Monza Euro Warmup 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-1  Italy, Monza Monza Euro Warmup 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  János Bereczki 10.47  Tommaso Raposio 10.62  Mariano D'Imperio 10.65
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.53  Davide Pierrat 2.68  Valerio Sannito 3.46
 4x4x4 Cube  János Bereczki 35.08  Pietro Gasparetto 40.51  Tommaso Raposio 42.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 37.73  Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:01.91  Marco Rota 1:29.80
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tommaso Raposio 17.74  Davide Pierrat 18.56  Lorenzo Mauro 18.61
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.47  Marco Rota 5.35  Filippo Taddei 5.94
 Square-1  Lorenzo Mauro 13.21  Marco Rota 13.73  Michele Zanirato 14.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 9.56   10.95    Italy 12.35 9.64 11.41 9.56 11.81
2 Tommaso Raposio 8.18   11.21    Italy 11.45 10.68 11.92 8.18 11.49
3 Mariano D'Imperio 10.16   11.65    Italy 10.16 13.03 12.00 10.84 12.10
4 Marco Rota 11.09   11.78    Italy 13.67 11.09 11.20 11.87 12.28
5 Simone Cantarelli 11.49   12.00    Italy 12.84 12.76 11.70 11.54 11.49
6 Luca Brasini 10.59   12.23    Italy 12.46 11.28 12.98 12.94 10.59
7 János Bereczki 10.25   12.69    Romania 11.48 11.32 15.28 30.12 10.25
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.00   12.74    Italy 13.11 12.66 12.45 12.00 16.02
9 Matteo Provasi 11.44   12.96    Italy 16.57 12.28 11.44 13.91 12.68
10 Pietro Gasparetto 11.06   13.20    Italy 17.40 12.98 15.09 11.52 11.06
11 Carolina Guidetti 12.57   13.25    Italy 12.58 12.57 14.52 12.64 15.86
12 Davide Pierrat 9.07   13.36    Italy 14.20 9.07 14.66 14.38 11.50
13 Enrico Tenuti 11.36   13.91    Italy 15.33 13.26 15.13 11.36 13.34
14 Michele Zanirato 12.95   14.53    Italy 12.95 14.40 13.68 15.50 15.53
15 Emanuele Marchesi 10.95   15.33    Italy 16.90 10.95 17.33 16.83 12.27
16 Marianna Bondi 13.10   15.44    Italy 18.24 13.95 13.10 14.13 19.84
17 Riccardo Fasan 14.87   15.48    Italy 14.87 15.32 16.01 15.12 16.06
18 Adrian Estrada 11.25   16.43    Peru 17.38 11.25 16.40 16.88 16.00
19 Leonardo Gualandris 14.27   16.44    Italy 20.72 15.74 16.57 14.27 17.01
20 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15.72   16.66    Italy 15.72 16.91 16.47 16.60 17.48
21 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 15.96   16.79    Italy 21.29 15.96 16.05 17.59 16.72
22 Mirko Tsakarissianos 15.96   16.83    Italy 19.12 16.31 15.96 16.55 17.62
23 Giacomo Mambrini 15.01   17.30    Italy 18.61 22.14 16.59 15.01 16.69
24 Lorenzo Pillon 15.29   17.61    Italy 17.39 15.29 16.82 19.30 18.61
25 Federico Baravalle 13.60   17.69    Italy 13.60 17.49 19.40 16.17 21.02
26 Filippo Taddei 16.22   19.00    Italy 18.51 19.26 16.22 19.24 22.44
27 Daniil Badalato 17.17   19.26    Italy 18.47 17.17 22.75 17.42 21.88
28 Valerio Sannito 17.89   19.94    Italy 20.09 20.68 19.58 20.16 17.89
29 Fabio Chiarini 16.77   19.96    Italy 22.97 21.86 18.19 19.82 16.77
30 Gabriele Marchitelli 18.70   20.59    Italy 18.70 22.40 20.37 24.53 19.01
31 Matteo Dummar 19.64   22.10    Italy 28.23 19.64 23.30 20.09 22.92
32 Francesco Odorizzi 18.41   23.06    Italy 22.02 21.38 18.41 DNF 25.79
33 Mattia Riva 17.14   23.26    Italy 25.04 17.14 32.69 26.81 17.92
34 Mattia Perego 21.18   23.56    Italy 23.07 22.52 25.67 21.18 25.08
35 Nicholas Iperti 22.22   26.06    Italy 26.89 22.22 25.79 28.93 25.50
36 Alessandro Pe 18.98   26.91    Italy 39.37 18.98 DNF 20.52 20.84
37 Eugenio Tricomi 23.79   31.13    Italy 28.86 33.90 23.79 30.64 37.93
38 Stefano Dalla Longa 26.53   32.55    Italy 32.66 34.98 DNF 26.53 30.02
39 Tommaso Tovoli 27.88   39.70    Italy 39.58 41.55 37.98 27.88 43.90
40 Francesco Nasce' 36.86   41.14    Italy DNF 37.70 46.05 36.86 39.66
41 Pietro Vigani 34.30   44.69    Italy 34.30 46.12 1:04.66 42.41 45.53
42 Siro Saronni 46.50   52.37    Italy 46.50 52.48 58.20 50.41 54.22
43 Davide Celano 42.00   59.41    Italy 42.00 55.77 1:36.45 59.43 1:03.03
44 Filippo Aldrovandi 1:06.42   1:09.52    Italy 1:17.45 1:06.42 1:13.59 1:08.26 1:06.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Raposio 9.12   9.78    Italy 9.90 10.60 9.12 9.73 9.72
2 János Bereczki 9.17   9.84    Romania 10.17 9.20 9.17 10.67 10.16
3 Lorenzo Mauro 8.17   10.24    Italy 9.03 15.26 8.17 10.24 11.45
4 Luca Brasini 9.94   11.00    Italy 12.88 10.98 11.25 10.76 9.94
5 Simone Cantarelli 10.47   11.15    Italy 11.44 10.47 11.49 11.38 10.63
6 Mariano D'Imperio 9.35   11.27    Italy 11.35 10.75 9.35 12.89 11.70
7 Pietro Gasparetto 10.64   12.11    Italy 10.65 12.51 13.94 13.16 10.64
8 Matteo Provasi 10.85   12.15    Italy 14.01 11.22 15.93 11.23 10.85
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.34   12.17    Italy 14.27 11.34 12.09 13.01 11.41
10 Michele Zanirato 10.80   12.44    Italy 10.80 12.57 14.55 12.95 11.81
11 Davide Pierrat 11.49   12.58    Italy 12.00 11.49 13.21 12.87 12.88
12 Marco Rota 11.63   12.76    Italy 14.51 11.63 11.68 14.78 12.10
13 Enrico Tenuti 10.34   13.28    Italy 12.92 12.51 10.34 14.40 15.49
14 Carolina Guidetti 12.30   13.47    Italy 13.68 14.31 14.15 12.30 12.58
15 Mirko Tsakarissianos 12.88   13.79    Italy 16.95 13.40 13.23 12.88 14.74
16 Emanuele Marchesi 11.69   14.29    Italy 17.97 11.69 14.94 13.73 14.19
17 Adrian Estrada 12.92   14.72    Peru 14.56 12.92 14.66 14.95 17.64
18 Marianna Bondi 12.34   15.12    Italy 17.70 12.34 14.39 16.92 14.06
19 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14.10   15.71    Italy 14.10 15.08 16.06 20.98 16.00
20 Leonardo Gualandris 14.97   16.03    Italy 14.97 DNF 15.57 16.18 16.34
21 Filippo Taddei 13.64   16.64    Italy 21.23 13.64 15.50 16.77 17.64
22 Lorenzo Pillon 15.06   17.25    Italy 16.48 21.65 15.06 16.49 18.77
23 Riccardo Fasan 14.42   17.38    Italy 17.58 14.42 18.55 16.00 24.80
24 Daniil Badalato 13.53   17.44    Italy 13.53 16.72 18.12 17.48 22.29
25 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 13.73   18.24    Italy 21.29 17.30 13.73 16.13 30.52
26 Giacomo Mambrini 15.27   18.41    Italy 16.84 21.35 20.65 15.27 17.74
27 Francesco Odorizzi 13.56   18.60    Italy 16.79 20.76 24.08 13.56 18.25
28 Valerio Sannito 18.60   19.78    Italy 18.60 20.56 18.89 24.91 19.88
29 Mattia Riva 16.43   20.47    Italy 16.43 20.33 20.81 20.26 24.60
30 Mattia Perego 16.78   20.88    Italy 21.59 19.41 21.64 21.87 16.78
31 Federico Baravalle 20.85   21.95    Italy 22.32 22.13 20.85 22.59 21.41
32 Gabriele Marchitelli 18.49   23.12    Italy 25.10 23.71 DNF 20.54 18.49
33 Matteo Dummar 22.57   24.64    Italy 22.59 34.14 23.83 22.57 27.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 9.38   10.47    Romania 10.23 10.81 10.37 11.58 9.38
2 Tommaso Raposio 8.89   10.62    Italy 12.54 13.84 10.11 9.21 8.89
3 Mariano D'Imperio 9.71   10.65    Italy 10.70 11.06 10.20 11.42 9.71
4 Davide Pierrat 10.41   11.06    Italy 10.88 10.41 10.42 14.84 11.88
5 Matteo Provasi 11.70   11.98    Italy 11.93 11.94 14.81 11.70 12.08
6 Luca Brasini 10.60   12.09    Italy 12.18 12.39 10.60 11.69 13.43
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.26   12.40    Italy 15.17 12.54 11.92 11.26 12.74
8 Adrian Estrada 11.78   13.43    Peru 13.59 11.78 14.68 14.54 12.17
9 Lorenzo Mauro 9.98   13.49    Italy 14.43 14.45 9.98 13.33 12.71
10 Enrico Tenuti 11.24   13.49    Italy 13.55 17.78 11.44 15.49 11.24
11 Pietro Gasparetto 11.58   13.59    Italy 13.66 14.76 12.36 16.23 11.58
12 Emanuele Marchesi 12.55   13.87    Italy 14.18 12.55 13.78 13.64 14.61
13 Simone Cantarelli 12.24   14.07    Italy 15.00 12.24 13.91 23.40 13.30
14 Marco Rota 12.46   14.19    Italy 14.12 12.80 12.46 16.04 15.64
15 Michele Zanirato 11.39   14.59    Italy 16.39 14.42 11.39 19.06 12.96
16 Carolina Guidetti 12.69   14.97    Italy 17.16 14.15 12.69 16.96 13.79
17 Mirko Tsakarissianos 13.12   15.08    Italy 18.20 15.49 13.12 15.42 14.32
18 Marianna Bondi 13.17   15.25    Italy 15.56 15.27 16.75 14.91 13.17
19 Marco Edoardo Cittar 11.18   16.23    Italy 11.18 16.08 16.34 18.31 16.26
20 Riccardo Fasan 15.13   16.74    Italy 22.66 16.92 17.53 15.78 15.13
21 Filippo Taddei 15.52   17.82    Italy 16.75 15.52 16.75 23.42 19.95
22 Daniil Badalato 15.89   18.19    Italy 15.89 20.50 19.05 16.78 18.73
23 Lorenzo Pillon 15.50   18.48    Italy 20.01 19.59 19.58 15.50 16.28
24 Leonardo Gualandris 16.60   19.01    Italy 18.03 21.73 17.95 21.06 16.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.62   2.20    Italy 1.62 2.45 4.58 2.16 1.99
2 Valerio Sannito 2.22   3.01    Italy 2.22 2.26 4.27 5.34 2.49
3 Marco Rota 2.16   3.73    Italy 3.51 3.84 3.83 2.16 4.45
4 Matteo Provasi 3.47   4.45    Italy 5.21 3.70 4.44 9.20 3.47
5 János Bereczki 2.75   4.53    Romania 2.75 3.68 DNF 3.47 6.44
6 Davide Pierrat 3.21   4.53    Italy 3.28 3.91 3.21 DNF 6.40
7 Luca Brasini 3.70   4.56    Italy 3.94 5.38 8.15 3.70 4.35
8 Marianna Bondi 3.82   4.57    Italy 5.14 4.37 3.82 4.81 4.54
9 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 3.96   4.82    Italy 3.96 4.25 11.63 6.22 3.99
10 Enrico Tenuti 3.73   4.90    Italy 4.35 4.85 12.79 3.73 5.50
11 Filippo Taddei 3.65   4.98    Italy 6.05 5.79 5.04 3.65 4.10
12 Pietro Gasparetto 3.27   5.09    Italy 5.82 3.27 6.02 4.27 5.18
13 Simone Cantarelli 4.43   5.13    Italy 5.49 5.32 4.43 DNF 4.59
14 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.48   5.21    Italy 5.50 5.98 4.48 5.62 4.52
15 Lorenzo Pillon 4.41   5.27    Italy 4.68 5.72 5.40 7.85 4.41
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.91   5.53    Italy 3.91 4.57 5.89 6.14 6.43
17 Tommaso Raposio 4.10   5.58    Italy 6.72 5.43 5.71 4.10 5.59
18 Matteo Dummar 3.91   5.80    Italy 3.91 5.69 6.72 5.59 6.13
19 Carolina Guidetti 3.13   5.87    Italy 8.08 3.13 5.97 5.07 6.56
20 Riccardo Fasan 4.99   6.08    Italy 6.57 6.07 7.85 4.99 5.60
21 Daniil Badalato 4.18   6.12    Italy 4.18 9.33 4.75 6.05 7.56
22 Michele Zanirato 3.41   6.16    Italy 6.39 6.43 5.80 3.41 6.29
23 Mariano D'Imperio 2.94   6.39    Italy 7.70 2.94 DNF 3.89 7.59
24 Leonardo Gualandris 5.71   6.61    Italy 6.90 5.71 8.67 6.83 6.09
25 Emanuele Marchesi 5.57   7.03    Italy 7.95 5.57 5.79 9.35 7.35
26 Francesco Odorizzi 6.61   7.51    Italy 7.04 7.80 10.27 7.70 6.61
27 Federico Baravalle 5.24   7.69    Italy 8.88 8.95 6.99 7.21 5.24
28 Gabriele Marchitelli 6.04   7.86    Italy DNF 6.04 9.31 7.08 7.20
29 Giacomo Mambrini 5.80   7.87    Italy DNF 6.29 6.43 10.88 5.80
30 Pietro Vigani 6.85   8.85    Italy 6.85 7.34 11.58 DNF 7.63
31 Nicholas Iperti 6.50   8.94    Italy 9.00 6.50 20.92 7.57 10.26
32 Mattia Riva 4.80   8.95    Italy 7.99 4.80 12.19 8.04 10.81
33 Adrian Estrada 5.32   10.62    Peru 10.88 14.65 38.13 6.33 5.32
34 Tommaso Tovoli 10.15   13.48    Italy 18.05 11.73 13.42 15.28 10.15
35 Francesco Nasce' 8.56   14.27    Italy 12.10 15.16 15.55 DNF 8.56
36 Davide Celano 8.99   19.36    Italy 22.49 19.25 16.35 8.99 24.80
37 Filippo Aldrovandi 17.82   21.97    Italy 26.55 20.90 17.82 18.45 DNF
38 Siro Saronni 19.07   DNF    Italy 22.16 DNF 25.97 19.07 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.61   2.53    Italy 3.06 1.61 2.25 3.33 2.27
2 Davide Pierrat 1.98   2.68    Italy 2.09 3.72 2.23 4.77 1.98
3 Valerio Sannito 2.99   3.46    Italy 6.99 3.32 2.99 3.53 3.53
4 Marianna Bondi 2.79   3.97    Italy 5.66 2.79 3.04 5.12 3.76
5 János Bereczki 3.49   3.97    Romania DNF 3.49 4.12 3.63 4.16
6 Matteo Provasi 2.30   4.03    Italy 4.39 4.21 4.41 3.48 2.30
7 Pietro Gasparetto 3.58   4.18    Italy 4.34 7.55 4.20 4.00 3.58
8 Mirko Tsakarissianos 3.55   4.23    Italy 4.95 4.41 4.56 3.55 3.73
9 Enrico Tenuti 3.70   4.33    Italy 4.76 4.47 3.76 6.32 3.70
10 Simone Cantarelli 3.70   4.52    Italy 5.01 5.24 3.70 4.16 4.40
11 Filippo Taddei 3.80   4.52    Italy 5.98 5.51 4.18 3.86 3.80
12 Tommaso Raposio 3.70   4.74    Italy 5.20 4.32 3.70 4.87 5.03
13 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 4.15   4.94    Italy 4.82 5.83 5.70 4.15 4.31
14 Marco Rota 2.70   5.04    Italy 6.04 2.70 3.99 6.06 5.10
15 Luca Brasini 4.07   5.07    Italy 4.31 6.80 4.07 5.74 5.16
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.87   5.37    Italy 5.45 6.26 10.60 4.41 3.87
17 Matteo Dummar 4.52   5.62    Italy 6.39 5.73 4.74 7.99 4.52
18 Lorenzo Pillon 5.73   6.27    Italy 6.32 6.54 6.07 6.43 5.73
19 Carolina Guidetti 5.06   8.33    Italy 8.89 7.29 5.06 8.81 9.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 33.80   36.40    Romania 35.25 33.80 36.95 44.10 37.01
2 Pietro Gasparetto 37.47   41.19    Italy 38.43 42.03 37.47 43.12 44.03
3 Lorenzo Mauro 36.98   41.38    Italy 43.74 38.18 44.50 42.21 36.98
4 Mariano D'Imperio 39.89   42.71    Italy 43.87 46.32 41.14 43.11 39.89
5 Simone Cantarelli 40.30   43.56    Italy 40.30 44.48 43.88 43.90 42.89
6 Tommaso Raposio 39.53   45.32    Italy 45.37 39.53 43.49 47.10 49.27
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 37.84   46.18    Italy 43.91 50.11 53.73 37.84 44.51
8 Luca Brasini 45.57   48.70    Italy 47.38 45.57 46.37 52.34 52.92
9 Carolina Guidetti 42.29   48.91    Italy 48.41 47.87 42.29 50.45 54.52
10 Marco Rota 47.90   49.35    Italy 47.90 48.25 49.09 1:09.95 50.70
11 Enrico Tenuti 46.73   50.81    Italy 1:10.04 46.73 48.25 53.87 50.31
12 Adrian Estrada 45.44   52.55    Peru DNF 45.44 50.69 54.60 52.37
13 Michele Zanirato 50.96   54.44    Italy 54.11 1:04.47 55.34 50.96 53.87
14 Davide Pierrat 40.66   57.31    Italy 1:06.23 54.27 51.43 2:00.27 40.66
15 Matteo Provasi 54.07   59.11    Italy 1:02.53 54.07 1:10.68 59.39 55.41
16 Emanuele Marchesi 52.48   1:00.56    Italy 58.47 1:11.45 1:03.53 52.48 59.69
17 Riccardo Fasan 54.41   1:02.39    Italy 1:08.48 59.79 1:08.47 54.41 58.91
18 Lorenzo Pillon 57.02   1:03.68    Italy 1:03.49 1:07.83 57.02 59.72 1:14.63
19 Marco Edoardo Cittar 56.08   1:06.19    Italy 1:13.16 1:02.02 1:03.40 56.08 1:27.43
20 Mattia Perego 1:15.07      Italy 1:16.61 1:15.07
21 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 1:15.71      Italy 1:41.49 1:15.71
22 Giacomo Mambrini 1:19.69      Italy 1:19.69 1:23.36
23 Filippo Taddei 1:25.29      Italy 1:25.29 1:29.83
24 Mirko Tsakarissianos 1:29.32      Italy 1:29.47 1:29.32
25 Stefano Dalla Longa 1:34.88      Italy DNF 1:34.88
26 Francesco Odorizzi 1:41.57      Italy 1:48.71 1:41.57
27 Mattia Riva 1:43.33      Italy 2:05.88 1:43.33
28 Gabriele Marchitelli 2:01.37      Italy 2:01.37 2:04.60
29 Eugenio Tricomi 2:12.42      Italy 2:17.77 2:12.42
30 Nicholas Iperti 2:25.81      Italy 2:25.81 2:26.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 33.21   35.08    Romania 35.74 35.19 33.21 36.89 34.32
2 Pietro Gasparetto 33.70   40.51    Italy 38.70 33.70 43.49 43.25 39.57
3 Tommaso Raposio 31.31   42.87    Italy 45.55 31.31 37.72 45.33 48.72
4 Mariano D'Imperio 38.74   43.43    Italy 46.39 44.17 43.02 43.11 38.74
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.52   43.95    Italy 48.25 41.49 42.12 40.52 52.94
6 Simone Cantarelli 43.31   44.91    Italy 44.36 46.90 43.31 47.83 43.46
7 Luca Brasini 41.25   46.72    Italy 41.25 46.27 47.13 50.44 46.76
8 Lorenzo Mauro 41.37   46.84    Italy 44.98 47.38 DNF 41.37 48.16
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 37.73   DNF    Italy DNF 1:07.26 37.73
2 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:01.91   DNF    Italy DNF 1:15.22 1:01.91
3 Marco Rota 1:29.80   DNF    Italy 1:29.80 DNF DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:45.57   DNF    Italy 1:45.57 DNF DNF
5 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2:56.63   DNF    Italy 3:32.48 DNF 2:56.63
6 Adrian Estrada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
6 Fabio Chiarini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Matteo Dummar DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 13.61   16.91    Italy 19.04 18.33 13.61 16.41 15.99
2 János Bereczki 14.86   17.76    Romania 19.89 15.49 14.86 19.66 18.13
3 Davide Pierrat 16.89   18.11    Italy 17.78 16.89 20.88 18.46 18.10
4 Tommaso Raposio 15.66   18.37    Italy 20.93 17.59 18.40 15.66 19.12
5 Mariano D'Imperio 17.75   19.85    Italy 28.01 17.75 21.37 18.84 19.33
6 Matteo Provasi 17.14   21.37    Italy 21.74 21.60 20.76 22.91 17.14
7 Luca Brasini 19.96   22.12    Italy 20.23 23.15 23.72 19.96 22.98
8 Simone Cantarelli 21.92   26.44    Italy 21.92 24.78 25.34 46.39 29.20
9 Marco Rota 21.14   26.66    Italy 26.13 21.14 26.45 27.40 28.56
10 Michele Zanirato 30.15   31.74    Italy 30.92 31.66 30.15 33.47 32.64
11 Adrian Estrada 27.66   32.16    Peru 27.66 32.01 34.39 30.09 47.70
12 Emanuele Marchesi 24.43   32.87    Italy 34.25 28.30 36.06 24.43 37.74
13 Carolina Guidetti 28.89   36.20    Italy 33.25 32.47 28.89 42.87 DNF
14 Marianna Bondi 23.90   36.29    Italy 39.46 49.76 23.90 36.71 32.70
15 Mattia Perego 34.48   38.78    Italy 34.48 39.58 37.59 43.39 39.18
16 Lorenzo Pillon 31.05   39.20    Italy 45.04 31.05 41.18 1:00.26 31.38
17 Enrico Tenuti 28.31   39.71    Italy DNF 28.31 45.07 41.01 33.06
18 Filippo Taddei 33.36   40.84    Italy 34.86 33.36 40.02 47.64 48.77
19 Federico Baravalle 37.07   42.16    Italy 43.48 37.07 43.04 39.97 50.40
20 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 28.86   42.51    Italy 28.86 45.83 39.42 42.27 DNF
21 Riccardo Fasan 31.18   46.83    Italy 1:05.21 31.18 DNF 33.26 42.02
22 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.53      Italy 41.53 44.84
23 Mirko Tsakarissianos 43.69      Italy 49.91 43.69
24 Mattia Riva 53.90      Italy 1:07.60 53.90
25 Francesco Odorizzi 54.34      Italy 1:25.26 54.34
26 Gabriele Marchitelli 1:24.73      Italy 1:24.73 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Raposio 14.84   17.74    Italy 15.50 18.70 19.02 22.01 14.84
2 Davide Pierrat 15.22   18.56    Italy 22.68 19.24 15.22 20.91 15.54
3 Lorenzo Mauro 13.70   18.61    Italy 19.58 13.70 20.28 21.64 15.98
4 János Bereczki 17.84   19.04    Romania 18.65 31.84 20.18 18.28 17.84
5 Mariano D'Imperio 16.62   20.42    Italy 16.62 23.20 19.46 20.53 21.27
6 Luca Brasini 18.11   22.14    Italy 18.11 25.75 30.15 20.02 20.66
7 Simone Cantarelli 21.92   24.43    Italy 23.77 26.40 24.96 24.57 21.92
8 Matteo Provasi 22.47   25.70    Italy 27.03 22.47 27.24 27.22 22.85
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.71   3.47    Italy 2.71 4.79 2.86 3.77 3.78
2 Marco Rota 3.34   5.35    Italy 5.45 3.34 4.38 7.44 6.21
3 Filippo Taddei 4.65   5.94    Italy 4.65 6.45 5.82 5.54 7.94
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 4.20   6.17    Italy 4.20 7.17 6.39 6.11 6.01
5 Davide Pierrat 4.17   6.27    Italy 5.00 5.93 4.17 7.89 10.07
6 Giacomo Mambrini 5.00   6.65    Italy 7.22 5.00 5.68 7.04 9.86
7 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5.47   7.15    Italy 7.41 8.27 23.94 5.76 5.47
8 Marianna Bondi 5.76   7.45    Italy 8.44 DNF 5.76 6.01 7.91
9 János Bereczki 6.42   7.47    Romania 6.42 8.85 7.40 8.32 6.68
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.35   7.68    Italy 6.45 6.35 9.35 7.25 11.40
11 Mariano D'Imperio 6.04   7.85    Italy 6.89 6.04 8.76 7.90 10.19
12 Mirko Tsakarissianos 6.74   7.99    Italy 8.25 6.92 8.80 6.74 13.51
13 Pietro Gasparetto 5.11   8.41    Italy 11.56 8.28 12.77 5.11 5.39
14 Luca Brasini 6.21   8.59    Italy 10.51 8.79 6.21 7.39 9.60
15 Francesco Odorizzi 6.11   9.28    Italy 8.61 13.13 13.04 6.18 6.11
16 Federico Baravalle 8.46   9.45    Italy 8.46 10.21 9.15 9.00 11.56
17 Daniil Badalato 7.36   9.66    Italy 9.70 8.04 7.36 11.25 DNF
18 Simone Cantarelli 7.56   10.19    Italy 7.56 8.92 12.24 9.41 14.24
19 Lorenzo Pillon 8.36   10.75    Italy 11.11 16.89 8.36 9.79 11.34
20 Matteo Dummar 9.01   10.90    Italy 9.01 9.76 12.73 DNF 10.22
21 Riccardo Fasan 7.54   11.87    Italy 7.54 21.37 16.97 10.28 8.37
22 Mattia Riva 8.90   12.32    Italy 9.91 8.90 15.31 16.26 11.74
23 Gabriele Marchitelli 4.67   12.60    Italy 4.67 20.35 19.66 10.76 7.38
24 Nicholas Iperti 9.15   12.88    Italy 9.15 14.21 15.22 9.20 17.83
25 Mattia Perego 8.23   12.92    Italy 17.86 11.33 12.27 8.23 15.16
26 Matteo Provasi 7.68   14.22    Italy 7.68 15.16 15.75 13.66 13.83
27 Tommaso Raposio 10.70   15.06    Italy 23.21 12.12 16.44 16.62 10.70
28 Michele Zanirato 9.04   17.80    Italy 9.04 15.85 15.61 24.97 21.94
29 Siro Saronni 15.20   18.47    Italy 20.74 18.40 30.68 15.20 16.27
30 Francesco Nasce' 16.56   19.77    Italy 16.64 24.85 DNF 16.56 17.82
31 Davide Celano 17.75   20.50    Italy 17.75 18.96 20.28 22.27 24.97
32 Adrian Estrada 20.81   24.09    Peru 22.33 29.14 27.03 22.92 20.81
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 11.05   13.21    Italy 13.20 11.79 14.64 16.10 11.05
2 Marco Rota 9.72   13.73    Italy 14.37 13.63 13.18 18.01 9.72
3 Michele Zanirato 13.48   14.72    Italy 14.11 14.37 15.93 15.67 13.48
4 Davide Pierrat 15.97   19.34    Italy 21.77 15.97 18.06 22.90 18.20
5 Matteo Dummar 15.94   20.96    Italy 28.90 15.94 20.19 25.98 16.71
6 Enrico Tenuti 18.26   24.27    Italy 28.82 22.82 26.91 23.08 18.26
7 Giacomo Mambrini 29.86   32.20    Italy 41.05 33.16 29.94 33.51 29.86
8 Marianna Bondi 30.13   34.93    Italy 36.52 40.46 30.13 32.18 36.08
9 Simone Cantarelli 31.41   34.97    Italy 1:00.49 31.41 36.39 36.80 31.72
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 35.24   42.20    Italy 39.00 37.92 56.78 35.24 49.68
11 Filippo Taddei 39.77   48.81    Italy 39.77 43.05 41.38 2:42.13 1:01.99
12 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:09.74      Italy 1:09.74 1:17.80
13 Mattia Riva 1:11.32      Italy 1:44.10 1:11.32
14 Adrian Estrada 1:16.57      Peru 2:49.47 1:16.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L' U2 B2 L U2 R2 B2 U2 L F' R' F2 D U L2 F U2 R F'
A #2 F D2 F' R2 B' R2 F L2 R2 F' U' B D2 L' R2 B R2 B2 R F'
A #3 L2 D R2 U L2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 D2 R' F' D L2 B F L' F' U' L2
A #4 F2 D2 B2 L2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 L B D2 F2 U F2 U' L2 F U2 R'
A #5 F' L' U F2 U B' U2 F2 D' R D2 F2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 F L2 B' F' R2 U2 F D2 L' D B' D2 R' U' L D' L' F
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 L' D' R2 F L F2 D2 B' U2 D' B2 U D2 F2 R2
B #1 B2 F2 D2 L' B2 L B2 R U L' D2 B D R2 U F D F U
B #2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 B2 U' R' D' L R2 F' L2 R' D2 F'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 R2 F2 R' U2 L' U' B2 L2 D2 R' F2 U' F'
B #4 F2 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 B F L' F' D B2 U' L' F2 L' F L2 D
B #5 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 D' L' R F U R' B' L' R2 U B'
B Ex#1 D' B2 U L2 D L2 F2 L2 D B L F R2 D' L2 R2 D F' U
B Ex#2 B' R F' L2 B' L F2 L D' R2 F' B2 U R2 D L2 U' B2
C #1 R D B U F U' L D B2 R U' B L2 B U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2
C #2 F' L2 F R2 F' U2 L2 F' L U B' U2 L' F U R2 B' F2 R
C #3 L2 D2 U F2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 U' R' F D U2 L' B' D' U2 B2 R2 U2
C #4 L F' L2 D L D2 B L2 B' L' F' D2 F' D2 B L2 U2
C #5 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 F' R' B' R F U' R2 F' L2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D' L2 D L2 U' L R U2 R' B U2 L' R2 F D R U
C Ex#2 F' R' D L' F2 B L B2 R' D2 F L2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' D B2 D2
D #1 U2 F R D F D R' B' L F L' F2 U2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 R
D #2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 B' F L' D' B D L B2 U' R' D U
D #3 U F2 R2 L2 U' R2 B D' B R F' B2 D' F2 U' R2 U L2 U'
D #4 U2 F D' B' U L D B2 D' F L F2 U2 L' U2 L D2 B2 U2 L
D #5 U2 B2 R U2 R2 U2 R' B U2 L2 U' R' D' U' F R' B D2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' D F L' B' D' U' F2 L' F2 L'
D Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' F2 D U' L' B2 D2 R2 U' B R U2 B' F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U' B L F' L2 R D2 B2 F R U2 R
A #2 L2 D L2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 D' U' B' F' D' L2 R' U L' F' U R2 D2
A #3 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 R U2 R' U R2 B' U' R B' D' U B2
A #4 U F2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R D' L2 F' U' L' F L2 R' U2
A #5 F2 U' R2 U B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D F D U L2 F U' F R B'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' U F' U' R' F L2 D2 F L D2 B' R' F
A Ex#2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R' D2 F' D R' B2 F2 D U2 R' D U'
B #1 D2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 R' F D' L2 F2 U2 L' F L' U
B #2 F' U' R L2 F B2 R' F2 D' B' U2 L F2 D2 R' B2 L2 D2 R2 D2
B #3 F' U' L' B2 L U' D' B L U D F' R2 F R2 D2 B'
B #4 L' D F L2 D' F L' D B2 R F2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 B'
B #5 F' U' F R B' U2 R' L' D' B' R2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 L2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B' R U' F' L' U' L' D2 B' U
B Ex#2 R' F L U' L' B U D2 R F' L' U' B2 D' F2 R2 U' D2 R2
C #1 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 F2 L F2 R' U2 B U B2 L D
C #2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' U B2 R2 D2 F' U' B' U' B' R U2 L' D R U2
C #3 F2 B R' U' D2 R2 B2 R F U2 B2 R B2 R2 F2 B2 L' U2 L' D2
C #4 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 D2 R' B R2 F L R' F2 U2 F R2
C #5 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 D B F' D' R' D R F L' U B2 L' R'
C Ex#1 D B2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 D' L' F' R F2 R U2 R' B2 L2 U B2
C Ex#2 U L2 F2 L' F L2 U' B2 U' R2 L D2 B R2 L2 F' U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L F2 U' L U' F L F2 R' U D B2 U D2 L2 D2 L2
A #2 B' D2 R2 F L2 D2 F2 R2 B' R U2 R U' L' R D2 B' U2 R' B2
A #3 U F D' B L2 F' R' D2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 L F2 R B2
A #4 R U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L B2 R' D2 B' U B' L D L2 U2 F D' R
A #5 B' D2 F' L2 F R2 U2 F U' L B' R' D' F2 R D F' L2 U
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F D2 B2 R' F2 L' R' U' R2 D' R F D'
A Ex#2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 U' F' U' F2 D2 L' D' R2 B' D F2 D'
B #1 B' U2 B' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 L' B D' F2 L' U R U L' B2 F2
B #2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B D2 R2 F' U' F U2 B U R' U' L' B2 L F
B #3 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' B' U' B L2 U2 B' U R U2 R' F'
B #4 L2 U' F2 U B2 D2 L2 U R2 U2 R B L U' R B' R2 F U R'
B #5 F2 R F2 R U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' F' D R2 D' U' B U2 B
B Ex#1 L2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' L B' R2 F2 R' F L F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 L' R2 B2 F R D' B2 U2 B2 F D B F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R' U2 F2 R U' R U' R2
A #2 U' R U' R2 F2 R' U2 F U2 F R
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 F U2 F R' U R U2
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F R' F R U'
A #5 U' R' F2 U2 F R2 F' R2 U R U
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R' F U' R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R F R' F R2 U' R' U' R' F R
B #1 U' R' U R U2 F' U' F' R U R'
B #2 R' U2 F U' R U' R F U R' F'
B #3 R U2 R2 F U' F' U' R2 U R' U'
B #4 U2 R F R' U' R U R' U R U2
B #5 U' F' U' F' R' U' R' U' F U' F
B Ex#1 U' R F' R' U' R' U2 R' F U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' U F2 R U R' F R U2 R U'
C #1 U' F R2 U' F R U' R U2 R2 U'
C #2 U R' U2 R U' R2 U' F' R F' R2
C #3 U R U' R' U R' F' U' R F' R2
C #4 U2 R' U2 F R U' F' U' F R2 U2
C #5 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F R2 F' U2 R2
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U' F' U2 F U' F' U' R
C Ex#2 R F R U R' F U2 F R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F U' R U R
A #3 U2 R' U2 F' U' R U R' U2 R2 U'
A #4 R' U' F U' R2 U' F' R' U2 F U'
A #5 R' U' F' U' F U2 R U' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F R
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U R U' F' R2 U'
B #1 R F' R2 U' F U' R' U' F R U'
B #2 U2 R' U F' U' F' U2 R U R U'
B #3 R' F U2 F R' F U2 F R' F R
B #4 F' U' R F U' F U' R U' R' F
B #5 R U' R' U R U2 F R F' R U
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F R U2 R F' U' R2 F
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U' F' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F' L2 B R2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 R F' R' B F2 R' D' U R' U Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 F2 L2 F' D2 Rw' U' R2 L U Fw' L2 F Uw Rw2 Uw B Rw'
A #2 B2 L2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 F' D2 R' D' F D B U2 L B Fw2 Rw2 U2 R2 U2 R B Rw2 F Rw2 R D2 L' Uw L Fw2 D2 L D2 Fw' U Rw Fw Rw2 R' D
A #3 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 R L2 U L' U L' F' L2 B D R' Fw2 R U' L' Fw2 R' D' Fw2 L' F2 R D' L Fw' D2 B2 L' Fw' R' Rw D2 Rw L Fw2 F2 Uw
A #4 R2 D2 B R2 B2 L2 B' U2 B' D R' U' F R L' B D2 U B R2 Fw2 Uw2 U B L2 Uw2 U2 F R2 D2 F' B2 Rw' B2 Uw2 D2 L Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R L' B' U'
A #5 D U R U2 R U' R' F D2 F' U B2 L2 D L2 D U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' L2 R Fw2 L Uw2 B' Uw2 U' B2 Uw F2 B' D' Rw Uw L' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R'
A Ex#1 R B2 R B' D2 F' R' U B' D' B2 U L2 F2 D2 F2 U D2 L2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 D' R' U D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' D' R Fw R' U B' U2 Rw' U L2 Uw D Rw F2 R'
A Ex#2 B U' F R' D' U' F2 B L' U' F' U2 R2 L2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' F' L' B2 Uw' U2 Rw2 L2 U L2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw B' F Rw
B #1 D' B L2 B' U2 D2 B U L' F D R2 B2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 L2 B L' B2 Rw2 L U2 Uw D Rw2 L2 B Fw Uw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw' B'
B #2 D L2 U R2 B2 D F2 D R2 B' U2 B U2 F' R F2 L' U L2 U2 Rw2 U Fw2 U L2 R' Uw2 L2 D2 U' R' B2 Fw F' Uw2 U2 L2 Fw Rw' Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw B2 L
B #3 L D' R' U L F2 D2 R F' L' F2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 D' F' Uw2 R2 U2 D' Rw2 R2 B Rw' Fw2 R L2 Uw2 B2 Uw' R Fw U Rw2 Fw U
B #4 F R2 B' F' U2 F L2 R2 B L2 U' R' U2 R' U L2 U2 L B' U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' R U2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 D R' B Rw2 Fw L' R2 Fw Uw' L B D' Fw' Rw'
B #5 R2 D L U' B' L F2 D L' F D2 F2 L D2 L D2 F2 D2 F2 L' Fw2 R F D2 B R2 Uw2 Rw2 F D2 L' Fw2 B Uw' D F' Rw2 L' F2 Uw Rw U' Fw2 L2 Uw F2
B Ex#1 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 D2 F R' D' B D2 L2 F' U' B L F' D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2 D' F U' Fw2 U F' Rw' F U' F2 L Uw Fw R F2 Uw2 Rw F
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 R' U2 L B2 R2 U2 R' F' L2 U L' B2 R' D2 F2 B Rw2 B D Rw2 F' B2 Rw2 U' L2 D' U2 B Rw' B' D2 Rw2 U' Fw' L Uw' L D' Fw' L2 Fw2
C #1 L2 U' F' L B2 R B' R' D B R' F2 B2 L B2 L2 R' U2 R' Rw2 F2 D B Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R2 B' U' B2 F Rw B' R' D2 Uw B2 Rw L2 B L2 U2
C #2 L' F R' D F2 B R' F' D2 R' L2 F D2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 F' Uw2 L U B2 Rw2 Uw2 R D Rw2 L Uw2 U Fw R' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 R' Uw B Uw2 F' Rw' Fw2
C #3 R2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R B' U' L' U' L' U' R' B' L' B2 Fw2 Rw2 B U B Rw2 U' F2 D F R2 D' Rw' D Rw' B' L2 Uw2 Fw U Fw Rw' Uw U2 L
C #4 L2 U2 R D2 B2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 D F' L F' D' B2 D R' B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 U B2 L' F2 D2 L2 D2 U Fw R' B2 Rw2 L F' B' Uw' R Fw' R' L' Fw2
C #5 B L B' R' D' R F2 D F L2 U F2 B2 R2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D' Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 Rw B2 D' Fw2 L2 Fw' Rw' D' L D' Fw U' F
C Ex#1 F2 B D2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B' U B L B2 U B' D' B2 U' R' D' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D U2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 B' Rw' R' U2 L Fw' Uw' B' Rw2 D2 F D Fw2
C Ex#2 D2 R' D2 B2 L F2 L B2 L' D2 L' U R F' U F' U' L' F' L' Rw2 Uw2 U' F D Rw2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 L F Rw U' Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw R Fw' L' B' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U F2 D' L2 F2 R2 D' L2 R' D2 L' D' F R' B' R U' Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U R2 F' Rw2 B D2 R2 B U Rw' L' D' U L' Fw D Rw' R' U2 Fw' D B2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 D' B U2 R' U' R2 F2 D' B U Rw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 D' R2 B' U' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 R' B Rw Uw Fw' Uw U' Rw2 F2 Uw Fw2
A #3 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 D B2 U R2 U2 B' D' L F2 R2 U' R D' B L Fw2 U' Fw2 R' U' Fw2 R' Fw2 U L2 F2 B2 U2 Fw' R2 L' B Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw L' U' Fw' R2
A #4 F2 R2 B R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F2 B D2 L' U2 D F2 R2 D2 B D R Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L2 U2 L2 B' D Rw2 R2 D F' Rw U' Rw' D L Uw Rw' D U' Rw2 Fw Uw2 F
A #5 R2 D2 F R2 L2 B' L2 F2 B' L B' R F' B' R D2 R F' Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U R' B2 R' F2 Fw R Uw2 Fw D2 L2 Rw' U' B' U2 D Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 U D2 B2 D F L2 B' L U F2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 D R D2 Fw2 L' D' L2 R' Fw' U Rw2 B' D F' Rw Uw' U2 R2 Uw F'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 B2 L' B2 D R D' U B' R2 B2 L U' F Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 U2 D' Rw F L R' B2 Uw B U' Fw' Uw' B Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' D L F' R' D F' D' R2 U' L' F2 Uw'
A #2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 D U' L2 F' D' L2 D B2 L2 B L D B2 R' Uw'
A #3 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 R' B D2 B' U' L' B' U L U2 F2 Uw
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 B2 L' D' R2 F2 L' F U' R B' L U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 B D2 B2 U2 B L2 B' L2 B D2 F R' U2 B D' L2 D2 F L R' B2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 U L2 F2 D' L2 D2 L2 D' L' F D' L2 B' U2 B F' L' U2 F' Rw' Uw'
B #2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 B' D' F D' B' U B R' U2 B L2 Uw'
B #3 F2 D F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 D R F2 D' U F2 D' B' L F' L2 R Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 U' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' R' B R' D U2 B' U L R' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 B F2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 B' F2 U2 F' U B' L R' B D2 B2 F2 R D' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U B2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' R B' L2 R2 F' L F' D' B L2 R'
A #2 F U F2 B R U D' L' U' B2 R' D2 R2 L2 D F2 L2 U F2 B2
A #3 R' L D R F U2 D B' U2 R2 F' L2 U L2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D'
A #4 U2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 B2 R F2 U2 R F' D R2 D2 R U2 B' U L2 U'
A #5 B D2 B' D F B' R' F2 U D2 L' F2 L' B2 R D2 L D2 F2 L
A Ex#1 B L U' R' L2 U B L B2 L U2 D R2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U
A Ex#2 L U2 R U2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 L' D L' D F' R' B' L U2 B R U
B #1 B R2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' R2 B L2 F R F' D B' U R' U2 F
B #2 B2 D' B2 L2 D L2 U2 R' F2 U F2 D B' F2 D U2 B R U'
B #3 D R2 B2 U' F R B' U' F' R' L2 D2 B2 D L2 U2 D L2 B2
B #4 F D F L2 B R' U2 B' R' D' L' F2 D2 L2 F' B' L2 F' U2
B #5 D2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 B' D' L' R U' L F' L' U2 R
B Ex#1 B2 U' D' B' U R2 B2 R' F' R D2 L' U2 F2 L F2 B2 L2 U2 R
B Ex#2 D B2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 D2 U' F L' B D2 L2 D L B2 L' F2
C #1 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B R' F2 D' B U B' F D2 U2
C #2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 B D2 B' U2 R2 F' L2 U' R2 B'
C #3 D2 B' U2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' B D2 B' L2 R' U F2 R2 B'
C #4 B D2 L' U' B' U2 F D F2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2
C #5 L2 F D2 U2 B' F' U2 L2 F' D' F' L B2 D U2 B' F' D' U
C Ex#1 D2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 B L F' U2 L' U' R2 F U' F R2 B
C Ex#2 B2 D' B2 R U F' R B R' F2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B' R2 U2 B' D' F B L' D R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 U D
A #2 L B' U2 B2 D' L U' L' U' F B2 U2 R2 D2 L' U2 L
A #3 D2 F2 U' L2 U B2 F2 U B2 L' B' R' B2 D' U F D2 L' D R2
A #4 L2 U B' R' F U R' U R' U' F2 U R2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 D
A #5 L2 U' F L' B2 R' U' R' L' F2 L B R2 U2 B' L2 U2 F
A Ex#1 U2 L U L2 D R U' L2 F2 R2 L B' U2 B D2 F2 L2 F' D2
A Ex#2 L2 B' R2 F L F2 B' R U2 B U' B' U2 B' D2 B R2 U2 F
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' R' B U' B' L B L' B u' r
A #2 R' L' R L' B R' U' L' U L U' u l r
A #3 U' L' R U R' B' L R L' U' B' u l' r b'
A #4 U B R' L R L B' L R' B' R' u' l
A #5 U' L R B' L U L B' R U' B u b'
A Ex#1 L R U L' B R U' R B R' L' u' r
A Ex#2 U' R B' L' U R L R' L' U R' u l'
B #1 R' U' L R' U' B' U B L' U' B' l b'
B #2 U' B' U' B' L B R L U B L l' b
B #3 L U' B R' U' R L B' U' L' R u l
B #4 B R U' B R U R L' U B U' b
B #5 B' U R' U' R' U' L B' R' L U u' l r' b
B Ex#1 R' L' U B' L U' B' L B' L' U' b
B Ex#2 R' U R' U B' L R L' R' U B u' r' b'
C #1 L B U R' B' U' B L U' L' U r
C #2 B' R B' U' B' U' B' R B' U' B' u' l' r b'
C #3 L' R B' R U' R' B' L B U' L r b'
C #4 R L U L U' R' U R' L' R' L l r'
C #5 U L R' U' R L' R U' B U' B u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 R L R U L' R L' R U' L B u r'
C Ex#2 B R U' R' L B U L B' U' B r' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A #2 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
B #3 (-5,-3) / (3,6) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) /
B #4 (6,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (-5,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (2,-5)
B Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) /
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.78   13.43   13.59 11.78 14.68 14.54 12.17
Second round 17 12.92   14.72   14.56 12.92 14.66 14.95 17.64
First round 18 11.25   16.43   17.38 11.25 16.40 16.88 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.32   10.62   10.88 14.65 38.13 6.33 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 45.44   52.55   DNF 45.44 50.69 54.60 52.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 27.66   32.16   27.66 32.01 34.39 30.09 47.70
Pyraminx Final 32 20.81   24.09   22.33 29.14 27.03 22.92 20.81
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:16.57     2:49.47 1:16.57
Alessandro Pe    Italy
Alessandro Pe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.98   26.91   39.37 18.98 DNF 20.52 20.84
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.69   14.97   17.16 14.15 12.69 16.96 13.79
Second round 14 12.30   13.47   13.68 14.31 14.15 12.30 12.58
First round 11 12.57   13.25   12.58 12.57 14.52 12.64 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.06   8.33   8.89 7.29 5.06 8.81 9.31
First round 19 3.13   5.87   8.08 3.13 5.97 5.07 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 42.29   48.91   48.41 47.87 42.29 50.45 54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 28.89   36.20   33.25 32.47 28.89 42.87 DNF
Daniil Badalato    Italy
Daniil Badalato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 15.89   18.19   15.89 20.50 19.05 16.78 18.73
Second round 24 13.53   17.44   13.53 16.72 18.12 17.48 22.29
First round 27 17.17   19.26   18.47 17.17 22.75 17.42 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.18   6.12   4.18 9.33 4.75 6.05 7.56
Pyraminx Final 17 7.36   9.66   9.70 8.04 7.36 11.25 DNF
Davide Celano    Italy
Davide Celano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 42.00   59.41   42.00 55.77 1:36.45 59.43 1:03.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.99   19.36   22.49 19.25 16.35 8.99 24.80
Pyraminx Final 31 17.75   20.50   17.75 18.96 20.28 22.27 24.97
Davide Pierrat    Italy
Davide Pierrat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.41   11.06   10.88 10.41 10.42 14.84 11.88
Second round 11 11.49   12.58   12.00 11.49 13.21 12.87 12.88
First round 12 9.07   13.36   14.20 9.07 14.66 14.38 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.98   2.68   2.09 3.72 2.23 4.77 1.98
First round 6 3.21   4.53   3.28 3.91 3.21 DNF 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.66   57.31   1:06.23 54.27 51.43 2:00.27 40.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.22   18.56   22.68 19.24 15.22 20.91 15.54
Combined First round 3 16.89   18.11   17.78 16.89 20.88 18.46 18.10
Pyraminx Final 5 4.17   6.27   5.00 5.93 4.17 7.89 10.07
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.97   19.34   21.77 15.97 18.06 22.90 18.20
Emanuele Marchesi    Italy
Emanuele Marchesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.55   13.87   14.18 12.55 13.78 13.64 14.61
Second round 16 11.69   14.29   17.97 11.69 14.94 13.73 14.19
First round 15 10.95   15.33   16.90 10.95 17.33 16.83 12.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.57   7.03   7.95 5.57 5.79 9.35 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 52.48   1:00.56   58.47 1:11.45 1:03.53 52.48 59.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.43   32.87   34.25 28.30 36.06 24.43 37.74
Enrico Tenuti    Italy
Enrico Tenuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.24   13.49   13.55 17.78 11.44 15.49 11.24
Second round 13 10.34   13.28   12.92 12.51 10.34 14.40 15.49
First round 13 11.36   13.91   15.33 13.26 15.13 11.36 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.33   4.76 4.47 3.76 6.32 3.70
First round 10 3.73   4.90   4.35 4.85 12.79 3.73 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.73   50.81   1:10.04 46.73 48.25 53.87 50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.31   39.71   DNF 28.31 45.07 41.01 33.06
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.26   24.27   28.82 22.82 26.91 23.08 18.26
Eugenio Tricomi    Italy
Eugenio Tricomi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.79   31.13   28.86 33.90 23.79 30.64 37.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:12.42     2:17.77 2:12.42
Fabio Chiarini    Italy
Fabio Chiarini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.77   19.96   22.97 21.86 18.19 19.82 16.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Federico Baravalle    Italy
Federico Baravalle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.85   21.95   22.32 22.13 20.85 22.59 21.41
First round 25 13.60   17.69   13.60 17.49 19.40 16.17 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.24   7.69   8.88 8.95 6.99 7.21 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 37.07   42.16   43.48 37.07 43.04 39.97 50.40
Pyraminx Final 16 8.46   9.45   8.46 10.21 9.15 9.00 11.56
Filippo Aldrovandi    Italy
Filippo Aldrovandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:06.42   1:09.52   1:17.45 1:06.42 1:13.59 1:08.26 1:06.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 17.82   21.97   26.55 20.90 17.82 18.45 DNF
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 15.52   17.82   16.75 15.52 16.75 23.42 19.95
Second round 21 13.64   16.64   21.23 13.64 15.50 16.77 17.64
First round 26 16.22   19.00   18.51 19.26 16.22 19.24 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.80   4.52   5.98 5.51 4.18 3.86 3.80
First round 11 3.65   4.98   6.05 5.79 5.04 3.65 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:25.29     1:25.29 1:29.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.36   40.84   34.86 33.36 40.02 47.64 48.77
Pyraminx Final 3 4.65   5.94   4.65 6.45 5.82 5.54 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 11 39.77   48.81   39.77 43.05 41.38 2:42.13 1:01.99
Francesco Nasce'    Italy
Francesco Nasce'
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.86   41.14   DNF 37.70 46.05 36.86 39.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.56   14.27   12.10 15.16 15.55 DNF 8.56
Pyraminx Final 30 16.56   19.77   16.64 24.85 DNF 16.56 17.82
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.56   18.60   16.79 20.76 24.08 13.56 18.25
First round 32 18.41   23.06   22.02 21.38 18.41 DNF 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.61   7.51   7.04 7.80 10.27 7.70 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.57     1:48.71 1:41.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 54.34     1:25.26 54.34
Pyraminx Final 15 6.11   9.28   8.61 13.13 13.04 6.18 6.11
Gabriele Marchitelli    Italy
Gabriele Marchitelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.49   23.12   25.10 23.71 DNF 20.54 18.49
First round 30 18.70   20.59   18.70 22.40 20.37 24.53 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.04   7.86   DNF 6.04 9.31 7.08 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:01.37     2:01.37 2:04.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:24.73     1:24.73 DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 4.67   12.60   4.67 20.35 19.66 10.76 7.38
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.27   18.41   16.84 21.35 20.65 15.27 17.74
First round 23 15.01   17.30   18.61 22.14 16.59 15.01 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.80   7.87   DNF 6.29 6.43 10.88 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:19.69     1:19.69 1:23.36
Pyraminx Final 6 5.00   6.65   7.22 5.00 5.68 7.04 9.86
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.86   32.20   41.05 33.16 29.94 33.51 29.86
Jacopo Antonio Boffa    Italy
Jacopo Antonio Boffa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.73   18.24   21.29 17.30 13.73 16.13 30.52
First round 21 15.96   16.79   21.29 15.96 16.05 17.59 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.15   4.94   4.82 5.83 5.70 4.15 4.31
First round 9 3.96   4.82   3.96 4.25 11.63 6.22 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:15.71     1:41.49 1:15.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:56.63   DNF   3:32.48 DNF 2:56.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.86   42.51   28.86 45.83 39.42 42.27 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.20   6.17   4.20 7.17 6.39 6.11 6.01
János Bereczki    Romania
János Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.38   10.47   10.23 10.81 10.37 11.58 9.38
Second round 2 9.17   9.84   10.17 9.20 9.17 10.67 10.16
First round 7 10.25   12.69   11.48 11.32 15.28 30.12 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.49   3.97   DNF 3.49 4.12 3.63 4.16
First round 5 2.75   4.53   2.75 3.68 DNF 3.47 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.21   35.08   35.74 35.19 33.21 36.89 34.32
Combined First round 1 33.80   36.40   35.25 33.80 36.95 44.10 37.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.84   19.04   18.65 31.84 20.18 18.28 17.84
Combined First round 2 14.86   17.76   19.89 15.49 14.86 19.66 18.13
Pyraminx Final 9 6.42   7.47   6.42 8.85 7.40 8.32 6.68
Leonardo Gualandris    Italy
Leonardo Gualandris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 16.60   19.01   18.03 21.73 17.95 21.06 16.60
Second round 20 14.97   16.03   14.97 DNF 15.57 16.18 16.34
First round 19 14.27   16.44   20.72 15.74 16.57 14.27 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.71   6.61   6.90 5.71 8.67 6.83 6.09
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.98   13.49   14.43 14.45 9.98 13.33 12.71
Second round 3 8.17   10.24   9.03 15.26 8.17 10.24 11.45
First round 1 9.56   10.95   12.35 9.64 11.41 9.56 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61   2.53   3.06 1.61 2.25 3.33 2.27
First round 1 1.62   2.20   1.62 2.45 4.58 2.16 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.37   46.84   44.98 47.38 DNF 41.37 48.16
Combined First round 3 36.98   41.38   43.74 38.18 44.50 42.21 36.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.73   DNF   DNF 1:07.26 37.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.70   18.61   19.58 13.70 20.28 21.64 15.98
Combined First round 1 13.61   16.91   19.04 18.33 13.61 16.41 15.99
Pyraminx Final 1 2.71   3.47   2.71 4.79 2.86 3.77 3.78
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.05   13.21   13.20 11.79 14.64 16.10 11.05
Lorenzo Pillon    Italy
Lorenzo Pillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 15.50   18.48   20.01 19.59 19.58 15.50 16.28
Second round 22 15.06   17.25   16.48 21.65 15.06 16.49 18.77
First round 24 15.29   17.61   17.39 15.29 16.82 19.30 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.73   6.27   6.32 6.54 6.07 6.43 5.73
First round 15 4.41   5.27   4.68 5.72 5.40 7.85 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.02   1:03.68   1:03.49 1:07.83 57.02 59.72 1:14.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.05   39.20   45.04 31.05 41.18 1:00.26 31.38
Pyraminx Final 19 8.36   10.75   11.11 16.89 8.36 9.79 11.34
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.26   12.40   15.17 12.54 11.92 11.26 12.74
Second round 9 11.34   12.17   14.27 11.34 12.09 13.01 11.41
First round 8 12.00   12.74   13.11 12.66 12.45 12.00 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.87   5.37   5.45 6.26 10.60 4.41 3.87
First round 16 3.91   5.53   3.91 4.57 5.89 6.14 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.52   43.95   48.25 41.49 42.12 40.52 52.94
Combined First round 7 37.84   46.18   43.91 50.11 53.73 37.84 44.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.57   DNF   1:45.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.53     41.53 44.84
Pyraminx Final 10 6.35   7.68   6.45 6.35 9.35 7.25 11.40
Square-1 Combined Final 10 35.24   42.20   39.00 37.92 56.78 35.24 49.68
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.60   12.09   12.18 12.39 10.60 11.69 13.43
Second round 4 9.94   11.00   12.88 10.98 11.25 10.76 9.94
First round 6 10.59   12.23   12.46 11.28 12.98 12.94 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.07   5.07   4.31 6.80 4.07 5.74 5.16
First round 7 3.70   4.56   3.94 5.38 8.15 3.70 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.25   46.72   41.25 46.27 47.13 50.44 46.76
Combined First round 8 45.57   48.70   47.38 45.57 46.37 52.34 52.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.11   22.14   18.11 25.75 30.15 20.02 20.66
Combined First round 7 19.96   22.12   20.23 23.15 23.72 19.96 22.98
Pyraminx Final 14 6.21   8.59   10.51 8.79 6.21 7.39 9.60
Marco Edoardo Cittar    Italy
Marco Edoardo Cittar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.18   16.23   11.18 16.08 16.34 18.31 16.26
Second round 19 14.10   15.71   14.10 15.08 16.06 20.98 16.00
First round 20 15.72   16.66   15.72 16.91 16.47 16.60 17.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.08   1:06.19   1:13.16 1:02.02 1:03.40 56.08 1:27.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.91   DNF   DNF 1:15.22 1:01.91
Pyraminx Final 7 5.47   7.15   7.41 8.27 23.94 5.76 5.47
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:09.74     1:09.74 1:17.80
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.46   14.19   14.12 12.80 12.46 16.04 15.64
Second round 12 11.63   12.76   14.51 11.63 11.68 14.78 12.10
First round 4 11.09   11.78   13.67 11.09 11.20 11.87 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.70   5.04   6.04 2.70 3.99 6.06 5.10
First round 3 2.16   3.73   3.51 3.84 3.83 2.16 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.90   49.35   47.90 48.25 49.09 1:09.95 50.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.80   DNF   1:29.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.14   26.66   26.13 21.14 26.45 27.40 28.56
Pyraminx Final 2 3.34   5.35   5.45 3.34 4.38 7.44 6.21
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.72   13.73   14.37 13.63 13.18 18.01 9.72
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.17   15.25   15.56 15.27 16.75 14.91 13.17
Second round 18 12.34   15.12   17.70 12.34 14.39 16.92 14.06
First round 16 13.10   15.44   18.24 13.95 13.10 14.13 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.79   3.97   5.66 2.79 3.04 5.12 3.76
First round 8 3.82   4.57   5.14 4.37 3.82 4.81 4.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.90   36.29   39.46 49.76 23.90 36.71 32.70
Pyraminx Final 8 5.76   7.45   8.44 DNF 5.76 6.01 7.91
Square-1 Combined Final 8 30.13   34.93   36.52 40.46 30.13 32.18 36.08
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.71   10.65   10.70 11.06 10.20 11.42 9.71
Second round 6 9.35   11.27   11.35 10.75 9.35 12.89 11.70
First round 3 10.16   11.65   10.16 13.03 12.00 10.84 12.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.94   6.39   7.70 2.94 DNF 3.89 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.74   43.43   46.39 44.17 43.02 43.11 38.74
Combined First round 4 39.89   42.71   43.87 46.32 41.14 43.11 39.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.62   20.42   16.62 23.20 19.46 20.53 21.27
Combined First round 5 17.75   19.85   28.01 17.75 21.37 18.84 19.33
Pyraminx Final 11 6.04   7.85   6.89 6.04 8.76 7.90 10.19
Matteo Dummar    Italy
Matteo Dummar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 22.57   24.64   22.59 34.14 23.83 22.57 27.50
First round 31 19.64   22.10   28.23 19.64 23.30 20.09 22.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.52   5.62   6.39 5.73 4.74 7.99 4.52
First round 18 3.91   5.80   3.91 5.69 6.72 5.59 6.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 20 9.01   10.90   9.01 9.76 12.73 DNF 10.22
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.94   20.96   28.90 15.94 20.19 25.98 16.71
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.70   11.98   11.93 11.94 14.81 11.70 12.08
Second round 8 10.85   12.15   14.01 11.22 15.93 11.23 10.85
First round 9 11.44   12.96   16.57 12.28 11.44 13.91 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.30   4.03   4.39 4.21 4.41 3.48 2.30
First round 4 3.47   4.45   5.21 3.70 4.44 9.20 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.07   59.11   1:02.53 54.07 1:10.68 59.39 55.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.47   25.70   27.03 22.47 27.24 27.22 22.85
Combined First round 6 17.14   21.37   21.74 21.60 20.76 22.91 17.14
Pyraminx Final 26 7.68   14.22   7.68 15.16 15.75 13.66 13.83
Mattia Perego    Italy
Mattia Perego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.78   20.88   21.59 19.41 21.64 21.87 16.78
First round 34 21.18   23.56   23.07 22.52 25.67 21.18 25.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:15.07     1:16.61 1:15.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.48   38.78   34.48 39.58 37.59 43.39 39.18
Pyraminx Final 25 8.23   12.92   17.86 11.33 12.27 8.23 15.16
Mattia Riva    Italy
Mattia Riva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.43   20.47   16.43 20.33 20.81 20.26 24.60
First round 33 17.14   23.26   25.04 17.14 32.69 26.81 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.80   8.95   7.99 4.80 12.19 8.04 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:43.33     2:05.88 1:43.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 53.90     1:07.60 53.90
Pyraminx Final 22 8.90   12.32   9.91 8.90 15.31 16.26 11.74
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:11.32     1:44.10 1:11.32
Michele Zanirato    Italy
Michele Zanirato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.39   14.59   16.39 14.42 11.39 19.06 12.96
Second round 10 10.80   12.44   10.80 12.57 14.55 12.95 11.81
First round 14 12.95   14.53   12.95 14.40 13.68 15.50 15.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.41   6.16   6.39 6.43 5.80 3.41 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.96   54.44   54.11 1:04.47 55.34 50.96 53.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 30.15   31.74   30.92 31.66 30.15 33.47 32.64
Pyraminx Final 28 9.04   17.80   9.04 15.85 15.61 24.97 21.94
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.48   14.72   14.11 14.37 15.93 15.67 13.48
Mirko Tsakarissianos    Italy
Mirko Tsakarissianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.12   15.08   18.20 15.49 13.12 15.42 14.32
Second round 15 12.88   13.79   16.95 13.40 13.23 12.88 14.74
First round 22 15.96   16.83   19.12 16.31 15.96 16.55 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.55   4.23   4.95 4.41 4.56 3.55 3.73
First round 14 4.48   5.21   5.50 5.98 4.48 5.62 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:29.32     1:29.47 1:29.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 43.69     49.91 43.69
Pyraminx Final 12 6.74   7.99   8.25 6.92 8.80 6.74 13.51
Nicholas Iperti    Italy
Nicholas Iperti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.22   26.06   26.89 22.22 25.79 28.93 25.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.50   8.94   9.00 6.50 20.92 7.57 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:25.81     2:25.81 2:26.96
Pyraminx Final 24 9.15   12.88   9.15 14.21 15.22 9.20 17.83
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.58   13.59   13.66 14.76 12.36 16.23 11.58
Second round 7 10.64   12.11   10.65 12.51 13.94 13.16 10.64
First round 10 11.06   13.20   17.40 12.98 15.09 11.52 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58   4.18   4.34 7.55 4.20 4.00 3.58
First round 12 3.27   5.09   5.82 3.27 6.02 4.27 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.70   40.51   38.70 33.70 43.49 43.25 39.57
Combined First round 2 37.47   41.19   38.43 42.03 37.47 43.12 44.03
Pyraminx Final 13 5.11   8.41   11.56 8.28 12.77 5.11 5.39
Pietro Vigani    Italy
Pietro Vigani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.30   44.69   34.30 46.12 1:04.66 42.41 45.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.85   8.85   6.85 7.34 11.58 DNF 7.63
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 15.13   16.74   22.66 16.92 17.53 15.78 15.13
Second round 23 14.42   17.38   17.58 14.42 18.55 16.00 24.80
First round 17 14.87   15.48   14.87 15.32 16.01 15.12 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.99   6.08   6.57 6.07 7.85 4.99 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.41   1:02.39   1:08.48 59.79 1:08.47 54.41 58.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.18   46.83   1:05.21 31.18 DNF 33.26 42.02
Pyraminx Final 21 7.54   11.87   7.54 21.37 16.97 10.28 8.37
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.24   14.07   15.00 12.24 13.91 23.40 13.30
Second round 5 10.47   11.15   11.44 10.47 11.49 11.38 10.63
First round 5 11.49   12.00   12.84 12.76 11.70 11.54 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.70   4.52   5.01 5.24 3.70 4.16 4.40
First round 13 4.43   5.13   5.49 5.32 4.43 DNF 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.31   44.91   44.36 46.90 43.31 47.83 43.46
Combined First round 5 40.30   43.56   40.30 44.48 43.88 43.90 42.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.92   24.43   23.77 26.40 24.96 24.57 21.92
Combined First round 8 21.92   26.44   21.92 24.78 25.34 46.39 29.20
Pyraminx Final 18 7.56   10.19   7.56 8.92 12.24 9.41 14.24
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.41   34.97   1:00.49 31.41 36.39 36.80 31.72
Siro Saronni    Italy
Siro Saronni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 46.50   52.37   46.50 52.48 58.20 50.41 54.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 19.07   DNF   22.16 DNF 25.97 19.07 DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 15.20   18.47   20.74 18.40 30.68 15.20 16.27
Stefano Dalla Longa    Italy
Stefano Dalla Longa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.53   32.55   32.66 34.98 DNF 26.53 30.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:34.88     DNF 1:34.88
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.89   10.62   12.54 13.84 10.11 9.21 8.89
Second round 1 9.12   9.78   9.90 10.60 9.12 9.73 9.72
First round 2 8.18   11.21   11.45 10.68 11.92 8.18 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.70   4.74   5.20 4.32 3.70 4.87 5.03
First round 17 4.10   5.58   6.72 5.43 5.71 4.10 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.31   42.87   45.55 31.31 37.72 45.33 48.72
Combined First round 6 39.53   45.32   45.37 39.53 43.49 47.10 49.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.84   17.74   15.50 18.70 19.02 22.01 14.84
Combined First round 4 15.66   18.37   20.93 17.59 18.40 15.66 19.12
Pyraminx Final 27 10.70   15.06   23.21 12.12 16.44 16.62 10.70
Tommaso Tovoli    Italy
Tommaso Tovoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.88   39.70   39.58 41.55 37.98 27.88 43.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.15   13.48   18.05 11.73 13.42 15.28 10.15
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.60   19.78   18.60 20.56 18.89 24.91 19.88
First round 28 17.89   19.94   20.09 20.68 19.58 20.16 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99   3.46   6.99 3.32 2.99 3.53 3.53
First round 2 2.22   3.01   2.22 2.26 4.27 5.34 2.49