Monument Mountain Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-28  USA, Great Barrington, Massachusetts Monument Mountain Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 7.81  Eva Kato 8.91  Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Luigi Soriano 2.00  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.27  Christopher Chi 2.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 29.90  Jonah Crosby 34.04  Aryan Kejriwal 36.52
 5x5x5 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 1:05.61  Kevin Costello III 1:06.26  Jonah Crosby 1:11.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 14.93  Andrew Bae 15.27  Eric Zhao 15.37
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.31  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.44  Saransh Grover 3.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.36   8.49    USA 8.96 8.22 9.69 8.28 7.36
2 Dana Yi 7.79   9.65    USA 10.67 9.68 9.49 9.77 7.79
3 Eva Kato 7.79   9.74    USA 12.36 9.82 7.79 9.36 10.05
4 Andrew Bae 9.58   10.19    USA 11.15 11.94 9.64 9.58 9.78
5 Aryan Kejriwal 9.32   10.30    USA 9.96 11.74 10.98 9.32 9.97
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 7.69   10.49    USA 10.36 10.61 15.21 7.69 10.51
7 Luigi Soriano 9.34   10.65    USA 11.45 10.50 9.34 11.01 10.43
8 Jonah Crosby 7.88   10.66    USA 7.88 9.22 12.59 11.14 11.63
9 Christopher Chi 8.95   10.79    USA 11.81 8.95 12.01 11.03 9.52
10 Cormac Crump 9.80   10.81    USA 9.80 10.09 12.21 14.90 10.14
11 Samantha Raskind 9.85   11.08    USA 10.84 11.95 9.85 12.52 10.46
12 Dylan Rhee 9.49   11.20    USA 10.98 11.60 11.14 9.49 11.48
13 Benjamin Tuttle 10.59   11.45    USA 11.40 10.59 13.69 10.93 12.01
14 Eric Zhao 11.08   11.57    USA 11.77 11.14 11.81 11.08 16.56
15 Matthew Rich 8.60   11.83    USA 8.60 12.95 12.97 10.72 11.81
16 Krish Shah-Nathwani 11.30   11.87    USA 11.72 12.08 11.30 11.81 12.14
17 Aden Malone 10.44   11.91    USA 11.50 11.39 12.83 DNF 10.44
18 JP Bulman 9.27   12.14    USA 13.85 12.22 14.00 9.27 10.35
19 Ben Marlin 10.80   12.29    USA 12.70 11.06 13.10 16.61 10.80
20 Louis Meunier 11.06   12.35    USA 12.72 15.79 11.06 12.40 11.94
21 Nipun Kisari 10.50   12.38    USA 10.50 11.56 15.35 12.67 12.91
22 Jihu Mun 10.97   12.38    USA 12.37 12.88 15.66 10.97 11.89
23 Jason Calkins 10.29   12.45    USA 12.71 12.10 14.78 12.55 10.29
24 Daniel Gutierrez 10.35   12.49    USA 14.99 11.17 11.32 10.35 16.51
25 Alex Maass 12.37   12.77    USA 12.48 12.90 12.92 16.23 12.37
26 Zachary Olmoz 10.52   12.94    USA 13.86 10.52 11.63 14.65 13.34
27 Alexei Sinyavin 10.36   13.14    USA 14.10 10.36 16.38 13.68 11.64
28 Livia Kleiner 11.13   13.18    USA 16.68 14.62 13.31 11.13 11.60
29 Julianna Bennett 11.73   13.18    USA 12.72 11.73 15.44 12.81 14.01
30 Sam Schultz 12.95   13.55    USA 13.50 12.95 13.90 14.40 13.24
31 Ben Weber 11.67   13.63    USA 14.07 13.87 13.98 13.03 11.67
32 Tim Reynolds 12.59   13.84    USA 12.59 12.78 15.35 13.51 15.22
33 Sadiq Ahmed 12.37   14.06    Nigeria 15.20 12.37 14.23 12.74 DNF
34 Jason Bilgrei 12.44   14.42    USA 13.16 12.44 17.65 12.75 17.36
35 Spencer Andersen 11.52   14.48    USA 15.83 24.87 14.50 11.52 13.10
36 Charlie Harrington 12.51   15.12    USA 15.42 12.51 14.95 19.73 14.98
37 Alexander Cohen 12.23   15.29    USA 15.17 12.65 19.91 18.04 12.23
38 McLain Adams 14.11   15.42    USA 14.11 16.10 18.33 14.19 15.98
39 J.P. Noone 13.04   15.73    USA 18.24 15.05 18.27 13.89 13.04
40 Maxwell Freda 13.99   15.96    USA 15.93 13.99 20.91 17.00 14.94
41 Zac Jamison 11.22   15.99    USA 18.04 16.15 15.40 16.42 11.22
42 Will Russo 15.33   16.45    USA 15.81 17.61 15.93 18.37 15.33
43 Elias Webster 14.65   16.53    USA 16.78 14.65 17.25 15.57 21.46
44 Sepp Zammuto 12.31   17.12    USA 12.31 18.16 15.90 19.22 17.30
45 Connor Reid 11.10   17.63    USA 19.86 18.03 17.89 11.10 16.96
46 Saransh Grover 13.00   18.05    India 20.95 22.86 16.48 16.72 13.00
47 Daniel Doherty 17.65   19.55    USA 44.73 18.90 17.65 20.52 19.24
48 Brendan McCarthy 15.31   19.83    USA 15.31 19.72 20.91 20.82 18.95
49 Eli Fox 16.83   20.21    USA 29.05 18.90 16.83 17.59 24.15
50 Dylan Urban 17.22   20.47    USA 20.79 23.60 17.83 17.22 22.80
51 Marty Magaletta 18.63   20.71    USA 19.19 22.02 18.63 23.54 20.93
52 Jadyn Perrotta 16.41   20.73    USA 23.95 16.41 25.65 21.51 16.72
53 Jamison Oleary 14.56   20.93    USA 20.22 14.56 20.96 21.61 24.44
54 Joshua Smith 19.19   21.37    USA 24.51 20.61 19.19 24.19 19.32
55 Mark Davis 20.24   21.38    USA 20.24 25.67 20.52 23.07 20.55
56 Patrick Farrell 20.72   21.51    USA 23.86 21.27 20.81 20.72 22.44
57 Natale DiNatale 18.40   21.82    USA 18.40 20.82 20.64 32.23 23.99
58 Renato Maritato 15.45   22.13    USA 19.42 23.73 15.45 23.52 23.46
59 Luke Galioto 19.06   22.64    USA 22.60 19.06 23.19 22.12 27.38
60 Alec Ryden 20.08   22.68    USA 20.08 20.25 23.44 45.40 24.36
61 Will Proper 19.61   22.73    USA 19.61 30.63 22.58 20.65 24.96
62 Evan Iarossi 19.03   23.35    USA 25.04 23.26 21.76 19.03 28.16
63 Jack Medrek 20.14   23.85    USA 21.29 24.23 26.02 20.14 27.37
64 Kyle Olsen 20.03   24.31    USA 26.18 23.59 DNF 20.03 23.15
65 Nicholas Giambrone 23.03   25.56    USA 23.03 25.17 34.74 27.42 24.09
66 Trent Calibo 22.46   25.93    USA 22.46 23.69 29.10 25.00 30.53
67 Joshua Leonetti 20.79   25.96    USA 28.17 25.66 24.04 29.38 20.79
68 Seth Parker 24.30   26.15    USA 24.40 26.56 30.07 27.48 24.30
69 Jourdyn Davis 20.81   26.24    USA 30.33 22.04 34.08 20.81 26.36
70 Steven Blank 22.43   26.41    USA 22.43 26.06 27.70 34.02 25.47
71 Gabe Hoglund 24.70   26.43    USA 28.37 25.79 24.70 25.13 29.24
72 Hudson Rha 24.01   26.47    USA 28.63 24.01 24.59 28.32 26.51
73 Tim Zakharov 22.13   26.70    USA 22.13 28.21 25.21 DNF 26.68
74 Garrett Molinari 20.66   27.09    USA 22.82 43.80 20.66 30.75 27.70
75 Owen Matson 25.82   27.21    USA 26.83 27.98 26.81 25.82 28.45
76 Andrew Fitzgerald 21.84   27.29    USA 31.89 25.58 25.13 21.84 31.17
77 Matthew Alarcon 26.55   27.31    USA 26.55 28.12 27.18 26.62 32.96
78 Nelson Nnodim 22.77   27.54    USA 36.30 25.63 22.77 24.42 32.56
79 Henry St John 25.79   27.85    USA 26.55 25.79 27.16 34.76 29.85
80 Evans Wood 22.78   29.23    USA 27.54 25.31 34.85 35.78 22.78
81 Adam Heilweil 23.72   29.50    USA 29.71 27.27 23.72 31.53 31.57
82 Marcus Reagor 23.23   29.52    USA 25.05 23.23 25.24 38.26 DNF
83 Aiden Rhee 27.96   29.80    USA 29.87 37.58 31.13 27.96 28.41
84 Ambrose Maynes 27.36   30.91    USA 30.83 27.36 DNF 30.54 31.37
85 Robert Barrow 21.98   31.94    USA 46.08 27.43 22.32 46.74 21.98
86 Clifford Shepherdson 25.56   32.51    USA 34.00 33.56 25.56 30.80 33.18
87 Congyuan Chen 25.35   32.75    China 50.42 26.94 25.35 45.88 25.42
88 Ernest Zhang 30.86   32.85    USA 32.07 32.87 30.86 36.85 33.60
89 Spenser King 29.45   35.47    USA 29.45 37.37 42.84 31.93 37.11
90 Hunter Aston 31.87   35.81    USA 34.66 DNF 31.87 38.77 33.99
91 Alex Carpentieri 35.77   38.51    USA 43.48 35.77 47.39 35.96 36.08
92 Parker MacMurray 32.37   38.84    USA 32.37 40.93 41.85 36.83 38.77
93 Zachary Colwell 34.76   39.64    USA 34.76 40.42 52.76 35.77 42.73
94 Aidan Keane 34.82   40.88    USA 42.49 34.82 50.10 39.33 40.82
95 Aaron Sanel 30.87   42.69    USA 42.93 41.04 44.67 30.87 44.10
96 Evan Rich 38.14   43.47    USA 44.66 DNF 41.24 44.51 38.14
97 Ava Foran 39.02   44.81    USA 48.44 41.46 50.70 44.53 39.02
98 Walker Pesci 42.24   46.27    USA 43.53 46.11 49.17 DNF 42.24
99 Evans Kailola 40.35   49.95    USA 48.88 44.82 40.35 56.15 58.56
100 Sam Keyes 44.37   52.69    USA 44.37 53.40 1:11.66 45.25 59.42
101 Wesley Coker 39.31   55.28    USA DNF 43.40 1:15.67 39.31 46.76
102 Aaron Roberts 49.76   55.74    USA 49.76 55.89 DNF 51.26 1:00.08
103 Christopher DiNatale 53.66   57.37    USA 59.70 1:18.59 54.37 58.05 53.66
104 Theo Maurino 53.09   1:07.78    USA 57.75 53.09 1:10.79 DNF 1:14.80
105 Jack Stille 1:00.33   1:11.56    USA 1:17.91 1:49.44 1:07.94 1:08.82 1:00.33
106 Sean Coughlin 1:02.62   1:19.44    USA 1:02.62 1:25.52 1:15.60 1:17.21 1:37.38
107 Sebastien Marcotte 1:29.69   1:38.05    USA 1:37.51 1:39.59 1:39.29 1:37.34 1:29.69
108 Liz MacMurray 1:36.69   2:55.75    USA 5:21.98 2:18.35 1:36.69 3:33.41 2:55.50
109 Derek White 46.46   DNF    USA 46.46 49.67 DNF DNF 59.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.00   8.77    USA 8.58 7.00 9.31 9.43 8.42
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.16   9.11    USA 14.14 8.92 9.86 8.16 8.56
3 Eva Kato 7.27   9.28    USA 9.57 9.67 7.27 8.60 9.85
4 Dana Yi 7.49   9.32    USA 9.58 7.49 11.25 10.13 8.25
5 Andrew Bae 8.70   9.58    USA 8.70 10.47 9.96 9.40 9.37
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.65   9.78    USA 8.65 10.02 14.52 10.05 9.28
7 Matthew Rich 7.62   9.88    USA 9.47 11.14 7.62 11.81 9.02
8 Aryan Kejriwal 9.46   10.02    USA 9.82 9.46 10.30 12.86 9.93
9 Samantha Raskind 9.03   10.07    USA 11.24 9.63 9.56 11.02 9.03
10 Luigi Soriano 9.22   10.57    USA 9.22 10.78 10.77 10.85 10.15
11 Jonah Crosby 7.85   10.63    USA 9.52 11.38 7.85 10.98 DNF
12 Ben Marlin 10.02   10.69    USA 12.56 10.02 10.66 11.36 10.04
13 Eric Zhao 9.43   10.72    USA 9.43 10.37 13.35 9.98 11.80
14 Christopher Chi 8.43   11.07    USA 16.81 9.93 8.43 12.11 11.16
15 Julianna Bennett 9.63   11.31    USA 11.54 10.25 9.63 16.88 12.15
16 Cormac Crump 8.10   11.37    USA 11.35 11.68 15.03 8.10 11.07
17 Benjamin Tuttle 9.85   11.68    USA 9.85 11.28 12.59 15.57 11.18
18 Aden Malone 9.90   11.81    USA 12.13 9.90 DNF 13.29 10.01
19 Jason Calkins 10.81   11.86    USA 14.40 12.17 12.49 10.81 10.92
20 Sadiq Ahmed 10.68   11.97    Nigeria 11.34 12.98 11.59 10.68 13.52
21 Ben Weber 10.84   12.16    USA 12.74 16.93 10.84 12.79 10.95
22 JP Bulman 10.09   12.17    USA 10.84 12.39 13.28 14.06 10.09
23 Nipun Kisari 9.10   12.31    USA 14.27 11.97 9.10 13.94 11.01
24 Jihu Mun 11.17   12.49    USA 14.13 15.13 11.59 11.17 11.74
25 Daniel Gutierrez 9.82   12.54    USA 14.97 11.72 9.82 10.92 17.40
26 Zachary Olmoz 11.05   12.61    USA 12.92 12.51 11.05 12.86 12.46
27 Sam Schultz 11.71   12.71    USA 11.71 13.08 DNF 12.09 12.95
28 Livia Kleiner 10.35   13.07    USA 10.35 12.18 10.80 16.80 16.22
29 Alex Maass 11.69   13.34    USA 19.28 13.59 11.69 14.22 12.22
30 Louis Meunier 11.96   13.64    USA 14.98 13.39 13.14 14.40 11.96
31 Alexander Cohen 12.67   14.11    USA 21.11 14.30 12.67 14.27 13.77
32 Jason Bilgrei 11.19   14.23    USA 11.99 15.28 11.19 15.41 16.28
33 Alexei Sinyavin 13.37   14.99    USA 14.19 16.01 16.78 14.76 13.37
34 Tim Reynolds 13.63   15.29    USA 14.19 16.06 16.43 15.61 13.63
35 McLain Adams 13.19   15.57    USA 13.19 14.59 16.49 16.06 16.06
36 J.P. Noone 13.62   15.76    USA 17.08 14.74 13.62 15.47 17.07
37 Spencer Andersen 14.18   16.18    USA DNF 14.18 15.17 16.84 16.53
38 Charlie Harrington 15.42   17.25    USA 18.01 16.54 17.20 28.39 15.42
39 Maxwell Freda 16.25   18.30    USA 20.08 19.58 17.31 18.00 16.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.17   7.81    USA 7.35 7.76 8.32 8.45 7.17
2 Eva Kato 7.79   8.91    USA 9.59 7.79 9.00 12.74 8.13
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.61   9.30    USA 12.62 9.99 9.10 8.61 8.81
4 Dana Yi 8.28   9.56    USA 9.62 9.71 9.36 8.28 9.98
5 Jonah Crosby 8.81   9.57    USA 10.99 8.81 9.01 10.23 9.47
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.40   9.60    USA 9.42 9.87 9.52 8.40 12.37
7 Andrew Bae 7.90   9.81    USA 9.09 7.90 12.46 10.76 9.58
8 Eric Zhao 9.15   10.01    USA 9.79 10.55 10.26 9.98 9.15
9 Samantha Raskind 9.22   10.01    USA 10.78 11.00 9.44 9.80 9.22
10 Matthew Rich 8.25   10.39    USA 10.04 16.25 11.60 9.53 8.25
11 Julianna Bennett 9.92   10.57    USA 10.43 9.92 11.05 12.85 10.22
12 Aryan Kejriwal 10.44   10.98    USA 13.51 10.44 10.75 11.43 10.77
13 Christopher Chi 9.19   11.27    USA 9.19 9.80 12.85 11.17 13.33
14 Ben Marlin 9.12   11.34    USA 13.75 10.45 9.81 9.12 16.04
15 Luigi Soriano 10.00   12.30    USA 10.23 10.00 12.84 13.84 14.19
16 Cormac Crump 8.86   12.34    USA 10.10 DNF 8.86 14.76 12.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Marlin 2.64   2.99    USA 2.64 2.74 3.13 3.48 3.11
2 Nipun Kisari 2.43   3.09    USA 3.70 2.43 2.74 4.39 2.82
3 Dylan Rhee 2.47   3.12    USA 2.82 3.85 2.47 3.54 3.00
4 Luigi Soriano 1.97   3.17    USA 3.67 2.52 1.97 3.39 3.61
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.67   3.22    USA 3.58 3.06 2.67 4.14 3.03
6 Eva Kato 2.07   3.34    USA 2.38 2.07 4.89 DNF 2.74
7 Samantha Raskind 2.58   3.35    USA 2.58 2.71 3.71 3.64 5.99
8 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.29   3.40    USA 3.55 5.64 3.44 2.29 3.21
9 Jonah Crosby 2.61   3.47    USA 3.57 2.89 4.73 3.94 2.61
10 Aryan Kejriwal 2.64   3.48    USA 2.64 3.47 4.03 2.95 5.06
11 Christopher Chi 2.29   3.49    USA 2.29 3.40 3.02 4.06 DNF
12 Livia Kleiner 2.90   3.49    USA 3.26 4.49 2.90 3.33 3.87
13 Aden Malone 3.35   3.65    USA 3.68 3.73 3.54 4.61 3.35
14 Alex Maass 2.84   3.67    USA 4.24 3.59 2.84 4.74 3.18
15 Dana Yi 3.21   3.72    USA 3.56 3.66 4.07 3.94 3.21
16 Charlie Harrington 3.44   3.72    USA 3.53 3.90 5.80 3.72 3.44
17 Cormac Crump 3.33   3.81    USA 4.49 3.57 5.20 3.37 3.33
18 Louis Meunier 3.38   3.87    USA 4.08 4.07 3.38 3.59 3.96
19 Will Russo 2.19   3.88    USA 3.33 2.19 3.39 5.61 4.91
20 Andrew Bae 3.34   3.88    USA 3.77 3.51 4.36 7.90 3.34
21 Matthew Rich 3.02   3.99    USA 6.21 3.41 3.02 4.74 3.82
22 Trent Calibo 2.77   4.10    USA 6.56 4.03 4.57 3.71 2.77
23 Julianna Bennett 2.79   4.15    USA 2.79 4.31 3.06 5.07 7.67
24 J.P. Noone 3.00   4.24    USA 4.00 5.14 3.00 3.57 6.87
25 Kevin Costello III 3.01   4.32    USA 3.01 4.95 3.86 4.16 5.11
26 Daniel Gutierrez 2.98   4.33    USA 4.45 5.00 3.55 2.98 14.81
27 Tim Reynolds 3.35   4.34    USA 3.61 3.35 4.03 7.15 5.39
28 Spencer Andersen 2.96   4.36    USA 3.98 2.96 3.28 6.31 5.81
29 Eric Zhao 3.58   4.58    USA 3.58 5.88 4.09 3.77 7.83
30 Patrick Farrell 3.39   4.62    USA 5.10 4.63 4.12 3.39 7.12
31 Jihu Mun 3.79   4.63    USA 3.79 5.59 5.89 4.15 4.16
32 Ben Weber 3.59   4.68    USA 3.59 4.33 4.48 6.52 5.23
33 Sam Schultz 2.97   4.71    USA 2.97 3.51 5.22 5.39 6.43
34 Marty Magaletta 3.65   4.75    USA 6.32 3.65 5.07 4.90 4.28
35 Alexei Sinyavin 3.90   4.76    USA 5.12 4.72 3.90 DNF 4.45
36 Nelson Nnodim 3.68   4.89    USA 5.11 3.68 4.12 5.44 6.08
37 Maxwell Freda 3.01   4.91    USA 5.66 4.64 5.46 3.01 4.62
38 Jason Bilgrei 3.79   4.92    USA 5.53 4.78 6.42 4.46 3.79
39 Alexander Cohen 3.78   4.96    USA 5.40 3.78 5.93 5.01 4.48
40 McLain Adams 4.73   4.96    USA 4.73 5.02 4.85 5.00 5.23
41 Sadiq Ahmed 3.47   5.04    Nigeria 4.81 5.36 3.47 7.24 4.94
42 Daniel Doherty 4.00   5.12    USA 4.00 4.59 4.48 6.28 7.49
43 Hudson Rha 4.60   5.12    USA 4.60 4.94 4.92 5.52 5.49
44 JP Bulman 2.77   5.17    USA 3.79 2.77 6.06 5.65 6.19
45 Dylan Urban 4.68   5.20    USA 4.88 5.56 6.11 5.15 4.68
46 Jadyn Perrotta 4.04   5.42    USA 5.41 4.40 4.04 6.53 6.46
47 Benjamin Tuttle 5.07   5.66    USA 7.09 5.07 5.41 6.44 5.13
48 Saransh Grover 2.70   5.72    India 5.86 2.70 6.05 5.26 6.83
49 Jason Calkins 4.95   5.89    USA 4.95 5.34 6.77 5.62 6.72
50 Zachary Olmoz 3.53   6.11    USA 6.68 3.53 5.73 6.01 6.59
51 Jack Medrek 5.13   6.19    USA 5.13 6.49 5.80 6.27 9.12
52 Connor Reid 4.74   6.21    USA 11.22 4.74 5.77 7.60 5.26
53 Sepp Zammuto 5.13   6.24    USA 5.93 5.99 5.13 6.99 6.80
54 Eli Fox 5.72   6.24    USA 6.43 5.72 6.44 7.47 5.85
55 Evan Iarossi 4.86   6.25    USA 4.86 6.60 DNF 4.97 7.19
56 Alec Ryden 5.18   6.45    USA 5.68 7.00 5.18 DNF 6.67
57 Will Proper 2.85   6.46    USA 7.89 2.85 8.08 6.10 5.38
58 Zac Jamison 2.63   6.48    USA 6.67 DNF 7.53 2.63 5.25
59 Elias Webster 3.90   6.75    USA 3.90 6.76 4.93 8.55 11.19
60 Evans Wood 3.55   6.79    USA 8.11 5.90 3.55 7.97 6.49
61 Garrett Molinari 5.24   6.79    USA 7.35 6.31 5.24 6.95 7.12
62 Gabe Hoglund 6.51   6.87    USA 6.85 7.09 6.51 7.77 6.68
63 Luke Galioto 4.98   6.90    USA 9.12 5.36 4.98 6.77 8.57
64 Jamison Oleary 5.98   7.04    USA 5.98 6.01 8.38 6.74 8.83
65 Joshua Leonetti 5.87   7.11    USA 5.87 6.49 7.66 7.19 9.25
66 Marcus Reagor 5.45   7.14    USA 5.45 12.35 8.12 5.54 7.76
67 Henry St John 6.34   7.23    USA 6.34 6.93 6.36 8.39 8.79
68 Joshua Smith 5.51   7.32    USA 7.42 7.39 7.15 DNF 5.51
69 Robert Barrow 7.20   7.67    USA 7.99 7.20 7.49 7.53 9.79
70 Brendan McCarthy 4.97   7.74    USA 7.86 4.97 7.73 9.25 7.63
71 Seth Parker 3.85   7.85    USA 8.36 3.85 7.36 7.94 8.25
72 Steven Blank 5.53   7.91    USA 8.53 5.53 9.92 7.86 7.35
73 Jack Stille 6.70   8.31    USA 6.96 6.70 8.75 9.23 11.17
74 Nicholas Giambrone 4.99   8.40    USA 4.99 10.41 7.92 9.04 8.24
75 Adam Heilweil 6.31   8.71    USA 8.12 10.63 7.38 12.26 6.31
76 Andrew Fitzgerald 8.09   9.01    USA 8.48 8.09 11.63 9.37 9.18
77 Matthew Alarcon 7.66   9.50    USA 10.86 11.51 9.69 7.95 7.66
78 Aiden Rhee 8.89   9.72    USA 10.27 9.54 9.81 9.82 8.89
79 Kyle Olsen 7.22   9.78    USA 7.22 10.31 10.09 8.95 11.37
80 Zachary Colwell 7.75   9.89    USA 10.17 7.75 9.65 11.41 9.84
81 Alex Carpentieri 8.42   10.09    USA 10.45 13.49 8.42 10.62 9.21
82 Aaron Roberts 8.69   10.46    USA 12.29 13.43 8.69 9.11 9.97
83 Ambrose Maynes 8.48   10.57    USA 11.01 8.48 14.72 11.49 9.20
84 Jourdyn Davis 9.23   10.59    USA 10.36 12.12 13.30 9.23 9.30
85 Clifford Shepherdson 8.35   10.78    USA 10.68 9.93 19.13 11.74 8.35
86 Ernest Zhang 7.82   10.92    USA 7.82 15.52 DNF 9.12 8.12
87 Tim Zakharov 7.71   11.15    USA 7.71 11.29 11.14 11.02 11.64
88 Aaron Sanel 10.79   11.54    USA 11.66 11.74 11.55 11.42 10.79
89 Hunter Aston 8.73   11.66    USA 16.99 9.14 15.06 8.73 10.77
90 Spenser King 8.44   11.83    USA 10.34 8.44 13.82 12.46 12.70
91 Derek White 10.87   13.61    USA 13.36 14.53 10.87 13.91 13.55
92 Walker Pesci 6.59   14.34    USA 12.88 6.59 17.51 14.84 15.29
93 Parker MacMurray 15.32   18.90    USA 18.89 19.32 30.17 18.48 15.32
94 Aidan Keane 10.24   19.50    USA 10.24 25.26 20.23 21.25 17.03
95 Ava Foran 13.19   20.32    USA DNF 20.56 19.56 13.19 20.85
96 Evan Rich 5.79   22.10    USA 27.73 22.33 16.23 5.79 30.33
97 Adam Kos 14.84   31.52    USA 15.73 50.29 14.84 28.53 DNF
98 Sean Coughlin 18.93   31.93    USA 36.70 40.60 34.84 18.93 24.24
99 Sebastien Marcotte 24.82   DNF    USA 24.82 DNF 26.07 DNF 34.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luigi Soriano 1.49   2.00    USA 2.31 1.98 1.49 1.72 4.48
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.13   2.27    USA 2.13 2.13 3.79 2.32 2.35
3 Christopher Chi 1.52   2.39    USA 2.01 3.19 1.52 2.55 2.61
4 Nipun Kisari 2.13   2.47    USA DNF 2.13 2.36 2.82 2.22
5 Ben Marlin 1.75   2.48    USA 1.97 2.87 1.75 3.06 2.61
6 Eva Kato 1.91   2.87    USA 4.16 2.13 4.19 2.31 1.91
7 Samantha Raskind 2.31   2.98    USA 4.27 3.28 2.31 2.46 3.20
8 Aryan Kejriwal 2.67   3.09    USA 3.45 2.67 2.80 3.81 3.01
9 Dana Yi 2.16   3.10    USA 2.43 3.76 2.16 3.48 3.40
10 Livia Kleiner 1.80   3.14    USA 2.99 2.81 1.80 3.61 4.14
11 Jonah Crosby 2.86   3.30    USA 2.97 3.05 3.87 14.51 2.86
12 Alex Maass 2.20   3.51    USA 3.84 3.04 2.20 3.66 3.86
13 Charlie Harrington 3.46   3.93    USA 3.47 3.46 4.79 3.54 5.04
14 Aden Malone 2.51   4.40    USA 2.51 4.99 4.79 4.62 3.80
15 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.53   DNF    USA DNF 2.75 2.61 2.53 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 27.67   29.90    USA 31.54 28.10 34.50 30.05 27.67
2 Jonah Crosby 29.26   34.04    USA 30.84 29.26 51.73 32.10 39.17
3 Aryan Kejriwal 35.81   36.52    USA 35.81 35.85 37.25 36.47 41.16
4 Eva Kato 35.05   36.97    USA 35.05 42.67 36.76 38.83 35.33
5 Samantha Raskind 38.59   40.43    USA 41.15 38.59 44.14 40.37 39.76
6 Dylan Rhee 37.23   40.83    USA 44.47 39.74 45.94 37.23 38.27
7 Dana Yi 36.12   41.20    USA 46.13 36.12 39.29 41.70 42.61
8 Livia Kleiner 41.06   42.99    USA 42.29 43.47 43.20 41.06 50.80
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 41.18   43.29    USA 42.61 44.06 43.20 41.18 46.71
10 Eric Zhao 40.94   43.46    USA 58.58 41.03 43.45 40.94 45.91
11 Ben Marlin 37.48   43.78    USA 43.59 46.95 40.81 37.48 49.06
12 Louis Meunier 40.87   45.77    USA 57.23 40.87 44.47 47.64 45.20
13 Jihu Mun 42.84   46.34    USA 42.84 49.82 46.98 46.88 45.17
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 42.02   46.71    USA 43.65 49.13 51.35 47.34 42.02
15 Andrew Bae 42.51   47.00    USA 48.78 47.66 52.35 44.56 42.51
16 Christopher Chi 44.40   47.37    USA 48.20 44.94 44.40 53.70 48.97
17 Luigi Soriano 35.18   48.00    USA 50.26 45.60 35.18 51.56 48.14
18 Cormac Crump 43.73   48.62    USA 50.46 43.73 45.91 50.78 49.50
19 JP Bulman 46.33   49.22    USA 48.56 46.33 48.19 50.90 56.50
20 Julianna Bennett 47.34   49.44    USA 51.93 47.97 1:14.99 47.34 48.43
21 Matthew Rich 44.72   50.84    USA 1:02.78 44.72 55.56 47.07 49.89
22 Sam Schultz 49.98   51.12    USA 51.72 51.00 1:04.73 49.98 50.63
23 Will Russo 45.76   52.00    USA 53.43 1:03.72 45.76 50.34 52.22
24 Tim Reynolds 47.46   52.98    USA 57.97 51.60 47.46 50.09 57.25
25 Jason Calkins 49.31   53.17    USA 1:02.45 51.44 50.96 49.31 57.10
26 Aden Malone 46.39   54.09    USA 46.39 56.97 52.05 55.43 54.80
27 Alexander Cohen 47.04   54.69    USA 1:04.14 47.04 58.06 47.12 58.88
28 Spencer Andersen 52.45   55.98    USA 58.29 54.88 54.78 52.45 1:08.01
29 Zac Jamison 52.05   56.08    USA 54.12 1:07.80 54.55 52.05 59.58
30 Jason Bilgrei 48.12   58.27    USA 1:27.50 1:03.48 58.74 48.12 52.59
31 Benjamin Tuttle 42.86   1:01.50    USA 58.92 1:01.07 42.86 1:18.06 1:04.51
32 Ben Weber 55.89   1:03.22    USA 1:33.95 1:05.67 55.89 59.50 1:04.50
33 Connor Reid 51.51   1:04.37    USA 53.23 1:13.94 1:10.83 51.51 1:09.05
34 Charlie Harrington 1:00.50   1:04.98    USA 1:03.92 1:05.74 1:00.50 1:05.27 1:22.45
35 Alex Maass 1:00.51   1:05.01    USA 1:06.27 1:00.51 1:04.27 1:04.48 1:09.00
36 Nipun Kisari 59.89   1:05.09    USA 1:03.26 1:07.47 1:05.03 59.89 1:06.98
37 Zachary Olmoz 1:00.59   1:06.13    USA 1:00.59 1:26.17 1:02.12 1:10.34 1:05.94
38 Sadiq Ahmed 55.47   DNF    Nigeria 1:00.58 1:03.12 DNF 55.47 DNF
39 J.P. Noone 1:10.85      USA 1:10.85 1:27.41
40 McLain Adams 1:17.72      USA 1:18.60 1:17.72
41 Daniel Doherty 1:19.09      USA 1:32.55 1:19.09
42 Mark Davis 1:23.01      USA 1:56.55 1:23.01
43 Elias Webster 1:23.28      USA 1:26.30 1:23.28
44 Alexei Sinyavin 1:25.70      USA 1:25.70 1:29.65
45 Zachary Burrow 1:30.79      USA 1:30.79 1:54.79
46 Maxwell Freda 1:36.64      USA 1:36.64 1:37.50
47 Daniel Gutierrez 1:37.98      USA 1:37.98 1:41.09
48 Will Proper 1:40.74      USA 1:46.85 1:40.74
49 Luke Galioto 1:41.36      USA 2:06.94 1:41.36
50 Gabe Hoglund 1:42.33      USA DNF 1:42.33
51 Marcus Reagor 1:44.26      USA 1:55.02 1:44.26
52 Joshua Smith 1:45.94      USA 2:05.49 1:45.94
53 Evan Iarossi 1:47.64      USA 1:47.64 1:50.59
54 Henry St John 1:52.34      USA DNF 1:52.34
55 Zachary Colwell 1:52.59      USA DNF 1:52.59
56 Nicholas Giambrone 1:56.58      USA 1:56.58 DNF
57 Aiden Rhee DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Hudson Rha DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Seth Parker DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Steven Blank DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Walker Pesci DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 58.73   1:05.61    USA 1:04.74 1:07.39 58.73 1:08.59 1:04.70
2 Kevin Costello III 1:00.58   1:06.26    USA 1:05.40 1:00.58 1:18.55 1:06.94 1:06.45
3 Jonah Crosby 1:07.69   1:11.74    USA 1:07.69 1:12.91 1:11.19 1:11.12 1:18.42
4 Samantha Raskind 1:00.24   1:14.04    USA 1:21.88 1:13.89 1:16.48 1:00.24 1:11.76
5 Eric Zhao 1:18.74   1:20.32    USA 1:18.79 1:18.74 1:20.88 1:28.41 1:21.30
6 Dylan Rhee 1:17.41   1:20.68    USA 1:17.41 1:21.39 1:29.15 1:19.13 1:21.51
7 Eva Kato 1:20.76   1:23.84    USA 1:20.76 1:27.22 1:35.63 1:23.15 1:21.16
8 Dana Yi 1:15.12   1:24.15    USA 1:29.33 1:26.25 1:19.61 1:26.60 1:15.12
9 Luigi Soriano 1:17.24   1:26.27    USA 1:25.03 1:37.61 1:17.24 1:29.99 1:23.80
10 Andrew Bae 1:14.00   1:30.03    USA 1:21.95 1:27.81 1:40.32 1:41.65 1:14.00
11 Sam Schultz 1:26.88   1:31.79    USA 1:32.97 1:47.33 1:28.29 1:26.88 1:34.12
12 Livia Kleiner 1:22.09   1:31.85    USA 2:03.63 1:35.53 1:30.67 1:22.09 1:29.36
13 Connor Reid 1:27.36   1:33.57    USA 1:34.34 1:33.91 1:27.36 1:32.46 1:35.98
14 Aden Malone 1:33.79   1:35.67    USA 1:38.15 1:33.90 1:34.95 1:48.89 1:33.79
15 Alexander Cohen 1:20.44   1:39.65    USA 1:20.44 1:52.87 1:44.05 1:40.75 1:34.15
16 Jihu Mun 1:31.63   1:42.16    USA 1:31.63 1:46.33 1:43.07 1:58.59 1:37.08
17 Ben Marlin 1:35.54   1:42.40    USA 1:35.54 1:47.68 1:44.07 1:43.58 1:39.54
18 Will Russo 1:35.64   1:43.07    USA 1:42.10 1:44.44 1:59.52 1:42.67 1:35.64
19 Tim Reynolds 1:38.28   1:44.69    USA 1:42.62 1:38.28 1:50.39 1:53.91 1:41.06
20 Jason Bilgrei 1:42.70   1:51.00    USA 1:42.70 1:47.24 2:05.06 1:56.93 1:48.83
21 Jason Calkins 1:43.19   1:53.76    USA 1:43.19 2:04.67 2:04.07 1:48.22 1:48.99
22 Louis Meunier 1:45.01   1:54.06    USA 2:19.78 1:48.19 1:45.01 1:50.23 2:03.75
23 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:50.49   1:54.86    USA 1:52.92 1:51.92 1:50.49 2:04.29 1:59.75
24 Christopher Chi 1:45.54   1:55.81    USA 1:49.14 1:45.54 2:00.30 1:57.99 2:02.93
25 Zac Jamison 1:53.37   1:57.32    USA 1:54.07 1:53.37 2:03.65 2:04.87 1:54.23
26 JP Bulman 1:43.17   1:57.89    USA 1:43.17 1:53.69 2:07.13 2:01.08 1:58.90
27 Spencer Andersen 1:50.38   2:02.23    USA 2:11.88 1:59.27 2:20.84 1:50.38 1:55.55
28 Cormac Crump 1:54.73   2:06.41    USA 1:54.73 2:12.20 1:57.41 2:10.49 2:11.34
29 Julianna Bennett 1:40.08   2:06.89    USA 2:07.60 1:59.48 2:24.88 2:13.59 1:40.08
30 Ben Weber 1:57.46   2:27.74    USA 1:57.46 2:24.51 2:33.79 2:24.91 3:21.34
31 Mark Davis 2:04.92      USA 2:16.46 2:04.92
32 Alex Maass 2:08.28      USA 2:12.44 2:08.28
33 Benjamin Tuttle 2:10.71      USA 2:15.92 2:10.71
34 J.P. Noone 2:16.22      USA 2:16.22 2:46.27
35 Sadiq Ahmed 2:48.29      Nigeria 3:23.95 2:48.29
36 Zachary Olmoz 3:08.31      USA 3:08.31 3:23.96
37 Henry St John 3:18.16      USA 3:18.16 DNF
38 Seth Parker 3:28.38      USA 3:28.38 DNF
39 Alec Ryden DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Andrew Fitzgerald DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Evans Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Hudson Rha DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Marcus Reagor DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Nicholas Giambrone DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 10.66   13.93    USA 13.83 13.28 14.69 15.11 10.66
2 Andrew Bae 10.69   14.98    USA 10.69 16.42 12.65 22.42 15.88
3 Jonah Crosby 15.24   16.19    USA 15.81 15.24 16.22 19.63 16.55
4 Eric Zhao 14.48   16.79    USA 14.48 16.16 16.62 18.37 17.60
5 Aryan Kejriwal 12.78   17.41    USA 12.78 22.77 18.91 16.23 17.10
6 Nipun Kisari 15.74   17.77    USA 18.20 15.74 16.05 19.63 19.06
7 Eva Kato 17.72   19.28    USA 18.42 18.77 20.66 23.46 17.72
8 Dylan Rhee 15.78   19.38    USA 15.78 19.95 19.85 20.13 18.33
9 Luigi Soriano 17.60   19.98    USA 17.60 27.00 19.84 20.64 19.47
10 Christopher Chi 14.48   20.05    USA 14.48 19.06 25.66 20.43 20.66
11 Dana Yi 17.74   20.11    USA 17.74 27.12 18.12 20.01 22.21
12 Ben Marlin 16.13   20.49    USA 21.80 20.72 16.13 18.96 23.39
13 Joshua Broderick Phillips 18.55   20.63    USA 18.55 20.37 22.34 20.92 20.61
14 Jason Bilgrei 17.06   21.12    USA 19.57 24.95 17.06 23.75 20.03
15 Livia Kleiner 20.35   21.25    USA 23.52 20.35 21.19 20.69 21.88
16 Jihu Mun 19.29   21.51    USA 20.07 21.54 26.70 22.92 19.29
17 Cormac Crump 12.71   21.54    USA 23.01 24.76 21.61 12.71 20.00
18 Spencer Andersen 15.94   22.98    USA 22.57 15.94 22.45 23.93 24.64
19 Louis Meunier 17.75   24.38    USA 26.50 28.90 23.42 17.75 23.21
20 Samantha Raskind 20.71   24.56    USA 21.89 24.55 28.61 27.25 20.71
21 Will Russo 20.83   24.59    USA 24.08 20.83 DNF 27.46 22.23
22 Matthew Rich 18.88   24.80    USA 21.55 18.88 26.54 28.72 26.30
23 Aden Malone 17.25   25.00    USA 24.83 28.99 27.34 17.25 22.82
24 Alexei Sinyavin 24.39   25.45    USA 25.96 DNF 25.86 24.39 24.54
25 JP Bulman 20.11   26.00    USA 20.11 22.66 28.30 29.23 27.03
26 Tim Reynolds 23.68   26.09    USA 32.48 23.68 25.85 24.33 28.08
27 Sadiq Ahmed 22.07   26.51    Nigeria 28.14 22.07 37.49 25.59 25.79
28 Connor Reid 21.82   26.72    USA 34.05 22.81 35.13 21.82 23.29
29 McLain Adams 27.20   27.98    USA 28.71 28.44 27.20 27.64 27.87
30 Alex Maass 23.31   28.18    USA 23.31 31.32 34.71 26.33 26.89
31 Krish Shah-Nathwani 21.67   29.21    USA DNF 26.45 26.37 21.67 34.82
32 Ben Weber 18.44   29.58    USA 18.44 42.42 32.25 34.34 22.15
33 Alexander Cohen 23.49   29.69    USA 29.04 30.37 23.49 29.65 34.31
34 Sam Schultz 24.14   30.82    USA 40.16 25.38 32.61 34.47 24.14
35 Zachary Olmoz 27.08   31.52    USA 30.26 27.14 51.41 27.08 37.16
36 Daniel Gutierrez 26.28   31.68    USA 43.75 30.98 30.66 26.28 33.40
37 Charlie Harrington 29.45   32.07    USA 30.53 30.19 29.45 39.63 35.48
38 Sepp Zammuto 27.81   33.72    USA 34.84 34.66 36.79 31.66 27.81
39 Jamison Oleary 31.07   35.22    USA 32.94 36.16 46.14 31.07 36.57
40 Jason Calkins 26.14   35.66    USA 26.14 41.42 33.96 39.19 33.82
41 Julianna Bennett 30.74   37.03    USA 48.70 30.74 31.99 35.84 43.25
42 Benjamin Tuttle 34.06   37.05    USA 34.09 43.77 42.48 34.59 34.06
43 J.P. Noone 33.93   37.28    USA 35.79 33.93 38.42 37.64 44.33
44 Zac Jamison 35.39   40.50    USA 46.31 39.55 35.39 42.29 39.66
45 Marcus Reagor 36.53   43.19    USA 37.02 36.53 48.98 45.77 46.78
46 Maxwell Freda 35.26   44.37    USA 35.26 43.88 48.22 43.50 45.73
47 Evan Iarossi 38.46   46.12    USA 38.46 44.55 1:03.72 38.66 55.14
48 Joshua Smith 41.20   46.85    USA 41.52 52.88 41.20 59.27 46.14
49 Kyle Olsen 32.31   48.14    USA 1:00.86 53.15 54.48 32.31 36.78
50 Jourdyn Davis 44.94   48.91    USA 46.42 44.94 1:03.22 53.13 47.19
51 Saransh Grover 44.31   49.64    India 55.97 45.59 57.95 44.31 47.37
52 Hudson Rha 46.25   51.87    USA 46.25 46.43 52.37 56.80 DNF
53 Dylan Urban 43.88   51.94    USA 43.88 58.16 1:24.39 45.25 52.41
54 Renato Maritato 51.15   57.32    USA 56.89 1:00.69 51.15 1:02.42 54.39
55 Andrew Fitzgerald 54.08   58.63    USA 54.14 54.45 1:07.31 54.08 2:15.51
56 Seth Parker 38.04   1:04.40    USA 1:03.98 38.04 1:08.37 1:19.82 1:00.86
57 Nicholas Giambrone 51.61   1:05.04    USA 57.79 DNF 1:14.24 51.61 1:03.08
58 Alec Ryden 1:03.58   1:06.50    USA 1:03.86 1:11.86 1:06.60 1:03.58 1:09.03
59 Steven Blank 1:03.19   1:12.85    USA 1:11.40 1:03.19 1:27.49 1:09.48 1:17.68
60 Patrick Farrell 28.89   1:19.06    USA 1:04.17 DNF 2:07.60 28.89 45.42
61 Evans Wood 45.54   1:20.79    USA DNF 1:29.83 1:14.87 1:17.68 45.54
62 Aiden Rhee 1:12.44   1:21.37    USA 1:12.44 1:36.46 1:21.47 1:20.89 1:21.76
63 Parker MacMurray 1:10.60   1:24.24    USA 1:10.60 1:19.11 1:35.75 1:17.86 1:40.93
64 Nelson Nnodim 1:00.19   1:36.98    USA 1:46.60 1:36.56 1:30.00 1:44.38 1:00.19
65 Hunter Aston 1:34.85   1:44.64    USA 1:40.98 1:43.80 1:49.13 1:34.85 1:57.84
66 Evans Kailola 1:14.11   1:48.17    USA 1:29.35 2:23.00 1:14.11 DNF 1:32.15
67 Aaron Sanel 1:23.28   1:49.66    USA 1:36.26 1:34.91 1:23.28 DNF 2:17.82
68 Walker Pesci 1:43.36   1:52.39    USA 2:45.95 1:43.36 1:45.70 2:05.58 1:45.90
69 Daniel Doherty 42.34   DNF    USA 55.24 42.34 50.56 DNF DNF
70 Gabe Hoglund 48.62   DNF    USA 1:10.91 DNF 1:03.11 DNF 48.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 13.34   14.93    USA 16.24 14.75 16.82 13.34 13.81
2 Andrew Bae 13.94   15.27    USA 16.35 14.46 13.94 17.16 15.00
3 Eric Zhao 14.36   15.37    USA 14.65 14.42 17.69 14.36 17.05
4 Jonah Crosby 15.29   16.29    USA 15.47 17.70 15.29 17.36 16.04
5 Aryan Kejriwal 13.18   17.31    USA 17.17 19.69 17.09 17.67 13.18
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 15.89   18.86    USA 19.69 18.75 18.15 15.89 26.44
7 Christopher Chi 17.45   19.58    USA 21.08 18.72 18.94 17.45 41.14
8 Luigi Soriano 15.50   19.92    USA 18.59 18.81 22.37 15.50 28.07
9 Nipun Kisari 18.01   20.72    USA 18.01 19.95 21.25 23.36 20.97
10 Ben Marlin 18.55   20.79    USA 21.81 25.41 20.89 19.68 18.55
11 Eva Kato 15.23   21.33    USA 20.21 15.23 20.90 24.38 22.88
12 Jason Bilgrei 18.26   22.34    USA 23.09 18.26 23.35 20.58 24.88
13 Livia Kleiner 18.29   22.88    USA 26.12 18.29 19.80 22.71 33.29
14 Jihu Mun 18.99   28.60    USA 33.78 18.99 26.07 30.65 29.08
15 Dana Yi 24.07   31.50    USA 44.33 33.12 24.07 24.55 36.84
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.35   3.31    USA 3.29 2.35 3.56 3.66 3.09
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.40   3.44    USA 4.02 2.40 4.59 3.91 2.40
3 Saransh Grover 1.98   3.52    India 4.34 2.51 6.46 3.70 1.98
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.00   3.88    USA 4.19 4.19 5.43 3.00 3.25
5 Alex Maass 2.82   3.97    USA 4.08 3.80 4.04 7.78 2.82
6 Vivek Iyer 3.88   4.90    USA 5.28 4.15 3.88 5.27 5.32
7 JP Bulman 3.74   5.16    USA 5.84 4.22 5.70 3.74 5.56
8 Maxwell Freda 4.26   5.30    USA 6.45 6.48 5.13 4.33 4.26
9 Tim Reynolds 4.80   5.44    USA 5.22 5.41 5.70 4.80 6.19
10 Luigi Soriano 5.10   5.60    USA 5.94 5.10 5.25 5.60 9.04
11 Aden Malone 4.61   6.26    USA 7.41 4.61 5.41 5.95 8.24
12 Ben Marlin 5.22   6.44    USA 5.22 6.29 6.92 8.04 6.12
13 Zac Jamison 4.69   6.67    USA 7.10 12.63 5.85 7.06 4.69
14 Spencer Andersen 6.26   6.72    USA 6.62 6.75 6.78 8.21 6.26
15 Eva Kato 3.03   6.87    USA 8.42 3.03 6.83 5.37 9.21
16 Samantha Raskind 5.69   7.07    USA 8.89 5.69 6.75 7.45 7.01
17 J.P. Noone 6.89   7.43    USA 7.70 6.89 9.61 7.02 7.58
18 Will Russo 4.88   7.44    USA 9.27 DNF 4.88 7.31 5.74
19 Sam Schultz 6.22   8.19    USA 9.18 9.93 6.22 7.51 7.89
20 Louis Meunier 5.70   8.32    USA 10.02 6.94 5.70 9.62 8.39
21 Daniel Doherty 4.71   8.52    USA 8.81 12.56 7.09 4.71 9.67
22 Marcus Reagor 6.43   8.55    USA 17.53 6.43 8.17 8.65 8.82
23 Hudson Rha 6.12   8.57    USA 9.53 7.58 10.45 6.12 8.59
24 Clifford Shepherdson 7.21   8.86    USA 10.22 9.80 7.21 9.24 7.55
25 Cormac Crump 5.65   8.94    USA 9.11 13.68 6.87 10.84 5.65
26 Jihu Mun 7.60   9.03    USA 9.49 8.57 9.03 7.60 11.45
27 McLain Adams 8.25   9.17    USA 8.45 8.88 10.19 8.25 10.26
28 Jadyn Perrotta 4.80   9.46    USA 10.38 5.81 12.18 4.80 14.17
29 Matthew Rich 8.13   9.69    USA 8.82 9.68 8.13 10.57 12.76
30 Jason Calkins 5.08   9.86    USA 12.61 6.58 10.39 5.08 14.30
31 Luke Galioto 8.39   9.86    USA DNF 9.70 8.39 11.44 8.43
32 Dana Yi 6.49   10.05    USA 9.35 9.09 6.49 11.72 13.00
33 Joshua Leonetti 8.26   10.13    USA 11.71 9.20 14.04 8.26 9.47
34 Ben Weber 9.58   10.27    USA 14.60 10.69 9.87 10.24 9.58
35 Garrett Molinari 9.30   10.37    USA 10.39 9.30 9.55 DNF 11.17
36 Alex Carpentieri 8.95   10.56    USA 14.19 9.79 10.52 8.95 11.38
37 Jason Bilgrei 6.89   10.66    USA 14.37 6.89 10.68 8.44 12.86
38 Joshua Smith 6.62   10.67    USA 11.82 8.07 14.40 6.62 12.12
39 Alexander Cohen 8.43   11.27    USA 13.22 10.72 10.94 12.16 8.43
40 Eli Fox 7.16   11.28    USA 14.04 DNF 9.04 7.16 10.75
41 Nelson Nnodim 7.50   11.34    USA 11.76 12.86 15.73 7.50 9.40
42 Connor Reid 6.86   11.42    USA 10.49 12.84 11.81 6.86 11.97
43 Zachary Burrow 9.68   11.47    USA 9.68 10.71 14.17 12.08 11.63
44 Will Proper 8.97   11.73    USA 11.99 8.97 13.96 11.51 11.70
45 Jack Medrek 5.65   11.89    USA 14.12 9.10 12.46 5.65 14.52
46 Gabe Hoglund 7.43   11.98    USA 13.21 7.43 15.45 10.03 12.71
47 Evans Kailola 7.77   12.03    USA 15.08 7.77 18.30 7.90 13.11
48 Christopher Chi 7.00   12.11    USA 7.00 10.20 8.34 17.80 DNF
49 Benjamin Tuttle 9.71   12.18    USA 13.70 12.60 12.31 11.62 9.71
50 Julianna Bennett 5.59   12.29    USA 12.89 5.59 12.14 11.85 18.85
51 Jamison Oleary 8.99   12.52    USA 18.04 8.99 15.59 12.00 9.97
52 Hunter Aston 10.55   12.94    USA 14.98 10.55 15.70 12.01 11.82
53 Zachary Olmoz 10.63   13.26    USA 13.89 12.68 17.67 13.20 10.63
54 Marty Magaletta 11.08   13.84    USA 11.08 15.41 20.89 13.70 12.40
55 Evans Wood 12.06   14.22    USA 12.82 13.80 16.03 12.06 22.59
56 Dylan Urban 12.20   14.39    USA 14.83 13.01 12.20 19.25 15.33
57 Ambrose Maynes 13.15   14.51    USA 13.15 15.52 14.57 20.06 13.44
58 Henry St John 10.72   14.76    USA 16.51 10.72 22.68 12.85 14.91
59 Alexei Sinyavin 13.32   15.33    USA 18.88 13.32 21.65 13.51 13.59
60 Steven Blank 10.86   15.41    USA 18.16 10.86 15.10 17.19 13.93
61 Nicholas Giambrone 13.31   16.11    USA 16.81 13.31 17.76 13.75 17.89
62 Spenser King 13.62   16.37    USA 19.44 14.29 17.11 17.70 13.62
63 Seth Parker 9.55   16.48    USA 15.57 9.55 16.66 17.21 26.99
64 Ernest Zhang 13.00   19.72    USA 17.62 13.00 18.52 DNF 23.01
65 Brendan McCarthy 12.85   DNF    USA 13.89 12.85 DNF 13.19 DNF
66 Patrick Farrell 15.29      USA 22.23 15.29
67 Andrew Fitzgerald 15.59      USA 19.33 15.59
68 Derek White 16.08      USA 22.64 16.08
69 Kyle Olsen 16.28      USA 19.37 16.28
70 Adam Heilweil 16.98      USA DNF 16.98
71 Walker Pesci 17.35      USA 21.57 17.35
72 Ava Foran 19.07      USA 19.07 19.20
73 Sean Coughlin 19.57      USA 23.53 19.57
74 Aaron Sanel 21.56      USA 33.22 21.56
75 Evan Iarossi DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L2 D B2 D R2 U F2 U B' R2 F U' B U2 L' U2 F R'
A #2 R2 B2 R D2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' D B' L' D' B L U L' F' L'
A #3 F' L' D' L' D' R2 D' R L2 B' L B2 R2 F' L2 B R2
A #4 D2 L F2 U' R B L2 U D2 R' F2 L2 B2 L2 U' D2 L2 B2 D' B2
A #5 D' L' F' U R' U' B2 L U R L2 D2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 D' U B2 D' L2 D' B F D F2 R' D' L2 D B2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B' U' D' F2 B' D F2 U' R U' F2 L2 B2 U R2 L2 B2
B #1 L2 U' B R F2 U' D' L' F U F B2 U2 L2 B R2 L2 B' D2 F
B #2 B L D2 L2 U2 D' L U D' F2 R' L2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F
B #3 B2 R' D' B' R F2 L' U' D' F2 U B' U2 F L2 D2 R2 B'
B #4 F R' D2 F' R' D B2 U' R2 B' D2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 D B2 R2 L2
B #5 F U2 F R2 F' U F2 R' U' L U D2 R2 B' U2 F R2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R' U B L F L' U L D' R' D
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B U2 B R2 F' L2 B' D' F2 U2 L U' F L2 R U F
C #1 U' L F2 L2 D F U' B2 L B' R2 L' D2 F2 L B2 U2 D2 R
C #2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R' D2 U2 F' L B' F2 U2
C #3 D' B R L F B2 L U2 R2 U' F' L2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 B D2 L2
C #4 L2 D' F B2 R U' L' F2 L D B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 R
C #5 R2 D' B2 D B2 U F2 D2 L2 F D' B F' U' L' R B' F2 L2 B'
C Ex#1 U F R L' D' F2 D' L' D F' U2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 L F2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 L B2 R F2 U B U2 L2 U2 F' R' D' U F2
D #1 D' R' U' D' F2 R U' L' F D F2 L2 D B2 D R2 L2 U R2 U'
D #2 R2 U R' D B' U' L U B D' L2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 U F2 U
D #3 L' U' R2 D2 F' L F2 U' B' L' F2 U2 R2 D' R2 D F2 U' D' L2
D #4 U L2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 B' R B' U' F U L' F L'
D #5 B2 R' B2 L B2 R D2 B' D2 L R2 U2 F' R' B' R2 U R
D Ex#1 D2 L R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 R B D U2 R' D' F' L R' U
D Ex#2 U R U2 R F2 L2 D' F L' F' R U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L B2
E #1 D2 B' L2 R2 B R2 F' R F' L' B' R U' B L U L2 F2
E #2 R2 B L2 U2 B2 F' R2 B F' D' B2 F2 R' D' R' F R2 F2 U' F2
E #3 D B' U2 F D B U L B' D' R' B2 L U2 R' D2 B2 D2
E #4 U B2 L' D R' D' R L F' L U' B2 R2 U F2 R2 D' B2 U'
E #5 D2 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 B2 F' L B' R U' L2 D F' D U2 L' D
E Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R' F2 L' U2 L' B' U L' U F D2 L' B U'
E Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 R' U L' U' L U2 B' L D' U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L D2 R' F U2 D R F' R D' L2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 B2
A #2 L2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 U F R' B' F2 L D U R2 D' R'
A #3 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 F2 U' F2 D L D F D2 B L' B R' D' R
A #4 L2 F2 D' B D' F D2 F2 R U B U2 F2 D2 R L2 D2 R2 B2 D2
A #5 D2 F2 B R' F2 U2 L' B2 L2 U L2 U2 F L2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D F2 L2 D F2 U2 L B2 L2 U2 F' D R2 F L' B2 L'
A Ex#2 F R2 B2 F R2 B' L2 F' D R U F L' F' R' F' L R' B'
B #1 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 D' L R' B' L2 R' U B R B' R F'
B #2 U R D2 F U B R D2 L D' L' B2 L' U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2
B #3 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U' L D2 B2 R2 F L' D' U B2 R B
B #4 F2 R' U2 L' R' B2 F2 R2 D' L' F2 R' F D L2 B2 R F' R2
B #5 B' U2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 F2 D2 U2 F' D' R U F' L R U2 F D R2
B Ex#1 B2 D B2 F2 U B2 D U2 B2 F' D B F R' F' R2 F R B2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 B2 U L' U R2 F2 U' L F' U' L' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D L2 R2 U2 B2 F' U R2 B' R2 F2 D' U2 L' F2 R' U
A #2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 U2 L F U' L U B R' B' R F2 R2 B
A #3 D L2 F B U L D2 B L F' R2 F2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U'
A #4 R2 B2 U L2 D U B2 D B L2 R' D L D2 U L F2 L2 D2
A #5 L2 F L2 D2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 B2 L D' F' R2 D2 U R' D2 U L2
A Ex#1 B' D' F D F' L' B2 U' R2 F2 D F2 L' D2 R2 L' D2 F2 R
A Ex#2 B L2 F L F' U R' L F' D' R D2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 D' B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F R2
A #2 U R' F' U' R U2 F U' F R2 U2
A #3 R U2 R F' U' R2 U F U' R2 U2
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' F' R2 F' R
A #5 U' R' F R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 R F R U R U' R' U R' F R'
A Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F R' U' R U'
B #1 R' U F U' R' U2 R U' R' F' R
B #2 U R' F U' F U R' F2 U' F' U2
B #3 R F' U2 R' U R' U' F R2 U2 R'
B #4 U2 R U' R' U F U' R2 U' R' U'
B #5 R F' R' U2 F U2 F U' F U2 R2
B Ex#1 U F U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R F' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R F U R2 U' R2
C #1 R' F' R U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R
C #2 R U' F2 U' R U R' U2 F U' R2
C #3 U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' F'
C #4 U F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U2
C #5 R' U' R U R2 U' F U R' F R'
C Ex#1 U2 F R2 U R U2 R2 F R U R'
C Ex#2 U' R' F' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R
D #1 R' F U2 F' U F U' F U' R2 U'
D #2 U' R U' R2 F R U R' F' U R'
D #3 U' R U2 F' U' R2 U' F' R2 F' U'
D #4 R' F2 U' R U R' U' R U2 F' R
D #5 R U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U'
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U' F U R U' R2 F U'
D Ex#2 R F2 U2 F R2 U' R' U R U2 R2
E #1 R' U F U2 R U' R F' R2 F' U
E #2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R U2 R' U' R
E #3 R' F U' R F2 R U' R' U' R2 F
E #4 U R' F' U2 R U2 R U2 F' R2 F'
E #5 R U' R2 F U' F R2 U' F' U R
E Ex#1 U R2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U' R2
E Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R F' R'
A #2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F' R U R F' U'
A #3 R' F R U2 R U' R' U2 F2 U' F
A #4 R2 F U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' F
A #5 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 F U' F' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D B' L2 R2 U2 L B' R B2 L2 U L2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 B2 Rw2 F' R' F2 Rw2 F' Uw' U L' Uw L F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw' F Uw' R2
A #2 L F2 B D' B' U2 F U' R' B2 L B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 U2 R U2 Rw2 D L2 Uw2 L' F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw' Rw2 D2 F D Fw' Uw Rw2 F' Rw' U Rw2 Fw'
A #3 B2 L2 F U2 F' D2 F2 B' U2 L2 U' F2 D2 R D R' F' B' U' Uw2 Rw2 D F Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 U2 B' D Rw' B2 F2 R2 D Uw' B2 Uw' F Rw L Uw U
A #4 U' F D B' R2 L F' D2 L D' B U L2 U B2 D2 R2 L2 U R2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 L2 D B Rw2 F2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw B2 L' U2 D Rw' Fw' D L Fw
A #5 R B' U2 D' B' R U B L D F2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 Rw2 F Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D' B L2 D' B' Rw' D2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw Fw' L2 U Fw2 U R L2
A Ex#1 F' U2 D2 R2 D' B2 D' R B' U' L R2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 Rw2 B D' L2 Uw2 B' U F' Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw Uw2 D2 B' D2 Fw Rw' Uw Fw L2 Fw2 L' F2
A Ex#2 R2 D' R D F' R D' F2 L B U L U2 L2 D2 R U2 R' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R D2 F Rw2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 F U2 Uw B' D R B Rw D2 Fw Rw2 B Rw' Uw2 Fw
B #1 L2 B' R2 B U2 F' L2 B2 U2 B U D' L U' D' L' B' F2 D Rw2 F R2 U2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 Uw2 F' B2 Uw R2 D F Uw R F2 D Fw' R' D2 Rw U'
B #2 U2 B2 L' F2 B2 U2 L B2 R2 F' B' R B2 L2 U B' L' F' L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 L' Uw2 R' D' U' R2 L Fw R' L' B D2 F' Uw Fw' F2 B Uw F'
B #3 R2 F L2 R2 B L2 F2 B' R2 B2 D' B' R2 D L' D2 B R' D F2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 D F D R2 Fw2 D Fw2 D' B2 Rw R' D' B Rw L2 Uw' D F2 Uw' F Rw
B #4 R2 D L2 U B2 U D2 B2 L2 R B L' B D F2 R F' D' R U Rw2 F Rw2 U2 D Rw2 F2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw' F2 L' D Rw L' D2 F' Uw' F' B2 Rw F'
B #5 B2 D B2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 U B' R L2 B' U' R' F' D' R' L' B2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 R2 U' L Fw2 R2 U' Fw' D2 U R' Uw' B2 Rw Fw' F B L2
B Ex#1 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 R' F2 D2 F U R F2 L' D B2 L B' L F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R U2 R' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D Fw' R' U Uw B Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R F2 D F' B' R U' L' F' U B R2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L U2 R2 B2 Rw2 F2 U F2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R' D' R D' Fw R U Fw2 D' L Rw' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 R Fw' R2
C #1 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' R B2 U2 L D2 L' D2 B L F' U' Rw2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 D' U B' D' Fw2 F L D F' Rw L' Fw R U D' Fw2 Rw F' D2
C #2 B' R B2 R' D B' U F' U L U2 R L2 D2 L' B2 L U2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 D' R U' F2 D' Fw' B U2 R Fw' Uw Rw Fw2 Rw' F R U
C #3 L2 D L2 D R2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 U L' R2 B L B' L2 R2 U' L Uw2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 B L Uw2 D2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 F' U Rw2 D2 Rw Uw' Rw' D B U
C #4 U2 B D2 R2 F' L2 B U2 F R F L' R U' F L' D' L2 R U Rw2 D' B Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 D Rw2 R2 U B' U2 Rw' Uw2 L' B' Rw2 F2 Rw Fw Rw Uw' L' Uw2
C #5 F B' D U2 B D L' U' R' B' U F B' U2 F R2 B D2 L2 D2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 F2 D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw' Uw2 U2 F D2 Uw' U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D2 U2
C Ex#1 R' D' F2 B' D L B2 L2 U R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B L2 F2 L F' Uw' B' F L D Fw Uw' B L2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L'
C Ex#2 D2 L' D2 R F2 U2 L B2 F2 R' L2 B' U R B2 D2 U L' F2 L Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F2 B2 L Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw D' B D' L2 D Rw Uw' F R' Uw' Rw' D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Dw' Uw Rw Uw' D L2 R' F' D2 U2 R' Lw Fw B2 D L' D' L Bw2 Rw' U' Uw2 Lw' Fw Lw U Bw' Rw' Bw2 Fw' Lw Rw L' U' Rw' Fw L Bw' R2 Bw Fw Uw' Lw2 Uw U F Uw' F' Dw' Bw2 Lw R2 D' Bw' B' R2 D2 Uw B2
A #2 F' U Fw Dw' Rw2 D2 U Uw' L Bw' U' B2 L Bw F Rw U' Fw' B2 R U Rw' Uw Dw' L2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw' Rw2 Lw F D R U' R U' Uw' Fw' Dw U' Bw Uw Lw Rw R' F' D2 Dw Bw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 F' R2 Dw' Bw' Dw' U2
A #3 R' Lw Rw F' Rw' B' Dw' R' Uw' U F2 U' R2 U' B Lw U Lw Bw' Uw Fw' F Lw2 D B Lw Fw' D' Dw' Rw U2 Lw D U' Lw Bw F B D2 U Uw2 Lw2 R' Bw U' Lw Bw2 Uw Dw' F' Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 R' Bw Rw2 Dw D' U2
A #4 D' F' U' Rw2 D2 Rw' R D' Dw' R2 Dw' Bw2 Rw D2 L2 Rw2 Lw R D Dw2 L' U' D2 Rw Uw' B' Uw' Bw' L' Rw2 D Lw' Dw2 D' Bw2 F Uw' Rw' Lw' Uw2 Lw Fw' R Bw2 Dw2 Uw R2 L' U2 Rw' Lw' L Uw' Dw' U' R' B Lw Dw' Lw
A #5 Lw2 D2 R Uw F' B Fw' Lw' U' Lw R2 B Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' L' B Fw' Dw Lw R' Uw F' Dw' U' L2 D R2 Fw' B' F' Rw2 L B2 Rw' Dw2 D L Dw F2 B L' Uw2 Lw B2 Rw D2 Bw U Dw Bw2 D' Lw2 R B2 U' D' Dw2 Lw'
A Ex#1 F' L' Dw' B F2 Bw Dw D Rw2 D L Dw' D2 F' Uw Fw' L R2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 L' D' Dw2 R2 L Fw2 B D B Fw2 Rw2 F R Fw R Uw' Dw' Lw2 B' Rw2 B Dw F' Lw' Uw2 Lw' L Bw' F2 Fw2 U2 Dw Lw' Dw' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' D2
A Ex#2 R' Uw2 R' Bw Uw' D2 Lw R' Fw' L2 U' B2 F' Bw' Rw Bw2 R' Uw Dw2 Bw B2 F R' Lw' D' U F Fw2 U Bw2 Uw' L B2 U2 Fw' Bw' F' Uw' D' B2 L' Fw Dw2 R' U L Lw Fw Lw Rw' Uw Fw' U B2 U2 Lw F Lw2 L2 B2
B #1 Uw2 F R' U Dw' R' Bw' U' Uw F Dw' Uw Rw L' U' R Fw B2 L Lw Rw2 Uw2 R Lw U2 B D2 Fw Lw' Bw Uw' Bw L U2 B' Fw L2 Fw' R Dw' F2 Dw' D2 R2 Bw2 Uw' Bw L' F2 Bw' B Fw Dw Uw2 Rw' Dw' D U2 F Dw2
B #2 F Fw D' Bw2 Uw' F Uw2 R' Lw' L U B' Uw Dw R Uw B L U2 Lw2 Fw Uw' D2 Bw' L Fw U Lw2 Fw' D2 F B L Dw2 Fw2 R Rw' L' F2 Fw2 Lw' D' U2 Dw Rw2 Lw2 F' D2 F' Fw Bw' Dw' Bw B2 Uw' Bw' D' Rw2 D L2
B #3 Fw2 Rw' Dw L' U2 R' F2 Fw' B' Bw' Uw' D2 Dw L' R' U' Bw' L2 Rw Fw B2 Bw F' Dw' B Fw Lw U2 B D' B2 Rw' U Dw D Bw' R Fw2 F2 Uw Dw' Bw2 B' Uw2 R2 Dw' Rw' D2 R Fw R Dw2 Fw Lw' U Uw L B' Uw' Rw
B #4 Uw' U2 L R F' L Lw2 B' L' Lw' U' B2 Uw Bw2 R2 F' B2 R Bw2 R U Rw' L Uw2 U' Dw Fw U2 Uw2 Lw B' Lw' L Uw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Uw B' L2 Uw Dw2 U Rw2 F Bw2 R' Fw U2 R U2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw D' L' Uw' R2
B #5 L' B' Uw L F' Dw2 B2 Rw' Bw' F2 Uw Rw2 F R2 Lw2 D' F B' Lw' B' Dw U2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 U B' R2 L2 Lw' Rw2 Uw B Bw Lw' Bw' Rw2 F' D Bw2 R2 Bw Rw' Uw Lw2 Rw' F2 Lw' L F Bw D Dw' Rw2 F Rw2 R2 B U Lw
B Ex#1 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' D' Bw' R' D U Lw Uw' R2 F D' L' Uw2 Rw Dw2 F2 B2 U B2 Bw' D2 Dw' L' Bw' F2 L2 D' L Uw2 F L Dw2 L' Lw F Bw U2 Dw Rw' Dw Rw2 B2 Bw2 U F' Uw2 L Rw Fw L B Dw' L' D2 Fw2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 F Lw B2 Fw' Uw2 R2 Dw Fw2 Bw' L' U F U' B2 Bw' R' Lw2 B Lw' Uw' D' R Bw2 Rw R2 Bw' D' Fw' Dw2 Rw' Fw' F Uw Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw' F' L Uw R2 Bw' Lw' U' L' F2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 Dw D2 B' F2 Uw2 U R' Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R' B2 U2 R D2 B U' B' U B' U2 B2 U2 B' U2 B'
A #2 F B' R B' U D' L' D2 R D' F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 B'
A #3 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 D2 L' F' D R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 L2 B'
A #4 R2 D' B2 D L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F U' L R U2 F U2 L B F2
A #5 B' D L B2 D2 B L2 F' R' U2 F U D2 B2 U' R2 D F2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 D R2 D' U' F2 U' F' D' U2 B D' U' L B' L2 F' R
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 B D2 F2 U R2 B' L2 F2 L2 U L' F R'
B #1 B R2 B' L2 R2 F' U2 L2 U F' R' U R D' L' B2 R2 F' U
B #2 F' U2 F' B2 R U' D2 B' L' F R' D2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 B2 L
B #3 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 D L B L' U2 R2 D R' B' F2 U2 B
B #4 B2 L' D2 L' D2 L' F2 R B2 D B R F2 D' F L2 F D B2 D2
B #5 F2 R2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 R' D' L2 R2 D' F L U2 L D
B Ex#1 L' B2 U2 L B2 R D2 R' U2 R' B D R D' B' D' B F U F
B Ex#2 R' D' L' U2 D' L' U B R' U' F L2 U2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 D'
C #1 U2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 D' L2 D F' R2 D' L' D2 B L' F'
C #2 L2 D' U F2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 F D B2 R B' F' D' R B'
C #3 L' F' R' B R U2 B2 D2 R B' U F2 L2 F' B' U2 D2 F U2 F'
C #4 U B2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 F2 U F R' B' R' U' B2 L B D F'
C #5 D R D2 F' D2 F' D' L' U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U L2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 B2 D R' F U B2 R U' B' D R' F2 R F2 U2 B2 R' U2 L
C Ex#2 U F' U2 D2 R U2 F' U2 F2 L' D' B U2 R2 L2 B' L2 U2 B' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 U2 R' L U2 R F B' R D2 R2 D' B2 U R2 B2 U2 B2
A #2 L' B2 U D' R' U B R' B' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 B
A #3 L2 D2 R L' U2 F R B2 U B' L' D2 F2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 U2
A #4 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 L D2 F2 D B' R' F' U' F2 U R2 U2 B2
A #5 L2 F2 L' U D L U R F' L2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2 F D2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 F L2 F' R2 U2 B D2 F' U2 R' D' R2 F' U L2 B2 U F D2 R
A Ex#2 L B R F' D B L2 F R' D' R D2 R B2 U2 D2 R' D2 F2 L
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U R' U L U B R' U' u' l r b
A #2 R U R' L' U B' L R B R' L u r' b'
A #3 R' B' R U B' R U' B' R' L' U' l b'
A #4 B U B L U L U' R B' R' L l' r b'
A #5 B U R L' B R B' L U' B L' u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' B U R B L R' U B' U u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 B R' B' L' U' B R L' B R' L' u l' r'
B #1 B L B' U R L B' L B R' L u r b
B #2 U' L' R' U B U L R B R B u l' r' b
B #3 R L' B' U' R' B U' L U' B' L u l r b'
B #4 L' B R U' L' R U R B' L' U r
B #5 U B' L' U L' R U' L U R L u l' r' b'
B Ex#1 R B L B' L B R L U' B' R' u l r' b
B Ex#2 R' U B R' L' U B U L R B' r' b'
C #1 U' L' U R' B' R U B' R L U' u' l' b'
C #2 L B' U B' U' R U' L R B' R' l
C #3 B' L R U L R L U' L R' L u' l b
C #4 L' R B' L' R U' B' R U L' U l r' b'
C #5 B' R' U' L U L' U L R' L B' u' l'
C Ex#1 R' B' R L' U' B L' B L B L r' b'
C Ex#2 R B R L' U B' L' U' B' R' L l' r'
D #1 U B' U L' U' R B R L R' L' u l r
D #2 L U' B R U L U' R B U L u r'
D #3 U' B L' U R L R' B L' R U' l r'
D #4 U' L' R' U' R' U B' L U' R' B u' r'
D #5 L U R' L' U' B R' U' B R' B' u r'
D Ex#1 L R B' R' U L' B' L' R' L B' u' l' r
D Ex#2 U R L R L R' B' L' B' R' L' r' b
Aaron Roberts    USA
Aaron Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 49.76   55.74   49.76 55.89 DNF 51.26 1:00.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.69   10.46   12.29 13.43 8.69 9.11 9.97
Aaron Sanel    USA
Aaron Sanel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.87   42.69   42.93 41.04 44.67 30.87 44.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.79   11.54   11.66 11.74 11.55 11.42 10.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 1:23.28   1:49.66   1:36.26 1:34.91 1:23.28 DNF 2:17.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 74 21.56     33.22 21.56
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.72   29.50   29.71 27.27 23.72 31.53 31.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.31   8.71   8.12 10.63 7.38 12.26 6.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 16.98     DNF 16.98
Adam Kos    USA
Adam Kos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 14.84   31.52   15.73 50.29 14.84 28.53 DNF
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.90   11.81   12.13 9.90 DNF 13.29 10.01
First round 17 10.44   11.91   11.50 11.39 12.83 DNF 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.51   4.40   2.51 4.99 4.79 4.62 3.80
First round 13 3.35   3.65   3.68 3.73 3.54 4.61 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 46.39   54.09   46.39 56.97 52.05 55.43 54.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.79   1:35.67   1:38.15 1:33.90 1:34.95 1:48.89 1:33.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 17.25   25.00   24.83 28.99 27.34 17.25 22.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 4.61   6.26   7.41 4.61 5.41 5.95 8.24
Aidan Keane    USA
Aidan Keane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.82   40.88   42.49 34.82 50.10 39.33 40.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 10.24   19.50   10.24 25.26 20.23 21.25 17.03
Aiden Rhee    USA
Aiden Rhee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.96   29.80   29.87 37.58 31.13 27.96 28.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.89   9.72   10.27 9.54 9.81 9.82 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 1:12.44   1:21.37   1:12.44 1:36.46 1:21.47 1:20.89 1:21.76
Alec Ryden    USA
Alec Ryden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.08   22.68   20.08 20.25 23.44 45.40 24.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.18   6.45   5.68 7.00 5.18 DNF 6.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 1:03.58   1:06.50   1:03.86 1:11.86 1:06.60 1:03.58 1:09.03
Alex Carpentieri    USA
Alex Carpentieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 35.77   38.51   43.48 35.77 47.39 35.96 36.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.42   10.09   10.45 13.49 8.42 10.62 9.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.95   10.56   14.19 9.79 10.52 8.95 11.38
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.69   13.34   19.28 13.59 11.69 14.22 12.22
First round 25 12.37   12.77   12.48 12.90 12.92 16.23 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.20   3.51   3.84 3.04 2.20 3.66 3.86
First round 14 2.84   3.67   4.24 3.59 2.84 4.74 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:00.51   1:05.01   1:06.27 1:00.51 1:04.27 1:04.48 1:09.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:08.28     2:12.44 2:08.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 23.31   28.18   23.31 31.32 34.71 26.33 26.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 2.82   3.97   4.08 3.80 4.04 7.78 2.82
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.67   14.11   21.11 14.30 12.67 14.27 13.77
First round 37 12.23   15.29   15.17 12.65 19.91 18.04 12.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.78   4.96   5.40 3.78 5.93 5.01 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.04   54.69   1:04.14 47.04 58.06 47.12 58.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:20.44   1:39.65   1:20.44 1:52.87 1:44.05 1:40.75 1:34.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 23.49   29.69   29.04 30.37 23.49 29.65 34.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.43   11.27   13.22 10.72 10.94 12.16 8.43
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.37   14.99   14.19 16.01 16.78 14.76 13.37
First round 27 10.36   13.14   14.10 10.36 16.38 13.68 11.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.90   4.76   5.12 4.72 3.90 DNF 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:25.70     1:25.70 1:29.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 24.39   25.45   25.96 DNF 25.86 24.39 24.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 13.32   15.33   18.88 13.32 21.65 13.51 13.59
Ambrose Maynes    USA
Ambrose Maynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.36   30.91   30.83 27.36 DNF 30.54 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.48   10.57   11.01 8.48 14.72 11.49 9.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 13.15   14.51   13.15 15.52 14.57 20.06 13.44
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.90   9.81   9.09 7.90 12.46 10.76 9.58
Second round 5 8.70   9.58   8.70 10.47 9.96 9.40 9.37
First round 4 9.58   10.19   11.15 11.94 9.64 9.58 9.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.34   3.88   3.77 3.51 4.36 7.90 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.51   47.00   48.78 47.66 52.35 44.56 42.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:14.00   1:30.03   1:21.95 1:27.81 1:40.32 1:41.65 1:14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.94   15.27   16.35 14.46 13.94 17.16 15.00
First round 2 10.69   14.98   10.69 16.42 12.65 22.42 15.88
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.84   27.29   31.89 25.58 25.13 21.84 31.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.09   9.01   8.48 8.09 11.63 9.37 9.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 54.08   58.63   54.14 54.45 1:07.31 54.08 2:15.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 15.59     19.33 15.59
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.44   10.98   13.51 10.44 10.75 11.43 10.77
Second round 8 9.46   10.02   9.82 9.46 10.30 12.86 9.93
First round 5 9.32   10.30   9.96 11.74 10.98 9.32 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.67   3.09   3.45 2.67 2.80 3.81 3.01
First round 10 2.64   3.48   2.64 3.47 4.03 2.95 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.81   36.52   35.81 35.85 37.25 36.47 41.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 58.73   1:05.61   1:04.74 1:07.39 58.73 1:08.59 1:04.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.18   17.31   17.17 19.69 17.09 17.67 13.18
First round 5 12.78   17.41   12.78 22.77 18.91 16.23 17.10
Ava Foran    USA
Ava Foran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 39.02   44.81   48.44 41.46 50.70 44.53 39.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 13.19   20.32   DNF 20.56 19.56 13.19 20.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 19.07     19.07 19.20
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.12   11.34   13.75 10.45 9.81 9.12 16.04
Second round 12 10.02   10.69   12.56 10.02 10.66 11.36 10.04
First round 19 10.80   12.29   12.70 11.06 13.10 16.61 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.75   2.48   1.97 2.87 1.75 3.06 2.61
First round 1 2.64   2.99   2.64 2.74 3.13 3.48 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.48   43.78   43.59 46.95 40.81 37.48 49.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:35.54   1:42.40   1:35.54 1:47.68 1:44.07 1:43.58 1:39.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.55   20.79   21.81 25.41 20.89 19.68 18.55
First round 12 16.13   20.49   21.80 20.72 16.13 18.96 23.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.22   6.44   5.22 6.29 6.92 8.04 6.12
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.84   12.16   12.74 16.93 10.84 12.79 10.95
First round 31 11.67   13.63   14.07 13.87 13.98 13.03 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.59   4.68   3.59 4.33 4.48 6.52 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 55.89   1:03.22   1:33.95 1:05.67 55.89 59.50 1:04.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:57.46   2:27.74   1:57.46 2:24.51 2:33.79 2:24.91 3:21.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 18.44   29.58   18.44 42.42 32.25 34.34 22.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.58   10.27   14.60 10.69 9.87 10.24 9.58
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.85   11.68   9.85 11.28 12.59 15.57 11.18
First round 13 10.59   11.45   11.40 10.59 13.69 10.93 12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.07   5.66   7.09 5.07 5.41 6.44 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 42.86   1:01.50   58.92 1:01.07 42.86 1:18.06 1:04.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:10.71     2:15.92 2:10.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 34.06   37.05   34.09 43.77 42.48 34.59 34.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 9.71   12.18   13.70 12.60 12.31 11.62 9.71
Brendan McCarthy    USA
Brendan McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.31   19.83   15.31 19.72 20.91 20.82 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.97   7.74   7.86 4.97 7.73 9.25 7.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 12.85   DNF   13.89 12.85 DNF 13.19 DNF
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.42   17.25   18.01 16.54 17.20 28.39 15.42
First round 36 12.51   15.12   15.42 12.51 14.95 19.73 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.46   3.93   3.47 3.46 4.79 3.54 5.04
First round 16 3.44   3.72   3.53 3.90 5.80 3.72 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:00.50   1:04.98   1:03.92 1:05.74 1:00.50 1:05.27 1:22.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 29.45   32.07   30.53 30.19 29.45 39.63 35.48
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.19   11.27   9.19 9.80 12.85 11.17 13.33
Second round 14 8.43   11.07   16.81 9.93 8.43 12.11 11.16
First round 9 8.95   10.79   11.81 8.95 12.01 11.03 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.52   2.39   2.01 3.19 1.52 2.55 2.61
First round 11 2.29   3.49   2.29 3.40 3.02 4.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.40   47.37   48.20 44.94 44.40 53.70 48.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:45.54   1:55.81   1:49.14 1:45.54 2:00.30 1:57.99 2:02.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.45   19.58   21.08 18.72 18.94 17.45 41.14
First round 10 14.48   20.05   14.48 19.06 25.66 20.43 20.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 7.00   12.11   7.00 10.20 8.34 17.80 DNF
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 53.66   57.37   59.70 1:18.59 54.37 58.05 53.66
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.56   32.51   34.00 33.56 25.56 30.80 33.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.35   10.78   10.68 9.93 19.13 11.74 8.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.21   8.86   10.22 9.80 7.21 9.24 7.55
Congyuan Chen    China
Congyuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 25.35   32.75   50.42 26.94 25.35 45.88 25.42
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 11.10   17.63   19.86 18.03 17.89 11.10 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.74   6.21   11.22 4.74 5.77 7.60 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 51.51   1:04.37   53.23 1:13.94 1:10.83 51.51 1:09.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.36   1:33.57   1:34.34 1:33.91 1:27.36 1:32.46 1:35.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 21.82   26.72   34.05 22.81 35.13 21.82 23.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 6.86   11.42   10.49 12.84 11.81 6.86 11.97
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.86   12.34   10.10 DNF 8.86 14.76 12.16
Second round 16 8.10   11.37   11.35 11.68 15.03 8.10 11.07
First round 10 9.80   10.81   9.80 10.09 12.21 14.90 10.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.33   3.81   4.49 3.57 5.20 3.37 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.73   48.62   50.46 43.73 45.91 50.78 49.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:54.73   2:06.41   1:54.73 2:12.20 1:57.41 2:10.49 2:11.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 12.71   21.54   23.01 24.76 21.61 12.71 20.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 5.65   8.94   9.11 13.68 6.87 10.84 5.65
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.28   9.56   9.62 9.71 9.36 8.28 9.98
Second round 4 7.49   9.32   9.58 7.49 11.25 10.13 8.25
First round 2 7.79   9.65   10.67 9.68 9.49 9.77 7.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.16   3.10   2.43 3.76 2.16 3.48 3.40
First round 15 3.21   3.72   3.56 3.66 4.07 3.94 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.12   41.20   46.13 36.12 39.29 41.70 42.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:15.12   1:24.15   1:29.33 1:26.25 1:19.61 1:26.60 1:15.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.07   31.50   44.33 33.12 24.07 24.55 36.84
First round 11 17.74   20.11   17.74 27.12 18.12 20.01 22.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 6.49   10.05   9.35 9.09 6.49 11.72 13.00
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.65   19.55   44.73 18.90 17.65 20.52 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.00   5.12   4.00 4.59 4.48 6.28 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:19.09     1:32.55 1:19.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 42.34   DNF   55.24 42.34 50.56 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 4.71   8.52   8.81 12.56 7.09 4.71 9.67
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.82   12.54   14.97 11.72 9.82 10.92 17.40
First round 24 10.35   12.49   14.99 11.17 11.32 10.35 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.98   4.33   4.45 5.00 3.55 2.98 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:37.98     1:37.98 1:41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 26.28   31.68   43.75 30.98 30.66 26.28 33.40
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 46.46   DNF   46.46 49.67 DNF DNF 59.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.87   13.61   13.36 14.53 10.87 13.91 13.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 16.08     22.64 16.08
Dylan Rhee    USA
Dylan Rhee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.49   11.20   10.98 11.60 11.14 9.49 11.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 2.47   3.12   2.82 3.85 2.47 3.54 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.23   40.83   44.47 39.74 45.94 37.23 38.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.41   1:20.68   1:17.41 1:21.39 1:29.15 1:19.13 1:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 15.78   19.38   15.78 19.95 19.85 20.13 18.33
Dylan Urban    USA
Dylan Urban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.22   20.47   20.79 23.60 17.83 17.22 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.68   5.20   4.88 5.56 6.11 5.15 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 43.88   51.94   43.88 58.16 1:24.39 45.25 52.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 12.20   14.39   14.83 13.01 12.20 19.25 15.33
Eli Fox    USA
Eli Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.83   20.21   29.05 18.90 16.83 17.59 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.72   6.24   6.43 5.72 6.44 7.47 5.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 7.16   11.28   14.04 DNF 9.04 7.16 10.75
Elias Webster    USA
Elias Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.65   16.53   16.78 14.65 17.25 15.57 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.90   6.75   3.90 6.76 4.93 8.55 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:23.28     1:26.30 1:23.28
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.15   10.01   9.79 10.55 10.26 9.98 9.15
Second round 13 9.43   10.72   9.43 10.37 13.35 9.98 11.80
First round 14 11.08   11.57   11.77 11.14 11.81 11.08 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.58   4.58   3.58 5.88 4.09 3.77 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.94   43.46   58.58 41.03 43.45 40.94 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.74   1:20.32   1:18.79 1:18.74 1:20.88 1:28.41 1:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.36   15.37   14.65 14.42 17.69 14.36 17.05
First round 4 14.48   16.79   14.48 16.16 16.62 18.37 17.60
Ernest Zhang    USA
Ernest Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.86   32.85   32.07 32.87 30.86 36.85 33.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.82   10.92   7.82 15.52 DNF 9.12 8.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 13.00   19.72   17.62 13.00 18.52 DNF 23.01
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.79   8.91   9.59 7.79 9.00 12.74 8.13
Second round 3 7.27   9.28   9.57 9.67 7.27 8.60 9.85
First round 3 7.79   9.74   12.36 9.82 7.79 9.36 10.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.91   2.87   4.16 2.13 4.19 2.31 1.91
First round 6 2.07   3.34   2.38 2.07 4.89 DNF 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.05   36.97   35.05 42.67 36.76 38.83 35.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.76   1:23.84   1:20.76 1:27.22 1:35.63 1:23.15 1:21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.23   21.33   20.21 15.23 20.90 24.38 22.88
First round 7 17.72   19.28   18.42 18.77 20.66 23.46 17.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 3.03   6.87   8.42 3.03 6.83 5.37 9.21
Evan Iarossi    USA
Evan Iarossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.03   23.35   25.04 23.26 21.76 19.03 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.86   6.25   4.86 6.60 DNF 4.97 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:47.64     1:47.64 1:50.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 38.46   46.12   38.46 44.55 1:03.72 38.66 55.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 75 DNF     DNF DNF
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 38.14   43.47   44.66 DNF 41.24 44.51 38.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 5.79   22.10   27.73 22.33 16.23 5.79 30.33
Evans Kailola    USA
Evans Kailola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 40.35   49.95   48.88 44.82 40.35 56.15 58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 1:14.11   1:48.17   1:29.35 2:23.00 1:14.11 DNF 1:32.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 7.77   12.03   15.08 7.77 18.30 7.90 13.11
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.78   29.23   27.54 25.31 34.85 35.78 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.55   6.79   8.11 5.90 3.55 7.97 6.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 45.54   1:20.79   DNF 1:29.83 1:14.87 1:17.68 45.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 12.06   14.22   12.82 13.80 16.03 12.06 22.59
Gabe Hoglund    USA
Gabe Hoglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.70   26.43   28.37 25.79 24.70 25.13 29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.51   6.87   6.85 7.09 6.51 7.77 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:42.33     DNF 1:42.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 48.62   DNF   1:10.91 DNF 1:03.11 DNF 48.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 7.43   11.98   13.21 7.43 15.45 10.03 12.71
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.66   27.09   22.82 43.80 20.66 30.75 27.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.24   6.79   7.35 6.31 5.24 6.95 7.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.30   10.37   10.39 9.30 9.55 DNF 11.17
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.79   27.85   26.55 25.79 27.16 34.76 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.34   7.23   6.34 6.93 6.36 8.39 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:52.34     DNF 1:52.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:18.16     3:18.16 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 10.72   14.76   16.51 10.72 22.68 12.85 14.91
Hudson Rha    USA
Hudson Rha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.01   26.47   28.63 24.01 24.59 28.32 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.60   5.12   4.60 4.94 4.92 5.52 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 46.25   51.87   46.25 46.43 52.37 56.80 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.12   8.57   9.53 7.58 10.45 6.12 8.59
Hunter Aston    USA
Hunter Aston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.87   35.81   34.66 DNF 31.87 38.77 33.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.73   11.66   16.99 9.14 15.06 8.73 10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 1:34.85   1:44.64   1:40.98 1:43.80 1:49.13 1:34.85 1:57.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 10.55   12.94   14.98 10.55 15.70 12.01 11.82
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.62   15.76   17.08 14.74 13.62 15.47 17.07
First round 39 13.04   15.73   18.24 15.05 18.27 13.89 13.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.00   4.24   4.00 5.14 3.00 3.57 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:10.85     1:10.85 1:27.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:16.22     2:16.22 2:46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 33.93   37.28   35.79 33.93 38.42 37.64 44.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.89   7.43   7.70 6.89 9.61 7.02 7.58
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.14   23.85   21.29 24.23 26.02 20.14 27.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.13   6.19   5.13 6.49 5.80 6.27 9.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 5.65   11.89   14.12 9.10 12.46 5.65 14.52
Jack Stille    USA
Jack Stille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:00.33   1:11.56   1:17.91 1:49.44 1:07.94 1:08.82 1:00.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.70   8.31   6.96 6.70 8.75 9.23 11.17
Jadyn Perrotta    USA
Jadyn Perrotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.41   20.73   23.95 16.41 25.65 21.51 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.04   5.42   5.41 4.40 4.04 6.53 6.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 4.80   9.46   10.38 5.81 12.18 4.80 14.17
Jamison Oleary    USA
Jamison Oleary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.56   20.93   20.22 14.56 20.96 21.61 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.98   7.04   5.98 6.01 8.38 6.74 8.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 31.07   35.22   32.94 36.16 46.14 31.07 36.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 8.99   12.52   18.04 8.99 15.59 12.00 9.97
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.19   14.23   11.99 15.28 11.19 15.41 16.28
First round 34 12.44   14.42   13.16 12.44 17.65 12.75 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.79   4.92   5.53 4.78 6.42 4.46 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 48.12   58.27   1:27.50 1:03.48 58.74 48.12 52.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:42.70   1:51.00   1:42.70 1:47.24 2:05.06 1:56.93 1:48.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.26   22.34   23.09 18.26 23.35 20.58 24.88
First round 14 17.06   21.12   19.57 24.95 17.06 23.75 20.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 6.89   10.66   14.37 6.89 10.68 8.44 12.86
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.81   11.86   14.40 12.17 12.49 10.81 10.92
First round 23 10.29   12.45   12.71 12.10 14.78 12.55 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.95   5.89   4.95 5.34 6.77 5.62 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 49.31   53.17   1:02.45 51.44 50.96 49.31 57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:43.19   1:53.76   1:43.19 2:04.67 2:04.07 1:48.22 1:48.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 26.14   35.66   26.14 41.42 33.96 39.19 33.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 5.08   9.86   12.61 6.58 10.39 5.08 14.30
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.17   12.49   14.13 15.13 11.59 11.17 11.74
First round 22 10.97   12.38   12.37 12.88 15.66 10.97 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.79   4.63   3.79 5.59 5.89 4.15 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.84   46.34   42.84 49.82 46.98 46.88 45.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:31.63   1:42.16   1:31.63 1:46.33 1:43.07 1:58.59 1:37.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.99   28.60   33.78 18.99 26.07 30.65 29.08
First round 16 19.29   21.51   20.07 21.54 26.70 22.92 19.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 7.60   9.03   9.49 8.57 9.03 7.60 11.45
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.81   9.57   10.99 8.81 9.01 10.23 9.47
Second round 11 7.85   10.63   9.52 11.38 7.85 10.98 DNF
First round 8 7.88   10.66   7.88 9.22 12.59 11.14 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.86   3.30   2.97 3.05 3.87 14.51 2.86
First round 9 2.61   3.47   3.57 2.89 4.73 3.94 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.26   34.04   30.84 29.26 51.73 32.10 39.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.69   1:11.74   1:07.69 1:12.91 1:11.19 1:11.12 1:18.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.29   16.29   15.47 17.70 15.29 17.36 16.04
First round 3 15.24   16.19   15.81 15.24 16.22 19.63 16.55
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.40   9.60   9.42 9.87 9.52 8.40 12.37
Second round 6 8.65   9.78   8.65 10.02 14.52 10.05 9.28
First round 6 7.69   10.49   10.36 10.61 15.21 7.69 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.53   DNF   DNF 2.75 2.61 2.53 DNF
First round 8 2.29   3.40   3.55 5.64 3.44 2.29 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.18   43.29   42.61 44.06 43.20 41.18 46.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.89   18.86   19.69 18.75 18.15 15.89 26.44
First round 13 18.55   20.63   18.55 20.37 22.34 20.92 20.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.00   3.88   4.19 4.19 5.43 3.00 3.25
Joshua Leonetti    USA
Joshua Leonetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.79   25.96   28.17 25.66 24.04 29.38 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.87   7.11   5.87 6.49 7.66 7.19 9.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.26   10.13   11.71 9.20 14.04 8.26 9.47
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.19   21.37   24.51 20.61 19.19 24.19 19.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.51   7.32   7.42 7.39 7.15 DNF 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:45.94     2:05.49 1:45.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 41.20   46.85   41.52 52.88 41.20 59.27 46.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 6.62   10.67   11.82 8.07 14.40 6.62 12.12
Jourdyn Davis    USA
Jourdyn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.81   26.24   30.33 22.04 34.08 20.81 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.23   10.59   10.36 12.12 13.30 9.23 9.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 44.94   48.91   46.42 44.94 1:03.22 53.13 47.19
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.09   12.17   10.84 12.39 13.28 14.06 10.09
First round 18 9.27   12.14   13.85 12.22 14.00 9.27 10.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 2.77   5.17   3.79 2.77 6.06 5.65 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.33   49.22   48.56 46.33 48.19 50.90 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:43.17   1:57.89   1:43.17 1:53.69 2:07.13 2:01.08 1:58.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 20.11   26.00   20.11 22.66 28.30 29.23 27.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 3.74   5.16   5.84 4.22 5.70 3.74 5.56
Julianna Bennett    USA
Julianna Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.92   10.57   10.43 9.92 11.05 12.85 10.22
Second round 15 9.63   11.31   11.54 10.25 9.63 16.88 12.15
First round 29 11.73   13.18   12.72 11.73 15.44 12.81 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.79   4.15   2.79 4.31 3.06 5.07 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 47.34   49.44   51.93 47.97 1:14.99 47.34 48.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:40.08   2:06.89   2:07.60 1:59.48 2:24.88 2:13.59 1:40.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 30.74   37.03   48.70 30.74 31.99 35.84 43.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 5.59   12.29   12.89 5.59 12.14 11.85 18.85
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.17   7.81   7.35 7.76 8.32 8.45 7.17
Second round 1 7.00   8.77   8.58 7.00 9.31 9.43 8.42
First round 1 7.36   8.49   8.96 8.22 9.69 8.28 7.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.01   4.32   3.01 4.95 3.86 4.16 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.67   29.90   31.54 28.10 34.50 30.05 27.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.58   1:06.26   1:05.40 1:00.58 1:18.55 1:06.94 1:06.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.34   14.93   16.24 14.75 16.82 13.34 13.81
First round 1 10.66   13.93   13.83 13.28 14.69 15.11 10.66
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.61   9.30   12.62 9.99 9.10 8.61 8.81
Second round 2 8.16   9.11   14.14 8.92 9.86 8.16 8.56
First round 16 11.30   11.87   11.72 12.08 11.30 11.81 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13   2.27   2.13 2.13 3.79 2.32 2.35
First round 5 2.67   3.22   3.58 3.06 2.67 4.14 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.02   46.71   43.65 49.13 51.35 47.34 42.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:50.49   1:54.86   1:52.92 1:51.92 1:50.49 2:04.29 1:59.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 21.67   29.21   DNF 26.45 26.37 21.67 34.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.40   3.44   4.02 2.40 4.59 3.91 2.40
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.03   24.31   26.18 23.59 DNF 20.03 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.22   9.78   7.22 10.31 10.09 8.95 11.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 32.31   48.14   1:00.86 53.15 54.48 32.31 36.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 16.28     19.37 16.28
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.35   13.07   10.35 12.18 10.80 16.80 16.22
First round 28 11.13   13.18   16.68 14.62 13.31 11.13 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.80   3.14   2.99 2.81 1.80 3.61 4.14
First round 12 2.90   3.49   3.26 4.49 2.90 3.33 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.06   42.99   42.29 43.47 43.20 41.06 50.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:22.09   1:31.85   2:03.63 1:35.53 1:30.67 1:22.09 1:29.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.29   22.88   26.12 18.29 19.80 22.71 33.29
First round 15 20.35   21.25   23.52 20.35 21.19 20.69 21.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.35   3.31   3.29 2.35 3.56 3.66 3.09
Liz MacMurray    USA
Liz MacMurray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:36.69   2:55.75   5:21.98 2:18.35 1:36.69 3:33.41 2:55.50
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.96   13.64   14.98 13.39 13.14 14.40 11.96
First round 20 11.06   12.35   12.72 15.79 11.06 12.40 11.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.38   3.87   4.08 4.07 3.38 3.59 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 40.87   45.77   57.23 40.87 44.47 47.64 45.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:45.01   1:54.06   2:19.78 1:48.19 1:45.01 1:50.23 2:03.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 17.75   24.38   26.50 28.90 23.42 17.75 23.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 5.70   8.32   10.02 6.94 5.70 9.62 8.39
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.00   12.30   10.23 10.00 12.84 13.84 14.19
Second round 10 9.22   10.57   9.22 10.78 10.77 10.85 10.15
First round 7 9.34   10.65   11.45 10.50 9.34 11.01 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.49   2.00   2.31 1.98 1.49 1.72 4.48
First round 4 1.97   3.17   3.67 2.52 1.97 3.39 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 35.18   48.00   50.26 45.60 35.18 51.56 48.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.24   1:26.27   1:25.03 1:37.61 1:17.24 1:29.99 1:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.50   19.92   18.59 18.81 22.37 15.50 28.07
First round 9 17.60   19.98   17.60 27.00 19.84 20.64 19.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.10   5.60   5.94 5.10 5.25 5.60 9.04
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.06   22.64   22.60 19.06 23.19 22.12 27.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.98   6.90   9.12 5.36 4.98 6.77 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:41.36     2:06.94 1:41.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.39   9.86   DNF 9.70 8.39 11.44 8.43
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.23   29.52   25.05 23.23 25.24 38.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.45   7.14   5.45 12.35 8.12 5.54 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:44.26     1:55.02 1:44.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 36.53   43.19   37.02 36.53 48.98 45.77 46.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.43   8.55   17.53 6.43 8.17 8.65 8.82
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.24   21.38   20.24 25.67 20.52 23.07 20.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:23.01     1:56.55 1:23.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:04.92     2:16.46 2:04.92
Marty Magaletta    USA
Marty Magaletta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.63   20.71   19.19 22.02 18.63 23.54 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.65   4.75   6.32 3.65 5.07 4.90 4.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 11.08   13.84   11.08 15.41 20.89 13.70 12.40
Matthew Alarcon    USA
Matthew Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.55   27.31   26.55 28.12 27.18 26.62 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.66   9.50   10.86 11.51 9.69 7.95 7.66
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.25   10.39   10.04 16.25 11.60 9.53 8.25
Second round 7 7.62   9.88   9.47 11.14 7.62 11.81 9.02
First round 15 8.60   11.83   8.60 12.95 12.97 10.72 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.02   3.99   6.21 3.41 3.02 4.74 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.72   50.84   1:02.78 44.72 55.56 47.07 49.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 18.88   24.80   21.55 18.88 26.54 28.72 26.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.13   9.69   8.82 9.68 8.13 10.57 12.76
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.25   18.30   20.08 19.58 17.31 18.00 16.25
First round 40 13.99   15.96   15.93 13.99 20.91 17.00 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.01   4.91   5.66 4.64 5.46 3.01 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:36.64     1:36.64 1:37.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 35.26   44.37   35.26 43.88 48.22 43.50 45.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.26   5.30   6.45 6.48 5.13 4.33 4.26
McLain Adams    USA
McLain Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.19   15.57   13.19 14.59 16.49 16.06 16.06
First round 38 14.11   15.42   14.11 16.10 18.33 14.19 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.73   4.96   4.73 5.02 4.85 5.00 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:17.72     1:18.60 1:17.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 27.20   27.98   28.71 28.44 27.20 27.64 27.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 8.25   9.17   8.45 8.88 10.19 8.25 10.26
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.40   21.82   18.40 20.82 20.64 32.23 23.99
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.77   27.54   36.30 25.63 22.77 24.42 32.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.68   4.89   5.11 3.68 4.12 5.44 6.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 1:00.19   1:36.98   1:46.60 1:36.56 1:30.00 1:44.38 1:00.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 7.50   11.34   11.76 12.86 15.73 7.50 9.40
Nicholas Giambrone    USA
Nicholas Giambrone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.03   25.56   23.03 25.17 34.74 27.42 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.99   8.40   4.99 10.41 7.92 9.04 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:56.58     1:56.58 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 51.61   1:05.04   57.79 DNF 1:14.24 51.61 1:03.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 13.31   16.11   16.81 13.31 17.76 13.75 17.89
Nipun Kisari    USA
Nipun Kisari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.10   12.31   14.27 11.97 9.10 13.94 11.01
First round 21 10.50   12.38   10.50 11.56 15.35 12.67 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.13   2.47   DNF 2.13 2.36 2.82 2.22
First round 2 2.43   3.09   3.70 2.43 2.74 4.39 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 59.89   1:05.09   1:03.26 1:07.47 1:05.03 59.89 1:06.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.01   20.72   18.01 19.95 21.25 23.36 20.97
First round 6 15.74   17.77   18.20 15.74 16.05 19.63 19.06
Owen Matson    USA
Owen Matson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.82   27.21   26.83 27.98 26.81 25.82 28.45
Parker MacMurray    USA
Parker MacMurray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.37   38.84   32.37 40.93 41.85 36.83 38.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 15.32   18.90   18.89 19.32 30.17 18.48 15.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 1:10.60   1:24.24   1:10.60 1:19.11 1:35.75 1:17.86 1:40.93
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.72   21.51   23.86 21.27 20.81 20.72 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.39   4.62   5.10 4.63 4.12 3.39 7.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 28.89   1:19.06   1:04.17 DNF 2:07.60 28.89 45.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 15.29     22.23 15.29
Renato Maritato    USA
Renato Maritato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.45   22.13   19.42 23.73 15.45 23.52 23.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 51.15   57.32   56.89 1:00.69 51.15 1:02.42 54.39
Robert Barrow    USA
Robert Barrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.98   31.94   46.08 27.43 22.32 46.74 21.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.20   7.67   7.99 7.20 7.49 7.53 9.79
Sadiq Ahmed    Nigeria
Sadiq Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.68   11.97   11.34 12.98 11.59 10.68 13.52
First round 33 12.37   14.06   15.20 12.37 14.23 12.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.47   5.04   4.81 5.36 3.47 7.24 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 55.47   DNF   1:00.58 1:03.12 DNF 55.47 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:48.29     3:23.95 2:48.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 22.07   26.51   28.14 22.07 37.49 25.59 25.79
Sam Keyes    USA
Sam Keyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 44.37   52.69   44.37 53.40 1:11.66 45.25 59.42
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.71   12.71   11.71 13.08 DNF 12.09 12.95
First round 30 12.95   13.55   13.50 12.95 13.90 14.40 13.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.97   4.71   2.97 3.51 5.22 5.39 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 49.98   51.12   51.72 51.00 1:04.73 49.98 50.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.88   1:31.79   1:32.97 1:47.33 1:28.29 1:26.88 1:34.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 24.14   30.82   40.16 25.38 32.61 34.47 24.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 6.22   8.19   9.18 9.93 6.22 7.51 7.89
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.22   10.01   10.78 11.00 9.44 9.80 9.22
Second round 9 9.03   10.07   11.24 9.63 9.56 11.02 9.03
First round 11 9.85   11.08   10.84 11.95 9.85 12.52 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.31   2.98   4.27 3.28 2.31 2.46 3.20
First round 7 2.58   3.35   2.58 2.71 3.71 3.64 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.59   40.43   41.15 38.59 44.14 40.37 39.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.24   1:14.04   1:21.88 1:13.89 1:16.48 1:00.24 1:11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 20.71   24.56   21.89 24.55 28.61 27.25 20.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 5.69   7.07   8.89 5.69 6.75 7.45 7.01
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.00   18.05   20.95 22.86 16.48 16.72 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.70   5.72   5.86 2.70 6.05 5.26 6.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 44.31   49.64   55.97 45.59 57.95 44.31 47.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 1.98   3.52   4.34 2.51 6.46 3.70 1.98
Sean Coughlin    USA
Sean Coughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:02.62   1:19.44   1:02.62 1:25.52 1:15.60 1:17.21 1:37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 18.93   31.93   36.70 40.60 34.84 18.93 24.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 19.57     23.53 19.57
Sebastien Marcotte    USA
Sebastien Marcotte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:29.69   1:38.05   1:37.51 1:39.59 1:39.29 1:37.34 1:29.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 24.82   DNF   24.82 DNF 26.07 DNF 34.67
Sepp Zammuto    USA
Sepp Zammuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.31   17.12   12.31 18.16 15.90 19.22 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.13   6.24   5.93 5.99 5.13 6.99 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 27.81   33.72   34.84 34.66 36.79 31.66 27.81
Seth Parker    USA
Seth Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.30   26.15   24.40 26.56 30.07 27.48 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.85   7.85   8.36 3.85 7.36 7.94 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:28.38     3:28.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 38.04   1:04.40   1:03.98 38.04 1:08.37 1:19.82 1:00.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 9.55   16.48   15.57 9.55 16.66 17.21 26.99
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.18   16.18   DNF 14.18 15.17 16.84 16.53
First round 35 11.52   14.48   15.83 24.87 14.50 11.52 13.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.96   4.36   3.98 2.96 3.28 6.31 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 52.45   55.98   58.29 54.88 54.78 52.45 1:08.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:50.38   2:02.23   2:11.88 1:59.27 2:20.84 1:50.38 1:55.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 15.94   22.98   22.57 15.94 22.45 23.93 24.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.26   6.72   6.62 6.75 6.78 8.21 6.26
Spenser King    USA
Spenser King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.45   35.47   29.45 37.37 42.84 31.93 37.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.44   11.83   10.34 8.44 13.82 12.46 12.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 13.62   16.37   19.44 14.29 17.11 17.70 13.62
Steven Blank    USA
Steven Blank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.43   26.41   22.43 26.06 27.70 34.02 25.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.53   7.91   8.53 5.53 9.92 7.86 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 1:03.19   1:12.85   1:11.40 1:03.19 1:27.49 1:09.48 1:17.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 10.86   15.41   18.16 10.86 15.10 17.19 13.93
Theo Maurino    USA
Theo Maurino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 53.09   1:07.78   57.75 53.09 1:10.79 DNF 1:14.80
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.63   15.29   14.19 16.06 16.43 15.61 13.63
First round 32 12.59   13.84   12.59 12.78 15.35 13.51 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.35   4.34   3.61 3.35 4.03 7.15 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 47.46   52.98   57.97 51.60 47.46 50.09 57.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.28   1:44.69   1:42.62 1:38.28 1:50.39 1:53.91 1:41.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 23.68   26.09   32.48 23.68 25.85 24.33 28.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 4.80   5.44   5.22 5.41 5.70 4.80 6.19
Tim Zakharov    USA
Tim Zakharov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.13   26.70   22.13 28.21 25.21 DNF 26.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.71   11.15   7.71 11.29 11.14 11.02 11.64
Trent Calibo    USA
Trent Calibo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.46   25.93   22.46 23.69 29.10 25.00 30.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.77   4.10   6.56 4.03 4.57 3.71 2.77
Vivek Iyer    USA
Vivek Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.88   4.90   5.28 4.15 3.88 5.27 5.32
Walker Pesci    USA
Walker Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 42.24   46.27   43.53 46.11 49.17 DNF 42.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.59   14.34   12.88 6.59 17.51 14.84 15.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 1:43.36   1:52.39   2:45.95 1:43.36 1:45.70 2:05.58 1:45.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 17.35     21.57 17.35
Wesley Coker    USA
Wesley Coker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 39.31   55.28   DNF 43.40 1:15.67 39.31 46.76
Will Proper    USA
Will Proper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.61   22.73   19.61 30.63 22.58 20.65 24.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 2.85   6.46   7.89 2.85 8.08 6.10 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:40.74     1:46.85 1:40.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 8.97   11.73   11.99 8.97 13.96 11.51 11.70
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.33   16.45   15.81 17.61 15.93 18.37 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.19   3.88   3.33 2.19 3.39 5.61 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 45.76   52.00   53.43 1:03.72 45.76 50.34 52.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:35.64   1:43.07   1:42.10 1:44.44 1:59.52 1:42.67 1:35.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 20.83   24.59   24.08 20.83 DNF 27.46 22.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 4.88   7.44   9.27 DNF 4.88 7.31 5.74
Zac Jamison    USA
Zac Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 11.22   15.99   18.04 16.15 15.40 16.42 11.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 2.63   6.48   6.67 DNF 7.53 2.63 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 52.05   56.08   54.12 1:07.80 54.55 52.05 59.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:53.37   1:57.32   1:54.07 1:53.37 2:03.65 2:04.87 1:54.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 35.39   40.50   46.31 39.55 35.39 42.29 39.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 4.69   6.67   7.10 12.63 5.85 7.06 4.69
Zachary Burrow    USA
Zachary Burrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:30.79     1:30.79 1:54.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 9.68   11.47   9.68 10.71 14.17 12.08 11.63
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.76   39.64   34.76 40.42 52.76 35.77 42.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.75   9.89   10.17 7.75 9.65 11.41 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:52.59     DNF 1:52.59
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.05   12.61   12.92 12.51 11.05 12.86 12.46
First round 26 10.52   12.94   13.86 10.52 11.63 14.65 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.53   6.11   6.68 3.53 5.73 6.01 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:00.59   1:06.13   1:00.59 1:26.17 1:02.12 1:10.34 1:05.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:08.31     3:08.31 3:23.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 27.08   31.52   30.26 27.14 51.41 27.08 37.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 10.63   13.26   13.89 12.68 17.67 13.20 10.63