Mudd Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-5  USA, Claremont, California Mudd Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.16  Carter Audet Marrero 8.77  Elijah Brown 8.80
 2x2x2 Cube  Elijah Brown 2.58  Derek Hsieh 2.83  Jack Stewart 3.16
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 1:57.35  Jaden Burkhardt 3:00.15  Aaron Du 3:08.72
 Skewb  Jack Stewart 4.15  Elijah Brown 4.79  Aaron Du 5.60
 Square-1  Michael Young 11.43  Nolan Yiu 12.23  Ethan Lai 13.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.79   6.05    USA 5.91 6.14 5.79 7.94 6.09
2 Matthew Shay 6.60   8.67    USA 10.63 7.35 8.27 6.60 10.38
3 Matthew Carlson 7.69   9.08    USA 10.31 9.42 8.12 7.69 9.70
4 Derek Hsieh 7.31   9.28    USA 10.59 9.19 9.57 7.31 9.08
5 Elijah Brown 9.26   9.57    USA 9.33 9.26 9.96 9.43 9.95
6 Jaden Burkhardt 8.18   9.86    USA 10.56 9.70 14.04 9.32 8.18
7 Jordan Herman 8.69   10.03    USA 13.42 10.38 8.71 8.69 11.01
8 Kyeongmin Choi 9.13   10.31    Korea 9.20 9.13 11.10 10.63 11.86
9 William Li 8.96   10.48    USA 10.54 10.45 10.48 8.96 10.51
10 Scott Weston 9.37   10.94    USA 11.30 11.51 9.37 10.02 19.22
11 Adam Walker 9.38   11.05    USA 9.38 11.60 11.10 10.45 17.35
12 Aaron Du 10.19   11.20    USA 10.19 11.16 11.61 11.58 10.86
13 Michael Young 10.33   11.20    USA 10.98 10.33 16.56 10.40 12.22
14 Carter Audet Marrero 8.08   11.54    USA 12.42 12.21 10.12 8.08 12.30
15 Andrew Nathenson 11.06   12.12    USA 12.60 14.60 11.06 11.91 11.86
16 Surya David Donath 10.48   12.14    USA 10.48 12.85 12.96 11.38 12.20
17 Amogh Adluri 11.23   12.19    USA 12.70 12.44 12.69 11.23 11.44
18 Daniel King 10.76   12.36    USA 13.99 10.76 11.93 11.16 14.93
19 Ryan Jew 10.69   12.40    USA 11.73 10.69 13.30 12.18 14.87
20 Ethan Lai 10.61   12.47    USA 16.59 11.32 13.54 10.61 12.54
21 Kyle Nguyen 11.24   12.72    USA 11.24 13.01 12.20 13.22 12.95
22 Evan Romer 10.86   13.13    USA 10.86 19.73 13.80 12.78 12.82
23 Jack Stewart 9.89   13.20    USA 12.87 13.67 13.07 9.89 16.55
24 Jonny Katz 12.44   13.21    USA 14.07 12.44 14.89 12.55 13.00
25 Gregory Lopez 11.70   13.48    USA 11.70 13.87 12.86 17.01 13.70
26 Daiven Strom 10.45   13.63    USA 13.43 13.05 10.45 14.42 14.77
27 Vishnu Rajasekhar 11.95   13.64    India 13.68 12.41 14.82 11.95 DNF
28 Matthew Harris 11.05   13.69    USA 11.05 14.59 12.76 13.72 18.76
29 Daniel Lucas Dailo 11.72   13.78    USA 13.91 17.42 13.19 11.72 14.24
30 Cade Martin 10.95   13.83    USA 10.95 16.36 14.16 12.75 14.59
31 Gavin Torreflores 12.88   14.04    USA 14.35 14.18 19.59 12.88 13.58
32 Wesley Pi 13.74   14.12    USA 13.84 14.45 15.85 14.06 13.74
33 Maxim Zhulin 13.77   14.32    USA 13.82 15.55 15.05 14.09 13.77
34 Kai Bredemann 10.61   14.37    USA 14.13 15.35 13.62 DNF 10.61
35 Matthias Tam 12.39   14.73    USA 15.32 12.39 12.51 16.35 16.43
36 Alec Rosas 11.92   14.76    USA 13.71 14.35 16.22 18.02 11.92
37 Ryan Fong 12.97   15.00    USA 20.77 15.99 12.97 14.85 14.16
38 Benjamin Yang 12.69   15.16    USA 15.86 12.69 17.74 15.12 14.49
39 Brandon Kao 13.28   15.42    USA 16.37 16.74 13.28 15.24 14.66
40 William D. Li 14.02   15.44    USA 16.15 15.15 16.85 15.01 14.02
41 Thomas Csaszar 14.94   15.81    USA 17.79 14.94 16.76 15.24 15.44
42 Dawson Lam 12.56   15.93    USA 12.56 20.12 18.80 14.93 14.05
43 Heath Nilsen 14.79   15.93    USA 15.18 14.87 17.73 14.79 20.11
44 Ryan Morrison 12.47   16.43    USA DNF 16.58 15.42 12.47 17.30
45 Keira Patel 13.71   16.55    USA 17.50 16.16 18.69 13.71 15.99
46 Evan Ha 12.63   16.59    USA 20.07 13.41 12.63 19.92 16.44
47 Nikolas Haramis 14.35   16.66    USA 14.35 30.01 15.27 19.90 14.81
48 Gregor Grigorian 14.00   16.92    USA 19.10 16.26 14.00 18.71 15.80
49 Adit Shah 15.22   17.28    USA 18.20 19.59 15.52 18.11 15.22
50 Corey Young 14.44   17.31    USA 15.69 18.66 14.44 17.59 25.25
51 Cameron J. Russell 15.28   17.33    USA 19.10 15.75 18.95 15.28 17.28
52 Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴) 14.85   17.35    China 16.51 18.39 14.85 DNF 17.16
53 Matteo Beretta 16.15   17.70    USA 17.57 16.24 19.29 16.15 19.85
54 Nathan Pheng 15.16   17.95    USA 18.88 15.16 23.89 17.78 17.20
55 Jimin Jung 14.59   17.96    Korea 16.67 22.51 17.67 14.59 19.53
56 Ian Shors 14.26   18.13    USA 19.62 21.05 18.53 14.26 16.23
57 Will Do 12.60   18.28    USA 18.03 19.32 17.80 12.60 19.02
58 Nick Moreno 15.09   18.54    USA 15.91 23.01 15.09 21.82 17.90
59 Daxton Westlake 16.30   18.57    USA 20.88 16.30 19.61 17.76 18.33
60 Isaac Nuon 16.59   18.58    USA 18.20 21.38 18.26 16.59 19.27
61 John Paul Buntich 14.76   19.20    USA 19.99 14.76 18.45 19.51 19.65
62 Joshua Quach 17.17   19.21    USA 18.64 19.35 17.17 20.33 19.64
63 Aidan Pavlovic 16.72   19.70    USA 20.36 17.07 23.47 16.72 21.66
64 Ethan Lanlua 15.05   19.73    USA 17.56 27.12 16.74 15.05 24.89
65 Aaron Do 14.28   19.94    USA 20.51 DNF 17.64 21.66 14.28
66 Adrianna Asapokhai 17.80   20.40    USA 18.26 21.58 17.80 21.37 DNF
67 Nathan Stahmer 18.24   21.21    USA 20.63 24.72 18.24 22.64 20.35
68 Alejandro Andres Aceves 20.43   21.73    USA DNF 20.43 21.87 21.74 21.58
69 Gage Tan-Torres 19.07   21.81    USA 24.93 19.07 25.31 21.03 19.46
70 Nate Minkevich 17.69   22.21    USA 18.83 26.36 21.44 27.62 17.69
71 Joshua Saerang 18.97   22.49    USA 23.42 27.29 22.72 21.34 18.97
72 Samantha L. Martinez 19.06   22.55    USA 24.52 37.90 19.69 19.06 23.44
73 Charlie Molerio 21.23   22.62    USA 22.85 24.52 22.45 21.23 22.56
74 Ayaan Hegde 20.92   23.05    India 22.23 26.85 22.08 24.84 20.92
75 Phu Pham 20.78   24.23    USA 22.46 20.78 24.74 25.50 27.80
76 Bob Lin 16.18   24.46    China 20.41 16.18 27.71 25.27 28.00
77 Dayne Turner 19.00   25.47    USA 26.07 30.21 19.00 24.97 25.36
78 Westin Hama 20.13   25.51    USA 28.99 22.36 27.53 26.63 20.13
79 Caden Lee 21.36   26.59    USA 22.08 26.15 31.53 21.36 32.44
80 James Cockerham 20.37   26.68    USA 20.37 23.81 26.43 29.79 30.71
81 Gavin Bond 22.00   26.99    USA 24.96 27.50 29.53 22.00 28.52
82 Sean Cheng 24.58   27.14    USA 28.44 28.08 24.58 26.46 26.87
83 Kai Loera 22.64   27.17    USA 22.64 23.77 31.49 29.63 28.10
84 Iris Aei-Kyung Grether 25.97   27.58    USA 28.69 26.38 37.04 27.66 25.97
85 Jaden Gerstein 23.02   27.59    USA 42.18 26.59 30.44 25.75 23.02
86 Brendan Lee 21.79   27.60    USA 30.03 26.07 29.71 27.03 21.79
87 John Wesley Wright Jr. 25.74   27.64    USA 27.20 26.82 29.41 25.74 28.91
88 Chong Min 24.86   28.00    USA 24.86 25.68 29.59 33.95 28.74
89 Ethan Lee 23.06   28.01    USA 55.65 26.94 23.06 28.11 28.98
90 Manni Chen 22.62   28.63    USA 40.96 27.98 22.62 30.96 26.94
91 Andrew Keuilian 27.92   28.89    USA 28.95 29.22 27.92 28.50 30.22
92 Ethan Markowitz 27.56   29.54    USA 30.70 40.49 29.94 27.56 27.98
93 Ethan Le 26.63   29.84    USA 27.66 26.63 DNF 30.26 31.61
94 You-Rong Chin 28.48   30.71    Taiwan 31.94 36.34 29.90 30.28 28.48
95 Alexander Jeremy Fuentes 24.59   31.48    USA 29.15 26.89 24.59 38.39 40.44
96 Alexander Nagler 24.81   31.63    USA 26.56 36.54 31.80 24.81 37.24
97 Landon Livesay 24.73   32.09    USA 56.70 25.28 39.92 24.73 31.08
98 Junior Torres 24.47   32.29    USA 24.47 34.60 35.91 32.97 29.29
99 Cody Sharp 27.55   33.77    USA 31.95 34.87 41.87 27.55 34.48
100 Nicholas Melodia 28.40   34.38    USA 39.61 41.74 28.40 33.71 29.83
101 Maxwell David Fulcher 29.03   36.22    USA 33.75 41.00 33.90 29.03 1:00.03
102 Brennan Warren Coffey 28.52   36.46    USA 42.45 30.60 36.34 28.52 45.26
103 Tyson Le Cheng 32.05   38.86    USA 44.24 39.73 32.61 52.49 32.05
104 Ramiro Sosa 31.92   39.58    USA 39.33 31.92 39.46 39.95 41.20
105 Jacob DeWeerd 30.75   39.97    USA 39.20 41.72 30.75 44.69 38.98
106 Harry Lai 30.63   40.67    USA 1:00.44 30.63 37.26 43.20 41.56
107 Julian Shinn 39.46   42.75    USA DNF 39.46 41.02 43.44 43.79
108 Jacob Isaac Yang 38.40   42.97    USA 43.40 46.25 47.32 39.27 38.40
109 Forrest Madison 28.49   44.03    USA 50.47 28.49 36.68 53.21 44.95
110 Alyssa Yang 34.05   44.35    USA 38.21 48.90 55.69 45.95 34.05
111 Viraj Kadakia 37.32   44.57    USA 37.32 1:30.56 39.92 53.94 39.86
112 Leonardo Raphael 36.17   45.74    USA 36.17 45.61 45.15 46.45 51.82
113 Zachary Robinson 39.08   45.74    USA 52.84 39.08 40.58 43.80 DNF
114 Chloe Keuilian 42.21   51.63    USA 51.73 1:11.77 42.21 49.17 54.00
115 Soohyun Lee 42.08   51.79    Korea 1:00.36 42.08 51.61 43.41 1:38.10
116 Christopher Lau 40.65   52.73    USA 40.65 DNF 58.96 50.04 49.19
117 Peter Yang 44.70   54.14    USA 1:02.77 51.26 44.70 1:06.75 48.40
118 Jordan Yang 45.42   55.46    USA DNF 50.56 57.28 45.42 58.53
119 Aaron Ortiz 53.04   56.35    USA 53.21 53.04 1:22.85 54.67 1:01.16
120 Harjap Shekhon 33.74   58.23    USA 1:43.02 1:27.69 33.74 46.70 40.31
121 Kian Salehani 56.95   1:00.00    USA 56.95 1:01.98 59.82 58.20 1:11.50
122 Dan Turner 40.87   1:00.44    USA 1:20.71 54.12 DNF 40.87 46.50
123 Elijah Franklin 54.76   1:06.27    USA 1:09.02 59.93 54.76 1:09.85 1:20.59
124 Alex Arnstein 59.10   1:06.61    USA 1:14.59 1:06.26 1:01.10 1:12.47 59.10
125 Luca Hsu 1:10.56   1:35.71    USA 1:50.36 1:10.56 1:34.55 1:34.97 1:37.62
126 Chris Pavlovic 54.54   1:40.69    USA 2:30.96 1:26.70 1:51.73 54.54 1:43.64
127 Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿) 34.71   DNF    Taiwan 39.76 DNF 54.04 DNF 34.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.40   6.38    USA 6.17 5.40 6.89 6.07 7.35
2 Matthew Shay 8.26   8.52    USA 8.26 8.68 8.48 8.95 8.39
3 Matthew Carlson 8.39   9.11    USA 15.51 8.39 9.77 8.62 8.95
4 Carter Audet Marrero 8.24   9.59    USA 8.24 9.27 11.23 11.44 8.26
5 Elijah Brown 8.98   9.86    USA 8.98 10.99 9.20 10.53 9.85
6 Jaden Burkhardt 9.19   9.88    USA 10.18 9.19 10.93 10.00 9.45
7 Adam Walker 9.56   10.17    USA 9.56 10.35 9.78 10.39 11.81
8 Kyeongmin Choi 8.57   10.24    Korea 8.57 9.75 11.57 9.86 11.11
9 Aaron Du 9.75   10.47    USA 9.75 10.57 9.98 10.87 10.94
10 William Li 10.13   10.58    USA 11.33 11.05 10.27 10.13 10.41
11 Scott Weston 9.02   10.59    USA 12.77 10.68 11.42 9.02 9.68
12 Derek Hsieh 9.05   10.71    USA 9.05 11.59 12.87 11.00 9.54
13 Michael Young 10.46   11.61    USA 13.06 12.88 10.46 11.20 10.76
14 Vishnu Rajasekhar 9.99   11.84    India 11.97 11.85 13.76 11.69 9.99
15 Jonny Katz 11.06   11.88    USA 11.81 12.69 11.14 11.06 12.90
16 Kyle Nguyen 10.08   12.01    USA 11.81 10.08 11.11 13.11 13.42
17 Jack Stewart 10.97   12.30    USA 12.70 10.97 13.74 13.03 11.16
18 Daniel King 9.98   12.49    USA 9.98 12.02 13.89 11.56 16.20
19 Ryan Jew 9.93   12.64    USA 13.95 9.93 11.63 12.90 13.39
20 Surya David Donath 10.50   12.81    USA 13.79 13.53 10.50 11.10 19.68
21 Andrew Nathenson 10.92   13.04    USA 12.70 DNF 11.33 10.92 15.09
22 Jordan Herman 10.80   13.24    USA 10.80 13.43 12.93 DNF 13.37
23 Matthias Tam 12.48   13.43    USA 13.57 13.59 13.26 12.48 13.47
24 Alec Rosas 11.21   13.53    USA 13.84 31.64 13.11 13.65 11.21
25 Daiven Strom 12.71   13.68    USA 13.05 12.71 15.12 15.38 12.86
26 Dawson Lam 12.50   13.80    USA 12.50 14.30 13.24 DNF 13.87
27 Matthew Harris 12.00   13.81    USA 12.00 14.39 13.82 13.22 18.47
28 Nikolas Haramis 11.54   13.90    USA 15.56 13.44 14.42 13.83 11.54
29 Ethan Lai 12.19   13.94    USA 14.20 15.94 15.15 12.46 12.19
30 Amogh Adluri 11.15   14.00    USA 11.15 17.86 15.29 12.47 14.23
31 Kai Bredemann 11.97   14.08    USA 11.97 15.28 12.84 16.37 14.12
32 Heath Nilsen 11.49   14.14    USA 14.65 11.49 14.57 DNF 13.21
33 Maxim Zhulin 11.85   14.24    USA DNF 15.54 12.87 11.85 14.30
34 Evan Romer 13.62   14.25    USA 14.20 13.62 16.62 14.39 14.15
35 Wesley Pi 13.55   14.60    USA 14.23 28.79 13.55 15.05 14.51
36 Benjamin Yang 12.68   14.72    USA 14.00 12.68 15.18 14.98 19.23
37 Will Do 14.13   14.73    USA 14.13 14.86 14.47 14.87 15.35
38 Ryan Fong 13.91   14.79    USA 15.67 13.91 14.85 15.54 13.98
39 Cade Martin 11.86   14.81    USA 15.96 18.40 11.86 13.43 15.05
40 Gregory Lopez 12.31   15.68    USA 13.72 15.61 12.31 DNF 17.70
41 Nathan Pheng 14.68   15.88    USA 14.91 14.68 15.15 17.59 19.57
42 Gregor Grigorian 14.71   16.25    USA 15.62 14.71 18.26 19.26 14.88
43 Thomas Csaszar 13.28   16.27    USA 18.49 13.79 18.87 13.28 16.54
44 Daxton Westlake 14.28   16.27    USA 14.28 16.69 16.46 17.16 15.65
45 Brandon Kao 15.14   16.43    USA 17.19 16.12 16.15 15.14 17.01
46 Joshua Quach 13.88   16.44    USA 15.34 15.20 20.49 13.88 18.79
47 Gavin Torreflores 15.39   16.47    USA 21.93 15.39 15.75 18.26 15.41
48 John Paul Buntich 13.62   16.52    USA 13.62 16.07 26.73 16.75 16.74
49 Isaac Nuon 15.63   16.62    USA 15.63 17.28 16.41 16.18 20.31
50 Cameron J. Russell 15.30   16.64    USA 17.21 15.69 17.02 15.30 DNF
51 William D. Li 14.64   16.78    USA 18.82 15.02 14.64 29.35 16.51
52 Nick Moreno 14.95   16.82    USA 15.97 14.95 18.51 18.28 16.20
53 Daniel Lucas Dailo 12.43   16.87    USA 18.53 15.95 16.59 18.07 12.43
54 Corey Young 13.80   16.90    USA 18.59 16.26 18.31 16.12 13.80
55 Adit Shah 14.63   16.90    USA 17.50 14.63 16.42 19.08 16.77
56 Jimin Jung 16.30   17.35    Korea 23.72 16.30 16.63 17.80 17.61
57 Keira Patel 15.07   17.42    USA 18.05 18.72 15.07 15.49 19.83
58 Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴) 16.98   17.78    China 18.78 17.26 16.98 17.31 19.96
59 Ryan Morrison 14.65   17.97    USA 17.99 14.65 22.01 17.43 18.50
60 Aaron Do 13.30   18.14    USA 18.17 21.61 20.52 13.30 15.72
61 Aidan Pavlovic 16.19   18.28    USA 16.19 20.98 21.87 17.37 16.48
62 Evan Ha 16.39   18.77    USA 21.29 19.69 20.02 16.61 16.39
63 Ian Shors 17.35   19.67    USA 19.87 17.35 17.81 22.90 21.34
64 Adrianna Asapokhai 15.64   20.05    USA 18.61 23.27 18.28 30.49 15.64
65 Ethan Lanlua 17.52   20.27    USA 21.48 31.57 20.40 17.52 18.92
66 Gage Tan-Torres 17.09   20.55    USA DNF 17.09 18.94 22.11 20.61
67 Nathan Stahmer 14.85   20.69    USA 22.64 23.95 18.67 14.85 20.75
68 Alejandro Andres Aceves 14.85   21.20    USA 14.85 23.43 20.06 22.54 21.00
69 Samantha L. Martinez 17.71   22.35    USA 21.74 21.48 28.64 17.71 23.82
70 Nate Minkevich 22.59   25.03    USA 34.39 25.92 26.30 22.86 22.59
71 Joshua Saerang 19.66   26.32    USA 20.98 28.51 29.46 46.20 19.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.86   6.16    USA 6.32 6.20 5.95 5.86 6.69
2 Carter Audet Marrero 7.00   8.77    USA 7.00 12.18 9.07 8.06 9.19
3 Elijah Brown 7.05   8.80    USA 8.90 8.87 8.69 7.05 8.83
4 Aaron Du 7.92   8.89    USA 8.62 8.03 7.92 10.01 11.55
5 Matthew Carlson 7.99   8.89    USA 9.60 9.82 7.99 8.90 8.18
6 Matthew Shay 7.67   8.97    USA 8.38 8.67 9.87 9.93 7.67
7 Derek Hsieh 8.99   9.70    USA 8.99 9.13 9.78 DNF 10.20
8 Adam Walker 9.25   9.71    USA 9.25 9.86 9.81 9.47 10.66
9 William Li 7.92   10.42    USA 10.80 11.13 10.92 9.54 7.92
10 Kyeongmin Choi 7.22   10.74    Korea 12.68 7.22 11.91 10.62 9.68
11 Scott Weston 9.84   11.19    USA 11.34 10.15 9.84 14.56 12.07
12 Jaden Burkhardt 8.18   11.24    USA 11.75 11.74 10.72 11.27 8.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Hsieh 1.97   2.56    USA 2.87 1.97 2.79 7.33 2.01
2 Jack Stewart 1.99   2.96    USA 1.99 3.47 7.53 2.74 2.67
3 Aaron Du 1.96   3.28    USA 2.65 3.36 6.19 1.96 3.83
4 Carter Audet Marrero 3.02   3.43    USA 3.38 5.16 3.28 3.02 3.62
5 Elijah Brown 2.08   3.57    USA 4.21 4.66 2.08 2.92 3.59
6 Gregory Lopez 3.53   3.80    USA 3.54 3.97 3.90 4.03 3.53
7 Scott Weston 2.96   3.85    USA 4.80 3.28 2.96 3.47 6.94
8 Kyeongmin Choi 3.16   3.89    Korea 3.16 3.93 3.73 4.81 4.00
9 Matthew Shay 3.08   3.91    USA 3.08 5.70 4.10 3.65 3.98
10 Cade Martin 3.54   3.92    USA 3.77 3.54 3.81 4.17 5.06
11 Daxton Westlake 3.37   4.01    USA 4.43 3.80 3.81 3.37 6.54
12 Jordan Herman 3.25   4.09    USA 3.25 3.57 5.96 5.36 3.35
13 Jaden Burkhardt 3.81   4.16    USA 6.30 4.36 4.07 4.06 3.81
14 Amogh Adluri 3.71   4.27    USA 7.10 4.14 4.41 3.71 4.27
15 Matthew Carlson 3.40   4.31    USA 3.40 3.88 5.12 3.93 6.73
16 Daniel Lucas Dailo 3.95   4.59    USA 4.66 3.95 5.62 5.17 3.95
17 Michael Young 3.65   4.63    USA 11.93 5.39 3.65 3.81 4.68
18 Alec Rosas 3.51   4.68    USA 3.51 4.56 4.86 4.63 4.90
19 Jonny Katz 3.57   4.82    USA 5.09 3.57 5.70 4.08 5.30
20 Nolan Yiu 3.60   4.90    USA 4.04 6.15 10.03 3.60 4.51
21 William Li 4.75   4.99    USA 5.29 4.75 4.85 4.93 5.20
22 Isaac Nuon 3.86   5.02    USA 3.86 DNF 5.33 5.00 4.74
23 Vishnu Rajasekhar 4.40   5.05    India 4.40 7.31 4.76 5.90 4.48
24 Dawson Lam 4.27   5.06    USA 4.87 4.73 5.58 4.27 6.46
25 Matthias Tam 3.85   5.08    USA 3.85 5.19 5.04 DNF 5.00
26 Adam Walker 4.59   5.08    USA 4.98 4.59 5.07 5.52 5.19
27 Nikolas Haramis 4.64   5.26    USA 4.67 8.02 4.91 6.21 4.64
28 Wesley Pi 4.87   5.31    USA 4.93 5.80 4.87 5.20 6.38
29 Matthew Harris 4.10   5.37    USA 5.71 5.43 4.10 5.48 5.20
30 Joshua Quach 3.01   5.39    USA 5.36 5.22 7.89 3.01 5.60
31 Sean Cheng 4.78   5.50    USA 6.40 5.51 5.11 4.78 5.87
32 Gage Tan-Torres 4.22   5.55    USA 5.01 5.44 4.22 6.20 14.86
33 Thomas Csaszar 4.29   5.57    USA 6.57 5.08 4.29 5.06 DNF
34 Andrew Nathenson 4.93   5.57    USA 5.27 4.94 4.93 9.38 6.49
35 Nathan Pheng 4.40   5.58    USA 5.74 9.80 4.67 4.40 6.33
36 Maxim Zhulin 4.49   5.62    USA 4.49 5.96 6.14 4.76 8.89
37 William D. Li 2.83   5.65    USA 8.24 4.17 4.55 10.72 2.83
38 Brandon Kao 5.01   5.65    USA 6.40 5.01 5.47 5.07 8.64
39 Aaron Do 5.52   5.67    USA 5.66 5.84 5.71 5.64 5.52
40 Ethan Lai 5.03   5.73    USA 5.03 6.27 6.57 5.53 5.39
41 Daniel King 3.42   5.75    USA 3.42 5.31 6.25 5.70 7.94
42 Daiven Strom 3.91   5.80    USA 6.40 6.59 3.91 5.02 5.97
43 Keira Patel 4.49   5.82    USA 4.94 8.79 7.49 5.02 4.49
44 Ryan Jew 5.06   5.82    USA 6.01 5.89 5.06 5.56 DNF
45 Landon Livesay 4.72   6.01    USA 6.40 14.68 6.44 5.18 4.72
46 Kyle Nguyen 3.24   6.06    USA 3.24 5.71 8.42 6.16 6.32
47 Jaden Gerstein 3.92   6.26    USA 5.39 5.79 3.92 7.59 10.34
48 Evan Romer 5.42   6.27    USA 5.42 5.48 8.30 5.81 7.53
49 Nick Moreno 5.77   6.42    USA 6.58 6.30 6.37 7.31 5.77
50 Adrianna Asapokhai 5.43   6.43    USA 6.76 5.86 5.43 6.68 6.79
51 John Wesley Wright Jr. 5.14   6.49    USA 6.56 5.14 6.90 6.08 6.82
52 Surya David Donath 4.86   6.52    USA 5.48 4.86 5.96 8.11 9.31
53 Evan Ha 5.91   6.65    USA 5.91 7.00 6.30 6.71 6.94
54 Ryan Fong 4.14   6.66    USA 6.12 4.14 6.61 7.47 7.26
55 Gavin Torreflores 3.33   6.77    USA 6.64 8.50 3.33 DNF 5.16
56 Ayaan Hegde 3.41   6.87    India 6.85 6.88 3.41 8.36 6.88
57 Kai Bredemann 4.56   6.93    USA DNF 6.02 10.18 4.59 4.56
58 Nicholas Melodia 6.19   6.93    USA 6.99 7.04 6.19 6.76 10.75
59 Joshua Saerang 6.42   6.96    USA 6.86 8.10 6.42 6.42 7.61
60 Cameron J. Russell 5.54   6.99    USA 8.07 5.60 7.29 5.54 8.34
61 Caden Lee 2.99   7.05    USA 8.43 7.59 2.99 7.16 6.39
62 Nate Minkevich 6.02   7.08    USA 6.02 7.08 6.71 10.56 7.46
63 Alejandro Andres Aceves 6.48   7.20    USA 9.32 6.87 7.86 6.86 6.48
64 Ryan Morrison 6.01   7.37    USA 8.70 6.01 8.83 6.72 6.69
65 Leonardo Raphael 5.75   7.38    USA 10.79 7.30 5.75 6.80 8.03
66 Dayne Turner 5.41   7.41    USA 10.22 6.86 6.66 8.71 5.41
67 Charlie Molerio 6.43   7.50    USA 8.85 6.86 6.43 10.80 6.80
68 Heath Nilsen 6.36   7.64    USA 7.33 8.27 6.36 7.90 7.69
69 Ethan Le 5.15   7.74    USA 6.92 5.15 8.39 9.04 7.92
70 Ethan Lanlua 7.12   7.83    USA 7.12 8.38 8.56 7.55 7.57
71 James Cockerham 7.35   7.89    USA 8.00 7.35 7.74 7.92 10.95
72 Will Do 5.18   7.97    USA 13.73 7.38 7.26 5.18 9.26
73 Aidan Pavlovic 5.81   7.99    USA 9.17 8.54 15.28 5.81 6.27
74 Andrew Keuilian 7.14   8.30    USA 9.41 8.20 8.28 7.14 8.43
75 Junior Torres 6.74   8.35    USA 8.40 8.63 6.74 9.54 8.03
76 Samantha L. Martinez 6.98   8.47    USA 6.98 7.67 8.08 9.66 13.80
77 Chong Min 7.29   8.57    USA 9.00 7.29 8.50 8.22 9.14
78 Bob Lin 5.92   8.63    China 7.35 11.81 5.92 8.62 9.92
79 Kai Loera 5.64   8.88    USA 5.64 6.93 10.68 12.66 9.04
80 Jacob DeWeerd 6.03   9.15    USA 6.03 9.82 8.15 9.47 13.47
81 Christopher Lau 6.71   9.56    USA 8.38 8.63 6.71 14.67 11.67
82 John Paul Buntich 8.54   9.84    USA 9.67 8.54 11.07 13.46 8.77
83 Gavin Bond 7.64   10.49    USA 9.33 15.35 7.64 13.08 9.07
84 Forrest Madison 7.31   10.72    USA 12.73 12.54 7.31 8.48 11.13
85 Cody Sharp 7.68   10.74    USA 10.78 8.91 12.54 13.34 7.68
86 Ethan Markowitz 8.09   10.88    USA 11.82 8.09 11.86 8.96 12.11
87 Tyson Le Cheng 9.50   10.94    USA 15.35 12.51 9.50 10.55 9.75
88 Brendan Lee 8.65   11.06    USA 13.04 10.86 8.65 13.75 9.28
89 Ethan Lee 8.47   11.30    USA 8.47 12.44 8.79 12.68 14.79
90 Nathan Stahmer 10.69   12.16    USA 12.43 10.69 13.35 12.34 11.70
91 Alexander Nagler 9.67   12.41    USA 13.35 11.65 14.87 9.67 12.23
92 Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿) 8.72   12.69    Taiwan 14.72 DNF 10.07 13.28 8.72
93 Zachary Robinson 8.91   12.76    USA 11.50 8.91 18.99 11.82 14.97
94 Julian Shinn 10.32   13.20    USA 14.37 15.28 11.84 10.32 13.39
95 Aanya Jayadev 11.32   14.05    USA 16.83 12.41 16.33 13.42 11.32
96 Ramiro Sosa 9.11   14.27    USA 14.14 14.50 14.18 14.67 9.11
97 Brennan Warren Coffey 11.31   15.64    USA 20.33 13.95 21.09 12.64 11.31
98 Dan Turner 16.17   17.63    USA 17.46 DNF 16.19 19.23 16.17
99 Aaron Ortiz 15.08   20.14    USA 15.08 35.38 17.40 21.50 21.52
100 Kian Salehani 16.14   20.52    USA 17.30 25.41 21.31 16.14 22.95
101 Elijah Franklin 11.69   21.36    USA 22.28 11.69 36.82 26.75 15.04
102 Alex Arnstein 16.98   23.71    USA DNF 24.49 21.48 16.98 25.16
103 Chris Pavlovic 11.53   26.01    USA 34.22 11.53 DNF 21.99 21.82
104 Mirabel Raphael 19.68   32.54    USA 19.68 32.89 44.99 35.62 29.12
105 Maxwell David Fulcher 29.65   40.35    USA 45.10 44.45 54.91 29.65 31.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.36   2.58    USA 2.52 2.36 2.74 2.47 4.04
2 Derek Hsieh 1.69   2.83    USA 1.73 2.43 4.34 1.69 5.71
3 Jack Stewart 2.40   3.16    USA 2.40 3.53 5.33 3.50 2.45
4 Aaron Du 2.87   3.29    USA 5.38 2.87 2.89 2.89 4.10
5 Scott Weston 2.38   3.34    USA 3.69 3.46 2.38 2.86 4.86
6 Kyeongmin Choi 1.69   3.53    Korea 4.71 4.34 1.69 2.33 3.91
7 Carter Audet Marrero 3.22   3.89    USA 4.84 4.27 3.22 3.61 3.80
8 Matthew Shay 3.50   3.95    USA 3.67 3.50 4.61 3.58 5.09
9 Daxton Westlake 3.67   4.81    USA 6.19 4.14 DNF 3.67 4.10
10 Jordan Herman 1.82   4.90    USA 5.59 5.27 1.82 5.24 4.20
11 Gregory Lopez 2.90   5.04    USA 4.25 DNF 2.90 5.95 4.91
12 Cade Martin 2.95   5.83    USA 2.95 6.96 5.70 4.82 8.54
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:51.38   1:57.35    USA 1:51.38 2:03.53 1:57.14
2 Jaden Burkhardt 2:55.12   3:00.15    USA 2:55.12 3:09.62 2:55.71
3 Aaron Du 2:55.70   3:08.72    USA 2:55.70 3:18.86 3:11.59
4 Daniel Lucas Dailo 4:04.11   4:04.81    USA 4:04.11 4:04.51 4:05.80
5 Carter Audet Marrero 4:08.29   4:08.85    USA 4:09.57 4:08.69 4:08.29
6 Amogh Adluri 4:16.76   4:33.47    USA 4:16.76 4:27.63 4:56.02
7 Elijah Brown 4:38.02   4:41.86    USA 4:38.02 4:39.41 4:48.16
8 Daiven Strom 4:24.53   4:41.96    USA 5:14.20 4:27.14 4:24.53
9 Michael Young 4:38.41   4:46.59    USA 4:44.10 4:38.41 4:57.25
10 Jordan Herman 4:09.09   4:51.01    USA 4:46.88 5:37.07 4:09.09
11 Matthew Harris 4:53.72   4:54.93    USA 4:57.03 4:54.04 4:53.72
12 Ryan Jew 4:09.22   4:56.48    USA 4:48.53 5:51.68 4:09.22
13 Gregory Lopez 4:53.44   5:13.89    USA 4:53.44 5:10.90 5:37.34
14 Adam Walker 5:15.64   5:23.36    USA 5:15.64 5:22.24 5:32.20
15 Kyeongmin Choi 5:54.14      Korea 5:54.14
16 Daxton Westlake 6:10.99      USA 6:10.99
17 Will Do 6:33.84      USA 6:33.84
18 Andrew Nathenson 7:27.09      USA 7:27.09
19 Brandon Kao DNF      USA DNF
19 Alec Rosas DNF      USA DNF
19 Daniel King DNF      USA DNF
19 Nikolas Haramis DNF      USA DNF
19 Matthias Tam DNF      USA DNF
19 Ramiro Sosa DNF      USA DNF
19 Alexander Nagler DNF      USA DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Stewart 3.25   3.84    USA 3.46 3.25 5.66 4.05 4.02
2 Kyeongmin Choi 4.15   4.84    Korea 4.51 6.09 4.21 4.15 5.81
3 Aaron Du 4.90   5.60    USA 4.90 6.43 4.90 5.47 6.76
4 Keira Patel 4.84   5.86    USA 7.34 6.97 4.95 5.66 4.84
5 Jordan Herman 2.79   5.95    USA 7.12 6.32 2.79 6.33 5.19
6 Elijah Brown 4.33   6.03    USA 4.33 4.62 8.30 6.86 6.61
7 Isaac Nuon 5.82   6.78    USA 6.55 13.44 7.87 5.82 5.91
8 Scott Weston 6.44   7.07    USA 6.98 6.44 7.35 7.39 6.87
9 Nolan Yiu 5.96   7.09    USA 7.18 5.96 8.12 5.98 9.36
10 Jaden Burkhardt 5.67   7.59    USA 24.14 7.92 5.67 8.40 6.45
11 Michael Young 6.18   7.73    USA 6.51 10.08 6.59 6.18 DNF
12 Nathan Pheng 6.57   7.85    USA 7.51 10.43 8.56 6.57 7.48
13 Daxton Westlake 6.96   7.87    USA 6.99 7.09 10.72 9.54 6.96
14 Amogh Adluri 4.84   7.95    USA 8.15 10.13 6.31 9.39 4.84
15 Ryan Fong 7.04   8.02    USA 7.04 8.16 8.80 7.11 9.59
16 Carter Audet Marrero 6.92   8.20    USA 9.67 6.92 7.77 DNF 7.15
17 Gregory Lopez 5.42   8.51    USA 9.31 15.74 6.86 9.35 5.42
18 Matthias Tam 6.95   8.82    USA 8.50 12.00 7.19 10.77 6.95
19 Derek Hsieh 6.30   9.01    USA 6.30 13.12 7.89 10.44 8.70
20 Matthew Carlson 5.82   9.05    USA 8.99 10.00 12.90 5.82 8.16
21 Wesley Pi 5.45   9.38    USA 14.40 11.75 5.45 8.46 7.93
22 Dayne Turner 7.10   9.58    USA 9.22 10.80 8.73 7.10 10.92
23 Cade Martin 5.44   9.60    USA 9.92 10.64 DNF 8.23 5.44
24 Chong Min 7.09   9.74    USA 9.49 7.54 7.09 12.97 12.18
25 Aanya Jayadev 7.70   9.92    USA 12.93 17.72 8.86 7.97 7.70
26 Matthew Shay 5.25   10.27    USA 17.12 7.13 7.21 5.25 16.47
27 Andrew Keuilian 9.17   10.31    USA 9.17 9.96 10.82 11.16 10.15
28 Nikolas Haramis 7.73   10.85    USA 9.42 13.41 14.41 7.73 9.71
29 Charlie Molerio 6.54   11.22    USA DNF 9.88 11.64 12.15 6.54
30 Kai Loera 9.01   11.60    USA 12.88 9.01 DNF 9.25 12.67
31 Ethan Lai 9.58   11.71    USA 9.58 22.83 13.04 10.92 11.17
32 Daniel King 6.37   11.83    USA 16.56 16.89 9.67 6.37 9.27
33 Vishnu Rajasekhar 8.17   12.50    India 13.35 13.02 13.42 8.17 11.13
34 Ryan Morrison 7.48   12.77    USA 7.48 12.54 15.23 10.74 15.03
35 Landon Livesay 7.08   13.24    USA 15.07 11.96 7.08 18.71 12.68
36 Gage Tan-Torres 9.69   13.47    USA 14.40 14.16 11.85 9.69 15.75
37 Aidan Pavlovic 8.74   13.48    USA 8.74 12.29 15.77 14.87 13.27
38 Ryan Jew 11.85   14.08    USA 12.72 13.77 16.91 15.74 11.85
39 Will Do 12.97   14.18    USA 12.97 14.70 12.98 DNF 14.85
40 Ethan Lanlua 7.45   14.40    USA 15.53 14.81 12.85 16.30 7.45
41 Maxim Zhulin 8.36   14.58    USA 14.42 17.07 15.26 14.06 8.36
42 Matthew Harris 13.17   14.59    USA 14.48 15.35 17.10 13.17 13.93
43 Alec Rosas 13.37   14.67    USA 13.37 14.10 14.76 17.21 15.16
44 Evan Romer 11.24   14.88    USA 15.23 17.76 15.08 14.32 11.24
45 Evan Ha 6.84   14.98    USA 6.84 14.52 7.03 23.39 DNF
46 John Wesley Wright Jr. 9.91   15.39    USA 9.91 15.81 24.07 16.78 13.58
47 Brandon Kao 12.45   15.42    USA 13.16 16.48 12.45 17.23 16.61
48 Ethan Markowitz 9.63   16.35    USA 12.97 15.43 9.63 20.66 DNF
49 Aaron Do 7.10   16.91    USA 23.64 13.42 19.66 17.64 7.10
50 Kyle Nguyen 12.93   16.94    USA 12.93 18.08 24.13 15.23 17.50
51 Bob Lin 11.77   17.74    China DNF 20.15 11.77 16.76 16.32
52 Sean Cheng 8.52   17.83    USA 16.23 24.03 17.98 8.52 19.29
53 Leonardo Raphael 14.90   18.13    USA 22.71 16.09 26.53 15.58 14.90
54 Ethan Le 11.08   19.05    USA 16.08 20.41 11.08 26.54 20.65
55 Jacob DeWeerd 16.68   19.06    USA 17.67 21.04 18.46 26.84 16.68
56 Andrew Nathenson 14.27   19.33    USA 16.84 20.91 24.63 20.25 14.27
57 Nate Minkevich 15.66   20.71    USA 15.66 21.14 DNF 18.99 22.00
58 Brennan Warren Coffey 19.92   23.12    USA 22.36 23.75 19.92 25.17 23.26
59 Zachary Robinson 15.67   23.84    USA 15.67 18.43 28.77 24.33 DNF
60 Alexander Nagler 21.79   24.99    USA 29.00 21.79 21.82 28.12 25.02
61 Nick Moreno 13.95   26.13    USA DNF 41.70 16.56 20.13 13.95
62 Nathan Stahmer 17.93   26.60    USA 36.25 17.93 20.78 39.88 22.78
63 Jaden Gerstein 10.60   26.62    USA 20.48 40.48 10.60 27.42 31.97
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Stewart 3.34   4.15    USA 6.58 3.34 3.43 5.00 4.03
2 Elijah Brown 3.02   4.79    USA 4.67 4.47 3.02 5.55 5.22
3 Aaron Du 4.58   5.60    USA 5.55 5.04 7.06 4.58 6.21
4 Scott Weston 4.67   6.18    USA 6.63 6.18 5.72 4.67 15.34
5 Nolan Yiu 5.54   6.49    USA 5.87 5.78 7.94 5.54 7.81
6 Kyeongmin Choi 6.21   6.98    Korea 6.27 DNF 6.21 7.99 6.67
7 Jordan Herman 6.69   7.10    USA 6.69 6.89 7.70 6.72 9.06
8 Keira Patel 6.89   8.45    USA 10.23 6.89 7.07 12.57 8.05
9 Isaac Nuon 6.04   8.71    USA 9.23 6.04 6.32 12.74 10.57
10 Michael Young 8.53   9.09    USA 8.53 9.24 9.20 9.15 8.91
11 Nathan Pheng 6.72   9.18    USA 7.66 21.11 6.72 9.19 10.70
12 Jaden Burkhardt 7.52   11.24    USA 11.42 7.52 13.83 11.09 11.20
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 7.64   11.43    USA 14.26 7.64 10.87 11.39 12.03
2 Nolan Yiu 7.40   12.23    USA 7.40 15.59 13.68 12.30 10.71
3 Ethan Lai 10.92   13.08    USA 12.28 11.55 21.46 10.92 15.41
4 Kyeongmin Choi 10.95   14.60    Korea 10.95 14.11 13.22 16.47 16.72
5 Jack Stewart 9.30   15.41    USA 15.49 9.30 17.15 21.94 13.59
6 Elijah Brown 14.23   17.57    USA 15.72 18.62 18.38 14.23 19.81
7 Matthew Shay 15.84   18.64    USA 18.83 18.32 18.76 21.15 15.84
8 Amogh Adluri 15.37   18.77    USA 16.15 21.82 15.37 30.05 18.34
9 Daniel Lucas Dailo 14.09   20.34    USA 18.12 23.26 14.09 19.64 36.10
10 Scott Weston 12.32   21.30    USA 21.29 22.10 12.32 27.84 20.52
11 Ryan Jew 14.96   21.56    USA 22.14 19.62 22.93 14.96 26.43
12 Nikolas Haramis 19.43   22.71    USA 19.43 23.00 28.56 23.87 21.27
13 Aaron Du 17.36   23.39    USA 17.36 20.60 21.60 27.97 DNF
14 Carter Audet Marrero 21.59   23.65    USA 26.55 21.97 21.59 22.86 26.11
15 Wesley Pi 15.76   24.06    USA 17.79 15.76 DNF 36.18 18.22
16 Nick Moreno 19.79   25.58    USA 28.11 19.79 40.58 25.13 23.49
17 Keira Patel 17.88   27.58    USA 17.88 36.39 24.12 25.82 32.79
18 Vishnu Rajasekhar 21.13   27.97    India 31.80 21.13 30.29 23.26 30.37
19 Gregory Lopez 21.33   29.05    USA 36.10 35.34 21.33 25.08 26.74
20 Daxton Westlake 25.17   29.85    USA 28.17 25.40 25.17 38.86 35.99
21 Will Do 21.86   31.24    USA 21.86 38.57 24.01 31.15 DNF
22 Jordan Herman 29.63   32.26    USA 29.63 34.07 52.94 31.45 31.27
23 Aidan Pavlovic 23.96   34.33    USA 25.54 1:06.04 47.19 23.96 30.26
24 Thomas Csaszar 27.09   34.74    USA 36.94 43.38 27.09 36.41 30.86
25 Surya David Donath 32.06   36.46    USA 37.63 45.07 38.11 32.06 33.65
26 Isaac Nuon 30.31   37.08    USA 36.60 30.31 46.96 36.20 38.44
27 Matthias Tam 32.68   37.36    USA 55.94 33.84 42.81 32.68 35.42
28 Dayne Turner 30.94   37.99    USA 35.01 30.94 41.35 37.60 1:00.82
29 Maxim Zhulin 31.99   39.95    USA 44.70 31.99 39.75 35.40 53.52
30 Ryan Fong 27.56   40.57    USA 27.56 50.34 DNF 32.14 39.23
31 Adrianna Asapokhai 28.65   43.03    USA 47.85 28.65 52.69 49.92 31.33
32 Evan Ha 30.88   43.05    USA 30.88 1:15.55 46.21 41.25 41.70
33 Charlie Molerio 30.41   47.61    USA 1:11.08 38.60 30.41 DNF 33.14
34 Kai Loera 37.76   47.85    USA 52.19 37.76 47.84 45.74 49.96
35 Andrew Nathenson 34.10   1:00.36    USA 34.41 1:01.24 1:25.44 34.10 DNF
36 Ethan Lanlua 37.92   1:02.24    USA 52.88 37.92 1:09.41 1:08.46 1:05.38
37 Aaron Do 40.99      USA 47.80 40.99
38 Gage Tan-Torres 41.26      USA 56.74 41.26
39 Nathan Pheng 41.39      USA 41.39 DNF
40 Kai Bredemann 42.14      USA 50.71 42.14
41 Daniel King 43.06      USA 1:03.74 43.06
42 Matthew Carlson 45.43      USA 45.43 1:26.91
43 Ryan Morrison 50.85      USA 58.42 50.85
44 Andrew Keuilian 56.77      USA 1:00.07 56.77
45 Brandon Kao 1:02.16      USA 1:02.16 1:08.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B D2 F' R2 D R D B2 R2 U B D2 B2
A #2 F2 R' F' D' F' B' R D2 F' D2 B2 U R2 U R2 D' L2 U2 B2
A #3 B' U2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 F2 D' U2 B' R' U B U' R2 U2 R'
A #4 B2 R2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 R D2 R' U B2 F' D2 R' U' L' B2 D2 R'
A #5 U2 F U L U2 R' B' U' B2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 L F2 U2 R' L2 F2
A Ex#1 U D' F D2 F2 R2 B2 L' U B U' D2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 U B2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' D' F' L' R F' D' B U' B' R'
B #1 B R2 B' L F' R F2 D' R' D' B2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 U
B #2 L U' R' L' B' D F2 L F' U R' D L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2
B #3 D2 R' D2 L R U2 F2 U2 R' F R D R2 U L' R2 F D' F2
B #4 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 L D B' U2 R D F L2 B L F2
B #5 R U2 R2 B' R2 U F U B' U' D R2 U2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 R2 B' L D' R D B U' B L D R2
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 R' B' L D' L2 D' F2 R B' D' L2
C #1 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U2 B L B2 F U B R' B D2
C #2 L F2 R' F2 R F2 R' B2 D2 L' B' D R2 D U' B2 L' F2 L' B'
C #3 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 L' B2 R' U L2 B2 D B' F2 D2 F2 R
C #4 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 B' D' B U L B2 F' D2 B' R'
C #5 D2 R2 U L2 R2 U' B2 L2 R' B L2 R U2 L' R F' U' R B
C Ex#1 F D' R U2 B U L D R2 U' L' U2 D2 B U2 F' U2 F' L2 F2
C Ex#2 F2 U' R2 D' L' B' L2 U' R' D' B' D2 R L U2 B2 R' U2 R' U2
D #1 L2 B' D' L F2 R' U D L' U' B2 L' D2 B2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 F2
D #2 B D' F U2 R U B' R2 U R U2 D2 F2 U2 R L D2 R' B2
D #3 F U2 R2 B U2 B' L' D' B' U' D2 B2 U2 F U2 F D2 L2 F D2 L2
D #4 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 R D2 L2 D R' F' L D2 B' D
D #5 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 B' D' F D' R' U' R' U L2 R' U'
D Ex#1 U D2 R' L2 B U F' R D2 R B U2 R2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 F L2
D Ex#2 B D2 F2 D2 B L2 U2 F' L2 R B' F L D' F' L2 R' U F U
E #1 D' L2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 U' L2 B L B2 U' F L D2 B' U' L B
E #2 B2 D' U2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U' B' U2 F' R' F U B L' B D'
E #3 D' F U2 L F2 B' R2 U D' L' B2 R2 F U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F'
E #4 D' R B R F D' R2 U2 R F R2 D' L2 U' B2 D B2 D' B2 R2
E #5 U' B2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' D2 F' U' L' B' D2 R B' D' F
E Ex#1 U' L2 U R2 D2 U' L2 U B2 L' B U2 F2 U F2 L R' B2 U B'
E Ex#2 D2 L' F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' B2 R B2 D' R' U' B' L B F2 D' L2 F'
F #1 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 U' B2 L B L2 D' B2 U' L R D2 U2 F2
F #2 R U2 R' B2 R F2 U2 F2 U2 F' D' L2 B U B D' R F2 D' F'
F #3 D2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F' L' B' D L U F2 R U R'
F #4 R L F' L' B R2 F D' B D' F2 U' B2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 B2
F #5 D2 L' D2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 B2 L' F D U' R D' F' U2 B
F Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 R' F D F2 L2 D L2 F' D' R2 B
F Ex#2 F D' R2 F2 D' B U F2 D' R B2 U L2 D B2 D' L2 D'
G #1 R2 D2 R U2 F' R' U2 L D F R' U2 F2 U B2 D B2 U2 L2
G #2 B R D L B R L2 D R F' U' L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 U' F2 B2
G #3 D' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 L' B L B' U2 L B2 D' U' L U'
G #4 R' D2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 D' R' D L B' L U F D R2
G #5 U R2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 F' D' U2 L2 R' D' B' L' D2 F U
G Ex#1 D R2 F2 D' L2 D L U' L2 U2 L U' F' U L U R
G Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' R F2 D' R' F2 U2 B2 R2 D R F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B D' B U' F2 R F L D' F' U2 L2 U' L2 D B2 D L2
A #2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 F D' R D2 L' B F L2
A #3 R2 U' B' U2 B2 R' F' D L U B2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 D' L2 B2 U'
A #4 U R2 D2 U L2 F2 U B2 U L' U' F2 D2 F2 L U2 B' L2 U2
A #5 B' D L F R2 U' R2 D' L' B' R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L' F2 B2 R
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 D U' F2 L2 F2 L' D2 U' B' R' D2 B R D R B2
A Ex#2 R L' F' D' F L' D' F U2 B' U2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 F2
B #1 U D R' L' F2 B D2 R' B2 U R U2 F' B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F' D2
B #2 L' B L2 B L' U2 R2 U D' L B2 D' B2 U2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 D'
B #3 L2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B' R' D' L2 U F' D2 L D' F' U
B #4 U2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 U B2 D' B' F L' U L2 F' R2 B L' U F'
B #5 R2 F' D2 L2 B F' R2 F L2 D R2 B2 F R' B' R F L D B'
B Ex#1 L D B2 R D' R2 F' B L F' U2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 L R' D2 R D' L R2 F D' B D2 R2 B2 L' D
C #1 U2 F' L F' D R L B' L2 D L2 B2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 F U2 B
C #2 R L F D' F2 D L' F2 L' F' L' D2 L U2 L B2 U2 R' B2
C #3 F' B' U D' B2 L' U' L' B U' R L2 F D2 F' D2 B2 D2 F
C #4 F2 L D2 U2 F2 L B2 R D' F' R2 D2 F' U2 L B L' F2
C #5 L' F2 R' U2 R F2 L U2 B2 F L2 B U' F2 R' D' B' R' D' U2
C Ex#1 U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 B L D R U' F L2 B R D2 B' L2
C Ex#2 D' R2 D' R2 F' D' L' F' U2 F' L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 F R2 B2
D #1 U2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 L U2 L' R F D' B F' L2 R' D R' B' U L'
D #2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' F2 R' F2 U' F L2 F D2 F2 R' B U
D #3 F' L2 F R2 F' U2 B R2 F' L' B L D' U' L' B F2 L2 F' R
D #4 B2 U R2 D L2 B2 F2 L B L2 U2 B' D2 R D' R B2 D'
D #5 B2 L2 D' U' F2 D R2 F2 D R' U L D' L D2 R2 D' F R B'
D Ex#1 L U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 B R B2 L B2 R' F2 L F2 R' U2
D Ex#2 D2 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R' F' U' B2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 F D2 B' R B L' U2 B' F2 U' B' F' D'
A #2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F' U' L B L2 F' D2 U' L D
A #3 F' B D F' U B' L' F L' F' R' D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 B U2 D2 B
A #4 R' F R' U' D F' U F2 L2 F' U2 F U2 L2 B R2 B2 D2
A #5 L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L' F D2 B' F2 L2 F2 L B' L2 U R
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 U' B F' U' L B U2 L D L2 U
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 F L2 F U2 L2 U F' R' U F' R B' L2 R' B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F'
A #2 R' F' U F R U' R' F2 R U2 R'
A #3 F R2 U2 R' U' R U' F R U' R'
A #4 U2 R' F2 R U R' U' R U2 R U'
A #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 U' R' F U2 F' U' R2
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U F R U' R' F U'
B #1 U' R U' R U' F' R2 F' R2 F' R2
B #2 R U2 R' F' R' U2 R' F U2 R U2
B #3 U R' F2 R2 U' R' U R U2 F R
B #4 R' F R U' F' U2 F U' R2 U' R'
B #5 R' U' R U' R' U F R2 U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R F R2 F' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U' F U2 F' R2 U2 R'
C #1 U F U R U R' U' F U' F U2
C #2 U' R' F R' F' R U R F' U2 R'
C #3 R' U' R U R' F' U' F' U2 F' U2
C #4 F R U' R' F' R U2 R' U' F' U2
C #5 R' U F U R' U' F U' F U2 F
C Ex#1 R U F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F R
C Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 F'
D #1 R' F U2 F U R U2 R2 F U' F
D #2 R' F2 R' U2 F R U R' F R U
D #3 R U' R' U' R' U' F R' U2 R U
D #4 U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' F
D #5 U' R U' R U' R2 F U' R2 U' F'
D Ex#1 R F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R'
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F R' U' R U2 R' F
E #1 R' F R2 U2 F U F U' F R2 U2
E #2 R' F2 R U' R' F U' F' U' R' U'
E #3 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U'
E #4 R' F U2 F U F2 U' F U2 R2 U2
E #5 U R' U R2 U R' F U F R U
E Ex#1 R' F U' F U2 F U R2 U' R2 U2
E Ex#2 U R F2 U' R U R' F U2 F R
F #1 R2 F U R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U'
F #2 R' F U2 R U' F' U2 R' U R' U'
F #3 R F' R2 U' F R2 F' U' R' U' R
F #4 U2 R' U' F R U2 R U' F R U
F #5 R' F U' F R' F U2 F R2 F U2
F Ex#1 U R' F R F R' F R U R' U'
F Ex#2 U R' F R' F U2 F U2 F R2 U'
G #1 R F R' U' R2 F U' F R U' R
G #2 R U' F' R2 U R U' R2 U2 F R
G #3 U' R' U' R' U2 F U2 F' R U R'
G #4 F U2 R U R U' R' U2 R U2 R'
G #5 U R F' R' F U' F U2 F R U2
G Ex#1 R F' R2 U' R U R U2 R2 U' R2
G Ex#2 U2 R' F2 R' F R U R' U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 F U' R F' U' R U R
A #2 R' U' R U2 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R'
A #3 R' U R' F U' F' R U R U' R'
A #4 R' U' R U' R F U F U2 F' R2
A #5 R' U' F R U2 R' U2 F R2 F U2
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U' R' F R2 U R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Dw R 3Uw' Uw' U2 3Fw B Dw 3Bw' Fw2 U Lw L R' Dw L' F2 Dw2 Uw 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw' L' U' L 3Dw Bw2 Dw2 3Lw2 D' 3Lw2 D2 F' L' 3Lw Dw' 3Fw' Dw' Fw 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw' R' 3Lw' 3Rw B2 Dw F' 3Uw' D 3Bw D Dw R' 3Uw2 Uw2 R2 L B' 3Fw' D Lw2 D2 3Fw2 U' Rw2 3Rw' Fw L2 F2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 D2 3Dw' Rw2 F' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw Bw' Rw U2 3Bw L' 3Rw2 U' D' R2 Uw' Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw' R2 3Bw2
A #2 3Dw B' 3Bw 3Lw D2 3Lw D Bw' 3Bw' 3Fw D2 3Dw' L Uw2 Bw' 3Fw Fw2 B2 L Fw2 R2 3Rw Dw' D2 Rw' 3Uw D' F2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 B Lw2 L2 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw' U' Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw' B' D2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw F' Dw Fw Rw2 3Bw2 F 3Uw' Fw 3Bw2 B2 D' B U2 Fw2 Bw' F' 3Lw Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 F2 U2 3Fw' 3Lw U 3Fw' B Uw2 R 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' B' 3Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw U' 3Fw2 Uw B' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 F U F'
A #3 3Dw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 R 3Rw' B' Bw L2 U' F2 Bw2 Rw' Uw 3Fw' D2 F 3Bw' 3Dw Lw2 Uw U2 Lw2 3Uw R2 3Fw2 B2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw Dw 3Rw L Rw Bw Uw L' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw Lw2 F' Uw Bw2 D B' 3Fw' D' 3Dw 3Rw L' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 L2 F2 3Fw2 Dw F' 3Lw2 R' U D2 3Dw' B 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 U' 3Rw Lw Fw2 B' Uw2 U' F Rw2 Dw 3Bw' R 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw' Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Uw Bw2 R' L 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 3Bw2 L2 Rw2 F' Uw' Rw U Fw' Uw Fw2 3Lw' Lw2 D' R F2 3Uw2 Uw' R2 Bw' Fw' F Dw' D2 Rw D2 R2 U2 B Dw2 3Fw 3Lw 3Dw F 3Fw Dw2 L Fw2 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Uw 3Rw Uw' 3Bw Lw D Rw2 F L2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 R2 Fw2 3Bw2 D 3Lw D2 Lw Dw2 3Rw2 D Bw2 3Rw2 F2 Dw' B2 Uw Bw2 L Lw2 Fw2 Bw' R' U2 Uw' D' 3Lw Fw' Bw U' Uw' Dw' 3Dw Lw2 Fw B 3Lw Bw' Lw B D Fw2 3Lw' F2 D L' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 Dw Lw' R Uw2 3Fw2 Dw Lw2 U 3Lw2 D2 F Bw' B' R 3Lw' Lw2 Bw B2 F R L' 3Rw2 F' D B2 3Dw2 U2 Bw' F U2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 R' 3Uw Lw2 U D' 3Dw' L 3Fw' Fw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw' F' 3Fw2 Uw U2 Bw' R 3Dw' Dw' D U' Bw2 L2 3Fw' Lw2 Dw D2 3Dw' 3Rw' F2 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' 3Bw' L' Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Dw Lw 3Lw2 Uw F R2 U Dw2 Lw2 3Lw Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 D 3Uw' Lw U L Lw D2 L' 3Fw2 3Rw F' 3Dw2
B #1 R Lw' L2 Bw' Fw 3Fw' L2 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw' D2 Uw2 F' B 3Uw 3Dw' D2 U' 3Lw Bw2 R2 L2 Bw B2 Dw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw U2 Uw2 3Fw F2 Uw' U B' 3Dw2 B2 3Dw 3Uw' Lw' Fw' Uw D Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' F L' 3Dw' U' Rw Bw R' D 3Rw2 Bw' L 3Dw R' Uw' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw L B' 3Uw' D' Lw2 Rw' R' Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw Rw' 3Rw2 R2 3Uw Fw2 3Bw' R' Dw2 B2 U2 Bw' U' 3Fw' 3Dw2 F2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw Fw' D
B #2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Lw' B' U2 3Uw Uw 3Rw R U' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 L 3Dw Fw2 3Lw2 Fw2 Dw R2 Rw' 3Bw Dw 3Dw2 Rw U' Uw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Lw' B2 F2 Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 R2 F 3Bw' Dw' Uw R2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw B' D Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw U' D2 B2 3Uw Dw Rw 3Dw' Dw 3Bw Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw Uw B 3Bw' F' Dw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw Bw' Lw2 F' D2 Dw' Uw2 3Bw Bw' B2 D' Fw2 B Dw R2 Lw L' Fw' 3Dw F D 3Dw2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 R2 3Uw' U2 Dw 3Bw
B #3 Dw' 3Dw' L' 3Uw2 F' Fw L U' Dw2 L 3Uw' B2 F Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' F' Bw Rw2 Bw U Lw D2 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw2 F2 D Dw2 F 3Lw' L2 R' 3Fw Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw 3Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 3Lw2 Uw' Rw 3Rw 3Dw R' Fw 3Bw D' 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 R2 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw F2 3Rw' R2 Bw2 B2 R2 Lw' 3Rw2 F' Lw D L2 Dw2 3Fw Bw 3Bw' F B L' 3Bw' R Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw2
B Ex#1 3Dw' 3Lw2 U2 Bw' Lw' Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 R2 U' L' 3Rw2 R' B2 Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R' 3Lw 3Uw 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' U' Uw2 Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 D U' 3Fw Dw Bw' 3Uw2 L2 B' Bw Uw 3Dw B2 3Fw2 3Uw' L' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' R L F' 3Bw' Bw2 Uw Bw' R' 3Lw 3Fw Bw F L2 F 3Lw' B' 3Fw' Bw' D2 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 L' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw 3Dw' D2 L2 D' 3Fw 3Lw2 L2 Bw Fw 3Uw F2 Lw2 L' R 3Bw2 U2 Bw2 3Bw' F U Fw2 3Rw'
B Ex#2 U Bw' L 3Fw L 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw2 R2 L' Uw' B 3Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 R 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw Bw' U2 Dw' R' B Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 L2 R' U Rw' L' Uw2 3Lw2 D2 R U2 D B L2 3Dw2 Lw L' Bw2 3Rw B D' 3Bw' Rw Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 B' L2 R' U' 3Fw Dw B2 Bw2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' Rw2 L' 3Uw2 U Bw2 Rw F' 3Bw' U D' B' D2 Dw U' Rw' 3Lw' L2 3Rw Uw' Dw 3Uw F R2 3Fw' B' Uw' L2 U' D 3Dw' 3Fw2 Fw
C #1 U2 Dw2 3Bw D R2 3Bw2 D L Fw Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 F' Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw R2 Uw2 3Lw F Fw' D 3Dw2 F' Dw Fw 3Dw' U' Fw' 3Rw' D' U' Lw 3Dw' R' 3Fw' 3Uw L2 Rw R' F Uw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw Lw U2 3Bw' 3Dw' Bw 3Bw' B2 F' 3Fw' U R 3Dw Bw B2 Fw2 Dw' U 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' F' 3Bw2 Dw' D' Lw D2 Rw2 B D' 3Lw2 R' 3Bw' Bw2 Uw Rw' R Lw U2 Dw' D' B' 3Fw' Lw2 B' 3Bw Bw' U' 3Bw Bw' Rw' R 3Bw2 Dw
C #2 Dw U2 3Dw2 3Rw' U' 3Uw' 3Dw Bw2 Fw U 3Lw2 3Fw L' R Fw2 Lw2 Bw F' R2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 Uw2 U R 3Bw2 Fw2 D 3Fw' B2 Bw R' Rw Dw' 3Lw2 Lw Rw2 3Bw2 U F U 3Dw 3Lw R 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 D' U 3Rw Uw Dw B' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' Fw2 R2 3Rw' L Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw' 3Dw F2 Fw2 L' Bw2 Fw F' 3Lw 3Uw Rw F' Uw' U' B2 3Bw' L2 D' F' 3Bw2 Lw' F2 L' 3Dw B2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Dw F 3Fw2 L2 F' Dw2
C #3 Uw 3Bw' F D Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw Fw U2 Uw2 Lw Uw' F' Fw L' Lw2 3Dw Lw D2 3Rw 3Fw R' Bw R' F2 3Uw' Bw 3Bw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Bw2 F2 3Lw Lw L2 B2 Uw U2 3Uw B2 Fw2 3Bw Lw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 U 3Fw' 3Dw R Fw' D' 3Uw 3Bw' D 3Bw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Fw' B 3Lw2 L' U R Uw Fw2 Uw U' 3Bw Lw2 R2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw' D' Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' L2 3Bw' Dw F R' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Bw2 B Bw2
C Ex#1 Lw B2 Fw2 3Dw' Uw' L2 3Lw 3Bw Lw 3Uw Bw2 F2 R2 Dw' Bw' F2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 F U' D' 3Lw 3Rw B' 3Rw L2 U2 B Fw 3Dw2 3Fw Dw' 3Uw Lw2 3Bw' U2 B2 3Fw2 3Bw D2 3Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Lw' Uw U' Rw' D2 Bw' Rw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw' D' Bw2 R D2 L D L' Bw 3Dw 3Uw2 Bw Lw2 D' Rw' 3Lw2 D2 3Lw2 R 3Rw' Uw B Fw Lw' D' Bw' 3Uw Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 U2 Dw B U2 3Fw' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' L' 3Fw
C Ex#2 Bw Dw' 3Lw Dw Uw Bw2 D U2 3Uw 3Rw' Dw Fw2 B Dw U' R' F' R Rw2 3Lw Lw2 Uw2 Dw 3Dw2 B2 U' B2 Dw D' Bw 3Lw R2 3Dw B2 Lw' Fw R2 D2 Uw 3Dw F2 Lw2 R' Uw 3Dw Bw2 F 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw Fw' L' Rw R 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 F D2 Fw2 3Bw2 R2 B' D2 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw' Dw F2 3Uw F' Uw' 3Uw' U' Rw2 3Dw2 Dw2 3Rw2 U D' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' R' Bw 3Bw' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw 3Dw Lw D' Lw' L' F' 3Bw' U'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L U' B U' B L B' L' U'
A #2 R B U B L R' U R U' L' U'
A #3 R U L U B' R U' B L R' B'
A #4 R B U' R' L' U' R L' U B R'
A #5 L U L U' L' B R B L' U B
A Ex#1 U B L R' B L' U' L' B' L U'
A Ex#2 L R' B' L U' B R' B' R U R
B #1 B U R B U B U' B' L R U'
B #2 R B L' R' L' B U R' U' B' R
B #3 B L R U L R L' R' B U' L
B #4 B R U' R B L' U B' R L R
B #5 R B R L' R' U' L' R L' B U'
B Ex#1 U R L R' U R' U' B' L' B L'
B Ex#2 B L B U R U' B' R' B R' L
C #1 B L' R U R L' U B' U B' U'
C #2 B U L' R' B' L' B' L R L' B
C #3 R B U' L' B U L' B' L' R' U
C #4 R B L B' L R' U R L' U L'
C #5 R U L' U' B' L' R L B' U B'
C Ex#1 L B' L U' R B' U R U' B' R'
C Ex#2 L B R U' R' U' R' L U B' L'
D #1 R L B R B' L U' B U' R' B
D #2 L U B L' R U B L U B' U
D #3 L R L B' L U' B' L' B' R' B'
D #4 U L R' U R L R' L B' R B'
D #5 L B R B' R B' R' U B U B'
D Ex#1 B U L U' B' R' U' L' R U L
D Ex#2 U L R' U' B U' R B R U' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' B L B L B' R' B'
A #2 L R B' U' R B U' R' U R U
A #3 B R U' B U' L B' U B R' B
A #4 R B' R U R' U B' U R B U'
A #5 R U L R U R' B R' B U R'
A Ex#1 L B L B U R B' U L B R'
A Ex#2 R L R L' U' B' U' B' L R' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-1)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-5,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (3,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (3,5) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (1,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-3) / (6,0) /
B #5 (3,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2)
C #1 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4) / (-5,-4) /
C #2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
C #3 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
C #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
C #5 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
C Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
C Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
D #1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (4,0) /
D #2 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) /
D #3 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
D #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
D #5 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) /
D Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (1,0)
D Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
Aanya Jayadev    USA
Aanya Jayadev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 11.32   14.05   16.83 12.41 16.33 13.42 11.32
Skewb First round 25 7.70   9.92   12.93 17.72 8.86 7.97 7.70
Aaron Do    USA
Aaron Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.30   18.14   18.17 21.61 20.52 13.30 15.72
First round 65 14.28   19.94   20.51 DNF 17.64 21.66 14.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.52   5.67   5.66 5.84 5.71 5.64 5.52
Skewb First round 49 7.10   16.91   23.64 13.42 19.66 17.64 7.10
Square-1 Combined Final 37 40.99     47.80 40.99
Aaron Du    USA
Aaron Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.92   8.89   8.62 8.03 7.92 10.01 11.55
Second round 9 9.75   10.47   9.75 10.57 9.98 10.87 10.94
First round 12 10.19   11.20   10.19 11.16 11.61 11.58 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.87   3.29   5.38 2.87 2.89 2.89 4.10
First round 3 1.96   3.28   2.65 3.36 6.19 1.96 3.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:55.70   3:08.72   2:55.70 3:18.86 3:11.59
Skewb Final 3 4.58   5.60   5.55 5.04 7.06 4.58 6.21
First round 3 4.90   5.60   4.90 6.43 4.90 5.47 6.76
Square-1 Combined Final 13 17.36   23.39   17.36 20.60 21.60 27.97 DNF
Aaron Ortiz    USA
Aaron Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 53.04   56.35   53.21 53.04 1:22.85 54.67 1:01.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 15.08   20.14   15.08 35.38 17.40 21.50 21.52
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.25   9.71   9.25 9.86 9.81 9.47 10.66
Second round 7 9.56   10.17   9.56 10.35 9.78 10.39 11.81
First round 11 9.38   11.05   9.38 11.60 11.10 10.45 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.59   5.08   4.98 4.59 5.07 5.52 5.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:15.64   5:23.36   5:15.64 5:22.24 5:32.20
Adit Shah    USA
Adit Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.63   16.90   17.50 14.63 16.42 19.08 16.77
First round 49 15.22   17.28   18.20 19.59 15.52 18.11 15.22
Adrianna Asapokhai    USA
Adrianna Asapokhai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.64   20.05   18.61 23.27 18.28 30.49 15.64
First round 66 17.80   20.40   18.26 21.58 17.80 21.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.43   6.43   6.76 5.86 5.43 6.68 6.79
Square-1 Combined Final 31 28.65   43.03   47.85 28.65 52.69 49.92 31.33
Aidan Pavlovic    USA
Aidan Pavlovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.19   18.28   16.19 20.98 21.87 17.37 16.48
First round 63 16.72   19.70   20.36 17.07 23.47 16.72 21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.81   7.99   9.17 8.54 15.28 5.81 6.27
Skewb First round 37 8.74   13.48   8.74 12.29 15.77 14.87 13.27
Square-1 Combined Final 23 23.96   34.33   25.54 1:06.04 47.19 23.96 30.26
Alec Rosas    USA
Alec Rosas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.21   13.53   13.84 31.64 13.11 13.65 11.21
First round 36 11.92   14.76   13.71 14.35 16.22 18.02 11.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.51   4.68   3.51 4.56 4.86 4.63 4.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 43 13.37   14.67   13.37 14.10 14.76 17.21 15.16
Alejandro Andres Aceves    USA
Alejandro Andres Aceves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.85   21.20   14.85 23.43 20.06 22.54 21.00
First round 68 20.43   21.73   DNF 20.43 21.87 21.74 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.48   7.20   9.32 6.87 7.86 6.86 6.48
Alex Arnstein    USA
Alex Arnstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 59.10   1:06.61   1:14.59 1:06.26 1:01.10 1:12.47 59.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 16.98   23.71   DNF 24.49 21.48 16.98 25.16
Alexander Jeremy Fuentes    USA
Alexander Jeremy Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 24.59   31.48   29.15 26.89 24.59 38.39 40.44
Alexander Nagler    USA
Alexander Nagler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.81   31.63   26.56 36.54 31.80 24.81 37.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 9.67   12.41   13.35 11.65 14.87 9.67 12.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 60 21.79   24.99   29.00 21.79 21.82 28.12 25.02
Alyssa Yang    USA
Alyssa Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.05   44.35   38.21 48.90 55.69 45.95 34.05
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.15   14.00   11.15 17.86 15.29 12.47 14.23
First round 17 11.23   12.19   12.70 12.44 12.69 11.23 11.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.71   4.27   7.10 4.14 4.41 3.71 4.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:16.76   4:33.47   4:16.76 4:27.63 4:56.02
Skewb First round 14 4.84   7.95   8.15 10.13 6.31 9.39 4.84
Square-1 Combined Final 8 15.37   18.77   16.15 21.82 15.37 30.05 18.34
Andrew Keuilian    USA
Andrew Keuilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.92   28.89   28.95 29.22 27.92 28.50 30.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.14   8.30   9.41 8.20 8.28 7.14 8.43
Skewb First round 27 9.17   10.31   9.17 9.96 10.82 11.16 10.15
Square-1 Combined Final 44 56.77     1:00.07 56.77
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.92   13.04   12.70 DNF 11.33 10.92 15.09
First round 15 11.06   12.12   12.60 14.60 11.06 11.91 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.93   5.57   5.27 4.94 4.93 9.38 6.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:27.09     7:27.09
Skewb First round 56 14.27   19.33   16.84 20.91 24.63 20.25 14.27
Square-1 Combined Final 35 34.10   1:00.36   34.41 1:01.24 1:25.44 34.10 DNF
Ayaan Hegde    India
Ayaan Hegde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.92   23.05   22.23 26.85 22.08 24.84 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.41   6.87   6.85 6.88 3.41 8.36 6.88
Benjamin Yang    USA
Benjamin Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.68   14.72   14.00 12.68 15.18 14.98 19.23
First round 38 12.69   15.16   15.86 12.69 17.74 15.12 14.49
Bob Lin    China
Bob Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.18   24.46   20.41 16.18 27.71 25.27 28.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.92   8.63   7.35 11.81 5.92 8.62 9.92
Skewb First round 51 11.77   17.74   DNF 20.15 11.77 16.76 16.32
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.14   16.43   17.19 16.12 16.15 15.14 17.01
First round 39 13.28   15.42   16.37 16.74 13.28 15.24 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.01   5.65   6.40 5.01 5.47 5.07 8.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 47 12.45   15.42   13.16 16.48 12.45 17.23 16.61
Square-1 Combined Final 45 1:02.16     1:02.16 1:08.75
Brendan Lee    USA
Brendan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.79   27.60   30.03 26.07 29.71 27.03 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.65   11.06   13.04 10.86 8.65 13.75 9.28
Brennan Warren Coffey    USA
Brennan Warren Coffey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.52   36.46   42.45 30.60 36.34 28.52 45.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 11.31   15.64   20.33 13.95 21.09 12.64 11.31
Skewb First round 58 19.92   23.12   22.36 23.75 19.92 25.17 23.26
Cade Martin    USA
Cade Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.86   14.81   15.96 18.40 11.86 13.43 15.05
First round 30 10.95   13.83   10.95 16.36 14.16 12.75 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.95   5.83   2.95 6.96 5.70 4.82 8.54
First round 10 3.54   3.92   3.77 3.54 3.81 4.17 5.06
Skewb First round 23 5.44   9.60   9.92 10.64 DNF 8.23 5.44
Caden Lee    USA
Caden Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.36   26.59   22.08 26.15 31.53 21.36 32.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 2.99   7.05   8.43 7.59 2.99 7.16 6.39
Cameron J. Russell    USA
Cameron J. Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.30   16.64   17.21 15.69 17.02 15.30 DNF
First round 51 15.28   17.33   19.10 15.75 18.95 15.28 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.54   6.99   8.07 5.60 7.29 5.54 8.34
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.00   8.77   7.00 12.18 9.07 8.06 9.19
Second round 4 8.24   9.59   8.24 9.27 11.23 11.44 8.26
First round 14 8.08   11.54   12.42 12.21 10.12 8.08 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.22   3.89   4.84 4.27 3.22 3.61 3.80
First round 4 3.02   3.43   3.38 5.16 3.28 3.02 3.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:08.29   4:08.85   4:09.57 4:08.69 4:08.29
Skewb First round 16 6.92   8.20   9.67 6.92 7.77 DNF 7.15
Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.59   23.65   26.55 21.97 21.59 22.86 26.11
Charlie Molerio    USA
Charlie Molerio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.23   22.62   22.85 24.52 22.45 21.23 22.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.43   7.50   8.85 6.86 6.43 10.80 6.80
Skewb First round 29 6.54   11.22   DNF 9.88 11.64 12.15 6.54
Square-1 Combined Final 33 30.41   47.61   1:11.08 38.60 30.41 DNF 33.14
Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴)    China
Chengkai Sun (孙诚锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.98   17.78   18.78 17.26 16.98 17.31 19.96
First round 52 14.85   17.35   16.51 18.39 14.85 DNF 17.16
Chloe Keuilian    USA
Chloe Keuilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 42.21   51.63   51.73 1:11.77 42.21 49.17 54.00
Chong Min    USA
Chong Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.86   28.00   24.86 25.68 29.59 33.95 28.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.29   8.57   9.00 7.29 8.50 8.22 9.14
Skewb First round 24 7.09   9.74   9.49 7.54 7.09 12.97 12.18
Chris Pavlovic    USA
Chris Pavlovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 54.54   1:40.69   2:30.96 1:26.70 1:51.73 54.54 1:43.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 11.53   26.01   34.22 11.53 DNF 21.99 21.82
Christopher Lau    USA
Christopher Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 40.65   52.73   40.65 DNF 58.96 50.04 49.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.71   9.56   8.38 8.63 6.71 14.67 11.67
Cody Sharp    USA
Cody Sharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.55   33.77   31.95 34.87 41.87 27.55 34.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.68   10.74   10.78 8.91 12.54 13.34 7.68
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.80   16.90   18.59 16.26 18.31 16.12 13.80
First round 50 14.44   17.31   15.69 18.66 14.44 17.59 25.25
Daiven Strom    USA
Daiven Strom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.71   13.68   13.05 12.71 15.12 15.38 12.86
First round 26 10.45   13.63   13.43 13.05 10.45 14.42 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.91   5.80   6.40 6.59 3.91 5.02 5.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:24.53   4:41.96   5:14.20 4:27.14 4:24.53
Dan Turner    USA
Dan Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 40.87   1:00.44   1:20.71 54.12 DNF 40.87 46.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 16.17   17.63   17.46 DNF 16.19 19.23 16.17
Daniel King    USA
Daniel King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.98   12.49   9.98 12.02 13.89 11.56 16.20
First round 18 10.76   12.36   13.99 10.76 11.93 11.16 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.42   5.75   3.42 5.31 6.25 5.70 7.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 32 6.37   11.83   16.56 16.89 9.67 6.37 9.27
Square-1 Combined Final 41 43.06     1:03.74 43.06
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.43   16.87   18.53 15.95 16.59 18.07 12.43
First round 29 11.72   13.78   13.91 17.42 13.19 11.72 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.95   4.59   4.66 3.95 5.62 5.17 3.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:04.11   4:04.81   4:04.11 4:04.51 4:05.80
Square-1 Combined Final 9 14.09   20.34   18.12 23.26 14.09 19.64 36.10
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.50   13.80   12.50 14.30 13.24 DNF 13.87
First round 42 12.56   15.93   12.56 20.12 18.80 14.93 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.27   5.06   4.87 4.73 5.58 4.27 6.46
Daxton Westlake    USA
Daxton Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.28   16.27   14.28 16.69 16.46 17.16 15.65
First round 59 16.30   18.57   20.88 16.30 19.61 17.76 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.67   4.81   6.19 4.14 DNF 3.67 4.10
First round 11 3.37   4.01   4.43 3.80 3.81 3.37 6.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:10.99     6:10.99
Skewb First round 13 6.96   7.87   6.99 7.09 10.72 9.54 6.96
Square-1 Combined Final 20 25.17   29.85   28.17 25.40 25.17 38.86 35.99
Dayne Turner    USA
Dayne Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.00   25.47   26.07 30.21 19.00 24.97 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.41   7.41   10.22 6.86 6.66 8.71 5.41
Skewb First round 22 7.10   9.58   9.22 10.80 8.73 7.10 10.92
Square-1 Combined Final 28 30.94   37.99   35.01 30.94 41.35 37.60 1:00.82
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.99   9.70   8.99 9.13 9.78 DNF 10.20
Second round 12 9.05   10.71   9.05 11.59 12.87 11.00 9.54
First round 4 7.31   9.28   10.59 9.19 9.57 7.31 9.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69   2.83   1.73 2.43 4.34 1.69 5.71
First round 1 1.97   2.56   2.87 1.97 2.79 7.33 2.01
Skewb First round 19 6.30   9.01   6.30 13.12 7.89 10.44 8.70
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.05   8.80   8.90 8.87 8.69 7.05 8.83
Second round 5 8.98   9.86   8.98 10.99 9.20 10.53 9.85
First round 5 9.26   9.57   9.33 9.26 9.96 9.43 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36   2.58   2.52 2.36 2.74 2.47 4.04
First round 5 2.08   3.57   4.21 4.66 2.08 2.92 3.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:38.02   4:41.86   4:38.02 4:39.41 4:48.16
Skewb Final 2 3.02   4.79   4.67 4.47 3.02 5.55 5.22
First round 6 4.33   6.03   4.33 4.62 8.30 6.86 6.61
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.23   17.57   15.72 18.62 18.38 14.23 19.81
Elijah Franklin    USA
Elijah Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 54.76   1:06.27   1:09.02 59.93 54.76 1:09.85 1:20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 11.69   21.36   22.28 11.69 36.82 26.75 15.04
Ethan Lai    USA
Ethan Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.19   13.94   14.20 15.94 15.15 12.46 12.19
First round 20 10.61   12.47   16.59 11.32 13.54 10.61 12.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.03   5.73   5.03 6.27 6.57 5.53 5.39
Skewb First round 31 9.58   11.71   9.58 22.83 13.04 10.92 11.17
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.92   13.08   12.28 11.55 21.46 10.92 15.41
Ethan Lanlua    USA
Ethan Lanlua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 17.52   20.27   21.48 31.57 20.40 17.52 18.92
First round 64 15.05   19.73   17.56 27.12 16.74 15.05 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.12   7.83   7.12 8.38 8.56 7.55 7.57
Skewb First round 40 7.45   14.40   15.53 14.81 12.85 16.30 7.45
Square-1 Combined Final 36 37.92   1:02.24   52.88 37.92 1:09.41 1:08.46 1:05.38
Ethan Le    USA
Ethan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.63   29.84   27.66 26.63 DNF 30.26 31.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.15   7.74   6.92 5.15 8.39 9.04 7.92
Skewb First round 54 11.08   19.05   16.08 20.41 11.08 26.54 20.65
Ethan Lee    USA
Ethan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.06   28.01   55.65 26.94 23.06 28.11 28.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.47   11.30   8.47 12.44 8.79 12.68 14.79
Ethan Markowitz    USA
Ethan Markowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 27.56   29.54   30.70 40.49 29.94 27.56 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.09   10.88   11.82 8.09 11.86 8.96 12.11
Skewb First round 48 9.63   16.35   12.97 15.43 9.63 20.66 DNF
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.39   18.77   21.29 19.69 20.02 16.61 16.39
First round 46 12.63   16.59   20.07 13.41 12.63 19.92 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.91   6.65   5.91 7.00 6.30 6.71 6.94
Skewb First round 45 6.84   14.98   6.84 14.52 7.03 23.39 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 32 30.88   43.05   30.88 1:15.55 46.21 41.25 41.70
Evan Romer    USA
Evan Romer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.62   14.25   14.20 13.62 16.62 14.39 14.15
First round 22 10.86   13.13   10.86 19.73 13.80 12.78 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.42   6.27   5.42 5.48 8.30 5.81 7.53
Skewb First round 44 11.24   14.88   15.23 17.76 15.08 14.32 11.24
Forrest Madison    USA
Forrest Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 28.49   44.03   50.47 28.49 36.68 53.21 44.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.31   10.72   12.73 12.54 7.31 8.48 11.13
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 17.09   20.55   DNF 17.09 18.94 22.11 20.61
First round 69 19.07   21.81   24.93 19.07 25.31 21.03 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.22   5.55   5.01 5.44 4.22 6.20 14.86
Skewb First round 36 9.69   13.47   14.40 14.16 11.85 9.69 15.75
Square-1 Combined Final 38 41.26     56.74 41.26
Gavin Bond    USA
Gavin Bond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.00   26.99   24.96 27.50 29.53 22.00 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.64   10.49   9.33 15.35 7.64 13.08 9.07
Gavin Torreflores    USA
Gavin Torreflores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.39   16.47   21.93 15.39 15.75 18.26 15.41
First round 31 12.88   14.04   14.35 14.18 19.59 12.88 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.33   6.77   6.64 8.50 3.33 DNF 5.16
Gregor Grigorian    USA
Gregor Grigorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.71   16.25   15.62 14.71 18.26 19.26 14.88
First round 48 14.00   16.92   19.10 16.26 14.00 18.71 15.80
Gregory Lopez    USA
Gregory Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.31   15.68   13.72 15.61 12.31 DNF 17.70
First round 25 11.70   13.48   11.70 13.87 12.86 17.01 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.90   5.04   4.25 DNF 2.90 5.95 4.91
First round 6 3.53   3.80   3.54 3.97 3.90 4.03 3.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:53.44   5:13.89   4:53.44 5:10.90 5:37.34
Skewb First round 17 5.42   8.51   9.31 15.74 6.86 9.35 5.42
Square-1 Combined Final 19 21.33   29.05   36.10 35.34 21.33 25.08 26.74
Harjap Shekhon    USA
Harjap Shekhon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 33.74   58.23   1:43.02 1:27.69 33.74 46.70 40.31
Harry Lai    USA
Harry Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 30.63   40.67   1:00.44 30.63 37.26 43.20 41.56
Heath Nilsen    USA
Heath Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.49   14.14   14.65 11.49 14.57 DNF 13.21
First round 43 14.79   15.93   15.18 14.87 17.73 14.79 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.36   7.64   7.33 8.27 6.36 7.90 7.69
Ian Shors    USA
Ian Shors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.35   19.67   19.87 17.35 17.81 22.90 21.34
First round 56 14.26   18.13   19.62 21.05 18.53 14.26 16.23
Iris Aei-Kyung Grether    USA
Iris Aei-Kyung Grether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.97   27.58   28.69 26.38 37.04 27.66 25.97
Isaac Nuon    USA
Isaac Nuon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.63   16.62   15.63 17.28 16.41 16.18 20.31
First round 60 16.59   18.58   18.20 21.38 18.26 16.59 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.86   5.02   3.86 DNF 5.33 5.00 4.74
Skewb Final 9 6.04   8.71   9.23 6.04 6.32 12.74 10.57
First round 7 5.82   6.78   6.55 13.44 7.87 5.82 5.91
Square-1 Combined Final 26 30.31   37.08   36.60 30.31 46.96 36.20 38.44
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.97   12.30   12.70 10.97 13.74 13.03 11.16
First round 23 9.89   13.20   12.87 13.67 13.07 9.89 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.40   3.16   2.40 3.53 5.33 3.50 2.45
First round 2 1.99   2.96   1.99 3.47 7.53 2.74 2.67
Skewb Final 1 3.34   4.15   6.58 3.34 3.43 5.00 4.03
First round 1 3.25   3.84   3.46 3.25 5.66 4.05 4.02
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.30   15.41   15.49 9.30 17.15 21.94 13.59
Jacob DeWeerd    USA
Jacob DeWeerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 30.75   39.97   39.20 41.72 30.75 44.69 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.03   9.15   6.03 9.82 8.15 9.47 13.47
Skewb First round 55 16.68   19.06   17.67 21.04 18.46 26.84 16.68
Jacob Isaac Yang    USA
Jacob Isaac Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 38.40   42.97   43.40 46.25 47.32 39.27 38.40
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.18   11.24   11.75 11.74 10.72 11.27 8.18
Second round 6 9.19   9.88   10.18 9.19 10.93 10.00 9.45
First round 6 8.18   9.86   10.56 9.70 14.04 9.32 8.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.81   4.16   6.30 4.36 4.07 4.06 3.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.12   3:00.15   2:55.12 3:09.62 2:55.71
Skewb Final 12 7.52   11.24   11.42 7.52 13.83 11.09 11.20
First round 10 5.67   7.59   24.14 7.92 5.67 8.40 6.45
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.02   27.59   42.18 26.59 30.44 25.75 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.92   6.26   5.39 5.79 3.92 7.59 10.34
Skewb First round 63 10.60   26.62   20.48 40.48 10.60 27.42 31.97
James Cockerham    USA
James Cockerham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.37   26.68   20.37 23.81 26.43 29.79 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.35   7.89   8.00 7.35 7.74 7.92 10.95
Jimin Jung    Korea
Jimin Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.30   17.35   23.72 16.30 16.63 17.80 17.61
First round 55 14.59   17.96   16.67 22.51 17.67 14.59 19.53
John Paul Buntich    USA
John Paul Buntich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.62   16.52   13.62 16.07 26.73 16.75 16.74
First round 61 14.76   19.20   19.99 14.76 18.45 19.51 19.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.54   9.84   9.67 8.54 11.07 13.46 8.77
John Wesley Wright Jr.    USA
John Wesley Wright Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 25.74   27.64   27.20 26.82 29.41 25.74 28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.14   6.49   6.56 5.14 6.90 6.08 6.82
Skewb First round 46 9.91   15.39   9.91 15.81 24.07 16.78 13.58
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.06   11.88   11.81 12.69 11.14 11.06 12.90
First round 24 12.44   13.21   14.07 12.44 14.89 12.55 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.57   4.82   5.09 3.57 5.70 4.08 5.30
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.80   13.24   10.80 13.43 12.93 DNF 13.37
First round 7 8.69   10.03   13.42 10.38 8.71 8.69 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.82   4.90   5.59 5.27 1.82 5.24 4.20
First round 12 3.25   4.09   3.25 3.57 5.96 5.36 3.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:09.09   4:51.01   4:46.88 5:37.07 4:09.09
Skewb Final 7 6.69   7.10   6.69 6.89 7.70 6.72 9.06
First round 5 2.79   5.95   7.12 6.32 2.79 6.33 5.19
Square-1 Combined Final 22 29.63   32.26   29.63 34.07 52.94 31.45 31.27
Jordan Yang    USA
Jordan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 45.42   55.46   DNF 50.56 57.28 45.42 58.53
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.88   16.44   15.34 15.20 20.49 13.88 18.79
First round 62 17.17   19.21   18.64 19.35 17.17 20.33 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.01   5.39   5.36 5.22 7.89 3.01 5.60
Joshua Saerang    USA
Joshua Saerang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 19.66   26.32   20.98 28.51 29.46 46.20 19.66
First round 71 18.97   22.49   23.42 27.29 22.72 21.34 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.42   6.96   6.86 8.10 6.42 6.42 7.61
Julian Shinn    USA
Julian Shinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 39.46   42.75   DNF 39.46 41.02 43.44 43.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 10.32   13.20   14.37 15.28 11.84 10.32 13.39
Junior Torres    USA
Junior Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.47   32.29   24.47 34.60 35.91 32.97 29.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.74   8.35   8.40 8.63 6.74 9.54 8.03
Kai Bredemann    USA
Kai Bredemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.97   14.08   11.97 15.28 12.84 16.37 14.12
First round 34 10.61   14.37   14.13 15.35 13.62 DNF 10.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.56   6.93   DNF 6.02 10.18 4.59 4.56
Square-1 Combined Final 40 42.14     50.71 42.14
Kai Loera    USA
Kai Loera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.64   27.17   22.64 23.77 31.49 29.63 28.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.64   8.88   5.64 6.93 10.68 12.66 9.04
Skewb First round 30 9.01   11.60   12.88 9.01 DNF 9.25 12.67
Square-1 Combined Final 34 37.76   47.85   52.19 37.76 47.84 45.74 49.96
Keira Patel    USA
Keira Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.07   17.42   18.05 18.72 15.07 15.49 19.83
First round 45 13.71   16.55   17.50 16.16 18.69 13.71 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.49   5.82   4.94 8.79 7.49 5.02 4.49
Skewb Final 8 6.89   8.45   10.23 6.89 7.07 12.57 8.05
First round 4 4.84   5.86   7.34 6.97 4.95 5.66 4.84
Square-1 Combined Final 17 17.88   27.58   17.88 36.39 24.12 25.82 32.79
Kian Salehani    USA
Kian Salehani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 56.95   1:00.00   56.95 1:01.98 59.82 58.20 1:11.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 16.14   20.52   17.30 25.41 21.31 16.14 22.95
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.22   10.74   12.68 7.22 11.91 10.62 9.68
Second round 8 8.57   10.24   8.57 9.75 11.57 9.86 11.11
First round 8 9.13   10.31   9.20 9.13 11.10 10.63 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.69   3.53   4.71 4.34 1.69 2.33 3.91
First round 8 3.16   3.89   3.16 3.93 3.73 4.81 4.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:54.14     5:54.14
Skewb Final 6 6.21   6.98   6.27 DNF 6.21 7.99 6.67
First round 2 4.15   4.84   4.51 6.09 4.21 4.15 5.81
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.95   14.60   10.95 14.11 13.22 16.47 16.72
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.08   12.01   11.81 10.08 11.11 13.11 13.42
First round 21 11.24   12.72   11.24 13.01 12.20 13.22 12.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.24   6.06   3.24 5.71 8.42 6.16 6.32
Skewb First round 50 12.93   16.94   12.93 18.08 24.13 15.23 17.50
Landon Livesay    USA
Landon Livesay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.73   32.09   56.70 25.28 39.92 24.73 31.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.72   6.01   6.40 14.68 6.44 5.18 4.72
Skewb First round 35 7.08   13.24   15.07 11.96 7.08 18.71 12.68
Leonardo Raphael    USA
Leonardo Raphael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.17   45.74   36.17 45.61 45.15 46.45 51.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.75   7.38   10.79 7.30 5.75 6.80 8.03
Skewb First round 53 14.90   18.13   22.71 16.09 26.53 15.58 14.90
Luca Hsu    USA
Luca Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:10.56   1:35.71   1:50.36 1:10.56 1:34.55 1:34.97 1:37.62
Manni Chen    USA
Manni Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.62   28.63   40.96 27.98 22.62 30.96 26.94
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.15   17.70   17.57 16.24 19.29 16.15 19.85
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.99   8.89   9.60 9.82 7.99 8.90 8.18
Second round 3 8.39   9.11   15.51 8.39 9.77 8.62 8.95
First round 3 7.69   9.08   10.31 9.42 8.12 7.69 9.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.40   4.31   3.40 3.88 5.12 3.93 6.73
Skewb First round 20 5.82   9.05   8.99 10.00 12.90 5.82 8.16
Square-1 Combined Final 42 45.43     45.43 1:26.91
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.00   13.81   12.00 14.39 13.82 13.22 18.47
First round 28 11.05   13.69   11.05 14.59 12.76 13.72 18.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.10   5.37   5.71 5.43 4.10 5.48 5.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:53.72   4:54.93   4:57.03 4:54.04 4:53.72
Skewb First round 42 13.17   14.59   14.48 15.35 17.10 13.17 13.93
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.67   8.97   8.38 8.67 9.87 9.93 7.67
Second round 2 8.26   8.52   8.26 8.68 8.48 8.95 8.39
First round 2 6.60   8.67   10.63 7.35 8.27 6.60 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50   3.95   3.67 3.50 4.61 3.58 5.09
First round 9 3.08   3.91   3.08 5.70 4.10 3.65 3.98
Skewb First round 26 5.25   10.27   17.12 7.13 7.21 5.25 16.47
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.84   18.64   18.83 18.32 18.76 21.15 15.84
Matthias Tam    USA
Matthias Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.48   13.43   13.57 13.59 13.26 12.48 13.47
First round 35 12.39   14.73   15.32 12.39 12.51 16.35 16.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.85   5.08   3.85 5.19 5.04 DNF 5.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 18 6.95   8.82   8.50 12.00 7.19 10.77 6.95
Square-1 Combined Final 27 32.68   37.36   55.94 33.84 42.81 32.68 35.42
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.86   6.16   6.32 6.20 5.95 5.86 6.69
Second round 1 5.40   6.38   6.17 5.40 6.89 6.07 7.35
First round 1 5.79   6.05   5.91 6.14 5.79 7.94 6.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 1:51.38   1:57.35   1:51.38 2:03.53 1:57.14
Maxim Zhulin    USA
Maxim Zhulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.85   14.24   DNF 15.54 12.87 11.85 14.30
First round 33 13.77   14.32   13.82 15.55 15.05 14.09 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.49   5.62   4.49 5.96 6.14 4.76 8.89
Skewb First round 41 8.36   14.58   14.42 17.07 15.26 14.06 8.36
Square-1 Combined Final 29 31.99   39.95   44.70 31.99 39.75 35.40 53.52
Maxwell David Fulcher    USA
Maxwell David Fulcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.03   36.22   33.75 41.00 33.90 29.03 1:00.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 29.65   40.35   45.10 44.45 54.91 29.65 31.51
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.46   11.61   13.06 12.88 10.46 11.20 10.76
First round 13 10.33   11.20   10.98 10.33 16.56 10.40 12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.65   4.63   11.93 5.39 3.65 3.81 4.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:38.41   4:46.59   4:44.10 4:38.41 4:57.25
Skewb Final 10 8.53   9.09   8.53 9.24 9.20 9.15 8.91
First round 11 6.18   7.73   6.51 10.08 6.59 6.18 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.64   11.43   14.26 7.64 10.87 11.39 12.03
Mirabel Raphael    USA
Mirabel Raphael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 19.68   32.54   19.68 32.89 44.99 35.62 29.12
Nate Minkevich    USA
Nate Minkevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 22.59   25.03   34.39 25.92 26.30 22.86 22.59
First round 70 17.69   22.21   18.83 26.36 21.44 27.62 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.02   7.08   6.02 7.08 6.71 10.56 7.46
Skewb First round 57 15.66   20.71   15.66 21.14 DNF 18.99 22.00
Nathan Pheng    USA
Nathan Pheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.68   15.88   14.91 14.68 15.15 17.59 19.57
First round 54 15.16   17.95   18.88 15.16 23.89 17.78 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.40   5.58   5.74 9.80 4.67 4.40 6.33
Skewb Final 11 6.72   9.18   7.66 21.11 6.72 9.19 10.70
First round 12 6.57   7.85   7.51 10.43 8.56 6.57 7.48
Square-1 Combined Final 39 41.39     41.39 DNF
Nathan Stahmer    USA
Nathan Stahmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.85   20.69   22.64 23.95 18.67 14.85 20.75
First round 67 18.24   21.21   20.63 24.72 18.24 22.64 20.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 10.69   12.16   12.43 10.69 13.35 12.34 11.70
Skewb First round 62 17.93   26.60   36.25 17.93 20.78 39.88 22.78
Nicholas Melodia    USA
Nicholas Melodia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.40   34.38   39.61 41.74 28.40 33.71 29.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.19   6.93   6.99 7.04 6.19 6.76 10.75
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.95   16.82   15.97 14.95 18.51 18.28 16.20
First round 58 15.09   18.54   15.91 23.01 15.09 21.82 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.77   6.42   6.58 6.30 6.37 7.31 5.77
Skewb First round 61 13.95   26.13   DNF 41.70 16.56 20.13 13.95
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.79   25.58   28.11 19.79 40.58 25.13 23.49
Nikolas Haramis    USA
Nikolas Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.54   13.90   15.56 13.44 14.42 13.83 11.54
First round 47 14.35   16.66   14.35 30.01 15.27 19.90 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.64   5.26   4.67 8.02 4.91 6.21 4.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb First round 28 7.73   10.85   9.42 13.41 14.41 7.73 9.71
Square-1 Combined Final 12 19.43   22.71   19.43 23.00 28.56 23.87 21.27
Nolan Yiu    USA
Nolan Yiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.60   4.90   4.04 6.15 10.03 3.60 4.51
Skewb Final 5 5.54   6.49   5.87 5.78 7.94 5.54 7.81
First round 9 5.96   7.09   7.18 5.96 8.12 5.98 9.36
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.40   12.23   7.40 15.59 13.68 12.30 10.71
Peter Yang    USA
Peter Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 44.70   54.14   1:02.77 51.26 44.70 1:06.75 48.40
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.78   24.23   22.46 20.78 24.74 25.50 27.80
Ramiro Sosa    USA
Ramiro Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 31.92   39.58   39.33 31.92 39.46 39.95 41.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 9.11   14.27   14.14 14.50 14.18 14.67 9.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
Ryan Fong    USA
Ryan Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.91   14.79   15.67 13.91 14.85 15.54 13.98
First round 37 12.97   15.00   20.77 15.99 12.97 14.85 14.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.14   6.66   6.12 4.14 6.61 7.47 7.26
Skewb First round 15 7.04   8.02   7.04 8.16 8.80 7.11 9.59
Square-1 Combined Final 30 27.56   40.57   27.56 50.34 DNF 32.14 39.23
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.93   12.64   13.95 9.93 11.63 12.90 13.39
First round 19 10.69   12.40   11.73 10.69 13.30 12.18 14.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.06   5.82   6.01 5.89 5.06 5.56 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:09.22   4:56.48   4:48.53 5:51.68 4:09.22
Skewb First round 38 11.85   14.08   12.72 13.77 16.91 15.74 11.85
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.96   21.56   22.14 19.62 22.93 14.96 26.43
Ryan Morrison    USA
Ryan Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.65   17.97   17.99 14.65 22.01 17.43 18.50
First round 44 12.47   16.43   DNF 16.58 15.42 12.47 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.01   7.37   8.70 6.01 8.83 6.72 6.69
Skewb First round 34 7.48   12.77   7.48 12.54 15.23 10.74 15.03
Square-1 Combined Final 43 50.85     58.42 50.85
Samantha L. Martinez    USA
Samantha L. Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 17.71   22.35   21.74 21.48 28.64 17.71 23.82
First round 72 19.06   22.55   24.52 37.90 19.69 19.06 23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.98   8.47   6.98 7.67 8.08 9.66 13.80
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.84   11.19   11.34 10.15 9.84 14.56 12.07
Second round 11 9.02   10.59   12.77 10.68 11.42 9.02 9.68
First round 10 9.37   10.94   11.30 11.51 9.37 10.02 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.38   3.34   3.69 3.46 2.38 2.86 4.86
First round 7 2.96   3.85   4.80 3.28 2.96 3.47 6.94
Skewb Final 4 4.67   6.18   6.63 6.18 5.72 4.67 15.34
First round 8 6.44   7.07   6.98 6.44 7.35 7.39 6.87
Square-1 Combined Final 10 12.32   21.30   21.29 22.10 12.32 27.84 20.52
Sean Cheng    USA
Sean Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.58   27.14   28.44 28.08 24.58 26.46 26.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.78   5.50   6.40 5.51 5.11 4.78 5.87
Skewb First round 52 8.52   17.83   16.23 24.03 17.98 8.52 19.29
Soohyun Lee    Korea
Soohyun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 42.08   51.79   1:00.36 42.08 51.61 43.41 1:38.10
Surya David Donath    USA
Surya David Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.50   12.81   13.79 13.53 10.50 11.10 19.68
First round 16 10.48   12.14   10.48 12.85 12.96 11.38 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.86   6.52   5.48 4.86 5.96 8.11 9.31
Square-1 Combined Final 25 32.06   36.46   37.63 45.07 38.11 32.06 33.65
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.28   16.27   18.49 13.79 18.87 13.28 16.54
First round 41 14.94   15.81   17.79 14.94 16.76 15.24 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.29   5.57   6.57 5.08 4.29 5.06 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 27.09   34.74   36.94 43.38 27.09 36.41 30.86
Tyson Le Cheng    USA
Tyson Le Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.05   38.86   44.24 39.73 32.61 52.49 32.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.50   10.94   15.35 12.51 9.50 10.55 9.75
Viraj Kadakia    USA
Viraj Kadakia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 37.32   44.57   37.32 1:30.56 39.92 53.94 39.86
Vishnu Rajasekhar    India
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.99   11.84   11.97 11.85 13.76 11.69 9.99
First round 27 11.95   13.64   13.68 12.41 14.82 11.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.40   5.05   4.40 7.31 4.76 5.90 4.48
Skewb First round 33 8.17   12.50   13.35 13.02 13.42 8.17 11.13
Square-1 Combined Final 18 21.13   27.97   31.80 21.13 30.29 23.26 30.37
Wesley Pi    USA
Wesley Pi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.55   14.60   14.23 28.79 13.55 15.05 14.51
First round 32 13.74   14.12   13.84 14.45 15.85 14.06 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.87   5.31   4.93 5.80 4.87 5.20 6.38
Skewb First round 21 5.45   9.38   14.40 11.75 5.45 8.46 7.93
Square-1 Combined Final 15 15.76   24.06   17.79 15.76 DNF 36.18 18.22
Westin Hama    USA
Westin Hama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.13   25.51   28.99 22.36 27.53 26.63 20.13
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.13   14.73   14.13 14.86 14.47 14.87 15.35
First round 57 12.60   18.28   18.03 19.32 17.80 12.60 19.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.18   7.97   13.73 7.38 7.26 5.18 9.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:33.84     6:33.84
Skewb First round 39 12.97   14.18   12.97 14.70 12.98 DNF 14.85
Square-1 Combined Final 21 21.86   31.24   21.86 38.57 24.01 31.15 DNF
William D. Li    USA
William D. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.64   16.78   18.82 15.02 14.64 29.35 16.51
First round 40 14.02   15.44   16.15 15.15 16.85 15.01 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.83   5.65   8.24 4.17 4.55 10.72 2.83
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.92   10.42   10.80 11.13 10.92 9.54 7.92
Second round 10 10.13   10.58   11.33 11.05 10.27 10.13 10.41
First round 9 8.96   10.48   10.54 10.45 10.48 8.96 10.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.75   4.99   5.29 4.75 4.85 4.93 5.20
You-Rong Chin    Taiwan
You-Rong Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.48   30.71   31.94 36.34 29.90 30.28 28.48
Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿)    Taiwan
Yuan-Chun Hsu (許元駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 34.71   DNF   39.76 DNF 54.04 DNF 34.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.72   12.69   14.72 DNF 10.07 13.28 8.72
Zachary Robinson    USA
Zachary Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 39.08   45.74   52.84 39.08 40.58 43.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.91   12.76   11.50 8.91 18.99 11.82 14.97
Skewb First round 59 15.67   23.84   15.67 18.43 28.77 24.33 DNF