Mini Salvador Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-10-6  Brazil, Salvador, Bahia Mini Salvador Open 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 8.83   10.52    Brazil 11.39 8.86 11.65 11.31 8.83
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.25   12.03    Brazil 11.25 12.13 12.87 11.79 12.18
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 10.69   12.48    Brazil 13.85 12.65 11.80 10.69 12.98
4 Suzane Coelho 11.27   13.04    Brazil 11.27 13.79 14.92 13.53 11.80
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.10   13.12    Brazil 12.16 12.10 15.91 14.80 12.41
6 Bruno Xisto 11.57   13.56    Brazil 16.17 13.91 11.57 13.29 13.48
7 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 10.78   14.46    Brazil 10.78 12.35 16.10 17.74 14.92
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 12.92   14.54    Brazil 14.10 12.92 15.31 16.69 14.20
9 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 15.76   17.78    Brazil 17.41 15.92 20.00 20.26 15.76
10 Simón Mills Ribeiro 16.45   19.69    Brazil 21.76 18.40 16.45 22.42 18.90
11 Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida 16.58   21.87    Brazil 22.30 20.99 24.36 22.33 16.58
12 Camila Souza Dias 22.41   24.60    Brazil 24.38 26.55 22.88 22.41 26.81
13 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 20.54   26.72    Brazil 26.00 26.64 20.54 27.52 35.30
14 Lucca Miranda Nunes 25.33   30.06    Brazil 25.33 32.78 26.44 37.65 30.95
15 Mateus Padilha Luz 40.48   46.16    Brazil 58.43 50.27 45.17 40.48 43.04
16 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 43.79   52.53    Brazil 46.42 54.03 57.14 43.79 1:04.55
17 Acauã Rangel Brazil 45.05   53.28    Brazil 56.62 45.05 46.96 59.41 56.27
18 Alice Fernandez de Andrade Santos 56.93   1:02.83    Brazil 1:06.50 57.62 56.93 1:04.37 1:10.85
19 Ludmila Madureira Soares Mariano 1:50.38   1:57.21    Brazil 4:03.16 1:50.38 1:56.73 2:02.07 1:52.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 10.28   10.79    Brazil 11.40 11.15 10.28 10.60 10.62
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 9.74   12.11    Brazil 12.43 11.19 12.71 9.74 DNF
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 10.85   12.16    Brazil 12.70 10.85 15.48 11.92 11.86
4 Suzane Coelho 9.75   13.47    Brazil 19.15 12.33 12.60 9.75 15.47
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 11.65   13.59    Brazil 14.68 13.10 11.65 15.30 12.98
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.08   13.94    Brazil 12.08 15.66 13.30 12.85 19.99
7 Bruno Xisto 13.29   14.95    Brazil 13.29 16.76 13.96 18.78 14.12
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 12.68   15.57    Brazil 16.59 14.91 15.21 17.36 12.68
9 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 14.76   17.55    Brazil 14.76 15.98 17.65 19.01 20.48
10 Simón Mills Ribeiro 16.29   17.71    Brazil 17.06 20.41 16.29 18.03 18.03
11 Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida 19.73   22.22    Brazil 20.33 26.31 19.73 20.01 29.59
12 Lucca Miranda Nunes 19.45   24.52    Brazil 26.78 21.40 28.74 25.38 19.45
13 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 24.58   27.38    Brazil 27.49 29.94 25.00 29.66 24.58
14 Mateus Padilha Luz 39.69   43.85    Brazil 39.84 44.21 47.51 48.60 39.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.17   4.15    Brazil 3.17 4.75 4.45 4.09 3.92
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.72   4.46    Brazil 4.11 4.01 5.26 6.85 3.72
3 Suzane Coelho 3.98   4.93    Brazil 5.48 3.98 5.10 4.21 5.71
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.56   5.20    Brazil 5.54 5.82 4.56 5.33 4.73
5 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 4.53   5.42    Brazil 6.32 4.53 4.53 10.01 5.41
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 3.32   5.51    Brazil 4.80 3.32 5.45 6.28 7.84
7 Lucca Miranda Nunes 4.58   5.62    Brazil 4.58 5.66 5.23 5.96 6.02
8 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.30   6.24    Brazil 4.58 5.13 9.02 10.24 3.30
9 Bruno Xisto 5.03   6.51    Brazil 5.03 5.33 6.14 8.24 8.07
10 Simón Mills Ribeiro 7.66   8.62    Brazil 7.96 11.46 9.44 8.47 7.66
11 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 6.95   12.14    Brazil 6.95 14.31 22.55 9.71 12.40
12 Camila Souza Dias 10.87   13.06    Brazil 10.87 14.38 12.73 12.40 14.04
13 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 6.88   15.22    Brazil DNF 7.17 6.88 8.63 29.87
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.34   3.53    Brazil 3.50 5.98 3.43 3.34 3.67
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.30   4.60    Brazil 3.30 4.69 7.29 4.86 4.25
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.75   4.82    Brazil 3.75 5.69 4.22 4.76 5.49
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.17   4.85    Brazil 3.17 5.56 4.84 4.15 8.98
5 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 5.31   6.17    Brazil 5.31 7.40 5.93 5.48 7.10
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.56   6.36    Brazil 6.99 5.56 6.08 6.00 9.87
7 Suzane Coelho 4.46   6.77    Brazil 5.67 8.20 6.44 4.46 DNF
8 Lucca Miranda Nunes 5.69   6.87    Brazil 5.69 6.80 7.01 7.12 6.79
9 Bruno Xisto 4.53   8.47    Brazil 7.00 9.31 9.11 10.65 4.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 39.52   42.77    Brazil 44.05 45.34 42.78 39.52 41.48
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 39.19   43.48    Brazil 52.29 46.80 40.47 39.19 43.17
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 42.92   45.33    Brazil 49.12 43.03 43.83 42.92 50.65
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 43.27   47.60    Brazil 47.13 43.27 48.35 51.78 47.33
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 48.31   50.10    Brazil 54.13 48.31 50.53 50.38 49.40
6 Suzane Coelho 55.41   1:03.02    Brazil 55.41 59.55 57.24 1:13.30 1:12.28
7 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 1:20.62   1:32.50    Brazil 1:20.62 1:26.88 1:39.88 1:30.73 1:45.75
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:19.52   1:23.41    Brazil 1:21.34 1:27.38 1:28.08 1:21.52 1:19.52
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:21.93   1:26.41    Brazil 1:27.58 1:21.93 1:26.93 1:34.23 1:24.71
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:25.40   1:39.56    Brazil 1:43.92 1:25.40 1:44.68 1:30.08 1:45.52
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:41.98   1:45.86    Brazil 1:49.75 1:43.10 1:41.98 1:45.04 1:49.45
5 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:23.48   DNF    Brazil 1:23.48 1:23.98 DNF 1:34.63 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 13.64   18.08    Brazil 20.17 18.60 13.64 21.94 15.46
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 17.53   20.10    Brazil 18.51 20.16 21.85 17.53 21.64
3 Suzane Coelho 18.08   20.31    Brazil 18.08 27.85 22.93 19.24 18.77
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 19.74   22.13    Brazil 20.88 24.14 19.74 22.26 23.25
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 19.05   22.16    Brazil 23.52 19.05 24.08 20.91 22.05
6 Bruno Xisto 21.40   27.93    Brazil 29.29 21.40 28.92 34.10 25.57
7 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 22.59   31.81    Brazil 32.43 30.41 22.59 47.53 32.59
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 29.74   35.09    Brazil 43.06 30.86 39.62 29.74 34.80
9 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 37.99   50.26    Brazil 37.99 56.98 51.29 46.35 53.13
10 Lucca Miranda Nunes 52.51   58.08    Brazil 1:04.68 53.86 55.70 52.51 DNF
11 Camila Souza Dias 50.05   1:04.40    Brazil 1:08.42 1:08.09 56.70 50.05 1:25.88
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:09.86   1:11.78    Brazil 1:09.86 1:12.31 1:10.50 1:24.60 1:12.53
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:06.55   1:12.43    Brazil 1:06.55 1:11.60 1:20.81 1:10.46 1:15.23
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:25.98   1:33.36    Brazil 1:36.81 1:30.78 1:25.98 1:36.10 1:33.21
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:28.81   1:34.43    Brazil 1:36.58 1:31.03 1:43.29 1:35.67 1:28.81
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:30.33   1:41.36    Brazil 1:50.95 1:42.96 1:49.37 1:31.76 1:30.33
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.69   4.99    Brazil 6.54 3.95 7.90 3.69 4.49
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.23   5.88    Brazil 5.33 5.91 6.54 6.41 5.23
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.69   6.89    Brazil 8.38 6.89 7.39 6.40 4.69
4 Suzane Coelho 3.61   8.62    Brazil 8.83 7.46 10.29 3.61 9.58
5 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 7.92   8.94    Brazil 11.63 7.92 8.98 9.13 8.71
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 7.12   9.12    Brazil 8.37 7.12 11.00 7.99 11.54
7 Camila Souza Dias 7.88   9.42    Brazil 9.24 9.08 9.93 7.88 10.45
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 10.07   12.62    Brazil 24.39 10.77 12.96 14.12 10.07
9 Lucca Miranda Nunes 13.02   16.77    Brazil 13.02 15.64 17.04 17.62 17.75
10 Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida 15.09   17.25    Brazil 15.76 15.09 18.35 17.65 21.70
11 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 14.40   18.95    Brazil 16.38 14.40 19.97 23.52 20.51
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.66   5.50    Brazil 5.10 3.66 3.72 8.05 7.69
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.89   5.60    Brazil 4.20 8.41 2.89 4.19 DNF
3 Camila Souza Dias 6.67   8.71    Brazil 11.29 6.67 9.06 9.40 7.66
4 Suzane Coelho 7.83   8.97    Brazil 10.03 11.97 9.05 7.83 7.84
5 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 8.75   10.81    Brazil 11.51 10.77 10.15 16.83 8.75
6 Lucca Miranda Nunes 8.58   11.50    Brazil 8.58 10.08 13.90 14.34 10.51
7 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 9.55   13.03    Brazil 17.70 26.53 9.55 11.55 9.84
8 Lucas Nepomuceno Costa 11.69   20.44    Brazil 11.69 26.54 29.97 14.46 20.32
9 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 16.20   25.82    Brazil 27.28 35.83 24.40 25.79 16.20
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.52   15.06    Brazil 15.31 12.52 14.69 15.18 17.62
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 14.83   19.19    Brazil 17.91 25.24 16.91 22.75 14.83
3 Suzane Coelho 16.02   20.07    Brazil 19.51 21.37 19.34 26.58 16.02
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 35.41   41.42    Brazil 47.27 42.48 40.93 40.84 35.41
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 37.96   1:15.39    Brazil 37.96 DNF 43.98 2:23.73 38.46
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 32.82   36.19    Brazil 32.82 38.90 36.94 36.00 35.62
2 Suzane Coelho 49.96   1:06.82    Brazil 1:38.91 49.96 1:00.43 1:14.60 1:05.44
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:16.59   1:43.38    Brazil 1:34.15 1:43.78 DNF 1:16.59 1:52.20
4 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 1:15.50   1:59.17    Brazil 1:58.08 DNF 1:56.42 2:03.01 1:15.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D B' D2 R U' D2 R2 F' D2 B2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 R
A #2 R2 D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R F' L F2 R' B2 D B' R2 U2 B' U
A #3 U D F2 R L2 B2 D' L2 D2 B L U2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 L2 U'
A #4 F2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R B F2 L F D R B2 R' U
A #5 R F' L2 U' L' U B U' D2 F B' U' B2 D' B2 D L2 D' B2
A Ex#1 D B2 D' L2 U' L2 D' B2 U2 B2 L' U' L2 R2 B F2 D B L' B F'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 F2 L2 F' D2 U R' F' L' F2 L D L D2 B F2
B #1 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 D B2 R' U F' D2 U2 F' U2 F L'
B #2 D2 L D' B2 R D2 R' U' F' U F2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 L F2
B #3 R2 B' U2 B U2 F D2 R2 D2 B' U F L D2 B' R D' R2 U' L'
B #4 L2 B' U' R2 L B2 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 R U2 D2 R F2 R2 D2
B #5 R2 B2 D R2 D' B2 D' F2 U B2 R2 F' L' D L' B' U2 F2 D' F
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L' F2 U2 B' D' F2 L R' F' U' F2 D' B2 L'
B Ex#2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 L' R2 B2 R D R' U B' R2 U' B' D' U'
C #1 B U' L' F R D' R U2 L' D L2 B L2 F2 B D2 L2 B
C #2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D B D' F D2 F' U' L U' F
C #3 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 U' L' F D R' D2 F2 L2 R' U L
C #4 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 L R2 U B D' L' R' U2 B' D2 B'
C #5 D' R2 U B R U B2 R2 L2 D' F' R2 B' R2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 U' L2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 D' B U2 L B' D2 R B' L' F'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' R2 D2 R' D2 F' R2 U2 F U2 L D' F' R D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U B2 D B U2 B2 R U D2 B2 D L2 U' L2 D R2 D' R2
A #2 F' D F2 B' R2 U2 F' R' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 B2
A #3 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 U L2 F2 L' F U' F' L' R D' L R' F D
A #4 D2 L' R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' D U' L2 B' L2 U' R U' R' U2 L'
A #5 L' U R' B R' B2 L U D2 R F R2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' L2
A Ex#1 F2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 R' F2 U F2 U F' L' B2 F2 D L'
A Ex#2 U' B' D2 L' B2 U' R2 F L B' U2 L2 U B2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 D'
B #1 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 R2 D2 B R F U' F2 L' U2 R' B F2 D
B #2 F2 L B R' F' U' F2 U2 L B' L2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2
B #3 R2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 B' D2 U' L2 D' B D' U' L R' U' B
B #4 L F2 R D2 R B2 D2 L R B2 U' L2 B2 L F U R2 B R F'
B #5 R2 U' B R2 L' D' F D2 R' L2 B2 L2 B' U2 F U2 D2 F D2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 F' D L' F' L' U B2 D' U
B Ex#2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 F L2 R' U' B2 U2 L R' B2 D' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U2 R' U' F' U R' F'
A #2 R' U' R U' R' F U2 R U' R2 U'
A #3 R U2 F R U2 R' F' U2 F R U'
A #4 U' R' U' R' F U2 R' F U' F U2
A #5 U' R U2 F' R2 F R U' R' F' R2
A Ex#1 U R2 U2 F' U2 F U2 F R U' R
A Ex#2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U2 F R
B #1 U' R' F' U' F U2 R' U' R U' R'
B #2 R' F' R U' R U' R2 U2 F U F2
B #3 R U2 F' U' R2 F U' R' F U R
B #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R U2 R' U2
B #5 U R' U F U2 R U2 R U' R U2
B Ex#1 U' F' U R U' R' F' U' R U' R
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R U2 R U' R' U2 R F' R'
A #2 R' F2 U' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U' F
A #3 R U2 F' U' F' R2 F U' F R U
A #4 R' F U2 R2 F' R' U2 F U' F2 R
A #5 R' F U' R' U' F' U' F R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R F' R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 B R' L2 F' R2 U B2 R2 U R L' Rw2 F R2 Uw2 D B2 U2 Rw2 F2 L2 Fw2 D L2 Rw' F2 L' U2 F' Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw' B2 L' U' Rw2
A #2 B2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L D2 L2 B' U2 R2 D' R U B D R D Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 L2 B D B' F Rw' L2 Uw2 F' D' Fw Rw' R' Uw2 L' Fw2 U
A #3 U2 R B2 D R2 L' B D' U2 B R U2 L U2 R F2 L' D2 B2 F2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 U' B R2 Uw2 D' Rw F' Uw2 Fw2 R' L2 Uw Fw Uw2 L2 D' F'
A #4 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L' B2 D2 F' R2 B2 U F2 R' B Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' F' B' U F' Rw B' D' B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 R' Fw' Uw2 D L' F'
A #5 R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L' B' D2 F L2 B2 D2 B U R L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F D' B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' B' R2 Rw D F L R' U2 Fw' R' Fw2 R' D Rw' U
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R L U2 L F2 L D2 F2 L F' L' U' L' U2 R' B D' U L2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 D Rw2 R Fw2 B2 U2 R' F Rw2 Fw L2 R F' Rw Fw F U' Rw2 Uw' F'
A Ex#2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' D2 L2 B F2 D2 B2 U' B F U L D2 R' D B Rw2 D2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 U2 Rw2 R2 F' U' Rw2 R Fw2 Rw' F2 D2 B' Uw B2 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw Fw2
B #1 L' F2 U2 B2 L F2 R F2 B2 U2 L U' F2 D2 B L' F' U' F R2 L2 Fw2 L U2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B U2 D2 L2 R' Uw U' Fw2 L' Uw Rw' F' U2 Rw2 R' Uw B'
B #2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R' F2 R' F' D' R B2 R' B2 U2 F2 U' Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 R2 U' L Fw2 L' U D R U2 Fw' R2 B2 D' Fw U' D2 Fw2 Uw' Rw B2 Rw F'
B #3 R2 F R2 F U2 F R2 U2 B L2 U2 D B' D L' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R U2 F2 Uw2 B D2 B Uw' U L B' Uw2 D2 Rw' D F2 Uw' B L'
B #4 D' F' U' L F2 R2 L U B R2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F B' Rw2 D B U Fw2 B Rw2 R2 L U Rw Uw2 U Fw Rw' D2 U2 Fw F L2 Uw'
B #5 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 U F2 R2 D' U' F' R' B2 D' L U2 F2 R U B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L' B' D2 F' B' L' F' Uw Rw2 Uw' D L F D2 Rw Uw' U D' B'
B Ex#1 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 U B2 R' B D2 U2 R D B L F Rw2 Uw2 L D2 U2 R2 D Fw2 R L2 Uw2 F Rw2 U' Fw' U' Fw' Uw Fw' Rw2 B Uw' R Uw
B Ex#2 R' B2 L' D2 L U2 R2 U2 B2 L U L' F' B2 L2 U F2 L' B R F Fw2 R' B2 L' U Rw2 U B2 L R U2 R' Fw' D U2 Rw2 F' Rw' Fw Rw2 B F' Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Fw Lw2 Rw2 D2 B Uw' R2 L' Uw' Rw2 D L B U' Dw2 Bw' Lw' Rw' Uw' L' Dw' F2 R2 F2 D Uw Fw2 Rw' R Fw2 D Dw Bw2 B Dw2 F B U' Rw' B' F' Uw2 B U2 B' Fw' Rw Bw' Dw2 Fw Dw U Uw Rw2 Fw R' Fw U' Fw'
A #2 F' Rw' Fw' U' L U' L' F Uw' Dw L' F2 U2 F' L B' L B2 R2 U R' D Uw Fw2 U R2 Rw Lw' D B Fw' L Bw' U2 Uw2 B2 D Fw' U2 R2 Dw2 F' D2 Dw2 F' B Fw' Uw' D' F2 Rw' L' F2 Dw U R D L Fw L
A #3 Rw B2 R' D' R2 B2 U2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' D2 R' Uw' B L2 U2 B2 L' Lw2 Dw' Rw Dw' Fw2 Lw' U L' Fw Lw2 R' D' Uw Dw' Rw' B Uw B2 F2 L2 Dw2 Uw' D Lw Rw B2 U R F' Lw F' Lw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 D2 F2 U2 L Fw' F'
A #4 D' R Fw2 L2 Fw2 L' F R2 B' Fw R' D2 Lw2 Uw B' F2 Bw Fw' L Fw' Uw D' Dw' Lw D2 L2 U R' Uw2 U F' U Lw F2 Lw' B Fw' Dw2 Lw Dw2 R2 Lw' B2 Dw' Fw' D F2 D Bw2 Lw U Uw2 Dw' F Rw' Dw Lw' D' Uw' B2
A #5 F' Bw2 R Dw Bw' Fw Dw' U' Uw' Lw2 Bw' Uw Bw Dw2 B D Rw' Dw2 Bw D2 Bw' Uw' Fw Rw' R' Fw Uw Bw R Fw2 Rw' D2 U2 F L' Bw' Dw' B2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Fw' D' Fw2 Uw Bw B2 Rw' R Fw' F B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 U L2 Dw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 Rw2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 L R' Rw2 Fw Rw2 F R' Rw D Rw Fw' Bw' R2 Lw' Bw' Dw B2 Dw2 B2 Fw U2 Rw Lw L2 B' R2 Lw L D U2 Uw2 B2 L Rw' F Fw' L' U L' Bw' U2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 R Rw2 B' L Bw R2 B'
A Ex#2 Uw2 U Fw' L' U2 Dw2 Rw' U R Rw2 B Rw' L' Lw Uw' F2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Uw Fw Rw2 D Rw' Uw2 Lw' U' L2 Bw2 R Dw Lw Rw R2 Dw' Fw2 B2 U Bw2 L' Rw R' Fw Bw Dw R2 Uw' Rw' U2 F D' F' L U' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Lw' U2 L'
B #1 F Bw D Bw' D2 U' Bw' L2 Lw2 Fw2 L2 Rw Lw' U2 F Dw R D2 Fw' R D2 Uw' R2 Dw2 F2 B2 Uw Bw' Dw2 L F' Dw2 Bw' U Lw' F' L2 D Fw' Dw2 Bw R2 Bw' R' U2 Fw2 Bw F2 D' R' Lw' L' F' D2 L2 B U' L' Dw2 Fw'
B #2 Rw Uw' U2 Dw D2 Bw' U F B2 Rw R' Uw B R2 Fw2 Dw' U' L2 Uw' R2 Fw' Lw F Fw Bw' Rw' Dw Fw' F' R' Lw' L D U Uw2 F L Fw2 F' Rw R' Fw B2 L Dw2 Rw' Bw R F' Rw' Uw' Dw D2 U' L' Fw D2 F2 Bw' U2
B #3 Dw' F Dw Bw2 Lw' B2 Dw' L R' Rw Lw B2 Lw' L' Uw Dw Bw Uw' L2 R' Lw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' R' Lw' Uw Fw' Dw' Rw Bw2 B' Rw2 Dw Fw F B Bw2 U' L2 Fw' Bw B' L' Rw2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 U' B' R L Bw' D' U' L Rw2 Uw R' D'
B #4 Dw2 Uw Rw Dw2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 R Rw2 L2 Dw2 Uw Bw' Dw B2 Lw B Bw U2 Lw2 B2 F2 Dw2 R Fw' Lw D Rw Lw Fw2 D L' R2 Lw Bw2 R2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw R2 F' U' Lw L D2 Uw' Lw U L2 F' D' L' Uw' Rw' R L2 Lw2
B #5 L' D Fw' R' Lw' F2 Bw2 B2 D' R' Fw Rw2 L Fw Uw B' D Rw R' B2 F L' Fw2 U Fw2 Lw Rw' L' Dw' Lw Dw Fw B L2 Uw F D2 U2 L Uw' Rw' R' Lw' Uw2 D2 Fw' B U' Uw R' U Dw' F Dw L' Dw' D' Fw' D B2
B Ex#1 R' Lw' Rw Bw' D' F' Fw L' F2 Uw R L2 Bw Rw' L2 R2 D' Uw2 Bw' Uw B' R2 Fw L R2 Dw2 U' B L Fw D' Rw' Lw' B Fw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Dw2 D L' Dw2 Bw Uw2 Lw Bw F' Lw' D L' R2 Dw Uw B2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Rw2 R
B Ex#2 Dw B' Lw Dw2 R2 Fw' U' Uw Fw' Lw Dw2 R' Uw' R' L2 Lw2 F U' D' Uw R' Rw U' Bw Uw Lw D' Bw' Lw2 L U' R D2 L' F' Bw R L2 Rw F Bw' Uw2 Fw' Lw2 U' D2 Rw2 F D' Bw2 Uw' Fw' U2 Rw B' Dw' Uw Rw Uw2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' R D R2 F' D R' D' L U2
A #2 U' R2 D R2 U B2 L2 U F2 U' L U' F' L R B2 L' B' R'
A #3 B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F' D2 L' F2 D' U B2 U' R' U R'
A #4 R B U R2 B' R F U2 R U' B D2 F' U2 D2 B' L2 U2 F'
A #5 R L B D' R2 D L' D L' B' L2 F2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 L D2 R
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F R L F2 R2 B' U' R L' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 L R2 F2 U2 B L' D' R D2 U2 F2 R B' U
B #1 D2 L B D' F' R F2 U R F' D2 R2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F
B #2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 D R2 D L2 U2 R' B' D' L D2 L2 D2 F R2 D' B
B #3 R2 B' L2 B' F2 U2 R2 B2 R' B' U2 R U F2 L D' L B R2
B #4 U2 L2 R' D2 L2 D2 R' B2 R2 D' L' B' F D2 R B' F L' D U'
B #5 D' L2 B2 F2 D L2 B2 R2 U2 R' B R' F' R2 U' F2 R' F L R
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U2 D' B R B' L B' L2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 D
B Ex#2 R' B2 U' D' B L' U' B2 D' F' R F2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 R F2 U2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U' B L U' B L' B' L' U' l r' b
A #2 B' U L' R B' R' L U B' R' U' r
A #3 B R' U' L R' L B L U' B L u l' r
A #4 R' L R U' B U B U' B L U' l' r b'
A #5 U L' U R' U' R' L B' L B' U u l' b'
A Ex#1 R' U L' R B' R B R L' U R' b
A Ex#2 L R' U L R' U' B L B U R' l
B #1 B' U' R L R' B R' L' R' B L' u l r b
B #2 U' L U' L' B R' B U L R' L l' r
B #3 B U' B R B' U' R' U B R B u' l r'
B #4 B' L' R U R U' L' U' L' U' B u r
B #5 B L U R' U L R B U' R L r b'
B Ex#1 L' R L B' L' U' L U R' L' R u' l' b
B Ex#2 U L U B R B' L' R U' L' U l' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U' L R U B' U R
A #2 B L R L B' L R L' R' L R'
A #3 B U L' U' R L' U L' U L' U
A #4 U R B U' R' L R U L' B U
A #5 R L B' L R U' B L' R L U
A Ex#1 B L R' L B' U L U R L U'
A Ex#2 R B L U R' U' L' U' B' L R
B #1 B L' B' R' U L' R L' R' L' B
B #2 B R U R U B' L B' R L' R
B #3 L R' B L' B' U R' U' R U' B
B #4 R B L R B' L' U R' B' L B'
B #5 B R L' U R B L U' R L' U
B Ex#1 L B U L R' U' R U B L B
B Ex#2 B U B' R B R' L' U L' B L
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0)
A #2 (3,5) / (0,6) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,-1) / (0,-3)
A #5 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (5,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B #4 (4,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 R' L' F U' L B2 U B L2 U2 R2 U R2 D F2 R2 L2 D'
A #2 B' D2 R2 L' D' F U D' R' B2 D2 F2 U' L2 U R2 B2 D' R2 B2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' U2 B2 F R2 F2 D' F L' U R2 U2 B R' F L
A #4 F' L B D' F D2 B U' B' R U D' B2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D' R2 L2
A #5 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' F' D2 B' R' D B2 U L B2 U2 F L R2 U'
A Ex#1 R F2 R2 U B R2 F2 L U' B' U D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 L2 R U2 B2 R F2 D U' L' F2 U' B' L2 U2 F' U'
Acauã Rangel Brazil    Brazil
Acauã Rangel Brazil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 45.05   53.28   56.62 45.05 46.96 59.41 56.27
Alice Fernandez de Andrade Santos    Brazil
Alice Fernandez de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 56.93   1:02.83   1:06.50 57.62 56.93 1:04.37 1:10.85
André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes    Brazil
André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 24.58   27.38   27.49 29.94 25.00 29.66 24.58
First round 13 20.54   26.72   26.00 26.64 20.54 27.52 35.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.88   15.22   DNF 7.17 6.88 8.63 29.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 37.99   50.26   37.99 56.98 51.29 46.35 53.13
Pyraminx Final 5 7.92   8.94   11.63 7.92 8.98 9.13 8.71
Skewb Final 9 16.20   25.82   27.28 35.83 24.40 25.79 16.20
Andrey da Conceição Santos    Brazil
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.08   13.94   12.08 15.66 13.30 12.85 19.99
First round 5 12.10   13.12   12.16 12.10 15.91 14.80 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.56   6.36   6.99 5.56 6.08 6.00 9.87
First round 6 3.32   5.51   4.80 3.32 5.45 6.28 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.31   50.10   54.13 48.31 50.53 50.38 49.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:41.98   1:45.86   1:49.75 1:43.10 1:41.98 1:45.04 1:49.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.05   22.16   23.52 19.05 24.08 20.91 22.05
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:30.33   1:41.36   1:50.95 1:42.96 1:49.37 1:31.76 1:30.33
Pyraminx Final 6 7.12   9.12   8.37 7.12 11.00 7.99 11.54
Square-1 Final 4 35.41   41.42   47.27 42.48 40.93 40.84 35.41
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.85   12.16   12.70 10.85 15.48 11.92 11.86
First round 2 11.25   12.03   11.25 12.13 12.87 11.79 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.30   4.60   3.30 4.69 7.29 4.86 4.25
First round 8 3.30   6.24   4.58 5.13 9.02 10.24 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.27   47.60   47.13 43.27 48.35 51.78 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:25.40   1:39.56   1:43.92 1:25.40 1:44.68 1:30.08 1:45.52
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:25.98   1:33.36   1:36.81 1:30.78 1:25.98 1:36.10 1:33.21
Pyraminx Final 2 5.23   5.88   5.33 5.91 6.54 6.41 5.23
Skewb Final 7 9.55   13.03   17.70 26.53 9.55 11.55 9.84
Square-1 Final 1 12.52   15.06   15.31 12.52 14.69 15.18 17.62
Bruno Xisto    Brazil
Bruno Xisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.29   14.95   13.29 16.76 13.96 18.78 14.12
First round 6 11.57   13.56   16.17 13.91 11.57 13.29 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.53   8.47   7.00 9.31 9.11 10.65 4.53
First round 9 5.03   6.51   5.03 5.33 6.14 8.24 8.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.40   27.93   29.29 21.40 28.92 34.10 25.57
Camila Souza Dias    Brazil
Camila Souza Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 22.41   24.60   24.38 26.55 22.88 22.41 26.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 10.87   13.06   10.87 14.38 12.73 12.40 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 50.05   1:04.40   1:08.42 1:08.09 56.70 50.05 1:25.88
Pyraminx Final 7 7.88   9.42   9.24 9.08 9.93 7.88 10.45
Skewb Final 3 6.67   8.71   11.29 6.67 9.06 9.40 7.66
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.74   12.11   12.43 11.19 12.71 9.74 DNF
First round 3 10.69   12.48   13.85 12.65 11.80 10.69 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   4.85   3.17 5.56 4.84 4.15 8.98
First round 4 4.56   5.20   5.54 5.82 4.56 5.33 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.92   45.33   49.12 43.03 43.83 42.92 50.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.93   1:26.41   1:27.58 1:21.93 1:26.93 1:34.23 1:24.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.64   18.08   20.17 18.60 13.64 21.94 15.46
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.55   1:12.43   1:06.55 1:11.60 1:20.81 1:10.46 1:15.23
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69   6.89   8.38 6.89 7.39 6.40 4.69
Skewb Final 1 3.66   5.50   5.10 3.66 3.72 8.05 7.69
Square-1 Final 5 37.96   1:15.39   37.96 DNF 43.98 2:23.73 38.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 32.82   36.19   32.82 38.90 36.94 36.00 35.62
João Pedro dos Santos Costa    Brazil
João Pedro dos Santos Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.28   10.79   11.40 11.15 10.28 10.60 10.62
First round 1 8.83   10.52   11.39 8.86 11.65 11.31 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.34   3.53   3.50 5.98 3.43 3.34 3.67
First round 1 3.17   4.15   3.17 4.75 4.45 4.09 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.52   42.77   44.05 45.34 42.78 39.52 41.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.48   DNF   1:23.48 1:23.98 DNF 1:34.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.53   20.10   18.51 20.16 21.85 17.53 21.64
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:09.86   1:11.78   1:09.86 1:12.31 1:10.50 1:24.60 1:12.53
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.65   13.59   14.68 13.10 11.65 15.30 12.98
First round 7 10.78   14.46   10.78 12.35 16.10 17.74 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.75   4.82   3.75 5.69 4.22 4.76 5.49
First round 2 3.72   4.46   4.11 4.01 5.26 6.85 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.19   43.48   52.29 46.80 40.47 39.19 43.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:19.52   1:23.41   1:21.34 1:27.38 1:28.08 1:21.52 1:19.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.74   22.13   20.88 24.14 19.74 22.26 23.25
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:28.81   1:34.43   1:36.58 1:31.03 1:43.29 1:35.67 1:28.81
Pyraminx Final 1 3.69   4.99   6.54 3.95 7.90 3.69 4.49
Skewb Final 2 2.89   5.60   4.20 8.41 2.89 4.19 DNF
Square-1 Final 2 14.83   19.19   17.91 25.24 16.91 22.75 14.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:16.59   1:43.38   1:34.15 1:43.78 DNF 1:16.59 1:52.20
Lucas Nepomuceno Costa    Brazil
Lucas Nepomuceno Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 43.79   52.53   46.42 54.03 57.14 43.79 1:04.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.95   12.14   6.95 14.31 22.55 9.71 12.40
Skewb Final 8 11.69   20.44   11.69 26.54 29.97 14.46 20.32
Lucca Miranda Nunes    Brazil
Lucca Miranda Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 19.45   24.52   26.78 21.40 28.74 25.38 19.45
First round 14 25.33   30.06   25.33 32.78 26.44 37.65 30.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.69   6.87   5.69 6.80 7.01 7.12 6.79
First round 7 4.58   5.62   4.58 5.66 5.23 5.96 6.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 52.51   58.08   1:04.68 53.86 55.70 52.51 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 13.02   16.77   13.02 15.64 17.04 17.62 17.75
Skewb Final 6 8.58   11.50   8.58 10.08 13.90 14.34 10.51
Ludmila Madureira Soares Mariano    Brazil
Ludmila Madureira Soares Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 1:50.38   1:57.21   4:03.16 1:50.38 1:56.73 2:02.07 1:52.84
Mateus Padilha Luz    Brazil
Mateus Padilha Luz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 39.69   43.85   39.84 44.21 47.51 48.60 39.69
First round 15 40.48   46.16   58.43 50.27 45.17 40.48 43.04
Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida    Brazil
Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 19.73   22.22   20.33 26.31 19.73 20.01 29.59
First round 11 16.58   21.87   22.30 20.99 24.36 22.33 16.58
Pyraminx Final 10 15.09   17.25   15.76 15.09 18.35 17.65 21.70
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia    Brazil
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.68   15.57   16.59 14.91 15.21 17.36 12.68
First round 8 12.92   14.54   14.10 12.92 15.31 16.69 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.62   1:32.50   1:20.62 1:26.88 1:39.88 1:30.73 1:45.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.74   35.09   43.06 30.86 39.62 29.74 34.80
Pyraminx Final 8 10.07   12.62   24.39 10.77 12.96 14.12 10.07
Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes    Brazil
Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.76   17.55   14.76 15.98 17.65 19.01 20.48
First round 9 15.76   17.78   17.41 15.92 20.00 20.26 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.31   6.17   5.31 7.40 5.93 5.48 7.10
First round 5 4.53   5.42   6.32 4.53 4.53 10.01 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.59   31.81   32.43 30.41 22.59 47.53 32.59
Pyraminx Final 11 14.40   18.95   16.38 14.40 19.97 23.52 20.51
Skewb Final 5 8.75   10.81   11.51 10.77 10.15 16.83 8.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:15.50   1:59.17   1:58.08 DNF 1:56.42 2:03.01 1:15.50
Simón Mills Ribeiro    Brazil
Simón Mills Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.29   17.71   17.06 20.41 16.29 18.03 18.03
First round 10 16.45   19.69   21.76 18.40 16.45 22.42 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 7.66   8.62   7.96 11.46 9.44 8.47 7.66
Suzane Coelho    Brazil
Suzane Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.75   13.47   19.15 12.33 12.60 9.75 15.47
First round 4 11.27   13.04   11.27 13.79 14.92 13.53 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.46   6.77   5.67 8.20 6.44 4.46 DNF
First round 3 3.98   4.93   5.48 3.98 5.10 4.21 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 55.41   1:03.02   55.41 59.55 57.24 1:13.30 1:12.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.08   20.31   18.08 27.85 22.93 19.24 18.77
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61   8.62   8.83 7.46 10.29 3.61 9.58
Skewb Final 4 7.83   8.97   10.03 11.97 9.05 7.83 7.84
Square-1 Final 3 16.02   20.07   19.51 21.37 19.34 26.58 16.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 49.96   1:06.82   1:38.91 49.96 1:00.43 1:14.60 1:05.44