Music City Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-15~16  USA, Nashville, Tennessee Music City Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.63  David Ludwig 9.10  Luke Griesser 9.60
 4x4x4 Cube  Katie Hull 32.23  David Ludwig 35.04  Jared Stinson 36.70
 6x6x6 Cube  Jared Stinson 2:16.77  David Ludwig 2:29.44  Henry Savich 2:38.95
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 3:16.24  Jared Stinson 3:41.62  Noah Joiner 4:06.59
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Joiner 59.07  Jacob Ambrose 1:25.43  Jared Stinson 1:47.19
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Chris Tran 26  Raymond Goslow 27  Jared Stinson 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kieran Dizon 13.51  Eli Parker 14.41  Dylan Miller 14.53
 Megaminx  Jared Stinson 54.12  Eli Parker 1:03.19  Katie Hull 1:04.75
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 3.31  Edward Vakula 4.21  Noah Joiner 4.56
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Raymond Goslow 13/14 49:48  Noah Joiner 9/11 56:25  Noah Feld 6/6 25:42
 3x3x3 With Feet  Raymond Goslow 38.79  Eli Parker 46.21  Noah Joiner 58.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kieran Dizon 7.97   8.67    USA 7.97 9.04 8.98 10.14 8.00
2 David Ludwig 7.44   8.96    USA 8.27 9.24 10.55 7.44 9.38
3 Dylan Miller 7.31   9.14    USA DNF 7.31 9.14 7.79 10.48
4 Luke Griesser 8.32   9.33    USA 8.32 10.76 10.36 8.79 8.83
5 Henry Savich 9.27   9.67    USA 9.92 9.57 9.27 18.45 9.53
6 Katie Hull 8.26   10.32    USA 10.59 8.26 9.76 11.40 10.61
7 Eli Parker 7.28   10.56    USA 7.28 15.64 12.17 10.97 8.55
8 Thomas Kohann 9.18   10.89    USA 10.85 15.31 10.04 9.18 11.78
9 Noah Joiner 10.47   11.07    USA 11.14 10.47 11.46 10.93 11.14
10 Jared Stinson 8.69   11.18    USA 11.78 11.46 11.46 8.69 10.62
11 Micah Morrison 9.45   11.53    USA 10.76 9.45 12.70 11.13 14.61
12 Jack Engledow 10.18   11.59    USA 11.91 11.97 10.89 15.27 10.18
13 Stephen Griggs 8.86   11.70    USA 8.94 14.86 8.86 11.73 14.44
14 Zachary White 9.84   12.04    USA 9.84 12.02 13.97 11.65 12.46
15 Edward Vakula 8.89   12.14    USA 9.32 8.89 11.53 15.58 DNF
16 Jacob Ambrose 10.04   12.20    USA 12.79 DNF 10.04 11.96 11.84
17 Miles Lentz 9.74   12.42    USA 14.05 11.26 14.12 11.96 9.74
18 Geofrey Friedman 11.00   12.64    USA 13.34 11.98 12.59 11.00 16.25
19 Adam Moore 12.01   12.96    USA 13.08 12.84 12.96 12.01 14.22
20 Wes Talley 12.04   12.98    USA 13.37 12.04 12.51 13.21 13.23
21 Isaac Frye 11.33   13.08    USA 14.32 13.50 13.31 11.33 12.42
22 Noah Feld 11.23   13.10    USA 11.23 11.41 19.10 12.39 15.51
23 Nathan Campbell 11.82   13.14    USA 13.01 14.35 12.73 13.68 11.82
24 Chris Tran 12.36   13.35    USA 15.84 13.69 13.46 12.36 12.89
25 Maverick Pearson 10.88   14.00    South Africa 14.65 14.93 12.82 10.88 14.54
26 Caden Williamson 12.18   14.00    USA 15.76 12.81 14.27 14.91 12.18
27 Daniel Mullen 12.99   14.33    USA 13.88 14.63 12.99 15.53 14.47
28 Justin Xu 11.88   14.56    USA 15.22 15.12 13.33 17.13 11.88
29 Chad Anthony Osborn 11.51   14.65    USA 11.51 14.74 14.70 17.10 14.51
30 Michael Finch 12.03   14.92    USA 17.96 16.61 12.03 12.63 15.53
31 Dylan Pitzer 14.07   15.10    USA 14.07 14.65 16.15 14.49 17.89
32 Caleb Wanca 11.93   15.13    USA 11.93 16.29 15.22 13.87 18.53
33 Edward Kim 14.20   16.09    USA 14.20 21.59 16.76 16.25 15.25
34 Aussie Greene 13.00   16.15    USA 16.36 16.09 17.65 13.00 16.01
35 Ethan Fuentes 13.24   16.26    USA 16.62 18.50 16.01 13.24 16.14
36 Eli Michael Brannon 12.15   16.89    USA 12.15 15.43 17.98 18.92 17.26
37 Nathan Nichol 14.63   16.91    USA 19.62 15.09 16.57 19.07 14.63
38 Alex Agranov 14.88   17.26    USA 18.46 20.22 14.88 15.32 18.01
39 Matthew Tillett 14.95   17.40    USA 18.64 DNF 16.55 17.01 14.95
40 Pardhav Polavarapu 16.45   17.51    USA 18.42 16.66 20.77 16.45 17.44
41 Dwight Britton 17.50   17.72    USA 20.36 17.50 17.55 17.53 18.07
42 Jacob Gable 17.24   18.07    USA 17.24 18.26 17.85 DNF 18.10
43 Daniel Wycoff 15.95   18.40    USA 15.95 16.56 17.01 22.88 21.64
44 Krishin Parikh 16.14   18.46    USA 20.21 20.13 16.14 17.87 17.38
45 Davis Brewster 17.15   18.99    USA 17.15 18.29 21.39 22.67 17.28
46 Frank Newton 15.61   19.66    USA 30.67 15.61 18.66 21.53 18.79
47 Jeremy Gant 17.63   19.91    USA 18.55 17.63 19.16 22.03 23.15
48 Damon Khoo 17.12   19.95    Canada 22.92 20.70 17.12 19.84 19.31
49 Ian Gilham 18.88   20.27    USA 21.42 18.88 19.67 20.12 21.03
50 Mason Dye 18.74   20.35    USA 19.65 18.74 19.47 22.10 21.94
51 Elliott Ashe 18.63   20.51    USA 20.38 18.63 21.34 19.82 22.00
52 Owen Morrison 19.33   20.86    USA 19.33 20.65 21.51 DNF 20.43
53 Gregary Kimbrell 17.59   21.24    USA 18.70 17.59 21.59 24.47 23.43
54 Zachary Gray 19.00   21.38    USA 24.24 19.00 21.11 23.05 19.98
55 Corey Griffin 17.85   21.39    USA 17.85 23.08 20.58 20.51 DNF
56 Jordan Steen 15.77   21.46    USA 15.77 20.89 23.28 20.22 23.78
57 Walter Spickler 18.03   22.00    USA 21.44 18.03 22.61 21.95 26.51
58 Towery McNeil 20.52   22.09    USA 23.77 21.99 21.97 22.32 20.52
59 Alec Miller 19.70   22.30    USA 24.50 20.74 22.25 19.70 23.92
60 Junyan Ou 18.30   22.35    China 23.45 18.30 27.25 20.02 23.59
61 Alan Kang 16.51   22.74    USA DNF 16.51 26.51 18.86 22.85
62 Andrew Dundon 18.09   23.74    USA 18.09 24.57 22.58 24.08 25.71
63 Collin Wankel 20.20   24.06    USA 30.03 20.20 20.34 26.47 25.38
64 Chase Maza 18.26   24.46    USA 25.44 22.17 29.79 25.76 18.26
65 Benjamin D. Millikan 21.82   24.96    USA 27.11 21.82 22.10 26.83 25.94
66 Phillip Lane 22.40   25.84    USA 25.96 25.22 22.40 29.89 26.35
67 Jordan Corkran 24.55   25.91    USA 27.15 25.98 24.55 24.60 27.19
68 Raigan Stec 20.58   26.58    USA 20.58 33.94 25.69 24.72 29.32
69 Ryan Hof 21.96   26.74    USA 26.18 26.54 27.49 21.96 30.58
70 JaMarcus Butler 24.15   26.99    USA 27.77 24.15 25.18 33.22 28.02
71 Logan Anderson 25.91   28.78    USA 31.08 32.58 27.47 25.91 27.80
72 William Chung 22.76   29.72    USA 32.83 30.10 26.23 35.56 22.76
73 Jack Donatelle 25.12   30.15    USA 33.75 25.12 31.58 25.13 DNF
74 Jason Naidu 27.00   31.24    USA 35.07 27.00 32.94 30.80 29.99
75 Jack Willems 25.68   31.54    USA 34.61 51.97 25.68 31.47 28.55
76 Jackson Presnell 32.01   32.35    USA 36.43 32.40 32.21 32.01 32.43
77 Daniel Ramsden 27.03   32.94    United Kingdom 45.41 30.64 27.60 40.57 27.03
78 Connor Maxwell 28.33   32.96    USA 34.52 31.13 35.69 33.24 28.33
79 Phil Lewis 27.06   33.05    USA 33.30 27.06 27.27 38.59 46.73
80 Koby Khoo 25.15   33.42    Canada 34.38 25.15 39.82 34.62 31.25
81 William Carter 33.93   36.23    USA 34.48 37.66 33.93 45.62 36.54
82 Case Palmer 34.50   36.30    USA 34.50 35.01 38.78 35.12 DNF
83 Travis Peden 31.68   38.56    USA 35.68 42.54 45.94 31.68 37.47
84 Mason Grant 33.48   39.79    USA 38.66 44.37 40.41 40.30 33.48
85 George Newton 34.92   45.03    USA 34.92 55.81 45.87 50.29 38.94
86 Nolan Allen 44.06   49.32    USA 49.41 48.27 44.06 1:01.08 50.27
87 Nate Hendon 49.50   52.62    USA 49.59 54.90 57.90 49.50 53.37
88 Kolbe Walling 58.01   1:08.10    USA 58.01 DNF 1:05.53 1:13.97 1:04.81
89 Andrew Miles 1:03.33   1:15.02    USA 1:23.00 1:14.32 1:20.70 1:10.03 1:03.33
90 Carson Zehntner 1:11.30   1:25.99    USA 1:28.17 1:31.12 1:11.30 1:20.12 1:29.69
91 Chelle Greene 1:21.83   1:47.21    USA 1:49.63 1:21.83 1:51.33 1:48.66 1:43.33
92 Haddon Samuel Hollis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.42   8.56    USA 9.77 6.42 7.24 8.68 10.44
2 Kieran Dizon 6.65   8.63    USA 8.68 9.12 8.10 10.40 6.65
3 Luke Griesser 8.07   9.06    USA 9.21 8.07 10.81 9.52 8.46
4 Eli Parker 8.22   9.22    USA 10.21 8.22 8.69 12.28 8.76
5 Henry Savich 8.81   9.46    USA 9.25 9.67 9.46 9.93 8.81
6 Katie Hull 7.76   9.59    USA 9.56 7.76 9.20 11.65 10.02
7 Jared Stinson 8.64   9.89    USA 10.56 9.51 8.64 10.77 9.61
8 David Ludwig 6.55   10.22    USA 10.59 6.55 9.95 11.19 10.13
9 Thomas Kohann 10.05   11.01    USA 12.29 11.63 10.65 10.05 10.75
10 Stephen Griggs 9.89   11.03    USA 11.03 11.58 9.89 12.24 10.48
11 Edward Vakula 9.65   11.08    USA 13.84 10.05 9.65 10.63 12.55
12 Micah Morrison 10.52   11.08    USA 11.13 10.52 12.71 11.41 10.70
13 Zachary White 9.83   11.38    USA 10.60 11.94 9.83 11.59 12.37
14 Noah Joiner 10.65   11.61    USA 13.25 10.65 11.43 12.37 11.03
15 Michael Finch 10.96   12.31    USA 13.95 11.08 10.96 11.90 16.41
16 Jacob Ambrose 9.07   12.43    USA 14.93 10.85 9.07 11.52 17.49
17 Maverick Pearson 10.74   12.43    South Africa 11.91 11.31 14.06 10.74 17.86
18 Dylan Pitzer 10.42   12.74    USA 13.31 16.44 10.42 12.01 12.89
19 Wes Talley 11.38   12.93    USA 13.05 11.38 13.68 15.29 12.06
20 Caden Williamson 12.42   13.15    USA 13.76 14.45 13.18 12.50 12.42
21 Miles Lentz 10.52   13.40    USA 13.05 14.25 13.25 10.52 13.91
22 Caleb Wanca 10.72   13.92    USA 10.72 11.20 16.39 16.04 14.51
23 Adam Moore 10.68   13.94    USA 12.85 16.66 12.37 16.59 10.68
24 Jack Engledow 12.07   14.20    USA 19.69 13.93 15.09 13.59 12.07
25 Noah Feld 11.54   14.25    USA 16.45 11.90 11.54 17.95 14.41
26 Nathan Campbell 12.20   14.37    USA 15.61 13.21 12.20 15.57 14.33
27 Geofrey Friedman 13.67   14.62    USA 15.68 DNF 14.45 13.72 13.67
28 Isaac Frye 12.10   14.72    USA 20.09 14.88 12.84 16.45 12.10
29 Chris Tran 12.18   15.07    USA 12.18 12.97 15.36 16.89 DNF
30 Chad Anthony Osborn 13.33   15.29    USA 15.28 16.26 13.33 DNF 14.34
31 Justin Xu 13.50   16.56    USA 13.50 18.52 16.97 15.34 17.38
32 Daniel Mullen 15.45   16.67    USA 16.98 16.35 16.68 DNF 15.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.58   8.63    USA 7.58 10.63 9.88 8.25 7.75
2 David Ludwig 7.21   9.10    USA 8.64 7.21 8.36 10.29 DNF
3 Luke Griesser 8.62   9.60    USA 11.08 11.91 8.62 8.80 8.92
4 Jared Stinson 7.95   9.78    USA 8.57 13.66 9.52 11.26 7.95
5 Katie Hull 8.54   9.88    USA 9.99 10.28 8.54 9.38 10.85
6 Kieran Dizon 6.95   9.89    USA 10.83 6.95 9.43 9.40 12.12
7 Henry Savich 8.94   9.99    USA 13.94 9.67 10.21 10.09 8.94
8 Eli Parker 8.41   10.02    USA 11.60 8.73 9.99 11.35 8.41
9 Zachary White 10.26   10.81    USA 11.41 10.50 10.26 13.31 10.53
10 Edward Vakula 9.56   10.86    USA 11.28 10.81 9.56 10.50 12.92
11 Micah Morrison 10.44   11.39    USA 10.81 13.18 11.66 11.71 10.44
12 Thomas Kohann 10.55   11.47    USA 14.92 11.59 10.55 11.78 11.04
13 Jacob Ambrose 11.85   12.19    USA 11.85 12.42 12.28 11.86 17.16
14 Michael Finch 10.07   12.30    USA 10.07 13.16 12.55 13.47 11.20
15 Stephen Griggs 10.82   12.30    USA 10.82 12.42 11.97 12.52 13.66
16 Noah Joiner 9.68   13.36    USA 14.18 14.40 9.68 11.50 14.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 30.01   34.61    USA 32.79 35.41 35.64 36.30 30.01
2 David Ludwig 34.75   38.21    USA 39.51 38.94 36.19 34.75 39.88
3 Stephen Griggs 35.61   38.81    USA 43.84 37.81 42.45 35.61 36.16
4 Dylan Miller 33.53   39.93    USA 39.74 41.39 40.96 33.53 39.08
5 Jared Stinson 36.11   40.44    USA 36.11 39.34 42.38 39.78 42.21
6 Henry Savich 35.39   40.69    USA 42.03 38.05 55.94 35.39 42.00
7 Edward Vakula 39.87   42.53    USA 42.20 41.12 39.87 44.28 1:00.43
8 Jacob Ambrose 38.18   45.03    USA 47.15 38.18 44.45 44.77 45.87
9 Noah Joiner 45.09   48.96    USA 46.17 1:00.93 45.09 47.98 52.73
10 Zachary White 39.22   49.80    USA 51.75 1:08.09 41.28 56.36 39.22
11 Luke Griesser 39.65   50.98    USA 51.40 49.62 51.92 39.65 53.67
12 Micah Morrison 44.77   51.02    USA 44.77 51.97 50.28 56.01 50.80
13 Eli Parker 46.11   51.07    USA 50.55 50.01 52.65 46.11 54.46
14 Thomas Kohann 48.05   53.38    USA 48.05 57.33 53.31 49.49 1:02.31
15 Adam Moore 44.62   55.27    USA 52.05 56.78 58.02 56.97 44.62
16 Kieran Dizon 51.27   55.38    USA 57.43 54.58 1:01.10 54.13 51.27
17 Jack Engledow 50.84   55.91    USA 1:00.01 1:03.34 53.78 50.84 53.93
18 Daniel Mullen 50.87   57.15    USA 59.71 59.71 59.86 52.02 50.87
19 Maverick Pearson 48.46   57.78    South Africa 1:00.07 56.30 58.44 48.46 58.59
20 Chris Tran 51.66   59.10    USA 58.35 1:01.05 51.66 57.89 1:02.11
21 Justin Xu 54.06   1:01.18    USA 1:02.42 1:00.67 54.06 1:11.20 1:00.44
22 Miles Lentz 49.26   1:02.96    USA 1:03.71 1:04.43 1:16.25 1:00.73 49.26
23 Ethan Fuentes 59.19   1:03.05    USA 1:03.81 1:00.59 1:04.90 59.19 1:04.76
24 Aussie Greene 57.19   1:05.38    USA 1:01.62 1:11.21 57.19 1:08.54 1:05.98
25 Jacob Gable 1:03.79   1:08.65    USA 1:05.74 DNF 1:09.71 1:10.50 1:03.79
26 Caden Williamson 55.20   1:09.62    USA 1:12.03 1:14.64 55.20 1:02.18 DNF
27 Wes Talley 59.84   1:09.75    USA 1:04.42 1:15.83 1:15.86 59.84 1:08.99
28 Geofrey Friedman 1:00.75   1:11.10    USA 1:21.51 1:00.75 1:07.70 1:05.30 1:20.30
29 Owen Morrison 1:05.91   1:13.45    USA 1:08.94 1:17.70 1:05.91 1:21.56 1:13.71
30 Nathan Nichol 1:01.84   1:13.62    USA 1:16.58 1:16.66 1:25.33 1:07.62 1:01.84
31 Gregary Kimbrell 1:05.70   1:13.86    USA 1:05.70 1:37.34 1:09.90 1:14.81 1:16.88
32 Caleb Wanca 1:02.32   1:14.50    USA 1:09.68 1:30.47 1:32.45 1:03.35 1:02.32
33 Dylan Pitzer 1:05.88   1:17.45    USA 1:05.88 1:19.21 1:18.43 1:14.71 1:25.35
34 Alex Agranov 1:11.29   1:17.77    USA 1:11.29 1:29.19 1:13.23 1:15.07 1:25.02
35 Elliott Ashe 1:12.84   1:17.87    USA 1:23.32 1:18.67 1:18.01 1:16.94 1:12.84
36 Daniel Wycoff 1:14.93   1:18.29    USA 1:17.64 1:14.93 1:35.77 1:20.56 1:16.68
37 Isaac Frye 1:11.99   1:19.44    USA 1:25.58 1:11.99 1:26.89 1:15.36 1:17.38
38 Nathan Campbell 1:11.91   1:19.84    USA 1:18.88 1:11.91 1:31.10 1:28.19 1:12.45
39 Edward Kim 1:15.45   1:20.17    USA 1:15.45 1:16.96 1:22.20 1:21.35 DNF
40 Jordan Steen 1:07.82   1:20.30    USA 1:13.03 1:42.92 1:24.07 1:23.81 1:07.82
41 Davis Brewster 1:16.28   1:21.10    USA 1:16.28 1:25.09 1:32.58 1:18.97 1:19.23
42 Matthew Tillett 1:13.99   1:21.38    USA DNF 1:13.99 1:17.09 1:20.74 1:26.32
43 Eli Michael Brannon 1:15.48   1:25.11    USA 1:26.16 1:42.55 1:29.01 1:15.48 1:20.17
44 Towery McNeil 1:19.46   1:26.68    USA 1:19.46 1:41.06 1:24.32 1:27.65 1:28.07
45 Noah Feld 1:24.69   1:31.88    USA 1:34.18 1:24.69 1:30.87 1:30.60 1:35.17
46 Chase Maza 1:23.47   1:35.16    USA 1:27.05 1:38.34 1:40.08 1:23.47 1:51.74
47 Zachary Gray 1:32.63      USA 1:32.63 DNF
48 Ian Gilham 1:34.40      USA 1:34.40 1:35.80
49 Jeremy Gant 1:36.93      USA 1:36.93 1:37.18
50 Jordan Corkran 1:39.32      USA 1:39.32 1:54.82
51 Chad Anthony Osborn 1:42.98      USA 2:11.42 1:42.98
52 Benjamin D. Millikan 1:48.29      USA 1:48.29 1:52.04
53 Jack Donatelle 1:51.92      USA 2:00.31 1:51.92
54 Alec Miller 2:00.86      USA 2:00.86 2:26.43
55 Damon Khoo 2:02.92      Canada 2:02.92 DNF
56 Walter Spickler 2:05.41      USA 2:18.36 2:05.41
57 Andrew Dundon 2:06.59      USA 2:06.59 DNF
58 Case Palmer 2:48.37      USA 2:48.37 2:49.00
59 Daniel Ramsden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
59 Jack Willems DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 30.00   32.23    USA 33.58 30.00 31.72 31.39 34.33
2 David Ludwig 29.32   35.04    USA 36.17 37.66 41.05 31.29 29.32
3 Jared Stinson 32.48   36.70    USA 37.08 37.34 32.48 35.67 38.41
4 Dylan Miller 32.87   38.31    USA 41.26 32.87 38.59 35.07 42.97
5 Stephen Griggs 34.41   40.27    USA 39.14 34.41 43.29 41.96 39.72
6 Edward Vakula 37.77   40.32    USA 45.69 40.91 39.97 40.07 37.77
7 Henry Savich 36.02   41.73    USA 46.65 39.98 51.92 36.02 38.55
8 Eli Parker 39.83   43.92    USA 43.29 44.43 39.83 50.14 44.05
9 Jacob Ambrose 35.12   44.97    USA 46.44 42.93 35.12 49.65 45.53
10 Zachary White 41.41   46.87    USA 52.19 45.66 58.16 42.75 41.41
11 Micah Morrison 44.98   47.46    USA 47.79 45.19 49.39 44.98 56.13
12 Luke Griesser 41.27   49.93    USA 55.94 57.83 45.55 41.27 48.30
13 Noah Joiner 49.73   51.47    USA 50.68 51.96 56.07 51.78 49.73
14 Thomas Kohann 47.91   53.63    USA 53.40 47.91 51.38 58.64 56.12
15 Kieran Dizon 46.47   54.22    USA 57.27 1:01.45 54.71 50.69 46.47
16 Adam Moore 51.77   54.43    USA 53.06 51.77 55.91 1:00.37 54.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jared Stinson 2:14.57   2:26.25    USA 2:14.57 2:22.59 2:41.59
2 Aussie Greene 2:16.81   2:29.48    USA 2:30.82 2:40.80 2:16.81
3 David Ludwig 2:29.27   2:40.02    USA 2:29.27 2:48.52 2:42.26
4 Jacob Ambrose 2:37.49   2:41.71    USA 2:47.95 2:37.49 2:39.68
5 Katie Hull 2:23.09   2:48.71    USA 3:16.30 2:46.74 2:23.09
6 Henry Savich 2:47.26   2:53.39    USA 2:47.26 2:59.24 2:53.68
7 Eli Parker 2:44.51   2:54.10    USA 2:52.09 3:05.70 2:44.51
8 Noah Joiner 2:54.41   2:58.50    USA 2:55.84 3:05.24 2:54.41
9 Edward Vakula 3:07.99   3:12.51    USA 3:10.88 3:07.99 3:18.66
10 Thomas Kohann 3:10.57   3:18.94    USA 3:10.57 3:25.59 3:20.65
11 Kieran Dizon 3:23.37   3:32.44    USA 3:33.13 3:40.82 3:23.37
12 Daniel Mullen 3:27.15   3:41.44    USA 3:28.50 4:08.66 3:27.15
13 Maverick Pearson 3:13.51   3:41.47    South Africa 3:13.51 3:58.02 3:52.87
14 Adam Moore 3:22.30   3:47.16    USA 4:14.82 3:44.35 3:22.30
15 Luke Griesser 3:36.29   3:54.36    USA 4:08.09 3:58.71 3:36.29
16 Elliott Ashe 4:01.90   4:06.35    USA 4:05.57 4:01.90 4:11.58
17 Micah Morrison 3:50.09   4:18.55    USA 4:41.58 3:50.09 4:23.98
18 Ethan Fuentes 4:19.97   4:29.70    USA 4:40.56 4:28.58 4:19.97
19 Daniel Wycoff 4:23.02   4:34.23    USA 4:23.02 4:46.45 4:33.22
20 Gregary Kimbrell 4:23.54   4:34.72    USA 4:43.39 4:37.24 4:23.54
21 Jordan Steen 4:23.75   4:53.49    USA 4:23.75 5:12.29 5:04.42
22 Nathan Nichol 4:48.31   5:01.66    USA 4:48.31 5:10.23 5:06.45
23 Edward Kim 6:12.29      USA 6:12.29
24 Alec Miller DNF      USA DNF
24 Jacob Gable DNF      USA DNF
24 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jared Stinson 2:05.50   2:16.77    USA 2:05.50 2:30.45 2:14.35
2 David Ludwig 2:21.81   2:29.44    USA 2:35.27 2:21.81 2:31.23
3 Henry Savich 2:22.78   2:38.95    USA 2:51.71 2:22.78 2:42.35
4 Jacob Ambrose 2:41.51   2:56.84    USA 2:41.51 3:04.23 3:04.78
5 Edward Vakula 2:45.55   2:57.94    USA 3:08.37 2:45.55 2:59.91
6 Katie Hull 2:45.18   3:00.74    USA 3:28.65 2:48.39 2:45.18
7 Noah Joiner 2:40.97   3:01.30    USA 2:58.62 3:24.31 2:40.97
8 Eli Parker 3:14.11   3:16.67    USA 3:19.61 3:14.11 3:16.29
9 Thomas Kohann 3:17.31   3:33.63    USA 3:33.71 3:17.31 3:49.88
10 Daniel Mullen 3:34.03   3:38.43    USA 3:34.03 3:39.89 3:41.36
11 Aussie Greene 2:42.55   DNF    USA 2:44.74 2:42.55 DNF
12 Kieran Dizon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:56.84   3:16.24    USA 2:56.84 3:42.04 3:09.84
2 Jared Stinson 3:30.60   3:41.62    USA 3:53.26 3:30.60 3:40.99
3 Noah Joiner 3:59.66   4:06.59    USA 3:59.66 4:03.16 4:16.96
4 Jacob Ambrose 4:13.66   4:17.64    USA 4:19.61 4:13.66 4:19.66
5 Katie Hull 4:14.83   4:17.92    USA 4:14.83 4:18.80 4:20.14
6 David Ludwig 3:59.21   4:19.85    USA 4:32.08 3:59.21 4:28.26
7 Eli Parker 4:26.87   4:37.71    USA 4:26.87 4:43.86 4:42.39
8 Henry Savich 4:32.67   4:42.22    USA 4:43.37 4:50.62 4:32.67
9 Aussie Greene 4:30.64   4:42.93    USA 4:30.64 5:06.63 4:31.51
10 Edward Vakula 4:27.45   4:53.37    USA 4:27.45 5:21.76 4:50.91
11 Thomas Kohann 5:02.46   5:13.41    USA 5:24.00 5:13.77 5:02.46
12 Adam Moore 5:34.42   5:40.96    USA 5:49.82 5:38.63 5:34.42
13 Elliott Ashe 5:43.81   6:09.73    USA 5:43.81 6:20.20 6:25.18
14 Micah Morrison 6:21.94   6:30.59    USA 6:22.15 6:21.94 6:47.69
15 Daniel Mullen 6:38.86      USA 6:38.86
16 Jacob Gable 7:09.10      USA 7:09.10
17 Daniel Wycoff DNF      USA DNF
17 Maverick Pearson DNF      South Africa DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Joiner 59.07   DNF    USA DNF 59.07 1:08.79
2 Jacob Ambrose 1:25.43   DNF    USA DNF 1:25.43 DNF
3 Jared Stinson 1:47.19   DNF    USA 3:36.24 1:47.19 DNF
4 Stephen Griggs 3:13.33   DNF    USA DNF 3:13.33 DNF
5 Henry Savich 4:13.52   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:13.52
6 Phil Lewis 9:45.52   DNF    USA 9:45.52 DNS DNS
7 Adam Moore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Caleb Wanca DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Edward Vakula DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Geofrey Friedman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jack Engledow DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jacob Gable DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Kieran Dizon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Maverick Pearson DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
7 Noah Feld DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ryan Hof DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Zachary White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Tran 26      USA 26
2 Raymond Goslow 27      USA 27
3 Jared Stinson 29      USA 29
4 Jacob Ambrose 30      USA 30
5 Edward Vakula 31      USA 31
6 Katie Hull 34      USA 34
7 Noah Joiner 35      USA 35
8 Noah Feld 46      USA 46
9 Adam Moore DNF      USA DNF
9 Alec Miller DNF      USA DNF
9 Corey Griffin DNF      USA DNF
9 Daniel Ramsden DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Davis Brewster DNF      USA DNF
9 Eli Michael Brannon DNF      USA DNF
9 Henry Savich DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 12.81   14.10    USA 14.73 13.18 16.97 12.81 14.38
2 Kieran Dizon 12.55   14.40    USA 17.66 12.55 15.69 13.90 13.60
3 Eli Parker 11.05   14.84    USA 14.77 11.05 16.27 17.33 13.48
4 David Ludwig 15.18   16.24    USA 15.59 DNF 15.18 16.36 16.77
5 Edward Vakula 15.15   16.71    USA 22.00 15.64 17.21 17.29 15.15
6 Katie Hull 12.70   16.92    USA 22.62 12.70 16.42 19.30 15.04
7 Henry Savich 14.58   17.09    USA 14.58 18.25 18.42 19.13 14.60
8 Jared Stinson 14.85   17.28    USA 15.69 14.85 20.97 19.99 16.15
9 Jack Engledow 15.57   20.81    USA 25.37 19.95 21.22 21.27 15.57
10 Noah Joiner 19.35   21.28    USA 19.35 23.08 22.30 20.19 21.36
11 Thomas Kohann 14.74   21.89    USA 23.89 21.49 14.74 21.07 23.10
12 Maverick Pearson 18.40   22.19    South Africa 18.40 23.66 23.51 19.62 23.45
13 Micah Morrison 14.67   22.41    USA 22.87 14.67 25.14 23.40 20.95
14 Luke Griesser 20.55   22.98    USA 23.58 20.55 23.07 23.67 22.29
15 Jacob Ambrose 21.19   23.86    USA 25.44 21.36 24.77 27.25 21.19
16 Zachary White 21.04   24.57    USA 21.29 21.04 25.18 27.23 28.64
17 Chris Tran 21.44   24.98    USA 34.62 21.44 28.20 22.86 23.88
18 Justin Xu 22.00   26.22    USA 30.06 25.44 32.01 23.16 22.00
19 Daniel Mullen 24.25   26.96    USA 28.20 48.58 27.58 25.10 24.25
20 Jacob Gable 23.61   27.48    USA 26.75 30.69 23.61 DNF 25.01
21 Alex Agranov 26.79   28.98    USA 27.05 43.68 31.22 28.66 26.79
22 Geofrey Friedman 24.91   30.88    USA 38.72 26.39 30.59 24.91 35.66
23 Caden Williamson 27.57   31.25    USA 27.57 31.30 31.25 31.20 37.01
24 Alan Kang 28.65   32.07    USA 32.20 1:02.62 29.48 34.53 28.65
25 Krishin Parikh 18.16   33.02    USA 35.05 36.56 27.92 36.09 18.16
26 Stephen Griggs 28.19   33.70    USA 35.55 33.96 45.52 31.58 28.19
27 Pardhav Polavarapu 23.89   34.28    USA 49.30 37.44 31.72 33.69 23.89
28 Ethan Fuentes 28.11   34.46    USA 48.00 34.81 37.03 28.11 31.53
29 Towery McNeil 31.39   35.96    USA 41.24 35.67 38.45 31.39 33.77
30 Eli Michael Brannon 29.86   35.98    USA 34.76 46.93 29.86 35.19 37.99
31 Dylan Pitzer 33.31   36.56    USA 33.99 39.74 35.94 41.78 33.31
32 Jeremy Gant 33.11   37.92    USA 34.42 36.92 42.42 46.13 33.11
33 Miles Lentz 31.29   37.94    USA 37.28 31.29 39.71 40.05 36.82
34 Isaac Frye 29.21   38.30    USA 29.21 1:01.17 37.88 34.54 42.47
35 Caleb Wanca 34.51   39.74    USA DNF 36.74 34.51 47.93 34.54
36 Chad Anthony Osborn 31.19   41.17    USA 53.63 33.70 31.19 36.19 58.70
37 Adam Moore 30.30   42.46    USA 43.56 DNF 31.53 52.30 30.30
38 Edward Kim 34.60   42.53    USA 50.30 41.65 34.60 39.95 45.99
39 Wes Talley 36.18   42.80    USA 46.21 36.18 36.81 1:02.95 45.37
40 Dwight Britton 38.85   45.14    USA DNF 46.12 49.33 38.85 39.98
41 Davis Brewster 38.92   46.53    USA 50.63 38.92 49.13 43.63 46.84
42 Damon Khoo 37.69   48.42    Canada 45.69 52.44 37.69 1:02.28 47.13
43 Nathan Campbell 39.72   49.12    USA 52.08 43.01 39.72 52.27 DNF
44 Jordan Steen 43.40   50.51    USA 55.34 43.40 50.65 53.88 47.01
45 Collin Wankel 43.27   51.12    USA 1:01.97 43.50 1:03.89 47.90 43.27
46 JaMarcus Butler 37.42   51.53    USA 37.42 54.26 58.68 41.64 1:07.67
47 Chase Maza 49.05   55.02    USA 49.05 DNF 1:03.52 49.55 51.99
48 Benjamin D. Millikan 32.50   58.52    USA 1:05.16 59.32 32.50 51.09 1:10.63
49 Phillip Lane 1:00.50      USA 1:00.50 1:01.85
50 Daniel Wycoff 1:14.50      USA 1:31.99 1:14.50
51 Corey Griffin 1:26.19      USA 1:56.07 1:26.19
52 Daniel Ramsden 1:27.24      United Kingdom 1:27.24 2:15.14
53 Jack Willems 1:29.16      USA 2:02.52 1:29.16
54 Alec Miller 2:06.40      USA 2:06.40 DNF
55 Zachary Gray DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kieran Dizon 12.19   13.51    USA 12.51 14.64 15.35 12.19 13.39
2 Eli Parker 11.87   14.41    USA 13.67 14.26 15.29 11.87 15.39
3 Dylan Miller 10.88   14.53    USA 12.53 15.14 15.92 10.88 16.07
4 Henry Savich 13.30   16.66    USA 15.39 19.04 20.62 13.30 15.55
5 David Ludwig 14.81   17.32    USA 17.02 16.58 18.38 18.37 14.81
6 Jared Stinson 13.92   17.79    USA 20.67 16.07 22.45 16.63 13.92
7 Katie Hull 18.31   18.79    USA 18.62 18.31 21.92 19.38 18.36
8 Edward Vakula 13.48   19.30    USA 18.93 19.20 19.78 13.48 23.39
9 Thomas Kohann 17.48   19.60    USA 20.73 18.39 19.67 17.48 24.81
10 Noah Joiner 16.10   20.64    USA 21.81 20.32 16.10 19.79 22.79
11 Maverick Pearson 18.74   20.81    South Africa 22.58 21.18 21.78 19.47 18.74
12 Micah Morrison 20.24   22.32    USA 21.01 22.23 20.24 25.83 23.73
13 Zachary White 23.22   26.86    USA 27.30 33.12 23.22 29.19 24.09
14 Jacob Ambrose 23.75   27.38    USA 28.13 27.33 32.40 23.75 26.68
15 Luke Griesser 20.79   28.28    USA 22.38 20.79 35.41 34.91 27.54
16 Chris Tran 25.25   29.89    USA 31.38 37.01 31.29 27.01 25.25
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jared Stinson 47.46   54.12    USA 54.57 55.34 52.45 47.46 58.46
2 Eli Parker 58.60   1:03.19    USA 1:05.13 1:03.61 58.60 1:17.92 1:00.82
3 Katie Hull 1:01.01   1:04.75    USA 1:05.57 1:10.00 1:01.01 1:01.49 1:07.19
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:01.50   1:08.21    USA 1:01.50 1:17.32 1:07.54 1:07.43 1:09.65
5 Noah Joiner 1:03.06   1:10.75    USA 1:16.83 1:20.53 1:03.06 1:06.37 1:09.06
6 Dylan Miller 1:09.85   1:15.49    USA 1:14.43 1:24.68 1:09.85 1:17.87 1:14.17
7 Luke Griesser 1:15.86   1:18.74    USA 1:41.70 1:20.02 1:19.37 1:16.84 1:15.86
8 Henry Savich 1:07.19   1:22.27    USA 1:26.53 1:37.59 1:17.74 1:07.19 1:22.54
9 Edward Vakula 1:15.03   1:24.52    USA 1:18.27 1:15.03 1:35.95 1:35.92 1:19.36
10 Zachary White 1:18.66   1:25.23    USA 1:29.50 1:25.47 1:18.66 1:20.71 1:31.92
11 David Ludwig 1:23.19   1:27.43    USA 1:27.81 1:23.19 1:26.11 1:31.58 1:28.37
12 Thomas Kohann 1:21.20   1:29.73    USA 1:28.01 1:32.41 1:21.20 1:54.77 1:28.76
13 Daniel Mullen 1:22.88   1:33.53    USA 2:03.77 1:22.88 1:31.51 1:27.78 1:41.31
14 Maverick Pearson 1:34.26   1:38.61    South Africa 1:38.31 1:41.72 1:34.26 1:44.97 1:35.80
15 Stephen Griggs 1:36.21   1:51.75    USA 1:36.21 1:52.88 1:55.05 2:01.28 1:47.31
16 Kieran Dizon 1:52.21   2:05.21    USA 1:56.89 DNF 1:52.21 2:17.31 2:01.42
17 Alex Agranov 1:57.63   2:08.10    USA 2:01.55 1:57.63 2:05.91 3:04.98 2:16.85
18 Micah Morrison 2:04.66   2:13.23    USA 2:23.94 2:04.66 2:09.51 2:21.39 2:08.79
19 Caleb Wanca 2:04.06   2:13.71    USA 2:28.26 2:11.19 2:23.42 2:06.51 2:04.06
20 Edward Kim 1:36.06   2:14.86    USA 2:01.63 2:43.63 2:17.19 1:36.06 2:25.75
21 Justin Xu 1:56.57   2:14.88    USA 1:56.57 2:18.05 2:21.03 2:11.27 2:15.33
22 Jack Engledow 2:03.22   2:22.30    USA 2:03.22 2:09.82 2:47.35 2:41.65 2:15.42
23 Dylan Pitzer 2:22.68   2:33.94    USA 2:22.68 3:14.82 2:31.15 2:38.11 2:32.56
24 Jordan Steen 2:32.90      USA 2:32.90 DNF
25 Adam Moore 2:35.63      USA 3:28.48 2:35.63
26 Elliott Ashe 2:37.12      USA 2:37.12 3:01.85
27 Benjamin D. Millikan 2:37.35      USA 3:52.25 2:37.35
28 Miles Lentz 2:37.87      USA 2:47.08 2:37.87
29 Caden Williamson 2:57.96      USA 2:57.96 4:00.86
30 Chris Tran 3:06.38      USA 3:36.30 3:06.38
31 Jacob Gable 3:09.79      USA 3:09.79 3:39.08
32 Chad Anthony Osborn 3:11.99      USA 3:49.45 3:11.99
33 Towery McNeil 3:21.54      USA DNF 3:21.54
34 Jordan Corkran 3:54.43      USA 4:04.97 3:54.43
35 Case Palmer DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Krishin Parikh DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Nathan Nichol DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 2.34   2.72    USA 2.76 2.57 2.83 2.34 3.57
2 Edward Vakula 3.58   4.25    USA 9.61 4.14 4.28 3.58 4.33
3 Noah Joiner 3.31   5.16    USA 8.46 3.31 4.34 7.09 4.06
4 Katie Hull 3.87   5.22    USA 6.11 3.87 6.91 5.25 4.31
5 Jacob Ambrose 4.70   5.89    USA 8.26 4.70 4.98 6.72 5.97
6 Dylan Miller 5.11   6.33    USA 5.98 5.11 10.55 5.76 7.24
7 Thomas Kohann 4.17   6.96    USA 6.11 7.93 4.17 9.77 6.85
8 Maverick Pearson 6.64   7.08    South Africa 7.36 7.23 6.64 7.90 6.65
9 Eli Parker 4.73   7.23    USA 11.96 7.71 8.73 4.73 5.25
10 Alex Agranov 5.09   7.48    USA 8.23 7.23 8.36 5.09 6.98
11 Justin Xu 5.81   7.49    USA 7.14 5.81 7.39 14.44 7.95
12 Daniel Mullen 5.78   7.63    USA 6.40 9.02 5.78 9.56 7.47
13 Jared Stinson 5.69   7.70    USA DNF 9.43 6.10 7.56 5.69
14 Caleb Wanca 5.66   7.71    USA 9.47 7.36 6.30 5.66 10.12
15 Dwight Britton 6.00   7.79    USA 6.00 6.60 8.60 8.22 8.54
16 Jordan Steen 6.74   7.95    USA 6.74 8.25 7.62 15.88 7.97
17 Andrew Dundon 6.31   7.98    USA 6.31 7.36 9.47 7.10 9.91
18 Luke Griesser 4.76   8.15    USA 4.76 DNF 7.88 9.92 6.65
19 Isaac Frye 6.83   8.29    USA DNF 7.11 7.12 10.63 6.83
20 Mason Grant 7.60   8.32    USA 7.69 8.95 8.33 7.60 10.56
21 Chase Maza 8.11   8.37    USA 8.42 8.35 DNF 8.33 8.11
22 Stephen Griggs 7.48   8.45    USA 8.01 7.48 7.82 9.52 9.74
23 Miles Lentz 8.61   8.82    USA 8.92 8.78 8.61 9.93 8.77
24 Phillip Lane 7.51   9.14    USA 9.40 11.27 8.55 7.51 9.48
25 Jacob Gable 7.75   9.26    USA 10.26 9.29 7.75 10.02 8.46
26 Davis Brewster 6.12   9.47    USA 11.21 9.73 7.47 6.12 15.49
27 Elliott Ashe 7.77   9.67    USA 11.26 8.23 9.53 7.77 11.29
28 Jack Engledow 6.96   9.80    USA 6.96 9.86 12.04 10.94 8.60
29 Micah Morrison 8.37   9.80    USA 9.67 15.52 9.66 8.37 10.07
30 Pardhav Polavarapu 7.43   9.87    USA 11.73 7.43 8.53 14.42 9.34
31 Case Palmer 7.79   9.89    USA 7.79 11.07 9.11 9.49 15.85
32 Logan Anderson 8.45   9.92    USA 8.48 11.15 11.88 8.45 10.14
33 Caden Williamson 9.02   10.04    USA 9.53 10.06 10.53 9.02 17.00
34 Walter Spickler 7.83   10.15    USA 10.60 8.29 7.83 11.55 11.58
35 Gregary Kimbrell 6.13   10.20    USA 12.79 13.48 8.14 9.68 6.13
36 Wes Talley 9.02   10.40    USA 10.06 13.31 10.67 10.46 9.02
37 Dylan Pitzer 8.02   10.45    USA 16.28 8.02 9.68 8.81 12.86
38 Ian Gilham 9.37   10.45    USA 14.72 9.84 11.33 9.37 10.18
39 Matthew Tillett 8.92   10.94    USA 10.66 12.83 8.92 9.33 16.10
40 Towery McNeil 10.02   10.98    USA 10.02 10.30 11.10 12.76 11.53
41 Haddon Samuel Hollis 6.78   11.05    USA 7.46 13.22 12.48 6.78 18.16
42 Mason Dye 9.41   11.08    USA 12.29 13.68 9.41 11.12 9.83
43 Zachary White 7.43   11.14    USA 14.33 15.85 7.43 8.68 10.40
44 Collin Wankel 8.37   11.24    USA 12.95 11.65 8.37 9.18 12.89
45 Eli Michael Brannon 9.61   11.34    USA 9.61 15.09 11.80 12.57 9.66
46 Geofrey Friedman 6.19   11.70    USA 6.19 15.03 9.65 13.04 12.42
47 Jordan Corkran 9.41   11.74    USA 14.90 12.47 10.65 12.09 9.41
48 William Carter 8.53   12.04    USA 8.53 11.78 12.33 15.86 12.02
49 Nolan Allen 10.89   12.18    USA 16.87 10.89 13.30 12.34 10.91
50 JaMarcus Butler 8.53   12.53    USA 12.03 12.80 DNF 12.75 8.53
51 Nate Hendon 9.74   12.82    USA 14.09 12.11 12.25 9.74 14.90
52 Raigan Stec 8.44   13.05    USA 8.44 11.58 13.56 21.32 14.00
53 Alan Kang 9.45   13.21    USA 9.45 13.83 15.86 11.82 13.99
54 Benjamin D. Millikan 10.84   13.21    USA 13.38 10.84 14.88 12.28 13.96
55 Damon Khoo 9.92   13.96    Canada 9.92 11.52 13.30 17.05 17.75
56 William Chung 8.39   14.11    USA 14.56 DNF 13.38 8.39 14.39
57 Connor Maxwell 7.72   14.16    USA 17.76 11.16 25.10 7.72 13.55
58 Jackson Presnell 10.82   14.21    USA 10.82 13.12 15.05 14.45 17.78
59 Ethan Fuentes 8.22   14.72    USA 22.32 17.07 8.22 12.58 14.50
60 Zachary Gray 9.17   14.97    USA 17.68 14.84 25.80 9.17 12.40
61 Jack Willems 12.16   14.97    USA 14.95 16.47 26.24 12.16 13.49
62 Chad Anthony Osborn 12.16   15.12    USA 15.84 17.42 13.85 12.16 15.66
63 Jack Donatelle 11.29   15.47    USA 19.71 19.98 11.29 11.45 15.26
64 Adam Latham 10.21   15.65    USA 13.73 18.68 10.21 14.53 20.73
65 Owen Morrison 12.35   15.89    USA 16.67 23.01 12.36 18.63 12.35
66 Frank Newton 12.41   16.58    USA 16.72 12.41 18.53 19.18 14.48
67 Nathan Campbell 12.96   18.50    USA 21.44 25.08 15.58 12.96 18.49
68 Krishin Parikh 16.18   21.59    USA 22.29 30.00 21.39 16.18 21.08
69 Travis Peden 13.70   22.50    USA 27.02 21.29 19.19 13.70 29.28
70 Nathan Nichol 17.02   22.62    USA 17.91 20.54 17.02 33.74 29.41
71 George Newton 16.63   23.95    USA 20.03 DNF 16.63 24.31 27.52
72 Kolbe Walling 21.59   32.83    USA 21.59 39.68 DNF 24.79 34.02
73 Alec Miller 29.54   46.00    USA 54.79 1:21.78 29.54 45.29 37.92
74 Daniel Ramsden 18.93   DNF    United Kingdom 18.93 22.38 22.34 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 3.09   3.31    USA 3.21 3.44 4.89 3.29 3.09
2 Edward Vakula 3.69   4.21    USA 3.69 4.23 4.43 3.97 DNF
3 Noah Joiner 3.06   4.56    USA 4.84 3.06 6.08 3.92 4.92
4 Katie Hull 4.02   5.12    USA 4.51 6.91 5.44 5.42 4.02
5 Jared Stinson 3.70   5.42    USA 4.50 5.13 6.64 DNF 3.70
6 Jacob Ambrose 4.89   5.75    USA 4.89 4.93 6.34 5.97 6.72
7 Thomas Kohann 4.80   5.96    USA 4.80 8.00 7.47 5.21 5.20
8 Eli Parker 4.63   6.39    USA 6.50 7.13 6.25 6.42 4.63
9 Alex Agranov 5.54   6.67    USA 5.54 6.63 7.38 7.99 5.99
10 Maverick Pearson 6.29   6.95    South Africa 7.12 6.29 9.73 6.76 6.98
11 Dylan Miller 6.05   7.53    USA 13.00 6.05 8.07 8.30 6.21
12 Dwight Britton 5.84   7.70    USA 7.67 8.30 7.14 8.83 5.84
13 Caleb Wanca 6.28   8.46    USA 7.27 7.77 12.07 10.33 6.28
14 Daniel Mullen 5.69   8.51    USA 5.69 8.59 9.27 8.49 8.44
15 Jordan Steen 6.69   9.07    USA 7.66 6.69 11.61 DNF 7.93
16 Justin Xu 6.94   9.71    USA 10.30 6.94 11.83 6.99 13.02
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 13/14 49:48      USA 13/14 49:48
2 Noah Joiner 9/11 56:25      USA 9/11 56:25
3 Noah Feld 6/6 25:42      USA 6/6 25:42
4 Edward Vakula DNF      USA DNF
4 Jacob Ambrose DNF      USA DNF
4 Jared Stinson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 25.77   NAR 35.93    USA 40.91 25.77 41.11
2 Eli Parker 42.29   53.56    USA 1:02.93 55.47 42.29
3 Noah Joiner 55.39   57.75    USA 59.65 55.39 58.20
4 Katie Hull 1:10.07   1:16.67    USA 1:28.52 1:11.43 1:10.07
5 Edward Vakula 1:13.52   1:21.65    USA 1:37.77 1:13.52 1:13.66
6 Jacob Ambrose 1:29.10   1:33.38    USA 1:33.28 1:29.10 1:37.76
7 Daniel Mullen 1:29.39   1:38.05    USA 1:29.39 1:41.85 1:42.92
8 Micah Morrison 1:36.69   2:08.48    USA 1:36.69 2:01.77 2:46.98
9 Chris Tran 1:59.75   2:08.64    USA 1:59.75 2:21.86 2:04.30
10 Maverick Pearson 1:29.85   AfR 2:19.06    South Africa 3:08.04 2:19.30 1:29.85
11 Adam Moore 2:11.96   2:21.93    USA 2:11.96 2:38.08 2:15.76
12 Geofrey Friedman 3:01.35   3:31.41    USA 4:05.17 3:01.35 3:27.71
13 Caden Williamson 4:49.80   5:15.73    USA 5:55.17 5:02.23 4:49.80
14 Jared Stinson 5:22.46   5:32.75    USA 5:29.18 5:46.61 5:22.46
15 Aussie Greene 5:23.22   DNF    USA DNF 6:30.43 5:23.22
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 35.06   38.79    USA 35.06 45.62 35.69
2 Eli Parker 38.35   46.21    USA 54.36 45.91 38.35
3 Noah Joiner 43.47   58.28    USA 1:02.76 1:08.61 43.47
4 Edward Vakula 1:15.79   1:18.03    USA 1:15.79 1:15.80 1:22.49
5 Katie Hull 1:07.78   1:20.47    USA 1:32.99 1:07.78 1:20.63
6 Jacob Ambrose 1:25.49   1:32.88    USA 1:28.50 1:44.65 1:25.49
7 Daniel Mullen 1:15.07   1:40.05    USA 2:24.92 1:20.16 1:15.07
8 Micah Morrison 1:50.81   1:53.26    USA 1:50.81 1:53.14 1:55.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 B L D' B2 F L D' L R F' U
A #2 B' F2 R2 F D2 U2 F L2 U2 F' R' U F' U2 R' U' L R B U
A #3 F U2 B' U2 L2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 F L R' B F2 L D' U' R' U R'
A #4 R2 F2 D' L2 U L2 F2 L2 D F2 D R U F' D' L' F U' B2 D2 U'
A #5 U' D2 R' F' D' B L F R D' F U' R2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 B2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 F' B L F R2 U' R' U B L' F2 L F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R F2
A Ex#2 B2 F D2 L2 R2 B U2 F' R2 B' U' L2 F D U L B2 F' D' L
B #1 R' U2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L B' F' L' D' R2 F' U' B2 D2
B #2 F' L2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' U' L' U' L R2 D B D2 R2
B #3 U' D' B2 D F2 B' R B' L' U' B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D L2
B #4 L2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 B R2 F' L D' U2 F R' F' L' U' F D
B #5 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D L2 U R2 D R' D2 F' U F D' R2 D B2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 F' L' U' L' F D' B L2 U' B2 R2 F2 L F2 R D2 R' U2 B2 R
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B2 R B2 R D' L' B D2 R2
C #1 U' D F B2 D L B' R' F2 B' R2 U' B2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 U B2 D
C #2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' F' D L2 U2 F U L' D B'
C #3 L2 F R2 F L2 U2 F' U2 R2 B U' F U R B2 F' L' R' D R'
C #4 F D2 B' U' B L' B R D L' F L2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 F' U2 B'
C #5 L' D2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 R B2 D2 F R' D2 U' L' B' F L' D F
C Ex#1 F D2 L2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F L' U' L2 B2 L' R D' U B'
C Ex#2 U D2 R2 U2 F' B2 R2 U' L' U2 D2 F2 R2 U2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2
D #1 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L U2 B R D2 R B2 D B2 R2 D' R'
D #2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 D2 F' U' R2 B2 F2 R2
D #3 R' D L' U2 B U D F' U' F' U2 D2 F D2 L2 B R2 D2 B2
D #4 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 D R' B2 F2 R F' U' B' R' D B2
D #5 B2 F' D2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 F' D2 F' D' L' R' F2 D' F' L U2
D Ex#1 F2 B U F2 L2 D' F L2 U' L F B' L2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 F L2
D Ex#2 F U2 L2 B L2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 R2 U L D B' U' L R2 D2 R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 F R2 U2 F D2 R2 D2 B D B' R B' L' F' D F L2 F2
A #2 B2 F2 U R2 U' L2 F2 U' L' B2 D L2 U L2 U2 B L' R U'
A #3 R2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 B D2 F' L2 F D' B2 R' B2 L B U2 B' U' F'
A #4 R2 D2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 D' R2 U' F' U L' D B' F L' R' F2 D2 U2
A #5 U D2 B D' L' F' B2 R B2 R' D2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 B U2 D2
A Ex#1 D' B2 L2 R2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 R F2 D' U2 B' D' U L2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 B' R B' F2 D B2 U B2 R' D B'
B #1 U2 L2 D2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 R B' L2 U B L B' R2 F2 D2 L2
B #2 F B L' U B D' R' B U' R F2 L D2 B2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 B2
B #3 F2 U R2 U L2 D R2 U R2 D2 F D F R2 U' F2 R F2 R2 D
B #4 F2 D F2 U' B2 U F2 D' U B2 R B' U' F R2 F2 D' F2 R D2
B #5 L B2 L' U2 L B2 F2 D2 F2 R D' U2 B' D' U' B' F D2 B' R B
B Ex#1 D2 B L D F2 R' L2 B2 D F' R B2 R' U2 B2 R U2 R D2 L D2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 L' D F U2 L D B R2 U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R' D2 R2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' F' D2 U2 R2 D' F' R' D2 U2 R'
A #2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 F' L2 B R2 F L U F' R2 B' U' B F L' R' F'
A #3 D R2 B2 D2 U' F2 U' B2 U' F2 U' R' D' B2 U L' D L2 F L'
A #4 B L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B D' F2 L B' L2 D' F R B' R
A #5 L2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 B2 L' R' B' D' R2 D L' U' R2 D' L2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U R2 U' F' L' B' R B2 D B' D2 L' D' U'
A Ex#2 U' B2 D L2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 L F' L2 R B' F' U2 L F D2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U R' U' B' U F' R' B L' F2 L2 B R2 F' L2 D2 B' F D2 B Uw2 B L2 D B2 Uw2 F U Rw2 L2 Uw2 F Rw D U' Fw2 B' Uw Fw' F' Uw R' D B'
A #2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 U' R' D2 B2 U' R' D' R2 U' B Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L B' Uw2 U2 R F' Rw2 L Uw L U2 F' R D2 Rw Fw' Rw R' D' B'
A #3 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 R U2 B L2 U F2 L' D R' F2 Fw2 R' B Uw2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 L' F L' B' Uw' R2 F U2 Rw2 L' Fw' U' Rw' U2 F L' D
A #4 L U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R B2 D2 U' F' D2 L2 B2 U' B L D R' B Rw2 Uw2 R U L2 Fw2 L' B2 U' L B2 Rw2 U' Fw' L' D Fw Rw Fw2 D Rw L B F
A #5 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B R' U B F L2 D2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D L2 Fw2 F D2 L2 Rw' F L D F2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U' Fw Rw'
A Ex#1 D B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 R' D' F' R2 F' B2 D2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 R U Rw2 B2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 R Fw L2 R U B' L' Fw' Rw U' Fw Uw2 L2 U B
A Ex#2 F2 D R2 B2 D B2 D R2 L2 D B2 F L' U B2 U' R F2 U' R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D L' R' Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R D' R2 Fw L Uw2 U F L' B Rw' B' Uw' F2 R2
B #1 R' D2 R F2 U2 R' D2 L2 D2 L D' L D' U' L2 B' D2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 D2 F' D Rw2 R2 F' D Rw2 D Rw' U Rw2 D B Uw2 F2 Uw Fw' Uw D Rw2
B #2 R2 F U2 F U2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 B' D R2 L F2 D' F R2 L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' F' Uw2 B2 U2 F B2 R Uw B' R2 Uw B' D Rw' D F L' U' Rw'
B #3 D L2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' F R' U2 L F2 L R B2 F R' Uw2 L2 B Rw2 L2 U' R2 B' Rw2 L2 B D' B2 Rw' Uw2 D2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw D Rw R' Uw Rw2 Fw'
B #4 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 R' F2 R B2 L2 D L' U B' L2 U2 L D R2 D' Rw2 U2 D' Fw2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 R2 F2 Fw' U2 L R Fw' U Rw' Fw U' Rw2 F L
B #5 L2 F D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 L2 F' D B2 L D2 R L2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 U2 Rw2 B2 D B Rw2 B' U2 Rw' D' Rw' F2 R' Uw' Rw Uw D Rw2 B D
B Ex#1 F2 D B2 D' F2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 L' F' L U F R' L' U' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' R' Fw2 D2 R2 D F2 R' L2 U' L2 Fw D F Rw2 R2 D Rw' Fw U' Rw2 U Fw' L2
B Ex#2 U B' L2 U' B2 L2 F U B' R' L D2 R' B2 R' U2 L' D2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' B Rw L' B F' Uw F' L' Fw Rw' Fw Rw D
C #1 D2 F L2 F2 U2 B D2 F' D2 L U L2 D' U2 L2 R F2 U L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 D' B U2 L2 D Rw' Uw2 U' B U' Fw Rw' F R2 Uw' L2 D B2
C #2 R2 F2 D' F2 D R2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 B' D' R2 L2 U' L D B2 R' L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 U' F2 D U' L Uw2 B' R B2 R Uw Rw' Fw2 D' L' Fw U'
C #3 L2 B L2 B U2 F' D2 L2 R2 B L' U B R' U' R2 D F2 D R2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B' U F2 D2 Fw2 L2 Rw R' D2 F' Rw2 R' Fw' R2 Fw2 D' Rw Fw R2
C #4 D2 B D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 U' R' B L D2 R2 B2 U' L F Uw2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 R F L' Fw2 B' L Uw2 U Rw2 R Uw2 B' Uw' Fw' R2 Fw F Uw2 Rw' L2
C #5 U2 L2 F' D2 F U2 R2 F' B L2 F' R F' L D' R' U R L F2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 R' Uw2 U' F2 U' D' Rw2 U Fw' R2 Fw B' L D2 Rw2 F' Rw' Fw Uw2 F D2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' L2 B R2 D2 B D' R' L2 U B' R U' F2 U2 Uw2 F D' U' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' B Rw2 R2 F' D' Rw' B' Rw2 L F Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw U Fw
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U D R2 D' R U F' R2 U' R2 B' F2 U D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D' L' F2 Uw2 U2 R2 Fw' R2 U2 L Uw2 L' U Uw Rw' Fw2 U R B2
D #1 U B2 D B L U2 L B2 L2 U D' F2 U' F2 R2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 L D2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R F2 R2 D' Fw' D2 Fw' L2 D' F2 L2 Uw Rw2 Fw' B Uw Fw
D #2 D L2 U D F2 R2 B2 L2 U' D' B D' B F' L U R' F D2 F' L2 Rw2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 D F' D F Rw D' F' Rw' Fw2 U' Fw' Uw' Rw B R Uw
D #3 U' L2 D' R2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F' R' F2 D L' U R F D' L' Fw2 Uw2 R D2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 L Uw2 U R2 B' U' Fw D Fw Rw' Uw' F Rw2 D' Fw F B2
D #4 L2 R2 F D2 R2 D' R2 B L D R' B2 D2 F2 L F2 L F2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R F2 B Uw2 L B' R' Uw2 D2 R Uw D2 F' L B' R' Rw U B' Uw2 Rw' L' Uw'
D #5 F2 L F2 L' D2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 R2 F R' F' U L2 F' B' U' R' B' Rw2 F Uw2 F' R' Uw2 L2 B R2 B2 L F' Uw R Fw2 D' B' Rw' Uw2 Fw' R Uw L' F2
D Ex#1 F' D2 B L2 B D2 B2 U2 F2 B' R2 U' R' U' L' F2 U' D' F' U F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B' Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 F2 R2 B' L2 Uw L' D' B D' Rw F U' Fw' L2 D Fw'
D Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 L' D2 L U2 B2 L D2 F2 D F2 B2 R2 B2 R U B' D L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 B Rw2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B Uw F' D L2 B2 R Fw Uw' F' D2 Rw' Uw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 F' R' F2 B2 U' L R2 B D2 L' Uw2 B' Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F' B R2 B2 L' Fw2 B Uw L' D B L' F2 Fw Uw' U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 U
A #2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 R' D2 L F' U2 L D' F' B D2 B U2 R2 Uw2 L' F' R Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 R Fw2 L' F' Uw R U2 Fw2 L' Fw B2 D Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 F
A #3 B L2 F' L2 F2 L2 R2 B' R2 B' R U L2 B' L U F' U F2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 D2 R F Uw2 B Rw2 Uw' L D2 F2 D' Rw' Uw Rw' Fw2 U Fw' Uw
A #4 U2 L B2 U2 L D2 L' U2 R' L' B U L' U2 D2 B' D2 L' F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 D' R2 Uw2 U' Rw' F2 D' Fw Uw' F' D R L2 Fw' F
A #5 U R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U F R' F' U2 F' L R B' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 B2 D R Fw' D2 Fw2 B2 D' Uw' R' Uw Rw F2 U2 Rw2 U'
A Ex#1 B R2 U D2 B L F' U' R U' R2 U B2 D F2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 R Uw2 L Uw2 R2 D2 Uw' R' B' F2 U2 B Rw' Uw D L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D'
A Ex#2 D R' L' F' R2 F2 D L U2 F D2 R' B2 D2 F2 B2 R' U2 R Rw2 B D2 R2 F' Uw2 D2 F2 R Uw2 L' F' Uw Fw2 F R B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' F' R B' L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U 3Rw Uw' D2 F' B2 Fw 3Rw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 B2 U 3Uw R' U2 L' Bw 3Fw Fw' B' 3Rw' Lw' L' B2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 L' Uw2 Lw2 Dw R2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' R2 F2 R L Bw' Dw Fw' Bw' B2 3Rw2 B 3Fw L' U D2 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 Rw Bw2 F2 Fw D Bw' Rw D2 3Fw Uw Lw' Uw2 Rw' B Lw F' R Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw R Bw' 3Uw Dw Rw
A #2 U2 Fw F' B R' Dw2 B2 Lw D Bw 3Fw D' Bw' Rw B Bw' Dw' B' D R' Lw' 3Rw2 B2 D Dw' Rw' Dw2 R2 U' L2 B2 3Fw' D Bw2 Lw' B' Rw' Uw' Lw' Fw2 R2 Rw' Bw' F2 B' R2 L2 3Fw' D2 Rw' Bw2 B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 L2 R 3Rw' Fw' Lw2 Uw' Bw Dw' R' Bw L' 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw Dw 3Uw' U' 3Fw Dw L2 3Uw2 D U R L
A #3 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' U2 Rw R Bw' Dw2 Uw' Lw D2 B U' Fw2 L Lw' U Uw2 Dw' D' R U' D2 3Fw' D Dw' F2 3Rw' L' Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 D' F Rw' R' Bw Lw F' B' 3Uw Rw2 L Uw Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 R2 Lw L' B Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 Rw' Bw R Dw U2 3Uw2 F' 3Fw' Bw' D F 3Fw' Fw2 B Bw U2 Dw 3Fw' U' R2 Uw L' Fw2
A Ex#1 Dw' Uw R2 3Fw R 3Rw F2 3Uw B' L' Bw2 Lw F2 D B2 Bw' Dw R' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw U 3Fw2 L2 Lw' R 3Rw2 Dw F2 L Rw 3Rw 3Uw D2 Fw Uw' 3Rw2 Bw F U2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' Lw Bw' U' Fw2 U Fw' Dw2 Rw Lw Bw' B U' F' R D Uw' Rw Lw Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw Uw2 F' Bw2 R L' Bw' B 3Fw' D' Uw2 R Bw 3Rw2
A Ex#2 D' U' L 3Rw2 F2 Bw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw Dw' Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw B' U R' Lw' Fw2 Lw 3Uw' Uw' Lw' D' Bw2 Dw D' Bw2 F 3Fw Fw' 3Rw Lw' 3Uw2 B' Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw U Fw' Rw' R' D' Uw' R' D' L' Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B L' 3Rw2 F 3Uw Bw' Uw2 B L' R Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 L F2 3Uw' 3Rw Fw D Dw
B #1 3Rw' L' 3Fw' U F2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L2 F2 Rw U2 B2 3Rw Lw2 3Fw' L Lw2 F Bw2 R2 L Rw' 3Uw2 Fw U2 Fw Uw2 Dw' Lw' Fw Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' L2 R' 3Rw2 F2 B' Uw' R2 Dw L' Dw Rw2 Bw2 D2 U' Lw2 Fw Rw Dw L' F 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw' U F' 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 R 3Uw' Dw' R 3Rw' U Uw 3Fw'
B #2 Rw' 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 Bw' R2 Bw' L2 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw F' B' D' F2 Fw' Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 L2 3Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw' B Lw 3Rw B R2 Rw2 Uw2 U Bw' D Uw' Rw' Lw2 3Rw Uw 3Rw' 3Uw R' B2 Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Fw2 Uw B2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' F R' Rw' F2 Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw B' Dw F Rw2 F' L 3Uw Bw D 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw
B #3 R2 3Fw' D' L2 Uw2 3Rw' Uw L B Rw2 D 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw' B Bw' Fw D2 B Fw Rw U Bw' 3Rw2 F' 3Rw2 Dw' R 3Rw' Rw2 B U F' U' D' 3Fw' Uw' Lw Uw R2 Lw Rw2 Fw' F' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw' F' U2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw U2 Bw' Rw' R2 3Rw Uw F2 3Fw2 U' Rw2 R' Lw2 Uw Fw2 Uw L' D' Rw' B' Rw2 Lw' B' F2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 D2 L Rw R Bw U B2 U2 B2 Dw' 3Fw' L Lw Rw2 R2 U 3Fw' D' L' Rw' D2 Dw Uw' 3Uw' Rw Lw2 L' B' R2 Fw' Rw Dw' Rw Dw2 U Bw 3Uw D' Rw Uw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw Uw' F2 3Rw2 F R2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 Rw D' Bw Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 F Dw2 Bw' 3Rw' D' Bw 3Rw Bw' B2 R' U' Rw' D2 R' Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' F'
B Ex#2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw' Bw 3Uw' Rw Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 U' Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw U D' 3Fw Fw' 3Rw2 L' Dw2 F2 R Bw2 3Fw' F2 R B Dw 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw D2 Uw' L' Lw' 3Uw' F' U 3Rw2 U' Fw' U2 Lw2 Bw' L 3Fw2 F2 R' Rw' F Bw2 D2 3Fw2 Fw2 R' Lw' Uw L2 Uw' F Rw 3Uw Lw' R' 3Uw Rw F' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Lw2 U2 3Rw Uw' Lw' Uw' 3Rw' F Dw2 3Rw2 U Dw2 Rw Fw2 B U2 Dw2 D' 3Uw' F2 D 3Rw' Fw' F' Dw U Lw' Fw' D' R' Dw2 Rw R' 3Fw L Dw' B2 F Rw R2 Fw Lw2 Dw F Lw' Uw Bw' R' Bw2 D' F R2 D2 Dw Bw 3Uw D Uw2 Fw' Uw' Bw' Fw Dw' Uw2 Rw F Dw 3Fw' Dw2 Uw2 U' D' Rw' 3Rw Bw2 B 3Uw Fw Bw'
A #2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw' D U2 Fw' Rw' L Uw2 B2 U 3Rw Bw2 L Dw' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 R Lw2 Dw' 3Rw F' Dw' Bw2 D' 3Rw2 R 3Fw2 Fw2 R 3Fw2 D' 3Rw' Uw' Rw' Dw' Uw' L Dw D2 Lw2 Dw D2 F' 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Fw D 3Rw2 R Fw Bw' 3Fw' D' 3Uw' F2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw B Rw2 D U' Uw2 L Dw L 3Rw2 B' L2 Lw' Uw' 3Fw' F2 Bw D2
A #3 Lw2 Rw D Bw' Rw' 3Fw' Rw B 3Uw2 U2 D2 Uw L2 R Lw F' D2 R Rw' Bw2 L' 3Fw Uw F L2 D F 3Uw L2 Bw' Fw' B Uw2 Fw' D Rw D2 F D 3Rw L Fw2 3Uw' B' 3Fw' 3Uw U2 Dw Uw Rw' B2 3Rw2 Bw2 D Dw Uw' Rw 3Rw2 F' Uw' Lw B2 L' F D 3Rw' Dw2 R' Rw Bw 3Fw L B D2 Uw U2 Lw' F2 R' L
A Ex#1 Bw2 D2 3Rw Bw' R 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R Dw' 3Fw2 B' F Lw D B 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 F2 3Uw' Bw' Uw' 3Fw' U' Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw R2 Dw2 R2 D' U' F Dw2 R' U2 L Bw' B' 3Fw2 L Lw F' 3Uw Rw2 Fw Uw Fw' Bw2 Rw Dw B2 Rw2 Fw' L 3Rw' 3Uw R Uw2 Fw U2 3Uw 3Fw Dw' Fw F Rw2 D Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' B D2 L2
A Ex#2 Dw2 F' L2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 R2 L' U 3Uw2 3Fw' B Rw2 3Uw' L' Uw' 3Fw2 R 3Uw' 3Rw Bw' L2 U 3Rw' B D' Fw2 3Fw' R Fw' D Bw' Rw' D2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw Lw L' Fw Rw F' Fw L2 B' D2 L R2 Bw2 U Lw' L2 Uw2 Dw U Rw Bw Uw2 B' 3Fw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw U' Uw' F' Rw' Fw2 L' D Dw2 3Uw2 Uw2 U' F2 D Fw' Dw F2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' 3Lw Bw Lw' Bw2 R' Rw Lw' B2 3Lw2 U L 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Bw2 D2 Fw 3Lw' Dw 3Lw Dw2 3Uw' Fw' B 3Uw D B Uw' Rw' D' F2 Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 Lw2 L 3Dw2 3Lw Rw2 R Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw R' D 3Rw' Bw' B R2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 B' R2 Rw' Bw' 3Uw' Rw' B Bw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw' B' Lw 3Uw R' D Dw2 L' B2 3Dw2 Fw Uw 3Rw2 D 3Fw' F 3Dw' Fw2 F 3Dw2 R' B' 3Lw2 D2 3Uw2 B' F' L 3Bw 3Uw L' Uw2 R Uw2
A #2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw U2 Uw 3Rw Lw 3Lw Bw2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw D 3Lw2 U' Lw2 L 3Bw' Lw2 Rw 3Bw B2 Rw 3Lw2 L2 B2 Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 B' 3Bw' L' Fw U2 B' D2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 L' U2 Rw 3Uw 3Lw Fw' 3Bw' Uw 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw' F Dw2 3Fw B' 3Lw2 Bw L2 B2 Dw F 3Lw Dw 3Bw2 3Rw Bw R2 3Fw' 3Dw' B' 3Lw 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw2 U' 3Fw2 Uw2 F2 3Bw' Bw 3Lw Fw2 Dw2 3Dw D2
A #3 Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw Dw2 U' Bw' R' Rw' 3Dw 3Bw L2 Lw Uw2 U 3Uw Lw 3Fw 3Dw' F2 Lw2 R 3Dw F' 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 D Lw D 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw' R' 3Fw L' B' F' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 B' Dw B' Uw' B2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Uw Rw 3Lw' L' Fw Lw Dw2 D 3Fw 3Dw Lw' B 3Uw 3Fw2 3Bw2 L' Dw2 Fw2 3Fw R' 3Uw 3Lw2 R' F2 3Bw U R' Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw Lw 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw' Uw Rw2 3Dw 3Bw Rw' Fw' B2 3Fw2 D' 3Bw Lw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw Rw' Bw
A Ex#1 3Dw' 3Lw Rw' Lw' Uw B' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw' Lw2 R 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw' L' 3Fw' 3Uw' B' L Uw2 F B 3Rw' D Lw' D L U Uw2 3Bw' Bw 3Dw2 Dw' Lw D2 L F' Bw Lw 3Uw' F U 3Uw' Fw2 F' 3Rw2 D' 3Uw2 F' R' Bw' Rw 3Rw' U' 3Rw' F2 U' Dw R2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw Lw2 3Rw' R2 Rw Bw' Dw' D2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' B' Lw' 3Lw' U2 Rw' B2 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw' L R D' B
A Ex#2 D2 Uw2 3Fw2 U 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 Dw' L' 3Uw Rw B2 Dw 3Dw Uw 3Rw U' Fw D2 Lw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R' Uw2 U Lw2 Rw' 3Fw R F2 3Uw' 3Bw2 L 3Lw Fw' Bw2 Lw' Rw Uw 3Fw 3Bw' Bw2 L R' 3Rw' 3Fw R' Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 B' Bw R L Uw' 3Bw' F' B 3Fw2 Bw2 L' 3Lw 3Dw' Bw2 Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 Fw' 3Fw' R2 Dw2 B' Bw Lw2 3Lw Dw Bw' L U2 3Bw2 3Rw Rw B2 F' R' F2 3Uw' F Uw' 3Lw F2 3Rw' B' D Fw' L' Rw
B #1 3Fw B2 Uw2 3Dw2 L' Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Lw' F 3Uw' L2 R2 Dw' 3Bw2 R Uw' 3Rw U2 3Bw Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' Bw' L2 Bw2 R2 F' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw' R L D 3Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 L Lw2 Fw2 B Lw2 Fw U2 3Fw Lw Fw' R U F' Dw' D 3Lw' Rw2 D2 3Rw R2 U 3Dw' F U B' D' 3Lw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw' D' Fw' U' R' F L2 3Uw 3Bw' Bw2 Dw 3Fw' B2 3Rw2 B' 3Bw2 3Fw U L2 3Dw Fw2 L' U2 B2 L D2 3Lw2 Lw'
B #2 3Fw' Bw 3Dw2 3Bw2 F Lw L' 3Fw2 F D' B2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw Lw F2 D Lw' 3Rw2 U' L2 U2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw Uw' B' Lw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Dw 3Uw F R2 L' F2 3Rw' 3Fw D' Fw' D B' 3Rw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D R' Lw' Fw Dw' Lw2 R L' B' 3Dw' R 3Uw' Lw2 R' U2 L2 3Lw' 3Fw' D' B' Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw' R' 3Rw2 Bw2 D 3Bw' Lw Dw' 3Dw' Uw2 D 3Rw2 3Fw2 L' Uw 3Lw 3Fw R' 3Dw Fw Bw' 3Rw' Fw U2 R Bw' Fw' Rw'
B #3 Bw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 F 3Fw2 U D2 3Uw2 R2 D' Lw' D2 L' B' 3Rw Rw 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' Uw F' D 3Uw' B2 Bw2 U2 R2 Fw 3Bw' B2 Lw L' D R Bw Fw' Uw 3Dw 3Bw' R' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw Lw D' B Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw2 U' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 B' 3Rw' U Bw' Uw2 R' L' Dw2 Bw2 3Bw U 3Uw2 D' Rw' 3Rw' F' Fw 3Lw B2 3Rw' D2 F Bw 3Rw' Rw' F' 3Bw 3Uw' U2 Fw2 3Dw Uw D' 3Bw' Uw2 Fw' R2 3Uw' B2 Bw' F2 L2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 3Rw' F' Dw2 D 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw Uw' 3Bw L' Bw2 3Fw' B U' Dw 3Lw' 3Rw Uw L2 D2 R2 F Lw B' Fw Rw2 L' F2 D2 Fw' F' 3Uw2 D 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 L2 Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Fw Fw2 B2 U Uw' B' Dw 3Dw Bw' Uw2 Bw' 3Fw Lw 3Fw 3Lw' R U' R' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Dw Uw' D Fw Rw' D2 B' R B 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 L R' Dw Rw2 R2 Lw 3Lw' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw 3Dw2 R D'
B Ex#2 Uw2 3Uw' U' L' R' 3Rw D2 F R' Bw B Uw 3Dw U 3Uw 3Lw Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 L' 3Lw2 F' Rw' Bw Dw2 Rw' 3Uw' D' Uw' R 3Rw 3Fw Dw2 3Dw' D 3Bw2 Dw F2 Lw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw' F' D' U2 Rw Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw D2 B' Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Fw2 3Lw2 U R2 B' 3Bw' F' L2 3Fw' R Dw 3Uw' D 3Lw Dw2 Lw2 U2 3Bw 3Uw2 B' Bw' Rw2 Fw Uw Lw' R2 U R Rw' 3Bw2 B2 D2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 U' Dw2 3Rw' Rw' B 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw2 U' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 U L2 B2 D' U F2 U L' D2 R' D U2 B' R' B U F Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R B2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 B2 F U B R' D2 B2 D B' L D2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U' F2 D B2 U2 R' D2 U' F' R2 F D' F D' U2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 D2 B U' B F L F D U B' D2 U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B' R2 F D2 R2 B' F' R2 D2 F L R U' B2 F R' U L D2 Fw' Uw
B #1 L B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R D2 R' F U' F2 D2 B' U2 R F' R' F Rw2 Uw2
B #2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R D2 L2 R2 B2 D B' U' F2 U' B U2 F L2 R' Fw' Uw2
B #3 B' R2 B' U2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 F D B' R2 U' B' R' B2 R' B2 F Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' R' B2 F2 U' L' F L F2 L D Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 R U2 L' U2 R2 D2 B' L2 B' L2 R F2 L2 U' L U' Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D F2 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F' R U2 B R2 B' R2 B2 U2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' D' R L2 D2 R F2 R F' D B2 D' B2 L2 U2 D' R2 L2 B2 U
A #2 F L2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 B F' R2 U' B2 D' R2 F R D' L F2 D' L2
A #3 R' U' B U' D' R D R2 F D' L2 F' R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 U2
A #4 F2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' R F' D B' L D B2 R' U' R2
A #5 F R2 B2 U2 F U2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 R' F' R2 U L' R D2 U' L U
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 U R2 D' R' B' U2 B' R' F' D' R2 D B2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L' B U' L2 B L' B' F' D2 R'
B #1 B' D2 U2 B' F U2 R2 F' L2 F2 L' D' F2 U F' D2 L2 D' R' F
B #2 R2 B D2 B' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R D U' F' D2 L F' R2 F' L2
B #3 R2 B D F' U R2 L2 D' R L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 D2
B #4 U R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 U' B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F D' R D' B'
B #5 B' R L' U' L2 D' F' L F' L F D2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 F R2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 U F2 U2 B D2 U' L D' U2 B' L2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 U R2 B F' L D R2 B' L' B2 U' L R'
C #1 F2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 U F2 R D F D' R F' R
C #2 B' R' B R2 L' U' F2 R U' F2 D2 B' D2 B2 U2 F R2 F U2
C #3 B L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 B R2 B U L U L B' L F D L' R2
C #4 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 F U2 B2 F D2 R2 D U' F L' U' R2 D' B2 U R'
C #5 U F2 L U2 B R2 B' D R' D2 F2 D' F2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 B' F2 R D L2 R D' R' D' U R'
C Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U B2 D B F2 L U' F' D2 R' B' L' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 U L B U2 B D' U2 F D R
A #2 D L2 U' F L' U2 F' B R' D2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 U'
A #3 L2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 L' U2 L2 B2 L' B' L' D' U' B' D' L2 B2 L
A #4 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U B2 L F' L F' U' F' L2 B2 D R2
A #5 R2 U2 F D2 F D2 B' L2 R2 F' L' D B' R D2 F' U' L' U2 F2
A Ex#1 F' L2 U' R2 F' R' D2 L D2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 L2 D L2 U' L2
A Ex#2 R' L' B R' U' R F L F' B' U L2 U' B2 U' R2 L2 U2 F2 U B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' U' B' R U B L' U' B u' l
A #2 B' L R B' U' B R L' U R' B u' l' r'
A #3 R' B' R' U' R' L' U B' L B' R' l' r'
A #4 B' R U L' R' B R' L' U' B R r' b
A #5 B L B' U B L' R' L' R' L' B u l
A Ex#1 B' U' L B U L' B R' B' R B u' l
A Ex#2 B' R' B' L U B R U L' R B u l' r'
B #1 L' B' U B' U B' L U R L B' u l' r'
B #2 R' B U L R U B R' L' U' B u' l r
B #3 R B U B' L U' R' B' L' B' U u' r' b
B #4 U' L' U B R U L B' R' L U' l' r b
B #5 L' U B' U' R' B U' R L R' L' u l r b
B Ex#1 L B' U B R U B' L' B' U' B u' r' b'
B Ex#2 U L B' R' B U' B' U B' R' U' l' r
C #1 L' B U' B' L' U R' L' B' R B l' b'
C #2 B' U' L' B' R' L B' U' L R' L u' l' r b'
C #3 U' R' U' R U L R U L' B' R u' l' b'
C #4 B U' L' B L R U' L' U' R' L' l' r b
C #5 R' B' U R' L' R U' L' R' L B' l r b'
C Ex#1 L R' U B' U' L B U' R' L' U u r
C Ex#2 B' U L R B' U B' L' U B' R u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B R L' U' B' R' L' B' L l' b'
A #2 R B' R U L B' R L' B L' U' u' l r'
A #3 U L' R B L B' R L R B' R' u' l b'
A #4 R' U' R U L U' R L R L B u r b'
A #5 U' R' B L' U R' U R B' L' U u' l' b
A Ex#1 U' R L U' B L' R B' L B' R' u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U L B L R' L B R U' B' R l' r
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 U B2 D L2 B2 D U R2 F U R2 D2 R' D' B D2 R F' Rw2 Uw' U' F2 D L2 D R2 U' B2 L2 R B2 D' R2 U L' D' L2 R F' R2 Fw' Uw B2 L2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 R F U' B' D L2 B L' D' L2 U' B' Rw2 Uw F2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 F' R2 F R2 B2 L D' U B R' U' Rw Uw2 B' D2 F L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F L2 D2 R U' F2 U' B2 U' F D L' D' Fw' U2 B' L2 B' L2 F' D2 U2 F D2 U' L' D' F L' R' F' U' L' R B' Rw Uw' F D2 U2 F L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 R D' B' R B' D2 F' U' Rw2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 L' B' L F' R' B2 L' U2 R' U' Fw' Uw' U2 L B2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 L U B' D' U' F' L U F2 L' F Rw2 Uw' L' D2 B2 R D2 L F2 D2 L U2 L' B D' R F2 D2 F' D' U B2 U2 Fw' B F U2 B D2 R2 B' U2 F' D B' L' D' B2 L2 D U' R' F Rw2 Uw2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 R U R B' D' U2 L2 U B2 U2 Rw' Uw' B2 D2 B2 D' L2 D F2 R2 F2 L' B' F2 U B' L D B D' B F' Rw2 Uw F2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 L2 B' D' U' F L' D2 B L' R U' F' Rw' Uw' U R2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U' L2 U F2 R D F' L R B2 F' U2 L F Rw2 Uw' B2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 U F L R' D' R' U' B' F' U' F' U Rw' Uw2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' L2 R' D2 F' D2 F U' B D F L' Fw' Uw L2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D2 L' D' F R D2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 Fw' L2 U2 L2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 U' F2 D' F L' B' R' F2 D2 F' R' U' R2 Uw2 U2 L R U2 L B2 L R' D L' U2 B2 F2 D B' L2 B' L Fw B2 D' R2 D L2 D' L2 U' F2 R' B' R U' L' U L2 F' L2 B R Fw' D2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 L R' U2 F2 L2 F L2 F2 L' D L' R D' F' U Rw Uw U2 L2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 D F2 D2 R2 B R2 B R F2 L' F D' L2 D' Rw' Uw B' D2 L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B U2 F' D B' R U2 R' B2 D F L F2 Rw' R2 D2 F2 U2 F U2 B R2 B' L2 U R' F2 R' U2 L U' R' D2 L2 Fw' Uw D R2 B2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 R2 F' L U L' F L2 R D L B' U Fw Uw U2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 D' B' L F R' U R D F2 U2 Fw Uw B2 D U R2 F2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 B L' D U2 L F2 U B' R B Uw
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 B' U F2 U' L F D' L D' R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 U
A #2 L' U2 B' U D' L F D' R2 U B2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 D R2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 F' R D' U L B' D B2 F2 R
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 L R2 B' L' D U' R D2 L U2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 L' B' D2 F2 L2 F2 R
B #1 U2 B2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 U F2 L D' B2 D' R F' L F U B2
B #2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 R2 U R2 U B2 U B' L2 F' L' B2 F' R2 D R2 F2
B #3 D2 R U2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' D2 F U' B D2 L D L F2 D' B
B Ex#1 R F' L U B U F2 U2 F' U L2 D2 F' B2 R2 B' U2 F B D2
B Ex#2 F R2 L' U B2 L' U2 F B' R L2 U' B2 D F2 D L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 L B2 U2 R D2 F2 L' B2 D2 U' B2 F' R' U F2 D2 B' D2 R'
A #2 F' B' R2 L D R F R L U' F B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2
A #3 R2 D' L2 U' F2 U B2 R2 D U B2 R F' U' B' U2 L U2 F' D L
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R D2 B2 F2 L B2 L F2 D2 U' R' D F U B F U F2 D
A Ex#2 B R F R' U2 F L2 D' R' D F2 U2 L2 F R2 U2 B L2 F'
Adam Latham    USA
Adam Latham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 64 10.21   15.65   13.73 18.68 10.21 14.53 20.73
Adam Moore    USA
Adam Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.68   13.94   12.85 16.66 12.37 16.59 10.68
First round 19 12.01   12.96   13.08 12.84 12.96 12.01 14.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.77   54.43   53.06 51.77 55.91 1:00.37 54.33
Combined First round 15 44.62   55.27   52.05 56.78 58.02 56.97 44.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:22.30   3:47.16   4:14.82 3:44.35 3:22.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:34.42   5:40.96   5:49.82 5:38.63 5:34.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 30.30   42.46   43.56 DNF 31.53 52.30 30.30
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:35.63     3:28.48 2:35.63
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 2:11.96   2:21.93   2:11.96 2:38.08 2:15.76
Alan Kang    USA
Alan Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.51   22.74   DNF 16.51 26.51 18.86 22.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.65   32.07   32.20 1:02.62 29.48 34.53 28.65
Pyraminx First round 53 9.45   13.21   9.45 13.83 15.86 11.82 13.99
Alec Miller    USA
Alec Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.70   22.30   24.50 20.74 22.25 19.70 23.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:00.86     2:00.86 2:26.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 2:06.40     2:06.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 73 29.54   46.00   54.79 1:21.78 29.54 45.29 37.92
Alex Agranov    USA
Alex Agranov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.88   17.26   18.46 20.22 14.88 15.32 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.29   1:17.77   1:11.29 1:29.19 1:13.23 1:15.07 1:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.79   28.98   27.05 43.68 31.22 28.66 26.79
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:57.63   2:08.10   2:01.55 1:57.63 2:05.91 3:04.98 2:16.85
Pyraminx Final 9 5.54   6.67   5.54 6.63 7.38 7.99 5.99
First round 10 5.09   7.48   8.23 7.23 8.36 5.09 6.98
Andrew Dundon    USA
Andrew Dundon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.09   23.74   18.09 24.57 22.58 24.08 25.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:06.59     2:06.59 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 6.31   7.98   6.31 7.36 9.47 7.10 9.91
Andrew Miles    USA
Andrew Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:03.33   1:15.02   1:23.00 1:14.32 1:20.70 1:10.03 1:03.33
Aussie Greene    USA
Aussie Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.00   16.15   16.36 16.09 17.65 13.00 16.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.19   1:05.38   1:01.62 1:11.21 57.19 1:08.54 1:05.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:42.55   DNF   2:44.74 2:42.55 DNF
Combined First round 2 2:16.81   2:29.48   2:30.82 2:40.80 2:16.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:30.64   4:42.93   4:30.64 5:06.63 4:31.51
3x3x3 With Feet First round 15 5:23.22   DNF   DNF 6:30.43 5:23.22
Benjamin D. Millikan    USA
Benjamin D. Millikan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.82   24.96   27.11 21.82 22.10 26.83 25.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:48.29     1:48.29 1:52.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.50   58.52   1:05.16 59.32 32.50 51.09 1:10.63
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:37.35     3:52.25 2:37.35
Pyraminx First round 54 10.84   13.21   13.38 10.84 14.88 12.28 13.96
Caden Williamson    USA
Caden Williamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.42   13.15   13.76 14.45 13.18 12.50 12.42
First round 26 12.18   14.00   15.76 12.81 14.27 14.91 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.20   1:09.62   1:12.03 1:14.64 55.20 1:02.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.57   31.25   27.57 31.30 31.25 31.20 37.01
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:57.96     2:57.96 4:00.86
Pyraminx First round 33 9.02   10.04   9.53 10.06 10.53 9.02 17.00
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 4:49.80   5:15.73   5:55.17 5:02.23 4:49.80
Caleb Wanca    USA
Caleb Wanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.72   13.92   10.72 11.20 16.39 16.04 14.51
First round 32 11.93   15.13   11.93 16.29 15.22 13.87 18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:02.32   1:14.50   1:09.68 1:30.47 1:32.45 1:03.35 1:02.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 34.51   39.74   DNF 36.74 34.51 47.93 34.54
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:04.06   2:13.71   2:28.26 2:11.19 2:23.42 2:06.51 2:04.06
Pyraminx Final 13 6.28   8.46   7.27 7.77 12.07 10.33 6.28
First round 14 5.66   7.71   9.47 7.36 6.30 5.66 10.12
Carson Zehntner    USA
Carson Zehntner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:11.30   1:25.99   1:28.17 1:31.12 1:11.30 1:20.12 1:29.69
Case Palmer    USA
Case Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 34.50   36.30   34.50 35.01 38.78 35.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:48.37     2:48.37 2:49.00
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 7.79   9.89   7.79 11.07 9.11 9.49 15.85
Chad Anthony Osborn    USA
Chad Anthony Osborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.33   15.29   15.28 16.26 13.33 DNF 14.34
First round 29 11.51   14.65   11.51 14.74 14.70 17.10 14.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:42.98     2:11.42 1:42.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 31.19   41.17   53.63 33.70 31.19 36.19 58.70
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:11.99     3:49.45 3:11.99
Pyraminx First round 62 12.16   15.12   15.84 17.42 13.85 12.16 15.66
Chase Maza    USA
Chase Maza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.26   24.46   25.44 22.17 29.79 25.76 18.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:23.47   1:35.16   1:27.05 1:38.34 1:40.08 1:23.47 1:51.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 49.05   55.02   49.05 DNF 1:03.52 49.55 51.99
Pyraminx First round 21 8.11   8.37   8.42 8.35 DNF 8.33 8.11
Chelle Greene    USA
Chelle Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:21.83   1:47.21   1:49.63 1:21.83 1:51.33 1:48.66 1:43.33
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.18   15.07   12.18 12.97 15.36 16.89 DNF
First round 24 12.36   13.35   15.84 13.69 13.46 12.36 12.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.66   59.10   58.35 1:01.05 51.66 57.89 1:02.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 25.25   29.89   31.38 37.01 31.29 27.01 25.25
Combined First round 17 21.44   24.98   34.62 21.44 28.20 22.86 23.88
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:06.38     3:36.30 3:06.38
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 1:59.75   2:08.64   1:59.75 2:21.86 2:04.30
Collin Wankel    USA
Collin Wankel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.20   24.06   30.03 20.20 20.34 26.47 25.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.27   51.12   1:01.97 43.50 1:03.89 47.90 43.27
Pyraminx First round 44 8.37   11.24   12.95 11.65 8.37 9.18 12.89
Connor Maxwell    USA
Connor Maxwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 28.33   32.96   34.52 31.13 35.69 33.24 28.33
Pyraminx First round 57 7.72   14.16   17.76 11.16 25.10 7.72 13.55
Corey Griffin    USA
Corey Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.85   21.39   17.85 23.08 20.58 20.51 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:26.19     1:56.07 1:26.19
Damon Khoo    Canada
Damon Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.12   19.95   22.92 20.70 17.12 19.84 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:02.92     2:02.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 37.69   48.42   45.69 52.44 37.69 1:02.28 47.13
Pyraminx First round 55 9.92   13.96   9.92 11.52 13.30 17.05 17.75
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.45   16.67   16.98 16.35 16.68 DNF 15.45
First round 27 12.99   14.33   13.88 14.63 12.99 15.53 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.87   57.15   59.71 59.71 59.86 52.02 50.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:34.03   3:38.43   3:34.03 3:39.89 3:41.36
Combined First round 12 3:27.15   3:41.44   3:28.50 4:08.66 3:27.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:38.86     6:38.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.25   26.96   28.20 48.58 27.58 25.10 24.25
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:22.88   1:33.53   2:03.77 1:22.88 1:31.51 1:27.78 1:41.31
Pyraminx Final 14 5.69   8.51   5.69 8.59 9.27 8.49 8.44
First round 12 5.78   7.63   6.40 9.02 5.78 9.56 7.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:15.07   1:40.05   2:24.92 1:20.16 1:15.07
First round 7 1:29.39   1:38.05   1:29.39 1:41.85 1:42.92
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.03   32.94   45.41 30.64 27.60 40.57 27.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:27.24     1:27.24 2:15.14
Pyraminx First round 74 18.93   DNF   18.93 22.38 22.34 DNF DNF
Daniel Wycoff    USA
Daniel Wycoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.95   18.40   15.95 16.56 17.01 22.88 21.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:14.93   1:18.29   1:17.64 1:14.93 1:35.77 1:20.56 1:16.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:23.02   4:34.23   4:23.02 4:46.45 4:33.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:14.50     1:31.99 1:14.50
David Ludwig    USA
David Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.21   9.10   8.64 7.21 8.36 10.29 DNF
Second round 8 6.55   10.22   10.59 6.55 9.95 11.19 10.13
First round 2 7.44   8.96   8.27 9.24 10.55 7.44 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.32   35.04   36.17 37.66 41.05 31.29 29.32
Combined First round 2 34.75   38.21   39.51 38.94 36.19 34.75 39.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:21.81   2:29.44   2:35.27 2:21.81 2:31.23
Combined First round 3 2:29.27   2:40.02   2:29.27 2:48.52 2:42.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:59.21   4:19.85   4:32.08 3:59.21 4:28.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.81   17.32   17.02 16.58 18.38 18.37 14.81
Combined First round 4 15.18   16.24   15.59 DNF 15.18 16.36 16.77
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:23.19   1:27.43   1:27.81 1:23.19 1:26.11 1:31.58 1:28.37
Davis Brewster    USA
Davis Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.15   18.99   17.15 18.29 21.39 22.67 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:16.28   1:21.10   1:16.28 1:25.09 1:32.58 1:18.97 1:19.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 38.92   46.53   50.63 38.92 49.13 43.63 46.84
Pyraminx First round 26 6.12   9.47   11.21 9.73 7.47 6.12 15.49
Dwight Britton    USA
Dwight Britton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.50   17.72   20.36 17.50 17.55 17.53 18.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.85   45.14   DNF 46.12 49.33 38.85 39.98
Pyraminx Final 12 5.84   7.70   7.67 8.30 7.14 8.83 5.84
First round 15 6.00   7.79   6.00 6.60 8.60 8.22 8.54
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.58   8.63   7.58 10.63 9.88 8.25 7.75
Second round 1 6.42   8.56   9.77 6.42 7.24 8.68 10.44
First round 3 7.31   9.14   DNF 7.31 9.14 7.79 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.87   38.31   41.26 32.87 38.59 35.07 42.97
Combined First round 4 33.53   39.93   39.74 41.39 40.96 33.53 39.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.88   14.53   12.53 15.14 15.92 10.88 16.07
Combined First round 1 12.81   14.10   14.73 13.18 16.97 12.81 14.38
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.85   1:15.49   1:14.43 1:24.68 1:09.85 1:17.87 1:14.17
Pyraminx Final 11 6.05   7.53   13.00 6.05 8.07 8.30 6.21
First round 6 5.11   6.33   5.98 5.11 10.55 5.76 7.24
Dylan Pitzer    USA
Dylan Pitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.42   12.74   13.31 16.44 10.42 12.01 12.89
First round 31 14.07   15.10   14.07 14.65 16.15 14.49 17.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.88   1:17.45   1:05.88 1:19.21 1:18.43 1:14.71 1:25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.31   36.56   33.99 39.74 35.94 41.78 33.31
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:22.68   2:33.94   2:22.68 3:14.82 2:31.15 2:38.11 2:32.56
Pyraminx First round 37 8.02   10.45   16.28 8.02 9.68 8.81 12.86
Edward Kim    USA
Edward Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.20   16.09   14.20 21.59 16.76 16.25 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:15.45   1:20.17   1:15.45 1:16.96 1:22.20 1:21.35 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 6:12.29     6:12.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.60   42.53   50.30 41.65 34.60 39.95 45.99
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:36.06   2:14.86   2:01.63 2:43.63 2:17.19 1:36.06 2:25.75
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.56   10.86   11.28 10.81 9.56 10.50 12.92
Second round 11 9.65   11.08   13.84 10.05 9.65 10.63 12.55
First round 15 8.89   12.14   9.32 8.89 11.53 15.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.77   40.32   45.69 40.91 39.97 40.07 37.77
Combined First round 7 39.87   42.53   42.20 41.12 39.87 44.28 1:00.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:45.55   2:57.94   3:08.37 2:45.55 2:59.91
Combined First round 9 3:07.99   3:12.51   3:10.88 3:07.99 3:18.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:27.45   4:53.37   4:27.45 5:21.76 4:50.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.48   19.30   18.93 19.20 19.78 13.48 23.39
Combined First round 5 15.15   16.71   22.00 15.64 17.21 17.29 15.15
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:15.03   1:24.52   1:18.27 1:15.03 1:35.95 1:35.92 1:19.36
Pyraminx Final 2 3.69   4.21   3.69 4.23 4.43 3.97 DNF
First round 2 3.58   4.25   9.61 4.14 4.28 3.58 4.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:15.79   1:18.03   1:15.79 1:15.80 1:22.49
First round 5 1:13.52   1:21.65   1:37.77 1:13.52 1:13.66
Eli Michael Brannon    USA
Eli Michael Brannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.15   16.89   12.15 15.43 17.98 18.92 17.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:15.48   1:25.11   1:26.16 1:42.55 1:29.01 1:15.48 1:20.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.86   35.98   34.76 46.93 29.86 35.19 37.99
Pyraminx First round 45 9.61   11.34   9.61 15.09 11.80 12.57 9.66
Eli Parker    USA
Eli Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.41   10.02   11.60 8.73 9.99 11.35 8.41
Second round 4 8.22   9.22   10.21 8.22 8.69 12.28 8.76
First round 7 7.28   10.56   7.28 15.64 12.17 10.97 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.83   43.92   43.29 44.43 39.83 50.14 44.05
Combined First round 13 46.11   51.07   50.55 50.01 52.65 46.11 54.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:14.11   3:16.67   3:19.61 3:14.11 3:16.29
Combined First round 7 2:44.51   2:54.10   2:52.09 3:05.70 2:44.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:26.87   4:37.71   4:26.87 4:43.86 4:42.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.87   14.41   13.67 14.26 15.29 11.87 15.39
Combined First round 3 11.05   14.84   14.77 11.05 16.27 17.33 13.48
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.60   1:03.19   1:05.13 1:03.61 58.60 1:17.92 1:00.82
Pyraminx Final 8 4.63   6.39   6.50 7.13 6.25 6.42 4.63
First round 9 4.73   7.23   11.96 7.71 8.73 4.73 5.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 38.35   46.21   54.36 45.91 38.35
First round 2 42.29   53.56   1:02.93 55.47 42.29
Elliott Ashe    USA
Elliott Ashe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.63   20.51   20.38 18.63 21.34 19.82 22.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:12.84   1:17.87   1:23.32 1:18.67 1:18.01 1:16.94 1:12.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:01.90   4:06.35   4:05.57 4:01.90 4:11.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:43.81   6:09.73   5:43.81 6:20.20 6:25.18
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:37.12     2:37.12 3:01.85
Pyraminx First round 27 7.77   9.67   11.26 8.23 9.53 7.77 11.29
Ethan Fuentes    USA
Ethan Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.24   16.26   16.62 18.50 16.01 13.24 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.19   1:03.05   1:03.81 1:00.59 1:04.90 59.19 1:04.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:19.97   4:29.70   4:40.56 4:28.58 4:19.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.11   34.46   48.00 34.81 37.03 28.11 31.53
Pyraminx First round 59 8.22   14.72   22.32 17.07 8.22 12.58 14.50
Frank Newton    USA
Frank Newton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.61   19.66   30.67 15.61 18.66 21.53 18.79
Pyraminx First round 66 12.41   16.58   16.72 12.41 18.53 19.18 14.48
Geofrey Friedman    USA
Geofrey Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.67   14.62   15.68 DNF 14.45 13.72 13.67
First round 18 11.00   12.64   13.34 11.98 12.59 11.00 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.75   1:11.10   1:21.51 1:00.75 1:07.70 1:05.30 1:20.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.91   30.88   38.72 26.39 30.59 24.91 35.66
Pyraminx First round 46 6.19   11.70   6.19 15.03 9.65 13.04 12.42
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 3:01.35   3:31.41   4:05.17 3:01.35 3:27.71
George Newton    USA
George Newton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 34.92   45.03   34.92 55.81 45.87 50.29 38.94
Pyraminx First round 71 16.63   23.95   20.03 DNF 16.63 24.31 27.52
Gregary Kimbrell    USA
Gregary Kimbrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.59   21.24   18.70 17.59 21.59 24.47 23.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:05.70   1:13.86   1:05.70 1:37.34 1:09.90 1:14.81 1:16.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:23.54   4:34.72   4:43.39 4:37.24 4:23.54
Pyraminx First round 35 6.13   10.20   12.79 13.48 8.14 9.68 6.13
Haddon Samuel Hollis    USA
Haddon Samuel Hollis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 41 6.78   11.05   7.46 13.22 12.48 6.78 18.16
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.94   9.99   13.94 9.67 10.21 10.09 8.94
Second round 5 8.81   9.46   9.25 9.67 9.46 9.93 8.81
First round 5 9.27   9.67   9.92 9.57 9.27 18.45 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.02   41.73   46.65 39.98 51.92 36.02 38.55
Combined First round 6 35.39   40.69   42.03 38.05 55.94 35.39 42.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:22.78   2:38.95   2:51.71 2:22.78 2:42.35
Combined First round 6 2:47.26   2:53.39   2:47.26 2:59.24 2:53.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:32.67   4:42.22   4:43.37 4:50.62 4:32.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:13.52   DNF   DNF DNF 4:13.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.30   16.66   15.39 19.04 20.62 13.30 15.55
Combined First round 7 14.58   17.09   14.58 18.25 18.42 19.13 14.60
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:07.19   1:22.27   1:26.53 1:37.59 1:17.74 1:07.19 1:22.54
Pyraminx Final 1 3.09   3.31   3.21 3.44 4.89 3.29 3.09
First round 1 2.34   2.72   2.76 2.57 2.83 2.34 3.57
Ian Gilham    USA
Ian Gilham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.88   20.27   21.42 18.88 19.67 20.12 21.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:34.40     1:34.40 1:35.80
Pyraminx First round 38 9.37   10.45   14.72 9.84 11.33 9.37 10.18
Isaac Frye    USA
Isaac Frye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.10   14.72   20.09 14.88 12.84 16.45 12.10
First round 21 11.33   13.08   14.32 13.50 13.31 11.33 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:11.99   1:19.44   1:25.58 1:11.99 1:26.89 1:15.36 1:17.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.21   38.30   29.21 1:01.17 37.88 34.54 42.47
Pyraminx First round 19 6.83   8.29   DNF 7.11 7.12 10.63 6.83
Jack Donatelle    USA
Jack Donatelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.12   30.15   33.75 25.12 31.58 25.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:51.92     2:00.31 1:51.92
Pyraminx First round 63 11.29   15.47   19.71 19.98 11.29 11.45 15.26
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.07   14.20   19.69 13.93 15.09 13.59 12.07
First round 12 10.18   11.59   11.91 11.97 10.89 15.27 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.84   55.91   1:00.01 1:03.34 53.78 50.84 53.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.57   20.81   25.37 19.95 21.22 21.27 15.57
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:03.22   2:22.30   2:03.22 2:09.82 2:47.35 2:41.65 2:15.42
Pyraminx First round 28 6.96   9.80   6.96 9.86 12.04 10.94 8.60
Jack Willems    USA
Jack Willems
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.68   31.54   34.61 51.97 25.68 31.47 28.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:29.16     2:02.52 1:29.16
Pyraminx First round 61 12.16   14.97   14.95 16.47 26.24 12.16 13.49
Jackson Presnell    USA
Jackson Presnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.01   32.35   36.43 32.40 32.21 32.01 32.43
Pyraminx First round 58 10.82   14.21   10.82 13.12 15.05 14.45 17.78
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.85   12.19   11.85 12.42 12.28 11.86 17.16
Second round 16 9.07   12.43   14.93 10.85 9.07 11.52 17.49
First round 16 10.04   12.20   12.79 DNF 10.04 11.96 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.12   44.97   46.44 42.93 35.12 49.65 45.53
Combined First round 8 38.18   45.03   47.15 38.18 44.45 44.77 45.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:41.51   2:56.84   2:41.51 3:04.23 3:04.78
Combined First round 4 2:37.49   2:41.71   2:47.95 2:37.49 2:39.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.66   4:17.64   4:19.61 4:13.66 4:19.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:25.43   DNF   DNF 1:25.43 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.75   27.38   28.13 27.33 32.40 23.75 26.68
Combined First round 15 21.19   23.86   25.44 21.36 24.77 27.25 21.19
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.50   1:08.21   1:01.50 1:17.32 1:07.54 1:07.43 1:09.65
Pyraminx Final 6 4.89   5.75   4.89 4.93 6.34 5.97 6.72
First round 5 4.70   5.89   8.26 4.70 4.98 6.72 5.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:25.49   1:32.88   1:28.50 1:44.65 1:25.49
First round 6 1:29.10   1:33.38   1:33.28 1:29.10 1:37.76
Jacob Gable    USA
Jacob Gable
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.24   18.07   17.24 18.26 17.85 DNF 18.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:03.79   1:08.65   1:05.74 DNF 1:09.71 1:10.50 1:03.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:09.10     7:09.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.61   27.48   26.75 30.69 23.61 DNF 25.01
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:09.79     3:09.79 3:39.08
Pyraminx First round 25 7.75   9.26   10.26 9.29 7.75 10.02 8.46
JaMarcus Butler    USA
JaMarcus Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.15   26.99   27.77 24.15 25.18 33.22 28.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 37.42   51.53   37.42 54.26 58.68 41.64 1:07.67
Pyraminx First round 50 8.53   12.53   12.03 12.80 DNF 12.75 8.53
Jared Stinson    USA
Jared Stinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.95   9.78   8.57 13.66 9.52 11.26 7.95
Second round 7 8.64   9.89   10.56 9.51 8.64 10.77 9.61
First round 10 8.69   11.18   11.78 11.46 11.46 8.69 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.48   36.70   37.08 37.34 32.48 35.67 38.41
Combined First round 5 36.11   40.44   36.11 39.34 42.38 39.78 42.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:05.50   2:16.77   2:05.50 2:30.45 2:14.35
Combined First round 1 2:14.57   2:26.25   2:14.57 2:22.59 2:41.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:30.60   3:41.62   3:53.26 3:30.60 3:40.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.19   DNF   3:36.24 1:47.19 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.92   17.79   20.67 16.07 22.45 16.63 13.92
Combined First round 8 14.85   17.28   15.69 14.85 20.97 19.99 16.15
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.46   54.12   54.57 55.34 52.45 47.46 58.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.70   5.42   4.50 5.13 6.64 DNF 3.70
First round 13 5.69   7.70   DNF 9.43 6.10 7.56 5.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 5:22.46   5:32.75   5:29.18 5:46.61 5:22.46
Jason Naidu    USA
Jason Naidu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.00   31.24   35.07 27.00 32.94 30.80 29.99
Jeremy Gant    USA
Jeremy Gant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.63   19.91   18.55 17.63 19.16 22.03 23.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:36.93     1:36.93 1:37.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.11   37.92   34.42 36.92 42.42 46.13 33.11
Jordan Corkran    USA
Jordan Corkran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.55   25.91   27.15 25.98 24.55 24.60 27.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:39.32     1:39.32 1:54.82
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:54.43     4:04.97 3:54.43
Pyraminx First round 47 9.41   11.74   14.90 12.47 10.65 12.09 9.41
Jordan Steen    USA
Jordan Steen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.77   21.46   15.77 20.89 23.28 20.22 23.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:07.82   1:20.30   1:13.03 1:42.92 1:24.07 1:23.81 1:07.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:23.75   4:53.49   4:23.75 5:12.29 5:04.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 43.40   50.51   55.34 43.40 50.65 53.88 47.01
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:32.90     2:32.90 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 6.69   9.07   7.66 6.69 11.61 DNF 7.93
First round 16 6.74   7.95   6.74 8.25 7.62 15.88 7.97
Junyan Ou    China
Junyan Ou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.30   22.35   23.45 18.30 27.25 20.02 23.59
Justin Xu    USA
Justin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.50   16.56   13.50 18.52 16.97 15.34 17.38
First round 28 11.88   14.56   15.22 15.12 13.33 17.13 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.06   1:01.18   1:02.42 1:00.67 54.06 1:11.20 1:00.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.00   26.22   30.06 25.44 32.01 23.16 22.00
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:56.57   2:14.88   1:56.57 2:18.05 2:21.03 2:11.27 2:15.33
Pyraminx Final 16 6.94   9.71   10.30 6.94 11.83 6.99 13.02
First round 11 5.81   7.49   7.14 5.81 7.39 14.44 7.95
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.54   9.88   9.99 10.28 8.54 9.38 10.85
Second round 6 7.76   9.59   9.56 7.76 9.20 11.65 10.02
First round 6 8.26   10.32   10.59 8.26 9.76 11.40 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.00   32.23   33.58 30.00 31.72 31.39 34.33
Combined First round 1 30.01   34.61   32.79 35.41 35.64 36.30 30.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:45.18   3:00.74   3:28.65 2:48.39 2:45.18
Combined First round 5 2:23.09   2:48.71   3:16.30 2:46.74 2:23.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:14.83   4:17.92   4:14.83 4:18.80 4:20.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.31   18.79   18.62 18.31 21.92 19.38 18.36
Combined First round 6 12.70   16.92   22.62 12.70 16.42 19.30 15.04
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.01   1:04.75   1:05.57 1:10.00 1:01.01 1:01.49 1:07.19
Pyraminx Final 4 4.02   5.12   4.51 6.91 5.44 5.42 4.02
First round 4 3.87   5.22   6.11 3.87 6.91 5.25 4.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:07.78   1:20.47   1:32.99 1:07.78 1:20.63
First round 4 1:10.07   1:16.67   1:28.52 1:11.43 1:10.07
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.95   9.89   10.83 6.95 9.43 9.40 12.12
Second round 2 6.65   8.63   8.68 9.12 8.10 10.40 6.65
First round 1 7.97   8.67   7.97 9.04 8.98 10.14 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.47   54.22   57.27 1:01.45 54.71 50.69 46.47
Combined First round 16 51.27   55.38   57.43 54.58 1:01.10 54.13 51.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 11 3:23.37   3:32.44   3:33.13 3:40.82 3:23.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.19   13.51   12.51 14.64 15.35 12.19 13.39
Combined First round 2 12.55   14.40   17.66 12.55 15.69 13.90 13.60
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:52.21   2:05.21   1:56.89 DNF 1:52.21 2:17.31 2:01.42
Koby Khoo    Canada
Koby Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.15   33.42   34.38 25.15 39.82 34.62 31.25
Kolbe Walling    USA
Kolbe Walling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 58.01   1:08.10   58.01 DNF 1:05.53 1:13.97 1:04.81
Pyraminx First round 72 21.59   32.83   21.59 39.68 DNF 24.79 34.02
Krishin Parikh    USA
Krishin Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.14   18.46   20.21 20.13 16.14 17.87 17.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.16   33.02   35.05 36.56 27.92 36.09 18.16
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 16.18   21.59   22.29 30.00 21.39 16.18 21.08
Logan Anderson    USA
Logan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.91   28.78   31.08 32.58 27.47 25.91 27.80
Pyraminx First round 32 8.45   9.92   8.48 11.15 11.88 8.45 10.14
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.62   9.60   11.08 11.91 8.62 8.80 8.92
Second round 3 8.07   9.06   9.21 8.07 10.81 9.52 8.46
First round 4 8.32   9.33   8.32 10.76 10.36 8.79 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.27   49.93   55.94 57.83 45.55 41.27 48.30
Combined First round 11 39.65   50.98   51.40 49.62 51.92 39.65 53.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:36.29   3:54.36   4:08.09 3:58.71 3:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.79   28.28   22.38 20.79 35.41 34.91 27.54
Combined First round 14 20.55   22.98   23.58 20.55 23.07 23.67 22.29
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:15.86   1:18.74   1:41.70 1:20.02 1:19.37 1:16.84 1:15.86
Pyraminx First round 18 4.76   8.15   4.76 DNF 7.88 9.92 6.65
Mason Dye    USA
Mason Dye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.74   20.35   19.65 18.74 19.47 22.10 21.94
Pyraminx First round 42 9.41   11.08   12.29 13.68 9.41 11.12 9.83
Mason Grant    USA
Mason Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 33.48   39.79   38.66 44.37 40.41 40.30 33.48
Pyraminx First round 20 7.60   8.32   7.69 8.95 8.33 7.60 10.56
Matthew Tillett    USA
Matthew Tillett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.95   17.40   18.64 DNF 16.55 17.01 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:13.99   1:21.38   DNF 1:13.99 1:17.09 1:20.74 1:26.32
Pyraminx First round 39 8.92   10.94   10.66 12.83 8.92 9.33 16.10
Maverick Pearson    South Africa
Maverick Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.74   12.43   11.91 11.31 14.06 10.74 17.86
First round 25 10.88   14.00   14.65 14.93 12.82 10.88 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.46   57.78   1:00.07 56.30 58.44 48.46 58.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:13.51   3:41.47   3:13.51 3:58.02 3:52.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.74   20.81   22.58 21.18 21.78 19.47 18.74
Combined First round 12 18.40   22.19   18.40 23.66 23.51 19.62 23.45
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:34.26   1:38.61   1:38.31 1:41.72 1:34.26 1:44.97 1:35.80
Pyraminx Final 10 6.29   6.95   7.12 6.29 9.73 6.76 6.98
First round 8 6.64   7.08   7.36 7.23 6.64 7.90 6.65
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 1:29.85   AfR 2:19.06   3:08.04 2:19.30 1:29.85
Micah Morrison    USA
Micah Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.44   11.39   10.81 13.18 11.66 11.71 10.44
Second round 12 10.52   11.08   11.13 10.52 12.71 11.41 10.70
First round 11 9.45   11.53   10.76 9.45 12.70 11.13 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.98   47.46   47.79 45.19 49.39 44.98 56.13
Combined First round 12 44.77   51.02   44.77 51.97 50.28 56.01 50.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:50.09   4:18.55   4:41.58 3:50.09 4:23.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:21.94   6:30.59   6:22.15 6:21.94 6:47.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.24   22.32   21.01 22.23 20.24 25.83 23.73
Combined First round 13 14.67   22.41   22.87 14.67 25.14 23.40 20.95
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:04.66   2:13.23   2:23.94 2:04.66 2:09.51 2:21.39 2:08.79
Pyraminx First round 29 8.37   9.80   9.67 15.52 9.66 8.37 10.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:50.81   1:53.26   1:50.81 1:53.14 1:55.82
First round 8 1:36.69   2:08.48   1:36.69 2:01.77 2:46.98
Michael Finch    USA
Michael Finch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.07   12.30   10.07 13.16 12.55 13.47 11.20
Second round 15 10.96   12.31   13.95 11.08 10.96 11.90 16.41
First round 30 12.03   14.92   17.96 16.61 12.03 12.63 15.53
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.52   13.40   13.05 14.25 13.25 10.52 13.91
First round 17 9.74   12.42   14.05 11.26 14.12 11.96 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.26   1:02.96   1:03.71 1:04.43 1:16.25 1:00.73 49.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.29   37.94   37.28 31.29 39.71 40.05 36.82
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:37.87     2:47.08 2:37.87
Pyraminx First round 23 8.61   8.82   8.92 8.78 8.61 9.93 8.77
Nate Hendon    USA
Nate Hendon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 49.50   52.62   49.59 54.90 57.90 49.50 53.37
Pyraminx First round 51 9.74   12.82   14.09 12.11 12.25 9.74 14.90
Nathan Campbell    USA
Nathan Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.20   14.37   15.61 13.21 12.20 15.57 14.33
First round 23 11.82   13.14   13.01 14.35 12.73 13.68 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:11.91   1:19.84   1:18.88 1:11.91 1:31.10 1:28.19 1:12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.72   49.12   52.08 43.01 39.72 52.27 DNF
Pyraminx First round 67 12.96   18.50   21.44 25.08 15.58 12.96 18.49
Nathan Nichol    USA
Nathan Nichol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.63   16.91   19.62 15.09 16.57 19.07 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:01.84   1:13.62   1:16.58 1:16.66 1:25.33 1:07.62 1:01.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:48.31   5:01.66   4:48.31 5:10.23 5:06.45
Megaminx Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 17.02   22.62   17.91 20.54 17.02 33.74 29.41
Noah Feld    USA
Noah Feld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.54   14.25   16.45 11.90 11.54 17.95 14.41
First round 22 11.23   13.10   11.23 11.41 19.10 12.39 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:24.69   1:31.88   1:34.18 1:24.69 1:30.87 1:30.60 1:35.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46     46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 25:42     6/6 25:42
Noah Joiner    USA
Noah Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.68   13.36   14.18 14.40 9.68 11.50 14.83
Second round 14 10.65   11.61   13.25 10.65 11.43 12.37 11.03
First round 9 10.47   11.07   11.14 10.47 11.46 10.93 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.73   51.47   50.68 51.96 56.07 51.78 49.73
Combined First round 9 45.09   48.96   46.17 1:00.93 45.09 47.98 52.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:40.97   3:01.30   2:58.62 3:24.31 2:40.97
Combined First round 8 2:54.41   2:58.50   2:55.84 3:05.24 2:54.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:59.66   4:06.59   3:59.66 4:03.16 4:16.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.07   DNF   DNF 59.07 1:08.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.10   20.64   21.81 20.32 16.10 19.79 22.79
Combined First round 10 19.35   21.28   19.35 23.08 22.30 20.19 21.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:03.06   1:10.75   1:16.83 1:20.53 1:03.06 1:06.37 1:09.06
Pyraminx Final 3 3.06   4.56   4.84 3.06 6.08 3.92 4.92
First round 3 3.31   5.16   8.46 3.31 4.34 7.09 4.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/11 56:25     9/11 56:25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 43.47   58.28   1:02.76 1:08.61 43.47
First round 3 55.39   57.75   59.65 55.39 58.20
Nolan Allen    USA
Nolan Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.06   49.32   49.41 48.27 44.06 1:01.08 50.27
Pyraminx First round 49 10.89   12.18   16.87 10.89 13.30 12.34 10.91
Owen Morrison    USA
Owen Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.33   20.86   19.33 20.65 21.51 DNF 20.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:05.91   1:13.45   1:08.94 1:17.70 1:05.91 1:21.56 1:13.71
Pyraminx First round 65 12.35   15.89   16.67 23.01 12.36 18.63 12.35
Pardhav Polavarapu    USA
Pardhav Polavarapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.45   17.51   18.42 16.66 20.77 16.45 17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.89   34.28   49.30 37.44 31.72 33.69 23.89
Pyraminx First round 30 7.43   9.87   11.73 7.43 8.53 14.42 9.34
Phil Lewis    USA
Phil Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.06   33.05   33.30 27.06 27.27 38.59 46.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 9:45.52   DNF   9:45.52 DNS DNS
Phillip Lane    USA
Phillip Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.40   25.84   25.96 25.22 22.40 29.89 26.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:00.50     1:00.50 1:01.85
Pyraminx First round 24 7.51   9.14   9.40 11.27 8.55 7.51 9.48
Raigan Stec    USA
Raigan Stec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.58   26.58   20.58 33.94 25.69 24.72 29.32
Pyraminx First round 52 8.44   13.05   8.44 11.58 13.56 21.32 14.00
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/14 49:48     13/14 49:48
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 35.06   38.79   35.06 45.62 35.69
First round 1 25.77   NAR 35.93   40.91 25.77 41.11
Ryan Hof    USA
Ryan Hof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.96   26.74   26.18 26.54 27.49 21.96 30.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.82   12.30   10.82 12.42 11.97 12.52 13.66
Second round 10 9.89   11.03   11.03 11.58 9.89 12.24 10.48
First round 13 8.86   11.70   8.94 14.86 8.86 11.73 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.41   40.27   39.14 34.41 43.29 41.96 39.72
Combined First round 3 35.61   38.81   43.84 37.81 42.45 35.61 36.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:13.33   DNF   DNF 3:13.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.19   33.70   35.55 33.96 45.52 31.58 28.19
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:36.21   1:51.75   1:36.21 1:52.88 1:55.05 2:01.28 1:47.31
Pyraminx First round 22 7.48   8.45   8.01 7.48 7.82 9.52 9.74
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.55   11.47   14.92 11.59 10.55 11.78 11.04
Second round 9 10.05   11.01   12.29 11.63 10.65 10.05 10.75
First round 8 9.18   10.89   10.85 15.31 10.04 9.18 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.91   53.63   53.40 47.91 51.38 58.64 56.12
Combined First round 14 48.05   53.38   48.05 57.33 53.31 49.49 1:02.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:17.31   3:33.63   3:33.71 3:17.31 3:49.88
Combined First round 10 3:10.57   3:18.94   3:10.57 3:25.59 3:20.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:02.46   5:13.41   5:24.00 5:13.77 5:02.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.48   19.60   20.73 18.39 19.67 17.48 24.81
Combined First round 11 14.74   21.89   23.89 21.49 14.74 21.07 23.10
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:21.20   1:29.73   1:28.01 1:32.41 1:21.20 1:54.77 1:28.76
Pyraminx Final 7 4.80   5.96   4.80 8.00 7.47 5.21 5.20
First round 7 4.17   6.96   6.11 7.93 4.17 9.77 6.85
Towery McNeil    USA
Towery McNeil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.52   22.09   23.77 21.99 21.97 22.32 20.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:19.46   1:26.68   1:19.46 1:41.06 1:24.32 1:27.65 1:28.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.39   35.96   41.24 35.67 38.45 31.39 33.77
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:21.54     DNF 3:21.54
Pyraminx First round 40 10.02   10.98   10.02 10.30 11.10 12.76 11.53
Travis Peden    USA
Travis Peden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.68   38.56   35.68 42.54 45.94 31.68 37.47
Pyraminx First round 69 13.70   22.50   27.02 21.29 19.19 13.70 29.28
Walter Spickler    USA
Walter Spickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.03   22.00   21.44 18.03 22.61 21.95 26.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:05.41     2:18.36 2:05.41
Pyraminx First round 34 7.83   10.15   10.60 8.29 7.83 11.55 11.58
Wes Talley    USA
Wes Talley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.38   12.93   13.05 11.38 13.68 15.29 12.06
First round 20 12.04   12.98   13.37 12.04 12.51 13.21 13.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.84   1:09.75   1:04.42 1:15.83 1:15.86 59.84 1:08.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.18   42.80   46.21 36.18 36.81 1:02.95 45.37
Pyraminx First round 36 9.02   10.40   10.06 13.31 10.67 10.46 9.02
William Carter    USA
William Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.93   36.23   34.48 37.66 33.93 45.62 36.54
Pyraminx First round 48 8.53   12.04   8.53 11.78 12.33 15.86 12.02
William Chung    USA
William Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.76   29.72   32.83 30.10 26.23 35.56 22.76
Pyraminx First round 56 8.39   14.11   14.56 DNF 13.38 8.39 14.39
Zachary Gray    USA
Zachary Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.00   21.38   24.24 19.00 21.11 23.05 19.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:32.63     1:32.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 60 9.17   14.97   17.68 14.84 25.80 9.17 12.40
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.26   10.81   11.41 10.50 10.26 13.31 10.53
Second round 13 9.83   11.38   10.60 11.94 9.83 11.59 12.37
First round 14 9.84   12.04   9.84 12.02 13.97 11.65 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.41   46.87   52.19 45.66 58.16 42.75 41.41
Combined First round 10 39.22   49.80   51.75 1:08.09 41.28 56.36 39.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.84   3:16.24   2:56.84 3:42.04 3:09.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.22   26.86   27.30 33.12 23.22 29.19 24.09
Combined First round 16 21.04   24.57   21.29 21.04 25.18 27.23 28.64
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.66   1:25.23   1:29.50 1:25.47 1:18.66 1:20.71 1:31.92
Pyraminx First round 43 7.43   11.14   14.33 15.85 7.43 8.68 10.40