2 R2 D' U B2 D' R2 D R' F D U' F L U' R' D U R'
A #5 R' D2 U2 R D2 U2 F2 R' D2 L2 B' L2 R' F' R2 U F' D' R2 F
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 D R2 U R2 D L' B' R' D R F2 R' U' R F L' R
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 F' L D U L' R' D' R' D R' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U R' U R2 F R U
A #2 R' U2 R' F2 U' F' R2 F' R' U' R'
A #3 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F' R
A #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' U F U2 R2
A #5 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F
A Ex#1 U' R' U R U' R U' R' U' F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F' R2 U' R' U R F'
B #1 R' U' R2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R
B #2 R' U2 F' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
B #3 U2 R' U' F2 R' U' F U2 F R U
B #4 R2 U2 R' U R2 U F R2 U' R' U'
B #5 R' U' R F R U' R' F U2 F' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 U' R' U R' F R U2
B Ex#2 R' F' R U R2 U2 F R U R U'
C #1 U2 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R F R2 U2
C #2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2 F R U2 R U'
C #3 U2 R2 F U2 F R U R' U2 F' R2
C #4 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' U' F' U2 F
C #5 U' R' U2 R U' F U' F U2 F U'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U F' R U2 R' F U' F2 R2
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' U2 F' R U2 R' U' F2
D #1 R' F2 R2 U R F' U' R' U R U'
D #2 U2 R U' F' R' U R U' R F' U'
D #3 R' F' U' R U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U
D #4 F R U R U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U'
D #5 R' U' F R U R U' R U2 R' U2
D Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 F R U2 R' F R2 U
D Ex#2 U R' F U R' F' U2 F R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R F
A #2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 F' R' U' R2
A #3 R2 F' R U' R' F U2 R U2 R' U2
A #4 U2 R' F U' F2 R' F U' F U2 F
A #5 U' R' U' R' U' R U' R' F' R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R U R U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#2 U' R F' R F U' F U' R U R'
B #1 R2 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R
B #2 U' R F' R2 F U R2 U2 R2 U R
B #3 R U' F R U' R' U' F U' F R
B #4 R' F2 U2 F U' F U' F R' U' R
B #5 U2 R' U F' R U2 R U2 R' U' R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R U R2 F' U' F2 R U'
B Ex#2 U' F R U R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F' R2 F' U' R
A #2 R' U F R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U2
A #3 U' R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U R U2 R'
A #4 R' F U' R U R' U2 F' R F' R'
A #5 U' R' F' U2 F R2 U' R2 U R U
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U R' F' R U R' F U
A Ex#2 U2 R F' R' U F R U2 R' F2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 U2 L2 B' D2 B L2 F' R' F2 R B2 D' R2 U' R' B F D Uw2 Rw2 F' R' B2 Rw2 L2 R2 Uw2 R B' Uw2 R Uw' Rw2 L Uw R' U Rw' Uw R' Fw2 Rw F2 Uw
A #2 B2 D F2 U B2 D R2 L2 F' U2 R D' R B2 R' D2 F' R B2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 F' Uw2 U F R2 B L' Fw2 B Rw F2 Uw Rw B' L2 F Uw Rw' R2
A #3 L2 B2 F' L2 U2 R' B D R F U' R2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 D U B2 Rw2 U L2 F Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F' D' L2 B L' D2 Rw B2 D2 Uw' L D' Fw' R' D Fw
A #4 U' R2 D2 B2 U F2 U' B2 U2 L' R' D L' B' D' F' L B' R B Uw2 L' Uw2 R F Rw2 F R Uw2 U2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw D' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw R U2 D2 Rw B2
A #5 F R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F D2 R F2 D L2 B2 U' B' L2 R U2 F' Uw2 F R B' L2 Uw2 B U2 L D2 B2 Uw L2 F' Rw2 B' R2 Fw Rw2 Uw R2 Fw B' L
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R F2 L' F2 L2 D2 U B2 R B2 R' D' L F R' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 F D Fw2 D' F B2 Rw2 U' Rw B' U2 L' B2 Fw' Rw L B R' Fw' R
A Ex#2 D' B L U' F B2 U' D2 L' F2 D' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B' Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' U R2 D' U2 Rw2 B' Rw' Uw2 R D' B Fw' Uw2 B' L' U' Fw R'
B #1 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 B' D' F2 D2 F2 L R2 F U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U F D' Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 F' U F Uw2 Rw R D R' Uw' Rw' D R2 Uw' F' U
B #2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 R D2 L' F' U' L' U R2 L U' D2 L2 U' B Fw2 D L' Uw2 U' L R2 F2 D Rw2 R2 Uw2 U Fw' Rw2 B' D' L' Uw R2 F' Uw' Rw' D R2
B #3 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 B D' R U2 B' U2 B U' D' Rw2 B' Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 R2 U R2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw D U2 L' Uw' Rw' U R2 Uw' U2 L' R'
B #4 F' L2 F R2 F' B' L2 B' U F2 L U2 R F' L F U2 F B Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 D2 F' R Uw2 R2 B2 L' D2 L2 Uw' L' F' U' D2 Rw Fw' F' R' Fw' L2 B2
B #5 B2 D2 R U2 F2 L B2 L F2 B2 L' B D U' R2 F2 L' U R F R Uw2 Rw2 U F2 U' B Rw2 U F' D2 R2 B' Rw F' U Rw L R Uw' Rw2 Fw F' Rw' Uw' D
B Ex#1 L2 R B R2 F2 D' L2 U L' B R D U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 D' R' D R2 D Fw2 L2 U L' R' D' Fw' D' R2 Uw2 L Uw Rw R Uw' Rw2 Fw' R2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 L' R2 U2 F2 L U2 B2 R' F' U' L2 F' U2 R' B L' Fw2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D Fw' R Fw' Uw2 B U2 Uw' Rw' F2 R2 U2 Fw' Rw2
C #1 U2 D2 F' B' R2 F D2 B' R' U B' U' F' L' D' B L2 F U Fw2 D Rw2 U2 L2 F U Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 B2 Rw U F B R2 Fw' Rw2 R' U' B' Uw' Rw F
C #2 R' F' L' R2 U2 R' B' R' F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L R B2 L U2 R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R U' Fw2 L' D' Rw2 L2 F2 Fw' U' R' F Rw2 R Uw' F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw U' Rw
C #3 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 R B' D' L' U2 R2 F U2 F R' U2 Rw2 U F' D' Rw2 D' Rw2 B' U Fw2 D' Fw2 D2 Rw' D' Fw2 D' Fw Uw2 Fw D' Rw F2 Uw2 L'
C #4 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U' B F L U' R2 F2 U2 R U' D2 Uw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R' L U' Rw2 L2 D2 Fw B R' Uw2 B L' Rw' Fw2 D' F' Uw' B' R'
C #5 B2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 U F R F R2 D2 F R B2 D2 B' D' U2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 L' U' Fw2 U2 R D B2 U Fw' U' F2 D2 Fw Rw Uw' U' F R B F2
C Ex#1 F2 D F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D R' B F U L' F2 U2 F L2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R D' Rw2 U F2 U2 L F2 D Fw' B U2 Fw Uw2 D' Fw' Rw D' Fw' F2 B Rw
C Ex#2 R D2 F2 R' L' B' R' U2 L F' R2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 F2 D U B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U B' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' F' R2 F' Rw U Rw2 L2 F R2 Uw Rw F2 Rw R Uw2 L
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 R' B D' L F' U R' D R2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U L F' Rw2 Fw' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' F' Rw L Fw
A #2 L2 F B' D2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 D' L B2 D2 L' F R' D R' D Rw2 F2 D Rw2 F R2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw' Uw2 R2 B2 R' L' Uw Rw U' Rw L F2 Uw' U
A #3 B2 D' R B' D R2 F' D' B L F2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 U' F D' U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw D2 F U' B2 L R Uw Fw F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L
A #4 R2 D F2 U' D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R U2 B F' R' F L2 D B D F2 Uw2 B Rw2 U Rw2 F Rw2 B' U' R2 D2 U' Rw D B2 R2 F2 Rw Fw Rw F2 D L Fw
A #5 B2 R' D2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L D R' D2 L D2 L2 B U2 L' Fw2 D' F B2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 L2 D' F' Rw2 F2 Rw U' Fw2 U2 Fw' Rw R2 Fw' L2 U' B2
A Ex#1 B2 R F2 R' U2 L2 D2 L' F D B' U' B' D2 L R' D B' L' F' Fw2 U2 R' D Fw2 L D U2 Fw2 U' B2 R' Fw' Rw2 B2 L' F' R' Uw' F2 Uw U' Rw' Uw' Fw2
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 R2 U2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 B' R2 F' L' B' D2 F' U' B L' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 R2 F' D Fw2 L2 D' B2 Uw2 L' B Rw' B' D' Fw Rw' Uw2 B L2 Fw' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R F U2 F2 D2 L U R' D R D2 L R2 F2 L' F2 L Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' U' F2 Rw2 L2 F Uw2 D F2 Rw' B2 L' U F2 Rw' L' Fw' Rw' L2 Uw' B Rw'
A #2 F2 L' U L2 U F2 R' U' B L2 U2 B2 R2 L U2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D2 F U B' L2 D' Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw' B Uw B' Rw' Uw B2 L2 Uw' B'
A #3 U' B2 L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U' R' D' F2 L U' B' F U' F' R Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 D B2 U' B' U2 Rw F2 L' D' L F Fw' U' Fw2 D2 Rw' F' Uw' Fw'
A #4 B2 L' U2 D2 L' F2 R L2 F' U' B L2 B D2 B2 R F' D2 Rw2 D Rw2 R Fw2 L U D L F2 Uw2 Fw' U2 L2 D2 L' R2 Uw' D' R2 Uw Rw B Rw
A #5 R U B R2 U F B' D2 B2 R U' F2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D F2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 L2 B' Rw2 U2 D' Rw R B' R2 Uw2 Fw' F Rw' L D2 F' Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 B' F U' B U' L' R' F U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 Uw2 R B' Uw2 F Rw2 F D2 R Uw2 R2 L D' L Uw D' L' Fw2 Rw D F Uw2 U' Fw R'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 D B' U' F2 D B2 L U' B L' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L U2 R2 F' U2 B Uw L' D Fw2 B U' Fw' D' L' Uw U R L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R U' Rw Bw' Rw D2 F' Bw2 B2 L' R Dw' R' U' L' Lw Fw2 L2 Fw' U2 L B' Bw Rw Dw' Lw L' Bw R Fw U' B Dw' L' F' Lw B R2 Uw2 Fw U2 Bw2 R2 L' F2 Uw R U2 Rw' D' Rw Lw' F' Dw U' F' R U'
A #2 Rw Lw2 F2 R' D2 Rw' Lw L' Bw2 Fw Lw2 R2 U' Lw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' L' D' U' Fw F Dw Bw D2 L2 Uw' B Fw' D Dw' L Dw U' Rw Lw2 L Fw Uw2 B' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw Rw R' D L2 Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw L2 F Lw' Rw R2 Fw' Bw2
A #3 Dw F2 Rw' R2 F' Bw Dw U2 Uw Lw' Fw U Fw2 Lw Uw U' Rw L2 D' U' F Uw' U D' L2 Dw Uw2 D L2 Lw Bw2 D Bw2 D' U2 Uw2 Bw' R Bw' U' R2 Uw2 U Dw2 F' Uw' Dw' B2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' Uw Dw2 D U F' U L2 Uw L'
A #4 Bw F2 Lw' D' Dw' B' Dw F' D' Dw R' U' L2 U' B' F' Fw2 Uw Lw Dw' Uw2 F2 R2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' D' R' L2 F' Lw R F2 Uw' Lw Dw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 Fw' R' U Rw U Lw' F Bw' Lw2 F2 B2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' Rw' Bw Dw
A #5 Lw' Fw Rw L2 R D B2 L2 R2 F D' Lw' Rw' Fw2 D' Lw U2 F2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 Dw' U2 L2 Rw' Dw2 B2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' R U2 Uw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 U' Bw2 Lw' B Uw2 F Rw Uw L' F' Uw2 B F' Dw' D' Lw' D R2 Bw' U' Uw' B' Dw'
A Ex#1 Uw L2 B' Lw2 F' Rw2 F2 Uw D Fw' Bw' B R Rw' B' Uw2 Dw' Fw' B2 Rw' Uw' Bw' Uw' Dw2 L F' R' Rw2 Fw' D2 Uw' F Rw2 D2 Uw Fw Uw R2 U' B2 R U Dw B' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' R2 B F' Fw' R' Uw2 U' Fw' B R Fw' D' Dw
A Ex#2 R L' Uw2 D2 L R2 D2 Uw' L Bw2 U R' D2 R F2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D' Rw2 U2 F Bw' B Fw L R2 D2 R' Dw2 Lw' L' Fw2 D' L D Uw2 Lw2 B2 Lw U2 Fw2 Dw' F' Fw Rw2 Lw Uw' Fw2 Rw' F B R2 Dw' U L Bw' U' F2 Rw2
B #1 Rw Dw Fw Bw2 R2 F U' Bw2 L Bw F R' Lw L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw F Bw U' R2 F L' R' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 B' R2 Lw2 B2 Dw2 R U2 L2 Dw2 F R' Uw2 D2 Dw Fw2 L F2 Lw' F Fw' U2 B' R2 B' Uw B2 Fw L Dw2 F D' Dw'
B #2 L2 Rw' Dw B' Dw Rw F' Rw F2 Fw' L Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 U Fw' U Uw2 Bw' U' R' L' F Bw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw R' Bw' Uw R2 L F2 Fw' D Dw Rw2 D' Bw Rw Dw2 Fw L' Lw' Bw B U' Rw2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 Fw L' B'
B #3 Rw' U Rw Fw2 Rw' Dw2 D' Fw2 D Bw' L Rw' Fw' Uw' Lw Fw' D' R B Dw U2 Fw L Rw2 Dw Fw' Dw' Lw2 Bw Lw Dw Fw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 F Rw2 Dw' D R2 L F' Bw2 D2 Rw2 F' D' L2 Lw F' Fw U2 F Lw' L Bw D Dw Uw B
B #4 Lw' U' Dw2 Lw D U R' F Uw' F' Fw' Rw Dw2 U' D2 F2 B' Fw' Uw2 F' Bw2 R' F' Bw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 D L R2 D2 Bw2 R2 U R Rw2 Bw' L2 R' U' Lw R2 Bw D' B' Uw2 Bw2 Lw Fw D F' Lw' Rw' D Rw2 Fw' D2 Lw2 U Lw'
B #5 Lw2 U' D' Bw Uw F2 Rw Dw Lw' Bw' Lw2 U2 Dw2 Bw Rw2 R' B' Fw Dw2 Lw Uw2 B' Dw' F Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 R L Fw2 Uw Lw' D L U' L2 F' L2 Rw Uw Dw2 Lw2 F' Rw2 U Fw' U2 Dw2 Fw2 L' F' L' Uw' R' Bw2 U2 R2 U Bw Dw2
B Ex#1 Bw' R' D2 Lw F Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw D2 F' B Fw Dw D' Uw' F2 Lw U' Uw2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 F Uw D' F Bw' R' Uw L2 B R2 B' F2 R' D2 Rw2 U2 B2 Bw2 D2 Fw' R Rw' F R2 B' F' Uw2 Bw F2 U Bw2 Uw B Dw2 B Rw Lw2
B Ex#2 F U2 B' Fw2 R2 Dw' R2 L B2 R F2 Dw D Bw2 B' R2 Dw' Uw' B2 Bw Lw' R2 F2 Fw' U Lw2 L' Dw' Uw2 Lw' U' L' R Uw2 U2 Dw2 R' D2 Dw' Uw2 L2 D Lw' Uw' Fw U Fw' U' Lw' L2 Uw' F2 L2 F' D R2 D2 F Dw' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw B2 Uw D' B' D' U2 Bw' Fw Dw' Bw2 Rw' L U' Bw2 Rw2 U2 R Dw' Bw2 R D Dw2 U Lw2 Dw2 R Lw2 Dw U' F B' Rw Lw U Bw' Fw L Lw' Rw' F2 D Dw R Fw2 R' L D B2 R' U2 L' U' Dw F' Rw' F Uw Bw
A #2 R U' Rw R' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Uw' Lw Fw' L U' B' R2 Rw Fw' D2 Dw2 B2 Fw F Uw' D R2 U2 L' F2 U Uw2 Lw' Bw' Uw R' B L2 R Uw2 Dw2 B2 L2 B' Dw2 Lw U' Fw2 Dw B2 Dw2 B U' D2 L2 Bw' R Bw2 Fw2 B' Uw Lw2 Bw'
A #3 Dw2 Lw2 U D L' R Bw' L' B' Lw Fw' L' F2 D2 Dw Uw R2 Uw U L' Rw B2 F' Fw R F' Dw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw' B2 Bw R D Uw' L2 D2 Bw Lw Bw F2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw D Dw2 Fw R Fw' Rw' Dw F D Dw R'
A #4 L Dw U2 D' Bw2 Dw Fw' Rw Dw R Fw2 U' Dw2 F2 Uw2 D2 Rw R' Bw2 L D' U2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 Bw' U L2 Rw' Dw2 R' Dw2 Lw F D2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Lw' U F' R U F Dw Lw2 Fw2 Lw' R2 F2 R2 L Bw' U' D' Rw' D2 B2 Uw2 Bw2
A #5 Fw2 Dw F2 Dw2 R' Lw Fw' L2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Fw F Dw' F U D Dw' Rw' Lw Uw U2 R2 Rw' D Fw U' Bw Uw2 Bw' D Fw' Dw' Lw2 Bw L' B F' Lw Dw Bw' L' Dw D2 Rw' F Uw' Dw2 F' L Bw R F' Lw2 Bw' U' Bw U D Lw'
A Ex#1 B Bw2 Dw' Rw Fw F2 R' U Fw' R Fw' L2 Fw Bw' Lw2 L Fw2 B U2 Fw2 F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D F' L U R' L' Bw2 Lw' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' R' Dw' Rw' Bw' Fw D' Fw' D U2 F Fw2 D' Rw' B2 Lw' D Lw2 Bw' U2 Rw' D Bw2
A Ex#2 Rw' Lw' B2 U2 Bw B R' U2 Bw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 D2 Bw' L' D2 Uw' B Lw U' Fw2 R' U2 F2 Rw2 R2 Bw' Lw Uw D U2 Rw' Fw Uw' D' U' L' R2 Fw2 Uw' Bw F U' Uw' Rw R' Dw2 L2 Uw2 F2 B Dw Bw2 D2 F D2 Dw Rw2 L2 R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' U' Lw' D2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw D Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw R' Lw L' Uw Rw Dw' Fw' Lw2 U R' 3Uw D' Rw2 D2 R B' Lw B' Uw 3Fw' Dw2 Rw Lw' Bw Dw' Uw 3Uw D2 3Rw B Lw2 3Fw L2 Lw U D' 3Fw' Bw2 Rw Dw Bw F D 3Uw F2 Fw' Uw' L' Rw2 Bw Dw2 R Dw 3Rw2 Bw Lw 3Uw' L U2 R' L F2 Uw' U' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw
A #2 3Rw2 F Uw2 Dw Bw2 3Rw U B' Fw' Uw U D2 Fw' B F' 3Fw2 D2 R' Lw2 3Fw Uw 3Rw' Uw' Dw 3Uw' L Lw2 R' Rw Uw2 3Fw R Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 D2 Bw 3Fw2 L R2 Lw2 3Uw' Bw Dw2 L B' D Bw2 Rw B F' Dw 3Rw2 R Uw2 3Fw Fw' B D2 L2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw Dw' 3Fw B 3Uw' U D L2 3Rw' R Uw D 3Uw' 3Fw U D
A #3 R2 F' Rw Fw Rw2 Lw' Uw2 L2 Lw 3Rw' Fw2 R 3Fw U 3Uw2 Dw' D' Uw' 3Fw' U' D F' B R2 Fw' F' U' R' B' Lw' 3Fw' L Uw Rw' D2 Fw 3Uw Lw' Rw 3Fw D2 3Uw 3Fw' B Fw' Bw' R' Lw' Bw 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw L' Rw2 Uw' Dw' F2 3Rw R2 Rw' U2 3Rw Fw2 Lw2 Uw' B Lw F2 Bw B 3Uw' L' 3Uw' B Uw' Bw2 R D L
A Ex#1 Bw F' Uw2 Rw Bw R' D Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Fw B Fw' L 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw D2 F U' F' Uw U' B2 3Fw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' R2 B2 L' F' Bw2 R2 Uw R' D2 Lw' B2 Bw2 Lw' Uw B Lw' F 3Rw D Lw2 F2 D 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw B' Dw U F2 3Fw B U Bw2 F Uw2 L' Uw2 R F' Uw' U 3Fw L Lw' F2 Uw' B' U'
A Ex#2 3Rw' Dw' Fw' R2 Bw' F' Lw' Dw' R 3Rw Lw U D 3Rw' Uw Bw D' Lw' 3Fw F2 D2 R Bw 3Fw2 L Rw Dw Lw U Uw' L2 Rw' Dw' 3Fw' B' D' L 3Rw' B Uw' B2 F' 3Rw2 U L Dw2 F B Rw' Bw' 3Uw Bw2 3Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Uw R' U Rw' U' 3Rw2 Dw Rw L' F2 U' Lw' U 3Rw' B2 Lw' 3Fw Dw2 D' 3Uw2 B2 3Uw' L R2 3Uw
B #1 Dw 3Fw' D 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw' L2 Fw Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' R2 B' R' 3Rw' U' R' F' B' Dw2 D B2 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' B' F2 3Rw2 R D B' Rw Dw' F2 3Uw R' F' D Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw Uw2 F' 3Uw F Uw 3Uw Fw Rw B Bw' Fw Lw' D2 B2 3Rw' F Dw' Uw U Fw' Bw2 L U' B2 Lw D' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw2 U2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw Bw' Dw2 F'
B #2 3Uw 3Fw Lw' U B' D' 3Fw' 3Rw' D Bw Uw' Bw' U' F 3Fw Rw Uw2 R2 3Uw Rw' F Uw' Fw Dw Rw' L R' F' Rw2 Uw' U2 Lw' U R' 3Fw Uw' 3Fw B Bw Dw2 Bw' B' Uw2 Fw Uw' R2 Bw D' 3Uw2 U2 R' 3Rw' Lw' U2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 R' D Bw L' 3Fw Uw Fw' Rw' F Rw Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw F U' F Uw Lw' Dw Lw' D2 Lw 3Uw2
B #3 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw F' R' 3Rw 3Uw' Dw D 3Fw' L Rw' Lw' F' Bw' 3Uw L' Rw 3Uw 3Fw' Bw2 Lw Rw U2 3Fw U F2 L Uw2 Fw' U2 Dw2 Bw' U D' L' Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Bw 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' R' Bw L' D2 3Uw U Dw2 L' Lw2 Dw F' B' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' L Rw 3Uw' B2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 3Uw2 U' B' 3Uw Rw Dw2 R'
B Ex#1 3Uw Uw2 Fw Rw Dw' Fw' Lw 3Fw F2 Rw2 3Rw Uw' 3Fw B2 Dw R' B' Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw U 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 L' D2 U' 3Rw Dw B' Dw' F2 B2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw' Uw 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 U' B2 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Rw D Dw Uw' Rw 3Uw2 D Rw' F' Rw' B Uw' D Fw' 3Fw 3Rw Bw L' B Uw' Rw D' B' D' Rw2 U' D Rw2 3Rw2 Bw Uw2 3Rw B'
B Ex#2 D2 Uw 3Fw' F' 3Uw D Dw B' 3Fw2 Dw2 F R' Fw2 F' R 3Fw2 R 3Rw' D' 3Fw' F' Bw2 Fw' D 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' D Fw2 Rw2 B' Fw Dw' F2 D' Uw' F' L2 Fw' Rw 3Uw F' Lw2 Uw R2 Lw Bw2 Uw 3Fw Lw 3Fw' Fw2 L Lw2 Uw' F' B 3Rw' Rw' U B' Rw' Lw2 Fw' B 3Rw B2 Uw' Dw' L B2 D' F2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' 3Lw B' Dw' D' 3Dw2 Fw 3Dw L 3Fw2 3Bw F Lw2 D' U2 3Dw2 F' Fw 3Dw B' Rw U 3Bw' R Fw' Uw 3Uw2 F2 B' L2 B R2 Uw Dw' Fw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw B2 3Uw Fw' 3Lw2 F' Uw' F' 3Rw2 D2 3Bw' R2 Rw2 L' Fw Bw Lw Rw2 B 3Rw F' D' R' Fw2 Bw U' B2 3Fw 3Rw' B Bw 3Uw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 R 3Rw2 Bw2 R' 3Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 U2 B F2 3Rw' Dw' F2 Uw 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw' L' Uw' L 3Fw' L2 B L U B' L
A #2 R2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw' B2 Bw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw' B' U L' Bw2 F 3Lw' 3Rw L2 3Dw Fw 3Lw Fw Bw2 3Lw' Dw2 F2 U' L2 3Bw2 3Lw U' Fw' Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Dw 3Uw F2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' B' Lw' F' D2 Bw2 3Lw B2 D2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Lw 3Dw2 U' 3Fw2 L2 R2 Bw2 L2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 L Uw 3Dw F2 D 3Fw' Lw' B R2 B F' 3Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 Dw 3Uw B 3Bw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw' F' Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Rw2 Fw2 3Lw'
A #3 3Dw 3Rw' Fw 3Lw' U' B' Lw2 3Lw2 L' Dw' 3Bw 3Dw 3Bw Uw2 Rw L' 3Uw 3Lw' U B2 D' Rw2 R' U' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Bw L 3Rw' B Rw2 3Lw L' Bw2 3Dw Fw' 3Lw U Uw L' Dw' 3Bw' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw U B 3Bw Fw 3Fw2 Lw Fw B' 3Lw2 Lw' D' 3Fw Dw' U 3Dw' B2 Fw2 Rw' U 3Lw2 Bw2 R 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 B F Dw2 Lw' F2 Lw 3Lw' Rw Fw' D2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw D' Dw Bw 3Bw 3Rw' Bw2 D' Rw 3Rw 3Fw F2 D' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 Lw2 L F2 U2 Rw' 3Lw' D' Lw 3Bw2 U2 Rw' 3Uw B 3Bw' L U D2 B2 3Rw' 3Bw B2 Fw' R 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw' D 3Fw' F L' Uw2 F L2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' R2 3Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 B' 3Uw 3Dw' Bw Fw' Uw B Uw2 Lw Fw Lw2 3Dw Uw2 3Bw' U2 Rw2 3Bw Fw D2 Fw B' 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw Dw' Uw' 3Dw Rw' F 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw' L2 3Uw Uw Bw2 3Bw Rw U Rw Uw' 3Bw L2 3Fw' F B' Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw' B' 3Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 B Uw2 B2 F 3Lw R2 B2 Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw' D F' Uw R' 3Dw2 B2 Dw D B D' Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw' B2 Fw D2 3Lw D2 Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 U2 Fw L' Bw' R' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw D Lw2 F Lw Fw2 Bw Dw2 R' L' 3Fw 3Dw B' Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 L2 F2 Dw' 3Bw B2 3Rw' B2 Dw Fw2 D' 3Dw 3Fw2 F 3Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw' F2 R Dw 3Fw' Dw2 U2 3Lw2 D Lw 3Lw 3Bw2 Uw' Rw Lw' Dw B' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Lw Lw B' 3Lw 3Rw Fw' 3Uw2
B #1 Rw 3Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' 3Bw2 F' 3Lw' Rw 3Fw' B Rw 3Uw' Fw 3Rw2 F2 R 3Uw2 Lw Bw 3Lw' Uw' Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 R2 Rw' D' 3Bw2 R2 Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 R2 D' L' 3Uw Lw2 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw' Fw' Rw Fw Lw R' L2 U2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 F U' Dw' D 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' R2 Uw2 3Lw L' Uw2 D2 L Bw' D' 3Rw Uw2 3Rw L' R2 3Fw L2 3Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw Dw2 3Lw Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 R' 3Dw2 L 3Dw' 3Bw' B Dw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw 3Rw2 L2 Lw
B #2 B 3Bw' Lw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Bw' B2 3Fw F' Fw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 D' Dw F Fw' 3Dw Lw2 R Bw 3Uw L 3Fw F' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D' B Lw 3Uw 3Bw 3Uw' B' D 3Fw Lw' D' Uw 3Fw2 Fw 3Dw' F2 B' Dw' D' Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' Rw' 3Dw2 Dw' F2 D' 3Uw U Uw' B F' Fw Rw2 Uw' Dw' Bw F 3Uw 3Rw' Bw' Rw' L 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw L' Uw' R2 Rw2 F2 R2 Uw 3Bw Rw2 Uw 3Dw' Bw' Fw B' Rw 3Uw' R2 3Bw2 U Rw' B' U2 3Rw2 Dw2
B #3 Uw' 3Lw Bw B 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw U2 Bw Rw' L' B2 Rw2 L2 U2 Dw 3Uw Lw D2 R2 F2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw D2 3Uw' Rw2 3Lw2 U Uw' Bw 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw R2 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw2 R U' D' Lw 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 F' Bw 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 B' D B2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 D Lw' U' B2 Uw L2 Uw2 Bw' B' Lw' R2 3Bw D' B2 Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' U' 3Rw2 Lw 3Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw 3Lw' Uw' F' 3Lw2 D' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw' L
B Ex#1 F2 Dw Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw Uw F2 3Uw' Uw F Uw2 D2 3Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 F' Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 B2 Lw Rw2 R' Fw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw' R2 L2 Uw2 R2 Lw 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw' U' L2 3Fw2 Rw Bw2 3Fw2 R' Rw' 3Dw B 3Uw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Dw' Uw L D2 Uw' 3Bw' Uw2 B 3Lw Lw' 3Dw' U' D' 3Fw' R Rw 3Uw R Bw2 B F2 U2 Lw2 3Lw' B2 3Dw' 3Rw2 R' Dw 3Uw' 3Lw2 D Fw' 3Dw Lw2 Bw' 3Dw2 B2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Lw' B 3Rw' 3Uw2 D' Lw' 3Lw2 B2 F
B Ex#2 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw Uw2 R 3Rw' Lw' U' Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 D 3Bw2 Rw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw' B2 3Rw2 F' U F 3Fw' 3Dw2 F R2 3Bw L2 Bw2 B2 L 3Fw 3Dw2 3Fw Bw' B F D2 3Rw' D' 3Rw U 3Lw Lw U2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' L R' D' R2 U' R2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 3Dw F L' B' Dw' 3Dw' L 3Uw Bw' Fw' F' L' Bw' R 3Rw' 3Bw Fw2 3Lw U2 Lw' Uw2 D Fw2 3Fw2 U' 3Dw 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw Fw' 3Uw' B' F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L' U' F2 U' R' U B' L F' U2 L' B' Rw2
A #2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 L F2 D' L' R2 D R B D' B2 L
A #3 F2 D R2 D' U2 R2 D F2 L D2 B2 F U2 L2 R B' L F R U Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' R2 U B' R F' R2 D' U' R' F U' R F U Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U B2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 R' B2 F' U B D R' U' R B' U Rw2 Uw'
B #1 U2 F2 U2 R B2 F R2 F2 D' L2 F U R2 D F' U2 Fw
B #2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 F D' L2 R' D2 F R2 F' R2 U' F Uw2
B #3 R2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U R2 U F2 R2 F D U' B' U F R' F' L Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 L B D' U2 L' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D' L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U' R' F D2 B L2 D B2 D' B D' B U Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 F U F2 D F' R' U R' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 L U2 B2 L U2 R2 U2 L D B D U L2 B U2 R F L D2 Rw Uw'
A #3 B' L2 F' R2 B L2 B' F2 R2 D2 L D R B' F' R2 B2 D' R2 B Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 U2 F2 R B2 L2 B' L' D B' L' R' B' L' D2 F D' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 F2 L' D' L F L' B D2 R2 F' R D Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L' R2 B2 U2 L B2 R' F2 R' F2 U' B R D L2 D2 B' D' B2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F' L2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 F D' B R2 F L D L U2 R U
A #2 D' L2 D L' F B2 L F2 R' B L2 U D2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 U
A #3 B2 U B D2 F' D' F2 D' R2 B L' U2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2 U2
A #4 F2 D2 F' U2 B U2 B2 D2 U' B L' D' F2 R' D2 R D B2 D2
A #5 R L B' R D' F' R2 D R2 U F2 D2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 U R D B L F B R B' D2 R2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F U2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 U B2 R2 D B D' F L' U L' D' B2 R F2
B #1 U' D2 L2 F2 U' D' B D' B' R' B L2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 B' U2
B #2 B' D2 F2 U R2 D' B' D' R' U2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 D2 B R2
B #3 R L B' R U2 F B' U D F' R2 L D2 L F2 B2 R2 F2
B #4 D2 B2 R U' F' D' R B' R B R2 U2 F' L2 U2 F R2 U2 B'
B #5 U F R2 D' R2 D2 B U' D L' F B U2 D2 B' D2 F U2 R2
B Ex#1 L F2 L' D2 L2 F2 L U2 R' B2 L D R2 D F' D2 L D' L
B Ex#2 F' D R2 D2 F' D2 B L U B2 L' D2 R' D2 L' U2 D2 R
C #1 U L U D L B2 L' U2 B' U B' U2 F D2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 B2
C #2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 U' B' D F' L R' U L B' R U2 L
C #3 D F2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L R' U' F L2 B R D' B2 R D
C #4 L2 B' L' F' D' F2 R' F2 R D2 L2 U2 D2 B L2 B' R2 F2 U2 B'
C #5 R' D2 R D2 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 B R2 U' F' D L' F' R F' U2 R2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 B U' B F U2 B2 L B' L' F2 R
C Ex#2 F2 L B2 F2 L' R2 U2 L B' R B R U2 F2 L F D F2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U' L' F' R U2 F2 U B' D' B2 U2 R' B2 R U2 R2 B2
A #2 U2 L' B' U' R' U2 F L' D2 B R' F' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2
A #3 B' U2 B2 D2 F' R' D' F' U' L' U2 B' D2 R2 D2 F R2 B' R2 B
A #4 B2 F' L2 B2 F D2 B' L2 D2 R F' D' R U2 B' U2 R' F2 L'
A #5 F2 R2 B2 R F2 R D2 L2 F2 R B R2 U' B' F D2 R2 F' L
A Ex#1 F2 R' D F2 U R' B2 L D F R D2 B' U2 B R2 U2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 U B2 D R2 B2 F2 D B U' L2 B' R D R' U2 F L'
B #1 U2 L2 R2 B R2 B' D2 B2 U2 F L' D' F2 R' F2 D' F U B' L'
B #2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 F' U' R' B' D' B2 F R' U2 R' F'
B #3 R' F R' F2 U R U L' B' D' R D2 F' U2 D2 F2 U2 B'
B #4 R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 L B L B D' B' R' F R' B' L2 F'
B #5 L' D2 B L U' R2 U2 L B U F' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 R F D B D' B L F R' B U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B
B Ex#2 U' B2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B' L R2 F' U' B U' R B F2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B L2 D' L' F2 D' B2 D R' B U B2 U'
A #2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 F2 R2 F' R2 U L2 R2 B2 R' D2 B U B' L'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' F2 L D' U B L U2 F2 L' B
A #4 B2 U B2 F2 R2 D R2 D F2 D2 B L2 U' L' D R B2 L' U F D'
A #5 L2 B2 L2 D' U' R2 U F2 U' F L2 R' B D2 L2 D' B2 L R'
A Ex#1 B2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 L' U' R2 U2 R' D R U B F' U L'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 L R2 D2 U2 F2 R B2 U R D' F' D' B' L D B2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L B' L U' B R L' U' L u' l' r' b
A #2 R B' U L B' U' L U' B' U B' u l' r' b'
A #3 R' L' B' L' B R L U' R L' U u l' b'
A #4 U' R B R' L B U L' U' R B u l r'
A #5 B' U L' B' L' U' B R' B' L B u l' b'
A Ex#1 R' L' R' U R L B U L R' L' u' b'
A Ex#2 B' U L U L U B L' U' L' U' u' b'
B #1 L U B' R U' B' R U' L' U' B l r'
B #2 U R U L R U' L U L U L' u' l' b
B #3 U L' B' U L' U' R U R' L' R u r b'
B #4 B' L' U' L' B' L' B R' U R U' u' r'
B #5 L U' L B R' U' R' B U' R' B b'
B Ex#1 L U B' U' L U' L' B R L' U u l'
B Ex#2 U B' U R B R' U' L B' R' L' u l r' b'
C #1 L' B R' L' B R' U' B' R' L' U' r' b
C #2 L' B' U' R' L' B U' L' U B' L' u r' b
C #3 U B R' U B U' B R' L' U' B' l r' b'
C #4 U' R U L' U R L U' L B' L u' l b'
C #5 U L R B R' B' U' R' U R L u' l' r b
C Ex#1 U' L' U B U' B U B' R' L' U u r' b
C Ex#2 U L R L' B' U' B' R' U B' R' u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' L U R B' L B U L' U r' b
A #2 R U R B' L R' U' B' L' R L' l' r'
A #3 U B U B' R U B' R U' B' R' u r b
A #4 B' U B U' L R' B' R U' R' B u' l r
A #5 B' L U' B U' B R' B' R' L' U' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' B' U' B U B' L R' B R u' l r' b
A Ex#2 U R U' B U R B' U R U L u l' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' U B L' B R L R
A #2 L R B U R L B' R B L' R
A #3 U L U B L' B' L' R' B R' L'
A #4 B R U' R' U R' L B' R' U' R
A #5 R U B L' R' L' R B U' L R'
A Ex#1 L B L B' L B R B' U B R
A Ex#2 B L U B' R' L B L B' R B'
B #1 U R B' U' L B' L R' U' B' L
B #2 U L B L R L' B' U' R L B'
B #3 L U R' L' U' R' U L U' L R'
B #4 R B L R U L' B' U B' U' R
B #5 R L R' B' U L U B R U B
B Ex#1 U R' L U' R' B' R' L B U R'
B Ex#2 L R U L' U' B U' L U R U'
C #1 R L R' B R L U' B L' U L
C #2 U R L U B L B' R' L' U' B
C #3 B U R' B R' L R L U' B' R'
C #4 B R U B' R L B U R' L' R'
C #5 R L R' U' B' L' B' R' L' B' L'
C Ex#1 B L R' B' R U L' B L' R B
C Ex#2 R U R U B L' B' U' L B U
D #1 R B L' B' L' U' R B R' B' U
D #2 U R B R L U' L U B' U R'
D #3 L R L R' B R' L' B' U R U
D #4 L B R' U' R' U' R' L R U R'
D #5 U L B L U' L' R B L B' R'
D Ex#1 B L R U' B' R' L B' R L' R'
D Ex#2 B U' R B' L' U' R U B U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R B R' U' L B R B' R
A #2 L B R' B R' U' L' B U' B L
A #3 U L B' R B' U' R' U' L B L
A #4 U R U R U' B L' U' R L' B
A #5 U B L R U' B' R B' L' R' U
A Ex#1 U L B R L' B R' B L B' U
A Ex#2 B L R U L' U L' R L U L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (5,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (-3,2) / (3,6) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-2) / (6,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (1,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (3,2) / (-2,4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-4)
B Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,-4)
Aaliya Haddad    France
Aaliya Haddad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.63   20.26   21.70 18.69 24.23 20.39 17.63
First round 56 16.95   18.31   20.06 16.95 17.87 19.60 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.78   6.66   6.33 6.14 7.50 5.78 8.60
First round 50 5.80   6.92   7.62 6.69 6.56 7.52 5.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 35.56   42.19   41.99 39.63 44.94 1:08.99 35.56
Abdelhak Kaddour    France
Abdelhak Kaddour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.02   9.31   8.02 8.10 9.84 9.99 12.91
Second round 4 8.29   9.20   8.29 9.46 9.19 9.95 8.96
First round 6 8.28   9.92   10.90 10.46 8.28 10.52 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.71   4.11   4.54 5.53 3.95 3.71 3.84
First round 6 2.61   3.26   3.25 2.71 4.74 3.83 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.18   28.91   29.27 33.01 28.18 28.64 28.83
Second round 2 27.81   31.51   33.23 28.96 35.30 32.34 27.81
Combined First round 2 29.88   31.46   33.98 33.13 31.12 30.14 29.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.25   56.59   55.44 55.25 56.65 57.67 57.91
Combined First round 2 56.60   1:01.53   1:06.99 1:03.78 1:01.03 56.60 59.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:40.53   NR 1:50.28   1:40.53 1:57.98 1:52.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:39.34   2:48.25   2:39.34 3:04.61 2:40.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 16.54   19.63   20.90 20.37 17.63 16.54 21.35
Combined First round 13 15.05   19.62   19.57 15.05 18.89 23.86 20.39
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:38.93   1:48.84   1:57.73 1:38.93 1:47.60 2:11.27 1:41.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.69   8.01   6.69 10.12 8.83 7.23 7.97
Achille Wallem    Belgium
Achille Wallem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.12   43.76   50.59 41.35 43.13 46.80 33.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.70   16.85   16.07 11.07 23.40 10.70 46.88
Alan Goasdoue    France
Alan Goasdoue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 7.67   11.58   7.67 12.25 10.81 11.67 12.56
First round 15 10.41   11.23   10.41 11.40 11.41 11.43 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.31   3.63   3.28 3.22 1.31 4.92 4.38
Second round 9 3.04   3.65   3.45 3.58 4.65 3.92 3.04
First round 12 2.39   3.93   5.13 4.27 2.39 2.63 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.46   41.72   43.98 37.46 43.48 37.70 47.14
Second round 10 39.17   41.99   44.81 39.66 39.17 42.61 43.70
Combined First round 12 37.65   44.15   43.38 37.65 41.79 47.29 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:21.68   1:33.38   1:21.68 1:36.29 1:29.87 DNF 1:33.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 18.68   26.66   25.74 25.08 29.16 DNF 18.68
Combined First round 25 22.98   24.68   28.77 24.64 22.98 24.39 25.01
Megaminx Combined Final 1 42.27   45.19   NR 42.27 59.43 46.54 46.31 42.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.35   7.87   7.41 11.45 8.42 7.79 7.35
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.37   10.36   9.34 10.66 11.07 8.37 13.05
Alban Marchal    France
Alban Marchal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.22   16.37   16.51 17.17 16.23 16.38 16.22
First round 50 13.53   16.38   21.65 14.09 13.53 18.38 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.14   10.58   9.14 17.95 10.15 11.75 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 50.98   56.71   50.98 1:12.64 1:02.04 53.97 54.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:35.91   1:46.58   1:35.91 1:50.95 2:11.40 1:41.96 1:46.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:46.29     3:46.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:19.91     6:19.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 24.29   32.59   26.76 35.73 43.11 35.28 24.29
Combined First round 21 21.57   23.35   24.91 22.67 22.47 21.57 27.03
Alex Bataille    Belgium
Alex Bataille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.58   14.44   12.58 16.44 13.40 14.65 15.26
First round 51 15.34   16.44   17.10 15.58 15.34 17.24 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.91   5.11   8.71 4.77 4.55 3.91 6.00
First round 40 3.17   5.88   5.01 6.45 6.94 6.17 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:03.84   1:21.54   1:19.78 1:22.24 1:22.60 1:03.84 1:22.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:45.48     2:45.48 2:55.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.42   33.74   25.42 35.48 34.83 38.82 30.92
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:33.46     2:41.35 2:33.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.46   9.29   9.03 9.58 DNF 9.26 8.46
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.45   12.30   10.45 13.80 11.12 13.41 12.36
Alexandre Carlier    France
Alexandre Carlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.89   8.02   8.87 10.83 5.89 7.63 7.55
Second round 1 6.84   8.38   9.28 7.50 8.37 6.84 9.59
First round 2 6.34   8.25   6.34 7.78 9.58 9.56 7.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.04   2.52   2.78 6.60 1.04 2.99 1.78
Second round 7 2.37   3.57   2.37 4.50 3.59 3.77 3.36
First round 11 2.85   3.85   4.85 2.85 4.29 3.38 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.85   30.23   32.91 29.66 26.85 33.07 28.12
Second round 1 28.69   30.60   28.69 32.18 31.09 30.71 30.00
Combined First round 1 26.37   31.37   28.57 26.37 33.23 32.31 33.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.69   1:03.14   57.69 DNF 58.79 1:03.41 1:07.21
Combined First round 1 56.06   1:01.52   56.06 58.22 1:03.23 1:13.00 1:03.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.44   17.46   15.44 18.62 17.93 15.84 21.82
Second round 8 13.33   15.89   19.50 13.33 15.67 16.96 15.04
Combined First round 16 14.07   20.28   17.56 16.27 27.02 14.07 30.43
Alexandre Ravel    USA
Alexandre Ravel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.54   13.84   16.76 15.46 12.54 13.35 12.71
First round 28 10.70   12.65   10.70 12.00 13.38 12.58 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.89   3.84   3.86 4.06 2.89 6.05 3.59
First round 19 2.74   4.54   6.64 2.74 5.65 3.29 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 50.90   58.44   59.51 1:00.69 50.90 55.12 1:01.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:36.08   1:43.27   2:12.05 1:42.47 1:49.28 1:38.07 1:36.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:40.04     3:40.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:14.99     6:14.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.53   28.47   31.09 32.02 28.98 24.53 25.34
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:03.28     2:03.28 2:19.99
Pyraminx Final 7 4.36   5.76   5.99 8.17 5.83 4.36 5.45
Combined First round 5 5.43   5.88   6.04 DNF 5.43 5.59 6.01
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.21   6.83   6.21 10.66 6.29 6.46 7.75
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.94   13.45   14.57 12.57 16.26 11.94 13.21
First round 22 10.96   12.16   13.67 13.20 11.75 10.96 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.01   3.91   4.19 3.01 4.23 3.80 3.73
First round 8 3.49   3.74   3.61 4.30 3.49 3.76 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 50.40   57.47   57.50 1:18.18 50.40 58.97 55.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:52.32   1:55.54   2:20.31 1:57.17 1:52.32 1:54.72 1:54.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:49.71     3:49.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:42.01   2:00.18   2:18.69 1:59.83 1:42.01
First round 4 1:47.53   DNF   2:05.10 1:47.53 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.08   19.72   18.08 19.38 19.24 20.53 22.82
Combined First round 15 17.94   20.27   17.94 21.19 20.15 19.48 23.96
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:27.20   1:33.64   1:27.20 1:34.73 1:34.11 1:42.64 1:32.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.42   10.64   8.98 15.26 7.42 15.90 7.69
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.91   9.79   11.19 13.85 9.68 8.50 7.91
Square-1 Combined Final 14 32.41     32.41 34.74
Alphonse Raynaud    France
Alphonse Raynaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.62   14.09   13.94 12.62 13.76 14.58 18.54
First round 41 12.56   14.80   13.73 12.56 15.84 15.48 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 5.46   7.65   5.46 7.75 5.65 9.56 DNF
First round 31 2.52   5.22   5.49 4.56 5.62 7.26 2.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 50.39   56.00   56.64 51.53 50.39 1:06.23 59.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:02.03     2:02.03 2:24.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.31   33.93   36.51 33.84 32.06 35.90 25.31
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:56.81     2:15.86 1:56.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.15   9.97   10.09 13.70 7.15 10.61 9.21
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.30   8.06   10.69 7.38 8.23 6.30 8.56
Square-1 Combined Final 17 49.42     DNF 49.42
Anthony Lafourcade    France
Anthony Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 8.78   11.93   11.36 8.78 12.79 11.65 13.76
First round 24 11.67   12.38   12.02 11.67 12.00 21.62 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.85   6.37   8.45 6.06 5.85 3.85 7.19
First round 13 3.38   3.93   4.02 3.38 6.94 3.56 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.62   42.71   42.87 43.82 41.43 40.62 49.37
Second round 12 39.03   43.98   52.03 47.72 39.03 39.64 44.57
Combined First round 21 44.68   48.34   50.69 48.46 45.86 44.68 51.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:25.78   1:35.38   1:25.78 1:32.82 1:37.06 1:38.73 1:36.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 16.14   19.95   16.14 16.53 21.58 22.98 21.73
Combined First round 11 15.36   18.93   17.68 23.87 16.33 15.36 22.79
Pyraminx Final 1 2.66   3.62   3.97 3.24 6.97 2.66 3.65
Combined First round 1 3.21   4.19   4.31 4.01 4.24 3.21 4.36
Skewb Final 1 2.26   3.21   3.22 3.16 3.24 2.26 3.34
Combined First round 1 2.43   3.07   3.20 4.29 2.99 3.02 2.43
Antoine Isselin    France
Antoine Isselin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.49   11.19   13.10 11.72 11.31 10.53 9.49
First round 26 10.85   12.61   12.09 13.05 12.79 10.85 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.56   5.11   5.72 7.73 3.56 5.39 4.21
First round 20 3.97   4.61   3.97 5.36 4.07 4.93 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 49.15   52.10   49.15 51.34 57.76 51.91 53.05
Combined First round 25 43.23   49.64   48.65 43.23 48.79 53.01 51.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.89   1:32.54   1:44.43 1:36.57 1:20.89 1:30.27 1:30.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:23.77     3:23.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:30.67     5:30.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.07   26.78   35.88 21.07 26.25 25.29 28.80
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.39   1:15.04   1:16.61 1:12.09 1:23.11 1:09.39 1:16.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.37   8.67   8.92 9.89 9.23 7.86 7.37
Skewb Combined First round 21 4.35   8.91   9.50 9.41 7.81 4.35 11.01
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.80   10.43   10.11 9.80 15.52 9.91 11.27
First round 16 9.64   11.31   9.64 11.73 9.87 12.34 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.10   5.06   4.45 10.95 4.90 5.82 4.10
First round 16 3.34   4.33   4.51 3.34 5.23 3.50 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 42.25   52.18   58.95 52.16 42.25 51.68 52.69
Combined First round 14 41.43   45.32   44.09 46.60 48.09 41.43 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:30.31   1:38.16   1:30.31 1:31.16 1:42.40 1:41.60 1:41.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30     30
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:43.79     1:59.05 1:43.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.72   10.48   11.04 14.23 11.45 8.72 8.95
Skewb Combined First round 38 10.01   15.42   18.77 14.48 13.01 10.01 19.82
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.37     21.37 29.80
Antonin Valere    France
Antonin Valere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.36   14.07   13.16 12.36 16.86 15.74 13.30
First round 36 13.72   13.99   13.72 14.22 13.95 17.01 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 5.12   7.63   6.95 6.34 9.60 5.12 9.91
First round 56 5.13   7.77   8.94 7.17 8.93 5.13 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:32.43     1:50.84 1:32.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 21.39   33.03   35.61 30.72 21.39 33.31 35.05
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:16.65     2:18.69 2:16.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 11.90   13.37   12.78 12.58 17.90 11.90 14.76
Arthur Wallem    Belgium
Arthur Wallem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.67   15.09   15.21 16.46 15.57 12.67 14.50
First round 35 12.50   13.82   12.50 14.71 15.36 13.87 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.12   5.82   4.99 7.70 8.44 4.78 4.12
First round 45 4.33   6.14   6.65 4.33 7.27 5.45 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 47.14   1:01.81   1:04.94 53.53 1:06.95 DNF 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:44.25   1:50.75   1:56.58 1:44.25 1:51.38 1:46.03 1:54.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 26.57   28.86   29.29 27.30 29.98 26.57 36.98
Atalis Safont    France
Atalis Safont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.22   27.64   47.85 24.06 19.22 32.36 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.31   10.04   10.36 9.44 13.51 10.33 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:57.77     1:57.77 2:00.37
Skewb Combined First round 48 23.05     30.52 23.05
Aurélien Husson    France
Aurélien Husson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.17   13.86   13.03 14.29 12.17 14.25 17.75
First round 42 13.49   14.80   14.47 13.49 15.49 17.49 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.42   5.69   6.34 4.42 6.91 5.66 5.06
First round 25 3.13   4.98   4.44 7.00 5.09 5.42 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:01.32   1:10.71   1:14.38 1:14.72 1:11.26 1:06.48 1:01.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:05.55     3:14.44 3:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.35   34.47   32.68 36.94 28.35 34.15 36.58
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:12.82     2:35.01 2:12.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 16.14     22.88 16.14
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.36   9.54   9.19 11.08 9.88 9.55 7.36
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Camille Colin    France
Camille Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 38.87   41.77   45.85 40.57 38.87 44.83 39.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Clara Lafourcade    France
Clara Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.41   13.55   13.41 14.92 13.69 13.50 13.45
First round 34 12.38   13.66   13.39 12.38 15.12 17.07 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.18   5.20   4.87 4.18 5.46 5.28 8.41
First round 37 4.36   5.55   17.30 4.80 6.33 4.36 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 45.27   50.84   51.87 50.13 45.27 59.85 50.53
Combined First round 17 43.86   46.56   48.30 47.18 50.56 44.21 43.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.48   26.45   21.48 24.32 27.14 27.90 31.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.51   9.60   9.55 12.52 8.89 7.51 10.36
Skewb Final 5 3.03   4.61   3.46 5.21 6.23 3.03 5.15
Combined First round 5 2.97   5.83   3.18 35.75 9.32 2.97 4.98
Cyril Bataille    Belgium
Cyril Bataille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 59.63   1:09.93   1:16.03 1:16.20 59.63 1:08.51 1:05.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 12.03   17.02   13.46 18.23 19.37 12.03 20.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 19.88     19.88 24.48
Damien Le Flanchec    France
Damien Le Flanchec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.23   51.30   42.78 1:09.89 1:09.43 33.23 41.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.71   13.22   8.71 12.10 14.77 14.22 13.33
Pyraminx Final 2 3.44   4.26   4.47 3.89 4.43 3.44 13.56
Combined First round 3 4.32   4.88   4.65 4.71 5.39 4.32 5.28
Skewb Combined First round 43 16.92     16.92 17.03
Danila Solovov    Russia
Danila Solovov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 8.01   8.82   8.01 10.94 8.06 8.40 10.00
First round 53 5.06   7.18   5.06 7.88 12.04 8.31 5.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.91   11.00   12.59 12.70 11.74 8.66 7.91
Edoardo Brown    USA
Edoardo Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.03   19.10   29.02 19.24 18.57 17.03 19.49
First round 49 13.41   16.21   16.56 16.08 21.52 13.41 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.86   5.59   4.86 6.81 6.43 5.10 5.24
First round 29 4.04   5.15   4.40 5.72 5.80 5.34 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:22.67   1:42.72   1:56.68 1:22.67 1:52.00 1:43.27 1:32.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:13.37     3:13.37 3:30.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.74   29.11   29.11 1:07.27 25.25 23.74 32.98
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:20.08     2:20.08 2:25.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.71   8.58   7.71 8.76 8.11 13.70 8.86
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.80   11.73   12.06 10.30 12.82 13.21 9.80
Square-1 Combined Final 19 57.02     57.02 1:03.27
Elian Beguec    France
Elian Beguec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.89   9.27   9.97 10.51 9.14 8.70 6.89
Second round 8 8.71   9.81   9.61 8.71 10.38 9.87 9.95
First round 8 9.30   10.33   9.30 10.74 11.97 10.50 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.83   NR 2.26   2.15 1.92 0.83 2.86 2.71
Second round 2 1.90   2.76   1.90 3.07 5.01 3.14 2.06
First round 1 1.91   2.47   4.82 2.88 2.47 1.91 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.08   39.24   40.00 46.35 37.08 39.64 38.09
Second round 4 33.42   36.72   37.30 33.42 38.64 35.87 37.00
Combined First round 11 34.25   42.06   41.93 34.25 42.24 43.12 42.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.24   1:15.85   1:19.12 1:18.82 1:23.18 1:09.60 1:09.24
Combined First round 7 1:07.45   1:15.04   1:07.45 1:21.54 1:14.89 1:11.53 1:18.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:22.71   2:28.48   2:22.71 2:35.07 2:27.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:55.12   DNF   4:12.42 3:55.12 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:01.36   DNF   3:45.29 3:01.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.54   14.65   12.54 14.76 18.35 15.95 13.25
Second round 4 13.22   14.10   14.98 16.93 13.64 13.69 13.22
Combined First round 5 12.51   15.58   12.51 16.64 14.66 17.37 15.45
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.48   1:17.75   1:12.48 1:13.14 1:26.70 1:14.05 1:26.06
Pyraminx Final 3 4.45   4.99   4.56 5.78 4.64 6.47 4.45
Combined First round 9 4.74   6.86   5.60 5.36 9.61 4.74 13.12
Skewb Final 4 3.54   4.47   3.88 4.88 4.66 5.89 3.54
Combined First round 3 3.43   4.42   3.43 4.38 5.24 3.64 5.52
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.41   11.67   12.60 8.41 11.03 11.39 16.59
Elliot Sevrain    France
Elliot Sevrain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.21   46.55   42.55 47.25 51.86 42.21 49.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 18.73     20.59 18.73
Elouan Tatard    France
Elouan Tatard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.72   31.68   31.30 26.72 32.22 33.85 31.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.70   10.09   8.29 8.99 15.61 12.99 6.70
Enzo Pasquereau    France
Enzo Pasquereau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.21   25.87   22.21 29.72 27.04 25.89 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.06   11.15   11.42 8.06 12.90 9.14 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:33.59     3:00.89 1:33.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:18.31     1:18.31 1:21.13
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:41.48     DNF 3:41.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.75   9.87   10.90 9.65 10.66 9.31 6.75
Skewb Combined First round 39 13.99   16.90   15.06 13.99 22.97 21.53 14.11
Flavien Darney    France
Flavien Darney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.29   17.54   16.53 16.59 19.51 15.29 21.88
First round 57 15.15   18.46   17.56 17.56 20.25 15.15 29.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.38   5.09   5.68 6.68 5.76 3.38 3.82
First round 34 3.99   5.40   3.99 6.33 4.96 8.05 4.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.28   7.45   8.27 10.07 7.58 5.28 6.51
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.47   10.47   12.52 9.24 9.66 16.99 8.47
Guillaume Philippot    France
Guillaume Philippot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.93   22.91   22.19 18.93 25.02 21.51 28.26
First round 60 18.87   20.28   19.82 18.87 21.38 21.86 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.26   10.40   9.07 15.26 7.26 9.03 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:43.14     2:15.47 1:43.14
Hubert Tavernier    France
Hubert Tavernier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.38   18.29   16.38 18.75 16.65 19.93 19.46
First round 62 14.41   20.38   21.44 14.41 22.62 18.33 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.32   9.37   6.94 6.32 6.85 DNF 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 58.85   1:00.54   58.85 59.66 1:22.06 1:02.20 59.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:04.77     2:20.77 2:04.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:56.92     4:56.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.65   37.32   39.60 29.65 36.58 35.78 40.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.19   11.95   10.24 12.43 14.17 9.19 13.19
Hugo Spitz    France
Hugo Spitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.32   10.84   11.48 10.41 10.64 12.46 10.32
First round 25 11.96   12.48   12.28 11.96 12.77 14.75 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.83   5.56   6.71 18.07 2.83 4.63 5.33
First round 36 4.25   5.55   5.79 4.25 5.89 6.52 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 59.86   1:04.46   1:05.80 1:00.86 1:06.71 1:11.84 59.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.64   11.61   NR 13.44 12.54 10.93 10.64 11.37
Second round 3 11.75   13.32   11.75 13.73 13.25 13.00 13.70
Combined First round 1 10.90   12.86   12.46 10.90 13.26 15.20 12.85
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:55.69     2:09.94 1:55.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 4.67   8.16   8.02 4.67 8.21 8.25 9.73
Skewb Combined First round 36 6.59   13.36   14.33 DNF 16.51 9.23 6.59
Jules Ballion    France
Jules Ballion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.35   21.98   24.04 20.85 19.35 24.86 21.04
First round 65 20.51   22.27   22.86 20.81 36.41 20.51 23.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.93   6.09   10.03 7.89 4.93 5.26 5.13
First round 46 4.01   6.17   4.01 6.51 4.10 10.04 7.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 51.53     51.72 51.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 5.17   9.04   6.67 15.97 9.25 11.20 5.17
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.04   22.12   DNF 10.04 27.02 28.44 10.90
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.07   8.38   10.34 8.07 8.52 8.52 8.09
Second round 3 7.92   8.94   12.21 9.76 8.05 9.00 7.92
First round 3 7.91   8.48   8.26 9.49 9.12 8.05 7.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.33   3.74   4.01 3.55 3.65 4.07 3.33
First round 23 3.19   4.89   3.73 5.12 8.22 5.83 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.71   35.92   37.48 30.71 34.13 36.15 37.82
Second round 6 31.78   37.49   37.11 42.45 31.78 37.91 37.46
Combined First round 3 32.25   34.16   33.13 40.29 35.52 33.83 32.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.55   1:27.02   1:13.55 1:40.61 1:25.37 1:30.59 1:25.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:31.63   DNF   1:31.63 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:56.54   DNF   DNF 1:56.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 22.31   24.97   26.64 28.59 22.31 24.98 23.30
Combined First round 22 19.07   23.80   21.55 27.29 26.81 19.07 23.03
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:42.13     1:47.59 1:42.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 2.51   7.78   3.97 15.00 DNF 2.51 4.38
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.08   16.80   18.55 14.08 19.02 15.16 16.70
Julien Wachter    France
Julien Wachter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.54   13.36   13.87 14.03 11.54 14.87 12.19
First round 43 13.08   15.09   19.35 14.80 16.73 13.08 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 5.98   7.57   7.19 5.98 8.19 7.34 8.43
First round 47 5.23   6.30   5.23 6.17 5.99 7.65 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.32   57.22   58.87 1:00.41 1:07.97 50.32 52.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:49.08     2:52.21 2:49.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:09.75   DNF   DNF 4:09.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 21.01   DNF   DNF 22.55 21.01 DNF 26.20
Combined First round 23 23.79   24.44   24.05 23.79 23.83 26.77 25.44
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.03   8.54   8.51 8.89 8.33 8.77 8.03
Second round 2 7.12   8.44   7.34 8.91 9.06 7.12 10.20
First round 14 8.77   11.22   8.77 11.42 12.87 11.84 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.08   3.25   2.80 4.02 1.08 2.93 4.82
Second round 6 2.90   3.44   2.90 3.53 3.98 3.33 3.45
First round 4 1.91   3.06   3.94 DNF 1.91 3.09 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 40.68   DNF   45.27 42.13 40.68 DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 33.98   40.98   42.27 33.98 41.20 44.25 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:17.39   1:26.32   1:24.05 1:36.93 1:25.54 1:17.39 1:29.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:06.66     3:06.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:58.44   5:20.02   4:58.44 5:30.10 5:31.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.64   13.69   15.62 DNF 10.64 12.44 13.01
Second round 2 11.76   13.23   15.42 12.13 DNF 11.76 12.13
Combined First round 3 10.87   13.82   18.15 21.87 11.20 10.87 12.10
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.84   58.31   58.46 1:00.06 55.84 57.15 59.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.56   8.31   9.13 6.56 8.96 DNF 6.83
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.31   9.85   9.40 14.11 10.15 8.31 10.01
Klara Dessaignes    France
Klara Dessaignes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.74   13.72   15.42 13.01 10.74 14.07 14.08
Skewb Combined First round 41 15.04     15.04 16.51
Lilian Pattier    France
Lilian Pattier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.45   16.28   18.57 13.45 16.46 18.13 14.24
First round 52 13.41   16.53   18.64 19.37 15.01 15.94 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:11.87   1:23.89   1:14.94 1:30.04 1:11.87 1:26.70 1:30.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:45.56     3:06.46 2:45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 27.95   42.52   43.99 27.95 DNF 44.05 39.51
Skewb Combined First round 49 33.34     DNF 33.34
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.15   16.01   16.69 15.15 15.51 16.45 16.08
First round 55 15.95   17.03   16.92 16.45 15.95 18.39 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.16   6.77   6.54 5.16 8.66 6.08 7.70
First round 48 3.26   6.34   5.41 4.83 3.26 10.36 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:13.51   1:18.92   1:17.92 1:14.14 1:13.51 1:29.76 1:24.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 5.95   10.10   9.69 11.12 5.95 9.80 10.81
Louis Fertier    France
Louis Fertier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.72   11.24   9.72 11.70 10.89 11.43 11.41
First round 19 9.77   11.88   9.77 9.90 11.76 24.77 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.58   5.12   4.96 6.06 5.79 3.58 4.61
First round 42 5.11   5.92   7.92 5.11 5.53 6.41 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 33.20   44.43   38.98 47.81 33.20 46.50 52.13
Combined First round 19 37.33   46.77   49.68 37.33 45.34 45.34 49.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.88   1:24.89   1:28.37 1:15.07 1:31.23 1:14.88 DNF
Combined First round 9 1:12.17   1:17.25   1:17.47 1:12.17 1:20.00 1:20.77 1:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.20   26.32   20.20 26.28 27.83 29.93 24.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.00   10.38   12.69 9.00 11.03 9.66 10.46
Louis Goyard    France
Louis Goyard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.10   17.97   16.60 18.05 12.10 24.59 19.27
First round 44 13.95   15.20   13.95 14.52 16.93 19.03 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.99   9.30   10.69 8.76 8.45 11.95 6.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 33.35   37.38   39.49 33.65 33.35 39.00 40.25
Louis Oulès    France
Louis Oulès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.75   11.73   11.17 13.34 10.75 12.62 11.39
First round 23 10.78   12.26   15.74 10.85 12.51 13.42 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.63   6.70   6.71 7.81 5.72 4.63 7.66
First round 33 4.38   5.34   5.15 6.69 5.32 5.55 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 38.06   46.88   39.01 53.08 38.06 48.54 56.17
Combined First round 16 40.50   45.52   40.50 45.97 46.82 43.78 48.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:29.84   1:34.17   1:35.50 1:33.12 1:29.84 1:35.11 1:34.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:54.39     4:54.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:52.44   DNF   1:52.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 15.95   22.53   20.90 19.85 15.95 26.85 26.91
Combined First round 7 14.59   17.16   15.32 14.59 19.35 17.36 18.80
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:53.56     1:53.56 2:11.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.91   12.06   8.91 11.81 12.00 12.41 12.37
Louis Wysocinski    France
Louis Wysocinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.97   14.82   15.38 14.27 12.97 17.62 14.80
First round 46 13.58   15.54   13.58 13.84 19.10 13.67 20.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.62   7.04   4.62 7.91 6.78 6.44 8.41
First round 38 4.32   5.80   6.76 4.32 5.59 12.00 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 54.13   1:06.00   1:11.78 1:06.52 1:01.52 54.13 1:09.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:22.16     2:32.08 2:22.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.60   27.02   24.60 27.74 28.11 30.73 25.21
Megaminx Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.07   13.28   12.11 11.07 DNF 14.17 13.56
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.67   8.01   5.67 9.09 9.56 8.16 6.79
Square-1 Combined Final 13 30.63     37.58 30.63
Marc Kuntzmann    France
Marc Kuntzmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.03   37.13   32.03 38.06 35.44 43.03 37.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.45   33.46   24.41 35.22 DNF 40.76 17.45
Skewb Combined First round 47 21.88     21.88 30.29
Martial Averous    France
Martial Averous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.97   14.55   15.49 14.12 17.65 13.97 14.05
First round 45 13.72   15.34   13.72 21.10 14.55 17.53 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.39   5.63   6.62 4.92 5.73 4.39 6.24
First round 39 4.46   5.82   6.05 4.46 4.82 6.97 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 49.91   53.46   53.17 55.43 49.91 57.75 51.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:38.29   1:43.70   1:43.61 1:38.29 1:41.83 1:53.12 1:45.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:34.44     3:34.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:48.68     5:48.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 7:24.30   DNF   7:24.30 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 27.34   DNF   33.65 27.34 DNF 35.05 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:31.29     2:33.05 2:31.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.53   11.96   10.29 16.27 9.33 18.59 8.53
Mathias Deroubaix    France
Mathias Deroubaix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.43   21.48   21.86 19.43 31.73 21.18 21.39
First round 63 17.70   21.62   19.41 17.70 32.98 25.17 20.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.33   5.87   6.18 5.58 5.85 5.33 DNF
First round 59 6.15   8.03   13.53 6.29 6.15 7.23 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:34.90     DNF 1:34.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 4:28.17     DNF 4:28.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:08.34   DNF   6:08.34 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 59.00     59.00 1:16.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.39   13.70   11.27 10.39 17.33 15.97 13.86
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.61   11.45   18.95 10.76 11.85 11.74 6.61
Maxence Baudry    France
Maxence Baudry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.34   11.09   10.88 10.34 11.70 10.68 DNF
First round 13 9.11   11.03   11.41 10.42 11.27 9.11 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.95   4.80   4.71 7.29 3.95 4.91 4.79
First round 30 3.64   5.20   5.28 3.64 4.92 5.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 46.58   50.29   49.22 46.58 53.68 57.48 47.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 17.23   22.82   21.81 18.41 28.24 38.01 17.23
Combined First round 18 16.47   21.46   18.26 19.80 26.33 32.21 16.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.58   10.75   19.98 9.66 10.41 12.18 8.58
Skewb Final 2 2.89   3.31   2.89 3.24 4.28 3.22 3.46
Combined First round 2 2.33   3.12   3.28 2.46 3.67 2.33 3.61
Maxime Josse    France
Maxime Josse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.06   13.85   12.63 12.06 16.24 23.83 12.69
First round 29 11.86   12.67   11.86 13.65 12.71 13.37 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.68   6.01   6.01 7.34 5.68 5.71 6.31
First round 28 2.89   5.15   3.94 4.47 7.03 7.11 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.28   50.65   52.67 51.23 44.28 52.66 48.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:15.07   1:24.96   1:22.62 1:33.75 1:15.07 1:19.05 1:33.22
Combined First round 10 1:16.89   1:20.59   1:24.05 1:20.28 1:18.48 1:23.00 1:16.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:44.92   2:50.02   2:50.60 2:54.54 2:44.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:49.01   3:57.93   3:50.18 4:14.61 3:49.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:21.46   DNF   DNF 3:21.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.48   24.96   24.01 21.48 29.63 25.54 25.32
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:00.64     DNF 2:00.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.83   12.77   11.69 14.13 21.28 10.83 12.50
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.34   7.23   7.95 8.35 DNF 5.39 5.34
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Maxime Ou    France
Maxime Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 48.17   55.57   1:02.23 55.71 48.77 1:10.48 48.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.80   24.22   30.82 23.34 12.80 28.03 21.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 29.67     29.67 36.12
Mayeul Husson    France
Mayeul Husson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.70   18.26   16.84 18.16 20.09 16.70 19.77
First round 58 17.78   18.48   18.59 17.78 19.28 17.95 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.81   6.19   5.70 4.81 8.10 5.93 6.95
First round 43 4.84   6.01   9.40 4.84 5.22 6.54 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:42.22     1:48.57 1:42.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 22.58     26.88 22.58
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.18   7.95   7.29 8.70 8.11 8.46 6.18
Second round 6 6.26   9.26   6.26 10.29 11.55 8.43 9.07
First round 1 6.96   7.87   7.36 6.96 8.02 8.23 8.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 0.87   2.69   2.39 2.76 0.87 3.71 2.92
Second round 4 1.70   2.85   2.44 3.32 1.70 10.64 2.79
First round 3 1.75   2.84   2.71 1.75 3.67 3.41 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.36   40.61   43.73 41.30 36.36 36.80 46.83
Second round 5 30.60   37.10   34.09 30.60 36.82 41.58 40.40
Combined First round 6 35.67   38.59   36.34 47.24 39.24 40.19 35.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:14.41   1:25.21   1:27.47 1:14.41 1:25.63 1:29.22 1:22.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.74   12.74   11.74 12.89 12.48 14.95 12.86
Second round 1 9.58   12.31   12.81 9.58 12.76 11.37 14.32
Combined First round 2 10.12   13.76   10.12 14.73 14.37 14.38 12.53
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.83   1:04.84   1:08.30 1:07.16 1:03.60 1:03.76 1:02.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.33   8.20   7.33 9.69 7.64 7.48 9.48
Nathan Darney    France
Nathan Darney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.51   18.98   19.18 18.95 18.82 20.21 16.51
First round 59 17.52   19.27   19.13 17.52 22.36 19.78 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 3.39   6.50   7.87 6.31 5.64 7.54 3.39
First round 51 3.43   7.05   5.55 10.19 8.63 6.97 3.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.99   7.48   5.88 9.14 7.84 8.73 4.99
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.03   12.77   10.03 13.74 15.92 10.23 14.35
Nathan Daviaud    France
Nathan Daviaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.36   14.95   15.12 17.18 13.37 16.37 12.36
First round 54 15.81   17.00   16.46 15.81 17.49 17.06 17.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 51.76   1:04.25   1:07.27 1:07.01 1:11.76 51.76 58.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:05.74     2:05.74 2:24.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.24   30.03   57.76 29.81 26.24 28.57 31.70
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:17.91   1:27.91   1:21.48 1:33.38 1:45.74 1:17.91 1:28.86
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.23   9.39   15.80 8.23 8.34 8.90 10.94
Square-1 Combined Final 15 33.15     33.15 52.42
Nathan Keraval    France
Nathan Keraval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.94   13.76   14.06 14.87 10.94 12.36 DNF
First round 37 11.47   14.08   13.87 11.47 13.80 DNF 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.77   5.05   4.98 5.38 6.17 3.77 4.80
First round 26 3.47   5.04   6.65 4.13 4.78 6.21 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 41.55   55.49   55.56 52.22 58.68 1:00.05 41.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:44.01   1:46.57   1:49.89 1:44.83 1:50.70 1:44.01 1:44.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:07.15   DNF   DNF 3:07.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:09.82   1:19.10   1:23.21 1:19.08 1:09.82 1:15.01 1:35.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.91   8.88   5.91 8.45 7.48 12.77 10.71
Nathan Prigent    France
Nathan Prigent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.67   12.47   12.60 11.24 10.67 13.59 13.56
First round 21 10.02   12.13   11.51 13.49 16.49 11.39 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.25   4.92   DNF 4.25 4.27 5.31 5.17
First round 21 4.23   4.63   4.88 4.23 4.55 4.86 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 48.24   52.86   54.98 51.40 52.54 48.24 54.64
Combined First round 18 41.25   46.60   41.25 50.00 48.22 41.58 50.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:22.97     2:22.97 2:29.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 22.99   25.80   29.53 25.72 23.07 28.61 22.99
Combined First round 24 20.74   24.66   22.41 25.91 25.66 26.01 20.74
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:54.59     1:54.59 1:57.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.59   11.07   9.70 12.93 9.59 11.70 11.82
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.11   6.88   6.70 6.14 7.79 5.11 8.80
Square-1 Combined Final 18 55.02     DNF 55.02
Olivier Rondeau    France
Olivier Rondeau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.41   50.12   43.88 58.97 56.16 41.41 50.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 7.18   7.77   7.18 7.33 8.03 11.21 7.96
First round 61 7.27   8.15   8.96 7.27 7.98 8.39 8.08
Pablo Contreras    France
Pablo Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.63   10.59   10.29 11.78 11.41 10.06 9.63
Second round 7 9.20   9.49   9.38 DNF 9.89 9.21 9.20
First round 4 7.64   9.41   7.64 7.64 11.78 9.83 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.89   2.51   3.10 2.10 0.89 4.20 2.33
Second round 5 2.44   3.11   3.77 3.41 2.44 2.95 2.98
First round 7 2.45   3.64   3.33 3.34 4.25 2.45 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.14   40.57   51.28 38.07 36.14 40.05 43.58
Second round 8 33.35   40.16   41.34 44.94 33.35 40.90 38.25
Combined First round 15 39.59   45.45   51.04 45.77 45.66 44.93 39.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.40   1:40.78   1:42.44 1:39.59 2:14.19 1:36.40 1:40.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.13   17.15   19.45 18.37 16.55 16.54 12.13
Second round 7 14.85   15.70   14.85 15.44 16.42 17.63 15.23
Combined First round 8 14.34   17.24   14.34 17.91 19.39 17.94 15.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.04   9.74   8.04 9.53 12.85 10.56 9.13
Skewb Final 11 5.09   6.89   5.09 5.44 9.23 6.50 8.72
Combined First round 12 5.98   6.38   9.06 6.53 6.47 5.98 6.14
Paul Haye    France
Paul Haye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.07   11.39   12.34 10.87 10.07 14.95 10.95
First round 17 10.81   11.52   15.45 10.81 11.28 11.96 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.12   5.01   8.19 4.12 4.92 5.98 4.14
First round 27 2.93   5.13   4.64 9.79 4.98 5.76 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 48.28   55.46   50.19 59.81 56.37 48.28 1:00.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:54.32   2:01.07   1:56.96 1:54.32 1:58.56 2:24.54 2:07.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.18   27.38   26.79 30.71 32.83 23.18 24.65
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:16.32     2:16.32 2:44.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.03   10.14   9.82 9.70 8.03 12.91 10.90
Skewb Combined First round 16 3.18   7.69   5.86 9.66 8.30 8.90 3.18
Square-1 Combined Final 16 45.96     45.96 1:08.58
Paul Luciw    France
Paul Luciw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.95   13.49   18.04 12.93 11.95 12.84 14.69
First round 27 10.01   12.65   10.01 14.08 13.11 10.77 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.06   6.25   4.89 4.06 DNF 8.85 5.02
First round 24 3.97   4.94   3.97 6.86 4.49 5.06 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.44   52.14   45.44 56.32 54.49 55.51 46.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:34.40   1:43.36   1:40.18 2:09.50 1:45.73 1:44.16 1:34.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:03.86     4:03.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:55.41     6:55.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:45.75   DNF   2:53.70 2:45.75 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.22   24.83   24.13 21.92 46.34 28.45 20.22
Combined First round 19 19.38   22.25   26.87 20.96 19.38 24.92 20.88
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:19.18   1:28.35   1:32.86 1:39.53 1:27.38 1:24.80 1:19.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.28   9.40   6.28 8.16 10.74 9.30 13.06
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.90   9.35   9.52 DNF 9.52 9.00 6.90
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.85   14.01   15.41 10.85 13.96 12.66 19.88
Paul Mutin    France
Paul Mutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:06.23   1:21.41   1:06.23 1:35.21 1:21.89 1:18.89 1:23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.00   24.64   25.22 23.47 25.23 12.00 28.79
Pauline Bonnaudet    France
Pauline Bonnaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.01   31.16   31.16 29.96 32.37 25.01 33.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 6.74   7.93   7.55 6.98 20.95 6.74 9.25
First round 57 7.21   7.82   7.79 8.23 7.43 9.81 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:14.69     2:14.69 2:26.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:53.59   DNF   3:53.59 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 16.25     16.25 18.10
Peter Grassard    France
Peter Grassard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.19   10.88   11.01 8.19 11.57 10.06 13.47
First round 18 10.75   11.60   11.73 10.75 11.45 15.14 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.37   4.12   4.84 5.19 2.73 4.80 2.37
First round 15 2.78   4.33   4.48 2.78 4.64 3.87 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 42.34   48.17   49.12 48.77 42.34 47.73 48.02
Combined First round 20 44.67   47.10   44.67 46.89 48.96 46.18 48.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.16   1:21.98   1:26.58 1:19.00 1:20.37 1:35.50 1:05.16
Combined First round 8 1:11.58   1:15.84   1:12.22 DNF 1:13.87 1:11.58 1:21.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:32.27   2:37.20   2:33.62 2:45.70 2:32.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:06.69   4:13.40   4:06.69 4:10.70 4:22.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.36   19.45   26.62 19.31 19.33 19.72 18.36
Second round 10 18.14   18.94   18.14 18.36 19.92 21.57 18.54
Combined First round 12 16.74   19.23   19.48 18.07 20.70 16.74 20.13
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.17   1:17.97   1:15.86 1:16.27 1:29.41 1:21.78 1:14.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.30   9.49   8.99 14.70 9.99 9.48 8.30
Skewb Final 3 3.16   3.98   5.49 3.31 4.16 3.16 4.46
Combined First round 7 3.65   5.99   7.70 7.07 3.65 5.94 4.97
Square-1 Combined Final 10 22.76     22.76 DNF
Philippe Lucien    France
Philippe Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 18.98   23.63   25.38 18.98 22.64 22.87 25.81
First round 64 18.49   21.88   20.47 24.47 22.59 18.49 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 6.14   7.00   8.11 6.14 6.77 7.12 7.11
First round 55 6.49   7.59   18.41 6.71 8.20 7.87 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:52.93     1:52.93 2:16.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 44.90     44.90 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 13.10   16.33   18.74 14.74 18.63 13.10 15.62
Skewb Combined First round 46 21.79     26.50 21.79
Pierre Sarre    France
Pierre Sarre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.70   14.50   14.07 11.70 13.94 15.48 15.86
First round 40 12.08   14.72   12.08 14.63 15.35 14.18 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 5.54   7.35   6.31 5.54 7.67 8.06 DNF
First round 54 6.41   7.23   7.46 6.51 7.72 9.29 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:31.37     2:31.37 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 33.64   41.00   56.06 37.87 33.64 37.22 47.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 25.05     25.05 27.38
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.21   13.83   10.21 16.29 17.99 11.41 13.78
Pierre-Louis Barad    France
Pierre-Louis Barad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.61   28.09   28.39 28.34 29.76 25.61 27.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.56   9.66   7.56 9.64 10.03 9.30 10.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 48.93     48.93 1:07.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 8.91   12.76   12.60 13.37 12.30 8.91 16.15
Quentin Bourgeois    France
Quentin Bourgeois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.99   15.10   12.99 18.01 16.73 13.67 14.91
First round 38 12.51   14.12   14.83 14.14 14.21 12.51 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.22   5.97   4.22 6.29 7.02 6.74 4.89
First round 44 5.17   6.04   6.37 6.72 6.31 5.43 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:20.74   1:31.68   1:37.78 1:20.74 1:29.60 1:27.66 1:49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 34.31   42.34   44.66 39.47 34.31 42.89 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 44 17.35     17.35 19.89
Quentin Mutin    France
Quentin Mutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.70   29.57   27.70 32.68 29.14 28.33 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.45   9.99   5.45 7.60 12.47 11.98 10.38
Quentin Vandecapelle    France
Quentin Vandecapelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 39.83   47.31   57.64 41.56 DNF 39.83 42.74
Raphaël Oswald    Belgium
Raphaël Oswald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.14   20.07   19.35 17.14 19.74 21.12 24.87
First round 61 16.38   20.36   19.73 16.38 20.81 21.73 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.61   9.39   17.95 9.04 8.45 10.67 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:29.05   1:48.40   1:29.05 2:12.16 1:55.63 1:53.81 1:35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 32.24   34.86   48.32 32.39 39.49 32.70 32.24
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:11.86     3:11.86 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.96   13.68   14.10 15.52 13.32 8.96 13.62
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Rémi Esturoune    France
Rémi Esturoune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.64   12.84   12.32 9.64 12.54 17.75 13.67
First round 31 11.12   12.82   12.17 13.38 11.12 15.85 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.38   4.37   5.35 4.66 4.84 3.62 3.38
First round 9 2.23   3.84   2.23 4.16 4.30 4.35 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 50.18   57.08   58.56 50.18 57.75 1:01.08 54.92
Combined First round 24 43.40   49.62   56.28 49.11 50.66 49.09 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:38.07   1:47.15   1:39.12 2:06.94 1:38.07 1:55.68 1:46.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:27.76     4:27.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:18.59     6:18.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:10.16   DNF   2:10.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.25   25.10   DNF 25.71 23.93 25.66 23.25
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:21.23   1:38.96   1:48.41 1:36.38 1:32.10 1:21.23 2:07.83
Pyraminx Final 12 6.37   7.58   8.00 10.04 6.37 7.73 7.02
Combined First round 8 4.30   6.78   8.47 4.30 8.95 5.89 5.98
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.66   12.96   11.25 10.66 14.44 13.19 14.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.61     21.61 45.30
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.19   11.11   11.46 11.64 11.09 10.79 9.19
Second round 5 7.48   9.22   8.43 11.81 9.65 7.48 9.59
First round 7 8.32   10.15   12.55 8.38 9.53 14.48 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.18   4.04   6.30 2.20 1.18 6.06 3.85
Second round 1 1.63   2.46   1.63 2.25 4.07 2.46 2.68
First round 5 2.38   3.13   2.73 3.55 2.38 3.19 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.29   39.06   36.29 42.98 38.45 40.01 38.72
Second round 9 39.41   40.83   40.20 52.80 39.41 42.04 40.25
Combined First round 8 35.63   40.07   38.75 44.09 37.37 35.63 44.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:15.19   1:20.98   1:17.20 1:22.54 1:23.20 1:15.19 1:29.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.09   2:33.21   2:42.96 2:37.58 2:19.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:32.90   4:45.36   4:59.79 4:32.90 4:43.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:23.44   DNF   1:50.27 1:23.44 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.97   18.67   DNF 17.83 19.24 14.97 18.93
Second round 9 14.21   17.31   19.54 14.21 16.29 DNF 16.09
Combined First round 14 17.69   20.10   21.51 19.32 DNF 17.69 19.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.01   1:15.69   1:17.62 1:19.11 1:22.72 1:09.01 1:10.35
Pyraminx Final 4 3.67   5.05   7.38 3.67 4.37 3.78 6.99
Combined First round 2 3.60   4.43   4.27 4.98 4.29 4.73 3.60
Skewb Final 8 4.36   5.97   4.36 8.60 6.70 5.78 5.43
Combined First round 9 5.17   6.24   6.64 5.84 6.24 5.17 8.16
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.87   18.32   16.87 27.77 17.95 18.92 18.08
Rui Reis    Switzerland
Rui Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.99   15.69   13.99 16.86 30.32 14.25 15.96
First round 48 12.69   16.18   23.38 16.53 13.32 12.69 18.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 55.07   1:10.73   1:17.35 1:09.36 1:06.22 55.07 1:16.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:38.40     2:58.90 2:38.40
Sacha Dernoncourt    France
Sacha Dernoncourt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.06   27.78   36.77 31.08 20.06 22.61 29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.49   8.19   7.49 8.84 8.20 7.52 9.37
Sébastien Lagarde    France
Sébastien Lagarde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.80   25.05   26.09 38.43 19.80 25.16 23.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 5.84   7.18   7.91 7.78 6.59 5.84 7.18
First round 60 7.91   8.03   7.97 7.91 10.49 8.16 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:44.81     1:44.81 1:48.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:39.54     2:41.73 2:39.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:03.41     1:07.32 1:03.41
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:39.84     DNF 3:39.84
Simon Blanchard    France
Simon Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.89   11.72   9.89 12.89 11.95 13.00 10.32
First round 30 9.57   12.70   9.57 12.08 11.94 14.08 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 41.35   47.36   41.35 45.90 44.72 52.39 51.47
Combined First round 22 44.98   48.81   50.26 54.78 49.62 46.54 44.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:21.37   1:24.09   1:29.77 1:21.37 1:24.00 1:26.60 1:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 16.17   19.08   16.17 21.01 20.04 18.42 18.78
Combined First round 9 14.42   17.69   27.65 19.53 17.00 16.53 14.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.90   9.66   11.31 6.90 11.80 10.34 7.32
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.42   8.55   5.42 8.21 7.55 9.89 12.16
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.12   11.18   12.14 9.12 11.04 10.35 12.14
First round 11 9.45   10.80   11.62 10.36 9.45 10.78 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.90   3.94   6.20 3.74 5.16 2.90 2.93
First round 14 2.85   4.32   3.86 2.85 5.51 3.90 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 42.74   45.55   46.17 47.16 52.78 42.74 43.33
Combined First round 10 39.15   41.58   42.03 40.61 39.15 44.79 42.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.53   1:13.27   1:14.59 1:11.53 1:15.78 1:13.19 1:12.04
Combined First round 6 1:11.98   1:14.85   1:29.10 1:13.38 1:19.14 1:11.98 1:12.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:35.16   2:43.52   2:35.16 2:53.03 2:42.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:09.35   DNF   3:09.35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.91   22.45   21.74 47.17 22.54 23.07 17.91
Combined First round 10 15.40   17.93   37.07 17.75 15.40 17.46 18.59
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:15.05   1:26.59   1:38.43 1:15.05 1:27.45 1:25.36 1:26.95
Pyraminx Final 8 4.63   5.84   4.63 7.24 4.75 9.06 5.52
Combined First round 7 4.47   6.17   5.34 7.63 4.47 11.04 5.54
Skewb Final 6 4.11   4.86   4.11 5.35 5.88 4.50 4.72
Combined First round 4 3.55   4.64   3.55 6.45 7.40 3.91 3.55
Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.77     26.77 54.76
Théo Paris    France
Théo Paris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.22   11.86   13.00 11.19 10.22 11.39 14.09
First round 20 9.02   11.89   12.31 11.84 9.02 11.52 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.30   4.07   4.79 3.77 3.30 6.11 3.66
First round 18 2.35   4.54   4.41 4.50 5.14 4.71 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 50.86   57.63   56.80 50.86 1:05.36 57.14 58.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:24.23   1:35.85   1:40.39 1:38.50 1:37.52 1:24.23 1:31.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:02.37     4:02.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:07.84     5:07.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 32.55   36.38   35.26 32.55 37.13 37.37 36.74
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.44   52.62   1:04.48 48.24 1:00.12 49.49 44.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.33   8.79   8.40 11.44 9.55 6.33 8.43
Thibau Vander Motte    Belgium
Thibau Vander Motte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.20   15.62   13.33 12.87 12.20 20.66 DNF
First round 32 10.78   12.86   12.28 12.76 18.03 10.78 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.13   5.94   5.47 6.73 5.63 5.13 6.75
First round 41 3.65   5.88   6.01 5.13 3.65 6.51 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 46.60   50.32   46.60 47.87 53.91 DNF 49.18
Combined First round 23 41.34   49.46   49.49 47.70 51.18 54.78 41.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:41.25     2:41.25 2:49.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 69     69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 30.45   36.96   DNF 37.43 30.45 37.18 36.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 8.89   DNF   8.89 DNF 9.19 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.93   11.00   9.57 7.93 11.37 12.07 24.71
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:02.07     DNF 1:02.07
Thibaud Ou    France
Thibaud Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.67   13.22   13.03 10.67 12.57 16.24 14.06
First round 39 12.95   14.32   14.74 13.12 15.09 12.95 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.85   1.90   NR 2.07 1.98 0.85 2.66 1.65
Second round 3 2.13   2.76   3.54 2.16 2.13 4.25 2.59
First round 22 1.81   4.72   6.40 2.49 1.81 5.26 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 55.79   DNF   1:03.76 DNF 55.79 58.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:16.13     3:03.73 2:16.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 20.60   27.10   24.62 29.56 20.60 27.12 33.16
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:29.81   1:42.81   1:38.50 1:43.91 1:29.81 1:49.10 1:46.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.95   8.42   8.75 6.95 8.96 7.54 18.04
Skewb Final 7 3.97   5.19   3.97 5.36 4.26 5.96 8.37
Combined First round 6 2.82   5.99   6.91 9.01 2.82 6.87 4.18
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.37   12.52   11.37 11.89 12.99 12.69 13.92
Thibaut Mézières    France
Thibaut Mézières
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.52   15.39   15.07 14.52 15.46 19.16 15.64
First round 47 12.51   15.89   12.51 14.97 22.42 12.66 20.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.29   6.27   6.96 6.84 8.56 5.00 4.29
First round 52 5.19   7.15   8.40 9.93 5.67 5.19 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:03.71   1:04.97   1:06.10 1:05.00 1:03.82 1:03.71 1:25.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:02.44   DNF   DNF 3:02.44 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:41.26     1:41.26 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.05   5.69   6.85 4.69 4.05 6.98 5.53
Combined First round 4 3.63   5.07   5.36 6.95 6.16 3.69 3.63
Skewb Final 12 6.64   8.55   6.64 6.74 10.86 11.17 8.04
Combined First round 8 4.86   6.02   8.26 7.85 4.97 4.86 5.23
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.16     39.32 26.16
Thomas Bricka    France
Thomas Bricka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.77   38.06   38.37 36.24 39.58 33.77 1:07.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 10.72   14.01   23.83 12.27 10.72 12.19 17.58
Thomas Le Flanchec    France
Thomas Le Flanchec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.69   15.35   14.52 13.69 20.79 14.72 16.82
First round 53 15.46   16.61   18.76 17.94 15.46 15.66 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.72   5.43   6.84 6.84 5.41 3.72 4.03
First round 49 4.55   6.79   4.55 10.33 6.76 7.55 6.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 34.45   42.65   34.45 40.81 37.35 59.11 49.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.06   7.90   7.94 8.60 7.17 10.05 5.06
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.19   8.98   6.94 16.04 11.51 8.49 6.19
Thomas Ravel    USA
Thomas Ravel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.00   29.85   26.55 29.98 33.03 26.00 37.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 8.04   10.86   17.70 12.60 8.19 8.04 11.78
First round 58 5.44   7.85   13.72 5.44 7.93 7.31 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:44.74     2:44.74 2:54.50
Pyraminx Final 11 5.10   6.55   5.75 7.27 9.51 5.10 6.62
Combined First round 11 6.71   7.17   7.05 6.71 7.71 14.39 6.75
Skewb Combined First round 42 16.24     16.24 17.00
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.36   10.10   11.73 9.36 9.57 10.08 10.64
First round 12 9.83   10.97   9.83 11.67 11.24 11.02 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 1.99   5.25   5.92 4.17 8.74 5.67 1.99
First round 32 2.50   5.25   5.67 5.17 4.92 5.80 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.71   40.63   35.71 43.19 39.28 53.58 39.43
Second round 7 36.87   40.06   46.81 39.43 42.88 37.88 36.87
Combined First round 7 37.52   39.62   45.43 39.45 37.52 39.19 40.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.71   1:15.78   1:14.53 1:11.71 1:20.36 1:16.37 1:16.45
Combined First round 4 1:08.93   1:11.21   1:16.26 1:13.12 1:08.93 1:10.14 1:10.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:27.67   2:35.05   2:31.15 2:46.34 2:27.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 55.66   DNF   55.66 1:08.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.82   16.08   16.52 21.71 16.62 14.82 15.09
Second round 5 11.77   14.45   23.33 11.77 14.87 15.25 13.22
Combined First round 6 14.77   16.97   17.18 14.77 15.34 22.01 18.38
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.22   1:18.41   1:09.22 1:16.51 1:39.53 1:28.03 1:10.69
Pyraminx Final 5 3.79   5.38   3.79 5.77 6.89 5.00 5.36
Combined First round 6 5.03   6.08   7.46 5.86 7.16 5.22 5.03
Skewb Final 10 5.27   6.62   7.22 5.49 7.15 5.27 7.82
Combined First round 10 3.41   6.27   3.91 3.41 7.64 7.44 7.47
Square-1 Combined Final 9 21.91     26.22 21.91
Valentin Hoffmann    France
Valentin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.21   10.04   10.67 9.21 10.78 9.43 10.02
Second round 10 9.20   9.96   9.20 9.55 9.63 11.35 10.71
First round 9 7.42   10.52   10.56 11.55 7.42 11.26 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.87   5.29   4.23 3.87 7.41 4.78 6.87
Second round 8 2.87   3.61   3.93 3.09 5.39 3.81 2.87
First round 10 3.13   3.84   3.13 6.18 4.67 3.23 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 41.49   44.75   41.49 46.25 45.92 42.07 47.69
Combined First round 5 34.79   36.80   40.95 35.40 35.09 34.79 39.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.61   1:13.07   1:06.61 1:11.27 1:17.16 1:10.77 1:21.70
Combined First round 5 1:10.60   1:14.31   1:11.22 1:10.60 1:16.14 1:15.57 1:20.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:11.67   2:24.09   2:25.02 2:35.59 2:11.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:21.43   3:35.63   3:52.45 3:21.43 3:33.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 18.94   28.45   34.52 44.23 27.92 22.91 18.94
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:07.70   1:23.40   1:32.07 1:07.70 1:15.09 1:24.81 1:30.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.51   7.85   8.19 8.89 5.51 7.52 7.83
Victor Chenu    France
Victor Chenu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.27   9.87   9.27 9.88 9.46 10.26 12.65
Second round 9 8.05   9.91   10.60 9.96 9.30 8.05 10.46
First round 5 8.57   9.70   11.67 8.57 8.86 9.52 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.27   4.61   5.89 4.20 1.27 5.36 4.27
Second round 10 2.08   3.69   3.03 DNF 2.08 4.82 3.23
First round 2 2.38   2.65   2.89 3.39 2.38 2.62 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.93   39.78   42.04 36.03 32.93 41.28 44.88
Second round 3 35.90   36.61   36.65 41.10 35.90 36.93 36.24
Combined First round 4 34.15   35.69   34.15 36.77 35.33 34.97 37.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 59.78   1:06.11   1:03.30 1:09.36 1:05.68 1:12.20 59.78
Combined First round 3 58.83   1:03.79   1:16.40 58.90 1:07.51 1:04.97 58.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:17.20   2:21.00   2:26.80 2:19.01 2:17.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:42.00   4:01.39   4:19.84 4:02.32 3:42.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:19.51   DNF   DNF 1:19.51 DNF
First round 2 1:02.97   1:11.98   1:19.99 1:02.97 1:12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.08   24.29   24.20 28.59 25.39 23.28 19.08
Combined First round 17 18.73   20.63   18.73 25.47 20.82 19.59 21.49
Pyraminx Final 9 5.07   5.95   5.07 6.52 5.48 5.84 6.90
Combined First round 12 5.89   7.26   7.54 7.05 5.89 7.96 7.18
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 7.22   10.19   11.30 9.57 9.71 11.30 7.22
First round 10 9.52   10.59   11.08 11.61 10.65 9.52 10.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.82   4.43   4.77 13.51 4.29 4.24 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.68   41.57   38.68 43.61 40.07 43.99 41.03
Second round 11 36.63   43.84   36.63 42.05 43.01 47.88 46.47
Combined First round 13 39.89   44.87   39.89 41.38 DNF 47.28 45.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:07.49     3:07.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:38.63   4:43.32   4:41.49 4:49.84 4:38.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.80   14.49   15.38 13.23 14.85 17.32 11.80
Second round 6 12.33   14.82   19.66 15.43 14.85 14.18 12.33
Combined First round 4 13.41   15.41   15.25 15.43 13.41 15.56 16.22
Skewb Final 9 4.41   5.99   5.69 9.69 4.41 5.79 6.50
Combined First round 11 5.23   6.36   11.38 6.21 5.23 6.52 6.36
Yani Bouchereau    France
Yani Bouchereau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:38.80   2:00.27   1:55.36 2:11.56 1:38.80 2:06.18 1:59.28
Yannick Beyer    France
Yannick Beyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.56   12.79   13.10 12.48 12.79 13.73 11.56
First round 33 9.91   13.58   9.91 15.26 15.06 11.22 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.28   4.63   5.14 4.36 3.28 4.87 4.66
First round 35 4.04   5.45   6.27 4.04 6.48 5.59 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.15   51.30   53.96 49.15 50.78 1:16.72 48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:40.50   1:49.46   1:41.77 1:40.50 1:46.84 1:59.78 2:58.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.95   22.52   22.52 22.04 23.01 23.14 20.95
Combined First round 20 18.35   23.03   22.23 25.06 18.35 24.60 22.26
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:57.82     1:57.82 2:05.54
Pyraminx Final 10 5.46   6.54   5.46 6.32 5.76 7.54 7.83
Combined First round 10 6.05   7.12   7.08 8.03 6.66 7.63 6.05
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.91   8.12   7.16 7.50 6.91 11.73 9.71
Square-1 Combined Final 6 19.58   22.56   50.47 19.58 20.08 22.23 25.36
Yoann Lecoeur    France
Yoann Lecoeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.94   30.70   23.94 1:03.14 33.71 26.95 31.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.67   12.09   12.37 14.63 15.68 9.28 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:37.76     1:52.20 1:37.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 57.38     57.38 57.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 14.94   22.22   25.56 14.94 23.12 20.68 22.87
Skewb Combined First round 45 21.04     24.01 21.04