Midcoast Cubing 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-14  USA, Augusta, Maine Midcoast Cubing 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Roger Lightbody III 9.16  Aidan McKenzie 10.62  Saransh Grover 11.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Aidan McKenzie 3.03  Roger Lightbody III 3.07  Sam Myung 4.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Sam Myung 41.66  Aidan McKenzie 44.90  Krisztian Kovacs 49.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Roger Lightbody III 16.40  Aidan McKenzie 21.10  Sam Myung 23.52
 Pyraminx  Saransh Grover 2.89  Evan McKenzie 3.98  Nick Leighton 4.57
 Skewb  Roger Lightbody III 5.02  Derek White 6.11  Aidan McKenzie 6.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 8.32   9.16    USA 9.57 9.33 9.59 8.58 8.32
2 Aidan McKenzie 10.27   10.65    USA 10.89 10.68 11.85 10.27 10.38
3 Saransh Grover 8.66   11.27    India 8.66 10.70 12.20 10.92 13.69
4 Chris Tran 10.54   11.93    USA 14.81 12.18 11.47 10.54 12.14
5 Sam Myung 10.87   12.18    USA 12.06 10.87 14.65 12.22 12.25
6 Mike McNeill 12.24   12.58    USA 12.77 13.08 12.54 12.24 12.44
7 Evan McKenzie 11.02   13.74    USA 15.22 12.40 11.02 14.73 14.10
8 Krisztian Kovacs 12.52   13.87    USA 14.73 12.52 14.29 17.43 12.58
9 Nestor Sokhan 12.63   14.66    USA 15.18 13.87 16.39 14.94 12.63
10 Derek White 13.50   14.85    USA 14.63 15.31 14.61 17.10 13.50
11 Josh Blackman 11.40   15.03    USA 14.53 17.01 11.40 18.75 13.55
12 Joey Mait 14.54   15.22    USA 15.99 15.63 15.06 14.54 14.97
13 Jackson Hall 12.54   15.52    USA 13.47 16.55 16.81 12.54 16.53
14 Joshua Lajoie 12.58   15.79    USA 12.58 16.50 14.34 16.52 19.62
15 Luke Bodwell 14.54   16.22    USA 16.67 14.54 15.83 16.16 17.19
16 Nate Belluche 14.25   17.60    USA 16.14 18.61 18.06 19.45 14.25
17 Gus Lipkin 16.16   17.62    USA 16.16 16.50 19.79 16.74 19.62
18 Shayden Parent 16.65   17.66    USA 17.81 16.65 18.35 16.81 20.14
19 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 15.58   17.71    USA 22.35 15.58 17.93 18.38 16.82
20 Micah Stairs 14.73   17.80    Canada 18.53 18.10 14.73 19.52 16.77
21 David Fischer 15.62   18.98    USA 17.30 20.21 20.82 19.43 15.62
22 Carter Yost 17.41   20.11    USA 22.79 17.41 19.71 29.96 17.84
23 Hunter Lizzotte 17.81   20.67    USA 20.14 17.81 28.68 21.53 20.33
24 Connor Baird 17.80   21.12    USA 21.37 17.80 23.21 18.78 25.10
25 Matthew Fox 17.59   21.89    USA 24.53 17.59 21.45 23.33 20.90
26 Jeremy Blackman 18.97   22.07    USA 19.71 27.62 26.61 18.97 19.90
27 Ambrose Maynes 21.63   23.02    USA 23.66 22.10 21.63 DNF 23.30
28 Nick Leighton 20.57   23.18    USA 23.12 20.57 24.56 21.85 25.24
29 Cormac Rohda 18.89   24.24    USA 27.50 23.23 25.09 18.89 24.39
30 Ian Caron 22.86   24.24    USA 24.66 23.70 24.37 22.86 26.78
31 Frank Barton 19.57   24.41    USA 26.81 26.43 21.27 19.57 25.54
32 Safia Majid 21.31   24.64    USA 23.64 26.05 27.25 24.24 21.31
33 Matthew Blackadar 22.85   25.46    USA 22.85 28.91 23.30 31.17 24.17
34 Kris J. Gonnella 18.29   26.10    USA 18.29 27.70 23.65 29.72 26.96
35 Will Marshall 23.76   26.59    USA 27.05 27.64 28.44 25.07 23.76
36 Juan F. Wulff 24.19   27.30    USA 28.42 29.46 24.19 28.46 25.01
37 Ryan McLaughlin 23.82   27.60    USA 39.91 33.75 24.72 23.82 24.34
38 Isaiah Baker 22.57   27.65    USA 27.39 29.76 36.21 25.79 22.57
39 Rocco Canniff 20.59   27.91    USA 31.93 29.91 27.10 26.71 20.59
40 Daniel Orband 22.56   28.17    USA 30.40 DNF 22.56 29.62 24.49
41 Kiron Das 22.58   30.31    USA 25.94 34.50 22.58 34.65 30.50
42 Jalene Blackman 27.17   31.78    USA 34.22 27.17 33.60 30.96 30.78
43 Daniel Daoust 31.33   32.22    Canada 39.90 31.63 31.48 33.54 31.33
44 Jarad Thompson 24.39   32.40    Canada 31.02 41.39 30.92 35.26 24.39
45 Sawyer Morgan 23.91   32.41    USA 23.91 33.47 28.77 34.98 DNF
46 Owen Smith 27.58   32.48    USA 27.58 36.44 44.67 28.64 32.36
47 William Shields 21.93   35.63    USA 37.76 DNF 33.15 35.98 21.93
48 Jared Blackman 34.98   37.72    USA 35.30 38.60 39.26 34.98 53.24
49 Justin McLaughlin 36.28   39.05    USA 37.52 36.28 DNF 37.56 42.08
50 Austin Lizzotte 33.14   39.72    USA 36.65 40.72 41.79 33.14 42.46
51 Sam Gonnella 37.52   41.60    USA 49.46 37.52 45.06 40.21 39.54
52 Nicholas Jurrissen 33.50   45.65    USA 33.50 48.92 50.37 49.74 38.28
53 Donovan Sanborn 42.84   46.80    USA 43.31 49.34 47.76 42.84 DNF
54 Oliver Backman 41.11   51.05    USA 56.17 50.93 58.05 41.11 46.06
55 Audric Kulas 53.84   55.94    USA 57.43 54.63 55.76 1:21.67 53.84
56 Blake Berry 57.63   1:04.70    USA 1:10.72 57.63 1:03.82 59.55 1:20.14
57 JJ Blackman 41.15   1:07.26    USA DNF 55.89 1:34.37 41.15 51.53
58 Aidan Greeley 50.11   1:07.55    USA DNF 50.11 1:04.57 1:13.23 1:04.84
59 Aidan P. Grady 1:01.92   1:12.76    USA 1:39.22 1:06.77 1:20.16 1:01.92 1:11.35
60 Noah Porch 58.96   1:14.83    USA 1:17.07 58.96 1:17.88 1:18.17 1:09.55
61 Orrin Ross 1:06.30   1:26.02    USA 1:24.50 1:06.30 1:18.73 DNF 1:34.83
62 Olha Sokhan 1:30.53   1:52.31    USA 2:22.22 1:49.20 1:55.66 1:30.53 1:52.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 7.66   9.50    USA 7.66 10.63 13.71 7.79 10.08
2 Sam Myung 9.73   10.71    USA 9.73 10.90 12.74 9.82 11.41
3 Aidan McKenzie 9.94   10.98    USA 10.18 16.03 9.96 12.81 9.94
4 Chris Tran 10.85   11.54    USA 12.50 12.16 11.31 11.16 10.85
5 Saransh Grover 9.86   12.42    India DNF 9.86 11.46 13.02 12.78
6 Evan McKenzie 11.05   13.15    USA 12.37 14.65 14.18 11.05 12.91
7 Josh Blackman 12.77   13.81    USA 13.49 15.78 12.77 13.12 14.82
8 Mike McNeill 13.00   13.92    USA 15.83 14.24 13.00 14.29 13.22
9 Derek White 11.38   15.03    USA 16.45 11.61 17.03 11.38 17.42
10 Micah Stairs 14.62   15.32    Canada 14.92 14.62 16.03 15.54 15.49
11 Nestor Sokhan 12.06   15.40    USA 14.74 18.55 13.62 12.06 17.85
12 Joshua Lajoie 13.06   15.69    USA 15.38 13.06 17.33 16.76 14.93
13 Krisztian Kovacs 13.85   15.81    USA 14.48 14.39 13.85 18.59 18.57
14 David Fischer 12.89   15.86    USA 12.89 20.15 13.74 17.37 16.47
15 Jackson Hall 13.20   15.93    USA 26.01 14.19 13.20 16.02 17.57
16 Luke Bodwell 12.00   16.03    USA 16.18 12.00 17.96 13.94 18.04
17 Joey Mait 14.31   17.33    USA 16.26 14.31 14.65 21.08 24.31
18 Nate Belluche 16.85   17.82    USA 16.85 17.67 17.03 18.75 19.81
19 Gus Lipkin 16.00   18.12    USA 18.22 19.63 16.00 18.43 17.71
20 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 16.88   18.36    USA 22.25 17.19 16.88 19.33 18.57
21 Carter Yost 17.49   18.48    USA 17.49 19.66 19.49 18.02 17.94
22 Shayden Parent 17.42   18.84    USA 19.91 17.42 19.58 19.35 17.58
23 Matthew Fox 15.08   19.23    USA 17.57 19.83 15.08 20.30 21.69
24 Jeremy Blackman 16.48   20.67    USA 16.48 19.87 23.76 18.38 24.25
25 Will Marshall 20.07   21.49    USA 23.99 20.07 22.61 21.46 20.41
26 Ambrose Maynes 14.95   21.81    USA 22.02 14.95 23.57 25.71 19.83
27 Isaiah Baker 20.85   22.19    USA 20.85 21.13 23.69 29.85 21.76
28 Nick Leighton 20.48   22.51    USA 22.86 DNF 21.85 20.48 22.83
29 Frank Barton 19.31   22.72    USA 24.41 19.31 21.13 25.03 22.62
30 Ian Caron 18.68   23.02    USA 20.98 25.07 25.16 23.02 18.68
31 Cormac Rohda 20.23   24.32    USA 31.53 22.10 20.23 27.86 23.00
32 Daniel Orband 18.56   24.39    USA 25.47 31.20 20.53 27.18 18.56
33 Hunter Lizzotte 22.00   24.42    USA 25.46 22.00 23.79 26.48 24.00
34 Kris J. Gonnella 21.41   25.12    USA 40.59 21.41 27.47 24.09 23.81
35 Connor Baird 20.26   25.65    USA 23.98 32.21 27.05 25.93 20.26
36 Juan F. Wulff 22.49   25.66    USA 23.37 27.74 25.91 22.49 27.71
37 Matthew Blackadar 20.05   26.85    USA 31.60 24.66 20.05 27.84 28.06
38 Ryan McLaughlin 22.86   26.95    USA 27.18 26.11 22.86 29.80 27.56
39 Safia Majid 18.56   26.97    USA 33.45 23.32 27.87 18.56 29.71
40 Rocco Canniff 21.95   31.03    USA 35.05 31.39 21.95 26.66 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 7.97   9.16    USA 11.89 9.68 7.97 8.68 9.13
2 Aidan McKenzie 8.84   10.62    USA 12.31 10.81 10.49 10.55 8.84
3 Saransh Grover 8.51   11.45    India 13.78 8.51 11.09 12.75 10.51
4 Nestor Sokhan 11.53   12.67    USA 13.10 11.53 12.94 15.35 11.96
5 Sam Myung 12.03   12.67    USA 12.03 12.33 13.06 12.61 16.40
6 Joshua Lajoie 12.98   13.72    USA 14.16 13.55 17.93 13.44 12.98
7 Evan McKenzie 12.39   13.95    USA 17.52 13.29 12.39 12.91 15.65
8 Mike McNeill 12.03   14.81    USA 13.72 12.03 14.63 16.18 16.09
9 Derek White 10.75   15.39    USA 13.82 17.03 15.33 10.75 DNF
10 Chris Tran 12.29   15.50    USA DNF 12.29 14.12 13.41 18.98
11 Krisztian Kovacs 14.68   15.65    USA 18.88 14.68 14.78 16.52 15.66
12 Jackson Hall 11.55   15.72    USA DNF 11.55 17.42 14.66 15.07
13 Micah Stairs 14.74   16.36    Canada 17.92 16.69 17.22 14.74 15.16
14 Gus Lipkin 14.50   16.81    USA 14.50 16.78 16.25 18.47 17.39
15 Joey Mait 16.08   17.35    USA 17.08 16.08 19.07 17.64 17.32
16 Josh Blackman 14.77   17.49    USA 18.89 15.48 18.20 18.80 14.77
17 Luke Bodwell 14.79   17.80    USA 21.34 16.67 14.79 22.32 15.40
18 David Fischer 15.13   18.86    USA 15.13 17.96 19.27 21.43 19.36
19 Nate Belluche 14.87   20.49    USA 21.82 20.96 39.31 18.69 14.87
20 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 15.53   22.78    USA 18.92 31.71 15.53 25.83 23.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 1.59   2.54    USA 2.70 2.98 6.25 1.94 1.59
2 Derek White 2.83   4.03    USA 3.29 4.76 2.83 4.03 6.76
3 Aidan McKenzie 2.19   4.15    USA 3.92 2.97 7.68 5.56 2.19
4 Evan McKenzie 3.39   4.33    USA 4.79 4.21 3.39 3.98 5.66
5 Josh Blackman 4.13   4.41    USA 4.13 4.57 4.32 7.32 4.34
6 Connor Baird 3.38   4.47    USA 3.87 3.47 6.07 3.38 8.99
7 Justin McLaughlin 2.31   4.59    USA 4.15 2.31 5.18 4.45 5.26
8 Nestor Sokhan 3.99   4.62    USA 4.79 3.99 4.86 4.55 4.52
9 Nate Belluche 3.24   4.64    USA 5.52 3.24 4.11 6.39 4.29
10 Joey Mait 4.45   4.65    USA 4.73 6.00 4.58 4.64 4.45
11 Luke Bodwell 4.08   4.69    USA 4.74 4.66 4.08 4.66 8.44
12 Sam Myung 2.71   4.99    USA 5.90 8.56 5.39 3.68 2.71
13 Shayden Parent 2.54   5.06    USA 4.84 2.54 8.43 5.45 4.90
14 Saransh Grover 3.06   5.12    India 5.11 3.06 7.31 5.46 4.80
15 Joshua Lajoie 4.66   5.12    USA 5.88 4.83 4.66 6.19 4.66
16 Krisztian Kovacs 4.09   5.25    USA 5.73 4.09 6.04 4.48 5.55
17 Micah Stairs 4.08   5.27    Canada 4.37 5.74 4.08 5.71 10.59
18 David Fischer 4.16   5.37    USA 6.59 4.16 12.07 4.20 5.33
19 Hunter Lizzotte 5.04   5.39    USA 6.18 5.80 5.24 5.04 5.14
20 Cormac Rohda 3.33   5.50    USA 5.40 8.00 6.14 4.95 3.33
21 Jeremy Blackman 4.82   5.63    USA 5.47 8.87 6.25 4.82 5.18
22 Juan F. Wulff 5.32   5.91    USA 6.20 6.04 5.32 5.79 5.89
23 Will Marshall 3.81   5.93    USA 6.43 3.81 7.51 7.52 3.85
24 Gus Lipkin 3.60   6.42    USA 5.94 3.60 6.84 6.48 8.88
25 Chris Tran 3.32   6.52    USA 4.64 3.32 11.67 4.18 10.75
26 William Shields 5.62   6.87    USA 6.28 9.74 8.51 5.62 5.83
27 Ambrose Maynes 5.39   7.14    USA 5.39 6.62 7.43 7.38 8.33
28 Nick Leighton 6.08   7.19    USA 7.19 8.18 6.75 6.08 7.62
29 Isaiah Baker 6.10   7.41    USA 6.87 6.86 13.32 8.49 6.10
30 Kris J. Gonnella 5.85   7.52    USA 7.81 10.19 7.13 5.85 7.61
31 Mike McNeill 4.50   7.68    USA 7.86 7.26 7.91 4.50 DNF
32 Carter Yost 4.79   7.74    USA 9.08 5.73 4.79 8.86 8.64
33 Sam Gonnella 6.40   7.78    USA 7.25 7.72 8.38 DNF 6.40
34 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 5.70   7.80    USA 9.02 7.47 DNF 6.91 5.70
35 Matthew Blackadar 5.17   7.86    USA DNF 5.17 6.23 10.68 6.66
36 Matthew Fox 5.78   7.92    USA 8.60 5.78 7.15 8.02 10.13
37 Jackson Hall 5.85   8.03    USA 8.15 11.13 8.27 7.66 5.85
38 Rocco Canniff 4.64   8.57    USA 13.48 8.80 5.70 4.64 11.21
39 Jarad Thompson 7.24   8.58    Canada 9.41 7.93 8.40 7.24 12.91
40 Safia Majid 8.02   8.71    USA 8.02 8.76 11.44 8.42 8.94
41 Kiron Das 7.96   9.13    USA 7.96 DNF 9.67 8.61 9.11
42 Jalene Blackman 6.57   9.32    USA 8.40 6.57 13.96 8.11 11.45
43 Jared Blackman 7.89   9.45    USA 14.61 9.58 7.89 8.80 9.98
44 Sawyer Morgan 8.65   9.54    USA 8.65 9.71 11.28 9.13 9.79
45 Ian Caron 7.36   9.82    USA 10.86 7.62 DNF 10.99 7.36
46 Owen Smith 7.35   10.68    USA 9.62 9.71 20.27 12.70 7.35
47 Frank Barton 7.81   10.72    USA 12.37 13.42 11.07 8.71 7.81
48 Daniel Orband 6.30   11.25    USA 12.84 10.73 10.18 6.30 13.12
49 JJ Blackman 9.42   11.91    USA 9.42 10.04 9.80 15.90 20.21
50 Ryan McLaughlin 10.47   12.10    USA 12.48 10.47 15.80 10.70 13.11
51 Henry Kosiba Dustin 9.03   12.62    USA 17.10 9.57 9.03 20.01 11.18
52 Nicholas Jurrissen 10.54   12.72    USA 11.49 11.48 DNF 10.54 15.19
53 Daniel Daoust 10.39   12.83    Canada 21.18 10.39 13.76 10.80 13.93
54 Donovan Sanborn 11.46   13.60    USA 15.58 12.90 39.63 12.32 11.46
55 Austin Lizzotte 8.38   14.02    USA 13.72 18.12 8.38 10.35 17.98
56 Audric Kulas 14.59   16.20    USA 14.59 15.98 17.05 17.76 15.56
57 Aidan Greeley 10.66   16.37    USA 14.68 18.47 15.95 10.66 23.35
58 Daniel Giulianti 14.51   18.90    USA 16.42 24.31 29.73 15.98 14.51
59 Oliver Backman 16.63   19.15    USA 20.87 33.60 19.81 16.63 16.76
60 Orrin Ross 16.35   20.94    USA 16.35 19.80 18.15 31.77 24.87
61 Blake Berry 15.71   22.67    USA 20.40 21.48 DNF 26.14 15.71
62 Noah Porch 19.13   32.42    USA 21.94 DNF 35.05 40.26 19.13
63 Olha Sokhan 22.78   DNF    USA 38.63 DNF 22.78 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan McKenzie 2.50   3.03    USA 4.43 3.18 2.50 2.63 3.29
2 Roger Lightbody III 1.47   3.07    USA 1.96 DNF 5.36 1.90 1.47
3 Sam Myung 3.03   4.18    USA 3.96 7.05 4.27 3.03 4.32
4 David Fischer 2.61   4.19    USA 5.03 2.73 2.61 5.32 4.81
5 Josh Blackman 3.02   4.27    USA 5.02 3.02 3.56 4.76 4.50
6 Luke Bodwell 3.40   4.29    USA 5.34 3.40 4.78 4.54 3.55
7 Justin McLaughlin 3.81   4.41    USA 3.98 4.51 6.05 4.73 3.81
8 Nestor Sokhan 4.05   4.45    USA 4.70 4.05 7.55 4.51 4.13
9 Derek White 3.74   4.87    USA DNF 3.74 5.74 4.67 4.19
10 Joey Mait 2.73   4.93    USA 4.06 5.75 7.10 2.73 4.97
11 William Shields 3.33   4.93    USA 5.60 3.33 3.55 9.50 5.64
12 Nick Leighton 4.21   4.96    USA 4.99 5.44 7.56 4.21 4.45
13 Evan McKenzie 3.40   4.97    USA 4.94 4.89 3.40 5.08 5.31
14 Saransh Grover 3.83   5.11    India 5.08 3.83 4.93 8.58 5.31
15 Krisztian Kovacs 4.24   5.19    USA 6.58 4.59 4.24 5.81 5.17
16 Joshua Lajoie 5.06   5.59    USA 6.47 5.09 5.06 5.22 6.83
17 Will Marshall 4.25   5.78    USA 6.13 4.93 6.27 8.42 4.25
18 Hunter Lizzotte 3.57   5.83    USA 4.51 7.94 3.57 7.56 5.43
19 Kris J. Gonnella 4.43   5.87    USA 5.48 4.43 6.57 7.32 5.57
20 Nate Belluche 3.66   6.00    USA 9.67 6.85 3.66 4.90 6.26
21 Micah Stairs 5.46   6.16    Canada 6.47 6.45 5.46 6.25 5.77
22 Gus Lipkin 6.19   6.42    USA 6.71 6.19 6.27 9.92 6.28
23 Ambrose Maynes 4.98   6.58    USA 6.48 6.57 6.72 6.69 4.98
24 Shayden Parent 2.85   7.25    USA 7.18 7.39 7.19 DNF 2.85
25 Chris Tran 5.28   7.48    USA 5.28 7.10 6.73 8.62 DNF
26 Isaiah Baker 5.42   7.59    USA 6.00 8.86 7.90 8.89 5.42
27 Juan F. Wulff 2.73   7.79    USA 9.93 2.73 9.61 6.84 6.92
28 Cormac Rohda 6.18   7.95    USA 6.39 6.42 6.18 11.04 11.71
29 Connor Baird 7.57   8.51    USA 8.57 7.57 7.60 9.35 10.23
30 Jeremy Blackman 5.81   8.77    USA 8.08 9.46 5.81 8.77 9.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Myung 39.07   41.66    USA 45.60 41.02 44.38 39.57 39.07
2 Aidan McKenzie 36.28   44.90    USA 43.50 51.02 36.28 46.37 44.84
3 Krisztian Kovacs 48.40   49.47    USA 50.56 48.40 51.42 49.00 48.85
4 Roger Lightbody III 42.88   49.87    USA 46.28 42.88 1:02.99 53.40 49.92
5 Saransh Grover 43.74   51.20    India 48.40 1:00.09 43.74 50.58 54.63
6 Gus Lipkin 48.92   51.30    USA 51.20 48.92 52.82 49.88 59.83
7 Nestor Sokhan 48.31   53.50    USA 56.45 54.03 53.24 48.31 53.24
8 Chris Tran 48.52   54.60    USA 53.23 57.14 56.51 48.52 54.06
9 Evan McKenzie 42.07   56.62    USA 1:01.54 1:10.31 42.07 57.23 51.09
10 Derek White 51.03   56.73    USA 51.03 56.98 58.11 55.09 1:08.65
11 Josh Blackman 53.13   59.04    USA 1:10.65 1:02.96 53.13 56.42 57.73
12 Mike McNeill 54.18   1:02.93    USA 1:08.16 1:02.75 1:09.75 54.18 57.89
13 Matthew Fox 1:04.79   1:14.95    USA 1:18.18 1:15.30 1:18.82 1:04.79 1:11.37
14 Jackson Hall 1:13.28   1:21.36    USA 1:18.87 1:13.28 DNF 1:15.09 1:30.13
15 Joshua Lajoie 1:11.35   1:21.43    USA 1:11.35 1:13.50 1:21.10 1:29.70 DNF
16 Luke Bodwell 1:02.93   1:22.60    USA 1:02.93 DNF 1:26.91 1:22.92 1:17.97
17 Joey Mait 1:13.59   1:23.98    USA 1:31.10 1:28.44 1:13.59 1:21.96 1:21.55
18 Shayden Parent 1:13.89   1:24.30    USA 1:13.89 1:18.97 1:25.76 1:28.17 1:37.23
19 Nate Belluche 1:12.15   1:27.53    USA 1:12.15 1:31.13 2:42.11 1:23.43 1:28.03
20 Carter Yost 1:22.18   1:30.14    USA 1:38.14 1:33.37 1:31.18 1:22.18 1:25.86
21 David Fischer 1:20.76   1:33.34    USA 1:20.76 1:32.29 1:37.24 1:44.24 1:30.50
22 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 1:21.59   1:37.66    USA 1:21.59 DNF 1:53.10 1:31.72 1:28.16
23 Hunter Lizzotte 1:32.71   1:38.82    USA 1:37.00 1:41.25 1:38.21 1:47.73 1:32.71
24 Jalene Blackman 1:38.16   1:43.49    USA 1:43.13 1:40.31 1:38.16 1:47.58 1:47.04
25 Connor Baird 1:38.96   1:47.64    USA 1:53.41 1:46.89 1:48.66 1:47.37 1:38.96
26 Jeremy Blackman 1:34.56   1:51.30    USA 2:03.63 1:45.35 1:34.56 2:02.17 1:46.38
27 Ambrose Maynes 1:44.96   1:51.32    USA 1:46.40 1:48.99 1:58.58 2:01.45 1:44.96
28 Daniel Daoust 1:50.64   1:53.86    Canada 1:51.40 1:54.28 DNF 1:55.90 1:50.64
29 Juan F. Wulff 2:01.56      USA 2:07.09 2:01.56
30 Cormac Rohda 2:05.03      USA 2:05.03 2:37.55
31 Kiron Das 2:05.10      USA 2:05.10 2:08.16
32 Will Marshall 2:19.47      USA 2:19.47 DNF
33 Daniel Orband 2:20.69      USA 2:25.92 2:20.69
34 Frank Barton 2:24.40      USA 2:24.40 2:32.02
35 Donovan Sanborn 2:34.04      USA 2:43.45 2:34.04
36 Rocco Canniff 2:36.03      USA DNF 2:36.03
37 Blake Berry DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Nicholas Jurrissen DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Nick Leighton DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Sawyer Morgan DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 William Shields DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 13.54   16.40    USA 16.48 13.54 17.35 16.91 15.82
2 Aidan McKenzie 17.55   21.10    USA 22.35 22.55 19.46 17.55 21.49
3 Sam Myung 20.76   23.52    USA 25.17 21.68 20.76 25.62 23.72
4 Mike McNeill 19.56   24.10    USA 25.34 23.07 26.87 19.56 23.90
5 Chris Tran 17.97   26.60    USA 29.34 32.24 25.68 17.97 24.79
6 Nestor Sokhan 19.15   29.46    USA 34.59 26.65 27.14 19.15 DNF
7 Micah Stairs 27.23   30.31    Canada 27.76 27.23 31.61 31.56 33.05
8 Saransh Grover 30.11   30.93    India 30.69 31.20 30.91 54.54 30.11
9 Gus Lipkin 30.22   31.53    USA 30.22 31.22 31.63 47.76 31.74
10 Joey Mait 28.98   31.60    USA 32.64 30.27 28.98 33.15 31.88
11 Krisztian Kovacs 28.90   33.01    USA 34.82 28.90 34.53 31.79 32.70
12 Josh Blackman 29.42   33.36    USA 30.44 29.42 36.53 35.51 34.13
13 Joshua Lajoie 31.52   33.80    USA 31.52 39.75 34.39 32.22 34.80
14 Jackson Hall 27.43   37.49    USA 42.39 27.43 35.02 36.94 40.51
15 Luke Bodwell 31.64   37.68    USA 31.64 46.78 32.96 46.84 33.29
16 Evan McKenzie 34.36   42.32    USA 45.58 46.93 34.36 40.17 41.22
17 Derek White 37.32   42.42    USA 42.00 44.15 DNF 41.11 37.32
18 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 31.06   42.69    USA 49.46 33.01 45.60 1:11.45 31.06
19 David Fischer 39.02   45.12    USA 44.32 49.33 41.71 55.58 39.02
20 Nate Belluche 39.86   46.46    USA 49.38 39.86 50.62 42.98 47.03
21 Cormac Rohda 47.49   55.25    USA 1:15.11 48.31 47.49 59.08 58.35
22 Shayden Parent 44.76   55.37    USA 44.76 1:01.20 1:16.26 49.56 55.35
23 Connor Baird 49.51   56.99    USA 53.08 1:00.90 1:01.45 56.98 49.51
24 Will Marshall 1:08.79      USA 1:08.79 DNF
25 Rocco Canniff 1:26.05      USA DNF 1:26.05
26 Jeremy Blackman DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Orrin Ross DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Sawyer Morgan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.63   3.90    India 3.29 8.58 5.56 2.63 2.85
2 Josh Blackman 3.52   4.41    USA 4.63 4.38 6.07 3.52 4.22
3 Evan McKenzie 3.94   4.71    USA 3.94 4.42 10.78 4.65 5.07
4 Nick Leighton 3.03   5.67    USA 6.69 3.03 4.72 7.31 5.61
5 Derek White 5.26   6.54    USA 6.38 7.30 5.94 5.26 7.60
6 Aidan McKenzie 5.28   7.73    USA 10.03 5.77 8.62 5.28 8.81
7 Joey Mait 7.83   8.90    USA 9.95 12.59 7.83 8.25 8.51
8 Shayden Parent 7.30   9.15    USA 9.14 9.06 17.86 9.24 7.30
9 Sam Myung 6.12   9.17    USA 8.67 8.21 20.29 6.12 10.63
10 Hunter Lizzotte 8.63   9.49    USA 8.63 9.94 9.58 8.95 10.04
11 Luke Bodwell 7.27   10.88    USA 11.34 14.74 12.42 7.27 8.87
12 Carter Yost 9.81   11.04    USA 18.75 11.31 11.59 9.81 10.23
13 Jared Blackman 10.34   11.17    USA 10.85 10.41 12.26 10.34 13.62
14 William Shields 8.30   11.24    USA 13.03 10.85 8.30 9.85 17.35
15 Krisztian Kovacs 6.19   11.42    USA 11.42 13.13 6.19 9.71 13.40
16 Rocco Canniff 4.36   12.17    USA 24.13 9.48 11.61 15.42 4.36
17 Connor Baird 11.00   12.54    USA 11.00 26.99 13.61 11.57 12.44
18 Kiron Das 10.26   12.85    USA 12.08 13.17 10.26 13.46 13.31
19 Kris J. Gonnella 8.75   13.35    USA 10.73 8.75 16.19 16.80 13.14
20 Oliver Backman 10.27   13.44    USA 10.27 14.23 10.65 27.19 15.44
21 Aidan P. Grady 12.26   13.47    USA 13.83 13.81 12.78 14.34 12.26
22 Matthew Fox 10.45   13.62    USA 10.59 18.61 11.66 10.45 24.04
23 Nestor Sokhan 11.50   13.67    USA 14.79 12.96 24.90 11.50 13.25
24 Jeremy Blackman 10.76   13.98    USA 10.82 10.76 17.82 13.29 20.87
25 Will Marshall 13.30   14.96    USA 14.61 14.35 17.11 13.30 15.92
26 Ambrose Maynes 7.90   15.53    USA 7.90 15.58 15.65 15.35 15.71
27 Juan F. Wulff 7.58   15.95    USA 12.15 19.02 7.58 22.25 16.69
28 Jarad Thompson 13.69   15.99    Canada 16.99 13.69 14.87 16.12 19.69
29 Sawyer Morgan 11.68   16.24    USA 16.96 11.68 16.04 15.72 18.14
30 Sam Gonnella 13.22   16.29    USA 25.31 13.22 16.87 14.72 17.28
31 Austin Lizzotte 14.53   16.71    USA 18.81 16.88 15.86 14.53 17.38
32 Cormac Rohda 8.97   17.29    USA 18.52 8.97 15.98 17.37 20.02
33 Nicolas Zerbinopoulos 13.51   17.75    USA 18.17 18.40 16.68 22.16 13.51
34 Jalene Blackman 10.62   18.67    USA 15.72 34.31 18.39 10.62 21.90
35 Audric Kulas 17.43   18.94    USA 19.73 18.95 18.13 23.77 17.43
36 Owen Smith 15.41   19.47    USA 15.41 21.11 17.17 20.13 44.40
37 Isaiah Baker 14.86   19.48    USA 16.85 14.86 23.67 23.39 18.21
38 Justin McLaughlin 10.69   20.07    USA 18.73 38.47 10.69 18.70 22.78
39 Frank Barton 18.80   20.14    USA 27.33 19.60 18.80 19.69 21.14
40 David Fischer 8.81   21.28    USA 22.05 DNF 27.80 8.81 14.00
41 Daniel Daoust 13.19   22.18    Canada 23.52 30.43 23.34 13.19 19.67
42 JJ Blackman 15.92   22.88    USA 20.65 21.16 26.84 27.01 15.92
43 Nate Belluche 12.52   23.40    USA 25.08 22.73 22.40 12.52 55.88
44 Aidan Greeley 17.63   25.50    USA 17.63 DNF 19.15 23.03 34.31
45 Blake Berry 19.49   31.19    USA 53.69 39.19 25.45 19.49 28.94
46 Noah Porch 21.18   35.83    USA 30.79 21.18 55.33 31.16 45.54
47 Daniel Orband 19.98   DNF    USA 34.26 DNF 19.98 DNF 22.70
48 Olha Sokhan 58.28   DNF    USA DNF 58.28 DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.21   2.45   AsR  India 4.69 2.42 2.54 2.40 2.21
2 Nick Leighton 3.18   4.35    USA 4.35 5.60 3.33 3.18 5.37
3 Evan McKenzie 3.33   4.42    USA 3.33 4.44 5.02 5.42 3.80
4 Josh Blackman 3.40   4.43    USA 3.40 6.56 4.19 4.70 4.39
5 Aidan McKenzie 5.00   6.21    USA 7.68 5.01 6.14 7.49 5.00
6 Sam Myung 4.36   7.03    USA 7.10 12.44 4.36 7.14 6.85
7 Derek White 4.69   7.16    USA 7.94 6.78 7.84 6.85 4.69
8 Joey Mait 7.02   8.73    USA 8.96 8.87 8.36 9.70 7.02
9 Hunter Lizzotte 7.38   8.73    USA 7.38 8.24 10.27 9.76 8.19
10 Shayden Parent 7.86   9.93    USA 12.85 9.88 8.14 11.76 7.86
11 Luke Bodwell 5.68   10.27    USA 11.58 5.68 9.74 11.30 9.76
12 Krisztian Kovacs 8.11   10.84    USA 8.11 9.66 13.09 12.74 10.13
13 Kris J. Gonnella 8.01   11.11    USA 9.63 16.01 10.43 8.01 13.28
14 Nestor Sokhan 8.55   11.34    USA 10.54 12.45 11.04 17.23 8.55
15 Carter Yost 7.21   11.86    USA 10.78 13.59 7.21 13.92 11.22
16 Matthew Fox 11.94   12.82    USA 13.77 12.11 11.94 12.59 20.27
17 Oliver Backman 11.99   12.86    USA 12.87 13.03 12.69 11.99 13.10
18 Aidan P. Grady 12.28   12.98    USA 12.57 13.36 12.28 13.00 DNF
19 Ambrose Maynes 11.20   13.06    USA 14.24 12.58 11.20 12.35 21.54
20 Connor Baird 7.80   13.29    USA 12.09 16.62 7.80 11.15 DNF
21 William Shields 9.49   13.41    USA 16.83 10.75 9.49 12.66 19.07
22 Jeremy Blackman 11.19   13.47    USA 12.02 11.19 15.41 12.99 16.14
23 Kiron Das 11.28   13.86    USA 11.28 20.04 15.00 13.24 13.33
24 Will Marshall 8.95   13.98    USA 16.45 12.39 8.95 18.98 13.11
25 Sawyer Morgan 11.06   15.02    USA 12.58 19.33 11.06 14.91 17.56
26 Rocco Canniff 11.46   15.25    USA 13.32 19.30 11.46 19.06 13.37
27 Sam Gonnella 14.48   17.38    USA 20.06 16.20 17.52 14.48 18.41
28 Juan F. Wulff 7.70   18.45    USA 22.77 18.29 7.70 22.72 14.35
29 Jared Blackman 9.95   DNF    USA 12.20 DNF 9.95 13.61 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.04   2.89    India 3.14 2.04 2.86 4.31 2.67
2 Evan McKenzie 3.62   3.98    USA 6.06 3.85 3.62 4.07 4.02
3 Nick Leighton 3.72   4.57    USA 6.64 4.24 4.64 4.83 3.72
4 Josh Blackman 3.83   4.66    USA 5.94 3.83 3.95 5.49 4.53
5 Derek White 4.94   5.95    USA 6.56 5.25 4.94 6.04 7.22
6 Aidan McKenzie 6.94   8.11    USA 14.27 7.58 9.41 7.35 6.94
7 Joey Mait 7.84   8.61    USA 11.80 8.83 7.84 8.27 8.74
8 Sam Myung 6.86   8.65    USA 11.49 7.62 6.86 9.47 8.86
9 Shayden Parent 5.32   10.40    USA 9.40 5.32 10.48 11.33 13.19
10 Luke Bodwell 8.90   10.56    USA 10.44 10.68 8.90 10.60 10.63
11 Krisztian Kovacs 8.71   11.87    USA 13.28 8.71 17.82 12.67 9.67
12 Hunter Lizzotte 7.81   13.02    USA 10.65 15.41 7.81 13.20 15.22
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 2.49   5.36    USA 5.97 4.53 9.15 5.58 2.49
2 Will Marshall 4.12   5.94    USA 13.12 5.39 6.14 6.29 4.12
3 Aidan McKenzie 5.01   6.04    USA 7.43 5.53 6.07 6.53 5.01
4 Derek White 4.33   6.48    USA 4.33 5.97 9.90 7.81 5.65
5 Josh Blackman 6.42   7.76    USA 8.09 6.42 6.67 12.38 8.51
6 Cormac Rohda 4.70   7.83    USA 12.72 9.49 5.09 8.92 4.70
7 Nick Leighton 5.45   8.04    USA 6.05 5.45 10.23 10.34 7.83
8 Carter Yost 6.20   8.14    USA 9.54 8.03 8.17 6.20 8.22
9 Evan McKenzie 7.77   9.40    USA 8.47 7.77 15.76 10.76 8.98
10 Jeremy Blackman 6.64   9.62    USA 12.78 16.82 6.64 8.97 7.12
11 Joey Mait 8.45   9.68    USA 8.86 12.55 8.45 10.77 9.40
12 Aidan P. Grady 9.27   10.54    USA 10.44 11.08 10.20 10.97 9.27
13 Ian Caron 8.72   10.85    USA 11.30 11.30 DNF 9.94 8.72
14 Sawyer Morgan 6.99   10.90    USA 13.37 10.23 15.51 9.11 6.99
15 William Shields 6.50   10.96    USA 9.52 21.84 6.50 13.41 9.95
16 Luke Bodwell 5.70   10.98    USA 14.21 18.12 10.74 8.00 5.70
17 Kris J. Gonnella 5.98   11.10    USA 15.14 11.81 5.98 7.29 14.20
18 Krisztian Kovacs 9.47   13.24    USA 38.91 9.47 10.22 19.24 10.25
19 Sam Gonnella 8.71   13.41    USA 16.52 DNF 8.71 13.15 10.56
20 Juan F. Wulff 7.04   13.70    USA 15.32 20.51 13.82 11.95 7.04
21 Henry Kosiba Dustin 8.87   13.74    USA 17.44 14.23 11.10 15.90 8.87
22 Hunter Lizzotte 8.56   13.78    USA 17.00 13.64 8.56 DNF 10.71
23 Safia Majid 9.71   14.04    USA 19.12 16.51 11.50 14.10 9.71
24 Isaiah Baker 11.73   14.12    USA 14.89 14.63 12.84 11.73 56.78
25 David Fischer 12.00   16.39    USA 15.48 17.57 16.13 18.25 12.00
26 Matthew Fox 14.30   16.55    USA 14.99 29.35 15.07 14.30 19.59
27 Connor Baird 15.63   17.44    USA 18.89 18.41 16.95 16.95 15.63
28 Austin Lizzotte 8.16   17.48    USA 29.75 DNF 10.45 12.24 8.16
29 Gus Lipkin 14.45   17.77    USA 18.68 14.45 15.56 19.06 20.01
30 Shayden Parent 13.71   18.71    USA 29.94 21.14 13.71 18.44 16.56
31 Jared Blackman 14.27   19.11    USA 36.30 14.27 15.49 20.39 21.44
32 Kiron Das 14.22   19.19    USA 14.22 14.96 35.43 16.21 26.39
33 Jarad Thompson 8.75   20.51    Canada 14.14 20.34 8.75 30.36 27.04
34 Nate Belluche 14.76   20.98    USA 20.64 23.27 24.32 19.03 14.76
35 Daniel Giulianti 15.37   22.59    USA 20.85 20.96 15.37 25.95 DNF
36 Daniel Orband 15.54   22.94    USA 33.72 22.08 24.43 15.54 22.30
37 Owen Smith 19.44   24.05    USA 25.59 20.07 26.50 19.44 28.62
38 Justin McLaughlin 9.47   24.16    USA 12.06 DNF 21.78 38.64 9.47
39 Frank Barton 10.26   25.07    USA 19.03 35.31 34.95 21.23 10.26
40 Blake Berry 26.35   34.30    USA 41.50 26.35 29.50 DNF 31.91
41 Aidan Greeley 23.75   37.83    USA 38.33 23.75 37.30 56.68 37.86
42 Noah Porch 12.35   DNF    USA 29.21 DNF 12.35 DNF 16.87
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roger Lightbody III 3.15   5.02    USA 4.02 5.07 7.92 3.15 5.98
2 Derek White 4.97   6.11    USA 5.12 8.44 5.79 4.97 7.41
3 Aidan McKenzie 3.62   6.17    USA 4.92 7.95 3.62 7.27 6.33
4 Josh Blackman 4.98   6.51    USA 4.98 7.46 6.58 5.49 7.78
5 Nick Leighton 4.61   6.55    USA 4.61 7.01 10.24 6.59 6.05
6 Carter Yost 5.80   7.33    USA 5.80 8.22 7.91 5.87 12.77
7 Will Marshall 4.85   7.75    USA 4.85 8.89 6.74 9.85 7.62
8 Cormac Rohda 6.86   8.14    USA 7.95 9.12 7.36 11.58 6.86
9 Kris J. Gonnella 6.68   8.43    USA 6.68 8.56 7.16 9.57 9.72
10 Ian Caron 5.44   8.99    USA 7.19 12.16 5.44 9.98 9.79
11 Henry Kosiba Dustin 7.28   9.42    USA 8.56 12.87 10.36 9.33 7.28
12 Aidan P. Grady 7.79   10.28    USA 9.20 11.06 13.41 7.79 10.57
13 Joey Mait 9.19   11.06    USA 9.31 12.60 9.19 11.46 12.42
14 David Fischer 8.26   11.09    USA 10.64 10.41 12.21 8.26 24.67
15 Evan McKenzie 7.60   11.19    USA 7.60 10.36 11.57 16.55 11.63
16 Luke Bodwell 7.21   11.26    USA 8.39 13.45 7.21 11.93 DNF
17 William Shields 8.06   11.58    USA 11.48 16.44 8.06 11.81 11.45
18 Krisztian Kovacs 8.95   12.27    USA 8.95 15.00 12.01 12.67 12.12
19 Sawyer Morgan 10.42   12.54    USA 10.42 13.46 11.59 12.56 16.93
20 Jeremy Blackman 8.53   12.87    USA 8.53 14.15 10.37 14.10 15.96
21 Safia Majid 10.49   13.55    USA 10.49 11.57 17.31 18.16 11.77
22 Juan F. Wulff 9.68   14.33    USA 9.68 21.76 11.23 15.37 16.39
23 Hunter Lizzotte 9.42   14.53    USA 12.25 15.33 9.42 16.00 16.15
24 Sam Gonnella 13.65   16.08    USA 14.75 15.37 18.13 18.51 13.65
25 Isaiah Baker 11.65   17.04    USA 11.65 18.79 14.84 17.49 22.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B L2 B2 D2 B2 F L2 D' R' B2 R2 D' L U' B L2 R2
A #2 B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 B' D2 U' R2 B2 L' B2 D'
A #3 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 B' R D2 B2 D' U2 L2 B U' B2 D
A #4 U F' U2 B2 L' U R D F' U B2 U F2 D' F2 R2 D' B2 U R2
A #5 D' B' R' D' F2 L' B2 L' F D2 R U2 F2 B2 R U2 B2 L F2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 B' D2 F L F2 L' D' L' F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 B' U2 R' L' D' F' L2 F' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 F2
B #1 D' B L2 U2 R' B D' F U2 L' F' L2 F D2 B D2 L2 U2 B D2
B #2 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U B' D L2 D R B' F' U' F L
B #3 D2 L2 B2 L2 D F2 D2 U' L2 F D2 B U' R B L F D L D2
B #4 D2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R U2 L U' B L' D R D2 U2 F L U2 R'
B #5 B' R2 D' L' B' U' L' B2 U F' D2 R2 L D2 R' F2 R' F2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 F L' U2 F' D' F' B U' L U F2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F D2 F2 L' F2 L2 U' L' D' L R2 B R2 U'
C #1 D' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 R' B R2 F' D2 B U R B' R2 D
C #2 F' D2 B2 R2 F D2 B L2 U2 F U2 R B' D U' F U L' B L' B'
C #3 L B' L F D' L2 B2 D R B2 U' R2 B2 U F2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2
C #4 F2 B L2 U2 F' D' B2 R U' B D F2 D F2 U' R2 D B2 D
C #5 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' U R' D2 F2 L D R B' U2 B2 R'
C Ex#1 U' B2 L2 U' F B R F2 U R2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 F' B2 R2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 F2 D' U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' L' B' R2 F2 U' B' D L' U F' U'
D #1 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 R2 U' F' L2 B D' B2 F2 D' B' R'
D #2 L2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 B' U2 B R D F2 U' F' R'
D #3 L' F R2 L' F2 R B D L U F2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2
D #4 R F2 D' B D' B D B U' R2 F2 U2 L F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R F2
D #5 F' R' L' D B U L D' R' B R' B' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 B D2
D Ex#1 U' R2 U B2 L2 U R2 D2 F' U' L' B U R D2 B2 D2 F D
D Ex#2 R2 F' U2 F L2 R2 B L2 D2 L D U2 B' D2 F' U' L D L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 R B2 D' L2 U L R B2 R2 U R'
A #2 B R2 F L2 R2 D2 F' D2 F U2 B' R' U F' L D U R2 B D2
A #3 L' D2 F' R2 D B' L B' U' L' U2 B2 L' F2 R2 B2 L U2 D2 R
A #4 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 L' U2 F D' F' U L F' R F2 R' B' F
A #5 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B' U2 F U2 B2 R B D R' U L' F2 U' L2 B
A Ex#1 D' F L2 D2 B2 R2 F L' B2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 R2 D F2 D R2
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 D B2 F2 L2 D L2 D B' L D' F2 D' U2 L2 B L2
B #1 U2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 B R B2 L' B L2 U' R2 U F D
B #2 B2 D2 F U2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 D R2 U2 F' D' B' D' B' F' R'
B #3 D R2 B2 F2 D' L2 D B2 U R' B' D2 R F' D' L2 U R' U' B2
B #4 R2 U2 L2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 R U R2 D' L2 B' R2 B U' B'
B #5 D' F2 L' U2 D B U F B' R' U R2 U' F2 R2 U D F2 U F2
B Ex#1 D2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 B R' D2 B' D' B' D' B L B R' F2
B Ex#2 D2 F' L U' B R B' U2 R' U2 B U2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L D' B' D' R' F2 B U' F' L2 B2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 U2
A #2 U B2 D L2 B2 U L2 U' L U F2 L2 D' F' R2 B U' F' D2 R
A #3 R B L2 D2 R' D' R D2 R2 D L D' R2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 D'
A #4 R F2 B' L2 U D R' B' R U F' B2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 D' F2
A #5 F' U2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 L2 F R B2 D' L' B2 F' L U' L' F' L2
A Ex#1 B' D2 B D2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 D L D U2 R' B U2 R2 B
A Ex#2 U' F R B' U D' B L' U R2 U' F2 L2 U2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 F
B #1 F2 B' L B' L F R2 F' R2 U B' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 B U2
B #2 L' U2 R2 D' R2 U2 L' F U2 R' F U' F2 D R2 D' L2 U' L2
B #3 F2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U2 F' L' U R' F L B' D B F2 R2 F2
B #4 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 D' B' D' R2 U' B' L' B D2 R F L U2
B #5 L B2 D R U' B' D L2 U2 L2 D B U2 F L2 U2 B2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 F' R2 U D' R' U F2 R B' D2 F' L2 D2 B L2 F' R2 U2
B Ex#2 L' B2 L R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' B' D' F' D' U' B L' D2 B' U2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R U2 R' U' F U2 F2 R
A #2 U R2 U2 F U' R U R' U2 F U'
A #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F' U2 R U2
A #4 U' R U' R' U' F R U F' U' R2
A #5 U2 F U' F R' F U2 F2 U' R U
A Ex#1 U' R' U F' U' F' R U R F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U R U R' F U' F U2 R U2
B #1 U2 R U' R' U' R U2 F' R2 F' R
B #2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' U' R2 F' U' R2
B #3 U' F2 U' F U2 R U2 R U2 R' U
B #4 U2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' F U' R U'
B #5 U' R U' R2 F U' F' R' F R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' F U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F' U2 F U2 R U2
C #1 U R F' U' F' U' R' U R' F U'
C #2 U2 R' F' R U' R' U R' F R U'
C #3 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F R U2 R' F
C #4 R' F R2 U' R2 U F' R2 U' R2 U'
C #5 U2 F' R' U' R F' R' U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#1 U R' F R U2 F' R' U R' F' U
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R F R F U
D #1 R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U R U R' F
D #2 U2 R U2 F U' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R'
D #3 U' R' U' R U R' U R2 F' R U'
D #4 R U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U' F
D #5 R' F R U' R' F' U' R U' F R
D Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 F' R' U R' F R U2
D Ex#2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2 F2 U2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F
A #2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R U' F U2 R2 F'
A #3 U2 R U2 R' U' F' R2 U' R U R
A #4 R U R' U' F' U' R U' R' U2 R
A #5 R F' R2 F2 U2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F U R2 U' F' R U'
A Ex#2 U R' F R U' R U' R' F' R2 U2
B #1 R' U' F2 U' F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U2
B #2 U R' U' F U2 F R U' R' F R2
B #3 R' F U2 F R U' R' U' R' F2 R2
B #4 R2 U' R U2 R' F R2 U' R' U' R'
B #5 U2 R' F' U R' U2 F U' R U R
B Ex#1 R F U' R U R' U2 F R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F R2 B2 L2 F R2 F' L2 D2 L D F' R2 U' B' F2 R' D' U' Uw2 B' Rw2 U F2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 D U R' D Rw' R B Uw2 Fw' D' F' Rw B' D2 F2
A #2 D B2 R2 B2 U' D' F2 U F2 L2 D B L' U' D' F2 U F' L' D' Uw2 B Rw2 L F L R2 Fw2 R' U2 F D2 R' Uw' R2 D' B' Fw' Uw' L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B'
A #3 L2 R' U2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R' D' F' B D' U2 B D' L' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F R' B2 D2 Rw2 F2 B Uw2 F L Uw' L2 B' L R2 F' Fw' R Fw Uw2 Fw D'
A #4 R2 U' R2 B2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D2 F2 R D' F' R' D R' D L D2 Uw2 L' F' R Uw2 R B' L2 Uw2 F' U2 Uw' B2 R' Uw U Rw Uw' R2 Uw2 L' Fw L D'
A #5 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 D F2 R2 B L' U B2 U' R2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B U' F Rw2 L2 D B2 D2 B Rw B D2 R2 Fw L Fw2 Rw D2 B2 D' Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 F' L2 F' L U F L R' D R' D' B2 U F Rw2 U' B2 D' F' U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 D' B' U Rw' F' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Fw' Rw' Fw' B2 D2 Rw2 Fw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 B' U2 B' L D' L2 B D2 R' D2 L' U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R U R2 B2 Uw2 R B2 Rw2 D Fw' L2 U' F2 B2 R' Fw Rw' B2 Uw Rw2 L D'
B #1 F2 R2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 L' B2 L2 B D2 B' L' B R' L2 Rw2 Uw2 L D F2 Rw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 L' Uw2 B2 Fw Rw2 F U' Fw D Rw' Uw' Rw F2 R' Uw2 L'
B #2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 L F D R L' B D2 R L2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 D' Rw F' B R2 Fw R' B' Uw2 Rw L B2 U'
B #3 U' B' U2 D2 L2 D F' U' F' U2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 R F2 D2 R Rw2 U2 F Uw2 L' R' F D2 R Fw2 Uw2 L B' Uw R B' Uw L U2 Rw' Uw L' Uw D F' Rw2
B #4 R2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 U B U L' B2 D' R F' L2 U' R F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R D Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw R D' R' Fw2 L2 Rw B Uw' Rw2 U Fw2 L
B #5 F U2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 U2 B' R' F L2 F B' R2 U R2 D' F Fw2 U' F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D B2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw' D B' Rw2 L' Uw F' Rw' Fw' B2 U' F L'
B Ex#1 B2 D' F' D F2 R2 F L B' D2 F2 R L2 D2 F2 L' B2 L Rw2 B' Uw2 F R Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 B2 F2 D2 R' Uw' U2 L F2 D2 Rw' Uw U B' Rw' U2 D F2
B Ex#2 B' D' F R' F2 D U L B' R F2 D L2 U B2 D2 F2 U' L2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 R2 D2 F Rw2 L' D2 B' R2 Uw' B2 D2 R Uw2 R Rw B' D' Fw U2 R F'
C #1 D2 R2 D R2 U' B2 D L2 B2 D2 R B2 U' F' D L U2 B F' Fw2 D' R Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 D' Fw2 D L Fw' R' F U2 D' B2 Uw Fw' U Fw R' F2
C #2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 R' B L' D2 F U' F' D F' L' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D R2 B Rw2 F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U L U2 Rw' R B Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D L F2 U'
C #3 B2 R F2 L2 B2 R' L' U2 D' F U' F D L' B' R B2 L' D Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D2 U F' D' U' Rw2 F' L2 U' Rw' B' R F' B2 Rw Fw' Uw' D' L2 Fw D
C #4 L' D R U2 F2 U2 B' U' L2 F L B2 D2 B2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' L2 F Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw' L' B' D Rw Uw Rw L' Uw' D2 U2 F'
C #5 B R2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 F D2 B2 L D R D F' R2 L U F2 U' R' Rw2 Fw2 U' B' R2 U B2 Uw2 F' D2 U' Rw' F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw L2 Fw Rw Uw D
C Ex#1 U L' D F U B' R' D' U2 F D2 R D2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 R L Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 D' L2 Rw U2 R' Fw2 U Rw Fw' Uw' R2 U Fw' R2 Fw
C Ex#2 R F' U2 L2 D' L2 F L' F2 D2 L' U2 F U2 L2 B U2 B F' U2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R B Uw' Rw2 L B' Uw' Rw Fw' U L2 D2 Rw B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 U' B2 D' B' R U L' B2 D U2 B R
A #2 F R2 F U2 B2 D2 F' U2 F' U F2 R D' U2 L B F' D' U B2
A #3 R' L2 F2 L F' U2 R' U B' L F2 R2 L2 D B2 D' R2 U' F2 L2
A #4 B2 F2 R D2 L' F2 R' B2 D' R F' R2 D L B' D2 L2 R2 F
A #5 L' B' R2 U2 R B U2 L' U' B L2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 U' B D2 F' U2 R' D B2 U2 L2 F2 R U2 D2 F2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 R L2 F D B2 R' L F R B R L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D F2
B #1 L2 F' R U F2 D L B' R L2 D2 B R2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 D2
B #2 R' U' L B2 U2 R' B' D L U2 B R' L U2 R2 L D2 B2 R2
B #3 L' B2 R' L' F' B2 U2 L2 D' L' B2 U F2 U2 F2 U B2 U R2 L2
B #4 U B' U R' U B L' D R2 U B' U2 B2 D2 L D2 R2 L' F2 L'
B #5 F2 D F2 R L' B U' F U' B2 R' L2 F2 R2 U2 D' L2 F2 D' F2
B Ex#1 L' D' B R2 L' B2 U' R U2 D' B' R2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 R' L'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R L U' B U' D F' U2 F R2 U' R2 U R2 B2 L2 U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R' B' L' R B' R U L' U' r'
A #2 R U' B L' B U' R B' L B R' u l r b'
A #3 R' U B R' U L U B U' R' B' l'
A #4 L U L U L' B R' L' R B' R' u l' r b
A #5 B L B L' B' R B' U' B' R' L l r b
A Ex#1 L' B L' U' R U B L' U' B L u' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' R' B U' L' R' B U' B' U' B' l r b'
B #1 B R L' R' B U R' L' B' L R u' r' b'
B #2 U' L R' U B L R' B R U' L' l r b
B #3 R' L' B L' U' R B' L B L R l'
B #4 L U' B' U L' U B L U' L' U' l r b'
B #5 L B' L B' L' B U B R' L' U u' l r'
B Ex#1 B L U R U' R B' R' L' U' L' u' l' b'
B Ex#2 L U B U' R' L B R' B' R' U' u' r
C #1 R' B' R' U B L' B R U' B' L' l r b'
C #2 U' L' B' L' R L U R' U' B R' u' r b'
C #3 R U L R' U B L' U B R' L' u r
C #4 U B R' L' R' U' R' U' L U B u' l' b
C #5 L U B' L B L U R L U' R l r b'
C Ex#1 B R' U B R B' R' L' R L U' u r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L U L R L U' L' U' R L u l' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R L U L R' B' L' R B u l' b
A #2 L U B' U R U' B' R B R L u' r' b
A #3 U' B R' B' L' R' L R U' B R' u l' r b
A #4 R B' L' U R B' L' R B' U' B' b
A #5 B' U' L' U' R' L U' R U' R L l r'
A Ex#1 U R' B' R L R' B U' R' L' U' l r
A Ex#2 B' U B U L R B' L R' L U u' l
B #1 U R' U L' B R' L B' R' B' U u' l' r b'
B #2 L U' R' L' R' U' R U R' L' U' l' r
B #3 L B L R' L B' L' R' L U' R' l' b'
B #4 L U' R' L B' U' L' U' R' U' B' u l r' b'
B #5 B' R B L R L U B' R' L U' u' b'
B Ex#1 L' R' B L B L U' B' U' L' U' u l' r'
B Ex#2 B U B L B L' U R L' U' R' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L' R B R L R' L R U' u l r'
A #2 R' U L B L' R U L' R L R r' b'
A #3 B L' U B' L' R' B L' U R L' l r' b'
A #4 B R U L U' L U L R L' U' u r b'
A #5 B U L U R B U' R B L U' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 L B U L' R L B' L' R' L U' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B L B U L B U B' R L' U r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B' R U' L' U B' R B'
A #2 L R B' U R' U L U' B R' L
A #3 B L R B U' B' R' U L B' L
A #4 B L U R L' R B R B' L B'
A #5 L B L R U' L B' L R' U' R
A Ex#1 B U' R U B' R B U' R L' B'
A Ex#2 U L R U' B' L' B' L' U B' U
B #1 L R U' L' U' B' L B' R' U' B'
B #2 U B L' U' B' L' R L R B' R'
B #3 R B L' B U' B U' R B U R'
B #4 U R B R' B' R B' L' B' L' R
B #5 U R L' U' B L' U B R' B L
B Ex#1 L B R B R' U' B' U' L R' L'
B Ex#2 U B L' R U L' U' L B' L U'
C #1 B L U' L U L R L' U B R'
C #2 L R B U' B R B U L B' L'
C #3 B U L' B L' R B' R' L B' L
C #4 U L R' U B' U' R L' R U R
C #5 L R L B L' B U B R' B' R'
C Ex#1 U L R U' L R B L' R U B'
C Ex#2 U B U R L' U' R' U' B' R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U' B U R L R U' L'
A #2 U B R B' R U' L B R B U
A #3 U B R' U' B U R' B R U' B
A #4 U B R L' U R' U' B' L U' L
A #5 R B R' B L' B' L' U' R L' U'
A Ex#1 R U L U' L' R U R U R L
A Ex#2 R B L' U L B L B R B' U
B #1 U L R' U' B' R L' R U' B R'
B #2 B L U R' U' R U R' U' B U
B #3 U R B' R L' U' L B' L' U' R
B #4 U R L R' U B R B U' L' B'
B #5 B U B U' B' L B U' L' U' L'
B Ex#1 B R B U R' L R B U B' U'
B Ex#2 L R L' R' L R' L U' R' L B
Aidan Greeley    USA
Aidan Greeley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 50.11   1:07.55   DNF 50.11 1:04.57 1:13.23 1:04.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.66   16.37   14.68 18.47 15.95 10.66 23.35
Pyraminx First round 44 17.63   25.50   17.63 DNF 19.15 23.03 34.31
Skewb First round 41 23.75   37.83   38.33 23.75 37.30 56.68 37.86
Aidan McKenzie    USA
Aidan McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.84   10.62   12.31 10.81 10.49 10.55 8.84
Second round 3 9.94   10.98   10.18 16.03 9.96 12.81 9.94
First round 2 10.27   10.65   10.89 10.68 11.85 10.27 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50   3.03   4.43 3.18 2.50 2.63 3.29
First round 3 2.19   4.15   3.92 2.97 7.68 5.56 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.28   44.90   43.50 51.02 36.28 46.37 44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.55   21.10   22.35 22.55 19.46 17.55 21.49
Pyraminx Final 6 6.94   8.11   14.27 7.58 9.41 7.35 6.94
Second round 5 5.00   6.21   7.68 5.01 6.14 7.49 5.00
First round 6 5.28   7.73   10.03 5.77 8.62 5.28 8.81
Skewb Final 3 3.62   6.17   4.92 7.95 3.62 7.27 6.33
First round 3 5.01   6.04   7.43 5.53 6.07 6.53 5.01
Aidan P. Grady    USA
Aidan P. Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:01.92   1:12.76   1:39.22 1:06.77 1:20.16 1:01.92 1:11.35
Pyraminx Second round 18 12.28   12.98   12.57 13.36 12.28 13.00 DNF
First round 21 12.26   13.47   13.83 13.81 12.78 14.34 12.26
Skewb Final 12 7.79   10.28   9.20 11.06 13.41 7.79 10.57
First round 12 9.27   10.54   10.44 11.08 10.20 10.97 9.27
Ambrose Maynes    USA
Ambrose Maynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.95   21.81   22.02 14.95 23.57 25.71 19.83
First round 27 21.63   23.02   23.66 22.10 21.63 DNF 23.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.98   6.58   6.48 6.57 6.72 6.69 4.98
First round 27 5.39   7.14   5.39 6.62 7.43 7.38 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:44.96   1:51.32   1:46.40 1:48.99 1:58.58 2:01.45 1:44.96
Pyraminx Second round 19 11.20   13.06   14.24 12.58 11.20 12.35 21.54
First round 26 7.90   15.53   7.90 15.58 15.65 15.35 15.71
Audric Kulas    USA
Audric Kulas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 53.84   55.94   57.43 54.63 55.76 1:21.67 53.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 14.59   16.20   14.59 15.98 17.05 17.76 15.56
Pyraminx First round 35 17.43   18.94   19.73 18.95 18.13 23.77 17.43
Austin Lizzotte    USA
Austin Lizzotte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.14   39.72   36.65 40.72 41.79 33.14 42.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.38   14.02   13.72 18.12 8.38 10.35 17.98
Pyraminx First round 31 14.53   16.71   18.81 16.88 15.86 14.53 17.38
Skewb First round 28 8.16   17.48   29.75 DNF 10.45 12.24 8.16
Blake Berry    USA
Blake Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 57.63   1:04.70   1:10.72 57.63 1:03.82 59.55 1:20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 15.71   22.67   20.40 21.48 DNF 26.14 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 19.49   31.19   53.69 39.19 25.45 19.49 28.94
Skewb First round 40 26.35   34.30   41.50 26.35 29.50 DNF 31.91
Carter Yost    USA
Carter Yost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.49   18.48   17.49 19.66 19.49 18.02 17.94
First round 22 17.41   20.11   22.79 17.41 19.71 29.96 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.79   7.74   9.08 5.73 4.79 8.86 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:22.18   1:30.14   1:38.14 1:33.37 1:31.18 1:22.18 1:25.86
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.21   11.86   10.78 13.59 7.21 13.92 11.22
First round 12 9.81   11.04   18.75 11.31 11.59 9.81 10.23
Skewb Final 6 5.80   7.33   5.80 8.22 7.91 5.87 12.77
First round 8 6.20   8.14   9.54 8.03 8.17 6.20 8.22
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.29   15.50   DNF 12.29 14.12 13.41 18.98
Second round 4 10.85   11.54   12.50 12.16 11.31 11.16 10.85
First round 4 10.54   11.93   14.81 12.18 11.47 10.54 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.28   7.48   5.28 7.10 6.73 8.62 DNF
First round 25 3.32   6.52   4.64 3.32 11.67 4.18 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.52   54.60   53.23 57.14 56.51 48.52 54.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.97   26.60   29.34 32.24 25.68 17.97 24.79
Connor Baird    USA
Connor Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.26   25.65   23.98 32.21 27.05 25.93 20.26
First round 24 17.80   21.12   21.37 17.80 23.21 18.78 25.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.57   8.51   8.57 7.57 7.60 9.35 10.23
First round 6 3.38   4.47   3.87 3.47 6.07 3.38 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:38.96   1:47.64   1:53.41 1:46.89 1:48.66 1:47.37 1:38.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 49.51   56.99   53.08 1:00.90 1:01.45 56.98 49.51
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.80   13.29   12.09 16.62 7.80 11.15 DNF
First round 17 11.00   12.54   11.00 26.99 13.61 11.57 12.44
Skewb First round 27 15.63   17.44   18.89 18.41 16.95 16.95 15.63
Cormac Rohda    USA
Cormac Rohda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.23   24.32   31.53 22.10 20.23 27.86 23.00
First round 29 18.89   24.24   27.50 23.23 25.09 18.89 24.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.18   7.95   6.39 6.42 6.18 11.04 11.71
First round 20 3.33   5.50   5.40 8.00 6.14 4.95 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:05.03     2:05.03 2:37.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 47.49   55.25   1:15.11 48.31 47.49 59.08 58.35
Pyraminx First round 32 8.97   17.29   18.52 8.97 15.98 17.37 20.02
Skewb Final 8 6.86   8.14   7.95 9.12 7.36 11.58 6.86
First round 6 4.70   7.83   12.72 9.49 5.09 8.92 4.70
Daniel Daoust    Canada
Daniel Daoust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.33   32.22   39.90 31.63 31.48 33.54 31.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.39   12.83   21.18 10.39 13.76 10.80 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:50.64   1:53.86   1:51.40 1:54.28 DNF 1:55.90 1:50.64
Pyraminx First round 41 13.19   22.18   23.52 30.43 23.34 13.19 19.67
Daniel Giulianti    USA
Daniel Giulianti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.51   18.90   16.42 24.31 29.73 15.98 14.51
Skewb First round 35 15.37   22.59   20.85 20.96 15.37 25.95 DNF
Daniel Orband    USA
Daniel Orband
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.56   24.39   25.47 31.20 20.53 27.18 18.56
First round 40 22.56   28.17   30.40 DNF 22.56 29.62 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.30   11.25   12.84 10.73 10.18 6.30 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:20.69     2:25.92 2:20.69
Pyraminx First round 47 19.98   DNF   34.26 DNF 19.98 DNF 22.70
Skewb First round 36 15.54   22.94   33.72 22.08 24.43 15.54 22.30
David Fischer    USA
David Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.13   18.86   15.13 17.96 19.27 21.43 19.36
Second round 14 12.89   15.86   12.89 20.15 13.74 17.37 16.47
First round 21 15.62   18.98   17.30 20.21 20.82 19.43 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.61   4.19   5.03 2.73 2.61 5.32 4.81
First round 18 4.16   5.37   6.59 4.16 12.07 4.20 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:20.76   1:33.34   1:20.76 1:32.29 1:37.24 1:44.24 1:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 39.02   45.12   44.32 49.33 41.71 55.58 39.02
Pyraminx First round 40 8.81   21.28   22.05 DNF 27.80 8.81 14.00
Skewb Final 14 8.26   11.09   10.64 10.41 12.21 8.26 24.67
First round 25 12.00   16.39   15.48 17.57 16.13 18.25 12.00
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.75   15.39   13.82 17.03 15.33 10.75 DNF
Second round 9 11.38   15.03   16.45 11.61 17.03 11.38 17.42
First round 10 13.50   14.85   14.63 15.31 14.61 17.10 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.74   4.87   DNF 3.74 5.74 4.67 4.19
First round 2 2.83   4.03   3.29 4.76 2.83 4.03 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.03   56.73   51.03 56.98 58.11 55.09 1:08.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 37.32   42.42   42.00 44.15 DNF 41.11 37.32
Pyraminx Final 5 4.94   5.95   6.56 5.25 4.94 6.04 7.22
Second round 7 4.69   7.16   7.94 6.78 7.84 6.85 4.69
First round 5 5.26   6.54   6.38 7.30 5.94 5.26 7.60
Skewb Final 2 4.97   6.11   5.12 8.44 5.79 4.97 7.41
First round 4 4.33   6.48   4.33 5.97 9.90 7.81 5.65
Donovan Sanborn    USA
Donovan Sanborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 42.84   46.80   43.31 49.34 47.76 42.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.46   13.60   15.58 12.90 39.63 12.32 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:34.04     2:43.45 2:34.04
Evan McKenzie    USA
Evan McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.39   13.95   17.52 13.29 12.39 12.91 15.65
Second round 6 11.05   13.15   12.37 14.65 14.18 11.05 12.91
First round 7 11.02   13.74   15.22 12.40 11.02 14.73 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.40   4.97   4.94 4.89 3.40 5.08 5.31
First round 4 3.39   4.33   4.79 4.21 3.39 3.98 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.07   56.62   1:01.54 1:10.31 42.07 57.23 51.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 34.36   42.32   45.58 46.93 34.36 40.17 41.22
Pyraminx Final 2 3.62   3.98   6.06 3.85 3.62 4.07 4.02
Second round 3 3.33   4.42   3.33 4.44 5.02 5.42 3.80
First round 3 3.94   4.71   3.94 4.42 10.78 4.65 5.07
Skewb Final 15 7.60   11.19   7.60 10.36 11.57 16.55 11.63
First round 9 7.77   9.40   8.47 7.77 15.76 10.76 8.98
Frank Barton    USA
Frank Barton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.31   22.72   24.41 19.31 21.13 25.03 22.62
First round 31 19.57   24.41   26.81 26.43 21.27 19.57 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.81   10.72   12.37 13.42 11.07 8.71 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:24.40     2:24.40 2:32.02
Pyraminx First round 39 18.80   20.14   27.33 19.60 18.80 19.69 21.14
Skewb First round 39 10.26   25.07   19.03 35.31 34.95 21.23 10.26
Gus Lipkin    USA
Gus Lipkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.50   16.81   14.50 16.78 16.25 18.47 17.39
Second round 19 16.00   18.12   18.22 19.63 16.00 18.43 17.71
First round 17 16.16   17.62   16.16 16.50 19.79 16.74 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.19   6.42   6.71 6.19 6.27 9.92 6.28
First round 24 3.60   6.42   5.94 3.60 6.84 6.48 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.92   51.30   51.20 48.92 52.82 49.88 59.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 30.22   31.53   30.22 31.22 31.63 47.76 31.74
Skewb First round 29 14.45   17.77   18.68 14.45 15.56 19.06 20.01
Henry Kosiba Dustin    USA
Henry Kosiba Dustin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.03   12.62   17.10 9.57 9.03 20.01 11.18
Skewb Final 11 7.28   9.42   8.56 12.87 10.36 9.33 7.28
First round 21 8.87   13.74   17.44 14.23 11.10 15.90 8.87
Hunter Lizzotte    USA
Hunter Lizzotte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 22.00   24.42   25.46 22.00 23.79 26.48 24.00
First round 23 17.81   20.67   20.14 17.81 28.68 21.53 20.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.57   5.83   4.51 7.94 3.57 7.56 5.43
First round 19 5.04   5.39   6.18 5.80 5.24 5.04 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.71   1:38.82   1:37.00 1:41.25 1:38.21 1:47.73 1:32.71
Pyraminx Final 12 7.81   13.02   10.65 15.41 7.81 13.20 15.22
Second round 9 7.38   8.73   7.38 8.24 10.27 9.76 8.19
First round 10 8.63   9.49   8.63 9.94 9.58 8.95 10.04
Skewb Final 23 9.42   14.53   12.25 15.33 9.42 16.00 16.15
First round 22 8.56   13.78   17.00 13.64 8.56 DNF 10.71
Ian Caron    USA
Ian Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.68   23.02   20.98 25.07 25.16 23.02 18.68
First round 30 22.86   24.24   24.66 23.70 24.37 22.86 26.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.36   9.82   10.86 7.62 DNF 10.99 7.36
Skewb Final 10 5.44   8.99   7.19 12.16 5.44 9.98 9.79
First round 13 8.72   10.85   11.30 11.30 DNF 9.94 8.72
Isaiah Baker    USA
Isaiah Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.85   22.19   20.85 21.13 23.69 29.85 21.76
First round 38 22.57   27.65   27.39 29.76 36.21 25.79 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.42   7.59   6.00 8.86 7.90 8.89 5.42
First round 29 6.10   7.41   6.87 6.86 13.32 8.49 6.10
Pyraminx First round 37 14.86   19.48   16.85 14.86 23.67 23.39 18.21
Skewb Final 25 11.65   17.04   11.65 18.79 14.84 17.49 22.91
First round 24 11.73   14.12   14.89 14.63 12.84 11.73 56.78
Jackson Hall    USA
Jackson Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.55   15.72   DNF 11.55 17.42 14.66 15.07
Second round 15 13.20   15.93   26.01 14.19 13.20 16.02 17.57
First round 13 12.54   15.52   13.47 16.55 16.81 12.54 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.85   8.03   8.15 11.13 8.27 7.66 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.28   1:21.36   1:18.87 1:13.28 DNF 1:15.09 1:30.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 27.43   37.49   42.39 27.43 35.02 36.94 40.51
Jalene Blackman    USA
Jalene Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.17   31.78   34.22 27.17 33.60 30.96 30.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.57   9.32   8.40 6.57 13.96 8.11 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:38.16   1:43.49   1:43.13 1:40.31 1:38.16 1:47.58 1:47.04
Pyraminx First round 34 10.62   18.67   15.72 34.31 18.39 10.62 21.90
Jarad Thompson    Canada
Jarad Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.39   32.40   31.02 41.39 30.92 35.26 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.24   8.58   9.41 7.93 8.40 7.24 12.91
Pyraminx First round 28 13.69   15.99   16.99 13.69 14.87 16.12 19.69
Skewb First round 33 8.75   20.51   14.14 20.34 8.75 30.36 27.04
Jared Blackman    USA
Jared Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.98   37.72   35.30 38.60 39.26 34.98 53.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.89   9.45   14.61 9.58 7.89 8.80 9.98
Pyraminx Second round 29 9.95   DNF   12.20 DNF 9.95 13.61 DNF
First round 13 10.34   11.17   10.85 10.41 12.26 10.34 13.62
Skewb First round 31 14.27   19.11   36.30 14.27 15.49 20.39 21.44
Jeremy Blackman    USA
Jeremy Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.48   20.67   16.48 19.87 23.76 18.38 24.25
First round 26 18.97   22.07   19.71 27.62 26.61 18.97 19.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.81   8.77   8.08 9.46 5.81 8.77 9.98
First round 21 4.82   5.63   5.47 8.87 6.25 4.82 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:34.56   1:51.30   2:03.63 1:45.35 1:34.56 2:02.17 1:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 11.19   13.47   12.02 11.19 15.41 12.99 16.14
First round 24 10.76   13.98   10.82 10.76 17.82 13.29 20.87
Skewb Final 20 8.53   12.87   8.53 14.15 10.37 14.10 15.96
First round 10 6.64   9.62   12.78 16.82 6.64 8.97 7.12
JJ Blackman    USA
JJ Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 41.15   1:07.26   DNF 55.89 1:34.37 41.15 51.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.42   11.91   9.42 10.04 9.80 15.90 20.21
Pyraminx First round 42 15.92   22.88   20.65 21.16 26.84 27.01 15.92
Joey Mait    USA
Joey Mait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 16.08   17.35   17.08 16.08 19.07 17.64 17.32
Second round 17 14.31   17.33   16.26 14.31 14.65 21.08 24.31
First round 12 14.54   15.22   15.99 15.63 15.06 14.54 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.73   4.93   4.06 5.75 7.10 2.73 4.97
First round 10 4.45   4.65   4.73 6.00 4.58 4.64 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:13.59   1:23.98   1:31.10 1:28.44 1:13.59 1:21.96 1:21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 28.98   31.60   32.64 30.27 28.98 33.15 31.88
Pyraminx Final 7 7.84   8.61   11.80 8.83 7.84 8.27 8.74
Second round 8 7.02   8.73   8.96 8.87 8.36 9.70 7.02
First round 7 7.83   8.90   9.95 12.59 7.83 8.25 8.51
Skewb Final 13 9.19   11.06   9.31 12.60 9.19 11.46 12.42
First round 11 8.45   9.68   8.86 12.55 8.45 10.77 9.40
Josh Blackman    USA
Josh Blackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.77   17.49   18.89 15.48 18.20 18.80 14.77
Second round 7 12.77   13.81   13.49 15.78 12.77 13.12 14.82
First round 11 11.40   15.03   14.53 17.01 11.40 18.75 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02   4.27   5.02 3.02 3.56 4.76 4.50
First round 5 4.13   4.41   4.13 4.57 4.32 7.32 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.13   59.04   1:10.65 1:02.96 53.13 56.42 57.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.42   33.36   30.44 29.42 36.53 35.51 34.13
Pyraminx Final 4 3.83   4.66   5.94 3.83 3.95 5.49 4.53
Second round 4 3.40   4.43   3.40 6.56 4.19 4.70 4.39
First round 2 3.52   4.41   4.63 4.38 6.07 3.52 4.22
Skewb Final 4 4.98   6.51   4.98 7.46 6.58 5.49 7.78
First round 5 6.42   7.76   8.09 6.42 6.67 12.38 8.51
Joshua Lajoie    USA
Joshua Lajoie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.98   13.72   14.16 13.55 17.93 13.44 12.98
Second round 12 13.06   15.69   15.38 13.06 17.33 16.76 14.93
First round 14 12.58   15.79   12.58 16.50 14.34 16.52 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.06   5.59   6.47 5.09 5.06 5.22 6.83
First round 15 4.66   5.12   5.88 4.83 4.66 6.19 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.35   1:21.43   1:11.35 1:13.50 1:21.10 1:29.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 31.52   33.80   31.52 39.75 34.39 32.22 34.80
Juan F. Wulff    USA
Juan F. Wulff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 22.49   25.66   23.37 27.74 25.91 22.49 27.71
First round 36 24.19   27.30   28.42 29.46 24.19 28.46 25.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 2.73   7.79   9.93 2.73 9.61 6.84 6.92
First round 22 5.32   5.91   6.20 6.04 5.32 5.79 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:01.56     2:07.09 2:01.56
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.70   18.45   22.77 18.29 7.70 22.72 14.35
First round 27 7.58   15.95   12.15 19.02 7.58 22.25 16.69
Skewb Final 22 9.68   14.33   9.68 21.76 11.23 15.37 16.39
First round 20 7.04   13.70   15.32 20.51 13.82 11.95 7.04
Justin McLaughlin    USA
Justin McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 36.28   39.05   37.52 36.28 DNF 37.56 42.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.81   4.41   3.98 4.51 6.05 4.73 3.81
First round 7 2.31   4.59   4.15 2.31 5.18 4.45 5.26
Pyraminx First round 38 10.69   20.07   18.73 38.47 10.69 18.70 22.78
Skewb First round 38 9.47   24.16   12.06 DNF 21.78 38.64 9.47
Kiron Das    USA
Kiron Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.58   30.31   25.94 34.50 22.58 34.65 30.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.96   9.13   7.96 DNF 9.67 8.61 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:05.10     2:05.10 2:08.16
Pyraminx Second round 23 11.28   13.86   11.28 20.04 15.00 13.24 13.33
First round 18 10.26   12.85   12.08 13.17 10.26 13.46 13.31
Skewb First round 32 14.22   19.19   14.22 14.96 35.43 16.21 26.39
Kris J. Gonnella    USA
Kris J. Gonnella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.41   25.12   40.59 21.41 27.47 24.09 23.81
First round 34 18.29   26.10   18.29 27.70 23.65 29.72 26.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.43   5.87   5.48 4.43 6.57 7.32 5.57
First round 30 5.85   7.52   7.81 10.19 7.13 5.85 7.61
Pyraminx Second round 13 8.01   11.11   9.63 16.01 10.43 8.01 13.28
First round 19 8.75   13.35   10.73 8.75 16.19 16.80 13.14
Skewb Final 9 6.68   8.43   6.68 8.56 7.16 9.57 9.72
First round 17 5.98   11.10   15.14 11.81 5.98 7.29 14.20
Krisztian Kovacs    USA
Krisztian Kovacs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.68   15.65   18.88 14.68 14.78 16.52 15.66
Second round 13 13.85   15.81   14.48 14.39 13.85 18.59 18.57
First round 8 12.52   13.87   14.73 12.52 14.29 17.43 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.24   5.19   6.58 4.59 4.24 5.81 5.17
First round 16 4.09   5.25   5.73 4.09 6.04 4.48 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.40   49.47   50.56 48.40 51.42 49.00 48.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.90   33.01   34.82 28.90 34.53 31.79 32.70
Pyraminx Final 11 8.71   11.87   13.28 8.71 17.82 12.67 9.67
Second round 12 8.11   10.84   8.11 9.66 13.09 12.74 10.13
First round 15 6.19   11.42   11.42 13.13 6.19 9.71 13.40
Skewb Final 18 8.95   12.27   8.95 15.00 12.01 12.67 12.12
First round 18 9.47   13.24   38.91 9.47 10.22 19.24 10.25
Luke Bodwell    USA
Luke Bodwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.79   17.80   21.34 16.67 14.79 22.32 15.40
Second round 16 12.00   16.03   16.18 12.00 17.96 13.94 18.04
First round 15 14.54   16.22   16.67 14.54 15.83 16.16 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.40   4.29   5.34 3.40 4.78 4.54 3.55
First round 11 4.08   4.69   4.74 4.66 4.08 4.66 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.93   1:22.60   1:02.93 DNF 1:26.91 1:22.92 1:17.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 31.64   37.68   31.64 46.78 32.96 46.84 33.29
Pyraminx Final 10 8.90   10.56   10.44 10.68 8.90 10.60 10.63
Second round 11 5.68   10.27   11.58 5.68 9.74 11.30 9.76
First round 11 7.27   10.88   11.34 14.74 12.42 7.27 8.87
Skewb Final 16 7.21   11.26   8.39 13.45 7.21 11.93 DNF
First round 16 5.70   10.98   14.21 18.12 10.74 8.00 5.70
Matthew Blackadar    USA
Matthew Blackadar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.05   26.85   31.60 24.66 20.05 27.84 28.06
First round 33 22.85   25.46   22.85 28.91 23.30 31.17 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.17   7.86   DNF 5.17 6.23 10.68 6.66
Matthew Fox    USA
Matthew Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.08   19.23   17.57 19.83 15.08 20.30 21.69
First round 25 17.59   21.89   24.53 17.59 21.45 23.33 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.78   7.92   8.60 5.78 7.15 8.02 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:04.79   1:14.95   1:18.18 1:15.30 1:18.82 1:04.79 1:11.37
Pyraminx Second round 16 11.94   12.82   13.77 12.11 11.94 12.59 20.27
First round 22 10.45   13.62   10.59 18.61 11.66 10.45 24.04
Skewb First round 26 14.30   16.55   14.99 29.35 15.07 14.30 19.59
Micah Stairs    Canada
Micah Stairs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.74   16.36   17.92 16.69 17.22 14.74 15.16
Second round 10 14.62   15.32   14.92 14.62 16.03 15.54 15.49
First round 20 14.73   17.80   18.53 18.10 14.73 19.52 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.46   6.16   6.47 6.45 5.46 6.25 5.77
First round 17 4.08   5.27   4.37 5.74 4.08 5.71 10.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 27.23   30.31   27.76 27.23 31.61 31.56 33.05
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.03   14.81   13.72 12.03 14.63 16.18 16.09
Second round 8 13.00   13.92   15.83 14.24 13.00 14.29 13.22
First round 6 12.24   12.58   12.77 13.08 12.54 12.24 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.50   7.68   7.86 7.26 7.91 4.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.18   1:02.93   1:08.16 1:02.75 1:09.75 54.18 57.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.56   24.10   25.34 23.07 26.87 19.56 23.90
Nate Belluche    USA
Nate Belluche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.87   20.49   21.82 20.96 39.31 18.69 14.87
Second round 18 16.85   17.82   16.85 17.67 17.03 18.75 19.81
First round 16 14.25   17.60   16.14 18.61 18.06 19.45 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.66   6.00   9.67 6.85 3.66 4.90 6.26
First round 9 3.24   4.64   5.52 3.24 4.11 6.39 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:12.15   1:27.53   1:12.15 1:31.13 2:42.11 1:23.43 1:28.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 39.86   46.46   49.38 39.86 50.62 42.98 47.03
Pyraminx First round 43 12.52   23.40   25.08 22.73 22.40 12.52 55.88
Skewb First round 34 14.76   20.98   20.64 23.27 24.32 19.03 14.76
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.53   12.67   13.10 11.53 12.94 15.35 11.96
Second round 11 12.06   15.40   14.74 18.55 13.62 12.06 17.85
First round 9 12.63   14.66   15.18 13.87 16.39 14.94 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05   4.45   4.70 4.05 7.55 4.51 4.13
First round 8 3.99   4.62   4.79 3.99 4.86 4.55 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 48.31   53.50   56.45 54.03 53.24 48.31 53.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.15   29.46   34.59 26.65 27.14 19.15 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 14 8.55   11.34   10.54 12.45 11.04 17.23 8.55
First round 23 11.50   13.67   14.79 12.96 24.90 11.50 13.25
Nicholas Jurrissen    USA
Nicholas Jurrissen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 33.50   45.65   33.50 48.92 50.37 49.74 38.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.54   12.72   11.49 11.48 DNF 10.54 15.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Nick Leighton    USA
Nick Leighton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.48   22.51   22.86 DNF 21.85 20.48 22.83
First round 28 20.57   23.18   23.12 20.57 24.56 21.85 25.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.21   4.96   4.99 5.44 7.56 4.21 4.45
First round 28 6.08   7.19   7.19 8.18 6.75 6.08 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.72   4.57   6.64 4.24 4.64 4.83 3.72
Second round 2 3.18   4.35   4.35 5.60 3.33 3.18 5.37
First round 4 3.03   5.67   6.69 3.03 4.72 7.31 5.61
Skewb Final 5 4.61   6.55   4.61 7.01 10.24 6.59 6.05
First round 7 5.45   8.04   6.05 5.45 10.23 10.34 7.83
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos    USA
Nicolas Zerbinopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 15.53   22.78   18.92 31.71 15.53 25.83 23.60
Second round 20 16.88   18.36   22.25 17.19 16.88 19.33 18.57
First round 19 15.58   17.71   22.35 15.58 17.93 18.38 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.70   7.80   9.02 7.47 DNF 6.91 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:21.59   1:37.66   1:21.59 DNF 1:53.10 1:31.72 1:28.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 31.06   42.69   49.46 33.01 45.60 1:11.45 31.06
Pyraminx First round 33 13.51   17.75   18.17 18.40 16.68 22.16 13.51
Noah Porch    USA
Noah Porch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 58.96   1:14.83   1:17.07 58.96 1:17.88 1:18.17 1:09.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 19.13   32.42   21.94 DNF 35.05 40.26 19.13
Pyraminx First round 46 21.18   35.83   30.79 21.18 55.33 31.16 45.54
Skewb First round 42 12.35   DNF   29.21 DNF 12.35 DNF 16.87
Olha Sokhan    USA
Olha Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:30.53   1:52.31   2:22.22 1:49.20 1:55.66 1:30.53 1:52.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 22.78   DNF   38.63 DNF 22.78 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 58.28   DNF   DNF 58.28 DNF DNF DNF
Oliver Backman    USA
Oliver Backman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 41.11   51.05   56.17 50.93 58.05 41.11 46.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 16.63   19.15   20.87 33.60 19.81 16.63 16.76
Pyraminx Second round 17 11.99   12.86   12.87 13.03 12.69 11.99 13.10
First round 20 10.27   13.44   10.27 14.23 10.65 27.19 15.44
Orrin Ross    USA
Orrin Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:06.30   1:26.02   1:24.50 1:06.30 1:18.73 DNF 1:34.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.35   20.94   16.35 19.80 18.15 31.77 24.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Owen Smith    USA
Owen Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.58   32.48   27.58 36.44 44.67 28.64 32.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.35   10.68   9.62 9.71 20.27 12.70 7.35
Pyraminx First round 36 15.41   19.47   15.41 21.11 17.17 20.13 44.40
Skewb First round 37 19.44   24.05   25.59 20.07 26.50 19.44 28.62
Rocco Canniff    USA
Rocco Canniff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.95   31.03   35.05 31.39 21.95 26.66 DNF
First round 39 20.59   27.91   31.93 29.91 27.10 26.71 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.64   8.57   13.48 8.80 5.70 4.64 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:36.03     DNF 2:36.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:26.05     DNF 1:26.05
Pyraminx Second round 26 11.46   15.25   13.32 19.30 11.46 19.06 13.37
First round 16 4.36   12.17   24.13 9.48 11.61 15.42 4.36
Roger Lightbody III    USA
Roger Lightbody III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.97   9.16   11.89 9.68 7.97 8.68 9.13
Second round 1 7.66   9.50   7.66 10.63 13.71 7.79 10.08
First round 1 8.32   9.16   9.57 9.33 9.59 8.58 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.47   3.07   1.96 DNF 5.36 1.90 1.47
First round 1 1.59   2.54   2.70 2.98 6.25 1.94 1.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.88   49.87   46.28 42.88 1:02.99 53.40 49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.54   16.40   16.48 13.54 17.35 16.91 15.82
Skewb Final 1 3.15   5.02   4.02 5.07 7.92 3.15 5.98
First round 1 2.49   5.36   5.97 4.53 9.15 5.58 2.49
Ryan McLaughlin    USA
Ryan McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 22.86   26.95   27.18 26.11 22.86 29.80 27.56
First round 37 23.82   27.60   39.91 33.75 24.72 23.82 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.47   12.10   12.48 10.47 15.80 10.70 13.11
Safia Majid    USA
Safia Majid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.56   26.97   33.45 23.32 27.87 18.56 29.71
First round 32 21.31   24.64   23.64 26.05 27.25 24.24 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.02   8.71   8.02 8.76 11.44 8.42 8.94
Skewb Final 21 10.49   13.55   10.49 11.57 17.31 18.16 11.77
First round 23 9.71   14.04   19.12 16.51 11.50 14.10 9.71
Sam Gonnella    USA
Sam Gonnella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.52   41.60   49.46 37.52 45.06 40.21 39.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.40   7.78   7.25 7.72 8.38 DNF 6.40
Pyraminx Second round 27 14.48   17.38   20.06 16.20 17.52 14.48 18.41
First round 30 13.22   16.29   25.31 13.22 16.87 14.72 17.28
Skewb Final 24 13.65   16.08   14.75 15.37 18.13 18.51 13.65
First round 19 8.71   13.41   16.52 DNF 8.71 13.15 10.56
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.03   12.67   12.03 12.33 13.06 12.61 16.40
Second round 2 9.73   10.71   9.73 10.90 12.74 9.82 11.41
First round 5 10.87   12.18   12.06 10.87 14.65 12.22 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   4.18   3.96 7.05 4.27 3.03 4.32
First round 12 2.71   4.99   5.90 8.56 5.39 3.68 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.07   41.66   45.60 41.02 44.38 39.57 39.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 20.76   23.52   25.17 21.68 20.76 25.62 23.72
Pyraminx Final 8 6.86   8.65   11.49 7.62 6.86 9.47 8.86
Second round 6 4.36   7.03   7.10 12.44 4.36 7.14 6.85
First round 9 6.12   9.17   8.67 8.21 20.29 6.12 10.63
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.51   11.45   13.78 8.51 11.09 12.75 10.51
Second round 5 9.86   12.42   DNF 9.86 11.46 13.02 12.78
First round 3 8.66   11.27   8.66 10.70 12.20 10.92 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.83   5.11   5.08 3.83 4.93 8.58 5.31
First round 14 3.06   5.12   5.11 3.06 7.31 5.46 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.74   51.20   48.40 1:00.09 43.74 50.58 54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 30.11   30.93   30.69 31.20 30.91 54.54 30.11
Pyraminx Final 1 2.04   2.89   3.14 2.04 2.86 4.31 2.67
Second round 1 2.21   2.45   AsR 4.69 2.42 2.54 2.40 2.21
First round 1 2.63   3.90   3.29 8.58 5.56 2.63 2.85
Sawyer Morgan    USA
Sawyer Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.91   32.41   23.91 33.47 28.77 34.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.65   9.54   8.65 9.71 11.28 9.13 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 25 11.06   15.02   12.58 19.33 11.06 14.91 17.56
First round 29 11.68   16.24   16.96 11.68 16.04 15.72 18.14
Skewb Final 19 10.42   12.54   10.42 13.46 11.59 12.56 16.93
First round 14 6.99   10.90   13.37 10.23 15.51 9.11 6.99
Shayden Parent    USA
Shayden Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.42   18.84   19.91 17.42 19.58 19.35 17.58
First round 18 16.65   17.66   17.81 16.65 18.35 16.81 20.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 2.85   7.25   7.18 7.39 7.19 DNF 2.85
First round 13 2.54   5.06   4.84 2.54 8.43 5.45 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.89   1:24.30   1:13.89 1:18.97 1:25.76 1:28.17 1:37.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 44.76   55.37   44.76 1:01.20 1:16.26 49.56 55.35
Pyraminx Final 9 5.32   10.40   9.40 5.32 10.48 11.33 13.19
Second round 10 7.86   9.93   12.85 9.88 8.14 11.76 7.86
First round 8 7.30   9.15   9.14 9.06 17.86 9.24 7.30
Skewb First round 30 13.71   18.71   29.94 21.14 13.71 18.44 16.56
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.07   21.49   23.99 20.07 22.61 21.46 20.41
First round 35 23.76   26.59   27.05 27.64 28.44 25.07 23.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.25   5.78   6.13 4.93 6.27 8.42 4.25
First round 23 3.81   5.93   6.43 3.81 7.51 7.52 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:19.47     2:19.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:08.79     1:08.79 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.95   13.98   16.45 12.39 8.95 18.98 13.11
First round 25 13.30   14.96   14.61 14.35 17.11 13.30 15.92
Skewb Final 7 4.85   7.75   4.85 8.89 6.74 9.85 7.62
First round 2 4.12   5.94   13.12 5.39 6.14 6.29 4.12
William Shields    USA
William Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.93   35.63   37.76 DNF 33.15 35.98 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.33   4.93   5.60 3.33 3.55 9.50 5.64
First round 26 5.62   6.87   6.28 9.74 8.51 5.62 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 21 9.49   13.41   16.83 10.75 9.49 12.66 19.07
First round 14 8.30   11.24   13.03 10.85 8.30 9.85 17.35
Skewb Final 17 8.06   11.58   11.48 16.44 8.06 11.81 11.45
First round 15 6.50   10.96   9.52 21.84 6.50 13.41 9.95