Mudd Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-2  USA, Claremont, California Mudd Winter 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.04  Danny SungIn Park 7.35  Matthew Shay 8.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.25  Danny SungIn Park 31.40  Shane Grogan 34.59
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 44.69  Danny SungIn Park 1:01.66  Kevin Lee 1:07.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.85  Danny SungIn Park 13.70  Matthew Shay 15.52
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 2.78  Aaron Paskow 3.64  Scott Weston 3.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.79   6.38    USA 6.58 6.68 5.79 6.18 6.38
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.72   8.00    Korea 6.86 9.59 7.80 6.72 9.34
3 Elijah Brown 7.32   8.88    USA 8.79 7.32 8.82 10.57 9.03
4 Matthew Shay 7.03   8.93    USA 8.78 12.57 9.23 7.03 8.78
5 Christopher Lai 8.11   9.37    USA 8.11 14.60 10.03 9.05 9.02
6 Derek Hsieh 8.32   9.55    USA DNF 9.87 8.32 10.19 8.60
7 Will Hamilton 9.16   9.80    USA 9.26 9.16 12.05 10.44 9.69
8 Adam Walker 8.77   9.94    USA 10.50 11.95 9.58 9.75 8.77
9 Shane Grogan 9.74   10.57    USA 11.19 9.74 10.68 9.91 11.11
10 Andrew Nathenson 10.31   10.80    USA 10.50 10.61 11.28 10.31 12.50
11 Ryan Chu 9.69   10.81    USA 10.71 12.12 9.69 10.84 10.89
12 Jaden Seth Unterberger 9.82   11.18    USA 9.82 10.57 11.25 11.72 13.95
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.72   11.19    USA 11.45 11.27 9.72 10.86 15.21
14 Jonathan Sun 10.10   11.26    USA 10.10 14.69 11.26 11.08 11.43
15 Jaden Burkhardt 9.80   11.28    USA 11.40 13.16 10.14 9.80 12.29
16 William Li 10.92   11.59    USA 12.70 11.97 10.92 10.92 11.87
17 Kevin Lee 9.74   11.69    USA 14.59 11.38 10.87 9.74 12.81
18 Alex Davani 10.56   11.71    USA 10.56 13.85 12.31 11.28 11.54
19 Carter Audet Marrero 9.80   12.00    USA 9.80 12.14 12.72 12.30 11.56
20 Dominic Morton 10.56   12.02    USA 11.51 13.79 11.80 10.56 12.75
21 Scott Weston 11.70   12.48    USA 11.88 11.82 13.75 11.70 15.93
22 Matthew Wilcox 9.98   12.57    USA 16.43 11.06 11.92 14.72 9.98
23 Aaron Paskow 9.22   12.83    USA 9.22 11.26 14.21 13.02 15.22
24 Anthony Montes 11.00   13.01    USA 12.30 13.51 11.00 13.23 14.27
25 Josh Humpherys 10.53   13.17    USA 10.61 10.53 12.35 16.54 DNF
26 Michael Young 11.72   13.38    USA 13.80 12.56 11.72 13.78 14.15
27 Bùi Bảo Nghi 9.83   13.58    Vietnam 14.98 12.54 9.83 13.56 14.65
28 Jack Stewart 10.63   13.74    USA 11.63 12.64 16.95 10.63 17.28
29 Matthew Harris 12.73   13.83    USA 13.02 12.73 14.56 13.90 17.86
30 Jenna Gain 13.20   13.85    USA 14.27 13.20 13.70 13.58 15.84
31 Anish Shanmugam 11.42   14.37    Australia 11.42 14.80 19.05 14.83 13.47
32 Dawson Lam 13.84   14.47    USA 15.01 14.02 14.37 13.84 17.03
33 Shakir Wang 13.59   14.56    USA 13.59 15.31 14.48 DNF 13.90
34 Charlie Heffernan 12.67   14.67    USA 13.36 18.24 12.67 17.24 13.42
35 Ronald Xian 11.60   14.77    USA 15.43 14.71 14.18 15.63 11.60
36 Ethan Qureshi 12.67   15.09    USA 13.94 13.30 18.66 18.02 12.67
37 An Sanghyeon 12.18   15.32    Korea 15.83 13.15 12.18 19.93 16.97
38 Vishnu Rajasekhar 11.52   15.66    India 15.88 21.96 15.67 15.42 11.52
39 Gregory Lopez 13.56   16.20    USA 13.64 17.48 17.48 13.56 DNF
40 Nikolas Haramis 14.20   16.20    USA 15.71 16.61 16.68 16.27 14.20
41 Zahid Rivera 15.80   16.25    USA 21.69 16.66 15.80 16.25 15.84
42 Will Do 13.86   16.28    USA 18.00 15.07 23.53 13.86 15.76
43 Logan R. White 14.27   16.50    USA 19.22 16.18 15.72 17.59 14.27
44 Jason Chen 14.44   16.72    USA 15.52 14.44 14.45 20.20 20.75
45 Wesley Pi 15.30   17.12    USA 31.52 17.37 15.30 17.32 16.68
46 Mateo Aguirre 14.23   17.53    USA 16.55 17.10 18.93 14.23 21.40
47 Lucas Peters 13.97   17.94    USA 13.97 18.61 19.04 22.14 16.16
48 Kyle Hong 15.84   18.01    USA 15.84 16.92 19.52 22.45 17.60
49 Kieli Murray 17.36   18.12    USA 17.36 17.95 18.84 17.56 20.19
50 Gage Tan-Torres 15.14   18.13    USA 21.12 15.14 21.33 15.94 17.34
51 Michael Gillespie 13.44   18.21    USA 20.35 19.41 13.44 17.52 17.71
52 Azra Cetinel 17.26   18.50    USA 19.34 19.85 17.82 18.33 17.26
53 Zuriel Carandang 14.28   18.59    USA 20.47 18.02 21.68 14.28 17.28
54 Marc Choi 14.05   18.65    USA 20.11 14.05 17.34 21.36 18.51
55 Alec Rosas 17.46   19.24    USA 18.58 17.46 22.95 19.94 19.21
56 Jonah Davis 14.58   19.51    USA 22.83 20.62 19.72 14.58 18.20
57 Dan Nguyen 14.80   19.58    USA 20.86 14.80 17.58 20.29 23.08
58 Richard Anthony Parada 15.48   19.60    USA 22.15 15.48 19.81 21.47 17.53
59 Matteo Beretta 17.02   19.90    USA 25.62 17.02 19.99 20.68 19.03
60 Davin T. Chaffin 16.41   19.92    USA 16.41 17.74 22.43 22.22 19.79
61 Joshua Cheng 15.77   20.08    USA 15.77 DNF 18.01 20.27 21.96
62 Brandon Kao 18.96   20.50    USA 22.61 19.52 18.96 21.93 20.04
63 Nathan Stanmer 15.76   20.55    USA 18.55 20.18 DNF 15.76 22.92
64 Jacky Lee 17.27   20.55    Hong Kong 23.28 21.79 17.27 17.61 22.26
65 Kai Bredemann 19.19   20.59    USA 19.19 20.54 19.44 23.16 21.78
66 Rob Peters 19.41   20.68    USA 20.27 20.67 21.09 19.41 24.51
67 Cameron J. Russell 17.34   21.55    USA 17.34 19.43 23.52 27.06 21.71
68 Daniel Lucas Dailo 16.96   21.70    USA 22.07 21.35 21.69 16.96 24.09
69 Joel Orrin 17.52   22.01    USA 30.51 21.26 22.38 22.40 17.52
70 Yating Hu 19.53   22.83    China 21.00 19.53 23.63 25.09 23.85
71 Ivan Duran 19.91   23.62    USA 19.91 27.24 21.90 22.03 26.94
72 Daxton Westlake 19.68   24.12    USA 23.62 26.10 30.20 22.63 19.68
73 Stephen Ma 18.93   24.35    USA 18.93 23.03 25.28 24.74 DNF
74 Sean Niu 23.23   24.41    USA 23.23 24.66 24.99 23.57 28.57
75 Jerry Jiajie Lin 17.48   24.44    China 24.05 29.60 17.48 26.72 22.56
76 Jaden Gerstein 20.93   25.20    USA 27.30 20.93 27.67 21.55 26.76
77 Elijah Schumann 23.70   25.55    USA 24.55 31.20 24.22 23.70 27.87
78 Ricardo Padillo 17.89   25.58    Philippines 23.14 24.67 17.89 29.56 28.93
79 Andy Wu 20.66   25.71    USA 23.32 31.28 29.46 20.66 24.35
80 Ender Stanford 22.08   25.72    USA 23.53 22.08 29.65 26.62 27.01
81 Carter Chan 22.36   27.53    USA 30.37 29.44 26.21 26.93 22.36
82 John Kulow 24.79   27.68    USA 26.79 33.55 24.79 29.85 26.40
83 Evan Herwig 24.66   28.26    USA 27.31 32.91 27.76 29.71 24.66
84 Kaiwei Zhang 23.91   28.40    USA 36.45 29.14 25.06 31.00 23.91
85 Jerry Li 23.21   28.62    USA 29.69 23.21 29.27 26.91 32.18
86 Phu Pham 23.67   29.29    USA 32.27 30.08 23.67 28.49 29.30
87 Reid Warren 18.45   29.56    USA 31.39 18.45 27.24 30.04 34.37
88 Sam Sassoon Cohen 22.08   31.44    USA DNF 32.45 28.67 22.08 33.19
89 Sidney Cozier 31.10   32.48    USA 31.10 54.35 32.94 33.25 31.24
90 Spursh Deshpande 30.08   32.91    USA DNF 30.08 35.20 31.94 31.60
91 Mateo Alvarado 23.65   33.86    Ecuador 36.36 34.40 39.16 23.65 30.83
92 Carter Richard Walsh 24.54   34.22    USA 37.59 41.34 24.54 28.58 36.48
93 Joshua Artiaga 33.02   35.86    USA 33.02 35.77 36.69 35.13 40.27
94 Lewis Polansky 32.36   35.90    USA 36.89 32.36 35.58 35.22 46.80
95 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 34.77   37.49    USA 35.06 34.77 36.80 46.50 40.62
96 Salman Shah 28.13   38.88    USA 43.55 28.13 41.60 36.74 38.31
97 Joshua English 35.50   39.01    USA 35.50 41.91 35.93 DNF 39.19
98 Zachary De Los Santos 31.81   40.55    USA 49.02 39.84 31.81 32.78 DNF
99 Soren Ellis Hong 31.90   40.89    USA 52.03 38.41 DNF 32.24 31.90
100 Abigail Schumann 31.81   42.33    USA DNF 34.19 58.47 34.33 31.81
101 Ethan Sharp 42.29   46.42    USA 47.76 43.83 DNF 42.29 47.67
102 Kyra Clark 36.22   50.19    USA 50.11 DNF 36.22 47.64 52.81
103 Jacob DeWeerd 47.10   50.45    USA 50.16 50.80 54.72 47.10 50.39
104 Fatma Nil Sanli 53.38   57.06    Turkey 53.82 53.38 1:06.84 1:00.43 56.92
105 Ryan Martinez 32.40   59.93    USA 1:23.38 54.74 54.76 1:10.28 32.40
106 Shanni Lam 58.45   1:00.90    USA 1:01.09 58.45 1:02.95 1:08.38 58.66
107 David Newhall 52.29   1:08.10    USA DNF 1:10.84 1:05.40 52.29 1:08.05
108 Eric Brandon Chavez 58.18   1:11.00    USA 1:18.67 58.18 1:09.83 1:36.86 1:04.49
109 Annalina Chaffin 46.99   1:11.05    USA 1:05.85 59.90 46.99 DNF 1:27.39
110 Cynthia Liang 59.03   1:13.96    USA 59.03 1:02.84 1:39.32 DNF 59.71
111 James Rodis 57.38   1:17.09    USA 1:32.09 1:12.28 1:18.46 1:20.52 57.38
112 Delaney Cohn 48.20   1:25.45    USA 2:14.40 1:07.29 48.20 DNF 54.66
113 Arnav Shanmugam 1:41.17   2:04.44    Australia 2:03.97 1:41.17 2:31.88 2:07.10 2:02.25
114 Gabriel Figueroa 1:57.07   2:21.35    USA 2:40.12 1:57.07 2:21.05 2:43.32 2:02.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.52   7.04    USA 7.56 6.92 6.52 6.83 7.37
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.60   7.35    Korea 6.60 7.68 6.81 10.20 7.56
3 Matthew Shay 6.42   8.27    USA 8.53 7.38 6.42 9.17 8.91
4 Carter Audet Marrero 8.55   9.74    USA 9.68 10.02 8.55 9.53 10.09
5 Will Hamilton 8.91   9.76    USA 9.91 9.98 9.40 8.91 9.99
6 Adam Walker 8.91   10.11    USA 9.55 8.91 10.60 10.26 10.52
7 Andrew Nathenson 9.87   10.41    USA 10.71 10.46 10.05 9.87 12.62
8 Christopher Lai 9.51   10.52    USA 10.83 10.90 9.95 9.51 10.77
9 Elijah Brown 9.45   10.56    USA 10.77 9.60 9.45 11.68 11.31
10 Derek Hsieh 7.71   10.84    USA 10.77 10.82 10.93 11.83 7.71
11 Ryan Chu 8.64   10.86    USA 11.06 10.64 8.64 11.49 10.87
12 Jonathan Sun 10.91   11.46    USA 12.80 11.01 11.41 10.91 11.97
13 Shane Grogan 10.87   11.54    USA 11.14 11.84 11.63 10.87 DNF
14 Jaden Burkhardt 9.62   11.88    USA 14.59 10.94 12.65 9.62 12.06
15 William Li 9.37   12.08    USA 12.41 10.97 13.37 9.37 12.85
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.16   12.38    USA 11.16 13.55 12.26 11.32 13.89
17 Aaron Paskow 10.70   12.63    USA 10.70 18.07 11.72 12.52 13.64
18 Kevin Lee 11.34   12.97    USA 15.51 14.07 12.54 12.31 11.34
19 Scott Weston 11.70   13.07    USA 11.70 11.99 15.12 13.61 13.61
20 Alex Davani 10.54   13.16    USA 14.94 11.97 14.63 10.54 12.89
21 Anthony Montes 11.38   13.30    USA 14.50 13.43 15.25 11.38 11.96
22 Dominic Morton 12.93   13.43    USA 13.40 14.06 12.93 12.98 13.91
23 Jaden Seth Unterberger 12.73   14.03    USA 12.73 14.73 19.95 13.61 13.75
24 Matthew Wilcox 13.08   14.39    USA 16.04 14.67 14.21 14.29 13.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.90   24.25    USA 25.73 22.90 31.17 23.72 23.30
2 Danny SungIn Park 29.12   31.40    Korea 30.29 32.50 29.12 31.40 32.88
3 Shane Grogan 32.48   34.59    USA 35.39 35.99 32.48 33.97 34.41
4 Matthew Shay 36.59   38.70    USA 38.06 37.07 40.98 45.08 36.59
5 Elijah Brown 37.13   39.88    USA 39.36 46.81 38.39 41.90 37.13
6 Jaden Burkhardt 34.46   41.92    USA 39.38 43.54 47.24 42.83 34.46
7 Derek Hsieh 39.15   43.02    USA 48.23 44.28 41.11 39.15 43.68
8 Kevin Lee 38.80   43.16    USA 46.88 38.80 47.07 40.24 42.36
9 Adam Walker 41.27   43.75    USA 43.44 41.27 45.36 42.46 52.26
10 Alex Davani 40.40   44.31    USA 48.79 46.53 42.85 40.40 43.56
11 Michael Young 43.54   47.16    USA 51.52 44.66 50.12 46.71 43.54
12 Carter Audet Marrero 45.39   48.88    USA 49.11 48.29 49.23 51.97 45.39
13 Jaden Seth Unterberger 46.81   49.76    USA 46.81 47.57 1:03.69 50.53 51.17
14 Dominic Morton 49.12   50.08    USA 50.24 50.50 49.51 53.71 49.12
15 Andrew Nathenson 47.33   50.12    USA 48.47 58.26 51.78 47.33 50.12
16 Scott Weston 49.34   52.74    USA 1:02.66 54.20 53.10 50.92 49.34
17 Anthony Montes 48.20   53.53    USA 48.20 57.57 49.79 53.24 58.26
18 Will Hamilton 41.00   53.76    USA 1:00.90 52.80 59.72 41.00 48.75
19 Aaron Paskow 49.46   53.76    USA 56.37 55.28 55.68 50.31 49.46
20 Matthew Harris 50.03   54.78    USA 54.98 51.49 59.54 57.88 50.03
21 William Li 52.61   55.22    USA 52.76 52.61 59.87 53.03 1:17.34
22 Dawson Lam 47.85   56.33    USA 47.85 50.73 59.90 1:06.22 58.36
23 Ronald Xian 50.70   57.35    USA 54.17 1:03.88 50.70 DNF 54.01
24 Kieli Murray 48.03   59.21    USA 48.03 54.53 DNF 1:00.53 1:02.58
25 Christopher Lai 51.81   1:00.32    USA DNF 1:00.09 58.28 1:02.60 51.81
26 Charlie Heffernan 50.71   1:00.50    USA 1:01.56 59.20 1:04.49 50.71 1:00.74
27 Devin Corr-Robinett 53.74   1:01.78    USA 59.78 53.74 56.75 1:08.88 1:08.80
28 Jack Stewart 52.71   1:01.92    USA 52.71 1:06.88 53.64 1:05.25 1:11.15
29 Ethan Qureshi 55.41   1:02.25    USA 1:10.72 1:01.47 56.88 55.41 1:08.40
30 Logan R. White 59.73   1:03.47    USA 1:05.90 1:02.16 1:02.35 59.73 1:21.42
31 Rob Peters 56.90   1:04.15    USA 1:02.44 56.90 1:02.20 1:07.80 1:13.21
32 Jonathan Sun 57.50   1:04.29    USA 1:06.89 57.50 1:01.58 1:04.41 1:09.43
33 An Sanghyeon 57.13   1:04.64    Korea 1:10.68 1:03.25 57.13 1:06.14 1:04.52
34 Wesley Pi 1:03.01   1:06.37    USA 1:13.19 1:03.34 1:10.60 1:05.16 1:03.01
35 Will Do 56.58   1:07.75    USA 56.58 1:05.34 1:08.68 1:20.66 1:09.23
36 Josh Humpherys 58.54   1:07.76    USA 1:11.52 58.54 1:01.24 1:10.52 1:18.96
37 Daniel Lucas Dailo 56.31   1:07.92    USA 1:06.09 56.31 DNF 1:06.44 1:11.24
38 Mateo Aguirre 54.95   1:08.26    USA DNF 1:14.46 54.95 1:02.95 1:07.37
39 Vishnu Rajasekhar 1:07.03   1:11.11    India 1:08.49 1:11.95 1:15.78 1:07.03 1:12.89
40 Matthew Wilcox 57.79   1:11.18    USA 1:10.44 1:26.00 57.79 1:16.66 1:06.43
41 Davin T. Chaffin 1:07.36   1:12.96    USA 1:25.28 1:12.65 1:13.29 1:07.36 1:12.93
42 Jenna Gain 56.81   1:15.91    USA 1:44.53 1:15.62 1:21.78 1:10.32 56.81
43 Zahid Rivera 56.97   1:19.19    USA 1:30.54 56.97 1:16.18 1:10.86 DNF
44 Nikolas Haramis 1:14.25   1:19.42    USA 1:14.25 1:16.33 1:45.59 1:21.70 1:20.22
45 Kyle Hong 1:10.30   1:20.38    USA 1:41.63 1:20.74 1:21.16 1:10.30 1:19.25
46 Shakir Wang 1:12.78   1:20.74    USA 1:12.78 1:21.56 1:32.61 1:24.36 1:16.31
47 Gregory Lopez 1:17.32   1:21.61    USA 1:26.23 1:17.32 1:17.76 1:37.55 1:20.85
48 Ryan Chu 1:05.79   1:24.50    USA 1:25.47 1:19.72 1:30.76 1:05.79 1:28.31
49 Dan Nguyen 1:15.81   1:27.31    USA 1:26.87 1:16.70 DNF 1:15.81 1:38.35
50 Daxton Westlake 1:21.13   1:34.85    USA 1:38.49 DNF 1:21.13 1:38.41 1:27.66
51 Michael Gillespie 1:16.83   1:37.22    USA 1:16.83 1:36.86 1:36.57 1:41.26 1:38.24
52 Lucas Peters 1:33.59   1:37.42    USA 1:33.59 1:43.67 1:42.68 1:34.47 1:35.10
53 Jonah Davis 1:30.68   1:40.20    USA 1:30.68 1:42.05 DNF 1:37.25 1:41.30
54 Alec Rosas 1:31.73   1:41.89    USA 1:36.23 1:31.73 1:41.23 1:49.21 1:48.22
55 Richard Anthony Parada 1:32.41   1:42.14    USA 1:38.60 1:55.24 1:35.99 1:51.82 1:32.41
56 Anish Shanmugam 1:28.11   1:45.44    Australia 1:52.04 1:30.81 1:28.11 1:53.48 DNF
57 Yating Hu 1:34.46   1:56.17    China 1:36.37 DNF 1:41.11 1:34.46 2:31.03
58 Joshua Artiaga 1:46.62      USA 2:46.42 1:46.62
59 Kaiwei Zhang 1:47.28      USA 2:23.60 1:47.28
60 Kai Bredemann 1:50.99      USA 2:00.66 1:50.99
61 Marc Choi 1:51.50      USA 1:51.50 1:58.83
62 Brandon Kao 1:55.41      USA 1:55.41 2:02.70
63 Ramiro Sosa 1:56.58      USA 1:56.58 2:04.72
64 Evan Herwig 2:00.67      USA 2:00.67 2:18.91
65 Ender Stanford 2:04.54      USA 2:04.54 3:09.07
66 Nathan Stanmer 2:05.67      USA 3:07.33 2:05.67
67 Jaden Gerstein 2:05.71      USA 2:05.71 DNF
68 Andy Wu 2:06.32      USA 2:18.79 2:06.32
69 Spursh Deshpande 2:16.22      USA 2:16.22 DNF
70 Joel Orrin 2:20.32      USA 2:20.32 3:43.92
71 Reid Warren 2:24.36      USA 2:37.36 2:24.36
72 Gage Tan-Torres 2:34.14      USA DNF 2:34.14
73 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 2:41.34      USA 3:06.60 2:41.34
74 Carter Richard Walsh 2:45.01      USA 2:58.40 2:45.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 42.21   44.69    USA 47.51 43.65 49.18 42.21 42.90
2 Danny SungIn Park 55.08   1:01.66    Korea 55.08 1:01.19 1:05.20 1:00.94 1:02.85
3 Kevin Lee 59.83   1:07.10    USA 1:03.64 59.83 1:09.25 1:08.80 1:08.87
4 Shane Grogan 1:04.75   1:15.54    USA 1:12.59 1:32.75 1:18.22 1:15.80 1:04.75
5 Jaden Burkhardt 1:14.64   1:20.57    USA 1:26.56 1:18.03 1:14.64 1:21.98 1:21.69
6 Matthew Shay 1:15.55   1:21.84    USA 1:21.66 1:22.24 1:23.25 1:21.63 1:15.55
7 Michael Young 1:23.72   1:31.69    USA 1:23.73 1:23.72 1:41.89 1:44.26 1:29.46
8 Carter Audet Marrero 1:20.10   1:33.56    USA 1:35.35 1:20.10 1:38.61 1:40.42 1:26.71
9 Dominic Morton 1:29.55   1:36.04    USA 1:36.54 1:34.99 1:29.55 1:36.59 1:37.80
10 Adam Walker 1:31.15   1:38.78    USA 1:31.15 1:41.62 1:34.12 1:40.59 1:45.08
11 Aaron Paskow 1:36.25   1:44.53    USA 1:53.03 1:36.25 1:36.56 1:43.99 1:53.20
12 Ronald Xian 1:43.93   1:48.22    USA 1:44.38 2:02.11 1:49.50 1:50.78 1:43.93
13 Matthew Harris 1:34.80   1:48.36    USA 1:34.80 1:50.81 1:41.37 1:55.18 1:52.91
14 Elijah Brown 1:36.55   1:54.15    USA 1:42.84 1:36.55 2:01.50 1:58.11 DNF
15 Logan R. White 1:48.41   1:57.06    USA 1:55.02 1:48.41 1:53.82 2:22.35 2:02.34
16 Alex Davani 1:25.82   1:57.32    USA 1:41.58 1:25.82 DNF 1:46.20 2:24.18
17 Andrew Nathenson 1:53.26   1:59.35    USA 1:55.19 2:17.25 1:55.34 2:07.51 1:53.26
18 Gregory Lopez 2:00.82   2:05.70    USA 2:00.82 2:01.05 2:26.06 2:03.60 2:12.44
19 Matthew Wilcox 1:44.11   2:06.94    USA 2:20.32 1:56.97 1:44.11 2:04.04 2:19.81
20 Ethan Qureshi 1:55.05   2:07.20    USA 2:20.55 2:20.36 1:56.75 2:04.49 1:55.05
21 Davin T. Chaffin 2:05.00   2:08.61    USA 2:10.46 2:05.00 2:13.95 2:07.17 2:08.19
22 Dawson Lam 1:54.44   2:11.13    USA 2:16.08 1:54.44 2:14.42 2:18.88 2:02.90
23 Bùi Bảo Nghi 2:04.80   2:18.79    Vietnam 2:17.61 2:04.80 2:22.55 2:16.21 2:39.21
24 Will Do 1:55.49   2:19.72    USA 1:55.49 2:25.59 2:15.67 2:17.89 2:32.56
25 Mateo Aguirre 2:06.98   2:21.47    USA 2:35.24 2:15.04 2:25.60 2:06.98 2:23.77
26 Daniel Lucas Dailo 2:01.89   2:27.38    USA 2:01.89 2:59.96 2:20.48 2:43.60 2:18.07
27 Jack Stewart 1:56.37   2:33.48    USA 2:41.81 1:56.37 3:05.72 2:43.37 2:15.25
28 An Sanghyeon 2:16.55   2:36.98    Korea 2:27.75 2:16.55 2:38.40 2:44.79 2:51.89
29 Derek Hsieh 1:31.22   DNF    USA 2:03.53 DNF DNF 1:53.83 1:31.22
30 Jenna Gain 2:41.00      USA 2:47.75 2:41.00
31 Rob Peters 2:55.66      USA 2:55.66 3:12.81
32 Richard Anthony Parada 2:56.07      USA 3:14.16 2:56.07
33 Jonathan Sun 3:07.54      USA 3:32.63 3:07.54
34 Vishnu Rajasekhar 3:08.20      India 3:38.82 3:08.20
35 Michael Gillespie 3:16.63      USA 3:29.77 3:16.63
36 Joshua Artiaga 3:27.98      USA 4:22.06 3:27.98
37 Dan Nguyen 3:59.22      USA DNF 3:59.22
38 Nathan Stanmer 4:05.96      USA DNF 4:05.96
39 Alec Rosas 4:14.27      USA 4:14.27 4:19.88
40 Ender Stanford DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Daxton Westlake DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.52   11.73    USA 11.10 14.93 10.52 11.56 12.53
2 Danny SungIn Park 12.37   14.10    Korea 14.91 12.37 13.17 14.22 24.28
3 Elijah Brown 13.98   15.67    USA 18.17 14.98 15.60 13.98 16.42
4 Will Hamilton 12.94   15.82    USA 20.83 17.17 16.11 12.94 14.18
5 Adam Walker 15.20   16.24    USA 15.85 15.20 18.59 16.48 16.39
6 Matthew Shay 15.15   17.07    USA 15.98 19.95 15.15 16.22 19.02
7 Derek Hsieh 13.85   17.40    USA 24.29 14.28 19.87 18.04 13.85
8 Andrew Nathenson 15.55   17.74    USA 18.15 19.04 20.31 15.55 16.02
9 William Li 16.33   18.01    USA 21.87 18.44 18.72 16.86 16.33
10 Jaden Burkhardt 14.86   18.08    USA 19.42 20.83 16.22 18.59 14.86
11 Carter Audet Marrero 17.76   18.37    USA 17.76 18.69 18.27 18.14 19.38
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.02   18.55    USA 19.36 16.27 20.02 16.02 23.59
13 Shane Grogan 17.54   18.70    USA 18.47 25.36 19.28 18.35 17.54
14 Michael Young 17.72   21.25    USA 22.27 17.72 22.12 DNF 19.36
15 Dominic Morton 20.26   22.27    USA 20.26 22.82 22.43 21.67 22.72
16 Ryan Chu 18.43   22.80    USA 19.81 23.50 25.67 18.43 25.09
17 Christopher Lai 20.27   22.82    USA 24.06 31.59 21.77 20.27 22.64
18 Scott Weston 19.67   23.69    USA 22.59 26.78 28.22 21.69 19.67
19 Aaron Paskow 22.65   24.18    USA 23.62 30.29 25.77 23.15 22.65
20 Ronald Xian 21.50   24.60    USA 25.48 25.37 21.50 22.94 31.93
21 Shakir Wang 24.38   25.12    USA 24.85 25.80 28.55 24.70 24.38
22 Jack Stewart 24.15   25.55    USA 28.40 24.92 24.15 24.32 27.42
23 Alex Davani 20.99   26.17    USA 20.99 28.10 29.55 26.73 23.68
24 An Sanghyeon 23.85   26.70    Korea 23.85 25.77 28.84 25.48 31.04
25 Charlie Heffernan 17.82   27.09    USA 25.26 17.82 28.10 33.05 27.91
26 Dawson Lam 19.73   28.52    USA 26.45 19.73 28.42 30.69 32.00
27 Matthew Harris 23.22   30.48    USA 35.15 30.33 35.62 23.22 25.96
28 Anthony Montes 21.63   30.53    USA 28.88 41.02 33.14 21.63 29.56
29 Matthew Wilcox 27.91   30.84    USA 32.40 28.94 27.91 31.17 40.38
30 Zahid Rivera 29.87   32.55    USA 30.95 29.87 42.42 35.91 30.80
31 Gregory Lopez 27.87   32.69    USA 27.87 31.65 38.19 36.85 29.56
32 Wesley Pi 28.80   33.48    USA 37.59 31.36 33.57 35.50 28.80
33 Davin T. Chaffin 25.47   34.01    USA 1:02.30 25.47 34.81 37.03 30.19
34 Jaden Seth Unterberger 27.07   34.13    USA 27.07 31.08 43.45 29.33 41.98
35 Kieli Murray 29.44   34.19    USA 38.20 38.33 31.93 32.44 29.44
36 Vishnu Rajasekhar 25.42   34.38    India 33.31 33.88 25.42 35.94 41.83
37 Ethan Qureshi 29.68   35.50    USA 30.30 29.68 37.24 38.96 42.94
38 Yating Hu 28.73   36.77    China 28.73 37.88 DNF 42.54 29.88
39 Logan R. White 28.95   37.20    USA 34.87 28.95 42.03 38.34 38.39
40 Rob Peters 33.60   37.86    USA 51.26 40.45 35.54 33.60 37.60
41 Jonathan Sun 21.94   39.52    USA 35.93 43.11 21.94 39.53 1:31.93
42 Daniel Lucas Dailo 32.09   41.14    USA 32.09 46.39 59.00 39.85 37.17
43 Richard Anthony Parada 39.16   42.06    USA 44.01 39.61 42.56 48.41 39.16
44 Jenna Gain 32.50   42.21    USA 44.47 40.26 45.94 41.91 32.50
45 Jason Chen 41.11   42.22    USA 1:08.89 41.80 43.03 41.11 41.82
46 Will Do 30.14   42.75    USA 32.46 1:00.74 1:17.65 35.04 30.14
47 Marc Choi 38.03   44.52    USA 43.33 38.03 43.24 46.98 1:27.77
48 Gage Tan-Torres 39.61   44.87    USA 42.30 46.64 45.68 39.61 2:04.94
49 Lucas Peters 31.67   45.40    USA 43.56 35.29 57.92 31.67 57.36
50 Dan Nguyen 35.58   45.75    USA 47.86 35.58 50.11 42.90 46.49
51 Brandon Kao 47.58      USA 1:19.25 47.58
52 Alec Rosas 48.60      USA 48.60 1:22.83
53 Andy Wu 51.44      USA 1:06.47 51.44
54 Ender Stanford 1:15.28      USA 1:42.78 1:15.28
55 Joshua English 1:21.11      USA 1:24.75 1:21.11
56 Lewis Polansky 1:34.10      USA 2:37.44 1:34.10
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.90   10.85    USA 8.90 12.25 10.51 10.06 11.97
2 Danny SungIn Park 13.12   13.70    Korea 17.81 13.12 13.60 14.22 13.28
3 Matthew Shay 13.05   15.52    USA 17.11 14.59 13.05 17.08 14.90
4 Derek Hsieh 14.44   17.25    USA 14.44 19.43 23.29 15.59 16.74
5 Adam Walker 15.52   17.34    USA 18.61 16.50 15.52 16.92 22.58
6 Elijah Brown 16.82   17.61    USA 16.82 18.14 17.83 17.37 17.64
7 Will Hamilton 16.34   17.67    USA 16.67 16.34 17.88 22.27 18.45
8 Andrew Nathenson 15.66   18.31    USA 19.03 16.83 15.66 19.07 34.99
9 Carter Audet Marrero 17.10   19.35    USA 22.94 19.04 20.03 17.10 18.99
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.79   19.64    USA 19.42 17.79 22.15 21.15 18.34
11 William Li 19.01   19.97    USA 19.93 19.01 20.57 28.23 19.41
12 Jaden Burkhardt 18.74   21.12    USA 21.56 21.10 20.70 18.74 22.98
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron Paskow 2.38   2.82    USA 2.38 3.74 2.75 3.06 2.66
2 Elijah Brown 2.16   3.68    USA 2.16 4.21 2.71 4.11 5.46
3 Scott Weston 4.07   4.61    USA 4.16 4.07 4.58 5.08 5.72
4 Daxton Westlake 3.37   5.65    USA 3.37 5.02 6.98 7.52 4.96
5 Dominic Morton 4.92   6.52    USA 7.05 4.92 7.12 7.59 5.38
6 Davin T. Chaffin 4.81   6.63    USA 4.81 9.18 4.99 7.12 7.79
7 Jack Stewart 5.08   6.68    USA 5.08 7.15 11.32 6.57 6.33
8 An Sanghyeon 6.40   7.34    Korea 6.82 6.40 7.92 7.29 14.33
9 Charlie Heffernan 5.24   7.42    USA 5.24 7.38 8.52 6.35 10.53
10 Carter Audet Marrero 6.13   7.47    USA 10.12 7.00 6.13 7.09 8.33
11 Jaden Gerstein 7.16   7.68    USA 10.98 7.54 8.18 7.16 7.33
12 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 6.96   7.73    USA DNF 8.84 7.09 7.26 6.96
13 Mateo Aguirre 6.16   7.79    USA 15.59 6.16 6.65 9.07 7.66
14 Matthew Shay 4.90   8.05    USA 6.95 11.48 13.52 4.90 5.71
15 Patrick Ruelas Zacarias 5.05   8.08    USA 5.05 8.79 11.32 7.53 7.92
16 Michael Young 6.68   8.51    USA 8.66 7.99 9.26 8.88 6.68
17 Jenna Gain 5.68   8.79    USA 5.68 15.75 7.68 11.68 7.00
18 Nikolas Haramis 7.73   9.13    USA 8.34 9.52 7.73 9.98 9.53
19 Ronald Xian 6.02   9.52    USA 6.51 12.72 9.64 12.40 6.02
20 Sam Sassoon Cohen 7.12   10.03    USA 10.05 9.15 11.42 7.12 10.90
21 Gregory Lopez 7.56   10.08    USA 15.74 7.56 8.04 11.87 10.32
22 Gage Tan-Torres 5.40   10.28    USA 11.12 9.86 14.09 5.40 9.87
23 Joshua Artiaga 9.57   10.33    USA 13.32 10.24 10.22 9.57 10.54
24 Jacob DeWeerd 8.83   10.56    USA 9.48 8.83 12.19 10.00 12.28
25 Alec Rosas 7.61   10.77    USA 9.77 11.78 7.61 10.75 15.44
26 Logan R. White 8.37   11.00    USA 10.19 13.50 15.58 9.31 8.37
27 Ender Stanford 7.56   11.12    USA 11.00 15.76 11.60 10.76 7.56
28 Marc Choi 9.77   11.46    USA 12.34 11.16 10.88 9.77 13.27
29 Lucas Peters 6.70   11.51    USA 12.37 12.61 6.70 11.59 10.56
30 Jaden Seth Unterberger 9.93   11.75    USA 15.13 10.00 9.93 23.19 10.13
31 Reid Warren 6.86   11.80    USA 6.86 9.48 14.64 11.28 16.45
32 Vishnu Rajasekhar 9.09   11.82    India 14.11 14.45 9.20 9.09 12.14
33 Matthew Wilcox 8.96   11.83    USA 9.65 12.23 13.62 8.96 13.94
34 Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron 10.16   12.20    USA 10.16 16.07 11.68 10.52 14.40
35 Christopher Lai 9.59   12.25    USA 12.48 12.09 9.59 13.14 12.17
36 Jonah Davis 11.74   12.28    USA 12.50 13.76 11.90 12.45 11.74
37 Matthew Harris 9.17   12.33    USA 11.21 14.28 13.31 12.48 9.17
38 Richard Anthony Parada 10.86   12.33    USA 12.37 10.86 12.37 12.25 16.41
39 Abigail Schumann 9.82   12.61    USA 12.19 9.82 11.82 18.51 13.83
40 Carter Chan 9.32   13.73    USA 9.32 13.58 18.07 14.67 12.93
41 Soren Ellis Hong 11.14   14.06    USA 11.14 18.32 14.46 12.39 15.34
42 Kaiwei Zhang 13.53   14.88    USA 15.92 13.53 13.91 14.80 16.18
43 Jonathan Sun 10.31   15.15    USA 12.17 15.71 10.31 17.57 22.33
44 Azra Cetinel 12.05   15.47    USA 20.01 15.37 16.23 12.05 14.80
45 Ryan Chu 9.94   15.63    USA 9.94 16.72 18.06 14.10 16.07
46 Spursh Deshpande 11.88   15.75    USA 18.90 14.70 11.88 13.66 19.48
47 Joel Orrin 8.34   15.79    USA 48.72 15.35 18.46 8.34 13.55
48 Andrew Nathenson 5.41   15.81    USA 5.41 15.86 21.60 24.94 9.96
49 Carter Richard Walsh 8.95   16.03    USA 8.95 17.66 14.69 21.76 15.75
50 Sean Niu 13.76   16.14    USA 19.58 14.09 16.86 13.76 17.47
51 Lewis Polansky 9.51   16.59    USA 9.51 19.06 17.16 13.54 22.66
52 Jaden Burkhardt 11.74   16.76    USA 17.45 11.74 14.84 17.98 DNF
53 Dan Nguyen 15.51   18.73    USA 17.57 21.09 17.52 15.51 23.85
54 Joshua English 14.82   21.53    USA 21.32 25.72 18.63 14.82 24.64
55 Jerry Jiajie Lin 20.62   25.65    China 23.86 23.32 29.78 20.62 33.32
56 Nathan Stanmer 9.01   DNF    USA 10.61 DNF DNF 9.96 9.01
57 Andy Wu 32.65      USA 44.85 32.65
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.25   2.78    USA 3.20 2.25 2.53 3.86 2.60
2 Aaron Paskow 1.81   3.64    USA 4.98 4.39 1.81 3.80 2.73
3 Scott Weston 3.21   3.98    USA 3.96 3.21 3.86 4.12 DNF
4 Dominic Morton 4.17   4.52    USA 4.17 4.75 4.61 4.46 4.48
5 Carter Audet Marrero 4.32   5.53    USA 5.72 4.32 5.45 6.66 5.43
6 Daxton Westlake 4.28   5.67    USA 5.99 5.23 5.78 6.40 4.28
7 Charlie Heffernan 5.12   6.18    USA 5.12 6.20 7.04 6.94 5.39
8 Jack Stewart 4.31   6.50    USA 6.50 4.31 5.01 9.68 7.99
9 Mateo Aguirre 6.32   6.93    USA 6.36 6.32 9.01 7.30 7.12
10 An Sanghyeon 6.54   8.00    Korea 6.54 6.55 13.50 7.71 9.73
11 Jaden Gerstein 6.37   10.33    USA 13.13 11.75 9.07 10.18 6.37
12 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 6.12   DNF    USA DNF 6.12 7.13 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U R2 D' L2 U R2 U2 R2 D' L' B2 F2 U F L' B2 R2 B
A #2 R L' D2 F R' B' R2 B' L2 D F D2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 B
A #3 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D U R2 U L2 R U' R' D' B D2 U' F R' F
A #4 D' R B L' F' B' U2 R' U2 R B2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F2
A #5 B2 L D2 U2 L B2 R U2 L' D' R' U2 B' R B2 D2 R2 B2 D
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 U' R U' B' L2 R B2 D' R2 D
A Ex#2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 U B2 D' R2 F R B' D L U L' U2 B L R
B #1 R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 F U B' L' F R2 U' B
B #2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U' L D2 L F' D2 B U2 L
B #3 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U' F2 U' B R2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 U' L2 D R'
B #4 U L F2 U R2 U2 F' D' F U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2
B #5 U' D F' D F R D R' U' L F U2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 U2
B Ex#1 B D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F L' F D U B' D2 L2 D' R' U2 F'
B Ex#2 L' U D2 F2 R2 D F B2 D2 L U F2 U2 B2 U D' B2 U'
C #1 D2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 D' L D' L B U' L2 D' F' U'
C #2 L2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 U' B D R2 B2 F R' F'
C #3 R' U' D F R D' L2 B L2 U' F' L2 F2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 U2
C #4 U2 B D2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 L2 R2 U' B' L F' D R D2 B' R2 B
C #5 D B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D F L B' L' U B2 R F' D2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 L2 D' F2 D2 U R2 F2 D' B2 D2 U' R F L' F' L D2 R' B U2
C Ex#2 D2 R U' B2 U2 B U D' F2 U L2 B2 L2 U' D' B2 U
D #1 B2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R B2 F L U R' B2 U' L D
D #2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 B2 F2 L U2 B2 L2 D' L B L2 D2 F2 U2
D #3 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 U' B2 L' F2 D L' B L B' D2 R' D F'
D #4 D2 F' D2 L2 F L2 F U2 F D2 L' B' R' U L D2 F2 L2 B'
D #5 F2 R' B2 R D2 U2 L2 F U B' L' R F L B L' U R
D Ex#1 R2 D2 B L2 F' U2 F R2 U2 B' R' B' U' B2 F' U B' U L' F
D Ex#2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R D2 R2 B2 U' B F2 D R F
E #1 R F' U R' F2 B' U L U B' D2 F2 D2 L D2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R'
E #2 L2 D F2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 D B' L' U R F' R' F2 U F R2 D'
E #3 F R2 B2 U' F' R B L' F D2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R'
E #4 B2 D2 U2 L B2 R D2 R2 U2 L2 D' F' L' B2 U' L R' U2 L' B R
E #5 B' U L B2 D F2 L' D' B' R2 U2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 B2 U2
E Ex#1 D2 L' F2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U' R B D' L' U2 R2 F2 U2 F2
E Ex#2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 L B2 F D' B2 U' B2 L F' D2 R
F #1 U2 L2 F2 D L2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 F' L' U R2 B2 R B2 D B' F' R'
F #2 F' L2 F' D2 F U2 B' U2 F' U2 L' R B D R' D2 U R' B U'
F #3 L2 B L2 R2 F R2 B D2 U2 R F2 R D B R2 F L D2 F
F #4 B R' D2 R' F' R U2 F2 B2 R L2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D F2
F #5 U F2 R F B' L' D2 L2 U F R2 B2 U R2 D' R2 D R2 B2 D R2
F Ex#1 U' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 D2 B' L B2 D U2 R D' U2 L R2 F2
F Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' R2 B2 D' U' L B2 D' B' L2 D2 R U' B' D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D2 L B D L' U L' F' L2 F2 U2
A #2 D2 R D2 L B2 D2 B2 R' B2 F U' L2 D B2 R U2 F L D2 B2
A #3 D2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 B U2 L2 F' D2 L' D' F U B2 R' F2 L2 D'
A #4 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L R U2 R D F' L2 R F2 D L B R
A #5 F B U' D' F L' F D' R' U' F2 D2 L' F2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R' L2
A Ex#1 F' U2 D' F R' D2 R2 L' D' F' R D2 L2 D2 B2 L B2 R U2 L F2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D' U' L F' U2 R2 D2 U' R U2 B2 D' L'
B #1 R' B' D L' U R2 U B' U' F R2 L2 D2 L2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 F'
B #2 R2 L' U2 B L2 F' R B L' U B2 U2 L2 F' R2 F U2 B L2 F'
B #3 L F2 R' U2 D' L F' R' U D' R2 F D2 B' L2 B' U2 F U2 F2
B #4 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 U R2 B2 D U B' L U2 B F' D2 F U F
B #5 B2 U2 R' F2 R B2 D2 R F2 D2 R2 B L R D B' D2 U R B2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 F L2 F2 L2 F' R D2 U B' F' L F2 D R2 U2 R
B Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 U' L D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R' U' F L R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' D B F L F2 L2 D' B F' L2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L2 F Rw2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 D B U L2 B Uw2 Fw2 D Rw' U2 B D2 U Uw R2 F' Rw' D' Fw2 R
A #2 U F L U D' B F D' F R' D2 R U2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L F B' L' F2 D2 F' L2 Uw' F Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw' Uw' Fw2 L Fw2 R'
A #3 F' L2 F L' D' F' U B' F' D' B2 F' D2 R2 D2 B U2 B' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F U2 B' L' B Rw2 U2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw R2 B R' Uw2 Rw D' Fw2 Uw' U' Fw' Uw2 B2
A #4 R2 F2 U R2 D' B2 R2 B2 U R2 F2 L U' R2 F2 D2 F' U2 D R Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' R' F Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw D R Uw2 L B Rw Uw Fw' D2 Rw' F' L2
A #5 R2 B L R' F' B2 D2 B R B' U F2 D L2 B2 U D2 F2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 D' B' D' Rw2 D F Uw2 Rw D B' R' D2 Fw2 D' Fw' Rw' Fw2 D Rw B
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 L' F2 D2 B2 F' R B D L2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 R Uw2 B L' Fw2 D2 L2 F2 R Uw F2 R' Uw L' Fw D' R2 Fw2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 U B2 L R B' U' R2 F2 U' D' L D2 R' F2 L B2 L F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 R' F Rw2 Uw2 F U2 L2 B' L U R Uw D L2 B' Fw' L Fw2 Uw L B' U'
B #1 D2 L2 F U2 D2 R2 F R2 F' B L' U' L2 B D2 R' L' F' R2 D' Fw2 R' U' Rw2 D' L U Rw2 D2 U R2 Uw2 Fw U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw Uw' B' Uw F' U2
B #2 R B2 L D2 L U2 B2 L' F2 L' D' B' F2 D2 B F2 L F' D' L Rw2 B' R' Fw2 L R' B' D2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw' Rw2 R L' U' F2 Uw Fw' Uw' D2 U2 Fw Rw'
B #3 U2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 L U2 L2 U2 F R D U F2 R D R2 B2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 B2 U' R' F2 U L2 F' Uw2 R Fw' U2 D Rw Uw U R Uw' R Fw2
B #4 D2 F2 R U2 L' F2 B2 U2 L F2 R2 B D B2 R' D2 F L' U B' U Fw2 R2 U F Uw2 B' F Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 U' L D' Rw' R' F' L' U Fw Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw R'
B #5 L2 U' L2 D B2 L2 F2 B2 U L2 B D' F' R2 F D U2 B L' U2 Rw2 D' B' Rw2 B L2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D B2 U' Rw B U2 Rw B2 Rw Fw D' Rw' Uw' Fw' B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 F' B2 R2 F' B' L U' L U2 B2 R' D' L D' U' F' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 D F2 R2 U' Fw2 B' U' Rw F' B2 R Fw2 Uw L Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 F D2 B L2 D2 F R2 D2 F2 D R' F' U2 L B' D R U2 L Fw2 Uw2 R2 U L2 R' U L2 Fw2 R' D U' Fw' Rw2 F R2 B R' Uw R' Uw Fw' Uw' U R2
C #1 R F2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' F L' B' D F2 L' F' L U2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 R Uw2 B R2 Uw2 L Fw2 D' L2 B Uw R' F Fw D2 Fw L2 R' Fw Rw'
C #2 R2 B2 U2 R L D2 L2 U2 F2 D' R' B' F D R B2 U' F L' B2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 R U2 R2 D L Fw Rw2 R2 Fw R' U Uw L2 Uw' F D' Fw U
C #3 D L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 U R2 L B' U' R B F D F' L F' Rw2 F' R Uw2 B Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R F2 L2 Uw L U2 Fw2 R Uw' F' Rw' D2 Fw Uw Fw' R2
C #4 B2 F' D U L D' F2 U' R2 F' U' F D2 B F R2 D2 R2 D2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L' U L B2 Uw2 L2 D Fw2 R Fw' D Fw L F L2 Rw Uw B L2 Uw' Rw B2
C #5 U2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 R' F2 D2 F2 L F U' B U L U D2 B D' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 L F' R B' Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw D B Uw D L' Fw' R' Uw' F' D R2
C Ex#1 F' R' U2 L' F2 U' B D F' L' U2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 R2 F D2 B' Rw2 B F Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 L' F' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw R2 Uw' F' L D' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Rw F' L Fw2
C Ex#2 B2 D B' R' B' R U' R' U R B D2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 L2 F' D' R2 Fw2 Rw B' D Fw2 D' Fw' R U Rw L' Uw2 L
D #1 R2 F2 L2 U F2 D F2 R2 F' R2 B D' L' F' U R L B D2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 F Rw2 F' D Rw2 B U Rw' U' Rw2 R U F Rw F Uw L2 Uw Fw'
D #2 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 F' U2 L B2 D2 U' B2 D F D' F L B2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D L2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 R2 F U2 Fw Rw2 Fw L2 Rw U Fw' R' Uw2 Rw'
D #3 D2 L R' U D' F2 D2 L U2 B D L2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L B2 D2 R F Rw2 R Uw2 F' Uw B' U2 Fw2 F' R' F' Fw Rw' R Uw2 Rw2 R
D #4 B2 F2 D2 B2 L R2 U2 R' B2 R2 U' L R' B' R2 U D' R' D2 L' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 D' L Uw2 U L2 U2 Fw' R' D' U2 R2 B2 L' Rw Uw D' Rw' U'
D #5 B F2 R L2 B2 D F' L' D2 B R2 B2 L D2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 U2 Rw2 U2 B' U Fw2 Uw2 D' F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' D Rw' D Rw2 F2 Rw' D2 R' D2 Uw' Rw Fw' U Rw
D Ex#1 B' F2 L2 F2 R' B2 U' L' D' L' F R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D B2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L' F2 Rw2 U2 D' L' U L2 Uw2 R Fw B U R L' Rw' Uw' L B2 Rw' D' L2
D Ex#2 R2 B2 R L D2 B2 L F2 R2 D' B L' U' F' D R' U F2 D B2 Fw2 Uw2 D F Uw2 L2 D B' U2 R2 Uw2 B2 D' Rw' B2 Rw' L2 F Fw' L2 R Fw U2 B R
E #1 B2 D' B L D2 F2 R' D' F L' F2 R F2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 L' D2 R' F2 Rw2 U Rw2 L2 Fw' F' U L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw Fw' R F' Uw L2
E #2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 R B2 R2 U F D2 L2 D F' R' U2 B2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 U' L2 F2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 B U' L' B' Uw2 F2 Rw' Uw B D' Rw' R' Uw' R'
E #3 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 U2 F D2 U L' U' R' B2 F' L2 D2 B F2 Rw2 B' L' Fw2 F2 L Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 R2 F U' B' Rw2 Uw F' Fw R' D Rw' F Uw' L' D
E #4 B2 U2 L' U2 R L2 F2 L' U2 F2 D B2 L2 B' R' F2 L U F L Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B' R L F' L' D2 R2 Uw' D' Fw2 D F Rw Fw B' L2 Fw2 B2 Uw'
E #5 U B L U' D2 F' L B' U2 R2 U L2 U' L2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 B2 D L' R2 Fw U2 L' Fw L Uw' Fw F2 Uw' R' Uw L2
E Ex#1 D' U2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 D B D F L2 U2 L F2 U L' R' U' Rw2 U L2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 B R' U2 R2 Fw' Rw' Fw' B' Rw2 L' Fw2 L2
E Ex#2 B2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 D2 F L2 D2 F' U' L2 D' B' L' B' U' B' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B' Rw2 D F B2 R2 F' U R Fw2 Rw Uw2 B' Rw' Uw L' Uw2 D' R2 L Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' Lw' U' Rw' Lw L' Fw' Dw2 Bw' F Lw' F2 D' Dw U F' Lw Rw' D Lw' Dw2 D2 R' Rw' B R' D' B2 D B' Bw2 Dw' L2 Rw F' Rw2 Dw' Rw' Dw Fw2 U' B R' Fw2 B Dw2 B Fw2 D2 Bw U2 Fw2 B Lw2 L' Rw2 D2 L' U
A #2 U' Uw' Rw2 R' U' Lw2 Fw' L' Rw2 D Uw' F' L Lw' Uw2 Rw2 B' F2 D B2 F' L R Lw Uw' F Bw' Rw Dw Bw2 U' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 B Fw' D' R' L2 Bw' U2 D Uw Rw Fw2 R Lw' Fw' L2 R2 F' Lw Dw' U' B' U R2 Rw Bw L'
A #3 L2 Fw2 U2 R2 Rw Dw' U L' Dw U' L U2 Uw2 Fw F Rw Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' Lw' B2 Bw U Rw D2 Lw L2 Dw2 U2 Bw' Rw' B Dw R D' Lw' Rw Fw2 D' Bw2 B2 U2 Uw Rw2 Uw U2 Fw B2 Rw' Lw' F' U Uw B2 F Bw' Dw' R2
A #4 Rw2 F2 D2 L D B2 Lw2 Rw R B Bw' Uw Fw Rw2 F Fw2 U L' Uw2 Rw' Bw2 B' F2 Lw' L2 Fw2 B2 D2 B Bw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 R2 Rw2 L Lw D' L' B' Rw' R Lw' Uw' R' Bw' L' Dw B U' Dw2 Bw' L' U' R2 Lw U2 R' B'
A #5 L2 Bw' D' Bw' Fw Lw' L R2 U2 D' B' Bw Uw U2 R2 U' Lw B2 R D2 Dw' U' Fw Bw' D' Uw B Uw Bw' B' Dw' Lw U2 Bw2 R Dw' Uw2 L2 F' L' U Uw' Bw' R F R2 D' L' Rw2 R U' L' B2 D Lw' Bw' B' Uw Dw L
A Ex#1 Rw2 B' D Rw2 Dw2 U Bw' U R Fw' D' Uw2 Bw2 U2 Bw Dw2 Uw' Rw' B' Fw Uw' R2 Dw Bw2 B' Fw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' Bw B D' Rw2 Fw' Lw B Uw R F Dw' L' Fw' Uw' U2 Bw2 Fw' B2 R' B' F2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 R Fw2 Bw2 F2 R2 Rw' Bw2
A Ex#2 B R2 U2 L2 Dw' Rw2 B' Uw' Lw' Fw' U2 L2 Uw' Rw Bw' F Dw Bw' L' Dw2 L U F2 R2 Dw' Rw2 L2 D Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Uw U Dw' Rw2 Lw Bw2 L Dw B R' Dw Rw' R L2 D F B Bw L' Uw2 Bw2 F2 R' F R2 U' D Fw'
B #1 Bw2 Dw2 B2 L U' Bw D Lw Rw' D2 F2 Uw' Fw R Rw2 L' Bw R' Uw2 Lw' L' Bw' D Lw2 F' Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 U' Lw' Uw L2 Dw Uw Rw' F' R L D' Fw' R2 L' Dw Lw' U2 R' U2 R' Uw' Bw2 L2 B2 Rw2 R' L U Uw D2 L
B #2 Lw' L F' L Fw Rw2 F' Bw' R' Fw2 Rw2 R Lw' Fw Bw' Dw' B' U' L2 Rw2 R D Rw' Lw2 Uw2 R' Rw' L Fw2 F2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 R' L' F Fw2 D Bw Dw D R U2 B2 Lw R2 F R D2 B D Bw' B' D' Uw2 Fw' Rw R2 Bw Lw
B #3 Bw Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw Bw Fw2 Uw2 Fw L2 F2 L2 Uw2 L F' U' Lw Fw' B D2 Rw Lw2 L' B U' Rw L' Uw' B Rw' L2 Lw' R' D2 Lw' F' Dw2 F2 B2 Lw Bw B D2 U R' B2 R' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 F Lw B2 R2 Bw D U Lw R2 Fw'
B #4 D' Lw2 B2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 L Rw B2 Uw Fw' Lw Dw Bw2 Lw' L Bw' L2 Rw Dw2 R U' R' Dw U' R' Rw Bw Fw' U' D2 Lw' B' Fw' L' F2 Bw2 Dw2 L' F2 B' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 R' Uw Lw' L2 R Fw Lw Bw2 D' Rw2 Dw L2 B2 U2 Bw2 Uw
B #5 Rw Lw2 F' Rw L2 Lw2 R Uw' R2 D' L Lw2 Bw' Rw Dw' Rw' Uw2 R B' Uw2 F' Dw' L' F2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw' D' L D2 Dw' L' B2 Lw' L Dw U' Uw2 Lw F' R Fw' Bw' B' Uw Lw2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' D Bw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' B L2
B Ex#1 Bw Fw D Rw2 Dw2 Uw Rw' Lw U2 Rw R' Bw Fw' Dw2 Rw' B' Bw' Uw2 Lw Fw' Dw' R' Lw2 U' R' Fw' D' Rw2 B' F2 L' D2 Lw D' R' L Dw Rw2 U2 Dw' B' Fw2 Bw Lw Bw' Fw' D U Fw2 B2 Bw2 U' Dw' R' Rw Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 R'
B Ex#2 Fw2 Lw2 D' L' F' B U' R2 U' Uw' B Dw2 Lw' B' Fw F Rw2 Uw Rw' F Fw2 U' L2 Fw' U' Bw' L R2 Lw Dw' Rw2 F U Dw R2 F2 B L2 U' Bw2 D' Fw' U2 Rw L' U' D2 Uw Bw' D F2 Lw Dw' U2 R' Uw Fw F2 R' Bw
C #1 Fw Bw F2 Lw Bw2 D' F L2 Fw F' B' R2 Bw F' D2 B Fw2 Dw Fw2 B2 Lw' Bw' Fw Lw L2 F' Uw B Bw' Rw' Lw U L U Dw Bw Uw' Fw' Rw2 Lw2 B' Fw' F2 Bw' D2 B2 Fw' Rw2 L' Lw2 Fw R' Dw' Rw' U' Fw2 Bw Rw2 R2 Lw'
C #2 U D F2 B Lw2 F' Bw' D' L U D2 Rw Bw Uw2 R' B' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' R' B2 Uw Rw2 Dw' L2 D2 Bw Rw Fw' Bw R2 Bw2 Dw U' Uw R' U Bw' U Dw L Uw' Dw' R Dw Rw F' L U Bw F' Lw2 Uw' B' U2 B2 D' Lw D' Rw
C #3 Lw D' Uw2 U' Rw' Uw' Fw2 D2 Rw B2 Lw' F' Fw2 U' R' B2 L Dw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 B Bw' Fw' R2 D' Rw Fw Uw2 Lw2 B F Lw U2 Fw' Lw2 L2 R2 D Rw Dw R Bw' B' Dw' Uw' U' D' R' L' Fw Uw Fw' Dw F Lw2 Uw Rw Fw'
C #4 F D R2 D2 B2 R' Bw2 F' U Rw2 L2 F' L Lw Fw' Uw U2 D Lw2 Uw F R' Bw' Uw2 F' Dw U2 R2 Fw' Uw' B' U' Uw' Dw2 F' Rw2 U2 L2 Lw' Dw Rw2 B R' F2 B' Uw Fw2 Lw2 R2 D' R' L' F2 Rw Lw D2 B2 Bw' R' U'
C #5 Bw' L2 F' Lw' Uw' D2 U Rw' Fw Dw2 Fw2 U' Fw' F Bw2 D' L Lw Fw D2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' U' F2 D' Lw' R' Rw' F2 Uw F Rw2 L2 U2 R' Bw' L' B' Fw' Bw' D' Dw' F Lw2 R' F' L' B2 L2 Rw' Dw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B U' Uw'
C Ex#1 Lw Rw Fw Uw2 U D2 R Uw2 Fw' B' Dw' R F' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw R Rw' B' U Lw Uw D Bw R2 L2 Bw R Rw' Uw Bw2 B' Uw' Bw2 B U' Dw' D' F2 U' Rw F B Lw' L Uw2 Rw D Dw' Rw Dw2 Fw Uw' L2 D Uw' L2
C Ex#2 U2 Uw Rw2 Bw L2 Fw B' U2 Dw' R Bw' B D Dw2 L Uw B Fw Dw Bw2 B Fw' Rw Dw2 Uw Fw U F L Lw D' B' Dw' D B Bw2 D2 Dw' F L' Lw R' Rw' F' Rw' Dw' R F' Fw R D2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 Bw2 U2 Lw Fw2 Dw
D #1 Bw' F Dw2 R L2 Bw F2 Lw D' Dw Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw B2 Lw B' F Bw Uw Dw Rw2 Dw' Fw' L D' B2 L2 U D2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw L Lw Uw' Rw L' U2 B2 Lw2 R' F Fw D2 Lw2 Uw D' R2 Uw2 R2 Lw D2 U2 Rw' D' U2 Fw' F'
D #2 L2 Fw B' U F L Lw' B2 L2 D F' D' Uw Fw2 F' Lw2 U' F' L2 D Fw' Uw2 Rw' B L Lw2 F D U' Lw2 Uw F B Dw Uw' L2 Fw2 B2 L' R Rw2 Fw D2 Rw U2 Dw Lw2 Uw F2 Fw Lw' F2 L' F2 Bw2 L2 Dw2 D' Bw U
D #3 Dw2 Lw2 D2 Bw' Lw D' Rw Fw2 Bw Dw Lw' R D F B' Lw Rw U2 F2 Fw Lw' B Fw Dw D' Fw2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 B F2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' D Lw' F2 Lw R B2 U Uw' Dw L2 Fw2 D2 R' Lw' F' Bw' Fw L Fw' U' D2 Bw' B' Fw2 Rw' Bw2
D #4 Rw2 Uw Bw Lw2 U D R2 Rw' U' L' Bw' Lw R2 U' D' L2 Rw2 Lw U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' R2 Dw' Rw Bw B R2 Bw' F' U' D F R Lw' Bw Fw Uw' Bw' Fw' R2 D Uw' R2 Fw' B2 Uw' R' Bw U2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 D' Bw2 D Dw R' Bw2 F
D #5 Uw Fw2 D Fw2 Dw2 Bw' L' Uw Bw' D' B2 F L' B' F2 D Bw' R L2 U' R Bw' Uw' U Bw2 Rw' D2 R' U2 L2 Fw B2 Bw' D' R D' U2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' U' R D' Lw' B' U' Lw2 U Dw' Uw2 F' Rw Uw' Rw B2 R' Lw' Dw2 R' Lw
D Ex#1 Dw2 D Uw' U' B' Lw Bw2 F' Rw Fw2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Dw2 U' Lw' R L' U2 Fw2 U D' B2 D Rw' R2 Bw2 B' D' Rw B2 Uw Rw2 B' R2 L' Fw F2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' F2 Rw Bw' Rw Dw2 B' R2 U' Bw2 Fw' U' L2 Uw2 L U' Bw' Rw
D Ex#2 L2 B R2 Uw R Dw' D Uw' F Uw Fw' Bw D2 L2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 F' U R2 Uw Lw2 Dw' L' D2 L2 D2 Fw' L' R' Uw2 Bw2 B2 Lw B Rw Dw U D' L' Rw Dw' D' Rw2 Lw Uw Lw2 B2 Rw2 F Lw2 R Uw' D2 U L D' U' Dw2 Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' U2 F2 U L B U2 F D U R B U R
A #2 B' F U2 F2 D2 R2 B R2 D2 R F' U' F R' U F L U' F' R
A #3 D2 F2 U' L' B' U2 F D2 B D' B U' R2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2
A #4 R' U L F2 U2 B' D2 R F' U' D R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 L2
A #5 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 D R2 U B' D R U2 F' D2 R D' L' R U'
A Ex#1 L F' L B L2 B D' F' U F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L B2 R' D2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U L2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D B F D R' D2 L' R2 F2 D B U
B #1 B U L U2 F' D L2 B2 L' F U B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 F2
B #2 R2 D2 L D2 L D2 L2 F R U L' B' D B' U2 R2 B2 R2
B #3 R2 U' F2 R2 F R2 L2 D' F U F2 L F2 L2 F2 B2 R' D2 L
B #4 D' R' B' L' F' L2 F' L2 F' U' R F2 L U2 R F2 B2 U2 R2
B #5 D2 B' D2 U2 L2 B D2 R2 U F' R2 D B D' L R B2 U F'
B Ex#1 D2 L B2 U R' B D' F' U B' L2 U' B2 U D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 R' D2 R' U' R2 U' B' F2 D' B'
C #1 R2 B L2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B R2 D' F' D L F R D2 L D B2
C #2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 U R B R2 D' R D R' U2 F R' D'
C #3 U' L' F B U' B' U2 D F R' L' B L2 U2 B U2 F' B2 R2 B2
C #4 U2 B2 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 U' L2 F' D' R' U' F' D2 U' F'
C #5 D' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 F D' R' D2 R2 D U2 F L U R'
C Ex#1 D L2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 F L D2 B F' U' L' U' L2 D2 B
C Ex#2 U R2 D' U B2 D L2 D2 R U' L2 D2 R2 F D' B' R' B2
D #1 U D L' B' R F' D' F2 U2 D F2 B2 R' F2 R B2 R2 B2 U2
D #2 U' L U R' U' D R' F2 U2 L' F' L2 D2 B2 R2 B L2 B' L2
D #3 F L' D' B2 U2 R2 F2 B U L' U2 D2 F2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 B'
D #4 U R2 U L2 D' B2 L2 F2 U' F' U' R' D' L F' L' F2 L U2
D #5 U R2 B2 D U' B2 D' U L D' F' U F2 R D2 L2 B D2 U'
D Ex#1 D F2 B' U2 B R F' R' D F' R2 D B2 D' R2 L2 B2 R2 D
D Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 D F L U F2 R2 B R F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' R2 U2 L D R U F D2 F' D R' D2 B2 D
A #2 F L F' U F D' L F2 L F B2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 U D R2
A #3 U R2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 L' B' L' U B2 R D R' U L2 U'
A #4 F R2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 R2 F D U2 B U' R' D2 B' L F D' L'
A #5 U F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 F R' D2 L U' L' B' F2 R F2
A Ex#1 B D F' D' F' R' F2 B2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 U2
A Ex#2 D B2 D' L2 R2 D U2 R2 D L F R' U2 B' R2 D B U2 L' R2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' U B R' B R' L' U B'
A #2 R L U L' B' U' L U' L U' B' u' l r' b'
A #3 R L B' R' L' B' R L' B' U L' u r b'
A #4 L U' L B' L' B' U' B' R' U B' b'
A #5 L' R L R' L' B' L B L' U' R u r'
A Ex#1 U' B' U' R' L R' L U B' L' R' l r' b'
A Ex#2 U' L B' U' B U' B' R' U L B u' l' r b
B #1 B L' R B' U' L' B' R U' R B l r' b'
B #2 B' L R' U' L U' B' R B R' U' l r b'
B #3 L U' B L B' L' B L B' R' B u l'
B #4 U' R' B' L U R' U R' B L' U' u' r
B #5 R B R' L' R' L' R' B' U R B' u l' r b'
B Ex#1 U' L' U' R U' B' L R' U' B U u' l r' b'
B Ex#2 U R L' R B L U' R' L B U u' l' r b'
C #1 R U' L' R L' R' B' L' U' L R' u' r' b'
C #2 U' L' R' U R' B' L' R B' R' B' u' r' b'
C #3 R L U L U R U' B' U' B' R l b'
C #4 B U' B' R B' L R' B' U' B U u' l r' b
C #5 U' L' R' U B L B' R B' U B u l' r' b
C Ex#1 U' L' B U' L' U' B' U' B' U L l r b'
C Ex#2 R' L' R B L' U R L' B' L' U' l r' b'
D #1 U' L R' L' B' U B L' B R' U' l r b'
D #2 R L' U R L U L R B L U l' r' b'
D #3 U' R' B' U B' L' U' R' L R L' l r'
D #4 R U R U' R L U B L' U' B r b
D #5 U' L R' L R B U' B R L' B u l r b
D Ex#1 L' R' U B L' R' U B' L B' R l r' b'
D Ex#2 L U' L B U' L R L B' R' B l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L U R' L' R L U B' R l' r' b
A #2 B R B R' U B R' L' B R' U' u l r' b
A #3 U' B R' B R U' B U L' U' B' r' b'
A #4 B R' U' L' R U' R' B R B' R l' r
A #5 L' U' R' B L' U' R L' B R' U' u' r' b
A Ex#1 L B' L R' B R' L R' L R' L u l' r b'
A Ex#2 B' U L U B U R U' L' R' U' b'
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.70   12.63   10.70 18.07 11.72 12.52 13.64
First round 23 9.22   12.83   9.22 11.26 14.21 13.02 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.46   53.76   56.37 55.28 55.68 50.31 49.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.25   1:44.53   1:53.03 1:36.25 1:36.56 1:43.99 1:53.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.65   24.18   23.62 30.29 25.77 23.15 22.65
Pyraminx Final 2 1.81   3.64   4.98 4.39 1.81 3.80 2.73
Combined First round 1 2.38   2.82   2.38 3.74 2.75 3.06 2.66
Abigail Schumann    USA
Abigail Schumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 31.81   42.33   DNF 34.19 58.47 34.33 31.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.82   12.61   12.19 9.82 11.82 18.51 13.83
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.91   10.11   9.55 8.91 10.60 10.26 10.52
First round 8 8.77   9.94   10.50 11.95 9.58 9.75 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.27   43.75   43.44 41.27 45.36 42.46 52.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.15   1:38.78   1:31.15 1:41.62 1:34.12 1:40.59 1:45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.52   17.34   18.61 16.50 15.52 16.92 22.58
Combined First round 5 15.20   16.24   15.85 15.20 18.59 16.48 16.39
Alec Rosas    USA
Alec Rosas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.46   19.24   18.58 17.46 22.95 19.94 19.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:31.73   1:41.89   1:36.23 1:31.73 1:41.23 1:49.21 1:48.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 4:14.27     4:14.27 4:19.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 48.60     48.60 1:22.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.61   10.77   9.77 11.78 7.61 10.75 15.44
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.54   13.16   14.94 11.97 14.63 10.54 12.89
First round 18 10.56   11.71   10.56 13.85 12.31 11.28 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.40   44.31   48.79 46.53 42.85 40.40 43.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.82   1:57.32   1:41.58 1:25.82 DNF 1:46.20 2:24.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.99   26.17   20.99 28.10 29.55 26.73 23.68
An Sanghyeon    Korea
An Sanghyeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.18   15.32   15.83 13.15 12.18 19.93 16.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 57.13   1:04.64   1:10.68 1:03.25 57.13 1:06.14 1:04.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:16.55   2:36.98   2:27.75 2:16.55 2:38.40 2:44.79 2:51.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.85   26.70   23.85 25.77 28.84 25.48 31.04
Pyraminx Final 10 6.54   8.00   6.54 6.55 13.50 7.71 9.73
Combined First round 8 6.40   7.34   6.82 6.40 7.92 7.29 14.33
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.87   10.41   10.71 10.46 10.05 9.87 12.62
First round 10 10.31   10.80   10.50 10.61 11.28 10.31 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.33   50.12   48.47 58.26 51.78 47.33 50.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:53.26   1:59.35   1:55.19 2:17.25 1:55.34 2:07.51 1:53.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.66   18.31   19.03 16.83 15.66 19.07 34.99
Combined First round 8 15.55   17.74   18.15 19.04 20.31 15.55 16.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 5.41   15.81   5.41 15.86 21.60 24.94 9.96
Andy Wu    USA
Andy Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.66   25.71   23.32 31.28 29.46 20.66 24.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:06.32     2:18.79 2:06.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 51.44     1:06.47 51.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 32.65     44.85 32.65
Anish Shanmugam    Australia
Anish Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.42   14.37   11.42 14.80 19.05 14.83 13.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:28.11   1:45.44   1:52.04 1:30.81 1:28.11 1:53.48 DNF
Annalina Chaffin    USA
Annalina Chaffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 46.99   1:11.05   1:05.85 59.90 46.99 DNF 1:27.39
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.38   13.30   14.50 13.43 15.25 11.38 11.96
First round 24 11.00   13.01   12.30 13.51 11.00 13.23 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.20   53.53   48.20 57.57 49.79 53.24 58.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.63   30.53   28.88 41.02 33.14 21.63 29.56
Arnav Shanmugam    Australia
Arnav Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:41.17   2:04.44   2:03.97 1:41.17 2:31.88 2:07.10 2:02.25
Azra Cetinel    USA
Azra Cetinel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.26   18.50   19.34 19.85 17.82 18.33 17.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 12.05   15.47   20.01 15.37 16.23 12.05 14.80
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.96   20.50   22.61 19.52 18.96 21.93 20.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:55.41     1:55.41 2:02.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 47.58     1:19.25 47.58
Bùi Bảo Nghi    Vietnam
Bùi Bảo Nghi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 9.83   13.58   14.98 12.54 9.83 13.56 14.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:04.80   2:18.79   2:17.61 2:04.80 2:22.55 2:16.21 2:39.21
Cameron J. Russell    USA
Cameron J. Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.34   21.55   17.34 19.43 23.52 27.06 21.71
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.55   9.74   9.68 10.02 8.55 9.53 10.09
First round 19 9.80   12.00   9.80 12.14 12.72 12.30 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.39   48.88   49.11 48.29 49.23 51.97 45.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.10   1:33.56   1:35.35 1:20.10 1:38.61 1:40.42 1:26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.10   19.35   22.94 19.04 20.03 17.10 18.99
Combined First round 11 17.76   18.37   17.76 18.69 18.27 18.14 19.38
Pyraminx Final 5 4.32   5.53   5.72 4.32 5.45 6.66 5.43
Combined First round 10 6.13   7.47   10.12 7.00 6.13 7.09 8.33
Carter Chan    USA
Carter Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.36   27.53   30.37 29.44 26.21 26.93 22.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.32   13.73   9.32 13.58 18.07 14.67 12.93
Carter Richard Walsh    USA
Carter Richard Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.54   34.22   37.59 41.34 24.54 28.58 36.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:45.01     2:58.40 2:45.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 8.95   16.03   8.95 17.66 14.69 21.76 15.75
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.67   14.67   13.36 18.24 12.67 17.24 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 50.71   1:00.50   1:01.56 59.20 1:04.49 50.71 1:00.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 17.82   27.09   25.26 17.82 28.10 33.05 27.91
Pyraminx Final 7 5.12   6.18   5.12 6.20 7.04 6.94 5.39
Combined First round 9 5.24   7.42   5.24 7.38 8.52 6.35 10.53
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.51   10.52   10.83 10.90 9.95 9.51 10.77
First round 5 8.11   9.37   8.11 14.60 10.03 9.05 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.81   1:00.32   DNF 1:00.09 58.28 1:02.60 51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.27   22.82   24.06 31.59 21.77 20.27 22.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.59   12.25   12.48 12.09 9.59 13.14 12.17
Cuauhtemoc Salvador    USA
Cuauhtemoc Salvador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.77   37.49   35.06 34.77 36.80 46.50 40.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:41.34     3:06.60 2:41.34
Pyraminx Final 12 6.12   DNF   DNF 6.12 7.13 DNF DNS
Combined First round 12 6.96   7.73   DNF 8.84 7.09 7.26 6.96
Cynthia Liang    USA
Cynthia Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 59.03   1:13.96   59.03 1:02.84 1:39.32 DNF 59.71
Dan Nguyen    USA
Dan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.80   19.58   20.86 14.80 17.58 20.29 23.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:15.81   1:27.31   1:26.87 1:16.70 DNF 1:15.81 1:38.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:59.22     DNF 3:59.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.58   45.75   47.86 35.58 50.11 42.90 46.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 15.51   18.73   17.57 21.09 17.52 15.51 23.85
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.96   21.70   22.07 21.35 21.69 16.96 24.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 56.31   1:07.92   1:06.09 56.31 DNF 1:06.44 1:11.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:01.89   2:27.38   2:01.89 2:59.96 2:20.48 2:43.60 2:18.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 32.09   41.14   32.09 46.39 59.00 39.85 37.17
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.60   7.35   6.60 7.68 6.81 10.20 7.56
First round 2 6.72   8.00   6.86 9.59 7.80 6.72 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.12   31.40   30.29 32.50 29.12 31.40 32.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.08   1:01.66   55.08 1:01.19 1:05.20 1:00.94 1:02.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.12   13.70   17.81 13.12 13.60 14.22 13.28
Combined First round 2 12.37   14.10   14.91 12.37 13.17 14.22 24.28
David Newhall    USA
David Newhall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 52.29   1:08.10   DNF 1:10.84 1:05.40 52.29 1:08.05
Davin T. Chaffin    USA
Davin T. Chaffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.41   19.92   16.41 17.74 22.43 22.22 19.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:07.36   1:12.96   1:25.28 1:12.65 1:13.29 1:07.36 1:12.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:05.00   2:08.61   2:10.46 2:05.00 2:13.95 2:07.17 2:08.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.47   34.01   1:02.30 25.47 34.81 37.03 30.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 6 4.81   6.63   4.81 9.18 4.99 7.12 7.79
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.84   14.47   15.01 14.02 14.37 13.84 17.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.85   56.33   47.85 50.73 59.90 1:06.22 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:54.44   2:11.13   2:16.08 1:54.44 2:14.42 2:18.88 2:02.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.73   28.52   26.45 19.73 28.42 30.69 32.00
Daxton Westlake    USA
Daxton Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.68   24.12   23.62 26.10 30.20 22.63 19.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:21.13   1:34.85   1:38.49 DNF 1:21.13 1:38.41 1:27.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.28   5.67   5.99 5.23 5.78 6.40 4.28
Combined First round 4 3.37   5.65   3.37 5.02 6.98 7.52 4.96
Delaney Cohn    USA
Delaney Cohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 48.20   1:25.45   2:14.40 1:07.29 48.20 DNF 54.66
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.71   10.84   10.77 10.82 10.93 11.83 7.71
First round 6 8.32   9.55   DNF 9.87 8.32 10.19 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.15   43.02   48.23 44.28 41.11 39.15 43.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:31.22   DNF   2:03.53 DNF DNF 1:53.83 1:31.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.44   17.25   14.44 19.43 23.29 15.59 16.74
Combined First round 7 13.85   17.40   24.29 14.28 19.87 18.04 13.85
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.16   12.38   11.16 13.55 12.26 11.32 13.89
First round 13 9.72   11.19   11.45 11.27 9.72 10.86 15.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 53.74   1:01.78   59.78 53.74 56.75 1:08.88 1:08.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.79   19.64   19.42 17.79 22.15 21.15 18.34
Combined First round 12 16.02   18.55   19.36 16.27 20.02 16.02 23.59
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.93   13.43   13.40 14.06 12.93 12.98 13.91
First round 20 10.56   12.02   11.51 13.79 11.80 10.56 12.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.12   50.08   50.24 50.50 49.51 53.71 49.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.55   1:36.04   1:36.54 1:34.99 1:29.55 1:36.59 1:37.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.26   22.27   20.26 22.82 22.43 21.67 22.72
Pyraminx Final 4 4.17   4.52   4.17 4.75 4.61 4.46 4.48
Combined First round 5 4.92   6.52   7.05 4.92 7.12 7.59 5.38
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.45   10.56   10.77 9.60 9.45 11.68 11.31
First round 3 7.32   8.88   8.79 7.32 8.82 10.57 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.13   39.88   39.36 46.81 38.39 41.90 37.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.55   1:54.15   1:42.84 1:36.55 2:01.50 1:58.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.82   17.61   16.82 18.14 17.83 17.37 17.64
Combined First round 3 13.98   15.67   18.17 14.98 15.60 13.98 16.42
Pyraminx Final 1 2.25   2.78   3.20 2.25 2.53 3.86 2.60
Combined First round 2 2.16   3.68   2.16 4.21 2.71 4.11 5.46
Elijah Schumann    USA
Elijah Schumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.70   25.55   24.55 31.20 24.22 23.70 27.87
Ender Stanford    USA
Ender Stanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.08   25.72   23.53 22.08 29.65 26.62 27.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 2:04.54     2:04.54 3:09.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:15.28     1:42.78 1:15.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.56   11.12   11.00 15.76 11.60 10.76 7.56
Eric Brandon Chavez    USA
Eric Brandon Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 58.18   1:11.00   1:18.67 58.18 1:09.83 1:36.86 1:04.49
Ethan Qureshi    USA
Ethan Qureshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.67   15.09   13.94 13.30 18.66 18.02 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 55.41   1:02.25   1:10.72 1:01.47 56.88 55.41 1:08.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:55.05   2:07.20   2:20.55 2:20.36 1:56.75 2:04.49 1:55.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.68   35.50   30.30 29.68 37.24 38.96 42.94
Ethan Sharp    USA
Ethan Sharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 42.29   46.42   47.76 43.83 DNF 42.29 47.67
Evan Herwig    USA
Evan Herwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.66   28.26   27.31 32.91 27.76 29.71 24.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:00.67     2:00.67 2:18.91
Fatma Nil Sanli    Turkey
Fatma Nil Sanli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 53.38   57.06   53.82 53.38 1:06.84 1:00.43 56.92
Gabriel Figueroa    USA
Gabriel Figueroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:57.07   2:21.35   2:40.12 1:57.07 2:21.05 2:43.32 2:02.87
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.14   18.13   21.12 15.14 21.33 15.94 17.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:34.14     DNF 2:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 39.61   44.87   42.30 46.64 45.68 39.61 2:04.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.40   10.28   11.12 9.86 14.09 5.40 9.87
Gregory Lopez    USA
Gregory Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.56   16.20   13.64 17.48 17.48 13.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:17.32   1:21.61   1:26.23 1:17.32 1:17.76 1:37.55 1:20.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:00.82   2:05.70   2:00.82 2:01.05 2:26.06 2:03.60 2:12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.87   32.69   27.87 31.65 38.19 36.85 29.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.56   10.08   15.74 7.56 8.04 11.87 10.32
Ivan Duran    USA
Ivan Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.91   23.62   19.91 27.24 21.90 22.03 26.94
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.63   13.74   11.63 12.64 16.95 10.63 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.71   1:01.92   52.71 1:06.88 53.64 1:05.25 1:11.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:56.37   2:33.48   2:41.81 1:56.37 3:05.72 2:43.37 2:15.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.15   25.55   28.40 24.92 24.15 24.32 27.42
Pyraminx Final 8 4.31   6.50   6.50 4.31 5.01 9.68 7.99
Combined First round 7 5.08   6.68   5.08 7.15 11.32 6.57 6.33
Jacky Lee    Hong Kong
Jacky Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.27   20.55   23.28 21.79 17.27 17.61 22.26
Jacob DeWeerd    USA
Jacob DeWeerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 47.10   50.45   50.16 50.80 54.72 47.10 50.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.83   10.56   9.48 8.83 12.19 10.00 12.28
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.62   11.88   14.59 10.94 12.65 9.62 12.06
First round 15 9.80   11.28   11.40 13.16 10.14 9.80 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.46   41.92   39.38 43.54 47.24 42.83 34.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.64   1:20.57   1:26.56 1:18.03 1:14.64 1:21.98 1:21.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.74   21.12   21.56 21.10 20.70 18.74 22.98
Combined First round 10 14.86   18.08   19.42 20.83 16.22 18.59 14.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 11.74   16.76   17.45 11.74 14.84 17.98 DNF
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.93   25.20   27.30 20.93 27.67 21.55 26.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:05.71     2:05.71 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.37   10.33   13.13 11.75 9.07 10.18 6.37
Combined First round 11 7.16   7.68   10.98 7.54 8.18 7.16 7.33
Jaden Seth Unterberger    USA
Jaden Seth Unterberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.73   14.03   12.73 14.73 19.95 13.61 13.75
First round 12 9.82   11.18   9.82 10.57 11.25 11.72 13.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.81   49.76   46.81 47.57 1:03.69 50.53 51.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.07   34.13   27.07 31.08 43.45 29.33 41.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.93   11.75   15.13 10.00 9.93 23.19 10.13
James Rodis    USA
James Rodis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 57.38   1:17.09   1:32.09 1:12.28 1:18.46 1:20.52 57.38
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.44   16.72   15.52 14.44 14.45 20.20 20.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 41.11   42.22   1:08.89 41.80 43.03 41.11 41.82
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.20   13.85   14.27 13.20 13.70 13.58 15.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 56.81   1:15.91   1:44.53 1:15.62 1:21.78 1:10.32 56.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:41.00     2:47.75 2:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 32.50   42.21   44.47 40.26 45.94 41.91 32.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.68   8.79   5.68 15.75 7.68 11.68 7.00
Jerry Jiajie Lin    China
Jerry Jiajie Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.48   24.44   24.05 29.60 17.48 26.72 22.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 20.62   25.65   23.86 23.32 29.78 20.62 33.32
Jerry Li    USA
Jerry Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.21   28.62   29.69 23.21 29.27 26.91 32.18
Joel Orrin    USA
Joel Orrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.52   22.01   30.51 21.26 22.38 22.40 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 2:20.32     2:20.32 3:43.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.34   15.79   48.72 15.35 18.46 8.34 13.55
John Kulow    USA
John Kulow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.79   27.68   26.79 33.55 24.79 29.85 26.40
Jonah Davis    USA
Jonah Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.58   19.51   22.83 20.62 19.72 14.58 18.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:30.68   1:40.20   1:30.68 1:42.05 DNF 1:37.25 1:41.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.74   12.28   12.50 13.76 11.90 12.45 11.74
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.91   11.46   12.80 11.01 11.41 10.91 11.97
First round 14 10.10   11.26   10.10 14.69 11.26 11.08 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 57.50   1:04.29   1:06.89 57.50 1:01.58 1:04.41 1:09.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:07.54     3:32.63 3:07.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 21.94   39.52   35.93 43.11 21.94 39.53 1:31.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.31   15.15   12.17 15.71 10.31 17.57 22.33
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.53   13.17   10.61 10.53 12.35 16.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 58.54   1:07.76   1:11.52 58.54 1:01.24 1:10.52 1:18.96
Joshua Artiaga    USA
Joshua Artiaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 33.02   35.86   33.02 35.77 36.69 35.13 40.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:46.62     2:46.42 1:46.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:27.98     4:22.06 3:27.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.57   10.33   13.32 10.24 10.22 9.57 10.54
Joshua Cheng    USA
Joshua Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.77   20.08   15.77 DNF 18.01 20.27 21.96
Joshua English    USA
Joshua English
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.50   39.01   35.50 41.91 35.93 DNF 39.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:21.11     1:24.75 1:21.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 14.82   21.53   21.32 25.72 18.63 14.82 24.64
Kai Bredemann    USA
Kai Bredemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.19   20.59   19.19 20.54 19.44 23.16 21.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:50.99     2:00.66 1:50.99
Kaiwei Zhang    USA
Kaiwei Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.91   28.40   36.45 29.14 25.06 31.00 23.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:47.28     2:23.60 1:47.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 13.53   14.88   15.92 13.53 13.91 14.80 16.18
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.34   12.97   15.51 14.07 12.54 12.31 11.34
First round 17 9.74   11.69   14.59 11.38 10.87 9.74 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.80   43.16   46.88 38.80 47.07 40.24 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.83   1:07.10   1:03.64 59.83 1:09.25 1:08.80 1:08.87
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.36   18.12   17.36 17.95 18.84 17.56 20.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.03   59.21   48.03 54.53 DNF 1:00.53 1:02.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.44   34.19   38.20 38.33 31.93 32.44 29.44
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.84   18.01   15.84 16.92 19.52 22.45 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:10.30   1:20.38   1:41.63 1:20.74 1:21.16 1:10.30 1:19.25
Kyra Clark    USA
Kyra Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 36.22   50.19   50.11 DNF 36.22 47.64 52.81
Lewis Polansky    USA
Lewis Polansky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.36   35.90   36.89 32.36 35.58 35.22 46.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:34.10     2:37.44 1:34.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 9.51   16.59   9.51 19.06 17.16 13.54 22.66
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.27   16.50   19.22 16.18 15.72 17.59 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.73   1:03.47   1:05.90 1:02.16 1:02.35 59.73 1:21.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:48.41   1:57.06   1:55.02 1:48.41 1:53.82 2:22.35 2:02.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.95   37.20   34.87 28.95 42.03 38.34 38.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.37   11.00   10.19 13.50 15.58 9.31 8.37
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.97   17.94   13.97 18.61 19.04 22.14 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:33.59   1:37.42   1:33.59 1:43.67 1:42.68 1:34.47 1:35.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 31.67   45.40   43.56 35.29 57.92 31.67 57.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.70   11.51   12.37 12.61 6.70 11.59 10.56
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.05   18.65   20.11 14.05 17.34 21.36 18.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:51.50     1:51.50 1:58.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 38.03   44.52   43.33 38.03 43.24 46.98 1:27.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.77   11.46   12.34 11.16 10.88 9.77 13.27
Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron    USA
Marcos Aurelio Villavicencio Padron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.16   12.20   10.16 16.07 11.68 10.52 14.40
Mateo Aguirre    USA
Mateo Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.23   17.53   16.55 17.10 18.93 14.23 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 54.95   1:08.26   DNF 1:14.46 54.95 1:02.95 1:07.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:06.98   2:21.47   2:35.24 2:15.04 2:25.60 2:06.98 2:23.77
Pyraminx Final 9 6.32   6.93   6.36 6.32 9.01 7.30 7.12
Combined First round 13 6.16   7.79   15.59 6.16 6.65 9.07 7.66
Mateo Alvarado    Ecuador
Mateo Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.65   33.86   36.36 34.40 39.16 23.65 30.83
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.02   19.90   25.62 17.02 19.99 20.68 19.03
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.73   13.83   13.02 12.73 14.56 13.90 17.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.03   54.78   54.98 51.49 59.54 57.88 50.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:34.80   1:48.36   1:34.80 1:50.81 1:41.37 1:55.18 1:52.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.22   30.48   35.15 30.33 35.62 23.22 25.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.17   12.33   11.21 14.28 13.31 12.48 9.17
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.42   8.27   8.53 7.38 6.42 9.17 8.91
First round 4 7.03   8.93   8.78 12.57 9.23 7.03 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.59   38.70   38.06 37.07 40.98 45.08 36.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.55   1:21.84   1:21.66 1:22.24 1:23.25 1:21.63 1:15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.05   15.52   17.11 14.59 13.05 17.08 14.90
Combined First round 6 15.15   17.07   15.98 19.95 15.15 16.22 19.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.90   8.05   6.95 11.48 13.52 4.90 5.71
Matthew Wilcox    USA
Matthew Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.08   14.39   16.04 14.67 14.21 14.29 13.08
First round 22 9.98   12.57   16.43 11.06 11.92 14.72 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 57.79   1:11.18   1:10.44 1:26.00 57.79 1:16.66 1:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:44.11   2:06.94   2:20.32 1:56.97 1:44.11 2:04.04 2:19.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.91   30.84   32.40 28.94 27.91 31.17 40.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.96   11.83   9.65 12.23 13.62 8.96 13.94
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.52   7.04   7.56 6.92 6.52 6.83 7.37
First round 1 5.79   6.38   6.58 6.68 5.79 6.18 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.90   24.25   25.73 22.90 31.17 23.72 23.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 42.21   44.69   47.51 43.65 49.18 42.21 42.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.90   10.85   8.90 12.25 10.51 10.06 11.97
Combined First round 1 10.52   11.73   11.10 14.93 10.52 11.56 12.53
Michael Gillespie    USA
Michael Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.44   18.21   20.35 19.41 13.44 17.52 17.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:16.83   1:37.22   1:16.83 1:36.86 1:36.57 1:41.26 1:38.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:16.63     3:29.77 3:16.63
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.72   13.38   13.80 12.56 11.72 13.78 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.54   47.16   51.52 44.66 50.12 46.71 43.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.72   1:31.69   1:23.73 1:23.72 1:41.89 1:44.26 1:29.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.72   21.25   22.27 17.72 22.12 DNF 19.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.68   8.51   8.66 7.99 9.26 8.88 6.68
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.76   20.55   18.55 20.18 DNF 15.76 22.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 2:05.67     3:07.33 2:05.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 4:05.96     DNF 4:05.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.01   DNF   10.61 DNF DNF 9.96 9.01
Nikolas Haramis    USA
Nikolas Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.20   16.20   15.71 16.61 16.68 16.27 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:14.25   1:19.42   1:14.25 1:16.33 1:45.59 1:21.70 1:20.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.73   9.13   8.34 9.52 7.73 9.98 9.53
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias    USA
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.05   8.08   5.05 8.79 11.32 7.53 7.92
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 23.67   29.29   32.27 30.08 23.67 28.49 29.30
Ramiro Sosa    USA
Ramiro Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:56.58     1:56.58 2:04.72
Reid Warren    USA
Reid Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.45   29.56   31.39 18.45 27.24 30.04 34.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 2:24.36     2:37.36 2:24.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.86   11.80   6.86 9.48 14.64 11.28 16.45
Ricardo Padillo    Philippines
Ricardo Padillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.89   25.58   23.14 24.67 17.89 29.56 28.93
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.48   19.60   22.15 15.48 19.81 21.47 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:32.41   1:42.14   1:38.60 1:55.24 1:35.99 1:51.82 1:32.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:56.07     3:14.16 2:56.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.16   42.06   44.01 39.61 42.56 48.41 39.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.86   12.33   12.37 10.86 12.37 12.25 16.41
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.41   20.68   20.27 20.67 21.09 19.41 24.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 56.90   1:04.15   1:02.44 56.90 1:02.20 1:07.80 1:13.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:55.66     2:55.66 3:12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.60   37.86   51.26 40.45 35.54 33.60 37.60
Ronald Xian    USA
Ronald Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.60   14.77   15.43 14.71 14.18 15.63 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.70   57.35   54.17 1:03.88 50.70 DNF 54.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.93   1:48.22   1:44.38 2:02.11 1:49.50 1:50.78 1:43.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.50   24.60   25.48 25.37 21.50 22.94 31.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.02   9.52   6.51 12.72 9.64 12.40 6.02
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.64   10.86   11.06 10.64 8.64 11.49 10.87
First round 11 9.69   10.81   10.71 12.12 9.69 10.84 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:05.79   1:24.50   1:25.47 1:19.72 1:30.76 1:05.79 1:28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.43   22.80   19.81 23.50 25.67 18.43 25.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.94   15.63   9.94 16.72 18.06 14.10 16.07
Ryan Martinez    USA
Ryan Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 32.40   59.93   1:23.38 54.74 54.76 1:10.28 32.40
Salman Shah    USA
Salman Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.13   38.88   43.55 28.13 41.60 36.74 38.31
Sam Sassoon Cohen    USA
Sam Sassoon Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.08   31.44   DNF 32.45 28.67 22.08 33.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.12   10.03   10.05 9.15 11.42 7.12 10.90
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.70   13.07   11.70 11.99 15.12 13.61 13.61
First round 21 11.70   12.48   11.88 11.82 13.75 11.70 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.34   52.74   1:02.66 54.20 53.10 50.92 49.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.67   23.69   22.59 26.78 28.22 21.69 19.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.21   3.98   3.96 3.21 3.86 4.12 DNF
Combined First round 3 4.07   4.61   4.16 4.07 4.58 5.08 5.72
Sean Niu    USA
Sean Niu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.23   24.41   23.23 24.66 24.99 23.57 28.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.76   16.14   19.58 14.09 16.86 13.76 17.47
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.59   14.56   13.59 15.31 14.48 DNF 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:12.78   1:20.74   1:12.78 1:21.56 1:32.61 1:24.36 1:16.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.38   25.12   24.85 25.80 28.55 24.70 24.38
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.87   11.54   11.14 11.84 11.63 10.87 DNF
First round 9 9.74   10.57   11.19 9.74 10.68 9.91 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.48   34.59   35.39 35.99 32.48 33.97 34.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.75   1:15.54   1:12.59 1:32.75 1:18.22 1:15.80 1:04.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.54   18.70   18.47 25.36 19.28 18.35 17.54
Shanni Lam    USA
Shanni Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 58.45   1:00.90   1:01.09 58.45 1:02.95 1:08.38 58.66
Sidney Cozier    USA
Sidney Cozier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.10   32.48   31.10 54.35 32.94 33.25 31.24
Soren Ellis Hong    USA
Soren Ellis Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.90   40.89   52.03 38.41 DNF 32.24 31.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.14   14.06   11.14 18.32 14.46 12.39 15.34
Spursh Deshpande    USA
Spursh Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.08   32.91   DNF 30.08 35.20 31.94 31.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 2:16.22     2:16.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.88   15.75   18.90 14.70 11.88 13.66 19.48
Stephen Ma    USA
Stephen Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.93   24.35   18.93 23.03 25.28 24.74 DNF
Vishnu Rajasekhar    India
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.52   15.66   15.88 21.96 15.67 15.42 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:07.03   1:11.11   1:08.49 1:11.95 1:15.78 1:07.03 1:12.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:08.20     3:38.82 3:08.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 25.42   34.38   33.31 33.88 25.42 35.94 41.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.09   11.82   14.11 14.45 9.20 9.09 12.14
Wesley Pi    USA
Wesley Pi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.30   17.12   31.52 17.37 15.30 17.32 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:03.01   1:06.37   1:13.19 1:03.34 1:10.60 1:05.16 1:03.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.80   33.48   37.59 31.36 33.57 35.50 28.80
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.86   16.28   18.00 15.07 23.53 13.86 15.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 56.58   1:07.75   56.58 1:05.34 1:08.68 1:20.66 1:09.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:55.49   2:19.72   1:55.49 2:25.59 2:15.67 2:17.89 2:32.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 30.14   42.75   32.46 1:00.74 1:17.65 35.04 30.14
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.91   9.76   9.91 9.98 9.40 8.91 9.99
First round 7 9.16   9.80   9.26 9.16 12.05 10.44 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 41.00   53.76   1:00.90 52.80 59.72 41.00 48.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.34   17.67   16.67 16.34 17.88 22.27 18.45
Combined First round 4 12.94   15.82   20.83 17.17 16.11 12.94 14.18
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.37   12.08   12.41 10.97 13.37 9.37 12.85
First round 16 10.92   11.59   12.70 11.97 10.92 10.92 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.61   55.22   52.76 52.61 59.87 53.03 1:17.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.01   19.97   19.93 19.01 20.57 28.23 19.41
Combined First round 9 16.33   18.01   21.87 18.44 18.72 16.86 16.33
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.53   22.83   21.00 19.53 23.63 25.09 23.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:34.46   1:56.17   1:36.37 DNF 1:41.11 1:34.46 2:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.73   36.77   28.73 37.88 DNF 42.54 29.88
Zachary De Los Santos    USA
Zachary De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 31.81   40.55   49.02 39.84 31.81 32.78 DNF
Zahid Rivera    USA
Zahid Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.80   16.25   21.69 16.66 15.80 16.25 15.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 56.97   1:19.19   1:30.54 56.97 1:16.18 1:10.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.87   32.55   30.95 29.87 42.42 35.91 30.80
Zuriel Carandang    USA
Zuriel Carandang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.28   18.59   20.47 18.02 21.68 14.28 17.28