Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-1-2  China, Nanchang, Jiangxi Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.75  Lukas Shelley 7.87  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.25  Yibo Wang (王奕博) 32.65  Bo Wang (王擘) 34.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.85  Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.03  Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 22.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 11.58  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.13  Yibo Wang (王奕博) 13.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.69   6.21   NR  China 7.29 6.58 5.69 6.28 5.76
2 Lukas Shelley 5.68   6.70    Denmark 7.74 7.17 6.34 6.59 5.68
3 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 7.11   8.07    China 7.75 9.23 7.24 13.08 7.11
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.66   8.33    China 8.64 7.79 8.57 DNF 7.66
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.17   8.58    China 8.19 7.95 11.24 7.17 9.59
6 Chengnuo Han (韩承诺) 8.28   9.32    China 8.86 9.53 8.28 9.58 9.68
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 8.24   9.36    China 9.24 10.41 8.24 10.79 8.43
8 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.59   9.41    China 11.18 8.92 8.59 10.48 8.84
9 Yichen Jiang (姜一辰) 8.96   9.94    China 8.96 9.21 11.13 9.72 10.89
10 Yu Jin (金煜) 8.20   10.07    China 8.20 12.32 10.50 9.22 10.49
11 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 9.27   10.10    China 11.13 9.33 9.84 12.72 9.27
12 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.16   10.20    China 11.01 10.39 9.21 12.31 8.16
13 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 8.20   10.30    China 10.37 8.20 10.98 9.55 DNF
14 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 9.27   10.30    China 9.27 9.93 10.21 10.75 11.53
15 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 9.41   10.38    China 11.45 9.93 10.78 9.41 10.42
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.05   10.42    China 9.86 9.05 9.95 11.61 11.45
17 Ziting Li (李紫婷) 10.08   10.64    China 10.61 12.53 11.18 10.08 10.12
18 Yu Cen (岑昱) 10.79   10.90    China 11.07 10.79 10.97 10.95 10.79
19 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 9.17   11.09    China 14.21 12.61 9.17 10.50 10.15
20 Yuhang Sun (孙煜航) 9.08   11.14    China 10.73 12.62 10.96 11.74 9.08
21 Yan Xia (夏焱) 9.17   11.19    China 11.21 11.92 11.15 9.17 11.22
22 Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟) 10.42   11.30    China 13.11 12.10 10.79 11.01 10.42
23 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 10.35   11.62    China 12.05 10.86 12.16 10.35 11.95
24 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 9.86   11.75    China 11.65 9.86 14.75 10.74 12.87
25 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 9.43   11.79    China 11.15 12.91 12.50 9.43 11.73
26 Dewei Liu (刘德威) 10.22   11.92    China 13.00 11.59 10.22 11.48 12.70
27 Haibo Xie (谢海波) 11.43   12.45    China 11.61 14.16 11.57 11.43 15.00
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11.80   12.72    China DNF 12.73 12.59 11.80 12.84
29 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 10.97   12.73    China 10.97 12.09 14.89 11.68 14.41
30 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 11.43   12.85    China 11.43 14.11 11.64 12.80 15.78
31 Zhaojie Li (李肇杰) 9.87   13.15    China 9.87 12.32 18.13 13.48 13.64
32 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 12.50   13.32    China 21.29 14.05 12.77 13.14 12.50
33 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 12.79   13.33    China 14.13 12.81 12.79 13.06 14.34
34 Xincheng Zhang (张昕诚) 13.02   14.03    China 16.03 13.79 13.02 14.66 13.63
35 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 8.81   14.65    China 10.80 8.81 17.81 17.53 15.63
36 Ming Rao (饶铭) 12.73   14.95    China 16.25 14.47 14.13 12.73 17.60
37 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 13.31   15.00    China 13.31 16.42 13.92 19.00 14.67
38 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 12.25   15.08    China 18.07 13.10 12.25 19.08 14.06
39 Haokai Lin (林浩铠) 15.67   16.19    China 16.53 16.10 15.95 15.67 18.83
40 Xuran Cheng (程煦然) 14.06   16.77    China 22.57 17.26 14.06 17.01 16.03
41 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 11.40   17.10    China 19.09 17.26 11.40 17.31 16.72
42 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.33   17.24    China 19.84 17.19 14.33 22.48 14.68
43 Cheng Zhang (张成) 12.07   17.45    China 19.49 12.07 13.66 19.20 20.80
44 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.42   17.48    China 20.28 14.87 13.42 17.29 DNS
45 Jie Jiao (焦杰) 16.47   17.88    China 18.58 23.58 16.72 18.35 16.47
46 Yuchen Wang (王雨辰) 14.79   18.26    China 15.42 18.36 14.79 21.01 22.64
47 Zhijian Meng (蒙智健) 15.66   18.40    China 20.40 18.68 DNF 15.66 16.11
48 Ziyu Wu (吴子煜) 13.69   18.94    China 20.78 20.14 DNF 15.89 13.69
49 Yuxuan Zhou (周宇轩) 15.22   19.31    China 48.27 15.22 18.48 22.86 16.59
50 Chengsi Xu (徐成思) 16.80   19.39    China 19.73 20.85 16.80 18.25 20.20
51 Songqi Jiang (姜淞淇) 15.63   20.02    China 19.48 22.57 15.63 20.13 20.46
52 Chufan Cao (曹楚凡) 16.97   20.46    China 24.28 18.36 20.99 16.97 22.02
53 Xing Hu (胡星) 18.44   21.46    China 22.52 22.52 20.55 18.44 21.32
54 Mengfan Yu (余孟凡) 18.53   21.80    China 18.53 23.00 18.65 DNF 23.75
55 Xin Wen (温欣) 22.03   22.93    China 23.93 22.42 22.51 23.85 22.03
56 Ao Ma (马奥) 17.80   22.94    China DNF 25.18 17.80 19.04 24.59
57 Fangfang Chen (陈芳芳) 18.37   23.02    China 18.37 DNF 23.92 26.22 18.91
58 Jiangyuan Xie (谢江源) 21.79   23.08    China DNF 22.20 21.79 22.70 24.33
59 Jiejiang Tian (田家强) 21.38   23.76    China 22.21 22.75 26.32 21.38 33.52
60 Haobo Liu (刘浩博) 20.79   23.85    China 27.01 21.54 23.01 20.79 28.52
61 Hanzhuo Deng (邓函卓) 37.46   41.70    China 40.61 39.17 37.46 52.99 45.32
62 Yumo Wang (王雨茉) 51.01   1:20.20    China 1:28.66 1:30.09 1:01.85 51.01 1:39.04
63 Xiaoyong Luo (罗小勇) 17.21   DNF    China 18.50 22.57 DNF DNF 17.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.80   6.41    China 6.53 5.80 5.99 7.89 6.71
2 Lukas Shelley 6.09   6.53   NR  Denmark 6.92 6.09 6.41 7.41 6.27
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.03   7.71    China 9.88 7.53 6.03 6.53 9.06
4 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 7.81   8.21    China 8.27 8.24 9.17 7.81 8.12
5 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.21   8.28    China 8.16 11.76 7.21 8.09 8.59
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.81   8.58    China 10.54 6.81 8.18 9.91 7.65
7 Yichen Jiang (姜一辰) 7.51   8.59    China 7.96 9.44 7.51 9.84 8.37
8 Chengnuo Han (韩承诺) 7.78   9.03    China 9.16 9.25 8.67 7.78 DNF
9 Jian Wu (吴建) 8.56   9.40    China 10.04 8.79 11.38 9.36 8.56
10 Yuhang Sun (孙煜航) 8.00   9.82    China 10.86 8.79 8.00 9.81 11.48
11 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 7.24   9.95    China 9.78 10.09 9.98 7.24 13.15
12 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.26   9.97    China 11.85 10.20 9.26 9.60 10.11
13 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 8.57   10.45    China 10.17 9.74 11.45 8.57 11.90
14 Yu Cen (岑昱) 9.50   10.58    China 11.03 9.58 12.02 11.12 9.50
15 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 9.99   10.95    China 11.10 11.47 10.91 10.83 9.99
16 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 9.47   10.97    China 11.57 9.76 9.47 11.57 12.00
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 7.78   11.09    China 12.24 10.56 DNF 7.78 10.46
18 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 8.07   11.15    China DNF 9.27 12.98 11.20 8.07
19 Yu Jin (金煜) 10.03   11.25    China 11.30 10.03 11.21 14.97 11.23
20 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 9.44   11.26    China 11.40 13.11 11.92 9.44 10.46
21 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 10.56   11.30    China 11.04 11.16 11.70 11.71 10.56
22 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 10.37   11.33    China 11.73 12.04 10.64 11.63 10.37
23 Dewei Liu (刘德威) 9.18   11.38    China 12.92 12.62 11.27 9.18 10.26
24 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 9.54   11.75    China 9.54 11.19 13.52 11.12 12.93
25 Yan Xia (夏焱) 10.37   12.00    China DNF 12.81 10.37 12.38 10.80
26 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 11.89   12.23    China 12.09 11.89 12.07 13.94 12.52
27 Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟) 11.06   12.58    China 12.68 13.75 11.06 15.54 11.31
28 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 10.73   12.73    China 17.26 10.73 12.74 13.20 12.24
29 Ziting Li (李紫婷) 9.80   12.96    China 11.33 9.80 14.89 16.46 12.65
30 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 11.14   13.71    China 13.42 11.14 DNF 13.22 14.48
31 Haibo Xie (谢海波) 12.98   14.17    China 13.37 13.92 15.23 12.98 15.36
32 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 13.31   15.06    China 13.75 13.31 17.82 13.62 22.07
33 Zhaojie Li (李肇杰) 10.98   15.72    China 15.97 13.50 10.98 17.68 19.21
34 Xincheng Zhang (张昕诚) 11.27   18.53    China 21.12 16.77 11.27 21.80 17.69
35 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 17.78   23.14    China 17.78 25.79 27.58 21.68 21.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.00   6.75    China 6.77 5.00 8.33 6.94 6.53
2 Lukas Shelley 6.41   7.87    Denmark 9.88 6.94 6.41 8.72 7.95
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.63   8.05    China 8.93 8.23 8.17 7.75 7.63
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.66   8.07    China 7.86 8.69 9.53 7.66 7.67
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 7.42   8.23    China 8.32 7.97 8.41 9.29 7.42
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.71   9.11    China 8.71 8.92 9.78 9.06 9.34
7 Chengnuo Han (韩承诺) 7.64   9.63    China 8.55 10.12 10.22 7.64 DNF
8 Yichen Jiang (姜一辰) 8.73   10.45    China 11.23 8.73 21.54 9.08 11.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 26.11   28.25    China 26.66 DNF 27.45 26.11 30.64
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 29.11   32.65    China 33.45 34.93 31.95 29.11 32.54
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 30.43   34.11    China 32.13 35.24 30.43 36.80 34.95
4 Yuhang Sun (孙煜航) 31.33   34.11    China 32.60 34.98 34.74 31.33 35.79
5 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 30.39   34.52    China 34.90 34.15 34.51 37.05 30.39
6 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 33.54   35.40    China 35.44 33.66 45.70 33.54 37.11
7 Chengnuo Han (韩承诺) 35.71   36.40    China 38.45 35.71 36.78 35.99 36.43
8 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 32.97   37.26    China 48.95 38.84 37.01 32.97 35.94
9 Jian Wu (吴建) 28.73   37.40    China 40.89 28.73 37.61 41.47 33.69
10 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 36.55   40.91    China 41.29 39.76 36.55 41.67 44.87
11 Yu Jin (金煜) 33.67   41.59    China 41.02 43.72 40.02 46.97 33.67
12 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 38.66   45.90    China 45.99 44.61 38.66 52.60 47.09
13 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 43.28   46.01    China 43.28 46.85 45.48 DNF 45.71
14 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 35.24   48.13    China 48.46 44.08 35.24 DNF 51.85
15 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 50.18   51.45    China 52.05 1:00.85 50.18 50.60 51.71
16 Wenzhuo Ji (季文卓) 45.99   52.00    China 49.20 45.99 1:00.63 54.41 52.38
17 Haibo Xie (谢海波) 46.93   52.59    China 46.93 54.40 1:03.05 49.06 54.31
18 Ming Rao (饶铭) 47.43   54.02    China DNF 47.43 47.78 1:06.73 47.56
19 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 48.60   54.20    China 56.31 54.02 48.60 DNF 52.26
20 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 49.79   55.53    China 1:03.04 53.39 59.69 49.79 53.51
21 Yichen Jiang (姜一辰) 50.39   56.23    China 50.39 53.09 58.54 57.07 1:02.91
22 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 50.71   56.55    China DNF 57.27 1:00.12 50.71 52.25
23 Ziyu Wu (吴子煜) 52.39   1:01.02    China 54.97 DNF 52.39 1:05.93 1:02.16
24 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 50.46   1:07.83    China 1:25.93 50.46 1:14.10 1:00.84 1:08.55
25 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 1:00.14      China 1:00.14 1:08.75
26 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 1:00.95      China 1:00.95 1:04.21
27 Songqi Jiang (姜淞淇) 1:03.12      China 1:03.12 DNF
28 Jie Jiao (焦杰) 1:08.71      China 1:08.71 1:13.93
29 Xinyi Zhang (张馨艺) 1:24.38      China 1:24.38 DNF
30 Chufan Cao (曹楚凡) 1:45.40      China 1:46.20 1:45.40
31 Jiangyuan Xie (谢江源) 1:48.08      China DNF 1:48.08
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.74   DNF    China DNF 17.74 DNF
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.11   DNF    China DNF 20.11 DNF
3 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 20.28   22.63    China 26.29 21.32 20.28
4 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 22.62   DNF    China 33.03 DNF 22.62
5 Zhe Wang (王哲) 49.10   DNF    China DNF 49.10 DNF
6 Yan Xia (夏焱) 56.21   DNF    China DNF DNF 56.21
7 Cheng Zhang (张成) 1:02.70   DNF    China 1:02.70 DNF DNF
8 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 1:25.38   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:25.38
9 Yuhang Sun (孙煜航) 1:29.63   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:29.63
10 Jie Jiao (焦杰) 2:13.67   2:20.31    China 2:13.67 2:17.65 2:29.62
11 Haobo Liu (刘浩博) 2:18.09   DNF    China 3:24.09 DNF 2:18.09
12 Ao Ma (马奥) 2:47.79   DNF    China DNF 2:47.79 DNF
13 Wenzhuo Ji (季文卓) 3:31.62   DNF    China 3:31.62 3:47.11 DNF
14 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 5:14.37   DNF    China DNF DNF 5:14.37
15 Ming Rao (饶铭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.85   DNF    China 19.85 DNF DNF
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.03   DNF    China DNF 21.03 DNF
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 22.15   DNF    China DNF 22.15 DNF
4 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 24.63   DNF    China DNF DNF 24.63
5 Zhe Wang (王哲) 49.02   DNF    China DNF 49.02 DNF
6 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 1:36.30   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:36.30
7 Cheng Zhang (张成) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 11.38   12.91    China 11.45 13.92 13.35 11.38 14.98
2 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 11.21   13.29    China 14.49 11.44 14.97 13.94 11.21
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.04   13.37    China 14.10 17.75 12.04 13.28 12.74
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.66   13.80    China 14.42 18.44 15.13 11.85 11.66
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 12.28   13.89    China 12.28 14.27 15.72 14.34 13.07
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 10.59   14.09    China 14.52 10.59 14.10 13.81 14.35
7 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 10.60   14.17    China 13.13 14.56 10.60 15.39 14.81
8 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 12.48   14.62    China 15.96 17.60 13.45 12.48 14.45
9 Zhaojie Li (李肇杰) 13.92   16.79    China 13.92 14.49 DNF 17.46 18.42
10 Yuhang Sun (孙煜航) 16.28   17.15    China 19.72 16.42 18.41 16.28 16.62
11 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 15.24   17.26    China 17.34 15.24 19.89 18.03 16.42
12 Yu Jin (金煜) 14.21   17.81    China 18.30 14.21 16.38 19.56 18.74
13 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 15.76   18.56    China 15.76 18.17 22.97 19.20 18.30
14 Ziting Li (李紫婷) 16.08   18.66    China 18.08 17.52 16.08 20.37 21.62
15 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 17.32   19.06    China 20.48 30.85 18.60 17.32 18.11
16 Yichen Jiang (姜一辰) 18.03   19.30    China 18.17 21.45 26.54 18.03 18.29
17 Tianhang Xu (许添杭) 15.72   19.73    China 23.78 17.30 22.03 19.85 15.72
18 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 16.68   21.62    China 23.28 20.77 16.68 25.11 20.81
19 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 19.92   21.98    China 21.88 19.92 20.77 28.61 23.30
20 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 20.80   22.77    China 28.97 20.80 21.87 24.48 21.97
21 Zhijian Meng (蒙智健) 21.34   23.51    China 24.09 23.01 23.44 28.09 21.34
22 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 22.26   25.31    China 24.35 32.64 25.97 25.60 22.26
23 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 19.80   26.20    China 23.75 33.90 23.04 31.80 19.80
24 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 23.82   26.57    China 28.56 23.82 30.15 26.26 24.90
25 Ziyu Wu (吴子煜) 21.63   27.30    China 21.63 28.87 23.70 29.32 29.38
26 Ming Rao (饶铭) 26.81   30.32    China 27.68 32.40 26.81 30.89 36.53
27 Chengyang Li (李承洋) 25.16   30.69    China 32.44 25.49 25.16 34.14 DNF
28 Chengsi Xu (徐成思) 28.45   32.82    China 28.45 39.64 30.37 32.28 35.82
29 Yu Cen (岑昱) 35.61      China 40.41 35.61
30 Jie Jiao (焦杰) 37.13      China 44.11 37.13
31 Chufan Cao (曹楚凡) 37.64      China 40.07 37.64
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 10.89   11.58    China 14.12 11.34 11.91 11.50 10.89
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 11.62   13.13    China 13.71 13.93 12.18 11.62 13.49
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 11.35   13.25    China 15.81 15.46 11.35 11.59 12.70
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.71   14.15    China 14.98 18.33 15.71 11.71 11.76
5 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 13.32   14.35    China 15.42 14.81 14.69 13.32 13.54
6 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 13.65   15.30    China 15.45 15.19 13.65 DNF 15.26
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 13.59   15.62    China 19.52 15.98 13.84 17.03 13.59
8 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 13.28   15.93    China 19.43 15.34 13.28 16.28 16.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D' F' U2 F L2 B' D2 B2 L2 D R' U' R F R B' L'
A #2 F B R U' D' F B' D' R2 F L2 B2 U2 D2 F' U2 D L
A #3 L' U2 L2 B2 D' B2 D B2 R B' U2 L U F D' B2 U' R'
A #4 F' U2 B2 L' D' F' U' D2 R F R2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2
A #5 R2 F' B' U D2 B' U R U R2 D F2 R2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' R'
A Ex#1 D' L2 D' R2 U' F2 U B L F U B' L2 U2 R2 F2 D' B'
A Ex#2 R' F' B' L' F' R' F2 U2 D R L2 U2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D'
B #1 R' F' D2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 L' U F' D' L F2 D' F2 L2
B #2 B2 L' U L2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F D R B2 U2 F2 R2 D F2
B #3 B D' L B' U2 F L2 F' U2 F D2 B2 U F' R2 B2 F2 R' U'
B #4 L2 B' F L2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R F' U2 L' D' R D2 L U B'
B #5 B D2 L' F' B' R2 U R B R L2 U2 D2 B2 R' D2 L B2 U2
B Ex#1 D2 B R2 B2 D2 R D2 F2 D2 B2 D B' R D' L B F' L' U
B Ex#2 D B' R U2 B L' U R' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 D B2 D F2 B' R'
C #1 L' U R' B' D2 B2 D' R2 U' L R' D2 U' B R2 D2
C #2 L2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' B' U R' D2 R2 F2 R B' U' F2 R
C #3 L D2 F2 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 L' U F2 L' F U2 L R' U2 B F'
C #4 B2 D2 F2 R' D2 R F2 U2 B2 U F' L' D R2 D2 B2 F L' B'
C #5 L' F R2 L2 B D' R B' U2 B U2 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 U L2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 B' L' U' D R' U L' B D R2 U F2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 D2 L'
C Ex#2 U' D B R F2 U' L2 U' L2 U2 B2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 L D' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B' U L2 B F2 R2 B2 F U2 F' D' R' B F' U' L' D
A #2 D' F U2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 L' B' L B D U R' B2 D2
A #3 D' R2 B' L2 U' R2 B' D2 L U' D' F2 R2 F2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 F2
A #4 L2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 F' R' B2 L' U F' R2 B' L B2
A #5 F2 U' F' D R2 D R B' U' D2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B' U2 R' D2 L F2 R B2 D2 L B F' R U2 L' U R
A Ex#2 R' B' U F' B2 U' F L D L2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 R' F2
B #1 D B' D R2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 R' F' L R F' D' R2 U
B #2 D2 F R2 U' L2 F2 D R2 U R2 L' D' B2 F2 D L2 R' D' B
B #3 L D R2 D' L2 U B2 U F2 R' B D U' L' U' B2 U2 L' F
B #4 F2 L F R' L2 F2 L2 D2 U L2 B2 U' L F R2 F2 L' R2
B #5 U B2 U F L' D' R B' R U2 R2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 F2 U
B Ex#1 L' F U' D2 B' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B' D' B' U2 F' R' U2 B
B Ex#2 D' R D2 B' D2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 B R' D' B2 L2 D F' L' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B L' R2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 D U' B' U' L2 B F2 U' F R'
A #2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 F U2 B D2 F U2 D B2 U' F2 L2 R U
A #3 R' U F2 D' F' R L2 F2 B R2 U2 F' U2 D2 B L2 D R2
A #4 F D' L2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L B' D' R' F' U' R' U' L2 F2
A #5 R B' L' D2 B' D R F2 L F2 B2 U F2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U R2 B2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D' L' U' F' R U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' F2 D2 B2 L F2 L R' U2 R D' B2 L2 U' F2 D' B R2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' D2 F' U2 F D2 R2 U2 F R B F' D' R' B2 U F U2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 R Fw2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R' F2 L2 Uw U' F' D B2 U Fw' U R Fw2 Rw' Uw' R2
A #2 D' L' B' D L' U B' L B D2 B R2 D2 B R2 F' L2 U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 Fw' U2 B2 U2 F2 L Uw F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' U'
A #3 L U' F2 L2 B' U L' R U L' D2 L' B2 L2 F2 R' U2 L' B' Rw2 Fw2 D F Rw2 Uw2 R2 F' D Rw2 B D' Fw2 Rw' U2 L2 D' Rw2 R' Uw R2 L Uw Fw2 R'
A #4 F' D F2 B L U' R2 D' B L' F U2 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 U2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 L U2 L2 B2 Uw2 Fw R B' U R Rw' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' L F2 Rw'
A #5 D' L D' L2 R2 D' L2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 B2 R' B' L U F' U B Uw2 B2 Rw2 R U Fw2 U' L D2 U Fw2 Rw2 R Fw D2 L2 Fw F2 R2 Rw' Uw2 L' Fw Rw2 Fw
A Ex#1 D' L B' R D2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L' F D' F L U R F Rw2 F2 U L' Uw2 Rw2 L' U' R Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Fw' Rw2 R' Uw2 U R' U Uw L2 F Rw Uw' Fw2
A Ex#2 R' L2 B2 D R U R U2 B' R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' R2 L2 F' R' D Uw2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' U' B2 L2 U Fw D' Fw L2 Rw D2 Fw' B' D2 Rw' Fw U2
B #1 L2 B R2 F' L2 B R2 B D2 F2 R' B2 L' R' B U' F L B2 F Rw2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 R2 B2 L2 Fw2 B L F Uw Fw2 U R' L2 Uw' U Fw' D2 U Fw2 Uw L'
B #2 D R2 L2 F2 D' R2 D L2 B2 U' F2 U2 B D B F' L B U B' Rw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R B' D2 Fw2 F L' B2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw2 R Fw Uw' B2 Rw' Fw2 F2 D
B #3 F U F' L U' L' D' B L' F2 L' D2 R2 D2 L' B2 R D2 B2 D' Rw2 B L2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw2 L2 D' L2 F Rw B2 Rw U Rw' D Uw' Rw' L2 Uw Fw' D' Rw
B #4 U2 L' U' F D2 F' U2 F' R2 U2 F L2 R B2 L2 U B2 R' D' Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L' F L' U2 B' L' Uw B2 R2 D2 F Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw R B2 D
B #5 D2 L2 F2 R F2 L' F2 U2 L B2 U2 D R F B2 D' B' R' D2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 B2 Rw2 D2 R U B2 U2 Fw U B' Uw2 F2 D L Fw Uw Fw D L' Fw'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 B' L2 F2 B U2 L2 F D F2 U' F' R B' L2 F' U2 R' Uw2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' U2 F' Rw' B' Uw2 Fw2 L Fw R' B2 Uw' Fw Rw2 F
B Ex#2 L B2 R' U2 R' B2 U2 R F2 R' B D2 B2 L' F' R B2 D B2 Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L D' R U' L' D' R2 L' Fw' D B R' Uw2 U Fw' Rw' F Rw Fw' Uw B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B U2 F' U R B2 U L2 B L2 D' B' F Uw'
A #2 B D L2 R2 F2 D2 U B2 D B2 L U' L2 B2 D2 R2 D F' U' Fw' Uw
A #3 L F R' D' R' L' B' U2 L' D F D2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 F R2 F Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R' D' B R2 B L D' L' U D F2 R2 F2 U' F2 D F2 B2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B' F2 R' D2 R' U2 R' F2 D' L U' B2 U2 B2 F' L D2 R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D2 B' D2 F D2 B' U2 B' F' U L B U2 F2 L2 F' R' D2 Rw'
A #2 U R2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 B' L2 U L B F' L D' L' B2 Uw
A #3 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D R' B2 R2 B L' B' L' F2 U' L' D2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L' D F2 L2 F' B2 D2 L' B2 R2 U R2 U' D2 L2 B2 U' R U2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B' U' L2 U' F' U' R' U2 R2 L B2 U2 L' D2 L2 U' R' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' U' D2 F R' F2 B' D2 F' D2 R' D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L U2
A #2 D2 R2 D2 L2 R' F2 L' U2 B D U R B' F2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2
A #3 F U2 L2 F' R2 F D2 U' B D R2 D2 U L' U2 R U2 B2
A #4 R F2 L2 U' F2 D2 R2 U B' L D F R' B' D U2 R2 B'
A #5 U2 B' R' F U D2 R' D' F U2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 D' L'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R U2 F2 R B2 F2 L U2 F2 U' R D' U' R F' U' R' B'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R' U2 L F2 L' B2 U2 D' R' B' U F U L U2 L2 D2 R'
B #1 B D2 B U2 R2 F D2 L2 B D' R U2 F' L F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U'
B #2 U2 L D2 L2 F2 R F2 U B R U2 R2 B L' F U' B D'
B #3 B F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U L B L R2 U' L U2 B2 D U'
B #4 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 L B' L' D' U2 B' D2 U' B L D
B #5 L2 D L2 F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 U F U2 L' R2 D2 R' F2 L2 F U'
B Ex#1 L' D' U2 F' R2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 U' R2 F'
B Ex#2 L2 F L B2 D' R' D2 B L' B2 L B2 R B2 U2 R' F2 D2 B' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U2 F B L D2 R L U D2 B L2 U2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 F'
A #2 R' D L U F' R U2 F R D' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 D F2 R
A #3 L2 F R' F2 D2 U2 L F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R' B L' U' L F2 L2 D2
A #4 L' U' D2 F D R' U2 F R F' L2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 R U2
A #5 L2 U' B L2 F R2 U2 B2 F' R2 F' U' F D' U' R D U L' F'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L' U2 D F L2 B L' R' F2 L2 R'
A Ex#2 L D B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' U B' F2 R F L' B2 F2
Ao Ma (马奥)    China
Ao Ma (马奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.80   22.94   DNF 25.18 17.80 19.04 24.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:47.79   DNF   DNF 2:47.79 DNF
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.33   17.24   19.84 17.19 14.33 22.48 14.68
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.26   9.97   11.85 10.20 9.26 9.60 10.11
First round 12 8.16   10.20   11.01 10.39 9.21 12.31 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.43   34.11   32.13 35.24 30.43 36.80 34.95
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.54   11.75   9.54 11.19 13.52 11.12 12.93
First round 30 11.43   12.85   11.43 14.11 11.64 12.80 15.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 22.15   DNF   DNF 22.15 DNF
First round 1 17.74   DNF   DNF 17.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.80   26.20   23.75 33.90 23.04 31.80 19.80
Cheng Zhang (张成)    China
Cheng Zhang (张成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.07   17.45   19.49 12.07 13.66 19.20 20.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:02.70   DNF   1:02.70 DNF DNF
Chengnuo Han (韩承诺)    China
Chengnuo Han (韩承诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.64   9.63   8.55 10.12 10.22 7.64 DNF
Second round 8 7.78   9.03   9.16 9.25 8.67 7.78 DNF
First round 6 8.28   9.32   8.86 9.53 8.28 9.58 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.71   36.40   38.45 35.71 36.78 35.99 36.43
Chengsi Xu (徐成思)    China
Chengsi Xu (徐成思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.80   19.39   19.73 20.85 16.80 18.25 20.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.45   32.82   28.45 39.64 30.37 32.28 35.82
Chengyang Li (李承洋)    China
Chengyang Li (李承洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.25   15.08   18.07 13.10 12.25 19.08 14.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 50.71   56.55   DNF 57.27 1:00.12 50.71 52.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.16   30.69   32.44 25.49 25.16 34.14 DNF
Chufan Cao (曹楚凡)    China
Chufan Cao (曹楚凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.97   20.46   24.28 18.36 20.99 16.97 22.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:45.40     1:46.20 1:45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.64     40.07 37.64
Dewei Liu (刘德威)    China
Dewei Liu (刘德威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.18   11.38   12.92 12.62 11.27 9.18 10.26
First round 26 10.22   11.92   13.00 11.59 10.22 11.48 12.70
Fangfang Chen (陈芳芳)    China
Fangfang Chen (陈芳芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.37   23.02   18.37 DNF 23.92 26.22 18.91
Haibo Xie (谢海波)    China
Haibo Xie (谢海波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.98   14.17   13.37 13.92 15.23 12.98 15.36
First round 27 11.43   12.45   11.61 14.16 11.57 11.43 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.93   52.59   46.93 54.40 1:03.05 49.06 54.31
Hanzhuo Deng (邓函卓)    China
Hanzhuo Deng (邓函卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.46   41.70   40.61 39.17 37.46 52.99 45.32
Haobo Liu (刘浩博)    China
Haobo Liu (刘浩博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.79   23.85   27.01 21.54 23.01 20.79 28.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:18.09   DNF   3:24.09 DNF 2:18.09
Haokai Lin (林浩铠)    China
Haokai Lin (林浩铠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.67   16.19   16.53 16.10 15.95 15.67 18.83
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)    China
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.57   10.45   10.17 9.74 11.45 8.57 11.90
First round 14 9.27   10.30   9.27 9.93 10.21 10.75 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 35.24   48.13   48.46 44.08 35.24 DNF 51.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:36.30   DNF   DNF DNF 1:36.30
First round 8 1:25.38   DNF   DNF DNF 1:25.38
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.56   9.40   10.04 8.79 11.38 9.36 8.56
First round 7 8.24   9.36   9.24 10.41 8.24 10.79 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 28.73   37.40   40.89 28.73 37.61 41.47 33.69
Jiangyuan Xie (谢江源)    China
Jiangyuan Xie (谢江源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.79   23.08   DNF 22.20 21.79 22.70 24.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:48.08     DNF 1:48.08
Jie Jiao (焦杰)    China
Jie Jiao (焦杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.47   17.88   18.58 23.58 16.72 18.35 16.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:08.71     1:08.71 1:13.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:13.67   2:20.31   2:13.67 2:17.65 2:29.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 37.13     44.11 37.13
Jiejiang Tian (田家强)    China
Jiejiang Tian (田家强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.38   23.76   22.21 22.75 26.32 21.38 33.52
Jihao Huang (黄继豪)    China
Jihao Huang (黄继豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.89   12.23   12.09 11.89 12.07 13.94 12.52
First round 29 10.97   12.73   10.97 12.09 14.89 11.68 14.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 32.97   37.26   48.95 38.84 37.01 32.97 35.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.24   17.26   17.34 15.24 19.89 18.03 16.42
Junxiang He (何俊翔)    China
Junxiang He (何俊翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 11.40   17.10   19.09 17.26 11.40 17.31 16.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.95     1:00.95 1:04.21
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.63   8.05   8.93 8.23 8.17 7.75 7.63
Second round 6 6.81   8.58   10.54 6.81 8.18 9.91 7.65
First round 4 7.66   8.33   8.64 7.79 8.57 DNF 7.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.85   DNF   19.85 DNF DNF
First round 2 20.11   DNF   DNF 20.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.59   15.62   19.52 15.98 13.84 17.03 13.59
Combined First round 3 12.04   13.37   14.10 17.75 12.04 13.28 12.74
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.41   7.87   9.88 6.94 6.41 8.72 7.95
Second round 2 6.09   6.53   NR 6.92 6.09 6.41 7.41 6.27
First round 2 5.68   6.70   7.74 7.17 6.34 6.59 5.68
Mengfan Yu (余孟凡)    China
Mengfan Yu (余孟凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.53   21.80   18.53 23.00 18.65 DNF 23.75
Ming Rao (饶铭)    China
Ming Rao (饶铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.73   14.95   16.25 14.47 14.13 12.73 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.43   54.02   DNF 47.43 47.78 1:06.73 47.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.81   30.32   27.68 32.40 26.81 30.89 36.53
Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜)    China
Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.31   15.06   13.75 13.31 17.82 13.62 22.07
First round 35 8.81   14.65   10.80 8.81 17.81 17.53 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 50.46   1:07.83   1:25.93 50.46 1:14.10 1:00.84 1:08.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.26   25.31   24.35 32.64 25.97 25.60 22.26
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)    China
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.00   6.75   6.77 5.00 8.33 6.94 6.53
Second round 1 5.80   6.41   6.53 5.80 5.99 7.89 6.71
First round 1 5.69   6.21   NR 7.29 6.58 5.69 6.28 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.39   34.52   34.90 34.15 34.51 37.05 30.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.89   11.58   14.12 11.34 11.91 11.50 10.89
Combined First round 2 11.21   13.29   14.49 11.44 14.97 13.94 11.21
Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康)    China
Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 7.24   9.95   9.78 10.09 9.98 7.24 13.15
First round 15 9.41   10.38   11.45 9.93 10.78 9.41 10.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.65   15.30   15.45 15.19 13.65 DNF 15.26
Combined First round 1 11.38   12.91   11.45 13.92 13.35 11.38 14.98
Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟)    China
Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.06   12.58   12.68 13.75 11.06 15.54 11.31
First round 22 10.42   11.30   13.11 12.10 10.79 11.01 10.42
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 7.78   11.09   12.24 10.56 DNF 7.78 10.46
First round 16 9.05   10.42   9.86 9.05 9.95 11.61 11.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.71   14.15   14.98 18.33 15.71 11.71 11.76
Combined First round 4 11.66   13.80   14.42 18.44 15.13 11.85 11.66
Songqi Jiang (姜淞淇)    China
Songqi Jiang (姜淞淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.63   20.02   19.48 22.57 15.63 20.13 20.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:03.12     1:03.12 DNF
Tianhang Xu (许添杭)    China
Tianhang Xu (许添杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.31   15.00   13.31 16.42 13.92 19.00 14.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:00.14     1:00.14 1:08.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 15.72   19.73   23.78 17.30 22.03 19.85 15.72
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.42   17.48   20.28 14.87 13.42 17.29 DNS
Weilong Luo (罗伟龙)    China
Weilong Luo (罗伟龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.47   10.97   11.57 9.76 9.47 11.57 12.00
First round 11 9.27   10.10   11.13 9.33 9.84 12.72 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 48.60   54.20   56.31 54.02 48.60 DNF 52.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.32   14.35   15.42 14.81 14.69 13.32 13.54
Combined First round 7 10.60   14.17   13.13 14.56 10.60 15.39 14.81
Wenzhuo Ji (季文卓)    China
Wenzhuo Ji (季文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.99   52.00   49.20 45.99 1:00.63 54.41 52.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:31.62   DNF   3:31.62 3:47.11 DNF
Xiaoyong Luo (罗小勇)    China
Xiaoyong Luo (罗小勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.21   DNF   18.50 22.57 DNF DNF 17.21
Xin Wen (温欣)    China
Xin Wen (温欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.03   22.93   23.93 22.42 22.51 23.85 22.03
Xincheng Zhang (张昕诚)    China
Xincheng Zhang (张昕诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.27   18.53   21.12 16.77 11.27 21.80 17.69
First round 34 13.02   14.03   16.03 13.79 13.02 14.66 13.63
Xing Hu (胡星)    China
Xing Hu (胡星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.44   21.46   22.52 22.52 20.55 18.44 21.32
Xinyi Zhang (张馨艺)    China
Xinyi Zhang (张馨艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:24.38     1:24.38 DNF
Xuran Cheng (程煦然)    China
Xuran Cheng (程煦然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.06   16.77   22.57 17.26 14.06 17.01 16.03
Yan Xia (夏焱)    China
Yan Xia (夏焱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.37   12.00   DNF 12.81 10.37 12.38 10.80
First round 21 9.17   11.19   11.21 11.92 11.15 9.17 11.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 56.21   DNF   DNF DNF 56.21
Yibo Wang (王奕博)    China
Yibo Wang (王奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.71   9.11   8.71 8.92 9.78 9.06 9.34
Second round 5 7.21   8.28   8.16 11.76 7.21 8.09 8.59
First round 8 8.59   9.41   11.18 8.92 8.59 10.48 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.11   32.65   33.45 34.93 31.95 29.11 32.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.35   13.25   15.81 15.46 11.35 11.59 12.70
Combined First round 6 10.59   14.09   14.52 10.59 14.10 13.81 14.35
Yichen Jiang (姜一辰)    China
Yichen Jiang (姜一辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.73   10.45   11.23 8.73 21.54 9.08 11.04
Second round 7 7.51   8.59   7.96 9.44 7.51 9.84 8.37
First round 9 8.96   9.94   8.96 9.21 11.13 9.72 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.39   56.23   50.39 53.09 58.54 57.07 1:02.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.03   19.30   18.17 21.45 26.54 18.03 18.29
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)    China
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.14   13.71   13.42 11.14 DNF 13.22 14.48
First round 32 12.50   13.32   21.29 14.05 12.77 13.14 12.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 24.63   DNF   DNF DNF 24.63
First round 3 20.28   22.63   26.29 21.32 20.28
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.78   23.14   17.78 25.79 27.58 21.68 21.94
First round 28 11.80   12.72   DNF 12.73 12.59 11.80 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 50.18   51.45   52.05 1:00.85 50.18 50.60 51.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 21.03   DNF   DNF 21.03 DNF
First round 4 22.62   DNF   33.03 DNF 22.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.82   26.57   28.56 23.82 30.15 26.26 24.90
Yihan Chen (陈奕涵)    China
Yihan Chen (陈奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.42   8.23   8.32 7.97 8.41 9.29 7.42
Second round 4 7.81   8.21   8.27 8.24 9.17 7.81 8.12
First round 3 7.11   8.07   7.75 9.23 7.24 13.08 7.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.28   15.93   19.43 15.34 13.28 16.28 16.16
Combined First round 8 12.48   14.62   15.96 17.60 13.45 12.48 14.45
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.56   11.30   11.04 11.16 11.70 11.71 10.56
First round 25 9.43   11.79   11.15 12.91 12.50 9.43 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.54   35.40   35.44 33.66 45.70 33.54 37.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.92   21.98   21.88 19.92 20.77 28.61 23.30
Yu Cen (岑昱)    China
Yu Cen (岑昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.50   10.58   11.03 9.58 12.02 11.12 9.50
First round 18 10.79   10.90   11.07 10.79 10.97 10.95 10.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.61     40.41 35.61
Yu Jin (金煜)    China
Yu Jin (金煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.03   11.25   11.30 10.03 11.21 14.97 11.23
First round 10 8.20   10.07   8.20 12.32 10.50 9.22 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 33.67   41.59   41.02 43.72 40.02 46.97 33.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 14.21   17.81   18.30 14.21 16.38 19.56 18.74
Yuchen Wang (王雨辰)    China
Yuchen Wang (王雨辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.79   18.26   15.42 18.36 14.79 21.01 22.64
Yuhang Sun (孙煜航)    China
Yuhang Sun (孙煜航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.00   9.82   10.86 8.79 8.00 9.81 11.48
First round 20 9.08   11.14   10.73 12.62 10.96 11.74 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.33   34.11   32.60 34.98 34.74 31.33 35.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:29.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.28   17.15   19.72 16.42 18.41 16.28 16.62
Yumo Wang (王雨茉)    China
Yumo Wang (王雨茉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 51.01   1:20.20   1:28.66 1:30.09 1:01.85 51.01 1:39.04
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)    China
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.07   11.15   DNF 9.27 12.98 11.20 8.07
First round 19 9.17   11.09   14.21 12.61 9.17 10.50 10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.32   19.06   20.48 30.85 18.60 17.32 18.11
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.66   8.07   7.86 8.69 9.53 7.66 7.67
Second round 3 6.03   7.71   9.88 7.53 6.03 6.53 9.06
First round 5 7.17   8.58   8.19 7.95 11.24 7.17 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.11   28.25   26.66 DNF 27.45 26.11 30.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.62   13.13   13.71 13.93 12.18 11.62 13.49
Combined First round 5 12.28   13.89   12.28 14.27 15.72 14.34 13.07
Yuxuan Zhou (周宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Zhou (周宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.22   19.31   48.27 15.22 18.48 22.86 16.59
Zekang Xia (夏泽康)    China
Zekang Xia (夏泽康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.99   10.95   11.10 11.47 10.91 10.83 9.99
First round 13 8.20   10.30   10.37 8.20 10.98 9.55 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.79   55.53   1:03.04 53.39 59.69 49.79 53.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 5:14.37   DNF   DNF DNF 5:14.37
Zhaojie Li (李肇杰)    China
Zhaojie Li (李肇杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.98   15.72   15.97 13.50 10.98 17.68 19.21
First round 31 9.87   13.15   9.87 12.32 18.13 13.48 13.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 13.92   16.79   13.92 14.49 DNF 17.46 18.42
Zhe Wang (王哲)    China
Zhe Wang (王哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 49.02   DNF   DNF 49.02 DNF
First round 5 49.10   DNF   DNF 49.10 DNF
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)    China
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.73   12.73   17.26 10.73 12.74 13.20 12.24
First round 33 12.79   13.33   14.13 12.81 12.79 13.06 14.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.28   46.01   43.28 46.85 45.48 DNF 45.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.80   22.77   28.97 20.80 21.87 24.48 21.97
Zhihai Liu (刘之海)    China
Zhihai Liu (刘之海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.44   11.26   11.40 13.11 11.92 9.44 10.46
First round 24 9.86   11.75   11.65 9.86 14.75 10.74 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 38.66   45.90   45.99 44.61 38.66 52.60 47.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.76   18.56   15.76 18.17 22.97 19.20 18.30
Zhijian Meng (蒙智健)    China
Zhijian Meng (蒙智健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.66   18.40   20.40 18.68 DNF 15.66 16.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.34   23.51   24.09 23.01 23.44 28.09 21.34
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)    China
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.37   11.33   11.73 12.04 10.64 11.63 10.37
First round 23 10.35   11.62   12.05 10.86 12.16 10.35 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 36.55   40.91   41.29 39.76 36.55 41.67 44.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.68   21.62   23.28 20.77 16.68 25.11 20.81
Ziting Li (李紫婷)    China
Ziting Li (李紫婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.80   12.96   11.33 9.80 14.89 16.46 12.65
First round 17 10.08   10.64   10.61 12.53 11.18 10.08 10.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.08   18.66   18.08 17.52 16.08 20.37 21.62
Ziyu Wu (吴子煜)    China
Ziyu Wu (吴子煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.69   18.94   20.78 20.14 DNF 15.89 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.39   1:01.02   54.97 DNF 52.39 1:05.93 1:02.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.63   27.30   21.63 28.87 23.70 29.32 29.38