Milan Summer Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-31  Italy, Milan Milan Summer 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 10.45  Mariano D'Imperio 11.25  Tommaso Raposio 11.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Philippe Virouleau 2.82  Alessandro Fava 3.48  Marco Rota 3.80
 Megaminx  Marco Belotti 1:01.77  Mariano D'Imperio 1:02.75  Marco Rota 1:16.55
 Pyraminx  Alessandro Fava 5.04  Thomas Ortega 6.76  Mariano D'Imperio 7.19
 Skewb  Marco Rota 6.70  Alessandro Manopulo 6.93  Alessandro Fava 8.09
 Square-1  Philippe Virouleau 16.27  Andrea Santambrogio 17.98  Marco Rota 18.26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giorgio Zonta 10.33   11.51    Italy 12.08 11.22 10.33 13.73 11.24
2 Alessandro Manopulo 9.31   11.63    Italy 11.80 9.31 11.77 13.75 11.31
3 Matteo Provasi 10.70   11.99    Italy 10.70 13.56 11.68 11.24 13.04
4 Mariano D'Imperio 10.65   12.08    Italy 10.65 17.88 12.40 11.99 11.86
5 Marco Belotti 12.13   12.81    Italy 12.83 12.80 12.13 15.89 12.80
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.91   13.37    Italy 12.44 13.59 18.83 10.91 14.07
7 Tommaso Raposio 12.27   13.43    Italy 18.77 12.59 15.40 12.30 12.27
8 Marco Rota 11.80   13.49    Italy 14.31 16.55 12.34 13.82 11.80
9 David Serban Enescu 9.86   13.57    Romania 14.73 16.44 12.66 13.33 9.86
10 Philippe Virouleau 10.44   13.65    France 13.25 10.44 13.26 15.06 14.44
11 Simone Cantarelli 12.67   13.87    Italy 13.93 12.67 16.16 14.99 12.68
12 Matteo Colombo 12.43   14.14    Italy 12.43 13.81 13.53 16.13 15.09
13 Thomas Ortega 13.47   15.04    France 15.39 15.14 14.94 13.47 15.05
14 Andrea Santambrogio 13.74   15.10    Italy 17.17 15.54 13.74 14.00 15.77
15 Filippo Zanetti 14.17   15.18    Italy 15.63 19.40 14.62 14.17 15.30
16 Alessandro Fava 10.93   15.63    Italy 16.71 10.93 15.60 14.57 19.01
17 Marco Minici 12.58   16.29    Italy 13.79 17.88 17.72 17.37 12.58
18 Lorenzo Aureli 13.44   16.62    Italy 15.73 16.94 18.08 17.20 13.44
19 Adrian Estrada 13.05   16.88    Peru 16.68 21.98 16.39 13.05 17.56
20 Nicolò Simone 14.18   17.07    Italy 16.08 18.35 16.78 18.75 14.18
21 Alberto Batti 15.81   17.19    Italy 17.70 16.38 17.69 17.51 15.81
22 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 18.31   19.35    China 18.32 18.97 18.31 20.76 22.55
23 Mirko Giannini 17.92   20.59    Italy 23.75 21.29 19.07 17.92 21.42
24 Michele Solari 19.17   20.62    Switzerland 20.74 29.94 19.21 19.17 21.90
25 Rafaela Estrada 18.94   20.91    Italy 23.22 22.49 20.42 18.94 19.82
26 Marco Albertazzi 18.83   21.09    Italy 24.04 20.88 22.99 18.83 19.39
27 Ciro Vignotto 21.33   21.95    Italy 21.33 23.03 34.36 21.42 21.41
28 Marco Antinori 20.25   23.38    Italy 24.35 20.25 22.29 23.51 26.03
29 Davide Ronchi 20.24   23.69    Italy 23.88 20.24 21.31 28.04 25.87
30 Antonio Barba 17.33   23.80    Italy 17.33 26.44 21.94 26.79 23.03
31 Pietro Gasparetto 21.67   24.91    Italy 24.86 31.00 23.86 26.00 21.67
32 Rocco Barberis Canonico 18.36   25.44    Italy 31.79 26.65 23.92 18.36 25.76
33 Luca Rossini 23.44   26.04    Italy 23.44 27.02 29.94 24.30 26.81
34 Omar El Neanai 23.30   26.63    Italy 24.36 24.35 23.30 35.30 31.18
35 Noè Moser 23.96   29.56    Switzerland 28.31 31.18 33.02 29.18 23.96
36 Lorenzo Gravina 26.28   31.07    Italy 32.05 30.82 26.28 44.72 30.35
37 Liam Edward Slater 37.03   46.29    Italy 54.92 37.79 56.70 46.17 37.03
38 Nicolò Taricco 45.04   52.40    Italy 1:23.07 45.04 55.15 52.46 49.59
39 Davide Celano 46.37   1:03.32    Italy 1:51.56 1:04.38 1:02.81 46.37 1:02.77
40 Giovanni Morandi 1:01.80   1:18.36    Italy 1:01.80 1:31.34 1:19.97 1:17.43 1:17.67
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.51   10.18    Italy 10.52 10.09 11.56 9.92 9.51
2 Giorgio Zonta 10.20   11.31    Italy 11.63 12.00 10.31 14.29 10.20
3 Philippe Virouleau 10.92   12.51    France 13.58 12.53 12.14 12.87 10.92
4 Matteo Colombo 12.25   12.60    Italy 12.25 12.83 12.27 12.71 17.02
5 Mariano D'Imperio 11.55   13.03    Italy 11.55 13.93 12.11 13.04 18.37
6 Tommaso Raposio 11.15   13.23    Italy 15.22 17.84 11.86 12.62 11.15
7 Simone Cantarelli 11.78   13.35    Italy 12.80 11.78 14.14 15.02 13.12
8 Matteo Provasi 12.44   13.65    Italy 12.97 13.11 12.44 14.86 16.50
9 Marco Belotti 12.53   13.76    Italy 12.53 15.88 14.74 13.70 12.84
10 Filippo Zanetti 13.28   13.93    Italy 20.38 13.28 13.75 13.56 14.49
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 8.27   14.06    Italy 8.27 14.22 15.43 12.53 DNF
12 Marco Rota 13.11   14.32    Italy 13.72 13.11 13.78 16.06 15.47
13 David Serban Enescu 12.33   14.43    Romania 12.33 12.37 14.45 16.48 17.39
14 Thomas Ortega 14.30   14.95    France 18.00 15.50 14.30 14.92 14.43
15 Alberto Batti 14.37   15.39    Italy 14.63 22.25 14.37 15.19 16.34
16 Alessandro Fava 12.47   16.06    Italy 18.11 12.47 17.09 13.39 17.71
17 Nicolò Simone 12.13   16.47    Italy 15.98 12.13 18.46 17.93 15.50
18 Marco Minici 14.68   16.51    Italy 17.69 20.88 16.25 15.60 14.68
19 Andrea Santambrogio 14.65   16.58    Italy 16.61 14.65 17.30 17.20 15.92
20 Lorenzo Aureli 15.84   16.86    Italy 17.11 16.83 15.84 16.64 23.81
21 Rafaela Estrada 16.18   18.63    Italy 16.18 20.18 19.48 16.41 20.01
22 Mirko Giannini 15.95   18.95    Italy 17.69 19.51 20.25 19.65 15.95
23 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 15.12   19.17    China 17.55 21.08 25.63 15.12 18.88
24 Adrian Estrada 16.41   19.59    Peru 21.91 29.09 20.43 16.41 16.42
25 Michele Solari 18.73   20.74    Switzerland 23.04 22.77 19.69 19.77 18.73
26 Antonio Barba 19.16   20.96    Italy 19.86 22.52 28.34 19.16 20.50
27 Marco Albertazzi 19.81   20.96    Italy 21.29 20.62 20.98 23.47 19.81
28 Ciro Vignotto 25.25   25.82    Italy 25.25 25.37 29.37 25.26 26.82
29 Davide Ronchi 22.04   28.63    Italy 30.46 31.68 26.83 28.60 22.04
30 Marco Antinori 21.94   30.04    Italy 21.94 34.44 30.25 29.87 29.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.85   10.45    Italy 13.13 10.84 10.42 9.85 10.10
2 Mariano D'Imperio 9.59   11.25    Italy 9.59 11.14 11.88 12.49 10.74
3 Tommaso Raposio 11.61   11.96    Italy 11.61 11.72 11.69 12.47 19.61
4 Giorgio Zonta 10.96   12.12    Italy 11.41 12.67 12.29 15.59 10.96
5 Matteo Provasi 11.38   12.70    Italy 11.47 11.38 14.77 16.27 11.87
6 Simone Cantarelli 12.04   12.83    Italy 12.04 12.30 15.13 13.00 13.18
7 Philippe Virouleau 11.69   12.89    France 13.80 11.69 13.32 12.62 12.72
8 David Serban Enescu 10.90   12.99    Romania 13.87 12.68 12.41 14.30 10.90
9 Alessandro Fava 12.37   13.73    Italy 13.81 14.20 13.18 12.37 14.44
10 Marco Rota 11.55   13.78    Italy 11.55 13.06 15.80 12.47 16.19
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.41   14.02    Italy 14.08 16.34 13.68 14.31 13.41
12 Thomas Ortega 13.60   14.48    France 15.93 14.29 13.60 14.35 14.81
13 Marco Belotti 11.95   14.71    Italy 11.95 18.32 16.19 14.18 13.76
14 Marco Minici 13.61   14.79    Italy 20.52 15.03 13.61 15.47 13.88
15 Matteo Colombo 12.88   14.91    Italy 14.52 13.80 12.88 16.45 16.40
16 Filippo Zanetti 11.74   15.11    Italy 13.14 11.74 17.48 17.49 14.70
17 Alberto Batti 15.07   16.30    Italy 15.07 17.80 15.49 21.20 15.62
18 Nicolò Simone 14.13   16.72    Italy 17.58 16.72 14.13 19.95 15.87
19 Rafaela Estrada 13.31   17.34    Italy 18.01 13.31 18.28 17.56 16.45
20 Andrea Santambrogio 17.00   18.88    Italy 19.50 20.11 17.00 17.17 19.96
21 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 15.79   19.64    China 19.71 20.00 26.33 19.21 15.79
22 Mirko Giannini 20.64   20.97    Italy 21.34 20.64 20.88 22.05 20.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.02   3.59    Italy 3.02 3.13 4.20 7.94 3.44
2 Nicolò Simone 3.50   4.00    Italy 4.83 3.57 3.61 5.35 3.50
3 Marco Rota 3.86   4.14    Italy 4.06 9.62 4.21 3.86 4.15
4 Philippe Virouleau 1.94   4.22    France 3.70 1.94 10.32 3.22 5.75
5 Filippo Zanetti 3.72   4.43    Italy 3.72 4.55 4.78 4.67 4.07
6 Alessandro Fava 2.86   4.44    Italy 3.71 2.86 4.83 8.16 4.78
7 Marco Minici 4.37   4.79    Italy 4.37 4.47 4.58 7.61 5.32
8 David Serban Enescu 3.97   5.00    Romania 5.40 4.43 3.97 12.81 5.17
9 Giorgio Zonta 3.27   5.31    Italy 4.26 3.27 6.69 5.23 6.43
10 Mariano D'Imperio 3.45   5.48    Italy 5.91 3.45 6.23 5.30 5.23
11 Simone Cantarelli 4.48   5.73    Italy 6.13 DNF 6.50 4.48 4.55
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.24   5.79    Italy 6.46 5.25 5.24 6.18 5.94
13 Marco Belotti 4.56   6.07    Italy 6.23 4.56 5.66 7.61 6.33
14 Thomas Ortega 5.47   6.12    France 9.52 5.47 6.81 5.74 5.81
15 Andrea Santambrogio 5.80   6.22    Italy 5.80 15.72 6.00 5.98 6.67
16 Alessandro Manopulo 5.14   6.43    Italy 5.14 7.27 6.02 6.01 9.52
17 Matteo Colombo 5.10   6.47    Italy 7.54 6.47 5.10 6.17 6.78
18 Marco Albertazzi 5.34   6.52    Italy 8.17 5.56 6.30 5.34 7.71
19 Mirko Giannini 5.36   6.81    Italy 6.45 6.08 8.75 5.36 7.91
20 Lorenzo Aureli 4.42   6.85    Italy 7.97 5.25 7.32 4.42 DNF
21 Michele Solari 5.59   7.65    Switzerland 6.88 6.92 9.16 5.59 13.94
22 Tommaso Raposio 4.34   7.81    Italy 5.22 5.32 DNF 12.88 4.34
23 Luca Rossini 4.90   7.87    Italy 5.09 9.71 4.90 10.30 8.82
24 Rafaela Estrada 4.76   7.92    Italy 8.70 4.76 7.13 7.94 8.72
25 Adrian Estrada 3.69   7.97    Peru 7.60 8.34 10.54 7.98 3.69
26 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 6.52   7.97    China 6.52 7.61 7.16 9.56 9.15
27 Antonio Barba 7.28   8.22    Italy 8.72 7.28 8.63 7.30 8.74
28 Noè Moser 6.98   8.26    Switzerland 8.00 6.98 9.42 8.42 8.35
29 Rocco Barberis Canonico 7.53   8.79    Italy 10.51 9.59 8.09 8.69 7.53
30 Marco Antinori 5.74   8.98    Italy 7.37 6.99 DNF 5.74 12.58
31 Omar El Neanai 8.65   9.80    Italy 8.65 16.48 10.20 9.06 10.15
32 Ciro Vignotto 8.15   10.17    Italy 8.27 8.15 11.27 10.96 20.03
33 Liam Edward Slater 8.53   11.26    Italy 12.25 8.74 12.79 12.89 8.53
34 Davide Celano 13.08   15.58    Italy 16.82 21.07 13.41 16.51 13.08
35 Giovanni Morandi 17.68   21.44    Italy 17.68 22.18 18.69 24.51 23.44
36 Nicolò Taricco 14.43   21.65    Italy 15.73 14.43 37.52 16.54 32.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Fava 2.96   3.48    Italy 3.69 3.19 3.55 2.96 4.07
2 Nicolò Simone 3.30   3.79    Italy 4.56 3.83 3.30 4.07 3.48
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.50   3.83    France 4.17 2.50 3.88 4.72 3.44
4 Matteo Provasi 3.29   4.05    Italy 3.29 5.11 4.08 3.88 4.20
5 Filippo Zanetti 3.31   4.22    Italy 3.34 4.28 5.95 3.31 5.05
6 Giorgio Zonta 3.28   4.36    Italy 5.31 6.52 3.28 3.39 4.38
7 Marco Rota 3.45   4.46    Italy 4.14 5.43 3.45 4.85 4.40
8 Mariano D'Imperio 4.33   4.73    Italy 6.05 4.33 4.57 5.27 4.34
9 Tommaso Raposio 4.84   5.15    Italy 5.11 4.84 DNF 5.47 4.87
10 Simone Cantarelli 4.37   5.19    Italy 4.37 5.58 9.87 5.61 4.38
11 Marco Minici 4.08   5.30    Italy 6.88 4.92 4.96 4.08 6.03
12 Thomas Ortega 4.28   5.44    France 5.06 6.30 4.28 7.27 4.95
13 Marco Belotti 4.56   5.44    Italy 5.02 6.85 4.56 6.32 4.99
14 Alessandro Manopulo 4.32   5.55    Italy 4.32 6.00 4.41 DNF 6.24
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.66   5.58    Italy 5.61 6.09 4.66 5.05 6.60
16 Mirko Giannini 5.43   5.89    Italy 5.82 5.60 5.43 7.17 6.26
17 Lorenzo Aureli 5.12   6.02    Italy 7.06 5.12 5.40 6.44 6.22
18 Adrian Estrada 5.99   6.31    Peru 6.75 5.99 6.20 6.05 6.69
19 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 5.44   6.42    China 8.01 5.44 6.38 7.17 5.72
20 Marco Albertazzi 6.12   6.93    Italy 6.12 8.04 6.73 7.08 6.97
21 Matteo Colombo 4.71   7.00    Italy DNF 7.19 6.81 7.00 4.71
22 Michele Solari 5.04   7.07    Switzerland 5.04 6.21 7.79 7.21 8.06
23 Antonio Barba 6.34   7.78    Italy 9.15 7.27 7.65 6.34 8.43
24 Andrea Santambrogio 5.73   8.08    Italy 7.14 9.26 12.30 7.83 5.73
25 Rafaela Estrada 5.56   8.13    Italy 9.70 5.56 6.13 8.57 19.22
26 Luca Rossini 6.77   8.70    Italy 9.42 7.32 9.37 10.26 6.77
27 David Serban Enescu 4.71   9.07    Romania DNF 17.34 4.83 5.03 4.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 1.65   2.82    France 3.06 1.65 2.33 3.06 4.83
2 Alessandro Fava 2.60   3.48    Italy 3.84 2.60 4.95 3.23 3.36
3 Marco Rota 2.81   3.80    Italy 3.48 2.81 3.50 5.01 4.41
4 Nicolò Simone 3.45   3.90    Italy 4.30 4.32 3.45 3.89 3.52
5 Matteo Provasi 3.11   4.04    Italy 4.30 3.11 5.96 3.72 4.09
6 Giorgio Zonta 2.94   4.06    Italy 5.58 3.22 4.78 2.94 4.18
7 Filippo Zanetti 2.62   4.58    Italy 3.98 2.62 3.95 6.01 5.82
8 Simone Cantarelli 4.47   4.83    Italy 4.47 4.67 4.71 5.19 5.11
9 Lorenzo Aureli 3.97   5.44    Italy 3.97 5.06 9.26 6.23 5.02
10 Marco Belotti 5.38   5.58    Italy 5.78 5.58 5.56 5.38 5.59
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.25   5.85    Italy 6.10 8.03 5.77 5.69 4.25
12 Marco Minici 4.21   5.88    Italy 4.21 7.71 5.51 5.19 6.95
13 Thomas Ortega 3.13   5.92    France 5.16 6.71 5.90 3.13 10.52
14 Marco Albertazzi 4.71   6.34    Italy 4.71 6.03 6.67 6.33 7.97
15 Tommaso Raposio 5.26   6.35    Italy 7.96 5.26 5.36 10.80 5.72
16 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 4.72   6.88    China 7.02 4.72 6.78 9.52 6.85
17 Adrian Estrada 5.97   7.41    Peru 8.09 8.08 6.97 5.97 7.18
18 Mirko Giannini 5.58   7.93    Italy 8.41 7.03 8.35 9.07 5.58
19 Mariano D'Imperio 2.52   9.50    Italy 4.87 2.52 4.33 DNF 19.31
20 Alessandro Manopulo 4.67   10.74    Italy 12.59 4.67 4.75 14.88 14.88
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Belotti 56.13   1:01.77    Italy 1:01.39 56.13 1:06.65 1:02.29 1:01.64
2 Mariano D'Imperio 55.68   1:02.75    Italy 1:08.16 55.68 57.08 1:07.97 1:03.19
3 Marco Rota 1:11.83   1:16.55    Italy 1:14.91 1:24.58 1:15.65 1:19.08 1:11.83
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.04   1:30.07    Italy 1:35.01 1:28.04 1:31.72 1:28.44 1:30.05
5 Alessandro Fava 1:23.46   1:35.54    Italy 1:49.93 1:23.46 1:43.62 1:34.10 1:28.91
6 Matteo Colombo 2:09.12      Italy 2:09.12 2:14.73
7 Marco Minici 2:12.41      Italy 3:20.21 2:12.41
8 Adrian Estrada 2:26.33      Peru 2:26.33 3:04.36
9 Michele Solari 2:28.17      Switzerland 2:28.17 2:46.45
10 Ciro Vignotto 2:30.35      Italy 2:30.35 2:57.30
11 Thomas Ortega 2:48.30      France 2:53.36 2:48.30
12 Tommaso Raposio 2:53.85      Italy 2:53.85 3:30.54
13 David Serban Enescu 3:02.40      Romania 3:02.40 3:10.08
14 Simone Cantarelli 3:24.21      Italy 3:24.21 3:34.40
15 Noè Moser 4:21.56      Switzerland DNF 4:21.56
16 Rocco Barberis Canonico 4:33.96      Italy 4:33.96 4:49.79
17 Antonio Barba 4:44.84      Italy DNF 4:44.84
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Fava 4.20   5.80    Italy 5.09 6.21 4.20 6.10 6.38
2 Thomas Ortega 6.96   7.43    France 6.96 7.41 7.90 8.06 6.97
3 Marco Rota 6.61   7.63    Italy 10.27 6.61 7.75 7.74 7.41
4 Filippo Zanetti 6.12   8.29    Italy 10.55 10.26 6.76 7.84 6.12
5 Marco Antinori 6.04   8.96    Italy 8.25 10.31 6.04 9.64 8.99
6 Philippe Virouleau 6.18   9.14    France 12.15 14.94 6.97 6.18 8.31
7 Mariano D'Imperio 7.71   9.52    Italy 8.37 19.56 7.71 9.95 10.23
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.84   9.89    Italy 10.69 12.43 10.14 7.84 8.84
9 Marco Minici 8.31   10.87    Italy 9.77 11.05 8.31 11.80 12.34
10 Matteo Colombo 9.68   11.39    Italy 11.10 10.38 DNF 9.68 12.69
11 Lorenzo Aureli 8.38   11.42    Italy 8.86 13.38 8.38 13.00 12.41
12 Simone Cantarelli 9.75   11.57    Italy 12.79 10.69 11.79 12.23 9.75
13 Rocco Barberis Canonico 8.75   13.09    Italy 11.27 15.60 DNF 8.75 12.40
14 Rafaela Estrada 11.91   13.49    Italy 15.07 13.78 14.16 11.91 12.52
15 Tommaso Raposio 10.53   13.65    Italy 11.01 10.53 24.30 17.58 12.36
16 Ciro Vignotto 11.73   14.09    Italy 14.57 17.07 11.73 13.25 14.44
17 Matteo Provasi 8.23   14.27    Italy 8.23 14.59 10.44 17.79 19.21
18 Marco Albertazzi 11.20   15.00    Italy 20.95 15.96 16.59 12.44 11.20
19 Marco Belotti 12.29   15.00    Italy 14.48 15.43 16.04 15.09 12.29
20 Michele Solari 11.32   15.17    Switzerland 13.86 15.65 17.31 11.32 16.00
21 Noè Moser 12.95   15.29    Switzerland 15.64 13.34 12.95 16.88 17.30
22 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 10.11   15.73    China 14.36 27.92 16.92 15.92 10.11
23 Luca Rossini 11.94   15.97    Italy 19.54 11.94 21.28 15.11 13.26
24 Mirko Giannini 13.97   18.98    Italy 15.94 22.50 13.97 18.51 22.50
25 Adrian Estrada 12.75   19.57    Peru 18.96 16.70 31.91 12.75 23.04
26 Davide Celano 15.81   19.61    Italy 32.64 18.30 21.33 19.21 15.81
27 David Serban Enescu 10.52   19.79    Romania 10.52 DNF 24.05 21.10 14.21
28 Omar El Neanai 13.72   20.62    Italy 19.73 13.72 19.36 23.51 22.76
29 Liam Edward Slater 14.71   25.05    Italy 29.13 24.66 29.13 14.71 21.35
30 Antonio Barba 21.30   32.58    Italy 52.21 21.30 43.30 23.17 31.28
31 Nicolò Taricco 23.56   40.84    Italy 2:10.43 23.56 42.28 47.71 32.53
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Fava 4.38   5.04    Italy 6.79 4.38 5.46 5.03 4.64
2 Thomas Ortega 5.25   6.76    France 7.44 6.22 7.71 5.25 6.61
3 Mariano D'Imperio 6.30   7.19    Italy 9.75 6.45 7.86 7.25 6.30
4 Filippo Zanetti 6.85   7.43    Italy 8.53 7.12 7.86 6.85 7.31
5 Marco Antinori 4.35   7.74    Italy 9.84 7.92 5.46 4.35 12.55
6 Philippe Virouleau 6.15   8.01    France 6.15 9.08 9.04 7.02 7.98
7 Marco Minici 6.81   8.42    Italy 9.75 8.48 9.47 6.81 7.32
8 Marco Rota 6.10   8.80    Italy 10.47 6.10 11.39 8.74 7.18
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.92   9.64    Italy 8.50 12.06 10.98 6.92 9.45
10 Simone Cantarelli 10.03   11.42    Italy 11.56 DNF 10.03 12.20 10.50
11 Lorenzo Aureli 8.17   11.62    Italy 12.51 8.17 12.48 9.87 13.42
12 Matteo Colombo 10.27   14.04    Italy 12.71 15.60 26.74 10.27 13.81
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 4.68   5.63    Italy 5.96 4.68 6.78 6.00 4.93
2 Marco Rota 4.21   5.84    Italy 7.76 4.21 6.62 4.95 5.94
3 Alessandro Fava 5.07   6.52    Italy 7.56 5.30 6.92 5.07 7.34
4 David Serban Enescu 5.83   7.70    Romania 9.52 12.56 7.27 5.83 6.30
5 Marco Antinori 5.16   8.33    Italy 10.21 5.16 8.80 6.51 9.68
6 Tommaso Raposio 6.03   9.23    Italy 8.32 13.92 8.44 6.03 10.94
7 Simone Cantarelli 10.66   12.05    Italy 11.65 13.56 10.66 10.94 19.28
8 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 11.21   12.80    China 14.61 21.51 11.21 11.71 12.07
9 Rafaela Estrada 8.47   13.95    Italy 21.50 9.23 11.86 8.47 20.75
10 Michele Solari 8.02   14.98    Switzerland 17.68 11.21 17.85 16.04 8.02
11 Adrian Estrada 12.00   16.90    Peru 14.83 21.44 12.00 14.44 22.30
12 Nicolò Simone 14.15   16.91    Italy 17.36 19.78 17.18 16.18 14.15
13 Marco Albertazzi 14.97   17.85    Italy 14.97 19.56 26.47 18.00 16.00
14 Pietro Gasparetto 11.64   17.96    Italy 11.69 13.50 11.64 31.46 28.69
15 Lorenzo Aureli 14.52   18.44    Italy 18.22 21.69 14.52 19.33 17.77
16 Ciro Vignotto 14.21   24.57    Italy 30.59 14.21 20.48 22.64 45.69
17 Marco Minici 18.94   25.81    Italy 41.40 22.56 29.85 18.94 25.03
18 Thomas Ortega 11.83   27.40    France 11.83 28.41 28.69 25.11 30.90
19 Omar El Neanai 18.37   27.40    Italy 26.07 33.83 26.64 29.50 18.37
20 Liam Edward Slater 18.77   36.03    Italy 18.77 32.67 26.83 48.58 1:00.94
21 Nicolò Taricco 35.63      Italy 35.63 42.70
22 Antonio Barba 55.72      Italy 55.72 1:04.43
23 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 5.00   6.70    Italy 7.35 5.00 8.96 6.34 6.41
2 Alessandro Manopulo 5.12   6.93    Italy 11.30 6.94 6.90 6.96 5.12
3 Alessandro Fava 6.83   8.09    Italy 6.83 8.21 8.87 14.19 7.19
4 Tommaso Raposio 6.72   8.86    Italy 8.41 6.72 8.80 12.39 9.36
5 Simone Cantarelli 9.74   11.20    Italy 11.16 10.43 12.01 14.49 9.74
6 Marco Antinori 7.53   11.88    Italy 8.34 31.15 10.39 16.90 7.53
7 Michele Solari 10.46   12.21    Switzerland 11.01 10.46 12.37 18.85 13.24
8 Zhou Zheng (郑洲) 9.52   13.19    China 12.10 12.35 15.11 15.76 9.52
9 Adrian Estrada 10.68   13.81    Peru 18.44 10.68 12.18 21.49 10.82
10 David Serban Enescu 9.25   14.64    Romania 10.14 DNF 23.34 9.25 10.44
11 Rafaela Estrada 14.01   15.90    Italy 14.10 17.68 25.21 15.92 14.01
12 Nicolò Simone 14.03   19.69    Italy 17.95 23.54 14.03 25.93 17.59
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 10.76   14.34   NR  France 12.13 DNF 12.97 10.76 17.93
2 Andrea Santambrogio 14.03   18.36    Italy 17.81 21.90 22.71 14.03 15.36
3 Marco Rota 14.56   20.68    Italy 17.44 14.56 20.72 23.88 25.68
4 Alessandro Fava 14.35   23.14    Italy 22.60 21.32 25.51 14.35 27.33
5 Lorenzo Aureli 25.93   32.34    Italy 27.95 31.13 37.95 DNF 25.93
6 Simone Cantarelli 31.17   40.49    Italy 34.61 45.35 31.17 41.52 DNF
7 Marco Albertazzi 33.16   43.16    Italy 47.84 39.86 52.17 33.16 41.79
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.13   43.35    Italy 40.16 DNF 31.13 57.46 32.44
9 Tommaso Raposio 27.27   47.52    Italy 27.27 44.69 1:36.49 35.62 1:02.24
10 David Serban Enescu 34.40   48.49    Romania 54.44 1:51.84 52.69 38.35 34.40
11 Matteo Colombo 40.63   56.03    Italy 40.63 1:09.06 50.31 48.71 1:10.69
12 Nicolò Simone 47.31   1:12.74    Italy 47.31 1:13.02 1:16.82 1:08.57 1:16.62
13 Ciro Vignotto 34.06   1:25.82    Italy 47.66 2:27.87 1:01.94 34.06 2:39.41
14 Adrian Estrada 1:06.72      Peru DNF 1:06.72
15 Marco Antinori 1:20.76      Italy DNF 1:20.76
16 Antonio Barba 1:26.53      Italy 1:26.53 1:28.68
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 12.36   16.27    France 14.57 18.82 22.22 15.43 12.36
2 Andrea Santambrogio 13.94   17.98    Italy 15.92 28.91 23.95 14.06 13.94
3 Marco Rota 16.76   18.26    Italy 20.05 18.36 19.12 16.76 17.29
4 Lorenzo Aureli 20.05   26.67    Italy 20.05 27.33 25.02 39.57 27.66
5 Alessandro Fava 23.89   32.33    Italy 50.98 32.12 23.89 36.39 28.49
6 Simone Cantarelli 34.87   39.92    Italy 44.29 1:01.71 34.87 38.61 36.85
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' B2 L F' U2 B D' L' U' R2 D2 B' R2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F
A #2 L2 B2 D2 F U2 F' L2 F R2 B R B R' B L' F U' L' D B'
A #3 B2 F L2 F' L2 U2 L2 B F L D U F R2 F D' R2 B
A #4 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 F2 L2 R' F2 R F' L D' F L' B' L U B
A #5 B2 U2 L' F2 L2 F2 R' B R D2 B' R2 F R' U' B' L' R2
A Ex#1 U R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' B F2 L D' L2 U' L' U B2 L F'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B' F' U2 R2 B L2 R' U B2 L' B2 F' D F L' B U
B #1 D2 L' D2 L U2 R' U2 L2 F R B U' L B2 U F L' F2 R
B #2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 D F2 L' U2 R D' L2 D' U' L F' D'
B #3 U' D F' R U' R2 B2 U R2 U L2 F2 U2 L' F2 B2 L2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R B R2 U D2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 B2 R2
B #5 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D L' D2 L' B2 R2 B' L' D2 L' U'
B Ex#1 R B2 R2 D2 R D2 B2 R2 B2 F R2 U B2 F' D' U' B' F' L D'
B Ex#2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U F2 R B' U2 B' L B' R U' F' L2 U
C #1 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 U F L' R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' U' B F'
C #2 L D2 R B2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 F L R' B' D' L2 U' L2 U' L
C #3 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' B L2 F' D L D' F2 L' F' L' R
C #4 B2 R2 B' F' U2 R2 B' D2 L' U L' B' F' U' L' F D B' L
C #5 B2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 F' D2 R U B D2 U B' D2 B' R2
C Ex#1 U R' F' D2 L' F R' D' R' L B U2 R2 B U2 D2 R2 F
C Ex#2 D' L' U' L' F' L2 D F R' L2 B U2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 U'
D #1 R2 F' R2 L2 B' U2 L D' R D B2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 D2
D #2 D2 B2 U B2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 F L' R B' R U2 F L U' R2
D #3 D F' R2 U2 L D2 F2 L F' R' B' D2 R' U2 R2 L' B2 U2 D2
D #4 L' U2 R U2 F R2 F2 L U2 L' F2 R2 D F2 L2 D' F2 U
D #5 U F' U2 D2 B L' B L' F' U' R' U' B2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2
D Ex#1 D' F R2 L' D' R D F D2 R2 F R2 U' D R2 D' F2 U' R2
D Ex#2 U' B' R' B L U2 L F2 L' B L2 F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 U' B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 L' U2 B L B2 R2 U' R D2 F2 D' R B
A #2 B2 R' B' L' D' F' R2 D L2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 R2 D2
A #3 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B F' L D' B2 U' F D B D F2 U2
A #4 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R B' U L2 F L U2 R' B' L2 B' L2
A #5 D2 U F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' F U' B' R' D2 F' U' F D B R' F
A Ex#1 U B2 U' B2 F2 U F2 U' B2 L2 F' U' L' U' B2 U R2 F2 U R
A Ex#2 L' U B2 D B L' F2 B R' B R U' L2 F2 U2 R2 U
B #1 B U' R' U2 D' B R F2 R F B2 R D2 B2 D2 L' F2 B2 R' F2
B #2 D U2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 F' L D' R' B F L2 R D2 B'
B #3 D2 F2 U2 B D2 F R2 F R F' U' L D' U L U' F' D2 U2
B #4 F2 D' L2 F B' R B2 U F R2 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 F2 B2 U' D2
B #5 F' R' B2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 R D2 B R2 D2 F2 B2 L' B2 D2 L
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' U R D2 L U R' D' B2 F' R B2
B Ex#2 U F' D' L2 F2 U R F' R F D2 F2 L' D2 R' U2 L2 F2 U2 L
C #1 B2 D L2 B2 D2 U' R2 D2 U' B' D U' F L' F L2 R D2 B D
C #2 R2 U' F2 L2 U B2 F2 D R B' U R' B2 F U R2 D F' L R'
C #3 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 R' U2 L' B' D2 R' D F U' F2 U2 B' D F2
C #4 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 F U' R' U F' R' D B U' L R
C #5 U2 R' L2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 D R B' U R2 U' B2 R2 U' D' R2
C Ex#1 B' L B' D' L U2 B' U' R2 U' F D L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 U
C Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 B2 F R D' L' R' B R B F' U B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D B2 R' F' R F2 R' L2 F2 L' D2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U F2 D'
A #2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 L' D2 B R2 U' B2 R' F U' R' U2 F'
A #3 U2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 D L' U' F R' D2 R2 U2
A #4 U' R2 F2 R B' U R L' F D' B2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 R L2 D2
A #5 D R2 B' D2 F' D L' D2 R' L' B R B2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2
A Ex#1 F2 B U R' D' F' B' R' B' R L2 B2 D B2 R2 U' L2 U' D'
A Ex#2 B L D' R B2 L' B' U R' F' D2 R F2 R U2 R D2 F2 R'
B #1 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U R U' F' L U' F L D' U F2
B #2 L2 R2 B F2 D2 F L2 R2 U F D' L2 F D' L U' F2 L' B
B #3 U2 F2 U2 L' R2 B2 L' B' D2 L R F' L D2 B2 D U F2
B #4 U L' B U2 R F' R' U2 F D' R2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 B D2 B'
B #5 U2 L2 B' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' R' U2 B' D2 F2 U' B F2 R U B'
B Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 U2 B L2 R' D F L' D' B' F2 D L2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B F2 U2 L2 F' R' B F' D L' D R D' R U'
C #1 B2 U F2 L2 D2 R B' D' U2 L2 U F R2 U L' U2 R
C #2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' F2 R2 U B' U' L' U R U2 B' D R2
C #3 F U2 R F2 L B' U' D' R' F' L' B R2 B2 U2 F U2 F L2
C #4 U2 R2 L' U2 D' B U F U' L' U' F' B' R2 B' R2 L2 D2
C #5 L2 F2 L' F2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R2 U' R' B D B' L' B' F' U' B'
C Ex#1 U B2 F2 U R2 D' F2 U B' U2 R2 F' R' B2 L' U R' D F D2
C Ex#2 U R2 B2 F2 D F2 D B2 F' R' F' R2 D U R U F' D R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U' F R' F' R U2 R F'
A #2 U' R2 F' R2 F' R' U' R U' R2 F
A #3 R U R' U2 R U R' F' R2 U' R2
A #4 R' U2 F U' R U' R2 F U F' R
A #5 U R U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R2
A Ex#1 U' F2 R U' R U R' U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' F' R' U' R U' F' U2 R2
B #1 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F U2 F2 U' R2
B #2 F U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F R2
B #3 U2 R' U' F U' F' R2 U' R2 F U'
B #4 U' R U' R2 F U2 F U' F' R U2
B #5 U2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U R U2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U' F R U' R
B Ex#2 U2 F' U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U'
C #1 R U' R2 U2 R U R' U' F2 U R
C #2 U' R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U F
C #3 U' R' U' R2 U' F' U R' U R U2
C #4 F U' R U2 R' F U2 F' U F U'
C #5 U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 F U'
C Ex#1 R U' R' U' F U2 R2 U' R U' R'
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U R F2 U' F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F' U' F U' F2 U F U'
A #2 R U2 R2 F U' F' U' R' F R U2
A #3 R' U R U' R' U2 R' F R2 F' R'
A #4 U R F' R2 U' R' F U2 F U2 F
A #5 U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U R U R
A Ex#2 U R' F R U F U' F U R U'
B #1 R U2 F' U' R2 U F' U' F R2 U2
B #2 U R' U2 F' U' F U2 F' U' R2 U'
B #3 R' F R U R' U2 R U' R F2 R
B #4 R' U' F U' F' U2 R2 U' R' F U2
B #5 R' U2 F R U R' U' R F U2 R2
B Ex#1 R F' U' R U' R' U R' F2 R U2
B Ex#2 U R' U2 R U' R F U F' U2 F
C #1 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R U2 R2 F
C #2 U' R' F U R' U2 R' U' F R U2
C #3 R' F' U' R U2 R' F' R2 F R U2
C #4 R U' R2 U' F U' R U' F' U2 R
C #5 R U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R
C Ex#1 R' F U' F U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U2 F U' F R U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F U2 F U'
A #2 U R' U2 F R2 U R' U2 R2 U2 R'
A #3 U2 R' U R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' U'
A #4 U R' F U' R U F' U' F2 R2 U'
A #5 U' R' F2 U R U' R' U2 F' R U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U' R' F' R2 F' R2 F' R2
A Ex#2 R' F U F U2 F R2 U' F' R' U
B #1 R U' R' U R F' U2 R U2 R' U
B #2 R U' R' U R' U' R F' U2 F U
B #3 U' R' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R' U'
B #4 U2 R F' U2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 F' R'
B #5 R2 F U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U
B Ex#1 F U' F' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R' U' F R2 U' F U F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R' U L' U' R' U' L' U' R u' l' r b'
A #2 B R' L R U' R U L' B' R U' u' l' r b
A #3 B L' B' R B' L U' B' R L' U' r' b
A #4 L' R L' B' L' R' B' R U' B U' u' l r' b'
A #5 R' B' U L R L' B' R U L' U u l r b
A Ex#1 R L B U R U L R' B' U' B u' l r b'
A Ex#2 R L R L' U L' R U L R U r'
B #1 B' R L' U' B' U B U' L' U' L u l b
B #2 U' B' R U' B L R' L' U' R' L' u l b'
B #3 B' U L' R B' U L B L' U' B' r b
B #4 B L' U' R U' B U' R L' U R' u l' r'
B #5 R' U' L R U L' U' R' L U' B u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 R B' R U' R L U' R' B R' L' r b'
B Ex#2 B' L R U B' R' U R' B' U R r' b'
C #1 L' B' R U' B R' B U' L U' B u' l' r
C #2 L R U' B L U' L R' L U B l r b'
C #3 U' L' B U L R B L' B U' B' l' b'
C #4 B R' L' B R' B' R L' B' R' L u r' b'
C #5 R' L' R' L' R B L U' R L U' u'
C Ex#1 U' L U' B R L' U' R' B' U R u l b
C Ex#2 R' U L' R U' L' B L' R L' U' u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L' U' B' U' L R U B' R' u' l b'
A #2 B L U B U R' L B U B L u r'
A #3 L R B' U R B' L R' L' U' L l' r b'
A #4 U' B U L' U' L U' B R' B' R' r'
A #5 B' U' B R' L B' U L B R' U u' l' r
A Ex#1 B' L' U R U B R' L' B' R' L' u' l
A Ex#2 U B L' U' L' B L' U B' U B' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R L R U B R' L R'
A #2 B R U L' B L R U L' B R'
A #3 L R U' R L R' B U' R' B' L
A #4 L R B L R' L' B' L' R L U
A #5 R B L B L U' R L U' R U'
A Ex#1 B L U R' L U B' R' B L U
A Ex#2 B R L' U' R' B' R' U B R B'
B #1 B U' B R L' B U' B' U B' U'
B #2 R U R B' R U' L' B' R U B'
B #3 B U B U R' B U' R L' R U'
B #4 U L U L B R U' R L R' B'
B #5 L B L' B' R L U' B R' U' R
B Ex#1 U R' U' R B U L' R' L' R' B'
B Ex#2 B R U' L R B' L' R' B L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R U' R' U' R L' R U' R'
A #2 U L B L U R' U R L U B'
A #3 L U B U' B R' B' L R' U L'
A #4 B R U' B R L U R L R B'
A #5 R B U R' L U R B L' R' U
A Ex#1 B L R B' R L U B' L' R' L'
A Ex#2 U R B U L U L' R L' U B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (-5,-2) / (-5,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-5)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
B #2 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-4) / (5,-2) /
B #3 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (0,-3)
B #4 (3,5) / (3,6) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-1) /
B #5 (-2,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (1,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-4)
A #2 (4,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (3,-3)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0) /
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.41   19.59   21.91 29.09 20.43 16.41 16.42
First round 19 13.05   16.88   16.68 21.98 16.39 13.05 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.97   7.41   8.09 8.08 6.97 5.97 7.18
Second round 18 5.99   6.31   6.75 5.99 6.20 6.05 6.69
First round 25 3.69   7.97   7.60 8.34 10.54 7.98 3.69
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:26.33     2:26.33 3:04.36
Pyraminx First round 25 12.75   19.57   18.96 16.70 31.91 12.75 23.04
Skewb Final 9 10.68   13.81   18.44 10.68 12.18 21.49 10.82
Combined First round 11 12.00   16.90   14.83 21.44 12.00 14.44 22.30
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:06.72     DNF 1:06.72
Alberto Batti    Italy
Alberto Batti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 15.07   16.30   15.07 17.80 15.49 21.20 15.62
Second round 15 14.37   15.39   14.63 22.25 14.37 15.19 16.34
First round 21 15.81   17.19   17.70 16.38 17.69 17.51 15.81
Alessandro Fava    Italy
Alessandro Fava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.37   13.73   13.81 14.20 13.18 12.37 14.44
Second round 16 12.47   16.06   18.11 12.47 17.09 13.39 17.71
First round 16 10.93   15.63   16.71 10.93 15.60 14.57 19.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.48   3.84 2.60 4.95 3.23 3.36
Second round 1 2.96   3.48   3.69 3.19 3.55 2.96 4.07
First round 6 2.86   4.44   3.71 2.86 4.83 8.16 4.78
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:23.46   1:35.54   1:49.93 1:23.46 1:43.62 1:34.10 1:28.91
Pyraminx Final 1 4.38   5.04   6.79 4.38 5.46 5.03 4.64
First round 1 4.20   5.80   5.09 6.21 4.20 6.10 6.38
Skewb Final 3 6.83   8.09   6.83 8.21 8.87 14.19 7.19
Combined First round 3 5.07   6.52   7.56 5.30 6.92 5.07 7.34
Square-1 Final 5 23.89   32.33   50.98 32.12 23.89 36.39 28.49
Combined First round 4 14.35   23.14   22.60 21.32 25.51 14.35 27.33
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.85   10.45   13.13 10.84 10.42 9.85 10.10
Second round 1 9.51   10.18   10.52 10.09 11.56 9.92 9.51
First round 2 9.31   11.63   11.80 9.31 11.77 13.75 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.67   10.74   12.59 4.67 4.75 14.88 14.88
Second round 14 4.32   5.55   4.32 6.00 4.41 DNF 6.24
First round 16 5.14   6.43   5.14 7.27 6.02 6.01 9.52
Skewb Final 2 5.12   6.93   11.30 6.94 6.90 6.96 5.12
Combined First round 1 4.68   5.63   5.96 4.68 6.78 6.00 4.93
Andrea Santambrogio    Italy
Andrea Santambrogio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 17.00   18.88   19.50 20.11 17.00 17.17 19.96
Second round 19 14.65   16.58   16.61 14.65 17.30 17.20 15.92
First round 14 13.74   15.10   17.17 15.54 13.74 14.00 15.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.73   8.08   7.14 9.26 12.30 7.83 5.73
First round 15 5.80   6.22   5.80 15.72 6.00 5.98 6.67
Square-1 Final 2 13.94   17.98   15.92 28.91 23.95 14.06 13.94
Combined First round 2 14.03   18.36   17.81 21.90 22.71 14.03 15.36
Antonio Barba    Italy
Antonio Barba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.16   20.96   19.86 22.52 28.34 19.16 20.50
First round 30 17.33   23.80   17.33 26.44 21.94 26.79 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.34   7.78   9.15 7.27 7.65 6.34 8.43
First round 27 7.28   8.22   8.72 7.28 8.63 7.30 8.74
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:44.84     DNF 4:44.84
Pyraminx First round 30 21.30   32.58   52.21 21.30 43.30 23.17 31.28
Skewb Combined First round 22 55.72     55.72 1:04.43
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:26.53     1:26.53 1:28.68
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 25.25   25.82   25.25 25.37 29.37 25.26 26.82
First round 27 21.33   21.95   21.33 23.03 34.36 21.42 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.15   10.17   8.27 8.15 11.27 10.96 20.03
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:30.35     2:30.35 2:57.30
Pyraminx First round 16 11.73   14.09   14.57 17.07 11.73 13.25 14.44
Skewb Combined First round 16 14.21   24.57   30.59 14.21 20.48 22.64 45.69
Square-1 Combined First round 13 34.06   1:25.82   47.66 2:27.87 1:01.94 34.06 2:39.41
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.90   12.99   13.87 12.68 12.41 14.30 10.90
Second round 13 12.33   14.43   12.33 12.37 14.45 16.48 17.39
First round 9 9.86   13.57   14.73 16.44 12.66 13.33 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.71   9.07   DNF 17.34 4.83 5.03 4.71
First round 8 3.97   5.00   5.40 4.43 3.97 12.81 5.17
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:02.40     3:02.40 3:10.08
Pyraminx First round 27 10.52   19.79   10.52 DNF 24.05 21.10 14.21
Skewb Final 10 9.25   14.64   10.14 DNF 23.34 9.25 10.44
Combined First round 4 5.83   7.70   9.52 12.56 7.27 5.83 6.30
Square-1 Combined First round 10 34.40   48.49   54.44 1:51.84 52.69 38.35 34.40
Davide Celano    Italy
Davide Celano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 46.37   1:03.32   1:51.56 1:04.38 1:02.81 46.37 1:02.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 13.08   15.58   16.82 21.07 13.41 16.51 13.08
Pyraminx First round 26 15.81   19.61   32.64 18.30 21.33 19.21 15.81
Davide Ronchi    Italy
Davide Ronchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 22.04   28.63   30.46 31.68 26.83 28.60 22.04
First round 29 20.24   23.69   23.88 20.24 21.31 28.04 25.87
Filippo Zanetti    Italy
Filippo Zanetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.74   15.11   13.14 11.74 17.48 17.49 14.70
Second round 10 13.28   13.93   20.38 13.28 13.75 13.56 14.49
First round 15 14.17   15.18   15.63 19.40 14.62 14.17 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.62   4.58   3.98 2.62 3.95 6.01 5.82
Second round 5 3.31   4.22   3.34 4.28 5.95 3.31 5.05
First round 5 3.72   4.43   3.72 4.55 4.78 4.67 4.07
Pyraminx Final 4 6.85   7.43   8.53 7.12 7.86 6.85 7.31
First round 4 6.12   8.29   10.55 10.26 6.76 7.84 6.12
Giorgio Zonta    Italy
Giorgio Zonta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.96   12.12   11.41 12.67 12.29 15.59 10.96
Second round 2 10.20   11.31   11.63 12.00 10.31 14.29 10.20
First round 1 10.33   11.51   12.08 11.22 10.33 13.73 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.94   4.06   5.58 3.22 4.78 2.94 4.18
Second round 6 3.28   4.36   5.31 6.52 3.28 3.39 4.38
First round 9 3.27   5.31   4.26 3.27 6.69 5.23 6.43
Giovanni Morandi    Italy
Giovanni Morandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:01.80   1:18.36   1:01.80 1:31.34 1:19.97 1:17.43 1:17.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 17.68   21.44   17.68 22.18 18.69 24.51 23.44
Liam Edward Slater    Italy
Liam Edward Slater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 37.03   46.29   54.92 37.79 56.70 46.17 37.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.53   11.26   12.25 8.74 12.79 12.89 8.53
Pyraminx First round 29 14.71   25.05   29.13 24.66 29.13 14.71 21.35
Skewb Combined First round 20 18.77   36.03   18.77 32.67 26.83 48.58 1:00.94
Lorenzo Aureli    Italy
Lorenzo Aureli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.84   16.86   17.11 16.83 15.84 16.64 23.81
First round 18 13.44   16.62   15.73 16.94 18.08 17.20 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.97   5.44   3.97 5.06 9.26 6.23 5.02
Second round 17 5.12   6.02   7.06 5.12 5.40 6.44 6.22
First round 20 4.42   6.85   7.97 5.25 7.32 4.42 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 8.17   11.62   12.51 8.17 12.48 9.87 13.42
First round 11 8.38   11.42   8.86 13.38 8.38 13.00 12.41
Skewb Combined First round 15 14.52   18.44   18.22 21.69 14.52 19.33 17.77
Square-1 Final 4 20.05   26.67   20.05 27.33 25.02 39.57 27.66
Combined First round 5 25.93   32.34   27.95 31.13 37.95 DNF 25.93
Lorenzo Gravina    Italy
Lorenzo Gravina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.28   31.07   32.05 30.82 26.28 44.72 30.35
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.41   14.02   14.08 16.34 13.68 14.31 13.41
Second round 11 8.27   14.06   8.27 14.22 15.43 12.53 DNF
First round 6 10.91   13.37   12.44 13.59 18.83 10.91 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.25   5.85   6.10 8.03 5.77 5.69 4.25
Second round 15 4.66   5.58   5.61 6.09 4.66 5.05 6.60
First round 12 5.24   5.79   6.46 5.25 5.24 6.18 5.94
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:28.04   1:30.07   1:35.01 1:28.04 1:31.72 1:28.44 1:30.05
Pyraminx Final 9 6.92   9.64   8.50 12.06 10.98 6.92 9.45
First round 8 7.84   9.89   10.69 12.43 10.14 7.84 8.84
Square-1 Combined First round 8 31.13   43.35   40.16 DNF 31.13 57.46 32.44
Luca Rossini    Italy
Luca Rossini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.44   26.04   23.44 27.02 29.94 24.30 26.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.77   8.70   9.42 7.32 9.37 10.26 6.77
First round 23 4.90   7.87   5.09 9.71 4.90 10.30 8.82
Pyraminx First round 23 11.94   15.97   19.54 11.94 21.28 15.11 13.26
Marco Albertazzi    Italy
Marco Albertazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.81   20.96   21.29 20.62 20.98 23.47 19.81
First round 26 18.83   21.09   24.04 20.88 22.99 18.83 19.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.71   6.34   4.71 6.03 6.67 6.33 7.97
Second round 20 6.12   6.93   6.12 8.04 6.73 7.08 6.97
First round 18 5.34   6.52   8.17 5.56 6.30 5.34 7.71
Pyraminx First round 18 11.20   15.00   20.95 15.96 16.59 12.44 11.20
Skewb Combined First round 13 14.97   17.85   14.97 19.56 26.47 18.00 16.00
Square-1 Combined First round 7 33.16   43.16   47.84 39.86 52.17 33.16 41.79
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.94   30.04   21.94 34.44 30.25 29.87 29.99
First round 28 20.25   23.38   24.35 20.25 22.29 23.51 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.74   8.98   7.37 6.99 DNF 5.74 12.58
Pyraminx Final 5 4.35   7.74   9.84 7.92 5.46 4.35 12.55
First round 5 6.04   8.96   8.25 10.31 6.04 9.64 8.99
Skewb Final 6 7.53   11.88   8.34 31.15 10.39 16.90 7.53
Combined First round 5 5.16   8.33   10.21 5.16 8.80 6.51 9.68
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:20.76     DNF 1:20.76
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.95   14.71   11.95 18.32 16.19 14.18 13.76
Second round 9 12.53   13.76   12.53 15.88 14.74 13.70 12.84
First round 5 12.13   12.81   12.83 12.80 12.13 15.89 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.38   5.58   5.78 5.58 5.56 5.38 5.59
Second round 13 4.56   5.44   5.02 6.85 4.56 6.32 4.99
First round 13 4.56   6.07   6.23 4.56 5.66 7.61 6.33
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.13   1:01.77   1:01.39 56.13 1:06.65 1:02.29 1:01.64
Pyraminx First round 19 12.29   15.00   14.48 15.43 16.04 15.09 12.29
Marco Minici    Italy
Marco Minici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.61   14.79   20.52 15.03 13.61 15.47 13.88
Second round 18 14.68   16.51   17.69 20.88 16.25 15.60 14.68
First round 17 12.58   16.29   13.79 17.88 17.72 17.37 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.21   5.88   4.21 7.71 5.51 5.19 6.95
Second round 11 4.08   5.30   6.88 4.92 4.96 4.08 6.03
First round 7 4.37   4.79   4.37 4.47 4.58 7.61 5.32
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:12.41     3:20.21 2:12.41
Pyraminx Final 7 6.81   8.42   9.75 8.48 9.47 6.81 7.32
First round 9 8.31   10.87   9.77 11.05 8.31 11.80 12.34
Skewb Combined First round 17 18.94   25.81   41.40 22.56 29.85 18.94 25.03
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.55   13.78   11.55 13.06 15.80 12.47 16.19
Second round 12 13.11   14.32   13.72 13.11 13.78 16.06 15.47
First round 8 11.80   13.49   14.31 16.55 12.34 13.82 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81   3.80   3.48 2.81 3.50 5.01 4.41
Second round 7 3.45   4.46   4.14 5.43 3.45 4.85 4.40
First round 3 3.86   4.14   4.06 9.62 4.21 3.86 4.15
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.83   1:16.55   1:14.91 1:24.58 1:15.65 1:19.08 1:11.83
Pyraminx Final 8 6.10   8.80   10.47 6.10 11.39 8.74 7.18
First round 3 6.61   7.63   10.27 6.61 7.75 7.74 7.41
Skewb Final 1 5.00   6.70   7.35 5.00 8.96 6.34 6.41
Combined First round 2 4.21   5.84   7.76 4.21 6.62 4.95 5.94
Square-1 Final 3 16.76   18.26   20.05 18.36 19.12 16.76 17.29
Combined First round 3 14.56   20.68   17.44 14.56 20.72 23.88 25.68
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.59   11.25   9.59 11.14 11.88 12.49 10.74
Second round 5 11.55   13.03   11.55 13.93 12.11 13.04 18.37
First round 4 10.65   12.08   10.65 17.88 12.40 11.99 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.52   9.50   4.87 2.52 4.33 DNF 19.31
Second round 8 4.33   4.73   6.05 4.33 4.57 5.27 4.34
First round 10 3.45   5.48   5.91 3.45 6.23 5.30 5.23
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.68   1:02.75   1:08.16 55.68 57.08 1:07.97 1:03.19
Pyraminx Final 3 6.30   7.19   9.75 6.45 7.86 7.25 6.30
First round 7 7.71   9.52   8.37 19.56 7.71 9.95 10.23
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.88   14.91   14.52 13.80 12.88 16.45 16.40
Second round 4 12.25   12.60   12.25 12.83 12.27 12.71 17.02
First round 12 12.43   14.14   12.43 13.81 13.53 16.13 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.71   7.00   DNF 7.19 6.81 7.00 4.71
First round 17 5.10   6.47   7.54 6.47 5.10 6.17 6.78
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:09.12     2:09.12 2:14.73
Pyraminx Final 12 10.27   14.04   12.71 15.60 26.74 10.27 13.81
First round 10 9.68   11.39   11.10 10.38 DNF 9.68 12.69
Skewb Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 11 40.63   56.03   40.63 1:09.06 50.31 48.71 1:10.69
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.38   12.70   11.47 11.38 14.77 16.27 11.87
Second round 8 12.44   13.65   12.97 13.11 12.44 14.86 16.50
First round 3 10.70   11.99   10.70 13.56 11.68 11.24 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11   4.04   4.30 3.11 5.96 3.72 4.09
Second round 4 3.29   4.05   3.29 5.11 4.08 3.88 4.20
First round 1 3.02   3.59   3.02 3.13 4.20 7.94 3.44
Pyraminx First round 17 8.23   14.27   8.23 14.59 10.44 17.79 19.21
Michele Solari    Switzerland
Michele Solari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.73   20.74   23.04 22.77 19.69 19.77 18.73
First round 24 19.17   20.62   20.74 29.94 19.21 19.17 21.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.04   7.07   5.04 6.21 7.79 7.21 8.06
First round 21 5.59   7.65   6.88 6.92 9.16 5.59 13.94
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:28.17     2:28.17 2:46.45
Pyraminx First round 20 11.32   15.17   13.86 15.65 17.31 11.32 16.00
Skewb Final 7 10.46   12.21   11.01 10.46 12.37 18.85 13.24
Combined First round 10 8.02   14.98   17.68 11.21 17.85 16.04 8.02
Mirko Giannini    Italy
Mirko Giannini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 20.64   20.97   21.34 20.64 20.88 22.05 20.69
Second round 22 15.95   18.95   17.69 19.51 20.25 19.65 15.95
First round 23 17.92   20.59   23.75 21.29 19.07 17.92 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.58   7.93   8.41 7.03 8.35 9.07 5.58
Second round 16 5.43   5.89   5.82 5.60 5.43 7.17 6.26
First round 19 5.36   6.81   6.45 6.08 8.75 5.36 7.91
Pyraminx First round 24 13.97   18.98   15.94 22.50 13.97 18.51 22.50
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.13   16.72   17.58 16.72 14.13 19.95 15.87
Second round 17 12.13   16.47   15.98 12.13 18.46 17.93 15.50
First round 20 14.18   17.07   16.08 18.35 16.78 18.75 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.45   3.90   4.30 4.32 3.45 3.89 3.52
Second round 2 3.30   3.79   4.56 3.83 3.30 4.07 3.48
First round 2 3.50   4.00   4.83 3.57 3.61 5.35 3.50
Skewb Final 12 14.03   19.69   17.95 23.54 14.03 25.93 17.59
Combined First round 12 14.15   16.91   17.36 19.78 17.18 16.18 14.15
Square-1 Combined First round 12 47.31   1:12.74   47.31 1:13.02 1:16.82 1:08.57 1:16.62
Nicolò Taricco    Italy
Nicolò Taricco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 45.04   52.40   1:23.07 45.04 55.15 52.46 49.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.43   21.65   15.73 14.43 37.52 16.54 32.67
Pyraminx First round 31 23.56   40.84   2:10.43 23.56 42.28 47.71 32.53
Skewb Combined First round 21 35.63     35.63 42.70
Noè Moser    Switzerland
Noè Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.96   29.56   28.31 31.18 33.02 29.18 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.98   8.26   8.00 6.98 9.42 8.42 8.35
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:21.56     DNF 4:21.56
Pyraminx First round 21 12.95   15.29   15.64 13.34 12.95 16.88 17.30
Omar El Neanai    Italy
Omar El Neanai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.30   26.63   24.36 24.35 23.30 35.30 31.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.65   9.80   8.65 16.48 10.20 9.06 10.15
Pyraminx First round 28 13.72   20.62   19.73 13.72 19.36 23.51 22.76
Skewb Combined First round 19 18.37   27.40   26.07 33.83 26.64 29.50 18.37
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.69   12.89   13.80 11.69 13.32 12.62 12.72
Second round 3 10.92   12.51   13.58 12.53 12.14 12.87 10.92
First round 10 10.44   13.65   13.25 10.44 13.26 15.06 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65   2.82   3.06 1.65 2.33 3.06 4.83
Second round 3 2.50   3.83   4.17 2.50 3.88 4.72 3.44
First round 4 1.94   4.22   3.70 1.94 10.32 3.22 5.75
Pyraminx Final 6 6.15   8.01   6.15 9.08 9.04 7.02 7.98
First round 6 6.18   9.14   12.15 14.94 6.97 6.18 8.31
Square-1 Final 1 12.36   16.27   14.57 18.82 22.22 15.43 12.36
Combined First round 1 10.76   14.34   NR 12.13 DNF 12.97 10.76 17.93
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.67   24.91   24.86 31.00 23.86 26.00 21.67
Skewb Combined First round 14 11.64   17.96   11.69 13.50 11.64 31.46 28.69
Rafaela Estrada    Italy
Rafaela Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 13.31   17.34   18.01 13.31 18.28 17.56 16.45
Second round 21 16.18   18.63   16.18 20.18 19.48 16.41 20.01
First round 25 18.94   20.91   23.22 22.49 20.42 18.94 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.56   8.13   9.70 5.56 6.13 8.57 19.22
First round 24 4.76   7.92   8.70 4.76 7.13 7.94 8.72
Pyraminx First round 14 11.91   13.49   15.07 13.78 14.16 11.91 12.52
Skewb Final 11 14.01   15.90   14.10 17.68 25.21 15.92 14.01
Combined First round 9 8.47   13.95   21.50 9.23 11.86 8.47 20.75
Rocco Barberis Canonico    Italy
Rocco Barberis Canonico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.36   25.44   31.79 26.65 23.92 18.36 25.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.53   8.79   10.51 9.59 8.09 8.69 7.53
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:33.96     4:33.96 4:49.79
Pyraminx First round 13 8.75   13.09   11.27 15.60 DNF 8.75 12.40
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.04   12.83   12.04 12.30 15.13 13.00 13.18
Second round 7 11.78   13.35   12.80 11.78 14.14 15.02 13.12
First round 11 12.67   13.87   13.93 12.67 16.16 14.99 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47   4.83   4.47 4.67 4.71 5.19 5.11
Second round 10 4.37   5.19   4.37 5.58 9.87 5.61 4.38
First round 11 4.48   5.73   6.13 DNF 6.50 4.48 4.55
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:24.21     3:24.21 3:34.40
Pyraminx Final 10 10.03   11.42   11.56 DNF 10.03 12.20 10.50
First round 12 9.75   11.57   12.79 10.69 11.79 12.23 9.75
Skewb Final 5 9.74   11.20   11.16 10.43 12.01 14.49 9.74
Combined First round 7 10.66   12.05   11.65 13.56 10.66 10.94 19.28
Square-1 Final 6 34.87   39.92   44.29 1:01.71 34.87 38.61 36.85
Combined First round 6 31.17   40.49   34.61 45.35 31.17 41.52 DNF
Thomas Ortega    France
Thomas Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.60   14.48   15.93 14.29 13.60 14.35 14.81
Second round 14 14.30   14.95   18.00 15.50 14.30 14.92 14.43
First round 13 13.47   15.04   15.39 15.14 14.94 13.47 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.13   5.92   5.16 6.71 5.90 3.13 10.52
Second round 12 4.28   5.44   5.06 6.30 4.28 7.27 4.95
First round 14 5.47   6.12   9.52 5.47 6.81 5.74 5.81
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:48.30     2:53.36 2:48.30
Pyraminx Final 2 5.25   6.76   7.44 6.22 7.71 5.25 6.61
First round 2 6.96   7.43   6.96 7.41 7.90 8.06 6.97
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.83   27.40   11.83 28.41 28.69 25.11 30.90
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.61   11.96   11.61 11.72 11.69 12.47 19.61
Second round 6 11.15   13.23   15.22 17.84 11.86 12.62 11.15
First round 7 12.27   13.43   18.77 12.59 15.40 12.30 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.26   6.35   7.96 5.26 5.36 10.80 5.72
Second round 9 4.84   5.15   5.11 4.84 DNF 5.47 4.87
First round 22 4.34   7.81   5.22 5.32 DNF 12.88 4.34
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:53.85     2:53.85 3:30.54
Pyraminx First round 15 10.53   13.65   11.01 10.53 24.30 17.58 12.36
Skewb Final 4 6.72   8.86   8.41 6.72 8.80 12.39 9.36
Combined First round 6 6.03   9.23   8.32 13.92 8.44 6.03 10.94
Square-1 Combined First round 9 27.27   47.52   27.27 44.69 1:36.49 35.62 1:02.24
Zhou Zheng (郑洲)    China
Zhou Zheng (郑洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 15.79   19.64   19.71 20.00 26.33 19.21 15.79
Second round 23 15.12   19.17   17.55 21.08 25.63 15.12 18.88
First round 22 18.31   19.35   18.32 18.97 18.31 20.76 22.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.72   6.88   7.02 4.72 6.78 9.52 6.85
Second round 19 5.44   6.42   8.01 5.44 6.38 7.17 5.72
First round 26 6.52   7.97   6.52 7.61 7.16 9.56 9.15
Pyraminx First round 22 10.11   15.73   14.36 27.92 16.92 15.92 10.11
Skewb Final 8 9.52   13.19   12.10 12.35 15.11 15.76 9.52
Combined First round 8 11.21   12.80   14.61 21.51 11.21 11.71 12.07