Milan Winter Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-1-12  Italy, Milan Milan Winter Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Verducci 10.94  Riccardo Simone 11.43  Simone Santarsiero 12.12
 2x2x2 Cube  Matteo Provasi 3.70  Riccardo Simone 4.32  Nicolò Simone 4.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 48.68  Alessandro Manopulo 50.89  Marco Minici 51.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matteo Colombo 45.80  Federico Ortu 2:21.63  Marco Rota 3:28.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Matteo Provasi 21.63  Riccardo Simone 22.30  Federico Ortu 25.90
 Megaminx  Marco Rota 1:30.11  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:34.66  Matteo Mazzini 1:44.67
 Pyraminx  Matteo Mazzini 6.01  Andrea Lo Sardo 6.25  Marco Minici 7.61
 Skewb  Marco Rota 8.42  Edoardo Disarò 13.67  Simone Santarsiero 14.10
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.50   10.95    Italy 11.46 10.50 10.75 10.65 11.68
2 Riccardo Simone 9.47   11.38    Italy 10.83 11.19 9.47 12.13 13.22
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 11.88   12.52    Italy 11.88 12.72 13.15 12.08 12.77
4 Marco Minici 11.30   13.10    Italy 15.46 11.30 16.15 11.66 12.19
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.81   13.32    Italy 13.17 13.15 12.81 13.65 13.86
6 Andrea Santambrogio 13.38   13.79    Italy 14.06 13.52 13.80 18.40 13.38
7 Matteo Mazzini 13.38   13.93    Italy 13.86 13.38 13.65 14.28 15.34
8 Andrew Verducci 11.31   14.19    Italy 14.00 11.80 11.31 DNF 16.77
9 Alessandro Manopulo 12.19   14.64    Italy 14.09 13.65 12.19 16.69 16.18
10 Marco Rota 12.84   14.69    Italy 13.90 20.78 14.84 15.34 12.84
11 Simone Santarsiero 13.27   14.70    Italy 14.22 13.27 38.25 16.58 13.31
12 Edoardo Disarò 12.93   14.98    Italy 12.93 18.55 15.47 13.77 15.71
13 Letian Mattia Chang 12.75   15.35    Italy 16.83 17.67 12.75 13.02 16.21
14 Giulia Accorsi 14.02   15.72    Italy 15.53 15.94 14.02 18.31 15.68
15 Nicolò Simone 15.49   15.91    Italy 15.49 15.56 16.52 22.69 15.66
16 Federico Ortu 11.90   16.00    Italy 14.52 DNF 15.77 17.72 11.90
17 Matteo Provasi 14.25   16.18    Italy 15.33 14.25 18.66 18.71 14.56
18 Simone Cantarelli 13.25   17.03    Italy 19.11 18.28 17.50 15.31 13.25
19 Davide Merli 12.69   17.46    Italy 17.63 16.58 12.69 23.05 18.16
20 Matteo Colombo 14.18   18.46    Italy 16.86 18.02 20.50 DNF 14.18
21 Alessandro Simone 15.65   18.72    Italy 15.65 16.46 22.58 18.81 20.88
22 Alessandro Carota 16.65   20.64    Italy 20.30 32.05 16.65 19.55 22.06
23 Davide Azzini 21.52   22.76    Italy 27.97 21.52 22.61 23.08 22.58
24 Giulio Abramo 24.03   25.62    Italy 28.69 25.97 24.03 25.63 25.25
25 Miriana Cecchi 23.27   29.53    Italy 23.27 30.58 29.05 28.97 33.40
26 Tommaso Raposio 21.34   31.58    Italy 38.55 21.34 27.03 1:02.25 29.15
27 Marco Antinori 26.69   31.76    Italy 37.11 33.44 30.22 26.69 31.61
28 Fabio Rabito 28.16   33.43    Italy 35.25 32.46 32.59 36.83 28.16
29 Riccardo Cimma 23.16   33.49    Italy 42.83 37.63 23.16 30.36 32.47
30 Davide Rabito 32.61   35.66    Italy 32.61 40.80 35.22 36.83 34.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 9.34   11.03    Italy 9.43 14.31 9.34 12.77 10.90
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 11.16   11.77    Italy 11.63 11.71 11.96 11.16 14.28
3 Andrew Verducci 10.97   12.44    Italy 13.30 14.27 10.97 12.86 11.15
4 Andrea Lo Sardo 11.65   12.65    Italy 11.65 12.88 13.02 12.05 13.93
5 Simone Santarsiero 12.19   13.00    Italy 14.80 12.78 13.28 12.93 12.19
6 Matteo Provasi 12.69   13.29    Italy 12.69 12.77 15.15 13.09 14.00
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.46   13.30    Italy 10.46 13.56 12.78 14.10 13.56
8 Alessandro Manopulo 11.52   13.38    Italy 11.52 13.71 12.91 13.78 13.53
9 Andrea Santambrogio 11.81   13.91    Italy 11.81 13.72 14.06 13.96 17.33
10 Edoardo Disarò 12.68   14.58    Italy 14.90 15.43 12.68 22.08 13.41
11 Davide Merli 14.44   14.89    Italy 14.52 14.63 20.61 14.44 15.53
12 Matteo Mazzini 12.72   14.96    Italy 12.72 16.86 13.88 14.61 16.40
13 Federico Ortu 13.77   15.27    Italy 13.77 16.38 15.06 14.36 18.08
14 Marco Minici 14.43   15.64    Italy 15.22 21.80 16.78 14.93 14.43
15 Giulia Accorsi 14.18   15.77    Italy 16.72 14.36 19.40 16.23 14.18
16 Letian Mattia Chang 10.14   16.09    Italy 14.85 20.08 10.14 14.47 18.94
17 Nicolò Simone 14.71   16.81    Italy 15.15 15.96 19.31 DNF 14.71
18 Simone Cantarelli 13.05   17.24    Italy 17.09 13.05 21.69 17.03 17.61
19 Matteo Colombo 14.34   17.46    Italy 14.34 15.83 17.00 19.55 DNF
20 Marco Rota 15.47   1:14.81    Italy DNF 16.05 19.75 15.47 3:08.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Verducci 10.44   10.94    Italy 10.44 10.83 11.27 13.46 10.71
2 Riccardo Simone 10.19   11.43    Italy 11.81 10.19 11.56 10.93 12.91
3 Simone Santarsiero 11.27   12.12    Italy 12.47 12.02 13.74 11.27 11.86
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.93   12.25    Italy 13.34 13.13 12.53 9.93 11.08
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 11.96   12.48    Italy 12.27 13.13 12.22 12.94 11.96
6 Alessandro Manopulo 11.86   13.31    Italy 14.36 16.97 12.08 13.50 11.86
7 Matteo Provasi 12.52   13.91    Italy 12.52 17.78 13.16 14.78 13.80
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.43   15.57    Italy DNF 16.81 14.43 15.46 13.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 1.96   4.02    Italy 4.81 2.75 4.50 7.21 1.96
2 Matteo Provasi 2.88   4.07    Italy 4.61 2.88 3.91 3.68 4.72
3 Riccardo Simone 3.68   4.10    Italy 3.68 3.71 5.05 4.58 4.02
4 Nicolò Simone 3.02   4.12    Italy 11.84 5.11 3.86 3.40 3.02
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 2.02   4.58    Italy 7.84 4.91 3.91 4.93 2.02
6 Alessandro Simone 2.19   4.66    Italy 5.30 3.55 5.13 5.38 2.19
7 Matteo Mazzini 2.47   4.95    Italy 5.72 4.13 5.53 5.19 2.47
8 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.43   5.06    Italy 3.80 7.77 3.43 4.27 7.11
9 Marco Minici 4.00   5.25    Italy 6.00 4.00 4.00 5.75 7.15
10 Edoardo Disarò 4.46   5.34    Italy 5.80 5.61 4.46 5.28 5.13
11 Simone Santarsiero 4.19   5.46    Italy 9.22 4.78 6.56 5.05 4.19
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.88   5.63    Italy 5.92 3.88 5.30 6.15 5.66
13 Letian Mattia Chang 3.78   5.85    Italy 7.97 3.84 3.78 5.91 7.81
14 Alessandro Manopulo 5.11   5.99    Italy 5.93 5.75 6.30 7.30 5.11
15 Alessandro Carota 4.50   6.60    Italy 5.80 8.13 5.86 8.19 4.50
16 Matteo Colombo 6.00   6.68    Italy 6.00 7.25 6.19 6.61 DNS
17 Simone Cantarelli 5.80   6.75    Italy 6.36 6.53 5.80 8.30 7.36
18 Federico Ortu 3.30   6.83    Italy 7.69 7.93 6.11 6.68 3.30
19 Andrea Santambrogio 4.84   7.23    Italy 6.58 4.84 8.21 10.11 6.91
20 Andrew Verducci 5.50   7.64    Italy 6.69 9.22 5.50 DNF 7.02
21 Giulio Abramo 6.47   7.79    Italy 6.94 8.86 7.58 9.68 6.47
22 Giulia Accorsi 6.19   7.98    Italy 6.77 6.19 11.03 10.65 6.52
23 Davide Merli 2.66   8.49    Italy 19.31 7.77 7.56 10.13 2.66
24 Riccardo Cimma 7.46   8.88    Italy 11.77 7.46 7.53 11.53 7.59
25 Miriana Cecchi 7.81   9.34    Italy 7.81 9.02 9.58 10.59 9.43
26 Fabio Rabito 6.52   9.35    Italy 17.68 11.25 8.09 8.72 6.52
27 Tommaso Raposio 8.75   9.83    Italy 9.40 11.08 9.02 13.15 8.75
28 Davide Azzini 9.30   10.30    Italy 9.65 14.08 10.27 9.30 10.97
29 Marco Antinori 7.40   10.31    Italy 9.56 11.52 10.43 10.93 7.40
30 Davide Rabito 9.91   20.60    Italy 33.77 9.91 27.22 20.77 13.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.05   3.70    Italy 3.05 3.74 3.58 5.66 3.78
2 Riccardo Simone 3.86   4.32    Italy 3.86 4.59 5.05 4.41 3.97
3 Nicolò Simone 3.52   4.57    Italy 3.52 4.69 4.83 4.18 6.22
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 3.58   4.67    Italy 4.77 3.58 4.84 9.86 4.40
5 Alessandro Simone 4.28   5.22    Italy 4.28 6.41 4.91 5.63 5.13
6 Marco Rota 4.43   5.54    Italy 4.43 6.77 4.83 6.68 5.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.66   48.39    Italy 57.96 49.31 43.66 45.93 49.94
2 Marco Minici 43.21   49.65    Italy 49.80 54.30 52.97 43.21 46.18
3 Tommaso Zoffoli 48.83   50.21    Italy 49.96 49.31 51.36 48.83 54.71
4 Giulia Accorsi 38.90   51.32    Italy 53.11 1:03.78 38.90 49.68 51.18
5 Alessandro Manopulo 47.19   52.59    Italy 59.91 57.68 47.19 51.71 48.38
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 41.84   53.37    Italy 53.55 58.90 47.65 41.84 DNF
7 Riccardo Simone 44.00   54.11    Italy 1:00.59 52.80 57.80 51.72 44.00
8 Andrea Santambrogio 50.21   55.99    Italy 1:02.09 50.21 1:02.72 54.91 50.97
9 Andrew Verducci 55.05   57.45    Italy 56.58 57.06 55.05 1:04.08 58.71
10 Matteo Colombo 51.58   59.89    Italy 57.53 1:03.91 1:07.93 58.22 51.58
11 Edoardo Disarò 58.47   1:03.25    Italy 1:05.63 58.47 1:00.43 DNF 1:03.69
12 Matteo Provasi 57.63   1:06.07    Italy 59.90 57.63 1:13.59 1:29.88 1:04.72
13 Matteo Mazzini 1:04.93      Italy 1:11.16 1:04.93
14 Davide Merli 1:06.47      Italy 1:28.27 1:06.47
15 Simone Santarsiero 1:06.66      Italy 1:06.66 1:09.80
16 Marco Rota 1:09.21      Italy 1:09.21 DNF
17 Simone Cantarelli 1:16.93      Italy 1:16.93 DNF
18 Nicolò Simone 1:23.18      Italy 1:23.18 1:41.80
19 Alessandro Carota 1:24.31      Italy 1:30.81 1:24.31
20 Federico Ortu 1:27.84      Italy 1:27.84 DNF
21 Alessandro Simone 1:29.77      Italy 1:29.77 1:40.61
22 Davide Azzini 1:34.27      Italy 1:34.27 1:57.69
23 Letian Mattia Chang 1:52.52      Italy 1:52.52 1:54.81
24 Davide Rabito 2:31.75      Italy DNF 2:31.75
25 Miriana Cecchi 2:35.19      Italy 2:35.19 2:44.75
26 Fabio Rabito 2:54.53      Italy 3:05.34 2:54.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 44.55   48.68    Italy 44.55 50.84 54.08 47.28 47.91
2 Alessandro Manopulo 47.25   50.89    Italy 49.13 47.25 1:20.88 50.65 52.88
3 Marco Minici 44.96   51.86    Italy 51.19 44.96 54.81 DNF 49.58
4 Giulia Accorsi 50.00   51.95    Italy 50.41 52.43 57.96 53.02 50.00
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 47.56   52.51    Italy 47.56 DNF 52.88 56.18 48.47
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 51.65   58.36    Italy 1:04.00 59.05 52.03 51.65 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 45.80   DNF    Italy DNF 1:27.41 45.80
2 Federico Ortu 2:21.63   DNF    Italy 2:42.80 2:21.63 DNF
3 Marco Rota 3:28.13   DNF    Italy 3:28.13 DNF DNF
4 Letian Mattia Chang 5:38.36      Italy DNF 5:38.36
5 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Andrew Verducci DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Matteo Mazzini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Alessandro Manopulo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Andrea Santambrogio DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Alessandro Carota DNF      Italy DNF DNF
5 Davide Merli DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 21.97   24.30    Italy 21.97 23.18 23.63 31.69 26.09
2 Matteo Provasi 22.34   24.98    Italy 32.16 22.40 24.58 27.96 22.34
3 Andrea Lo Sardo 21.84   25.55    Italy 29.69 21.84 27.47 27.02 22.15
4 Federico Ortu 20.71   26.63    Italy 25.53 42.19 22.44 31.93 20.71
5 Simone Santarsiero 25.27   26.80    Italy 25.34 25.27 33.11 25.97 29.08
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 21.52   28.24    Italy 21.52 27.05 31.81 25.86 43.38
7 Andrew Verducci 26.93   28.25    Italy 27.97 31.09 29.33 27.46 26.93
8 Andrea Santambrogio 25.53   30.77    Italy 34.59 25.53 31.41 35.71 26.31
9 Matteo Mazzini 27.72   33.06    Italy 33.27 37.52 27.72 29.21 36.69
10 Marco Rota 26.46   34.65    Italy 38.63 38.27 31.25 26.46 34.44
11 Simone Cantarelli 31.55   36.00    Italy 35.43 42.43 34.46 38.11 31.55
12 Nicolò Simone 36.56   43.86    Italy 36.56 42.47 51.59 43.47 45.63
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 33.25   47.25    Italy 50.80 39.91 33.25 51.05 DNF
14 Davide Merli 37.16   52.07    Italy 45.31 37.16 1:00.81 55.31 55.58
15 Alessandro Manopulo 49.15      Italy 49.63 49.15
15 Letian Mattia Chang 49.15      Italy 49.15 1:03.33
17 Alessandro Carota 51.56      Italy 51.56 56.33
18 Marco Minici 54.75      Italy 1:17.28 54.75
19 Giulia Accorsi 1:08.08      Italy 1:22.71 1:08.08
20 Miriana Cecchi 1:16.34      Italy 1:16.34 1:17.78
21 Davide Azzini 1:24.05      Italy 1:24.05 1:38.71
22 Fabio Rabito 1:35.09      Italy 1:35.09 1:52.21
23 Riccardo Cimma 1:52.11      Italy DNF 1:52.11
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 19.83   21.63    Italy 24.55 19.83 42.96 20.06 20.28
2 Riccardo Simone 19.38   22.30    Italy 19.38 23.71 22.31 25.59 20.88
3 Federico Ortu 23.80   25.90    Italy 24.33 44.68 27.58 25.78 23.80
4 Simone Santarsiero 21.27   28.09    Italy 23.66 21.27 30.83 30.18 30.44
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 28.65   37.66    Italy 34.41 28.65 40.03 38.55 49.41
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 1:26.52   1:30.11    Italy 1:27.34 1:26.52 1:33.30 1:29.68 1:39.05
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.71   1:34.66    Italy 1:37.75 1:40.55 1:36.34 1:28.71 1:29.90
3 Matteo Mazzini 1:39.33   1:44.67    Italy 1:41.83 1:47.81 1:44.38 1:39.33 DNF
4 Edoardo Disarò 1:35.80   1:50.86    Italy 1:51.16 1:50.13 1:35.80 2:01.77 1:51.30
5 Marco Minici 2:32.18      Italy 2:50.75 2:32.18
6 Giulio Abramo 3:01.65      Italy 3:45.93 3:01.65
7 Tommaso Zoffoli 3:07.18      Italy 3:07.18 3:22.78
8 Letian Mattia Chang 3:38.28      Italy 4:01.88 3:38.28
9 Simone Cantarelli 3:45.03      Italy 3:45.03 3:59.11
10 Giulia Accorsi 4:16.15      Italy 4:18.27 4:16.15
11 Federico Ortu DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Lo Sardo 6.40   6.99    Italy 7.06 6.40 6.75 9.77 7.15
2 Matteo Mazzini 6.08   7.11    Italy 7.36 7.19 6.08 6.77 8.19
3 Marco Rota 6.47   7.78    Italy 7.69 6.47 7.80 8.71 7.84
4 Marco Minici 7.36   8.20    Italy 7.58 8.19 8.83 11.05 7.36
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 8.44   8.80    Italy 9.13 8.47 25.21 8.44 8.80
6 Edoardo Disarò 9.31   10.25    Italy 12.59 11.93 9.38 9.31 9.44
7 Matteo Provasi 9.43   11.14    Italy 15.75 12.53 9.43 9.93 10.97
8 Simone Santarsiero 9.43   11.32    Italy 11.36 13.77 9.43 12.41 10.19
9 Davide Merli 9.96   11.61    Italy 15.11 13.11 10.43 11.30 9.96
10 Alessandro Manopulo 9.21   12.53    Italy 19.65 10.91 11.50 15.18 9.21
11 Fabio Rabito 11.02   13.81    Italy 14.18 11.02 18.41 14.08 13.16
12 Marco Antinori 9.40   13.92    Italy 15.41 14.97 15.56 9.40 11.38
13 Alessandro Simone 10.09   14.25    Italy 15.58 14.52 10.09 16.19 12.66
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.41   15.02    Italy 11.77 11.41 32.16 13.96 19.33
15 Andrea Santambrogio 13.16   15.85    Italy 14.30 22.19 14.93 18.33 13.16
16 Simone Cantarelli 13.34   16.25    Italy 14.66 13.34 19.00 23.30 15.09
17 Matteo Colombo 15.27      Italy 19.05 15.27
18 Miriana Cecchi 15.83      Italy 20.27 15.83
19 Alessandro Carota 18.96      Italy 18.96 19.36
20 Federico Ortu 19.22      Italy 19.22 DNF
21 Letian Mattia Chang 19.50      Italy 19.50 41.28
22 Tommaso Raposio 20.43      Italy 22.71 20.43
23 Andrew Verducci 25.66      Italy 25.66 DNF
24 Davide Rabito 42.44      Italy 42.44 1:21.80
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Mazzini 5.13   6.01    Italy 6.40 5.56 5.13 6.11 6.36
2 Andrea Lo Sardo 4.53   6.25    Italy 4.53 7.97 5.97 6.78 6.00
3 Marco Minici 6.40   7.61    Italy 6.40 8.72 8.13 7.27 7.44
4 Marco Rota 7.61   8.20    Italy 8.47 9.80 8.16 7.96 7.61
5 Edoardo Disarò 6.06   8.63    Italy 8.72 11.50 7.97 6.06 9.21
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 8.38   11.01    Italy 11.66 10.61 10.77 8.38 27.33
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 5.66   NR 7.34   WR  Italy 5.66 11.25 6.31 7.41 8.31
2 Matteo Mazzini 7.18   9.83    Italy 10.46 7.18 10.02 9.02 15.97
3 Edoardo Disarò 7.65   10.52    Italy 12.77 13.96 8.75 7.65 10.03
4 Simone Santarsiero 13.47   15.26    Italy 16.11 13.47 15.63 14.03 18.22
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.52   16.88    Italy 15.33 17.11 11.52 20.73 18.19
6 Miriana Cecchi 16.08   17.15    Italy 16.72 18.34 16.08 19.86 16.38
7 Marco Antinori 14.83   20.25    Italy 33.91 14.83 15.78 25.56 19.41
8 Alessandro Carota 18.25   22.49    Italy 31.77 20.18 24.38 22.91 18.25
9 Tommaso Raposio 16.36   23.21    Italy 29.16 16.36 20.15 24.91 24.56
10 Fabio Rabito 25.25   28.59    Italy 28.18 25.25 27.47 30.13 32.61
11 Matteo Provasi 16.38   33.16    Italy 33.47 34.11 31.91 16.38 35.11
12 Letian Mattia Chang 25.13   36.65    Italy 53.13 37.27 25.13 29.47 43.22
13 Davide Merli 23.83   40.91    Italy 33.34 39.78 23.83 58.25 49.61
14 Davide Azzini 36.72   1:16.41    Italy 36.72 1:24.75 1:18.59 1:05.90 DNF
15 Marco Minici 23.63   DNF    Italy 48.30 23.63 DNS DNS DNS
16 Davide Rabito 41.18      Italy 1:39.17 41.18
17 Federico Ortu DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 6.78   8.42    Italy 10.00 7.21 8.06 6.78 10.11
2 Edoardo Disarò 11.72   13.67    Italy 14.13 13.72 11.72 13.15 16.52
3 Simone Santarsiero 12.19   14.10    Italy 13.55 14.16 14.58 18.69 12.19
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.03   15.06    Italy 14.15 14.34 18.16 16.68 12.03
5 Miriana Cecchi 18.55   22.87    Italy 19.31 18.55 25.36 23.93 37.52
6 Matteo Mazzini 7.58   DNF    Italy 7.58 DNF 10.55 8.43 DNF
Alessandro Carota    Italy
Alessandro Carota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.65   20.64   20.30 32.05 16.65 19.55 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.50   6.60   5.80 8.13 5.86 8.19 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.31     1:30.81 1:24.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 51.56     51.56 56.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 18.96     18.96 19.36
Skewb Combined First round 8 18.25   22.49   31.77 20.18 24.38 22.91 18.25
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.86   13.31   14.36 16.97 12.08 13.50 11.86
Second round 8 11.52   13.38   11.52 13.71 12.91 13.78 13.53
First round 9 12.19   14.64   14.09 13.65 12.19 16.69 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.11   5.99   5.93 5.75 6.30 7.30 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.25   50.89   49.13 47.25 1:20.88 50.65 52.88
Combined First round 5 47.19   52.59   59.91 57.68 47.19 51.71 48.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 49.15     49.63 49.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 9.21   12.53   19.65 10.91 11.50 15.18 9.21
Alessandro Simone    Italy
Alessandro Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.65   18.72   15.65 16.46 22.58 18.81 20.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.28   5.22   4.28 6.41 4.91 5.63 5.13
First round 6 2.19   4.66   5.30 3.55 5.13 5.38 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:29.77     1:29.77 1:40.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 10.09   14.25   15.58 14.52 10.09 16.19 12.66
Andrea Lo Sardo    Italy
Andrea Lo Sardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.96   12.48   12.27 13.13 12.22 12.94 11.96
Second round 4 11.65   12.65   11.65 12.88 13.02 12.05 13.93
First round 3 11.88   12.52   11.88 12.72 13.15 12.08 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.43   5.06   3.80 7.77 3.43 4.27 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.56   52.51   47.56 DNF 52.88 56.18 48.47
Combined First round 6 41.84   53.37   53.55 58.90 47.65 41.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 3 21.84   25.55   29.69 21.84 27.47 27.02 22.15
Pyraminx Final 2 4.53   6.25   4.53 7.97 5.97 6.78 6.00
Combined First round 1 6.40   6.99   7.06 6.40 6.75 9.77 7.15
Andrea Santambrogio    Italy
Andrea Santambrogio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.81   13.91   11.81 13.72 14.06 13.96 17.33
First round 6 13.38   13.79   14.06 13.52 13.80 18.40 13.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.84   7.23   6.58 4.84 8.21 10.11 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 50.21   55.99   1:02.09 50.21 1:02.72 54.91 50.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 25.53   30.77   34.59 25.53 31.41 35.71 26.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 13.16   15.85   14.30 22.19 14.93 18.33 13.16
Andrew Verducci    Italy
Andrew Verducci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.44   10.94   10.44 10.83 11.27 13.46 10.71
Second round 3 10.97   12.44   13.30 14.27 10.97 12.86 11.15
First round 8 11.31   14.19   14.00 11.80 11.31 DNF 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.50   7.64   6.69 9.22 5.50 DNF 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 55.05   57.45   56.58 57.06 55.05 1:04.08 58.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 26.93   28.25   27.97 31.09 29.33 27.46 26.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 25.66     25.66 DNF
Davide Azzini    Italy
Davide Azzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 21.52   22.76   27.97 21.52 22.61 23.08 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.30   10.30   9.65 14.08 10.27 9.30 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:34.27     1:34.27 1:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:24.05     1:24.05 1:38.71
Skewb Combined First round 14 36.72   1:16.41   36.72 1:24.75 1:18.59 1:05.90 DNF
Davide Merli    Italy
Davide Merli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.44   14.89   14.52 14.63 20.61 14.44 15.53
First round 19 12.69   17.46   17.63 16.58 12.69 23.05 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.66   8.49   19.31 7.77 7.56 10.13 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.47     1:28.27 1:06.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 37.16   52.07   45.31 37.16 1:00.81 55.31 55.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 9.96   11.61   15.11 13.11 10.43 11.30 9.96
Skewb Combined First round 13 23.83   40.91   33.34 39.78 23.83 58.25 49.61
Davide Rabito    Italy
Davide Rabito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 32.61   35.66   32.61 40.80 35.22 36.83 34.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.91   20.60   33.77 9.91 27.22 20.77 13.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:31.75     DNF 2:31.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 42.44     42.44 1:21.80
Skewb Combined First round 16 41.18     1:39.17 41.18
Edoardo Disarò    Italy
Edoardo Disarò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.68   14.58   14.90 15.43 12.68 22.08 13.41
First round 12 12.93   14.98   12.93 18.55 15.47 13.77 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.46   5.34   5.80 5.61 4.46 5.28 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 58.47   1:03.25   1:05.63 58.47 1:00.43 DNF 1:03.69
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.80   1:50.86   1:51.16 1:50.13 1:35.80 2:01.77 1:51.30
Pyraminx Final 5 6.06   8.63   8.72 11.50 7.97 6.06 9.21
Combined First round 6 9.31   10.25   12.59 11.93 9.38 9.31 9.44
Skewb Final 2 11.72   13.67   14.13 13.72 11.72 13.15 16.52
Combined First round 3 7.65   10.52   12.77 13.96 8.75 7.65 10.03
Fabio Rabito    Italy
Fabio Rabito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 28.16   33.43   35.25 32.46 32.59 36.83 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.52   9.35   17.68 11.25 8.09 8.72 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:54.53     3:05.34 2:54.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:35.09     1:35.09 1:52.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 11.02   13.81   14.18 11.02 18.41 14.08 13.16
Skewb Combined First round 10 25.25   28.59   28.18 25.25 27.47 30.13 32.61
Federico Ortu    Italy
Federico Ortu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.77   15.27   13.77 16.38 15.06 14.36 18.08
First round 16 11.90   16.00   14.52 DNF 15.77 17.72 11.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.30   6.83   7.69 7.93 6.11 6.68 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:27.84     1:27.84 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 2:21.63   DNF   2:42.80 2:21.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.80   25.90   24.33 44.68 27.58 25.78 23.80
Combined First round 4 20.71   26.63   25.53 42.19 22.44 31.93 20.71
Megaminx Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 19.22     19.22 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Giulia Accorsi    Italy
Giulia Accorsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.18   15.77   16.72 14.36 19.40 16.23 14.18
First round 14 14.02   15.72   15.53 15.94 14.02 18.31 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.19   7.98   6.77 6.19 11.03 10.65 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.00   51.95   50.41 52.43 57.96 53.02 50.00
Combined First round 4 38.90   51.32   53.11 1:03.78 38.90 49.68 51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:08.08     1:22.71 1:08.08
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:16.15     4:18.27 4:16.15
Giulio Abramo    Italy
Giulio Abramo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 24.03   25.62   28.69 25.97 24.03 25.63 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.47   7.79   6.94 8.86 7.58 9.68 6.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:01.65     3:45.93 3:01.65
Letian Mattia Chang    Italy
Letian Mattia Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.14   16.09   14.85 20.08 10.14 14.47 18.94
First round 13 12.75   15.35   16.83 17.67 12.75 13.02 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.78   5.85   7.97 3.84 3.78 5.91 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:52.52     1:52.52 1:54.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 5:38.36     DNF 5:38.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 49.15     49.15 1:03.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:38.28     4:01.88 3:38.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 19.50     19.50 41.28
Skewb Combined First round 12 25.13   36.65   53.13 37.27 25.13 29.47 43.22
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.43   15.57   DNF 16.81 14.43 15.46 13.43
Second round 7 10.46   13.30   10.46 13.56 12.78 14.10 13.56
First round 5 12.81   13.32   13.17 13.15 12.81 13.65 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.88   5.63   5.92 3.88 5.30 6.15 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.55   48.68   44.55 50.84 54.08 47.28 47.91
Combined First round 1 43.66   48.39   57.96 49.31 43.66 45.93 49.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 33.25   47.25   50.80 39.91 33.25 51.05 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:28.71   1:34.66   1:37.75 1:40.55 1:36.34 1:28.71 1:29.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 11.41   15.02   11.77 11.41 32.16 13.96 19.33
Skewb Final 4 12.03   15.06   14.15 14.34 18.16 16.68 12.03
Combined First round 5 11.52   16.88   15.33 17.11 11.52 20.73 18.19
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 26.69   31.76   37.11 33.44 30.22 26.69 31.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.40   10.31   9.56 11.52 10.43 10.93 7.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 9.40   13.92   15.41 14.97 15.56 9.40 11.38
Skewb Combined First round 7 14.83   20.25   33.91 14.83 15.78 25.56 19.41
Marco Minici    Italy
Marco Minici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.43   15.64   15.22 21.80 16.78 14.93 14.43
First round 4 11.30   13.10   15.46 11.30 16.15 11.66 12.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.00   5.25   6.00 4.00 4.00 5.75 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.96   51.86   51.19 44.96 54.81 DNF 49.58
Combined First round 2 43.21   49.65   49.80 54.30 52.97 43.21 46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 54.75     1:17.28 54.75
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:32.18     2:50.75 2:32.18
Pyraminx Final 3 6.40   7.61   6.40 8.72 8.13 7.27 7.44
Combined First round 4 7.36   8.20   7.58 8.19 8.83 11.05 7.36
Skewb Combined First round 15 23.63   DNF   48.30 23.63 DNS DNS DNS
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.47   1:14.81   DNF 16.05 19.75 15.47 3:08.63
First round 10 12.84   14.69   13.90 20.78 14.84 15.34 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.43   5.54   4.43 6.77 4.83 6.68 5.11
First round 1 1.96   4.02   4.81 2.75 4.50 7.21 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:09.21     1:09.21 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:28.13   DNF   3:28.13 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 26.46   34.65   38.63 38.27 31.25 26.46 34.44
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:26.52   1:30.11   1:27.34 1:26.52 1:33.30 1:29.68 1:39.05
Pyraminx Final 4 7.61   8.20   8.47 9.80 8.16 7.96 7.61
Combined First round 3 6.47   7.78   7.69 6.47 7.80 8.71 7.84
Skewb Final 1 6.78   8.42   10.00 7.21 8.06 6.78 10.11
Combined First round 1 5.66   NR 7.34   WR 5.66 11.25 6.31 7.41 8.31
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.34   17.46   14.34 15.83 17.00 19.55 DNF
First round 20 14.18   18.46   16.86 18.02 20.50 DNF 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.00   6.68   6.00 7.25 6.19 6.61 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.58   59.89   57.53 1:03.91 1:07.93 58.22 51.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 45.80   DNF   DNF 1:27.41 45.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 15.27     19.05 15.27
Matteo Mazzini    Italy
Matteo Mazzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.72   14.96   12.72 16.86 13.88 14.61 16.40
First round 7 13.38   13.93   13.86 13.38 13.65 14.28 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.47   4.95   5.72 4.13 5.53 5.19 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:04.93     1:11.16 1:04.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 27.72   33.06   33.27 37.52 27.72 29.21 36.69
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:39.33   1:44.67   1:41.83 1:47.81 1:44.38 1:39.33 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 5.13   6.01   6.40 5.56 5.13 6.11 6.36
Combined First round 2 6.08   7.11   7.36 7.19 6.08 6.77 8.19
Skewb Final 6 7.58   DNF   7.58 DNF 10.55 8.43 DNF
Combined First round 2 7.18   9.83   10.46 7.18 10.02 9.02 15.97
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.52   13.91   12.52 17.78 13.16 14.78 13.80
Second round 6 12.69   13.29   12.69 12.77 15.15 13.09 14.00
First round 17 14.25   16.18   15.33 14.25 18.66 18.71 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.05   3.70   3.05 3.74 3.58 5.66 3.78
First round 2 2.88   4.07   4.61 2.88 3.91 3.68 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 57.63   1:06.07   59.90 57.63 1:13.59 1:29.88 1:04.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.83   21.63   24.55 19.83 42.96 20.06 20.28
Combined First round 2 22.34   24.98   32.16 22.40 24.58 27.96 22.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 7 9.43   11.14   15.75 12.53 9.43 9.93 10.97
Skewb Combined First round 11 16.38   33.16   33.47 34.11 31.91 16.38 35.11
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 23.27   29.53   23.27 30.58 29.05 28.97 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.81   9.34   7.81 9.02 9.58 10.59 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:35.19     2:35.19 2:44.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:16.34     1:16.34 1:17.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 15.83     20.27 15.83
Skewb Final 5 18.55   22.87   19.31 18.55 25.36 23.93 37.52
Combined First round 6 16.08   17.15   16.72 18.34 16.08 19.86 16.38
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.71   16.81   15.15 15.96 19.31 DNF 14.71
First round 15 15.49   15.91   15.49 15.56 16.52 22.69 15.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52   4.57   3.52 4.69 4.83 4.18 6.22
First round 4 3.02   4.12   11.84 5.11 3.86 3.40 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.18     1:23.18 1:41.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 36.56   43.86   36.56 42.47 51.59 43.47 45.63
Riccardo Cimma    Italy
Riccardo Cimma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.16   33.49   42.83 37.63 23.16 30.36 32.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.46   8.88   11.77 7.46 7.53 11.53 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:52.11     DNF 1:52.11
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.19   11.43   11.81 10.19 11.56 10.93 12.91
Second round 1 9.34   11.03   9.43 14.31 9.34 12.77 10.90
First round 2 9.47   11.38   10.83 11.19 9.47 12.13 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.86   4.32   3.86 4.59 5.05 4.41 3.97
First round 3 3.68   4.10   3.68 3.71 5.05 4.58 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 44.00   54.11   1:00.59 52.80 57.80 51.72 44.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.38   22.30   19.38 23.71 22.31 25.59 20.88
Combined First round 1 21.97   24.30   21.97 23.18 23.63 31.69 26.09
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.05   17.24   17.09 13.05 21.69 17.03 17.61
First round 18 13.25   17.03   19.11 18.28 17.50 15.31 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.80   6.75   6.36 6.53 5.80 8.30 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:16.93     1:16.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 31.55   36.00   35.43 42.43 34.46 38.11 31.55
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:45.03     3:45.03 3:59.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 13.34   16.25   14.66 13.34 19.00 23.30 15.09
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.27   12.12   12.47 12.02 13.74 11.27 11.86
Second round 5 12.19   13.00   14.80 12.78 13.28 12.93 12.19
First round 11 13.27   14.70   14.22 13.27 38.25 16.58 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.19   5.46   9.22 4.78 6.56 5.05 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:06.66     1:06.66 1:09.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.27   28.09   23.66 21.27 30.83 30.18 30.44
Combined First round 5 25.27   26.80   25.34 25.27 33.11 25.97 29.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 8 9.43   11.32   11.36 13.77 9.43 12.41 10.19
Skewb Final 3 12.19   14.10   13.55 14.16 14.58 18.69 12.19
Combined First round 4 13.47   15.26   16.11 13.47 15.63 14.03 18.22
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.34   31.58   38.55 21.34 27.03 1:02.25 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.75   9.83   9.40 11.08 9.02 13.15 8.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 20.43     22.71 20.43
Skewb Combined First round 9 16.36   23.21   29.16 16.36 20.15 24.91 24.56
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.93   12.25   13.34 13.13 12.53 9.93 11.08
Second round 2 11.16   11.77   11.63 11.71 11.96 11.16 14.28
First round 1 10.50   10.95   11.46 10.50 10.75 10.65 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.58   4.67   4.77 3.58 4.84 9.86 4.40
First round 5 2.02   4.58   7.84 4.91 3.91 4.93 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.65   58.36   1:04.00 59.05 52.03 51.65 DNF
Combined First round 3 48.83   50.21   49.96 49.31 51.36 48.83 54.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.65   37.66   34.41 28.65 40.03 38.55 49.41
Combined First round 6 21.52   28.24   21.52 27.05 31.81 25.86 43.38
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:07.18     3:07.18 3:22.78
Pyraminx Final 6 8.38   11.01   11.66 10.61 10.77 8.38 27.33
Combined First round 5 8.44   8.80   9.13 8.47 25.21 8.44 8.80