Milan Saturday Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-14  Italy, Milan Milan Saturday 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Reto Bubendorf 9.63  Tobias Peter 10.65  Alessandro Nicolì 10.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.29  Reto Bubendorf 2.71  Valerio Sannito 3.76
 4x4x4 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 40.92  Reto Bubendorf 41.43  Simone Cantarelli 42.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 54.30  Matteo Colombo 59.74  Tobias Peter 1:09.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 14.91  Reto Bubendorf 17.26  Tommaso Raposio 18.98
 Square-1  Lorenzo Mauro 14.81  Marco Rota 16.13  Reto Bubendorf 17.61
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 4:40.11  Tobias Peter 6:43.07  Marco Rota 10:36.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riccardo Simone 9.25   10.52    Italy 10.99 9.25 11.16 9.77 10.81
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.51   10.55    Finland 10.75 11.09 12.58 9.82 9.51
3 Tobias Peter 8.27   10.75    Switzerland 8.27 10.51 11.87 11.99 9.88
4 Lorenzo Mauro 9.09   11.00    Italy 9.10 13.23 15.78 10.68 9.09
5 Alessandro Nicolì 10.26   11.23    Italy 10.26 10.63 10.64 18.32 12.41
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.30   11.42    Italy 10.30 10.87 11.90 12.06 11.50
7 Tommaso Raposio 9.75   11.50    Italy 11.77 11.54 9.75 16.21 11.20
8 Simone Cantarelli 9.46   11.54    Italy 11.04 11.24 12.90 12.35 9.46
9 Pietro Furbatto 11.53   12.09    Italy 11.80 13.88 12.22 12.24 11.53
10 Marco Belotti 9.55   12.18    Italy 11.73 9.55 22.72 11.56 13.25
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.07   12.32    Italy 12.88 12.10 12.43 12.43 12.07
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 11.18   12.67    Italy 13.71 11.49 12.80 15.80 11.18
13 Daniele Buccolieri 9.84   12.72    Italy 13.73 17.22 11.62 12.80 9.84
14 Marco Rota 11.61   12.99    Italy 11.85 13.86 13.27 14.08 11.61
15 Matteo Colombo 12.03   13.16    Italy 13.38 12.03 12.16 13.95 14.22
16 Matteo Provasi 13.43   13.84    Italy 15.81 13.85 13.43 13.90 13.78
17 Alberto Batti 12.27   14.09    Italy 13.95 15.42 12.27 14.61 13.70
18 Filippo Giunta 12.40   14.27    Italy 16.03 13.81 15.69 12.40 13.31
19 Marco Iamonte 12.65   14.44    Italy 14.81 15.69 13.61 12.65 14.91
20 Mosè Colangelo 11.81   14.73    Italy 13.47 19.49 15.08 15.64 11.81
21 Valerio Locatelli 13.64   15.09    Italy 13.66 15.50 17.22 16.12 13.64
22 Mircea Simionica 12.33   15.13    Romania 17.80 16.23 12.33 14.77 14.39
23 Emanuele Marchesi 11.76   15.28    Italy 11.76 14.70 12.28 18.87 19.03
24 Enrico Tomatis 11.96   15.57    Italy 13.94 17.52 11.96 16.64 16.12
25 Corey Young 11.58   15.74    USA 16.09 15.69 15.43 11.58 19.49
26 Martin Cufar 13.41   15.85    Italy 16.14 DNF 15.16 16.26 13.41
27 Federico Borgogni 16.27   17.08    Italy 16.28 16.27 18.17 17.67 17.29
28 Luca Bellitti 14.91   17.17    Italy 16.45 14.91 18.24 19.04 16.81
29 Luca D'Urbano 15.01   18.79    Italy 16.49 19.53 23.37 20.35 15.01
30 Maurizio Errico 16.17   20.29    Italy 20.46 19.54 20.87 22.19 16.17
31 Claudio Antonoaie 17.54   20.64    Romania 19.08 21.13 21.72 17.54 27.23
32 Federico Baravalle 18.20   21.25    Italy 19.71 22.95 18.20 28.85 21.10
33 Ivan Enrico 19.04   21.61    Italy 19.30 24.27 19.04 22.56 22.98
34 Hugo Haidar 20.14   22.04    France 22.26 28.50 20.85 23.02 20.14
35 Nathan Gabriel Tabios 19.63   22.12    Philippines 21.51 24.20 19.63 23.39 21.46
36 Letian Mattia Chang 14.19   23.03    Italy 23.62 21.35 24.12 25.25 14.19
37 Ciro Vignotto 19.13   23.27    Italy 23.08 25.05 19.13 22.04 24.68
38 Valerio Sannito 21.55   24.06    Italy 27.09 26.65 21.55 23.07 22.45
39 Francesco Odorizzi 19.56   24.56    Italy 19.56 27.98 22.21 23.50 28.15
40 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 20.44   25.80    Italy 20.44 29.29 22.76 25.34 39.88
41 Seyoung Kim 21.67   27.24    Korea 27.78 29.69 21.67 24.25 41.06
42 Gabriele Benenati 21.54   27.25    Italy 34.88 30.94 21.54 22.90 27.90
43 Guido Russo 26.62   27.72    Italy 26.62 27.92 28.58 26.67 29.18
44 Alessandro Pe 20.38   27.98    Italy 28.51 26.44 29.00 50.27 20.38
45 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 20.45   27.99    Mexico 36.20 27.16 26.40 20.45 30.42
46 Fabio Dragone 24.02   28.33    Italy 27.84 29.75 24.02 27.41 30.46
47 Mattia Morbello 25.79   29.00    Italy 25.79 30.45 27.80 28.76 30.98
48 Raffaele Bonifazi 27.22   29.19    Italy 28.71 31.38 27.22 31.51 27.49
49 Benjamin Speck 28.13   31.16    USA 33.69 32.20 28.13 29.90 31.39
50 Liam Edward Slater 29.30   31.64    Italy 29.30 32.39 DNF 29.52 33.02
51 Andrea Arnau 37.90   43.78    Italy 37.90 47.86 53.09 40.26 43.22
52 Pietro Vigani 36.39   46.53    Italy 48.48 53.31 52.32 38.80 36.39
53 Tommaso Antonoaie 48.70   52.50    Romania 48.87 51.13 1:11.05 57.49 48.70
54 Michele Bastione 37.02   54.21    Italy 49.23 46.15 1:07.25 37.02 DNF
55 Ludovico Muretti 41.49   54.44    Italy 1:08.47 41.49 58.63 45.37 59.32
56 Davide Sangalli 57.35   1:06.13    Italy 1:11.33 1:10.28 57.96 57.35 1:10.14
57 Thomas Benevento 1:11.72   1:19.01    Italy DNF 1:24.93 1:11.72 1:17.06 1:15.05
58 Bruno Rosa 31.73   DNF    Italy 31.73 DNF 35.97 DNF 45.86
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 6.44   9.29    Finland 11.78 6.44 9.96 8.51 9.40
2 Riccardo Simone 9.38   9.86    Italy 10.66 10.05 10.01 9.38 9.51
3 Tobias Peter 8.05   10.22    Switzerland 9.38 8.05 10.57 13.50 10.72
4 Alessandro Nicolì 9.82   10.66    Italy 9.82 11.90 13.51 10.18 9.91
5 Lorenzo Mauro 9.80   11.33    Italy 10.95 11.60 9.80 11.84 11.45
6 Tommaso Raposio 10.19   11.45    Italy 11.65 10.19 10.69 DNF 12.00
7 Simone Cantarelli 10.67   11.46    Italy 13.03 11.01 11.06 12.32 10.67
8 Pietro Furbatto 10.79   12.17    Italy 12.09 13.26 11.17 10.79 13.88
9 Marco Belotti 11.32   12.20    Italy 13.36 13.10 11.59 11.92 11.32
10 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.68   12.30    Italy 12.78 12.88 10.68 13.90 11.25
11 Marco Rota 11.21   12.55    Italy 12.59 14.95 11.58 11.21 13.47
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.15   12.68    Italy 13.22 12.39 12.42 12.15 13.57
13 Matteo Colombo 10.14   12.85    Italy 13.57 13.26 13.86 11.73 10.14
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.87   13.37    Italy 12.57 11.87 13.70 13.83 DNF
15 Marco Iamonte 12.40   13.52    Italy 14.35 13.26 12.95 15.30 12.40
16 Matteo Provasi 11.66   13.53    Italy 11.66 14.94 13.55 13.47 13.56
17 Daniele Buccolieri 12.07   13.74    Italy 15.29 14.03 14.17 12.07 13.01
18 Luca Bellitti 12.69   14.56    Italy 14.35 12.69 13.46 15.88 17.85
19 Enrico Tomatis 13.24   14.91    Italy 13.24 15.18 14.95 14.60 16.16
20 Emanuele Marchesi 11.95   14.92    Italy 14.49 11.95 15.16 15.62 15.12
21 Federico Borgogni 12.15   15.12    Italy 13.66 19.39 12.15 18.06 13.64
22 Filippo Giunta 13.17   15.18    Italy 16.89 19.32 13.93 13.17 14.72
23 Valerio Locatelli 14.47   15.53    Italy 17.62 14.89 16.07 14.47 15.63
24 Mosè Colangelo 14.23   15.58    Italy 15.68 16.04 14.23 15.01 17.78
25 Alberto Batti 13.39   15.78    Italy 13.39 16.71 15.69 15.18 16.48
26 Mircea Simionica 13.21   15.80    Romania 13.21 16.90 16.31 16.18 14.90
27 Luca D'Urbano 15.58   16.69    Italy 17.56 17.84 16.17 15.58 16.33
28 Martin Cufar 13.46   17.35    Italy 16.28 13.46 18.41 17.36 18.89
29 Claudio Antonoaie 16.66   17.76    Romania 17.73 16.66 17.92 19.98 17.64
30 Corey Young 14.74   19.31    USA 21.90 19.00 27.71 14.74 17.04
31 Federico Baravalle 18.21   19.74    Italy 18.21 29.13 19.67 18.42 21.13
32 Maurizio Errico 17.92   22.72    Italy 30.89 17.92 28.25 19.63 20.29
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 8.97   9.63    Finland 9.58 10.00 9.69 9.61 8.97
2 Tobias Peter 9.07   10.65    Switzerland 9.27 9.35 14.03 9.07 13.32
3 Alessandro Nicolì 8.84   10.72    Italy 8.84 9.42 11.28 11.46 11.52
4 Lorenzo Mauro 9.72   10.73    Italy 10.23 9.72 11.15 10.81 16.92
5 Simone Cantarelli 9.48   10.99    Italy 10.73 11.99 10.25 9.48 12.59
6 Marco Rota 10.78   11.39    Italy 10.78 12.03 10.89 12.97 11.26
7 Riccardo Simone 9.52   11.45    Italy 12.11 11.33 10.90 9.52 DNF
8 Tommaso Raposio 9.88   11.51    Italy 16.16 9.88 10.59 12.11 11.82
9 Pietro Furbatto 11.20   11.77    Italy 11.39 11.65 12.27 12.31 11.20
10 Matteo Provasi 11.34   12.06    Italy 12.04 12.18 11.95 11.34 13.75
11 Daniele Buccolieri 10.23   12.08    Italy 14.84 14.87 10.45 10.96 10.23
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.79   12.36    Italy 12.64 10.79 13.62 13.06 11.39
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.55   12.70    Italy 11.93 13.67 11.55 12.60 13.56
14 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.69   12.72    Italy 11.93 10.69 12.46 13.77 15.37
15 Matteo Colombo 12.40   13.10    Italy 13.37 12.70 14.72 13.22 12.40
16 Alberto Batti 11.31   14.46    Italy 11.31 14.10 13.30 16.14 15.97
17 Mosè Colangelo 13.22   14.71    Italy 15.66 13.22 14.49 15.71 13.98
18 Luca Bellitti 12.68   15.03    Italy 13.19 15.82 18.19 16.08 12.68
19 Filippo Giunta 14.56   15.12    Italy 15.40 14.56 17.06 15.35 14.60
20 Emanuele Marchesi 13.16   15.32    Italy 13.35 18.24 13.16 22.68 14.38
21 Federico Borgogni 11.71   15.47    Italy 16.89 14.69 14.84 11.71 17.29
22 Mircea Simionica 12.90   15.48    Romania 14.57 17.01 20.02 14.87 12.90
23 Enrico Tomatis 13.44   16.20    Italy 19.41 13.44 14.82 19.66 14.38
24 Valerio Locatelli 13.60   16.23    Italy 14.46 16.82 DNF 17.42 13.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.06   2.31    Italy 2.36 2.26 2.06 2.81 2.30
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.02   2.47    Finland 2.02 4.82 2.78 2.04 2.59
3 Matteo Provasi 2.63   3.48    Italy 2.63 3.30 3.38 3.84 3.77
4 Valerio Sannito 2.69   3.90    Italy 2.69 3.89 7.79 3.80 4.00
5 Tobias Peter 2.77   3.95    Switzerland 4.61 5.88 3.09 2.77 4.14
6 Marco Rota 3.33   4.51    Italy 5.63 4.52 3.38 6.19 3.33
7 Pietro Furbatto 3.19   4.59    Italy 4.08 5.21 4.49 7.97 3.19
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.96   4.60    Italy 5.31 5.10 3.40 2.96 6.00
9 Simone Cantarelli 3.80   4.68    Italy 4.60 3.80 6.71 4.20 5.23
10 Tommaso Raposio 3.69   4.71    Italy 3.69 5.04 4.95 4.59 4.59
11 Riccardo Simone 4.34   5.06    Italy DNF 4.73 4.34 5.28 5.16
12 Federico Borgogni 3.85   5.15    Italy 3.85 4.04 6.44 6.72 4.98
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 3.84   5.16    Italy 4.74 3.84 5.32 5.41 6.17
14 Daniele Buccolieri 4.52   5.66    Italy 4.52 6.25 5.62 5.12 7.12
15 Marco Belotti 4.71   5.83    Italy 5.59 5.01 4.71 7.88 6.89
16 Martin Cufar 4.17   5.98    Italy 5.74 5.82 7.24 6.38 4.17
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.43   6.03    Italy 4.43 5.06 6.22 7.26 6.81
18 Enrico Tomatis 5.02   6.05    Italy 6.14 6.16 5.86 7.39 5.02
19 Alessandro Nicolì 5.04   6.07    Italy 6.73 10.25 6.35 5.13 5.04
20 Alberto Batti 5.52   6.10    Italy 7.79 5.54 7.05 5.72 5.52
21 Letian Mattia Chang 5.63   6.20    Italy 6.73 5.63 6.09 5.78 10.31
22 Matteo Colombo 5.20   6.27    Italy 7.87 5.20 5.49 6.77 6.56
23 Claudio Antonoaie 3.56   6.41    Romania 3.56 5.43 DNF 5.53 8.28
24 Valerio Locatelli 5.16   6.57    Italy 6.46 7.54 7.63 5.16 5.72
25 Francesco Odorizzi 6.16   6.61    Italy 6.16 6.54 7.46 6.53 6.76
26 Pietro Vigani 4.57   6.82    Italy 7.00 6.49 7.87 4.57 6.96
27 Maurizio Errico 6.03   6.88    Italy 6.03 6.47 6.09 DNF 8.07
28 Guido Russo 4.80   7.07    Italy 4.80 6.22 6.36 8.64 8.85
29 Corey Young 4.99   7.28    USA 4.99 5.14 14.79 6.58 10.11
30 Gabriele Benenati 6.42   7.28    Italy 7.21 6.42 8.08 8.85 6.56
31 Luca Bellitti 5.54   7.29    Italy 8.71 6.00 5.54 7.15 8.73
32 Hugo Haidar 5.20   7.68    France DNF 8.32 5.20 5.55 9.18
33 Emanuele Marchesi 5.62   7.79    Italy 5.62 8.02 8.51 6.84 9.89
34 Fabio Dragone 7.40   7.89    Italy 8.01 7.40 7.42 9.85 8.25
35 Benjamin Speck 4.67   7.99    USA 5.94 4.67 9.29 11.75 8.73
36 Mosè Colangelo 6.77   8.12    Italy 6.77 7.81 10.72 8.12 8.42
37 Ciro Vignotto 5.97   8.17    Italy 8.35 9.34 5.97 6.83 12.54
38 Federico Baravalle 5.99   8.26    Italy 7.90 9.18 7.70 9.18 5.99
39 Raffaele Bonifazi 6.80   9.06    Italy 9.02 6.80 8.23 11.56 9.94
40 Tommaso Antonoaie 8.38   9.36    Romania 8.38 8.41 9.92 27.50 9.76
41 Liam Edward Slater 8.78   10.04    Italy 9.38 9.57 8.78 11.93 11.16
42 Ivan Enrico 9.15   10.61    Italy 9.15 9.52 10.24 14.34 12.07
43 Nathan Gabriel Tabios 9.72   10.79    Philippines 10.21 9.72 11.31 10.86 12.72
44 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 7.55   10.98    Italy 7.55 10.68 9.65 12.61 DNF
45 Luca D'Urbano 8.77   11.07    Italy 11.80 10.90 10.51 8.77 15.22
46 Andrea Arnau 5.47   11.21    Italy 15.63 5.47 8.26 9.73 21.85
47 Mattia Morbello 10.17   14.23    Italy 10.17 11.89 18.47 12.32 DNF
48 Thomas Benevento 16.19   24.92    Italy 19.54 16.19 DNF 36.27 18.96
49 Ludovico Muretti 15.44   26.92    Italy 1:01.34 15.44 17.85 37.81 25.10
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.64   2.29    Italy 1.64 2.16 2.51 2.21 3.85
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.36   2.71    Finland 3.01 2.63 3.43 2.49 2.36
3 Valerio Sannito 2.45   3.76    Italy 2.46 2.86 5.96 6.89 2.45
4 Matteo Provasi 3.32   3.97    Italy 4.30 4.01 3.61 4.64 3.32
5 Marco Rota 3.50   4.15    Italy 4.50 3.50 3.89 4.27 4.29
6 Pietro Furbatto 3.40   4.46    Italy 8.94 3.40 5.17 4.15 4.06
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.02   4.59    Italy 5.42 4.84 4.70 4.23 4.02
8 Tobias Peter 2.25   4.61    Switzerland 4.70 5.57 5.71 2.25 3.57
9 Riccardo Simone 4.26   4.95    Italy 8.70 5.53 4.73 4.58 4.26
10 Tommaso Raposio 4.71   5.76    Italy 5.05 5.89 6.33 4.71 10.16
11 Simone Cantarelli 5.01   5.87    Italy 5.01 5.34 5.15 7.11 7.92
12 Federico Borgogni 5.59   7.66    Italy 9.11 5.59 11.87 7.22 6.66
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 34.77   40.92    Italy 34.77 43.67 47.30 41.99 37.09
2 Reto Bubendorf 37.02   41.43    Finland 39.51 44.21 40.57 37.02 45.59
3 Simone Cantarelli 40.36   42.02    Italy 41.40 40.40 44.26 40.36 45.43
4 Alessandro Nicolì 35.47   42.58    Italy 35.47 42.33 49.02 42.86 42.55
5 Tobias Peter 37.94   42.58    Switzerland 37.94 40.69 39.55 47.51 50.60
6 Tommaso Raposio 42.63   45.18    Italy 50.10 42.89 44.17 42.63 48.48
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.69   46.14    Italy 42.69 49.33 43.43 45.66 52.66
8 Marco Iamonte 43.35   46.82    Italy 43.35 48.14 44.82 49.34 47.50
9 Riccardo Simone 39.84   48.93    Italy 56.07 48.61 54.08 44.10 39.84
10 Pietro Furbatto 43.66   49.75    Italy 44.86 57.59 54.50 49.88 43.66
11 Marco Rota 43.64   50.17    Italy 45.76 55.39 49.42 43.64 55.34
12 Federico Borgogni 50.76   53.76    Italy 52.12 52.67 1:09.33 50.76 56.48
13 Marco Belotti 48.06   54.36    Italy 52.68 48.06 58.27 52.13 DNF
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 49.01   55.18    Italy DNF 50.86 56.73 57.96 49.01
15 Daniele Buccolieri 58.30   59.43    Italy 1:00.37 58.94 59.24 58.30 1:00.12
16 Matteo Colombo 48.29   59.55    Italy 1:01.02 53.04 48.29 1:04.60 DNF
17 Luca Bellitti 49.83   59.55    Italy 59.73 1:25.63 49.83 1:00.72 58.19
18 Mircea Simionica 56.03   1:00.85    Romania 1:07.45 1:02.39 58.27 56.03 1:01.90
19 Matteo Provasi 57.86   1:01.32    Italy 1:01.46 1:03.99 58.95 57.86 1:03.54
20 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:05.94   1:07.58    Italy 1:07.86 1:08.48 1:05.94 1:06.39 1:23.95
21 Emanuele Marchesi 52.56   1:12.15    Italy 1:12.05 52.56 1:12.19 1:12.94 1:12.20
22 Ciro Vignotto 1:10.63      Italy 1:10.63 1:42.30
23 Enrico Tomatis 1:11.52      Italy 1:11.52 1:20.19
24 Alberto Batti 1:20.14      Italy 1:20.14 1:21.45
25 Valerio Locatelli 1:26.81      Italy 1:26.81 1:39.62
26 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 1:28.02      Italy 1:43.97 1:28.02
27 Claudio Antonoaie 1:28.40      Romania 1:28.40 1:44.46
28 Raffaele Bonifazi 1:31.38      Italy 1:31.38 2:18.72
29 Hugo Haidar 1:37.49      France DNF 1:37.49
30 Letian Mattia Chang 1:41.07      Italy 1:41.07 1:46.56
31 Nathan Gabriel Tabios 1:45.03      Philippines 1:59.38 1:45.03
32 Francesco Odorizzi 1:58.37      Italy 2:06.41 1:58.37
33 Guido Russo 2:04.03      Italy 2:04.03 2:15.56
34 Fabio Dragone 2:16.94      Italy 2:37.30 2:16.94
35 Andrea Arnau 2:23.45      Italy 2:23.45 DNF
36 Liam Edward Slater 2:39.14      Italy 3:23.76 2:39.14
37 Maurizio Errico DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 48.50   DNF    Switzerland 1:10.97 48.50 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:01.28   DNF    Italy DNF 1:01.28 DNF
3 Mircea Simionica 1:06.74   DNF    Romania DNF 1:06.74 DNF
4 Matteo Colombo 1:09.39   DNF    Italy 1:09.39 DNF DNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.02   DNF    Finland DNF 1:36.52 1:11.02
6 Alberto Batti 1:43.87   1:53.05    Italy 1:43.87 1:52.32 2:02.97
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:47.71   DNF    Italy 1:47.71 DNF DNF
8 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:01.52   DNF    Italy DNF 2:28.36 2:01.52
9 Alessandro Nicolì 3:15.63   DNF    Italy DNF 4:20.05 3:15.63
10 Enrico Tomatis DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
10 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
10 Letian Mattia Chang DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
10 Luca Bellitti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
10 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
10 Pietro Furbatto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 54.30   DNF    Italy 54.30 1:23.04 DNF
2 Matteo Colombo 59.74   DNF    Italy 1:06.56 59.74 DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:09.31   DNF    Switzerland 1:09.31 DNF DNF
4 Mircea Simionica 1:13.31   DNF    Romania DNF 1:13.31 DNF
5 Alberto Batti 1:35.45   DNF    Italy 1:38.95 DNF 1:35.45
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:52.73   DNF    Italy 1:52.73 DNF DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:14.67   DNF    Finland DNF 2:14.67 DNF
8 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 15.61   16.21    Switzerland 15.61 16.31 15.86 17.48 16.46
2 Lorenzo Mauro 14.99   17.08    Italy 14.99 17.55 18.47 19.16 15.21
3 Tommaso Raposio 16.24   18.92    Italy 19.77 18.32 21.05 16.24 18.68
4 Reto Bubendorf 15.31   20.09    Finland 20.88 19.26 26.59 20.12 15.31
5 Alessandro Nicolì 17.87   21.65    Italy 26.89 25.14 17.87 19.56 20.24
6 Simone Cantarelli 21.03   23.88    Italy 21.03 25.56 23.69 22.38 28.86
7 Matteo Provasi 22.35   24.15    Italy 23.82 25.22 23.40 26.61 22.35
8 Federico Borgogni 21.09   25.22    Italy 25.59 21.09 23.51 26.57 28.31
9 Claudio Bentivoglio 23.38   25.39    Italy 27.97 24.22 23.38 26.84 25.10
10 Pietro Furbatto 21.68   26.23    Italy 21.68 26.56 27.51 25.74 26.39
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 18.71   26.57    Italy 28.33 21.55 31.12 29.83 18.71
12 Marco Belotti 24.42   28.17    Italy 25.76 24.42 29.96 28.79 32.90
13 Marco Rota 26.52   29.13    Italy 27.47 30.12 26.52 37.46 29.80
14 Corey Young 25.56   29.29    USA 28.80 28.98 31.82 30.09 25.56
15 Matteo Colombo 22.17   29.50    Italy 30.40 36.86 32.86 25.25 22.17
16 Alberto Batti 26.11   32.86    Italy 26.11 45.57 31.80 32.60 34.19
17 Claudio Antonoaie 30.29   35.01    Romania 31.77 42.17 36.48 36.77 30.29
18 Valerio Locatelli 34.76   42.02    Italy 34.76 43.28 43.48 39.74 43.04
19 Ivan Enrico 30.77   43.19    Italy 30.77 39.92 48.90 1:11.08 40.75
20 Maurizio Errico 39.19      Italy 39.19 46.03
21 Enrico Tomatis 41.13      Italy 41.13 53.04
22 Emanuele Marchesi 42.57      Italy 54.97 42.57
23 Daniele Buccolieri 43.66      Italy 49.30 43.66
24 Hugo Haidar 43.80      France 43.80 53.58
25 Mosè Colangelo 44.43      Italy 46.66 44.43
26 Francesco Odorizzi 45.99      Italy 1:21.44 45.99
27 Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni 49.25      Italy 49.25 50.88
28 Federico Baravalle 52.18      Italy 1:01.27 52.18
29 Tommaso Antonoaie 1:25.71      Romania 1:49.79 1:25.71
30 Liam Edward Slater 1:37.88      Italy 1:37.88 DNF
31 Andrea Arnau DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 14.56   14.91    Switzerland 14.80 15.61 14.56 14.79 15.13
2 Reto Bubendorf 15.16   17.26    Finland 17.89 19.32 16.30 17.59 15.16
3 Tommaso Raposio 14.36   18.98    Italy 17.93 20.71 19.30 14.36 19.70
4 Lorenzo Mauro 14.38   19.54    Italy 27.16 23.28 15.85 19.48 14.38
5 Alessandro Nicolì 17.22   19.57    Italy 31.56 20.84 17.22 20.03 17.84
6 Federico Borgogni 18.69   21.72    Italy 27.23 18.69 22.06 23.90 19.20
7 Pietro Furbatto 19.22   23.64    Italy 24.74 19.22 21.05 25.13 29.37
8 Marco Rota 18.93   24.18    Italy 27.14 29.62 18.93 19.58 25.82
9 Simone Cantarelli 19.64   24.35    Italy 24.22 25.19 19.64 23.63 25.57
10 Matteo Provasi 22.35   25.63    Italy 24.97 22.35 37.33 22.54 29.37
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 23.23   25.96    Italy 24.23 26.69 29.09 23.23 26.96
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.86   30.98    Italy 30.18 22.65 21.86 40.11 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 12.21   14.81    Italy 13.99 12.21 15.02 17.86 15.42
2 Marco Rota 13.46   16.13    Italy 15.14 16.69 13.46 17.79 16.57
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.85   17.61    Finland 19.10 21.56 15.92 14.85 17.82
4 Federico Borgogni 17.50   20.24    Italy 21.23 21.85 17.50 19.35 20.13
5 Tobias Peter 16.67   20.64    Switzerland 21.89 19.62 20.55 16.67 21.74
6 Simone Cantarelli 21.57   26.97    Italy 21.57 24.78 24.91 31.21 44.73
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 19.53   29.07    Italy 31.06 34.03 27.46 19.53 28.68
8 Alessandro Nicolì 27.40   32.49    Italy 29.93 40.00 27.54 45.60 27.40
9 Raffaele Bonifazi 24.43   33.37    Italy 32.64 37.29 31.29 24.43 36.17
10 Pietro Furbatto 27.08   37.40    Italy 42.80 44.54 27.08 33.97 35.43
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 30.75   39.96    Italy DNF 49.76 34.94 30.75 35.17
12 Daniele Buccolieri 33.83   1:06.58    Italy DNF 33.83 1:15.26 48.03 1:16.44
13 Liam Edward Slater DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 4:40.11   DNF    Italy 4:40.11 DNF 4:46.68
2 Tobias Peter 6:43.07   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 6:43.07
3 Marco Rota 10:36.00   DNF    Italy 10:36.00 DNF DNS
4 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
4 Mircea Simionica DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U F R2 U2 D F' D R F' U2 L2 B U2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2
A #2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 L' R' F' L R' U' F2 R B F
A #3 F2 B R B' R F R D' F' R2 B L2 U' R2 F2 U D' B2 D'
A #4 D2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 U' B2 D B2 R F R2 F2 U' F R2 F2 L'
A #5 L2 D B2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 U' F' L' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L' D' F' U
A Ex#1 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 L U' F U L' B R' D2 F L' R' D'
A Ex#2 R2 D B' D' L U' L2 B' U D2 F' L2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2
B #1 D2 F2 L' R2 F2 U2 F' L F' U L' F D2 L B D2 L2
B #2 D L' B2 U B' L' D R' L D' L' U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R' L' B2
B #3 U D F2 D2 L' D' B L' F2 L B2 L2 U2 D R2 U2 D L2 F2
B #4 D2 B2 R D2 R B2 L' F2 R' F2 D R' F U B2 R' B' F2 D2 L'
B #5 D R' D F' B D F' B2 U' F2 D2 L2 F D2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 B' U2 R' D B2 L' U' B2 U' L'
B Ex#2 L' B2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 F L2 D L D U2 B' F' D' L2
C #1 F2 R2 B D2 B' D' L U' R L' B R2 F2 B2 U' R2 U2
C #2 B2 L2 U' R2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 R' F' L' U B2 U2 L F' D F2 U'
C #3 B U' F U2 R B D' B' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 D'
C #4 L' U2 F2 D R B' D2 B' L2 U L U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' U2
C #5 F' D2 B' D2 F' L2 F' U2 L D2 L' F' U2 L2 D B D R' F2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 R F2 U2 B2 F D B' D' L2 U R' D L' R2
C Ex#2 F2 L B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U R B' U2 R B' F2 D2 R B2 F'
D #1 D2 L2 B R2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 B' D' B L B' L U F' R U' L2
D #2 R' F2 R2 U2 B' U' B D' F L' F2 U2 L2 F B' L2 F B2
D #3 U B2 L2 U R' D' F U' L' B2 R' L2 U F2 B2 D B2 D2 R2 B2
D #4 B' R L' U R' B2 U' D' F L F2 B2 D F2 U F2 L2 U F2 U
D #5 L F2 B D' B2 L' F' D2 L B' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 B2
D Ex#1 L B2 L' B2 F2 L' F2 D2 R' U' L2 D L B' U R' D2 F U B
D Ex#2 B L F' R D2 L2 D' R2 L' U' D2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R L2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 R F2 L B2 F2 U L F L' R D2 F' U R2 D'
A #2 U L' D R' L2 B D' R F' U2 L D2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F2
A #3 D2 L' F' U F' U' R' U F' R' F2 R U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2
A #4 R2 B U2 R' U' L' D2 L D L' U D2 B' L2 U2 B U2 B2 R2 D2
A #5 D2 U R2 F2 D' U' R2 B2 L2 R' U' L' B2 D2 R' F' U L B
A Ex#1 U2 D2 R F R2 B L D L2 F' R2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' D' L2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 U' L2 B2 D U' F2 U2 F D L' D' R' F D L2 U B2 D
B #1 R2 U2 D L' D2 B2 R F' B D2 R D L2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 D' R2
B #2 F2 B' D' L' F L D B2 R D2 L2 F D2 B' U2 B2 L2 U2 L2
B #3 R' L' B R L' D' F' R L U R' D2 L2 D2 L2 F' B' R2 B L2
B #4 R2 D2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 B' R2 D' L D B' D2 U B L2 B' L2
B #5 U2 D B2 R U D' B R2 B2 L' F' B2 R2 L D2 L' D2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 L' R2 U R' F' R2 D' F2 D' B F' D' R2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 B U2 F D R' U F' U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L
C #1 R' D F L U' F U F' R2 D' B' U2 F' L2 B D2 R2 F' R2 L2
C #2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D L2 D' B2 R' D F2 R B' D2 U' B F' L'
C #3 L2 U L2 U L2 F2 D L D L2 D' R B U B' R U F'
C #4 R L U2 F' L' B2 R U2 D' F' B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' L2
C #5 B2 L F2 R' D2 F2 L D2 L' U2 L2 B' U' F R' F L2 D2 L F
C Ex#1 F' B L D2 R' F' U L U F2 D' F2 L B2 D2 R' U2 L' U2 R
C Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L U2 L2 B2 D' R' D' L' D' F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 R' D2 L' F U B L2 B2 D2 U F' L' R D2
A #2 U F U F2 R' L2 B U D' L2 B' L' F2 L' B2 L' F2 R' B2
A #3 U2 R2 B U2 B R2 B2 L2 F' R2 U L2 B' F2 D2 U L D2 U' R
A #4 L2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L' U2 L B2 L2 F' R' D' F' D2 L B2 U' F
A #5 D2 R2 F2 L' R2 F2 U' F R2 U B2 L' D2 U F R U'
A Ex#1 L B2 F2 D2 L F2 U2 R F U R2 F' U F' D' B' U' B2 D'
A Ex#2 R L B L D L2 F' B' D' L' B R2 U' R2 U D F2 D B2
B #1 D2 F U2 B L2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 F' L' D R' U L2 B'
B #2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 L2 B' D F2 D F' L2 F2 U R' F U2 B'
B #3 B' U2 R D2 L' F' B D L2 F2 B D R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 U
B #4 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 F2 R D U' B' D2 B2 L F' R2
B #5 U2 F2 R D2 F B U2 R2 U L' D' F' D2 B' L2 F2 B' U2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 D' R2 F2 B2 L B' U' F B' U' F2 B D2 R2 U2 D2 F L2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 L' B2 L' D R B D F' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 F2 U' F U2 R2 U' R'
A #2 R U' F' R' U' R' F U2 R F' R
A #3 R' F' R U F U2 F U' R U R'
A #4 U R2 F U' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U'
A #5 U' R' F' R U R2 F' R2 U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F' U' F' R2 U' F R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2
B #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U F R U R' U
B #2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R' F U
B #3 U R F' U' R2 U' R U2 F' U' F
B #4 R' F' R F' R2 F R U2 R U' R'
B #5 U R U' F U' F U2 F' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F U2 R' F U F' U'
B Ex#2 R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F' R
C #1 R2 U' F R U R' F R2 U2 R' F
C #2 U R U2 R2 U' F R' U' F' U R
C #3 U' R F R U R' U2 F' U' F R2
C #4 R2 U2 R' U R' U F' R2 U' R' U
C #5 U2 R' F' R U' R F R2 U' R2 F
C Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R F U' R' F R2 U'
C Ex#2 R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R2 U' R' F
D #1 R' U' F U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U
D #2 U2 R' F2 U' R U R F' R2 U F
D #3 R' F U F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F2
D #4 U' R' F2 U' F R U R F U' F
D #5 R U' R' U R U2 F' U R' U' F
D Ex#1 U' R' F U2 F U2 F' U' R U' R
D Ex#2 R' U' R' F' R U' R' U2 R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F R U' R' F R F' U' F U'
A #2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F U' F U' F
A #3 U2 R2 F U2 F U' R U' R' F U
A #4 U R' U2 F U' R U2 R F' R U'
A #5 U' R' U R2 U' F U2 F R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U2 R U' R2 F R2 U'
A Ex#2 F R2 F U2 R U' R' F U' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 F U' D' L B' R U' R2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 L2 D R Uw2 R' D' Fw2 L' R' D' B U2 Fw U Rw2 D Rw D' Fw B Rw B U
A #2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R U2 B2 U' F2 L D' F R U2 F' L' D Uw2 F' Uw2 R U2 R D2 L Uw2 Fw2 L B' Uw B2 D' R L2 Fw U' B R' Uw' Fw' U2 R
A #3 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 R D2 R U2 B R' L B2 D F2 R F U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U L' D2 Rw2 D' L' F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' R Fw' D' F' R2 Fw2 Uw B' Uw2 Rw B F2 R2
A #4 L2 F2 D2 R F2 R' U2 B2 L U2 L2 U' R' F' L U F L2 F2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 L F' R Fw2 Uw2 U2 R F2 R2 U2 Uw' R2 D U B' Rw2 B Rw D2 Fw' L2 Fw L
A #5 D2 R2 B U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 B2 U R D B2 U2 L R D2 F2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' U2 R2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U' F L2 U Fw B Rw Fw' D' R' Uw2 F B2
A Ex#1 U2 D F2 L' F B' R B' R' D' R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 F Uw2 L D Fw2 Rw2 R F2 U' L' U D Fw F' R D2 U' Fw2 Uw R' Fw F D Rw2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D L2 U F2 B2 L' D2 R' D2 R' F' D B' U2 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw D2 F' Uw2 Fw D' R' F2 Uw2 R Fw2
B #1 D' B2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 D F2 L' F U' R' B U D B' U' F Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 D2 R F' Rw2 R B2 L2 B' U2 Uw Fw2 Uw' R' F' B' Fw' Uw B L2 Uw' Rw' U
B #2 U L' D2 R' L2 U L2 F' U B' F2 R' B2 R U2 R U2 B2 R U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L Uw2 L' B' R' Uw2 F R Uw L U R2 B R Fw D Rw D2 Fw2 L' Uw'
B #3 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 F L D R' B L2 D' B' L' R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 F' Uw2 U' F' B' D' Rw' F L' Uw2 D' B2 Uw R Fw B2 D Fw F2
B #4 U R F' R' U2 D F' L U' R' U F2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 L U' Rw2 L U2 L2 R' Fw' D2 L' U Fw2 L Uw2 D Rw Fw L U2
B #5 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' R' U2 B' U' L' D R2 U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 L F L' F2 Uw' R2 D' L' Uw2 U' Fw' L' D' Rw2 Uw' F2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 U2 D' L' F D F' B U D R D Uw2 Rw2 F D2 U' Rw2 B' L2 B2 Uw2 D F Rw' F B2 L Uw2 R Uw' Fw D' B2 Uw L2 F2
B Ex#2 R2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F' R B F U' R F U F' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 L2 D F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D R2 Rw' F R U2 B2 Uw2 B Fw' L Fw2 Rw Fw'
C #1 B2 R U2 R' L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B U' R L B R2 F D2 L' D' Uw2 Rw2 B L R2 Uw2 B D2 L2 B2 L B' Rw2 Uw B' L' U' Fw L' Uw' R U' Fw' D2 F'
C #2 D2 L' F2 D' B R' U B L' U B2 U' F2 D F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' Fw2 R' F' L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B' L' F Uw2 R Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R F2 L Fw' R2 Fw' U Fw' U2 Rw
C #3 F2 R' U L2 U B2 D R U2 B D' F2 R2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 B' L2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 B2 Rw U Fw L2 Fw Rw R L Fw'
C #4 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U2 F' L2 U' D F D2 B2 R D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D U2 B' Rw2 U D2 Rw2 B2 R2 Rw' D2 Rw F' D' Fw' Uw' Rw' L2 Uw' Rw' F' R'
C #5 U2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' L2 R2 F2 D L D' F R2 U' B2 R F L F Rw2 D' U2 Rw2 B D' L2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw' F2 Uw2 U2 B Uw' Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw' D2 Fw2
C Ex#1 D R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R B F' L' B' R2 U2 F2 D2 U F2 Rw2 D2 F2 D L Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 R' U' Fw' B Uw2 L' U' Fw' B2 F Uw U' R2 Uw Rw U2
C Ex#2 L2 D L2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 D' L2 R' D' B2 R' F' L' D B R Rw2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 F D' L2 U Rw' R' D' B' Rw' R2 Fw Rw Uw2 D Fw' Rw2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 F' L B' U' B' D B2 F2 R2 Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' L' D B' L F' R' D' B F U' B' U' Fw' Uw'
A #3 B2 D2 L2 R2 F L2 B U2 F L F R' U' R U2 F U L' U' F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 L2 B D B2 U' B L2 R U L' F' R' D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L U2 L F2 R U2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' D B R F2 D U L B' Rw Uw
B #1 R B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 L F' L2 F2 U B2 U R' U F' L' D Rw Uw2
B #2 R2 B F2 R2 U2 F D2 F L2 D' B L2 D B2 D B' R' D' F R Fw' Uw'
B #3 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R' B2 L F2 L' U B' D2 Rw Uw
B Ex#1 U L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 B' D2 F2 D' F2 L D' B' L F' R' D Rw'
B Ex#2 D2 U B2 L2 D2 U R2 D F' D' R D2 B2 F' L' D F2 R D B' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D L2 U2 L F R D2 B U' B2 D R2 F' D' Fw Uw'
A #2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 D' B2 L2 U B U' F' R' F D' F2 R D2 U2 Rw
A #3 B2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 L D L' U F D2 B D U' F D2 R2 Fw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 U2 B' L D' F' L' U' B D2 U L2 B2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D B2 L2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D B D2 B' R' D' L B' U2 F' U' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F' D2 B2 U' D2 L D2 B D' B2 R' U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2
A #2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D L2 F' R F L2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2
A #3 L2 B2 U F2 U' B2 D F2 R' D' R D2 U B R D2 F' L' D
A #4 D2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 U' L' F2 U' B F' D' L D U2 R U F
A #5 L U D2 L' U L2 U' F L' D2 R2 D' B2 U L2 U B2 R2 U
A Ex#1 U' R D2 R2 U2 D2 B' R2 U' B2 R D2 F2 L2 B U2 F' U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D L2 D U R2 F2 D2 B2 L D F2 D' B L D R B2 R
B #1 U2 D L2 F' B' R' F U L D R' B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R'
B #2 F2 D' U2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2 R2 F L' U2 R F' L2 U' L' R F2 U2
B #3 L B D2 R2 U2 F2 L D' L2 F' R' B2 R F2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 D2
B #4 B2 L2 D F2 D' R2 U2 R B F' D2 B' R' D2 L B D' U'
B #5 B U2 L B2 D' B2 U' D' R D F D F2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 F' D2 L F L2 U2 L' U2 R B U B D
B Ex#2 B2 U' L2 U R2 F2 U' F2 R D R' F2 U2 B L' F D U2 R
C #1 B2 L2 F2 U R2 D' L2 R2 U2 R2 U' B' L2 R U2 B2 U L2 R D'
C #2 R2 B2 R B2 R F2 D2 L' F2 D L2 R' D2 R2 F L2 B U F L2
C #3 R' F' U' D' B2 R L2 B' D L F U' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' R2
C #4 B U2 B F2 U2 B L2 B L2 R2 F L' D2 F2 U R D U2 B2 U2
C #5 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2 F R2 B' L' D' R' F L' U' R' B' D U2 B'
C Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 L B' D2 R' U R B D' R2 B' D B
C Ex#2 R' F2 L' R2 U2 L2 B2 R' U2 F' L2 D U2 F D U B L F D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 R D2 U' L B2 L2 D F L2 B2 L2 B' R
A #2 R' B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L D2 B2 R' U B' L F' D2 L2 D L2 R2
A #3 B F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' D L' B2 U2 F R' B' L' B2 U' B'
A #4 D2 B D B D2 R L F' U2 R D2 R' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R'
A #5 L F2 R U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R D B2 F2 L F' U' B F U F2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 L' U L' U2 R L' D' R2 B R D2 F2 B2 R L2 F2 U2 R2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 B R' D2 B' R D' L U2 F D2 F L2 B' R2 F' L2 B2
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-5)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,-2)
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (5,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3)
B #2 (-3,-4) / (3,6) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-2)
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (5,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B D' F2 B D2 R B' U F2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L U Rw2 D Rw2 B2 D2 R' L' Fw' R2 D' R' F' L' F' Uw' Fw D Rw2 B2 F2 Uw' z y2
A #2 B2 U2 F U2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 B R' B R2 B' D U2 F' R2 B' L2 Rw2 D Rw2 U' F B' R2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 L2 U' R' Uw2 F Rw Fw2 Uw L' B' R' Uw Fw B' x2 y2
A #3 D2 R B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 F U2 R D L' F2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B D2 B2 R2 Uw R2 B U' D L2 Fw' Rw D2 Rw R' Fw2 Rw2 x' y'
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 R' F2 L D2 R2 D2 U' R U F' D2 R' L' B R' D' Fw2 D Rw2 F2 B Uw2 R2 F' D Rw2 B2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U' Rw Fw' U2 F' Rw' Fw Rw L B' x2
A Ex#2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 R F2 R' F' U2 D R' B' D B' L2 D R' F2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 L B Uw2 U2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 F' U' R' Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw' U2 Rw L2 Uw Rw U' L' z y
Alberto Batti    Italy
Alberto Batti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.31   14.46   11.31 14.10 13.30 16.14 15.97
Second round 25 13.39   15.78   13.39 16.71 15.69 15.18 16.48
First round 17 12.27   14.09   13.95 15.42 12.27 14.61 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.52   6.10   7.79 5.54 7.05 5.72 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:20.14     1:20.14 1:21.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:35.45   DNF   1:38.95 DNF 1:35.45
First round 6 1:43.87   1:53.05   1:43.87 1:52.32 2:02.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.11   32.86   26.11 45.57 31.80 32.60 34.19
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.84   10.72   8.84 9.42 11.28 11.46 11.52
Second round 4 9.82   10.66   9.82 11.90 13.51 10.18 9.91
First round 5 10.26   11.23   10.26 10.63 10.64 18.32 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.04   6.07   6.73 10.25 6.35 5.13 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.47   42.58   35.47 42.33 49.02 42.86 42.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:15.63   DNF   DNF 4:20.05 3:15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.22   19.57   31.56 20.84 17.22 20.03 17.84
Combined First round 5 17.87   21.65   26.89 25.14 17.87 19.56 20.24
Square-1 Combined Final 8 27.40   32.49   29.93 40.00 27.54 45.60 27.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Alessandro Pe    Italy
Alessandro Pe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.38   27.98   28.51 26.44 29.00 50.27 20.38
Andrea Arnau    Italy
Andrea Arnau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.90   43.78   37.90 47.86 53.09 40.26 43.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.47   11.21   15.63 5.47 8.26 9.73 21.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:23.45     2:23.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Speck    USA
Benjamin Speck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.13   31.16   33.69 32.20 28.13 29.90 31.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.67   7.99   5.94 4.67 9.29 11.75 8.73
Bruno Rosa    Italy
Bruno Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.73   DNF   31.73 DNF 35.97 DNF 45.86
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.13   23.27   23.08 25.05 19.13 22.04 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.97   8.17   8.35 9.34 5.97 6.83 12.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.63     1:10.63 1:42.30
Claudio Antonoaie    Romania
Claudio Antonoaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.66   17.76   17.73 16.66 17.92 19.98 17.64
First round 31 17.54   20.64   19.08 21.13 21.72 17.54 27.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.56   6.41   3.56 5.43 DNF 5.53 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:28.40     1:28.40 1:44.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.29   35.01   31.77 42.17 36.48 36.77 30.29
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.69   12.72   11.93 10.69 12.46 13.77 15.37
Second round 10 10.68   12.30   12.78 12.88 10.68 13.90 11.25
First round 12 11.18   12.67   13.71 11.49 12.80 15.80 11.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.84   5.16   4.74 3.84 5.32 5.41 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:05.94   1:07.58   1:07.86 1:08.48 1:05.94 1:06.39 1:23.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:01.52   DNF   DNF 2:28.36 2:01.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.23   25.96   24.23 26.69 29.09 23.23 26.96
Combined First round 9 23.38   25.39   27.97 24.22 23.38 26.84 25.10
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.53   29.07   31.06 34.03 27.46 19.53 28.68
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.74   19.31   21.90 19.00 27.71 14.74 17.04
First round 25 11.58   15.74   16.09 15.69 15.43 11.58 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.99   7.28   4.99 5.14 14.79 6.58 10.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.56   29.29   28.80 28.98 31.82 30.09 25.56
Daniele Buccolieri    Italy
Daniele Buccolieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.23   12.08   14.84 14.87 10.45 10.96 10.23
Second round 17 12.07   13.74   15.29 14.03 14.17 12.07 13.01
First round 13 9.84   12.72   13.73 17.22 11.62 12.80 9.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.52   5.66   4.52 6.25 5.62 5.12 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.30   59.43   1:00.37 58.94 59.24 58.30 1:00.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 43.66     49.30 43.66
Square-1 Combined Final 12 33.83   1:06.58   DNF 33.83 1:15.26 48.03 1:16.44
Davide Sangalli    Italy
Davide Sangalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 57.35   1:06.13   1:11.33 1:10.28 57.96 57.35 1:10.14
Emanuele Marchesi    Italy
Emanuele Marchesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 13.16   15.32   13.35 18.24 13.16 22.68 14.38
Second round 20 11.95   14.92   14.49 11.95 15.16 15.62 15.12
First round 23 11.76   15.28   11.76 14.70 12.28 18.87 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.62   7.79   5.62 8.02 8.51 6.84 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.56   1:12.15   1:12.05 52.56 1:12.19 1:12.94 1:12.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 42.57     54.97 42.57
Enrico Tomatis    Italy
Enrico Tomatis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.44   16.20   19.41 13.44 14.82 19.66 14.38
Second round 19 13.24   14.91   13.24 15.18 14.95 14.60 16.16
First round 24 11.96   15.57   13.94 17.52 11.96 16.64 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.02   6.05   6.14 6.16 5.86 7.39 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:11.52     1:11.52 1:20.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 41.13     41.13 53.04
Fabio Dragone    Italy
Fabio Dragone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.02   28.33   27.84 29.75 24.02 27.41 30.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.40   7.89   8.01 7.40 7.42 9.85 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:16.94     2:37.30 2:16.94
Federico Baravalle    Italy
Federico Baravalle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.21   19.74   18.21 29.13 19.67 18.42 21.13
First round 32 18.20   21.25   19.71 22.95 18.20 28.85 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.99   8.26   7.90 9.18 7.70 9.18 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 52.18     1:01.27 52.18
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.71   15.47   16.89 14.69 14.84 11.71 17.29
Second round 21 12.15   15.12   13.66 19.39 12.15 18.06 13.64
First round 27 16.27   17.08   16.28 16.27 18.17 17.67 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.59   7.66   9.11 5.59 11.87 7.22 6.66
First round 12 3.85   5.15   3.85 4.04 6.44 6.72 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.76   53.76   52.12 52.67 1:09.33 50.76 56.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.69   21.72   27.23 18.69 22.06 23.90 19.20
Combined First round 8 21.09   25.22   25.59 21.09 23.51 26.57 28.31
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.50   20.24   21.23 21.85 17.50 19.35 20.13
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.79   12.36   12.64 10.79 13.62 13.06 11.39
Second round 14 11.87   13.37   12.57 11.87 13.70 13.83 DNF
First round 6 10.30   11.42   10.30 10.87 11.90 12.06 11.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.43   6.03   4.43 5.06 6.22 7.26 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.01   55.18   DNF 50.86 56.73 57.96 49.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.86   30.98   30.18 22.65 21.86 40.11 DNF
Combined First round 11 18.71   26.57   28.33 21.55 31.12 29.83 18.71
Filippo Giunta    Italy
Filippo Giunta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.56   15.12   15.40 14.56 17.06 15.35 14.60
Second round 22 13.17   15.18   16.89 19.32 13.93 13.17 14.72
First round 18 12.40   14.27   16.03 13.81 15.69 12.40 13.31
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.56   24.56   19.56 27.98 22.21 23.50 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.16   6.61   6.16 6.54 7.46 6.53 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:58.37     2:06.41 1:58.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 45.99     1:21.44 45.99
Gabriele Benenati    Italy
Gabriele Benenati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.54   27.25   34.88 30.94 21.54 22.90 27.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.42   7.28   7.21 6.42 8.08 8.85 6.56
Guido Russo    Italy
Guido Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.62   27.72   26.62 27.92 28.58 26.67 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.80   7.07   4.80 6.22 6.36 8.64 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:04.03     2:04.03 2:15.56
Hugo Haidar    France
Hugo Haidar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.14   22.04   22.26 28.50 20.85 23.02 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.20   7.68   DNF 8.32 5.20 5.55 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:37.49     DNF 1:37.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 43.80     43.80 53.58
Ivan Enrico    Italy
Ivan Enrico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.04   21.61   19.30 24.27 19.04 22.56 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.15   10.61   9.15 9.52 10.24 14.34 12.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.77   43.19   30.77 39.92 48.90 1:11.08 40.75
Letian Mattia Chang    Italy
Letian Mattia Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.19   23.03   23.62 21.35 24.12 25.25 14.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.63   6.20   6.73 5.63 6.09 5.78 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:41.07     1:41.07 1:46.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Liam Edward Slater    Italy
Liam Edward Slater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.30   31.64   29.30 32.39 DNF 29.52 33.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.78   10.04   9.38 9.57 8.78 11.93 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:39.14     3:23.76 2:39.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:37.88     1:37.88 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.72   10.73   10.23 9.72 11.15 10.81 16.92
Second round 5 9.80   11.33   10.95 11.60 9.80 11.84 11.45
First round 4 9.09   11.00   9.10 13.23 15.78 10.68 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64   2.29   1.64 2.16 2.51 2.21 3.85
First round 1 2.06   2.31   2.36 2.26 2.06 2.81 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.77   40.92   34.77 43.67 47.30 41.99 37.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.30   DNF   54.30 1:23.04 DNF
First round 2 1:01.28   DNF   DNF 1:01.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.38   19.54   27.16 23.28 15.85 19.48 14.38
Combined First round 2 14.99   17.08   14.99 17.55 18.47 19.16 15.21
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.21   14.81   13.99 12.21 15.02 17.86 15.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:40.11   DNF   4:40.11 DNF 4:46.68
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.55   12.70   11.93 13.67 11.55 12.60 13.56
Second round 12 12.15   12.68   13.22 12.39 12.42 12.15 13.57
First round 11 12.07   12.32   12.88 12.10 12.43 12.43 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.02   4.59   5.42 4.84 4.70 4.23 4.02
First round 8 2.96   4.60   5.31 5.10 3.40 2.96 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.69   46.14   42.69 49.33 43.43 45.66 52.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:52.73   DNF   1:52.73 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:47.71   DNF   1:47.71 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 11 30.75   39.96   DNF 49.76 34.94 30.75 35.17
Luca Bellitti    Italy
Luca Bellitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 12.68   15.03   13.19 15.82 18.19 16.08 12.68
Second round 18 12.69   14.56   14.35 12.69 13.46 15.88 17.85
First round 28 14.91   17.17   16.45 14.91 18.24 19.04 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.54   7.29   8.71 6.00 5.54 7.15 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.83   59.55   59.73 1:25.63 49.83 1:00.72 58.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Luca D'Urbano    Italy
Luca D'Urbano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.58   16.69   17.56 17.84 16.17 15.58 16.33
First round 29 15.01   18.79   16.49 19.53 23.37 20.35 15.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.77   11.07   11.80 10.90 10.51 8.77 15.22
Ludovico Muretti    Italy
Ludovico Muretti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 41.49   54.44   1:08.47 41.49 58.63 45.37 59.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 15.44   26.92   1:01.34 15.44 17.85 37.81 25.10
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.32   12.20   13.36 13.10 11.59 11.92 11.32
First round 10 9.55   12.18   11.73 9.55 22.72 11.56 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.71   5.83   5.59 5.01 4.71 7.88 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.06   54.36   52.68 48.06 58.27 52.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.42   28.17   25.76 24.42 29.96 28.79 32.90
Marco Iamonte    Italy
Marco Iamonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.40   13.52   14.35 13.26 12.95 15.30 12.40
First round 19 12.65   14.44   14.81 15.69 13.61 12.65 14.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.35   46.82   43.35 48.14 44.82 49.34 47.50
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.78   11.39   10.78 12.03 10.89 12.97 11.26
Second round 11 11.21   12.55   12.59 14.95 11.58 11.21 13.47
First round 14 11.61   12.99   11.85 13.86 13.27 14.08 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50   4.15   4.50 3.50 3.89 4.27 4.29
First round 6 3.33   4.51   5.63 4.52 3.38 6.19 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.64   50.17   45.76 55.39 49.42 43.64 55.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.93   24.18   27.14 29.62 18.93 19.58 25.82
Combined First round 13 26.52   29.13   27.47 30.12 26.52 37.46 29.80
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.46   16.13   15.14 16.69 13.46 17.79 16.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:36.00   DNF   10:36.00 DNF DNS
Martin Cufar    Italy
Martin Cufar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.46   17.35   16.28 13.46 18.41 17.36 18.89
First round 26 13.41   15.85   16.14 DNF 15.16 16.26 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.17   5.98   5.74 5.82 7.24 6.38 4.17
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.40   13.10   13.37 12.70 14.72 13.22 12.40
Second round 13 10.14   12.85   13.57 13.26 13.86 11.73 10.14
First round 15 12.03   13.16   13.38 12.03 12.16 13.95 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.20   6.27   7.87 5.20 5.49 6.77 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.29   59.55   1:01.02 53.04 48.29 1:04.60 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 59.74   DNF   1:06.56 59.74 DNF
First round 4 1:09.39   DNF   1:09.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.17   29.50   30.40 36.86 32.86 25.25 22.17
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.34   12.06   12.04 12.18 11.95 11.34 13.75
Second round 16 11.66   13.53   11.66 14.94 13.55 13.47 13.56
First round 16 13.43   13.84   15.81 13.85 13.43 13.90 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.32   3.97   4.30 4.01 3.61 4.64 3.32
First round 3 2.63   3.48   2.63 3.30 3.38 3.84 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 57.86   1:01.32   1:01.46 1:03.99 58.95 57.86 1:03.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.35   25.63   24.97 22.35 37.33 22.54 29.37
Combined First round 7 22.35   24.15   23.82 25.22 23.40 26.61 22.35
Mattia Morbello    Italy
Mattia Morbello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.79   29.00   25.79 30.45 27.80 28.76 30.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.17   14.23   10.17 11.89 18.47 12.32 DNF
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni    Italy
Maurizio Elvis Claudio Masseni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.44   25.80   20.44 29.29 22.76 25.34 39.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.55   10.98   7.55 10.68 9.65 12.61 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:28.02     1:43.97 1:28.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 49.25     49.25 50.88
Maurizio Errico    Italy
Maurizio Errico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.92   22.72   30.89 17.92 28.25 19.63 20.29
First round 30 16.17   20.29   20.46 19.54 20.87 22.19 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.03   6.88   6.03 6.47 6.09 DNF 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 39.19     39.19 46.03
Michele Bastione    Italy
Michele Bastione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.02   54.21   49.23 46.15 1:07.25 37.02 DNF
Mircea Simionica    Romania
Mircea Simionica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.90   15.48   14.57 17.01 20.02 14.87 12.90
Second round 26 13.21   15.80   13.21 16.90 16.31 16.18 14.90
First round 22 12.33   15.13   17.80 16.23 12.33 14.77 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.03   1:00.85   1:07.45 1:02.39 58.27 56.03 1:01.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:13.31   DNF   DNF 1:13.31 DNF
First round 3 1:06.74   DNF   DNF 1:06.74 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Mosè Colangelo    Italy
Mosè Colangelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.22   14.71   15.66 13.22 14.49 15.71 13.98
Second round 24 14.23   15.58   15.68 16.04 14.23 15.01 17.78
First round 20 11.81   14.73   13.47 19.49 15.08 15.64 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.77   8.12   6.77 7.81 10.72 8.12 8.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 44.43     46.66 44.43
Nathan Gabriel Tabios    Philippines
Nathan Gabriel Tabios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.63   22.12   21.51 24.20 19.63 23.39 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.72   10.79   10.21 9.72 11.31 10.86 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:45.03     1:59.38 1:45.03
Pietro Furbatto    Italy
Pietro Furbatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.20   11.77   11.39 11.65 12.27 12.31 11.20
Second round 8 10.79   12.17   12.09 13.26 11.17 10.79 13.88
First round 9 11.53   12.09   11.80 13.88 12.22 12.24 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.40   4.46   8.94 3.40 5.17 4.15 4.06
First round 7 3.19   4.59   4.08 5.21 4.49 7.97 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.66   49.75   44.86 57.59 54.50 49.88 43.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.22   23.64   24.74 19.22 21.05 25.13 29.37
Combined First round 10 21.68   26.23   21.68 26.56 27.51 25.74 26.39
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.08   37.40   42.80 44.54 27.08 33.97 35.43
Pietro Vigani    Italy
Pietro Vigani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.39   46.53   48.48 53.31 52.32 38.80 36.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.57   6.82   7.00 6.49 7.87 4.57 6.96
Raffaele Bonifazi    Italy
Raffaele Bonifazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.22   29.19   28.71 31.38 27.22 31.51 27.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.80   9.06   9.02 6.80 8.23 11.56 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:31.38     1:31.38 2:18.72
Square-1 Combined Final 9 24.43   33.37   32.64 37.29 31.29 24.43 36.17
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.97   9.63   9.58 10.00 9.69 9.61 8.97
Second round 1 6.44   9.29   11.78 6.44 9.96 8.51 9.40
First round 2 9.51   10.55   10.75 11.09 12.58 9.82 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.36   2.71   3.01 2.63 3.43 2.49 2.36
First round 2 2.02   2.47   2.02 4.82 2.78 2.04 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.02   41.43   39.51 44.21 40.57 37.02 45.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:14.67   DNF   DNF 2:14.67 DNF
First round 5 1:11.02   DNF   DNF 1:36.52 1:11.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.16   17.26   17.89 19.32 16.30 17.59 15.16
Combined First round 4 15.31   20.09   20.88 19.26 26.59 20.12 15.31
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.85   17.61   19.10 21.56 15.92 14.85 17.82
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.52   11.45   12.11 11.33 10.90 9.52 DNF
Second round 2 9.38   9.86   10.66 10.05 10.01 9.38 9.51
First round 1 9.25   10.52   10.99 9.25 11.16 9.77 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.26   4.95   8.70 5.53 4.73 4.58 4.26
First round 11 4.34   5.06   DNF 4.73 4.34 5.28 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.84   48.93   56.07 48.61 54.08 44.10 39.84
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera    Mexico
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.45   27.99   36.20 27.16 26.40 20.45 30.42
Seyoung Kim    Korea
Seyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.67   27.24   27.78 29.69 21.67 24.25 41.06
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.48   10.99   10.73 11.99 10.25 9.48 12.59
Second round 7 10.67   11.46   13.03 11.01 11.06 12.32 10.67
First round 8 9.46   11.54   11.04 11.24 12.90 12.35 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.01   5.87   5.01 5.34 5.15 7.11 7.92
First round 9 3.80   4.68   4.60 3.80 6.71 4.20 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.36   42.02   41.40 40.40 44.26 40.36 45.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.64   24.35   24.22 25.19 19.64 23.63 25.57
Combined First round 6 21.03   23.88   21.03 25.56 23.69 22.38 28.86
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.57   26.97   21.57 24.78 24.91 31.21 44.73
Thomas Benevento    Italy
Thomas Benevento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:11.72   1:19.01   DNF 1:24.93 1:11.72 1:17.06 1:15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 16.19   24.92   19.54 16.19 DNF 36.27 18.96
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.07   10.65   9.27 9.35 14.03 9.07 13.32
Second round 3 8.05   10.22   9.38 8.05 10.57 13.50 10.72
First round 3 8.27   10.75   8.27 10.51 11.87 11.99 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.25   4.61   4.70 5.57 5.71 2.25 3.57
First round 5 2.77   3.95   4.61 5.88 3.09 2.77 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.94   42.58   37.94 40.69 39.55 47.51 50.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.31   DNF   1:09.31 DNF DNF
First round 1 48.50   DNF   1:10.97 48.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.56   14.91   14.80 15.61 14.56 14.79 15.13
Combined First round 1 15.61   16.21   15.61 16.31 15.86 17.48 16.46
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.67   20.64   21.89 19.62 20.55 16.67 21.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:43.07   DNF   DNF DNF 6:43.07
Tommaso Antonoaie    Romania
Tommaso Antonoaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 48.70   52.50   48.87 51.13 1:11.05 57.49 48.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.38   9.36   8.38 8.41 9.92 27.50 9.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:25.71     1:49.79 1:25.71
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.88   11.51   16.16 9.88 10.59 12.11 11.82
Second round 6 10.19   11.45   11.65 10.19 10.69 DNF 12.00
First round 7 9.75   11.50   11.77 11.54 9.75 16.21 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.71   5.76   5.05 5.89 6.33 4.71 10.16
First round 10 3.69   4.71   3.69 5.04 4.95 4.59 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.63   45.18   50.10 42.89 44.17 42.63 48.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.36   18.98   17.93 20.71 19.30 14.36 19.70
Combined First round 3 16.24   18.92   19.77 18.32 21.05 16.24 18.68
Valerio Locatelli    Italy
Valerio Locatelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.60   16.23   14.46 16.82 DNF 17.42 13.60
Second round 23 14.47   15.53   17.62 14.89 16.07 14.47 15.63
First round 21 13.64   15.09   13.66 15.50 17.22 16.12 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.16   6.57   6.46 7.54 7.63 5.16 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:26.81     1:26.81 1:39.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 34.76   42.02   34.76 43.28 43.48 39.74 43.04
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.55   24.06   27.09 26.65 21.55 23.07 22.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   3.76   2.46 2.86 5.96 6.89 2.45
First round 4 2.69   3.90   2.69 3.89 7.79 3.80 4.00